Rank |
Boys 4A |
|
Rank |
Girls 4A |
1 |
Joel Ferris |
1 |
Gig Harbor |
2 |
Mead |
2 |
Mt. Spokane |
3 |
Tahoma |
3 |
Thomas Jefferson |
4 |
Lake Stevens |
4 |
Snohomish |
5 |
Auburn Riverside |
5 |
Eisenhower |
6 |
Edmonds Woodway |
6 |
Central Valley |
7 |
Olympia |
7 |
Bellarmine Prep |
8 |
Woodinville |
8 |
Capital |
9 |
Snohomish |
9 |
Tahoma |
10 |
Gig Harbor |
10 |
Redmond |
Others: |
Richland, Central Valley & Walla Walla |
Others: |
Richland, Mead & Marysville-Pilchuck |
|
|
|
|
Rank |
Boys 3A |
Rank |
Girls 3A |
1 |
Sehome |
1 |
West Valley-Yakima |
2 |
North Central |
2 |
Squalicum |
3 |
Burlington-Edison |
3 |
Newport-Bellevue |
4 |
Seattle Prep |
4 |
Bellevue |
5 |
East Valley-Spokane |
5 |
Bellingham |
6 |
Lakeside-Seattle |
6 |
Columbia River |
7 |
West Valley-Spokane |
7 |
Sequim |
8 |
Lindbergh |
8 |
Holy Names |
9 |
Peninsula |
9 |
North Central |
10 |
Bishop Blanchet |
10 |
Sehome |
Others: |
Kelso & Franklin Pierce |
Others: |
East Valley-Spokane & South Whidbey |
|
|
|
|
Rank |
Boys 2A |
Rank |
Girls 2A |
1 |
Colville |
1 |
Riverside |
2 |
Lakeside-Nine Mile |
2 |
Port Townsend |
3 |
East Valley |
3 |
East Valley-Yakima |
4 |
Lakewood |
4 |
Klahowya |
5 |
King's |
5 |
Vashon Island |
6 |
Foster |
6 |
Nooksack Valley |
7 |
Port Townsend |
7 |
King's |
8 |
Cashmere |
8 |
Colville |
9 |
Chelan |
9 |
Granite Falls |
10 |
Meridian |
10 |
Lakewood |
Others: |
Ephrata, Ridgefield & Elma |
Others: |
Hockinson & Ephrata |
|
|
|
|
Rank |
Boys 1A |
Rank |
Girls 1A & B |
1 |
Seattle Academy |
1 |
Charles Wright |
2 |
Charles Wright |
2 |
Zillah |
3 |
Ilwaco |
3 |
Ilwaco |
4 |
Bellevue Christian |
4 |
Belevue Christian |
5 |
Royal |
5 |
NW Christian-Lacey |
Others: |
Freeman & Kalama |
6
7 |
Warden
Freeman |
Rank |
Boys B |
8
9
10 |
Asotin
Seattle Academy
Cedar Park Christian |
1 |
Rearden |
|
|
2 |
St. Georeg's |
Others: |
Cle Elum-Roslyn & Bear Creek |
3 |
Valley Christian |
|
|
4 |
Odessa |
|
|
5 |
Asotin |
|
|
|
Others: |
Bear Creek & Tacoma Baptist |
|
|
|