US News
2003 indoor

Virginia Tech HS Indoor

Jan 31-Feb 1, 2003 at Rector Fieldhouse, Virginia Tech University, Blacksburg VA

Performance List - Saturday

a DyeStat on-site meet


Licensed to Virginia Tech                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/30/03 09:31 AM
Virginia Tech Indoor High School Meet 2003 - 1/31/03 to 2/1/03
Rector Fieldhouse
Virginia Tech, Blacksburg, VA
Performance List

Event 17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 1:42.46 1998 Bethel H.S.
School
===============================================================================
1 Eleanor Roosevelt High School 'A' 1:40.00
2 Bethel 'A' 1:42.00
3 New Horizon 'A' 1:42.00
4 Largo High School 'A' 1:42.00
5 Westend High School 'A' 1:42.60
6 Salem High School 'A' 1:42.80
7 Western Branch 'A' 1:44.38
8 C.H. Flowers High 'A' 1:45.50
9 southwest guilford 'A' 1:46.00
10 South Lakes 'A' 1:47.00
11 N. Rowan High 'A' 1:47.10
12 Heritage 'A' 1:47.40
13 E.Seton 'A' 1:48.00
14 F.W. Ballou 'A' 1:48.00
15 Woodrow Wilson DC 'A' 1:48.00
16 B.McNamara 'A' 1:48.00
17 RJ Reynolds High School 'A' 1:48.00
18 Hermitage 'A' 1:48.31
19 Manchester 'A' 1:48.40
20 Princess Anne H.S. 'A' 1:48.50
21 Dunbar HS 'A' 1:48.50
22 menchville 'A' 1:49.00
23 Lakeland 'A' 1:49.00
24 HD Woodson 'A' 1:49.22
25 Frank W. Cox 'A' 1:49.60
26 Riverdale Baptist 'A' 1:50.00
27 Appomattox 'A' 1:50.00
28 Bayside High School 'A' 1:50.00
29 Hayfield Secondary School 'A' 1:50.00
30 Chantilly High School 'A' 1:50.00
31 Heritage - Lynchburg 'A' 1:50.00
32 James W. Robinson Secondary 'A' 1:50.50
33 Paint Branch High School 'A' 1:50.60
34 Green Run High School 'A' 1:51.00
35 Denbigh HS 'A' 1:51.00
36 Zebulon Baird Vance 'A' 1:51.00
37 Harding High School 'A' 1:51.30
38 Fluvanna County High School 'A' 1:51.51
39 Brentsville District 'A' 1:51.80
40 Maggie Walker Gov's 'A' 1:51.84
41 Archbishop Carroll 'A' 1:52.00
42 Charlottesville H. S. 'A' 1:52.11
43 West Springfield High School 'A' 1:52.24
44 Oakton High School 'A' 1:52.60
45 Atlee High School 'A' 1:52.77
46 Fairfax (Va)high School 'A' 1:52.80
47 Western Albemarle 'A' 1:52.84
48 Albemarle High School 'A' 1:53.00
49 Varina High School 'A' 1:53.00
50 Ocean Lakes 'A' 1:53.00
51 Liberty High Bedford 'A' 1:53.00
52 Centreville 'A' 1:53.24
53 Paul VI High School 'A' 1:53.50
54 Osbourn Park High School 'A' 1:53.50
55 Westfield High School 'A' 1:53.94
56 Langley 'A' 1:54.90
57 Jefferson Forest High School 'A' 1:55.00
58 Mount Vernon High School 'A' 1:56.44
59 Potomac 'A' NT

Event 18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 1:29.34 2002 Deep Creek H.S.
School
===============================================================================
1 Woodrow Wilson DC 'A' 1:29.10
2 North Rowan High 'A' 1:29.20
3 DeMatha Catholic 'A' 1:29.80
4 Lakeland 'A' 1:30.00
5 Washington-Lee High School 'A' 1:30.04
6 Gar-Field High School 'A' 1:30.50
7 Suitland High School 'A' 1:30.60
8 Motor City Track-MumfordHS 'A' 1:31.00
9 Fork Union Military Academy 'A' 1:31.00
10 Largo High School 'A' 1:32.00
11 Eleanor Roosevelt High School 'A' 1:32.00
12 High Point High School 'A' 1:32.00
13 Riverdale Baptist 'A' 1:32.00
14 Potomac 'A' 1:32.00
15 Zebulon Baird Vance 'A' 1:32.00
16 New Horizon 'A' 1:32.00
17 Petersburg 'A' 1:32.00
18 Bethel 'A' 1:32.00
19 Charlottesville H. S. 'A' 1:32.00
20 DeWitt Clinton HS 'A' 1:32.00
21 Atlee High School 'A' 1:32.01
22 Paint Branch High School 'A' 1:32.20
23 Mount Vernon High School 'A' 1:32.24
24 West Charlotte High School 'A' 1:32.80
25 spring valley 'A' 1:32.80
26 Liberty High Bedford 'A' 1:32.90
27 Bayside High School 'A' 1:32.94
28 Varina High School 'A' 1:33.00
29 Warwick Raiders 'A' 1:33.00
30 HD Woodson 'A' 1:33.00
31 Hayfield Secondary School 'A' 1:33.00
32 C.H. Flowers High 'A' 1:33.00
33 Bowie High School 'A' 1:33.20
34 Westfield High School 'A' 1:33.24
35 Paul VI High School 'A' 1:33.50
36 Mount Tabor 'A' 1:33.50
37 James W. Robinson Secondary 'A' 1:33.50
38 Manchester 'A' 1:33.50
39 Heritage 'A' 1:33.80
40 Woodside High School 'A' 1:33.90
41 Douglas Freeman 'A' 1:33.90
42 Great Bridge High School 'A' 1:34.00
43 Albemarle High School 'A' 1:34.00
44 Monacan 'A' 1:34.00
45 Nelson County High School 'A' 1:34.00
46 Denbigh HS 'A' 1:34.00
47 F.W. Ballou 'A' 1:34.00
48 Brentsville District 'A' 1:34.00
49 David Butler HS 'A' 1:34.00
50 Langley 'A' 1:34.10
51 Dunbar HS 'A' 1:34.50
52 Highland Springs HS 'A' 1:34.50
53 South Lakes 'A' 1:35.00
54 Osbourn Park High School 'A' 1:35.00
55 Walter Johnson 'A' 1:35.70
56 B.McNamara 'A' 1:36.00
57 Victory Christian Center 'A' 1:36.00
58 Chantilly High School 'A' 1:36.56
59 Jefferson Forest High School 'A' 1:38.00
60 Nansemond River 'A' NT
61 Fluvanna County High School 'A' NT

Event 7 Girls 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 2:57.27 2001 Kelley Otstott/TJ Sci&Tech
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Kee, Crystal Bowie High S 2:39.00
2 Sampson, Kelly Una 2:51.00
3 Williams, Alicia Westend High 2:56.00
4 Watkins, Megan C. Milton WR 3:00.00
5 Pirela, Nayda Eleanor Roos 3:00.00
6 Anyanwu, Crystal Eleanor Roos 3:00.00
7 Garrahan, Shauneen Thomas Jeffe 3:00.30
8 Hess, Jemissa CD Hylton Hi 3:01.00
9 Sherbak, Natalie Kellam 3:01.50
10 Slemp, Shelly Marion 3:02.10
11 Iatauro, Heather Tri-Valley 3:02.30
12 Taylor, Kelley Kellam 3:03.00
13 Buck, Kelli C. Milton WR 3:03.00
14 Williams, Ariel st. ursula s 3:03.00
15 Parham, Angel menchville 3:03.00
16 Bumbrey, Shylan James Monroe 3:03.06
17 Edwards, Lauren Annandale 3:04.00
18 Taylor, Leigh Ann Monroe High 3:04.00
19 Morton, Julia Mount Tabor 3:04.00
20 Bowman, Sarah Fauquier Hig 3:04.05
21 Osborn, Kelly Ann West Springf 3:04.24
22 Milot, Kristin Stonewall Ja 3:05.00
23 Sekulic, Selina Ocean Lakes 3:05.00
24 Fanning, Tasmin Western Albe 3:05.34
25 Bussert, Ashton rustburg 3:06.10
26 Jackson, Cate Jefferson Fo 3:06.50
27 Hay, Amber Una 3:07.00
28 Ravenscraft, Megan C. Milton WR 3:07.00
29 Pierce, MACKENZIE Forsyth Coun 3:07.00
30 Jackson, Aja Victory Chri 3:07.00
31 Dibianca, Amy Mount Tabor 3:07.50
32 Hand, Audrey Kellam 3:08.00
33 Patterson, Amanda Midlothian H 3:08.34
34 Mullis, Heather Frank W. Cox 3:09.00
35 Murdoch, Heather Ocean Lakes 3:09.00
36 Steelman, Taylor Mount Tabor 3:09.00
37 Barry, Morgan St. Catherin 3:09.50
38 Dewey, Melissa Hayfield Sec 3:09.52
39 Askin, Stella Maggie Walke 3:09.64
40 Prillaman, Erin Midlothian H 3:09.74
41 Tripp, Ann St. Catherin 3:10.00
42 Neal, Jessica Riverdale Ba 3:10.00
43 Burke, Yatandera Salem High S 3:10.20
44 Rauck, Lauren RJ Reynolds 3:10.50
45 Ingram, Vedonia Archbishop C 3:11.00
46 Godsey, Rori Archbishop C 3:11.00
47 Nelms, Kurstin Spotsylvania 3:11.00
48 Oakley, Jessica Midlothian H 3:11.44
49 Links, Beth McDonogh 3:12.00
50 Simmons, Katherine HD Woodson 3:12.00
51 Grim, Kelli South Lakes 3:12.00
52 Stone, Emily rustburg 3:12.00
53 Moore, Vicki James W. Rob 3:12.00
54 Flynn, Anna Mae Watauga High 3:12.10
55 Williams, Danielle Salem High S 3:12.41
56 Cadle, Amber Western Albe 3:12.54
57 Kamer, Katherine Mills Godwin 3:12.58
58 Horn, Katie Una 3:13.00
59 Markey, Tara South Lakes 3:13.00
60 Truelove, Shawnna Walter Johns 3:13.00
61 Medlin, Krystle Southeast Ra 3:13.04
62 Jackson, Ashley Southeast Ra 3:13.15
63 Saperstein, Rachal Walter Johns 3:14.00
64 Creamer, Amanda Midlothian H 3:14.24
65 Potter, Stacy Massaponax 3:14.70
66 Willis, Sheena Woodrow Wils 3:15.00
67 Brown, Candice F.W. Ballou 3:15.00
68 Whitenack, Claire Albemarle Hi 3:15.00
69 Price, Arlinda F.W. Ballou 3:15.00
70 Weber, Jessica Hayfield Sec 3:15.00
71 Trusty, Meredith Charlotte La 3:15.00
72 West, Cirrea Kecoughtan 3:15.00
73 Smith, Sckettia HD Woodson 3:15.00
74 Whitaker, Shenekia F.W. Ballou 3:15.00
75 Smith, Darshal Largo High S 3:15.00
76 Keally, Katie Ocean Lakes 3:15.00
77 Ibeduchi, Ygonna Bowie High S 3:15.00
78 Murphy, Laurie Louisa Count 3:15.20
79 Johnson, Courtenay Western Albe 3:15.24
80 Merriam, Reagan Massaponax 3:16.40
81 Carwile, Holly Jefferson Fo 3:16.58
82 Selonick, Emily McDonogh 3:16.70
83 Taylor, Laura Hermitage 3:16.82
84 Axman, Bonnie James W. Rob 3:17.00
85 Moretti, Kristen Chantilly Hi 3:17.00
86 Watson, Katie Potomac 3:17.00
87 Aller, Laura Charlottesvi 3:17.00
88 Davis, Sarah Robert E 3:17.00
89 Jackson, Lynnise menchville 3:17.00
90 Pena, Josefina Archbishop C 3:17.00
91 Wauford, Emily Maggie Walke 3:17.04
92 Boyce, Eleanor Paul VI High 3:17.50
93 Febish, Amanda Lee-Davis 3:17.62
94 West, Cierra Kecoughtan 3:17.64
95 Woodhouse, Shawntae Heritage 3:17.70
96 Carlson, Hannah Louisa Count 3:17.80
97 Parikh, Neha McDonogh 3:17.80
98 Pederson, Nicole South Lakes 3:18.00
99 Jordan, Sherrika Harding High 3:18.00
100 Kelly, Carmen E.Seton 3:18.00
101 Casper, Stephanie Warwick Raid 3:18.00
102 Ransbotham, Anna Chantilly Hi 3:18.00
103 Powers, Jen West Springf 3:18.24
104 May, Meghan Providence 3:18.32
105 Huckbody, Sara Weddington H 3:18.40
106 Crain, Lisa Bruton HS 3:18.50
107 Nitz, Catherine Mount Tabor 3:18.50
108 Deegan, Jessie Westfield Hi 3:18.54
109 Abramson, Melissa RJ Reynolds 3:18.70
110 Griffin, Angel Heritage 3:18.70
111 Sirica, Gabby John Randolp 3:18.73
112 Johnson, Caroline Providence 3:18.78
113 Goss, Chelsea Atlee High S 3:18.84
114 Delgado, Ciara Brentsville 3:19.00
115 Bivins, Ashley Hayfield Sec 3:19.00
116 Brooks, Tiffany Henrico High 3:19.00
117 Antoine, Lisa E.Seton 3:19.00
118 Crawley, Stacey Heritage - L 3:19.00
119 Bryant-Lawson, Shawnise Woodrow Wils 3:19.00
120 Robinson, Lauren Brentsville 3:19.00
121 James, Micah Victory Chri 3:19.00
122 Ransone, Catherine Charlotte Co 3:19.00
123 Rush, Amy Manchester 3:19.00
124 Germain, Erin Brentsville 3:19.00
125 Johnson, Amanda Atlee High S 3:19.24
126 Ellis, Sarah Lloyd C. Bir 3:19.74
127 Ames, Lia South Lakes 3:20.00
128 Cantwell, Jackie South Lakes 3:22.00
129 Schoenwetter, Ashley South Lakes 3:22.00
130 Shelton, Cherelle Lakeland 3:24.00
131 Pruett, Haley Tazewell 3:25.00
132 Lloyd, Kristin Ocean Lakes 3:25.00
133 Jones, Kellee Frank W. Cox 3:27.50
134 Rosenthal, Julia Langley 3:29.50
135 Manley, Savon C.H. Flowers 3:40.00
136 Milner, Tunisa Eleanor Roos NT

Event 8 Boys 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 2:24.13 2001 Alan Webb/South Lakes
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Debole, Matt Mount Tabor 2:29.50
2 Tatu, Alex Thomas Dale 2:30.00
3 Jones, Jimmie Motor City T 2:31.00
4 Cook, John West Springf 2:31.24
5 Stewart, Luke McDonogh 2:32.00
6 Flint, Mike Annandale 2:32.00
7 McLaren, Gabriel Freeport 2:33.00
8 Nsah, Allen Bowie High S 2:33.00
9 Agrafas, Publio Annandale 2:33.50
10 Robbins, Derrick Denbigh 2:34.00
11 Slowikowski, Jesse C. Milton WR 2:34.00
12 Ward, Chris Hickory High 2:34.00
13 Kwak, Tim West Springf 2:34.24
14 Cross, Yaphet Suitland Hig 2:35.00
15 Witt, Ryan Midlothian H 2:35.04
16 Gielow, Robert Midlothian H 2:35.34
17 Conerly, Azariah Paint Branch 2:35.70
18 Herzog, Brandon Maggie Walke 2:35.94
19 Fussell, Brian Hayfield Sec 2:36.00
20 Amatu, Tona Warwick Raid 2:36.00
21 Brinsin, Wilbert Suitland Hig 2:36.02
22 Stoop, Michael Bayside High 2:36.24
23 Baker, Andrew Midlothian H 2:36.24
24 Vick, Duncan Douglas Free 2:36.24
25 Jones, Tarik Thomas Jeffe 2:36.40
26 Howard, Daniel Maggie Walke 2:36.49
27 Kirby, Bryan Thomas Ediso 2:36.50
28 Taubenfeld, Drew McDonogh 2:36.60
29 Kane, Daniel Louisa Count 2:36.64
30 Price, David Thomas Jeffe 2:36.70
31 Colyer, Matt Thomas Jeffe 2:36.80
32 Harper, Will Langley 2:36.92
33 Thompson, Danahzio Una 2:37.00
34 Brown, Bardell Archbishop C 2:37.00
35 Nelson, Michael Paint Branch 2:37.00
36 Jalbert, Trey Ocean Lakes 2:37.00
37 South, Stephen Paint Branch 2:37.20
38 Matthews, Taylor Midlothian H 2:37.24
39 Jesein, Andrew Walter Johns 2:37.50
40 Groff, David Westfield Hi 2:37.54
41 Scott, Chris Frank W. Cox 2:38.00
42 Gohrband, Jonathan South Lakes 2:38.00
43 Cummings, Fred Frank W. Cox 2:38.00
44 Lichtenfels, Adam Robert E 2:38.00
45 Simon, Demetrius B.McNamara 2:38.00
46 Mulcahy, Ian James W. Rob 2:38.00
47 Browne, Christian Southeast Ra 2:38.40
48 Dick, Brandon Massaponax 2:38.60
49 Plunkett, Mason Hermitage 2:38.69
50 Cancro, Daniel Lee-Davis 2:38.98
51 Gantz, Dan James W. Rob 2:39.00
52 Floyd, Avery Victory Chri 2:39.00
53 Garcia, Luis Archbishop C 2:39.00
54 Glanville, Andrew Archbishop C 2:39.10
55 Switzer, Ben Rockbridge C 2:39.24
56 Napoleon, Josh Manchester 2:39.50
57 Terrell, John Midlothian H 2:39.74
58 Saloy, Daunte Hickory High 2:40.00
59 Sweeney, Tyler Hickory High 2:40.00
60 Jones, Brandon Independence 2:40.00
61 Johnson, Kendrix Suitland Hig 2:40.00
62 Hodges, Darrian spring valle 2:40.00
63 Gerst, Jason Kellam 2:40.00
64 Haskell, Brian Woodrow Wils 2:40.00
65 James, Levert Osbourn Park 2:40.00
66 Negash, Michael Charlottesvi 2:40.00
67 Alleyne, Randy DeMatha Cath 2:40.13
68 Weiss, Brian McDonogh 2:40.20
69 Welsh, Sean James W. Rob 2:40.50
70 Katilie, Chris Thomas Jeffe 2:40.80
71 Similien, Jeff Heritage - L 2:41.00
72 Watkins, Johnny HD Woodson 2:41.00
73 Caesar, Jac East Forsyth 2:41.00
74 Hagos, Michael Robert E 2:41.00
75 Favors, Derek Warwick Raid 2:41.00
76 Derr, Brian Woodside Hig 2:41.00
77 Carlberg, Eric Providence 2:41.23
78 Michael, Davis West Springf 2:41.24
79 White, Chris Atlee High S 2:41.34
80 Heiner, James Centreville 2:41.34
81 Lassiter, Ben Providence 2:41.78
82 Berlin, Billy Midlothian H 2:41.84
83 Burch, Peter Western Albe 2:41.94
84 Botto, Chris Fluvanna Cou 2:41.94
85 Gignac, John East Forsyth 2:42.00
86 Dunnum, Matt James W. Rob 2:42.00
87 Williams, Kyle Warwick Raid 2:42.00
88 Myers, Jason Kellam 2:42.00
89 Levy, Samuel Woodrow Wils 2:42.00
90 Beach, David Paul VI High 2:42.00
91 Young, Adam Providence 2:42.20
92 Patel, Rohan Maggie Walke 2:42.24
93 Buckley, Adam West Springf 2:42.24
94 Rosanelli, Cabell Douglas Free 2:42.50
95 Rapolo, Roberto DeWitt Clint 2:42.50
96 Webb, Ryan Lee-Davis 2:42.52
97 Saboe, Joseph Centreville 2:42.54
98 Baker, Steven Atlee High S 2:42.77
99 McDowell, Ben Brookville H 2:42.80
100 Marmon, Brooks Nelson Count 2:42.89
101 Merritt, Jonathan Surry Centra 2:42.90
102 Wilson, Cal Weddington H 2:42.90
103 Keene, Derrick Denbigh 2:42.90
104 Smith, Ray James Monroe 2:42.90
105 Parker, Adrian Woodside Hig 2:43.00
106 Davis, Troy Brentsville 2:43.00
107 Perry, Torrence F.W. Ballou 2:43.00
108 Serkes, Peter Nelson Count 2:43.00
109 Heitz, Chris Spotswood Hi 2:43.00
110 Tucker, Joe Roanoke Cath 2:43.00
111 Mark, Larry DeMatha Cath 2:43.00
112 Majors, Kristopher Warwick Raid 2:43.00
113 Higgonbatham, Frank Zebulon Bair 2:43.00
114 Barnes, Sean HD Woodson 2:43.00
115 Wright, Deandre F.W. Ballou 2:43.00
116 Miller, Mike Hayfield Sec 2:43.00
117 Price, Martel Woodside Hig 2:43.00
118 Rinker, Mark Spotswood Hi 2:43.00
119 Dorr, James Asheville Hi 2:43.00
120 Fries, Brian Warwick Raid 2:43.00
121 Powell, Ross Ocean Lakes 2:43.00
122 Milo, Nick Rockbridge C 2:43.84
123 Jarding, Andrew South Lakes 2:45.00
124 McCoy, Julian F.W. Ballou 2:45.00
125 Fowler, Ben Walter Johns 2:45.00
126 Slonaker, John Bowie High S 2:45.00
127 Cox, XB Chantilly Hi 2:48.00
128 Morris, Alvin Lakeland 2:48.24
129 Kassa, Zemen Mount Vernon 2:49.24
130 Pee, Matthew Harding High 2:50.00
131 Smallwood, Dale Henrico High 2:50.00
132 Black, Matt Tazewell 2:50.00
133 Hula, Bob Tazewell 2:50.00
134 Carter, Jonahan Bowie High S 2:50.40
135 Robinson, John South Lakes 2:50.50
136 Daughety, Craig South Lakes 2:51.00
137 Palmer, DJ Chantilly Hi 2:51.00
138 Umoh, Sunday C.H. Flowers 2:54.00
139 Anderson, Jacob C.H. Flowers 2:54.00
140 Nicholson, David Victory Chri 2:55.00
141 Niwinski, Noah Asheville Hi 3:41.00
142 Bynum, Rayical Nansemond RI NT

Event 3 Girls 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 39.05 1999 Faith Rein/Centreville
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 McBride, Erica Kecoughtan 32.19
2 Stevenson, Joel Bowie High S 36.20
3 Ponteen, Tiandra Eleanor Roos 38.50
4 Spruill, Britni Bethel 39.50
5 Brown, Kharya Potomac 39.90
6 Champion, Courtney New Horizon 39.90
7 Johnson, Danielle Woodside Hig 40.12
8 Baker, Portia southwest gu 40.20
9 Knight, Natalie New Horizon 40.20
10 Shaw, Laura Walter Johns 40.40
11 Sessa, Vanessa Largo High S 40.50
12 Cunningham, Alexandrea Una 40.70
13 Green, Tiffany Woodrow Wils 40.80
14 Montgomery, Erica Mount Tabor 40.80
15 Treherne, Leslie Western Bran 40.84
16 Smallwood, Andria F.W. Ballou 41.00
17 Boone, Megan Thomas Dale 41.00
18 Hare, Willene Paint Branch 41.10
19 Fronberger, Sherelle Harding High 41.10
20 Clement, Alicia E.Seton 41.20
21 Rooks, Cynetheia Northampton 41.20
22 Lewis, Yvette menchville 41.20
23 Falukner, Victoria menchville 41.20
24 Roberts, Tiffany southwest gu 41.20
25 Stoddard, Kelli Archbishop C 41.40
26 Cohen, Melissa New Horizon 41.40
27 Jackson, Tyaishia Archbishop C 41.50
28 Warlock, Calice Paint Branch 41.50
29 Sturdivant, Carlithat Independence 41.60
30 Daniels, Monica Liberty High 41.60
31 Bailey, Jacqueline Brentsville 41.60
32 John, Nathandra Eleanor Roos 41.70
33 Rivlin, Leigh Walter Johns 41.70
34 Barber, English Nforsytyh 41.70
35 Spinner, Latonya Liberty High 41.75
36 Woods, Ashley Nforsytyh 41.80
37 Lauer, Abby Thomas Jeffe 41.80
38 Ephraim, Yanira Dunbar HS 41.80
39 Allen, Marquita Western Bran 41.84
40 Mitchell, Carmenta Manchester 41.90
41 Screen, Tra Heritage - L 41.90
42 Mayer, Micaela Una 42.00
43 Hardy, Holly Una 42.00
44 Jones, Dara C.H. Flowers 42.00
45 Jackson, Ayana HD Woodson 42.00
46 Jackson, A HD Woodson 42.00
47 Latney, Alexis B.McNamara 42.00
48 Lyles, Laporche N. Rowan Hig 42.00
49 Kuhn, Courtney James W. Rob 42.00
50 Bennett, Tameka Paint Branch 42.00
51 Stancil, Megan Dunbar HS 42.00
52 Opata, Shenah E.Seton 42.00
53 Parker, Rasheena Una 42.00
54 Ramseur, Raquel Zebulon Bair 42.00
55 Oluwole, Tosin Western Bran 42.04
56 Rabinowitz, Nicole Oakton High 42.10
57 Brooks, Loretha Hermitage 42.10
58 Meade, Carmen Westfield Hi 42.14
59 Smith, Paris RJ Reynolds 42.14
60 Reich, Michelle Forsyth Coun 42.20
61 Amos, Camesha Eleanor Roos 42.20
62 Rose, Darwansia Heritage - L 42.30
63 Washington, Janay Princess Ann 42.30
64 Nelson, Starlisha HD Woodson 42.30
65 Johnson, Angela Charlottesvi 42.33
66 Wineglass, Nakeisha Hayfield Sec 42.35
67 Brooks, Susan James W. Rob 42.40
68 White, Alyse Una 42.50
69 Holmes, Kelli Riverdale Ba 42.50
70 Moen, Hillary Walter Johns 42.50
71 Gray, Jackie Oakton High 42.50
72 Clarke, Jenna Atlee High S 42.56
73 Collins, Jessica East Forsyth 42.60
74 Anyanwu, Patricia Eleanor Roos 42.60
75 Davis, Kaitlyn Liberty High 42.60
76 Barrineau, Sanna James W. Rob 42.60
77 Williams, Ashley Bruton HS 42.64
78 Harvey, Dana Atlee High S 42.66
79 Martin, Gabrielle Heritage 42.70
80 Jackson, Wanakee Eleanor Roos 42.70
81 Arrington, Marissa James W. Rob 42.70
82 Worthy, Leah Charlotte La 42.71
83 Adlaka, Natasha Charlotte La 42.71
84 Levenson, Carly Maggie Walke 42.74
85 Johnson, Verniece Louisa Count 42.74
86 Carter, Talaya RJ Reynolds 42.74
87 Kwak, Michelle West Springf 42.80
88 Glasgow, Rachel Forsyth Coun 42.80
89 Campbell, Amber Eleanor Roos 42.80
90 Epley, Caroline Oakton High 42.80
91 Hassell, Kristin South Lakes 42.80
92 Bailey, Stephanie N. Rowan Hig 42.82
93 Hammer, Justine Fluvanna Cou 42.84
94 Pinnock, Shakiarra Western Bran 42.84
95 Souleret, Emily Lee-Davis 42.89
96 Walker, Sasha F.W. Ballou 42.90
97 Keener, Kelly Manchester 42.90
98 Kriby, Ella Thomas Jeffe 42.90
99 Williams, Kim Bruton HS 42.91
100 Angus, Lauren Atlee High S 42.94
101 Dettmann, Bridget Western Albe 42.94
102 Evans-Hardy, Porsha' RJ Reynolds 42.94
103 Killham, Elizabeth Western Albe 42.94
104 Duncan, Karlyn RJ Reynolds 42.94
105 Blankenship, Samantha Maggie Walke 42.94
106 Jackson, Tabitha HighPointCen 42.98
107 Serkes, Caitlin Nelson Count 42.99
108 Pirela, Nayda Eleanor Roos 43.00
109 Chapalin, Alicia Bowie High S 43.00
110 Clark, Joy Bayside High 43.00
111 Collins, Tempestt Dunbar HS 43.00
112 Childes, Candace Hayfield Sec 43.00
113 Player, Whitney Charlotte La 43.00
114 Polzine, Alycia Mount Tabor 43.00
115 Brown, Amanda West Rowan H 43.00
116 Breisch, Brittany Brentsville 43.00
117 Sweaney, Kelly Lee-Davis 43.00
118 Barnes, Nikia Woodrow Wils 43.00
119 Bailey, Regina Frank W. Cox 43.00
120 Simmons, Rashanda David Butler 43.00
121 Robertson, Leslie Maggie Walke 43.00
122 Burstion, Brittany Varina High 43.00
123 Ward, Valerie Dunbar HS 43.00
124 Brown, Kelly Dunbar HS 43.00
125 Sabree, Ameenah Una 43.00
126 Galloway, Deitra Woodside Hig 43.00
127 Flegler, Carolyn Bowie High S 43.00
128 Wilson, Connecticut Ocean Lakes 43.00
129 Hamlin, Hillary Westfield Hi 43.00
130 Kuhn, Brittany James W. Rob 43.00
131 Gray, Shalyea Bowie High S 43.00
132 Lawrence, Crystal Osbourn Park 43.00
133 Lawson, Kristin Riverdale Ba 43.00
134 Geldermann, Jenny Chantilly Hi 43.00
135 Lee, Krista Appomattox 43.00
136 Kinder, Shaelyn Archbishop C 43.00
137 Dailey, Jessica Fairfax (Va) 43.00
138 Hardy, Polly Una 43.00
139 Courtney, Wilson Bayside High 43.00
140 Musgrove, Joy Bowie High S 43.00
141 Mitchell, Ashley Henrico High 43.00
142 McCall, Tylisha Potomac High 43.00
143 Mayo, Adrienne South Lakes 43.20
144 Bryant, Alisha South Lakes 43.20
145 Davis, Denell South Lakes 43.20
146 Thomas, Jessica Green Run Hi 43.44
147 Wheeler, Sarah Lakeland 43.50
148 Rosser, Jasmine Jefferson Fo 43.50
149 Young, Charissa David Butler 43.50
150 Collins, Amy Centreville 43.54
151 Dickenson, Lacey Centreville 43.74
152 Buoni, Kristina South Lakes 43.80
153 Jones, Asha C.H. Flowers 44.00
154 Darden, Amanda T.Wingate An 44.00
155 Casey, Mary Chantilly Hi 44.00
156 Pate, Carmelia T.Wingate An 44.00
157 Jackson, Ebony South Lakes 44.00
158 Labor-Koroma, Fatimah Chantilly Hi 44.00
159 Belk, Blair Victory Chri 44.10
160 Massie, Diana West Springf 44.45
161 Lenox, Shelby Westfield Hi 44.49
162 James, Dana Woodrow Wils 44.50
163 Berger, Kathleen Paul VI High 44.50
164 Kabia, Yvonne South Lakes 44.80
165 Mubangu, Anuarite Mount Vernon 44.84
166 Clark, Madeline Langley 44.89
167 Jones, Rachel Annandale 44.90
168 Raheem, Ayisha Frank W. Cox 44.90
169 Gourley, Maxine Langley 45.00
170 Pak, Alexis Annandale 45.00
171 Lanzara, Julia Langley 45.01
172 Doerman, Emily Paul VI High 45.50
173 Pambu, Candy Southeast Ra 45.60
174 Nolley, Erika Ocean Lakes 47.20
175 Wright, Emily West Wilkes 47.20
176 Gulino, Kathleen Mount Vernon 48.04
177 Maia, Daniels Woodrow Wils 49.50
178 Taylor, Kristina Denbigh 52.00
179 Wright, Monique Denbigh 53.20
180 Coleman, Jamilah Denbigh 54.00
181 Lewis, Denise Woodside Hig NT

Event 4 Boys 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 34.03 2001 Jerome Mathis/Petersburg
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Samuels, J-Mee Mount Tabor 33.90
2 Hawkins, Demetrius Harding High 34.00
3 McAdams, Matt Charlotte La 34.00
4 Mendy, Sam Charlotte La 34.10
5 Witherspoon, Reggie New Horizon 34.20
6 Campbell, Edwin Paint Branch 34.60
7 Lee, Randy Archbishop C 34.61
8 Miller, Chad Paint Branch 34.80
9 Tillman, Andre North Rowan 34.90
10 Strong, Antonio Una 35.00
11 Germany, Justin Paint Branch 35.00
12 Hoggard, Fidel Paint Branch 35.00
13 Bailey, Daniel Centreville 35.00
14 Martin, Dennis Una 35.00
15 Durham, Adam Paint Branch 35.10
16 Dickens, David New Horizon 35.10
17 Olsen,, Jorden Nforsytyh 35.10
18 Ayodeyji, Femmey Fork Union M 35.20
19 Robertson, Chris Nansemond RI 35.20
20 Somlar, Sean Washington-L 35.24
21 Aguilar, Marco Woodrow Wils 35.40
22 Tyus, Marcus Hayfield Sec 35.40
23 Asante, Ernest Mount Vernon 35.44
24 McGill, Serge Suitland Hig 35.45
25 Capehart, James Nansemond RI 35.50
26 Young, Usama Largo High S 35.50
27 Leva, Italo West Springf 35.68
28 Ragan, Clay Nforsytyh 35.70
29 Parker, Travis James W. Rob 35.70
30 Brown, Kevin Westfield Hi 35.70
31 Washington, Antonie DeMatha Cath 35.70
32 Woodard, Robert The Bullis S 35.70
33 Guy, Trenton West Charlot 35.80
34 Davis, Chris Providence 35.80
35 Milligan, Jerah B.McNamara 35.80
36 Boaheng, Joseph DeWitt Clint 35.84
37 Pressley, Dominique Warwick Raid 35.85
38 Gipson, Kerry Paint Branch 35.90
39 Cox, Andrew Riverdale Ba 35.90
40 Robinson, Joseph Potomac 35.90
41 McCory, Mirin mount staint 35.91
42 Hollie, Andrew Motor City T 36.00
43 Jefferson, William Largo High S 36.00
44 Ellis, Brandon Una 36.00
45 Minor, Roland HD Woodson 36.00
46 Evans, Stephen Princess Ann 36.00
47 Bryant, Darwin Liberty High 36.00
48 Williams, Ray Varina High 36.00
49 Goodwin, Bruce Riverdale Ba 36.00
50 Jones, Cameron B.McNamara 36.00
51 Banks, Wil Fork Union M 36.00
52 Hall, Reggie Zebulon Bair 36.00
53 Cofield, Alex Bethel 36.00
54 Copeland, Cornelius Lakeland 36.00
55 Morgan, Chris Greensboro D 36.05
56 Doles, Denero Heritage 36.10
57 McClure, Antoine The Bullis S 36.10
58 Wilson, TJ Frank W. Cox 36.10
59 Booker, Ryan Nforsytyh 36.10
60 Sayles, Xavier Manchester 36.10
61 Anderson, Dewarren Bruton HS 36.12
62 Friarson, James Highland Spr 36.14
63 Leftwich, Dakota Liberty High 36.20
64 Stevenson, Joel Bowie High S 36.20
65 Williams, Deyon Suitland Hig 36.23
66 Mitchell, Tavaris Lakeland 36.24
67 Deshazo, Jackie Atlee High S 36.24
68 Williams, Larry Highland Spr 36.27
69 Sandole, Tim James W. Rob 36.30
70 Sarpatwari, Ravi McDonogh 36.30
71 Besecker, Jonny Fluvanna Cou 36.33
72 Edison, Melvin Hermitage 36.40
73 Bolling, Brandon Liberty High 36.40
74 Williams, Jamil Woodrow Wils 36.40
75 Teele, Kevin Bowie High S 36.40
76 Ferrell, Ron Thomas Ediso 36.40
77 Watson, Wesley Charlottesvi 36.42
78 Wright, Sherman Bowie High S 36.50
79 Jennings, Areus Denbigh 36.50
80 Moser, Theo Mount Tabor 36.50
81 Tynes, Brandon Bethel 36.50
82 Morant, Marquis Bethel 36.50
83 Lane, Steven Warwick Raid 36.50
84 Williams, Tyrone F.W. Ballou 36.50
85 Davis, Theirrien Eleanor Roos 36.50
86 Alexander, Joe Suitland Hig 36.50
87 Bradley, Markice Brookville H 36.50
88 Boama Owusu, Yaw Gar-Field Hi 36.50
89 Green, Julian spring valle 36.50
90 Fuquay, Chris Woodside Hig 36.50
91 Gross, John South Lakes 36.50
92 Benson, Derek Fork Union M 36.50
93 Svoboda, John East Forsyth 36.54
94 Short, Zola Washington-L 36.54
95 Burns, Josh Centreville 36.54
96 Tardieu, Jon Walter Johns 36.60
97 Lavela, Joseph DeMatha Cath 36.60
98 Moore, Jeff Centreville 36.64
99 Jones, Reuben Charlottesvi 36.64
100 Duru, Robert Suitland Hig 36.65
101 Smith, Quincy HighPointCen 36.65
102 Page, Cordell Manchester 36.70
103 Bolden, Ross Albemarle Hi 36.70
104 Tondereau, Alvin Westfield Hi 36.74
105 Griffis, Matt Atlee High S 36.75
106 Wilson, Michael Mills Godwin 36.80
107 McNeil, Matt Manchester 36.80
108 Savage, Tajuden Thomas Ediso 36.80
109 Wilson, Chris HD Woodson 36.80
110 Reed, Brandon Woodrow Wils 36.80
111 Michel, Philip Brentsville 36.80
112 Alvarez, Jeremy DeWitt Clint 36.80
113 Jackson, Chris Manchester 36.80
114 Crowell, Wayne Mount Tabor 36.90
115 Williams, Brandon Woodside Hig 36.90
116 Thorne, Brandon Denbigh 36.90
117 Adams, Wayne Robert E 36.90
118 Rollins, John Lee-Davis 36.90
119 Roy, Coles Thomas Ediso 36.90
120 Christmas, Ronald Louisa Count 36.90
121 Choi, YR Fork Union M 36.90
122 Taylor, Travis Woodside Hig 36.90
123 Fullard, Brandon F.W. Ballou 36.90
124 McGoines, Derron Eleanor Roos 36.90
125 Kirkland, Addison Charlottesvi 36.91
126 Glover, Brian Maggie Walke 36.92
127 McQuinn, Michael Spotsylvania 36.94
128 Ramey, Jay West Springf 36.98
129 Jenkins, Linwood Woodside Hig 37.00
130 Cotton, Amir Woodrow Wils 37.00
131 Blanding, Brandon Una 37.00
132 Comerford, Kevin Chantilly Hi 37.00
133 Weaver, Shaun Lee-Davis 37.00
134 Broadwater, Ryan Brentsville 37.00
135 Forman, Jason Brentsville 37.00
136 Casey, Demetric Denbigh 37.00
137 McClam, Jimmy C.H. Flowers 37.00
138 Rivers, Gerrod David Butler 37.00
139 Watson, Aaron rustburg 37.00
140 Hill, B.J. Riverdale Ba 37.00
141 Hinds, Stanley Woodside Hig 37.00
142 Nesbitt, Ricardo F.W. Ballou 37.00
143 Turner, James Paint Branch 37.00
144 Jones, Richard Charlottesvi 37.00
145 Briggs, Justin Albemarle Hi 37.00
146 Taliffero, Antwain menchville 37.00
147 Lane, Jamell Suitland Hig 37.00
148 Dunu, Jerome Albemarle Hi 37.00
149 Bailey, George C.H. Flowers 37.00
150 Harris, Tyron HD Woodson 37.00
151 Arrington, Mykell Varina High 37.00
152 Pearson, Vernon Woodside Hig 37.00
153 Wheeler, Paul Great Bridge 37.00
154 Jones, Kareem West Rowan H 37.00
155 Stanford, Reggi spring valle 37.00
156 Harper, Leroy Great Bridge 37.00
157 Bauman, Kyle Chantilly Hi 37.10
158 Francis, Kahlil Walter Johns 37.10
159 Hilliard, Roland Osbourn Park 37.15
160 Davis, Easton Hayfield Sec 37.20
161 Acker, Justin Bowie High S 37.20
162 L., Letroy Suitland Hig 37.23
163 Richard, Jeff Midlothian H 37.24
164 Schenck, John Westfield Hi 37.44
165 Stoegbauer, Robert Paul VI High 37.50
166 Perry, Dre' David Butler 37.50
167 Hales, Trey Southeast Ra 37.85
168 Small, Patrick Suitland Hig 37.89
169 Tolley, Jeff Jefferson Fo 37.90
170 Spencer, Chris Mount Vernon 37.94
171 Moore, Darnell Suitland Hig 38.00
172 McGill, Kevin F.W. Ballou 38.00
173 Walker, Troy Appomattox 38.00
174 Kelso, T.J Appomattox 38.00
175 Johnson, Gaylon Green Run Hi 38.01
176 Payne, Melvin South Lakes 38.10
177 Semko, Jason Paul VI High 38.20
178 Barnaby, Oneil Archbishop C 38.50
179 Williams, Bryan Annandale 38.60
180 Palas, Jake Asheville Hi 38.80
181 Ortiz, Anthony Annandale 38.80
182 Pritchett, Matthieu Enka High Sc 39.00
183 Schnarrs, JJ Chantilly Hi 39.00
184 Mason, Rob Appomattox 39.00
185 Nubour, Joe Westfield Hi 39.00
186 Tarpey, Sean James W. Rob 39.00
187 Stanford, Leland Victory Chri 39.17
188 Pavlak, Matt South Lakes 39.20
189 Thaxton, Troy South Lakes 39.50
190 Newbold, Mathaniel Victory Chri 39.52
191 Bailey, Brandon Mount Vernon 39.54
192 Borsetti, Greg South Lakes 39.80
193 Jones, Alex Victory Chri 39.99
194 Robinson, Jamal Victory Chri 40.50
195 Vaughan, Shane Denbigh 41.00
196 Ferguson, Naveen Victory Chri 41.20
197 Wright, Dustin West Wilkes 46.10
198 Drolet, Colin West Wilkes 47.20
199 Easter, Anthony Atlee High S 1:06.88
200 McLeod, Justin HD Woodson 1:07.00
201 Pearce, Darrly menchville NT
202 Shephard, Robert Charlotte La NT
203 Hargrove, Barron Riverdale Ba NT

Event 5 Girls 500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 1:13.12 1997 Promise Mose/JFK
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Ponteen, Tiandra Eleanor Roos 1:13.89
2 Cunningham, Alexandrea Una 1:14.00
3 Smallwood, Andria F.W. Ballou 1:15.00
4 Jackson, Tyaishia Archbishop C 1:15.00
5 Davis, Sirdonea Largo High S 1:15.00
6 Wallace, Latosha Westend High 1:15.00
7 Shaw, Laura Walter Johns 1:15.50
8 Treherne, Leslie Western Bran 1:15.85
9 Rivlin, Leigh Walter Johns 1:16.00
10 Harris, Tonnetta Gar-Field Hi 1:16.80
11 Giles, Faraign Tallwood HS 1:16.85
12 Mayer, Micaela Una 1:17.00
13 Bullock, Charisse Bethel 1:17.00
14 Pierce, MACKENZIE Forsyth Coun 1:17.00
15 Stoddard, Kelli Archbishop C 1:17.00
16 Rooks, Cynetheia Northampton 1:17.00
17 Lawrence, Megann Bethel 1:18.00
18 Hovland, Lauren James W. Rob 1:18.00
19 Player, Whitney Charlotte La 1:18.00
20 Davis, Chantelle E.Seton 1:18.00
21 Williams, Ariel st. ursula s 1:18.00
22 Bumbrey, Shylan James Monroe 1:18.23
23 Allen, Marquita Western Bran 1:18.34
24 Brooks, Meredith James W. Rob 1:18.40
25 Bushkar, Anna Atlee High S 1:18.76
26 Hare, Willene Paint Branch 1:18.90
27 Pollard, Kafi Eleanor Roos 1:19.00
28 Parker, Latricia HD Woodson 1:19.00
29 Thomas, Michelle Jefferson Fo 1:19.00
30 Quick, Jelyn menchville 1:19.00
31 Holman, Lindsay Salem High S 1:19.10
32 Mullis, Heather Frank W. Cox 1:19.30
33 Keener, Kelly Manchester 1:19.50
34 Markey, Tara South Lakes 1:19.50
35 Schleckser, Kat Thomas Jeffe 1:19.50
36 Brown, Kimisha Fluvanna Cou 1:19.74
37 Rauck, Lauren RJ Reynolds 1:19.80
38 Herriges, Audra Brentsville 1:19.80
39 Johnson, Rhyan Salem High S 1:19.80
40 Fagre, Sarah Fairfax (Va) 1:19.80
41 Sturdivant, Carlithat Independence 1:19.90
42 Moore, Lonique E.Seton 1:20.00
43 Brooks, Ashanti F.W. Ballou 1:20.00
44 Holmes, Kelli Riverdale Ba 1:20.00
45 Brooks, Shyanti F.W. Ballou 1:20.00
46 Stevenson, Nikki Varina High 1:20.00
47 Clendenning, Jessica Hickory High 1:20.00
48 Walker, Sasha F.W. Ballou 1:20.00
49 Smith, Paris RJ Reynolds 1:20.10
50 Butler, Cara New Horizon 1:20.10
51 McPhaul, Sierra Centreville 1:20.14
52 Ashe, Kechia Kecoughtan 1:20.23
53 Ashe, Keshia Kecoughtan 1:20.24
54 Nelson, Shrde Paint Branch 1:20.30
55 Collins, Jessica East Forsyth 1:20.30
56 James, Octavia Heritage 1:20.60
57 Meehan, Kate Oakton High 1:20.80
58 Bowden, Christen Watauga High 1:20.81
59 Buffkin, Ericka Providence 1:20.88
60 Street, Tiffany Manchester 1:20.90
61 Tenuta, Jessica Terry Sanfor 1:20.97
62 Morton, Julia Mount Tabor 1:21.00
63 Sabree, Ameenah Una 1:21.00
64 Pena, Josefina Archbishop C 1:21.00
65 Mayo, Akilah B.McNamara 1:21.00
66 Kumulah, Jerrie Bowie High S 1:21.00
67 Ibeduchi, Ygonna Bowie High S 1:21.00
68 Terrell, Lucy Thomas Jeffe 1:21.10
69 Koenig, Sarah Walter Johns 1:21.10
70 Grim, Kelli South Lakes 1:21.10
71 Flournoy, Brandice Osbourn Park 1:21.15
72 Lewis, Carolyn Heritage 1:21.20
73 Jackson, Tabitha HighPointCen 1:21.23
74 McIntyre, Erica Kecoughtan 1:21.24
75 Woodriff, Molly Charlottesvi 1:21.30
76 Perl, Deborah Oakton High 1:21.50
77 Goeke, Kathryn Western Albe 1:21.54
78 Smith, Lauren Watauga High 1:21.59
79 Hamilton, Rachel Brentsville 1:21.60
80 Eisenmann, Catherine Weddington H 1:21.60
81 Taylor, Suzy Hermitage 1:21.62
82 Creamer, Amanda Midlothian H 1:21.64
83 Howell, Tiffany Kellam 1:21.70
84 Tripp, Ann St. Catherin 1:21.80
85 Young, Lindsay East Forsyth 1:21.80
86 Murph, Lindsey Atlee High S 1:21.85
87 Salandy, Akilah RJ Reynolds 1:21.90
88 Serkes, Caitlin Nelson Count 1:21.94
89 Ritchie, Claire Mount Tabor 1:22.00
90 Campbell, Alicia Eleanor Roos 1:22.00
91 Ammons, Thereas Woodside Hig 1:22.00
92 Wilson, Jazmen Bayside High 1:22.00
93 Winkler, Kary B.McNamara 1:22.00
94 Slutzky, Rebecca Albemarle Hi 1:22.00
95 Harazim, Jenny Central Caba 1:22.00
96 Hay, Ashley Princess Ann 1:22.00
97 Duren, Sharmane Varina High 1:22.00
98 Lambert, Jacqueline Westfield Hi 1:22.00
99 McDonald, Vernae David Butler 1:22.00
100 Crockett, Mikela Petersburg 1:22.00
101 Reardon, Caroline Robert E 1:22.00
102 Dibianca, Amy Mount Tabor 1:22.00
103 Dabney, Keshia Heritage - L 1:22.00
104 Sink, Sam Midlothian H 1:22.04
105 Chappelle, Chateece Highland Spr 1:22.10
106 Liddelow, Janelle Highland Spr 1:22.20
107 Johnson, Danielle Woodside Hig 1:22.20
108 Brown, Raina Gar-Field Hi 1:22.30
109 Barnes, Alliyah Ocean Lakes 1:23.00
110 McCrory, Shonda David Butler 1:23.00
111 Karrenbauer, Kathleen Centreville 1:23.54
112 Roe, Jenny Walter Johns 1:23.90
113 Reilly, Blair Langley 1:23.90
114 Wade, Shannon C.H. Flowers 1:24.00
115 Smith, Jessica Kellam 1:24.60
116 Bryant-Lawson, Shawnise Woodrow Wils 1:25.00
117 Sharpe, Ashley Tazewell 1:25.00
118 Connolly, Colleen Ocean Lakes 1:25.00
119 Gresham, Jessika Harding High 1:25.20
120 Thompson, Sarah Southeast Ra 1:25.20
121 Pambu, Candy Southeast Ra 1:25.50
122 Boyce, Alonte T.Wingate An 1:27.00
123 Blue, Tasha T.Wingate An 1:27.00
124 Davis, Amanda West Wilkes 1:32.00
125 Myers, Saphia Mount Vernon 1:33.64
126 Wright, Monique Denbigh 1:40.00
127 Coleman, Jamilah Denbigh 1:42.00
128 McClain, Michelle Denbigh 1:42.00
129 Kee, Crystal Bowie High S NT
130 Uriri, Onakome Lakeland NT
131 Milner, Tunisa Eleanor Roos NT

Event 6 Boys 500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 1:03.58 1999 Antonio Gray/Ballou
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Lee, Randy Archbishop C 1:04.70
2 Marshall, Isaiah Motor City T 1:05.00
3 Ragan, Clay Nforsytyh 1:05.40
4 Aguilar, Marco Woodrow Wils 1:05.40
5 Campbell, Edwin Paint Branch 1:05.80
6 Brinkley, Derrick Archbishop C 1:05.90
7 Hicks, Rashaun Bethel 1:06.00
8 Simon, Demetrius B.McNamara 1:06.00
9 McGill, Serge Suitland Hig 1:06.00
10 Jackson, Terry Gar-Field Hi 1:06.20
11 Felder, Mallory Zebulon Bair 1:06.50
12 Debole, Matt Mount Tabor 1:06.50
13 Conerly, Azariah Paint Branch 1:06.90
14 Templeton, Eric Independence 1:06.90
15 Cross, Yaphet Suitland Hig 1:07.00
16 Tillman, Andre F.W. Ballou 1:07.00
17 O'Neal, Jerrel Motor City T 1:07.00
18 Davis, Franklin Woodrow Wils 1:07.00
19 Alexander, Joe Suitland Hig 1:07.00
20 Novick, Peter Walter Johns 1:07.00
21 Joyce, Eric Patrick Henr 1:07.23
22 McMahon, Joe West Springf 1:07.24
23 Anderson, Chris Thomas Jeffe 1:07.25
24 Burns, Josh Centreville 1:07.44
25 Bradley, Markice Brookville H 1:07.50
26 Crooks, Dwight DeWitt Clint 1:07.50
27 Wiley, Jerrod Mount Tabor 1:07.50
28 Terrell, John Midlothian H 1:07.64
29 Connely, P.J. Southeast Ra 1:07.80
30 Cornelius, Alec North Rowan 1:08.00
31 Barnes, Sean HD Woodson 1:08.00
32 Giles, Jean-Pierre Bethel 1:08.00
33 Johnson, Gaylon Green Run Hi 1:08.00
34 Thompson, Danahzio Una 1:08.00
35 Svoboda, John East Forsyth 1:08.00
36 Lado, David Ridgefield M 1:08.00
37 Bolden, Ross Albemarle Hi 1:08.00
38 Marmon, Brooks Nelson Count 1:08.06
39 Murray, Maurice Washington-L 1:08.12
40 Anderson, Dewarren Bruton HS 1:08.25
41 Latney, Jarmal Gar-Field Hi 1:08.30
42 Courson, Chris Westfield Hi 1:08.44
43 Wright, Sherman Bowie High S 1:08.50
44 Padgett, Murray Fork Union M 1:08.50
45 Black, Chris Westfield Hi 1:08.54
46 Woods, Maurice DeMatha Cath 1:08.56
47 Groff, David Westfield Hi 1:08.64
48 Hill, Cody Green Hope H 1:08.74
49 Jones, Timothy Bowie High S 1:09.00
50 Bolling, Brandon Liberty High 1:09.00
51 Hassell, Mychael South Lakes 1:09.00
52 MACK, Jamel Warwick Raid 1:09.00
53 McCoy, Christopher Warwick Raid 1:09.00
54 Mabe, Drew East Forsyth 1:09.00
55 Ogunsikan, Richard F.W. Ballou 1:09.00
56 Small, Patrick Suitland Hig 1:09.00
57 Hock, Tyler Monacan 1:09.00
58 Horton, Jonathan Ridge View H 1:09.00
59 Hill, Quentin Lakeland 1:09.00
60 Saloy, Daunte Hickory High 1:09.00
61 Larry, Derek Woodrow Wils 1:09.00
62 Brackett, Donte Princess Ann 1:09.00
63 Whetstone, Jordan Hickory High 1:09.00
64 Abbott, Coleman Fork Union M 1:09.00
65 Childs, Trevor Appomattox 1:09.00
66 Webb, Shawn Liberty High 1:09.00
67 Garcia, Luis Archbishop C 1:09.00
68 Brinsin, Wilbert Suitland Hig 1:09.01
69 Wilber, Brian South Lakes 1:09.10
70 McCain, Greg West Charlot 1:09.20
71 Tondereau, Phillippe Westfield Hi 1:09.24
72 Stewart, Luke McDonogh 1:09.40
73 Waring, Elijah West Charlot 1:09.50
74 Grubb, Andrew Brentsville 1:09.50
75 Simms, David Walter Johns 1:09.50
76 Roberson, Chad Fork Union M 1:09.50
77 Peeples, Ben J.E.B. Stuar 1:09.60
78 Guirand, Steven Mount Vernon 1:09.74
79 Cox, Andrew Riverdale Ba 1:09.80
80 Serkes, Peter Nelson Count 1:09.89
81 Blackwell, Herbert Warwick Raid 1:10.00
82 Clauss, Bobby Jefferson Fo 1:10.00
83 Summers, Bryon Eleanor Roos 1:10.00
84 Manning, Treyvel Lakeland 1:10.00
85 Moore, Mario Heritage - L 1:10.00
86 Bonner, Ben Hayfield Sec 1:10.00
87 Boston, Jerice F.W. Ballou 1:10.00
88 Moore, Marques Heritage - L 1:10.00
89 White, Peter Fork Union M 1:10.00
90 Butler, Cameron New Horizon 1:10.00
91 Guthrie, David Fork Union M 1:10.00
92 Goodwin, Bruce Riverdale Ba 1:10.00
93 Thorne, Brandon Denbigh 1:10.00
94 Hardin, Jon spring valle 1:10.00
95 Hawkins, Chris Bowie High S 1:10.00
96 Gary, Adrian Ridge View H 1:10.00
97 Eniss, James Fork Union M 1:10.00
98 Fantroy, Lecount F.W. Ballou 1:10.00
99 Ince, Alan Kellam 1:10.00
100 Davis, J.A. Fork Union M 1:10.00
101 Cosby, Kyle Monacan 1:10.00
102 Winters, Paul Henrico High 1:10.00
103 Dorr, James Asheville Hi 1:10.00
104 Haywood, Dion Southeast Ra 1:10.00
105 Wright, Dominic F.W. Ballou 1:10.00
106 Johnson, Kendrix Suitland Hig 1:10.01
107 Lemon, Michael DeMatha Cath 1:10.03
108 Noles, Richard Manchester 1:10.10
109 Ammons, Demetris Woodside Hig 1:10.10
110 McNeil, Matthew West Wilkes 1:10.10
111 Lawson, Eric C.H. Flowers 1:10.20
112 Ryan, Luke Fluvanna Cou 1:10.24
113 Hilliard, Roland Osbourn Park 1:10.36
114 Dawson, Chris Great Bridge 1:10.44
115 Wilkerson, Philip Mount Vernon 1:10.44
116 Debole, Jamie Mount Tabor 1:10.50
117 Steers, Ryan Western Albe 1:10.54
118 Booker, Ryan Nforsytyh 1:10.60
119 Robinson, Eric Heritage 1:10.70
120 Richard, Jeff Midlothian H 1:10.74
121 Keagy, Jeremy Patrick Henr 1:10.74
122 Davis, Troy Brentsville 1:10.80
123 Paul, Garrity Charlottesvi 1:10.80
124 Eades, Mark Western Albe 1:10.84
125 Belew, Brandon Western Albe 1:10.84
126 Rollins, John Lee-Davis 1:10.88
127 Wilson, Michael Mills Godwin 1:10.90
128 Wrenn, John Manchester 1:10.90
129 Slacter, Dan Walter Johns 1:11.00
130 Strong, Antonio Una 1:11.00
131 Watson, Keith Eleanor Roos 1:11.00
132 Thompson, Ryan Henrico High 1:11.00
133 Gaskins, Stewart Bowie High S 1:11.00
134 Banks, Eugene Woodrow Wils 1:11.00
135 Holder, Chad Surry Centra 1:11.00
136 Bailey, Josh Albemarle Hi 1:11.00
137 Cuffee, Anshea Varina High 1:11.00
138 Davis, Ickey spring valle 1:11.00
139 Casey, Demetric Denbigh 1:11.00
140 Covington, Lebron Riverdale Ba 1:11.00
141 Albrecht, Joe Albemarle Hi 1:11.00
142 Rios, Gerald Woodrow Wils 1:11.00
143 Carter, Jonahan Bowie High S 1:11.00
144 Jupin, Matt Thomas Ediso 1:11.00
145 Beverly, John Rockbridge C 1:11.24
146 Johnson, Jacob Bayside High 1:11.24
147 Berwa, Ravi Langley 1:11.30
148 Andino, Gary Green Run Hi 1:12.00
149 Morton, Derrick Suitland Hig 1:12.00
150 Newbold, Mathaniel Victory Chri 1:12.00
151 Tully, Darren Chantilly Hi 1:13.00
152 Durham, Isaiah Victory Chri 1:13.00
153 Davis, Kevin C.H. Flowers 1:13.00
154 Mittelman, Cameron Annandale 1:13.90
155 Pirmohamed, Altaf Langley 1:14.98
156 Vaughan, Shane Denbigh 1:20.00
157 Jennings, Areus Denbigh 1:20.00
158 Miller, Jerome Harding High 1:21.50
159 Braboy, Antonio Denbigh 1:22.00
160 Wooten, Durrell C.H. Flowers NT
161 Duckett, Brandon mount staint NT
162 Henderson, Paul Nansemond RI NT

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 4:56.35 2002 Laura Stanley/UNA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Bowman, Sarah Fauquier Hig 4:57.05
2 Husain, Huma West Springf 4:58.24
3 Boyd, Jennifer Hickory High 4:59.00
4 Hess, Jemissa CD Hylton Hi 5:00.00
5 Iatauro, Heather Tri-Valley 5:02.80
6 Buck, Kelli C. Milton WR 5:07.00
7 Rodgers, Joanna James W. Rob 5:07.00
8 Ference, Sam James W. Rob 5:08.00
9 Boswell, Amanda Princess Ann 5:09.00
10 Neal, Jessica Riverdale Ba 5:09.00
11 Porto, Jill Potomac 5:10.00
12 Jackson, Cate Jefferson Fo 5:11.00
13 Sampson, Kelly Una 5:11.00
14 Milot, Kristin Stonewall Ja 5:15.00
15 Wolfe, Jessica Bishop Ireto 5:16.00
16 Chase, Anna Martinsville 5:18.00
17 Watkins, Megan C. Milton WR 5:18.00
18 Vaughan, Ritchie Maggie Walke 5:18.74
19 St. Denis, Ashley Walter Johns 5:19.00
20 Patterson, Amanda Midlothian H 5:19.24
21 Fanning, Jesica Western Albe 5:19.44
22 McKay, Leah Thomas Jeffe 5:19.50
23 Zimmerman, Jill Langley 5:19.90
24 Anyanwu, Crystal Eleanor Roos 5:20.00
25 Ravenscraft, Megan C. Milton WR 5:22.00
26 Dietz, Jennifer Robert E 5:25.00
27 Steelman, Taylor Mount Tabor 5:25.00
28 Weber, Jessica Hayfield Sec 5:25.53
29 Robertson, Kala Una 5:26.46
30 Delgado, Andrea West Springf 5:27.24
31 Moretti, Kristen Chantilly Hi 5:28.00
32 Chavis, Anna Walter Johns 5:28.00
33 Sitterley, Carly Jefferson Fo 5:28.00
34 Taylor, Leigh Ann Monroe High 5:28.00
35 Coster, Caroline James W. Rob 5:28.00
36 Wallace, Tyler Douglas Free 5:28.24
37 Oakley, Jessica Midlothian H 5:28.24
38 Hovland, Jennifer James W. Rob 5:29.50
39 Prillaman, Erin Midlothian H 5:29.64
40 Jackson, Aja Victory Chri 5:30.00
41 Barry, Morgan St. Catherin 5:30.00
42 Horn, Katie Una 5:30.00
43 Dewey, Melissa Hayfield Sec 5:30.00
44 Schwartz, Julia Charlottesvi 5:30.00
45 Head, India HD Woodson 5:30.00
46 Trevino, Kristy Chantilly Hi 5:30.00
47 Dove, Evan Midlothian H 5:30.44
48 Payne, Kelly Atlee High S 5:30.76
49 Crain, Lisa Bruton HS 5:30.80
50 McIlwain, Kenzie Mount Tabor 5:31.00
51 Bussert, Ashton rustburg 5:31.00
52 Potter, Stacy Massaponax 5:31.20
53 O'Doherty, Maeve South Lakes 5:32.00
54 Mutchler, Ava Chantilly Hi 5:32.00
55 Johnson, Ashley Westfield Hi 5:32.00
56 Hickey, Erin James W. Rob 5:32.00
57 Little, Morgan C. Milton WR 5:32.00
58 Stafford, Kelsey Western Albe 5:32.14
59 Links, Beth McDonogh 5:32.20
60 Kemmler, Alicia Atlee High S 5:32.73
61 Thayer, Marykate Potomac 5:33.00
62 Lavoie, Megan Warwick Raid 5:33.00
63 Wilke, Alissa Providence 5:33.00
64 Jordan, Sherrika Harding High 5:33.00
65 Wauford, Emily Maggie Walke 5:33.24
66 Murphy, Laurie Louisa Count 5:33.34
67 Huckbody, Sara Weddington H 5:33.90
68 Davis, Sarah Robert E 5:34.00
69 Casper, Stephanie Warwick Raid 5:34.00
70 May, Meghan Providence 5:34.00
71 Post, Christina Weddington H 5:34.10
72 Thomas, Nici Atlee High S 5:34.22
73 Sheppard, Rebecca Hermitage 5:34.61
74 Goldstein, Heather Weddington H 5:34.90
75 Jones, Jovann Largo High S 5:35.00
76 Chapman, Sarah Bethel 5:35.00
77 Arena, Emily Osbourn Park 5:35.00
78 Dwyer, Megan Westfield Hi 5:35.00
79 Cheshire, Maria Brentsville 5:35.00
80 Trusty, Meredith Charlotte La 5:35.00
81 Phelan, Morgan Hayfield Sec 5:35.00
82 Groce, Lindsay Wilkes Centr 5:35.00
83 Backer, Amanda Manchester 5:35.00
84 Birkett, Amanda Bruton HS 5:35.00
85 Mowatt-Larssen, Christina Westfield Hi 5:35.14
86 Ransbotham, Anna Chantilly Hi 5:36.00
87 Moretti, Rachel Chantilly Hi 5:38.00
88 Croxton, Tishay Largo High S 5:38.00
89 Foster, Aspen Frank W. Cox 5:41.00
90 Funkhouser, Erin menchville 5:45.00
91 Wells, Cameron Annandale 5:48.50
92 Brasington, Kathleen Frank W. Cox 5:50.00
93 Curry, Laitecha Kecoughtan 5:50.00
94 Brown, Candice F.W. Ballou 5:50.00
95 Loria, Monica Langley 5:50.10
96 Schoenwetter, Ashley South Lakes 5:55.00
97 Lyons, Laura Langley 5:57.30
98 Malloy, Victoria Denbigh 6:30.00
99 Johnson, Jennifer Denbigh 6:58.00

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 4:14.42 1998 Andrew Macleod/Oakton
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Tatu, Alex Thomas Dale 4:13.00
2 MACK, Bobby Nforsytyh 4:15.00
3 Day, Jeff West Springf 4:17.24
4 Crews, John Rockbridge C 4:18.24
5 Wernikoff, Alex Charlotte La 4:20.00
6 Slowikowski, Jesse C. Milton WR 4:22.00
7 Thomas, Tristram McDonogh 4:22.60
8 Bailey, Pat C. Milton WR 4:23.00
9 Walters, Steven Green Run Hi 4:24.00
10 Howard, Daniel Maggie Walke 4:24.32
11 Bechtol, Keith Thomas Jeffe 4:24.50
12 MACK, Eric Nforsytyh 4:24.70
13 Reardon, Tucker Una 4:25.00
14 Robbins, Derrick Denbigh 4:25.00
15 Stoop, Michael Bayside High 4:25.25
16 Gambale, Matt Thomas Ediso 4:25.50
17 Baker, Andrew Midlothian H 4:26.24
18 Landry, Christo Thomas Jeffe 4:26.40
19 Rhodes, Sam James W. Rob 4:27.00
20 Scheiner, James Westfield Hi 4:27.24
21 Steve, Tobin West Springf 4:27.24
22 Chaffee, Cary Hermitage 4:27.69
23 Siragusa, Brad Chantilly Hi 4:28.00
24 Witt, Ryan Midlothian H 4:28.34
25 Williams, Will Rockbridge C 4:28.35
26 Mocko, Chris Thomas Jeffe 4:28.50
27 Arena, Anthony Osbourn Park 4:29.60
28 Mohn, Steven Lee-Davis 4:29.61
29 Cordle, Josh Westfield Hi 4:29.64
30 Raymond, Brian spring valle 4:30.00
31 Gohrband, Jonathan South Lakes 4:30.00
32 Miles, Brandon Midlothian H 4:30.24
33 Jesein, Andrew Walter Johns 4:30.40
34 Kane, Daniel Louisa Count 4:30.54
35 Buckland, Bryan Westfield Hi 4:30.54
36 Crosson, Tom James W. Rob 4:31.00
37 Antenucci, Tommy Abingdon Hig 4:32.00
38 Canning, Adam Bruton HS 4:32.00
39 Lorenzoni, Alec Western Albe 4:32.44
40 Price, David Thomas Jeffe 4:32.50
41 Dumm, Andrew James W. Rob 4:33.00
42 Dick, Brandon Massaponax 4:33.02
43 Negash, Michael Charlottesvi 4:34.00
44 Olsen, Jorden Nforsytyh 4:34.40
45 Olsen,, Jorden Nforsytyh 4:34.40
46 Gielow, Robert Midlothian H 4:34.64
47 Fuqua, Alex Atlee High S 4:34.76
48 Turnbull, Jonathan Thomas Dale 4:35.00
49 Riley, Sean Hayfield Sec 4:35.00
50 Jones, Brandon Independence 4:35.20
51 Matthews, Taylor Midlothian H 4:35.44
52 Strick, Matthew Ridge View H 4:36.00
53 Hamrick, Matt Mount Tabor 4:36.00
54 Charlesworth, Jonathan Maggie Walke 4:36.24
55 Carlberg, Eric Providence 4:36.80
56 Mikles, Donnie rustburg 4:37.00
57 Cheshire, Andrew Brentsville 4:37.00
58 Williams, Daniel Atlee High S 4:37.03
59 Berlin, Billy Midlothian H 4:37.34
60 Watkins, Johnny HD Woodson 4:38.00
61 Wiggins, Linwood Lakeland 4:38.00
62 Upshaw, Ned Lee-Davis 4:38.02
63 Friski, Andrew Rockbridge C 4:38.14
64 Smith, Jonathan Hermitage 4:38.26
65 Barham, David Mills Godwin 4:38.90
66 Jones, Justin Ridge View H 4:39.00
67 Napoleon, Josh Manchester 4:39.50
68 Harding, Patrick Midlothian H 4:39.84
69 Wilkins, John Hickory High 4:40.00
70 Andrews, Richard Douglas Free 4:40.00
71 Workman, Ryan menchville 4:40.00
72 Bedru, Abdul-Aziz Woodrow Wils 4:40.00
73 Martin, Lewis Charlottesvi 4:40.00
74 Salazar, Greg T.C. Roberso 4:40.00
75 Jarding, Andrew South Lakes 4:40.00
76 Jarrels, Jordan Spotswood Hi 4:40.00
77 Curran, Ryan Mount Tabor 4:40.00
78 Ramdial, Peter Bowie High S 4:40.00
79 Connell, Andrew Hayfield Sec 4:40.00
80 Niwinski, Noah Asheville Hi 4:41.00
81 Bach, Karl Jefferson Fo 4:41.00
82 Knight, Stephen Spotswood Hi 4:41.00
83 Stegmaier, Andrew Maggie Walke 4:41.24
84 Vanallen, Matty Massaponax 4:41.48
85 Lust, Joe Forsyth Coun 4:41.50
86 Brown, Keith Heritage 4:41.80
87 Woodard, Nathan Fork Union M 4:42.00
88 Beasley, Tim Fork Union M 4:42.00
89 Carter, Tyler Lee-Davis 4:42.03
90 Slack, Adam Providence 4:42.50
91 Robinson, John South Lakes 4:43.00
92 Collins, Will Eastern Wayn 4:43.00
93 Gignac, John East Forsyth 4:43.00
94 Hagos, Michael Robert E 4:43.00
95 Hutchison, Bryan Jefferson Fo 4:43.00
96 Lassiter, Ben Providence 4:43.00
97 Wyss, Jay John Randolp 4:43.30
98 Clarke, Chris Atlee High S 4:43.64
99 Lawerance, Kirby Heritage 4:43.80
100 Young, Adam Providence 4:43.80
101 Myers, Michael Patrick Henr 4:43.84
102 Steele, Ryan Potomac 4:44.00
103 Szechenyi, Jeremy Roanoke Cath 4:44.00
104 Schrader, Jon Mount Tabor 4:44.00
105 Jette, Travanni Woodrow Wils 4:44.00
106 Smith, Brian Paint Branch 4:44.00
107 Williams, Kyle Warwick Raid 4:44.00
108 O'Neil, John Frank W. Cox 4:44.00
109 Gittleson, Robby Walter Johns 4:44.00
110 Heinz, Jon Fork Union M 4:44.00
111 Pee, Matthew Harding High 4:44.00
112 Wilson, Cal Weddington H 4:44.20
113 Benton, Kris West Springf 4:44.24
114 Beale, Dan West Springf 4:44.24
115 Hunt, Rick Fork Union M 4:44.50
116 Dubay, Shane Lloyd C. Bir 4:44.54
117 Weiskopf, Jason Westfield Hi 4:44.64
118 Addison, Joe Maggie Walke 4:44.74
119 Roberts, Tommy Atlee High S 4:44.74
120 Birkett, Jake Bruton HS 4:44.80
121 Walton, Buck Mills Godwin 4:44.80
122 Merritt, Jonathan Surry Centra 4:44.80
123 Patel, Rohan Maggie Walke 4:44.84
124 Dubovsky, Michael Western Albe 4:44.94
125 Nsah, Allen Bowie High S 4:45.00
126 Chioppa, Nathan Manchester 4:45.00
127 Turner, Stanford Woodrow Wils 4:45.00
128 Cox, XB Chantilly Hi 4:45.00
129 Watkins, Aaron spring valle 4:45.00
130 Brown, Julian DeWitt Clint 4:45.00
131 Jacobs, Ricky F.W. Ballou 4:45.00
132 Slonaker, John Bowie High S 4:45.00
133 Wozniak, Chris Mount Tabor 4:45.00
134 Beasley, Trevor Una 4:45.00
135 Majors, Kristopher Warwick Raid 4:45.00
136 Wilson, Reid spring valle 4:45.00
137 Rapolo, Roberto DeWitt Clint 4:45.00
138 Scott, Matthew West Charlot 4:45.00
139 Daughtdridge, Omari B.McNamara 4:45.00
140 Breen, David Albemarle Hi 4:45.00
141 Doucette, Mike spring valle 4:45.00
142 Regan, Brendan Albemarle Hi 4:45.00
143 Simmons, Jacob Warwick Raid 4:45.00
144 Raymond, Stephen Charlotte Co 4:45.00
145 Pitts, Will Charlotte Co 4:45.00
146 Rock, James Brentsville 4:45.00
147 Morrison, Miles Rockbridge C 4:45.78
148 Groark, Colin Langley 4:46.80
149 Palmer, DJ Chantilly Hi 4:48.00
150 Brown, Bardell Archbishop C 4:48.80
151 Johnson, Harrison T.Wingate An 4:50.00
152 Garcia, Luis Archbishop C 4:50.00
153 Lazaro, Anthony Langley 4:50.10
154 Christesen, Dean West Springf 4:50.24
155 Burns, Spencer Langley 4:52.90
156 Adams, Brad West Springf 4:54.24
157 Vanopstal, Teddy Langley 4:54.80
158 Floyd, Avery Victory Chri 4:59.00
159 Derr, Brian Woodside Hig 5:10.00
160 Franklin, Devon Suitland Hig 5:12.00

Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 3:51.63 1999 Bethel H.S.
School
===============================================================================
1 Eleanor Roosevelt High School 'A' 3:51.00
2 Bethel 'A' 3:52.00
3 Largo High School 'A' 3:55.00
4 Westend High School 'A' 3:56.90
5 Oakton High School 'A' 3:59.50
6 New Horizon 'A' 4:00.00
7 Unattached 1 'A' 4:00.21
8 Walter Johnson 'A' 4:01.80
9 C.H. Flowers High 'A' 4:03.00
10 Woodrow Wilson DC 'A' 4:03.00
11 James W. Robinson Secondary 'A' 4:04.00
12 South Lakes 'A' 4:06.00
13 southwest guilford 'A' 4:06.50
14 Mount Tabor 'A' 4:08.00
15 Thomas Jefferson 'A' 4:08.00
16 Kecoughtan 'A' 4:08.16
17 Hayfield Secondary School 'A' 4:09.00
18 F.W. Ballou 'A' 4:10.00
19 Manchester 'A' 4:10.00
20 E.Seton 'A' 4:10.00
21 RJ Reynolds High School 'A' 4:10.00
22 Western Albemarle 'A' 4:11.34
23 Paint Branch High School 'A' 4:11.80
24 Kellam 'A' 4:12.00
25 Princess Anne H.S. 'A' 4:12.00
26 Heritage 'A' 4:12.10
27 N. Rowan High 'A' 4:12.50
28 menchville 'A' 4:14.00
29 HD Woodson 'A' 4:15.00
30 Harding High School 'A' 4:15.00
31 Dunbar HS 'A' 4:15.00
32 B.McNamara 'A' 4:15.00
33 Atlee High School 'A' 4:16.34
34 Hermitage 'A' 4:17.53
35 Highland Springs HS 'A' 4:18.00
36 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 4:18.20
37 Varina High School 'A' 4:20.00
38 Appomattox 'A' 4:20.00
39 Denbigh HS 'A' 4:20.00
40 Heritage - Lynchburg 'A' 4:20.00
41 Westfield High School 'A' 4:20.24
42 David Butler HS 'A' 4:22.00
43 Centreville 'A' 4:22.34
44 Jefferson Forest High School 'A' 4:23.00
45 Charlottesville H. S. 'A' 4:23.00
46 Maggie Walker Gov's 'A' 4:23.74
47 Independence High School 'A' 4:24.10
48 Riverdale Baptist 'A' 4:24.30
49 Mills Godwin 'A' 4:24.90
50 Woodside High School 'A' 4:25.00
51 Charlotte Country Day School 'A' 4:25.00
52 Zebulon Baird Vance 'A' 4:25.00
53 Bayside High School 'A' 4:25.00
54 Menchville High School 'A' NT
55 Osbourn Park High School 'A' NT
56 Lakeland 'A' NT
57 Watauga High School 'A' NT
58 Potomac 'A' NT

Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 3:19.95 2002 Mumford H.S.
School
===============================================================================
1 New Horizon 'A' 3:22.00
2 Archbishop Carroll 'A' 3:22.10
3 DeWitt Clinton HS 'A' 3:23.00
4 Motor City Track-MumfordHS 'A' 3:24.00
5 DeMatha Catholic 'A' 3:24.75
6 Freeport 'A' 3:24.94
7 Suitland High School 'A' 3:25.00
8 C.H. Flowers High 'A' 3:25.00
9 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 3:25.30
10 Centreville 'A' 3:25.34
11 Mount Tabor 'A' 3:26.00
12 Paint Branch High School 'A' 3:26.90
13 Woodrow Wilson DC 'A' 3:27.50
14 Bethel 'A' 3:28.00
15 Hayfield Secondary School 'A' 3:28.00
16 Gar-Field High School 'A' 3:28.50
17 North Rowan High 'A' 3:28.90
18 High Point High School 'A' 3:29.00
19 Atlee High School 'A' 3:29.34
20 Hickory High School 'A' 3:30.00
21 Riverdale Baptist 'A' 3:30.00
22 South Lakes 'A' 3:30.00
23 Bowie High School 'A' 3:30.00
24 West Rowan High School 'A' 3:30.00
25 F.W. Ballou 'A' 3:30.00
26 Warwick Raiders 'A' 3:30.00
27 Mount Vernon High School 'A' 3:30.24
28 Westfield High School 'A' 3:30.24
29 HD Woodson 'A' 3:31.00
30 Zebulon Baird Vance 'A' 3:31.00
31 B.McNamara 'A' 3:32.00
32 East Forsyth High School 'A' 3:32.00
33 West Springfield High School 'A' 3:32.24
34 Washington-Lee High School 'A' 3:32.34
35 James W. Robinson Secondary 'A' 3:32.50
36 Thomas Edison HS 'A' 3:32.80
37 Fork Union Military Academy 'A' 3:33.00
38 Petersburg 'A' 3:33.00
39 Independence High School 'A' 3:33.10
40 Douglas Freeman 'A' 3:33.20
41 Fluvanna County High School 'A' 3:33.33
42 Walter Johnson 'A' 3:33.40
43 Highland Springs HS 'A' 3:33.65
44 Monacan 'A' 3:34.00
45 Henrico High School 'A' 3:34.00
46 Woodside High School 'A' 3:34.00
47 Varina High School 'A' 3:34.00
48 Heritage - Lynchburg 'A' 3:34.00
49 Potomac 'A' 3:34.00
50 Heritage 'A' 3:34.30
51 Annandale 'A' 3:34.50
52 Denbigh HS 'A' 3:35.00
53 Eleanor Roosevelt High School 'A' 3:35.00
54 Nelson County High School 'A' 3:35.00
55 spring valley 'A' 3:35.00
56 Largo High School 'A' 3:35.00
57 Dunbar HS 'A' 3:35.60
58 Lakeland 'A' 3:35.80
59 Victory Christian Center 'A' 3:39.27
60 West Charlotte High School 'A' 3:40.20
61 Asheville High School 'A' 3:41.00
62 Charlottesville H. S. 'A' 4:34.00

Event 28 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 7.49m 1998 Grey Yeldell/N. Rowan
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Andrews, Lowell West Rowan H 28-00.00
2 Salim, Waleed DeWitt Clint 27-00.00
3 Guy, Trenton West Charlot 23-05.00
4 Williams, Deyon Suitland Hig 23-03.00
5 Liggins, Derek Gar-Field Hi 23-01.00
6 Tillman, Andre North Rowan 23-00.00
7 Wood, Terry North Rowan 23-00.00
8 Miller, Chad Paint Branch 22-09.00
9 Garrigan, Darren Gar-Field Hi 22-05.00
10 Holman, Rashaun East Forsyth 22-05.00
11 Jackson, Terry Gar-Field Hi 22-04.00
12 Scott, Ellis Petersburg 22-00.00
13 Mise, Brandon Bethel 22-00.00
14 Redd, Tyrone Petersburg 22-00.00
15 Durham, Adam Paint Branch 22-00.00
16 Dobbs, Brandon Westfield Hi 21-11.00
17 Gilchrist, Montray HighPointCen 21-11.00
18 Boone, Dennis Thomas Dale 21-10.00
19 Lee, Nathaniel Motor City T 21-10.00
20 Anderson, Dewarren Bruton HS 21-09.00
21 Holmes, Ryan John Randolp 21-09.00
22 Perkins, Leslie Barron Eleanor Roos 21-08.00
23 Pearson, Vernon Woodside Hig 21-08.00
24 Gourdine, Charles Archbishop C 21-07.00
25 Sturgis, Mark West Rowan H 21-07.00
26 Stallings, Demarcus North Rowan 21-06.00
27 Zollman, Brandon Rockbridge C 21-06.00
28 Evans, Kwan Bethel 21-06.00
29 Watson, Wesley Charlottesvi 21-05.50
30 Bolden, Ross Albemarle Hi 21-05.00
31 Alexander, Brandon Una 21-05.00
32 Starks, Lonnie Warwick Raid 21-05.00
33 Doles, Denero Heritage 21-05.00
34 Burtis, Brian Bowie High S 21-05.00
35 Goins, Tim Zebulon Bair 21-03.00
36 L., Letroy Suitland Hig 21-03.00
37 Morton, Derrick Suitland Hig 21-03.00
38 Manning, Treyvel Lakeland 21-02.00
39 Mason, Mike spring valle 21-02.00
40 Savage, Lamont North Rowan 21-02.00
41 Locas, Tommy Charlottesvi 21-01.75
42 Lucas, Tommy Charlottesvi 21-01.75
43 Hinds, Stanley Woodside Hig 21-01.00
44 Polzine, Anthony Mount Tabor 21-01.00
45 Fitzhugh, Richard HD Woodson 21-00.00
46 Geiger, Sergio spring valle 21-00.00
47 Jackson, Larry North Rowan 21-00.00
48 Johnson, Carl John Randolp 21-00.00
49 Copeland, Daniel Lakeland 21-00.00
50 Brown, Brandon Una 21-00.00
51 Robinson, ED Appomattox 21-00.00
52 Bailey, Dominick Ridge View H 21-00.00
53 Ince, Alan Kellam 21-00.00
54 Howard, Michael Princess Ann 21-00.00
55 Millien, Frank Washington-L 20-11.00
56 Moses, Maurice Centreville 20-11.00
57 Seymour, Rafford Archbishop C 20-11.00
58 Garcia, Luis Archbishop C 20-11.00
59 Smith, Edward DeMatha Cath 20-11.00
60 Burns, Josh Centreville 20-10.00
61 Hawkins, Zephaniah Harding High 20-10.00
62 Munse, Jimmy Westfield Hi 20-10.00
63 Jonah, Barrino David Butler 20-10.00
64 Jones, Bryan Atlee High S 20-09.00
65 Hatchett, Rashawn Heritage 20-09.00
66 Dawson, Chris Great Bridge 20-09.00
67 Michel, Philip Brentsville 20-09.00
68 Zhu, Hao James W. Rob 20-09.00
69 Besecker, Jonny Fluvanna Cou 20-09.00
70 Mendy, Sam Charlotte La 20-08.00
71 Bonner, Ben Hayfield Sec 20-08.00
72 Scott, Barry HD Woodson 20-08.00
73 Hickman, Drew Mount Tabor 20-08.00
74 Ford, Andre Atlee High S 20-08.00
75 Zhang, Steven Mills Godwin 20-08.00
76 Witcher, Bryant Charlottesvi 20-07.50
77 Hicks, Greg Thomas Ediso 20-07.00
78 Sayles, Xavier Manchester 20-07.00
79 Gholson, Roger Dinwiddie 20-06.50
80 Bonner, Lloyd Hayfield Sec 20-06.00
81 Wilson, TJ Frank W. Cox 20-06.00
82 Williams, Ray Varina High 20-06.00
83 Comerford, Kevin Chantilly Hi 20-06.00
84 Culbreath, Sabian David Butler 20-06.00
85 Reese, Todd spring valle 20-06.00
86 Mosby, Derrick Highland Spr 20-06.00
87 Jennings, Areus Denbigh 20-06.00
88 Bauman, Kyle Chantilly Hi 20-06.00
89 Flanagan, Scott Paul VI High 20-03.00
90 Jacobs, Antwon Lakeland 20-00.00
91 D'Agata, Matt Langley 20-00.00
92 Jones, Alex Victory Chri 19-10.00
93 Gooden, Nathan Bowie High S 19-10.00
94 Blankenship, Carr Tazewell 19-10.00
95 Oakley, Brad Westfield Hi 19-06.00
96 Schnarrs, JJ Chantilly Hi 19-06.00
97 Hanes, Darren Denbigh 18-00.00
98 Davis, Robert Denbigh 17-00.00
99 Deagle, Gary Denbigh 17-00.00
100 Lingafelt, Kyle Mt. Pleasant ND
101 Shephard, Robert Charlotte La ND

Event 27 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 5.87m 1998 Kim Jones/Greensboro Pacesetters
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Seward, Amy Salem High S 19-06.00
2 Ventrone, Dana Centreville 18-04.00
3 Lewis, Yvette menchville 18-04.00
4 Aluko, Toni Paint Branch 18-02.00
5 Knotts, Vonteena David Butler 18-02.00
6 Steele, Sherina West Rowan H 18-01.00
7 Mayo, Adrienne South Lakes 17-10.00
8 Woody, Kathleen Oakton High 17-10.00
9 Bryant, Alisha South Lakes 17-08.00
10 Idlette, Lavonne Bethel 17-08.00
11 Bonds, Crystal Kellam 17-06.00
12 Galloday, Michaylin Largo High S 17-05.00
13 Harvin, Lintera Salem High S 17-05.00
14 Kumulah, Jerrie Bowie High S 17-05.00
15 Carter, Tanique Hermitage 17-04.00
16 Jones, Elizabeth Suitland Hig 17-01.00
17 Caldwell, Natalie Mount Tabor 17-00.00
18 Hasan, Anisha Una 17-00.00
19 Ruffin, Sandji Lakeland 17-00.00
20 Lauer, Abby Thomas Jeffe 17-00.00
21 Opata, Shenah E.Seton 17-00.00
22 Jones, Moriah N. Rowan Hig 17-00.00
23 Martin, Brittany HighPointCen 16-11.00
24 Howell, Tiffany Kellam 16-11.00
25 Clement, Alicia E.Seton 16-10.00
26 Baker, Portia southwest gu 16-10.00
27 Thompson, Angel Westend High 16-09.00
28 Dewberry, Nita Nforsytyh 16-08.00
29 James, Octavia Heritage 16-08.00
30 Winkler, Kary B.McNamara 16-08.00
31 Fuller, Krystle Ben L. Smith 16-08.00
32 Falukner, Victoria menchville 16-08.00
33 Nelson, Tia Kellam 16-08.00
34 Rogers, Joya Harding High 16-07.00
35 Larue, Danielle East Forsyth 16-06.00
36 Morton, Latoya Paint Branch 16-06.00
37 Brewer, Emily Jefferson Fo 16-06.00
38 Lewis, Carolyn Heritage 16-06.00
39 Ford, Christina Bethel 16-06.00
40 Jackson, Ebony South Lakes 16-06.00
41 Hirve, Aparna Thomas Jeffe 16-06.00
42 Wrona, Liz Hayfield Sec 16-05.00
43 Harris, Dianne Bethel 16-05.00
44 Webster, Jennifer Providence 16-05.00
45 Grant, Whitney Patrick Henr 16-05.00
46 Kirby, Ella Thomas Jeffe 16-05.00
47 Street, Tiffany Manchester 16-04.50
48 Payne, Dominique Potomac High 16-04.00
49 Mitchell, Carmenta Manchester 16-04.00
50 McClary, Brinley Zebulon Bair 16-04.00
51 Taylor, Kristina Denbigh 16-04.00
52 Arrington, Marissa James W. Rob 16-03.00
53 Winters, Mara Henrico High 16-03.00
54 Hassell, Bravetta Hayfield Sec 16-03.00
55 Muhammad, Taliah Denbigh 16-03.00
56 Pye, Latoya Denbigh 16-03.00
57 Johnson, Tajwanna John Randolp 16-00.00
58 Belk, Blair Victory Chri 15-10.00
59 Bush, Eboni C.H. Flowers 15-06.00
60 Householder, Amanda Tazewell 15-03.00
61 Labor-Koroma, Fatimah Chantilly Hi 15-00.00
62 Casey, Mary Chantilly Hi 15-00.00
63 Fitzpatrick, Monique C.H. Flowers 15-00.00
64 Geldermann, Jenny Chantilly Hi 15-00.00
65 Fergerson, Tomika Appomattox ND
66 Williams, Ashley Bruton HS ND

Event 25 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 1.77m 2002 Bonnie Meekins/Oakton
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Aluko, Toni Paint Branch 5-08.00
2 Reuther, Madelyn Hickory High 5-06.00
3 Seward, Amy Salem High S 5-06.00
4 Morton, Latoya Paint Branch 5-06.00
5 Bethea, Mattie Mount Tabor 5-04.00
6 Wrona, Liz Hayfield Sec 5-04.00
7 Woody, Sarah Oakton High 5-04.00
8 Lewis, Yvette menchville 5-04.00
9 Harazim, Jenny Central Caba 5-02.00
10 Dettmann, Kathleen Western Albe 5-02.00
11 McBride, Erica Kecoughtan 5-02.00
12 Barrineau, Sanna James W. Rob 5-02.00
13 Shelton, Roslyn Bayside High 5-02.00
14 Holman, Lindsay Salem High S 5-02.00
15 Boykin, Tiana Fairfax (Va) 5-02.00
16 Meyer, Beth Roanoke Cath 5-01.00
17 McIntyre, Erica Kecoughtan 5-00.00
18 Henderson, Tuffy Roanoke Cath 5-00.00
19 Webster, Jennifer Providence 5-00.00
20 Roper, Tatiana C.H. Flowers 5-00.00
21 Young, Claire Thornwell 5-00.00
22 Mirza, Husna Oakton High 5-00.00
23 Ritchie, Claire Mount Tabor 5-00.00
24 Cutright, Allison Louisa Count 5-00.00
25 Carter, Nikole Suitland Hig 5-00.00
26 Bailey, Jacqueline Brentsville 5-00.00
27 Bossett, Kamilah Largo High S 5-00.00
28 Carter, Akisha Suitland Hig 5-00.00
29 Artisan, Alana Harding High 5-00.00
30 Gerald, Stacey Largo High S 5-00.00
31 Fuller, Krystle Ben L. Smith 5-00.00
32 Edwards, Ashley Great Bridge 5-00.00
33 Fleisher, Bridget John Randolp 5-00.00
34 Walker, Sammie Southeast Ra 4-10.00
35 Battle, Jessica Varina High 4-10.00
36 Bell, Amanda Hermitage 4-10.00
37 Didlake, Christin Mills Godwin 4-10.00
38 Cox, Dalenika Potomac 4-10.00
39 Griffen, Danny Nforsytyh 4-10.00
40 Borkowski, Alina Paul VI High 4-10.00
41 Collins, Tempestt Dunbar HS 4-10.00

Event 34 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 4.80m 2002 David Sullivan/Centreville
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Rademacher, Andrew Hermitage Hi 15-07.00
2 Webb, Brian Great Bridge 15-00.00
3 Childers, Phillip South Point 14-09.00
4 Lovette, Drew Zebulon Bair 14-00.00
5 Hartness, Johnscott Una 14-00.00
6 Gogle, Abe Frank W. Cox 13-09.00
7 Rhodes, Nathanael James W. Rob 13-06.00
8 Tolley, Jeff Jefferson Fo 13-06.00
9 Holmes, Darold Ocean Lakes 13-06.00
10 Magness, Daniel Great Bridge 13-06.00
11 Odom, Wayne Dinwiddie 13-06.00
12 Brennan, Danile Great Bridge 13-06.00
13 Arave, Cody spring valle 13-06.00
14 Lewis, David Westfield Hi 13-06.00
15 Knox, Kenny Dorman High 13-00.00
16 Pavia, Anthony Jefferson Fo 13-00.00
17 Morgan, Jesse West Rowan H 13-00.00
18 Decker, Scott James W. Rob 13-00.00
19 Eitelberg, David Asheville Hi 13-00.00
20 Benton, John spring valle 13-00.00
21 Gross, John South Lakes 13-00.00
22 Lukacs, Andrew Walter Johns 12-09.00
23 Thompson, Stephen Western Albe 12-06.00
24 Wilson, Jason Jefferson Fo 12-06.00
25 Varner, Justin Fork Union M 12-06.00
26 Whately, Brandon rustburg 12-06.00
27 Duberstein, Jeff Langley 12-06.00
28 Hunter, Dominic Great Bridge 12-06.00
29 Jan, Ayoob Annandale 12-06.00
30 Duffy, Matt James W. Rob 12-06.00
31 Gelb, Adam Western Albe 12-06.00
32 Dake, Brad Fork Union M 12-06.00
33 Levin, Jared Mills Godwin 12-06.00
34 Loper, Nick Weddington H 12-06.00
35 Kirstie, Trevor Kellam 12-06.00
36 Sharbel, Kelly Mount Vernon 11-00.00
37 Spencer, Chris Mount Vernon 10-06.00
38 Bell, James Lakeland 10-00.00
39 Lingafelt, Kyle Mt. Pleasant ND

  
      

Virginia Tech HS Indoor

 

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003