US news
2003 indoor

5th Nike Indoor Championships

March 15-16, 2003 at Prince George's Sportsplex, Landover MD


Heats

as of Friday am

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/14/2003 08:57 AM
            Nike Indoor Championships 2003 - 3/15/2003 to 3/16/2003            
                   Prince Georges Sports & Learning Complex                    
                              Landover, Maryland                               
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Boys 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 10:05 AM
    National:   6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                 
        Meet:   6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                 
    Freshman:   6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, MorganCityLA       
   Sophomore:   6.73  2002        Jerald Watson, Cen Cath, MorganCityLA        
      Junior:   6.67  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA           
      Senior:   6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Marvin Bien-Aime              03 S Plantation-FL,            
  3  Derrick Bates                 04 Bethel-VA, Hampt            
  4  J-Mee Samuels                 05 Mt. Tabor-NC, W-            
  5  Corey Brown                   04 W. Charlotte-NC,            
  6  Stewart Charles               04 Max Output Tc-Mi            
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Michael K. Bennett            05 Silver Spr Tc-Md            
  3  Dennis Boone                  05 Thomas Dale-VA,             
  4  Mark Jelks                    03 Gary West-IN, Ga            
  5  Michael Hyman                 02 St. Joseph-ONT,             
  6  Brent Dykstra                 03 North Kent Rc-Mi            
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Julio Montero                 05 S Plantation-FL,            
  2  Donald Fulbright              05 Fort Hood-TX                
  3  Brandon Jordan                03 Max Output Tc-Mi            
  4  Morgan Trent                  04 Max Output Tc-Mi            
  5  Christopher Taylor            03 Alief Elsik-TX,             
  6  Tony Cole                     04 Oakland Mills-MD            
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Anthony Hayduk                03 Falls Church-VA,            
  2  Antione McClure               03 Bullis-MD, Templ            
  3  Mike Thomas                   05 Arch Carroll-DC,            
  4  Demi Omole                    03 Dominican-WI, Mi            
  5  Robert Woodard                03 Bullis-MD, Gtown            
  6  Alex Julie                    03 Sidwell Frnds-DC            
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Jack Williams                 03 BT Washington-VA            
  2  Bryant Witcher                04 Charlottesvl-VA,            
  3  Anthony Bullock               04 Pontiac Nrthn-MI            
  4  Arel Gordon                   03 Aquinas-NY, Roch            
  5  Marcus Thigpen                04 Mumford-MI, Detr            
  6  Larrone Moore                 05 Northwestn Pg-Md            
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Travis Shelton                04 S Plantation-FL,            
  2  Alex Cofield                  03 Bethel-VA, Hanpt            
  3  Brandon Murphy                03 Strongsville-OH,            
  4  Ivory Williams                04 Beaumont Tc-Tx,             
  5  Antonio Freeman               04 Wauwato-WI, Milw            
  6  Jose Tejada                   04 East,Rochestr-NY            
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Douglas Dutch, Jr             04 Gonzaga-DC, Bowi            
  2  Mike Jones                    04 Upper Darby-PA,             
  3  Kevin Davidson                04 Downingtown-PA,             
  4  Joseph Robinson               03 Potomac-VA, Wood            
  5  Cory Ray                      03 Tulsa Central-OK            
  6  Shakira Edwards               04 Max Output Tc-Mi            
Heat 8  Prelims
  1  Greg Thomas                   03 Glenville-OH, Ev            
  2  Alfred Woods, Jr              03 Gary West-IN, Ga            
  3  Howard Harris, Jr.            12 Walsh Jesuit-OH             
  4  Willie Hordge                 03 Forest Brook-TX,            
  5  Jay Cooper                    04 Jenks-OK, Tulsa,            
  6  Reuben Jonas                  04 Charlottesvl-VA,            
 
Event 2  Girls 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 09:45 AM
    National:   7.22  2/22/1997   Alisha Latimer, Palmer, Co Springs, CO       
        Meet:   7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO         
    Freshman:   7.50  1999        Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX             
   Sophomore:   7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO         
      Junior:   7.34  1997        Keyon Soley, Uniondale,NY                    
      Senior:   7.22  1997        Alisha Latimer, Palmer, CO Springs, CO       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Dominique Johnson             04 East,Rochestr-NY            
  2  Dominique Payne               05 Golden Tigers-MD            
  3  Davia Allen                   04 Lincoln-ONT, Bra            
  4  Jannea Bridgeford             04 Upper Darby-PA              
  5  Tempess Stark                 03 NW Cabarrus-NC              
  6  Janessa Murphy                05 Chester-PA, Praz            
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Carmen Meade                  04 Westfield-VA, He            
  2  Artemis Spruill               04 Loch Raven-MD, B            
  3  Courtney Patterson            03 Jack Britt-NC, F            
  4  Juanita Broaddus              03 Wm Penn-PA, Phil            
  5  Kristina Davis                06 Logan-CA, Haywar            
  6  Stephanie Springs             03 High Point-MD, B            
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Audrey Wilson                 09 Loudenslager-NJ,            
  2  Najah Floyd                   03 Max Output Tc-Mi            
  3  Nicole Powdar                 03 New Milford-CT,             
  4  Jessica Onyepunuka            04 Peoria-AZ, Peori            
  5  Dana Ventrone                 03 Chartiers Val-PA            
  6  Shenah Opata                  05 Eliz Seton-MD, M            
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Marcia Smith                  04 Max Output Tc-Mi            
  2  Tiarra Jordan                 04 Flushing-MI, Flu            
  3  Brittany Hackett              03 Padua Acad-DE, L            
  4  Tianna Madison                03 Elyria-OH, Elyri            
  5  Ariss Seals                   03 Cass Tech-MI, De            
  6  Tiffany Green                 03 W Wilson-DC, Was            
Heat 5  Prelims
  2  Nina Warren                   04 Gaithersburg-MD,            
  3  Judith Onyepunuka             06 Peoria-AZ, Peori            
  4  Ashley Owens                  04 Liberty-CO, Colo            
  5  Imani White                   03 Frederick-MD, Fr            
  6  Shanece Pratt                 04 Typhoons-MD, Spr            
Heat 6  Prelims
  2  Nathandra John                04 El Roosevelt-MD,            
  3  Karina Francis                03 Wm Penn-PA, Phil            
  4  Marshevet Hooker              03 SA Southwest-TX,            
  5  Kharya Brown                  05 Potomac-VA, Dumf            
  6  Shade' Smith                  03 Unatt-MD                    
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Sharde Pratt                  05 Lake Forest-IL,             
  2  Sheena Loring                 03 Central-MI, Flin            
  3  Brittany Wright               03 Cinnaminsn Tc-Nj            
  4  Jessica Ohanaja               04 Westbury-TX, Hou            
  5  Jessica Jones                 05 Max Output Tc-Mi            
  6  Bettya Burgess                05 Oxon Hill-MD, Ox            
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 05:15 PM
    National:  21.02  3/11/2001   Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX        
        Meet:  21.68  3/10/2002   Michael Loyd, Mt Tabor, Win-Salem, NC        
    Freshman:  21.95  2001        Michael Grant, S. Gwinnett SnellvilleGA      
   Sophomore:  21.68  2000        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX        
      Junior:  21.02  2001        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX        
      Senior:  21.05  2001        Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, New Haven, CT     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Michael K. Bennett            05 Silver Spr Tc-Md            
  2  Wil Banks                     03 Fork Union-VA, F            
  3  Derrick Williams              05 El Roosevelt-MD,            
  4  Wallace Spearmon Jr.          03 Fayette-AR, Faye            
  5  Jason Craig                   03 Wayne-OH, Huber             
  6  Howard Harris, Jr.            12 Walsh Jesuit-OH             
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Zach Linville                 05 Ritchie Cnty-WV,            
  2  Brandon Jordan                03 Max Output Tc-Mi            
  3  Basil Campbell                03 Ewing-NJ, Trento            
  4  Creighton Kiper               03 Denver Lghtng-CO            
  5  Antonio Freeman               04 Wauwato-WI, Milw            
  6  Jerrod Wiley                  04 Mt. Tabor-NC, W-            
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Alex Julie                    03 Sidwell Frnds-DC            
  2  Stewart Charles               04 Max Output Tc-Mi            
  3  Ray Williams                  03 Varina-VA, Richm            
  4  J-Mee Samuels                 05 Mt. Tabor-NC, W-            
  5  Adian Sanderson               04 Ewing-NJ, Ewing,            
  6  Shakira Edwards               04 Max Output Tc-Mi            
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Christopher Taylor            03 Alief Elsik-TX,             
  3  Joseph Porter                 03 Franklin-NJ, Som            
  4  Nate Yorks                    05 Mullen-CO, Denve            
  5  Marcus Hall                   04 Oxon Hill-MD, Ox            
  6  Anthony Weaver                04 Geo Marshall--VA            
Heat 5  Prelims
  2  Tony Cole                     04 Oakland Mills-MD            
  3  Stan Waithe                   03 Loch Raven-MD, B            
  4  Ivory Williams                04 Beaumont Tc-Tx,             
  5  Frankie Pavelka               03 L.C. Express-TX,            
  6  Marco Aguilar                 03 W Wilson-DC, Was            
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Marvin McCoy                  04 El Roosevelt-MD,            
  2  Alex Cofield                  03 Bethel-VA, Hanpt            
  3  Darrius Butler                03 Oxon Hill-MD, Cl            
  4  Jay Cooper                    04 Jenks-OK, Tulsa,            
  5  Robert Woodard                03 Bullis-MD, Gtown            
  6  Jayson Slingerland            03 John Hardin-KY,             
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  John Schenck                  03 Westfield-VA, Ce            
  2  Antione McClure               03 Bullis-MD, Templ            
  3  Theirrien Davis               04 El Roosevelt-MD,            
  4  Morgan Trent                  04 Max Output Tc-Mi            
  5  Demi Omole                    03 Dominican-WI, Mi            
  6  Philip Damaska                04 Max Output Tc-Mi            
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 04:30 PM
    National:  23.14  3/2/2003    Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist SepulvedaVA      
        Meet:  23.78  2001        Erica Whipple, Palm Beach Lakes, WPB, F      
    Freshman:  24.38  2001        Natasha Hastings, AP Randolph, NY, NY        
   Sophomore:  23.64  3/12/2000   Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL           
      Junior:  23.59  2001        Angel Perkins, Gahr, Cerritos, CA            
      Senior:  23.14  3/2/2003    Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist SepulvedaCA      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  La Porche Lyles               06 N. Rowan-NC, Sal            
  3  Tracey Stewart                06 Logan-CA, Richmo            
  4  Cheri Craddock                03 Logan-CA, Oaklan            
  5  Alexandria Marshall           03 Max Output Tc-Mi            
  6  Kandance Ferguson             03 Milton Hrshey-PA            
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Asha Jones                    05 Typhoons-MD, Gle            
  2  Audrey Wilson                 09 Loudenslager-NJ,            
  3  Ashleigh Blandon              03 Shaker-OH                   
  4  Brittani Dudley               04 Logan-CA, Union             
  5  Bobbi Brooks                  03 Oxon Hill-MD, Ox            
  6  Shade' Smith                  03 Unatt-MD                    
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Najah Floyd                   03 Max Output Tc-Mi            
  3  Krystal Cantey                06 Winslow Twp-NJ,             
  4  Jessica Onyepunuka            04 Peoria-AZ, Peori            
  5  Bever-leigh Holloway          05 Unat-NV, North L            
  6  Tiarra Jordan                 04 Flushing-MI, Flu            
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Kharya Brown                  05 Potomac-VA, Dumf            
  3  Bettya Burgess                05 Oxon Hill-MD, Ox            
  4  Jessica Jones                 05 Max Output Tc-Mi            
  5  Erica Montgomery              04 Mt. Tabor-NC, W-            
  6  Sharde Pratt                  05 Lake Forest-IL,             
Heat 5  Prelims
  2  Shani Boone                   03 Unatt-MD, Upper             
  3  Tiffany Green                 03 W Wilson-DC, Was            
  4  Tiandra Ponteen               03 El Roosevelt-MD,            
  5  Shakirra Pinnock              05 Wn Branch-VA, Ch            
  6  Lauren Fortson                04 Ann Arbor-MI, An            
Heat 6  Prelims
  2  Davia Allen                   04 Lincoln-ONT, Bra            
  3  Nina Warren                   04 Gaithersburg-MD,            
  4  Juanita Broaddus              03 Wm Penn-PA, Phil            
  5  Danielle Traylor              04 Wayne-OH, Huber             
  6  Sheemeca Berkley              04 Amherst-VA, Madi            
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Camilla Nelson                04 Renaissance-MI,             
  2  Shenah Opata                  05 Eliz Seton-MD, M            
  3  Dara Jones                    05 Typhoons-MD, Gle            
  4  Tenisha Griggs                04 Max Output Tc-Mi            
  5  Ashley Williams               06 Bruton-VA, Willi            
  6  Fallon Jenkins                03 Max Output Tc-Mi            
Heat 8  Prelims
  2  Erica Moody                   04 Oakland Cath-PA,            
  3  Kelly Ennis                   03 Smac Elite Tc-Md            
  4  Jennifer Jackson              03 Cinnaminsn Tc-Nj            
  5  Judith Onyepunuka             06 Peoria-AZ, Peori            
  6  Shawana Gray                  04 Camden-NJ, Camde            
 
Event 5  Boys 400 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 03:45 PM
    National:  46.84  2/22/1986   William Reed, CentralPhiladelphia, PA        
        Meet:  47.49  3/10/2002   Kelly Willie, Sterling, Houston, TX          
    Freshman:  48.76  1985        William Reed, CentralPhiladelphia, PA        
   Sophomore:  46.84  2/22/1986   William Reed, Central, Phildephia, PA        
      Junior:  47.69  1987        William Reed, Central, Phila, PA             
      Senior:  46.97  1995        Jerome Young, Prince Tch,Hartford, CT        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Chris Black                   04 Westfield-VA, Ce            
  3  Anthony Costagliola           03 Chaminade-NY                
  4  Adian Sanderson               04 Ewing-NJ, Ewing,            
  5  Richard Myers                 03 John Handley-VA             
  6  David Groff                   04 Westfield-VA, Ce            
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Dewarren Anderson             05 Bruton-VA, Willi            
  3  Timothy Nunn                  04 TC Williams-VA              
  4  Drew Eckman                   03 Oxford-PA, Oxfor            
  5  Nicholas Wright               03 Gov T Livgstn-MD            
  6  Adrian Stephens               03 Phil Panthers-PA            
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Kenneth Roper                 03 Wm Fleming-VA, R            
  2  Thomas Dunn III               03 Northwestn Pg-Md            
  3  Philip Damaska                04 Max Output Tc-Mi            
  4  Frankie Pavelka               03 L.C. Express-TX,            
  5  Terrell Thompson              03 Shaker-OH, Shake            
  6  Anthony Simmons               05 Oxon Hill-MD, Te            
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Franklin Richburg             03 Loch Raven-MD, B            
  3  Aaron Marshall                03 Unatt-MD                    
  4  Randy Lee                     06 Arch Carroll-DC,            
  5  Eric Joyce                    03 Patrick Henry-PA            
  6  Franklin Davis                03 W Wilson-DC, Was            
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Roger Anderson                03 Phil Panthers-PA            
  2  Andrew Peresta                03 Bulldawg-MD, Chu            
  3  Efrem Baker                   03 Oxon Hill-MD, Ox            
  4  Aaron Billapando              03 Westmin-CO, Arva            
  5  Daryl Young                   03 Fantastic 4-Md,             
  6  Brandon Reeves                04 Newark-DE, Newar            
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Drew Graybeal                 04 Glenelg-MD, Syke            
  2  Michael K. Bennett            05 Silver Spr Tc-Md            
  3  Afolabi Aromire               05 Unatt-MD, Spring            
  4  DeSean Cunningham             03 Unat-CA, San Die            
  5  Steve Gillard                 03 Herndon-VA, Hern            
  6  Donald White                  03 Eastmoor-OH, Col            
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Andrew Wechter                04 Shelby-OH, Shelb            
  2  Chris Courson                 04 Westfield-VA, Ce            
  3  Odun Balogun                  03 Dover-DE, Dover,            
  4  Zachary Logan                 04 Trotwood-Mad-OH,            
  5  John D'Arcy Jr.               03 Northmont-OH, Cl            
  6  Dane Schneider                03 Corning-NY, Corn            
Heat 8  Prelims
  2  Anthony Weaver                04 Geo Marshall--VA            
  3  Marco Aguilar                 03 W Wilson-DC, Was            
  4  Marvin Stevenson              03 Elsik-TX, Housto            
  5  Seth Johnson                  03 L.C. Express-TX,            
  6  Ketric Thompson               03 BT Washington-VA            
 
Event 6  Girls 400 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 03:00 PM
    National:  52.10  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl, FL      
        Meet:  53.85  2000        Leshinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach, CA       
    Freshman:  54.25  1995        Char Foster, Catholic Clearwater, FL         
   Sophomore:  53.45  2/22/1985   Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY             
      Junior:  53.25  3/11/2001   Angel Perkins, Gehr, Cerritos, CA            
      Senior:  52.10  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl, FL      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Camilla Nelson                04 Renaissance-MI,             
  2  Alicia Clement                04 Eliz Seton-MD, F            
  3  Jenelle Wilson                03 Cinnaminsn Tc-Nj            
  4  Faraign Giles                 04 Tallwood-VA, VA             
  5  LaTonya Anderson              03 Caroline-VA, Rut            
  6  Bobbi Brooks                  03 Oxon Hill-MD, Ox            
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Ambria Alexander              05 Typhoons-MD, Lan            
  2  Jessica Schultz               03 Dover-DE, Dover,            
  3  Melissa Council               04 Cary-NC, Cary, N            
  4  Leslie Treherne               03 Wn Branch-VA, Ch            
  5  Alexandria Marshall           03 Max Output Tc-Mi            
  6  Trellanie Green               03 Jack Britt-NC, F            
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Shawana Gray                  04 Camden-NJ, Camde            
  3  Dionne Jones                  03 Cleve Hts-OH                
  4  Tiandra Ponteen               03 El Roosevelt-MD,            
  5  Marquita Allen                03 Wn Branch-VA, Ch            
  6  Osamuede Iyoha                04 Ann Arbor-MI, An            
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Kellie Dunston                05 Jas H Blake-MD,             
  3  Micaela Mayer                 04 Det CheetahTC-MI            
  4  Christina Smith               03 Wm Penn-PA, Phil            
  5  Alex Cunningham               06 Det CheetahTC-MI            
  6  Stacey Cronin                 03 Arch Wood-PA, Ch            
Heat 5  Prelims
  2  Amani Floyd                   04 Shaker-OH, Shake            
  3  Erica Moody                   04 Oakland Cath-PA,            
  4  Diane Anderson                03 Mitchell-CO, Den            
  5  Devon Williams                07 St. Ursula-MD, P            
  6  Kelly Keener                  05 Manchester-VA, R            
 
Event 7  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 02:30 PM
    National:  1:50.55  3/12/1995   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA        
        Meet:  1:52.75  3/2001      Marc Sylvester, St Ignatius,Cleveland,OH   
    Freshman:  1:56.10  1994        William Moore, Muir, Pasadena, CA          
   Sophomore:  1:51.11  1994        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA        
      Junior:  1:50.55  3/12/1995   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA        
      Senior:  1:51.26  1987        George Kersh, Pearl, MS                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Brian Fussell                 05 Hayfield-VA, Lor            
  2  Fermon Tate                   03 Harrison-MI, Far            
  3  Sargbah Tarpeh                05 Phil Panthers-PA            
  4  Moise Dorcelin                03 Palm Bch Lks-FL,            
  5  Winston Weatherspoon          04 Shaker-OH, Shake            
  6  Ross McMillan                 03 Maclay-FL, Talla            
  7  Sebastien Lounis              03 Seaholm-MI, Bloo            
  8  Murray Padgett                04 Fork Union-VA, F            
  9  Christopher Scott             03 Cox-VA                      
 10  Brooks Marmon                 03 Nelson Cnty-VA,             
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Edmund Dixion                 02 Willngboro-NJ               
  2  Tony Klappa                   03 Hopkins-MN, Hopk            
  3  John D'Arcy Jr.               03 Northmont-OH, Cl            
  4  Dan LaFave                    03 Seaholm-MI, Birm            
  5  Michael Marek                 03 JJ Pearce-TX, Da            
  6  Terrell Thompson              03 Shaker-OH, Shake            
  7  Marcus Phelps                 03 Lawrence No-IN,             
  8  Douglas Noreen                03 Apex-NC, Apex, N            
  9  Neil Atzinger                 04 Sprit ofPreTC-M             
 10  Thomas Noyes                  03 Hoover-OH, North            
 11  Paul Riley                    03 Canisius-NY, Buf            
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  David Groff                   04 Westfield-VA, Ce            
  2  Eric Zorrilla                 03 St Johns Prep-NY            
  3  Christopher Wright, Jr        03 Cass Tech-MI, De            
  4  Charles Thomas                03 Linganore-MD                
  5  Chris Ward                    03 Hickory-VA                  
  6  Dane Schneider                03 Corning-NY, Corn            
  7  Seth Johnson                  03 L.C. Express-TX,            
  8  Luke Stewart                  03 McDonogh-MD                 
  9  Seren Ozcan                   03 Syosset-NY, Syos            
 10  Ben Franczuski                03 Chester-PA, Malv            
 11  Dan Napiecek                  03 Notre Dame-NJ, Y            
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Sean Lowe                     04 St Johns Prep-NY            
  2  Bryan Burney                  03 En Alamance-NC,             
  3  Omar Bizzell                  03 SE Raleigh-NC, W            
  4  Donny Drake                   03 Deering-ME, Port            
  5  Jim Pancoast                  03 Lakeshore-MI, St            
  6  Michael Carmody               04 Gov Livingstn-NJ            
  7  Christopher Patrick           04 Smiths Stn-AL, S            
  8  Jimmie Jones                  03 Mumford-MI, Detr            
  9  Isaac Matthews                03 Oxon Hill-MD, Fo            
 10  Nulie MaCarthy                04 TC Williams-VA              
 11  Phil Marlatt                  03 Williamston-MI,             
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Andrew McClary                04 Shelton-WA, Shel            
  2  Gabriel McLaren               03 Freeport-NY, Fre            
  3  Tad Schoedel                  03 Buena Vista-CO              
  4  Josh Ferry                    03 Bloomingtn So-IN            
  5  Russell Brown                 03 Hanover-NH, Hano            
  6  Kenneth Sinkovitz             03 Bergen Cath- NJ,            
  7  Mark Korich                   03 Springfld Twp-PA            
  8  Clay Ragan                    03 N Forsyth-NC, Pf            
  9  Alex Clayton                  03 Liberty-CO, Colo            
 
Event 8  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 02:10 PM
    National:  2:01.80  2/17/1974   Mary Decker, Orange, CA                    
        Meet:  2:10.42  3/2002      Mindy Kate Sullivan, Coronado, Lubbock, TX 
    Freshman:  2:08.04  1984        Shola Lynch, Hunter College NYC, NY        
   Sophomore:  2:02.40  2/17/1974   Mary Decker, Orange, Ca                    
      Junior:  2:06.60  1979        Joetta Clark, Columbia, Maplewood, NJ      
      Senior:  2:04.90  1996        Tamieka Grizzle, George Washington, NYC    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jennifer Kraus                05 Ann Arbor-MI, An            
  2  Jeanna Dorcelin               03 Palm Bch Lks-FL,            
  3  Samantha Ference              03 JW Robinson-VA,             
  4  Raquel Abrams                 03 Harrison-NY, Har            
  5  Katy Anderson                 04 Chester-PA, Phoe            
  6  April Mullen                  03 Balt TrackFAC-MD            
  7  Marie Louise Bley             05 BT Washington-VA            
  8  Lauren Rugge                  04 Voohees-NJ, Anna            
  9  Annie Devinney                03 Lower Morelnd-PA            
 10  Sarah Serwo                   05 Nazareth-PA, War            
 11  Kelly Sampson                 05 Det CheetahTC-MI            
 12  Nicole Holt                   04 Camden-NJ, Camde            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Kafi Pollard                  04 El Roosevelt-MD,            
  2  Lauren Lewis                  04 Sn Regional-NJ,             
  3  Lindsey Thomas                03 Winslow Twp-NJ,             
  4  Krystle Medlin                04 SE Raleigh-NC, C            
  5  Heather Fisher                04 Herndon-VA, Hern            
  6  Annaliese Chapa               05 Grant-OR, Portla            
  7  Shylan Bumbrey                05 James Monroe-VA,            
  8  Stephanie Gunter              05 Oxon Hill-MD, Cl            
  9  Ruth Kagwima                  03 Bryn Mawr-MD                
 10  Claire Cormier                04 Houston-TX, Hous            
 11  Holly Geers                   03 So Oldham-KY, Pr            
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Jenaie Edwards                03 Max Output Tc-Mi            
  2  Kurstin Nelms                 04 Spotsylvania-VA,            
  3  Sarah Bowman                  05 Fauquier-VA, Wai            
  4  Andria Smallwood              06 Ballou-DC, Washi            
  5  Devon Williams                07 St. Ursula-MD, P            
  6  Huma Husain                   03 W Springfield-VA            
  7  Caitlin Klaas                 05 Hatboro Horsh-PA            
  8  Karis Wilson                  03 Buchanan-CA, Clo            
  9  Katya Kostetskaya             05 Jonesboro-AR, Jo            
 10  Crystal Anyanwu               03 El Roosevelt-MD             
 
Event 9  Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 01:05 PM
    National:  3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA         
        Meet:  4:07.87  3/2000      Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA         
    Freshman:  4:22.62  3/10/2002   Jeff See, Middletown, OH                   
   Sophomore:  4:09.82  1997        Andy Powell, Oliver AmesN Easton, MA       
      Junior:  4:07.34  1998        Andy Powell, Oliver AmesN Easton, MA       
      Senior:  3:59.86  1/10/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mark Alizzi                   03 Syosset-NY, Syos            
  2  Charles Thomas                03 Linganore-MD                
  3  Michael Syrnick               04 Central-PA                  
  4  Gregory Preis                 03 Chaminade-NY                
  5  Peter Quinzio                 03 Wakefield-VA, Ar            
  6  Eduardo Pasko                 03 Harrison-CO, Col            
  7  Glenn Collins                 03 Hoover-OH, North            
  8  Logan Sherman                 04 JJ Pearce-TX, Da            
  9  Adam Breisch                  03 Quakertown-PA, Q            
 10  Daniel Kane                   03 Louisa Cnty-VA              
 11  Eddie Loniewski               03 Tappan Zee-NY, B            
 12  Derrick Robins                05 Denbigh-VA, Newp            
 13  Jonathon Thomas               03 Western Hills-KY            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Alex McClary                  04 Shelton-WA, Shel            
  2  Michael McGrath               03 Lincoln-OR, Port            
  3  Jeremy Zagorski               04 Parspny Hills-NJ            
  4  Matt DeBole                   03 Mt. Tabor-NC, W-            
  5  Alex Tatu                     03 Thomas Dale-VA,             
  6  Chris Platt                   03 Haddonfield-NJ,             
  7  Steve Shepherd                03 Unat-UT, Eden, U            
  8  Joaquin Chapa                 03 Grant-OR, Portla            
  9  Bobby Curtis                  03 St. Xavier-KY, L            
 
Event 10  Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 12:45 PM
    National:  4:38.50  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mirada, CA          
        Meet:  4:46.42  3/2002      Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, Elmira, NY       
    Freshman:  4:40.10  1973        Mary Decker, Orange, CA                    
   Sophomore:  4:46.73  1995        Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa, CA               
      Junior:  4:38.50  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mirada, CA          
      Senior:  4:39.00  1978        Lynn Jennings, Bromfield, Harvard, MA      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Madonna Schueler              04 Sacred Heart-KY,            
  2  Lindsey Thomas                03 Winslow Twp-NJ,             
  3  Artemis Saridakis             03 Summit Chrstn-FL            
  4  Laura Drossner                04 Bryn Mawr-MD                
  5  Annaliese Chapa               05 Grant-OR, Portla            
  6  Andrea Bonner                 03 Jenks-OK, Tulsa,            
  7  Joanna Rodgers                03 JW Robinson-VA,             
  8  Shauneen Garrahan             03 Thom Jeff Sci-VA            
  9  Ashleigh Wetzel               03 Lewisburg-PA, Le            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Nicole Schappert              05 Unatt-FL                    
  2  Selina Sekulic                03 Ocean Lakes-VA,             
  3  Elisabeth Goshu               05 Geo Washingtn-CO            
  4  Rachel Barber                 03 Jenks-OK, Tulsa,            
  5  Celeste Tyson                 03 McNeil-TX, Austi            
  6  Nicole Erby                   03 Unatt-PA                    
  7  Lauren Centrowitz             04 Unatt-MD                    
  8  Ruby Soloman                  05 Saratoga-NY, Sar            
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Liza Pasciuto                 04 Murrieta Vall-CA            
  2  Katie Harrington              04 Carmel-IN, Carme            
  3  Brianna McLeod                03 Jenks-OK, Jenks,            
  4  Nicole Blood                  06 Saratoga-NY, Gan            
  5  Sarah Bowman                  05 Fauquier-VA, Wai            
  6  Margaret Infeld               04 Beaumont-OH, Uni            
  7  Megan Kaltenbach              03 Smoky Hill-CO, A            
  8  Elizabeth Maloy               03 AcadHolyNames-NY            
 
Event 11  Boys 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 03:15 PM
    National:  8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA        
        Meet:  8:45.19  3/2001      Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA         
    Freshman:  9:29.10  2001        Ryan Deak, Maclay, Tallahassee, FL         
   Sophomore:  8:55.80  1974        Rudy Chapa, Hammond, IN                    
      Junior:  8:52.94  2000        Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford, MI            
      Senior:  8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Stephan Bakke                 03 University-AZ, T            
  2  Matt Forys                    03 Howell-NJ, Howel            
  3  Eddie Loniewski               03 Tappan Zee-NY, B            
  4  Michael Foley                 03 Saratoga-NY, Bal            
  5  Jeff Kent                     03 Valparaiso-IN, V            
  6  Michael Hensley               04 Lincoln Park-FL,            
  7  Scott Wall                    04 Grant-OR, Portla            
  8  Trent Hoerr                   03 Morton-IN, Morto            
  9  Nicholas Hutchins             04 Millbrook-NC, Ra            
 10  Sean Riley                    04 Hayfield-VA, Lor            
 11  David Hryvniak                03 Aquinas-NY, Roch            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Patrick Philbin               03 Cedar Cliff-PA              
  2  Mike Kenny                    04 Hatboro Horsh-PA            
  3  Steven Walters                04 Green Run-VA                
  4  Joel Stanisloski              04 Wooster-OH, Woos            
  5  Michael Seeds                 04 Lawrence No-IN,             
  6  Logan Sherman                 04 JJ Pearce-TX, Da            
  7  Kevin Lyons                   03 Clrwter Cath-FL,            
  8  Jordan McDougal               05 Peru-NY, Peru, N            
  9  Dustin Voss                   04 Sprit ofPreTC-M             
 10  Ryan Blood                    03 E Pennsboro-PA,             
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Christopher Kollar            03 Strongsville-OH,            
  2  Steven Hassen                 03 Ocala Vangd-FL,             
  3  Brian Dalpiaz                 03 Sayville-NY, Say            
  4  Ahmed Haji                    04 Conard-CT, West             
  5  Neftalem Araia                03 Lawrence No-IN,             
  6  Mohamed Trafeh                04 Duarte-CA                   
  7  Kyle Alcorn                   03 Buchanan-CA, Clo            
  8  Chris Solinsky                03 Stevens Pt-WI               
  9  Mark Alizzi                   03 Syosset-NY, Syos            
 10  Bobby Mack                    03 N Forsyth-NC, Wi            
 11  Joshua McDougal               04 Peru-NY, Peru, N            
 12  Galen Rupp                    04 Cent Cath-OR, Po            
 13  Andrew Keino                  03 Fork Union-VA, F            
 
Event 12  Girls 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 02:45 PM
    National:   9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO             
        Meet:  10:23.63  3/2000      Carol Henry, Sarnia, Ontario, Canada      
    Freshman:  10:23.46  1998        Michelle Dela Vina, Andrean, Merillville I
   Sophomore:  10:25.07  1999        Sara Bei, MontgomerySantaRosa, CA         
      Junior:  10:13.16  1982        Laura Craven, Beechcroft,Columbus, OH     
      Senior:   9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO             
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Chelsey Joiner                07 Holy Trn Epis-FL            
  2  Carmen Mims                   05 Mercy Acaemy-KY,            
  3  Kylee Schuler                 04 Unatt-PA, Chambe            
  4  Sonja Hinish                  04 Bish Guilfle-PA,            
  5  Anna Chase                    06 Martinsville-VA,            
  6  Allison Rowe                  04 Saratoga-NY, Sar            
  7  Melissa Sue Trauscht          05 Saratoga-NY, Sar            
  8  Ana Hoyos                     04 Saratoga-NY, Sar            
  9  Beth Fahey                    04 Forest Park-VA,             
 10  Cameron Vahanian              06 Saratoga-NY, Gan            
 11  Karyn Delay                   05 Saratoga-NY, Sar            
 12  Catherine Rossi               07 Saratoga-NY, Sar            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Katie Albright                06 Albright Acad-NC            
  2  Betsy Sensenig                04 Ephrata-PA                  
  3  Nicole Blood                  06 Saratoga-NY, Gan            
  4  Toni-Lynn Salucci             03 Shorhm-Wad Rv-NY            
  5  Shanna Sparks                 03 Carson-NV, Carso            
  6  Janine Ricci                  03 Hatboro Horsh-PA            
  7  Katie Harrington              04 Carmel-IN, Carme            
  8  Jennifer Boyd                 03 Hickory-VA, Ches            
  9  Lindsey Ferguson              06 Saratoga-NY, Gre            
 10  Katie Kelly                   03 N. Huron-MI, Por            
 11  Katelyn Kaltenbach            05 Smoky Hill-CO, A            
 
Event 13  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 09:20 AM
    National:   7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA         
        Meet:   7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA      
    Freshman:   8.03  2002        Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Hts, OH       
   Sophomore:   7.92  1995        Sultan Tucker, DelseaFranklinville, NJ       
      Junior:   7.74  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville,Clifton, VA       
      Senior:   7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila, PA          
      Senior:   7.62  1997        Terrance Trammell                            
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Steve Simeus                  06 Palm Bch Lks-FL,            
  2  Evan Kellon                   04 Cleve Hts-OH, Cl            
  3  Chris Dilley                  03 Cyprus Tc-Ut                
  4  Terry Thornton                03 Petersburg-VA, P            
  5  Theodore Ginn, Jr.            04 Glenville-OH, Cl            
  6  Dennis Dahms                  04 Haddonfield-NJ,             
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jamil Ludd                    03 Gonzaga-DC, Wash            
  2  Adam Woodford                 03 Downingtown-PA,             
  3  Kevin Craddock                05 Logan-CA, Oaklan            
  4  Verrol Jackson                04 Schenectady-NY,             
  5  Gary Whitham                  04 Cinco Ranch-TX,             
  6  Dwight Porter Jr.             03 Menchville-VA, N            
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Eugene Perry                  03 Meade-MD, Laurel            
  3  Joseph Taylor                 03 Palm Bch Lks-FL,            
  4  Kerron Clement                03 La Porte-TX, LaP            
  5  Dior Lowry                    03 ML King-PA, Phil            
  6  Neil Okuley                   03 Van Wert-OH, Van            
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Donald White                  03 Eastmoor-OH, Col            
  3  Chad Andrews                  03 JJ Pearce-TX, Ri            
  4  Basil Campbell                03 Ewing-NJ, Trento            
  5  Marquise Harris               03 W. Charlotte-NC,            
  6  Austin Wechter                04 Shelby-OH, Shelb            
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Michael K. Bennett            05 Silver Spr Tc-Md            
  2  Tad Martinez                  03 N.Canton-Oh, N.             
  3  Timothy Burden                03 Palm Bch Lks-FL,            
  4  Jason Richardson              04 Cedar Hill-TX, C            
  5  Edmund Graham                 03 Flint Cent-MI, F            
  6  Odun Balogun                  03 Dover-DE, Dover,            
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Denero Doles                  03 Heritage-VA, New            
  2  Martez Brown                  04 Westside-SC, And            
  3  Ronnie Beard, Jr              03 Frederick-MD, Fr            
  4  Cade Liverman                 04 Asheville-NC, Fa            
  5  Brandys Green                 03 Lawrence No-IN,             
  6  Anthony Cuff                  03 Fantastic 4-Md,             
Heat 7  Prelims
  2  Dennis Martin, Jr.            05 Westside-SC, And            
  3  Richard LaCroix               04 Unatt-MI, Marine            
  4  Jeff Porter                   03 Franklin-NJ, Soo            
  5  Irving Stills                 03 Trenton Cent-NJ,            
  6  Kris Fant                     03 Asheville-NC, As            
 
Event 14  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 08:55 AM
    National:   8.33  3/9/1987    Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ             
        Meet:   8.36  1999        Perdita Felicien, Pineridge, Canada          
    Freshman:   8.70  2000        Jasmin Bynum, Washington, Denver, Co         
   Sophomore:   8.52  2000        Alethia Jenkins, Pennshauken, NJ             
      Junior:   8.33  2/21/1999   Nicole Denby, North, Riverside, CA           
      Senior:   8.33  3/9/1987    Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ             
      Senior:   8.33  2/21/1999   Nicole Denby                                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kat Allen                     03 Constoga-PA, Mal            
  2  Victoria Faulkner             04 Menchville-VA, M            
  3  Lamayia Jones                 03 Palm Bch Lks-FL,            
  4  Talia Stewart                 04 Logan-CA, Richmo            
  5  Erica McLain                  04 Plano East-TX, P            
  6  Tyreshia Gasque               03 Huguenot-VA, Ric            
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Polly Hardy                   04 Westside-SC, And            
  2  Aajah Showell                 03 Md T Bole-MD, Wa            
  3  Courtney Johnson              03 Brookhaven-OH, C            
  4  Jessica Ohanaja               04 Westbury-TX, Hou            
  5  Bever-leigh Holloway          05 Unat-NV, North L            
  6  Rachel Long                   05 Lamar-TX, Housto            
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Edra Finley                   03 Ums-Wright-Al, M            
  3  Kettiany Clarke               05 Palm Bch Lks-FL,            
  4  Candice Davis                 03 Ann Arbor-MI, An            
  5  Jeanette Curtis               03 Unatt-MD                    
  6  La Vonne Idlette              03 Bethel-VA, Hampt            
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Anjelika Mitchell             04 Jas H Blake-MD,             
  2  Keshia Ashe                   04 Kecoughtan-VA, H            
  3  Kendra Newton                 05 Palm Bch Lks-FL,            
  4  Tiffany McDonald              03 Peoria-AZ, Peori            
  5  Chandra Pulliam               03 Cummings-NC, Bur            
  6  Tiffany Bundy                 04 Batavia-NY                  
Heat 5  Prelims
  2  Dominique Price               04 Cummings-NC, Bur            
  3  Tenisha Griggs                04 Max Output Tc-Mi            
  4  Vicki Howard                  03 Montbello-CO, De            
  5  Jelyn Quick                   03 Menchville-VA, N            
  6  Stephanie Conway              03 Batavia-NY, Bata            
Heat 6  Prelims
  2  Heather Patch                 03 Schuylkil Val-PA            
  3  Cassie Gullickson             03 Brentwood-TN, Br            
  4  Chanda Hardin-Scott           03 Denver East-CO,             
  5  Yvette Lewis                  03 Menchville-VA, N            
  6  Demetria Powell               04 Jordan-NC, Durha            
Heat 7  Prelims
  2  Kristen Hardy                 05 Lamar-TX, Housto            
  3  Kristina Keegan               03 Haddonfield-NJ,             
  4  Afua Amponsah                 03 Gar-Field-VA, Da            
  5  Tiffany Nesfield              04 Typhoons-MD, Spr            
  6  Chiquita Martin               03 Westside-SC, And            
 
Event 15  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 03:10 PM
    National:  1:27.09  3/10/2002   Deep Creek, Chesapeake, VA                 
        Meet:  1:29.39  3/1999      Istrouma, Baton Rouge, LA                  
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Herndon-VA  ''                                               
     1) 607 Steve Gillard 03            2) 609 Wayne Gore 04              
     3) 606 Marcus Carson 03            4) 611 Khaleel Rahman 03          
     5) 1569 Thaddeus Coffman 03        6)                                
  4  Washington-Lee-VA         VA, VA  ''                         
     1) 1437 Sean Somlar 03             2) 1435 Maurice Murray 04         
     3) 1434 Frank Millien 03           4) 1438 Juron Williams 03         
     5) 1436 Brian Nettles 03           6)                                
  5  Loch Raven-MD-USA Baltimore, MD  ''                          
     1) 832 Adam Dickson 03             2) 834 Stan Waithe 03             
     3) 833 Franklin Richburg 03        4) 831 Quentin Burley 03          
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Ewing-NJ  ''                                                 
     1) 420 Basil Campbell 03           2) 423 Bobby St. Juste 03         
     3) 422 Adian Sanderson 04          4) 417 Frank Aba-Onu 03           
     5) 421 Chima Nwosu 03              6)                                
  4  Aquinas-NY-USA Rochester, NY  ''                             
     1) 19 Arel Gordon 03               2) 21 Jason O'Mara                
     3) 17 John Brennan 03              4) 18 Ryan Brennan 04             
     5) 20 David Hryvniak 03            6)                                
  5  Eleanor Roosevelt-MD Greenbelt, MD  ''                       
     1) 401 William Powell 04           2) 398 Theirrien Davis 04         
     3) 400 Marvin McCoy 04             4) 402 Derrick Williams 05        
     5) 399 Cortni Grange 05            6)                                
  6  Bulldawg tc-MD-USA Harwood, MD  ''                           
     1) 166 Kyle McKnett 03             2) 167 Andrew Peresta 03          
     3) 165 Chris Lee 03                4) 164 Audrey Lee 04              
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Hummingbird tc-MD-USA Hyattsville, MD  ''                    
     3) 687 Ernest Nyanko 05            4) 685 Adrian Lawson 04           
     5) 683 Mitchell Egbufoana 05       6)                                
  2  Upper Darby-PA-USA Upper Darby, PA  ''                       
     1) 1399 Marquis Hall 04            2) 1402 Justin Pinder 03          
     3) 1404 Mike Jones 04              4) 1403 Stevin Woody              
     5) 1401 Steve Jones 04             6)                                
  3  Fantastic Four-MD-USA Springdale, MD  ''                     
     1)                                 2) 431 Daryl Young 03             
     3) 429 Anthony Cuff 03             4) 427 George Bailey 04           
     5) 428 Eric Best 03                6)                                
  4  Franklin-NJ-USA Somerset, NJ  ''                             
     1) 471 Jeff Porter 03              2) 473 Walter Virgil 03           
     3) 470 Simuel Johnson 03           4) 472 Joseph Porter 03           
  5  Woodrow Wilson-DC  ''                                        
     1) 1560 Aaron Jackson 03           2) 1561 Derek Larry 05            
     3) 1558 Marco Aguilar 03           4) 1559 Franklin Davis 03         
     5) 1562 Brandon Reed 04            6)                                
  6  Booker T Washington-VA-USA Norfolk, VA  ''                   
     1) 138 James Jones                 2) 139 Donnell Langaster          
     3) 144 Jack Williams 03            4) 141 Brandon Mitchell           
     5) 143 Devon Wiggins               6)                                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Reagan-TX-USA Austin, TX  ''                                 
     1) 1122 Derek Franks 03            2) 1125 George Williams 03        
     3) 1121 Paul Darby 03              4) 1124 Cory Sterling 03          
     5) 1123 Terral Givens 03           6)                                
  2  Bolles-FL-USA Jascksonville, FL  ''                          
     1) 130 Brandon Sharp 03            2) 127 Kyle Horne 03              
     3) 129 Jeremy Schurke 03           4) 126 Robert Glover 03           
     5) 131 Clint Sovie 04              6)                                
  3  Wayne-OH  ''                                                 
     1) 1449 Jason Craig 03             2) 1453 Robbie Mickens 03         
     3) 1452 Michael Mickens 05         4) 1456 Jushelen Smith 03         
  4  Lakewood-NJ Lakewood, NJ  ''                                 
     1) 771 Edmond Loney 04             2) 768 Cameron Craig 05           
     3) 773 Brian Roebuck 03            4) 775 Mike Wittenburg 03         
     5) 769 Ruppert Gill 04             6)                                
  5  North Penn-PA  ''                                            
     1) 1007 Matt Henderson 03          2) 1006 Tim Heebner 03            
     3) 1009 Phil Riccard 03            4) 1005 Kevin Akins 04            
     5) 1008 Mike Mocksoud 05           6)                                
  6  Oxon Hill-MD  ''                                             
     1) 1054 Efrem Baker 03             2) 1055 Darrius Butler 03         
     3) 1056 Marcus Hall 04             4) 1058 Paul Perry 03             
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Winslow Twp-NJ-USA Atco, NJ  ''                              
     1) 1544 Darvis Harrison 04         2) 1543 Albert Harris 04          
     3) 1545 Rueben McCoy 04            4) 1542 Shonn Greene 04           
     5) 1540 Dante Freeman 03           6)                                
  2  Mumford/Motorcity-MI-USA Detroit, MI  ''                     
     1) 967 Kevin Jackson 03            2) 964 Marlon Burton 04           
     3) 974 Marcus Thigpen 04           4) 970 Nathaniel Lee 03           
     5) 969 Emanuel Killabrew 05        6)                                
  3  Prospect Heights-NY-USA Brooklyn, NY  ''                     
     1) 1113 Rodney Daniel 03           2) 1112 Henry Clemore 05          
     3) 1114 Russell Marlon 03          4) 1111 Delano Clarke 05          
  4  Trenton Central-NJ  ''                                       
     1) 1340 Ashhad Agyapong 03         2) 1351 Irving Stills 03          
     3) 1352 Freddy Vaneus 03           4) 1349 Calvin Rhodes 03          
     5) 1346 Jerome Davis 05            6)                                
  5  Vineland-NJ  ''                                              
     1) 1419 Marcus Lee 04              2) 1417 Dale Coleman 03           
     3) 1416 Jamar Byrd 05              4) 1422 Shannon Sherrer 03        
     5) 1421 Schafer Sherrer 03         6)                                
  6  Glenville-OH-USA Cleveland, OH  ''                           
     1) 541 Roland Sweet 03             2) 536 Donte Cloud 04             
     3) 537 Troy Cloud 04               4) 538 Theodore Ginn, Jr. 04      
     5) 539 Freddie Lenix 05            6)                                
 
Event 16  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 03:00 PM
    National:  1:36.55  2/15/1997   Wilson, Long Beach, CA                     
        Meet:  1:40.04  3/1999      Wilson, Long Beach, CA                     
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Elizabeth Seton-MD  ''                                       
     1) 407 Shenah Opata 05             2) 403 Alicia Clement 04          
     3) 405 Brianna McPhatter 04        4) 408 Genee Robinson 05          
     5) 406 Lonique Moore 04            6)                                
  3  Manchester-VA-USA Midlothian, VA  ''                         
     1) 851 Carmenta Mitchell 05        2) 852 Tiffany Street 03          
     3) 849 Shaunte Cotton 05           4) 850 Kelly Keener 05            
  4  Baltimore Track Fac-Md-USA Balitmore, MD  ''                 
     1) 69 Tierra Davis 03              2) 67 Joi Briscoe 06              
     3) 66 Sabrina Blackstone 06        4) 71 Alexis Guthrie 03           
     5) 78 Ebony Urghart 06             6)                                
  5  Liberty Bedford-VA-USA Bedford, VA  ''                       
     1) 819 Monica Daniels 05           2) 820 Kaitlyn Davis 06           
     3) 817 Erin Arrington 03           4) 821 Latonya Spinner 03         
     5) 818 Tessia Braxton 06           6)                                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  South Lakes-VA Reston, VA  ''                                
     1) 1219 Alisha Bryant 04           2) 1220 Kristina Buoni 04         
     3) 1221 Kristin Hassell 04         4) 1222 Ebony Jackson 04          
     5) 1223 Adrienne Mayo 03           6)                                
  3  Jackson-NJ  ''                                               
     1) 713 Joanne Shia 04              2) 708 Jessica Fortune 04         
     3) 710 Ashley Mlotkiewicz 05       4) 711 Nicole Montegary 03        
     5) 706 Katie Chin 03               6)                                
  4  Oxon Hill-MD  ''                                             
     1) 1050 Bettya Burgess 05          2) 1049 Bobbi Brooks 03           
     3) 1051 Deanna Daniel 04           4) 1053 Shalonda McGee 04         
  5  Padua Academy-DE-USA Wilmington, DE  ''                      
     1) 1062 Brittany Hackett 03        2) 1064 Lauren Wallace 04         
     3) 1061 Kaitlin Cusick 05          4) 1063 Christine Igo 03          
  6  Lakewood-NJ Lakewood, NJ  ''                                 
     1) 765 Tiffany Mayfield 05         2) 763 Nicia Gunter 04            
     3) 766 Danielle Robinson 03        4) 764 Jan-noi Jackson 06         
     5) 762 Daleyna Adkinson 03         6)                                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Wayne-OH  ''                                                 
     1) 1445 Lauren Isom 04             2) 1446 Danielle Traylor 04       
     3) 1441 Ashley Bennett 05          4) 1447 Ryanne Weaver 04          
  3  Cleveland Heights-OH  ''                                     
     1) 268 Dionne Jones 03             2) 269 Dominique Jones 03         
     3) 270 Erin Kellon 04              4) 272 Krystal Turner 03          
     5) 271 Tanesha Lofters 04          6)                                
  4  Upper Darby-PA-USA Upper Darby, PA  ''                       
     1) 1394 Jannea Bridgeford 04       2) 1397 Jennifer Lewis 03         
     3) 1398 Marissa McGarrell          4) 1396 Simmandi Lawrence 03      
     5) 1395 Kellie Brown 03            6)                                
  5  Gaithersburg-MD-USA Gaithersburg, MD  ''                     
     1) 482 Candice Anderson 05         2) 484 Elaina Smith 04            
     3) 483 Siobhan Marsh 05            4) 485 Nina Warren 04             
  6  Maryland Typhoons-MD-USA Springdale, MD  ''                  
     1) 861 Tiffany Nesfield 04         2) 862 Shanece Pratt 04           
     3) 860 Dara Jones 05               4) 858 Ambria Alexander 05        
     5) 859 Asha Jones 05               6)                                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Cinnaminson tc-NJ-USA Mt. Laurel, NJ  ''                     
     1) 259 Brittany Wright 03          2) 258 Jenelle Wilson 03          
     3) 255 Kaliyma Barkley 03          4) 257 Jennifer Jackson 03        
     5) 256 Sharon Heilig 03            6)                                
  2  Eleanor Roosevelt-MD Greenbelt, MD  ''                       
     1) 390 Patricia Anyanwu 06         2) 395 Nayda Pirela 05            
     3) 392 Wanakee Jackson 04          4) 394 Tunisia Milner 04          
     5) 393 Nathandra John 04           6)                                
  3  Bethel-VA-USA Hampton, VA  ''                                
     1) 111 Britni Spruill 04           2) 107 Deanne Harris 03           
     3) 109 Megann Lawrence 05          4) 110 Francena McCrory 06        
  4  William Penn-PA Philadelphia, PA  ''                         
     1) 1518 Juanita Broaddus 03        2) 1523 Kandis Worthington 03     
     3) 1521 Kneshia Sheard 06          4) 1522 Christina Smith 03        
     5) 1520 Karina Francis 03          6)                                
  5  James Logan-CA-USA Union City, CA  ''                        
     1) 838 Talia Stewart 04            2) 836 Kristina Davis 06          
     3) 837 Brittani Dudley 04          4) 835 Cheri Craddock 03          
     5) 839 Tracey Stewart 06           6)                                
  6  Western Branch-VA-USA Chesapeake, VA  ''                     
     1) 1480 Marquita Allen 03          2) 1579 Marnita Patterson 04      
     3) 1482 Shakirra Pinnock 05        4) 1483 Leslie Treherne 03        
 
Event 17  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 03:50 PM
    National:  3:13.34  3/10/1996   John Muir, Pasadena, CA                    
        Meet:  3:17.26  3/2001      Camden, Camden, NJ                         
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Cardinal Dougherty-PA  ''                                    
     1) 179 Brendan Reilley 03          2) 176 Daniel Foley 03            
     3) 178 Andrew Leahy 03             4) 175 Anthony Davis 03           
     5) 177 John Foley 03               6)                                
  3  Archbishop Carroll-PA-USA Radnor, PA  ''                     
     1) 37 Mark Mallon 04               2) 38 Fran Merlie 03              
     3) 35 James Bucci 04               4) 1577 John Deas 03              
  4  Chaminade-NY  ''                                             
     1) 224 Eric DiDio 03               2) 223 Anthony Costagliola 03     
     3) 225 Tiegh Francois 04           4) 228 Craig Meekins 04           
     5) 227 Jack Kiley 05               6)                                
  5  Oxon Hill-MD  ''                                             
     1) 1054 Efrem Baker 03             2) 1059 Anthony Simmons 05        
     3) 1056 Marcus Hall 04             4) 1057 Isaac Matthews 03         
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Lakewood-NJ Lakewood, NJ  ''                                 
     1) 767 Jamal Andrews 03            2) 773 Brian Roebuck 03           
     3) 769 Ruppert Gill 04             4) 775 Mike Wittenburg 03         
     5) 768 Cameron Craig 05            6)                                
  3  Woodrow Wilson-DC  ''                                        
     1) 1560 Aaron Jackson 03           2) 1561 Derek Larry 05            
     3) 1558 Marco Aguilar 03           4) 1559 Franklin Davis 03         
     5) 1562 Brandon Reed 04            6)                                
  4  Philadelphia Panthers Tc-Pa-USA Philadelphia, PA             
     1) 1096 Adrian Stephens 03         2) 1097 Sargbah Tarpeh 05         
     3) 1095 Rob LittleJohn 03          4) 1094 Roger Anderson 03         
  5  Bay Shore-NY-USA Bay Shore, NY  ''                           
     1) 92 Keith Hinnant 04             2) 94 Chris Kurner 04             
     3) 93 Shonari Jackson 04           4) 95 Joe Mills 06                
     5) 96 Arron Thompson 05            6)                                
  6  Downingtown-PA-USA Lionville, PA  ''                         
     1) 362 Will Gravely 03             2) 365 Geoff Rhizor 03            
     3) 366 Dave Wilkerson 03           4) 360 Kevin Davidson 04          
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Westfield-VA-USA Chantilly, VA  ''                           
     1) 1486 Chris Black 04             2) 1489 Chris Courson 04          
     3) 1496 Philippe Tondereau 04      4) 1495 Alvin Tondereau 04        
     5) 1490 David Groff 04             6)                                
  2  Loch Raven-MD-USA Baltimore, MD  ''                          
     1) 832 Adam Dickson 03             2) 834 Stan Waithe 03             
     3) 833 Franklin Richburg 03        4) 831 Quentin Burley 03          
  3  Southeast Raleigh-NC-USA Raleigh, NC  ''                     
     1) 1238 ST Vaughn 03               2) 1235 PJ Connelly 04            
     3) 1233 Omar Bizzell 03            4) 1236 Chris Garmon Jr. 03       
     5) 1234 Christian Browne 04        6)                                
  4  Freeport-NY-USA Freeport, NY  ''                             
     1) 481 Omar Walden 04              2) 480 Gabriel McLaren 03         
     3) 478 Javien Eason 03             4) 479 Junaid Hamin-Gilliam 03    
     5) 477 Stephen Barrett 03          6)                                
  5  Lawrence North-IN Indianapolis, ID  ''                       
     1) 801 Brandys Green 03            2) 796 Westlee Brown              
     3) 804 Marcus Phelps 03            4) 805 John Posey 03              
     5) 798 Nathan Elliott 03           6)                                
  6  TC Williams-Va            Alexandria, VA  ''                 
     1) 1313 Keenan Strothers 05        2) 1312 Timothy Nunn 04           
     3) 1310 Kennedy Kyei-Mensah 04     4) 1311 Nulie MaCarthy 04         
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Wayne-OH  ''                                                 
     1) 1457 Nick Smith 03              2) 1449 Jason Craig 03            
     3) 1452 Michael Mickens 05         4) 1448 Chris Allen 03            
     5) 1451 Byron Johnson 05           6)                                
  2  Fantastic Four-MD-USA Springdale, MD  ''                     
     1)                                 2) 431 Daryl Young 03             
     3) 429 Anthony Cuff 03             4) 430 Eric Lawson 03             
     5) 428 Eric Best 03                6)                                
  3  Glenville-OH-USA Cleveland, OH  ''                           
     1) 541 Roland Sweet 03             2) 536 Donte Cloud 04             
     3) 537 Troy Cloud 04               4) 538 Theodore Ginn, Jr. 04      
     5) 539 Freddie Lenix 05            6)                                
  4  Reagan-TX-USA Austin, TX  ''                                 
     1) 1122 Derek Franks 03            2) 1125 George Williams 03        
     3) 1121 Paul Darby 03              4) 1124 Cory Sterling 03          
     5) 1123 Terral Givens 03           6)                                
  5  North Penn-PA  ''                                            
     1) 1006 Tim Heebner 03             2) 1005 Kevin Akins 04            
     3) 1010 Adam Thomas 03             4) 1007 Matt Henderson 03         
     5) 1009 Phil Riccard 03            6)                                
  6  St. Xavier-OH-USA Cincinannati, OH  ''                       
     1) 1271 Chris Corgiat 03           2) 1272 Dave DiNuoscio 03         
     3) 1276 Andrew McEvoy 04           4) 1277 LaTarro Mitchell 05       
     5) 1274 Ricky King 05              6)                                
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Taft-CA  ''                                                  
     1) 1301 Paul Pratt 03              2) 1299 Ian Bell 04               
     3) 1302 Elijah Wells 04            4) 1300 Mike Pratt 03             
  2  Mumford/Motorcity-MI-USA Detroit, MI  ''                     
     1) 973 Jerrel O'Neal 05            2) 971 Dekoven Lynch 03           
     3) 972 Isaiah Marshall 03          4) 969 Emanuel Killabrew 05       
     5) 967 Kevin Jackson 03            6)                                
  3  Winslow Twp-NJ-USA Atco, NJ  ''                              
     1) 1540 Dante Freeman 03           2) 1541 Duan Freeman 03           
     3) 1545 Rueben McCoy 04            4) 1543 Albert Harris 04          
     5) 1547 Khalig Price 04            6)                                
  4  Trenton Central-NJ  ''                                       
     1) 1340 Ashhad Agyapong 03         2) 1351 Irving Stills 03          
     3) 1352 Freddy Vaneus 03           4) 1349 Calvin Rhodes 03          
     5) 1342 Rajive Bennett 04          6)                                
  5  Vineland-NJ  ''                                              
     1) 1422 Shannon Sherrer 03         2) 1421 Schafer Sherrer 03        
     3) 1419 Marcus Lee 04              4) 1417 Dale Coleman 03           
     5) 1418 Thomas Dent Jr 03          6)                                
  6  Archbishop Carroll-DC  ''                                    
     1) 24 Derrick Brinkley 03          2) 29 James Washington 03         
     3) 25 Randy Lee 06                 4) 27 Michael Taylor 03           
 
Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 03:30 PM
    National:  3:42.47  3/9/1997    Wilson, Long Beach, CA                     
        Meet:  3:45.35  3/1999      Wilson, Long Beach, CA                     
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Cardinal O'Hara-Pa  ''                                       
     1) 193 Jennifer Kosloski 03        2) 196 Beth Purpura 03            
     3) 190 Mary Deberec 04             4) 194 Talea McKnight 04          
     5) 195 Shera Newcomb 06            6)                                
  3  Woodrow Wilson-DC  ''                                        
     1) 1555 Tiffany Green 03           2) 1557 Sheena Willis 04          
     3) 1556 Dana James 04              4) 1554 Shawnise Bryant-Lawsor 04 
  4  Nazareth-PA Philadelphia, PA  ''                             
     1) 980 Jennifer Schuster 03        2) 976 Mary Curran 04             
     3) 978 Blair Holubec 03            4) 982 Jordan Teuber 04           
  5  Mountain Brook-AL-USA Birmingham, AL  ''                     
     1) 959 Whitney Marsh 03            2) 960 Sarah Doss Yarbrough 04    
     3) 957 Aly Goldfarb 06             4) 958 Beverly Long 03            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Conestoga-PA-USA Berwyn, PA  ''                              
     1) 285 Kat Allen 03                2) 286 Laura Goodman 04           
     3) 289 Kiersten Quinn 06           4) 291 Gabrielle Wasser 06        
     5) 288 Ashley Niness 06            6)                                
  3  Elizabeth Seton-MD  ''                                       
     1) 406 Lonique Moore 04            2) 403 Alicia Clement 04          
     3) 405 Brianna McPhatter 04        4) 404 Chantelle Davis 05         
     5) 408 Genee Robinson 05           6)                                
  4  James W. Robinson-VA Fairfax, VA  ''                         
     1) 721 Meredith Brooks 03          2) 722 Susan Brooks 05            
     3) 725 Courtney Kuhn 04            4) 724 Lauren Horland 03          
     5) 726 Vicki Moore 04              6)                                
  5  Camden-NJ  ''                                                
     1) 170 Shawana Gray 04             2) 171 Nicole Holt 04             
     3) 173 Shareema McCargo 04         4) 172 Erin Johnson 06            
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Hillsboro-NJ  ''                                             
     1) 628 Lauren Kloss 03             2) 629 Caitlin Kosec 03           
     3) 634 Yeneisha Warrick 05         4) 625 Erin Crawford 03           
  3  Maryland Typhoons-MD-USA Springdale, MD  ''                  
     1) 861 Tiffany Nesfield 04         2) 858 Ambria Alexander 05        
     3) 864 Shannon Wade 05             4) 860 Dara Jones 05              
     5) 863 Tatiana Roper 03            6)                                
  4  Beaumont-OH  ''                                              
     1) 100 Carrie Gladstone 03         2) 104 Ashley Sutherland 04       
     3) 98 Britney Cofield 03           4) 101 Margaret Infeld 04         
     5) 102 Barbara Roberson 04         6)                                
  5  Oxon Hill-MD  ''                                             
     1) 1050 Bettya Burgess 05          2) 1049 Bobbi Brooks 03           
     3) 1052 Stephanie Gunter 05        4) 1053 Shalonda McGee 04         
  6  Trenton Track Club-NJ  ''                                    
     1) 1354 LaShae Anthony 03          2) 1362 Kemeshia Small 03         
     3) 1353 Latifah Abdullah 05        4) 1358 Shaketa McAllister 04     
     5) 1357 Rejon Littlepage 05        6)                                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Cleveland Heights-OH  ''                                     
     1) 268 Dionne Jones 03             2) 269 Dominique Jones 03         
     3) 270 Erin Kellon 04              4) 272 Krystal Turner 03          
     5) 271 Tanesha Lofters 04          6)                                
  2  Bethel-VA-USA Hampton, VA  ''                                
     1) 111 Britni Spruill 04           2) 106 Charisse Bullock 04        
     3) 109 Megann Lawrence 05          4) 110 Francena McCrory 06        
  3  Cinnaminson tc-NJ-USA Mt. Laurel, NJ  ''                     
     1) 258 Jenelle Wilson 03           2) 259 Brittany Wright 03         
     3) 255 Kaliyma Barkley 03          4) 257 Jennifer Jackson 03        
     5) 256 Sharon Heilig 03            6)                                
  4  William Penn-PA Philadelphia, PA  ''                         
     1) 1523 Kandis Worthington 03      2) 1522 Christina Smith 03        
     3) 1521 Kneshia Sheard 06          4) 1518 Juanita Broaddus 03       
     5) 1519 Shantia Byrd 04            6)                                
  5  Eleanor Roosevelt-MD Greenbelt, MD  ''                       
     1) 396 Kafi Pollard 04             2) 389 Crystal Anyanwu 03         
     3) 397 Tiandra Ponteen 03          4) 393 Nathandra John 04          
     5) 390 Patricia Anyanwu 06         6)                                
  6  James Logan-CA-USA Union City, CA  ''                        
     1) 838 Talia Stewart 04            2) 837 Brittani Dudley 04         
     3) 835 Cheri Craddock 03           4) 839 Tracey Stewart 06          
     5) 836 Kristina Davis 06           6)                                
 
Event 19  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 10:55 AM
    National:  7:42.67  3/24/2000   York, Elmhurst, IL                         
        Meet:  7:54.96  3/10/2002   North Penn, Lansdale, PA                   
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Thomas Jefferson Sci-VA Alexandria, VA  ''                   
     1) 1326 Tarik Jones 03             2) 1322 Chris Anderson 03         
     3) 1330 David Price 04             4) 1324 Matt Colyer 03            
  2  St. John's Prep-NY-USA Astoria, NY  ''                       
     1) 1262 Eric Zorrilla 03           2) 1261 Sean Lowe 04              
     3) 1256 Christopher Brantley 04    4) 1258 Martelly Etienne 05       
     5) 1260 Paul Gordon 05             6)                                
  3  Booker T Washington-VA-USA Norfolk, VA  ''                   
     1) 137 Nate Howell 05              2) 140 Aaron Long 06              
     3) 142 Ketric Thompson 03          4) 136 Demarion Ellis 06          
     5) 135 Chris Cumba                 6)                                
  4  Lee Davis-VA  ''                                             
     1) 810 Timothy Cancro 03           2) 814 Edwin Upshaw 04            
     3) 811 Tyler Carter 05             4) 812 Steven Mohn 03             
     5) 813 John Rollins 03             6)                                
  5  Syosset-NY-USA Syosset, NY  ''                               
     1) 1291 T.J. Arcuri 03             2) 1294 Brandon Hill 04           
     3) 1293 Edwin Gutierrez 04         4) 1296 Adam Lampert 05           
     5) 1298 Sean Tully 05              6)                                
  6  Chaminade-NY  ''                                             
     1) 222 Christopher Bier 03         2) 227 Jack Kiley 05              
     3) 230 Gregory Preis 03            4) 231 Michael Weiss 03           
  7  Episcopal-FL-USA Jacksonville, FL  ''                        
     1) 413 Justin Jackson 05           2) 412 Fred David 03              
     3) 416 Javi Rores 05               4) 415 Adam Reism 03              
     5) 411 James Berry III 05          6)                                
  8  St. John the Baptist-NY-USA West Islip, NY  ''               
     1) 1251 Christopher Baum 03        2) 1252 Rob Boerjes 04            
     3) 1253 Mike Petrina 03            4) 1254 Daron Spencer 05          
     5) 1255 Matt Winkleleer 03         6)                                
  9  Don Bosco Prep-NJ-USA Ramsey, NJ  ''                         
     1) 350 Sean Swift 03               2) 348 Peter Gerboth 03           
     3) 351 Alex Wechsler 04            4) 349 Brent Napoleon 05          
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Forest Park-VA-USA Woodbridge, VA  ''                        
     1) 458 Bryce Iverson 05            2) 457 Erich Friedlein 03         
     3) 455 Brandon Andrews 03          4) 459 Dustin Rhodes 04           
     5) 456 Brian Cambrel               6)                                
  2  Downingtown-PA-USA Lionville, PA  ''                         
     1) 362 Will Gravely 03             2) 365 Geoff Rhizor 03            
     3) 363 Brian Kitz 04               4) 364 Tom Ranalli 04             
     5) 361 George Dietz 03             6)                                
  3  Hickory-VA-USA Chesapeake, VA  ''                            
     1) 618 Chris Ward 03               2) 617 Daunte Saloy 03            
     3) 616 Allen Pollard 03            4) 615 Jake Montoya 03            
  4  Hatboro-Horsham-PA-USA Hersham, PA  ''                       
     1) 578 Nick Eppinger 03            2) 579 Tim Golden 03              
     3) 581 Josh Levy 03                4) 582 John Washington 03         
  5  Lawrence North-IN Indianapolis, ID  ''                       
     1) 800 Scott Geisinger 05          2) 803 Lucus Newsom 05            
     3) 798 Nathan Elliott 03           4) 804 Marcus Phelps 03           
     5) 796 Westlee Brown               6)                                
  6  Notre Dame-NJ  ''                                            
     1) 1028 Dan Giambra 03             2) 1031 Steve Sionne 05           
     3) 1030 Dan Napiecek 03            4) 1029 Andy Madonia 03           
     5) 1032 Thomas Yake 05             6)                                
  7  LaSalle-PA-USA Wyndmoor, PA  ''                              
     1) 788 Joe Fedorowicz 04           2) 792 Chris Ross 04              
     3) 789 Neil O'Connell 04           4) 791 Kyle Rodden 04             
  8  Hillsboro-NJ  ''                                             
     1) 646 Nick Vaccaro 03             2) 641 Mike Klueber 03            
     3) 642 Roland Lane 04              4) 637 Joe Brennan 04             
     5) 643 Jeff Meltzer 04             6)                                
  9  Wayne-OH  ''                                                 
     1) 1457 Nick Smith 03              2) 1448 Chris Allen 03            
     3) 1450 Mike Early 03              4) 1455 Mike Murphy 03            
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Westfield-VA-USA Chantilly, VA  ''                           
     1) 1493 James Scheiner 04          2) 1490 David Groff 04            
     3) 1488 Josh Cordle 03             4) 1489 Chris Courson 04          
     5) 1487 Bryan Buckland 03          6)                                
  2  St. Xavier-OH-USA Cincinannati, OH  ''                       
     1) 1275 Kyle Kowalski 03           2) 1276 Andrew McEvoy 04          
     3) 1274 Ricky King 05              4) 1278 Josh Walters 04           
     5) 1270 Tom Balmat 04              6)                                
  3  West Springfield-VA-USA Springfield, VA  ''                  
     1) 1471 Tim Kwak 03                2) 1472 Joseph McMahon 03         
     3) 1469 John Cook 03               4) 1470 Jeff Day 03               
     5) 1473 Steven Tobin 04            6)                                
  4  Deering-ME-USA Portland, ME  ''                              
     1) 334 Brian Vail 04               2) 331 Michael Burleson           
     3) 332 Donny Drake 03              4) 333 Sean Steinhagen 03         
  5  North Forsyth-NC Winston-Salem, NC  ''                       
     1) 996 Eric Mack 04                2) 997 Jorden Olsen 05            
     3) 998 Clay Ragan 03               4) 995 Bobby Mack 03              
     5) 994 Ryan Booker                 6)                                
  6  Trenton Central-NJ  ''                                       
     1) 1345 Jermaine Daniles 04        2) 1349 Calvin Rhodes 03          
     3) 1340 Ashhad Agyapong 03         4) 1350 Prince Sahatto 05         
     5) 1348 Andre Jones 04             6)                                
  7  Midlothian-VA Midlothian, VA  ''                             
     1) 902 Andrew Baker 03             2) 903 Billy Berlin 04            
     3) 906 Brandon Miles 03            4) 905 Taylor Matthews 03         
     5) 904 Robert Gielow 04            6)                                
  8  Mumford/Motorcity-MI-USA Detroit, MI  ''                     
     1) 966 Ivan Gailliard 04           2) 972 Isaiah Marshall 03         
     3) 968 Jimmie Jones 03             4) 965 Blake Figgins 05           
     5) 971 Dekoven Lynch 03            6)                                
  9  Willingboro-NJ Willingboro, NJ  ''                           
     1) 1527 Rashaad Lee 03             2) 1526 Brian Dixon 03            
     3) 1529 Shareef Muhammad 03        4) 1528 Michael Morrison 03       
 
Event 20  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 10:25 AM
    National:  8:53.67  3/1/2002    Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY               
        Meet:  9:11.82  3/2001      Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY               
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Detroit CheetahsTC-MI-USA Detroit, MI  ''                    
     1) 338 Alex Cunningham 06          2) 339 Amber Hay 05               
     3) 344 Monique Thompson 04         4) 342 Kelly Sampson 05           
     5) 343 Amber Thomas 05             6)                                
  2  Highland Regional-NJ Blackwood, NJ  ''                       
     1) 622 Kathleen Galan 03           2) 623 Arianna McKinney 05        
     3) 624 Ashley Thornton 05          4) 621 Brittany Caserta 05        
  3  Nazareth-PA Philadelphia, PA  ''                             
     1) 977 Rachel Hamilton 03          2) 981 Sarah Serwo 05             
     3) 979 Jackie Scholl 03            4) 983 Marcella Zuczek 03         
  4  Mount Tabor-NC  ''                                           
     1) 944 Amy Dibianca 03             2) 949 Taylor Steelman 03         
     3) 945 Kenzie McIlwain 05          4) 947 Julia Morton 03            
     5) 948 Claire Ritchie 03           6)                                
  5  Conard-CT-USA West Hartford, CT  ''                          
     1) 279 Heather Bemis 05            2) 280 Sarah Downey 03            
     3) 281 Cary Finnegan 05            4) 282 Elisabeth Lewis 03         
  6  Cardinal Gibbons-NC  ''                                      
     1) 182 Kim Kingston 03             2) 180 Jen Flaherty 04            
     3) 181 Lauren Holesh 06            4) 183 Bernie O'Neill 04          
  7  Clarkston Runnin' Gear-MI-USA Clarkston, MI  ''              
     1) 262 Mo Kuhta 04                 2) 263 Liz Mengyan 05             
     3) 260 Elizabeth Gorz 05           4) 266 Lyndsay Smith 06           
     5) 265 Anne Oltwan 05              6)                                
  8  Voorhees-NJ-USA Glen Gardner, NJ  ''                         
     1) 1430 Lili Perez 04              2) 1431 Lauren Rugge 04           
     3) 1427 Sara Best 04               4) 1429 Lindsay Owen 03           
     5) 1428 Cali Garson 05             6)                                
  9  East Lyme-CT  ''                                             
     1) 370 Allison Barner 05           2) 373 Chelsa Hargis 05           
     3) 375 Erin O'Connell 03           4) 376 Heather Stevenson 03       
     5) 369 Cathleen Balantic 05        6)                                
 10  Jackson-NJ  ''                                               
     1) 711 Nicole Montegary 03         2) 705 Asha Arneth 03             
     3) 707 Meghan Faughnan 03          4) 712 Jenna Prendergast 03       
     5) 710 Ashley Mlotkiewicz 05       6)                                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Oakton-VA                 Vienna, VA  ''                     
     1) 1036 Danielle Light 05          2) 1039 Allegra Smith 05          
     3) 1037 Kate Meehan 03             4) 1035 Lisa Derry 05             
  2  Herndon-VA  ''                                               
     1) 604 Emily Yost 03               2) 599 Kristin Hart 04            
     3) 603 Karen Wilson 05             4) 596 Heather Fisher 04          
     5) 598 Carleigh Gregory 04         6)                                
  3  Downingtown-PA-USA Lionville, PA  ''                         
     1) 358 Jessie Yester 03            2) 357 Christine Smith 04         
     3) 356 Joanna Horstman 05          4) 355 Kate Giere 06              
  4  Hillsboro-NJ  ''                                             
     1) 628 Lauren Kloss 03             2) 630 Allison Marcsisin 06       
     3) 632 Ashley Uniszkiewicz 04      4) 625 Erin Crawford 03           
     5) 627 Katie King 03               6)                                
  5  Rockford-MI  ''                                              
     1) 1136 Nikki Bohnsack 04          2) 1141 Rachel Wittum 07          
     3) 1139 Kristi Powers 04           4) 1137 Lisa Krueger 03           
  6  Perkiomen Valley-PA  ''                                      
     1) 1090 Brittany Long 05           2) 1089 Carol Jefferson 04        
     3) 1092 Bridget Walsh 03           4) 1091 Sarah Roberts 04          
  7  Cardinal O'Hara-Pa  ''                                       
     1) 190 Mary Deberec 04             2) 197 Danielle Schopt 03         
     3) 189 Bridgette Boudwin 05        4) 191 Erin Kelly 03              
     5) 192 Katie Kelly 06              6)                                
  8  Eleanor Roosevelt-MD Greenbelt, MD  ''                       
     1) 396 Kafi Pollard 04             2) 395 Nayda Pirela 05            
     3) 394 Tunisia Milner 04           4) 389 Crystal Anyanwu 03         
     5) 391 Samantha Benjamin 03        6)                                
  9  Hatboro-Horsham-PA-USA Hersham, PA  ''                       
     1) 577 Janine Ricci 03             2) 574 Caitlin Klaas 05           
     3) 575 Nicole Murphy 04            4) 576 Megan Rae 05               
     5) 573 Anna Baker 04               6)                                
 10  Bay Shore-NY-USA Bay Shore, NY  ''                           
     1) 86 Laura Cummings 05            2) 90 MaryLiz McCurdy 05          
     3) 87 Danica DuPuy 03              4) 85 Kellie Castro 03            
     5) 89 Ryann Hoffman 04             6)                                
 11  Kellam-VA-USA Virginia Beach, VA  ''                         
     1) 747 Tiffany Howell 03           2) 749 Jessica Smith 04           
     3) 748 Natalie Sherbak 04          4) 750 Kelley Taylor 03           
     5) 746 Audrey Hand 04              6)                                
 12  Western Albemarle-VA-USA Crozet, VA  ''                      
     1) 1477 Jessica Fanning 04         2) 1572 Courtenay Johnson 03      
     3) 1476 Amber Cadle 05             4) 1478 Tasmin Fanning 05         
     5) 1479 Kathryn Goeke 05           6)                                
 
Event 21  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 08:15 PM
    National:  3:24.69  3/8/1997    John Muir, Pasadena, CA                    
        Meet:  3:31.26  3/1999      Chino, Chino, CA                           
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Syosset-NY-USA Syosset, NY  ''                               
     1) 1293 Edwin Gutierrez 04         2) 1295 Ryan Kinderman 04         
     3) 1292 Greg Cohen 03              4) 1294 Brandon Hill 04           
     5) 1296 Adam Lampert 05            6)                                
  3  Ewing-NJ  ''                                                 
     1) 420 Basil Campbell 03           2) 423 Bobby St. Juste 03         
     3) 422 Adian Sanderson 04          4) 421 Chima Nwosu 03             
     5) 417 Frank Aba-Onu 03            6)                                
  4  Westside-SC-USA Anderson, SC  ''                             
     1) 1514 Danahzie Thompson 03       2) 1511 David Pressley 05         
     3) 1512 Ezra Pressley              4) 1508 Brandon Ellis 04          
     5) 1513 Antonie Strong 04          6)                                
  5  Bolles-FL-USA Jascksonville, FL  ''                          
     1) 130 Brandon Sharp 03            2) 127 Kyle Horne 03              
     3) 129 Jeremy Schurke 03           4) 126 Robert Glover 03           
     5) 128 Ryan Hotchkiss 03           6)                                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Baltimore Track Fac-Md-USA Balitmore, MD  ''                 
     1) 896 Julius Colman 05            2) 897 Quinton Holiday 03         
     3) 898 Brandon Lynch 04            4) 899 Craig Tate 03              
     5) 900 Frankie Wright 03           6)                                
  3  Philadelphia Panthers Tc-Pa-USA Philadelphia, PA             
     1) 1096 Adrian Stephens 03         2) 1097 Sargbah Tarpeh 05         
     3) 1095 Rob LittleJohn 03          4) 1094 Roger Anderson 03         
  4  Ballou-DC-USA Washington, DC  ''                             
     1) 64 Tyrone Williams 03           2) 62 Brandon Fullard 05          
     3) 63 Richard Ogunsikan 04         4) 65 DeAndre Wright 04           
     5) 61 Carl Boyd 04                 6)                                
  5  Lakewood-NJ Lakewood, NJ  ''                                 
     1) 767 Jamal Andrews 03            2) 775 Mike Wittenburg 03         
     3) 773 Brian Roebuck 03            4) 770 Troy Langley 03            
     5) 774 James Smitz 04              6)                                
  6  Chaminade-NY  ''                                             
     1) 224 Eric DiDio 03               2) 228 Craig Meekins 04           
     3) 225 Tiegh Francois 04           4) 229 Brendon O'Kane 03          
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Chester Valley-PA-USA Exton, PA  ''                          
     1) 246 Mike Marryat 04             2) 247 Anthony Parker Boyd 06     
     3) 248 Galen Rivers 03             4) 244 Ben Franczuski 03          
     5) 245 Chris Logan 05              6)                                
  2  Lawrence North-IN Indianapolis, ID  ''                       
     1) 801 Brandys Green 03            2) 797 Ryan Burton 04             
     3) 805 John Posey 03               4) 802 Tim Knight                 
     5) 804 Marcus Phelps 03            6)                                
  3  Oxon Hill-MD  ''                                             
     1) 1054 Efrem Baker 03             2) 1055 Darrius Butler 03         
     3) 1059 Anthony Simmons 05         4) 1057 Isaac Matthews 03         
  4  Archbishop Carroll-DC  ''                                    
     1) 24 Derrick Brinkley 03          2) 25 Randy Lee 06                
     3) 22 William Bailey 05            4) 23 Oneil Barhaby 04            
  5  Winslow Twp-NJ-USA Atco, NJ  ''                              
     1) 1541 Duan Freeman 03            2) 1549 Mylmin Sellars 04         
     3) 1542 Shonn Greene 04            4) 1543 Albert Harris 04          
     5) 1540 Dante Freeman 03           6)                                
  6  St. John's Prep-NY-USA Astoria, NY  ''                       
     1) 1262 Eric Zorrilla 03           2) 1261 Sean Lowe 04              
     3) 1257 Christopher Doran 04       4) 1260 Paul Gordon 05            
     5) 1259 Steffon Fynes 04           6)                                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Trenton Central-NJ  ''                                       
     1) 1351 Irving Stills 03           2) 1352 Freddy Vaneus 03          
     3) 1340 Ashhad Agyapong 03         4) 1349 Calvin Rhodes 03          
     5) 1341 Mark Bell 04               6)                                
  2  Freeport-NY-USA Freeport, NY  ''                             
     1) 481 Omar Walden 04              2) 480 Gabriel McLaren 03         
     3) 478 Javien Eason 03             4) 479 Junaid Hamin-Gilliam 03    
     5) 477 Stephen Barrett 03          6)                                
  3  Mumford/Motorcity-MI-USA Detroit, MI  ''                     
     1) 972 Isaiah Marshall 03          2) 968 Jimmie Jones 03            
     3) 971 Dekoven Lynch 03            4) 969 Emanuel Killabrew 05       

     5) 967 Kevin Jackson 03            6)                                
  4  Vineland-NJ  ''                                              
     1) 1422 Shannon Sherrer 03         2) 1421 Schafer Sherrer 03        
     3) 1419 Marcus Lee 04              4) 1417 Dale Coleman 03           
     5) 1416 Jamar Byrd 05              6)                                
  5  Mount Tabor-NC  ''                                           
     1) 953 J-Mee Samuels 05            2) 950 Wayne Crowell 04           
     3) 954 Jerrod Wiley 04             4) 951 Matt DeBole 03             
     5) 952 Anthony Polzine 03          6)                                
  6  Taft-CA  ''                                                  
     1) 1301 Paul Pratt 03              2) 1299 Ian Bell 04               
     3) 1302 Elijah Wells 04            4) 1300 Mike Pratt 03             
 
Event 22  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 07:45 PM
    National:  3:53.17  3/9/2001    Wilson, Long Beach, CA                     
        Meet:  3:59.62  3/9/2002    Wilson, Long Beach, CA                     
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Camden-NJ  ''                                                
     1) 170 Shawana Gray 04             2) 171 Nicole Holt 04             
     3) 173 Shareema McCargo 04         4) 172 Erin Johnson 06            
  3  Trenton Track Club-NJ  ''                                    
     1) 1360 Kenesha Oldacre 03         2) 1361 Jessica Reid 03           
     3) 1359 Indya Murray 05            4) 1356 Shabazz Kelly 03          
     5) 1355 Formetta Gibson 03         6)                                
  4  East Lyme-CT  ''                                             
     1) 377 Josephine Vincent 03        2) 372 Courtney Gillan 04         
     3) 375 Erin O'Connell 03           4) 376 Heather Stevenson 03       
     5) 369 Cathleen Balantic 05        6)                                
  5  Pennridge-PA-USA Perkasie, PA  ''                            
     1) 1083 Erin Koch 06               2) 1082 Liz Hertzog 05            
     3) 1081 Dana Haslett 06            4) 1084 Lindsey Rambo 05          
     5) 1085 Brooke Wolfe 03            6)                                
  6  Conestoga-PA-USA Berwyn, PA  ''                              
     1) 290 Meredith Sparano 04         2) 287 Kristen Johnson 06         
     3) 289 Kiersten Quinn 06           4) 288 Ashley Niness 06           
     5) 285 Kat Allen 03                6)                                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Ann Arbor-MI-USA Ann Arbor, MI  ''                           
     1) 10 Lauren Fortson 04            2) 9 Candice Davis 03             
     3) 13 Winter Taylor 05             4) 11 Osamuede Iyoha 04           
     5) 12 Jennifer Kraus 05            6)                                
  3  Ballou-DC-USA Washington, DC  ''                             
     1) 59 Sasha Walker 04              2) 60 Shenekia Whitaker 03        
     3) 57 Arlinda Price 03             4) 58 Andria Smallwood 06         
     5) 56 Ashanti Brooks 03            6)                                
  4  Nazareth-PA Philadelphia, PA  ''                             
     1) 977 Rachel Hamilton 03          2) 982 Jordan Teuber 04           
     3) 978 Blair Holubec 03            4) 976 Mary Curran 04             
     5) 980 Jennifer Schuster 03        6)                                
  5  Chester Valley-PA-USA Exton, PA  ''                          
     1)                                 2) 241 Anne McManus 03            
     3) 240 Carolyn Auwaerter 04        4)                                
     5) 243 Kate Williamson 04          6)                                
  6  Manchester-VA-USA Midlothian, VA  ''                         
     1) 851 Carmenta Mitchell 05        2) 849 Shaunte Cotton 05          
     3) 852 Tiffany Street 03           4) 850 Kelly Keener 05            
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Winslow Twp-NJ-USA Atco, NJ  ''                              
     1) 1531 Krystal Cantey 06          2) 1533 Doninique Merchant 05     
     3) 1532 Angel Exum 05              4) 1536 Lindsey Thomas 03         
     5) 1538 Brandi Wilson 03           6)                                
  2  Phoebus-VA-USA Hampton, VA  ''                               
     1) 1101 Krystle Richardson 03      2) 1102 Carnai Simpson 03         
     3) 1099 Kristin Gilliam 03         4) 1098 Cassie Alston 03          
     5) 1100 Ashley Huggar 04           6)                                
  3  Bethel-VA-USA Hampton, VA  ''                                
     1) 106 Charisse Bullock 04         2) 111 Britni Spruill 04          
     3) 109 Megann Lawrence 05          4) 110 Francena McCrory 06        
  4  Western Branch-VA-USA Chesapeake, VA  ''                     
     1) 1480 Marquita Allen 03          2) 1579 Marnita Patterson 04      
     3) 1482 Shakirra Pinnock 05        4) 1483 Leslie Treherne 03        
  5  Eleanor Roosevelt-MD Greenbelt, MD  ''                       
     1) 389 Crystal Anyanwu 03          2) 397 Tiandra Ponteen 03         
     3) 393 Nathandra John 04           4) 392 Wanakee Jackson 04         
     5) 390 Patricia Anyanwu 06         6)                                
  6  Detroit CheetahsTC-MI-USA Detroit, MI  ''                    
     1) 338 Alex Cunningham 06          2) 339 Amber Hay 05               
     3) 344 Monique Thompson 04         4) 342 Kelly Sampson 05           
     5) 343 Amber Thomas 05             6)                                
 
Event 23  Boys Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 06:25 PM
    National:   9:59.94  3/10/2000   , Gloucester, MA                          
        Meet:  10:03.70  3/2001      Atlantic, Delray Beach, FL                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  South Plantation-FL-USA Plantation, FL  ''                   
     1) 1228 Gary Calubro 05            2) 1229 Joshua Fequire 03         
     3) 1226 Richie Bonilla 06          4) 1227 Brandon Calabro 05        
  2  Lee Davis-VA  ''                                             
     1) 814 Edwin Upshaw 04             2) 813 John Rollins 03            
     3) 810 Timothy Cancro 03           4) 812 Steven Mohn 03             
     5) 815 Ryan Webb 06                6)                                
  3  Hayfield-VA  ''                                              
     1) 591 Brian Fussell 05            2) 592 Sean Riley 04              
     3) 590 Andrew Connell 04           4) 593 Marcus Tyus 03             
  4  St. John the Baptist-NY-USA West Islip, NY  ''               
     1) 1253 Mike Petrina 03            2) 1255 Matt Winkleleer 03        
     3) 1252 Rob Boerjes 04             4) 1251 Christopher Baum 03       
     5) 1254 Daron Spencer 05           6)                                
  5  Downingtown-PA-USA Lionville, PA  ''                         
     1) 364 Tom Ranalli 04              2) 366 Dave Wilkerson 03          
     3) 365 Geoff Rhizor 03             4) 362 Will Gravely 03            
     5) 360 Kevin Davidson 04           6)                                
  6  Upper Moreland-PA Willow Grove, PA  ''                       
     1) 1409 Steve Knox 03              2) 1406 Tim Bunting 04            
     3) 1407 Kyle Gunagan 03            4) 1408 James Holzwarth 03        
     5) 1405 John Barkley 04            6)                                
  7  Archbishop Carroll-PA-USA Radnor, PA  ''                     
     1) 35 James Bucci 04               2) 39 Mike Tilyer 04              
     3) 38 Fran Merlie 03               4) 36 Ryan Kincade 05             
     5) 37 Mark Mallon 04               6)                                
  8  Scarsdale-NY-USA Scarsdale, NY  ''                           
     1) 1186 Brandon Lee 03             2) 1185 David Kemp 03             
     3) 1188 James Piekarski 03         4) 1187 Akito Nishii 03           
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Oakton-VA                 Vienna, VA  ''                     
     1) 1041 Kris Cruz 04               2) 1040 Ben Beiter 03             
     3) 1042 Josh Moore 03              4) 1043 Chris O'Keefe 03          
  2  Syosset-NY-USA Syosset, NY  ''                               
     1) 1291 T.J. Arcuri 03             2)                                
     3) 1292 Greg Cohen 03              4) 1290 Mark Alizzi 03            
     5) 1293 Edwin Gutierrez 04         6)                                
  3  West Springfield-VA-USA Springfield, VA  ''                  
     1) 1470 Jeff Day 03                2) 1471 Tim Kwak 03               
     3) 1469 John Cook 03               4) 1472 Joseph McMahon 03         
     5) 1473 Steven Tobin 04            6)                                
  4  Vista-CA  ''                                                 
     1) 1425 Nicholas Salomone 03       2) 1424 Aaron Gonzales 04         
     3) 1423 Tyler Campbell 03          4) 1426 Miguel Villarreal 03      
  5  Midlothian-VA Midlothian, VA  ''                             
     1) 907 Ryan Witt 04                2) 902 Andrew Baker 03            
     3) 905 Taylor Matthews 03          4) 906 Brandon Miles 03           
     5) 904 Robert Gielow 04            6)                                
  6  Spirit of Pre Tc-Mi       Saline, MI  ''                     
     1) 1247 Dustin Voss 04             2) 1243 Neil Atzinger 04          
     3)                                 4) 1245 Tim Russel 03             
     5) 1244 Paul Dapkus 04             6)                                
  7  Wayne-OH  ''                                                 
     1) 1457 Nick Smith 03              2) 1449 Jason Craig 03            
     3) 1448 Chris Allen 03             4) 1455 Mike Murphy 03            
  8  Thomas Jefferson Sci-VA Alexandria, VA  ''                   
     1) 1328 Christo Landry 04          2) 1323 Keith Bechtol 03          
     3) 1322 Chris Anderson 03          4) 1330 David Price 04            
     5) 1329 Chris Mocko 04             6)                                
  9  Chaminade-NY  ''                                             
     1) 230 Gregory Preis 03            2) 231 Michael Weiss 03           
     3) 223 Anthony Costagliola 03      4) 227 Jack Kiley 05              
     5) 222 Christopher Bier 03         6)                                
 
Event 24  Girls Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 06:00 PM
    National:  11:49.34  3/8/2002    Red Bank Regional, Little Silver, NJ      
        Meet:  11:58.05  3/2001      Rockford, Rockford, MI                    
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Forest Park-VA-USA Woodbridge, VA  ''                        
     1) 450 Beth Fahey 04               2) 452 Christina Lindsey 03       
     3) 449 Ecaterina Burton 04         4) 453 Karen Richardson 04        
     5) 451 Jessica Koch 04             6)                                
  2  Saratoga Springs-NY-USA Saratoga Springs, NY  'B'            
     1) 1167 Karyn Delay 05             2) 1170 Ana Hoyos 04              
     3) 1174 Catherine Rossi 07         4) 1162 Beth Armenio 05           
  3  Highland Regional-NJ Blackwood, NJ  ''                       
     1) 623 Arianna McKinney 05         2) 624 Ashley Thornton 05         
     3) 621 Brittany Caserta 05         4) 622 Kathleen Galan 03          
  4  Archbishop Prendergast-PA  ''                                
     1) 47 Lindsey Dynow 04             2) 45 Pilar Batts 04              
     3) 48 Kelly Fierras 06             4) 49 Nicole O'Dea 03             
     5) 46 Maureen Benner 06            6)                                
  5  Hayfield-VA  ''                                              
     1) 588 Jessica Weber 03            2) 587 Maeve Roughton 04          
     3) 586 Morgan Phelan 04            4) 585 Melissa Dewey 05           
  6  Oakton-VA                 Vienna, VA  ''                     
     1) 1036 Danielle Light 05          2) 1035 Lisa Derry 05             
     3) 1039 Allegra Smith 05           4) 1038 Nicole Rabinowitz 04      
  7  Conard-CT-USA West Hartford, CT  ''                          
     1) 279 Heather Bemis 05            2) 280 Sarah Downey 03            
     3) 281 Cary Finnegan 05            4) 282 Elisabeth Lewis 03         
  8  Clarkston Runnin' Gear-MI-USA Clarkston, MI  ''              
     1) 262 Mo Kuhta 04                 2) 266 Lyndsay Smith 06           
     3) 260 Elizabeth Gorz 05           4) 263 Liz Mengyan 05             
     5) 264 Gillian Nordquist 05        6)                                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Rockford-MI  ''                                              
     1) 1136 Nikki Bohnsack 04          2) 1141 Rachel Wittum 07          
     3) 1139 Kristi Powers 04           4) 1137 Lisa Krueger 03           
  2  Beaumont-OH  ''                                              
     1) 103 Nora Sennett 03             2) 100 Carrie Gladstone 03        
     3) 99 Aimee Dobrowski 03           4) 101 Margaret Infeld 04         
     5) 104 Ashley Sutherland 04        6)                                
  3  West Springfield-VA-USA Springfield, VA  ''                  
     1) 1463 Huma Husain 03             2) 1464 Kelly Osborn 03           
     3) 1462 Andrea Delgado 05          4) 1465 Jen Powers 03             
     5) 1466 Jamie Ratajczak 03         6)                                
  4  Kellam-VA-USA Virginia Beach, VA  ''                         
     1) 747 Tiffany Howell 03           2) 749 Jessica Smith 04           
     3) 748 Natalie Sherbak 04          4) 750 Kelley Taylor 03           
     5) 746 Audrey Hand 04              6)                                
  5  Bay Shore-NY-USA Bay Shore, NY  ''                           
     1) 86 Laura Cummings 05            2) 90 MaryLiz McCurdy 05          
     3) 87 Danica DuPuy 03              4) 85 Kellie Castro 03            
     5) 88 Shonterria Fulton 06         6)                                
  6  Thomas Jefferson Sci-VA Alexandria, VA  ''                   
     1) 1320 Kat Schleckser 05          2) 1319 Abby Lauer 05             
     3) 1321 Lucy Terrell 03            4) 1317 Shauneen Garrahan 03      
  7  Hatboro-Horsham-PA-USA Hersham, PA  ''                       
     1) 577 Janine Ricci 03             2) 574 Caitlin Klaas 05           
     3) 575 Nicole Murphy 04            4) 576 Megan Rae 05               
     5) 573 Anna Baker 04               6)                                
  8  Saratoga Springs-NY-USA Saratoga Springs, NY  ''             
     1) 1164 Nicole Blood 06            2) 1168 Lindsey Ferguson 06       
     3) 1169 Kirsten Hornbach 03        4) 1176 Ruby Soloman 05           
     5) 1171 Alysha McElroy 07          6)                                
  9  Herndon-VA  ''                                               
     1) 603 Karen Wilson 05             2) 601 Courtney Schilling 03      
     3) 596 Heather Fisher 04           4) 604 Emily Yost 03              
 10  Jenks-OK  ''                                                 
     1) 727 Rachel Barber 03            2) 729 Kara Cassel 03             
     3) 731 Matissa O'Rourke 03         4) 730 Brianna McLeod 03          
 11  Mount Tabor-NC  ''                                           
     1) 949 Taylor Steelman 03          2) 946 Erica Montgomery 04        
     3) 947 Julia Morton 03             4) 944 Amy Dibianca 03            
 
Event 25  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 01:30 PM
    National:     7-05  3/11/1978   Gail Olson, Sycamore, IL                   
        Meet:  7-00.25  3/2001      Keith Moffatt, Menchville,NewNewsVA        
    Freshman:     6-08  1998        Ivan Schmidt, Penncrest, Media, PA         
   Sophomore:     7-02  1/11/2003   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX       
      Junior:     7-01  2002        Michael Morrison, Willingboro,NJ           
      Senior:     7-05  3/11/1978   Gail Olson, Sycamore, IL                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brian Burtis                  03 Bowie-MD, Bowie,            
  2  Michael Murawski              03 Unat-NJ, Cinnami            
  3  DeMarcus Stalling             05 N. Rowan-NC, Sal            
  4  Kevin Walsh                   04 Hvre De Grace-MD            
  5  David Ford                    05 Lawrence No-IN,             
  6  Blake Taylor                  03 Methacton-PA, La            
  7  Michael Morrison              03 Willngboro-NJ, W            
  8  Matt Shoemaker                03 Franklin-GA, Ath            
  9  Jason Williams                03 Lawrence No-IN,             
 10  Jerome Miller                 04 Col. Forge-VA, S            
 11  Gordon Smith                  04 Northern Nash-NC            
 12  Adam Linkenauger              03 Lord Botetort-VA            
 13  Jason Miller                  04 Col. Forge-VA, C            
 14  Jermaine Turner               03 McKay-OR                    
 15  Scott Sellers                 05 Cinco Ranch-TX,             
 16  Christopher Jacques           03 Chaminade-NY                
 17  Chris Garmon Jr.              03 SE Raleigh-NC, R            
 18  Juan Cave                     05 St. Joseph's-PA,            
 
Event 26  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 10:00 AM
    National:     6-03  2/18/1984   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID     
        Meet:     6-00  3/2002      Sheena Gordon, Mc Dowell, Erie, PA         
    Freshman:     5-10  1989        Karla Newman, White Creek, TN              
   Sophomore:  6-00.75  1981        Mary Moore, Issaquah, WA                   
      Junior:     6-01  1987        Alison Smith, Clarence, NY                 
      Senior:     6-03  2/18/1994   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Rachel Hendricks              03 Athenian Tc-Mi              
  2  Molly Kennedy                 04 Hume-Fogg-TN, Na            
  3  Debra Vento                   03 Freehold-NJ, Mar            
  4  Abigail Campbell              04 Shawnee-NJ, Medf            
  5  Vanessa Maher                 03 Det CheetahTC-MI            
  6  Lauren Stewart                05 Brentwood-TN, Br            
  7  Michelle Martin               03 Irving-TX, Irvin            
  8  Katherine Johnson             05 Marian-MI, Roche            
  9  Imani Moorman                 03 Amherst-VA, Madi            
 10  Cassie Gullickson             03 Brentwood-TN, Br            
 11  Yashica Short                 03 BT Washington-VA            
 12  Lauren Biscardi               05 Shorhm-Wad Rv-NY            
 13  Marie Swieta                  04 Altmar Parish-NY            
 14  Kettiany Clarke               05 Palm Bch Lks-FL,            
 15  Nicole Powdar                 03 New Milford-CT,             
 16  Kelly Kajunski                05 Downngtn East-PA            
 17  Ashley Robbins                03 McMullen-TX, Til            
 18  Toni Aluko                    04 Paint Branch-MD,            
 19  Debbie Martin                 03 Apex-NC                     
 20  Alexandra Coppadge            06 Wilmgtn Frnds-DE            
 21  Tara Phouthavongsa            03 Brockport-NY, Br            
 
Event 27  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 04:00 PM
 Starting height is 4.35
 Progression is 4.50, 4.65, 4.80, 4.90, 5.00, 5.10, 5.20
    National:  17-06.50  3/8/1986    Pat Manson, Aurora, CO                    
        Meet:     17-00  3/2001      Sage Thames, Frenship, Wolfforth, TX      
    Freshman:     15-06  1978        Bill Lange, Martinsville, NJ              
   Sophomore:     16-09  1994        Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX              
      Junior:     17-03  1995        Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX              
      Senior:  17-06.50  3/8/1986    Pat Manson, Aurora, CO                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Grant Bowen                   03 Unatt-MI                    
  2  Chase Shealy                  03 Brookld-Cayce-SC            
  3  Andrew Park                   03 Fairport-Ny, Fai            
  4  Chip Heuser                   03 St. Xavier-KY, L            
  5  Will Byrd                     04 Norfolk Acad-VA,            
  6  Thomas Skipper                03 Sandy-OR, Sandy,            
  7  Brandon McFarling             03 A&M-Tx, College             
  8  Graham Bockmiller             03 Miramonte-CA, Or            
  9  Andrew Rademacher             04 Hickory-PA, Herm            
 10  Mitch Greeley                 04 Northwestern-SC,            
 11  Brian Webb                    12 Great Bridge-VA             
 12  Daniel Brennan                04 Great Bridge-VA             
 13  Ty Barrington                 04 Carroll-TX, Sout            
 14  Scott Martin                  03 Jenks-OK, Tulsa,            
 15  John Scott Hartness           04 Franklin-GA, Com            
 
Event 28  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 10:15 AM
    National:  13-04.50  2/14/2003   Kira Costa, San Joaquin, CA               
        Meet:  13-01.50  3/10/2002   Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA              
    Freshman:  12-07.50  1999        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA              
   Sophomore:  13-00.25  2000        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA              
      Junior:  13-03.50  2001        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA              
      Senior:  13-04.50  2/14/2003   Kira Costa, S                             
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Monica Pacas                  04 Atascado-CA, Ata            
  2  Kacey Lundgren                03 Atascado-CA, Ata            
  3  Britni Lawrence               04 Hays-TX, Buda, T            
  4  Ashley Nolet                  03 Lowell-MA, Lowel            
  5  Courtney Regan                04 Easton Area-PA,             
  6  Lindsey Regan                 06 Easton Area-PA,             
  7  Sara Young                    03 Thornwell-SC, La            
  8  Lindsey Rosales               03 Washingtonvil-NY            
  9  Danielle O'Reilly             04 Shawnee-NJ, Sham            
 10  Katie Morgan                  04 Corona dl Sol-AZ            
 11  Jenny Green                   03 Cent Cath-NE, Gr            
 12  Stevie Marshalek              03 Kent Lake-WA, Bl            
 13  Mandy Jenkins                 03 Valley Cent-NY,             
 14  Anna McFarlane                04 Concord-MA, Conc            
 15  Tori Allen                    05 Lawrence Cent-IN            
 16  Stephanie Best                03 Bishop Lynch-TX,            
 17  Jodie Mayes                   05 Fayette-AR, Faye            
 18  Rhian Jenks                   03 Prince George-VA            
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 10:00 AM
    National:  26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb., PA     
        Meet:  24-00.25  3/2000      Allen Simms, Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD     
    Freshman:     24-05  1996        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA        
   Sophomore:  25-08.25  1997        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA        
      Junior:  25-09.25  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA        
      Senior:  26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb, PA      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Thomas Dunn III               03 Northwestn Pg-Md            
  2  Jamal James                   04 Cent Dauphin-PA,            
  3  Brandon Mise                  03 Bethel-VA, Hampt            
  4  Johnny Posey                  03 Montville-CT                
  5  Dennis Boone                  05 Thomas Dale-VA,             
  6  Anthony Graham                03 Norristown-PA, N            
  7  Terry Wood                    04 N. Rowan-NC, Sal            
  8  Franklin Andreyko             04 Hillsboro-NJ, Ma            
  9  Tim Edmond                    03 Maclay-FL, Talla            
 10  Brandon Alexander             03 Westside-SC, And            
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Reynold Smith, Jr             03 Forest Park-VA,             
  2  Jermaine Turner               03 McKay-OR                    
  3  John Bailey                   03 Colonial Hts-VA             
  4  Andre Tillman                 04 N. Rowan-NC, Sal            
  5  Michael Morrison              03 Willngboro-NJ, W            
  6  Kiwan Lawson                  03 Marion Frnkln-OH            
  7  Christopher Jacques           03 Chaminade-NY                
  8  Jason Craig                   03 Wayne-OH, Huber             
  9  Jaydian Miller                03 Killian-FL, Miam            
 10  Prince Williams               03 Cleve Hts-OH, Cl            
 11  Felipe Reyes                  04 Cba-Ny, Renssela            
 
Event 30  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 12:30 PM
    National:  21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ              
        Meet:     19-08  1999        Antoinette Wilkes, Palm Beach Lakes,WPB FL
    Freshman:     19-02  1983        Louan Guialdo, JHS 135, Bronx, NY         
   Sophomore:     19-11  1999        Cassie Richards, Winchester-Thurston,PA   
      Junior:     21-04  1976        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County,Raeford, NC   
      Senior:  21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ              
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Moriah Jones                  03 N. Rowan-NC, Sal            
  2  Melissa Council               04 Cary-NC, Cary, N            
  3  Toni Aluko                    04 Paint Branch-MD,            
  4  Jerrie Kumalah                03 Bowie-MD, Bowie,            
  5  LaTonya Anderson              03 Caroline-VA, Rut            
  6  Aajah Showell                 03 Md T Bole-MD, Wa            
  7  Stephanie Conway              03 Batavia-NY, Bata            
  8  Dana Ventrone                 03 Chartiers Val-PA            
  9  Sherina Steele                03 West Rowan-NC, S            
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Whitney Marsh                 03 Mountain Brk-AL,            
  2  Yvette Lewis                  03 Menchville-VA, N            
  3  Kara Dickman                  03 Westboro-MA, Wes            
  4  Michelle Sanford              03 WoodbridgeCA, Ir            
  5  Tianna Madison                03 Elyria-OH, Elyri            
  6  Edra Finley                   03 Ums-Wright-Al, M            
  7  Erica McLain                  04 Plano East-TX, P            
  8  Octavia Best                  04 Prince Edward-VA            
  9  Marshevet Hooker              03 SA Southwest-TX,            
 
Event 31  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 02:00 PM
    National:  52-07.50  3/13/1988   Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA       
        Meet:     50-10  3/2000      Allen Simms, Roosevelt,Greenbelt, MD      
    Freshman:  45-10.75  1993        Carlton Rowe, WhitmnHuntingtonStn, NY     
   Sophomore:  49-09.25  1998        Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, AL    
      Junior:  51-08.25  1973        Don Duvall, North, Denver, CO             
      Senior:  52-07.50  3/13/1988   Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Adam Woodford                 03 Downingtown-PA,             
  2  Jayson Slingerland            03 John Hardin-KY,             
  3  Anthony Simmons               05 Oxon Hill-MD, Te            
  4  Jamaal Connally               03 Northwestn Pg-Md            
  5  Brad Dake                     03 Fork Union-VA, F            
  6  Brandon Mise                  03 Bethel-VA, Hampt            
  7  Reynold Smith, Jr             03 Forest Park-VA,             
  8  Nick Crumpton                 03 Langley-VA, Grea            
  9  Rafford Seymour               03 Arch Carroll-DC,            
 10  Wesley Watson                 04 Charlottesvl-VA,            
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Andre Tillman                 04 N. Rowan-NC, Sal            
  2  Michael Whitehead             03 Norristown-PA, N            
  3  Ryan McCoy                    03 Wm Fleming-VA, R            
  4  Jaydian Miller                03 Killian-FL, Miam            
  5  Terry Wood                    04 N. Rowan-NC, Sal            
  6  Brandon Cathcart              05 Salisbury-NC, Sa            
  7  Galen Rivers                  03 Chester-PA, Malv            
  8  Blake Taylor                  03 Methacton-PA, La            
  9  Mark Sturgis                  04 West Rowan-NC, W            
 10  John Bailey                   03 Colonial Hts-VA             
 
Event 32  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 04:30 PM
    National:  43-11.50  3/10/1991   Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA               
        Meet:     41-06  3/2002      Sheena Gordan, Mc Dowell, Erie, PA        
    Freshman:  39-00.50  1996        Jodi Schlesinger, Clarkstown S WNyack, NY 
   Sophomore:  40-01.25              Jodi Schlesinger '97, E Mc Lain, Plano,TX 
      Junior:  42-05.50  1990        Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA               
      Senior:  43-11.50  3/10/1991   Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA               
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Aparna Hirve                  04 Thom Jeff Sci-VA            
  2  Tara Phouthavongsa            03 Brockport-NY, Br            
  3  Tylisha McCall                05 Golden Tigers-MD            
  4  Rebecca Davis                 03 Battle Ground-TN            
  5  Tracey Stewart                06 Logan-CA, Richmo            
  6  Jerrie Kumalah                03 Bowie-MD, Bowie,            
  7  Jordan Teuber                 04 Nazareth-PA, Phi            
  8  Sherina Steele                03 West Rowan-NC, S            
  9  Jai McBride                   03 Unatt-TX, Housto            
 10  Quinnyana Brown               04 Amherst-VA                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Sarah Ensslen                 03 Downingtown-PA,             
  2  Ashley Mondie                 03 Milton Hrshey-PA            
  3  Shea Spann                    03 Mt. Vernon-VA, F            
  4  Edra Finley                   03 Ums-Wright-Al, M            
  5  Aaliyah Shareef               03 Geo Washingtn-CO            
  6  Tomika Ferguson               03 Appomattox-VA               
  7  Tyreshia Gasque               03 Huguenot-VA, Ric            
  8  Molly Kennedy                 04 Hume-Fogg-TN, Na            
  9  Adrienne Mayo                 03 South Lakes-VA              
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Michelle Sanford              03 WoodbridgeCA, Ir            
  2  Imani Moorman                 03 Amherst-VA, Madi            
  3  Cassie Gullickson             03 Brentwood-TN, Br            
  4  Lauren Stewart                05 Brentwood-TN, Br            
  5  Penny Shields                 03 Montbello-CO, De            
  6  Laura Rogers                  03 Dacula-GA, Dacul            
  7  Erica McLain                  04 Plano East-TX, P            
  8  Toni Smith                    03 Montbello-CO, De            
  9  Yvette Lewis                  03 Menchville-VA, N            
 
Event 33  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 01:30 PM
    National:     71-11  1/24/1970   Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY                 
        Meet:  66-11.25  3/2001      Jonathan Reeves, Fort Bend, Sugar Land,TX 
    Freshman:     60-00  1999        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                 
   Sophomore:  65-07.75  2000        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                 
      Junior:     67-00  1969        Jesse stuart, Glasgow, KY                 
      Senior:     71-11  1/24/1970   Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Isaiah Weaver                 04 Det CheetahTC-MI            
  2  Nicholas Panezich             05 Unat-OH                     
  3  Sydney Murray                 03 Lakewood-NJ, Bri            
  4  David Wooten                  04 Christian Bro-TC            
  5  Nicholas Williams             03 Urbana-MD, Adams            
  6  Bruce Pohlot                  03 LaSalle-PA, Doyl            
  7  Eric Smalls                   04 SE Raleigh-NC, R            
  8  Glenn Cain                    03 Ewing-NJ, Ewing,            
  9  Thomas Foley, Jr              03 Patuxent-MD, Lus            
 10  Joe Hover                     03 Lakeshore-MI, St            
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Glenwood Edwards              03 Lansdowne-MD, Ba            
  2  Nathan Englin                 04 Mounds View-MN,             
  3  Joshua Fruman                 03 Mason County-KY,            
  4  Frederick Ballenger           03 Temple Hills-MD,            
  5  Sean Plunkett                 04 Chestnut Hill-PA            
  6  Gabe Gigliotti                03 Salesianm-DE, Wi            
  7  Dan Pribula                   03 Strongsville-OH,            
  8  John Hickey                   05 Tappan Zee-NY, P            
  9  James Nixon                   03 Unatt-VA, Chesap            
 10  Cory Martin                   03 Edgewood-IN                 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Adam Kellermeyer              03 Pickerington-OH,            
  2  Ryan Whiting                  05 Cent Dauphin-PA,            
  3  John Caulfield                03 LaSalle-CA, Chin            
  4  Jacob Dunkleberger            03 Lovett-GA, Smyrn            
  5  Khalif Mitchell               03 First Colnial-VA            
  6  Tyree Suber                   04 Glen Mills-PA, P            
  7  Stephen Huntzinger            03 JW Robinson-VA,             
  8  Leif Crago                    03 Bowie-MD, Bowie,            
  9  Corey Mills                   04 Christian Bro-TC            
 10  Tyler Custis                  03 Custer-SD, Caste            
 11  Derek McGuire                 04 Immac Heart-NY              
 
Event 34  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 10:00 AM
    National:     53-11  1/9/2001    Laura Gerraughty, Nashua, NH              
        Meet:     52-02  3/2001      Laura Gerraughty, Nashua, NH              
    Freshman:  45-07.25  1991        Collinus Newsome, South, Denver, Co       
   Sophomore:     47-06  1999        Briona Reynolds, Red RIverGrandForks, ND  
      Junior:  52-05.75  2/8/1997    Heather Colyer, E Juniata,Cocolamus, PA   
      Senior:     53-11  1/9/2001    Laura Gerraughty, Nashua, NH              
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Marie Stringer                03 Westminster-GA,             
  2  Tierra Hubbard                04 Wm Fleming-VA, R            
  3  Sylvia Galarza                04 Millville-NJ, Mi            
  4  Lorna Finn                    04 McEachern-GA, Po            
  5  Kimberly Williams             03 Bruton-VA, Willi            
  6  Tina Villa                    04 Saratoga-NY, Sar            
  7  Grace Cunningham              03 Notre Dame-MA, P            
  8  Ashley Crocker                03 Hayfield-VA, Lor            
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Lindsay Grigoriev             03 Columbia-MD, Lau            
  2  Kelly Fazekas                 03 Northern Vall-NJ            
  3  Michelle Carter               03 Red Oak-TX, Ovil            
  4  Amy Hill                      03 Mt. Vernon-OH, M            
  5  Sarah Stevens                 04 Fort Collins-CO,            
  6  Lindsey Hill                  03 Mt. Vernon-OH, M            
  7  Della Clark                   03 N. Cobb-GA, Acwo            
  8  Kasi Foster                   03 Loveland-OH, Lov            
  9  Tiffany Evans                 03 Gar-Field-VA, Da            
 
Event 35  Boys Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 06:00 PM
    National:  81-08.75  2/20/2000   Josh McCaughey, Bish Hendricken, War,RI   
        Meet:     87-05  3/1999      Dylan Armstrong, Westside, Canada         
    Freshman:     55-01  2001        Leif Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT        
   Sophomore:  66-08.50  1998        Josh McCaughey, Bish Hendricken, War,RI   
      Junior:     73-06  1999        Josh McCaughey, Bish Hendricken,War, RI   
      Senior:  81-08.75  2/20/2000   Josh McCaughey, Bish Hendricken,War, RI   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jon Reid                      04 Bish Hendrckn-RI            
  2  Nicholas Panezich             05 Unat-OH                     
  3  Robert Klenk                  03 Kettering-OH, Ke            
  4  Daniel Godin                  03 Bish Hendrckn-RI            
  5  Ian Phipps                    03 Bish Hendrckn-RI            
  6  John Freeman                  05 Bish Hendrckn-RI            
  7  Matt McNamara                 03 Oyster Bay-NY, O            
  8  Cory Martin                   03 Edgewood-IN                 
  9  Christopher McHugh            03 Bish Hendrckn-RI            
 10  Nick Owens                    03 Shelton-WA, Shel            
 11  Brendan Lodge                 05 Bish Hendrckn-RI            
 12  Victor Silva                  03 Bish Hendrckn-RI            
 13  Jacob Dunkleberger            03 Lovett-GA, Smyrn            
 
Event 36  Girls Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 04:00 PM
    National:  60-10.50  3/8/1997    Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID            
        Meet:  60-08.75  3/9/2002    Kristen Michalski, West Warwick, RI       
    Freshman:  42-06.50  2002        Sarah Cardinal, Blackfoot, ID             
   Sophomore:  53-07.75  1999        Kate Johnston, Warwick, RI                
      Junior:  60-10.50  1997        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID            
      Senior:     60-00  1998        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID            
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jennifer Krodel               05 East Lyme-CT, Sa            
  2  Mary Ellen Horsman            05 Barrington-RI, B            
  3  Amber Torrey                  04 Lebanon-NH, Plai            
  4  Jessica Sawers                03 Lake Braddock-VA            
  5  Lindsey Hill                  03 Mt. Vernon-OH, M            
  6  Catherine Phipps              05 St. Mary Acad-RI            
  7  Maggie Gianquinto             04 East Lyme-CT, Sa            
  8  Laurie Struble                03 LaSalle-RI, Cumb            
  9  Megan Chapman                 03 Lebanon-NH, Leba            
 10  Stephanie Smolenski           04 New Hyde Park-NY            
 11  Mallory Denniston             05 LaSalle-RI, Scit            
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Danielle Dufresne             03 Toll Gate-RI, Wa            
  2  Amy Hill                      03 Mt. Vernon-OH, M            
  3  Kelly Reynolds                03 Toll Gate-RI, Wa            
  4  Kendra Howell                 03 LaSalle-RI                  
  5  Marie Stringer                03 Westminster-GA,             
  6  Della Clark                   03 N. Cobb-GA, Acwo            
  7  Andrea Karleski               04 Liberty Cent-NY,            
  8  Kristen Callan                03 Monroe-Wdbury-NY            
  9  April Harning                 03 Kettering-OH, Ke            
 10  Erin Donnelly                 04 Barrington-RI, B            
 11  Lorna Finn                    04 McEachern-GA, Po            
 
Event 39  Boys 1 Mile Race Walk
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 11:15 AM
    National:  6:11.00  2/2/1990    Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY               
        Meet:  6:20.37  3/2001      Benjamin Shorey, Ellsworth, ME             
    Freshman:  7:08.55  2002        Zachay Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ               
   Sophomore:  6:29.96  1993        Kevin Eastler, Mt. Blue,Farmington, ME     
      Junior:  6:22.24  1994        Kevin Eastler, Mt. Blue,Farmington, ME     
      Senior:  6:11.00  2/2/1990    Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY               
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Troy Clark                    04 Lisbon-ME, Lisbo            
  2  Mark Dennett                  03 Winthrop-ME, Win            
  3  Zachary Pollinger             04 Nn Highlands-NJ,            
  4  Christopher Diaz              05 McAllen-TX, McAl            
  5  Tyler Moore                   03 Penfield-NY, Roc            
  6  Daniel Campbell               03 Caribou-ME                  
  7  Roberto Vergara               06 Edinburg-TX, Edi            
  8  Ricardo Vergara               06 Edinburg-TX, Edi            
  9  Billy Wides                   05 Hanover Park-NJ,            
 10  John Koziel                   06 Northwestern-SC,            
 
Event 40  Girls 1 Mile Race Walk
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 11:00 AM
    National:  7:00.90  3/15/1998   Lisa Dutzing, Port Jefferson, NY           
        Meet:  7:07.82  3/2000      Robyn Stevens, Vacaville, CA               
    Freshman:  7:24.67  3/15/1998   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY           
   Sophomore:  7:17.24  1992        Melissa Baker, ShorehamWR, Shoreham, NY    
      Junior:  7:07.31  1997        Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY           
      Senior:  7:00.90  3/15/1998   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Laura Richenderfer            04 Penfield-NY, Fai            
  2  Abigail Berg                  04 Oconomowoc-WI, O            
  3  Katie Fileccio                03 Jfk-Ny, Merrick,            
  4  Andrea Foster                 03 Penfield-NY, Roc            
  5  Sarah Hull                    04 Brockport-NY, Br            
  6  Jasmine Brooks                03 Dirigo-ME, Peru,            
  7  Erica Adams                   04 Spartanburg-SC,             
  8  Jessie Smith                  05 Mt. Blue-ME, Far            
  9  Christina Peters              06 Yellow Sprgs-OH,            
 10  Carly Lochala                 05 Mt. Blue-ME, New            
 11  Nadine Navarro                03 Bay Shore-NY, Ba            
 
Event 41  Boys 4x1 Mile Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 02:30 PM
    National:  17:29.60  3/9/1974    North Vigo, Terre Haute, IN               
        Meet:  17:46.98  3/2000      Rockford, Rockford, MI                    
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Midlothian-VA Midlothian, VA  ''                             
     1) 902 Andrew Baker 03             2) 903 Billy Berlin 04            
     3) 906 Brandon Miles 03            4) 907 Ryan Witt 04               
     5) 905 Taylor Matthews 03          6)                                
  2  North Kent Running Club-MI-USA Rockford, MI  ''              
     1) 1001 Eric Graf 04               2) 1004 Matt Wish 03              
     3) 1002 BJ Meyers 03               4) 1003 Todd Smith 03             
  3  Cardinal Gibbons-NC  ''                                      
     1) 186 David Sumner                2) 188 Fredy Torres               
     3) 187 Nick Sunseri                4) 184 David Everdum              
     5) 185 Seth O'Donnell              6)                                
  4  Herndon-VA  ''                                               
     1) 610 George Ingham 03            2) 605 Doug Axelrod 03            
     3) 608 Danny Gordon 04             4) 612 Shane Young 04             
  5  Salesianum-DE Wilmington, DE  ''                             
     1) 1156 Ryan Hamill 03             2) 1157 Tom Lord 03               
     3) 1158 P.J. Meany 03              4) 1159 Mike Zeberkiewicz 03      
  6  Episcopal-FL-USA Jacksonville, FL  ''                        
     1) 412 Fred David 03               2) 413 Justin Jackson 05          
     3) 411 James Berry III 05          4) 414 David Paulk 05             
     5) 416 Javi Rores 05               6)                                
  7  Lakewood-OH-USA Lakewood, OH  ''                             
     1) 779 Ricky Weishmeimer 04        2) 778 Ted Summers 04             
     3) 776 Aaron Johnston-Peck 03      4) 777 Jason King 03              
  8  Red Bank-NJ-USA Little Silver, NJ  ''                        
     1) 1128 Joe Kingsberg 04           2) 1126 Jovannie Cortez 03        
     3) 1130 Steve Waite 04             4) 1129 Mike Siciliano 04         
     5) 1127 Rob Dennis 04              6)                                
  9  Thomas Jefferson Sci-VA Alexandria, VA  ''                   
     1) 1329 Chris Mocko 04             2) 1325 Brian Hanak 03            
     3) 1331 Kyle Smith 05              4) 1324 Matt Colyer 03            
     5) 1327 Chris Katilie 05           6)                                
 10  Hillsboro-NJ  ''                                             
     1) 646 Nick Vaccaro 03             2) 637 Joe Brennan 04             
     3) 645 Erik Szabocsik 04           4) 641 Mike Klueber 03            
     5) 639 Brian Dennis 06             6)                                
 11  Don Bosco Prep-NJ-USA Ramsey, NJ  ''                         
     1) 350 Sean Swift 03               2) 348 Peter Gerboth 03           
     3) 351 Alex Wechsler 04            4) 349 Brent Napoleon 05          
 12  St. Xavier-OH-USA Cincinannati, OH  ''                       
     1) 1275 Kyle Kowalski 03           2) 1278 Josh Walters 04           
     3) 1270 Tom Balmat 04              4) 1273 Randy King 05             
     5) 1274 Ricky King 05              6)                                
 13  Tappan Zee-NY-USA Orangeburg, NY  ''                         
     1) 1307 Eddie Loniewski 03         2) 1305 Mike Agnello 03           
     3) 1309 Louis Maturo 04            4) 1308 Justin Maturo 06          
     5) 1566 Tony De Robertis 05        6)                                
 
Event 42  Girls 4x1 Mile Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 02:00 PM
    National:  20:23.24  3/11/2000   Rockford, Rockford, MI                    
        Meet:  20:23.24  3/11/2000   Rockford, Rockford, MI                    
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Saratoga Springs-NY-USA Saratoga Springs, NY  ''             
     1) 1164 Nicole Blood 06            2) 1176 Ruby Soloman 05           
     3) 1168 Lindsey Ferguson 06        4) 1169 Kirsten Hornbach 03       
     5) 1174 Catherine Rossi 07         6)                                
  2  Harrison-NY-USA Harrison, NY  ''                             
     1) 569 Raquel Abrams 03            2) 570 Julie Hinchey 06           
     3) 571 Erica Planamento 06         4) 572 Maya Yamato 03             
  3  Hope Valley-NJ Pennington, NJ  ''                            
     1) 655 Kate Willever 03            2) 652 Jessica Pall 03            
     3) 654 Sarah Seiler 03             4) 653 Carly Schlamowitz 04       
     5) 651 Natalie Mapp 05             6)                                
  4  Herndon-VA  ''                                               
     1) 600 Jenny Miller 04             2) 602 Sarah Sieb 05              
     3) 595 Jessie Erickson 04          4) 598 Carleigh Gregory 04        
     5) 604 Emily Yost 03               6)                                
  5  Saratoga Springs-NY-USA Saratoga Springs, NY  'C'            
     1) 1165 Ashley Campbell 06         2) 1171 Alysha McElroy 07         
     3) 1179 Cameron Vahanian 06        4) 1172 Megan O'Conor 06          
     5) 1181 Carli Wilusz 06            6)                                
  6  Saratoga Springs-NY-USA Saratoga Springs, NY  'B'            
     1)                                 2) 1178 Melissa Sue Trauscht 05   
     3) 1167 Karyn Delay 05             4) 1170 Ana Hoyos 04              
  7  Rockford-MI  ''                                              
     1) 1136 Nikki Bohnsack 04          2) 1141 Rachel Wittum 07          
     3) 1140 Lindsey Stebbins 04        4) 1138 Amy Markham 05            
  8  Saratoga Springs-NY-USA Saratoga Springs, NY  'D'            
     1) 1163 Alexandra Berenis 06       2) 1173 Emma Pace 06              
     3) 1177 Katherine Tarlton 06       4) 1182 Kate Woodcock 05          
     5) 1166 Amanda DeConno 07          6)                                
  9  Clarkston Runnin' Gear-MI-USA Clarkston, MI  ''              
     1) 263 Liz Mengyan 05              2) 262 Mo Kuhta 04                
     3) 264 Gillian Nordquist 05        4) 265 Anne Oltwan 05             
     5) 261 Beth Hoekstra 06            6)                                
 
Event 43  Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 01:30 PM
    National:  29.00  3/4/1972    Metuchen, Metuchen, NJ                       
        Meet:  30.20  3/9/2002    Wayne, Huber Heights, OH                     
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Haddonfield-NJ  ''                                           
     1) 1573 Dennis Dahms 04            2) 1574 Scott Leonard 03          
     3) 1575 John Mac Fecters 03        4) 1576 Tyler Reed 03             
  3  Vineland-NJ  ''                                              
     1) 1415 Gerald Busby 05            2) 1420 Weyldon Lindsey 03        
     3) 1418 Thomas Dent Jr 03          4) 1419 Marcus Lee 04             
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Toms River Indep. Tc-Nj  ''                                  
     1) 1337 Daniel Cowan 04            2) 1336 John Bendriarczyk 03      
     3) 1339 Maged Fattah 04            4) 1338 Tim Dastis 04             
  3  Ewing-NJ  ''                                                 
     1) 420 Basil Campbell 03           2) 424 Jonathan Termun 04         
     3) 417 Frank Aba-Onu 03            4) 418 Louis Brunson 03           
     5) 423 Bobby St. Juste 03          6)                                
  5  Archbishop Curley-MD Baltimore, MD  ''                       
     1) 43 Bryan Powers 03              2) 44 Steven Wodarski 03          
     3) 41 Charles Devaud 03            4) 40 Robert Daniels 05           
     5) 42 Andrew Lautar 03             6)                                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Hillsboro-NJ  ''                                             
     1) 640 Tony Flores 03              2) 635 Franklin Andreyko 04       
     3) 644 Jim Morley 03               4) 636 Mike Barberio 03           
     5) 638 Nick Confuorto 03           6)                                
  3  Seton Hall Prep-NJ-USA West Orange, NJ  ''                   
     1) 1194 Keith Burke 03             2) 1195 Jason Lea-Jones 03        
     3) 1193 Richard Bien-Aime 03       4) 1196 Jeffrey McGhee 04         
  5  Westfield-VA-USA Chantilly, VA  ''                           
     1) 1492 Brad Oakley 03             2) 1495 Alvin Tondereau 04        
     3) 1491 Dave Lewis 04              4) 1496 Philippe Tondereau 04     
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Westside-SC-USA Anderson, SC  ''                             
     1) 1510 Dennis Martin, Jr. 05      2) 1507 Martez Brown 04           
     3) 1506 Brandon Brown 04           4) 1505 Brandon Blanding 03       
     5) 1509 Jerry Harrison 06          6)                                
  3  Palm Beach Lakes-FL  ''                                      
     1) 1070 Timothy Burden 03          2) 1072 Steve Simeus 06           
     3) 1071 Moise Dorcelin 03          4) 1073 Joseph Taylor 03          
  5  Strath Haven-PA  ''                                          
     1) 1283 Henry Morris 04            2) 1280 Philip Atkinson 04        
     3) 1282 Ian MacNeill 05            4) 1281 Scott Henkelman 06        
     5) 1284 Andrew Pluto 03            6)                                
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Glenville-OH-USA Cleveland, OH  ''                           
     1) 541 Roland Sweet 03             2) 537 Troy Cloud 04              
     3) 538 Theodore Ginn, Jr. 04       4) 540 Antwaun Molden 03          
  3  Trenton Central-NJ  ''                                       
     1) 1343 Trey Boone 03              2) 1352 Freddy Vaneus 03          
     3) 1349 Calvin Rhodes 03           4) 1351 Irving Stills 03          
     5) 1347 Richardson Guerrier 03     6)                                
  5  Jaguars-NJ  ''                                               
     1) 717 Vadim Menzorov              2) 716 Brandon Howard             
     3) 714 Oray Carew                  4) 715 Eric Dufresne              
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Winslow Twp-NJ-USA Atco, NJ  ''                              
     1) 1546 Robert Penn 04             2) 1539 Brandon Bates 04          
     3) 1548 Kenneth Scott 03           4) 1545 Rueben McCoy 04           
     5) 1550 Darnell Vennie 05          6)                                
  3  Wayne-OH  ''                                                 
     1) 1449 Jason Craig 03             2) 1453 Robbie Mickens 03         
     3) 1452 Michael Mickens 05         4) 1454 Terry Moss 03             
  5  Franklin-NJ-USA Somerset, NJ  ''                             
     1) 469 Andre Boomer 03             2) 470 Simuel Johnson 03          
     3) 472 Joseph Porter 03            4) 471 Jeff Porter 03             
 
Event 44  Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 01:00 PM
    National:  32.02  3/13/1999   Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beach, FL        
        Meet:  32.02  3/13/1999   Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beach, FL        
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Westside-SC-USA Anderson, SC  ''                             
     1) 1501 Chiquita Martin 03         2) 1500 Polly Hardy 04            
     3) 1499 Holly Hard 04              4) 1502 Brandi Myers 05           
     5) 1503 Kristie Rickman 04         6)                                
  5  Jackson-NJ  ''                                               
     1) 711 Nicole Montegary 03         2) 706 Katie Chin 03              
     3) 708 Jessica Fortune 04          4) 709 Bryanna Johnson 05         
     5) 710 Ashley Mlotkiewicz 05       6)                                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Winslow Twp-NJ-USA Atco, NJ  ''                              
     1) 1531 Krystal Cantey 06          2) 1535 Sharri Sweeting 03        
     3) 1537 Stephanee Thompson 04      4) 1534 Christina Smith 04        
  5  Menchville-VA-USA Newport News, VA  ''                       
     1) 892 Jelyn Quick 03              2) 891 Yvette Lewis 03            
     3) 890 Theresa Faluknec 06         4) 889 Christie Black 05          
     5) 893 Victoria Faulkner 04        6)                                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Wayne-OH  ''                                                 
     1) 1442 Ashlee Burns 05            2) 1443 Michaela Charou 04        
     3) 1444 Antionnese Hill 05         4) 1447 Ryanne Weaver 04          
  3  Palm Beach Lakes-FL  ''                                      
     1) 1067 Jeanna Dorcelin 03         2) 1069 Kendra Newton 05          
     3) 1066 Kettiany Clarke 05         4) 1068 Lamayia Jones 03          
  5  Hillsboro-NJ  ''                                             
     1) 628 Lauren Kloss 03             2) 633 Marissa Van Cleef 04       
     3) 626 Nicole Humphrey 04          4) 625 Erin Crawford 03           
     5) 629 Caitlin Kosec 03            6)                                
 
Event 45  Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 12:15 PM
    National:  4:22.62  3/10/2002   Jeff See, Middletown, OH                   
        Meet:  4:22.62  3/10/2002   Jeff See, Middletown, OH                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Demarion Ellis                06 BT Washington-VA            
  2  Dean Christesen               06 W Springfield-VA            
  3  Timothy English               06 Smiths Stn-AL               
  4  Alex Stern                    06 Georgetn Day-DC,            
  5  Matt Willard                  06 Card O'Hara-Pa,             
  6  Charlie McNulty               06 Card O'Hara-Pa,             
  7  Brian MacArthur               06 Great NeckNY, La            
  8  Ryan Boyer                    06 Shamokin-PA, Sha            
  9  Kory Moody                    06 Salem-VA                    
 10  Ryan Newland                  06 Card O'Hara-Pa,             
 11  Justin Maturo                 06 Tappan Zee-NY, T            
 12  Kyle O'Brien                  06 Monroe-Wdbury-NY            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Thomas Davis II               06 St. Xavier-KY, P            
  2  John Evans                    06 Jesuit-FL, Plant            
  3  Michael DeCrescenzo           06 New Milford-CT,             
  4  Caleb Vogt                    06 Winter Pk-FL, Wi            
  5  Ryan Webb                     06 Lee Davis-VA, Me            
  6  Cade Rivard                   06 Jesuit-FL, Valri            
  7  Matt Berrodin                 06 Card O'Hara-Pa,             
  8  Nicholas Oltman               06 Salem-VA                    
  9  John Simenic                  06 Chardon-OH, Char            
 10  Kris Benton                   06 W Springfield-VA            
 11  Greg Thomas                   06 Card O'Hara-Pa,             
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Richie Bonilla                06 S Plantation-FL,            
  2  Andrew Miller                 06 Northport-NY, Ea            
  3  Seth Ball                     06 Bishop Chatd-IN,            
  4  Chris Croff                   06 Griswold-CT, Lis            
  5  Matthew Hensley               06 Lincoln Park-FL,            
  6  Sandy Roberts                 06 Broughton-NC, Ra            
  7  Tradelle Ward                 06 Griswold-CT, Jew            
  8  Austin Joiner                 06 Holy Trn Epis-FL            
  9  Brad Siragusa                 06 Chantilly-VA, Oa            
 10  Brian Dennis                  06 Hillsboro-NJ, Hi            
 
Event 46  Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 12:00 PM
    National:  4:40.10  1973        Mary Decker, Portola JHS, Orange, CA       
        Meet:  5:00.22  3/10/2002   Chantelle Dron, Central, Manchester, NH    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kristina Trevino              06 Chantilly-VA, Ho            
  2  Erika Somogyi                 06 Orchard Park-NY,            
  3  Ashley Campbell               06 Saratoga-NY, Sar            
  4  Jacqueline Areson             06 PopeJohn-PA                 
  5  Katherine Tarlton             06 Saratoga-NY, Sar            
  6  Erica Planamento              06 Harrison-NY, Har            
  7  Jenny Morgan                  06 Barnesville-OH,             
  8  Lyndsay Smith                 06 Clarkston Rc-Mi,            
  9  Kellee Hand                   06 Howell-NJ, Howel            
 10  Beth Hoekstra                 06 Clarkston Rc-Mi,            
 11  Allison Marcsisin             06 Hillsboro-NJ, Hi            
 12  Stefani Stekis                06 Forest Park-VA,             
 13  Leigh Ann Moore               06 Jonesboro-AR, Jo            
 14  Alexandra Berenis             06 Saratoga-NY, Gan            
 
Event 61  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Bantam
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 06:55 PM
        Meet:  2:07.05  3/9/2002    DC Redwings, Washington, DC                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Southern Maryland Striders-MD-USA Brandywine, MD             
     1) 1148 Charles Gordon             2) 1147 Brian Collins             
     3) 1149 Sterling Loney             4) 1150 Jacob Penn                
     5) 1151 Joshua Penn                6)                                
  4  Mount Airy tc-PA-USA Philadelphia, PA  ''                    
     1) 943 Kevin Whetstone             2) 942 Jaelen Strong              
     3) 940 Lamont Davis                4) 939 Devin Allen                
     5) 941 Lamont Jackson              6)                                
  5  Maximum Output tc-MI-USA Farmington Hills, MI  ''            
     1) 873 Radir Annoor                2) 876 Berkley Edwards            
     3) 878 Phillip Johnson             4) 880 Trae Parker                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Trinity tc-Nj-USA Southern, NJ  ''                           
     1) 1365 Aubrey Lewis 11            2) 1364 Daniel Damon 11           
     3) 1363 Darrell Bush 11            4) 1366 Scott Vaughn 11           
  4  DC Redwings-DC  ''                                           
     1) 325 Malik Mingle                2) 324 Franklin Mason             
     3) 316 Gregory Butler              4) 326 Anthonly Randolph          
     5) 320 Rayshonne Jackson           6)                                
  5  Hummingbird tc-MD-USA Hyattsville, MD  ''                    
     1) 674 Adeboye Aromire             2) 690 David Shaw                 
     3) 678 Daniel Brandt               4) 682 Joel Chapman               
     5) 695 Nathan Taylor               6)                                
  6  Glenarden-MD-USA Glenarden, MD  ''                           
     1) 525 Mbari Casey                 2) 523 Cody Acker                 
     3) 529 Clyde Parlow III            4) 533 Christopher Walker         
     5) 532 Antonio Thomas              6)                                
 
Event 62  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Bantam
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 06:45 PM
    National:  2:05.06  3/9/2002    DC Redwings, Washington, DC                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Gideonites Tc-Md-USA Hyattsville, MD  ''                     
     1) 500 Bailey Freeman              2) 497 Estar Clay                 
     3) 498 Isis Dennis                 4) 503 Ashlee Hughes              
     5) 495 Taylor Allie                6)                                
  3  Mount Airy tc-PA-USA Philadelphia, PA  ''                    
     1) 935 Imani Shell                 2) 933 Ashulyon Pope              
     3) 938 Mia West                    4) 932 Shali Muhammad             
     5) 927 Kiersten Fauntleroy         6)                                
  4  DC Redwings-DC  ''                                           
     1) 313 Kiah Seymour                2) 305 Johnelle Green             
     3) 310 Alicia Price                4) 304 Autumn Fennell             
     5) 303 Jessica Davis               6)                                
  5  Southern Maryland Striders-MD-USA Brandywine, MD             
     1) 1143 Briauna Kilgore            2) 1142 Tierra Collins            
     3) 1146 Alexis Stroman             4) 1144 Mikayla Paige             
     5) 1145 Verkia Smith               6)                                
  6  Hummingbird tc-MD-USA Hyattsville, MD  ''                    
     1) 671 Alyse Williams              2) 672 Dinab Williams             
     3) 665 Chiny Asher                 4) 673 Danielle Wright            
     5) 663 Cristeen Anyanwu            6)                                
 
Event 63  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 07:15 PM
        Meet:  1:56.34  3/9/2002    Fayetteville Flyers, Fayetteville, NC      
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Hala ExpressTC-MD  ''                                        
     1) 564 Kyrrel Latimer              2) 562 Tristan Julian             
     3) 563 Corey Knight                4) 561 Jamal Jackson              
     5) 565 Chris Mongomery-Trice       6)                                
  3  Hummingbird tc-MD-USA Hyattsville, MD  ''                    
     1) 686 Demetrius Lindo             2) 693 Malik Smith                
     3) 675 Rico Bailey                 4) 676 Jeremy Blair               
     5) 689 Denzel Pascoe               6)                                
  4  United San Diego Athl-CA-USA San Diego, CA  ''               
     1) 1391 Bryant Davis               2) 1392 Jeremy Gathright          
     3) 1389 Fealt Cooper               4) 1390 Anthony Crosland          
  5  DC Redwings-DC  ''                                           
     1) 322 Tariq Laing                 2) 328 Devin Sparrow              
     3) 329 Essray Taliaferro           4) 317 Brian Davis                
     5) 319 Trent Edgerton              6)                                
  6  Gideonites Tc-Md-USA Hyattsville, MD  ''                     
     1) 516 Norris White                2) 515 Leslie Murray              
     3) 511 Daevon Dancy                4) 512 Paul Edwards               
 
Event 64  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 07:05 PM
        Meet:  1:54.88  3/9/2002    DC Redwings, Washington, DC                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Gideonites Tc-Md-USA Hyattsville, MD  ''                     
     1) 501 Deiona French               2) 496 Alesha Cain                
     3) 499 Princess Fonrose            4) 506 Akesha Peterson            
  3  Mount Airy tc-PA-USA Philadelphia, PA  ''                    
     1) 931 Saudiah Lawrence            2) 936 Khaaleedah Smith           
     3) 924 Domenique Best              4) 925 Anya Curtis                
     5) 928 Brittney Howell             6)                                
  4  DC Redwings-DC  ''                                           
     1) 309 Monica Mason                2) 307 Charma Harris              
     3) 306 Chardae Harris              4) 302 Taylor Butler              
     5) 312 Ashley Seymour              6)                                
  5  Hummingbird tc-MD-USA Hyattsville, MD  ''                    
     1) 664 Doris Anyanwu               2) 667 Jameice DeCoster           
     3) 668 Ambrosia Iwugo              4) 670 Teika Robinson             
     5) 669 Kiersten LaRoche            6)                                
  6  Glenarden-MD-USA Glenarden, MD  ''                           
     1) 518 Imani Arrington             2) 519 Trier Branch               
     3) 520 Parris Smith                4) 521 Tiye Womack                
     5) 522 Angelita Yarborough         6)                                
 
Event 65  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Youth
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 07:35 PM
        Meet:  1:41.00  3/9/2002    DC Redwings, Washington, DC                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Hummingbird tc-MD-USA Hyattsville, MD  ''                    
     1) 684 Phillip Iwogo               2) 694 Aaron Taylor               
     3) 696 Daniel Thibou               4) 680 Brione Carthan             
     5) 691 Evan Shields                6)                                
  4  DC Redwings-DC  ''                                           
     1) 327 Chad Rogers                 2) 318 Charles Dunston            
     3) 321 Charles Johnson             4) 330 Ronald Williams            
     5) 323 Donald Lockhart             6)                                
  5  Gideonites Tc-Md-USA Hyattsville, MD  ''                     
     1) 510 John Clay                   2) 514 Sean Kilgone               
     3) 509 Kwaku Boateng               4) 513 Nathan Hoyte               
 
Event 66  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Youth
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 07:25 PM
        Meet:  1:47.18  3/9/2002    Watt TC, PA                                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Fayetteville Flyers-NC Fayetteville, NC  ''                  
     1) 435 Tra'Shon Burns              2) 438 Bianca Harvey              
     3) 436 Kortnie Coleman             4) 437 India Gonzalez             
     5) 433 Ariel Armstrong             6)                                
  3  Baltimore Track Fac-Md-USA Balitmore, MD  ''                 
     1) 77 Quantikia Stepney 07         2) 68 Jalisa Bush 07              
     3) 70 Brittany Everett 07          4) 75 Tashana Johnson 07          
     5) 73 Elan Hilaire 08              6)                                
  4  DC Redwings-DC  ''                                           
     1) 314 Brittany Taylor             2) 301 Ayana Adams                
     3) 315 Devon Williams              4) 311 Leia Roberts-Brown         
     5) 308 Dominique Lockhart          6)                                
  5  Mount Airy tc-PA-USA Philadelphia, PA  ''                    
     1) 926 Sagenda Dallas              2) 937 Clarenchell Tate           
     3) 929 Brittany Jackson            4) 934 J Ray                      
     5) 930 Rayna James                 6)                                
  6  Gideonites Tc-Md-USA Hyattsville, MD  ''                     
     1) 505 Tiffany McCarey             2) 507 Ashlyn Sinclair            
     3) 508 Halsey Sinclair             4) 504 Candis Kilgore             
     5) 501 Deiona French               6)                                
 
Event 67  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 11:45 AM
        Meet:  5:00.33  3/9/2002    DC Redwings, Washington, DC                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Mount Airy tc-PA-USA Philadelphia, PA  ''                    
     1) 943 Kevin Whetstone             2) 942 Jaelen Strong              
     3) 940 Lamont Davis                4) 939 Devin Allen                
     5) 941 Lamont Jackson              6)                                
  4  Trinity tc-Nj-USA Southern, NJ  ''                           
     1) 1366 Scott Vaughn 11            2) 1363 Darrell Bush 11           
     3) 1364 Daniel Damon 11            4) 1365 Aubrey Lewis 11           
  5  Glenarden-MD-USA Glenarden, MD  ''                           
     1) 527 Dennis Graham               2) 529 Clyde Parlow III           
     3) 533 Christopher Walker          4) 532 Antonio Thomas             
     5) 528 Onyx Johnson                6)                                
  6  Hummingbird tc-MD-USA Hyattsville, MD  ''                    
     1) 681 Ellington Carthan           2) 677 Yannick Bollrnw            
     3) 688 Demetri Pascoe              4) 692 Khalil Smith               
     5) 695 Nathan Taylor               6)                                
 
Event 68  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 11:30 AM
        Meet:  4:59.28  3/9/2002    DC Redwings, Washington, DC                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Randallstown Tc-Md-USA Randallstown, MD  ''                  
     1) 1117 Jessica Caldwell           2) 1119 Courtney Finney           
     3) 1118 Kierra Evans               4) 1116 Diamin Brown              
     5) 1120 Miah Patterson             6)                                
  4  Mount Airy tc-PA-USA Philadelphia, PA  ''                    
     1) 935 Imani Shell                 2) 933 Ashulyon Pope              
     3) 938 Mia West                    4) 932 Shali Muhammad             
     5) 927 Kiersten Fauntleroy         6)                                
  5  Hummingbird tc-MD-USA Hyattsville, MD  ''                    
     1) 671 Alyse Williams              2) 672 Dinab Williams             
     3) 665 Chiny Asher                 4) 673 Danielle Wright            
     5) 666 Alexis Brown                6)                                
  6  Gideonites Tc-Md-USA Hyattsville, MD  ''                     
     1) 500 Bailey Freeman              2) 497 Estar Clay                 
     3) 498 Isis Dennis                 4) 503 Ashlee Hughes              
     5) 495 Taylor Allie                6)                                
 
Event 69  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 12:15 PM
        Meet:  4:44.89  3/9/2002    Fayetteville Flyers, Fayetteville, NC      
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Gideonites Tc-Md-USA Hyattsville, MD  ''                     
     1) 516 Norris White                2) 515 Leslie Murray              
     3) 511 Daevon Dancy                4) 512 Paul Edwards               
  4  Hummingbird tc-MD-USA Hyattsville, MD  ''                    
     1) 686 Demetrius Lindo             2) 689 Denzel Pascoe              
     3) 679 Jerrell Brown               4) 676 Jeremy Blair               
     5) 693 Malik Smith                 6)                                
  5  United San Diego Athl-CA-USA San Diego, CA  ''               
     1) 1391 Bryant Davis               2) 1392 Jeremy Gathright          
     3) 1389 Fealt Cooper               4) 1390 Anthony Crosland          
 
Event 70  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 12:00 PM
    National:  4:24.01  3/9/2002    DC Redwings, Washington, DC                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Gideonites Tc-Md-USA Hyattsville, MD  ''                     
     1) 501 Deiona French               2) 496 Alesha Cain                
     3) 499 Princess Fonrose            4) 506 Akesha Peterson            
  4  Hummingbird tc-MD-USA Hyattsville, MD  ''                    
     1) 664 Doris Anyanwu               2) 667 Jameice DeCoster           
     3) 668 Ambrosia Iwugo              4) 669 Kiersten LaRoche           
     5) 670 Teika Robinson              6)                                
  5  Mount Airy tc-PA-USA Philadelphia, PA  ''                    
     1) 931 Saudiah Lawrence            2) 936 Khaaleedah Smith           
     3) 924 Domenique Best              4) 925 Anya Curtis                
     5) 923 Jasmine Bailey              6)                                
 
Event 71  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 12:45 PM
        Meet:  3:51.88  3/9/2002    DC Redwings, Washington, DC                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Hummingbird tc-MD-USA Hyattsville, MD  ''                    
     1) 684 Phillip Iwogo               2) 694 Aaron Taylor               
     3) 696 Daniel Thibou               4) 691 Evan Shields               
     5) 680 Brione Carthan              6)                                
  4  Glenarden-MD-USA Glenarden, MD  ''                           
     1) 524 Adrian Browne               2) 526 Ian Douglas                
     3) 530 James Peterson              4) 531 Clarence Reese             
     5) 534 Malcom Womack               6)                                
  5  Gideonites Tc-Md-USA Hyattsville, MD  ''                     
     1) 510 John Clay                   2) 514 Sean Kilgone               
     3) 509 Kwaku Boateng               4) 513 Nathan Hoyte               
  6  Fayetteville Flyers-NC Fayetteville, NC  ''                  
     1) 440 Derek McKoy                 2) 439 Aaron Anderson             
     3) 442 Lorenzo Williams            4) 441 Patrick McKoy              
 
Event 72  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 12:30 PM
        Meet:  4:06.26  3/9/2002    Watt TC, PA                                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Fayetteville Flyers-NC Fayetteville, NC  ''                  
     1) 438 Bianca Harvey               2) 433 Ariel Armstrong            
     3) 436 Kortnie Coleman             4) 434 Jayronne Bowman            
     5) 437 India Gonzalez              6)                                
  3  Gideonites Tc-Md-USA Hyattsville, MD  ''                     
     1) 505 Tiffany McCarey             2) 507 Ashlyn Sinclair            
     3) 508 Halsey Sinclair             4) 504 Candis Kilgore             
     5) 502 Nsia Frenche                6)                                
  4  Baltimore Track Fac-Md-USA Balitmore, MD  ''                 
     1) 77 Quantikia Stepney 07         2) 73 Elan Hilaire 08             
     3) 74 Arryn Hopkins 08             4) 72 Keiristin Harrison 08       
     5) 68 Jalisa Bush 07               6)                                
  5  Mount Airy tc-PA-USA Philadelphia, PA  ''                    
     1) 926 Sagenda Dallas              2) 937 Clarenchell Tate           
     3) 929 Brittany Jackson            4) 934 J Ray                      
     5) 930 Rayna James                 6)                                
  6  Infant Jesus Tc-Ny-USA Port Jefferson, NY  ''                
     1) 700 Katherine Condon 07         2) 698 Kristen Anderson 07        
     3) 701 Erin Hays 07                4) 699 Christy Clifton 07        

Nike Indoor Championships

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003