US News
2003 indoor

Virginia Tech HS Indoor

Jan 31-Feb 1, 2003 at Rector Fieldhouse, Virginia Tech University, Blacksburg VA

Performance List - Friday

a DyeStat on-site meet


Licensed to Virginia Tech                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/30/03 09:28 AM
Virginia Tech Indoor High School Meet 2003 - 1/31/03 to 2/1/03
Rector Fieldhouse
Virginia Tech, Blacksburg, VA
Performance List

Event 15 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 7.97 1999 Sheena Johnson/Gar-Field
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Quick, Jelyn menchville 8.05
2 Nesfield, Tiffany C.H. Flowers 8.16
3 Lewis, Yvette menchville 8.20
4 Idlette, Lavonne Bethel 8.24
5 Amponsah, Afua Gar-Field Hi 8.25
6 West-Nesbitt, Ashley Westend High 8.29
7 Lewis, Theresa Westend High 8.30
8 Ashe, Kechia Kecoughtan 8.34
9 Ashe, Keshia Kecoughtan 8.36
10 Shaw, Laura Walter Johns 8.40
11 Davis, Ashaley Westend High 8.45
12 Fuller, Krystle Ben L. Smith 8.50
13 Henderson, Angelique Largo High S 8.50
14 Falukner, Victoria menchville 8.50
15 Bailey, Jacqueline Brentsville 8.50
16 Hardy, Polly Una 8.60
17 Thompson, Angel Westend High 8.60
18 Steele, Sherina West Rowan H 8.60
19 Harvin, Lintera Salem High S 8.63
20 Griffin, Rachel Heritage 8.70
21 McGriff, Nashay David Butler 8.73
22 Wheeler, Andrea Lakeland 8.74
23 Edwards, Ashley Great Bridge 8.75
24 Locke, Kalin Gar-Field Hi 8.80
25 Hardy, Holly Una 8.80
26 Clark, Natasha southwest gu 8.81
27 Gray, Courtney T.Wingate An 8.90
28 Nelson, Tia Kellam 8.90
29 Hirve, Aparna Thomas Jeffe 8.90
30 Alexander, Jessica Heritage - L 8.92
31 Duckett, Betsy RJ Reynolds 8.94
32 Sessoms, Whitney Independence 8.94
33 Gwilliam, Natalie Thomas Jeffe 8.95
34 Webster, Jennifer Providence 8.97
35 Myers, Brandi Una 9.00
36 Lindo, Lanaire Zebulon Bair 9.00
37 Martin, Brittany HighPointCen 9.01
38 Love, Jessica Dinwiddie 9.01
39 Aluko, Toni Paint Branch 9.06
40 Morton, Latoya Paint Branch 9.10
41 Woody, Sarah Oakton High 9.11
42 Boykin, Tiana Fairfax (Va) 9.14
43 Ritchie, Claire Mount Tabor 9.15
44 Williams, Vekiza Unattached 9.25
45 Harris, Deonnie Ocean Lakes 9.30
46 Winters, Rachel Fairfax (Va) 9.31
47 Battle, Jessica Varina High 9.36
48 Jones, Tiffanie Mills Godwin 9.37
49 Holt, Shawn Chantilly Hi 9.40
50 Breisch, Brittany Brentsville 9.40
51 Gerald, Stacey Largo High S 9.40
52 Bossett, Kamilah Largo High S 9.40
53 Winters, Mara Henrico High 9.43
54 Pendergrass, Kate Fluvanna Cou 9.44
55 Brinkerhoff, Jennifer Lloyd C. Bir 9.46
56 Brooks, Ashanti F.W. Ballou 9.50
57 Springs, Pat Mount Tabor 9.50
58 Lawson, Randi Appomattox 9.50
59 Nugent, Linda Jefferson Fo 9.50
60 Morris, Erin Hayfield Sec 9.55
61 Dodd, Erin Hayfield Sec 9.55
62 Cotton, Shaunta Manchester 9.56
63 Blair, Brittany Princess Ann 9.56
64 Tassan, Sara Oakton High 9.57
65 Heizer, Ashley Atlee High S 9.57
66 Gresham, Jasmin Harding High 9.60
67 Larue, Danielle East Forsyth 9.62
68 White, Emily Liberty High 9.64
69 Miles, Akilah Dunbar HS 9.65
70 Chase, Agnes Dunbar HS 9.65
71 Wright, Emily West Wilkes 9.70
72 Boyle, Erika South Lakes 9.90
73 WU, Letitia Langley 10.00
74 Ferguson, Tiffany F.W. Ballou 10.00
75 Adetayo, Olukemi E.Seton 10.20
76 Conner, Ashley Denbigh 11.50
77 Yates, Elizabeth Osbourn Park NT

Event 16 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 7.28 1999 Rickey Harris/Centreville
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Harris, Marquise West Charlot 7.20
2 Doles, Denero Heritage 7.30
3 Holman, Rashaun East Forsyth 7.40
4 Porter, Dwight menchville 7.45
5 Thornton, Terry Petersburg 7.49
6 Gilchrist, Montray HighPointCen 7.56
7 Durham, Adam Paint Branch 7.58
8 Brown, Martez Una 7.60
9 Williams, Deyon Suitland Hig 7.60
10 Martin, Dennis Una 7.60
11 Merritt, Aries New Horizon 7.61
12 Lado, David Ridgefield M 7.70
13 Wood, Terry North Rowan 7.70
14 Dawson, Nelson Heritage - L 7.70
15 Seaborn, Aaron Lakeland 7.72
16 Higgins, Xavier Nansemond RI 7.72
17 Riley, Liucius Nansemond RI 7.75
18 Graves, Nathaniel Nansemond RI 7.75
19 Edison, Melvin Hermitage 7.77
20 Gabriel, Rosten Zebulon Bair 7.80
21 Wilkins, Andre Heritage 7.80
22 Sims, Tyjuan Motor City T 7.80
23 Russell, Renaldo HD Woodson 7.80
24 Dickey, James Harding High 7.80
25 Asante, Ernest Mount Vernon 7.84
26 Berger, Dominic DeMatha Cath 7.84
27 Roberts, Malcolm North Rowan 7.85
28 Wright, Dustin West Wilkes 7.86
29 Moore, Darnell Suitland Hig 7.87
30 Latney, Jarmal Gar-Field Hi 7.88
31 Billings, Ivan Archbishop C 7.89
32 Gipson, Kerry Paint Branch 7.89
33 Boyd, Carl F.W. Ballou 7.90
34 Brown, Brandon Una 7.90
35 Morton, Derrick Suitland Hig 7.90
36 Blanding, Brandon Una 7.90
37 Garcia, Luis Archbishop C 7.90
38 Townsend, Cameron Fork Union M 7.90
39 Tondereau, Phillippe Westfield Hi 7.93
40 Tondereau, Alvin Westfield Hi 7.94
41 Templeton, Eric Independence 7.95
42 Cuff, Anthony C.H. Flowers 8.00
43 Mitchell, Adam Appomattox 8.00
44 Page, Cordell Manchester 8.00
45 Cox, Andrew Riverdale Ba 8.00
46 Jackson, Larry North Rowan 8.00
47 Ince, Alan Kellam 8.00
48 Zollman, Brandon Rockbridge C 8.04
49 Oakley, Brad Westfield Hi 8.04
50 Ogunsikan, Richard F.W. Ballou 8.10
51 Eitelberg, David Asheville Hi 8.13
52 Hales, Trey Southeast Ra 8.13
53 Howard, Michael Princess Ann 8.15
54 Locas, Tommy Charlottesvi 8.15
55 Lucas, Tommy Charlottesvi 8.15
56 Holmes, Ryan John Randolp 8.17
57 Dake, Brad Fork Union M 8.20
58 Gonzalez, Adam Radford High 8.21
59 Murray, Carldon DeWitt Clint 8.22
60 Greenwood, Dustin Fluvanna Cou 8.23
61 Logan, Mark Watauga High 8.29
62 Revis, BJ Douglas Free 8.30
63 Stewart, Sheldon Potomac 8.30
64 Williams, Corrie Ridge View H 8.30
65 Grubb, Andrew Brentsville 8.30
66 Daley, Jeff DeMatha Cath 8.30
67 Jones, Bryan Atlee High S 8.30
68 Holmes, Darold Ocean Lakes 8.30
69 Benton, John spring valle 8.30
70 Bailey, Damon Ridge View H 8.30
71 Gooden, Nathan Bowie High S 8.30
72 Brown, Scorpio Warwick Raid 8.30
73 Larue, Brent East Forsyth 8.32
74 Stephans, Anwar Mills Godwin 8.33
75 Coyner, Jamie Nelson Count 8.33
76 Wright, Dominic F.W. Ballou 8.34
77 Lewis, David Westfield Hi 8.34
78 Manning, Treyvel Lakeland 8.44
79 Siegfried, Justin South Lakes 8.45
80 Pace, Brad Langley 8.49
81 Comerford, Kevin Chantilly Hi 8.49
82 Palas, Jake Asheville Hi 8.50
83 D'Agata, Matt Langley 8.50
84 Pavlak, Matt South Lakes 8.95
85 Thorne, Brandon Denbigh 9.16
86 Johnson, Robert Bowie High S NT
87 Lynch, Dekoven Motor City T NT
88 Roberson, Chris Monacan NT

Event 1 Girls 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 7.04 1999 Lauren Williams/Detroit Cheetah
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Stevenson, Joel Bowie High S 6.40
2 Champion, Courtney New Horizon 6.85
3 Brown, Kharya Potomac 7.00
4 McKenzie, Natalie Largo High S 7.00
5 Galloday, Michaylin Largo High S 7.00
6 Clark, Joy Bayside High 7.10
7 Thomas, Jessica Green Run Hi 7.10
8 Rogers, Joya Harding High 7.10
9 McCrorory, Francena Bethel 7.14
10 Rooks, Cynetheia Northampton 7.15
11 Kentish, Shamekia Salem High S 7.17
12 Woods, Ashley Nforsytyh 7.17
13 Roberts, Tiffany southwest gu 7.18
14 Lewis, Yvette menchville 7.20
15 Shaw, Laura Walter Johns 7.20
16 Shalaiyah, Sommerville Westend High 7.20
17 Meade, Carmen Westfield Hi 7.20
18 Opata, Shenah E.Seton 7.22
19 Pate, Carmelia T.Wingate An 7.24
20 Ephraim, Yanira Dunbar HS 7.24
21 Woody, Kathleen Oakton High 7.26
22 Baker, Portia southwest gu 7.28
23 Seward, Amy Salem High S 7.28
24 Ventrone, Dana Centreville 7.29
25 Quick, Jelyn menchville 7.30
26 Pratt, Shanece C.H. Flowers 7.30
27 John, Nathandra Eleanor Roos 7.30
28 Hampton, Erica HD Woodson 7.30
29 Johnson, Angela Charlottesvi 7.31
30 Robinson, Genee E.Seton 7.32
31 Jones, Moriah N. Rowan Hig 7.39
32 Mayo, Akilah B.McNamara 7.40
33 Flegler, Carolyn Bowie High S 7.40
34 Chapalin, Alicia Bowie High S 7.40
35 Carter, Tanique Hermitage 7.40
36 Jones, Elizabeth Suitland Hig 7.40
37 Taylor, Kristina Denbigh 7.40
38 Ramseur, Raquel Zebulon Bair 7.40
39 Amagashie, Sylvia Potomac 7.40
40 Anyanwu, Patricia Eleanor Roos 7.40
41 Patton, Talonja Heritage 7.40
42 Hassell, Kristin South Lakes 7.40
43 Payne, Dominique Potomac High 7.40
44 Montgomery, Erica Mount Tabor 7.41
45 Wright, Emily West Wilkes 7.41
46 Gordon, Whitney Highland Spr 7.42
47 Worthy, Leah Charlotte La 7.43
48 Lyles, Laporche N. Rowan Hig 7.43
49 Carter, Talaya RJ Reynolds 7.44
50 Parker, Rasheena Una 7.45
51 Sealy, Blossom Hayfield Sec 7.45
52 Darden, Amanda T.Wingate An 7.45
53 Mayo, Adrienne South Lakes 7.49
54 Stancil, Megan Dunbar HS 7.50
55 Brown, Kelly Dunbar HS 7.50
56 Musgrove, Joy Bowie High S 7.50
57 Hall, Brittany B.McNamara 7.50
58 Bryant, Alisha South Lakes 7.50
59 Rosser, Jasmine Jefferson Fo 7.50
60 Eberhardt, Larica Bayside High 7.50
61 Herriges, Audra Brentsville 7.50
62 Fergerson, Tomika Appomattox 7.50
63 Amos, Camesha Eleanor Roos 7.50
64 Williams, Ashley Bruton HS 7.50
65 Ford, Christina Bethel 7.54
66 Evans-Hardy, Porsha' RJ Reynolds 7.54
67 Spinner, Latonya Liberty High 7.54
68 Idlette, Lavonne Bethel 7.54
69 Harris, Dianne Bethel 7.54
70 Smith, Brittany Patrick Henr 7.56
71 Screen, Tra Heritage - L 7.59
72 Davis, Denell South Lakes 7.60
73 Myers, Brandi Una 7.60
74 Bowns, Allie Albemarle Hi 7.60
75 Jackson, Wanakee Eleanor Roos 7.60
76 Holeman, Britney Eleanor Roos 7.60
77 Adlaka, Natasha Charlotte La 7.60
78 Daniels, Monica Liberty High 7.60
79 Walls, Carissa Una 7.60
80 Pye, Latoya Denbigh 7.61
81 Spann, Shea Mount Vernon 7.64
82 Pierce, Laqueea Lakeland 7.64
83 Fenton, Erin James Madiso 7.64
84 Andersen, Beth Hayfield Sec 7.65
85 Martin, Latoya Albemarle Hi 7.65
86 Walls, Marissa Una 7.65
87 Edwards, Ashley Great Bridge 7.67
88 Martin, Jessica Watauga High 7.69
89 Springs, Pat Mount Tabor 7.70
90 Ward, Valerie Dunbar HS 7.70
91 Wilson, Connecticut Ocean Lakes 7.70
92 Bennett, Tameka Paint Branch 7.70
93 Luczko, Colleen Paul VI High 7.70
94 Williams, Kim Bruton HS 7.70
95 Winters, Rachel Fairfax (Va) 7.70
96 McClain, Whitney Eleanor Roos 7.70
97 Hamilton, Rachel Brentsville 7.70
98 Griffin, Alicia HD Woodson 7.70
99 Rose, Jessica Atlee High S 7.71
100 Braxton, Tessia Liberty High 7.71
101 Ratajczak, Jamie West Springf 7.71
102 Casey, Mary Chantilly Hi 7.72
103 Labor-Koroma, Fatimah Chantilly Hi 7.72
104 Harvey, Allison Atlee High S 7.72
105 Harris, Matieka Patrick Henr 7.73
106 Shoates, Candance Denbigh 7.73
107 McGee, Ebony Eleanor Roos 7.73
108 Blankenship, Samantha Maggie Walke 7.74
109 Lawson, Kristin Riverdale Ba 7.74
110 Robertson, Leslie Maggie Walke 7.74
111 Debose, Shannon Petersburg 7.74
112 Abdulrazaaq, Sofiat John Randolp 7.75
113 Jefferson, Lindsey Eleanor Roos 7.75
114 Belk, Blair Victory Chri 7.75
115 Cotton, Shaunta Manchester 7.75
116 Knotts, Vonteena David Butler 7.75
117 Dias, Jennifer Fairfax (Va) 7.75
118 Householder, Amanda Tazewell 7.80
119 Jackson, Ebony South Lakes 7.80
120 Harris, Antonia Woodrow Wils 7.80
121 Reilly, Meredith Langley 7.80
122 Jones, Asha C.H. Flowers 7.80
123 Hassas, Dorsa Annandale 7.90
124 Kim, Soo-Jin Westfield Hi 7.90
125 Borkowski, Krystyna Paul VI High 7.90
126 Coates, Candace Westfield Hi 7.90
127 Kim, Soo-Ryun Westfield Hi 7.90
128 Clark, Madeline Langley 7.91
129 Leister, Hillary Langley 8.00
130 Williams, Lindy Paul VI High 8.00
131 Ojesanmi, Modupe Eleanor Roos 8.10
132 Gibson, Dionne Princess Ann NT

Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 6.28 1998 Mike Newel/Potomacl
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Perkins, Leslie Barron Eleanor Roos 6.20
2 Wilson, TJ Frank W. Cox 6.20
3 Robinson, Joseph Potomac 6.26
4 Brown, Corey West Charlot 6.28
5 Guy, Trenton West Charlot 6.29
6 Harris, Marquise West Charlot 6.30
7 Wiseman, Anthony DeMatha Cath 6.37
8 Robertson, Chris Nansemond RI 6.39
9 Bush, Adam Hayfield Sec 6.39
10 Manigault, Anthony Largo High S 6.40
11 Davis, Theirrien Eleanor Roos 6.40
12 Hawkins, Demetrius Harding High 6.40
13 Stevenson, Joel Bowie High S 6.40
14 Madigu, John Largo High S 6.40
15 Washington, David HD Woodson 6.40
16 Boama Owusu, Yaw Gar-Field Hi 6.40
17 Render, Anton B.McNamara 6.40
18 Smith, Korey West Charlot 6.40
19 Ebron, Carlos Heritage 6.40
20 Jackson, Kevin Motor City T 6.40
21 Samuels, J-Mee Mount Tabor 6.41
22 Artis, Terrell Nansemond RI 6.42
23 Teele, Kevin Bowie High S 6.45
24 Burtis, Brian Bowie High S 6.45
25 Shelton, Corey Dunbar HS 6.46
26 Woodard, Robert The Bullis S 6.47
27 Smith, Darnell Dunbar HS 6.48
28 Lynch, Dekoven Motor City T 6.48
29 Thigpen, Marcus Motor City T 6.48
30 Rush, Eddie New Horizon 6.48
31 Hoggard, Fidel Paint Branch 6.48
32 Schenck, John Westfield Hi 6.49
33 Bolton, Antoinne Ocean Lakes 6.50
34 McAdams, Matt Charlotte La 6.50
35 Smith, Quincy HighPointCen 6.50
36 Williams, Tyrone F.W. Ballou 6.50
37 Germany, Justin Paint Branch 6.50
38 Whitehead, Kerel Bowie High S 6.50
39 Acker, Justin Bowie High S 6.50
40 Lane, Jamell Suitland Hig 6.50
41 Holman, Rashaun East Forsyth 6.50
42 Fitchett, Rickey Bowie High S 6.50
43 Harrell, Raynardo Potomac High 6.50
44 Colbert, Leonard North Rowan 6.50
45 Asburne, Mark Woodside Hig 6.50
46 Little, Tyrell West Rowan H 6.50
47 Brown, Vincent Motor City T 6.50
48 Stover, Dajuan HD Woodson 6.50
49 Martin, Dennis Una 6.50
50 Jones, Reuben Charlottesvi 6.51
51 Tutt, Damarcus West Springf 6.51
52 Bailey, Howard Archbishop C 6.51
53 Wiley, Jerrod Mount Tabor 6.51
54 Ashburn, Delton Fork Union M 6.52
55 Williams, Justin New Horizon 6.52
56 Davis, Chris Providence 6.54
57 Madison, Issac Bayside High 6.54
58 Glover, Brian Maggie Walke 6.54
59 Duru, Robert Suitland Hig 6.54
60 Thomas, Mike Archbishop C 6.55
61 L., Letroy Suitland Hig 6.56
62 Wilson, Joshua DeMatha Cath 6.59
63 Zollman, Brandon Rockbridge C 6.59
64 Witcher, Bryant Charlottesvi 6.59
65 Pressley, Dominique Warwick Raid 6.60
66 Som-Pimpong, Kwame Woodberry Fo 6.60
67 Walston, Jonathan Albemarle Hi 6.60
68 Evans, Stephen Princess Ann 6.60
69 Alexander, Brandon Una 6.60
70 Adams, Wayne Robert E 6.60
71 White, Norris West Rowan H 6.60
72 Gross, John South Lakes 6.60
73 Jackson, Aaron Woodrow Wils 6.60
74 Deagle, Gary Denbigh 6.61
75 Bates, Derrick Bethel 6.61
76 Brown, Reggie Highland Spr 6.62
77 Hanes, Darren Denbigh 6.62
78 Seaborn, Aaron Lakeland 6.64
79 Ayodeyji, Femmey Fork Union M 6.64
80 Rivers, Gerrod David Butler 6.64
81 Leftwich, Dakota Liberty High 6.64
82 Nettles, Brian Washington-L 6.64
83 Fuquay, Chris Woodside Hig 6.65
84 Roy, Coles Thomas Ediso 6.65
85 Ellis, Brandon Una 6.65
86 Southerland, Martin Highland Spr 6.65
87 Leva, Italo West Springf 6.65
88 Evans, Kwan Bethel 6.65
89 Weathers, Roger Independence 6.66
90 Morgan, Chris Greensboro D 6.67
91 Williams, Juron Washington-L 6.67
92 Sayles, Xavier Manchester 6.68
93 Fullard, Brandon F.W. Ballou 6.68
94 McNeil, Matt Manchester 6.68
95 Langley, Jason West Springf 6.68
96 Jackson, Rahiem Independence 6.69
97 Savage, Tajuden Thomas Ediso 6.69
98 Crumpton, Nick Langley 6.69
99 Harper, Leroy Great Bridge 6.70
100 Phillips, Jamie Great Bridge 6.70
101 Wright, Dustin West Wilkes 6.70
102 Crowell, Wayne Mount Tabor 6.70
103 Stoegbauer, Robert Paul VI High 6.70
104 Geiger, Sergio spring valle 6.70
105 Briggs, Justin Albemarle Hi 6.70
106 McGoines, Derron Eleanor Roos 6.70
107 Moore, Jason Zebulon Bair 6.70
108 Moser, Theo Mount Tabor 6.70
109 Davidson, Ryan Independence 6.71
110 Wilson, Tyrone Fork Union M 6.71
111 Jeffries, Jonathan Victory Chri 6.71
112 Davis, Robert Denbigh 6.71
113 Scott, Ellis Petersburg 6.71
114 Kirkland, Addison Charlottesvi 6.71
115 Brown, Kevin Potomac 6.71
116 Davis, Easton Hayfield Sec 6.72
117 Jones, Richard Charlottesvi 6.73
118 Wingfield, John Langley 6.73
119 Svoboda, John East Forsyth 6.73
120 Spencer, Chris Mount Vernon 6.74
121 Bryant, Darwin Liberty High 6.74
122 Morant, Marquis Bethel 6.74
123 Miller, Kyle Fluvanna Cou 6.74
124 Christmas, Ronald Louisa Count 6.74
125 Henderson, Chris Thomas Ediso 6.74
126 Frost, Dominque James Madiso 6.74
127 McClure, Antoine The Bullis S 6.74
128 Moore, Jeff Centreville 6.75
129 Taylor, Travis Woodside Hig 6.75
130 Turner, James Paint Branch 6.75
131 Mason, Mike spring valle 6.75
132 Wiley, Jamar Mount Tabor 6.75
133 Perry, Dre' David Butler 6.75
134 Jacson, Kevin Westfield Hi 6.75
135 Burton, Willie Woodrow Wils 6.75
136 Stanford, Reggi spring valle 6.75
137 Moses, Maurice Centreville 6.80
138 Bailey, George C.H. Flowers 6.80
139 Reeves, Kevin Denbigh 6.80
140 Pritchett, Matthieu Enka High Sc 6.80
141 Payne, Melvin South Lakes 6.80
142 Durham, Isaiah Victory Chri 6.81
143 D'Agata, Matt Langley 6.81
144 Flanagan, Scott Paul VI High 6.90
145 Blankenship, Carr Tazewell 6.90
146 Drolet, Colin West Wilkes 6.90
147 Miller, Tom Paul VI High 6.90
148 McCluney, Rickey Victory Chri 6.91
149 Schnarrs, JJ Chantilly Hi 6.91
150 Jones, Alex Victory Chri 6.95
151 Borsetti, Greg South Lakes 7.00
152 Taliffero, Antwain menchville 7.05
153 Boone, Dennis Thomas Dale NT
154 Brown, Kevin Westfield Hi NT
155 Altizer, Derek Thomas Dale NT
156 Pearce, Darrly menchville NT
157 Lingafelt, Kyle Mt. Pleasant NT

Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 9:25.79 1999 Thomas Jefferson
School
===============================================================================
1 Unattached 1 'A' 9:30.23
2 Kellam 'A' 9:33.00
3 Westend High School 'A' 9:35.00
4 West Springfield High School 'A' 9:42.24
5 C. Milton Wright 'A' 9:45.00
6 Largo High School 'A' 9:45.00
7 Thomas Jefferson 'A' 9:45.00
8 Mount Tabor 'A' 9:45.00
9 Salem High School 'A' 9:45.10
10 Walter Johnson 'A' 9:48.30
11 South Lakes 'A' 9:50.00
12 James W. Robinson Secondary 'A' 9:51.00
13 Oakton High School 'A' 9:51.00
14 Midlothian High School 'A' 9:53.54
15 Western Albemarle 'A' 9:56.24
16 Maggie Walker Gov's 'A' 9:56.24
17 menchville 'A' 10:00.00
18 F.W. Ballou 'A' 10:00.00
19 Eleanor Roosevelt High School 'A' 10:00.00
20 Frank W. Cox 'A' 10:10.00
21 Hayfield Secondary School 'A' 10:10.00
22 RJ Reynolds High School 'A' 10:15.00
23 rustburg 'A' 10:15.23
24 Woodrow Wilson DC 'A' 10:20.00
25 E.Seton 'A' 10:20.00
26 Hermitage 'A' 10:26.00
27 Providence 'A' 10:28.00
28 Thomas Edison HS 'A' 10:31.00
29 Lee-Davis 'A' 10:31.21
30 Patrick Henry - Ashland 'A' 10:31.24
31 Westfield High School 'A' 10:32.54
32 Jefferson Forest High School 'A' 10:34.00
33 Annandale 'A' 10:34.00
34 Atlee High School 'A' 10:34.34
35 Highland Springs HS 'A' 10:35.00
36 Centreville 'A' 10:35.24
37 Charlottesville H. S. 'A' 10:37.00
38 James Madison 'A' 10:38.00
39 C.H. Flowers High 'A' 10:38.00
40 Heritage 'A' 10:38.20
41 Douglas Freeman 'A' 10:38.24
42 Paul VI High School 'A' 10:38.50
43 Mills Godwin 'A' 10:39.20
44 Weddington High School 'A' 10:39.50
45 Manchester 'A' 10:39.90
46 Brentsville District 'A' 10:40.00
47 Appomattox 'A' 11:00.00
48 Menchville High School 'A' NT
49 Bowie High School 'A' NT

Event 22 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 7:57.24 1998 West Springfield
School
===============================================================================
1 Motor City Track-MumfordHS 'A' 7:59.00
2 Midlothian High School 'A' 8:02.44
3 Nforsytyh 'A' 8:03.00
4 West Springfield High School 'A' 8:04.24
5 Thomas Jefferson 'A' 8:08.80
6 Lee-Davis 'A' 8:09.32
7 Archbishop Carroll 'A' 8:10.50
8 DeWitt Clinton HS 'A' 8:15.00
9 South Lakes 'A' 8:15.00
10 C.H. Flowers High 'A' 8:15.00
11 Annandale 'A' 8:15.00
12 Spotswood High School 'A' 8:17.00
13 Warwick Raiders 'A' 8:17.00
14 Walter Johnson 'A' 8:19.70
15 F.W. Ballou 'A' 8:20.00
16 Hayfield Secondary School 'A' 8:20.00
17 Westfield High School 'A' 8:20.94
18 Atlee High School 'A' 8:21.44
19 Douglas Freeman 'A' 8:23.00
20 Mount Tabor 'A' 8:24.00
21 Unattached 4 'A' 8:25.00
22 High Point High School 'A' 8:25.00
23 Hermitage 'A' 8:27.23
24 James W. Robinson Secondary 'A' 8:29.00
25 Thomas Dale 'A' 8:29.00
26 Fork Union Military Academy 'A' 8:30.00
27 Woodrow Wilson DC 'A' 8:30.00
28 HD Woodson 'A' 8:32.00
29 James Madison 'A' 8:32.00
30 Nelson County High School 'A' 8:34.00
31 East Forsyth High School 'A' 8:35.00
32 Ridge View HS 'A' 8:36.00
33 Charlottesville H. S. 'A' 8:36.00
34 DeMatha Catholic 'A' 8:36.00
35 Providence 'A' 8:36.35
36 Heritage 'A' 8:36.40
37 Paint Branch High School 'A' 8:36.90
38 Lloyd C. Bird 'A' 8:37.54
39 Surry Central 'A' 8:37.70
40 Brentsville District 'A' 8:38.00
41 Asheville High School 'A' 8:38.00
42 Lakeland 'A' 8:38.00
43 Zebulon Baird Vance 'A' 8:38.00
44 spring valley 'A' 8:38.00
45 Manchester 'A' 10:40.00
46 Nansemond River 'A' NT

Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 10:56.84 2002 Shannon Saunders/Jeff.Forest
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Boyd, Jennifer Hickory High 10:52.00
2 Porto, Jill Potomac 11:05.00
3 Vaughan, Ritchie Maggie Walke 11:18.34
4 Sekulic, Selina Ocean Lakes 11:20.00
5 Neal, Jessica Riverdale Ba 11:20.00
6 Phelan, Morgan Hayfield Sec 11:20.00
7 Chase, Anna Martinsville 11:21.00
8 Beury, Jennifer Hidden Valle 11:23.40
9 Wolfe, Jessica Bishop Ireto 11:27.00
10 Watkins, Megan C. Milton WR 11:40.00
11 Buck, Kelli C. Milton WR 11:40.00
12 Sitterley, Carly Jefferson Fo 11:44.00
13 Dietz, Jennifer Robert E 11:45.00
14 McKay, Leah Thomas Jeffe 11:45.30
15 Wilke, Alissa Providence 11:48.00
16 Little, Morgan C. Milton WR 11:48.00
17 Stafford, Kelsey Western Albe 11:50.44
18 Casella, Gina Western Albe 11:50.44
19 Wauford, Emily Maggie Walke 11:51.34
20 Keally, Katie Ocean Lakes 11:55.00
21 Trevino, Kristy Chantilly Hi 11:55.00
22 Moretti, Rachel Chantilly Hi 11:58.00
23 Moore, Vicki James W. Rob 11:58.00
24 Mowatt-Larssen, Christina Westfield Hi 11:58.24
25 Payne, Kelly Atlee High S 11:59.49
26 O'Doherty, Maeve South Lakes 12:00.00
27 Mullican, Jane Hickory High 12:00.00
28 Stafford, Samantha Western Albe 12:01.34
29 Flynn, Anna Mae Watauga High 12:05.00
30 Sheppard, Rebecca Hermitage 12:05.29
31 Foster, Aspen Frank W. Cox 12:06.00
32 Lloyd, Kristin Ocean Lakes 12:08.00
33 Whitenack, Claire Albemarle Hi 12:10.00
34 Lamb, Jacqueline Langley 12:10.50
35 Spickard, Dena Marion 12:11.20
36 Axman, Bonnie James W. Rob 12:12.00
37 Armistead, Ashley Jefferson Fo 12:14.00
38 Thomas, Nici Atlee High S 12:14.46
39 Groce, Lindsay Wilkes Centr 12:15.00
40 Goldstein, Heather Weddington H 12:16.90
41 Mutchler, Ava Chantilly Hi 12:17.00
42 Hedley, Katie Hermitage 12:18.62
43 Noe, Laurel Albemarle Hi 12:20.00
44 Watson, Katie Potomac 12:20.00
45 Strickler, Katie Douglas Free 12:20.24
46 Montgomery, Meagan Douglas Free 12:20.24
47 Nitz, Catherine Mount Tabor 12:21.00
48 Murphy, Laurie Louisa Count 12:23.74
49 Arena, Emily Osbourn Park 12:25.00
50 Jackson, Aja Victory Chri 12:25.00
51 Moore, Amanda rustburg 12:25.01
52 Crain, Lisa Bruton HS 12:25.40
53 Dwyer, Megan Westfield Hi 12:25.54
54 Post, Christina Weddington H 12:26.10
55 Merriam, Reagan Massaponax 12:26.30
56 Dewel, Karen Watauga High 12:28.00
57 Thayer, Marykate Potomac 12:28.00
58 Bauer, Rachel Lee-Davis 12:29.89
59 Vowell, Kimberly Robert E 12:30.00
60 Backer, Amanda Manchester 12:30.00
61 Colonna, Elizabeth Mount Tabor 12:30.00
62 Chapman, Sarah Bethel 12:30.00
63 Sanborn, Katie Bethel 12:30.00
64 Birkett, Amanda Bruton HS 12:30.00
65 Kelly, Carmen E.Seton 12:36.00
66 Littlefield, Katie Annandale 12:39.00
67 Malloy, Victoria Denbigh 14:30.00

Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 9:06.91 2002 Matt Keally/Ocean Lakes
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Crews, John Rockbridge C 9:03.24
2 Keino, Andrew Fork Union M 9:05.50
3 Day, Jeff West Springf 9:18.24
4 Bailey, Pat C. Milton WR 9:20.00
5 Walters, Steven Green Run Hi 9:21.00
6 Thomas, Tristram McDonogh 9:28.50
7 Steve, Tobin West Springf 9:32.24
8 Chaffee, Cary Hermitage 9:34.25
9 Gambale, Matt Thomas Ediso 9:35.00
10 Buckland, Bryan Westfield Hi 9:35.64
11 Antenucci, Tommy Abingdon Hig 9:36.00
12 Siragusa, Brad Chantilly Hi 9:38.00
13 Williams, Will Rockbridge C 9:40.24
14 Miles, Brandon Midlothian H 9:40.24
15 Lorenzoni, Alec Western Albe 9:41.57
16 Kane, Daniel Louisa Count 9:41.71
17 Stoop, Michael Bayside High 9:43.24
18 Curran, Ryan Mount Tabor 9:45.00
19 Howard, Daniel Maggie Walke 9:46.54
20 Burch, Peter Western Albe 9:46.88
21 Charlesworth, Jonathan Maggie Walke 9:47.04
22 Clarke, Chris Atlee High S 9:47.97
23 Smith, Kyle Thomas Jeffe 9:49.80
24 Mix, Hari Albemarle Hi 9:50.00
25 Slowikowski, Jesse C. Milton WR 9:50.00
26 Friski, Andrew Rockbridge C 9:50.54
27 Rhodes, Sam James W. Rob 9:51.00
28 Dumm, Andrew James W. Rob 9:51.50
29 Legesse, Dawit Robert E 9:52.00
30 Disilvestro, Michael Massaponax 9:53.68
31 Arena, Anthony Osbourn Park 9:55.00
32 Stegmaier, Andrew Maggie Walke 9:55.34
33 Landry, Christo Thomas Jeffe 9:55.50
34 Morrison, Miles Rockbridge C 9:58.48
35 Wilkins, John Hickory High 9:59.00
36 Workman, Ryan menchville 10:00.00
37 Peake, Ryan Fluvanna Cou 10:00.00
38 Cheshire, Andrew Brentsville 10:00.00
39 Montoya, Jake Hickory High 10:00.00
40 Harding, Patrick Midlothian H 10:00.14
41 Waring, Andrew James Madiso 10:00.20
42 Wernikoff, Alex Charlotte La 10:05.00
43 Midland, Drew Ocean Lakes 10:05.00
44 Carter, Tyler Lee-Davis 10:05.26
45 Hanak, Brian Thomas Jeffe 10:05.50
46 Jacokes, Brian Thomas Jeffe 10:06.80
47 Hatch, Justin Christiansbu 10:08.00
48 McConnell, John Thomas Jeffe 10:08.80
49 Tucker, Andrew Atlee High S 10:09.26
50 Andrews, Richard Douglas Free 10:10.00
51 Grimes, William Ridge View H 10:12.00
52 Gaughan, James James Madiso 10:13.00
53 Hunt, Nathan Jefferson Fo 10:14.00
54 Beale, Dan West Springf 10:15.24
55 Sukys, Phil Thomas Jeffe 10:15.60
56 Canning, Adam Bruton HS 10:15.60
57 Bothe, Roger Thomas Dale 10:16.00
58 Regassa, Ermias Mount Vernon 10:16.24
59 Benton, Kris West Springf 10:16.24
60 Brown, Julian DeWitt Clint 10:17.60
61 Carlton, Matt Douglas Free 10:18.00
62 Gittleson, Robby Walter Johns 10:18.00
63 McDaniel, Lance Pulaski Coun 10:19.00
64 Farlow, Will Jefferson Fo 10:20.00
65 Daughtdridge, Omari B.McNamara 10:20.00
66 Ramdial, Peter Bowie High S 10:20.00
67 Watt, Kelly Albemarle Hi 10:20.00
68 Beasley, Trevor Una 10:20.00
69 Collins, Will Eastern Wayn 10:21.00
70 Roberts, Tommy Atlee High S 10:21.89
71 Winslow, George Fork Union M 10:22.00
72 Groneveldt, Tobias DeWitt Clint 10:22.50
73 Konkel, Brian East Forsyth 10:23.00
74 Lust, Joe Forsyth Coun 10:23.00
75 Birkett, Jake Bruton HS 10:23.50
76 Slack, Adam Providence 10:23.60
77 Dubovsky, Michael Western Albe 10:23.64
78 Howe, Tyler Atlee High S 10:23.74
79 Carlberg, Eric Providence 10:23.86
80 White, Kyle Roanoke Cath 10:24.00
81 Wozniak, Chris Mount Tabor 10:24.00
82 James, Levi HD Woodson 10:24.00
83 Steele, Ryan Potomac 10:24.00
84 Darnell, Aubrey Ridge View H 10:24.00
85 Simmons, Jacob Warwick Raid 10:24.00
86 Addison, Joe Maggie Walke 10:24.34
87 Johnson, Harrison T.Wingate An 10:25.00
88 Slonaker, John Bowie High S 10:25.00
89 Fries, Brian Warwick Raid 10:25.00
90 Hagemann, Andy Maggie Walke 10:25.00
91 Eggleston, Pat Brentsville 10:25.00
92 Shepard, Angelo HD Woodson 10:25.00
93 Raymond, Stephen Charlotte Co 10:25.00
94 Nsah, Allen Bowie High S 10:25.00
95 Pitts, Will Charlotte Co 10:25.00
96 Porter, Emanuel Green Run Hi 10:25.00
97 Gilman, Alex Langley 10:28.40
98 Morse, Jeff Langley 10:30.00
99 Daley, Daniel Ocean Lakes 11:00.00
100 Mikles, Donnie rustburg NT

Event 29 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 14.75m 2002 Lindsay Neuberger/F.W.Cox
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Evans, Tiffany Gar-Field Hi 45-10.00
2 Kamorean, Hayes The Village 40-02.75
3 Crocker, Ashley Hayfield Sec 40-00.00
4 Griffin, Hannah Charlotte La 40-00.00
5 Bell, Sharhonda Zebulon Bair 39-11.00
6 Gordon, Whitney Highland Spr 39-07.00
7 Howard, Kathy Lee-Davis 38-08.00
8 Williams, Kim Bruton HS 38-00.00
9 Burruss, Danielle Fluvanna Cou 37-11.00
10 Showker, Jennifer Spotswood Hi 37-06.00
11 Blake, Tynisha Archbishop C 37-03.00
12 Tyler, Tracy Lee-Davis 37-00.00
13 Jones, Emily E.C. Glass 35-07.00
14 Fauntleroy, Ashley Paint Branch 35-05.00
15 Key, Andrea Archbishop C 35-02.00
16 Stewart, Kelly Hickory High 35-00.00
17 Roberts, Yolanda Bayside High 35-00.00
18 Gafford, Ikea F.W. Ballou 35-00.00
19 Tillman, Jacole T.Wingate An 34-09.00
20 Coleman, Jilliant Louisa Count 34-05.25
21 Latoya, Parrish Albemarle Hi 34-05.00
22 Joseph, Amie Seaford High 34-04.00
23 Hout, Stephanie Archbishop C 34-03.00
24 Turner, Lachile Bruton HS 34-02.00
25 Creasy, Hope Christiansbu 34-01.00
26 McMillan, Alana Mills Godwin 34-00.00
27 Bitar, Rasha Westfield Hi 34-00.00
28 Riddick, Rhonda Largo High S 34-00.00
29 Charleston, Desiree West Rowan H 34-00.00
30 Chase, Lavionne Dunbar HS 34-00.00
31 Pruitt, Deanna Mount Vernon 33-11.00
32 Malden, Kristina Lakeland 33-09.00
33 Critzer, Rachael West Wilkes 33-08.00
34 Rotz, Blair James W. Rob 33-05.00
35 McGowan, Katie James W. Rob 33-05.00
36 Lewis, Theresa Westend High 33-05.00
37 Belton, Erica Bowie High S 33-02.00
38 Householder, Amanda Tazewell 33-00.00
39 Jones, Valerie Lakeland 32-10.50
40 McGrane, Ann Langley 32-03.00
41 Henderson, Devonne E.Seton 31-00.00
42 Murphy, Dawn menchville ND
43 Franklin, Kolbe Charlotte La ND

Event 32 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 15.76m 1998 Grey Yeldell/N.Rowan
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Sturgis, Mark West Rowan H 49-09.00
2 Tillman, Andre North Rowan 49-00.00
3 Wood, Terry North Rowan 49-00.00
4 Ryan, McCoy william flem 48-02.50
5 Mise, Brandon Bethel 47-00.00
6 Smith, Reynold Forest Park 46-01.50
7 Holmes, Ryan John Randolp 45-04.00
8 Richardson, Allen F.W. Ballou 45-00.00
9 Mendy, Sam Charlotte La 45-00.00
10 Marable, Kemper Lee-Davis 45-00.00
11 Dobbs, Brandon Westfield Hi 44-11.00
12 Day, Marcus Liberty High 44-03.00
13 Watson, Wesley Charlottesvi 44-01.00
14 Bailey, Dominick Ridge View H 44-00.00
15 Brown, Brandon Una 44-00.00
16 Jones, Reuben Charlottesvi 43-10.50
17 Jackson, Larry North Rowan 43-09.00
18 Lucas, Tommy Charlottesvi 43-09.00
19 Seymour, Rafford Archbishop C 43-08.00
20 Jones, Bryan Atlee High S 43-08.00
21 Geiger, Sergio spring valle 43-06.00
22 Anderson, Dewarren Bruton HS 43-03.00
23 Gaddy, Joel West Charlot 43-01.00
24 Hatchett, Rashawn Heritage 43-01.00
25 Andrews, Lowell West Rowan H 43-00.00
26 Mason, Mike spring valle 43-00.00
27 Johnson, Carl John Randolp 43-00.00
28 Manning, Treyvel Lakeland 42-10.00
29 Wilkins, Andre Heritage 42-07.00
30 Pearson, Vernon Woodside Hig 42-07.00
31 Ford, Andre Atlee High S 42-06.50
32 Zhu, Hao James W. Rob 42-06.00
33 Holman, Rashaun East Forsyth 42-06.00
34 Orr, Nigel Harding High 42-05.00
35 D'Agata, Matt Langley 42-05.00
36 Starks, Lonnie Warwick Raid 42-04.00
37 Zhang, Steven Mills Godwin 42-04.00
38 Larue, Brent East Forsyth 42-04.00
39 Hickman, Drew Mount Tabor 42-04.00
40 Mixon, Justine Watauga High 42-04.00
41 Walker, George Great Bridge 42-01.00
42 Bonner, Ben Hayfield Sec 42-01.00
43 Munse, Jimmy Westfield Hi 42-01.00
44 Witcher, Bryant Charlottesvi 42-00.50
45 Howard, Michael Princess Ann 42-00.00
46 Blankenship, Carr Tazewell 42-00.00
47 Hicks, Greg Thomas Ediso 42-00.00
48 Roberson, Chris Monacan 42-00.00
49 Bonner, Lloyd Hayfield Sec 42-00.00
50 Reese, Todd spring valle 42-00.00
51 Zollman, Brandon Rockbridge C 41-08.00
52 Wilson, TJ Frank W. Cox 40-02.00
53 Hanes, Darren Denbigh 33-00.00
54 Davis, Robert Denbigh 33-00.00
55 Locas, Tommy Charlottesvi 0.25
56 Shephard, Robert Charlotte La ND

Event 33 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 3.76m 2001 Lacy Johnson/UNA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Young, Sara Thornwell 12-05.50
2 Jenks, Rhian Prince Georg 11-06.00
3 Clendenning, Jessica Hickory High 11-00.00
4 Fowler, Jessica Una 10-06.00
5 Stewart, Lauren Maggie Walke 10-06.00
6 Pettine, Kathryn Westfield Hi 10-06.00
7 Busby, Blair Mount Tabor 10-03.00
8 Arnold, Liz Douglas Free 10-00.00
9 Lawson, Randi Appomattox 10-00.00
10 Shobe, Victoria Weddington H 10-00.00
11 Tobin, Christie Seaford High 9-00.00
12 Bekker, Lindsey Charlotte La 9-00.00
13 Reeves, Elizabeth Broadway Hig 8-06.00
14 Mohay, Mary James W. Rob 8-06.00
15 Martin, Kendra Mt. Pleasant 8-06.00
16 Prohoniak, Tracy Zebulon Bair 8-06.00
17 Marsh, Jennifer Watauga High 8-06.00
18 Teeters, Kelsey James W. Rob 8-06.00
19 Gill, Elizabeth Annandale 8-06.00
20 Wakefield, Mallory Atlee High S 8-06.00
21 Grattan, Abby Jefferson Fo 8-06.00
22 Gourley, Maxine Langley 8-06.00
23 Shapin, Amanda Walter Johns 8-02.00
24 Moran, Kathryn Henrico High 8-00.00
25 Zappia, Jessica Maggie Walke 8-00.00
26 Dass, Adrienne Western Albe 8-00.00
27 Mayo, Adrienne South Lakes 8-00.00
28 Buoni, Kristina South Lakes 8-00.00
29 Bryant, Alisha South Lakes 8-00.00
30 Altizer, Tara Nelson Count 8-00.00
31 Ackeret, Rachel Mills Godwin 8-00.00
32 McKee, Amy Bayside High 8-00.00
33 Gilbert, Anna Charlotte La 7-06.00
34 Woods, Demetra Lakeland 7-06.00
35 Weaver, Elizabeth Charlottesvi 7-06.00
36 Parker, Sarah Frank W. Cox 7-06.00
37 Morrison, Heather East Forsyth 7-06.00
38 Quick, Heather Nelson Count 7-06.00
39 Glasgow, Rachel Forsyth Coun 7-06.00
40 Smith, Mariah Western Albe 7-06.00
41 Granger, Bayly Providence 7-06.00
42 Kirkley, Lisa Brookville H 6-06.75
43 Wilkins, Beth Rockbridge C 6-06.75

Event 31 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 12.74m 1999 Sheena Johnson/Gar-Field
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Lewis, Yvette menchville 41-05.00
2 Seward, Amy Salem High S 40-05.00
3 Idlette, Lavonne Bethel 38-00.00
4 Spann, Shea Mount Vernon 37-11.00
5 Mayo, Adrienne South Lakes 37-10.00
6 Jemmott, Shayla Salem High S 37-08.00
7 Jones, Elizabeth Suitland Hig 37-04.00
8 Woody, Kathleen Oakton High 37-04.00
9 Clark, Natasha southwest gu 37-03.00
10 Steele, Sherina West Rowan H 37-00.00
11 Bailey, Stephanie N. Rowan Hig 37-00.00
12 McGriff, Nashay David Butler 36-08.50
13 Howell, Tiffany Kellam 36-06.00
14 Gordon, Whitney Highland Spr 36-04.00
15 Martin, Brittany HighPointCen 36-03.00
16 Henderson, Angelique Largo High S 36-00.00
17 Jones, Moriah N. Rowan Hig 36-00.00
18 Hirve, Aparna Thomas Jeffe 36-00.00
19 Falukner, Victoria menchville 36-00.00
20 Aluko, Toni Paint Branch 35-11.00
21 McCall, Tylisha Potomac High 35-10.00
22 Mejia, Kaelin Gar-Field Hi 35-08.00
23 Thompson, Angel Westend High 35-08.00
24 Brown, Raina Gar-Field Hi 35-06.00
25 Carter, Nikole Suitland Hig 35-02.00
26 Bryant, Alisha South Lakes 35-00.00
27 Hasan, Anisha Una 35-00.00
28 Clark, Joy Bayside High 35-00.00
29 Fergerson, Tomika Appomattox 35-00.00
30 Kumulah, Jerrie Bowie High S 34-10.00
31 Woody, Sarah Oakton High 34-10.00
32 Alexander, Jessica Heritage - L 34-09.00
33 Ashe, Keshia Kecoughtan 34-09.00
34 Dewberry, Nita Nforsytyh 34-08.00
35 Patton, Talonja Heritage 34-08.00
36 Gibson, Dionne Princess Ann 34-06.50
37 Williams, Ashley Bruton HS 34-06.00
38 Griffen, Danny Nforsytyh 34-06.00
39 Davis, Ashaley Westend High 34-03.00
40 Young, Lindsay East Forsyth 34-02.00
41 Kwak, Michelle West Springf 34-02.00
42 Muhammad, Taliah Denbigh 34-01.00
43 Winters, Mara Henrico High 34-00.00
44 Jackson, Ebony South Lakes 34-00.00
45 Adetayo, Olukemi E.Seton 34-00.00
46 Johnson, Tajwanna John Randolp 34-00.00
47 Artisan, Alana Harding High 34-00.00
48 Hassell, Bravetta Hayfield Sec 34-00.00
49 Morton, Latoya Paint Branch 34-00.00
50 Ruffin, Sandji Lakeland 33-10.00
51 Fuller, Krystle Ben L. Smith 33-04.00
52 Smith, Lindsey B.McNamara 33-00.00
53 Kim, Eileen West Springf 32-11.00
54 Householder, Amanda Tazewell 32-01.00
55 Wright, Monique Denbigh 32-00.00
56 Taylor, Kristina Denbigh 32-00.00

Event 30 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 18.15m 1997 Aaron Trammell/Osbourn Park
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Huntzinger, Steve James W. Rob 62-05.00
2 Crago, Leif Bowie High S 58-05.50
3 Ballenger, Frederick Potomac High 56-08.00
4 Nixon, James Great Bridge 55-09.00
5 Powells, Marlon DeMatha Cath 55-09.00
6 Jacobs, Greg Fork Union M 52-03.00
7 Smalls, Eric Southeast Ra 52-00.00
8 Ellis, MACK North Rowan 52-00.00
9 Brown, Kenny North Rowan 52-00.00
10 Miller, Matt Atlee High S 51-09.00
11 Jones, Joseph Great Bridge 51-04.00
12 McClaude, Rasheed Gar-Field Hi 51-00.00
13 Weaver, Isaiah Una 50-02.00
14 Dunn, Brad Zebulon Bair 49-10.50
15 Revils, Solomon Great Bridge 49-06.00
16 Watston, Amerik High Point H 49-04.00
17 Carter, David Fork Union M 48-11.50
18 Christoph, John Patrick Henr 48-10.00
19 Powell, Carlton Great Bridge 48-01.00
20 Young, Aaron North Rowan 48-00.00
21 Varley, Brandon James W. Rob 47-08.00
22 Handy, Michael Manchester 47-07.50
23 Winfield, Deonte Dinwiddie 47-07.00
24 Threat, Patrick Potomac High 47-05.00
25 Smith, Sean High Point H 47-01.00
26 Carter, Brad Rockbridge C 47-00.50
27 Fitzpatrick, Patrick Charlotte La 47-00.00
28 Jean, Tyrone High Point H 47-00.00
29 Walker, Robert Langley 46-08.00
30 Kessler, Campbell Charlottesvi 46-05.50
31 Carlock, Mike Mount Vernon 46-03.25
32 Turner, Nathan Spotswood Hi 46-03.00
33 Clark, Zeke T.Wingate An 46-00.00
34 Fenny, Anthony Suitland Hig 46-00.00
35 Teicher, Seth Woodrow Wils 46-00.00
36 Pride, David F.W. Ballou 46-00.00
37 Cook, Jason Brentsville 46-00.00
38 Boggan, Jason Mount Vernon 45-10.00
39 Kirk, James Jefferson Fo 45-08.00
40 McKnight, Clemente HD Woodson 45-06.00
41 Parker, Mike James W. Rob 45-06.00
42 Ellis, Jeremy Louisa Count 45-03.75
43 Might, Tony Langley 45-03.00
44 Kidd, Stephen Western Albe 45-02.00
45 Scott, Reggie Harding High 45-02.00
46 Gordon, Ryan Woodside Hig 45-02.00
47 Hudson, Andre Archbishop C 45-02.00
48 Johnson, Joseph Varina High 45-01.00
49 Kranis, George Langley 45-01.00
50 Holloway, Shawn Bruton HS 45-01.00
51 Willis, Emanuel Woodside Hig 45-01.00
52 Allen, Julius F.W. Ballou 45-00.00
53 Miller, Darrell F.W. Ballou 45-00.00
54 Marable, Kemper Lee-Davis 45-00.00
55 Webb, Chris Tazewell 45-00.00
56 Boyd, William HD Woodson 45-00.00
57 Stephens, Kenny spring valle 45-00.00
58 Rhue, David Princess Ann 45-00.00
59 Leonard, David Riverdale Ba 45-00.00
60 Wright, Rashaad Eleanor Roos 45-00.00
61 Hart, Leon spring valle 45-00.00
62 Pollard, Kerry Eleanor Roos 45-00.00
63 Canter, Steven West Wilkes 44-06.00
64 Walker, Mike South Lakes 44-00.00
65 Knowles, Tyronne Victory Chri 39-06.00
66 Johnson, Josh Albemarle Hi 0.25

Event 26 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 2.03m 2001 G.Yeldell/N.Rowan,Q.Matthews/Deep Cr.
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Everett, Richardson Lakeland 6-06.00
2 Brown, Martez Una 6-06.00
3 Lambert, Davion Varina High 6-06.00
4 Fields, George Ridge View H 6-04.00
5 Morrison, Matt Paint Branch 6-04.00
6 Smith, Edward DeMatha Cath 6-04.00
7 Asante, Ernest Mount Vernon 6-04.00
8 Miller, Theodore HD Woodson 6-04.00
9 Starks, Lonnie Warwick Raid 6-04.00
10 Day, Marcus Liberty High 6-04.00
11 Williams, Deyon Suitland Hig 6-04.00
12 Dooms, Clifton Charlottesvi 6-03.00
13 Hawkins, Zephaniah Harding High 6-02.50
14 Steers, Ryan Western Albe 6-02.00
15 Lane, Steven Warwick Raid 6-02.00
16 Walker, George Great Bridge 6-02.00
17 Polzine, Anthony Mount Tabor 6-02.00
18 Witherspoon, Keanon North Rowan 6-02.00
19 Murray, Carldon DeWitt Clint 6-02.00
20 Burtis, Brian Bowie High S 6-02.00
21 Brown, Scorpio Warwick Raid 6-02.00
22 Hammon, Josh Fork Union M 6-02.00
23 Garmon, Chris Southeast Ra 6-02.00
24 Blizzard, Jawann Lakeland 6-02.00
25 Baxter, Jameson Southeast Ra 6-02.00
26 Boyd, Carl F.W. Ballou 6-02.00
27 Jones, Richard Charlottesvi 6-02.00
28 Thompson, Devin Osbourn Park 6-01.00
29 Palas, Jake Asheville Hi 6-01.00
30 Long, Josh T.Wingate An 6-00.00
31 Martin, Steven Albemarle Hi 6-00.00
32 Young, Chris T.Wingate An 6-00.00
33 Holmes, Ryan John Randolp 6-00.00
34 Moses, Maurice Centreville 6-00.00
35 Howell, Jamar North Rowan 6-00.00
36 Thaxton, Troy South Lakes 5-10.00

  
      

Virginia Tech HS Indoor

 

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003