Licensed to Fork Union Military Academy
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/14/2006 06:31 PM
17TH FORK UNION - 1/14/2006
INDOOR TRACK INVITATIONAL
ESTES ATHLETIC CENTER
Results
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) MATOACA HIGH SCHOOL 51 2) Heritage High 49
3) CAVE SPRING HIGH SCHOOL 43 4) Charlottesville high Scho 40
5) WESTERN ALBEMARLE HIGH SCH 39 6) JAMES MONROE HIGH SCHOOL 37
6) WESTERN BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL 37 8) NORTH STAFFORD HIGH SCHOO 33
9) MONTICELLO HIGH SCHOOL 26 10) Albemarle High School 18
10) FLUVANNA HIGH SCHOOL 18 12) LOUISA HIGH SCHOOL 12
12) ROBERT E. LEE STAUNTON 12 14) Liberty High School 10
14) CHRISTIANSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 10 16) C.D. HYLTON HIGH SCHOOL 7
17) BASSETT COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL 6 18) NORFOLK ACADEMY 4
19) CHANCELLOR HIGH SCHOOL 3 20) Northside High School 2
20) NANSEMOND RIVER HIGH SCHOO 2 20) TABB HIGH SCHOOL 2
20) ROCKBRIDGE COUNTY HIGH SCH 2 20) JAMESTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 2
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) FORK UNION MILITARY ACADEM 79 2) MATOACA HIGH SCHOOL 35
3) HIGHLAND SPRINGS HIGH SCHO 29 4) ATLEE HIGH SCHOOL 28
5) NORTH STAFFORD HIGH SCHOOL 26 6) PRINCE EDWARD COUNTY HIGH 23
7) R.E. LEE SPRINGFIELD 22 8) ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL 21
9) Heritage High 18 9) PETERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 18
9) Charlottesville high Schoo 18 12) WESTERN ALBEMARLE HIGH SC 14
12) ROBERT E. LEE STAUNTON 14 14) WESTERN BRANCH HIGH SCHOO 13
14) JAMESTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 13 16) FORT DEFIANCE HIGH SCHOOL 12
16) CAVE SPRING HIGH SCHOOL 12 16) THOMAS DALE HIGH SCHOOL 12
19) CHRISTIANSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 10 19) Albemarle High School 10
19) FLUVANNA HIGH SCHOOL 10 19) RANDOLPH MACON ACADEMY 10
23) BENEDICTINE HIGH SCHOOL 8 24) NANSEMOND RIVER HIGH SCHO 5
25) CHANCELLOR HIGH SCHOOL 2 26) Northside High School 1
26) COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 26) GLOUCESTER HIGH SCHOOL 1
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Claiborne, Shanneka Matoaca 7.40 7.20q 2
2 Fields, Marie James Monroe 7.42q 5
3 Hunt, Ruth Heritage 7.30 7.46q 1
4 Bradley, Shetera Western Branch 7.85 7.50q 3
5 Wilson, Tawana Tabb 7.68 7.53q 5
6 Thompson, Kimberly Monticello 7.53 7.56q 3
7 Chandler, Tonay Nansemond River 7.80 7.56 1
8 Johnston, Brenna Monticello 7.78 7.62 4
9 James, Rashanda Chs 7.53 7.68 2
10 Wilkens, Carlesia North Stafford 7.88 7.74 5
11 Travers, Terrice Highland Springs 8.28 7.80 1
12 Crawford, Tina Cave Spring 7.81 7.86 2
13 Jenkins, Tenisha Louisa 8.07 7.89 2
14 Jones, Khaia Northside 7.64 7.89 4
15 Landes, Kristen Wilson Mem 7.86 7.94 4
16 Harris, Ashley Ahs 7.86 7.95 5
17 Ivey, Erika Heritage 8.00 8.13 3
18 Reed, Whitney Hylton 7.80 8.15 2
19 Mayfield, Danielle Petersburg 7.80 8.22 3
20 Tinsley, Andrea R.E. Lee Staunt 9.55 8.34 2
21 Davis, Tawny Cougars 7.96 8.34 4
22 Robinson, Brianna Hylton 7.70 8.45 5
23 Shepherd, Katy R.E. Lee Staunt 9.02 8.52 1
24 Parker, Danesha Bassett 9.83 3
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Claiborne, Shanneka Matoaca 7.20 7.13 10
2 Fields, Marie James Monroe 7.42 7.38 8
3 Bradley, Shetera Western Branch 7.50 7.47 6
4 Hunt, Ruth Heritage 7.46 7.48 4
5 Wilson, Tawana Tabb 7.53 7.58 2
6 Thompson, Kimberly Monticello 7.56 7.60 1
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fields, Marie James Monroe 40.10 43.79 1 10
2 James, Rashanda Chs 43.30 44.40 1 8
3 Claiborne, Shanneka Matoaca 44.20 45.23 2 6
4 Hunt, Ruth Heritage 45.00 45.73 2 4
5 Reed, Whitney Hylton 47.18 46.27 4 2
6 Reeves, Jasmine Northside 44.76 46.77 2 1
7 Pursley, Vemetria Tabb 45.72 47.05 2
8 Asburi, Jenni Western Branch 46.20 47.05 3
9 Ivey, Erika Heritage 46.50 47.40 4
10 Alfano, Sarah Ahs 47.60 47.65 5
11 Murphy, Cory Western Albemarl 47.20 47.83 4
12 Vaughn, Bianca Highland Springs 46.21 48.48 4
13 Baily, Salena Nansemond River 49.56 48.58 6
14 Cosby, Glenda Louisa 50.00 48.99 6
15 Clements, Martha Orange 47.39 49.00 5
16 Shepherd, Katy R.E. Lee Staunt 49.40 49.05 6
17 Jones, Jawande Petersburg 44.00 49.05 1
18 Hall, Brittney Hylton 48.13 49.53 5
19 Mayfield, Danielle Petersburg 46.00 49.55 3
20 Southee, Erin Lee Springfield 48.24 50.14 6
21 Nye, Madeline Cougars 47.54 50.22 5
22 Jones, Kristen Fluvanna 51.30 50.62 7
23 Wilson, Jasmine Jamestown 45.80 50.76 3
24 Harwell, Brittney Norfolk 51.00 53.31 7
25 Parker, Danesha Bassett 1:01.85 7
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fields, Marie James Monroe 1:22.00 1:26.28 1 10
2 Fender, Lauren Fluvanna 1:27.30 1:27.68 4 8
3 Jones, Andrea North Stafford 1:26.24 1:28.10 3 6
4 Aghaji, Mia Matoaca 1:23.10 1:28.12 1 4
5 Tobias, Sarah Monticello 1:30.00 1:28.22 5 2
6 Hopkins, Rachel Ahs 1:32.10 1:28.42 5 1
7 Noe, Lindsey Liberty 1:30.06 1:29.32 5
8 Parrish, Kelly Louisa 1:32.20 1:29.92 6
9 Woody, Mary Cave Spring 1:26.00 1:30.40 3
10 Clark, Christine Western Branch 1:29.00 1:31.06 4
11 Walters, Nicole Orange 1:33.00 1:31.57 6
12 Estep, Sandy Chancellor 1:32.00 1:32.10 5
13 Bridges, Kaylee Tabb 1:32.12 1:32.36 6
14 Jones, Jawande Petersburg 1:21.00 1:32.57 1
15 Sutherland, Michelle Norfolk 1:26.00 1:33.15 2
16 Glisan, Shannon Jamestown 1:26.80 1:33.49 3
17 Dixon, Mattie Highland Springs 1:25.00 1:35.57 2
18 Horley, Alison Jamestown 1:25.60 1:35.66 2
19 Greis, Aprille Cougars 1:33.89 1:37.03 6
20 Parham, Demetria Petersburg 1:26.00 1:37.17 2
21 Dixon, Vanessa Hylton 1:29.00 1:37.53 4
22 Dove, Danielle L.C. Bird 1:26.00 1:39.60 3
23 McMullen, Lynnsey Northside 1:41.06 8
24 Hill, Brittany Nansemond River 1:37.00 1:41.83 7
25 Doss, Sasha Bassett 1:43.91 7
26 Hamm, Jodie Wbhs 1:47.45 8
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Powers, Callen Western Branch 3:20.00 3:11.92 10
2 Barclay, Elizabeth Ahs 3:13.40 3:16.59 8
3 Wilder, Valerie Western Albemarl 3:20.00 3:17.16 6
4 White, Brianna Hylton 3:10.00 3:17.25 4
5 Henn, Marika Jamestown 3:17.00 3:18.87 2
6 Tyler, Tatum Cave Spring 3:10.00 3:19.39 1
7 Lussier, Brittany North Stafford 3:14.57 3:21.17
8 Bilisoly, Anica Norfolk 3:15.00 3:22.65
9 Taylor, Meghan Chs 3:18.50 3:29.18
10 Baker, Libby James Monroe 3:10.00 3:33.09
11 Donaldson, Jenn Orange 3:25.00 3:35.00
12 Rexrode, Amanda Cougars 3:34.56 3:37.77
13 Ott, Jenny Wilson Mem 3:15.00 3:40.37
14 Tyler, Treneikka Heritage 3:29.00 3:41.90
15 Messier, Michelle Fluvanna 3:45.40 3:44.73
16 Ayers, Laura Liberty 3:45.94
17 Arrington, Sara Amelia 3:50.00 3:48.52
18 Pegram, Mandy Bassett 3:50.14
19 Murphy, Aimee Chancellor 3:20.00 3:52.44
20 Patterson, Melissa Tabb 3:30.00 3:53.09
21 Myers, Kirsten Louisa 3:58.70 3:58.68
22 Jackson, Latoya Petersburg 3:10.00 4:14.65
23 Wright, Jasmine Petersburg 3:10.00 4:14.67
Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Powers, Callen Western Branch 5:28.00 5:22.28 10
2 Travitz, Rachel Cave Spring 5:18.00 5:24.35 8
3 Lussier, Amber North Stafford 5:18.68 5:29.89 6
4 Anderson, Trinley R.E. Lee Staunt 5:59.00 5:35.93 4
5 Jones, Kenya Western Branch 5:36.25 2
6 White, Brianna Hylton 5:57.86 5:42.11 1
7 Lee, Catelin Northside 5:50.44 5:43.03
8 Dietz, Kristen Lee Springfield 5:35.00 5:43.24
9 Fender, Lindsay Fluvanna 6:02.70 5:58.38
10 Rowe, Brooke Tabb 5:40.00 5:59.75
11 Clemo, Rebecca James Monroe 5:30.00 6:02.33
12 Argsdale, Steph Hylton 5:59.16 6:10.49
13 Reed, Kristen Bassett 6:14.18
14 Keatts, Heather Cougars 6:44.73 6:15.51
14 Parrish, Jessica Louisa 6:17.00 6:15.51
16 Edwards, Sara Norfolk 6:05.00 6:21.36
17 Fallon, Bailey Liberty 6:23.42
18 Samley, Rebecca Ahs 7:01.00 6:25.58
19 Snead, Jessica Wilson Mem 6:30.00 6:32.33
20 Floyd, Jessica Amelia 6:58.00 6:39.80
21 Warren, Jessica Chancellor 6:20.00 6:46.29
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stafford, Samantha Western Albemarl 11:54.00 11:43.72 10
2 Sitze, Laurel Cave Spring 12:00.00 12:19.91 8
3 Andrews, Deanna Liberty 12:40.48 6
4 Whitt, Katrina Matoaca 12:54.31 12:42.56 4
5 Schubel, Leah Chancellor 12:30.00 12:43.88 2
6 Lee, Catelin Northside 13:10.84 12:59.46 1
7 Thomas, Susan R.E. Lee Staunt 13:47.50 12:59.57
8 Buehrle, Bridget Jamestown 12:00.00 13:44.81
9 Austin, Kelley North Stafford 12:10.24 13:49.18
10 Ward, Karisa Ahs 14:10.00 13:56.92
11 Warrick, Ashley Bassett 14:44.22
12 Bryant, Dakota Louisa 14:25.00 14:56.50
13 Brown, Lindsay Cougars 14:43.24 15:17.53
14 Johnson, Kristen Hylton 13:35.00 16:30.09
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Crawford, Tina Cave Spring 9.07 8.87q 5
2 Lewis, Carolyn Heritage 8.88 9.02q 3
3 Jenkins, Tenisha Louisa 9.90 9.21q 4
4 Myrick, Kennesha Matoaca 9.10 9.26q 5
5 Singleton, Raven Matoaca 9.84 9.38q 1
6 Noe, Lindsey Liberty 9.97 9.41q 5
7 McCoy, Shantra North Stafford 9.84 9.62 1
8 Sargent, Christine Norfolk 8.80 9.83 2
9 Hines, Jasmine James Monroe 8.70 9.84 1
10 Bridges, Kaylee Tabb 10.26 10.24 2
11 Riall, Courtney Cave Spring 9.87 10.27 2
12 Sutherland, Michelle Norfolk 9.90 10.48 3
13 Walker, Keshay Western Branch 10.54 10.52 1
14 Vaughn, Ariel Monticello 10.63 10.56 1
15 Irons, Jackie Nansemond River 11.07 10.59 2
16 Staton, Alexi Northside 9.94 10.65 5
17 McDaniel, Byrn Wbhs 11.12 2
18 Staton, Whitney Chancellor 9.00 13.96 4
-- Tinsley, Andrea R.E. Lee Staunt DQ 5
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Crawford, Tina Cave Spring 8.87 8.78 10
2 Jenkins, Tenisha Louisa 9.21 9.08 8
3 Lewis, Carolyn Heritage 9.02 9.11 6
4 Noe, Lindsey Liberty 9.41 9.25 4
5 Singleton, Raven Matoaca 9.38 9.33 2
6 Myrick, Kennesha Matoaca 9.26 9.36 1
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Monticello High School 'A' 1:54.31 1:54.55 1 10
2 Charlottesville high School 'A' 1:52.50 1:55.02 1 8
1) Gelburd, Margaret 2) Hlavin, Callie
3) Rhodes, Christen 4) James, Rashanda
3 Matoaca High School 'A' 1:59.80 1:56.00 5 6
4 Cave Spring High School 'A' 1:55.00 1:56.32 2 4
5 Western Albemarle High School 'A' 1:52.00 1:57.32 1 2
6 North Stafford High School 'A' 1:56.56 1:57.59 3 1
7 Louisa High School 'A' 1:57.00 1:57.72 3
8 Tabb High School 'A' 1:57.70 1:58.19 3
9 Northside High School 'A' 1:58.64 1:58.67 4
1) Reeves, Jasmine 2) Staton, Alexi
3) Wallace, Brea 4) Jones, Khaia
10 Albemarle High School 'A' 1:58.20 1:58.81 4
1) Alfano, Sarah 2) Harris, Ashley
3) Heapes, Meghan 4) Lyon, Lindsey
11 Highland Springs High School 'A' 1:58.00 1:58.94 4
12 Chancellor High School 'A' 1:58.00 2:00.18 4
13 Nansemond River High School 'A' 1:55.00 2:01.22 2
14 Western Branch High School 'A' 1:55.00 2:02.32 2
15 Petersburg High School 'A' 1:58.00 2:03.23 3
16 Stuarts Draft Indoor 'A' 2:03.67 2:03.47 5
1) Fink, LaDawn 2) Brown, Chelsea
3) Davis, Tawny 4) Nye, Madeline
17 Jamestown High School 'A' 1:53.20 2:04.36 1
18 Wilson Memorial 'A' 2:07.00 2:06.03 6
19 Liberty High School 'A' 2:04.50 2:06.64 5
1) Flynn, Claire 2) Price, Kathleen
3) Simpson, Jessica 4) Steiner, Maggie
20 Fluvanna High School 'A' 2:05.00 2:09.76 6
21 Robert E. Lee Staunton 'A' 2:01.01 2:10.64 5
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 North Stafford High School 'A' 4:29.25 4:26.10 2 10
2 Western Branch High School 'A' 4:24.00 4:29.10 1 8
3 Western Albemarle High School 'A' 4:30.00 4:29.30 2 6
4 Heritage High 'A' 4:20.00 4:30.80 1 4
5 Nansemond River High School 'A' 4:26.00 4:31.30 2 2
6 Chancellor High School 'A' 4:40.00 4:33.20 4 1
7 Charlottesville high School 'A' 4:20.50 4:33.70 1
1) Gelburd, Margaret 2) Hlavin, Callie
3) Rhodes, Christen 4) Taylor, Meghan
8 Orange High School 'A' 4:50.00 4:34.90 4
9 Cave Spring High School 'A' 4:29.00 4:36.40 2
10 Louisa High School 'A' 4:32.20 4:36.50 3
11 Fluvanna High School 'A' 4:45.00 4:36.60 4
12 Tabb High School 'A' 4:25.68 4:38.00 1
13 Albemarle High School 'A' 4:30.00 4:40.70 3
1) Barclay, Elizabeth 2) Heapes, Meghan
3) Hopkins, Rachel 4) Dame, Catherine
14 Jamestown High School 'A' 4:34.00 4:44.50 3
15 Stuarts Draft Indoor 'A' 4:59.71 4:55.20 5
1) Brown, Chelsea 2) Davis, Tawny
3) Fink, LaDawn 4) Reed, Kansas
16 Liberty High School 'A' 5:12.00 4:56.30 5
1) Coaxum, Rachel 2) Price, Kathleen
3) Steiner, Maggie 4) Simpson, Jessica
-- C.D. Hylton High School 'A' 4:30.00 NT 3
-- Bassett County High School 'A' DQ 5
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 North Stafford High School 'A' 10:01.91 10:16.07 10
2 Cave Spring High School 'A' 10:30.00 10:21.05 8
3 Albemarle High School 'A' 10:55.00 10:35.40 6
1) Barclay, Elizabeth 2) Dame, Catherine
3) Samley, Rebecca 4) Hopkins, Rachel
4 Louisa High School 'A' 11:00.00 11:10.90 4
5 Fluvanna High School 'A' 11:10.00 11:19.30 2
6 Western Albemarle High School 'A' 11:08.00 11:25.80 1
7 Jamestown High School 'A' 11:35.00 11:50.30
8 Stuarts Draft Indoor 'A' 11:08.41 11:50.40
1) Conner, katie 2) Rexrode, Amanda
3) Reed, Kansas 4) Brown, Chelsea
9 Chancellor High School 'A' 11:59.00 11:55.90
10 Liberty High School 'A' 11:10.10 12:01.80
1) Fallon, Bailey 2) Ayers, Laura
3) Libby, Jessica 4) Carr, Claire
11 Tabb High School 'A' 11:30.00 12:04.60
12 Bassett County High School 'A' 12:13.70
13 Nansemond River High School 'A' 10:42.00 12:21.90
-- Heritage High 'A' 11:16.27 NT
-- King's Fork High School 'A' 11:30.00 NT
-- Petersburg High School 'A' 11:16.00 NT
Women High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aghaji, Mia Matoaca 5-04.00 5-06.00 10
2 Tillery, Ryan Monticello 4-08.00 5-02.00 8
3 Lewis, Carolyn Heritage 5-02.00 5-00.00 5
3 Vaughn, Kaylor R.E. Lee Staunt 5-04.00 5-00.00 5
5 Sledd, Lauren Cave Spring 4-10.00 4-10.00 2
6 Hlavin, Callie Chs 5-02.00 4-10.00 1
7 Morgan, Erika Western Branch 4-06.00 4-08.00
7 Rhodes, Christen Chs 5-00.00 4-08.00
9 Kline, Amanda Covenant 4-10.00 4-06.00
9 Albertson, Holly Western Albemarl 4-08.00 4-06.00
9 Preston, Shionte James Monroe 5-02.00 4-06.00
9 Jackson, Shawanda Louisa 4-08.00 4-06.00
-- Fink, LaDawn Cougars 4-08.00 NH
-- Grove, Jamie Liberty NH
-- Donaldson, Jenn Orange 4-06.00 NH
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Early, Ashley Western Albemarl 12-00.00 11-00.00 10
2 Weaver, Elizabeth Chs 9-03.00 9-06.00 8
3 Lewis, Carolyn Heritage 10-00.00 9-00.00 6
4 Feldman, Emily Ahs 8-06.00 8-06.00 3
4 Hlavin, Callie Chs 10-03.00 8-06.00 3
6 Pelton, Emma Monticello 9-00.00 8-00.00 1
7 Jones, Kristen Fluvanna 6-06.00 6-06.00
-- Bressle, Alexis Western Albemarl 9-03.00 NH
-- Noe, Lindsey Liberty NH
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lewis, Carolyn Heritage 17-08.25 18-01.50 10
2 Fields, Marie James Monroe 17-00.00 16-08.50 8
3 James, Rashanda Chs 16-05.00 16-06.00 6
4 Early, Ashley Western Albemarl 16-00.00 15-01.75 4
5 Vaughn, Kaylor R.E. Lee Staunt 17-01.00 14-11.00 2
6 Smalls, Brittney Western Branch 15-00.00 14-07.25 1
7 Douglass, Bryelyn Jamestown 16-01.00 14-06.00
8 Sargent, Christine Norfolk 17-00.00 14-02.00
8 Bashay, Laurian Nansemond River 14-08.00 14-02.00
10 Pegram, Mandy Bassett 14-00.75
11 Crawford, Tina Cave Spring 16-03.00 14-00.25
12 Dixon, Mattie Highland Springs 14-05.00 13-11.50
13 Wilkens, Carlesia North Stafford 15-06.00 13-10.50
14 Tobias, Sarah Monticello 14-00.25 13-06.50
14 Jones, Jawande Petersburg 16-01.00 13-06.50
16 Wilson, Jasmine Jamestown 16-00.00 12-10.50
17 Mayfield, Danielle Petersburg 16-00.00 12-05.50
18 Harden, Leigh Wilson Mem 12-06.00 12-05.00
19 Brown, Chelsea Cougars 12-09.00 12-02.50
20 Tinsley, Andrea R.E. Lee Staunt 16-00.00 11-08.75
-- Uriri, Kome King's Fork ND
-- Preston, Shionte James Monroe 16-07.00 ND
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lewis, Carolyn Heritage 35-09.00 36-10.75 10
2 Aghaji, Mia Matoaca 33-10.00 36-01.50 8
3 James, Rashanda Chs 36-04.00 33-11.00 6
4 Sargent, Christine Norfolk 36-00.00 33-02.00 4
5 Crawford, Tina Cave Spring 34-02.50 32-07.25 2
6 Fields, Marie James Monroe 36-00.00 31-09.75 1
7 Turner, Lauren North Stafford 32-10.00 31-01.50
8 Preston, Shionte James Monroe 35-02.00 30-02.50
9 Shelton, Chelsea Louisa 28-08.00 29-04.50
10 Newman, Asleigh Western Branch 28-00.00 28-03.25
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Creasy, Hope Christiansburg 38-11.00 38-02.50 10
2 Hill, Rochelle Fluvanna 33-06.00 34-06.75 8
3 McCall, Geneva Bassett 33-05.00 33-02.00 6
4 Thompson, Kimberly Monticello 32-02.25 32-10.75 4
5 Martinez, Elisa Rockbridge 34-00.00 32-05.50 2
6 Scott, Ashley R.E. Lee Staunt 35-01.00 31-11.50 1
7 Jones, Erin Hylton 34-00.00 31-04.00
7 Scott, Ana Cave Spring 34-00.00 31-04.00
9 Martinez, Santana Rockbridge 34-01.00 29-05.50
10 Culver, Jocelyn Matoaca 33-08.00 29-05.25
11 Clark, Cynthia Western Branch 30-00.00 29-00.00
12 Brooks, Sarah Nansemond River 29-11.00 28-09.50
13 Jones, Khaia Northside 28-02.50 27-04.50
14 Kidd, Andrea North Stafford 26-04.00 27-00.00
15 Callahan, Moira Chancellor 25-00.00 26-00.00
16 Gilliam, Nicole Louisa 26-03.25 25-08.50
17 Burnett, Victoria Heritage 27-09.00 24-02.50
18 Greis, Ashley Cougars 23-04.00 24-01.50
19 Richardson, Shirlitta Orange 25-10.00 23-09.50
20 Dance, Amy Petersburg 34-01.00 23-08.00
21 Atwood, Ashley Western Albemarl 25-00.00 23-01.50
22 Leonard, Bianca Heritage 27-00.00 22-04.00
23 Henderson, Ebony Petersburg 35-00.00 22-01.00
24 Grove, Lee Liberty 21-07.00
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
-- Boney, Josh Western Branch 6.70 SCR
1 Wilson, Deangelo Prince Edward 6.54 6.56q 6
2 Marrinner, Courtland Western Branch 6.58q 5
3 Holston, Sean Lee Springfield 6.50 6.69q 3
4 Dixon, Marvin Petersburg 6.50 6.73q 2
5 Boone, Richard Thomas Dale 6.60 6.79q 8
6 Parham, Jamar Matoaca 6.75 6.80q 1
7 Brown, Frederick Heritage 6.50 6.83 4
8 Dodson, Neal Fork Union 6.80 6.84 3
9 Anderson, Courtney Hylton 6.41 6.84 1
10 Palmer, Steven Fork Union 6.70 6.85 4
11 Wall, Douglas Petersburg 6.50 6.88 5
12 Lightfoot, Brandon Highland Springs 6.87 6.89 5
13 Patrick, Eugene Matoaca 6.79 6.92 2
14 Harper, Deante Hylton 6.57 6.94 7
15 Brown, Marcus Highland Springs 6.82 6.94 7
16 Chalkey, Brandon Amelia 7.14 6.97 7
17 Kennedy, Ryan Northside 6.64 7.00 7
18 Lyle, Tashawn Prince Edward 6.83 7.01 8
19 Banjoman, Howard Warren County 7.02 3
19 Jenkins, Kirk Liberty 7.11 7.02 2
21 McCormick, Cameron Cougars 6.93 7.10 3
22 Purnell, Ronnie R.E. Lee Staunt 6.83 7.11 8
23 LU, Mark Lee Springfield 6.72 7.14 3
24 Lyon, Matthew Ahs 7.21 7.15 8
25 Tenney, Aaron Tabb 7.03 7.15 6
26 Bell, Rasean Heritage 6.60 7.18 8
27 Greenhow, Maurice Jamestown 6.81 7.21 6
28 Hale, Alex North Stafford 7.01 7.22 5
29 Williams, James Western Albemarl 7.22 7.23 7
30 Robinson, Royce James Monroe 6.88 7.24 4
31 O'Donnell, Landon Monticello 6.89 7.27 3
32 Harlow, Wes Rockbridge 6.90 7.28 2
33 Chapman, Joseph Wbhs 6.70 7.32 6
34 Burney, Nathan Chancellor 6.90 7.41 1
35 Slaton, Tyler Rockbridge 7.00 7.41 4
36 Epps, Jared Atlee 7.38 7.41 6
37 Nicholson, Shay R.E. Lee Staunt 6.84 7.43 7
38 Gill, Brad Bassett 7.47 4
39 Epps, Drew Jamestown 6.86 7.60 6
40 Anderson, Ty Wbhs 6.90 7.62 2
41 Nargi, Michael Wilson Mem 7.50 7.73 5
42 Smoot, John James Monroe 6.90 7.89 1
43 Yeh, Alvin Norfolk 7.20 7.93 8
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson, Deangelo Prince Edward 6.56 6.49 10
2 Marrinner, Courtland Western Branch 6.58 6.51 8
3 Holston, Sean Lee Springfield 6.69 6.57 6
4 Parham, Jamar Matoaca 6.80 6.68 4
5 Boone, Richard Thomas Dale 6.79 6.75 2
6 Dixon, Marvin Petersburg 6.73 6.75 1
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Holston, Sean Lee Springfield 36.54 36.56 2 10
2 Wilson, Deangelo Prince Edward 36.88 36.78 3 8
3 Burley, Marcus Highland Springs 37.21 38.00 5 6
4 Abdulrazaaq, Adams Highland Springs 36.40 38.01 2 4
5 Boone, Richard Thomas Dale 36.05 38.15 2 2
6 Winkler, Matt Fluvanna 39.00 38.70 7 1
7 Groomes, Keith Chs 36.80 38.78 3
8 Kennedy, Ryan Northside 38.24 39.46 6
9 Rodman, Ben Jamestown 36.00 39.54 1
10 Pratt, Wyatt Orange 40.00 39.61 8
11 Barnes, Chris North Stafford 37.59 39.62 5
12 Anderson, Marc Fork Union 38.00 39.72 6
13 Harper, Deante Hylton 37.81 39.82 5
14 Edwards, Norvel Heritage 38.80 39.83 7
15 Fitzgerald, Jamel Heritage 39.00 40.09 8
16 Hill, Josh Chs 36.90 40.20 3
17 Brown, Sharrad Petersburg 36.00 40.20 1
18 Bowling, Brandon Fork Union 38.00 40.36 6
19 Marquez, Davis Petersburg 37.00 40.46 4
20 Boney, Josh Western Branch 37.50 40.78 5
21 Patterson, Bud R.E. Lee Staunt 37.00 40.86 3
22 Daly, Jonathan Tabb 38.42 41.07 7
23 Anderson, Courtney Hylton 37.13 41.25 4
24 Dettman, Ryan Western Albemarl 41.70 41.28 9
25 Christian, Chris Atlee 40.76 41.33 9
26 Teasley, Nathaniel Cougars 40.33 41.92 8
27 Motley, Brandon Wbhs 42.08 10
28 Jenkins, Kirk Liberty 42.21 10
29 Gill, Brad Bassett 37.00 42.37 4
30 Winkler, Roland James Monroe 38.80 43.68 7
31 Carew, Jonathan Cave Spring 42.00 44.84 9
32 Clifton, Cody Wilson Mem 44.10 45.75 9
-- Carter, Maurice Jamestown 36.50 DNF 2
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oehmke, Josh Orange 1:11.21 1:09.22 7 10
2 Abdulrazaaq, Adams Highland Springs 1:07.31 1:10.32 1 8
3 Brown, Kieth Heritage 1:09.00 1:10.65 2 6
4 Reichlen, Jamie Fork Union 1:10.00 1:10.80 3 4
5 Winkler, Matt Fluvanna 1:13.60 1:12.06 8 2
6 Graham, Devon Petersburg 1:09.00 1:12.58 2 1
7 Ruemmler, Adam Chs 1:09.10 1:12.71 2
8 Best, Chris Ahs 1:10.20 1:12.78 4
9 Jennings, Jeremy Christiansburg 1:10.21 1:13.41 5
10 Mazzel, Joey Atlee 1:11.93 1:13.50 7
11 Waller, Nick Hylton 1:10.13 1:14.45 4
12 Greene, Peter Thomas Dale 1:13.00 1:14.70 8
13 Rafferty, David North Stafford 1:12.90 1:14.90 8
14 Baker, Andrew Fork Union 1:11.00 1:15.07 5
15 Mable, Andy Bassett 1:07.00 1:15.43 1
16 Kennedy, Jason Norfolk 1:11.00 1:15.57 6
17 Flemming, Carol Highland Springs 1:09.62 1:15.75 2
18 Harris, Jamel Petersburg 1:10.00 1:16.46 3
19 Tyler, Trey Cave Spring 1:15.00 1:16.51 9
20 Bopp, Brian Rockbridge 1:11.00 1:16.90 6
21 Smith, Brandon Western Branch 1:10.00 1:17.11 3
22 Ward, Alex Western Albemarl 1:15.50 1:17.89 10
23 Snyder, Justin L.C. Bird 1:11.00 1:18.44 5
24 Crawford, Chris R.E. Lee Staunt 1:11.00 1:18.46 6
25 Reggie, Scott Hylton 1:11.82 1:18.52 7
26 Morrison, Josh Tabb 1:15.00 1:18.54 9
27 Hill, G.L. Thomas Dale 1:13.00 1:18.92 8
28 Arthur, Phillip Rockbridge 1:10.00 1:19.76 3
29 White, Richard Northside 1:19.44 1:19.94 11
30 Wise, Ben R.E. Lee Staunt 1:09.00 1:20.32 1
31 Enroughty, Mike Jamestown 1:10.00 1:21.03 4
32 Riegel, Andy Cougars 1:16.23 1:21.92 10
33 Boone, Chris James Monroe 1:08.00 1:22.46 1
34 Hinton, Alex Chancellor 1:16.00 1:23.13 10
35 Motley, Brandon Wbhs 1:23.14 11
36 Desper, Mark Heritage 1:14.00 1:25.89 9
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rola, Szymon Fork Union 2:38.20 2:36.98 10
2 Bailey, Matt Fort Defiance 2:41.50 2:40.92 8
3 Massie, Will Western Albemarl 2:40.24 2:43.23 6
4 Alonso, Daniel Fort Defiance 2:43.54 2:44.39 4
5 Dejarnette, Ben Atlee 2:49.13 2:45.66 2
6 Hutchinson, Ray Jamestown 2:40.32 2:48.86 1
7 Tamm, Nico Chs 2:45.20 2:49.39
8 Park, David North Stafford 2:52.24 2:52.34
9 Horner, David Lee Springfield 2:43.00 2:52.82
10 Collins, Logan Orange 2:47.12 2:53.22
11 Catoe, Xavier Fluvanna 2:57.10 2:54.10
12 O'Neil, Cullen Cougars 2:49.67 2:54.70
13 Phillips, Chris Western Branch 2:43.50 2:57.08
14 Anderson, Bertrand L.C. Bird 2:40.00 2:57.10
15 Jones, Torin Chancellor 2:50.00 2:57.82
16 Conley, Matt Tabb 2:47.00 2:59.19
17 Bishop, Neil Thomas Dale 2:55.00 2:59.36
18 Carew, Ben Cave Spring 2:51.00 2:59.78
19 Lewis, John Collegiate 2:59.00 3:00.62
20 Bondurant, Brian L.C. Bird 2:41.00 3:00.91
21 Gregg, Alex Matoaca 2:42.95 3:01.70
22 Martin, Jesse Louisa 2:47.50 3:04.01
23 Spurlock, Bruce Northside 2:59.13 3:04.10
24 Rushing, David Norfolk 2:55.00 3:04.32
25 Bradley, Garrett Ahs 2:58.00 3:04.34
26 Wilkins, Bray Midlothian 2:50.00 3:04.57
27 Rose, James Petersburg 2:45.00 3:05.11
28 Bruch, Jacob Wbhs 3:07.24
29 Martin, Zach Bassett 3:08.13
30 Tinsley, Phillip R.E. Lee Staunt 3:03.00 3:09.74
31 Brown, Marese Petersburg 2:44.00 3:11.81
32 McManus, John Fork Union 2:44.00 3:13.29
33 Huffman, Brian Monticello 3:06.00 3:16.97
34 Hill, Chris Hylton 2:39.13 3:26.25
35 Hamilton, Jason Hylton 2:48.72 3:28.93
36 Thomas, Anthony Heritage 3:13.00 3:29.21
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mostrag, Axel Fork Union 4:20.50 4:22.85 10
2 Mearns, Andrew Jamestown 4:34.00 4:42.22 8
3 Haney, Jeremy Fluvanna 4:42.10 4:42.92 6
4 Horley, Tom Jamestown 4:32.00 4:43.18 4
5 Meyer, Alec North Stafford 4:40.68 4:44.11 2
6 O'Reilly, Blaine Gloucester 4:35.00 4:45.69 1
7 Ott, Alex Fort Defiance 4:43.34 4:46.28
8 Bothe, Roger Thomas Dale 4:43.00 4:47.33
9 Shaver, Andrew Lee Springfield 4:50.00 4:47.70
10 Post, Chris Western Albemarl 4:48.50 4:48.52
11 Ache, David James Monroe 4:44.00 4:48.79
12 Cates, Zac Cave Spring 4:40.00 4:50.63
13 Fenstermacher, Douglas Gloucester 4:40.00 4:55.22
14 Crews, Scott Rockbridge 4:45.00 4:55.84
15 Hoffman, Ehab Louisa 4:59.00 4:59.66
16 Pitman, Tyler Atlee 4:53.74 5:00.37
17 Werner, Chris Western Branch 5:01.00 5:00.79
18 Fisher, Jeremy James Monroe 4:42.00 5:03.45
19 Simpson, Darren Fuqua 5:03.9h
20 Schoonover, Patrick Chs 5:09.50 5:08.23
21 Pence, Nick Monticello 5:10.00 5:09.09
22 Crofton, Matthew Northside 5:09.3h
23 Longman, Andrew Chancellor 4:55.00 5:09.55
24 Glass, Graham Collegiate 4:59.00 5:09.61
25 Brown, Donte Fork Union 4:55.00 5:10.03
26 Hagos, Risti Hylton 5:05.10 5:10.05
27 Elke, Chris Amelia 5:10.00 5:12.70
28 Allen, Matt Hylton 5:16.00 5:13.3h
29 Westfield, Matt R.E. Lee Staunt 4:59.00 5:17.70
30 Arnold, Daniel Warren County 4:46.00 5:18.08
31 Hart, Byron Wbhs 5:18.8h
32 McGee, Ian Tabb 4:40.00 5:23.38
33 Lloyd, Jason Liberty 5:23.90 5:23.8h
34 Stone, Andrew Bassett 5:32.8h
35 Lopez, Eduardo Petersburg 4:42.00 5:35.47
36 Read, John Cougars 5:17.23 5:36.5h
-- Glass, ? Collegiate NT
-- Yauger, Ryan L.C. Bird 4:42.00 DNF
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Horst, John Christiansburg 9:48.00 9:47.00 10
2 Quinn, Pat North Stafford 9:56.84 9:58.60 8
3 Tessema, Josef Lee Springfield 9:50.00 9:59.10 6
4 Smith, Tim Cave Spring 9:55.00 10:07.67 4
5 Satterwhite, Kyle Western Albemarl 10:12.80 10:09.24 2
6 Buckland, Jonathan Fork Union 9:52.00 10:12.43 1
7 Howard-Smith, James Western Albemarl 10:12.90 10:24.56
8 Richardson, Matt Collegiate 10:15.00 10:26.57
9 Reese, Tommy Midlothian 10:25.00 10:28.28
10 Johnson, David Fork Union 10:06.00 10:31.93
11 Baker, Thomas Louisa 10:49.50 10:32.03
12 O'Reilly, Blaine Gloucester 10:05.00 10:47.54
13 Ganey, Zach Atlee 10:49.31 10:54.11
14 McConchie, Steven Wbhs 10:54.37
15 Aldridge, Kirk Jamestown 10:05.00 10:57.60
16 Berrington, Colton Cougars 11:04.28 10:57.85
17 Crofton, Matthew Northside 10:54.94 10:59.33
18 Williamson, Eric Thomas Dale 10:58.00 11:02.40
19 Convington, Chris Chs 10:40.10 11:06.05
20 Mulherin, Will Tabb 10:46.22 11:11.70
21 Kistner, Nathaniel Thomas Dale 11:00.00 11:11.84
22 Kendall, Justin L.C. Bird 10:06.00 11:14.63
23 Allen, Jon R.E. Lee Staunt 11:25.00 11:24.27
24 Rouse, Nathan Ahs 11:10.00 11:27.02
25 Warner, John Norfolk 11:30.00 11:30.03
26 Clodius, Brandon Chancellor 11:20.00 11:30.35
27 Light, Josh L.C. Bird 10:15.00 11:43.00
28 Kayser, Marcus Hylton 11:18.00 11:46.85
29 Haney, Caleb Fluvanna 11:56.60 11:47.78
30 Ashby, Evan Liberty 10:55.63 12:28.60
31 Cho, Williams Hylton 11:45.00 12:54.78
-- Derdall, Pat Western Branch 10:45.70 DNF
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caleb, Brandon Fork Union 7.60 7.82q 1
2 Massenburg, Adam Matoaca 7.90 7.86q 3
3 Whitties, Meredith Petersburg 7.90 8.14q 2
4 Burley, Marcus Chs 8.15 8.16q 6
5 Bern, Michael Cave Spring 8.14 8.17q 6
6 Boothe, C Nansemond River 8.47 8.27q 5
7 Hart, Nicholas Hylton 8.23 8.34 5
8 Johnson, Carl Orange 8.09 8.36 5
9 Dodson, Neal Fork Union 8.40 8.51 1
10 Browning, Ross James Monroe 7.90 8.53 4
11 Greene, Peter Thomas Dale 8.74 8.64 4
12 Gonzales, Daniel Hylton 8.45 8.67 4
13 Herlihy, Sean Western Albemarl 9.10 8.69 1
14 Ferebee, J Nansemond River 8.51 8.71 6
15 Jackson, Antonio Petersburg 8.40 8.77 2
16 Folsom, Dashan Highland Springs 9.39 8.94 2
17 Powell, Davis Norfolk 8.30 9.00 3
18 Newsome, Kevin Western Branch 8.58 9.14 5
19 Yeh, Alvin Norfolk 8.40 9.21 3
20 Morse, Cameron Liberty 9.55 9.23 4
21 Hudson, Derrick Amelia 10.24 9.45 1
22 Roane, Joseph Atlee 8.80 9.47 3
23 Wasulko, Michael Ahs 9.40 9.65 3
24 Fisher, Alex Wbhs 8.50 9.68 6
25 Fayorsey, Jason North Stafford 9.84 9.73 5
26 Banks, Tony Chancellor 9.00 9.95 2
27 Tompson, Devon Wilson Mem 10.00 10.06 2
28 Curl, Nathan Tabb 9.15 10.12 1
29 Meadows, Brendan R.E. Lee Staunt 9.90 10.16 3
30 Wimmer, Brett Wbhs 8.40 10.54 2
-- Thurston, Josh Fluvanna 10.00 DNF 6
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Caleb, Brandon Fork Union 7.82 7.55 10
2 Massenburg, Adam Matoaca 7.86 7.61 8
3 Whitties, Meredith Petersburg 8.14 8.01 6
4 Bern, Michael Cave Spring 8.17 8.10 4
5 Burley, Marcus Chs 8.16 8.14 2
6 Boothe, C Nansemond River 8.27 8.15 1
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Matoaca High School 'A' 1:33.56 1:36.30 1 10
2 Petersburg High School 'A' 1:35.00 1:37.63 2 8
3 Heritage High 'A' 1:38.00 1:39.07 3 6
4 Western Branch High School 'A' 1:34.00 1:39.33 1 4
5 Fork Union Military Academy 'A' 1:39.00 1:39.34 3 2
6 Highland Springs High School 'A' 1:31.84 1:39.53 1 1
7 Nansemond River High School 'A' 1:34.43 1:39.73 2
8 North Stafford High School 'A' 1:39.40 1:41.31 3
9 Albemarle High School 'A' 1:42.80 1:41.77 6
1) Carter, Chris 2) Jackson, Peter
3) Lyon, Matthew 4) Norris, Greg
10 Western Albemarle High School 'A' 1:43.90 1:41.82 7
11 Stuarts Draft Indoor 'A' 1:41.54 1:42.75 5
1) McCormick, Cameron 2) Ramsey, Keith
3) Wilson, Josh 4) Teasley, Nathaniel
12 Tabb High School 'A' 1:41.80 1:43.10 6
13 Jamestown High School 'A' 1:40.00 1:43.13 4
14 Atlee High School 'A' 1:42.25 1:43.24 6
15 Louisa High School 'A' 1:39.70 1:43.80 4
16 Monticello High School 'A' 1:46.08 1:44.19 7
17 Cave Spring High School 'A' 1:41.20 1:45.82 5
18 Rockbridge County High School 'A' 1:41.00 1:45.85 5
19 Northside High School 'A' 1:41.04 1:46.12 5
1) Stover, Andrew 2) Flora, Matthew
3) Massey, Ronnie 4) Kennedy, Ryan
20 Amelia County High School 'A' 1:51.00 1:46.46 8
21 Chancellor High School 'A' 1:36.00 1:46.74 2
22 Fluvanna High School 'A' 1:52.00 1:46.88 8
23 Wilson Memorial 'A' 1:47.00 1:47.76 7
24 William Byrd High Schroll 'A' 1:48.33 8
25 Bassett County High School 'A' 1:48.36 8
26 Thomas Dale High School 'A' 1:40.00 1:52.00 4
-- King's Fork High School 'A' 1:34.83 NT 2
-- Robert E. Lee Staunton 'A' 1:39.00 NT 3
-- Norfolk Academy 'A' 1:45.00 NT 7
-- Phoebus High School 'A' 1:34.00 NT 1
-- James Monroe High School 'A' 1:40.00 NT 4
-- Orange High School 'A' 1:41.98 DQ 6
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Highland Springs High School 'A' 3:32.51 3:35.40 1 10
2 Fork Union Military Academy 'A' 3:36.40 3:35.60 1 8
3 Heritage High 'A' 3:38.00 3:40.90 2 6
4 Nansemond River High School 'A' 3:37.08 3:45.90 2 4
5 Charlottesville high School 'A' 3:38.30 3:47.50 2 2
1) Hill, Josh 2) Boling, Charles
3) Burley, Marcus 4) Groomes, Keith
6 Western Branch High School 'A' 3:35.00 3:48.50 1 1
7 Thomas Dale High School 'A' 3:46.00 3:48.90 4
8 C.D. Hylton High School 'A' 3:30.00 3:51.80 1
9 Albemarle High School 'A' 3:45.00 3:52.70 3
1) Best, Chris 2) Bradley, Garrett
3) Walston, Steven 4) Norris, Greg
10 Fluvanna High School 'A' 3:57.00 3:53.10 7
11 Orange High School 'A' 3:37.71 3:53.60 2
12 Atlee High School 'A' 3:48.10 3:53.80 4
13 Western Albemarle High School 'A' 3:50.60 3:54.50 4
14 Cave Spring High School 'A' 3:55.00 3:55.30 6
15 Jamestown High School 'A' 3:45.00 3:56.80 3
16 Stuarts Draft Indoor 'A' 3:55.98 3:56.90 6
1) Wilson, Josh 2) Riegel, Andy
3) O'Neil, Cullen 4) Ramsey, Keith
17 Petersburg High School 'A' 3:41.00 3:58.10 3
18 North Stafford High School 'A' 3:50.65 3:59.70 5
19 Tabb High School 'A' 3:50.14 4:03.40 4
20 James Monroe High School 'A' 3:45.00 4:04.70 3
21 Chancellor High School 'A' 3:56.00 4:05.60 6
22 Amelia County High School 'A' 3:55.00 4:05.90 5
23 Louisa High School 'A' 3:53.00 4:06.50 5
24 Bassett County High School 'A' 4:29.30 7
25 William Byrd High Schroll 'A' 4:49.90 7
1) Ferguson, Ryan 2) Hall, Drew
3) Argenbright, Travis 4) Minter, Kevin
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 North Stafford High School 'A' 8:33.80 8:42.80 10
2 Atlee High School 'A' 8:42.19 8:55.70 8
3 Thomas Dale High School 'A' 9:00.00 8:58.40 6
4 Cave Spring High School 'A' 8:52.00 8:59.20 4
5 Charlottesville high School 'A' 8:45.50 8:59.90 2
1) Ruemmler, Adam 2) Schoonover, Patrick
3) Convington, Chris 4) Tamm, Nico
6 Collegiate School 'A' 9:00.00 9:00.20 1
7 Albemarle High School 'A' 9:00.00 9:07.90
1) Best, Chris 2) Bradley, Garrett
3) Walston, Steven 4) LeDuc, Partick
8 Western Albemarle High School 'A' 9:07.00 9:11.50
9 Louisa High School 'A' 9:10.50 9:11.80
10 Nansemond River High School 'A' 8:57.07 9:14.70
11 Chancellor High School 'A' 9:30.00 9:20.20
12 Jamestown High School 'A' 9:15.00 9:20.40
13 Tabb High School 'A' 9:09.00 9:25.60
14 Petersburg High School 'A' 9:10.00 9:27.90
15 Liberty High School 'A' 9:20.00 9:38.30
1) Lloyd, Jason 2) Peyton, Daniel
3) Costello, Miles 4) Farnsworth, Tyler
16 Northside High School 'A' 9:32.08 9:46.00
1) Wust, Kilian 2) White, Richard
3) Wilkins, Mychal 4) Spurlock, Bruce
17 C.D. Hylton High School 'A' 9:01.21 9:47.80
18 Bassett County High School 'A' 9:50.90
19 Orange High School 'A' 10:00.00 9:52.00
20 William Byrd High Schroll 'A' 9:56.60
1) Ballard, Zach 2) Bell, Andrew
3) Wickham, Daniel 4) Dayes, Caleb
21 Fork Union Military Academy 'A' 9:30.00 9:58.20
22 Fluvanna High School 'A' 9:40.00 10:03.80
23 Robert E. Lee Staunton 'A' 9:50.00 10:16.00
24 Stuarts Draft Indoor 'A' 10:18.81 10:18.80
1) Berrington, Colton 2) moffett, Lucas
3) Patel, Akash 4) Read, John
-- Heritage High 'A' 9:00.00 DQ
Men High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bryant, Anthony Ahs 6-06.00 6-08.00 10
2 Foote, Jonathan Fork Union 6-04.00 6-02.00 8
3 Crawford, Troy R.E. Lee Staunt 6-01.00 6-00.00 6
4 Johnson, Carl Orange 6-00.00 6-00.00 4
5 Hill, G.L. Thomas Dale 6-02.00 5-10.00 2
6 Terry, Bryant Matoaca 6-00.00 5-10.00 1
7 Myers, Travis Fork Union 6-00.00 5-08.00
7 Bland, Kristopher Monticello 5-10.00 5-08.00
9 Roper, Brian Western Albemarl 5-10.00 5-06.00
9 Burley, Marcus Chs 5-08.00 5-06.00
-- Robinson, Olimas Western Branch 5-08.00 NH
-- Ogunweano, Steve Chancellor 5-08.00 NH
-- Wall, Douglas Petersburg 6-09.00 NH
-- Thames, Matt Norfolk 6-02.00 NH
-- Wilson, Josh Cougars 5-11.00 NH
-- Barnes, Chris North Stafford 5-07.00 NH
-- Lee, Cameron Cave Spring 5-06.00 NH
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Varner, Justin Atlee 14-00.00 13-06.00 10
2 Intollubbe- Chmil, John Chs 13-06.00 13-00.00 8
3 Cole, Jordan Atlee 13-06.00 13-00.00 6
4 Cheriawski, Ben Western Albemarl 12-06.00 12-00.00 4
5 Woodson, Slade Western Albemarl 12-06.00 11-06.00 2
6 Parmley, Phillip Fluvanna 9-00.00 10-09.00 1
7 Keating, James Fork Union 11-00.00 10-06.00
8 Tumbarello, Mike Fork Union 11-00.00 10-06.00
9 Carter, Chris Ahs 11-00.00 10-06.00
-- Norris, Greg Ahs 12-00.00 NH
-- Novak, Thomas Liberty NH
-- Hixon, Nick Norfolk 10-00.00 NH
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Caleb, Brandon Fork Union 22-10.00 22-00.75 10
2 Massenburg, Adam Matoaca 20-03.00 21-09.25 8
3 Johnson, Carl Orange 21-03.00 21-00.00 6
4 Terry, Bryant Matoaca 21-00.00 20-10.00 4
5 Wall, Douglas Petersburg 21-05.00 19-09.00 2
6 Romonto, Ligon Prince Edward 19-11.00 19-05.50 1
7 Dixon, Marvin Petersburg 20-11.00 19-01.75
8 Brooks, Jordan Fork Union 20-00.00 18-11.75
9 Gleason, Jared Wilson Mem 19-01.00 18-08.00
10 Stewart, Justin Jamestown 20-03.00 18-03.50
11 Bern, Michael Cave Spring 17-09.25 18-02.50
12 Crawford, Troy R.E. Lee Staunt 19-01.00 18-00.00
13 Roane, Joseph Atlee 18-10.00 17-11.25
14 Banks, Tony Chancellor 19-00.00 17-08.00
15 Moore, Bron Cougars 17-02.00 17-03.25
16 Kerrigan, Daniel Monticello 17-07.00 16-10.50
17 Chalkey, Brandon Amelia 18-06.00 16-09.75
17 Leonard, Jacob Fluvanna 16-04.50 16-09.75
19 Powell, Davis Norfolk 21-00.00 16-00.00
-- Patrick, Jonathan Wbhs ND
-- Gill, Brad Bassett ND
-- Boone, Richard Thomas Dale 22-00.00 ND
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Caleb, Brandon Fork Union 46-00.00 45-00.00 10
2 Crawford, Troy R.E. Lee Staunt 41-00.00 42-02.50 8
3 Barnes, Chris North Stafford 42-02.00 41-01.25 6
4 Romonto, Ligon Prince Edward 39-04.00 40-05.75 4
5 Walker, Chris Chancellor 40-01.00 2
6 Johnson, Carl Orange 41-04.00 39-11.50 1
7 Kearney, Darien Western Branch 43-00.00 39-09.50
8 Abramson, Jobari Fork Union 40-00.00 38-01.00
9 Burley, Marcus Chs 42-05.00 38-00.75
10 Roane, Joseph Atlee 39-11.00 37-07.75
11 Wright, Steven Cave Spring 37-00.00 37-03.00
12 Jackson, Desmond Louisa 38-00.00 36-08.25
13 Leonard, Jacob Fluvanna 36-05.50 36-02.00
14 Dickerson, Kyle Thomas Dale 39-06.00 35-08.50
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Klatzkin, Dan Randolph MACON 49-10.00 49-02.00 10
2 White, Chris Benedictine 47-07.00 48-03.00 8
3 Daniels, Carl Fork Union 44-10.50 46-11.00 6
4 Intollubbe- Chmil, John Chs 47-08.00 45-00.50 4
5 Allen, Shawn Atlee 45-07.00 43-08.00 2
6 Llamas, Antwan Northside 40-01.00 41-10.00 1
7 Moore, Thomas Hylton 44-00.00 41-06.00
8 Mahood, Trey Rockbridge 44-01.00 40-08.50
9 Benton, Jim Rockbridge 44-00.00 40-04.50
10 Carr, Brandon Western Branch 40-00.00 39-10.00
11 Adams, Jonah Matoaca 42-02.00 39-03.25
12 Anderson, Marcus Wbhs 44-00.00 38-11.50
13 Lee, Cameron Cave Spring 37-09.00 38-05.00
14 Walker, Frank Fork Union 44-00.00 38-02.00
15 Obrien, James North Stafford 41-02.00 38-01.00
16 Calvin, Aubrey Petersburg 44-00.00 37-02.75
17 Hamza, Bradley Western Albemarl 38-00.25 37-00.00
18 Shelton, Dustin Bassett 36-07.00
19 Graves, Winston James Monroe 45-07.00 35-01.00
20 Jones, Chris Jamestown 41-00.00 34-11.00
21 Busic, Garrett Amelia 34-08.00
22 Hart, Joe Chancellor 36-00.00 34-03.50
23 Bullock, Ethan Fluvanna 31-07.00 33-00.00
24 Noel, Jahmal Bassett 31-09.50
25 Harris, Matt R.E. Lee Staunt 36-00.00 31-06.00
26 Worley, Chase Fuqua 29-08.00
27 Hixon, Nick Norfolk 30-00.00 29-03.00
28 Taylor, Jacoby Monticello 32-00.00 28-10.00
�
11 DyeStat Elite Marks |
Event |
Mark |
By |
B-55 |
6.49 |
Wilson, Deangelo, , Prince Edward VA |
B-55 |
6.51 |
Marriner, Courtland, 2006, Western Branch VA |
B-1600 |
4:22.85 |
Mostrag, Axel, 2007, Fork Union VA |
B-55H |
7.55 |
Caleb, Brandon, , FUMA VA |
B-55H |
7.61 |
Massenburg, Adam, , Matoaca VA |
B-HJ |
6' 8 |
Bryant, Anthony, , AHS |
B-TJ |
45' 0 |
Caleb, Brandon, , FUMA VA |
G-55 |
7.13 |
Claiborne, Shanneka, 2007, Matoaca VA |
G-HJ |
5' 6 |
Aghaji, Bia, , Matoaca VA |
G-LJ |
18' 1.5 |
Lewis, Carolyn, 2006, Heritage VA |
G-TJ |
38' 2.5 |
Lewis, Carolyn, 2006, Heritage VA |
|