4ABoys
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=======================================================================
1 Chapel Hill 69 1 3 7 26 32 51 60
Total Time: 1:22:15.91
Average: 16:27.19
2 So. Pines Pinecrest 70 4 9 10 17 30 68 86
Total Time: 1:22:52.51
Average: 16:34.51
3 Charlotte Myers Park 128 16 18 20 29 45 48 49
Total Time: 1:25:43.53
Average: 17:08.71
4 Raleigh Broughton 130 2 12 25 27 64 78 82
Total Time: 1:24:46.20
Average: 16:57.24
5 East Chapel Hill 136 19 22 24 34 37 59 72
Total Time: 1:26:08.91
Average: 17:13.79
6 Winston-Salem Mount Tabor 163 5 14 35 54 55 73 74
Total Time: 1:26:02.91
Average: 17:12.59
7 Raleigh Enloe 179 11 28 41 47 52 69 97
Total Time: 1:26:59.79
Average: 17:23.96
8 Northwest Guilford 182 8 21 38 40 75 96 103
Total Time: 1:26:39.90
Average: 17:19.98
9 Hope Mills Southview 242 36 42 43 58 63 95
Total Time: 1:28:45.36
Average: 17:45.08
10 Charlotte Providence 275 15 56 61 62 81 87 90
Total Time: 1:28:59.85
Average: 17:47.97
11 Weddington 291 33 50 67 70 71 88 92
Total Time: 1:29:34.90
Average: 17:54.98
12 North Mecklenburg 301 31 46 65 66 93 108 109
Total Time: 1:30:02.59
Average: 18:00.52
13 New Hanover 305 6 53 57 91 98 101 105
Total Time: 1:29:58.36
Average: 17:59.68
14 West Forsyth 306 23 39 76 83 85 106 107
Total Time: 1:29:50.59
Average: 17:58.12
15 Morganton Freedom 349 13 44 89 99 104 110 111
Total Time: 1:32:00.14
Average: 18:24.03
16 Wilmington Hoggard 414 77 79 80 84 94 100 102
Total Time: 1:32:29.42
Average: 18:29.89
1 Bolas, Jack 12 Chapel Hill 15:33.10 1
2 Roberts, Sandy 12 Broughton 15:38.57 2
3 Workman, Ryan 12 Chapel Hill 15:52.33 3
4 Wacker, Andy 11 Pinecrest 15:55.30 4
5 Hamrick, Matt 12 Mount Tabor 16:04.71 5
6 Strawn, Barton 11 New Hanover 16:14.21 6
7 Hoge, Duncan 12 Chapel Hill 16:14.74 7
8 Dawson, Zack 12 Northwest Guilford 16:18.21 8
9 Rickard, Jordan 12 Pinecrest 16:18.53 9
10 Miller, Trey 12 RJ Reynolds 16:25.27
11 Ford, Alan 12 Hopewell 16:27.08
12 Black, Jed 12 Pinecrest 16:27.61 10
13 Graw, Mitch 12 Enloe 16:28.01 11
14 Tapia, Pedro 12 Lee 16:37.00
15 Mordecai, Sam 11 Broughton 16:43.08 12
16 McKee, Zach 12 Freedom 16:45.72 13
17 Dame, Greg 11 Mount Tabor 16:46.24 14
18 Curtiss, John 11 Providence 16:47.45 15
19 Bearden, Scott 12 Cary 16:49.24
20 Hughes, Ross 11 Myers Park 16:49.86 16
21 Williams, Chase 12 Pinecrest 16:53.09 17
22 Wilde, Todd 12 Myers Park 16:53.34 18
23 Gilland, Taylor 9 East Chapel Hill 16:57.30 19
24 Elkins, David 12 Myers Park 16:59.23 20
25 Hunter, Ben 10 Northwest Guilford 17:03.54 21
26 Almekinders, Vanya 10 East Chapel Hill 17:05.40 22
27 Shirlen, Isaiah 12 McDowell 17:06.04
28 Tamer, Remy 11 West Forsyth 17:07.83 23
29 Christopher, Pete 12 East Chapel Hill 17:08.32 24
30 Farley, Nick 12 East Wake 17:09.17
31 Lampe, Lee 12 Broughton 17:10.02 25
32 Rampel, Miles 11 Chapel Hill 17:10.82 26
33 Roberts, Logan 11 Broughton 17:12.69 27
34 Springfield, Jon 11 Enloe 17:15.48 28
35 Allen, Phil 11 Millbrook 17:16.88
36 Ely, Michael 12 Myers Park 17:17.25 29
37 Baggett, Brett 10 Pinecrest 17:17.98 30
38 Soderman, Gared 12 North Mecklenburg 17:19.16 31
39 Gray, Matthew 12 J.H. Rose 17:20.73
40 Stultz, Ryan 11 South Caldwell 17:24.36
41 Muir, Tyler 11 Chapel Hill 17:24.92 32
42 Brown, Kavaughn 12 West Charlotte 17:26.14
43 Piercy, Steven 11 Weddington 17:26.46 33
44 Buck, Ben 10 East Chapel Hill 17:26.80 34
45 Raiford, Tim 10 Mount Tabor 17:27.09 35
46 Handlin, Josh 12 Southview 17:30.63 36
47 Gura, Daniel 12 East Chapel Hill 17:31.09 37
48 Cutts, Walt 11 Northwest Guilford 17:31.40 38
49 Bloemeke, Stephen 12 Leesville Road 17:31.83
50 Willauer, Thomas 10 West Forsyth 17:32.23 39
51 Crawford, Seth 9 Northwest Guilford 17:32.67 40
52 Ruiz, Nick 11 McDowell 17:33.24
53 Ballentine, Neil 12 Hopewell 17:37.04
54 Carter, Nick 9 Enloe 17:38.73 41
55 Wyatt, T.J. 12 Southview 17:40.03 42
56 Poage, Derrick 9 Southview 17:40.27 43
57 Clawson, Jake 12 Freedom 17:42.57 44
58 Barringer, Jay 11 Myers Park 17:43.85 45
59 Francis, Aaron 12 North Mecklenburg 17:44.61 46
60 Harris, Sam 12 Enloe 17:46.28 47
61 Sanctis, David 12 South Mecklenburg 17:47.75
62 Deloache, Thomas 10 Myers Park 17:49.53 48
63 McGoogan, Charlie 11 Myers Park 17:50.04 49
64 Brooks, Louis 10 Weddington 17:50.29 50
65 Marshall, Jack 10 Chapel Hill 17:50.63 51
66 Kerkof, Peter 11 Enloe 17:51.29 52
67 Miller, Steven 11 New Hanover 17:51.56 53
68 Wilkins, Scott 11 Mount Tabor 17:52.17 54
69 Mahaffey, Zach 11 Mount Tabor 17:52.70 55
70 Davidson, Kyle 11 Providence 17:53.07 56
71 Cooper, Will 11 New Hanover 17:53.30 57
72 Galloway, Ray 12 Southview 17:54.11 58
73 Bench, Karsten 9 East Chapel Hill 17:54.69 59
74 Anderson, Peter 10 Chapel Hill 17:55.00 60
75 Taylor, Alex 9 Providence 17:56.22 61
76 Fraser, Drew 11 Laney 17:57.59
77 Earley, Sean 12 Providence 17:59.12 62
78 Bruner, Giorgio 12 Southview 18:00.32 63
79 Randolph, Greg 11 Broughton 18:01.84 64
80 Bolte, Evan 11 North Mecklenburg 18:02.54 65
81 Swiatek, Timmy 11 North Mecklenburg 18:03.04 66
82 Snyder, Shawn 11 Weddington 18:03.32 67
83 Stone, Jonathan 12 Pinecrest 18:04.07 68
84 Beam, Max 11 Enloe 18:05.49 69
85 Snider, Matt 11 Weddington 18:06.66 70
86 Alexanian, Alex 12 Terry Sanford 18:07.36
87 Hibbard, Pete 12 Weddington 18:08.17 71
88 Jones, Ben 10 East Chapel Hill 18:11.23 72
89 Carmen, Andrew 11 Mount Tabor 18:12.63 73
90 Childers, Sean 12 Mount Tabor 18:13.81 74
91 Ballentine, KC 12 Northwest Guilford 18:14.08 75
92 Fowler, Michael 11 West Forsyth 18:15.32 76
93 Hempson, Chris 11 South Mecklenburg 18:17.64
94 Berry, Danny 11 Hoggard 18:19.05 77
95 Townsend, Dewayne 10 Seventy First 18:19.32
96 Clayton, Will 11 Broughton 18:22.88 78
97 Wofford, Charles 9 Hoggard 18:23.21 79
98 Bland, Carson 11 Hoggard 18:23.71 80
99 Rimer, Andrew 12 Providence 18:23.99 81
100 Jones, Deaton 9 Broughton 18:25.28 82
101 Huang, Jimmy 12 West Forsyth 18:26.00 83
102 Greback-Clarke, Paul 10 Hoggard 18:27.75 84
103 Nelsen, Scott 12 West Forsyth 18:29.21 85
104 Garrison, Andrew 11 Pinecrest 18:32.25 86
105 Collins, Michael 10 Providence 18:38.28 87
106 Fischetti, Justin 12 Laney 18:41.60
107 Smith, Buck 12 Weddington 18:42.16 88
108 Francis, Daniel 10 Freedom 18:43.48 89
109 Chipouras, John 11 Providence 18:44.61 90
110 Bennett, Brad 11 New Hanover 18:49.24 91
111 Brooks, Max 10 Weddington 18:50.95 92
112 Justus, Ben 11 North Mecklenburg 18:53.24 93
113 Plage, Michael 11 Hoggard 18:55.70 94
114 Hauser, Brian 11 Southview 18:55.95 95
115 Ferris, Dylan 10 East Forsyth 18:57.40
116 Kaat, Ryan 11 Northwest Guilford 18:59.63 96
117 Privette, Grayson Enloe 19:01.44 97
118 Vaughn, Jeb 11 New Hanover 19:10.05 98
119 Rodriquez, Colton 9 Freedom 19:12.69 99
120 Albrecht, Alex 12 Hoggard 19:20.60 100
121 Schneider, Dan 12 New Hanover 19:25.97 101
122 Kolk, Michah 10 Hoggard 19:26.32 102
123 Rhodes, Ryan 9 Northwest Guilford 19:31.43 103
124 Disanto, Rocco 11 Freedom 19:35.68 104
125 Fredrickson, Alex 11 New Hanover 19:38.71 105
126 Willauer, Chris 12 West Forsyth 19:42.58 106
127 Smith, Pieter 12 West Forsyth 19:45.11 107
128 Engle, James 10 North Mecklenburg 19:54.31 108
129 Brumley, Ben 11 North Mecklenburg 20:17.06 109
130 Ramseur, Cody 10 Freedom 20:45.54 110
131 Shaw, Matt Freedom 21:10.09 111
4AGirls
Note: The order of the #1-#5 runners and the #6 runners' point
totals is wrong for the 3rd (N. Meck) through 9th (Myers Park) teams,
but the team totals appear to be correct. The scores for the first two
teams were manually corrected by NCPrepTrack.com as they were obviously
added wrong (#2-#6 runners, instead of #1-#5). We are waiting for
a copy of the correct team scores from the meet director.
Pl eam Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=====================================================================
1 Chapel Hill 60 6 7 13 16 18 26 55 <- actual
68 26 6 7 13 16 18 55 <- reported
Total Time: 1:40:41.71
Average: 20:08.35
2 Charlotte Providence 87 5 14 15 24 29 43 91 <- actual
115 24 29 43 5 14 15 91 <- reported
Total Time: 1:42:34.44
Average: 20:30.89
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 North Mecklenburg 124 21 38 52 2 11 87 100
Total Time: 1:42:44.02
Average: 20:32.81
4 Athens Drive 162 27 45 1 9 80 101
Total Time: 1:43:52.42
Average: 20:46.49
5 Mount Tabor 168 23 4 8 65 68 77 83
Total Time: 1:44:06.40
Average: 20:49.28
6 Green Hope 172 28 31 47 3 63 69 73
Total Time: 1:44:35.42
Average: 20:55.09
7 South Mecklenburg 186 33 39 19 20 75 89 94
Total Time: 1:45:45.47
Average: 21:09.10
8 Broughton 191 32 34 12 54 59 64 67
Total Time: 1:45:32.07
Average: 21:06.42
9 Myers Park 203 44 10 17 53 79 81
Total Time: 1:46:08.90
Average: 21:13.78
----------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Watauga 210 25 35 42 46 62 92 99
Total Time: 1:46:19.37
Average: 21:15.88
11 Southview 260 36 37 40 61 86 90
Total Time: 1:48:10.75
Average: 21:38.15
12 Pinecrest 296 30 56 60 74 76 82 88
Total Time: 1:49:26.28
Average: 21:53.26
13 RJ Reynolds 304 22 51 66 72 93 96
Total Time: 1:50:07.14
Average: 22:01.43
14 Terry Sanford 352 48 58 71 78 97
Total Time: 1:52:16.77
Average: 22:27.36
15 Northwest Guilford 364 50 57 70 84 103
Total Time: 1:53:17.30
Average: 22:39.46
16 Scotland 368 41 49 85 95 98 102 104
Total Time: 1:53:45.25
Average: 22:45.05
1 Fike, Callan 11 Athens Drive 18:53.84 1
2 Cozzarelli, Andie 10 Apex 19:15.20
3 Spano, Kimberly 9 North Mecklenburg 19:20.05 2
4 Johnson, Brittany 12 Green Hope 19:21.67 3
5 Cook, Anna 11 Mount Tabor 19:21.95 4
6 Todd, Autumn 10 Providence 19:22.33 5
7 Johnson, Becky 11 Chapel Hill 19:30.19 6
8 Jordan, Sherrika 12 Harding University 19:33.60
9 Wollman, Adrienne 11 Chapel Hill 19:46.98 7
10 Bowen, Courtney 11 Mount Tabor 19:54.20 8
11 Briggs, Karoline 12 Athens Drive 19:59.42 9
12 Gellman, Alexa 9 Myers Park 20:02.95 10
13 McMahon, Julie 11 East Chapel Hill 20:03.61
14 White, Lauren 11 North Mecklenburg 20:07.68 11
15 Booth, Caley 11 Broughton 20:10.49 12
16 Witcher, Kristina 9 Chapel Hill 20:12.58 13
17 Paley, Jenna 10 Providence 20:18.61 14
18 Orders, Hannah 10 Hopewell 20:19.55
19 Gannon, Melissa 10 Providence 20:22.89 15
20 Clendaniel, Lindsay 11 Chapel Hill 20:27.29 16
21 Higgins, Amy 10 Myers Park 20:28.54 17
22 Stark, Madison 10 Chapel Hill 20:30.09 18
23 Wells, Lauren 11 South Mecklenburg 20:30.68 19
24 Edwards, Jinnie 12 South Mecklenburg 20:31.01 20
25 Sanborn, Hannah 10 North Mecklenburg 20:31.52 21
26 Khatri, Vishnupriya 12 Jordan 20:36.49
27 Samuel, Ashley 12 RJ Reynolds 20:36.87 22
28 Whittington, Courtney 9 Mount Tabor 20:40.65 23
29 Hethrington, Becky 10 Providence 20:42.13 24
30 Dollars, Dolly 10 Watauga 20:43.01 25
31 Wollman, Beth 11 Chapel Hill 20:44.67 26
32 Thomas, Andrea 12 Jack Britt 20:51.34
33 Fike, Molly 9 Athens Drive 20:51.61 27
34 Truesdale, Christine 10 Green Hope 20:53.38 28
35 Smit, Benita 9 Providence 20:54.97 29
36 Fields, Ann 12 Pinecrest 20:55.40 30
37 Wilson, Tara 10 South Caldwell 20:56.71
38 Brower, Megan 11 Green Hope 20:58.74 31
39 Finch, Mary George 11 Broughton 20:59.02 32
40 Broyhill, Lindsay 12 Page 21:00.60
41 Stout, Ramey 10 South Mecklenburg 21:01.06 33
42 Rice, Rachel 12 Broughton 21:01.35 34
43 Zimmerman, Ava 10 Watauga 21:01.59 35
44 Alejandro, Felipa 11 Southview 21:04.49 36
45 Leal, Brittany 11 Southview 21:04.78 37
46 Garner, Dylan 11 North Mecklenburg 21:10.00 38
47 Foard, Becka 10 South Mecklenburg 21:11.03 39
48 Johnson, Dana 9 Southview 21:11.92 40
49 Aughburn, Linda 10 Seventy First 21:13.43
50 Norton, Brittany 12 Scotland 21:14.28 41
51 Foster, Allison 12 Hoggard 21:14.85
52 Dolan, Meaghan 12 Watauga 21:15.37 42
53 May, Courtney 11 Providence 21:16.40 43
54 Olert, Katie 12 Myers Park 21:17.48 44
55 Lieske, Sterling 9 Freedom 21:20.93
56 Zapko, Christy 12 Athens Drive 21:22.27 45
57 Smith, Yaneli 10 Watauga 21:22.56 46
58 Brower, Felicity 11 Green Hope 21:24.30 47
59 Woodard, Katharine 11 Terry Sanford 21:26.01 48
60 Reid, Allison 11 Weddington 21:30.78
61 English, Elizabeth 10 Scotland 21:32.18 49
62 Howerton, Brooke 10 Northwest Guilford 21:33.29 50
63 Folwell, Anna 10 RJ Reynolds 21:34.30 51
64 Stroud, Emily 9 North Mecklenburg 21:34.77 52
65 Neilson, Amy 11 Vance 21:35.08
66 Myers, Anna 10 Myers Park 21:35.76 53
67 Currin, Elizabeth 11 Broughton 21:36.88 54
68 Bunch, Natalie 12 Chapel Hill 21:37.66 55
69 Fields, Katie 12 Pinecrest 21:39.92 56
70 Shields, Helena 10 North Davidson 21:40.61
71 Gallant, Katie 11 Northwest Guilford 21:42.09 57
72 Hinchcliff, Rebecca 10 Terry Sanford 21:44.05 58
73 Dodd, Anna 12 Broughton 21:44.33 59
74 McArdle, Caitlin 10 Pinecrest 21:46.93 60
75 Ramsey, Heather 12 Southview 21:56.48 61
76 McLean, Bridgette 9 Watauga 21:56.84 62
77 Cox, Megan 9 Green Hope 21:57.33 63
78 Ridge, Brittany 9 Hoggard 21:57.91
79 Stoneking, Sarah 12 Page 21:59.18
80 Tapp, Elizabeth 11 Jordan 21:59.53
81 Roberts, Lucy 12 Broughton 22:00.88 64
82 Walker, Brittany Ashbrook 22:02.91
83 Robins, Mary Stewart 10 Mount Tabor 22:03.23 65
84 Cassels, Lindsay 12 RJ Reynolds 22:03.97 66
85 Silver, Taylor 11 Broughton 22:05.11 67
86 DeWyer, Alyssa 9 Mount Tabor 22:06.37 68
87 Moore, Sherri Green Hope 22:06.67 69
88 Cutts, Katie 12 Northwest Guilford 22:09.82 70
89 Gilbert, Taylor 10 Terry Sanford 22:10.22 71
90 Jones, Shanice 11 RJ Reynolds 22:11.12 72
91 Svitanek, Lauren 12 Green Hope 22:15.97 73
92 Shannon, Stephanie 9 Pinecrest 22:29.43 74
93 Gibson, Maggie 10 South Mecklenburg 22:31.69 75
94 McKinney, Amanda 11 Pinecrest 22:34.60 76
95 Loftis, Taylor 12 Mount Tabor 22:35.32 77
96 Mosden, Laura 11 Terry Sanford 22:41.55 78
97 Collins, Kassie 12 Myers Park 22:44.17 79
98 Stewart, Jessica 12 Athens Drive 22:45.28 80
99 Hamilton, Eloise 10 Myers Park 22:45.88 81
100 Bishop, Lauren 10 Pinecrest 22:47.26 82
101 Stokes, Carrrie 10 Mount Tabor 22:48.16 83
102 Phillips, Chelsea 12 Northwest Guilford 22:49.62 84
103 Damion, Monique 11 Scotland 22:50.61 85
104 Locklear, Jade 9 Southview 22:53.08 86
105 Curlin, Amanda 9 New Bern 23:03.47
106 Parker, Kara 11 North Mecklenburg 23:07.65 87
107 Christian, Katlyn 10 Pinecrest 23:08.69 88
108 Stipek, Holly 11 South Mecklenburg 23:13.81 89
109 Smith, Jakobie 10 Southview 23:14.10 90
110 Lawler, Natalie 12 Providence 23:18.53 91
111 Moore, Kellen 12 Watauga 23:24.72 92
112 Samuel, Michelle RJ Reynolds 23:40.88 93
113 Rhew, Elizabeth 11 South Mecklenburg 23:44.32 94
114 Allen, Whitney 10 Scotland 23:49.00 95
115 Zalite, Santa 12 RJ Reynolds 23:49.71 96
116 McBryde, Becky 12 Terry Sanford 24:14.94 97
117 Covington, Kristen 9 Scotland 24:19.18 98
118 Glaser, Kathryn 9 Watauga 24:23.24 99
119 Rosebrough, Alison 12 North Mecklenburg 24:29.35 100
120 Simorelli, Lisa 11 Athens Drive 24:35.05 101
121 Chavis, Ashlynn 10 Scotland 24:50.26 102
122 Hicks, Chelsea 12 Northwest Guilford 25:02.48 103
123 Mitchell, Ashley 11 Scotland 25:07.19 104
3ABoys
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=====================================================================
1 Asheville T.C. Roberson 38 2 5 6 8 17 18 27
Total Time: 1:25:20.02
Average: 17:04.01
2 Charlotte Catholic 129 1 21 32 37 38 68 77
Total Time: 1:29:01.28
Average: 17:48.26
3 R-S Central 149 4 7 12 57 69 108 111
Total Time: 1:29:10.72
Average: 17:50.15
4 Nash Central 162 15 22 36 39 50 76 106
Total Time: 1:30:36.66
Average: 18:07.34
5 Mooresville 171 14 24 35 47 51 58 89
Total Time: 1:31:03.11
Average: 18:12.63
6 Jacksonville 189 16 33 34 41 65 66 92
Total Time: 1:31:25.06
Average: 18:17.02
7 Asheville 190 3 10 45 59 73 88 107
Total Time: 1:30:39.28
Average: 18:07.86
8 Union Pines 192 13 20 44 53 62 67 74
Total Time: 1:31:26.00
Average: 18:17.20
9 Sun Valley 195 19 23 42 48 63 64 101
Total Time: 1:31:42.42
Average: 18:20.49
10 Northern Nash 231 11 26 54 60 80 86 97
Total Time: 1:32:22.78
Average: 18:28.56
11 West Carteret 257 9 25 46 81 96 98 104
Total Time: 1:33:06.08
Average: 18:37.22
12 South Johnston 284 29 30 31 95 99 109
Total Time: 1:34:16.16
Average: 18:51.24
13 Eastern Alamance 294 28 52 61 71 82 84 90
Total Time: 1:34:17.23
Average: 18:51.45
14 Southwest Guilford 302 43 55 56 70 78 85 93
Total Time: 1:34:21.06
Average: 18:52.22
15 Lake Norman 379 49 72 75 83 100 105 110
Total Time: 1:36:36.44
Average: 19:19.29
16 Walter M. Williams 391 40 79 87 91 94 102 103
Total Time: 1:36:40.76
Average: 19:20.16
1 Hill, Ryan 10 Hickory 16:19.07
2 Sunde, Jonathan 11 Charlotte Catholic 16:24.14 1
3 Morgan, Josh 12 TC Roberson 16:36.20 2
4 North, Andrew 11 Asheville 16:48.80 3
5 Godfrey, Sam 11 R-S Central 16:50.28 4
6 Dubin, Josh 11 TC Roberson 16:50.81 5
7 Torres, Alexis Gray's Creek 16:58.10
8 Walker, Michael 12 TC Roberson 17:02.25 6
9 Ruppe, Justin 12 R-S Central 17:03.13 7
10 Morgan, Jason 12 TC Roberson 17:08.41 8
11 Hamilton, Daniel 11 Franklin 17:10.52
12 Lawrence, Michael 12 Eastern Wayne 17:12.12
13 Waugh, Jefferson 12 Statesville 17:14.83
14 Waters, Jimmy 12 West Carteret 17:16.39 9
15 Howland, Chet 12 Asheville 17:17.54 10
16 Alston, Je'marus 12 Northern Nash 17:22.52 11
17 Stroud, Taylor 11 R-S Central 17:23.49 12
18 Smith, Andre 10 White Oak 17:26.04
19 Sears, Jeremy 11 Currituck 17:28.66
20 Boyd, Blake Union Pines 17:29.07 13
21 Davis, Colin 11 Mooresville 17:29.65 14
22 Hawley, Dillon 9 Nash Central 17:30.38 15
23 Freeman, Nick 10 Reagan 17:31.44
24 Royster, Steven 12 Jacksonville 17:37.50 16
25 Dawson, Ben 11 TC Roberson 17:42.35 17
26 Pickett, Josh 11 TC Roberson 17:43.98 18
27 Arellano, Ricardo 11 Sun Valley 17:44.43 19
28 Gigas, Mike Union Pines 17:46.23 20
29 Wells, Aaron 11 Enka 17:46.53
30 Karrafa, Max 12 Hickory 17:49.54
31 Whitley, Ryan 12 Charlotte Catholic 17:50.14 21
32 Lucas, Anthony 12 Nash Central 17:50.41 22
33 Young, Thomas 11 Reagan 17:53.29
34 Taylor, Will 10 Sun Valley 17:55.70 23
35 Campbell, Patrick 10 Mooresville 17:56.60 24
36 Stallsworth, Matt 12 West Carteret 18:02.86 25
37 Seawell, Ryan 10 Northern Nash 18:03.23 26
38 Cookson, Brad 10 TC Roberson 18:03.57 27
39 Lynn, Patrick Eastern Alamance 18:04.56 28
40 West, Seth South Johnston 18:04.89 29
41 Midgette, Chris South Johnston 18:05.92 30
42 Chavira, Jose South Johnston 18:06.24 31
43 McMahon, Andrew 10 Charlotte Catholic 18:09.01 32
44 Bonnet, Juan 12 Jacksonville 18:11.68 33
45 Dagnachew, Daweet 9 Jacksonville 18:12.51 34
46 Arey, Vincent 11 Concord 18:12.77
47 Craig, Nathan 10 Mooresville 18:15.71 35
48 Macklin, Antoine 12 Nash Central 18:16.01 36
49 Laskara, Mark 10 Charlotte Catholic 18:18.85 37
50 St. John, Jeff 11 Charlotte Catholic 18:19.14 38
51 Anderson, Tyler Western Alamance 18:19.44
52 Rivera, Bryan 12 Nash Central 18:20.34 39
53 Simmons, Hugh Walter M. Williams 18:20.78 40
54 Owens, Steven 11 Southern Nash 18:21.29
55 O'Connor, Kyle 12 Jacksonville 18:21.80 41
56 Devare, Zach Gray's Creek 18:23.99
57 Blichmann, Paul 12 Sun Valley 18:24.40 42
58 Kraszeski, Andrew 10 Southwest Guilford 18:24.71 43
59 Williamson, Tyler 12 Currituck 18:25.70
60 Heib, Ryan Union Pines 18:28.35 44
61 Dungan, Vincent 12 Asheville 18:29.84 45
62 Gittings, Andrew 11 West Carteret 18:30.83 46
63 Carswell, Nic North Buncombe 18:32.41
64 Newman, Joseph 9 Mooresville 18:36.19 47
65 Bundrum, Luke 12 Sun Valley 18:37.36 48
66 Wiggins, Robert 11 Lake Norman 18:37.65 49
67 White, Fabian 9 Nash Central 18:39.52 50
68 Platt, Will 11 Mooresville 18:44.96 51
69 Harrison, Lee Eastern Alamance 18:45.55 52
70 Estep, Ian Union Pines 18:45.93 53
71 Brantley, Zack 9 Northern Nash 18:46.76 54
72 Kersting, Jonathan 12 Southwest Guilford 18:47.32 55
73 Albrecht, Tim 12 Southwest Guilford 18:47.73 56
74 Lytle, Derrick 11 R-S Central 18:49.64 57
75 Hall, Andrew Northeast Guilford 18:49.91
76 Gordon, T.A. 12 Mooresville 18:51.59 58
77 Wefel, Dean 11 Asheville 18:53.44 59
78 Ellis, Dustin 11 Northern Nash 18:54.07 60
79 Cheek, Adam Eastern Alamance 18:54.79 61
80 Ezzell, Charlie Union Pines 18:56.42 62
81 Crutchfield, Levi 11 Sun Valley 19:00.53 63
82 McCarl, Jesse 10 Sun Valley 19:00.88 64
83 Sligh, Cal 9 Jacksonville 19:01.57 65
84 Schwartz, Brent 9 Jacksonville 19:02.60 66
85 Berry, Shawn Union Pines 19:03.35 67
86 Sanders, Alex 12 Charlotte Catholic 19:03.68 68
87 Oxendine, Josh 11 R-S Central 19:04.18 69
88 Zarick, Jacob 11 Southwest Guilford 19:05.62 70
89 Fladeland, Jack Eastern Alamance 19:07.67 71
90 Rupinski, Brandon 10 Lake Norman 19:08.55 72
91 Mills, Elliott 10 Asheville 19:09.66 73
92 Hubbard, Josh Rockingham County 19:10.16
93 Oxendine, Carnell Union Pines 19:10.54 74
94 McKee, Trey 9 Lake Norman 19:12.87 75
95 Allen, Garrett 11 Nash Central 19:14.31 76
96 Lewis, Jake 10 Charlotte Catholic 19:15.39 77
97 Shuford, Stephen 12 Southwest Guilford 19:15.68 78
98 Allen, Garret Walter M. Williams 19:15.96 79
99 Wade, Alex 12 Northern Nash 19:16.20 80
100 Furr, Bryant 10 West Carteret 19:22.25 81
101 King, Ben Eastern Alamance 19:24.66 82
102 Henderson, Derek 12 Lake Norman 19:24.89 83
103 Beatty, Kris Eastern Alamance 19:27.43 84
104 Hill, Dominique 11 Southwest Guilford 19:29.67 85
105 Smith, Brandon 11 Northern Nash 19:31.21 86
106 Cowan, Michael Walter M. Williams 19:32.15 87
107 Nash, Travis 10 Asheville 19:34.72 88
108 Sledge, Graham 9 Mooresville 19:38.60 89
109 Miskow, Kenny Eastern Alamance 19:39.74 90
110 Dixon, Casey Walter M. Williams 19:42.22 91
111 Smith, Tony 12 Jacksonville 19:43.28 92
112 Luibrand, Adam 11 Southwest Guilford 19:46.59 93
113 Chandler, Trey Walter M. Williams 19:49.65 94
114 Cerda, Tony South Johnston 19:51.85 95
115 Castro, Jaime 9 West Carteret 19:53.75 96
116 Williams, Devin 11 Northern Nash 19:56.39 97
117 Klose, Cooper 11 West Carteret 19:58.03 98
118 Benavidez, Frank South Johnston 20:07.26 99
119 Palmer, Corey 9 Lake Norman 20:12.47 100
120 Schallenkamp, Patrick 11 Sun Valley 20:17.10 101
121 Diephoff, Evan Walter M. Williams 20:18.97 102
122 Holden, Danny Walter M. Williams 20:21.33 103
123 Clay, Pat West Carteret 20:23.99 104
124 Custer, Steven 10 Lake Norman 20:25.31 105
125 Bouldin, Trey 11 Nash Central 20:29.79 106
126 Smith, Jonathan 12 Asheville 21:01.60 107
127 Bond, Chad 11 R-S Central 21:43.22 108
128 Sulovski, Kyle South Johnston 22:04.09 109
129 Jaroszewski, Abe 9 Lake Norman 22:26.35 110
130 Vickers, Roland 12 R-S Central 22:45.83 111
3AGirls
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=====================================================================
1 Asheville T.C. Roberson 33 1 4 5 8 15 18
Total Time: 1:42:05.99
Average: 20:25.20
2 Winston-Salem Reagan 125 11 17 19 36 42 78 94
Total Time: 1:48:27.28
Average: 21:41.46
3 Charlotte Catholic 130 10 21 30 34 35 43 44
Total Time: 1:48:30.69
Average: 21:42.14
4 Mooresville 149 12 20 31 38 48 73 74
Total Time: 1:49:20.85
Average: 21:52.17
5 Northwest Cabarrus 152 2 25 28 41 56 87 104
Total Time: 1:48:57.44
Average: 21:47.49
6 West Carteret 161 7 16 39 49 50 52 76
Total Time: 1:50:14.71
Average: 22:02.95
7 White Oak 206 3 27 32 65 79 98 105
Total Time: 1:51:17.89
Average: 22:15.58
8 Franklin 218 13 23 54 60 68 90 96
Total Time: 1:52:42.86
Average: 22:32.58
9 Jacksonville 232 24 33 37 66 72 85 100
Total Time: 1:53:03.61
Average: 22:36.73
10 Havelock 242 14 40 46 58 84 89 103
Total Time: 1:54:25.81
Average: 22:53.17
11 Lake Norman 245 6 29 63 70 77 80 82
Total Time: 1:53:29.59
Average: 22:41.92
12 Union Pines 279 45 51 57 62 64 95 97
Total Time: 1:55:39.36
Average: 23:07.88
13 Walter M. Williams 279 9 55 61 71 83 99
Total Time: 1:56:11.85
Average: 23:14.37
14 R-S Central 297 26 47 67 69 88
Total Time: 1:56:54.77
Average: 23:22.96
15 Erwin Triton 376 53 59 81 91 92 101 106
Total Time: 2:02:08.44
Average: 24:25.69
16 Western Guilford 378 22 75 86 93 102 107 108
Total Time: 2:03:32.38
Average: 24:42.48
1 Kirby, Caroline 10 TC Roberson 19:15.85 1
2 Brentnell, Laura 11 Ragsdale 19:36.94
3 Jones, Monique 11 Northwest Cabarrus 19:59.31 2
4 Hart, Sarah 9 White Oak 20:03.44 3
5 McArdle, Hannah 11 TC Roberson 20:04.45 4
6 Gaddy, Jordan 11 Enka 20:20.07
7 Hobbs, Christina 11 Sun Valley 20:32.77
8 Duval, Claire 11 TC Roberson 20:33.88 5
9 McKenna, Sarah Eastern Alamance 20:34.68
10 Van Epern, Alexa 9 Lake Norman 20:36.84 6
11 Sarrimanolis, Alexandra 12 Southwest Guilford 20:43.20
12 Barnes, Astin 10 Hunt 20:45.56
13 Talob, Brianne 10 West Carteret 20:47.54 7
14 Brock, Kristin 11 TC Roberson 20:55.13 8
15 Hartley, Erin Walter M. Williams 20:56.29 9
16 Valenti, Gina 12 Washington 20:58.43
17 Hanson, Laura 10 Fike 21:00.68
18 Bernard, Maggie 12 Charlotte Catholic 21:02.56 10
19 Raymond, Leslie 9 Reagan 21:04.72 11
20 Yost, Anna 10 Mooresville 21:07.19 12
21 Moore, Hannah 11 Franklin 21:10.38 13
22 Gibboney, Crisitn 10 Havelock 21:13.64 14
23 Smith, Kylie 9 TC Roberson 21:16.68 15
24 Vaughn, Ashley 12 Piedmont 21:19.05
25 Talob, Alexis 10 West Carteret 21:19.43 16
26 Chaffee, Elizabeth 9 Reagan 21:21.73 17
27 Dugan, Sarah 11 TC Roberson 21:22.16 18
28 Moore, Meredith 10 Reagan 21:24.73 19
29 Sandke, Caylin 12 Mooresville 21:25.21 20
30 Carter, Mary Ann 11 Charlotte Catholic 21:27.59 21
31 Cupito, Ali Western Guilford 21:30.80 22
32 Kopp, Rachael 10 Franklin 21:34.11 23
33 Dagnachew, Keramilah 11 Jacksonville 21:35.71 24
34 Williams, Jesslyn 12 Northwest Cabarrus 21:36.37 25
35 Sarrimanolis, Zafeira 10 Southwest Guilford 21:38.27
36 Hanger, Kelsey 10 Asheville 21:41.92
37 McSwain, Whitney 10 R-S Central 21:43.01 26
38 Johnston, Rachel 9 White Oak 21:43.83 27
39 Palonen, Katie 12 Northwest Cabarrus 21:45.71 28
40 Gutierrez, Lauryn 11 St. Stephens 21:49.52
41 Payne, Stephanie 11 Lake Norman 21:50.71 29
42 O'Connell, Jessy 11 Charlotte Catholic 21:51.93 30
43 Crawford, Hannah 12 Mooresville 21:53.46 31
44 Herndon, Stephanie 11 White Oak 21:55.80 32
45 Henderson, Ryanna 9 Jacksonville 21:58.91 33
46 Letvack, Kira Western Alamance 21:59.21
47 Lasnicki, Katie 10 Charlotte Catholic 22:02.77 34
48 Rogers, Jessica 10 Washington 22:05.46
49 Mack, Alicia 12 Charlotte Catholic 22:05.84 35
50 Garrity, Catherine 9 Reagan 22:09.57 36
51 Putnam, Erin 10 Jacksonville 22:10.01 37
52 Crawford, Hunter 9 Mooresville 22:13.55 38
53 Davis, Allison 12 West Carteret 22:20.01 39
54 Bauman, Jackie 12 Havelock 22:21.12 40
55 Clark, Katherine 11 Northwest Cabarrus 22:26.01 41
56 Gentry, Emily 9 Reagan 22:26.53 42
57 Sample, Katie 11 Charlotte Catholic 22:27.12 43
58 Savage, Tierra Overhills 22:29.37
59 Craft, Ashley 10 Currituck 22:30.74
60 Riddle, Megan 10 Charlotte Catholic 22:31.41 44
61 Pezzi, Joanna Union Pines 22:34.31 45
62 Mulkey, Cassie 10 Havelock 22:38.05 46
63 Powell, Emily 10 R-S Central 22:40.64 47
64 Peacock, Martha 11 Mooresville 22:41.44 48
65 Will, Elyse 9 South Point 22:47.82
66 Stephenson, Laura 12 West Carteret 22:50.53 49
67 Decelles, Gabrielle 11 West Carteret 22:57.20 50
68 Lindholm, Dana 12 North Buncombe 23:01.02
69 Glenn, Victoria Union Pines 23:03.64 51
70 Watson, Amber 9 West Carteret 23:05.78 52
71 Godwin, Lea Anna Triton 23:06.27 53
72 Williams, Brittney 10 Franklin 23:06.59 54
73 Floyd, Jennifer Gray's Creek 23:06.94
74 Fields, Nicole Western Harnett 23:07.17
75 Touloupas, Lizzie Walter M. Williams 23:08.24 55
76 Pink, Brynna 12 Northwest Cabarrus 23:10.04 56
77 Quiros, Ana Maria Union Pines 23:12.02 57
78 Deal, Becky 12 Havelock 23:12.54 58
79 Youngblade, Elizabeth Triton 23:16.67 59
80 Picou, Jaimie 11 Franklin 23:18.58 60
81 Webster, Berkley Walter M. Williams 23:19.53 61
82 MacDonald, Bonnie Union Pines 23:20.69 62
83 Michel, Alex 11 Lake Norman 23:20.96 63
84 Ferrell, Leanne Union Pines 23:28.70 64
85 Vice, Kenya 11 White Oak 23:29.01 65
86 Swann, Brandy 10 Jacksonville 23:30.46 66
87 O'Neil, Elizabeth 9 R-S Central 23:30.96 67
88 Forkner, Allison 12 Franklin 23:33.20 68
89 Winker, Anna 10 R-S Central 23:34.72 69
90 Locklear, Bonnie 11 Lake Norman 23:38.31 70
91 Mann, Emily Walter M. Williams 23:48.23 71
92 Lyon, Kelsey 11 Jacksonville 23:48.52 72
93 Pettit, Alisha 11 Mooresville 23:52.09 73
94 Youngs, Katie 12 Mooresville 23:52.95 74
95 Attayek, Sarah Western Guilford 23:53.26 75
96 Saleeby, Bobbie Ann 10 West Carteret 23:55.52 76
97 Wiggins, Sarah 11 Lake Norman 24:02.77 77
98 Phillips, Shelby 9 Reagan 24:05.21 78
99 Price, Melissa 10 White Oak 24:05.81 79
100 Marshall, Lauren 11 Lake Norman 24:13.33 80
101 Williams, Lauren Triton 24:14.51 81
102 Nance, Jessica 12 Lake Norman 24:25.17 82
103 Buchanan, Rose Walter M. Williams 24:59.56 83
104 Gore, Cleo 12 Havelock 25:00.46 84
105 Fernandez, Jessie 12 Jacksonville 25:06.25 85
106 Moudy, Alyssa Western Guilford 25:08.38 86
107 Shao, Janine 11 Northwest Cabarrus 25:11.02 87
108 Morriss, Kathryn 12 R-S Central 25:25.44 88
109 Morris, Amanda 10 Havelock 25:32.99 89
110 Masoh, Hope 10 Franklin 25:44.39 90
111 Jones-Morris, Jonni Triton 25:44.90 91
112 Byrd, Amy Triton 25:46.09 92
113 Perez, Stephanie Western Guilford 25:56.28 93
114 Humphrey, Laurie Reagan 25:58.15 94
115 MacDonald, Meghan Union Pines 26:02.65 95
116 Houston, Hannah 11 Franklin 26:07.94 96
117 Fry, Brienna Union Pines 26:15.61 97
118 Tidwell, Candace 12 White Oak 26:19.66 98
119 Horne, Mallory Walter M. Williams 26:24.11 99
120 Edwards, Megan Jacksonville 26:44.02 100
121 Johnson, Mary-Grey Triton 26:54.45 101
122 Fantroy, Merci Western Guilford 27:03.66 102
123 Rowe, Jackie 9 Havelock 27:09.31 103
124 Robbins, Hilary 11 Northwest Cabarrus 27:17.93 104
125 Baker, Sidney 11 White Oak 27:19.27 105
126 Tart, Julie Triton 27:51.66 106
127 Beck, Hannah Western Guilford 28:34.15 107
128 Berry, Kekky Western Guilford 29:43.37 108
2ABoys
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6
=====================================================================
1 Swananoa C.D. Owen 65 3 10 11 15 26 32 35
Total Time: 1:26:08.10
Average: 17:13.62
2 Surry Central 90 1 19 22 23 25 44 72
Total Time: 1:26:44.51
Average: 17:20.91
3 Reidsville 90 4 6 9 30 41 70 73
Total Time: 1:26:35.92
Average: 17:19.19
4 West Henderson 144 8 17 21 27 71 90 99
Total Time: 1:29:02.45
Average: 17:48.49
5 Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons 150 12 14 20 43 61 64
Total Time: 1:29:32.46
Average: 17:54.50
6 Orange County 165 5 24 37 47 52 67 82
Total Time: 1:29:31.18
Average: 17:54.24
7 Cedar Ridge 191 13 29 42 49 58 63 80
Total Time: 1:30:45.98
Average: 18:09.20
8 Northside 205 7 34 39 59 66 88 93
Total Time: 1:31:04.99
Average: 18:13.00
9 Brevard 239 16 36 48 62 77 87 104
Total Time: 1:32:16.62
Average: 18:27.33
10 Ledford 270 31 33 60 68 78 79 92
Total Time: 1:33:24.62
Average: 18:40.93
11 First Flight 273 38 40 50 56 89 106 109
Total Time: 1:33:39.40
Average: 18:43.88
12 East Lincoln 290 2 45 46 97 100 103 111
Total Time: 1:34:23.12
Average: 18:52.63
13 Croatan 297 28 54 57 75 83 94 105
Total Time: 1:34:18.23
Average: 18:51.65
14 West Stanly 312 18 65 69 74 86 96 102
Total Time: 1:34:55.68
Average: 18:59.14
15 Lenoir Hibriten 319 51 53 55 76 84 95 98
Total Time: 1:35:04.85
Average: 19:00.97
16 Swansboro 465 81 85 91 101 107 108 110
Total Time: 1:41:38.85
Average: 20:19.77
1 Ocampo, Miguel 12 Surry Central 16:09.36 1
2 Popple, Brad 12 East Lincoln 16:22.29 2
3 Pung, Brandon 12 C.D. Owen 16:25.64 3
4 Bryan, Samuel 12 Reidsville 16:31.44 4
5 Brotherton, Travis 12 Smokey Mountain 16:36.98
6 Smith, Thomas 12 Orange 16:45.90 5
7 Schilly, Nick 12 East Davidson 16:53.69
8 Roach, Stephon 11 Reidsville 16:53.96 6
9 Rosario, Ramon 12 Northside 16:59.63 7
10 Condon, Chase 12 West Henderson 16:59.96 8
11 Hetrick, David 12 North Surry 17:00.33
12 Mooney, Tyler 12 Reidsville 17:03.61 9
13 Barker, Will 12 C.D. Owen 17:10.57 10
14 Heath, Coleman 12 South Lenoir 17:10.78
15 Norris, Dakota 10 Mitchell 17:16.94
16 Weaver, Josie Madison 17:18.65
17 Groves, Matt 12 C.D. Owen 17:21.49 11
18 Sewell, Sean 11 Cardinal Gibbons 17:22.13 12
19 Gerlach, Jeremy 10 Cedar Ridge 17:23.71 13
20 Riska, David 10 North Surry 17:24.37
21 Gianni, Justin 11 Cardinal Gibbons 17:24.55 14
22 Peele, Anthony 12 C.D. Owen 17:27.22 15
23 McEntire, Kurt 12 Brevard 17:27.74 16
24 Ellison, Dylan 10 West Henderson 17:28.05 17
25 Arey, Landon 11 West Stanly 17:33.09 18
26 Wilkins, Aaron 11 Surry Central 17:33.90 19
27 Covington, Andrew Durham School of 17:34.52
28 Hogan, Mike 11 Cardinal Gibbons 17:36.10 20
29 Webb, Ayreton 10 West Henderson 17:36.53 21
30 Murphy, Jake 11 Surry Central 17:39.12 22
31 Stouch, Eric 11 Surry Central 17:39.47 23
32 McClamb, Jerrod 11 Northwood 17:40.51
33 Vogler, Phillip West Stokes 17:41.48
34 Snow, Bryan 12 Southwest 17:42.03
35 Jarvis, Scott 9 Orange 17:42.50 24
36 Rodriguez, Evodio 12 Surry Central 17:42.66 25
37 Piercy, Tyler 12 C.D. Owen 17:43.18 26
38 Sherritts, Blake 11 West Henderson 17:48.04 27
39 Brinton, Chad 12 Croatan 17:49.02 28
40 Sebikali, Dimitri 11 Cedar Ridge 17:50.89 29
41 Rothrock, Graham 12 Reidsville 17:56.75 30
42 Connelly, Doug 12 Ledford 17:57.51 31
43 Peterson, Keegan 12 C.D. Owen 17:57.80 32
44 Hege, Andrew 11 Ledford 18:01.29 33
45 Anderson, Cole 11 Northside 18:02.10 34
46 Pung, Jordan 12 C.D. Owen 18:02.51 35
47 Daniels, Jordan 12 Brevard 18:05.20 36
48 Pope, Zach 11 Orange 18:05.42 37
49 Henderson, John 12 First Flight 18:07.93 38
50 Dubois, Kyle 11 Northside 18:08.67 39
51 Lozupone, Tommy 10 First Flight 18:09.60 40
52 Bryan, Zachery Reidsville 18:10.16 41
53 Wolfe, Jake 11 Cedar Ridge 18:12.15 42
54 Melburg, Patrick 11 Cardinal Gibbons 18:15.15 43
55 Stanley, Nick 12 Surry Central 18:19.40 44
56 James, Jeremy 11 East Lincoln 18:20.18 45
57 Cantelmi, Alex 11 East Lincoln 18:23.37 46
58 Parker, Clint 10 Orange 18:23.98 47
59 Byers, Tyler 10 Brevard 18:25.20 48
60 Jost, Julian 11 Cedar Ridge 18:28.95 49
61 Ballew, Elias Roanoke Rapids 18:29.63
62 Miller, Zach 10 First Flight 18:31.86 50
63 Warlick, Logan 12 Hibriten 18:32.98 51
64 Wimberly, Jake 10 Orange 18:33.38 52
65 Mabe, Michael McMichael 18:34.65
66 Hinson, Jordan 12 Hibriten 18:36.01 53
67 Ritchie, Chris 11 Croatan 18:36.27 54
68 Taylor, Alastair 11 Hibriten 18:41.13 55
69 Budde, Paul 12 First Flight 18:45.07 56
70 Peaden, Mark 9 Croatan 18:46.25 57
71 Sinclair, Christopher 10 Saint Pauls 18:47.27
72 McIver, Thomas 11 Cedar Ridge 18:50.28 58
73 Wilson, Tommy 11 North Rowan 18:51.07
74 Dacosta, AJ 11 Northside 18:51.90 59
75 Sturgill, Ronnie 10 East Duplin 18:52.19
76 Dula, Gib 11 Ledford 18:54.36 60
77 Schuman, Rick 10 Cardinal Gibbons 18:54.53 61
78 Pittman, Zach 12 North Rowan 18:58.20
79 Guice, Jonathan 10 Brevard 18:58.40 62
80 Sochner, Willis 11 Cedar Ridge 18:59.23 63
81 Enzweiler, Tommy 11 Cardinal Gibbons 19:00.25 64
82 Calloway, Chase 11 West Stanly 19:01.02 65
83 Dobbins, Jamel 12 Northside 19:02.69 66
84 Hawksworth, Matt Orange 19:03.48 67
85 Kornegay, John Mitchell 12 East Duplin 19:03.65
86 Morphis, Mike 11 Ledford 19:08.30 68
87 Burris, Joseph 9 West Stanly 19:08.49 69
88 Britt, Kenny 12 Reidsville 19:09.41 70
89 Kremer, Alex 10 West Henderson 19:09.87 71
90 High, Cory 11 Surry Central 19:10.24 72
91 Mills, Ben 10 Reidsville 19:12.35 73
92 Yeakley, Daniel 9 West Stanly 19:14.12 74
93 Melin, Justin 10 Croatan 19:17.80 75
94 Williams, Cody 11 Hibriten 19:17.98 76
95 Martin, Scott 10 Brevard 19:20.08 77
96 White, Murray 11 Ledford 19:23.16 78
97 Stack, Jeff 12 Ledford 19:23.75 79
98 Hodge, Brian 10 Cedar Ridge 19:24.85 80
99 Singer, Chris Mount Pleasant 19:44.56
100 Waddell, Matt 11 Swansboro 19:47.02 81
101 Norman, James Orange 19:48.00 82
102 Bradshaw, Thomas 12 Croatan 19:48.89 83
103 Wilcox, Danny 11 Hibriten 19:56.75 84
104 Howell, Jordan 10 Swansboro 19:57.66 85
105 McGarity, Ryan 12 West Stanly 19:58.96 86
106 Allstaedt, Arie 10 Brevard 19:59.77 87
107 Capps, Wayne 11 Northside 20:04.67 88
108 Henderson, Eric 11 First Flight 20:04.94 89
109 Cantrell, James 11 West Henderson 20:09.29 90
110 Snyder, Andrew 9 Swansboro 20:10.09 91
111 Burgess, Josh 11 Ledford 20:13.44 92
112 Burris, Rashawn 10 Northside 20:14.75 93
113 Baker, James 12 Croatan 20:15.70 94
114 Barrett, Player 12 Hibriten 20:23.77 95
115 Poplin, Brandon 10 West Stanly 20:31.40 96
116 McGuirt, Travis 10 East Lincoln 20:31.57 97
117 Cook, Derek Hibriten 20:35.44 98
118 Cremer, Sean 9 West Henderson 20:35.64 99
119 Hasian, Raven 10 East Lincoln 20:45.71 100
120 Pangborn, Ken 9 Swansboro 20:47.65 101
121 Calvert, Lee West Stanly 20:49.98 102
122 Tassintino, Mike 9 East Lincoln 20:50.20 103
123 Anton, Luke 10 Brevard 20:52.51 104
124 Simmons, Kevin 9 Croatan 20:54.85 105
125 Brightbill, Brian 11 First Flight 20:55.90 106
126 Brandenburg, Todd 9 Swansboro 20:56.43 107
127 Pierce, Mason Swansboro 21:30.16 108
128 Smith, Corey 11 First Flight 21:41.75 109
129 Brown, Torin Swansboro 23:27.00 110
130 Springs, Zach East Lincoln 23:32.45 111
2AGirls
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=====================================================================
1 Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons 27 1 2 4 8 12 15 22
Total Time: 1:40:39.98
Average: 20:08.00
2 Wilkes Central 122 5 9 32 34 42 47 71
Total Time: 1:49:10.33
Average: 21:50.07
3 West Henderson 136 11 21 29 35 40 52 70
Total Time: 1:50:25.43
Average: 22:05.09
4 North Henderson 148 6 13 16 53 60 95 103
Total Time: 1:50:16.11
Average: 22:03.23
5 Durham School of the Arts 165 17 26 30 38 54 81
Total Time: 1:52:19.59
Average: 22:27.92
6 Roanoke Rapids 171 3 23 44 50 51 104 105
Total Time: 1:51:23.68
Average: 22:16.74
7 Croatan 184 19 20 41 43 61 67
Total Time: 1:53:05.65
Average: 22:37.13
8 Northwood 194 14 24 31 62 63 64 102
Total Time: 1:53:35.59
Average: 22:43.12
9 C.D. Owen 236 25 39 55 58 59 74 84
Total Time: 1:56:23.10
Average: 23:16.62
10 Ledford 257 18 28 56 76 79 85 89
Total Time: 1:56:55.88
Average: 23:23.18
11 First Flight 258 33 45 46 57 77 99
Total Time: 1:57:25.67
Average: 23:29.14
12 Northside 281 27 36 49 78 91 96
Total Time: 1:58:58.38
Average: 23:47.68
13 West Lincoln 331 48 66 68 69 80 82 98
Total Time: 2:00:42.24
Average: 24:08.45
14 Swansboro 333 10 65 83 87 88 93 101
Total Time: 2:00:42.21
Average: 24:08.45
15 Central Davidson 352 7 75 86 90 94 97 107
Total Time: 2:02:09.60
Average: 24:25.92
16 West Stanly 374 37 72 73 92 100 106
Total Time: 2:04:18.11
Average: 24:51.63
1 Metzler, Tria 12 Bunn 19:19.11
2 Beichner, Heather 10 Cardinal Gibbons 19:27.39 1
3 O'Neill, Bernadette 12 Cardinal Gibbons 19:40.02 2
4 Turner, Morgan 9 Lincolnton 19:42.26
5 Ballew, Olivia 10 Roanoke Rapids 19:45.76 3
6 Holesh, Lauren 12 Cardinal Gibbons 19:48.42 4
7 Groce, Lindsay 12 Wilkes Central 20:14.81 5
8 Willingham, Sara 9 North Henderson 20:22.42 6
9 Schilly, Kayla 10 East Davidson 20:26.37
10 Cole, Maleah 12 Central Davidson 20:32.26 7
11 Adams, Emily 12 Cardinal Gibbons 20:46.25 8
12 Ashley, Sabrina 9 Wilkes Central 20:46.41 9
13 Brandenburg, Becky 11 Swansboro 20:52.88 10
14 Ruhe, Allison 12 West Henderson 20:55.46 11
15 Beeler, Caitlyn 12 Cardinal Gibbons 20:57.90 12
16 Stewart, Jessica 10 North Henderson 20:59.36 13
17 Dispennette, Kathryn 9 Northwood 21:01.22 14
18 Fraser, Clair 11 Reidsville 21:05.79
19 Edwards, Ivy 11 Surry Central 21:06.00
20 Barton, Meredith 12 Cardinal Gibbons 21:12.08 15
21 Storm, Christina 11 North Henderson 21:22.92 16
22 Charles, Ericka 11 Durham School of 21:24.48 17
23 Lowe, Alyssa 12 North Lincoln 21:24.76
24 Talemantes, Nayeli 10 Ledford 21:26.53 18
25 Cosgrove, Brittany 11 Croatan 21:29.32 19
26 Lewis, Katie 12 Hibriten 21:30.84
27 Kennedy, Lauren 10 Cedar Ridge 21:34.35
28 Young, Hannah 12 Croatan 21:35.50 20
29 Lafontaine, Alisha 12 West Henderson 21:41.01 21
30 Thompson, Justine 12 Cardinal Gibbons 21:41.71 22
31 Mayfield, Molly 11 Orange 21:43.60
32 Jones, Tori 10 Madison 21:45.53
33 Peedin, Emily 12 Roanoke Rapids 21:47.20 23
34 Branciforte, Kayla North Wilkes 21:57.83
35 Mays, Jordan 10 Northwood 22:02.17 24
36 Walker, Danielle 12 C.D. Owen 22:03.06 25
37 Pugh, Porsche 12 Durham School of 22:06.39 26
38 Tackett, Ashlee 11 Northside 22:11.38 27
39 Bell, Dinna 11 Ledford 22:13.03 28
40 Crawford, Katie 11 West Henderson 22:15.88 29
41 O'Brien, Margaret 9 Durham School of 22:20.08 30
42 Whitfield, Katie 9 Northwood 22:20.26 31
43 Younger, Amanda 11 Wilkes Central 22:30.69 32
44 Keith, Mary Kat 11 First Flight 22:31.19 33
45 Graham, Latoya 11 South Lenoir 22:36.01
46 Heath, Jessica 11 South Lenoir 22:36.84
47 Bennett, Allison 11 Wilkes Central 22:37.35 34
48 Messer, Danielle 9 West Henderson 22:41.06 35
49 Clifton, Jazmine 10 Northside 22:43.52 36
50 Honeycutt, Meredith 10 West Stanly 22:45.59 37
51 Waldbart, Heidi 9 East Henderson 22:47.76
52 Gaddy, Gillian 12 Durham School of 22:48.00 38
53 Brinkley, Brittany 12 C.D. Owen 22:51.74 39
54 Larouche, Madelyn 10 West Henderson 22:52.02 40
55 Weidman, Claire 11 Croatan 22:58.29 41
56 Groce, Stacey 9 Wilkes Central 23:01.07 42
57 Piner, Erin 10 Croatan 23:01.87 43
58 Medina, Sasha 11 Roanoke Rapids 23:05.84 44
59 Hardy, Mary Claire 11 First Flight 23:07.23 45
60 Binkley, Megan 10 First Flight 23:08.16 46
61 Walker, Kayleigh 9 Bunker Hill 23:10.38
62 Peck, Katherine 12 Brevard 23:13.91
63 Lackey, Melinda 10 Wilkes Central 23:14.13 47
64 Beaver, Whitney 9 West Lincoln 23:17.69 48
65 McConnell, Moira 10 Northside 23:20.86 49
66 Richardson, Juliana 12 Roanoke Rapids 23:21.73 50
67 Whitney, Angela 12 Roanoke Rapids 23:23.15 51
68 Price, Vanessa 12 West Henderson 23:26.07 52
69 Acosta, Ana 12 North Henderson 23:34.66 53
70 Hall, Jonitka 11 Durham School of 23:40.64 54
71 Thomas, Ella 9 C.D. Owen 23:41.71 55
72 Meany, Jessica Ledford 23:42.61 56
73 Argiroff, Kristina 10 First Flight 23:51.63 57
74 Chang, Sarah 12 C.D. Owen 23:52.00 58
75 Karriker, Jessie 10 C.D. Owen 23:54.59 59
76 Carlisle, Felicia 9 North Henderson 23:56.75 60
77 Miller, Ryan 11 Croatan 24:00.67 61
78 King, Jess 11 South Lenoir 24:01.80
79 Fahrbach, Claire 12 Northwood 24:05.39 62
80 McEachin, Morgan 10 Red Springs 24:05.57
81 Lane, Daryn 11 Northwood 24:06.55 63
82 Klarman, Helen 10 Northwood 24:07.41 64
83 LeTourneaut, Nichole 10 Swansboro 24:09.06 65
84 Pittman, Beth 9 West Lincoln 24:09.56 66
85 Staab, Jacqueline 9 Croatan 24:09.92 67
86 Pittman, Kelly 11 West Lincoln 24:10.17 68
87 Gates, Megan 9 West Lincoln 24:14.85 69
88 Melton, Alese 10 West Henderson 24:24.14 70
89 Glanzer, Daralyn 11 Wilkes Central 24:25.72 71
90 McBride, Jennifer 10 West Stanly 24:27.81 72
91 Smith, Anisha 10 West Stanly 24:31.67 73
92 Phipps, Rebekah 10 C.D. Owen 24:33.99 74
93 Poindexter, Cayce 12 Central Davidson 24:37.93 75
94 Oliver, Emily 9 Ledford 24:45.56 76
95 Kelly, Ashley 10 First Flight 24:47.46 77
96 Ross, Jasmine 10 Northside 24:47.63 78
97 Mitchell, Melissa 11 Ledford 24:48.15 79
98 Avery, Melissa 11 West Lincoln 24:49.97 80
99 Williams, Erin 10 Durham School of 24:51.29 81
100 Mauney, Lori 10 West Lincoln 24:59.00 82
101 Cowen, Brittany 10 Swansboro 25:03.95 83
102 Walker, Sarah 11 C.D. Owen 25:09.76 84
103 Pullara, Krystin 10 Ledford 25:14.21 85
104 Rivas, Taylor 12 Central Davidson 25:15.24 86
105 Anderson, Ashley 12 Swansboro 25:15.43 87
106 Osborne, Jessica 10 Swansboro 25:20.89 88
107 Moore, Sierra Ledford 25:42.27 89
108 Michael, Adrianna 9 Central Davidson 25:45.63 90
109 Smith, Lauren 11 Northside 25:54.99 91
110 Honeycutt, Emily 9 West Stanly 25:55.24 92
111 Hayes, Cassie 10 Ledford 25:55.47
112 Anderson, Alicia 9 Swansboro 25:58.36 93
113 Burris, Liane 10 Central Davidson 25:58.54 94
114 Carter, Brittany 12 North Henderson 26:04.85 95
115 Pittman, Cynthia 12 Northside 26:08.71 96
116 Tysinger, Chelsea 9 Central Davidson 26:15.23 97
117 Wease, Kallie 11 West Lincoln 26:24.39 98
118 Kenny, Kelly 10 First Flight 26:36.25 99
119 Conrad, Kala 10 West Stanly 26:37.80 100
120 Mathis, Anna 12 Swansboro 26:45.28 101
121 Cooper, Ashley 11 Northwood 27:05.96 102
122 Hunt, Lauren 9 North Henderson 27:48.41 103
123 Rao, Nandita 10 Roanoke Rapids 28:08.66 104
124 Matthews, Amberly 11 Roanoke Rapids 29:17.59 105
125 Talley, Emily West Stanly 29:35.54 106
126 Tysinger, Alison 12 Central Davidson 31:13.53 107
1ABoys
Pl Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=====================================================================
1 Hayesville 53 6 7 9 14 17 25 64
Total Time: 1:31:17.90
Average: 18:15.58
2 South Stokes 89 1 12 16 26 34 39 46
Total Time: 1:33:08.03
Average: 18:37.61
3 Murphy 112 3 11 23 32 43 45 56
Total Time: 1:34:21.91
Average: 18:52.39
4 Avery County 164 2 27 28 41 66 77
Total Time: 1:36:43.89
Average: 19:20.78
5 Bishop McGuiness 167 10 18 20 38 81 96 99
Total Time: 1:37:33.38
Average: 19:30.68
6 Chatham Central 173 15 35 36 37 50 67
Total Time: 1:37:55.39
Average: 19:35.08
7 Polk County 177 5 8 33 60 71 80 82
Total Time: 1:36:29.09
Average: 19:17.82
8 Topsail 181 4 19 47 54 57 63 87
Total Time: 1:37:07.92
Average: 19:25.59
9 Lejune 237 22 31 44 65 75 93 95
Total Time: 1:40:08.63
Average: 20:01.73
10 Northside 240 24 49 53 55 59 69 74
Total Time: 1:40:28.30
Average: 20:05.66
11 Gray Stone 259 13 29 51 78 88 92 100
Total Time: 1:41:32.25
Average: 20:18.45
12 Spring Creek 282 21 52 61 72 76 101 108
Total Time: 1:41:39.83
Average: 20:19.97
13 North Duplin 342 40 58 68 85 91 102 107
Total Time: 1:45:13.83
Average: 21:02.77
14 Manteo 348 30 70 79 83 86 90 94
Total Time: 1:45:28.47
Average: 21:05.70
15 Louisburg 385 48 62 73 98 104 106
Total Time: 1:49:34.89
Average: 21:54.98
16 Williamston 415 42 84 89 97 103 105 109
Total Time: 1:50:51.14
Average: 22:10.23
1 Brinson, Sam South Stokes 16:57.29 1
2 Brown, Trevor 12 Avery County 17:10.92 2
3 Moore, TC 12 Murphy 17:14.13 3
4 Ward, Patrick 12 Topsail 17:29.94 4
5 Hall, Ben 11 Polk 17:37.58 5
6 Gentle, Levi 11 Hayesville 17:43.20 6
7 Ingram, Kyle 11 Hayesville 17:50.75 7
8 Williams, Noah East Montgomery 17:53.77
9 Hall, Noah 11 Polk 17:55.95 8
10 Lilley, Ben Jamesville 18:00.24
11 McCormick, Rob Mt. Airy 18:01.41
12 Gitt, Andrew Mt. Airy 18:09.57
13 Henrikson, Sean 10 Hayesville 18:23.95 9
14 Easley, Vincent Bishop McGuiness 18:26.92 10
15 Yates, Walt 12 Murphy 18:32.50 11
16 Agee, Zach South Stokes 18:33.98 12
17 Jones, Reed Gray Stone 18:34.36 13
18 Keely, Marcus 12 Hayesville 18:35.53 14
19 Walls, James Chatham Central 18:36.51 15
20 Gribble, Tim South Stokes 18:40.75 16
21 Gentle, Ryan 11 Hayesville 18:44.47 17
22 O'Neal, Matt Bishop McGuiness 18:46.97 18
23 Davis, Askel 12 Topsail 18:51.71 19
24 Scott, Will Bishop McGuiness 18:55.22 20
25 Xiong, John Albermarle 18:56.04
26 Walters, Eric 12 Spring Creek 19:00.46 21
27 Bowens, Quentin 11 Lejune 19:00.81 22
28 Hall, Kyle 9 Murphy 19:03.04 23
29 Nixon, Michael 12 Trask 19:03.60
30 Mattox, John 10 Swain 19:04.73
31 MacCourtney, Sean 10 Swain 19:11.78
32 Wadsworth, Justin Rocky Mount Prep 19:14.31
33 Hamilton, Warren Northside 19:14.60 24
34 Walters, Paul 12 Hayesville 19:15.21 25
35 Peedin, Matt 12 North Johnston 19:18.20
36 Cardwell, Adam South Stokes 19:18.73 26
37 McKee, Brad 12 Highland School 19:19.87
38 Caldwell, Brad 10 Robbinsville 19:20.80
39 Davis, Josh 10 Robbinsville 19:25.30
40 Calhoun, Jake 12 Avery County 19:25.70 27
41 Calhoun, Josh 12 Avery County 19:33.00 28
42 Linhart, Randy Gray Stone 19:33.54 29
43 Trick, Danny Manteo 19:34.88 30
44 Kramer, Joseph 10 Lejune 19:36.11 31
45 Neal, Dewayne 9 Murphy 19:36.48 32
46 Capehart, Ethan 9 Polk 19:36.74 33
47 Manuel, Brandon South Stokes 19:37.28 34
48 Mitchell, Stephen Chatham Central 19:43.67 35
49 Scott, Kyle Chatham Central 19:44.46 36
50 Sirls, Josh Chatham Central 19:45.28 37
51 Jordan, Sean Bishop McGuiness 19:46.71 38
52 Bennett, Will South Stokes 19:47.06 39
53 Bland, Clint 10 North Duplin 19:47.38 40
54 Crenshaw, Ben 12 Avery County 19:49.71 41
55 Wright, Chris Williamston 19:52.16 42
56 Martin, Alex 10 Murphy 19:55.76 43
57 Crum, Madison 10 Lejune 19:58.24 44
58 Stallard, Seth 10 Murphy 20:00.45 45
59 Hancock, James South Stokes 20:00.77 46
60 Rand, Will 11 Topsail 20:02.96 47
61 Valencia, Efrain Louisburg 20:04.50 48
62 Asby, Cody Northside 20:05.00 49
63 Little, Wes Chatham Central 20:05.47 50
64 Tedeschi, Michael Gray Stone 20:07.55 51
65 Wilkens, Pat 12 Spring Creek 20:11.80 52
66 Whitehead, Collin 12 Pender 20:14.00
67 Leary, Clay Northside 20:18.25 53
68 Thomas, Brad 12 Topsail 20:18.56 54
69 Selby, Josh Northside 20:22.50 55
70 Waldorf, Kodiak 10 Murphy 20:24.50 56
71 Semken, Stevie 10 Topsail 20:24.75 57
72 Mathis, Michael 10 North Duplin 20:26.66 58
73 Shore, Joey Northside 20:27.95 59
74 Fitzgerald, Michael 12 Polk 20:28.90 60
75 Casey, Alex 10 Spring Creek 20:29.27 61
76 Valencia, Juan Louisburg 20:29.60 62
77 Ward, Adam 12 Topsail 20:30.27 63
78 Duvall, Dylan 11 Hayesville 20:31.04 64
79 Colon, Mario 9 Lejune 20:40.26 65
80 Taylor, Jordan 9 Avery County 20:44.56 66
81 Sirls, Jake Chatham Central 20:45.73 67
82 Canuette, Kyle 10 North Duplin 20:47.15 68
83 Harris, Rick Northside 20:49.03 69
84 Horn, Chris Manteo 20:49.66 70
85 Monahan, Marty 12 Polk 20:49.92 71
86 Stalcup, Ryan Gates 20:50.80
87 Harris, Daniel 11 Spring Creek 20:51.08 72
88 Nobles, Jared Louisburg 20:51.34 73
89 Cahoon, Dean Northside 20:51.99 74
90 Mulcahy, Brendan 10 Lejune 20:53.21 75
91 Clearly, Derek East Wilkes 20:57.12
92 Roberson, Dwayne Bear Grass 21:02.20
93 Hinton, Chris 10 Princeton 21:03.84
94 Correll, Daniel 11 Spring Creek 21:07.22 76
95 Meyers, Logan 9 Avery County 21:09.23 77
96 Hardin, Craig 12 North Johnston 21:15.41
97 Helms, Steven Gray Stone 21:18.74 78
98 Miggles, Andrew Manteo 21:24.31 79
99 Zieler, Tommy 10 Polk 21:27.90 80
100 Hollett, Tyler Bishop McGuiness 21:37.56 81
101 Yoder, Travis 10 Polk 21:45.78 82
102 Buscemi, Matt Manteo 21:46.11 83
103 Revilla, Matt Williamston 21:50.92 84
104 Hicks, Justin 10 North Duplin 21:51.20 85
105 Etheridge, Mark Manteo 21:53.51 86
106 Morris, John 10 Topsail 21:56.77 87
107 Homer, Danny Gray Stone 21:58.06 88
108 Patchell, Owen Cape Hatteras 22:13.50
109 Carranza, Serafin Williamston 22:17.24 89
110 Etheridge, Scott Manteo 22:21.19 90
111 Torres, Miquel 9 North Duplin 22:21.44 91
112 Anderson, Garrett Gray Stone 22:28.98 92
113 Kirkley, Chad 10 Lejune 22:31.13 93
114 Crews, Griff Manteo 22:32.25 94
115 McCarthy, Quinn 9 Lejune 22:51.25 95
116 Wharton, Sam Bishop McGuiness 22:57.55 96
117 Peel, Harrison Williamston 22:59.80 97
118 Morgan, Johnathan Louisburg 23:06.19 98
119 Gryzb, JT Bishop McGuiness 23:15.41 99
120 Smart, Alex Gray Stone 23:25.88 100
121 Kelly, Ryan 10 Spring Creek 23:29.68 101
122 Canuette, John 9 North Duplin 23:34.32 102
123 Elliott, Fielding Williamston 23:51.02 103
124 Weed, Andrew Louisburg 25:03.26 104
125 Daniels, Chris Williamston 26:12.96 105
126 Henderson, Ernest Louisburg 26:23.65 106
127 Bounds, Matthew 9 North Duplin 26:39.21 107
128 Wilkens, Matt 10 Spring Creek 27:30.02 108
129 Copeland, Joshua Williamston 28:17.57 109
1AGirls
Pl Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=====================================================================
1 Hayesville 61 2 4 12 15 28 32 38
Total Time: 1:52:06.57
Average: 22:25.32
2 Polk County 63 1 10 13 16 23
Total Time: 1:52:58.79
Average: 22:35.76
3 North Stokes 92 5 6 18 21 42 46 54
Total Time: 1:55:03.11
Average: 23:00.63
4 East Wilkes 114 3 8 14 22 67 68 80
Total Time: 1:56:26.13
Average: 23:17.23
5 Princeton 151 7 17 29 35 63 89
Total Time: 1:59:49.80
Average: 23:57.96
6 Chatham Central 190 26 33 37 41 53 91
Total Time: 2:03:14.57
Average: 24:38.92
7 Topsail 192 20 36 43 45 48 73 84
Total Time: 2:03:08.10
Average: 24:37.62
8 Murphy 200 24 31 39 47 59 62 65
Total Time: 2:03:46.17
Average: 24:45.24
9 Manteo 202 19 27 44 52 60 82 90
Total Time: 2:03:38.30
Average: 24:43.66
10 South Davidson 210 11 25 55 58 61 87
Total Time: 2:04:13.32
Average: 24:50.67
11 North Johnston 263 9 50 64 69 71 74 88
Total Time: 2:06:44.70
Average: 25:20.94
12 Robbinsville 294 40 49 57 70 78
Total Time: 2:09:43.48
Average: 25:56.70
13 Northside 308 30 34 75 83 86 92 93
Total Time: 2:11:16.23
Average: 26:15.25
14 Bear Grass 367 51 56 66 94 100 102
Total Time: 2:21:18.48
Average: 28:15.70
15 Cape Hatteras 427 76 77 79 97 98 99 101
Total Time: 2:26:32.77
Average: 29:18.56
16 Trask 429 72 81 85 95 96
Total Time: 2:23:10.98
Average: 28:38.20
1 Elliot, Elisabeth 10 Polk 20:36.33 1
2 Brown-Gomez, Katelyn 12 Hayesville 20:40.48 2
3 Griewisch, Kate 10 Avery County 20:45.22
4 Hayes, Anna East Wilkes 21:08.08 3
5 Nitz, Cissy Bishop McGuiness 21:24.91
6 Snowden, Stella 11 Hayesville 21:27.75 4
7 Abernathy, Megan South Stanley 21:30.96
8 Waters, Alexis 10 Dixon 21:32.20
9 Shutters, Morgan 12 Swain 21:36.61
10 Dillard, Chelsie 12 North Stokes 21:45.12 5
11 Dalton, Whitney 11 North Stokes 21:45.79 6
12 Braswell, Heather 12 Princeton 21:57.53 7
13 Lawrence, Kay East Wilkes 22:02.97 8
14 Baker, Elizabeth 10 North Johnston 22:03.40 9
15 Wheeler, Rachel 10 Polk 22:32.76 10
16 Harrison, Mary South Davidson 22:50.40 11
17 McEwen, Sara 10 Hayesville 22:53.17 12
18 Hosick, Eanna 12 Polk 22:56.72 13
19 Williams, Amanda East Wilkes 23:00.52 14
20 Kelly, Nancy 10 Hayesville 23:01.56 15
21 Pack, Jessie 10 Polk 23:03.94 16
22 Wheaton, McKensie Bishop McGuiness 23:06.03
23 Yancey, Courtney 11 Princeton 23:11.58 17
24 Davis, Amanda West Wilkes 23:12.86
25 Vangaasbeck, Mary 9 North Stokes 23:13.93 18
26 Blake, Melissa 11 Hendersonville 23:14.40
27 Calvio, Ana Manteo 23:19.53 19
28 Scott, Holly 10 Highland School 23:27.05
29 Zinser, Brittany 10 Topsail 23:28.49 20
30 Dalton, Brittany 12 North Stokes 23:31.02 21
31 Prevette, Dana East Wilkes 23:46.18 22
32 Wheeler, Hannah 12 Polk 23:49.04 23
33 Roberson, Ashley Murphy 23:54.72 24
34 Covington, Heather South Davidson 23:56.82 25
35 Jaegar, Sarah Chatham Central 23:58.73 26
36 Crum, Catherine 12 Lejune 23:59.17
37 Daniels, Sadie Manteo 24:01.88 27
38 Brown, Nichole 10 Hayesville 24:03.61 28
39 Hewett, Maegan 9 Princeton 24:06.65 29
40 Braddy, Renae Northside 24:09.54 30
41 Wilson, Morgan 10 Murphy 24:20.99 31
42 Rivenbark, Alison 10 Hayesville 24:22.13 32
43 McIntyre, Ashlyn Chatham Central 24:25.87 33
44 Hardison, Molly Northside 24:26.48 34
45 Booker, Olivia 9 Princeton 24:27.50 35
46 Cook, Megan 9 Swain 24:28.67
47 Macon, Keaghlan 11 Topsail 24:29.73 36
48 McIntyre, Jessica Chatham Central 24:30.18 37
49 Mitchell, Kayla 10 Hayesville 24:33.13 38
50 Mitchell, Anna 12 Murphy 24:35.08 39
51 Williams, Mia 10 Robbinsville 24:43.88 40
52 McIntyre, Meagan Chatham Central 24:44.81 41
53 Vineyard, Jessica 10 North Stokes 24:47.25 42
54 Alvaredo, Rocio 10 North Duplin 24:49.00
55 Sample, Ashley 12 Topsail 24:53.35 43
56 Goldsmith, Anna 9 Manteo 24:56.70 44
57 Rodney, Rachael 11 Topsail 24:59.75 45
58 Hooker, Jordan 9 North Stokes 25:03.14 46
59 Garrett, Holly 10 Murphy 25:03.44 47
60 Godsey, Allison 11 Topsail 25:16.78 48
61 Hinojosa, Samantha 9 Robbinsville 25:17.05 49
62 Pope, Olivia 9 North Johnston 25:24.18 50
63 Shelton, Lauren Bear Grass 25:26.01 51
64 Overton, Heather Manteo 25:27.98 52
65 Alston, Gabrielle Chatham Central 25:34.97 53
66 Hooker, Heidi 9 North Stokes 25:38.92 54
67 Bledsoe, Casey South Davidson 25:40.40 55
68 Hereford, Marlowe Bear Grass 25:45.19 56
69 Grindstaff, Ashley 11 Robbinsville 25:47.31 57
70 Smith, Sarah South Davidson 25:48.90 58
71 Davis, Elizabeth 10 Murphy 25:51.94 59
72 Hyde, Sarah Manteo 25:52.21 60
73 Hedrick, Brooke South Davidson 25:56.80 61
74 Welch, Sarah 9 Murphy 25:59.28 62
75 Wood, Haylee 11 Princeton 26:06.54 63
76 Gudac, Jenna 12 North Johnston 26:09.11 64
77 Ball, Cherlyn 10 Murphy 26:11.33 65
78 Lineberger, Beth Bear Grass 26:12.23 66
79 Elmore, Jessica East Wilkes 26:28.38 67
80 Smith, Tiffany East Wilkes 26:30.70 68
81 Hicks, Amy 11 North Duplin 26:32.32
82 Sharpe, Amanda 10 North Johnston 26:33.73 69
83 Wiggins, Ariel 9 Robbinsville 26:34.03 70
84 Newsome, Hailey 10 North Johnston 26:34.28 71
85 Riggs, Susan 12 Trask 26:36.38 72
86 Gerganous, Ashley 10 Topsail 26:53.46 73
87 Grady, Stephanie 12 North Johnston 27:04.30 74
88 Hamilton, Alana Northside 27:12.01 75
89 Head, Kristian Cape Hatteras 27:15.58 76
90 Cashman, Sara Cape Hatteras 27:18.64 77
91 Trantham, Chasity 10 Robbinsville 27:21.20 78
92 Heinz, Danielle Cape Hatteras 27:21.78 79
93 Jones, Brandy East Wilkes 27:22.37 80
94 Riggs, Sarah 12 Trask 27:23.08 81
95 Guiley, Molly Manteo 27:24.53 82
96 Ives, Micah 11 Pender 27:25.84
97 Lewis, Casey Northside 27:27.14 83
98 Linkiwiez, Alyssa 9 Topsail 27:37.08 84
99 Spencer, Hava 10 Trask 27:51.36 85
100 Watkins, Lara Northside 28:01.05 86
101 Johnson, Arlene South Davidson 28:09.68 87
102 Sharpe, Ashley 12 North Johnston 28:21.07 88
103 Hill, Cole 9 Princeton 28:22.39 89
104 Griffen, Rebecca Williamston 28:22.63
105 O'Neill, Brenna Manteo 28:23.61 90
106 Walls, Kristen Chatham Central 28:37.11 91
107 Ussery, Heather Northside 28:42.01 92
108 Leigh, Brooke Northside 28:54.29 93
109 Cowin, Lauren Bear Grass 29:48.27 94
110 Clemmons, Dominique Louisburg 30:05.25
111 Silva, Jessica 10 Trask 30:05.53 95
112 Ayscue, Emily Louisburg 30:16.60
113 Weimer, Kamrina 10 Trask 31:14.63 96
114 Henkens, Amie Williamston 32:04.14
115 Brooking, Morgan Cape Hatteras 32:04.88 97
116 Charette, Kayla Cape Hatteras 32:31.89 98
117 Rosell, Brianne Cape Hatteras 32:41.05 99
118 Bland, Jessica Bear Grass 34:06.78 100
119 Driggers, Kilee Cape Hatteras 34:19.39 101
120 Rogers, Ashley Bear Grass 35:50.02 102
Southeast Region page |