Sandra Day O'Connor High School packed all seven runners
into the first 15 places to win the O'Connor/Ken Denson Invitation Saturday.
Sophomore Lindsay Prescott and juniors Camille
Olson and Aleina Eisenhauer went 1-2-3 to help O'Connor to a winning score of 27, beating Desert
Ridge by 33.
Johnnie Lappin and Todd
Ball took 19th and 20th, respectively, as Dobson's
4th and 5th men to overcome a superior top four of Trevor Brown to give
Dobson a hard-earned, 70-74, victory . Josh Gher of Sunrise Mountain
was the individual winner.
Girls Results - Boys
Results
Barry Goldwater High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
O'Connor / Ken Denson Inv
O'Connor
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Prescott, Lindsay SO O'Connor High SC 18:18.7 1
2 Olson, Camille JR O'Connor High SC 19:43.9 2
3 Eisenhauer, Aleina JR O'Connor High SC 20:14.1 3
4 Golenko, Ala North Canyon 20:26.6
5 Sisler, Justina Deer Valley 20:43.4
6 Lippincott, Kody Dobson 20:43.8 4
7 Covarrubias, Rabekah Desert Ridge 20:49.8 5
8 Capris, Alyssa Desert Ridge 20:52.7 6
9 Grose, Julia St. Mary's 20:54.9 7
10 Worsley, Kayla Dobson 21:09.8 8
11 Adams, Aimee Desert Ridge 21:20.4 9
12 Riley, Jade FR O'Connor High SC 21:21.5 10
13 Peck, Renee FR O'Connor High SC 21:22.8 11
14 Hertz, Ally SO O'Connor High SC 21:24.6 12
15 Pickel, Michele JR O'Connor High SC 21:25.8 13
16 Gerena, Jenny Maryvale 21:27.3 14
17 King, Arielle Dobson 21:39.5 15
18 Bryant, Ashley Maryvale 21:41.0 16
19 Nitta, Caitlyn Notre Dame Prep 21:42.3
20 Stoner, Kim Dobson 21:43.3 17
21 Wynn, Lorene 9 Saguaro 21:54.5 18
22 Sesemann, Kelly Desert Ridge 21:56.1 19
23 Miranda, Brittany Deer Valley 21:58.9
24 Hibert, Alex 11 Saguaro 22:07.8 20
25 Stack, Dahlia Ironwood 22:15.3
26 Appel, Nikki Notre Dame Prep 22:21.6
27 Ligons, Victoria Ironwood 22:37.3
28 Heeman, Jackie Desert Ridge 22:48.3 21
29 Kruper, Kayla Dobson 22:52.0 22
30 Santiago, Gabriela Maryvale 23:12.0 23
31 Berry, Cary Hamilton 23:27.1 24
32 Ybarra, Leah Ironwood 23:39.1
33 Simpson, Janice St. Mary's 23:45.2 25
34 Schlepp, Leilani North Canyon 23:50.0
35 Henderson, Sarah Dobson 24:50.8 26
36 McCroy, Sara Notre Dame Prep 25:01.9
37 McCalmant, Katy 9 Saguaro 25:04.6 27
38 Tang, Jenny Hamilton 25:11.3 28
39 Pennington, Amber Hamilton 25:14.6 29
40 Mock, Lindsey Hamilton 25:15.2 30
41 Parada, Gloria Maryvale 25:16.7 31
42 Lopez, Samantha Desert Ridge 25:41.2 32
43 Silva, Alyssa St. Mary's 25:51.9 33
44 Morgan, April 11 Saguaro 25:53.3 34
45 Madrigal, Liz St. Mary's 26:04.8 35
46 Elston, Amanda Hamilton 26:15.9 36
47 Cook, Courtney Hamilton 26:19.2 37
48 Buck, Morgan Hamilton 26:19.9 38
49 Sesemann, Erin Desert Ridge 26:26.3 39
50 Harris, Michelle Notre Dame Prep 26:57.0
51 Shank, Jordan Dobson 28:06.2 40
52 Renteria, Luz Maryvale 28:10.9 41
53 Eskinazi, Amanda Ironwood 28:46.4
54 Arellano, Christina St. Mary's 28:52.5 42
55 Ahern, Caitlin 12 Saguaro 31:27.1 43
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 O'Connor High School 27 1 2 3 10 11 12 13
Total Time: 1:41:01.00
Average: 20:12.20
2 Desert Ridge 60 5 6 9 19 21 32 39
Total Time: 1:47:47.30
Average: 21:33.46
3 Dobson 66 4 8 15 17 22 26 40
Total Time: 1:48:08.40
Average: 21:37.68
4 Maryvale 125 14 16 23 31 41
Total Time: 1:59:47.90
Average: 23:57.58
5 Saguaro 142 18 20 27 34 43
Total Time: 2:06:27.30
Average: 25:17.46
6 St. Mary's 142 7 25 33 35 42
Total Time: 2:05:29.30
Average: 25:05.86
7 Hamilton 147 24 28 29 30 36 37 38
Total Time: 2:05:24.10
Average: 25:04.82
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gher, Josh Sunrise Mountain 16:20.3 1
2 Paredones, Jesus 11 Trevor Brown 16:22.1 2
3 Rodriguez, Mike Dobson 16:25.6 3
4 Waldvogel, Josh JR O'Connor High SC 16:38.9 4
5 Rosales, Jesus Maryvale 17:01.7 5
6 Zuniga, Julio 10 Trevor Brown 17:02.8 6
7 Bowen, Dan Hamilton 17:04.0 7
8 Lundin, Josh Desert Ridge 17:09.0 8
9 Cox, Steven JR O'Connor High SC 17:12.3 9
10 Lucas, Roberto 10 Trevor Brown 17:17.5 10
11 Romero, Marc Ironwood 17:25.9 11
12 O'Connell, Tim Dobson 17:26.4 12
13 Poston, Clayton Sunrise Mountain 17:32.7 13
14 Coury, Nick Ironwood 17:41.8 14
15 Ortega, Miguel St. Mary's 17:45.3 15
16 Grandmetti, Josh Dobson 17:46.9 16
17 Master, George Desert Ridge 17:48.7 17
18 Gontarz, Matthew 12 Trevor Brown 17:49.1 18
19 Lappen, Johnnie Dobson 17:55.9 19
20 Ball, Todd Dobson 18:00.7 20
21 Potter, Brendon Desert Ridge 18:01.6 21
22 Wright, JC 10 Saguaro 18:05.0 22
23 Coury, Nathan Ironwood 18:07.0 23
24 Herrera, Daniel Maryvale 18:15.4 24
25 Olszewski, David St. Mary's 18:26.2 25
26 Fargo, Danny Notre Dame Prep 18:32.9 26
27 Ford, Patrick 12 Saguaro 18:34.5 27
28 Murphy, Ryan St. Mary's 18:35.7 28
29 Nettles, Dan Hamilton 18:36.7 29
30 Morgan, Spencer SR O'Connor High SC 18:40.3 30
31 Halstead, Mike JR O'Connor High SC 18:41.4 31
32 Guaghan, Connor St. Mary's 18:42.5 32
33 Chee, Tony Deer Valley 18:43.5
34 Shields, John Ironwood 18:43.9 33
35 Smith, Kyle North Canyon 18:44.1
36 Salter, Andrew 12 Saguaro 18:44.3 34
37 Zmmerman, Kevin Dobson 18:49.4 35
38 Farmer, Jason 10 Saguaro 18:50.4 36
39 Gonzalez, Jaime Maryvale 18:52.4 37
40 Herrera, Julio 11 Trevor Brown 18:55.8 38
41 Nelson, Ryan SR O'Connor High SC 18:57.7 39
42 Hess, Mike Hamilton 18:59.9 40
43 Hernandez, Kevin SO O'Connor High SC 19:05.9 41
44 Yost, Quinn Sunrise Mountain 19:06.9 42
45 Martinez, Ben FR O'Connor High SC 19:09.1 43
46 Thompson, Gabe Dobson 19:10.7 44
47 Moore, Cody Desert Ridge 19:15.7 45
48 Schutz, Michael 11 Saguaro 19:19.8 46
49 Hernandez, Joseph Maryvale 19:20.3 47
50 Gonzalez, Steven St. Mary's 19:21.5 48
51 Moffo, Chris Notre Dame Prep 19:23.7 49
52 Munson, Joe Hamilton 19:30.3 50
53 Lazaro, Angel 10 Trevor Brown 19:31.1 51
54 Crump, Jonathon Boulder Creek 19:31.9 52
55 Condit, Jeff Notre Dame Prep 19:33.9 53
56 Smith, Billy North Canyon 19:39.7
57 McCullough, Nate 11 Saguaro 19:41.0 54
58 Grozadanich, Matt Hamilton 19:42.0 55
59 Knight, Eric Notre Dame Prep 19:43.2 56
60 Catedral, Carl Deer Valley 19:44.6
61 Enciso, Andrew St. Mary's 19:47.9 57
62 Petshow, Paul St. Mary's 19:49.4 58
63 Cormie, Black 12 Saguaro 19:56.4 59
64 Bolton, Jason Ironwood 20:03.9 60
65 Arvidson, Garrett Boulder Creek 20:11.2 61
66 Kruzel, Mark Notre Dame Prep 20:13.4 62
67 Cantoni, Chris Notre Dame Prep 20:14.8 63
68 Chagolla, Paul Sunrise Mountain 20:20.2 64
69 Macari, Justin Sunrise Mountain 20:21.6 65
70 Soto, Francisco Maryvale 20:29.8 66
71 Erikson, Bobby Ironwood 20:38.3 67
72 Hill, Tony Desert Ridge 20:38.9 68
73 Kaldawi, Sami Notre Dame Prep 20:40.7 69
74 Black, Josh Hamilton 20:49.7 70
75 Valdez, Edgar 10 Trevor Brown 20:50.8 71
76 Pena, Andy North Canyon 20:52.3
77 Stouffer, Thomas Ironwood 21:31.4 72
78 Burlzykj, James Boulder Creek 21:46.1 73
79 Stoltzfus, Dusin Hamilton 22:13.0 74
80 Nelson, Dylan Boulder Creek 22:38.5 75
81 Machey, Bobby Boulder Creek 22:44.7 76
82 Hanna, Pierre North Canyon 23:44.3
83 McCormick, Mychal Sunrise Mountain 23:55.2 77
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Dobson 70 3 12 16 19 20 35 44
Total Time: 1:27:35.50
Average: 17:31.10
2 Trevor Brown 74 2 6 10 18 38 51 71
Total Time: 1:27:27.30
Average: 17:29.46
3 O'Connor High School 113 4 9 30 31 39 41 43
Total Time: 1:30:10.60
Average: 18:02.12
4 Ironwood 141 11 14 23 33 60 67 72
Total Time: 1:32:02.50
Average: 18:24.50
5 St. Mary's 148 15 25 28 32 48 57 58
Total Time: 1:32:51.20
Average: 18:34.24
6 Desert Ridge 159 8 17 21 45 68
Total Time: 1:32:53.90
Average: 18:34.78
7 Saguaro 165 22 27 34 36 46 54 59
Total Time: 1:33:34.00
Average: 18:42.80
8 Maryvale 179 5 24 37 47 66
Total Time: 1:33:59.60
Average: 18:47.92
9 Hamilton 181 7 29 40 50 55 70 74
Total Time: 1:33:52.90
Average: 18:46.58
10 Sunrise Mountain 185 1 13 42 64 65 77
Total Time: 1:33:41.70
Average: 18:44.34
11 Notre Dame Prep 246 26 49 53 56 62 63 69
Total Time: 1:37:27.10
Average: 19:29.42
12 Boulder Creek 337 52 61 73 75 76
Total Time: 1:46:52.40
Average: 21:22.48
Region Index page
|