US news
2003 indoor

5th Nike Indoor Championships

March 15-16, 2003 at Prince George's Sportsplex, Landover MD


Schedule of Events
                        Session: 1   Multi-Events                           
                Day 1 - Saturday 3/15/2003 - Starts at 09:30 AM                
 
  Starts at      Event                             Round    
============================================================
   09:30 AM  #38 Pent: #1 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles   Finals    
   09:50 AM  #37 Pent: #1 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles    Finals    
   10:15 AM  #38 Pent: #2 Girls High Jump          Finals    
   10:30 AM  #37 Pent: #2 Boys Long Jump           Finals    
   12:15 PM  #38 Pent: #3 Girls Shot Put           Finals    
   12:30 PM  #37 Pent: #3 Boys Shot Put            Finals    
   01:45 PM  #38 Pent: #4 Girls Long Jump          Finals    
   02:00 PM  #37 Pent: #4 Boys High Jump           Finals    
   04:00 PM  #38 Pent: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run      Finals    
   04:15 PM  #37 Pent: #5 Boys 1000 Meter Run      Finals    
 
                     Session: 3   Saturday Running Events                      
                Day 1 - Saturday 3/15/2003 - Starts at 11:00 AM                
 
  Starts at      Event                             Round    
============================================================
   11:00 AM  #40 Girls 1 Mile Race Walk            Finals    
   11:15 AM  #39 Boys 1 Mile Race Walk             Finals    
   11:30 AM  #68 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam    Finals    
   11:45 AM  #67 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam     Finals    
   12:00 PM  #70 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Midget    Finals    
   12:15 PM  #69 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Midget     Finals    
   12:30 PM  #72 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Youth     Finals    
   12:45 PM  #71 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Youth      Finals    
   01:00 PM  #44 Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle   Finals    
   01:30 PM  #43 Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle    Finals    
   02:00 PM  #42 Girls 4x1 Mile Relay              Finals    
   02:30 PM  #41 Boys 4x1 Mile Relay               Finals    
   03:00 PM   #6 Girls 400 Meter Run               Prelims   
   03:45 PM   #5 Boys 400 Meter Run                Prelims   
   04:30 PM   #4 Girls 200 Meter Dash              Prelims   
   05:15 PM   #3 Boys 200 Meter Dash               Prelims   
   06:00 PM  #24 Girls Distance Medley             Finals    
   06:25 PM  #23 Boys Distance Medley              Finals    
   06:45 PM  #62 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Bantam    Finals    
   06:55 PM  #61 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Bantam     Finals    
   07:05 PM  #64 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Midget    Finals    
   07:15 PM  #63 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Midget     Finals    
   07:25 PM  #66 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Youth     Finals    
   07:35 PM  #65 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Youth      Finals    
   07:45 PM  #22 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley          Finals    
   08:15 PM  #21 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley           Finals    
 
                      Session: 2   Saturday Field Events                       
                Day 1 - Saturday 3/15/2003 - Starts at 02:00 PM                
 
  Starts at      Event                             Round    
============================================================
   02:00 PM  #31 Boys Triple Jump                  Finals    
   04:00 PM  #36 Girls Weight Throw                Finals    
   04:00 PM  #27 Boys Pole Vault                   Finals    
   04:30 PM  #32 Girls Triple Jump                 Finals    
   06:00 PM  #35 Boys Weight Throw                 Finals    
 
                          Session: 5   Sunday Events                           
                 Day 2 - Sunday 3/16/2003 - Starts at 08:25 AM                 
 
  Starts at      Event                             Round    
============================================================
   08:55 AM  #14 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles            Prelims   
   09:20 AM  #13 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles             Prelims   
   09:45 AM   #2 Girls 60 Meter Dash               Prelims   
   10:00 AM  #29 Boys Long Jump                    Finals    
   10:00 AM  #26 Girls High Jump                   Finals    
   10:00 AM  #34 Girls Shot Put                    Finals    
   10:05 AM   #1 Boys 60 Meter Dash                Prelims   
   10:15 AM  #28 Girls Pole Vault                  Finals    
   10:25 AM  #20 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay           Finals    
   10:55 AM  #19 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay            Finals    
   11:25 AM  #14 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles            Semis     
   11:35 AM  #13 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles             Semis     
   11:45 AM   #2 Girls 60 Meter Dash               Semis     
   11:55 AM   #1 Boys 60 Meter Dash                Semis     
   12:00 PM  #46 Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman         Finals    
   12:15 PM  #45 Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman          Finals    
   12:30 PM  #30 Girls Long Jump                   Finals    
   12:45 PM  #10 Girls 1 Mile Run                  Finals    
   01:05 PM   #9 Boys 1 Mile Run                   Finals    
   01:25 PM   #6 Girls 400 Meter Run               Finals    
   01:30 PM   #5 Boys 400 Meter Run                Finals    
   01:30 PM  #25 Boys High Jump                    Finals    
   01:30 PM  #33 Boys Shot Put                     Finals    
   01:35 PM   #2 Girls 60 Meter Dash               Finals    
   01:40 PM   #1 Boys 60 Meter Dash                Finals    
   01:45 PM  #14 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles            Finals    
   01:55 PM  #13 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles             Finals    
   02:00 PM   #4 Girls 200 Meter Dash              Finals    
   02:05 PM   #3 Boys 200 Meter Dash               Finals    
   02:10 PM   #8 Girls 800 Meter Run               Finals    
   02:30 PM   #7 Boys 800 Meter Run                Finals    
   02:45 PM  #12 Girls 2 Mile Run                  Finals    
   03:00 PM  #16 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay           Finals    
   03:10 PM  #15 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay            Finals    
   03:15 PM  #11 Boys 2 Mile Run                   Finals    
   03:30 PM  #18 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay           Finals    
   03:50 PM  #17 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay            Finals    
 

Nike Indoor Championships

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003