Jesse Owens Invitational
Saturday - October 1
Oakville Indian Mounds Park, Moulton, AL

5k - Results from cfpitiming.com

With more than 3,100 competing, course records were set in the Gold Elite races by Ben Hubers McEachern GA 15:19, breaking Andrew Bum's record, and Laurel Pritchard Vestavia Hills AL 18:04, surpassing her own mark from '04.

Team-wise, despite getting McEachern's 1-2 finish, Hoover AL (96) had their top 5 in the top 40 and edged Tupelo MS (110) in the Gold race, with McEachern a close third (118).

For the girls, formerly-ranked Scottsboro AL got a 2-3 from Lacey Wright and Caitlin Chitwood and topped SE#10 Hoover, 54-63, avenging the loss at Spain Park the previous week.


BoysGoldElite - GirlsGoldElite - BoysSilver - GirlsSilver - BoysBronze - GirlsBronze


BoysGoldElite



 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data                                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   7th Jesse Owens XC Invitational - 10/1/2005                   
                    Hosted by Jesse Owens Running Club, Inc.                     
                         Oakville Indian Mounds Park, AL                         
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Gold Elite
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Hubers, Ben               11 McEachern HS          15:19.93    1             
  2 Potts, Brian              12 McEachern HS          15:53.63    2             
  3 Divinnie, Tom             12 Brentwood High S      16:02.53    3             
  4 Simpkins, Daniel          12 Madison Central       16:11.83                  
  5 Landry, Tim               11 Hoover High School    16:16.87    4             
  6 Rose, Ted                 12 Houston High          16:17.57    5             
  7 Crane, Taylor             10 Oak Mountain HS       16:22.91    6             
  8 Keveren, Sean             10 Brentwood High S      16:25.68    7             
  9 Strevy, Christian         12 Vestavia Hills        16:32.08    8             
 10 Ellis, Rob                10 Tupelo High School    16:32.74    9             
 11 Kidd, Jake                12 Vestavia Hills        16:33.48   10             
 12 Moujoodi, Jeremy          12 Hoover High School    16:34.20   11             
 13 Pair, Joseph              12 Page High School      16:35.17   12             
 14 Bailey, Lee               12 Mountain Brook (Al)   16:37.06                  
 15 Vincent, Cameron          12 Homewood High Sc      16:40.56                  
 16 Arnold, Stephen           12 McEachern HS          16:41.47   13             
 17 Kellum, Drew              11 Tupelo High School    16:50.75   14             
 18 Alex, Brown               12 Tupelo High School    16:54.08   15             
 19 Springsteen, Michael      12 Scottsboro High       16:55.35   16             
 20 Hood, Cody                10 Huntsville High       16:57.03   17             
 21 Mayer, Chris              12 Dacula High School    16:58.00   18             
 22 White, Andrew             12 Fort Mill             16:58.23   19             
 23 Willis, Ben               10 Hoover High School    17:02.80   20             
 24 Stewart, Will             12 Tupelo High School    17:04.46   21             
 25 McClure, David            12 Dacula High School    17:06.98   22             
 26 Fleming, Mark             12 Oak Mountain HS       17:08.41   23             
 27 Warden, Clay              11 Bob Jones HS          17:09.04   24             
 28 Rogers, Joel              10 Hoover High School    17:10.10   25             
 29 Dunaway, Jon              12 Daviess County H      17:11.68   26             
 30 Hall, Hunter              11 Brentwood High S      17:13.56   27             
 31 Spurgeon, Hunter          11 Bob Jones HS          17:14.91   28             
 32 Smith, Grant              12 Houston High          17:16.18   29             
 33 Parks, Chase              11 Dacula High School    17:17.68   30             
 34 Daniel, Kyle              11 Franklin High Sc      17:18.01   31             
 35 Adair, James              11 Oak Mountain HS       17:18.42   32             
 36 Clark, Jordan             11 Daviess County H      17:19.39   33             
 37 Rich, Steven              12 Hewitt-Trussvill      17:19.72   34             
 38 Cleveland, Michael        11 Houston High          17:21.41   35             
 39 Rogers, Justin            10 Hoover High School    17:21.97   36             
 40 Payne, Jordan             11 Daviess County H      17:24.65   37             
 41 Temple, Mark              12 Huntsville High       17:25.00   38             
 42 Dalessandro, Marshall     10 Vestavia Hills        17:26.16   39             
 43 Kawakami, Jonathan        11 Fort Mill             17:26.70   40             
 44 Reed, Benton              10 Scottsboro High       17:27.34   41             
 45 Humphrey, Brian           12 Hewitt-Trussvill      17:28.66   42             
 46 Denton, Will              12 Vestavia Hills        17:29.74   43             
 47 Gilmer, Lee               10 St. Paul's AL         17:30.21   44             
 48 Powell, Chris             12 Fort Mill             17:32.51   45             
 49 Gibson, Joe               12 Oak Mountain HS       17:34.08   46             
 50 Horn, Brad                11 Daviess County H      17:35.00   47             
 51 Gadilhe, Joseph           12 John Carroll Cat      17:40.29   48             
 52 Powell, Stephen           12 Fort Mill             17:40.67   49             
 53 Chapman, Kyle             12 McEachern HS          17:42.37   50             
 54 Elliot, Chase             11 Tupelo High School    17:42.91   51             
 55 Dudkowski, Lance          11 McEachern HS          17:43.13   52             
 56 Hoover, Jeff              11 Dickson County H      17:45.90   53             
 57 Cravens, Ryan             12 Daviess County H      17:46.40   54             
 58 Wilson, Jeremey           12 Hewitt-Trussvill      17:48.23   55             
 59 Crenshaw, Jake            12 Vestavia Hills        17:49.44   56             
 60 Anderson, Trip            10 Houston High          17:49.89   57             
 61 Platzer, Patrick          10 St. Paul's AL         17:50.45   58             
 62 Cooper, Matt              10 Brentwood High S      17:52.53   59             
 63 Schwartztrauber, Nick     11 Bob Jones HS          17:54.26   60             
 64 Whitehead, Benji          11 Daviess County H      17:54.97   61             
 65 Shelton, Brenton          12 McEachern HS          17:55.66   62             
 66 Powell, Shane             11 Daviess County H      17:56.96   63             
 67 Bratcher, Justin          12 Daviess County H      18:02.09                  
 68 Warren, Will              12 Bob Jones HS          18:03.80   64             
 69 Thomas, Jordan            11 St. Paul's AL         18:04.93   65             
 70 Brown, Wes                09 Brentwood High S      18:06.09   66             
 71 Madden, Jonathan          11 Page High School      18:08.96   67             
 72 Alexander, Josh           12 Bob Jones HS          18:09.97   68             
 73 Stokes, Rob               12 Franklin High Sc      18:10.76   69             
 74 Casimir, Jarrid           11 Dacula High School    18:12.11   70             
 75 Moore, Jon                11 Hoover High School    18:12.63   71             
 76 Brasseale, John           12 Bob Jones HS          18:15.26   72             
 77 Cleveland, Daniel         11 Houston High          18:17.43   73             
 78 Patterson, Chris          10 Dacula High School    18:17.81   74             
 79 Kalshoven, Daniel         10 Fort Mill             18:18.16   75             
 80 Stricklin, Drew           12 Northridge HS         18:18.41   76             
 81 Smith, PJ                 12 St. Paul's AL         18:19.03   77             
 82 Eriksen, Chase            10 McEachern HS          18:19.61   78             
 83 Swindle, Andrew           10 Vestavia Hills        18:19.84   79             
 84 Henderson, Jared          11 Franklin High Sc      18:21.12   80             
 85 Burrell, Nick             10 John Carroll Cat      18:21.97   81             
 86 Stidham, Justin           10 Hewitt-Trussvill      18:23.25   82             
 87 Hayes, Kasey              09 Oak Mountain HS       18:23.52   83             
 88 Harnden, Adam             11 Scottsboro High       18:25.50   84             
 89 Smith, Ryan               09 Brentwood High S      18:25.93   85             
 90 Bailey, Keith             12 Hewitt-Trussvill      18:26.30   86             
 91 Harris, Trey              10 Brentwood High S      18:27.05   87             
 92 Tsao, Richard             11 Hewitt-Trussvill      18:28.70   88             
 93 Mischke, Will             09 Houston High          18:29.51   89             
 94 Howard, Joseph            12 Hewitt-Trussvill      18:30.72   90             
 95 Matte, Frank              11 John Carroll Cat      18:31.05   91             
 96 McCrary, Michael          12 Scottsboro High       18:32.24   92             
 97 Wilbanks, Smith           11 Oak Mountain HS       18:33.75   93             
 98 Smith, Kyle               10 Houston High          18:36.91   94             
 99 Tidmore, Trey             09 Scottsboro High       18:37.48   95             
100 Campbell, Cody            11 Dacula High School    18:38.48   96             
101 Laporte, Ross             11 Oak Mountain HS       18:39.24   97             
102 Parker, Ashley            11 McEachern HS          18:40.60                  
103 Callaway, Miller          11 St. Paul's AL         18:41.33   98             
104 Brown, Elliott            11 Franklin High Sc      18:43.11   99             
105 Gilmer, John              10 St. Paul's AL         18:43.86  100             
106 Houser, Chris             12 Page High School      18:44.48  101             
107 Mueller, Jacob            10 Oak Mountain HS       18:45.62                  
108 Anderson, JohnPaul        12 Bob Jones HS          18:46.20  102             
109 Anderson, Stephen         11 Bob Jones HS          18:46.52                  
110 Wills, Matt               11 Franklin High Sc      18:47.14  103             
111 Vise, Adam                10 Hewitt-Trussvill      18:47.96                  
112 Dinan, Will               11 John Carroll Cat      18:48.69  104             
113 Turnbull, Kendall         12 Page High School      18:49.55  105             
114 May, Matt                 11 Hewitt-Trussvill      18:49.89                  
115 Cordes, Chris             10 Hewitt-Trussvill      18:50.62                  
116 Aycock, Alex              12 Hewitt-Trussvill      18:53.62                  
117 Coulson, Peter            12 Page High School      18:54.06  106             
118 Mustain, Ryan             11 McEachern HS          18:55.32                  
119 Cadden, Will              12 St. Paul's AL         18:56.12  107             
120 Mitchell, Ben             12 Dacula High School    18:58.54  108             
121 Wolfe, Nick               11 Dacula High School    18:58.96                  
122 Peterson, Daniel          12 McEachern HS          19:00.31                  
123 Tanner, Corey             10 Scottsboro High       19:00.91  109             
124 Brewer, Matt              10 Scottsboro High       19:02.14  110             
125 Kulbaba, Peter            09 Brentwood High S      19:03.00                  
126 Conner, Will              10 Scottsboro High       19:04.16                  
127 Hoehle, Alex              11 Vestavia Hills        19:04.56  111             
128 Campbell, David           10 Dacula High School    19:04.91                  
129 Stone, Eric               10 John Carroll Cat      19:05.32  112             
130 Jurewicz, Peter           10 Fort Mill             19:05.70  113             
131 Smith, Morgan             10 Hewitt-Trussvill      19:06.07                  
132 Combs, Patrick            12 Bob Jones HS          19:15.48                  
133 Romane, Frankie           09 John Carroll Cat      19:18.26  114             
134 Wilson, Addison           11 Dickson County H      19:19.97  115             
135 Gronau, Matt              11 Huntsville High       19:20.63  116             
136 Carruth, Jim              12 Bob Jones HS          19:21.14                  
137 Hannan, Brian             12 Bob Jones HS          19:25.70                  
138 Guinn, Daniel             09 Scottsboro High       19:28.03                  
139 Olsen, David              09 Bob Jones HS          19:31.09                  
140 Jackson, Ben              10 Bob Jones HS          19:31.43                  
141 Prashad, Raj              11 Dacula High School    19:32.19                  
142 Morris, Taylor            12 Franklin High Sc      19:34.38  117             
143 Allbrooks, Aaron          12 Page High School      19:35.10  118             
144 Geasley, Grant            12 Page High School      19:39.36  119             
145 King, Scott               10 Oak Mountain HS       19:40.65                  
146 Carter, Jake              09 Dickson County H      19:46.57  120             
147 Barnett, Lamar            11 Bob Jones HS          19:48.86                  
148 Anselmo, John             11 John Carroll Cat      19:50.31  121             
149 Goody, Brandon            11 John Carroll Cat      19:56.63                  
150 Plummer, Tommy            11 Bob Jones HS          19:58.22                  
151 Lamb, Will                11 Bob Jones HS          19:58.88                  
152 Stringer, Michael         12 Hewitt-Trussvill      20:00.86                  
153 Lee, Barton               09 John Carroll Cat      20:03.45                  
154 Harkins, Joey             10 John Carroll Cat      20:15.89                  
155 Spencer, Ryan             10 Dickson County H      20:38.57  122             
156 Harwell, Josiah           11 Bob Jones HS          20:41.60                  
157 Hudson, Michael           10 Dickson County H      20:49.35  123             
158 Simpson, Nick             10 Dickson County H      20:56.74  124             
159 Fogel, Ben                11 John Carroll Cat      20:59.70                  
160 Brown, Nick               11 Bob Jones HS          21:02.95                  
161 Clark, Zach               11 Bob Jones HS          21:08.26                  
162 Storey, Stephen           12 Northridge HS         21:08.71  125             
163 Gronau, Cameron           09 Huntsville High       21:09.93  126             
164 Woolley, Drew             12 John Carroll Cat      21:10.48                  
165 Bond, Tate                09 Northridge HS         21:13.62  127             
166 Bennett, Jesse            09 Dickson County H      21:14.97  128             
167 Miller, Logan             12 Scottsboro High       21:24.07                  
168 Webb, Will                09 Huntsville High       21:27.06  129             
169 Snead, Davis              11 Northridge HS         22:03.02  130             
170 Warren, Ben               10 Bob Jones HS          22:05.53                  
171 Madisetty, Matt           12 Bob Jones HS          22:08.04                  
172 Devenish, Bob             10 Huntsville High       22:10.16  131             
173 Cyzaniak, Joey            11 Bob Jones HS          22:12.18                  
174 Fryberger, Charles        10 Huntsville High       22:24.69  132             
175 Powell, Kasey             10 Northridge HS         22:24.92  133             
176 Young, Brad               10 Huntsville High       22:32.77                  
177 Mellen, Stephen           10 Bob Jones HS          23:01.41                  
178 Clegg, Joseph             09 Huntsville High       23:34.07                  
179 Westerlund, Timmy         12 Dickson County H      23:34.85                  
180 Fridley, Justin           10 Northridge HS         23:48.76  134             
181 Talley, Kendall           09 Dickson County H      24:09.54                  
182 Calorio, Maverick         10 Dickson County H      24:18.44                  
183 Adams, Blake              10 Huntsville High       24:34.67                  
184 Murphy, Matt              10 Dickson County H      24:48.31                  
185 Chen, Alan                11 Bob Jones HS          27:32.69                  
186 Holder, Jacob             10 Northridge HS         28:39.72  135             
187 Hamilton, Greg            10 Bob Jones HS          30:50.27                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Hoover High School           96    4   11   20   25   36   71               
      Total Time:  1:24:25.94                                                    
         Average:    16:53.19                                                    
   2 Tupelo High School          110    9   14   15   21   51                    
      Total Time:  1:25:04.94                                                    
         Average:    17:00.99                                                    
   3 John McEachern High Schoo   118    1    2   13   50   52   62   78          
      Total Time:  1:23:20.53                                                    
         Average:    16:40.11                                                    
   4 Vestavia Hills              156    8   10   39   43   56   79  111          
      Total Time:  1:25:50.90                                                    
         Average:    17:10.18                                                    
   5 Brentwood High School       162    3    7   27   59   66   85   87          
      Total Time:  1:25:40.39                                                    
         Average:    17:08.08                                                    
   6 Oak Mountain HS             190    6   23   32   46   83   93   97          
      Total Time:  1:26:47.34                                                    
         Average:    17:21.47                                                    
   7 Daviess County High Schoo   197   26   33   37   47   54   61   63          
      Total Time:  1:27:17.12                                                    
         Average:    17:27.43                                                    
   8 Houston High                199    5   29   35   57   73   89   94          
      Total Time:  1:27:02.48                                                    
         Average:    17:24.50                                                    
   9 Dacula High School          214   18   22   30   70   74   96  108          
      Total Time:  1:27:52.58                                                    
         Average:    17:34.52                                                    
  10 Fort Mill High School       228   19   40   45   49   75  113               
      Total Time:  1:27:56.27                                                    
         Average:    17:35.26                                                    
  11 Bob Jones High School       244   24   28   60   64   68   72  102          
      Total Time:  1:28:31.98                                                    
         Average:    17:42.40                                                    
  12 Hewitt-Trussville High Sc   299   34   42   55   82   86   88   90          
      Total Time:  1:29:26.16                                                    
         Average:    17:53.24                                                    
  13 Scottsboro High School      328   16   41   84   92   95  109  110          
      Total Time:  1:29:57.91                                                    
         Average:    17:59.59                                                    
  14 St. Paul's Episcopal Scho   342   44   58   65   77   98  100  107          
      Total Time:  1:30:25.95                                                    
         Average:    18:05.19                                                    
  15 Franklin High School        382   31   69   80   99  103  117               
      Total Time:  1:31:20.14                                                    
         Average:    18:16.03                                                    
  16 Page High School            391   12   67  101  105  106  118  119          
      Total Time:  1:31:12.22                                                    
         Average:    18:14.45                                                    
  17 Huntsville High School      426   17   38  116  126  129  131  132          
      Total Time:  1:36:19.65                                                    
         Average:    19:15.93                                                    
  18 John Carroll Catholic       436   48   81   91  104  112  114  121          
      Total Time:  1:32:27.32                                                    
         Average:    18:29.47                                                    
  19 Dickson County High Schoo   533   53  115  120  122  123  124  128          
      Total Time:  1:38:20.36                                                    
         Average:    19:40.08                                                    
  20 Northridge High School      591   76  125  127  130  133  134  135          
      Total Time:  1:45:08.68                                                    
         Average:    21:01.74                                                    


GirlsGoldElite

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data                                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   7th Jesse Owens XC Invitational - 10/1/2005                   
                    Hosted by Jesse Owens Running Club, Inc.                     
                         Oakville Indian Mounds Park, AL                         
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Gold Elite
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Pritchard, Laurel         12 Vestavia Hills        18:04.61                  
  2 Wright, Lacey             11 Scottsboro High       18:16.00    1             
  3 Chitwood, Caitlin         09 Scottsboro High       18:47.92    2             
  4 Dunn, Jennifer            10 Austin High School    18:48.22    3             
  5 Molen, Elisabeth          11 Altamont School       18:56.48                  
  6 Ard, Ashley               12 Robertsdale  Hig      19:02.04                  
  7 Muldowney, Nicole         10 Hoover High School    19:09.10    4             
  8 Johnston, Mary            10 St. Paul's AL         19:10.05    5             
  9 Corban, Claire            11 Tupelo High School    19:16.14    6             
 10 Muldowney, Kimberly       10 Hoover High School    19:22.39    7             
 11 Serna, Ashtin             12 Creek Wood            19:27.20                  
 12 Poole, Adrianna           09 Sparkman High Sc      19:40.66                  
 13 Collins, Emily            11 St. Paul's AL         19:43.42    8             
 14 Wool, Caroline            12 Montgomery Academy    19:46.13    9             
 15 Wool, Sarah               10 Montgomery Academy    19:47.02   10             
 16 Chen, Amy                 11 Hoover High School    19:48.86   11             
 17 Simpson, Katelyn          12 St. Paul's AL         19:53.32   12             
 18 Kahlstorf, Brittany       11 Hoover High School    19:58.24   13             
 19 Kneip, Allison            11 St. Paul's AL         20:08.15   14             
 20 Alley, Julie              12 Scottsboro High       20:11.64   15             
 21 Brown, Courtney           12 Scottsboro High       20:14.08   16             
 22 Miller, Ginny             11 McEachern HS          20:17.23   17             
 23 Smith, Amanda             10 Auburn HS             20:22.81   18             
 24 Crow, Emily               11 Tupelo High School    20:23.91   19             
 25 Thompson, Hannah          09 Scottsboro High       20:28.31   20             
 26 Mason, Jana               11 Tupelo High School    20:35.44   21             
 27 Serna, Joslynne           10 Creek Wood            20:36.93                  
 28 Nwagbara, Whitney         10 McEachern HS          20:37.81   22             
 29 Weatherly, Mary Frances   12 Northridge HS         20:38.62   23             
 30 Jones, Laura              11 Bob Jones HS          20:39.71   24             
 31 Thornton, Jessica         09 Sparkman High Sc      20:44.15                  
 32 Rice, Lydia               12 Tupelo High School    20:44.88   25             
 33 Wool, Jenny                8 Montgomery Academy    20:45.33   26             
 34 Shaffer, Amy              12 Auburn HS             20:45.80   27             
 35 Burke, Jourdan            12 Hoover High School    20:46.64   28             
 36 Durfee, Brianne           12 Houston High          20:47.32   29             
 37 Glenn, Caitlyn            12 Bob Jones HS          20:50.90   30             
 38 Vaughn, Kristina          10 Bob Jones HS          20:54.33   31             
 39 Earhart, Brooke           09 Dickson County H      20:55.84   32             
 40 Smith, Allison            11 Daphne HS XC Team     20:58.85                  
 41 McKell, Allyson           12 Vestavia Hills        20:59.28                  
 42 Keveren, Lindsey          12 Brentwood High S      21:00.16   33             
 43 Warden, Emily             09 Bob Jones HS          21:01.02   34             
 44 Izard, Georgia            11 John Carroll Cat      21:05.72   35             
 45 McCarthy, Mary Win        10 St. Paul's AL         21:06.09   36             
 46 Sims, Macey                8 Scottsboro High       21:14.39   37             
 47 Park, Hannah              10 Houston High          21:18.97   38             
 48 Cain, Erica               12 Austin High School    21:22.05   39             
 49 Abercrombie, Crissy       10 Houston High          21:22.62   40             
 50 Love, Jasmine             11 McEachern HS          21:24.43   41             
 51 Bero, Carolyn             09 Bob Jones HS          21:25.48   42             
 52 Holland, Maria            09 Tupelo High School    21:31.16   43             
 53 McGee, Molly              11 St. Paul's AL         21:35.74   44             
 54 Munkus, Katie             12 Hewitt-Trussvill      21:36.82   45             
 55 Boyer, Christina          09 Houston High          21:37.21   46             
 56 Deason, Morgan            09 Hewitt-Trussvill      21:37.57   47             
 57 Williams, Hannah          10 Auburn HS             21:38.26   48             
 58 Delaney, Maggie           12 St. Paul's AL         21:38.58   49             
 59 Bishop, Anna              11 Austin High School    21:38.86   50             
 60 Harris, Katie             12 Northridge HS         21:39.44   51             
 61 Wolford, Jessica          10 Houston High          21:39.80   52             
 62 Williams, Rebecca         11 Auburn HS             21:42.48   53             
 63 Van Grinsven, Kristina    11 Brentwood High S      21:43.06   54             
 64 Compton, Kelly            11 Hoover High School    21:43.89   55             
 65 Prioleau, Alyssa          12 McEachern HS          21:44.32   56             
 66 Davis, Ginny              10 Bob Jones HS          21:45.78   57             
 67 Terschen, Michelle        11 McEachern HS          21:46.51   58             
 68 Tiller, Elizabeth         10 American Christian    21:47.08                  
 69 Gottfried, Julie          10 Auburn HS             21:50.39   59             
 70 Hancock, Haley            09 Scottsboro High       21:51.40   60             
 71 Schorr, Erika             09 Bob Jones HS          21:53.75   61             
 72 Quicke, Kendra            11 Auburn HS             21:54.75   62             
 73 Ketron, Lauren            11 Bob Jones HS          22:01.45                  
 74 Nixon, Megan              10 Houston High          22:01.83   63             
 75 Barker, Chelsea           12 Brentwood High S      22:07.07   64             
 76 McNeal, Jessica           12 McEachern HS          22:08.65   65             
 77 Rossi, Amy                12 Austin High School    22:10.68   66             
 78 Lane, Sarah               09 Austin High School    22:13.31   67             
 79 Wofford, Kate             10 Brentwood High S      22:15.59   68             
 80 Walker, Alisha            11 Auburn HS             22:19.53   69             
 81 Rickard, Maggie            8 Montgomery Academy    22:21.31   70             
 82 Jones, Sophia              8 Montgomery Academy    22:21.63   71             
 83 Pappas, Katarina          12 Tupelo High School    22:26.40   72             
 84 Wood, Katie               12 Brentwood High S      22:31.96   73             
 85 McLemore, Lily            09 Montgomery Academy    22:35.49   74             
 86 Neel, Johnna              09 Brentwood High S      22:36.73   75             
 87 Butts, Latroya            12 Dickson County H      22:46.84   76             
 88 Kuravilla, Keya           10 Bob Jones HS          22:53.49                  
 89 Goubet, Elise             09 Northridge HS         22:54.62   77             
 90 Williams, Lauren          11 Scottsboro High       22:55.15                  
 91 Prall, Sharon             12 Bob Jones HS          22:55.66                  
 92 Wilson, Ann               12 McEachern HS          22:58.09   78             
 93 Lupton, Kristin           10 Austin High School    22:58.54   79             
 94 Grubb, Laura                 Dickson County H      23:09.23   80             
 95 King, Cecilianne          11 Northridge HS         23:19.06   81             
 96 Cumbee, Mary              09 Brentwood High S      23:21.44   82             
 97 Topliss, Jennifer         12 Austin High School    23:26.61   83             
 98 Pierce, Allyson           09 Scottsboro High       23:29.31                  
 99 Collis, Ashley            12 McEachern HS          23:30.39                  
100 Louth, Lauren             09 Dickson County H      23:30.80   84             
101 Offut, Gini               10 Bob Jones HS          23:38.22                  
102 McLemore, Molly           12 Montgomery Academy    23:40.47   85             
103 Thati, Apoorwa            10 Brentwood High S      23:44.45                  
104 Lamberth, Lisa            10 Tupelo High School    23:49.06   86             
105 Stephens, Sara            09 Dickson County H      23:55.19   87             
106 Key, Leanne               11 McEachern HS          23:56.65                  
107 Sutton, Jan               11 Hewitt-Trussvill      24:04.06   88             
108 Skridulis, Amy            12 Bob Jones HS          24:09.41                  
109 Miller, Carly             12 Vestavia Hills        24:18.62                  
110 Owens, Megan              09 Dickson County H      24:21.69   89             
111 Stewart, Chelsey          09 Austin High School    24:30.68                  
112 Wales, Whitney            11 Austin High School    24:35.16                  
113 Hall, Morgan              10 Tupelo High School    24:37.19                  
114 Clark, Shige'             10 Bob Jones HS          24:46.98                  
115 Oneal, Adelaide           10 Northridge HS         24:57.08   90             
116 Mobley, Alana             10 Hewitt-Trussvill      25:03.88   91             
117 Albright, Devin           10 Bob Jones HS          25:09.16                  
118 Hill, Lauren              10 Scottsboro High       25:09.39                  
119 Cook, Arlyn               11 John Carroll Cat      25:15.90   92             
120 Nelson, Jamie             10 Hewitt-Trussvill      25:42.76   93             
121 Thompson, Tia             09 Dickson County H      25:49.73   94             
122 Ernest, Kallie            12 Bob Jones HS          25:58.26                  
123 Mattrella, Brittany       11 John Carroll Cat      26:00.96   95             
124 Murphy, Abby              12 Dickson County H      26:01.33                  
125 Hawkins, Meredith         10 Bob Jones HS          26:47.83                  
126 Spillman, Ashli            8 Austin High School    26:52.50                  
127 Kilgore, Ana              09 John Carroll Cat      27:02.38   96             
128 Jones, Emily              09 Creek Wood            27:11.91                  
129 Fogel, Lynn               09 John Carroll Cat      27:45.26   97             
130 Grundhoefer, Chelle       11 John Carroll Cat      27:57.01   98             
131 Marissa, Thornton         10 Bob Jones HS          28:18.85                  
132 McLain, Megan             09 Dickson County H      28:36.68                  
133 Barnett, Tiffany          10 Hewitt-Trussvill      28:40.68   99             
134 Matthews, Jennifer        11 Tupelo High School    29:00.97                  
135 Colunga, Alex                Madison Academy       29:04.83                  
136 Green, Christina          09 Austin High School    29:05.36                  
137 Steelman, Morgan           8 Austin High School    29:06.20                  
138 Parker, Lorrie            10 Dickson County H      29:22.99                  
139 Watson, Andrea            11 Austin High School    29:30.64                  
140 Kuenzli, Megan            11 Bob Jones HS          30:21.80                  
141 Jessi, Norman             10 Bob Jones HS          33:08.86                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Scottsboro High School       54    1    2   15   16   20   37   60          
      Total Time:  1:37:57.95                                                    
         Average:    19:35.59                                                    
   2 Hoover High School           63    4    7   11   13   28   55               
      Total Time:  1:39:05.23                                                    
         Average:    19:49.05                                                    
   3 St. Paul's Episcopal Scho    75    5    8   12   14   36   44   49          
      Total Time:  1:40:01.03                                                    
         Average:    20:00.21                                                    
   4 Tupelo High School          114    6   19   21   25   43   72   86          
      Total Time:  1:42:31.53                                                    
         Average:    20:30.31                                                    
   5 Bob Jones High School       161   24   30   31   34   42   57   61          
      Total Time:  1:44:51.44                                                    
         Average:    20:58.29                                                    
   6 Montgomery Academy          186    9   10   26   70   71   74   85          
      Total Time:  1:45:01.42                                                    
         Average:    21:00.29                                                    
   7 John McEachern High Schoo   194   17   22   41   56   58   65   78          
      Total Time:  1:45:50.30                                                    
         Average:    21:10.06                                                    
   8 Auburn HS                   205   18   27   48   53   59   62   69          
      Total Time:  1:46:19.74                                                    
         Average:    21:15.95                                                    
   9 Houston High                205   29   38   40   46   52   63               
      Total Time:  1:46:45.92                                                    
         Average:    21:21.19                                                    
  10 Austin High School          225    3   39   50   66   67   79   83          
      Total Time:  1:46:13.12                                                    
         Average:    21:14.63                                                    
  11 Brentwood High School       292   33   54   64   68   73   75   82          
      Total Time:  1:49:37.84                                                    
         Average:    21:55.57                                                    
  12 Northridge High School      322   23   51   77   81   90                    
      Total Time:  1:53:28.82                                                    
         Average:    22:41.77                                                    
  13 Dickson County High Schoo   359   32   76   80   84   87   89   94          
      Total Time:  1:54:17.90                                                    
         Average:    22:51.58                                                    
  14 Hewitt-Trussville High Sc   364   45   47   88   91   93   99               
      Total Time:  1:58:05.09                                                    
         Average:    23:37.02                                                    
  15 John Carroll Catholic       415   35   92   95   96   97   98               
      Total Time:  2:07:10.22                                                    
         Average:    25:26.05                                                    


BoysSilver

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data                                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   7th Jesse Owens XC Invitational - 10/1/2005                   
                    Hosted by Jesse Owens Running Club, Inc.                     
                         Oakville Indian Mounds Park, AL                         
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Silver 5-6A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Covington, Seth           12 Saltillo High Sc      16:41.60    1             
  2 Covington, Zach           10 Saltillo High Sc      16:51.22    2             
  3 Ramsden, Tyler            10 Montgomery Bell       17:00.10    3             
  4 Baltimore, Matt           11 Bradley Central       17:02.77    4             
  5 Brown, Sean               12 Spain Park High       17:06.65    5             
  6 Aguirre, Joe              10 McGill-Toolen Hi      17:14.53    6             
  7 Wolfe, David              12 Martin Luther Ki      17:14.94    7             
  8 Lee, Damien               10 W. P. Davidson        17:15.17    8             
  9 McGregor, Pat             09 Hoover High School    17:16.46    9             
 10 Cox, Corbin               11 oxford high school    17:22.97   10             
 11 Creel, Austin             12 Spain Park High       17:29.24   11             
 12 Dow, John                 11 Auburn HS             17:32.89   12             
 13 Reynolds, David              Montgomery Bell       17:33.78   13             
 14 Garrett, Jeffrey          12 Bradley Central       17:34.18   14             
 15 Gomez, Patrick            09 Auburn HS             17:37.74   15             
 16 Johnson, Philip           09 Homewood High Sc      17:43.09   16             
 17 Wallace, Jason            12 Montgomery Bell       17:43.65   17             
 18 Malone, Dallas            10 Cullman High School   17:45.73   18             
 19 Dill, Daniel              12 Muscle Shoals Hi      17:46.76   19             
 20 Clayton, Charlie          11 Cullman High School   17:51.04   20             
 21 Price, Andrew             11 Briarwood AL          17:51.36   21             
 22 Yeager, Michael           11 Martin Luther Ki      17:51.80   22             
 23 Till, Tyler               11 Briarwood AL          17:52.10   23             
 24 Cink, Brad                11 McGill-Toolen Hi      17:52.39   24             
 25 Stephens, Jessie          12 Spring Hill Runn      17:53.67   25             
 26 Mulherin, Baker           09 Montgomery Bell       17:54.46   26             
 27 Whittier, Carter          12 Chattanooga Chri      17:54.70   27             
 28 Hills, Sean               11 Tullahoma High S      17:56.05   28             
 29 Walters, Clayton          12 Starkville High       17:57.47   29             
 30 Scott, Colin              12 Pelham High School    17:58.52   30             
 31 Niezgoda, Michael         11 Homewood High Sc      18:00.27   31             
 32 Seidenfaden, Ryan         12 Thompson High Sc      18:00.54   32             
 33 Gomez, Ben                10 Cullman High School   18:00.84   33             
 34 Sanford, Eliot            12 Starkville High       18:04.77   34             
 35 Spahn, Riley              10 Shades Valley Hi      18:05.68   35             
 36 Arnold, Hayes             11 Montgomery Bell       18:06.25   36             
 37 Trimble, Matthew          12 Austin High School    18:06.95   37             
 38 Coniglio, Matt            09 Chattanooga Chri      18:07.46   38             
 39 A'Hearn, Kevin            12 Chattanooga Chri      18:08.61   39             
 40 A'Hearn, Kyle             12 Chattanooga Chri      18:08.87   40             
 41 Herring, Mitchell         12 Saltillo High Sc      18:09.50   41             
 42 Flanagan, Hunter          10 Saltillo High Sc      18:10.17   42             
 43 Smith, Matt               09 Auburn HS             18:12.53   43             
 44 Heilman, Parris           11 Sparkman High Sc      18:13.33   44             
 45 Willingham, Brandon       12 Saltillo High Sc      18:14.38   45             
 46 Holland, Christopher      11 Cullman High School   18:15.99   46             
 47 Wilson, James             10 Itawamba Ahs          18:17.57   47             
 48 Wathen, Stephen           10 Martin Luther Ki      18:18.00   48             
 49 Thompson, Laurance        11 Decatur               18:18.32   49             
 50 Ledlow, Troy              11 Itawamba Ahs          18:19.57   50             
 51 Orozco, Francisco         09 Fort Payne High       18:19.95                  
 52 Serna, Antonio            10 Creek Wood            18:20.38   51             
 53 Usry, Jonathan            11 Montgomery Bell       18:21.21   52             
 54 Reding, Josh              12 Florence High Sc      18:21.69   53             
 55 Hall, Dan                 11 Madison Central       18:23.17                  
 56 Gillespie, Ty             12 oxford high school    18:23.65   54             
 57 Eubanks, Rich             10 Tullahoma High S      18:27.61   55             
 58 McNulty, Winston          11 oxford high school    18:27.90   56             
 59 McKinney, Chet            11 Florence High Sc      18:33.05   57             
 60 Wright, Justin            12 Saltillo High Sc      18:33.80   58             
 61 Dolan, Steve              09 McGill-Toolen Hi      18:36.53   59             
 62 Malone, Eric              09 Spain Park High       18:36.97   60             
 63 McArthur, Kevin           11 Hoover High School    18:38.44   61             
 64 Haney, Adam               12 Bradley Central       18:38.81   62             
 65 Marzialo, Nicholas        12 Montgomery Bell       18:39.06   63             
 66 Mahan, Mike               10 Tullahoma High S      18:47.67   64             
 67 Whitaker, Rob             11 Briarwood AL          18:47.92   65             
 68 Smodic, Jack              10 Martin Luther Ki      18:49.68   66             
 69 Huddleston, Dan            7 Itawamba Ahs          18:50.27   67             
 70 Strickland, Jason         10 Columbia Central      18:50.82   68             
 71 Mena, Juan                09 Pelham High School    18:52.14   69             
 72 Pulliam, Ryan             10 W. P. Davidson        18:52.66   70             
 73 Davidson, Jake            11 McGill-Toolen Hi      18:54.17   71             
 74 McGough, Nelson           12 Hoover High School    18:54.94   72             
 75 Kelling, AJ               12 Paul W. Bryant        18:56.15   73             
 76 Trousdale, Scott          10 Florence High Sc      18:56.95   74             
 77 Sayers, Blake             09 Auburn HS             18:57.62   75             
 78 Winn, Nick                10 Martin Luther Ki      18:58.35   76             
 79 Massey, Evan              10 Hewitt-Trussvill      18:58.79   77             
 80 Gilliland, Beau           12 Chattanooga Chri      19:01.42   78             
 81 Turner, Bud               11 McGill-Toolen Hi      19:02.00   79             
 82 Hamm, Alec                10 Hoover High School    19:02.48   80             
 83 Cortipassi, Joseph        09 McGill-Toolen Hi      19:03.94   81             
 84 Lee, Blake                09 Homewood High Sc      19:04.22   82             
 85 Thaxton, Blake            12 Sparkman High Sc      19:05.88   83             
 86 Torain, Alfred            11 Decatur               19:06.19   84             
 87 Randolph, Turner          12 Bradley Central       19:06.95   85             
 88 Roberts, Matthew          12 Hoover High School    19:07.69   86             
 89 LaGanke, Ryan             09 Cullman High School   19:08.76   87             
 90 Allen, Brett              12 Austin High School    19:11.43   88             
 91 Calogrides, Stephen       11 McGill-Toolen Hi      19:16.45   89             
 92 Little, William           10 Homewood High Sc      19:16.99   90             
 93 Theodore, Nick            10 Pelham High School    19:17.69   91             
 94 Rice, Chuck               10 Sparkman High Sc      19:18.13   92             
 95 Groce, Justin             11 Tullahoma High S      19:18.61   93             
 96 Mackin, Charlie           10 Spain Park High       19:18.94   94             
 97 Despain, Jamie            12 Hoover High School    19:19.31   95             
 98 McLellan, Michael         11 Austin High School    19:19.60   96             
 99 Cheatum, Corey            10 Paul W. Bryant        19:20.82   97             
100 Jarman, Brooks            09 Spring Hill Runn      19:21.10   98             
101 Griesenauer, Brad         10 Madison Central       19:21.52                  
102 Bell, Okeith              12 Auburn HS             19:21.82   99             
103 Bush, Anderson            10 Pelham High School    19:22.80  100             
104 Nichols, Will             10 Saltillo High Sc      19:24.94  101             
105 Pasqill, Nick             12 Fort Payne High       19:34.01                  
106 Howell, Nathan            10 Pelham High School    19:35.99  102             
107 Brandon, Ryan             10 Tullahoma High S      19:36.54  103             
108 Rylee, Hunter             09 Florence High Sc      19:36.81  104             
109 Gilley, Nathan            12 Chattanooga Chri      19:37.60  105             
110 Barger, Joshua            11 Sparkman High Sc      19:38.03  106             
111 Cavalier, Michael         12 Sparkman High Sc      19:38.24  107             
112 Graves, Howard            09 Auburn HS             19:42.78  108             
113 Whitaker, Daniel          12 Briarwood AL          19:43.17  109             
114 Spencer, Anthony          10 W. P. Davidson        19:44.41  110             
115 Davis, Will               10 Columbia Central      19:46.72  111             
116 Griffin, Andrew           11 Murphy High School    19:46.98  112             
117 Wood, Michael             10 Columbia Central      19:47.63  113             
118 Zylstra, Tom              12 Chattanooga Chri      19:49.03  114             
119 Cunningham, Chance        10 Pelham High School    19:49.60  115             
120 Herring, Clay             10 Starkville High       19:50.06  116             
121 Nevels, Peter             10 Austin High School    19:50.68  117             
122 Farnsworth, Michael       10 Spain Park High       19:52.23  118             
123 Hamilton, Nathan          10 A.P. Brewer High      19:52.97  119             
124 King, Ian                 10 Shades Valley Hi      19:55.93  120             
125 Hayes, Dean               11 Tullahoma High S      19:57.40  121             
126 Scott, Zach               10 Arab HS               19:58.18  122             
127 Graves, Ryan               8 Martin Luther Ki      19:58.92  123             
128 Alvarado, Daniel          09 Spring Hill Runn      20:00.35  124             
129 Gibson, Tyler             10 Hewitt-Trussvill      20:03.44  125             
130 Strickland, Ben           12 Columbia Central      20:05.15  126             
131 Knowles, Michael          10 Hewitt-Trussvill      20:06.40  127             
132 Vaughn, Jordan            10 Franklin High Sc      20:06.84  128             
133 Hosford, Greg             09 W. P. Davidson        20:14.40  129             
134 Nunnelly, Michael         11 Hoover High School    20:14.71  130             
135 Hughes, Dustin            12 Hewitt-Trussvill      20:16.97  131             
136 Jones, Will               12 Florence High Sc      20:17.85  132             
137 DeShazo, Jake             11 Sparkman High Sc      20:18.24  133             
138 DeLoach, Alex             12 Hewitt-Trussvill      20:18.61  134             
139 Traylor, Zach             09 Pelham High School    20:19.06  135             
140 Almond, Josh              10 Arab HS               20:19.37  136             
141 Garcia, Abisai            11 Boaz High School      20:20.53                  
142 Bohannon, Robbie          10 Spring Hill Runn      20:22.56  137             
143 Staggs, Justin            12 Bradley Central       20:22.85  138             
144 Harmon, Ross              10 Spring Hill Runn      20:23.52  139             
145 Hanson, Brock             09 Starkville High       20:25.23  140             
146 Watkins, Clay             11 Franklin High Sc      20:26.40  141             
147 Puhr, Thomas              11 Starkville High       20:26.92  142             
148 Jackson, David            10 Starkville High       20:27.84  143             
149 Russell, Jon Ray          10 Arab HS               20:29.75  144             
150 Kemp, Alex                09 Spring Hill Runn      20:32.23  145             
151 Payne, Reggie             10 Itawamba Ahs          20:33.66  146             
152 Shreeves, Eric            11 Murphy High School    20:37.95  147             
153 Fite, LT                  11 Decatur               20:38.62  148             
154 Donaldson, Josh           10 Homewood High Sc      20:42.45  149             
155 Hargraves, Robbie         12 Arab HS               20:43.65  150             
156 Keller, Travis            12 Fort Payne High       20:43.89                  
157 Carpenter, Larnzy         12 Starkville High       20:44.45  151             
158 Phillips, Matt            12 Hewitt-Trussvill      20:44.68  152             
159 McClanahan, Taylor        10 Muscle Shoals Hi      20:45.48  153             
160 Stevenson, Brandon        10 Thompson High Sc      20:47.36  154             
161 Blackburn, Zack           12 oxford high school    20:50.79  155             
162 Davenport, Kirk           12 Tullahoma High S      20:52.73  156             
163 Neese, Chris              11 Murphy High School    20:53.15  157             
164 Salters, David            09 Mortimer Jordan       20:57.26  158             
165 Quicke, Adrian            09 Auburn HS             20:57.55  159             
166 Milhouse, Andrew          10 Franklin High Sc      20:57.88  160             
167 Gittman, Donald           10 Mortimer Jordan       21:01.35  161             
168 Guin, Jake                09 Tuscaloosa Count      21:02.87                  
169 McClanahan, Josh          11 Muscle Shoals Hi      21:06.05  162             
170 Talley, Allen             10 Spain Park High       21:07.65  163             
171 Wynn, Cody                10 Austin High School    21:08.41  164             
172 Aycock, Matthew           11 Muscle Shoals Hi      21:09.32  165             
173 Foshee, Doug              12 Thompson High Sc      21:09.70  166             
174 McCormick, Cory           11 Thompson High Sc      21:11.45  167             
175 Ladage, Brandon           11 Creek Wood            21:12.17  168             
176 Ferry, Matt               12 W. P. Davidson        21:13.22  169             
177 Free, Daniel              SO Albertville           21:13.65                  
178 Galloway, Matt            11 Hewitt-Trussvill      21:20.32  170             
179 Howorth, Capel            12 oxford high school    21:20.83  171             
180 Huguley, Sam              09 Mortimer Jordan       21:21.26  172             
181 Robinson, Taylor             Walker High School    21:21.77  173             
182 Kington, Steven           12 Columbia Central      21:24.86  174             
183 Raper, Danny              11 Itawamba Ahs          21:25.80  175             
184 Goodwin, Chris            12 Spain Park High       21:26.07  176             
185 Patrick, Joe              10 Paul W. Bryant        21:29.88  177             
186 Crosby, Vincent           12 Creek Wood            21:30.61  178             
187 Meintzer, Robbie          11 Paul W. Bryant        21:33.90  179             
188 Phillips, Scott           11 Murphy High School    21:34.94  180             
189 Maxwell, Ben              11 A.P. Brewer High      21:39.80  181             
190 Gerges, Michael           12 Columbia Central      21:42.79  182             
191 Waldrup, Nick             10 Robertsdale  Hig      21:44.09                  
192 Broder, Elliot            11 Florence High Sc      21:48.27  183             
193 Johnson, Jeremy              Walker High School    21:51.17  184             
194 Price, Drew               11 Florence High Sc      21:52.40  185             
195 Kitchens, Steven          10 Boaz High School      21:55.51                  
196 Porter, John              10 Franklin High Sc      21:56.19  186             
197 Allison, Brandon          12 Thompson High Sc      21:58.17  187             
198 Brunson, Cory             11 Columbia Central      21:58.73  188             
199 Joy, Ben                  11 Murphy High School    21:59.23  189             
200 Pope, Khiry                8 Itawamba Ahs          22:10.20  190             
201 Knight, Kyle              10 Muscle Shoals Hi      22:13.83  191             
202 Campbell, LJ              10 Muscle Shoals Hi      22:16.40  192             
203 Ruff, Gamble              12 Shades Valley Hi      22:21.27  193             
204 Hood, Andrew              11 Arab HS               22:26.97  194             
205 Donegan, Caleb            10 Bradley Central       22:30.45  195             
206 Mwaituka, Jeff            10 Thompson High Sc      22:33.25  196             
207 Poppell, Jonathan         11 A.P. Brewer High      22:35.58  197             
208 McKnight, Jonathon        09 American Christian    22:35.81                  
209 Yunker, Nick              12 W. P. Davidson        22:39.03  198             
210 Richardson, Wes              Walker High School    22:49.67  199             
211 Phillips, Victor          12 Arab HS               22:51.38  200             
212 Toler, Brad               10 Muscle Shoals Hi      22:53.91  201             
213 Minor, Peter              10 Franklin High Sc      22:55.72  202             
214 Frederick, Ryan           11 Wilson Warriors       22:56.25  203             
215 Bruce, Roderick           09 Thompson High Sc      22:57.23  204             
216 Singleton, Randal         09 Creek Wood            22:58.59  205             
217 Raley, Cody               09 Creek Wood            22:59.36  206             
218 Halford, Nathan           10 Madison Central       22:59.88                  
219 Bain, Garrett             11 Arab HS               23:01.07  207             
220 Robinson, Tyler              Walker High School    23:03.41  208             
221 Garrett, Blake            11 Decatur               23:05.54  209             
222 Hatch, Bryan              10 oxford high school    23:06.08  210             
223 Knighton, Luke               Walker High School    23:10.75  211             
224 Ables, Mitch              10 Madison Central       23:27.67                  
225 Ryan, Casey               11 Spring Hill Runn      23:49.15  212             
226 Phillips, James           12 Shades Valley Hi      23:51.88  213             
227 Craig, Bryan              11 Austin High School    23:58.19  214             
228 Lindsey, Matthew          11 Austin High School    24:00.85  215             
229 Thompson, Dylan           09 A.P. Brewer High      24:02.05  216             
230 Oakley, Eric              11 Wilson Warriors       24:15.29  217             
231 McKissack, Jonathon       11 Wilson Warriors       24:15.75  218             
232 Hillis, Austin            10 Homewood High Sc      24:17.34  219             
233 Price, Brian              09 Walker High School    24:20.03  220             
234 Warren, Dam               10 oxford high school    24:23.60  221             
235 Poole, Jay                11 Shades Valley Hi      24:41.38  222             
236 Janek, Josh               11 A.P. Brewer High      24:42.05  223             
237 Riddle, Pete              09 Shades Valley Hi      24:43.42  224             
238 Webb, Chase                  Paul W. Bryant        24:44.53  225             
239 Williams, Daniel          12 A.P. Brewer High      24:59.93  226             
240 Krieger, Corey            10 Wilson Warriors       25:07.58  227             
241 Smalley, Drew             11 Decatur               25:11.01  228             
242 Crosby, Spencer           09 Creek Wood            25:12.28  229             
243 Dillard, John             09 Mortimer Jordan       25:38.53  230             
244 Sidlovsky, Steven         11 Tuscaloosa Count      25:56.39                  
245 Moore, Michael            12 A.P. Brewer High      25:59.79  231             
246 Pospy, Josh               10 Mortimer Jordan       26:00.97  232             
247 Breland, Will             11 Decatur               26:09.58  233             
248 Riddle, Joe               12 Shades Valley Hi      26:19.05  234             
249 Gillott, Nick             09 Walker High School    26:31.09  235             
250 Loggins, Alan             10 Mortimer Jordan       26:36.89  236             
251 Vinder, Al                12 Wilson Warriors       26:39.33  237             
252 Montgomery, Will          12 Paul W. Bryant        26:40.28  238             
253 Lanier, Todd              11 Briarwood AL          26:47.33  239             
254 Harlow, Chris             10 Decatur               26:53.22  240             
255 Smith, Adam               11 Wilson Warriors       28:06.64  241             
256 Daniels, Gabriel          12 Paul W. Bryant        29:29.26  242             
257 O'Neal, Rob                7 Boaz High School      29:30.04                  
258 Crawford, Shane           11 Tuscaloosa Count      30:02.00                  
259 Nelson, Lane              09 Creek Wood            30:32.95  243             
260 Barrineau, Fields         10 American Christian    32:38.06                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Montgomery Bell Academy      95    3   13   17   26   36   52   63          
      Total Time:  1:28:18.24                                                    
         Average:    17:39.65                                                    
   2 Saltillo High School        131    1    2   41   42   45   58  101          
      Total Time:  1:28:06.87                                                    
         Average:    17:37.38                                                    
   3 Cullman High School         204   18   20   33   46   87                    
      Total Time:  1:31:02.36                                                    
         Average:    18:12.48                                                    
   4 Martin Luther King HS TN    219    7   22   48   66   76  123               
      Total Time:  1:31:12.77                                                    
         Average:    18:14.56                                                    
   5 Chattanooga Christian Sch   222   27   38   39   40   78  105  114          
      Total Time:  1:31:21.06                                                    
         Average:    18:16.22                                                    
   6 McGill-Toolen High School   239    6   24   59   71   79   81   89          
      Total Time:  1:31:39.62                                                    
         Average:    18:19.93                                                    
   7 Auburn HS                   244   12   15   43   75   99  108  159          
      Total Time:  1:31:42.60                                                    
         Average:    18:20.52                                                    
   8 Spain Park High School      288    5   11   60   94  118  163  176          
      Total Time:  1:32:24.03                                                    
         Average:    18:28.81                                                    
   9 Bradley Central High Scho   303    4   14   62   85  138  195               
      Total Time:  1:32:45.56                                                    
         Average:    18:33.12                                                    
  10 Hoover High School          308    9   61   72   80   86   95  130          
      Total Time:  1:33:00.01                                                    
         Average:    18:36.01                                                    
  11 Tullahoma High School       343   28   55   64   93  103  121  156          
      Total Time:  1:34:06.48                                                    
         Average:    18:49.30                                                    
  12 Homewood High School        368   16   31   82   90  149  219               
      Total Time:  1:34:47.02                                                    
         Average:    18:57.41                                                    
  13 Pelham High School          392   30   69   91  100  102  115  135          
      Total Time:  1:35:07.15                                                    
         Average:    19:01.43                                                    
  14 Florence High School        420   53   57   74  104  132  183  185          
      Total Time:  1:35:46.35                                                    
         Average:    19:09.27                                                    
  15 Sparkman High School        432   44   83   92  106  107  133               
      Total Time:  1:35:53.61                                                    
         Average:    19:10.73                                                    
  16 oxford high school          446   10   54   56  155  171  210  221          
      Total Time:  1:36:26.14                                                    
         Average:    19:17.23                                                    
  17 Briarwood AL                457   21   23   65  109  239                    
      Total Time:  1:41:01.88                                                    
         Average:    20:12.38                                                    
  18 Starkville High School      461   29   34  116  140  142  143  151          
      Total Time:  1:36:44.45                                                    
         Average:    19:20.89                                                    
  19 Itawamba Ahs                485   47   50   67  146  175  190               
      Total Time:  1:37:26.87                                                    
         Average:    19:29.38                                                    
  20 W. P. Davidson High Schoo   486    8   70  110  129  169  198               
      Total Time:  1:37:19.86                                                    
         Average:    19:27.98                                                    
  21 Austin High School          502   37   88   96  117  164  214  215          
      Total Time:  1:37:37.07                                                    
         Average:    19:31.42                                                    
  22 Spring Hill Runnin' Raide   523   25   98  124  137  139  145  212          
      Total Time:  1:38:01.20                                                    
         Average:    19:36.24                                                    
  23 Columbia Central            592   68  111  113  126  174  182  188          
      Total Time:  1:39:55.18                                                    
         Average:    19:59.04                                                    
  24 Hewitt-Trussville High Sc   594   77  125  127  131  134  152  170          
      Total Time:  1:39:44.21                                                    
         Average:    19:56.85                                                    
  25 Muscle Shoals High School   690   19  153  162  165  191  192  201          
      Total Time:  1:43:01.44                                                    
         Average:    20:36.29                                                    
  26 Thompson High School        706   32  154  166  167  187  196  204          
      Total Time:  1:43:07.22                                                    
         Average:    20:37.45                                                    
  27 Decatur                     718   49   84  148  209  228  233  240          
      Total Time:  1:46:19.68                                                    
         Average:    21:15.94                                                    
  28 Arab HS                     746  122  136  144  150  194  200  207          
      Total Time:  1:43:57.92                                                    
         Average:    20:47.59                                                    
  29 Paul W. Bryant              751   73   97  177  179  225  238  242          
      Total Time:  1:46:05.28                                                    
         Average:    21:13.06                                                    
  30 Shades Valley High School   783   35  120  193  213  222  224  234          
      Total Time:  1:48:56.14                                                    
         Average:    21:47.23                                                    
  31 Murphy High School          785  112  147  157  180  189                    
      Total Time:  1:44:52.25                                                    
         Average:    20:58.45                                                    
  32 Creek Wood High School      808   51  168  178  205  206  229  243          
      Total Time:  1:47:01.11                                                    
         Average:    21:24.23                                                    
  33 Franklin High School        817  128  141  160  186  202                    
      Total Time:  1:46:23.03                                                    
         Average:    21:16.61                                                    
  34 A.P. Brewer High School     936  119  181  197  216  223  226  231          
      Total Time:  1:52:52.45                                                    
         Average:    22:34.49                                                    
  35 Mortimer Jordan High Scho   953  158  161  172  230  232  236               
      Total Time:  1:54:59.37                                                    
         Average:    22:59.88                                                    
  36 Walker High School          975  173  184  199  208  211  220  235          
      Total Time:  1:52:16.77                                                    
         Average:    22:27.36                                                    
  37 Wilson Warriors            1102  203  217  218  227  237  241               
      Total Time:  2:03:14.20                                                    
         Average:    24:38.84                                                    
 


GirlsSilver

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data                                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   7th Jesse Owens XC Invitational - 10/1/2005                   
                    Hosted by Jesse Owens Running Club, Inc.                     
                         Oakville Indian Mounds Park, AL                         
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Silver 5-6A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Beveridge, ?                 Harpeth Hall          19:37.10    1             
  2 Higham, ?                    Harpeth Hall          19:48.26    2             
  3 Friarson, Katy            10 Homewood High Sc      19:51.74                  
  4 Williams, Megan           11 Tullahoma High S      19:52.14                  
  5 Duble, Jessica            09 Chattanooga Chri      19:52.47    3             
  6 Hawkins, Meghan           11 Decatur               20:13.31    4             
  7 Quisenberry, Adair        10 Daviess County H      20:14.40    5             
  8 Hauss, Kayla              11 Saltillo High Sc      20:17.39    6             
  9 Richards, Erin            11 Huntsville High       20:18.50    7             
 10 Williamson, Mary Elaine   11 Decatur               20:27.48    8             
 11 Ransden, ?                   Harpeth Hall          20:29.57    9             
 12 Reese, Suzanne            12 Columbia Central      20:31.44   10             
 13 Valenzuela, Carla         12 Martin Luther Ki      20:33.91   11             
 14 Adams, Meg                10 Decatur               20:35.36   12             
 15 O'Brien, Dena              8 Pelham High School    20:39.00   13             
 16 Burnett, Raley            12 Oak Mountain HS       20:41.64   14             
 17 Newport, ?                   Harpeth Hall          20:43.33   15             
 18 Wedding, Kendall          10 Daviess County H      20:43.65   16             
 19 Gunzenhauser, Nancy       12 Dacula High School    20:44.31   17             
 20 Wendt, Demi               09 Daviess County H      20:44.64   18             
 21 Chambers, Christina       12 Cullman High School   20:44.90                  
 22 McFarling, Elizabeth      12 Briarwood AL          20:45.19   19             
 23 Allison, Leigh            09 Oak Mountain HS       20:45.79   20             
 24 Moore, Heather            10 Saltillo High Sc      20:54.55   21             
 25 Wolfe, Emily              10 Oak Mountain HS       20:57.73   22             
 26 Keefer, Jackie            12 Dacula High School    20:58.16   23             
 27 Duhe, Blakely             11 McGill-Toolen Hi      20:58.59   24             
 28 Imwalle, Kate             10 McGill-Toolen Hi      20:58.93   25             
 29 Dowdy, Shalela            10 Murphy High School    20:59.74   26             
 30 Hughes, ?                    Harpeth Hall          21:03.05   27             
 31 Floden, Paloma            12 Chattanooga Chri      21:04.65   28             
 32 Powell, Cecilia           09 Huntsville High       21:24.20   29             
 33 Mitchell, Amy             10 Daviess County H      21:26.13   30             
 34 Rychlak, Suzy              8 oxford high school    21:28.23   31             
 35 Guy, Kathleen             12 McGill-Toolen Hi      21:29.55   32             
 36 Johnson, Anna             11 Homewood High Sc      21:30.30                  
 37 Harrington, Kelly         12 Spain Park High       21:32.92   33             
 38 Brown, Audrey             12 Chattanooga Chri      21:34.98   34             
 39 Spalding, Laura           12 Chattanooga Chri      21:36.54   35             
 40 Cunningham, Cori          12 Fort Payne High       21:37.48   36             
 41 Dulaney, Sloan            09 Saltillo High Sc      21:38.04   37             
 42 Dealessio, Lauren         09 Pelham High School    21:38.53   38             
 43 Moore, Haleigh            10 Saltillo High Sc      21:39.07   39             
 44 Preece, Lauren            10 Daviess County H      21:39.47   40             
 45 Plunk, Chelsea            09 Saltillo High Sc      21:40.33   41             
 46 Weaver, Ashley            11 Daviess County H      21:40.65   42             
 47 Richards, Katie           10 Huntsville High       21:41.13   43             
 48 Basham, Cortney           10 Daviess County H      21:42.05   44             
 49 Kienlen, Amber            11 Bradley Central       21:44.41                  
 50 Moore, Emily              11 McGill-Toolen Hi      21:44.82   45             
 51 Rafford, Meg              09 Pelham High School    21:49.50   46             
 52 McAleer, Tully            12 McGill-Toolen Hi      21:50.96   47             
 53 Gfeller, Lindy            11 Oak Mountain HS       21:51.31   48             
 54 Moody, ?                     Harpeth Hall          21:51.62   49             
 55 Kyser, Gwen               11 Huntsville High       21:52.63   50             
 56 Crawley, Morgan           09 A.P. Brewer High      21:53.29                  
 57 Albright, Cathryn         11 Briarwood AL          21:55.35   51             
 58 White, Terra              10 Huntsville High       21:56.12   52             
 59 Silas, Meagan             09 Oak Mountain HS       21:56.59   53             
 60 Murphy, Sydney            10 Spain Park High       21:57.58   54             
 61 Horton, Katie             12 Walker High School    22:00.97   55             
 62 Stump, Jessica            09 Martin Luther Ki      22:08.22   56             
 63 Koch, Jill                12 Fort Payne High       22:10.02   57             
 64 Mcgahan, Shannon          12 Oak Mountain HS       22:13.59   58             
 65 Andrews, Raleigh          10 Florence High Sc      22:16.72   59             
 66 Crouch, ?                    Harpeth Hall          22:17.31   60             
 67 Herring, Katye            12 Starkville High       22:22.83   61             
 68 Milam, Kelly              11 Tullahoma High S      22:25.35                  
 69 Gilmore, Lane             11 Briarwood AL          22:31.17   62             
 70 Berra, Chelsea            09 Huntsville High       22:36.29   63             
 71 Gibson, Adrienne          12 Hoover High School    22:37.86   64             
 72 Levine, Sybil             09 Martin Luther Ki      22:39.83   65             
 73 Mikell, Virginia          09 oxford high school    22:40.28   66             
 74 Lambert, Ericka           12 Oak Mountain HS       22:41.13   67             
 75 Huckaby, Anna             11 Arab HS               22:44.75                  
 76 George, Katelyn           10 Hoover High School    22:48.74   68             
 77 Bryant, Carlivear         11 Paul W. Bryant        22:51.45                  
 78 Tucker, Amanda            11 Thompson High Sc      22:52.74   69             
 79 Rucker, Amy               12 Walker High School    22:54.04   70             
 80 Tillman, Sidnie           11 Paul W. Bryant        22:58.64                  
 81 Payne, Melissa            11 Paul W. Bryant        22:58.93                  
 82 Eldridge, Kally           10 Bradley Central       23:02.92                  
 83 Yeoman, Lauren            12 Saltillo High Sc      23:05.41   71             
 84 Clark, Jenny              12 Robertsdale  Hig      23:05.89                  
 85 Barnett, Kristy           12 Saltillo High Sc      23:08.20   72             
 86 Cornutt, Leslie           11 Boaz High School      23:10.69   73             
 87 Burks, Valerie            12 W. P. Davidson        23:11.12                  
 88 Carpenter, Marie          10 Chattanooga Chri      23:13.99   74             
 89 Roederer, Kara            09 oxford high school    23:21.61   75             
 90 Scott, Erinn              12 Hoover High School    23:23.15   76             
 91 Zachow, Laura             11 Briarwood AL          23:27.21   77             
 92 Tippey, Kristin           10 Central Tuscaloo      23:27.76                  
 93 Leuch, Hayley             10 Pelham High School    23:40.13   78             
 94 Kauble, Cheryl            10 W. P. Davidson        23:41.85                  
 95 Arnold, Alexa             11 Hoover High School    23:43.23   79             
 96 Gower, Lindsay            12 Fort Payne High       23:46.28   80             
 97 Miller, Emily             11 Cullman High School   23:47.34                  
 98 Downs, Callie             09 Huntsville High       23:49.19   81             
 99 Waldrop, Samantha         11 Dacula High School    23:50.19   82             
100 Moore, Meredith           10 Florence High Sc      23:52.17   83             
101 Reeves, Tami              09 Arab HS               23:55.35                  
102 Mateo, Elizabeth          11 Dacula High School    24:00.80   84             
103 Miller, Kayla             09 Walker High School    24:01.91   85             
104 Constantine, Alexa        11 Franklin High Sc      24:02.73   86             
105 Kincaid, Heather          11 Bradley Central       24:04.87                  
106 Williams, Lauren          11 Franklin High Sc      24:07.16   87             
107 Clay, Jackie              10 Hoover High School    24:11.27   88             
108 Haight, Allie             11 Spain Park High       24:12.93   89             
109 Francis, Elizabeth        09 Franklin High Sc      24:13.66   90             
110 Watts, Lenna              11 oxford high school    24:15.25   91             
111 Lantrip, Kelsey           11 Mortimer Jordan       24:16.35                  
112 Ekman, Alisha              9 Dacula High School    24:16.94   92             
113 Kamber, Nina               9 Dacula High School    24:17.19   93             
114 Paine, Alexis             09 Murphy High School    24:20.36   94             
115 Hallmark, Autumn          11 Thompson High Sc      24:24.98   95             
116 Howard, Lauren            10 Murphy High School    24:30.72   96             
117 Smitherman, Ansley        11 Briarwood AL          24:31.82   97             
118 Wollett, Ashton           12 McGill-Toolen Hi      24:40.07   98             
119 Cartledge, Jamie          10 Spain Park High       24:41.58   99             
120 Moradian, Christina       11 Martin Luther Ki      24:45.80  100             
121 Jackson, Ashley           09 oxford high school    24:50.94  101             
122 Clark, Jessi               7 Fort Payne High       24:52.24  102             
123 Greenleaf, Cassandra      09 A.P. Brewer High      24:56.70                  
124 Jennings, Travis           7 Fort Payne High       24:58.06  103             
125 Westmoreland, Jordan       8 Wilson Warriors       24:59.76  104             
126 Best, Abby                11 Walker High School    25:01.79  105             
127 Ervin, Erica              09 Murphy High School    25:02.15  106             
128 Allen, Lacy               12 Thompson High Sc      25:09.88  107             
129 Belcher, Leah             09 Thompson High Sc      25:10.22  108             
130 Willingham, Tiara         10 Decatur               25:11.16  109             
131 Werlein, Asgley           10 Tullahoma High S      25:11.59                  
132 Guest, Paige               7 Fort Payne High       25:18.21  110             
133 Dorn, Catherine           12 Chattanooga Chri      25:25.61  111             
134 Furtaw, Kaity             11 Spring Hill Runn      25:26.26  112             
135 Hill, Sarah               12 Thompson High Sc      25:27.65  113             
136 Lassiter, Kellie          12 Murphy High School    25:28.93  114             
137 Hodges, Sarah             11 Decatur               25:29.72  115             
138 Trotter, Jordan           09 Franklin High Sc      25:31.35  116             
139 Ferraro, Shelitha         11 Martin Luther Ki      25:32.51  117             
140 Wadriski, Kimiko          10 Robertsdale  Hig      25:33.24                  
141 Wilson, Mary              12 Briarwood AL          25:33.50  118             
142 Tyson, Ginger             10 Robertsdale  Hig      25:35.37                  
143 Getwan, Ashley            10 Shades Valley Hi      25:36.08  119             
144 Sanford, Elizabeth        10 Starkville High       25:45.08  120             
145 Alexander, Michelle       11 Robertsdale  Hig      25:59.16                  
146 Smith, Kaila              11 Decatur               26:07.38  121             
147 Tomlinson, Melody         12 Thompson High Sc      26:07.93  122             
148 Benton, Grace             12 Murphy High School    26:14.91  123             
149 Adams, Samantha           11 Homewood High Sc      26:25.51                  
150 Hewgley, Caitlin          10 Columbia Central      26:32.38  124             
151 McComb, Emily             12 Spain Park High       26:32.91  125             
152 Scharman, Sarah           10 Pelham High School    26:33.41  126             
153 Francis, Ellen            12 Franklin High Sc      26:33.93  127             
154 Sockwell, Caroline        11 Florence High Sc      26:38.76  128             
155 Craig, Katie              11 Martin Luther Ki      26:39.85  129             
156 Cummings, Bridgett        11 Wilson Warriors       26:41.84  130             
157 Patterson, Justine        11 Martin Luther Ki      26:52.62  131             
158 Moses, Hannah             11 Fort Payne High       26:55.58  132             
159 Amorello, Jessica         09 Columbia Central      26:58.61  133             
160 Martin, Mallory           10 Walker High School    26:58.92  134             
161 Gulley, Katie              9 Dacula High School    27:01.44  135             
162 Knupp, Mayana                Madison Academy       27:05.13                  
163 Peery, Rachel             11 Columbia Central      27:13.10  136             
164 Ezell, Jessica            09 Arab HS               27:13.90                  
165 Kent, Beth                12 Shades Valley Hi      27:24.63  137             
166 Steele, Lauren            11 Starkville High       27:26.92  138             
167 Padgett, Hannah           09 A.P. Brewer High      27:28.49                  
168 Adams, Amber              10 Spring Hill Runn      27:29.69  139             
169 Ferguson, Tori            11 Starkville High       27:37.08  140             
170 Hall, Laura               12 Chattanooga Chri      27:45.73  141             
171 Nettles, Jessica          10 Sparkman High Sc      27:56.02                  
172 McDaniel, Coleen          12 Cullman High School   28:08.15                  
173 Reyes, Selina             12 Spring Hill Runn      28:19.07  142             
174 Hickman, Ada              12 Spring Hill Runn      28:27.53  143             
175 Custard, Alexis           11 Columbia Central      28:59.51  144             
176 Richardson, Katherine     10 Columbia Central      29:03.05  145             
177 Staton, Latisha           09 Brindlee Mountai      29:09.31                  
178 Lemonds, Bekah            09 Franklin High Sc      29:25.77  146             
179 Odom, Leah                11 Mortimer Jordan       29:26.93                  
180 Gordon, Bethany           11 Spring Hill Runn      29:37.54  147             
181 Murphy, Hannah            10 Wilson Warriors       29:42.81  148             
182 Goode, Casey              10 Mortimer Jordan       29:46.18                  
183 Cox, Courtney             12 Shades Valley Hi      29:51.70  149             
184 Hall, Lindsey             10 Columbia Central      29:55.56  150             
185 Michael, Courtney         10 Wilson Warriors       30:04.48  151             
186 Jessica, Self             10 A.P. Brewer High      30:16.07                  
187 Preuitt, Rachel           11 Florence High Sc      30:27.84  152             
188 Baker, Kaitlin            10 Shades Valley Hi      30:28.59  153             
189 Leonard, Emily            11 Cullman High School   30:37.81                  
190 King, LeAnn               12 Spring Hill Runn      31:12.24  154             
191 Carnes, Kelsey            09 Boaz High School      31:12.78  155             
192 Johnson, Shena            11 Starkville High       31:21.29  156             
193 Worden, Brandy            10 Mortimer Jordan       31:24.61                  
194 Tate, Kellum              10 Shades Valley Hi      31:29.61  157             
195 Reinke, Hannah            11 Florence High Sc      31:40.70  158             
196 Hill, Audrey              09 Wilson Warriors       32:08.46  159             
197 Pruett, Chelsea           09 Boaz High School      32:29.26  160             
198 Hitchcock, Sarah          10 Pelham High School    34:00.06  161             
199 Loyd, Rikki                8 Boaz High School      34:00.64  162             
200 Woodard, Lisa             09 Boaz High School      34:00.83  163             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Harpeth Hall High School     54    1    2    9   15   27   49   60          
      Total Time:  1:41:41.31                                                    
         Average:    20:20.27                                                    
   2 Daviess County High Schoo   109    5   16   18   30   40   42   44          
      Total Time:  1:44:48.29                                                    
         Average:    20:57.66                                                    
   3 Saltillo High School        144    6   21   37   39   41   71   72          
      Total Time:  1:46:09.38                                                    
         Average:    21:13.88                                                    
   4 Oak Mountain HS             157   14   20   22   48   53   58   67          
      Total Time:  1:46:13.06                                                    
         Average:    21:14.62                                                    
   5 McGill-Toolen High School   173   24   25   32   45   47   98               
      Total Time:  1:47:02.85                                                    
         Average:    21:24.57                                                    
   6 Chattanooga Christian Sch   174    3   28   34   35   74  111  141          
      Total Time:  1:47:22.63                                                    
         Average:    21:28.53                                                    
   7 Huntsville High School      181    7   29   43   50   52   63   81          
      Total Time:  1:47:12.58                                                    
         Average:    21:26.52                                                    
   8 Decatur                     248    4    8   12  109  115  121               
      Total Time:  1:51:57.03                                                    
         Average:    22:23.41                                                    
   9 Dacula High School          298   17   23   82   84   92   93  135          
      Total Time:  1:53:50.40                                                    
         Average:    22:46.08                                                    
  10 Pelham High School          301   13   38   46   78  126  161               
      Total Time:  1:54:20.57                                                    
         Average:    22:52.12                                                    
  11 Briarwood AL                306   19   51   62   77   97  118               
      Total Time:  1:53:10.74                                                    
         Average:    22:38.15                                                    
  12 Martin Luther King HS TN    349   11   56   65  100  117  129  131          
      Total Time:  1:55:40.27                                                    
         Average:    23:08.06                                                    
  13 oxford high school          364   31   66   75   91  101                    
      Total Time:  1:56:36.31                                                    
         Average:    23:19.27                                                    
  14 Hoover High School          375   64   68   76   79   88                    
      Total Time:  1:56:44.25                                                    
         Average:    23:20.85                                                    
  15 Fort Payne High School      378   36   57   80  102  103  110  132          
      Total Time:  1:57:24.08                                                    
         Average:    23:28.82                                                    
  16 Spain Park High School      400   33   54   89   99  125                    
      Total Time:  1:58:57.92                                                    
         Average:    23:47.59                                                    
  17 Murphy High School          436   26   94   96  106  114  123               
      Total Time:  2:00:21.90                                                    
         Average:    24:04.38                                                    
  18 Walker High School          449   55   70   85  105  134                    
      Total Time:  2:00:57.63                                                    
         Average:    24:11.53                                                    
  19 Thompson High School        492   69   95  107  108  113  122               
      Total Time:  2:03:05.47                                                    
         Average:    24:37.10                                                    
  20 Franklin High School        506   86   87   90  116  127  146               
      Total Time:  2:04:28.84                                                    
         Average:    24:53.77                                                    
  21 Columbia Central            547   10  124  133  136  144  145  150          
      Total Time:  2:10:15.04                                                    
         Average:    26:03.01                                                    
  22 Florence High School        580   59   83  128  152  158                    
      Total Time:  2:14:56.19                                                    
         Average:    26:59.24                                                    
  23 Starkville High School      615   61  120  138  140  156                    
      Total Time:  2:14:33.20                                                    
         Average:    26:54.64                                                    
  24 Spring Hill Runnin' Raide   683  112  139  142  143  147  154               
      Total Time:  2:19:20.09                                                    
         Average:    27:52.02                                                    
  25 Wilson Warriors             692  104  130  148  151  159                    
      Total Time:  2:23:37.35                                                    
         Average:    28:43.47                                                    
  26 Boaz High School            713   73  155  160  162  163                    
      Total Time:  2:34:54.20                                                    
         Average:    30:58.84                                                    
  27 Shades Valley High School   715  119  137  149  153  157                    
      Total Time:  2:24:50.61                                                    
         Average:    28:58.13                                                    


BoysBronze

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data                                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   7th Jesse Owens XC Invitational - 10/1/2005                   
                    Hosted by Jesse Owens Running Club, Inc.                     
                         Oakville Indian Mounds Park, AL                         
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Bronze 1-4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Mardre, George            10 Montgomery Academy    16:58.61    1             
  2 Hallmark, Derick             Hatton                17:06.92    2             
  3 Smolin, Ben               11 ShadesMountianCh      17:21.28    3             
  4 Michael, Nicholas         12 Harding Academy       17:24.97    4             
  5 King, Jordan              12 Holly Pond High       17:29.90                  
  6 Kenwright, Matthew        09 Saint Benedict a      17:32.07    5             
  7 Dickey, Josh              11 ShadesMountianCh      17:35.62    6             
  8 Doyle, Colin              11 Saint Benedict a      17:45.04    7             
  9 Fowler, Cody              12 Harding Academy       17:48.97    8             
 10 Pilot, Hunter             12 Bayside Academy       17:54.41    9             
 11 Montgomery, Collins       12 Lawrence County       17:56.09   10             
 12 Russell, Jordan           12 Pontotoc High Sc      17:57.29   11             
 13 Christiansen, Charles     09 Saint Benedict a      18:01.43   12             
 14 Jacobs, Jake               8 Montgomery Academy    18:02.32   13             
 15 Ebbing, Zach              10 Saint Benedict a      18:03.46   14             
 16 Jones, Max                12 Lawrence County       18:13.47   15             
 17 Hyde, Will                12 Randolph School       18:15.06   16             
 18 Chessor, Josh             10 Ripley High School    18:16.01   17             
 19 Kyle, Burks               10 Dar High School       18:18.18   18             
 20 Talley, Dusty             10 Ripley High School    18:21.39   19             
 21 Horne, Jarrod             11 Beauregard High       18:22.84   20             
 22 Alexander, Tyler          11 Lawrence County       18:23.13   21             
 23 Turner, Paul              12 Randolph School       18:24.31   22             
 24 Brunsting, Richard        09 Montgomery Bell       18:26.00   23             
 25 Underwood, Logan          10 Lawrence County       18:27.37   24             
 26 Ludwig, Chase             10 Randolph School       18:30.31   25             
 27 Blanchard, Justin         10 Falkville High S      18:30.70   26             
 28 Larson, Trevor            12 Lawrence County       18:31.15   27             
 29 Durham, Justin            10 Saint Benedict a      18:31.74   28             
 30 Persell, Eric             12 Athens Bible School   18:32.13   29             
 31 Chris, Hamby              10 Dar High School       18:32.69   30             
 32 Jenkins, Ben              10 Harding Academy       18:34.45   31             
 33 Butler, Kasey             09 Rogers High School    18:34.84   32             
 34 Hudman, David              8 ShadesMountianCh      18:37.16   33             
 35 Bain, Kellen              11 Pontotoc High Sc      18:38.25   34             
 36 St.John, Matt             10 Westminister Chr      18:39.97   35             
 37 Strange, Connor           11 Brooks High School    18:42.34   36             
 38 Palmer, Taylor            11 Haleyville High       18:46.80   37             
 39 Darling, Josh             10 Saint Benedict a      18:47.77   38             
 40 Crumpton, Joshua          12 Lawrence County       18:48.66   39             
 41 MacKay, Tim               10 Indian Springs S      18:49.13                  
 42 Young, Nathan             10 Pontotoc High Sc      18:49.87   40             
 43 Ractliffe, Mark           09 Montgomery Bell       18:50.77   41             
 44 Owens, Stephen            12 Randolph School       18:51.66   42             
 45 Smith, Gentry             11 Montgomery Bell       18:55.04   43             
 46 Givens, Daniel            10 Montgomery Bell       18:57.40   44             
 47 Foxhall, Trey             12 Montgomery Academy    18:57.77   45             
 48 Crider, Zac               11 Central, Florenc      18:58.14   46             
 49 Gossett, Michael          12 Harding Academy       18:58.51   47             
 50 Cantrell, Cody               Hatton                18:58.82   48             
 51 Matt, Sternberg           10 Montgomery Bell       18:59.40   49             
 52 Pointer, Phil             11 Lawrence County       19:01.39   50             
 53 Gandee, Andrew            10 Harding Academy       19:04.69   51             
 54 Alexander, Drew           10 Harding Academy       19:07.08   52             
 55 Lewis, Nathan              8 Cold Springs HS       19:08.80   53             
 56 Henderson, Ryan           11 Indian Springs S      19:09.97                  
 57 Waters, Joseph            12 ShadesMountianCh      19:11.04   54             
 58 Elliott, Samuel           12 Haleyville High       19:11.94   55             
 59 McDonald, Joshua          11 Brooks High School    19:12.93   56             
 60 Clarke, Andrew            12 Saint Benedict a      19:13.52   57             
 61 Raich, Matthew            12 Harding Academy       19:14.39   58             
 62 Bohannon, Lindsay         10 Montgomery Bell       19:15.88   59             
 63 Clarke, William           12 Saint Benedict a      19:16.87                  
 64 Douglas, Seth             10 Montgomery Academy    19:18.10   60             
 65 Gaines, Josh              09 Lawrence County       19:21.42                  
 66 Newman, Rex               12 Beauregard High       19:26.45   61             
 67 Romer, David              11 Randolph School       19:27.22   62             
 68 Nowell, Brent             11 Beauregard High       19:27.56   63             
 69 Edge, Shane               11 Falkville High S      19:27.99   64             
 70 Buell, Keith               8 Randolph School       19:29.15   65             
 71 Hagood, Austin            09 Randolph School       19:29.68   66             
 72 Davidson, Andy            10 Athens Bible School   19:30.58   67             
 73 Dorriety, William         09 Bayside Academy       19:31.84   68             
 74 Rasmussen, Jonathon       12 Sand Rock School      19:32.39   69             
 75 Whitehead, James           7 Sand Rock School      19:33.03   70             
 76 Land, T.                     Montgomery Bell       19:34.38   71             
 77 Dowd, Dennis              09 Bayside Academy       19:36.26   72             
 78 Perrella, Matthew         11 Beauregard High       19:37.01   73             
 79 Six, Stephen              11 Westminister Chr      19:37.76   74             
 80 Witt, Jesse               11 Central, Florenc      19:38.78   75             
 81 Akenhead, Matthew          8 Randolph School       19:39.81                  
 82 Tank, Ryan                09 Brooks High School    19:42.11   76             
 83 Nichols, Zeke                Hatton                19:42.61   77             
 84 Riggins, Nathan           11 Falkville High S      19:43.94   78             
 85 Toohey, Fredrick           8 Montgomery Academy    19:44.53   79             
 86 Taylor, Alex              11 Altamont School       19:44.82                  
 87 Smyth, T.                    Montgomery Bell       19:45.16                  
 88 Lambert, Shea             12 Athens Bible School   19:46.19   80             
 89 Mills, Everette           12 ShadesMountianCh      19:47.33   81             
 90 Garmon, Matt              10 Cold Springs HS       19:48.54   82             
 91 Burchfield, Collin        09 Pontotoc High Sc      19:49.53   83             
 92 Conners, Cameron           8 Randolph School       19:52.06                  
 93 Seay, Andrew              12 Brooks High School    19:54.53   84             
 94 Guntharp, Adam            09 Pontotoc High Sc      19:55.16   85             
 95 Hwang, Joseph             11 Westminister Chr      19:59.39   86             
 96 Call, Skylar              10 Randolph School       19:59.73                  
 97 Hudspeth, Brannon         12 ShadesMountianCh      20:03.18   87             
 98 Brackin, Luke                Hatton                20:04.01   88             
 99 Smith, Adam                  Hatton                20:04.40   89             
100 Bevis, Wes                10 Rogers High School    20:08.77   90             
101 Green, Gary               10 Central, Florenc      20:10.24   91             
102 McFarland, John           09 Harding Academy       20:10.76                  
103 McClelland, Zack          11 Brooks High School    20:11.35   92             
104 Shelso, Nathaniel         11 Saint Benedict a      20:13.76                  
105 McDonald, Matthew         10 Brooks High School    20:14.59   93             
106 Abrams, Ryan              12 Leeds High School     20:14.94                  
107 Wallace, Jacob            12 Harding Academy       20:17.12                  
108 Snodgrass, Adam           09 Mars Hill Bible       20:18.01                  
109 Wingo, Patrick             8 Randolph School       20:19.34                  
110 Claxton, Tyler            10 Athens Bible School   20:21.14   94             
111 Chaffin, Grant            12 Beauregard High       20:24.06   95             
112 Moore, Zach               10 Falkville High S      20:25.12   96             
113 Cross, Ethan              11 Lawrence County       20:25.78                  
114 Woika, Alex               10 Montgomery Academy    20:26.35   97             
115 Crider, Kiah               8 Cold Springs HS       20:29.24   98             
116 Thompson, Daniel          10 Brooks High School    20:30.25   99             
117 Witson, Jacob             12 ShadesMountianCh      20:30.91  100             
118 Nelson, James             10 Saint Benedict a      20:31.94                  
119 Campbell, Todd            11 Leeds High School     20:35.49                  
120 Lewis, Nick                8 Cold Springs HS       20:36.50  101             
121 Winkler, Sam               8 Dar High School       20:38.33  102             
122 Schmid, Marshal            8 decatur heritage      20:39.74  103             
123 Woodward, John David      12 Brooks High School    20:40.21                  
124 Bowen, William            11 Sumiton Christia      20:43.25                  
125 Colville, Robert          09 Bayside Academy       20:43.63  104             
126 Cook, Jacob               09 decatur heritage      20:48.17  105             
127 Sharp, Josh               09 Priceville High       20:48.88                  
128 Pittman, Jonathan         10 Athens Bible School   20:49.38  106             
129 Wilson, Travis            11 Catholic High Sc      20:51.88                  
130 Johnson, Ben              11 ShadesMountianCh      20:53.45                  
131 Lee, Jordan               09 decatur heritage      20:54.64  107             
132 South, Nathan             10 Rogers High School    20:55.06  108             
133 Davison, Peter            09 Randolph School       20:56.04                  
134 Jake, Ellis               10 Dar High School       20:57.68  109             
135 Bean, O'Neal              12 Pontotoc High Sc      20:59.74  110             
136 Sauer, J. P.              09 Altamont School       21:00.46                  
137 Ethan, Hodges             10 Dar High School       21:02.54  111             
138 Hardin, Ryan               8 Cold Springs HS       21:04.59  112             
139 Fortenberry, Blake        11 Leeds High School     21:05.69                  
140 Tucker, Bradley           10 Pontotoc High Sc      21:07.80  113             
141 Wheeler, Dylan            09 Priceville High       21:08.22                  
142 Mize, Jud                 10 Haleyville High       21:09.48  114             
143 Craft, Cody                  Hatton                21:11.26  115             
144 Crunk, Chad               12 Rogers High School    21:14.38  116             
145 Kordich, Daniel           10 Sand Rock School      21:18.61  117             
146 Huey, Zachary             09 Bayside Academy       21:19.65  118             
147 Norman, Nicholas          10 Bayside Academy       21:20.90  119             
148 Barkley, Lee              10 Ripley High School    21:22.29  120             
149 Gentry, Will              09 Pontotoc High Sc      21:23.99                  
150 Naylor, Shane              7 Speake High School    21:27.99                  
151 Witson, Jordan            12 ShadesMountianCh      21:30.55                  
152 McDonald, Wess            09 Central, Florenc      21:39.39  121             
153 Henderson, Kyle           12 Athens Bible School   21:45.25  122             
154 Thurman, Stephen          11 Westminister Chr      21:48.46  123             
155 Gonzalez-Tablada, Eric    09 Catholic High Sc      21:49.12                  
156 Akenhead, Michael         10 Randolph School       21:51.17                  
157 Ansley, Will              09 Westminister Chr      21:52.55  124             
158 Shelso, Patrick           09 Saint Benedict a      21:58.54                  
159 Gibson, Andrew            11 Saint Benedict a      21:59.07                  
160 Sego, Wesley              10 Central, Florenc      22:01.65  125             
161 Songer, Scott             12 St. Bernard Prep      22:02.63  126             
162 Vinton, Thomas             8 decatur heritage      22:06.94  127             
163 Adams, Andy                7 decatur heritage      22:08.45  128             
164 Vinton, James              7 decatur heritage      22:09.26  129             
165 Poole, Zachary             8 decatur heritage      22:15.38  130             
166 Johnson, Walt             11 Montgomery Academy    22:16.48  131             
167 Crawford, Hayden          10 Ripley High School    22:18.17  132             
168 Feliciano, Corey          09 Cold Springs HS       22:23.69  133             
169 Bullard, Derrick          12 Cold Springs HS       22:24.25  134             
170 Nelms, Carter             11 Harding Academy       22:25.04                  
171 Broadway, Andrew          09 Madison County H      22:26.98  135             
172 Kerber, Daniel            11 St. Bernard Prep      22:33.14  136             
173 Phelps, Dustin             8 Brindlee Mountai      22:36.03                  
174 Cipriano, Peter           11 Saint Benedict a      22:37.87                  
175 Russell, Bryant           10 Rogers High School    22:40.03  137             
176 Cody, Hoover              10 Dar High School       22:40.68  138             
177 Sinks, Matt               09 Bayside Academy       22:41.39  139             
178 Wright, Sammy             11 Sand Rock School      22:42.11  140             
179 Carr, Chris               12 Priceville High       22:42.78                  
180 Estes, Kaleb              09 decatur heritage      22:49.21                  
181 Jackson, Devin               Hatton                22:53.84  141             
182 James, Ethan              11 Falkville High S      22:59.22  142             
183 Reed, Tareon              11 Lawrence County       22:59.66                  
184 Baggett, Ethan             8 Rogers High School    23:01.26  143             
185 Pollard, Jamie             8 Altamont School       23:02.35                  
186 Meza, Tony                09 Rogers High School    23:06.62  144             
187 Devine, Peter             11 St. Bernard Prep      23:07.12  145             
188 Johnson, Justin           09 Madison County H      23:07.51  146             
189 Hardin, Jose              10 Sumiton Christia      23:15.71                  
190 Greer, Cory               12 St. Bernard Prep      23:17.00  147             
191 Jones, David                 Douglas               23:17.95  148             
192 Holt, Thomas              11 Falkville High S      23:18.40  149             
193 Roland, Wes                  Madison Academy       23:23.06  150             
194 Byars, Daniel                Hatton                23:24.19                  
195 Posey, Jesse              09 Haleyville High       23:25.08  151             
196 Jones, Cory               11 Speake High School    23:30.83                  
197 Tubbs, Scott              09 Rogers High School    23:35.94                  
198 Mclemore, Jason           09 Madison County H      23:38.25  152             
199 Helsper, Taylor           11 Catholic High Sc      23:44.25                  
200 Holcombe, Will            09 St. Bernard Prep      23:48.43  153             
201 Skipworth, Benn              Brooks High School    23:49.77                  
202 Pershke, Austin           10 Brooks High School    23:50.93                  
203 Parker, Will              11 Saint Benedict a      23:52.34                  
204 Barber, Lawson            10 Haleyville High       23:55.48  154             
205 Shelton, Kendall          11 Pickens County H      23:56.00                  
206 Littlejohn, William        8 decatur heritage      24:02.50                  
207 Burton, Bo                11 decatur heritage      24:02.79                  
208 Seidl, Jonny              12 Harding Academy       24:04.16                  
209 Bell, Jamie                  Douglas               24:06.43  155             
210 Lemons, Evan              09 Brindlee Mountai      24:12.81                  
211 McBride, Win              09 Bayside Academy       24:13.43                  
212 Davis, Andrew                Madison Academy       24:20.51  156             
213 Peery, J.D.               10 Harding Academy       24:28.56                  
214 Freese, Tim               12 Harding Academy       24:33.91                  
215 King, Josh                   Madison Academy       24:36.36  157             
216 Cook, Trypp               11 Haleyville High       24:37.13  158             
217 Walker, Ben                8 Dar High School       24:37.80  159             
218 Wheeles, Aaron            10 Madison County H      24:44.12  160             
219 Dunn, Andrew              12 Madison County H      25:20.50  161             
220 Schaeffer, Robert         11 St. Bernard Prep      25:30.34  162             
221 Wilder, Chris             09 Beauregard High       25:34.14  163             
222 Johnson, Lucas            10 Speake High School    25:46.27                  
223 Wouters, Lee              11 Sumiton Christia      25:53.21                  
224 Hairston, Caleb           09 Sand Rock School      25:53.50  164             
225 Brock, Joseph             10 Ripley High School    26:05.68  165             
226 Riffle, Alex              09 Speake High School    26:20.50                  
227 Robison, Josh             11 Sand Rock School      26:45.60  166             
228 Kitchen, Austin            8 Ripley High School    26:51.84  167             
229 Wilson, Caleb                Hatton                26:57.62                  
230 Linzey, Brandon           10 Central, Florenc      27:06.97  168             
231 Hogan, Stephen            12 Falkville High S      27:16.56  169             
232 Farrell, Christian         8 Ripley High School    27:29.17  170             
233 Archard, Robbie              Madison Academy       27:35.09  171             
234 Michael, Christopher      11 Mars Hill Bible       27:48.83                  
235 Knudtson, Geoffrey        10 Athens Bible School   29:06.95  172             
236 Zacharia, Johny           10 St. Bernard Prep      29:14.49  173             
237 Gilley, William            7 decatur heritage      29:20.82                  
238 Patel, Rik                 7 decatur heritage      29:52.93                  
239 Thurmond, Eddie              Douglas               30:41.37  174             
240 Southerland, Tanner          Douglas               30:52.38  175             
241 Walker, Josh                 Douglas               30:55.98  176             
242 Goosby, Josh                 Madison Academy       34:58.20  177             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Saint Benedict at Aburnda    66    5    7   12   14   28   38   57          
      Total Time:  1:29:53.74                                                    
         Average:    17:58.75                                                    
   2 Lawrence County High Scho    97   10   15   21   24   27   39   50          
      Total Time:  1:31:31.21                                                    
         Average:    18:18.25                                                    
   3 Harding Academy             141    4    8   31   47   51   52   58          
      Total Time:  1:31:51.59                                                    
         Average:    18:22.32                                                    
   4 Randolph School             167   16   22   25   42   62   65   66          
      Total Time:  1:33:28.57                                                    
         Average:    18:41.72                                                    
   5 ShadesMountianChristianSc   177    3    6   33   54   81   87  100          
      Total Time:  1:32:32.43                                                    
         Average:    18:30.49                                                    
   6 Montgomery Academy          198    1   13   45   60   79   97  131          
      Total Time:  1:33:01.33                                                    
         Average:    18:36.27                                                    
   7 Montgomery Bell Academy     200   23   41   43   44   49   59   71          
      Total Time:  1:34:08.61                                                    
         Average:    18:49.73                                                    
   8 Pontotoc High School        253   11   34   40   83   85  110  113          
      Total Time:  1:35:10.11                                                    
         Average:    19:02.02                                                    
   9 Hatton                      304    2   48   77   88   89  115  141          
      Total Time:  1:35:56.76                                                    
         Average:    19:11.36                                                    
  10 Beauregard High School      312   20   61   63   73   95  163               
      Total Time:  1:37:17.92                                                    
         Average:    19:27.59                                                    
  11 Brooks High School          344   36   56   76   84   92   93   99          
      Total Time:  1:37:43.26                                                    
         Average:    19:32.66                                                    
  12 Dar High School             370   18   30  102  109  111  138  159          
      Total Time:  1:39:29.42                                                    
         Average:    19:53.89                                                    
  13 Bayside Academy             371    9   68   72  104  118  119  139          
      Total Time:  1:39:05.79                                                    
         Average:    19:49.16                                                    
  14 Athens Bible School         376   29   67   80   94  106  122  172          
      Total Time:  1:38:59.42                                                    
         Average:    19:47.89                                                    
  15 Falkville High School       406   26   64   78   96  142  149  169          
      Total Time:  1:41:06.97                                                    
         Average:    20:13.40                                                    
  16 Westminister Christian Ac   442   35   74   86  123  124                    
      Total Time:  1:41:58.13                                                    
         Average:    20:23.63                                                    
  17 Cold Springs High School    446   53   82   98  101  112  133  134          
      Total Time:  1:41:07.67                                                    
         Average:    20:13.54                                                    
  18 Ripley High School          453   17   19  120  132  165  167  170          
      Total Time:  1:46:23.54                                                    
         Average:    21:16.71                                                    
  19 Central, Florence High Sc   458   46   75   91  121  125  168               
      Total Time:  1:42:28.20                                                    
         Average:    20:29.64                                                    
  20 Rogers High School          483   32   90  108  116  137  143  144          
      Total Time:  1:43:33.08                                                    
         Average:    20:42.62                                                    
  21 Haleyville High School      511   37   55  114  151  154  158               
      Total Time:  1:46:28.78                                                    
         Average:    21:17.76                                                    
  22 Sand Rock School            560   69   70  117  140  164  166               
      Total Time:  1:48:59.64                                                    
         Average:    21:47.93                                                    
  23 decatur heritage christia   570  103  105  107  127  128  129  130          
      Total Time:  1:46:37.94                                                    
         Average:    21:19.59                                                    
  24 St. Bernard Prep            707  126  136  145  147  153  162  173          
      Total Time:  1:54:48.32                                                    
         Average:    22:57.67                                                    
  25 Madison County High Schoo   754  135  146  152  160  161                    
      Total Time:  1:59:17.36                                                    
         Average:    23:51.48                                                    
  26 Madison Academy             811  150  156  157  171  177                    
      Total Time:  2:14:53.22                                                    
         Average:    26:58.65                                                    
  27 Douglas                     828  148  155  174  175  176                    
      Total Time:  2:19:54.11                                                    
         Average:    27:58.83                                                    


GirlsBronze

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data                                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   7th Jesse Owens XC Invitational - 10/1/2005                   
                    Hosted by Jesse Owens Running Club, Inc.                     
                         Oakville Indian Mounds Park, AL                         
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC Bronze1-4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Ray, Whitney               8 Pontotoc High Sc      20:22.81    1             
  2 Montgomery, Whitney       12 Lawrence County       20:38.40    2             
  3 Rogers, Mindy             09 Randolph School       20:42.31    3             
  4 Raich, Leah               10 Harding Academy       20:48.25    4             
  5 Clark, Kate               12 Randolph School       20:54.08    5             
  6 Dumas, Elizabeth          12 Bayside Academy       21:13.05    6             
  7 Altizer, Elizabeth        10 Saint Benedict a      21:13.43    7             
  8 Smith, Kaylyn             09 Lawrence County       21:14.80    8             
  9 Rowland, Tuesdae          10 Ripley High School    21:19.27    9             
 10 Knight, Vannah            12 Haleyville High       21:25.71   10             
 11 Phillips, Lorrie          09 Pontotoc High Sc      21:27.86   11             
 12 Morris, Amanda            09 Randolph School       21:37.93   12             
 13 Stancil, ChaLyce          09 Fairview High Sc      21:47.91   13             
 14 Davis, Jenny              11 Harding Academy       21:50.86   14             
 15 Russell, Christian        10 Pontotoc High Sc      21:56.12   15             
 16 Baskin, Kalena            09 Harding Academy       22:03.47   16             
 17 Holcomb, Kayla            10 Pontotoc High Sc      22:09.94   17             
 18 Warren, Ivey B.            8 Lawrence County       22:12.01   18             
 19 Ament, Melanie            12 Speake High School    22:20.59   19             
 20 Hand, Brittany            11 Lawrence County       22:30.88   20             
 21 Key, Heather              09 Lawrence County       22:34.24   21             
 22 Darby, Hayley             09 Mars Hill Bible       22:34.48                  
 23 Schuster, Naomi           12 Indian Springs S      22:34.75                  
 24 Holladay, Kathryn          8 Altamont School       22:35.15                  
 25 McEntire, Alex            09 Montgomery Academy    22:36.04   22             
 26 Glover, Kaley             09 Beauregard High       22:42.57                  
 27 Stephenson, Ari            8 Lawrence County       22:44.45   23             
 28 Boatwright, Brittani      11 Pontotoc High Sc      22:45.78   24             
 29 Johnson, Nicole           10 Pontotoc High Sc      22:47.65   25             
 30 Pitt, Summer                 Hatton                22:48.21   26             
 31 Panozzo, Angela           10 Saint Benedict a      22:49.42   27             
 32 Burgess, Whitney          12 Athens Bible School   22:51.80                  
 33 Blankenship, Haley           Hatton                22:52.20   28             
 34 Meeks, Brittany           12 Madison County H      22:59.49                  
 35 Talley, Geordi             8 Ripley High School    23:01.25   29             
 36 Pruett, Catie Beth        12 Fairview High Sc      23:01.67   30             
 37 Blankenship, Paige           Hatton                23:04.17   31             
 38 Peterson, Jennifer        12 Cold Springs HS       23:08.60                  
 39 Lee, Candace              11 decatur heritage      23:10.60                  
 40 Smith, Audra                 Hatton                23:11.37   32             
 41 Dutton, Amber             09 Lawrence County       23:12.03   33             
 42 Holcomb, Catherine         7 Pontotoc High Sc      23:16.47   34             
 43 Oldham, Elizabeth         11 Saint Benedict a      23:17.44   35             
 44 Behnke, Faith             11 Harding Academy       23:18.33   36             
 45 Sandy, Lydia               8 Randolph School       23:20.50   37             
 46 LaForce, Emily            10 Saint Benedict a      23:25.99   38             
 47 Hulsey, Jessie            09 Haleyville High       23:26.77   39             
 48 Moorman, Mackenzie        09 Pontotoc High Sc      23:27.90                  
 49 Morton, Kelly             11 Ripley High School    23:32.12   40             
 50 Holt, Diana               11 Falkville High S      23:33.33                  
 51 Tygart, Missy             09 Randolph School       23:35.15   41             
 52 Perkins, Meg              11 Bayside Academy       23:35.37   42             
 53 Hodgson, Ann-Brooks       11 Bayside Academy       23:35.63   43             
 54 Bufkin, Tori              10 Bayside Academy       23:37.54   44             
 55 Matthews, Taylor           7 Rogers High School    23:43.49   45             
 56 Smith, Cassie             11 Montgomery Academy    23:55.44   46             
 57 Schaeffer, Kathyrn        10 St. Bernard Prep      23:57.05   47             
 58 Vess, Stormie                Hatton                23:57.83   48             
 59 Hails, Olivia             10 Montgomery Academy    24:04.54   49             
 60 Dees, Whitney             12 Harding Academy       24:05.16   50             
 61 Baker, Jordan             10 Randolph School       24:05.56   51             
 62 Kasulka, Cassidy          11 Fairview High Sc      24:09.30   52             
 63 Schneider, Sara           12 Saint Benedict a      24:13.39   53             
 64 Pruit, Megan                 Hatton                24:16.29   54             
 65 Gentry, Katie              7 Pontotoc High Sc      24:17.30                  
 66 Rutkowski, Leslie         12 Bayside Academy       24:17.96   55             
 67 Williams, Colette         09 Saint Benedict a      24:28.45   56             
 68 Berryman, Dana               Hatton                24:30.90   57             
 69 Clemmons, Shala           11 Central, Florenc      24:31.68                  
 70 Sharp, Mallory            10 Harding Academy       24:35.18   58             
 71 Young, Megan              12 Rogers High School    24:35.64   59             
 72 Crutchfield, Carrere      12 Bayside Academy       24:36.44   60             
 73 Parker, Whittney          10 West Point Middl      24:38.57   61             
 74 Sterling, Rebecca         12 Speake High School    24:38.95   62             
 75 Hargett, Rosalyn           8 Belgreen              24:42.56                  
 76 Yates, Kelsey              8 Randolph School       24:45.36   63             
 77 Rutherford, Courtney         Hatton                24:47.32                  
 78 Taylor, Edie              09 Altamont School       24:51.52                  
 79 Payne, Courtney           10 Bayside Academy       24:54.95   64             
 80 Putman, Maggie            09 Rogers High School    25:01.28   65             
 81 Bailey, Brooke            09 Haleyville High       25:04.99   66             
 82 Skillern, Caroline        09 Rogers High School    25:10.15   67             
 83 Fine, Mary Katherine      09 Montgomery Academy    25:22.67   68             
 84 Riffle, Lyndsay           12 Speake High School    25:23.06   69             
 85 Swanson, Andrea            8 Pontotoc High Sc      25:25.87                  
 86 Mackey, Lauren            11 Bayside Academy       25:26.81                  
 87 Earwood, Stacy            09 Fairview High Sc      25:27.50   70             
 88 Hewitt, Rachel            11 Westminister Chr      25:28.04                  
 89 Fowler, Caycie            09 Harding Academy       25:28.29   71             
 90 Wilkes, Melissa           12 Saint Benedict a      25:33.82   72             
 91 Worth, Anna               10 Randolph School       25:38.04                  
 92 Zills, Andrea                Hatton                25:42.08                  
 93 Stone, Hannah             10 Bayside Academy       25:44.02                  
 94 Wilson, Bailey            10 Bayside Academy       25:45.31                  
 95 Wade, Anna                10 Harding Academy       25:58.15                  
 96 Rehm, Michael             09 Pontotoc High Sc      26:08.78                  
 97 Johnson, Lauren           10 Lawrence County       26:10.42                  
 98 Cavalier, Brittney        10 Sparkman High Sc      26:13.19                  
 99 Lambert, Liz              11 Beauregard High       26:15.94                  
100 Rutherford, Bailey Sue       Hatton                26:19.11                  
101 Tucker, Tara              11 Falkville High S      26:23.02                  
102 Shankle, Ruth             11 Westminister Chr      26:32.02                  
103 Jimmerson, Jill              Douglas               26:33.65                  
104 Wilkinson, Anne Miles     09 Montgomery Academy    26:34.03   73             
105 Allen, Mandy              11 Sumiton Christia      26:35.56                  
106 Tinker, Canella           09 Haleyville High       26:39.53   74             
107 Lopp, Brittany            09 Brooks High School    26:58.15                  
108 Hoffman, Kerry            11 Madison County H      27:08.55                  
109 Lockhart, Kiarra          09 Leeds High School     27:14.14                  
110 Kent, Lindsey             11 West Point Middl      27:15.37   75             
111 Monroe, Amy               12 Bayside Academy       27:18.97                  
112 Payne, Krista              7 West Point Middl      27:20.92   76             
113 Grantland, Breanna         8 Priceville High       27:24.06                  
114 Frazier, Sarah            12 Haleyville High       27:25.54   77             
115 Smith, Masey               8 Priceville High       27:28.32                  
116 Sutton, Mariah            09 Speake High School    27:29.19   78             
117 House, Mandi              09 Fairview High Sc      27:30.90   79             
118 Britton, Katy              8 Belgreen              27:37.78                  
119 Eubanks, Katie            10 Athens Bible School   27:39.03                  
120 Southerland, Meg             Douglas               27:40.66                  
121 Richardson, Ashley         8 Rogers High School    27:41.11   80             
122 Johnson, Felisha           7 West Point Middl      27:45.12   81             
123 Dickerson, Racheal         7 West Point Middl      27:46.32   82             
124 Chiodo, Katie             11 St. Bernard Prep      27:51.78   83             
125 Stella, Claire            10 St. Bernard Prep      27:54.12   84             
126 Billingham, Martha        09 Belgreen              27:55.89                  
127 Jones, Becky              09 Speake High School    27:57.95   85             
128 Messick, Betsy               Madison Academy       28:06.18                  
129 Stephens, Elizabeth        8 Albertville           28:29.39                  
130 Zingarelli, Mary          12 St. Bernard Prep      28:33.60   86             
131 Archer, Leslie            12 Speake High School    28:48.86   87             
132 Gossett, Kelly            10 Harding Academy       28:55.55                  
133 Entrekin, Rachel             Madison Academy       29:02.79                  
134 Eder, Amie                   Madison Academy       29:03.59                  
135 Daniels, Rebecca           8 Brooks High School    29:10.51                  
136 Billingham, Deborah       09 Belgreen              29:11.86                  
137 Landers, Leslie           10 Priceville High       29:17.78                  
138 Love, Maddie              10 Leeds High School     29:28.79                  
139 Thigpen, Heather          12 Brooks High School    29:29.09                  
140 Ormon, Shelby              7 Ripley High School    29:48.96   88             
141 McDougle, Lisa            10 Pickens County H      29:50.34                  
142 Quigley, Sarah            10 Sparkman High Sc      30:06.75                  
143 Laird, Mary-Kate          11 Indian Springs S      30:19.02                  
144 Jones, Rachael            10 Madison County H      30:25.32                  
145 Faulkner, Hannah           8 Brooks High School    30:30.91                  
146 Schaffer, Claire          10 St. Bernard Prep      30:39.14   89             
147 Cullen, Kristen           11 Saint Benedict a      30:53.44                  
148 Sims, Danette                Douglas               31:00.20                  
149 Brown, Emily                 Douglas               31:00.79                  
150 Terry, Kalyn                 Hatton                31:10.03                  
151 Griffith, Kate            11 ShadesMountianCh      31:29.67                  
152 Grant, Bethany             8 Ripley High School    32:58.23   90             
153 Carroll, Anastasia        JR Albertville           33:29.51                  
154 Esslinger, Hannah         10 Dar High School       33:45.96                  
155 Boozer, Brandi            12 Dar High School       33:47.61                  
156 Samander, Julia           11 ShadesMountianCh      33:54.01                  
157 West, Janisha              8 Ripley High School    33:57.04   91             
158 Jackson, Raegan           10 Falkville High S      34:58.57                  
159 Robinson, Robin           09 Speake High School    35:13.40   92             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Pontotoc High School         68    1   11   15   17   24   25   34          
      Total Time:  1:48:42.51                                                    
         Average:    21:44.51                                                    
   2 Lawrence County High Scho    69    2    8   18   20   21   23   33          
      Total Time:  1:49:10.33                                                    
         Average:    21:50.07                                                    
   3 Randolph School              98    3    5   12   37   41   51   63          
      Total Time:  1:50:09.97                                                    
         Average:    22:02.00                                                    
   4 Harding Academy             120    4   14   16   36   50   58   71          
      Total Time:  1:52:06.07                                                    
         Average:    22:25.22                                                    
   5 Saint Benedict at Aburnda   160    7   27   35   38   53   56   72          
      Total Time:  1:54:59.67                                                    
         Average:    22:59.94                                                    
   6 Hatton                      165   26   28   31   32   48   54   57          
      Total Time:  1:55:53.78                                                    
         Average:    23:10.76                                                    
   7 Bayside Academy             190    6   42   43   44   55   60   64          
      Total Time:  1:56:19.55                                                    
         Average:    23:15.91                                                    
   8 Fairview High School        244   13   30   52   70   79                    
      Total Time:  2:01:57.28                                                    
         Average:    24:23.46                                                    
   9 Ripley High School          256    9   29   40   88   90   91               
      Total Time:  2:10:39.83                                                    
         Average:    26:07.97                                                    
  10 Montgomery Academy          258   22   46   49   68   73                    
      Total Time:  2:02:32.72                                                    
         Average:    24:30.55                                                    
  11 Haleyville High School      266   10   39   66   74   77                    
      Total Time:  2:04:02.54                                                    
         Average:    24:48.51                                                    
  12 Speake High School          313   19   62   69   78   85   87   92          
      Total Time:  2:07:49.74                                                    
         Average:    25:33.95                                                    
  13 Rogers High School          316   45   59   65   67   80                    
      Total Time:  2:06:11.67                                                    
         Average:    25:14.34                                                    
  14 West Point Middle School    375   61   75   76   81   82                    
      Total Time:  2:14:46.30                                                    
         Average:    26:57.26                                                    
  15 St. Bernard Prep            389   47   83   84   86   89                    
      Total Time:  2:18:55.69                                                    
         Average:    27:47.14                                                    
      
Southeast Region page

DyeStat
is published by
Student Sports
©1998-2006

John Dye - founder and editor in chief
Marc Davis - senior editor
Steve Underwood - senior editor
Donna Dye - features editor
Rich Gonzalez - DyeStatCal co-editor
Doug Speck - DyeStatCal co-editor
Kirsten O'Hara - business and marketing manager