US news
2003 indoor

5th Nike Indoor Championships

March 15-16, 2003 at Prince George's Sportsplex, Landover MD


Entries
updated Tuesday pm

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/12/2003 04:11 PM
            Nike Indoor Championships 2003 - 3/15/2003 to 3/16/2003            
                   Prince Georges Sports & Learning Complex                    
                              Landover, Maryland                               
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Boys 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 10:05 AM
    National:   6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                 
        Meet:   6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                 
    Freshman:   6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, MorganCityLA       
   Sophomore:   6.73  2002        Jerald Watson, Cen Cath, MorganCityLA        
      Junior:   6.67  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA           
      Senior:   6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Derrick Bates                 04 Bethel-VA, Hampt            
  2  Michael K. Bennett            05 Silver Spr Tc-Md            
  3  Marvin Bien-Aime              03 S Plantation-FL,            
  4  Dennis Boone                  05 Thomas Dale-VA,             
  5  Corey Brown                   04 W. Charlotte-NC,            
  6  Anthony Bullock               04 Pontiac Nrthn-MI            
  7  Stewart Charles               04 Max Output Tc-Mi            
  8  Alex Cofield                  03 Bethel-VA, Hanpt            
  9  Tony Cole                     04 Oakland Mills-MD            
 10  Jay Cooper                    04 Jenks-OK, Tulsa,            
 11  Kevin Davidson                04 Downingtown-PA,             
 12  Douglas Dutch, Jr             04 Gonzaga-DC, Bowi            
 13  Brent Dykstra                 03 North Kent Rc-Mi            
 14  Shakira Edwards               04 Max Output Tc-Mi            
 15  Antonio Freeman               04 Wauwato-WI, Milw            
 16  Donald Fulbright              05 Fort Hood-TX                
 17  Arel Gordon                   03 Aquinas-NY, Roch            
 18  Howard Harris, Jr.            12 Walsh Jesuit-OH             
 19  Anthony Hayduk                03 Falls Church-VA,            
 20  Willie Hordge                 03 Forest Brook-TX,            
 21  Michael Hyman                 02 St. Joseph-ONT,             
 22  Mark Jelks                    03 Gary West-IN, Ga            
 23  Reuben Jonas                  04 Charlottesvl-VA,            
 24  Mike Jones                    04 Upp Darby-PA, De            
 25  Brandon Jordan                03 Max Output Tc-Mi            
 26  Alex Julie                    03 Sidwell Frnds-DC            
 27  Antione McClure               03 Bullis-MD, Templ            
 28  Julio Montero                 05 S Plantation-FL,            
 29  Larrone Moore                 05 Northwestn Pg-Md            
 30  Brandon Murphy                03 Strongsville-OH,            
 31  Demi Omole                    03 Dominican-WI, Mi            
 32  Cory Ray                      03 Tulsa Central-O             
 33  Joseph Robinson               03 Potomac-VA, Wood            
 34  J-Mee Samuels                 05 Mt. Tabor-NC, W-            
 35  Travis Shelton                04 S Plantation-FL,            
 36  Christopher Taylor            03 Alief Elsik-TX,             
 37  Jose Tejada                   04 East,Rochestr-NY            
 38  Marcus Thigpen                04 Mumford-MI, Detr            
 39  Greg Thomas                   03 Glenville-OH, Ev            
 40  Mike Thomas                   05 Arch Carroll-DC,            
 41  Morgan Trent                  04 Max Output Tc-Mi            
 42  Ivory Williams                04 Beaumont Tc-Tx,             
 43  Jack Williams                 03 BT Washington-VA            
 44  Bryant Witcher                04 Charlottesvl-VA,            
 45  Robert Woodard                03 Bullis-MD, Gtown            
 46  Alfred Woods, Jr              03 Gary West-IN, Ga            
 
Event 2  Girls 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 09:45 AM
    National:   7.22  2/22/1997   Alisha Latimer, Palmer, Co Springs, CO       
        Meet:   7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO         
    Freshman:   7.50  1999        Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX             
   Sophomore:   7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO         
      Junior:   7.34  1997        Keyon Soley, Uniondale,NY                    
      Senior:   7.22  1997        Alisha Latimer, Palmer, CO Springs, CO       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Davia Allen                   04 Lincoln-ONT, Bra            
  2  Jannea Bridgeford             04 Upper Darby-PA              
  3  Juanita Broaddus              03 Wm Penn-PA, Phil            
  4  Kharya Brown                  05 Potomac-VA, Dumf            
  5  Bettya Burgess                05 Oxon Hill-MD, Ox            
  6  Kristina Davis                06 Logan-CA, Haywar            
  7  Najah Floyd                   03 Max Output Tc-Mi            
  8  Karina Francis                03 Wm Penn-PA, Phil            
  9  Tiffany Green                 03 W Wilson-DC, Was            
 10  Brittany Hackett              03 Padua Acad-DE, L            
 11  Marshevet Hooker              03 SA Southwest-TX,            
 12  Nathandra John                04 El Roosevelt-MD,            
 13  Dominique Johnson             04 East,Rochestr-NY            
 14  Jessica Jones                 05 Max Output Tc-Mi            
 15  Tiarra Jordan                 04 Flushing-MI, Flu            
 16  Sheena Loring                 03 Central-MI, Flin            
 17  Tianna Madison                03 Elyria-OH, Elyri            
 18  Carmen Meade                  04 Westfield-VA, He            
 19  Janessa Murphy                05 Chester-PA, Praz            
 20  Jessica Ohanaja               04 Westbury-TX, Hou            
 21  Tosin Oluwole                 04 Wn Branch-VA, Ch            
 22  Jessica Onyepunuka            04 Peoria-AZ, Peori            
 23  Judith Onyepunuka             06 Peoria-AZ, Peori            
 24  Shenah Opata                  05 Eliz Seton-MD, M            
 25  Ashley Owens                  04 Liberty-CO, Colo            
 26  Courtney Patterson            03 Jack Britt-NC, F            
 27  Dominique Payne               05 Golden Tigers-MD            
 28  Nicole Powdar                 03 New Milford-CT,             
 29  Shanece Pratt                 04 Typhoons-MD, Spr            
 30  Sharde Pratt                  05 Lake Forest-IL,             
 31  Ariss Seals                   03 Cass Tech-MI, De            
 32  Marcia Smith                  04 Max Output Tc-Mi            
 33  Shade' Smith                  03 Unatt-MD                    
 34  Stephanie Springs             03 High Point-MD, B            
 35  Artemis Spruill               04 Loch Raven-MD, B            
 36  Tempess Stark                 03 NW Cabarrus-NC              
 37  Dana Ventrone                 03 Chartiers-PA, Pi            
 38  Nina Warren                   04 Gaithersburg-MD,            
 39  Imani White                   03 Frederick-MD, Fr            
 40  Audrey Wilson                 09 Loudenslager-NJ,            
 41  Brittany Wright               03 Cinnaminsn Tc-Nj            
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 05:15 PM
    National:  21.02  3/11/2001   Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX        
        Meet:  21.68  3/10/2002   Michael Loyd, Mt Tabor, Win-Salem, NC        
    Freshman:  21.95  2001        Michael Grant, S. Gwinnett SnellvilleGA      
   Sophomore:  21.68  2000        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX        
      Junior:  21.02  2001        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX        
      Senior:  21.05  2001        Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, New Haven, CT     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Marco Aguilar                 03 W Wilson-DC, Was            
  2  Wil Banks                     03 Fork Union-VA, F            
  3  Michael K. Bennett            05 Silver Spr Tc-Md            
  4  Darrius Butler                03 Oxon Hill-MD, Cl            
  5  Basil Campbell                03 Ewing-NJ, Trento            
  6  Stewart Charles               04 Max Output Tc-Mi            
  7  Alex Cofield                  03 Bethel-VA, Hanpt            
  8  Tony Cole                     04 Oakland Mills-MD            
  9  Jay Cooper                    04 Jenks-OK, Tulsa,            
 10  Jason Craig                   03 Wayne-OH, Huber             
 11  Philip Damaska                04 Max Output Tc-Mi            
 12  Theirrien Davis               04 El Roosevelt-MD,            
 13  Shakira Edwards               04 Max Output Tc-Mi            
 14  Antonio Freeman               04 Wauwato-WI, Milw            
 15  Marcus Hall                   04 Oxon Hill-MD, Ox            
 16  Howard Harris, Jr.            12 Walsh Jesuit-OH             
 17  Brandon Jordan                03 Max Output Tc-Mi            
 18  Alex Julie                    03 Sidwell Frnds-DC            
 19  Creighton Kiper               03 Denver Lghtng-CO            
 20  Zach Linville                 05 Ritchie Cnty-WV,            
 21  Antione McClure               03 Bullis-MD, Templ            
 22  Marvin McCoy                  04 El Roosevelt-MD,            
 23  Frankie Pavelka               03 L.C. Express-TX,            
 24  Joseph Porter                 03 Franklin-NJ, Som            
 25  J-Mee Samuels                 05 Mt. Tabor-NC, W-            
 26  Adian Sanderson               04 Ewing-NJ, Ewing,            
 27  John Schenck                  03 Westfield-VA, Ce            
 28  Jayson Slingerland            03 John Hardin-KY,             
 29  Wallace Spearmon Jr.          03 Fayette-AR, Faye            
 30  Christopher Taylor            03 Alief Elsik-TX,             
 31  Morgan Trent                  04 Max Output Tc-Mi            
 32  Stan Waithe                   03 Loch Raven-MD, B            
 33  Anthony Weaver                04 Geo Marshall--VA            
 34  Jerrod Wiley                  04 Mt. Tabor-NC, W-            
 35  Derrick Williams              05 El Roosevelt-MD,            
 36  Ivory Williams                04 Beaumont Tc-Tx,             
 37  Ray Williams                  03 Varina-VA, Richm            
 38  Robert Woodard                03 Bullis-MD, Gtown            
 39  Nate Yorks                    05 Mullen-CO, Denve            
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 04:30 PM
    National:  23.14  3/2/2003    Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist SepulvedaVA      
        Meet:  23.78  2001        Erica Whipple, Palm Beach Lakes, WPB, F      
    Freshman:  24.38  2001        Natasha Hastings, AP Randolph, NY, NY        
   Sophomore:  23.64  3/12/2000   Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL           
      Junior:  23.59  2001        Angel Perkins, Gahr, Cerritos, CA            
      Senior:  23.14  3/2/2003    Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist SepulvedaCA      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Davia Allen                   04 Lincoln-ONT, Bra            
  2  Sheemeca Berkley              04 Amherst-VA, Madi            
  3  Ashleigh Blandon              03 Shaker-OH                   
  4  Shani Boone                   03 Unatt-MD, Upper             
  5  Juanita Broaddus              03 Wm Penn-PA, Phil            
  6  Bobbi Brooks                  03 Oxon Hill-MD, Ox            
  7  Kharya Brown                  05 Potomac-VA, Dumf            
  8  Bettya Burgess                05 Oxon Hill-MD, Ox            
  9  Krystal Cantey                06 Winslow Twp-NJ,             
 10  Cheri Craddock                03 Logan-CA, Oaklan            
 11  Brittani Dudley               04 Logan-CA, Union             
 12  Kelly Ennis                   03 Smac Elite Tc-Md            
 13  Kandance Ferguson             03 Milton Hrshey-PA            
 14  Najah Floyd                   03 Max Output Tc-Mi            
 15  Lauren Fortson                04 Ann Arbor-MI, An            
 16  Shawana Gray                  04 Camden-NJ, Camde            
 17  Tiffany Green                 03 W Wilson-DC, Was            
 18  Tenisha Griggs                04 Max Output Tc-Mi            
 19  Bever-leigh Holloway          05 Unat-NV, North L            
 20  Jennifer Jackson              03 Cinnaminsn Tc-Nj            
 21  Fallon Jenkins                03 Max Output Tc-Mi            
 22  Asha Jones                    05 Typhoons-MD, Gle            
 23  Dara Jones                    05 Typhoons-MD, Gle            
 24  Jessica Jones                 05 Max Output Tc-Mi            
 25  Tiarra Jordan                 04 Flushing-MI, Flu            
 26  La Porche Lyles               06 N. Rowan-NC, Sal            
 27  Alexandria Marshall           03 Max Output Tc-Mi            
 28  Erica Montgomery              04 Mt. Tabor-NC, W-            
 29  Erica Moody                   04 Oakland Cath-PA,            
 30  Camilla Nelson                04 Renaissance-MI,             
 31  Jessica Onyepunuka            04 Peoria-AZ, Peori            
 32  Judith Onyepunuka             06 Peoria-AZ, Peori            
 33  Shenah Opata                  05 Eliz Seton-MD, M            
 34  Shakirra Pinnock              05 Wn Branch-VA, Ch            
 35  Tiandra Ponteen               03 El Roosevelt-MD,            
 36  Sharde Pratt                  05 Lake Forest-IL,             
 37  Shade' Smith                  03 Unatt-MD                    
 38  Tracey Stewart                06 Logan-CA, Richmo            
 39  Danielle Traylor              04 Wayne-OH, Huber             
 40  Nina Warren                   04 Gaithersburg-MD,            
 41  Ashley Williams               06 Bruton-VA, Willi            
 42  Audrey Wilson                 09 Loudenslager-NJ,            
 
Event 5  Boys 400 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 03:45 PM
    National:  46.84  2/22/1986   William Reed, CentralPhiladelphia, PA        
        Meet:  47.49  3/10/2002   Kelly Willie, Sterling, Houston, TX          
    Freshman:  48.76  1985        William Reed, CentralPhiladelphia, PA        
   Sophomore:  46.84  2/22/1986   William Reed, Central, Phildephia, PA        
      Junior:  47.69  1987        William Reed, Central, Phila, PA             
      Senior:  46.97  1995        Jerome Young, Prince Tch,Hartford, CT        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Marco Aguilar                 03 W Wilson-DC, Was            
  2  Dewarren Anderson             05 Bruton-VA, Willi            
  3  Roger Anderson                03 Phil Panthers-PA            
  4  Afolabi Aromire               05 Unatt-MD, Spring            
  5  Efrem Baker                   03 Oxon Hill-MD, Ox            
  6  Odun Balogun                  03 Downingtown-PA,             
  7  Michael K. Bennett            05 Silver Spr Tc-Md            
  8  Aaron Billapando              03 Westmin-CO, Arva            
  9  Chris Black                   04 Westfield-VA, Ce            
 10  Chris Courson                 04 Westfield-VA, Ce            
 11  DeSean Cunningham             03 Unat-CA, San Die            
 12  John D'Arcy Jr.               03 Northmont-OH, Cl            
 13  Philip Damaska                04 Max Output Tc-Mi            
 14  Franklin Davis                03 W Wilson-DC, Was            
 15  Thomas Dunn III               03 Northwestn Pg-Md            
 16  Drew Eckman                   03 Oxford-PA, Oxfor            
 17  Steve Gillard                 03 Herndon-VA, Hern            
 18  Drew Graybeal                 04 Glenelg-MD, Syke            
 19  David Groff                   04 Westfield-VA, Ce            
 20  Seth Johnson                  03 L.C. Express-TX,            
 21  Eric Joyce                    03 Patrick Henry-PA            
 22  Randy Lee                     06 Arch Carroll-DC,            
 23  Zachary Logan                 04 Trotwood-Mad-OH,            
 24  Aaron Marshall                03 Unatt-MD                    
 25  Richard Myers                 03 John Handley-VA             
 26  Timothy Nunn                  04 TC Williams-VA              
 27  Frankie Pavelka               03 L.C. Express-TX,            
 28  Andrew Peresta                03 Bulldawg-MD, Chu            
 29  Brandon Reeves                04 Newark-DE, Newar            
 30  Franklin Richburg             03 Loch Raven-MD, B            
 31  Kenneth Roper                 03 Wm Fleming-VA, R            
 32  Adian Sanderson               04 Ewing-NJ, Ewing,            
 33  Dane Schneider                03 Corning-NY, Corn            
 34  Anthony Simmons               05 Oxon Hill-MD, Te            
 35  Adrian Stephens               03 Phil Panthers-PA            
 36  Marvin Stevenson              03 Elsik-TX, Housto            
 37  Ketric Thompson               03 BT Washington-VA            
 38  Terrell Thompson              03 Shaker-OH, Shake            
 39  Anthony Weaver                04 Geo Marshall--VA            
 40  Andrew Wechter                04 Shelby-OH, Shelb            
 41  Donald White                  03 Eastmoor-OH, Col            
 42  Nicholas Wright               03 Gov T Livgstn-MD            
 43  Daryl Young                   03 Fantastic 4-Md,             
 
Event 6  Girls 400 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 03:00 PM
    National:  52.10  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl, FL      
        Meet:  53.85  2000        Leshinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach, CA       
    Freshman:  54.25  1995        Char Foster, Catholic Clearwater, FL         
   Sophomore:  53.45  2/22/1985   Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY             
      Junior:  53.25  3/11/2001   Angel Perkins, Gehr, Cerritos, CA            
      Senior:  52.10  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl, FL      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Ambria Alexander              05 Typhoons-MD, Lan            
  2  Marquita Allen                03 Wn Branch-VA, Ch            
  3  Diane Anderson                03 Mitchell-CO, Den            
  4  LaTonya Anderson              03 Caroline-VA, Rut            
  5  Bobbi Brooks                  03 Oxon Hill-MD, Ox            
  6  Alicia Clement                04 Eliz Seton-MD, F            
  7  Melissa Council               04 Cary-NC, Cary, N            
  8  Stacey Cronin                 03 Arch Wood-PA, Ch            
  9  Alex Cunningham               06 Det CheetahTC-MI            
 10  Kellie Dunston                05 Jas H Blake-MD,             
 11  Amani Floyd                   04 Shaker-OH, Shake            
 12  Faraign Giles                 04 Tallwood-VA, VA             
 13  Shawana Gray                  04 Camden-NJ, Camde            
 14  Trellanie Green               03 Jack Britt-NC, F            
 15  Osamuede Iyoha                04 Ann Arbor-MI, An            
 16  Dionne Jones                  03 Cleve Hts-OH                
 17  Kelly Keener                  05 Manchester-VA, R            
 18  Alexandria Marshall           03 Max Output Tc-Mi            
 19  Micaela Mayer                 04 Det CheetahTC-MI            
 20  Erica Moody                   04 Oakland Cath-PA,            
 21  Camilla Nelson                04 Renaissance-MI,             
 22  Tiandra Ponteen               03 El Roosevelt-MD,            
 23  Jessica Schultz               03 Dover-PA, Dover,            
 24  Christina Smith               03 Wm Penn-PA, Phil            
 25  Leslie Treherne               03 Wn Branch-VA, Ch            
 26  Devon Williams                07 St. Ursula-MD, P            
 27  Jenelle Wilson                03 Cinnaminsn Tc-Nj            
 
Event 7  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 02:30 PM
    National:  1:50.55  3/12/1995   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA        
        Meet:  1:52.75  3/2001      Marc Sylvester, St Ignatius,Cleveland,OH   
    Freshman:  1:56.10  1994        William Moore, Muir, Pasadena, CA          
   Sophomore:  1:51.11  1994        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA        
      Junior:  1:50.55  3/12/1995   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA        
      Senior:  1:51.26  1987        George Kersh, Pearl, MS                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Neil Atzinger                 04 Sprit ofPreTC-M             
  2  Omar Bizzell                  03 SE Raleigh-NC, W            
  3  Russell Brown                 03 Hanover-NH, Hano            
  4  Bryan Burney                  03 En Alamance-NC,             
  5  Michael Carmody               04 Gov Livingstn-NJ            
  6  Alex Clayton                  03 Liberty-CO, Colo            
  7  John D'Arcy Jr.               03 Northmont-OH, Cl            
  8  Edmund Dixion                 02 Willngboro-NJ               
  9  Moise Dorcelin                03 Palm Bch Lks-FL,            
 10  Donny Drake                   03 Deering-ME, Port            
 11  Josh Ferry                    03 Bloomingtn So-IN            
 12  Ben Franczuski                03 Chester-PA, Malv            
 13  Brian Fussell                 05 Hayfield-VA, Lor            
 14  David Groff                   04 Westfield-VA, Ce            
 15  Seth Johnson                  03 L.C. Express-TX,            
 16  Jimmie Jones                  03 Mumford-MI, Detr            
 17  Tony Klappa                   03 Hopkins-MN, Hopk            
 18  Mark Korich                   03 Springfld Twp-PA            
 19  Dan LaFave                    03 Seaholm-MI, Birm            
 20  Sebastien Lounis              03 Seaholm-MI, Bloo            
 21  Sean Lowe                     04 St Johns Prep-NY            
 22  Nulie MaCarthy                04 TC Williams-VA              
 23  Michael Marek                 03 JJ Pearce-TX, Da            
 24  Phil Marlatt                  03 Williamston-MI,             
 25  Brooks Marmon                 03 Nelson Cnty-VA,             
 26  Isaac Matthews                03 Oxon Hill-MD, Fo            
 27  Andrew McClary                04 Shelton-WA, Shel            
 28  Gabriel McLaren               03 Freeport-NY, Fre            
 29  Ross McMillan                 03 Maclay-FL, Talla            
 30  Dan Napiecek                  03 Notre Dame-NJ, Y            
 31  Douglas Noreen                03 Apex-NC, Apex, N            
 32  Thomas Noyes                  03 Hoover-OH, North            
 33  Seren Ozcan                   03 Syosset-NY, Syos            
 34  Murray Padgett                04 Fork Union-VA, F            
 35  Jim Pancoast                  03 Lakeshore-MI, St            
 36  Christopher Patrick           04 Smith Station-AL            
 37  Marcus Phelps                 03 Lawrence No-IN,             
 38  Clay Ragan                    03 N Forsyth-NC, Pf            
 39  Paul Riley                    03 Canisius-NY, Buf            
 40  Dane Schneider                03 Corning-NY, Corn            
 41  Tad Schoedel                  03 Buena Vista-CO              
 42  Christopher Scott             03 Cox-VA                      
 43  Kenneth Sinkovitz             03 Bergen Cath- NJ,            
 44  Luke Stewart                  03 McDonogh-MD                 
 45  Sargbah Tarpeh                05 Phil Panthers-PA            
 46  Fermon Tate                   03 Harrison-MI, Far            
 47  Charles Thomas                03 Linganore-MD                
 48  Terrell Thompson              03 Shaker-OH, Shake            
 49  Chris Ward                    03 Hickory-VA                  
 50  Winston Weatherspoon          04 Shaker-OH, Shake            
 51  Christopher Wright, Jr        03 Cass Tech-MI, De            
 52  Eric Zorrilla                 03 St Johns Prep-NY            
 
Event 8  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 02:10 PM
    National:  2:01.80  2/17/1974   Mary Decker, Orange, CA                    
        Meet:  2:11.28  3/2002      Mindy Kate Sullivan, Coronado, Lubbock, TX 
    Freshman:  2:08.04  1984        Shola Lynch, Hunter College NYC, NY        
   Sophomore:  2:02.40  2/17/1974   Mary Decker, Orange, Ca                    
      Junior:  2:06.60  1979        Joetta Clark, Columbia, Maplewood, NJ      
      Senior:  2:04.90  1996        Tamieka Grizzle, George Washington, NYC    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Raquel Abrams                 03 Harrison-NY, Har            
  2  Katy Anderson                 04 Chester-PA, Phoe            
  3  Crystal Anyanwu               03 El Roosevelt-MD             
  4  Marie Louise Bley             05 BT Washington-VA            
  5  Sarah Bowman                  05 Fauquier-VA, Wai            
  6  Shylan Bumbrey                05 James Monroe-VA,            
  7  Annaliese Chapa               05 Grant-OR, Portla            
  8  Claire Cormier                04 Houston-TX, Hous            
  9  Annie Devinney                03 Lower Morelnd-PA            
 10  Jeanna Dorcelin               03 Palm Bch Lks-FL,            
 11  Jenaie Edwards                03 Max Output Tc-Mi            
 12  Samantha Ference              03 JW Robinson-VA,             
 13  Heather Fisher                04 Herndon-VA, Hern            
 14  Holly Geers                   03 So Oldham-KY, Pr            
 15  Stephanie Gunter              05 Oxon Hill-MD, Cl            
 16  Nicole Holt                   04 Camden-NJ, Camde            
 17  Huma Husain                   03 W Springfield-VA            
 18  Ruth Kagwima                  03 Bryn Mawr-MD                
 19  Caitlin Klaas                 05 Hatboro Horsh-PA            
 20  Katya Kostetskaya             05 Jonesboro-AR, Jo            
 21  Jennifer Kraus                05 Ann Arbor-MI, An            
 22  Lauren Lewis                  04 Southern Reg-NJ,            
 23  Krystle Medlin                04 SE Raleigh-NC, C            
 24  April Mullen                  03 Balt TrackFAC-MD            
 25  Kurstin Nelms                 04 Spotsylvania-VA,            
 26  Kafi Pollard                  04 El Roosevelt-MD,            
 27  Lauren Rugge                  04 Voohees-NJ, Anna            
 28  Kelly Sampson                 05 Det CheetahTC-MI            
 29  Sarah Serwo                   05 Nazareth-PA, War            
 30  Andria Smallwood              06 Ballou-DC, Washi            
 31  Lindsey Thomas                03 Winslow Twp-NJ,             
 32  Devon Williams                07 St. Ursula-MD, P            
 33  Karis Wilson                  03 Buchanan-CA, Clo            
 
Event 9  Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 01:05 PM
    National:  3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA         
        Meet:  4:07.87  3/2000      Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA         
    Freshman:  4:22.62  3/10/2002   Jeff See, Middletown, OH                   
   Sophomore:  4:09.82  1997        Andy Powell, Oliver AmesN Easton, MA       
      Junior:  4:07.34  1998        Andy Powell, Oliver AmesN Easton, MA       
      Senior:  3:59.86  1/10/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Mark Alizzi                   03 Syosset-NY, Syos            
  2  Adam Breisch                  03 Quakertown-PA, Q            
  3  Joaquin Chapa                 03 Grant-OR, Portla            
  4  Glenn Collins                 03 Hoover-OH, North            
  5  Bobby Curtis                  03 St. Xavier-KY, L            
  6  Matt DeBole                   03 Mt. Tabor-NC, W-            
  7  Eddie Loniewski               03 Tappan Zee-NY, B            
  8  Alex McClary                  04 Shelton-WA, Shel            
  9  Michael McGrath               03 Lincoln-OR, Port            
 10  Eduardo Pasko                 03 Harrison-CO, Col            
 11  Chris Platt                   03 Haddonfield-NJ,             
 12  Gregory Preis                 03 Chaminade-NY                
 13  Peter Quinzio                 03 Wakefield-VA, Ar            
 14  Derrick Robins                05 Denbigh-VA, Newp            
 15  Steve Shepherd                03 Unat-UT, Eden, U            
 16  Logan Sherman                 04 JJ Pearce-TX, Da            
 17  Michael Syrnick               04 Central-PA                  
 18  Alex Tatu                     03 Thomas Dale-VA,             
 19  Charles Thomas                03 Linganore-MD                
 20  Jonathon Thomas               03 Western Hills-KY            
 21  Jeremy Zagorski               04 Parspny Hills-NJ            
 
Event 10  Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 12:45 PM
    National:  4:38.50  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mirada, CA          
        Meet:  4:46.42  3/2002      Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, Elmira, NY       
    Freshman:  4:40.10  1973        Mary Decker, Orange, CA                    
   Sophomore:  4:46.73  1995        Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa, CA               
      Junior:  4:38.50  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mirada, CA          
      Senior:  4:39.00  1978        Lynn Jennings, Bromfield, Harvard, MA      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Rachel Barber                 03 Jenks-OK, Tulsa,            
  2  Nicole Blood                  06 Saratoga-NY, Gan            
  3  Andrea Bonner                 03 Jenks-OK, Tulsa,            
  4  Sarah Bowman                  05 Fauquier-VA, Wai            
  5  Lauren Centrowitz             04 Unatt-MD                    
  6  Annaliese Chapa               05 Grant-OR, Portla            
  7  Laura Drossner                04 Bryn Mawr-MD                
  8  Nicole Erby                   03 Unatt-PA                    
  9  Shauneen Garrahan             03 Thom Jeff Sci-VA            
 10  Elisabeth Goshu               05 Geo Washingtn-CO            
 11  Katie Harrington              04 Carmel-IN, Carme            
 12  Margaret Infeld               04 Beaumont-OH, Uni            
 13  Megan Kaltenbach              03 Smoky Hill-CO, A            
 14  Elizabeth Maloy               03 AcadHolyNames-NY            
 15  Brianna McLeod                03 Jenks-OK, Jenks,            
 16  Liza Pasciuto                 04 Murrieta Vall-CA            
 17  Joanna Rodgers                03 Robinson-VA, Fai            
 18  Artemis Saridakis             03 Summit Chrstn-FL            
 19  Nicole Schappert              05 Unatt-FL                    
 20  Madonna Schueler              04 Sacred Heart-NY,            
 21  Selina Sekulic                03 Ocean Lakes-VA,             
 22  Ruby Soloman                  05 Saratoga-NY, Sar            
 23  Lindsey Thomas                03 Winslow Twp-NJ,             
 24  Celeste Tyson                 03 McNeil-TX, Austi            
 25  Ashleigh Wetzel               03 Lewisburg-PA, Le            
 
Event 11  Boys 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 03:15 PM
    National:  8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA        
        Meet:  8:45.19  3/2001      Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA         
    Freshman:  9:29.10  2001        Ryan Deak, Maclay, Tallahassee, FL         
   Sophomore:  8:55.80  1974        Rudy Chapa, Hammond, IN                    
      Junior:  8:52.94  2000        Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford, MI            
      Senior:  8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Kyle Alcorn                   03 Buchanan-CA, Clo            
  2  Mark Alizzi                   03 Syosset-NY, Syos            
  3  Neftalem Araia                03 Lawrence No-IN,             
  4  Stephan Bakke                 03 University-AZ, T            
  5  Ryan Blood                    03 E Pennsboro-PA,             
  6  Brian Dalpiaz                 03 Sayville-NY, Say            
  7  Michael Foley                 03 Saratoga-NY, Bal            
  8  Matt Forys                    03 Howell-NJ, Howel            
  9  Ahmed Haji                    04 Conard-CT, West             
 10  Steven Hassen                 03 Ocala Vangd-FL,             
 11  Matthew Hensley               06 Lincoln Park-FL,            
 12  Michael Hensley               04 Lincoln Park-FL,            
 13  Trent Hoerr                   03 Morton-IN, Morto            
 14  David Hryvniak                03 Aquinas-NY, Roch            
 15  Nicholas Hutchins             04 Millbrook-NC, Ra            
 16  Andrew Keino                  03 Fork Union-VA, F            
 17  Mike Kenny                    04 Hatboro Horsh-PA            
 18  Jeff Kent                     03 Valparaiso-IN, V            
 19  Christopher Kollar            03 Strongsville-OH,            
 20  Eddie Loniewski               03 Tappan Zee-NY, B            
 21  Kevin Lyons                   03 Clrwter Cath-FL,            
 22  Bobby Mack                    03 N Forsyth-NC, Wi            
 23  Jordan McDougal               05 Peru-NY, Peru, N            
 24  Joshua McDougal               04 Peru-NY, Peru, N            
 25  Patrick Philbin               03 Cedar Cliff-PA              
 26  Sean Riley                    04 Hayfield-VA, Lor            
 27  Galen Rupp                    04 Cent Cath-OR, Po            
 28  Michael Seeds                 04 Lawrence No-IN,             
 29  Logan Sherman                 04 JJ Pearce-TX, Da            
 30  Chris Solinsky                03 Stevens Pt-WI               
 31  Joel Stanisloski              04 Wooster-OH, Woos            
 32  Mohamed Trafeh                04 Duarte-CA                   
 33  Dustin Voss                   04 Sprit ofPreTC-M             
 34  Alec Wall                     03 Grant-OR, Portla            
 35  Scott Wall                    04 Grant-OR, Portla            
 36  Steven Walters                04 Green Run-VA                
 
Event 12  Girls 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 02:45 PM
    National:   9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO             
        Meet:  10:23.63  3/2000      Carol Henry, Sarnia, Ontario, Canada      
    Freshman:  10:23.46  1998        Michelle Dela Vina, Andrean, Merillville I
   Sophomore:  10:25.07  1999        Sara Bei, MontgomerySantaRosa, CA         
      Junior:  10:13.16  1982        Laura Craven, Beechcroft,Columbus, OH     
      Senior:   9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO             
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Katie Albright                06 Albright Acad-NC            
  2  Nicole Blood                  06 Saratoga-NY, Gan            
  3  Jennifer Boyd                 03 Hickory-VA, Ches            
  4  Anna Chase                    06 Martinsville-VA,            
  5  Karyn Delay                   05 Saratoga-NY, Sar            
  6  Beth Fahey                    04 Forest Park-VA,             
  7  Lindsey Ferguson              06 Saratoga-NY, Gre            
  8  Emily Graney                  04 Tappan Zee-NY, P            
  9  Katie Harrington              04 Carmel-IN, Carme            
 10  Sonja Hinish                  04 Bish Guilfle-PA,            
 11  Ana Hoyos                     04 Saratoga-NY, Sar            
 12  Chelsey Joiner                07 Holy Trn Epis-FL            
 13  Katelyn Kaltenbach            05 Smoky Hill-CO, A            
 14  Katie Kelly                   03 N. Huron-MI, Por            
 15  Carmen Mims                   05 Mercy Acaemy-KY,            
 16  Janine Ricci                  03 Hatboro Horsh-PA            
 17  Catherine Rossi               07 Saratoga-NY, Sar            
 18  Allison Rowe                  04 Saratoga-NY, Sar            
 19  Toni-Lynn Salucci             03 Shorhm-Wad Rv-NY            
 20  Kylee Schuler                 04 Unatt-PA, Chambe            
 21  Betsy Sensenig                04 Ephrata-PA                  
 22  Shanna Sparks                 03 Carson-NV, Carso            
 23  Melissa Sue Trauscht          05 Saratoga-NY, Sar            
 24  Cameron Vahanian              06 Saratoga-NY, Gan            
 
Event 13  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 09:20 AM
    National:   7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA         
        Meet:   7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA      
    Freshman:   8.03  2002        Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Hts, OH       
   Sophomore:   7.92  1995        Sultan Tucker, DelseaFranklinville, NJ       
      Junior:   7.74  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville,Clifton, VA       
      Senior:   7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila, PA          
      Senior:   7.62  1997        Terrance Trammell                            
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Chad Andrews                  03 JJ Pearce-TX, Ri            
  2  Odun Balogun                  03 Downingtown-PA,             
  3  Ronnie Beard, Jr              03 Frederick-MD, Fr            
  4  Michael K. Bennett            05 Silver Spr Tc-Md            
  5  Martez Brown                  04 Westside-SC, And            
  6  Timothy Burden                03 Palm Bch Lks-FL,            
  7  Basil Campbell                03 Ewing-NJ, Trento            
  8  Kerron Clement                03 La Porte-TX, LaP            
  9  Kevin Craddock                05 Logan-CA, Oaklan            
 10  Anthony Cuff                  03 Fantastic 4-Md,             
 11  Chris Dilley                  03 Cyprus Tc-Ut                
 12  Denero Doles                  03 Heritage-VA, New            
 13  Kris Fant                     03 Asheville-NC, As            
 14  Theodore Ginn, Jr.            04 Glenville-OH, Cl            
 15  Edmund Graham                 03 Flint Cent-MI, F            
 16  Brandys Green                 03 Lawrence No-IN,             
 17  Marquise Harris               03 W. Charlotte-NC,            
 18  Verrol Jackson                04 Schenectady-NY,             
 19  Evan Kellon                   04 Cleve Hts-OH, Cl            
 20  Richard LaCroix               04 Unatt-MI, Marine            
 21  Cade Liverman                 04 Asheville-NC, Fa            
 22  Dior Lowry                    03 ML King-PA, Phil            
 23  Jamil Ludd                    03 Gonzaga-DC, Wash            
 24  Dennis Martin, Jr.            05 Westside-SC, And            
 25  Tad Martinez                  02 N.Canton-Oh, N.             
 26  Neil Okuley                   03 Van Wert-OH, Van            
 27  Eugene Perry                  03 Meade-MD, Laurel            
 28  Jeff Porter                   03 Franklin-NJ, Soo            
 29  Dwight Porter Jr.             03 Menchville-VA, N            
 30  Jason Richardson              04 Cedar Hill-TX, C            
 31  Steve Simeus                  06 Palm Bch Lks-FL,            
 32  Irving Stills                 03 Trenton Cent-NJ,            
 33  Joseph Taylor                 03 Palm Bch Lks-FL,            
 34  Terry Thornton                03 Petersburg-VA, P            
 35  Austin Wechter                04 Shelby-OH, Shelb            
 36  Donald White                  03 Eastmoor-OH, Col            
 37  Gary Whitham                  04 Cinco Ranch-TX,             
 38  Adam Woodford                 03 Downingtown-PA,             
 
Event 14  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 08:55 AM
    National:   8.33  3/9/1987    Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ             
        Meet:   8.36  1999        Perdita Felicien, Pineridge, Canada          
    Freshman:   8.70  2000        Jasmin Bynum, Washington, Denver, Co         
   Sophomore:   8.52  2000        Alethia Jenkins, Pennshauken, NJ             
      Junior:   8.33  2/21/1999   Nicole Denby, North, Riverside, CA           
      Senior:   8.33  3/9/1987    Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ             
      Senior:   8.33  2/21/1999   Nicole Denby                                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Kat Allen                     03 Constoga-PA, Mal            
  2  Afua Amponsah                 03 Gar-Field-VA, Da            
  3  Keshia Ashe                   04 Kecoughtan-VA, H            
  4  Tiffany Bundy                 04 Batavia-NY                  
  5  Kettiany Clarke               05 Palm Bch Lks-FL,            
  6  Stephanie Conway              03 Batavia-NY, Bata            
  7  Jeanette Curtis               03 Unatt-MD                    
  8  Candice Davis                 03 Ann Arbor-MI, An            
  9  Victoria Faulkner             04 Menchville-VA, M            
 10  Edra Finley                   03 Ums-Wright-Al, M            
 11  Tyreshia Gasque               03 Huguenot-VA, Ric            
 12  Tenisha Griggs                04 Max Output Tc-Mi            
 13  Chanda Hardin-Scott           03 Denver East-CO,             
 14  Kristen Hardy                 05 Lamar-TX, Housto            
 15  Polly Hardy                   04 Westside-SC, And            
 16  Bever-leigh Holloway          05 Unat-NV, North L            
 17  Vicki Howard                  03 Montbello-CO, De            
 18  La Vonne Idlette              03 Bethel-VA, Hampt            
 19  Courtney Johnson              03 Brookhaven-OH, C            
 20  Lamayia Jones                 03 Palm Bch Lks-FL,            
 21  Kristina Keegan               03 Haddonfield-NJ,             
 22  Yvette Lewis                  03 Menchville-VA, N            
 23  Rachel Long                   05 Lamar-TX, Housto            
 24  Chiquita Martin               03 Westside-SC, And            
 25  Tiffany McDonald              03 Peoria-AZ, Peori            
 26  Erica McLain                  04 Plano East-TX, P            
 27  Anjelika Mitchell             04 Jas H Blake-MD,             
 28  Tiffany Nesfield              04 Typhoons-MD, Spr            
 29  Kendra Newton                 05 Palm Bch Lks-FL,            
 30  Jessica Ohanaja               04 Westbury-TX, Hou            
 31  Heather Patch                 03 SchuylKil Val-PA            
 32  Demetria Powell               04 Jordan-NC, Durha            
 33  Dominique Price               04 Cummings-NC, Bur            
 34  Chandra Pulliam               03 Cummings-NC, Bur            
 35  Jelyn Quick                   03 Menchville-VA, N            
 36  Aajah Showell                 03 Md T Bole-MD, Wa            
 37  Talia Stewart                 04 Logan-CA, Richmo            
 
Event 15  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 03:10 PM
    National:  1:27.09  3/10/2002   Deep Creek, Chesapeake, VA                 
        Meet:  1:29.39  3/1999      Istrouma, Baton Rouge, LA                  
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Aquinas-NY-USA Rochester, NY  ''                             
     1) Arel Gordon 03                  2) Jason O'Mara                   
     3) John Brennan 03                 4) Ryan Brennan 04                
     5) David Hryvniak 03               6)                                
  2  Bolles-FL-USA Jascksonville, FL  ''                          
     1) Brandon Sharp 03                2) Kyle Horne 03                  
     3) Jeremy Schurke 03               4) Robert Glover 03               
     5) Clint Sovie 04                  6)                                
  3  Booker T Washington-VA-USA Norfolk, VA  ''                   
     1) James Jones                     2) Donnell Langaster              
     3) Jack Williams 03                4) Brandon Mitchell               
     5) Devon Wiggins                   6)                                
  4  Bulldawg tc-MD-USA Harwood, MD  ''                           
     1) Kyle McKnett 03                 2) Andrew Peresta 03              
     3) Chris Lee 03                    4) Audrey Lee 04                  
  5  Eleanor Roosevelt-MD Greenbelt, MD  ''                       
     1) William Powell 04               2) Theirrien Davis 04             
     3) Marvin McCoy 04                 4) Derrick Williams 05            
     5) Cortni Grange 05                6)                                
  6  Ewing-NJ  ''                                                 
     1) Basil Campbell 03               2) Bobby St. Juste 03             
     3) Adian Sanderson 04              4) Frank Aba-Onu 03               
     5) Chima Nwosu 03                  6)                                
  7  Fantastic Four-MD-USA Springdale, MD  ''                     
     1)                                 2) Daryl Young 03                 
     3) Anthony Cuff 03                 4) George Bailey 04               
     5) Eric Best 03                    6)                                
  8  Franklin-NJ-USA Somerset, NJ  ''                             
     1) Jeff Porter 03                  2) Walter Virgil 03               
     3) Simuel Johnson 03               4) Joseph Porter 03               
  9  Glenville-OH-USA Cleveland, OH  ''                           
     1) Roland Sweet 03                 2) Donte Cloud 04                 
     3) Troy Cloud 04                   4) Theodore Ginn, Jr. 04          
     5) Freddie Lenix 05                6)                                
 10  Herndon-VA  ''                                               
     1) Steve Gillard 03                2) Wayne Gore 04                  
     3) Marcus Carson 03                4) Khaleel Rahman 03              
     5) Thaddeus Coffman 03             6)                                
 11  Hummingbird tc-MD-USA Hyattsville, MD  ''                    
     3) Ernest Nyanko 05                4) Adrian Lawson 04               
     5) Mitchell Egbufoana 05           6)                                
 12  Lakewood-NJ Lakewood, NJ  ''                                 
     1) Edmond Loney 04                 2) Cameron Craig 05               
     3) Brian Roebuck 03                4) Mike Wittenburg 03             
     5) Ruppert Gill 04                 6)                                
 13  Loch Raven-MD-USA Baltimore, MD  ''                          
     1) Adam Dickson 03                 2) Stan Waithe 03                 
     3) Franklin Richburg 03            4) Quentin Burley 03              
 14  Mumford/Motorcity-MI-USA Detroit, MI  ''                     
     1) Kevin Jackson 03                2) Marlon Burton 04               
     3) Marcus Thigpen 04               4) Nathaniel Lee 03               
     5) Emanuel Killabrew 05            6)                                
 15  North Penn-PA  ''                                            
     1) Matt Henderson 03               2) Tim Heebner 03                 
     3) Phil Riccard 03                 4) Kevin Akins 04                 
     5) Mike Mocksoud 05                6)                                
 16  Oxon Hill-MD  ''                                             
     1) Efrem Baker 03                  2) Darrius Butler 03              
     3) Marcus Hall 04                  4) Paul Perry 03                  
 17  Prospect Heights-NY-USA Brooklyn, NY  ''                     
     1) Rodney Daniel 03                2) Henry Clemore 05               
     3) Russell Marlon 03               4) Delano Clarke 05               
 18  Reagan-TX-USA Austin, TX  ''                                 
     1) Derek Franks 03                 2) George Williams 03             
     3) Paul Darby 03                   4) Cory Sterling 03               
     5) Terral Givens 03                6)                                
 19  Trenton Central-NJ  ''                                       
     1) Ashhad Agyapong 03              2) Irving Stills 03               
     3) Freddy Vaneus 03                4) Calvin Rhodes 03               
     5) Jerome Davis 05                 6)                                
 20  Upper Darby-PA-USA Upper Darby, PA  ''                       
     1) Marquis Hall 04                 2) Justin Pinder 03               
     3) Milte Jones 04                  4) Stevin Woody                   
     5) Steve Jones 04                  6)                                
 21  Vineland-NJ  ''                                              
     1) Marcus Lee 04                   2) Dale Coleman 03                
     3) Jamar Byrd 05                   4) Shannon Sherrer 03             
     5) Schafer Sherrer 03              6)                                
 22  Washington-Lee-VA         VA, VA  ''                         
     1) Sean Somlar 03                  2) Maurice Murray 04              
     3) Frank Millien 03                4) Juron Williams 03              
     5) Brian Nettles 03                6)                                
 23  Wayne-OH  ''                                                 
     1) Jason Craig 03                  2) Robbie Mickens 03              
     3) Michael Mickens 05              4) Jushelen Smith 03              
 24  Winslow Twp-NJ-USA Atco, NJ  ''                              
     1) Darvis Harrison 04              2) Albert Harris 04               
     3) Rueben McCoy 04                 4) Shonn Greene 04                
     5) Dante Freeman 03                6)                                
 25  Woodrow Wilson-DC  ''                                        
     1) Aaron Jackson 03                2) Derek Larry 05                 
     3) Marco Aguilar 03                4) Franklin Davis 03              
     5) Brandon Reed 04                 6)                                
 
Event 16  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 03:00 PM
    National:  1:36.55  2/15/1997   Wilson, Long Beach, CA                     
        Meet:  1:40.04  3/1999      Wilson, Long Beach, CA                     
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Baltimore Track Fac-Md-USA Balitmore, MD  ''                 
     1) Tierra Davis 03                 2) Joi Briscoe 06                 
     3) Sabrina Blackstone 06           4) Alexis Guthrie 03              
     5) Ebony Urghart 06                6)                                
  2  Bethel-VA-USA Hampton, VA  ''                                
     1) Britni Spruill 04               2) Deanne Harris 03               
     3) Megann Lawrence 05              4) Francena McCrory 06            
  3  Cinnaminson tc-NJ-USA Mt. Laurel, NJ  ''                     
     1) Brittany Wright 03              2) Jenelle Wilson 03              
     3) Kaliyma Barkley 03              4) Jennifer Jackson 03            
     5) Sharon Heilig 03                6)                                
  4  Cleveland Heights-OH  ''                                     
     1) Dionne Jones 03                 2) Dominique Jones 03             
     3) Erin Kellon 04                  4) Krystal Turner 03              
     5) Tanesha Lofters 04              6)                                
  5  Eleanor Roosevelt-MD Greenbelt, MD  ''                       
     1) Patricia Anyanwu 06             2) Nayda Pirela 05                
     3) Wanakee Jackson 04              4) Tunisia Milner 04              
     5) Nathandra John 04               6)                                
  6  Elizabeth Seton-MD  ''                                       
     1) Shenah Opata 05                 2) Alicia Clement 04              
     3) Brianna McPhatter 04            4) Genee Robinson 05              
     5) Lonique Moore 04                6)                                
  7  Gaithersburg-MD-USA Gaithersburg, MD  ''                     
     1) Candice Anderson 05             2) Elaina Smith 04                
     3) Siobhan Marsh 05                4) Nina Warren 04                 
  8  Jackson-NJ  ''                                               
     1) Joanne Shia 04                  2) Jessica Fortune 04             
     3) Ashley Mlotkiewicz 05           4) Nicole Montegary 03            
     5) Katie Chin 03                   6)                                
  9  James Logan-CA-USA Union City, CA  ''                        
     1) Talia Stewart 04                2) Kristina Davis 06              
     3) Brittani Dudley 04              4) Cheri Craddock 03              
     5) Tracey Stewart 06               6)                                
 10  Lakewood-NJ Lakewood, NJ  ''                                 
     1) Tiffany Mayfield 05             2) Nicia Gunter 04                
     3) Danielle Robinson 03            4) Jan-noi Jackson 06             
     5) Daleyna Adkinson 03             6)                                
 11  Liberty Bedford-VA-USA Bedford, VA  ''                       
     1) Monica Daniels 05               2) Kaitlyn Davis 06               
     3) Erin Arrington 03               4) Latonya Spinner 03             
     5) Tessia Braxton 06               6)                                
 12  Manchester-VA-USA Midlothian, VA  ''                         
     1) Carmenta Mitchell 05            2) Tiffany Street 03              
     3) Shaunte Cotton 05               4) Kelly Keener 05                
 13  Maryland Typhoons-MD-USA Springdale, MD  ''                  
     1) Tiffany Nesfield 04             2) Shanece Pratt 04               
     3) Dara Jones 05                   4) Ambria Alexander 05            
     5) Asha Jones 05                   6)                                
 14  Oxon Hill-MD  ''                                             
     1) Bettya Burgess 05               2) Bobbi Brooks 03                
     3) Deanna Daniel 04                4) Shalonda McGee 04              
 15  Padua Academy-DE-USA Wilmington, DE  ''                      
     1) Brittany Hackett 03             2) Lauren Wallace 04              
     3) Kaitlin Cusick 05               4) Christine Igo 03               
 16  South Lakes-VA Reston, VA  ''                                
     1) Alisha Bryant 04                2) Kristina Buoni 04              
     3) Kristin Hassell 04              4) Ebony Jackson 04               
     5) Adrienne Mayo 03                6)                                
 17  Upper Darby-PA-USA Upper Darby, PA  ''                       
     1) Jannea Bridgeford 04            2) Jennifer Lewis 03              
     3) Marissa McGarrell               4) Simmandi Lawrence 03           
     5) Kellie Brown 03                 6)                                
 18  Wayne-OH  ''                                                 
     1) Lauren Isom 04                  2) Danielle Traylor 04            
     3) Ashley Bennett 05               4) Ryanne Weaver 04               
 19  Western Branch-VA-USA Chesapeake, VA  ''                     
     1) Marquita Allen 03               2) Tosin Oluwole 04               
     3) Shakirra Pinnock 05             4) Leslie Treherne 03             
 20  William Penn-PA Philadelphia, PA  ''                         
     1) Juanita Broaddus 03             2) Kandis Worthington 03          
     3) Kneshia Sheard 06               4) Christina Smith 03             
     5) Karina Francis 03               6)                                
 
Event 17  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 03:50 PM
    National:  3:13.34  3/10/1996   John Muir, Pasadena, CA                    
        Meet:  3:17.26  3/2001      Camden, Camden, NJ                         
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Archbishop Carroll-DC  ''                                    
     1) Derrick Brinkley 03             2) James Washington 03            
     3) Randy Lee 06                    4) Michael Taylor 03              
  2  Bay Shore-NY-USA Bay Shore, NY  ''                           
     1) Keith Hinnant 04                2) Chris Kurner 04                
     3) Shonari Jackson 04              4) Joe Mills 06                   
     5) Arron Thompson 05               6)                                
  3  Cardinal Dougherty-PA  ''                                    
     1) Brendan Reilley 03              2) Daniel Foley 03                
     3) Andrew Leahy 03                 4) Anthony Davis 03               
     5) John Foley 03                   6)                                
  4  Chaminade-NY  ''                                             
     1) Eric DiDio 03                   2) Anthony Costagliola 03         
     3) Tiegh Francois 04               4) Craig Meekins 04               
     5) Jack Kiley 05                   6)                                
  5  Downingtown-PA-USA Lionville, PA  ''                         
     1) Will Gravely 03                 2) Geoff Rhizor 03                
     3) Dave Wilkerson 03               4) Kevin Davidson 04              
  6  Fantastic Four-MD-USA Springdale, MD  ''                     
     1)                                 2) Daryl Young 03                 
     3) Anthony Cuff 03                 4) Eric Lawson 03                 
     5) Eric Best 03                    6)                                
  7  Freeport-NY-USA Freeport, NY  ''                             
     1) Omar Walden 04                  2) Gabriel McLaren 03             
     3) Javien Eason 03                 4) Junaid Hamin-Gilliam 03        
     5) Stephen Barrett 03              6)                                
  8  Glenville-OH-USA Cleveland, OH  ''                           
     1) Roland Sweet 03                 2) Donte Cloud 04                 
     3) Troy Cloud 04                   4) Theodore Ginn, Jr. 04          
     5) Freddie Lenix 05                6)                                
  9  Lakewood-NJ Lakewood, NJ  ''                                 
     1) Jamal Andrews 03                2) Brian Roebuck 03               
     3) Ruppert Gill 04                 4) Mike Wittenburg 03             
     5) Cameron Craig 05                6)                                
 10  Lawrence North-IN Indianapolis, ID  ''                       
     1) Brandys Green 03                2) Westlee Brown                  
     3) Marcus Phelps 03                4) John Posey 03                  
     5) Nathan Elliott 03               6)                                
 11  Loch Raven-MD-USA Baltimore, MD  ''                          
     1) Adam Dickson 03                 2) Stan Waithe 03                 
     3) Franklin Richburg 03            4) Quentin Burley 03              
 12  Mumford/Motorcity-MI-USA Detroit, MI  ''                     
     1) Jerrel O'Neal 05                2) Dekoven Lynch 03               
     3) Isaiah Marshall 03              4) Emanuel Killabrew 05           
     5) Kevin Jackson 03                6)                                
 13  North Penn-PA  ''                                            
     1) Tim Heebner 03                  2) Kevin Akins 04                 
     3) Adam Thomas 03                  4) Matt Henderson 03              
     5) Phil Riccard 03                 6)                                
 14  Oxon Hill-MD  ''                                             
     1) Efrem Baker 03                  2) Anthony Simmons 05             
     3) Marcus Hall 04                  4) Isaac Matthews 03              
 15  Philadelphia Panthers Tc-Pa-USA Philadelphia, PA             
     1) Adrian Stephens 03              2) Sargbah Tarpeh 05              
     3) Rob LittleJohn 03               4) Roger Anderson 03              
 16  Reagan-TX-USA Austin, TX  ''                                 
     1) Derek Franks 03                 2) George Williams 03             
     3) Paul Darby 03                   4) Cory Sterling 03               
     5) Terral Givens 03                6)                                
 17  Southeast Raleigh-NC-USA Raleigh, NC  ''                     
     1) ST Vaughn 03                    2) PJ Connelly 04                 
     3) Omar Bizzell 03                 4) Chris Garmon Jr. 03            
     5) Christian Browne 04             6)                                
 18  St. Xavier-OH-USA Cincinannati, OH  ''                       
     1) Chris Corgiat 03                2) Dave DiNuoscio 03              
     3) Andrew McEvoy 04                4) LaTarro Mitchell 05            
     5) Ricky King 05                   6)                                
 19  Taft-CA  ''                                                  
     1) Paul Pratt 03                   2) Ian Bell 04                    
     3) Elijah Wells 04                 4) Mike Pratt 03                  
 20  TC Williams-Va            Alexandria, VA  ''                 
     1) Keenan Strothers 05             2) Timothy Nunn 04                
     3) Kennedy Kyei-Mensah 04          4) Nulie MaCarthy 04              
 21  Trenton Central-NJ  ''                                       
     1) Ashhad Agyapong 03              2) Irving Stills 03               
     3) Freddy Vaneus 03                4) Calvin Rhodes 03               
     5) Rajive Bennett 04               6)                                
 22  Vineland-NJ  ''                                              
     1) Shannon Sherrer 03              2) Schafer Sherrer 03             
     3) Marcus Lee 04                   4) Dale Coleman 03                
     5) Thomas Dent Jr 03               6)                                
 23  Wayne-OH  ''                                                 
     1) Nick Smith 03                   2) Jason Craig 03                 
     3) Michael Mickens 05              4) Chris Allen 03                 
     5) Byron Johnson 05                6)                                
 24  Westfield-VA-USA Chantilly, VA  ''                           
     1) Chris Black 04                  2) Chris Courson 04               
     3) Philippe Tondereau 04           4) Alvin Tondereau 04             
     5) David Groff 04                  6)                                
 25  Winslow Twp-NJ-USA Atco, NJ  ''                              
     1) Dante Freeman 03                2) Duan Freeman 03                
     3) Rueben McCoy 04                 4) Albert Harris 04               
     5) Khalig Price 04                 6)                                
 26  Woodrow Wilson-DC  ''                                        
     1) Aaron Jackson 03                2) Derek Larry 05                 
     3) Marco Aguilar 03                4) Franklin Davis 03              
     5) Brandon Reed 04                 6)                                
 
Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 03:30 PM
    National:  3:42.47  3/9/1997    Wilson, Long Beach, CA                     
        Meet:  3:45.35  3/1999      Wilson, Long Beach, CA                     
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Beaumont-OH  ''                                              
     1) Carrie Gladstone 03             2) Ashley Sutherland 04           
     3) Britney Cofield 03              4) Margaret Infeld 04             
     5) Barbara Roberson 04             6)                                
  2  Bethel-VA-USA Hampton, VA  ''                                
     1) Britni Spruill 04               2) Charisse Bullock 04            
     3) Megann Lawrence 05              4) Francena McCrory 06            
  3  Camden-NJ  ''                                                
     1) Shawana Gray 04                 2) Nicole Holt 04                 
     3) Shareema McCargo 04             4) Erin Johnson 06                
  4  Cardinal O'Hara-Pa  ''                                       
     1) Jennifer Kosloski 03            2) Beth Purpura 03                
     3) Mary Deberec 04                 4) Talea McKnight 04              
     5) Shera Newcomb 06                6)                                
  5  Cinnaminson tc-NJ-USA Mt. Laurel, NJ  ''                     
     1) Jenelle Wilson 03               2) Brittany Wright 03             
     3) Kaliyma Barkley 03              4) Jennifer Jackson 03            
     5) Sharon Heilig 03                6)                                
  6  Cleveland Heights-OH  ''                                     
     1) Dionne Jones 03                 2) Dominique Jones 03             
     3) Erin Kellon 04                  4) Krystal Turner 03              
     5) Tanesha Lofters 04              6)                                
  7  Conestoga-PA-USA Berwyn, PA  ''                              
     1) Kat Allen 03                    2) Laura Goodman 04               
     3) Kiersten Quinn 06               4) Gabrielle Wasser 06            
     5) Ashley Niness 06                6)                                
  8  Eleanor Roosevelt-MD Greenbelt, MD  ''                       
     1) Kafi Pollard 04                 2) Crystal Anyanwu 03             
     3) Tiandra Ponteen 03              4) Nathandra John 04              
     5) Patricia Anyanwu 06             6)                                
  9  Elizabeth Seton-MD  ''                                       
     1) Lonique Moore 04                2) Alicia Clement 04              
     3) Brianna McPhatter 04            4) Chantelle Davis 05             
     5) Genee Robinson 05               6)                                
 10  Hillsboro-NJ  ''                                             
     1) Lauren Kloss 03                 2) Caitlin Kosec 03               
     3) Yeneisha Warrick 05             4) Erin Crawford 03               
 11  James Logan-CA-USA Union City, CA  ''                        
     1) Talia Stewart 04                2) Brittani Dudley 04             
     3) Cheri Craddock 03               4) Tracey Stewart 06              
     5) Kristina Davis 06               6)                                
 12  James W. Robinson-VA Fairfax, VA  ''                         
     1) Meredith Brooks 03              2) Susan Brooks 05                
     3) Courtney Kuhn 04                4) Lauren Horland 03              
     5) Vicki Moore 04                  6)                                
 13  Maryland Typhoons-MD-USA Springdale, MD  ''                  
     1) Tiffany Nesfield 04             2) Ambria Alexander 05            
     3) Shannon Wade 05                 4) Dara Jones 05                  
     5) Tatiana Roper 03                6)                                
 14  Mountain Brook-AL-USA Birmingham, AL  ''                     
     1) Whitney Marsh 03                2) Sarah Doss Yarbrough 04        
     3) Aly Goldfarb 06                 4) Beverly Long 03                
 15  Nazareth-PA Philadelphia, PA  ''                             
     1) Jennifer Schuster 03            2) Mary Curran 04                 
     3) Blair Holubec 03                4) Jordan Teuber 04               
 16  Oxon Hill-MD  ''                                             
     1) Bettya Burgess 05               2) Bobbi Brooks 03                
     3) Stephanie Gunter 05             4) Shalonda McGee 04              
 17  Trenton Track Club-NJ  ''                                    
     1) LaShae Anthony 03               2) Kemeshia Small 03              
     3) Latifah Abdullah 05             4) Shaketa McAllister 04          
     5) Rejon Littlepage 05             6)                                
 18  Western Branch-VA-USA Chesapeake, VA  ''                     
     1) Marquita Allen 03               2) Tosin Oluwole 04               
     3) Shakirra Pinnock 05             4) Leslie Treherne 03             
 19  William Penn-PA Philadelphia, PA  ''                         
     1) Kandis Worthington 03           2) Christina Smith 03             
     3) Kneshia Sheard 06               4) Juanita Broaddus 03            
     5) Shantia Byrd 04                 6)                                
 20  Woodrow Wilson-DC  ''                                        
     1) Tiffany Green 03                2) Sheena Willis 04               
     3) Dana James 04                   4) Shawnise Bryant-Lawsor 04      
 
Event 19  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 10:55 AM
    National:  7:42.67  3/24/2000   York, Elmhurst, IL                         
        Meet:  7:54.96  3/10/2002   North Penn, Lansdale, PA                   
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Booker T Washington-VA-USA Norfolk, VA  ''                   
     1) Nate Howell 05                  2) Aaron Long 06                  
     3) Ketric Thompson 03              4) Demarion Ellis                 
     5) Chris Cumba                     6)                                
  2  Chaminade-NY  ''                                             
     1) Christopher Bier 03             2) Jack Kiley 05                  
     3) Gregory Preis 03                4) Michael Weiss 03               
  3  Deering-ME-USA Portland, ME  ''                              
     1) Brian Vail 04                   2) Michael Burleson               
     3) Donny Drake 03                  4) Sean Steinhagen 03             
  4  Don Bosco Prep-NJ-USA Ramsey, NJ  ''                         
     1) Sean Swift 03                   2) Peter Gerboth 03               
     3) Alex Wechsler 04                4) Brent Napoleon 05              
  5  Downingtown-PA-USA Lionville, PA  ''                         
     1) Will Gravely 03                 2) Geoff Rhizor 03                
     3) Brian Kitz 04                   4) Tom Ranalli 04                 
     5) George Dietz 03                 6)                                
  6  Episcopal-FL-USA Jacksonville, FL  ''                        
     1) Justin Jackson 05               2) Fred David 03                  
     3) Javi Rores 05                   4) Adam Reism 03                  
     5) James Berry III 05              6)                                
  7  Forest Park-VA-USA Woodbridge, VA  ''                        
     1) Bryce Iverson 05                2) Erich Friedlein 03             
     3) Brandon Andrews 03              4) Dustin Rhodes 04               
     5) Brian Cambrel                   6)                                
  8  Hatboro-Horsham-PA-USA Hersham, PA  ''                       
     1) Nick Eppinger 03                2) Tim Golden 03                  
     3) Josh Levy 03                    4) John Washington 03             
  9  Hickory-VA-USA Chesapeake, VA  ''                            
     1) Chris Ward 03                   2) Daunte Saloy 03                
     3) Allen Pollard 03                4) Jake Montoya 03                
 10  Hillsboro-NJ  ''                                             
     1) Nick Vaccaro 03                 2) Mike Klueber 03                
     3) Roland Lane 04                  4) Joe Brennan 04                 
     5) Jeff Meltzer 04                 6)                                
 11  LaSalle-PA-USA Wyndmoor, PA  ''                              
     1) Joe Fedorowicz 04               2) Chris Ross 04                  
     3) Neil O'Connell 04               4) Kyle Rodden 04                 
 12  Lawrence North-IN Indianapolis, ID  ''                       
     1) Scott Geisinger 05              2) Lucus Newsom 05                
     3) Nathan Elliott 03               4) Marcus Phelps 03               
     5) Westlee Brown                   6)                                
 13  Lee Davis-VA  ''                                             
     1) Timothy Cancro 03               2) Edwin Upshaw 04                
     3) Tyler Carter 05                 4) Steven Mohn 03                 
     5) John Rollins 03                 6)                                
 14  Midlothian-VA Midlothian, VA  ''                             
     1) Andrew Baker 03                 2) Billy Berlin 04                
     3) Brandon Miles 03                4) Taylor Matthews 03             
     5) Robert Gielow 04                6)                                
 15  Mumford/Motorcity-MI-USA Detroit, MI  ''                     
     1) Ivan Gailliard 04               2) Isaiah Marshall 03             
     3) Jimmie Jones 03                 4) Blake Figgins 05               
     5) Dekoven Lynch 03                6)                                
 16  North Forsyth-NC Winston-Salem, NC  ''                       
     1) Eric Mack 04                    2) Jorden Olsen 05                
     3) Clay Ragan 03                   4) Bobby Mack 03                  
     5) Ryan Booker                     6)                                
 17  Notre Dame-NJ  ''                                            
     1) Dan Giambra 03                  2) Steve Sionne 05                
     3) Dan Napiecek 03                 4) Andy Madonia 03                
     5) Thomas Yake 05                  6)                                
 18  St. John the Baptist-NY-USA West Islip, NY  ''               
     1) Christopher Baum 03             2) Rob Boerjes 04                 
     3) Mike Petrina 03                 4) Daron Spencer 05               
     5) Matt Winkleleer 03              6)                                
 19  St. John's Prep-NY-USA Astoria, NY  ''                       
     1) Eric Zorrilla 03                2) Sean Lowe 04                   
     3) Christopher Brantley 04         4) Martelly Etienne 05            
     5) Paul Gordon 05                  6)                                
 20  St. Xavier-OH-USA Cincinannati, OH  ''                       
     1) Kyle Kowalski 03                2) Andrew McEvoy 04               
     3) Ricky King 05                   4) Josh Walters 04                
     5) Tom Balmat 04                   6)                                
 21  Syosset-NY-USA Syosset, NY  ''                               
     1) T.J. Arcuri 03                  2) Brandon Hill 04                
     3) Edwin Gutierrez 04              4) Adam Lampert 05                
     5) Sean Tully 05                   6)                                
 22  Thomas Jefferson Sci-VA Alexandria, VA  ''                   
     1) Tarik Jones 03                  2) Chris Anderson 03              
     3) David Price 04                  4) Matt Colyer 03                 
 23  Trenton Central-NJ  ''                                       
     1) Jermaine Daniles 04             2) Calvin Rhodes 03               
     3) Ashhad Agyapong 03              4) Prince Sahatto 05              
     5) Andre Jones 04                  6)                                
 24  Wayne-OH  ''                                                 
     1) Nick Smith 03                   2) Chris Allen 03                 
     3) Mike Early 03                   4) Mike Murphy 03                 
 25  West Springfield-VA-USA Springfield, VA  ''                  
     1) Tim Kwak 03                     2) Joseph McMahon 03              
     3) John Cook 03                    4) Jeff Day 03                    
     5) Steven Tobin 04                 6)                                
 26  Westfield-VA-USA Chantilly, VA  ''                           
     1) James Scheiner 04               2) David Groff 04                 
     3) Josh Cordle 03                  4) Chris Courson 04               
     5) Bryan Buckland 03               6)                                
 27  Willingboro-NJ Willingboro, NJ  ''                           
     1) Rashaad Lee 03                  2) Brian Dixon 03                 
     3) Shareef Muhammad 03             4) Michael Morrison 03            
 
Event 20  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 10:25 AM
    National:  8:53.67  3/1/2002    Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY               
        Meet:  9:11.82  3/2001      Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY               
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Archbishop Carroll-PA-USA Radnor, PA  ''                     
     1) Colleen Kiritz 03               2) Reese Eichman 06               
     3) Kate Filippelli 03              4) Courtney McKnight 06           
     5) Lindsay Loughery 06             6)                                
  2  Bay Shore-NY-USA Bay Shore, NY  ''                           
     1) Laura Cummings 05               2) MaryLiz McCurdy 05             
     3) Danica DuPuy 03                 4) Kellie Castro 03               
     5) Ryann Hoffman 04                6)                                
  3  Cardinal Gibbons-NC  ''                                      
     1) Kim Kingston 03                 2) Jen Flaherty 04                
     3) Lauren Holesh 06                4) Bernie O'Neill 04              
  4  Cardinal O'Hara-Pa  ''                                       
     1) Mary Deberec 04                 2) Danielle Schopt 03             
     3) Bridgette Boudwin 05            4) Erin Kelly 03                  
     5) Katie Kelly 06                  6)                                
  5  Clarkston Runnin' Gear-MI-USA Clarkston, MI  ''              
     1) Mo Kuhta 04                     2) Liz Mengyan 05                 
     3) Elizabeth Gorz 05               4) Lyndsay Smith 06               
     5) Anne Oltwan 05                  6)                                
  6  Conard-CT-USA West Hartford, CT  ''                          
     1) Heather Bemis 05                2) Sarah Downey 03                
     3) Cary Finnegan 05                4) Elisabeth Lewis 03             
  7  Detroit CheetahsTC-MI-USA Detroit, MI  ''                    
     1) Alex Cunningham 06              2) Amber Hay 05                   
     3) Monique Thompson 04             4) Kelly Sampson 05               
     5) Amber Thomas 05                 6)                                
  8  Downingtown-PA-USA Lionville, PA  ''                         
     1) Jessie Yester 03                2) Christine Smith 04             
     3) Joanna Horstman 05              4) Kate Giere 06                  
  9  East Lyme-CT  ''                                             
     1) Allison Barner 05               2) Chelsa Hargis 05               
     3) Erin O'Connell 03               4) Heather Stevenson 03           
     5) Cathleen Balantic 05            6)                                
 10  Eleanor Roosevelt-MD Greenbelt, MD  ''                       
     1) Kafi Pollard 04                 2) Nayda Pirela 05                
     3) Tunisia Milner 04               4) Crystal Anyanwu 03             
     5) Samantha Benjamin 03            6)                                
 11  Hatboro-Horsham-PA-USA Hersham, PA  ''                       
     1) Janine Ricci 03                 2) Caitlin Klaas 05               
     3) Nicole Murphy 04                4) Megan Rae 05                   
     5) Anna Baker 04                   6)                                
 12  Herndon-VA  ''                                               
     1) Emily Yost 03                   2) Kristin Hart 04                
     3) Karen Wilson 05                 4) Heather Fisher 04              
     5) Carleigh Gregory 04             6)                                
 13  Highland RegionalNJ Blackwood, NJ  ''                        
     1) Kathleen Galan 03               2) Arianna McKinney 05            
     3) Ashley Thornton 05              4) Brittany Caserta 05            
 14  Hillsboro-NJ  ''                                             
     1) Lauren Kloss 03                 2) Allison Marcsisin 06           
     3) Ashley Uniszkiewicz 04          4) Erin Crawford 03               
     5) Katie King 03                   6)                                
 15  Jackson-NJ  ''                                               
     1) Nicole Montegary 03             2) Asha Arneth 03                 
     3) Meghan Faughnan 03              4) Jenna Prendergast 03           
     5) Ashley Mlotkiewicz 05           6)                                
 16  Kellam-VA-USA Virginia Beach, VA  ''                         
     1) Tiffany Howell 03               2) Jessica Smith 04               
     3) Natalie Sherbak 04              4) Kelley Taylor 03               
     5) Audrey Hand 04                  6)                                
 17  Mount Tabor-NC  ''                                           
     1) Amy Dibianca 03                 2) Taylor Steelman 03             
     3) Kenzie McIlwain 05              4) Julia Morton 03                
     5) Claire Ritchie 03               6)                                
 18  Nazareth-PA Philadelphia, PA  ''                             
     1) Rachel Hamilton 03              2) Sarah Serwo 05                 
     3) Jackie Scholl 03                4) Marcella Zuczek 03             
 19  Oakton-VA                 Vienna, VA  ''                     
     1) Danielle Light 05               2) Allegra Smith 05               
     3) Kate Meehan 03                  4) Lisa Derry 05                  
 20  Perkiomen Valley-PA  ''                                      
     1) Brittany Long 05                2) Carol Jefferson 04             
     3) Bridget Walsh 03                4) Sarah Roberts 04               
 21  Rockford-MI  ''                                              
     1) Nikki Bohnsack 04               2) Rachel Wittum 07               
     3) Kristi Powers 04                4) Lisa Krueger 03                
 22  Voorhees-NJ-USA Glen Gardner, NJ  ''                         
     1) Lili Perez 04                   2) Lauren Rugge 04                
     3) Sara Best 04                    4) Lindsay Owen 03                
     5) Cali Garson 05                  6)                                
 23  Western Albemarle-VA-USA Crozet, VA  ''                      
     1) Jessica Fanning 04              2)                                
     3) Amber Cadle 05                  4) Tasmin Fanning 05              
     5) Kathryn Goeke 05                6)                                
 
Event 21  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 08:15 PM
    National:  3:24.69  3/8/1997    John Muir, Pasadena, CA                    
        Meet:  3:31.26  3/1999      Chino, Chino, CA                           
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Archbishop Carroll-DC  ''                                    
     1) Derrick Brinkley 03             2) Randy Lee 06                   
     3) William Bailey 05               4) Oneil Barhaby 04               
  2  Ballou-DC-USA Washington, DC  ''                             
     1) Tyrone Williams 03              2) Brandon Fullard 05             
     3) Richard Ogunsikan 04            4) DeAndre Wright 04              
     5) Carl Boyd 04                    6)                                
  3  Baltimore Track Fac-Md-USA Balitmore, MD  ''                 
     1) Julius Colman 05                2) Quinton Holiday 03             
     3) Brandon Lynch 04                4) Craig Tate 03                  
     5) Frankie Wright 03               6)                                
  4  Bolles-FL-USA Jascksonville, FL  ''                          
     1) Brandon Sharp 03                2) Kyle Horne 03                  
     3) Jeremy Schurke 03               4) Robert Glover 03               
     5) Ryan Hotchkiss 03               6)                                
  5  Chaminade-NY  ''                                             
     1) Eric DiDio 03                   2) Craig Meekins 04               
     3) Tiegh Francois 04               4) Brendon O'Kane 03              
  6  Chester Valley-PA-USA Exton, PA  ''                          
     1) Mike Marryat 04                 2) Anthony Parker Boyd 06         
     3) Galen Rivers 03                 4) Ben Franczuski 03              
     5) Chris Logan 05                  6)                                
  7  Ewing-NJ  ''                                                 
     1) Basil Campbell 03               2) Bobby St. Juste 03             
     3) Adian Sanderson 04              4) Chima Nwosu 03                 
     5) Frank Aba-Onu 03                6)                                
  8  Freeport-NY-USA Freeport, NY  ''                             
     1) Omar Walden 04                  2) Gabriel McLaren 03             
     3) Javien Eason 03                 4) Junaid Hamin-Gilliam 03        
     5) Stephen Barrett 03              6)                                
  9  Lakewood-NJ Lakewood, NJ  ''                                 
     1) Jamal Andrews 03                2) Mike Wittenburg 03             
     3) Brian Roebuck 03                4) Troy Langley 03                
     5) James Smitz 04                  6)                                
 10  Lawrence North-IN Indianapolis, ID  ''                       
     1) Brandys Green 03                2) Ryan Burton 04                 
     3) John Posey 03                   4) Tim Knight                     
     5) Marcus Phelps 03                6)                                
 11  Mount Tabor-NC  ''                                           
     1) J-Mee Samuels 05                2) Wayne Crowell 04               
     3) Jerrod Wiley 04                 4) Matt DeBole 03                 
     5) Anthony Polzine 03              6)                                
 12  Mumford/Motorcity-MI-USA Detroit, MI  ''                     
     1) Isaiah Marshall 03              2) Jimmie Jones 03                
     3) Dekoven Lynch 03                4) Emanuel Killabrew 05           
     5) Kevin Jackson 03                6)                                
 13  Oxon Hill-MD  ''                                             
     1) Efrem Baker 03                  2) Darrius Butler 03              
     3) Anthony Simmons 05              4) Isaac Matthews 03              
 14  Philadelphia Panthers Tc-Pa-USA Philadelphia, PA             
     1) Adrian Stephens 03              2) Sargbah Tarpeh 05              
     3) Rob LittleJohn 03               4) Roger Anderson 03              
 15  St. John's Prep-NY-USA Astoria, NY  ''                       
     1) Eric Zorrilla 03                2) Sean Lowe 04                   
     3) Christopher Doran 04            4) Paul Gordon 05                 
     5) Steffon Fynes 04                6)                                
 16  Syosset-NY-USA Syosset, NY  ''                               
     1) Edwin Gutierrez 04              2) Ryan Kinderman 04              
     3) Greg Cohen 03                   4) Brandon Hill 04                
     5) Adam Lampert 05                 6)                                
 17  Taft-CA  ''                                                  
     1) Paul Pratt 03                   2) Ian Bell 04                    
     3) Elijah Wells 04                 4) Mike Pratt 03                  
 18  Trenton Central-NJ  ''                                       
     1) Irving Stills 03                2) Freddy Vaneus 03               
     3) Ashhad Agyapong 03              4) Calvin Rhodes 03               
     5) Mark Bell 04                    6)                                
 19  Vineland-NJ  ''                                              
     1) Shannon Sherrer 03              2) Schafer Sherrer 03             
     3) Marcus Lee 04                   4) Dale Coleman 03                
     5) Jamar Byrd 05                   6)                                
 20  Westside-SC-USA Anderson, SC  ''                             
     1) Danahzie Thompson 03            2) David Pressley 05              
     3) Ezra Pressley                   4) Brandon Ellis 04               
     5) Antonie Strong 04               6)                                
 21  Winslow Twp-NJ-USA Atco, NJ  ''                              
     1) Duan Freeman 03                 2) Mylmin Sellars 04              
     3) Shonn Greene 04                 4) Albert Harris 04               
     5) Dante Freeman 03                6)                                
 
Event 22  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 07:45 PM
    National:  3:53.17  3/9/2001    Wilson, Long Beach, CA                     
        Meet:  3:59.62  3/9/2002    Wilson, Long Beach, CA                     
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Ann Arbor-MI-USA Ann Arbor, MI  ''                           
     1) Lauren Fortson 04               2) Candice Davis 03               
     3) Winter Taylor 05                4) Osamuede Iyoha 04              
     5) Jennifer Kraus 05               6)                                
  2  Ballou-DC-USA Washington, DC  ''                             
     1) Sasha Walker 04                 2) Shenekia Whitaker 03           
     3) Arlinda Price 03                4) Andria Smallwood 06            
     5) Ashanti Brooks 03               6)                                
  3  Bethel-VA-USA Hampton, VA  ''                                
     1) Charisse Bullock 04             2) Britni Spruill 04              
     3) Megann Lawrence 05              4) Francena McCrory 06            
  4  Camden-NJ  ''                                                
     1) Shawana Gray 04                 2) Nicole Holt 04                 
     3) Shareema McCargo 04             4) Erin Johnson 06                
  5  Chester Valley-PA-USA Exton, PA  ''                          
     1)                                 2) Anne McManus 03                
     3) Carolyn Auwaerter 04            4)                                
     5) Kate Williamson 04              6)                                
  6  Conestoga-PA-USA Berwyn, PA  ''                              
     1) Meredith Sparano 04             2) Kristen Johnson 06             
     3) Kiersten Quinn 06               4) Ashley Niness 06               
     5) Kat Allen 03                    6)                                
  7  Detroit CheetahsTC-MI-USA Detroit, MI  ''                    
     1) Alex Cunningham 06              2) Amber Hay 05                   
     3) Monique Thompson 04             4) Kelly Sampson 05               
     5) Amber Thomas 05                 6)                                
  8  East Lyme-CT  ''                                             
     1) Josephine Vincent 03            2) Courtney Gillan 04             
     3) Erin O'Connell 03               4) Heather Stevenson 03           
     5) Cathleen Balantic 05            6)                                
  9  Eleanor Roosevelt-MD Greenbelt, MD  ''                       
     1) Crystal Anyanwu 03              2) Tiandra Ponteen 03             
     3) Nathandra John 04               4) Wanakee Jackson 04             
     5) Patricia Anyanwu 06             6)                                
 10  Manchester-VA-USA Midlothian, VA  ''                         
     1) Carmenta Mitchell 05            2) Shaunte Cotton 05              
     3) Tiffany Street 03               4) Kelly Keener 05                
 11  Nazareth-PA Philadelphia, PA  ''                             
     1) Rachel Hamilton 03              2) Jordan Teuber 04               
     3) Blair Holubec 03                4) Mary Curran 04                 
     5) Jennifer Schuster 03            6)                                
 12  Pennridge-PA-USA Perkasie, PA  ''                            
     1) Erin Koch 06                    2) Liz Hertzog 05                 
     3) Dana Haslett 06                 4) Lindsey Rambo 05               
     5) Brooke Wolfe 03                 6)                                
 13  Phoebus-VA-USA Hampton, VA  ''                               
     1) Krystle Richardson 03           2) Carnai Simpson 03              
     3) Kristin Gilliam 03              4) Cassie Alston 03               
     5) Ashley Huggar 04                6)                                
 14  Trenton Track Club-NJ  ''                                    
     1) Kenesha Oldacre 03              2) Jessica Reid 03                
     3) Indya Murray 05                 4) Shabazz Kelly 03               
     5) Formetta Gibson 03              6)                                
 15  Winslow Twp-NJ-USA Atco, NJ  ''                              
     1) Krystal Cantey 06               2) Doninique Merchant 05          
     3) Angel Exum 05                   4) Lindsey Thomas 03              
     5) Brandi Wilson 03                6)                                
 
Event 23  Boys Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 06:25 PM
    National:   9:59.94  3/10/2000   , Gloucester, MA                          
        Meet:  10:03.70  3/2001      Atlantic, Delray Beach, FL                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Archbishop Carroll-PA-USA Radnor, PA  ''                     
     1) James Bucci 04                  2) Mike Tilyer 04                 
     3) Frun Merlie 03                  4) Ryan Kincade 05                
     5) Mark Mallun 04                  6)                                
  2  Chaminade-NY  ''                                             
     1) Gregory Preis 03                2) Michael Weiss 03               
     3) Anthony Costagliola 03          4) Jack Kiley 05                  
     5) Christopher Bier 03             6)                                
  3  Downingtown-PA-USA Lionville, PA  ''                         
     1) Tom Ranalli 04                  2) Dave Wilkerson 03              
     3) Geoff Rhizor 03                 4) Will Gravely 03                
     5) Kevin Davidson 04               6)                                
  4  Hayfield-VA  ''                                              
     1) Brian Fussell 05                2) Sean Riley 04                  
     3) Andrew Connell 04               4) Marcus Tyus 03                 
  5  Lee Davis-VA  ''                                             
     1) Edwin Upshaw 04                 2) John Rollins 03                
     3) Timothy Cancro 03               4) Steven Mohn 03                 
     5) Ryan Webb 06                    6)                                
  6  Midlothian-VA Midlothian, VA  ''                             
     1) Ryan Witt 04                    2) Andrew Baker 03                
     3) Taylor Matthews 03              4) Brandon Miles 03               
     5) Robert Gielow 04                6)                                
  7  Oakton-VA                 Vienna, VA  ''                     
     1) Kris Cruz 04                    2) Ben Beiter 03                  
     3) Josh Moore 03                   4) Chris O'Keefe 03               
  8  Scarsdale-NY-USA Scarsdale, NY  ''                           
     1) Brandon Lee 03                  2) David Kemp 03                  
     3) James Piekarski 03              4) Akito Nishii 03                
  9  South Plantation-FL-USA Plantation, FL  ''                   
     1) Gary Calubro 05                 2) Joshua Fequire 03              
     3) Richie Bonilla 06               4) Brandon Calabro 05             
 10  Spirit of Pre Tc-Mi       Saline, MI  ''                     
     1) Dustin Voss 04                  2) Neil Atzinger 04               
     3)                                 4) Tim Russel 03                  
     5) Paul Dapkus 04                  6)                                
 11  St. John the Baptist-NY-USA West Islip, NY  ''               
     1) Mike Petrina 03                 2) Matt Winkleleer 03             
     3) Rob Boerjes 04                  4) Christopher Baum 03            
     5) Daron Spencer 05                6)                                
 12  Syosset-NY-USA Syosset, NY  ''                               
     1) T.J. Arcuri 03                  2)                                
     3) Greg Cohen 03                   4) Mark Alizzi 03                 
     5) Edwin Gutierrez 04              6)                                
 13  Thomas Jefferson Sci-VA Alexandria, VA  ''                   
     1) Christo Landry 04               2) Keith Bechtol 03               
     3) Chris Anderson 03               4) David Price 04                 
     5) Chris Mocko 04                  6)                                
 14  Upper Moreland-PA Willow Grove, PA  ''                       
     1) Steve Knox 03                   2) Tim Bunting 04                 
     3) Kyle Gunagan 03                 4) James Holzwarth 03             
     5) John Barkley 04                 6)                                
 15  Vista-CA  ''                                                 
     1) Nicholas Salomone 03            2) Aaron Gonzales 04              
     3) Tyler Campbell 03               4) Miguel Villarreal 03           
 16  Wayne-OH  ''                                                 
     1) Nick Smith 03                   2) Jason Craig 03                 
     3) Chris Allen 03                  4) Mike Murphy 03                 
 17  West Springfield-VA-USA Springfield, VA  ''                  
     1) Jeff Day 03                     2) Tim Kwak 03                    
     3) John Cook 03                    4) Joseph McMahon 03              
     5) Steven Tobin 04                 6)                                
 
Event 24  Girls Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 06:00 PM
    National:  11:49.34  3/8/2002    Red Bank Regional, Little Silver, NJ      
        Meet:  11:58.05  3/2001      Rockford, Rockford, MI                    
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Archbishop Prendergast-PA  ''                                
     1) Lindsey Dynow 04                2) Pilar Batts 04                 
     3) Kelly Fierras 06                4) Nicole O'Dea 03                
     5) Maureen Benner 06               6)                                
  2  Bay Shore-NY-USA Bay Shore, NY  ''                           
     1) Laura Cummings 05               2) MaryLiz McCurdy 05             
     3) Danica DuPuy 03                 4) Kellie Castro 03               
     5) Shonterria Fulton 06            6)                                
  3  Beaumont-OH  ''                                              
     1) Nora Sennett 03                 2) Carrie Gladstone 03            
     3) Aimee Dobrowski 03              4) Margaret Infeld 04             
     5) Ashley Sutherland 04            6)                                
  4  Clarkston Runnin' Gear-MI-USA Clarkston, MI  ''              
     1) Mo Kuhta 04                     2) Lyndsay Smith 06               
     3) Elizabeth Gorz 05               4) Liz Mengyan 05                 
     5) Gillian Nordquist 05            6)                                
  5  Conard-CT-USA West Hartford, CT  ''                          
     1) Heather Bemis 05                2) Sarah Downey 03                
     3) Cary Finnegan 05                4) Elisabeth Lewis 03             
  6  Forest Park-VA-USA Woodbridge, VA  ''                        
     1) Beth Fahey 04                   2) Christina Lindsey 03           
     3) Ecaterina Burton 04             4) Karen Richardson 04            
     5) Jessica Koch 04                 6)                                
  7  Hatboro-Horsham-PA-USA Hersham, PA  ''                       
     1) Janine Ricci 03                 2) Caitlin Klaas 05               
     3) Nicole Murphy 04                4) Megan Rae 05                   
     5) Anna Baker 04                   6)                                
  8  Hayfield-VA  ''                                              
     1) Jessica Weber 03                2) Maeve Roughton 04              
     3) Morgan Phelan 04                4) Melissa Dewey 05               
  9  Herndon-VA  ''                                               
     1) Karen Wilson 05                 2) Courtney Schilling 03          
     3) Heather Fisher 04               4) Kristin Hart 04                
     5) Jenny Miller 04                 6)                                
 10  Highland RegionalNJ Blackwood, NJ  ''                        
     1) Arianna McKinney 05             2) Ashley Thornton 05             
     3) Brittany Caserta 05             4) Kathleen Galan 03              
 11  Jenks-OK  ''                                                 
     1) Rachel Barber 03                2) Kara Cassel 03                 
     3) Matissa O'Rourke 03             4) Brianna McLeod 03              
 12  Kellam-VA-USA Virginia Beach, VA  ''                         
     1) Tiffany Howell 03               2) Jessica Smith 04               
     3) Natalie Sherbak 04              4) Kelley Taylor 03               
     5) Audrey Hand 04                  6)                                
 13  Mount Tabor-NC  ''                                           
     1) Taylor Steelman 03              2) Erica Montgomery 04            
     3) Julia Morton 03                 4) Amy Dibianca 03                
 14  Oakton-VA                 Vienna, VA  ''                     
     1) Danielle Light 05               2) Lisa Derry 05                  
     3) Allegra Smith 05                4) Nicole Rabinowitz 04           
 15  Rockford-MI  ''                                              
     1) Nikki Bohnsack 04               2) Rachel Wittum 07               
     3) Kristi Powers 04                4) Lisa Krueger 03                
 16  Saratoga Springs-NY-USA Saratoga Springs, NY  ''             
     1) Nicole Blood 06                 2) Lindsey Ferguson 06            
     3) Kirsten Hornbach 03             4) Ruby Soloman 05                
     5) Alysha McElroy 07               6)                                
 17  Saratoga Springs-NY-USA Saratoga Springs, NY  'B'            
     1) Karyn Delay 05                  2) Ana Hoyos 04                   
     3) Catherine Rossi 07              4) Beth Armenio 05                
 18  Thomas Jefferson Sci-VA Alexandria, VA  ''                   
     1) Kat Schleckser 05               2) Abby Lauer 05                  
     3) Lucy Terrell 03                 4) Shauneen Garrahan 03           
 19  West Springfield-VA-USA Springfield, VA  ''                  
     1) Huma Husain 03                  2) Kelly Osborn 03                
     3) Andrea Delgado 05               4) Jen Powers 03                  
     5) Jamie Ratajczak 03              6)                                
 
Event 25  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 01:30 PM
    National:     7-05  3/11/1978   Gail Olson, Sycamore, IL                   
        Meet:  7-00.25  3/2001      Keith Moffatt, Menchville,NewNewsVA        
    Freshman:     6-08  1998        Ivan Schmidt, Penncrest, Media, PA         
   Sophomore:     7-02  1/11/2003   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX       
      Junior:     7-01  2002        Michael Morrison, Willingboro,NJ           
      Senior:     7-05  3/11/1978   Gail Olson, Sycamore, IL                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Brian Burtis                  03 Bowie-MD, Bowie,            
  2  Juan Cave                     05 St. Joseph's-PA,            
  3  David Ford                    05 Lawrence No-IN,             
  4  Chris Garmon Jr.              03 SE Raleigh-NC, R            
  5  Christopher Jacques           03 Chaminade-NY                
  6  Adam Linkenauger              03 Lord Botetort-VA            
  7  Jason Miller                  04 Col. Forge-VA, C            
  8  Jerome Miller                 04 Col. Forge-VA, S            
  9  Michael Morrison              03 Willngboro-NJ, W            
 10  Michael Murawski              03 Unat-NJ, Cinnami            
 11  Scott Sellers                 05 Cinco Ranch-TX,             
 12  Matt Shoemaker                03 Franklin-GA, Ath            
 13  Gordon Smith                  04 Northern Nash-NC            
 14  DeMarcus Stalling             05 N. Rowan-NC, Sal            
 15  Blake Taylor                  03 Methacton-PA, La            
 16  Jermaine Turner               03 McKay-OR                    
 17  Kevin Walsh                   04 Hvre De Grace-MD            
 18  Jason Williams                03 Lawrence No-IN,             
 
Event 26  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 10:00 AM
    National:     6-03  2/18/1984   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID     
        Meet:     6-00  3/2002      Sheena Gordon, Mc Dowell, Erie, PA         
    Freshman:     5-10  1989        Karla Newman, White Creek, TN              
   Sophomore:  6-00.75  1981        Mary Moore, Issaquah, WA                   
      Junior:     6-01  1987        Alison Smith, Clarence, NY                 
      Senior:     6-03  2/18/1994   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Toni Aluko                    04 Paint Branch-MD,            
  2  Lauren Biscardi               05 Shorhm-Wad Rv-NY            
  3  Abigail Campbell              04 Shawnee-NJ, Medf            
  4  Kettiany Clarke               05 Palm Bch Lks-FL,            
  5  Alexandra Coppadge            06 Wilmgtn Frnds-DE            
  6  Cassie Gullickson             03 Brentwood-TN, Br            
  7  Rachel Hendricks              03 Athenian Tc-Mi              
  8  Katherine Johnson             05 Marian-MI, Roche            
  9  Kelly Kajunski                05 Downngtn East-PA            
 10  Molly Kennedy                 04 Hume-Fogg-TN, Na            
 11  Vanessa Maher                 03 Det CheetahTC-MI            
 12  Debbie Martin                 03 Apex-NC                     
 13  Michelle Martin               03 Irving-TX, Irvin            
 14  Imani Moorman                 03 Amherst-VA, Madi            
 15  Tara Phouthavongsa            03 Brockport-NY, Br            
 16  Nicole Powdar                 03 New Milford-CT,             
 17  Ashley Robbins                03 McMullen-TX, Til            
 18  Yashica Short                 03 BT Washington-VA            
 19  Lauren Stewart                05 Brentwood-TN, Br            
 20  Marie Swieta                  04 Altmar Parish-NY            
 21  Debra Vento                   03 Freehold-NJ, Mar            
 
Event 27  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 04:00 PM
 Starting height is 4.35
 Progression is 4.50, 4.65, 4.80, 4.90, 5.00, 5.10, 5.20
    National:  17-06.50  3/8/1986    Pat Manson, Aurora, CO                    
        Meet:     17-00  3/2001      Sage Thames, Frenship, Wolfforth, TX      
    Freshman:     15-06  1978        Bill Lange, Martinsville, NJ              
   Sophomore:     16-09  1994        Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX              
      Junior:     17-03  1995        Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX              
      Senior:  17-06.50  3/8/1986    Pat Manson, Aurora, CO                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Ty Barrington                 04 Carroll-TX, Sout            
  2  Graham Bockmiller             03 Miramonte-CA, Or            
  3  Grant Bowen                   03 Unatt-MI                    
  4  Daniel Brennan                04 Great Bridge-VA             
  5  Will Byrd                     04 Norfolk Acad-VA,            
  6  Mitch Greeley                 04 Northwestern-SC,            
  7  John Scott Hartness           04 Franklin-GA, Com            
  8  Chip Heuser                   03 St. Xavier-KY, L            
  9  Scott Martin                  03 Jenks-OK, Tulsa,            
 10  Brandon McFarling             03 A&M-Tx, College             
 11  Andrew Park                   03 Fairport-Ny, Fai            
 12  Andrew Rademacher             04 Hickory-PA, Herm            
 13  Chase Shealy                  03 Brookld-Cayce-SC            
 14  Thomas Skipper                03 Sandy-OR, Sandy,            
 15  Brian Webb                    12 Great Bridge-VA             
 
Event 28  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 10:15 AM
    National:  13-04.50  2/14/2003   Kira Costa, San Joaquin, CA               
        Meet:  13-01.50  3/10/2002   Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA              
    Freshman:  12-07.50  1999        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA              
   Sophomore:  13-00.25  2000        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA              
      Junior:  13-03.50  2001        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA              
      Senior:  13-04.50  2/14/2003   Kira Costa, S                             
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Tori Allen                    05 Lawrence Cent-IN            
  2  Stephanie Best                03 Bishop Lynch-TX,            
  3  Jenny Green                   03 Cent Cath-NE, Gr            
  4  Mandy Jenkins                 03 Valley Cent-NY,             
  5  Rhian Jenks                   03 Prince George-VA            
  6  Kacey Lundgren                03 Atascado-CA, Ata            
  7  Stevie Marshalek              03 Kent Lake-WA, Bl            
  8  Jodie Mayes                   05 Fayette-AR, Faye            
  9  Anna McFarlane                04 Concord-MA, Conc            
 10  Katie Morgan                  04 Corona dl Sol-AZ            
 11  Ashley Nolet                  03 Lowell-MA, Lowel            
 12  Danielle O'Reilly             04 Shawnee-NJ, Sham            
 13  Monica Pacas                  04 Atascado-CA, Ata            
 14  Courtney Regan                04 Easton Area-PA,             
 15  Lindsey Regan                 06 Easton Area-PA,             
 16  Lindsey Rosales               03 Washingtonvil-NY            
 17  Sara Young                    03 Thornwell-SC, La            
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 10:00 AM
    National:  26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb., PA     
        Meet:  24-00.25  3/2000      Allen Simms, Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD     
    Freshman:     24-05  1996        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA        
   Sophomore:  25-08.25  1997        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA        
      Junior:  25-09.25  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA        
      Senior:  26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb, PA      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Brandon Alexander             03 Westside-SC, And            
  2  Franklin Andreyko             04 Hillsboro-NJ, Ma            
  3  John Bailey                   03 Colonial Hts-VA             
  4  Dennis Boone                  05 Thomas Dale-VA,             
  5  Jason Craig                   03 Wayne-OH, Huber             
  6  Thomas Dunn III               03 Northwestn Pg-Md            
  7  Tim Edmond                    03 Maclay-FL, Talla            
  8  Anthony Graham                03 Norristown-PA, N            
  9  Christopher Jacques           03 Chaminade-NY                
 10  Jamal James                   04 Cent Dauphin-PA,            
 11  Kiwan Lawson                  03 Marion Frnkln-OH            
 12  Jaydian Miller                03 Killian-FL, Miam            
 13  Brandon Mise                  03 Bethel-VA, Hampt            
 14  Michael Morrison              03 Willngboro-NJ, W            
 15  Johnny Posey                  03 Montville-CT                
 16  Felipe Reyes                  04 Cba-Ny, Renssela            
 17  Reynold Smith, Jr             03 Forest Park-VA,             
 18  Andre Tillman                 04 N. Rowan-NC, Sal            
 19  Jermaine Turner               03 McKay-OR                    
 20  Prince Williams               03 Cleve Hts-OH, Cl            
 21  Terry Wood                    04 N. Rowan-NC, Sal            
 
Event 30  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 12:30 PM
    National:  21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ              
        Meet:     19-08  1999        Antoinette Wilkes, Palm Beach Lakes,WPB FL
    Freshman:     19-02  1983        Louan Guialdo, JHS 135, Bronx, NY         
   Sophomore:     19-11  1999        Cassie Richards, Winchester-Thurston,PA   
      Junior:     21-04  1976        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County,Raeford, NC   
      Senior:  21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ              
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Toni Aluko                    04 Paint Branch-MD,            
  2  LaTonya Anderson              03 Caroline-VA, Rut            
  3  Octavia Best                  04 Prince Edward-VA            
  4  Stephanie Conway              03 Batavia-NY, Bata            
  5  Melissa Council               04 Cary-NC, Cary, N            
  6  Kara Dickman                  03 Westboro-MA, Wes            
  7  Edra Finley                   03 Ums-Wright-Al, M            
  8  Marshevet Hooker              03 SA Southwest-TX,            
  9  Moriah Jones                  03 N. Rowan-NC, Sal            
 10  Jerrie Kumalah                03 Bowie-MD, Bowie,            
 11  Yvette Lewis                  03 Menchville-VA, N            
 12  Tianna Madison                03 Elyria-OH, Elyri            
 13  Whitney Marsh                 03 Mountain Brk-AL,            
 14  Erica McLain                  04 Plano East-TX, P            
 15  Michelle Sanford              03 WoodbridgeCA, Ir            
 16  Aajah Showell                 03 Md T Bole-MD, Wa            
 17  Sherina Steele                03 West Rowan-NC, S            
 18  Dana Ventrone                 03 Chartiers-PA, Pi            
 
Event 31  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 02:00 PM
    National:  52-07.50  3/13/1988   Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA       
        Meet:     50-10  3/2000      Allen Simms, Roosevelt,Greenbelt, MD      
    Freshman:  45-10.75  1993        Carlton Rowe, WhitmnHuntingtonStn, NY     
   Sophomore:  49-09.25  1998        Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, AL    
      Junior:  51-08.25  1973        Don Duvall, North, Denver, CO             
      Senior:  52-07.50  3/13/1988   Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  John Bailey                   03 Colonial Hts-VA             
  2  Brandon Cathcart              05 Salisbury-NC, Sa            
  3  Jamaal Connally               03 Northwestn Pg-Md            
  4  Nick Crumpton                 03 Langley-VA, Grea            
  5  Brad Dake                     03 Fork Union-VA, F            
  6  Ryan McCoy                    03 Wm Fleming-VA, R            
  7  Jaydian Miller                03 Killian-FL, Miam            
  8  Brandon Mise                  03 Bethel-VA, Hampt            
  9  Galen Rivers                  03 Chester-PA, Malv            
 10  Rafford Seymour               03 Arch Carroll-DC,            
 11  Anthony Simmons               05 Oxon Hill-MD, Te            
 12  Jayson Slingerland            03 John Hardin-KY,             
 13  Reynold Smith, Jr             03 Forest Park-VA,             
 14  Mark Sturgis                  04 West Rowan-NC, W            
 15  Blake Taylor                  03 Methacton-PA, La            
 16  Andre Tillman                 04 N. Rowan-NC, Sal            
 17  Wesley Watson                 04 Charlottesvl-VA,            
 18  Michael Whitehead             03 Norristown-PA, N            
 19  Terry Wood                    04 N. Rowan-NC, Sal            
 20  Adam Woodford                 03 Downingtown-PA,             
 
Event 32  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 04:30 PM
    National:  43-11.50  3/10/1991   Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA               
        Meet:     41-06  3/2002      Sheena Gordan, Mc Dowell, Erie, PA        
    Freshman:  39-00.50  1996        Jodi Schlesinger, Clarkstown S WNyack, NY 
   Sophomore:  40-01.25              Jodi Schlesinger '97, E Mc Lain, Plano,TX 
      Junior:  42-05.50  1990        Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA               
      Senior:  43-11.50  3/10/1991   Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA               
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Quinnyana Brown               04 Amherst-VA                  
  2  Rebecca Davis                 03 Battle Ground-TN            
  3  Sarah Ensslen                 03 Downingtown-PA,             
  4  Tomika Ferguson               03 Appomattox-VA               
  5  Edra Finley                   03 Ums-Wright-Al, M            
  6  Tyreshia Gasque               03 Huguenot-VA, Ric            
  7  Cassie Gullickson             03 Brentwood-TN, Br            
  8  Aparna Hirve                  04 Thom Jeff Sci-VA            
  9  Molly Kennedy                 04 Hume-Fogg-TN, Na            
 10  Jerrie Kumalah                03 Bowie-MD, Bowie,            
 11  Yvette Lewis                  03 Menchville-VA, N            
 12  Adrienne Mayo                 03 South Lakes-VA              
 13  Jai McBride                   03 Unatt-TX, Housto            
 14  Tylisha McCall                05 Golden Tigers-MD            
 15  Erica McLain                  04 Plano East-TX, P            
 16  Ashley Mondie                 03 Milton Hrshey-PA            
 17  Imani Moorman                 03 Amherst-VA, Madi            
 18  Tara Phouthavongsa            03 Brockport-NY, Br            
 19  Laura Rogers                  03 Dacula-GA, Dacul            
 20  Michelle Sanford              03 WoodbridgeCA, Ir            
 21  Aaliyah Shareef               03 Geo Washingtn-CO            
 22  Penny Shields                 03 Montbello-CO, De            
 23  Toni Smith                    03 Montbello-CO, De            
 24  Sherina Steele                03 West Rowan-NC, S            
 25  Lauren Stewart                05 Brentwood-TN, Br            
 26  Tracey Stewart                06 Logan-CA, Richmo            
 27  Jordan Teuber                 04 Nazareth-PA, Phi            
 
Event 33  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 01:30 PM
    National:     71-11  1/24/1970   Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY                 
        Meet:  66-11.25  3/2001      Jonathan Reeves, Fort Bend, Sugar Land,TX 
    Freshman:     60-00  1999        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                 
   Sophomore:  65-07.75  2000        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                 
      Junior:     67-00  1969        Jesse stuart, Glasgow, KY                 
      Senior:     71-11  1/24/1970   Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Frederick Ballenger           03 Temple Hills-MD,            
  2  Glenn Cain                    03 Ewing-NJ, Ewing,            
  3  John Caulfield                03 LaSalle-CA, Chin            
  4  Leif Crago                    03 Bowie-MD, Bowie,            
  5  Tyler Custis                  03 Custer-SD, Caste            
  6  Jacob Dunkleberger            03 Lovett-GA, Smyrn            
  7  Glenwood Edwards              03 Lansdowne-MD, Ba            
  8  Nathan Englin                 04 Mounds View-MN,             
  9  Thomas Foley, Jr              03 Patuxent-MD, Lus            
 10  Joshua Fruman                 03 Mason County-KY,            
 11  Gabe Gigliotti                03 Salesianm-DE, Wi            
 12  John Hickey                   05 Tappan Zee-NY, P            
 13  Joe Hover                     03 Lakeshore-MI, St            
 14  Stephen Huntzinger            03 Robinson-VA, Fai            
 15  Adam Kellermeyer              03 Pickerington-OH,            
 16  Cory Martin                   03 Edgewood-IN                 
 17  Derek McGuire                 04 Immac Heart-NY              
 18  Corey Mills                   04 Christian Bro-TC            
 19  Khalif Mitchell               03 First Colnial-VA            
 20  Sydney Murray                 03 Lakewood-NJ, Bri            
 21  James Nixon                   03 Unatt-VA, Chesap            
 22  Nicholas Panezich             05 Unat-OH                     
 23  Sean Plunkett                 04 Chestnut Hill-PA            
 24  Bruce Pohlot                  03 LaSalle-PA, Doyl            
 25  Dan Pribula                   03 Strongsville-OH,            
 26  Eric Smalls                   04 SE Raleigh-NC, R            
 27  Tyree Suber                   04 Glen Mills-PA, P            
 28  Isaiah Weaver                 04 Det CheetahTC-MI            
 29  Ryan Whiting                  05 Cent Dauphin-PA,            
 30  Nicholas Williams             03 Urbana-MD, Adams            
 31  David Wooten                  04 Christian Bro-TC            
 
Event 34  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 10:00 AM
    National:     53-11  1/9/2001    Laura Gerraughty, Nashua, NH              
        Meet:     52-02  3/2001      Laura Gerraughty, Nashua, NH              
    Freshman:  45-07.25  1991        Collinus Newsome, South, Denver, Co       
   Sophomore:     47-06  1999        Briona Reynolds, Red RIverGrandForks, ND  
      Junior:  52-05.75  2/8/1997    Heather Colyer, E Juniata,Cocolamus, PA   
      Senior:     53-11  1/9/2001    Laura Gerraughty, Nashua, NH              
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Michelle Carter               03 Red Oak-TX, Ovil            
  2  Della Clark                   03 N. Cobb-GA, Acwo            
  3  Ashley Crocker                03 Hayfield-VA, Lor            
  4  Grace Cunningham              03 Notre Dame-MA, P            
  5  Tiffany Evans                 03 Gar-Field-VA, Da            
  6  Kelly Fazekas                 03 Northern Vall-NJ            
  7  Lorna Finn                    04 McEachern-GA, Po            
  8  Kasi Foster                   03 Loveland-OH, Lov            
  9  Sylvia Galarza                04 Millville-NJ, Mi            
 10  Lindsay Grigoriev             03 Columbia-MD, Lau            
 11  Amy Hill                      03 Mt. Vernon-OH, M            
 12  Lindsey Hill                  03 Mt. Vernon-OH, M            
 13  Tierra Hubbard                04 Wm Fleming-VA, R            
 14  Sarah Stevens                 04 Fort Collins-CO,            
 15  Marie Stringer                03 Westminster-GA,             
 16  Tina Villa                    04 Saratoga-NY, Sar            
 17  Kimberly Williams             03 Bruton-VA, Willi            
 
Event 35  Boys Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 06:00 PM
    National:  81-08.75  2/20/2000   Josh McCaughey, Bish Hendricken, War,RI   
        Meet:     87-05  3/1999      Dylan Armstrong, Westside, Canada         
    Freshman:     55-01  2001        Leif Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT        
   Sophomore:  66-08.50  1998        Josh McCaughey, Bish Hendricken, War,RI   
      Junior:     73-06  1999        Josh McCaughey, Bish Hendricken,War, RI   
      Senior:  81-08.75  2/20/2000   Josh McCaughey, Bish Hendricken,War, RI   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Jacob Dunkleberger            03 Lovett-GA, Smyrn            
  2  John Freeman                  05 Bish Hendrckn-RI            
  3  Daniel Godin                  03 Bish Hendrckn-RI            
  4  Robert Klenk                  03 Kettering-OH, Ke            
  5  Brendan Lodge                 05 Bish Hendrckn-RI            
  6  Cory Martin                   03 Edgewood-IN                 
  7  Christopher McHugh            03 Bish Hendrckn-RI            
  8  Matt McNamara                 03 Oyster Bay-NY, O            
  9  Nick Owens                    03 Shelton-WA, Shel            
 10  Nicholas Panezich             05 Unat-OH                     
 11  Ian Phipps                    03 Bish Hendrckn-RI            
 12  Jon Reid                      04 Bish Hendrckn-RI            
 13  Victor Silva                  03 Bish Hendrckn-RI            
 
Event 36  Girls Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 04:00 PM
    National:  60-10.50  3/8/1997    Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID            
        Meet:  60-08.75  3/9/2002    Kristen Michalski, West Warwick, RI       
    Freshman:  42-06.50  2002        Sarah Cardinal, Blackfoot, ID             
   Sophomore:  53-07.75  1999        Kate Johnston, Warwick, RI                
      Junior:  60-10.50  1997        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID            
      Senior:     60-00  1998        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID            
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Kristen Callan                03 Monroe-Wdbury-NY            
  2  Megan Chapman                 03 Lebanon-NH, Leba            
  3  Della Clark                   03 N. Cobb-GA, Acwo            
  4  Mallory Denniston             05 LaSalle-RI, Scit            
  5  Erin Donnelly                 04 Barrington-RI, B            
  6  Danielle Dufresne             03 Toll Gate-RI, Wa            
  7  Lorna Finn                    04 McEachern-GA, Po            
  8  Maggie Gianquinto             04 East Lyme-CT, Sa            
  9  April Harning                 03 Kettering-OH, Ke            
 10  Amy Hill                      03 Mt. Vernon-OH, M            
 11  Lindsey Hill                  03 Mt. Vernon-OH, M            
 12  Mary Ellen Horsman            05 Barrington-RI, B            
 13  Kendra Howell                 03 LaSalle-RI                  
 14  Andrea Karleski               04 Liberty Cent-NY,            
 15  Jennifer Krodel               05 East Lyme-CT, Sa            
 16  Catherine Phipps              05 St. Mary Acad-RI            
 17  Kelly Reynolds                03 Toll Gate-RI, Wa            
 18  Jessica Sawers                03 Lake Braddock-VA            
 19  Stephanie Smolenski           04 New Hyde Park-NY            
 20  Marie Stringer                03 Westminster-GA,             
 21  Laurie Struble                03 LaSalle-RI, Cumb            
 22  Amber Torrey                  04 Lebanon-NH, Plai            
 
Event 37  Boys Indoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    National:   4011  3/1990      Brian Kelley, Bish Feehan, Atlbr,MA          
        Meet:   3908  3/1999      Marcell Allmond, St. Paul,Sante Fe, CA       
   Sophomore:   3534  1991        Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV                
      Junior:   3962  1998        Marcell Allmond, St. Paul SantaFeSpr, CA     
      Senior:   4011  3/1990      Brian Kelley, Bish Feehan,Atlbr,MA           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Chad Andrews                  03 JJ Pearce-TX, Ri            
  2  John Brennan                  03 Aquinas-NY, Roch            
  3  Keith Burke                   03 Seton Hall-NJ, M            
  4  Michael Chatman               03 Trenton Cent-NJ,            
  5  Joshua Collins                03 Mounds View-MN,             
  6  Daniel Cowan                  04 Toms River-NJ, T            
  7  Adam Fretwell                 05 Cypress Creek-TX            
  8  Matt Frith                    04 Bolles-FL, Jacks            
  9  Jarmal Latney                 03 Gar-Field-VA, Da            
 10  Michael Murawski              03 Unat-NJ, Cinnami            
 11  Kalen Schiedt                 03 Lassiter-GA, Mar            
 12  Kyle Thurmond                 04 Bolles-FL, Jacks            
 13  Michael Wall                  03 Solvay-NY, Syrac            
 14  Kevin Walsh                   04 Hvre De Grace-MD            
 
Event 38  Girls Indoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    National:   3978  3/1/1980    Marlene Harmon, Thousand Oaks, CA            
        Meet:   3641  3/9/2002    Diana Pickler, Rowlett, TX                   
    Freshman:   3485  3/9/2002    Jenna Utecht, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl, FL        
   Sophomore:   3648  3/9/2002    Gayle Hunter, King, Riverside, CA            
      Junior:   3589  2000        Lauren Reimer, New Braunfels, TX             
      Senior:   3978  3/1/1980    Marlene Harmon, Thousand Oaks, CA            
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Kim Abel                      05 Haddonfield-NJ,             
  2  Devin Barnett                 04 Howell-NJ, Farmi            
  3  Deserea Byrd                  05 Highland Reg-NJ,            
  4  Alexandra Coppadge            06 Wilmgtn Frnds-DE            
  5  Philipa Davies                05 Brentwod Acad-TN            
  6  Lindsay Grigoriev             03 Columbia-MD, Lau            
  7  Tifani Grimes                 04 St. Francis-CA,             
  8  Sharon Heilig                 03 Cinnaminsn Tc-Nj            
  9  La Vonne Idlette              03 Bethel-VA, Hampt            
 10  Kelly Magnin                  03 Sun Valley-PA, A            
 11  Jenizah Melendez              04 Hillsboro-NJ, Hi            
 12  Barbara Roberson              04 Beaumont-OH, Cle            
 13  Shquaya Roper                 03 Unatt-MD, Landov            
 14  Aajah Showell                 03 Md T Bole-MD, Wa            
 15  Christina Smith               03 Wm Penn-PA, Phil            
 16  Mandy Stille                  03 Thomas McKean-DE            
 17  Elisha Tegeder                04 Southern Reg-NJ,            
 18  Brooke Wolfe                  03 Pennridge-PA, Pe            
 19  Elizabeth Wrona               03 Hayfield-VA, Fai            
 
Event 39  Boys 1 Mile Race Walk
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 11:15 AM
    National:  6:11.00  2/2/1990    Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY               
        Meet:  6:20.37  3/2001      Benjamin Shorey, Ellsworth, ME             
    Freshman:  7:08.55  2002        Zachay Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ               
   Sophomore:  6:29.96  1993        Kevin Eastler, Mt. Blue,Farmington, ME     
      Junior:  6:22.24  1994        Kevin Eastler, Mt. Blue,Farmington, ME     
      Senior:  6:11.00  2/2/1990    Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY               
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Daniel Campbell               03 Caribou-ME                  
  2  Mark Dennett                  03 Winthrop-ME, Win            
  3  Christopher Diaz              05 McAllen-TX, McAl            
  4  John Koziel                   06 Northwestern-SC,            
  5  Tyler Moore                   03 Penfield-NY, Roc            
  6  Zachary Pollinger             04 Nn Highlands-NJ,            
  7  Ricardo Vergara               10 Edinburg-TX, Edi            
  8  Roberto Vergara               10 Edinburg-TX, Edi            
  9  Billy Wides                   05 Hanover Park-NJ,            
 
Event 40  Girls 1 Mile Race Walk
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 11:00 AM
    National:  7:00.90  3/15/1998   Lisa Dutzing, Port Jefferson, NY           
        Meet:  7:07.82  3/2000      Robyn Stevens, Vacaville, CA               
    Freshman:  7:24.67  3/15/1998   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY           
   Sophomore:  7:17.24  1992        Melissa Baker, ShorehamWR, Shoreham, NY    
      Junior:  7:07.31  1997        Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY           
      Senior:  7:00.90  3/15/1998   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Erica Adams                   04 Spartanburg-SC,             
  2  Abigail Berg                  04 Oconomowoc-WI, O            
  3  Jasmine Brooks                03 Dirigo-ME, Peru,            
  4  Katie Fileccio                03 Jfk-Ny, Merrick,            
  5  Andrea Foster                 03 Penfield-NY, Roc            
  6  Sarah Hull                    04 Brockport-NY, Br            
  7  Carly Lochala                 05 Mt. Blue-ME, New            
  8  Nadine Navarro                03 Bay Shore-NY, Ba            
  9  Christina Peters              06 Yellow Sprgs-OH,            
 10  Laura Richenderfer            04 Penfield-NY, Fai            
 11  Jessie Smith                  05 Mt. Blue-ME, Far            
 
Event 41  Boys 4x1 Mile Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 02:30 PM
    National:  17:29.60  3/9/1974    North Vigo, Terre Haute, IN               
        Meet:  17:46.98  3/2000      Rockford, Rockford, MI                    
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Cardinal Gibbons-NC  ''                                      
     1) David Sumner                    2) Fredy Torres                   
     3) Nick Sunseri                    4) David Everdum                  
     5) Seth O'Donnell                  6)                                
  2  Don Bosco Prep-NJ-USA Ramsey, NJ  ''                         
     1) Sean Swift 03                   2) Peter Gerboth 03               
     3) Alex Wechsler 04                4) Brent Napoleon 05              
  3  Episcopal-FL-USA Jacksonville, FL  ''                        
     1) Fred David 03                   2) Justin Jackson 05              
     3) James Berry III 05              4) David Paulk 05                 
     5) Javi Rores 05                   6)                                
  4  Herndon-VA  ''                                               
     1) George Ingham 03                2) Doug Axelrod 03                
     3) Danny Gordon 04                 4) Shane Young 04                 
  5  Hillsboro-NJ  ''                                             
     1) Nick Vaccaro 03                 2) Joe Brennan 04                 
     3) Erik Szabocsik 04               4) Mike Klueber 03                
     5) Brian Dennis 06                 6)                                
  6  Lakewood-OH-USA Lakewood, OH  ''                             
     1) Ricky Weishmeimer 04            2) Ted Summers 04                 
     3) Aaron Johnston-Peck 03          4) Jason King 03                  
  7  Midlothian-VA Midlothian, VA  ''                             
     1) Andrew Baker 03                 2) Billy Berlin 04                
     3) Brandon Miles 03                4) Ryan Witt 04                   
     5) Taylor Matthews 03              6)                                
  8  North Kent Running Club-MI-USA Rockford, MI  ''              
     1) Eric Graf 04                    2) Matt Wish 03                   
     3) BJ Meyers 03                    4) Todd Smith 03                  
  9  Red Bank-NJ-USA Little Silver, NJ  ''                        
     1) Joe Kingsberg 04                2) Jovannie Cortez 03             
     3) Steve Waite 04                  4) Mike Siciliano 04              
     5) Rob Dennis 04                   6)                                
 10  Salesianum-DE Wilmington, DE  ''                             
     1) Ryan Hamill 03                  2) Tom Lord 03                    
     3) P.J. Meany 03                   4) Mike Zeberkiewicz 03           
 11  St. Xavier-OH-USA Cincinannati, OH  ''                       
     1) Kyle Kowalski 03                2) Josh Walters 04                
     3) Tom Balmat 04                   4) Randy King 05                  
     5) Ricky King 05                   6)                                
 12  Tappan Zee-NY-USA Orangeburg, NY  ''                         
     1) Eddie Loniewski 03              2) Mike Agnello 03                
     3) Louis Maturo 04                 4) Justin Maturo 06               
     5) Tony De Robertis 05             6)                                
 13  Thomas Jefferson Sci-VA Alexandria, VA  ''                   
     1) Chris Mocko 04                  2) Brian Hanak 03                 
     3) Kyle Smith 05                   4) Matt Colyer 03                 
     5) Chris Katilie 05                6)                                
 
Event 42  Girls 4x1 Mile Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 02:00 PM
    National:  20:23.24  3/11/2000   Rockford, Rockford, MI                    
        Meet:  20:23.24  3/11/2000   Rockford, Rockford, MI                    
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Clarkston Runnin' Gear-MI-USA Clarkston, MI  ''              
     1) Liz Mengyan 05                  2) Mo Kuhta 04                    
     3) Gillian Nordquist 05            4) Anne Oltwan 05                 
     5) Beth Hoekstra 06                6)                                
  2  Harrison-NY-USA Harrison, NY  ''                             
     1) Raquel Abrams 03                2) Julie Hinchey 06               
     3) Erica Planamento 06             4) Maya Yamato 03                 
  3  Herndon-VA  ''                                               
     1) Jenny Miller 04                 2) Sarah Sieb 05                  
     3) Jessie Erickson 04              4) Carleigh Gregory 04            
     5) Emily Yost 03                   6)                                
  4  Hope Valley-NJ Pennington, NJ  ''                            
     1) Kate Willever 03                2) Jessica Pall 03                
     3) Sarah Seiler 03                 4) Carly Schlamowitz 04           
     5) Natalie Mapp 05                 6)                                
  5  Rockford-MI  ''                                              
     1) Nikki Bohnsack 04               2) Rachel Wittum 07               
     3) Lindsey Stebbins 04             4) Amy Markham 05                 
  6  Saratoga Springs-NY-USA Saratoga Springs, NY  ''             
     1) Nicole Blood 06                 2) Ruby Soloman 05                
     3) Lindsey Ferguson 06             4) Kirsten Hornbach 03            
     5) Catherine Rossi 07              6)                                
  7  Saratoga Springs-NY-USA Saratoga Springs, NY  'B'            
     1)                                 2) Melissa Sue Trauscht 05        
     3) Karyn Delay 05                  4) Ana Hoyos 04                   
  8  Saratoga Springs-NY-USA Saratoga Springs, NY  'C'            
     1) Ashley Campbell 06              2) Alysha McElroy 07              
     3) Cameron Vahanian 06             4) Megan O'Conor 06               
     5) Carli Wilusz 06                 6)                                
  9  Saratoga Springs-NY-USA Saratoga Springs, NY  'D'            
     1) Alexandra Berenis 06            2) Emma Pace 06                   
     3) Katherine Tarlton 06            4) Kate Woodcock 05               
     5) Amanda DeConno 07               6)                                
 
Event 43  Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 01:30 PM
    National:  29.00  3/4/1972    Metuchen, Metuchen, NJ                       
        Meet:  30.20  3/9/2002    Wayne, Huber Heights, OH                     
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Archbishop Curley-MD Baltimore, MD  ''                       
     1) Bryan Powers 03                 2) Steven Wodarski 03             
     3) Charles Devaud 03               4) Robert Daniels 05              
     5) Andrew Lautar 03                6)                                
  2  Ewing-NJ  ''                                                 
     1) Basil Campbell 03               2) Jonathan Termun 04             
     3) Frank Aba-Onu 03                4) Louis Brunson 03               
     5) Bobby St. Juste 03              6)                                
  3  Franklin-NJ-USA Somerset, NJ  ''                             
     1) Andre Boomer 03                 2) Simuel Johnson 03              
     3) Joseph Porter 03                4) Jeff Porter 03                 
  4  Glenville-OH-USA Cleveland, OH  ''                           
     1) Roland Sweet 03                 2) Troy Cloud 04                  
     3) Theodore Ginn, Jr. 04           4) Antwaun Molden 03              
  5  Hillsboro-NJ  ''                                             
     1) Tony Flores 03                  2) Franklin Andreyko 04           
     3) Jim Morley 03                   4) Mike Barberio 03               
     5) Nick Confuorto 03               6)                                
  6  Jaguars-NJ  ''                                               
     1) Vadim Menzorov                  2) Brandon Howard                 
     3) Oray Carew                      4) Eric Dufresne                  
  7  Palm Beach Lakes-FL  ''                                      
     1) Timothy Burden 03               2) Steve Simeus 06                
     3) Moise Dorcelin 03               4) Joseph Taylor 03               
  8  Seton Hall Prep-NJ-USA West Orange, NJ  ''                   
     1) Keith Burke 03                  2) Jason Lea-Jones 03             
     3) Richard Bien-Aime 03            4) Jeffrey McGhee 04              
  9  Strath Haven-PA  ''                                          
     1) Henry Morris 04                 2) Philip Atkinson 04             
     3) Ian MacNeill 05                 4) Scott Henkelman 06             
     5) Andrew Pluto 03                 6)                                
 10  Toms River Indep. Tc-Nj  ''                                  
     1) Daniel Cowan 04                 2) John Bendriarczyk 03           
     3) Maged Fattah 04                 4) Tim Dastis 04                  
 11  Trenton Central-NJ  ''                                       
     1) Trey Boone 03                   2) Freddy Vaneus 03               
     3) Calvin Rhodes 03                4) Irving Stills 03               
     5) Richardson Guerrier 03          6)                                
 12  Vineland-NJ  ''                                              
     1) Gerald Busby 05                 2) Weyldon Lindsey 03             
     3) Thomas Dent Jr 03               4) Marcus Lee 04                  
 13  Wayne-OH  ''                                                 
     1) Jason Craig 03                  2) Robbie Mickens 03              
     3) Michael Mickens 05              4) Terry Moss 03                  
 14  Westfield-VA-USA Chantilly, VA  ''                           
     1) Brad Oakley 03                  2) Alvin Tondereau 04             
     3) Dave Lewis 04                   4) Philippe Tondereau 04          
 15  Westside-SC-USA Anderson, SC  ''                             
     1) Dennis Martin, Jr. 05           2) Martez Brown 04                
     3) Brandon Brown 04                4) Brandon Blanding 03            
     5) Jerry Harrison 06               6)                                
 16  Winslow Twp-NJ-USA Atco, NJ  ''                              
     1) Robert Penn 04                  2) Brandon Bates 04               
     3) Kenneth Scott 03                4) Rueben McCoy 04                
     5) Darnell Vennie 05               6)                                
 
Event 44  Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 01:00 PM
    National:  32.02  3/13/1999   Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beach, FL        
        Meet:  32.02  3/13/1999   Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beach, FL        
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Hillsboro-NJ  ''                                             
     1) Lauren Kloss 03                 2) Marissa Van Cleef 04           
     3) Nicole Humphrey 04              4) Erin Crawford 03               
     5) Caitlin Kosec 03                6)                                
  2  Jackson-NJ  ''                                               
     1) Nicole Montegary 03             2) Katie Chin 03                  
     3) Jessica Fortune 04              4) Bryanna Johnson 05             
     5) Ashley Mlotkiewicz 05           6)                                
  3  Menchville-VA-USA Newport News, VA  ''                       
     1) Jelyn Quick 03                  2) Yvette Lewis 03                
     3) Theresa Faluknec 06             4) Christie Black 05              
     5) Victoria Faulkner 04            6)                                
  4  Palm Beach Lakes-FL  ''                                      
     1) Jeanna Dorcelin 03              2) Kendra Newton 05               
     3) Kettiany Clarke 05              4) Lamayia Jones 03               
  5  Wayne-OH  ''                                                 
     1) Ashlee Burns 05                 2) Michaela Charou 04             
     3) Antionnese Hill 05              4) Ryanne Weaver 04               
  6  Westside-SC-USA Anderson, SC  ''                             
     1) Chiquita Martin 03              2) Polly Hardy 04                 
     3) Holly Hard 04                   4) Brandi Myers 05                
     5) Kristie Rickman 04              6)                                
  7  Winslow Twp-NJ-USA Atco, NJ  ''                              
     1) Krystal Cantey 06               2) Sharri Sweeting 03             
     3) Stephanee Thompson 04           4) Christina Smith 04             
 
Event 45  Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 12:15 PM
    National:  4:22.62  3/10/2002   Jeff See, Middletown, OH                   
        Meet:  4:22.62  3/10/2002   Jeff See, Middletown, OH                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Seth Ball                     06 Bishop Chatd-IN,            
  2  Kris Benton                   06 W Springfield-VA            
  3  Matt Berrodin                 06 Card O'Hara-Pa,             
  4  Richie Bonilla                06 S Plantation-FL,            
  5  Ryan Boyer                    06 Shamokin-PA, Sha            
  6  Dean Christesen               06 W Springfield-VA            
  7  Chris Croff                   06 Griswold-CT, Lis            
  8  Thomas Davis II               06 St. Xavier-KY, P            
  9  Michael DeCrescenzo           06 New Milford-CT,             
 10  Brian Dennis                  06 Hillsboro-NJ, Hi            
 11  Demarion Ellis                   BT Washington-VA            
 12  Timothy English               06 Smith Station-AL            
 13  John Evans                    06 Jesuit-FL, Plant            
 14  Austin Joiner                 06 Holy Trn Epis-FL            
 15  Brian MacArthur               06 Great NeckNY, La            
 16  Justin Maturo                 06 Tappan Zee-NY, T            
 17  Charlie McNulty               06 Card O'Hara-Pa,             
 18  Andrew Miller                 06 Northport-NY, Ea            
 19  Kory Moody                    06 Salem-VA                    
 20  Ryan Newland                  06 Card O'Hara-Pa,             
 21  Kyle O'Brien                  06 Monroe-Wdbury-NY            
 22  Nicholas Oltman               06 Salem-VA                    
 23  Cade Rivard                   06 Jesuit-FL, Valri            
 24  Sandy Roberts                 06 Broughton-NC, Ra            
 25  John Simenic                  06 Chardon-OH, Char            
 26  Brad Siragusa                 06 Chantilly-VA, Oa            
 27  Alex Stern                    06 Georgetn Day-DC,            
 28  Greg Thomas                   06 Card O'Hara-Pa,             
 29  Caleb Vogt                    06 Winter Pk-FL, Wi            
 30  Tradelle Ward                 06 Griswold-CT, Jew            
 31  Ryan Webb                     06 Lee Davis-VA, Me            
 32  Matt Willard                  06 Card O'Hara-Pa,             
 
Event 46  Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/16/2003 - 12:00 PM
    National:  4:40.10  1973        Mary Decker, Portola JHS, Orange, CA       
        Meet:  5:00.22  3/10/2002   Chantelle Dron, Central, Manchester, NH    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Jacqueline Areson             06 PopeJohn-PA                 
  2  Alexandra Berenis             06 Saratoga-NY, Gan            
  3  Ashley Campbell               06 Saratoga-NY, Sar            
  4  Kellee Hand                   06 Howell-NJ, Howel            
  5  Beth Hoekstra                 06 Clarkston Rc-Mi,            
  6  Allison Marcsisin             06 Hillsboro-NJ, Hi            
  7  Leigh Ann Moore               06 Jonesboro-AR, Jo            
  8  Jenny Morgan                  06 Barnesville-OH,             
  9  Erica Planamento              06 Harrison-NY, Har            
 10  Lyndsay Smith                 06 Clarkston Rc-Mi,            
 11  Erika Somogyi                 06 Orchard Park-NY,            
 12  Stefani Stekis                06 Forest Park-VA,             
 13  Katherine Tarlton             06 Saratoga-NY, Sar            
 14  Kristina Trevino              06 Chantilly-VA, Ho            
 
Event 61  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Bantam
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 06:55 PM
        Meet:  2:07.05  3/9/2002    DC Redwings, Washington, DC                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  DC Redwings-DC  ''                                           
     1) Malik Mingle                    2) Franklin Mason                 
     3) Gregory Butler                  4) Anthonly Randolph              
     5) Rayshonne Jackson               6)                                
  2  Glenarden-MD-USA Glenarden, MD  ''                           
     1) Mbari Casey                     2) Cody Acker                     
     3) Clyde Parlow III                4) Christopher Walker             
     5) Antonio Thomas                  6)                                
  3  Hummingbird tc-MD-USA Hyattsville, MD  ''                    
     1) Adeboye Aromire                 2) David Shaw                     
     3) Daniel Brandt                   4) Joel Chapman                   
     5) Nathan Taylor                   6)                                
  4  Maximum Output tc-MI-USA Farmington Hills, MI  ''            
     1) Radir Annoor                    2) Berkley Edwards                
     3) Phillip Johnson                 4) Trae Parker                    
  5  Mount Airy tc-PA-USA Philadelphia, PA  ''                    
     1) Kevin Whetstone                 2) Jaelen Strong                  
     3) Lamont Davis                    4) Devin Allen                    
     5) Lamont Jackson                  6)                                
  6  S. Maryland Striders-MD-USA Brandywine, MD  ''               
     1) Charles Gordon                  2) Brian Collins                  
     3) Sterling Loney                  4) Jacob Penn                     
     5) Joshua Penn                     6)                                
  7  Trinity tc-Nj-USA Southern, NJ  ''                           
     1) Aubrey Lewis 11                 2) Daniel Damon 11                
     3) Darrell Bush 11                 4) Scott Vaughn 11                
 
Event 62  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Bantam
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 06:45 PM
    National:  2:05.06  3/9/2002    DC Redwings, Washington, DC                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  DC Redwings-DC  ''                                           
     1) Kiah Seymour                    2) Johnelle Green                 
     3) Alicia Price                    4) Autumn Fennell                 
     5) Jessica Davis                   6)                                
  2  Gideonites Tc-Md-USA Hyattsville, MD  ''                     
     1) Bailey Freeman                  2) Estar Clay                     
     3) Isis Dennis                     4) Ashlee Hughes                  
     5) Taylor Allie                    6)                                
  3  Hummingbird tc-MD-USA Hyattsville, MD  ''                    
     1) Alyse Williams                  2) Dinab Williams                 
     3) Chiny Asher                     4) Danielle Wright                
     5) Cristeen Anyanwu                6)                                
  4  Mount Airy tc-PA-USA Philadelphia, PA  ''                    
     1) Imani Shell                     2) Ashulyon Pope                  
     3) Mia West                        4) Shali Muhammad                 
     5) Kiersten Fauntleroy             6)                                
  5  S. Maryland Striders-MD-USA Brandywine, MD  ''               
     1) Briauna Kilgore                 2) Tierra Collins                 
     3) Alexis Stroman                  4) Mikayla Paige                  
     5) Verkia Smith                    6)                                
 
Event 63  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 07:15 PM
        Meet:  1:56.34  3/9/2002    Fayetteville Flyers, Fayetteville, NC      
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  DC Redwings-DC  ''                                           
     1) Tariq Laing                     2) Devin Sparrow                  
     3) Essray Taliaferro               4) Brian Davis                    
     5) Trent Edgerton                  6)                                
  2  Gideonites Tc-Md-USA Hyattsville, MD  ''                     
     1) Norris White                    2) Leslie Murray                  
     3) Daevon Dancy                    4) Paul Edwards                   
  3  Hala ExpressTC-MD  ''                                        

     1) Kyrrel Latimer                  2) Tristan Julian                 
     3) Corey Knight                    4) Jamal Jackson                  
     5) Chris Mongomery-Trice           6)                                
  4  Hummingbird tc-MD-USA Hyattsville, MD  ''                    
     1) Demetrius Lindo                 2) Malik Smith                    
     3) Rico Bailey                     4) Jeremy Blair                   
     5) Denzel Pascoe                   6)                                
  5  United San Diego Athl-CA-USA San Diego, CA  ''               
     1) Bryant Davis                    2) Jeremy Gathright               
     3) Fealt Cooper                    4) Anthony Crosland               
 
Event 64  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 07:05 PM
        Meet:  1:54.88  3/9/2002    DC Redwings, Washington, DC                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  DC Redwings-DC  ''                                           
     1) Monica Mason                    2) Charma Harris                  
     3) Chardae Harris                  4) Taylor Butler                  
     5) Ashley Seymour                  6)                                
  2  Gideonites Tc-Md-USA Hyattsville, MD  ''                     
     1) Deiona French                   2) Alesha Cain                    
     3) Princess Fonrose                4) Akesha Peterson                
  3  Glenarden-MD-USA Glenarden, MD  ''                           
     1) Imani Arrington                 2) Trier Branch                   
     3) Parris Smith                    4) Tiye Womack                    
     5) Angelita Yarborough             6)                                
  4  Hummingbird tc-MD-USA Hyattsville, MD  ''                    
     1) Doris Anyanwu                   2) Jameice DeCoster               
     3) Ambrosia Iwugo                  4) Teika Robinson                 
     5) Kiersten LaRoche                6)                                
  5  Mount Airy tc-PA-USA Philadelphia, PA  ''                    
     1) Saudiah Lawrence                2) Khaaleedah Smith               
     3) Domenique Best                  4) Anya Curtis                    
     5) Brittney Howell                 6)                                
 
Event 65  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Youth
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 07:35 PM
        Meet:  1:41.00  3/9/2002    DC Redwings, Washington, DC                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  DC Redwings-DC  ''                                           
     1) Chad Rogers                     2) Charles Dunston                
     3) Charles Johnson                 4) Ronald Williams                
     5) Donald Lockhart                 6)                                
  2  Gideonites Tc-Md-USA Hyattsville, MD  ''                     
     1) John Clay                       2) Sean Kilgone                   
     3) Kwaku Boateng                   4) Nathan Hoyte                   
  3  Hummingbird tc-MD-USA Hyattsville, MD  ''                    
     1) Phillip Iwogo                   2) Aaron Taylor                   
     3) Daniel Thibou                   4) Brione Carthan                 
     5) Evan Shields                    6)                                
 
Event 66  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Youth
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 07:25 PM
        Meet:  1:47.18  3/9/2002    Watt TC, PA                                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Baltimore Track Fac-Md-USA Balitmore, MD  ''                 
     1) Quantikia Stepney 07            2) Jalisa Bush 07                 
     3) Brittany Everett 07             4) Tashana Johnson 07             
     5) Elan Hilaire 08                 6)                                
  2  DC Redwings-DC  ''                                           
     1) Brittany Taylor                 2) Ayana Adams                    
     3) Devon Williams                  4) Leia Roberts-Brown             
     5) Dominique Lockhart              6)                                
  3  Fayetteville Flyers-NC Fayetteville, NC  ''                  
     1) Tra'Shon Burns                  2) Bianca Harvey                  
     3) Kortnie Coleman                 4) India Gonzalez                 
     5) Ariel Armstrong                 6)                                
  4  Gideonites Tc-Md-USA Hyattsville, MD  ''                     
     1) Tiffany McCarey                 2) Ashlyn Sinclair                
     3) Halsey Sinclair                 4) Candis Kilgore                 
     5) Deiona French                   6)                                
  5  Mount Airy tc-PA-USA Philadelphia, PA  ''                    
     1) Sagenda Dallas                  2) Clarenchell Tate               
     3) Brittany Jackson                4) J Ray                          
     5) Rayna James                     6)                                
 
Event 67  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 11:45 AM
        Meet:  5:00.33  3/9/2002    DC Redwings, Washington, DC                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Glenarden-MD-USA Glenarden, MD  ''                           
     1) Dennis Graham                   2) Clyde Parlow III               
     3) Christopher Walker              4) Antonio Thomas                 
     5) Onyx Johnson                    6)                                
  2  Hummingbird tc-MD-USA Hyattsville, MD  ''                    
     1) Ellington Carthan               2) Yannick Bollrnw                
     3) Demetri Pascoe                  4) Khalil Smith                   
     5) Nathan Taylor                   6)                                
  3  Mount Airy tc-PA-USA Philadelphia, PA  ''                    
     1) Kevin Whetstone                 2) Jaelen Strong                  
     3) Lamont Davis                    4) Devin Allen                    
     5) Lamont Jackson                  6)                                
  4  Trinity tc-Nj-USA Southern, NJ  ''                           
     1) Scott Vaughn 11                 2) Darrell Bush 11                
     3) Daniel Damon 11                 4) Aubrey Lewis 11                
 
Event 68  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 11:30 AM
        Meet:  4:59.28  3/9/2002    DC Redwings, Washington, DC                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Gideonites Tc-Md-USA Hyattsville, MD  ''                     
     1) Bailey Freeman                  2) Estar Clay                     
     3) Isis Dennis                     4) Ashlee Hughes                  
     5) Taylor Allie                    6)                                
  2  Hummingbird tc-MD-USA Hyattsville, MD  ''                    
     1) Alyse Williams                  2) Dinab Williams                 
     3) Chiny Asher                     4) Danielle Wright                
     5) Alexis Brown                    6)                                
  3  Mount Airy tc-PA-USA Philadelphia, PA  ''                    
     1) Imani Shell                     2) Ashulyon Pope                  
     3) Mia West                        4) Shali Muhammad                 
     5) Kiersten Fauntleroy             6)                                
  4  Randallstown Tc-Md-USA Randallstown, MD  ''                  
     1) Jessica Caldwell                2) Courtney Finney                
     3) Kierra Evans                    4) Diamin Brown                   
     5) Miah Patterson                  6)                                
 
Event 69  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 12:15 PM
        Meet:  4:44.89  3/9/2002    Fayetteville Flyers, Fayetteville, NC      
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Gideonites Tc-Md-USA Hyattsville, MD  ''                     
     1) Norris White                    2) Leslie Murray                  
     3) Daevon Dancy                    4) Paul Edwards                   
  2  Hummingbird tc-MD-USA Hyattsville, MD  ''                    
     1) Demetrius Lindo                 2) Denzel Pascoe                  
     3) Jerrell Brown                   4) Jeremy Blair                   
     5) Malik Smith                     6)                                
  3  United San Diego Athl-CA-USA San Diego, CA  ''               
     1) Bryant Davis                    2) Jeremy Gathright               
     3) Fealt Cooper                    4) Anthony Crosland               
 
Event 70  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 12:00 PM
    National:  4:24.01  3/9/2002    DC Redwings, Washington, DC                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Gideonites Tc-Md-USA Hyattsville, MD  ''                     
     1) Deiona French                   2) Alesha Cain                    
     3) Princess Fonrose                4) Akesha Peterson                
  2  Hummingbird tc-MD-USA Hyattsville, MD  ''                    
     1) Doris Anyanwu                   2) Jameice DeCoster               
     3) Ambrosia Iwugo                  4) Kiersten LaRoche               
     5) Teika Robinson                  6)                                
  3  Mount Airy tc-PA-USA Philadelphia, PA  ''                    
     1) Saudiah Lawrence                2) Khaaleedah Smith               
     3) Domenique Best                  4) Anya Curtis                    
     5) Jasmine Bailey                  6)                                
 
Event 71  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 12:45 PM
        Meet:  3:51.88  3/9/2002    DC Redwings, Washington, DC                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Fayetteville Flyers-NC Fayetteville, NC  ''                  
     1) Derek McKoy                     2) Aaron Anderson                 
     3) Lorenzo Williams                4) Patrick McKoy                  
  2  Gideonites Tc-Md-USA Hyattsville, MD  ''                     
     1) John Clay                       2) Sean Kilgone                   
     3) Kwaku Boateng                   4) Nathan Hoyte                   
  3  Glenarden-MD-USA Glenarden, MD  ''                           
     1) Adrian Browne                   2) Ian Douglas                    
     3) James Peterson                  4) Clarence Reese                 
     5) Malcom Womack                   6)                                
  4  Hummingbird tc-MD-USA Hyattsville, MD  ''                    
     1) Phillip Iwogo                   2) Aaron Taylor                   
     3) Daniel Thibou                   4) Evan Shields                   
     5) Brione Carthan                  6)                                
 
Event 72  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/15/2003 - 12:30 PM
        Meet:  4:06.26  3/9/2002    Watt TC, PA                                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Baltimore Track Fac-Md-USA Balitmore, MD  ''                 
     1) Quantikia Stepney 07            2) Elan Hilaire 08                
     3) Arryn Hopkins 08                4) Keiristin Harrison 08          
     5) Jalisa Bush 07                  6)                                
  2  Fayetteville Flyers-NC Fayetteville, NC  ''                  
     1) Bianca Harvey                   2) Ariel Armstrong                
     3) Kortnie Coleman                 4) Jayronne Bowman                
     5) India Gonzalez                  6)                                
  3  Gideonites Tc-Md-USA Hyattsville, MD  ''                     
     1) Tiffany McCarey                 2) Ashlyn Sinclair                
     3) Halsey Sinclair                 4) Candis Kilgore                 
     5) Nsia Frenche                    6)                                
  4  Infant Jesus Tc-Ny-USA Port Jefferson, NY  ''                
     1) Katherine Condon 07             2) Kristen Anderson 07            
     3) Erin Hays 07                    4) Christy Clifton 07             
  5  Mount Airy tc-PA-USA Philadelphia, PA  ''                    
     1) Sagenda Dallas                  2) Clarenchell Tate               
     3) Brittany Jackson                4) J Ray                          
     5) Rayna James                     6)                         

Nike Indoor Championships

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003