Kansas Relays
Thursday-Saturday, April 20-22, 2006 - Hershberger Track, Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas, Lawrence KS

Live Meet Results from kusports.com - Girls Entries

Boys Entries

Licensed to University of Kansas                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager

                              2006 KANSAS RELAYS                               

                             University of Kansas                              

                  Memorial Stadium  - 4/20/2006 to 4/22/2006                   

                               Performance List                                

 

Event 16  Boys Javelin Throw High School

===============================================================================

 Sponsored by Bill Alley

 White Sector    Min Mark = 147' 8"  (45.00m)     Top 9 to final

 Min Mark = Yellow

     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 

===============================================================================

  1  Cole Zenisek                  12 Kapaun Mt. Carme     208-02     208-02 

          KT Woodman (04/14/2006)

  2  Jordan Teeter                 12 Hays HS              205-06     205-06 

          USA Jr. Olympcis (07/24/2005)

  3  Austin Bramen                 11 Chanute HS           60.04m     197-00 

          Conv; Coffeyville Relays (04/07/2006)

  4  Brett Trudo                   11 WamegoHS             195-10     195-10 

          KT Woodman (04/14/2006)

  5  Luke Laird                    11 Gardner Edgerton     193-03     193-03 

          Olathe Invite (04/07/2006)

  6  Iain Trimble                  11 Shawnee Heights      186-05     186-05 

          WSU State Meet (05/28/2005)

  7  Schuyler Peters               12 Linn HS              183-10     183-10 

          State Track Meet (05/27/2005)

  8  Zach Balthazor                12 Concordia HS         182-00     182-00 

          State Comp. (05/21/2006)

  9  Garrett Hiebert               11 Goessel Sr. HS       181-09     181-09 

          Tescott Inv. Tescott, KS (05/03/2005)

 10  Jon Fraser                    12 Central Heights      179-10     179-10 

          Silver Lake, KS (04/01/2005)

 11  Cory Boulanger                11 Andale HS            177-07     177-07 

          KSHSAA at WSU (05/28/2005)

 12  John Talbert                  10 Wichita Home Sch     177-01     177-01 

          Oxford Invitational (03/31/2006)

 13  Garett Edgar                  12 Washington, KS       176-06     176-06 

          State Meet (05/30/2005)

 14  Adam Capps                    11 Bishop Carroll H     175-00     175-00 

          KT Woodman, Wichita (04/04/2006)

 15  Brian Houle                   11 Lawrence HS          175-00     175-00 

          Topeka West (03/16/2006)

 16  Tyler Burt                    12 Washington, KS       174-10     174-10 

          Washington (03/28/2006)

 17  Chris Ronen                   10 Newton HS            173-10     173-10 

          Newton (04/04/2006)

 18  Dustin Hoffer                 12 Topeka Seaman        173-00     173-00 

          Topeka (03/31/2006)

 19  Josh Sims                     12 Olathe NW            172-11     172-11 

          Leavenworth Relays (04/15/2006)

 20  Kevin Middlemist              10 Holton HS            171-00     171-00 

          Royal Valley Inv (04/04/2006)

 21  Travis Tannahill              10 Olathe East          170-08     170-08 

          Olathe Invite (04/07/2006)

 22  John Duvall                   12 SM East              167-11     167-11 

          Shawnee Mission South Relays (04/01/2006

 23  Reilly McKay                  12 Goddard HS        165-11.50  165-11.50 

          Ark City League Meet (05/13/2005)

 24  Grant Berry                   12 Circle HS            165-11     165-11 

          Valley Center (04/04/2006)

 

Event 18  Boys Pole Vault High School

===============================================================================

 Sponsored by Pat & Jane Murphy

 Opening Height:  12' 5.5" (3.80m)

     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 

===============================================================================

  1  Zack Steffen                  11 Bishop Carroll H   15-03.00   15-03.00 

          GWAL Meet, Wichita (05/13/2005)

  2  Taylor Dalby                  12 Lees Summit West   15-00.00   15-00.00 

          SM West Inv. (04/14/2006)

  3  Scott Betsher                 11 Lee's Summit Nor   14-07.00   14-07.00 

          Capital City Relays, Jefferson City (04/

  4  Scott Robinson                12 Elkhorn, Ne        14-06.00   14-06.00 

          Gene Kruger Invite (04/13/2006)

  5  Jason Calle                   12 Richland HS, TX    14-06.00   14-06.00 

          Azle relays (04/01/2006)

  6  Mickey Defilippo              11 Mary Institute     14-00.00   14-00.00 

          Lutheran south invitational (04/15/2006)

  7  Justin Bowen                  11 Gardner Edgerton   14-00.00   14-00.00 

          Olathe Invite (04/07/2006)

  8  Duggan Grant                  10 Winnetonka         14-00.00   14-00.00 

          just vault indoors (02/27/2006)

  9  Dylan Jenne                   12 Abilene HS            4.16m   13-07.75 

          Conv; Regional/concordia (05/21/2005)

 10  Nate Polacek                  10 Kearney, NE        13-06.00   13-06.00 

          Kearney NE (04/07/2006)

 11  Jacob Boone                   12 Oak Park HS, Mo    13-06.00   13-06.00 

          William Jewell High School Invite (04/07

 12  Caleb Brandt                  10 Kearney, NE        13-06.00   13-06.00 

          Kearney NE (04/07/2006)

 13  Mario Montenero               12 Lee's Summit Nor   13-06.00   13-06.00 

          Section 4  (05/21/2005)

 14  Josh Welch                    12 Park Hill HS, MO   13-06.00   13-06.00 

          2005 Kansas Relays (College/Open Divisio

 15  Danny Berks                   11 Lincoln NE, Neb    13-06.00   13-06.00 

          GI Invite (04/08/2006)

 16  Brendon Halpin                12 Lawrence HS        13-06.00   13-06.00 

          Manhattan Inv. (04/14/2006)

 17  Taylor Musil                  11 Frankfort HS       13-06.00   13-06.00 

          Kansas State Meet (05/27/2005)

 18  Dan Lantzer                   11 Kearney, NE        13-03.00   13-03.00 

          Omaha (04/13/2006)

 19  Logan Best                    11 Kearney, NE        13-03.00   13-03.00 

          Omaha (04/13/2006)

 20  Matt Runyan                   12 Silver Lake        13-01.00   13-01.00 

          Silver Lake (03/31/2006)

 21  Isaac Mallory                 09 Gardner Edgerton   13-00.00   13-00.00 

          Wyandotte (03/31/2006)

 22  Cooper Merill                 12 Blue Valley Nort   13-00.00   13-00.00 

          Pittsburg, KS (04/14/2006)

 23  Jonathan Terry                12 Carthage HS, Mo    13-00.00   13-00.00 

          Rogers Invitational (04/13/2006)

 24  Caydrick Bloomquist           10 Emporia HS         13-00.00   13-00.00 

          ESU Relays (03/29/2006)

 25  Caleb Kamm                    12 Bishop Miege HS    13-00.00   13-00.00 

          regionals (05/20/2006)

 26  Willy Lucero                  11 Royal Valley HS    13-00.00   13-00.00 

          Royal Valley Quad (04/04/2006)

 27  Jess Wilson                   12 Salina Central     13-00.00   13-00.00 

          KSHSAA  State Meet (05/27/2006)

 28  John Borrego                  11 Bishop Carroll H   13-00.00   13-00.00 

          Winfield, KS (04/01/2006)

 29  Tim Strack                    12 Raymore-Peculiar   13-00.00   13-00.00 

          Excelsior Springs Quad 2006 (03/28/2006)

 30  Billy Leutzinger              11 William Chrisman   13-00.00   13-00.00 

          Fort Osage Inv itational (04/13/2006)

 31  CJ Lloyd                      12 Spearville HS      13-00.00   13-00.00 

          Class 2A Regional/ Meade (05/20/2005)

 

Event 20  Boys Long Jump High School

===============================================================================

 Sponsored by Cam Danielson

 West-East Runway   Min Mark = 19' 0.25" (5.80m)  Top 9 to final

     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 

===============================================================================

  1  Jake Sharp                    12 Salina Central     24-02.50   24-02.50 

          Newton Inv (04/04/2006)

  2  Ryan Jones                    12 Liberty HS, MO     23-08.75   23-08.75 

          Rusty Hodge Invite, Blue Springs South (

  3  Brandon Lassiter              12 Lawrence HS        23-03.00   23-03.00 

          State (05/27/2005)

  4  DJ Hopgood                    12 Omaha Burke, NE    23-00.25   23-00.25 

          Millard South Track & Field Invitational

  5  Bobby Carter                  09 Lees Summit West   22-10.00   22-10.00 

          SM West Inv. (04/14/2006)

  6  Victor Johnson                12 Collegiate HS      22-09.00   22-09.00 

          Circle (05/06/2005)

  7  John Hinchey                  10 Kearney, MO        22-07.50   22-07.50 

          Kearney Classic (04/07/2006)

  8  Brandon Wenger                12 Topeka Seaman      22-06.50   22-06.50 

          Topeka Relays (04/07/2006)

  9  Tony Bryant                   12 Olathe South       22-05.00   22-05.00 

          Emporia (03/31/2005)

 10  Kyle Hamel                    12 Salina South       22-04.25   22-04.25 

          Newton Invitational (04/05/2005)

 11  Aryan Long                    11 Olathe North       22-04.00   22-04.00 

          BV Quad (03/24/2006)

 12  Aaron Mills                   11 Baldwin HS         22-03.50   22-03.50 

          Kansas State Meet (05/28/2005)

 13  Ramon Sparks                  12 Raytown South HS   22-03.00   22-03.00 

          Grandview Relays (04/04/2006)

 14  Larry Marcel                  12 Platte County MO   22-02.75   22-02.75 

          Kearney (04/07/2006)

 15  Richard McCoy                 10 Blue Valley West   22-02.75   22-02.75 

          Manhattan Inv. (04/14/2006)

 16  Mike Apel                     12 Topeka HS          22-00.50   22-00.50 

          MANHATTAN (04/14/2006)

 17  Jonathan Owens                11 Shawnee Heights    21-11.50   21-11.50 

          City Track Meet/Hummer Park (05/06/2005)

 18  Kevin Miller                  11 Spring Hill HS     21-11.00   21-11.00 

          Paola Relays (04/07/2006)

 19  Chris Romero                  11 Littleton HS, Co   21-11.00   21-11.00 

          Horizon Relays (03/18/2006)

 20  Scott Neuhalfin               12 Blair HS, NE       21-10.00   21-10.00 

          B2 District (05/11/2005)

 21  Jeremy Wright                 12 Baldwin HS         21-10.00   21-10.00 

          KT Woodman (Wichita) (04/14/2006)

 22  Cody Kissel                   11 Kearney, NE        21-10.00   21-10.00 

          Kearney NE

 23  Roger Luedke                  11 Shawnee Heights    21-09.50   21-09.50 

          Early Bird Relays (03/16/2006)

 24  Stephen Larkins               12 Raymore-Peculiar   21-09.00   21-09.00 

          Conference (05/04/2005)

 25  Dylan Ballard                 11 SM East            21-08.25   21-08.25 

          SM North Relays (05/06/2005)

 26  Nick Cunningham               12 Olathe East        21-07.00   21-07.00 

          ESU Relays/ESU (03/31/2005)

 27  Andrew Casey                  11 Ellis HS           21-07.00   21-07.00 

          Ellis (04/08/2005)

 28  Aaron Beatty                  12 Santa Fe Trail     21-07.00   21-07.00 

          Regionals-Concordia (05/20/2005)

 29  Jerald Fisher                 11 Washburn Rural     21-07.00   21-07.00 

          Manhattan Invite (04/14/2006)

 30  Andrew Smith                  12 Hays HS            21-04.25   21-04.25 

          Fort Hays Meet (03/30/2006)

 31  Justin Hicks                  11 Wichita East       21-03.75   21-03.75 

          Wichita Southeast Invitational (04/01/20

 32  Ron Mitchell                  11 Schlagle           21-03.00   21-03.00 

          Kansas City Kansas (03/31/2006)

 33  Chris Perkins                 12 John Burrough MO   21-03.00   21-03.00 

          Henle Holmes Inv. (04/13/2006)

 34  Wardell Watkins               12 Olathe NW          21-03.00   21-03.00 

          Mill Valley Invite (04/06/2006)

 35  Aaron Ashley                  10 Blue Valley West   21-02.00   21-02.00 

          SMNW Frosh Inv (05/03/2005)

 36  Vernon Davis                  12 Omaha Burke, NE    21-02.00   21-02.00 

          District Meet Burke (05/11/2005)

 

Event 27  Boys High Jump High School

===============================================================================

 Sponsored by Paul Titus

 5' 10" (1.78m)

     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 

===============================================================================

  1  Jason Clark                   12 William Chrisman    6-11.00    6-11.00 

          Rockhurst Relays (04/11/2006)

  2  Dustin Andrews                12 Lee's Summit Nor    6-10.00    6-10.00 

          State Meet (05/28/2005)

  3  Jesee Deal                    12 Concordia HS        6-10.00    6-10.00 

          KT Woodman (04/14/2006)

  4  Kerrin Payne                  11 Raytown South HS    6-10.00    6-10.00 

          Capitol City Relays (04/14/2006)

  5  Ian Fox                       12 Riley County        6-09.00    6-09.00 

          Mid-East League (05/12/2005)

  6  Corey Reynolds                12 Neosho, Mo          6-08.00    6-08.00 

          Missouri Southern (04/01/2006)

  7  Scott Neuhalfin               12 Blair HS, NE        6-08.00    6-08.00 

          Doane Indoor (03/18/2006)

  8  Taylor MacFee                 11 Joplin HS, Mo       6-08.00    6-08.00 

          Missouri Southern State University (04/0

  9  Tyler Simmons                 12 Beloit HS           6-07.00    6-07.00 

          Southeast of Saline INV (04/08/2005)

 10  Reilly McKay                  12 Goddard HS          6-06.50    6-06.50 

          Clearwater Inv. (03/31/2006)

 11  Pete Reynolds                 12 Blair HS, NE        6-06.00    6-06.00 

          Eastern Midlands Conference (05/04/2005)

 12  Dustin Jones                  12 Park Hills Cntrl    6-06.00    6-06.00 

          District 1 Perryville, MO (05/14/2005)

 13  Eddie McClain                 11 Bonner Springs      6-06.00    6-06.00 

          Baldwin Inv. (03/31/2006)

 14  Jacob Dupin                   12 Liberty HS, MO      6-06.00    6-06.00 

          Missouri State Championships (05/28/2005

 15  Nate Morton                   12 Lincoln SW, Neb     6-06.00    6-06.00 

          LPS Indoor / Lincoln, NE (03/30/2006)

 16  Mack Cole                     12 Shawnee Heights     6-06.00    6-06.00 

          Early Bird Relays (03/16/2006)

 17  Jeremy Richardson             12 Omaha NW, Neb       6-06.00    6-06.00 

          Benson Invitational (04/08/2006)

 18  Nate Scherzer                 12 Aquinas             6-06.00    6-06.00 

          KU Indoor (01/20/2006)

 19  Ben Kottmeyer                 11 Kearney, NE         6-05.00    6-05.00 

          Grand Island NE (05/11/2005)

 20  Nathan Stukenborg             12 Fulton HS, Mo       6-04.75    6-04.75 

          Helias Dual (04/04/2006)

 21  Peter Helmuth                 11 SM East             6-04.00    6-04.00 

          Sunflower League Championships (05/13/20

 22  Antowine Lamb                 12 Highland Park HS    6-04.00    6-04.00 

          Topeka (04/07/2006)

 23  Cole Bachamp                  11 Manhattan HS        6-04.00    6-04.00 

          Salina Relays (04/11/2006)

 24  Justin Smith                  11 Carthage HS, Mo     6-04.00    6-04.00 

          Hillcrest Relays (04/06/2006)

 25  Kevin Logan                   11 Lawrence HS         6-04.00    6-04.00 

          Leav. Dual (03/28/2006)

 26  Patric Jackson                11 Wichita SE          6-04.00    6-04.00 

          Regional (05/20/2005)

 27  Nick Stoppel                  12 Osage City          6-04.00    6-04.00 

          Kansas State 3A Regional Meet (05/21/200

 28  Dustin Shughart               12 Topeka Seaman       6-04.00    6-04.00 

          Seaman (04/30/2004)

 29  Andre' McDonald               10 Park Hill HS, MO    6-04.00    6-04.00 

          Park Hill South Relays (03/25/2006)

 30  Jon Fraser                    12 Central Heights     6-04.00    6-04.00 

          Central Heights (03/31/2006)

 

Event 32  Boys Shot Put High School

===============================================================================

 Sponsored by MGI Sportswear

 North Shot Ring    Min Mark = 48' 5" (14.76m)    Top 9 to final

 Min Mark = Yellow

     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 

===============================================================================

  1  Eric Thomas                   12 Thomas More Prep   61-09.50   61-09.50 

          KT Woodman--  Wichita (04/14/2006)

  2  Luke Pinkelman                11 Cozad HS, Ne       60-09.00   60-09.00 

          Ogallala Invite (04/01/2006)

  3  Noah Keller                   11 Kearney, NE        59-00.00   59-00.00 

          Columbus NE (04/01/2006)

  4  Jordan Karr                   12 Paola HS           58-08.00   58-08.00 

          state (05/27/2005)

  5  Michael Duschen               12 Rockhurst HS       57-06.00   57-06.00 

          Bulldog Invitational (04/04/2006)

  6  Max McShane                   12 Elkhorn, Ne        57-01.50   57-01.50 

          Gene Kruger Invite (04/13/2006)

  7  Scott Penny                   12 Lawrence HS        56-06.50   56-06.50 

          Regional (05/20/2005)

  8  Trevor Viers                  12 Little River HS    55-09.00   55-09.00 

          Leon/Bluestem (04/11/2006)

  9  Andre Echols                  12 Lee's Summit Nor   55-07.50   55-07.50 

          District 7 (05/14/2005)

 10  Jared Crick                   11 Cozad HS, Ne       55-06.00   55-06.00 

          University of Nebraska  Kearney Invite (

 11  Ronnell Jones                 11 Ruskin HS, MO      55-05.50   55-05.50 

          Wyandotte Relays (03/31/2006)

 12  Michael Swart                 12 B Springs South    55-00.00   55-00.00 

          4A Missouri State Meet (05/28/2005)

 13  Travis Uleman                 12 Elkhorn, Ne        54-04.00   54-04.00 

          Norris Relays, Norris NE (04/01/2006)

 14  Nolan Johnson                 11 Kearney, NE        53-11.00   53-11.00 

          Kearney, NE (03/24/2006)

 15  Andrew Williams               12 Omaha Benson, NE   53-05.00   53-05.00 

          Dan Lennon Invitational  3/27/06  in% (0

 16  Kyle Guthard                  12 Kearney, NE        53-05.00   53-05.00 

          Omaha (04/13/2006)

 17  Emmanuel McComb               12 Bonner Springs     53-04.00   53-04.00 

          State Meet (05/27/2005)

 18  Dane Jansson                  12 Collegiate HS      53-04.00   53-04.00 

          Valley Center (04/04/2006)

 19  Victor Butler                 11 Leavenworth HS     53-02.00   53-02.00 

          blue valley nw inv (03/31/2006)

 20  Vernon McClendon              12 Omaha NW, Neb      52-10.50   52-10.50 

          Elkhorn (NE) Invitational (04/13/2006)

 21  Jacob Crossman                11 Haysville Campus   52-04.25   52-04.25 

          Winfield (04/01/2006)

 22  Jason Robbs                   12 Shawnee Heights    52-03.00   52-03.00 

          Early Bird Relays (03/16/2006)

 23  Ashton Miller                 12 Oak Grove HS, Mo   52-02.50   52-02.50 

          KU indoor (02/20/2006)

 24  John Talbert                  10 Wichita Home Sch   52-01.00   52-01.00 

          Tulsa USATF Region 9 (07/09/2005)

 25  Niko Mafuli                   11 St Louis Univ HS   52-00.00   52-00.00 

          Gateway Invitational (03/25/2006)

 26  Zach Balthazor                12 Concordia HS       51-05.00   51-05.00 

          Belleville (03/30/2006)

 27  David DePriest                11 Hays HS            51-03.00   51-03.00 

          Kearney Meet (04/07/2006)

 28  Fowler Derek                  12 El Dorado HS       51-02.00   51-02.00 

          Winfield Inv. (04/01/2006)

 29  Davis Whisman                 12 Hays HS            50-11.00   50-11.00 

          Salina South Relays (04/12/2005)

 30  Derek Atwood                  11 Lee's Summit Nor   50-10.00   50-10.00 

          Ft. Osage Meet (03/28/2006)

 31  Garrett Ray                   11 Creighton Prep     50-10.00   50-10.00 

          Kearney (04/07/2006)

 32  Grant Garwood                 11 Joplin HS, Mo      50-08.00   50-08.00 

          Hillcrest (04/06/2006)

 33  Kelcey Wilson                 12 Wichita SE         50-00.00   50-00.00 

          Wichita Southeast Invitational (04/01/20

 34  Bryan Smith                   11 Olathe East        49-11.00   49-11.00 

          Olathe Invite (04/07/2006)

 35  Jeff Bohlken                  10 Lincoln NE, Neb    49-08.50   49-08.50 

          Devaney Inv (03/30/2005)

 36  Don Atkinson                  12 SM East            49-08.00   49-08.00 

          Sunflower League Meet (05/13/2005)

 

Event 35  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School

===============================================================================

     School                                            Entry Time       Seed 

===============================================================================

  1  Park Hill Senior HS, MO                             1:02.10h    1:02.10 

           

  2  Millard South HS, NE                                1:02.40h    1:02.40 

          Millard South Invite (04/08/2005)

  3  Raytown South High School                            1:03.16    1:03.16 

          Park Hill South (03/25/2006)

  4  Blair High School, NE                               1:06.60h    1:06.60 

           

  5  Lawrence High School                                1:07.10h    1:07.10 

           

  6  SM North                                             1:07.68    1:07.68 

          Blue Valley Relays (04/08/2006)

  7  Rockhurst High School                                1:08.23    1:08.23 

          Bulldog Invitational (04/04/2006)

  8  Lees Summit West. MO                                1:09.10h    1:09.10 

          Grandview (04/04/2006)

  9  Blue Valley High School                              1:09.43    1:09.43 

          BV Relays (04/08/2006)

 10  St. Thomas Aquinas                                  1:09.50h    1:09.50 

           

 11  Dodge City High School                              1:10.70h    1:10.70 

          times added (04/10/2006)

 12  Olathe East High School                             1:13.00h    1:13.00 

           

 13  St. Mary's HS, MO                                   1:14.50h    1:14.50 

           

 14  Wichita Southeast High School                       1:25.00h    1:25.00 

           

 

Event 40  Boys 3200 Meter Run High School

===============================================================================

     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 

===============================================================================

  1  Mohamud Ige                   12 Denver South HS     9:03.00    9:03.00 

          Golden west (06/11/2005)

  2  Lane Boyer                    11 Fredonia HS         9:22.00    9:22.00 

          KS State Meet (05/28/2005)

  3  Ben Murphy-Baum               12 St Louis Univ HS    9:25.66    9:25.66 

          2005 Class 4 MSHSAA State Championships

  4  Bret Imgrund                  12 SM Northwest       9:34.70h    9:34.94 

          Conv; Topeka Seaman Inv (04/28/2005)

  5  Todd Gulizia                  11 Millard South NE    9:35.10    9:35.10 

          Fremont Invite (04/18/2005)

  6  Kip Hill                      12 Liberty HS, MO     9:36.10h    9:36.34 

          Conv; Blue Springs South Invitational (03/31/2

  7  Rory Tunningley               10 Lockhart HS, TX    9:37.20h    9:37.44 

          Conv; District 26AAAA (04/12/2006)

  8  Cameron Carter                12 Greeley West, Co    9:37.70    9:37.70 

          Kansas Relays (04/22/2005)

  9  Michael McCampbell            12 Marshall HS, Mo     9:39.90    9:39.90 

          missouri state meet (05/28/2005)

 10  Cole Ginther                  12 Thomas More Prep    9:40.29    9:40.29 

          KT Woodman--Wichita (04/14/2006)

 11  Andrew Niccoli                12 Dakota Ridges-Co    9:41.12    9:41.12 

          2005 Kansas Relays (College/Open Divisio

 12  Aaron Geary                   12 Blue Valley Nort    9:42.00    9:42.00 

          PSU Relays (04/07/2005)

 13  Nick Caprario                 11 Kearney, NE        9:41.90h    9:42.14 

          Conv; Columbys NE (04/01/2006)

 14  Kendall Robbins               11 Owasso HS, OK       9:43.00    9:43.00 

          Union H.S. (03/17/2006)

 15  Matt Lawder                   11 St Louis Univ HS    9:43.55    9:43.55 

          University City Invitational (04/08/2006

 16  Kevin Stubbs                  11 Kearney, NE        9:43.40h    9:43.64 

          Conv; Columbus NE (04/01/2006)

 17  Matt Haffner                  11 Pleasant Hill Mo   9:44.00h    9:44.24 

          Conv; District Meet Warrensburg (05/14/2005)

 18  Tim Specht                    12 Blue Valley West    9:44.87    9:44.87 

          Spring Classic (03/31/2006)

 19  Evan Appel                    09 Dakota Ridges-Co    9:45.70    9:45.70 

          Runners Roost Invite (04/08/2006)

 20  Kelly Jury                    11 Owasso HS, OK       9:46.00    9:46.00 

          Tulsa Un. (03/24/2006)

 21  Skyler Delmott                12 Emporia HS         9:46.50h    9:46.74 

          Conv; Seaman Relays (04/29/2005)

 22  Miles Acinger                 12 Spring Hill HS      9:47.10    9:47.10 

          KS State Meet (05/28/2005)

 23  Ian Silovsky                  12 Junction City HS   9:46.90h    9:47.14 

          Conv; Manhattan Invitational (04/14/2006)

 24  Patrick Keeley                10 Francis Howel Mo    9:47.48    9:47.48 

          University City Invitational (04/08/2006

 25  Drew Kaiser                   12 St Louis Univ HS    9:49.97    9:49.97 

          University City Invitational (04/08/2006

 

Event 42  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School Prelims

===============================================================================

 Sponsored by Steak 'n Shake

     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 

===============================================================================

  1  Paul Chaney                   12 St Louis Univ HS      10.52      10.52 

          2005 Class 4 MSHSAA State Championships

  2  Thomas Brown                  11 Fulton HS, Mo         10.63      10.63 

          Kansas Relays (04/22/2005)

  3  Brigham Diedrich              11 WamegoHS              10.66      10.66 

          Wamego Inv. (04/11/2006)

  4  Austin Winn                   11 Free State HS         10.70      10.70 

          Blue Valley (04/09/2005)

  5  Jake Sharp                    12 Salina Central       10.49h      10.73 

          Conv; Salina South Inv. (04/26/2005)

  6  Evan Pierson                  10 Olathe South         10.50h      10.74 

          Conv; OE Quad (03/24/2006)

  7  Richard Cairns                12 Wichita Independ     10.50h      10.74 

          Conv; Regionals/Garden Plain (05/20/2005)

  8  JT Scheuerman                 12 Littleton HS, Co     10.50h      10.74 

          Conv; City Champs (04/05/2006)

  9  Chandler Brooks               11 Center HS, Mo        10.50h      10.74 

          Conv; Center HS (04/27/2005)

 10  Demetrius Bell                11 Olathe East          10.50h      10.74 

          Conv; Olathe East Quad/Olathe (03/24/2006)

 11  Zach Traphagan                12 Mission Valley        10.78      10.78 

          Onaga Inv. (04/05/2005)

 12  Tyler Bullock                 12 Lincoln N Star        10.79      10.79 

          omaha central (04/13/2006)

 13  Zach Langston                 12 Blue Valley NW        10.80      10.80 

          Regionals (05/20/2005)

 14  Brijesh Lawrence              11 Omaha NW, Neb         10.82      10.82 

          Nebraska State Track Meet (05/21/2005)

 15  Darryl Hill                   12 Lee's Summit Nor     10.59h      10.83 

          Conv; Big 7 Conference (05/06/2005)

 16  Terrance Thomas               10 SM East              10.60h      10.84 

          Conv; Shawnee Mission East Quad. (03/28/2006)

 17  Justin Woods                  11 Mill Valley HS       10.60h      10.84 

          Conv; Mill Valley Invitational (04/06/2006)

 18  Brent Cooprider               11 Hutchinson HS         10.90      10.90 

          Topeka (04/07/2006)

 19  Richard Lowe                  12 Ruskin HS, MO        10.68h      10.92 

          Conv; Wyandotte Relays (03/31/2006)

 20  Darnell Washington            12 Schlagle             10.70h      10.94 

          Conv; Kansas City Kansas (03/31/2006)

 21  Marlon Bembry                 12 Francis Howel Mo     10.70h      10.94 

          Conv; Francis Howell/Francis Howell North Dual

 22  Mark Mitchell                 12 Raytown South HS      10.95      10.95 

          Conf Championship (05/04/2005)

 23  Andrew Wright                 12 Carthage HS, Mo      10.71h      10.95 

          Conv; 3A District Meet (05/14/2005)

 24  Lavon Conyer                  12 Wichita East          10.97      10.97 

          Wichita Southeast Invitational (04/01/20

 25  Nicholas O'Loughlin           12 Hugoton HS           10.75h      10.99 

          Conv; Sublette Divisional Meet (04/04/2006)

 26  Stephen Seals                 11 Lee's Summit Nor      11.00      11.00 

          Blue Valley (04/01/2005)

 27  Renoil Simpkins               12 Bishop Miege HS       11.00      11.00 

          regionals (05/20/2005)

 28  Darion Durant                 10 Owasso HS, OK         11.00      11.00 

          Owasso H.S. (04/01/2006)

 29  Lonnell Jones                 10 Ruskin HS, MO        10.77h      11.01 

          Conv; Wyandotte Relays (03/31/2006)

 30  Dale Ervin                    10 Omaha Burke, NE       11.01      11.01 

          Central Invite - Omaha (04/13/2006)

 31  Deandre Simmons               10 Junction City HS     10.80h      11.04 

          Conv; Regionals (05/20/2005)

 32  Kelly Zumbehl                 12 SM East              10.80h      11.04 

          Conv; Shawnee Mission East Quad (03/28/2006)

 33  Caleb Sanders                 11 Carthage HS, Mo      10.81h      11.05 

          Conv; SW Conference (05/05/2005)

 34  Mark Winkel                   12 Salina South         10.83h      11.07 

          Conv; Buhler Invitational (04/22/2005)

 35  Khalil Mitchell               11 Topeka HS             11.07      11.07 

          Topeka Relays (04/07/2006)

 36  Aaron McPherson               11 Wichita SE            11.10      11.10 

          Wichita Southeast Invitational (04/01/20

 37  Travis Liechti                12 Omaha Burke, NE       11.10      11.10 

          Millard South Invite (04/07/2006)

 38  Kevin Miller                  11 Spring Hill HS        11.11      11.11 

          Prelim of Spring Classic (03/31/2006)

 39  Josh Marquette                12 Owasso HS, OK         11.12      11.12 

          Union H.S. (03/17/2006)

 40  Ivey Lee                      11 Raymore-Peculiar      11.13      11.13 

          Conference (05/04/2005)

 

Event 47  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School

===============================================================================

 Sponsored by Bob & Dick Bornkessel

     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 

===============================================================================

  1  Ross Harlan                   12 Owasso HS, OK         37.19      37.19 

          Tahlequah H.S. (04/07/2005)

  2  Stephen Simmons               12 St Louis Univ HS      38.17      38.17 

          2005 Class 4 MSHSAA State Championships

  3  Richard Lowe                  12 Ruskin HS, MO        38.09h      38.33 

          Conv; Wyandotte Relays (03/31/2006)

  4  Andrew McDowell               12 Raytown South HS     38.40h      38.64 

          Conv; Capitol City Relays (04/14/2006)

  5  Anthony Brown                 12 Garden City HS        39.00      39.00 

          Wichita/State (05/27/2005)

  6  Nick Adcock                   12 Oak Park HS, Mo       39.19      39.19 

          Missouri State Track and Field Meet (05/

  7  Darius Walker                 11 Lee's Summit Nor      39.55      39.55 

          Section 4 (05/21/2005)

  8  Jeremy Vondenkamp             12 Marion HS             39.58      39.58 

          Smoky Valley Invite (04/13/2006)

  9  Aaron Douglas                 12 Ottawa HS             39.80      39.80 

          Regional (05/20/2005)

 10  Brice Vignery                 12 Concordia HS          39.80      39.80 

          Belleville (03/30/2006)

 11  Kyle Van Horn                 12 Abilene HS            40.10      40.10 

          State?wichita (05/27/2006)

 12  Andrew Pennington             10 SM East              39.90h      40.14 

          Conv; Shawnee Mission East Quad. (03/28/2006)

 13  Aaron Hannon                  12 Baldwin HS            40.27      40.27 

          KT Woodman (Wichita) (04/14/2006)

 14  Chris Allen                   12 Wichita NW            40.28      40.28 

          manhattan (04/14/2006)

 15  Jason Ciemiega                12 Platte County MO     40.14h      40.38 

          Conv; Harrisonville (04/04/2006)

 16  Will Copeland                 12 Wichita Independ     40.30h      40.54 

          Conv; Regionals/Garden Plain (05/20/2005)

 17  Taylor Gallagher              12 Platte County MO     40.41h      40.65 

          Conv; Harrisonville (04/04/2006)

 18  Cody Kissel                   11 Kearney, NE           40.67      40.67 

          Omaha NE (05/21/2005)

 19  Adam Schwartz                 12 Millard South NE      40.70      40.70 

          Fremont Invite (04/16/2005)

 20  Robert Sanders                12 SM North              40.80      40.80 

          Regionals (05/20/2006)

 21  Joshua Clark                  11 Raytown South HS     40.60h      40.84 

          Conv; Grandview Relay (04/04/2006)

 22  Tyree Aaron                   11 Omaha NW, Neb        40.60h      40.84 

          Conv; Elkhorn (NE) Invitational (04/13/2006)

 23  Alex Chambers                 11 Oak Park HS, Mo      40.65h      40.89 

          Conv; William Jewell High School Invite (04/07

 24  Trevan Hombs                  12 B Springs South      40.70h      40.94 

          Conv; Rusty Hodge Invitational (03/31/2006)

 25  John Sullivan                 12 SM East              40.70h      40.94 

          Conv; Shawnee Mission East Quad. (03/28/2006)

 26  Ben Henderson                 12 KC Washington         40.96      40.96 

          Leavenworth Invitational (04/15/2006)

 27  Kenny Reviere                 12 Piper HS             40.80h      41.04 

          Conv; Regionals/Tonganoxie (05/20/2005)

 28  Todd Harmon                   10 Blue Valley West     41.02h      41.26 

          Conv; Manhattan Inv. (04/14/2006)

 29  Josh Vaughn                   11 Fulton HS, Mo         41.34      41.34 

          Callaway County Relays (05/03/2005)

 30  Cole Moss                     12 McAuley Catholic      41.48      41.48 

          State, Jefferson City (05/21/2005)

 31  Jake Catloth                  10 Olathe North          41.66      41.66 

          BV Spring Classic (03/31/2006)

 32  Matt James                    12 Baldwin HS           41.50h      41.74 

          Conv; Regionals Tonganoxie (05/20/2005)

 33  Tyler Burt                    12 Washington, KS       41.60h      41.84 

          Conv; Regional Meet (05/23/2005)

 34  Stephen Tate                  10 Topeka HS            41.62h      41.86 

          Conv; Manhattan (04/14/2006)

 35  Cody Fitch                    11 Wichita SE            41.90      41.90 

          SE Invitational  (04/01/2006)

 36  Kyle Goodwin                  10 Emporia HS           41.70h      41.94 

          Conv; Manhattan (04/14/2006)

 37  Scott Ridpath                 12 Millard South NE      41.94      41.94 

          Millard South Invite (04/07/2005)

 38  Logan Gibson                  12 Circle HS            41.71h      41.95 

          Conv; Kingman (05/19/2005)

 39  Keith Hayes                   10 Wichita SE            42.09      42.09 

          Pitt State Relays (04/14/2006)

 40  EJ Gannon                     11 Kearney, NE          42.01h      42.25 

          Conv; Kearney NE (04/05/2005)

 

Event 50  Boys Distance Medley High School

===============================================================================

 Sponsored by Tom Roberts

     School                                            Entry Time       Seed 

===============================================================================

  1  Blue Valley West HS                                 10:20.00   10:20.00 

           

  2  Owasso High School, OK                              10:35.00   10:35.00 

          Owasso H.S. (04/01/2006)

  3  William Chrisman HS, Mo                            10:40.00h   10:40.24 

          Conv; Summa Relays (04/07/2005)

  4  St. Louis Univ HS, Mo                              10:42.00h   10:42.24 

          Conv; Combined Season Performances (04/10/2006

  5  Girard HS                                          10:42.00h   10:42.24 

          Conv;  

  6  Lees Summit West. MO                               10:42.00h   10:42.24 

          Conv;  

  7  Park Hill Senior HS, MO                            10:46.00h   10:46.24 

          Conv;  

  8  Baldwin High School                                10:50.00h   10:50.24 

          Conv;  

  9  Blue Valley North HS                                10:55.00   10:55.00 

           

 10  St. Thomas Aquinas                                 10:55.70h   10:55.94 

          Conv;  

 11  Hutchinson High School                              11:00.00   11:00.00 

           

 12  Thomas More Prep                                    11:00.00   11:00.00 

           

 13  Lincoln North Star HS, NE                          11:00.00h   11:00.24 

          Conv; 10:38 with top splits (04/13/2006)

 14  Abilene High School                                11:00.00h   11:00.24 

          Conv; Abilene (04/15/2006)

 15  Liberty High School, MO                             11:03.50   11:03.50 

          KU Relays (04/22/2005)

 16  Lawrence High School                               11:04.30h   11:04.54 

          Conv; Manhattan Inv. (04/14/2006)

 17  Raytown South High School                          11:04.40h   11:04.64 

          Conv; Parkhill So Relays (03/25/2006)

 18  Lockhart High School, TX                           11:05.00h   11:05.24 

          Conv; Lockhart Inv. (03/04/2006)

 19  Manhattan High School                              11:05.50h   11:05.74 

          Conv;  

 20  Emporia High School                                11:08.00h   11:08.24 

          Conv; ESU Relays (03/28/2005)

 21  SM West                                            11:10.00h   11:10.24 

          Conv;  

 22  Bishop Carroll High School                         11:11.70h   11:11.94 

          Conv; Never run/added best times together (04/

 23  Allen-Northern Heights HS                           11:14.20   11:14.20 

          2004 Kansas Relays (High School Division

 24  Littleton High School, CO                          11:15.00h   11:15.24 

          Conv;  

 

Event 56  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School Prelims

===============================================================================

 Sponsored by the McBride Family

     School                                            Entry Time       Seed 

===============================================================================

  1  Littleton High School, CO                              41.70      41.94 

          Conv;  

  2  Lee's Summit North High School                         42.38      42.38 

           

  3  Owasso High School, OK                                 42.60      42.60 

           

  4  Raytown South High School                              42.40      42.64 

          Conv;  

  5  Lees Summit West. MO                                   42.60      42.84 

          Conv;  

  6  Topeka High School                                     42.65      42.89 

          Conv;  

  7  Kearney, NE                                            42.93      42.93 

           

  8  Carthage High School                                   42.94      42.94 

           

  9  Blue Springs South HS, MO                              42.97      42.97 

           

 10  Olathe South High School                               43.00      43.00 

           

 11  Omaha Burke HS, NE                                     43.00      43.00 

           

 12  Ottawa High School                                     43.03      43.03 

           

 13  Fulton HS, Mo                                          43.07      43.07 

           

 14  St. Louis Univ HS, Mo                                  42.90      43.14 

          Conv;  

 15  Liberty High School, MO                                43.31      43.55 

          Conv;  

 16  Raymore-Peculiar HS, Mo                                43.60      43.60 

           

 17  Ruskin High School, Mo                                 43.62      43.62 

           

 18  Salina South High School                               43.73      43.73 

           

 19  Park Hill South HS, MO                                 43.83      43.83 

           

 20  Salina Central High School                             43.59      43.83 

          Conv;  

 21  Olathe East High School                                43.60      43.84 

          Conv;  

 22  Schlagle High School                                   43.70      43.94 

          Conv;  

 23  Lincoln North Star HS, NE                              44.00      44.00 

           

 24  SM North                                               44.07      44.07 

           

 25  Baldwin High School                                    43.90      44.14 

          Conv;  

 26  Abilene High School                                    43.90      44.14 

          Conv;  

 27  Wichita Southeast High School                          44.22      44.22 

           

 28  Bonner Springs High School                             44.00      44.24 

          Conv;  

 29  Hays HS                                                44.27      44.27 

           

 30  Olathe Northwest High School                           44.28      44.28 

           

 31  Hutchinson High School                                 44.35      44.35 

           

 32  John Burroughs School                                  44.40      44.40 

           

 33  Junction City HS                                       44.20      44.44 

          Conv;  

 34  Shawnee Heights High School                            44.45      44.45 

           

 35  Riley County High School                               44.40      44.64 

          Conv;  

 36  St. Thomas Aquinas                                     44.50      44.74 

          Conv;  

 37  Creighton Preparator, NE                               44.50      44.74 

          Conv;  

 38  Manhattan High School                                  44.50      44.74 

          Conv;  

 39  Santa Fe Trail High School                             44.80      44.80 

           

 40  Bishop Miege High School                               44.80      44.80 

           

 41  Lawrence High School                                   44.60      44.84 

          Conv;  

 42  Topeka West High School                                44.90      44.90 

           

 43  Piper High School                                      44.86      45.10 

          Conv;  

 44  KC Washington                                          45.11      45.11 

           

 45  Bishop Carroll High School                             44.90      45.14 

          Conv;  

 46  Park Hill Senior HS, MO                                45.17      45.17 

           

 47  Marshall High School, MO                               44.95      45.19 

          Conv;  

 48  Blue Valley High School                                44.95      45.19 

          Conv;  

 49  Center Senior High School                              45.20      45.20 

           

 50  Platte County HS, MO                                   45.01      45.25 

          Conv;  

 51  Collegiate High School                                 45.04      45.28 

          Conv;  

 52  Olathe North High School                               45.30      45.30 

           

 53  Leavenworth High School                                45.60      45.60 

           

 54  William Chrisman HS, Mo                                45.58      45.82 

          Conv;  

 55  St. Mary's HS, MO                                      47.80      47.80 

           

 

Event 60  Boys 800 Meter Run High School

===============================================================================

 Sponsored by Gordon Davis

     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 

===============================================================================

  1  Mohamud Ige                   12 Denver South HS     1:53.12    1:53.12 

          State (05/17/2005)

  2  Blake Choplin                 12 Oak Park HS, Mo     1:54.17    1:54.17 

          Missouri State High School Meet (05/27/2

  3  James Tong                    12 North KC HS, MO    1:56.00h    1:56.24 

          Conv; Oak Park high School/Jerry Crews Inv. (0

  4  Brad Austin                   11 Francis Howel Mo   1:56.50h    1:56.74 

          Conv; Henle Holmes Invitational (04/14/2006)

  5  Shawn Etzenhouser             12 Liberty HS, MO     1:56.86h    1:57.10 

          Conv; Rockhurst Relays (04/11/2006)

  6  Zach Schultz                  12 Garden City HS      1:57.17    1:57.17 

          Wichita/State (05/27/2005)

  7  Kelly Jury                    11 Owasso HS, OK       1:57.30    1:57.30 

          Owasso H.S. (04/01/2006)

  8  Tim Testa                     12 Junction City HS   1:57.10h    1:57.34 

          Conv; Manhattan Invitational (04/14/2006)

  9  Victor Halamicek              12 Francis Howel Mo   1:57.40h    1:57.64 

          Conv; Henle Holmes Invitational (04/14/2006)

 10  Drew Emken                    12 Kearney, NE         1:58.24    1:58.24 

          Omaha NE (04/28/2005)

 11  John McCormick                12 SM East            1:58.00h    1:58.24 

          Conv; Shawnee Mission North Relays (05/06/2005

 12  Aaron Trigg                   12 Blue Valley West    1:58.44    1:58.44 

          STATE (05/28/2005)

 13  Jacob Snelson                 12 Neosho, Mo         1:58.30h    1:58.54 

          Conv; Coffeyville (04/07/2006)

 14  Connor Allison                11 Manhattan HS       1:58.68h    1:58.92 

          Conv; Manhattan Invitational (04/14/2006)

 15  Kendall Robbins               11 Owasso HS, OK       1:59.00    1:59.00 

          1:59.00 (04/01/2006)

 16  Craig Vulgamott               12 St. Joe Central     1:59.20    1:59.20 

          Conference/William Chrisman (05/14/2004)

 17  Andrew Niccoli                12 Dakota Ridges-Co   1:59.02h    1:59.26 

          Conv; Bear Creek Invite (04/15/2006)

 18  Jordan Edwards                12 Salina South       1:59.10h    1:59.34 

          Conv; Central Invitational (05/06/2005)

 19  Alex Binder                   12 Hays HS             2:00.07    2:00.07 

          Salina Central (05/06/2005)

 20  John VanGundy                 12 Allen-N Heights     2:00.13    2:00.13 

          State Meet (05/28/2005)

 21  Clay Schneider                11 Topeka Seaman      2:00.00h    2:00.24 

          Conv; Manhattan (04/14/2006)

 22  Tim Meahl                     12 Allen-N Heights     2:00.39    2:00.39 

          state meet (05/28/2005)

 23  Kris Allen                    12 Oak Park HS, Mo    2:00.21h    2:00.45 

          Conv; Oak Park High School Invitational (03/29

 24  Matt Harris                   11 Oak Park HS, Mo     2:00.59    2:00.59 

          Blue Valley Spring Classic (03/31/2006)

 25  Micheal Richardson            12 William Chrisman   2:00.51h    2:00.75 

          Conv; Rockhurst Relays (04/11/2006)

 26  David Slagle                  12 Bishop Carroll H    2:00.84    2:00.84 

          KSHSAA State Meet Wichita  (05/28/2005)

 27  Tory Berks                    11 Lincoln NE, Neb     2:00.90    2:00.90 

          GI Invite (04/08/2006)

 28  Jeremy Glassmaker             12 Marshall HS, Mo    2:00.70h    2:00.94 

          Conv; warrensburg quad (03/28/2006)

 29  Charles Janssen               12 Blue Valley Nort    2:01.00    2:01.00 

          EKL Championships (05/13/2005)

 30  Josh Enlow                    11 Wichita NW          2:01.00    2:01.00 

          AVCtTL (05/13/2005)

 31  Bobby Morton                  11 El Dorado HS        2:01.20    2:01.20 

          KT Woodman (04/14/2006)

 32  Tim Childress                 12 Francis Howel Mo    2:01.89    2:01.89 

          University City Invitational (04/08/2006

 33  Quentin Harmon                11 Blue Valley West   2:02.00h    2:02.24 

          Conv; EKL (05/13/2005)

 34  Tyrell Everett                10 Wichita Heights    2:02.30h    2:02.54 

          Conv; Cougar Relays (04/26/2005)

 35  Tad Eisenhauer                11 Goddard HS          2:02.60    2:02.60 

          Ark City League Meet (05/13/2005)

 36  Wes Weishaar                  11 Jefferson County    2:02.80    2:02.80 

          Wichita State (05/27/2005)

 

Event 64  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School Prelims

===============================================================================

 In Loving Memory of Bob Billings

     School                                            Entry Time       Seed 

===============================================================================

  1  Littleton High School, CO                            3:19.00    3:19.24 

          Conv;  

  2  Raytown South High School                            3:22.01    3:22.25 

          Conv;  

  3  Ottawa High School                                   3:23.41    3:23.41 

           

  4  St. Louis Univ HS, Mo                                3:24.47    3:24.47 

           

  5  Baldwin High School                                  3:24.96    3:24.96 

           

  6  Oak Park High School, Mo                             3:25.16    3:25.16 

           

  7  Abilene High School                                  3:25.30    3:25.30 

           

  8  Owasso High School, OK                               3:25.79    3:25.79 

           

  9  Junction City HS                                     3:25.70    3:25.94 

          Conv;  

 10  Olathe East High School                              3:26.00    3:26.24 

          Conv;  

 11  Omaha Burke HS, NE                                   3:26.33    3:26.33 

           

 12  Hays HS                                              3:26.50    3:26.50 

           

 13  Blue Springs South HS, MO                            3:26.52    3:26.52 

           

 14  Kearney, NE                                          3:27.44    3:27.44 

           

 15  Ruskin High School, Mo                               3:27.72    3:27.72 

           

 16  Shawnee Heights High School                          3:27.98    3:27.98 

           

 17  Park Hill South HS, MO                               3:28.40    3:28.40 

           

 18  Millard South HS, NE                                 3:28.70    3:28.70 

           

 19  SM East                                              3:28.60    3:28.84 

          Conv;  

 20  Dodge City High School                               3:28.88    3:28.88 

           

 21  Rockhurst High School                                3:28.86    3:29.10 

          Conv;  

 22  Allen-Northern Heights HS                            3:29.33    3:29.33 

           

 23  Hutchinson High School                               3:29.44    3:29.44 

           

 24  Creighton Preparator, NE                             3:29.80    3:30.04 

          Conv;  

 25  Emporia High School                                  3:30.00    3:30.24 

          Conv;  

 26  St. Thomas Aquinas                                   3:30.20    3:30.44 

          Conv;  

 27  Topeka Seaman High School                            3:30.30    3:30.54 

          Conv;  

 28  Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School                        3:30.89    3:30.89 

           

 29  Carthage High School                                 3:31.57    3:31.57 

           

 30  Blue Valley High School                              3:31.56    3:31.80 

          Conv;  

 31  Wichita Southeast High School                        3:31.97    3:31.97 

           

 32  Bishop Carroll High School                           3:32.05    3:32.05 

           

 33  Blair High School, NE                                3:31.90    3:32.14 

          Conv;  

 34  Olathe North High School                             3:32.45    3:32.45 

           

 35  Fulton HS, Mo                                        3:32.40    3:32.64 

          Conv;  

 36  Free State High School                               3:33.10    3:33.10 

           

 37  Olathe Northwest High School                         3:33.60    3:33.60 

           

 38  Lawrence High School                                 3:33.90    3:34.14 

          Conv;  

 39  Riley County High School                             3:34.32    3:34.56 

          Conv;  

 40  Center Senior High School                            3:36.35    3:36.35 

           

 41  Topeka West High School                              3:38.00    3:38.00 

           

 42  Bonner Springs High School                           3:39.08    3:39.32 

          Conv;  

 43  Wyandotte High School                                3:39.46    3:39.46 

           

 44  Santa Fe Trail High School                           3:39.60    3:39.60 

           

 45  Bishop Miege High School                             3:40.20    3:40.20 

           

 46  Kansas City Christian School                         3:40.02    3:40.26 

          Conv;  

 47  KC Washington                                        3:42.52    3:42.76 

          Conv;  

 48  St. Mary's HS, MO                                    3:42.84    3:43.08 

          Conv;  

 49  Piper High School                                    3:44.10    3:44.34 

          Conv;  

 50  John Burroughs School                                3:45.09    3:45.09 

           

 51  Sunrise Christian Academy                            3:47.00    3:47.00 

           

 

Event 69  Boys Discus Throw High School

===============================================================================

 Sponsored by US Army

 Blue Sector     Min Mark = 137' 9" (42.00m)      Top 9 to final

 Min Mark = Yellow

     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 

===============================================================================

  1  Eric Thomas                   12 Thomas More Prep     199-07     199-07 

          KSHSAA State Meet--Wichita (05/28/2005)

  2  Luke Bryant                   11 Clearwater HS        179-05     179-05 

          KT Woodman (04/14/2006)

  3  John Talbert                  10 Wichita Home Sch     173-01     173-01 

          Inman Invitational (05/18/2005)

  4  Josh Mathiasmeier             12 Aquinas              171-06     171-06 

          2005 Kansas Relays (College/Open Divisio

  5  Michael Swart                 12 B Springs South      168-10     168-10 

          4A Missouri State Meet (05/27/2005)

  6  Jordan Karr                   12 Paola HS             168-07     168-07 

          state (05/28/2005)

  7  Landon Bryan                  12 El Dorado HS         167-09     167-09 

          Winfield Inv. (04/01/2006)

  8  Cole Erbert                   11 Ellis HS             166-01     166-01 

          Stockton KS (04/11/2006)

  9  Marcus Kuhl                   11 Kearney, NE          165-00     165-00 

          Omaha (04/13/2006)

 10  Mike Solari                   11 KC Christian         49.92m  163-09.50 

          Conv; McLouth (04/08/2006)

 11  Dustin Hoffer                 12 Topeka Seaman        163-00     163-00 

          Topeka (04/29/2005)

 12  Kyle Wheeler                  11 Millard South NE     161-01     161-01 

          State (05/22/2005)

 13  Scott Penny                   12 Lawrence HS          160-09     160-09 

          Seaman (05/02/2005)

 14  Chris Ast                     10 Andale HS            159-00     159-00 

          Chaparral Inv. (04/07/2006)

 15  Max McShane                   12 Elkhorn, Ne          158-04     158-04 

          Norris Relays, Norris NE (04/01/2006)

 16  Caleb Roecker                 12 Chanute HS           48.15m     158-00 

          Conv; Kansas State Meet (05/27/2005)

 17  Kyle Guthard                  12 Kearney, NE          156-04     156-04 

          Holdredge NE (05/01/2005)

 18  Kirt Nichols                  11 Junction City HS     156-02     156-02 

          Centennial League Meet (05/13/2005)

 19  Jake Roepke                   11 Royal Valley HS      155-10     155-10 

          Big 7 League @ Sabetha (05/12/2005)

 20  Jack Heiman                   12 Elkhorn, Ne          155-08     155-08 

          Gene Kruger Invite (04/13/2006)

 21  Nate Dirks                    12 Littleton HS, Co     155-08     155-08 

          City Championships (04/05/2006)

 22  George Drinnin                12 Omaha NW, Neb        155-04     155-04 

          Elkhorn (NE) Invitational (04/13/2006)

 23  Terry Grimmett                11 Raytown South HS     155-00     155-00 

          Park Hill South (03/25/2006)

 24  Jacob Breth                   12 Bishop Carroll H     154-05     154-05 

          KT Woodman, Wichita (04/14/2006)

 

Event 71  Boys Triple Jump High School

===============================================================================

 Sponsored by Bart Peters

 West-East Runway   Min Mark = 37' 1" (11.30)     Top 9 to final

     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 

===============================================================================

  1  Ramon Sparks                  12 Raytown South HS   49-00.00   49-00.00 

          Grandview Relays (04/06/2006)

  2  Andrew Gassen                 12 Clinton HS, Mo     47-02.00   47-02.00 

          mo state meet (05/28/2005)

  3  Andre' McDonald               10 Park Hill HS, MO   46-08.00   46-08.00 

          Park Hill South Relays (03/25/2006)

  4  Brandon Wenger                12 Topeka Seaman      45-07.25   45-07.25 

          Manhattan (04/14/2006)

  5  Richard McCoy                 10 Blue Valley West   45-06.00   45-06.00 

          Topeka Relays (04/07/2006)

  6  Jerald Fisher                 11 Washburn Rural     45-06.00   45-06.00 

          Washburn Rural Invite (03/31/2006)

  7  Marty Molina                  11 Kearney, NE        45-02.00   45-02.00 

          Kearney NE (03/18/2006)

  8  Victor Johnson                12 Collegiate HS      45-02.00   45-02.00 

          WSU (04/14/2006)

  9  William Washington            11 Ruskin HS, MO      44-06.50   44-06.50 

          Raytown South JV Meet (04/19/2005)

 10  Derek Blevins                 09 Raytown South HS   44-05.00   44-05.00 

          Capitol City Relays (04/14/2006)

 11  DeVoy Hill                    12 William Chrisman   44-04.00   44-04.00 

          Rockhurst Relays (04/11/2006)

 12  Kyle Steuber                  12 Olathe East        44-03.50   44-03.50 

          ESU Relays/ESU (03/29/2006)

 13  John Brown                    12 Blue Valley NW     43-11.75   43-11.75 

          Shawnee Mission North Relays (05/06/2005

 14  Kyle Hamel                    12 Salina South       43-11.50   43-11.50 

          Great Bend Regional (05/20/2005)

 15  Tyler Simmons                 12 Beloit HS          43-08.75   43-08.75 

          3A Regional/Minneapolis (05/20/2005)

 16  Shawn James                   10 Free State HS      43-07.00   43-07.00 

          Ottawa (03/31/2006)

 17  Jared Archer                  10 Kearney, NE        43-05.00   43-05.00 

          Kearney NE (04/08/2006)

 18  Jonathan Terry                12 Carthage HS, Mo    43-04.00   43-04.00 

          Rogers Mountaineer Invitational (04/13/2

 19  Aaron Ashley                  10 Blue Valley West   43-04.00   43-04.00 

          Topeka Relays (04/07/2006)

 20  Vince Garver                  12 Abilene HS           13.19m   43-03.25 

          Conv; Smoky Valley (05/13/2006)

 21  DeShaun Wright                12 Omaha NW, Neb      43-02.00   43-02.00 

          Elkhorn (NE) Invitational (04/13/2006)

 22  Jeremy Richardson             12 Omaha NW, Neb      43-00.75   43-00.75 

          Elkhorn (NE) Invitational (04/13/2006)

 23  Ian Fox                       12 Riley County       42-11.50   42-11.50 

          Chapman Inv. (03/31/2005)

 24  Jonathan Owens                11 Shawnee Heights    42-11.00   42-11.00 

          Washburn Rural Inv. (03/31/2006)

 25  Larry Marcel                  12 Platte County MO   42-10.00   42-10.00 

          Harrisonville (04/04/2006)

 26  Devon Alexander               12 Topeka HS          42-09.50   42-09.50 

          Topeka Relays (04/07/2006)

 27  John Flynn                    10 Kapaun Mt. Carme   42-09.50   42-09.50 

          Kansas 5A State Meet (05/27/2005)

 28  Clifton McMillon              12 Dodge City HS      42-09.50   42-09.50 

          Liberal (03/31/2006)

 29  Terance Davis                 12 Harmon HS            13.00m   42-08.00 

          Conv; Miege Relays (04/07/2006)

 30  Jake Kleyh                    11 Pleasant Hill Mo   42-07.50   42-07.50 

          Brutus Hamilton Harrisonville (04/04/200

 31  Kevin Mills                   12 Bishop Miege HS    42-07.50   42-07.50 

          north relays (05/06/2005)

 32  Michael Selby                 11 Hays HS            42-03.50   42-03.50 

          Fort Hays Meet (03/30/2006)

 33  Wardell Watkins               12 Olathe NW          42-02.00   42-02.00 

          Ottawa Relays (03/31/2006)

 34  Delone Baylis                 11 SM North           42-02.00   42-02.00 

          South Relays (04/01/2006)

 35  Chris Perkins                 12 John Burrough MO   42-01.00   42-01.00 

          3A MSHSAA Championships (05/28/2006)

 36  Brandon Childs                10 Emporia HS         42-00.00   42-00.00 

          ESU Relays (03/29/2006)

 

Event 84  Boys 4x1 Mile Relay High School

===============================================================================

 Sponsored by Joe Schrag

     School                                            Entry Time       Seed 

===============================================================================

  1  Lee's Summit North High School                     18:05.95h   18:06.19 

          Conv; Rockhurst Relays (04/12/2005)

  2  Lockhart High School, TX                           18:20.00h   18:20.24 

          Conv; Elgin HS (03/10/2006)

  3  St. Louis Univ HS, Mo                              18:29.60h   18:29.84 

          Conv; Metro Catholic Conference Relays (03/28/

  4  Junction City HS                                   18:39.00h   18:39.24 

          Conv; Junction City Invitational (04/07/2006)

  5  Emporia High School                                 18:53.40   18:53.40 

          Kansas relays (04/23/2005)

  6  Baldwin High School                                19:00.00h   19:00.24 

          Conv;  

  7  SM West                                            19:05.00h   19:05.24 

          Conv;  

  8  Blue Valley High School                            19:20.00h   19:20.24 

          Conv;  

  9  Bishop Carroll High School                         19:21.60h   19:21.84 

          Conv; Never run/added times together (04/15/20

 10  Free State High School                             19:23.00h   19:23.24 

          Conv; Blue Valley (04/08/2006)

 11  Lawrence High School                               19:25.10h   19:25.34 

          Conv;  

 12  Littleton High School, CO                          19:30.00h   19:30.24 

          Conv;  

 13  Sunrise Christian Academy                          19:30.00h   19:30.24 

          Conv; Sunrise Christian (03/30/2006)

 14  St. Thomas Aquinas                                 19:30.20h   19:30.44 

          Conv;  

 15  Shawnee Heights High School                        19:45.00h   19:45.24 

          Conv;  

 16  St. Mary's HS, MO                                  20:56.00h   20:56.24 

          Conv;  

 17  Olathe East High School                            21:00.00h   21:00.24 

          Conv;  

 18  Wichita North High School                          21:15.90h   21:16.14 

          Conv; North/East Int (04/05/2005)

 

Event 85  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School Prelims

===============================================================================

     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 

===============================================================================

  1  Andrew McDowell               12 Raytown South HS     14.00h      14.24 

          Conv; Capitol City Relays (04/14/2006)

  2  Gary Jackson                  12 Park Hill HS, MO     14.03h      14.27 

          Conv; Fort Osage Invitational (04/13/2006)

  3  Anthony Brown                 12 Garden City HS        14.40      14.40 

          Hutchinson/Reg (05/20/2005)

  4  Chris Allen                   12 Wichita NW           14.20h      14.44 

          Conv; Newton (04/07/2006)

  5  Brice Vignery                 12 Concordia HS          14.50      14.50 

          Belleville (03/30/2006)

  6  Darius Walker                 11 Lee's Summit Nor     14.40h      14.64 

          Conv; Rockhurst Relays (04/11/2006)

  7  Jason Ciemiega                12 Platte County MO     14.48h      14.72 

          Conv; Maryville (04/11/2006)

  8  Robert Sanders                12 SM North              14.75      14.75 

          Regionals (05/20/2006)

  9  Nick Adcock                   12 Oak Park HS, Mo       14.87      14.87 

          Missouri State Track and Field Meet (05/

 10  Andre' McDonald               10 Park Hill HS, MO      14.87      14.87 

          Blue Valley Northwest Invitational (03/3

 11  Richard Lowe                  12 Ruskin HS, MO        14.71h      14.95 

          Conv; Wyandotte Relays (03/31/2006)

 12  Dwin Roland                   12 Lockhart HS, TX       15.00      15.00 

          Lion Relays (03/05/2005)

 13  Ben Henderson                 12 KC Washington         15.04      15.04 

          Leavenworth Invitational (04/15/2006)

 14  EJ Gannon                     11 Kearney, NE          14.80h      15.04 

          Conv; Kearney NE (04/07/2006)

 15  Jake Catloth                  10 Olathe North          15.04      15.04 

          BV Spring Classic (03/31/2006)

 16  Adam Schwartz                 12 Millard South NE      15.10      15.10 

          Millard South Invite (04/07/2005)

 17  Kyle Van Horn                 12 Abilene HS            15.10      15.10 

          State/Wichita (05/28/2005)

 18  Cole Moss                     12 McAuley Catholic      15.10      15.10 

          Districts, Ash Grove (05/14/2005)

 19  Jeremy Vondenkamp             12 Marion HS            14.90h      15.14 

          Conv; KSHSAA Regional (05/24/2005)

 20  Scott Ridpath                 12 Millard South NE      15.21      15.21 

          Millard South Invite (04/07/2005)

 21  Trevan Hombs                  12 B Springs South       15.25      15.25 

          4A Missouri District 7 Meet (05/16/2005)

 22  Chris Romero                  11 Littleton HS, Co      15.27      15.27 

          Runners Roost (03/25/2006)

 23  Todd Harmon                   10 Blue Valley West     15.10h      15.34 

          Conv; 5A Regionals (05/20/2005)

 24  Keith Hayes                   10 Wichita SE            15.40      15.40 

          Wichita Southeast Invitational (04/01/20

 25  Cody Fitch                    11 Wichita SE            15.40      15.40 

          SE Invitational (04/01/2006)

 26  Skyler Luxa                   10 Blair HS, NE         15.20h      15.44 

          Conv; Plattsmouth Inv. (04/11/2006)

 27  Tyree Aaron                   11 Omaha NW, Neb        15.20h      15.44 

          Conv; Elkhorn (NE) Invitational (04/13/2006)

 28  John Sullivan                 12 SM East              15.20h      15.44 

          Conv; Shawnee Mission East Quad. (03/28/2006)

 29  Lance Fowler                  12 Park Hill South       15.45      15.45 

          BVNW Invitational (03/31/2006)

 30  Tyler Burt                    12 Washington, KS       15.24h      15.48 

          Conv; League Meet (05/15/2005)

 31  Aaron Hannon                  12 Baldwin HS            15.48      15.48 

          Baldwin Invite (03/31/2006)

 32  Dominic Martin                11 North KC HS, MO      15.30h      15.54 

          Conv; Blue Springs South (03/31/2006)

 33  Will Copeland                 12 Wichita Independ     15.30h      15.54 

          Conv; Regionals/Garden Plain (05/20/2005)

 34  Taylor Gallagher              12 Platte County MO     15.34h      15.58 

          Conv; Kearney (04/07/2006)

 35  Luke Krehbiel                 12 DeSoto HS            15.40h      15.64 

          Conv; Kansas 4A Regional at Tonganoxie (05/20/

 36  Cole Huerter                  12 Topeka Seaman         15.65      15.65 

          Topeka (03/16/2006)

 37  Logan Gibson                  12 Circle HS            15.46h      15.70 

          Conv; Andover (04/19/2005)

 38  Jeremy Walker                 09 Harmon HS            15.50h      15.74 

          Conv; Wyandotte (04/07/2006)

 39  Andrew Pennington             10 SM East              15.50h      15.74 

          Conv; Shawnee Mission East Quad. (03/28/2006)

 40  Kenny Reviere                 12 Piper HS             15.50h      15.74 

          Conv; Regionals/Tonganoxie (05/20/2005)

 

Event 90  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School

===============================================================================

 Sponsored by the Topeka Jayhawk Club

 200-200-400-800

     School                                            Entry Time       Seed 

===============================================================================

  1  Littleton High School, CO                           3:31.00h    3:31.24 

          Conv;  

  2  Junction City HS                                    3:32.30h    3:32.54 

          Conv;  

  3  Owasso High School, OK                               3:33.80    3:33.80 

          Owasso H.S. (04/01/2006)

  4  Hutchinson High School                              3:36.30h    3:36.54 

          Conv; Hutchinson (04/01/2006)

  5  St. Louis Univ HS, Mo                               3:36.40h    3:36.64 

          Conv; Combined Season Performances (04/10/2006

  6  Creighton Preparator, NE                            3:36.50h    3:36.74 

          Conv; splits

  7  Bishop Carroll High School                          3:36.50h    3:36.74 

          Conv; Never run/Added best times (04/09/2006)

  8  Abilene High School                                 3:38.00h    3:38.24 

          Conv; Abilene (04/15/2006)

  9  Bellevue East High School, NE                        3:38.50    3:38.50 

          Vermillon, S.D. (03/28/2006)

 10  Oak Park High School, Mo                            3:38.50h    3:38.74 

          Conv;  

 11  Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School                       3:39.00h    3:39.24 

          Conv; N/A (04/20/2006)

 12  Lincoln North Star HS, NE                            3:40.00    3:40.00 

           

 13  Raytown South High School                           3:39.90h    3:40.14 

          Conv; ParkHill So Relays (03/25/2006)

 14  St. Thomas Aquinas                                  3:40.10h    3:40.34 

          Conv;  

 15  Hays HS                                             3:41.00h    3:41.24 

          Conv;  

 16  Olathe East High School                             3:41.00h    3:41.24 

          Conv;  

 17  Salina South High School                            3:41.70h    3:41.94 

          Conv;  

 18  Wichita Southeast High School                        3:42.00    3:42.00 

           

 19  Shawnee Heights High School                          3:42.00    3:42.00 

           

 20  Fulton HS, Mo                                       3:41.90h    3:42.14 

          Conv; Combined Times (04/21/2006)

 21  Park Hill Senior HS, MO                             3:42.00h    3:42.24 

          Conv;  

 22  Olathe South High School                             3:42.50    3:42.50 

          Sunflower League (05/13/2005)

 23  Dodge City High School                              3:45.00h    3:45.24 

          Conv; splits added (04/06/2006)

 24  John Burroughs School                               3:45.00h    3:45.24 

          Conv; added splits Henle Holmes Inv. (04/14/20

 

Event 96  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School

===============================================================================

     School                                            Entry Time       Seed 

===============================================================================

  1  Littleton High School, CO                           1:27.00h    1:27.24 

          Conv;  

  2  Raytown South High School                           1:27.70h    1:27.94 

          Conv; Capitol City Relays (04/14/2006)

  3  Olathe East High School                             1:28.00h    1:28.24 

          Conv;  

  4  Lee's Summit North High School                      1:28.60h    1:28.84 

          Conv; Capital City Relays/Jefferson City, MO (

  5  Lees Summit West. MO                                1:29.02h    1:29.26 

          Conv; Rockhurst Relays (04/11/2006)

  6  St. Louis Univ HS, Mo                               1:29.80h    1:30.04 

          Conv; Combined Season Performances (04/10/2006

  7  Park Hill South HS, MO                               1:30.23    1:30.23 

          Lee's Summit HS - Sectionals 2005 (05/21

  8  Liberty High School, MO                             1:30.16h    1:30.40 

          Conv; Rockhurst Relays (04/11/2006)

  9  Topeka West High School                              1:31.00    1:31.00 

           

 10  Free State High School                               1:31.10    1:31.10 

          Blue Valley (04/08/2006)

 11  Ottawa High School                                   1:31.16    1:31.16 

          SM North (05/06/2005)

 12  Carthage High School                                 1:31.50    1:31.50 

          Hillcrest Relays (04/06/2006)

 13  Omaha Burke HS, NE                                   1:31.82    1:31.82 

          Ralston Relays (04/01/2006)

 14  St. Thomas Aquinas                                  1:31.84h    1:32.08 

          Conv;  

 15  Fulton HS, Mo                                       1:32.00h    1:32.24 

          Conv; Combined Times (04/21/2006)

 16  Platte County HS, MO                                1:32.00h    1:32.24 

          Conv; Harrisonville (04/04/2006)

 17  Raymore-Peculiar HS, Mo                              1:32.35    1:32.35 

          Ray-Pec Invite (04/14/2006)

 18  Center Senior High School                            1:32.58    1:32.58 

          Suburban Small 6 Conference Meet (05/03/

 19  Hutchinson High School                               1:32.60    1:32.60 

           

 20  Shawnee Heights High School                          1:33.00    1:33.00 

           

 21  Park Hill Senior HS, MO                             1:32.90h    1:33.14 

          Conv; seed for 2004 Kansas Relays (High School

 22  SM North                                             1:33.30    1:33.30 

          Blue Valley Relays (04/08/2006)

 23  Dodge City High School                              1:33.20h    1:33.44 

          Conv; times added (04/06/2006)

 24  Salina South High School                            1:33.40h    1:33.64 

          Conv;  

 25  Hays HS                                             1:33.50h    1:33.74 

          Conv; KU Relays (04/22/2005)

 26  Olathe South High School                            1:33.50h    1:33.74 

          Conv; SMN Relays (05/06/2005)

 27  Bishop Carroll High School                          1:33.65h    1:33.89 

          Conv; Never run/Added best times together (04/

 28  Riley County High School                            1:34.13h    1:34.37 

          Conv;  

 29  Marshall High School, MO                            1:34.13h    1:34.37 

          Conv; chillicothe relays (04/07/2006)

 30  William Chrisman HS, Mo                             1:34.40h    1:34.64 

          Conv; Summa Relays (04/07/2005)

 31  Lawrence High School                                1:34.80h    1:35.04 

          Conv;  

 32  John Burroughs School                               1:34.80h    1:35.04 

          Conv; Henle Holmes Inv. (04/13/2006)

 

Event 98  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay High School

===============================================================================

 Sponsored by Lewis Toyota

     School                                            Entry Time       Seed 

===============================================================================

  1  Wichita Heights High School                          7:47.45    7:47.45 

          Kansas State Meet (05/27/2005)

  2  Liberty High School, MO                              7:58.37    7:58.37 

          Big 7 Conference Championships, Lee's Su

  3  Francis Howell HS, Mo                               7:59.60h    7:59.84 

          Conv; Sectionals (05/20/2005)

  4  Baldwin High School                                  8:01.92    8:01.92 

           

  5  St. Louis Univ HS, Mo                                8:03.46    8:03.46 

          2005 Class 4 MSHSAA State Championships

  6  Kearney, NE                                          8:05.06    8:05.06 

          Omaha NE (05/20/2005)

  7  Lincoln North Star HS, NE                           8:05.00h    8:05.24 

          Conv; lincoln indoor inv./ 7:44 state champion

  8  Owasso High School, OK                               8:05.34    8:05.34 

          Tahlequah H.S. (04/07/2006)

  9  Allen-Northern Heights HS                            8:09.34    8:09.34 

          state meet (05/28/2005)

 10  Dakota Ridges HS, Co                                 8:09.42    8:09.42 

          State (05/20/2005)

 11  Olathe East High School                             8:10.00h    8:10.24 

          Conv;  

 12  St. Thomas Aquinas                                  8:10.30h    8:10.54 

          Conv;  

 13  Blue Valley West HS                                  8:13.80    8:13.80 

           

 14  Hutchinson High School                               8:14.00    8:14.00 

          Topeka Relays (04/08/2005)

 15  Lockhart High School, TX                            8:15.00h    8:15.24 

          Conv; Individual Times (02/25/2006)

 16  Abilene High School                                 8:15.30h    8:15.54 

          Conv; Abilene (04/15/2006)

 17  Free State High School                               8:16.00    8:16.00 

          lawrence (04/15/2005)

 18  Blair High School, NE                               8:16.80h    8:17.04 

          Conv; B2 District (05/11/2005)

 19  Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School                        8:17.13    8:17.13 

          Kansas 5A State Meet (05/28/2005)

 20  Hays HS                                              8:17.89    8:17.89 

          State Championships (05/28/2005)

 21  Ruskin High School, Mo                               8:18.61    8:18.61 

          State Sectional Meet @Kearney, MO (05/21

 22  Emporia High School                                 8:20.00h    8:20.24 

          Conv; ESU Relays (03/29/2006)

 23  Thomas More Prep                                     8:22.01    8:22.01 

          KSHSAA State Meet--Wichita (05/28/2005)

 24  Marshall High School, MO                            8:23.00h    8:23.24 

          Conv; warrensburg quad (03/28/2006)

 25  Shawnee Heights High School                         8:24.00h    8:24.24 

          Conv;  

 26  Park Hill South HS, MO                               8:24.96    8:24.96 

          Lee's Summit HS - Sectionals (05/21/2005

 27  Olathe South High School                             8:25.15    8:25.15 

          KU Relays (04/23/2005)

 28  William Chrisman HS, Mo                             8:25.00h    8:25.24 

          Conv; Summa Relays (04/07/2005)

 29  Bonner Springs High School                          8:28.80h    8:29.04 

          Conv; Tonganoxie (05/19/2005)

 30  Littleton High School, CO                           8:30.00h    8:30.24 

          Conv;  

 31  Wyandotte High School                                8:32.42    8:32.42 

          Bishop Miege  (04/07/2006)

 32  Blue Valley High School                              8:35.05    8:35.05 

          BV Relays (04/08/2006)

 33  Lawrence High School                                8:35.20h    8:35.44 

          Conv;  

 34  Wichita Southeast High School                        8:36.09    8:36.09 

          Pitt State Relays (04/14/2006)

 35  Bishop Carroll High School                          8:36.80h    8:37.04 

          Conv; Winfield, KS (04/01/2006)

 36  Topeka West High School                              8:38.32    8:38.32 

          Leavenworth (04/15/2006)

 37  St. Mary's HS, MO                                   8:39.26h    8:39.50 

          Conv; 2A State Meet (05/19/2005)

 38  John Burroughs School                                8:48.00    8:48.00 

          SK Relays/JBS (04/08/2006)

 39  Bishop Miege High School                             8:50.70    8:50.70 

          Miege Inv. (04/07/2006)

 40  Kansas City Christian School                        8:56.49h    8:56.73 

          Conv; McLouth (04/07/2006)

 

Event 111  Boys 400 Meter Dash High School Prelims

===============================================================================

 Sponsored by Tom White

     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 

===============================================================================

  1  Ross Harlan                   12 Owasso HS, OK         47.50      47.50 

          Owasso H.S. (04/03/2005)

  2  Lukas Hulett                  12 Bellevue E., NE       47.76      47.76 

          J.O. Nationals/Indianapolis Indiana (07/

  3  Jerron Forte                  12 Center HS, Mo         48.87      48.87 

          Grandview (04/06/2006)

  4  Travis Liechti                12 Omaha Burke, NE       49.12      49.12 

          Central Invite (04/13/2006)

  5  Nate Hammond                  11 Lees Summit West      49.23      49.23 

          Sectional (05/13/2004)

  6  Ramone Lowe                   12 Junction City HS      49.76      49.76 

          Centennial League Meet (05/13/2005)

  7  Keron Toussaint               11 Free State HS        49.80h      50.04 

          Conv; Topeka Seaman (04/29/2005)

  8  Shane Torgler                 10 Kapaun Mt. Carme      50.17      50.17 

          Kansas 5A State Meet (05/28/2005)

  9  KC Hagensieker                12 Carthage HS, Mo      50.10h      50.34 

          Conv; Independence Inv (04/15/2005)

 10  Greg Lott                     12 Topeka Seaman         50.38      50.38 

          Wichita (05/28/2005)

 11  Derek Etheridge               12 Park Hill South       50.40      50.40 

          Lee's Summit HS - Sectionals (05/21/2005

 12  Kevin Miller                  11 Spring Hill HS       50.30h      50.54 

          Conv; Eudora (04/13/2006)

 13  Nicholas O'Loughlin           12 Hugoton HS            50.66      50.66 

          Kansas 2005 state meet (05/28/2005)

 14  Chris Gravley                 12 Owasso HS, OK         50.80      50.80 

          Union H.S. (03/17/2006)

 15  Roland Denson                 09 Ruskin HS, MO        50.57h      50.81 

          Conv; Ray-Pec Invitational (04/14/2006)

 16  Marlon Bembry                 12 Francis Howel Mo     50.60h      50.84 

          Conv; Francis Howell/Francis Howell North Dual

 17  Ben Love                      12 Dodge City HS         51.05      51.05 

          Western Athletic Conference (05/12/2005)

 18  Jeremy Wright                 12 Baldwin HS            51.05      51.05 

          Kansas State Meet (05/28/2005)

 19  Chris Leibrand                11 Park Hill South       51.06      51.06 

          BVNW Invitational (03/31/2006)

 20  Jacob Breth                   12 Bishop Carroll H      51.08      51.08 

          KT Woodman, Wichita (04/14/2006)

 21  Jeff Slater                   12 Lansing HS            51.17      51.17 

          Basehor  Inv. (04/07/2006)

 22  Nathan Hickey                 12 Lawrence HS           51.20      51.20 

          Regional (05/20/2005)

 23  Solomon Jackson               10 Hays HS               51.44      51.44 

          State Championshi[ (05/28/2005)

 24  Drew Guinn                    12 SM North              51.51      51.51 

          Leavenworth Relays (04/15/2016)

 25  Reggie Newman                 12 Olathe East           51.60      51.60 

          Regional/ODAC (03/20/2005)



 26  Joseph Houlik                 11 Collegiate HS         51.60      51.60 

          Regionals (05/20/2005)

 27  Jase Hartenbower              10 Riley County         51.40h      51.64 

          Conv; 3A Regional (05/20/2005)

 28  Nathan Lane                   12 Blue Valley HS       51.40h      51.64 

          Conv; EKL meet @ BV (05/13/2005)

 29  Tory Berks                    11 Lincoln NE, Neb       51.70      51.70 

          Districts (05/11/2005)

 30  Dustin Edde                   11 Oak Park HS, Mo       51.76      51.76 

          William Jewell High School Invite (04/07

 31  Redell Frazier                11 Harmon HS             51.80      51.80 

          Reg (05/20/2005)

 32  Aaron Riekenberg              12 Dodge City HS         51.80      51.80 

          Regional (05/20/2005)

 33  Cam Hill                      12 Liberty HS, MO        51.89      51.89 

          LSN Invitational (04/29/2005)

 34  Billy Ewy                     11 Louisburg HS          51.90      51.90 

          Harrisonville (04/04/2006)

 35  David Cotter                  11 Rockhurst HS          51.91      51.91 

          Spring Classic Blue Valley (03/31/2006)

 36  Jack Fletcher                 11 Rockhurst HS         51.76h      52.00 

          Conv; Rockhurst Relays (04/11/2006)

 37  Kraig Hunninghake             11 Owasso HS, OK         52.00      52.00 

          Union H.S. (03/10/2006)

 38  Gavin Frost                   11 Platte County MO     51.81h      52.05 

          Conv; Harrisonville (04/04/2006)

 39  Sean Bates                    12 Aquinas               52.10      52.10 

          6A Regional (05/20/2005)

 40  Austin Long                   11 Bishop Carroll H      52.20      52.20 

          5A Regional Meet, Wichita (05/20/2005)

 

Event 115  Boys 1600 Meter Run High School

===============================================================================

 Jim Ryun 1600 Meter Run

 Sponsored by DS Rentals

     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 

===============================================================================

  1  Mohamud Ige                   12 Denver South HS     4:11.00    4:11.00 

          Nashville (06/03/2005)

  2  Josh Thebeau                  11 Potosi HS, Mo       4:15.63    4:15.63 

          Missouri State (05/27/2005)

  3  Jacob Boone                   12 Lee's Summit Nor    4:15.94    4:15.94 

          State Meet (05/27/2005)

  4  Lane Boyer                    11 Fredonia HS         4:18.00    4:18.00 

          Labette County H.S. (03/31/2006)

  5  Kip Hill                      12 Liberty HS, MO      4:18.57    4:18.57 

          MO State Championships (05/27/2005)

  6  Josh Mathis                   11 Potosi HS, Mo       4:19.00    4:19.00 

          MU Relays (04/01/2006)

  7  James Tong                    12 North KC HS, MO    4:20.00h    4:20.24 

          Conv; Mid Six Conference (04/30/2005)

  8  Cameron Carter                12 Greeley West, Co    4:20.30    4:20.30 

          Runner's Roost (04/08/2006)

  9  Victor Halamicek              12 Francis Howel Mo   4:21.70h    4:21.94 

          Conv; Sectionals (05/20/2005)

 10  Ricky Armstrong               12 Potosi HS, Mo       4:24.61    4:24.61 

          Hillcrest Inv. (04/07/2006)

 11  Bret Imgrund                  12 SM Northwest       4:24.50h    4:24.74 

          Conv; SM South Relays (04/01/2006)

 12  Kelly Jury                    11 Owasso HS, OK       4:25.00    4:25.00 

          John Jacob (04/14/2006)

 13  Evan Appel                    09 Dakota Ridges-Co    4:25.00    4:25.00 

          Runners Roost Invite (04/08/2006)

 14  David Hosman                  12 William Chrisman   4:25.00h    4:25.24 

          Conv; Ft. Osage Dual (04/04/2005)

 15  John McCormick                12 SM East            4:26.00h    4:26.24 

          Conv; Shawnee Mission South Relays (04/01/2006

 16  Clay Schneider                11 Topeka Seaman      4:26.40h    4:26.64 

          Conv; Manhattan (04/14/2006)

 17  Shawn Etzenhouser             12 Liberty HS, MO      4:27.39    4:27.39 

          K-State Wildcat High School Invitational

 18  Ben Murphy-Baum               12 St Louis Univ HS   4:28.60h    4:28.84 

          Conv; 2005 Conference Championships (05/05/200

 19  Jeremy Glassmaker             12 Marshall HS, Mo     4:28.90    4:28.90 

          missouri relays (04/01/2006)

 20  Kendall Robbins               11 Owasso HS, OK       4:30.00    4:30.00 

          Broken Arrow H.S. (03/02/2006)

 21  Bobby Morton                  11 El Dorado HS        4:30.38    4:30.38 

          KT Woodman (04/14/2006)

 22  Tim Specht                    12 Blue Valley West   4:30.72h    4:30.96 

          Conv; Manhattan Inv. (04/14/2006)

 23  Yared Tekle                   12 Park Hill HS, MO    4:31.20    4:31.20 

          William Jewell Invittional (04/07/2006)

 24  Michael McCampbell            12 Marshall HS, Mo     4:31.25    4:31.25 

          missouri state meet (05/27/2005)

 25  Cole Ginther                  12 Thomas More Prep   4:31.50h    4:31.74 

          Conv; KSHSAA Regionals--Minneapolis (05/20/200

 26  Andrew Niccoli                12 Dakota Ridges-Co    4:31.99    4:31.99 

          Runners Roost of Fort Collins (04/01/200

 27  Hassan Abdufatah              10 Denver South HS     4:32.00    4:32.00 

          DPS Invite (03/25/2006)

 28  Keith Cowart                  12 Baldwin HS          4:32.61    4:32.61 

          Kansas State Meet (05/28/2005)

 29  Thad Powell                   12 Cornerstone FS      4:33.70    4:33.70 

          AAU (07/15/2005)

 30  Andrew Neel                   11 Collegiate HS      4:33.48h    4:33.72 

          Conv; League (05/13/2005)

 31  Eric Thies                    11 Sibley East, MN    4:33.59h    4:33.83 

          Conv; Sibley East High School (05/06/2005)

 32  Kevin Stubbs                  11 Kearney, NE        4:33.80h    4:34.04 

          Conv; Kearney NE

 33  Curtiss Feltner               12 Manhattan HS       4:33.81h    4:34.05 

          Conv; Manhattan Invitational (04/14/2006)

 34  Nick Caprario                 11 Kearney, NE        4:33.90h    4:34.14 

          Conv; Kearney NE (04/05/2005)

 35  Geoff Hughes                  12 Raytown South HS   4:34.60h    4:34.84 

          Conv; Excelsior Springs Quad (03/28/2006)

 36  David Hansen                  12 Leavenworth HS      4:35.67    4:35.67 

          blue vallev nw  inv (03/31/2006)

 37  Skyler Delmott                12 Emporia HS         4:35.70h    4:35.94 

          Conv; Manhattan (04/15/2005)

 38  Adam Justice                  11 DeSoto HS           4:36.31    4:36.31 

          KT Woodman (04/14/2006)

 39  Daniel Forbes                 11 Potosi HS, Mo      4:36.70h    4:36.94 

          Conv; Raider Relays (03/28/2006)

 40  Tyler Ginther                 12 Thomas More Prep   4:37.30h    4:37.54 

          Conv; Abilene Inv. (04/23/2005)



 

Kansas Relays Index