Rank |
Boys 4A |
|
Rank |
Girls 4A |
1 |
Mead |
1 |
Gig Harbor |
2 |
Ferris |
2 |
Thomas Jefferson |
3 |
Tahoma |
3 |
Snohomish |
4 |
Auburn Riverside |
4 |
Eisenhower |
5 |
Lewis & Clark |
5 |
Mt. Spokane |
6 |
Olympia |
6 |
Central Valley |
7 |
Gig Harbor |
7 |
Richland |
8 |
Lake Stevens |
8 |
Bellarmine |
9 |
Capital |
9 |
Capital |
10 |
Heritage |
10 |
Redmond |
Others: |
Woodinville & Edmonds-Woodway |
Others: |
Skyline, Olympia & Tahoma |
|
|
|
|
Rank |
Boys 3A |
Rank |
Girls 3A |
1 |
Sehome |
1 |
West Valley-Yakima |
2 |
Seattle Prep |
2 |
Squalicum |
3 |
North Central |
3 |
Bellevue |
4 |
Burlington-Edison |
4 |
Newport |
5 |
West Valley-Spokane |
5 |
Bellingham |
6 |
East Valley-Spokane |
6 |
Holy Names |
7 |
Bishop Blanchett |
7 |
Columbia River |
8 |
Kelso |
8 |
East Valley-Spokane |
9 |
Lakeside |
9 |
Sequim |
10 |
Peninsula |
10 |
Kelso |
Others: |
Franklin Pierce & Lindbergh |
Others: |
North Central, Bishop Blanchett & Sehome |
|
|
|
|
Rank |
Boys 2A |
Rank |
Girls 2A |
1 |
East Valley-Yakima |
1 |
Port Townsend |
2 |
Lakewood |
2 |
East Valley-Yakima |
3 |
Lakeside |
3 |
Nooksack Valley |
4 |
Colville |
4 |
Riverside |
5 |
Chelan |
5 |
Granite Falls |
6 |
Riverside |
6 |
Klahowya |
7 |
Ephrata |
7 |
Ephrata |
8 |
Meridian |
8 |
Chelan |
9 |
King's |
9 |
Colville |
10 |
Port Townsend |
10 |
Vashon Island |
Others: |
Ridgefield, Elma & Cashmere |
Others: |
Hockinson, Toppenish & Elma |
|
|
|
|
Rank |
Boys 1A |
Rank |
Girls 1A & B |
1 |
Seattle Academy |
1 |
Charles Wright |
2 |
Ilwaco |
2 |
Bellevue Christian |
3 |
Charles Wright |
3 |
Zillah |
4 |
Royal |
4 |
St. Georges' |
5 |
Tonasket |
5 |
Freeman |
Others: |
Freeman & Bellevue Christian |
6
7 |
Seattle Academy
Cedar Park Christian |
Rank |
Boys' B |
8
9
10 |
Ilwaco
NW Christian-Lacey
Bear Creek |
1 |
St. Georges' |
|
|
2 |
Rearden |
Others: |
Seattle Christian & Cle Elum-Roslyn |
3 |
NW Christian-Lacey |
|
|
4 |
Valley Christian |
|
|
5 |
Odessa |
|
|
|
Others: |
Bear Creek & Tacoma Baptist |
|
|
|