Strake Jesuit Crusader Relays
Saturday, Mar. 4, 2006
Houston TX - hand-timed

Information from John Sullivan


 

 

Top Team Scores:

1.  164    Clear Creek

2.  133    Cinco Ranch

3.  130    The Woodlands

4.  67      Texas City

5.  53      Lamar Consolidated

6.  51      Klein Oak

 

100m Dash

1.           10.7                    Woolfolk                          Dulles

2.           10.8                    Usoro                              Cinco Ranch

3.           11.0                    Banks                             Lamar Consolidated

 

400m Dash

1.           50.9                    McNain                           Clear Creek

2.           51.2                    Bimel                              Clear Creek

3.           51.6                    Camp                              Lamar Consolidated

 

1600m Run

1.           4:22.8                 Gerber                            The Woodlands

2.           4:27.5                 Harb                               Clear Creek

3.           4:31.2                 Casar                              Strake Jesuit

 

3200m Run

1.           9:29.0                 Neff                                 The Woodlands

2.           9:47.3                 Delouche                         Strake Jesuit

3.           9:48.7                 Campos                          Mayde Creek

 

110m Hurdles

1.           nt                       Adams                            Westside

2.           nt                       Wallace                          Clear Brook

3.           nt                       Coleman                         Klein Oak

 

300m Hurdles

1.           38.9                    Cloud                              Clear Brook

2.           39.2                    Estrada                          

3.           11.0                    Banks                             Lamar Consolidated

 

4x100 Relay

1.           41.6                    Texas City

2.           42.2                    Dulles

3.           42.3                    Clear Creek

 

4x200 Relay

1.           1:28.5                 Clear Creek

2.           1:28.8                 Texas City

3.           1:29.2                 The Woodlands

 

4x400 Relay

1.           3:21.4                 Clear Creek

2.           3:25.4                 Cinco Ranch

3.           3:25.5                 Klein Oak

 

4x800 Relay

1.           8:04.9                 Clear Creek

2.           8:12.5                 Cinco Ranch

3.           8:14.9                 Katy Taylor

 

4x1600 Relay

1.           17:53.2               Cinco Ranch

2.           18:40.0               The Woodlands

3.           19:13.2               Strake Jesuit

 

Sprint Medley

1.           3:32.7                 The Woodlands

2.           3:35.1                 Cinco Ranch

3.           3:37.9                 Klein Oak

 

Distance Medley

1.           10:35.9               Clear Creek

2.           10:39.1               Cinco Ranch

3.           10:39.6               Katy Taylor

 

Long Jump

1.           22-1                    Prevost                           Texas City

2.           21-7.25               Burton                             Clear Creek

3.           21-0                    Bedford                           Lamar Consolidated

 

Triple Jump

1.           45-6.50               Banks                             Lamar Consolidated

2.           45-0                    Walker                            Texas City

3.           43-4                    Healey                            Cinco Ranch

 

High Jump

1.           7-0                      Healey                            Cinco Ranch

2.           6-8                      Walker                            Texas City

3.           6-4                      Osei-Kuffor                      Houston Lamar

 

Pole Vault

1.           15-1                    Wallace                          Clear Brook

2.           13-6                    Smith                              The Woodlands

3.           13-0                    Morris                             Cinco Ranch

 

Shot Put

1.           48-8.50               Hampton                         Klein Oak

2.           48-7                    Rivera                             Clear Creek

3.           48-6.50               Dennis                            Dulles

 

Discus

1.                                     Willis                              The Woodlands

2.                                     Bennett                           Houston Lamar

3.                                     Ives                                 Klein Oak

 

Texas Week Mar. 4


DyeStat
is published by
Student Sports
©1998-2006

John Dye - founder and editor in chief
Marc Davis - senior editor
Steve Underwood - senior editor
Donna Dye - features editor
Rich Gonzalez - DyeStatCal co-editor
Doug Speck - DyeStatCal co-editor
Kirsten O'Hara - business and marketing manager