MSHSL Minnesota State Championships
Saturday, Nov. 4, 2006 - St. Olaf College, Northfield MN

Results from wayzataresults.com

Boys Individual - Boys Team - Girls Individual - Girls Team

Class A Results

                      MSHSL State Cross Country Meet - Boys A                          
                  St Olaf College, Northfield, Minnesota
                             November 4, 2006
Place TmPl Tea/Tot  No.  Name                    Ag Rank Mile     Time     Pace  Team                              
===== ==== ======== ==== ======================= == ==== ======== ======== ===== ================================= 
    1    1   1/7     231 Kevin Lachowitzer       11    1  4:56.50 15:54.80  5:08 Perham                            
    2    2   1/7      91 Don Wasinger            11    4  4:57.00 16:06.40  5:12 Winona Cotter                     
    3    3   1/7     151 Will Haffield           12    3  4:56.90 16:12.15  5:13 Minnehaha Academy                 
    4    4   1/7     241 Moses Heppner           10    2  4:56.70 16:19.20  5:16 Warroad                           
    5    5   1/7     142 Justin Peters           12    5  4:57.25 16:19.45  5:16 Redwoood Valley                   
    6        1/1      11 Eric Thies              12   14  4:59.80 16:20.95  5:16 Sibley East                       
    7    6   2/7     141 Anthony Bongard         12    6  4:57.75 16:21.70  5:16 Redwoood Valley                   
    8    7   1/7     131 Ethan Wieneke           12    9  4:58.75 16:22.25  5:17 Adrian                            
    9    8   2/7     233 Justin Tellinhuisen     11   15  4:59.80 16:27.50  5:18 Perham                            
   10        1/1      13 Dustin Franta           12   16  4:59.80 16:28.15  5:19 La Crescent                       
   11        1/1      15 Kenny Fillbrandt        11    7  4:58.00 16:30.25  5:19 GlencoeSilverLk/McC W             
   12        1/1      12 Connor Gjevre            9   18  5:00.50 16:31.55  5:20 Annandale                         
   13        1/1      28 Brett Ausmus            11   25  5:03.85 16:31.55  5:20 Hinckley-Finlayson                
   14    9   1/7     221 Trevor McNally          11   39  5:07.05 16:31.95  5:20 Pine City                         
   15        1/1      35 Jackson Peterson        12   12  4:59.35 16:33.10  5:20 Carlton-CCA                       
   16   10   1/7     161 Erik Escher             12   10  4:59.30 16:38.45  5:22 Watertown Mayer                   
   17   11   3/7     232 Eddie Stenger           11   13  4:59.60 16:39.45  5:22 Perham                            
   18        1/1      46 Casey Lippert           12   19  5:00.70 16:43.85  5:24 Renville County West              
   19   12   2/7     162 Kyle Peterson           12    8  4:58.30 16:44.85  5:24 Watertown Mayer                   
   20   13   1/7     116 David Haegeman          10   47  5:08.55 16:46.10  5:24 Fairmont                          
   21   14   1/7     101 Luke Leibovich          12   44  5:08.10 16:47.90  5:25 Rochester Lourdes                 
   22        1/1      20 Jacob Henderson         12   29  5:05.50 16:48.55  5:25 Yellow Medicine East              
   23        1/1      37 Doug Liebsch            11   69  5:13.55 16:48.80  5:25 LongPrairie-GreyEagle             
   24        1/1      43 Adam Staniger           11   22  5:03.00 16:49.15  5:25 Chisholm                          
   25   15   2/7     222 Tom Miche               11   48  5:08.80 16:49.65  5:25 Pine City                         
   26        1/1      32 Clayton Foster          10   56  5:10.60 16:52.50  5:26 Pequot Lakes                      
   27        1/1      14 Evan Eliason            12   51  5:09.40 16:53.10  5:27 Concordia - Roseville             
   28        1/1      23 David Upjohn            12   36  5:07.00 16:55.05  5:27 Blake                             
   29   16   1/7     125 Zac Faith               11   23  5:03.30 16:58.65  5:28 Saint James                       
   30   17   1/7     171 Rob Aderman             12   53  5:10.10 16:59.30  5:29 St. Cloud Cathedral               
   31        1/1      29 Peter Vukelich          11   58  5:11.00 17:00.15  5:29 Crosby-Ironton                    
   32   18   2/7     126 Taylor Zinnel           11   52  5:09.80 17:00.45  5:29 Saint James                       
   33        1/2      27 Lucas Torress           12   55  5:10.55 17:02.55  5:30 Blue Earth Area                   
   34        1/1      25 Ryan Swenson             8   20  5:00.95 17:02.65  5:30 Lac qui Parle Valley              
   35        1/1      33 Austin Hinrichs         12   31  5:05.85 17:04.40  5:30 MACCRAY                           
   36   19   2/7     153 Jake Brown               9   84  5:16.70 17:05.00  5:30 Minnehaha Academy                 
   37   20   3/7     223 David Hambly            11   88  5:17.85 17:05.10  5:30 Pine City                         
   38   21   1/7     182 Jp Cartier              11   24  5:03.55 17:05.90  5:31 Mora                              
   39        1/1      48 Justin Scherbring       12   50  5:09.10 17:06.85  5:31 Hayfield                          
   40   22   2/7     242 Eric Mohrbacher         11   21  5:02.50 17:07.40  5:31 Warroad                           
   41   23   1/7     191 Tony Klosterboer        12   33  5:06.15 17:07.75  5:31 Montevideo                        
   42        1/1      36 Andrew Friesen          11   27  5:04.70 17:08.35  5:31 Lake ofWoods/RainyRiv             
   43        2/2      16 Mark Bartley            11   75  5:14.65 17:08.75  5:32 Blue Earth Area                   
   44   24   4/7     236 Bryan Paridon           12   37  5:07.00 17:08.95  5:32 Perham                            
   45        1/1      22 Joah Schwecke           12   30  5:05.65 17:08.95  5:32 Rockford                          
   46        1/1      24 Steven Gall             12   26  5:04.40 17:09.10  5:32 Pierz                             
   47   25   2/7      92 Alex Nsengimana         12   43  5:07.90 17:09.50  5:32 Winona Cotter                     
   48        1/1      26 Tom Pesch               11   17  5:00.05 17:10.70  5:32 Plainview-Elgin-Millv             
   49   26   2/7     115 Jeff Janssen            11   45  5:08.20 17:11.30  5:32 Fairmont                          
   50   27   5/7     234 Nick Adkins             12   40  5:07.10 17:11.90  5:33 Perham                            
   51        1/1      42 Ian Campbell            12   73  5:14.30 17:12.20  5:33 Blooming Prairie                  
   52   28   3/7     111 Tanner Bulock           12   38  5:07.00 17:13.45  5:33 Fairmont                          
   53   29   1/7     211 Aaron Nelson            12   41  5:07.60 17:14.40  5:33 Eveleth-Gilbert                   
   54        1/1      39 Neil Larsen             10   66  5:13.10 17:14.55  5:33 Milaca                            
   55        1/1      31 Nate Ellens             12   67  5:13.30 17:15.95  5:34 Murray County Central             
   56   30   2/7     172 Zach Ley                12   57  5:10.80 17:17.05  5:34 St. Cloud Cathedral               
   57   31   2/7     137 Chris Reisdorfer        10   64  5:12.95 17:17.75  5:35 Adrian                            
   58   32   3/7     138 Jordan Pater             9   68  5:13.45 17:17.80  5:35 Adrian                            
   59   33   2/7     184 Jon Coler               10   63  5:12.65 17:18.65  5:35 Mora                              
   60        1/1      40 Sam Meyer               12   95  5:20.40 17:19.25  5:35 Kingsland                         
   61        1/1      34 Peter Otten             11   61  5:11.60 17:19.65  5:35 CHOF                              
   62        1/2      19 Daniel Merrit           11   28  5:05.45 17:20.20  5:35 HowardLk-Wavrly-Wins              
   63        1/1      30 Cody Marvig             11   79  5:15.80 17:21.15  5:36 Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal             
   64        1/1      21 Paul Weigel             11   11  4:59.30 17:22.35  5:36 Holy Family                       
   65        1/1      18 Marcus Piepho           12   78  5:15.45 17:22.85  5:36 Mankato Loyola                    
   66   34   1/7     201 Josiah Fuhrman          11   54  5:10.10 17:22.95  5:36 Staples-Motley                    
   67   35   3/7     163 Matt Walstrom           12   35  5:06.80 17:23.40  5:36 Watertown Mayer                   
   68   36   3/7     243 Alex Johnson            11   80  5:16.15 17:24.45  5:37 Warroad                           
   69        1/1      50 Bryan Lindquist         11   60  5:11.45 17:26.15  5:37 Esko                              
   70   37   2/7     202 Jordan Bendson           9   83  5:16.65 17:26.75  5:37 Staples-Motley                    
   71   38   3/7     152 Kevin Peters            11   76  5:14.65 17:27.10  5:38 Minnehaha Academy                 
   72        1/1      38 Tanner Skillings        12   32  5:05.90 17:27.20  5:38 Canby/Lincoln H I/Min             
   73   39   2/7     102 Patrick Sitzer          12   65  5:12.95 17:27.40  5:38 Rochester Lourdes                 
   74        1/1      55 Josh Dahl               12   62  5:12.35 17:28.65  5:38 Rush City                         
   75   40   4/7     154 Sam Wagner              10   91  5:18.35 17:28.85  5:38 Minnehaha Academy                 
   76   41   4/7     164 Luke Jordan             11   42  5:07.70 17:29.20  5:38 Watertown Mayer                   
   77        1/1      56 Noah Prinsen            12   87  5:17.75 17:30.95  5:39 CookCounty-Silver Bay             
   78   42   2/7     192 Jj Nieuwbeerta          12   34  5:06.30 17:31.15  5:39 Montevideo                        
   79   43   3/7     203 Josh Ulring             11   72  5:14.25 17:31.45  5:39 Staples-Motley                    
   80        1/1      41 Ali Khalili             11   71  5:14.00 17:31.70  5:39 Byron                             
   81   44   3/7     183 Mark Bostrom            10   74  5:14.40 17:34.60  5:40 Mora                              
   82   45   4/7     112 Miles Duffey            12  128  5:31.15 17:35.20  5:40 Fairmont                          
   83   46   3/7     175 Sam Hall                12  113  5:25.55 17:37.30  5:41 St. Cloud Cathedral               
   84   47   3/7     103 Mark Freund             10   85  5:17.20 17:39.10  5:41 Rochester Lourdes                 
   85        2/2      45 Ryan Sterner            11   82  5:16.40 17:40.40  5:42 HowardLk-Wavrly-Wins              
   86   48   4/7     134 Jack Albertson          11   59  5:11.10 17:40.50  5:42 Adrian                            
   87        1/1      44 Landon Bauer             9   89  5:18.10 17:41.20  5:42 Albany                            
   88        1/1      54 Jordan Smith             9   97  5:20.80 17:42.15  5:42 Cromwell-Floodwood                
   89   49   4/7     174 Ted Kain                11  108  5:23.05 17:42.45  5:42 St. Cloud Cathedral               
   90   50   6/7     237 Charlie Nord            12   90  5:18.30 17:43.95  5:43 Perham                            
   91        1/1      51 Sam Pakkonen            11   46  5:08.50 17:44.75  5:43 MIB-Virginia                      
   92   51   4/7     187 Brandon Kulenkamp       10   99  5:21.50 17:47.35  5:44 Mora                              
   93   52   3/7     196 Darrin Reuss            11   86  5:17.55 17:50.65  5:45 Montevideo                        
   94        1/1      17 Andy Fillmore           12   81  5:16.35 17:53.20  5:46 Montgomery-Lonsdale               
   95   53   2/7     216 Natie Wagner             9   77  5:15.30 17:56.30  5:47 Eveleth-Gilbert                   
   96   54   5/7     135 Jarod Boltjes           11   92  5:19.50 17:58.05  5:47 Adrian                            
   97   55   3/7     212 Evan Johnson            12   70  5:13.80 17:58.25  5:48 Eveleth-Gilbert                   
   98   56   5/7     177 Kyle Scheeler           11  126  5:29.80 18:00.35  5:48 St. Cloud Cathedral               
   99   57   4/7     107 Mike Resman             11  114  5:25.60 18:02.25  5:49 Rochester Lourdes                 
  100        1/1      47 Lucas Odegard           12  123  5:29.35 18:03.75  5:49 Sauk Centre                       
  101   58   4/7     214 Allen Hawley            11   49  5:09.05 18:04.05  5:49 Eveleth-Gilbert                   
  102   59   6/7     176 Paul Dewenter           11  125  5:29.75 18:04.80  5:50 St. Cloud Cathedral               
  103        1/1      49 Cory Asfeld             11  109  5:23.50 18:05.20  5:50 Wadena-Deer Creek                 
  104        1/1      53 Brandon Cook            11   93  5:19.55 18:05.40  5:50 Martin County West                
  105   60   5/7     185 Greg Moravec            10  117  5:26.70 18:05.40  5:50 Mora                              
  106   61   3/7     143 Nick Hodgson            12  106  5:22.90 18:07.80  5:51 Redwoood Valley                   
  107   62   4/7     225 Jordan Clementson       12  133  5:32.05 18:08.55  5:51 Pine City                         
  108   63   5/7     106 Tommy Carr               9  127  5:30.00 18:09.45  5:51 Rochester Lourdes                 
  109   64   6/7     132 Dustin Lonneman         12  110  5:24.50 18:10.95  5:52 Adrian                            
  110   65   5/7     155 Joel McDougall          11  101  5:21.65 18:11.20  5:52 Minnehaha Academy                 
  111   66   6/7     105 Josh Crowley            12  119  5:27.15 18:13.60  5:52 Rochester Lourdes                 
  112   67   3/7      94 Kyle Link               12  115  5:25.60 18:16.25  5:53 Winona Cotter                     
  113   68   3/7     127 Brian Christiansen      10  100  5:21.50 18:17.05  5:54 Saint James                       
  114   69   6/7     156 Seth Anderson           12   94  5:20.15 18:17.65  5:54 Minnehaha Academy                 
  115   70   4/7      93 Brian Conover           10  104  5:22.30 18:17.75  5:54 Winona Cotter                     
  116   71   4/7     124 Ryan Doll               11  132  5:31.75 18:18.95  5:54 Saint James                       
  117   72   7/7     104 Nate Weigel             12  103  5:22.20 18:20.35  5:55 Rochester Lourdes                 
  118   73   5/7      95 Aaron Gernes            12  116  5:26.00 18:20.95  5:55 Winona Cotter                     
  119   74   4/7     208 Nick Waverek            12  129  5:31.35 18:22.00  5:55 Staples-Motley                    
  120   75   5/7     224 Andrew Lutz             11   96  5:20.50 18:22.15  5:55 Pine City                         
  121   76   4/7     145 Nate Remmele            11  122  5:28.70 18:24.40  5:56 Redwoood Valley                   
  122   77   4/7     197 Owen Hein               11  120  5:27.50 18:24.75  5:56 Montevideo                        
  123   78   7/7     235 Parker Carignan         11  105  5:22.45 18:25.60  5:56 Perham                            
  124   79   5/7     213 Josh Wyrick             12  107  5:23.00 18:27.60  5:57 Eveleth-Gilbert                   
  125   80   5/7     144 Dusty Wellnitz          12  121  5:28.35 18:28.65  5:57 Redwoood Valley                   
  126        1/1      52 Ryan Tholen             10  102  5:21.90 18:29.30  5:58 Tracy/Milroy/Balaton              
  127   81   7/7     136 Kyle Henning            10  138  5:34.60 18:29.65  5:58 Adrian                            
  128   82   5/7     113 Brady Holm              12  137  5:34.35 18:30.25  5:58 Fairmont                          
  129   83   5/7     193 Darin Olson             12  118  5:26.90 18:31.05  5:58 Montevideo                        
  130   84   6/7     226 Mike Gray               12  142  5:37.10 18:31.55  5:58 Pine City                         
  131   85   6/7     186 Tim Stenberg            10  130  5:31.45 18:31.95  5:58 Mora                              
  132   86   5/7     205 Josh Freese              9  131  5:31.65 18:32.65  5:59 Staples-Motley                    
  133   87   6/7     207 Aleksis Kincaid         12  124  5:29.60 18:32.85  5:59 Staples-Motley                    
  134   88   6/7     149 Nick Hastreiter          9  140  5:36.80 18:34.45  5:59 Redwoood Valley                   
  135   89   7/7     157 Tommy Bennett           12  134  5:32.55 18:40.45  6:01 Minnehaha Academy                 
  136   90   4/7     245 Anthony Sourdif         10  135  5:32.80 18:43.40  6:02 Warroad                           
  137   91   7/7     204 Derek Cleveland         11  148  5:39.00 18:47.95  6:04 Staples-Motley                    
  138   92   6/7     117 Andrew Hasek             9  144  5:38.15 18:48.75  6:04 Fairmont                          
  139   93   5/7     122 Dustin Palmquist        12  112  5:25.10 18:51.05  6:05 Saint James                       
  140   94   6/7     217 Mike Aro                 9  111  5:24.60 18:51.45  6:05 Eveleth-Gilbert                   
  141   95   6/7     194 Jack Powers             12  136  5:33.85 18:52.20  6:05 Montevideo                        
  142   96   5/7     244 Josiah Head             12   98  5:21.10 18:52.30  6:05 Warroad                           
  143   97   7/7     227 Josh Boland             12  143  5:37.25 18:52.95  6:05 Pine City                         
  144   98   7/7     195 Shane Reuther           12  139  5:35.45 18:53.85  6:05 Montevideo                        
  145   99   6/7     247 Tai Larson              10  146  5:38.70 18:54.75  6:06 Warroad                           
  146  100   7/7     114 Ian Heuer               11  145  5:38.20 18:56.55  6:06 Fairmont                          
  147  101   5/7     165 Tony Schramm            11  150  5:40.10 19:01.85  6:08 Watertown Mayer                   
  148  102   7/7     246 Solomon Heppner          8  147  5:38.90 19:03.05  6:08 Warroad                           
  149  103   7/7     173 Alex Warzecha           12  141  5:36.90 19:18.90  6:14 St. Cloud Cathedral               
  150  104   6/7      96 Jacob Demarais          11  152  5:43.40 19:24.95  6:15 Winona Cotter                     
  151  105   7/7     146 Dan Perry               11  151  5:42.50 19:28.10  6:16 Redwoood Valley                   
  152  106   6/7     167 Lucas O'Brien           12  149  5:39.75 19:30.60  6:17 Watertown Mayer                   
  153  107   7/7      97 Matt Wolfe              11  153  5:43.55 19:35.95  6:19 Winona Cotter                     
  154  108   6/7     123 Chris Wiens             12  158  5:49.00 19:38.50  6:20 Saint James                       
  155  109   7/7     215 Jim Polacec             11  154  5:45.20 19:44.15  6:22 Eveleth-Gilbert                   
  156  110   7/7     166 Zach Smith              11  157  5:48.85 19:48.95  6:23 Watertown Mayer                   
  157  111   7/7     181 Jake Stanger            12  155  5:46.10 19:49.85  6:23 Mora                              
  158  112   7/7     121 Andrew Beck             12  156  5:47.80 19:55.00  6:25 Saint James                       

   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   TEAM SCORES
                                      Final
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    71  Perham                            (  16:40.80  1:23:24.00)
================================================
  1      1  Kevin Lachowitzer 11            15:54.80
  2      8  Justin Tellinhuisen 11          16:27.50
  3     11  Eddie Stenger 11                16:39.45
  4     24  Bryan Paridon 12                17:08.95
  5     27  Nick Adkins 12                  17:11.90
  6   ( 50) Charlie Nord 12                 17:43.95
  7   ( 78) Parker Carignan 11              18:25.60
   
  2.   165  Minnehaha Academy                 (  17:17.40  1:26:27.00)
================================================
  1      3  Will Haffield 12                16:12.15
  2     19  Jake Brown  9                   17:05.00
  3     38  Kevin Peters 11                 17:27.10
  4     40  Sam Wagner 10                   17:28.85
  5     65  Joel McDougall 11               18:11.20
  6   ( 69) Seth Anderson 12                18:17.65
  7   ( 89) Tommy Bennett 12                18:40.45
   
  3.   172  Adrian                            (  17:19.80  1:26:39.00)
================================================
  1      7  Ethan Wieneke 12                16:22.25
  2     31  Chris Reisdorfer 10             17:17.75
  3     32  Jordan Pater  9                 17:17.80
  4     48  Jack Albertson 11               17:40.50
  5     54  Jarod Boltjes 11                17:58.05
  6   ( 64) Dustin Lonneman 12              18:10.95
  7   ( 81) Kyle Henning 10                 18:29.65
   
  4.   181  Pine City                         (  17:24.00  1:27:00.00)
================================================
  1      9  Trevor McNally 11               16:31.95
  2     15  Tom Miche 11                    16:49.65
  3     20  David Hambly 11                 17:05.10
  4     62  Jordan Clementson 12            18:08.55
  5     75  Andrew Lutz 11                  18:22.15
  6   ( 84) Mike Gray 12                    18:31.55
  7   ( 97) Josh Boland 12                  18:52.95
   
  5.   194  Fairmont                          (  17:28.00  1:27:20.00)
================================================
  1     13  David Haegeman 10               16:46.10
  2     26  Jeff Janssen 11                 17:11.30
  3     28  Tanner Bulock 12                17:13.45
  4     45  Miles Duffey 12                 17:35.20
  5     82  Brady Holm 12                   18:30.25
  6   ( 92) Andrew Hasek  9                 18:48.75
  7   (100) Ian Heuer 11                    18:56.55
   
  6.   198  St. Cloud Cathedral               (  17:32.00  1:27:40.00)
================================================
  1     17  Rob Aderman 12                  16:59.30
  2     30  Zach Ley 12                     17:17.05
  3     46  Sam Hall 12                     17:37.30
  4     49  Ted Kain 11                     17:42.45
  5     56  Kyle Scheeler 11                18:00.35
  6   ( 59) Paul Dewenter 11                18:04.80
  7   (103) Alex Warzecha 12                19:18.90
   
  7.   199  Watertown Mayer                   (  17:28.00  1:27:20.00)
================================================
  1     10  Erik Escher 12                  16:38.45
  2     12  Kyle Peterson 12                16:44.85
  3     35  Matt Walstrom 12                17:23.40
  4     41  Luke Jordan 11                  17:29.20
  5    101  Tony Schramm 11                 19:01.85
  6   (106) Lucas O'Brien 12                19:30.60
  7   (110) Zach Smith 11                   19:48.95
   
  8.   209  Mora                              (  17:34.80  1:27:54.00)
================================================
  1     21  Jp Cartier 11                   17:05.90
  2     33  Jon Coler 10                    17:18.65
  3     44  Mark Bostrom 10                 17:34.60
  4     51  Brandon Kulenkamp 10            17:47.35
  5     60  Greg Moravec 10                 18:05.40
  6   ( 85) Tim Stenberg 10                 18:31.95
  7   (111) Jake Stanger 12                 19:49.85
   
  9.   220  Rochester Lourdes                 (  17:37.80  1:28:09.00)
================================================
  1     14  Luke Leibovich 12               16:47.90
  2     39  Patrick Sitzer 12               17:27.40
  3     47  Mark Freund 10                  17:39.10
  4     57  Mike Resman 11                  18:02.25
  5     63  Tommy Carr  9                   18:09.45
  6   ( 66) Josh Crowley 12                 18:13.60
  7   ( 72) Nate Weigel 12                  18:20.35
   
 10.   228  Redwoood Valley                   (  17:32.80  1:27:44.00)
================================================
  1      5  Justin Peters 12                16:19.45
  2      6  Anthony Bongard 12              16:21.70
  3     61  Nick Hodgson 12                 18:07.80
  4     76  Nate Remmele 11                 18:24.40
  5     80  Dusty Wellnitz 12               18:28.65
  6   ( 88) Nick Hastreiter  9              18:34.45
  7   (105) Dan Perry 11                    19:28.10
   
 11.   237  Winona Cotter                     (  17:38.60  1:28:13.00)
================================================
  1      2  Don Wasinger 11                 16:06.40
  2     25  Alex Nsengimana 12              17:09.50
  3     67  Kyle Link 12                    18:16.25
  4     70  Brian Conover 10                18:17.75
  5     73  Aaron Gernes 12                 18:20.95
  6   (104) Jacob Demarais 11               19:24.95
  7   (107) Matt Wolfe 11                   19:35.95
   
 12.   248  Warroad                           (  17:42.00  1:28:30.00)
================================================
  1      4  Moses Heppner 10                16:19.20
  2     22  Eric Mohrbacher 11              17:07.40
  3     36  Alex Johnson 11                 17:24.45
  4     90  Anthony Sourdif 10              18:43.40
  5     96  Josiah Head 12                  18:52.30
  6   ( 99) Tai Larson 10                   18:54.75
  7   (102) Solomon Heppner  8              19:03.05
   
 13.   266  Saint James                       (  17:53.80  1:29:29.00)
================================================
  1     16  Zac Faith 11                    16:58.65
  2     18  Taylor Zinnel 11                17:00.45
  3     68  Brian Christiansen 10           18:17.05
  4     71  Ryan Doll 11                    18:18.95
  5     93  Dustin Palmquist 12             18:51.05
  6   (108) Chris Wiens 12                  19:38.50
  7   (112) Andrew Beck 12                  19:55.00
   
 14.   274  Staples-Motley                    (  17:51.40  1:29:17.00)
================================================
  1     34  Josiah Fuhrman 11               17:22.95
  2     37  Jordan Bendson  9               17:26.75
  3     43  Josh Ulring 11                  17:31.45
  4     74  Nick Waverek 12                 18:22.00
  5     86  Josh Freese  9                  18:32.65
  6   ( 87) Aleksis Kincaid 12              18:32.85
  7   ( 91) Derek Cleveland 11              18:47.95
   
 15.   274  Eveleth-Gilbert                   (  17:56.80  1:29:44.00)
================================================
  1     29  Aaron Nelson 12                 17:14.40
  2     53  Natie Wagner  9                 17:56.30
  3     55  Evan Johnson 12                 17:58.25
  4     58  Allen Hawley 11                 18:04.05
  5     79  Josh Wyrick 12                  18:27.60
  6   ( 94) Mike Aro  9                     18:51.45
  7   (109) Jim Polacec 11                  19:44.15
   
 16.   277  Montevideo                        (  17:53.60  1:29:28.00)
================================================
  1     23  Tony Klosterboer 12             17:07.75
  2     42  Jj Nieuwbeerta 12               17:31.15
  3     52  Darrin Reuss 11                 17:50.65
  4     77  Owen Hein 11                    18:24.75
  5     83  Darin Olson 12                  18:31.05
  6   ( 95) Jack Powers 12                  18:52.20
  7   ( 98) Shane Reuther 12                18:53.85



                                              
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   TEAM SCORES
                                  After 1 Mile
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    61  Perham                            (   5:02.40    25:12.00)
================================================
  1      1  Kevin Lachowitzer 11             4:56.50
  2     10  Eddie Stenger 11                 4:59.60
  3     11  Justin Tellinhuisen 11           4:59.80
  4     18  Bryan Paridon 12                 5:07.00
  5     21  Nick Adkins 12                   5:07.10
  6   ( 50) Charlie Nord 12                  5:18.30
  7   ( 61) Parker Carignan 11               5:22.45
   
  2.   159  Watertown Mayer                   (   5:10.80    25:54.00)
================================================
  1      7  Kyle Peterson 12                 4:58.30
  2      9  Erik Escher 12                   4:59.30
  3     17  Matt Walstrom 12                 5:06.80
  4     23  Luke Jordan 11                   5:07.70
  5    103  Lucas O'Brien 12                 5:39.75
  6   (104) Tony Schramm 11                  5:40.10
  7   (111) Zach Smith 11                    5:48.85
   
  3.   169  Adrian                            (   5:11.60    25:58.00)
================================================
  1      8  Ethan Wieneke 12                 4:58.75
  2     34  Jack Albertson 11                5:11.10
  3     37  Chris Reisdorfer 10              5:12.95
  4     38  Jordan Pater  9                  5:13.45
  5     52  Jarod Boltjes 11                 5:19.50
  6   ( 65) Dustin Lonneman 12               5:24.50
  7   ( 92) Kyle Henning 10                  5:34.60
   
  4.   195  Minnehaha Academy                 (   5:13.80    26:09.00)
================================================
  1      3  Will Haffield 12                 4:56.90
  2     42  Kevin Peters 11                  5:14.65
  3     46  Jake Brown  9                    5:16.70
  4     51  Sam Wagner 10                    5:18.35
  5     53  Seth Anderson 12                 5:20.15
  6   ( 58) Joel McDougall 11                5:21.65
  7   ( 88) Tommy Bennett 12                 5:32.55
   
  5.   196  Eveleth-Gilbert                   (   5:14.20    26:11.00)
================================================
  1     22  Aaron Nelson 12                  5:07.60
  2     29  Allen Hawley 11                  5:09.05
  3     39  Evan Johnson 12                  5:13.80
  4     43  Natie Wagner  9                  5:15.30
  5     63  Josh Wyrick 12                   5:23.00
  6   ( 66) Mike Aro  9                      5:24.60
  7   (108) Jim Polacec 11                   5:45.20
   
  6.   202  Warroad                           (   5:14.40    26:12.00)
================================================
  1      2  Moses Heppner 10                 4:56.70
  2     12  Eric Mohrbacher 11               5:02.50
  3     44  Alex Johnson 11                  5:16.15
  4     55  Josiah Head 12                   5:21.10
  5     89  Anthony Sourdif 10               5:32.80
  6   (100) Tai Larson 10                    5:38.70
  7   (101) Solomon Heppner  8               5:38.90
   
  7.   219  Mora                              (   5:16.20    26:21.00)
================================================
  1     14  Jp Cartier 11                    5:03.55
  2     35  Jon Coler 10                     5:12.65
  3     41  Mark Bostrom 10                  5:14.40
  4     57  Brandon Kulenkamp 10             5:21.50
  5     72  Greg Moravec 10                  5:26.70
  6   ( 84) Tim Stenberg 10                  5:31.45
  7   (109) Jake Stanger 12                  5:46.10
   
  8.   226  Redwoood Valley                   (   5:15.40    26:17.00)
================================================
  1      5  Justin Peters 12                 4:57.25
  2      6  Anthony Bongard 12               4:57.75
  3     62  Nick Hodgson 12                  5:22.90
  4     76  Dusty Wellnitz 12                5:28.35
  5     77  Nate Remmele 11                  5:28.70
  6   ( 94) Nick Hastreiter  9               5:36.80
  7   (105) Dan Perry 11                     5:42.50
   
  9.   227  Montevideo                        (   5:17.40    26:27.00)
================================================
  1     15  Tony Klosterboer 12              5:06.15
  2     16  Jj Nieuwbeerta 12                5:06.30
  3     48  Darrin Reuss 11                  5:17.55
  4     73  Darin Olson 12                   5:26.90
  5     75  Owen Hein 11                     5:27.50
  6   ( 90) Jack Powers 12                   5:33.85
  7   ( 93) Shane Reuther 12                 5:35.45
   
 10.   229  Winona Cotter                     (   5:16.00    26:20.00)
================================================
  1      4  Don Wasinger 11                  4:57.00
  2     24  Alex Nsengimana 12               5:07.90
  3     60  Brian Conover 10                 5:22.30
  4     70  Kyle Link 12                     5:25.60
  5     71  Aaron Gernes 12                  5:26.00
  6   (106) Jacob Demarais 11                5:43.40
  7   (107) Matt Wolfe 11                    5:43.55
   
 11.   236  Rochester Lourdes                 (   5:17.80    26:29.00)
================================================
  1     25  Luke Leibovich 12                5:08.10
  2     36  Patrick Sitzer 12                5:12.95
  3     47  Mark Freund 10                   5:17.20
  4     59  Nate Weigel 12                   5:22.20
  5     69  Mike Resman 11                   5:25.60
  6   ( 74) Josh Crowley 12                  5:27.15
  7   ( 81) Tommy Carr  9                    5:30.00
   
 12.   238  Pine City                         (   5:17.80    26:29.00)
================================================
  1     20  Trevor McNally 11                5:07.05
  2     28  Tom Miche 11                     5:08.80
  3     49  David Hambly 11                  5:17.85
  4     54  Andrew Lutz 11                   5:20.50
  5     87  Jordan Clementson 12             5:32.05
  6   ( 96) Mike Gray 12                     5:37.10
  7   ( 97) Josh Boland 12                   5:37.25
   
 13.   245  Fairmont                          (   5:18.40    26:32.00)
================================================
  1     19  Tanner Bulock 12                 5:07.00
  2     26  Jeff Janssen 11                  5:08.20
  3     27  David Haegeman 10                5:08.55
  4     82  Miles Duffey 12                  5:31.15
  5     91  Brady Holm 12                    5:34.35
  6   ( 98) Andrew Hasek  9                  5:38.15
  7   ( 99) Ian Heuer 11                     5:38.20
   
 14.   252  Saint James                       (   5:18.80    26:34.00)
================================================
  1     13  Zac Faith 11                     5:03.30
  2     30  Taylor Zinnel 11                 5:09.80
  3     56  Brian Christiansen 10            5:21.50
  4     67  Dustin Palmquist 12              5:25.10
  5     86  Ryan Doll 11                     5:31.75
  6   (110) Andrew Beck 12                   5:47.80
  7   (112) Chris Wiens 12                   5:49.00
   
 15.   275  St. Cloud Cathedral               (   5:20.40    26:42.00)
================================================
  1     31  Rob Aderman 12                   5:10.10
  2     33  Zach Ley 12                      5:10.80
  3     64  Ted Kain 11                      5:23.05
  4     68  Sam Hall 12                      5:25.55
  5     79  Paul Dewenter 11                 5:29.75
  6   ( 80) Kyle Scheeler 11                 5:29.80
  7   ( 95) Alex Warzecha 12                 5:36.90
   
 16.   278  Staples-Motley                    (   5:21.00    26:45.00)
================================================
  1     32  Josiah Fuhrman 11                5:10.10
  2     40  Josh Ulring 11                   5:14.25
  3     45  Jordan Bendson  9                5:16.65
  4     78  Aleksis Kincaid 12               5:29.60
  5     83  Nick Waverek 12                  5:31.35
  6   ( 85) Josh Freese  9                   5:31.65
  7   (102) Derek Cleveland 11               5:39.00


                      MSHSL State Cross Country Meet- Girls A                              
                  St Olaf College, Northfield, Minnesota
                             November 4, 2006
Place TmPl Tea/Tot  No.  Name                    Ag Rank Mile     Time     Pace  Team                              
===== ==== ======== ==== ======================= == ==== ======== ======== ===== ================================= 
    1    1   1/7     361 Nikki Swenson           12    1  5:26.05 14:23.45  5:48 Lac qui Parle Valley              
    2    2   1/7     311 Claire Richardson       12    2  5:26.35 14:51.15  5:59 Blake School                      
    3        1/1     412 Linda Keller            10    9  5:42.85 15:00.10  6:03 Paynesville                       
    4    3   1/7     351 Naomi Landecker         10    3  5:40.15 15:00.55  6:03 Staples-Motley                    
    5        1/1     411 Lexi Jo.Heitkamp        11    6  5:41.35 15:05.60  6:05 Luverne                           
    6    4   1/7     392 Maddie McClellan         9    8  5:42.25 15:09.40  6:06 Perham                            
    7    5   1/7     293 Morgan Lynn             10    5  5:41.20 15:10.85  6:07 Adrian                            
    8    6   2/7     312 Katharine Chute         12    7  5:41.85 15:11.75  6:07 Blake School                      
    9        1/1     413 Marissa Janning          7    4  5:40.60 15:15.75  6:09 Watertown Mayer                   
   10        1/1     415 Laura Christensen       10   23  5:53.55 15:18.45  6:10 Murray County Central             
   11    7   1/7     381 Kaycee Knutson          11   15  5:51.20 15:22.40  6:12 Esko                              
   12    8   1/7     276 Taylor Rather            8   16  5:51.25 15:26.40  6:13 Fairmont                          
   13    9   2/7     295 Erica Thier             10   35  5:57.95 15:28.80  6:14 Adrian                            
   14        1/1     414 Dani Stack              11   11  5:43.70 15:30.35  6:15 Mankato Loyola                    
   15   10   3/7     313 Margaret Chute          10   25  5:53.75 15:31.20  6:15 Blake School                      
   16   11   1/7     322 Kit Chambers            10   18  5:52.70 15:32.05  6:15 Providence Academy                
   17   12   1/7     251 Kelsey Torchia          10   19  5:52.95 15:34.10  6:16 Rochester Lourdes                 
   18   13   3/7     292 Megan Henning           12   31  5:56.50 15:35.90  6:17 Adrian                            
   19   14   2/7     352 Natasha Wenzel          10   13  5:46.85 15:36.40  6:17 Staples-Motley                    
   20        1/2     416 Caty Delwiche           12   12  5:45.05 15:37.00  6:17 GlencoeSilverLk/McC W             
   21        1/2     422 Amanda Schoonhoven       9   29  5:56.05 15:37.85  6:18 Pipestone Area                    
   22   15   4/7     299 Austyn Thier             7   36  5:57.95 15:37.90  6:18 Adrian                            
   23   16   2/7     391 Brittany Gigstead       12   10  5:42.85 15:38.10  6:18 Perham                            
   24   17   5/7     294 Leslie Stover           10   17  5:51.35 15:38.30  6:18 Adrian                            
   25   18   2/7     277 Lauren Friese            7   52  6:03.00 15:40.50  6:19 Fairmont                          
   26        1/1     424 Annie Hart               9   27  5:55.70 15:42.40  6:20 SPA/SS                            
   27        1/1     420 Kristen Ostrem          11   14  5:47.05 15:43.00  6:20 LewistnAltur/RshfrdPe             
   28   19   4/7     314 Alyssa Veil              8   22  5:53.50 15:44.65  6:21 Blake School                      
   29   20   1/7     401 Kelsey Aune             12   32  5:56.75 15:45.95  6:21 East Grand Forks                  
   30   21   2/7     254 Emily Altrichter        10   50  6:01.65 15:46.55  6:21 Rochester Lourdes                 
   31        1/1     446 Victoria Lutz            9   34  5:57.40 15:47.25  6:22 Park Rapids Area                  
   32   22   1/7     371 Carolyn Freeman         12   44  6:00.05 15:47.40  6:22 Ely                               
   33   23   2/7     373 Jenn Zuponcich          12   40  5:59.60 15:47.45  6:22 Ely                               
   34   24   3/7     393 Holly Sheets             9   24  5:53.70 15:48.55  6:22 Perham                            
   35   25   3/7     252 Katy Torchia            12   42  6:00.00 15:49.50  6:23 Rochester Lourdes                 
   36   26   1/7     333 Ashlee Bahlmann          8   55  6:05.05 15:51.00  6:23 Mora                              
   37   27   2/7     363 Kelly Swenson           10   37  5:59.00 15:51.30  6:23 Lac qui Parle Valley              
   38   28   2/7     382 Abby Nelson             12   20  5:53.00 15:52.05  6:24 Esko                              
   39   29   2/7     323 Katie Finley            11   33  5:57.15 15:52.35  6:24 Providence Academy                
   40        1/2     435 Maren Greenwaldt         8   54  6:04.60 15:52.90  6:24 Minnewaska Area                   
   41   30   3/7     321 Liz Chambers            10   21  5:53.20 15:53.30  6:24 Providence Academy                
   42   31   1/7     305 Petra Nelson             9   64  6:06.70 15:58.10  6:26 MtnLake/Buttrfld-Odin             
   43        2/2     433 Jessica Buchta          10   57  6:05.35 16:01.10  6:27 Minnewaska Area                   
   44   32   3/7     275 Laura Hamp               8   56  6:05.15 16:02.25  6:28 Fairmont                          
   45   33   1/7     263 Nicola Franta           10  111  6:19.95 16:02.60  6:28 La Crescent                       
   46   34   1/7     344 Jillian Caspers          8   65  6:06.90 16:02.60  6:28 Albany                            
   47        1/1     426 Greta Danielson          7   62  6:06.10 16:03.40  6:28 St. Cloud Cathedral               
   48        1/3     418 Melissa Agnew           10   53  6:03.60 16:03.75  6:28 Mille Lacs                        
   49   35   4/7     253 Molly Rea               10   28  5:55.85 16:04.00  6:28 Rochester Lourdes                 
   50   36   4/7     394 Sadie Ellenberg         12   41  5:59.75 16:05.70  6:29 Perham                            
   51        1/1     441 Kristin Westby          11   45  6:00.15 16:06.40  6:29 Pelican Rapids                    
   52   37   2/7     266 Carlye Guzman            8  110  6:19.75 16:08.40  6:30 La Crescent                       
   53        2/3     439 Jenny Agnew             10   46  6:00.45 16:08.65  6:30 Mille Lacs                        
   54        1/2     419 Erin Durkin             10   60  6:05.65 16:09.20  6:30 Litchfield                        
   55        2/2     417 Emily Davis             12   51  6:02.45 16:10.70  6:31 Litchfield                        
   56   38   5/7     315 Sophie Fritz             9   59  6:05.50 16:11.10  6:31 Blake School                      
   57   39   3/7     367 Tera Walker              7   97  6:16.85 16:11.35  6:31 Lac qui Parle Valley              
   58   40   2/7     335 Amber Balvin             8   72  6:08.00 16:11.60  6:31 Mora                              
   59   41   3/7     353 Emma Pogreba             8   49  6:01.55 16:12.00  6:32 Staples-Motley                    
   60   42   2/7     306 Karen Herrig             9   78  6:09.75 16:12.30  6:32 MtnLake/Buttrfld-Odin             
   61   43   3/7     308 Karina Fast             11   88  6:14.95 16:15.60  6:33 MtnLake/Buttrfld-Odin             
   62   44   4/7     356 Kaytlin Roth             9   66  6:07.30 16:15.65  6:33 Staples-Motley                    
   63        1/1     442 Stacey Gustafson        10   61  6:05.85 16:16.10  6:33 Crosby-Ironton                    
   64        2/2     421 Ann Marie Dykstra       10   26  5:54.80 16:16.80  6:33 Pipestone Area                    
   65        3/3     444 Sabrina Carlson          7   82  6:12.95 16:17.25  6:34 Mille Lacs                        
   66        1/1     445 Leslie Smebak           10   38  5:59.25 16:17.85  6:34 Roseau                            
   67        2/2     436 Courtney Elfstrand       7   86  6:14.80 16:20.00  6:35 GlencoeSilverLk/McC W             
   68   45   2/7     409 Shelby Perkerewicz       7  101  6:17.10 16:20.00  6:35 East Grand Forks                  
   69   46   4/7     365 Whitney Hermanson        8   48  6:01.35 16:20.60  6:35 Lac qui Parle Valley              
   70        1/1     428 Holly Trost             10   89  6:15.10 16:20.80  6:35 Belle Plaine                      
   71   47   5/7     255 Ashley Altrichter       12   74  6:09.10 16:21.50  6:35 Rochester Lourdes                 
   72        1/1     423 Alex Potter             11   58  6:05.45 16:22.40  6:36 Windom Area                       
   73   48   5/7     362 Shawna Robertson        12   95  6:16.35 16:23.00  6:36 Lac qui Parle Valley              
   74   49   5/7     354 Rachel Amiot            11   92  6:15.65 16:23.90  6:36 Staples-Motley                    
   75   50   3/7     407 Jenna Woinarowicz        7   77  6:09.50 16:24.00  6:36 East Grand Forks                  
   76        1/1     432 Danielle Anshus         10   98  6:16.85 16:24.20  6:36 Chatfield                         
   77        1/1     430 Sarah Chassen            9   47  6:00.65 16:24.20  6:36 Cromwell-Floodwood                
   78   51   3/7     334 Danielle Bahlmann        8   90  6:15.10 16:24.40  6:37 Mora                              
   79   52   1/7     281 Miranda Murray          10  104  6:18.20 16:25.30  6:37 Blue Earth Area                   
   80   53   2/7     285 Rylee Wagner             8  108  6:19.55 16:25.40  6:37 Blue Earth Area                   
   81        1/2     425 Anna Menssen             9   71  6:07.95 16:26.15  6:37 Saint James                       
   82   54   4/7     302 Bethany Nelson          11   87  6:14.80 16:26.65  6:37 MtnLake/Buttrfld-Odin             
   83        1/1     434 Kyle Blakeslee          10   39  5:59.55 16:27.25  6:38 Cannon Falls                      
   84   55   4/7     273 Leah Bankson            10   75  6:09.10 16:27.25  6:38 Fairmont                          
   85   56   4/7     324 Molly Doboszenski       11   70  6:07.85 16:27.25  6:38 Providence Academy                
   86   57   5/7     325 Marie Conger            12   67  6:07.30 16:28.60  6:38 Providence Academy                
   87        1/1     429 Katherine Amundson      10   81  6:11.95 16:29.40  6:39 Canby/Lincoln H I/Min             
   88   58   6/7     366 Kate Seivert             8   94  6:16.10 16:29.40  6:39 Lac qui Parle Valley              
   89   59   4/7     337 Emma Johnson             7   80  6:11.05 16:29.95  6:39 Mora                              
   90   60   4/7     408 Marina Galstad           7   76  6:09.40 16:30.30  6:39 East Grand Forks                  
   91   61   3/7     372 Casey Sovil             12   43  6:00.00 16:30.70  6:39 Ely                               
   92   62   5/7     301 Heidi Hildebrandt       12   96  6:16.35 16:32.55  6:40 MtnLake/Buttrfld-Odin             
   93        1/1     431 Molly Degnan            10   69  6:07.75 16:33.60  6:40 Visitation                        
   94   63   3/7     264 Deana Petersen          10  127  6:30.15 16:34.65  6:41 La Crescent                       
   95   64   6/7     258 Sarah Torchia            9   99  6:16.85 16:37.20  6:42 Rochester Lourdes                 
   96        1/1     438 Rachel Boerner          12   30  5:56.35 16:37.70  6:42 HillcrestLutheranAcad             
   97   65   3/7     383 Mollie Juntunen         12  106  6:18.65 16:37.80  6:42 Esko                              
   98   66   3/7     286 Courtney Grandgenett     7  117  6:23.20 16:38.40  6:42 Blue Earth Area                   
   99   67   5/7     274 Kylie Dekkers            9  132  6:30.65 16:38.55  6:42 Fairmont                          
  100   68   6/7     297 Hailee Heitkamp          8   63  6:06.10 16:39.15  6:42 Adrian                            
  101   69   5/7     395 Maddie Covington        10   85  6:14.30 16:40.20  6:43 Perham                            
  102   70   2/7     346 Becky Hare               8   93  6:15.75 16:40.50  6:43 Albany                            
  103   71   5/7     406 Brandi Wickersham        7  102  6:17.15 16:40.70  6:43 East Grand Forks                  
  104        1/1     427 Katie Wurst             10  112  6:20.05 16:41.55  6:43 Lake City                         
  105   72   4/7     287 Marissa Hagedorn         7  125  6:26.95 16:42.95  6:44 Blue Earth Area                   
  106   73   4/7     265 April Conniff            9  113  6:20.05 16:43.65  6:44 La Crescent                       
  107   74   6/7     397 Jenna Gigstead           9   83  6:13.75 16:44.30  6:45 Perham                            
  108        1/1     968 Heide Sande             11   84  6:14.00 16:46.15  6:45 CookCounty-Silver Bay             
  109        1/1     443 Madie Heinrich          12   68  6:07.55 16:46.45  6:45 Lake ofWoods/RainyRiv             
  110   75   5/7     282 Meghan Mittelstadt       9  118  6:23.40 16:47.85  6:46 Blue Earth Area                   
  111        1/1     447 Stephanie Christianson   9  103  6:17.50 16:48.50  6:46 International Falls               
  112   76   6/7     283 Mandy Warmka             9  122  6:25.40 16:50.30  6:47 Blue Earth Area                   
  113   77   6/7     309 Gretchen Wall            8  126  6:29.45 16:52.95  6:48 MtnLake/Buttrfld-Odin             
  114   78   6/7     357 Ashlee Carlson           7  131  6:30.55 16:53.00  6:48 Staples-Motley                    
  115   79   5/7     267 Molly Dunlap             7  136  6:33.60 16:53.10  6:48 La Crescent                       
  116   80   5/7     336 Megan Brettingen         8  128  6:30.20 16:53.50  6:48 Mora                              
  117   81   4/7     384 Lacey Joslin            12  109  6:19.55 16:56.10  6:49 Esko                              
  118   82   7/7     396 Alli Januszewski        11   91  6:15.35 16:58.30  6:50 Perham                            
  119   83   7/7     291 McCall Heitkamp         12  130  6:30.25 16:59.25  6:51 Adrian                            
  120   84   6/7     316 Louise Winslow          12   79  6:10.65 17:00.15  6:51 Blake School                      
  121   85   6/7     272 Kari Dekkers            11  135  6:33.15 17:01.80  6:52 Fairmont                          
  122   86   5/7     385 Neysa Granholm          11  116  6:22.75 17:02.65  6:52 Esko                              
  123   87   3/7     343 Kelly Patterson          8  100  6:16.85 17:07.20  6:54 Albany                            
  124   88   6/7     405 Jayden Pesch             7  120  6:24.05 17:08.00  6:54 East Grand Forks                  
  125        1/1     450 Katie Fleckenstein       9  129  6:30.20 17:08.30  6:54 Proctor                           
  126        1/1     448 Laura Hestbeck           9  123  6:26.35 17:08.70  6:54 Rush City                         
  127   89   7/7     257 Kristie Mueller         10  114  6:20.75 17:09.80  6:55 Rochester Lourdes                 
  128   90   7/7     284 Lindsey Ankeny           8  124  6:26.60 17:11.95  6:56 Blue Earth Area                   
  129   91   7/7     304 Hannah Hidebrandt       10  115  6:21.30 17:16.60  6:58 MtnLake/Buttrfld-Odin             
  130   92   4/7     374 Amelia Donars           12  121  6:24.60 17:18.25  6:58 Ely                               
  131   93   7/7     271 Emily Rodgers           12  141  6:37.70 17:19.05  6:59 Fairmont                          
  132   94   6/7     332 Loni Amundson           11  133  6:32.75 17:19.85  6:59 Mora                              
  133   95   7/7     318 Shaina Rud               9  105  6:18.35 17:20.65  6:59 Blake School                      
  134   96   7/7     402 Shayla Perkerwicz       12  119  6:23.40 17:21.30  6:59 East Grand Forks                  
  135   97   4/7     341 Ashley Prososki         12  137  6:33.65 17:25.00  7:01 Albany                            
  136   98   5/7     375 Sarah Anderson           9  139  6:35.90 17:25.50  7:01 Ely                               
  137   99   5/7     342 Jena Heinen             12  138  6:33.65 17:25.80  7:01 Albany                            
  138        1/1     440 Sara Wasinger           10  107  6:19.00 17:28.25  7:02 Winona Cotter                     
  139  100   6/7     261 Anne Guthrie            12  145  6:39.95 17:29.25  7:03 La Crescent                       
  140  101   6/7     348 Christine Harlander     12  144  6:39.75 17:33.35  7:04 Albany                            
  141  102   7/7     262 Shanda Demorest         10  146  6:40.00 17:36.55  7:06 La Crescent                       
  142  103   7/7     355 Emily Fuhrman            8  147  6:41.60 17:39.10  7:07 Staples-Motley                    
  143  104   7/7     347 Diane Beckius           10  142  6:38.25 17:48.60  7:10 Albany                            
  144  105   6/7     386 Maggie Donahue          12  140  6:36.60 17:52.75  7:12 Esko                              
  145  106   6/7     326 Madeline Brown           7  134  6:32.75 17:53.60  7:12 Providence Academy                
  146  107   7/7     331 Mariah Olson            12  143  6:39.05 18:00.55  7:15 Mora                              
  147  108   6/7     376 Taylor Skelton           8  150  6:55.35 18:17.90  7:22 Ely                               
  148  109   7/7     328 Abby Letak              11  149  6:45.95 18:23.35  7:24 Providence Academy                
  149  110   7/7     364 Courtney Milbeck        10  148  6:44.85 18:33.45  7:28 Lac qui Parle Valley              
  150  111   7/7     387 Megan Matson            12  152  7:04.10 18:39.05  7:31 Esko                              
  151  112   7/7     377 Glenn Hartman-Mattso     9  151  6:55.75 18:45.20  7:33 Ely                               
  152        2/2     437 Maegen Cross             9   73  6:08.95                Saint James                       

   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   TEAM SCORES
                                      Final
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    59  Adrian                            (  15:30.60  1:17:33.00)
================================================
  1      5  Morgan Lynn 10                  15:10.85
  2      9  Erica Thier 10                  15:28.80
  3     13  Megan Henning 12                15:35.90
  4     15  Austyn Thier  7                 15:37.90
  5     17  Leslie Stover 10                15:38.30
  6   ( 68) Hailee Heitkamp  8              16:39.15
  7   ( 83) McCall Heitkamp 12              16:59.25
   
  2.    75  Blake School                      (  15:30.60  1:17:33.00)
================================================
  1      2  Claire Richardson 12            14:51.15
  2      6  Katharine Chute 12              15:11.75
  3     10  Margaret Chute 10               15:31.20
  4     19  Alyssa Veil  8                  15:44.65
  5     38  Sophie Fritz  9                 16:11.10
  6   ( 84) Louise Winslow 12               17:00.15
  7   ( 95) Shaina Rud  9                   17:20.65
   
  3.   140  Rochester Lourdes                 (  15:55.60  1:19:38.00)
================================================
  1     12  Kelsey Torchia 10               15:34.10
  2     21  Emily Altrichter 10             15:46.55
  3     25  Katy Torchia 12                 15:49.50
  4     35  Molly Rea 10                    16:04.00
  5     47  Ashley Altrichter 12            16:21.50
  6   ( 64) Sarah Torchia  9                16:37.20
  7   ( 89) Kristie Mueller 10              17:09.80
   
  4.   149  Perham                            (  15:53.00  1:19:25.00)
================================================
  1      4  Maddie McClellan  9             15:09.40
  2     16  Brittany Gigstead 12            15:38.10
  3     24  Holly Sheets  9                 15:48.55
  4     36  Sadie Ellenberg 12              16:05.70
  5     69  Maddie Covington 10             16:40.20
  6   ( 74) Jenna Gigstead  9               16:44.30
  7   ( 82) Alli Januszewski 11             16:58.30
   
  5.   151  Staples-Motley                    (  15:54.00  1:19:30.00)
================================================
  1      3  Naomi Landecker 10              15:00.55
  2     14  Natasha Wenzel 10               15:36.40
  3     41  Emma Pogreba  8                 16:12.00
  4     44  Kaytlin Roth  9                 16:15.65
  5     49  Rachel Amiot 11                 16:23.90
  6   ( 78) Ashlee Carlson  7               16:53.00
  7   (103) Emily Fuhrman  8                17:39.10
   
  6.   161  Lac qui Parle Valley              (  15:50.40  1:19:12.00)
================================================
  1      1  Nikki Swenson 12                14:23.45
  2     27  Kelly Swenson 10                15:51.30
  3     39  Tera Walker  7                  16:11.35
  4     46  Whitney Hermanson  8            16:20.60
  5     48  Shawna Robertson 12             16:23.00
  6   ( 58) Kate Seivert  8                 16:29.40
  7   (110) Courtney Milbeck 10             18:33.45
   
  7.   180  Fairmont                          (  16:03.60  1:20:18.00)
================================================
  1      8  Taylor Rather  8                15:26.40
  2     18  Lauren Friese  7                15:40.50
  3     32  Laura Hamp  8                   16:02.25
  4     55  Leah Bankson 10                 16:27.25
  5     67  Kylie Dekkers  9                16:38.55
  6   ( 85) Kari Dekkers 11                 17:01.80
  7   ( 93) Emily Rodgers 12                17:19.05
   
  8.   183  Providence Academy                (  16:03.40  1:20:17.00)
================================================
  1     11  Kit Chambers 10                 15:32.05
  2     29  Katie Finley 11                 15:52.35
  3     30  Liz Chambers 10                 15:53.30
  4     56  Molly Doboszenski 11            16:27.25
  5     57  Marie Conger 12                 16:28.60
  6   (106) Madeline Brown  7               17:53.60
  7   (109) Abby Letak 11                   18:23.35
   
  9.   232  MtnLake/Buttrfld-Odin             (  16:17.60  1:21:28.00)
================================================
  1     31  Petra Nelson  9                 15:58.10
  2     42  Karen Herrig  9                 16:12.30
  3     43  Karina Fast 11                  16:15.60
  4     54  Bethany Nelson 11               16:26.65
  5     62  Heidi Hildebrandt 12            16:32.55
  6   ( 77) Gretchen Wall  8                16:52.95
  7   ( 91) Hannah Hidebrandt 10            17:16.60
   
 10.   246  East Grand Forks                  (  16:20.40  1:21:42.00)
================================================
  1     20  Kelsey Aune 12                  15:45.95
  2     45  Shelby Perkerewicz  7           16:20.00
  3     50  Jenna Woinarowicz  7            16:24.00
  4     60  Marina Galstad  7               16:30.30
  5     71  Brandi Wickersham  7            16:40.70
  6   ( 88) Jayden Pesch  7                 17:08.00
  7   ( 96) Shayla Perkerwicz 12            17:21.30
   
 11.   256  Mora                              (  16:22.40  1:21:52.00)
================================================
  1     26  Ashlee Bahlmann  8              15:51.00
  2     40  Amber Balvin  8                 16:11.60
  3     51  Danielle Bahlmann  8            16:24.40
  4     59  Emma Johnson  7                 16:29.95
  5     80  Megan Brettingen  8             16:53.50
  6   ( 94) Loni Amundson 11                17:19.85
  7   (107) Mariah Olson 12                 18:00.55
   
 12.   267  Esko                              (  16:22.80  1:21:54.00)
================================================
  1      7  Kaycee Knutson 11               15:22.40
  2     28  Abby Nelson 12                  15:52.05
  3     65  Mollie Juntunen 12              16:37.80
  4     81  Lacey Joslin 12                 16:56.10
  5     86  Neysa Granholm 11               17:02.65
  6   (105) Maggie Donahue 12               17:52.75
  7   (111) Megan Matson 12                 18:39.05
   
 13.   285  La Crescent                       (  16:29.00  1:22:25.00)
================================================
  1     33  Nicola Franta 10                16:02.60
  2     37  Carlye Guzman  8                16:08.40
  3     63  Deana Petersen 10               16:34.65
  4     73  April Conniff  9                16:43.65
  5     79  Molly Dunlap  7                 16:53.10
  6   (100) Anne Guthrie 12                 17:29.25
  7   (102) Shanda Demorest 10              17:36.55
   
 14.   296  Ely                               (  16:34.40  1:22:52.00)
================================================
  1     22  Carolyn Freeman 12              15:47.40
  2     23  Jenn Zuponcich 12               15:47.45
  3     61  Casey Sovil 12                  16:30.70
  4     92  Amelia Donars 12                17:18.25
  5     98  Sarah Anderson  9               17:25.50
  6   (108) Taylor Skelton  8               18:17.90
  7   (112) Glenn Hartman-Mattso  9         18:45.20
   
 15.   318  Blue Earth Area                   (  16:36.40  1:23:02.00)
================================================
  1     52  Miranda Murray 10               16:25.30
  2     53  Rylee Wagner  8                 16:25.40
  3     66  Courtney Grandgenett  7         16:38.40
  4     72  Marissa Hagedorn  7             16:42.95
  5     75  Meghan Mittelstadt  9           16:47.85
  6   ( 76) Mandy Warmka  9                 16:50.30
  7   ( 90) Lindsey Ankeny  8               17:11.95
   
 16.   387  Albany                            (  16:56.60  1:24:43.00)
================================================
  1     34  Jillian Caspers  8              16:02.60
  2     70  Becky Hare  8                   16:40.50
  3     87  Kelly Patterson  8              17:07.20
  4     97  Ashley Prososki 12              17:25.00
  5     99  Jena Heinen 12                  17:25.80
  6   (101) Christine Harlander 12          17:33.35
  7   (104) Diane Beckius 10                17:48.60



                                              
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   TEAM SCORES
                                  After 1 Mile
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    78  Blake School                      (   5:48.60    29:03.00)
================================================
  1      2  Claire Richardson 12             5:26.35
  2      5  Katharine Chute 12               5:41.85
  3     16  Alyssa Veil  8                   5:53.50
  4     18  Margaret Chute 10                5:53.75
  5     37  Sophie Fritz  9                  6:05.50
  6   ( 50) Louise Winslow 12                6:10.65
  7   ( 69) Shaina Rud  9                    6:18.35
   
  2.    82  Adrian                            (   5:53.40    29:27.00)
================================================
  1      4  Morgan Lynn 10                   5:41.20
  2     11  Leslie Stover 10                 5:51.35
  3     20  Megan Henning 12                 5:56.50
  4     23  Erica Thier 10                   5:57.95
  5     24  Austyn Thier  7                  5:57.95
  6   ( 38) Hailee Heitkamp  8               6:06.10
  7   ( 90) McCall Heitkamp 12               6:30.25
   
  3.   109  Perham                            (   5:54.80    29:34.00)
================================================
  1      6  Maddie McClellan  9              5:42.25
  2      7  Brittany Gigstead 12             5:42.85
  3     17  Holly Sheets  9                  5:53.70
  4     27  Sadie Ellenberg 12               5:59.75
  5     52  Jenna Gigstead  9                6:13.75
  6   ( 53) Maddie Covington 10              6:14.30
  7   ( 57) Alli Januszewski 11              6:15.35
   
  4.   134  Providence Academy                (   6:00.20    30:01.00)
================================================
  1     12  Kit Chambers 10                  5:52.70
  2     15  Liz Chambers 10                  5:53.20
  3     22  Katie Finley 11                  5:57.15
  4     42  Marie Conger 12                  6:07.30
  5     43  Molly Doboszenski 11             6:07.85
  6   ( 93) Madeline Brown  7                6:32.75
  7   (109) Abby Letak 11                    6:45.95
   
  5.   139  Rochester Lourdes                 (   6:00.20    30:01.00)
================================================
  1     13  Kelsey Torchia 10                5:52.95
  2     19  Molly Rea 10                     5:55.85
  3     29  Katy Torchia 12                  6:00.00
  4     33  Emily Altrichter 10              6:01.65
  5     45  Ashley Altrichter 12             6:09.10
  6   ( 65) Sarah Torchia  9                 6:16.85
  7   ( 76) Kristie Mueller 10               6:20.75
   
  6.   142  Staples-Motley                    (   5:58.80    29:54.00)
================================================
  1      3  Naomi Landecker 10               5:40.15
  2      8  Natasha Wenzel 10                5:46.85
  3     32  Emma Pogreba  8                  6:01.55
  4     41  Kaytlin Roth  9                  6:07.30
  5     58  Rachel Amiot 11                  6:15.65
  6   ( 91) Ashlee Carlson  7                6:30.55
  7   (107) Emily Fuhrman  8                 6:41.60
   
  7.   179  Lac qui Parle Valley              (   6:00.40    30:02.00)
================================================
  1      1  Nikki Swenson 12                 5:26.05
  2     25  Kelly Swenson 10                 5:59.00
  3     31  Whitney Hermanson  8             6:01.35
  4     60  Kate Seivert  8                  6:16.10
  5     62  Shawna Robertson 12              6:16.35
  6   ( 64) Tera Walker  7                   6:16.85
  7   (108) Courtney Milbeck 10              6:44.85
   
  8.   218  Fairmont                          (   6:08.40    30:42.00)
================================================
  1     10  Taylor Rather  8                 5:51.25
  2     34  Lauren Friese  7                 6:03.00
  3     36  Laura Hamp  8                    6:05.15
  4     46  Leah Bankson 10                  6:09.10
  5     92  Kylie Dekkers  9                 6:30.65
  6   ( 95) Kari Dekkers 11                  6:33.15
  7   (101) Emily Rodgers 12                 6:37.70
   
  9.   243  Esko                              (   6:09.40    30:47.00)
================================================
  1      9  Kaycee Knutson 11                5:51.20
  2     14  Abby Nelson 12                   5:53.00
  3     70  Mollie Juntunen 12               6:18.65
  4     72  Lacey Joslin 12                  6:19.55
  5     78  Neysa Granholm 11                6:22.75
  6   (100) Maggie Donahue 12                6:36.60
  7   (112) Megan Matson 12                  7:04.10
   
 10.   249  East Grand Forks                  (   6:10.60    30:53.00)
================================================
  1     21  Kelsey Aune 12                   5:56.75
  2     47  Marina Galstad  7                6:09.40
  3     48  Jenna Woinarowicz  7             6:09.50
  4     66  Shelby Perkerewicz  7            6:17.10
  5     67  Brandi Wickersham  7             6:17.15
  6   ( 81) Shayla Perkerwicz 12             6:23.40
  7   ( 82) Jayden Pesch  7                  6:24.05
   
 11.   258  MtnLake/Buttrfld-Odin             (   6:12.80    31:04.00)
================================================
  1     39  Petra Nelson  9                  6:06.70
  2     49  Karen Herrig  9                  6:09.75
  3     54  Bethany Nelson 11                6:14.80
  4     55  Karina Fast 11                   6:14.95
  5     61  Heidi Hildebrandt 12             6:16.35
  6   ( 77) Hannah Hidebrandt 10             6:21.30
  7   ( 87) Gretchen Wall  8                 6:29.45
   
 12.   266  Ely                               (   6:12.40    31:02.00)
================================================
  1     26  Jenn Zuponcich 12                5:59.60
  2     28  Casey Sovil 12                   6:00.00
  3     30  Carolyn Freeman 12               6:00.05
  4     83  Amelia Donars 12                 6:24.60
  5     99  Sarah Anderson  9                6:35.90
  6   (110) Taylor Skelton  8                6:55.35
  7   (111) Glenn Hartman-Mattso  9          6:55.75
   
 13.   275  Mora                              (   6:14.60    31:13.00)
================================================
  1     35  Ashlee Bahlmann  8               6:05.05
  2     44  Amber Balvin  8                  6:08.00
  3     51  Emma Johnson  7                  6:11.05
  4     56  Danielle Bahlmann  8             6:15.10
  5     89  Megan Brettingen  8              6:30.20
  6   ( 94) Loni Amundson 11                 6:32.75
  7   (103) Mariah Olson 12                  6:39.05
   
 14.   357  Albany                            (   6:21.60    31:48.00)
================================================
  1     40  Jillian Caspers  8               6:06.90
  2     59  Becky Hare  8                    6:15.75
  3     63  Kelly Patterson  8               6:16.85
  4     97  Ashley Prososki 12               6:33.65
  5     98  Jena Heinen 12                   6:33.65
  6   (102) Diane Beckius 10                 6:38.25
  7   (104) Christine Harlander 12           6:39.75
   
 15.   382  Blue Earth Area                   (   6:22.60    31:53.00)
================================================
  1     68  Miranda Murray 10                6:18.20
  2     71  Rylee Wagner  8                  6:19.55
  3     79  Courtney Grandgenett  7          6:23.20
  4     80  Meghan Mittelstadt  9            6:23.40
  5     84  Mandy Warmka  9                  6:25.40
  6   ( 85) Lindsey Ankeny  8                6:26.60
  7   ( 86) Marissa Hagedorn  7              6:26.95
   
 16.   406  La Crescent                       (   6:25.20    32:06.00)
================================================
  1     73  Carlye Guzman  8                 6:19.75
  2     74  Nicola Franta 10                 6:19.95
  3     75  April Conniff  9                 6:20.05
  4     88  Deana Petersen 10                6:30.15
  5     96  Molly Dunlap  7                  6:33.60
  6   (105) Anne Guthrie 12                  6:39.95
  7   (106) Shanda Demorest 10               6:40.00

 

Minnesota State Meet Index