(from Chad Boyle)
The 23rd Annual Richard Barnhart Invitational included the #1, #2 and #3 ranked teams in the Baltimore Metropolitan area, as ranked by the Baltimore Sun. Second-ranked Loyola (MD) put five runners in the top 10 to earn a narrow 34-42 victory over 2004 4A Maryland State Champion and #1-ranked Broadneck (MD).
Broadneck (MD) junior Matthew Centrowitz, son of two-time Olympian and American Record-holder Matt Centrowitz, smashed the course record by nearly a minute, running 15:28.
On the girls side, Dulaney placed four runners in the top 15 to earn a 19-point victory over the 2004 3A Maryland State Champions and NTN representative (as Horford Harriers) C. Milton Wright. The individual race was dominated by Towson (MD) Lauren Capone, who narrowly missed breaking her own course record running 18:47.1 en route to victory.
Boys-Girls
Boys
MPSSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2005 Richard Barnhart Invitational XC Meet - 9/10/2005
Dulaney High School
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Centrowitz, Matthew Broadneck 15:28.00 1
2 Aougab, Tarik Winston Churcill 16:08.50 2
3 Llano, Matthew Broadneck 16:16.10 3
4 Jubb, Greg Loyola 16:31.40 4
5 Stasiowski, Ryan Loyola 16:35.80 5
6 Bond, Matthew Dulaney 16:49.60 6
7 Krizan, Tyler Loyola 16:59.50 7
8 Kaplan, Matt Loyola 17:09.50 8
9 Provonche, Matt C. Milton Wright 17:11.60 9
10 Kraft, Josh Loyola 17:14.40 10
11 Buyer, Jeremy Broadneck 17:25.50 11
12 Walsh, Vince Dulaney 17:26.60 12
13 Koelzer, Kolten Broadneck 17:28.90 13
14 Hazelton, Jerry Broadneck 17:29.20 14
15 Houlihan, Pete C. Milton Wright 17:30.80 15
16 Clasing, John Dulaney 17:32.80 16
17 Brinks, Casey Catonsville 17:34.10 17
18 Hard, Jamie Winston Churcill 17:36.20 18
19 Shilling, Marc Dulaney 17:36.50 19
20 McAuliffe, Johnny Loyola 17:38.30 20
21 Peck, Graham Dulaney 17:40.00 21
22 Westgate, Tyler Eastern Tech 17:45.00 22
23 Disney, Mike C. Milton Wright 17:47.40 23
24 Mattingly, Tim Catonsville 17:48.70 24
25 Glassman, Patrick Loch Raven Raiders 17:49.90 25
26 Fikri, Anwar Winston Churcill 17:51.80 26
27 Noreiga, Nathan Franklin 17:54.20 27
28 Pickett, Josh John Carroll 17:55.10 28
29 Davis, Ryan Towson High School 17:55.70 29
30 Olsen, Ben Broadneck 17:59.10 30
31 Simon, Ben Winston Churcill 18:03.00 31
32 Taylor, Jordan Catonsville 18:06.00 32
33 Voorhees, Alex Loyola 18:07.90 33
34 Azimzadeh, Julien Dulaney 18:09.20 34
35 McAdorey, Hugh John Carroll 18:09.40 35
36 Rochon, Michael Broadneck 18:10.80 36
37 Ostrow, Ben Towson High School 18:13.70 37
38 Weinstein, Dave Winston Churcill 18:14.80 38
39 Myers, Austin Catonsville 18:18.00 39
40 Hmelnicky, Mike C. Milton Wright 18:19.30 40
41 Webb, Calvin Towson High School 18:23.10 41
42 Whetsell, Evan Winston Churcill 18:32.10 42
43 Disney, Chris C. Milton Wright 18:32.70 43
44 White, Paul Loch Raven Raiders 18:38.70 44
45 Wolfe, Ben Dulaney 18:39.00 45
46 Wells, Dave C. Milton Wright 18:42.70 46
47 Detwiler, James Towson High School 18:43.00 47
48 Fawcett, Chris Catonsville 18:43.60 48
49 Swimm, Joe Catonsville 18:44.60 49
50 Mullinix, John Eastern Tech 18:45.80 50
51 Linniola, Robby Winston Churcill 18:59.00 51
52 Fearey, Chris Catonsville 19:02.90 52
53 Powers, Tim Towson High School 19:04.70 53
54 Plano, Chris Towson High School 19:06.60 54
55 Greer, Zach C. Milton Wright 19:11.60 55
56 Morris, Danny John Carroll 19:22.40 56
57 Newman, Jesse Parkville 19:27.30 57
58 Glassman, Mike Loch Raven Raiders 19:30.10 58
59 Thierer, Jay Towson High School 19:33.00 59
60 Sufczynski, Chris Eastern Tech 19:34.40 60
61 Habtemarian, Zemen Franklin 19:35.90 61
62 Michael, Josh Patpasco 19:54.60 62
63 Mantz, Alex Loch Raven Raiders 20:05.00 63
64 Goocheran, Jordan Patpasco 20:12.50 64
65 Griffith, Shane Loch Raven Raiders 20:18.10 65
66 Jacobs, Kevin Parkville 20:20.10 66
67 Jones, Paul Loch Raven Raiders 20:30.10 67
68 Kagen, Kevin Franklin 20:52.50 68
69 Jacobs, Elliott Parkville 20:54.10 69
70 Cohen, Brandon Loch Raven Raiders 21:18.20 70
71 Bucha, Joe John Carroll 21:23.50 71
72 Anderson, Kevin John Carroll 21:29.70 72
73 Heim, Eric Eastern Tech 21:34.90 73
74 Hughes, Steven Franklin 21:42.40 74
75 Zimmerman, Adam Parkville 22:04.50 75
76 Steininger, Josh Franklin 22:04.70 76
77 Ring, Dan Franklin 22:11.80 77
78 Healy, Christopher Patpasco 22:24.00 78
79 Shank, Sam Eastern Tech 22:58.60 79
80 Osteroff, Scott Franklin 23:28.30 80
81 Bumgardner, Timothy Patpasco 24:40.50 81
82 Voekler, Josh Parkville 24:51.80 82
83 Yancura, Andrew Patpasco 25:45.80 83
84 Brown, Jason Parkville 26:42.50 84
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Loyola 69 20 33 4 5 7 8 10
Total Time: 1:25:52.90
Average: 17:10.58
2 Broadneck 81 30 36 1 3 11 13 14
Total Time: 1:25:19.50
Average: 17:03.90
3 Dulaney 125 19 21 34 45 6 12 16
Total Time: 1:28:54.30
Average: 17:46.86
4 Winston Churcill 188 26 31 38 42 51 2 18
Total Time: 1:31:40.70
Average: 18:20.14
5 Catonsville 192 24 32 39 48 49 52 17
Total Time: 1:31:40.90
Average: 18:20.18
6 C. Milton Wright 207 23 40 43 46 55 9 15
Total Time: 1:32:33.70
Average: 18:30.74
7 Towson High School 207 29 37 41 47 53 54 59
Total Time: 1:32:20.20
Average: 18:28.04
8 Loch Raven Raiders 255 25 44 58 63 65 67 70
Total Time: 1:36:21.80
Average: 19:16.36
9 John Carroll 262 28 35 56 71 72
Total Time: 1:38:20.10
Average: 19:40.02
10 Eastern Technical School 284 22 50 60 73 79
Total Time: 1:40:38.70
Average: 20:07.74
11 Franklin 306 27 61 68 74 76 77 80
Total Time: 1:42:09.70
Average: 20:25.94
12 Parkville 349 57 66 69 75 82 84
Total Time: 1:47:37.80
Average: 21:31.56
13 Patpasco 368 62 64 78 81 83
Total Time: 1:52:57.40
Average: 22:35.48
Girls
MPSSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2005 Richard Barnhart Invitational XC Meet - 9/10/2005
Dulaney High School
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Capone, Lauren Towson High School 18:47.20 1
2 Clarke, Jessica Mount de Sales 18:54.00 2
3 Bailey, Sara C. Milton Wright 19:01.70 3
4 Furst, Brittany John Carroll 19:05.70 4
5 Hannallah, Louise Winston Churcill 19:06.10 5
6 Donadio, Michelle Franklin 19:11.40 6
7 Larkin, Emma Dulaney 19:17.90 7
8 Whelan, Erin Catonsville 19:20.70 8
9 Mayhew, Hannah Towson High School 19:22.00 9
10 Cimino, Sara Dulaney 19:22.40 10
11 Tate, Michelle Woodlawn 19:39.00
12 Schwaab, Ali Catonsville 19:42.50 11
13 DiNucci, Anjelica Dulaney 19:46.00 12
14 Rush, Kelly Dulaney 19:48.80 13
15 Stasakova, Erika John Carroll 19:51.40 14
16 Ravenscraft, Megan C. Milton Wright 19:58.70 15
17 Lippencott, Lindsay C. Milton Wright 20:20.40 16
18 Woodward, Tait Broadneck 20:25.60 17
19 Moloznik, Lindsey Winston Churcill 20:31.40 18
20 Melnick, Nicole Winston Churcill 20:47.10 19
21 Burcham, Danielle C. Milton Wright 20:51.40 20
22 Jamison, Kasey Broadneck 20:55.30 21
23 Berge, Masha Winston Churcill 21:01.20 22
24 McAdorey, Meghan John Carroll 21:02.40 23
25 Askine, Kate Dulaney 21:03.60 24
26 Hamill, Carly Broadneck 21:08.70 25
27 Kavanagh, Ellie Towson High School 21:09.90 26
28 Mandl, Sarah Catonsville 21:11.60 27
29 Podolin, Emma Broadneck 21:18.20 28
30 Williams, Courtney Loch Raven Raiders 21:20.60 29
31 Gao, Lu Dulaney 21:29.00 30
32 Carpentar, Lindsay C. Milton Wright 21:35.70 31
33 Scripa, Erica C. Milton Wright 21:36.00 32
34 Marcus, Paige Winston Churcill 21:39.60 33
35 Lang, Jessica Broadneck 21:45.80 34
36 Duncan, Teryn Broadneck 21:54.60 35
37 Beebe, Brittany Eastern Tech 21:55.70
38 Carty, Dani Winston Churcill 22:05.50 36
39 Cohagan, Kathryn Mount de Sales 22:17.20 37
40 Buchanan, Jessica John Carroll 22:27.40 38
41 Selvy, Amanda John Carroll 22:27.70 39
42 Morey, Maggie C. Milton Wright 22:30.10 40
43 Parrish, Sarah Mount de Sales 22:32.90 41
44 Cosby, Ellie Loch Raven Raiders 22:34.20 42
45 Gresh, Casey Mount de Sales 22:42.40 43
46 Freeman, Amanda Mount de Sales 22:44.20 44
47 Quinn, Grace Dulaney 22:54.80 45
48 Solnick, Rachel Winston Churcill 22:58.50 46
49 Wolfkill, Alice Loch Raven Raiders 23:04.10 47
50 Cornelius, Allison Broadneck 23:14.60 48
51 Makhlouf, Emily Franklin 23:17.60 49
52 Grago, Sarah Mount de Sales 23:19.60 50
53 Jenkins, Hanna Catonsville 23:38.00 51
54 Schexnayder, Kelci Catonsville 23:38.40 52
55 Bradley, Hannah Towson High School 23:54.80 53
56 Rostkowski, Kelsey Loch Raven Raiders 23:56.10 54
57 Miles, Danielle Loch Raven Raiders 23:57.30 55
58 Judge, Laura Mount de Sales 24:01.80 56
59 Keilty, Caitlin John Carroll 24:15.70 57
60 Dermer, Meagan Franklin 24:24.90 58
61 Offutt, Samantha Franklin 24:41.40 59
62 Uhlfelder, Samantha Franklin 24:44.20 60
63 Floyd, Lisa John Carroll 24:46.00 61
64 Cohen, Kelsey Franklin 24:50.10 62
65 Dorrett, Rachel Carver Center 25:05.70
66 Zimmerman, Courtney Patpasco 25:10.00 63
67 Sensebaugh, Chelsea Patpasco 25:41.80 64
68 White, Sharnell Patpasco 25:53.20 65
69 Derita, Renee Patpasco 26:03.30 66
70 Paye, Shakira Patpasco 26:22.00 67
71 Pillion, Hannah Towson High School 26:32.00 68
72 Hebbel, Ashley Franklin 27:04.20 69
73 Pennington, Sarah Patpasco 27:34.60 70
74 Davis, Alysa Catonsville 28:01.00 71
75 Bell, Sarah Towson High School 28:09.00 72
76 Vanlandingham, Ave Patpasco 28:40.10 73
77 Dassa, Gabby Carver Center 29:07.20
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Dulaney 66 7 10 12 13 24 30 45
Total Time: 1:39:18.70
Average: 19:51.74
2 C. Milton Wright 85 3 15 16 20 31 32 40
Total Time: 1:41:47.90
Average: 20:21.58
3 Winston Churcill 97 5 18 19 22 33 36 46
Total Time: 1:43:05.40
Average: 20:37.08
4 John Carroll 118 4 14 23 38 39 57 61
Total Time: 1:44:54.60
Average: 20:58.92
5 Broadneck 125 17 21 25 28 34 35 48
Total Time: 1:45:33.60
Average: 21:06.72
6 Catonsville 149 8 11 27 51 52 71
Total Time: 1:47:31.20
Average: 21:30.24
7 Towson High School 157 1 9 26 53 68 72
Total Time: 1:49:45.90
Average: 21:57.18
8 Mount de Sales 167 2 37 41 43 44 50 56
Total Time: 1:49:10.70
Average: 21:50.14
9 Loch Raven Raiders 227 29 42 47 54 55
Total Time: 1:54:52.30
Average: 22:58.46
10 Franklin 232 6 49 58 59 60 62 69
Total Time: 1:56:19.50
Average: 23:15.90
11 Patpasco 325 63 64 65 66 67 70 73
Total Time: 2:09:10.30
Average: 25:50.06
Southeast Region index
|