Flash Report
True to Form: Clarkston girls and Dexter boys
Top teams and individuals, led by the MW#1 Clarkston girls, ran mostly to form at the Michigan “MHSAA” State ( Lower Peninsula) State Championships.
Overcoming an injured No. 4 girl and top runner Jenny Morgan’s bouts with illness and injury, the Lady Wolves topped a surging MW#9 Okemos squad in the D1 race, 123-138, with traditional power Rockford a very close third with 140.
Not surprisingly, the top boys performance came from MW#8 Dexter, which won the D2 race over Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 95-130.
Individually, the best efforts came from Eileen Creutz of Saline with a 17:42 to win the D1 girls, and Landon Peacock of Cedar Springs with a 15:10 to win the D2 boys race.
Sisters Jenny and Stephanie Morgan led Clarkston, taking fourth (17:55) and sixth (17:57). It was the senior Morgan’s first race in a month after a bout with pleurisy. They were followed by Lyndsay Smith (32 nd overall/23 rd scoring, 18:41), Kristen Smith (57/42, 19:10, and Jenna Leach (66/48, 19:17).
Okemos, led by Danielle Dakroub (10 th, 18:12) and Allie Pugh (17/14, 18:27), had four under 19, but couldn’t keep with Clarkston at the top or with the fifth girl. Rockford was led by a spectacular runner-up finish by Katie Haines (17:48).
The other races were won by Grand Rapids Christian in D2 (108 points to 164 from GR South Christian), Goodrich in D3 (118 to Jackson Lumen Christi’s 147), and Big Rapids Crossroads Academy (132 to Traverse City St. Francis’ 159).
Individual depth of performance was incredible on the girls side, with 15 at 18:10 or better. All four race winners were absolutely blazing, but the greatest depth was in the D1 race. Besides Creutz, Haines and the Morgans, there was Grand Haven’s Becca Addison (17:55) and Livonia Stevenson’s Courtney Calka (17:56) under 18. In D4 and D3, on the other hand, Marissa Treece (17:58) and Mikal Beckman (18:04) were dominant, though there were many in the mid-high 18s.
The race of the day, though, was the D2 girls race, where Bekah Smeltzer of Monroe Jefferson nipped Erin LaFave of Bloomfield Hills Lahser by the narrowest of margins, 17:43.95 to 17:44.00 (chip timing).
For the boys, the other team winners were Pinckney in D1 (146 to Ann Arbor Pioneer’s 176), Williamston in D3 (78 to Grand Rapids West Catholic’s 83), and St. Louis in D4 (127 to Bellevue’s 165).
The top individual boys performances were concentrated in D2, where Peacock hammered the second mile to a big lead and held on. Patrick Grosskopf of Corunna (15:19) and Van Tate of Petoskey (15:25) also followed under 15:30, with Dexter’s Dan Jackson at 15:31. Amazingly, the other three boys races were all won by two seconds or less by Kalamazoo Central’s Ryan Grau in D1 (15:35), Ovid-Elsie’s Maverick Darling in D3 (15:50), and Grand Rapids Covenant Christian’s Matthew Hanko in D4 (16:15).
(more to come)
D1Boys
MHSAA Lower Peninsula Division 1 Cross Country Finals
Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn
November 5, 2005
FINAL TEAM SANDINGS
1. Pinckney 146
2. Ann Arbor Pioneer 176
3. Rockford 223
4. Walled Lake Central 249
5. Lake Orion 268
6. South Lyon 270
7. Highland-Milford 287
8. Portage Northern 337
9. Novi 339
10. Rochester Adams 356
11. Flushing 358
12. Grosse Pointe North 373
13. Detroit U-D Jesuit 375
14. Ann Arbor Huron 377
15. White Lake Lakeland 385
16. Okemos 391
17. Howell 392
18. Monroe 397
19. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 401
20. Clarkston 415
21. Grosse Pointe South 427
22. Salem 438
23. Troy Athens 459
24. Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 470
25. Holland West Ottawa 474
26. Detroit Catholic Central 499
27. Traverse City West 549
28. Grand Haven 630
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
1. Ryan Grau, Kalamazoo Central, 15:34.25
2. Luke Heiman, White Lake Lakeland, 15:36.30
3. Robbie Fisher, Grosse Pointe North, 15:42.25
4. Dan Kapadia, Salem, 15:45.85
5. Jacob Wernet, Grosse Pointe South, 15:46.05
6. Pete Loy, Warren DeLaSalle, 15:47.25
7. Cole Sanseverino, Monroe, 15:47.35
8. Anthony Wile, Birmingham Brother Rice, 15:48.35
9. Steve Breisach, Kalamazoo Central, 15:48.55
10. Peter Christmas, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 15:48.95
11. Rob Shinouskis, Lake Orion, 15:49.60
12. Drew Collette, Lake Orion, 15:49.70
13. Sean Maxwell, Walled Lake Central, 15:53.00
14. Dave Dermes, Rochester Adams, 15:53.25
15. Jake Hill, Walled Lake Central, 15:53.55
16. Andrew Keller, South Lyon, 15:56.35
17. Brian Hankins, Pinckney, 15:57.45
18. Craig Marlatt, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 15:57.90
19. Ross Solanskey, Berkley, 15:58.10
20. Kirk Leonard, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 15:58.45
21. Sam Breen, Brownstown-Woodhaven, 15:58.85
22. Matt Picou, Highland-Milford, 15:58.90
23. Karl Resch, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North, 16:01.70
24. Mike Craze, Sterling Heights, 16:02.00
25. Justin Heck, Monroe, 16:02.75
26. Chris Wurster, Birmingham Brother Rice, 16:03.25
27. Jeff Bonzheim, Jenison, 16:03.45
28. Jon Bigelow, Jenison, 16:03.60
29. Mike Wheat, Novi, 16:04.40
30. Tony Sanfilippo, Walled Lake Central, 16:04.70
31. Sean Johnston, Rockford, 16:04.90
32. Evan Lisull, Ann Arbor Huron, 16:06.15
33. Patrick Cooper, Portage Northern, 16:06.45
34. Andrew Hawks, Rockford, 16:07.15
35. Joe Cilluffo, Warren Mott, 16:07.30
36. Tim Zeerip, Holland West Ottawa, 16:07.75
37. Brad Anderson, Rochester Adams, 16:10.30
38. Matt Neely, Brighton, 16:11.40
39. Chuck Tully, Lincoln Park, 16:12.55
40. Josh Lisiecki, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 16:13.30
41. Steve Tobochnik, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, 16:14.35
42. Steve Pace, Belleville, 16:14.75
43. Marcel Franklin, Lansing Eastern, 16:15.85
44. Mike Katsefaras, Pinckney, 16:17.45
45. Eric Anderson, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 16:20.10
46. Todd Bowmar, Walled Lake Western, 16:21.10
47. Kassem Chehab, Dearborn, 16:22.15
48. Brian Schnurr, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, 16:22.35
49. Sam Marvin, Portage Central, 16:24.30
50. Devin McKeown, Highland-Milford, 16:25.00
51. Kyle Hines, Jackson, 16:26.45
52. Jake Hohl, Pinckney, 16:27.35
53. Mike Criger, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North, 16:27.85
54. David Emery, Pinckney, 16:28.45
55. Brandon Grysko, Livonia Churchill, 16:28.75
56. Patrick Slavens, Plymouth, 16:29.20
57. David May, Flushing, 16:29.30
58. Steven Marcinkowski, Howell, 16:29.80
59. Kris Shear, Rockford, 16:30.25
60. Andrew McKeachie, Highland-Milford, 16:30.60
61. Brenden Marcum, Pinckney, 16:30.75
62. Ross Teach, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, 16:30.75
63. Dan Culbertson, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 16:30.85
64. Nicholas LaMora, Clarkston, 16:31.05
65. Derek Shortt, Brighton, 16:31.15
66. Loren Ahonen, Temperance Bedford, 16:31.70
67. Anthony Scaparo, Plymouth, 16:31.80
68. Adam Dziuba, Grosse Pointe South, 16:32.00
69. Neal Duggan, Troy Athens, 16:32.90
70. Colin Ivey, Grand Haven, 16:33.25
71. John Manby, East Kentwood, 16:33.45
72. Kenny Wall, Flushing, 16:33.80
73. Jake Rich, Holland West Ottawa, 16:33.80
74. Ryan Jara, Walled Lake Northern, 16:33.80
75. Max Sadler, South Lyon, 16:33.85
76. Tom Bisbee, Ann Arbor Huron, 16:34.35
77. Eric Viges, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, 16:35.25
78. Ben Miller, Warren DeLaSalle, 16:37.00
79. Eric Brunning, Troy Athens, 16:37.05
80. Erik Ringo, South Lyon, 16:37.65
81. Jesse Robbins, Muskegon Mona Shores, 16:37.95
82. Gary Brownell, Brownstown-Woodhaven, 16:38.25
83. Hazen Brennan, Clarkston, 16:38.70
84. Kevin Bence, Grandville, 16:39.10
85. Alex Davenport, Grosse Pointe North, 16:39.30
86. Alex Prasad, Novi, 16:39.45
87. Max Hock, Lake Orion, 16:39.75
88. Jason Morad, Detroit Catholic Central, 16:40.15
89. Logan Hatfield, Howell, 16:40.15
90. Mike Vander Roest, Ann Arbor Huron, 16:40.25
91. Scott Wagner, Novi, 16:40.70
92. Josh Keiser, Portage Northern, 16:40.85
93. Josh Holcomb, Portage Northern, 16:42.20
94. Bob Feigley, Highland-Milford, 16:43.05
95. Matt Brunner, Pinckney, 16:43.40
96. Drew Wilson, Holt, 16:43.70
97. Jon Davis, Utica Eisenhower, 16:43.80
98. Jasen Turnbull, Northville, 16:44.40
99. Pete Nicolay, Birmingham Brother Rice, 16:44.60
100. Nick Olson, Portage Northern, 16:45.10
101. Stephan Larson, Rockford, 16:45.35
102. Chris Mauney, South Lyon, 16:45.65
103. Kevin Hagen, Okemos, 16:46.80
104. Mike Pokladek, Grosse Pointe North, 16:47.55
105. Tim Huwer, Rochester Adams, 16:47.90
106. Tyler Morrison, Okemos, 16:48.30
107. Daniel Rief, New Baltimore Anchor Bay, 16:48.45
108. Brent Jacoby, White Lake Lakeland, 16:48.80
109. Jon Hordos, Troy Athens, 16:49.15
110. Trey Baughman, Okemos, 16:49.80
111. Eric Rhein, Romeo, 16:50.15
112. Kevin Vermeer, Rockford, 16:50.55
113. Nate Wheatley, Flushing, 16:50.85
114. Brian Marcinkowski, Howell, 16:51.10
115. Doug Mack, Lake Orion, 16:51.85
116. James Walsh, Salem, 16:51.85
117. Dan Welch, White Lake Lakeland, 16:52.10
118. Scott Stevens, Walled Lake Central, 16:52.25
119. Jeff Kosters, Grandville, 16:52.90
120. Alex Folk, Temperance Bedford, 16:53.05
121. Jaron Buschert, Rockford, 16:53.35
122. Barry McCardel, Okemos, 16:53.85
123. Matt Wines, Pinckney, 16:54.00
124. Dave Grau, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 16:55.00
125. Eric Hubbard, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 16:55.10
126. Ben Kubesh, Traverse City West, 16:55.20
127. Michael Berry, Detroit Mumford, 16:55.45
128. Pat Webster, Utica Ford, 16:56.00
129. Pat Cassady, Flushing, 16:56.45
130. Edward Brennan, Clarkston, 16:56.60
131. Nat Shuff, Traverse City West, 16:56.60
132. Jeff Wilson, South Lyon, 16:56.95
133. Erik Wilson, Traverse City West, 16:57.55
134. Billy Milburn, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North, 16:57.75
135. Josh Clements, White Lake Lakeland, 16:58.20
136. Brandon Richards, Roseville, 16:58.50
137. Kevin Tague, Okemos, 16:58.85
138. Joshua Lumley, Novi, 16:59.10
139. Matt Perry, Howell, 16:59.25
140. Leo Callender, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 16:59.60
141. Jared Werner, Monroe, 17:00.25
142. Edwin Gay, Grosse Pointe South, 17:00.65
143. Zach Ruiz, Bay City Western, 17:00.70
144. Zachary Oleski, Detroit Catholic Central, 17:01.05
145. Tyler Silverthorn, Swartz Creek, 17:02.50
146. David Funke, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 17:02.65
147. Craig Cowing, Salem, 17:03.50
148. Aaron Denner, Holland West Ottawa, 17:04.35
149. Paul Versluis, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 17:04.40
150. Isaiah Ward, Detroit Mumford, 17:04.55
151. Ricky Fleming, Grand Haven, 17:04.95
152. Thiago Olson, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, 17:05.35
153. Christopher Paas, Rockford, 17:06.05
154. Lukas Barnes, Novi, 17:06.90
155. Nick Wallace, Ann Arbor Huron, 17:06.95
156. David Champine, Detroit Catholic Central, 17:07.45
157. A.J. Huber, Detroit Catholic Central, 17:07.45
158. Bryan Holloway, Flushing, 17:07.95
159. Chris Anderson, Clarkston, 17:08.00
160. John Davies, Grosse Pointe South, 17:08.80
161. Casey Fulton, Grosse Pointe North, 17:09.55
162. Jeffrey Kuhl, Clarkston, 17:11.80
163. John Deming, Davison, 17:12.75
164. Alex Toloff, Detroit Catholic Central, 17:13.30
165. Kyle Lawton, Lake Orion, 17:14.80
166. Steve Miller, Rochester Adams, 17:14.85
167. Matt Witkowski, South Lyon, 17:15.45
168. Andrew Cassidy, Salem, 17:15.95
169. Christopher Youngblood, Okemos, 17:16.15
170. Travis Hughes, Howell, 17:16.30
171. Nick Kolbow, Northville, 17:16.30
172. Kane Johnson, Monroe, 17:16.55
173. Neil Jessel, Portage Northern, 17:17.40
174. Kenny MacDonough, Novi, 17:17.65
175. Alex Roth, Walled Lake Central, 17:18.35
176. Jason Luibrand, Troy Athens, 17:18.85
177. Kevin Patterson, Rochester Adams, 17:20.30
178. Colin McGorey, Salem, 17:20.35
179. Andy VanEgmond, Grosse Pointe North, 17:20.90
180. Joe Urda, Rochester Adams, 17:21.15
181. Ryan Lenehan, Portage Northern, 17:21.80
182. Adam Gasior, Detroit Catholic Central, 17:21.85
183. Kevin Tarczon, Traverse City Central, 17:22.30
184. Peter Martin, Traverse City West, 17:22.45
185. Alex Itkin, Ann Arbor Huron, 17:23.15
186. Chris Follick, White Lake Lakeland, 17:24.20
187. Andrew Koehlinger, Midland, 17:24.20
188. Ian Connick, Traverse City Central, 17:24.75
189. Rob Paulson, Highland-Milford, 17:25.30
190. Cameron Loftus, Salem, 17:25.80
191. Elliott Backes, Rochester Adams, 17:25.85
192. David Donahue, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 17:26.95
193. Zack Kadykowski, South Lyon, 17:28.85
194. Jesse Luyk, Holland West Ottawa, 17:29.00
195. Patrick Kenny, Traverse City West, 17:29.80
196. Kevin deBear, Salem, 17:30.15
197. Phil Fattore, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 17:30.65
198. Jayson Lawton, Lake Orion, 17:31.35
199. Erik Warren, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North, 17:32.30
200. Drew Fayad, Grosse Pointe North, 17:32.45
201. Nathan Perez, Monroe, 17:32.80
202. Daniel Watson, Traverse City West, 17:32.80
203. Shawn Gancarz, Grand Haven, 17:33.95
204. Michael Nienhaus, Detroit Catholic Central, 17:35.90
205. Brad Craig, White Lake Lakeland, 17:36.05
206. Kellen McElrath, Holland West Ottawa, 17:37.25
207. Matthew Inch, Clarkston, 17:37.95
208. David DeMulder, Portage Northern, 17:38.85
209. Bobby Chapman, Grand Haven, 17:39.85
210. Daniel Riggins, Traverse City West, 17:40.15
211. Chris Sweet, Howell, 17:40.60
212. Caleb Kline, Ann Arbor Huron, 17:40.75
213. Matt Shaheen, Troy Athens, 17:41.20
214. Michael Place, Novi, 17:43.90
215. Larry Cassar, Clarkston, 17:45.05
216. Tom Gienapp, Brighton, 17:45.30
217. Joel Gilpin, Grosse Pointe South, 17:46.30
218. Colin Motley, Lake Orion, 17:47.15
219. Paul Amell, Howell, 17:47.30
220. Robert Sharp, Flushing, 17:47.45
221. Justin McFarlane, Grand Haven, 17:47.55
222. Graham Burgess, Okemos, 17:48.10
223. Paul Smith, Grosse Pointe North, 17:49.50
224. Phil Clark, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 17:52.20
225. Justin Davey, Roseville, 17:56.05
226. Alex Sway-Tin, Troy Athens, 17:56.55
227. James Courtney, Macomb Dakota, 17:57.35
228. Mike Skierski, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, 17:57.65
229. Avi Segaloff, Ann Arbor Huron, 17:58.25
230. Ben Bonenfant, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 17:58.35
231. Ian Blanding, Grand Haven, 17:58.75
232. Will Hewitt, Grand Haven, 17:59.10
233. Dale Smith, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North, 17:59.55
234. John Knapp, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, 18:04.35
235. Nathan Monahan, Grosse Pointe South, 18:06.15
236. Chris Tassen, Troy Athens, 18:14.65
237. Anthony Webb, Monroe, 18:16.80
238. Jason Kline, Flushing, 18:19.95
239. Brendan Buckley, Grosse Pointe South, 18:20.00
240. Chris Carbary, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North, 18:21.65
241. Ryan Matson, White Lake Lakeland, 18:23.80
242. Jeff Hancock, Highland-Milford, 18:26.55
243. Sam Thomas, Holland West Ottawa, 18:32.15
244. Shad Servo, Walled Lake Central, 18:33.55
245. Tim Shearer, Holland West Ottawa, 18:33.85
246. Jeff Valley, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North, 18:40.90
247. Joe Perry, Highland-Milford, 18:55.10
248. Drew Edwards, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, 19:21.50
249. Timothy Howse, Livonia Churchill, 19:37.80
250. Kevin Stolla, Walled Lake Central, 19:39.70
251. Wesley Long, Monroe, 21:43.30
TEAM-BY-TEAM RESULTS WITH SPLITS
Pinckney
PLACED 1 WITH A SCORE OF 146
13 Brian Hankins 05:07.75 10:20.70 15:28.40 15:57.45
28 Mike Katsefaras 05:06.05 10:29.00 15:45.05 16:17.45
32 Jake Hohl 05:08.70 10:32.30 15:57.75 16:27.35
34 David Emery 05:10.30 10:30.90 15:58.80 16:28.45
39 Brenden Marcum 05:07.30 10:29.10 15:58.35 16:30.75
64 Matt Brunner 05:12.60 10:43.00 16:12.95 16:43.40
84 Matt Wines 05:11.60 10:45.70 16:21.90 16:54.00
Ann Arbor Pioneer
PLACED 2 WITH A SCORE OF 176
6 Peter Christmas 05:02.50 10:08.15 15:19.90 15:48.95
14 Craig Marlatt 05:04.95 10:18.85 15:29.70 15:57.90
29 Eric Anderson 05:07.05 10:34.15 15:49.80 16:20.10
41 Dan Culbertson 05:14.80 10:41.65 16:03.80 16:30.85
86 Eric Hubbard 05:19.45 10:55.40 16:28.10 16:55.10
98 Leo Callender 05:14.50 10:48.50 16:32.50 16:59.60
105 Paul Versluis 05:19.60 10:58.40 16:36.65 17:04.40
Rockford
PLACED 3 WITH A SCORE OF 223
21 Sean Johnston 05:03.20 10:18.85 15:34.40 16:04.90
24 Andrew Hawks 05:05.80 10:24.00 15:39.70 16:07.15
37 Kris Shear 05:11.30 10:32.70 15:53.35 16:30.25
66 Stephan Larson 05:15.15 10:46.40 16:15.80 16:45.35
75 Kevin Vermeer 05:11.80 10:43.60 16:19.25 16:50.55
82 Jaron Buschert 05:18.20 10:52.75 16:24.80 16:53.35
108 Christopher Paas 05:20.10 10:58.30 16:32.90 17:06.05
Walled Lake Central
PLACED 4 WITH A SCORE OF 249
9 Sean Maxwell 05:01.75 10:17.15 15:24.85 15:53.00
11 Jake Hill 05:03.00 10:17.30 15:26.05 15:53.55
20 Tony Sanfilippo 05:01.90 10:21.85 15:32.30 16:04.70
81 Scott Stevens 05:15.90 10:45.50 16:21.40 16:52.25
128 Alex Roth 05:15.85 10:56.55 16:43.90 17:18.35
190 Shad Servo 05:46.95 11:58.60 18:00.50 18:33.55
195 Kevin Stolla 05:48.40 12:21.90 18:58.20 19:39.70
Lake Orion
PLACED 5 WITH A SCORE OF 268
7 Rob Shinouskis 04:59.70 10:07.60 15:18.80 15:49.60
8 Drew Collette 05:01.90 10:08.60 15:18.20 15:49.70
56 Max Hock 05:18.70 10:43.10 16:08.35 16:39.75
78 Doug Mack 05:17.65 10:54.30 16:22.35 16:51.85
119 Kyle Lawton 05:20.15 11:00.35 16:43.90 17:14.80
147 Jayson Lawton 05:20.35 11:18.40 17:01.50 17:31.35
166 Colin Motley 05:17.25 11:01.30 17:07.75 17:47.15
South Lyon
PLACED 6 WITH A SCORE OF 270
12 Andrew Keller 05:06.50 10:21.70 15:28.00 15:56.35
48 Max Sadler 05:07.75 10:32.85 16:04.50 16:33.85
52 Erik Ringo 05:11.15 10:41.95 16:08.60 16:37.65
67 Chris Mauney 05:08.65 10:43.00 16:14.25 16:45.65
91 Jeff Wilson 05:19.85 10:56.40 16:26.90 16:56.95
121 Matt Witkowski 05:22.35 11:02.05 16:43.05 17:15.45
142 Zack Kadykowski 05:22.95 11:11.70 16:57.45 17:28.85
Highland-Milford
PLACED 7 WITH A SCORE OF 287
16 Matt Picou 05:06.70 10:19.60 15:30.15 15:58.90
31 Devin McKeown 05:11.90 10:35.20 15:54.80 16:25.00
38 Andrew McKeachie 05:14.30 10:41.50 16:03.80 16:30.60
63 Bob Feigley 05:15.35 10:43.80 16:13.45 16:43.05
139 Rob Paulson 05:21.00 11:10.20 16:54.30 17:25.30
188 Jeff Hancock 05:41.05 11:45.20 17:56.10 18:26.55
193 Joe Perry 05:47.70 12:15.05 18:22.55 18:55.10
Portage Northern
PLACED 8 WITH A SCORE OF 337
23 Patrick Cooper 05:07.10 10:21.05 15:38.10 16:06.45
61 Josh Keiser 05:13.80 10:38.50 16:11.40 16:40.85
62 Josh Holcomb 05:13.45 10:38.95 16:13.35 16:42.20
65 Nick Olson 05:07.30 10:40.65 16:19.10 16:45.10
126 Neil Jessel 05:24.50 11:02.90 16:45.50 17:17.40
134 Ryan Lenehan 05:19.05 10:52.40 16:42.35 17:21.80
157 David DeMulder 05:18.20 11:04.70 17:04.15 17:38.85
Novi
PLACED 9 WITH A SCORE OF 339
19 Mike Wheat 05:01.50 10:18.60 15:34.30 16:04.40
55 Alex Prasad 05:08.80 10:39.80 16:06.95 16:39.45
60 Scott Wagner 05:08.35 10:40.90 16:12.25 16:40.70
96 Joshua Lumley 05:15.35 10:48.95 16:26.25 16:59.10
109 Lukas Barnes 05:17.70 10:55.55 16:33.00 17:06.90
127 Kenny MacDonough 05:13.95 10:57.05 16:40.75 17:17.65
163 Michael Place 05:34.60 11:23.25 17:10.10 17:43.90
Rochester Adams
PLACED 10 WITH A SCORE OF 356
10 Dave Dermes 05:05.80 10:20.70 15:24.50 15:53.25
26 Brad Anderson 05:05.60 10:22.65 15:40.50 16:10.30
70 Tim Huwer 05:15.55 10:50.70 16:20.05 16:47.90
120 Steve Miller 05:33.20 11:16.25 16:41.05 17:14.85
130 Kevin Patterson 05:25.65 11:09.60 16:46.65 17:20.30
133 Joe Urda 05:13.90 10:54.85 16:44.75 17:21.15
141 Elliott Backes 05:26.00 11:09.60 16:52.70 17:25.85
Flushing
PLACED 11 WITH A SCORE OF 358
35 David May 05:05.90 10:32.45 15:58.15 16:29.30
46 Kenny Wall 05:08.70 10:38.60 16:04.55 16:33.80
76 Nate Wheatley 05:14.90 10:44.55 16:16.45 16:50.85
88 Pat Cassady 05:15.70 10:48.20 16:25.50 16:56.45
113 Bryan Holloway 05:15.25 10:50.35 16:34.00 17:07.95
168 Robert Sharp 05:29.55 11:25.50 17:15.90 17:47.45
184 Jason Kline 05:40.75 11:50.50 17:53.75 18:19.95
Grosse Pointe North
PLACED 12 WITH A SCORE OF 373
2 Robbie Fisher 05:01.10 10:06.20 15:07.20 15:42.25
54 Alex Davenport 05:14.85 10:40.25 16:05.25 16:39.30
69 Mike Pokladek 05:19.40 10:45.80 16:16.00 16:47.55
116 Casey Fulton 05:21.40 11:03.20 16:38.70 17:09.55
132 Andy VanEgmond 05:32.90 11:17.00 16:49.75 17:20.90
149 Drew Fayad 05:26.25 11:09.70 16:57.70 17:32.45
171 Paul Smith 05:32.65 11:22.40 17:13.80 17:49.50
Detroit U-D Jesuit
PLACED 13 WITH A SCORE OF 375
15 Kirk Leonard 05:07.90 10:17.20 15:27.65 15:58.45
27 Josh Lisiecki 05:02.25 10:16.40 15:38.70 16:13.30
85 Dave Grau 05:16.90 10:54.40 16:24.70 16:55.00
102 David Funke 05:16.20 10:53.75 16:31.20 17:02.65
146 Phil Fattore 05:20.95 11:07.35 17:00.75 17:30.65
172 Phil Clark 05:25.60 11:17.60 17:18.10 17:52.20
176 Ben Bonenfant 05:30.50 11:27.95 17:23.10 17:58.35
Ann Arbor Huron
PLACED 14 WITH A SCORE OF 377
22 Evan Lisull 05:02.25 10:19.90 15:37.25 16:06.15
49 Tom Bisbee 05:11.50 10:39.20 16:04.20 16:34.35
59 Mike Vander Roest 05:10.55 10:38.20 16:09.45 16:40.25
110 Nick Wallace 05:06.20 10:42.00 16:31.85 17:06.95
137 Alex Itkin 05:26.30 11:09.10 16:49.70 17:23.15
161 Caleb Kline 05:33.60 11:24.80 17:10.50 17:40.75
175 Avi Segaloff 05:27.80 11:24.80 17:22.00 17:58.25
White Lake Lakeland
PLACED 15 WITH A SCORE OF 385
1 Luke Heiman 04:58.55 10:01.10 15:05.30 15:36.30
72 Brent Jacoby 05:14.50 10:43.70 16:15.05 16:48.80
80 Dan Welch 05:15.35 10:51.65 16:22.60 16:52.10
94 Josh Clements 05:17.85 10:57.00 16:29.25 16:58.20
138 Chris Follick 05:20.85 11:09.25 16:51.05 17:24.20
154 Brad Craig 05:21.90 11:13.40 17:05.70 17:36.05
187 Ryan Matson 05:16.30 11:27.20 17:55.85 18:23.80
Okemos
PLACED 16 WITH A SCORE OF 391
68 Kevin Hagen 05:18.00 10:45.40 16:14.70 16:46.80
71 Tyler Morrison 05:14.50 10:41.90 16:19.60 16:48.30
74 Trey Baughman 05:13.90 10:47.75 16:20.05 16:49.80
83 Barry McCardel 05:19.90 10:50.20 16:22.80 16:53.85
95 Kevin Tague 05:21.15 10:55.40 16:30.80 16:58.85
123 Christopher Youngblood 05:20.40 10:58.00 16:43.70 17:16.15
170 Graham Burgess 05:19.20 10:52.25 17:01.70 17:48.10
Howell
PLACED 17 WITH A SCORE OF 392
36 Steven Marcinkowski 05:18.95 10:43.65 16:02.25 16:29.80
58 Logan Hatfield 05:18.05 10:44.10 16:09.70 16:40.15
77 Brian Marcinkowski 05:18.75 10:53.10 16:19.85 16:51.10
97 Matt Perry 05:20.70 10:59.50 16:28.75 16:59.25
124 Travis Hughes 05:22.65 11:04.80 16:41.80 17:16.30
160 Chris Sweet 05:34.10 11:21.05 17:06.40 17:40.60
167 Paul Amell 05:38.15 11:31.35 17:16.40 17:47.30
Monroe
PLACED 18 WITH A SCORE OF 397
5 Cole Sanseverino 05:02.25 10:05.40 15:17.60 15:47.35
18 Justin Heck 05:08.45 10:20.30 15:32.15 16:02.75
99 Jared Werner 05:10.30 10:46.65 16:28.25 17:00.25
125 Kane Johnson 05:28.65 11:12.95 16:46.90 17:16.55
150 Nathan Perez 05:23.20 11:11.15 16:55.90 17:32.80
183 Anthony Webb 05:44.10 11:49.65 17:47.60 18:16.80
196 Wesley Long 06:04.95 13:01.50 20:53.45 21:43.30
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
PLACED 19 WITH A SCORE OF 401
30 Brian Schnurr 05:24.35 10:44.30 15:48.20 16:22.35
40 Ross Teach 05:12.75 10:39.15 15:54.55 16:30.75
50 Eric Viges 05:07.25 10:19.40 15:58.65 16:35.25
107 Thiago Olson 05:25.50 11:01.95 16:35.55 17:05.35
174 Mike Skierski 05:45.10 11:42.75 17:26.75 17:57.65
180 John Knapp 05:43.85 11:41.55 17:29.35 18:04.35
194 Drew Edwards 05:49.10 12:13.10 18:41.50 19:21.50
Clarkston
PLACED 20 WITH A SCORE OF 415
42 Nicholas LaMora 05:04.75 10:30.50 15:59.85 16:31.05
53 Hazen Brennan 05:06.40 10:35.30 16:04.20 16:38.70
89 Edward Brennan 05:10.60 10:51.70 16:24.55 16:56.60
114 Chris Anderson 05:19.10 10:58.40 16:37.80 17:08.00
117 Jeffrey Kuhl 05:19.25 10:58.00 16:38.05 17:11.80
156 Matthew Inch 05:21.45 11:14.65 17:02.30 17:37.95
164 Larry Cassar 05:32.40 11:26.50 17:13.30 17:45.05
Grosse Pointe South
PLACED 21 WITH A SCORE OF 427
4 Jacob Wernet 05:00.80 10:09.80 15:16.50 15:46.05
43 Adam Dziuba 05:08.00 10:34.80 16:03.65 16:32.00
100 Edwin Gay 05:17.55 10:50.25 16:28.60 17:00.65
115 John Davies 05:22.50 11:02.50 16:38.20 17:08.80
165 Joel Gilpin 05:30.20 11:26.60 17:11.15 17:46.30
181 Nathan Monahan 05:24.05 11:21.90 17:31.40 18:06.15
185 Brendan Buckley 05:30.90 11:31.00 17:40.10 18:20.00
Salem
PLACED 22 WITH A SCORE OF 438
3 Dan Kapadia 05:00.40 10:09.10 15:16.00 15:45.85
79 James Walsh 05:18.50 10:45.80 16:17.65 16:51.85
103 Craig Cowing 05:22.60 10:55.10 16:29.80 17:03.50
122 Andrew Cassidy 05:22.35 11:05.95 16:47.20 17:15.95
131 Colin McGorey 05:21.10 11:02.90 16:48.40 17:20.35
140 Cameron Loftus 05:22.25 11:06.80 16:51.55 17:25.80
145 Kevin deBear 05:23.35 11:06.55 16:57.30 17:30.15
Troy Athens
PLACED 23 WITH A SCORE OF 459
44 Neal Duggan 05:07.00 10:32.70 16:01.00 16:32.90
51 Eric Brunning 05:08.35 10:33.60 16:05.90 16:37.05
73 Jon Hordos 05:14.80 10:49.80 16:19.90 16:49.15
129 Jason Luibrand 05:23.30 11:10.05 16:50.20 17:18.85
162 Matt Shaheen 05:23.65 11:12.95 17:08.95 17:41.20
173 Alex Sway-Tin 05:28.30 11:18.00 17:23.15 17:56.55
182 Chris Tassen 05:18.15 10:59.85 17:32.85 18:14.65
Macomb L'Anse Creuse North
PLACED 24 WITH A SCORE OF 470
17 Karl Resch 05:07.50 10:19.35 15:30.75 16:01.70
33 Mike Criger 05:09.00 10:35.40 15:58.45 16:27.85
93 Billy Milburn 05:20.95 10:53.15 16:25.90 16:57.75
148 Erik Warren 05:31.05 11:15.10 16:58.55 17:32.30
179 Dale Smith 05:38.00 11:34.05 17:24.00 17:59.55
186 Chris Carbary 05:42.50 11:51.90 17:45.70 18:21.65
192 Jeff Valley 05:47.05 11:59.15 18:04.45 18:40.90
Holland West Ottawa
PLACED 25 WITH A SCORE OF 474
25 Tim Zeerip 05:06.50 10:22.95 15:41.20 16:07.75
47 Jake Rich 05:17.70 10:40.20 16:03.95 16:33.80
104 Aaron Denner 05:12.35 10:55.15 16:33.55 17:04.35
143 Jesse Luyk 05:27.85 11:19.80 16:55.45 17:29.00
155 Kellen McElrath 05:26.80 11:13.60 17:03.55 17:37.25
189 Sam Thomas 05:37.90 11:51.95 17:58.10 18:32.15
191 Tim Shearer 05:28.75 11:38.00 17:56.35 18:33.85
Detroit Catholic Central
PLACED 26 WITH A SCORE OF 499
57 Jason Morad 05:03.80 10:29.20 16:06.70 16:40.15
101 Zachary Oleski 05:19.85 10:57.25 16:30.60 17:01.05
111 David Champine 05:12.05 10:47.00 16:31.05 17:07.45
112 A. J. Huber 05:20.70 11:00.05 16:38.75 17:07.45
118 Alex Toloff 05:18.10 10:52.60 16:39.15 17:13.30
135 Adam Gasior 05:22.70 11:05.15 16:46.70 17:21.85
153 Michael Nienhaus 05:16.95 10:54.75 16:59.00 17:35.90
Traverse City West
PLACED 27 WITH A SCORE OF 549
87 Ben Kubesh 05:08.00 10:41.65 16:26.70 16:55.20
90 Nat Shuff 05:17.20 10:59.80 16:27.50 16:56.60
92 Erik Wilson 05:16.95 10:48.90 16:29.30 16:57.55
136 Peter Martin 05:21.40 11:10.00 16:52.75 17:22.45
144 Patrick Kenny 05:19.85 11:08.50 16:58.35 17:29.80
151 Daniel Watson 05:26.45 11:17.45 17:00.75 17:32.80
159 Daniel Riggins 05:22.35 11:11.90 17:07.55 17:40.15
Grand Haven
PLACED 28 WITH A SCORE OF 630
45 Colin Ivey 05:07.55 10:29.70 16:02.30 16:33.25
106 Ricky Fleming 05:18.70 10:56.95 16:33.45 17:04.95
152 Shawn Gancarz 05:26.75 11:11.70 17:00.55 17:33.95
158 Bobby Chapman 05:28.25 11:19.05 17:10.40 17:39.85
169 Justin McFarlane 05:27.85 11:19.50 17:14.00 17:47.55
177 Ian Blanding 05:36.10 11:35.15 17:28.25 17:58.75
178 Will Hewitt 05:34.60 11:27.35 17:24.55 17:59.10
D1Girls
Michigan High School Athletic Association
2005 Lower Peninsula Cross Country Finals
Michigan International Speedway - Brooklyn, Mich.
November 5, 2005
DIVISION 1 GIRLS RESULTS
TEAM RESULTS
1.Clarkston WITH A SCORE OF 123
2.Okemos WITH A SCORE OF 138
3.Rockford WITH A SCORE OF 140
4.Livonia Churchill WITH A SCORE OF 215
5.Traverse City Central WITH A SCORE OF 220
6.Rochester Adams WITH A SCORE OF 256
7.Saline WITH A SCORE OF 272
8.Grand Haven WITH A SCORE OF 275
9.Livonia Stevenson WITH A SCORE OF 284
10.Highland-Milford WITH A SCORE OF 335
11.Rochester WITH A SCORE OF 345
12.Grandville WITH A SCORE OF 350
13.Sterling Heights Stevenson WITH A SCORE OF 354
14.Troy Athens WITH A SCORE OF 355
15.Grand Ledge WITH A SCORE OF 361
16.Salem WITH A SCORE OF 371
17.Troy WITH A SCORE OF 376
18.Walled Lake Northern WITH A SCORE OF 388
19.Jackson WITH A SCORE OF 407
20.Temperance Bedford WITH A SCORE OF 432
21.Ann Arbor Pioneer WITH A SCORE OF 444
22.Holland West Ottawa WITH A SCORE OF 446
23.Rochester Hills Stoney Creek WITH A SCORE OF 500
24.Grosse Pointe North WITH A SCORE OF 525
25.Grosse Pointe South WITH A SCORE OF 563
26.Midland WITH A SCORE OF 618
27.Detroit Martin Luther King WITH A SCORE OF 891
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
1.Eileen Creutz, Saline, 17:41.0
2.Katie Haines, Rockford , 17:47.3
3.Becca Addison, Grand Haven, 17:54.1
4.Jenny Morgan, Clarkston, 17:54.6
5.Courtney Calka, Livonia Stevenson, 17:55.6
6.Stephanie Morgan, Clarkston, 17:56.4
7.Rachel Patterson, Rochester Adams, 18:00.7
8.Emily Langenberg, Grand Ledge, 18:05.5
9.Carlie Green, Highland-Milford, 18:07.2
10.Danielle Dakroub, Okemos, 18:11.2
11.Allison Rademacher, Grand Ledge, 18:12.5
12.Audrey Huth, Utica, 18:12.9
13.Amber Brunmeier, Holland West Ottawa, 18:17.2
14.Missy Darling, Holt, 18:21.2
15.Kristina Olsen, Jackson, 18:21.6
16.Erica D'Angelo, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley, 18:25.8
17.Allie Pugh, Okemos, 18:26.7
18.Joanne Gabl, Saline, 18:28.9
19.Shelly Rogers, Utica Eisenhower, 18:31.1
20.Kellee Lemcke, Sterling Heights Stevenson, 18:31.4
21.Nicole Hammer, Troy Athens, 18:31.5
22.Natalie Webb, Brownstown-Woodhaven, 18:32.6
23.Emily Van wasshenova, Monroe, 18:33.2
24.Leah Borns, Grand Haven, 18:33.3
25.Betsy Graney, Grosse Pointe North, 18:33.8
26.Alina Gatowsky, Birmingham Groves, 18:35.0
27.Sara Lieblein, Lake Orion, 18:35.1
28.Rachel McFarlane, Livonia Churchill, 18:35.5
29.Nora Kiilunen, Brighton, 18:37.5
30.Annie Otwell, Traverse City Central, 18:37.8
31.Brittany Dixon, Rockford, 18:38.6
32.Lyndsay Smith, Clarkston, 18:40.5
33.Teresa Buiocchi, Okemos, 18:42.4
34.Allie Hock, Lake Orion, 18:42.4
35.Rachel Wittum, Rockford, 18:43.1
36.Elle Munoa, Holland West Ottawa, 18:46.1
37.Taylor Mattarella, Traverse City Central, 18:49.4
38.Rachel Quaintance, Walled Lake Northern, 18:49.4
39.Cally Macumber, Rochester Adams, 18:51.1
40.Shaniece Pinkston, Detroit Mumford, 18:51.3
41.Sara Schultz, Holly, 18:51.6
42.Ann Marie Lanzetta, Okemos, 18:52.5
43.Hannah Cavicchio, Salem, 18:52.9
44.Grace Green, Troy, 18:52.9
45.Fatima Nasser, Dearborn, 18:53.3
46.Emma Crosby, Rockford, 18:54.2
47.Alyssa Mira, Livonia Churchill, 18:59.0
48.Megan Pines, Troy, 19:02.7
49.Shannon Kohlitz, Jackson, 19:03.1
50.Aloiya Earl, Temperance Bedford, 19:05.1
51.Felicia Mondry, Grandville, 19:05.8
52.Kelly Taylor, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, 19:06.1
53.Jessica Lupinacci, Walled Lake Western, 19:06.5
54.Megan Brackins, Waterford, 19:06.6
55.Kylen Cieslak, Livonia Churchill, 19:07.2
56.Lindsey McCallum, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, 19:08.2
57.Kristen Smith, Clarkston, 19:09.8
58.Sarah Thomas, Canton, 19:10.5
59.Christina Capriccioso, West Bloomfield, 19:11.1
60.Michaela. Crew, White Lake Lakeland, 19:12.6
61.Megan Maceratini, Livonia Churchill, 19:12.8
62.Caitlin Litz, Sterling Heights Stevenson, 19:14.4
63.Charnele Lyons, Traverse City Central, 19:15.4
64.Julia Naimy, Troy Athens, 19:15.5
65.Danielle Tepper, Grandville, 19:15.8
66.Jenna Leach, Clarkston, 19:16.1
67.Kristen Frey, Livonia Stevenson, 19:16.2
68.Courtney Kormos, Romeo, 19:16.6
69.Jayme Jackson, Birmingham Groves, 19:17.1
70.Marisa Carpinelli, Salem, 19:17.3
71.Lisa Arrowsmith, Livonia Stevenson, 19:18.2
72.Rebecca Hiemstra, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 19:18.6
73.Teresa Semaan, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse, 19:18.9
74.Ashton Williams, Walled Lake Northern, 19:19.1
75.Tiffany Abrahamian, Rochester, 19:19.5
76.Kelsie Kramer, Davison, 19:20.3
77.Darcy Dubuc, Grand Haven, 19:20.9
78.Torrie Pepper, Hudsonville, 19:22.0
79.Jennifer Carey, Brownstown-Woodhaven, 19:22.3
80.Amanda Putnam, Rochester, 19:22.8
81.Bryn Smetana, Northville, 19:22.8
82.Heather Hennrick, Traverse City Central, 19:23.5
83.Lisa Markham, Rockford, 19:27.9
84.Liz Levosinski, Ann Arbor Huron, 19:27.9
85.Jessie Hemming, Traverse City West, 19:28.1
86.Janelle Lindman, Farmington, 19:29.8
87.Lindsey Cummings, Saline, 19:31.0
88.Jessica King, Okemos, 19:31.8
89.Megen Czerwinski, Dearborn, 19:31.8
90.Katie Kowalczyk, Sterling Heights Stevenson, 19:31.9
91.Kate Calhoun, Temperance Bedford, 19:32.6
92.Cassandra Adamson, Walled Lake Northern, 19:34.0
93.Allie Vraniak, Salem, 19:35.1
94.Emma Steppe, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 19:35.1
95.Katie Courville, Rochester Adams, 19:35.1
96.Stephanie Perez, Livonia Stevenson, 19:35.4
97.Lauren Hayter, Romeo, 19:35.7
98.Olivia Kramer, Rochester, 19:36.2
99.Emily Morgridge, Highland-Milford, 19:36.5
100.Kelsey Campbell, Traverse City Central, 19:36.8
101.Brittney Howland, Grandville, 19:37.5
102.Lisa Keyte, Portage Central, 19:38.3
103.Arianna Pepper, Hudsonville, 19:39.9
104.Sarah Martens, Highland-Milford, 19:40.3
105.Katie Alfredson, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer, 19:40.9
106.Laura Haskins, Portage Central, 19:41.0
107.Kelly Kobylczyk, Rochester, 19:41.6
108.Lauren King, Rochester Adams, 19:42.7
109.Collin Brummel, Grandville, 19:43.3
110.Rachel Weidman, Troy Athens, 19:43.9
111.Nicole Vick, Utica Eisenhower, 19:46.0
112.Abby Shanahan, East Kentwood, 19:46.9
113.Andi Owens, Rockford, 19:47.6
114.Jennifer Martin, Farmington Hills Mercy, 19:47.6
115.Hannah Otto, Livonia Churchill, 19:48.3
116.Madeline Schork, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 19:49.4
117.Lindsey Hilton, Rochester Adams, 19:49.8
118.Samantha Mifsud, Dearborn, 19:51.8
119.Jenny Murphy, Northville, 19:51.8
120.Jennifer Johnson, Howell, 19:52.6
121.Janell Herrick, Macomb Dakota, 19:53.7
122.Michelle Demuro, Muskegon Reeths Puffer, 19:54.3
123.Marissa Baranowski, Highland-Milford, 19:54.8
124.Jackie Reder, Bay City Western, 19:55.8
125.Erica Hope, Livonia Churchill, 19:56.0
126.Jacquelin Douches, Okemos, 19:56.2
127.Adrain Dent, Sterling Heights Stevenson, 19:57.4
128.Lindsey Smith, Grand Ledge, 19:57.5
129.Melanie Conn, Saline, 19:57.6
130.Kelsey Miller, Temperance Bedford, 19:57.9
131.Alex Blair, Jackson, 19:58.5
132.Stephanie Wright, Midland, 19:58.8
133.Kristina Kohn, Grand Blanc, 19:59.0
134.Beth Hoekstra, Clarkston, 19:59.2
135.Kelsey Gustafson, Troy, 19:59.5
136.Kristen Olsen, Walled Lake Northern, 19:59.9
137.Emily McLaughlin, Grosse Pointe South, 20:00.0
138.Katelyn Sass, Rochester, 20:01.0
139.Kaitlin Baker, Rockford, 20:03.2
140.Jennifer Shoultz, Troy, 20:03.2
141.Jill McLaughlin, Grosse Pointe South, 20:04.6
142.Emily Thomas, Grand Haven, 20:04.9
143.Allison Janda, Salem, 20:06.1
144.Joan Stoian, Troy Athens, 20:06.9
145.Ashley Broas, Grand Haven, 20:07.6
146.Sarah Gryniewicz, Grosse Pointe North, 20:07.7
147.Meghan Bannatz, Novi, 20:07.7
148.Lauren Leverett, Grosse Pointe South, 20:09.0
149.Madison Henry, Highland-Milford, 20:09.6
150.Meghan Horgan, Livonia Franklin, 20:11.4
151.Katelyn Johnston, Temperance Bedford, 20:11.7
152.Emily Westerman, Traverse City Central, 20:12.2
153.Stephanie Lucas, Midland, 20:12.4
154.Amy Drinan, Livonia Churchill, 20:13.1
155.Rachel Blenc, Clarkston, 20:13.8
156.Emily DeRusha, Highland-Milford, 20:15.1
157.Lexie Mathis, Saline, 20:16.1
158.Amber Cicala, Livonia Stevenson, 20:16.3
159.Jamie Chapman, Traverse City Central, 20:16.6
160.Alysa Storrs, Midland, 20:17.8
161.Marion Gabl, Saline, 20:20.0
162.Lexi Clippard, Troy Athens, 20:20.3
163.Kristin Byme, Rochester Adams, 20:22.0
164.Leigh Schoonmaker, Grand Ledge, 20:23.1
165.Emma Daniels, Grandville, 20:24.2
166.Claire Leigh-Monsteven, Rochester Adams, 20:24.2
167.Alyssa Williams, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, 20:26.9
168.Nicole Lesperance, Troy, 20:27.6
169.Kelsey Duerkson, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 20:28.4
170.Michelle Sutton, Jackson, 20:29.1
171.Lauren Metzger, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 20:31.3
172.Alyssa Ambrose, Okemos, 20:31.5
173.Sarah Kosteva, Salem, 20:33.4
174.Monica Fitzpatrick, Lowell, 20:33.7
175.Lea Chandonnet, Holland West Ottawa, 20:34.9
176.Cara Miserendino, Grosse Pointe North, 20:35.2
177.Kristen Wolters, Holland West Ottawa, 20:35.6
178.Hannah Clor, Grosse Pointe North, 20:36.0
179.Emily Hoffman, Grandville, 20:36.8
180.Ashley Thibodeau, Grosse Pointe South, 20:39.0
181.Julie Cantelon, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 20:39.7
182.Denee Meier, Livonia Stevenson, 20:43.0
183.Alex Melton, Grand Haven, 20:43.6
184.Jeannie Hollerbach, Grosse Pointe South, 20:44.7
185.Sarah Knoedler, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 20:45.1
186.Meggie Ramm, Grand Ledge, 20:46.0
187.Amanda Westman, Grand Ledge, 20:47.3
188.Jade Smith, Owosso, 20:47.8
189.Amber Redmond, Temperance Bedford, 20:48.1
190.Kathleen Cope, Midland, 20:49.6
191.Shannon Bowers, Grandville, 20:49.8
192.Angela Lee, Grosse Pointe North, 20:49.9
193.Sam Mackenzie, Grosse Pointe South, 20:50.4
194.Jennifer Sutton, Jackson, 20:51.3
195.Melissa Ciaravino, Grosse Pointe North, 20:53.2
196.Shaylee Vanderbaan, Jenison, 20:53.4
197.Kelsey Pichel, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, 20:55.5
198.Jackie Tash, Sterling Heights Stevenson, 20:57.1
199.Courtney Hall, Holland West Ottawa, 20:57.4
200.Danielle Caverly, East Detroit, 20:57.7
201.Melissa Lussier, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, 20:58.2
202.Lauren Carney, Walled Lake Northern, 20:58.8
203.Sarah Petit, Grosse Pointe South, 21:00.2
204.Laura Dering, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, 21:00.7
205.Jennifer Yee, Troy, 21:01.4
206.Chelsea Velich, Temperance Bedford, 21:02.7
207.Crystal Chandler, Detroit Martin Luther King, 21:03.3
208.Jessica DeWent, Grand Haven, 21:04.1
209.Marcela Micheloni, Sterling Heights Stevenson, 21:07.1
210.Laura Partamain, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, 21:07.2
211.Megan Yowtz, Holland West Ottawa, 21:09.9
212.Kristen Dondzila, Salem, 21:11.4
213.Stephanie Baugher, Walled Lake Northern, 21:11.7
214.Megan Kaid, Highland-Milford, 21:12.1
215.Emily Martinez, Sterling Heights Stevenson, 21:16.8
216.Kelsey Schiel, Midland, 21:22.1
217.Jaime Minshall, Walled Lake Northern, 21:22.9
218.Kaylee Koslosky, Troy Athens, 21:26.0
219.Amanda Kassen, Salem, 21:26.2
220.Michelle VandenAkker, Holland West Ottawa, 21:28.1
221.Stephanie Peterson, Jackson, 21:32.4
222.Meaghan Burke, Livonia Stevenson, 21:35.3
223.Shelbie Burris, Grand Ledge, 21:38.9
224.Ashley Ferri, Troy Athens, 21:40.5
225.Heather Erdmann, Temperance Bedford, 21:42.0
226.Kaitlin Baarck, Rochester, 21:43.9
227.Abby Mott, Midland, 21:47.2
228.Shantelle Murff, Detroit Denby, 21:52.9
229.Kendra Socks, Rochester, 21:56.2
230.Quinn Wolf, Grosse Pointe North, 21:58.5
231.Linda Haslett, Jackson, 22:15.3
232.Samantha Southwell, Midland, 22:32.8
233.Nicole Allen, Detroit Martin Luther King, 25:24.2
234.Amanda Steele, Detroit Martin Luther King, 26:24.2
235.Lauren Golliday, Detroit Martin Luther King, 26:30.0
236.Kielle Paris, Detroit Martin Luther King, 27:34.5
237.Rachel Raines, Detroit Martin Luther King, 33:21.5
238.Ashley Session, Detroit Martin Luther King, 33:29.5
RESULTS BY TEAM
Clarkston
PLACED 1 WITH A SCORE OF 123
4 Jenny Morgan 05:41.70 11:27.05 17:10.30 17:54.55
6 Stephanie Morgan 05:42.85 11:27.55 17:18.85 17:56.40
23 Lyndsay Smith 05:44.70 11:55.40 18:04.30 18:40.45
42 Kristen Smith 05:54.15 12:12.65 18:31.80 19:09.75
48 Jenna Leach 05:57.00 12:15.30 18:40.00 19:16.10
90 Beth Hoekstra 06:00.65 12:34.20 19:17.45 19:59.25
109 Rachel Blenc 06:04.45 12:44.70 19:32.90 20:13.75
Okemos
PLACED 2 WITH A SCORE OF 138
10 Danielle Dakroub 05:43.95 11:36.50 17:34.55 18:11.15
14 Allie Pugh 05:53.70 11:49.10 17:50.00 18:26.75
24 Teresa Buiocchi 05:59.50 12:05.80 18:06.30 18:42.35
30 Ann Marie Lanzetta 06:13.40 12:19.15 18:17.60 18:52.55
60 Jessica King 06:13.70 12:33.80 18:55.40 19:31.75
83 Jacquelin Douches 06:18.10 12:50.85 19:21.80 19:56.25
126 Alyssa Ambrose 06:21.10 13:06.20 19:50.40 20:31.50
Rockford
PLACED 3 WITH A SCORE OF 140
2 Katie Haines 05:41.60 11:27.30 17:11.00 17:47.25
22 Brittany Dixon 05:51.70 11:46.55 17:57.40 18:38.55
25 Rachel Wittum 05:43.30 11:53.15 18:03.25 18:43.05
33 Emma Crosby 06:05.40 12:15.00 18:19.20 18:54.15
58 Lisa Markham 06:16.25 12:34.65 18:52.60 19:27.95
77 Andi Owens 06:06.10 12:19.70 18:55.95 19:47.60
95 Kaitlin Baker 06:16.75 12:48.40 19:25.60 20:03.15
Livonia Churchill
PLACED 4 WITH A SCORE OF 215
20 Rachel McFarlane 05:53.05 11:59.20 18:01.80 18:35.50
34 Alyssa Mira 05:52.45 12:08.20 18:24.30 18:58.95
40 Kylen Cieslak 05:49.30 12:04.95 18:32.25 19:07.20
43 Megan Maceratini 06:08.95 12:24.40 18:36.70 19:12.80
78 Hannah Otto 06:08.40 12:40.25 19:12.65 19:48.30
82 Erica Hope 06:08.00 12:46.50 19:18.30 19:56.00
108 Amy Drinan 06:11.30 12:45.50 19:30.70 20:13.10
Traverse City Central
PLACED 5 WITH A SCORE OF 220
21 Annie Otwell 05:48.85 11:55.30 17:56.45 18:37.80
27 Taylor Mattarella 05:48.95 11:54.85 18:01.60 18:49.35
45 Charnele Lyons 05:57.65 12:21.55 18:41.10 19:15.35
57 Heather Hennrick 06:00.40 12:22.50 18:44.50 19:23.55
70 Kelsey Campbell 06:05.30 12:33.10 18:59.10 19:36.80
106 Emily Westerman 06:14.55 12:55.00 19:36.00 20:12.20
113 Jamie Chapman 06:03.65 12:45.25 19:35.60 20:16.55
Rochester Adams
PLACED 6 WITH A SCORE OF 256
7 Rachel Patterson 05:43.65 11:34.75 17:24.65 18:00.70
29 Cally Macumber 05:54.80 12:08.50 18:18.90 18:51.15
66 Katie Courville 06:13.40 12:42.60 18:59.80 19:35.10
74 Lauren King 06:13.30 12:42.80 19:06.50 19:42.75
80 Lindsey Hilton 06:06.75 12:35.10 19:07.30 19:49.85
117 Kristin Byme 06:08.60 12:47.25 19:39.35 20:22.05
120 Claire Leigh-Monsteven 06:22.15 13:04.25 19:48.50 20:24.25
Saline
PLACED 7 WITH A SCORE OF 272
1 Eileen Creutz 05:41.65 11:26.75 17:09.10 17:41.05
15 Joanne Gabl 05:47.40 11:54.25 17:52.00 18:28.85
59 Lindsey Cummings 05:56.95 12:23.80 18:54.10 19:31.00
86 Melanie Conn 05:58.20 12:30.75 19:17.70 19:57.60
111 Lexie Mathis 06:12.35 13:00.20 19:36.85 20:16.05
115 Marion Gabl 06:11.80 12:56.20 19:39.60 20:19.95
Grand Haven
PLACED 8 WITH A SCORE OF 275
3 Becca Addison 05:42.60 11:35.20 17:16.80 17:54.05
18 Leah Borns 05:45.70 11:50.15 17:57.85 18:33.35
55 Darcy Dubuc 05:56.00 12:18.50 18:43.05 19:20.90
98 Emily Thomas 06:10.90 12:47.30 19:27.60 20:04.90
101 Ashley Broas 06:11.10 12:50.40 19:32.55 20:07.55
136 Alex Melton 06:17.10 13:14.10 20:04.60 20:43.60
158 Jessica DeWent 06:22.85 13:21.00 20:22.40 21:04.05
Livonia Stevenson
PLACED 9 WITH A SCORE OF 284
5 Courtney Calka 05:43.95 11:38.50 17:24.65 17:55.55
49 Kristen Frey 05:43.95 12:09.05 18:38.65 19:16.20
51 Lisa Arrowsmith 05:52.10 12:15.20 18:42.40 19:18.20
67 Stephanie Perez 06:03.80 12:40.10 19:00.35 19:35.45
112 Amber Cicala 06:05.10 12:52.85 19:41.90 20:16.30
135 Denee Meier 06:09.55 13:05.50 20:06.75 20:43.00
172 Meaghan Burke 06:28.20 13:35.55 20:53.30 21:35.35
Highland-Milford
PLACED 10 WITH A SCORE OF 335
9 Carlie Green 05:43.60 11:38.10 17:29.40 18:07.25
69 Emily Morgridge 06:04.80 12:31.95 18:57.00 19:36.50
72 Sarah Martens 06:04.80 12:31.15 19:02.90 19:40.35
81 Marissa Baranowski 06:12.65 12:44.25 19:19.20 19:54.75
104 Madison Henry 06:12.80 12:51.75 19:32.55 20:09.60
110 Emily DeRusha 06:12.90 12:51.75 19:36.60 20:15.05
164 Megan Kaid 06:30.75 13:35.90 20:30.45 21:12.10
Rochester
PLACED 11 WITH A SCORE OF 345
54 Tiffany Abrahamian 06:00.95 12:22.60 18:43.65 19:19.50
56 Amanda Putnam 06:05.85 12:32.70 18:45.25 19:22.80
68 Olivia Kramer 06:02.20 12:33.70 19:02.10 19:36.15
73 Kelly Kobylczyk 06:05.70 12:37.40 19:04.20 19:41.55
94 Katelyn Sass 06:02.35 12:51.20 19:29.95 20:01.05
176 Kaitlin Baarck 06:36.10 13:52.60 21:10.90 21:43.90
178 Kendra Socks 06:36.65 13:53.35 21:13.15 21:56.15
Grandville
PLACED 12 WITH A SCORE OF 350
38 Felicia Mondry 05:48.10 12:09.70 18:31.05 19:05.80
47 Danielle Tepper 05:52.25 12:15.60 18:37.60 19:15.80
71 Brittney Howland 05:58.60 12:29.30 18:59.00 19:37.55
75 Collin Brummel 06:04.85 12:30.50 19:02.05 19:43.25
119 Emma Daniels 05:59.40 12:46.20 19:41.45 20:24.25
132 Emily Hoffman 06:11.80 13:03.15 19:55.90 20:36.80
143 Shannon Bowers 06:17.55 13:21.70 20:11.45 20:49.85
Sterling Heights Stevenson
PLACED 13 WITH A SCORE OF 354
16 Kellee Lemcke 05:42.15 11:22.35 17:18.80 18:31.35
44 Caitlin Litz 05:58.75 12:18.80 18:37.00 19:14.40
61 Katie Kowalczyk 06:11.30 12:31.75 18:52.60 19:31.85
84 Adrain Dent 06:16.85 12:49.55 19:22.20 19:57.40
149 Jackie Tash 06:30.10 13:24.10 20:12.00 20:57.10
159 Marcela Micheloni 06:30.20 13:23.60 20:17.35 21:07.10
165 Emily Martinez 06:33.20 13:36.90 20:34.30 21:16.85
Troy Athens
PLACED 14 WITH A SCORE OF 355
17 Nicole Hammer 05:47.75 11:50.75 17:55.90 18:31.45
46 Julia Naimy 05:58.50 12:17.75 18:37.85 19:15.50
76 Rachel Weidman 06:05.70 12:34.20 19:02.95 19:43.85
100 Joan Stoian 06:19.00 12:58.65 19:31.50 20:06.90
116 Lexi Clippard 06:18.00 12:59.25 19:39.65 20:20.30
168 Kaylee Koslosky 06:37.25 13:44.05 20:48.40 21:26.00
174 Ashley Ferri 06:36.80 13:46.60 21:03.00 21:40.55
Grand Ledge
PLACED 15 WITH A SCORE OF 361
8 Emily Langenberg 05:42.70 11:35.00 17:30.55 18:05.50
11 Allison Rademacher 05:52.00 11:43.35 17:34.75 18:12.50
85 Lindsey Smith 06:25.10 12:55.40 19:21.85 19:57.45
118 Leigh Schoonmaker 06:26.40 13:11.75 19:46.20 20:23.10
139 Meggie Ramm 06:39.05 13:31.70 20:08.90 20:45.95
140 Amanda Westman 06:38.35 13:31.35 20:08.95 20:47.25
173 Shelbie Burris 06:39.50 13:37.20 20:51.95 21:38.85
Salem
PLACED 16 WITH A SCORE OF 371
31 Hannah Cavicchio 05:48.65 11:59.85 18:14.10 18:52.85
50 Marisa Carpinelli 05:56.25 12:26.70 18:41.80 19:17.30
64 Allie Vraniak 06:01.30 12:37.90 19:00.20 19:35.05
99 Allison Janda 06:04.05 12:48.10 19:31.60 20:06.10
127 Sarah Kosteva 06:04.55 12:57.25 19:48.40 20:33.35
162 Kristen Dondzila 06:25.45 13:33.75 20:32.50 21:11.45
169 Amanda Kassen 06:32.00 13:44.95 20:43.05 21:26.15
Troy
PLACED 17 WITH A SCORE OF 376
32 Grace Green 05:48.45 12:01.25 18:18.35 18:52.90
35 Megan Pines 05:47.70 12:00.65 18:24.80 19:02.70
91 Kelsey Gustafson 06:07.10 12:39.90 19:18.60 19:59.55
96 Jennifer Shoultz 06:01.80 12:43.60 19:27.60 20:03.15
122 Nicole Lesperance 06:16.40 13:01.15 19:44.25 20:27.55
155 Jennifer Yee 06:17.70 13:14.50 20:16.40 21:01.35
Walled Lake Northern
PLACED 18 WITH A SCORE OF 388
28 Rachel Quaintance 05:59.90 12:13.05 18:15.40 18:49.35
53 Ashton Williams 06:00.85 12:23.20 18:43.30 19:19.10
63 Cassandra Adamson 06:04.05 12:39.20 19:00.15 19:34.00
92 Kristen Olsen 06:00.55 12:31.65 19:20.60 19:59.85
152 Lauren Carney 06:24.05 13:20.60 20:17.30 20:58.75
163 Stephanie Baugher 06:23.40 13:26.70 20:32.70 21:11.65
167 Jaime Minshall 06:29.10 13:35.60 20:41.85 21:22.90
Jackson
PLACED 19 WITH A SCORE OF 407
13 Kristina Olsen 06:00.05 11:51.55 17:42.10 18:21.60
36 Shannon Kohlitz 06:11.80 12:22.10 18:28.60 19:03.15
88 Alex Blair 06:30.55 12:53.45 19:22.60 19:58.50
124 Michelle Sutton 06:30.60 13:00.50 19:46.75 20:29.15
146 Jennifer Sutton 06:39.90 13:22.05 20:11.25 20:51.30
171 Stephanie Peterson 06:57.20 13:57.25 20:56.30 21:32.40
180 Linda Haslett 07:10.80 14:21.55 21:35.10 22:15.35
Temperance Bedford
PLACED 20 WITH A SCORE OF 432
37 Aloiya Earl 05:56.15 12:12.95 18:28.30 19:05.05
62 Kate Calhoun 06:07.40 12:39.50 18:58.45 19:32.55
87 Kelsey Miller 06:09.60 12:40.90 19:16.90 19:57.95
105 Katelyn Johnston 05:52.55 12:23.05 19:28.55 20:11.65
141 Amber Redmond 06:14.25 13:13.55 20:08.65 20:48.10
156 Chelsea Velich 06:23.45 13:25.75 20:22.60 21:02.70
175 Heather Erdmann 06:31.35 13:43.35 20:59.25 21:42.00
Ann Arbor Pioneer
PLACED 21 WITH A SCORE OF 444
52 Rebecca Hiemstra 05:58.05 12:23.00 18:41.90 19:18.60
65 Emma Steppe 05:59.20 12:24.60 18:56.50 19:35.10
79 Madeline Schork 05:58.35 12:40.70 19:13.20 19:49.45
123 Kelsey Duerkson 06:09.90 13:02.60 19:48.50 20:28.45
125 Lauren Metzger 06:11.20 13:03.70 19:51.70 20:31.30
134 Julie Cantelon 06:10.05 13:02.90 19:59.45 20:39.65
138 Sarah Knoedler 06:13.65 13:03.30 20:02.85 20:45.10
Holland West Ottawa
PLACED 22 WITH A SCORE OF 446
12 Amber Brunmeier 05:42.45 11:41.60 17:41.20 18:17.20
26 Elle Munoa 05:48.55 12:02.65 18:12.80 18:46.05
128 Lea Chandonnet 06:24.90 13:11.45 19:56.60 20:34.85
130 Kristen Wolters 06:24.85 13:11.45 19:56.40 20:35.60
150 Courtney Hall 06:24.85 13:25.25 20:18.40 20:57.35
161 Megan Yowtz 06:33.50 13:35.00 20:31.70 21:09.90
170 Michelle VandenAkker 06:45.25 13:54.30 20:51.75 21:28.05
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
PLACED 23 WITH A SCORE OF 500
39 Kelly Taylor 05:53.20 12:11.95 18:33.50 19:06.05
41 Lindsey McCallum 05:53.20 12:14.50 18:31.95 19:08.15
121 Alyssa Williams 06:15.00 13:03.90 19:45.00 20:26.90
148 Kelsey Pichel 06:22.50 13:24.80 20:18.40 20:55.50
151 Melissa Lussier 06:17.00 13:12.65 20:15.45 20:58.15
154 Laura Dering 06:37.90 13:36.35 20:22.95 21:00.75
160 Laura Partamain 06:37.60 13:36.10 20:27.15 21:07.20
Grosse Pointe North
PLACED 24 WITH A SCORE OF 525
19 Betsy Graney 06:00.35 12:04.60 18:03.45 18:33.85
102 Sarah Gryniewicz 06:09.30 12:49.90 19:28.10 20:07.65
129 Cara Miserendino 06:34.35 13:27.00 20:01.65 20:35.25
131 Hannah Clor 06:35.15 13:25.90 20:02.85 20:36.00
144 Angela Lee 06:34.90 13:24.60 20:13.20 20:49.95
147 Melissa Ciaravino 06:39.10 13:31.05 20:18.30 20:53.15
179 Quinn Wolf 06:45.85 13:59.45 21:13.70 21:58.45
Grosse Pointe South
PLACED 25 WITH A SCORE OF 563
93 Emily McLaughlin 06:01.20 12:51.95 19:28.25 19:59.95
97 Jill McLaughlin 05:53.30 12:29.10 19:26.65 20:04.65
103 Lauren Leverett 06:08.50 12:48.70 19:31.20 20:09.00
133 Ashley Thibodeau 06:01.70 12:53.20 19:57.50 20:39.00
137 Jeannie Hollerbach 06:10.05 13:01.40 20:02.40 20:44.65
145 Sam Mackenzie 06:08.95 13:00.70 20:06.95 20:50.40
153 Sarah Petit 06:10.30 13:07.40 20:19.00 21:00.20
Midland
PLACED 26 WITH A SCORE OF 618
89 Stephanie Wright 06:15.45 13:00.70 19:26.50 19:58.75
107 Stephanie Lucas 06:15.40 12:53.75 19:32.25 20:12.40
114 Alysa Storrs 06:14.25 12:52.20 19:37.45 20:17.85
142 Kathleen Cope 06:24.40 13:20.00 20:08.35 20:49.55
166 Kelsey Schiel 06:40.25 13:42.75 20:44.35 21:22.15
177 Abby Mott 06:40.50 13:57.75 21:08.40 21:47.20
181 Samantha Southwell 06:41.80 14:14.00 21:48.45 22:32.75
Detroit Martin Luther King
PLACED 27 WITH A SCORE OF 891
157 Crystal Chandler 06:14.65 13:29.80 20:18.90 21:03.30
182 Nicole Allen 07:12.30 15:54.10 24:44.70 25:24.25
183 Amanda Steele 07:32.00 16:59.60 25:35.95 26:24.20
184 Lauren Golliday 07:31.50 16:59.65 25:40.55 26:30.00
185 Kielle Paris 07:43.70 16:59.50 26:46.90 27:34.55
186 Rachel Raines 08:51.50 21:56.55 32:33.30 33:21.50
187 Ashley Session 09:24.80 21:56.85 32:33.65 33:29.55
Midwest Region Index page
|