Major
Meets - Boys
Top 10 Teams - Girls Top 10 Teams
Major Meets
-
Montana State
Championship Boys CLASS AA - 3
mile moderate difficulty
BOYS
Team scores: FLATHEAD/Kalispell 37, Bozeman
75, Billings Skyview 100, Billings West 117, Helena High 125, Helena
Capital 178, Great Falls 182, Missoula Big Sky 183, Billings Senior
226, Missoula Senti-nel 275, Missoula Hellgate 286, Butte 328, Great
Falls CMR 339.
Top 30 individuals: 1, Nolan Real Bird, Skyview, 15:23.79; 2,
Elliot Welder, Kalispell, 15:25.69; 3, Seth Grossman,
Ka-lispell, 15:39.01;
4, Joe Stusek, West, 15:47.90; 5, Riley Reardon, Great Falls, 15:56.11;
6, Birch Haraden, Skyview, 16:01.23; 7, Alex Brekke, Bozeman, 16:01.93;
8, Joel Bischoff, Helena, 16:02; 9,Seth
Svennungsen, Kalispell, 16:02.94; 10, Carl Nystuen,
Kalispell, 16:03.65;
11, Daniel Jackson, Bozeman, 16:04.36;
12, Michael Barker, Helena, 16:06.40; 13, Justin Barth,
Kalispell, 16:07.20; 14,
Josh Keller, West, 16:07.84; 15, Forrest Lumpry, Big Sky, 16:08.25;16,
Tanner Clark, Bozeman, 16:09.85; 17, Sean Clark, Kalispell,
16:10.30; 18, Josh Schmitt, West, 16:16.35; 19, Eric Oravsky,
Senior, 16:17.34; 20, David Steinbacher, Bozeman, 16:20.38;
21,
Andy Burns, Bozeman, 16:21.95; 22, Kenny Hornung, Skyview, 16:27.53;
23, Corey Lewis, Capital, 16:28.02; 24, Brian Haseman, Helena,
16:30.53; 25, Eric Larson, Big Sky, 16:31.08; 26, Hunter Nelson,
Big Sky, 16:33.97; 27, Michael Frank, West, 16:36.78; 28, Travis
McCaughey, Senti-nel, 16:42.59; 29, Andrew Michaelis, Capital,
16:45.34; 30, John Michelsen, CMR, 16:45.91.
GIRLS
Team scores: Billings
Senior 64, Bozeman 65, Kalispell 83, Helena Capital
109, Billings West 112, Butte 189, Billings Skyview 225, Helena
High 237, Great Falls 259, Missoula Sentinel 259, Great Falls CMR
273, Missoula Big Sky 309, Missoula Hellgate 316.
Top 30 individuals
: 1, Katie Gilboy, Capital,
18:06.34; 2, Bridgette Hoenke, Senior, 18:22.02; 3, Elysia Andrews,
Kalis-pell, 18:25.51;4, Kate Dolan, Bozeman, 18:29.91; 5, Auriele
Fain, Senior, 18:41.57; 6, Elizabeth Mancuso, Skyview,
18:45.56; 7, Carly Toepfer, West, 18:54.60; 8, Caitlin Stone,
Sentinel, 18:56.65; 9, Julie Walsh, West, 18:57.93; 10, Tayte
Cranston, Bozeman, 18:58.72;
11,
Cara Lehman, Senior, 18:59.58; 12, Tera Klein, Kalispell,
19:03.91; 13, Abby Stusek, West, 19:05.16; 14, Emily Allison,
Bozeman, 19:08.58; 15, Alyssa Bossler, Helena, 19:10.44; 16,
Erika Flowers, Bozeman, 19:17.36; 17, Sabrina Smith, Capital,
19:19.35; 18,
Riata Booky, Kalispell, 19:32.69; 19, Libby Tollefson,
Senior, 19:33.00; 20, Kala Jauquet, Butte, 19:36.27;
21,
Elizabeth Spartas, Bozeman, 19:39.97; 22, Shannon Ross,
Kalispell, 19:43.46;
23, Ase Carl-son, Bozeman, 19:53.31; 24, Gillian Goodrich,
Bozeman, 19:55.38; 25, Paige Hall, Hellgate, 19:56.58; 26,
Jerin Stanger, Capital, 19:57.13; 27, Bethany Strutz, Senior,
20:02.42; 28,
Elizabeth Myers, Kalispell, 20:04.40; 29, Kaci Hockaday,
Butte, 20:09.58; 30, Ashley Kropp, Capital, 20:10.54.
FULL RESULTS
Boys
Top 10 -
1) MEAD, WA -- Greater Spokane
League Championship 5k at
Seven Mile Park
Boys team: Mead 24, Ferris 33; Mead 15, Rogers 50; Mead
16, North Central 45; Ferris 20, North Central 39; Ferris 15, Rogers
50; North Central 16, Rogers 47.
Individual results: 1, Robert Crosby
(Fer) 15:44. 2, Dyllan Hatcher (Mea) 15:52. 3, Taylor Nepon (Mea) 15:52.
4, David Hickerson (Fer) 15:58. 5, Steven Giminpel (Mea) 16:00. 6,
Brian Palmer (Mea) 16:06. 7, Jacob Sanders (NC) 16:09. 8, Steven
Olson (Fer) 16:13. 9, Kelvin Daratha (Mea) 16:13. 10,
Andrew Scott (NC) 16:15.
2) CENTRAL CATHOLIC, OR -- Easily
won league six-way without #1 Kenny Klotz
Boys Team: Central Catholic 21, Barlow
77, Gresham 78, Madison 86, Cleveland 97, Roosevelt 178 Three Way - Central
Catholic 19, Barlow 57, Gresham 58; Madison 27, Cleveland 31, Roosevelt
82
Individuals: 1, Taylor, CC, 17:29; 2, Turner,
CC, 17:37; 3, Turina, CC, 17:39.
Next: League
Champioships
3) BOISE, ID -- Won
Idaho District with 29 points to Borah’s 43. Average time
was 16:50.
Idaho District 5k Run CC 5A: 1-Sawyer Bosch 11 Borah
HS 5:16 16:22;
2-Sean Huey 11 Borah HS 5:19 16:30:
3-Bryant Denson 11
Boise High School 5:22 16:39; 4-Nick Bolinder 11 Boise High School 5:23
16:41; 5-Brandon Frisbee 12 Borah HS 5:24 16:47; 6-Erik Montgomery 12
Boise High School 5:25 16:49; 7-John Mering 12 Boise High School 5:28 16:59;
8-Derrek Gunn Mountain View HS 5:28 16:59; 9-Geoff Williams 12 Boise
High School 5:29 17:02; 10-Alex Goold Mountain View HS 5:32 17:10;
11-Jesse
Thompson Mountain View HS 5:33 17:15; 12-Jordan Ware 12 Centennial
HS 5:34 17:17; 13-Royce Hyland 12 Boise High School 5:35 17:19; 14-Alex
Pogue Mountain View HS 5:37 17:26; 15-K Dailey Mountain View HS 5:37
17:26; 16-Ryan Hansen 12 Capital HS 5:37 17:27;
17-Jared Nielson 10
Borah HS 5:38 17:28; 18-Phillip Petterborg 12 Borah HS 5:38 17:30;
19-Wyatt
Fereday 11 Boise High School 5:39 17:32;
20-Emil Harry 12 Capital HS
5:39 17:33;
21-John Flight 10 Borah HS 5:41 17:38;
22-Matt Stark Mountain
View HS 5:45 17:52; 23-Aaron Anderson 12 Eagle HS 5:46 17:54;
24-Chase
Matzdorff 11 Eagle HS 5:46 17:54;
25-Matt Koob 9 Capital HS 5:46 17:54;
26-Ryan Wallentine Mountain View HS 5:48 18:00;
27-Stephen Lowery 10
Timberline HS 5:48 18:00
Next: State meet
4) FLATHEAD,
MT -- Won Montata State Championship with 37 points
to Bozeman 75; without
normal #2 John Fairweather . Time average
of 16:22 (w/ 30 sec conversion)
5) TAHOMA, WA -- Won
South Puget Sound League meet on Wednesday October 19, 2005 with
59 points. Average time of 16:33
Next: District
6) FERRIS, WA --
Greater Spokane League Championship
5k at
Seven Mile Park Boys team scoring: Mead
24, Ferris 33; Mead 15, Rogers 50; Mead 16, North Central 45; Ferris
20, North Central 39; Ferris 15, Rogers 50; North Central 16, Rogers
47.
Individual results: 1, Robert Crosby (Fer) 15:44. 2,
Dyllan Hatcher (Mea) 15:52. 3, Taylor Nepon (Mea) 15:52. 4, David Hickerson
(Fer) 15:58. 5, Steven Giminpel (Mea) 16:00. 6, Brian Palmer (Mea) 16:06.
7, Jacob Sanders (NC) 16:09. 8, Steven Olson (Fer) 16:13. 9, Kelvin Daratha
(Mea) 16:13. 10, Andrew Scott (NC) 16:15.
7) JESUIT, OR --
won league tri-meet Jesuit 15, Glencoe 50; Century
16, Glencoe 47; Jesuit 20, Century 43
Next: Metro League Championship
8) SEHOME, WA -- Mid Columbia
Classic 2005 - 10/21/2005
Boys 5k Run CC:
1 Hermiston High School 20
Average: 16:41.43
2
Hood River Valley High Sc 43 Average:
17:50.71
3
Pendleton High School 81
Average: 19:33.99
1 Castillo, Leo Hood
River Valley 16:19.83
2
Juarez, Walter Hermiston
High 16:23.15
3
Lind, Kersee Hermiston
High 16:30.59
4
Mueller, Krieg Hermiston
High 16:35.51
5
Dean, Justin Hermiston
High 16:46.18
6
Ringe, Jordan Hermiston
High 17:11.70
7
Ngo, John Hermiston
High 17:17.71
8
Lloyd, Neal Hermiston
High 17:17.81
9
Larson, Jonathan Hermiston
High 17:24.78 10 Montes, Javier Hermiston
High 17:34.26 11 Martin, Joe Hermiston
High 17:42.06 12 Barajas, Jose Hermiston
High 17:58.57
13 Walden, Anthony Hood
River Valley 18:05.74
9) AUBURN RIVERSIDE, WA -- “We
ran without two of our top 4 (seniors Dusty
Caseria and Greg Coulter - Greg
was our #1 runner at New Balance)...they will both be back racing at Districts
on Saturday...with a partial squad we were able to win by 1 point...closer
than we wanted, but we'll be at full strength for the state qualifier” Mark
Kerr
Next: District
NW LEAGUE MEET AT SKAGIT CC October 22, 2005 5k
BOYS: Sehome 37, Burlington 38, Bellingham 111, Squalicum
137, Ferndale 137, Lynden 143, Sedro 163, Anacortes 194
1. Chris Kwiatkowski - 15:49 (BHS)
2. Jordan Welling - 16:03 (BEHS)
3. Jake RIley - 16:08 (Sehome)
4. Anders Tarleton - 16:25 (Sehome)
5. Anders Crabo - 16:28 (Sehome)
6.Josh Simpson - 16:34 (BEHS)
7. Dan Lindstrom - 16:35 (AHS)
8. Mason McHenry - 16:38 (SQHS)
9. Patrick Spilsbury - 16:39 (BEHS)
10. Milan Drake - 16:41(BEHS)
11. Tyler Armenta - 16:42 (BEHS)
12. Alex Kurtis - 16:43 (Sehome)
13. Josh Hatfield - 16:43 (Sehome)
14. Elliot Bradshaw -16:49 (Sehome)
15. Joel Jensen - 16:57 (BHS)
others-Bozeman second in Mt State ave 16:41 (converted
w 30 sec)
10) AUBURN RIVERSIDE, WA --
ave 16:43 with fifth at 17:46 and 47th
1 Michael Chinchar 11 Kentwood 15:49.21
2 Jonathan Lafler 10 Tahoma 15:49.75
3 Hassan Mead 11 Emerald Ridge 15:52.40
4 Andrew Edick 12 Auburn Riverside 15:54.12
5 Erik Church 12 Thomas Jefferson 16:02.72
6 Luke Lemenager 12 Tahoma 16:14.12
7 Joe Churchill 12 Auburn Riverside 16:17.14
8 Rob Webster 10 Puyallup 16:17.43
9 Brandon Lee 11 Enumclaw 16:23.53
10 Julian-Blake Cowan 9 Auburn Riverside 16:24.70
11 Scott Sabo 12 Kentridge 16:27.32
12 Eric Brill 11 Kentwood 16:38.35
13 Colby Peters 10 Rogers 16:43.07
14 Justin Englund 10 Decatur 16:44.45
15 Matt Duffy 12 Tahoma 16:46.90
16 Serge Marchenko 12 Thomas Jefferson 16:51.06
17 Brian Buck 12 Tahoma 16:51.34
18 Josh Wirta 10 Enumclaw 16:56.86
19 Bryce McKenzie 12 Tahoma 17:00.65
20 Jacob Jones 12 Kentlake 17:05.26
21 Josiah Butterfield 12 Auburn 17:07.51
22 Tyler Brigham 12 Todd Beamer 17:09.72
23 Collin Raphael 12 Auburn 17:12.94
24 Joe Lawrence 11 Auburn Riverside 17:13.51
25 Issac Davis 11 Tahoma 17:15.24
26 Emanuel Bofa 12 Emerald Ridge 17:21.28
27 Garrett Reim 12 Curtis 17:21.68
28 Brendon Meyer 12 Curtis 17:22.66
29 Justin Helm 10 Decatur 17:25.56
30 Tyler Eidsmoe 12 Todd Beamer 17:26.04
31 Brendan Brewer 11 Kentlake 17:26.46
32 Eric Wilson 12 Sumner 17:29.05
33 Tom Hanna 12 Tahoma 17:29.61
34 Jon Harper 12 Thomas Jefferson 17:29.99
47 Kyle Celli 11 Auburn Riverside 17:45.61
54 Tyler Pavel 11 Auburn Riverside 18:04.45
80 Nate Serdahl 10 Auburn Riverside 18:28.42
Next: District
Others To Watch:
Bozeman: Second in Mt State w/ an average time
of 16:41 (converted
w 30 sec)
North Central OR: Soundly beaten in Dual
plus
Thurston OR: Defeated South
Eugene easily but SE held out at least 3 varsity runners
GIRLS TOP
10 -
1) GIG HARBOR, WA -- Won league
w/o #4 runner
TEAM SCORES: Gig Harbor 33, Bellarmine 59, Capital
82, South Kitsap 96, Olympia 127.
The course was also slightly long -
approximately 50 - 70 meters
Top 40 individuals: 1. Nicole Cochran (Bellarmine)
18:16; 2. Kesslee Payne (Gig Harbor) 18:37; 3. Amanda Andrews (Gig Harbor)
19:04; 4. Kayla Evans (Bellarmine) 19:07; 5. Stephanie Sipes (Gig Harbor)
19:14; 6. Annie Dear (Olympia) 19:18; 7. Ariel Taylor (Capital) 19:35;
8. Greta Stickney (North Kitsap) 19:50; 9. Meaghan McCluskey (Gig Harbor)
20:00; 10. Britta Peterson (South Kitsap) 20:01;
11. Shannon
Polley (South Kitsap) 20:03; 12. Sarah Lorch (Bellarmine) 20:05; 13.
Alegra Waldron (South Kitsap) 20:06; 14. Kate Stuart (Gig Harbor) 20:07;
15. Kaitlin Hildenbrand (Gig Harbor) 20:10; 16. Laura Wolfe (Capital)
20:12; 17. Johannah Verhulst (Capital) 20:12.10; 18. Gabes Seifert
(Gig Harbor) 20:16; 19. Amanda Wright (Capital) 20:16.10; 20. Emily
Mosich (Bellarmine) 20:18
21. Jennifer Gregg (North Kitsap) 20:29; 22.
Katie Nelson (Bellarmine) 20:31; 23. Katie Blue (Capital) 20:40; 24.
Kelly Cates (North Kitsap) 20:45; 25. Carter Schick (Olympia) 20:49
“We
held Anna Kalbrener out because of an ankle
injury - possible mild stressfracture that doctors' say she can run on.
Stephanie Sipes is apparently anemic (I
just love coaching girls) though coming around.” Patty Ley
Next: Districts
2) BOISE, ID -- Won District
with 36 points. Mt View second at 60 w an average time of 19:50
Idaho District
Girls 5k Run CC 5A:
1 Karleigh Gempler 11 Borah HS 6:06 18:55
1
2 Dana Morgan 12 Boise High School 6:12 19:14 2
3 Anne Lovelace 10 Boise
High School 6:15 19:24
4 Rebekah McGourty 11 Boise High School 6:18 19:35
5 Bug Simmons 9 Mountain View HS 6:19 19:37
6 Katharine Gallagher 12
Eagle HS 6:23 19:50
7 Kerynn Davis 12 Mountain View HS 6:26 19:59
8
Sarah Olson 9 Boise High School 6:28 20:06
9 Auna Charlton 9 Borah HS
6:34 20:22 9
10 Nicole Nielson 9 Borah HS 6:36 20:29 1
11 Alexi Hawkins
9 Mountain View HS 6:36 20:30 1
12 Lauren Kolojejchick 12 Centennial HS
6:37 20:32 1
13 Ali Jones 12 Capital HS 6:37 20:34
14 Carly Gerard
11 Capital HS 6:38 20:34
15 Shannon Small 12 Eagle HS 6:40 20:41 1
16
Lauren Schaffer 10 Timberline HS 6:41 20:45
17 Chantel Varland 12 Mountain
View HS 6:42 20:48
18 Lacey Tanner 9 Eagle HS 6:43 20:50 1
19 Ashley
Butler 12 Boise High School 6:43 20:52 1
20 Katy Jannuzzi 12 Mountain
View HS 6:44 20:53
21 Jaleese Simmons 11 Mountain View HS 6:45 20:57
22 Sara Shields 9 Timberline HS 6:46 21:00
23 Madison Holt 9 Eagle
HS 6:53 21:21 2
24 Fiona Wilhelm 10 Boise High School 6:54 21:27 2
25
Stacie Rhead 12 Borah HS 6:59 21:42
26 Megan Armitage 12 Borah HS 7:00
21:44
27 Becca Williams 12 Centennial HS 7:01 21:46
28 Arianna Lee
10 Borah HS 7:02 21:51
29 Megan Tanner 9 Eagle HS 7:03 21:53
30 Jessica
Lanser 9 Boise High School 7:03 21:55 30
Next: State Meet
3) WEST VALLEY, AK --
no meet
Next: Season
over (?)
4) JESUIT, OR -- @ Glencoe
Jesuit
15, Glencoe Inc; Century 18, Glencoe 45; Jesuit 15, Century
50
Next:
Metro League Championship
5) BOZEMAN, MT -- Second in
Montana State; losing by 1 pt , average time of 19:42 (convert
w 35 sec)
Next: Season
over
6) BILLINGS, MT -- Won Montana
State by 1 point over Bozeman. Average of
19:43 (w 35 sec conversion)
Next:
Season over
7)FLATHEAD, MT -- Third in
Montana State; with an average time of 19:57 (convert average)
Next:
Season over
8) SNOHOMISH, WA -- won League
with 19 pts. Second was 63 points. Average time of 19:47
Girls 5k Run CC N Varsity G
1 #619 Stopa, Amanda Sr
Snohomish Hi 6:12 19:15
2 #617
Sporrong, Kara Jr
Snohomish Hi 6:14 19:20
3 #284
Nemra, Haley So
Marysville-Pilchuck 6:16 19:27
4 #604
Bonner, Ellie So
Snohomish Hi 6:27 20:01
5 #608
Feltner, Alanna Fr Snohomish
Hi 6:27 20:02
6 #842
Davis, Lyndy SO
Monroe High School 6:28 20:04
7 #609
Forrest, Rachel Sr Snohomish
Hi 6:33 20:19
8 #665
Buchanan, Charissa Sr Stanwood 6:37 20:31
9 #603
Bastian, Michelle Fr Snohomish Hi 6:40 20:41 10 #621 Ujifusa, Maria Fr
Snohomish Hi 6:41 20:45 11 #688 Piccolo, Alyson Jr Stanwood 6:42 20:49 12 #215 Granstrom, Bailey Jr Lake Stevens 6:45 20:58 13 #274 Crenshaw, Megan Jr Marysville-Pilchuck 6:45 20:59 14 #288 Schaefer, Marissa Fr Marysville-Pilchuck 6:48 21:06 15 #672 Erickson, Brita Fr Stanwood 6:49 21:09 16 #276 Eyre, Chelsey Sr
Marysville-Pilchuck 6:50 21:14 17 #606 Carrick, Krysta Fr Snohomish
Hi 6:53 21:23 18 #280 Martonik, Kylie So Marysville-Pilchuck 6:54 21:24 19 #1 Bosket, Kristina Jr
Arlington 6:54 21:25 20 #681 Marriott, Emily Jr Stanwood 6:56 21:30 21 #803 Huschka, Breanna Fr Cascade 6:59 21:40 22 #273 Bradley, Chelsea Sr Marysville-Pilchuck 6:59 21:42 23 #438 Hall, Megan Jr
Oak Harbor 7:01 21:46 24 #841 Schmeck, Alyssa FR Monroe
High School 7:02 21:51 25 #659 Barnes, Kimberly Fr Stanwood 7:04 21:56
9) SQUALICUM, WA -- Won League
with 6 of first 12.
Results of NWL meet at Skagit College course 5k:
Squalicum 28 , Bellingham
43, Sehome 70 (Squalicum had
6 of the top 12. Average time of 19:51)
1 Bronwyn Crossman S 19:08
2
Emily Schick S 19:35
3 Liisa Cushing BE
4 Becca Friday
Bell 19:40
5 Hannah Jensen Bell 19:44
6 Sophie Curl S
19:47
7 Rachel Yorkston Bell 19:51
8 Heather O'Moore
Seh 20:18
9 Tia Herdman S 20:18
10 Sophia McCloy
Fern 20:26
11 Gylany Crossman S 20:30,
12
Ali Bartosch S 20:40.
Next: Districts
10) SOUTH EUGENE, OR --
Easily won league tri without top seven. Winner
was Devon Williams Churchill HS-Jr (a
transfer from Maryland who was 5th in Nat Jr 800 with 2:08) with
20:01. 2nd place was Lena
Sessions SE 20:32. 3rd - Rachel Hoar SE 20:39
Next: Midwestern
league Championship
Others To Watch:
Thomas Jefferson, WA: Won league with 31 & 19:30
ave
South Puget Sound League Jefferson 31; 2, Tahoma
91; 3, Curtis 118; 4, Auburn Riverside 176; 5, Puyallup 193; 6,
Sumner 193; 7, Rogers 205; 8, Enumclaw 235; 9, Kentlake 251; 10, Emerald
Ridge 263; 11, Spanaway Lake 267; 12, Decatur 295; 13, Beamer 327; 14,
Kentridge 331; 15, Auburn 411; 16, Bethel 433; 17, Kentwood 455; 18,
Graham-Kapowsin 457; 19, Federal Way 530.
Race has been held on this same course Spanway Park for long time -
Course is relatively flat, 85% grass and trail with one creek about 20
feet mid calf deep the runners have to go through at about 2.25 miles
and two beach areas with deep sand each about 75 meters.
Individuals (top 40 advance to West Central/Southwest 4A bi-district
meet)
1, Kenna Patrick, Jefferson, 18:53.58;
2, Chelsie
Jorgensen, Puyallup, 19:07.11;
3, Hilorie Hildebrandt, Jefferson, 19:09.29;
4, April Lewis, Curtis, 19:17.77;
5, Katrina Drennan, Sumner, 19:23.07;
6, Becky Williams, Decatur, 19:37.43;
7, Camryn Patrick, Jefferson, 19:40.06;
8, Vanessa Bennum, Jefferson, 19:44.92;
9, Leah Pappajohn, Tahoma,
19:52.43;
10, Claire Groo, Emerald Ridge, 19:54.78;
11, McKinley Williams, Beamer, 19:58.57;
12, Meridith Dyer, Jefferson,
20:03.66;
13, Nelly Evans, Auburn Riverside, 20:05.31;
14, Annie Laweryson, Rogers, 20:10.46;
15, Amanda Westrick, Sumner, 20:18.08;
16, Alison Bird, Curtis, 20:20.54;
17, Amber Drumm, Tahoma, 20:27.49;
18, Cassidy Robey, Jefferson, 20:28.37;
19, Lindsey Hansen, Tahoma, 20:42.20;
20, Natalie Jarvey, Jefferson,
20:37.12;
21, Samantha Hollinger, Tahoma, 20:42.20;
22, Kim Barney,
Decatur, 20:44.23;
23, Justinne Ross, Rogers, 20;45.50;
24, Magaly Castillo,
Auburn Riverside, 20:48.82;
25, Hannah Stumpp, Tahoma, 20:49.12;
26, Emi
Parker, Curtis, 20:52.66;
27, Lara Martin, Kentlake, 21:00.16;
28, Jessica Neumann, Enumclaw, 21:04.75;
29, Adrienne Martelli, Curtis, 21:05.03;
30, Janet Yeilding, Sumner, 21:06.73;
31, Brandee Devine, Sumner, 21:13.21;
32, Carley Nichols, Tahoma, 21:13.99;
33, Jordan Dusek, Auburn, 21:21.29;
34, Jennifer Scott, Rogers, 21:21.78;
35, Julie Stricherz, Spanaway Lake, 21:22.51;
36, Kaitlyn Golden, Emeral
Ridge, 21:31.36;
37, Courtney Clarke, Enumclaw, 21:35.03;
38, Tasha Posielski, Kentlake, 21:35.81;
39, Alex Robins, Puyallup, 21:36.13;
40, Kirsten Schmid, Auburn Riverside, 21:39.21.
Eisenhower, WA: won League with
45 to 73 by Richland ave 19:20 !
1 Chelsea VanDeBrake-12 18:11 Eisenhower
6 6 Hilarie Glenn-12 19:19 Eisenhower
8 8 Helen Camden-12 19:28 Eisenhower
9 9 Samantha Dahlstrom-12 19:29 Eisenhower
21 21 Shanik Taylor-12 20:14 Eisenhower
Sunset, OR: Sunset 17, Beaverton 40Sunset 20, Aloha
37
Next
Metro District Championship
Region Index page
|