Patriot Invitational
Saturday - September 24
Georgia International Horse Park, Conyers, GA

5k

Chamblee's Emily Reese, on this difficult course with two large hills after two miles, continued her blistering season with an 18:05 in the girls championship division, winning by 1:36. The team title went to Walton.

On the boys side, Walton junior Jay Heller and senior Cory Hunter went 1-2 overall – clocking 16:19 and 16:41, respectively – to lead the Raiders to the championship division team title. Even without the services of usual #3 Adam Bradley, Walton put six runners in the top 25 of this 20-team field and averaged 17:08 for 1-5.


BoysChampionship-Boys4A5A - Boys1A2A3A - GirlsChampionship - Girls4A5A - Girls1A2A3A


BoysChampionship

 Heritage High School - GA                                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                            Patriot Invite - 9/24/2005                            
                         Georgia International Horse Park                         
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Champ
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Heller, Jay               11 Walton                    5:15      16:19    1   
  2 Hunter, Cory              12 Walton                    5:22      16:41    2   
  3 Svoboda, Miles               Pope                      5:25      16:48    3   
  4 Warren, Reginald          11 B.E. Mays                 5:32      17:10    4   
  5 May, David                11 Kennesaw Mountain         5:33      17:15    5   
  6 Alemayehu, Michael        12 Stone Mountain            5:33      17:15    6   
  7 Matt, Lethbridge           9 Our Lady of Mercy         5:34      17:18    7   
  8 Wallace, Jarryd           10 Oconee                    5:35      17:21    8   
  9 Banes, Brendon               Harrison                  5:36      17:23    9   
 10 Doran, Bo                 12 Greenbrier                5:37      17:25   10   
 11 Pilliod, Thomas           10 Walton                    5:37      17:27   11   
 12 Keeshem, Walt             12 Kennesaw Mountain         5:39      17:31   12   
 13 Viglotti, Mark            10 Walton                    5:39      17:33   13   
 14 Edwards, Tyler            12 Kennesaw Mountain         5:41      17:37   14   
 15 Clarke, Thomas            12 Kennesaw Mountain         5:41      17:38   15   
 16 Armstead, Kelsey          11 Stockbridge               5:42      17:41   16   
 17 Kerzie, Justin            11 Walton                    5:42      17:42   17   
 18 Kellough, Eric            12 Oconee                    5:44      17:48   18   
 19 Gould, Mason              10 B.E. Mays                 5:45      17:51   19   
 20 Galt, Jesse               11 Kennesaw Mountain         5:46      17:54   20   
 21 Perwich, Alex             12 Lakeside DeKalb           5:48      18:00   21   
 22 Haynes, Dominique            B.E. Mays                 5:49      18:04   22   
 23 Bryfezynski, Will          9 Walton                    5:49      18:05   23   
 24 Lethbridge, Jake           9 Our Lady of Mercy         5:50      18:07   24   
 25 Green, Sawyer             12 Oconee                    5:51      18:10   25   
 26 Hurst, Taylor             11 Lakeside DeKalb           5:51      18:10   26   
 27 Miller, Andy              12 Oconee                    5:52      18:12   27   
 28 Okai, Joseph              11 Stone Mountain            5:54      18:19   28   
 29 Sapp, Zach                12 Greenbrier                5:54      18:19   29   
 30 Thomas, Bradley            9 Oconee                    5:54      18:20   30   
 31 Greene, Quiten               B.E. Mays                 5:56      18:27   31   
 32 Ely, JC                      Harrison                  5:57      18:27   32   
 33 Randolph, Max             11 Lakeside DeKalb           5:57      18:28   33   
 34 Kenrick, Kyle             12 Greenbrier                5:57      18:28   34   
 35 Raville, Thomas           10 Our Lady of Mercy         5:59      18:33   35   
 36 Dikori, Shamsoun          11 Stone Mountain            5:59      18:33   36   
 37 McIntyre, Zack            11 North Forsyth             5:59      18:34   37   
 38 O'Leary, Daniel           11 Paideia                   6:00      18:37   38   
 39 Bandoly, Anthony             Pope                      6:00      18:37   39   
 40 Ryan, Wesley              12 Greenbrier                6:00      18:37   40   
 41 Kellerhals, Alex             Chamblee                  6:00      18:38   41   
 42 Vara, KC                     Pace Academy              6:00      18:38   42   
 43 Hudson, Alex               9 Sprayberry                6:02      18:44   43   
 44 Stowe, Joe                10 Lakeside DeKalb           6:02      18:45   44   
 45 Fitzgerald, Matt           9 Our Lady of Mercy         6:03      18:46   45   
 46 Haelow, Daniel            11 Our Lady of Mercy         6:04      18:51   46   
 47 Kennedy, Tim               9 Our Lady of Mercy         6:05      18:54   47   
 48 Rix, Jonathan                Pace Academy              6:05      18:54   48   
 49 Dumont, Christian            Pope                      6:06      18:56   49   
 50 Williams, John            12 Stockbridge               6:06      18:57   50   
 51 Jemison, Leroy               North Atlanta             6:07      18:58   51   
 52 Marchok, Dustin           12 Kennesaw Mountain         6:07      18:59   52   
 53 Jemison, Jordan              North Atlanta             6:07      18:59   53   
 54 Wheeler, Kamal            11 Stockbridge               6:07      19:00   54   
 55 Tucker, Ross                 Harrison                  6:08      19:01   55   
 56 Garcia, Aaron             12 Greenbrier                6:08      19:03   56   
 57 Ruiz, Miguel                 Chamblee                  6:09      19:05   57   
 58 Williams, Jeffery         10 Greenbrier                6:09      19:05   58   
 59 Young, Alex                  Pace Academy              6:09      19:06   59   
 60 Taylor, Robert            12 Oconee                    6:10      19:07   60   
 61 Smith, Kenny              12 North Forsyth             6:10      19:09   61   
 62 Autry, Jamal              11 Stockbridge               6:10      19:10   62   
 63 Bigger, Matt              12 Lakeside DeKalb           6:11      19:10   63   
 64 Rhodes, Nick                 Pace Academy              6:11      19:12   64   
 65 Wraga, Billy              12 Oconee                    6:11      19:12   65   
 66 Kaszynski, Ryan           10 Paideia                   6:11      19:13   66   
 67 Wimbush, Quintez          11 Stockbridge               6:12      19:15   67   
 68 Hoffman, Scotty              Harrison                  6:12      19:15   68   
 69 Haviland, Adam            10 Lakeside DeKalb           6:12      19:16   69   
 70 Benkeser, David              Chamblee                  6:13      19:16   70   
 71 Freud, Alex                  Harrison                  6:13      19:19   71   
 72 Alexis, Cliff                North Atlanta             6:14      19:20   72   
 73 Nelson, Andy              12 Kennesaw Mountain         6:14      19:21   73   
 74 Martin, Eric                 Harrison                  6:16      19:26   74   
 75 McClung, Lee                 Harrison                  6:16      19:27   75   
 76 Rudolph, Jon              11 North Forsyth             6:17      19:29   76   
 77 Zahniserword, Jake           North Atlanta             6:17      19:30   77   
 78 Crestin, Jeff             12 Lakeside DeKalb           6:18      19:32   78   
 79 Mercer, Austin            11 Oconee                    6:19      19:37        
 80 Vankeuren, Philip            Chamblee                  6:20      19:38   79   
 81 Pursley, Andrew           11 North Forsyth             6:20      19:39   80   
 82 Teszler, Dane             11 Lakeside DeKalb           6:21      19:42        
 83 Burgess, Nick                Pope                      6:21      19:42   81   
 84 Joyce, Thomas                Chamblee                  6:23      19:49   82   
 85 Wheeler, Kevon             9 Stockbridge               6:23      19:49   83   
 86 Bell, Isaac                  Harrison                  6:24      19:51        
 87 Moore, Phil               11 North Forsyth             6:24      19:52   84   
 88 Jagstudt, Chris           11 Our Lady of Mercy         6:24      19:53   85   
 89 Roedel, Jakob                Harrison                  6:25      19:55        
 90 Randolph, Marcus          12 Greenbrier                6:25      19:56   86   
 91 Wilson, Alex                 Pace Academy              6:26      19:57   87   
 92 Royal, Keefe              10 Sprayberry                6:26      19:58   88   
 93 Powell, Robert               Chamblee                  6:26      19:59   89   
 94 Tinsley, Dan              11 North Forsyth             6:27      20:01   90   
 95 Allen, Nathan             10 Stockbridge               6:27      20:03   91   
 96 Hartline, Chase              Chamblee                  6:28      20:03   92   
 97 Ritchie, Matt             12 Chattahoochee             6:28      20:05   93   
 98 Akins, Logan                 Pope                      6:29      20:07   94   
 99 Boyd, Cliff               10 Chattahoochee             6:29      20:08   95   
100 Mullin, Matt              12 Lakeside DeKalb           6:31      20:14        
101 Williams, Clay               Chamblee                  6:32      20:17        
102 Malone, Christopher          North Atlanta             6:34      20:23   96   
103 Thomas, Hombre            10 Stone Mountain            6:35      20:25   97   
104 Hwang, Martin                Chamblee                  6:35      20:27        
105 Walton, Zack              12 Lakeside DeKalb           6:35      20:28        
106 Rains, Camron             12 Greenbrier                6:36      20:28        
107 Ashe, Onynx                  B.E. Mays                 6:37      20:32   98   
108 Wiggehs, Stephen          11 Chattahoochee             6:38      20:34   99   
109 Jordan, Michael              Pope                      6:39      20:37  100   
110 Ezor, Zack                   Pace Academy              6:39      20:38  101   
111 Lane, Charlie                Pace Academy              6:40      20:40  102   
112 Mitchell, Anthony          9 Stone Mountain            6:40      20:42  103   
113 Weddington, Jason         12 Sprayberry                6:40      20:43  104   
114 Richer, Mark               9 Chattahoochee             6:40      20:43  105   
115 Brands, Andy               9 Greenbrier                6:41      20:44        
116 Siler, Vincent               B.E. Mays                 6:42      20:47  106   
117 Sherak, Sam                9 Chattahoochee             6:42      20:48  107   
118 Bell, Blake                  Pace Academy              6:42      20:49        
119 Caper, Mitchel             9 Chattahoochee             6:43      20:50  108   
120 Purucker, Justin          10 Greenbrier                6:43      20:51        
121 Lambert, Jonathan            Pace Academy              6:45      20:56        
122 Mendoza, Daniel              Newton                    6:48      21:07  109   
123 Schwartz, Daniel          12 Paideia                   6:49      21:09  110   
124 Cameron, Matt             11 North Forsyth             6:50      21:11  111   
125 Morse, James                 Pace Academy              6:52      21:20        
126 Murphy, Destin            11 North Forsyth             6:53      21:21        
127 McGuinn, Tim                 Newton                    6:53      21:22  112   
128 Range, Matthew               Clarke Central            6:54      21:26  113   
129 Redding, Dekwan              B.E. Mays                 6:55      21:29  114   
130 James, Ross                  North Atlanta             6:56      21:30  115   
131 Andrews, Ben                 Clarke Central            6:56      21:33  116   
132 Campbell, Zach            12 Chattahoochee             6:59      21:40  117   
133 Deal, Josh                11 North Forsyth             6:59      21:42        
134 Fu, Robert                12 Paideia                   7:01      21:46  118   
135 Carbo, Brandon               B.E. Mays                 7:03      21:52        
136 Valente, Michael          11 Sprayberry                7:03      21:52  119   
137 Fitzgerald, Kevin         12 Chattahoochee             7:06      22:03        
138 Cowley, Kurt                 North Atlanta             7:06      22:03  120   
139 Campbell, Michael            North Atlanta             7:07      22:05        
140 Collier, Dillon              Clarke Central            7:07      22:06  121   
141 Packer, Rob                  Clarke Central            7:12      22:22  122   
142 Hunter, Chris                Newton                    7:12      22:22  123   
143 Orfe, Jimmy               10 Sprayberry                7:15      22:30  124   
144 Watson, Alan                 Clarke Central            7:18      22:40  125   
145 Stanley, Daniel           10 Stone Mountain            7:20      22:45  126   
146 Winter, Nathan            12 Sprayberry                7:22      22:52  127   
147 Pelosi, Maximillion          North Atlanta             7:22      22:53        
148 Whittington, Josh            Newton                    7:24      23:00  128   
149 Rice, Tyler                  Clarke Central            7:26      23:04  129   
150 Colvin, Tucker             9 Paideia                   7:28      23:11  130   
151 Russell, Dakota            9 North Forsyth             7:28      23:11        
152 Thomas, Andre             11 Stone Mountain            7:34      23:30  131   
153 Sweeting, Breyon          10 Stone Mountain            7:36      23:36        
154 Terrence, Pope               B.E. Mays                 7:39      23:46        
155 Covington, Bradley           Clarke Central            7:40      23:48  132   
156 Stevens, Alexander           Clarke Central            7:45      24:04        
157 Neff, Nick                   Clarke Central            7:46      24:06        
158 Wells, William               Newton                    8:00      24:50  133   
159 Foskey, Lance                Newton                    8:04      25:04  134   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Walton                       44    1    2   11   13   17   23                
      Total Time:  1:25:42.00                                                     
         Average:    17:08.40                                                     
   2 Kennesaw Mountain            66    5   12   14   15   20   52   73           
      Total Time:  1:27:55.00                                                     
         Average:    17:35.00                                                     
   3 Oconee                      108    8   18   25   27   30   60   65           
      Total Time:  1:29:51.00                                                     
         Average:    17:58.20                                                     
   4 Our Lady of Mercy           157    7   24   35   45   46   47   85           
      Total Time:  1:31:35.00                                                     
         Average:    18:19.00                                                     
   5 Greenbrier                  169   10   29   34   40   56   58   86           
      Total Time:  1:31:52.00                                                     
         Average:    18:22.40                                                     
   6 B.E. Mays                   174    4   19   22   31   98  106  114           
      Total Time:  1:32:04.00                                                     
         Average:    18:24.80                                                     
   7 Lakeside DeKalb             187   21   26   33   44   63   69   78           
      Total Time:  1:32:33.00                                                     
         Average:    18:30.60                                                     
   8 Harrison                    235    9   32   55   68   71   74   75           
      Total Time:  1:33:25.00                                                     
         Average:    18:41.00                                                     
   9 Stockbridge                 249   16   50   54   62   67   83   91           
      Total Time:  1:34:03.00                                                     
         Average:    18:48.60                                                     
  10 Pope                        266    3   39   49   81   94  100                
      Total Time:  1:34:10.00                                                     
         Average:    18:50.00                                                     
  11 Stone Mountain              270    6   28   36   97  103  126  131           
      Total Time:  1:35:14.00                                                     
         Average:    19:02.80                                                     
  12 Pace Academy                300   42   48   59   64   87  101  102           
      Total Time:  1:35:47.00                                                     
         Average:    19:09.40                                                     
  13 Chamblee                    329   41   57   70   79   82   89   92           
      Total Time:  1:36:26.00                                                     
         Average:    19:17.20                                                     
  14 North Forsyth               338   37   61   76   80   84   90  111           
      Total Time:  1:36:43.00                                                     
         Average:    19:20.60                                                     
  15 North Atlanta               349   51   53   72   77   96  115  120           
      Total Time:  1:37:10.00                                                     
         Average:    19:26.00                                                     
  16 Paideia                     462   38   66  110  118  130                     
      Total Time:  1:43:56.00                                                     
         Average:    20:47.20                                                     
  17 Sprayberry                  478   43   88  104  119  124  127                
      Total Time:  1:43:47.00                                                     
         Average:    20:45.40                                                     
  18 Chattahoochee               499   93   95   99  105  107  108  117           
      Total Time:  1:42:18.00                                                     
         Average:    20:27.60                                                     
  19 Clarke Central              597  113  116  121  122  125  129  132           
      Total Time:  1:50:07.00                                                     
         Average:    22:01.40                                                     
  20 Newton                      605  109  112  123  128  133  134                
      Total Time:  1:52:41.00                                                     
         Average:    22:32.20


Boys4A5A

 Heritage High School - GA                                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                            Patriot Invite - 9/24/2005                            
                         Georgia International Horse Park                         
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC AAAA/AAAAA
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Larson, Eric              10 Washington                5:22      16:38    1   
  2 Burks, Phillip            12 Southwest DeKalb          5:22      16:39        
  3 McMilllan, DJ                Alpharetta                5:22      16:41    2   
  4 Dixon, Terrence           12 Southwest DeKalb          5:37      17:25        
  5 Winters, Shuaib           10 Heritage                  5:39      17:32    3   
  6 Pullins, Bryson           12 Lovejoy                   5:41      17:39    4   
  7 Mealez, Matthew           12 South Gwinnett            5:43      17:44    5   
  8 Gordon, Nathan            10 Walton                    5:44      17:49    6   
  9 Miller, Chris             11 HabershamCentral          5:47      17:58    7   
 10 Wu, Derek                 11 Heritage                  5:51      18:09    8   
 11 Harrison, Steven          11 Union Grove               5:52      18:14    9   
 12 Scholz, Christian            Milton                    5:53      18:16   10   
 13 Joseph, Adam               9 Walton                    5:55      18:21   11   
 14 Diaz, Anthony             12 Lovejoy                   5:55      18:22   12   
 15 Morris, Travis            12 Woodland                  5:57      18:27   13   
 16 Bowen, Wes                11 Loganville                5:57      18:29   14   
 17 Seanor, Zach                 Milton                    5:58      18:30   15   
 18 Scitmid, Jeremy           10 Walton                    5:58      18:31   16   
 19 Deatherage, Sid           11 Washington                5:58      18:32   17   
 20 Kilfoye, Daniel           10 Union Grove               5:59      18:35   18   
 21 Kasay, Paul                  Clarke Central            6:01      18:40   19   
 22 Lane, Even                11 Union Grove               6:02      18:45   20   
 23 Heller, Daniel            10 Walton                    6:02      18:45   21   
 24 Stinebeck, Asher          10 Kennesaw Mountain         6:03      18:46   22   
 25 Roos, Steven                 Alpharetta                6:04      18:48   23   
 26 Taylor, DeMarkus          11 Heritage                  6:04      18:50   24   
 27 Kennly, Kyle              12 Lakeside Evans            6:04      18:50   25   
 28 Moore, Charlie            10 Walton                    6:05      18:52   26   
 29 Palmer, Larance           12 Lovejoy                   6:05      18:54   27   
 30 Hirons, Mark                 Marietta                  6:07      18:58   28   
 31 Jones, Lawrence              Clarke Central            6:07      18:58   29   
 32 Ellison, Curt                Milton                    6:07      19:00   30   
 33 Lewis, Tim                11 Union Grove               6:08      19:01   31   
 34 Adams, AJ                 10 Kennesaw Mountain         6:08      19:01   32   
 35 Sanville, Jon             11 Washington                6:08      19:02   33   
 (201 runners)        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Walton                       80    6   11   16   21   26   43   87           
      Total Time:  1:32:18.00                                                     
         Average:    18:27.60                                                     
   2 Heritage                    118    3    8   24   39   44   45   49           
      Total Time:  1:32:49.00                                                     
         Average:    18:33.80                                                     
   3 Union Grove                 129    9   18   20   31   51   93  121           
      Total Time:  1:33:59.00                                                     
         Average:    18:47.80                                                     
   4 Milton                      132   10   15   30   36   41   42   46           
      Total Time:  1:33:58.00                                                     
         Average:    18:47.60                                                     
   5 Washington                  151    1   17   33   47   53   80  103           
      Total Time:  1:32:54.00                                                     
         Average:    18:34.80                                                     
   6 Kennesaw Mountain           183   22   32   34   38   57   74   84           
      Total Time:  1:35:31.00                                                     
         Average:    19:06.20                                                     
   7 Alpharetta                  199    2   23   52   59   63   66   72           
      Total Time:  1:34:19.00                                                     
         Average:    18:51.80                                                     
   8 Clarke Central              237   19   29   55   64   70   76   88           
      Total Time:  1:36:51.00                                                     
         Average:    19:22.20                                                     
   9 Lovejoy                     245    4   12   27   91  111  146  147           
      Total Time:  1:36:03.00                                                     
         Average:    19:12.60                                                     
  10 Loganville                  281   14   54   58   77   78   95  108           
      Total Time:  1:37:38.00                                                     
         Average:    19:31.60                                                     
  (22 teams)


Boys1A2A3A

                                                     

 Heritage High School - GA                                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                            Patriot Invite - 9/24/2005                            
                         Georgia International Horse Park                         
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC A/AA/AAA
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Ahmed, Said                  Clarkston                 5:31      17:08    1   
  2 Lewis, Brett              12 Landmark Christian        5:42      17:41    2   
  3 Thames, Chad              10 Landmark Christian        5:47      17:58    3   
  4 deaton, Josh              11 Athens Academy            5:48      18:02    4   
  5 McGough, Alan                Mary Persons              5:51      18:10    5   
  6 Alexander, Ty             12 Dunwoody                  5:52      18:12    6   
  7 Griffin, Brandon          10 Monroe Area               5:53      18:17    7   
  8 Holton, Clay              11 Hephzibah                 5:54      18:18    8   
  9 Cary, Tim                 11 Monroe Area               5:54      18:20    9   
 10 Adam, Ibsa                   Clarkston                 5:56      18:26   10   
 11 Johnson, Thomas           11 Athens Academy            5:59      18:34   11   
 12 Alexander, John           12 Hephzibah                 6:00      18:38   12   
 13 Gomez, Mehamed             9 Landmark Christian        6:00      18:39   13   
 14 Speir, Zack               10 Landmark Christian        6:02      18:43   14   
 15 Griggs, Blake             12 Rockmart                  6:03      18:45   15   
 16 Patel, Smit                  Mary Persons              6:05      18:54   16   
 17 Cary, Steve               12 Monroe Area               6:08      19:01   17   
 18 Camp, Matthew             11 White County              6:08      19:02   18   
 19 Ficklen, Will              9 Spaling                   6:08      19:03   19   
 20 Wilson, Alex              10 Rockmart                  6:10      19:08   20   
 (160 runners)   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Landmark Christian           56    2    3   13   14   24   34   66           
      Total Time:  1:32:21.00                                                     
         Average:    18:28.20                                                     
   2 Rockmart                    122   15   20   23   26   38   52   58           
      Total Time:  1:36:41.00                                                     
         Average:    19:20.20                                                     
   3 Hephzibah                   127    8   12   28   37   42   54   67           
      Total Time:  1:36:58.00                                                     
         Average:    19:23.60                                                     
   4 Spaling                     140   19   21   22   32   46   73                
      Total Time:  1:37:40.00                                                     
         Average:    19:32.00                                                     
   5 Monroe Area                 143    7    9   17   35   75                     
      Total Time:  1:37:17.00                                                     
         Average:    19:27.40                                                     
   6 Dunwoody                    163    6   25   33   44   55   56   62           
      Total Time:  1:38:40.00                                                     
         Average:    19:44.00                                                     
   7 Mary Persons                164    5   16   45   48   50   98   99           
      Total Time:  1:39:02.00                                                     
         Average:    19:48.40                                                     
   8 Athens Academy              170    4   11   30   61   64   79   92           
      Total Time:  1:38:44.00                                                     
         Average:    19:44.80                                                     
   (19 teams)

GirlsChampionship

                                                     
 Heritage High School - GA                                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                            Patriot Invite - 9/24/2005                            
                         Georgia International Horse Park                         
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Champ
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Reese, Emily                 Chamblee                  5:50      18:05    1   
  2 Pickens, Lindsey          12 Kennesaw Mountain         6:20      19:41    2   
  3 Norman, Leila             10 Walton                    6:23      19:49    3   
  4 Lyons, Bridget            12 Greenbrier                6:30      20:11    4   
  5 Mayo, Laura               12 North Forsyth             6:30      20:12    5   
  6 Blancett, Janel           12 Lakeside DeKalb           6:32      20:16    6   
  7 Maxwell, Chelsea          10 Greenbrier                6:32      20:18    7   
  8 Wolcott, Soibhan          12 Heritage                  6:33      20:20    8   
  9 Souther, Carly            12 Oconee                    6:37      20:31    9   
 10 Oshust, Caroline             Harrison                  6:44      20:55   10   
 11 Black, Ellen              12 Walton                    6:45      20:58   11   
 12 Hott, Kristen                Pope                      6:46      20:59   12   
 13 Lafferty, Carly            9 St. Pius X                6:46      21:01   13   
 14 Downey, Katie             11 Kennesaw Mountain         6:46      21:02   14   
 15 Day, Anna                 12 Walton                    6:47      21:03   15   
 16 Bickley, Katherine           Harrison                  6:50      21:13   16   
 17 Upchurch, Sarah           12 Walton                    6:52      21:17   17   
 18 Dunn, Liz                    Harrison                  6:53      21:21   18   
 19 Fitzgerald, Sara          10 Kennesaw Mountain         6:53      21:22   19   
 20 Walton, Kate              11 St. Pius X                6:54      21:25   20   
 21 Dunn, Becky                  Harrison                  6:55      21:28   21   
 22 Smith, Aly                 9 Walton                    6:59      21:41   22   
 23 Millkey, Jill                Pace Academy              7:00      21:42   23   
 24 Adkins, Whitney           10 Heritage                  7:00      21:44   24   
 25 Herrett, Kelsey           10 Kennesaw Mountain         7:00      21:44   25   
 26 Jensen, Catie             12 North Forsyth             7:01      21:47   26   
 27 Theiler, Kate Lyn            Walton                    7:02      21:49   27   
 28 Marks, Amanda             10 Walton                    7:03      21:52   28   
 29 White, Kiersten            9 Wesleyan                  7:03      21:53   29   
 30 Thurmond, Nicole          11 Lakeside DeKalb           7:03      21:53   30   
 31 Chislett, Morgan          11 Lakeside DeKalb           7:03      21:54   31   
 32 Marriott, Lindsey          9 Lakeside DeKalb           7:04      21:55   32   
 33 Herrington, Lauren        11 Heritage                  7:04      21:57   33   
 34 Shaughnessy, Allison         Pope                      7:05      21:58   34   
 35 Zuganelis, Tiffany        10 Kennesaw Mountain         7:05      21:59   35   
 36 Chiappone, Alethea           Pope                      7:05      21:59   36   
 37 Thomas, Lisa                 Alpharetta                7:05      22:00   37   
 38 Hoffman, Margaret Ann        Harrison                  7:06      22:02   38   
 39 Huges, Jenna                 Harrison                  7:07      22:06   39   
 40 Bush, Jessica                Pope                      7:08      22:07   40   
 41 Quigley, Dayna            10 North Forsyth             7:08      22:09   41   
 42 Ekstrom, Karissa             Alpharetta                7:08      22:10   42   
 43 Howe, Mackenzie           11 Oconee                    7:09      22:12   43   
 44 Huber, Jennifer              Pope                      7:10      22:15   44   
 45 Bessey, Andrea            12 St. Pius X                7:10      22:16   45   
 46 Drish, Megan              10 Heritage                  7:11      22:17   46   
 47 Maxwell, Katie               Pope                      7:11      22:19   47   
 48 Curch, Moira              12 Lakeside DeKalb           7:11      22:19   48   
 49 Gunderson, Aubrae         10 Heritage                  7:12      22:21   49   
 50 Rodriguez, Rosangel          Chamblee                  7:12      22:22   50   
 51 Grummer-Strawn, Jessica   11 St. Pius X                7:12      22:22   51   
 52 Ankrom, Kristen           11 St. Pius X                7:13      22:23   52   
 53 Cox, Katheryn                Chamblee                  7:16      22:33   53   
 54 Reuter, Catherine         12 Oconee                    7:16      22:34   54   
 55 Teague, Merry              9 Wesleyan                  7:18      22:38   55   
 56 #, 18                        Wesleyan                  7:18      22:41   56   
 57 Tucker, Margaret             Harrison                  7:19      22:42   57   
 58 Wade, Amanda              10 Kennesaw Mountain         7:19      22:44   58   
 59 Kessler, Allison             Pace Academy              7:20      22:46   59   
 60 Wright, Martha            11 Lakeside DeKalb           7:21      22:49   60   
 61 DeManche, Jacqueline         Harrison                  7:21      22:49        
 62 Stuart, Lindsay              Pace Academy              7:21      22:50   61   
 63 Tsai, Angela                 Alpharetta                7:22      22:52   62   
 64 Henderson, Kayte          12 St. Pius X                7:23      22:56   63   
 65 Welker, Emily                Harrison                  7:24      22:58        
 66 Kelly, Chloe              10 Wesleyan                  7:24      22:59   64   
 67 Book, Becca                  Chamblee                  7:26      23:03   65   
 68 Herrington, Sarah          9 Heritage                  7:26      23:05   66   
 69 Dunn, Heather             12 Heritage                  7:28      23:12   67   
 70 Aitken, Corey             11 St. Pius X                7:28      23:12   68   
 71 Keline, Katie             12 Kennesaw Mountain         7:31      23:20   69   
 72 Swiec, Michelle           11 Greenbrier                7:31      23:21   70   
 73 Walters, Shaterica           Chamblee                  7:31      23:21   71   
 74 White, Claire             11 North Forsyth             7:33      23:25   72   
 75 bever, Lindsay            10 Wesleyan                  7:33      23:26   73   
 76 Kent, Maggie              12 Wesleyan                  7:33      23:28   74   
 77 Chorba, Gen                  Chamblee                  7:34      23:28   75   
 78 Tarr, Erin                 9 Heritage                  7:34      23:29        
 79 Williams, Janelle            Chamblee                  7:35      23:32   76   
 80 Hall, Alison              11 Oconee                    7:36      23:35   77   
 81 Wilson, Sierra            12 Greenbrier                7:36      23:36   78   
 82 Lind, Meredith               Alpharetta                7:36      23:37   79   
 83 Jappson, Sabrina          11 Lakeside DeKalb           7:38      23:41   80   
 84 Provenzano, Sidney        10 St. Pius X                7:39      23:44        
 85 Glover, Adrianna             Chamblee                  7:40      23:48        
 86 Pope, Chelsea             10 Wesleyan                  7:42      23:55   81   
 87 Shealy, Kimber            10 Kennesaw Mountain         7:45      24:04        
 88 Abrams, Jessica              Pace Academy              7:46      24:05   82   
 89 Pilgrim, Tabatha          11 Greenbrier                7:46      24:07   83   
 90 Schaefer, Lucy               Pace Academy              7:47      24:09   84   
 91 Emmi, Mary                11 Oconee                    7:48      24:12   85   
 92 Peters, Beth                 Pace Academy              7:49      24:16   86   
 93 Forbes, Jessi             11 North Forsyth             7:49      24:16   87   
 94 McClean, Deborah          11 St. Pius X                7:50      24:18        
 95 Silvers, Samantha          9 Sprayberry                7:50      24:19        
 96 Ruff, Haley                  Alpharetta                7:50      24:20   88   
 97 Arnson, Jaclyn            12 Chattahoochee             7:52      24:25   89   
 98 Sweney, Megan              9 Chattahoochee             7:52      24:27   90   
 99 Kim, Vienn                11 Lakeside DeKalb           7:55      24:33        
100 Jennings, Emily           12 Lakeside DeKalb           7:55      24:35        
101 Sharp, Ellie               9 Lakeside DeKalb           7:56      24:38        
102 Smith, Madison               Alpharetta                7:57      24:42   91   
103 Brands, Erin               9 Greenbrier                7:58      24:43   92   
104 Kiely, Amanda             10 Sprayberry                8:00      24:50        
105 Lovett, Erin                 Chamblee                  8:00      24:50        
106 Ryan, Rachel              11 Greenbrier                8:01      24:54   93   
107 Lerch, julia              11 Chattahoochee             8:01      24:54   94   
108 Dolbow, Laura                Alpharetta                8:02      24:55   95   
109 Dishongh, Meredith           Pace Academy              8:02      24:57   96   
110 Richardson, Cherish       10 Greenbrier                8:05      25:06        
111 Farid, Zulaikha            9 Chattahoochee             8:06      25:08   97   
112 Kimble, Chelsea           11 Heritage                  8:11      25:24        
113 Driver, Jill              11 North Forsyth             8:12      25:29   98   
114 Arthur, Kaia              12 Oconee                    8:13      25:31   99   
115 Brooks, Sarah             12 Chattahoochee             8:17      25:43  100   
116 Haley, Allison            10 Chattahoochee             8:17      25:44  101   
117 Susina, Danna             12 Chattahoochee             8:18      25:46  102   
118 Dunphy, Michelle          11 North Forsyth             8:24      26:04  103   
119 Taylor, Marsha            11 Greenbrier                8:25      26:07        
120 Jarrous, Amie             10 Chattahoochee             8:33      26:32        
121 Forrester, Ashton         12 Greenbrier                8:39      26:53        
122 Wickwire, Jennifer           Clarke Central            8:42      27:01  104   
123 Vance, Katie              10 North Forsyth             8:42      27:02        
124 Amster, Rachel               Clarke Central            8:43      27:05  105   
125 Lilling, Jennifer            Clarke Central            8:45      27:10  106   
126 Crowe, Connelly              Clarke Central            8:45      27:11  107   
127 Freidline, Mary Leah         Clarke Central            8:49      27:23  108   
128 Marquez, Catherine           Clarke Central            8:50      27:27  109   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Walton                       68    3   11   15   17   22   27   28           
      Total Time:  1:44:48.00                                                     
         Average:    20:57.60                                                     
   2 Kennesaw Mountain            95    2   14   19   25   35   58   69           
      Total Time:  1:45:48.00                                                     
         Average:    21:09.60                                                     
   3 Harrison                    103   10   16   18   21   38   39   57           
      Total Time:  1:46:59.00                                                     
         Average:    21:23.80                                                     
   4 Lakeside DeKalb             147    6   30   31   32   48   60   80           
      Total Time:  1:48:17.00                                                     
         Average:    21:39.40                                                     
   5 Heritage                    160    8   24   33   46   49   66   67           
      Total Time:  1:48:39.00                                                     
         Average:    21:43.80                                                     
   6 Pope                        166   12   34   36   40   44   47                
      Total Time:  1:49:18.00                                                     
         Average:    21:51.60                                                     
   7 St. Pius X                  181   13   20   45   51   52   63   68           
      Total Time:  1:49:27.00                                                     
         Average:    21:53.40                                                     
   8 North Forsyth               231    5   26   41   72   87   98  103           
      Total Time:  1:51:49.00                                                     
         Average:    22:21.80                                                     
   9 Chamblee                    240    1   50   53   65   71   75   76           
      Total Time:  1:49:24.00                                                     
         Average:    21:52.80                                                     
  10 Greenbrier                  242    4    7   70   78   83   92   93           
      Total Time:  1:51:33.00                                                     
         Average:    22:18.60                                                     
  11 Oconee                      268    9   43   54   77   85   99                
      Total Time:  1:53:04.00                                                     
         Average:    22:36.80                                                     
  12 Wesleyan                    277   29   55   56   64   73   74   81           
      Total Time:  1:53:37.00                                                     
         Average:    22:43.40                                                     
  13 Alpharetta                  308   37   42   62   79   88   91   95           
      Total Time:  1:54:59.00                                                     
         Average:    22:59.80                                                     
  14 Pace Academy                309   23   59   61   82   84   86   96           
      Total Time:  1:55:32.00                                                     
         Average:    23:06.40                                                     
  15 Chattahoochee               470   89   90   94   97  100  101  102           
      Total Time:  2:04:37.00                                                     
         Average:    24:55.40                                                     
  16 Clarke Central              530  104  105  106  107  108  109                
      Total Time:  2:15:50.00                                                     
         Average:    27:10.00

Girls4A5A

 Heritage High School - GA                                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                            Patriot Invite - 9/24/2005                            
                         Georgia International Horse Park                         
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC AAAA/AAAAA
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Robbins, Brittney         12 Southwest DeKalb          6:42      20:47        
  2 Foreman, Sarah               Milton                    6:42      20:49    1   
  3 McCane, Kaci              12 Union Grove               6:47      21:02    2   
  4 Hirschi, Megan               Milton                    6:52      21:19    3   
  5 German, Caitlin              Milton                    6:54      21:24    4   
  6 Daly, Racquel             12 Southwest DeKalb          6:54      21:26        
  7 Stovall, Ashley           10 North Springs             7:01      21:46    5   
  8 Fincher, Carys               Rockdale                  7:02      21:51        
  9 Kimbrough, Bridget        10 Southwest DeKalb          7:11      22:18        
 10 Leckemby, Sara               Milton                    7:12      22:21    6   
 11 Cato, Vicky               12 Loganville                7:12      22:22    7   
 12 McDaniel, Molley          12 Walton                    7:14      22:26    8   
 13 Hardy, Susannah              Milton                    7:15      22:30    9   
 14 Kadoora, Rodaina          10 Union Grove               7:15      22:31   10   
 15 Thurman, Claire              Milton                    7:16      22:32   11   
 16 Randall, Laura               Milton                    7:16      22:33   12   
 17 Tina, Estrem              10 Union Grove               7:17      22:35   13   
 18 Ross, Shannon             11 Walton                    7:17      22:37   14   
 19 Collins, Shannon          12 Loganville                7:19      22:44   15   
 20 Day, Lindsay              10 Walton                    7:21      22:50   16   
 21 Taylor, Rachel            11 Woodland                  7:23      22:56   17   
 22 Miller, Kelci             10 Loganville                7:24      22:58   18   
 23 Bishop, Alison             9 Union Grove               7:24      22:58   19   
 24 Rafferty, Sarah           10 Union Grove               7:24      22:59   20   
 25 Lewis, Leah               11 Lovejoy                   7:25      23:02        
 26 Cook, Maddie                 Milton                    7:25      23:03        
 27 Halasz, Katy                 Milton                    7:26      23:03        
 28 Duvall, Amanda            12 South Gwinnett            7:26      23:06   21   
 29 Wright, Ansley            12 Walton                    7:27      23:07   22   
 30 Bender, Melissa            9 Eastside                  7:29      23:15   23   
 31 McAllister, Heather        9 Woodland                  7:31      23:21   24   
 32 Taylor, Alex              11 Walton                    7:33      23:25   25   
 33 Klingensmith, Tori        10 Loganville                7:33      23:26   26   
 34 Greenwald, Brandi         10 Woodland                  7:34      23:28   27   
 35 Sisson, Andrea            11 Lakeside Evans            7:34      23:30   28   
 (141 runners)         
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Milton                       23    1    3    4    6    9   11   12           
      Total Time:  1:48:23.00                                                     
         Average:    21:40.60                                                     
   2 Union Grove                  64    2   10   13   19   20   46   63           
      Total Time:  1:52:05.00                                                     
         Average:    22:25.00                                                     
   3 Walton                       85    8   14   16   22   25   44   47           
      Total Time:  1:54:25.00                                                     
         Average:    22:53.00                                                     
   4 Loganville                   97    7   15   18   26   31   35   56           
      Total Time:  1:55:18.00                                                     
         Average:    23:03.60                                                     
   5 Woodland                    140   17   24   27   34   38   41   42           
      Total Time:  1:57:42.00                                                     
         Average:    23:32.40                                                     
   6 South Gwinnett              196   21   29   30   57   59   62   64           
      Total Time:  2:00:56.00                                                     
         Average:    24:11.20                                                     
   7 North Springs               232    5   36   40   73   78                     
      Total Time:  2:03:18.00                                                     
         Average:    24:39.60                                                     
   8 Clarke Central              259   32   37   53   66   71   77   87           
      Total Time:  2:04:44.00                                                     
         Average:    24:56.80                                                     
   9 Newton                      261   33   48   52   60   68   69   74           
      Total Time:  2:04:44.00                                                     
         Average:    24:56.80                                                     
  (16 teams)

Girls1A2A3A

 Heritage High School - GA                                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                            Patriot Invite - 9/24/2005                            
                         Georgia International Horse Park                         
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC A/AA/AAA
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Boring, Anna                 Druid Hills               6:41      20:45    1   
  2 Leamons, Crystal          12 Therrell                  6:45      20:58    2   
  3 Brown, Allie                 Druid Hills               6:55      21:28    3   
  4 Helton, Jordanne          10 Monroe Area               6:56      21:32        
  5 Gresham, Elizabeth         9 Landmark Christian        7:00      21:44    4   
  6 Hoehemberger, Sarah        9 Our Lady of Mercy         7:01      21:46    5   
  7 Todd, Dorothy             12 Athens Academy            7:07      22:06    6   
  8 Scank, Jasmine             9 Therrell                  7:12      22:20    7   
  9 Pogel-Tobin, Bri             Galloway                  7:13      22:25    8   
 10 Marshburn, Rebecca        10 Athens Academy            7:15      22:30    9   
 11 Burrell, Heather             Eagles Landing C          7:17      22:37        
 12 McGuire, Lauren            9 Landmark Christian        7:17      22:38   10   
 13 Bulger, Kaity             10 Landmark Christian        7:18      22:40   11   
 14 Middleton, Jennifer       12 Paideia                   7:19      22:43   12   
 15 Walcott, Sarasei          10 White County              7:21      22:50   13   
 16 Gallegos, Tess               Galloway                  7:25      23:00   14   
 17 Barber, Lyndsey           12 Rockmart                  7:25      23:02   15   
 18 McGuire, Christian        10 Landmark Christian        7:25      23:02   16   
 19 Jones, Caroline           12 Landmark Christian        7:25      23:03   17   
 20 Kenith, Shelly            10 Dunwoody                  7:26      23:03   18   
 21 Jumper, Samantha          11 Our Lady of Mercy         7:26      23:05   19   
 22 Barger, Allison           11 Dunwoody                  7:30      23:17   20   
 23 Williams, Mary Hadley      9 Athens Academy            7:31      23:20   21   
 24 Sumtha, Sauini            10 Our Lady of Mercy         7:35      23:32   22   
 25 Desimone, Ari             12 Paideia                   7:35      23:34   23   
 (113 runners)        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Landmark Christian           58    4   10   11   16   17   30   31           
      Total Time:  1:53:07.00                                                     
         Average:    22:37.40                                                     
   2 Athens Academy              108    6    9   21   33   39   41   47           
      Total Time:  1:57:30.00                                                     
         Average:    23:30.00                                                     
   3 Therrell                    110    2    7   24   25   52   87   90           
      Total Time:  1:56:50.00                                                     
         Average:    23:22.00                                                     
   4 Druid Hills                 129    1    3   36   44   45   49   54           
      Total Time:  1:58:23.00                                                     
         Average:    23:40.60                                                     
   5 Our Lady of Mercy           130    5   19   22   34   50                     
      Total Time:  1:58:34.00                                                     
         Average:    23:42.80                                                     
   6 Paideia                     189   12   23   43   48   63   82   89           
      Total Time:  2:04:34.00                                                     
         Average:    24:54.80                                                     
   7 Galloway                    193    8   14   32   58   81   86   88           
      Total Time:  2:05:18.00                                                     
         Average:    25:03.60                                                     
   (14 teams)
Southeast Region page

DyeStat
is published by
Student Sports
©1998-2006

John Dye - founder and editor in chief
Marc Davis - senior editor
Steve Underwood - senior editor
Donna Dye - features editor
Rich Gonzalez - DyeStatCal co-editor
Doug Speck - DyeStatCal co-editor
Kirsten O'Hara - business and marketing manager