Kansas Relays
Thursday-Saturday, April 20-22, 2006 - Hershberger Track, Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas, Lawrence KS

Live Meet Results from kusports.com - Boys Entries

Girls Entries

Licensed to University of Kansas                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager

                              2006 KANSAS RELAYS                               

                             University of Kansas                              

                  Memorial Stadium  - 4/20/2006 to 4/22/2006                   

                               Performance List                                

 

Event 17  Girls Shot Put High School

===============================================================================

 Sponsored by Pita Pit of Lawrence

 North Shot Ring    Min Mark = 32'  (9.75)        Top 9 to final

 Min Mark = Yellow

     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 

===============================================================================

  1  Jasmine Mosley                12 Bellevue E., NE    48-10.00   48-10.00 

          Chieftain Invitational (04/13/2006)

  2  Janae Voelker                 12 Newton HS          45-02.50   45-02.50 

          Newton (04/05/2005)

  3  Danielle McCray               12 Olathe East        43-10.00   43-10.00 

          Olathe Invite (04/07/2006)

  4  Elizabeth Jackson             12 Jayhawk Linn HS      12.95m   42-06.00 

          Conv; Tulsa Oklahoma (07/22/2005)

  5  Jacquelyne Leffler            10 Allen-N Heights    42-03.50   42-03.50 

          Sheeley Memorial (04/14/2006)

  6  Terri Anderson                11 Haysville Campus   41-05.00   41-05.00 

          Joplin,Mo (06/30/2005)

  7  Amber Dunham                  12 Independence HS    41-02.00   41-02.00 

          LCHS Invitational - Altamont, Kansas (03

  8  Brittany Borman               10 Festus HS, Mo      40-07.00   40-07.00 

          North County HS (03/28/2006)

  9  Micah Wesley                  10 Highland Park HS   40-01.50   40-01.50 

          Manhattan (04/14/2006)

 10  Nicole Green                  11 Carthage HS, Mo    40-00.00   40-00.00 

          Rogers Invitational (04/13/2006)

 11  Kylie Spurgeon                11 Owasso HS, OK      40-00.00   40-00.00 

          Union H.S. (03/17/2006)

 12  Allison Gottsch               12 Elkhorn, Ne        40-00.00   40-00.00 

          Gretna Invite (04/08/2006)

 13  Ashley Junker                 12 Belleville HS      39-11.00   39-11.00 

          Beloit (05/21/2004)

 14  Christa Bergman               12 Concordia HS       39-09.00   39-09.00 

          Belleville (03/31/2005)

 15  Lauren Bruce                  12 Lee's Summit Nor   39-02.50   39-02.50 

          Sectional (05/21/2005)

 16  Jackie Rogers                 11 Iola HS            39-01.00   39-01.00 

          Paola Relays (04/07/2006)

 17  Megan Pierce-Cramer           10 Omaha Benson, NE   38-08.00   38-08.00 

          Dan Lennon invitational  in Vermillion%

 18  Tiffany Troxel                11 Royal Valley HS    38-06.00   38-06.00 

          Regionals @ Concordia (05/20/2005)

 19  Jessica Jones                 12 Osawatomie HS      38-05.50   38-05.50 

          Frontier League (05/13/2005)

 20  Cortni Ervin                  10 Marshall HS, Mo    38-05.00   38-05.00 

          chillicothe relays (04/07/2006)

 21  Roxi Grizzle                  10 Tonganoxie         38-03.00   38-03.00 

          Basehor High (04/07/2006)

 22  Emily Jones                   11 Joplin HS, Mo      38-02.00   38-02.00 

          MSSU (04/01/2006)

 23  Jolene Tambuoe                12 Manhattan HS       38-01.50   38-01.50 

          Manhattan Invitational (04/14/2006)

 24  Roni Grizzle                  09 Tonganoxie         38-00.00   38-00.00 

          Basehor High (04/07/2006)

 25  Kelsey Hempe                  11 Wichita North      37-11.00   37-11.00 

          Andover INT (04/28/2005)

 26  Elise Umbarger                11 Mill Valley HS     37-09.50   37-09.50 

          Ottawa Relays (03/31/2006)

 27  Laura Greenfield              10 Liberty HS, MO     37-06.00   37-06.00 

          Oak Park (04/14/2006)

 28  TeNelle Gaines                12 Highland Park HS   37-05.00   37-05.00 

          Topeka (03/15/2006)

 29  Sarah Hartshorn               12 Tonganoxie         37-00.00   37-00.00 

          Basehor High (04/07/2006)

 30  Randi Wulfkuhle               12 Spring Hill HS     36-11.00   36-11.00 

          League @ Baldwin (05/12/2005)

 31  Ami Zweerink                  11 Lincoln NE, Neb    36-08.00   36-08.00 

          Devaney Inv (03/30/2006)

 32  Jessica Donovan               11 St. Joe BentonMo   36-07.00   36-07.00 

          Sectionals/Kearney, MO (05/21/2005)

 33  Mallory Latimore              12 Manhattan HS       36-02.00   36-02.00 

          Manhattan Invitational (04/14/2006)

 34  Nicole Johnson                11 Mission Valley     36-01.00   36-01.00 

          Regionals - Silver Lake (05/20/2005)

 35  Lacey Cunningham              12 Spring Hill HS     36-00.00   36-00.00 

          [email protected] (05/12/2005)

 36  Sheriden Stangohr             12 Aquinas            35-11.50   35-11.50 

          6A Regional (05/21/2005)

 

Event 22  Girls Javelin Throw High School

===============================================================================

 Sponsored by Wal-Mart

 White Sector     Min Mark = 101 8"  (31.00m)    Top 9 to final

 Min Mark = Yellow

     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 

===============================================================================

  1  Penner Katelyne               10 Labette Co. HS       149-00     149-00 

          Kansas State Meet (05/27/2005)

  2  Amber Dunham                  12 Independence HS      146-08     146-08 

          LCHS Invitational - Altamont, Kansas (03

  3  Janae Voelker                 12 Newton HS            143-10     143-10 

          Wichita (06/27/2005)

  4  Amanda Radovich               12 Lansing HS           139-05     139-05 

          Baldwin Inv. (03/31/2006)

  5  Hope Gregory                  12 Cheney HS            139-01     139-01 

          WSU (04/14/2006)

  6  Hope Harris                   11 Clinton HS, Mo       139-00     139-00 

          KS state meet (05/25/2004)

  7  Roxi Grizzle                  10 Tonganoxie           137-09     137-09 

          Lansing High (04/04/2006)

  8  Ali Pistora                   11 Tonganoxie           134-00     134-00 

          Tonganoxie Reg. (05/20/2005)

  9  Taci Alpers                   12 St. John-Hudson      131-09     131-09 

          State Meet (05/28/2005)

 10  Caitlin Moser                 12 Garden City HS       131-02     131-02 

          Garden City (05/03/2005)

 11  Julie Koehn                   12 Kapaun Mt. Carme     130-09     130-09 

          KT Woodman (04/14/2006)

 12  Lindsey Wilt                  12 Circle HS            129-09     129-09 

          Augusta (03/30/2006)

 13  Liz Minoofar                  11 Blue Valley HS       128-06     128-06 

          Blue Valley Relays (04/08/2006)

 14  Brittany Borman               10 Festus HS, Mo        127-00     127-00 

          AAU Jr Olympics (08/01/2005)

 15  Jessica Seichepine            12 Jefferson County     126-05     126-05 

          ACCHS (04/11/2006)

 16  Jenna Bell                    12 Wichita NW           126-02     126-02 

          2005 Kansas Relays (College/Open Divisio

 17  Jacquelyne Leffler            10 Allen-N Heights      125-07     125-07 

          Sheeley Memorial (04/14/2006)

 18  Karen Brown                   11 Belleville HS        125-05     125-05 

          Beloit (04/29/2005)

 19  Allison Mayfield              10 Aquinas              125-00     125-00 

          6A Regional (05/21/2005)

 20  Tricia Dunham                 12 Free State HS        124-05     124-05 

          wichita (04/14/2006)

 21  Cortney Brown                 10 Royal Valley HS      123-11     123-11 

          K.T. Woodman-Wichita (04/14/2006)

 22  Aubree Gustin                 11 Topeka Seaman        123-06     123-06 

          Seaman (04/29/2005)

 23  Jessica Jones                 12 Osawatomie HS        121-09     121-09 

          Tonganoxie Regionals (05/20/2005)

 24  Deja Jackson                  11 Topeka West          121-07     121-07 

          State (05/27/2005)

 

Event 29  Girls Long Jump High School

===============================================================================

 West-East Runway    Min Mark = 15' 0" (4.57m)    Top 9 to final

     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 

===============================================================================

  1  Latish Brown                  12 Garden City HS     19-01.50   19-01.50 

          Great Bend (04/12/2005)

  2  Shawnte' Middlebrook          11 Lee's Summit Wes   19-01.50   19-01.50 

          Bulldog Invt./Grandview MO (04/06/2006)

  3  Precious Selmon               09 Crystal City, MO   18-10.50   18-10.50 

          missouri relays, columbia missouri (04/0

  4  Darci Schmitz                 12 B&B HS             18-05.00   18-05.00 

          KS (01/28/2006)

  5  Kelly Reardon                 11 ND de Sion         18-02.50   18-02.50 

          MO District (05/14/2005)

  6  LaTANYA Short                 11 Grandview HS, Mo   18-00.00   18-00.00 

          Grandview Invitational (04/06/2006)

  7  Ashley Bell                   12 Collegiate HS      18-00.00   18-00.00 

          Valley Center (04/04/2006)

  8  Kelsey Erb                    12 Bucklin HS         17-08.00   17-08.00 

          Spearville (04/29/2005)

  9  Cassie LaMar                  12 Carlinville, IL    17-05.75   17-05.75 

          Charleston, IL (17'1.5" 03/25/06) (05/21

 10  VaShunta Johnston             12 Leavenworth HS     17-05.50   17-05.50 

          BVNW INV. (03/31/2006)

 11  Jabarbara Jennings            11 Columbia Hickman   17-05.00   17-05.00 

          University City Relays/St. Louis (04/08/

 12  Rocki Mitchell                12 Sumner Academy     17-05.00   17-05.00 

          KU Relays (04/22/2005)

 13  Asia Walker                   11 Columbia Hickman   17-05.00   17-05.00 

          MU Relays/Columbia, MO (04/01/2006)

 14  Linzi Bledsoe                 11 Marshall HS, Mo    17-04.00   17-04.00 

          missouri state meet (05/28/2006)

 15  Lynnsey Nichols               12 Wichita Independ   17-04.00   17-04.00 

          State Championships/WSU (05/27/2005)

 16  Kami Groom                    10 Liberty HS, MO     17-03.50   17-03.50 

          Rusty Hodge; Blue Springs South (03/31/2

 17  Shana White                   11 Columbia Hickman   17-03.00   17-03.00 

          Rock Bridge Dual/Columbia, MO (03/28/200

 18  Katy Thomas                   11 Park Hill South    17-02.75   17-02.75 

          Sectional (05/21/2005)

 19  Renae Weaver                  11 Linn HS            17-01.75   17-01.75 

          State Meet-Wichita State (05/28/2005)

 20  Amy Magnuson                  12 Lawrence HS        17-01.50   17-01.50 

          KU Relays (04/22/2005)

 21  Erin Vance                    11 Concordia HS       17-01.00   17-01.00 

          State meet (05/22/2004)

 22  Bridget Baker                 10 Washington, KS     17-00.50   17-00.50 

          Clifton-Clyde (04/20/2005)

 23  Meredith Turner               11 Blue Valley West   16-11.50   16-11.50 

          Topeka Relays (04/07/2006)

 24  Mikaela Richard               12 Lincoln NE, Neb    16-09.75   16-09.75 

          GI Invite (04/09/2005)

 25  Sylvia Alexander              10 Wichita SE         16-09.25   16-09.25 

          GWAL Track Meet (05/13/2005)

 26  Briana Willard                12 Olathe North       16-09.00   16-09.00 

          SM West Invite (04/14/2006)

 27  Addie Basye                   11 Hays HS            16-09.00   16-09.00 

          KU Relays (04/21/2005)

 28  Ashley Smith                  10 Olathe NW          16-09.00   16-09.00 

          Ottawa Relays (03/31/2006)

 29  Victoria Henson               12 Leavenworth HS     16-09.00   16-09.00 

          SEAMAN (04/29/2005)

 30  Natalie Willer                11 Elkhorn, Ne        16-08.00   16-08.00 

          Conference Meet, Plattview NE (05/05/200

 31  Ebony White                   12 Olathe North       16-07.00   16-07.00 

          SM West Invite (04/14/2006)

 32  Michelle Mitchell             12 Garden Plain HS    16-06.25   16-06.25 

          Hesston Varsity Invitational (05/05/2005

 33  Mia Cushion                   11 Raytown South HS   16-06.00   16-06.00 

          Grandview Relays (04/04/2006)

 34  Hannah Pederson               11 Blue Valley West   16-05.75   16-05.75 

          Spring Classic (03/31/2006)

 35  Brooke Carter                 10 Free State HS      16-05.50   16-05.50 

          Wichita (04/14/2006)

 36  Courtney Piggott              10 Aquinas            16-05.00   16-05.00 

          South Relays (04/02/2006)

 

Event 30  Girls Pole Vault High School

===============================================================================

 Sponsored by Bob & Sena Garven

 2.75m, 2.90m, 3.05m, 3.15m, 3.25m -continue at 10cm

     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 

===============================================================================

  1  Chelsea Threet                12 Shawnee HS, OK        3.96m   12-11.75 

          Conv; Shawnee, OK (04/07/2006)

  2  Natalie Willer                11 Elkhorn, Ne        11-09.00   11-09.00 

          Gretna Invite (04/08/2006)

  3  Julia Cummings                11 SM South           11-06.00   11-06.00 

          State / Wichita (05/28/2005)

  4  Michelle Mitchell             12 Garden Plain HS    11-06.00   11-06.00 

          Hesston Varsity Invitational (05/05/2005

  5  Abby James                    12 Concordia HS       11-04.00   11-04.00 

          Russell (05/10/2005)

  6  Lindsey Maher                 12 Centennial, NE     11-01.00   11-01.00 

          Malcolm, NE (04/06/2006)

  7  Molly Scott                   11 Winnetonka         11-00.00   11-00.00 

          2005 4a Mo Districts (05/20/2005)

  8  Shalee Ratliff                10 Chanute HS            3.35m   10-11.75 

          Conv; Coffeyville Relays (04/07/2006)

  9  Angie Ramsey                  12 Andale HS          10-07.00   10-07.00 

          CTL league, CircleHS (05/07/2004)

 10  Nichole Manning               11 Winnetonka         10-07.00   10-07.00 

          WHS TRI MEET (04/03/2006)

 11  Danielle Hayes                12 Hutchinson HS      10-06.00   10-06.00 

          Salina Central (05/04/2005)

 12  Ann Woodman                   12 Kearney, NE        10-06.00   10-06.00 

          Buffalo Bill Invite (04/01/2006)

 13  Whitney Dykes                 10 Concordia HS       10-06.00   10-06.00 

          Russell (05/01/2005)

 14  Christine Saxer               12 Aquinas            10-01.00   10-01.00 

          BV Relays (04/08/2006)

 15  Amber Cabrera                 11 Winnetonka         10-00.00   10-00.00 

          Just Vault Indoors (02/27/2006)

 16  Jackie Brooks                 10 Seward HS, NE      10-00.00   10-00.00 

          Columbus, Ne (04/11/2006)

 17  Laura Rogers                  12 Aquinas            10-00.00   10-00.00 

          EKL (05/13/2005)

 18  Kaitlin Woellhof              09 Concordia HS       10-00.00   10-00.00 

          Clay Center (04/07/2006)

 19  Abby Rowland                  10 Andale HS          10-00.00   10-00.00 

          KSHS at WSU (05/28/2005)

 20  Tara Hennig                   12 Kearney, NE         9-10.00    9-10.00 

          GINW Invite (05/10/2005)

 21  Anna Greenwald                10 Kearney, NE         9-10.00    9-10.00 

          GINW Invite (05/10/2005)

 22  Lindsey Hollond               11 Emporia HS          9-06.00    9-06.00 

          Manhattan (04/15/2005)

 23  Chrissy Baugh                 12 Manhattan HS        9-06.00    9-06.00 

          Kansas State Championship Meet (05/27/20

 24  Emily Leiker                  12 Free State HS       9-06.00    9-06.00 

          Wichita (04/14/2006)

 25  Shauna Kirsch                 12 Kapaun Mt. Carme    9-06.00    9-06.00 

          Kansas 5A State Meet (05/28/2005)

 26  Katrina Biermann              12 Liberty HS, MO      9-06.00    9-06.00 

          Oak Park Invitational (04/15/2005)

 27  Megan Kirchmeier              12 Park Hill HS, MO    9-06.00    9-06.00 

          Park Hill (04/04/2006)

 28  Katie Pirnack                 12 Littleton HS, Co    9-06.00    9-06.00 

          Runners Roost (03/25/2006)

 29  Abby Crenshaw                 12 Olathe South        9-06.00    9-06.00 

          KS Regionals (05/20/2005)

 

Event 33  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School

===============================================================================

     School                                            Entry Time       Seed 

===============================================================================

  1  Littleton High School, CO                           1:06.00h    1:06.00 

           

  2  Concordia High School                               1:06.50h    1:06.50 

          KU Relay (04/21/2006)

  3  St. Thomas Aquinas                                  1:09.90h    1:09.90 

           

  4  Olathe East High School                             1:10.50h    1:10.50 

           

  5  Dodge City High School                              1:11.00h    1:11.00 

          times added (04/06/2006)

  6  Neosho HS,MO                                        1:12.90h    1:12.90 

          Joplin (04/01/2006)

  7  Raytown South High School                           1:14.30h    1:14.30 

          Wm Chrisman (04/08/2006)

  8  Pleasant Hill High School, MO                       1:15.00h    1:15.00 

          Warrensburg Relays (03/23/2006)

  9  Blue Valley High School                              1:15.90    1:15.90 

           

 10  St. Mary's HS, MO                                   1:19.50h    1:19.50 

           

 

Event 39  Girls 3200 Meter Run High School

===============================================================================

     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 

===============================================================================

  1  Alysha Valencia               12 Free State HS      10:50.87   10:50.87 

          Wichita (05/28/2005)

  2  Stephanie King                11 Marmaton Valley    11:07.00   11:07.00 

          Manhatan. KS (06/11/2005)

  3  Heather Garcia                10 Baldwin HS         11:15.53   11:15.53 

          Kansas State Meet (05/28/2005)

  4  Alexa Rogers                  10 Dakota Ridges-Co   11:18.31   11:18.31 

          2005 Kansas Relays (College/Open Divisio

  5  Lauren Bonds                  12 Hutchinson HS      11:21.98   11:21.98 

          KT Woodman-WSU (04/14/2006)

  6  Kelsee Viano                  11 Carlinville, IL    11:22.57   11:22.57 

          Charleston, IL (11:55.1 on 04/12/06 (05/

  7  Lydia Newland                 10 Liberty HS, MO     11:26.00   11:26.00 

          MO State (05/25/2005)

  8  Jamie Haffner                 10 Pleasant Hill Mo  11:27.00h   11:27.24 

          Conv; Pleasant Hill Quad (05/03/2006)

  9  Leah Thompson                 11 Lyons HS           11:29.00   11:29.00 

          Cross Country 2 Mile Time

 10  Chelsea Strahm                12 St. Joe BentonMo   11:30.77   11:30.77 

          State Meet/Jefferson City (05/27/2005)

 11  Brittney Graff                11 Eudora HS          11:31.06   11:31.06 

          State, WSU (05/28/2005)

 12  Meagan Hudson                 12 Crystal City, MO   11:31.39   11:31.39 

          missouri relays, columbia, missouri (04/

 13  Terry Phillips                11 St. Mary's HS MO   11:32.89   11:32.89 

          State Meet Jefferson City, Mo. (05/20/20

 14  Tamera Smith                  11 Junction City HS   11:33.18   11:33.18 

          State Meet (05/27/2005)

 15  Natosha Rogers                09 Dakota Ridges-Co  11:40.00h   11:40.24 

          Conv; Runners Roost Meet (04/08/2006)

 16  Madison Marshman              11 Marshall HS, Mo    11:43.10   11:43.10 

          missouri state meet (05/27/2006)

 17  Kelly Renfro                  10 Lawrence HS        11:46.57   11:46.57 

          State (05/28/2005)

 18  Michaela Reynolds             10 Emporia HS        11:46.81h   11:47.05 

          Conv; Seaman Relays (04/29/2005)

 19  Elizabeth Marsh               12 Wichita East       11:47.29   11:47.29 

          KS State Chmps/Wichita KS (05/28/2005)

 20  Alli DiCapo                   10 Bishop Miege HS   11:52.40h   11:52.64 

          Conv; State (05/28/2005)

 21  Morgan Frehe                  11 DeSoto HS          11:54.99   11:54.99 

          Kansas 4A State Championships (05/28/200

 22  Kara Windisch                 11 Blue Valley West   11:55.11   11:55.11 

          STATE (05/28/2005)

 23  Katie Henry                   10 Riley County      11:55.10h   11:55.34 

          Conv; Beloit Relays (04/29/2005)

 24  Terra Keim                    12 Holcomb HS         11:58.89   11:58.89 

          State Meet (05/26/2005)

 25  Paige Lillo                   09 Dakota Ridges-Co  11:59.00h   11:59.24 

          Conv; Runners Roost Meet (04/08/2006)

 26  Stephanie Ivins               12 Fulton HS, Mo      12:00.18   12:00.18 

          Class 3 State Championships, Lincoln  (0

 

Event 41  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School Prelims

===============================================================================

 Sponsored by Pizza Hut

     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 

===============================================================================

  1  De Angela McDougald           11 Junction City HS      11.90      11.90 

          Manhattan Invit. (04/15/2005)

  2  Sylvia Alexander              10 Wichita SE            11.97      11.97 

          KS State Meet (05/26/2005)

  3  Kendra Bradley                11 Leavenworth HS        12.00      12.00 

          BVNW INV. (03/31/2006)

  4  Sholisa Williams              11 Bishop Miege HS      11.90h      12.14 

          Conv; North Relays (05/06/2005)

  5  Jennifer Mace                 11 Owasso HS, OK         12.15      12.15 

          reg./Owasso (05/05/2005)

  6  Faith Livingston              09 SM North              12.19      12.19 

          Blue Valley Relays (04/08/2006)

  7  Gabrielle Milligan            12 Center HS, Mo         12.20      12.20 

          warrensbug (05/14/2005)

  8  Katie Guevel                  11 Burlington HS         12.20      12.20 

          Wichita (05/27/2005)

  9  Natalie Strope                11 Carlinville, IL      12.00h      12.24 

          Conv; Jerseyville, IL (04/14/2006)

 10  Shana White                   11 Columbia Hickman      12.25      12.25 

          Sectional Track Meet/Camdenton, MO (05/2

 11  Audacia Moore                 10 Wichita Heights       12.25      12.25 

          KT Woodman/WSU (04/15/2005)

 12  Jasmine Cato                  12 Wichita NW           12.05h      12.29 

          Conv; BC Triangular (04/11/2006)

 13  Bridgette Kendricks           11 Parsons HS           12.10h      12.34 

          Conv; Labette County (03/31/2006)

 14  Latasha Gaines                10 Wichita North         12.34      12.34 

          Derby (05/03/2005)

 15  Shawnte' Middlebrook          11 Lee's Summit Wes     12.10h      12.34 

          Conv; Shawnee Mission West Invt. /Overland Pa

 16  Brittany Bruce                11 Lee's Summit Wes     12.10h      12.34 

          Conv; Bulldog Invt. /Grandview MO. (04/04/2006

 17  LaNEISHA Douglas              11 Grandview HS, Mo      12.35      12.35 

          LSHS, Districts (05/14/2005)

 18  ShaRonda Law                  11 Leavenworth HS        12.36      12.36 

          REGIONALS (05/20/2005)

 19  Nicole Slattery               10 Olathe North         12.15h      12.39 

          Conv; SM West Invite (04/14/2006)

 20  Michelle Gay                  12 ND de Sion            12.44      12.44 

          KU Relays (04/22/2005)

 21  Sierra Gant                   10 Wichita Independ     12.20h      12.44 

          Conv; CPLC/Conway Springs (05/14/2005)

 22  Kimberly Haberman             10 Thomas More Prep     12.22h      12.46 

          Conv; Russell (05/06/2005)

 23  Britanny Kirton               11 Topeka West           12.46      12.46 

          regional (05/20/2005)

 24  Vickie Thomas                 10 Olathe NW             12.47      12.47 

          Mill Valley Invite (04/06/2006)

 25  Jodi Mundy                    09 Santa Fe Trail        12.50      12.50 

          Eudora Inv. (04/13/2006)

 26  Lynnsey Nichols               12 Wichita Independ      12.50      12.50 

          Cheney (05/21/2004)

 27  Latish Brown                  12 Garden City HS       12.28h      12.52 

          Conv; Ulysses (04/05/2005)

 28  Jessica Lewis                 12 Junction City HS      12.54      12.54 

          FHSU Relays (03/30/2006)

 29  Shante Williams               10 Sumner Academy        12.60      12.60 

          Wichita (State) (05/27/2005)

 30  Katie Bruce                   12 Blue Valley West      12.62      12.62 

          5A Regionals (05/20/2005)

 31  Ashley Smith                  10 Olathe NW             12.62      12.62 

          Leavenworth Relays (04/15/2006)

 32  Monique Scott                 11 Olathe East           12.64      12.64 

          Regional/Olathe (05/20/2005)

 33  Stephanie Sparling            12 Blue Valley HS       12.40h      12.64 

          Conv; Shawnee Mission West Invitational (04/14

 34  Bayzell Davis                 09 Leavenworth HS        12.64      12.64 

          Leavenworth Inv. (04/15/2006)

 35  Candace Cullors               11 Wichita NW            12.66      12.66 

          seed for GWAL Track Meet (05/09/2005)

 36  Ashley Carpenter              12 WamegoHS              12.70      12.70 

          Sabetha (05/06/2005)

 37  Jennifer Smith                11 Aquinas              12.50h      12.74 

          Conv; BV Relays (04/09/2005)

 38  Darci Schmitz                 12 B&B HS               12.50h      12.74 

          Conv; KS (05/28/2005)

 39  Kati Wheeler                  10 St. Mary's HS MO     12.50h      12.74 

          Conv; Indep. City Meet (04/19/2006)

 40  Stephanie Nitcher             11 Pomona HS            12.50h      12.74 

          Conv; Wellsville, KS (05/06/2005)

 

Event 48  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School

===============================================================================

     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 

===============================================================================

  1  Nikita Eades                  12 Littleton HS, Co      43.50      43.50 

          City Championships (04/05/2006)

  2  Katie Wenger                  12 St. Joe Central       44.04      44.04 

          Jefferson City/state meet (05/28/2005)

  3  Rosemary Forsyth              12 John Burrough MO      45.25      45.25 

          3A MSHSAA Championships (05/28/2005)

  4  Brooke Langdon                12 Abilene HS            45.60      45.60 

          State/wichita (05/28/2005)

  5  Emily Ballock                 10 Eudora HS            45.40h      45.64 

          Conv; Eudora Invitational (04/13/2006)

  6  Jallanteria Holmes            12 Lincoln N Star        45.75      45.75 

          Districts/Lincoln High (05/11/2005)

  7  Jackie Jacobs                 10 Aquinas               46.00      46.00 

          6A Reginal (05/18/2005)

  8  Melesa Johnson                11 Bishop Miege HS       46.03      46.03 

          Kansas State Meet (05/28/2005)

  9  Alysia Hart                   10 Goddard HS            46.10      46.10 

          Ark City-League Meet (05/13/2005)

 10  Precious Selmon               09 Crystal City, MO      46.63      46.63 

          missouri relays, columbia missouri (04/0

 11  Hayley Charles                12 Hays HS               46.69      46.69 

          State Championship (05/28/2005)

 12  Sarah Meyer                   11 SM West              46.80h      47.04 

          Conv; SM South Relays (04/01/2006)

 13  Desarae Griffin               12 Wichita SE            47.07      47.07 

          KS State Meet (05/26/2005)

 14  Desiree Blow                  11 Grandview HS, Mo      47.16      47.16 

          LSHS/Sectionals (05/21/2005)

 15  Jennifer Wagner               11 Tonganoxie           47.00h      47.24 

          Conv; Tonganoxie Reg. (05/20/2005)

 16  Jessica Donovan               11 St. Joe BentonMo      47.24      47.24 

          Sectionals/Kearney, MO (05/21/2005)

 17  Jocelyn Forshee               12 Concordia HS          47.40      47.40 

          witchia relays (04/14/2006)

 18  Laura Gabbert                 11 Blue Springs, Mo      47.70      47.70 

          MO State Meet (05/27/2005)

 19  Kami Groom                    10 Liberty HS, MO       47.50h      47.74 

          Conv; Rusty Hodge; Blue Springs South (03/31/2

 20  Alison Widen                  10 Concordia HS          48.00      48.00 

          Belleville (03/30/2006)

 21  Mariana Gonzales              12 Maur Hill Prep       47.90h      48.14 

          Conv; Silver Lake (05/20/2005)

 22  Jackie Goleman                11 DeSoto HS             48.16      48.16 

          Frontier League Championships (05/12/200

 23  Megan Yartz                   10 Aquinas               48.30      48.30 

          6A Reginal (05/18/2005)

 24  Candace Cullors               11 Wichita NW            48.34      48.34 

          Manhattan Invitational (04/14/2006)

 25  Sarah Warth                   10 Kearney, NE           48.35      48.35 

          Central Invite (04/13/2006)

 26  Nannette Caddy                10 Hutchinson HS         48.39      48.39 

          KT Woodman-WSU (04/14/2006)

 27  Kristen Fleharty              10 Hays HS               48.40      48.40 

          Regional Meet (05/20/2005)

 28  Alyssa Chisam                 10 Osawatomie HS        48.20h      48.44 

          Conv; Tonganoxie Regionals (05/11/2005)

 29  Katie Guevel                  11 Burlington HS        48.29h      48.53 

          Conv; Eureka (05/12/2005)

 30  Annie Fulton                  11 Olathe NW             48.60      48.60 

          Regional Meet (05/18/2005)

 31  Brandi Winchester             09 Kearney, NE           48.65      48.65 

          Central Invite (04/13/2006)

 32  LaKisha Lane                  12 Highland Park HS      48.70      48.70 

          Wichita (05/20/2006)

 33  Micaela Anglin                11 Harmon HS             48.80      48.80 

          Regionals Blue Valley (05/20/2005)

 34  Kayley Otto                   12 Olathe East           48.80      48.80 

          Regional (05/20/2005)

 35  Delisia Walker                11 Raytown South HS     48.60h      48.84 

          Conv; Raytown Inv. (04/05/2006)

 36  Brittany Thomas               11 Sumner Academy        48.90      48.90 

          KU Relays (04/21/2005)

 37  Sara Exon                     11 Mill Valley HS       48.70h      48.94 

          Conv; Blue Valley Regional (05/13/2005)

 38  Katy Evans                    11 Kearney, NE           48.95      48.95 

          Central Invite (04/13/2006)

 39  Alex Muff                     09 Concordia HS          49.00      49.00 

          Belleville (03/30/2006)

 40  Jesse Jackson                 09 St. Joe Central       49.10      49.10 

          William Jewell relays (04/07/2006)

 

Event 49  Girls Distance Medley High School

===============================================================================

     School                                            Entry Time       Seed 

===============================================================================

  1  Wamego High School                                  12:30.00   12:30.00 

           

  2  Lee's Summit West HS, MO                           12:40.00h   12:40.24 

          Conv; Bill Suma Relays/William Chrisman (04/08

  3  Blue Valley West HS                                12:49.10h   12:49.34 

          Conv; PHS Relays (03/25/2005)

  4  Blue Springs High School. Mo                       12:50.00h   12:50.24 

          Conv; Splits Added Together (03/28/2006)

  5  St. Thomas Aquinas                                 12:50.60h   12:50.84 

          Conv;  

  6  Lee's Summit North High School                      12:51.98   12:51.98 

          Kansas Relays (04/22/2005)

  7  Blue Valley North HS                                12:55.00   12:55.00 

           

  8  Topeka Seaman High School                          12:55.00h   12:55.24 

          Conv;  

  9  Baldwin High School                                13:00.00h   13:00.24 

          Conv;  

 10  Lawrence High School                               13:00.30h   13:00.54 

          Conv;  

 11  Gardner Edgerton High School                       13:06.90h   13:07.14 

          Conv; Wyandotte (03/31/2006)

 12  Littleton High School, CO                          13:15.00h   13:15.24 

          Conv;  

 13  Free State High School                              13:16.30   13:16.30 

          Blue Valley (04/08/2006)

 14  Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School                      13:20.00h   13:20.24 

          Conv; Splits (04/20/2006)

 15  SM East                                            13:20.00h   13:20.24 

          Conv;  

 16  Iola High School                                   13:20.00h   13:20.24 

          Conv;  

 17  Olathe East High School                            13:20.00h   13:20.24 

          Conv;  

 18  Notre Dame de Sion High School                     13:20.00h   13:20.24 

          Conv;  

 19  Raymore-Peculiar HS, Mo                            13:22.00h   13:22.24 

          Conv;  

 20  Hays HS                                            13:25.00h   13:25.24 

          Conv;  

 21  Manhattan High School                              13:28.70h   13:28.94 

          Conv;  

 22  Mill Valley High School                             13:31.40   13:31.40 

          KU Relays (04/21/2005)

 23  Liberty High School, MO                             13:35.00   13:35.00 

          KU Relays (04/22/2005)

 24  Girard HS                                          13:40.00h   13:40.24 

          Conv;  

 

Event 55  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School Prelims

===============================================================================

 Sponsored by Mr. Goodcents

     School                                            Entry Time       Seed 

===============================================================================

  1  Junction City HS                                       47.90      48.14 

          Conv;  

  2  Leavenworth High School                                48.45      48.45 

           

  3  Wichita Southeast High School                          48.50      48.50 

           

  4  Grandview High School                                  48.59      48.83 

          Conv;  

  5  Bishop Miege High School                               48.90      48.90 

           

  6  Raytown South High School                              48.80      49.04 

          Conv;  

  7  Lee's Summit West HS, MO                               49.06      49.06 

           

  8  Wichita Independent High Schoo                         49.33      49.33 

           

  9  Wichita North High School                              49.40      49.40 

           

 10  Wichita Northwest High School                          49.47      49.71 

          Conv;  

 11  Center Senior High School                              49.80      49.80 

           

 12  Westside High School, NE                               49.83      49.83 

           

 13  Concordia High School                                  50.00      50.00 

           

 14  Olathe East High School                                50.10      50.10 

           

 15  Sumner Academy                                         50.20      50.20 

           

 16  Liberty High School, MO                                50.30      50.30 

           

 17  Topeka West High School                                50.38      50.38 

           

 18  Salina South High School                               50.60      50.60 

           

 19  Olathe North High School                               50.64      50.88 

          Conv;  

 20  Blue Valley High School                                50.80      51.04 

          Conv;  

 21  Holton High School                                     51.10      51.10 

           

 22  Hays HS                                                51.10      51.10 

           

 23  Shawnee Heights High School                            51.11      51.11 

           

 24  SM North                                               51.00      51.24 

          Conv;  

 25  Olathe Northwest High School                           51.68      51.68 

           

 26  St. Thomas Aquinas                                     51.50      51.74 

          Conv;  

 27  Kearney, NE                                            51.83      51.83 

           

 28  Olathe South High School                               51.60      51.84 

          Conv;  

 29  Parsons High School                                    51.65      51.89 

          Conv;  

 30  Lawrence High School                                   51.70      51.94 

          Conv;  

 31  Owasso High School, OK                                 52.00      52.00 

           

 32  Santa Fe Trail High School                             52.00      52.00 

           

 33  Manhattan High School                                  52.02      52.26 

          Conv;  

 34  Free State High School                                 52.40      52.40 

           

 35  John Burroughs School                                  52.73      52.73 

           

 36  Riley County High School                               53.00      53.24 

          Conv;  

 37  Bennington High School                                 53.00      53.24 

          Conv;  

 38  Fulton HS, Mo                                          53.32      53.32 

           

 39  Park Hill Senior HS, MO                                53.40      53.40 

           

 40  Marysville High School                                 53.40      53.64 

          Conv;  

 41  St. Mary's HS, MO                                      55.53      55.53 

           

 

Event 59  Girls 800 Meter Run High School

===============================================================================

 Sponsored by TherapyWorks Sports Acceleration

     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 

===============================================================================

  1  Laura Roxberg                 10 Blue Valley NW      2:14.66    2:14.66 

          2005 Kansas Relays (College/Open Divisio

  2  Hali Mobley                   11 Andale HS           2:17.36    2:17.36 

          KSHS at WSU (05/28/2005)

  3  Layne Moore                   11 Emporia HS          2:17.60    2:17.60 

          Kansas Relays (04/22/2005)

  4  Anna Florzak                  12 ND de Sion          2:17.60    2:17.60 

          MO State Meet (05/28/2005)

  5  Kristin Austin                10 Southern BooneMo    2:19.37    2:19.37 

          MO State Championships/ Jefferson City

  6  Blair Sample                  12 St. Joe BentonMo    2:19.45    2:19.45 

          State Meet/Jefferson City (05/28/2005)

  7  Cali George                   10 Gardner Edgerton    2:19.52    2:19.52 

          Woodman (04/14/2006)

  8  Laura Nightengale             10 El Dorado HS        2:19.89    2:19.89 

          KT Woodman (04/14/2006)

  9  Annie Martin                  10 Riley County       2:19.70h    2:19.94 

          Conv; 4A State (05/28/2005)

 10  Lindsey Billington            12 Lee's Summit Wes    2:20.00    2:20.00 

          MO. State Track Championships/Jefferson

 11  Alyssa Allison                09 Festus HS, Mo      2:20.00h    2:20.24 

          Conv; St. Gen (04/11/2006)

 12  Amanda Woodward               11 Kearney, NE         2:20.66    2:20.66 

          Central Invite (04/13/2006)

 13  Ashley Schnell                11 Lincoln N Star      2:21.00    2:21.00 

          Lincoln Indoor/Devaney (03/29/2006)

 14  Erin Beck                     09 Blue Valley Nort    2:22.00    2:22.00 

          Olathe (04/07/2006)

 15  Christy Weller                10 Tonganoxie         2:22.00h    2:22.24 

          Conv; Tonganoxie Reg. (05/20/2005)

 16  Meagan Hudson                 12 Crystal City, MO   2:22.10h    2:22.34 

          Conv; Simpson Relays, Farmington MO (04/13/200

 17  Danielle Houltberg            12 Salina South        2:22.40    2:22.40 

          Wichita-State Meet (05/28/2005)

 18  Kelli Blake                   11 Littleton HS, Co    2:22.43    2:22.43 

          Mullen Invitational (04/08/2006)

 19  Terry Phillips                11 St. Mary's HS MO    2:22.70    2:22.70 

          State Meet, Jefferson City, Mo. (05/21/2

 20  Jennifer Taylor               10 Lawrence HS        2:22.90h    2:23.14 

          Conv; Manhattan Inv. (04/14/2006)

 21  Kylie Bookout                 11 El Dorado HS        2:23.41    2:23.41 

          KT Woodman (04/14/2006)

 22  Joy Martin                    12 Kearney, NE         2:23.62    2:23.62 

          District Meet (05/10/2005)

 23  Emily Young                   11 Columbia Hickman    2:23.70    2:23.70 

          District Track Meet/St. Louis, MO (05/14

 24  Esmeralda Ibarra              12 Eureka HS           2:24.19    2:24.19 

          Wichita State (State Track Meet) (05/28/

 25  Abby Searle                   12 Kapaun Mt. Carme    2:24.48    2:24.48 

          Kansas 5A State Meet (05/28/2005)

 26  Heather Klotz                 12 Leavenworth HS      2:24.67    2:24.67 

          BVNW INV. (03/31/2006)

 27  Liz Kleinsasser               11 Lee's Summit Wes   2:26.00h    2:26.24 

          Conv; Bulldog Invt./Grandview MO (04/06/2006)

 28  Amanda Miller                 11 Olathe East         2:26.39    2:26.39 

          Husky Relays (03/31/2006)

 29  Katie Lutmer                  11 Westside HS, NE     2:26.51    2:26.51 

          Chieftan Invitational/Bellevue, NE (04/1

 30  Kiley Gutschow                12 Blair HS, NE       2:27.00h    2:27.24 

          Conv; Plattsmouth Inv. (04/11/2006)

 31  Samantha Foulk                11 Olathe NW           2:27.46    2:27.46 

          Leavenworth Relays (04/15/2006)

 32  Lindsay Ward                  10 Gardner Edgerton    2:28.03    2:28.03 

          DeSoto (04/26/2005)

 33  Jylian Jaloma                 10 Maur Hill Prep      2:28.21    2:28.21 

          State Meet in Wichita (05/28/2005)

 34  Kim Eversgerd                 12 Wathena            2:28.25h    2:28.49 

          Conv; Wathena HS Invite (05/05/2005)

 35  Chayla Hisel                  09 Kearney, MO         2:28.58    2:28.58 

          Kearney Classic (04/07/2006)

 36  Lauren Eck                    11 Beloit HS          2:28.50h    2:28.74 

          Conv; Belleville INV.  Lauren has a PR of (03/

 

Event 63  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School Prelims

===============================================================================

     School                                            Entry Time       Seed 

===============================================================================

  1  Littleton High School, CO                           3:57.00h    3:57.24 

          Conv;  

  2  Leavenworth High School                              3:57.66    3:57.66 

          REGIONALS (05/20/2005)

  3  Junction City HS                                    4:00.30h    4:00.54 

          Conv; Manhattan Invitational (04/14/2006)

  4  Kearney, NE                                          4:02.44    4:02.44 

          State Meet (05/21/2005)

  5  Raytown South High School                           4:03.40h    4:03.64 

          Conv; Capitol City Relays (04/14/2006)

  6  Hays HS                                              4:04.58    4:04.58 

           

  7  Eudora High School                                   4:05.00    4:05.00 

          State, WSU (04/27/2005)

  8  Lawrence High School                                4:05.00h    4:05.24 

          Conv; Manhattan Inv. (04/14/2006)

  9  Lee's Summit West HS, MO                            4:05.00h    4:05.24 

          Conv; Shawnee Mission Invt./ Overland Park KS

 10  Sumner Academy                                       4:06.00    4:06.00 

          Wichita(State) (05/27/2005)

 11  Park Hill South HS, MO                               4:06.16    4:06.16 

          State (05/27/2005)

 12  Wichita Independent High Schoo                       4:06.30    4:06.30 

          State Championships/WSU (05/28/2005)

 13  St. Thomas Aquinas                                  4:06.50h    4:06.74 

          Conv;  

 14  Dodge City High School                               4:06.83    4:06.83 

          State prelim (05/27/2005)

 15  Olathe East High School                              4:08.00    4:08.00 

           

 16  Holton High School                                   4:08.00    4:08.00 

          Regionals/Concordia (05/20/2005)

 17  Columbia Hickman HS, Mo                              4:08.20    4:08.20 

          University City Relays/St. Louis (04/08/

 18  Wichita Southeast High School                        4:08.32    4:08.32 

           

 19  Concordia High School                                4:09.10    4:09.10 

          witchia relays (04/14/2006)

 20  Wichita Northwest High School                        4:09.70    4:09.70 

          State Meet (05/28/2005)

 21  Hutchinson High School                               4:10.04    4:10.04 

          KT Woodman (04/14/2006)

 22  John Burroughs School                                4:10.10    4:10.10 

          MSHSAA State (05/27/2005)

 23  Andale High School                                  4:10.57h    4:10.81 

          Conv;  

 24  Center Senior High School                            4:13.91    4:13.91 

          Suburban Small 6 Conference Meet (05/03/

 25  Salina South High School                             4:14.40    4:14.40 

          Great Bend-Regional (05/20/2005)

 26  Wamego High School                                   4:14.40    4:14.40 

          Regional (05/20/2005)

 27  Topeka Seaman High School                           4:14.50h    4:14.74 

          Conv;  

 28  Neosho HS,MO                                        4:15.60h    4:15.84 

          Conv; Neosho (04/04/2006)

 29  Gardner Edgerton High School                        4:16.00h    4:16.24 

          Conv;  

 30  Bishop Miege High School                            4:17.30h    4:17.54 

          Conv; Miege Inv. (04/07/2006)

 31  Westside High School, NE                             4:17.74    4:17.74 

          Chieftan Invitational/Bellevue, NE (04/1

 32  Owasso High School, OK                               4:20.00    4:20.00 

          Catoosa H.S. (03/10/2006)

 33  Fulton HS, Mo                                       4:20.50h    4:20.74 

          Conv; Combined Times (04/21/2006)

 34  Olathe Northwest High School                         4:20.76    4:20.76 

          Leavenworth Relays (04/15/2006)

 35  Bennington High School                              4:21.10h    4:21.34 

          Conv; Regionals(Washington) (05/20/2005)

 36  Park Hill Senior HS, MO                              4:22.00    4:22.00 

          BVNW (03/31/2006)

 37  Blue Valley High School                             4:22.30h    4:22.54 

          Conv;  

 38  Wichita North High School                            4:23.90    4:23.90 

          El Darado (05/23/2005)

 39  Marysville High School                              4:24.40h    4:24.64 

          Conv; Wamego Inv. (04/11/2006)

 40  Free State High School                               4:26.10    4:26.10 

           

 41  St. Mary's HS, MO                                   4:27.24h    4:27.48 

          Conv; District Meet (05/14/2005)

 42  Kansas City Christian School                        4:29.00h    4:29.24 

          Conv; Central Heights (03/31/2006)

 43  Platte County HS, MO                                4:31.34h    4:31.58 

          Conv; Harrisonville (04/04/2006)

 44  Sunrise Christian Academy                            4:48.00    4:48.00 

           

 

Event 72  Girls High Jump High School

===============================================================================

 Sponsored by 610 Sports - A Fan's Best Friend

 Minimun: (1.43m)

 1.48m, then 1.53m, 1.58m, 1.61m, 1.64m, 1.67m (continue at 3cm)

     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 

===============================================================================

  1  Allison Mayfield              10 Aquinas             5-10.00    5-10.00 

          Manhattan (04/15/2005)

  2  Kelsey Erb                    12 Bucklin HS          5-08.00    5-08.00 

          Jetmore (05/03/2005)

  3  Cassie LaMar                  12 Carlinville, IL     5-07.00    5-07.00 

          Indianapolis, IN (07/30/2005)

  4  Courtney Barber               10 Lawrence HS         5-06.00    5-06.00 

          Mid Winter Relays (03/16/2006)

  5  Kelly Fields                  12 Allen-N Heights     5-06.00    5-06.00 

          Sheeley Memorial (04/14/2006)

  6  Katy Thomas                   11 Park Hill South     5-05.00    5-05.00 

          State (05/27/2005)

  7  Emily Middleton               12 Iola HS             5-05.00    5-05.00 

          Paola Invitational (04/08/2005)

  8  Becca Birzer                  11 Blue Valley West    5-05.00    5-05.00 

          BVW JV Coop (05/05/2005)

  9  Precious Selmon               09 Crystal City, MO    5-05.00    5-05.00 

          Simpson Relays, Farmington MO (04/13/200

 10  Brittany Borman               10 Festus HS, Mo       5-04.00    5-04.00 

          Tiger Town (04/04/2006)

 11  Jackie Goleman                11 DeSoto HS           5-04.00    5-04.00 

          KT Woodman (04/14/2006)

 12  Meggie Patrick                11 Ellis HS            5-04.00    5-04.00 

          Ness City KS (04/13/2006)

 13  Jennifer Robinson             12 Labette Co. HS      5-04.00    5-04.00 

          Kansas State Meet (05/27/2006)

 14  Erin Birmingham               12 Park Hill South     5-04.00    5-04.00 

          Sectional (05/21/2005)

 15  Ali Pistora                   11 Tonganoxie          5-04.00    5-04.00 

          Basehor High (04/08/2005)

 16  Marisha Brown                 12 Center HS, Mo       5-04.00    5-04.00 

          Suburban Small 6 Conference Meet (05/03/

 17  Kelsey Petersen               10 Kearney, NE         5-04.00    5-04.00 

          GNAC Meet (05/05/2005)

 18  Taylor Price                  09 Gardner Edgerton    5-04.00    5-04.00 

          Wyandotte (03/31/2006)

 19  Mikaela Richard               12 Lincoln NE, Neb     5-04.00    5-04.00 

          Neb State Meet (05/22/2005)

 20  Brinon Barnett                12 Littleton HS, Co    5-04.00    5-04.00 

          Runners Roost (03/25/2006)

 21  Emma Brooke                   12 Free State HS       5-03.00    5-03.00 

          Blue Valley (04/08/2006)

 22  Heather Crichton              12 Oak Grove HS, Mo    5-03.00    5-03.00 

          odessa relays (04/01/2006)

 23  Vonda Thomas                  10 Manhattan HS        5-02.00    5-02.00 

          6A Regional Meet (05/20/2005)

 24  Lindsey Hollond               11 Emporia HS          5-02.00    5-02.00 

          League Meet (05/13/2005)

 25  Kristen Daschke               11 Blue Valley HS      5-02.00    5-02.00 

          SMW Invite. (04/15/2005)

 26  Brooke Carter                 10 Free State HS       5-02.00    5-02.00 

          Ottawa (03/31/2006)

 27  Michelle Thompson             12 Elkhorn, Ne         5-02.00    5-02.00 

          Doane Invite, Crete NE (03/18/2006)

 28  Amanda Vander Tuig            11 Baldwin HS          5-02.00    5-02.00 

          Wellsville Invite (05/06/2005)

 29  Whitney Taylor                09 Ellis HS            5-02.00    5-02.00 

          Ness City Jr High (04/12/2005)

 30  Michelle Mitchell             12 Garden Plain HS     5-02.00    5-02.00 

          Hesston Varsity Invitational (05/05/2005

 31  Liz Beisner                   12 Lawrence HS         5-02.00    5-02.00 

          Regional (05/20/2005)

 32  Jessi Whittaker               09 Santa Fe Trail      5-02.00    5-02.00 

          Eudora Inv. (04/13/2006)

 

Event 75  Girls Discus Throw High School

===============================================================================

 Blue Sector      Min Mark = 105'   (32.00m)      Top 9 to final

 Min Mark = Yellow

     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 

===============================================================================

  1  Jasmine Mosley                12 Bellevue E., NE      148-06     148-06 

          Chieftain Invitational (04/13/2006)

  2  Terri Anderson                11 Haysville Campus     148-01     148-01 

          Winfield, Ks (04/01/2006)

  3  Kylie Spurgeon                11 Owasso HS, OK        140-00     140-00 

          Owasso H.S. (04/01/2006)

  4  Brittany Borman               10 Festus HS, Mo        140-00     140-00 

          North County HS (03/28/2006)

  5  Chelsie Carson                11 Elkhorn, Ne          133-06     133-06 

          Blair Invite, Blair NE (04/29/2005)

  6  Chelsie Bonds                 11 Wichita SE           132-10     132-10 

          Pitt State Relays (04/14/2006)

  7  Samantha Espiricueta          12 Belton HS, Mo        132-05     132-05 

          Ray-Pec (04/05/2005)

  8  Whitney Taylor                09 Ellis HS             131-02     131-02 

          Ness City Fr/So (04/03/2006)

  9  Grace Freeman                 10 Bennington HS        130-08     130-08 

          Riley County (04/04/2006)

 10  Katie Hutchinson              12 Rock Creek HS        129-05     129-05 

          Regionals (05/20/2004)

 11  Megan Collins                 10 Lee's Summit Nor     129-05     129-05 

          Suburban Big 7 Conference (05/06/2005)

 12  Janae Voelker                 12 Newton HS            128-04     128-04 

          Arkansas city (05/13/2005)

 13  Danielle McCray               12 Olathe East          127-11     127-11 

          State (05/28/2005)

 14  Jacquelyne Leffler            10 Allen-N Heights      127-08     127-08 

          2005 Kansas Relays (College/Open Divisio

 15  Hope Gregory                  12 Cheney HS            126-03     126-03 

          Hesston (05/05/2005)

 16  Jackie Rogers                 11 Iola HS              125-04     125-04 

          KT Woodman - Wichita (04/14/2006)

 17  Amber Bowles                  12 Leavenworth HS    123-04.25  123-04.25 

          SMN Relays (05/06/2005)

 18  Jessica Jones                 12 Osawatomie HS        122-11     122-11 

          KU relays (04/23/2005)

 19  Penner Katelyne               10 Labette Co. HS       122-08     122-08 

          Coffeyville Relays (04/07/2006)

 20  Liz Minoofar                  11 Blue Valley HS       122-03     122-03 

          Miege Dual (04/21/2005)

 21  Molly Pannbacker              12 Washington, KS       122-00     122-00 

          Regional (05/23/2005)

 22  Tiffany Troxel                11 Royal Valley HS      119-11     119-11 

          K.T. Woodman-Wichita (04/14/2006)

 23  Toni Gordon                   12 Marion HS            119-09     119-09 

          KSHSAA Regional (05/19/2005)

 24  Josie Mark                    12 Concordia HS         119-06     119-06 

          Concordia (04/20/2005)

 

Event 78  Girls Triple Jump High School

===============================================================================

 West-East Runway      Min Mark = 32'  (9.75m)    Top 9 to Final

     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 

===============================================================================

  1  Faith Livingston              09 SM North           37-10.00   37-10.00 

          South Relays (04/01/2006)

  2  Katrina Biermann              12 Liberty HS, MO     37-05.50   37-05.50 

          MO Sectionals; Lee's Summit (05/21/2005)

  3  Tiana Davis                   11 Park Hill HS, MO   37-05.00   37-05.00 

          Lee's Summit (05/19/2005)

  4  Jabarbara Jennings            11 Columbia Hickman   37-05.00   37-05.00 

          Hickman Relays/Columbia, MO (04/26/2005)

  5  Kelsey Erb                    12 Bucklin HS         36-11.00   36-11.00 

          Greensburg (05/20/2005)

  6  Danielle McCray               12 Olathe East        36-10.50   36-10.50 

          State  (05/28/2005)

  7  Amy Magnuson                  12 Lawrence HS        36-09.25   36-09.25 

          SM North (05/06/2005)

  8  Victoria Henson               12 Leavenworth HS     36-08.50   36-08.50 

          REGIONALS (05/20/2005)

  9  Maggie Stephenson             11 Little River HS    36-00.00   36-00.00 

          Greensburg (05/20/2005)

 10  Rocki Mitchell                12 Sumner Academy     35-11.00   35-11.00 

          KU Relays (04/21/2005)

 11  Ashley Bell                   12 Collegiate HS      35-10.00   35-10.00 

          WSU (04/15/2005)

 12  Kelly Reardon                 11 ND de Sion         35-10.00   35-10.00 

          William Jewell (04/07/2006)

 13  Lindsey Lippert               11 WamegoHS           35-10.00   35-10.00 

          Wamego Inv. (04/11/2006)

 14  Mary Schuette                 12 Kapaun Mt. Carme   35-05.25   35-05.25 

          El Dorado Inv. (04/29/2005)

 15  Samantha White                10 Little River HS    35-01.50   35-01.50 

          Peabody (05/09/2005)

 16  Lauren Cherry                 12 Bennington HS      35-00.00   35-00.00 

          Belleville(Lions Club Inv) (04/19/2005)

 17  Melesa Johnson                11 Bishop Miege HS    34-10.00   34-10.00 

          Miege Inv. (04/07/2006)

 18  Melissa McCaw                 12 Blue Valley West   34-09.50   34-09.50 

          5A Regionals (05/20/2005)

 19  Witney Sorell                 10 Concordia HS       34-09.00   34-09.00 

          Clay Center (04/07/2006)

 20  Emily Middleton               12 Iola HS            34-08.75   34-08.75 

          KT Woodman - Wichita (04/14/2006)

 21  VaShunta Johnston             12 Leavenworth HS     34-08.25   34-08.25 

          REGIONALS (05/20/2005)

 22  Lauren Johnson                09 Manhattan HS       34-06.00   34-06.00 

          Manhattan Invitational (04/14/2006)

 23  Erin Fortune                  11 Circle HS          34-05.00   34-05.00 

          Andover (04/19/2005)

 24  Renae Weaver                  11 Linn HS            34-04.50   34-04.50 

          Regional Meet-Beloit, Ks. (05/20/2005)

 25  Justine Brown                 10 Kearney, NE        34-02.50   34-02.50 

          Central Invite (04/13/2006)

 26  Lindsay Berry                 11 Riley County       33-08.00   33-08.00 

          Freezing Falcon Relays (04/04/2006)

 27  Abby James                    12 Concordia HS       33-07.00   33-07.00 

          KT Woodman (04/14/2006)

 28  Morgan Boub                   09 Blue Valley West   33-04.50   33-04.50 

          Park Hill Fresh Inv (04/11/2006)

 29  Chioma Okoronkwo              10 Topeka West        33-04.00   33-04.00 

          Leavenworth Relay (04/15/2006)

 30  Cat Bambick                   10 Bishop Miege HS    33-04.00   33-04.00 

          North Relays (05/06/2005)

 31  Ashley Siess                  11 Emporia HS         33-03.50   33-03.50 

          Topeka Relays (04/07/2006)

 32  Mia Cushion                   11 Raytown South HS   33-03.00   33-03.00 

          William Chrisman (04/08/2006)

 33  Sara Harden                   11 Liberty HS, MO     33-02.50   33-02.50 

          William Jewell (04/07/2006)

 34  Katie Bauer                   09 Mill Valley HS     33-02.50   33-02.50 

          Ottawa Relays (03/31/2006)

 35  Taylor Hullings               10 Kapaun Mt. Carme   33-01.75   33-01.75 

          Kansas 5A Regional (05/20/2005)

 36  Kaylee Hay                    10 Liberty HS, MO     33-00.00   33-00.00 

          Liberty, MO (04/11/2006)

 

Event 83  Girls 4x1 Mile Relay High School

===============================================================================

     School                                            Entry Time       Seed 

===============================================================================

  1  Lee's Summit North High School                      22:11.08   22:11.08 

          Kansas Relays (04/22/2005)

  2  St. Thomas Aquinas                                 22:20.00h   22:20.24 

          Conv;  

  3  Liberty High School, MO                            22:25.00h   22:25.24 

          Conv;  

  4  Wamego High School                                  23:00.00   23:00.00 

           

  5  Topeka Seaman High School                          23:00.00h   23:00.24 

          Conv;  

  6  Westside High School, NE                           23:11.00h   23:11.24 

          Conv; Open Splits Combined (04/13/2005)

  7  Mill Valley High School                             23:14.10   23:14.10 

          KU Relays (04/22/2005)

  8  Raymore-Peculiar HS, Mo                            23:14.00h   23:14.24 

          Conv;  

  9  Baldwin High School                                 23:26.00   23:26.00 

          KU Relays (04/17/2004)

 10  Hays HS                                             23:34.22   23:34.22 

          KU Relays (04/21/2005)

 11  Iola High School                                    23:50.00   23:50.00 

           

 12  Olathe East High School                            24:00.00h   24:00.24 

          Conv;  

 13  Blue Valley High School                            24:10.00h   24:10.24 

          Conv;  

 14  St. Mary's HS, MO                                   24:12.35   24:12.35 

          Kansas Relays (04/22/2005)

 

Event 87  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School Prelims

===============================================================================

     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 

===============================================================================

  1  Nikita Eades                  12 Littleton HS, Co      14.07      14.07 

          UNC Tom Benich Classic (04/01/2006)

  2  Katie Wenger                  12 St. Joe Central       14.58      14.58 

          Jefferson City/State meet (05/28/2005)

  3  Melesa Johnson                11 Bishop Miege HS       14.72      14.72 

          Kansas State Meet (05/28/2005)

  4  Katie Guevel                  11 Burlington HS         14.82      14.82 

          Wichita (05/27/2005)

  5  Amy Magnuson                  12 Lawrence HS           14.82      14.82 

          State (05/28/2005)

  6  Brittany Thomas               11 Sumner Academy        14.90      14.90 

          Tonganoxie (05/20/2005)

  7  Precious Selmon               09 Crystal City, MO      14.98      14.98 

          missouri relays, columbia missouri (03/3

  8  Witney Sorell                 10 Concordia HS          15.00      15.00 

          Belleville (03/30/2006)

  9  Britanny Kirton               11 Topeka West           15.10      15.10 

          regional (05/20/2004)

 10  LaKisha Lane                  12 Highland Park HS      15.16      15.16 

          Topeka (04/07/2006)

 11  Alysia Hart                   10 Goddard HS            15.16      15.16 

          Goddard Invitational (05/06/2005)

 12  Hayley Charles                12 Hays HS              15.10h      15.34 

          Conv; Regional Meet (05/20/2005)

 13  Kayley Otto                   12 Olathe East           15.44      15.44 

          Regional (05/20/2005)

 14  Rosemary Forsyth              12 John Burrough MO      15.57      15.57 

          3A MSHSAA Championships (05/28/2005)

 15  Brooke Langdon                12 Abilene HS           15.40h      15.64 

          Conv; nckl/marysville (05/05/2005)

 16  Nicole Slattery               10 Olathe North         15.46h      15.70 

          Conv; SM West Invite (04/14/2006)

 17  Kristen Fleharty              10 Hays HS               15.80      15.80 

          Fort Hays Relays (03/30/2006)

 18  Jackie Jacobs                 10 Aquinas               15.80      15.80 

          6A Reginal (05/18/2005)

 19  Jackie Goleman                11 DeSoto HS            15.60h      15.84 

          Conv; Mill Valley Invitational (04/06/2006)

 20  Krista Perkins                12 Pembroke Hill        15.70h      15.94 

          Conv; Kearney Sectional (05/21/2005)

 21  Brittany Fernandez            12 KC Washington        15.72h      15.96 

          Conv; Jaguar Invitational/Mill Valley High Sch

 22  Alison Widen                  10 Concordia HS          16.00      16.00 

          Belleville (03/30/2006)

 23  Tasheena Pittman              10 Grandview HS, Mo      16.07      16.07 

          Belton 9th/10th Grade meet (04/11/2006)

 24  Kelsey Moore                  12 Circle HS            15.83h      16.07 

          Conv; Kingman (05/13/2005)

 25  Sarah Warth                   10 Kearney, NE           16.09      16.09 

          Central Invite (04/13/2006)

 26  Brandi Winchester             09 Kearney, NE           16.09      16.09 

          Central Invite (04/13/2006)

 27  Nannette Caddy                10 Hutchinson HS         16.10      16.10 

          League-Derby (05/11/2005)

 28  Sara Exon                     11 Mill Valley HS       15.90h      16.14 

          Conv; Mill Valley Invitational (04/06/2006)

 29  TaQueyla Green                10 Leavenworth HS        16.17      16.17 

          Topeka Inv. (04/07/2006)

 30  TaQueyla Gree                 10 Leavenworth HS        16.17      16.17 

           

 31  Liz Albert                    11 Blue Valley Nort     16.00h      16.24 

          Conv; Overland Park (05/13/2005)

 32  Meter Boman                   09 Neosho, Mo           16.10h      16.34 

          Conv; Neosho (03/27/2006)

 33  Jessica Seichepine            12 Jefferson County     16.16h      16.40 

          Conv; Sabetha (05/06/2005)

 34  Caitlyn Long                  09 Bucklin HS           16.18h      16.42 

          Conv; Greensburg (03/31/2006)

 35  Hannah Pederson               11 Blue Valley West     16.20h      16.44 

          Conv; 5A Regionals (05/20/2005)

 36  Megan Prentice                11 Littleton HS, Co     16.25h      16.49 

          Conv; City Championships (04/05/2006)

 37  Jessica Donovan               11 St. Joe BentonMo      16.52      16.52 

          Districts/Excelsior Springs, MO (05/14/2

 38  Jennifer Wagner               11 Tonganoxie           16.30h      16.54 

          Conv; Tonganoxie Reg. (05/20/2006)

 39  Kara Fleming                  11 Liberty HS, MO       16.30h      16.54 

          Conv; Rusty Hodge; Blue Springs South (03/31/2

 40  Ashli Mosby                   09 Raytown South HS     16.30h      16.54 

          Conv; Grandview Relay (04/06/2006)

 

Event 89  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School

===============================================================================

 Sponsored by the Topeka Jayhawk Club

 200-200-400-800

     School                                            Entry Time       Seed 

===============================================================================

  1  Abilene High School                                 3:40.10h    3:40.34 

          Conv; Abilene (04/11/2006)

  2  Hutchinson High School                               4:09.73    4:09.73 

          KU Relays (04/22/2004)

  3  Littleton High School, CO                           4:15.00h    4:15.24 

          Conv;  

  4  Olathe East High School                             4:15.00h    4:15.24 

          Conv;  

  5  Kearney, NE                                         4:18.00h    4:18.24 

          Conv; Central Invite (04/13/2006)

  6  Riley County High School                            4:18.24h    4:18.48 

          Conv;  

  7  Emporia High School                                 4:20.00h    4:20.24 

          Conv; Kansas relays (04/22/2005)

  8  Lawrence High School                                4:20.20h    4:20.44 

          Conv;  

  9  Wichita Northwest High School                        4:21.00    4:21.00 

          KU (04/17/2005)

 10  St. Thomas Aquinas                                  4:21.50h    4:21.74 

          Conv;  

 11  Dodge City High School                              4:22.00h    4:22.24 

          Conv; times added (04/06/2006)

 12  Gardner Edgerton High School                        4:22.50h    4:22.74 

          Conv; Wyandotte (03/31/2006)

 13  Salina South High School                            4:25.90h    4:26.14 

          Conv;  

 14  Kearney, MO                                         4:26.00h    4:26.24 

          Conv; Based on recent splits (04/10/2006)

 15  Neosho HS,MO                                        4:26.00h    4:26.24 

          Conv;  

 16  Raytown South High School                           4:27.70h    4:27.94 

          Conv; Capitol City Relays (04/14/2006)

 17  Columbia Hickman HS, Mo                             4:28.50h    4:28.74 

          Conv; Hickman Relays/Columbia, MO (04/26/2005)

 18  Leavenworth High School                             4:28.60h    4:28.84 

          Conv;  

 19  John Burroughs School                               4:30.00h    4:30.24 

          Conv; added splits Chaminade (04/05/2006)

 20  Liberty High School, MO                             4:30.00h    4:30.24 

          Conv;  

 21  Owasso High School, OK                               4:30.45    4:30.45 

          Owasso H.S. (04/01/2006)

 22  Blue Valley High School                              4:31.55    4:31.55 

          Blue Valley Relays (04/08/2006)

 23  Center Senior High School                            4:31.56    4:31.56 

          wyandotte relays (04/01/2005)

 24  Fulton HS, Mo                                       4:32.60h    4:32.84 

          Conv; Combined Times (04/21/2006)

 

Event 95  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School

===============================================================================

 Sponsored by Geiger Ready Mix

     School                                            Entry Time       Seed 

===============================================================================

  1  Leavenworth High School                              1:41.74    1:41.74 

          SMN RELAYS (05/06/2005)

  2  Littleton High School, CO                           1:42.00h    1:42.24 

          Conv;  

  3  Raytown South High School                            1:43.14    1:43.14 

          MO State Champs (05/02/2005)

  4  Grandview High School                               1:43.41h    1:43.65 

          Conv; Grandview Invitational (04/06/2006)

  5  Center Senior High School                            1:43.73    1:43.73 

          Suburban Small 6 Conference Meet (05/03/

  6  Wichita Independent High Schoo                       1:46.08    1:46.08 

          PSU Relays (04/14/2006)

  7  Hays HS                                             1:46.00h    1:46.24 

          Conv;  

  8  Lee's Summit West HS, MO                            1:46.00h    1:46.24 

          Conv; Ron Ives Invt./Liberty, MO. (03/24/2006)

  9  Wichita Southeast High School                        1:46.63    1:46.63 

          2005 Kansas Relays (College/Open Divisio

 10  Olathe East High School                             1:47.00h    1:47.24 

          Conv;  

 11  Manhattan High School                               1:48.50h    1:48.74 

          Conv;  

 12  Shawnee Heights High School                          1:48.80    1:48.80 

           

 13  St. Thomas Aquinas                                  1:48.60h    1:48.84 

          Conv;  

 14  Owasso High School, OK                               1:50.00    1:50.00 

          Union H.S. (03/17/2006)

 15  Park Hill South HS, MO                               1:50.02    1:50.02 

          sectional (05/21/2005)

 16  Wichita North High School                           1:50.00h    1:50.24 

          Conv; Southeast INT (05/01/2006)

 17  Dodge City High School                               1:50.29    1:50.29 

          Kansas Relays (04/21/2005)

 18  John Burroughs School                               1:51.00h    1:51.24 

          Conv; Chaminade (04/05/2006)

 19  Topeka West High School                              1:51.61    1:51.61 

          2004 Kansas Relays (High School Division

 20  Pomona High School                                  1:51.40h    1:51.64 

          Conv; Based on open times (05/06/2005)

 21  Fulton HS, Mo                                       1:51.90h    1:52.14 

          Conv; Combined Times (04/21/2006)

 22  Park Hill Senior HS, MO                              1:53.20    1:53.20 

          William Jewell (04/07/2006)

 23  Riley County High School                            1:53.12h    1:53.36 

          Conv;  

 24  Salina South High School                            1:53.60h    1:53.84 

          Conv;  

 25  Free State High School                               1:54.86    1:54.86 

          Blue Valley (04/08/2006)

 26  Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School                       1:55.00h    1:55.24 

          Conv; Splits (04/20/2006)

 

Event 97  Girls 4x880 Yard Relay High School

===============================================================================

 Sponsored by Lewis Toyota

     School                                            Entry Time       Seed 

===============================================================================

  1  Kansas City Christian School                        9:08.75h    9:08.99 

          Conv; Central Heights (03/31/2006)

  2  Lee's Summit North High School                       9:32.05    9:32.05 

          State Meet (05/27/2005)

  3  Liberty High School, MO                              9:38.00    9:38.00 

          MO State (05/25/2005)

  4  St. Thomas Aquinas                                  9:40.00h    9:40.24 

          Conv;  

  5  Sunrise Christian Academy                            9:42.27    9:42.27 

          oxford track meet (03/31/2006)

  6  St. Joseph Central HS, Mo                            9:43.79    9:43.79 

          Lee Summit/sectionals (05/21/2005)

  7  Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School                        9:45.54    9:45.54 

          Kansas 5A State Meet (05/28/2006)

  8  Hays HS                                              9:49.15    9:49.15 

          State Championships (05/28/2005)

  9  Olathe East High School                             9:50.00h    9:50.24 

          Conv;  

 10  Wamego High School                                   9:51.05    9:51.05 

          State Meet (05/28/2005)

 11  Mill Valley High School                              9:54.20    9:54.20 

          State Meet (05/22/2005)

 12  Leavenworth High School                              9:55.51    9:55.51 

          Topeka Inv. (04/07/2006)

 13  Lincoln North Star HS, NE                            9:59.90    9:59.90 

          State/Burke (05/21/2005)

 14  Westside High School, NE                             9:59.95    9:59.95 

          Open Splits combined (04/13/2006)

 15  SM East                                             10:04.10   10:04.10 

          State Meet/Wichita, KS (05/28/2005)

 16  Gardner Edgerton High School                       10:05.50h   10:05.74 

          Conv; Wyandotte (03/31/2006)

 17  Park Hill South HS, MO                             10:07.00h   10:07.24 

          Conv; District (05/14/2005)

 18  Junction City HS                                   10:11.20h   10:11.44 

          Conv; Manhattan Invitational (04/14/2006)

 19  Abilene High School                                10:12.50h   10:12.74 

          Conv; regional-Concordia (05/21/2005)

 20  Dakota Ridges HS, Co                                10:13.19   10:13.19 

          2005 Kansas Relays (College/Open Divisio

 21  St. Joseph Benton HS, Mo                           10:13.79h   10:14.03 

          Conv; Midland Empire Conference/ St. Joseph Be

 22  Baldwin High School                                 10:14.55   10:14.55 

          KT Woodman (Wichita) (04/14/2006)

 23  Neosho HS,MO                                       10:14.90h   10:15.14 

          Conv; Missouri Southern (04/01/2006)

 24  Raymore-Peculiar HS, Mo                             10:16.15   10:16.15 

          Kearney Classic (04/07/2006)

 25  Blue Valley West HS                                 10:18.07   10:18.07 

          STATE (05/28/2005)

 26  Kearney, MO                                        10:19.60h   10:19.84 

          Conv; Kearney Classic (04/07/2006)

 27  Owasso High School, OK                              10:20.00   10:20.00 

          Owasso H.S. (04/01/2006)

 28  Iola High School                                   10:20.00h   10:20.24 

          Conv;  

 29  Hutchinson High School                             10:20.10h   10:20.34 

          Conv; Derby-League (05/11/2006)

 30  St. Mary's HS, MO                                   10:20.52   10:20.52 

          State Meet, Jefferson City (05/20/2005)

 31  Topeka West High School                             10:20.67   10:20.67 

          State (05/27/2005)

 32  Lawrence High School                               10:20.90h   10:21.14 

          Conv; Manhattan Inv. (04/14/2006)

 33  Park Hill Senior HS, MO                            10:21.00h   10:21.24 

          Conv; Park Hill (04/04/2006)

 34  Bishop Miege High School                           10:21.40h   10:21.64 

          Conv; North Relays (05/06/2005)

 35  Olathe South High School                           10:26.70h   10:26.94 

          Conv; Sunflower League (05/13/2005)

 36  Crystal City HS, Mo                                 10:27.97   10:27.97 

          Tiger Town, Festus, MO (04/04/2006)

 37  Blue Valley High School                            10:36.40h   10:36.64 

          Conv; Ottawa (03/31/2006)

 38  Platte County HS, MO                               10:36.75h   10:36.99 

          Conv; Harrisonville (04/04/2006)

 

Event 110  Girls 400 Meter Dash High School Prelims

===============================================================================

 Sponsored by the Cliff Wiley Track Classic

     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 

===============================================================================

  1  De Angela McDougald           11 Junction City HS      55.66      55.66 

          State Meet (05/28/2005)

  2  Jennifer Mace                 11 Owasso HS, OK         57.00      57.00 

          Tahlequah H.S. (04/07/2006)

  3  Kendra Bradley                11 Leavenworth HS        57.57      57.57 

          STATE (05/27/2005)

  4  Trichell Heard                12 Wyandotte             58.00      58.00 

          Ku relays (04/25/2006)

  5  Sholisa Williams              11 Bishop Miege HS       58.50      58.50 

          Regionals (05/21/2005)

  6  Blair Vignery                 12 Concordia HS          58.50      58.50 

          State (05/21/2005)

  7  Michelle Gay                  12 ND de Sion            58.85      58.85 

          Jayhawk Youth Inv (01/29/2006)

  8  Kristin Austin                10 Southern BooneMo      58.88      58.88 

          2005 MO State Championships (05/21/2005)

  9  Amanda Woodward               11 Kearney, NE           59.03      59.03 

          State Meet (05/20/2005)

 10  Katie Robben                  12 Garden Plain HS      58.80h      59.04 

          Conv; Hesston Varsity Invitational (05/05/2005

 11  Brooke Hobbs                  12 Hays HS               59.11      59.11 

          Conference Meet (05/12/2005)

 12  Orrianna Rackley              12 Grandview HS, Mo     58.90h      59.14 

          Conv; Ray-pec Invitational (04/14/2006)

 13  Alyssa Allison                09 Festus HS, Mo         59.33      59.33 

          MIZZOU (04/01/2006)

 14  Kristina Taylor               10 Lawrence HS           59.65      59.65 

          League (05/13/2005)

 15  Megan Ballock                 12 Eudora HS            59.50h      59.74 

          Conv; Regional, Tonganoxie (05/20/2005)

 16  Jodi Mundy                    09 Santa Fe Trail        59.76      59.76 

          Baldwin Inv. (03/31/2006)

 17  Ashton Trotter                11 Wichita NW          1:00.19    1:00.19 

          GWAL Track Meet (05/13/2005)

 18  Emilee Morris                 10 Hutchinson HS       1:00.60    1:00.60 

          Newton INV (04/05/2005)

 19  Karen Brown                   11 Belleville HS       1:00.61    1:00.61 

          Wichita (05/28/2005)

 20  Gabrielle Hinman              09 Labette Co. HS     1:00.40h    1:00.64 

          Conv; Coffeyville Relays (04/07/2006)

 21  Kati Wheeler                  10 St. Mary's HS MO   1:00.59h    1:00.83 

          Conv; State Meet Jefferson City (05/20/2005)

 22  Emily Spunaugle               10 Marysville, KS      1:00.91    1:00.91 

          State/Wichita (05/28/2005)

 23  Cierra King                   11 Wichita NW          1:01.00    1:01.00 

          BC Triangular (04/11/2006)

 24  Samantha Wilson               12 Pomona HS          1:01.10h    1:01.34 

          Conv; Wellsville, KS (05/06/2005)

 25  Meredith Turner               11 Blue Valley West    1:01.36    1:01.36 

          EKL (05/13/2005)

 26  Tamara Gagne                  09 Wichita SE          1:01.50    1:01.50 

          Wichita Southeast Invitational (04/01/20

 27  Elise Brauer                  11 Kearney, NE         1:01.75    1:01.75 

          Central Invite (04/13/2006)

 28  Ciera Nelson                  10 Little River HS    1:01.60h    1:01.84 

          Conv; Lyons (04/15/2005)

 29  Rachel Weimer                 09 St. James Academ    1:01.86    1:01.86 

          Baldwin Invitational (03/31/2006)

 30  Heather Coe                   11 Emporia HS         1:01.62h    1:01.86 

          Conv; Topeka High (04/08/2005)

 31  Lauren Willis                 11 Aquinas            1:01.70h    1:01.94 

          Conv; SM East Quad (03/28/2006)

 32  Meredith Parks                11 Aquinas            1:01.90h    1:02.14 

          Conv; Aquinas Invite (04/29/2005)

 33  Angela Finch                  10 Emporia HS         1:02.00h    1:02.24 

          Conv; Regional Meet (05/20/2005)

 34  Lauren Sheeley                11 Aquinas             1:02.56    1:02.56 

          North Relays (05/06/2005)

 35  Samantha Foulk                11 Olathe NW           1:03.39    1:03.39 

          Leavenworth Relays (04/15/2006)

 36  Anjaih Clemons                12 Center HS, Mo       1:03.47    1:03.47 

          wyandotte relays (04/01/2005)

 37  Charissa Young                11 Owasso HS, OK       1:04.00    1:04.00 

          Tahlequah H.S. (04/07/2006)

 38  Amber Jackson                 10 Piper HS           1:03.98h    1:04.22 

          Conv; Bobcat Relays (04/07/2006)

 39  Briana Hoskins                10 Raymore-Peculiar    1:05.16    1:05.16 

          Kearney Classic (04/07/2006)

 40  LeiLoni Stewart               10 Santa Fe Trail      1:05.40    1:05.40 

          Eudora Inv. (04/13/2006)

 

Event 114  Girls 1600 Meter Run High School

===============================================================================

     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 

===============================================================================

  1  Laura Roxberg                 10 Blue Valley NW      5:01.00    5:01.00 

          State Meet (05/28/2005)

  2  Cali George                   10 Gardner Edgerton    5:03.01    5:03.01 

          Woodman (04/14/2006)

  3  Alysha Valencia               12 Free State HS       5:05.31    5:05.31 

          Wichita (05/28/2005)

  4  Stephanie King                11 Marmaton Valley     5:09.00    5:09.00 

          Joplin, MO (07/03/2005)

  5  Layne Moore                   11 Emporia HS         5:11.26h    5:11.50 

          Conv; Seaman Relays (04/29/2005)

  6  Alexa Rogers                  10 Dakota Ridges-Co    5:11.51    5:11.51 

          State (05/20/2005)

  7  Meagan Hudson                 12 Crystal City, MO    5:11.58    5:11.58 

          missouri relays, columbia missouri (04/0

  8  Heather Garcia                10 Baldwin HS          5:12.06    5:12.06 

          Kansas State Meet (05/28/2005)

  9  Blair Sample                  12 St. Joe BentonMo   5:14.44h    5:14.68 

          Conv; Irish Relays/St. Joseph Lafayette High

 10  Annie Martin                  10 Riley County       5:16.90h    5:17.14 

          Conv; Rock Creek Inv. (04/13/2006)

 11  Lindsay Pearson               12 Lee's Summit Wes    5:18.00    5:18.00 

          Spring Classic/Blue Valley Northwest (03

 12  Heather Klotz                 12 Leavenworth HS      5:20.82    5:20.82 

          BVNW INV. (03/31/2006)

 13  Amanda Miller                 11 Olathe East        5:20.60h    5:20.84 

          Conv; SMNW Quad (04/14/2006)

 14  Erin Beck                     09 Blue Valley Nort    5:22.00    5:22.00 

          Olathe (04/07/2006)

 15  Michaela Reynolds             10 Emporia HS         5:21.90h    5:22.14 

          Conv; Manhattan (04/14/2006)

 16  Kaley Temaat                  10 Dodge City HS       5:22.30    5:22.30 

          State (05/28/2005)

 17  Elizabeth Marsh               12 Wichita East        5:23.49    5:23.49 

          GWAL Track Meet (05/13/2005)

 18  Laura Nightengale             10 El Dorado HS       5:23.40h    5:23.64 

          Conv; El Dorado Inv. (04/29/2005)

 19  Terry Phillips                11 St. Mary's HS MO   5:24.66h    5:24.90 

          Conv; Miege Inv., Kansas (04/07/2006)

 20  Tamera Smith                  11 Junction City HS   5:24.70h    5:24.94 

          Conv; Seaman Relays (04/29/2005)

 21  Kara Windisch                 11 Blue Valley West   5:24.75h    5:24.99 

          Conv; Manhattan Inv. (04/14/2006)

 22  Kelli Blake                   11 Littleton HS, Co   5:25.00h    5:25.24 

          Conv; City Championships (04/05/2006)

 23  Marissa Quillin               10 Wichita SE          5:26.00    5:26.00 

          KS State Meet (05/26/2005)

 24  Lydia Newland                 10 Liberty HS, MO     5:26.00h    5:26.24 

          Conv; Rusty Hodge; Blue Springs South (03/31/2

 25  Ryan Ayres                    12 Kapaun Mt. Carme    5:27.07    5:27.07 

          Kansas 5A State Meet (05/28/2005)

 26  Hannah Law                    10 Topeka Seaman      5:27.20h    5:27.44 

          Conv; Manhattan (04/14/2006)

 27  Ashley Schnell                11 Lincoln N Star      5:27.75    5:27.75 

          Districts/Lincoln HIgh (05/11/2005)

 28  Jylian Jaloma                 10 Maur Hill Prep      5:29.65    5:29.65 

          State Meet in Wichita (05/28/2005)

 29  Steph Bryant                  12 Silver Lake        5:29.80h    5:30.04 

          Conv; Wichita (05/29/2006)

 30  Kim Eversgerd                 12 Wathena             5:31.35    5:31.35 

          KSHSAA 2A State Meet (05/28/2005)

 31  Katie Henry                   10 Riley County        5:32.02    5:32.02 

          3A State (05/28/2005)

 32  Lauren Carr                   11 Liberty HS, MO     5:32.00h    5:32.24 

          Conv; Rusty Hodge; Blue Springs South (03/31/2

 33  Kriste Tremonti               11 Bishop Miege HS    5:33.00h    5:33.24 

          Conv; Regionals (05/20/2006)

 34  Kelly Renfro                  10 Lawrence HS         5:33.71    5:33.71 

          State (05/28/2005)

 35  Victoria Vopata               10 Marysville, KS     5:34.10h    5:34.34 

          Conv; [email protected] Concordia (05/20/2005)

 36  Hannah Hayes                  09 Blue Valley NW      5:35.00    5:35.00 

          Topeka Invitational (04/07/2006)

 37  Natosha Rogers                09 Dakota Ridges-Co   5:35.00h    5:35.24 

          Conv; Runners Roost of Fort Collins (04/01/200

 38  Stephanie Ivins               12 Fulton HS, Mo       5:36.48    5:36.48 

          Missouri Relays, University of Missouri

 39  Mandy Brady                   09 Owasso HS, OK       5:38.00    5:38.00 

          Union H.S. (03/17/2006)

 40  Madison Marshman              11 Marshall HS, Mo    5:38.93h    5:39.17 

          Conv; Chillicothe relays (04/07/2006)



 

Kansas Relays Index