DyeStat
Elite performances -- 38 marks qualifying for national
ranking.
Boys -
Girls
Boys
Event Mark By Pos
B-800 1:56.35 Brown, Russell, 2003, Hanover NH 1
B-800 1:56.96 Gillespie, John, 2003, St. John's Danv MA 2
B-800 1:58.14 Reed, Aaron, 2003, Wayland MA 3
B-800 1:58.81 Horn, Greg, 2003, River Dell 4
B-Mile 4:18.5 Murphy, David, 2003, Bish Hendricken RI 1
B-Mile 4:22.46 Giddings, Eric, 2005, S. Portland ME 2
B-Mile 4:24.29 Foley, Mike, 2003, Saratoga NY 3
B-Mile 4:24.84 Sinkovitz, Ken, 2003, Bergen Cath NJ 4
B-2Mile 9:37.59 Krause, David, 2004, Amity CT 1
B-55H 7.69 Gbaa, Yudehweh, 2004, Hope RI 1
B-TJ 46' 0.75 Rooks,, , Northampton W. 1
B-TJ 45' 1 Lee, Thabiti, 2003, Amityville NY 2
B-PV 15' 6.25 Park, Andrew, 2003, Fairport Cen NY 1
B-PV 14' 6 Quiller, Rory, 2003, West Point NY 2
Girls
Event Mark By Pos
G-55 7.23 Thibault, Genevieve, 2004, Roger-Comtois 1
G-400 57.93 Fogarty, Alison, 2004, LaSalle RI 1
G-400 58.17 Seibert, Michelle, 2005, Ward Melville NY 2
G-400 58.22 Heitkamp, Mary, 2004, Fair Haven Union VT 3
G-800 2:15.88 Maloy, Elizabeth, 2003, Holy Names NY 1
G-800 2:16.21 Allen, Chloe, 2003, Laval Cath CAN 2
G-800 2:18.94 Yates, Carolyn, 2004, Toll Gate RI 3
G-Mile 4:59.41 Flinn, Jessica, 2003, Timberlane NH 1
G-Mile 5:08.84 Clark, Heather, 2003, Brewer ME 4
G-Mile 5:09.04 Gupta, Smita, 2004, Choate Rose. Hall CT 5
G-Mile 5:10.04 Carlson, Elizabeth, 2003, Lincoln RI 6
G-Mile 5:14.6 Salerno, Melissa, 2004, Rocky Point NY 7
G-Mile 5:15.92 Sanborn, Kathleen, 2004, Rutland VT 8
G-2Mile 11:19.25 Bryson, Catherine, 2003, Hanover NH 1
G-55H 8.11 Alexander, Ronnetta, 2003, Williamsville S. NY 1
G-55H 8.38 p Hill, Kasey, 2003, No. Country 3
G-55H 8.45 Hasan, Alyissa, 2005, Williamsville S. NY 2
G-55H 8.53 Riel, Tianna, 2004, Hopkinton MA 4
G-HJ 5' 4 Blamy, Crystal, 2003, Fall Mountain NH 1
G-PV 12' 7.25 McFarlane, Anna, 2004, Concord MA 1
G-PV 11' 7 Nolet, Ashley, , Lowell MA 2
G-SP 41' 11.25 Jeffers, Stephanie, 2003, Barnstable MA 1
G-SP 40' 0 Fazakas, Kelly, 2003, Valley 2
G-SP 38' 7.75 Willie, Kalyn, 2004, Rome NY 3
Some Top Seeds
Girls - The
800 Saturday afternoon matches Liz Maloy NY (4:57.49
mile at Brown that was 2nd to Nicole Blood and 2nd in the US this season)
and Rachel Umberger NH (2:09.67 adidas Outdoor champion
last June). Maloy is also entered in the mile less than an hour later
against Foot Locker finalists Sara Powell MA and Caitlin
McTague NY and Jessica Flinn NH (5:01.52c outdoors).
The 2-mile features Catherine Bryson NH (New England
cross country champ) and Maloy is entered here as well, so she may have
to do some choosing. Tiana Riel MA (8.63 Brown winner,
2002 MA TJ champ) in 55H. Michelle Siebert NY soph (1:38.22
600m Southern Tier winner last week) in 400. Kelly Fazekas NJ
(42+ outdoors). The pole vault has three top contenders: Anna
McFarlane MA (12-0 outdoors), Ashley Nolet MA
(12-0 2002 New England champion), and Lindsay Rosales NY
(11-6 Bishop Loughlin winner).
Boys - Russell Brown
NH (1:55.09 NSIC indoor champ, 1:53.81 New England outdoor champ).
Championship Mile features Bishop Hendricken pair David Murphy
and Steve Walsh plus Andrew Pitts MA,
Sean Quigley MA, Harry Norton MA, and
Ken Sinkovitz NJ. Bishop Hendricken RI
and St. John's Prep MA will duel in the 4x800. .
DyeStat US
|