Detailed
Results
Seeded Invitational - Girls
Katelyn Kaltenbach 18:05 (Jennie Barringer 18:06) in fastest two times
of the day, Pewaukee WI 84
Infield scoreboard tells the
tale of the torrid finish of the closest race of the day. Kaltenbach won
the sprint to the finish on the stadium grass.
Oviedo FL jr Jennie Barringer
sprinted to the front at the start
and led until the last few strides.
The top five
runners established themselves early. Here, they come up The Hill
in the second mile with a gap on the rest of the field. (final
order): 1. Katelyn Kaltenbach CO (6537) 18:05, 2. Jennie
Barringer FL (6286) 18:06, 3. Kate Niehaus SC (6659) 18:20, 4. Jenny
Morgan OH (5143), and 5. Samantha Gaffney UT (5912) 18:40. |
|
|
|
Halfway -
Barringer and Morgan duel for the lead
Detailed Results
Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/8/2003 08:47 AM Great American Cross Country Festival - 9/26/2003 to 9/27/2003 SAS Soccer Park, Cary, NC Results Girls 5k Run CC Inv Seeded ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Katelyn Kaltenbach Smoky Hill High 18:04.89 2 Jennifer Barringer Oviedo High Scho 18:05.29 1 3 Kate Niehaus Spring Valley Hi 18:19.91 4 Jenny Morgan Barnesville High 18:29.09 5 Samantha Gaffney Judge Memorial C 18:39.88 6 Jennie Stoll Pewaukee High Sc 18:46.24 2 7 Emily Harrison Warren County Hi 18:55.81 8 Morgan Schulz Smoky Hill High 18:56.76 9 Claire Maduza Shorewood High S 19:13.23 10 Janelle Young Cedar Cliff High 19:18.25 3 11 Carmen Mims Mercy-KY 19:22.83 12 Sarah Bowman Fauquier High Sc 19:29.91 13 Kate Merrill Jordan High Scho 19:30.05 4 14 Anna Chase Martinsville Hig 19:39.41 15 Amy Wike Pewaukee High Sc 19:54.01 5 16 Michelle Beardmore Warren County Hi 19:58.44 17 Lisa Klein The Tatnall Scho 19:59.72 18 Chantelle Groenwould Argyle Secondary 20:02.15 6 19 Jenne Dilts Douglas High Sch 20:07.78 7 20 Brittany Wilder Liverpool High S 20:09.68 8 21 Marissa Saunders Douglas High Sch 20:14.14 9 22 Jessica Dyke Wheeler-GA 20:16.94 23 Lindsey Nadolski Chapel Hill High 20:18.09 10 24 Crystal Miner Buchholz High Sc 20:20.77 11 25 Maureen Dooley Coginchaug-CT 20:27.35 26 Natalie Umesi Jordan High Scho 20:28.05 12 27 Jessica Cickay Council Rock Hig 20:32.77 28 Anna Lewis Morgantown High 20:37.96 13 29 Caroline Payne Buchholz High Sc 20:41.07 14 30 Amy Kempen Pewaukee High Sc 20:42.36 15 31 Mary Ann Rutz Green Hope High 20:44.57 16 32 Sara Raiser Parkview High Sc 20:45.94 17 33 Meghan Nolan Liverpool High S 20:53.37 18 34 Becky Johnson Chapel Hill High 20:53.64 19 35 Michelle Pitoniak Houston High Sch 20:54.85 20 36 Sarah Rivers Green Hope High 20:56.67 21 37 Kelsey Shatto Douglas High Sch 20:58.55 22 38 Sarah Upchurch Walton High Scho 20:59.06 23 39 Andrea Wolck Pewaukee High Sc 20:59.53 24 40 Allison Rutherford Liverpool High S 21:04.58 25 41 Lynn Roney Parkview High Sc 21:07.25 26 42 Alison Hudson Argyle Secondary 21:09.13 27 43 Alyssa Andrus Provo High Schoo 21:10.81 28 44 Katie Marsh Buchholz High Sc 21:16.35 29 45 Larisa Johnson Provo High Schoo 21:21.10 30 46 Christine Pitoniak Houston High Sch 21:22.16 31 47 Hannah Bohlen Chapel Hill High 21:24.94 32 48 Jessica Villemarie Buchholz High Sc 21:25.51 33 49 Casey Berardo Argyle Secondary 21:28.28 34 50 Kelly Priebe Pewaukee High Sc 21:29.33 35 51 Katie Kemper William R. Boone 21:29.51 36 52 Wells Trompeter Parkview High Sc 21:32.33 37 53 Katie Townsend Liverpool High S 21:33.33 38 54 Deanna Houghton Parkview High Sc 21:34.89 39 55 Donna Manuele Provo High Schoo 21:36.15 40 56 Brittany Johnson Green Hope High 21:44.68 41 57 Brittany Smith Green Hope High 21:51.64 42 58 Arden Mitchell Buchholz High Sc 21:55.75 43 59 Stephanie Butts Buchholz High Sc 21:56.07 44 60 Jess Shuman Cedar Cliff High 21:59.36 45 61 Jennifer Stagnitta Liverpool High S 21:59.69 46 62 Amy Grantham Mount Tabor High 22:02.08 47 63 Jill Elliot Parkview High Sc 22:04.14 48 64 Adrienne Wollman Chapel Hill High 22:04.89 49 65 Jordan Kaltwasser Houston High Sch 22:07.50 50 66 Brooke Durfee Houston High Sch 22:08.03 51 67 Tonya Sostre William R. Boone 22:09.16 52 68 Katie Topalian Cedar Cliff High 22:09.82 53 69 Chelsea McGuire Liverpool High S 22:11.02 54 70 MK Strupe Mount Tabor High 22:11.71 55 71 Bethany Keber Pewaukee High Sc 22:16.74 56 72 Vicki Macht Walton High Scho 22:18.06 57 73 Lindsay Barrett Argyle Secondary 22:18.76 58 74 Mary Dixon Walton High Scho 22:19.20 59 75 Christina Blanca William R. Boone 22:19.62 60 76 Beth Wollman Chapel Hill High 22:21.24 61 77 Sara Perez Parkview High Sc 22:23.61 62 78 Lisa Waibel Chapel Hill High 22:25.02 63 79 Samantha O'Hara William R. Boone 22:26.30 64 80 Stephanie Morton Mount Tabor High 22:27.77 65 81 Hillary Superak Chapel Hill High 22:28.70 66 82 Tina Fiorenza Liverpool High S 22:30.80 67 83 Betty Jo Allen Provo High Schoo 22:31.24 68 84 Stacey Dennis Argyle Secondary 22:37.42 69 85 Tiffany Barker Provo High Schoo 22:40.29 70 86 Rachel Hardin Houston High Sch 22:41.94 71 87 Amanda Gerlaugh Walton High Scho 22:42.44 72 88 Alison Palmer Oviedo High Scho 22:45.38 73 89 Melissa Brown Oviedo High Scho 22:49.84 74 90 Marah Falle Parkview High Sc 22:49.95 75 91 Miriam Williamson Houston High Sch 23:00.96 76 92 Kenzie Mcilwain Mount Tabor High 23:01.72 77 93 Caitlin Wood Cedar Cliff High 23:04.12 78 94 Jamie Carter Jordan High Scho 23:09.77 79 95 Whitney Halloway Douglas High Sch 23:11.19 80 96 Sarah Ross Buchholz High Sc 23:13.48 81 97 Elizabeth Reid Provo High Schoo 23:13.53 82 98 Kristen Zimmerman Cedar Cliff High 23:15.14 83 99 Natalie Nuttall Provo High Schoo 23:25.44 84 100 Anna Cook Mount Tabor High 23:28.51 85
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Pewaukee High School-WI 84 2 5 16 25 36 57
Total Time: 1:41:51.47
Average: 20:22.30
2 Buchholz High School-FL 135 12 15 30 34 44 45 82
Total Time: 1:45:39.45
Average: 21:07.89
3 Liverpool High School-NY 140 9 19 26 39 47 55 68
Total Time: 1:45:40.65
Average: 21:08.13
4 Parkview High School-GA 172 18 27 38 40 49 63 76
Total Time: 1:47:04.55
Average: 21:24.91
5 Chapel Hill High School-N 176 11 20 33 50 62 64 67
Total Time: 1:47:02.80
Average: 21:24.56
6 Argyle Secondary School-B 198 6 28 35 59 70 88 105
Total Time: 1:47:35.74
Average: 21:31.15
7 Green Hope High School-NC 214 17 22 42 43 90 96 103
Total Time: 1:48:52.80
Average: 21:46.56
8 Douglas High School-WY 220 8 10 23 81 98 106
Total Time: 1:48:46.49
Average: 21:45.30
9 Houston High School-TN 228 21 32 51 52 72 77
Total Time: 1:49:14.48
Average: 21:50.90
10 Provo High School-UT 241 29 31 41 69 71 83 85
Total Time: 1:49:19.59
Average: 21:51.92
11 Cedar Cliff High School-P 266 3 46 54 79 84 97
Total Time: 1:49:46.69
Average: 21:57.34
12 Jordan High School-NC 292 4 13 80 94 101 104 109
Total Time: 1:51:15.85
Average: 22:15.17
13 Walton High School-GA 302 24 58 60 73 87
Total Time: 1:51:47.30
Average: 22:21.46
14 William R. Boone High Sch 308 37 53 61 65 92 93 102
Total Time: 1:52:06.72
Average: 22:25.35
15 Morgantown High School-WV 308 7 14 89 91 107 108 111
Total Time: 1:52:58.13
Average: 22:35.63
16 Mount Tabor High School-N 334 48 56 66 78 86 112 113
Total Time: 1:53:11.79
Average: 22:38.36
17 Oviedo High School-FL 344 1 74 75 95 99 100 110
Total Time: 1:51:46.09
Average: 22:21.22
Great American Results Index
|