Results
Brigham Young University - Site License
2003 Western States Open Track & Field Meet - 3/1/03
Utah Olympic Oval, Salt Lake City, Utah
Event 1 Girls 60 Meter Dash LBI Company
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Menlove, Amy Sr Alta Track Club 7.73 7.54
2 Slade, Shawnee So Taylorsville HS 7.93 7.86
3 Smart, Ali Alta Track Club 8.08 7.91
4 Grotepas, Cassi Sr Davis HS 8.11 8.06
5 Judkins, Tawny SR Provo HS 8.16 8.15
6 Steele, Linsey Jr Davis HS 8.31 8.18
7 Bodine, Keshia Sr Utah Speed Academy 8.23 8.20
8 Cannon, Ashlee Fr Davis HS 8.23 8.40
Preliminaries
9 Sorensen, Keshia Jr Bruin Track Club 8.40
10 Carlson, Jessica Sr Taylorsville HS 8.41
10 Henderson, Leesa Sr Bruin Track Club 8.41
12 Krogue, Kristin Jr Taylorsville HS 8.45
12 Tilini, Ofa Jr Bruin Track Club 8.45
14 Kelemen, Casidy JR Provo HS 8.53
15 Davis, Brieann Sr Bruin Track Club 8.64
16 Shoell, Kandace th Taylorsville HS 8.69
17 McAffee, Katie Jr Taylorsville HS 8.83
18 Day, Stephanie Sr Davis HS 8.84
19 Halford, Amy Fr Taylorsville HS 8.89
20 Nordhagen, Jessica Jr Jordan HS 8.90
21 Swallow, Angela Sr Taylorsville HS 8.93
22 Fleetwood, Whitney Jr Uintah HS 8.97
23 Boogaard, Jackie Sr Hillcrest HS 9.03
24 Larsen, Amanda Jr Jordan HS 9.27
25 Beckstrom, Camille Sr Taylorsville HS 9.37
26 Caughey, Machee Copper Hills HS 9.42
27 Maggard, Amber Sr Bruin Track Club 9.47
28 Chavez, Ilse FR Provo HS 9.48
29 Sorenson, Kristan Jr Taylorsville HS 9.49
30 Stout, Rachell Jordan HS 9.87
-- Ridling, Lauren Fr Woods Cross HS DNS
-- Cordoza, Brittany Fr Utah Speed Academy DNS
-- Dale, Camila Jr Bruin Track Club DNS
-- Miller, Monica Sr Cyprus HS DNS
-- Ensign, Becky Jr Jordan HS DNS
-- Cordoza, Natalie th Utah Speed Academy DNS
Event 2 Boys 60 Meter Dash LBI Company
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Nhim, Sok Jr Taylorsville HS 6.98 6.99
2 Peterson, Ethan Sr Viewmont Hig 7.25 7.14
3 Marini, G. Danny Sr Provo HS 7.27 7.20
4 Taylor, Mark Sr Utah Speed Academy 7.25 7.23
5 Herbert, Beau Jr Box Elder HS 7.29 7.26
6 Davis, Andrew So Box Elder HS 7.26 7.33
7 Beus, Jake Sr Utah Acceler 7.25 7.34
8 Manning, Jeff Jr Mountain Green TC 7.30 7.39
Preliminaries
9 Robinson, Collin Jr Alta Track Club 7.32
10 Kinnear, Shance Jr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 7.34
11 Snyder, Matt Sr JD Track Club 7.35
12 Webber, Micheal Jr Judge Memori 7.36
13 Johnson, Adam Sr Utah Speed Academy 7.38
13 Hadfield, Blake Sr Utah Acceler 7.38
15 Loveland, Steve So Bruin Track Club 7.39
16 Agnello, Jeff Sr Davis HS 7.41
17 Chang, Kamai Jr Alta Track Club 7.43
17 Quinn, Aaron Bountiful HS 7.43
19 Later, Doug Sr Bruin Track Club 7.44
20 Siler, Don Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 7.47
21 Tyler, Graylan Fr JD Track Club 7.50
21 Lochhead, Mark So Jordan HS 7.50
23 McCloud, Brian Sr Utah Speed Academy 7.51
23 Jenkins, Anthony Jr Bruin Track Club 7.51
25 Sayasith, Ae-Yai Sr Utah Speed Academy 7.52
25 Bogedahl, Kenny Sr Utah Speed Academy 7.52
27 Hunting, Adam So Uintah HS 7.54
28 Taylor, Ben Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 7.56
29 Clark, Tyler So Bruin Track Club 7.57
30 Despain, Phillip Jr Taylorsville HS 7.60
31 Pysher, Jason Jr JD Track Club 7.63
32 McNeff, Ammon Sr Bruin Track Club 7.66
33 Baily, Troy So Pleasant Grove HS 7.67
34 Martin, Nathan So Rock Springs Hs-Wy 7.80
35 Luna, Phillip JR Kearns HS 7.81
36 Dallin, Josh So Box Elder HS 7.83
37 Later, Cameron So Bruin Track Club 7.87
38 Romanowksi, Matt Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 7.92
39 Morley, Dane Jr Woods Cross HS 7.93
40 Manning, Zack So Utah Acceler 7.95
41 Curtis, Nate Sr Jordan HS 7.96
42 Darowski, Alex Sr Bruin Track Club 8.20
43 Pearce, Beau Jr Utah Speed Academy 8.28
44 Burke, Adam So Bruin Track Club 8.43
45 Lefevre, Sean So Spanish Fork HS 8.46
46 Glover, Cj th Mercury Track Club 8.55
47 Lee, John Sr Woods Cross HS 8.80
-- Haslam, Tyler Fr Bruin Track Club DNS
-- Hunting, Matt Sr Uintah HS DNS
-- Ho, John Jr Utah Speed Academy DNS
-- Nelson, Garrett Sr Woods Cross HS DNS
-- Myrup, Brett Jr Bruin Track Club DNS
-- Donovan, Brady So Uintah HS DNS
-- Jorgensen, Jc Jr Box Elder HS DNS
-- Nielsen, Buck So Uintah HS DNS
-- Crittenden, Josh Jr Box Elder HS FS
Event 3 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Huber, Heidi Jr Utah Speed Academy 9.28 9.03
2 Strauss, Dana Jr Alta Track Club 9.24 9.08
3 Taggart, Christy Sr Viewmont Hig 9.28 9.30
4 Parry, Jill Sr Lehi HS 10.00 9.66
5 Judd, Amber Sr Hillcrest HS 9.71 9.76
6 Miller, Monica Sr Cyprus HS 9.81 9.77
7 Brady, Kristen Sr Bruin Track Club 10.19 10.28
8 Sauvageau, Aimee Jr Utah Acceler 10.33 10.40
Preliminaries
9 Stewart, Diane Fr Spanish Fork HS 10.37
10 Benson, Brenda Jr Taylorsville HS 10.71
11 Perry, Alina SR Provo HS 10.73
12 Ridling, Lauren Fr Woods Cross HS 10.94
13 Caughey, Machee Copper Hills HS 11.07
14 Furbush, Audra Sr Taylorsville HS 11.26
15 McAffee, Katie Jr Taylorsville HS 11.69
16 Bloomdale, Mary Sr Hillcrest HS 11.72
17 Nordhagen, Jessica Jr Jordan HS 11.94
18 Larsen, Amanda Jr Jordan HS 11.99
19 Kernan, Jessica Fr Pleasant Grove HS 12.31
20 Sorenson, Kristan Jr Taylorsville HS 13.45
Event 4 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Dilley, Chris Sr Cyprus HS 8.09 7.99
2 Richins, Chase Sr Viewmont Hig 8.19 8.02
3 Elggren, Joseph Sr Davis HS 8.22 8.23
4 Taylor, Mark Sr Utah Speed Academy 8.31 8.36
5 Hintze, Marcus Sr Viewmont Hig 8.39 8.40
6 McPherson, Sean Sr Hillcrest HS 8.62 8.49
7 Peterson, Ethan Sr Viewmont Hig 8.70 8.53
8 La Jeunesse, Barrett Sr Taylorsville HS 8.77 8.91
Preliminaries
9 Warnock, Jensen Sr Hillcrest HS 8.78
10 Ball, Adam SR Viewmont Hig 8.80
11 Pearce, Greg Sr Utah Speed Academy 8.82
12 Ault, Steven Sr Judge Memori 8.84
13 Crittenden, Josh Jr Box Elder HS 8.89
14 Jones, Cammeron Jr Box Elder HS 8.96
15 Wolfsfeld, Matt Jr Utah Speed Academy 9.04
16 Taylor, Ben Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 9.05
17 Killian, Miles Jr Provo HS 9.15
18 Despain, Phillip Jr Taylorsville HS 9.66
19 Marini, G. Danny Sr Provo HS 9.79
20 Leishman, Andrew Sr Box Elder HS 9.87
20 Ballard, Matthew Jr Woods Cross HS 9.87
22 Kernan, James Sr Pleasant Grove HS 9.94
23 Baty, Beau Fr Box Elder HS 9.98
24 Graham, Andrew Jr Provo HS 10.37
25 Robertson, Andy Fr Utah Speed Academy 10.55
25 Luna, Phillip JR Kearns HS 10.55
27 Baggs, Troy Sr Woods Cross HS 10.94
28 Woods, John Sr Uintah HS 11.59
Event 5 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay SL Running
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Judge Memorial Catholic HS 9:50.23
1) Gaffney, Samantha Fr 2) Gaitan, Stephene Jr
3) Smyth, Kathleen Sr 4) Vickery, Hannah So
2 Jordan HS 9:51.78
1) Anderson, Robynn Jr 2) Fuller, Erin Fr
3) Haertel, Jennie Sr 4) Welcker, Jody Sr
3 Davis HS 10:25.95
1) Passey, Allison Sr 2) Payne, Allison Jr
3) Spackman, Savannah Sr 4) Wilson, Wendy Jr
4 Spanish Fork HS 10:35.80
5 Rock Springs Hs-Wy 10:41.24
1) Cantell, Brittany So 2) Carr, Cassie Jr
3) Hueckstaedt, Lindsay Jr 4) Spicer, Emily Sr
6 Rock Springs Hs-Wy 'B' 11:42.77
1) Burstad, Emily Fr 2) Doroha, Megan Sr
3) Olexey, Wendy Fr 4) Oliver, Becca So
Event 6 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay SL Running
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rock Springs Hs-Wy 8:25.93
1) Baysinger, Domonic Sr 2) Mizel, Chris Sr
3) West, Mason Jr 4) Wright, Cole Sr
2 Judge Memorial Catholic HS 8:45.11
1) Ault, Steven Sr 2) Knuth, Charlie Jr
3) Morris, Gig Jr 4) Smyth, Pat So
3 Bruin Track Club 8:48.09
1) Cheever, Graham Jr 2) Dameron, Bronson Jr
3) Frampton, Brandon So 4) Glazier, Jordan Sr
-- Rock Springs Hs-Wy 'B' DNS
1) Griffith, Greg Fr 2) Ngai, Jon Jr
3) Parker, Joe Sr 4) Stewart, Rj Jr
Event 7 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Smart, Ali Alta Track Club 27.00 26.66
2 Steele, Linsey Jr Davis HS 27.76 27.34
3 Cannon, Ashlee Fr Davis HS 27.68 27.54
4 Baird, Megan Jr Skyline 27.76 27.59
Section 2
1 Menlove, Amy Sr Alta Track Club 24.79 24.62
2 Slade, Shawnee So Taylorsville HS 25.66 25.55
3 Huber, Heidi Jr Utah Speed Academy 26.21 26.33
4 Judkins, Tawny SR Provo HS 26.86 26.94
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Menlove, Amy Sr Alta Track Club 24.79 24.62 2
2 Slade, Shawnee So Taylorsville HS 25.66 25.55 2
3 Huber, Heidi Jr Utah Speed Academy 26.21 26.33 2
4 Smart, Ali Alta Track Club 27.00 26.66 1
5 Judkins, Tawny SR Provo HS 26.86 26.94 2
6 Steele, Linsey Jr Davis HS 27.76 27.34 1
7 Cannon, Ashlee Fr Davis HS 27.68 27.54 1
8 Baird, Megan Jr Skyline 27.76 27.59 1
Preliminaries
9 Peck, Danielle Jr Alta Track Club 27.82
10 Krogue, Kristin Jr Taylorsville HS 27.88
11 Stewart, Diane Fr Spanish Fork HS 28.09
12 Carlson, Jessica Sr Taylorsville HS 28.22
13 Kelemen, Casidy JR Provo HS 28.30
14 Andersen, Julie Jr Provo HS 28.34
15 Billings, Andrea Jr Davis HS 28.54
16 Ridling, Lauren Fr Woods Cross HS 28.56
17 Martensen, Lyndsey Sr Bruin Track Club 28.60
18 Ventura, Katie Fr Taylorsville HS 28.65
19 Rocco, Chelsea Fr Utah Acceler 28.71
20 Dickson, Kelsey Sr Uintah HS 28.74
21 Collins, Sara th Taylorsville HS 28.92
22 Arrowsmith, Alica Fr Judge Memori 28.97
23 Day, Stephanie Sr Davis HS 29.00
24 Benson, Brenda Jr Taylorsville HS 29.32
25 Bienlien, Lydia -- Jordan HS 29.53
26 Bloomdale, Mary Sr Hillcrest HS 29.58
27 Shoell, Kandace th Taylorsville HS 29.69
28 Halford, Amy Fr Taylorsville HS 29.87
29 Swallow, Angela Sr Taylorsville HS 30.34
30 Boogaard, Jackie Sr Hillcrest HS 30.36
31 Furbush, Audra Sr Taylorsville HS 30.51
32 Maggard, Amber Sr Bruin Track Club 30.77
33 Caughey, Machee Copper Hills HS 31.36
34 Chavez, Ilse FR Provo HS 31.91
35 Stott, Jessica Jordan HS 34.04
Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash SL Running
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Hutson, Dan Jr Alta Track Club 22.38 22.24
2 Nhim, Sok Jr Taylorsville HS 22.55 22.63
3 Herbert, Beau Jr Box Elder HS 23.15 23.03
4 Lyon, Richard Sr Taylorsville HS 22.83 23.07
Section 2
1 Davis, Andrew So Box Elder HS 23.10 22.74
2 Marini, G. Danny Sr Provo HS 23.12 22.97
3 Beus, Jake Sr Utah Acceler 23.18 23.24
4 Taylor, Mark Sr Utah Speed Academy 23.01 23.26
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hutson, Dan Jr Alta Track Club 22.38 22.24 1
2 Nhim, Sok Jr Taylorsville HS 22.55 22.63 1
3 Davis, Andrew So Box Elder HS 23.10 22.74 2
4 Marini, G. Danny Sr Provo HS 23.12 22.97 2
5 Herbert, Beau Jr Box Elder HS 23.15 23.03 1
6 Lyon, Richard Sr Taylorsville HS 22.83 23.07 1
7 Beus, Jake Sr Utah Acceler 23.18 23.24 2
8 Taylor, Mark Sr Utah Speed Academy 23.01 23.26 2
Preliminaries
9 Kirby, Tyler Sr Utah Acceler 23.19
10 Webber, Micheal Jr Judge Memori 23.20
11 Baysinger, Domonic Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 23.31
12 Smith, Garrett Sr Viewmont Hig 23.52
13 Johnson, Adam Sr Utah Speed Academy 23.76
14 Pysher, Jason Jr JD Track Club 23.90
15 Chang, Kamai Jr Alta Track Club 23.92
16 Kinnear, Shance Jr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 23.93
17 La Jeunesse, Barrett Sr Taylorsville HS 24.01
18 Robinson, Collin Jr Alta Track Club 24.02
19 Manning, Jeff Jr Mountain Green TC 24.03
20 Lowery, Karl Sr Copper Hills HS 24.09
21 Sayasith, Ae-Yai Sr Utah Speed Academy 24.10
21 Loveland, Steve So Bruin Track Club 24.10
23 Later, Doug Sr Bruin Track Club 24.13
24 McCloud, Brian Sr Utah Speed Academy 24.41
25 Allen, Pehrson Jr Taylorsville HS 24.46
26 Haslam, Tyler Fr Bruin Track Club 24.47
27 Hartman, Aaron Jr Evanston Hs-Wy 24.57
28 Mecham, Casey Sr Springville HS 24.59
29 Wolfsfeld, Matt Jr Utah Speed Academy 24.71
30 Starr, Kevin Sr Utah Speed Academy 25.00
31 Leishman, Andrew Sr Box Elder HS 25.06
32 Graham, Andrew Jr Provo HS 25.09
33 Later, Cameron So Bruin Track Club 25.30
34 Robertson, Andy Fr Utah Speed Academy 25.32
35 Luna, Phillip JR Kearns HS 25.37
36 Durling, Chris Sr Jordan HS 25.48
37 Leao, Marcel Sr Bruin Track Club 25.58
38 Ballard, Matthew Jr Woods Cross HS 25.74
39 Leavitt, Brady Jr Jordan HS 25.76
39 Johnson, Taylor JR Viewmont Hig 25.76
41 Curtis, Nate Sr Jordan HS 25.90
42 Darowski, Alex Sr Bruin Track Club 26.04
43 Clement, Kevin So Taylorsville HS 26.13
44 Dallin, Josh So Box Elder HS 26.17
45 Baggs, Troy Sr Woods Cross HS 26.37
46 Manning, Zack So Utah Acceler 26.50
47 Morley, Dane Jr Woods Cross HS 26.54
48 Pearce, Beau Jr Utah Speed Academy 26.84
49 Burke, Adam So Bruin Track Club 27.05
50 Clark, Tyler So Bruin Track Club 27.34
51 McEwan, Kason So Bruin Track Club 28.77
52 Lefevre, Sean So Spanish Fork HS 30.14
-- Tyler, Graylan Fr JD Track Club 25.03
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Olson, Taylor -- Mercury Track Club 11:14.02
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Dalebout, Nathan th Utah Walkers 8:55.41
2 Olson, Thatcher -- Mercury Track Club 11:19.63
Event 11 Girls 1600 Meter Run Mondo USA
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Magill, Heidi Jr Bruin Track Club 4:56.53
2 Gaffney, Samantha Fr Judge Memori 5:20.98
3 Starkweather, Monica Sr Blackfoot HS 5:24.70
4 Gleason, Amber Jr Pleasant Grove HS 5:25.91
5 Haertel, Jennie Sr Jordan HS 5:29.04
6 Fuller, Erin Fr Jordan HS 5:29.68
7 Wilson, Wendy Jr Davis HS 5:32.06
8 Anderson, Robynn Jr Jordan HS 5:34.09
9 Gaitan, Stephene Jr Judge Memori 5:38.49
-- Harper, Amber Sr Orem HS DNS
Section 2
1 Parks, Tawny Jr Pleasant Grove HS 5:30.35
2 Frischknecht, Lisa Sr Davis HS 5:31.39
3 Nelson, Amy Sr Blackfoot HS 5:35.10
4 Hugie, Stephanie So Taylorsville HS 5:40.72
5 Reyes, Valerie Jr Bountiful HS 5:40.93
6 Peltier, Kelsey So Uintah HS 5:48.56
7 Hofman, Christina Jr Spanish Fork HS 5:49.60
8 Petersen, Aubrey Fr Davis HS 5:55.14
9 Collins, Danielle Fr Taylorsville HS 6:27.35
10 Stoddart, Molly Sr Taylorsville HS 6:31.47
-- Crandell, Tyne Sr Spanish Fork HS DNS
-- Green, Jordan Jr Weber HS DNS
-- Gebert, Whitney So Spanish Fork HS DNS
Section 3
1 Spicer, Emily Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 6:00.02
2 Cantell, Brittany So Rock Springs Hs-Wy 6:00.21
3 Tippets, Kaylee Fr Utah Acceler 6:05.38
4 Wallin, Miriam Jr Davis HS 6:10.99
5 Brown, Nikki Jr Alta Track Club 6:22.15
6 Majok, Atong Jr Taylorsville HS 6:33.20
7 Shipman, Lisa Fr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 6:35.52
8 Hood, Camie Jr Alta Track Club 6:37.43
9 Hueckstaedt, Ashley Fr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 6:40.54
10 Hiatt, Sarah Pleasant Grove HS 6:43.69
11 White, Karissa So Uintah HS 6:57.88
-- Doroha, Megan Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy DNS
-- McClure, Cassie So Alta Track Club DNS
-- Coats, Kiki Sr Jordan HS DNS
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Magill, Heidi Jr Bruin Track Club 4:56.53
2 Gaffney, Samantha Fr Judge Memori 5:20.98
3 Starkweather, Monica Sr Blackfoot HS 5:24.70
4 Gleason, Amber Jr Pleasant Grove HS 5:25.91
5 Haertel, Jennie Sr Jordan HS 5:29.04
6 Fuller, Erin Fr Jordan HS 5:29.68
7 Parks, Tawny Jr Pleasant Grove HS 5:30.35
8 Frischknecht, Lisa Sr Davis HS 5:31.39
9 Wilson, Wendy Jr Davis HS 5:32.06
10 Anderson, Robynn Jr Jordan HS 5:34.09
11 Nelson, Amy Sr Blackfoot HS 5:35.10
12 Gaitan, Stephene Jr Judge Memori 5:38.49
13 Hugie, Stephanie So Taylorsville HS 5:40.72
14 Reyes, Valerie Jr Bountiful HS 5:40.93
15 Peltier, Kelsey So Uintah HS 5:48.56
16 Hofman, Christina Jr Spanish Fork HS 5:49.60
17 Petersen, Aubrey Fr Davis HS 5:55.14
18 Spicer, Emily Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 6:00.02
19 Cantell, Brittany So Rock Springs Hs-Wy 6:00.21
20 Tippets, Kaylee Fr Utah Acceler 6:05.38
21 Wallin, Miriam Jr Davis HS 6:10.99
22 Brown, Nikki Jr Alta Track Club 6:22.15
23 Collins, Danielle Fr Taylorsville HS 6:27.35
24 Stoddart, Molly Sr Taylorsville HS 6:31.47
25 Majok, Atong Jr Taylorsville HS 6:33.20
26 Shipman, Lisa Fr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 6:35.52
27 Hood, Camie Jr Alta Track Club 6:37.43
28 Hueckstaedt, Ashley Fr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 6:40.54
29 Hiatt, Sarah Pleasant Grove HS 6:43.69
30 White, Karissa So Uintah HS 6:57.88
-- Doroha, Megan Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy DNS
-- Gebert, Whitney So Spanish Fork HS DNS
-- McClure, Cassie So Alta Track Club DNS
-- Coats, Kiki Sr Jordan HS DNS
-- Green, Jordan Jr Weber HS DNS
-- Crandell, Tyne Sr Spanish Fork HS DNS
-- Harper, Amber Sr Orem HS DNS
Event 12 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Steele, Mike Sr Bruin Track Club 4:26.22
2 Keller, Jared Jr Bruin Track Club 4:26.38
3 Strickland, Steve Jr Bruin Track Club 4:26.41
4 Fisher, Nick Jr Weber HS 4:27.31
5 Handy, Steve Sr Bruin Track Club 4:29.25
6 Kotter, Jon Sr Alta Track Club 4:30.06
7 Goodwin, Sterling Sr Bruin Track Club 4:31.46
8 Adams, Josh So Davis HS 4:31.78
-- Hutson, Dan Jr Alta Track Club DNS
-- Houle, Nate Sr Bruin Track Club DNS
Section 2
1 Smyth, Pat So Judge Memori 4:33.70
2 Leavitt, Justin So Bruin Track Club 4:36.36
3 Gardner, Taylor So Springville HS 4:37.12
4 Heap, Ryan Sr Woods Cross HS 4:38.20
5 Bienlien, Jared So Jordan HS 4:39.26
6 Wilson, Bryan Sr Bruin Track Club 4:39.40
7 Nye, Aaron Jr Davis HS 4:41.05
8 Mizel, Chris Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 4:42.30
9 Kotter, Brett So Alta Track Club 4:42.75
10 Taylor, Dustin Jr Bruin Track Club 4:42.79
11 Cheever, Graham Jr Bruin Track Club 4:44.06
12 Yockey, Daniel Jr Taylorsville HS 4:47.28
13 Batty, Miles So Jordan HS 4:48.78
14 Harvey, Cameron Sr Davis HS 4:49.79
15 Robison, Kevin So Bruin Track Club 4:50.18
16 Ault, Steven Sr Judge Memori 4:51.04
17 Mills, Tanner Jr Bruin Track Club 4:56.84
18 Hansen, Taylor Fr Woods Cross HS 5:09.50
-- Evenson, Spencer So Bruin Track Club DNS
-- Fletcher, Bryce So Davis HS DNS
Section 3
1 Ferguson, Dennis So Taylorsville HS 4:49.68
2 Kendall, David So Rock Springs Hs-Wy 4:49.79
3 Frampton, Brandon So Bruin Track Club 4:52.82
4 St. Clair, Ben Jr Springville HS 4:53.30
5 Nielsen, Tom Jr Bountiful HS 4:54.27
6 Bahr, Alden So Bruin Track Club 4:56.28
7 Romney, Dave Sr Bruin Track Club 4:56.29
8 Nick, Gaitan Fr Judge Memori 4:56.71
9 Copeland, Ryan Jr Jordan HS 4:56.86
10 Bingham, Ryan So Jordan HS 4:57.90
11 Stark, Jacob Sr Taylorsville HS 4:58.40
12 Ngai, Jon Jr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 5:00.53
13 Caughey, Billy Sr Copper Hills HS 5:01.22
14 Taylor, William So Provo HS 5:01.35
15 Dameron, Bronson Jr Bruin Track Club 5:02.84
16 Jones, Taylor Sr Davis HS 5:03.15
17 Summers, Brian So Jordan HS 5:04.25
18 Griffith, Greg Fr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 5:09.35
-- Elizondo, James Jr Taylorsville HS DNS
-- Woods, John Sr Uintah HS DNS
-- Wright, Matthew Jr Woods Cross HS DNS
Section 4
1 Minson, Kyle Fr Spanish Fork HS 5:09.65
2 Flues, Fabian Jr Fabian Flues 5:10.46
3 Angus, Dan Sr Bountiful HS 5:11.09
4 Andrus, Brett Fr Davis HS 5:15.45
5 Ceballos, Fernando Jr Evanston Hs-Wy 5:15.53
6 Lefevre, Seth Fr Spanish Fork HS 5:23.25
7 Lawrence, Britton So Davis HS 5:23.40
8 Calderwood, Aaron Sr Bountiful HS 5:27.22
9 Shakespeare, John So Uintah HS 5:28.17
10 Gillet, Mike Jr Utah Speed Academy 5:28.31
11 McCort, Jordan Fr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 5:28.74
12 Allred, Braden Jr Bruin Track Club 5:33.70
13 Gardner, Will Jr Evanston Hs-Wy 5:34.64
-- Gurr, Logan Fr Pleasant Grove HS DNS
-- Kolste, Nils Fr Pleasant Grove HS DNS
-- Montoya, Derek Jr Box Elder HS DNS
-- Woods, Aaron So Uintah HS DNS
-- Meagath, Paul Jr Evanston Hs-Wy DNS
-- Walker, Vernon Jr Pleasant Grove HS DNS
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Steele, Mike Sr Bruin Track Club 4:26.22
2 Keller, Jared Jr Bruin Track Club 4:26.38
3 Strickland, Steve Jr Bruin Track Club 4:26.41
4 Fisher, Nick Jr Weber HS 4:27.31
5 Handy, Steve Sr Bruin Track Club 4:29.25
6 Kotter, Jon Sr Alta Track Club 4:30.06
7 Goodwin, Sterling Sr Bruin Track Club 4:31.46
8 Adams, Josh So Davis HS 4:31.78
9 Smyth, Pat So Judge Memori 4:33.70
10 Leavitt, Justin So Bruin Track Club 4:36.36
11 Gardner, Taylor So Springville HS 4:37.12
12 Heap, Ryan Sr Woods Cross HS 4:38.20
13 Bienlien, Jared So Jordan HS 4:39.26
14 Wilson, Bryan Sr Bruin Track Club 4:39.40
15 Nye, Aaron Jr Davis HS 4:41.05
16 Mizel, Chris Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 4:42.30
17 Kotter, Brett So Alta Track Club 4:42.75
18 Taylor, Dustin Jr Bruin Track Club 4:42.79
19 Cheever, Graham Jr Bruin Track Club 4:44.06
20 Yockey, Daniel Jr Taylorsville HS 4:47.28
21 Batty, Miles So Jordan HS 4:48.78
22 Ferguson, Dennis So Taylorsville HS 4:49.68
23 Kendall, David So Rock Springs Hs-Wy 4:49.79
23 Harvey, Cameron Sr Davis HS 4:49.79
25 Robison, Kevin So Bruin Track Club 4:50.18
26 Ault, Steven Sr Judge Memori 4:51.04
27 Frampton, Brandon So Bruin Track Club 4:52.82
28 St. Clair, Ben Jr Springville HS 4:53.30
29 Nielsen, Tom Jr Bountiful HS 4:54.27
30 Bahr, Alden So Bruin Track Club 4:56.28
31 Romney, Dave Sr Bruin Track Club 4:56.29
32 Nick, Gaitan Fr Judge Memori 4:56.71
33 Mills, Tanner Jr Bruin Track Club 4:56.84
34 Copeland, Ryan Jr Jordan HS 4:56.86
35 Bingham, Ryan So Jordan HS 4:57.90
36 Stark, Jacob Sr Taylorsville HS 4:58.40
37 Ngai, Jon Jr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 5:00.53
38 Caughey, Billy Sr Copper Hills HS 5:01.22
39 Taylor, William So Provo HS 5:01.35
40 Dameron, Bronson Jr Bruin Track Club 5:02.84
41 Jones, Taylor Sr Davis HS 5:03.15
42 Summers, Brian So Jordan HS 5:04.25
43 Griffith, Greg Fr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 5:09.35
44 Hansen, Taylor Fr Woods Cross HS 5:09.50
45 Minson, Kyle Fr Spanish Fork HS 5:09.65
46 Flues, Fabian Jr Fabian Flues 5:10.46
47 Angus, Dan Sr Bountiful HS 5:11.09
48 Andrus, Brett Fr Davis HS 5:15.45
49 Ceballos, Fernando Jr Evanston Hs-Wy 5:15.53
50 Lefevre, Seth Fr Spanish Fork HS 5:23.25
51 Lawrence, Britton So Davis HS 5:23.40
52 Calderwood, Aaron Sr Bountiful HS 5:27.22
53 Shakespeare, John So Uintah HS 5:28.17
54 Gillet, Mike Jr Utah Speed Academy 5:28.31
55 McCort, Jordan Fr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 5:28.74
56 Allred, Braden Jr Bruin Track Club 5:33.70
57 Gardner, Will Jr Evanston Hs-Wy 5:34.64
Event 13 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Alta Track Club 50.35
1) Menlove, Amy Sr 2) Strauss, Dana Jr
3) Smart, Ali 4) Peck, Danielle Jr
2 Provo HS 53.34
1) Andersen, Julie Jr 2) Gallab, Azza JR
3) Judkins, Tawny SR 4) Kelemen, Casidy JR
Event 14 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Box Elder HS 44.48
1) Crittenden, Josh Jr 2) Davis, Andrew So
3) Herbert, Beau Jr 4) Jones, Cammeron Jr
2 Pleasant Grove HS 47.27
1) Baily, Troy So 2) Buckner, Ben Sr
3) Jarman, Josh Sr 4) Kernan, James Sr
3 Jordan HS 47.49
1) Curtis, Nate Sr 2) Hermann, Joe Sr
3) Leavitt, Brady Jr 4) Lochhead, Mark So
-- Uintah HS DNS
1) Dearing, Josh Sr 2) Hunting, Matt Sr
3) Hunting, Adam So 4) Nielsen, Buck So
Section 2
1 Viewmont High School 43.90
1) Hintze, Marcus Sr 2) Peterson, Ethan Sr
3) Richins, Chase Sr 4) Smith, Garrett Sr
2 JD Track Club 47.42
3 Bruin Track Club 48.79
1) Brown, Kevin Sr 2) Lines, Brad Sr
3) Noorlander, Reed Sr 4) White, Dave Sr
4 Woods Cross HS 51.40
1) Baggs, Troy Sr 2) Ballard, Matthew Jr
Section 3
-- Utah Acceleration TC DNS
1) Beus, Jake Sr 2) Cox, Jordan Sr
3) Hadfield, Blake Sr 4) Kirby, Tyler Sr
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Viewmont High School 43.90 2
1) Hintze, Marcus Sr 2) Peterson, Ethan Sr
3) Richins, Chase Sr 4) Smith, Garrett Sr
2 Box Elder HS 44.48 1
1) Crittenden, Josh Jr 2) Davis, Andrew So
3) Herbert, Beau Jr 4) Jones, Cammeron Jr
3 Pleasant Grove HS 47.27 1
1) Baily, Troy So 2) Buckner, Ben Sr
3) Jarman, Josh Sr 4) Kernan, James Sr
4 JD Track Club 47.42 2
5 Jordan HS 47.49 1
1) Curtis, Nate Sr 2) Hermann, Joe Sr
3) Leavitt, Brady Jr 4) Lochhead, Mark So
6 Bruin Track Club 48.79 2
1) Brown, Kevin Sr 2) Lines, Brad Sr
3) Noorlander, Reed Sr 4) White, Dave Sr
7 Woods Cross HS 51.40 2
1) Baggs, Troy Sr 2) Ballard, Matthew Jr
Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Burton, Randi Fr Utah Acceler 1:03.03 1:02.64
2 Brady, Kristen Sr Bruin Track Club 1:03.78 1:05.22
-- Judd, Amber Sr Hillcrest HS 1:03.64 DQ
-- Taggart, Christy Sr Viewmont Hig 1:04.09 DNS
Section 2
1 Smyth, Kathleen Sr Judge Memori 56.54 56.83
2 Wilkenson, Ashley Jr Woods Cross HS 59.84 1:00.37
3 Anderson, Kim Sr Bruin Track Club 1:02.25 1:02.14
4 Andersen, Julie Jr Provo HS 1:02.78 1:05.56
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Smyth, Kathleen Sr Judge Memori 56.54 56.83 2
2 Wilkenson, Ashley Jr Woods Cross HS 59.84 1:00.37 2
3 Anderson, Kim Sr Bruin Track Club 1:02.25 1:02.14 2
4 Burton, Randi Fr Utah Acceler 1:03.03 1:02.64 1
5 Brady, Kristen Sr Bruin Track Club 1:03.78 1:05.22 1
6 Andersen, Julie Jr Provo HS 1:02.78 1:05.56 2
-- Judd, Amber Sr Hillcrest HS 1:03.64 DQ 1
-- Taggart, Christy Sr Viewmont Hig 1:04.09 DNS 1
Preliminaries
2 Feigt, Amanda Sr Jordan HS 58.28
10 Ventura, Katie Fr Taylorsville HS 1:04.21
11 Billings, Andrea Jr Davis HS 1:04.26
12 Green, Kelsee Fr Utah Acceler 1:04.58
13 Green, Jordan Jr Weber HS 1:05.50
14 Spackman, Tj Sr Jordan HS 1:05.80
15 Rocco, Chelsea Fr Utah Acceler 1:06.21
16 Ridling, Lauren Fr Woods Cross HS 1:06.39
17 Sauvageau, Aimee Jr Utah Acceler 1:06.48
18 Bienlien, Lydia -- Jordan HS 1:08.33
19 Collins, Sara th Taylorsville HS 1:08.88
20 Peterson, Ashlyn So Delta HS Rabbits 1:11.77
21 Kernan, Jessica Fr Pleasant Grove HS 1:12.27
22 Schmidt, Erynn Jr Taylorsville HS 1:12.90
23 Taylor, Jenna Sr Provo HS 1:15.84
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash Cobblestone
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Bogedahl, Kenny Sr Utah Speed Academy 50.44 50.59
2 Snyder, Matt Sr JD Track Club 51.64 51.10
3 Smith, Garrett Sr Viewmont Hig 53.17 53.77
4 Allen, Pehrson Jr Taylorsville HS 53.66 54.35
Section 2
1 Lyon, Richard Sr Taylorsville HS 49.87 50.26
2 Cannon, Quinn Jr Jordan HS 52.99 52.60
3 Lowery, Karl Sr Copper Hills HS 52.68 52.90
4 Morris, Gig Jr Judge Memori 53.44 53.21
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lyon, Richard Sr Taylorsville HS 49.87 50.26 2
2 Bogedahl, Kenny Sr Utah Speed Academy 50.44 50.59 1
3 Snyder, Matt Sr JD Track Club 51.64 51.10 1
4 Cannon, Quinn Jr Jordan HS 52.99 52.60 2
5 Lowery, Karl Sr Copper Hills HS 52.68 52.90 2
6 Morris, Gig Jr Judge Memori 53.44 53.21 2
7 Smith, Garrett Sr Viewmont Hig 53.17 53.77 1
8 Allen, Pehrson Jr Taylorsville HS 53.66 54.35 1
Preliminaries
9 Jones, Cammeron Jr Box Elder HS 53.73
10 Mora, Damian Sr Utah Speed Academy 53.77
11 Starr, Kevin Sr Utah Speed Academy 53.92
12 Nick, Gaitan Fr Judge Memori 53.99
13 Dilley, Chris Sr Cyprus HS 54.14
14 Killian, Miles Jr Provo HS 54.35
15 Hartman, Aaron Jr Evanston Hs-Wy 55.03
16 Taylor, William So Provo HS 55.23
17 Johnson, Zack Jr Hillcrest HS 55.43
18 Hermann, Joe Sr Jordan HS 55.62
19 Thames, Chris Sr Jordan HS 56.04
20 Clement, Kevin So Taylorsville HS 56.25
21 Pearce, Greg Sr Utah Speed Academy 56.62
22 Luna, Phillip JR Kearns HS 56.66
23 Crittenden, Josh Jr Box Elder HS 56.87
24 Leao, Marcel Sr Bruin Track Club 57.58
25 Todd, Mike Sr Jordan HS 58.00
26 Glover, Cj th Mercury Track Club 1:05.18
27 Lee, John Sr Woods Cross HS 1:05.20
28 McEwan, Kason So Bruin Track Club 1:05.40
29 McLellan, Dallas th JD Track Club 1:14.51
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Hugie, Stephanie So Taylorsville HS 2:34.53
2 Frenzel, Camillia Jr Pleasant Grove HS 2:34.62
3 Collins, Danielle Fr Taylorsville HS 2:45.88
4 Kaiser, Marissa th JD Track Club 2:54.99
5 Burstad, Emily Fr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 2:58.84
-- Gurr, Emily Sr Pleasant Grove HS DNS
-- Petersen, Aubrey Fr Davis HS DNS
-- Hueckstaedt, Ashley Fr Rock Springs Hs-Wy DNS
-- Wallin, Miriam Jr Davis HS DNS
Section 2
1 Syndergaard, Madison So Alta Track Club 2:34.01
2 Carr, Cassie Jr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 2:34.80
3 Spackman, Tj Sr Jordan HS 2:35.19
4 Padilla, Janae Sr Bruin Track Club 2:35.32
5 Fuller, Erin Fr Jordan HS 2:38.45
6 Schmidt, Erynn Jr Taylorsville HS 2:44.78
7 Houle, Ashley Fr Bruin Track Club 2:47.02
-- Purdy, Lynette Jr Davis HS DNS
-- Frischknecht, Lisa Sr Davis HS DNS
Section 3
1 Houle, Heidi So Bruin Track Club 2:12.28
2 Thomas, Ann Marie Jr Bruin Track Club 2:21.50
3 Haertel, Jennie Sr Jordan HS 2:22.99
4 Feigt, Amanda Sr Jordan HS 2:23.45
5 Andrus, Carolyn Sr Bruin Track Club 2:24.96
6 Bartel, Maggie So Uintah HS 2:29.18
7 Sorenson, Jamie Sr Springville HS 2:30.25
8 Green, Jordan Jr Weber HS 2:35.53
-- Starkweather, Monica Sr Blackfoot HS DNS
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Houle, Heidi So Bruin Track Club 2:12.28
2 Thomas, Ann Marie Jr Bruin Track Club 2:21.50
3 Haertel, Jennie Sr Jordan HS 2:22.99
4 Feigt, Amanda Sr Jordan HS 2:23.45
5 Andrus, Carolyn Sr Bruin Track Club 2:24.96
6 Bartel, Maggie So Uintah HS 2:29.18
7 Sorenson, Jamie Sr Springville HS 2:30.25
8 Syndergaard, Madison So Alta Track Club 2:34.01
9 Hugie, Stephanie So Taylorsville HS 2:34.53
10 Frenzel, Camillia Jr Pleasant Grove HS 2:34.62
11 Carr, Cassie Jr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 2:34.80
12 Spackman, Tj Sr Jordan HS 2:35.19
13 Padilla, Janae Sr Bruin Track Club 2:35.32
14 Green, Jordan Jr Weber HS 2:35.53
15 Fuller, Erin Fr Jordan HS 2:38.45
16 Schmidt, Erynn Jr Taylorsville HS 2:44.78
17 Collins, Danielle Fr Taylorsville HS 2:45.88
18 Houle, Ashley Fr Bruin Track Club 2:47.02
19 Kaiser, Marissa th JD Track Club 2:54.99
20 Burstad, Emily Fr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 2:58.84
Event 19 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Harper, Amber Sr Orem HS 11:19.08
2 Filloux, Claire Sr Waterford HS 11:49.42
3 Taylor, Jenna Sr Provo HS 12:10.10
4 Andrus, Alyssa SO Provo HS 12:12.39
5 Nelson, Amy Sr Blackfoot HS 12:18.60
6 Welcker, Jody Sr Jordan HS 12:31.13
7 Gebert, Whitney So Spanish Fork HS 12:40.96
8 Hueckstaedt, Lindsay Jr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 12:49.46
9 Purdy, Lynette Jr Davis HS 12:53.98
10 Crandell, Tyne Sr Spanish Fork HS 12:56.35
11 Olexey, Wendy Fr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 12:56.96
12 Stoddart, Molly Sr Taylorsville HS 13:48.94
13 Tippets, Kaylee Fr Utah Acceler 14:19.22
14 Loose, Jerilyn JR Provo HS 15:01.87
15 Lindsay, Heather Sr Hillcrest HS 15:25.67
Event 20 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Knuth, Charlie Jr Judge Memori 10:23.23
2 Wright, Cole Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 10:32.49
3 Kendall, David So Rock Springs Hs-Wy 10:54.24
4 Ferguson, Dennis So Taylorsville HS 10:57.81
5 Parker, Joe Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 10:58.71
6 Dickamore, Justin So Fremont Track Club 11:19.72
7 Bingham, Ryan So Jordan HS 11:26.94
8 Summers, Brian So Jordan HS 11:41.09
9 Minson, Kyle Fr Spanish Fork HS 11:44.15
10 Lawrence, Britton So Davis HS 11:47.91
11 Gillet, Mike Jr Utah Speed Academy 12:09.86
12 Lefevre, Seth Fr Spanish Fork HS 12:10.73
13 Caughey, Billy Sr Copper Hills HS 12:40.47
14 Gardner, Will Jr Evanston Hs-Wy 12:47.66
Section 2
1 Rohatinsky, Jared Fr Provo HS 9:56.99
2 Kotter, Jon Sr Alta Track Club 9:59.08
3 Kendall, Ryan Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 10:07.08
4 Frey, Reagan Jr Provo HS 10:10.75
5 Nye, Aaron Jr Davis HS 10:13.83
6 Kotter, Brett So Alta Track Club 10:14.86
7 Gubler, Jason Fr Weber HS 10:20.16
8 Bienlien, Jared So Jordan HS 10:20.18
9 Robison, Kevin So Bruin Track Club 10:36.02
10 Berry, Nik Jr Blackfoot HS 10:43.42
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Rohatinsky, Jared Fr Provo HS 9:56.99
2 Kotter, Jon Sr Alta Track Club 9:59.08
3 Kendall, Ryan Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 10:07.08
4 Frey, Reagan Jr Provo HS 10:10.75
5 Nye, Aaron Jr Davis HS 10:13.83
6 Kotter, Brett So Alta Track Club 10:14.86
7 Gubler, Jason Fr Weber HS 10:20.16
8 Bienlien, Jared So Jordan HS 10:20.18
9 Knuth, Charlie Jr Judge Memori 10:23.23
10 Wright, Cole Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 10:32.49
11 Robison, Kevin So Bruin Track Club 10:36.02
12 Berry, Nik Jr Blackfoot HS 10:43.42
13 Kendall, David So Rock Springs Hs-Wy 10:54.24
14 Ferguson, Dennis So Taylorsville HS 10:57.81
15 Parker, Joe Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 10:58.71
16 Dickamore, Justin So Fremont Track Club 11:19.72
17 Bingham, Ryan So Jordan HS 11:26.94
18 Summers, Brian So Jordan HS 11:41.09
19 Minson, Kyle Fr Spanish Fork HS 11:44.15
20 Lawrence, Britton So Davis HS 11:47.91
21 Gillet, Mike Jr Utah Speed Academy 12:09.86
22 Lefevre, Seth Fr Spanish Fork HS 12:10.73
23 Caughey, Billy Sr Copper Hills HS 12:40.47
24 Gardner, Will Jr Evanston Hs-Wy 12:47.66
Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Mondo USA
=========================================================================
Track: T 4:11.69 2/1/2003 Mountain View HS, Mountain Vie
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Bruin Track Club 3:55.00 3:58.77T
1) Anderson, Kim Sr 2) Houle, Heidi So
3) Magill, Heidi Jr 4) Thomas, Ann Marie Jr
2 Davis HS 4:10.00 4:07.12T
1) Grotepas, Cassi Sr 2) Passey, Allison Sr
3) Spackman, Savannah Sr 4) Swenson, Carolyn Jr
3 Alta Track Club 4:04.00 4:17.81
1) Peck, Danielle Jr 2) Strauss, Dana Jr
3) Syndergaard, Madison So 4) Smart, Ali
4 Pleasant Grove HS 4:16.00 4:28.24
1) Frenzel, Camillia Jr 2) Gleason, Amber Jr
3) Johnson, Annette Sr 4) Parks, Tawny Jr
5 Uintah HS NT 4:31.54
1) Bartel, Maggie So 2) Dickson, Kelsey Sr
3) Peltier, Kelsey So 4) White, Karissa So
6 Rock Springs Hs-Wy 4:42.00 4:53.65
1) Cantell, Brittany So 2) Carr, Cassie Jr
3) Parady, Katelyn Jr 4) Spicer, Emily Sr
Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Mondo USA
=========================================================================
Track: T 3:33.09 2/1/2003 Taylorsville HS, Taylorsville
P Allen, P Despain, B La Jeunesse, R Lyon
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Utah Speed Academy 3:30.00 3:29.24T
1) Bogedahl, Kenny Sr 2) Mora, Damian Sr
3) Sayasith, Ae-Yai Sr 4) Taylor, Mark Sr
2 Bruin Track Club 3:33.00 3:31.10T
1) Houle, Nate Sr 2) Keller, Jared Jr
3) Noorlander, Reed Sr 4) White, Dave Sr
3 Pleasant Grove HS 3:34.00 3:31.97T
1) Armstrong, Brian Jr 2) Baily, Troy So
3) Buckner, Ben Sr 4) Jarman, Josh Sr
4 Viewmont High School 3:38.00 3:34.44
1) Alder, Dave Sr 2) Hintze, Marcus Sr
3) Richins, Chase Sr 4) Smith, Garrett Sr
5 Alta Track Club NT 3:36.50
6 Bruin Track Club 'B' 3:45.00 3:38.82
1) Horton, Chad Jr 2) Morden, Dustin Sr
3) Noorlander, Nate Jr 4) Popin, James Jr
7 Provo HS 3:40.00 3:39.02
1) Frey, Reagan Jr 2) Killian, Miles Jr
3) Marini, G. Danny Sr 4) Rohatinsky, Jared Fr
8 Uintah HS NT 4:02.40
1) Hunting, Matt Sr 2) Hunting, Adam So
3) Shakespeare, John So 4) Woods, John Sr
9 Pleasant Grove HS 'B' NT 4:06.64
1) Hoffman, Ryan Jr 2) Rogers, Joe Sr
3) Walker, Vernon Jr 4) Welch, Sean Sr
Event 23 Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Wallerstedt, Michaela So Omaha Burke HS 12.80m 42-00.00
2 Morrison, Ashley Sr Spanish Fork HS 11.65m 38-02.75
3 Waters, Chelsea Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 10.77m 35-04.00
4 Farnsworth, Nicole Jr Viewmont Hig 10.37m 34-00.25
5 Nau, Maleka Jr Spanish Fork HS 9.59m 31-05.75
6 Stevenson, Danielle Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 8.28m 27-02.00
7 Herrera, Lucy So Rock Springs Hs-Wy 8.05m 26-05.00
8 Bath, Shelbey Fr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 7.75m 25-05.25
9 Anselmi, Amanda Fr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 5.59m 18-04.25
10 Carli, Jesika Sr Jordan HS 4.88m 16-00.25
Event 24 Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Arrhenius, Leif Jr Bruin Track Club 17.15m 56-03.25
2 Willford, Matt Jr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 15.16m 49-09.00
3 Jessop, Dan Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 14.25m 46-09.00
4 Nau, Sateki Sr Spanish Fork HS 14.20m 46-07.25
5 Freestone, Kevin Sr Jordan HS 13.70m 44-11.50
6 Lindquist, Eric Judge Memori 12.59m 41-03.75
6 Avent, Zack Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 12.59m 41-03.75
8 Davis, Shawn Fr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 11.42m 37-05.75
9 Romanowksi, Matt Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 10.91m 35-09.50
10 Valle, Carlos JD Track Club 10.80m 35-05.25
11 Roberts, Adam Sr Springville HS 10.00m 32-09.75
12 Lyon, Jon Fr Spanish Fork HS 9.28m 30-05.50
13 Chick, Will Judge Memori 8.20m 26-11.00
14 Bjorklund, Bryce JD Track Club 6.98m 22-11.00
Event 25 Girls Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Cardinal, Sarah M Fr Blackfoot HS 12.68m 41-07.25
2 Farnsworth, Nicole Jr Viewmont Hig 11.84m 38-10.25
Event 26 Boys Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Arrhenius, Leif Jr Bruin Track Club 23.21m 76-01.75
2 Willford, Matt Jr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 14.75m 48-04.75
3 Lindquist, Eric Judge Memori 14.07m 46-02.00
4 Chick, Will Judge Memori 9.88m 32-05.00
Event 27 Girls Long Jump Cobblestone
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Menlove, Amy Sr Alta Track Club 5.96m 19-06.75
2 Wilkenson, Ashley Jr Woods Cross HS 5.07m 16-07.75
3 Huber, Heidi Jr Utah Speed Academy 4.92m 16-01.75
4 Halford, Amy Fr Taylorsville HS 4.39m 14-05.00
5 Kelemen, Casidy JR Provo HS 4.36m 14-03.75
6 Fleetwood, Whitney Jr Uintah HS 4.06m 13-04.00
7 Peterson, Ashlyn So Delta HS Rabbits 4.01m 13-02.00
-- Proctor, Taylor Fr Taylorsville HS DNS
-- Wright, Jessica So Bruin Track Club DNS
Flight 2
1 Feigt, Amanda Sr Jordan HS 5.42m 17-09.50
2 Slade, Shawnee So Taylorsville HS 5.23m 17-02.00
3 Parry, Jill Sr Lehi HS 4.91m 16-01.50
4 Andersen, Julie Jr Provo HS 4.79m 15-08.75
5 Sorensen, Keshia Jr Bruin Track Club 4.32m 14-02.25
-- Cramer, Heather So Bruin Track Club DNS
-- Bodine, Keshia Sr Utah Speed Academy DNS
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Menlove, Amy Sr Alta Track Club 5.96m 19-06.75
2 Feigt, Amanda Sr Jordan HS 5.42m 17-09.50
3 Slade, Shawnee So Taylorsville HS 5.23m 17-02.00
4 Wilkenson, Ashley Jr Woods Cross HS 5.07m 16-07.75
5 Huber, Heidi Jr Utah Speed Academy 4.92m 16-01.75
6 Parry, Jill Sr Lehi HS 4.91m 16-01.50
7 Andersen, Julie Jr Provo HS 4.79m 15-08.75
8 Halford, Amy Fr Taylorsville HS 4.39m 14-05.00
9 Kelemen, Casidy JR Provo HS 4.36m 14-03.75
10 Sorensen, Keshia Jr Bruin Track Club 4.32m 14-02.25
11 Fleetwood, Whitney Jr Uintah HS 4.06m 13-04.00
12 Peterson, Ashlyn So Delta HS Rabbits 4.01m 13-02.00
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Robinson, Collin Jr Alta Track Club 6.04m 19-09.75
2 Heiner, Trevor SO Viewmont Hig 5.79m 19-00.00
3 Dearing, Josh Sr Uintah HS 5.46m 17-11.00
4 Kast, Brad Jr Utah Acceler 5.12m 16-09.75
5 Kast, Tyler th Utah Acceler 5.11m 16-09.25
-- Welch, Sean Sr Pleasant Grove HS DNS
-- Robertson, Andy Fr Utah Speed Academy DNS
-- Sayasith, Ae-Yai Sr Utah Speed Academy DNS
-- Manning, Jeff Jr Mountain Green TC DNS
-- Pysher, Jason Jr JD Track Club DNS
-- Tyler, Graylan Fr JD Track Club DNS
Flight 2
1 McPherson, Sean Sr Hillcrest HS 6.42m 21-00.75
2 Ishino, Zac Fr Murray HS 6.40m 21-00.00
3 Chang, Kamai Jr Alta Track Club 6.20m 20-04.25
4 Hadfield, Blake Sr Utah Acceler 6.13m 20-01.50
5 Quinn, Aaron Bountiful HS 5.95m 19-06.25
6 Lochhead, Mark So Jordan HS 5.61m 18-05.00
7 Manning, Zack So Utah Acceler 4.96m 16-03.25
-- Jorgensen, Jc Jr Box Elder HS DNS
-- Hill, Curt So Box Elder HS DNS
-- Pearce, Beau Jr Utah Speed Academy DNS
-- Starr, Kevin Sr Utah Speed Academy DNS
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 McPherson, Sean Sr Hillcrest HS 6.42m 21-00.75
2 Ishino, Zac Fr Murray HS 6.40m 21-00.00
3 Chang, Kamai Jr Alta Track Club 6.20m 20-04.25
4 Hadfield, Blake Sr Utah Acceler 6.13m 20-01.50
5 Robinson, Collin Jr Alta Track Club 6.04m 19-09.75
6 Quinn, Aaron Bountiful HS 5.95m 19-06.25
7 Lochhead, Mark So Jordan HS 5.61m 18-05.00
7 Heiner, Trevor SO Viewmont Hig 5.79m 19-00.00
9 Dearing, Josh Sr Uintah HS 5.46m 17-11.00
10 Kast, Brad Jr Utah Acceler 5.12m 16-09.75
11 Kast, Tyler th Utah Acceler 5.11m 16-09.25
12 Manning, Zack So Utah Acceler 4.96m 16-03.25
-- Sayasith, Ae-Yai Sr Utah Speed Academy DNS
-- Welch, Sean Sr Pleasant Grove HS DNS
-- Robertson, Andy Fr Utah Speed Academy DNS
-- Tyler, Graylan Fr JD Track Club DNS
-- Manning, Jeff Jr Mountain Green TC DNS
-- Pysher, Jason Jr JD Track Club DNS
-- Pearce, Beau Jr Utah Speed Academy DNS
-- Jorgensen, Jc Jr Box Elder HS DNS
-- Hill, Curt So Box Elder HS DNS
-- Starr, Kevin Sr Utah Speed Academy DNS
Event 29 Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Perry, Alina SR Provo HS 5-00.00 1.52m
2 Sauvageau, Aimee Jr Utah Acceler 5-00.00 1.52m
3 Atwater, Susan Sr Davis HS 5-00.00 1.52m
4 Hyer, Camille Sr Davis HS 4-10.00 1.47m
5 Kiggins, Cinda Fr Rock Springs Hs-Wy 4-08.00 1.42m
Event 30 Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Heiner, Trevor SO Viewmont Hig 6-04.00 1.93m
2 Warnock, Jensen Sr Hillcrest HS 6-02.00 1.87m
3 Steadman, Gus Jr Jordan HS 6-02.00 1.87m
4 Dearing, Josh Sr Uintah HS 5-06.00 1.67m
5 Jorgensen, Jc Jr Box Elder HS 5-04.00 1.62m
Event 31 Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Atwater, Susan Sr Davis HS 9-06.00 2.89m
2 Henderson, Leesa Sr Bruin Track Club 8-06.00 2.59m
3 Day, Stephanie Sr Davis HS 7-00.00 2.13m
Event 32 Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
-- Burt, Jason JR Viewmont Hig NH
-- Stocking, Nick Jr Woods Cross HS NH
-- McNeff, Ammon Sr Bruin Track Club NH
-- Lloyd, Jason Sr Woods Cross HS NH
-- Nielsen, Buck So Uintah HS NH
-- Manning, Zack So Utah Acceler NH
-- Hawkins, Sam Fr Evanston Hs-Wy NH
-- Spence, Logan So Pleasant Grove HS NH
-- Manning, Jeff Jr Mountain Green TC NH
-- White, Dustin So Uintah HS DNS
-- Jenson, Andy So Uintah HS DNS
1 Agnello, Jeff Sr Davis HS 14-00.00 4.26m
2 Ball, Adam SR Viewmont Hig 14-00.00 4.26m
3 Hawkins, Palmer Sr Evanston Hs-Wy 13-06.00 4.11m
4 Jenkins, Lorin West HS 12-00.00 3.65m
5 Hall, Chad Jr Davis HS 12-00.00 3.65m
6 Leavitt, Brady Jr Jordan HS 12-00.00 3.65m
7 Johnson, Taylor JR Viewmont Hig 11-06.00 3.50m
8 Massey, Skyler So Uintah HS 11-00.00 3.35m
DyeStat US
|