MSHSL Minnesota State Championships
Saturday, Nov. 4, 2006 - St. Olaf College, Northfield MN

Results from wayzataresults.com

Boys Individual - Boys Team - Girls Individual - Girls Team

Class AA Results

                      MSHSL State Cross Country Meet- Boys AA                              
                  St Olaf College, Northfield, Minnesota
                             November 4, 2006
Place TmPl Tea/Tot  No.  Name                    Ag Rank Mile     Time     Pace  Team                              
===== ==== ======== ==== ======================= == ==== ======== ======== ===== ================================= 
    1        1/2     511 Hassan Mead             12    1  4:50.01 15:10.56  4:54 Minneapolis South                 
    2    1   1/7     641 Jonathan Stublaski      12    7  4:50.56 15:11.26  4:54 Henry Sibley                      
    3    2   1/7     601 Elliot Heath            12    2  4:50.11 15:15.11  4:55 Winona                            
    4        1/2     515 Rob Finnerty            11    4  4:50.41 15:23.16  4:58 Burnsville                        
    5    3   1/7     612 Kaafi Adeys             12    9  4:50.91 15:30.46  5:00 Willmar                           
    6    4   1/7     691 Ryan Little             12    5  4:50.51 15:32.86  5:01 Eden Prairie                      
    7    5   2/7     611 Abdi Awale              12   12  4:51.91 15:36.36  5:02 Willmar                           
    8        1/2     514 Tom Burke               12    6  4:50.51 15:36.66  5:02 Edina                             
    9    6   2/7     692 Jackson Willey          12   34  5:00.26 15:45.16  5:05 Eden Prairie                      
   10        1/1     516 Matt Yak                12   11  4:51.71 15:45.21  5:05 Northfield                        
   11        1/1     512 Tyler King              11   14  4:52.51 15:45.41  5:05 Lakeville North                   
   12    7   1/7     701 Jordan Carlson          11   25  4:58.51 15:46.16  5:05 Rosemount                         
   13    8   2/7     642 Nick Saucedo            12    8  4:50.71 15:50.56  5:06 Henry Sibley                      
   14    9   3/7     613 Mahad Hassan            10   31  5:00.11 15:53.96  5:08 Willmar                           
   15   10   1/7     731 Justin Tyner            12   41  5:01.71 15:56.86  5:08 Brainerd                          
   16   11   4/7     615 Mohamed Bedel           12   37  5:00.76 15:56.86  5:08 Willmar                           
   17   12   1/7     591 Paul Hilsen             12   26  4:58.71 16:02.31  5:10 Lakeville South                   
   18        1/3     532 John Holt               10   68  5:06.21 16:04.76  5:11 Roseville                         
   19        2/2     513 T C.Lumbar              12    3  4:50.21 16:05.66  5:11 Edina                             
   20        1/3     522 Travis Beniak           11   15  4:52.61 16:07.46  5:12 Zumb-MazpKenyWana                 
   21        1/1     534 Mike Howard             12   21  4:57.21 16:07.76  5:12 North                             
   22        1/1     520 Pieter Gagnon           11   10  4:50.91 16:07.96  5:12 Minneapolis Washburn              
   23   13   5/7     614 Mustafa Yusuf           12   19  4:56.51 16:09.06  5:12 Willmar                           
   24        1/1     524 Kyle Schmidt            11   13  4:52.21 16:10.31  5:13 Hutchinson                        
   25        1/1     528 Travis Burkstrand       11   61  5:05.16 16:12.31  5:13 Eastview                          
   26        1/2     517 Andrew Quinn            12   16  4:52.96 16:12.91  5:14 Benilde St. Margaret              
   27        2/2     526 Robel Kebede            10   18  4:53.11 16:14.21  5:14 Minneapolis South                 
   28   14   1/7     681 Josh Letofsky           12   23  4:57.36 16:15.76  5:15 Osseo                             
   29   15   1/7     741 Drew Paradis            10   42  5:02.21 16:17.11  5:15 Alexandria                        
   30        1/2     544 Danny Docherty          11   66  5:06.06 16:19.01  5:16 Cretin-Derham Hall                
   31   16   2/7     702 Obai Hussein            11   51  5:03.61 16:20.61  5:16 Rosemount                         
   32   17   1/7     671 Brandon Lewis           12   58  5:04.86 16:20.91  5:16 Robbinsdale Armstrong             
   33        2/3     519 Kyle Buck               12   24  4:58.01 16:21.66  5:16 Zumb-MazpKenyWana                 
   34        2/2     525 Chip Sandahl            12   20  4:56.96 16:21.71  5:16 Burnsville                        
   35        2/3     530 Ellis Richardson        11   69  5:06.26 16:22.31  5:17 Roseville                         
   36   18   2/7     592 Matt Volz               12   52  5:03.61 16:22.76  5:17 Lakeville South                   
   37   19   2/7     742 Ben Wilson              12   54  5:03.76 16:24.06  5:17 Alexandria                        
   38        1/1     527 Jon Lambert             12   50  5:03.51 16:26.06  5:18 Wayzata                           
   39        1/1     521 Mohamed Farah           12   17  4:52.96 16:28.36  5:19 Rochester Mayo                    
   40   20   2/7     735 Thomas Ruttger          10   79  5:07.26 16:28.91  5:19 Brainerd                          
   41        1/1     973 Aaron Gorman            12   48  5:03.06 16:28.96  5:19 Park Center                       
   42        1/2     529 Tyler Iverson           11   29  4:59.66 16:29.21  5:19 Moorhead                          
   43        1/1     531 Andrew Hoffmann         11   40  5:01.51 16:29.31  5:19 SpringLk Pk/StAnthony             
   44   21   1/7     662 Wade Hassel             12   57  5:04.56 16:29.81  5:19 Mounds View                       
   45   22   2/7     661 Alex Wrobel             12   77  5:06.96 16:31.36  5:20 Mounds View                       
   46   23   3/7     703 Tim Kojetin             11   53  5:03.71 16:31.61  5:20 Rosemount                         
   47        1/1     541 Noah Delong             12   45  5:02.76 16:31.81  5:20 St Paul Central                   
   48        1/1     518 Richie Mark             12   32  5:00.11 16:33.71  5:20 Red Wing                          
   49        1/1     536 Doug Debold             12   27  4:59.36 16:33.76  5:20 Hopkins                           
   50   24   3/7     694 Isaac Fitzsimmons       12   60  5:05.06 16:34.91  5:21 Eden Prairie                      
   51   25   3/7     732 Tyler Rose              11   82  5:08.31 16:35.26  5:21 Brainerd                          
   52   26   2/7     602 Mitch Weegman           12   73  5:06.56 16:36.31  5:21 Winona                            
   53        1/1     542 Keagan Marble           12   28  4:59.41 16:36.86  5:21 Waseca                            
   54   27   4/7     704 Mike Bumgarner          12   38  5:00.86 16:37.56  5:22 Rosemount                         
   55   28   1/7     652 Jeff Lee                11   80  5:07.26 16:38.01  5:22 Stillwater                        
   56        2/2     550 Jakob Lindaas           10   76  5:06.81 16:40.36  5:22 Moorhead                          
   57        1/1     539 Ryan Baumgartner        11   36  5:00.71 16:41.71  5:23 Blaine                            
   58   29   1/7     722 Scott Behling           11   49  5:03.06 16:42.46  5:23 Duluth East                       
   59   30   6/7     616 Andrew Nicklawsky       11   64  5:05.76 16:42.56  5:23 Willmar                           
   60        1/1     535 Ryan Evans              10   70  5:06.26 16:42.76  5:23 Centennial                        
   61   31   1/7     711 Nick Ramberg            12   65  5:06.01 16:44.01  5:24 North Branch                      
   62        1/1     547 Mike Callan             11   30  4:59.81 16:44.31  5:24 Park                              
   63   32   4/7     693 John Davis              12   56  5:04.01 16:44.61  5:24 Eden Prairie                      
   64        1/1     537 Adam Schmidt            10   89  5:10.06 16:45.96  5:24 Andover                           
   65        1/2     557 Nick Nygaard            11   43  5:02.71 16:46.31  5:24 StMichael-Albertville             
   66        3/3     523 Andy Wendroth           12   39  5:01.41 16:46.86  5:25 Zumb-MazpKenyWana                 
   67   33   2/7     682 Andy Hawkinson          12   44  5:02.71 16:48.71  5:25 Osseo                             
   68   34   3/7     593 Jimmy Backes            12  119  5:16.91 16:48.81  5:25 Lakeville South                   
   69        1/1     549 Harry Backlund          12   22  4:57.31 16:49.31  5:25 St Paul Highland Park             
   70   35   1/7     622 Zac Mellon              10  111  5:15.56 16:49.91  5:26 Buffalo                           
   71        3/3     538 Luke Toso               12   74  5:06.56 16:50.81  5:26 Roseville                         
   72   36   4/7     734 Luke Delaney            11  117  5:16.81 16:51.66  5:26 Brainerd                          
   73   37   3/7     605 Jon-Micheal Brandt       9   71  5:06.51 16:51.91  5:26 Winona                            
   74        2/2     540 Pat Brown               12   33  5:00.11 16:53.11  5:27 Benilde St. Margaret              
   75        1/2     552 Luke Albares            11   55  5:03.91 16:53.26  5:27 Monticello                        
   76   38   2/7     654 Peter Corcoran          11   94  5:10.51 16:53.26  5:27 Stillwater                        
   77   39   3/7     743 Adam Noll               12   81  5:07.31 16:54.76  5:27 Alexandria                        
   78   40   2/7     672 Emmu Wakai               9   59  5:04.91 16:55.21  5:27 Robbinsdale Armstrong             
   79        2/2     555 Neil Albares            12   46  5:03.01 16:55.21  5:27 Monticello                        
   80   41   5/7     705 Chris Massey            10   67  5:06.06 16:55.56  5:27 Rosemount                         
   81   42   4/7     597 Kevin Ragborg           12  116  5:16.36 16:55.91  5:27 Lakeville South                   
   82   43   2/7     621 Ben Rodriquez           11   99  5:11.86 16:56.36  5:28 Buffalo                           
   83   44   3/7     673 Charlie Lapham          11   72  5:06.51 16:56.86  5:28 Robbinsdale Armstrong             
   84   45   3/7     665 Nate Hopkins            11   83  5:08.36 16:56.96  5:28 Mounds View                       
   85        1/1     553 David Jorgensen         12   93  5:10.41 16:59.86  5:29 Woodbury                          
   86   46   6/7     706 Mike Warweg             12   85  5:09.26 17:00.66  5:29 Rosemount                         
   87   47   3/7     655 Josh Kaul               11   78  5:07.16 17:00.71  5:29 Stillwater                        
   88   48   4/7     604 Jake Dornfeld           12   92  5:10.36 17:01.06  5:29 Winona                            
   89   49   5/7     603 Erik Blomsness          11   84  5:08.66 17:02.31  5:30 Winona                            
   90   50   7/7     707 Matt Thooft             11  125  5:17.66 17:02.61  5:30 Rosemount                         
   91   51   4/7     657 Reid Gilbertson         11   97  5:11.26 17:04.26  5:30 Stillwater                        
   92        1/1     548 Pat Richie              10   86  5:09.71 17:05.56  5:31 Grand Rapids                      
   93   52   4/7     664 Mike Shellendich        12   95  5:10.71 17:06.11  5:31 Mounds View                       
   94   53   5/7     696 Bobby Davis             10  102  5:12.96 17:07.06  5:31 Eden Prairie                      
   95   54   5/7     733 Mitch Lorenz            11  120  5:16.96 17:08.66  5:32 Brainerd                          
   96        1/1     558 Dylan King              12   75  5:06.71 17:09.36  5:32 Princeton                         
   97   55   5/7     663 Raleigh Morgan          11   96  5:10.91 17:11.66  5:33 Mounds View                       
   98   56   7/7     617 Scott Boros             12   87  5:09.81 17:13.46  5:33 Willmar                           
   99   57   3/7     683 Max Robinson            11  106  5:14.41 17:14.51  5:33 Osseo                             
  100        1/1     546 Josh Myers              12   63  5:05.66 17:14.81  5:34 Shakopee                          
  101   58   2/7     723 James Goodenberger      12  123  5:17.41 17:15.26  5:34 Duluth East                       
  102        1/1     556 Zach Hunter             12  103  5:13.61 17:16.01  5:34 Chisago Lakes                     
  103   59   5/7     594 Stu Lombardo            10  127  5:18.11 17:16.31  5:34 Lakeville South                   
  104   60   5/7     653 Rio Bailey              10  121  5:17.11 17:16.61  5:34 Stillwater                        
  105   61   2/7     712 Jj Koerber              12  104  5:13.81 17:17.36  5:34 North Branch                      
  106   62   4/7     684 Jason Unold              9  107  5:14.46 17:18.01  5:35 Osseo                             
  107        2/2     551 Jeremy Kuhn             12   47  5:03.01 17:18.56  5:35 StMichael-Albertville             
  108   63   6/7     669 Erik Anderson           11  101  5:12.71 17:20.71  5:35 Mounds View                       
  109   64   3/7     713 Ryan Norman             10  105  5:13.81 17:21.31  5:36 North Branch                      
  110   65   6/7     595 Hans Nygren             11  157  5:29.86 17:21.31  5:36 Lakeville South                   
  111   66   7/7     596 Derek Schlager          10  156  5:29.61 17:22.21  5:36 Lakeville South                   
  112   67   4/7     675 Christian Labissoniere  11  100  5:12.16 17:22.31  5:36 Robbinsdale Armstrong             
  113   68   6/7     656 Lucas Zenk               9  122  5:17.36 17:26.71  5:37 Stillwater                        
  114   69   1/7     632 Chris Schmitz           11  115  5:16.21 17:27.46  5:38 Eagan                             
  115   70   6/7     695 Reed Golden             11  112  5:15.81 17:27.76  5:38 Eden Prairie                      
  116   71   4/7     747 Josh Hobbs              10  131  5:19.61 17:27.96  5:38 Alexandria                        
  117   72   4/7     714 Mike Heidelberger       10   90  5:10.06 17:31.11  5:39 North Branch                      
  118   73   3/7     644 Scott Vaughn            11  108  5:15.06 17:31.21  5:39 Henry Sibley                      
  119   74   3/7     725 Ben Bayer               12  141  5:23.01 17:31.71  5:39 Duluth East                       
  120   75   5/7     744 Jake Sieve              12  130  5:19.41 17:34.01  5:40 Alexandria                        
  121   76   6/7     745 Garret Haggerty          9  139  5:22.56 17:37.01  5:41 Alexandria                        
  122   77   2/7     633 Bobby Vyvyan            12   98  5:11.61 17:37.46  5:41 Eagan                             
  123   78   5/7     674 Adam Depaolis           10   62  5:05.31 17:38.01  5:41 Robbinsdale Armstrong             
  124   79   4/7     643 Josh Eide               10   88  5:10.01 17:41.06  5:42 Henry Sibley                      
  125   80   3/7     624 Brett Hack              12  136  5:21.51 17:41.66  5:42 Buffalo                           
  126   81   6/7     676 Andy Clasen             11  129  5:19.01 17:41.66  5:42 Robbinsdale Armstrong             
  127   82   4/7     623 Connor Flynn            12  114  5:16.11 17:41.86  5:42 Buffalo                           
  128        1/1     554 Joe Fisketti            12  124  5:17.51 17:45.11  5:43 Duluth Central                    
  129   83   5/7     685 Zach Higgins            12  110  5:15.41 17:45.11  5:43 Osseo                             
  130   84   5/7     715 Brandon Nagle           12  109  5:15.21 17:49.71  5:45 North Branch                      
  131   85   5/7     626 Lucas Rogness           12  151  5:28.21 17:50.71  5:45 Buffalo                           
  132   86   6/7     737 Gunner Johnson           9  148  5:24.86 17:52.91  5:46 Brainerd                          
  133   87   6/7     625 Aaron Oie               10  145  5:24.11 17:52.96  5:46 Buffalo                           
  134   88   6/7     606 Erik Chapman             9  137  5:21.61 17:53.56  5:46 Winona                            
  135   89   4/7     727 Matt Florestano         10  149  5:25.76 17:53.91  5:46 Duluth East                       
  136   90   7/7     736 Jimmy Dean               9  147  5:24.81 17:54.06  5:46 Brainerd                          
  137   91   6/7     686 Jacob Gifford           11  134  5:20.61 17:54.96  5:46 Osseo                             
  138   92   7/7     677 Kyle Janda              11  135  5:21.36 17:56.46  5:47 Robbinsdale Armstrong             
  139   93   3/7     635 Mitch Nass              10  132  5:19.71 17:57.11  5:47 Eagan                             
  140   94   7/7     607 Patrick Sauers          12  138  5:22.51 17:57.76  5:47 Winona                            
  141   95   4/7     631 Mark Sinclair           11  126  5:17.86 17:58.41  5:48 Eagan                             
  142   96   5/7     728 Alex Slobodyan          12  153  5:28.51 18:00.66  5:48 Duluth East                       
  143   97   7/7     666 Aaron Thompson          12  118  5:16.81 18:01.91  5:49 Mounds View                       
  144   98   7/7     697 Justin Rose             12  113  5:15.86 18:05.41  5:50 Eden Prairie                      
  145        2/2     559 Adam Wetschka           12  142  5:23.66 18:06.11  5:50 Cretin-Derham Hall                
  146   99   5/7     954 Michael Unruh            9  143  5:23.66 18:07.46  5:51 Henry Sibley                      
  147  100   5/7     637 Eddie Demasters         10  150  5:26.81 18:07.76  5:51 Eagan                             
  148  101   7/7     746 Riley Gustafson         10  146  5:24.41 18:12.26  5:52 Alexandria                        
  149  102   7/7     687 Brian Schoenrock        11  133  5:20.56 18:12.56  5:52 Osseo                             
  150        1/1     543 Nick Jamnick            12   91  5:10.16 18:14.86  5:53 Becker                            
  151  103   6/7     645 Ryan Macey              12  144  5:23.96 18:15.76  5:53 Henry Sibley                      
  152  104   6/7     634 Brent Vyvyan            12  128  5:18.31 18:20.21  5:55 Eagan                             
  153  105   6/7     716 Cody Good               12  154  5:29.51 18:24.71  5:56 North Branch                      
  154  106   6/7     729 Reuben Verdoljak        10  160  5:32.41 18:36.91  6:00 Duluth East                       
  155  107   7/7     647 Max Morgen              12  155  5:29.51 18:44.36  6:02 Henry Sibley                      
  156  108   7/7     636 Ben Anderson            12  152  5:28.26 18:48.36  6:04 Eagan                             
  157  109   7/7     724 Andy Kilpo              12  140  5:22.86 18:49.46  6:04 Duluth East                       
  158  110   7/7     659 Nate Shields            12  161  5:33.21 19:01.26  6:08 Stillwater                        
  159  111   7/7     717 Aaron Cedergren         12  159  5:32.21 19:06.56  6:10 North Branch                      
  160  112   7/7     627 Kevin Hayes             10  158  5:32.11 19:31.16  6:17 Buffalo                           
  161        1/1     545 Pat Bigaouette          11   35  5:00.56                Chaska                            
                                              
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   TEAM SCORES
                                      Final
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    41  Willmar                           (  15:49.80  1:19:09.00)
================================================
  1      3  Kaafi Adeys 12                  15:30.46
  2      5  Abdi Awale 12                   15:36.36
  3      9  Mahad Hassan 10                 15:53.96
  4     11  Mohamed Bedel 12                15:56.86
  5     13  Mustafa Yusuf 12                16:09.06
  6   ( 30) Andrew Nicklawsky 11            16:42.56
  7   ( 56) Scott Boros 12                  17:13.46
   
  2.   114  Rosemount                         (  16:26.80  1:22:14.00)
================================================
  1      7  Jordan Carlson 11               15:46.16
  2     16  Obai Hussein 11                 16:20.61
  3     23  Tim Kojetin 11                  16:31.61
  4     27  Mike Bumgarner 12               16:37.56
  5     41  Chris Massey 10                 16:55.56
  6   ( 46) Mike Warweg 12                  17:00.66
  7   ( 50) Matt Thooft 11                  17:02.61
   
  3.   119  Eden Prairie                      (  16:21.40  1:21:47.00)
================================================
  1      4  Ryan Little 12                  15:32.86
  2      6  Jackson Willey 12               15:45.16
  3     24  Isaac Fitzsimmons 12            16:34.91
  4     32  John Davis 12                   16:44.61
  5     53  Bobby Davis 10                  17:07.06
  6   ( 70) Reed Golden 11                  17:27.76
  7   ( 98) Justin Rose 12                  18:05.41
   
  4.   145  Brainerd                          (  16:36.60  1:23:03.00)
================================================
  1     10  Justin Tyner 12                 15:56.86
  2     20  Thomas Ruttger 10               16:28.91
  3     25  Tyler Rose 11                   16:35.26
  4     36  Luke Delaney 11                 16:51.66
  5     54  Mitch Lorenz 11                 17:08.66
  6   ( 86) Gunner Johnson  9               17:52.91
  7   ( 90) Jimmy Dean  9                   17:54.06
   
  5.   162  Winona                            (  16:34.00  1:22:50.00)
================================================
  1      2  Elliot Heath 12                 15:15.11
  2     26  Mitch Weegman 12                16:36.31
  3     37  Jon-Micheal Brandt  9           16:51.91
  4     48  Jake Dornfeld 12                17:01.06
  5     49  Erik Blomsness 11               17:02.31
  6   ( 88) Erik Chapman  9                 17:53.56
  7   ( 94) Patrick Sauers 12               17:57.76
   
  6.   165  Lakeville South                   (  16:41.60  1:23:28.00)
================================================
  1     12  Paul Hilsen 12                  16:02.31
  2     18  Matt Volz 12                    16:22.76
  3     34  Jimmy Backes 12                 16:48.81
  4     42  Kevin Ragborg 12                16:55.91
  5     59  Stu Lombardo 10                 17:16.31
  6   ( 65) Hans Nygren 11                  17:21.31
  7   ( 66) Derek Schlager 10               17:22.21
   
  7.   195  Mounds View                       (  16:51.60  1:24:18.00)
================================================
  1     21  Wade Hassel 12                  16:29.81
  2     22  Alex Wrobel 12                  16:31.36
  3     45  Nate Hopkins 11                 16:56.96
  4     52  Mike Shellendich 12             17:06.11
  5     55  Raleigh Morgan 11               17:11.66
  6   ( 63) Erik Anderson 11                17:20.71
  7   ( 97) Aaron Thompson 12               18:01.91
   
  8.   219  Alexandria                        (  16:56.20  1:24:41.00)
================================================
  1     15  Drew Paradis 10                 16:17.11
  2     19  Ben Wilson 12                   16:24.06
  3     39  Adam Noll 12                    16:54.76
  4     71  Josh Hobbs 10                   17:27.96
  5     75  Jake Sieve 12                   17:34.01
  6   ( 76) Garret Haggerty  9              17:37.01
  7   (101) Riley Gustafson 10              18:12.26
   
  9.   224  Stillwater                        (  16:59.20  1:24:56.00)
================================================
  1     28  Jeff Lee 11                     16:38.01
  2     38  Peter Corcoran 11               16:53.26
  3     47  Josh Kaul 11                    17:00.71
  4     51  Reid Gilbertson 11              17:04.26
  5     60  Rio Bailey 10                   17:16.61
  6   ( 68) Lucas Zenk  9                   17:26.71
  7   (110) Nate Shields 12                 19:01.26
   
 10.   246  Robbinsdale Armstrong             (  17:03.20  1:25:16.00)
================================================
  1     17  Brandon Lewis 12                16:20.91
  2     40  Emmu Wakai  9                   16:55.21
  3     44  Charlie Lapham 11               16:56.86
  4     67  Christian Labissoniere 11       17:22.31
  5     78  Adam Depaolis 10                17:38.01
  6   ( 81) Andy Clasen 11                  17:41.66
  7   ( 92) Kyle Janda 11                   17:56.46
   
 11.   249  Osseo                             (  17:05.00  1:25:25.00)
================================================
  1     14  Josh Letofsky 12                16:15.76
  2     33  Andy Hawkinson 12               16:48.71
  3     57  Max Robinson 11                 17:14.51
  4     62  Jason Unold  9                  17:18.01
  5     83  Zach Higgins 12                 17:45.11
  6   ( 91) Jacob Gifford 11                17:54.96
  7   (102) Brian Schoenrock 11             18:12.56
   
 12.   260  Henry Sibley                      (  16:53.00  1:24:25.00)
================================================
  1      1  Jonathan Stublaski 12           15:11.26
  2      8  Nick Saucedo 12                 15:50.56
  3     73  Scott Vaughn 11                 17:31.21
  4     79  Josh Eide 10                    17:41.06
  5     99  Michael Unruh  9                18:07.46
  6   (103) Ryan Macey 12                   18:15.76
  7   (107) Max Morgen 12                   18:44.36
   
 13.   312  North Branch                      (  17:21.40  1:26:47.00)
================================================
  1     31  Nick Ramberg 12                 16:44.01
  2     61  Jj Koerber 12                   17:17.36
  3     64  Ryan Norman 10                  17:21.31
  4     72  Mike Heidelberger 10            17:31.11
  5     84  Brandon Nagle 12                17:49.71
  6   (105) Cody Good 12                    18:24.71
  7   (111) Aaron Cedergren 12              19:06.56
   
 14.   325  Buffalo                           (  17:24.40  1:27:02.00)
================================================
  1     35  Zac Mellon 10                   16:49.91
  2     43  Ben Rodriquez 11                16:56.36
  3     80  Brett Hack 12                   17:41.66
  4     82  Connor Flynn 12                 17:41.86
  5     85  Lucas Rogness 12                17:50.71
  6   ( 87) Aaron Oie 10                    17:52.96
  7   (112) Kevin Hayes 10                  19:31.16
   
 15.   346  Duluth East                       (  17:29.20  1:27:26.00)
================================================
  1     29  Scott Behling 11                16:42.46
  2     58  James Goodenberger 12           17:15.26
  3     74  Ben Bayer 12                    17:31.71
  4     89  Matt Florestano 10              17:53.91
  5     96  Alex Slobodyan 12               18:00.66
  6   (106) Reuben Verdoljak 10             18:36.91
  7   (109) Andy Kilpo 12                   18:49.46
   
 16.   434  Eagan                             (  17:50.20  1:29:11.00)
================================================
  1     69  Chris Schmitz 11                17:27.46
  2     77  Bobby Vyvyan 12                 17:37.46
  3     93  Mitch Nass 10                   17:57.11
  4     95  Mark Sinclair 11                17:58.41
  5    100  Eddie Demasters 10              18:07.76
  6   (104) Brent Vyvyan 12                 18:20.21
  7   (108) Ben Anderson 12                 18:48.36



                                              
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   TEAM SCORES
                                  After 1 Mile
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    42  Willmar                           (   4:56.40    24:42.00)
================================================
  1      5  Kaafi Adeys 12                   4:50.91
  2      6  Abdi Awale 12                    4:51.91
  3      7  Mustafa Yusuf 12                 4:56.51
  4     11  Mahad Hassan 10                  5:00.11
  5     13  Mohamed Bedel 12                 5:00.76
  6   ( 29) Andrew Nicklawsky 11             5:05.76
  7   ( 44) Scott Boros 12                   5:09.81
   
  2.    94  Rosemount                         (   5:03.00    25:15.00)
================================================
  1      9  Jordan Carlson 11                4:58.51
  2     14  Mike Bumgarner 12                5:00.86
  3     19  Obai Hussein 11                  5:03.61
  4     21  Tim Kojetin 11                   5:03.71
  5     31  Chris Massey 10                  5:06.06
  6   ( 43) Mike Warweg 12                   5:09.26
  7   ( 77) Matt Thooft 11                   5:17.66
   
  3.   120  Eden Prairie                      (   5:03.20    25:16.00)
================================================
  1      2  Ryan Little 12                   4:50.51
  2     12  Jackson Willey 12                5:00.26
  3     23  John Davis 12                    5:04.01
  4     27  Isaac Fitzsimmons 12             5:05.06
  5     56  Bobby Davis 10                   5:12.96
  6   ( 65) Reed Golden 11                   5:15.81
  7   ( 66) Justin Rose 12                   5:15.86
   
  4.   156  Winona                            (   5:05.00    25:25.00)
================================================
  1      1  Elliot Heath 12                  4:50.11
  2     32  Jon-Micheal Brandt  9            5:06.51
  3     34  Mitch Weegman 12                 5:06.56
  4     42  Erik Blomsness 11                5:08.66
  5     47  Jake Dornfeld 12                 5:10.36
  6   ( 89) Erik Chapman  9                  5:21.61
  7   ( 90) Patrick Sauers 12                5:22.51
   
  5.   166  Robbinsdale Armstrong             (   5:07.20    25:36.00)
================================================
  1     25  Brandon Lewis 12                 5:04.86
  2     26  Emmu Wakai  9                    5:04.91
  3     28  Adam Depaolis 10                 5:05.31
  4     33  Charlie Lapham 11                5:06.51
  5     54  Christian Labissoniere 11        5:12.16
  6   ( 81) Andy Clasen 11                   5:19.01
  7   ( 87) Kyle Janda 11                    5:21.36
   
  6.   199  Mounds View                       (   5:08.60    25:43.00)
================================================
  1     24  Wade Hassel 12                   5:04.56
  2     35  Alex Wrobel 12                   5:06.96
  3     41  Nate Hopkins 11                  5:08.36
  4     49  Mike Shellendich 12              5:10.71
  5     50  Raleigh Morgan 11                5:10.91
  6   ( 55) Erik Anderson 11                 5:12.71
  7   ( 71) Aaron Thompson 12                5:16.81
   
  7.   207  Osseo                             (   5:09.40    25:47.00)
================================================
  1      8  Josh Letofsky 12                 4:57.36
  2     17  Andy Hawkinson 12                5:02.71
  3     59  Max Robinson 11                  5:14.41
  4     60  Jason Unold  9                   5:14.46
  5     63  Zach Higgins 12                  5:15.41
  6   ( 85) Brian Schoenrock 11              5:20.56
  7   ( 86) Jacob Gifford 11                 5:20.61
   
  8.   207  Henry Sibley                      (   5:06.60    25:33.00)
================================================
  1      3  Jonathan Stublaski 12            4:50.56
  2      4  Nick Saucedo 12                  4:50.71
  3     45  Josh Eide 10                     5:10.01
  4     61  Scott Vaughn 11                  5:15.06
  5     94  Michael Unruh  9                 5:23.66
  6   ( 95) Ryan Macey 12                    5:23.96
  7   (106) Max Morgen 12                    5:29.51
   
  9.   236  Brainerd                          (   5:10.60    25:53.00)
================================================
  1     15  Justin Tyner 12                  5:01.71
  2     38  Thomas Ruttger 10                5:07.26
  3     40  Tyler Rose 11                    5:08.31
  4     70  Luke Delaney 11                  5:16.81
  5     73  Mitch Lorenz 11                  5:16.96
  6   ( 98) Jimmy Dean  9                    5:24.81
  7   ( 99) Gunner Johnson  9                5:24.86
   
 10.   242  Alexandria                        (   5:11.00    25:55.00)
================================================
  1     16  Drew Paradis 10                  5:02.21
  2     22  Ben Wilson 12                    5:03.76
  3     39  Adam Noll 12                     5:07.31
  4     82  Jake Sieve 12                    5:19.41
  5     83  Josh Hobbs 10                    5:19.61
  6   ( 91) Garret Haggerty  9               5:22.56
  7   ( 97) Riley Gustafson 10               5:24.41
   
 11.   246  Stillwater                        (   5:11.40    25:57.00)
================================================
  1     36  Josh Kaul 11                     5:07.16
  2     37  Jeff Lee 11                      5:07.26
  3     48  Peter Corcoran 11                5:10.51
  4     51  Reid Gilbertson 11               5:11.26
  5     74  Rio Bailey 10                    5:17.11
  6   ( 75) Lucas Zenk  9                    5:17.36
  7   (112) Nate Shields 12                  5:33.21
   
 12.   250  Lakeville South                   (   5:11.20    25:56.00)
================================================
  1     10  Paul Hilsen 12                   4:58.71
  2     20  Matt Volz 12                     5:03.61
  3     69  Kevin Ragborg 12                 5:16.36
  4     72  Jimmy Backes 12                  5:16.91
  5     79  Stu Lombardo 10                  5:18.11
  6   (107) Derek Schlager 10                5:29.61
  7   (108) Hans Nygren 11                   5:29.86
   
 13.   253  North Branch                      (   5:12.40    26:02.00)
================================================
  1     30  Nick Ramberg 12                  5:06.01
  2     46  Mike Heidelberger 10             5:10.06
  3     57  Jj Koerber 12                    5:13.81
  4     58  Ryan Norman 10                   5:13.81
  5     62  Brandon Nagle 12                 5:15.21
  6   (105) Cody Good 12                     5:29.51
  7   (110) Aaron Cedergren 12               5:32.21
   
 14.   362  Eagan                             (   5:17.20    26:26.00)
================================================
  1     52  Bobby Vyvyan 12                  5:11.61
  2     68  Chris Schmitz 11                 5:16.21
  3     78  Mark Sinclair 11                 5:17.86
  4     80  Brent Vyvyan 12                  5:18.31
  5     84  Mitch Nass 10                    5:19.71
  6   (101) Eddie Demasters 10               5:26.81
  7   (103) Ben Anderson 12                  5:28.26
   
 15.   368  Buffalo                           (   5:18.40    26:32.00)
================================================
  1     53  Ben Rodriquez 11                 5:11.86
  2     64  Zac Mellon 10                    5:15.56
  3     67  Connor Flynn 12                  5:16.11
  4     88  Brett Hack 12                    5:21.51
  5     96  Aaron Oie 10                     5:24.11
  6   (102) Lucas Rogness 12                 5:28.21
  7   (109) Kevin Hayes 10                   5:32.11
   
 16.   379  Duluth East                       (   5:19.00    26:35.00)
================================================
  1     18  Scott Behling 11                 5:03.06
  2     76  James Goodenberger 12            5:17.41
  3     92  Andy Kilpo 12                    5:22.86
  4     93  Ben Bayer 12                     5:23.01
  5    100  Matt Florestano 10               5:25.76
  6   (104) Alex Slobodyan 12                5:28.51
  7   (111) Reuben Verdoljak 10              5:32.41




                      MSHSL State Cross Country Meet- Girls AA                              
                  St Olaf College, Northfield, Minnesota
                             November 4, 2006
Place TmPl Tea/Tot  No.  Name                    Ag Rank Mile     Time     Pace  Team                              
===== ==== ======== ==== ======================= == ==== ======== ======== ===== ================================= 
    1        1/1     911 Alex Gits               12    8  5:39.04 14:15.34  5:45 Edina                             
    2        1/1     927 Laura Hughes             9    3  5:38.49 14:25.04  5:49 Mankato West                      
    3        1/2     913 McKenzie Melander       11    6  5:38.74 14:33.99  5:52 Eastview                          
    4        1/1     912 Danielle Berndt         11    4  5:38.49 14:34.19  5:52 Bloomington Kennedy               
    5        1/1     916 Emily Schwitzer         12    7  5:38.84 14:34.69  5:52 Hopkins                           
    6    1   1/7     751 Michelle Volz           10    2  5:38.44 14:35.19  5:53 Lakeville North                   
    7    2   1/7     771 Meghan Heuer             9    5  5:38.54 14:37.89  5:54 Prior Lake                        
    8    3   1/7     761 Kayla Uphoff             9   14  5:40.44 14:42.24  5:55 Lakeville South                   
    9    4   1/7     811 Katie Moraczewski       10   15  5:41.14 14:42.89  5:56 White Bear Lake                   
   10        1/1     919 Kristin Mork            12   12  5:40.09 14:45.89  5:57 Cambridge-Isanti                  
   11        1/1     948 Megan Lundgren          12   13  5:40.09 14:47.09  5:57 Mankato East                      
   12        1/2     920 Emma Bates               9   25  5:46.54 14:47.39  5:58 Elk River                         
   13    5   1/7     851 Cassy Opitz             10   31  5:47.49 14:47.74  5:58 Eden Prairie                      
   14        1/2     914 Anna Garner             12   10  5:39.44 14:50.24  5:59 Rochester Mayo                    
   15    6   1/7     861 Emily Meese             10   27  5:46.69 14:54.09  6:00 Minnetonka                        
   16        2/2     922 Hilary Noska            10    9  5:39.24 14:54.39  6:00 Rochester Mayo                    
   17    7   2/7     752 Solange Miller          10   16  5:41.84 14:54.94  6:01 Lakeville North                   
   18    8   1/7     781 Brooke Wyffels          11    1  5:31.29 14:55.99  6:01 Marshall                          
   19    9   2/7     772 Sarah Heuer             10   19  5:43.74 14:56.89  6:01 Prior Lake                        
   20   10   1/7     891 Hannah McAllister       10   73  5:55.39 14:57.64  6:02 Brainerd                          
   21   11   2/7     862 Anna Urdahl             12   18  5:43.59 14:58.24  6:02 Minnetonka                        
   22   12   1/7     796 Carrie Lang             10   46  5:50.64 14:59.84  6:03 Woodbury                          
   23   13   2/7     812 Abby Tracy              11   17  5:43.44 15:02.84  6:04 White Bear Lake                   
   24   14   2/7     792 Julia Curry             12   43  5:50.44 15:04.69  6:04 Woodbury                          
   25        1/2     933 Becca Sorenson          11   11  5:39.69 15:04.74  6:05 Cloquet                           
   26   15   1/7     871 Ericka Sell             12   32  5:47.64 15:05.49  6:05 Duluth East                       
   27   16   3/7     791 Lauren Bleyl            10   45  5:50.59 15:07.79  6:06 Woodbury                          
   28   17   4/7     793 Carolyn Wardell         12   47  5:50.89 15:07.99  6:06 Woodbury                          
   29   18   2/7     784 Emily Vankeulen         10   26  5:46.64 15:08.09  6:06 Marshall                          
   30        1/1     934 Julia Holm              12   24  5:46.34 15:10.19  6:07 Northfield                        
   31        1/1     930 Ashley Polson           11   53  5:51.64 15:10.94  6:07 Duluth Denfeld                    
   32   19   1/7     821 Katie Salvatore         12   35  5:49.14 15:12.14  6:07 Roseville                         
   33        2/2     931 Anne Ferguson            8   54  5:52.19 15:13.44  6:08 Eastview                          
   34   20   2/7     853 Megan Smith             12   51  5:51.39 15:14.24  6:08 Eden Prairie                      
   35   21   2/7     822 Emma Gray                8   41  5:49.74 15:17.19  6:10 Roseville                         
   36   22   3/7     852 Rachel Edwards          11   57  5:53.14 15:17.89  6:10 Eden Prairie                      
   37   23   3/7     823 Toni Salvatore          11   56  5:53.04 15:17.94  6:10 Roseville                         
   38   24   3/7     813 Stacy Letourneau        12   21  5:45.14 15:19.24  6:10 White Bear Lake                   
   39        1/1     918 Steph Sjostrom          10   30  5:47.24 15:19.39  6:10 Champlin Park                     
   40   25   2/7     892 Jenna Dean              10   74  5:55.59 15:19.99  6:11 Brainerd                          
   41   26   1/7     905 Kaylee Litch             9   75  5:55.64 15:20.79  6:11 Moorhead                          
   42   27   1/7     841 Kate Reins              12   84  5:56.69 15:21.34  6:11 Osseo                             
   43        1/1     921 Victoria Paulson         9   37  5:49.44 15:21.94  6:11 Owatonna                          
   44   28   5/7     795 Stephanie Lanik         10   49  5:51.34 15:22.59  6:12 Woodbury                          
   45        1/3     915 Carolyn Baird           12   28  5:47.19 15:23.34  6:12 Stillwater                        
   46        1/1     943 Laura Docherty          11   38  5:49.49 15:26.39  6:13 Cretin-Derham Hall                
   47   29   3/7     783 Taylor Bloome            9   39  5:49.54 15:27.54  6:14 Marshall                          
   48   30   3/7     863 Colette Celichowski      8   67  5:54.99 15:27.89  6:14 Minnetonka                        
   49   31   4/7     864 Abby Emmans             10   76  5:55.69 15:28.49  6:14 Minnetonka                        
   50        2/2     944 Elizabeth Dargay        10   69  5:55.09 15:29.24  6:14 Elk River                         
   51   32   2/7     903 Rachel Mjones           11   88  5:57.44 15:29.54  6:14 Moorhead                          
   52   33   1/7     831 Cassie Egler            12   34  5:49.09 15:29.79  6:15 Maple Grove                       
   53   34   1/7     801 Taylor Berg             10   63  5:54.64 15:31.09  6:15 Eagan                             
   54   35   3/7     773 Grace Chandler           8   48  5:51.19 15:31.54  6:15 Prior Lake                        
   55        1/2     950 Julia Harrison           8   55  5:52.99 15:31.54  6:15 Mound Westonka                    
   56   36   3/7     902 Hannah Stordahl         11   80  5:56.34 15:31.89  6:15 Moorhead                          
   57   37   4/7     774 Paige Foster             9   20  5:44.74 15:32.39  6:16 Prior Lake                        
   58   38   4/7     855 Stephanie Geis          10   66  5:54.94 15:32.89  6:16 Eden Prairie                      
   59   39   4/7     904 Leah Hansen             10   77  5:55.94 15:33.64  6:16 Moorhead                          
   60   40   5/7     865 Clare Boyer             12   70  5:55.09 15:33.79  6:16 Minnetonka                        
   61   41   1/7     881 Lexi Thompson           11   44  5:50.54 15:36.69  6:17 StMichael-Albertville             
   62        2/3     917 Caitlin Hewes            9   40  5:49.54 15:37.84  6:18 Stillwater                        
   63   42   2/7     833 Whitney Hines           12   59  5:53.74 15:38.44  6:18 Maple Grove                       
   64   43   3/7     832 Abbie Weigel             9   62  5:54.44 15:38.49  6:18 Maple Grove                       
   65   44   4/7     785 Laura Johnson           12   60  5:53.99 15:38.59  6:18 Marshall                          
   66   45   5/7     782 Alexis Boyd              8   22  5:46.04 15:39.14  6:18 Marshall                          
   67        3/3     928 Katy Sly                11   50  5:51.34 15:39.49  6:18 Stillwater                        
   68        1/2     924 Lisa Wegman             11   65  5:54.84 15:40.54  6:19 Dover-Eyota StCharles             
   69        2/2     946 Amy Campbell             7   78  5:56.04 15:41.59  6:19 Cloquet                           
   70        1/1     932 Sierra McCauley         11   36  5:49.39 15:41.74  6:19 Apple Valley                      
   71        1/1     938 Haylie Zenner            7   81  5:56.34 15:41.89  6:19 Fergus Falls                      
   72        1/1     929 Kayla Gudmundson        10   71  5:55.29 15:42.24  6:20 Becker                            
   73   46   2/7     764 Megan Kilbride           7   92  5:58.54 15:43.14  6:20 Lakeville South                   
   74   47   3/7     755 Michelle Ferguson        8   90  5:57.79 15:44.29  6:20 Lakeville North                   
   75   48   4/7     835 Molly Bjustrom           8   93  5:58.94 15:45.19  6:21 Maple Grove                       
   76        1/1     947 Tatum Garrity            9   89  5:57.54 15:45.54  6:21 Hibbing                           
   77        1/1     940 Caitlyn Dingmann        10   29  5:47.19 15:45.79  6:21 ROCORI                            
   78   49   3/7     894 Megan Homes              8   98  6:01.44 15:46.34  6:21 Brainerd                          
   79   50   5/7     857 Taylor Bates            10   72  5:55.34 15:47.49  6:22 Eden Prairie                      
   80   51   4/7     757 Beth Ohrt               12  122  6:09.54 15:47.54  6:22 Lakeville North                   
   81   52   3/7     763 Taylor Donnelly          8   97  5:59.89 15:49.89  6:23 Lakeville South                   
   82        1/1     936 Morgan Illikainen        8   85  5:57.14 15:50.69  6:23 Grand Rapids                      
   83   53   2/7     842 Tina Ewing              10  101  6:03.24 15:50.89  6:23 Osseo                             
   84   54   3/7     844 Molly Robinson           8  102  6:03.24 15:52.39  6:24 Osseo                             
   85        1/1     937 Nicole Westphal         10   42  5:49.84 15:52.69  6:24 Park                              
   86   55   4/7     814 Maggie Desmet            9   96  5:59.84 15:53.09  6:24 White Bear Lake                   
   87   56   4/7     843 Michele Boursier        11  100  6:03.19 15:53.24  6:24 Osseo                             
   88        1/1     942 Kayla Johnson            9  109  6:04.64 15:54.24  6:24 St. Francis                       
   89        2/2     923 Kelly Hurtis            10   68  5:54.99 15:54.74  6:25 Dover-Eyota StCharles             
   90   57   5/7     753 Maria Ferguson          10   86  5:57.14 15:55.19  6:25 Lakeville North                   
   91   58   4/7     895 Anna Gessell             8  116  6:08.24 15:56.44  6:25 Brainerd                          
   92        1/2     939 Kate Sanders             9  118  6:08.49 15:57.64  6:26 Robbinsdale Armstrong             
   93   59   5/7     836 Brenna Horn             10  113  6:06.64 15:58.39  6:26 Maple Grove                       
   94   60   6/7     856 Faith Brisbois          10   64  5:54.69 15:59.74  6:27 Eden Prairie                      
   95   61   5/7     893 Courtney Wing            9  119  6:08.74 15:59.74  6:27 Brainerd                          
   96   62   2/7     803 Serraya Brautigam       11   61  5:54.29 16:02.54  6:28 Eagan                             
   97   63   5/7     777 Taylor Scholl            7  132  6:13.64 16:04.29  6:28 Prior Lake                        
   98   64   6/7     794 Lauren Domski            8   94  5:59.24 16:04.44  6:29 Woodbury                          
   99   65   2/7     882 Sarah Grindele          12   79  5:56.24 16:05.29  6:29 StMichael-Albertville             
  100   66   5/7     845 Kellie McCullough        9  110  6:06.04 16:05.79  6:29 Osseo                             
  101        2/2     952 Paige Sotirin            9   87  5:57.29 16:05.89  6:29 Mound Westonka                    
  102        1/1     953 Megan Ackerman           9  114  6:07.84 16:06.29  6:29 Buffalo                           
  103   67   6/7     834 Bridget Hines           12   95  5:59.59 16:07.09  6:30 Maple Grove                       
  104        1/2     926 Heidi Peterson           9  104  6:03.49 16:10.19  6:31 Sartell                           
  105   68   5/7     815 Leslie Schroeder         8  111  6:06.24 16:10.84  6:31 White Bear Lake                   
  106   69   2/7     874 Sarah Allen             10  121  6:09.24 16:11.49  6:31 Duluth East                       
  107   70   4/7     825 Sophia Salmanpour        8  105  6:03.49 16:11.94  6:32 Roseville                         
  108   71   6/7     866 Rachel Hoerauf           9   99  6:02.24 16:12.84  6:32 Minnetonka                        
  109   72   5/7     826 Betsy Cogan              8  106  6:03.74 16:13.14  6:32 Roseville                         
  110   73   3/7     884 Emily Nygaard            9  120  6:09.09 16:13.19  6:32 StMichael-Albertville             
  111   74   5/7     901 Amber Henne             12  107  6:04.14 16:13.29  6:32 Moorhead                          
  112   75   6/7     824 Megan Foss              10  103  6:03.34 16:13.44  6:32 Roseville                         
  113   76   3/7     802 Jenny Piskar            12  123  6:09.64 16:13.44  6:32 Eagan                             
  114   77   3/7     875 Bria Kask               11  127  6:10.74 16:13.94  6:32 Duluth East                       
  115        1/1     951 Kayla Morisette          7  125  6:10.19 16:14.19  6:32 Tartan                            
  116   78   7/7     797 Darby Baranick           7   91  5:58.14 16:15.69  6:33 Woodbury                          
  117   79   7/7     854 Laura Platner           11   58  5:53.44 16:15.94  6:33 Eden Prairie                      
  118        1/1     925 Marissa Dahlquist       12   33  5:48.39 16:17.19  6:34 Coon Rapids                       
  119   80   4/7     873 Kate McDonald           12  128  6:11.49 16:20.09  6:35 Duluth East                       
  120   81   4/7     883 Megan Beaudry           10   83  5:56.64 16:21.59  6:35 StMichael-Albertville             
  121   82   5/7     872 Karli Miller            12  130  6:12.74 16:23.34  6:36 Duluth East                       
  122        1/1     945 Suzanna Kearns           9  124  6:09.84 16:23.39  6:36 Benilde St. Margaret              
  123   83   6/7     756 Brooke Campbell         10  108  6:04.34 16:27.14  6:38 Lakeville North                   
  124   84   6/7     877 Marian Lund              9  129  6:12.09 16:28.24  6:38 Duluth East                       
  125   85   4/7     805 Jessica Dallager        10  126  6:10.24 16:30.04  6:39 Eagan                             
  126   86   5/7     885 Christine Thorn          7  143  6:18.24 16:30.64  6:39 StMichael-Albertville             
  127   87   6/7     896 Katherine Mueller       11  117  6:08.29 16:31.39  6:39 Brainerd                          
  128   88   4/7     765 Katie Huggins            7  145  6:19.44 16:32.64  6:40 Lakeville South                   
  129   89   7/7     828 Rachel Mason             9  133  6:14.44 16:32.89  6:40 Roseville                         
  130   90   6/7     846 Anna Todey               8  141  6:16.84 16:35.84  6:41 Osseo                             
  131   91   7/7     847 Karyn Leibsch           12  149  6:24.49 16:38.19  6:42 Osseo                             
  132   92   6/7     776 Katie Moen               8  138  6:15.84 16:38.74  6:42 Prior Lake                        
  133   93   6/7     907 Morgan Christian         9  135  6:14.84 16:39.59  6:43 Moorhead                          
  134   94   5/7     804 Natalie Schlagel         9  112  6:06.29 16:42.59  6:44 Eagan                             
  135   95   6/7     806 Christine McIntyre      10  147  6:24.19 16:43.99  6:44 Eagan                             
  136   96   6/7     816 Kim Holtus              11  115  6:07.94 16:44.44  6:45 White Bear Lake                   
  137   97   7/7     837 Hannah Sanborn          10  142  6:17.09 16:48.29  6:46 Maple Grove                       
  138   98   7/7     876 Macey Dorow              8  131  6:13.14 16:49.39  6:47 Duluth East                       
  139   99   7/7     775 Jessica Scheu            9  137  6:15.64 16:50.29  6:47 Prior Lake                        
  140  100   7/7     906 Kelly Brammer            9  150  6:24.69 16:50.64  6:47 Moorhead                          
  141  101   6/7     886 Hali Scott              10  139  6:16.24 16:52.49  6:48 StMichael-Albertville             
  142        2/2     941 Carly Rasmussen          9  140  6:16.74 16:52.99  6:48 Robbinsdale Armstrong             
  143  102   7/7     807 Leah Junker             11  148  6:24.39 16:53.19  6:48 Eagan                             
  144  103   7/7     897 Kacie Bahr              11  151  6:24.79 16:55.24  6:49 Brainerd                          
  145  104   6/7     788 Amelia Kraft             9  136  6:15.44 16:57.84  6:50 Marshall                          
  146  105   7/7     817 Brianna Waldvogel       11  134  6:14.44 16:59.84  6:51 White Bear Lake                   
  147        2/2     935 Hannah Kellerman         9   82  5:56.49 17:04.99  6:53 Sartell                           
  148  106   7/7     887 Niki Cote'               9  152  6:25.39 17:19.69  6:59 StMichael-Albertville             
  149  107   7/7     786 Kate Geraets            11  144  6:18.49 17:23.54  7:00 Marshall                          
  150  108   5/7     766 Marielle Green          12  153  6:30.99 17:27.84  7:02 Lakeville South                   
  151  109   6/7     768 Lindsay Bjornstad       12  154  6:35.84 17:46.29  7:10 Lakeville South                   
  152  110   7/7     867 Lindsey Labelle         11  146  6:24.04 17:54.34  7:13 Minnetonka                        
  153  111   7/7     769 Kjerstin Koch           12  155  6:39.89 18:28.39  7:26 Lakeville South                   
  154  112   7/7     754 Nicole Flack            10   52  5:51.54 18:42.99  7:32 Lakeville North                   
  155        1/1     949 Kaila Urick              8   23  5:46.04                Chaska                            
                                              
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   TEAM SCORES
                                      Final
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    87  Woodbury                          (  15:08.80  1:15:44.00)
================================================
  1     12  Carrie Lang 10                  14:59.84
  2     14  Julia Curry 12                  15:04.69
  3     16  Lauren Bleyl 10                 15:07.79
  4     17  Carolyn Wardell 12              15:07.99
  5     28  Stephanie Lanik 10              15:22.59
  6   ( 64) Lauren Domski  8                16:04.44
  7   ( 78) Darby Baranick  7               16:15.69
   
  2.   118  Minnetonka                        (  15:17.00  1:16:25.00)
================================================
  1      6  Emily Meese 10                  14:54.09
  2     11  Anna Urdahl 12                  14:58.24
  3     30  Colette Celichowski  8          15:27.89
  4     31  Abby Emmans 10                  15:28.49
  5     40  Clare Boyer 12                  15:33.79
  6   ( 71) Rachel Hoerauf  9               16:12.84
  7   (110) Lindsey Labelle 11              17:54.34
   
  3.   135  Eden Prairie                      (  15:20.40  1:16:42.00)
================================================
  1      5  Cassy Opitz 10                  14:47.74
  2     20  Megan Smith 12                  15:14.24
  3     22  Rachel Edwards 11               15:17.89
  4     38  Stephanie Geis 10               15:32.89
  5     50  Taylor Bates 10                 15:47.49
  6   ( 60) Faith Brisbois 10               15:59.74
  7   ( 79) Laura Platner 11                16:15.94
   
  4.   144  Marshall                          (  15:22.40  1:16:52.00)
================================================
  1      8  Brooke Wyffels 11               14:55.99
  2     18  Emily Vankeulen 10              15:08.09
  3     29  Taylor Bloome  9                15:27.54
  4     44  Laura Johnson 12                15:38.59
  5     45  Alexis Boyd  8                  15:39.14
  6   (104) Amelia Kraft  9                 16:57.84
  7   (107) Kate Geraets 11                 17:23.54
   
  5.   146  Prior Lake                        (  15:21.00  1:16:45.00)
================================================
  1      2  Meghan Heuer  9                 14:37.89
  2      9  Sarah Heuer 10                  14:56.89
  3     35  Grace Chandler  8               15:31.54
  4     37  Paige Foster  9                 15:32.39
  5     63  Taylor Scholl  7                16:04.29
  6   ( 92) Katie Moen  8                   16:38.74
  7   ( 99) Jessica Scheu  9                16:50.29
   
  6.   163  Lakeville North                   (  15:24.00  1:17:00.00)
================================================
  1      1  Michelle Volz 10                14:35.19
  2      7  Solange Miller 10               14:54.94
  3     47  Michelle Ferguson  8            15:44.29
  4     51  Beth Ohrt 12                    15:47.54
  5     57  Maria Ferguson 10               15:55.19
  6   ( 83) Brooke Campbell 10              16:27.14
  7   (112) Nicole Flack 10                 18:42.99
   
  7.   164  White Bear Lake                   (  15:26.20  1:17:11.00)
================================================
  1      4  Katie Moraczewski 10            14:42.89
  2     13  Abby Tracy 11                   15:02.84
  3     24  Stacy Letourneau 12             15:19.24
  4     55  Maggie Desmet  9                15:53.09
  5     68  Leslie Schroeder  8             16:10.84
  6   ( 96) Kim Holtus 11                   16:44.44
  7   (105) Brianna Waldvogel 11            16:59.84
   
  8.   203  Brainerd                          (  15:36.40  1:18:02.00)
================================================
  1     10  Hannah McAllister 10            14:57.64
  2     25  Jenna Dean 10                   15:19.99
  3     49  Megan Homes  8                  15:46.34
  4     58  Anna Gessell  8                 15:56.44
  5     61  Courtney Wing  9                15:59.74
  6   ( 87) Katherine Mueller 11            16:31.39
  7   (103) Kacie Bahr 11                   16:55.24
   
  9.   205  Roseville                         (  15:39.00  1:18:15.00)
================================================
  1     19  Katie Salvatore 12              15:12.14
  2     21  Emma Gray  8                    15:17.19
  3     23  Toni Salvatore 11               15:17.94
  4     70  Sophia Salmanpour  8            16:11.94
  5     72  Betsy Cogan  8                  16:13.14
  6   ( 75) Megan Foss 10                   16:13.44
  7   ( 89) Rachel Mason  9                 16:32.89
   
 10.   207  Moorhead                          (  15:38.20  1:18:11.00)
================================================
  1     26  Kaylee Litch  9                 15:20.79
  2     32  Rachel Mjones 11                15:29.54
  3     36  Hannah Stordahl 11              15:31.89
  4     39  Leah Hansen 10                  15:33.64
  5     74  Amber Henne 12                  16:13.29
  6   ( 93) Morgan Christian  9             16:39.59
  7   (100) Kelly Brammer  9                16:50.64
   
 11.   225  Maple Grove                       (  15:42.60  1:18:33.00)
================================================
  1     33  Cassie Egler 12                 15:29.79
  2     42  Whitney Hines 12                15:38.44
  3     43  Abbie Weigel  9                 15:38.49
  4     48  Molly Bjustrom  8               15:45.19
  5     59  Brenna Horn 10                  15:58.39
  6   ( 67) Bridget Hines 12                16:07.09
  7   ( 97) Hannah Sanborn 10               16:48.29
   
 12.   256  Osseo                             (  15:49.20  1:19:06.00)
================================================
  1     27  Kate Reins 12                   15:21.34
  2     53  Tina Ewing 10                   15:50.89
  3     54  Molly Robinson  8               15:52.39
  4     56  Michele Boursier 11             15:53.24
  5     66  Kellie McCullough  9            16:05.79
  6   ( 90) Anna Todey  8                   16:35.84
  7   ( 91) Karyn Leibsch 12                16:38.19
   
 13.   297  Lakeville South                   (  16:03.60  1:20:18.00)
================================================
  1      3  Kayla Uphoff  9                 14:42.24
  2     46  Megan Kilbride  7               15:43.14
  3     52  Taylor Donnelly  8              15:49.89
  4     88  Katie Huggins  7                16:32.64
  5    108  Marielle Green 12               17:27.84
  6   (109) Lindsay Bjornstad 12            17:46.29
  7   (111) Kjerstin Koch 12                18:28.39
   
 14.   323  Duluth East                       (  16:03.40  1:20:17.00)
================================================
  1     15  Ericka Sell 12                  15:05.49
  2     69  Sarah Allen 10                  16:11.49
  3     77  Bria Kask 11                    16:13.94
  4     80  Kate McDonald 12                16:20.09
  5     82  Karli Miller 12                 16:23.34
  6   ( 84) Marian Lund  9                  16:28.24
  7   ( 98) Macey Dorow  8                  16:49.39
   
 15.   346  StMichael-Albertville             (  16:10.00  1:20:50.00)
================================================
  1     41  Lexi Thompson 11                15:36.69
  2     65  Sarah Grindele 12               16:05.29
  3     73  Emily Nygaard  9                16:13.19
  4     81  Megan Beaudry 10                16:21.59
  5     86  Christine Thorn  7              16:30.64
  6   (101) Hali Scott 10                   16:52.49
  7   (106) Niki Cote'  9                   17:19.69
   
 16.   351  Eagan                             (  16:12.60  1:21:03.00)
================================================
  1     34  Taylor Berg 10                  15:31.09
  2     62  Serraya Brautigam 11            16:02.54
  3     76  Jenny Piskar 12                 16:13.44
  4     85  Jessica Dallager 10             16:30.04
  5     94  Natalie Schlagel  9             16:42.59
  6   ( 95) Christine McIntyre 10           16:43.99
  7   (102) Leah Junker 11                  16:53.19



                                              
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   TEAM SCORES
                                  After 1 Mile
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    79  Marshall                          (   5:46.00    28:50.00)
================================================
  1      1  Brooke Wyffels 11                5:31.29
  2     12  Alexis Boyd  8                   5:46.04
  3     13  Emily Vankeulen 10               5:46.64
  4     19  Taylor Bloome  9                 5:49.54
  5     34  Laura Johnson 12                 5:53.99
  6   ( 94) Amelia Kraft  9                  6:15.44
  7   (101) Kate Geraets 11                  6:18.49
   
  2.   120  Woodbury                          (   5:51.20    29:16.00)
================================================
  1     21  Julia Curry 12                   5:50.44
  2     23  Lauren Bleyl 10                  5:50.59
  3     24  Carrie Lang 10                   5:50.64
  4     25  Carolyn Wardell 12               5:50.89
  5     27  Stephanie Lanik 10               5:51.34
  6   ( 55) Darby Baranick  7                5:58.14
  7   ( 58) Lauren Domski  8                 5:59.24
   
  3.   138  Prior Lake                        (   5:50.80    29:14.00)
================================================
  1      3  Meghan Heuer  9                  5:38.54
  2      9  Sarah Heuer 10                   5:43.74
  3     10  Paige Foster  9                  5:44.74
  4     26  Grace Chandler  8                5:51.19
  5     90  Taylor Scholl  7                 6:13.64
  6   ( 95) Jessica Scheu  9                 6:15.64
  7   ( 96) Katie Moen  8                    6:15.84
   
  4.   143  Lakeville North                   (   5:49.80    29:09.00)
================================================
  1      2  Michelle Volz 10                 5:38.44
  2      6  Solange Miller 10                5:41.84
  3     29  Nicole Flack 10                  5:51.54
  4     52  Maria Ferguson 10                5:57.14
  5     54  Michelle Ferguson  8             5:57.79
  6   ( 71) Brooke Campbell 10               6:04.34
  7   ( 82) Beth Ohrt 12                     6:09.54
   
  5.   144  Eden Prairie                      (   5:52.60    29:23.00)
================================================
  1     15  Cassy Opitz 10                   5:47.49
  2     28  Megan Smith 12                   5:51.39
  3     31  Rachel Edwards 11                5:53.14
  4     32  Laura Platner 11                 5:53.44
  5     38  Faith Brisbois 10                5:54.69
  6   ( 39) Stephanie Geis 10                5:54.94
  7   ( 42) Taylor Bates 10                  5:55.34
   
  6.   149  Minnetonka                        (   5:51.60    29:18.00)
================================================
  1      8  Anna Urdahl 12                   5:43.59
  2     14  Emily Meese 10                   5:46.69
  3     40  Colette Celichowski  8           5:54.99
  4     41  Clare Boyer 12                   5:55.09
  5     46  Abby Emmans 10                   5:55.69
  6   ( 63) Rachel Hoerauf  9                6:02.24
  7   (103) Lindsey Labelle 11               6:24.04
   
  7.   156  White Bear Lake                   (   5:51.80    29:19.00)
================================================
  1      5  Katie Moraczewski 10             5:41.14
  2      7  Abby Tracy 11                    5:43.44
  3     11  Stacy Letourneau 12              5:45.14
  4     60  Maggie Desmet  9                 5:59.84
  5     73  Leslie Schroeder  8              6:06.24
  6   ( 76) Kim Holtus 11                    6:07.94
  7   ( 91) Brianna Waldvogel 11             6:14.44
   
  8.   202  Maple Grove                       (   5:55.60    29:38.00)
================================================
  1     17  Cassie Egler 12                  5:49.09
  2     33  Whitney Hines 12                 5:53.74
  3     36  Abbie Weigel  9                  5:54.44
  4     57  Molly Bjustrom  8                5:58.94
  5     59  Bridget Hines 12                 5:59.59
  6   ( 75) Brenna Horn 10                   6:06.64
  7   ( 99) Hannah Sanborn 10                6:17.09
   
  9.   203  Roseville                         (   5:56.40    29:42.00)
================================================
  1     18  Katie Salvatore 12               5:49.14
  2     20  Emma Gray  8                     5:49.74
  3     30  Toni Salvatore 11                5:53.04
  4     67  Megan Foss 10                    6:03.34
  5     68  Sophia Salmanpour  8             6:03.49
  6   ( 69) Betsy Cogan  8                   6:03.74
  7   ( 92) Rachel Mason  9                  6:14.44
   
 10.   264  Moorhead                          (   5:58.40    29:52.00)
================================================
  1     45  Kaylee Litch  9                  5:55.64
  2     47  Leah Hansen 10                   5:55.94
  3     49  Hannah Stordahl 11               5:56.34
  4     53  Rachel Mjones 11                 5:57.44
  5     70  Amber Henne 12                   6:04.14
  6   ( 93) Morgan Christian  9              6:14.84
  7   (107) Kelly Brammer  9                 6:24.69
   
 11.   297  StMichael-Albertville             (   6:02.40    30:12.00)
================================================
  1     22  Lexi Thompson 11                 5:50.54
  2     48  Sarah Grindele 12                5:56.24
  3     50  Megan Beaudry 10                 5:56.64
  4     80  Emily Nygaard  9                 6:09.09
  5     97  Hali Scott 10                    6:16.24
  6   (100) Christine Thorn  7               6:18.24
  7   (109) Niki Cote'  9                    6:25.39
   
 12.   304  Brainerd                          (   6:02.40    30:12.00)
================================================
  1     43  Hannah McAllister 10             5:55.39
  2     44  Jenna Dean 10                    5:55.59
  3     62  Megan Homes  8                   6:01.44
  4     77  Anna Gessell  8                  6:08.24
  5     78  Katherine Mueller 11             6:08.29
  6   ( 79) Courtney Wing  9                 6:08.74
  7   (108) Kacie Bahr 11                    6:24.79
   
 13.   313  Eagan                             (   6:03.60    30:18.00)
================================================
  1     35  Serraya Brautigam 11             5:54.29
  2     37  Taylor Berg 10                   5:54.64
  3     74  Natalie Schlagel  9              6:06.29
  4     83  Jenny Piskar 12                  6:09.64
  5     84  Jessica Dallager 10              6:10.24
  6   (104) Christine McIntyre 10            6:24.19
  7   (105) Leah Junker 11                   6:24.39
   
 14.   318  Osseo                             (   6:03.20    30:16.00)
================================================
  1     51  Kate Reins 12                    5:56.69
  2     64  Michele Boursier 11              6:03.19
  3     65  Tina Ewing 10                    6:03.24
  4     66  Molly Robinson  8                6:03.24
  5     72  Kellie McCullough  9             6:06.04
  6   ( 98) Anna Todey  8                    6:16.84
  7   (106) Karyn Leibsch 12                 6:24.49
   
 15.   333  Lakeville South                   (   6:06.20    30:31.00)
================================================
  1      4  Kayla Uphoff  9                  5:40.44
  2     56  Megan Kilbride  7                5:58.54
  3     61  Taylor Donnelly  8               5:59.89
  4    102  Katie Huggins  7                 6:19.44
  5    110  Marielle Green 12                6:30.99
  6   (111) Lindsay Bjornstad 12             6:35.84
  7   (112) Kjerstin Koch 12                 6:39.89
   
 16.   355  Duluth East                       (   6:06.80    30:34.00)
================================================
  1     16  Ericka Sell 12                   5:47.64
  2     81  Sarah Allen 10                   6:09.24
  3     85  Bria Kask 11                     6:10.74
  4     86  Kate McDonald 12                 6:11.49
  5     87  Marian Lund  9                   6:12.09
  6   ( 88) Karli Miller 12                  6:12.74
  7   ( 89) Macey Dorow  8                   6:13.14


 

Minnesota State Meet Index