US news
2003 indoor

5th Nike Indoor Championships

March 15-16, 2003 at Prince George's Sportsplex, Landover MD


Complete Results - Boys

results by CFPI Timing | DyeStat Elite marks highlighted in blue

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/21/2003 07:26 AM
            Nike Indoor Championships 2003 - 3/15/2003 to 3/16/2003            
                   Prince Georges Sports & Learning Complex                    
                              Landover, Maryland                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    National: N  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
        Meet: M  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Freshman: F  6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, MorganCityLA      
   Sophomore: R  6.73  2002        Jerald Watson, Cen Cath, MorganCityLA       
      Junior: J  6.67  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA          
      Senior: S  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 J-Mee Samuels             05 Winston-Salem, NC         6.88Q  5 
  2 Willie Hordge             03 Houston, TX               6.90Q  2 
  3 Robert Woodard            03 Georgetown, MD            6.92Q  3 
  4 Joseph Robinson           03 Woodbridge, VA            6.93Q  1 
  4 Mark Jelks                03 Gary, IN                  6.93Q  7 
  6 Douglas Dutch, Jr         04 Bowie, MD                 6.96Q  6 
  7 Antonio Freeman           04 Milwaukee, WI             6.98Q  4 
  8 Marvin Bien-Aime          03 Plantation, FL            7.11Q  5 
  9 Travis Shelton            04 Ft. Lauderdale, FL        7.18Q  8 
 10 Arel Gordon               03 Rochester, NY             6.93q  3 
 11 Ivory Williams            04 Beaumont, TX              6.98q  4 
 11 Morgan Trent              04 Brighton, MI              6.98q  6 
 13 Christopher Taylor        03 Houston, TX               6.99q  6 
 14 Tony Cole                 04 Columbia, MD              7.03q  7 
 15 Corey Brown               04 Charlotte, NC             7.04q  5 
 16 Jay Cooper                04 Tulsa, OK                 7.07q  2 
 17 Derrick Bates             04 Hampton, VA               7.09q  5 
 18 Brent Dykstra             03 North Kent Rc-Mi          7.10q  5 
 19 Cory Ray                  03 Tulsa Central-OK          7.11   7 
 20 Brandon Murphy            03 Strongsville, OH          7.13   4 
 20 Anthony Hayduk            03 Annandale, VA             7.13   3 
 22 Dennis Boone              05 Chester, VA               7.15   1 
 23 Mike Jones                04 Drexel Hill, PA           7.16   2 
 24 Anthony Bullock           04 Pontiac Nrthn-MI          7.18   3 
 25 Michael Hyman             02 Mississauga-Canada        7.19   1 
 26 Demi Omole                03 Milwaukee, WI             7.22   8 
 27 Freddie Lenix             05 Cleveland, OH             7.25   4 
 28 Alex Cofield              03 Hanpton, VA               7.26   4 
 29 Howard Harris, Jr.        12 Walsh Jesuit-OH           7.30   2 
 29 Jack Williams             03 Norfolk, VA               7.30   3 
 31 Reuben Jones              04 Charlottesville, VA       7.31   2 
 31 Kevin Davidson            04 Glenmore, PA              7.31   7 
 33 Brandon Jordan            03 Detroit, MI               7.35   8 
 33 Antione McClure           03 Temple Hills, MD          7.35   8 
 35 Alfred Woods, Jr          03 Gary, IN                  7.40   1 
 36 Larrone Moore             05 Hyattsville, MD           7.41   3 
 37 Mike Thomas               05 Upper Marlboro, MD        7.44   6 
 38 Julio Montero             05 Plantation, FL            7.59   2 
 39 Jose Tejada               04 Rochester, NY             7.60   4 
 40 Michael K. Bennett        05 Silver Spr Tc-Md          7.94   7 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
        Meet: M  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Freshman: F  6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, MorganCityLA      
   Sophomore: R  6.73  2002        Jerald Watson, Cen Cath, MorganCityLA       
      Junior: J  6.67  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA          
      Senior: S  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 J-Mee Samuels             05 Winston-Salem, NC         6.82Q  1 
  2 Mark Jelks                03 Gary, IN                  6.83Q  3 
  3 Willie Hordge             03 Houston, TX               6.86Q  2 
  3 Joseph Robinson           03 Woodbridge, VA            6.86Q  2 
  5 Robert Woodard            03 Georgetown, MD            6.84q  3 
  6 Christopher Taylor        03 Houston, TX               6.89q  1 
  7 Douglas Dutch, Jr         04 Bowie, MD                 6.91   1 
  8 Arel Gordon               03 Rochester, NY             6.92   3 
  9 Morgan Trent              04 Brighton, MI              6.94   1 
 10 Antonio Freeman           04 Milwaukee, WI             6.98   1 
 11 Jay Cooper                04 Tulsa, OK                 6.99   3 
 11 Corey Brown               04 Charlotte, NC             6.99   3 
 13 Derrick Bates             04 Hampton, VA               7.00   2 
 13 Brent Dykstra             03 North Kent Rc-Mi          7.00   1 
 15 Tony Cole                 04 Columbia, MD              7.03   2 
 16 Marvin Bien-Aime          03 Plantation, FL            7.07   2 
 17 Travis Shelton            04 Ft. Lauderdale, FL        7.11   3 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    National: N  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
        Meet: M  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Freshman: F  6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, MorganCityLA      
   Sophomore: R  6.73  2002        Jerald Watson, Cen Cath, MorganCityLA       
      Junior: J  6.67  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA          
      Senior: S  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark Jelks                03 Gary, IN                  6.73R 
  2 J-Mee Samuels             05 Winston-Salem, NC         6.74F 
  3 Willie Hordge             03 Houston, TX               6.83  
  4 Robert Woodard            03 Georgetown, MD            6.85  
  5 Joseph Robinson           03 Woodbridge, VA            6.86  
  6 Christopher Taylor        03 Houston, TX               6.87  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    National: N 21.02  3/11/2001   Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX       
        Meet: M 21.68  3/10/2002   Michael Loyd, Mt Tabor, Win-Salem, NC       
    Freshman: F 21.95  2001        Michael Grant, S. Gwinnett SnellvilleGA     
   Sophomore: R 21.68  2000        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX       
      Junior: J 21.02  2001        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX       
      Senior: S 21.05  2001        Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, New Haven, CT    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ivory Williams            04 Beaumont, TX           F 21.84q  3 
  2 Adian Sanderson           04 Ewing, NJ                21.96q  7 
  3 Morgan Trent              04 Brighton, MI             21.97q  5 
  4 J-Mee Samuels             05 Winston-Salem, NC        22.26q  1 
  5 Jason Craig               03 Huber Heights, OH        22.31q  4 
  6 Wallace Spearmon Jr.      03 Fayetteville, AR         22.37q  4 
  7 Anthony Weaver            04 McLean, VA               22.44   2 
  8 Antonio Freeman           04 Milwaukee, WI            22.45   1 
  9 Creighton Kiper           03 Denver, CO               22.50   7 
 10 Nate Yorks                05 Denver, CO               22.53   2 
 11 Basil Campbell            03 Trenton, NJ              22.57   7 
 11 Jay Cooper                04 Tulsa, OK                22.57   6 
 13 Stan Waithe               03 Baltimore, MD            22.59   3 
 14 Christopher Taylor        03 Houston, TX              22.67   3 
 15 Joseph Porter             03 Somerset, NJ             22.68   2 
 16 Frankie Pavelka           03 West, TX                 22.69   3 
 17 Marco Aguilar             03 Washington, DC           22.71   3 
 18 Philip Damaska            04 Bloomfield Hills, M      22.84   5 
 19 Robert Woodard            03 Georgetown, MD           22.88   5 
 20 Ray Williams              03 Richmond, VA             22.89   1 
 21 Demi Omole                03 Milwaukee, WI            22.96   6 
 22 Howard Harris, Jr.        12 Walsh Jesuit-OH          23.10   4 
 23 Tony Cole                 04 Columbia, MD             23.16   7 
 24 Theirrien Davis           04 Bowie, MD                23.21   5 
 24 Jerrod Wiley              04 Winston-Salem, NC        23.21   7 
 24 Derrick Williams          05 Greenbelt, MD            23.21   4 
 27 Darrius Butler            03 Clinton, MD              23.42   6 
 28 Marcus Hall               04 Oxon Hill, MD            23.43   2 
 29 Alex Cofield              03 Hanpton, VA              23.61   6 
 30 John Schenck              03 Centreville, VA          23.75   4 
 31 Bryant Witcher            04 Charlottesville, VA      23.89   2 
 32 Brandon Jordan            03 Detroit, MI              24.23   1 
 33 Marvin McCoy              04 Greenbelt, MD            24.38   5 
 34 Antione McClure           03 Temple Hills, MD         24.93   6 
 35 Zach Linville             05 Pennsboro, WV            24.95   3 
 36 Michael K. Bennett        05 Silver Spr Tc-Md         26.47   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    National: N 21.02  3/11/2001   Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX       
        Meet: M 21.68  3/10/2002   Michael Loyd, Mt Tabor, Win-Salem, NC       
    Freshman: F 21.95  2001        Michael Grant, S. Gwinnett SnellvilleGA     
   Sophomore: R 21.68  2000        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX       
      Junior: J 21.02  2001        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX       
      Senior: S 21.05  2001        Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, New Haven, CT    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 J-Mee Samuels             05 Winston-Salem, NC        21.76F 
  2 Adian Sanderson           04 Ewing, NJ                21.89F 
  3 Morgan Trent              04 Brighton, MI             21.90F 
  4 Jason Craig               03 Huber Heights, OH        22.37  
  5 Wallace Spearmon Jr.      03 Fayetteville, AR         22.70  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
    National: N 4:22.62  3/10/2002   Jeff See, Middletown, OH                  
        Meet: M 4:22.62  3/10/2002   Jeff See, Middletown, OH                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brad Siragusa             06 Oak Hill, VA           4:28.98  
  2 Sandy Roberts             06 Raleigh, NC            4:31.19  
  3 Austin Joiner             06 Palm Bay, FL           4:34.72  
  4 Andrew Miller             06 East Northport, NY     4:40.41  
  5 Caleb Vogt                06 Winter Park, FL        4:40.68  
  6 Seth Ball                 06 Indianapolis, IN       4:41.57  
  7 Brian Dennis              06 Hillsborough, NJ       4:42.63  
  8 Richie Bonilla            06 Weston, FL             4:43.22  
  9 John Simenic              06 Chardon, OH            4:43.69  
 10 Greg Thomas               06 Media, PA              4:44.08  
 11 Chris Croff               06 Lisbon, CT             4:46.15  
 12 John Evans                06 Plant City, FL         4:46.55  
 13 Nicholas Oltman           06 Salem-VA               4:48.46  
 14 Kris Benton               06 Springfield, VA        4:49.51  
 15 Alex Stern                06 Potomac, MD            4:50.64  
 16 Timothy English           06 Smiths Stn-AL          4:50.90  
 17 Matt Willard              06 Media, PA              4:51.08  
 18 Ryan Webb                 06 Mechanicsville, VA     4:52.10  
 19 Cade Rivard               06 Valrico, FL            4:53.23  
 20 Brian MacArthur           06 Lake Success, NY       4:54.29  
 21 Charlie McNulty           06 Media, PA              4:54.89  
 22 Matthew Hensley           06 Port St. Lucie, FL     4:55.19  
 23 Justin Maturo             06 Tappan, NY             4:56.10  
 24 Matt Berrodin             06 Media, PA              4:56.37  
 25 Dean Christesen           06 Springfield, VA        4:58.23  
 26 Michael DeCrescenzo       06 New Milford, CT        4:58.32  
 27 Kyle O'Brien              06 Monroe, NY             4:59.08  
 28 Ryan Boyer                06 Shamokin, PA           4:59.16  
 29 Kory Moody                06 Salem-VA               4:59.62  
 30 Ryan Newland              06 Media, PA              5:09.18  
 31 Demarion Ellis            06 Norfolk, VA            5:14.47  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    National: N 3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA        
        Meet: M 4:07.87  3/2000      Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA        
    Freshman: F 4:22.62  3/10/2002   Jeff See, Middletown, OH                  
   Sophomore: R 4:09.82  1997        Andy Powell, Oliver AmesN Easton, MA      
      Junior: J 4:07.34  1998        Andy Powell, Oliver AmesN Easton, MA      
      Senior: S 3:59.86  1/10/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bobby Curtis              03 Louisville, KY         4:10.20F 
  2 Michael McGrath           03 Portland, OR           4:10.70F 
  3 Alex Tatu                 03 Cherster, VA           4:11.72F 
  4 Steve Shepherd            03 Eden, UT               4:14.01F 
  5 Joaquin Chapa             03 Portland, OR           4:17.97F 
  6 Jeremy Zagorski           04 Morris Plains, NJ      4:19.89F 
  7 Matt DeBole               03 W--S, NC               4:20.75F 
  8 Alex McClary              04 Shelton, WA            4:21.88F 
  9 Derrick Robbins           05 Newport News, VA       4:23.48  
 10 Michael Syrnick           04 Central-PA             4:23.97  
 11 Glenn Collins             03 North Canton, OH       4:24.02  
 12 Eduardo Pasko             03 Colorado Springs, C    4:25.69  
 13 Logan Sherman             04 Dallas, TX             4:26.54  
 14 Adam Breisch              03 Quakertown, PA         4:27.48  
 15 Charles Thomas            03 Linganore-MD           4:28.31  
 16 Eddie Loniewski           03 Blauvelt, NY           4:28.93  
 17 Daniel Kane               03 Louisa Cnty-VA         4:29.11  
 18 Jonathon Thomas           03 Frankfort, KY          4:33.19  
 19 Chris Platt               03 Haddonfield, NJ        4:39.00  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    National: N 8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA       
        Meet: M 8:45.19  3/2001      Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA        
    Freshman: F 9:29.10  2001        Ryan Deak, Maclay, Tallahassee, FL        
   Sophomore: R 8:55.80  1974        Rudy Chapa, Hammond, IN                   
      Junior: J 8:52.94  2000        Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford, MI           
      Senior: S 8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Solinsky            03 Stevens Pt-WI          8:56.26F 
  2 Steven Hassen             03 Ocala, FL              8:57.40F 
  3 Galen Rupp                04 Portland, OR           9:00.89F 
  4 Brian Dalpiaz             03 Sayville, NY           9:04.02F 
  5 Joshua McDougal           04 Peru, NY               9:09.23F 
  6 Neftalem Araia            03 Indianapolis, IN       9:15.26F 
  7 Mohamed Trafeh            04 Duarte-CA              9:16.26F 
  8 Logan Sherman             04 Dallas, TX             9:16.86F 
  9 Andrew Keino              03 Fork Union, VA         9:20.05F 
 10 Nicholas Hutchins         04 Raleigh, NC            9:25.74F 
 11 Kyle Alcorn               03 Clovis, CA             9:28.62F 
 12 Dustin Voss               04 Sprit ofPreTC-M        9:31.00  
 13 Michael Foley             03 Ballston Spa, NY       9:33.14  
 14 Jeff Kent                 03 Valparaiso, IN         9:33.38  
 16 Mark Alizzi               03 Syosset, NY            9:39.05  
 17 Kevin Lyons               03 Palm Harbor, FL        9:42.17  
 18 Steven Walters            04 Green Run-VA           9:42.48  
 19 Mike Kenny                04 Hatboro Horsh-PA       9:44.03  
 20 Jordan McDougal           05 Peru, NY               9:49.68  
 21 Michael Seeds             04 Indianapolis, IN       9:52.33  
 22 David Hryvniak            03 Rochester, NY          9:54.25  
 23 Michael Hensley           04 Port St. Lucie, FL     9:56.36  
 24 Gary Calabro              05 Plantation, FL         9:59.63  
 25 Ryan Blood                03 Summerdale, PA         9:59.77  
 26 Brandon Calabro           05 Plantation, FL        10:07.70  
 27 Joel Stanisloski          04 Wooster, OH           10:08.61  
 28 Patrick Philbin           03 Cedar Cliff-PA        10:19.03  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    National: N 46.84  2/22/1986   William Reed, CentralPhiladelphia, PA       
        Meet: M 47.49  3/10/2002   Kelly Willie, Sterling, Houston, TX         
    Freshman: F 48.76  1985        William Reed, CentralPhiladelphia, PA       
   Sophomore: R 46.84  2/22/1986   William Reed, Central, Phildephia, PA       
      Junior: J 47.69  1987        William Reed, Central, Phila, PA            
      Senior: S 46.97  1995        Jerome Young, Prince Tch,Hartford, CT       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Drew Eckman               03 Oxford, PA             F 48.71q  2 
  2 DeSean Cunningham         03 San Diego, CA            49.26q  7 
  3 Adian Sanderson           04 Ewing, NJ                49.41q  3 
  4 Marvin Stevenson          03 Houston, TX              49.49q  8 
  5 Anthony Weaver            04 McLean, VA               49.93q  8 
  6 Frankie Pavelka           03 West, TX                 49.97q  5 
  7 Afolabi Aromire           05 Springdale, MD           50.03   7 
  8 Timothy Nunn              04 TC Williams-VA           50.09   2 
  9 Daryl Young               03 Mitchellville, MD        50.25   4 
 10 Aaron Billapando          03 Arvada, CO               50.33   4 
 11 Zachary Logan             04 Trotwood, OH             50.56   6 
 12 John D'Arcy Jr.           03 Clayton, OH              50.59   6 
 12 Brandon Reeves            04 Newark, DE               50.59   4 
 14 Randy Lee                 06 Upper Marlboro, MD       50.60   1 
 15 Marco Aguilar             03 Washington, DC           50.63   8 
 16 Steve Gillard             03 Herndon, VA              50.67   7 
 17 Andrew Peresta            03 Churchton, MD            50.87   4 
 18 Adrian Stephens           03 Philadelphia, PA         50.99   2 
 19 Seth Johnson              03 Bellville, TX            51.06   8 
 20 Nicholas Wright           03 Frederick, MD            51.07   2 
 21 Drew Graybeal             04 Sykesville, MD           51.10   7 
 22 Franklin Richburg         03 Baltimore, MD            51.41   1 
 23 Andrew Wechter            04 Shelby, OH               51.58   6 
 24 Eric Joyce                03 Montpelier, VA           51.59   1 
 25 Anthony Costagliola       03 Chaminade-NY             51.62   3 
 26 Chris Courson             04 Centreville, VA          51.78   6 
 27 Roger Anderson            03 Philadelphia, PA         51.87   4 
 28 Odun Balogun              03 Dover, PA                52.04   6 
 29 Thomas Dunn III           03 Hyattsville, MD          52.21   5 
 30 Aaron Marshall            03 Unatt-MD                 52.49   1 
 31 David Groff               04 Centreville, VA          52.64   1 
 32 Richard Myers             03 John Handley-VA          52.86   3 
 33 Anthony Simmons           05 Temple Hills, MD         52.88   5 
 34 Franklin Davis            03 Washington, DC           52.90   3 
 35 Dane Schneider            03 Corning, NY              52.91   6 
 36 Kenneth Roper             03 Roanoke, VA              53.13   5 
 37 Chris Black               04 Centreville, VA          53.24   3 
 38 Efrem Baker               03 Oxon Hill, MD            53.54   4 
 39 Philip Damaska            04 Bloomfield Hills, M      53.59   5 
 40 Donald White              03 Columbus, OH             53.87   7 
 41 Michael K. Bennett        05 Silver Spr Tc-Md         59.55   7 
 42 Ketric Thompson           03 Norfolk, VA            1:00.61   8 
 -- Terrell Thompson          03 Shaker Heights, OH         DNF   5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: N 46.84  2/22/1986   William Reed, CentralPhiladelphia, PA       
        Meet: M 47.49  3/10/2002   Kelly Willie, Sterling, Houston, TX         
    Freshman: F 48.76  1985        William Reed, CentralPhiladelphia, PA       
   Sophomore: R 46.84  2/22/1986   William Reed, Central, Phildephia, PA       
      Junior: J 47.69  1987        William Reed, Central, Phila, PA            
      Senior: S 46.97  1995        Jerome Young, Prince Tch,Hartford, CT       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 DeSean Cunningham         03 San Diego, CA            48.56F 
  2 Drew Eckman               03 Oxford, PA               48.68F 
  3 Marvin Stevenson          03 Houston, TX              48.80  
  4 Frankie Pavelka           03 West, TX                 49.96  
  5 Anthony Weaver            04 McLean, VA               49.97  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: N 1:50.55  3/12/1995   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
        Meet: M 1:52.75  3/2001      Marc Sylvester, St Ignatius,Cleveland,OH  
    Freshman: F 1:56.10  1994        William Moore, Muir, Pasadena, CA         
   Sophomore: R 1:51.11  1994        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
      Junior: J 1:50.55  3/12/1995   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
      Senior: S 1:51.26  1987        George Kersh, Pearl, MS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Russell Brown             03 Hanover, NH            1:53.09F 
  2 Gabriel McLaren           03 Freeport, NY           1:53.84F 
  3 Mark Korich               03 Wyndmoor, PA           1:54.02F 
  4 Kenneth Sinkovitz         03 Woodcliff Lake, NJ     1:54.88F 
  5 Christopher Patrick       04 Salem, AL              1:55.41F 
  6 Alex Clayton              03 Colorado Springs, C    1:55.77F 
  7 Douglas Noreen            03 Apex, NC               1:56.80  
  8 Dimetrius Simon           03 Bish McNamara-MD       1:56.97  
  9 Tad Schoedel              03 Buena Vista-CO         1:57.05  
 10 Michael Carmody           04 Berkeley Heights, N    1:57.16  
 11 Jim Pancoast              03 Stevensville, MI       1:57.33  
 12 Phil Marlatt              03 Williamston, MI        1:57.37  
 13 Omar Bizzell              03 Wendell, NC            1:57.97  
 14 Charles Thomas            03 Linganore-MD           1:58.11  
 15 Dane Schneider            03 Corning, NY            1:58.16  
 16 Isaac Matthews            03 Fort Washington, MD    1:58.19  
 17 Derrick Robbins           05 Newport News, VA       1:58.44  
 18 Seth Johnson              03 Bellville, TX          1:58.86  
 19 Michael Marek             03 Dallas, TX             1:59.09  
 20 Nulie MaCarthy            04 TC Williams-VA         1:59.15  
 21 Neil Atzinger             04 Sprit ofPreTC-M        1:59.16  
 22 Tony Klappa               03 Hopkins, MN            1:59.21  
 23 Bryan Burney              03 Mebane, NC             1:59.23  
 24 Ben Franczuski            03 Malvern, PA            1:59.43  
 25 Sebastien Lounis          03 Bloomfield Hills, M    1:59.72  
 26 Seren Ozcan               03 Syosset, NY            1:59.74  
 27 Sean Lowe                 04 Jamaica, NY            1:59.79  
 28 Andrew McClary            04 Shelton, WA            1:59.92  
 29 Chris Ward                03 Hickory-VA             1:59.96  
 30 John D'Arcy Jr.           03 Clayton, OH            2:00.66  
 31 Edmund Dixion             02 Willngboro-NJ          2:00.77  
 32 Thomas Noyes              03 North Canton, OH       2:00.84  
 33 Eric Zorrilla             03 Flushing, NY           2:00.89  
 34 Ross McMillan             03 Tallahassee, FL        2:00.99  
 35 Donny Drake               03 Portland, OR           2:01.20  
 36 Dan LaFave                03 Birmingham, MI         2:01.32  
 37 Sargbah Tarpeh            05 Phil Panthers-PA       2:01.53  
 38 Brian Fussell             05 Lorton, VA             2:01.60  
 39 Fermon Tate               03 Farmington Hills, M    2:01.67  
 40 Murray Padgett            04 Fork Union, VA         2:01.77  
 41 Christopher Scott         03 Cox-VA                 2:02.43  
 42 Josh Ferry                03 Bloomington, IN        2:03.08  
 43 Christopher Wright, Jr    03 Detroit, MI            2:03.92  
 44 David Groff               04 Centreville, VA        2:04.49  
 45 Luke Stewart              03 McDonogh-MD            2:04.55  
 46 Winston Weatherspoon      04 Shaker Heights, OH     2:04.95  
 47 Paul Riley                03 Buffalo, NY            2:05.56  
 48 Moise Dorcelin            03 West Palm Beach, FL    2:09.49  
 
Boys 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
    National: N 6:11.00  2/2/1990    Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY              
        Meet: M 6:20.37  3/2001      Benjamin Shorey, Ellsworth, ME            
    Freshman: F 7:08.55  2002        Zachay Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ              
   Sophomore: R 6:29.96  1993        Kevin Eastler, Mt. Blue,Farmington, ME    
      Junior: J 6:22.24  1994        Kevin Eastler, Mt. Blue,Farmington, ME    
      Senior: S 6:11.00  2/2/1990    Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zachary Pollinger         04 Mahwah, NJ             6:17.96M 
  2 Christopher Diaz          05 McAllen, TX            6:33.87F 
  3 John Koziel               06 Rock Hill, SC          7:26.64  
  4 Troy Clark                04 Lisbon, ME             7:29.03  
  5 Mark Dennett              03 Winthrop, ME           7:41.94  
  6 Daniel Campbell           03 Caribou-ME             7:43.01  
  7 Roberto Vergara           06 Edinburg, TX           7:50.92  
  8 Ricardo Vergara           06 Edinburg, TX           8:02.30  
 -- Billy Wides               05 Florham Park, NJ            DQ  
 -- Tyler Moore               03 Rochester, NY               DQ  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
    National: N  7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA        
        Meet: M  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
    Freshman: F  8.03  2002        Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Hts, OH      
   Sophomore: R  7.92  1995        Sultan Tucker, DelseaFranklinville, NJ      
      Junior: J  7.74  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville,Clifton, VA      
      Senior: S  7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila, PA         
      Senior: $  7.62  1997        Terrance Trammell                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeff Porter               03 Somerset, NJ            R 7.91Q  7 
  2 Kerron Clement            03 LaPorte, TX             F 7.97Q  4 
  3 Jason Richardson          04 Cedar Hill, TX          F 7.99Q  5 
  4 Brandys Green             03 Indianapolis, IN          8.08Q  2 
  5 Basil Campbell            03 Trenton, NJ               8.10Q  6 
  6 Dwight Porter Jr.         03 Newport News, VA          8.16Q  3 
  7 Evan Kellon               04 Cleveland Heights,        8.23Q  1 
  8 Theodore Ginn, Jr.        04 Cleveland, OH             8.08q  5 
  9 Terry Thornton            03 Petersburg, VA            8.21q  3 
 10 Dior Lowry                03 Philadelphia, PA          8.24q  4 
 11 Joseph Taylor             03 West Palm Beach, FL       8.25q  4 
 12 Gary Whitham              04 Katy, TX                  8.27q  1 
 13 Irving Stills             03 Trenton, NJ               8.29q  6 
 14 Ronnie Beard, Jr          03 Frederick, MD             8.30q  2 
 15 Denero Doles              03 Newport News, VA          8.31q  3 
 16 Kris Fant                 03 Asheville, NC             8.33q  7 
 17 Kevin Craddock            05 Oakland, CA               8.34q  5 
 17 Richard LaCroix           04 Marine City, MI           8.34q  7 
 19 Odun Balogun              03 Dover, PA                 8.35   2 
 20 Verrol Jackson            04 Schenectady, NY           8.36   1 
 21 Edmund Graham             03 Flint, MI                 8.37   3 
 22 Chris Dilley              03 Cyprus Tc-Ut              8.38   1 
 23 Martez Brown              04 Anderson, SC              8.50   2 
 24 Austin Wechter            04 Shelby, OH                8.56   6 
 25 Adam Woodford             03 Downingtown, PA           8.61   6 
 26 Donald White              03 Columbus, OH              8.62   5 
 27 Timothy Burden            03 Riviera Beach, FL         8.63   3 
 28 Chad Andrews              03 Richardson, TX            8.64   6 
 29 Dennis Martin, Jr.        05 Anderson, SC              8.66   4 
 30 Steve Simeus              06 West Palm Beach, FL       8.70   1 
 31 Neil Okuley               03 Van Wert, OH              8.71   4 
 32 Anthony Cuff              03 Landover, MD              8.75   5 
 33 Antwaun Molden            03 Cleveland, OH             8.86   2 
 34 Eugene Perry              03 Laurel, MD                8.90   7 
 35 Marquise Harris           03 Charlotte, NC             9.05   7 
 36 Dennis Dahms              04 Haddonfield, NJ           9.16   1 
 37 Michael K. Bennett        05 Silver Spr Tc-Md         10.81   5 
 38 Cade Liverman             04 Fairview, NC             11.37   2 
 -- Tad Martinez              03 N. Canton, OH              DNF   3 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N  7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA        
        Meet: M  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
    Freshman: F  8.03  2002        Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Hts, OH      
   Sophomore: R  7.92  1995        Sultan Tucker, DelseaFranklinville, NJ      
      Junior: J  7.74  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville,Clifton, VA      
      Senior: S  7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila, PA         
      Senior: $  7.62  1997        Terrance Trammell                           
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Kerron Clement            03 LaPorte, TX             F 7.93Q  2 
  2 Jason Richardson          04 Cedar Hill, TX          F 7.97Q  1 
  3 Richard LaCroix           04 Marine City, MI           8.23Q  3 
  4 Theodore Ginn, Jr.        04 Cleveland, OH           F 7.98q  2 
  5 Brandys Green             03 Indianapolis, IN        F 8.02q  1 
  6 Terry Thornton            03 Petersburg, VA          F 8.03q  1 
  7 Basil Campbell            03 Trenton, NJ               8.07   2 
  8 Ronnie Beard, Jr          03 Frederick, MD             8.08   2 
  9 Joseph Taylor             03 West Palm Beach, FL       8.11   2 
 10 Dior Lowry                03 Philadelphia, PA          8.13   1 
 11 Kevin Craddock            05 Oakland, CA               8.14   2 
 12 Kris Fant                 03 Asheville, NC             8.20   1 
 13 Irving Stills             03 Trenton, NJ               8.27   3 
 13 Gary Whitham              04 Katy, TX                  8.27   3 
 15 Denero Doles              03 Newport News, VA          8.31   1 
 16 Dwight Porter Jr.         03 Newport News, VA          8.38   3 
 17 Evan Kellon               04 Cleveland Heights,        8.44   3 
 18 Jeff Porter               03 Somerset, NJ              8.52   3 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    National: N  7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA        
        Meet: M  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
    Freshman: F  8.03  2002        Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Hts, OH      
   Sophomore: R  7.92  1995        Sultan Tucker, DelseaFranklinville, NJ      
      Junior: J  7.74  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville,Clifton, VA      
      Senior: S  7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila, PA         
      Senior: $  7.62  1997        Terrance Trammell                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kerron Clement            03 LaPorte, TX               7.84R 
  2 Brandys Green             03 Indianapolis, IN          7.86R 
  3 Jason Richardson          04 Cedar Hill, TX            7.95F 
  4 Theodore Ginn, Jr.        04 Cleveland, OH             8.00F 
  5 Terry Thornton            03 Petersburg, VA            8.01F 
  6 Richard LaCroix           04 Marine City, MI           8.33  
 
Boys 4x1 Mile Relay
================================================================
    National: N 17:29.60  3/9/1974    North Vigo, Terre Haute, IN              
        Meet: M 17:46.98  3/2000      Rockford, Rockford, MI                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Midlothian-VA                                      18:09.45  
     1) Andrew Baker 03                 2) Billy Berlin 04                
     3) Brandon Miles 03                4) Ryan Witt 04                   
  2 Hillsboro-NJ                                       18:19.50  
     1) Nick Vaccaro 03                 2) Joe Brennan 04                 
     3) Erik Szabocsik 04               4) Mike Klueber 03                
  3 St. Xavier-OH                                      18:19.53  
     1) Kyle Kowalski 03                2) Josh Walters 04                
     3) Tom Balmat 04                   4) Randy King 05                  
  4 Red Bank-NJ                                        18:22.59  
     1) Joe Kingsberg 04                2) Jovannie Cortez 03             
     3) Steve Waite 04                  4) Mike Siciliano 04              
  5 Cardinal Gibbons-NC                                18:27.84  
     1) David Sumner                    2) Fredy Torres                   
     3) Nick Sunseri                    4) David Everdum                  
  6 Thomas Jefferson Sci-VA                            18:28.07  
     1) Chris Mocko 04                  2) Brian Hanak 03                 
     3) Kyle Smith 05                   4) Tarik Jones 03                 
  7 Don Bosco Prep-NJ                                  18:36.32  
     1) Sean Swift 03                   2) Peter Gerboth 03               
     3) Alex Wechsler 04                4) Brent Napoleon 05              
  8 Tappan Zee-NY                                      18:39.41  
     1) Eddie Loniewski 03              2) Mike Agnello 03                
     3) Louis Maturo 04                 4) Justin Maturo 06               
  9 Herndon-VA                                         18:53.29  
     1) George Ingham 03                2) Doug Axelrod 03                
     3) Danny Gordon 04                 4) Shane Young 04                 
 10 Episcopal-FL                                       19:20.81  
     1) Fred David 03                   2) Justin Jackson 05              
     3) James Berry III 05              4) David Paulk 05                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
        Meet: M 1:56.34  3/9/2002    Fayetteville Flyers, Fayetteville, NC     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 United San Diego Athl-CA                            1:53.42M 
     1) Bryant Davis                    2) Jeremy Gathright               
     3) Fealt Cooper                    4) Anthony Crosland               
  2 Gideonites Tc-Md                                    1:54.87M 
     1) Norris White                    2) Leslie Murray                  
     3) Daevon Dancy                    4) Paul Edwards                   
  3 DC Redwings-DC                                      1:55.45M 
     1) Tariq Laing                     2) Devin Sparrow                  
     3) Essray Taliaferro               4) Brian Davis                    
  4 Hummingbird tc-MD                                   1:56.14M 
     1) Demetrius Lindo                 2) Malik Smith                    
     3) Rico Bailey                     4) Jeremy Blair                   
  5 Hala ExpressTC-MD                                   1:58.46  
     1) Kyrrel Latimer                  2) Tristan Julian                 
     3) Corey Knight                    4) Jamal Jackson                  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
        Meet: M 1:41.00  3/9/2002    DC Redwings, Washington, DC               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gideonites Tc-Md                                    1:41.93  
     1) John Clay                       2) Sean Kilgone                   
     3) Kwaku Boateng                   4) Nathan Hoyte                   
  2 DC Redwings-DC                                      1:42.89  
     1) Chad Rogers                     2) Charles Dunston                
     3) Charles Johnson                 4) Ronald Williams                
  3 Hummingbird tc-MD                                   1:48.78  
     1) Phillip Iwogo                   2) Aaron Taylor                   
     3) Daniel Thibou                   4) Brione Carthan                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    National: N 1:27.09  3/10/2002   Deep Creek, Chesapeake, VA                
        Meet: M 1:29.39  3/1999      Istrouma, Baton Rouge, LA                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trenton Central-NJ                                  1:30.10   4 
     1) Ashhad Agyapong 03              2) Irving Stills 03               
     3) Freddy Vaneus 03                4) Calvin Rhodes 03               
  2 Glenville-OH                                        1:30.54   4 
     1) Roland Sweet 03                 2) Donte Cloud 04                 
     3) Troy Cloud 04                   4) Theodore Ginn, Jr. 04          
  3 Fantastic Four-MD                                   1:30.92   2 
     1)                                 2) Daryl Young 03                 
     3) Anthony Cuff 03                 4) George Bailey 04               
  4 Vineland-NJ                                         1:31.15   4 
     1) Marcus Lee 04                   2) Dale Coleman 03                
     3) Jamar Byrd 05                   4) Shannon Sherrer 03             
  5 North Penn-PA                                       1:31.23   3 
     1) Matt Henderson 03               2) Tim Heebner 03                 
     3) Phil Riccard 03                 4) Kevin Akins 04                 
  6 Mumford/Motor City-MI                               1:31.80   4 
     1) Kevin Jackson 03                2) Marlon Burton 04               
     3) Marcus Thigpen 04               4) Nathaniel Lee 03               
  7 Prospect Heights-NY                                 1:32.08   4 
     1) Rodney Daniel 03                2) Henry Clemore 05               
     3) Russell Marlon 03               4) Delano Clarke 05               
  8 Washington-Lee-VA                                   1:32.36   1 
     1) Sean Somlar 03                  2) Maurice Murray 04              
     3) Frank Millien 03                4) Juron Williams 03              
  9 Lakewood-NJ                                         1:32.63   3 
     1) Edmond Loney 04                 2) Cameron Craig 05               
     3) Brian Roebuck 03                4) Mike Wittenburg 03             
 10 Bulldawg Tc-Md                                      1:32.64     
     1) Kyle McKnett 03                 2) Andrew Peresta 03              
     3) Chris Lee 03                    4) Audrey Lee 04                  
 10 Raiders Tc-Md                                       1:32.64   1 
     1) Stan Waithe 03                  2) Franklin Richburg 03           
     3) Quentin Burley 03               4) Adam Dickson 03                
 11 Winslow Twp-NJ                                      1:32.87   4 
     1) Darvis Harrison 04              2) Albert Harris 04               
     3) Rueben McCoy 04                 4) Shonn Greene 04                
 12 Ewing-NJ                                            1:33.07   1 
     1) Basil Campbell 03               2) Bobby St. Juste 03             
     3) Adian Sanderson 04              4) Frank Aba-Onu 03               
 13 Bolles-FL                                           1:33.09   3 
     1) Brandon Sharp 03                2) Kyle Horne 03                  
     3) Jeremy Schurke 03               4) Robert Glover 03               
 14 Oxon Hill-MD                                        1:33.44   3 
     1) Efrem Baker 03                  2) Darrius Butler 03              
     3) Marcus Hall 04                  4) Paul Perry 03                  
 15 Wayne-OH                                            1:33.45   3 
     1) Jason Craig 03                  2) Robbie Mickens 03              
     3) Michael Mickens 05              4) Jushelen Smith 03              
 16 Upper Darby-PA                                      1:33.50   2 
     1) Marquis Hall 04                 2) Justin Pinder 03               
     3) Mike Jones 04                   4) Stevin Woody                   
 17 Aquinas-NY                                          1:33.52   2 
     1) Arel Gordon 03                  2) Jason O'Mara                   
     3) John Brennan 03                 4) Ryan Brennan 04                
 18 Herndon-VA                                          1:34.22   1 
     1) Steve Gillard 03                2) Wayne Gore 04                  
     3) Marcus Carson 03                4) Khaleel Rahman 03              
 19 Eleanor Roosevelt-MD                                1:34.27   1 
     1) William Powell 04               2) Theirrien Davis 04             
     3) Marvin McCoy 04                 4) Derrick Williams 05            
 20 Woodrow Wilson-DC                                   1:34.64   2 
     1) Aaron Jackson 03                2) Derek Larry 05                 
     3) Marco Aguilar 03                4) Franklin Davis 03              
 21 Franklin-NJ                                         1:36.01   2 
     1) Jeff Porter 03                  2) Walter Virgil 03               
     3) Simuel Johnson 03               4) Joseph Porter 03               
 22 Booker T Washington-VA                              1:39.72   2 
     1) James Jones                     2) Donnell Langaster              
     3) Jack Williams 03                4) Brandon Mitchell               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Bantam
===================================================================
        Meet: M 2:07.05  3/9/2002    DC Redwings, Washington, DC               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glenarden-MD                                        2:00.51M  2 
     1) Mbari Casey                     2) Cody Acker                     
     3) Clyde Parlow III                4) Christopher Walker             
  2 Trinity tc-Nj                                       2:04.63M  2 
     1) Aubrey Lewis 11                 2) Daniel Damon 11                
     3) Darrell Bush 11                 4) Scott Vaughn 11                
  3 DC Redwings-DC                                      2:06.28M  2 
     1) Malik Mingle                    2) Franklin Mason                 
     3) Gregory Butler                  4) Anthonly Randolph              
  4 Mount Airy tc-PA                                    2:07.20   1 
     1) Kevin Whetstone                 2) Jaelen Strong                  
     3) Lamont Davis                    4) Devin Allen                    
  5 Maximum Output tc-MI                                2:12.95   1 
     1) Radir Annoor                    2) Berkley Edwards                
     3) Phillip Johnson                 4) Trae Parker                    
  6 Hummingbird tc-MD                                   2:16.71   2 
     1) Adeboye Aromire                 2) David Shaw                     
     3) Daniel Brandt                   4) Joel Chapman                   
  7 Southern Maryland Striders-MD                       2:25.73   1 
     1) Charles Gordon                  2) Brian Collins                  
     3) Sterling Loney                  4) Jacob Penn                     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
        Meet: M 3:51.88  3/9/2002    DC Redwings, Washington, DC               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gideonites Tc-Md                                    3:50.67M 
     1) John Clay                       2) Sean Kilgone                   
     3) Kwaku Boateng                   4) Nathan Hoyte                   
  2 Glenarden-MD                                        3:51.88M 
     1) Adrian Browne                   2) Ian Douglas                    
     3) James Peterson                  4) Clarence Reese                 
  3 Fayetteville Flyers-NC                              3:59.05  
     1) Derek McKoy                     2) Aaron Anderson                 
     3) Lorenzo Williams                4) Patrick McKoy                  
  4 Hummingbird tc-MD                                   4:04.00  
     1) Phillip Iwogo                   2) Aaron Taylor                   
     3) Daniel Thibou                   4) Evan Shields                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    National: N 3:13.34  3/10/1996   John Muir, Pasadena, CA                   
        Meet: M 3:17.26  3/2001      Camden, Camden, NJ                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vineland-NJ                                         3:19.21   5 
     1) Shannon Sherrer 03              2) Schafer Sherrer 03             
     3) Marcus Lee 04                   4) Dale Coleman 03                
  2 Winslow Twp-NJ                                      3:22.13   5 
     1) Dante Freeman 03                2) Duan Freeman 03                
     3) Rueben McCoy 04                 4) Albert Harris 04               
  3 Archbishop Carroll-DC                               3:22.94   5 
     1) Derrick Brinkley 03             2) James Washington 03            
     3) Randy Lee 06                    4) Michael Taylor 03              
  4 Mumford/Motor City-MI                               3:23.13   5 
     1) Jerrel O'Neal 05                2) Dekoven Lynch 03               
     3) Isaiah Marshall 03              4) Emanuel Killabrew 05           
  5 Fantastic Four-MD                                   3:23.21   4 
     1)                                 2) Daryl Young 03                 
     3) Anthony Cuff 03                 4) Eric Lawson 03                 
  6 Lakewood-NJ                                         3:24.40   2 
     1) Jamal Andrews 03                2) Brian Roebuck 03               
     3) Ruppert Gill 04                 4) Mike Wittenburg 03             
  7 North Penn-PA                                       3:24.52   4 
     1) Tim Heebner 03                  2) Kevin Akins 04                 
     3) Adam Thomas 03                  4) Matt Henderson 03              
  8 TC Williams-Va                                      3:25.43   3 
     1) Keenan Strothers 05             2) Timothy Nunn 04                
     3) Kennedy Kyei-Mensah 04          4) Nulie MaCarthy 04              
  9 Lawrence North-IN                                   3:25.67   3 
     1) Brandys Green 03                2) Westlee Brown                  
     3) Marcus Phelps 03                4) John Posey 03                  
 10 Bay Shore-NY                                        3:26.07   2 
     1) Keith Hinnant 04                2) Chris Kurner 04                
     3) Shonari Jackson 04              4) Joe Mills 06                   
 11 Westfield-VA                                        3:26.57   3 
     1) Chris Black 04                  2) Chris Courson 04               
     3) Philippe Tondereau 04           4) Alvin Tondereau 04             
 12 Raiders Tc-Md                                       3:26.70   1 
     1) Stan Waithe 03                  2) Franklin Richburg 03           
     3) Quentin Burley 03               4) Adam Dickson 03                
 13 Southeast Raleigh-NC                                3:26.82   3 
     1) ST Vaughn 03                    2) PJ Connelly 04                 
     3) Omar Bizzell 03                 4) Chris Garmon Jr. 03            
 14 Freeport-NY                                         3:27.01   3 
     1) Omar Walden 04                  2) Gabriel McLaren 03             
     3) Javien Eason 03                 4) Junaid Hamin-Gilliam 03        
 15 St. Xavier-OH                                       3:27.43   4 
     1) Chris Corgiat 03                2) Dave DiNuoscio 03              
     3) Andrew McEvoy 04                4) LaTarro Mitchell 05            
 16 Oxon Hill-MD                                        3:29.68   1 
     1) Efrem Baker 03                  2) Anthony Simmons 05             
     3) Marcus Hall 04                  4) Isaac Matthews 03              
 17 Philadelphia Panthers Tc-Pa                         3:30.10   2 
     1) Adrian Stephens 03              2) Sargbah Tarpeh 05              
     3) Rob LittleJohn 03               4) Roger Anderson 03              
 18 Woodrow Wilson-DC                                   3:30.14   2 
     1) Aaron Jackson 03                2) Derek Larry 05                 
     3) Marco Aguilar 03                4) Franklin Davis 03              
 19 Glenville-OH                                        3:30.71   5 
     1) Roland Sweet 03                 2) Donte Cloud 04                 
     3) Antwaun Molden 03               4) Theodore Ginn, Jr. 04          
 20 Cardinal Dougherty-PA                               3:32.47   1 
     1) Brendan Reilley 03              2) Daniel Foley 03                
     3) Andrew Leahy 03                 4) Anthony Davis 03               
 21 Wayne-OH                                            3:34.10   4 
     1) Nick Smith 03                   2) Jason Craig 03                 
     3) Michael Mickens 05              4) Chris Allen 03                 
 22 Archbishop Carroll-PA                               3:36.08   1 
     1) Mark Mallon 04                  2) Fran Merlie 03                 
     3) James Bucci 04                  4) John Deas 03                   
 23 Downingtown-PA                                      3:37.43   2 
     1) Will Gravely 03                 2) Geoff Rhizor 03                
     3) Dave Wilkerson 03               4) Kevin Davidson 04              
 24 Chaminade-NY                                        3:37.56   1 
     1) Eric DiDio 03                   2) Anthony Costagliola 03         
     3) Tiegh Francois 04               4) Craig Meekins 04               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
        Meet: M 5:00.33  3/9/2002    DC Redwings, Washington, DC               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glenarden-MD                                        4:49.45M 
     1) Dennis Graham                   2) Clyde Parlow III               
     3) Christopher Walker              4) Antonio Thomas                 
  2 Mount Airy tc-PA                                    5:00.45  
     1) Kevin Whetstone                 2) Jaelen Strong                  
     3) Lamont Davis                    4) Devin Allen                    
  3 Hummingbird tc-MD                                   5:48.87  
     1) Ellington Carthan               2) Yannick Bollrnw                
     3) Demetri Pascoe                  4) Khalil Smith                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:44.89  3/9/2002    Fayetteville Flyers, Fayetteville, NC     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gideonites Tc-Md                                    4:20.77M 
     1) Norris White                    2) Leslie Murray                  
     3) Daevon Dancy                    4) Paul Edwards                   
  2 United San Diego Athl-CA                            4:21.99M 
     1) Bryant Davis                    2) Jeremy Gathright               
     3) Fealt Cooper                    4) Anthony Crosland               
  3 Hummingbird tc-MD                                   4:52.30  
     1) Demetrius Lindo                 2) Denzel Pascoe                  
     3) Jerrell Brown                   4) Jeremy Blair                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    National: N 7:42.67  3/24/2000   York, Elmhurst, IL                        
        Meet: M 7:54.96  3/10/2002   North Penn, Lansdale, PA                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Springfield-VA                                 7:50.25M 
     1) John Cook 03                    2) Joseph McMahon 03              
     3) Steven Tobin 04                 4) Jeff Day 03                    
  2 Deering-ME                                          7:54.83M 
     1) Brian Vail 04                   2) Michael Burleson               
     3) Donny Drake 03                  4) Sean Steinhagen 03             
  3 Midlothian-VA                                       7:55.08  
     1) Andrew Baker 03                 2) Billy Berlin 04                
     3) Brandon Miles 03                4) Taylor Matthews 03             
  4 Willingboro-NJ                                      7:56.76  
     1) Rashaad Lee 03                  2) Brian Dixon 03                 
     3) Shareef Muhammad 03             4) Michael Morrison 03            
  5 North Forsyth-NC                                    8:00.80  
     1) Eric Mack 04                    2) Jorden Olsen 05                
     3) Clay Ragan 03                   4) Bobby Mack 03                  
  6 Lawrence North-IN                                   8:01.32  
     1) Scott Geisinger 05              2) Lucus Newsom 05                
     3) Nathan Elliott 03               4) Marcus Phelps 03               
  7 Hillsboro-NJ                                        8:02.79  
     1) Nick Vaccaro 03                 2) Mike Klueber 03                
     3) Roland Lane 04                  4) Joe Brennan 04                 
  8 Mumford/Motor City-MI                               8:04.75  
     1) Ivan Gailliard 04               2) Isaiah Marshall 03             
     3) Jimmie Jones 03                 4) Blake Figgins 05               
  9 Trenton Central-NJ                                  8:04.77  
     1) Jermaine Daniles 04             2) Calvin Rhodes 03               
     3) Ashhad Agyapong 03              4) Prince Sahatto 05              
 10 Westfield-VA                                        8:05.26  
     1) James Scheiner 04               2) David Groff 04                 
     3) Josh Cordle 03                  4) Chris Courson 04               
 11 Hickory-VA                                          8:10.45  
     1) Chris Ward 03                   2) Daunte Saloy 03                
     3) Allen Pollard 03                4) Jake Montoya 03                
 12 Thomas Jefferson Sci-VA                             8:10.60  
     1) Tarik Jones 03                  2) Chris Anderson 03              
     3) David Price 04                  4) Matt Colyer 03                 
 13 Notre Dame-NJ                                       8:11.96  
     1) Dan Giambra 03                  2) Steve Sionne 05                
     3) Dan Napiecek 03                 4) Andy Madonia 03                
 14 St. Xavier-OH                                       8:12.02  
     1) Kyle Kowalski 03                2) Andrew McEvoy 04               
     3) Ricky King 05                   4) Josh Walters 04                
 15 Don Bosco Prep-NJ                                   8:13.86  
     1) Sean Swift 03                   2) Peter Gerboth 03               
     3) Alex Wechsler 04                4) Brent Napoleon 05              
 16 Downingtown-PA                                      8:15.12  
     1) Will Gravely 03                 2) Geoff Rhizor 03                
     3) Brian Kitz 04                   4) Tom Ranalli 04                 
 17 LaSalle-PA                                          8:16.27  
     1) Joe Fedorowicz 04               2) Chris Ross 04                  
     3) Neil O'Connell 04               4) Kyle Rodden 04                 
 18 Chaminade-NY                                        8:16.33  
     1) Christopher Bier 03             2) Jack Kiley 05                  
     3) Gregory Preis 03                4) Michael Weiss 03               
 19 Lee Davis-VA                                        8:17.87  
     1) Timothy Cancro 03               2) Edwin Upshaw 04                
     3) Tyler Carter 05                 4) Steven Mohn 03                 
 20 St. John's Prep-NY                                  8:18.28  
     1) Eric Zorrilla 03                2) Sean Lowe 04                   
     3) Christopher Brantley 04         4) Martelly Etienne 05            
 21 Forest Park-VA                                      8:19.70  
     1) Bryce Iverson 05                2) Erich Friedlein 03             
     3) Brandon Andrews 03              4) Dustin Rhodes 04               
 22 Hatboro-Horsham-PA                                  8:21.69  
     1) Nick Eppinger 03                2) Tim Golden 03                  
     3) Josh Levy 03                    4) John Washington 03             
 23 St. John the Baptist-NY                             8:25.77  
     1) Christopher Baum 03             2) Rob Boerjes 04                 
     3) Mike Petrina 03                 4) Daron Spencer 05               
 24 Syosset-NY                                          8:26.96  
     1) T.J. Arcuri 03                  2) Brandon Hill 04                
     3) Edwin Gutierrez 04              4) Adam Lampert 05                
 25 Wayne-OH                                            8:35.22  
     1) Nick Smith 03                   2) Chris Allen 03                 
     3) Mike Early 03                   4) Mike Murphy 03                 
 26 Episcopal-FL                                        8:49.74  
     1) Justin Jackson 05               2) Fred David 03                  
     3) Javi Rores 05                   4) Adam Reism 03                  
 27 Booker T Washington-VA                              9:43.42  
     1) Nate Howell 05                  2) Aaron Long 06                  
     3) Ketric Thompson 03              4) Demarion Ellis 06              
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    National: N 3:24.69  3/8/1997    John Muir, Pasadena, CA                   
        Meet: M 3:31.26  3/1999      Chino, Chino, CA                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vineland-NJ                                         3:29.46M  4 
     1) Shannon Sherrer 03              2) Schafer Sherrer 03             
     3) Marcus Lee 04                   4) Dale Coleman 03                
  2 Mount Tabor-NC                                      3:31.90   4 
     1) J-Mee Samuels 05                2) Wayne Crowell 04               
     3) Jerrod Wiley 04                 4) Matt DeBole 03                 
  3 Mumford/Motor City-MI                               3:32.10   4 
     1) Isaiah Marshall 03              2) Jimmie Jones 03                
     3) Dekoven Lynch 03                4) Emanuel Killabrew 05           
  4 Freeport-NY                                         3:32.43   4 
     1) Omar Walden 04                  2) Gabriel McLaren 03             
     3) Javien Eason 03                 4) Junaid Hamin-Gilliam 03        
  5 Archbishop Carroll-DC                               3:34.04   3 
     1) Derrick Brinkley 03             2) Randy Lee 06                   
     3) William Bailey 05               4) Oneil Barhaby 04               
  6 Oxon Hill-MD                                        3:34.47   3 
     1) Efrem Baker 03                  2) Darrius Butler 03              
     3) Anthony Simmons 05              4) Isaac Matthews 03              
  7 Trenton Central-NJ                                  3:34.92   4 
     1) Irving Stills 03                2) Freddy Vaneus 03               
     3) Ashhad Agyapong 03              4) Calvin Rhodes 03               
  8 Lawrence North-IN                                   3:37.08   3 
     1) Brandys Green 03                2) Ryan Burton 04                 
     3) John Posey 03                   4) Tim Knight                     
  9 Taft-CA                                             3:37.20   4 
     1) Paul Pratt 03                   2) Ian Bell 04                    
     3) Elijah Wells 04                 4) Mike Pratt 03                  
 10 Chester Valley-PA                                   3:37.84   2 
     1) Mike Marryat 04                 2) Anthony Parker Boyd 06         
     3) Galen Rivers 03                 4) Ben Franczuski 03              
 11 Baltimore Track Fac-Md                              3:38.29   1 
     1) Julius Colman 05                2) Quinton Holiday 03             
     3) Brandon Lynch 04                4) Craig Tate 03                  
 12 Philadelphia Panthers Tc-Pa                         3:39.65   2 
     1) Adrian Stephens 03              2) Sargbah Tarpeh 05              
     3) Rob LittleJohn 03               4) Roger Anderson 03              
 13 Bolles-FL                                           3:40.11   1 
     1) Brandon Sharp 03                2) Kyle Horne 03                  
     3) Jeremy Schurke 03               4) Robert Glover 03               
 14 Lakewood-NJ                                         3:40.63   2 
     1) Jamal Andrews 03                2) Mike Wittenburg 03             
     3) Brian Roebuck 03                4) Troy Langley 03                
 15 St. John's Prep-NY                                  3:42.28   3 
     1) Eric Zorrilla 03                2) Sean Lowe 04                   
     3) Christopher Doran 04            4) Paul Gordon 05                 
 16 Hummingbird tc-MD                                   3:47.88   3 
     1) Adrian Lawson 04                2) Ernest Nyanko 05               
     3) Larrone Moore 05                4) Thomas Dunn III 03             
 17 Chaminade-NY                                        3:48.09   2 
     1) Eric DiDio 03                   2) Craig Meekins 04               
     3) Tiegh Francois 04               4) Brendon O'Kane 03              
 18 Syosset-NY                                          3:57.38   1 
     1) Edwin Gutierrez 04              2) Ryan Kinderman 04              
     3) Greg Cohen 03                   4) Brandon Hill 04                
 19 Winslow Twp-NJ                                      3:57.49   3 
     1) Duan Freeman 03                 2) Mylmin Sellars 04              
     3) Shonn Greene 04                 4) Albert Harris 04               
 -- Ballou-DC                                               DNF   2 
     1) Tyrone Williams 03              2) Brandon Fullard 05             
     3) Richard Ogunsikan 04            4) DeAndre Wright 04              
 -- Ewing-NJ                                                 DQ   1 
     1) Basil Campbell 03               2) Bobby St. Juste 03             
     3) Adian Sanderson 04              4) Chima Nwosu 03                 
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
    National: N  9:59.94  3/10/2000   , Gloucester, MA                         
        Meet: M 10:03.70  3/2001      Atlantic, Delray Beach, FL               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Springfield-VA                                10:22.15  
     1) Jeff Day 03                     2) John Cook 03                   
     3) Steven Tobin 04                 4) Joseph McMahon 03              
  2 Spirit of Pre Tc-Mi                                10:25.83  
     1) Dustin Voss 04                  2) Neil Atzinger 04               
     3)                                 4) Tim Russel 03                  
  3 Thomas Jefferson Sci-VA                            10:31.01  
     1) Christo Landry 04               2) Keith Bechtol 03               
     3) Chris Anderson 03               4) David Price 04                 
  4 Oakton-VA                                          10:31.22  
     1) Kris Cruz 04                    2) Ben Beiter 03                  
     3) Josh Moore 03                   4) Chris O'Keefe 03               
  5 Syosset-NY                                         10:34.31  
     1) T.J. Arcuri 03                  2) Seren Ozcan 03                 
     3) Brandon Hill 04                 4) Mark Alizzi 03                 
  6 Archbishop Carroll-PA                              10:42.92  
     1) James Bucci 04                  2) Mike Tilger 04                 
     3) Fran Merlie 03                  4) Ryan Kincade 05                
  7 Lee Davis-VA                                       10:45.79  
     1) Edwin Upshaw 04                 2) John Rollins 03                
     3) Timothy Cancro 03               4) Steven Mohn 03                 
  8 Midlothian-VA                                      10:46.83  
     1) Ryan Witt 04                    2) Andrew Baker 03                
     3) Taylor Matthews 03              4) Brandon Miles 03               
  9 Hayfield-VA                                        10:48.29  
     1) Brian Fussell 05                2) Sean Riley 04                  
     3) Andrew Connell 04               4) Marcus Tyus 03                 
 10 Downingtown-PA                                     10:50.05  
     1) Tom Ranalli 04                  2) Dave Wilkerson 03              
     3) Geoff Rhizor 03                 4) Will Gravely 03                
 11 Chaminade-NY                                       10:51.30  
     1) Gregory Preis 03                2) Michael Weiss 03               
     3) Anthony Costagliola 03          4) Jack Kiley 05                  
 12 St. John the Baptist-NY                            10:54.16  
     1) Mike Petrina 03                 2) Matt Winkleleer 03             
     3) Rob Boerjes 04                  4) Christopher Baum 03            
 13 South Plantation-FL                                10:58.84  
     1) Gary Calabro 05                 2) Joshua Fequiere 03             
     3) Richie Bonilla 06               4) Brandon Calabro 05             
 14 Scarsdale-NY                                       11:02.81  
     1) Brandon Lee 03                  2) David Kemp 03                  
     3) James Piekarski 03              4) Akito Nishii 03                
 15 Vista-CA                                           11:05.34  
     1) Nicholas Salomone 03            2) Aaron Gonzales 04              
     3) Tyler Campbell 03               4) Miguel Villarreal 03           
 16 Wayne-OH                                           11:10.48  
     1) Nick Smith 03                   2) Jason Craig 03                 
     3) Chris Allen 03                  4) Mike Murphy 03                 
 17 Upper Moreland-PA                                  11:19.60  
     1) Steve Knox 03                   2) Tim Bunting 04                 
     3) Kyle Gunagan 03                 4) James Holzwarth 03             
 
Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
    National: N 29.00  3/4/1972    Metuchen, Metuchen, NJ                      
        Meet: M 30.20  3/9/2002    Wayne, Huber Heights, OH                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trenton Central-NJ                                    30.27   6 
     1) Trey Boone 03                   2) Freddy Vaneus 03               
     3) Calvin Rhodes 03                4) Irving Stills 03               
  2 Palm Beach Lakes-FL                                   30.67   4 
     1) Timothy Burden 03               2) Steve Simeus 06                
     3) Moise Dorcelin 03               4) Joseph Taylor 03               
  3 Jaguars-NJ                                            30.96   5 
     1) Vadim Menzorov                  2) Brandon Howard                 
     3) Oray Carew                      4) Eric Dufresne                  
  4 Wayne-OH                                              31.03   5 
     1) Jason Craig 03                  2) Robbie Mickens 03              
     3) Michael Mickens 05              4) Terry Moss 03                  
  5 Westside-SC                                           31.20   5 
     1) Dennis Martin, Jr. 05           2) Martez Brown 04                
     3) Brandon Brown 04                4) Brandon Blanding 03            
  6 Westfield-VA                                          31.32   3 
     1) Brad Oakley 03                  2) Alvin Tondereau 04             
     3) Dave Lewis 04                   4) Philippe Tondereau 04          
  7 Toms River Indep. Tc-Nj                               31.36   2 
     1) Daniel Cowan 04                 2) John Bendriarczyk 03           
     3) Maged Fattah 04                 4) Tim Dastis 04                  
  8 Seton Hall Prep-NJ                                    31.51   4 
     1) Keith Burke 03                  2) Jason Lea-Jones 03             
     3) Richard Bien-Aime 03            4) Jeffrey McGhee 04              
  9 Ewing-NJ                                              31.66   3 
     1) Basil Campbell 03               2) Jonathan Termun 04             
     3) Frank Aba-Onu 03                4) Louis Brunson 03               
 10 Strath Haven-PA                                       31.80   4 
     1) Henry Morris 04                 2) Philip Atkinson 04             
     3) Ian MacNeill 05                 4) Scott Henkelman 06             
 11 Hillsboro-NJ                                          32.17   3 
     1) Tony Flores 03                  2) Franklin Andreyko 04           
     3) Jim Morley 03                   4) Mike Barberio 03               
 12 Archbishop Curley-MD                                  32.28   2 
     1) Bryan Powers 03                 2) Steven Wodarski 03             
     3) Charles Devaud 03               4) Robert Daniels 05              
 13 Franklin-NJ                                           32.33   6 
     1) Andre Boomer 03                 2) Simuel Johnson 03              
     3) Joseph Porter 03                4) Jeff Porter 03                 
 14 Vineland-NJ                                           32.40   1 
     1) Gerald Busby 05                 2) Weyldon Lindsey 03             
     3) Thomas Dent Jr 03               4) Marcus Lee 04                  
 15 Haddonfield-NJ                                        34.55   1 
     1) Dennis Dahms 04                 2) Scott Leonard 03               
     3) John Mac Fecters 03             4) Tyler Reed 03                  
 -- Winslow Twp-NJ                                          DNF   6 
     1) Robert Penn 04                  2) Brandon Bates 04               
     3) Kenneth Scott 03                4) Rueben McCoy 04                
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    National: N    7-05  3/11/1978   Gail Olson, Sycamore, IL                  
        Meet: M 7-00.25  3/2001      Keith Moffatt, Menchville,NewNewsVA       
    Freshman: F    6-08  1998        Ivan Schmidt, Penncrest, Media, PA        
   Sophomore: R    7-02  1/11/2003   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      
      Junior: J    7-01  2002        Michael Morrison, Willingboro,NJ          
      Senior: S    7-05  3/11/1978   Gail Olson, Sycamore, IL                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Morrison          03 Willingboro, NJ          2.24m    7-04.25 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.27 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Scott Sellers             05 Katy, TX                 2.15m    7-00.50 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Adam Linkenauger          03 Fincastle, VA            2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jerome Miller             04 Stafford, VA             2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jason Miller              04 Colonial Forge, VA       2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Blake Taylor              03 Lansdale, PA             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O  XXP    X 
  6 Juan Cave                 05 Voorhees, NJ             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
        O  XXX 
  8 Jason Williams            03 Indianapolis, IN        J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Christopher Jacques       03 Chaminade-NY                NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- Michael Murawski          03 Cinnaminson, NJ             NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- Jermaine Turner           03 McKay-OR                    NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- Brian Burtis              03 Bowie, MD                   NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- David Ford                05 Indianapolis, IN            NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- Chris Garmon Jr.          03 Raleigh, NC                 NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- Gordon Smith              04 Rocky Mount, NC             NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- DeMarcus Stalling         05 Salisbury, NC               NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting height is 4.35

 Progression is 4.50, 4.65, 4.80, 4.90, 5.00, 5.10, 5.20
    National: N 17-06.50  3/8/1986    Pat Manson, Aurora, CO                   
        Meet: M    17-00  3/2001      Sage Thames, Frenship, Wolfforth, TX     
    Freshman: F    15-06  1978        Bill Lange, Martinsville, NJ             
   Sophomore: R    16-09  1994        Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX             
      Junior: J    17-03  1995        Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX             
      Senior: S 17-06.50  3/8/1986    Pat Manson, Aurora, CO                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas Skipper            03 Sandy, OR                5.28m   17-03.75 
     4.88 4.98 5.08 5.18 5.28 
        O    O    O    O  XXO 
  2 Chase Shealy              03 Cayce, SC                5.18m   17-00.00 
     4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.18 5.28 
        O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Chip Heuser               03 Louisville, KY           4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.88 4.98 5.08 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Scott Martin              03 Tulsa, OK               J4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.58 4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 
        O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Brandon McFarling         03 College Station, TX      4.88m   16-00.00 
     4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 4.98 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Ty Barrington             04 Southlake, TX           J4.88m   16-00.00 
     4.58 4.73 4.88 4.98 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Mitch Greeley             04 Rock Hill, SC            4.73m   15-06.25 
     4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Andrew Park               03 Fairport, NY             4.58m   15-00.25 
     4.58 4.73 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Will Byrd                 04 Virginia Beach, VA       4.43m   14-06.25 
     4.43 4.58 
        O  XXX 
  9 Brian Webb                12 Great Bridge-VA          4.43m   14-06.25 
     4.43 4.58 
        O  XXX 
 11 Daniel Brennan            04 Great Bridge-VA         J4.43m   14-06.25 
     4.43 4.58 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Andrew Rademacher         04 Hermitage, PA           J4.43m   14-06.25 
     4.43 4.58 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Clark Hayworth               Miramonte-CA                NH            
     4.43 
      XXX 
 -- Graham Bockmiller         03 Orinda, CA                  NH            
     4.43 
      XXX 
 -- Grant Bowen               03 Unatt-MI                    NH            
     4.43 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    National: N 26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb., PA    
        Meet: M 24-00.25  3/2000      Allen Simms, Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD    
    Freshman: F    24-05  1996        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA       
   Sophomore: R 25-08.25  1997        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA       
      Junior: J 25-09.25  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA       
      Senior: S 26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb, PA     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Morrison          03 Willingboro, NJ          7.33m   24-00.75 
      7.15m  6.96m  FOUL  7.33m  7.13m  7.20m
  2 Dennis Boone              05 Chester, VA              7.27m   23-10.25 
      6.69m  6.84m  6.72m  6.46m  7.27m  6.84m
  3 Kiwan Lawson              03 Columbus, OH             7.17m   23-06.25 
      7.00m  7.08m  7.17m  7.06m  7.16m  6.69m
  4 Franklin Andreyko         04 Manville, NJ             7.06m   23-02.00 
      6.55m  6.60m  6.79m  6.50m  7.06m  6.77m
  5 Felipe Reyes              04 Rensselael, NY           6.83m   22-05.00 
      6.83m  6.59m  6.75m  FOUL  6.50m  6.65m
  6 Christopher Jacques       03 Chaminade-NY             6.76m   22-02.25 
      FOUL  6.76m  6.48m  6.68m  6.59m  6.64m
  7 Reynold Smith, Jr         03 Woodbridge, VA           6.74m   22-01.50 
      6.74m  6.59m  6.27m  6.01m  5.27m  6.38m
  8 Jermaine Turner           03 McKay-OR                 6.67m   21-10.75 
      FOUL  6.67m  6.14m  6.47m  6.46m  6.63m
  9 Thomas Dunn III           03 Hyattsville, MD          6.60m   21-08.00 
      6.60m  FOUL  6.59m            
 10 Andre Tillman             04 Salisbury, NC            6.58m   21-07.25 
      6.58m  6.40m  FOUL            
 11 Tim Edmond                03 Tallahassee, FL          6.55m   21-06.00 
      6.30m  6.55m  6.47m            
 12 Jaydian Miller            03 Miami, FL                6.52m   21-04.75 
      6.24m  6.43m  6.52m            
 13 Prince Williams           03 Cleveland Heights,       6.41m   21-00.50 
      5.91m  6.34m  6.41m            
 14 Terry Wood                04 Salisbury, NC            6.40m   21-00.00 
      FOUL  6.40m  FOUL            
 15 Johnny Posey              03 Montville-CT             6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.28m  6.26m  6.33m            
 16 Jason Craig               03 Huber Heights, OH        6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.26m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Jamal James               04 Harrisburg, PA           6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.26m  6.16m  6.14m            
 18 Anthony Graham            03 Norristown, PA           6.19m   20-03.75 
      FOUL  6.08m  6.19m            
 19 Roland Sweet              03 Cleveland Heights,       6.18m   20-03.50 
      5.77m  6.18m  6.07m            
 20 John Bailey               03 Colonial Hts-VA          6.15m   20-02.25 
      6.15m  6.10m  5.75m            
 21 Brandon Mise              03 Hampton, VA              5.98m   19-07.50 
      5.72m  5.98m  5.72m            
 22 Brandon Alexander         03 Anderson, SC             5.77m   18-11.25 
      5.54m  5.77m  5.60m            
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    National: N 52-07.50  3/13/1988   Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA      
        Meet: M    50-10  3/2000      Allen Simms, Roosevelt,Greenbelt, MD     
    Freshman: F 45-10.75  1993        Carlton Rowe, WhitmnHuntingtonStn, NY    
   Sophomore: R 49-09.25  1998        Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, AL   
      Junior: J 51-08.25  1973        Don Duvall, North, Denver, CO            
      Senior: S 52-07.50  3/13/1988   Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan McCoy                03 Roanoke, VA             14.72m   48-03.50 
      14.66m  14.54m  FOUL  14.54m  FOUL  14.72m
  2 Michael Whitehead         03 Norristown, PA          14.70m   48-02.75 
      14.30m  FOUL  FOUL  14.47m  FOUL  14.70m
  3 Terry Wood                04 Salisbury, NC           14.64m   48-00.50 
      14.46m  14.64m  14.27m  14.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Andre Tillman             04 Salisbury, NC           14.54m   47-08.50 
      14.09m  14.19m  14.09m  13.56m  14.54m  14.44m
  5 Jaydian Miller            03 Miami, FL               14.53m   47-08.00 
      13.72m  13.94m  13.96m  14.52m  14.53m  14.40m
  6 Reynold Smith, Jr         03 Woodbridge, VA          14.40m   47-03.00 
      13.87m  FOUL  13.75m  13.95m  14.40m  13.84m
  7 Mark Sturgis              04 Woodleaf, NC            14.26m   46-09.50 
      14.26m  14.12m  14.05m  13.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Galen Rivers              03 Malvern, PA             13.86m   45-05.75 
      13.73m  13.48m  13.86m  13.37m  13.46m  13.50m
  9 Blake Taylor              03 Lansdale, PA            13.75m   45-01.50 
      13.75m  13.59m  13.72m           
 10 Nick Crumpton             03 Great Falls, VA         13.55m   44-05.50 
      13.47m  13.55m  13.44m           
 11 John Bailey               03 Colonial Hts-VA         13.51m   44-04.00 
      13.51m  13.21m  13.14m           
 12 Brandon Cathcart          05 Salisbury, NC           13.47m   44-02.50 
      12.99m  12.98m  13.47m           
 13 Brandon Mise              03 Hampton, VA             13.24m   43-05.25 
      12.93m  13.24m  12.88m            
 14 Jamaal Connally           03 Hyattsville, MD         13.12m   43-00.50 
      13.12m  12.79m  12.87m         
 15 Adam Woodford             03 Downingtown, PA         13.05m   42-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.05m         
 16 Jayson Slingerland        03 Rineyville, KY          13.02m   42-08.75 
      13.02m  12.80m  FOUL         
 17 Wesley Watson             04 Charlottesville, VA     12.95m   42-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.95m           
 18 Brad Dake                 03 Fork Union, VA          12.71m   41-08.50 
      FOUL  12.68m  12.71m            
 -- Rafford Seymour           03 Upper Marlboro, MD        FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    National: N    71-11  1/24/1970   Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY                
        Meet: M 66-11.25  3/2001      Jonathan Reeves, Fort Bend, Sugar Land,TX
    Freshman: F    60-00  1999        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                
   Sophomore: R 65-07.75  2000        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                
      Junior: J    67-00  1969        Jesse stuart, Glasgow, KY                
      Senior: S    71-11  1/24/1970   Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joshua Fruman             03 Maysville, KY           19.63m   64-05.00 
      18.57m  18.32m  18.86m  FOUL  18.38m  19.63m
  2 Stephen Huntzinger        03 Fairfax, VA             18.63m   61-01.50 
      17.51m  18.63m  18.50m  17.75m  17.37m  18.40m
  3 Corey Mills               04 Memphis, TN             18.41m   60-05.00 
      17.07m  17.86m  16.99m  17.28m  18.41m  17.99m
  4 Nathan Englin             04 Shoreview, MN           18.17m   59-07.50 
      17.51m  17.24m  17.23m  17.28m  18.17m  FOUL
  5 Dan Pribula               03 Strongsville, OH        18.09m   59-04.25 
      FOUL  17.09m  17.74m  FOUL  16.56m  18.09m
  6 Derek McGuire             04 Immac Heart-NY          18.07m   59-03.50 
      18.07m  17.41m  17.08m  FOUL  17.10m  17.52m
  7 Tyler Custis              03 Caster, SD              17.98m   59-00.00 
      16.90m  16.29m  17.98m  16.32m  17.81m  17.95m
  8 Khalif Mitchell           03 VA Beach, VA            17.55m   57-07.00 
      17.55m  FOUL  16.76m  17.27m  17.30m  FOUL
  9 Adam Kellermeyer          03 Pickerington, OH        17.23m   56-06.50 
      16.19m  16.50m  17.23m           
 10 Glenwood Edwards          03 Balitmore, MD           17.10m   56-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.10m          
 11 David Wooten              04 Memphis, TN             17.00m   55-09.25 
      16.55m  16.84m  17.00m           
 12 John Caulfield            03 Chino Hills, CA         16.99m   55-09.00 
      FOUL  16.99m  16.69m           
 13 Cory Martin               03 Edgewood-IN             16.98m   55-08.50 
      FOUL  16.98m  16.70m           
 14 Ryan Whiting              05 Harrisburg, PA          16.81m   55-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.81m           
 15 James Nixon               03 Chesapeake, VA          16.77m   55-00.25 
      16.72m  16.77m  16.35m           
 16 Leif Crago                03 Bowie, MD               16.71m   54-10.00 
      16.13m  16.71m  16.02m           
 17 Nicholas Williams         03 Adamstown, MD           16.65m   54-07.50 
      16.65m  15.97m  16.50m         
 18 Thomas Foley, Jr          03 Lusby, MD               16.49m   54-01.25 
      15.21m  16.49m  16.39m           
 19 Frederick Ballenger       03 Temple Hills, MD        16.37m   53-08.50 
      16.00m  FOUL  16.37m           
 20 Glenn Cain                03 Ewing, NJ               16.15m   53-00.00 
      15.20m  16.15m  15.84m           
 21 Bruce Pohlot              03 Doylestown, PA          15.79m   51-09.75 
      15.60m  15.22m  15.79m           
 22 Eric Smalls               04 Raleigh, NC             15.68m   51-05.50 
      FOUL  15.68m  FOUL          
 23 Sydney Murray             03 Brick, NJ               15.59m   51-01.75 
      15.52m  15.59m  15.10m           
 24 John Hickey               05 Peirmont, NY            15.49m   50-10.00 
      15.18m  15.49m  FOUL           
 25 Gabe Gigliotti            03 Wilm, DC                14.87m   48-09.50 
      14.64m  14.87m  14.43m           
 26 Nicholas Panezich         05 Unat-OH                 14.72m   48-03.50 
      14.62m  14.72m  14.52m          
 27 Jacob Dunkleberger        03 Smyrna, GA              14.16m   46-05.50 
      FOUL  14.16m  FOUL           
 28 Isaiah Weaver             04 Detriot, MI             13.59m   44-07.00 
      13.59m  FOUL  13.41m         
 -- Tyree Suber               04 Philadelphia, PA          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Sean Plunkett             04 Jenkintown, PA            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    National: N 81-08.75  2/20/2000   Josh McCaughey, Bish Hendricken, War,RI  
        Meet: M    87-05  3/1999      Dylan Armstrong, Westside, Canada        
    Freshman: F    55-01  2001        Leif Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT       
   Sophomore: R 66-08.50  1998        Josh McCaughey, Bish Hendricken, War,RI  
      Junior: J    73-06  1999        Josh McCaughey, Bish Hendricken,War, RI  
      Senior: S 81-08.75  2/20/2000   Josh McCaughey, Bish Hendricken,War, RI  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Owens                03 Shelton, WA             22.63m   74-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  22.63m  1.00m  21.94m  FOUL
  2 Cory Martin               03 Edgewood-IN             22.34m   73-03.50 
      22.14m  FOUL  22.26m  20.76m  21.88m  22.34m
  3 Jacob Dunkleberger        03 Smyrna, GA              21.51m   70-07.00 
      21.51m  20.04m  20.88m  21.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Daniel Godin              03 Coventry, RI            20.70m   67-11.00 
      19.10m  FOUL  19.04m  19.35m  FOUL  20.70m
  5 Matt McNamara             03 Oyster Bay, NY          19.57m   64-02.50 
      19.57m  18.38m  18.44m  17.90m  17.54m  17.99m
  6 Ian Phipps                03 Warwick, RI             18.91m   62-00.50 
      18.41m  18.91m  18.49m  18.12m  16.68m  18.32m
  7 Brendan Lodge             05 Narragansett, RI        18.03m   59-02.00 
      16.21m  17.48m  18.03m  17.48m  16.69m  18.03m
  8 Christopher McHugh        03 North Kingstown, RI     17.98m   59-00.00 
      17.98m  16.98m  FOUL  16.61m  16.49m  15.46m
  9 Robert Klenk              03 Kettering, OH           17.96m   58-11.25 
      17.96m  17.34m  FOUL            
 10 John Freeman              05 East Greenwich, RI      16.48m   54-01.00 
      16.02m  15.92m  16.48m            
 11 Victor Silva              03 West Warwick, RI        16.12m   52-10.75 
      15.56m  FOUL  16.12m            
 12 Nicholas Panezich         05 Unat-OH                 14.99m   49-02.25 
      14.80m  14.86m  14.99m            
 
Boys Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    National: N  4011  3/1990      Brian Kelley, Bish Feehan, Atlbr,MA         
        Meet: M  3908  3/1999      Marcell Allmond, St. Paul,Sante Fe, CA      
   Sophomore: R  3534  1991        Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV               
      Junior: J  3962  1998        Marcell Allmond, St. Paul SantaFeSpr, CA    
      Senior: S  4011  3/1990      Brian Kelley, Bish Feehan,Atlbr,MA          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam Fretwell             05 Houston, TX               3408  
  2 Kalen Schiedt             03 Marietta, GA              3315  
  3 Chad Andrews              03 Richardson, TX            3235  
  4 Michael Murawski          03 Cinnaminson, NJ           3187  
  5 Daniel Cowan              04 Toms River, NJ            3094  
  6 Michael Wall              03 Syracuse, NY              3076  
  7 Kyle Thurmond             04 Jacksonville, FL          3014  
  8 Matt Frith                04 Jacksonville, FL          2878  
  9 John Brennan              03 Rochester, NY             2869  
 10 Joshua Collins            03 North Oaks, MN            2754  
 11 Jarmal Latney             03 Dale City, VA             2693  
 12 Michael Chatman           03 Trenton, NJ               2647  
 13 Kevin Walsh               04 Havre De Grace, MD        2544  
 
      

Nike Indoor Championships

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003