OHSAA Ohio State Meet
Saturday, November 4, 2006 - Scioto Downs, Columbus OH
Results from ohsaa.org
Division I
Boys Team - Boys Individual - Girls Team - Girls Individual
Boys
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Cin. LaSalle 78 5 7 12 21 33 40 61 16:16 59
2 Tol. St. John's Jesui 89 1 2 3 29 54 83 105 16:07 1:32
3 Hudson 159 20 25 26 41 47 71 92 16:42 26
4 Medina 164 4 15 37 44 64 67 96 16:36 1:24
5 Mentor 174 18 19 32 46 59 62 86 16:45 35
6 Centerville 192 27 34 35 38 58 69 73 16:49 28
7 Vandalia Butler 210 28 36 42 51 53 100 111 16:52 19
8 Hilliard Darby 213 16 22 31 70 74 90 108 16:50 55
9 Green 215 13 30 39 48 85 89 94 16:51 1:05
10 Brunswick 222 6 23 50 68 75 99 102 16:46 1:29
11 Sylvania Northview 233 14 17 43 79 80 103 106 16:53 1:01
12 Cin. St. Xavier 241 8 45 56 60 72 84 98 16:51 1:19
13 Lakewood 252 9 11 63 81 88 95 104 16:53 1:13
14 Hilliard Davidson 292 24 49 66 76 77 78 101 17:04 46
15 Worth. Thomas Worthin 342 52 55 57 87 91 109 110 17:10 32
16 Pick. North 347 10 65 82 93 97 107 112 17:12 1:25
1. Cin. LaSalle
490 5 Jake Nusekabel, Sr 15:48 5:06
488 7 Kyle Lang, Sr 15:57 5:09
489 12 Ricky Lupp, Sr 16:19 5:16
491 21 Corey Spriggs, Sr 16:31 5:19
487 33 Michael Inderhees, So 16:46 5:24
486 40 Mitchell Huesman, Sr 16:54 5:27
485 61 Sean Comer, Jr 17:07 5:31
Time = 1:21:19 Places = 78
2. Tol. St. John's Jesui
433 1 Joe Miller, Jr 15:27 4:59
430 2 Matt Lemon, Sr 15:43 5:04
429 3 Chris Lemon, Sr 15:44 5:04
434 29 Ben Schoonmaker, Sr 16:42 5:23
431 54 Chris Madaras, So 16:59 5:28
435 83 Brett Wagner, Jr 17:23 5:36
432 105 Ben Miller, Jr 18:12 5:52
Time = 1:20:32 Places = 89
3. Hudson
405 20 Alex Nye, Jr 16:30 5:19
404 25 C J. Mineur, Sr 16:34 5:21
406 26 Tyler Saunders, Jr 16:34 5:21
403 41 Mark McConnell, Jr 16:54 5:27
402 47 Joey Lisano, Sr 16:56 5:28
407 71 Matt Woods, Jr 17:15 5:34
401 92 Nick Kelly, So 17:29 5:38
Time = 1:23:27 Places = 159
4. Medina
427 4 Donny Roys, So 15:46 5:05
425 15 Sam Maynard, Jr 16:21 5:16
422 37 Jeremy Arthur, Jr 16:50 5:26
423 44 Ryan Fallow, So 16:55 5:27
428 64 Lucas Walters, So 17:09 5:32
424 67 Hunter Heaton, Fr 17:11 5:33
426 96 Kamron Palmer, Sr 17:36 5:40
Time = 1:22:59 Places = 164
5. Mentor
415 18 John Distler, Sr 16:29 5:19
419 19 Stephen Schulz, So 16:30 5:19
418 32 Connor Phyfer, Jr 16:45 5:24
416 46 Jimmy Hudd, So 16:56 5:28
420 59 Micah Scott, Sr 17:03 5:30
417 62 Kenny Janosko, So 17:07 5:31
421 86 David Suhan, So 17:24 5:37
Time = 1:23:42 Places = 174
6. Centerville
496 27 Shawn Roberts, So 16:35 5:21
498 34 Brad Williams, Jr 16:48 5:25
494 35 Taylor Knapp, Sr 16:48 5:25
493 38 Kevin Gullickson, Sr 16:51 5:26
492 58 Kurt DeRussy, Jr 17:02 5:30
495 69 Matt Montavon, So 17:13 5:33
497 73 Eric Schmidt, So 17:17 5:34
Time = 1:24:02 Places = 192
7. Vandalia Butler
500 28 David Barry, Sr 16:40 5:23
505 36 Patrick Sharkey, Jr 16:48 5:25
501 42 Peter Borton, Sr 16:54 5:27
145 51 Danny Neff, So 16:57 5:28
504 53 Doug Norris, Fr 16:58 5:28
502 100 Casey Morgan, So 17:49 5:45
499 111 Zach Adkins, So 18:46 6:03
Time = 1:24:17 Places = 210
8. Hilliard Darby
463 16 Bobby Voigt, Sr 16:23 5:17
460 22 Joseph Jackson, Jr 16:32 5:20
462 31 Jay Mckenna, Fr 16:45 5:24
457 70 Cody Embree, So 17:15 5:34
458 74 Cory Hines, Sr 17:18 5:35
459 90 Matt Hopke, So 17:28 5:38
461 108 Mike Kartavich, Jr 18:32 5:58
Time = 1:24:10 Places = 213
9. Green
409 13 Gus Dudek, Jr 16:20 5:16
413 30 Ben Pollock, So 16:42 5:23
412 39 Dylan Papp, Fr 16:51 5:26
408 48 Justin Ball, Sr 16:56 5:28
410 85 Nick Mastriano, So 17:24 5:37
411 89 Israel Merkle, Sr 17:26 5:37
414 94 Todd Starkey, So 17:34 5:40
Time = 1:24:11 Places = 215
10. Brunswick
445 6 Cory McGoldrick, Sr 15:49 5:06
449 23 Daniel White, Sr 16:33 5:20
447 50 Shane Oravec, Jr 16:57 5:28
444 68 Jon Kowalsky, Jr 17:12 5:33
448 75 Devon Snack, Fr 17:18 5:35
446 99 Brad Neumann, Sr 17:45 5:44
443 102 Sean Kelly, So 17:55 5:47
Time = 1:23:47 Places = 222
11. Sylvania Northview
454 14 Austin Hendrix, Sr 16:20 5:16
453 17 Nick Esbin, Jr 16:26 5:18
451 43 Jacob Barnes, Fr 16:55 5:27
452 79 Oliver Cooper, Jr 17:21 5:36
450 80 Kyle Babcock, So 17:21 5:36
456 103 Chris Rousos, Jr 17:56 5:47
455 106 Sean Oconnell, Fr 18:13 5:52
Time = 1:24:21 Places = 233
12. Cin. St. Xavier
512 8 Dan Thaler, Jr 15:58 5:09
508 45 Tyler Fry, Sr 16:56 5:27
509 56 Chris Glenn, So 17:00 5:29
506 60 John Brumm, Sr 17:06 5:31
507 72 Brendan Corcoran, Jr 17:16 5:34
511 84 Stephen Mackey, Jr 17:23 5:36
510 98 Phil Grannan, Jr 17:42 5:42
Time = 1:24:13 Places = 241
13. Lakewood
440 9 Makorobondo Salukombo, Jr 16:13 5:14
442 11 Paul Verga, Sr 16:17 5:15
439 63 Casey Meeson, Jr 17:09 5:32
436 81 Adam Hrdlicka, Sr 17:22 5:36
438 88 Niklas Lofruthe, Sr 17:25 5:37
437 95 Pat Joyce, So 17:35 5:40
441 104 Jay Toole, So 18:00 5:48
Time = 1:24:23 Places = 252
14. Hilliard Davidson
467 24 Nathan Tavenor, Sr 16:34 5:20
470 49 Nate Winters, Jr 16:56 5:28
469 66 Michael Wilkinson, Sr 17:10 5:32
466 76 Sean Smith, Jr 17:19 5:35
465 77 Kenta Shimizu, Fr 17:19 5:35
464 78 Alex Moore, Jr 17:21 5:36
468 101 Zach Trisel, Sr 17:55 5:47
Time = 1:25:16 Places = 292
15. Worth. Thomas Worthin
471 52 Henry Heisey, Sr 16:58 5:28
474 55 Kevin Nowland, Sr 16:59 5:29
475 57 Zak Phillips, Sr 17:00 5:29
477 87 Isaac Szana, Jr 17:24 5:37
476 91 Alex Radsky, Sr 17:29 5:38
472 109 Kurt Lanno, So 18:34 5:59
473 110 Miles Leonard, Sr 18:39 6:01
Time = 1:25:48 Places = 342
16. Pick. North
479 10 Nathan Corder, Jr 16:15 5:14
483 65 Matt Spencer, Sr 17:10 5:32
481 82 Ross Hartley, Sr 17:22 5:36
478 93 Greg Black, Fr 17:32 5:39
480 97 Daniel Garleb, Fr 17:40 5:42
482 107 Jeremy Lascola, So 18:27 5:57
484 112 Dillion Griffith, Sr 18:54 6:06
Time = 1:25:57 Places = 347
TEAM
ID# PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
516 1 Emil Heineking, Sr 15:16 4:55 Chardon
433 2 1 Joe Miller, Jr 15:27 4:59 Tol. St. John's Jesui
523 3 Michael Perry, Sr 15:27 4:59 Cin. Winton Woods
520 4 Taylor Williams, Sr 15:37 5:02 Cin. Sycamore
430 5 2 Matt Lemon, Sr 15:43 5:04 Tol. St. John's Jesui
429 6 3 Chris Lemon, Sr 15:44 5:04 Tol. St. John's Jesui
524 7 Brian Gallagher, Sr 15:46 5:05 Cle. St. Ignatius
427 8 4 Donny Roys, So 15:46 5:05 Medina
528 9 Jake Edwards, Sr 15:47 5:05 Delaware Hayes
548 10 Jake Enke, Sr 15:47 5:05 Troy
490 11 5 Jake Nusekabel, Sr 15:48 5:06 Cin. LaSalle
445 12 6 Cory McGoldrick, Sr 15:49 5:06 Brunswick
537 13 Greg Roeth, Jr 15:49 5:06 Miamisburg
535 14 Bo Waggoner, Sr 15:54 5:07 Maumee
515 15 Luke Grau, Sr 15:56 5:08 Chardon
488 16 7 Kyle Lang, Sr 15:57 5:09 Cin. LaSalle
512 17 8 Dan Thaler, Jr 15:58 5:09 Cin. St. Xavier
549 18 Stuart Edmonds, So 15:58 5:09 Twinsburg
536 19 Reza Mohammadpour, Sr 16:00 5:10 Mayfield
533 20 David Rafailedes, Jr 16:03 5:10 Massillon Jackson
521 21 Ryan Kiracofe, Sr 16:03 5:11 Cin. Turpin
540 22 Nick Stroemple, Jr 16:04 5:11 North Canton Hoover
519 23 Alphonse Harris, Sr 16:08 5:12 Cin. Sycamore
440 24 9 Makorobondo Salukombo, Jr 16:13 5:14 Lakewood
517 25 Brad Meyer, Sr 16:13 5:14 Cin. Arc. Moeller
479 26 10 Nathan Corder, Jr 16:15 5:14 Pick. North
442 27 11 Paul Verga, Sr 16:17 5:15 Lakewood
489 28 12 Ricky Lupp, Sr 16:19 5:16 Cin. LaSalle
409 29 13 Gus Dudek, Jr 16:20 5:16 Green
454 30 14 Austin Hendrix, Sr 16:20 5:16 Sylvania Northview
425 31 15 Sam Maynard, Jr 16:21 5:16 Medina
463 32 16 Bobby Voigt, Sr 16:23 5:17 Hilliard Darby
550 33 Matt Remington, Sr 16:24 5:17 Wooster
534 34 J D. Horton, Sr 16:26 5:18 Massillon Perry
453 35 17 Nick Esbin, Jr 16:26 5:18 Sylvania Northview
415 36 18 John Distler, Sr 16:29 5:19 Mentor
547 37 Nick Zychowicz, Sr 16:30 5:19 Tol. St. Francis DeSa
419 38 19 Stephen Schulz, So 16:30 5:19 Mentor
551 39 John Batchelder, Jr 16:30 5:19 Worth. Kilbourne
405 40 20 Alex Nye, Jr 16:30 5:19 Hudson
491 41 21 Corey Spriggs, Sr 16:31 5:19 Cin. LaSalle
460 42 22 Joseph Jackson, Jr 16:32 5:20 Hilliard Darby
449 43 23 Daniel White, Sr 16:33 5:20 Brunswick
467 44 24 Nathan Tavenor, Sr 16:34 5:20 Hilliard Davidson
538 45 Chris Glibert, Sr 16:34 5:20 Mt. Vernon
522 46 Kyle Rewick, Jr 16:34 5:20 Cin. Turpin
527 47 Nate Slaughter, So 16:34 5:20 Cuyahoga Falls
404 48 25 C J. Mineur, Sr 16:34 5:21 Hudson
406 49 26 Tyler Saunders, Jr 16:34 5:21 Hudson
514 50 Matt Collmar, Sr 16:35 5:21 Canton GlenOak
496 51 27 Shawn Roberts, So 16:35 5:21 Centerville
532 52 Kyle Kling, Jr 16:36 5:21 Louisville
552 53 Dustin Ubbing, Jr 16:37 5:22 Worth. Kilbourne
553 54 Jake Lape, Sr 16:38 5:22 Young. Boardman
500 55 28 David Barry, Sr 16:40 5:23 Vandalia Butler
541 56 Chris Fyock, Sr 16:41 5:23 Parma Normandy
434 57 29 Ben Schoonmaker, Sr 16:42 5:23 Tol. St. John's Jesui
413 58 30 Ben Pollock, So 16:42 5:23 Green
526 59 Mike Baxter, So 16:43 5:24 Cuyahoga Falls
462 60 31 Jay Mckenna, Fr 16:45 5:24 Hilliard Darby
418 61 32 Connor Phyfer, Jr 16:45 5:24 Mentor
530 62 Alex Moore, Sr 16:46 5:24 Groveport-Madison
487 63 33 Michael Inderhees, So 16:46 5:24 Cin. LaSalle
525 64 Jack Shannon, Jr 16:47 5:25 Col. St. Charles
531 65 Matt Michno, Jr 16:47 5:25 Kettering Fairmont
498 66 34 Brad Williams, Jr 16:48 5:25 Centerville
494 67 35 Taylor Knapp, Sr 16:48 5:25 Centerville
505 68 36 Patrick Sharkey, Jr 16:48 5:25 Vandalia Butler
545 69 Joey Cherico, Jr 16:49 5:25 Strongsville
422 70 37 Jeremy Arthur, Jr 16:50 5:26 Medina
493 71 38 Kevin Gullickson, Sr 16:51 5:26 Centerville
412 72 39 Dylan Papp, Fr 16:51 5:26 Green
544 73 John Gregg, Sr 16:51 5:26 Shaker Heights
486 74 40 Mitchell Huesman, Sr 16:54 5:27 Cin. LaSalle
403 75 41 Mark McConnell, Jr 16:54 5:27 Hudson
513 76 Max Group, Sr 16:54 5:27 Beavercreek
501 77 42 Peter Borton, Sr 16:54 5:27 Vandalia Butler
451 78 43 Jacob Barnes, Fr 16:55 5:27 Sylvania Northview
423 79 44 Ryan Fallow, So 16:55 5:27 Medina
508 80 45 Tyler Fry, Sr 16:56 5:27 Cin. St. Xavier
416 81 46 Jimmy Hudd, So 16:56 5:28 Mentor
402 82 47 Joey Lisano, Sr 16:56 5:28 Hudson
408 83 48 Justin Ball, Sr 16:56 5:28 Green
470 84 49 Nate Winters, Jr 16:56 5:28 Hilliard Davidson
447 85 50 Shane Oravec, Jr 16:57 5:28 Brunswick
145 86 51 Danny Neff, So 16:57 5:28 Vandalia Butler
529 87 Kurt Kostyu, Jr 16:58 5:28 Delaware Hayes
471 88 52 Henry Heisey, Sr 16:58 5:28 Worth. Thomas Worthin
504 89 53 Doug Norris, Fr 16:58 5:28 Vandalia Butler
431 90 54 Chris Madaras, So 16:59 5:28 Tol. St. John's Jesui
474 91 55 Kevin Nowland, Sr 16:59 5:29 Worth. Thomas Worthin
509 92 56 Chris Glenn, So 17:00 5:29 Cin. St. Xavier
475 93 57 Zak Phillips, Sr 17:00 5:29 Worth. Thomas Worthin
492 94 58 Kurt DeRussy, Jr 17:02 5:30 Centerville
420 95 59 Micah Scott, Sr 17:03 5:30 Mentor
506 96 60 John Brumm, Sr 17:06 5:31 Cin. St. Xavier
485 97 61 Sean Comer, Jr 17:07 5:31 Cin. LaSalle
417 98 62 Kenny Janosko, So 17:07 5:31 Mentor
439 99 63 Casey Meeson, Jr 17:09 5:32 Lakewood
428 100 64 Lucas Walters, So 17:09 5:32 Medina
542 101 Brock Finelli, Jr 17:09 5:32 Pataskala Watkins Mem
518 102 Nathan Gunn, Sr 17:09 5:32 Cin. Elder
483 103 65 Matt Spencer, Sr 17:10 5:32 Pick. North
469 104 66 Michael Wilkinson, Sr 17:10 5:32 Hilliard Davidson
424 105 67 Hunter Heaton, Fr 17:11 5:33 Medina
444 106 68 Jon Kowalsky, Jr 17:12 5:33 Brunswick
495 107 69 Matt Montavon, So 17:13 5:33 Centerville
457 108 70 Cody Embree, So 17:15 5:34 Hilliard Darby
407 109 71 Matt Woods, Jr 17:15 5:34 Hudson
507 110 72 Brendan Corcoran, Jr 17:16 5:34 Cin. St. Xavier
497 111 73 Eric Schmidt, So 17:17 5:34 Centerville
458 112 74 Cory Hines, Sr 17:18 5:35 Hilliard Darby
448 113 75 Devon Snack, Fr 17:18 5:35 Brunswick
466 114 76 Sean Smith, Jr 17:19 5:35 Hilliard Davidson
465 115 77 Kenta Shimizu, Fr 17:19 5:35 Hilliard Davidson
543 116 Calvin Garza, So 17:20 5:35 Reynoldsburg
464 117 78 Alex Moore, Jr 17:21 5:36 Hilliard Davidson
452 118 79 Oliver Cooper, Jr 17:21 5:36 Sylvania Northview
450 119 80 Kyle Babcock, So 17:21 5:36 Sylvania Northview
436 120 81 Adam Hrdlicka, Sr 17:22 5:36 Lakewood
481 121 82 Ross Hartley, Sr 17:22 5:36 Pick. North
435 122 83 Brett Wagner, Jr 17:23 5:36 Tol. St. John's Jesui
511 123 84 Stephen Mackey, Jr 17:23 5:36 Cin. St. Xavier
410 124 85 Nick Mastriano, So 17:24 5:37 Green
421 125 86 David Suhan, So 17:24 5:37 Mentor
477 126 87 Isaac Szana, Jr 17:24 5:37 Worth. Thomas Worthin
438 127 88 Niklas Lofruthe, Sr 17:25 5:37 Lakewood
411 128 89 Israel Merkle, Sr 17:26 5:37 Green
459 129 90 Matt Hopke, So 17:28 5:38 Hilliard Darby
476 130 91 Alex Radsky, Sr 17:29 5:38 Worth. Thomas Worthin
401 131 92 Nick Kelly, So 17:29 5:38 Hudson
478 132 93 Greg Black, Fr 17:32 5:39 Pick. North
414 133 94 Todd Starkey, So 17:34 5:40 Green
437 134 95 Pat Joyce, So 17:35 5:40 Lakewood
426 135 96 Kamron Palmer, Sr 17:36 5:40 Medina
546 136 Kyle Fitzpatrick, Jr 17:39 5:41 Sylvania Southview
480 137 97 Daniel Garleb, Fr 17:40 5:42 Pick. North
510 138 98 Phil Grannan, Jr 17:42 5:42 Cin. St. Xavier
539 139 Colin Prescott, Jr 17:44 5:43 Newark
446 140 99 Brad Neumann, Sr 17:45 5:44 Brunswick
502 141 100 Casey Morgan, So 17:49 5:45 Vandalia Butler
468 142 101 Zach Trisel, Sr 17:55 5:47 Hilliard Davidson
443 143 102 Sean Kelly, So 17:55 5:47 Brunswick
456 144 103 Chris Rousos, Jr 17:56 5:47 Sylvania Northview
441 145 104 Jay Toole, So 18:00 5:48 Lakewood
432 146 105 Ben Miller, Jr 18:12 5:52 Tol. St. John's Jesui
455 147 106 Sean Oconnell, Fr 18:13 5:52 Sylvania Northview
482 148 107 Jeremy Lascola, So 18:27 5:57 Pick. North
461 149 108 Mike Kartavich, Jr 18:32 5:58 Hilliard Darby
472 150 109 Kurt Lanno, So 18:34 5:59 Worth. Thomas Worthin
473 151 110 Miles Leonard, Sr 18:39 6:01 Worth. Thomas Worthin
499 152 111 Zach Adkins, So 18:46 6:03 Vandalia Butler
484 153 112 Dillion Griffith, Sr 18:54 6:06 Pick. North
"*" indicates females
153 finishers among Men 127 & Under
153 male finishers
0 female finishers
153 total finishers
Girls
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Cin. St. Ursula Acade 116 12 17 26 27 34 47 57 19:30 30
2 Bowling Green 128 3 4 28 43 50 102 105 19:21 1:18
3 Canton GlenOak 146 5 19 30 33 59 98 100 19:33 1:16
4 Rocky Riv. Magnificat 148 13 14 16 51 54 56 71 19:33 45
5 Mason 166 8 31 40 41 46 70 97 19:37 53
6 Brecksville-Broadview 169 6 10 11 55 87 88 90 19:36 1:49
7 Worth. Thomas Worthin 188 2 7 38 58 83 95 107 19:35 2:17
8 Cin. Turpin 201 9 21 29 69 73 84 19:46 1:17
9 Beavercreek 246 22 36 44 53 91 94 108 19:58 1:21
10 Hudson 248 25 32 39 75 77 78 99 20:01 58
11 Pick. North 261 20 23 35 79 104 109 110 20:08 1:57
12 Cle. St. Joseph Acade 270 18 52 62 64 74 80 86 20:01 1:03
13 Brunswick 273 24 37 63 67 82 106 111 20:03 1:08
14 Upper Arlington 274 1 48 61 72 92 93 96 19:52 2:37
15 Dublin Coffman 281 42 45 60 66 68 76 89 20:02 24
16 North Canton Hoover 295 15 49 65 81 85 101 103 20:08 1:25
1. Cin. St. Ursula Acade
1093 12 Liz Coorey, Sr 19:13 6:12
1095 17 Cameron Kurz, Sr 19:26 6:16
1097 26 Teresa Thaler, Fr 19:35 6:19
1096 27 Meghan Shagena, Sr 19:36 6:19
1092 34 Shannon Balmat, Fr 19:43 6:21
1094 47 Erin Hecht, Fr 19:51 6:24
1098 57 Christina Zaffiro, Jr 20:00 6:27
Time = 1:37:30 Places = 116
2. Bowling Green
1047 3 Christy Titus, Sr 18:35 6:00
1044 4 Barbara Powers, Sr 18:47 6:03
1046 28 Anne-Marie Simon, Sr 19:39 6:20
1049 43 Shannon Titus, Jr 19:50 6:24
1043 50 Alyssa Glenn, Sr 19:52 6:24
1045 102 Andrea Renny, Jr 21:21 6:53
1048 105 Kelly Titus, So 21:28 6:55
Time = 1:36:41 Places = 128
3. Canton GlenOak
1001 5 Jillian Black, Sr 18:49 6:04
1004 19 Emily Mazzaferri, Fr 19:27 6:16
1005 30 Brianna McCauley, Jr 19:41 6:21
1002 33 Sierra Larsuel, Sr 19:42 6:21
1007 59 Ashton Vottero, Sr 20:04 6:28
1006 98 Morgan Reede, So 20:55 6:45
1003 100 Jane Looby, Jr 20:56 6:45
Time = 1:37:41 Places = 146
4. Rocky Riv. Magnificat
1039 13 Katherine McHenry, Jr 19:14 6:12
1036 14 Madeline Chambers, Fr 19:15 6:12
1041 16 Karen Sovacool, Sr 19:24 6:15
1042 51 Mary Whitmore, Fr 19:53 6:25
1037 54 Abby Fischer, Fr 19:58 6:26
1038 56 Clare Fischer, Fr 20:00 6:27
1040 71 Erin Riley, Fr 20:22 6:34
Time = 1:37:42 Places = 148
5. Mason
1086 8 Stephanie Chaney, Jr 18:58 6:07
1088 31 Emily Staresinic, So 19:42 6:21
1089 40 Stephanie Staresinic, Sr 19:47 6:23
1087 41 Megan Rapp, Jr 19:48 6:23
1091 46 Tricia Wolford, So 19:51 6:24
1090 70 Angela Koehler, Sr 20:15 6:32
1085 97 Natalia Carvalho, So 20:54 6:44
Time = 1:38:04 Places = 166
6. Brecksville-Broadview
1018 6 Megan McAdams, Jr 18:56 6:06
1016 10 Molly Jacobson, So 19:09 6:10
1015 11 Aly Dosen, So 19:12 6:12
1021 55 Rachel Pekarik, Sr 19:59 6:27
1017 87 Allison Kotchman, So 20:44 6:41
1019 88 Rebecca Powers, So 20:44 6:41
1020 90 Rachael Paszko, Fr 20:48 6:42
Time = 1:37:58 Places = 169
7. Worth. Thomas Worthin
1057 2 Ellen Birmingham, Sr 18:25 5:56
1062 7 Julie Rechel, Sr 18:58 6:07
1061 38 Kelsey McAlpine, Fr 19:47 6:23
1060 58 Jessie Maier, Jr 20:03 6:28
1058 83 Brittany Hartlaub, Jr 20:41 6:40
1063 95 Tiffany Sias, So 20:52 6:44
1059 107 Courtney Kinsel, Jr 21:35 6:58
Time = 1:37:51 Places = 188
8. Cin. Turpin
1108 9 Meredith Jaworek, Sr 19:07 6:10
1111 21 Kaitlin Price, So 19:28 6:16
1110 29 Sam Patty, Jr 19:40 6:20
1112 69 Lauren Young, So 20:13 6:31
1109 73 Kathryn Nemann, Fr 20:24 6:35
1107 84 Jillian Jaworek, Fr 20:42 6:40
Time = 1:38:50 Places = 201
9. Beavercreek
1104 22 Jessika Olnhausen, Jr 19:29 6:17
1100 36 Margaret Hay, Sr 19:44 6:22
1102 44 Audrey Holbrook, Jr 19:50 6:24
1103 53 Jackie Moroz, So 19:56 6:26
1101 91 Sarah Heinig, Sr 20:49 6:43
1105 94 Jenny Wisniewski, Jr 20:50 6:43
1099 108 Michaela Anderson, Sr 21:50 7:03
Time = 1:39:46 Places = 246
10. Hudson
1014 25 Angela (Laura) Williams, Fr 19:33 6:18
1009 32 Leah Goeke, So 19:42 6:21
1013 39 Nikki Swidarski, Jr 19:47 6:23
1008 75 Chelsea Cellars, Fr 20:29 6:36
1010 77 Shelby Koebley, Fr 20:31 6:37
1012 78 Nicole Stone, Sr 20:33 6:38
1011 99 Celeste Schiele, Sr 20:55 6:45
Time = 1:40:01 Places = 248
11. Pick. North
1082 20 Lauren Kachel, Jr 19:27 6:16
1083 23 Karissa Magnuson, Jr 19:30 6:17
1080 35 Meggie Hanzlik, Jr 19:43 6:21
1079 79 Emily Fetterman, So 20:34 6:38
1081 104 Caitlin Hughes, Fr 21:24 6:54
1084 109 Nicole Niemi, So 21:54 7:04
1078 110 Olivia Dye, So 21:56 7:04
Time = 1:40:36 Places = 261
12. Cle. St. Joseph Acade
1053 18 Kelly Gallagher, So 19:26 6:16
1055 52 Lindsey Keller, Sr 19:53 6:25
1054 62 Kristin Karn, So 20:06 6:29
1051 64 Kenzie Bova, Jr 20:09 6:30
1056 74 Gabby Kreuz, Fr 20:28 6:36
1052 80 Melissa Bresnahan, So 20:37 6:39
1050 86 Rachel Borowski, Jr 20:43 6:41
Time = 1:40:02 Places = 270
13. Brunswick
1030 24 Hannah Chaney, So 19:32 6:18
1031 37 Allison Elber, So 19:44 6:22
1034 63 Carrie Wilczewski, So 20:08 6:30
1033 67 Alexandra Muller, Fr 20:12 6:31
1035 82 Emily Zenczak, Jr 20:40 6:40
1029 106 Joanne Berry, Fr 21:34 6:57
1032 111 Jessica Fortney, Fr 22:01 7:06
Time = 1:40:15 Places = 273
14. Upper Arlington
1077 1 Kaitlyn Peale, Sr 18:13 5:52
1074 48 Allison Magee, Fr 19:52 6:24
1071 61 Sarah Bergen, Jr 20:05 6:29
1076 72 Katie Navarre, Sr 20:23 6:34
1072 92 Lindsay Godard, Jr 20:49 6:43
1075 93 Bailey McClellan, So 20:50 6:43
1073 96 Sarah Griffith, So 20:53 6:44
Time = 1:39:20 Places = 274
15. Dublin Coffman
1070 42 Ashley Zanko, Sr 19:49 6:23
1067 45 Chelsea France, Jr 19:51 6:24
1068 60 Kelly Greenzalis, Fr 20:05 6:29
1066 66 Tiffany Evans, Sr 20:11 6:31
1069 68 Mary Pfeifer, Jr 20:13 6:31
1064 76 Lauren Cassel, Jr 20:30 6:37
1065 89 Mehgan Cline, Sr 20:47 6:42
Time = 1:40:07 Places = 281
16. North Canton Hoover
1025 15 Allison Peare, Fr 19:18 6:13
1023 49 Erin Garfield, Fr 19:52 6:24
1028 65 Sarah Tirrell, Fr 20:10 6:30
1026 81 Tracy Risaliti, Sr 20:38 6:39
1027 85 Whitney Stevenson, Sr 20:42 6:41
1024 101 Lauren Linz, Jr 20:57 6:45
1022 103 Jackie Delamater, Sr 21:23 6:54
Time = 1:40:38 Places = 295
TEAM
ID# PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
1151 1 Amanda Burger, Sr 17:36 5:40 West Chester Lakota W
1122 2 Brooklyne Ridder, So 17:58 5:48 Cin. Oak Hills
1152 3 Claire Durkin, Jr 18:02 5:49 Worth. Kilbourne
1138 4 Emily Pritt, Jr 18:03 5:49 Massillon Jackson
1125 5 Hannah Turlington, Fr 18:12 5:52 Clayton Northmont
1077 6 1 Kaitlyn Peale, Sr 18:13 5:52 Upper Arlington
1057 7 2 Ellen Birmingham, Sr 18:25 5:56 Worth. Thomas Worthin
1119 8 Christina Schneider, Sr 18:28 5:57 Cin. McAuley
1047 9 3 Christy Titus, Sr 18:35 6:00 Bowling Green
1135 10 Samantha Norman, So 18:36 6:00 Louisville
1044 11 4 Barbara Powers, Sr 18:47 6:03 Bowling Green
1131 12 Erika Alpeter, Jr 18:47 6:03 Hilliard Darby
1136 13 Heather Conger, Sr 18:48 6:04 Lyndhurst Brush
1145 14 Abby Koch, So 18:48 6:04 Stow-Munroe Falls
1001 15 5 Jillian Black, Sr 18:49 6:04 Canton GlenOak
1018 16 6 Megan McAdams, Jr 18:56 6:06 Brecksville-Broadview
1129 17 Ashley Fischer, Sr 18:57 6:06 Fremont Ross
1062 18 7 Julie Rechel, Sr 18:58 6:07 Worth. Thomas Worthin
1086 19 8 Stephanie Chaney, Jr 18:58 6:07 Mason
1114 20 Allison Krupko, Sr 19:00 6:08 Alliance Marlington
1137 21 Hallie Busta, Jr 19:05 6:09 Massillon Jackson
1124 22 Alanah Sonntag, So 19:06 6:10 Cin. Sycamore
1108 23 9 Meredith Jaworek, Sr 19:07 6:10 Cin. Turpin
1016 24 10 Molly Jacobson, So 19:09 6:10 Brecksville-Broadview
1117 25 Erin Ragouzis, Sr 19:11 6:11 Cin. Colerain
1150 26 Hannah Charbel, Jr 19:12 6:12 Vandalia Butler
1015 27 11 Aly Dosen, So 19:12 6:12 Brecksville-Broadview
1093 28 12 Liz Coorey, Sr 19:13 6:12 Cin. St. Ursula Acade
1039 29 13 Katherine McHenry, Jr 19:14 6:12 Rocky Riv. Magnificat
1036 30 14 Madeline Chambers, Fr 19:15 6:12 Rocky Riv. Magnificat
1120 31 Katie Lenahan, Sr 19:16 6:13 Cin. Mother of Mercy
1115 32 Katie White, Sr 19:17 6:13 Berea
1025 33 15 Allison Peare, Fr 19:18 6:13 North Canton Hoover
1123 34 Sara Fraley, Sr 19:18 6:13 Cin. Seton
1147 35 Meredith Wagner, Fr 19:18 6:13 Sylvania Northview
1118 36 Kayla Justice, So 19:21 6:15 Cin. McAuley
1121 37 Danielle Mercer, So 19:23 6:15 Cin. Oak Hills
1041 38 16 Karen Sovacool, Sr 19:24 6:15 Rocky Riv. Magnificat
1095 39 17 Cameron Kurz, Sr 19:26 6:16 Cin. St. Ursula Acade
1053 40 18 Kelly Gallagher, So 19:26 6:16 Cle. St. Joseph Acade
1004 41 19 Emily Mazzaferri, Fr 19:27 6:16 Canton GlenOak
1082 42 20 Lauren Kachel, Jr 19:27 6:16 Pick. North
1111 43 21 Kaitlin Price, So 19:28 6:16 Cin. Turpin
1104 44 22 Jessika Olnhausen, Jr 19:29 6:17 Beavercreek
1083 45 23 Karissa Magnuson, Jr 19:30 6:17 Pick. North
1139 46 Danielle Davis, Sr 19:31 6:18 Mentor
1030 47 24 Hannah Chaney, So 19:32 6:18 Brunswick
1132 48 Tori Brink, So 19:33 6:18 Hilliard Davidson
1014 49 25 Angela (Laura) Williams, Fr 19:33 6:18 Hudson
1097 50 26 Teresa Thaler, Fr 19:35 6:19 Cin. St. Ursula Acade
1096 51 27 Meghan Shagena, Sr 19:36 6:19 Cin. St. Ursula Acade
1046 52 28 Anne-Marie Simon, Sr 19:39 6:20 Bowling Green
1144 53 Ashley Waddington, So 19:39 6:20 Sandusky
1110 54 29 Sam Patty, Jr 19:40 6:20 Cin. Turpin
1005 55 30 Brianna McCauley, Jr 19:41 6:21 Canton GlenOak
1088 56 31 Emily Staresinic, So 19:42 6:21 Mason
1009 57 32 Leah Goeke, So 19:42 6:21 Hudson
1002 58 33 Sierra Larsuel, Sr 19:42 6:21 Canton GlenOak
1092 59 34 Shannon Balmat, Fr 19:43 6:21 Cin. St. Ursula Acade
1080 60 35 Meggie Hanzlik, Jr 19:43 6:21 Pick. North
1100 61 36 Margaret Hay, Sr 19:44 6:22 Beavercreek
1031 62 37 Allison Elber, So 19:44 6:22 Brunswick
1116 63 Sarah McDaniel, Jr 19:46 6:22 Cin. Anderson
1061 64 38 Kelsey McAlpine, Fr 19:47 6:23 Worth. Thomas Worthin
1013 65 39 Nikki Swidarski, Jr 19:47 6:23 Hudson
1089 66 40 Stephanie Staresinic, Sr 19:47 6:23 Mason
1087 67 41 Megan Rapp, Jr 19:48 6:23 Mason
1070 68 42 Ashley Zanko, Sr 19:49 6:23 Dublin Coffman
1049 69 43 Shannon Titus, Jr 19:50 6:24 Bowling Green
1102 70 44 Audrey Holbrook, Jr 19:50 6:24 Beavercreek
1067 71 45 Chelsea France, Jr 19:51 6:24 Dublin Coffman
1091 72 46 Tricia Wolford, So 19:51 6:24 Mason
1133 73 Andrea Kelsey, So 19:51 6:24 Kettering Fairmont
1094 74 47 Erin Hecht, Fr 19:51 6:24 Cin. St. Ursula Acade
1128 75 Brier Sterling, So 19:52 6:24 Findlay
1074 76 48 Allison Magee, Fr 19:52 6:24 Upper Arlington
1023 77 49 Erin Garfield, Fr 19:52 6:24 North Canton Hoover
1043 78 50 Alyssa Glenn, Sr 19:52 6:24 Bowling Green
1042 79 51 Mary Whitmore, Fr 19:53 6:25 Rocky Riv. Magnificat
1055 80 52 Lindsey Keller, Sr 19:53 6:25 Cle. St. Joseph Acade
1146 81 Nicole Mangas, Fr 19:54 6:25 Sylvania Northview
1103 82 53 Jackie Moroz, So 19:56 6:26 Beavercreek
1037 83 54 Abby Fischer, Fr 19:58 6:26 Rocky Riv. Magnificat
1021 84 55 Rachel Pekarik, Sr 19:59 6:27 Brecksville-Broadview
1038 85 56 Clare Fischer, Fr 20:00 6:27 Rocky Riv. Magnificat
1098 86 57 Christina Zaffiro, Jr 20:00 6:27 Cin. St. Ursula Acade
1140 87 Abigail Magner, So 20:01 6:27 North Royalton
1130 88 Brooke Bohanan, Jr 20:02 6:28 Gr. City Central Cros
1060 89 58 Jessie Maier, Jr 20:03 6:28 Worth. Thomas Worthin
1126 90 Bridget Connolly, Sr 20:03 6:28 Delaware Hayes
1007 91 59 Ashton Vottero, Sr 20:04 6:28 Canton GlenOak
1068 92 60 Kelly Greenzalis, Fr 20:05 6:29 Dublin Coffman
1141 93 Susie Nelson, So 20:05 6:29 Paine. Riverside
1071 94 61 Sarah Bergen, Jr 20:05 6:29 Upper Arlington
1054 95 62 Kristin Karn, So 20:06 6:29 Cle. St. Joseph Acade
1034 96 63 Carrie Wilczewski, So 20:08 6:30 Brunswick
1051 97 64 Kenzie Bova, Jr 20:09 6:30 Cle. St. Joseph Acade
1028 98 65 Sarah Tirrell, Fr 20:10 6:30 North Canton Hoover
1066 99 66 Tiffany Evans, Sr 20:11 6:31 Dublin Coffman
1033 100 67 Alexandra Muller, Fr 20:12 6:31 Brunswick
1069 101 68 Mary Pfeifer, Jr 20:13 6:31 Dublin Coffman
1112 102 69 Lauren Young, So 20:13 6:31 Cin. Turpin
1142 103 Audrey Springer, So 20:14 6:31 Pataskala Watkins Mem
1090 104 70 Angela Koehler, Sr 20:15 6:32 Mason
1113 105 Megan Gonzalez, Fr 20:17 6:33 Alliance Marlington
1148 106 Alixe Korsnack, So 20:21 6:34 Sylvania Southview
1040 107 71 Erin Riley, Fr 20:22 6:34 Rocky Riv. Magnificat
1076 108 72 Katie Navarre, Sr 20:23 6:34 Upper Arlington
1109 109 73 Kathryn Nemann, Fr 20:24 6:35 Cin. Turpin
1143 110 Jessica Dackin, Sr 20:27 6:36 Reynoldsburg
1056 111 74 Gabby Kreuz, Fr 20:28 6:36 Cle. St. Joseph Acade
1008 112 75 Chelsea Cellars, Fr 20:29 6:36 Hudson
1064 113 76 Lauren Cassel, Jr 20:30 6:37 Dublin Coffman
1010 114 77 Shelby Koebley, Fr 20:31 6:37 Hudson
1012 115 78 Nicole Stone, Sr 20:33 6:38 Hudson
1079 116 79 Emily Fetterman, So 20:34 6:38 Pick. North
1149 117 Monica Guisfredi, Jr 20:35 6:38 Tol. Notre Dame Acade
1052 118 80 Melissa Bresnahan, So 20:37 6:39 Cle. St. Joseph Acade
1026 119 81 Tracy Risaliti, Sr 20:38 6:39 North Canton Hoover
1035 120 82 Emily Zenczak, Jr 20:40 6:40 Brunswick
1134 121 Allison Nichols, Jr 20:40 6:40 Lexington
1058 122 83 Brittany Hartlaub, Jr 20:41 6:40 Worth. Thomas Worthin
1107 123 84 Jillian Jaworek, Fr 20:42 6:40 Cin. Turpin
1027 124 85 Whitney Stevenson, Sr 20:42 6:41 North Canton Hoover
1050 125 86 Rachel Borowski, Jr 20:43 6:41 Cle. St. Joseph Acade
1017 126 87 Allison Kotchman, So 20:44 6:41 Brecksville-Broadview
1019 127 88 Rebecca Powers, So 20:44 6:41 Brecksville-Broadview
1065 128 89 Mehgan Cline, Sr 20:47 6:42 Dublin Coffman
1020 129 90 Rachael Paszko, Fr 20:48 6:42 Brecksville-Broadview
1101 130 91 Sarah Heinig, Sr 20:49 6:43 Beavercreek
1072 131 92 Lindsay Godard, Jr 20:49 6:43 Upper Arlington
1075 132 93 Bailey McClellan, So 20:50 6:43 Upper Arlington
1105 133 94 Jenny Wisniewski, Jr 20:50 6:43 Beavercreek
1063 134 95 Tiffany Sias, So 20:52 6:44 Worth. Thomas Worthin
1073 135 96 Sarah Griffith, So 20:53 6:44 Upper Arlington
1085 136 97 Natalia Carvalho, So 20:54 6:44 Mason
1006 137 98 Morgan Reede, So 20:55 6:45 Canton GlenOak
1011 138 99 Celeste Schiele, Sr 20:55 6:45 Hudson
1003 139 100 Jane Looby, Jr 20:56 6:45 Canton GlenOak
1024 140 101 Lauren Linz, Jr 20:57 6:45 North Canton Hoover
1127 141 Maria Call, Sr 21:01 6:47 Dublin Scioto
1045 142 102 Andrea Renny, Jr 21:21 6:53 Bowling Green
1022 143 103 Jackie Delamater, Sr 21:23 6:54 North Canton Hoover
1081 144 104 Caitlin Hughes, Fr 21:24 6:54 Pick. North
1048 145 105 Kelly Titus, So 21:28 6:55 Bowling Green
1029 146 106 Joanne Berry, Fr 21:34 6:57 Brunswick
1059 147 107 Courtney Kinsel, Jr 21:35 6:58 Worth. Thomas Worthin
1099 148 108 Michaela Anderson, Sr 21:50 7:03 Beavercreek
1084 149 109 Nicole Niemi, So 21:54 7:04 Pick. North
1078 150 110 Olivia Dye, So 21:56 7:04 Pick. North
1032 151 111 Jessica Fortney, Fr 22:01 7:06 Brunswick
"*" indicates females
151 finishers among Men 127 & Under
151 male finishers
0 female finishers
151 total finishers
�