Carl Lewis Invitational
Saturday, Jan. 22, 2006
Yeoman Field House, University of Houston Athletic Center, Houston TX

Full Results (from flashresults.com/flashtexas)

Girls: Sprints - Hurdles - Distances - Relays - Jumps - Throws
Boys: Sprints - Hurdles - Distances - Relays - Jumps - Throws


Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/22/2006 07:15 AM

                     Carl Lewis High School  Invitational                      

                            Bill Yeoman Field House                            

                      University of Houston  - 1/21/2006                       

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

 High School: n  7.19  2/21/2004   Ashley Owens, Liberty, CO Sprgs, CO         

        Meet: m  7.46  1/12/2002   Zenobia Reed, Houston-Lamar HS              

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Knight, Bianca               Ridgeland HS            m 7.46q 12 

  2 Lucas, Porscha               Dallas Gold               7.57q  4 

  3 Wooten, Sandy                Dallas Gold               7.59q  3 

  4 Carr, Brittany               Dallas Gold               7.67q 15 

  5 Jordan, Victoria             Dallas Gold               7.70q  8 

  6 Thomas, Tara                 Dallas Gold               7.73q 10 

  7 Barnes, Missy                Dallas Gold               7.75q 13 

  8 Rogers, Alicia               Randolph Roadrun          7.77q 10 

  9 Stewart, Sharoy              Five Star TC              7.78q  5 

 10 Culver, Brittany             Dallas Gold               7.79q 17 

 11 Stewart, LaKeidra            Dallas Gold               7.83q  6 

 12 Jones, Christi               unattached                7.83q 15 

 13 Sterns, Arteria              Wings TC                  7.87q 10 

 13 Simmons, Brittany            Collins Elite             7.87q  7 

 15 Sheperd, Renee               San Ant. Blazers          7.88q  1 

 16 Harris, Shakira              Cameron Yoe               7.90q  9 

 17 Alexander, Demetre           Flight Int'l TC           7.92  14 

 18 Darrington, Iris             Randolph Roadrun          7.98   6 

 19 Miller, Ashley               Five Star TC              7.99  14 

 20 Kizzee, Olivia               Track Houston             8.00  17 

 21 Boleware, Jonisha            Lancaster Lightn          8.00   9 

 22 Malone, Ashley               Waco Midway               8.01  10 

 23 Austin, Ashley               Randolph Roadrun          8.02   7 

 24 Lenz, Alisha                 Stampede TC               8.03   7 

 25 Woodard, Shewanda            La Marque                 8.03   2 

 26 Burton, Carla                Central Texas El          8.04   9 

 27 Stewart, Sri-Lanka           Track Houston             8.06   5 

 28 Turner, Katrina              Waco Midway               8.07   2 

 29 Goff, Natany                 CL Athl. Stars            8.09  13 

 30 Mayfield, Sonetriya          Central Texas El          8.09  16 

 31 Starks, Ashley               Lancaster Lightn          8.10  16 

 32 Edwards, Mikiyta             Stampede TC               8.13   8 

 33 Archie, Alexiz               Central Texas El          8.13  16 

 34 Adebo, Funto                 Central Texas El          8.15   6 

 35 Westbrook, Kierra            Flight Int'l TC           8.16  16 

 36 Willson, Allysia             Tyler Metro               8.17   3 

 37 Hill, Teagan                 Lancaster Lightn          8.18  15 

 38 Richardon, Diamond           DeSoto Roadrunne          8.19   4 

 39 Horn, Carol                  East Texas Comet          8.19  18 

 40 Hill, Chelsee                The Woodlands TC          8.20  15 

 41 Lynch, Mardavia              unattached                8.22  13 

 42 Pittman, Sequoya             Marshall HS               8.23   2 

 43 Clark, Brittany              Five Hills TFC            8.24   3 

 44 Kapitulnik, Orlie            Dustkickers TC            8.25   1 

 45 Feggins, Kaelicia            Five Star TC              8.25  10 

 46 Gonsoulin, Shea              Klein TC                  8.25   7 

 47 Cuero, Ashley                Stampede TC               8.26   1 

 47 Brooks, Edina                Klein TC                  8.26   9 

 49 McDonald, Ashley             N Texas Cheetahs          8.26   6 

 50 Fryer, Crystal               Central Texas El          8.27  17 

 51 Yarbrough, Brittany          Highsteppers Elt          8.27  11 

 52 Craddock, Jerwuan            Lancaster Lightn          8.28  12 

 53 Rajabi, Sonya                The Woodlands TC          8.28  17 

 54 Taylor, Ebony                Southern Eagles           8.29  16 

 55 Sharp, Cretia                unattached                8.29   4 

 56 McKnight, Laken              Fort Worth Selec          8.30  11 

 57 Pratt, Lauren                Texas Storm               8.30   9 

 58 DeCastro, Ashley             Conroe Rec                8.30   6 

 59 Brown, Amber                 Tyler Metro               8.31  17 

 60 Reddic, Lydia                Texas Hype                8.32   2 

 61 Johnson, Blakely             Five Hills TFC            8.33   4 

 62 Sherman, Krishaunda          Stampede TC               8.33   4 

 63 Clarke, Ashley               Fort Worth Selec          8.33  14 

 64 Felder, Shanice              La Marque                 8.34   4 

 65 Branch, Porche               Dallas Samuell            8.34  12 

 66 Anderson, Dee                Northwest Flyers          8.34   1 

 67 Stewart, Jasmine             San Ant. Blazers          8.35   1 

 68 Webb, LeToria                unattached                8.35  15 

 69 Hughes, Brytnni              unattached                8.35  15 

 70 Fowler, Brittany             Lancaster Lightn          8.36  10 

 71 Harris, Demme                Central Texas El          8.41   7 

 72 Kelly, Donna                 Marshall HS               8.45  11 

 73 Johnson, Chareece            unattached                8.45  12 

 74 Smith, Whitney               DeSoto Roadrunne          8.46   9 

 75 Cain, Ariel                  DeSoto Roadrunne          8.47   1 

 76 Johnson, Jasmine             N Texas Cheetahs          8.48  15 

 77 Cohen, Jasmine               unattached                8.50  14 

 77 Joe, Tiffany                 Houston Jets              8.50  13 

 79 Simmons, Rachael             Wings TC                  8.51   5 

 80 Miller, Anastasia            Texas Heat                8.52  14 

 81 Aitken, Carrie               The Woodlands TC          8.52  11 

 82 Kelly, LaKendria             Houston Jets              8.56  12 

 83 Stephens, Casey              Five Hills TFC            8.57  10 

 84 Miles, Shante                Southern Eagles           8.61   3 

 85 Woods, Andrea                East Texas Comet          8.62  18 

 86 Iwuoha, Sylvia               Barksdale Nueces          8.66   2 

 87 Green, Yolandia              Dallas Samuell            8.67  12 

 88 Miller, Maya                 St. James School          8.70   8 

 89 Lucky, Kim                   Pine Tree HS              8.70  16 

 90 Williams, Annissia           unattached                8.70  17 

 91 Smith, Neshia                unattached                8.74   5 

 92 Bouldwin, Diante             Flight Int'l TC           8.75   6 

 93 Johnson, Amber               St. James School          8.76   7 

 94 Drumgo, Latrisha             Houston Jets              8.78  16 

 95 Griffin, Brittney            DeSoto Roadrunne          8.79   6 

 96 Bettis, Keira                Dallas Samuell            8.80   8 

 97 Shedrick, TraOnna            Five Hills TFC            8.81   8 

 98 Dixon, Chaston               Baton Rouge Magn          8.82  11 

 99 Anderson, Candace            Baton Rouge Magn          8.83   3 

100 Lomas, Koieles               Baton Rouge Magn          8.84  14 

101 Williams, Lemequia           Lancaster Lightn          8.85   6 

102 Thompson, Meagan             N Texas Cheetahs          8.88   5 

103 Johnson, Christine           Iowa HS                   8.95  16 

104 Kirksey, Brittany            unattached                8.98  14 

105 Foster, Shireka              Central Texas El          8.98   4 

106 Marshall, Paulette           Iowa HS                   9.09  14 

107 Turner, Shatara              East Texas Comet          9.18  18 

108 Butler, Chelcye              Texas Cyclones            9.20   9 

109 Bonks, Antwonna              East Texas Comet          9.26  18 

110 Moffet, Tisha                San Ant. Blazers          9.53  11 

 -- Aldridge, Denetta            Dallas Samuell              FS   4 

 -- Thomas, Brittany             Texas Cyclones              FS   2 

 

Girls 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

 High School: n  7.19  2/21/2004   Ashley Owens, Liberty, CO Sprgs, CO         

        Meet: m  7.46  1/12/2002   Zenobia Reed, Houston-Lamar HS              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Knight, Bianca               Ridgeland HS              7.26m  2 

  2 Lucas, Porscha               Dallas Gold               7.47   2 

  3 Wooten, Sandy                Dallas Gold               7.51   2 

  4 Jordan, Victoria             Dallas Gold               7.60   2 

  5 Thomas, Tara                 Dallas Gold               7.69   2 

  6 Carr, Brittany               Dallas Gold               7.72   2 

  6 Culver, Brittany             Dallas Gold               7.72   1 

  8 Stewart, Sharoy              Five Star TC              7.74   1 

  9 Stewart, LaKeidra            Dallas Gold               7.74   1 

 10 Barnes, Missy                Dallas Gold               7.75   2 

 11 Jones, Christi               unattached                7.81   1 

 12 Rogers, Alicia               Randolph Roadrun          7.84   2 

 13 Simmons, Brittany            Collins Elite             7.89   1 

 14 Sterns, Arteria              Wings TC                  7.89   1 

 15 Sheperd, Renee               San Ant. Blazers          7.97   1 

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

 High School: n 23.14  3/1/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, N. Hills, CA     

        Meet: m 24.46  1/22/2005   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland HS                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Knight, Bianca               Ridgeland HS             23.90m  1 

  2 Lucas, Porscha               Dallas Gold              24.72   1 

  3 Jordan, Victoria             Dallas Gold              24.73   1 

  4 Alexander, Erica             Texas Storm              24.80   2 

  5 Wooten, Sandy                Dallas Gold              25.35   1 

  6 Carr, Brittany               Dallas Gold              25.64   3 

  7 Stewart, LaKeidra            Dallas Gold              25.69   4 

  8 Sheperd, Renee               San Ant. Blazers         25.78  10 

  9 MacArthur, Jayla             Randolph Roadrun         25.79   8 

 10 Culver, Brittany             Dallas Gold              25.90   8 

 11 Jones, Tenaya                N Texas Cheetahs         25.91   7 

 12 Darrington, Iris             Randolph Roadrun         25.99   6 

 13 Simmons, Brittany            Collins Elite            26.01   5 

 14 Barnes, Missy                Dallas Gold              26.05   4 

 15 Adeoti, Elizabeth            S. W. A. T.              26.09   7 

 16 Thomas, Tara                 Dallas Gold              26.11   2 

 17 Jones, Christi               unattached               26.23  25 

 18 Boleware, Jonisha            Lancaster Lightn         26.23   3 

 19 Sterns, Arteria              Wings TC                 26.28   6 

 20 Kroll, Samitriya             Dallas Gold              26.43   6 

 21 Mullins, Jalyssa             La Marque                26.48   8 

 21 Hawkins, Monique             Hawks TC                 26.48   5 

 23 Rogers, Alicia               Randolph Roadrun         26.54  15 

 24 James, Choni                 Randolph Roadrun         26.59   9 

 25 Fisher, Jessica              CL Athl. Stars           26.71  34 

 26 Hamilton, Lolitha            Texas Hype               26.72   7 

 27 Woodard, Shewanda            La Marque                26.73   3 

 28 Simpson, Tayanna             unattached               26.75   8 

 29 Frederick, Alicia            unattached-L             26.77  18 

 30 Miller, Ashley               Five Star TC             26.79   5 

 31 Bibbs, Meagan                Randolph Roadrun         26.80   9 

 32 Hall, Jynecia                Texas Heat               26.81  21 

 33 Scruggs, Jacinta             Central Texas El         26.92  28 

 34 Machacek, Brittany           Afterburners             26.93   8 

 35 Starks, Ashley               Lancaster Lightn         26.94   4 

 36 Brown, Ebony                 Five Star TC             26.96  12 

 37 Burton, Carla                Central Texas El         26.98  20 

 38 Kizzee, Olivia               Track Houston            26.99   2 

 39 Turner, Katrina              Waco Midway              27.00  16 

 40 Wright, Adrienne             Dallas Samuell           27.09   5 

 41 Andrews, Clarissa            unattached               27.12   4 

 42 Horn, Carol                  East Texas Comet         27.13   2 

 43 Tucker, Charae               Dallas Gold              27.24  11 

 44 Willson, Allysia             Tyler Metro              27.25   5 

 45 Finley, Diona                unattached-W             27.28  12 

 46 Charles, Quinterra           Track Houston            27.28  14 

 47 Eguzo, Ifeyinwa              Central Texas El         27.31  24 

 48 Hines, Tiffany               Lancaster Lightn         27.35  10 

 49 Nwokey, Precious             unattached-W             27.40  23 

 50 McDonald, Ashley             N Texas Cheetahs         27.40   9 

 51 Wimberley, Tonicia           Visions TC               27.41  16 

 52 Harris, Demme                Central Texas El         27.49  21 

 53 Carter, Rhonida              Highsteppers Elt         27.50  17 

 54 Wells, Clara                 Baton Rouge Magn         27.50   6 

 55 Lynch, Mardavia              unattached               27.51  10 

 56 Webber, Janel                Baton Rouge Magn         27.54   3 

 57 Windham, Te' Qin             N Texas Cheetahs         27.55  12 

 58 Yarbrough, Brittany          Highsteppers Elt         27.55  18 

 59 Williams, Sondra             Five Star TC             27.56  19 

 60 Smith, Whitney               DeSoto Roadrunne         27.57  16 

 61 Strom, Sara                  Randolph Roadrun         27.65  13 

 62 Rajabi, Sonya                The Woodlands TC         27.69  13 

 63 Armbrister, Shavonne         Randolph Roadrun         27.71  18 

 64 Love, Kaitlyn                Northwest Flyers         27.73  11 

 65 Simmons, Rachael             Wings TC                 27.77  29 

 66 Goff, Natany                 CL Athl. Stars           27.80  36 

 67 Mayfield, Sonetriya          Central Texas El         27.81  22 

 68 Sims, Tiara                  Lancaster Lightn         27.83   5 

 68 Clarke, Ashley               Fort Worth Selec         27.83  29 

 70 Brooks, Edina                Klein TC                 27.86   6 

 71 Malone, Ashley               Waco Midway              27.90  13 

 72 Pittman, Sequoya             Marshall HS              27.93  17 

 73 Craddock, Jerwuan            Lancaster Lightn         27.93   4 

 74 Hill, Janay                  unattached               27.97  15 

 75 Stewart, Jasmine             San Ant. Blazers         27.98  18 

 76 Joe, Tiffany                 Houston Jets             28.10  19 

 77 Miller, Tiara                Lancaster Lightn         28.12   9 

 78 St. Romaine, Valyncia        Wings TC                 28.18  17 

 79 Haberman, Heather            unattached               28.19  18 

 80 Fowler, Brittany             Lancaster Lightn         28.27  11 

 81 Miller, Anastasia            Texas Heat               28.35  24 

 82 Young, Ashley                San Antonio Heat         28.36  35 

 83 Cuero, Ashley                Stampede TC              28.36  21 

 84 Nickerson, Shamaria          Houston Jets             28.36  21 

 85 Cain, Ariel                  DeSoto Roadrunne         28.37  27 

 86 Woods, Andrea                East Texas Comet         28.43   1 

 87 McKnight, Laken              Fort Worth Selec         28.45  29 

 88 Webb, LeToria                unattached               28.53  22 

 89 Gaines, Shamia               Texas Storm              28.59  12 

 90 Kelly, Donna                 Marshall HS              28.66  23 

 91 Newsome, Courtney            Pine Tree HS             28.66  12 

 92 Dan-Princewell, Diente       unattached               28.67  14 

 93 Ramirez, Kathy               unattached               28.68  33 

 94 Richard, Jamie               Texas Stars              28.74  17 

 95 Dixon, Chaston               Baton Rouge Magn         28.75  20 

 96 Crawford, Sydnee             DeSoto Roadrunne         28.75  20 

 97 Dan-Princewell, Sonate       unattached               28.78  16 

 98 Felder, Shanice              La Marque                28.82  16 

 99 Cravens, Shanikqua           La Marque                28.84   9 

100 Phillips, Aubre              Waco Midway              28.86  20 

101 Ogechi, Anselm               unattached               28.89  36 

102 Johnson, Jasmine             N Texas Cheetahs         28.99   7 

103 Sadler, Alisha               Randolph Roadrun         28.99  19 

103 Ross, Jarietta               San Ant. Blazers         28.99  30 

105 Cohen, Jasmine               unattached               29.05  16 

106 Morrison, Jenoviah           Randolph Roadrun         29.09  24 

107 Austin, Trendalynn           unattached-W             29.20  23 

108 Marley, Paige                Team Maroon              29.23  28 

109 Feggins, Kaelicia            Five Star TC             29.26  11 

110 Morrison, Temoyah            Randolph Roadrun         29.29  26 

111 Kelly, LaKendria             Houston Jets             29.32  22 

112 Ober, Jaky                   unattached               29.32  29 

113 Washington, Nicole           unattached               29.33  30 

114 Morrison, Jenada             Randolph Roadrun         29.38  22 

115 Kelly, Myria                 Dallas Samuell           29.49  25 

116 Calliste, Destiny            unattached               29.58  29 

117 Murphy, Brittany             Houston Jets             29.61  27 

118 Williams, Alia               S. Austin Steel          29.62  27 

119 Hill, Elisha                 Texas Heat               29.64  26 

120 Smith, Neshia                unattached               29.64  22 

121 Miles, Sharita               Team Spirit              29.71  11 

122 Dan-Princewell, Daniba       unattached               29.79  13 

123 Mays, Alesha                 Texas Heat               29.82  31 

124 Harris, Meil                 unattached               29.86  36 

125 Williams, Lemequia           Lancaster Lightn         29.87  10 

126 Jenkins, Tamera              unattached               29.99   2 

127 Lucas, Deseree               Texas Stars              29.99  26 

128 Griffin, Brittney            DeSoto Roadrunne         30.01  27 

129 Kirksey, Brittany            unattached               30.02  28 

130 Johnson, Amber               St. James School         30.12  36 

131 Gordon, Carla                The Woodlands TC         30.20  32 

132 Usoro, Rebecca               Team Maroon              30.27  14 

133 Prelow, Tynier               Texas Stars              30.31  21 

134 Cooper, Melissa              The Woodlands TC         30.31  30 

135 Drumgo, Latrisha             Houston Jets             30.34  21 

136 Marshall, Paulette           Iowa HS                  30.58  31 

137 Thompson, Meagan             N Texas Cheetahs         30.66  25 

138 Sanders, Cagney              unattached               30.70   2 

139 Doussan, Ashley              Klein TC                 30.84  30 

140 King, Haley                  The Woodlands TC         31.10  33 

141 Lomas, Koieles               Baton Rouge Magn         31.13  20 

142 Johnson, Christine           Iowa HS                  31.20  31 

143 Turner, Paige                Central Texas El         31.23  31 

144 Moffet, Tisha                San Ant. Blazers         31.32  24 

145 Shedrick, TraOnna            Five Hills TFC           31.35  19 

146 Winslow, Julia               The Woodlands TC         31.61  31 

147 Foster, Shireka              Central Texas El         31.68  32 

148 Stovall, Chandyra            East Bernard TC          31.74  28 

149 Turner, Shatara              East Texas Comet         31.75   1 

150 Willis, Hortincia            Dallas Samuell           31.83  27 

151 Telling, Jardin              The Woodlands TC         31.93  35 

152 Jordan, Beonna               unattached               32.26  36 

153 Paul, Rodneisha              Team Spirit              32.35  17 

154 Sandoval, Jessica            The Woodlands TC         32.52  35 

155 Gardner, Amanda              The Woodlands TC         32.54  31 

156 Siems, Heather               The Woodlands TC         32.92  32 

157 Williams, Irene              Iowa HS                  33.31  32 

158 Swiglio, Kim                 The Woodlands TC         33.37  35 

159 McAlexander, CC              The Woodlands TC         34.79  33 

160 Guevara, Silvia              The Woodlands TC         34.80  33 

161 Curry, Josely                The Woodlands TC         34.95  32 

162 Hill, Saffron                St. James School         35.15  34 

163 Bingham, Jordan              St. James School         36.31  34 

 -- Thompson, Krysti             Hawks TC                    FS  15 

 -- Vaughn, Avery                The Woodlands TC            FS  34 

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

 High School: n 52.10  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale     

        Meet: m 55.92  1/24/2004   Brandi Cross, Stampede TC                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Alexander, Erica             Texas Storm              56.21   1 

  2 Wooten, Sandy                Dallas Gold              56.37   1 

  3 Stewart, LaKeidra            Dallas Gold              58.92   2 

  4 Cross, Candyce               Marshall HS              59.11   2 

  5 Machacek, Brittany           Afterburners             59.57   5 

  6 Mays, Monica                 unattached               59.61   2 

  7 Johnson, Briana              Dallas Gold              59.67   2 

  8 Williams, Ashley             Wings TC                 59.72   3 

  9 Kroll, Samitriya             Dallas Gold              59.87   4 

 10 Buckner, Taylor              Visions TC             1:00.06   5 

 11 Wardsworth, Cyne             Marshall HS            1:00.38   1 

 12 James, Choni                 Randolph Roadrun       1:00.40   3 

 13 Irvin, Shanay                Central Texas El       1:00.61   5 

 14 Bass, LaKendra               License to Speed       1:00.73   8 

 15 Miller, Tiara                Lancaster Lightn       1:01.03   8 

 16 Hawkins, Monique             Hawks TC               1:01.14   3 

 17 Crow, Catherine              Houston Heat           1:01.28  15 

 18 Wimberley, Tonicia           Visions TC             1:01.41   9 

 19 Doucett, Janessa             Iowa HS                1:01.46   4 

 20 Rich, Grace                  St. Pius X             1:01.65  11 

 21 Young, Ashley                San Antonio Heat       1:01.68  22 

 22 Windham, Te' Qin             N Texas Cheetahs       1:01.75   3 

 23 Hill, Teagan                 Lancaster Lightn       1:02.03   8 

 24 Finley, Diona                unattached-W           1:02.03   9 

 25 Shade, Hayley                DeSoto Roadrunne       1:02.26   4 

 26 LaCour, Karen                Wings TC               1:02.50   6 

 27 Charles, Quinterra           Track Houston          1:02.61   4 

 28 Brooks, Kim                  unattached             1:02.67   5 

 29 Tucker, Charae               Dallas Gold            1:02.83   7 

 30 Vinson, Christina            San Antonio Heat       1:02.88  22 

 31 Clemons, Jocelyn             Central Texas El       1:02.95  14 

 32 Jackson, Shannon             unattached             1:02.96   6 

 33 Nance, Essence               Texas Heat             1:03.10  13 

 34 Armbrister, Shavonne         Randolph Roadrun       1:03.11   9 

 35 Holden, Britney              DeSoto Roadrunne       1:03.17   6 

 36 Robinson, Constance          DeSoto Roadrunne       1:03.28   7 

 37 Sims, Tiara                  Lancaster Lightn       1:03.39   4 

 38 Clay, Frinthia               Texas Heat             1:03.43  20 

 39 Brown, Laniya                Texas Heat             1:03.48  20 

 40 Robinson, Cordelia           Flight Int'l TC        1:03.51   3 

 41 Jones, Taylor                DeSoto Roadrunne       1:03.60  10 

 42 Williams, Sondra             Five Star TC           1:03.63  12 

 43 Johnson, Gabrielle           DeSoto Roadrunne       1:03.66  12 

 44 Johnson, Nicole              Dallas Gold            1:03.80  17 

 45 Singleton, Tiffany           Wings TC               1:03.93   9 

 46 Carter, Rhonida              Highsteppers Elt       1:03.96   7 

 47 Miller, Kylie                Baton Rouge Magn       1:04.01  11 

 48 Thompson, Krysti             Hawks TC               1:04.11  22 

 49 Clark, Nicole                San Ant. Blazers       1:04.13   9 

 50 Morrison, Jenada             Randolph Roadrun       1:04.16  14 

 51 Andrews, Alexandria          N Texas Cheetahs       1:04.41   2 

 52 Hamilton, Lolitha            Texas Hype             1:04.42  10 

 53 Haberman, Heather            unattached             1:04.49  15 

 54 Navarre, Jodie               Team Maroon            1:04.50  12 

 55 Hill, Janay                  unattached             1:04.57   8 

 56 Hicks, Chassiti              Dallas Gold            1:04.66  14 

 57 Kirk, Mya                    Cedar Park HS          1:04.71   7 

 58 Andrews, Clarissa            unattached             1:04.80   5 

 59 Alexander, Tiera             DeSoto Roadrunne       1:04.87  13 

 60 Anderson, Maya               Baton Rouge Magn       1:05.01  18 

 61 Newsome, Courtney            Pine Tree HS           1:05.02  11 

 62 Crawford, Sydnee             DeSoto Roadrunne       1:05.06  11 

 63 Thacker, Ti'Rena             Dallas Samuell         1:05.12  11 

 64 Johnson, Nikia               Wings TC               1:05.26  10 

 65 Hearst, Zaneta               DeSoto Roadrunne       1:05.33  13 

 66 Morrison, Jenoviah           Randolph Roadrun       1:05.45  15 

 67 Chambers, Brittney           Houston Heat           1:05.63  15 

 68 Wright, Janice               Greyhounds             1:05.64  18 

 69 Freeman, Miricle             Texas Stars            1:05.81  10 

 70 Phillips, Aubre              Waco Midway            1:05.90  16 

 71 Ross, Jarietta               San Ant. Blazers       1:06.01  13 

 72 Piper, Keatrice              Flight Int'l TC        1:06.12  16 

 73 Johnson, Kendra              DeSoto Roadrunne       1:06.17  16 

 74 Torres, Aurora               St. Pius X             1:06.39  13 

 75 Prevot, Shaniece             N Texas Cheetahs       1:06.48  14 

 76 Ramirez, Kathy               unattached             1:06.54  17 

 77 Rollings, Rhya               DeSoto Roadrunne       1:06.88  18 

 78 Morrison, Temoyah            Randolph Roadrun       1:07.02  18 

 79 Craddock, Jerwuan            Lancaster Lightn       1:07.21  12 

 80 Nickerson, Shamaria          Houston Jets           1:07.50  19 

 81 Tidwell, Raquel              Team Maroon            1:07.72  14 

 82 Austin, Trendalynn           unattached-W           1:07.93  13 

 83 Bates, Ariel                 Baton Rouge Magn       1:08.04  17 

 84 Roberts, Shakyyndra          Team Spirit            1:08.05   4 

 85 Riggins, Lauren              Texas Heat             1:08.10  20 

 86 Tellison, Meiah              unattached             1:08.26   1 

 87 Montgomery, Candace          Highsteppers Elt       1:08.32  10 

 88 Batiste, Germesia            Team Spirit            1:08.44   7 

 89 Dan-Princewell, Sonate       unattached             1:08.50  18 

 90 Marley, Paige                Team Maroon            1:08.52  17 

 91 Stanford, Tiera              DeSoto Roadrunne       1:08.71  18 

 92 Dan-Princewell, Diente       unattached             1:08.90  16 

 93 Iheke, Cathrine              Texas Stars            1:08.93  12 

 94 Griffin, Brittney            DeSoto Roadrunne       1:09.61  19 

 95 Clark, Telicia               Dallas Samuell         1:09.92  21 

 96 Johnson, Cali                Baton Rouge Magn       1:10.02   7 

 97 Jordan, Beonna               unattached             1:10.24   1 

 98 Blackwood, Iesha             East Bernard TC        1:10.43  20 

 99 Clay, Asia                   Texas Heat             1:10.90  21 

100 Murphy, Brittany             Houston Jets           1:11.35  21 

101 Black, Alexis                Central Texas El       1:11.41  20 

102 Turner, Paige                Central Texas El       1:11.59  21 

103 Powell, Ashley               Highsteppers Elt       1:11.67  12 

104 Goss, Sercia                 Dallas Samuell         1:11.67  19 

105 Roach, Alex                  Northwest Flyers       1:11.76  16 

106 Mays, Alesha                 Texas Heat             1:11.83  21 

107 Harris, Meil                 unattached             1:12.91   6 

108 Thompson, Meagan             N Texas Cheetahs       1:13.17  19 

109 Dixon, Myesha                Texas Cyclones         1:13.73  15 

110 Washington, Gabrielle        Baton Rouge Magn       1:14.44  19 

111 Reed, Jerramesha             Texas Hype             1:14.87   5 

112 Brady, Brianna               unattached             1:16.02  17 

113 Hill, Elisha                 Texas Heat             1:16.21  20 

114 Sandoval, Jessica            The Woodlands TC       1:16.96  22 

115 Williams, Irene              Iowa HS                1:18.06  22 

 

Girls 800 Meter Dash

================================================================

 High School: n 2:01.8h  2/17/1974   Mary Decker, Orange, CA                   

        Meet: m 2:15.47  1/12/2002   Shannon Radermacher, unattached           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Buckner, Taylor              Visions TC             2:23.14  

  2 Green, Brittany              Southern Eagles        2:24.38  

  3 Bass, LaKendra               License to Speed       2:25.20  

  4 Pilipovic-Wengler, Neven     The Woodlands TC       2:26.99  

  5 Washington, Brittany         Track Houston          2:27.49  

  6 Murphy, April                unattached             2:27.72  

  7 Dalton, Jasmine              unattached             2:28.03  

  8 Moore, Farrah                The Woodlands TC       2:28.12  

  9 Jackson, Shannon             unattached             2:30.03  

 10 Windham, Tian En             N Texas Cheetahs       2:30.13  

 11 North, April                 Central Texas El       2:30.24  

 12 Ivandic, Tonja               Fort Worth Selec       2:30.52  

 13 Hicks, Chassiti              Dallas Gold            2:30.82  

 14 Clark, Jasmine               Five Hills TFC         2:31.09  

 15 Biggers, Rachel              Texas Hype             2:31.16  

 16 Tidwell, Raquel              Team Maroon            2:31.26  

 17 Subrt, Camille               Team Maroon            2:31.95  

 18 Purcell, Megan               San Ant. Blazers       2:31.99  

 19 Jones, Taylor                DeSoto Roadrunne       2:32.01  

 20 Whit, Allison                Lutheran South         2:32.50  

 21 Bullard, Alex                Team Maroon            2:33.14  

 22 Rich, Grace                  St. Pius X             2:33.28  

 23 McKensie, Arlene             Central Texas El       2:33.73  

 24 Wilson, Akelle               Texas Stars            2:34.69  

 25 Clark, Nicole                San Ant. Blazers       2:35.00  

 26 Winn, Jasmin                 Five Star TC           2:35.24  

 27 Carter, Asasia               unattached-L           2:35.28  

 28 Stewart, Tricia              Team Maroon            2:35.52  

 29 Mitchell, Carmen             Marshall HS            2:36.25  

 30 Creasman, Elisabeth          The Woodlands TC       2:36.53  

 31 Mariscal, Adriana            San Antonio Heat       2:36.90  

 32 Morrison, Jenoviah           Randolph Roadrun       2:37.21  

 33 Bergeron, Allante            unattached-W           2:37.78  

 34 Johnson, Nicole              Dallas Gold            2:38.06  

 35 Moy, Samantha                Houston Jets           2:38.07  

 36 Suttles, Kaitlin             unattached-L           2:38.38  

 37 Funke, Shannon               The Woodlands TC       2:38.48  

 38 Singleton, Tiffany           Wings TC               2:38.87  

 39 Morrison, Jenada             Randolph Roadrun       2:39.09  

 40 Bucheler, Jessica            unattached-L           2:39.16  

 41 Vinson, Christina            San Antonio Heat       2:41.92  

 42 Ariyasinghe, Nethika         Waco Midway            2:42.82  

 43 Foster, Satirah              unattached             2:43.29  

 44 Torres, Aurora               St. Pius X             2:43.89  

 45 Hurtubise, Sandra            The Woodlands TC       2:46.15  

 46 Pace, Demetria               Five Hills TFC         2:47.39  

 47 Tellison, Meiah              unattached             2:48.02  

 48 Banks, Jerica                Baton Rouge Magn       2:48.46  

 49 Vargas, Sabrina              Brookshire TC          2:49.03  

 50 Groniger, Adrianna           St. Pius X             2:49.36  

 51 Thompson, Eboni              Baton Rouge Magn       2:49.77  

 52 Prevot, Shaniece             N Texas Cheetahs       2:50.13  

 53 Bates, Ariel                 Baton Rouge Magn       2:50.45  

 54 Pierre, Janean               Iowa HS                2:51.13  

 55 Riggins, Lauren              Texas Heat             2:51.50  

 56 Johnson, Kendra              DeSoto Roadrunne       2:51.75  

 57 Landrum, Tanee               East Bernard TC        2:52.03  

 58 Robbins, Carrie              Iowa HS                2:52.47  

 59 Miller, Kylie                Baton Rouge Magn       2:53.29  

 60 Jarrel, Amber                Baton Rouge Magn       2:53.29  

 61 Henderson, Jasmine           Flight Int'l TC        2:53.64  

 62 Gest, Kristyn                Afterburners           2:53.96  

 63 Rollings, Rhya               DeSoto Roadrunne       2:54.11  

 64 Thompson, Areah              Baton Rouge Magn       2:55.27  

 65 Lamb, Jamie                  Flight Int'l TC        2:55.89  

 66 Clay, Asia                   Texas Heat             2:55.92  

 67 Eggleston, Kelsee            Flight Int'l TC        2:55.96  

 68 DeCarlo, Heather             Central Texas El       2:56.25  

 69 Chambers, Ineisha            Five Star TC           2:56.78  

 70 Tuff, Myeshia                Texas Heat             2:56.83  

 71 Araujo, Amanda               The Woodlands TC       2:58.62  

 72 Lam, Milly                   Central Texas El       3:13.31  

 73 Ramsey, Lora                 The Woodlands TC       3:18.02  

 74 Brady, Brianna               unattached             3:22.41  

 75 Maples, Jackie               Dallas Samuell         3:25.42  

 76 Toyo, Folasade               Stampede TC            3:39.39  

 -- Crumppon, Chaundra           unattached                 DNF  

 -- Collins, Jessica             Five Star TC                DQ   impeding

 

Girls 1 Mile Run

================================================================

 High School: n 4:38.5h  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mirada, CA         

        Meet: m 5:13.45  1/16/1999   Erin Sims, unattached                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Spring, Cheryl               The Woodlands TC       5:14.44  

  2 Barlow, Faith                unattached             5:15.53  

  3 Isham, Ashley                Cedar Park Clssc       5:22.48  

  4 Mose, Christina              Texas Storm            5:28.66  

  5 Murphy, April                unattached             5:31.20  

  6 Pena, Brenda                 Cameron Yoe            5:31.92  

  7 Farrell, Molly               East Bernard TC        5:33.33  

  8 Stone, Kristen               Team Maroon            5:33.48  

  9 Stinson, Bethanie            Mustang TC             5:34.80  

 10 Goldsmith, Alyse             Team Maroon            5:35.84  

 11 Fulenwider, Lindsey          Mustang TC             5:38.30  

 12 Svoboda, Arrena              Team Maroon            5:38.97  

 13 Keithan, Alli                Team Maroon            5:39.71  

 14 Montgomery, Ryan-Rebecca     unattached             5:40.40  

 15 Masse, Caitlin               Team Maroon            5:42.22  

 16 Fitzgerald, Kylie            unattached             5:42.63  

 17 Donovan, Kate                Mustang TC             5:42.65  

 18 Leary, Katie                 The Woodlands TC       5:43.01  

 19 Quintero, Maria              Dallas Flyers TC       5:46.55  

 20 Purcell, Megan               San Ant. Blazers       5:46.89  

 21 Hauhe, Erin                  Team Maroon            5:47.68  

 22 Sayegh, Kayla                Cedar Park HS          5:47.80  

 23 Aubert, Rachel               Mustang TC             5:49.61  

 24 Sloan, Kelsey                Five Hills TFC         5:50.33  

 25 Mariscal, Adriana            San Antonio Heat       5:52.92  

 26 Moose, Courtney              Texas Storm            5:54.74  

 27 Cooper, Rubeneisha           Texas Storm            5:56.16  

 28 Bustimante, Letitcia         Cameron Yoe            5:57.57  

 29 Dalglish, Shawn              The Woodlands TC       5:58.52  

 30 Biggers, Rachel              Texas Hype             5:58.58  

 31 Ainsworth, Pippa             The Woodlands TC       6:00.27  

 32 Pyle, Lucy                   unattached             6:00.69  

 33 Joyce, Candice               JDS Elite              6:01.90  

 34 Moy, Samantha                Houston Jets           6:05.10  

 35 Bishop, Sheila               Alvarado TC            6:06.59  

 36 Alvarado, Angelica           Cameron Yoe            6:09.36  

 37 Vargas, Sabrina              Brookshire TC          6:10.20  

 38 Aguillard, Emmi              Baton Rouge Magn       6:10.37  

 39 King, Brittany               Cedar Park HS          6:10.79  

 40 Griffin, Courtney            Cedar Park HS          6:11.12  

 41 Lindwall, Grace              Pine Tree HS           6:11.38  

 42 Groniger, Adrianna           St. Pius X             6:12.88  

 43 Garcia, Maria                The Woodlands TC       6:13.19  

 44 Berryhill, Hannah            The Woodlands TC       6:13.71  

 45 Beller, Laina                The Woodlands TC       6:14.55  

 46 Luu, My-Linh                 The Woodlands TC       6:16.43  

 47 Pace, Demetria               Five Hills TFC         6:20.14  

 48 Mathis, Catherine            Waco Midway            6:21.20  

 49 Morphet, Cassie              Five Hills TFC         6:22.35  

 50 Ceja, Itzli                  The Woodlands TC       6:24.79  

 51 Molnar, Sara                 Team Maroon            6:25.62  

 52 Miller, Erin                 The Woodlands TC       6:30.98  

 53 Thompson, Areah              Baton Rouge Magn       6:35.87  

 54 Pence, Megan                 Team Maroon            6:36.43  

 55 Domino, Kelly                The Woodlands TC       6:38.47  

 56 Hill, Beka                   The Woodlands TC       6:48.12  

 57 Thompson, Eboni              Baton Rouge Magn       6:53.52  

 58 Galvan, Gloria               Brookshire TC          6:59.33  

 59 Tuff, Myeshia                Texas Heat             7:14.44  

 60 Iyanu, Nia                   Baton Rouge Magn       8:23.61  

 

Girls 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

 High School: n  9:17.7h  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO            

        Meet: m 10:21.59  1/13/2001   Candice Kolb, WInners Edge               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Barlow, Faith                unattached            10:46.74  

  2 Stinson, Bethanie            Mustang TC            11:13.63  

  3 Fulenwider, Lindsey          Mustang TC            11:14.31  

  4 Willis, Mandy                Conroe Rec            11:14.73  

  5 Quintero, Maria              Dallas Flyers TC      11:22.30  

  6 Schmidt, Meggie              Sacred Heart-NO       11:25.01  

  7 Bustimante, Guadalupe        Cameron Yoe           11:56.28  

  8 Lindwall, Grace              Pine Tree HS          12:13.15  

  9 Aguillard, Emmi              Baton Rouge Magn      12:16.13  

 10 Morphet, Cassie              Five Hills TFC        12:20.54  

 11 Duffy, Erin                  Pine Tree HS          12:21.36  

 12 Aubert, Rachel               Mustang TC            12:29.50  

 13 Donovan, Kate                Mustang TC            12:33.55  

 14 Fontonet, Kathryn            unattached            12:44.20  

 15 Drewery, Merrit              unattached            12:52.81  

 16 Jarrel, Amber                Baton Rouge Magn      12:53.83  

 17 Simon, Elizabeth             unattached            13:15.01  

 18 Thompson, Areah              Baton Rouge Magn      13:24.56  

 19 Thompson, Eboni              Baton Rouge Magn      13:32.36  

 20 Metoyer, Taylor              S. W. A. T.           13:48.54  

 21 Rocha, Ashlee                unattached            14:04.66  

 -- Sloan, Kelsey                Five Hills TFC             DNF  

 

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

 High School: n  8.33  3/9/1997    Charmaine Walker, Plainfield (NJ)           

High Sch tie:    8.33  2/20/1999   Nicole Denby, North, Riverside, CA          

High Sch tie:    8.33  3/16/2003   Ronnetta Alexander, South, Williamsville, NY

        Meet: m  8.69  1/24/2004   Jessica Ohanaja, Houston Legacy             

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Williams, April              Dallas Flyers TC        m 8.62q  4 

  2 Jones, Tenaya                N Texas Cheetahs          8.81q  5 

  3 Simpson, Tayanna             unattached                8.85q  5 

  4 Jones, Jessica               Wings TC                  9.19q  2 

  5 LaCour, Karen                Wings TC                  9.21q  1 

  6 Strom, Sara                  Randolph Roadrun          9.29q  3 

  7 Harris, Shakira              Cameron Yoe               9.38q  4 

  8 Reddic, Lydia                Texas Hype                9.39q  4 

  9 Brooks, Kandis               Stampede TC               9.46q  5 

 10 Lashley, Rosali              Dallas Samuell            9.59q  5 

 11 Schulz, Kristin              The Woodlands TC          9.62q  3 

 12 Taku, Nicolette              Baton Rouge Magn          9.63q  1 

 13 Boyd, Carmen                 Greyhounds                9.81q  1 

 14 Sadler, Alisha               Randolph Roadrun          9.91q  5 

 15 Love, Kaitlyn                Northwest Flyers          9.96q  2 

 16 Williams, Alia               S. Austin Steel          10.07q  2 

 17 Stuckey, Khadija             Five Hills TFC           10.16   4 

 18 Iwuoha, Sylvia               Barksdale Nueces         10.31   1 

 19 Usoro, Rebecca               Team Maroon              10.41   3 

 20 Lopez, Terra                 East Bernard TC          10.55   2 

 21 Bibbs, Meagan                Randolph Roadrun         10.70   2 

 22 Mullins, Jalyssa             La Marque                10.71   3 

 23 Poole, Hillary               Conroe Rec               10.84   4 

 24 Davis, Samantha              unattached-L             10.90   5 

 25 Mooney, Megan                The Woodlands TC         11.15   3 

 26 Lopez, Nikki                 Central Texas El         11.57   2 

 27 Scott, Rachel                The Woodlands TC         11.91   2 

 28 Dixon, Chaston               Baton Rouge Magn         11.93   2 

 29 Huges, Hope                  unattached               11.98   3 

 30 Shappard, Rachel             The Woodlands TC         12.07   4 

 31 Anderson, Candace            Baton Rouge Magn         13.04   3 

 32 McAlexander, CC              The Woodlands TC         13.28   4 

 33 Applewhite, Jamie            Dallas Samuell           13.77   4 

 34 McNamee, Katy                The Woodlands TC         14.18   1 

 -- Overbeck, Jenna              The Woodlands TC            FS   5 

 

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

 High School: n  8.33  3/9/1997    Charmaine Walker, Plainfield (NJ)           

High Sch tie:    8.33  2/20/1999   Nicole Denby, North, Riverside, CA          

High Sch tie:    8.33  3/16/2003   Ronnetta Alexander, South, Williamsville, NY

        Meet: m  8.69  1/24/2004   Jessica Ohanaja, Houston Legacy             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Williams, April              Dallas Flyers TC          8.43m  2 

  2 Jones, Tenaya                N Texas Cheetahs          8.76   2 

  3 Simpson, Tayanna             unattached                8.91   2 

  4 LaCour, Karen                Wings TC                  8.93   2 

  5 Strom, Sara                  Randolph Roadrun          9.19   2 

  6 Reddic, Lydia                Texas Hype                9.45   2 

  7 Schulz, Kristin              The Woodlands TC          9.47   1 

  8 Brooks, Kandis               Stampede TC               9.64   1 

  9 Jones, Jessica               Wings TC                  9.69   2 

 10 Sadler, Alisha               Randolph Roadrun          9.81   1 

 11 Boyd, Carmen                 Greyhounds               10.07   1 

 12 Harris, Shakira              Cameron Yoe              10.08   2 

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================

 High School: n 1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly, Long Beach, CA                      

        Meet: m 1:42.63  1/24/2004   Big Lots TC, Big Lots TC                  

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Dallas Gold  'A'                                    1:40.10m  1 

  2 Dallas Gold  'B'                                    1:42.63m  3 

  3 Stampede TC  'A'                                    1:43.32   1 

  4 Randolph Roadrunners  'A'                           1:43.67   1 

  5 Marshall HS  'A'                                    1:43.68   1 

  6 S. W. A. T.  'A'                                    1:45.81   2 

  7 Wings TC  'A'                                       1:45.93   3 

  8 Randolph Roadrunners  'B'                           1:46.29   2 

  9 Central Texas Elite  'A'                            1:46.39   3 

 10 Flight International TC  'A'                        1:46.69   5 

 11 Lancaster Lightning YTC  'A'                        1:47.22   4 

 12 Texas Heat  'A'                                     1:47.65   4 

 13 DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                             1:47.76   2 

 14 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             1:47.97   3 

 15 Central Texas Elite  'B'                            1:48.28   4 

 16 The Woodlands TC  'A'                               1:48.48   2 

 17 La Marque  'A'                                      1:48.96   2 

 18 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                           1:49.22   3 

 19 Texas Cyclones  'A'                                 1:49.30   5 

 20 Dallas Samuell HS  'A'                              1:50.18   5 

 21 Flight International TC  'B'                        1:50.54   6 

 22 Lancaster Lightning YTC  'B'                        1:50.58   6 

 23 Southern Eagles TC  'A'                             1:50.97   4 

 24 Five Hills TFC  'A'                                 1:51.09   4 

 25 DeSoto Roadrunners  'B'                             1:52.26   1 

 26 Wings TC  'B'                                       1:52.34   5 

 27 unattached  'A'                                     1:52.93   6 

 28 Texas Stars  'A'                                    1:53.99   3 

 29 Greyhounds  'A'                                     1:54.43   4 

 30 Central Texas Elite  'C'                            1:54.91   6 

 31 Houston Jets  'A'                                   1:56.38   5 

 32 Northwest Flyers  'A'                               1:57.27   2 

 33 The Woodlands TC  'B'                               2:01.59   5 

 34 Iowa HS  'A'                                        2:10.66   6 

 35 The Woodlands TC  'C'                               2:12.69   6 

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

 High School: n 3:38.91  3/14/2004   Poly, Long Beach, CA                      

        Meet: m 3:54.60  1/22/2005   Visions TC, Visions TC                    

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Marshall HS  'A'                                    3:53.75m  1 

  2 Dallas Gold  'A'                                    3:54.18m  1 

  3 Wings TC  'A'                                       4:05.51   1 

  4 Central Texas Elite  'A'                            4:06.27   3 

  5 DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                             4:06.76   3 

  6 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             4:07.44   2 

  7 Dallas Gold  'B'                                    4:07.53   4 

  8 Lancaster Lightning YTC  'A'                        4:08.46   3 

  9 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                           4:08.95   3 

 10 unattached-W  'A'                                   4:08.97   2 

 11 Flight International TC  'A'                        4:14.16   4 

 12 Texas Cyclones  'A'                                 4:14.41   4 

 13 The Woodlands TC  'A'                               4:17.24   3 

 14 Five Star TC  'A'                                   4:17.35   3 

 15 Texas Stars  'A'                                    4:17.77   2 

 16 Texas Heat  'A'                                     4:19.07   5 

 17 Southern Eagles TC  'A'                             4:19.90   2 

 18 Central Texas Elite  'B'                            4:20.73   5 

 19 San Antonio  Blazers  'A'                           4:20.94   4 

 20 Fort Worth Select  'A'                              4:21.87   6 

 21 DeSoto Roadrunners  'B'                             4:23.72   4 

 22 DeSoto Roadrunners  'C'                             4:25.14   5 

 23 Lancaster Lightning YTC  'B'                        4:29.78   6 

 24 The Woodlands TC  'B'                               4:32.03   5 

 25 Flight International TC  'B'                        4:32.79   4 

 26 The Woodlands TC  'C'                               4:35.26   6 

 27 Iowa HS  'A'                                        4:38.55   6 

 28 Central Texas Elite  'C'                            4:39.45   6 

 29 East Texas Comets  'A'                              4:44.28   1 

 30 The Woodlands TC  'D'                               4:45.99   6 

 -- Houston Jets  'A'                                       DNF   5 

 

Girls Distance Medley

================================================================

 High School: n 11:35.43  3/12/2004   Mt. View, Orem, UT                       

        Meet: m 12:45.42  1/22/2005   Klein TC, Klein TC                       

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 The Woodlands TC  'A'                              12:51.67  

  2 Team Maroon  'A'                                   12:55.23  

  3 JDS Elite  'A'                                     13:11.81  

  4 Central Texas Elite  'A'                           13:13.23  

  5 Klein TC  'A'                                      13:19.64  

  6 The Woodlands TC  'B'                              13:32.38  

  7 Team Pando  'A'                                    13:32.63  

  8 unattached-L  'A'                                  13:43.52  

  9 Klein TC  'B'                                      14:04.01  

 10 The Woodlands TC  'C'                              14:20.44  

 11 Iowa HS  'A'                                       14:29.36  

 12 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                            14:45.94  

 13 Central Texas Elite  'B'                           15:01.28  

 14 Dallas Samuell HS  'A'                             15:08.59  

 

Girls High Jump

================================================================

 High School: n  6-03  2/18/1984   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID      

        Meet: m  5-10  1/24/2004   Inika McPherson, Port Arthur TC             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Carter, Brittany             Stampede TC            5-08.00  

  2 Schulz, Kristin              The Woodlands TC       5-04.00  

  2 Allred, Laura                Northwest Flyers       5-04.00  

  4 Nwokey, Precious             unattached-W           5-00.00  

  5 Nellums, Mia                 unattached-L           4-10.00  

  5 Eppinette, Kindra            Conroe Rec             4-10.00  

  7 Coney, Kamille               The Woodlands TC       4-08.00  

  8 Modesty, Cidney              unattached             4-06.00  

 -- Jackson, Danielle            unattached                  NH  

 

Girls Pole Vault

================================================================

 Parker's series:  12-0 O; 12-6 O; 13-0 XO; 13-4 XXO; 13-8 XXX

 High School: n 14-02  3/13/2005   Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY                   

        Meet: m 12-03  1/22/2005   Britany Parker, unattached                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Parker, Britany              unattached            13-04.00m 

  2 Starnes, Leslie              Texas Elite PV        12-00.00  

  3 Doyle, `Jessica              unattached            11-06.00  

  4 Toone, Morgan                Texas Elite PV        11-06.00  

  5 Asiamkis, Laura              Friendswood HS        11-00.00  

  6 Lucas, Lauren                unattached            11-00.00  

  7 Rodrigue, Katelyn            unattached            10-06.00  

  8 Holmes, Bailey               unattached            10-00.00  

  8 Garrett, Jenaya              Klein TC              10-00.00  

  8 Evans, Jannah                Cedar Park HS         10-00.00  

 10 Robles, Dominique            unattached            10-00.00  

 12 Dickson, Taylor              Elite Vaulters         9-06.00  

 13 Dickson, Chandler            Elite Vaulters         9-00.00  

 14 Williamson, Andrea           unattached             8-06.00  

 15 Gonsoulin, Shea              Klein TC               8-06.00  

 -- Whitaker, Kate               The Woodlands TC            NH  

 -- Hill, Kaitlyn                unattached-L                NH  

 -- Hine, Emily                  Waco Midway                 NH  

 -- Baumbach, Taylor             Klein TC                    NH  

 -- Kiesewetter, Paige           Team Maroon                 NH  

 -- McCatharn, Jennifer          Team Maroon                 NH  

 -- Roberts, Ginae               Stampede TC                 NH  

 -- Loftus, Krysten              unattached                  NH  

 -- Green, Tempestt              Stampede TC                 NH  

 -- Weygandt, Shade              DFW PV Elite                NH  

 -- Tulig, Nicky                 unattached                  NH  

 -- Repa, Lauren                 The Woodlands TC            NH  

 -- Martinez, Mayra              The Woodlands TC            NH  

 -- Vaughn, Avery                The Woodlands TC            NH  

 -- Simpson, Brianna             unattached                  NH  

 -- Carr, Alyssa                 The Woodlands TC            NH  

 

Girls Long Jump

================================================================

 8 advance

 High School: n 21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ             

        Meet: m 18-08.75  1/12/2002   Erica McClain, TX Express                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Austin, Ashley               Randolph Roadrun      18-02.50  

  2 Dillullo, Veronica           Central Texas El      17-08.00  

  3 Andrews, Clarissa            unattached            17-06.25  

  4 Hill, Rebekah                unattached            17-06.00  

  5 Clark, Brittany              Five Hills TFC        17-05.00  

  6 Taku, Nicolette              Baton Rouge Magn      17-04.00  

  7 Holloman, A'Miria            unattached            16-11.50  

  8 Sherman, Krishaunda          Stampede TC           16-07.00  

  9 Johnson, Briana              Dallas Gold           16-04.00  

 10 Woodard, Shewanda            La Marque             15-09.00  

 11 MacArthur, Jayla             Randolph Roadrun      15-07.50  

 12 Jacquot, Samura              Five Hills TFC        15-05.50  

 13 Stewart, Sri-Lanka           Track Houston         15-05.00  

 14 Eguzo, Ifeyinwa              Central Texas El      15-00.00  

 15 Bonks, Antwonna              East Texas Comet      13-10.00  

 16 St. Romaine, Valyncia        Wings TC              13-03.50  

 17 Harris, Demme                Central Texas El      13-03.25  

 18 Roach, Alex                  Northwest Flyers      13-02.50  

 19 VanBrakle, Cherrelle         unattached            12-04.00  

 20 Howard, Eboni                unattached            12-03.75  

 21 Miller, Kristen              unattached            12-02.50  

 -- Woods, Andrea                East Texas Comet          FOUL  

 -- Miller, Camillia             The Woodlands TC          FOUL  

 

Girls Triple Jump

================================================================

 8 advance

 High School: n 43-11.50  3/10/1991   Juliana Yendork, Walnut (CA)             

        Meet: m 37-05.75  1/22/2005   Angela Thomas, Robinson HS               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 McPherson, Shunda            S. W. A. T.           37-04.25  

  2 Andrews, Clarissa            unattached            37-02.75  

  3 Taku, Nicolette              Baton Rouge Magn      36-09.00  

  4 Dillullo, Veronica           Central Texas El      35-10.50  

  5 Hill, Rebekah                unattached            35-09.75  

  6 Jacquot, Samura              Five Hills TFC        35-03.00  

  7 Holloman, A'Miria            unattached            35-01.50  

  8 Davis, Samantha              unattached-L          34-03.50  

  9 Sherman, Krishaunda          Stampede TC           32-09.25  

 10 Simpson, Alicia              The Woodlands TC      32-06.50  

 11 Ackridge, Natashia           unattached            32-05.25  

 12 Patton, Jasmine              Dallas Samuell        31-04.00  

 13 Duru, Chioma                 Central Texas El      31-02.00  

 14 Gordon, Carla                The Woodlands TC      31-00.00  

 15 Jackson, Evette              unattached            30-10.00  

 16 Fryer, Crystal               Central Texas El      30-00.50  

 17 Green, Yolandia              Dallas Samuell        30-00.00  

 18 Clemons, Jocelyn             Central Texas El      29-04.50  

 -- Howard, Eboni                unattached                FOUL  

 

Girls Shot Put

================================================================

 8 advance

 High School: n    53-11  1/19/2001   Laura Gerraughty, Nashua, NH             

        Meet: m 47-00.75  1/11/2003   Jennifer Dahlgren, unattached            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Hall, Teirah                 DeSoto Roadrunne      43-00.50  

  2 Marshall, Freddie            East Texas Comet      41-04.50  

  3 Orienukwu, Davina            unattached-W          39-10.00  

  4 Webb, Christina              Texas Hype            39-09.25  

  5 Pulliam, Kiara               Louise HS             39-03.75  

  6 Andrews, Victoria            unattached-W          39-03.00  

  7 Foster, Charlissa            Cameron Yoe           39-00.50  

  8 Lacy, Mary                   unattached            38-00.75  

  9 Jefferson, Lashara           Lancaster Lightn      36-02.50  

 10 Grifiin, Dejon               Five Hills TFC        35-00.25  

 11 Gaston, Caitlyn              unattached            33-07.75  

 12 Simon, Kendra                Iowa HS               32-06.00  

 13 Edah-Dike, Isi               Stampede TC           31-04.25  

 14 Lee, Chequerra               Marshall HS           31-01.00  

 15 Hamilton, Meredith           Highsteppers Elt      30-08.75  

 16 Chaney, Jessica              Marshall HS           30-04.50  

 17 Okafur, Ifeakr               unattached            30-00.50  

 18 Tillis, Zakia                Stampede TC           29-09.00  

 19 Rawls, Stephanie             unattached            29-07.75  

 20 Alexander, Christina         Central Texas El      29-07.25  

 21 Chatman, Yomisha             Iowa HS               29-07.00  

 22 Head, Tabatha                Waco Midway           29-02.25  

 23 Rover, Kalie                 Northwest Flyers      28-09.50  

 24 Neal, Delisha                Dallas Samuell        28-09.00  

 25 Bonks, Antwonna              East Texas Comet      27-05.00  

 26 Agee, Lindsey                The Woodlands TC      25-07.25  

 27 Love, Amunique               Randolph Roadrun      25-06.75  

 28 Taylor, Dilla                Dallas Samuell        25-03.75  

 29 Forde, Ryan                  The Woodlands TC      23-10.25  

 30 Scott, Rachel                The Woodlands TC      22-08.50  

 31 Ranc, Alex                   The Woodlands TC      22-01.00  

 32 Simon, Mary                  Iowa HS               21-11.00  

 33 Smith, Brandy                Dallas Samuell        21-02.25  

 34 Avalos, Stephanie            Dallas Samuell        21-01.00  

 35 Pikes, Kayla                 Baton Rouge HS        19-05.50  

 36 Ghorem, Marquilla            Baton Rouge Magn      18-10.00  

 

Boys 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

 High School: n  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                

        Meet: m  6.83  1/11/2003   Chaime Breaux, LC Express                   

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Harts, Trey                  Barbe HS                  6.86q  3 

  2 Myers, Brandon               Southern Eagles           6.89q 12 

  3 Tarrant, Cornell             Dallas Elite              6.93q 18 

  4 Blake, Yaneek                Fort Worth Selec          6.95q 14 

  5 Parson, Rynell               San Ant. Blazers          6.97q 11 

  6 Eugene, Frank                Texas Cyclones            7.00q  4 

  7 Hobley, Wayne                Southern Lab              7.01q  3 

  8 Johnson, Josh                Iowa HS                   7.03q 16 

  9 Turner, Ed                   Track Houston             7.04q 12 

 10 Garner, Matt                 Barbe HS                  7.05q 16 

 10 Hall, Derrick                unattached                7.05q  7 

 12 Eta, Luther                  Southern Eagles           7.06q 15 

 13 Jones, Aaron                 Hawks TC                  7.10q 17 

 14 Bama-James, Randez           Randolph Roadrun          7.12q  8 

 15 Stiggers, Yancy              San Ant. Blazers          7.16q  5 

 16 Fellee, DJ                   unattached                7.16q  9 

 17 Robinson, Terrence           Track Houston             7.17   6 

 18 Weaver, Brandon              unattached                7.17  14 

 19 Williams, Jacorey            Houston Heat              7.18   4 

 20 Lablanc, Rashad              Texas Cyclones            7.19   2 

 21 Posteal, LaVonte             Dallas Elite              7.20   6 

 22 Jackson, Dedrick             Stampede TC               7.20   9 

 23 Cavness, Jai                 Stampede TC               7.21   8 

 24 Kent, Britten                DeSoto Roadrunne          7.24   5 

 25 Johnson, Steve               Lancaster Lightn          7.24   2 

 25 Matthews, Kendrick           Stampede TC               7.24  18 

 27 Woolfolk, Troy               Track Houston             7.24  10 

 28 Freeman, Jack                Southern Eagles           7.25  11 

 29 Mendoza, Marcus              unattached                7.25   1 

 30 Williams, Jonathan           Baytown TC                7.25   8 

 31 Adeeko, Benga                San Antonio Heat          7.25  13 

 32 Fullbright, Johnathan        San Ant. Blazers          7.26   9 

 33 Powe, Sidney                 Speed Squad               7.28  11 

 34 Jordan, Ezekial              Team Maroon               7.29   7 

 35 Woodson, Jonathan            Stampede TC               7.30   1 

 36 Sneed, Willie                Min Wells Flyers          7.30  14 

 37 Webb, William                Highland Park             7.32   6 

 38 Cormier, Timothy             unattached                7.34   2 

 39 Gardner, Bryce               Team Maroon               7.34   3 

 40 Schaefer, Casey              Team Maroon               7.34  14 

 41 Garcia, Eric                 Central Texas El          7.34  10 

 42 Talley, Keyth                Central Texas El          7.34   1 

 43 Christophe, Jumaane          Central Texas El          7.35   3 

 44 Williams, Alex               unattached                7.35   7 

 45 Thomas, Morris               unattached                7.35  18 

 46 Nelson, Isiah                Southern Lab              7.36  17 

 47 Martin, Terrance             Texas Heat                7.36   1 

 48 Brown, Broderick             Track Houston             7.37   9 

 49 Valentine, Scott             unattached                7.38   8 

 50 Davis, Chris                 East Bernard TC           7.38  18 

 51 Blue, Anthony                DeSoto Roadrunne          7.39   3 

 52 Simmons, Joseph              Conroe Rec                7.39   1 

 53 Hammonds, Bernard            Fort Worth Selec          7.41  13 

 54 Johnson, Dominique           Dallas Flyers TC          7.41  15 

 55 Pratcher, Robert             S. W. A. T.               7.42   9 

 56 Davis, Mark                  Manor HS                  7.43  15 

 57 Conley, Desmond              Iowa HS                   7.46  18 

 58 Jackson, Skylar              Tyler Metro               7.47  16 

 59 Williams, Adrian             Flight Int'l TC           7.47   7 

 60 Lewis, Nicholas              Randolph Roadrun          7.48  10 

 61 Johnson, Matthew             unattached                7.49  12 

 62 Sykes, Josh                  Manor HS                  7.50   1 

 63 Price, Maurice               Dallas Elite              7.50  12 

 64 DeLeon, David                Central Texas El          7.51  17 

 65 James, Xavier                Flight Int'l TC           7.51  16 

 66 Hicks, DeAndre               Fort Worth Selec          7.52   1 

 66 Rasberry, Levert             Tyler Metro               7.52  10 

 68 Shepard, Russell             Northwest Flyers          7.52   4 

 69 Perkins, E. J.               San Ant. Blazers          7.53  14 

 70 Cotton, Anthony              Five Hills TFC            7.53  10 

 71 Robinson, Jocques            Southern Eagles           7.53   2 

 72 Shekarchi, Will              Randolph Roadrun          7.54  11 

 73 Dugas, Kirk                  Iowa HS                   7.54  13 

 74 Bryant, Mark                 Baton Rouge Magn          7.55  15 

 75 Thompson, Charles            Min Wells Flyers          7.55  18 

 76 Green, Montrell              Greyhounds                7.56   7 

 77 Smith, Bobby                 Hawks TC                  7.56  15 

 78 Crudup, Adrian               Central Texas El          7.56   2 

 79 Lewis, Tagan                 Tyler Metro               7.56   6 

 80 Walker, Yobes                Brazoswood HS             7.57   2 

 81 Smith, Adam                  Covenant Chr.             7.57  13 

 82 Coleman, Tim                 Humble All-Stars          7.58   8 

 83 Woolridge, Kenneth           Pride &Tradition          7.58  17 

 84 Ortiz, Blake                 Min Wells Flyers          7.59   5 

 85 West, D'Arcy                 Stampede TC               7.59   4 

 86 Haynes, Kaylon               Five Hills TFC            7.61  17 

 87 Haywood, Nick                DeSoto Roadrunne          7.61  15 

 88 Garcia, Javier               Northwest Flyers          7.63  13 

 89 Taylor, Jamel                Five Hills TFC            7.64  17 

 90 Thomas, Odrick               East Bernard TC           7.64   9 

 91 Shaw, Eddie                  Team Maroon               7.65   7 

 92 Wyse, Quentae                Manor HS                  7.65  12 

 92 Williams, Mark               Track Houston             7.65  12 

 94 Payne, Marvin                unattached                7.69  13 

 95 Traweek, Garrett             East Bernard TC           7.70   3 

 96 Watson, John                 Speed Squad               7.71   3 

 97 Van Zandt, Gabe              Pine Tree HS              7.75  14 

 98 Shahid, Nafis                Sonic Youth TC            7.76   9 

 99 Ikner, Dewayne               DeSoto Roadrunne          7.78  11 

100 Leaks, Jerrell               Galena Park Str.          7.80  12 

101 Jenkins, Ben                 unattached                7.80   6 

102 Derett, Chris                Team Maroon               7.81  12 

103 Hall, Tyler                  DeSoto Roadrunne          7.81   8 

104 Quan, Dan                    St. Pius X                7.82  13 

105 Deal, Morgan                 Humble All-Stars          7.82  16 

106 Thomas, Shun                 East Bernard TC           7.82  10 

107 Petty, Josh                  St. Pius X                7.85  11 

108 Taylor, Robert               Brazoswood HS             7.87  16 

109 Parker, Spencer              Min Wells Flyers          7.97   4 

110 Jackson, Bryan               San Ant. Blazers          8.06   6 

111 Martinez, Matthew            San Antonio Heat          8.07   7 

112 Brassfield, JaNeil           Manor HS                  8.15   5 

113 Winbush, Sherwin             Randolph Roadrun          8.31  18 

114 Hawkins, II, Anthony         Hawks TC                  8.41   4 

115 McCarter, Steffin            Five Hills TFC            8.52  10 

116 Ragland, Justin              Manor HS                  8.76   7 

117 Davis, John                  Manor HS                  9.35  16 

118 McClellon, Aaron             unattached               10.03  11 

 -- Woodfin, Dabion              Dallas Elite                FS   2 

 -- Nnabuife, Bryant             Speed Squad                 FS   5 

 

Boys 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

 High School: n  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                

        Meet: m  6.83  1/11/2003   Chaime Breaux, LC Express                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Parson, Rynell               San Ant. Blazers          6.85   2 

  2 Blake, Yaneek                Fort Worth Selec          6.94   2 

  3 Tarrant, Cornell             Dallas Elite              6.97   2 

  4 Turner, Ed                   Track Houston             6.99   1 

  5 Bama-James, Randez           Randolph Roadrun          7.03   1 

  6 Johnson, Josh                Iowa HS                   7.03   2 

  7 Hall, Derrick                unattached                7.04   1 

  8 Eta, Luther                  Southern Eagles           7.04   1 

  9 Fellee, DJ                   unattached                7.12   1 

 10 Stiggers, Yancy              San Ant. Blazers          7.24   1 

 -- Jones, Aaron                 Hawks TC                    FS   1 

 -- Myers, Brandon               Southern Eagles             FS   2 

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

 High School: n 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbrn, FL         

        Meet: m 21.89  1/13/2001   Brendan Christian, Texas Heat               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Harts, Trey                  Barbe HS                 21.75m  1 

  2 Ward, Chris                  unattached               22.51   1 

  3 Sams, Russell                Central Texas El         22.76   4 

  4 Tarrant, Cornell             Dallas Elite             22.78   2 

  5 McGee, Michael               Greyhounds               22.89  10 

  6 Parson, Rynell               San Ant. Blazers         23.03   9 

  7 Holland, Asa                 LC Express TC            23.09  10 

  8 Johnson, Steve               Lancaster Lightn         23.11  11 

  9 Bama-James, Randez           Randolph Roadrun         23.21  10 

 10 Fraser, Sandi                unattached               23.26   4 

 11 Hall, Derrick                unattached               23.27   1 

 12 Johnson, Josh                Iowa HS                  23.38  15 

 13 Garner, Matt                 Barbe HS                 23.42   6 

 14 Sampson, Nickolas            Track Houston            23.54   4 

 15 Smith, Gerald                S. Austin Steel          23.59   7 

 16 Jones, Aaron                 Hawks TC                 23.62  24 

 17 Robinson, Kenyatta           unattached               23.64   3 

 18 Miller, Emmanuel             Texas Stars              23.66  12 

 19 Woodson, Jonathan            Stampede TC              23.68   3 

 20 Williams, Jacorey            Houston Heat             23.68   3 

 21 Washinton, Douglas           DeSoto Roadrunne         23.69   9 

 22 Rice, David                  Randolph Roadrun         23.70  14 

 23 McLennan, Jahbari            Texas Heat               23.72  16 

 24 Jackson, Dedrick             Stampede TC              23.73  26 

 25 Royal, Jayson                Southern Lab             23.80  14 

 26 Posteal, LaVonte             Dallas Elite             23.80   2 

 27 Matthews, Kendrick           Stampede TC              23.85   7 

 28 Martinez, David              San Antonio Heat         23.86  25 

 29 Robinson, Terrence           Track Houston            23.87  22 

 30 Woodfin, Dabion              Dallas Elite             23.88   6 

 31 Kent, Britten                DeSoto Roadrunne         23.88  12 

 32 Harris, Rodney               Speed Squad              23.89   5 

 33 Price, Anthony               Track Houston            23.90   7 

 34 Cormier, Timothy             unattached               23.93   8 

 35 Wade, Taron                  DeSoto Roadrunne         23.94  16 

 36 Palacio, Jessie              LC Express TC            23.95  13 

 37 Simmons, Robert              Wings TC                 23.99   2 

 38 Lewis, Nicholas              Randolph Roadrun         24.00  11 

 39 DeLeon, David                Central Texas El         24.04  14 

 40 West, D'Arcy                 Stampede TC              24.05   4 

 41 Pigurm, Corey                Fort Worth Selec         24.07   9 

 42 Green, Evan                  Dallas Jesuit            24.09  19 

 43 Sneed, Willie                Min Wells Flyers         24.13   6 

 43 Fears, Calvin                Dallas Elite             24.13   8 

 45 Smith, Adam                  Covenant Chr.            24.13  25 

 45 Thomas, Devin                Randolph Roadrun         24.13  12 

 47 Davis, Chris                 East Bernard TC          24.13  16 

 48 Celestie, Ernest             Barbe HS                 24.22  20 

 49 Valentine, Scott             unattached               24.23   9 

 50 Stevens, Kenneth             unattached               24.26  27 

 51 Smith, Chadwick              unattached               24.27  27 

 52 Crudup, Adrian               Central Texas El         24.28  13 

 53 Christophe, Jumaane          Central Texas El         24.35  11 

 54 Griffin, Alex                Fort Worth Selec         24.38  14 

 55 Safford, Conner              Dallas Jesuit            24.41  25 

 56 Gilbert, Mitch               DeSoto Roadrunne         24.42  18 

 57 Powell, Christian            Randolph Roadrun         24.46  10 

 58 Lewis, Tagan                 Tyler Metro              24.48  17 

 59 McGill, Mandred              Tyler Metro              24.53  26 

 60 Hubbard, Paris               San Ant. Blazers         24.59  10 

 61 Shekarchi, Will              Randolph Roadrun         24.64  17 

 62 Hopson, Mitch                Fort Worth Selec         24.65  15 

 63 Hammonds, Bernard            Fort Worth Selec         24.68  15 

 64 Rasberry, Levert             Tyler Metro              24.70  17 

 65 Austin, Darrius              So High Sports           24.74  19 

 66 Traweek, Garrett             East Bernard TC          24.80  13 

 67 Adeeko, Benga                San Antonio Heat         24.90  24 

 68 Leaks, Jerrell               Galena Park Str.         24.91  19 

 69 Bryant, Mark                 Baton Rouge Magn         24.92  20 

 70 Deal, Morgan                 Humble All-Stars         24.93  25 

 71 Bassett, Bobby               Texas Storm              24.99   7 

 72 LaCour, Cameron              Humble All-Stars         25.01  23 

 73 Bufford, DeMarcus            Track Houston            25.02  17 

 74 Morris, Tremeil              unattached               25.02   1 

 75 Tuffin, Andrew               Dallas Jesuit            25.03  19 

 76 Shahid, Nafis                Sonic Youth TC           25.06  15 

 77 Fulcher, Fabien              Dallas Elite             25.07   8 

 78 Smith, Bobby                 Hawks TC                 25.08  23 

 79 Miller, Byron                unattached               25.10  27 

 80 Neria, Travis                Fort Worth Selec         25.13  13 

 81 Brite, Corey                 LC Express TC            25.23  22 

 82 Stevens, Kiunte              unattached               25.35  27 

 83 Johnson, Matthew             unattached               25.36   4 

 84 Thomas, Shun                 East Bernard TC          25.42  19 

 85 Ortiz, Blake                 Min Wells Flyers         25.46   8 

 86 Stiggers, Yancy              San Ant. Blazers         25.50   6 

 87 McBride, Cleveland           LC Express TC            25.55  21 

 88 Sykes, Josh                  Manor HS                 25.56  24 

 89 Nnabuife, Bryant             Speed Squad              25.60   5 

 90 Davis, Mark                  Manor HS                 25.64  26 

 91 Villareal, Roberto           Central Texas El         25.69  23 

 92 Petty, Josh                  St. Pius X               25.71  21 

 93 Jones, Nick                  St. Pius X               25.75  19 

 94 Thomas, Odrick               East Bernard TC          25.77  13 

 95 Hicks, DeAndre               Fort Worth Selec         25.84  15 

 96 Mansinghani, Seth            Dallas Jesuit            25.95  24 

 97 Goode, Gewaun                Baytown TC               25.96  16 

 98 Jenkins, Ben                 unattached               25.97  14 

 99 Martinez, Matthew            San Antonio Heat         26.02  24 

100 Quan, Dan                    St. Pius X               26.25  22 

101 Parker, Spencer              Min Wells Flyers         26.44  18 

102 Spotser, DeMaria             Central Texas El         26.50  22 

103 Pace, Deshone                Five Hills TFC           26.67  22 

104 McCarter, Steffin            Five Hills TFC           29.43  23 

105 Robinson, Cyrell             Baton Rouge Magn         30.17  23 

106 Sylvester, London            Baton Rouge Magn         30.35  23 

107 Ragland, Justin              Manor HS                 31.69  26 

108 Yates, Devon                 unattached               35.11  27 

 -- Garcia, Eric                 Central Texas El           DNF   8 

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

 High School: n 45.92  2/21/2004   Elzie Coleman, Free Acad., Newbrg, NY       

        Meet: m 48.92  1/15/2000   Kelly Willie, Wings/Sterling                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Betters, LeJerald            San Ant. Blazers         48.98   3 

  2 Harts, Trey                  Barbe HS                 49.65   1 

  3 Ward, Chris                  unattached               49.84   1 

  4 Fraser, Sandi                unattached               50.15   3 

  5 Blaylock, Romie              DeSoto Roadrunne         50.54   3 

  6 Jones, LaDereck              Track Houston            50.60   1 

  7 Gard, Ryan                   Speed Demons             50.78   5 

  8 Breaux, Lionel               Southern Lab             50.96  10 

  9 Garner, Matt                 Barbe HS                 50.96   6 

 10 Davis, Justin                Track Houston            51.21   4 

 11 Simmons, Robert              Wings TC                 51.22   4 

 12 Jones, Chris                 unattached               51.23   5 

 13 Fortson, Danzell             Fort Worth Selec         51.26   4 

 14 Itima, Kevin                 Southern Strider         51.30   7 

 15 Atkins, Marcelles            DeSoto Roadrunne         51.32   4 

 16 Steadman, Ryan               St. Pius X               51.55   6 

 17 Hall, Tyler                  DeSoto Roadrunne         51.85  18 

 18 Alexander, Jared             Texas Heat               52.01  13 

 19 Martinez, David              San Antonio Heat         52.37  21 

 20 Smith, Gerald                S. Austin Steel          52.44   7 

 21 Boyd, Marcus                 Fort Worth Selec         52.61   3 

 22 Elmore, John                 Texas Stars              52.62   8 

 23 Pruitt, Josh                 unattached               52.69   1 

 24 Royal, Jayson                Southern Lab             52.70  10 

 25 Jackson, Dedrick             Stampede TC              52.74   4 

 26 Woolfolk, Troy               Track Houston            52.77   5 

 27 Wade, Taron                  DeSoto Roadrunne         52.81  10 

 28 Fields, Joe                  DeSoto Roadrunne         52.86   9 

 29 Brown, Clinton               Progressive TC           52.88   9 

 30 McCallen, Jordan             DeSoto Roadrunne         52.95   8 

 31 Bassett, Bobby               Texas Storm              53.15   8 

 32 Parks, John                  Fort Worth Selec         53.15   1 

 33 Hargrove, Preston            Humble All-Stars         53.29  22 

 34 Johnson, Terry               Speed Squad              53.38  11 

 35 Jones, Milton CJ             Track Houston            53.43   6 

 36 Stonum, Darryl               Wings TC                 53.48  10 

 37 Wiggins, Patrick             Texas Heat               53.53  15 

 38 Blackburn, Derek             unattached-L             53.53  11 

 39 Hubert, Courtney             Track Houston            53.76   7 

 40 Aguilera, Jordan             Track Houston            53.86   6 

 41 Green, Adrian                Columbia TC              53.88   6 

 42 Riggins, Damien              Texas Heat               53.89  17 

 43 Robinson, Kenyatta           unattached               54.06   4 

 44 Velasquez, Alex              Fort Worth Selec         54.35  13 

 45 vanLeeuwen, Ryno             Brazoswood HS            54.42  17 

 46 Shipman, Jacob               Brazoswood HS            54.47  16 

 47 Celestie, Ernest             Barbe HS                 54.54  16 

 48 Washington, Brandon          LC Express TC            54.58  16 

 49 Griffin, Alex                Fort Worth Selec         54.58  11 

 50 Hawkins, Jeremy              unattached               54.59   3 

 51 Smith, Kyle                  Dallas Jesuit            54.60  13 

 52 Thompson, Kendrick           Humble All-Stars         54.60  21 

 53 Anderson, Joseph             Pride &Tradition         54.62  14 

 54 Caldwell, Ryan               Central Texas El         54.68  10 

 55 Faulstich, John              Hawks TC                 54.69  14 

 56 Gilbert, Mitch               DeSoto Roadrunne         54.73  17 

 57 Marshall-Greenwood, Jerm     Manor HS                 54.88  14 

 58 Mendoza, E. J.               unattached               54.96   8 

 59 Clark, Steve                 unattached               54.98   1 

 60 Mitchell, Michael            Dallas Jesuit            55.19  21 

 61 Chatman, Joshua              DeSoto Roadrunne         55.36   9 

 62 Haywood, Nick                DeSoto Roadrunne         55.62  16 

 63 Bufford, DeMarcus            Track Houston            55.78   9 

 64 Lang, Matthias               unattached               55.81  15 

 65 Matthews, Kendrick           Stampede TC              55.83  13 

 66 Young, Kevin                 unattached               56.03  15 

 67 Gooden, Bashiri              Texas Cyclones           56.03   7 

 68 Alexander, Ronnie            unattached-L             56.52  15 

 69 Matura, Brandon              East Bernard TC          56.72  15 

 70 Austin, Darrius              So High Sports           56.96  19 

 71 Jones, Nick                  St. Pius X               56.98  18 

 72 Webster, Andrew              East Bernard TC          57.03  13 

 73 Rivera, Greg                 St. Pius X               57.36  16 

 74 Neria, Travis                Fort Worth Selec         57.42   7 

 75 Harris, Jeremy               Fort Worth Selec         57.67  18 

 76 Woodson, Taylor              Texas Stars              57.67  14 

 77 DeCuir, Quentin              unattached               57.78   5 

 78 McKearin, Kevin              Klein TC                 57.87  18 

 79 Littenburg, Alan             St. Pius X               58.26  19 

 80 Conery, Jarrett              Humble All-Stars         58.26  21 

 81 Pullen, Chris                East Bernard TC          58.31  15 

 82 Miller, Byron                unattached               58.60   3 

 83 McLaughlin, Sean             Dallas Jesuit            58.65  21 

 84 Valentine, Scott             unattached               58.66  17 

 85 Mica, Brent                  East Bernard TC          58.92  13 

 86 South, Tevian                Flight Int'l TC          58.94  14 

 87 Johns, Ronny                 Manor HS                 59.33  17 

 88 Martinez, Matthew            San Antonio Heat         59.35  21 

 89 Marshall, Jermaine           Texas Heat               59.65  18 

 90 Fontenot, Denzel             Humble All-Stars         59.75  23 

 91 Sykes, Josh                  Manor HS                 59.83  22 

 92 Wade, Andrew                 Lutheran South         1:00.04  20 

 93 Estrada, Victor              Humble All-Stars       1:00.06  22 

 94 Simmons, Jereme              So High Sports         1:00.11  19 

 95 Burns, RJ                    Manor HS               1:00.99  23 

 96 Brown, Joseph                Baton Rouge Magn       1:01.03  20 

 97 Clark, Daniel                Manor HS               1:02.14  23 

 98 Dunlevy, Ryan                Baton Rouge Magn       1:02.32  20 

 99 Baca, Enriqie                St. Pius X             1:03.43  19 

100 Ryden, Cameron               Manor HS               1:05.49  22 

101 Khaled, Khader               Baton Rouge Magn       1:07.90  20 

102 Brown, Jerell                Baton Rouge Magn       1:08.38  20 

103 McClellon, Aaron             unattached             1:18.97  22 

 

Boys 800 Meter Dash

================================================================

 High School: n 1:50.55  3/12/1995   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       

        Meet: m 1:56.06  1/16/1999   Shelton Ervin, unattached                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Pels, Jeff                   Dallas Jesuit          2:00.17  

  2 Ugochukwu, Bryan             unattached             2:00.27  

  3 Jones, Chris                 unattached             2:01.20  

  4 Sutton, Joe                  S. Austin Steel        2:01.34  

  5 Breaux, Lionel               Southern Lab           2:02.01  

  6 Itima, Kevin                 Southern Strider       2:03.39  

  7 Miller, Bryan                Track Houston          2:03.56  

  8 Lawhorn, Bill                LC Express TC          2:03.58  

  9 Reed, Alan                   unattached             2:05.45  

 10 Todd, Patrick                Highland Park          2:05.63  

 11 Irvin, Paul                  Robert E. Lee          2:05.64  

 12 Lambert, Brent               Iowa HS                2:06.18  

 13 Garcia, Jonathan             Central Texas El       2:06.26  

 14 Morris, Taylor               Baton Rouge Magn       2:06.51  

 15 Steadman, Ryan               St. Pius X             2:06.56  

 16 Miller, Jonathan             unattached             2:06.76  

 17 Norwood, Dennis              LC Express TC          2:07.44  

 18 Anderson, Joseph             Pride &Tradition       2:07.67  

 19 Adeniji, Joseph              Wings TC               2:08.05  

 20 Shaw, Blake                  Afterburners           2:08.32  

 21 Petty, Jason                 St. Pius X             2:08.35  

 22 Faulstich, John              Hawks TC               2:08.68  

 23 Stanley, Josh                Pine Tree HS           2:08.86  

 24 Hubert, Courtney             Track Houston          2:09.00  

 25 Montgomery, Andrae           Highsteppers Elt       2:09.12  

 26 Davis, Brandon               Fort Worth Selec       2:09.22  

 27 McGurdle, Blake              Greyhounds             2:09.34  

 28 Greenblum, Max               S. Austin Steel        2:10.37  

 29 Cheum, Tim                   Flight Int'l TC        2:10.39  

 30 McGowan, Jordan              Team Maroon            2:10.57  

 31 Laguda, Taisu                unattached-L           2:10.85  

 32 Wilson, Malex                unattached-L           2:11.72  

 33 Braziel, Tyson               unattached-L           2:12.82  

 34 Rose, Courtney               Greyhounds             2:12.90  

 35 Ostyn, Robert                Waco Midway            2:13.05  

 36 Cook, David                  unattached-L           2:13.52  

 37 Velasquez, Alex              Fort Worth Selec       2:13.81  

 38 Cornish, Jonathan            Waco Midway            2:13.94  

 39 Hoang, Jimmy                 Wings TC               2:14.26  

 40 Palmer, Scott                Dallas Jesuit          2:14.41  

 41 Alford, Gregory              Wings TC               2:14.71  

 42 Smith, Chadon                unattached             2:14.86  

 43 Roberts, Drew                Team Maroon            2:15.52  

 44 Sparks, Trey                 Team Maroon            2:15.55  

 45 Harvey, Stephen              Team Maroon            2:16.14  

 46 Holt, Hunter                 Humble All-Stars       2:17.96  

 47 Rivera, Greg                 St. Pius X             2:18.17  

 48 Douglas, Tony                unattached             2:18.57  

 49 Mangum, Xaviyon              Humble All-Stars       2:19.39  

 50 Kemp, Marshall               unattached             2:19.54  

 51 Powell, Jamal                Flight Int'l TC        2:20.06  

 52 Richey, Garrett              Texas Stars            2:21.52  

 53 Melton, Carl                 unattached-L           2:21.70  

 54 Sommer, James                Manor HS               2:22.43  

 55 Holt, Spencer                Humble All-Stars       2:23.06  

 56 Zhang, Yiming                Team Maroon            2:23.44  

 57 Benoit, Mike                 Iowa HS                2:23.64  

 58 Brown, Joseph                Baton Rouge Magn       2:24.07  

 59 Harvey, Billy                Big Daddy TC           2:25.92  

 60 Pace, Deshone                Five Hills TFC         2:26.04  

 61 Dunlevy, Ryan                Baton Rouge Magn       2:26.07  

 62 Rico, Jonathan               unattached-L           2:26.72  

 63 Magee, John                  unattached             2:27.26  

 64 Pollingue, Patrick           Iowa HS                2:29.24  

 65 Simmons, Jereme              So High Sports         2:32.66  

 66 Baca, Enriqie                St. Pius X             2:33.03  

 67 Justis, Cris                 Lutheran South         2:37.63  

 68 Swate, Jordan                unattached             2:39.00  

 69 Miller, Damon                Flight Int'l TC        2:39.82  

 70 Brown, Jerell                Baton Rouge Magn       2:43.67  

 

Boys 1 Mile Run

================================================================

 High School: n 3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA        

        Meet: m 4:21.65  1/13/2001   Tyler Stanfield, Canton TC                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Smith, Will                  Dallas Jesuit          4:30.10  

  2 Petty, Jason                 St. Pius X             4:35.05  

  3 Roberts, Dylan               unattached             4:38.55  

  4 Michael, Julius              unattached-L           4:38.55  

  5 Shaw, Blake                  Afterburners           4:38.69  

  6 Lambert, Brent               Iowa HS                4:39.30  

  7 Newkirk, Laurence            Columbia TC            4:40.52  

  8 Caceres, Weston              Brazoswood HS          4:43.60  

  9 Gonsuron, Chris              unattached             4:43.70  

 10 Flowers, Zachary             Team Maroon            4:43.81  

 11 Salgado, David               unattached             4:44.97  

 12 Reeves, Clay                 Mustang TC             4:45.69  

 13 Burnett, Kevin               St. Pius X             4:45.82  

 14 Sadler, Jeff                 Waco Midway            4:46.60  

 15 Szot, Jake                   Afterburners           4:46.64  

 16 Buck, John                   Team Maroon            4:47.08  

 17 Spell, Ben                   unattached             4:50.09  

 18 Sutton, Joe                  S. Austin Steel        4:50.93  

 19 Wentzel, Matt                Cedar Park Clssc       4:51.47  

 20 Barlow, Daniel               unattached             4:52.52  

 21 Sage, Garrett                Pine Tree HS           4:52.58  

 22 Maldonado, Francisco         Progressive TC         4:52.65  

 23 Beaman, Cody                 Humble All-Stars       4:53.85  

 24 Davis, Brandon               Fort Worth Selec       4:56.14  

 25 Perri, Matthew               unattached             4:56.35  

 26 Morris, Taylor               Baton Rouge Magn       4:57.85  

 27 Rathke, Chase                Spartan TC             4:58.95  

 28 Dermit, Justin               Team Maroon            4:59.72  

 29 Villanueva, David            Baytown TC             5:00.25  

 30 Sutherland, Dan              Highland Park          5:01.28  

 31 Jones, Lance                 Brazoswood HS          5:01.68  

 32 Gonzalez, Rolando            Progressive TC         5:02.39  

 33 Wilkinson, Scott             unattached             5:02.49  

 34 Kisner, Marcus               Columbia TC            5:04.73  

 35 Hood, Richard                unattached-L           5:05.07  

 36 Heaphy, Alden                unattached             5:05.94  

 37 Niccum, Blake                unattached-L           5:06.07  

 38 Talamentes, Marco            unattached-L           5:06.16  

 39 Leavers, Jordan              unattached             5:06.18  

 40 Kemp, Marshall               unattached             5:06.60  

 41 Colmenaro, Juan              Progressive TC         5:06.62  

 42 Dunlap, Matt                 Conroe Rec             5:06.94  

 43 Dayton, Taylor               Cedar Park Clssc       5:09.19  

 44 Schafer, Brian               Klein TC               5:10.07  

 45 Nichols, Nathan              Dallas Jesuit          5:10.18  

 46 Stewart, Mike                unattached             5:11.17  

 47 Brooks, Jeffery              Baton Rouge Magn       5:13.62  

 48 Morris, Mike                 Mustang TC             5:14.30  

 49 Crites, David                Five Hills TFC         5:16.58  

 50 Gonzales, John               San Ant. Blazers       5:16.95  

 51 Richardson, Kenneth          Lutheran South         5:17.98  

 52 Hernandez, Norberto          Pine Tree HS           5:18.35  

 53 Russ, Spencer                Awty Int'l Sch.        5:19.13  

 54 McGee, Ryan                  unattached             5:19.14  

 55 Davis, Ryan                  unattached             5:20.33  

 56 Young, Aaron                 unattached             5:20.41  

 57 Huet, Philip                 Central Texas El       5:21.75  

 58 Solis, Marco                 Pine Tree HS           5:21.92  

 59 Swate, Jordan                unattached             5:30.68  

 60 Lebas, Billy                 unattached             5:31.21  

 61 Sunde, David                 unattached             5:34.27  

 62 Hume, Jamie                  Baton Rouge Magn       5:34.29  

 63 Lott, Adarius                Manor HS               5:35.22  

 64 Lewis, Jerome                Five Hills TFC         5:38.13  

 65 Mirch, David                 Northwest Flyers       5:41.89  

 66 Lancaster, Clarence          Five Hills TFC         5:42.20  

 67 McKinney, Josh               Mustang TC             5:42.34  

 68 Kimbrough, Tyson             Hawks TC               5:44.92  

 69 Chustz, Dillion              Baton Rouge Magn       5:54.99  

 70 Giland, Justin               Iowa HS                5:58.12  

 71 Cabay, Greg                  Manor HS               6:07.35  

 

Boys 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

 High School: n 8:06.3h  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA       

        Meet: m 9:04.83  1/22/2005   John Wenhold, Carroll HS                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Keithan, Chas                Team Maroon            9:22.53  

  2 Salgado, David               unattached             9:27.98  

  3 Bessner, Cole                Central Texas El       9:31.52  

  4 Reeves, Clay                 Mustang TC             9:36.39  

  5 Lindley, Garrett             Humble All-Stars       9:37.47  

  6 Barlow, Daniel               unattached             9:42.31  

  7 Sage, Garrett                Pine Tree HS           9:44.41  

  8 Burnett, Kevin               St. Pius X             9:44.55  

  9 Lynch, Ryan                  Humble All-Stars       9:50.62  

 10 Sham, Paras                  S. Austin Steel        9:55.64  

 11 Spell, Ben                   unattached             9:56.03  

 12 Fontenot, Matt               Iowa HS                9:57.29  

 13 Rathke, Chase                Spartan TC            10:16.10  

 14 Jessett, CJ                  Spartan TC            10:24.16  

 15 VanEaton, Drew               unattached            10:24.74  

 16 Klein, Derek                 Dallas Jesuit         10:30.19  

 17 Morris, Mike                 Mustang TC            10:30.60  

 18 Wellick, Jay                 Dallas Jesuit         10:39.60  

 19 Brooks, Jeffery              Baton Rouge Magn      10:44.92  

 20 Crites, David                Five Hills TFC        10:48.89  

 21 Hume, Jamie                  Baton Rouge Magn      10:52.49  

 22 Oka, Masaru                  Awty Int'l Sch.       10:55.76  

 23 Lebas, Billy                 unattached            10:56.18  

 24 Davis, Ryan                  unattached            11:09.45  

 25 McKinney, Josh               Mustang TC            11:39.85  

 26 Lancaster, Clarence          Five Hills TFC        11:46.50  

 27 Cabay, Greg                  Manor HS              12:12.67  

 -- Hernandez, Norberto          Pine Tree HS               DNF  

 

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

 High School: n  7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila             

High Sch tie:    7.62  2/28/1997   Terrance Trammell, SW DeKalb, Decatur, GA   

High Sch tie:    7.62  3/12/2000   RIckey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     

        Meet: m  7.72  1/16/1999   Jermaine Cooper, LC Express                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

 -- Shaw, Jarrell                Greyhounds                 SCR   5 

  1 Spurlock, III, Oscar         unattached                7.99q  3 

  2 Jenkins, Cordera             unattached                8.04q  6 

  3 McDonald, Andre'             Draft Pick Acad           8.19q  1 

  4 Rice, David                  Randolph Roadrun          8.21q  5 

  5 Guy, D'Andre                 Randolph Roadrun          8.22q  3 

  6 Kosecki, Eric                Humble All-Stars          8.36q  5 

  7 Griffin, III, Robert         Five Hills TFC            8.37q  5 

  8 Hunter, LaMarcus             Southern Eagles           8.40q  5 

  9 Stevens, Kenneth             unattached                8.41q  2 

 10 Wesley, Bray                 Track Houston             8.43q  4 

 11 Walker, Billy                DeSoto Roadrunne          8.47q  3 

 12 Green, Evan                  Dallas Jesuit             8.55q  3 

 13 Johnson, Dominique           Dallas Flyers TC          8.66q  4 

 14 Cartwright, Steve            unattached                8.66q  6 

 15 Jones, Steven                LC Express TC             8.67q  3 

 16 Mason, Jamal                 Track Houston             8.69q  1 

 17 LaCour, Cameron              Humble All-Stars          8.71   2 

 18 Ward, Phillip                Waco Midway               8.74   2 

 19 Anderson, Danius             unattached                8.75   3 

 20 Ekwu, Chido                  Texas Stars               8.75   1 

 21 Shaw, Eddie                  Team Maroon               8.82   6 

 22 Wallace, Maston              unattached                8.83   2 

 23 Hibbert, Bradley             Northwest Flyers          8.83   3 

 24 Sanders, Nick                Brazoswood HS             8.89   2 

 25 Johnson, Henry               Baton Rouge Magn          8.97   4 

 26 Villareal, Roberto           Central Texas El          9.01   1 

 27 Spotser, DeMaria             Central Texas El          9.12   1 

 28 Jones, Scottie               Texas Storm               9.23   6 

 29 Hoang, Jimmy                 Wings TC                  9.26   1 

 30 Moses, Darren                Humble All-Stars          9.28   1 

 31 Derett, Chris                Team Maroon               9.37   5 

 32 Gann, Jeremy                 Waco Midway               9.40   4 

 33 Adeniji, Joseph              Wings TC                  9.49   6 

 34 Moseley, Drew                Pine Tree HS              9.53   5 

 35 Allen, Zach                  Klein TC                  9.63   4 

 36 Winbush, Sherwin             Randolph Roadrun          9.68   2 

 37 St. Luce, Fred               Baytown TC                9.81   6 

 38 Clark, Daniel                Manor HS                  9.90   1 

 39 Littenburg, Alan             St. Pius X                9.96   4 

 40 Grady, Jeff                  Klein TC                 10.00   3 

 41 Corona, Ryan                 Klein TC                 10.19   5 

 42 Sommer, James                Manor HS                 10.62   2 

 43 Ryden, Cameron               Manor HS                 11.30   4 

 

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

 High School: n  7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila             

High Sch tie:    7.62  2/28/1997   Terrance Trammell, SW DeKalb, Decatur, GA   

High Sch tie:    7.62  3/12/2000   RIckey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     

        Meet: m  7.72  1/16/1999   Jermaine Cooper, LC Express                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Jenkins, Cordera             unattached                7.91   2 

  2 Jones, Steven                LC Express TC             8.04   1 

  3 Guy, D'Andre                 Randolph Roadrun          8.10   2 

  4 Rice, David                  Randolph Roadrun          8.15   2 

  5 McDonald, Andre'             Draft Pick Acad           8.22   2 

  6 Kosecki, Eric                Humble All-Stars          8.27   2 

  7 Hunter, LaMarcus             Southern Eagles           8.37   2 

  8 Stevens, Kenneth             unattached                8.42   1 

  9 Cartwright, Steve            unattached                8.45   1 

 10 Wesley, Bray                 Track Houston             8.45   1 

 11 Green, Evan                  Dallas Jesuit             8.48   1 

 12 Johnson, Dominique           Dallas Flyers TC          8.62   1 

 13 Mason, Jamal                 Track Houston             8.64   1 

 14 Walker, Billy                DeSoto Roadrunne          8.69   1 

 -- Griffin, III, Robert         Five Hills TFC             DNF   2 

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================

 High School: n 1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly, Long Beach, CA                      

        Meet: m 1:31.40  1/22/2005   Randolph Roadrunners, Randolph Roadrun    

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Southern Eagles TC  'A'                             1:31.56   5 

  2 LC Express TC  'A'                                  1:32.21   4 

  3 San Antonio  Blazers  'A'                           1:32.23   3 

  4 Fort Worth Select  'A'                              1:32.50   1 

  5 Texas Cyclones  'A'                                 1:32.66   4 

  6 Greyhounds  'A'                                     1:32.68   4 

  7 Randolph Roadrunners  'A'                           1:33.28   3 

  8 Greyhounds  'B'                                     1:33.31   5 

  9 Team Maroon  'A'                                    1:33.39   1 

 10 DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                             1:33.52   3 

 11 Track Houston  'A'                                  1:33.81   2 

 12 Texas Heat  'A'                                     1:34.13   4 

 13 Beaumont TC  'A'                                    1:34.27   2 

 14 DeSoto Roadrunners  'B'                             1:34.41   1 

 15 Track Houston  'B'                                  1:34.64   6 

 16 Central Texas Elite  'B'                            1:35.64   6 

 17 Dallas Elite  'A'                                   1:36.26   1 

 18 Baytown TC  'A'                                     1:36.39   2 

 19 unattached-L  'A'                                   1:37.10   5 

 20 Flight International TC  'A'                        1:37.84   3 

 21 Northwest Flyers  'A'                               1:37.85   4 

 22 Five Hills TFC  'A'                                 1:38.06   6 

 23 Klein TC  'A'                                       1:38.12   7 

 24 San Antonio  Blazers  'B'                           1:39.19   5 

 25 Dallas Jesuit  'A'                                  1:39.67   4 

 26 Humble All-Stars  'A'                               1:39.72   2 

 27 Wings TC  'A'                                       1:40.67   5 

 28 Manor HS  'A'                                       1:40.78   5 

 29 Brazoswood HS  'A'                                  1:41.45   6 

 30 Conroe Recreation Club  'A'                         1:41.96   7 

 31 Fort Worth Select  'B'                              1:46.02   6 

 -- Texas Stars  'A'                                        DNF   3 

 -- Central Texas Elite  'A'                                DNF   1 

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

 High School: n 3:13.34  3/10/1996   Muir, Pasadena, CA                        

        Meet: m 3:24.93  1/22/2005   Buffalo Soldiers TC, Buffalo Soldiers     

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Stampede TC  'A'                                    3:24.45m  2 

  2 DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                             3:24.54m  2 

  3 Track Houston  'A'                                  3:26.46   1 

  4 Fort Worth Select  'A'                              3:26.67   1 

  5 Central Texas Elite  'A'                            3:30.63   1 

  6 Southern Eagles TC  'A'                             3:31.27   4 

  7 Texas Stars  'A'                                    3:31.56   4 

  8 DeSoto Roadrunners  'B'                             3:32.44   4 

  9 Texas Heat  'A'                                     3:32.86   5 

 10 unattached  'A'                                     3:32.88   6 

 11 Speed Demons  'A'                                   3:33.55   6 

 12 Track Houston  'B'                                  3:33.63   3 

 13 Greyhounds  'A'                                     3:34.35   3 

 14 Dallas Jesuit  'A'                                  3:36.86   2 

 15 Baytown TC  'A'                                     3:37.62   3 

 16 Wings TC  'A'                                       3:41.12   1 

 17 Texas Stars  'B'                                    3:42.14   5 

 18 Flight International TC  'A'                        3:42.82   5 

 19 Humble All-Stars  'A'                               3:48.55   6 

 20 Humble All-Stars  'B'                               3:48.60   1 

 21 Greyhounds  'B'                                     3:48.89   4 

 22 Hurricanes  'A'                                     3:49.34   1 

 23 Manor HS  'A'                                       3:53.23   5 

 24 East Bernard TC  'A'                                3:57.33   3 

 25 East Bernard TC  'B'                                4:11.56   5 

 

Boys Distance Medley

================================================================

 High School: n  9:59.94  3/10/2000   Gloucester, MA                           

        Meet: m 10:40.88  1/12/2002   F M R Track Club, F M R TC               

                          F Flores, P Sosa, G Gonzalez, S Magness           

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Team Maroon  'A'                                   10:51.66  

  2 Humble All-Stars  'A'                              11:10.08  

  3 Progressive TC  'A'                                11:14.16  

  4 South Austin Steel  'A'                            11:15.19  

  5 Humble All-Stars  'B'                              11:17.40  

  6 Central Texas Elite  'A'                           11:27.89  

  7 Klein TC  'B'                                      11:52.58  

  8 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                            11:53.63  

  9 Klein TC  'A'                                      11:59.59  

 10 Southern Eagles TC  'A'                            12:12.54  

 11 Conroe Recreation Club  'A'                        12:54.55  

 12 Manor HS  'A'                                      15:04.88  

 

Boys High Jump

================================================================

 Walker's series: 5-10 O; 6-0 O, 6-2 0; 6-4 O; 6-6 O; 6-8; 0

 6-10 XO; 7-0 XO; 7-2 XXX

 High School: n 7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      

        Meet: m    7-03  1/22/2005   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch TC             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Walker, Julius               Texas Cyclones         7-00.00  

  2 Healey, Michael              Team Maroon            6-08.00  

  3 Johnson, Alex                Progressive TC         6-02.00  

  4 Shipman, Jacob               Brazoswood HS          6-00.00  

  5 Nicholson, Brandon           Central Texas El       5-10.00  

  6 Nollsch, Travis              Northwest Flyers       5-10.00  

  7 Sams, Russell                Central Texas El       5-08.00  

  7 Maynard, Justin              Team Maroon            5-08.00  

  9 Butler, David                Pride &Tradition       5-06.00  

 -- Spoon, Jeff                  Brazoswood HS               NH  

 -- Griffin, Terence             Conroe Rec                  NH  

 -- McDonald, Andre'             Draft Pick Acad             NH  

 -- vanLeeuwen, Ryno             Brazoswood HS               NH  

 

Boys Pole Vault

================================================================

 High School: n 17-06.50  3/8/1986    Pat Manson, Central, Aurora, CO          

        Meet: m    16-03  1/11/2003   Brandon McFarling, Tiger TC              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Bentley, Alex                unattached            16-00.00  

  2 Paine, Will                  unattached            15-06.00  

  3 Frawley, Nick                unattached            15-00.00  

  4 Altenberg, Cory              Texas Elite PV        15-00.00  

  5 Bassler, Blaine              unattached            14-06.00  

  6 Glass, Dillard               unattached            14-06.00  

  7 Schutz, Derek                St. Thomas            14-00.00  

  8 Dugas, Kirk                  Iowa HS               13-06.00  

  9 Finley, Blaine               unattached            13-06.00  

  9 Rose, Kyle                   unattached            13-06.00  

 11 Cochran, David               Texas Stars           13-06.00  

 12 Smith, Austin                unattached            13-06.00  

 13 Bernal, Devon                Brazoswood HS         13-00.00  

 13 De Noble, Aaron              Lone Star PV          13-00.00  

 13 Eniso, MIchael               unattached            13-00.00  

 13 Neeper, Lucas                Waco Midway           13-00.00  

 17 Williams, Ryan               unattached            13-00.00  

 -- Windham, Nicholas            Elite Vaulters              NH  

 -- Smith, Justin                Texas Elite PV              NH  

 -- Blanchette, Thomas           Lone Star PV                NH  

 -- Dayton, Nick                 Brazoswood HS               NH  

 -- Slimp, Campbell              unattached                  NH  

 -- Slimp, Taylor                unattached                  NH  

 -- Mireles, Josh                Humble All-Stars            NH  

 -- Czervinske, Alan             Humble All-Stars            NH  

 -- Smith, Taylor                unattached                  NH  

 -- Banowsky, David              Texas Stars                 NH  

 -- Ketchersid, Kyle             DFW PV Elite                NH  

 -- Warren, Jarod                Conroe Rec                  NH  

 -- Wallace, Maston              unattached                  NH  

 -- Murphy, Blake                Texas Elite PV              NH  

 -- Hodges, Ryan                 unattached                  NH  

 -- Janous, Josh                 Texas Elite PV              NH  

 -- Cotton, Anthony              Five Hills TFC              NH  

 -- Clemons, Aaron               Central Texas El            NH  

 

Boys Long Jump

================================================================

 8 advance

 High School: n 26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsburgh     

        Meet: m    23-11  1/22/2005   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch TC            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Turner, Ed                   Track Houston         23-02.00  

  2 Johnson, Josh                Iowa HS               22-06.75  

  3 Scillitani, Vincent          unattached            22-02.50  

  4 Hopson, Mitch                Fort Worth Selec      21-11.50  

  5 McDonald, Andre'             Draft Pick Acad       21-06.75  

  6 Wesley, Bray                 Track Houston         21-05.75  

  7 Spooner, Mark                unattached            20-10.00  

  8 Johnson, Henry               Baton Rouge Magn      20-06.25  

  9 Hibbert, Bradley             Northwest Flyers      20-04.75  

 10 Sykes, Josh                  Manor HS              20-03.75  

 11 Guy, D'Andre                 Randolph Roadrun      19-11.25  

 12 Crudup, Adrian               Central Texas El      19-06.75  

 13 Williams, Marcus             Humble All-Stars      19-06.50  

 14 Chism, James                 Texas Stars           19-04.00  

 15 Miller, Kyle                 Dallas Jesuit         19-03.25  

 16 Walker, Yobes                Brazoswood HS         19-03.25  

 17 Valentine, Scott             unattached            19-01.25  

 18 Harmon, Frerhon              unattached            19-00.00  

 19 Jackson, Skylar              Tyler Metro           18-09.75  

 20 Butler, David                Pride &Tradition      18-05.75  

 21 Lopez, Matthius              Central Texas El      18-03.75  

 22 South, Tevian                Flight Int'l TC       18-03.00  

 23 Mansinghani, Seth            Dallas Jesuit         16-08.00  

 24 Clemons, Aaron               Central Texas El      16-05.00  

 

Boys Triple Jump

================================================================

 8 advance

 High School: n 52-07.50  3/13/1988   Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach          

        Meet: m 48-07.75  1/11/2003   Chaime Breaux, LC Express                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Haslom, Reginald             Southern Lab          47-01.50  

  2 Carter, Christopher          LC Express TC         44-05.75  

  3 Cartwright, Steve            unattached            43-00.75  

  4 Johnson, Henry               Baton Rouge Magn      41-08.00  

  5 Dugas, Kirk                  Iowa HS               41-01.25  

  6 Hibbert, Bradley             Northwest Flyers      40-07.50  

  7 Williams, Marcus             Humble All-Stars      40-02.00  

  8 Leaks, Jerrell               Galena Park Str.      40-00.75  

  9 McGill, Mandred              Tyler Metro           39-00.00  

 10 Lopez, Matthius              Central Texas El      37-11.25  

 11 Ajibade, Yinka               Texas Stars           37-01.25  

 12 Chism, James                 Texas Stars           36-08.50  

 

Boys Shot Put

================================================================

 8 advance

 High School: n    74-11  5/12/1990   Brent Noon, Fallbrook, CA                

        Meet: m 65-01.25  1/13/2001   Jonathan Reeves, Five Ring TC            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 McMakin, Ryan                unattached            55-00.50  

  2 Edmonds, Adrian              USA Stars             53-01.00  

  3 Rodriguez, Trey              unattached            52-07.00  

  4 Barbas, Michael              Northwest Flyers      52-05.00  

  5 Rivera, Albert               unattached            49-02.75  

  6 Guzman, Adrian               Northwest Flyers      48-03.00  

  7 Baker, Clay                  Pine Tree HS          48-02.50  

  8 Alexander, Chris             Central Texas El      47-01.25  

  9 Vialva, Andrew               Baytown TC            46-05.00  

 10 Burley, JaCarey              Progressive TC        46-02.00  

 11 Hubbard, Brandon             unattached            45-02.75  

 12 Speir, Michael               Brazoswood HS         44-05.75  

 13 Painter, Jonathan            Humble All-Stars      42-07.75  

 14 Hebert, Clay                 Northwest Flyers      42-01.00  

 15 Reid, James                  Iowa HS               41-00.75  

 16 Gradney, Robert              Iowa HS               40-09.50  

 17 Gonzalez, Louis              Baytown TC            40-01.25  

 18 Meyers, Tyler                Lutheran South        39-06.75  

 19 Burns, RJ                    Manor HS              39-06.00  

 20 Kosecki, Mathew              Humble All-Stars      39-03.50  

 21 Sims, Michael                unattached            39-02.50  

 22 Arthur, Jon                  Brazoswood HS         38-08.25  

 23 Davis, John                  Manor HS              30-08.00  

 24 Reyes, Casey                 Manor HS              27-06.50  



 

Meet Index


DyeStat
is published by
Student Sports
©1998-2006

John Dye - founder and editor in chief
Marc Davis - senior editor
Steve Underwood - senior editor
Donna Dye - features editor
Rich Gonzalez - DyeStatCal co-editor
Doug Speck - DyeStatCal co-editor
Kirsten O'Hara - business and marketing manager