Roosevelt Girls Punch Tickets to Nike Town;
Centrowitz Repeats in Possible Record Time
By David Austin for DyeStat.com
The Eleanor Roosevelt girls put on a dominating performance today at the Maryland state meet, likely assuring themselves a bid to Nike Team Nationals next month in Portland. They are the NTN top-ranked team for the Southeast region and today easily won the 4A Maryland girls' state championship by 61-93 over Dulaney. CM Wright, who earned an NTN bid last year and were competing in 4A for the first time, was third with 102 points.
The Roosevelt girls asserted themselves immediately, their top three runners shaking off two-time defending champ Halsey Sinclair (Montgomery Blair) in the first mile (6:06) and running clear of the pack as they climbed out of the Dip onto the back of the course.
Marika Walker was the winner in 19:19 (final miles of 6:51, 6:21) with teammate Teshika Rivers second in 19:33. Louise Hannallah (Churchill), Emma Eckerstrom (Northwest), and Tait Woodward (Broadneck) nailed down the next three spots as Roosevelt's number three, Dominique Lockhart, faded to tenth over the final section of the course after trailing Rivers by just a few meters coming out of the Dip. The fastest time of the day belonged to 3A champion Katie Hursey of North Carroll in a fine 19:12.5.
The boys' race featured a rematch between Broadneck junior Matt Centrowitz Jr., the defending champion, and Eleanor Roosevelt senior Mikias Gelagle, who was third here last year and who poured on the summer miles (topping out at over a hundred per week) to build strength for this season. The race was a near repeat of last year, only faster, as Centrowitz ran patiently in second place for nearly two and a half miles before taking command of the pace on the curving downhill portion leading back down into the Dip.
Still looking strong and fresh on the final straight, and with a coach admonishing "don't worry about the time", Centrowitz came oh-so-close to breaking sixteen minutes--perhaps becoming the first to do so?--stopping the clock at 16:00.28. Gelagle was second in 16:14, Gaithersburg's Ryan Janes claimed third in 16:50 and early leader Matt Llano (5:07 first mile) of Broadneck was fourth in 16:55. The race leader was at 10:47 for two miles (Gelagle; 5:40 second mile), with Centrowitz running his final mile in 5:13.
Broadneck's two front-runners helped them eke out a narrow victory over Sherwood, 69-72, with Quince Orchard third with 125.
4A Girls
MPSSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Maryland State Cross Country Championship - 11/12/2005
Class 4A 2005
Hereford High School
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Girls 3 Mile Run CC 4A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #125 Walker, Marika Eleanor Roosevel 6:26.3 19:18.71 1
2 #123 Rivers, Teshika Eleanor Roosevel 6:31.0 19:32.87 2
3 #385 Hannallah, Louise Winston Churchill 6:35.7 19:46.91 3
4 #207 Eckerstrom, Emma Northwest 6:36.0 19:47.74 4
5 #42 Woodward, Tait Broadneck 6:36.3 19:48.72 5
6 #161 Dillow, Katlyn Leonardtown 6:36.6 19:49.75 6
7 #104 Larkin, Emma Dulaney 6:36.9 19:50.51 7
8 #252 Harrison, Cara Quince Orchard 6:38.2 19:54.35 8
9 #53 Bailey, Sara C. Milton Wright 6:41.6 20:04.67 9
10 #120 Lockhart, Dominque Eleanor Roosevel 6:43.0 20:08.73 10
11 #402 Salcido, Veronica Wootton. 6:43.6 20:10.74 11
12 #316 Miklos, Stephanie South River 6:44.3 20:12.89 12
13 #106 Rush, Kelly Dulaney 6:45.1 20:15.03 13
14 #213 Stinner, Becca Northwest 6:46.3 20:18.71 14
15 #272 Moore, Alana RM 6:47.2 20:21.57 15
16 #256 Oleynik, Anya Quince Orchard 6:48.5 20:25.47 16
17 #208 Forcino, Rachel Northwest 6:49.2 20:27.50 17
18 #122 Redman, Jennifer Eleanor Roosevel 6:49.9 20:29.63 18
19 #54 Burcham, Danielle C. Milton Wright 6:52.7 20:38.01 19
20 #101 DiNucci, Anjelica Dulaney 6:53.1 20:39.17 20
21 #57 Lippencott, Lindsay C. Milton Wright 6:53.7 20:41.10 21
22 #100 Cimino, Sara Dulaney 6:55.2 20:45.41 22
23 #351 Gay, Morgane Whitman 6:55.7 20:46.97 23
24 #201 Sinclair, Halsey Mbhs XC 6:56.0 20:48.02
25 #168 Webster, Olivia Leonardtown 6:56.5 20:49.49 24
26 #60 Ravenscraft, Megan C. Milton Wright 6:57.0 20:50.88 25
27 #200 Sinclair, Ashlyn Mbhs XC 6:57.3 20:51.84
28 #310 Fromme, Mary South River 6:58.3 20:54.65 26
29 #137 Weiss, Tara Gaithersburg XC 6:58.6 20:55.70
30 #312 Heater, Miranda South River 7:02.5 21:07.31 27
31 #55 Carpentar, Lindsay C. Milton Wright 7:02.7 21:07.83 28
32 #242 Eargle, Sarah Perry Hall 7:03.4 21:10.00 29
33 #121 Milner, Tunisia Eleanor Roosevel 7:03.5 21:10.41 30
34 #98 Askine, Kate Dulaney 7:04.0 21:11.97 31
35 #254 Moores, Aimee Quince Orchard 7:04.7 21:14.04 32
36 #317 Rivers, Hannah South River 7:05.1 21:15.19 33
37 #339 Shafer, Aimee Thomas Johnson 7:06.1 21:18.04
38 #165 Ridpath, Christine Leonardtown 7:07.1 21:21.07 34
39 #117 Arrington, Tyreka Eleanor Roosevel 7:07.9 21:23.58 35
40 #241 DiGregorio, Megan Perry Hall 7:09.2 21:27.54 36
41 #41 Podolin, Emma Broadneck 7:09.7 21:28.84 37
42 #37 Hamill, Carly Broadneck 7:10.1 21:30.13 38
43 #354 Isen, Debbie Whitman 7:11.1 21:33.21 39
44 #390 Moloznik, Lindsey Winston Churchill 7:12.5 21:37.50 40
45 #389 Melnick, Nicole Winston Churchill 7:13.3 21:39.78 41
46 #253 Montanio, Angela Quince Orchard 7:14.1 21:42.18 42
47 #269 Delizo, Monica RM 7:16.3 21:48.86 43
48 #61 Scripa, Erica C. Milton Wright 7:16.9 21:50.56 44
49 #62 Smith, Lindsay C. Milton Wright 7:18.5 21:55.38 45
50 #240 DiGregorio, Justine Perry Hall 7:18.8 21:56.38 46
51 #293 Kendall, Whitney Sherwood 7:19.1 21:57.10 47
52 #212 Nguyen, Melinda Northwest 7:19.3 21:57.85 48
53 #102 Gao, Lu Dulaney 7:19.5 21:58.37 49
54 #251 Duncan, Vie Quince Orchard 7:20.1 22:00.22 50
55 #398 Levy, Michele Wootton. 7:21.1 22:03.28 51
56 #357 Uhar, Emily Whitman 7:21.4 22:04.11 52
57 #221 Ohlson, Kayla Old Mill 7:21.6 22:04.56 53
58 #244 Morlock, Amy Perry Hall 7:21.9 22:05.69 54
59 #180 Whalen, Courtney Magruder 7:22.1 22:06.13
60 #258 Scanlon, Leah Quince Orchard 7:22.8 22:08.18 55
61 #163 Hause, Jen Leonardtown 7:23.4 22:09.95 56
62 #80 Lee, Megan Chesapeake 7:25.0 22:14.88 57
63 #126 Yarborough, Angelit Eleanor Roosevel 7:25.2 22:15.37 58
64 #350 Albertine, Kacey Whitman 7:26.0 22:17.74 59
65 #40 Lang, Jessica Broadneck 7:27.1 22:21.14 60
66 #205 Anderson, Cara Northwest 7:27.4 22:22.11 61
67 #34 Duncan, Teryn Broadneck 7:27.6 22:22.65 62
68 #255 Morrow, Audrey Quince Orchard 7:28.6 22:25.61 63
69 #211 Jeffrey-Coker, Fran Northwest 7:30.7 22:32.05 64
70 #103 Kramer, Julie Dulaney 7:31.1 22:33.32 65
71 #388 McManus, Erin Winston Churchill 7:31.3 22:33.73 66
72 #352 Golan, Maureen Whitman 7:31.4 22:34.22 67
73 #84 Schenker, Allie Chesapeake 7:32.8 22:38.13 68
74 #271 Miner, Stephanie RM 7:33.6 22:40.63 69
75 #179 Schaefer, Rebecca Magruder 7:33.8 22:41.19
76 #353 Griffin, Catherine Whitman 7:34.1 22:42.17 70
77 #204 Aherne, Kathy Northwest 7:34.5 22:43.45 71
78 #387 Marcus, Paige Winston Churchill 7:34.7 22:44.01 72
79 #74 Smith, Denise C. H. Flowers 7:35.0 22:44.87 73
80 #400 Marks, Leah Wootton. 7:37.1 22:51.14 74
81 #159 Abell, Brittany Leonardtown 7:39.0 22:56.80 75
82 #79 Hoskinson, Jessica Chesapeake 7:39.4 22:57.99 76
83 #217 Converso, Laine Old Mill 7:39.6 22:58.69 77
84 #382 Berge, Masha Winston Churchill 7:40.6 23:01.68 78
85 #274 Pinzon, Amanda RM 7:41.2 23:03.62 79
86 #290 Dunn, Meghan Sherwood 7:45.4 23:15.96 80
87 #292 Iacangelo, Rachael Sherwood 7:47.9 23:23.43 81
88 #383 Carty, Dani Winston Churchill 7:48.5 23:25.47 82
89 #278 Senevirate, Adria RM 7:48.9 23:26.52 83
90 #164 Okoniewski, Mary Leonardtown 7:49.3 23:27.87 84
91 #399 Machado, Iona Wootton. 7:49.5 23:28.23 85
92 #358 Van Oudenaren, Laur Whitman 7:49.8 23:29.40 86
93 #222 Servais, Mallory Old Mill 7:52.1 23:36.18 87
94 #397 Gaske, Karen Wootton. 7:53.1 23:39.08 88
95 #81 Maranto, Katie Chesapeake 7:55.2 23:45.53 89
96 #77 Fleig, Elaine Chesapeake 7:55.8 23:47.25 90
97 #73 Bost, Latoshia C. H. Flowers 7:55.9 23:47.70 91
98 #246 Southgate, Lara Perry Hall 7:56.1 23:48.11 92
99 #160 Crain, Alison Leonardtown 7:56.3 23:48.91 93
100 #19 Ross, Erin Bowie High School 7:56.9 23:50.72 94
101 #15 Holderbaum, Grace Bowie High School 7:57.3 23:51.63 95
102 #273 Piernikowaki, Julie RM 7:58.2 23:54.48 96
103 #297 Toubman, Sydney Sherwood 7:58.7 23:56.02 97
104 #78 Galankis, Nicole Chesapeake 8:03.0 24:08.75 98
105 #82 Putnam, Mary Chesapeake 8:05.5 24:16.25 99
106 #294 Mills, Laura Sherwood 8:06.3 24:18.69 100
107 #39 Jamison, Kasey Broadneck 8:07.9 24:23.46 101
108 #298 Wight, Stephanie Sherwood 8:08.6 24:25.78 102
109 #155 Norris, Jasmyn Largo High School 8:11.2 24:33.57 103
110 #245 Najewicz, Meghan Perry Hall 8:11.5 24:34.25 104
111 #296 Reardon, Genevieve Sherwood 8:15.1 24:45.07 105
112 #309 Boothby, Allison South River 8:15.4 24:46.15 106
113 #14 Bouldin, Casaundra Bowie High School 8:15.7 24:46.86 107
114 #36 Hallberg, Katie Broadneck 8:17.4 24:51.96 108
115 #150 Cage, Kailyn Largo High School 8:20.3 25:00.78 109
116 #403 Wilson, Katie Wootton. 8:20.4 25:01.15 110
117 #313 Hollis, Amanda South River 8:21.6 25:04.59 111
118 #315 Kleintank, Kristal South River 8:23.5 25:10.25 112
119 #149 Burchell, Nayo Largo High School 8:25.0 25:15.01 113
120 #228 Walls, Alexis Oxon Hill 8:25.8 25:17.37
121 #216 Brouchard, June Old Mill 8:26.0 25:17.94 114
122 #227 Perry, Jazzmine Oxon Hill 8:26.6 25:19.61
123 #401 Oberst, Christine Wootton. 8:30.7 25:31.83 115
124 #157 Walker, Jasmine Largo High School 8:31.8 25:35.17 116
125 #18 Mosley, Jade Bowie High School 8:33.1 25:39.13 117
126 #225 West, Kathleen Old Mill 8:35.7 25:46.86 118
127 #851 Uguokuri, Utokia C. H. Flowers 8:37.4 25:52.07 119
128 #219 Gauthier, Simone Old Mill 8:37.7 25:52.94 120
129 #275 Preusch, Jessica RM 8:38.1 25:54.23 121
130 #243 London, Bryanna Perry Hall 8:40.7 26:02.08 122
131 #850 Lipscomb, Stephanie C. H. Flowers 8:41.2 26:03.46 123
132 #852 Johnson, Nakita C. H. Flowers 8:46.7 26:19.98 124
133 #218 French, Abby Old Mill 9:06.1 27:18.31 125
134 #22 Watts, Bayyinah Bowie High School 9:14.7 27:44.09 126
135 #853 Manley, Savon C. H. Flowers 9:28.3 28:24.81 127
136 #153 Franklin, Nicolle Largo High School 9:30.4 28:31.04 128
137 #16 Johnson, Kyeisha Bowie High School 9:45.3 29:15.66 129
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Eleanor Roosevelt High Sc 61 1 2 10 18 30 35 58
Total Time: 1:40:40.35
Average: 20:08.07
2 Dulaney 93 7 13 20 22 31 49 65
Total Time: 1:42:42.09
Average: 20:32.42
3 C. Milton Wright 102 9 19 21 25 28 44 45
Total Time: 1:43:22.49
Average: 20:40.50
4 Northwest 144 4 14 17 48 61 64 71
Total Time: 1:44:53.91
Average: 20:58.79
5 Quince Orchard 148 8 16 32 42 50 55 63
Total Time: 1:45:16.26
Average: 21:03.26
6 Leonardtown 195 6 24 34 56 75 84 93
Total Time: 1:47:07.06
Average: 21:25.42
7 Broadneck 202 5 37 38 60 62 101 108
Total Time: 1:47:31.48
Average: 21:30.30
8 South River 204 12 26 27 33 106 111 112
Total Time: 1:48:16.19
Average: 21:39.24
9 Winston Churchill 222 3 40 41 66 72 78 82
Total Time: 1:48:21.93
Average: 21:40.39
10 Walt Whitman High School 240 23 39 52 59 67 70 86
Total Time: 1:49:16.25
Average: 21:51.25
11 Perry Hall 257 29 36 46 54 92 104 122
Total Time: 1:50:27.72
Average: 22:05.55
12 Richard Montgomery HS 289 15 43 69 79 83 96 121
Total Time: 1:51:21.20
Average: 22:16.24
13 Wootton. 309 11 51 74 85 88 110 115
Total Time: 1:52:12.47
Average: 22:26.50
14 Chesapeake 380 57 68 76 89 90 98 99
Total Time: 1:55:23.78
Average: 23:04.76
15 Sherwood 405 47 80 81 97 100 102 105
Total Time: 1:56:51.20
Average: 23:22.24
16 Old Mill 449 53 77 87 114 118 120 125
Total Time: 1:59:44.23
Average: 23:56.85
17 Charles H. Flowers High S 530 73 91 119 123 124 127
Total Time: 2:04:48.08
Average: 24:57.62
18 Bowie High School 539 94 95 107 117 126 129
Total Time: 2:05:52.43
Average: 25:10.49
19 Largo High School 569 103 109 113 116 128
Total Time: 2:08:55.57
Average: 25:47.12
4A Boys
MPSSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Maryland State Cross Country Championship - 11/12/2005
Class 4A 2005
Hereford High School
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Boys 3 Mile Run CC 4A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #44 Centrowitz, Matt Broadneck 5:20.1 16:00.28 1
2 #131 Gelagle, Mikias Eleanor Roosevel 5:24.7 16:14.09 2
3 #142 Janes, Ryan Gaithersburg XC 5:36.8 16:50.36 3
4 #48 Llano, Matt Broadneck 5:38.4 16:55.11 4
5 #300 Barnard, Chris Sherwood 5:39.4 16:58.17 5
6 #392 Aougab, Tarik Winston Churchill 5:40.7 17:01.84
7 #12 Gaffney, Kyle Blake 5:41.7 17:04.91
8 #367 Palmer, William Whitman 5:45.0 17:14.80 6
9 #376 Moen, Christopher Walter Johnson HS 5:46.3 17:18.90 7
10 #325 Moody, Chris South River 5:47.0 17:20.95 8
11 #259 Bove, Greg Quince Orchard 5:48.0 17:23.81 9
12 #115 Walsh, Vince Dulaney 5:51.1 17:33.27 10
13 #262 Laratta, David Quince Orchard 5:51.5 17:34.45 11
14 #248 Sierakowski, Adam Perry Hall 5:52.2 17:36.48
15 #305 Mullings, Tommy Sherwood 5:53.7 17:40.88 12
16 #199 Zafar, Malik Meade 5:53.9 17:41.72 13
17 #43 Buyer, Jeremy Broadneck 5:54.1 17:42.11 14
18 #266 Panasenkov, Artem Quince Orchard 5:54.6 17:43.53 15
19 #308 Tarekegn, Yared Sherwood 5:54.7 17:43.96 16
20 #319 Brungot, John South River 5:54.8 17:44.39 17
21 #307 Speiden, Russell Sherwood 5:55.1 17:45.12 18
22 #50 Olsen, Ben Broadneck 5:55.6 17:46.55 19
23 #67 Houlihan, Pete C. Milton Wright 5:55.7 17:46.94 20
24 #304 Lowe, Matt Sherwood 5:56.1 17:48.12 21
25 #328 Bell, William Springbrook 5:56.2 17:48.43 22
26 #381 Gardner, Michael Watkins Mill 5:57.1 17:51.31
27 #287 Terhaar, Nathan RM 5:57.7 17:52.88 23
28 #371 Decker, Gregory Walter Johnson HS 5:57.8 17:53.42 24
29 #323 Hatch, Curtis South River 5:58.2 17:54.49 25
30 #190 Triantos, Alec Magruder 5:58.7 17:56.04 26
31 #108 Bond, Matthew Dulaney 5:58.9 17:56.63 27
32 #214 Chazelle, Raphael Northwest 5:59.5 17:58.50
33 #361 Friedman, Zachary Whitman 5:59.8 17:59.38 28
34 #172 Glynn, Chris Leonardtown 6:00.2 18:00.60 29
35 #133 Lockhart, Donald Eleanor Roosevel 6:01.0 18:02.73 30
36 #47 Koelzer, Kolten Broadneck 6:01.4 18:04.14 31
37 #285 Sickles, Brian RM 6:01.9 18:05.64 32
38 #360 Epstein, Sam Whitman 6:02.2 18:06.38 33
39 #146 Stepek, Michael Gaithersburg XC 6:02.4 18:07.22 34
40 #226 Bridges, Chris Old Mill 6:02.6 18:07.66
41 #183 Galis, Emilio Magruder 6:02.9 18:08.60 35
42 #171 Demers, Brandon Leonardtown 6:03.2 18:09.34 36
43 #281 Hoyt, Ben RM 6:03.3 18:09.83 37
44 #202 Uzzell, Joshua Mbhs XC 6:03.4 18:10.21
45 #347 Kurtz, Jeremy Thomas Johnson 6:03.6 18:10.75 38
46 #113 Shilling, Marc Dulaney 6:03.8 18:11.16 39
47 #232 McDonald, Andre Oxon Hill 6:04.4 18:13.04 40
48 #139 Boimov, Sam Gaithersburg XC 6:04.8 18:14.24 41
49 #265 Migdall, Mike Quince Orchard 6:05.2 18:15.37 42
50 #337 Sawadogo, Jordan Springbrook 6:05.9 18:17.52 43
51 #1 Alvaro, Brett Arundel 6:06.1 18:18.08
52 #288 Weiss, Matt RM 6:06.3 18:18.65 44
53 #279 Bagin, Kyle RM 6:06.5 18:19.33 45
54 #71 Provonche, Matthew C. Milton Wright 6:06.9 18:20.56 46
55 #46 Hazelton, Jerry Broadneck 6:07.0 18:20.91 47
56 #268 Rosenberg, Alex Quince Orchard 6:07.3 18:21.68 48
57 #364 Martin, Josh Whitman 6:07.5 18:22.31 49
58 #135 Riegel, Zack Eleanor Roosevel 6:07.8 18:23.23 50
59 #64 Disney, Mike C. Milton Wright 6:08.8 18:26.14 51
60 #88 Gelety, Matt Chesapeake 6:09.1 18:27.07 52
61 #404 Boyd, Chris Wootton. 6:09.4 18:27.99
62 #261 Joson, Josh Quince Orchard 6:09.6 18:28.65 53
63 #75 Franklin, Jerod C. H. Flowers 6:11.2 18:33.43
64 #111 Peck, Graham Dulaney 6:11.3 18:33.90 54
65 #362 Krumm, Justin Whitman 6:12.7 18:37.95 55
66 #174 Oechel, Matt Leonardtown 6:12.9 18:38.43 56
67 #341 Beveridge, Dan Thomas Johnson 6:13.1 18:39.29 57
68 #366 Nowakowski, Daniel Whitman 6:14.1 18:42.26 58
69 #198 Wooten, Jon Meade 6:14.4 18:43.01 59
70 #365 Miller, Daniel Whitman 6:14.9 18:44.48 60
71 #128 Budugure, Tresor Eleanor Roosevel 6:15.1 18:45.17 61
72 #283 Ligon, Brett RM 6:15.3 18:45.64 62
73 #184 Lopez, Alfredo Magruder 6:15.6 18:46.69 63
74 #45 Hare, Zack Broadneck 6:15.7 18:47.09 64
75 #282 Kroeker, Travis RM 6:16.3 18:48.65 65
76 #173 Hageman, Michael Leonardtown 6:16.5 18:49.31 66
77 #134 Passmore, Chris Eleanor Roosevel 6:16.6 18:49.74 67
78 #303 Lowe, Jacob Sherwood 6:16.9 18:50.65 68
79 #176 Smith, Alex Leonardtown 6:17.4 18:52.04 69
80 #66 Hmelnicky, Mike C. Milton Wright 6:17.8 18:53.36 70
81 #127 Bowers, Jermy Eleanor Roosevel 6:17.9 18:53.66 71
82 #332 Gruenwald, Matthew Springbrook 6:18.2 18:54.49 72
83 #193 Harvey, Ben Meade 6:18.4 18:55.20 73
84 #182 Carlyle, Rashad Magruder 6:19.3 18:57.74 74
85 #375 Harris, Bryson Walter Johnson HS 6:19.8 18:59.20 75
86 #320 Doyle, Michael South River 6:20.0 18:59.83 76
87 #72 Wells, Dave C. Milton Wright 6:21.4 19:04.04 77
88 #333 Kronemer, Sharif Springbrook 6:22.7 19:07.83 78
89 #185 Miller, Daniel Magruder 6:22.8 19:08.34 79
90 #138 Bhatia, Vikas Gaithersburg XC 6:23.0 19:08.78 80
91 #186 Sibley, Mike Magruder 6:23.1 19:09.07 81
92 #178 Zarzacu, Justin Leonardtown 6:23.9 19:11.65 82
93 #379 Stern, Julian Walter Johnson HS 6:24.3 19:12.75 83
94 #86 Devlin, Tom Chesapeake 6:24.5 19:13.23 84
95 #65 Greer, Zach C. Milton Wright 6:24.6 19:13.54 85
96 #116 Wolfe, Ben Dulaney 6:25.1 19:15.15 86
97 #343 Ebert-Zavos, Ben Thomas Johnson 6:25.8 19:17.16 87
98 #169 Barkdull, Kyle Leonardtown 6:26.5 19:19.43 88
99 #140 Everett, Ryan Gaithersburg XC 6:27.7 19:22.91 89
100 #326 Stresing, Andrew South River 6:28.2 19:24.48 90
101 #63 Disney, Chris C. Milton Wright 6:29.1 19:27.04 91
102 #109 Clasing, John Dulaney 6:29.7 19:28.92 92
103 #114 Vasquez, Alex Dulaney 6:29.9 19:29.68 93
104 #181 Albrecht, Tommy Magruder 6:31.2 19:33.49 94
105 #349 Steber, Todd Thomas Johnson 6:31.8 19:35.20 95
106 #344 Edland, Andrew Thomas Johnson 6:32.0 19:35.75 96
107 #94 Sponar, Matt Chesapeake 6:33.4 19:40.20 97
108 #264 Lynch, Reagan Quince Orchard 6:33.7 19:40.97 98
109 #346 Hexter, Mike Thomas Johnson 6:35.1 19:45.31 99
110 #372 Frankel, Kenneth Walter Johnson HS 6:36.5 19:49.34 100
111 #330 DiPasquale, Charlie Springbrook 6:36.8 19:50.22 101
112 #215 Freard, Sebastian Northwestern 6:37.7 19:52.96
113 #231 Lloyd, Kenneth Oxon Hill 6:37.9 19:53.70 102
114 #147 Zamora, Matthew Gaithersburg XC 6:38.6 19:55.77 103
115 #194 Kiel, Robert Meade 6:39.0 19:56.91 104
116 #378 Schneider, Jared Walter Johnson HS 6:39.5 19:58.50 105
117 #197 Woodall, Wade Meade 6:42.4 20:07.16 106
118 #377 Moersen, Carlos Walter Johnson HS 6:43.4 20:10.11 107
119 #144 McIntire, Ian Gaithersburg XC 6:44.3 20:12.71 108
120 #6 Gherense, Ermias Bladensburg 6:46.5 20:19.35 109
121 #89 Gelety, Steve Chesapeake 6:48.3 20:24.76 110
122 #327 Suberi, Nathan South River 6:50.7 20:31.90 111
123 #158 Pyuzza, Jerome Laurel High School 6:51.6 20:34.68
124 #25 Duckworth, Richard Bowie High School 6:52.2 20:36.42 112
125 #329 Chan, Jason Springbrook 6:52.7 20:38.05 113
126 #90 Goldstraw, Ron Chesapeake 6:52.9 20:38.63 114
127 #345 English, Patrick Thomas Johnson 6:53.6 20:40.61 115
128 #192 Everett, Jason Meade 6:54.7 20:44.03 116
129 #23 Bulger, Eric Bowie High School 6:57.0 20:50.81 117
130 #95 Tharp, Alvah Chesapeake 6:57.8 20:53.41 118
131 #230 Ellis, Thomas Oxon Hill 6:59.2 20:57.49 119
132 #10 Lawal, Lugman Bladensburg 7:03.2 21:09.60 120
133 #27 Hoffman, Erick Bowie High School 7:05.6 21:16.78 121
134 #26 Goggin, Mark Bowie High School 7:07.9 21:23.50 122
135 #91 Herring, Jacob Chesapeake 7:08.9 21:26.59 123
136 #302 Lent, Jeremy Sherwood 7:13.0 21:38.86 124
137 #334 Loureiro, Rodolpho Springbrook 7:15.1 21:45.12 125
138 #324 Livingston, Alex South River 7:17.5 21:52.30 126
139 #32 Wolfe, Robert Bowie High School 7:19.2 21:57.40 127
140 #11 Welday, Briniam Bladensburg 7:19.7 21:59.06 128
141 #9 Howard, Michael Bladensburg 7:30.3 22:30.90 129
142 #238 Watson, Keith Oxon Hill 7:44.3 23:12.70 130
143 #24 Duckworth, Joseph Bowie High School 7:49.0 23:27.02 131
144 #3 Edwards, Kenneth Bladensburg 7:49.2 23:27.47 132
145 #195 Orr, Jay Meade 8:19.5 24:58.45 133
146 #8 Henry, Travez Bladensburg 8:40.0 25:59.99 134
147 #234 Pugh, Camal Oxon Hill 8:45.6 26:16.63 135
148 #29 Rodriguez, Edward Bowie High School 8:47.7 26:23.11 136
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Broadneck 69 1 4 14 19 31 47 64
Total Time: 1:26:28.19
Average: 17:17.64
2 Sherwood 72 5 12 16 18 21 68 124
Total Time: 1:27:56.25
Average: 17:35.25
3 Quince Orchard 125 9 11 15 42 48 53 98
Total Time: 1:29:18.84
Average: 17:51.77
4 Walt Whitman High School 171 6 28 33 49 55 58 60
Total Time: 1:30:20.82
Average: 18:04.17
5 Richard Montgomery HS 181 23 32 37 44 45 62 65
Total Time: 1:30:46.33
Average: 18:09.27
6 Eleanor Roosevelt High Sc 210 2 30 50 61 67 71
Total Time: 1:30:14.96
Average: 18:03.00
7 Dulaney 216 10 27 39 54 86 92 93
Total Time: 1:31:30.11
Average: 18:18.03
8 South River 216 8 17 25 76 90 111 126
Total Time: 1:31:24.14
Average: 18:16.83
9 Gaithersburg XC 247 3 34 41 80 89 103 108
Total Time: 1:31:43.51
Average: 18:20.71
10 Leonardtown 256 29 36 56 66 69 82 88
Total Time: 1:32:29.72
Average: 18:29.95
11 C. Milton Wright 264 20 46 51 70 77 85 91
Total Time: 1:32:31.04
Average: 18:30.21
12 Magruder 277 26 35 63 74 79 81 94
Total Time: 1:32:57.41
Average: 18:35.49
13 Walter Johnson HS 289 7 24 75 83 100 105 107
Total Time: 1:33:13.61
Average: 18:38.73
14 Springbrook 316 22 43 72 78 101 113 125
Total Time: 1:33:58.49
Average: 18:47.70
15 Meade 355 13 59 73 104 106 116 133
Total Time: 1:35:24.00
Average: 19:04.80
16 Thomas Johnson 373 38 57 87 95 96 99 115
Total Time: 1:35:18.15
Average: 19:03.63
17 Chesapeake 457 52 84 97 110 114 118 123
Total Time: 1:38:23.89
Average: 19:40.78
18 Oxon Hill High School 526 40 102 119 130 135
Total Time: 1:48:33.56
Average: 21:42.72
19 Bowie High School 599 112 117 121 122 127 131 136
Total Time: 1:46:04.91
Average: 21:12.99
20 Bladensbur High School 618 109 120 128 129 132 134
Total Time: 1:49:26.38
Average: 21:53.28
3A Girls
MPSSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Maryland State Cross Country Championship - 11/12/2005
Class 3A 2005
Hereford HS
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Girls 3 Mile Run CC 3A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #1400 Hursey, Katie North Carroll 6:24.2 19:12.54 1
2 #1441 Harman, Katie River Hill 6:32.6 19:37.72 2
3 #1382 McCarter, Liz Mt. Hebron High 6:35.4 19:45.94 3
4 #1300 Donadio, Michelle Franklin 6:36.3 19:48.81 4
5 #1423 Murphy, Keely Northern 6:38.0 19:53.97 5
6 #1465 Kasimova, Liya Severna Park 6:42.6 20:07.62 6
7 #1261 Sivaraman, Angeli Centennial High 6:46.3 20:18.83 7
8 #1425 Ogden, Katie Northern 6:49.2 20:27.59 8
9 #1469 Strange, Jennine Severna Park 6:50.7 20:31.99 9
10 #1481 Capone, Lauren Towson 6:51.4 20:33.95 10
11 #1578 Williams, Katie Wilde Lake 6:53.0 20:39.02 11
12 #1246 Whelan, Erin Catonsville 6:54.2 20:42.42 12
13 #1445 Seelaus, Bess River Hill 6:55.2 20:45.58 13
14 #1463 Gibbs, Jordan Severna Park 6:55.5 20:46.24 14
15 #1448 Yi, Megan River Hill 7:01.6 21:04.78 15
16 #1254 Catalano, Lauren Centennial High 7:03.8 21:11.13 16
17 #1460 Barraneo, Kathleen Severna Park 7:04.6 21:13.56 17
18 #1397 Donovan, Molly North Carroll 7:04.8 21:14.18 18
19 #1551 Eaton, Allison Westminster 7:05.2 21:15.35 19
20 #1221 Andrews, Megan B-C C 7:06.3 21:18.85 20
21 #1224 Bonardi, Caroline B-C C 7:07.1 21:21.21 21
22 #1464 Hill, Kelsey Severna Park 7:08.1 21:24.27 22
23 #1204 Darrow, Jackie Bel Air High 7:08.6 21:25.65 23
24 #1417 Hatfield, Claire North Harford 7:09.1 21:27.31
25 #1485 Mayhew, Hannah Towson 7:10.8 21:32.23 24
26 #1208 Wagner, Julia Bel Air High 7:12.7 21:38.02 25
27 #1482 Cavanaugh, Ellie Towson 7:14.0 21:41.81 26
28 #1228 Haag, Rose B-C C 7:14.2 21:42.55 27
29 #1511 Aird, Leslie Urbana 7:16.6 21:49.63 28
30 #1531 Evancho, Autumn Westlake 7:17.0 21:50.80 29
31 #1520 Walker, Christie Urbana 7:17.4 21:52.08 30
32 #1210 Zader, Sarah Bel Air High 7:17.6 21:52.67 31
33 #1361 Wilson, Keri Long Reach 7:18.0 21:53.81
34 #1443 Scott, Jamie River Hill 7:18.6 21:55.79 32
35 #1549 Cyhanick, Megan Westminster 7:19.3 21:57.76 33
36 #1444 Seelaus, Alicia River Hill 7:21.6 22:04.59 34
37 #1368 Stewart, Kitra Mergenthaler 7:21.9 22:05.45
38 #1243 Jenkins, Hanna Catonsville 7:22.6 22:07.79 35
39 #1330 Newman, Stephanie La Plata 7:22.9 22:08.69 36
40 #1495 Ingram, Jasmine Tuscarora 7:23.1 22:09.03 37
41 #1462 Carr, Hannah Severna Park 7:23.2 22:09.50 38
42 #1346 Crouse, Cortney Linganore 7:23.4 22:10.14 39
43 #1556 Southworth, Lindsa Westminster 7:23.6 22:10.79 40
44 #1484 Haskel, Emily Towson 7:24.0 22:12.02 41
45 #1329 McFarlin, Amanda La Plata 7:24.5 22:13.46 42
46 #1553 Haddanay, Casey Westminster 7:24.7 22:14.08 43
47 #1442 Kanter, Wendy River Hill 7:25.3 22:15.70 44
48 #1557 Thompson, Ali Westminster 7:25.7 22:16.83 45
49 #1514 Hoppes, Nelly Urbana 7:26.2 22:18.42 46
50 #1316 Dawes, Sarah Huntingtown 7:26.3 22:18.85 47
51 #1209 wallere, Leslie Bel Air High 7:26.6 22:19.56 48
52 #1325 Donohue, Jordan La Plata 7:26.9 22:20.68 49
53 #1303 Roth, Anna Franklin 7:29.2 22:27.57 50
54 #1483 Fesperman, Emma Towson 7:29.4 22:28.05 51
55 #1205 Grippi, Erin Bel Air High 7:29.6 22:28.55 52
56 #1519 Sprague, Jenna Urbana 7:29.7 22:28.87 53
57 #1405 Windsor, Kara North Carroll 7:30.0 22:29.95 54
58 #1381 Illar, Michelle Mt. Hebron High 7:31.6 22:34.65 55
59 #1286 King, Sasha Dundalk 7:31.7 22:35.05
60 #1569 Boone, Sarah Wilde Lake 7:31.8 22:35.35 56
61 #1500 Tomlin, Lindsay Tuscarora 7:32.7 22:37.84 57
62 #1207 Hinchliffe, Kelsey Bel Air High 7:33.6 22:40.66 58
63 #1487 Pillion, Rachel Towson 7:34.1 22:42.30 59
64 #1257 Heckman, Chloe Centennial High 7:34.7 22:44.09 60
65 #1274 Konyk, Danica Chopticon 7:35.1 22:45.06
66 #1259 McIntyre, Riley Centennial High 7:37.1 22:51.06 61
67 #1470 Wilke, Shelley Severna Park 7:37.7 22:52.86 62
68 #1554 Price, Katie Westminster 7:38.2 22:54.60 63
69 #1518 Nordyke, Katie Urbana 7:38.4 22:55.01 64
70 #1304 Uhlfelder, Samanth Franklin 7:38.5 22:55.47 65
71 #1573 Hetzler, Kelly Wilde Lake 7:39.0 22:56.99 66
72 #1225 Caffey, Katie B-C C 7:41.6 23:04.73 67
73 #1255 Cheng, Allison Centennial High 7:42.1 23:06.28 68
74 #1555 Pyle, Caitlyn Westminster 7:42.7 23:07.97 69
75 #1447 Triscoli, Laura River Hill 7:43.0 23:08.83 70
76 #1223 Beehler, Alex B-C C 7:43.5 23:10.31 71
77 #1516 Marquess, Shauna Urbana 7:43.9 23:11.64 72
78 #1262 Strawitch, Amanda Centennial High 7:46.0 23:17.82 73
79 #1321 Stanley, Jess Huntingtown 7:46.7 23:20.07 74
80 #1384 Neiderer, Theresa Mt. Hebron High 7:46.9 23:20.50 75
81 #1515 Kuehner, Megan Urbana 7:49.9 23:29.54 76
82 #1350 Stevens, Ashley Linganore 7:50.5 23:31.27 77
83 #1301 Makhlouf, Emily Franklin 7:51.2 23:33.60 78
84 #1244 Mandl, Sarah Catonsville 7:52.1 23:36.15 79
85 #1383 McKee, Laura Mt. Hebron High 7:55.1 23:45.31 80
86 #1344 Bolling, Kellie Linganore 7:55.7 23:46.84 81
87 #1349 Jones, Kristen Linganore 7:57.4 23:52.00 82
88 #1577 Swirdovich, Kara Wilde Lake 7:57.8 23:53.19 83
89 #1313 Aumand, Christina Huntingtown 7:58.9 23:56.44 84
90 #1318 Hay, Kristin Huntingtown 7:59.4 23:58.09 85
91 #1275 Milby, Shaina Chopticon 8:00.5 24:01.42
92 #1386 Smith, Ashley Mt. Hebron High 8:00.7 24:02.03 86
93 #1377 Brosmer, Mary Mt. Hebron High 8:02.2 24:06.37 87
94 #1203 Burns, Maggie Bel Air High 8:06.7 24:20.06 88
95 #1532 Fletcher, Karen Westlake 8:08.8 24:26.16 89
96 #1302 Offutt, Samantha Franklin 8:09.0 24:26.82 90
97 #1333 Tominack, Sarah La Plata 8:09.8 24:29.39 91
98 #1315 Bertolaccini, Kell Huntingtown 8:10.7 24:32.05 92
99 #1378 DeNapoli, Sarah Mt. Hebron High 8:12.1 24:36.24 93
100 #1404 Tiberi, Lauryn North Carroll 8:12.3 24:36.78 94
101 #1245 Schexnayder, Kelci Catonsville 8:13.6 24:40.62 95
102 #1332 Schmeltz, Amanda La Plata 8:14.2 24:42.39 96
103 #1319 Helie, Alison Huntingtown 8:14.6 24:43.79 97
104 #1398 Frances, Colleen North Carroll 8:14.9 24:44.64 98
105 #1576 Siford, Lindsay Wilde Lake 8:16.0 24:47.82 99
106 #1298 Cohen, Kelsey Franklin 8:16.3 24:48.79 100
107 #1222 Barnhard, Madeline B-C C 8:18.3 24:54.70 101
108 #1258 Latham, Kristine Centennial High 8:18.5 24:55.42 102
109 #1320 McMahon, Siobahn Huntingtown 8:18.9 24:56.61 103
110 #1486 McMenamin, Mary Towson 8:22.5 25:07.46 104
111 #1406 Zelesnick, Shaina North Carroll 8:23.3 25:09.67 105
112 #1420 Brady, Jennifer Northern 8:25.8 25:17.20 106
113 #1496 Mackereth, Laurel Tuscarora 8:29.4 25:27.98 107
114 #1574 Mackey, Elizabeth Wilde Lake 8:32.9 25:38.64 108
115 #1575 Shea, Caitlin Wilde Lake 8:42.6 26:07.62 109
116 #1424 Murray, Kaitlyn Northern 8:43.3 26:09.69 110
117 #1229 Revenis, Chrissy B-C C 8:46.2 26:18.48 111
118 #1538 Schuppel, Rebecca Westlake 8:59.6 26:58.74 112
119 #1347 Figgers, Alyssa Linganore 9:00.3 27:00.78 113
120 #1364 Briscoe, Joi Mergenthaler 9:01.8 27:05.13
121 #1299 D'Angelo-Steigler, Franklin 9:02.0 27:05.92 114
122 #1533 Jones, Asya Westlake 9:06.1 27:18.19 115
123 #1242 Fearey, Victoria Catonsville 9:07.5 27:22.45 116
124 #1365 Moore, Shaniqua Mergenthaler 9:26.5 28:19.42
125 #1348 Hand, Nicole Linganore 9:31.8 28:35.42 117
126 #1499 Rogan, Nancy Tuscarora 9:41.4 29:04.01 118
127 #1331 Righter, Connie La Plata 9:43.5 29:10.43 119
128 #1369 Wise, Olivia Mergenthaler 9:55.3 29:45.86
129 #1241 Collins, Sandi Catonsville 9:55.3 29:45.86 120
130 #1422 Hillman, Amy Northern 9:55.3 29:45.86 121
131 #1537 Rappole, Amy Westlake 9:55.3 29:45.86 122
132 #1429 Zagursky, Valerie Northern 9:55.3 29:45.86 123
133 #1497 Orellana, Ileana Tuscarora 9:55.3 29:45.86 124
134 #1345 Copley, Kristen Linganore 9:55.3 29:45.86 125
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Severna Park 68 6 9 14 17 22 38 62
Total Time: 1:44:03.68
Average: 20:48.74
2 River Hill 96 2 13 15 32 34 44 70
Total Time: 1:45:28.46
Average: 21:05.70
3 Towson 152 10 24 26 41 51 59 104
Total Time: 1:48:28.06
Average: 21:41.62
4 Bel Air High 179 23 25 31 48 52 58 88
Total Time: 1:49:44.45
Average: 21:56.89
5 Westminster 180 19 33 40 43 45 63 69
Total Time: 1:49:54.81
Average: 21:58.97
6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS 206 20 21 27 67 71 101 111
Total Time: 1:50:37.65
Average: 22:07.53
7 Centennial High 212 7 16 60 61 68 73 102
Total Time: 1:50:11.39
Average: 22:02.28
8 Urbana 221 28 30 46 53 64 72 76
Total Time: 1:51:24.01
Average: 22:16.81
9 North Carroll 265 1 18 54 94 98 105
Total Time: 1:52:18.09
Average: 22:27.62
10 Franklin 287 4 50 65 78 90 100 114
Total Time: 1:53:12.27
Average: 22:38.46
11 Mt. Hebron High 299 3 55 75 80 86 87 93
Total Time: 1:53:28.43
Average: 22:41.69
12 La Plata High School 314 36 42 49 91 96 119
Total Time: 1:55:54.61
Average: 23:10.93
13 Wilde Lake 315 11 56 66 83 99 108 109
Total Time: 1:54:52.37
Average: 22:58.48
14 Catonsville 337 12 35 79 95 116 120
Total Time: 1:58:29.43
Average: 23:41.89
15 Northern High School 350 5 8 106 110 121 123
Total Time: 2:01:34.31
Average: 24:18.87
16 Huntingtown High School 382 47 74 84 85 92 97 103
Total Time: 1:58:05.50
Average: 23:37.10
17 Linganore 392 39 77 81 82 113 117 125
Total Time: 2:00:21.03
Average: 24:04.21
18 Tuscarora 443 37 57 107 118 124
Total Time: 2:09:04.72
Average: 25:48.95
19 Westlake High School 467 29 89 112 115 122
Total Time: 2:10:19.75
Average: 26:03.95
3A Boys
MPSSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Maryland State Cross Country Championship - 11/12/2005
Class 3A 2005
Hereford HS
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Boys 3 Mile Run CC 3A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #1360 Ryan, Kyle Linganore 5:31.9 16:35.54 1
2 #1231 Bowie, Christopher B-C C 5:35.0 16:44.75 2
3 #1582 Boccher, Travis Wilde Lake 5:43.0 17:08.73 3
4 #1579 Allera, J.P. Wilde Lake 5:43.1 17:09.10 4
5 #1239 Tousley, Elias B-C C 5:44.2 17:12.48 5
6 #1459 Marshall, Brian Seneca Valley Boys 5:49.1 17:27.26
7 #1528 Stine, Nick Urbana 5:49.7 17:28.88 6
8 #1287 Hawkins, Allen Dundalk 5:50.0 17:29.88
9 #1449 Bank, Andrew River Hill 5:50.9 17:32.43 7
10 #1561 Kelvey, Rob Westminster 5:51.1 17:33.32 8
11 #1559 Dulaney, Brendan Westminster 5:51.3 17:33.66 9
12 #1586 Lange, Derek Wilde Lake 5:51.8 17:35.22 10
13 #1215 Mahone, Andrew Bel Air High 5:55.0 17:44.94 11
14 #1292 Erickson, Paul Fallston 5:56.0 17:47.91 12
15 #1362 Hoffman, Matt Long Reach 5:57.2 17:51.37
16 #1543 Guy, Sean Westlake 5:57.3 17:51.83 13
17 #1522 Bernard, Dylan Urbana 5:57.6 17:52.55 14
18 #1475 Cyr, Bryan Severna Park 5:59.3 17:57.68 15
19 #1471 Bateman, Patrick Severna Park 6:00.1 18:00.25 16
20 #1457 Sasser, Andrew River Hill 6:00.1 18:00.30 17
21 #1525 Hourigan, Frankie Urbana 6:00.3 18:00.70 18
22 #1529 Thompson, Vance Urbana 6:00.4 18:01.18 19
23 #1451 Harman, Jason River Hill 6:00.6 18:01.67 20
24 #1273 Yourstone, Dustin Centennial High 6:00.8 18:02.22 21
25 #1373 Richardson, Issac Mergenthaler 6:01.2 18:03.37 22
26 #1393 Soto, Larry Mt. Hebron High 6:01.6 18:04.65 23
27 #1566 Vana, Josh Westminster 6:03.2 18:09.58 24
28 #1218 Ropiski, Brandon Bel Air High 6:04.5 18:13.31 25
29 #1430 Bauder, Andrew Northern 6:04.7 18:14.08 26
30 #1216 Mattson, Elliot Bel Air High 6:04.9 18:14.64 27
31 #1588 Sham, Jonathan Wilde Lake 6:05.1 18:15.23 28
32 #1391 Janesh, Mike Mt. Hebron High 6:05.3 18:15.78 29
33 #1268 Kay, Jon Centennial High 6:05.6 18:16.76 30
34 #1418 Shephard, Dan North Harford 6:06.1 18:18.16
35 #1454 Mahoney, Alex River Hill 6:06.9 18:20.61 31
36 #1450 Feroe, Michael River Hill 6:07.3 18:21.89 32
37 #1266 Cascio, Mike Centennial High 6:07.7 18:23.09 33
38 #1419 Borrero, Rico Northeast 6:07.9 18:23.48
39 #1389 DiGangi, Steve Mt. Hebron High 6:08.1 18:24.05 34
40 #1565 Sisler, Jacob Westminster 6:08.3 18:24.84 35
41 #1438 Michael, Joshua Patapsco 6:08.8 18:26.30
42 #1247 Brinks, Casey Catonsville 6:09.0 18:26.81 36
43 #1580 Anderson, Evan Wilde Lake 6:09.1 18:27.26 37
44 #1297 Wagner, Chris Fallston 6:09.3 18:27.83 38
45 #1507 Leighton, Kyle Tuscarora 6:10.6 18:31.62 39
46 #1455 McCoy, Kevin River Hill 6:11.0 18:32.82 40
47 #1563 Mcdaniels, Chris Westminster 6:11.3 18:33.87 41
48 #1488 Davis, Blake Towson 6:11.7 18:35.11 42
49 #1250 Mattingly, Tim Catonsville 6:12.1 18:36.29 43
50 #1375 Williams, Leon Mergenthaler 6:12.3 18:36.92 44
51 #1214 Loper, Alex Bel Air High 6:12.8 18:38.34 45
52 #1416 Zgorski, Nick North Carroll 6:13.8 18:41.14 46
53 #1526 Mulhern, Danny Urbana 6:14.1 18:42.05 47
54 #1474 Curry, Ned Severna Park 6:14.2 18:42.56 48
55 #1358 Pineda, Kyle Linganore 6:15.9 18:47.68 49
56 #1293 Grabau, Andrew Fallston 6:16.3 18:48.80 50
57 #1585 Kappert, Michael Wilde Lake 6:16.4 18:49.12 51
58 #1491 Ostrow, Ben Towson 6:17.0 18:50.82 52
59 #1521 Abel, Sean Urbana 6:17.1 18:51.30 53
60 #1359 Rasband, Paul Linganore 6:17.3 18:51.72 54
61 #1353 Jones, Roy Linganore 6:17.4 18:52.09 55
62 #1395 Symon, Sean Mt. Hebron High 6:17.5 18:52.42 56
63 #1295 Slater, Alan Fallston 6:17.7 18:53.00 57
64 #1289 Amos, Ben Fallston 6:17.9 18:53.67 58
65 #1264 Bell, Eric Centennial High 6:18.1 18:54.09 59
66 #1354 Jones, Tim Linganore 6:18.2 18:54.53 60
67 #1267 DiStefano, Lou Centennial High 6:18.4 18:55.00 61
68 #1434 Hollenczer, Zack Northern 6:18.7 18:56.07 62
69 #1489 Davis, Ryan Towson 6:19.1 18:57.26 63
70 #1285 Young, James Chopticon 6:19.5 18:58.47 64
71 #1392 Olean, George Mt. Hebron High 6:19.7 18:59.00 65
72 #1480 Stephens, Patrick Severna Park 6:19.9 18:59.69 66
73 #1307 Noriega, Nathan Franklin 6:20.3 19:00.77 67
74 #1233 Davey-Karlson, Mat B-C C 6:20.7 19:01.90 68
75 #1458 Scott, Chris River Hill 6:21.2 19:03.46 69
76 #1492 Powers, Tim Towson 6:21.4 19:03.95 70
77 #1219 Schott, Kyle Bel Air High 6:21.6 19:04.69 71
78 #1253 Taylor, Jordon Catonsville 6:22.0 19:05.87 72
79 #1476 Deveas, Chas Severna Park 6:22.1 19:06.28 73
80 #1237 Prevost, Alex B-C C 6:23.9 19:11.52 74
81 #1411 Lipsky, Justin North Carroll 6:24.1 19:12.16 75
82 #1265 Briguglio, John Centennial High 6:24.6 19:13.62 76
83 #1493 Thierer, Jay Towson 6:24.8 19:14.41 77
84 #1213 Cross, Matt Bel Air High 6:25.3 19:15.79 78
85 #1269 Larson, Brian Centennial High 6:25.4 19:16.18 79
86 #1200 Gary, Alex Albert Einstein 6:25.6 19:16.67
87 #1283 Nauman, Matthew Chopticon 6:25.7 19:16.97 80
88 #1217 Rhoads, Adam Bel Air High 6:25.9 19:17.59 81
89 #1407 Becker, Ian North Carroll 6:26.2 19:18.37 82
90 #1323 Riggin, Blake James M. Bennett 6:26.5 19:19.30
91 #1409 Dieltz, Keith North Carroll 6:26.9 19:20.65 83
92 #1433 Harris, Charles Northern 6:27.2 19:21.40 84
93 #1587 Richardson, Damien Wilde Lake 6:27.5 19:22.47 85
94 #1232 Bradley, Chris B-C C 6:27.9 19:23.58 86
95 #1251 Myers, Austin Catonsville 6:28.3 19:24.91 87
96 #1390 Grewenberger, Andr Mt. Hebron High 6:28.5 19:25.37 88
97 #1530 Woolard, Mike Urbana 6:28.7 19:26.12 89
98 #1252 Swimm, Joe Catonsville 6:28.9 19:26.64 90
99 #1509 Sowell, Madison Tuscarora 6:29.1 19:27.06 91
100 #1473 Bollino, Mike Severna Park 6:29.2 19:27.51 92
101 #1294 Mroz, Mike Fallston 6:29.3 19:27.90 93
102 #1501 Alex, Kevin Tuscarora 6:29.6 19:28.72 94
103 #1290 Dunn, Brad Fallston 6:30.1 19:30.14 95
104 #1370 Brown, Bryant Mergenthaler 6:31.1 19:33.23 96
105 #1408 Danford, Josh North Carroll 6:31.7 19:34.89 97
106 #1502 Bingaman, Brandon Tuscarora 6:32.9 19:38.69 98
107 #1376 Womack Jr., Don Mergenthaler 6:33.8 19:41.40 99
108 #1248 Fawcett, Chris Catonsville 6:34.1 19:42.28 100
109 #1568 Wilkins, Mike Westminster 6:35.1 19:45.06 101
110 #1494 Webb, Calvin Towson 6:36.1 19:48.10 102
111 #1490 Detwiler, James Towson 6:36.7 19:49.85 103
112 #1236 McAnaney, Patrick B-C C 6:36.8 19:50.36 104
113 #1276 Asker, David Chopticon 6:38.2 19:54.43 105
114 #1413 Murray, Drew North Carroll 6:38.5 19:55.27 106
115 #1351 Grubby, Micheal Linganore 6:38.8 19:56.13 107
116 #1249 Fearey, Chris Catonsville 6:38.9 19:56.52 108
117 #1234 Koenig, Samuel B-C C 6:39.6 19:58.64 109
118 #1336 Green, Theodore La Plata 6:40.8 20:02.29 110
119 #1356 Lalayants, Alex Linganore 6:41.2 20:03.62 111
120 #1479 Mallare, Ben Severna Park 6:42.0 20:05.83 112
121 #1396 Tamburrino, Nick Mt. Hebron High 6:42.9 20:08.56 113
122 #1548 Washington, Camero Westlake 6:43.7 20:11.10 114
123 #1281 Hoole, Ryan Chopticon 6:45.0 20:14.93 115
124 #1277 Carter, Shane Chopticon 6:45.3 20:15.84 116
125 #1542 Flood, Arthur Westlake 6:46.6 20:19.59 117
126 #1435 Mansor, Mark Northern 6:47.5 20:22.23 118
127 #1337 Kling, Adam La Plata 6:50.0 20:29.80 119
128 #1372 Mickens, Devin Mergenthaler 6:50.3 20:30.66 120
129 #1564 Mersinger, Kenny Westminster 6:52.3 20:36.84 121
130 #1305 Habtemariam, Zemen Franklin 6:53.1 20:39.30 122
131 #1339 Meszaros, Mitch La Plata 6:56.3 20:48.90 123
132 #1282 Miller, Andrew Chopticon 6:56.7 20:50.07 124
133 #1410 Gable, Mitch North Carroll 7:03.2 21:09.54 125
134 #1312 Haliscak, Charles Great Mills 7:04.1 21:12.10
135 #1504 Dixon, Alex Tuscarora 7:04.6 21:13.78 126
136 #1432 Dienst, Tony Northern 7:05.3 21:15.78 127
137 #1335 Broeker, Matt La Plata 7:05.9 21:17.63 128
138 #1310 Ring, Daniel Franklin 7:07.1 21:21.07 129
139 #1503 Crowe, Shane Tuscarora 7:13.8 21:41.21 130
140 #1541 Evancho, John Westlake 7:14.8 21:44.30 131
141 #1342 Orzechowski, Matth La Plata 7:15.9 21:47.50 132
142 #1308 Hughes, Steven Franklin 7:16.9 21:50.70 133
143 #1431 Cerrito, Andrew Northern 7:18.2 21:54.52 134
144 #1280 Groeger, Joseph Chopticon 7:18.7 21:55.93 135
145 #1338 McWillis, Nijee La Plata 7:19.2 21:57.46 136
146 #1343 Zick, Michael La Plata 7:23.2 22:09.36 137
147 #1544 Lawson, Marques Westlake 7:26.8 22:20.34 138
148 #1306 Kagen, Kevin Franklin 7:30.8 22:32.30 139
149 #1311 Steninger, Josh Franklin 7:35.5 22:46.52 140
150 #1506 Hood, Cody Tuscarora 7:40.5 23:01.43 141
151 #1437 Roberson, David Northern 8:01.5 24:04.23 142
152 #1309 Rabinowitz, Adam Franklin 8:02.4 24:07.18 143
153 #1371 McCray, Lance Mergenthaler 8:07.0 24:20.80 144
154 #1546 Rahm, Zach Westlake 8:17.4 24:52.18 145
155 #1374 Williams, Anthony Mergenthaler 8:30.6 25:31.67 146
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Wilde Lake 82 3 4 10 28 37 51 85
Total Time: 1:28:35.54
Average: 17:43.11
2 Urbana 104 6 14 18 19 47 53 89
Total Time: 1:30:05.36
Average: 18:01.08
3 River Hill 107 7 17 20 31 32 40 69
Total Time: 1:30:16.90
Average: 18:03.38
4 Westminster 117 8 9 24 35 41 101 121
Total Time: 1:30:15.27
Average: 18:03.06
5 Bel Air High 179 11 25 27 45 71 78 81
Total Time: 1:31:55.92
Average: 18:23.19
6 Centennial High 204 21 30 33 59 61 76 79
Total Time: 1:32:31.16
Average: 18:30.24
7 Mt. Hebron High 207 23 29 34 56 65 88 113
Total Time: 1:32:35.90
Average: 18:31.18
8 Fallston 215 12 38 50 57 58 93 95
Total Time: 1:32:51.21
Average: 18:34.25
9 Severna Park 218 15 16 48 66 73 92 112
Total Time: 1:32:46.46
Average: 18:33.30
10 Linganore 219 1 49 54 55 60 107 111
Total Time: 1:32:01.56
Average: 18:24.32
11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS 235 2 5 68 74 86 104 109
Total Time: 1:31:34.23
Average: 18:18.85
12 Towson 304 42 52 63 70 77 102 103
Total Time: 1:34:41.55
Average: 18:56.31
13 Catonsville 328 36 43 72 87 90 100 108
Total Time: 1:35:00.53
Average: 19:00.11
14 Mergenthaler 381 22 44 96 99 120 144 146
Total Time: 1:36:25.58
Average: 19:17.12
15 North Carroll 383 46 75 82 83 97 106 125
Total Time: 1:36:07.21
Average: 19:13.45
16 Northern High School 417 26 62 84 118 127 134 142
Total Time: 1:38:09.56
Average: 19:37.92
17 Tuscarora 448 39 91 94 98 126 130 141
Total Time: 1:38:19.87
Average: 19:39.98
18 Chopticon High School 480 64 80 105 115 116 124 135
Total Time: 1:38:40.64
Average: 19:44.13
19 Westlake High School 513 13 114 117 131 138 145
Total Time: 1:42:27.16
Average: 20:29.44
20 Franklin 590 67 122 129 133 139 140 143
Total Time: 1:45:24.14
Average: 21:04.83
21 La Plata High School 612 110 119 123 128 132 136 137
Total Time: 1:44:26.12
Average: 20:53.23
2A Girls
MPSSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Maryland State Cross Country Championship - 11/8/2003
2A 2003
Hereford HS
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Girls 3 Mile Run CC 2A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #417 Smith, Allison 11 Atholton 6:28.1 19:24.17 1
2 #668 Parris, Alison 12 Patuxent Panthers 6:50.9 20:32.53 2
3 #532 Malloy, Kristen FR Hereford 6:54.5 20:43.31 3
4 #527 Dimes, Cori SO Hereford 6:58.5 20:55.35 4
5 #691 Kilic, Erin 10 Resevoir 7:03.0 21:09.01 5
6 #630 Lenhart, Anna 12 North Hagerstown 7:03.6 21:10.69
7 #456 ZarZar, Jemu 12 Central 7:04.2 21:12.60
8 #407 Potekhina, Inna 12 Frederick 7:04.4 21:12.96
9 #461 Horst, Ashlee 11 Century 7:04.6 21:13.64 6
10 #533 Randall, Marta FR Hereford 7:04.8 21:14.14 7
11 #466 Reed, Carly 9 Century 7:04.8 21:14.38 8
12 #534 Randall, Sarah SR Hereford 7:05.6 21:16.65 9
13 #551 Shouse, Nicole 9 Howard 7:07.5 21:22.44 10
14 #462 Lamdin, Hillary 12 Century 7:10.6 21:31.77 11
15 #642 Concannon, Grace 12 Oakland Mills 7:12.8 21:38.13 12
16 #710 Warfield, Lindsay 12 South Carroll 7:13.6 21:40.55 13
17 #535 Stegman, Erica SO Hereford 7:14.9 21:44.62 14
18 #724 Chetelat, Lindsey 9 Stephen Decatur 7:15.4 21:46.08 15
19 #723 Canfield, Joya 12 Stephen Decatur 7:16.0 21:47.92 16
20 #728 Smith, Emily 10 Stephen Decatur 7:17.1 21:51.03 17
21 #567 Pickett, Liz 11 Liberty 7:17.2 21:51.34 18
22 #664 Frederick, Ashley 12 Patuxent Panthers 7:18.4 21:55.11 19
23 #549 Foong, Chelsea 10 Howard 7:19.0 21:56.87 20
24 #750 O'Brein, Kristen 11 Winters Mill 7:19.1 21:57.21 21
25 #408 Patton, Shamika 11 Frederick 7:20.4 22:01.06
26 #591 Willams, Courtney JR Loch Raven Raiders 7:20.5 22:01.47 22
27 #684 Hobson, Leigh 9 Queen Anne's H.S 7:20.6 22:01.76 23
28 #483 Leahy, Mairin 12 Francis Scott Key 7:21.8 22:05.25
29 #460 Hillman, Christine 9 Century 7:24.2 22:12.46 24
30 #608 Oursler, Alyssa 9 Middletown 7:24.7 22:13.90 25
31 #744 Fleischer, Roxanne 12 Winters Mill 7:26.8 22:20.17 26
32 #707 Powell, Emily 10 South Carroll 7:27.0 22:21.02 27
33 #708 Sykes, Rachel 9 South Carroll 7:27.6 22:22.63 28
34 #536 Stettinius, Suzanne SR Hereford 7:28.5 22:25.50 29
35 #745 Griffin, Katie 11 Winters Mill 7:29.0 22:26.81 30
36 #531 LaMonica, Jackie SO Hereford 7:31.4 22:34.09 31
37 #694 Tsioumas, Jacelyn 10 Resevoir 7:31.8 22:35.24 32
38 #693 Sweet, Sarah 10 Resevoir 7:33.8 22:41.19 33
39 #564 Ball, Laura 10 Liberty 7:34.4 22:43.11 34
40 #558 Eiring, Whitney 10 Kent Island H.S. 7:35.4 22:46.02 35
41 #418 Stehle, Samantha 10 Atholton 7:35.9 22:47.71 36
42 #743 Ferrara, Cristina 11 Winters Mill 7:37.8 22:53.17 37
43 #605 Binzer, Lena 11 Middletown 7:37.9 22:53.55 38
44 #687 Staver, Hilary 10 Queen Anne's H.S 7:38.3 22:54.73 39
45 #604 Ahalt, Rebecca 9 Middletown 7:39.0 22:56.75 40
46 #502 Sones, Stephanie 12 Glenelg 7:40.7 23:02.02 41
47 #468 Beebe, Brittany SO Eastern Tech 7:42.1 23:06.08
48 #516 Pope, Sarah 12 Hammond 7:43.8 23:11.42
49 #592 Wolfkill, Alice SO Loch Raven Raiders 7:45.5 23:16.29 42
50 #569 Riebau, Caitlin 12 Liberty 7:46.2 23:18.62 43
51 #479 Fisher, Jackie 9 Easton High School 7:46.7 23:19.90
52 #411 Bowler, Marquel 12 Atholton 7:47.4 23:22.18 44
53 #751 Smith, Michelle 12 Winters Mill 7:48.4 23:25.00 45
54 #570 Robbins, Lisa 11 Liberty 7:48.9 23:26.69 46
55 #688 Dorman, Lauren 10 Resevoir 7:49.0 23:27.00 47
56 #603 Ahalt, Kaitlin 10 Middletown 7:51.2 23:33.49 48
57 #501 Lebair, Terry 11 Glenelg 7:51.5 23:34.45 49
58 #606 Hall, Allison 11 Middletown 7:55.0 23:44.74 50
59 #647 Lebro, Sarah 12 Oakland Mills 7:55.8 23:47.31 51
60 #498 Cumberland, Caitlyn 10 Glenelg 7:56.6 23:49.59 52
61 #731 Vander Clute, Jeann 12 Stephen Decatur 7:56.8 23:50.34 53
62 #749 Jupitz, Jen 12 Winters Mill 7:57.0 23:50.77 54
63 #504 Starr, Shelby 10 Glenelg 7:57.1 23:51.15 55
64 #464 Mead, Katie 10 Century 7:57.5 23:52.32 56
65 #565 Black, Samantha 10 Liberty 7:57.8 23:53.36 57
66 #649 Sammis, Samantha 11 Oakland Mills 8:01.1 24:03.22 58
67 #571 Smith, Stacey 10 Liberty 8:01.3 24:03.71 59
68 #644 James, Margo 10 Oakland Mills 8:01.4 24:04.00 60
69 #452 Clark, Erika 12 Central 8:01.8 24:05.27
70 #711 Weaver, Anna 10 South Carroll 8:02.0 24:05.95 61
71 #454 Davis, Crystal 12 Central 8:02.2 24:06.51
72 #610 Setzer, Lisl 11 Middletown 8:03.1 24:09.04 62
73 #641 Beare, Casey 12 Oakland Mills 8:03.7 24:10.83 63
74 #727 Smith, Amy 11 Stephen Decatur 8:03.9 24:11.61 64
75 #503 Sones, Tara 10 Glenelg 8:04.7 24:13.89 65
76 #590 Smith, Allie SO Loch Raven Raiders 8:05.2 24:15.35 66
77 #550 Limon, Jami 10 Howard 8:06.4 24:19.08 67
78 #725 Giles, Anna 12 Stephen Decatur 8:07.6 24:22.54 68
79 #607 Kessler, Llindsey 11 Middletown 8:08.6 24:25.80 69
80 #646 Kimble, Elizabeth 9 Oakland Mills 8:11.3 24:33.73 70
81 #459 Edwards, Steph 9 Century 8:11.9 24:35.65 71
82 #467 Weir, Mercedes 9 Century 8:12.2 24:36.53 72
83 #554 Bridenstine, Lorrai 10 Kent Island H.S. 8:12.9 24:38.72 73
84 #627 Ostrander, Debra 10 North Caroline 8:13.9 24:41.62 74
85 #480 Hartge, Liz 10 Easton High School 8:15.0 24:44.73
86 #669 Ursic, Colleen 10 Patuxent Panthers 8:15.4 24:46.08 75
87 #586 Miles, Danielle FR Loch Raven Raiders 8:15.6 24:46.82 76
88 #588 Rostkowski, Kelsey JR Loch Raven Raiders 8:15.8 24:47.26 77
89 #666 Hoerning, Justine 11 Patuxent Panthers 8:17.1 24:51.17 78
90 #667 Meiser, Mallory 10 Patuxent Panthers 8:18.0 24:53.95 79
91 #648 Rones, Lisa 12 Oakland Mills 8:18.5 24:55.40 80
92 #557 Delaubenfels, Nicol 12 Kent Island H.S. 8:21.2 25:03.44 81
93 #625 Mackel, Tessa 11 North Caroline 8:21.9 25:05.51 82
94 #692 Klein, Kelly 10 Resevoir 8:26.3 25:18.86 83
95 #746 Harrison, Kristen 11 Winters Mill 8:28.1 25:24.12 84
96 #497 Crigler, Laura 10 Glenelg 8:30.5 25:31.44 85
97 #729 Thiel, Maddie 9 Stephen Decatur 8:33.1 25:39.30 86
98 #469 Wilson, Raven FR Eastern Tech 8:34.8 25:44.36
99 #553 Breen, Katie 10 Kent Island H.S. 8:35.2 25:45.50 87
100 #500 Kasda, MaryBeth 12 Glenelg 8:35.8 25:47.29 88
101 #561 Neighbors, Catherin 10 Kent Island H.S. 8:39.3 25:57.92 89
102 #584 Cosby, Ellie SR Loch Raven Raiders 8:44.9 26:14.60 90
103 #412 Bowler, Melodie 10 Atholton 8:47.3 26:21.86 91
104 #556 Byerly, Marina 10 Kent Island H.S. 8:48.3 26:24.85 92
105 #414 Frantz, Elizabeth 10 Atholton 8:50.7 26:31.99 93
106 #629 Waltrup, Ashley 10 North Caroline 8:54.2 26:42.62 94
107 #705 Greisler, Jen 12 South Carroll 9:00.9 27:02.46 95
108 #695 Williams, Casey 11 Resevoir 9:01.0 27:02.85 96
109 #706 O'Connor, Amanda 9 South Carroll 9:03.0 27:08.95 97
110 #547 Cardace, Allie 9 Howard 9:05.2 27:15.35 98
111 #624 Kellermeyer, Whitne 9 North Caroline 9:06.0 27:17.90 99
112 #559 Faircloth, Joanna 12 Kent Island H.S. 9:13.8 27:41.30 100
113 #552 Toland, Beth 10 Howard 9:21.0 28:02.99 101
114 #548 Denhard, Morgan 10 Howard 9:27.9 28:23.48 102
115 #415 Frantz, Kerry 10 Atholton 9:32.3 28:36.85 103
116 #681 Darling, Kim 12 Queen Anne's H.S 9:38.7 28:55.87 104
117 #689 Dorson, Carissa 10 Resevoir 9:41.7 29:05.04 105
118 #622 Bornhoeft, Sarah 12 North Caroline 10:00.0 30:00.00 106
119 #686 Nave, Katie 9 Queen Anne's H.S 10:00.0 30:00.00 107
120 #665 Gancayco, Christina 9 Patuxent Panthers 10:00.0 30:00.00 108
121 #628 Tribbett, Jamie 12 North Caroline 10:00.0 30:00.00 109
122 #683 Dinsay, Christine 11 Queen Anne's H.S 10:00.0 30:00.00 110
123 #626 Masten, Heather 9 North Caroline 10:00.0 30:00.00 111
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Hereford 37 3 4 7 9 14 29 31
Total Time: 1:45:54.07
Average: 21:10.82
2 Century 105 6 8 11 24 56 71 72
Total Time: 1:50:04.57
Average: 22:00.92
3 Winters Mill 159 21 26 30 37 45 54 84
Total Time: 1:53:02.36
Average: 22:36.48
4 Stephen Decatur High Scho 165 15 16 17 53 64 68 86
Total Time: 1:53:26.98
Average: 22:41.40
5 Liberty 198 18 34 43 46 57 59
Total Time: 1:55:13.12
Average: 23:02.63
6 Resevoir 200 5 32 33 47 83 96 105
Total Time: 1:55:11.30
Average: 23:02.26
7 Middletown 201 25 38 40 48 50 62 69
Total Time: 1:55:22.44
Average: 23:04.49
8 South Carroll 224 13 27 28 61 95 97
Total Time: 1:57:32.61
Average: 23:30.53
9 Oakland Mills Scorpions 244 12 51 58 60 63 70 80
Total Time: 1:57:43.49
Average: 23:32.70
10 Patuxent Panthers 253 2 19 75 78 79 108
Total Time: 1:56:58.84
Average: 23:23.77
11 Glenelg 262 41 49 52 55 65 85 88
Total Time: 1:58:31.10
Average: 23:42.22
12 Atholton 265 1 36 44 91 93 103
Total Time: 1:58:27.91
Average: 23:41.59
13 Loch Raven Raiders 283 22 42 66 76 77 90
Total Time: 1:59:07.19
Average: 23:49.44
14 Howard 296 10 20 67 98 101 102
Total Time: 2:02:56.73
Average: 24:35.35
15 Kent Island High School 365 35 73 81 87 89 92 100
Total Time: 2:04:11.60
Average: 24:50.32
16 Queen Anne's High School 383 23 39 104 107 110
Total Time: 2:13:52.36
Average: 26:46.48
17 North Caroline High Schoo 455 74 82 94 99 106 109 111
Total Time: 2:13:47.65
Average: 26:45.53
2A Boys
MPSSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Maryland State Cross Country Championship - 11/8/2003
2A 2003
Hereford HS
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Boys 3 Mile Run CC 2A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #427 Revelle, Andrew 11 Atholton 5:35.0 16:44.88 1
2 #420 Bazell, Graham 9 Atholton 5:43.2 17:09.54 2
3 #631 Arumugan, Hemagiri 12 North Hagerstown 5:49.0 17:26.96 3
4 #519 Gillette, Devon 11 Hammond 5:51.9 17:35.66 4
5 #580 Ridder, Jim 12 Liberty 5:53.4 17:40.04 5
6 #423 King, Reggie 12 Atholton 5:54.3 17:42.75 6
7 #422 Harwood, Seth 11 Atholton 5:55.7 17:46.94 7
8 #573 Cross, Andrew 9 Liberty 5:56.3 17:48.91 8
9 #542 Perrot, Brady JR Hereford 5:58.5 17:55.28 9
10 #482 Ribbiso, Asteway 12 Forestville 5:58.7 17:55.88
11 #492 Welsh, Jared 11 Francis Scott Key 5:59.2 17:57.57 10
12 #696 Allen, Brian 11 Resevoir 5:59.7 17:58.90 11
13 #506 Bosse, Nick 12 Glenelg 6:02.1 18:06.25 12
14 #578 Liberatore, Eric 10 Liberty 6:02.3 18:06.84 13
15 #611 Boyer, Brandon 11 Middletown 6:02.7 18:07.85 14
16 #597 Glassman, Patrick JR Loch Raven Raiders 6:02.9 18:08.71 15
17 #574 Dougherty, Pat 10 Liberty 6:03.4 18:10.06 16
18 #812 Rowe, Frank 12 Stephen Decatur 6:04.7 18:14.05 17
19 #735 Andrews, William 12 Walkersville 6:05.1 18:15.16 18
20 #816 Tremellen, Tyler 11 Stephen Decatur 6:07.4 18:22.05 19
21 #577 Lester, Rush 12 Liberty 6:08.1 18:24.23 20
22 #514 Spurrier, Joe 12 Glenelg 6:08.2 18:24.58 21
23 #488 Leathers, Arthur 10 Francis Scott Key 6:09.1 18:27.22 22
24 #658 Thornton, John 12 Oakland Mills 6:09.2 18:27.57 23
25 #718 Naper, C.J. 11 South Carroll 6:09.6 18:28.53
26 #654 Meyers, Jonah 11 Oakland Mills 6:10.9 18:32.66 24
27 #652 Carney, Teddy 10 Oakland Mills 6:13.1 18:39.10 25
28 #481 Anderson, Christoph 12 Forestville 6:13.7 18:41.04
29 #493 White, Jordan 10 Francis Scott Key 6:14.0 18:41.96 26
30 #635 Brown, Brandon 12 North Hagerstown 6:14.1 18:42.20 27
31 #677 Morin, Russell 12 Patuxent Panthers 6:14.6 18:43.58 28
32 #596 Glassman, Mike FR Loch Raven Raiders 6:14.7 18:43.84 29
33 #487 Holz, Zach 10 Francis Scott Key 6:15.7 18:46.93 30
34 #620 Umberger, Justin 12 Middletown 6:16.1 18:48.19 31
35 #702 Pettit, Brian 12 Resevoir 6:16.2 18:48.52 32
36 #734 Adamiak, Matt 11 Walkersville 6:17.3 18:51.80 33
37 #544 Stafford, Stephen SR Hereford 6:18.6 18:55.62 34
38 #576 Kelsh, Pat 11 Liberty 6:19.2 18:57.33 35
39 #520 Gross, Ian 10 Hammond 6:19.8 18:59.28 36
40 #546 Wirth, David SR Hereford 6:19.9 18:59.65 37
41 #740 Milyard, Luke 11 Walkersville 6:21.3 19:03.81 38
42 #675 Lloyd, James 12 Patuxent Panthers 6:21.4 19:04.14 39
43 #507 Deitrick, Justin 9 Glenelg 6:21.8 19:05.40 40
44 #602 McPherson, Daniel 11 McDonough Rams 6:22.1 19:06.05
45 #736 Dickison, Tristan 11 Walkersville 6:24.3 19:12.92 41
46 #512 Mettle, William 10 Glenelg 6:24.8 19:14.25 42
47 #478 Westgate, Tyler SR Eastern Tech 6:26.2 19:18.41 43
48 #704 Williams, Jake 9 Resevoir 6:27.0 19:20.80 44
49 #579 Meadows, Mike 11 Liberty 6:27.2 19:21.35 45
50 #513 Spurrier, Jarrod 10 Glenelg 6:28.1 19:24.28 46
51 #739 Henriksen, Jeff 10 Walkersville 6:28.3 19:24.69 47
52 #539 Covington, Gordon SO Hereford 6:28.4 19:25.17 48
53 #508 Dymond, Patrick 12 Glenelg 6:28.5 19:25.52 49
54 #601 White, Paul SR Loch Raven Raiders 6:28.7 19:25.84 50
55 #639 Smith, Phil 11 North Hagerstown 6:28.8 19:26.28 51
56 #655 Nathan, Eric 12 Oakland Mills 6:29.0 19:26.76 52
57 #485 Fearns, Colin 11 Francis Scott Key 6:29.2 19:27.62 53
58 #448 McClelland, Sam JR Calvert 6:29.4 19:28.13 54
59 #424 King, Rex 11 Atholton 6:29.6 19:28.58 55
60 #613 Fisher, Calvin 10 Middletown 6:30.1 19:30.20 56
61 #525 Stanton, Kyle 9 Hammond 6:30.7 19:32.04 57
62 #616 Mackey, Jake 12 Middletown 6:31.0 19:32.95 58
63 #762 Wilson, Herb 12 Winters Mill 6:31.2 19:33.44 59
64 #701 Pariscoult, Paul 11 Resevoir 6:31.5 19:34.23 60
65 #822 Trenary, Zachary 12 Parkside H.S. 6:31.7 19:34.93
66 #818 Bartoshesky, Taber 12 Parkside H.S. 6:31.9 19:35.50
67 #457 Vandi, Bpakki 11 Central 6:32.1 19:36.19
68 #426 McCoy, Alex 9 Atholton 6:32.2 19:36.56 61
69 #612 Brinton, Tom 9 Middletown 6:33.3 19:39.76 62
70 #758 Lyons, Kaleb 12 Winters Mill 6:33.4 19:40.13 63
71 #526 Thomas, Mark 10 Hammond 6:34.3 19:42.70 64
72 #780 Lyons, Casey 11 Kent Island H.S. 6:34.6 19:43.72 65
73 #659 Travitz, Bryon 12 Oakland Mills 6:34.7 19:44.09 66
74 #699 Cavanaugh, Ryan 9 Resevoir 6:35.7 19:47.01 67
75 #477 Sufezynski, Chris FR Eastern Tech 6:36.3 19:48.92 68
76 #831 Shaw, Mark 9 Queen Anne's H.S 6:36.5 19:49.24 69
77 #703 Radford, Tommy 11 Resevoir 6:37.2 19:51.36 70
78 #509 Graybeal, Adam 11 Glenelg 6:37.2 19:51.59 71
79 #523 Moorehead, Phillip 10 Hammond 6:38.1 19:54.26 72
80 #756 Frock, Chris 9 Winters Mill 6:38.5 19:55.44 73
81 #473 Mullinix, John SR Eastern Tech 6:38.8 19:56.22 74
82 #541 Passmore, Andrew SO Hereford 6:39.0 19:56.93 75
83 #489 Leathers, Clinton 11 Francis Scott Key 6:39.1 19:57.23 76
84 #637 Hardinge, Addie 12 North Hagerstown 6:39.5 19:58.35 77
85 #545 Steinbacher, John SO Hereford 6:40.0 20:00.00 78
86 #817 Witherow, Mitch 9 Stephen Decatur 6:41.5 20:04.34 79
87 #450 Squires, Patrick FR Calvert 6:41.8 20:05.26 80
88 #442 Cecil, Zach JR Calvert 6:42.0 20:06.00 81
89 #754 Beall, Dustin 11 Winters Mill 6:42.5 20:07.39 82
90 #757 Kerzel, Matt 9 Winters Mill 6:42.7 20:07.98 83
91 #836 Fisher, Aiden 10 Easton High School 6:42.9 20:08.71 84
92 #537 Bollinger, Evan SR Hereford 6:43.2 20:09.44 85
93 #598 Griffith, Shane JR Loch Raven Raiders 6:43.4 20:10.03 86
94 #474 Pak, Wilson JR Eastern Tech 6:43.8 20:11.24 87
95 #518 Bradtke, Tom 10 Hammond 6:45.3 20:15.79 88
96 #737 Fite, Alex 11 Walkersville 6:45.6 20:16.57 89
97 #421 Bode, Matt 11 Atholton 6:46.1 20:18.21 90
98 #636 Brutcher, Wes 12 North Hagerstown 6:47.4 20:22.18 91
99 #614 Frank, Kevin 11 Middletown 6:47.5 20:22.40 92
100 #697 Berry, Dan 12 Resevoir 6:47.6 20:22.81 93
101 #491 Smith, Nick 12 Francis Scott Key 6:48.4 20:25.12 94
102 #808 Groves, Ben 11 Stephen Decatur 6:49.0 20:26.84 95
103 #618 Plue, Mike 12 Middletown 6:49.4 20:28.22 96
104 #522 Humpert, Brad 10 Hammond 6:49.6 20:28.73 97
105 #661 Briggs, Sean JR Owings Mills 6:50.4 20:31.15
106 #845 Jones, Chris 12 Wicomico H.S. 6:50.9 20:32.57
107 #633 Bolio, Travis 11 North Hagerstown 6:52.5 20:37.25 98
108 #800 Vanhoy, Michael 9 Kent Island H.S. 6:53.4 20:40.10 99
109 #839 Kendal, Demian 12 Easton High School 6:53.7 20:40.85 100
110 #651 Anderson, Ian 11 Oakland Mills 6:54.1 20:42.30 101
111 #594 Cohen, Brandon JR Loch Raven Raiders 6:54.5 20:43.30 102
112 #472 Link, Kenny SO Eastern Tech 6:54.7 20:43.91 103
113 #476 Shank, Sam SR Eastern Tech 6:55.0 20:44.81 104
114 #738 Greenlees, Brendan 12 Walkersville 6:56.1 20:48.24 105
115 #785 Plotner, Sean 11 Kent Island H.S. 6:57.4 20:52.03 106
116 #679 Rogers, Chris 12 Patuxent Panthers 6:59.2 20:57.45 107
117 #820 Layshock, Daniel 9 Parkside H.S. 6:59.4 20:58.08
118 #844 Ward, Chris 11 Easton High School 7:00.1 21:00.05 108
119 #447 Leonard, Ethan JR Calvert 7:02.2 21:06.49 109
120 #815 Stoehr, Matt 12 Stephen Decatur 7:02.8 21:08.26 110
121 #828 Johnson, Jamie 12 Queen Anne's H.S 7:03.1 21:09.27 111
122 #786 Schriefer, Chris 11 Kent Island H.S. 7:03.3 21:09.76 112
123 #759 May-West, Justin 11 Winters Mill 7:03.4 21:10.17 113
124 #846 Gilbert, Tom 10 North East H.S. 7:03.6 21:10.66
125 #595 Eraso, Jose SO Loch Raven Raiders 7:08.5 21:25.33 114
126 #670 Barrett, Josh 9 Patuxent Panthers 7:08.7 21:26.01 115
127 #446 Harvey, Robert JR Calvert 7:09.1 21:27.04 116
128 #764 Hurless, Isaac 12 Kent Island H.S. 7:09.5 21:28.24 117
129 #640 Williams, Lucas 10 North Hagerstown 7:09.9 21:29.63 118
130 #778 Leffers, Nick 9 Kent Island H.S. 7:10.3 21:30.86 119
131 #809 Kozlowski, Tom 12 Stephen Decatur 7:10.5 21:31.26 120
132 #834 Bradley, Andrew 11 Easton High School 7:12.1 21:36.09 121
133 #678 Postanowicz, Sean 12 Patuxent Panthers 7:14.3 21:42.70 122
134 #657 Snyder, Jimmy 12 Oakland Mills 7:15.3 21:45.86 123
135 #802 Carpenter, Jesse 12 Stephen Decatur 7:15.7 21:46.88 124
136 #600 Sweeney, Brandon FR Loch Raven Raiders 7:21.9 22:05.59 125
137 #444 Embrey, Erik JR Calvert 7:31.8 22:35.20 126
138 #832 Walls, Alex 9 Queen Anne's H.S 7:34.9 22:44.72 127
139 #471 Kenndy, Anthony SR Eastern Tech 7:35.1 22:45.04 128
140 #671 Brinsfield, David 12 Patuxent Panthers 7:41.1 23:03.10 129
141 #824 Apple, Jason 10 Queen Anne's H.S 7:44.7 23:13.90 130
142 #821 Perdue, Cody 12 Parkside H.S. 7:45.7 23:16.91
143 #843 Walker, Erik 10 Easton High School 7:48.7 23:25.95 131
144 #838 Harris, Kyle 11 Easton High School 7:49.0 23:26.96 132
145 #763 Gast, Michael 9 Kent Island H.S. 7:51.1 23:33.10 133
146 #827 Hegalgons, Adam 9 Queen Anne's H.S 7:54.4 23:43.11 134
147 #443 Coffren, Thomas JR Calvert 7:56.6 23:49.71 135
148 #676 Lukas, Matt 12 Patuxent Panthers 8:15.0 24:44.74 136
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Liberty 62 5 8 13 16 20 35 45
Total Time: 1:30:10.08
Average: 18:02.02
2 Atholton 71 1 2 6 7 55 61 90
Total Time: 1:28:52.69
Average: 17:46.54
3 Francis Scott Key 141 10 22 26 30 53 76 94
Total Time: 1:33:21.30
Average: 18:40.26
4 Glenelg 161 12 21 40 42 46 49 71
Total Time: 1:34:14.76
Average: 18:50.96
5 Walkersville 177 18 33 38 41 47 89 105
Total Time: 1:34:48.38
Average: 18:57.68
6 Oakland Mills Scorpions 190 23 24 25 52 66 101 123
Total Time: 1:34:50.18
Average: 18:58.04
7 Hereford 203 9 34 37 48 75 78 85
Total Time: 1:35:12.65
Average: 19:02.53
8 Resevoir 214 11 32 44 60 67 70 93
Total Time: 1:35:29.46
Average: 19:05.90
9 Middletown 221 14 31 56 58 62 92 96
Total Time: 1:35:38.95
Average: 19:07.79
10 Hammond 233 4 36 57 64 72 88 97
Total Time: 1:35:43.94
Average: 19:08.79
11 North Hagerstown 249 3 27 51 77 91 98 118
Total Time: 1:35:55.97
Average: 19:11.20
12 Loch Raven Raiders 282 15 29 50 86 102 114 125
Total Time: 1:37:11.72
Average: 19:26.35
13 Stephen Decatur High Scho 320 17 19 79 95 110 120 124
Total Time: 1:38:15.54
Average: 19:39.11
14 Winters Mill 360 59 63 73 82 83 113
Total Time: 1:39:24.38
Average: 19:52.88
15 Eastern Tech 375 43 68 74 87 103 104 128
Total Time: 1:39:58.70
Average: 19:59.74
16 Patuxent Panthers 411 28 39 107 115 122 129 136
Total Time: 1:41:53.88
Average: 20:22.78
17 Calvert 440 54 80 81 109 116 126 135
Total Time: 1:42:12.92
Average: 20:26.59
18 Kent Island High School 499 65 99 106 112 117 119 133
Total Time: 1:43:53.85
Average: 20:46.77
19 Easton High School 544 84 100 108 121 131 132
Total Time: 1:46:51.65
Average: 21:22.33
20 Queen Anne's High School 571 69 111 127 130 134
Total Time: 1:50:40.24
Average: 22:08.05
1A Girls
MPSSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Maryland State Championship Meet - 11/12/2005
1A2005
Hereford HS
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Girls 3 Mile Run CC 1A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #860 MacFawn, Lauryn Alleghany 6:45.3 20:15.76
2 #886 Rupprecht, Laura Brunswick 7:15.2 21:45.46
3 #1044 Pederson, Danielle NOR 7:15.6 21:46.81 1
4 #973 Griffin, Brittney Digital Harbor 7:17.5 21:52.34 2
5 #1127 Hardy, Kara Williamsport 7:18.4 21:55.06 3
6 #1120 Clark, Caitlin Westmar 7:19.9 21:59.51
7 #1128 Hardy, McKenna Williamsport 7:22.5 22:07.42 4
8 #861 McGregor, Savannah Alleghany 7:25.4 22:16.15
9 #1123 Atha, Jordan Williamsport 7:25.9 22:17.53 5
10 #1049 Richardson, Cara Perryville 7:26.3 22:18.76
11 #1060 Blumenthal, Cara PKV 7:32.1 22:36.31 6
12 #972 Franklin, Demia Digital Harbor 7:33.1 22:39.06 7
13 #1130 Ruland, Theresa Williamsport 7:33.4 22:40.05 8
14 #1108 Cosner, Jennifer Southern Garrett 7:36.7 22:49.92 9
15 #1126 Forsythe, Laura Williamsport 7:37.3 22:51.89 10
16 #885 Moss, Maria Brunswick 7:50.3 23:30.74
17 #1109 Cosner, Sarah Southern Garrett 7:51.3 23:33.72 11
18 #1024 Buckner, Stephanie Marriotts Ridge 7:53.4 23:40.15 12
19 #1124 Berry, Kristin Williamsport 7:54.6 23:43.65 13
20 #1091 Connelly, Chelsea Smithsburg 7:56.5 23:49.28 14
21 #931 Steiner, Kristy Catoctin 7:58.6 23:55.61 15
22 #917 Caplan, Valerie Carver High School 7:59.1 23:57.08 16
23 #1085 Mukendi, Christel SAM 8:01.0 24:02.86
24 #988 Smithson, Tamicka Dunbar 8:01.9 24:05.68
25 #949 Beckley, Jamie Clear Spring 8:03.1 24:09.06 17
26 #883 Harnett, Hayley Boonsboro 8:04.1 24:12.18
27 #1032 Spence, Mariah Marriotts Ridge 8:04.5 24:13.34 18
28 #1110 DiSimone, Courtney Southern Garrett 8:04.6 24:13.57 19
29 #1082 Strauss, Alexis Rising Sun 8:04.9 24:14.62 20
30 #928 DuBois, Hanna Catoctin 8:05.1 24:15.20 21
31 #951 Canfield, Laura Clear Spring 8:06.0 24:17.99 22
32 #979 Rooks, Kyairre Digital Harbor 8:09.0 24:26.74 23
33 #902 Jones, Christy Cambridge-South 8:10.3 24:30.85 24
34 #1131 Weaver, Meghann Williamsport 8:10.8 24:32.24 25
35 #1113 Smith, Melinda Southern Garrett 8:11.3 24:33.73 26
36 #1101 Taylor, Gabby Smithsburg 8:11.7 24:34.99 27
37 #873 Graf, Stacey Bohemia Manor 8:12.6 24:37.66
38 #976 McClure, Ashly Digital Harbor 8:14.2 24:42.36 28
39 #930 Robinson, Mary Catoctin 8:17.8 24:53.28 29
40 #1095 Law, Anna Smithsburg 8:19.2 24:57.45 30
41 #974 Hailey, Shawnita Digital Harbor 8:19.6 24:58.74 31
42 #905 Rogers, Jasmine Cambridge-South 8:20.1 25:00.25 32
43 #927 Cronemeyer, Kailey Catoctin 8:21.8 25:05.26 33
44 #1008 Ames, Lyndsey Harford Tech 8:22.5 25:07.48
45 #920 Dorrett, Rachel Carver High School 8:23.1 25:09.04 34
46 #1079 Brewer, Sarah Rising Sun 8:28.0 25:24.02 35
47 #1028 McVey, Tara Marriotts Ridge 8:31.2 25:33.41 36
48 #899 Brooks, Morgan Cambridge-South 8:32.0 25:35.89 37
49 #1019 Christophel, Betha Kent County 8:33.0 25:38.94
50 #1114 Taylor, Kelly Southern Garrett 8:34.2 25:42.48 38
51 #1086 Spencer, Kayon SAM 8:36.1 25:48.04
52 #1061 Blumenthal, Jenna PKV 8:37.0 25:50.96 39
53 #957 Schulz, Jessey Clear Spring 8:37.8 25:53.39 40
54 #1111 Lucas, Katy Southern Garrett 8:39.2 25:57.51 41
55 #1062 Canter, Rebecca PKV 8:39.8 25:59.40 42
56 #950 Burgesser, Amy Clear Spring 8:40.5 26:01.33 43
57 #922 Harmon, Chelsea Carver High School 8:44.4 26:13.20 44
58 #1093 Donley, Taylor Smithsburg 8:45.2 26:15.58 45
59 #1031 Rusonis, Shana Marriotts Ridge 8:46.0 26:17.96 46
60 #958 Vermuelen, Erica Clear Spring 8:46.4 26:19.01 47
61 #919 Davenport, Elle Carver High School 8:47.2 26:21.34 48
62 #1043 Elder, Jessica NOR 8:48.1 26:24.19 49
63 #1094 Hutchison, Liz Smithsburg 8:49.7 26:28.84 50
64 #1116 Warnick, Leah Southern Garrett 8:56.0 26:47.89 51
65 #1092 Cooper, Erika Smithsburg 8:58.5 26:55.26 52
66 #1083 Wheeler, Elisa Rising Sun 9:00.9 27:02.72 53
67 #1047 Wiley, Ariana NOR 9:02.0 27:05.92 54
68 #1066 Volkov, Veronika PKV 9:03.2 27:09.49 55
69 #923 Hoffman, Brenna Carver High School 9:08.5 27:25.36 56
70 #904 Mcdonnell, Alicia Cambridge-South 9:09.1 27:27.04 57
71 #969 Kendig, Tracey Chris Field 9:09.2 27:27.58
72 #1084 Wilard, Chelsea Rising Sun 9:09.7 27:29.08 58
73 #1025 Garner, Michelle Marriotts Ridge 9:13.1 27:39.18 59
74 #1009 Kirk, Alex Harford Tech 9:14.2 27:42.37
75 #926 Allen, Christa Catoctin 9:14.3 27:42.76 60
76 #1080 Dear, Kacy Rising Sun 9:15.5 27:46.50 61
77 #953 Davis, Kari Clear Spring 9:15.6 27:46.77 62
78 #1026 Henline, Jocelyn Marriotts Ridge 9:16.8 27:50.28 63
79 #929 Jett, Jessie Catoctin 9:21.6 28:04.57 64
80 #1078 Bradfield, Elizabe Rising Sun 9:21.7 28:05.08 65
81 #1020 Kelley, Jessica Kent County 9:23.5 28:10.49
82 #1030 Nicholl, Molly Marriotts Ridge 9:26.4 28:18.94 66
83 #1063 Coonin, Sara PKV 9:27.8 28:23.22 67
84 #952 Courter, Kellyann Clear Spring 9:31.1 28:33.26 68
85 #1088 Bolton, Emily Smithsburg 9:32.7 28:37.98 69
86 #1045 Vandegrift, Abby NOR 9:38.7 28:55.94 70
87 #1022 Moran, Sarah Mardela 9:40.9 29:02.44
88 #924 Sapper, Rachel Carver High School 9:41.4 29:04.01 71
89 #1046 Whaley, Tiffani NOR 9:49.2 29:27.35 72
90 #916 Buyalos, Alex Carver High School 9:53.1 29:39.30 73
91 #903 Love, Holly Cambridge-South 10:10.0 30:29.79 74
92 #900 Busick, Carli Cambridge-South 10:20.0 31:00.00 75
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Williamsport 30 3 4 5 8 10 13 25
Total Time: 1:51:51.95
Average: 22:22.39
2 Digital Harbor 91 2 7 23 28 31
Total Time: 1:58:39.24
Average: 23:43.85
3 Southern Garrett 103 9 11 19 26 38 41 51
Total Time: 2:00:53.42
Average: 24:10.69
4 Catoctin 158 15 21 29 33 60 64
Total Time: 2:05:52.11
Average: 25:10.43
5 Smithsburg 166 14 27 30 45 50 52 69
Total Time: 2:06:06.14
Average: 25:13.23
6 Clear Spring 169 17 22 40 43 47 62 68
Total Time: 2:06:40.78
Average: 25:20.16
7 Marriotts Ridge 171 12 18 36 46 59 63 66
Total Time: 2:07:24.04
Average: 25:28.81
8 Carver High School 198 16 34 44 48 56 71 73
Total Time: 2:09:06.02
Average: 25:49.21
9 Pikesville High School 209 6 39 42 55 67
Total Time: 2:09:59.38
Average: 25:59.88
10 Cambridge-South Dorcheste 224 24 32 37 57 74 75
Total Time: 2:13:03.82
Average: 26:36.77
11 Rising Sun 227 20 35 53 58 61 65
Total Time: 2:11:56.94
Average: 26:23.39
12 North Point High School 246 1 49 54 70 72
Total Time: 2:13:40.21
Average: 26:44.05
1A Boys
MPSSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Maryland State Championship Meet - 11/12/2005
1A2005
Hereford HS
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Boys 3 Mile Run CC 1A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #1007 Khelalfa, Mohamed Fort Hill 5:47.5 17:22.48
2 #866 Carney, James T Beall 5:49.1 17:27.07 1
3 #1134 Cole, Justin Williamsport 5:50.3 17:30.79 2
4 #1122 Morris, Eric Westmar 5:52.8 17:38.27
5 #1006 Jeffries, Brian Fort Hill 5:56.2 17:48.56
6 #965 Keyfauver, Josh Clear Spring 5:58.2 17:54.50 3
7 #1090 Centofonti, Corey Smithsburg 5:59.4 17:58.02 4
8 #960 Courter, Ben Clear Spring 6:00.9 18:02.65 5
9 #896 Vansoye, Bastien Brunswick 6:02.7 18:07.90 6
10 #964 Horton, Cory Clear Spring 6:03.9 18:11.51 7
11 #884 Brabson, Andy Boonsboro 6:04.5 18:13.50
12 #959 Adams, Dustin Clear Spring 6:05.7 18:17.11 8
13 #1077 Keech, Austin Poolesville 6:06.8 18:20.20
14 #1118 Upperman, Derek Southern Garrett 6:06.9 18:20.60
15 #963 Grove, Justin Clear Spring 6:09.2 18:27.54 9
16 #862 Varner, Sam Alleghany 6:09.7 18:28.85
17 #863 Abe, Marc Beall 6:10.8 18:32.34 10
18 #869 DeRosa, Matthew Beall 6:12.1 18:36.30 11
19 #939 Topper, Michael Catoctin 6:12.8 18:38.18 12
20 #1121 Bennett, Elliott Westmar 6:13.4 18:40.20
21 #871 Negley, Michael Beall 6:14.0 18:41.83 13
22 #1054 Lindecamp, Craig Perryville 6:16.6 18:49.76 14
23 #887 Bartholomew, Terry Brunswick 6:17.6 18:52.81 15
24 #1117 McConnell, Michael Southern Garrett 6:18.4 18:54.97
25 #938 Thompson, Matty Catoctin 6:20.0 18:59.88 16
26 #1023 Cooper, Philip Mardela 6:20.1 19:00.23
27 #1074 Konstas, Andrew PKV 6:20.2 19:00.61 17
28 #980 Barry, Milo Digital Harbor 6:21.8 19:05.33 18
29 #870 Kucharczyk, Jimmy Beall 6:22.3 19:06.71 19
30 #995 Worden, Ben Elkton 6:22.7 19:07.86 20
31 #1138 Malcolm, Shane Williamsport 6:23.0 19:08.81 21
32 #1098 Poffenberger, Lanc Smithsburg 6:24.5 19:13.47 22
33 #1102 Wisz, Charlie Smithsburg 6:24.7 19:13.97 23
34 #1069 Friedman, Zachary PKV 6:24.8 19:14.32 24
35 #1014 Hora, Tyler Harford Tech 6:28.0 19:23.88 25
36 #967 Shifler, Ryan Clear Spring 6:28.1 19:24.31 26
37 #940 Woelfel, Derek Catoctin 6:28.9 19:26.44 27
38 #1018 Smith, Cameron Havre De Grace 6:29.1 19:27.12
39 #881 Stover, Joe Bohemia Manor 6:29.3 19:27.67 28
40 #1050 Cole, Dan Perryville 6:30.1 19:30.15 29
41 #997 Austin, Joshua Forest Park 6:30.4 19:31.00 30
42 #1073 Konstas, Adam PKV 6:30.5 19:31.52 31
43 #1133 Bikle, Chad Williamsport 6:33.8 19:41.27 32
44 #867 Caupp, Gavin Beall 6:36.1 19:48.19 33
45 #895 Trettel, Ben Brunswick 6:36.6 19:49.72 34
46 #1137 Lilley, Michael Williamsport 6:37.9 19:53.52 35
47 #968 Wolfe, Jessie Clear Spring 6:38.9 19:56.70 36
48 #894 Trettel, Andrew Brunswick 6:39.2 19:57.36 37
49 #1021 Stevenson, Ward Kent County 6:39.2 19:57.62
50 #941 Wolf, Andy Catoctin 6:42.7 20:07.91 38
51 #944 Generette, Daniel CHE 6:43.2 20:09.50 39
52 #892 Kaler, Zak Brunswick 6:43.4 20:10.20 40
53 #914 Pender, Matt Cambridge-South 6:44.1 20:12.27 41
54 #993 Quillen, Chris Elkton 6:46.8 20:20.23 42
55 #865 Bonnette, Scott Beall 6:47.5 20:22.49 43
56 #991 Bullock, Termaine Elkton 6:48.8 20:26.30 44
57 #1039 Reymann, David Marriotts Ridge 6:49.2 20:27.43 45
58 #907 Bailey, Kevin Cambridge-South 6:49.6 20:28.80 46
59 #1042 Wray, Brendan Marriotts Ridge 6:49.9 20:29.62 47
60 #1070 Gerber, Daniel PKV 6:50.0 20:29.93 48
61 #981 Diggs, Angelo Digital Harbor 6:50.1 20:30.28 49
62 #933 Althoff, Matt Catoctin 6:50.5 20:31.52 50
63 #1139 Miinnick, Greg Williamsport 6:51.4 20:34.05 51
64 #1056 Reil, Andrew Perryville 6:51.8 20:35.23 52
65 #1067 Ekpenyong, Kufre PKV 6:52.3 20:36.67 53
66 #878 Kelley, Perry Bohemia Manor 6:53.0 20:38.81 54
67 #986 Rooks, Delvaughn Digital Harbor 6:53.5 20:40.36 55
68 #1089 Buhrman, Dan Smithsburg 6:55.5 20:46.40 56
69 #1038 Hynson, Matt Marriotts Ridge 6:55.6 20:46.76 57
70 #932 Albright, Justin Catoctin 6:58.1 20:54.14 58
71 #882 TriggdAVE, Dave Bohemia Manor 7:02.5 21:07.43 59
72 #1033 Bargamian, Michael Marriotts Ridge 7:03.7 21:11.00 60
73 #912 Oliver, Sam Cambridge-South 7:03.9 21:11.58 61
74 #879 Raymond, Austin Bohemia Manor 7:04.3 21:12.70 62
75 #994 Quillen, Mike Elkton 7:04.7 21:13.97 63
76 #915 Schnoor, John Cambridge-South 7:07.5 21:22.39 64
77 #942 Davis, Trayron CHE 7:07.9 21:23.72 65
78 #1041 Todd, David Marriotts Ridge 7:08.5 21:25.30 66
79 #1001 Morris, Matthew Forest Park 7:08.6 21:25.56 67
80 #1040 Stacharowski, Scot Marriotts Ridge 7:11.7 21:34.87 68
81 #1103 Cross, Zach Smithsburg 7:14.4 21:43.14 69
82 #983 Jones, Joshua Digital Harbor 7:16.3 21:48.70 70
83 #1057 Smith, Greg Perryville 7:16.9 21:50.44 71
84 #1104 Hutchison, Eric Smithsburg 7:17.4 21:51.98 72
85 #1005 Wheatley, Alex Forest Park 7:20.1 22:00.09 73
86 #889 Coates, Andrew Brunswick 7:21.8 22:05.22 74
87 #913 Paulette, Wayne Cambridge-South 7:22.5 22:07.32 75
88 #945 Hall, Trent CHE 7:22.6 22:07.79 76
89 #1075 Warm, Michael PKV 7:27.1 22:21.23 77
90 #909 Hochheimer, Andrew Cambridge-South 7:29.0 22:26.82 78
91 #1017 Soto, Eddy Harford Tech 7:33.3 22:39.90 79
92 #1140 Stone, Bob Williamsport 7:33.5 22:40.45 80
93 #1136 Houser, Richard Williamsport 7:34.1 22:42.27 81
94 #947 Slacum, Brian CHE 7:35.7 22:46.96 82
95 #876 Garcia, Josh Bohemia Manor 7:36.1 22:48.06 83
96 #985 Mattis, Zuri Digital Harbor 7:37.2 22:51.53 84
97 #1037 Gradone, Nick Marriotts Ridge 7:40.7 23:01.97 85
98 #1010 Blackburn, Dan Harford Tech 7:40.9 23:02.47 86
99 #908 Collison, Eric Cambridge-South 7:47.7 23:23.07 87
100 #935 Jackson, Adam Catoctin 7:48.5 23:25.29 88
101 #996 Andrews, Glen Forest Park 7:50.9 23:32.61 89
102 #999 Hopewell, Jaye Forest Park 7:51.5 23:34.51 90
103 #992 Doherty, Ben Elkton 7:54.0 23:41.94 91
104 #1011 Blough, Ryan Harford Tech 7:56.8 23:50.17 92
105 #890 Crutchley, Ben Brunswick 7:56.9 23:50.56 93
106 #990 Brooks, Tim Elkton 7:59.6 23:58.82 94
107 #982 Ekanem, Victor Digital Harbor 8:04.4 24:13.01 95
108 #1002 Pearson, Robert Forest Park 8:08.3 24:24.77 96
109 #946 Slacum, Brandon CHE 8:18.2 24:54.38 97
110 #1055 Patterson, Garrett Perryville 8:21.1 25:03.18 98
111 #1058 Strainese, Tony Perryville 8:28.5 25:25.23 99
112 #1016 Seadler, Vince Harford Tech 8:44.0 26:11.74 100
113 #874 Craig, Trevor Bohemia Manor 8:48.9 26:26.52 101
114 #1053 Jones, Christian Perryville 8:49.6 26:28.64 102
115 #875 Davis, Will Bohemia Manor 8:49.9 26:29.53 103
116 #948 Slacum, Darnell CHE 9:35.7 28:46.99 104
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Clear Spring 32 3 5 7 8 9 26 36
Total Time: 1:30:53.31
Average: 18:10.67
2 Beall 54 1 10 11 13 19 33 43
Total Time: 1:32:24.25
Average: 18:28.85
3 Brunswick 132 6 15 34 37 40 74 93
Total Time: 1:36:57.99
Average: 19:23.60
4 Williamsport 141 2 21 32 35 51 80 81
Total Time: 1:36:48.44
Average: 19:21.69
5 Catoctin 143 12 16 27 38 50 58 88
Total Time: 1:37:43.93
Average: 19:32.79
6 Pikesville High School 173 17 24 31 48 53 77
Total Time: 1:38:53.05
Average: 19:46.61
7 Smithsburg 174 4 22 23 56 69 72
Total Time: 1:38:55.00
Average: 19:47.00
8 Elkton 260 20 42 44 63 91 94
Total Time: 1:44:50.30
Average: 20:58.06
9 Perryville 264 14 29 52 71 98 99 102
Total Time: 1:45:48.76
Average: 21:09.76
10 Marriotts Ridge 275 45 47 57 60 66 68 85
Total Time: 1:44:20.11
Average: 20:52.03
11 Digital Harbor 276 18 49 55 70 84 95
Total Time: 1:44:56.20
Average: 20:59.24
12 Bohemia Manor 286 28 54 59 62 83 101 103
Total Time: 1:45:14.67
Average: 21:02.94
13 Cambridge-South Dorcheste 287 41 46 61 64 75 78 87
Total Time: 1:45:22.36
Average: 21:04.48
14 Forest Park 349 30 67 73 89 90 96
Total Time: 1:50:03.77
Average: 22:00.76
15 Chesapeake High School 359 39 65 76 82 97 104
Total Time: 1:51:22.35
Average: 22:16.47
16 Harford Tech 382 25 79 86 92 100
Total Time: 1:55:08.16
Average: 23:01.64
Southeast Region page
|