Salesianum Invitational
Saturday - October 1
Brandywine Creek State Park, DE

With a 1-2-3 finish, SE#7 Tatnall easily won the 'C' division here, halving the score of 2nd-place Episcopal, 26-52, but its total time (1:45:16) was slower that 'A' race winner Padua (1:44:25). Fastest individual for the girls was Brandywine sr. Anna Brousell 19:04.

Mike Spooner of West Springfield had the fastest boys time of the day, 16:22 in the 'A' race, leading his team to a narrow 73-75 win over Wissahickon. Tatnall's domination of the 'C' race, scoring 44 and winning by 38, yielded an average time of 17:30, just four seconds slower than West Springfield.


BoysA - GirlsA - BoysB - GirlsB - BoysC - GirlsC


BoysA

 University of Delaware                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       Salesianum Invitational - 10/1/2005                        
                                       2005                                       
                           Brandywine Creek State Park                            
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Spooner, Mike             11 West Springfield        5:16.2   16:22.14    1   
  2 Hibbs, Josh               12 Hatboro-Horsham         5:21.8   16:39.73    2   
  3 Jeffers, Pat              12 LaSalle College         5:26.5   16:54.18    3   
  4 DellaPelle, Dominic       11 Salesianum School       5:27.5   16:57.37    4   
  5 Edling, Cody              12 North Penn High         5:28.8   17:01.45    5   
  6 Pyle, Nick                12 St. Marks               5:32.0   17:11.22    6   
  7 Maisey, Douglas           12 Wissahickon H.S.        5:32.6   17:13.17    7   
  8 Montijo, Zack             10 North Penn High         5:32.7   17:13.46    8   
  9 Hoffman, Drew             11 St. Marks               5:32.9   17:14.00    9   
 10 Benton, Kris              12 West Springfield        5:35.0   17:20.68   10   
 11 Hill, Jordan              12 Wissahickon H.S.        5:36.1   17:24.24   11   
 12 Thistle, Paul             12 Wissahickon H.S.        5:37.2   17:27.60   12   
 13 Martis, Alex              11 West Springfield        5:38.8   17:32.50   13   
 14 Heck, Tim                 11 LaSalle College         5:39.9   17:35.97   14   
 15 Walker, Leo               11 West Springfield        5:40.4   17:37.59   15   
 16 Davis, Kevin              11 Hatboro-Horsham         5:41.4   17:40.56   16   
 17 Jennings, James           12 Salesianum School       5:43.5   17:47.00   17   
 18 Falcone, Thomas           11 Penncrest HS            5:43.8   17:47.89   18   
 19 Calamia, Dom              12 North Penn High         5:43.9   17:48.19   19   
 20 Lowry, Dan                10 LaSalle College         5:44.3   17:49.72   20   
 21 Miller, Teddy             11 Wissahickon H.S.        5:44.4   17:49.96   21   
 22 Hibbs, Dan                11 Hatboro-Horsham         5:46.3   17:55.88   22   
 23 McCullough, Bob           12 LaSalle College         5:47.5   17:59.55   23   
 24 Crits, Nick               10 Wissahickon H.S.        5:48.3   18:01.93   24   
 25 Dorsey, Steve             12 LaSalle College         5:48.4   18:02.43   25   
 26 Hill, Joshua              12 Salesianum School       5:50.3   18:08.34   26   
 27 Lichtner, Ryan            12 Hatboro-Horsham         5:50.9   18:10.05   27   
 28 Bonnevie, Ed              11 LaSalle College         5:51.6   18:12.33   28   
 29 Lord, Jason               12 Salesianum School       5:52.0   18:13.35   29   
 30 Casey, Sean                  LaSalle College         5:52.6   18:15.48   30   
 31 Riesenberger, Andy        12 AI Dupont               5:53.1   18:16.87   31   
 32 Dolan, Tom                11 Roman Catholic H        5:53.8   18:18.95   32   
 33 Schaefer, Charlie         12 Wissahickon H.S.        5:54.2   18:20.32   33   
 34 Ross, Loring              10 West Springfield        5:54.5   18:21.17   34   
 35 Bacon, Bob                12 North Penn High         5:54.6   18:21.69   35   
 36 Penney, Adam              10 Hatboro-Horsham         5:57.2   18:29.67   36   
 37 Downing, Dan              12 Wissahickon H.S.        5:57.4   18:30.16   37   
 38 Potts, Steve              12 Hatboro-Horsham         5:58.0   18:32.05   38   
 39 O'Brian, Michael          10 St. Marks               5:58.5   18:33.64   39   
 40 Storino, Sam              11 Hatboro-Horsham         5:58.7   18:34.17   40   
 41 McLaughlin, Kevin         11 Middletown              5:58.8   18:34.59   41   
 42 Timmons, Ryan             11 West Springfield        5:59.1   18:35.47   42   
 43 Pisan, Richard            10 AI Dupont               5:59.6   18:37.23   43   
 44 Curry, Mike               11 Salesianum School       6:00.1   18:38.55   44   
 45 Lofton, Corey             10 James Madison-Vi        6:00.5   18:39.96   45   
 46 Traub, Dan                12 St. Marks               6:00.7   18:40.44   46   
 47 Segars, Danny             12 Salesianum School       6:01.2   18:42.18   47   
 48 Bull, Andrew              10 Penncrest HS            6:01.9   18:44.11   48   
 49 Monaghan, Sean            11 Roman Catholic H        6:02.6   18:46.55   49   
 50 McNichols, Chris          12 Roman Catholic H        6:02.9   18:47.39   50   
 51 O'Leary, James            10 James Madison-Vi        6:04.4   18:52.11   51   
 52 Pierson, Matt             12 Cardinal O'Hara         6:04.7   18:52.83   52   
 53 Douglas, Kevin            12 Penncrest HS            6:04.8   18:53.12   53   
 54 Barrett, Austin           09 Penncrest HS            6:06.3   18:57.97   54   
 55 Wulff, Kevin              12 Salesianum School       6:06.4   18:58.21   55   
 56 Bonaventure, Nicholas     09 Penncrest HS            6:07.3   19:00.96   56   
 57 Garrity, Mike             10 Cardinal O'Hara         6:09.4   19:07.42   57   
 58 McKeen, Matt              10 James Madison-Vi        6:10.7   19:11.57   58   
 59 Woods, Anthony            12 North Penn High         6:11.6   19:14.43   59   
 60 Angiolillo, Sean          11 Roman Catholic H        6:12.2   19:16.11   60   
 61 Long, Ryan                12 Penncrest HS            6:12.5   19:17.11   61   
 62 Ennis, Sean               11 Cardinal O'Hara         6:13.0   19:18.82   62   
 63 Parmenter, Nathan         10 Brandywine              6:14.1   19:22.04   63   
 64 Rodgers, Tyler            10 St. Marks               6:15.6   19:26.92   64   
 65 Higgins, Scott            12 St. Marks               6:16.1   19:28.42   65   
 66 Snodgrass, Joe            11 Brandywine              6:16.4   19:29.18   66   
 67 Fong, Ed                  12 Archbishop Ryan         6:17.7   19:33.25   67   
 68 Radomicki, Raymond        12 Penncrest HS            6:17.7   19:33.47   68   
 69 Slifko, Eric              11 West Springfield        6:18.9   19:36.95   69   
 70 Hagerty, Sam              12 Brandywine              6:19.0   19:37.44   70   
 71 Conroy, Matt              12 James Madison-Vi        6:19.6   19:39.19   71   
 72 Townsend, James           11 Middletown              6:22.3   19:47.76   72   
 73 Baumgardner, Patrick      10 Roman Catholic H        6:24.2   19:53.43   73   
 74 Brown, Rich               12 James Madison-Vi        6:25.3   19:57.03   74   
 75 McNulty, Brendan          10 Cardinal O'Hara         6:25.4   19:57.29   75   
 76 Whitman, Mike             12 Roman Catholic H        6:25.5   19:57.60   76   
 77 Gannon, Nick              12 Roman Catholic H        6:25.8   19:58.37   77   
 78 Mason, Gareth             11 Cardinal O'Hara         6:26.1   19:59.33   78   
 79 Smith, Ryan               12 Brandywine              6:28.1   20:05.63   79   
 80 Holliday, Derek           11 North Penn High         6:29.9   20:11.18   80   
 81 Rodammer, Sean            11 St. Marks               6:30.1   20:11.72   81   
 82 Robinson, Najee           10 AI Dupont               6:30.3   20:12.54   82   
 83 Hakes, Matt               12 AI Dupont               6:31.3   20:15.47   83   
 84 Coppola, Jeff             12 James Madison-Vi        6:33.3   20:21.69   84   
 85 Meier, Jeff               11 Brandywine              6:33.5   20:22.28   85   
 86 Fast, Ethan               11 James Madison-Vi        6:36.1   20:30.56   86   
 87 Brooks, Tywan             10 AI Dupont               6:38.9   20:39.29   87   
 88 Perrault, Matt            10 Archbishop Ryan         6:45.6   21:00.07   88   
 89 Mencel, Pat               11 North Penn High         6:45.8   21:00.53   89   
 90 McGady, Michael           11 Plymouth Whitemarsh     6:46.0   21:01.11   90   
 91 Rehrig, Rob               11 Middletown              6:47.7   21:06.65   91   
 92 Salemno, Vince            11 Archbishop Ryan         6:52.3   21:20.73   92   
 93 Mazzio, Anthony           10 AI Dupont               6:54.6   21:27.83   93   
 94 Marks, Josh               11 Brandywine              6:54.7   21:28.38   94   
 95 Liszewski, Mickey         11 Cardinal O'Hara         6:56.0   21:32.32   95   
 96 McElwee, Chris            10 Middletown              6:57.4   21:36.56   96   
 97 Boyle, Kevin              12 Cardinal O'Hara         6:58.6   21:40.50   97   
 98 Edwards, Tyler            11 Middletown              6:59.9   21:44.55   98   
 99 Yaracs, Chris             10 Plymouth Whitemarsh     7:01.9   21:50.55   99   
100 Brennan, Mike             12 Archbishop Ryan         7:06.1   22:03.79  100   
101 Keane, Nick               11 Middletown              7:07.0   22:06.63  101   
102 McIntosh, Tim             12 AI Dupont               7:17.8   22:39.99  102   
103 Stewart, Keith               Middletown              7:18.1   22:40.95  103   
104 Patchen, Michael          10 Plymouth Whitemarsh     7:19.4   22:44.93  104   
105 Ferris, Thom              10 Plymouth Whitemarsh     7:21.2   22:50.73  105   
106 Levin, Brett              10 Plymouth Whitemarsh     7:23.9   22:59.08  106   
107 Sendecki, Lee             11 Plymouth Whitemarsh     7:50.5   24:21.64  107   
108 Hoffman, Josh             10 Plymouth Whitemarsh     8:15.5   25:39.18  108   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 West Springfield High Sch    73    1   10   13   15   34   42   69           
      Total Time:  1:27:14.08                                                     
         Average:    17:26.82                                                     
   2 Wissahickon H.S.             75    7   11   12   21   24   33   37           
      Total Time:  1:27:56.90                                                     
         Average:    17:35.38                                                     
   3 LaSalle College High Scho    85    3   14   20   23   25   28   30           
      Total Time:  1:28:21.85                                                     
         Average:    17:40.37                                                     
   4 Hatboro-Horsham H.S.        103    2   16   22   27   36   38   40           
      Total Time:  1:28:55.89                                                     
         Average:    17:47.18                                                     
   5 Salesianum School           120    4   17   26   29   44   47   55           
      Total Time:  1:29:44.61                                                     
         Average:    17:56.93                                                     
   6 North Penn High School      126    5    8   19   35   59   80   89           
      Total Time:  1:29:39.22                                                     
         Average:    17:55.85                                                     
   7 St. Marks High School       164    6    9   39   46   64   65   81           
      Total Time:  1:31:06.22                                                     
         Average:    18:13.25                                                     
   8 Penncrest High School       229   18   48   53   54   56   61   68           
      Total Time:  1:33:24.05                                                     
         Average:    18:40.81                                                     
   9 Roman Catholic High Schoo   264   32   49   50   60   73   76   77           
      Total Time:  1:35:02.43                                                     
         Average:    19:00.49                                                     
  10 James Madison High School   299   45   51   58   71   74   84   86           
      Total Time:  1:36:19.86                                                     
         Average:    19:15.98                                                     
  11 Cardinal O'Hara High Scho   324   52   57   62   75   78   95   97           
      Total Time:  1:37:15.69                                                     
         Average:    19:27.14                                                     
  12 Alexis I. Dupont High Sch   326   31   43   82   83   87   93  102           
      Total Time:  1:38:01.40                                                     
         Average:    19:36.28                                                     
  13 Brandywine High School      363   63   66   70   79   85   94                
      Total Time:  1:38:56.57                                                     
         Average:    19:47.32                                                     
  14 Middletown High School      398   41   72   91   96   98  101  103           
      Total Time:  1:42:50.11                                                     
         Average:    20:34.03                                                     
  15 Archbishop Ryan High Scho   497   67   88   92  100  150                     
  16 Plymouth Whitemarsh         504   90   99  104  105  106  107  108           
      Total Time:  1:51:26.40                                                     
         Average:    22:17.28                                                     


GirlsA

 University of Delaware                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       Salesianum Invitational - 10/1/2005                        
                                       2005                                       
                           Brandywine Creek State Park                            
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Brousell, Anna            12 Brandywine              6:08.5   19:04.89    1   
  2 Watunya, Jennifer         11 Padua Academy           6:30.7   20:13.80    2   
  3 McCaffery, MaryKate       12 Padua Academy           6:32.8   20:20.18    3   
  4 Schofield, Jennifer       10 North Penn High         6:33.7   20:23.09    4   
  5 Lachesis, Serita          12 Wissahickon H.S.        6:37.1   20:33.67    5   
  6 Rudolph, Katie            11 Wissahickon H.S.        6:37.9   20:35.95    6   
  7 Swayne, Kerry             11 Hatboro-Horsham         6:39.9   20:42.44    7   
  8 Lichtner, Samantha        12 Padua Academy           6:40.4   20:44.01    8   
  9 Smith, Jessica            10 Wissahickon H.S.        6:43.7   20:54.17    9   
 10 Turner, Amber             09 AI Dupont               6:46.4   21:02.38   10   
 11 Kaufmann, Aurora          11 AI Dupont               6:49.8   21:13.08   11   
 12 Rhoades, Brittiny         11 Padua Academy           6:53.0   21:22.96   12   
 13 Kaufmann, Sophia          11 AI Dupont               6:53.9   21:25.75   13   
 14 Gould, Theresa            12 Hatboro-Horsham         6:55.4   21:30.36   14   
 15 Baker, Sarah              11 Hatboro-Horsham         6:56.4   21:33.59   15   
 16 Stringham, Maureen        11 St. Marks               6:56.5   21:33.96   16   
 17 Sawicki, Rachel           12 Brandywine              6:57.4   21:36.61   17   
 18 Kelly, Tracey             11 St. Hubert              6:57.8   21:37.99   18   
 19 Corti, Liz                09 Wissahickon H.S.        6:58.4   21:39.80   19   
 20 Barber, Rosemary          10 West Springfield        6:59.6   21:43.40   20   
 21 Kibblehouse, Erika        09 Padua Academy           7:00.1   21:44.96   21   
 22 Smith, Meghan             09 Padua Academy           7:00.6   21:46.70   22   
 23 Ginley, Megan             12 James Madison-Vi        7:00.8   21:47.09   23   
 24 Simons, Abigail           11 North Penn High         7:01.7   21:49.98   24   
 25 Adams, Sarah              09 North Penn High         7:02.5   21:52.47   25   
 26 Zaharoff, Jade            10 James Madison-Vi        7:04.0   21:57.31   26   
 27 Zell, Lauren              10 James Madison-Vi        7:04.2   21:57.81   27   
 28 Bond, Lauren              09 North Penn High         7:04.5   21:58.78   28   
 29 Nimmerichter, Jessie      10 Middletown              7:05.0   22:00.38   29   
 30 Walsh, Jeanine            12 Archbishop Ryan         7:05.2   22:00.99   30   
 31 Cummons, Caitlin          09 Hatboro-Horsham         7:05.8   22:02.67   31   
 32 Roberts, Katie            12 Archbishop Ryan         7:06.4   22:04.68   32   
 33 Giannotti, Brittany       10 Hatboro-Horsham         7:07.5   22:08.19   33   
 34 Ingram, Jenny             12 Wissahickon H.S.        7:09.0   22:12.62   34   
 35 Friederich, Trish         11 West Springfield        7:11.4   22:20.14   35   
 36 Sawicki, Sophia           10 Brandywine              7:12.7   22:24.33   36   
 37 Kelly, Lauren             10 St. Hubert              7:14.2   22:28.72   37   
 38 Zukowski, Alison          10 St. Marks               7:14.3   22:29.19   38   
 39 Kraske, Michelle          09 Hatboro-Horsham         7:15.1   22:31.64   39   
 40 Trancitella, Alycia       12 St. Hubert              7:16.3   22:35.36   40   
 41 Adams, Lyndsay            12 North Penn High         7:17.1   22:37.87   41   
 42 McManis, Kim              10 Plymouth Whitemarsh     7:18.1   22:40.89   42   
 43 Kenny, Colleen            10 Hatboro-Horsham         7:18.7   22:42.71   43   
 44 Mehaffey, Megan           10 St. Hubert              7:18.9   22:43.53   44   
 45 Unger, Kelly              11 O'Hara Girls            7:20.0   22:46.84   45   
 46 Klinges, Katherine        10 St. Hubert              7:21.5   22:51.56   46   
 47 Fitzgerald, Bridget       11 St. Hubert              7:22.1   22:53.53   47   
 48 McFadden, Caitlin         12 Archbishop Wood         7:22.3   22:53.91   48   
 49 Blanco, Melanie           12 Middletown              7:22.8   22:55.51   49   
 50 English, Julie            11 North Penn High         7:23.6   22:58.17   50   
 51 Cook, Debbie              10 James Madison-Vi        7:25.2   23:03.05   51   
 52 Brown, Kathleen           10 James Madison-Vi        7:25.4   23:03.77   52   
 53 Isaacman, Alissa          10 Wissahickon H.S.        7:26.1   23:05.95   53   
 54 Kenney, Caitlin           10 West Springfield        7:28.5   23:13.20   54   
 55 Sprenkle, Erica           11 Archbishop Wood         7:29.3   23:15.79   55   
 56 Rijhwani, Anisha          10 West Springfield        7:29.4   23:16.14   56   
 57 Scanlon, Emily            09 O'Hara Girls            7:31.6   23:22.99   57   
 58 Colas, Kelly              10 James Madison-Vi        7:32.0   23:24.04   58   
 59 Peoples, Emily            11 Brandywine              7:32.3   23:25.05   59   
 60 Restino, Kathleen         10 Brandywine              7:32.4   23:25.42   60   
 61 Slaughter, Lauren Jean    11 Middletown              7:34.4   23:31.57   61   
 62 Hogan, Caitlin            11 Archbishop Wood         7:35.1   23:33.86   62   
 63 Barnes, Rebekah           11 North Penn High         7:36.7   23:38.70   63   
 64 Legge, Camille            10 AI Dupont               7:37.7   23:41.76   64   
 65 Grauber, Karen            11 St. Hubert              7:39.2   23:46.59   65   
 66 Bogia, Jessica            12 St. Marks               7:39.3   23:46.86   66   
 67 Mazzello, Sarah           11 West Springfield        7:40.4   23:50.13   67   
 68 Dillon-Rios, Amanda       11 Archbishop Ryan         7:44.5   24:02.98   68   
 69 Wenz, Kim                 10 West Springfield        7:44.8   24:03.97   69   
 70 Evans, Nancy              10 James Madison-Vi        7:45.2   24:05.19   70   
 71 Mote, Margie              10 Archbishop Wood         7:46.3   24:08.48   71   
 72 Frydrych, Sarah           10 St. Marks               7:47.0   24:10.78   72   
 73 Diamond, Dana             11 Padua Academy           7:47.2   24:11.42   73   
 74 Ferguson, Jane            11 AI Dupont               7:48.1   24:14.29   74   
 75 Barto, Rachael            11 St. Marks               7:48.6   24:15.75   75   
 76 Gawbill, Mary Rose        10 O'Hara Girls            7:51.2   24:23.69   76   
 77 Dougherty, Julia          12 Archbishop Wood         7:55.5   24:37.26   77   
 78 Miller, Linda             12 Plymouth Whitemarsh     7:56.3   24:39.65   78   
 79 King, Marisa              11 St. Marks               7:56.8   24:41.17   79   
 80 McCullough, Shannon       09 Plymouth Whitemarsh     7:58.2   24:45.49   80   
 81 Morrin, Danielle          11 St. Marks               8:00.1   24:51.41   81   
 82 Miller, Sarah             12 Plymouth Whitemarsh     8:01.7   24:56.30   82   
 83 Kern, Lynn                09 Wissahickon H.S.        8:03.7   25:02.56   83   
 84 Cooperrider, Kim          10 Plymouth Whitemarsh     8:07.1   25:13.11   84   
 85 Brown, Alyssa             11 O'Hara Girls            8:07.5   25:14.37   85   
 86 Dargay, Alison            11 O'Hara Girls            8:07.8   25:15.47   86   
 87 Keenan, Jill              12 Archbishop Ryan         8:08.6   25:18.00   87   
 88 Leporace, Julia           10 Archbishop Wood         8:09.0   25:18.99   88   
 89 James, Ashlee             11 O'Hara Girls            8:10.9   25:25.13   89   
 90 Dougherty, Callie         11 Brandywine              8:11.1   25:25.53   90   
 91 Hays, Kristine            12 Archbishop Ryan         8:17.3   25:44.82   91   
 92 Hom, Cassandra            10 Plymouth Whitemarsh     8:27.0   26:15.09   92   
 93 Arpino, Kelsi             10 Middletown              8:30.4   26:25.72   93   
 94 Hutz, Allison             11 Archbishop Ryan         8:31.0   26:27.51   94   
 95 Dougherty, Jackie         09 Archbishop Wood         8:34.1   26:36.99   95   
 96 McLenigan, Molly          10 Plymouth Whitemarsh     8:42.0   27:01.55   96   
 97 Jones, Samantha           11 Middletown              8:43.6   27:06.69   97   
 98 Flynn, Sarah              12 Brandywine              8:46.2   27:14.69   98   
 99 Dale, Marissa             12 Middletown              8:49.0   27:23.46   99   
100 Mounet, Aili              11 Middletown              8:51.1   27:29.82  100   
101 Hutz, Emily               11 Archbishop Ryan         9:02.4   28:05.08  101   
102 Collison, Catherine       11 AI Dupont               9:24.8   29:14.54  102   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Padua Academy                46    2    3    8   12   21   22   73           
      Total Time:  1:44:25.91                                                     
         Average:    20:53.19                                                     
   2 Wissahickon H.S.             73    5    6    9   19   34   53   83           
      Total Time:  1:45:56.21                                                     
         Average:    21:11.25                                                     
   3 Hatboro-Horsham H.S.        100    7   14   15   31   33   39   43           
      Total Time:  1:47:57.25                                                     
         Average:    21:35.45                                                     
   4 North Penn High School      122    4   24   25   28   41   50   63           
      Total Time:  1:48:42.19                                                     
         Average:    21:44.44                                                     
   5 Alexis I. Dupont High Sch   172   10   11   13   64   74  102                
      Total Time:  1:51:37.26                                                     
         Average:    22:19.46                                                     
   6 Brandywine High School      173    1   17   36   59   60   90   98           
      Total Time:  1:49:56.30                                                     
         Average:    21:59.26                                                     
   7 James Madison High School   179   23   26   27   51   52   58   70           
      Total Time:  1:51:49.03                                                     
         Average:    22:21.81                                                     
   8 St. Hubert                  185   18   37   40   44   46   47   65           
      Total Time:  1:52:17.16                                                     
         Average:    22:27.44                                                     
   9 West Springfield High Sch   232   20   35   54   56   67   69                
      Total Time:  1:54:23.01                                                     
         Average:    22:52.61                                                     
  10 St. Marks High School       267   16   38   66   72   75   79   81           
      Total Time:  1:56:16.54                                                     
         Average:    23:15.31                                                     
  11 Archbishop Ryan High Scho   308   30   32   68   87   91   94  101           
      Total Time:  1:59:11.47                                                     
         Average:    23:50.30                                                     
  12 Archbishop Wood             313   48   55   62   71   77   88   95           
      Total Time:  1:58:29.30                                                     
         Average:    23:41.86                                                     
  13 Middletown High School      329   29   49   61   93   97   99  100           
      Total Time:  2:01:59.87                                                     
         Average:    24:23.98                                                     
  14 O'Hara Girls                349   45   57   76   85   86   89                
      Total Time:  2:01:03.36                                                     
         Average:    24:12.68                                                     
  15 Plymouth Whitemarsh         366   42   78   80   82   84   92   96           
      Total Time:  2:02:15.44                                                     
         Average:    24:27.09                                                     
 


BoysB

 University of Delaware                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       Salesianum Invitational - 10/1/2005                        
                                       2005                                       
                           Brandywine Creek State Park                            
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity B
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Weigel, Philip            12 Mt. Pleasant            5:20.9   16:36.88    1   
  2 Conlon, Pierce            11 Concord High School     5:29.8   17:04.67    2   
  3 Kammerle, Greg            12 Upper Moreland H        5:36.2   17:24.39    3   
  4 Slate, Chris              11 Concord High School     5:39.1   17:33.29    4   
  5 Wojciechowski, Eric       12 Holy Ghost Prep         5:39.5   17:34.66    5   
  6 Kealey, Brian             10 Archbishop Wood         5:43.7   17:47.74    6   
  7 Brooks, Jesse             11 Caesar Rodney           5:44.8   17:51.27    7   
  8 DiMidio, Dante            12 Holy Ghost Prep         5:46.9   17:57.49    8   
  9 Gilbert, Jim              12 Holy Ghost Prep         5:48.6   18:02.84    9   
 10 Rane, Kevin               11 Archbishop Wood         5:49.2   18:04.75   10   
 11 Patel, Purav              11 Upper Merion            5:51.3   18:11.36   11   
 12 Barrett, Jim              10 Holy Ghost Prep         5:51.9   18:13.17   12   
 13 Meyer, Andrew             12 Concord High School     5:52.7   18:15.81   13   
 14 Bobola, Teddy             12 Lake Forest             5:53.5   18:18.06   14   
 15 Hogaboom, Nathan          12 Upper Merion            5:55.3   18:23.59   15   
 16 Weismuller, Dan           12 Upper Moreland H        5:55.8   18:25.27   16   
 17 Chylak, Matthew           09 Holy Ghost Prep         5:57.3   18:30.07   17   
 18 Demarest, Dave            12 Sussex Tech             5:57.9   18:31.78   18   
 19 White, Marlin             12 Mt. Pleasant            5:58.0   18:32.12   19   
 20 Conlon, Peter             10 Mt. Pleasant            5:58.1   18:32.49   20   
 21 Zigler, Marc              10 Upper Moreland H        5:59.5   18:36.83   21   
 22 Aulett, Tim               11 Archbishop Wood         5:59.6   18:37.15   22   
 23 Yetter, Russ              12 Hodgson                 6:00.7   18:40.46   23   
 24 Muldoon, Terrance         10 Archbishop Wood         6:01.4   18:42.60   24   
 25 Pymer, Rich               11 Upper Merion            6:02.5   18:46.26   25   
 26 Miller, Benjamin          10 Caesar Rodney           6:05.4   18:55.21   26   
 27 Carter, Jacob             09 Caesar Rodney           6:07.4   19:01.18   27   
 28 Gardner, John             12 Cape Henlopen           6:08.9   19:05.87   28   
 29 Vernon, George            10 Concord High School     6:09.6   19:08.27   29   
 30 Arnold, Eric              10 Holy Ghost Prep         6:10.4   19:10.81   30   
 31 Ecker, Paul               11 Cape Henlopen           6:11.1   19:12.70   31   
 32 Smith, Barrett            10 Seaford High School     6:11.6   19:14.37   32   
 33 Makowski, Alex            12 Cape Henlopen           6:12.9   19:18.47   33   
 34 Purnell, Douglas          12 Caesar Rodney           6:14.0   19:21.84   34   
 35 Landi, Brian              10 Upper Moreland H        6:14.4   19:23.14   35   
 36 Hinson, Taylor            10 Concord High School     6:15.0   19:24.81   36   
 37 Borkowski, Andrew         11 Archbishop Wood         6:15.1   19:25.15   37   
 38 Serrano, Hiram            11 Glasgow High School     6:15.2   19:25.54   38   
 39 Watson, Dan               12 Hodgson                 6:17.2   19:31.67   39   
 40 Riser, David              12 Lake Forest             6:18.1   19:34.53   40   
 41 Rogan, Rory               10 Cape Henlopen           6:18.6   19:36.22   41   
 42 Palladino, Ray            10 Chichester PA           6:20.0   19:40.33   42   
 43 McCarthy, Colin           10 Holy Ghost Prep         6:21.0   19:43.51   43   
 44 Meade, Andrew             12 Milford High School     6:21.5   19:45.00   44   
 45 Wilson, Ryan              11 Concord High School     6:21.6   19:45.46   45   
 46 Swetland, James           11 Caesar Rodney           6:21.8   19:45.96   46   
 47 McCormick, Peter          11 Hodgson                 6:21.9   19:46.43   47   
 48 Ricker, Trevor            10 Cape Henlopen           6:22.1   19:46.88   48   
 49 McCallum, Ken             12 Sussex Tech             6:23.6   19:51.71   49   
 50 Eskridge, Garrett         10 Seaford High School     6:25.2   19:56.75   50   
 51 Kitchen, Derek            10 Sussex Tech             6:25.6   19:58.02   51   
 52 Wilson, Kerry             12 Smyrna High School      6:27.2   20:02.76   52   
 53 Duong, Kevin              10 Glasgow High School     6:28.2   20:06.08   53   
 54 Roy, Tyler                10 Archbishop Wood         6:28.7   20:07.39   54   
 55 McClung, Dave             12 Chichester PA           6:28.7   20:07.62   55   
 56 Sheperd, Anthony          12 Sussex Tech             6:29.2   20:09.20   56   
 57 Spence, John              10 Hodgson                 6:29.8   20:11.06   57   
 58 Moore, David              12 Caesar Rodney           6:30.6   20:13.48   58   
 59 Platt, Ekundayo           12 Caesar Rodney           6:31.3   20:15.60   59   
 60 Nowland, Gifford          12 Dickinson               6:31.6   20:16.62   60   
 61 Tjaden, Chris             10 Concord High School     6:31.7   20:16.90   61   
 62 Pavlik, Ryelan            09 Sussex Tech             6:31.8   20:17.24   62   
 63 Dosal, Luis               12 Lake Forest             6:35.8   20:29.46   63   
 64 Brown, Eric               09 Lake Forest             6:36.3   20:31.21   64   
 65 Reed, Kurt                10 Smyrna High School      6:37.7   20:35.39   65   
 66 Townsend, Wes             12 Sussex Tech             6:38.7   20:38.71   66   
 67 Neal, Matt                11 Hodgson                 6:39.2   20:40.08   67   
 68 Willey, Mike              10 Cape Henlopen           6:39.6   20:41.36   68   
 69 Villarreal, Dan           12 Dickinson               6:39.9   20:42.29   69   
 70 Nolan, Pat                10 Archbishop Wood         6:41.0   20:45.80   70   
 71 Spera, Steve              09 Sussex Tech             6:41.1   20:46.15   71   
 72 Thai, Sydney              11 Upper Merion            6:42.7   20:50.93   72   
 73 Pavina, Steve             11 Glasgow High School     6:43.8   20:54.51   73   
 74 Rogan, Jeffrey            09 Cape Henlopen           6:44.9   20:57.88   74   
 75 Kjos, Jeremy              10 Seaford High School     6:45.6   21:00.17   75   
 76 Harmon, Darron            12 Glasgow High School     6:48.9   21:10.15   76   
 77 Bobola, Andrew            09 Lake Forest             6:49.1   21:11.00   77   
 78 Queen, Carrington         12 Chichester PA           6:53.7   21:25.27   78   
 79 Rovito, Kevin             12 Upper Moreland H        6:55.0   21:29.15   79   
 80 Rowan, Mike               12 Upper Merion            6:55.1   21:29.38   80   
 81 Jeff, Jones               09 Glasgow High School     6:58.2   21:39.30   81   
 82 Campbell, Keith           11 Hodgson                 6:58.5   21:40.20   82   
 83 Kershaw, George           10 Milford High School     6:59.0   21:41.60   83   
 84 Urell, Rob                10 Seaford High School     6:59.1   21:42.08   84   
 85 Masood, Moiez             11 McKean                  6:59.3   21:42.73   85   
 86 Hoffman, Andrew           10 Seaford High School     6:59.8   21:44.04   86   
 87 Patel, Chintan            11 Upper Merion            7:00.9   21:47.64   87   
 88 Morris, Brandon           10 Milford High School     7:01.3   21:48.68   88   
 89 Ferrara, Mike             11 Chichester PA           7:02.0   21:50.98   89   
 90 Breeding, David           10 Lake Forest             7:02.8   21:53.45   90   
 91 FitzPatrick, Kyle         10 Milford High School     7:03.4   21:55.21   91   
 92 Subach, Robbie            09 Dickinson               7:03.7   21:56.37   92   
 93 Trofa, Frank              11 Chichester PA           7:05.6   22:02.14   93   
 94 White, Travis             10 Milford High School     7:06.8   22:05.85   94   
 95 Mulshenock, Kyle          09 Mt. Pleasant            7:10.1   22:16.24   95   
 96 Riendeau, Sean            12 Smyrna High School      7:14.3   22:29.32   96   
 97 Hobbs, Jeremy             10 Lake Forest             7:14.9   22:30.92   97   
 98 Holloway, Matt            12 Milford High School     7:17.4   22:38.89   98   
 99 Thai, Chris               12 Upper Merion            7:18.1   22:41.00   99   
100 Ogden, Billy              10 Smyrna High School      7:18.8   22:43.10  100   
101 DeFroda, Steve            12 Dickinson               7:23.7   22:58.50  101   
102 Clark, Joseph             11 Mt. Pleasant            7:23.9   22:59.02  102   
103 Radcliffe, Kevin          10 Smyrna High School      7:24.5   23:00.88  103   
104 Gilbert, Dane             12 Dickinson               7:25.9   23:05.37  104   
105 Vella, Mike               10 Glasgow High School     7:26.1   23:05.82  105   
106 Esposito, Matt            11 Milford High School     7:31.4   23:22.42  106   
107 Nicholson, Robbie         09 Dickinson               7:45.3   24:05.56  107   
108 Nowland, Forrest          09 Dickinson               7:45.8   24:07.01  108   
109 Cloud, Adam               11 McKean                  7:46.7   24:09.98  109   
110 Wooten, Travon            09 Mt. Pleasant            8:07.6   25:14.81  110   
111 Jones, Chris              10 Glasgow High School     8:09.5   25:20.83  111   
112 Palmer, Albert            11 McKean                  8:10.8   25:24.66  112   
113 Campbell, Robert          11 Mt. Pleasant            8:14.9   25:37.43  113   
114 Jones, Rob                11 McKean                  8:18.3   25:47.95  114   
115 Medon, Sam                11 McKean                  8:29.2   26:22.04  115   
116 O'Hara, Michael           10 McKean                 10:09.0   31:31.90  116   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Holy Ghost Preparatory Sc    51    5    8    9   12   17   30   43           
      Total Time:  1:30:18.23                                                     
         Average:    18:03.65                                                     
   2 Concord High School          84    2    4   13   29   36   45   61           
      Total Time:  1:31:26.85                                                     
         Average:    18:17.37                                                     
   3 Archbishop Wood              99    6   10   22   24   37   54   70           
      Total Time:  1:32:37.39                                                     
         Average:    18:31.48                                                     
   4 Caesar Rodney High School   140    7   26   27   34   46   58   59           
      Total Time:  1:34:55.46                                                     
         Average:    18:59.10                                                     
   5 Upper Moreland High Schoo   154    3   16   21   35   79                     
      Total Time:  1:35:18.78                                                     
         Average:    19:03.76                                                     
   6 Cape Henlopen High School   181   28   31   33   41   48   68   74           
      Total Time:  1:37:00.14                                                     
         Average:    19:24.03                                                     
   7 Upper Merion Area High Sc   203   11   15   25   72   80   87   99           
      Total Time:  1:37:41.52                                                     
         Average:    19:32.31                                                     
   8 Hodgson Vocational Techni   233   23   39   47   57   67   82                
      Total Time:  1:38:49.70                                                     
         Average:    19:45.94                                                     
   9 Sussex Technical High Sch   236   18   49   51   56   62   66   71           
      Total Time:  1:38:47.95                                                     
         Average:    19:45.59                                                     
  10 Mount Pleasant High Schoo   237    1   19   20   95  102  110  113           
      Total Time:  1:38:56.75                                                     
         Average:    19:47.35                                                     
  11 Lake Forest High School     258   14   40   63   64   77   90   97           
      Total Time:  1:40:04.26                                                     
         Average:    20:00.86                                                     
  12 Glasgow High School         321   38   53   73   76   81  105  111           
      Total Time:  1:43:15.58                                                     
         Average:    20:39.12                                                     
  13 Seaford High School         327   32   50   75   84   86                     
      Total Time:  1:43:37.41                                                     
         Average:    20:43.49                                                     
  14 Chichester High School      357   42   55   78   89   93                     
      Total Time:  1:45:06.34                                                     
         Average:    21:01.27                                                     
  15 Milford High School         400   44   83   88   91   94   98  106           
      Total Time:  1:47:16.34                                                     
         Average:    21:27.27                                                     
  16 Smyrna High School          416   52   65   96  100  103                     
      Total Time:  1:48:51.45                                                     
         Average:    21:46.29                                                     
  17 John Dickinson High Schoo   426   60   69   92  101  104  107  108           
      Total Time:  1:48:59.15                                                     
         Average:    21:47.83                                                     
  18 Thomas McKean High School   535   85  109  112  114  115  116                
      Total Time:  2:03:27.36                                                     
         Average:    24:41.48                                                     


GirlsB

 University of Delaware                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       Salesianum Invitational - 10/1/2005                        
                                       2005                                       
                           Brandywine Creek State Park                            
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity B
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Andreyko, Alli            12 Upper Merion            6:48.8   21:10.09    1   
  2 Riley, Danielle           10 Lake Forest             7:03.6   21:55.84    2   
  3 Aufhauser, Anne           12 National Cathedr        7:11.0   22:18.95    3   
  4 Betts, Jennifer           11 Cape Henlopen           7:12.4   22:23.37    4   
  5 Nakamura, Yoriko          11 National Cathedr        7:15.8   22:33.83    5   
  6 DeLuca, Lauren            12 Kennedy-Kenrick         7:21.3   22:50.99    6   
  7 Schlecht, Melinda         12 Caesar Rodney           7:21.5   22:51.40    7   
  8 Kapes, Jessica            10 Caesar Rodney           7:22.3   22:53.94    8   
  9 Anthony, Brittany         11 Concord High School     7:24.5   23:00.85    9   
 10 Durling, Becky            10 National Cathedr        7:25.1   23:02.74   10   
 11 Pritchard, Molly          11 National Cathedr        7:25.2   23:02.98   11   
 12 Mahoney, Nicole           11 Sussex Tech             7:25.3   23:03.25   12   
 13 Butterly, Elizabeth       10 Milford High School     7:28.7   23:13.78   13   
 14 McGettigan, Brianna       12 Kennedy-Kenrick         7:30.9   23:20.61   14   
 15 Fung, Tiffany             10 National Cathedr        7:34.7   23:32.48   15   
 16 Dougherty, Kat            10 National Cathedr        7:35.1   23:33.81   16   
 17 Brooks, Tiara             10 Lake Forest             7:35.7   23:35.74   17   
 18 Kelts, Brianna            09 Upper Merion            7:37.0   23:39.79   18   
 19 Johnson, Ashley           12 Caesar Rodney           7:37.3   23:40.66   19   
 20 Taylor, Rachel            10 Smyrna High School      7:38.5   23:44.40   20   
 21 Beckman, Chrissy          10 Cape Henlopen           7:39.6   23:47.79   21   
 22 Mncdermott, Coley         09 Kennedy-Kenrick         7:40.0   23:49.16   22   
 23 Pineault, Kaylee          11 Mt. Pleasant            7:42.7   23:57.28   23   
 24 Godwin, Erica             12 Milford High School     7:47.2   24:11.51   24   
 25 Seiwell, Leeann           09 Caesar Rodney           7:49.6   24:18.94   25   
 26 Creasey, Jackie           11 Milford High School     7:51.2   24:23.69   26   
 27 Stubbolo, Daphne          10 Caesar Rodney           7:51.3   24:24.04   27   
 28 George, Jody              10 Milford High School     7:59.6   24:50.00   28   
 29 Role, Tiffany             11 Sussex Tech             8:00.6   24:53.08   29   
 30 Rogers, Ashley            11 Smyrna High School      8:02.0   24:57.25   30   
 31 Johnson, Page             10 Seaford High School     8:02.9   25:00.24   31   
 32 James, Lindsay            10 Seaford High School     8:07.6   25:14.63   32   
 33 Snyder, Rebecca           11 Mt. Pleasant            8:10.3   25:23.24   33   
 34 Luff, Allie               12 Concord High School     8:11.5   25:26.84   34   
 35 Price, Kassie             11 Sussex Tech             8:15.1   25:37.96   35   
 36 Morris, Brittany          09 Cape Henlopen           8:17.4   25:45.21   36   
 37 France, Julie             10 Concord High School     8:18.0   25:47.09   37   
 38 Price, Meghan                Dickinson               8:19.3   25:51.02   38   
 39 Parsons, Tori             12 Upper Merion            8:19.4   25:51.50   39   
 40 Onimus, Stephanie         11 Upper Moreland H        8:21.8   25:58.90   40   
 41 Everett, Treeble          12 Concord High School     8:23.8   26:05.05   41   
 42 Quinn, Katie              11 Upper Merion            8:25.6   26:10.82   42   
 43 Horwath, Melissa          11 Hodgson                 8:26.1   26:12.18   43   
 44 McDonnell, Marissa        12 Milford High School     8:27.9   26:17.81   44   
 45 Mayer, Lindsay            12 Concord High School     8:29.2   26:21.81   45   
 46 Nurse, Kimmy              10 Hodgson                 8:29.3   26:22.13   46   
 47 McDaniels, Alicia         10 Smyrna High School      8:29.4   26:22.66   47   
 48 Merget, Ashley            12 Concord High School     8:30.4   26:25.48   48   
 49 Nichols, Patrice             Dickinson               8:31.5   26:29.05   49   
 50 Dee, Sylvia               12 Mt. Pleasant            8:34.0   26:36.72   50   
 51 Ardecki, Lauren           09 Lake Forest             8:35.3   26:40.88   51   
 52 Tether, Allison           12 Upper Merion            8:35.7   26:41.97   52   
 53 DeShields, Chanae         12 Lake Forest             8:37.4   26:47.22   53   
 54 Ksenich, Brittany         11 Caesar Rodney           8:38.3   26:50.26   54   
 55 Barron, Briana            11 Sussex Tech             8:42.7   27:03.74   55   
 56 Blaha, Kristin            12 Caesar Rodney           8:43.4   27:06.05   56   
 57 Ferguson, Ashley          09 Glasgow High School     8:46.3   27:15.00   57   
 58 Schrader, Jenn            11 Smyrna High School      8:48.0   27:20.31   58   
 59 Gurtsak, Katelyn          10 Lake Forest             8:48.1   27:20.55   59   
 60 Burke, Aleena             09 Upper Merion            8:50.4   27:27.86   60   
 61 Burkholder, Lauren        09 Sussex Tech             8:56.7   27:47.36   61   
 62 Schnider, Corinne         10 Kennedy-Kenrick         8:57.5   27:49.82   62   
 63 Watson, Jennifer          11 Smyrna High School      8:57.8   27:50.85   63   
 64 Horne, Melissa            12 Hodgson                 9:00.2   27:58.31   64   
 65 Moore, Courtney           10 Lake Forest             9:01.5   28:02.15   65   
 66 Abbott, Elizabeth         10 McKean                  9:01.9   28:03.49   66   
 67 Darby, Shane              11 Mt. Pleasant            9:02.8   28:06.43   67   
 68 Moye, Christina           10 Hodgson                 9:02.9   28:06.70   68   
 69 Holmes-Cann, Crystal      10 Mt. Pleasant            9:10.6   28:30.64   69   
 70 Sammander, Leila          10 Smyrna High School      9:12.9   28:37.63   70   
 71 Bennett, Alexandra        11 McKean                  9:13.9   28:40.65   71   
 72 Mullen, Casey             09 Sussex Tech             9:14.9   28:43.84   72   
 73 Klenotiz, Andrea             Dickinson               9:15.0   28:44.15   73   
 74 Dumas, Megan              09 Mt. Pleasant            9:22.4   29:07.02   74   
 75 Murray, Alyssa            09 Hodgson                 9:23.3   29:09.88   75   
 76 Mroz, Lauren              10 Sussex Tech             9:23.7   29:11.23   76   
 77 Smith, Tyler              11 Seaford High School     9:26.0   29:18.23   77   
 78 Dee, Michelle             10 Mt. Pleasant            9:27.8   29:24.10   78   
 79 Muskovich, Meredith       12 Milford High School     9:31.0   29:33.83   79   
 80 Munyikwa, Michelle        10 Cape Henlopen           9:31.5   29:35.43   80   
 81 Moore, Emily                 Dickinson               9:38.0   29:55.68   81   
 82 Johnston, Jessica         11 Seaford High School     9:46.8   30:22.99   82   
 83 Cloud, Katie              10 McKean                  9:57.6   30:56.53   83   
 84 Rohlich, Margaret         11 Seaford High School    10:05.3   31:20.39   84   
 85 Chapman, Heather          12 Seaford High School    10:06.4   31:23.98   85   
 86 Lee, Jamie                 9 Concord High School    10:17.8   31:59.23   86   
 87 McHale, Lindsey           09 Glasgow High School    10:22.1   32:12.80   87   
 88 Colson, Tahnisha          12 Milford High School    10:26.3   32:25.56   88   
 89 Murray, Brittney          11 Hodgson                10:27.4   32:29.05   89   
 90 Ogerzalek, Michelle       11 Cape Henlopen          10:44.5   33:22.25   90   
 91 Brown, Bristol            10 McKean                 11:31.0   35:46.82   91   
 92 Serrano, Krysta           09 Glasgow High School    11:53.8   36:57.50   92   
 93 Smith, Cynthia               Dickinson              12:27.3   38:41.74   93   
 94 Chapman, Lindsay          09 Seaford High School    12:35.0   39:05.62   94   
 95 McDowell, Louise          12 McKean                 12:50.7   39:54.42   95   
 96 Ceraso, Ashley            12 Glasgow High School    12:59.8   40:22.60   96   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 National Cathedral School    44    3    5   10   11   15   16                
      Total Time:  1:54:30.98                                                     
         Average:    22:54.20                                                     
   2 Caesar Rodney High School    86    7    8   19   25   27   54   56           
      Total Time:  1:58:08.98                                                     
         Average:    23:37.80                                                     
   3 Milford High School         135   13   24   26   28   44   79   88           
      Total Time:  2:02:56.79                                                     
         Average:    24:35.36                                                     
   4 Upper Merion Area High Sc   152    1   18   39   42   52   60                
      Total Time:  2:03:34.17                                                     
         Average:    24:42.84                                                     
   5 Concord High School         166    9   34   37   41   45   48   86           
      Total Time:  2:06:41.64                                                     
         Average:    25:20.33                                                     
   6 Lake Forest High School     182    2   17   51   53   59   65                
      Total Time:  2:06:20.23                                                     
         Average:    25:16.05                                                     
   7 Sussex Technical High Sch   192   12   29   35   55   61   72   76           
      Total Time:  2:08:25.39                                                     
         Average:    25:41.08                                                     
   8 Smyrna High School          218   20   30   47   58   63   70                
      Total Time:  2:10:15.47                                                     
         Average:    26:03.10                                                     
   9 Cape Henlopen High School   231    4   21   36   80   90                     
      Total Time:  2:14:54.05                                                     
         Average:    26:58.81                                                     
  10 Mount Pleasant High Schoo   242   23   33   50   67   69   74   78           
      Total Time:  2:12:34.32                                                     
         Average:    26:30.87                                                     
  11 Kennedy-Kenrick Catholic    254    6   14   22   62  150                     
  12 Hodgson Vocational Techni   296   43   46   64   68   75   89                
      Total Time:  2:17:49.20                                                     
         Average:    27:33.84                                                     
  13 Seaford High School         306   31   32   77   82   84   85   94           
      Total Time:  2:21:16.48                                                     
         Average:    28:15.30                                                     
  14 Dickinson High School       334   38   49   73   81   93                     
      Total Time:  2:29:41.65                                                     
         Average:    29:56.33                                                     
  15 Thomas McKean High School   406   66   71   83   91   95                     
      Total Time:  2:43:21.91                                                     
         Average:    32:40.39                                                     
  16 Glasgow High School         482   57   87   92   96  150                     
  17 Upper Moreland High Schoo   640   40  150  150  150  150                     


BoysC

 University of Delaware                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       Salesianum Invitational - 10/1/2005                        
                                       2005                                       
                           Brandywine Creek State Park                            
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity C
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1787 Sklodowski, Brian   11 Tatnall School          5:22.0   16:40.40    1   
  2 #1518 Bax, Nick           10 St. Albans School       5:31.8   17:10.63    2   
  3 #1776 Giblin, Mark        12 Tatnall School          5:32.7   17:13.55    3   
  4 #1785 Ruoss, Andrew       12 Tatnall School          5:33.0   17:14.31    4   
  5  #220 tibbetts, scott     10 Archmere Academy        5:34.6   17:19.52    5   
  6  #581 Stern, Alex         12 Gds                     5:35.2   17:21.33    6   
  7 #1243 Forgach, Peter      12 Red Bank Catholi        5:38.2   17:30.68    7   
  8  #212 Procopio, Tom       12 Archmere Academy        5:39.1   17:33.52    8   
  9 #1519 Black, Alden        12 St. Albans School       5:44.7   17:50.72    9   
 10 #1529 Gillis, Brian       12 St. Albans School       5:45.8   17:54.16   10   
 11 #1236 Bond, Nick          10 Red Bank Catholi        5:46.4   17:55.96   11   
 12 #1286 McNulty, Sean          West Windsor            5:47.5   17:59.58   12   
 13 #1995 Arena, Rocco        12 Westtown School         5:47.8   18:00.29   13   
 14  #523 DeSabato, Patrick   09 Friends' Central        5:48.4   18:02.38   14   
 15 #1142 Haslam, Eric        12 Paulsboro High S        5:48.5   18:02.76   15   
 16  #491 Dunbar, Peter       12 Episcopal High S        5:49.7   18:06.26   16   
 17 #1790 Winkler, Cuffie     12 Tatnall School          5:50.0   18:07.43   17   
 18 #1258 Troy, Mike          12 Red Bank Catholi        5:51.1   18:10.65   18   
 19 #1788 Vinton, Will        12 Tatnall School          5:52.5   18:15.17   19   
 20 #1275 Feeley, Joseph      11 Red Lion Christi        5:53.4   18:17.86   20   
 21  #909 Burns, Griffin      12 Mercersburg Academy     5:53.6   18:18.56   21   
 22  #554 Campbell, Jason     11 Gds                     5:54.2   18:20.46   22   
 23  #488 Amos, Mac           12 Episcopal High S        5:54.8   18:22.23   23   
 24 #1774 Forbes, Charlie     12 Tatnall School          5:54.9   18:22.50   24   
 25  #492 Fleming, Patrick    12 Episcopal High S        5:55.0   18:22.95   25   
 26  #854 Johnson, Eric       12 Kennedy-Kenrick         5:55.6   18:24.79   26   
 27 #2065 Johnson, Corin      10 Wilmington Frien        5:56.4   18:27.02   27   
 28 #1555 Rooney, Brian       10 St. Albans School       5:57.6   18:30.97   28   
 29 #1187 Shope, Wesley       10 Philadelphia-Mon        5:58.1   18:32.42   29   
 30  #912 Finucane, James     10 Mercersburg Academy     5:58.2   18:32.71   30   
 31 #2010 Riccio, Michael     09 Westtown School         5:58.3   18:32.95   31   
 32 #1240 Cusick, John        10 Red Bank Catholi        5:59.6   18:36.95   32   
 33 #1554 Pierce, Lenny       11 St. Albans School       6:00.4   18:39.55   33   
 34 #2002 Infantino, RJ       11 Westtown School         6:00.7   18:40.56   34   
 35 #1296 Au-yeung, Steve        West Windsor            6:01.8   18:43.81   35   
 36 #1250 Jensen, Brian       11 Red Bank Catholi        6:03.2   18:48.20   36   
 37 #1284 LiPuma, John           West Windsor            6:03.3   18:48.49   37   
 38 #1778 Kelly, Will         11 Tatnall School          6:03.9   18:50.40   38   
 39 #1731 Stubbolo, Nick         St. Thomas More         6:05.7   18:55.92   39   
 40 #1274 Cushing, Josh       12 Red Lion Christi        6:07.1   19:00.53   40   
 41  #919 Small, Tyler        11 Mercersburg Academy     6:07.6   19:02.06   41   
 42  #571 Moss, James         11 Gds                     6:08.2   19:03.78   42   
 43  #616 Taylor, Matt        11 Gloucester Catho        6:08.3   19:04.07   43   
 44  #200 Hindes, Jeff        11 Archmere Academy        6:08.6   19:05.07   44   
 45 #1564 Warlick, Jason      12 St. Albans School       6:11.0   19:12.37   45   
 46 #1703 Edsall, Robert      12 St. Stephen's &         6:12.1   19:15.79   46   
 47 #1279 Lord, Ryan          10 Red Lion Christi        6:12.5   19:17.19   47   
 48 #1188 Struck, Owen        10 Philadelphia-Mon        6:13.4   19:19.99   48   
 49 #1255 Mulhern, Sean       11 Red Bank Catholi        6:13.5   19:20.38   49   
 50 #1298 Chudzik, Colin         West Windsor            6:13.7   19:20.91   50   
 51 #2001 Infantino, Anthony  10 Westtown School         6:14.3   19:22.81   51   
 52 #1143 Hinman, Matt        12 Paulsboro High S        6:14.4   19:23.15   52   
 53 #1722 Hanley, Will           St. Thomas More         6:14.7   19:23.98   53   
 54  #567 Levin, Adam         12 Gds                     6:15.2   19:25.71   54   
 55  #216 Reeder, Rollin      12 Archmere Academy        6:15.5   19:26.42   55   
 56 #1185 Petrillo, Warren    12 Philadelphia-Mon        6:16.4   19:29.15   56   
 57  #580 Staple, Nico        12 Gds                     6:16.7   19:30.14   57   
 58  #574 Panzer, Mike        12 Gds                     6:16.8   19:30.46   58   
 59  #582 Whitmarsh, Colin    10 Gds                     6:16.9   19:30.85   59   
 60 #1383 Glogau, Matt        11 Sacred Heart            6:17.2   19:31.68   60   
 61 #1179 French, John        11 Philadelphia-Mon        6:17.8   19:33.69   61   
 62 #2012 Silverson, Nick     11 Westtown School         6:18.0   19:34.30   62   
 63 #1145 Lloyd, John         12 Paulsboro High S        6:18.8   19:36.74   63   
 64 #1516 Baker, Courtney     12 St. Albans School       6:19.0   19:37.43   64   
 65 #1381 DeCesero, Chris     11 Sacred Heart            6:19.5   19:38.98   65   
 66 #1280 Matthews, Jordan    10 Red Lion Christi        6:20.5   19:42.12   66   
 67  #213 Quindlen, Jack      12 Archmere Academy        6:21.4   19:44.84   67   
 68 #1823 Ellwood, Stephen       West Windsor            6:23.2   19:50.40   68   
 69 #1277 Hogge, Paul         12 Red Lion Christi        6:24.4   19:54.25   69   
 70  #206 meng, dennis        10 Archmere Academy        6:27.3   20:03.02   70   
 71  #499 Rizzoni, Michael    11 Episcopal High S        6:28.1   20:05.71   71   
 72 #1708 Singh, Samir        11 St. Stephen's &         6:28.7   20:07.62   72   
 73 #1175 Biddle, Ralph       11 Philadelphia-Mon        6:30.5   20:13.07   73   
 74 #1147 Murschell, Anthony  09 Paulsboro High S        6:30.6   20:13.55   74   
 75  #913 Franke, Rahde       12 Mercersburg Academy     6:30.8   20:13.89   75   
 76 #1996 Caughey, Ben        12 Westtown School         6:30.8   20:14.19   76   
 77  #528 Snider, Jacob       09 Friends' Central        6:30.9   20:14.46   77   
 78 #1724 Kruer, Chase           St. Thomas More         6:31.2   20:15.28   78   
 79 #1384 Higganbotham, Alec  12 Sacred Heart            6:31.9   20:17.59   79   
 80 #2004 Kloss, Dave         11 Westtown School         6:34.0   20:23.93   80   
 81  #221 topel, andrew       11 Archmere Academy        6:36.0   20:30.34   81   
 82 #1251 Lauletti, Matt      11 Red Bank Catholi        6:37.5   20:34.90   82   
 83 #1283 Thomas, Steven      12 Red Lion Christi        6:37.9   20:36.08   83   
 84 #1385 Janetta, Paul       11 Sacred Heart            6:38.0   20:36.48   84   
 85 #2037 Elliott, John       12 Wilmington Chr.         6:38.8   20:38.98   85   
 86 #1152 Sullivan, Justin    11 Paulsboro High S        6:40.4   20:44.00   86   
 87 #1729 Polise, Nick           St. Thomas More         6:40.9   20:45.49   87   
 88  #917 Morgan, Pat         10 Mercersburg Academy     6:41.7   20:47.80   88   
 89 #1721 Hanley, Nate           St. Thomas More         6:42.0   20:48.98   89   
 90 #1711 Zucker, Blake       10 St. Stephen's &         6:43.5   20:53.34   90   
 91 #1824 Lee, Anthony           West Windsor            6:44.0   20:55.12   91   
 92  #500 Yan, Albert         10 Episcopal High S        6:44.4   20:56.42   92   
 93 #1394 Wolfe, Walter       12 Sacred Heart            6:45.4   20:59.35   93   
 94 #2036 Damiano, Dustin     11 Wilmington Chr.         6:45.5   20:59.68   94   
 95 #1732 Vaughn, Ryan           St. Thomas More         6:45.6   21:00.15   95   
 96 #1726 McGowan, Matt          St. Thomas More         6:45.8   21:00.61   96   
 97  #498 Reavis, Will        12 Episcopal High S        6:46.7   21:03.44   97   
 98 #1573 Mazalewski, Matt    10 St. Elizabeth           6:47.7   21:06.40   98   
 99 #1271 Chatham, Derek      12 Red Lion Christi        6:48.7   21:09.62   99   
100 #1178 Frederick, Anthony  12 Philadelphia-Mon        6:50.0   21:13.83  100   
101 #1289 Sleeper, Ryan          West Windsor            6:52.7   21:21.98  101   
102 #1151 Sullivan, Christia  12 Paulsboro High S        6:54.0   21:26.03  102   
103  #922 Wechter, Adam       09 Mercersburg Academy     6:54.1   21:26.36  103   
104  #493 Haywood, Hubie      11 Episcopal High S        6:54.2   21:26.60  104   
105 #1700 Cubeta, Jeff        12 St. Stephen's &         6:58.2   21:39.24  105   
106 #1153 Tracy, Bryan        12 Paulsboro High S        6:58.8   21:40.98  106   
107  #914 Herring, Mark       09 Mercersburg Academy     7:00.2   21:45.45  107   
108  #524 Dunston, Dwight     12 Friends' Central        7:01.5   21:49.47  108   
109 #2040 Graves, Robert      09 Wilmington Chr.         7:02.5   21:52.65  109   
110 #1704 Floyd, Harry        11 St. Stephen's &         7:06.6   22:05.39  110   
111 #1382 DeCesero, Mike      11 Sacred Heart            7:09.2   22:13.25  111   
112 #1386 Martini, Frank      10 Sacred Heart            7:13.4   22:26.41  112   
113 #1701 Dziuban, Daniel     11 St. Stephen's &         7:15.2   22:31.84  113   
114 #2061 Hallenbeck, Alexan  11 Wilmington Frien        7:15.2   22:32.05  114   
115 #2045 Tandy, Chris        11 Wilmington Chr.         7:18.5   22:42.21  115   
116  #529 Ziffer, Mark        11 Friends' Central        7:19.1   22:44.01  116   
117  #525 Kaplan, Max         09 Friends' Central        7:20.6   22:48.63  117   
118 #2057 Carr, Austin        09 Wilmington Frien        7:25.6   23:04.42  118   
119 #2041 Holtzclaw, Chris    10 Wilmington Chr.         7:26.2   23:06.22  119   
120 #2063 Horzempa, Devin     12 Wilmington Frien        7:26.5   23:06.96  120   
121  #610 Brady, Dan          10 Gloucester Catho        7:27.1   23:09.06  121   
122  #526 Ricketts, Robert    12 Friends' Central        7:27.7   23:10.81  122   
123 #2068 Montigney, Philip   11 Wilmington Frien        7:27.9   23:11.58  123   
124  #612 Defrancesco, Antho  10 Gloucester Catho        7:28.6   23:13.56  124   
125 #2058 Collier, Chris      12 Wilmington Frien        7:35.7   23:35.79  125   
126 #2042 Plumley, Neil       11 Wilmington Chr.         7:45.2   24:05.15  126   
127  #614 Magouirk, Steve     12 Gloucester Catho        7:47.9   24:13.52  127   
128  #611 Cheeseman, Bryan    10 Gloucester Catho        7:48.1   24:14.04  128   
129  #855 Kavanagh, Matt      10 Kennedy-Kenrick         7:52.0   24:26.16  129   
130  #856 KilMartin, Jason    12 Kennedy-Kenrick         7:53.2   24:29.97  130   
131 #2038 Foster, Dane        11 Wilmington Chr.         7:53.4   24:30.79  131   
132 #2067 Monari, Patrick     09 Wilmington Frien        8:04.2   25:04.12  132   
133 #1710 Williams, Winston   11 St. Stephen's &         8:11.7   25:27.53  133   
134  #613 Golden, Brian       10 Gloucester Catho        8:12.3   25:29.41  134   
135  #615 Quigley, Rob        10 Gloucester Catho        8:18.8   25:49.60  135   
136  #859 Thomas, Matt        09 Kennedy-Kenrick         8:43.7   27:06.96  136   
137  #858 Ozorowski, Chris    09 Kennedy-Kenrick         9:16.6   28:49.12  137   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Tatnall School               44    1    3    4   17   19   24   38           
      Total Time:  1:27:30.86                                                     
         Average:    17:30.18                                                     
   2 St. Albans School            82    2    9   10   28   33   45   64           
      Total Time:  1:30:06.03                                                     
         Average:    18:01.21                                                     
   3 Red Bank Catholic High Sc   104    7   11   18   32   36   49   82           
      Total Time:  1:31:02.44                                                     
         Average:    18:12.49                                                     
   4 Archmere Academy            179    5    8   44   55   67   70   81           
      Total Time:  1:33:09.37                                                     
         Average:    18:37.88                                                     
   5 Georgetown Day School       181    6   22   42   54   57   58   59           
      Total Time:  1:33:41.42                                                     
         Average:    18:44.29                                                     
   6 Westtown School             191   13   31   34   51   62   76   80           
      Total Time:  1:34:10.91                                                     
         Average:    18:50.19                                                     
   7 West Windsor Plainsboro N   202   12   35   37   50   68   91  101           
      Total Time:  1:34:43.19                                                     
         Average:    18:56.64                                                     
   8 Episcopal High School       227   16   23   25   71   92   97  104           
      Total Time:  1:35:53.57                                                     
         Average:    19:10.72                                                     
   9 Red Lion Christian Academ   242   20   40   47   66   69   83   99           
      Total Time:  1:36:11.95                                                     
         Average:    19:14.39                                                     
  10 Mercersburg Academy         255   21   30   41   75   88  103  107           
      Total Time:  1:36:55.03                                                     
         Average:    19:23.01                                                     
  11 Philadelphia-Montgomery C   267   29   48   56   61   73  100                
      Total Time:  1:37:08.32                                                     
         Average:    19:25.67                                                     
  12 Paulsboro High School       290   15   52   63   74   86  102  106           
      Total Time:  1:38:00.20                                                     
         Average:    19:36.04                                                     
  13 St. Thomas More             346   39   53   78   87   89   95   96           
      Total Time:  1:40:09.65                                                     
         Average:    20:01.93                                                     
  14 Sacred Heart                381   60   65   79   84   93  111  112           
      Total Time:  1:41:04.08                                                     
         Average:    20:12.82                                                     
  15 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   423   46   72   90  105  110  113  133           
      Total Time:  1:44:01.38                                                     
         Average:    20:48.28                                                     
  16 Friends' Central School     432   14   77  108  116  117  122                
      Total Time:  1:45:38.95                                                     
         Average:    21:07.79                                                     
  17 Wilmington Friends School   502   27  114  118  120  123  125  132           
      Total Time:  1:50:22.03                                                     
         Average:    22:04.41                                                     
  18 Wilmington Christian Scho   522   85   94  109  115  119  126  131           
      Total Time:  1:49:19.74                                                     
         Average:    21:51.95                                                     
  19 Gloucester Catholic High    543   43  121  124  127  128  134  135           
      Total Time:  1:53:54.25                                                     
         Average:    22:46.85                                                     
  20 Kennedy-Kenrick Catholic    558   26  129  130  136  137                     
      Total Time:  2:03:17.00                                                     
         Average:    24:39.40                                                     
  21 St. Elizabeth High School   698   98  150  150  150  150                     


GirlsC

 University of Delaware                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       Salesianum Invitational - 10/1/2005                        
                                       2005                                       
                           Brandywine Creek State Park                            
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity C
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Castagno, Annie           11 Tatnall School          6:28.8   20:07.73    1   
  2 Bottorff, Juliet          09 Tatnall School          6:34.3   20:24.94    2   
  3 Castagno, Joanie          11 Tatnall School          6:36.6   20:32.01    3   
  4 Harrison, Elizabeth       12 Episcopal High S        6:46.6   21:02.97    4   
  5 Harrison, Catherine       09 Episcopal High S        6:50.8   21:16.20    5   
  6 Jackey, Erica             10 Archmere Academy        6:53.0   21:23.07    6   
  7 McCartan, Jenna           11 Tatnall School          6:58.3   21:39.39    7   
  8 Kencel, Sarah             10 Episcopal High S        6:59.8   21:44.08    8   
  9 Pill, Bri                 12 Wilmington Chr.         7:10.3   22:16.69    9   
 10 Brady, Katie              09 villa joseph mar        7:13.9   22:28.08   10   
 11 Skinner, Julianne         12 william penn cha        7:14.1   22:28.49   11   
 12 Parker, Mary Lide         12 Episcopal High S        7:15.0   22:31.37   12   
 13 Clapp, Alex               09 Tatnall School          7:15.3   22:32.36   13   
 14 Maravell, Sophia          12 Gds                     7:16.9   22:37.16   14   
 15 McConnell, Madi           11 Mercersburg Academy     7:17.2   22:38.30   15   
 16 Sui, Cindy                   St. Thomas More         7:20.7   22:49.03   16   
 17 Digregorio, Natalie        8 Red Lion Christi        7:21.8   22:52.33   17   
 18 Byrnes, Julia             09 Archmere Academy        7:22.3   22:54.19   18   
 19 Wehner, Katie             10 Tatnall School          7:23.0   22:56.08   19   
 20 McGowan, Shannon          10 Gloucester Catho        7:23.7   22:58.25   20   
 21 Spencer, Anne             10 Mercersburg Academy     7:24.6   23:01.10   21   
 22 Dowling, Rachel           12 william penn cha        7:25.1   23:02.62   22   
 23 Rose, Annabell            11 Episcopal High S        7:31.3   23:22.07   23   
 24 Mitchell, Theresa         10 Red Lion Christi        7:36.9   23:39.51   24   
 25 Oldham, Katie             09 Tatnall School          7:38.9   23:45.55   25   
 26 Ciarleglio, Connie        11 St. Stephen's &         7:39.2   23:46.56   26   
 27 Mastoris, Tara            11 villa joseph mar        7:41.6   23:54.04   27   
 28 Sauer, Kirsten            11 Archmere Academy        7:43.0   23:58.34   28   
 29 Conicella, Lauren         12 villa joseph mar        7:43.6   24:00.35   29   
 30 Bruce, Tracey             11 Mercersburg Academy     7:44.1   24:01.71   30   
 31 Horan, Olivia             10 Westtown                7:45.4   24:05.66   31   
 32 Raspanti, Justine         12 Archmere Academy        7:47.0   24:10.84   32   
 33 de la Veaux, Dianne       12 Wilmington Frien        7:48.4   24:15.27   33   
 34 Fritsch, Adrienne         12 Gds                     7:49.4   24:18.11   34   
 35 Ianni, Angela             10 Ursuline Academy        7:49.6   24:18.91   35   
 36 Hacker, Kim               12 Archmere Academy        7:52.4   24:27.68   36   
 37 Kristin, Wulff             8 Wilmington Chr.         7:56.5   24:40.31   37   
 38 Bove, Jennifer             8 Red Lion Christi        7:57.3   24:42.64   38   
 39 Yorko, Jess               10 william penn cha        7:57.8   24:44.32   39   
 40 McDonald, Caitlin         09 villa joseph mar        7:57.9   24:44.75   40   
 41 Deupree, Maddie           12 Mercersburg Academy     8:03.6   25:02.50   41   
 42 Michlovich, Stephanie     10 Ursuline Academy        8:03.8   25:02.84   42   
 43 Carter, Annie             09 Ursuline Academy        8:04.8   25:05.95   43   
 44 Chila, Christina          10 Paulsboro High S        8:07.3   25:13.79   44   
 45 Burdziak, Jillian         12 Archmere Academy        8:09.0   25:19.14   45   
 46 Koretzky, Maya            09 Wilmington Frien        8:12.8   25:31.01   46   
 47 Fortune-Greeley, Nell     12 Episcopal Academy       8:15.4   25:39.04   47   
 48 Atha, Katie               11 Gds                     8:16.7   25:42.98   48   
 49 Crumley, Jamie            10 St. Stephen's &         8:18.8   25:49.72   49   
 50 Clark, Julia              11 Episcopal Academy       8:19.9   25:53.08   50   
 51 Berrettini, Sarah         12 william penn cha        8:21.0   25:56.44   51   
 52 Donaldson, Paige          12 Episcopal Academy       8:22.2   26:00.02   52   
 53 Salvatore, Megan          11 Sacred Heart            8:23.0   26:02.76   53   
 54 McDowell, Kelsey          11 william penn cha        8:24.1   26:05.90   54   
 55 Pill, Kaylee              10 Wilmington Chr.         8:24.1   26:06.11   55   
 56 Irelan, Kelly             10 Sacred Heart            8:27.1   26:15.24   56   
 57 Choyke, Sarah             12 Gds                     8:29.4   26:22.40   57   
 58 Barkan, Paris             10 Wilmington Frien        8:31.0   26:27.61   58   
 59 Barry, Victoria           11 Sacred Heart            8:32.7   26:32.76   59   
 60 Nitowski, Laura           11 Ursuline Academy        8:33.8   26:36.18   60   
 61 Clements, Anique          11 Wilmington Frien        8:35.2   26:40.38   61   
 62 Pierson, Chelsea          09 Sacred Heart            8:36.8   26:45.57   62   
 63 Howe, Emily               10 Wilmington Frien        8:40.5   26:57.10   63   
 64 McLaughlin, Kristi        11 Westtown                8:44.2   27:08.53   64   
 65 Kolowski, Emily              St. Thomas More         8:44.4   27:08.99   65   
 66 McGowan, Rachel              St. Thomas More         8:45.8   27:13.42   66   
 67 Fairchild, Ruby           10 Westtown                8:45.9   27:13.77   67   
 68 Figueroa, Isabel          12 St. Stephen's &         8:47.1   27:17.41   68   
 69 Page, Erika               11 Gloucester Catho        8:47.2   27:17.66   69   
 70 Casey, Holly              12 Episcopal High S        8:51.6   27:31.38   70   
 71 DiLiberto, Ashley         09 Ursuline Academy        8:52.3   27:33.79   71   
 72 Williams, Rachel          12 St. Stephen's &         8:54.4   27:40.08   72   
 73 Kirkpatrick, Fiona        12 Westtown                8:55.7   27:44.29   73   
 74 Rudd, Kiva                10 Mercersburg Academy     8:58.8   27:53.91   74   
 75 Long, Ashley              12 Sacred Heart            8:59.3   27:55.25   75   
 76 Stein, Anna               10 Episcopal Academy       9:00.0   27:57.71   76   
 77 Silberman, Lauren         10 Gds                     9:04.4   28:11.24   77   
 78 Virji, Leila              12 Gds                     9:05.6   28:15.07   78   
 79 Freeman, Gwen             11 Paulsboro High S        9:09.3   28:26.58   79   
 80 Chapman, Christina        09 Wilmington Frien        9:11.3   28:32.61   80   
 81 Ambrose, Caitlin          11 Sacred Heart            9:20.6   29:01.60   81   
 82 Scott, Chelsea            11 Episcopal Academy       9:25.0   29:15.36   82   
 83 Stroh, Erika               8 Ursuline Academy        9:29.9   29:30.38   83   
 84 Kain, Catherine           11 Gloucester Catho        9:31.0   29:33.91   84   
 85 Heys, Courtney            10 villa joseph mar        9:31.4   29:35.13   85   
 86 Morvant, Elise            10 villa joseph mar        9:31.5   29:35.41   86   
 87 Higinbotham, Ellen        10 Sacred Heart            9:33.0   29:40.22   87   
 88 Spofford, Annie           11 Episcopal Academy       9:40.6   30:03.70   88   
 89 El-Roeiy, Doreen          10 Episcopal Academy       9:45.7   30:19.55   89   
 90 Thomas, Jessica            8 Red Lion Christi       10:12.4   31:42.65   90   
 91 Pyle, Lauren              10 william penn cha       10:15.7   31:52.84   91   
 92 Flores, Ashley            11 william penn cha       10:16.2   31:54.32   92   
 93 Evangelista, Christina    11 Paulsboro High S       10:31.9   32:43.10   93   
 94 Brinn, Katie              10 Ursuline Academy       10:34.7   32:51.75   94   
 95 Stewart, Lizz             12 Red Lion Christi       11:00.8   34:12.74   95   
 96 Cheadle, Brittany          8 Red Lion Christi       12:45.6   39:38.39   96   
 97 Spencer, Mikaela          10 St. Stephen's &        12:51.2   39:55.86   97   
 98 Colon, Stephanie          11 Paulsboro High S       13:25.4   41:42.05   98   
 99 Kelsey, Elizabeth         09 Wilmington Frien       14:03.0   43:39.02   99   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Tatnall School               26    1    2    3    7   13   19   25           
      Total Time:  1:45:16.43                                                     
         Average:    21:03.29                                                     
   2 Episcopal High School        52    4    5    8   12   23   70                
      Total Time:  1:49:56.69                                                     
         Average:    21:59.34                                                     
   3 Archmere Academy            120    6   18   28   32   36   45                
      Total Time:  1:56:54.12                                                     
         Average:    23:22.83                                                     
   4 william penn charter scho   177   11   22   39   51   54   91   92           
      Total Time:  2:02:17.77                                                     
         Average:    24:27.56                                                     
   5 Mercersburg Academy         181   15   21   30   41   74                     
      Total Time:  2:02:37.52                                                     
         Average:    24:31.51                                                     
   6 villa joseph marie girls    191   10   27   29   40   85   86                
      Total Time:  2:04:42.35                                                     
         Average:    24:56.47                                                     
   7 Georgetown Day School       230   14   34   48   57   77   78                
      Total Time:  2:07:11.89                                                     
         Average:    25:26.38                                                     
   8 Ursuline Academy            251   35   42   43   60   71   83   94           
      Total Time:  2:08:37.67                                                     
         Average:    25:43.54                                                     
   9 Wilmington Friends School   261   33   46   58   61   63   80   99           
      Total Time:  2:09:51.37                                                     
         Average:    25:58.28                                                     
  10 Red Lion Christian Academ   264   17   24   38   90   95   96                
      Total Time:  2:17:09.87                                                     
         Average:    27:25.98                                                     
  11 Sacred Heart                305   53   56   59   62   75   81   87           
      Total Time:  2:13:31.58                                                     
         Average:    26:42.32                                                     
  12 Episcopal Academy           307   47   50   52   76   82   88   89           
      Total Time:  2:14:45.21                                                     
         Average:    26:57.05                                                     
  13 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   312   26   49   68   72   97                     
      Total Time:  2:24:29.63                                                     
         Average:    28:53.93                                                     
  14 Westtown                    385   31   64   67   73  150                     
  15 Wilmington Christian Scho   401    9   37   55  150  150                     
  16 St. Thomas More             447   16   65   66  150  150                     
  17 Paulsboro High School       464   44   79   93   98  150                     
  18 Gloucester Catholic High    473   20   69   84  150  150                     
      
Northeast Region Index page

DyeStat
is published by
Student Sports
©1998-2006

John Dye - founder and editor in chief
Marc Davis - senior editor
Steve Underwood - senior editor
Donna Dye - features editor
Rich Gonzalez - DyeStatCal co-editor
Doug Speck - DyeStatCal co-editor
Kirsten O'Hara - business and marketing manager