Boys-Girls
Dexter, Habtewold Make Strongest Statements
By Steve Underwood, DyeStat Senior Editor
BOYS
Dexter continued to make its case for being the top boys team in the state and St. Clair’s new standout from Ethiopia won his biggest race yet as the 38th running of the Nike-Holly Invitational was staged in Davisburg Saturday.
The Dreadnaughts dominated the D-2 race, taking four of the top seven places and scoring 34 points to easily outdistance Fenton (64) for their title. Their team average of 16:37 per man was far ahead of the next two best average times of the day, the 17:05 for Fenton and 17:06 for D-1 winner Ann Arbor Pioneer. Coach Jaime Dudash was pleased with his team’s progress, especially with his 5th man Charles Wolcott running his first race after missing the first two with injury and his 2nd man Bobby Aprill falling before recovering to finish 3rd in 16:12.
“Well, we haven’t scored over 40 yet,” he said, assessing the team’s three victorious invitational efforts. “The guys have been consistent and are running hard, even though we really haven’t done much speed work yet.
“I still think the state title goes through Fremont,” he added, “but where we are now is a great place to be.”
“We got our front guys up front,” said Dan Jackson, who led Dexter’s effort with a runner-up 16:05. “Our fifth guy is usually closer, but this is his first race back. So our 1-5 spread wasn’t great, but it was good. Sometimes, the spread is overrated.”
Jackson made a nice late-race run into second. Teammate Ryan Neely was 6th in 16:36, freshman Jason Bishop was 7th in 16:44, and Wolcott was 16th in 17:26.
No one could quite catch St. Clair’s sophomore Addis Habtewold, though. (photo at right by Davey/RunMichigan). In his first year of cross-country coming over from soccer, the Ethiopian broke away from a game Patrick Grosskopf of Corunna at the halfway point and went on to clock the fastest time of the day over the rugged 5k layout, 15:54. Grosskopf held on to run 16:19 in 4th.
The D-1 title went to Ann Arbor Pioneer, which nipped South Lyon, 86-87, and also sported individual winner Peter Christmas in 16:03. Christmas battled with Grosse Pointe North’s Robbie Fisher for more than half the race before the latter wound up second in 16:17. Ironically, South Lyon had edged regionally-ranked Pinckney by the same margin earlier in the week. Pioneer had three in the top 10 to overcome the Lions’ depth.
In D-3, Hillsdale had three in the top 12 to score 101 and take a tight 5-team battle with Lansing Catholic Central (107), Jackson Lumen Christi (109), Flint Powers Catholic (114), and Richmond (122). Jeff Maxfield (4th), Brandon Thomas (8th), and Joe McAvoy (12th) were the top three for the Hornets.
Powers Catholic had the individual winner in Andrew Ropp, whose 16:20 was three seconds up on Essexville Garber’s Zac Gallagher. David Todd (5th) and Josh McAlary (6th), led LCC and JLC, respectively.
Freeland put its top five into the top 18 to take D-4 with 58 markers. Cort Seaver (5th) and twins Jordan (8th) and Travis (10th) Galbraith led the way for the Falcons. Napolean was 2nd with 95 and Hanover-Horton 3rd with 110. H-H had individual winner Mike Mayday in 16:40, ahead of Lake Fenton’s Kyle Smith (17:01).
Aaron Hunt and Eric Clark had a 2-8 finish to lead Potterville to the D-5 crown with 63 points, 11 up on Vandercook Lake. Munising, with winner Mark Kinnunen (17:21), was third.
GIRLS
Hillsdale had the top team performance of the day, averaging 20:30 per runner in winning the D-3 race with 62 points, beating Elk Rapids’ 85. Sisters Adrienne and Audrey Pastula finished 2nd (19:42) and 11th respectively for the Lady Hornets, with teammate Alisha Nussbaum taking 5th (20:09).
Elk Rapids was paced by the 4-9 combo of Bethany Hammer and Jessica Wenger, while 3rd-place Milan had a 3rd from Angela Martinez (19:42).
It was a spirited battle overall for fastest girl of the meet. Ann Arbor Greenhills senior Alexa Glencer blazed a 19:20 to win the D-5 race, Sarah Squires of Unionville-Sebawaing won the D-4 race in 20:16, then Croswell-Lexington’s Chelsea McVay took the D-3 crown in 19:34.
Nicole Hammer of Troy-Athens would end the day with her 19:19 to win D-1. But the best run of the day came from Ramzee Fondren of Detroit Renaissance, who clocked 19:18 to take 2004 Foot Locker finalist Molly Waterhouse of Vicksburg’s 19:27 in D-2.
The team battle in D-1 went to Salem, whose effort included runner-up Hannah Cavicchio’s 19:31, with 70 points. The Rocks also had four more in the top 25 and were 31 up on Troy-Athens, which also had a 5th from Julia Naimy. Troy, led by Megan Pines (3rd, 19:55), won a close battle for 3rd.
Dexter gave its school two titles by winning the D-2 race with 81 points to White Lake Lakeland’s 89. The Lady Dreadnaughts had a 3rd-place finish from Melany Mioduszewski (19:52), and a 6th from Jessie Vickers. WLL got a 4-8 finish from Micaela Crew and Becky Allor, while St. Clair, led by Amy Hamilton, was 3rd with 95.
Freeland had the overall depth, with five in the top 26 plus Chelsie Fuller’s runner-up 20:41, to take another team crown in D-4 with 84 points. Hanover-Horton, with the tightest 1-5, was 2nd with 122, and Unionville-Sebawing with Squires and Sara Turschak in 3rd (20:46) was 3rd with 135.
Big Rapids Crossroads Academy scored 40 to win the D-5 race, 19 up on Southfield Christian, and was led by Rebecca Monroe in 2nd (19:56). The Academy was 19 up on Southfield Christian, which had a 3-4 punch from Megan Carter and Valerie Allen. Ulby, led by Kylee Kubacki’s 4th, was 3rd with 82.
Neither D-5 winner Glencer or D-2 winner Fondren were running with full teams, so they didn’t count in the team scoring.
For the long-time admirer and first-time observer, the Holly Invitational was a sight to behold. The 125 teams transformed the sprawling county park into a tent city, with teams seemingly not only competing on the course, but perhaps for the best post-race lunch spread as well.
Conditions were reasonable – humid, but with temps in the 60s and low 70s. Rain had softened the course and created some mud, but not a lot. The threat of more held off and the sun came out at the end. The course design was outstanding for spectators and runners alike.
The historically-minded were treated with a chance to see the dean of Michigan track and CC, the legendary 94-year-old Kermit Ambrose lead yet another awards ceremony. One could also check in at the finish line with former (1961-1998) Holly mentor Duane Raffin, another of the state’s all-time great coaches and leaders of the sport, or highly-respected journalist Jeff Hollobaugh, the meet’s announcer.
Meet director Matt Weisdorfer was very pleased when it was all said and done. “It went smooth … very, very smooth,” he said. “I think it was the best in the nine years I’ve been here. We had 125 teams here and this is a true cross-country course.”
Boys
2005 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2005
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == =================================== =====
1 1 76 Peter Christmas 12 Ann Arbor Pioneer A 16:03
2 2 610 Robbie Fisher 11 Grosse Pointe North 16:17
3 3 1207 William Komer 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 16:40
4 4 1254 Austin Hendrix 11 Sylvania Northview 16:43
5 5 805 Rob Shinouskis 12 Lake Orion 16:47
6 6 81 Craig Marlatt 12 Ann Arbor Pioneer A 16:51
7 7 1001 Anthony Scaparo 11 Plymouth 16:55
8 8 799 Drew Collette 12 Lake Orion 16:59
9 9 71 Eric Anderson 12 Ann Arbor Pioneer A 17:01
10 10 1123 Andrew Keller 12 South Lyon 17:04
11 11 1127 Max Sadler 11 South Lyon 17:07
12 12 1252 Paul Dean 12 Sylvania Northview 17:07
13 13 1124 Chris Mauney 12 South Lyon 17:13
14 14 1295 Neal Duggan 11 Troy-Athens 17:14
15 15 709 Matt Perry 12 Howell 17:19
16 16 342 Isaiah Ward 10 Detroit Mumford 17:21
17 17 1294 Eric Brunning 12 Troy-Athens 17:23
18 18 801 Max Hock 11 Lake Orion 17:25
19 19 612 Mike Pokladek 12 Grosse Pointe North 17:26
20 20 332 Jason Morad 12 Detroit Catholic Central 17:28
21 21 1128 Jeff Wilson 12 South Lyon 17:29
22 22 1099 Ryan Iles 11 Saginaw Heritage 17:30
23 23 78 Dan Culbertson 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer A 17:32
24 24 704 Logan Hatfield 11 Howell 17:33
25 25 707 Brian Marcinkowski 12 Howell 17:36
26 26 82 Mckenzie Mcdonald-Wil 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer B 17:37
27 27 870 Andrew Koehlinger 10 Midland 17:39
28 1280 Steve Dwayne 11 Troy 17:39
29 28 1297 Jason Luibrand 11 Troy-Athens 17:39
30 29 1002 Patrick Slavens 11 Plymouth 17:40
31 30 802 Jayson Lawton 12 Lake Orion 17:41
32 31 151 Sebastian Gosztyla 10 Bay City Central 17:41
33 32 1126 Erik Ringo 10 South Lyon 17:41
34 33 333 Zachary Oleski 10 Detroit Catholic Central 17:44
35 34 75 Charlie Cavell 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer B 17:46
36 35 999 Derek Lax 9 Plymouth 17:46
37 36 343 Michael Berry 12 Detroit Mumford 17:47
38 37 328 David Champine 12 Detroit Catholic Central 17:47
39 38 803 Kyle Lawton 10 Lake Orion 17:48
40 39 1251 Oliver Cooper 10 Sylvania Northview 17:51
41 40 804 Doug Mack 9 Lake Orion 17:53
42 41 608 Alex Davenport 11 Grosse Pointe North 17:54
43 42 1253 Nick Esbin 10 Sylvania Northview 17:54
44 43 334 Alex Toloff 9 Detroit Catholic Central 17:56
45 44 1296 Jon Hordos 10 Troy-Athens 17:57
46 45 1257 Alex Walch 12 Sylvania Northview 17:57
47 46 609 Drew Fayad 12 Grosse Pointe North 17:58
48 47 74 Leo Callender 12 Ann Arbor Pioneer A 17:59
49 48 800 Matt Defresne 12 Lake Orion 17:59
50 49 79 Taylor Deluca 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer B 18:00
51 50 77 Paul Corbett 12 Ann Arbor Pioneer A 18:00
52 51 708 Steven Marcinkowski 10 Howell 18:03
53 52 614 Andy Vanegmond 11 Grosse Pointe North 18:03
54 53 705 Travis Hughes 11 Howell 18:08
55 54 604 James Joseph 12 Grand Blanc 18:08
56 55 330 A. J. Huber 12 Detroit Catholic Central 18:12
57 1284 Jon Liu 11 Troy 18:16
58 56 73 Will Barden 12 Ann Arbor Pioneer A 18:17
59 57 1129 Matt Witkowski 12 South Lyon 18:17
60 58 156 Jon Norton 11 Bay City Central 18:17
61 59 83 Paul Versluis 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer B 18:21
62 60 1255 Chris Homan 12 Sylvania Northview 18:22
63 61 72 Lang Burghardt 12 Ann Arbor Pioneer B 18:26
64 62 1298 Matt Shaheen 11 Troy-Athens 18:26
65 63 331 Garrett Gasiur 11 Detroit Catholic Central 18:26
66 64 998 Nate Kostegian 12 Plymouth 18:27
67 65 601 Blane Bowen 10 Grand Blanc 18:28
68 66 1125 Chad Reed 11 South Lyon 18:29
69 67 84 Mike Weisbuch 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer B 18:30
70 68 611 Casey Fulton 12 Grosse Pointe North 18:30
71 69 1026 Gaul, Andrew 10 Port Huron Northern 18:31
72 70 1095 Arthur Acevedo 9 Saginaw Heritage 18:32
73 71 344 Sean Washington 11 Detroit Mumford 18:32
74 72 154 Kevin Lodewyk 10 Bay City Central 18:33
75 73 150 Darby Davila 12 Bay City Central 18:39
76 74 1256 Chris Rousos 10 Sylvania Northview 18:39
77 75 345 George Jackson 10 Detroit Mumford 18:40
78 76 1293 Jake Bilinski 11 Troy-Athens 18:41
79 77 874 Alex Marsh 10 Midland 18:41
80 78 997 Justin Huey 10 Plymouth 18:43
81 79 1097 Eric Phillips 10 Saginaw Heritage 18:44
82 80 875 Trenton Trudell 10 Midland 18:45
83 1004 Dejonique Chappell-An 12 Pontiac Northern 18:46
84 81 613 Danny Surmont 10 Grosse Pointe North 18:47
85 82 80 Jamie Fogel 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer B 18:49
86 83 676 Bill Dozeman 12 Holland 18:50
87 84 1000 Justin Magill 11 Plymouth 18:52
88 85 996 Christian Chagas 11 Plymouth 18:56
89 86 869 Eric Imhoff 12 Midland 18:57
90 87 710 Brandon Price 9 Howell 18:57
91 88 678 Derek Laird 11 Holland 18:58
92 89 1029 Wallace, Luke 11 Port Huron Northern 18:59
93 90 680 George Padron 9 Holland 19:00
94 91 871 Trevor Trudell 9 Midland 19:02
95 1282 Erdan Kayupov 11 Troy 19:03
96 92 872 Christian Allemang 11 Midland 19:04
97 93 1028 Ruch, Bill 11 Port Huron Northern 19:10
98 94 1096 Travis Borchard 9 Saginaw Heritage 19:11
99 95 706 Paul Amell 11 Howell 19:16
100 96 346 Rashaun Maddox 12 Detroit Mumford 19:16
101 97 607 Doug Williams 12 Grand Blanc 19:17
102 98 347 Darreal Redmon 11 Detroit Mumford 19:23
103 99 1299 Alex Sway-Tin 11 Troy-Athens 19:24
104 100 1098 Brent Ebelt 11 Saginaw Heritage 19:25
105 101 1030 Wydryznski, Mike 10 Port Huron Northern 19:25
106 102 1100 Alexis Rocha 12 Saginaw Heritage 19:27
107 103 1210 Mark Sinisac 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 19:28
108 104 1377 Runner 1 Waterford Kettering 19:31
109 105 873 Keith Beall 12 Midland 19:32
110 106 37 Tyler Eller 9 Alpena 19:33
111 107 1206 Nathan Jackson 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 19:33
112 108 1101 Dan Shupe 11 Saginaw Heritage 19:35
113 109 1032 Mitch Sly 11 Port Huron Northern 19:38
114 110 1209 Scott Sinisac 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 19:49
115 111 677 Brian Fox 11 Holland 19:55
116 112 603 Jeff Crandell 11 Grand Blanc 19:55
117 113 679 Angel Moreno 10 Holland 19:57
118 114 602 Brett Burdick 9 Grand Blanc 19:57
119 115 1031 Shah, Shemal 10 Port Huron Northern 20:05
120 116 682 Taylor Webb 11 Holland 20:07
121 1285 Andy Raina 11 Troy 20:08
122 117 38 Kurt Kurzenhauser 11 Alpena 20:21
123 118 39 Andrew Macneill 12 Alpena 20:31
124 119 681 Greg Stephans 12 Holland 20:35
125 120 606 John Webster 9 Grand Blanc 20:36
126 121 1208 Brent Komer 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 20:46
127 122 1027 Bradley, Andrew 12 Port Huron Northern 20:47
128 123 1381 Runner 5 Waterford Kettering 20:47
129 124 1379 Runner 3 Waterford Kettering 20:49
130 125 605 Sam Jolley 10 Grand Blanc 20:49
131 126 348 Alexx Osborne 11 Detroit Mumford 20:52
132 127 40 Ross Nelson 10 Alpena 21:10
133 128 1378 Runner 2 Waterford Kettering 21:15
134 129 1205 Nathan D'ariano 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 21:19
135 130 1204 Justin Chapman 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 21:23
136 131 1380 Runner 4 Waterford Kettering 21:25
137 132 41 Troy Rondeau 9 Alpena 21:28
138 133 155 Tyler Low 12 Bay City Central 22:12
139 134 152 Elliott Hafford 10 Bay City Central 22:13
140 135 153 Kevin Kosinski 9 Bay City Central 22:14
141 1440 26:53
Page 1
2005 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2005
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == =================================== =====
1 1 1152 Addis Habtewold 10 St. Clair 15:54
2 2 370 Dan Jackson 11 Dexter A 16:05
3 3 363 Bobby Aprill 10 Dexter A 16:12
4 4 299 Patrick Grosskopf 12 Corunna 16:19
5 5 506 Joe Dimambro 11 Fenton 16:20
6 6 374 Ryan Neely 11 Dexter A 16:36
7 7 364 Jason Bishop 9 Dexter A 16:44
8 8 505 David Deng 11 Fenton 16:45
9 9 184 Ross Solanskey 12 Berkley 16:47
10 10 213 Sam Breen 12 Brownstown Woodhaven 16:49
11 11 545 Kenny Wall 10 Flushing 17:07
12 12 294 Steve Bates 11 Corunna 17:10
13 13 507 Alex Ralston 11 Fenton 17:18
14 14 1170 Brian Stetter 11 St. Clair Shores Lakeview 17:18
15 15 503 Jesse Anderson 10 Fenton 17:20
16 16 376 Charles Wolcott 12 Dexter A 17:26
17 17 1166 Mike Holly 12 St. Clair Shores Lakeview 17:26
18 18 214 Gary Brownell 10 Brownstown Woodhaven 17:28
19 19 1154 Ben Holt 11 St. Clair 17:29
20 20 1435 Chuck Tully 12 Lincoln Park 17:34
21 21 1351 Randy Lash 12 Vicksburg 17:35
22 22 1249 Tyler Silverthorn 12 Swartz Creek 17:37
23 750 Dan Styles 11 Jackson Northwest 17:37
24 23 508 Adam Staricha 11 Fenton 17:40
25 24 1233 Jeff Kolzow 12 Sturgis 17:42
26 25 170 Tyler Wejrowski 10 Bay City John Glenn 17:43
27 26 482 Keith Button 11 Farmington 17:43
28 27 1235 Taylor Polzin 10 Sturgis 17:44
29 28 1231 Austin Brown 11 Sturgis 17:46
30 29 1156 Eric Schaff 11 St. Clair 17:46
31 30 543 David May 12 Flushing 17:47
32 31 1353 Chad Reigle 12 Vicksburg 17:47
33 32 215 Jeremy Herrington 12 Brownstown Woodhaven 17:47
34 33 1355 Lucas Wolthuis 12 Vicksburg 17:48
35 34 372 Andrew Martin 11 Dexter A 17:48
36 35 1054 Buck, Brendan 11 Richland Gull Lake 17:50
37 36 1436 John Vandenwood 12 Lincoln Park 17:50
38 510 Brandon Brancheau 11 Flint Central 17:52
39 37 1354 Chris Ryan 9 Vicksburg 18:00
40 38 690 Kyle Fisette 11 Holly 18:01
41 39 166 Mike Cook 12 Bay City John Glenn 18:02
42 40 831 Luke Moffitt 12 Lapeer West 18:06
43 41 1157 Corey Yentz 10 St. Clair 18:07
44 42 1056 Campbell, Doug 12 Richland Gull Lake 18:07
45 43 298 Mike Bremer 11 Corunna 18:08
46 44 1230 Andy Barrus 11 Sturgis 18:08
47 45 281 Ryan Slatton Clio 18:09
48 46 369 Alex Hess 10 Dexter A 18:14
49 47 280 Jason Anderson Clio 18:14
50 48 1165 Jacob Fischer 12 St. Clair Shores Lakeview 18:15
51 49 484 Nick Eason 11 Farmington 18:15
52 50 1155 Kyle Jones 10 St. Clair 18:19
53 51 1058 Hall, Michael 11 Richland Gull Lake 18:21
54 52 541 Bryan Holloway 11 Flushing 18:21
55 53 366 Vincent Donofrio 10 Dexter B 18:22
56 54 217 Matt Laframboise 10 Brownstown Woodhaven 18:22
57 55 181 Dominic Ridolfi 11 Berkley 18:24
58 56 282 Chris Behrend Clio 18:25
59 57 1365 Blosser Justin 11 Warren Cousino 18:25
60 58 1151 Bryan Cote 10 St. Clair 18:26
61 59 638 Andrew Izzo 12 Haslett 18:30
62 60 486 Alex Townsend 10 Farmington 18:30
63 61 218 Kyle Lanigan 10 Brownstown Woodhaven 18:33
64 62 1153 Kyle Hill 11 St. Clair 18:34
65 63 694 Kurt Marth 12 Holly 18:37
66 64 1168 Chris Salters 12 St. Clair Shores Lakeview 18:38
67 65 297 Kyle Boles 11 Corunna 18:38
68 66 1349 Ross Cousins 11 Vicksburg 18:38
69 67 183 Zaven Shrikian 10 Berkley 18:39
70 68 1236 Zac Taylor 11 Sturgis 18:42
71 69 483 Kartiday Chaudhry 11 Farmington 18:43
72 70 284 Jordan Lawrence Clio 18:46
73 71 169 Brandon Knox 12 Bay City John Glenn 18:48
74 72 691 Ian Lang 10 Holly 18:49
75 511 Ronald Pikes 12 Flint Central 18:50
76 73 296 Ryan Bohac 10 Corunna 18:50
77 74 180 John Hermiz 10 Berkley 18:58
78 75 504 Patrick Beardslee 10 Fenton 19:02
79 76 696 Mike Walkowski 12 Holly 19:03
80 77 1369 Dimambro Steve 11 Warren Cousino 19:04
81 78 285 Dan Bailey Clio 19:05
82 79 219 Cody Matyas 12 Brownstown Woodhaven 19:06
83 80 509 Kyle Wallace 11 Fenton 19:07
84 81 642 Dan Pulter 11 Haslett 19:09
85 82 286 Jared Fowler 11 Clio 19:12
86 748 Mitch Martin 10 Jackson Northwest 19:13
87 747 Kevin Lehman 12 Jackson Northwest 19:14
88 83 216 Robbie Knudsen 12 Brownstown Woodhaven 19:18
89 84 1363 Decker Dennis 11 Warren Cousino 19:19
90 85 485 Manuel Fielder 9 Farmington 19:19
91 86 179 Matt Boring 12 Berkley 19:21
92 87 165 Justin Clark 11 Bay City John Glenn 19:22
93 88 375 Brad Whitehead 12 Dexter B 19:23
94 89 283 Anthony Stutso Clio 19:25
95 90 1234 Kyle Mills 12 Sturgis 19:25
96 91 546 Jack Johnson 11 Flushing 19:27
97 92 1439 Kevin Vanacker 10 Lincoln Park 19:28
98 93 1367 Wall Philip 9 Warren Cousino 19:31
99 94 1247 Tyler Gatlin 9 Swartz Creek 19:33
100 95 542 Jason Kline 12 Flushing 19:34
101 96 368 Alex Heidtke 11 Dexter B 19:36
102 97 178 Jon Ben-Zeev 11 Berkley 19:36
103 98 365 Nick Butler 10 Dexter B 19:37
104 99 544 Robert Sharp 11 Flushing 19:38
105 100 695 Josh Wagner 12 Holly 19:38
106 101 640 Ian Mckay 10 Haslett 19:39
107 102 1248 Travis Gordan 10 Swartz Creek 19:40
108 103 373 Ken Metz 9 Dexter B 19:43
109 104 367 Zach Hannah 9 Dexter B 19:45
110 105 1350 Steve Reibeling 11 Vicksburg 19:47
111 106 182 Kevin Adams 12 Berkley 19:49
112 107 1438 Josh Heilig 11 Lincoln Park 19:52
113 108 1060 Casey, Tom 12 Richland Gull Lake 19:52
114 109 1232 Scott Whitworth 10 Sturgis 19:52
115 110 1250 Jordan Wascha 11 Swartz Creek 19:53
116 111 1245 Tony Blower 9 Swartz Creek 19:53
117 112 167 Brandon Gottshling 9 Bay City John Glenn 19:54
118 113 692 Joe Lavalle 10 Holly 19:59
119 114 300 Steven Schlaack 10 Corunna 20:00
120 115 1055 Brett Anderson 9 Richland Gull Lake 20:01
121 116 371 Victor Krug 11 Dexter B 20:01
122 117 488 Chris Chiles 10 Farmington 20:02
123 118 832 Tyler Trevorrow 10 Lapeer West 20:04
124 119 540 Ryan Hladik 9 Flushing 20:08
125 120 641 Brett Newell 12 Haslett 20:11
126 121 693 Kyle Lipischack 10 Holly 20:12
127 122 1171 Dan Travis 12 St. Clair Shores Lakeview 20:15
128 123 830 Josh Levoir 10 Lapeer West 20:20
129 124 1352 Dennis Monroe 9 Vicksburg 20:22
130 125 487 John Troost 11 Farmington 20:27
131 126 639 Joel Korson 9 Haslett 20:31
132 127 636 Nick Arnott 10 Haslett 20:39
133 128 1246 Jamie Curtis 12 Swartz Creek 20:41
134 129 1244 Nathaniel Burneu 11 Swartz Creek 20:43
135 130 1364 Kalicke Jeff 11 Warren Cousino 20:44
136 131 1368 Kirk Ray 11 Warren Cousino 20:46
137 989 Austin Adcock 10 Owosso 20:46
138 995 Jason Westbrook 12 Owosso 20:47
139 132 164 Kelsey Allen 9 Bay City John Glenn 20:50
140 133 1057 Colin Delong 11 Richland Gull Lake 20:54
141 134 295 Rick Beckwith 11 Corunna 20:54
142 135 1167 Aaron Humphreys 11 St. Clair Shores Lakeview 21:00
143 136 1366 Chris Weston 10 Warren Cousino 21:07
144 137 829 Tyler Elliott 11 Lapeer West 21:14
145 138 828 Dan Coulter 10 Lapeer West 21:24
146 139 1059 Alex Wolfram 12 Richland Gull Lake 21:27
147 140 827 Brett Cavanaugh 9 Lapeer West 21:43
148 141 637 Kevin Finkbeiner 11 Haslett 21:47
149 746 Pat Jahn 9 Jackson Northwest 21:55
150 994 Neil Pirochta 9 Owosso 22:03
151 142 833 Joe Zmudzynski 12 Lapeer West 22:35
152 143 1169 Jeff Hill 11 St. Clair Shores Lakeview 22:36
153 144 1437 Shawn Lindsay 12 Lincoln Park 23:11
Page 1
2005 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2005
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == =================================== =====
1 1 529 Andrew Ropp 12 Flint Powers Catholic 16:20
2 2 469 Zac Gallagher 12 Essexville Garber 16:23
3 3 1069 Chris Mccarty 11 Richmond 16:52
4 4 652 Jeff Maxfield 12 Hillsdale 16:53
5 5 819 David Todd 11 Lansing Catholic Central 16:58
6 6 727 Josh Mcalary 10 Jackson Lumen Christi 17:01
7 7 11 Brett Busuttil 12 Algonac 17:17
8 8 655 Brandon Thomas 12 Hillsdale 17:19
9 9 728 Mike Olds 11 Jackson Lumen Christi 17:19
10 10 1068 Bryan Decker 11 Richmond 17:21
11 11 1012 Dan Brickley 12 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 17:25
12 12 653 Joe Mcavoy 9 Hillsdale 17:25
13 13 239 Jake Hoover 12 Capac 17:25
14 14 242 Josh Murphy 11 Capac 17:26
15 15 817 Ian Mcdowell 11 Lansing Catholic Central 17:28
16 16 526 Colin Kooy 12 Flint Powers Catholic 17:28
17 17 530 Eric Seeley 11 Flint Powers Catholic 17:29
18 18 309 Chad Dobson 12 Croswell-Lexington 17:32
19 19 310 Neil Grundman 11 Croswell-Lexington 17:37
20 20 26 Alex Macdonald 11 Allendale 17:40
21 21 815 Jeeps Guyeskey 12 Lansing Catholic Central 17:45
22 22 1015 Ben Derico 11 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 17:47
23 23 846 Karl Stathakis 11 MacOmb Lutheran North 17:47
24 24 28 Alex Shepherd 9 Allendale 17:49
25 25 729 Zachary Porter 10 Jackson Lumen Christi 17:49
26 26 24 Jacob Betts 12 Allendale 17:50
27 27 730 Adam Woolsey 12 Jackson Lumen Christi 17:53
28 28 27 Jess Paauwe 11 Allendale 17:56
29 29 813 Kevin Bergeron 9 Lansing Catholic Central 17:57
30 30 1071 Lance Pitcel 11 Richmond 17:57
31 31 1418 Kyle Willard 12 Yale 17:58
32 32 322 Shawn Gremban 11 Dearborn Heights Annapolis 17:59
33 33 1070 Brian Peterson 11 Richmond 17:59
34 34 29 Devin Vandermolen 10 Allendale 17:59
35 35 527 Joe Maki 9 Flint Powers Catholic 18:00
36 36 651 Dan Herzberg 11 Hillsdale 18:00
37 37 816 David Mccomb 12 Lansing Catholic Central 18:01
38 38 979 Adam Johnson 11 Onsted 18:02
39 39 893 Stephen Pierson 11 Montrose 18:03
40 40 890 Ken Beck 10 Montrose 18:03
41 41 650 Sherman Barnett 11 Hillsdale 18:06
42 42 725 Patrick Knickerbocker 10 Jackson Lumen Christi 18:08
43 43 96 Brian Reid 12 Armada 18:13
44 44 980 Nick Long 12 Onsted 18:21
45 45 532 Wes Study 11 Flint Powers Catholic 18:22
46 46 1072 Emery Pitcel 9 Richmond 18:22
47 47 1412 Brett Arnold 11 Yale 18:24
48 48 1416 Matt Mcdowell 12 Yale 18:25
49 49 244 Brendan Pfeifer 10 Capac 18:28
50 50 472 David Sevilla 12 Essexville Garber 18:29
51 51 327 Carl Wilhelm 11 Dearborn Heights Annapolis 18:30
52 52 15 Jacob Zyrek 11 Algonac 18:30
53 53 1415 Ryan Kulek 11 Yale 18:39
54 54 308 Ethan Campbell 10 Croswell-Lexington 18:40
55 55 321 Josh Gentit 11 Dearborn Heights Annapolis 18:42
56 56 326 Eric Ward 11 Dearborn Heights Annapolis 18:42
57 57 656 Josh Wood 12 Hillsdale 18:43
58 58 311 Erik Jackson 12 Croswell-Lexington 18:44
59 59 23 Zack Berridge 10 Allendale 18:45
60 60 1414 Anthony Fraley 12 Yale 18:46
61 61 1413 Corey Campbell 10 Yale 18:46
62 62 25 Matt Borst 11 Allendale 18:48
63 63 13 Cory Rivard 10 Algonac 18:49
64 64 724 Seth Brunner 9 Jackson Lumen Christi 18:49
65 65 976 Peter Cates 10 Onsted 18:50
66 66 842 Kevin Brener 12 MacOmb Lutheran North 18:51
67 67 726 Franz Berkemeier 10 Jackson Lumen Christi 18:57
68 68 238 Joe Camire 11 Capac 18:58
69 69 241 Carl Leonard 11 Capac 19:00
70 70 471 Aaron Schultz 9 Essexville Garber 19:06
71 71 468 Andy Casler 11 Essexville Garber 19:07
72 72 847 Rob Vrooman 11 MacOmb Lutheran North 19:14
73 73 1417 Kyle Cooper 12 Yale 19:15
74 74 1073 Brett Voelkert 11 Richmond 19:16
75 75 314 Luke Zeller 11 Croswell-Lexington 19:17
76 76 243 Todd Lawrence 11 Capac 19:18
77 77 814 John Draminski 12 Lansing Catholic Central 19:18
78 78 841 Aaron Brandt 10 MacOmb Lutheran North 19:23
79 79 975 Mike Blystone 9 Onsted 19:25
80 80 844 Brett Lewandowski 9 MacOmb Lutheran North 19:28
81 81 531 Chad Coxon 12 Flint Powers Catholic 19:28
82 82 240 Mike Hull 11 Capac 19:30
83 83 473 Travis Tamez 12 Essexville Garber 19:31
84 84 1074 Byron Voelkert 11 Richmond 19:32
85 85 981 Scott Waters 12 Onsted 19:35
86 86 528 Dan Pratt 10 Flint Powers Catholic 19:36
87 87 977 Justin Garth 11 Onsted 19:38
88 88 312 Micheal Mullins 12 Croswell-Lexington 19:39
89 89 590 Jeramy Gauthier 12 Goodrich 19:39
90 90 896 Shane White 11 Montrose 19:43
91 91 474 Jon Wetters 10 Essexville Garber 19:47
92 92 323 Justin Herdell 11 Dearborn Heights Annapolis 19:54
93 93 845 Nathan Schilling 9 MacOmb Lutheran North 19:56
94 94 313 Aaron Brown 12 Croswell-Lexington 19:57
95 95 1014 Eric Decook 10 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 19:57
96 96 858 Mitch Meldrum 10 Marine City 20:00
97 97 861 Adam Yokom 10 Marine City 20:01
98 98 855 Micah Devlaminck 11 Marine City 20:02
99 99 860 Allen Yokom 12 Marine City 20:05
100 100 391 Josh White 12 Durand 20:07
101 101 392 Jack Vasicek 10 Durand 20:13
102 102 891 Brian Hittle 10 Montrose 20:16
103 103 470 Pat Martin 10 Essexville Garber 20:20
104 104 818 Joel Mccomb 12 Lansing Catholic Central 20:32
105 105 1018 Alex Meyers 10 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 20:39
106 106 978 Devin Hill 10 Onsted 20:40
107 107 92 Josh Cobbett 11 Armada 20:47
108 108 1017 Logan Lawson 9 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 20:49
109 109 593 Ryan Warner 12 Goodrich 20:53
110 110 859 Brad Yadon 11 Marine City 20:54
111 111 587 Kirk Britton 9 Goodrich 20:56
112 112 393 Andy Myers 11 Durand 20:57
113 113 394 Matt Shaw 11 Durand 20:59
114 114 10 Andy Blevins 11 Algonac 20:59
115 115 856 John Flasher 12 Marine City 20:59
116 116 843 Andreas Koerner 9 MacOmb Lutheran North 21:00
117 117 93 Shelby Engle 9 Armada 21:01
118 118 894 Travis Tekiele 9 Montrose 21:03
119 119 654 Jacog Isabell 10 Hillsdale 21:08
120 120 857 Nick Mazur 12 Marine City 21:11
121 121 94 Paul Gianferrara 12 Armada 21:22
122 122 895 Pat Wallace 10 Montrose 21:24
123 123 95 Adam Kozlowski 9 Armada 21:47
124 124 1016 Neil Giovanatti 11 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 21:53
125 258 Steve Starling 10 Caro 22:12
126 125 892 Zack Labelle 9 Montrose 22:13
127 254 Cody Harper 9 Caro 23:14
128 126 98 Mark Zeigler 11 Armada 23:24
129 256 John Mcalloon 10 Caro 23:38
130 127 591 Leroy Collins 9 Goodrich 23:56
131 128 589 Matt Patrick 11 Goodrich 24:12
132 129 1013 Steve Cox 11 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 24:40
133 130 592 Matt Tharret 11 Goodrich 25:06
134 131 14 Steven Wells 9 Algonac 26:33
135 132 97 Joe Victor 12 Armada 27:40
136 133 396 Patrick Dean 9 Durand 34:10
Page 1
2005 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2005
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == =================================== =====
1 1 625 Mike Mayday 12 Hanover-Horton 16:40
2 2 789 Kyle Smith 12 Lake Fenton 17:01
3 3 141 Brett Domeyer 12 Bath 17:11
4 4 1179 Alex Best 11 St. Louis 17:16
5 5 560 Cort Seaver 12 Freeland 17:16
6 6 624 Evan Lowry 11 Hanover-Horton 17:19
7 7 1185 Trevor Sova 12 St. Louis 17:23
8 8 554 Jordan Galbraith 11 Freeland 17:32
9 9 459 Erik Sundberg 11 Elk Rapids 17:35
10 10 555 Travis Galbraith 11 Freeland 17:37
11 11 943 Bryan Dutton 12 Napoleon 17:39
12 12 778 Mike Obrien 10 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 17:41
13 13 774 Andrew Breyer 10 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 17:43
14 14 454 Thomas Lucas 10 Elk Rapids 17:53
15 15 946 Joe Moore 12 Napoleon 17:55
16 16 942 Cody Bivins 11 Napoleon 17:56
17 17 559 John Petricevic 11 Freeland 18:04
18 18 557 Eric Johnson 12 Freeland 18:14
19 19 556 Billy Glowacki 11 Freeland 18:16
20 20 786 Anthony Byard 11 Lake Fenton 18:18
21 21 441 Chris Douglas 10 East Jackson 18:19
22 22 623 Peter Konieczki 10 Hanover-Horton 18:24
23 23 456 Jake Mills 10 Elk Rapids 18:27
24 24 940 Aaron Adams 10 Napoleon 18:27
25 25 580 Kevin Thompson 11 Gladstone 18:29
26 26 575 Paul Demay 11 Gladstone 18:30
27 27 1182 Nick Davaloz 10 St. Louis 18:35
28 28 1324 Matt Niziolek 12 Unionville Sebewaing 18:35
29 29 941 Nik Berzkalns 11 Napoleon 18:37
30 30 1400 Nate Panicacci 10 Whitmore Lake 18:39
31 31 960 Brett Vincke 11 New Lothrop 18:40
32 32 790 Brett Smith 9 Lake Fenton 18:41
33 33 775 Phil Ganz 11 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 18:42
34 34 53 Andrew Libs 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 18:44
35 228 Ben Howard 10 Byron 18:44
36 35 457 Nate Peck 11 Elk Rapids 18:46
37 36 1119 Eric O'dell 12 Sanford-Meridian 18:48
38 37 1180 Matt Cresswell 9 St. Louis 18:50
39 38 1404 Clint Sweet 11 Whitmore Lake 18:50
40 39 460 Ryan Sundberg 9 Elk Rapids 18:54
41 40 627 Zach Vincent 11 Hanover-Horton 18:55
42 41 622 Mick Adkins 10 Hanover-Horton 18:55
43 42 945 Kevin Lenart 11 Napoleon 19:05
44 43 129 Kyle Kennedy 12 Bad Axe 19:05
45 44 574 Caleb Anderson 12 Gladstone 19:05
46 45 558 Scott Lesnai 10 Freeland 19:06
47 46 1181 Zach Darter 12 St. Louis 19:07
48 47 145 Dusten Wils 10 Bath 19:10
49 48 1184 Tim Snyder 10 St. Louis 19:11
50 49 1323 Matt Eisengruber 11 Unionville Sebewaing 19:13
51 50 132 Nathan Salcido 10 Bad Axe 19:15
52 51 1322 Lance Dillion 11 Unionville Sebewaing 19:15
53 52 944 Justin Ferens 11 Napoleon 19:16
54 53 455 Kris Sundberg 11 Elk Rapids 19:22
55 54 1321 Justin Wright 12 Unionville Sebewaing 19:22
56 55 146 Chad Wykes 10 Bath 19:24
57 56 958 Adam Root 11 New Lothrop 19:25
58 57 577 Matt Metzger 11 Gladstone 19:28
59 58 142 Scott Mckenna 9 Bath 19:28
60 59 776 Jesse Geurin 11 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 19:29
61 60 1402 Anthony Runkle 10 Whitmore Lake 19:30
62 61 140 Nick Bendall 11 Bath 19:32
63 62 954 Brad Birchmeier 11 New Lothrop 19:33
64 63 56 Kevin Swastek 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 19:33
65 64 1399 Andrew Mcdonald 10 Whitmore Lake 19:35
66 65 1326 Jesse Vollmar 11 Unionville Sebewaing 19:39
67 66 579 Nick Thomas 11 Gladstone 19:40
68 67 210 Naimy Colin Bishop Foley 19:40
69 68 780 Peter Robinson 9 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 19:42
70 69 50 Paul Nagle 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 19:43
71 70 52 Josh Forgas 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 19:43
72 71 576 Chris Johnson 10 Gladstone 19:47
73 72 1325 Jacob Ruppal 11 Unionville Sebewaing 19:48
74 73 788 Matt Mccormick 12 Lake Fenton 19:50
75 74 628 Jacob Wild 0 Hanover-Horton 19:51
76 75 791 Andrew Young 11 Lake Fenton 19:55
77 76 446 Chad Talmage 10 East Jackson 19:57
78 77 1401 Nolan Quinn 10 Whitmore Lake 19:58
79 78 626 Cyle Rogotzke 9 Hanover-Horton 20:01
80 79 444 Dan Ostrander 11 East Jackson 20:01
81 80 1398 Jeff Holtz 11 Whitmore Lake 20:05
82 81 956 Luke Mahan 12 New Lothrop 20:08
83 82 143 Mat Slee 11 Bath 20:16
84 83 1116 Michael Abbe 10 Sanford-Meridian 20:16
85 84 144 Aj Smith 12 Bath 20:23
86 1191 Dustin Baker 10 St. Louis B 20:24
87 85 1183 Brian Smith 10 St. Louis 20:28
88 86 1120 Allen Smith 12 Sanford-Meridian 20:30
89 229 Matt Mccormick 10 Byron 20:30
90 87 1403 Ivan Skachko 11 Whitmore Lake 20:34
91 88 458 Kris Suchland 12 Elk Rapids 20:37
92 89 208 Charles Hummer 10 Bishop Foley 20:40
93 90 54 Joe Narowski 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 20:40
94 1193 Zach Cresswell 11 St. Louis B 20:44
95 91 51 James Edwards 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 20:45
96 92 779 Brian Oneill 10 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 20:46
97 93 578 Billy Olesak 10 Gladstone 20:49
98 94 127 Aeron Grigg 11 Bad Axe 20:50
99 95 442 Aaron Elsass 10 East Jackson 20:50
100 96 777 Mark Mcgowan 11 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 20:50
101 97 55 Chris Russ 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 20:54
102 98 131 Kevin Rochefort 11 Bad Axe 20:55
103 99 1122 Travis Wade 9 Sanford-Meridian 20:56
104 100 1327 Jordan Vollmar 9 Unionville Sebewaing 21:07
105 101 443 Ruben Nance 10 East Jackson 21:10
106 102 955 Jesse Lorencz 10 New Lothrop 21:36
107 103 206 Patrick Cooper-Mccann 12 Bishop Foley 21:48
108 230 Sal Timpa 10 Byron 22:12
109 227 Anders Christopherson 12 Byron 22:17
110 104 126 Kai Benedict 9 Bad Axe 22:26
111 105 787 Zach Gavagan 10 Lake Fenton 22:37
112 106 209 Justin Kulwicki Bishop Foley 22:41
113 107 1117 Tj Lewis 10 Sanford-Meridian 22:53
114 108 1121 Derek Swanton 10 Sanford-Meridian 22:55
115 109 130 Tyler Maschke 9 Bad Axe 23:17
116 110 445 Jonathan Scott 10 East Jackson 23:41
117 111 440 Ryan Commet 9 East Jackson 23:48
118 112 959 James Trent 12 New Lothrop 24:16
119 113 957 Wes Peterman 10 New Lothrop 24:54
120 1196 Caleb Vance 12 St. Louis B 25:22
121 114 207 Zach Forster 11 Bishop Foley 27:17
122 1192 Brant Colbry 9 St. Louis B 29:11
123 115 211 Thomas Trastevere 11 Bishop Foley 29:18
Page 1
2005 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2005
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Mendi
===== ==== ====== ===================== == =================================== =====
1 1 928 Mark Kinnunen 12 Munising 17:21
2 2 1043 Aaron Hunt 12 Potterville 17:26
3 3 67 Peter Hamp 12 Ann Arbor Greenhills 17:28
4 4 1221 Craig Tessmer 10 Stephenson 17:34
5 5 919 Kevin Oblinger 9 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 17:39
6 6 113 Jordan Bauss 10 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 17:44
7 7 1336 Ian Buckley 12 Vandercook Lake 17:46
8 8 1041 Eric Clark 12 Potterville 17:50
9 9 924 Scott Bond 11 Munising 17:52
10 10 921 Bryant Smith 12 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 17:54
11 11 925 Brad Bruce 11 Munising 18:09
12 12 1337 Sid Buckley 10 Vandercook Lake 18:11
13 13 1340 John Shoemaker 11 Vandercook Lake 18:12
14 14 1042 Jerrid Dahlgren 12 Potterville 18:16
15 668 Josh Risner 12 Hillsdale Academy 18:19
16 15 908 Johnnie Pike 11 Morenci 18:23
17 16 1141 Trevor Calero 11 Southfield Christian 18:31
18 17 196 Nate Ruppert 10 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 18:32
19 18 1046 Chris Leseney 11 Potterville 18:33
20 19 1341 Danny Tice 11 Vandercook Lake 18:36
21 713 Abe Kane 11 Jackson Christian 18:41
22 20 1218 Kyle Philipps 10 Stephenson 18:43
23 21 1045 Larry Julson 9 Potterville 18:46
24 22 68 Nick Mangigian 12 Ann Arbor Greenhills 18:49
25 23 1335 Eric Bingaman 11 Vandercook Lake 18:50
26 24 1086 Matthew Rolf 9 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 18:52
27 25 920 Mike Schulte 9 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 18:57
28 26 903 Louis Borton 11 Morenci 18:58
29 27 65 Brian Desmond 9 Ann Arbor Greenhills 18:58
30 28 64 Ian Anderson 9 Ann Arbor Greenhills 18:59
31 29 1216 David Cappaert 12 Stephenson 19:02
32 30 1220 Chase Taylor 10 Stephenson 19:12
33 31 1339 Ray Lowe 12 Vandercook Lake 19:17
34 566 Josh York 11 Genesee 19:22
35 32 1040 Jay Bickel 11 Potterville 19:23
36 33 930 Alex Zaleski 9 Munising 19:24
37 34 902 Derek Barnhart 12 Morenci 19:26
38 35 1222 Ryan Thoune 11 Stephenson 19:26
39 36 1217 Andrew Nuttall 10 Stephenson 19:30
40 37 1309 Jared Puvalowski 12 Ubly 19:30
41 666 Tom Lundberg 9 Hillsdale Academy 19:36
42 38 1310 Steven Rutkowski 11 Ubly 19:40
43 39 1138 Nick Armes 9 Southfield Christian 19:48
44 40 1312 Jaime Vogel 9 Ubly 19:51
45 261 Josh Behnke 10 Carsonville-Port Sanilac 19:56
46 41 904 Matt Delaney 12 Morenci 19:57
47 42 70 Sam Seaver 12 Ann Arbor Greenhills 19:57
48 43 922 Ben Voss 11 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 19:59
49 44 916 Shane Dougherty 9 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 20:03
50 45 69 Mills Mcilroy 11 Ann Arbor Greenhills 20:04
51 46 1219 Josh St. Juliana 12 Stephenson 20:07
52 47 1044 Ryan Jones 11 Potterville 20:09
53 48 929 Adam Livermore 10 Munising 20:15
54 563 Kyle Clark 10 Genesee 20:19
55 49 906 Matt Mcclain 10 Morenci 20:32
56 50 512 Elvin Caldwell 11 Flint International Academy 20:36
57 51 1140 Alan Bussey 10 Southfield Christian 20:39
58 52 907 Zach Phillips 9 Morenci 20:40
59 53 917 Rick Groves 12 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 20:41
60 1263 Mike Terranova 12 The Roeper School 20:51
61 54 195 Tyler Mitchell 12 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 20:52
62 759 Allen Godfrey 9 Jonesville 21:01
63 55 926 Kyle Christian 9 Munising 21:02
64 56 1083 Kevin Ellis 12 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 21:03
65 57 1311 Evan Stomack 10 Ubly 21:07
66 564 Scott Popovich 11 Genesee 21:20
67 58 1308 Thomas Loss 10 Ubly 21:27
68 59 1137 Jacob Allen 11 Southfield Christian 21:31
69 60 513 Leonidas Caldwell 10 Flint International Academy 21:33
70 61 514 Chris Collins 11 Flint International Academy 21:34
71 62 118 Ryan Messing 10 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 21:37
72 1264 Jaspar Thewes 9 The Roeper School 21:40
73 63 927 Steve Castello 11 Munising 21:42
74 64 194 Josh Leyder 9 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 21:45
75 260 Harlen Williams 12 Carsonville-Port Sanilac 21:49
76 667 Rich Pewe 9 Hillsdale Academy 21:56
77 259 Josh Arnold 12 Carsonville-Port Sanilac 22:04
78 65 518 Ronald Wilson 11 Flint International Academy 22:05
79 66 1313 Troy Wolschleger 10 Ubly 22:15
80 67 1142 Keith Herriman 12 Southfield Christian 22:27
81 68 1139 Warren Bame 12 Southfield Christian 22:33
82 69 515 Ryan Drinkwine 11 Flint International Academy 22:35
83 70 516 Randall Gary 11 Flint International Academy 22:39
84 71 116 Elliott Kern 10 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 22:47
85 72 193 James Kellogg 9 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 23:05
86 73 1143 Tim Koster 10 Southfield Christian 23:17
87 716 Mark Wallenwine 10 Jackson Christian 23:20
88 74 197 Zac Vander Goot 9 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 23:29
89 75 117 Alex Loeffler 10 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 23:29
90 76 115 Eric Goins 9 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 23:50
91 77 192 Nathan Bell 9 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 23:58
92 78 1307 Julio Alvarado 12 Ubly 24:26
93 79 1082 Michael Edwards 10 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 24:49
94 264 Matt Price 12 Carsonville-Port Sanilac 24:59
95 762 Greg Null 9 Jonesville 25:09
96 714 Justin Payne 10 Jackson Christian 25:11
97 766 Chris Scott 9 Jonesville 25:13
98 80 1081 Caleb Crisco 11 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 25:16
99 81 1084 Everett Kaniarz 12 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 26:51
100 82 517 Rowland Gary 12 Flint International Academy 27:22
101 715 John Pryor 10 Jackson Christian 27:33
102 760 Stephen Kelley 9 Jonesville 28:06
103 83 119 Nick Steigerwald 11 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 30:02
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION I
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 86 Ann Arbor Pioneer A ( 17:06 1:25:26)
==========================================================
1 1 76 Peter Christmas 12 16:03
2 6 81 Craig Marlatt 12 16:51
3 9 71 Eric Anderson 12 17:01
4 23 78 Dan Culbertson 9 17:32
5 47 74 Leo Callender 12 17:59
6 ( 50) 77 Paul Corbett 12 18:00
7 ( 56) 73 Will Barden 12 18:17
2. 87 South Lyon ( 17:19 1:26:34)
==========================================================
1 10 1123 Andrew Keller 12 17:04
2 11 1127 Max Sadler 11 17:07
3 13 1124 Chris Mauney 12 17:13
4 21 1128 Jeff Wilson 12 17:29
5 32 1126 Erik Ringo 10 17:41
6 ( 57) 1129 Matt Witkowski 12 18:17
7 ( 66) 1125 Chad Reed 11 18:29
3. 99 Lake Orion ( 17:20 1:26:40)
==========================================================
1 5 805 Rob Shinouskis 12 16:47
2 8 799 Drew Collette 12 16:59
3 18 801 Max Hock 11 17:25
4 30 802 Jayson Lawton 12 17:41
5 38 803 Kyle Lawton 10 17:48
6 ( 40) 804 Doug MacK 9 17:53
7 ( 48) 800 Matt Defresne 12 17:59
4. 142 Sylvania Northview ( 17:31 1:27:32)
==========================================================
1 4 1254 Austin Hendrix 11 16:43
2 12 1252 Paul Dean 12 17:07
3 39 1251 Oliver Cooper 10 17:51
4 42 1253 Nick Esbin 10 17:54
5 45 1257 Alex Walch 12 17:57
6 ( 60) 1255 Chris Homan 12 18:22
7 ( 74) 1256 Chris Rousos 10 18:39
5. 160 Grosse Pointe North ( 17:32 1:27:38)
==========================================================
1 2 610 Robbie Fisher 11 16:17
2 19 612 Mike Pokladek 12 17:26
3 41 608 Alex Davenport 11 17:54
4 46 609 Drew Fayad 12 17:58
5 52 614 Andy Vanegmond 11 18:03
6 ( 68) 611 Casey Fulton 12 18:30
7 ( 81) 613 Danny Surmont 10 18:47
6. 165 Troy-Athens ( 17:44 1:28:39)
==========================================================
1 14 1295 Neal Duggan 11 17:14
2 17 1294 Eric Brunning 12 17:23
3 28 1297 Jason Luibrand 11 17:39
4 44 1296 Jon Hordos 10 17:57
5 62 1298 Matt Shaheen 11 18:26
6 ( 76) 1293 Jake Bilinski 11 18:41
7 ( 99) 1299 Alex Sway-Tin 11 19:24
7. 168 Howell ( 17:44 1:28:39)
==========================================================
1 15 709 Matt Perry 12 17:19
2 24 704 Logan Hatfield 11 17:33
3 25 707 Brian Marcinkowski 12 17:36
4 51 708 Steven Marcinkowski 10 18:03
5 53 705 Travis Hughes 11 18:08
6 ( 87) 710 Brandon Price 9 18:57
7 ( 95) 706 Paul Amell 11 19:16
8. 188 Detroit Catholic Central ( 17:50 1:29:07)
==========================================================
1 20 332 Jason Morad 12 17:28
2 33 333 Zachary Oleski 10 17:44
3 37 328 David Champine 12 17:47
4 43 334 Alex Toloff 9 17:56
5 55 330 A. J. Huber 12 18:12
6 ( 63) 331 Garrett Gasiur 11 18:26
9. 213 Plymouth ( 17:55 1:29:31)
==========================================================
1 7 1001 Anthony Scaparo 11 16:55
2 29 1002 Patrick Slavens 11 17:40
3 35 999 Derek Lax 9 17:46
4 64 998 Nate Kostegian 12 18:27
5 78 997 Justin Huey 10 18:43
6 ( 84) 1000 Justin Magill 11 18:52
7 ( 85) 996 Christian Chagas 11 18:56
10. 229 Ann Arbor Pioneer B ( 18:02 1:30:10)
==========================================================
1 26 82 McKenzie McDonald-Wilkins 11 17:37
2 34 75 Charlie Cavell 10 17:46
3 49 79 Taylor Deluca 10 18:00
4 59 83 Paul Versluis 11 18:21
5 61 72 Lang Burghardt 12 18:26
6 ( 67) 84 Mike Weisbuch 11 18:30
7 ( 82) 80 Jamie Fogel 11 18:49
11. 294 Detroit Mumford ( 18:20 1:31:36)
==========================================================
1 16 342 Isaiah Ward 10 17:21
2 36 343 Michael Berry 12 17:47
3 71 344 Sean Washington 11 18:32
4 75 345 George Jackson 10 18:40
5 96 346 Rashaun Maddox 12 19:16
6 ( 98) 347 Darreal Redmon 11 19:23
7 (126) 348 Alexx Osborne 11 20:52
12. 361 Midland ( 18:37 1:33:04)
==========================================================
1 27 870 Andrew Koehlinger 10 17:39
2 77 874 Alex Marsh 10 18:41
3 80 875 Trenton Trudell 10 18:45
4 86 869 Eric Imhoff 12 18:57
5 91 871 Trevor Trudell 9 19:02
6 ( 92) 872 Christian Allemang 11 19:04
7 (105) 873 Keith Beall 12 19:32
13. 365 Saginaw Heritage ( 18:41 1:33:22)
==========================================================
1 22 1099 Ryan Iles 11 17:30
2 70 1095 Arthur Acevedo 9 18:32
3 79 1097 Eric Phillips 10 18:44
4 94 1096 Travis Borchard 9 19:11
5 100 1098 Brent Ebelt 11 19:25
6 (102) 1100 Alexis Rocha 12 19:27
7 (108) 1101 Dan Shupe 11 19:35
14. 367 Bay City Central ( 19:05 1:35:22)
==========================================================
1 31 151 Sebastian Gosztyla 10 17:41
2 58 156 Jon Norton 11 18:17
3 72 154 Kevin Lodewyk 10 18:33
4 73 150 Darby Davila 12 18:39
5 133 155 Tyler Low 12 22:12
6 (134) 152 Elliott Hafford 10 22:13
7 (135) 153 Kevin Kosinski 9 22:14
15. 442 Grand Blanc ( 19:09 1:35:45)
==========================================================
1 54 604 James Joseph 12 18:08
2 65 601 Blane Bowen 10 18:28
3 97 607 Doug Williams 12 19:17
4 112 603 Jeff Crandell 11 19:55
5 114 602 Brett Burdick 9 19:57
6 (120) 606 John Webster 9 20:36
7 (125) 605 Sam Jolley 10 20:49
16. 444 St. Thomas Aquinas ( 19:16 1:36:16)
==========================================================
1 3 1207 William Komer 12 16:40
2 103 1210 Mark Sinisac 12 19:28
3 107 1206 Nathan Jackson 12 19:33
4 110 1209 Scott Sinisac 12 19:49
5 121 1208 Brent Komer 11 20:46
6 (129) 1205 Nathan D'ariano 12 21:19
7 (130) 1204 Justin Chapman 11 21:23
17. 461 Port Huron Northern ( 19:09 1:35:43)
==========================================================
1 69 1026 Gaul, Andrew 10 18:31
2 89 1029 Wallace, Luke 11 18:59
3 93 1028 Ruch, Bill 11 19:10
4 101 1030 Wydryznski, Mike 10 19:25
5 109 1032 Mitch Sly 11 19:38
6 (115) 1031 Shah, Shemal 10 20:05
7 (122) 1027 Bradley, Andrew 12 20:47
18. 485 Holland ( 19:20 1:36:40)
==========================================================
1 83 676 Bill Dozeman 12 18:50
2 88 678 Derek Laird 11 18:58
3 90 680 George Padron 9 19:00
4 111 677 Brian Fox 11 19:55
5 113 679 Angel Moreno 10 19:57
6 (116) 682 Taylor Webb 11 20:07
7 (119) 681 Greg Stephans 12 20:35
19. 600 Alpena ( 20:37 1:43:03)
==========================================================
1 106 37 Tyler Eller 9 19:33
2 117 38 Kurt Kurzenhauser 11 20:21
3 118 39 Andrew MacNeill 12 20:31
4 127 40 Ross Nelson 10 21:10
5 132 41 Troy Rondeau 9 21:28
20. 610 Waterford Kettering ( 20:46 1:43:47)
==========================================================
1 104 1377 Runner 1 19:31
2 123 1381 Runner 5 20:47
3 124 1379 Runner 3 20:49
4 128 1378 Runner 2 21:15
5 131 1380 Runner 4 21:25
2005 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2005
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 34 Dexter A ( 16:37 1:23:03)
==========================================================
1 2 370 Dan Jackson 11 16:05
2 3 363 Bobby Aprill 10 16:12
3 6 374 Ryan Neely 11 16:36
4 7 364 Jason Bishop 9 16:44
5 16 376 Charles Wolcott 12 17:26
6 ( 34) 372 Andrew Martin 11 17:48
7 ( 46) 369 Alex Hess 10 18:14
2. 64 Fenton ( 17:05 1:25:23)
==========================================================
1 5 506 Joe Dimambro 11 16:20
2 8 505 David Deng 11 16:45
3 13 507 Alex Ralston 11 17:18
4 15 503 Jesse Anderson 10 17:20
5 23 508 Adam Staricha 11 17:40
6 ( 75) 504 Patrick Beardslee 10 19:02
7 ( 80) 509 Kyle Wallace 11 19:07
3. 140 St. Clair ( 17:31 1:27:35)
==========================================================
1 1 1152 Addis Habtewold 10 15:54
2 19 1154 Ben Holt 11 17:29
3 29 1156 Eric Schaff 11 17:46
4 41 1157 Corey Yentz 10 18:07
5 50 1155 Kyle Jones 10 18:19
6 ( 58) 1151 Bryan Cote 10 18:26
7 ( 62) 1153 Kyle Hill 11 18:34
4. 175 Brownstown Woodhaven ( 17:48 1:28:59)
==========================================================
1 10 213 Sam Breen 12 16:49
2 18 214 Gary Brownell 10 17:28
3 32 215 Jeremy Herrington 12 17:47
4 54 217 Matt Laframboise 10 18:22
5 61 218 Kyle Lanigan 10 18:33
6 ( 79) 219 Cody Matyas 12 19:06
7 ( 83) 216 Robbie Knudsen 12 19:18
5. 188 Vicksburg ( 17:58 1:29:48)
==========================================================
1 21 1351 Randy Lash 12 17:35
2 31 1353 Chad Reigle 12 17:47
3 33 1355 Lucas Wolthuis 12 17:48
4 37 1354 Chris Ryan 9 18:00
5 66 1349 Ross Cousins 11 18:38
6 (105) 1350 Steve Reibeling 11 19:47
7 (124) 1352 Dennis Monroe 9 20:22
6. 191 Sturgis ( 18:01 1:30:02)
==========================================================
1 24 1233 Jeff Kolzow 12 17:42
2 27 1235 Taylor Polzin 10 17:44
3 28 1231 Austin Brown 11 17:46
4 44 1230 Andy Barrus 11 18:08
5 68 1236 Zac Taylor 11 18:42
6 ( 90) 1234 Kyle Mills 12 19:25
7 (109) 1232 Scott Whitworth 10 19:52
7. 197 Corunna ( 17:49 1:29:05)
==========================================================
1 4 299 Patrick Grosskopf 12 16:19
2 12 294 Steve Bates 11 17:10
3 43 298 Mike Bremer 11 18:08
4 65 297 Kyle Boles 11 18:38
5 73 296 Ryan Bohac 10 18:50
6 (114) 300 Steven Schlaack 10 20:00
7 (134) 295 Rick Beckwith 11 20:54
8. 265 St. Clair Shores Lakeview ( 18:23 1:31:52)
==========================================================
1 14 1170 Brian Stetter 11 17:18
2 17 1166 Mike Holly 12 17:26
3 48 1165 Jacob Fischer 12 18:15
4 64 1168 Chris Salters 12 18:38
5 122 1171 Dan Travis 12 20:15
6 (135) 1167 Aaron Humphreys 11 21:00
7 (143) 1169 Jeff Hill 11 22:36
9. 279 Flushing ( 18:28 1:32:16)
==========================================================
1 11 545 Kenny Wall 10 17:07
2 30 543 David May 12 17:47
3 52 541 Bryan Holloway 11 18:21
4 91 546 Jack Johnson 11 19:27
5 95 542 Jason Kline 12 19:34
6 ( 99) 544 Robert Sharp 11 19:38
7 (119) 540 Ryan Hladik 9 20:08
10. 289 Farmington ( 18:30 1:32:30)
==========================================================
1 26 482 Keith Button 11 17:43
2 49 484 Nick Eason 11 18:15
3 60 486 Alex Townsend 10 18:30
4 69 483 Kartiday Chaudhry 11 18:43
5 85 485 Manuel Fielder 9 19:19
6 (117) 488 Chris Chiles 10 20:02
7 (125) 487 John Troost 11 20:27
11. 291 Berkley ( 18:26 1:32:09)
==========================================================
1 9 184 Ross Solanskey 12 16:47
2 55 181 Dominic Ridolfi 11 18:24
3 67 183 Zaven Shrikian 10 18:39
4 74 180 John Hermiz 10 18:58
5 86 179 Matt Boring 12 19:21
6 ( 97) 178 Jon Ben-Zeev 11 19:36
7 (106) 182 Kevin Adams 12 19:49
12. 296 Clio ( 18:32 1:32:39)
==========================================================
1 45 281 Ryan Slatton 18:09
2 47 280 Jason Anderson 18:14
3 56 282 Chris Behrend 18:25
4 70 284 Jordan Lawrence 18:46
5 78 285 Dan Bailey 19:05
6 ( 82) 286 Jared Fowler 11 19:12
7 ( 89) 283 Anthony Stutso 19:25
13. 334 Bay City John Glenn ( 18:46 1:33:49)
==========================================================
1 25 170 Tyler Wejrowski 10 17:43
2 39 166 Mike Cook 12 18:02
3 71 169 Brandon Knox 12 18:48
4 87 165 Justin Clark 11 19:22
5 112 167 Brandon Gottshling 9 19:54
6 (132) 164 Kelsey Allen 9 20:50
14. 349 Holly ( 18:50 1:34:08)
==========================================================
1 38 690 Kyle Fisette 11 18:01
2 63 694 Kurt Marth 12 18:37
3 72 691 Ian Lang 10 18:49
4 76 696 Mike Walkowski 12 19:03
5 100 695 Josh Wagner 12 19:38
6 (113) 692 Joe Lavalle 10 19:59
7 (121) 693 Kyle Lipischack 10 20:12
15. 351 Richland Gull Lake ( 18:51 1:34:11)
==========================================================
1 35 1054 Buck, Brendan 11 17:50
2 42 1056 Campbell, Doug 12 18:07
3 51 1058 Hall, Michael 11 18:21
4 108 1060 Casey, Tom 12 19:52
5 115 1055 Brett Anderson 9 20:01
6 (133) 1057 Colin Delong 11 20:54
7 (139) 1059 Alex Wolfram 12 21:27
16. 399 Lincoln Park ( 19:35 1:37:55)
==========================================================
1 20 1435 Chuck Tully 12 17:34
2 36 1436 John Vandenwood 12 17:50
3 92 1439 Kevin Vanacker 10 19:28
4 107 1438 Josh Heilig 11 19:52
5 144 1437 Shawn Lindsay 12 23:11
17. 438 Dexter B ( 19:21 1:36:41)
==========================================================
1 53 366 Vincent Donofrio 10 18:22
2 88 375 Brad Whitehead 12 19:23
3 96 368 Alex Heidtke 11 19:36
4 98 365 Nick Butler 10 19:37
5 103 373 Ken Metz 9 19:43
6 (104) 367 Zach Hannah 9 19:45
7 (116) 371 Victor Krug 11 20:01
18. 439 Swartz Creek ( 19:20 1:36:36)
==========================================================
1 22 1249 Tyler Silverthorn 12 17:37
2 94 1247 Tyler Gatlin 9 19:33
3 102 1248 Travis Gordan 10 19:40
4 110 1250 Jordan Wascha 11 19:53
5 111 1245 Tony Blower 9 19:53
6 (128) 1246 Jamie Curtis 12 20:41
7 (129) 1244 Nathaniel Burneu 11 20:43
19. 441 Warren Cousino ( 19:25 1:37:03)
==========================================================
1 57 1365 Blosser Justin 11 18:25
2 77 1369 Dimambro Steve 11 19:04
3 84 1363 Decker Dennis 11 19:19
4 93 1367 Wall Philip 9 19:31
5 130 1364 Kalicke Jeff 11 20:44
6 (131) 1368 Kirk Ray 11 20:46
7 (136) 1366 Chris Weston 10 21:07
20. 487 Haslett ( 19:36 1:38:00)
==========================================================
1 59 638 Andrew Izzo 12 18:30
2 81 642 Dan Pulter 11 19:09
3 101 640 Ian McKay 10 19:39
4 120 641 Brett Newell 12 20:11
5 126 639 Joel Korson 9 20:31
6 (127) 636 Nick Arnott 10 20:39
7 (141) 637 Kevin Finkbeiner 11 21:47
21. 556 Lapeer West ( 20:14 1:41:08)
==========================================================
1 40 831 Luke Moffitt 12 18:06
2 118 832 Tyler Trevorrow 10 20:04
3 123 830 Josh Levoir 10 20:20
4 137 829 Tyler Elliott 11 21:14
5 138 828 Dan Coulter 10 21:24
6 (140) 827 Brett Cavanaugh 9 21:43
7 (142) 833 Joe Zmudzynski 12 22:35
2005 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2005
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 101 Hillsdale ( 17:33 1:27:43)
==========================================================
1 4 652 Jeff Maxfield 12 16:53
2 8 655 Brandon Thomas 12 17:19
3 12 653 Joe McAvoy 9 17:25
4 36 651 Dan Herzberg 11 18:00
5 41 650 Sherman Barnett 11 18:06
6 ( 57) 656 Josh Wood 12 18:43
7 (119) 654 Jacog Isabell 10 21:08
2. 107 Lansing Catholic Central ( 17:38 1:28:09)
==========================================================
1 5 819 David Todd 11 16:58
2 15 817 Ian McDowell 11 17:28
3 21 815 Jeeps Guyeskey 12 17:45
4 29 813 Kevin Bergeron 9 17:57
5 37 816 David McComb 12 18:01
6 ( 77) 814 John Draminski 12 19:18
7 (104) 818 Joel McComb 12 20:32
3. 109 Jackson Lumen Christi ( 17:38 1:28:10)
==========================================================
1 6 727 Josh McAlary 10 17:01
2 9 728 Mike Olds 11 17:19
3 25 729 Zachary Porter 10 17:49
4 27 730 Adam Woolsey 12 17:53
5 42 725 Patrick Knickerbocker 10 18:08
6 ( 64) 724 Seth Brunner 9 18:49
7 ( 67) 726 Franz Berkemeier 10 18:57
4. 114 Flint Powers Catholic ( 17:32 1:27:39)
==========================================================
1 1 529 Andrew Ropp 12 16:20
2 16 526 Colin Kooy 12 17:28
3 17 530 Eric Seeley 11 17:29
4 35 527 Joe Maki 9 18:00
5 45 532 Wes Study 11 18:22
6 ( 81) 531 Chad Coxon 12 19:28
7 ( 86) 528 Dan Pratt 10 19:36
5. 122 Richmond ( 17:43 1:28:31)
==========================================================
1 3 1069 Chris McCarty 11 16:52
2 10 1068 Bryan Decker 11 17:21
3 30 1071 Lance Pitcel 11 17:57
4 33 1070 Brian Peterson 11 17:59
5 46 1072 Emery Pitcel 9 18:22
6 ( 74) 1073 Brett Voelkert 11 19:16
7 ( 84) 1074 Byron Voelkert 11 19:32
6. 132 Allendale ( 17:51 1:29:14)
==========================================================
1 20 26 Alex MacDonald 11 17:40
2 24 28 Alex Shepherd 9 17:49
3 26 24 Jacob Betts 12 17:50
4 28 27 Jess Paauwe 11 17:56
5 34 29 Devin Vandermolen 10 17:59
6 ( 59) 23 Zack Berridge 10 18:45
7 ( 62) 25 Matt Borst 11 18:48
7. 213 Capac ( 18:16 1:31:17)
==========================================================
1 13 239 Jake Hoover 12 17:25
2 14 242 Josh Murphy 11 17:26
3 49 244 Brendan Pfeifer 10 18:28
4 68 238 Joe Camire 11 18:58
5 69 241 Carl Leonard 11 19:00
6 ( 76) 243 Todd Lawrence 11 19:18
7 ( 82) 240 Mike Hull 11 19:30
8. 224 Croswell-Lexington ( 18:22 1:31:50)
==========================================================
1 18 309 Chad Dobson 12 17:32
2 19 310 Neil Grundman 11 17:37
3 54 308 Ethan Campbell 10 18:40
4 58 311 Erik Jackson 12 18:44
5 75 314 Luke Zeller 11 19:17
6 ( 88) 312 Micheal Mullins 12 19:39
7 ( 94) 313 Aaron Brown 12 19:57
9. 239 Yale ( 18:27 1:32:12)
==========================================================
1 31 1418 Kyle Willard 12 17:58
2 47 1412 Brett Arnold 11 18:24
3 48 1416 Matt McDowell 12 18:25
4 53 1415 Ryan Kulek 11 18:39
5 60 1414 Anthony Fraley 12 18:46
6 ( 61) 1413 Corey Campbell 10 18:46
7 ( 73) 1417 Kyle Cooper 12 19:15
10. 276 Essexville Garber ( 18:32 1:32:36)
==========================================================
1 2 469 Zac Gallagher 12 16:23
2 50 472 David Sevilla 12 18:29
3 70 471 Aaron Schultz 9 19:06
4 71 468 Andy Casler 11 19:07
5 83 473 Travis Tamez 12 19:31
6 ( 91) 474 Jon Wetters 10 19:47
7 (103) 470 Pat Martin 10 20:20
11. 286 Dearborn Heights Annapolis ( 18:46 1:33:47)
==========================================================
1 32 322 Shawn Gremban 11 17:59
2 51 327 Carl Wilhelm 11 18:30
3 55 321 Josh Gentit 11 18:42
4 56 326 Eric Ward 11 18:42
5 92 323 Justin Herdell 11 19:54
12. 311 Onsted ( 18:51 1:34:13)
==========================================================
1 38 979 Adam Johnson 11 18:02
2 44 980 Nick Long 12 18:21
3 65 976 Peter Cates 10 18:50
4 79 975 Mike Blystone 9 19:25
5 85 981 Scott Waters 12 19:35
6 ( 87) 977 Justin Garth 11 19:38
7 (106) 978 Devin Hill 10 20:40
13. 319 MacOmb Lutheran North ( 18:57 1:34:43)
==========================================================
1 23 846 Karl Stathakis 11 17:47
2 66 842 Kevin Brener 12 18:51
3 72 847 Rob Vrooman 11 19:14
4 78 841 Aaron Brandt 10 19:23
5 80 844 Brett Lewandowski 9 19:28
6 ( 93) 845 Nathan Schilling 9 19:56
7 (116) 843 Andreas Koerner 9 21:00
14. 341 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep ( 19:20 1:36:37)
==========================================================
1 11 1012 Dan Brickley 12 17:25
2 22 1015 Ben Derico 11 17:47
3 95 1014 Eric Decook 10 19:57
4 105 1018 Alex Meyers 10 20:39
5 108 1017 Logan Lawson 9 20:49
6 (124) 1016 Neil Giovanatti 11 21:53
7 (129) 1013 Steve Cox 11 24:40
15. 367 Algonac ( 20:26 1:42:08)
==========================================================
1 7 11 Brett Busuttil 12 17:17
2 52 15 Jacob Zyrek 11 18:30
3 63 13 Cory Rivard 10 18:49
4 114 10 Andy Blevins 11 20:59
5 131 14 Steven Wells 9 26:33
16. 389 Montrose ( 19:26 1:37:08)
==========================================================
1 39 893 Stephen Pierson 11 18:03
2 40 890 Ken Beck 10 18:03
3 90 896 Shane White 11 19:43
4 102 891 Brian Hittle 10 20:16
5 118 894 Travis Tekiele 9 21:03
6 (122) 895 Pat Wallace 10 21:24
7 (125) 892 Zack Labelle 9 22:13
17. 500 Marine City ( 20:13 1:41:02)
==========================================================
1 96 858 Mitch Meldrum 10 20:00
2 97 861 Adam Yokom 10 20:01
3 98 855 Micah Devlaminck 11 20:02
4 99 860 Allen Yokom 12 20:05
5 110 859 Brad Yadon 11 20:54
6 (115) 856 John Flasher 12 20:59
7 (120) 857 Nick Mazur 12 21:11
18. 511 Armada ( 20:38 1:43:10)
==========================================================
1 43 96 Brian Reid 12 18:13
2 107 92 Josh Cobbett 11 20:47
3 117 93 Shelby Engle 9 21:01
4 121 94 Paul Gianferrara 12 21:22
5 123 95 Adam Kozlowski 9 21:47
6 (126) 98 Mark Zeigler 11 23:24
7 (132) 97 Joe Victor 12 27:40
19. 559 Durand ( 23:18 1:56:26)
==========================================================
1 100 391 Josh White 12 20:07
2 101 392 Jack Vasicek 10 20:13
3 112 393 Andy Myers 11 20:57
4 113 394 Matt Shaw 11 20:59
5 133 396 Patrick Dean 9 34:10
20. 564 Goodrich ( 21:56 1:49:36)
==========================================================
1 89 590 Jeramy Gauthier 12 19:39
2 109 593 Ryan Warner 12 20:53
3 111 587 Kirk Britton 9 20:56
4 127 591 Leroy Collins 9 23:56
5 128 589 Matt Patrick 11 24:12
6 (130) 592 Matt Tharret 11 25:06
2005 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2005
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 58 Freeland ( 17:45 1:28:43)
==========================================================
1 5 560 Cort Seaver 12 17:16
2 8 554 Jordan Galbraith 11 17:32
3 10 555 Travis Galbraith 11 17:37
4 17 559 John Petricevic 11 18:04
5 18 557 Eric Johnson 12 18:14
6 ( 19) 556 Billy Glowacki 11 18:16
7 ( 45) 558 Scott Lesnai 10 19:06
2. 95 Napoleon ( 18:07 1:30:34)
==========================================================
1 11 943 Bryan Dutton 12 17:39
2 15 946 Joe Moore 12 17:55
3 16 942 Cody Bivins 11 17:56
4 24 940 Aaron Adams 10 18:27
5 29 941 Nik Berzkalns 11 18:37
6 ( 42) 945 Kevin Lenart 11 19:05
7 ( 52) 944 Justin Ferens 11 19:16
3. 110 Hanover-Horton ( 18:03 1:30:13)
==========================================================
1 1 625 Mike Mayday 12 16:40
2 6 624 Evan Lowry 11 17:19
3 22 623 Peter Konieczki 10 18:24
4 40 627 Zach Vincent 11 18:55
5 41 622 Mick Adkins 10 18:55
6 ( 74) 628 Jacob Wild 0 19:51
7 ( 78) 626 Cyle Rogotzke 9 20:01
4. 120 Elk Rapids ( 18:19 1:31:35)
==========================================================
1 9 459 Erik Sundberg 11 17:35
2 14 454 Thomas Lucas 10 17:53
3 23 456 Jake Mills 10 18:27
4 35 457 Nate Peck 11 18:46
5 39 460 Ryan Sundberg 9 18:54
6 ( 53) 455 Kris Sundberg 11 19:22
7 ( 88) 458 Kris Suchland 12 20:37
5. 121 St. Louis ( 18:15 1:31:11)
==========================================================
1 4 1179 Alex Best 11 17:16
2 7 1185 Trevor Sova 12 17:23
3 27 1182 Nick Davaloz 10 18:35
4 37 1180 Matt Cresswell 9 18:50
5 46 1181 Zach Darter 12 19:07
6 ( 48) 1184 Tim Snyder 10 19:11
7 ( 85) 1183 Brian Smith 10 20:28
6. 185 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central ( 18:40 1:33:17)
==========================================================
1 12 778 Mike Obrien 10 17:41
2 13 774 Andrew Breyer 10 17:43
3 33 775 Phil Ganz 11 18:42
4 59 776 Jesse Geurin 11 19:29
5 68 780 Peter Robinson 9 19:42
6 ( 92) 779 Brian Oneill 10 20:46
7 ( 96) 777 Mark McGowan 11 20:50
7. 202 Lake Fenton ( 18:45 1:33:45)
==========================================================
1 2 789 Kyle Smith 12 17:01
2 20 786 Anthony Byard 11 18:18
3 32 790 Brett Smith 9 18:41
4 73 788 Matt McCormick 12 19:50
5 75 791 Andrew Young 11 19:55
6 (105) 787 Zach Gavagan 10 22:37
8. 218 Gladstone ( 19:03 1:35:12)
==========================================================
1 25 580 Kevin Thompson 11 18:29
2 26 575 Paul Demay 11 18:30
3 44 574 Caleb Anderson 12 19:05
4 57 577 Matt Metzger 11 19:28
5 66 579 Nick Thomas 11 19:40
6 ( 71) 576 Chris Johnson 10 19:47
7 ( 93) 578 Billy Olesak 10 20:49
9. 224 Bath ( 18:57 1:34:45)
==========================================================
1 3 141 Brett Domeyer 12 17:11
2 47 145 Dusten Wils 10 19:10
3 55 146 Chad Wykes 10 19:24
4 58 142 Scott McKenna 9 19:28
5 61 140 Nick Bendall 11 19:32
6 ( 82) 143 Mat Slee 11 20:16
7 ( 84) 144 Aj Smith 12 20:23
10. 247 Unionville Sebewaing ( 19:13 1:36:04)
==========================================================
1 28 1324 Matt Niziolek 12 18:35
2 49 1323 Matt Eisengruber 11 19:13
3 51 1322 Lance Dillion 11 19:15
4 54 1321 Justin Wright 12 19:22
5 65 1326 Jesse Vollmar 11 19:39
6 ( 72) 1325 Jacob Ruppal 11 19:48
7 (100) 1327 Jordan Vollmar 9 21:07
11. 269 Whitmore Lake ( 19:19 1:36:32)
==========================================================
1 30 1400 Nate Panicacci 10 18:39
2 38 1404 Clint Sweet 11 18:50
3 60 1402 Anthony Runkle 10 19:30
4 64 1399 Andrew McDonald 10 19:35
5 77 1401 Nolan Quinn 10 19:58
6 ( 80) 1398 Jeff Holtz 11 20:05
7 ( 87) 1403 Ivan Skachko 11 20:34
12. 326 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard ( 19:41 1:38:23)
==========================================================
1 34 53 Andrew Libs 10 18:44
2 63 56 Kevin Swastek 9 19:33
3 69 50 Paul Nagle 10 19:43
4 70 52 Josh Forgas 11 19:43
5 90 54 Joe Narowski 10 20:40
6 ( 91) 51 James Edwards 12 20:45
7 ( 97) 55 Chris Russ 10 20:54
13. 332 New Lothrop ( 19:53 1:39:22)
==========================================================
1 31 960 Brett Vincke 11 18:40
2 56 958 Adam Root 11 19:25
3 62 954 Brad Birchmeier 11 19:33
4 81 956 Luke Mahan 12 20:08
5 102 955 Jesse Lorencz 10 21:36
6 (112) 959 James Trent 12 24:16
7 (113) 957 Wes Peterman 10 24:54
14. 372 East Jackson ( 20:04 1:40:17)
==========================================================
1 21 441 Chris Douglas 10 18:19
2 76 446 Chad Talmage 10 19:57
3 79 444 Dan Ostrander 11 20:01
4 95 442 Aaron Elsass 10 20:50
5 101 443 Ruben Nance 10 21:10
6 (110) 445 Jonathan Scott 10 23:41
7 (111) 440 Ryan Commet 9 23:48
15. 389 Bad Axe ( 20:31 1:42:31)
==========================================================
1 43 129 Kyle Kennedy 12 19:05
2 50 132 Nathan Salcido 10 19:15
3 94 127 Aeron Grigg 11 20:50
4 98 131 Kevin Rochefort 11 20:55
5 104 126 Kai Benedict 9 22:26
6 (109) 130 Tyler Maschke 9 23:17
16. 411 Sanford-Meridian ( 20:41 1:43:23)
==========================================================
1 36 1119 Eric O'Dell 12 18:48
2 83 1116 Michael Abbe 10 20:16
3 86 1120 Allen Smith 12 20:30
4 99 1122 Travis Wade 9 20:56
5 107 1117 Tj Lewis 10 22:53
6 (108) 1121 Derek Swanton 10 22:55
17. 479 Bishop Foley ( 22:26 1:52:06)
==========================================================
1 67 210 Naimy Colin 19:40
2 89 208 Charles Hummer 10 20:40
3 103 206 Patrick Cooper-McCann 12 21:48
4 106 209 Justin Kulwicki 22:41
5 114 207 Zach Forster 11 27:17
6 (115) 211 Thomas Trastevere 11 29:18
2005 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2005
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 63 Potterville ( 18:11 1:30:51)
==========================================================
1 2 1043 Aaron Hunt 12 17:26
2 8 1041 Eric Clark 12 17:50
3 14 1042 Jerrid Dahlgren 12 18:16
4 18 1046 Chris Leseney 11 18:33
5 21 1045 Larry Julson 9 18:46
6 ( 32) 1040 Jay Bickel 11 19:23
7 ( 47) 1044 Ryan Jones 11 20:09
2. 74 Vandercook Lake ( 18:19 1:31:35)
==========================================================
1 7 1336 Ian Buckley 12 17:46
2 12 1337 Sid Buckley 10 18:11
3 13 1340 John Shoemaker 11 18:12
4 19 1341 Danny Tice 11 18:36
5 23 1335 Eric Bingaman 11 18:50
6 ( 31) 1339 Ray Lowe 12 19:17
3. 102 Munising ( 18:37 1:33:01)
==========================================================
1 1 928 Mark Kinnunen 12 17:21
2 9 924 Scott Bond 11 17:52
3 11 925 Brad Bruce 11 18:09
4 33 930 Alex Zaleski 9 19:24
5 48 929 Adam Livermore 10 20:15
6 ( 55) 926 Kyle Christian 9 21:02
7 ( 63) 927 Steve Castello 11 21:42
4. 118 Stephenson ( 18:48 1:33:57)
==========================================================
1 4 1221 Craig Tessmer 10 17:34
2 20 1218 Kyle Philipps 10 18:43
3 29 1216 David Cappaert 12 19:02
4 30 1220 Chase Taylor 10 19:12
5 35 1222 Ryan Thoune 11 19:26
6 ( 36) 1217 Andrew Nuttall 10 19:30
7 ( 46) 1219 Josh St. Juliana 12 20:07
5. 122 Ann Arbor Greenhills ( 18:51 1:34:11)
==========================================================
1 3 67 Peter Hamp 12 17:28
2 22 68 Nick Mangigian 12 18:49
3 27 65 Brian Desmond 9 18:58
4 28 64 Ian Anderson 9 18:59
5 42 70 Sam Seaver 12 19:57
6 ( 45) 69 Mills McIlroy 11 20:04
6. 127 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart ( 18:55 1:34:32)
==========================================================
1 5 919 Kevin Oblinger 9 17:39
2 10 921 Bryant Smith 12 17:54
3 25 920 Mike Schulte 9 18:57
4 43 922 Ben Voss 11 19:59
5 44 916 Shane Dougherty 9 20:03
6 ( 53) 917 Rick Groves 12 20:41
7. 165 Morenci ( 19:28 1:37:16)
==========================================================
1 15 908 Johnnie Pike 11 18:23
2 26 903 Louis Borton 11 18:58
3 34 902 Derek Barnhart 12 19:26
4 41 904 Matt Delaney 12 19:57
5 49 906 Matt McClain 10 20:32
6 ( 52) 907 Zach Phillips 9 20:40
8. 230 Ubly ( 20:19 1:41:35)
==========================================================
1 37 1309 Jared Puvalowski 12 19:30
2 38 1310 Steven Rutkowski 11 19:40
3 40 1312 Jaime Vogel 9 19:51
4 57 1311 Evan Stomack 10 21:07
5 58 1308 Thomas Loss 10 21:27
6 ( 66) 1313 Troy Wolschleger 10 22:15
7 ( 78) 1307 Julio Alvarado 12 24:26
9. 232 Southfield Christian ( 20:36 1:42:56)
==========================================================
1 16 1141 Trevor Calero 11 18:31
2 39 1138 Nick Armes 9 19:48
3 51 1140 Alan Bussey 10 20:39
4 59 1137 Jacob Allen 11 21:31
5 67 1142 Keith Herriman 12 22:27
6 ( 68) 1139 Warren Bame 12 22:33
7 ( 73) 1143 Tim Koster 10 23:17
10. 281 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy ( 21:33 1:47:43)
==========================================================
1 17 196 Nate Ruppert 10 18:32
2 54 195 Tyler Mitchell 12 20:52
3 64 194 Josh Leyder 9 21:45
4 72 193 James Kellogg 9 23:05
5 74 197 Zac Vander Goot 9 23:29
6 ( 77) 192 Nathan Bell 9 23:58
11. 290 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian ( 21:54 1:49:27)
==========================================================
1 6 113 Jordan Bauss 10 17:44
2 62 118 Ryan Messing 10 21:37
3 71 116 Elliott Kern 10 22:47
4 75 117 Alex Loeffler 10 23:29
5 76 115 Eric Goins 9 23:50
6 ( 83) 119 Nick Steigerwald 11 30:02
12. 305 Flint International Academy ( 21:41 1:48:23)
==========================================================
1 50 512 Elvin Caldwell 11 20:36
2 60 513 Leonidas Caldwell 10 21:33
3 61 514 Chris Collins 11 21:34
4 65 518 Ronald Wilson 11 22:05
5 69 515 Ryan Drinkwine 11 22:35
6 ( 70) 516 Randall Gary 11 22:39
7 ( 82) 517 Rowland Gary 12 27:22
13. 320 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest ( 23:23 1:56:51)
==========================================================
1 24 1086 Matthew Rolf 9 18:52
2 56 1083 Kevin Ellis 12 21:03
3 79 1082 Michael Edwards 10 24:49
4 80 1081 Caleb Crisco 11 25:16
5 81 1084 Everett Kaniarz 12 26:51
Girls
GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == =================================== =====
1 1 1289 Nicole Hammer 10 Troy-Athens 19:19
2 2 1103 Hannah Cavicchio 11 Salem 19:31
3 3 1277 Megan Pines 10 Troy 19:55
4 4 796 Sara Lieblein 12 Lake Orion 20:02
5 5 1291 Julia Naimy 10 Troy-Athens 20:04
6 6 1419 Betsy Graney 11 Grosse Pointe North 20:12
7 7 272 Kristen Smith 9 Clarkston 20:12
8 8 1272 Grace Green 9 Troy 20:22
9 9 868 Stephanie Wright 10 Midland 20:24
10 10 1102 Marisa Carpinelli 12 Salem 20:26
11 11 700 Jennifer Johnson 12 Howell 20:27
12 12 1108 Allie Vraniak 12 Salem 20:30
13 13 594 Eric Christensen 11 Grand Blanc 20:35
14 14 1202 Rachel Lamb 10 St. Thomas Aquinas 20:44
15 15 964 Tamara Masters 12 Northview High School 20:50
16 16 1292 Joan Stoian 11 Troy-Athens 20:52
17 17 867 Alyssa Storrs 10 Midland 20:55
18 18 1093 Sam Swanton 10 Saginaw Heritage 20:56
19 19 672 Emily Mayer 11 Holland 20:59
20 1003 Katara Logan 9 Pontiac Northern 21:15
21 20 1273 Kelsey Gustafson 12 Troy 21:16
22 21 795 Kat Kline 12 Lake Orion 21:17
23 22 1106 Allison Janda 12 Salem 21:19
24 23 1420 Sarah Gryniewicz 11 Grosse Pointe North 21:24
25 24 1104 Kristen Dondzila 10 Salem 21:31
26 25 864 Stephanie Lucas 11 Midland 21:36
27 26 701 Holly Jones 12 Howell 21:40
28 27 703 Chelsea Miller 10 Howell 21:40
29 28 492 Anna Step 12 Farmington Hills Mercy 21:42
30 29 489 Jennifer Martin 9 Farmington Hills Mercy 21:44
31 30 1286 Lexi Clippard 10 Troy-Athens 21:45
32 31 270 Angela Haight 9 Clarkston 21:46
33 32 1424 Alex Filippelli 9 Grosse Pointe North 21:46
34 33 598 Kristina Kohn 11 Grand Blanc 21:48
35 34 1422 Cara Miserendino 11 Grosse Pointe North 21:52
36 35 698 Katelyn Beach 12 Howell 21:53
37 36 266 Rachel Blenc 10 Clarkston 21:55
38 37 599 Morgan Newman 11 Grand Blanc 21:56
39 38 491 Katelyn Rocheleau 11 Farmington Hills Mercy 21:56
40 39 1421 Katie Graves 10 Grosse Pointe North 22:03
41 40 697 Brittani Amell 9 Howell 22:04
42 41 798 Renae Reilly 11 Lake Orion 22:08
43 147 Dana Filek-Gibson 12 Bay City Central 22:09
44 42 597 Courtnay Hughes 9 Grand Blanc 22:10
45 43 1107 Sarah Kosteva 11 Salem 22:10
46 44 793 Hillary Reilly 9 Lake Orion 22:12
47 45 865 Abby Mott 11 Midland 22:13
48 46 1278 Jennifer Yee 11 Troy 22:16
49 47 866 Kelsey Schiel 10 Midland 22:19
50 48 862 Kathleen Cope 9 Midland 22:20
51 49 1288 Ashley Ferri 12 Troy-Athens 22:22
52 50 1199 Erin Daniel 10 St. Thomas Aquinas 22:22
53 51 670 Michaela Goralski 10 Holland 22:26
54 52 271 Katelyn Schemerhorn 10 Clarkston 22:30
55 53 1105 Amanda Kassen 12 Salem 22:35
56 54 792 Yohanna Brandt 11 Lake Orion 22:36
57 55 1276 Justine Nowosatko 11 Troy 22:43
58 56 1425 Quinn Wulf 10 Grosse Pointe North 22:57
59 57 702 Samantha Mihalak 11 Howell 22:59
60 58 863 Sarah Edmonds 10 Midland 22:59
61 59 490 Julia Kowalski 9 Farmington Hills Mercy 22:59
62 60 797 Dana Prainito 10 Lake Orion 23:00
63 61 1024 Amanda Robinson 12 Port Huron Northern 23:02
64 62 794 Sammie Kaufman 9 Lake Orion 23:06
65 63 1423 Sam Patterson 9 Grosse Pointe North 23:08
66 64 1089 Sarah Keenan 11 Saginaw Heritage 23:08
67 65 267 Kara Bogard 12 Clarkston 23:10
68 66 1091 Katie O`brien 10 Saginaw Heritage 23:13
69 67 596 Kayla Holz 11 Grand Blanc 23:14
70 68 699 Julianna Daavetilla 10 Howell 23:19
71 69 1274 Sam Hseih 10 Troy 23:28
72 70 269 Devon Cooley 10 Clarkston 23:31
73 71 32 Kristin Hosel 12 Alpena 23:32
74 72 33 Kayla Nowak 12 Alpena 23:48
75 73 1094 Ashley Weiss 12 Saginaw Heritage 23:56
76 74 30 Danielle Boehm 12 Alpena 23:58
77 75 600 Eyo-Doris Nsien 11 Grand Blanc 24:01
78 76 495 Shannon Young 10 Farmington Hills Mercy 24:03
79 77 1021 Karla Gudino 11 Port Huron Northern 24:03
80 78 1022 Tamra Johnston 9 Port Huron Northern 24:11
81 79 1088 Mary Jones 10 Saginaw Heritage 24:11
82 80 675 Catlin Vryhof 10 Holland 24:13
83 81 673 Jennifer Moreau 12 Holland 24:13
84 82 961 Nicki Fuss 10 Northview High School 24:28
85 83 1092 Ashley Dorr 11 Saginaw Heritage 24:33
86 84 1090 Josie Keenan 9 Saginaw Heritage 24:36
87 85 34 Molly Oconnor 11 Alpena 24:37
88 86 31 Ellen He 12 Alpena 24:38
89 87 494 Courtney Williams 11 Farmington Hills Mercy 24:39
90 88 493 Sam Venpettelli 11 Farmington Hills Mercy 24:45
91 89 963 Kari Kaser 10 Northview High School 24:45
92 90 595 Carin Saathoff 11 Grand Blanc 24:52
93 91 1197 Chelsea Botsford 10 St. Thomas Aquinas 24:55
94 92 1023 Racheal Linder 10 Port Huron Northern 24:58
95 93 671 Brittany Johnson 12 Holland 25:04
96 94 35 Malary Wekwert 12 Alpena 25:04
97 95 674 Kelci Nienhuis 12 Holland 25:19
98 96 36 Samantha Wojda 12 Alpena 25:47
99 97 962 Marie Lgassa 9 Northview High School 25:47
100 98 966 Victoria Zona 9 Northview High School 25:53
101 99 965 Kelsey Nistel 11 Northview High School 25:57
102 100 1020 Christine Fredendall 11 Port Huron Northern 26:05
103 101 268 Andi Cavanaugh 11 Clarkston 26:23
104 102 1287 Marian Teimovzadeh 11 Troy-Athens 26:31
105 103 1025 Melissa Smith 12 Port Huron Northern 26:47
106 104 1203 Katie Shum 10 St. Thomas Aquinas 27:24
107 105 1198 Kayleigh Curts 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 27:33
108 106 669 Annie Dehaan 10 Holland 28:18
109 149 Mallory Martens 12 Bay City Central 32:05
Page 1
2005 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2005
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == =================================== =====
1 349 Ramzee Fondren Detroit Renaissance 19:18
2 1 1346 Molly Waterhouse 10 Vicksburg 19:27
3 2 385 Melany Mioduszewski 11 Dexter A 19:52
4 3 740 Kelsey Devereaux 12 Jackson Northwest 19:55
5 4 1385 Micaela Crew 10 White Lake Lakeland 20:07
6 5 388 Jessie Vickers 11 Dexter A 20:10
7 6 1146 Amy Hamilton 10 St. Clair 20:20
8 7 1047 Magin Annie 11 Richland Gull Lake 20:21
9 8 1384 Becky Allor 9 White Lake Lakeland 20:22
10 9 688 Sara Schultz 10 Holly 20:22
11 10 1050 Flynn Hannah 9 Richland Gull Lake 20:32
12 11 496 Brandi Allen 9 Fenton 20:34
13 12 477 Janelle Lindman 12 Farmington 20:34
14 13 387 Ellen Riehle 10 Dexter A 20:52
15 14 1266 Chervonda Johnson 10 Toledo Scott High School 20:54
16 15 742 Sierra Koker 11 Jackson Northwest 20:55
17 16 1388 Rachel Hogarth 9 White Lake Lakeland 21:07
18 17 1148 Lindsay Harder 12 St. Clair 21:12
19 18 1147 Amy Hanekow 10 St. Clair 21:12
20 19 1343 Kaitlin Debruin 12 Vicksburg 21:16
21 20 1387 Kelsey Hill 11 White Lake Lakeland 21:18
22 21 497 Kaitlyn Carbary 12 Fenton 21:25
23 22 984 Jade Smith 11 Owosso 21:28
24 23 292 Danielle Partain 10 Corunna 21:28
25 24 1144 Jessica Demand 12 St. Clair 21:29
26 25 389 Katie Young 10 Dexter A 21:30
27 26 161 Laura Mccreery 12 Bay City John Glenn 21:33
28 27 1345 Ashley Laplante 12 Vicksburg 21:35
29 28 175 Michelle Lapin 9 Berkley 21:44
30 29 500 Jamie Reed 10 Fenton 21:46
31 30 1145 Jane Halcrow 10 St. Clair 21:48
32 31 273 Erin Hamel Clio 21:50
33 32 1347 Bailey Waterhouse 12 Vicksburg 21:51
34 33 535 Debbie Kapraun 12 Flushing 21:53
35 34 1433 Anna Kerckes 12 Lincoln Park 21:53
36 35 1434 Julie Kercker 10 Lincoln Park 21:54
37 36 380 Laura Jackson 9 Dexter A 21:57
38 37 533 Taryn Curatti 10 Flushing 21:57
39 38 1342 Kate Brundige 11 Vicksburg 21:57
40 39 1150 Emily Schaff 11 St. Clair 21:59
41 40 743 Donna Myers 11 Jackson Northwest 22:06
42 41 1389 Tessa Karbum 9 White Lake Lakeland 22:11
43 42 632 Rachel Letourneau 12 Haslett 22:14
44 43 501 Maggie Stoody 10 Fenton 22:16
45 44 386 Jamila Odeh 9 Dexter A 22:21
46 45 1053 Waite Stephanie 11 Richland Gull Lake 22:21
47 46 1229 Ruthie Sloan 11 Sturgis 22:23
48 47 379 Abby Hess 9 Dexter B 22:24
49 48 987 Micha Spagnuolo 10 Owosso 22:24
50 49 1348 Lisa Weichhand 11 Vicksburg 22:24
51 50 173 Katie Grassa 9 Berkley 22:27
52 51 988 Liz Valasek 10 Owosso 22:33
53 52 478 Kelly Mason 11 Farmington 22:35
54 53 163 Courtney Woods 9 Bay City John Glenn 22:35
55 54 1051 Colver Jenna 11 Richland Gull Lake 22:40
56 55 481 Erin Whinnery 9 Farmington 22:40
57 56 826 Ashley Voeks 12 Lapeer West 22:41
58 57 684 Sara Micheluck 12 Holly 22:41
59 58 390 Janet Zalucha 11 Dexter B 22:43
60 59 738 Liz Bell 12 Jackson Northwest 22:43
61 60 289 Melanie Hawkins 11 Corunna 22:46
62 61 741 Helana Herberg 11 Jackson Northwest 22:48
63 62 631 Beth Korson 11 Haslett 22:49
64 63 498 Hillary Ladi 10 Fenton 22:51
65 64 499 Kelly Lepri 12 Fenton 22:54
66 65 634 Claire Martell 10 Haslett 22:55
67 66 744 Rachel Parrott 10 Jackson Northwest 22:55
68 67 1223 Emily Baker 12 Sturgis 22:56
69 68 479 Kristina Rikkonen 9 Farmington 22:58
70 69 633 Kate Mahon 10 Haslett 22:58
71 70 537 Katie Kulchar 11 Flushing 22:59
72 71 630 Megan Kaiser 10 Haslett 23:00
73 72 381 Amy Jackson 12 Dexter B 23:01
74 73 502 Kelly Williams 10 Fenton 23:07
75 74 159 Joan Fath 10 Bay City John Glenn 23:09
76 75 1052 Sutherland Laurel 11 Richland Gull Lake 23:10
77 76 1267 Charmisha Johnson 11 Toledo Scott High School 23:11
78 77 685 Sara Papple 11 Holly 23:15
79 78 1344 Kelsey Debruin 11 Vicksburg 23:16
80 79 1357 Paige Bierkamp 12 Warren Cousino 23:20
81 80 1390 Dayna Krukowski 11 White Lake Lakeland 23:25
82 81 382 Emily Klinkman 10 Dexter B 23:26
83 82 687 Alana Powell 11 Holly 23:28
84 83 689 Danielle Whitefoot 9 Holly 23:28
85 84 986 Jessi Soule 9 Owosso 23:31
86 85 629 Sarah Bruce 12 Haslett 23:39
87 86 480 Brindar Sandhu 12 Farmington 23:40
88 87 291 Dahlia Myers 10 Corunna 23:40
89 88 1356 Libby Bartlett 10 Warren Cousino 23:40
90 89 1149 Emily Sanger 12 St. Clair 23:41
91 90 274 Emily Dunn Clio 23:45
92 91 539 Katelyn Salem 9 Flushing 23:45
93 92 538 Elise Martin 11 Flushing 23:47
94 93 171 Kristin Babbie 11 Berkley 23:48
95 94 1164 Becky Umpfenbach 12 St. Clair Shores Lakeview 23:48
96 95 683 Josey Lemke 10 Holly 23:50
97 96 1386 Lauren Haberaecker 10 White Lake Lakeland 23:51
98 97 1227 Brittany Jansen 9 Sturgis 23:53
99 98 821 Kaitlyn Dowdall 9 Lapeer West 23:56
100 99 1265 Monique Jeffrey 11 Toledo Scott High School 23:57
101 100 983 Courtney Kilbourn 11 Owosso 23:57
102 101 476 Kathleen Mcgowan 11 Farmington 24:03
103 102 383 Elise Lopez 11 Dexter B 24:03
104 103 635 Noelle Sciarini 9 Haslett 24:05
105 104 158 Jessica Cook 11 Bay City John Glenn 24:08
106 105 1049 Gross Emilie 12 Richland Gull Lake 24:09
107 106 177 Samantha Padgett 11 Berkley 24:09
108 107 739 Lauren Decker 10 Jackson Northwest 24:10
109 108 293 Samantha Rozell 11 Corunna 24:10
110 109 1226 Christin Hall 9 Sturgis 24:12
111 110 176 Anna Stotland 11 Berkley 24:13
112 111 378 Amanda Delhey 11 Dexter B 24:13
113 112 982 Elizabeth Cluckey 10 Owosso 24:15
114 113 275 Alyssa Bassett Clio 24:17
115 114 1048 Stephanie Krajnik 10 Richland Gull Lake 24:34
116 115 172 Sasha Dusky 9 Berkley 24:38
117 116 1228 Lauren Sprowl 9 Sturgis 24:46
118 117 1225 Katy Guo 11 Sturgis 24:49
119 118 174 Sydney Steinberg 11 Berkley 24:54
120 119 686 Jackie Phipps 9 Holly 25:01
121 120 276 Carrie Warner Clio 25:01
122 121 985 Megan Holmes 11 Owosso 25:21
123 122 1360 Sammi Louzon 11 Warren Cousino 25:27
124 123 475 Kristen Mason 11 Farmington 25:27
125 124 1359 Beth Brinkel 12 Warren Cousino 25:33
126 125 1224 Dulce Cardenas 10 Sturgis 25:42
127 126 1268 Jannelle Jones 10 Toledo Scott High School 26:02
128 127 1358 Asia Body 10 Warren Cousino 26:03
129 128 1430 Amanda Glecko 12 Lincoln Park 26:23
130 129 824 Nicole Purves 10 Lapeer West 26:23
131 130 287 Krista Burt 11 Corunna 26:26
132 131 822 Lucy Engle 12 Lapeer West 26:28
133 132 1160 Jenene Holland 10 St. Clair Shores Lakeview 26:29
134 133 278 Sam Maxson Clio 26:40
135 134 279 Jamie Dotson Clio 26:46
136 135 277 Jillian Oberley 11 Clio 27:01
137 136 1361 Leslie Rusell 11 Warren Cousino 27:03
138 137 288 Cassy Cameron 9 Corunna 27:25
139 138 825 Kayla Smitterberg 11 Lapeer West 27:26
140 139 157 Chynna Beasley 9 Bay City John Glenn 27:33
141 140 1269 Odessa Lynch 12 Toledo Scott High School 27:46
142 141 1159 Katie Castelli 11 St. Clair Shores Lakeview 27:47
143 142 1158 Britanni Baisden 9 St. Clair Shores Lakeview 27:47
144 143 1432 Alyssa Koslwsky 12 Lincoln Park 28:45
145 144 1162 Caitlin Sheardy 9 St. Clair Shores Lakeview 29:21
146 145 820 Colleen Coulter 11 Lapeer West 29:26
147 146 823 Amber Price 10 Lapeer West 30:01
148 147 1431 Alex Mindyla 12 Lincoln Park 32:21
149 148 1161 Kelly Koulihan 10 St. Clair Shores Lakeview 35:32
Page 1
2005 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2005
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == =================================== =====
1 1 305 Chelsea Mcvay 12 Croswell-Lexington 19:34
2 2 646 Adrienne Pastula 11 Hillsdale 19:42
3 3 877 Angela Martinez 12 Milan 19:42
4 4 449 Bethany Hammer 11 Elk Rapids 19:51
5 5 645 Alisha Nussbaum 11 Hillsdale 20:09
6 6 838 Carissa Hudson 10 MacOmb Lutheran North 20:09
7 7 398 Liz Horcha 10 Durand 20:15
8 8 884 Melloni Diem 11 Montrose 20:21
9 9 453 Jessica Wenger 12 Elk Rapids 20:27
10 10 450 Amanda Hammer 9 Elk Rapids 20:34
11 11 647 Audrey Pastula 10 Hillsdale 20:36
12 12 721 Hilary Snyder 10 Jackson Lumen Christi 20:39
13 13 879 Remina Reed 11 Milan 20:43
14 14 717 Cara Cremeans 9 Jackson Lumen Christi 20:46
15 15 839 Amber Siegle 10 MacOmb Lutheran North 20:49
16 16 1006 Sarah Burns 11 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 20:50
17 17 522 Avery Larsen 9 Flint Powers Catholic 20:52
18 18 306 Tiffany Pruitt 12 Croswell-Lexington 20:54
19 19 648 Allie Rumler 10 Hillsdale 20:57
20 20 718 Kelly Crowley 11 Jackson Lumen Christi 20:58
21 21 6 Carrie Kozel 9 Algonac 20:58
22 22 519 Heather Lewis 9 Flint Powers Catholic 20:59
23 23 234 Jessica Medrano 11 Capac 21:00
24 24 882 Emily Wilson 11 Milan 21:03
25 25 644 Kathy Kehn 12 Hillsdale 21:06
26 26 876 Samantha Beeler 9 Milan 21:06
27 27 452 Samantha Stites 9 Elk Rapids 21:09
28 28 1063 Pamela Heitchue 12 Richmond 21:12
29 29 649 Meghan Scholl 12 Hillsdale 21:13
30 30 837 Sara Gerhardt 12 MacOmb Lutheran North 21:16
31 31 970 Amanda Fisher 12 Onsted 21:16
32 32 720 Mary Lefere 12 Jackson Lumen Christi 21:17
33 33 85 Alissa Beeman 10 Armada 21:18
34 34 854 Alexandria Vintevoghe 9 Marine City 21:19
35 35 451 Sarah Marolf 9 Elk Rapids 21:20
36 36 880 Nicole Sperry 12 Milan 21:28
37 37 21 Nikki Weirs 11 Allendale 21:31
38 38 719 Kristine Knapp 11 Jackson Lumen Christi 21:35
39 39 3 Jessica Evans-Stein 10 Algonac 21:37
40 40 811 Emily Naber 11 Lansing Catholic Central 21:39
41 41 840 Alycia Wright 11 MacOmb Lutheran North 21:42
42 42 463 Kaitlin Harris 12 Essexville Garber 21:43
43 43 523 Nicole Maki 12 Flint Powers Catholic 21:44
44 44 88 Christine Kiehler 12 Armada 21:47
45 45 447 Allison Flannery 11 Elk Rapids 21:48
46 46 462 Briana Gocha 9 Essexville Garber 21:53
47 47 851 Becky Markel 10 Marine City 21:55
48 48 881 Tiffany Stoddard 11 Milan 21:59
49 49 1011 Marisa Sochacki 12 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 22:01
50 50 525 Mary Clare Thoma 11 Flint Powers Catholic 22:04
51 51 4 Julie Goerlich 12 Algonac 22:08
52 52 1411 Sierra Wheaton 11 Yale 22:10
53 53 723 Leah Taraskiewicz 12 Jackson Lumen Christi 22:11
54 54 20 Rachael Pineiro 11 Allendale 22:12
55 55 812 Liz Watson 11 Lansing Catholic Central 22:14
56 56 91 Jill Szydloski 10 Armada 22:15
57 57 465 Kelly Jezierski 11 Essexville Garber 22:15
58 58 86 Danielle Beste 10 Armada 22:21
59 59 835 Erika Devriendt 10 MacOmb Lutheran North 22:21
60 60 973 Marika Nolff 11 Onsted 22:28
61 61 7 Sarah Roksuki 11 Algonac 22:31
62 62 302 Sheridan Faass 10 Croswell-Lexington 22:35
63 63 731 Shawna Gifford 12 Jackson Lumen Christi B 22:37
64 584 C.c. Weber 9 Goodrich 22:40
65 64 1409 Andrea Roberts 11 Yale 22:42
66 65 464 Alyce Heinlein 12 Essexville Garber 22:43
67 66 1405 Leslie Dean 12 Yale 22:43
68 67 521 Kristen Deelerq 10 Flint Powers Catholic 22:43
69 68 643 Emily Flynn 12 Hillsdale 22:51
70 69 836 Mena Gehart 9 MacOmb Lutheran North 22:54
71 70 1005 Emily Anderson 9 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 22:56
72 71 8 Meghan Schrader 9 Algonac 22:56
73 72 1008 Risa Juliano 9 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 22:57
74 73 722 Emily Sponsler 10 Jackson Lumen Christi 22:57
75 582 Laura Haideler 12 Goodrich 22:58
76 74 878 Kara Porter 9 Milan 23:00
77 75 461 Kellie Badalamenti 9 Essexville Garber 23:01
78 76 834 Kristyn Demara 11 MacOmb Lutheran North 23:02
79 77 9 Elaina Vanburen 12 Algonac 23:03
80 78 18 Stacie Jeurink 12 Allendale 23:06
81 79 524 Kirsten Peterson 11 Flint Powers Catholic 23:07
82 80 1007 Megan Cross 10 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 23:08
83 81 301 Laura Bombard 11 Croswell-Lexington 23:12
84 82 303 Abigail Hollingsworth 10 Croswell-Lexington 23:13
85 83 87 Megan Gehringer 11 Armada 23:14
86 84 734 Lindsay Nicoson 12 Jackson Lumen Christi B 23:16
87 85 245 Liana Campbell 10 Caro 23:17
88 86 448 Candace Gladfelter 11 Elk Rapids 23:18
89 87 251 Kelly Trisch 10 Caro 23:19
90 88 1406 Amanda Finos 10 Yale 23:21
91 89 307 Kathleen Wilson 10 Croswell-Lexington 23:23
92 90 735 Allison Thompkins 9 Jackson Lumen Christi B 23:24
93 91 807 Liz Freund 11 Lansing Catholic Central 23:25
94 92 520 Adriel Egner 9 Flint Powers Catholic 23:25
95 93 1010 Lexi Schuele 11 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 23:25
96 94 737 Theresa Walsh 10 Jackson Lumen Christi B 23:26
97 95 736 Audrey Spring 9 Jackson Lumen Christi B 23:27
98 96 969 Ashley Dixon 11 Onsted 23:34
99 97 250 Katie Sturza 10 Caro 23:35
100 98 5 Jessica Hilliker 10 Algonac 23:36
101 99 467 Caylen Steppe 12 Essexville Garber 23:48
102 100 1061 Alea Carlson 10 Richmond 23:49
103 101 733 Stephanie Kluk 11 Jackson Lumen Christi B 23:51
104 102 853 Sarah Uppleger 9 Marine City 23:51
105 103 1408 Shania Jenkings 11 Yale 23:52
106 104 1009 Allison Larose 10 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 23:52
107 105 1407 Caitlin Ellis 9 Yale 24:02
108 106 806 Betsy Hicks 9 Lansing Catholic Central 24:03
109 107 972 Andrea Marsh 10 Onsted 24:05
110 108 971 Sarah Hanes 9 Onsted 24:07
111 109 399 Andrea Stone 10 Durand 24:08
112 110 1410 Rebecca Vore 9 Yale 24:11
113 111 231 Jackie Clark 11 Capac 24:12
114 112 89 Lindsay Knake 12 Armada 24:17
115 113 974 Nicole Sweet 9 Onsted 24:17
116 114 809 Allison Strouse 12 Lansing Catholic Central 24:21
117 115 22 Bre Zost 11 Allendale 24:23
118 116 848 Alicia Cushard 12 Marine City 24:25
119 117 466 Michelle Rocheleau 12 Essexville Garber 24:27
120 118 304 Julia Mcentee 9 Croswell-Lexington 24:28
121 119 1065 Sarah Spruytte 9 Richmond 24:41
122 120 888 Casey Lake 9 Montrose 24:44
123 121 808 Olivia Flynn 9 Lansing Catholic Central 24:44
124 122 1067 Emily Zisler 11 Richmond 24:47
125 123 850 Melanie Maggetti 9 Marine City 24:52
126 124 732 Kelsey Howland 11 Jackson Lumen Christi B 24:53
127 125 968 Chelsea Bickerstaff 12 Onsted 24:55
128 126 852 Lisa Meldrum 12 Marine City 24:56
129 127 320 Caroline Miller 11 Dearborn Heights Annapolis 24:58
130 128 99 Mallory Diehl 10 Armada B 24:59
131 129 236 Melissa Sawicki 10 Capac 25:21
132 130 849 Tara Yax 12 Marine City 25:24
133 131 16 Kelly Brown 11 Allendale 25:28
134 132 400 Sara Petrucha 11 Durand 25:32
135 133 101 Nicole Kuzminski 12 Armada B 25:42
136 134 315 Kaitlyn Castaneda 11 Dearborn Heights Annapolis 25:44
137 135 19 Alex Macgeorge 10 Allendale 25:45
138 136 105 Shukria Shawqi 10 Armada B 25:49
139 137 233 Olivia Kolaczynski 12 Capac 25:50
140 138 316 Cortney Castaneda 11 Dearborn Heights Annapolis 25:50
141 139 1064 Lindsey Orkisz 12 Richmond 26:16
142 140 401 Holly Fink 11 Durand 26:20
143 141 17 Erika Pineiro 9 Allendale 26:25
144 142 248 Cassie Matuszak 10 Caro 26:37
145 143 102 Krista Morris 12 Armada B 26:44
146 144 883 Meaghan Biggs 12 Montrose 26:55
147 145 232 Mackenzie Hackelberg 10 Capac 27:04
148 146 100 Amber Febbraro 11 Armada B 27:04
149 147 885 Katie Feher 12 Montrose 27:13
150 148 887 Kohleigh Kleinhans 9 Montrose 27:21
151 149 403 Carol Hale 9 Durand 27:31
152 150 237 Kylie Hill 11 Capac 27:35
153 151 318 Mellisa Dunn 9 Dearborn Heights Annapolis 27:46
154 152 402 Kendell Davenport 11 Durand 28:06
155 153 889 Nics Sigiagon 12 Montrose 28:24
156 154 103 Heather Pavelek 12 Armada B 28:30
157 155 235 Kristen Nahorodry 12 Capac 28:41
158 156 319 Andrea Judd 12 Dearborn Heights Annapolis 28:41
159 586 Elise Lorenz 12 Goodrich 29:05
160 157 886 Lisa Golding 12 Montrose 29:29
161 158 104 Breanna Rawlins 12 Armada B 30:50
162 159 247 Tracy Hendrick 10 Caro 31:12
Page 1
2005 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2005
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == =================================== =====
1 1 1318 Sarah Squires 12 Unionville Sebewaing 20:16
2 2 548 Chelsie Fuller 10 Freeland 20:41
3 3 1319 Sara Turschak 9 Unionville Sebewaing 20:46
4 4 950 Rachel Martin 12 New Lothrop 21:14
5 5 201 Lindsey Healy 10 Bishop Foley 21:23
6 6 570 Bethany Sheffer 12 Gladstone 21:32
7 7 1113 Cheryl Mapes 12 Sanford-Meridian 21:36
8 8 1112 Nissa Looper 10 Sanford-Meridian 21:36
9 9 549 Stephanie Miller 9 Freeland 21:43
10 10 571 Sarah Sheffer 9 Gladstone 21:51
11 11 615 Kyle Adair 12 Hanover-Horton 21:55
12 12 122 Ashley Fisher 12 Bad Axe 21:56
13 13 222 Nikki Klender 10 Byron 21:59
14 14 47 Charlotte Spencer 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 22:01
15 15 769 Grace Escamilla 12 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 22:02
16 16 137 Ali Mckenna 12 Bath 22:03
17 17 616 Becki Geisman 12 Hanover-Horton 22:06
18 18 48 Mary Wagner 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 22:08
19 19 1316 Mercy Martinez 10 Unionville Sebewaing 22:12
20 20 202 Alaina Maten 11 Bishop Foley 22:20
21 21 1317 Minda Martinez 9 Unionville Sebewaing 22:20
22 22 617 Laura Hersha 12 Hanover-Horton 22:22
23 23 547 Sarah Dugan 12 Freeland 22:24
24 24 553 Melanie Wierda 10 Freeland 22:27
25 25 225 Michelle Nelson 12 Byron 22:31
26 26 550 Nicole Ostrander 10 Freeland 22:37
27 27 783 Chelsi Morey 12 Lake Fenton 22:41
28 28 573 Erica Tauzer 12 Gladstone 22:41
29 29 1175 Rachel Luehm 10 St. Louis 22:42
30 30 120 Kati Essenmacher 10 Bad Axe 22:45
31 31 773 Rebecca Sutton 10 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 22:50
32 32 203 Danielle Paniccia 12 Bishop Foley 22:52
33 33 952 Sana Toernblom 12 New Lothrop 22:53
34 34 438 Lisa Van Eyck 10 East Jackson 22:59
35 35 618 Kali Mcknight 11 Hanover-Horton 23:03
36 36 951 Nicole Newman 11 New Lothrop 23:04
37 37 621 Brittany Boucher 11 Hanover-Horton 23:05
38 38 1176 Rebecca Oboyle 12 St. Louis 23:11
39 39 938 Alison Spencer 12 Napoleon 23:18
40 40 1174 Megan Kuehnlein 12 St. Louis 23:19
41 41 619 Julie Miller 12 Hanover-Horton 23:20
42 42 782 Allison Frownfelter 12 Lake Fenton 23:24
43 43 620 Jody Nicholson 9 Hanover-Horton 23:26
44 44 567 Jessica Lung 9 Gladstone 23:28
45 45 1391 Samantha Brown 10 Whitmore Lake 23:33
46 46 1111 Erin Dush 12 Sanford-Meridian 23:36
47 47 933 Eden Jehnzen 9 Napoleon 23:38
48 48 439 Melanie Webb 12 East Jackson 23:38
49 49 572 Mary Spreitzer 12 Gladstone 23:45
50 50 125 Dana Smith 11 Bad Axe 23:46
51 51 121 Kristi Essenmacher 10 Bad Axe 23:49
52 52 770 Anna Escamilla 10 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 23:51
53 53 437 Meagan Stowe 11 East Jackson 23:51
54 54 133 Amber Cooper 10 Bath 23:53
55 55 139 Seanna Winegar 12 Bath 23:55
56 56 44 Frances Dahl 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 24:02
57 57 136 Heather Hammond 10 Bath 24:10
58 58 552 Kristi Theriault 11 Freeland 24:12
59 59 138 Erika Oneil 10 Bath 24:14
60 60 226 Emily Williams 10 Byron 24:15
61 61 204 Michelle Sabourin 11 Bishop Foley 24:15
62 62 134 Alisha Crandall 11 Bath 24:18
63 63 551 Ellen Scholz 11 Freeland 24:20
64 64 435 Danielle Poxson 11 East Jackson 24:23
65 65 781 Charlotte Eichman 12 Lake Fenton 24:28
66 66 1189 Arica Ramirez 11 St. Louis B 24:34
67 67 953 Justine Vincke 11 New Lothrop 24:37
68 68 49 Madeline Wright 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 24:40
69 69 569 Kelsy Masters 11 Gladstone 24:42
70 70 767 Kate Ankenbauer 12 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 24:48
71 71 949 Lena Kampani 12 New Lothrop 24:53
72 72 771 Mandi Norton 11 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 24:55
73 73 436 Kaitlyn Rutan 9 East Jackson 24:59
74 74 1172 Tori Beattie 11 St. Louis 25:03
75 75 1115 Chantel Wendt 10 Sanford-Meridian 25:04
76 76 768 Carolyn Brennan 11 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 25:04
77 77 45 Clare Mengebier 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 25:06
78 78 772 Meghan Molony 11 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 25:09
79 79 1177 Jackii Pierce 11 St. Louis 25:11
80 80 46 Jenny Flemming 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 25:21
81 81 937 Heidi Richardson 11 Napoleon 25:26
82 82 1173 Chelsea Colbry 12 St. Louis 25:28
83 83 43 Sarah Champion 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 25:35
84 84 223 Megan L'esperance 9 Byron 25:36
85 85 931 Jenna Brackett 9 Napoleon 25:38
86 86 568 Sasha Makohon-Moore 10 Gladstone 25:43
87 87 135 Betty Gurk 12 Bath 25:53
88 88 434 Dawn Marentay 11 East Jackson 26:00
89 1428 Justine Young 12 26:11
90 89 1178 Molly Steere 12 St. Louis 26:15
91 90 224 Gina Mccormick 12 Byron 26:17
92 91 1320 Lauren Vermeersch 10 Unionville Sebewaing 26:45
93 92 1109 Ashkea Bergey 11 Sanford-Meridian 26:53
94 93 1397 Rachel Sawyer 11 Whitmore Lake 27:04
95 94 124 Rachel Rochefort 12 Bad Axe 27:06
96 95 1394 Chrissy Hornback 9 Whitmore Lake 27:08
97 96 1114 Shannon Mapes 10 Sanford-Meridian 27:10
98 97 123 Jackie Howard 12 Bad Axe 27:28
99 98 947 Katie Andres 12 New Lothrop 27:37
100 99 1396 Laura Sawyer 11 Whitmore Lake 27:39
101 100 1315 Laura Kuhl 10 Unionville Sebewaing 27:47
102 101 1393 Anna Hinkley 12 Whitmore Lake 27:55
103 1429 Danielle Audije 12 28:07
104 102 1186 Amelia Diaz 9 St. Louis B 28:30
105 103 220 Laura Girard 12 Byron 28:50
106 104 1190 Jenna Stuczko 11 St. Louis B 28:56
107 105 433 Laura Aldrich 10 East Jackson 29:04
108 106 784 Katie Roe 9 Lake Fenton 29:07
109 107 200 Caitlin Demsky 12 Bishop Foley 29:13
110 108 1188 Faith Hayden 10 St. Louis B 29:14
111 109 1395 Francie Lehnert 11 Whitmore Lake 29:24
112 110 1392 Neelie Cedrich 11 Whitmore Lake 29:41
113 111 934 Spring Kraemer 9 Napoleon 30:13
114 112 785 Jennifer Wiscniewski 12 Lake Fenton 30:23
115 113 948 Brooke Chmelar 11 New Lothrop 30:24
116 114 221 Megan Jacobson 11 Byron 30:45
117 115 1187 Katelind Elder 10 St. Louis B 35:28
118 116 205 Silvia Hancasky 12 Bishop Foley 37:47
Page 1
2005 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2005
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == =================================== =====
1 58 Alexa Glencer 12 Ann Arbor Greenhills 19:20
2 1 188 Rebecca Monroe 12 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 19:56
3 57 Alexandra Ford 12 Ann Arbor Greenhills 19:58
4 2 1301 Kylee Kubacki 11 Ubly 20:10
5 3 1132 Megan Carter 11 Southfield Christian 20:24
6 4 1131 Valerie Allen 12 Southfield Christian 20:35
7 5 1212 Amanda Newlin 11 Stephenson 20:43
8 6 190 Katie Thorne 11 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 21:04
9 7 186 Nicole Erler 12 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 21:05
10 8 1304 Jennifer Messing 9 Ubly 21:50
11 9 191 Rachel Thorne 10 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 22:05
12 10 1133 Tara Hutchins 12 Southfield Christian 22:08
13 11 657 Patsy Craig 10 Hillsdale Academy 22:11
14 59 Zoey Kudla 9 Ann Arbor Greenhills 22:14
15 12 1038 Jenny Shepard 11 Potterville 22:15
16 13 1302 Chelsey Kubacki 10 Ubly 22:17
17 14 658 Chelsea Detmers 9 Hillsdale Academy 22:33
18 15 1130 Libby Allen 10 Southfield Christian 22:43
19 16 660 Kara Pollyblank 9 Hillsdale Academy 22:48
20 17 187 Stacy Leyder 12 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 22:49
21 897 Kayla Dicenso 9 Morenci 22:57
22 923 Kaitlyn Owen 12 Munising 23:01
23 18 1329 Kalie Lamb 10 Vandercook Lake 23:08
24 19 185 Jessica Aguirre 10 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 23:08
25 20 1215 Shayna Zahorik 10 Stephenson 23:11
26 21 1035 Kristina Donley 10 Potterville 23:15
27 22 1036 Amy Laduke 10 Potterville 23:15
28 23 1037 Kelsey Letson 9 Potterville 23:17
29 24 751 Amy Barrington 9 Jonesville 23:20
30 25 1211 Ellen Dupler 10 Stephenson 23:27
31 26 1214 Courtney Swanson 11 Stephenson 23:33
32 27 1136 Alexandra Spurlock 11 Southfield Christian 23:35
33 28 659 Natalie Ewers 10 Hillsdale Academy 23:39
34 29 1303 Shelby Lemke 10 Ubly 23:40
35 30 1306 Janelle Susalla 10 Ubly 23:49
36 31 663 Tera Woods 10 Hillsdale Academy 23:53
37 32 1039 Megan Shurlow 11 Potterville 23:56
38 33 1134 Stephanie Kraftson 12 Southfield Christian 23:57
39 34 752 Carla Barrington 11 Jonesville 24:11
40 35 1300 Jaimie Bolda 12 Ubly 24:21
41 36 1033 Brianna Brandt 10 Potterville 24:27
42 1080 Kelsey Smith 11 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 24:30
43 37 1135 Kristin Solt 12 Southfield Christian 24:34
44 38 757 Lynn Varney 10 Jonesville 24:47
45 39 1330 Chrissy Montgomery 12 Vandercook Lake 24:49
46 40 914 Liz Syzmanski 10 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 25:03
47 1079 Michelle Rink 10 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 25:05
48 41 756 Lindsay Rose 11 Jonesville 25:13
49 42 661 Kelly Potts 12 Hillsdale Academy 25:16
50 43 189 Caryn Reynolds 12 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 25:17
51 901 Anna Smith 10 Morenci 25:31
52 44 1332 Kaycee Kurtz 11 Vandercook Lake 25:49
53 45 1213 Kelly Newlin 11 Stephenson 25:58
54 46 107 Sarah Bannatz 10 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 26:03
55 1259 Kathryn Deneroff 10 The Roeper School 26:05
56 47 1305 Breeann Oconnor 10 Ubly 26:30
57 48 911 Alexa Holtgrieve 9 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 26:31
58 49 915 Katy Szymula 9 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 26:32
59 1261 Hannah Schottenfels 10 The Roeper School 26:32
60 50 1328 Emily Smith 9 Vandercook Lake 26:32
61 1258 Aparna Ananth 9 The Roeper School 26:36
62 51 909 Stephanie Beltinck 12 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 26:47
63 52 662 Maria Blood 12 Hillsdale Academy 26:52
64 53 1334 Kayley Montgomery 10 Vandercook Lake 26:54
65 62 Katy Raskauskas 9 Ann Arbor Greenhills 26:56
66 54 112 Marti Showalter 11 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 26:58
67 1426 Anna Hionaltawski 12 North Huron 27:24
68 55 913 Maria Sych 9 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 27:28
69 56 1331 Beth Moore 11 Vandercook Lake 27:35
70 57 110 Hannah Jacobson 10 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 27:40
71 58 111 Caitlin May 11 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 27:43
72 898 Renee Evers 10 Morenci 28:10
73 1076 Jordan Davis 9 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 28:23
74 59 1333 Jana Horton 9 Vandercook Lake 28:32
75 900 Darcy Love 10 Morenci 28:41
76 60 753 Jessica Housenecht 9 Jonesville 28:52
77 61 912 Shannon Sullivan 11 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 29:06
78 62 106 Keri Asma 10 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 30:43
79 63 109 Katy Cunningham 11 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 32:25
80 64 108 Stephanie Clapham 11 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 32:38
81 1077 Randi Davis 12 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 33:24
82 1427 Aubry Seladey 11 North Huron 33:37
GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 70 Salem ( 20:40 1:43:17)
==========================================================
1 2 1103 Hannah Cavicchio 11 19:31
2 10 1102 Marisa Carpinelli 12 20:26
3 12 1108 Allie Vraniak 12 20:30
4 22 1106 Allison Janda 12 21:19
5 24 1104 Kristen Dondzila 10 21:31
6 ( 43) 1107 Sarah Kosteva 11 22:10
7 ( 53) 1105 Amanda Kassen 12 22:35
2. 101 Troy-Athens ( 20:53 1:44:22)
==========================================================
1 1 1289 Nicole Hammer 10 19:19
2 5 1291 Julia Naimy 10 20:04
3 16 1292 Joan Stoian 11 20:52
4 30 1286 Lexi Clippard 10 21:45
5 49 1288 Ashley Ferri 12 22:22
6 (102) 1287 Marian Teimovzadeh 11 26:31
3. 132 Troy ( 21:19 1:46:32)
==========================================================
1 3 1277 Megan Pines 10 19:55
2 8 1272 Grace Green 9 20:22
3 20 1273 Kelsey Gustafson 12 21:16
4 46 1278 Jennifer Yee 11 22:16
5 55 1276 Justine Nowosatko 11 22:43
6 ( 69) 1274 Sam Hseih 10 23:28
4. 134 Grosse Pointe North ( 21:28 1:47:17)
==========================================================
1 6 1419 Betsy Graney 11 20:12
2 23 1420 Sarah Gryniewicz 11 21:24
3 32 1424 Alex Filippelli 9 21:46
4 34 1422 Cara Miserendino 11 21:52
5 39 1421 Katie Graves 10 22:03
6 ( 56) 1425 Quinn Wulf 10 22:57
7 ( 63) 1423 Sam Patterson 9 23:08
5. 139 Howell ( 21:33 1:47:44)
==========================================================
1 11 700 Jennifer Johnson 12 20:27
2 26 701 Holly Jones 12 21:40
3 27 703 Chelsea Miller 10 21:40
4 35 698 Katelyn Beach 12 21:53
5 40 697 Brittani Amell 9 22:04
6 ( 57) 702 Samantha Mihalak 11 22:59
7 ( 68) 699 Julianna Daavetilla 10 23:19
6. 143 Midland ( 21:30 1:47:27)
==========================================================
1 9 868 Stephanie Wright 10 20:24
2 17 867 Alyssa Storrs 10 20:55
3 25 864 Stephanie Lucas 11 21:36
4 45 865 Abby Mott 11 22:13
5 47 866 Kelsey Schiel 10 22:19
6 ( 48) 862 Kathleen Cope 9 22:20
7 ( 58) 863 Sarah Edmonds 10 22:59
7. 164 Lake Orion ( 21:39 1:48:15)
==========================================================
1 4 796 Sara Lieblein 12 20:02
2 21 795 Kat Kline 12 21:17
3 41 798 Renae Reilly 11 22:08
4 44 793 Hillary Reilly 9 22:12
5 54 792 Yohanna Brandt 11 22:36
6 ( 60) 797 Dana Prainito 10 23:00
7 ( 62) 794 Sammie Kaufman 9 23:06
8. 191 Clarkston ( 21:55 1:49:33)
==========================================================
1 7 272 Kristen Smith 9 20:12
2 31 270 Angela Haight 9 21:46
3 36 266 Rachel Blenc 10 21:55
4 52 271 Katelyn Schemerhorn 10 22:30
5 65 267 Kara Bogard 12 23:10
6 ( 70) 269 Devon Cooley 10 23:31
7 (101) 268 Andi Cavanaugh 11 26:23
9. 192 Grand Blanc ( 21:57 1:49:43)
==========================================================
1 13 594 Eric Christensen 11 20:35
2 33 598 Kristina Kohn 11 21:48
3 37 599 Morgan Newman 11 21:56
4 42 597 Courtnay Hughes 9 22:10
5 67 596 Kayla Holz 11 23:14
6 ( 75) 600 Eyo-Doris Nsien 11 24:01
7 ( 90) 595 Carin Saathoff 11 24:52
10. 230 Farmington Hills Mercy ( 22:29 1:52:24)
==========================================================
1 28 492 Anna Step 12 21:42
2 29 489 Jennifer Martin 9 21:44
3 38 491 Katelyn Rocheleau 11 21:56
4 59 490 Julia Kowalski 9 22:59
5 76 495 Shannon Young 10 24:03
6 ( 87) 494 Courtney Williams 11 24:39
7 ( 88) 493 Sam Venpettelli 11 24:45
11. 300 Saginaw Heritage ( 23:05 1:55:24)
==========================================================
1 18 1093 Sam Swanton 10 20:56
2 64 1089 Sarah Keenan 11 23:08
3 66 1091 Katie O`Brien 10 23:13
4 73 1094 Ashley Weiss 12 23:56
5 79 1088 Mary Jones 10 24:11
6 ( 83) 1092 Ashley Dorr 11 24:33
7 ( 84) 1090 Josie Keenan 9 24:36
12. 324 Holland ( 23:23 1:56:55)
==========================================================
1 19 672 Emily Mayer 11 20:59
2 51 670 Michaela Goralski 10 22:26
3 80 675 Catlin Vryhof 10 24:13
4 81 673 Jennifer Moreau 12 24:13
5 93 671 Brittany Johnson 12 25:04
6 ( 95) 674 Kelci Nienhuis 12 25:19
7 (106) 669 Annie Dehaan 10 28:18
13. 364 St. Thomas Aquinas ( 24:36 2:02:58)
==========================================================
1 14 1202 Rachel Lamb 10 20:44
2 50 1199 Erin Daniel 10 22:22
3 91 1197 Chelsea Botsford 10 24:55
4 104 1203 Katie Shum 10 27:24
5 105 1198 Kayleigh Curts 12 27:33
14. 381 Northview High School ( 24:21 2:01:43)
==========================================================
1 15 964 Tamara Masters 12 20:50
2 82 961 Nicki Fuss 10 24:28
3 89 963 Kari Kaser 10 24:45
4 97 962 Marie Lgassa 9 25:47
5 98 966 Victoria Zona 9 25:53
6 ( 99) 965 Kelsey Nistel 11 25:57
15. 388 Alpena ( 24:07 2:00:33)
==========================================================
1 71 32 Kristin Hosel 12 23:32
2 72 33 Kayla Nowak 12 23:48
3 74 30 Danielle Boehm 12 23:58
4 85 34 Molly Oconnor 11 24:37
5 86 31 Ellen He 12 24:38
6 ( 94) 35 Malary Wekwert 12 25:04
7 ( 96) 36 Samantha Wojda 12 25:47
16. 408 Port Huron Northern ( 24:28 2:02:19)
==========================================================
1 61 1024 Amanda Robinson 12 23:02
2 77 1021 Karla Gudino 11 24:03
3 78 1022 Tamra Johnston 9 24:11
4 92 1023 Racheal Linder 10 24:58
5 100 1020 Christine Fredendall 11 26:05
6 (103) 1025 Melissa Smith 12 26:47
2005 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2005
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 81 Dexter A ( 20:53 1:44:21)
==========================================================
1 2 385 Melany Mioduszewski 11 19:52
2 5 388 Jessie Vickers 11 20:10
3 13 387 Ellen Riehle 10 20:52
4 25 389 Katie Young 10 21:30
5 36 380 Laura Jackson 9 21:57
6 ( 44) 386 Jamila Odeh 9 22:21
2. 89 White Lake Lakeland ( 21:01 1:45:05)
==========================================================
1 4 1385 Micaela Crew 10 20:07
2 8 1384 Becky Allor 9 20:22
3 16 1388 Rachel Hogarth 9 21:07
4 20 1387 Kelsey Hill 11 21:18
5 41 1389 Tessa Karbum 9 22:11
6 ( 80) 1390 Dayna Krukowski 11 23:25
7 ( 96) 1386 Lauren Haberaecker 10 23:51
3. 95 St. Clair ( 21:13 1:46:01)
==========================================================
1 6 1146 Amy Hamilton 10 20:20
2 17 1148 Lindsay Harder 12 21:12
3 18 1147 Amy Hanekow 10 21:12
4 24 1144 Jessica Demand 12 21:29
5 30 1145 Jane Halcrow 10 21:48
6 ( 39) 1150 Emily Schaff 11 21:59
7 ( 89) 1149 Emily Sanger 12 23:41
4. 117 Vicksburg ( 21:14 1:46:06)
==========================================================
1 1 1346 Molly Waterhouse 10 19:27
2 19 1343 Kaitlin Debruin 12 21:16
3 27 1345 Ashley Laplante 12 21:35
4 32 1347 Bailey Waterhouse 12 21:51
5 38 1342 Kate Brundige 11 21:57
6 ( 49) 1348 Lisa Weichhand 11 22:24
7 ( 78) 1344 Kelsey Debruin 11 23:16
5. 167 Fenton ( 21:47 1:48:52)
==========================================================
1 11 496 Brandi Allen 9 20:34
2 21 497 Kaitlyn Carbary 12 21:25
3 29 500 Jamie Reed 10 21:46
4 43 501 Maggie Stoody 10 22:16
5 63 498 Hillary Ladi 10 22:51
6 ( 64) 499 Kelly Lepri 12 22:54
7 ( 73) 502 Kelly Williams 10 23:07
6. 178 Jackson Northwest ( 21:42 1:48:27)
==========================================================
1 3 740 Kelsey Devereaux 12 19:55
2 15 742 Sierra Koker 11 20:55
3 40 743 Donna Myers 11 22:06
4 59 738 Liz Bell 12 22:43
5 61 741 Helana Herberg 11 22:48
6 ( 66) 744 Rachel Parrott 10 22:55
7 (107) 739 Lauren Decker 10 24:10
7. 191 Richland Gull Lake ( 21:49 1:49:04)
==========================================================
1 7 1047 Magin Annie 11 20:21
2 10 1050 Flynn Hannah 9 20:32
3 45 1053 Waite Stephanie 11 22:21
4 54 1051 Colver Jenna 11 22:40
5 75 1052 Sutherland Laurel 11 23:10
6 (105) 1049 Gross Emilie 12 24:09
7 (114) 1048 Stephanie Krajnik 10 24:34
8. 273 Farmington ( 22:30 1:52:27)
==========================================================
1 12 477 Janelle Lindman 12 20:34
2 52 478 Kelly Mason 11 22:35
3 55 481 Erin Whinnery 9 22:40
4 68 479 Kristina Rikkonen 9 22:58
5 86 480 Brindar Sandhu 12 23:40
6 (101) 476 Kathleen McGowan 11 24:03
7 (123) 475 Kristen Mason 11 25:27
9. 305 Owosso ( 22:47 1:53:53)
==========================================================
1 22 984 Jade Smith 11 21:28
2 48 987 Micha Spagnuolo 10 22:24
3 51 988 Liz Valasek 10 22:33
4 84 986 Jessi Soule 9 23:31
5 100 983 Courtney Kilbourn 11 23:57
6 (112) 982 Elizabeth Cluckey 10 24:15
7 (121) 985 Megan Holmes 11 25:21
10. 308 Holly ( 22:39 1:53:14)
==========================================================
1 9 688 Sara Schultz 10 20:22
2 57 684 Sara Micheluck 12 22:41
3 77 685 Sara Papple 11 23:15
4 82 687 Alana Powell 11 23:28
5 83 689 Danielle Whitefoot 9 23:28
6 ( 95) 683 Josey Lemke 10 23:50
7 (119) 686 Jackie Phipps 9 25:01
11. 309 Haslett ( 22:48 1:53:56)
==========================================================
1 42 632 Rachel Letourneau 12 22:14
2 62 631 Beth Korson 11 22:49
3 65 634 Claire Martell 10 22:55
4 69 633 Kate Mahon 10 22:58
5 71 630 Megan Kaiser 10 23:00
6 ( 85) 629 Sarah Bruce 12 23:39
7 (103) 635 Noelle Sciarini 9 24:05
12. 323 Flushing ( 22:53 1:54:21)
==========================================================
1 33 535 Debbie Kapraun 12 21:53
2 37 533 Taryn Curatti 10 21:57
3 70 537 Katie Kulchar 11 22:59
4 91 539 Katelyn Salem 9 23:45
5 92 538 Elise Martin 11 23:47
13. 360 Dexter B ( 23:08 1:55:37)
==========================================================
1 47 379 Abby Hess 9 22:24
2 58 390 Janet Zalucha 11 22:43
3 72 381 Amy Jackson 12 23:01
4 81 382 Emily Klinkman 10 23:26
5 102 383 Elise Lopez 11 24:03
6 (111) 378 Amanda Delhey 11 24:13
14. 387 Berkley ( 23:17 1:56:21)
==========================================================
1 28 175 Michelle Lapin 9 21:44
2 50 173 Katie Grassa 9 22:27
3 93 171 Kristin Babbie 11 23:48
4 106 177 Samantha Padgett 11 24:09
5 110 176 Anna Stotland 11 24:13
6 (115) 172 Sasha Dusky 9 24:38
7 (118) 174 Sydney Steinberg 11 24:54
15. 396 Bay City John Glenn ( 23:48 1:58:58)
==========================================================
1 26 161 Laura McCreery 12 21:33
2 53 163 Courtney Woods 9 22:35
3 74 159 Joan Fath 10 23:09
4 104 158 Jessica Cook 11 24:08
5 139 157 Chynna Beasley 9 27:33
16. 408 Corunna ( 23:42 1:58:30)
==========================================================
1 23 292 Danielle Partain 10 21:28
2 60 289 Melanie Hawkins 11 22:46
3 87 291 Dahlia Myers 10 23:40
4 108 293 Samantha Rozell 11 24:10
5 130 287 Krista Burt 11 26:26
6 (137) 288 Cassy Cameron 9 27:25
17. 435 Sturgis ( 23:38 1:58:10)
==========================================================
1 46 1229 Ruthie Sloan 11 22:23
2 67 1223 Emily Baker 12 22:56
3 97 1227 Brittany Jansen 9 23:53
4 109 1226 Christin Hall 9 24:12
5 116 1228 Lauren Sprowl 9 24:46
6 (117) 1225 Katy Guo 11 24:49
7 (125) 1224 Dulce Cardenas 10 25:42
18. 455 Toledo Scott High School ( 24:22 2:01:50)
==========================================================
1 14 1266 Chervonda Johnson 10 20:54
2 76 1267 Charmisha Johnson 11 23:11
3 99 1265 Monique Jeffrey 11 23:57
4 126 1268 Jannelle Jones 10 26:02
5 140 1269 Odessa Lynch 12 27:46
19. 487 Clio ( 24:19 2:01:33)
==========================================================
1 31 273 Erin Hamel 21:50
2 90 274 Emily Dunn 23:45
3 113 275 Alyssa Bassett 24:17
4 120 276 Carrie Warner 25:01
5 133 278 Sam Maxson 26:40
6 (134) 279 Jamie Dotson 26:46
7 (135) 277 Jillian Oberley 11 27:01
19. 487 Lincoln Park ( 26:16 2:11:16)
==========================================================
1 34 1433 Anna Kerckes 12 21:53
2 35 1434 Julie Kercker 10 21:54
3 128 1430 Amanda Glecko 12 26:23
4 143 1432 Alyssa Koslwsky 12 28:45
5 147 1431 Alex Mindyla 12 32:21
21. 540 Warren Cousino ( 24:49 2:04:03)
==========================================================
1 79 1357 Paige Bierkamp 12 23:20
2 88 1356 Libby Bartlett 10 23:40
3 122 1360 Sammi Louzon 11 25:27
4 124 1359 Beth Brinkel 12 25:33
5 127 1358 Asia Body 10 26:03
6 (136) 1361 Leslie Rusell 11 27:03
22. 552 Lapeer West ( 25:23 2:06:54)
==========================================================
1 56 826 Ashley Voeks 12 22:41
2 98 821 Kaitlyn Dowdall 9 23:56
3 129 824 Nicole Purves 10 26:23
4 131 822 Lucy Engle 12 26:28
5 138 825 Kayla Smitterberg 11 27:26
6 (145) 820 Colleen Coulter 11 29:26
7 (146) 823 Amber Price 10 30:01
23. 653 St. Clair Shores Lakeview ( 27:03 2:15:12)
==========================================================
1 94 1164 Becky Umpfenbach 12 23:48
2 132 1160 Jenene Holland 10 26:29
3 141 1159 Katie Castelli 11 27:47
4 142 1158 Britanni Baisden 9 27:47
5 144 1162 Caitlin Sheardy 9 29:21
6 (148) 1161 Kelly Koulihan 10 35:32
2005 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2005
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 62 Hillsdale ( 20:30 1:42:30)
==========================================================
1 2 646 Adrienne Pastula 11 19:42
2 5 645 Alisha Nussbaum 11 20:09
3 11 647 Audrey Pastula 10 20:36
4 19 648 Allie Rumler 10 20:57
5 25 644 Kathy Kehn 12 21:06
6 ( 29) 649 Meghan Scholl 12 21:13
7 ( 68) 643 Emily Flynn 12 22:51
2. 85 Elk Rapids ( 20:41 1:43:21)
==========================================================
1 4 449 Bethany Hammer 11 19:51
2 9 453 Jessica Wenger 12 20:27
3 10 450 Amanda Hammer 9 20:34
4 27 452 Samantha Stites 9 21:09
5 35 451 Sarah Marolf 9 21:20
6 ( 45) 447 Allison Flannery 11 21:48
7 ( 86) 448 Candace Gladfelter 11 23:18
3. 102 Milan ( 20:49 1:44:02)
==========================================================
1 3 877 Angela Martinez 12 19:42
2 13 879 Remina Reed 11 20:43
3 24 882 Emily Wilson 11 21:03
4 26 876 Samantha Beeler 9 21:06
5 36 880 Nicole Sperry 12 21:28
6 ( 48) 881 Tiffany Stoddard 11 21:59
7 ( 74) 878 Kara Porter 9 23:00
4. 116 Jackson Lumen Christi ( 21:03 1:45:15)
==========================================================
1 12 721 Hilary Snyder 10 20:39
2 14 717 Cara Cremeans 9 20:46
3 20 718 Kelly Crowley 11 20:58
4 32 720 Mary Lefere 12 21:17
5 38 719 Kristine Knapp 11 21:35
6 ( 53) 723 Leah Taraskiewicz 12 22:11
7 ( 73) 722 Emily Sponsler 10 22:57
5. 151 MacOmb Lutheran North ( 21:16 1:46:17)
==========================================================
1 6 838 Carissa Hudson 10 20:09
2 15 839 Amber Siegle 10 20:49
3 30 837 Sara Gerhardt 12 21:16
4 41 840 Alycia Wright 11 21:42
5 59 835 Erika Devriendt 10 22:21
6 ( 69) 836 Mena Gehart 9 22:54
7 ( 76) 834 Kristyn Demara 11 23:02
6. 199 Flint Powers Catholic ( 21:41 1:48:22)
==========================================================
1 17 522 Avery Larsen 9 20:52
2 22 519 Heather Lewis 9 20:59
3 43 523 Nicole Maki 12 21:44
4 50 525 Mary Clare Thoma 11 22:04
5 67 521 Kristen Deelerq 10 22:43
6 ( 79) 524 Kirsten Peterson 11 23:07
7 ( 92) 520 Adriel Egner 9 23:25
7. 243 Algonac ( 22:02 1:50:10)
==========================================================
1 21 6 Carrie Kozel 9 20:58
2 39 3 Jessica Evans-Stein 10 21:37
3 51 4 Julie Goerlich 12 22:08
4 61 7 Sarah Roksuki 11 22:31
5 71 8 Meghan Schrader 9 22:56
6 ( 77) 9 Elaina Vanburen 12 23:03
7 ( 98) 5 Jessica Hilliker 10 23:36
8. 244 Croswell-Lexington ( 21:54 1:49:28)
==========================================================
1 1 305 Chelsea McVay 12 19:34
2 18 306 Tiffany Pruitt 12 20:54
3 62 302 Sheridan Faass 10 22:35
4 81 301 Laura Bombard 11 23:12
5 82 303 Abigail Hollingsworth 10 23:13
6 ( 89) 307 Kathleen Wilson 10 23:23
7 (118) 304 Julia McEntee 9 24:28
9. 274 Armada ( 22:11 1:50:55)
==========================================================
1 33 85 Alissa Beeman 10 21:18
2 44 88 Christine Kiehler 12 21:47
3 56 91 Jill Szydloski 10 22:15
4 58 86 Danielle Beste 10 22:21
5 83 87 Megan Gehringer 11 23:14
6 (112) 89 Lindsay Knake 12 24:17
10. 285 Essexville Garber ( 22:19 1:51:35)
==========================================================
1 42 463 Kaitlin Harris 12 21:43
2 46 462 Briana Gocha 9 21:53
3 57 465 Kelly Jezierski 11 22:15
4 65 464 Alyce Heinlein 12 22:43
5 75 461 Kellie Badalamenti 9 23:01
6 ( 99) 467 Caylen Steppe 12 23:48
7 (117) 466 Michelle Rocheleau 12 24:27
11. 287 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep ( 22:23 1:51:52)
==========================================================
1 16 1006 Sarah Burns 11 20:50
2 49 1011 Marisa Sochacki 12 22:01
3 70 1005 Emily Anderson 9 22:56
4 72 1008 Risa Juliano 9 22:57
5 80 1007 Megan Cross 10 23:08
6 ( 93) 1010 Lexi Schuele 11 23:25
7 (104) 1009 Allison Larose 10 23:52
12. 373 Yale ( 22:58 1:54:48)
==========================================================
1 52 1411 Sierra Wheaton 11 22:10
2 64 1409 Andrea Roberts 11 22:42
3 66 1405 Leslie Dean 12 22:43
4 88 1406 Amanda Finos 10 23:21
5 103 1408 Shania Jenkings 11 23:52
6 (105) 1407 Caitlin Ellis 9 24:02
7 (110) 1410 Rebecca Vore 9 24:11
13. 402 Onsted ( 23:06 1:55:30)
==========================================================
1 31 970 Amanda Fisher 12 21:16
2 60 973 Marika Nolff 11 22:28
3 96 969 Ashley Dixon 11 23:34
4 107 972 Andrea Marsh 10 24:05
5 108 971 Sarah Hanes 9 24:07
6 (113) 974 Nicole Sweet 9 24:17
7 (125) 968 Chelsea Bickerstaff 12 24:55
14. 406 Lansing Catholic Central ( 23:09 1:55:42)
==========================================================
1 40 811 Emily Naber 11 21:39
2 55 812 Liz Watson 11 22:14
3 91 807 Liz Freund 11 23:25
4 106 806 Betsy Hicks 9 24:03
5 114 809 Allison Strouse 12 24:21
6 (121) 808 Olivia Flynn 9 24:44
15. 415 Allendale ( 23:20 1:56:40)
==========================================================
1 37 21 Nikki Weirs 11 21:31
2 54 20 Rachael Pineiro 11 22:12
3 78 18 Stacie Jeurink 12 23:06
4 115 22 Bre Zost 11 24:23
5 131 16 Kelly Brown 11 25:28
6 (135) 19 Alex MacGeorge 10 25:45
7 (141) 17 Erika Pineiro 9 26:25
16. 422 Marine City ( 23:17 1:56:22)
==========================================================
1 34 854 Alexandria Vintevoghel 9 21:19
2 47 851 Becky Markel 10 21:55
3 102 853 Sarah Uppleger 9 23:51
4 116 848 Alicia Cushard 12 24:25
5 123 850 Melanie Maggetti 9 24:52
6 (126) 852 Lisa Meldrum 12 24:56
7 (130) 849 Tara Yax 12 25:24
17. 426 Jackson Lumen Christi B ( 23:14 1:56:10)
==========================================================
1 63 731 Shawna Gifford 12 22:37
2 84 734 Lindsay Nicoson 12 23:16
3 90 735 Allison Thompkins 9 23:24
4 94 737 Theresa Walsh 10 23:26
5 95 736 Audrey Spring 9 23:27
6 (101) 733 Stephanie Kluk 11 23:51
7 (124) 732 Kelsey Howland 11 24:53
18. 508 Richmond ( 24:09 2:00:45)
==========================================================
1 28 1063 Pamela Heitchue 12 21:12
2 100 1061 Alea Carlson 10 23:49
3 119 1065 Sarah Spruytte 9 24:41
4 122 1067 Emily Zisler 11 24:47
5 139 1064 Lindsey Orkisz 12 26:16
19. 537 Durand ( 24:46 2:03:46)
==========================================================
1 7 398 Liz Horcha 10 20:15
2 109 399 Andrea Stone 10 24:08
3 132 400 Sara Petrucha 11 25:32
4 140 401 Holly Fink 11 26:20
5 149 403 Carol Hale 9 27:31
6 (152) 402 Kendell Davenport 11 28:06
20. 545 Capac ( 24:42 2:03:27)
==========================================================
1 23 234 Jessica Medrano 11 21:00
2 111 231 Jackie Clark 11 24:12
3 129 236 Melissa Sawicki 10 25:21
4 137 233 Olivia Kolaczynski 12 25:50
5 145 232 MacKenzie Hackelberg 10 27:04
6 (150) 237 Kylie Hill 11 27:35
7 (155) 235 Kristen Nahorodry 12 28:41
21. 567 Montrose ( 25:19 2:06:34)
==========================================================
1 8 884 Melloni Diem 11 20:21
2 120 888 Casey Lake 9 24:44
3 144 883 Meaghan Biggs 12 26:55
4 147 885 Katie Feher 12 27:13
5 148 887 Kohleigh Kleinhans 9 27:21
6 (153) 889 Nics Sigiagon 12 28:24
7 (157) 886 Lisa Golding 12 29:29
22. 570 Caro ( 25:36 2:08:00)
==========================================================
1 85 245 Liana Campbell 10 23:17
2 87 251 Kelly Trisch 10 23:19
3 97 250 Katie Sturza 10 23:35
4 142 248 Cassie Matuszak 10 26:37
5 159 247 Tracy Hendrick 10 31:12
23. 686 Armada B ( 26:04 2:10:18)
==========================================================
1 128 99 Mallory Diehl 10 24:59
2 133 101 Nicole Kuzminski 12 25:42
3 136 105 Shukria Shawqi 10 25:49
4 143 102 Krista Morris 12 26:44
5 146 100 Amber Febbraro 11 27:04
6 (154) 103 Heather Pavelek 12 28:30
7 (158) 104 Breanna Rawlins 12 30:50
24. 706 Dearborn Heights Annapolis ( 26:36 2:12:59)
==========================================================
1 127 320 Caroline Miller 11 24:58
2 134 315 Kaitlyn Castaneda 11 25:44
3 138 316 Cortney Castaneda 11 25:50
4 151 318 Mellisa Dunn 9 27:46
5 156 319 Andrea Judd 12 28:41
2005 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2005
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 4
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 84 Freeland ( 21:59 1:49:52)
==========================================================
1 2 548 Chelsie Fuller 10 20:41
2 9 549 Stephanie Miller 9 21:43
3 23 547 Sarah Dugan 12 22:24
4 24 553 Melanie Wierda 10 22:27
5 26 550 Nicole Ostrander 10 22:37
6 ( 58) 552 Kristi Theriault 11 24:12
7 ( 63) 551 Ellen Scholz 11 24:20
2. 122 Hanover-Horton ( 22:31 1:52:31)
==========================================================
1 11 615 Kyle Adair 12 21:55
2 17 616 Becki Geisman 12 22:06
3 22 617 Laura Hersha 12 22:22
4 35 618 Kali McKnight 11 23:03
5 37 621 Brittany Boucher 11 23:05
6 ( 41) 619 Julie Miller 12 23:20
7 ( 43) 620 Jody Nicholson 9 23:26
3. 135 Unionville Sebewaing ( 22:28 1:52:19)
==========================================================
1 1 1318 Sarah Squires 12 20:16
2 3 1319 Sara Turschak 9 20:46
3 19 1316 Mercy Martinez 10 22:12
4 21 1317 Minda Martinez 9 22:20
5 91 1320 Lauren Vermeersch 10 26:45
6 (100) 1315 Laura Kuhl 10 27:47
4. 137 Gladstone ( 22:40 1:53:17)
==========================================================
1 6 570 Bethany Sheffer 12 21:32
2 10 571 Sarah Sheffer 9 21:51
3 28 573 Erica Tauzer 12 22:41
4 44 567 Jessica Lung 9 23:28
5 49 572 Mary Spreitzer 12 23:45
6 ( 69) 569 Kelsy Masters 11 24:42
7 ( 86) 568 Sasha Makohon-Moore 10 25:43
5. 211 New Lothrop ( 23:21 1:56:41)
==========================================================
1 4 950 Rachel Martin 12 21:14
2 33 952 Sana Toernblom 12 22:53
3 36 951 Nicole Newman 11 23:04
4 67 953 Justine Vincke 11 24:37
5 71 949 Lena Kampani 12 24:53
6 ( 98) 947 Katie Andres 12 27:37
7 (113) 948 Brooke Chmelar 11 30:24
6. 225 Bishop Foley ( 24:01 2:00:03)
==========================================================
1 5 201 Lindsey Healy 10 21:23
2 20 202 Alaina Maten 11 22:20
3 32 203 Danielle Paniccia 12 22:52
4 61 204 Michelle Sabourin 11 24:15
5 107 200 Caitlin Demsky 12 29:13
6 (116) 205 Silvia Hancasky 12 37:47
7. 228 Sanford-Meridian ( 23:45 1:58:45)
==========================================================
1 7 1113 Cheryl Mapes 12 21:36
2 8 1112 Nissa Looper 10 21:36
3 46 1111 Erin Dush 12 23:36
4 75 1115 Chantel Wendt 10 25:04
5 92 1109 Ashkea Bergey 11 26:53
6 ( 96) 1114 Shannon Mapes 10 27:10
8. 233 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard ( 23:36 1:57:57)
==========================================================
1 14 47 Charlotte Spencer 11 22:01
2 18 48 Mary Wagner 12 22:08
3 56 44 Frances Dahl 11 24:02
4 68 49 Madeline Wright 9 24:40
5 77 45 Clare Mengebier 9 25:06
6 ( 80) 46 Jenny Flemming 12 25:21
7 ( 83) 43 Sarah Champion 10 25:35
9. 237 Bad Axe ( 23:53 1:59:22)
==========================================================
1 12 122 Ashley Fisher 12 21:56
2 30 120 Kati Essenmacher 10 22:45
3 50 125 Dana Smith 11 23:46
4 51 121 Kristi Essenmacher 10 23:49
5 94 124 Rachel Rochefort 12 27:06
6 ( 97) 123 Jackie Howard 12 27:28
10. 240 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central ( 23:42 1:58:26)
==========================================================
1 15 769 Grace Escamilla 12 22:02
2 31 773 Rebecca Sutton 10 22:50
3 52 770 Anna Escamilla 10 23:51
4 70 767 Kate Ankenbauer 12 24:48
5 72 771 Mandi Norton 11 24:55
6 ( 76) 768 Carolyn Brennan 11 25:04
7 ( 78) 772 Meghan Molony 11 25:09
11. 241 Bath ( 23:39 1:58:15)
==========================================================
1 16 137 Ali McKenna 12 22:03
2 54 133 Amber Cooper 10 23:53
3 55 139 Seanna Winegar 12 23:55
4 57 136 Heather Hammond 10 24:10
5 59 138 Erika Oneil 10 24:14
6 ( 62) 134 Alisha Crandall 11 24:18
7 ( 87) 135 Betty Gurk 12 25:53
12. 260 St. Louis ( 23:54 1:59:26)
==========================================================
1 29 1175 Rachel Luehm 10 22:42
2 38 1176 Rebecca Oboyle 12 23:11
3 40 1174 Megan Kuehnlein 12 23:19
4 74 1172 Tori Beattie 11 25:03
5 79 1177 Jackii Pierce 11 25:11
6 ( 82) 1173 Chelsea Colbry 12 25:28
7 ( 89) 1178 Molly Steere 12 26:15
13. 272 Byron ( 24:08 2:00:38)
==========================================================
1 13 222 Nikki Klender 10 21:59
2 25 225 Michelle Nelson 12 22:31
3 60 226 Emily Williams 10 24:15
4 84 223 Megan L'esperance 9 25:36
5 90 224 Gina McCormick 12 26:17
6 (103) 220 Laura Girard 12 28:50
7 (114) 221 Megan Jacobson 11 30:45
13. 272 East Jackson ( 23:58 1:59:50)
==========================================================
1 34 438 Lisa Van Eyck 10 22:59
2 48 439 Melanie Webb 12 23:38
3 53 437 Meagan Stowe 11 23:51
4 64 435 Danielle Poxson 11 24:23
5 73 436 Kaitlyn Rutan 9 24:59
6 ( 88) 434 Dawn Marentay 11 26:00
7 (105) 433 Laura Aldrich 10 29:04
15. 352 Lake Fenton ( 26:01 2:10:03)
==========================================================
1 27 783 Chelsi Morey 12 22:41
2 42 782 Allison Frownfelter 12 23:24
3 65 781 Charlotte Eichman 12 24:28
4 106 784 Katie Roe 9 29:07
5 112 785 Jennifer Wiscniewski 12 30:23
16. 363 Napoleon ( 25:39 2:08:13)
==========================================================
1 39 938 Alison Spencer 12 23:18
2 47 933 Eden Jehnzen 9 23:38
3 81 937 Heidi Richardson 11 25:26
4 85 931 Jenna Brackett 9 25:38
5 111 934 Spring Kraemer 9 30:13
17. 433 Whitmore Lake ( 26:40 2:13:19)
==========================================================
1 45 1391 Samantha Brown 10 23:33
2 93 1397 Rachel Sawyer 11 27:04
3 95 1394 Chrissy Hornback 9 27:08
4 99 1396 Laura Sawyer 11 27:39
5 101 1393 Anna Hinkley 12 27:55
6 (109) 1395 Francie Lehnert 11 29:24
7 (110) 1392 Neelie Cedrich 11 29:41
18. 495 St. Louis B ( 29:21 2:26:42)
==========================================================
1 66 1189 Arica Ramirez 11 24:34
2 102 1186 Amelia Diaz 9 28:30
3 104 1190 Jenna Stuczko 11 28:56
4 108 1188 Faith Hayden 10 29:14
5 115 1187 Katelind Elder 10 35:28
2005 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2005
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 40 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy ( 21:24 1:46:59)
==========================================================
1 1 188 Rebecca Monroe 12 19:56
2 6 190 Katie Thorne 11 21:04
3 7 186 Nicole Erler 12 21:05
4 9 191 Rachel Thorne 10 22:05
5 17 187 Stacy Leyder 12 22:49
6 ( 19) 185 Jessica Aguirre 10 23:08
7 ( 43) 189 Caryn Reynolds 12 25:17
2. 59 Southfield Christian ( 21:53 1:49:25)
==========================================================
1 3 1132 Megan Carter 11 20:24
2 4 1131 Valerie Allen 12 20:35
3 10 1133 Tara Hutchins 12 22:08
4 15 1130 Libby Allen 10 22:43
5 27 1136 Alexandra Spurlock 11 23:35
6 ( 33) 1134 Stephanie Kraftson 12 23:57
7 ( 37) 1135 Kristin Solt 12 24:34
3. 82 Ubly ( 22:22 1:51:46)
==========================================================
1 2 1301 Kylee Kubacki 11 20:10
2 8 1304 Jennifer Messing 9 21:50
3 13 1302 Chelsey Kubacki 10 22:17
4 29 1303 Shelby Lemke 10 23:40
5 30 1306 Janelle Susalla 10 23:49
6 ( 35) 1300 Jaimie Bolda 12 24:21
7 ( 47) 1305 Breeann Oconnor 10 26:30
4. 100 Hillsdale Academy ( 23:01 1:55:04)
==========================================================
1 11 657 Patsy Craig 10 22:11
2 14 658 Chelsea Detmers 9 22:33
3 16 660 Kara Pollyblank 9 22:48
4 28 659 Natalie Ewers 10 23:39
5 31 663 Tera Woods 10 23:53
6 ( 42) 661 Kelly Potts 12 25:16
7 ( 52) 662 Maria Blood 12 26:52
5. 110 Potterville ( 23:12 1:55:58)
==========================================================
1 12 1038 Jenny Shepard 11 22:15
2 21 1035 Kristina Donley 10 23:15
3 22 1036 Amy Laduke 10 23:15
4 23 1037 Kelsey Letson 9 23:17
5 32 1039 Megan Shurlow 11 23:56
6 ( 36) 1033 Brianna Brandt 10 24:27
6. 121 Stephenson ( 23:23 1:56:52)
==========================================================
1 5 1212 Amanda Newlin 11 20:43
2 20 1215 Shayna Zahorik 10 23:11
3 25 1211 Ellen Dupler 10 23:27
4 26 1214 Courtney Swanson 11 23:33
5 45 1213 Kelly Newlin 11 25:58
7. 197 Jonesville ( 25:17 2:06:23)
==========================================================
1 24 751 Amy Barrington 9 23:20
2 34 752 Carla Barrington 11 24:11
3 38 757 Lynn Varney 10 24:47
4 41 756 Lindsay Rose 11 25:13
5 60 753 Jessica Housenecht 9 28:52
8. 204 Vandercook Lake ( 25:27 2:07:12)
==========================================================
1 18 1329 Kalie Lamb 10 23:08
2 39 1330 Chrissy Montgomery 12 24:49
3 44 1332 Kaycee Kurtz 11 25:49
4 50 1328 Emily Smith 9 26:32
5 53 1334 Kayley Montgomery 10 26:54
6 ( 56) 1331 Beth Moore 11 27:35
7 ( 59) 1333 Jana Horton 9 28:32
9. 243 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart ( 26:29 2:12:21)
==========================================================
1 40 914 Liz Syzmanski 10 25:03
2 48 911 Alexa Holtgrieve 9 26:31
3 49 915 Katy Szymula 9 26:32
4 51 909 Stephanie Beltinck 12 26:47
5 55 913 Maria Sych 9 27:28
6 ( 61) 912 Shannon Sullivan 11 29:06
10. 277 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian ( 27:50 2:19:07)
==========================================================
1 46 107 Sarah Bannatz 10 26:03
2 54 112 Marti Showalter 11 26:58
3 57 110 Hannah Jacobson 10 27:40
4 58 111 Caitlin May 11 27:43
5 62 106 Keri Asma 10 30:43
6 ( 63) 109 Katy Cunningham 11 32:25
7 ( 64) 108 Stephanie Clapham 11 32:38
Midwest Region Index page
|