Kenny Klotz (Central Catholic) wins his
second straight state title in the 4A Division. He revenges his loss
to 2nd place finisher Isaac
Stoutenburgh (Crater), who just
outleaned him earlier in the year at the Jim Danner Invitational (see
the video in the Video
Vault). Their times were 15:35 and 15:56 respectively. Sr-Jerhoemee
Murray (Century) was 3rd overall at 16:14. Stoutenburgh
will be joining Klotz next year at the University of Oregon, as they
have both given verbal committments. Central Catholic dominated the
team race with 23 points over Summit's 117 point total.
In the girls 4A division, Jesuit was in total control, placing 6 runners
before 2nd place South Eugene's 1st harrier (60 to 155). Jr-Claire
Michel (Clackamas) wins the individual title with a time of 18:32.
The weather was heavy rain, with temp dipping into the low 40's throughout
the day.
Boys 4A State
Championship Video - featuring 2 time State Champion
Kenny Klotz
Post-race Interview
with Kenny Klotz
Girls 4A
State Championship Video - featuring Claire Michel
from Clackamas HS
GO TO THE VIDEO VAULT
1A/2A Girls Results - 1A/2A
Boys Results - 3A Girls Results - 3A
Boys Results -
4A Girls Results - 4A Boys Results
1A/2A Girls Results
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Catlin Gabel
1 10 15 16 34 (85) (95) = 76
Hayley Ney, Murphy Pfohman, Maddie Miller, Maddy Case, Julia Ruby,
Laura Hays, Liz Scott
2. Myrtle Point
2 4 21 28 38 (56) (60) = 93
Nyika Corbett, Lacy Looney, Christina Boat, Meagan Helms, Christie
Laird, Danielle Barnett, Morgan Groove
3. Westside Christian
6 9 22 25 37 (45) (77) = 99
Abigail King, Kasey Kanada, Margaret Hanscom, Paige Landsem, Aimi
Wallberg, Laurel Ball, Jessie Dresler
4. Vale
19 29 31 32 33 (39) (48) = 144
Ashlee Fulleton, Carolee Saunders, Kara Hiatt, Jill Saunders, Michelle
Kaaen, Si Ramos, Heather Noble
5. Triad Christian
12 17 30 53 55 (65) (73) = 167
Erin Kroeker, Rachael Estabrook, Maddie Parsons, Jenny Bruzda, Brenda
Moore, Sarah Barrick, Danae Hess
6. Umatilla
8 18 44 49 50 (67) (72) = 169
Nancy Cardenas, Alma Garcilazo, Kayla Ames, Elizabeth Lougee, Kat
Korpela, Audrey Dahlin, Irene Routson
7. Kennedy
3 27 41 52 62 (66) (86) = 185
Eva Vaquera, Amanda Davis, Stephanie Jones, Inga Ruddell, Simone
Macefat, Lidiana Soto, Estephania Palacios
8. Lakeview
11 42 46 59 68 (82) = 226
Talissa Baldovino, Kate Orwein, Heather Fedderjohhn, Sierra Price,
Danielle Callaghan, Jenny Pittman
9. Portland Waldorf
7 14 51 76 87 (91) (93) = 235
Alayna Oleksa, Hannah Rowley, Franziska Loehner, Annaliese Wilson,
Ariel Page, Noelle Ford, Talea Casey
10. McKenzie
13 35 47 70 71 (89) = 236
Nicole Fleming, Nicole Price, Ashley King, Kyla Chapek, Esther Kelso,
Marley Cox
11. Bandon
26 36 54 61 63 (69) (75) = 240
Kristyn McMahon, Melinda Torres, Amanda Berry, Hollie Lemerande,
Ashley Tobiska, Emily Brooks, Jill Alexander
12. Regis
5 20 78 79 84 (88) (92) = 266
Brooke Keudell, Erika Rosa, Erin Looney, Jessie Lonergan, Terra
Schumacher, Naomi Hendricks, Chelsea Rice
13. Waldport
23 40 57 64 83 (94) = 267
Hallie Price, Annie Maxson, Misty Corwin, Brianna Webb, Natascha Ries,
Emily Moynihan
14. Knappa
24 43 58 74 80 (81) (90) = 279
Gretchen George, Amanda Nichols, Kirsty Coghill, Lana Salisbury,
Nakita Johnson, Bridget Kahn, Courtney Rudat
Place Name Ye Time Pace School
===== ========================= == ======= ===== ===============================
1 Krista Stangel 12 19:05 6:09 Enterprise
2 Hayley Ney 9 19:11 6:11 Catlin Gabel
3 Nyika Corbett 12 19:37 6:19 Myrtle Point
4 Eva Vaquera 11 19:46 6:22 Kennedy
5 Kelsey Greydanus 12 19:47 6:22 Monroe
6 Lacy Looney 11 19:50 6:23 Myrtle Point
7 Brooke Keudell 10 19:50 6:23 Regis
8 Abigail King 11 20:06 6:29 Westside Christian
9 Alayna Oleksa 10 20:10 6:30 Portland Waldorf
10 Diana Sanchez 11 20:32 6:37 Blanchet
11 Nancy Cardenas 10 20:36 6:38 Umatilla
12 Lindsay Gasik 11 20:44 6:41 St. Mary's
13 Kasey Kanada 9 20:53 6:44 Westside Christian
14 Murphy Pfohman 10 21:00 6:46 Catlin Gabel
15 Jessica Lundin 10 21:01 6:46 Heritage Christian
16 Samantha Johnson 12 21:04 6:47 Crow
17 Talissa Baldovino 9 21:06 6:48 Lakeview
18 Alex Johnson 10 21:06 6:48 Oakland
19 Erin Kroeker 10 21:11 6:49 Triad Christian
20 Rachel Novak 12 21:17 6:51 Hosanna Christian
21 Orie Gamez 11 21:20 6:52 Oakridge
22 Nicole Fleming 11 21:21 6:53 McKenzie
23 Hannah Rowley 12 21:22 6:53 Portland Waldorf
24 Maddie Miller 11 21:27 6:54 Catlin Gabel
25 Maddy Case 10 21:35 6:57 Catlin Gabel
26 Rachael Estabrook 10 21:43 7:00 Triad Christian
27 Alma Garcilazo 10 21:44 7:00 Umatilla
28 Raquel Lemire 10 21:49 7:02 Heritage Christian
29 Ashlee Fulleton 12 21:57 7:04 Vale
30 Erika Rosa 11 21:59 7:05 Regis
31 Karissa Griggs 11 22:00 7:05 Weston-McEwen
32 Kati Dickson 12 22:08 7:08 Reedsport
33 Christina Boat 12 22:13 7:09 Myrtle Point
34 Margaret Hanscom 10 22:14 7:10 Westside Christian
35 Hallie Price 10 22:18 7:11 Waldport
36 Gretchen George 10 22:20 7:12 Knappa
37 Sydnie Johnson 9 22:20 7:12 Crow
38 Paige Landsem 10 22:27 7:14 Westside Christian
39 Kristyn McMahon 10 22:29 7:14 Bandon
40 Amanda Davis 12 22:32 7:15 Kennedy
41 Meagan Helms 12 22:35 7:17 Myrtle Point
42 Nicole Frantz 11 22:37 7:17 Vernonia
43 Carolee Saunders 9 22:39 7:18 Vale
44 Monique McKenzie 10 22:40 7:18 Wallowa
45 Maddie Parsons 10 22:41 7:18 Triad Christian
46 Maya Bernadette-Peters 11 22:43 7:19 Gold Beach
47 Kara Hiatt 11 22:45 7:20 Vale
48 Ashley Patton 9 22:45 7:20 Jefferson
49 Jill Saunders 13 22:49 7:21 Vale
50 Michelle Kaaen 9 22:57 7:23 Vale
51 Julia Ruby 9 22:58 7:24 Catlin Gabel
52 Nicole Price 11 22:58 7:24 McKenzie
53 Melinda Torres 9 23:01 7:25 Bandon
54 Aimi Wallberg 10 23:04 7:26 Westside Christian
55 Christie Laird 12 23:05 7:26 Myrtle Point
56 Si Ramos 10 23:06 7:27 Vale
57 Annie Maxson 10 23:12 7:28 Waldport
58 Stephanie Jones 9 23:12 7:28 Kennedy
59 Kate Orwein 10 23:18 7:30 Lakeview
60 Amanda Nichols 11 23:19 7:31 Knappa
61 Kayla Ames 12 23:27 7:33 Umatilla
62 Laurel Ball 10 23:28 7:34 Westside Christian
63 Heather Fedderjohhn 10 23:29 7:34 Lakeview
64 Ashley King 12 23:34 7:35 McKenzie
65 Erica Norgren 11 23:46 7:39 Colton
66 Katie Grainey 11 23:47 7:40 Blanchet
67 Heather Noble 23:49 7:40 Vale
68 Elizabeth Lougee 11 23:50 7:41 Umatilla
69 Kat Korpela 9 23:57 7:43 Umatilla
70 Franziska Loehner 11 24:01 7:44 Portland Waldorf
71 Inga Ruddell 9 24:03 7:45 Kennedy
72 Jenny Bruzda 10 24:04 7:45 Triad Christian
73 Amanda Berry 9 24:10 7:47 Bandon
74 Brenda Moore 12 24:10 7:47 Triad Christian
75 Danielle Barnett 11 24:11 7:47 Myrtle Point
76 Misty Corwin 10 24:14 7:48 Waldport
77 Kirsty Coghill 11 24:25 7:52 Knappa
78 Sierra Price 10 24:25 7:52 Lakeview
79 Morgan Groove 11 24:28 7:53 Myrtle Point
80 Hollie Lemerande 11 24:29 7:53 Bandon
81 Simone Macefat 11 24:29 7:53 Kennedy
82 Ashley Tobiska 9 24:30 7:54 Bandon
83 Brianna Webb 10 24:31 7:54 Waldport
84 Sarah Barrick 11 24:32 7:54 Triad Christian
85 Lidiana Soto 12 24:33 7:54 Kennedy
86 Janessa Gramson 11 24:36 7:55 Warrenton
87 Audrey Dahlin 12 24:40 7:57 Umatilla
88 Danielle Callaghan 9 24:40 7:57 Lakeview
89 Emily Brooks 9 24:40 7:57 Bandon
90 Kyla Chapek 11 25:04 8:04 McKenzie
91 Esther Kelso 12 25:20 8:10 McKenzie
92 Irene Routson 9 25:27 8:12 Umatilla
93 Danae Hess 11 25:30 8:13 Triad Christian
94 Lana Salisbury 10 25:30 8:13 Knappa
95 Jill Alexander 11 25:48 8:19 Bandon
96 Annaliese Wilson 9 25:59 8:22 Portland Waldorf
97 Jessie Dresler 10 25:59 8:22 Westside Christian
98 Erin Looney 10 26:02 8:23 Regis
99 Jessie Lonergan 10 26:04 8:24 Regis
100 Nakita Johnson 11 26:06 8:24 Knappa
101 Bridget Kahn 9 26:07 8:25 Knappa
102 Jenny Pittman 12 26:14 8:27 Lakeview
103 Natascha Ries 10 26:43 8:36 Waldport
104 Terra Schumacher 11 26:57 8:41 Regis
105 Laura Hays 11 27:00 8:42 Catlin Gabel
106 Estephania Palacios 9 27:05 8:43 Kennedy
107 Ariel Page 11 27:12 8:46 Portland Waldorf
108 Naomi Hendricks 9 27:47 8:57 Regis
109 Marley Cox 10 27:51 8:58 McKenzie
110 Courtney Rudat 9 28:07 9:03 Knappa
111 Noelle Ford 12 28:12 9:05 Portland Waldorf
112 Chelsea Rice 10 28:29 9:10 Regis
113 Talea Casey 11 28:58 9:20 Portland Waldorf
114 Emily Moynihan 9 29:38 9:32 Waldport
115 Liz Scott 10 38:49 12:30 Catlin Gabel
1A/2A Boys Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Oakridge
1 7 19 26 30 (47) (57) = 83
Brad Taylor, Ben Altemus, Jerome Freeman, Max Long, R.O.
Gamez, Jack Foster, Jesse Fukawa
2. New Hope Christian
5 9 17 27 31 (53) (67) = 89
Micahel Mrkvicka, Jacob Bowdoin, Jon Allaire, Josh
Cunningham, Steven Hames, Ben Bowdoin, Trevor Spano
3. Westside Christian
11 13 18 20 54 (66) (71) = 116
David Jeffery, Josh Campbell, Daniel Friesen, Stephen
Reiff, Connor McCroskey, Zeph Emmons, Austin Prentice
4. Vale
6 22 33 42 45 (86) (93) = 148
Weston Carmichael, Tully Wagner, Travis Delong, Hayden
Patterson, Garrett Chamberlain, Levi Tolman, Kasey
McFetridge
5. Bandon
8 15 29 32 68 (81) (90) = 152
Logan Scherer, Cole Scherer, Archie Garrett, J.T. Vedder,
Blake Larkin, Gerald Davis, Craig Minkler
6. Union
12 21 40 49 55 (61) (64) = 177
Bryan Hesse, Klamath Walker, Michael Cox, TC Hull,
Haiden Kohl, Tim Logwell, Alex Palmer
7. Lakeview
14 25 38 41 65 (73) (85) = 183
Carson Eversole, Caleb Howard, Seth Walker, Isaac Kaiser,
Lee Foster, Travis Koefoed, Brandon Utley
8. Knappa
34 36 39 43 46 (58) (75) = 198
Curtis Olds, Brenten Salisbury, Josh Fry, Ryan Isom,
Steve Allen, Kevin Martens, Paul Isom
9. Kennedy
10 24 51 62 78 (79) (88) = 225
Matt Donohue, Daniel Gerig, Taylor Buchheit, Kurt
Berning, Daniel Frey, Danny Vandecoevering, Josher
Palacios
10. Willamina
28 35 37 44 83 (89) (91) = 227
Randy Thayer, Alec Ortiz, Brent Murrell, Alan Dickey,
Jared Biller, Jesse Jones, Josh Harmon
11. Regis
4 48 59 60 63 (72) (84) = 234
David Rannabargar, Andrew Vandehey, Jason Joyce, Dan
Martin, Joe Obersinner, Sam Jaeger, Jack Hafner
12. Portland Lutheran
16 23 56 82 87 (92) (95) = 264
Sean McGuire, Scott Burris, Chris Colvin, David Hammett,
Corbin McPherson, Jacob Trafton, Michael Covelle
13. Myrtle Point
2 52 74 76 77 (80) (96) = 281
Chris Platano, Asa Acuna, Jesse Haworth, Bryce Linderman,
Rigo Hinoiosa, Ryan Anderson, Claude Wilson
14. McKenzie
3 50 69 70 94 = 286
David Sherman, Sage Lutman, Tyler Harbick, Caleb
Anderson, Kyle Harbick
Place Name Ye Time Pace School
===== ========================= == ======= ===== ===============================
1 Brad Taylor 12 16:20 5:16 Oakridge
2 Chris Platano 12 16:59 5:28 Myrtle Point
3 David Sherman 11 17:01 5:29 McKenzie
4 David Rannabargar 11 17:03 5:30 Regis
5 Jacob Goertz 10 17:04 5:30 N. Clackamas Christian
6 Micahel Mrkvicka 12 17:06 5:31 New Hope Christian
7 Weston Carmichael 12 17:16 5:34 Vale
8 Ian Wayne 10 17:24 5:36 Catlin Gabel
9 Kyle Stair 12 17:29 5:38 Santiam
10 Mike Seus 11 17:40 5:41 St. Mary's
11 Ben Altemus 11 17:44 5:43 Oakridge
12 Terry Johnsen 10 17:46 5:43 Umatilla
13 Zach Massari 11 17:50 5:45 Scio
14 Logan Scherer 11 17:50 5:45 Bandon
15 Jacob Bowdoin 9 17:52 5:45 New Hope Christian
16 Matt Donohue 11 18:03 5:49 Kennedy
17 David Jeffery 10 18:04 5:49 Westside Christian
18 Bryan Hesse 12 18:10 5:51 Union
19 Josh Campbell 11 18:13 5:52 Westside Christian
20 Carson Eversole 12 18:13 5:52 Lakeview
21 Cole Scherer 9 18:14 5:52 Bandon
22 Sean McGuire 12 18:15 5:53 Portland Lutheran
23 Jon Allaire 12 18:17 5:53 New Hope Christian
24 Nate Lee 12 18:17 5:54 Cascade Christian
25 Daniel Friesen 10 18:18 5:54 Westside Christian
26 Jerome Freeman 12 18:18 5:54 Oakridge
27 Stephen Reiff 12 18:18 5:54 Westside Christian
28 Klamath Walker 12 18:19 5:54 Union
29 Tully Wagner 12 18:19 5:54 Vale
30 Scott Burris 11 18:21 5:55 Portland Lutheran
31 Daniel Gerig 11 18:22 5:55 Kennedy
32 Caleb Howard 11 18:23 5:55 Lakeview
33 Max Long 10 18:24 5:56 Oakridge
34 Josh Cunningham 12 18:26 5:56 New Hope Christian
35 Randy Thayer 12 18:29 5:57 Willamina
36 DJ Lincoln 11 18:29 5:57 Enterprise
37 Brian Kroeker 12 18:33 5:59 Triad Christian
38 Archie Garrett 10 18:34 5:59 Bandon
39 R.O. Gamez 10 18:36 6:00 Oakridge
40 Steven Hames 12 18:40 6:01 New Hope Christian
41 Sergio Chavolla 12 18:42 6:01 Days Creek
42 J.T. Vedder 12 18:44 6:02 Bandon
43 Travis Delong 9 18:45 6:03 Vale
44 Chad Blackburn 12 18:50 6:04 Stanfield
45 Curtis Olds 12 18:52 6:05 Knappa
46 Jose Rubio 11 18:54 6:05 Monroe
47 Alec Ortiz 9 18:55 6:06 Willamina
48 Brenten Salisbury 12 18:56 6:06 Knappa
49 Mike Charging 9 18:58 6:07 Chemawa
50 Brent Murrell 12 18:58 6:07 Willamina
51 Albert Medicine Cloud 10 18:59 6:07 Chemawa
52 Nick Gowen 10 19:00 6:07 N. Clackamas Christian
53 Seth Walker 10 19:01 6:07 Lakeview
54 Josh Fry 11 19:01 6:08 Knappa
55 Michael Cox 9 19:07 6:09 Union
56 Isaac Kaiser 10 19:07 6:10 Lakeview
57 Hayden Patterson 12 19:09 6:10 Vale
58 Ryan Isom 11 19:11 6:11 Knappa
59 Alan Dickey 11 19:12 6:11 Willamina
60 Garrett Chamberlain 10 19:13 6:12 Vale
61 Steve Allen 10 19:14 6:12 Knappa
62 Jack Foster 12 19:14 6:12 Oakridge
63 Andrew Vandehey 12 19:14 6:12 Regis
64 TC Hull 10 19:16 6:13 Union
65 Sage Lutman 10 19:20 6:14 McKenzie
66 Will Price 12 19:21 6:14 Gold Beach
67 Tom McKay 10 19:23 6:15 Oakland
68 Taylor Buchheit 11 19:24 6:15 Kennedy
69 Asa Acuna 11 19:24 6:15 Myrtle Point
70 Ben Bowdoin 11 19:25 6:15 New Hope Christian
71 Sam Thornton 12 19:28 6:16 Vernonia
72 Connor McCroskey 10 19:30 6:17 Westside Christian
73 Haiden Kohl 10 19:34 6:18 Union
74 Chris Colvin 10 19:34 6:18 Portland Lutheran
75 Jesse Fukawa 10 19:35 6:18 Oakridge
76 Kevin Martens 11 19:35 6:19 Knappa
77 Jason Joyce 11 19:42 6:21 Regis
78 Dan Martin 12 19:45 6:22 Regis
79 Tim Logwell 11 19:48 6:23 Union
80 Kurt Berning 10 19:55 6:25 Kennedy
81 Joe Obersinner 10 19:56 6:25 Regis
82 Alex Palmer 9 19:56 6:25 Union
83 Lee Foster 11 19:56 6:25 Lakeview
84 Zeph Emmons 12 19:57 6:26 Westside Christian
85 Trevor Spano 12 20:02 6:27 New Hope Christian
86 Blake Larkin 10 20:03 6:27 Bandon
87 Tyler Harbick 9 20:07 6:29 McKenzie
88 Caleb Anderson 12 20:10 6:30 McKenzie
89 Austin Prentice 10 20:10 6:30 Westside Christian
90 Sam Jaeger 12 20:10 6:30 Regis
91 Travis Koefoed 12 20:11 6:30 Lakeview
92 Jesse Haworth 12 20:12 6:30 Myrtle Point
93 Paul Isom 11 20:17 6:32 Knappa
94 Bryce Linderman 12 20:20 6:33 Myrtle Point
95 Rigo Hinoiosa 12 20:21 6:33 Myrtle Point
96 Daniel Frey 11 20:21 6:33 Kennedy
97 Danny Vandecoevering 10 20:24 6:34 Kennedy
98 Ryan Anderson 12 20:30 6:36 Myrtle Point
99 Gerald Davis 9 20:36 6:38 Bandon
100 David Hammett 10 20:37 6:39 Portland Lutheran
101 Jared Biller 11 20:39 6:39 Willamina
102 Jack Hafner 10 20:44 6:41 Regis
103 Brandon Utley 12 20:54 6:44 Lakeview
104 Levi Tolman 11 21:00 6:46 Vale
105 Corbin McPherson 12 21:03 6:47 Portland Lutheran
106 Josher Palacios 10 21:06 6:48 Kennedy
107 Jesse Jones 12 21:30 6:56 Willamina
108 Craig Minkler 10 21:44 7:00 Bandon
109 Josh Harmon 10 21:57 7:04 Willamina
110 Jacob Trafton 10 22:01 7:06 Portland Lutheran
111 Kasey McFetridge 22:41 7:18 Vale
112 Kyle Harbick 10 23:17 7:30 McKenzie
113 Michael Covelle 10 23:25 7:33 Portland Lutheran
114 Claude Wilson 25:18 8:09 Myrtle Point
3A Girls Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Siuslaw
10 12 18 19 22 (53) (86) = 81
Jennifer Hague, Leah Twombly, Kaylee Gruber, Sierra Lee, Mercedes
Smith, Gretchen Dunning, Rachel Salsbery
2. North Bend
3 8 25 36 38 (46) (78) = 110
Megan Hibner, Ally Romanko, Jessianne Heley, Anya Tyson, Rachel
Scavera, Kassy Lynass, Erika Schultz
3. Sherwood
1 24 28 37 48 (51) (52) = 138
Ilsa Paulson, Meghan Mulligan, Kristin Oenning, Marissa Ranno, Shannon
Bradley, Emily Kiser, Tara Krempley
4. Marist
9 16 29 44 45 (64)(100) = 143
Meghan Whalen, Brenn Donnelly, Melissa Greig, Emery Hilles, Kate
Zochowski, Kelly Gorman, Nora Cary
5. Hidden Valley
5 14 30 40 61 (76) (77) = 150
Ashley Gilkey, McKenzie Jones, Samantha Abel, Jamie Richardson,
Courtney Miller, Sarah Hudson, Rachael Richardson
6. Phoenix
7 23 32 47 94 (97)(106) = 203
Marci Klimek, Anne Hagy, Jordi Hurd, Kayla Heath, Joy Nelson, Tara
Hess, Katie Elias
7. Coquille
2 20 21 66 105 = 214
Holly Dieu, Emily Halsell, Vanessa Fererr, Francesca Frasier, Kyla
Ogle
8. Scappoose
17 27 34 67 90 (93)(107) = 235
Megan Smith, Julie Overby, Lisa Hulings, Karla Evans, Anna Grabhorn,
Megan Hale, Amanda Konradson
9. La Grande
6 13 60 73 88 (95)(101) = 240
Kirsten Johnson, Hayley Oveson, Cathy Monahan, Mae Lee Morris, Molly
Martin, Mary Snook, Rebecka Muilenburg
10. Philomath
4 33 55 69 81 (84)(102) = 242
Hayley Belli, Hattie Olson, Chelsea George, Sadi Stouder, Jenna
Browning-Kamins, Rhea Fulton, Erika Hewlett
11. Cascade
11 15 58 65 96 (99) = 245
Bernice Soto, Linsie Michels, Alexa Owens, Jessie Thompson, Llexa
Magnusson, Melissa Peterson
12. Molalla
43 49 50 56 63 (83) (92) = 261
Sarah Stuebe, Angelyn Salyer, Heide Friesen, Hannah Steffey, Katie
Olsen, Lizzy Ragan, Monique Mumm
13. Wilsonville
39 41 54 62 68 (70) (82) = 264
Natasha Maddox, Tessa Scott, Shannon Cassidy, Jenny Farley, Kristin
Chester, Taylor Hansen, Mary Ochs
14. Newport
26 31 42 79 89 (103)(104) = 267
Annie Hayward, Saga Briggs, Mary Vaughan, Reanna Meier, Jessalin
Shores, Cat Menkel, Katie Giles
15. Baker
35 57 59 72 80 (91) (98) = 303
Linea Bruno, Alexa Servid, Trina Bruno, Sarah Servid, Jordan Breshears,
Jamie Cochram, Alicia Hoopes
16. Banks
71 74 75 85 87 (108)(109) = 392
Jessica Reaser, Alicia Reaser, Robena Gibson, Kelsey Taylor, Amanda
Rausch, Sara Markham, Erin O'Mahoney
Place Name Ye Time Pace School
===== ========================= == ======= ===== ===============================
1 Ilsa Paulson 11 18:31 5:58 Sherwood
2 Holly Dieu 12 18:37 6:00 Coquille
3 Megan Hibner 12 18:47 6:03 North Bend
4 Hayley Belli 11 18:57 6:06 Philomath
5 Lauren Zaludek 12 19:06 6:09 Elmira
6 Ashley Gilkey 10 19:14 6:12 Hidden Valley
7 Kirsten Johnson 11 19:26 6:16 La Grande
8 Laura Ueki 11 19:35 6:19 Valley Catholic
9 Marci Klimek 12 19:42 6:21 Phoenix
10 Ally Romanko 12 19:47 6:22 North Bend
11 Meghan Whalen 10 19:47 6:22 Marist
12 Abby Chesimet 12 19:51 6:24 Astoria
13 Jennifer Hague 10 19:52 6:24 Siuslaw
14 Emily Morehouse 12 19:53 6:24 North Valley
15 Katie Waugh 9 19:57 6:25 Henley
16 Bernice Soto 12 19:57 6:26 Cascade
17 Leah Twombly 11 19:58 6:26 Siuslaw
18 Hayley Oveson 12 19:58 6:26 La Grande
19 McKenzie Jones 12 19:59 6:26 Hidden Valley
20 Linsie Michels 11 20:04 6:28 Cascade
21 Brenn Donnelly 11 20:06 6:29 Marist
22 Megan Smith 12 20:08 6:29 Scappoose
23 Kaylee Gruber 11 20:15 6:31 Siuslaw
24 Sierra Lee 11 20:17 6:32 Siuslaw
25 Emily Halsell 10 20:27 6:35 Coquille
26 Vanessa Fererr 9 20:29 6:36 Coquille
27 Mercedes Smith 11 20:33 6:37 Siuslaw
28 Ashley Mayfield 9 20:33 6:37 Seaside
29 Anne Hagy 10 20:34 6:37 Phoenix
30 Meghan Mulligan 12 20:39 6:39 Sherwood
31 Jessianne Heley 10 20:46 6:41 North Bend
32 Annie Hayward 12 20:47 6:42 Newport
33 Kambria Schumacher 12 20:48 6:42 Sweet Home
34 Julie Overby 11 20:52 6:43 Scappoose
35 Brianna Cunningham 9 20:56 6:45 Burns
36 Kristin Oenning 9 20:57 6:45 Sherwood
37 Michelle LaPierre 10 20:57 6:45 Illinois Valley
38 Melissa Greig 12 20:59 6:45 Marist
39 Samantha Abel 11 20:59 6:46 Hidden Valley
40 Saga Briggs 11 21:00 6:46 Newport
41 Jordi Hurd 10 21:01 6:46 Phoenix
42 Hattie Olson 12 21:05 6:47 Philomath
43 Lisa Hulings 12 21:10 6:49 Scappoose
44 Kyra Powell 12 21:12 6:50 La Salle
45 Bridgett Nurding 10 21:13 6:50 Astoria
46 Linea Bruno 12 21:15 6:51 Baker
47 Anya Tyson 12 21:16 6:51 North Bend
48 Cassandra Schumacher 11 21:21 6:53 Sweet Home
49 Marissa Ranno 9 21:23 6:53 Sherwood
50 Rachel Scavera 10 21:24 6:54 North Bend
51 Natasha Maddox 11 21:25 6:54 Wilsonville
52 Jamie Richardson 9 21:26 6:54 Hidden Valley
53 Tessa Scott 10 21:26 6:54 Wilsonville
54 Mary Vaughan 11 21:27 6:55 Newport
55 Sarah Stuebe 11 21:30 6:55 Molalla
56 Jena Rickards 10 21:31 6:56 Sisters
57 Louisa VanBatavia 10 21:31 6:56 Burns
58 Emery Hilles 10 21:38 6:58 Marist
59 Kate Zochowski 11 21:39 6:58 Marist
60 Kassy Lynass 12 21:40 6:59 North Bend
61 Kayla Heath 9 21:41 6:59 Phoenix
62 Shannon Bradley 10 21:41 6:59 Sherwood
63 Karissa Fuller 12 21:49 7:02 Stayton
64 Angelyn Salyer 10 21:50 7:02 Molalla
65 Heide Friesen 10 21:55 7:04 Molalla
66 Emily Kiser 12 21:56 7:04 Sherwood
67 Tara Krempley 12 21:58 7:05 Sherwood
68 Gretchen Dunning 10 21:59 7:05 Siuslaw
69 Shannon Cassidy 10 22:00 7:05 Wilsonville
70 Chelsea George 9 22:00 7:05 Philomath
71 Hannah Steffey 9 22:00 7:05 Molalla
72 Alexa Servid 12 22:03 7:06 Baker
73 Alexa Owens 11 22:08 7:08 Cascade
74 Trina Bruno 10 22:10 7:08 Baker
75 Cathy Monahan 10 22:11 7:09 La Grande
76 Courtney Miller 9 22:11 7:09 Hidden Valley
77 Jenny Farley 12 22:12 7:09 Wilsonville
78 Katie Olsen 10 22:15 7:10 Molalla
79 Kelly Gorman 11 22:16 7:10 Marist
80 Jessie Thompson 9 22:18 7:11 Cascade
81 Francesca Frasier 9 22:24 7:13 Coquille
82 Kelsi Newton 11 22:27 7:14 Toledo
83 Karla Evans 12 22:28 7:14 Scappoose
84 Kristin Chester 9 22:29 7:14 Wilsonville
85 Sadi Stouder 9 22:31 7:15 Philomath
86 Taylor Hansen 11 22:34 7:16 Wilsonville
87 Jessica Reaser 12 22:34 7:16 Banks
88 Sarah Servid 11 22:37 7:17 Baker
89 Mae Lee Morris 11 22:43 7:19 La Grande
90 Alicia Reaser 10 22:45 7:20 Banks
91 Robena Gibson 12 22:53 7:22 Banks
92 Sarah Hudson 12 23:01 7:25 Hidden Valley
93 Rachael Richardson 11 23:02 7:25 Hidden Valley
94 Erika Schultz 10 23:03 7:25 North Bend
95 Reanna Meier 10 23:07 7:27 Newport
96 Jordan Breshears 9 23:09 7:27 Baker
97 Jenna Browning-Kamins 9 23:09 7:28 Philomath
98 Mary Ochs 12 23:24 7:32 Wilsonville
99 Lizzy Ragan 9 23:25 7:33 Molalla
100 Rhea Fulton 12 23:26 7:33 Philomath
101 Kelsey Taylor 9 23:26 7:33 Banks
102 Rachel Salsbery 12 23:29 7:34 Siuslaw
103 Amanda Rausch 10 23:32 7:35 Banks
104 Molly Martin 10 23:32 7:35 La Grande
105 Jessalin Shores 10 23:33 7:35 Newport
106 Anna Grabhorn 9 23:37 7:36 Scappoose
107 Jamie Cochram 10 23:43 7:38 Baker
108 Monique Mumm 11 23:54 7:42 Molalla
109 Megan Hale 10 24:08 7:46 Scappoose
110 Joy Nelson 12 24:13 7:48 Phoenix
111 Mary Snook 10 24:19 7:50 La Grande
112 Llexa Magnusson 9 24:34 7:55 Cascade
113 Tara Hess 10 24:36 7:55 Phoenix
114 Alicia Hoopes 11 24:40 7:57 Baker
115 Melissa Peterson 12 24:40 7:57 Cascade
116 Nora Cary 12 24:45 7:58 Marist
117 Rebecka Muilenburg 11 25:09 8:06 La Grande
118 Erika Hewlett 10 25:15 8:08 Philomath
119 Cat Menkel 11 25:25 8:11 Newport
120 Katie Giles 10 25:37 8:15 Newport
121 Kyla Ogle 12 25:48 8:19 Coquille
122 Katie Elias 11 26:00 8:22 Phoenix
123 Amanda Konradson 12 26:09 8:25 Scappoose
124 Sara Markham 12 28:05 9:03 Banks
125 Erin O'Mahoney 9 28:32 9:11 Banks
3A Boys Results ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- TEAM RESULTS ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Wilsonville 8 30 31 32 33 (45) (74) = 134 Ryan Clark, Brad Peterson, Dean Willmert, Sean O'Brien, Drew Wasmund, Emilio Mendez, Chris Canary 2. Phoenix 2 7 9 42 75 (90)(104) = 135 Kevin Jantzer, Elliott Jantzer, Tyler Davis, Daniel Engle, Conrad Hulen, Anthony Garcia, Josiah DeLuca 3. Marist 13 21 29 37 38 (64) (80) = 138 Steven Robert, Kyle Jackson, Nick Dibos, Michael Bellamy, John Stahmer, Ray Heymann, Matt Hollander 4. Siuslaw 1 12 17 46 68 (79) (92) = 144 Kyle Kotaich, Jack Lindsay, Connor Vaccaro, Allen Gibson, Chris Gibson, Eric Geeting, Trevor Synkelma 5. Hidden Valley 19 22 23 25 61 (63) (65) = 150 Blake Estep, Jeramiah Richardson, Dustin Filipek, Connor Kasler, Jason Arbour, Christopher Cline, Andrew Watson 6. Estacada 3 18 35 44 56 (76)(109) = 156 Reed Huskey, Kyle Marcus, Rob Prettyman, Connor Hambelton, Ivan Gongora, Gilmer Gongora, Donovan VanElsberg 7. Scappoose 10 20 27 40 66 (88) (93) = 163 Jesse Cronin, Riley Cronin, Jared Graham, Caleb Clark, Joe Horn, Derek Davis, Jason Hess 8. Astoria 14 15 48 54 58 (59) (91) = 189 Ian MacDougall, John Wilson, Drew Gustufson, Mike Pounders, Ben Lilley, Jonnie Dunne, Shaun Barrick 9. North Bend 11 26 50 60 73 (82)(111) = 220 Spenser Lynass, Dan Flora, Jonathan Bauder, Matt Green, Steven Garboden, Luke Debrito, Billy Olds 10. Sisters 24 41 51 52 67 (72) (86) = 235 Stefan Redfield, Kyle Rickards, Benton Urquhart, Daniel Purvis, Lucas Glick, Cory Bigelow, Justin Lefor 11. Philomath 39 43 47 53 70 (85) (89) = 252 Quinn Lear, David Weiner, Bryan Crocker, Jon Erickson, Russell Hutchins, John Kish, Joe Hockema 12. Cascade 4 16 34 99 100 (105)(108) = 253 Kym Hunt, Christopher Clark, Jeffry Smith, Jakson Clark, Nate Eisenhut, Ryan Schirmer, Phil Walborn 13. Taft 5 36 55 69 96 (101)(107) = 261 Braxton Jackson, Trevor Hoagland, Jason Haun, Kian Flynn, Greyson Walker, Justin Messina, Daniel Gakstatter 14. Burns 6 49 81 94 98 (102)(103) = 328 Tommie Hooper, Nathan Mallon, Conor Colahan, Nathan Ritches, Kevan Palmer, Jacob VanBatavia, Cy Swartlender 15. Baker 28 57 77 83 84 (95)(110) = 329 Corey Kennedy, Michael Dennis, Jason Hardrath, Zack Baxter, Jeff Strom, Peter Vergari, Tony Randall 16. Brookings-Harbor 62 71 78 87 97 (106)(112) = 395 Tanner Gorman, Chris Patton, Aaron Axel, Steven Sanders, Chris Neighbor, Alec Rosenthal, Allen Elrod Place Name Ye Time Pace School ===== ========================= == ======= ===== =============================== 1 Jared Swehosky 12 16:11 5:13 Stayton 2 Kenshin Scoggin 12 16:35 5:21 Cottage Grove 3 Kyle Kotaich 12 16:42 5:23 Siuslaw 4 Kevin Jantzer 11 16:46 5:24 Phoenix 5 Reed Huskey 12 16:47 5:24 Estacada 6 Evan Carman 12 16:47 5:25 Elmira 7 Kym Hunt 12 16:50 5:26 Cascade 8 Braxton Jackson 12 16:59 5:28 Taft 9 Josh Frasier 11 17:00 5:29 Coquille 10 Tommie Hooper 11 17:03 5:30 Burns 11 Korey Humberston 11 17:03 5:30 Cottage Grove 12 Tom Benson 10 17:05 5:30 Seaside 13 Elliott Jantzer 9 17:10 5:32 Phoenix 14 Ryan Clark 12 17:11 5:32 Wilsonville 15 Tyler Davis 12 17:13 5:33 Phoenix 16 Jesse Cronin 12 17:16 5:34 Scappoose 17 Spenser Lynass 10 17:17 5:34 North Bend 18 Nelson Zaludek 11 17:23 5:36 Elmira 19 Jack Lindsay 11 17:25 5:37 Siuslaw 20 Steven Robert 10 17:27 5:37 Marist 21 Ian MacDougall 12 17:29 5:38 Astoria 22 John Wilson 12 17:30 5:38 Astoria 23 Christopher Clark 12 17:34 5:39 Cascade 24 Connor Vaccaro 11 17:39 5:41 Siuslaw 25 Matt McCrary 11 17:40 5:41 Gladstone 26 Kyle Marcus 11 17:40 5:42 Estacada 27 Levi Roudebush 12 17:42 5:42 North Valley 28 Blake Estep 12 17:49 5:44 Hidden Valley 29 Peter Becker 12 17:51 5:45 La Salle 30 Riley Cronin 9 17:54 5:46 Scappoose 31 Kyle Jackson 10 17:55 5:46 Marist 32 Jeramiah Richardson 12 17:55 5:46 Hidden Valley 33 Dustin Filipek 11 17:56 5:47 Hidden Valley 34 Stefan Redfield 11 17:57 5:47 Sisters 35 Connor Kasler 9 17:57 5:47 Hidden Valley 36 Dan Flora 9 17:58 5:47 North Bend 37 Jared Graham 10 18:01 5:48 Scappoose 38 Jarrett Ziemer 12 18:02 5:49 Molalla 39 Corey Kennedy 12 18:02 5:49 Baker 40 Nick Dibos 12 18:03 5:49 Marist 41 Brad Peterson 12 18:03 5:49 Wilsonville 42 Dean Willmert 11 18:03 5:49 Wilsonville 43 Sean O'Brien 11 18:04 5:49 Wilsonville 44 Drew Wasmund 12 18:04 5:49 Wilsonville 45 Jeffry Smith 10 18:05 5:49 Cascade 46 Rob Prettyman 11 18:05 5:50 Estacada 47 Trevor Hoagland 10 18:09 5:51 Taft 48 Michael Bellamy 10 18:11 5:52 Marist 49 John Stahmer 10 18:13 5:52 Marist 50 Jon Carlson 11 18:14 5:53 North Valley 51 Kyle Seick 12 18:16 5:53 Central 52 Quinn Lear 12 18:17 5:53 Philomath 53 Kris Luna 10 18:17 5:54 Stayton 54 Caleb Clark 12 18:18 5:54 Scappoose 55 Kyle Rickards 11 18:18 5:54 Sisters 56 Daniel Engle 9 18:20 5:54 Phoenix 57 David Weiner 10 18:22 5:55 Philomath 58 Connor Hambelton 12 18:22 5:55 Estacada 59 Darrick Waugh 11 18:24 5:56 Henley 60 Emilio Mendez 11 18:25 5:56 Wilsonville 61 Johnny Thomas 12 18:26 5:56 Central 62 Allen Gibson 11 18:27 5:57 Siuslaw 63 Bryan Crocker 11 18:27 5:57 Philomath 64 Javier Orozco 9 18:31 5:58 Central 65 Drew Gustufson 12 18:32 5:58 Astoria 66 Nathan Mallon 11 18:32 5:58 Burns 67 Jonathan Bauder 12 18:32 5:58 North Bend 68 Benton Urquhart 9 18:32 5:58 Sisters 69 Daniel Purvis 10 18:33 5:58 Sisters 70 Jon Erickson 10 18:33 5:59 Philomath 71 Mike Pounders 11 18:34 5:59 Astoria 72 Jason Haun 12 18:35 5:59 Taft 73 Travis Banker 12 18:36 5:59 Valley Catholic 74 Ivan Gongora 11 18:39 6:00 Estacada 75 Michael Dennis 10 18:39 6:01 Baker 76 Ben Lilley 12 18:40 6:01 Astoria 77 Jonnie Dunne 12 18:40 6:01 Astoria 78 Matt Green 12 18:40 6:01 North Bend 79 Max Beach 12 18:43 6:02 La Grande 80 Jason Arbour 9 18:43 6:02 Hidden Valley 81 Tanner Gorman 12 18:43 6:02 Brookings-Harbor 82 Christopher Cline 9 18:43 6:02 Hidden Valley 83 Ray Heymann 10 18:44 6:02 Marist 84 Andrew Watson 9 18:44 6:02 Hidden Valley 85 Joe Horn 10 18:46 6:03 Scappoose 86 Lucas Glick 10 18:46 6:03 Sisters 87 Chris Gibson 10 18:48 6:03 Siuslaw 88 Kian Flynn 10 18:49 6:04 Taft 89 Russell Hutchins 11 18:50 6:04 Philomath 90 Chris Patton 12 18:51 6:04 Brookings-Harbor 91 Mikey Almarez 10 18:52 6:05 Ontario 92 Cory Bigelow 11 18:53 6:05 Sisters 93 Steven Garboden 10 18:58 6:06 North Bend 94 Chris Canary 11 18:59 6:07 Wilsonville 95 Conrad Hulen 10 18:59 6:07 Phoenix 96 Gilmer Gongora 11 19:01 6:08 Estacada 97 Jason Hardrath 11 19:03 6:08 Baker 98 Aaron Axel 12 19:04 6:09 Brookings-Harbor 99 Eric Geeting 12 19:06 6:09 Siuslaw 100 Matt Hollander 10 19:11 6:11 Marist 101 Conor Colahan 10 19:12 6:11 Burns 102 Luke Debrito 12 19:13 6:11 North Bend 103 Zack Baxter 11 19:15 6:12 Baker 104 Jeff Strom 10 19:16 6:13 Baker 105 John Kish 11 19:17 6:13 Philomath 106 Justin Lefor 12 19:23 6:15 Sisters 107 Steven Sanders 10 19:24 6:15 Brookings-Harbor 108 Derek Davis 12 19:26 6:16 Scappoose 109 Joe Hockema 12 19:27 6:16 Philomath 110 Anthony Garcia 10 19:28 6:16 Phoenix 111 Shaun Barrick 10 19:29 6:17 Astoria 112 Trevor Synkelma 11 19:33 6:18 Siuslaw 113 Jason Hess 12 19:36 6:19 Scappoose 114 Nathan Ritches 12 19:40 6:20 Burns 115 Peter Vergari 12 19:42 6:21 Baker 116 Greyson Walker 11 19:47 6:23 Taft 117 Chris Neighbor 10 19:54 6:25 Brookings-Harbor 118 Kevan Palmer 11 19:57 6:26 Burns 119 Jakson Clark 10 20:00 6:27 Cascade 120 Nate Eisenhut 12 20:01 6:27 Cascade 121 Justin Messina 12 20:03 6:28 Taft 122 Jacob VanBatavia 12 20:03 6:28 Burns 123 Cy Swartlender 9 20:06 6:28 Burns 124 Josiah DeLuca 20:06 6:28 Phoenix 125 Ryan Schirmer 11 20:13 6:31 Cascade 126 Alec Rosenthal 10 20:17 6:32 Brookings-Harbor 127 Daniel Gakstatter 10 20:22 6:34 Taft 128 Phil Walborn 11 20:32 6:37 Cascade 129 Donovan VanElsberg 12 20:32 6:37 Estacada 130 Tony Randall 12 21:04 6:47 Baker 131 Billy Olds 11 22:20 7:12 North Bend 132 Allen Elrod 12 23:13 7:29 Brookings-Harbor
4A Girls Result ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- TEAM RESULTS ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Jesuit 7 8 14 15 16 (19) (40) = 60 Katie Sullivan, Bailey Schutte, Anna Imperati, Maria Salazar, Adrienne McGuirk, Noelle VanRysselberghe, Shannon Fraser 2. South Eugene 21 23 33 35 43 (69) (92) = 155 Whitney Pitman, Lauren Sharp, Brookie Wilson, Taylor Drouet, Lauren Harvey, Lena Sessions, Lauren Graebner 3. Sunset 10 18 38 42 50 (61) (80) = 158 Samone Brockett, Crissy Foster, Ellen Lekas, Audrey Botti, Rosalyn Huard, Maddie Rousseau, Ginny Edwards 4. North Medford 6 20 29 37 89 (119)(121) = 181 Brittney Dunn, Jade Severson, Tanika Woolfolk, Statia Smith, Davina Leyva, Katie Servoss, Alicia Preston 5. Tualatin 9 36 44 49 54 (60) (82) = 192 Hannah Points, Jeanette Jones, Devon Frazier, Amanda Welter, Erica Brabeck, Amy Herbst, Erin McKeighan 6. Summit 2 31 39 64 67 (90) (91) = 203 Alyssa O'Conner, Tina Patel, Sarah Wrightman, Laura Hooton, Bethany Laubacher, Hillary Sharpe, Acacia Baldner 7. Clackamas 1 24 34 65 87 (88)(110) = 211 Claire Michel, Meryl Butcher, Mikayla Bradbury, Andrea Dittmer, Savannah Walruff, Stephanie Walters, Rebekah Gunther 8. Lincoln 5 30 52 57 71 (84) (94) = 215 Marsha Lampi, Harmony Teitsworth, Becky Anderson, Maddie Byers, Jasmin Volk, Megan Wasteney, Betsy Kolberg 9. Ashland 17 32 46 47 75 (81) (98) = 217 Natalie Hemphill, Aria Hemphill, Sophie Distefano, Haley Beal, Erika Hultz, Alyssa Taylor, Hannah Clark 10. Redmond 12 28 56 66 70 (86)(113) = 232 Kris Thomasberg, Mackenzie Allen, Heather Clear, Rita Aulie, Betty Garcia, Carissa Mares, Sarah Hartley 11. Sheldon 3 45 51 68 72 (73)(112) = 239 Casey Masterson, Madison Randall, Lenka Stafl, Katherine Barnhart, Natalie Stafl, Amy Nelson, Stephanie Stickels 12. Crescent Valley 13 26 55 59 99 (107)(114) = 252 Sara McCune, Amelia Yeager, Tracy Hruby, Mackenzie Entrikin, Casey Gifford, Bridgett Hass, Caitlynn Farrens 13. West Linn 11 41 63 74 76 (83) (85) = 265 Taylor Nowlin, Whitney Harmon, Chelsea Spitzer, Sarah Bernert, Kelsey Gerber, Rachel Seigneur, Natalie Pittenger 14. Centennial 4 58 62 104 116 (125)(126) = 344 Michelle Dettmann, Amber Rainwater, Kelsey McCoy, Katie Walker, Alyssa Kennell, Brittany Capps, Anna Tkebuchava 15. Grant 22 25 100 108 109 (111)(122) = 364 Kristen Delwiche, Natalie Stoll, Annika Sullivan, Julianne Pike, Julia Liedel, Kaity Kernan, Alma Chapa 16. Canby 27 77 78 96 103 (117)(118) = 381 Kate Evans, Megan Gex, Adrienne Baglien, Lynette Blunck, Hannah Wright, Katie Price, Renae Stockwell 17. South Salem 48 53 79 101 102 (105)(120) = 383 Erika Snawder, Katie Thede, Rachel Raspberry, Kylie Moore, Kristi Laduke, Alethea Strauser, Katie Taylor 18. Barlow 93 95 97 106 115 (123)(124) = 506 Tera Stegner, Angie Otteson, Margo Otteson, Nicole Ramerez, Abbey Gillette, Leah Gustafson, Katie Chausse Place Name Ye Time Pace School ===== =================== == ======= ===== =============================== 1 Claire Michel 11 18:32 5:58 Clackamas 2 Jennifer Macias 11 18:43 6:02 Hermiston 3 Alyssa O'Conner 9 18:45 6:03 Summit 4 Sheryl Page 12 18:59 6:07 Sandy 5 Casey Masterson 11 19:03 6:08 Sheldon 6 Shelby Brennan 10 19:08 6:10 Aloha 7 Michelle Dettmann 10 19:08 6:10 Centennial 8 Anne Murphy-Hagan 12 19:16 6:12 St. Mary's 9 Sarah Boyd 9 19:17 6:13 Newberg 10 Marsha Lampi 11 19:17 6:13 Lincoln 11 Maren Westby 10 19:22 6:14 West Salem 12 Lorine Cruz 10 19:24 6:15 Grants Pass 13 Christine Jowaiszas 12 19:26 6:16 Cleveland 14 Brittney Dunn 11 19:27 6:16 North Medford 15 Michelly Foley 10 19:28 6:16 Crook County 16 Katie Sullivan 11 19:28 6:16 Jesuit 17 Bailey Schutte 12 19:29 6:17 Jesuit 18 Charlotte Trowbridg 12 19:30 6:17 Franklin 19 Erin Jones 9 19:31 6:17 Hood River 20 Hannah Points 10 19:32 6:18 Tualatin 21 Samone Brockett 12 19:32 6:18 Sunset 22 Taylor Nowlin 9 19:33 6:18 West Linn 23 Kris Thomasberg 10 19:34 6:18 Redmond 24 Sara McCune 12 19:34 6:18 Crescent Valley 25 Anna Imperati 12 19:35 6:18 Jesuit 26 Maria Salazar 9 19:35 6:19 Jesuit 27 Adrienne McGuirk 10 19:37 6:19 Jesuit 28 Natalie Hemphill 12 19:39 6:20 Ashland 29 Crissy Foster 10 19:53 6:24 Sunset 30 Noelle VanRysselber 9 19:57 6:26 Jesuit 31 Jade Severson 11 20:00 6:27 North Medford 32 Whitney Pitman 10 20:01 6:27 South Eugene 33 Kristen Delwiche 10 20:02 6:27 Grant 34 Lauren Sharp 12 20:05 6:28 South Eugene 35 Meryl Butcher 10 20:06 6:29 Clackamas 36 Natalie Stoll 12 20:07 6:29 Grant 37 Amelia Yeager 10 20:08 6:29 Crescent Valley 38 Elizabeth Dunfield 12 20:09 6:29 Corvallis 39 Kate Evans 12 20:09 6:29 Canby 40 Mackenzie Allen 12 20:11 6:30 Redmond 41 Tanika Woolfolk 9 20:12 6:30 North Medford 42 Harmony Teitsworth 12 20:13 6:31 Lincoln 43 Tina Patel 12 20:14 6:31 Summit 44 Caitlin White 12 20:15 6:31 McMinnville 45 Aria Hemphill 10 20:16 6:32 Ashland 46 Brookie Wilson 9 20:18 6:32 South Eugene 47 Mikayla Bradbury 10 20:18 6:32 Clackamas 48 Taylor Drouet 11 20:23 6:34 South Eugene 49 Jeanette Jones 11 20:25 6:35 Tualatin 50 Sami Parr 10 20:25 6:35 Rex Putnam 51 Statia Smith 11 20:28 6:35 North Medford 52 Ellen Lekas 10 20:28 6:36 Sunset 53 Sarah Wrightman 11 20:30 6:36 Summit 54 Shannon Fraser 12 20:32 6:37 Jesuit 55 Chelsea Wiens 11 20:32 6:37 Dallas 56 Melissa Kauffman 11 20:34 6:37 Hood River 57 Allison Harney 11 20:35 6:38 St. Mary's 58 Whitney Harmon 11 20:35 6:38 West Linn 59 Audrey Botti 9 20:35 6:38 Sunset 60 Lauren Harvey 11 20:36 6:38 South Eugene 61 Devon Frazier 10 20:37 6:38 Tualatin 62 Madison Randall 11 20:39 6:39 Sheldon 63 Sophie Distefano 11 20:40 6:40 Ashland 64 Haley Beal 9 20:41 6:40 Ashland 65 Rachelle Hacmac 12 20:46 6:41 Rex Putnam 66 Kristen Haga 11 20:47 6:42 Crater 67 Erika Snawder 11 20:47 6:42 South Salem 68 Olivia Tomlinson 11 20:51 6:43 Oregon City 69 Dani Hawblitzel 11 20:52 6:43 Newberg 70 Amanda Welter 9 20:55 6:44 Tualatin 71 Rosalyn Huard 11 20:56 6:45 Sunset 72 Lenka Stafl 12 20:57 6:45 Sheldon 73 Becky Anderson 10 20:57 6:45 Lincoln 74 Katie Thede 11 20:58 6:45 South Salem 75 Erica Brabeck 10 20:59 6:46 Tualatin 76 Megan Everetts 10 21:00 6:46 McKay 77 Missy Lawler 11 21:01 6:46 Reynolds 78 Tracy Hruby 12 21:04 6:47 Crescent Valley 79 Heather Clear 11 21:10 6:49 Redmond 80 Maddie Byers 11 21:11 6:49 Lincoln 81 Amber Rainwater 11 21:11 6:49 Centennial 82 Mackenzie Entrikin 9 21:11 6:50 Crescent Valley 83 Amy Herbst 9 21:13 6:50 Tualatin 84 Maddie Rousseau 9 21:13 6:50 Sunset 85 Kelsey McCoy 11 21:15 6:51 Centennial 86 Chelsea Spitzer 10 21:17 6:51 West Linn 87 Laura Hooton 10 21:17 6:51 Summit 88 Andrea Dittmer 9 21:18 6:52 Clackamas 89 Rita Aulie 10 21:19 6:52 Redmond 90 Bethany Laubacher 11 21:20 6:52 Summit 91 Katherine Barnhart 11 21:21 6:53 Sheldon 92 Lena Sessions 12 21:21 6:53 South Eugene 93 Betty Garcia 10 21:22 6:53 Redmond 94 Jasmin Volk 9 21:23 6:53 Lincoln 95 Natalie Stafl 12 21:23 6:53 Sheldon 96 Amy Nelson 11 21:23 6:53 Sheldon 97 Sarah Bernert 12 21:24 6:54 West Linn 98 Erika Hultz 10 21:24 6:54 Ashland 99 Kelsey Gerber 11 21:26 6:54 West Linn 100 Megan Gex 12 21:27 6:55 Canby 101 Adrienne Baglien 10 21:30 6:55 Canby 102 Rachel Raspberry 9 21:32 6:56 South Salem 103 Ginny Edwards 9 21:33 6:56 Sunset 104 Alyssa Taylor 11 21:35 6:57 Ashland 105 Erin McKeighan 12 21:36 6:58 Tualatin 106 Rachel Seigneur 10 21:37 6:58 West Linn 107 Megan Wasteney 11 21:39 6:58 Lincoln 108 Natalie Pittenger 10 21:39 6:59 West Linn 109 Carissa Mares 12 21:40 6:59 Redmond 110 Savannah Walruff 12 21:42 6:59 Clackamas 111 Stephanie Walters 12 21:42 6:59 Clackamas 112 Davina Leyva 10 21:43 7:00 North Medford 113 Hillary Sharpe 9 21:45 7:00 Summit 114 Acacia Baldner 12 21:49 7:02 Summit 115 Lauren Graebner 9 21:50 7:02 South Eugene 116 Tera Stegner 12 21:51 7:02 Barlow 117 Betsy Kolberg 9 21:53 7:03 Lincoln 118 Angie Otteson 12 21:55 7:04 Barlow 119 Lynette Blunck 10 21:59 7:05 Canby 120 Margo Otteson 9 21:59 7:05 Barlow 121 Hannah Clark 12 22:06 7:07 Ashland 122 Casey Gifford 10 22:10 7:08 Crescent Valley 123 Annika Sullivan 10 22:12 7:09 Grant 124 Kylie Moore 10 22:15 7:10 South Salem 125 Kristi Laduke 11 22:16 7:10 South Salem 126 Hannah Wright 11 22:17 7:11 Canby 127 Katie Walker 12 22:19 7:11 Centennial 128 Alethea Strauser 10 22:21 7:12 South Salem 129 Nicole Ramerez 11 22:29 7:15 Barlow 130 Bridgett Hass 12 22:30 7:15 Crescent Valley 131 Julianne Pike 10 22:31 7:15 Grant
4A Boys Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Central Catholic
1 3 4 6 9 (37)(109) = 23
Kenny Klotz, Luke Wiltshire, Taylor Morgan, Nick Turner, Samot Turina,
Kevin O'Malley, Sam Wotipka
2. Summit
5 14 19 26 53 (79) (87) = 117
Dylan Coleman, Karl Dickman, Mark Leckband, Tosch Roy, John O'Hollaren,
Micah Depper, Gatlin Neuman
3. Jesuit
20 21 28 33 38 (43) (55) = 140
Brian Manning, Peter Maag, Rob Maletis, Sam Larson, Eddie Niedermeyer,
Matt Smith, Luke Rothenberger
4. Grant
8 15 22 24 71 (80)(111) = 140
Jim Bethune, Austin Knutson, Corey Heppner, Nathan Knutson, Michael
Heppner, Preston Orr, Ben Zarov
5. Hermiston
17 25 32 42 61 (68)(102) = 177
Krieg Mueller, Walter Juarez, Justin Dean, Kersee Lind, Jordan Ringe,
John Ngo, Javier Montes
6. South Eugene
10 41 49 52 54 (81) (86) = 206
Eric Lynch, Sean Kovensky, Eamonn Kerr-Daly, Ryan Graebner, Walker
Augustyniak, Colin Tracey, Louis Bodin
7. Canby
7 27 56 57 63 (97)(122) = 210
Sean Coleman, Josh Raines, Austin Fricker, Nick Petshow, Michael Theis,
Michael Stogsdill, Nick Van Tassel
8. Ashland
16 18 58 59 75 (91)(100) = 226
Spencer Bonney, Cameron Barleen, Matt Miner, Tanner Arndt, Dennis
McCaffrey, Johnny Harris, Kevin Cook
9. Clackamas
23 34 50 51 69 (83) (84) = 227
Scott Ward, Travis Isaacs, Will Gordon, Jeremy Liebman, Jesse Davis,
Grant Eldridge, Matthew Hutchinson
10. St. Helens
13 46 62 64 72 (112)(123) = 257
Kevin Elder, Brian Saxe, Nick Orvis, Kyle Saxe, Griff Curtis, Ryan
Waite, Ben Krause
11. Thurston
12 31 48 65 110 (113)(119) = 266
Nathan Endicott, Lukas Fenley, Brad Bauer, Ryan Petersen, David Jones,
Brice Plouse, Jonathan Lanning
12. Franklin
2 11 76 85 101 (103)(104) = 275
Mat Cravens, Bryce Burgess, Alex Evans, Skylar Evans, Jake Caplener,
Nathaniel Keilholtz, Eric Manley
13. North Medford
36 44 66 67 73 (78) (92) = 286
Rick Nielsen, Richard Zhu, Garrett Frierson, Sam Curtis, Darrell Terry,
Josh Blesse, David Leyva
14. Crescent Valley
29 40 45 99 107 (114)(117) = 320
Brookman Holmes, Mark Bozarth-Dreher, John Arnold, Max Bruch, JC
Martin, Brayden Moore, Isaac Otto
15. Forest Grove
30 60 77 82 88 (94)(118) = 337
Josh Seitz, Daniel Rooker, Justin Marble, Dusty Klein, Eric Weinbender,
Nick Wallace, Nick Berry
16. Beaverton
35 39 74 95 96 (106)(121) = 339
Kyle Burnham, Aaron Cody, Vincent Kirse, Maneesh Arora, Kyle Schytz,
Marcus Himmelhoch, Brandon Taft
17. Centennial
70 90 93 98 108 (120) = 459
Chase Kaufman, Dan Oakey, Mike DeTienne, George Tkebuchava, Matt
Blackmore, Jared Stephens
18. North Salem
47 89 105 115 116 (124)(125) = 472
Michael Herrmann, Jeremiah Costalez, Jared Torassa, Kurt Juengling,
Alex Beeken, Brian Youngern, Kyle Wheeler
Place No. Name Ye Time Pace School
===== ===== ========================= == ======= ===== ===============================
1 289 Kenny Klotz 12 15:35 5:01 Central Catholic
2 307 Isaac Stoutenburgh 12 15:56 5:08 Crater
3 296 Jerhoemee Murray 12 16:14 5:14 Century
4 325 Mat Cravens 12 16:19 5:16 Franklin
5 358 Eddie James 12 16:20 5:16 Marshall
6 356 Ben Frisbee 12 16:23 5:17 Lake Oswego
7 412 Eric Zeuthen 12 16:26 5:18 Westview
8 306 Jakob Keyser 11 16:30 5:19 Crater
9 294 Luke Wiltshire 11 16:32 5:19 Central Catholic
10 290 Taylor Morgan 10 16:32 5:20 Central Catholic
11 393 Dylan Coleman 12 16:38 5:21 Summit
12 377 Brandon Snook 12 16:39 5:22 Oregon City
13 293 Nick Turner 11 16:41 5:22 Central Catholic
14 275 Sean Coleman 11 16:44 5:24 Canby
15 330 Jim Bethune 12 16:44 5:24 Grant
16 292 Samot Turina 9 16:44 5:24 Central Catholic
17 383 Eric Lynch 12 16:45 5:24 South Eugene
18 323 Bryce Burgess 10 16:45 5:24 Franklin
19 401 Nathan Endicott 12 16:46 5:24 Thurston
20 386 Kevin Elder 11 16:47 5:24 St. Helens
21 410 Cam Eberhart 12 16:48 5:25 West Albany
22 395 Karl Dickman 12 16:49 5:25 Summit
23 345 Cody Fairbanks 12 16:50 5:25 Hillsboro
24 333 Austin Knutson 12 16:52 5:26 Grant
25 263 Spencer Bonney 12 16:52 5:26 Ashland
26 359 Jared Bassett 10 16:53 5:26 Marshfield
27 342 Krieg Mueller 11 16:56 5:27 Hermiston
28 355 Chris Reed 11 16:56 5:27 Klamath Union
29 413 Ryan Beaver 12 16:58 5:28 Gresham
30 262 Cameron Barleen 12 16:59 5:28 Ashland
31 396 Mark Leckband 12 17:00 5:29 Summit
32 350 Brian Manning 10 17:00 5:29 Jesuit
33 348 Peter Maag 10 17:02 5:29 Jesuit
34 331 Corey Heppner 12 17:04 5:30 Grant
35 409 Lane Johnson 12 17:05 5:30 Tualatin
36 304 Scott Ward 12 17:06 5:30 Clackamas
37 360 Ricky Mendez 12 17:06 5:31 McKay
38 334 Nathan Knutson 10 17:07 5:31 Grant
39 339 Walter Juarez 11 17:07 5:31 Hermiston
40 399 Tosch Roy 9 17:08 5:31 Summit
41 278 Josh Raines 11 17:09 5:31 Canby
42 346 Leo Castillo 10 17:09 5:32 Hood River
43 349 Rob Maletis 12 17:10 5:32 Jesuit
44 311 Brookman Holmes 12 17:11 5:32 Crescent Valley
45 407 Justin Karr 11 17:11 5:32 Tigard
46 320 Josh Seitz 11 17:12 5:32 Forest Grove
47 402 Lukas Fenley 11 17:14 5:33 Thurston
48 338 Justin Dean 12 17:14 5:33 Hermiston
49 411 Andre Halabi 12 17:15 5:33 West Salem
50 347 Sam Larson 11 17:16 5:34 Jesuit
51 302 Travis Isaacs 12 17:17 5:34 Clackamas
52 269 Kyle Burnham 12 17:18 5:34 Beaverton
53 367 Rick Nielsen 11 17:19 5:35 North Medford
54 315 Tim Roady 11 17:19 5:35 David Douglas
55 354 Dan Landrum 12 17:20 5:35 Klamath Union
56 291 Kevin O'Malley 11 17:20 5:35 Central Catholic
57 351 Eddie Niedermeyer 12 17:21 5:35 Jesuit
58 270 Aaron Cody 12 17:21 5:36 Beaverton
59 309 Mark Bozarth-Dreher 10 17:24 5:36 Crescent Valley
60 408 Eric Kirch 12 17:25 5:37 Tigard
61 382 Sean Kovensky 12 17:25 5:37 South Eugene
62 340 Kersee Lind 11 17:26 5:37 Hermiston
63 305 Michael Weller 12 17:30 5:38 Corvallis
64 385 Forrest Jarvi 10 17:30 5:38 Sprague
65 353 Matt Smith 12 17:31 5:38 Jesuit
66 369 Richard Zhu 10 17:31 5:39 North Medford
67 308 John Arnold 12 17:33 5:39 Crescent Valley
68 390 Brian Saxe 12 17:33 5:39 St. Helens
69 373 Michael Herrmann 10 17:34 5:39 North Salem
70 400 Brad Bauer 11 17:34 5:40 Thurston
71 381 Eamonn Kerr-Daly 9 17:35 5:40 South Eugene
72 300 Will Gordon 11 17:35 5:40 Clackamas
73 303 Jeremy Liebman 12 17:36 5:40 Clackamas
74 380 Ryan Graebner 10 17:36 5:40 South Eugene
75 362 Dan Alvarez 12 17:37 5:40 Newberg
76 398 John O'Hollaren 11 17:37 5:41 Summit
77 378 Walker Augustyniak 10 17:38 5:41 South Eugene
78 297 Ryan Erickson 12 17:38 5:41 Churchill
79 352 Luke Rothenberger 10 17:39 5:41 Jesuit
80 276 Austin Fricker 10 17:40 5:41 Canby
81 277 Nick Petshow 10 17:41 5:42 Canby
82 267 Matt Miner 10 17:42 5:42 Ashland
83 357 Joseph Carpenter 11 17:43 5:43 Lincoln
84 261 Tanner Arndt 10 17:44 5:43 Ashland
85 319 Daniel Rooker 10 17:45 5:43 Forest Grove
86 344 Jordan Ringe 9 17:45 5:43 Hermiston
87 389 Nick Orvis 12 17:46 5:43 St. Helens
88 280 Michael Theis 11 17:48 5:44 Canby
89 391 Kyle Saxe 12 17:48 5:44 St. Helens
90 405 Ryan Petersen 11 17:48 5:44 Thurston
91 361 Josiah Johnstone 12 17:49 5:44 McMinnville
92 365 Garrett Frierson 11 17:49 5:45 North Medford
93 364 Sam Curtis 12 17:50 5:45 North Medford
94 343 John Ngo 10 17:50 5:45 Hermiston
95 298 Jesse Davis 12 17:52 5:45 Clackamas
96 284 Chase Kaufman 11 17:55 5:46 Centennial
97 332 Michael Heppner 12 17:55 5:46 Grant
98 387 Griff Curtis 11 17:56 5:47 St. Helens
99 368 Darrell Terry 11 17:56 5:47 North Medford
100 272 Vincent Kirse 10 17:57 5:47 Beaverton
101 266 Dennis McCaffrey 12 17:57 5:47 Ashland
102 326 Alex Evans 12 17:59 5:48 Franklin
103 318 Justin Marble 11 18:00 5:48 Forest Grove
104 363 Josh Blesse 11 18:01 5:48 North Medford
105 394 Micah Depper 12 18:02 5:49 Summit
106 335 Preston Orr 10 18:03 5:49 Grant
107 384 Colin Tracey 11 18:03 5:49 South Eugene
108 317 Dusty Klein 10 18:04 5:49 Forest Grove
109 299 Grant Eldridge 10 18:06 5:50 Clackamas
110 301 Matthew Hutchinson 11 18:06 5:50 Clackamas
111 327 Skylar Evans 10 18:07 5:50 Franklin
112 379 Louis Bodin 12 18:08 5:50 South Eugene
113 397 Gatlin Neuman 11 18:09 5:51 Summit
114 322 Eric Weinbender 10 18:09 5:51 Forest Grove
115 371 Jeremiah Costalez 12 18:09 5:51 North Salem
116 286 Dan Oakey 11 18:10 5:51 Centennial
117 265 Johnny Harris 12 18:12 5:52 Ashland
118 366 David Leyva 12 18:13 5:52 North Medford
119 283 Mike DeTienne 10 18:14 5:53 Centennial
120 321 Nick Wallace 10 18:17 5:54 Forest Grove
121 268 Maneesh Arora 10 18:19 5:54 Beaverton
122 273 Kyle Schytz 11 18:19 5:54 Beaverton
123 279 Michael Stogsdill 10 18:20 5:55 Canby
124 288 George Tkebuchava 12 18:24 5:56 Centennial
125 310 Max Bruch 12 18:25 5:56 Crescent Valley
126 264 Kevin Cook 11 18:25 5:56 Ashland
127 324 Jake Caplener 10 18:25 5:56 Franklin
128 341 Javier Montes 12 18:27 5:57 Hermiston
129 328 Nathaniel Keilholtz 10 18:28 5:57 Franklin
130 329 Eric Manley 12 18:28 5:57 Franklin
131 375 Jared Torassa 12 18:30 5:57 North Salem
132 271 Marcus Himmelhoch 10 18:30 5:58 Beaverton
133 312 JC Martin 12 18:31 5:58 Crescent Valley
134 282 Matt Blackmore 12 18:34 5:59 Centennial
135 295 Sam Wotipka 11 18:42 6:01 Central Catholic
136 403 David Jones 11 18:42 6:01 Thurston
137 336 Ben Zarov 12 18:44 6:02 Grant
138 392 Ryan Waite 12 18:46 6:03 St. Helens
139 406 Brice Plouse 11 18:52 6:05 Thurston
140 313 Brayden Moore 12 18:56 6:06 Crescent Valley
141 374 Kurt Juengling 12 18:56 6:06 North Salem
142 370 Alex Beeken 11 18:57 6:06 North Salem
143 314 Isaac Otto 12 19:06 6:09 Crescent Valley
144 316 Nick Berry 12 19:12 6:11 Forest Grove
145 404 Jonathan Lanning 11 19:13 6:12 Thurston
146 287 Jared Stephens 10 19:14 6:12 Centennial
147 274 Brandon Taft 10 19:17 6:13 Beaverton
148 281 Nick Van Tassel 10 19:28 6:16 Canby
149 388 Ben Krause 12 19:34 6:18 St. Helens
150 376 Brian Youngern 9 19:46 6:22 North Salem
151 372 Kyle Wheeler 11 19:56 6:25 North Salem
Region Index page
|