6A Boys
1. Shawnee Mission Northwest (77)
2. Emporia (65)
3. Junction City (36)
4. Blue Valley North (35)
5. Lawrence (33)
6. Shawnee Mission East (17)
7. Shawnee Mission South (11)
8. Lawrence Free State (10)
8. Aquinas (10)
Others: Maize (4), Manhattan (2), SM North (2), Goddard (1), Olathe East
(1)
6A Girls
1. Aquinas (72)
2. Olathe East (41)
3. Shawnee Mission Northwest (36)
4. Emporia (30)
5. Blue Valley North (28)
6. Shawnee Mission South (27)
7. Blue Valley Northwest (20)
8. Lawrence Free State (15)
8. Manhattan (15)
Others: Lawrence (10), Maize (7), SM East (2), Olathe South (2), Junction
City (2)
5A Boys
1. Wichita Bishop Carroll (77)
2. Great Bend (72)
3. Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel (41)
4. Salina South (34)
5. Topeka Seaman (32)
6. Blue Valley West (23)
7. Shawnee Mission Bishop Miege (19)
8. Newton (9)
Others: Topeka Shawnee Heights (8), Blue Valley (6), Paola (3), Gardner-Edgerton
(3), Valley Center (3), Liberal (3), Hays (1)
5A Girls
1. Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel (67)
2. Shawnee Mission Bishop Miege (61)
3. Topeka Seaman (58)
4. Hays (57)
5. Great Bend (21)
6. Mill Valley (18)
7. Blue Valley (10)
8. Blue Valley West (9)
Others: Liberal (8), Wichita West (6), Wichita Bishop Carroll (6), Newton
(5), McPherson (2)
4A Boys
1. Baldwin (84)
2. El Dorado (62)
3. Abilene (52)
4. Wamego (37)
5. DeSoto (23)
6. Buhler (21)
7. Girard (11)
7. Clay Center (11)
Others: Louisburg (10), Tonganoxie (8), Jeff West (6), Anderson County
(3), Independence (2), Andover (2)
4A Girls
1. Baldwin (72)
1. El Dorado (72)
3. DeSoto (48)
4. Eudora (38)
5. Clay Center (30)
6. Wamego (24)
7. Buhler (20)
8. Colby (13)
Others: Tonganoxie (5), Iola (4), Labette County (3), Andover (2), Topeka
Hayden (2)
3A Boys
1. Hillsboro (84)
2. Holcomb (83)
3. Hesston (42)
4. Northern Heights (37)
5. Southeast of Saline (34)
6. Sabetha (25)
7. Ellsworth (24)
8. Kansas City Christian (18)
Others:Hays- Thomas More Prep-Marian (17), Wichita Trinity (14), Belleville
(13), Lakin (8), Beloit (6), Norton (2), Wellsville (1), Shawnee Maranatha
Academy (1)
3A Girls
1. Riley County (99)
2. Ellsworth (90)
3. Garden Plain (49)
4. Kansas City Christian (44)
5. Beloit (23)
6. Wichita Trinity (20)
7. Northern Heights (18)
8. Cheney (11)
Others: Southeast of Saline (10), Pomona (9), Shawnee Maranatha Academy
(7), Osage City (7), Sabetha (5), Wichita Independent (1)
2A Boys
1. Salina Sacred Heart (57)
2. Stanton County (47)
3. Quinter (43)
4. Deerfield (41)
5. Jefferson County North (18)
6. Peabody-Burns (17)
7. Burden-Central (16)
7. Meade (16)
Others: Alma-Wabaunsee (14), Valley Heights (10), Hutchinson Trinity
(7), Ellis (6), Sterling (5), Sedgwick (3), Hill City (3), Remington
(3), Lydnon (2), Wakeeney (2)
2A Girls
1. Salina Sacred Heart (74)
2. Remington (57)
3. Jackson Heights (43)
4. Oakley (35)
5. Doniphan West (16)
6. Peabody-Burns (13)
7. Bennington (12)
7. Stanton County (12)
Others: Oxford (11), Meade (6), Hutchinson Trinity (5), Osborne (3),
Sterling (2), Downs-Lakeside (2), Sedgwick (1), Kinsley (1), Washington
(1)
1A Boys
1. South Gray (35)
2. Pike Valley (27)
3. Lebo (15)
4. Tribune (13)
5. Brewster (11)
6. Mankato (6)
7. Wheatland (4)
7. Goessel (4)
Others: Hanover (3), Langdon-Fairfield (3), Olpe (1)
1A Girls
1. Olpe (28)
2. Pike Valley (19)
3. Tribune (13)
4. Langdon-Fairfield (9)
4. Wheatland (9)
6. Lawrence Seabury Academy (8)
7. Macksville (4)
8. Wakefield (3)
Others: Clifton-Clyde (1)
Heartland Region index page
|