|
Results: Boys
- Girls
-
Heat Sheets: Boys
- Girls
Dyestat
Elite
Results from LSU
Sports
|
Power outage leads to cancellation of a few events
- Trindon Holliday, Northeast improves his US#2
55m to 6.26
- Will Coppage, Alexandria, 24-01.25 LJ US#2
- Francois Gatson, Southwood Shrevesport 24-00.00 US#3
- Kenyatta Brooks, Jackson, 19-00.50 LJ US#7
|
Dyestat
Elite
���
Event��� Mark���� By��
B-55���� 6.26�� �� ��Holliday, Trindon, 2005, Northeast LA��� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 2 LA, # 1
B-55���� 6.36�� �� ��Harts, Trey, 2006, Barbe LA����� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 1
B-55���� 6.38�� �� ��Hobley, Wayne, 2006, Southern Lab LA 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 2 LA, # 2
B-55���� 6.44�� �� ��Abrams, Calvin, , Southwood LA���������� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 2
B-55���� 6.5�� ���� ��Carter, Chad, , Winnfield LA����� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 2 LA, # 3
B-55���� 6.54�� �� ��Montegue, Ryan, , St. Augustine LA����� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 3
B-400��� 49.43�� ��Hobley, Wayne, 2006, Southern Lab LA 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 2 LA, # 1
B-400��� 49.78�� ��Champagne, Shyron, 2005, St. Augustine NO LA���������� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 1
B-400��� 50.16�� ��Williams, Kerjuan, , St. Augustine LA��� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 2
B-400��� 50.3�� �� ��Bouton, Kedrick, , Landry ������� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 2 LA, # 2
B-400��� 50.37�� ��Alexander, Ronnie, , Belaire LA 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 3
B-800��� 1:57.3�� x��������� � Williams, Kerjuan, , St. Augustine LA��� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 1
B-55H�� 7.68�� �� ��Starks, Jarell, 2005, West Jefferson LA� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 1
B-55H�� 7.69�� �� ��Roberts, Cory, , Arch. Hannan 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 2
B-HJ���� 6'� 5�� �� ��Radecker, Eric, , Arch. Rummell LA����� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 2
B-HJ���� 6'� 5�� �� ��Coppage, Will, , Alexandria LA� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 1
B-HJ���� 6'� 4�� �� ��Guerin, Randy, 2005, Northeast LA������ 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 2 LA, # 1
B-HJ���� 6'� 4�� �� ��Burks, Nathan, 2006, Ruston LA���������� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 3
B-LJ����� 24'� 1.25�� �������� ��Coppage, Will, , Alexandria LA� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 1
B-LJ����� 24'� 0�� ��Gatson, Francois, 2005, Southwood Shreve LA� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 2
B-LJ����� 23'� 1.75�� �������� ��Bouton, Kedrick, , Landry ������� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 2 LA, # 1
B-LJ����� 22'� 10.5�� �������� ��Davis, Carlos, 2006, Beau Chene LA���� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 3
B-LJ����� 22'� 10�� ����������� ��Combs, Joshua, 2005, Southern Lab LA����������� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 2 LA, # 2
B-LJ����� 22'� 8.25�� �������� ��Scott, Jaii, 2006, Central Lafourche LA� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 4
B-LJ����� 22'� 8.25�� �������� ��Friddle, Immanuel, , Iowa LA���� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 2 LA, # 3
B-LJ����� 22'� 6�� ��Wheatley, Lamond, , Benton LA����������� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 2 LA, # 4
B-TJ����� 47'� 10.75�� ������ ��Gatson, Francois, 2005, Southwood Shreve LA� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 1
B-TJ����� 46'� 10.75�� ������ ��Wheatley, Demond, , Benton LA���������� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 2 LA, # 1
B-TJ����� 46'� 6.5�� ���������� ��Mills, Keith, , Alexandria LA����� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 2
B-TJ����� 46'� 0.5�� ���������� ��Haslom, Reggie, 2006, Southern Lab LA����������� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 2 LA, # 2
B-TJ����� 45'� 10.25�� ������ ��Antoine, Kyledren, , Port Allen LA�������� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 2 LA, # 3
B-TJ����� 45'� 6�� ��Davis, Carlos, 2006, Beau Chene LA���� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 3
B-TJ����� 44'� 1.25�� �������� ��Evans, Danny, , Ruston LA������ 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 4
B-SP��� 57'� 4�� ��Wilcox, Adam, , Catholic LA���� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 1
B-4x200����������� 1:31.72�� ��������� ��Boys Relay, , Landry LA���������� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 2 LA, # 1
B-4x200����������� 1:32.13�� ��������� ��Boys Relay, , Southern Lab LA 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 2 LA, # 2
B-4x200����������� 1:32.18�� ��������� ��Boys Relay, , Beau Chene LA�� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 2
B-4x200����������� 1:32.23�� ��������� ��Boys Relay, , Alexandria LA���� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 3
B-4x200����������� 1:32.64�� ��������� ��Boys Relay, , St. Augustine LA 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 4
B-4x200����������� 1:43.9�� ����������� ��Boys Relay, , Barbe LA����������� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 1
G-55���� 7.05�� �� ��Lewis, Chasidee, 2006, Alexandria LA�� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 1
G-55���� 7.16�� �� ��Taylor, Katrina, 2005, Baton Rouge LA� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 2
G-55���� 7.22�� p � Taylor, Bonita, , Salmen LA����� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 4
G-55���� 7.28�� �� ��Green, Rekisha, , Scotlandville LA�������� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 2 LA, # 1
G-55���� 7.28�� �� ��Brooks, Kenyatta, , Jackson LA����������� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 2 LA, # 2
G-400�� 56.1�� �� ��Taylor, Katrina, 2005, Baton Rouge LA� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 1
G-800�� 2:16.6�� ����������� ��Doucett, Lindsay, , Sulphur LA� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 1
G-800�� 2:17.14�� ��������� ��Rosby, Katara, 2005, Magnet Baton Rouge LA�� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 2
G-55H�� 8.46�� �� ��Schultheis, Judy, , Arch. Blenk LA������� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 1
G-55H�� 8.46�� �� ��Cobb, Antoinette, , West Feliciana LA�� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 2 LA, # 1
G-55H�� 8.53�� �� ��Wanner, Julia, , Woodlawn LA� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 2
G-HJ���� 5'� 5�� �� ��Wanner, Julia, , Woodlawn LA� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 1
G-HJ���� 5'� 4�� �� ��Gujilbeau, Jamell, , Beau Chene LA������ 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 2
G-LJ���� 19'� 0.5�� ���������� ��Brooks, Kenyatta, , Jackson LA����������� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 2 LA, # 1
G-LJ���� 18'� 3.75�� �������� ��Collins, Latoya, 2006, L.E. Rabouin LA� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 1
G-LJ���� 18'� 1.5�� ���������� ��Anderson, India, , Magnet LA��� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 2
G-LJ���� 17'� 6.5�� ���������� ��Hayes, Chelsea, , Abramson LA���������� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 3
G-PV��� 11'� 9.5�� ���������� ��Laurent, Rachel, , Vandebilt LA 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 1
G-PV��� 11'� 9.25�� �������� ��Pace, Karen Frances, 2005, Episcopal LA�������� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 2 LA, # 1
G-PV��� 11'� 1�� ��Thompson, Mallory, , Dominican LA����� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 1
G-4x200����������� 1:43.27�� ��������� ��Girls Relay, , Scotlandville BR LA��������� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 2 LA, # 1
G-4x200����������� 1:43.9�� ����������� ��Girls Relay, , Magnet LA��������� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 1
G-4x200����������� 1:44.57�� ��������� ��Girls Relay, , Alexandria LA����� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 2
G-4x200����������� 1:45.67�� ��������� ��Girls Relay, , St. Mary's Academy LA��� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 3
G-4x200����������� 1:46.54�� ��������� ��Girls Relay, , Salmen LA��������� 2/19/2005, State Meet Div 1 LA, # 4
�
Power Outage Ends LHSAA Indoor Championships
Track and Field (02/19/2005)
BATON ROUGE -- Due to a power outage at the Carl Maddox Field House,
the boys and girls 4x400-meter relays and the Division I girls triple
jump were cancelled.
The outage affected many of the LSU Athletic facilities on campus. A
decision was made to end the 2005 Louisiana State Championship meet
by the LHSAA and the meet officials.
Teams scores will be released Monday, Feb. 21 at 9 a.m. on www.lsusports.net.
The LSU track and field office regrets that the meet was not able to
be completed as schedule and thanks everyone for their
understanding on the matter
|
Boys
Results
Girls
Results
|
Boys
Heat Sheets
Licensed to Louisiana State University T&F
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/17/2005 10:28 AM
2005 LAHS Indoor Championships - 2/19/2005
LSU Field House Baton Rouge, LA
Meet Program
Event 42 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 2:40 PM
SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: 1:28.99 1997 Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)
K. Shanklin, T. Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone
DIV 2 MEET: 1:30.42 2003 Southern Lab, Southern Lab
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Franklin High School 'A'
2 Erath High School 'A'
3 Isidore Newman High School 'A'
4 Northwest High School 'A'
5 Lake Charles-Boston High Schoo 'A'
6 St. Thomas Aquinas High School 'A'
7 Iowa High School 'A'
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Benton High School 'A'
2 Carroll High School 'A'
3 Northeast (La) 'A'
4 West St. Mary High School 'A'
5 Scotlandville Magnet High Scho 'A'
6 Southern Lab High School 'A'
7 L. B. Landry High School 'A'
Event 14 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 2:45 PM
SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: 1:28.99 1997 Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)
K. Shanklin, T. Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone
DIV 1 MEET: 1:28.99 1997 Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)
K. Shanklin, T. Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Brother Martin High School 'A'
2 Mandeville High School 'A'
3 Glen Oaks High School 'A'
4 L. E. Rabouin High School 'A'
5 West Jefferson High School 'A'
6 Catholic High School 'A'
7 Woodlawn High School Baton Rou 'A'
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Edna Karr Magnet School 'A'
2 Istrouma High School 'A'
3 Wossman High School 'A'
4 Alexandria Senior High School 'A'
5 Beau Chene High School 'A'
6 St. Augustine 'A'
7 Barbe High School 'A'
Event 36 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 3:10 PM
FINAL
FH Composite: 4:19.70 2004 Jeffrey Rhodes, Coffee HS
DIV 2 MEET: 4:37.82 2003 Jeremy Cobb, Teurlings Catholic HS
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 964 Fullerton, Josh Iowa HS
2 897 Bouillion, Cody Erath
3 111 Mosely, Corey Lake Charles-Bos
4 878 Swanner, Sean Episcopal BR
5 735 Baker, Kasey Choudrant HS
6 962 Hodge, Russell Iowa HS
7 609 Boothe, Will Ouachita Christi
8 1204 Cortez, Steven E. D. White (La)
9 624 Reagan, Darren Westlake (La)
10 181 Willeford, Max Newman HS
11 728 Koenck, Johnathan Anacoco
12 874 Beard, Bryce Episcopal BR
13 829 Warner, Bradley Benton
14 1234 Brown, Jerry Scotlandville
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 3:20 PM
FINAL
FH Composite: 4:19.70 2004 Jeffrey Rhodes, Coffee HS
DIV 1 MEET: 4:19.82 2003 Michael Hendry, Catholic High (BR)
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 1065 Tosh, Adam Jesuit New Orlea
2 1014 Wilson, Wesley Baton Rouge Magn
3 101 Willis, David Sulphur
4 313 Ayerdis, Axel West Monroe
5 788 Mendrek-Laske, Mark Ben Franklin
6 1019 Morris, Taylor Baton Rouge Magn
7 550 Sanders, Richard Redemptorist
8 1355 McCarthy, Colin St. Paul's Schoo
9 31 Buchert, Mark Brother Martin
10 557 Winburn, Cory Denham Springs
11 940 Guidry, Philip Comeaux
12 317 Newsom, Dan West Monroe
13 5 James, Mickell Belaire (La)
14 96 Fontenot, Aaron Sulphur
Event 40 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division II
===============================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 3:45 PM
TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: 7.15 1999 Jermaine Cooper, LC Express TC (TX)
DIV 2 MEET: 7.82 2004 DeShaun Lewis, LB Landry
Name Year School relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 56 Stratford, Tyler L. B. Landry
2 61 Jason, Peyton L. B. Landry
3 569 Roberts, Donald Northwest High S
4 1169 Matthews, Timothy West St. Mary
5 184 Sinclair, Jeremy Newman HS
6 503 Palmiano, Bryant Catholic New Ibe
7 1132 Tate, Ricky Northeast (La)
8 910 Arzola, Fernando Teurlings Cathol
9 180 Stephens, Kevin Newman HS
10
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1170 Mathews, Curtis West St. Mary
2 613 Wilson, Zac Ouachita Christi
3 575 Melancon, Ike Northwest High S
4 955 Hargrave, Frank Iowa HS
5 108 Murphy, Michael St. Mary's Natch
6 886 Downey, Shane Episcopal BR
7 116 Maynor, Charles Lake Charles-Bos
8 968 Dickey, Chris Iowa HS
9 294 Henderson, Michael Carroll
10 770 Lamb, Edward Grace Christian
Event 12 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division I
===============================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 3:52 PM
TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: 7.15 1999 Jermaine Cooper, LC Express TC (TX)
DIV 1 MEET: 7.24 1992 Ubeja Anderson, Eunice HS
Name Year School relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 303 Price, Tyvone Thibodaux
2 1013 Johnson, Henry Baton Rouge Magn
3 621 Rousey, Ian Holy Cross Schoo
4 659 Brooks, Brandon Istrouma
5 1382 Starks, Jarell West Jefferson
6 703 Scott, Leighton Ruston HS
7 1076 Fox, James Destrehan HS
8 138 Thompson, Justin Southwood HS
9 70 Comeaux, Colby South Lafourche
10 213 Alexander, Johnathan Ponchatoula
Heat 2 Prelims
1 714 Tucker, DJ Ruston HS
2 1116 Lafleur, Earl Opelousas
3 1386 Watts, Jamal West Jefferson
4 69 Guidry, Kevin South Lafourche
5 165 Roberts, Cory Arch. Hannan
6 347 Brown, Chris Alexandria HS
7 40 Stevens, Louis Eunice
8 387 Lasseigne, Marcus Catholic Baton R
9 27 Levert, Patrick Walker HS
10 248 capdeville, dustin Barbe
Event 30 Boys 55 Meter Dash Division II
===============================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 4:10 PM
TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: 6.20 1987 Rod Richardson, Davidson HS
DIV 2 MEET: 6.30 2004 Trindon Holliday, Northeast HS
Name Year School relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1168 Fuselier, Alfonzo West St. Mary
2 283 Randle, Demario Carroll
3 504 Boyer, Chris Catholic New Ibe
4 287 Henderson, Kasey Carroll
5 1134 Holliday, Trindon Northeast (La)
6 1078 Carter, Shawn West Feliciana
7 1167 Wilkerson, Jeffery West St. Mary
8 124 Harold, Terrance Lake Charles-Bos
9 947 Lindemann, Ben Iowa HS
10 50 Connelley, Wyatt St. Thomas Aquin
Heat 2 Prelims
1 891 Thibodeaux, Brady Erath
2 1238 Stepter, Courtney Scotlandville
3 1141 Gallow, Olajuwon Northeast (La)
4 58 Jacobs, Wayne L. B. Landry
5 928 Hobley, Wayne Southern Lab
6 1312 Carter, Chad Winnfield HS
7 1080 Flowers, Abram West Feliciana
8 934 Nelson, Isiah Southern Lab
9 968 Dickey, Chris Iowa HS
10 115 Lyons, James Lake Charles-Bos
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Dash Division I
===============================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 4:15 PM
TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: 6.20 1987 Rod Richardson, Davidson HS
DIV 1 MEET: 6.22 2002 Jonathan Wade, Shreveport Evangel
Name Year School relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1252 Johnson, Justin C. E. Byrd
2 1318 Jones, Julien Edna Karr
3 537 Darville, Jason Dutchtown High S
4 582 James, Gathright St. Augustine
5 585 Montegue, Ryan St. Augustine
6 665 Mitchell, Derrick Istrouma
7 539 Lewis, Kenny Dutchtown High S
8 316 Hicks, Trey West Monroe
9 634 Wheeler, Eli Beau Chene
10
Heat 2 Prelims
1 332 Martin, Neal Alexandria HS
2 644 Wheeler, Yurich Beau Chene
3 664 Cushingberry, Corey Istrouma
4 242 Harts, Trey Barbe
5 136 Abrams, Calvin Southwood HS
6 1211 Gator, Deverick Wossman High Sch
7 393 Washington, Byron Catholic Baton R
8 250 james, vincent Barbe
9 601 Ashworth, Jacob Sam Houston LA
10 1217 Napier, Herbert Wossman High Sch
Event 34 Boys 800 Meter Run Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 4:35 PM
FINAL
FH Composite: 1:50.56 1987 George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)
DIV 2 MEET: 2:00.80 2003 Jeremy Cobb, Teurlings Catholic HS
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 1177 Charles, Tyronn West St. Mary
2 111 Mosely, Corey Lake Charles-Bos
3 291 Goodjoint, Michael Carroll
4 965 Lambert, Brent Iowa HS
5 929 Davis, Jordan Southern Lab
6 964 Fullerton, Josh Iowa HS
7 624 Reagan, Darren Westlake (La)
8 611 Hollis, Matt Ouachita Christi
9 802 Lee, Cody Lakeside HS
10 64 Washington, Kedrick L. B. Landry
11 1230 Walker, Hollis Scotlandville
12 1166 Young, Eron West St. Mary
13 884 Chauvin, Locke Episcopal BR
14 43 Thomas, Chris St. Thomas Aquin
Event 6 Boys 800 Meter Run Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 4:42 PM
FINAL
FH Composite: 1:50.56 1987 George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)
DIV 1 MEET: 1:56.64 2000 Tomario Thomas, Bossier
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 34 Livaudais, Ryan Brother Martin
2 999 Khan, Bryan Baton Rouge Magn
3 1019 Morris, Taylor Baton Rouge Magn
4 578 Williams, Kerjuan St. Augustine
5 429 Word, Mychal Airline HS
6 1096 West, Brandon Acadiana
7 984 Guidry, Chase Woodlawn BR
8 558 Mclean, Andy Denham Springs
9 1108 Freeman, Simon Opelousas
10 788 Mendrek-Laske, Mark Ben Franklin
11 757 Arender, Michael Minden High Scho
12 512 Harris, Seth Mandeville
13 583 Holmes, Wynton St. Augustine
14 21 Lee, Reese Walker HS
Event 32 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 5:05 PM
SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: 48.15 2001 Ashton Collins, JS Clark (NO)
DIV 2 MEET: 49.17 2004 Reginald Dardar, Cecilia HS
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 1247 Smith, Nathaniel Scotlandville
2 571 Clifford, Lamar Northwest High S
3 129 Carter, Christopher Lake Charles-Bos
4 59 Bouton, Medrick L. B. Landry
5 186 Freiberg, Baker Newman HS
6 1139 Huggins, Teddy Northeast (La)
7 1244 Johnson, Caleb Scotlandville
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 965 Lambert, Brent Iowa HS
2 117 Thomas, Bryan Lake Charles-Bos
3 1174 Rhine, Bernell West St. Mary
4 927 Combs, Joshua Southern Lab
5 68 Bouton, Keddrick L. B. Landry
6 928 Hobley, Wayne Southern Lab
7 1177 Charles, Tyronn West St. Mary
Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 5:12 PM
SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: 48.15 2001 Ashton Collins, JS Clark (NO)
DIV 1 MEET: 48.15 2001 Ashton Collins, JS Clark (NO)
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 1335 Horton, Donnie Glen Oaks
2 1382 Starks, Jarell West Jefferson
3 1114 Smith, Gabe Opelousas
4 541 Darville, Devin Dutchtown High S
5 424 jones, bryant L. E. Rabouin
6 427 Taylor, Blaine Airline HS
7 1096 West, Brandon Acadiana
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 644 Wheeler, Yurich Beau Chene
2 1324 Wilson, Demon Glen Oaks
3 1211 Gator, Deverick Wossman High Sch
4 429 Word, Mychal Airline HS
5 578 Williams, Kerjuan St. Augustine
6 579 Champaigne, Shyron St. Augustine
7 1 Alexander, Ronnie Belaire (La)
Event 46 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 5:50 PM
FINAL
FH Composite: 7:58.79 1987 Bishop Loughlin HS (NY), Bishop Loughlin HS
DIV 2 MEET: 8:30.15 2004 Episcopal (BR), Episcopal (BR)
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 E. D. White Catholic High Scho 'A'
2 Choudrant High School 'A'
3 Scotlandville Magnet High Scho 'A'
4 Episcopal School of Baton Roug 'A'
5 Iowa High School 'A'
6 L. B. Landry High School 'A'
7 Lakeside HS 'A'
8 Benton High School 'A'
9 Southern Lab High School 'A'
10 St. Thomas Aquinas High School 'A'
11 Lake Charles-Boston High Schoo 'A'
12 West St. Mary High School 'A'
13 West Feliciana High School 'A'
Event 18 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 6:05 PM
FINAL
FH Composite: 7:58.79 1987 Bishop Loughlin HS (NY), Bishop Loughlin HS
DIV 1 MEET: 8:12.50 1996 Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Catholic High School 'A'
2 St. Augustine 'A'
3 Jesuit High School New Orleans 'A'
4 Baton Rouge Magnet High School 'A'
5 Brother Martin High School 'A'
6 West Monroe High School 'A'
7 Ruston High School 'A'
8 Mandeville High School 'A'
9 Dutchtown High School 'A'
10 St. Paul's School 'A'
11 Natchitoches Central High Scho 'A'
12 Beau Chene High School 'A'
13 Barbe High School 'A'
14 South Lafourche High School 'A'
15 Redemptorist High School 'A'
Event 38 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 7:30 PM
FINAL
FH Composite: 9:27.19 2004 John Brigham, St. Paul's (AL)
DIV 2 MEET: 9:58.04 2004 Sean Swanner, Epsicopal (BR)
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 741 Festervan, Daniel Choudrant HS
2 730 turnipseed, jacob Anacoco
3 952 Trahan, Wade Iowa HS
4 1205 Prejeant, Colby E. D. White (La)
5 848 Prudhomme, Andre Episcopal BR
6 1398 Swanson, Jimmy Newman HS
7 291 Goodjoint, Michael Carroll
8 883 Backstedt, Brian Episcopal BR
9 959 Mott, Randall Iowa HS
10 173 Campbell, Wesley St. Martin's
11 369 Allen, Marcus Franklin HS
12 564 Yoder, Matthew St. Louis HS
13 893 Cormier, Nathan Erath
14 435 Dischler, Dustin Notre Dame (La)
Event 10 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 7:45 PM
FINAL
FH Composite: 9:27.19 2004 John Brigham, St. Paul's (AL)
DIV 1 MEET: 9:56.54 2004 Andy Florek, Br. Martin (NO)
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 795 Kalmus, Jeremy Ben Franklin
2 753 pierce, kenneth LaGrange HS
3 1131 Haydel, Michael Parkway
4 698 Carswell, Hunter Ruston HS
5 1062 Guidry, Brett Jesuit New Orlea
6 33 Florek, Andy Brother Martin
7 917 Giles, Michael Live Oak
8 39 Aucoin, Patrick Brother Martin
9 314 Hall, Jamin West Monroe
10 399 LeDoux, John Catholic Baton R
11 941 Spell, Ben Comeaux
12 392 Ellender, Andrew Catholic Baton R
13 1002 Wallace, Darren Baton Rouge Magn
14 1007 Wilson, Jordan Baton Rouge Magn
Event 44 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 8:20 PM
FH Composite: 3:22.90 2002 JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)
R. Marshall, A. Collins, M. Weaver, A. Collins
DIV 2 MEET: 3:29.71 2003 Southern Lab, Southern Lab
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Lakeside HS 'A'
2 Erath High School 'A'
3 Northwest High School 'A'
4 Iowa High School 'A'
5 Carroll High School 'A'
6 St. Thomas Aquinas High School 'A'
7 Episcopal School of Baton Roug 'A'
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Isidore Newman High School 'A'
2 Northeast (La) 'A'
3 Lake Charles-Boston High Schoo 'A'
4 Scotlandville Magnet High Scho 'A'
5 L. B. Landry High School 'A'
6 Southern Lab High School 'A'
7 West St. Mary High School 'A'
Event 16 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 8:30 PM
SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: 3:22.90 2002 JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)
R. Marshall, A. Collins, M. Weaver, A. Collins
DIV 1 MEET: 3:22.90 2002 JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)
R. Marshall, A. Collins, M. Weaver, A. Collins
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Opelousas High School 'A'
2 Ruston High School 'A'
3 Brother Martin High School 'A'
4 Alexandria Senior High School 'A'
5 Dutchtown High School 'A'
6 Beau Chene High School 'A'
7 Wossman High School 'A'
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Baton Rouge Magnet High School 'A'
2 Catholic High School 'A'
3 Glen Oaks High School 'A'
4 Istrouma High School 'A'
5 L. E. Rabouin High School 'A'
6 Barbe High School 'A'
7 St. Augustine 'A'
Event 48 Boys Long Jump Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 11:00 AM
TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: 24-11.50 1991 Troy Twillie, Slidell HS
DIV 2 MEET: 22-07.75 2003 Joshua Combs, Southern Lab
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 288 Snowden, Quinton Carroll
2 115 Lyons, James Lake Charles-Bos
3 1179 James, Roosevelt West St. Mary
4 1169 Matthews, Timothy West St. Mary
5 129 Carter, Christopher Lake Charles-Bos
6 956 Johnson, Josh Iowa HS
7 495 Zacherie, Travis Catholic New Ibe
8 1228 Valentine, Keithen Scotlandville
9 925 Haslem, Reggie Southern Lab
10 179 Poppler, Michael Newman HS
11 833 Wheatley, Lamond Benton
12 954 Friddle, Immanuel Iowa HS
13 289 King, Sam Carroll
14 832 Wheatley, Demond Benton
15 927 Combs, Joshua Southern Lab
16 59 Bouton, Medrick L. B. Landry
Event 20 Boys Long Jump Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 12:15 PM
TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: 24-11.50 1991 Troy Twillie, Slidell HS
DIV 1 MEET: 24-11.50 1991 Troy Twillie, Slidell HS
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1305 Barcony, Kingsley L. W. Higgins
2 1104 Roberts, Chris Opelousas
3 1328 Titus, Jamal Glen Oaks
4 654 Collier, Leo Abramson
5 1069 Robinson, Je'Quain Destrehan HS
6 1216 Bynum, Bobby Wossman High Sch
7 348 Carmouche, Gary Alexandria HS
8 581 Richardson, Albert St. Augustine
9 584 Spooner, Mark St. Augustine
10 1013 Johnson, Henry Baton Rouge Magn
11 508 Scott, Jaii Central Lafourch
12 137 Gatson, Frankie Southwood HS
13 701 Burks, Nathan Ruston HS
14 1323 Jyles, Paul Glen Oaks
15 342 Coppage, Will Alexandria HS
16 632 Davis, Carlos Beau Chene
Event 54 Boys Pole Vault Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 11:00 AM
STARTING HEIGHT - 10-9
PROGRESSIONS - 10-9, 11-3, 12-3, 12-9, 13-3, 13-7
FH Composite: 16-06.25 1996 Russ Buller, Westlake (LA)
DIV 2 MEET: 13-10 2003 Tyler Boudreaux, Erath HS
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1093 Wood, Cody West Feliciana
2 1094 Williams, Travis West Feliciana
3 613 Wilson, Zac Ouachita Christi
4 889 Landry, Ryan Erath
5 861 Bujol, Michael Episcopal BR
6 949 Dugas, Kurt Iowa HS
7 177 Shalett, Lee Newman HS
8 477 Ducote, Devin Parkview Baptist
9 498 Kramer, Kent Catholic New Ibe
10 674 Caraway, Joseph Lacassine
11 311 Ryland, Cote' Buckeye High Sch
12 898 Boudreaux, Micah Erath
13 74 Gilmore, Cameron Northlake Christ
14 885 Becker, Michael Episcopal BR
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 1:30 PM
STARTING HEIGHT - 11-3,
PROGRESSIONS - 11-3, 11-9, 12-3, 12-9, 13-3, 13-7,
FH Composite: 16-06.25 1996 Russ Buller, Westlake (LA)
DIV 1 MEET: 16-06.25 1996 Russ Buller, Westlake (LA)
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 616 Duplessis, Anthony St. Amant
2 22 Rowland, Matt Walker HS
3 1041 Morgan, Spencer Natchitoches
4 191 Britz, Ross Archbishop Rumme
5 200 Dussouy, Ashton Archbishop Rumme
6 75 Barousse, Matthew Lafayette HS
7 390 Durel, Stephen Catholic Baton R
8 731 Hodge, James New Iberia
9 214 Dominguez, Joshua Ponchatoula
10 709 Allen, KC Ruston HS
11 1063 Rose, Kyle Jesuit New Orlea
12 395 Durel, Tim Catholic Baton R
13 353 Green, Mike Alexandria HS
14 714 Tucker, DJ Ruston HS
15 251 Reinecke, Paul Barbe
Event 56 Boys Shot Put Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 2:45 PM
TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: 68-06.50 1984 Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)
DIV 2 MEET: 56-11 2003 Teremaine White, Donaldsonville HS
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1229 Washington, Carlton Scotlandville
2 286 Washington, Alexander Carroll
3 292 elliott, Juveto Carroll
4 761 Brown, Donald St. Bernard HS
5 476 Maness, Andrew Parkview Baptist
6 890 Domingue, Jacob Erath
7 559 Miller, Mike St. Louis HS
8 436 Habetz, Steven Notre Dame (La)
9 441 Venable, Bo Notre Dame (La)
10 275 Adams, Josh Central Catholic
11 1080 Flowers, Abram West Feliciana
12 836 Trotter, Darnell Benton
13 1397 Gross, Mario Berwick
14 835 Saxton, Perry Benton
15 496 Killen, Tommy Catholic New Ibe
16 478 Hitt, Lyle Parkview Baptist
Event 28 Boys Shot Put Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 12:15 PM
TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: 68-06.50 1984 Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)
DIV 1 MEET: 67-06 1984 Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 635 Richard, Wesley Beau Chene
2 98 Toussaint, Kevin Sulphur
3 914 Melton, Andrew Live Oak
4 333 Kay, Kasey Alexandria HS
5 100 Jones, Christian Sulphur
6 1074 Washington, Chaz Destrehan HS
7 1001 Parcell, Anthony Baton Rouge Magn
8 41 Lewis, Bruce Eunice
9 702 Williams, Chris Ruston HS
10 345 Phillips, Will Alexandria HS
11 935 Matthews, Gerald H. L. Bourgeois
12 711 Jones, Larry Ruston HS
13 977 Smith, Clyde Woodlawn BR
14 1350 Chatham, Preston St. Paul's Schoo
15 71 Orgeron, Chase South Lafourche
16 386 Wilcox, Adam Catholic Baton R
Event 52 Boys High Jump Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 1:30 PM
STARTING HEIGHT - 5-6
PROGRESSIONS - 5-6, 5-8, 5-10, 6-0, 6-2, 6-4, 6-5,
FH Composite: 7-01 1996 JJ Barton, Lafayette HS (LA)
DIV 2 MEET: 6-04 2003 Tristan Dunomes, Jewel Sumner
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 873 Forbes, Chase Episcopal BR
2 759 Hunter, Lyle St. Bernard HS
3 108 Murphy, Michael St. Mary's Natch
4 910 Arzola, Fernando Teurlings Cathol
5 1176 Stevenson, K'Ron West St. Mary
6 832 Wheatley, Demond Benton
7 374 Domingue, Ellis Franklin HS
8 886 Downey, Shane Episcopal BR
9 179 Poppler, Michael Newman HS
10 288 Snowden, Quinton Carroll
11 954 Friddle, Immanuel Iowa HS
12 955 Hargrave, Frank Iowa HS
13 375 Jackson, Daryl Franklin HS
14 833 Wheatley, Lamond Benton
15 1188 Neyrey, Jacques Belle Chasse
16 1135 Guerin, Randy Northeast (La)
Event 24 Boys High Jump Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 6:30 PM
STARTING HEIGHT - 5-7
PROGRESSIONS - 5-7, 5-9, 5-11, 6-1, 6-3, 6-4, 6-5
FH Composite: 7-01 1996 JJ Barton, Lafayette HS (LA)
DIV 1 MEET: 7-01 1996 JJ Barton, Lafayette HS (LA)
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 983 Jones, Don Woodlawn BR
2 642 Jones, Lyle Beau Chene
3 1113 Roberts, Brandon Opelousas
4 38 Busby, Scott Brother Martin
5 165 Roberts, Cory Arch. Hannan
6 665 Mitchell, Derrick Istrouma
7 632 Davis, Carlos Beau Chene
8 387 Lasseigne, Marcus Catholic Baton R
9 226 collins, michael Barbe
10 351 Jones, Trevon Alexandria HS
11 617 Alfred, Jared Holy Cross Schoo
12 1323 Jyles, Paul Glen Oaks
13 196 Radecker, Eric Archbishop Rumme
14 701 Burks, Nathan Ruston HS
15 342 Coppage, Will Alexandria HS
Event 50 Boys Triple Jump Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 4:00 PM
TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: 50-01 1988 Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)
DIV 2 MEET: 45-10.75 2004 Ikenna Achilihu, Ouachita Christian
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 184 Sinclair, Jeremy Newman HS
2 896 Lege, Drew Erath
3 949 Dugas, Kurt Iowa HS
4 954 Friddle, Immanuel Iowa HS
5 1228 Valentine, Keithen Scotlandville
6 365 Small, Steve Franklin HS
7 833 Wheatley, Lamond Benton
8 289 King, Sam Carroll
9 1139 Huggins, Teddy Northeast (La)
10 288 Snowden, Quinton Carroll
11 186 Freiberg, Baker Newman HS
12 1143 Miles, Ronald Northeast (La)
13 1201 Antoine, Kyledren Port Allen HS
14 832 Wheatley, Demond Benton
15 925 Haslem, Reggie Southern Lab
Event 22 Boys Triple Jump Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 5:15 PM
TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: 50-01 1988 Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)
DIV 1 MEET: 50-01 1988 Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1005 Azuoru, Micah Baton Rouge Magn
2 638 Henry, Jason Beau Chene
3 782 Carter, Jeremy Ben Franklin
4 384 Abboud, Matt Catholic Baton R
5 217 Livers, Larry Ponchatoula
6 1013 Johnson, Henry Baton Rouge Magn
7 1069 Robinson, Je'Quain Destrehan HS
8 701 Burks, Nathan Ruston HS
9 1113 Roberts, Brandon Opelousas
10 717 Evans, Danny Ruston HS
11 937 Higgenbothem, Beau H. L. Bourgeois
12 353 Green, Mike Alexandria HS
13 349 Mills, Keith Alexandria HS
14 1323 Jyles, Paul Glen Oaks
15 137 Gatson, Frankie Southwood HS
16 632 Davis, Carlos Beau Chene
Girls
Heat Sheets
Licensed to Louisiana State University T&F
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/17/2005 10:28 AM
2005 LAHS Indoor Championships - 2/19/2005
LSU Field House Baton Rouge, LA
Meet Program
Event 41 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 2:30 PM
SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: 1:42.09 2004 Houston Westbury High School, Houston Westb
J. Ohanaja, B. Orville, C. Swayzer, J. Stitt
DIV 2 MEET: 1:46.45 2004 Lake Charles-Boston, Lake Charles-Boston
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2 Northwest High School 'A'
3 Teurlings Catholic High School 'A'
4 Iowa High School 'A'
5 Northeast (La) 'A'
6 Southern Lab High School 'A'
7 Episcopal School of Baton Roug 'A'
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Belle Chasse High School 'A'
2 Jackson High School 'A'
3 Franklin High School 'A'
4 West Feliciana High School 'A'
5 Lake Charles-Boston High Schoo 'A'
6 Scotlandville Magnet High Scho 'A'
7 L. B. Landry High School 'A'
Event 13 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 2:35 PM
SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: 1:42.09 2004 Houston Westbury High School, Houston Westb
J. Ohanaja, B. Orville, C. Swayzer, J. Stitt
DIV 1 MEET: 1:42.95 1998 Baker HS, Baker HS
E. Adams, C. Cunningham, N. Sowell, J. Ellis
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Thibodaux High School 'A'
2 Dutchtown High School 'A'
3 West Jefferson High School 'A'
4 Cabrini High School 'A'
5 Glen Oaks High School 'A'
6 Barbe High School 'A'
7 St. Mary's Dominican High Scho 'A'
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 LaGrange HS 'A'
2 Woodlawn High School Baton Rou 'A'
3 L. W. Higgins High School 'A'
4 Salmen High School 'A'
5 St. Mary's Academy New Orleans 'A'
6 Baton Rouge Magnet High School 'A'
7 Alexandria Senior High School 'A'
Event 35 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 2:50 PM
FINAL
FH Composite: 5:09.40 2004 Lezlie (Clerc) Koenck, Anacoco
DIV 2 MEET: 5:09.40 2004 Lezlie Koenck, Anacoco HS
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 465 Montgomery, Ryan Rebecca Episcopal Acadia
2 449 George, Velma Jackson HS
3 47 Dressel, Chelsea St. Thomas Aquin
4 960 LaValley, Jennifer Iowa HS
5 46 Curry, Whitney St. Thomas Aquin
6 849 White, Melissa Episcopal BR
7 1311 Webster, Bridget Winnfield HS
8 851 Seger, Sarah Episcopal BR
9 768 Hebert, Jayme Grace Christian
10 1190 Botello, Melissa Belle Chasse
11 131 Nash, Brittany Lake Charles-Bos
12 827 McInnis, Molly Benton
13 565 Dean, Lakesha Northwest High S
14 1236 Reams, Charlene Scotlandville
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 3:00 PM
FINAL
FH Composite: 5:09.40 2004 Lezlie (Clerc) Koenck, Anacoco
DIV 1 MEET: 5:19.91 2003 Lezlie (Clerc) Koenck, Anacoco
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 1371 Laws, Lindsay Cabrini
2 1319 Gastnell, Kimberly Edna Karr
3 230 Barrow, Jana Barbe
4 713 Williams, Jakia Ruston HS
5 712 Speights, Abby Ruston HS
6 2 Collins, Precious Belaire (La)
7 20 Picou, Jenna Walker HS
8 626 Burrow, Robyn Northwood SH
9 793 Mendrek Laske, Alex Ben Franklin
10 990 Harding, Ebony Baton Rouge Magn
11 236 Plummer, Megan Barbe
12 1280 Ciolino, Ashlyn Dominican
13 1110 Murphy, Helen Opelousas
14 783 Bean, Laurel Ben Franklin
Event 39 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Division II
===============================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 3:30 PM
TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: 8.07 1997 April Sams, Mandeville HS
DIV 2 MEET: 8.23 2004 Francis VItal, Iowa
Name Year School relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 771 O'Neal, Abbie Grace Christian
2 909 Comeaux, Emily Teurlings Cathol
3 622 Maddox, Kelli Westlake (La)
4 780 Broussard, Ashley Grand Lake
5 1092 Cobb, Antoinette West Feliciana
6 1243 Hall, Jerika Scotlandville
7 858 Pace, Karen Episcopal BR
8 53 Casborn, Chelsea L. B. Landry
9 451 Taylor, Kori Jackson HS
10
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2 1261 Corkern, Jamie Albany HS
3 577 Green, Rachel Northwest High S
4 1195 Talazac, Katie Belle Chasse
5 51 Zeller, Casey St. Thomas Aquin
6 1090 Wright, Porshe West Feliciana
7 45 Ormand, Jessie St. Thomas Aquin
8 407 White, Lensi Hamilton Christi
9 855 Paccamonti, Sara Episcopal BR
10
Event 11 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Division I
===============================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 3:37 PM
TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: 8.07 1997 April Sams, Mandeville HS
DIV 1 MEET: 8.07 1997 Arpil Sams, Mandeville HS
Name Year School relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 26 Hope, Morgan Walker HS
2 996 Taku, Nicolette Baton Rouge Magn
3 1068 Collins, Lahario Broadmoor
4 1282 Thompson, Mallory Dominican
5 976 Wanner, Julia Woodlawn BR
6 1269 staggers, gloria Salmen
7 1071 Howard, Erica Destrehan HS
8 95 Smith, Temetria Lafayette HS
9 271 Burgard, Candace Mt. Carmel
10 339 Chark, Shirdetra Alexandria HS
Heat 2 Prelims
1 942 Roy, Alaina Comeaux
2 1316 Scott, Aritiana Edna Karr
3 1052 Patin, Alex Arch. Blenk
4 1301 Cambrice, Donnisha L. W. Higgins
5 1048 Schultheis, Judy Arch. Blenk
6 400 Bell, India St. Mary's NO
7 81 Obey, Chiara Lafayette HS
8 628 Guilbeau, Jarina Beau Chene
9 352 Jones, Yvonne Alexandria HS
10 995 Anderson, Candace Baton Rouge Magn
Event 29 Girls 55 Meter Dash Division II
===============================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 4:00 PM
TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: 6.85 2003 Courtney Champion, Team Horizon
DIV 2 MEET: 7.22 2004 Rakeisha Green, Scotlandville HS
DIV 2 MEET: 7.22 2003 Latonia WIlson, Amite HS
Name Year School relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 130 Harold, Teresa Lake Charles-Bos
2 1184 Thomas, Amber Belle Chasse
3 445 Young, Miriam Jackson HS
4 67 DuckWorth, Ashanty L. B. Landry
5 450 Brooks, Kenyatta Jackson HS
6 1092 Cobb, Antoinette West Feliciana
7 1202 Jones, Patrice Amite
8 1185 Burdin, Sara Belle Chasse
9 900 Castille, Maggie Teurlings Cathol
10 1085 Pate, Ashley West Feliciana
Heat 2 Prelims
1 774 Taylor, Amber Grand Lake
2 63 River, Precious L. B. Landry
3 378 Heileman, Ambra Franklin HS
4 1090 Wright, Porshe West Feliciana
5 1239 Green, Rekisha Scotlandville
6 1224 Charles, Ashley Scotlandville
7 901 Malveaux, Nicole Teurlings Cathol
8 127 Joseph, Genita Lake Charles-Bos
9 1133 Dampier, Laterica Northeast (La)
10 370 Hines, Brandy Franklin HS
Event 1 Girls 55 Meter Dash Division I
===============================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 4:05 PM
TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: 6.85 2003 Courtney Champion, Team Horizon
DIV 1 MEET: 6.98 1991 Teresa Foster, Huntington (Shrev)
Name Year School relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1389 Clark, Shandricka J. F. Kennedy
2 318 Shoeybi, Bola West Monroe
3 1308 Brown, Generra L. W. Higgins
4 1018 Webber, Janel Baton Rouge Magn
5 336 Lewis, Chasidee Alexandria HS
6 1268 brown, jonita Salmen
7 344 Williams, Jazmen Alexandria HS
8 981 Russell, Flotanya Woodlawn BR
9 235 Minor, Kadesha Barbe
10 400 Bell, India St. Mary's NO
Heat 2 Prelims
1 641 Guilbeau, Jamell Beau Chene
2 754 Guillory, Nicole LaGrange HS
3 732 Jones, Gabriella New Iberia
4 1320 Banks, Brittany Edna Karr
5 1016 Taylor, Katrina Baton Rouge Magn
6 1266 taylor, bonita Salmen
7 655 Hayes, Chelsea Abramson
8 402 Keller, Danielle St. Mary's NO
9 1271 Monconduit, Mindy Dominican
10 1115 Amos, Brittany Opelousas
Event 33 Girls 800 Meter Run Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 4:20 PM
FINAL
FH Composite: 2:13.54 1989 Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)
DIV 2 MEET: 2:21.52 2004 Lindsay Day, St. Thomas Aquinas HS
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 853 White, Mary Evelyn Episcopal BR
2 849 White, Melissa Episcopal BR
3 131 Nash, Brittany Lake Charles-Bos
4 46 Curry, Whitney St. Thomas Aquin
5 960 LaValley, Jennifer Iowa HS
6 449 George, Velma Jackson HS
7 364 Harris, Chassidy Franklin HS
8 479 Broussard, Amelia Pecan Island (La
9 560 Carlton, Laura St. Louis HS
10 933 Parker, Kayante Southern Lab
11 1203 Leslie, Genevieve E. D. White (La)
12 830 Myers, Ashely Benton
13 1236 Reams, Charlene Scotlandville
14 951 Ardoin, Lauren Iowa HS
Event 5 Girls 800 Meter Run Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 4:27 PM
FINAL
FH Composite: 2:13.54 1989 Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)
DIV 1 MEET: 2:18.95 2004 Katara Rosby, Baton Rouge Magnet
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 85 Gerald, Justine Lafayette HS
2 2 Collins, Precious Belaire (La)
3 234 Leithead, Kate Barbe
4 104 Doucett, Lindsay Sulphur
5 1006 Rosby, Katara Baton Rouge Magn
6 713 Williams, Jakia Ruston HS
7 710 Williams, Janessia Ruston HS
8 105 Newton, Mary Sulphur
9 1059 Schultheis, Courtney Arch. Blenk
10 401 Richardson, Alison St. Mary's NO
11 237 Burgoyne, Adrienne Barbe
12 646 Leger, Katie Beau Chene
13 1009 Bates, Ariel Baton Rouge Magn
14 1110 Murphy, Helen Opelousas
Event 31 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 4:50 PM
SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: 54.95 2005 Brandi Cross, Stampede Track
DIV 2 MEET: 59.34 2003 Latonia Wilson, Amite HS
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 445 Young, Miriam Jackson HS
2 565 Dean, Lakesha Northwest High S
3 462 Marcus, Rebecca Louise S. McGehe
4 132 Smith, Latara Lake Charles-Bos
5 53 Casborn, Chelsea L. B. Landry
6 1087 Terrance, Latrisha West Feliciana
7 901 Malveaux, Nicole Teurlings Cathol
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 118 Warren, Andrea Lake Charles-Bos
2 1239 Green, Rekisha Scotlandville
3 67 DuckWorth, Ashanty L. B. Landry
4 958 Doucette, Janessa Iowa HS
5 133 McKinnie, Whitney Lake Charles-Bos
6 1237 Noel, Nicole Scotlandville
7 932 Kibby, Donrika Southern Lab
Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 4:57 PM
SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: 54.95 2005 Brandi Cross, Stampede Track
DIV 1 MEET: 56.72 2003 Katrina Thomas, Baton Rouge Magnet
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 791 Brown, Melissa Ben Franklin
2 1299 Green, Naomi L. W. Higgins
3 1330 Diamond, Sasha Glen Oaks
4 422 Charles, Anna L. E. Rabouin
5 105 Newton, Mary Sulphur
6 2 Collins, Precious Belaire (La)
7 1070 Wells, Shaquieda Destrehan HS
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 1301 Cambrice, Donnisha L. W. Higgins
2 679 Jones, Mashala Washington-Mario
3 936 Evans, Shonese H. L. Bourgeois
4 1320 Banks, Brittany Edna Karr
5 625 Stroy, Kamelia Northwood SH
6 1016 Taylor, Katrina Baton Rouge Magn
7 1006 Rosby, Katara Baton Rouge Magn
Event 45 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 5:20 PM
FINAL
FH Composite: 9:47.72 2004 Visions, Visions
J. Dalton, M. May, A. Washington,
DIV 2 MEET: 10:07.17 2004 St. Thomas Aquinas, St. Thomas Aquinas
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Catholic High School New Iberi 'A'
2 Scotlandville Magnet High Scho 'A'
3 Benton High School 'A'
4 Episcopal School of Baton Roug 'A'
5 St. Thomas Aquinas High School 'A'
6 Iowa High School 'A'
7 Belle Chasse High School 'A'
8
Event 17 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 5:35 PM
FINAL
FH Composite: 9:47.72 2004 Visions, Visions
J. Dalton, M. May, A. Washington,
DIV 1 MEET: 9:50.98 2004 Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Mt. Carmel Academy 'A'
2 Cabrini High School 'A'
3 St. Mary's Dominican High Scho 'A'
4 Ruston High School 'A'
5 Baton Rouge Magnet High School 'A'
6 Arch. Blenk 'A'
7 West Monroe High School 'A'
8 Benjamin Franklin High School 'A'
9 Glen Oaks High School 'A'
10 Mandeville High School 'A'
Event 37 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 7:00 PM
FINAL
FH Composite: 11:21.87 2004 Aubrey Phillips, Woodlawn BR
DIV 2 MEET: 12:09.22 2004 Jordan Stahlecker, Parkview Baptist HS
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 880 Hodges, Caitlin Episcopal BR
2 1254 McDonald, Jalynn Albany HS
3 507 Stelly, Alix Catholic New Ibe
4 853 White, Mary Evelyn Episcopal BR
5 736 Strozier, Tara Choudrant HS
6 479 Broussard, Amelia Pecan Island (La
7 464 Fontenot, Kathryn Episcopal Acadia
8 957 Johnson, Irma Iowa HS
9 951 Ardoin, Lauren Iowa HS
10 742 Jones, Jessica Choudrant HS
11
12
13
14
Event 9 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 7:15 PM
FINAL
FH Composite: 11:21.87 2004 Aubrey Phillips, Woodlawn (BR)
DIV 1 MEET: 11:32.72 2004 Aubrey Phillips, Woodlawn (BR)
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 73 Guidry, Micheala South Lafourche
2 224 Gurley, Jessica Barbe
3 16 Picou, Callie Walker HS
4 222 Woodward, Lydia Barbe
5 301 Schmidt, Meggie Sacred Heart NO
6 704 Coates, Katey Ruston HS
7 13 Doucet, Sarah Walker HS
8 1281 Fonte, Alexis Dominican
9 705 Cole, Christie Ruston HS
10 1368 Baker, Ashley Cabrini
11 268 Haro, Meredith Mt. Carmel
12 1058 Sansoni, Regina Arch. Blenk
13 298 Barrett, Amanda Sacred Heart NO
14 785 Shook, Amanda Ben Franklin
Event 43 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 8:00 PM
SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: 3:55.68 2005 Stampede Track Club, Stampede Track
C. Wardsworth, C. Mitchell, C. Cross, B. Cross
DIV 2 MEET: 4:04.41 2004 Lake Charles-Boston, Lake Charles-Boston
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2
3
4 Northwest High School 'A'
5 Southern Lab High School 'A'
6 Belle Chasse High School 'A'
7 Iowa High School 'A'
Section 2 Timed Finals
1
2
3 Northeast (La) 'A'
4 Episcopal School of Baton Roug 'A'
5 L. B. Landry High School 'A'
6 Scotlandville Magnet High Scho 'A'
7 Lake Charles-Boston High Schoo 'A'
Event 15 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 8:10 PM
SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: 3:55.68 2005 Stampede Track Club, Stampede Track
C. Wardsworth, C. Mitchell, C. Cross, B. Cross
DIV 1 MEET: 3:59.44 2002 Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet
K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Washington-Marion Magnet High 'A'
2 Opelousas High School 'A'
3 Woodlawn High School Baton Rou 'A'
4 Cabrini High School 'A'
5 Barbe High School 'A'
6 Mt. Carmel Academy 'A'
7 St. Mary's Dominican High Scho 'A'
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Glen Oaks High School 'A'
2 L. E. Rabouin High School 'A'
3 Ruston High School 'A'
4 Alexandria Senior High School 'A'
5 L. W. Higgins High School 'A'
6 Baton Rouge Magnet High School 'A'
7 St. Mary's Academy New Orleans 'A'
Event 51 Girls High Jump Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 11:00 AM
STARTING HEIGHT - 4-5
PROGRESSIONS - 4-5, 4-7, 4-9, 4-11, 5-1, 5-3, 5-4, 5-5,
FH Composite: 5-08 1997 Nicole McCIain, Westbury HS (TX)
FH Composite: 5-08 2001 Kaylah Burks, Davidson HS (Mobile, AL)
DIV 2 MEET: 5-05 2004 Carmia Carroll, Southern Lab (BR)
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 449 George, Velma Jackson HS
2 777 Houston, Brittany Grand Lake
3 1191 Lewallen, Stephanie Belle Chasse
4 1396 Bross, Kacey Berwick
5 837 Jenkins, Christina Benton
6 828 VanZandt, Erin Benton
7 45 Ormand, Jessie St. Thomas Aquin
8 622 Maddox, Kelli Westlake (La)
9 51 Zeller, Casey St. Thomas Aquin
Event 23 Girls High Jump Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 4:00 PM
STARTING HEIGHT - 4-7
PROGRESSIONS - 4-7, 4-9, 4-11, 5-1, 5-3, 5-4,
FH Composite: 5-08 1997 Nicole McClain, Westbury HS (TX)
FH Composite: 5-08 2001 Kaylah Burks, Davidson HS (Mobile, AL)
DIV 1 MEET: 5-07.50 1997 Emily Fontenot, Barbe HS
DIV 1 MEET: 5-07.50 1999 Amanda Spivey, Destrehan HS
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1282 Thompson, Mallory Dominican
2 297 Burst, Bethany Sacred Heart NO
3 996 Taku, Nicolette Baton Rouge Magn
4 533 Quinn, Courtney Dutchtown High S
5 273 Marlbrough, Lindsey Mt. Carmel
6 240 Alfred, Deanna Barbe
7 1384 Dunn, Brittany West Jefferson
8 715 Lewis, Tracy Ruston HS
9 254 Fouchi, Chantel Mt. Carmel
10 346 Walters, Joy Alexandria HS
11 1370 Laws, Amy Cabrini
12 641 Guilbeau, Jamell Beau Chene
13 976 Wanner, Julia Woodlawn BR
Event 55 Girls Shot Put Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 1:30 PM
TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: 45-05 1992 Janet Hill, BT Washington (Shrev)
DIV 2 MEET: 36-09.50 2003 Melissa Thompson, Westlake HS
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1081 Ebbs, Angeleta West Feliciana
2 290 Gix, Kristy Carroll
3 446 Jones, Kenyiatta Jackson HS
4 1084 Straughter, Ernestine West Feliciana
5 967 Hesse, Danielle Iowa HS
6 931 Hall, Kimberly Southern Lab
7 953 Chatman, Yomisha Iowa HS
8 776 Quinn, Hailey Grand Lake
9 1196 Nelson, Jessica Belle Chasse
10 1193 Walker, Shatyka Belle Chasse
11 1233 Collins, Lynika Scotlandville
12 413 Freeman, Brooke Jewel Sumner
13 119 Gauthier, Vanessa Lake Charles-Bos
14 122 Sanders, Devin Lake Charles-Bos
15 439 Robison, Joanna Notre Dame (La)
16 867 Baker, Nicole Episcopal BR
Event 27 Girls Shot Put Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 11:00 AM
TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: 45-05 1992 Janet Hill, BT Washington (Shrev)
DIV 1 MEET: 45-05 1992 Janet Hill, BT Washington (Shrev)
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 637 Olivier, Amanda Beau Chene
2 1274 Netterville, Diana Dominican
3 1341 Wilson, Courtney Glen Oaks
4 532 Hambrick, Dora Dutchtown High S
5 474 Duplantis, Katie South Terrebonne
6 1372 Valenti, Nicky Cabrini
7 1373 Esteen, Rita Cabrini
8 700 Elmore, Lakeitha Ruston HS
9 243 Galloway, Megan Barbe
10 1098 Major, Tanya Opelousas
11 1021 Osazenwinde, Tracey Baton Rouge Magn
12 1334 Harrison, Jennifer Glen Oaks
13 221 Bellflower, Jolee Barbe
14 1129 Mauney, Harriette Elizabeth Westgate High Sc
15 614 Rogers, Laci St. Amant
16 343 Quinney, Tameka Alexandria HS
Event 47 Girls Long Jump Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 1:30 PM
TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: 19-09 1997 Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)
DIV 2 MEET: 18-04 2004 Wakita Toney, Scotlandville HS
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 66 Jason, Leah L. B. Landry
2 1136 Rivers, Kim Northeast (La)
3 1181 Yarborgh, Ayla Belle Chasse
4 1257 Showers, Latoya Albany HS
5 958 Doucette, Janessa Iowa HS
6 1395 Breaux, Ashley Berwick
7 1140 Davis, Curshaunda Northeast (La)
8 128 Jones, Stacey Lake Charles-Bos
9 1243 Hall, Jerika Scotlandville
10 1086 Morrison, Ashley West Feliciana
11 118 Warren, Andrea Lake Charles-Bos
12 51 Zeller, Casey St. Thomas Aquin
13 1231 Washington, Portia Scotlandville
14 1202 Jones, Patrice Amite
15 763 Robinson, Lorell St. Bernard HS
16 450 Brooks, Kenyatta Jackson HS
Event 19 Girls Long Jump Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 2:45 PM
TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: 19-09 1987 Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)
DIV 1 MEET: 19-09 1987 Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 628 Guilbeau, Jarina Beau Chene
2 135 Cartwright, Deborah Southwood HS
3 1359 Priest, Stephanie St. Thomas More
4 630 Quinn, Victoria Beau Chene
5 261 Genemaris, Amaris Mt. Carmel
6 1071 Howard, Erica Destrehan HS
7 1304 Farrow, Claressa L. W. Higgins
8 1316 Scott, Aritiana Edna Karr
9 418 Collins, Latoya L. E. Rabouin
10 715 Lewis, Tracy Ruston HS
11 706 Udeh, Uzunma Ruston HS
12 996 Taku, Nicolette Baton Rouge Magn
13 1381 Codrington, Elizabeth West Jefferson
14 655 Hayes, Chelsea Abramson
15 976 Wanner, Julia Woodlawn BR
16 1022 Anderson, India Baton Rouge Magn
Event 53 Girls Pole Vault Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 4:00 PM
STARTING HEIGHT - 7-0
PROGRESSIONS - 7-0, 7-6, 8-0, 8-6, 9-0, 9-6, 10-0, 10-6, 10-9
FH Composite: 11-06 2005 Jessica Trujillo, DFW Elite
DIV 2 MEET: 10-03 2004 Karen Pace, Episcopal (BR)
DIV 2 MEET: 10-03 2003 Amanda Steffins, Ouachita Christian
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 178 Zakris, Sara Newman HS
2 1258 Hood, Randee Albany HS
3 52 Navarra, Samantha St. Thomas Aquin
4 1195 Talazac, Katie Belle Chasse
5 1189 Huffman, Amanda Belle Chasse
6 183 Sher, Samantha Newman HS
7 875 Frost, Liz Episcopal BR
8 1207 Fremin, Keri E. D. White (La)
9 858 Pace, Karen Episcopal BR
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 6:30 PM
STARTING HEIGHT - 8-3
PROGRESSIONS - 8-3, 8-9, 9-3, 9-9, 10-3, 10-9, 11-1
FH Composite: 11-06 2005 Jessica Trujillo, DFW Elite
DIV 1 MEET: 10-08 2003 Danielle Mitchell, Barbe HS
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1061 Scharfenstein, Sarah Arch. Blenk
2 1051 Ford, D D Arch. Blenk
3 20 Picou, Jenna Walker HS
4 308 Gaharran, Shannon Thibodaux
5 247 Kleckley, Brittany Barbe
6 91 Fournet, Ashley Lafayette HS
7 1275 Rodrigue, Katelyn Dominican
8 840 Tanner, Jacey Vandebilt Cathol
9 340 O'Neal, Sarah Alexandria HS
10 944 Vice, Kayla Comeaux
11 79 Hebert, Kelly Lafayette HS
12 1282 Thompson, Mallory Dominican
13 842 Laurent, Rachel Vandebilt Cathol
Event 49 Girls Triple Jump Division II
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 6:30 PM
TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: 39-08.50 1997 Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)
FH Composite: 39-08.50 2003 Laura Rogers
DIV 2 MEET: 36-01.75 2004 Carmia Carroll, Southern Lab
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 451 Taylor, Kori Jackson HS
2 438 Bordelon, Mandi Notre Dame (La)
3 1181 Yarborgh, Ayla Belle Chasse
4 872 Coleman, Camille Episcopal BR
5 1231 Washington, Portia Scotlandville
6 855 Paccamonti, Sara Episcopal BR
7 1184 Thomas, Amber Belle Chasse
8 622 Maddox, Kelli Westlake (La)
9 444 Istre, Emmerald Notre Dame (La)
10 1136 Rivers, Kim Northeast (La)
11 133 McKinnie, Whitney Lake Charles-Bos
12 450 Brooks, Kenyatta Jackson HS
13 1086 Morrison, Ashley West Feliciana
14 51 Zeller, Casey St. Thomas Aquin
15 45 Ormand, Jessie St. Thomas Aquin
16 60 Casborn, Breonne L. B. Landry
Event 21 Girls Triple Jump Division I
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/19/2005 - 7:45 PM
TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: 39-08.50 1997 Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)
FH Composite: 39-08.50 2003 Laura Rogers, Dacula TC (GA)
DIV 1 MEET: 39-08.50 1997 Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1304 Farrow, Claressa L. W. Higgins
2 1073 Eugene, Tramaine Destrehan HS
3 1071 Howard, Erica Destrehan HS
4 473 Plaisance, Lea South Terrebonne
5 996 Taku, Nicolette Baton Rouge Magn
6 1370 Laws, Amy Cabrini
7 331 Briggs, Jennifer Alexandria HS
8 1316 Scott, Aritiana Edna Karr
9 1048 Schultheis, Judy Arch. Blenk
10 1381 Codrington, Elizabeth West Jefferson
11 706 Udeh, Uzunma Ruston HS
12 641 Guilbeau, Jamell Beau Chene
13 334 Williams, Quatisha Alexandria HS
14 715 Lewis, Tracy Ruston HS
15 1022 Anderson, India Baton Rouge Magn
16 418 Collins, Latoya L. E. Rabouin
|
South Region index page
|