KHSAA Kentucky State Meet
Saturday - November 12
Kentucky Horse Park, Lexington, KY

BoysAAA - GirlsAAA - BoysAA - GirlsAA - BoysA - GirlsA


Eaton's Record Highlights State Meet

by Charlie Zimmerman, Special to DyeStat.com

Michael Eaton today ran the fastest time in Kentucky high-school state championship history, winning the Kentucky state Class AAA cross country championship in a state record 15:05.81.

Blistering a 62-second first quarter which quickly separated him from everyone else in the race, Eaton hit the first mile in 4:44 and the second mile in 9:35 on the very hilly and very difficult Kentucky Horse Park course, eventually winning by 42 seconds over runner-up Scott McClain of Louisville’s Saint Xavier High School. Eaton clearly had his sights on finally proving to all Kentucky that he is every bit as good a cross-country runner as Bobby Curtis, the legendary four-time state champ in whose shadow Eaton has unfortunately labored while winning three cross-country championships and absolutely dominating Kentucky boys running. While Curtis, who now runs for Villanova, is still a fan favorite, Eaton clearly succeeded in his goal, breaking Curtis’s four-year-old state record while running absolutely alone from the start.

Although the fans, who started yelling and loudly applauding Eaton’s attempt at the record when he was still a half-mile from the finish, were excited about both the record and Eaton’s devastating win, Eaton was obviously disappointed with the result, admitting that he had his sights set on a sub-15 and calling the first quarter “stupid.” “I can usually find a surge at the two-mile mark, but today I just didn’t have it and it was probably because of that first quarter. I heard someone call out ‘60’ and I thought ‘what the hell.’” Eaton turned in a 14:35.94 earlier this year in winning the City-County Meet at Kereiakes Park. in Bowling Green (KY). He is also the only runner in its fifty-year history to win the (Louisville) Trinity Invitational three times.

Eaton, who has indicated verbally that he intends to sign with the University of Louisville and run in the Big East next year, admitted that although he had wanted the course record (14:58 by Curtis) as well as the state record, he had avoided peaking for this race because he and his coach have worked out a schedule which will allow him to peak two weeks from now at the Footlocker South Regionals in Charlotte.

Although Curtis’s record fell, his alma mater, Saint X, led by McClain’s second-place finish and Thomas Davis’s fourth-place won its sixteenth and record-tying state championship, defeating its arch-rival, Louisville Trinity, 47 to 62.

In the Girls AAA race, Laura Steinmetz, a junior from Lexington’s Paul Dunbar High School, won with surprising ease in a race that all observers had expected to be closely contested. Steinmetz covered the 5000 meters in 18:43.30, easily defeating teammate Colleen Davis by 37 seconds. Steinmetz was surprised at how easily she had won: “I definitely went into it expecting a really big challenge and I was surprised when I was told by how much I was leading.” The 1-2 finish by Steinmetz and Davis helped Dunbar squeak by perennial contender, Louisville’s Manual High School, 80-85.

In Class AA, Rachel Blank, a junior from Bell County, won her first individual title and led her team to the team championship over defending champion Highlands by a scant six points. Highland’s number-one runner, Darcie Dressman, who was third in last year’s meet, got her feet tangled up with another runner and went down while running in sixth place. Injuries she sustained in the fall prevented her from finishing and very possibly cost Highlands the team championship. In the Boys AA race, Ron Duncan of Fleming County won the individual title as expected and Owensboro Catholic claimed the team title.

In Class A, The Saint Henry boys were as dominating as any team has been in recent memory, taking first, second, fourth, sixth, and thirteenth places for a team total of 26 and their fourth straight team title.. Valerie Thomas of Trimble County won the Class A Girls championship, defeating defending champion, Jena Siemer, in a mild upset.

BoysAAA

 KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets               s MEET MANAGER  3:04 PM  11/12/2005  Page 1
                       2005 KHSAA CLASS 3A STATE CROSS COUNTRY  MEET - 11/12/2005
                                   KENTUCKY HORSE PARK, LEXINGTON, KY
                                                Rankings
  Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC CLASS AAA
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Eaton, Michael            12 Greenwood             15:05.81    1
    2 McClain, Scott            12 St.  Xavier           15:48.76    2
    3 Murner, Daniel            12 South Oldham          15:56.61    3
    4 Davis, Thomas             12 St.  Xavier           16:02.92    4
    5 Smith, Matt               12 Oldham County         16:08.58    5
    6 Short, Ethan              11 Trinity               16:22.03    6
    7 Jenkins, Patrick          12 Pulaski County        16:26.29    7
    8 Long, Brian               11 St.  Xavier           16:30.13    8
    9 Rice, Chris               11 Woodford County       16:35.70    9
   10 Settle, Nate              12 Greenwood             16:36.57   10
   11 Minogue, Kenny            12 Trinity               16:37.54   11
   12 Smith, Justin             12 Paul Dunbar           16:37.87   12
   13 Brotzge, Sean             12 St.  Xavier           16:38.51   13
   14 Darrow, Sean              11 Trinity               16:39.25   14
   15 Wolff, James              12 Trinity               16:41.69   15
   16 Noel, Thomas              11 Trinity               16:48.40   16
   17 Berry, Derek              11 South Oldham          16:50.59   17
   18 Kitchens, Chris           12 Doss                  16:53.21
   19 Askin, Blake              09 Scott                 16:54.01   18
   20 Belcher, Chris            12 Grayson County        16:56.14   19
   21 Johnson, Michael          11 North Hardin          16:56.88
   22 Bowens, James             11 Marshall County       16:58.74
   23 Bowling, Justin           11 St.  Xavier           16:59.85   20
   24 Midgett, Drake            12 Greenwood             17:00.48   21
   25 Davis, Delara             09 Pleasure Ridge Park   17:04.06   22
   26 Dickinson, Tyler          10 Apollo                17:05.89   23
   27 Payne, Jordan             11 Daviess County        17:08.54   24
   28 Windham, Bobby            10 North Hardin          17:09.51
   29 Hart, Steven              12 Calloway County       17:10.89   25
   30 Henn, Bryan               11 Trinity               17:13.30   26
   31 Wilkinson, Jordan         10 Lincoln County        17:13.79
   32 Goetz, Greg               11 Covington Catholic    17:14.16   27
   33 Parks, Jason              12 duPont Manual         17:16.79   28
   34 Quinlan, Shane            11 Ballard               17:18.09   29
   35 Kuntz, Cullen             10 Woodford County       17:19.33   30
   36 Schneider, Daniel         12 St.  Xavier           17:20.18   31
   37 Wallace, Colton           09 Madisonville          17:20.48
   38 Bauder, Daniel            12 Pleasure Ridge Park   17:20.84   32
   39 Hart, Ben                 12 Calloway County       17:21.96   33
   40 Breeds, Sean              08 Meade County          17:22.66
   41 Feighery, J.P.            12 Scott                 17:23.18   34
   42 Eden, Stacey              08 Shelby County         17:25.92
   43 Rawe, Jesse               11 Campbell County       17:26.49   35
   44 Addessi, Drew             10 Paul Dunbar           17:26.83   36
   45 Ferguson, Paul            12 Conner                17:27.28   37
   46 Shaffer, Tyler            10 Madisonville          17:27.84
   47 Dickinson, Todd           10 Apollo                17:28.73   38
   48 Prater, Ken               11 Oldham County         17:30.01   39
   49 Kipfer, Michael           12 Oldham County         17:30.41   40
   50 Lare, Nick                11 Male                  17:30.82   41
   51 Mize, Steve               09 Male                  17:31.21   42
   52 Whitehead, Benji          11 Daviess County        17:33.86   43
  ....Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC CLASS AAA
   53 Russelburg, Wesley        09 Daviess County        17:35.66   44
   54 Knight, Brian             12 South Oldham          17:37.37   45
   55 Lopez, Andreas            10 John Hardin           17:37.89
   56 Keyes, Parker             10 duPont Manual         17:38.36   46
   57 Horn, Josh                12 Trinity               17:38.75   47
   58 Evans, Joe                12 Paul Dunbar           17:39.21   48
   59 Beebe, Kevin              12 Covington Catholic    17:39.63   49
   60 Wigge, Kaelin             11 Butler                17:39.96
   61 Feist, Jon                12 Conner                17:40.45   50
   62 Willingham, Devon         10 Oldham County         17:41.09   51
   63 Drance, Peter             11 Boone County          17:42.84
   64 Schlich, Paul             12 St.  Xavier           17:44.42   52
   65 Jeter, Eric               09 duPont Manual         17:44.86   53
   66 Doering, Brad             11 Male                  17:45.30   54
   67 Garnett, Luke             12 Harrison County       17:45.84
   68 Rhode, Sabastian          09 Southwestern          17:47.19   55
   69 Law, Jacob                09 South Oldham          17:48.47   56
   70 Ruppert, Zach             12 Ballard               17:49.15   57
   71 Hybarger, Cody            11 Henderson County      17:51.28
   72 Hawkins, Vincent          11 Hopkinsville          17:52.22
   73 Baker, Andrew             11 Woodford County       17:52.52   58
   74 Marchi, Antonio           12 Henry Clay            17:52.91   59
   75 Brainard, Joshua          12 Southwestern          17:54.41   60
   76 Stodghill, Chris          10 Apollo                17:55.16   61
   77 Shaffo, Tyler             11 duPont Manual         17:55.76   62
   78 Mayer, JP                 11 Dixie Heights         17:56.04
   79 Eldridge, Daniel          11 Grant County          17:56.29
   80 Covington, Jeffrey        09 Grant County          17:56.58
   81 Hamm, David               09 duPont Manual         17:56.94   63
   82 Clark, Jordan             11 Daviess County        17:57.39   64
   83 Belwood, Jacob            10 Southwestern          17:57.85   65
   84 Jones, Trevor             09 Southwestern          17:58.27   66
   85 Winquist, Nick            09 Greenwood             17:58.47   67
   86 Williams, Andrew          11 Paul Dunbar           17:58.94   68
   87 Dunaway, Jon              12 Daviess County        18:00.59   69
   88 Lee, Josh                 09 Calloway County       18:00.98   70
   89 Haley, Tom                11 Marshall County       18:02.93
   90 Broadley, Josh            12 Apollo                18:03.93   71
   91 Stewart, Steven           10 Grayson County        18:04.35   72
   92 Grieshaber, David         10 Woodford County       18:04.78   73
   93 Smith, Neal               08 Owensboro             18:05.22
   94 Tuttle, Ben               12 Woodford County       18:05.48   74
   95 Kuntz, Anthony            12 John Hardin           18:05.85
   96 Rieke, Neil               12 South Oldham          18:06.24   75
   97 Vandermosten, Guy         11 Conner                18:06.50   76
   98 Thompson, Bo              11 Boyd County           18:06.77
   99 Erickson, Jon             11 duPont Manual         18:07.14   77
  100 Hodgson, Matt             11 Male                  18:07.63   78
  101 Hopgood, Miles            12 Paul Dunbar           18:08.71   79
  102 Powell, Shane             11 Daviess County        18:10.04   80
  103 Denham, Eric              11 Southwestern          18:11.29   81
  104 Wittmer, David            11 Eastern               18:11.61
  105 Cravens, Ryan             12 Daviess County        18:11.88   82
  106 Phillips, Brandon         11 Calloway County       18:12.39   83
  107 Hamwey, Mickey            12 Covington Catholic    18:12.74   84
  ....Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC CLASS AAA
  108 Reichmuth, Kasey          11 Pleasure Ridge Park   18:12.93   85
  109 Elder, Joey               12 Bowling Green         18:13.33
  110 Hopkins, Daniel           09 Calloway County       18:13.53   86
  111 Wright, Corey             10 Jeffersontown         18:13.76
  112 Norman, Daniel            10 Tates Creek           18:14.63   87
  113 Mallek, Joe               09 Oldham County         18:15.62   88
  114 Britt, Brian              12 South Oldham          18:16.05   89
  115 Walters, Matthew          11 Conner                18:16.32   90
  116 Gleason, Rob              12 Apollo                18:16.58   91
  117 Mattingly, David          12 Male                  18:17.37   92
  118 Gostomski, Alex           09 Henry Clay            18:18.47   93
  119 Uthe, Pete                12 Covington Catholic    18:20.65   94
  120 Feist, Peter              10 Conner                18:21.04   95
  121 Read, Patrick             12 Covington Catholic    18:21.84   96
  122 Riddle, Jonathan          12 Tates Creek           18:22.99   97
  123 Vasilakes, Noah           10 Woodford County       18:23.74   98
  124 Robison, Curtis           12 Conner                18:25.58   99
  125 Chapman, Adam             11 Paul Dunbar           18:26.28  100
  126 Morgan, Kevin             12 Covington Catholic    18:28.96  101
  127 Eaton, Ryan               08 Greenwood             18:29.35  102
  128 McComb, William           12 Henry Clay            18:30.24  103
  129 Morrison, Chuck           12 Paul Dunbar           18:33.85  104
  130 Slicker, David            12 Jeffersontown         18:34.68
  131 Carden, Justin            11 Male                  18:35.74  105
  132 Prather, Jason            11 Dixie Heights         18:36.36
  133 Faulkner, Travis          09 Scott                 18:36.74  106
  134 McQueen, Craig            09 Pulaski County        18:37.70  107
  135 Whitehead, Alex           12 Covington Catholic    18:39.30  108
  136 Stucki, Eric              10 Male                  18:40.40  109
  137 Kang, Junghak             10 Ballard               18:41.19  110
  138 Fulks, Bradley            10 Apollo                18:41.86  111
  139 Wilson, Austin            10 Henry Clay            18:43.09  112
  140 Lile, Patrick             10 Southern              18:43.37
  141 Eisner, Zak               11 Scott                 18:43.62  113
  142 Buck, Jonathan            12 Barren County         18:43.91  114
  143 Smith, Josh               11 Grayson County        18:44.30  115
  144 Rust, Ben                 12 Campbell County       18:45.83  116
  145 Taylor, Ryan              10 South Oldham          18:49.18  117
  146 Flener, Ian               10 Apollo                18:49.66  118
  147 Clark, Nathan             11 Campbell County       18:50.36  119
  148 Graves, Marquist          08 Pleasure Ridge Park   18:50.87  120
  149 Zigmund, Chad             11 Henry Clay            18:52.08  121
  150 Clemons, Blake            11 Grayson County        18:52.52  122
  151 Welch, Corey              12 Greenwood             18:52.86  123
  152 Lester, Jackson           10 Henry Clay            18:53.42  124
  153 Wade, Jacob               10 Calloway County       18:54.15  125
  154 Brooks, Brandon           11 Perry Central         18:54.97  126
  155 Browning, Allen           11 Pulaski County        18:55.48  127
  156 Pulliam, Jason            10 Ballard               18:56.52  128
  157 Haselton, Daniel          09 Oldham County         18:56.95  129
  158 Crawford, Andrew          09 Pulaski County        18:57.61  130
  159 Mudd, Jesse               12 Grayson County        18:58.11  131
  160 Simpson, Brandon          11 Pleasure Ridge Park   18:58.91  132
  161 Butte, Jordan             12 Pulaski County        19:00.18  133
  162 Metzger, Nick             11 Scott                 19:00.79  134
  ....Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC CLASS AAA
  163 Daulton, Casey            11 Southwestern          19:01.58  135
  164 Forman, Sam               09 Ryle                  19:02.70
  165 Washburn, Jonathan        10 Calloway County       19:03.24  136
  166 Caudill, Eric             11 Perry Central         19:04.80  137
  167 Davenport, Devin          10 Anderson County       19:05.21
  168 Bolus, Jacob              08 Pleasure Ridge Park   19:05.83  138
  169 Byrd, Chad                11 Grayson County        19:06.91  139
  170 Moore, Jonathan           08 Pulaski County        19:07.36  140
  171 Scharold, Robby           08 Campbell County       19:09.44  141
  172 Puckett, Ryan             09 Harrison County       19:12.93
  173 Conover, Ryan             12 Barren County         19:16.41  142
  174 Shipp, Justin             10 Conner                19:17.52  143
  175 McElfresh, Beau           12 Scott                 19:18.76  144
  176 Rink, Chris               11 Southwestern          19:19.33  145
  177 Lutz, Michael             12 Ashland Blazer        19:23.78
  178 Walters, Anthony          11 Scott County          19:25.61
  179 Millard, Ryan             11 Eastern               19:26.13
  180 Woods, Ryan               11 Perry Central         19:28.10  146
  181 Goodin, Joe               12 Tates Creek           19:29.54  147
  182 Napier, Erin              10 Barren County         19:29.92  148
  183 Bloom, Nick               11 Ryle                  19:31.05
  184 Sharp, Tommy              12 Campbell County       19:31.37  149
  185 Hargis, Logan             10 Pulaski County        19:31.86  150
  186 McGinnis, Dominique       10 Fern Creek            19:32.61
  187 Duggan, Patrick           09 Ashland Blazer        19:45.43
  188 Glahn, Jeremy             12 Campbell County       19:47.89  151
  189 Wilkinson, Tyler          10 Lincoln County        19:49.54
  190 Heckman, Timmy            09 Scott                 19:50.10  152
  191 Wright, Andrew            09 Grayson County        19:56.50  153
  192 Messer, Josh              11 South Laurel          19:59.96
  193 Combs, Derek              11 Perry Central         20:02.58  154
  194 Kelley, Justin            10 Ballard               20:03.60  155
  195 Reichmuth, Nick           10 Pleasure Ridge Park   20:04.96  156
  196 Beals, Campbell           09 Barren County         20:08.40  157
  197 Dick, Nate                11 Greenwood             20:09.57  158
  198 Colwell, Jack             10 Perry Central         20:14.36  159
  199 Lauderdale, Colin         09 South Laurel          20:18.56
  200 Mullins, Tyler            08 Perry Central         20:23.56  160
  201 Carr, Mark                12 Ballard               20:24.43  161
  202 Bly, Drew                 11 Ballard               20:30.82  162
  203 Duff, Jared               11 Oldham County         20:37.68  163
  204 Burchett, Ben             09 Henry Clay            20:39.46  164
  205 Honeycutt, Daniel         11 Barren County         21:03.80  165
  206 Rickett, Dexter           12 Perry Central         21:07.73  166
  207 Polzin, Cody              10 Tates Creek           21:12.74  167
  208 Ostrowiak, Geoff          12 Tates Creek           21:54.09  168
  209 Logan, Kennie             11 Tates Creek           22:20.62  169
  210 Alexander, John           10 Barren County         22:23.68  170
  ....Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC CLASS AAA
                                     Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 St.  Xavier                  47    2    4    8   13   20   31   52
        Total Time:  1:22:00.17
           Average:    16:24.04
     2 Trinity                      62    6   11   14   15   16   26   47
        Total Time:  1:23:08.91
           Average:    16:37.79
     3 South Oldham                196    3   17   45   56   75   89  117
        Total Time:  1:26:19.28
           Average:    17:15.86
     4 Greenwood                   201    1   10   21   67  102  123  158
        Total Time:  1:25:10.68
           Average:    17:02.14
     5 Oldham County               223    5   39   40   51   88  129  163
        Total Time:  1:27:05.71
           Average:    17:25.15
     6 Paul Dunbar                 243   12   36   48   68   79  100  104
        Total Time:  1:27:51.56
           Average:    17:34.32
     7 Daviess County              244   24   43   44   64   69   80   82
        Total Time:  1:28:16.04
           Average:    17:39.21
     8 Woodford County             244    9   30   58   73   74   98
        Total Time:  1:27:57.81
           Average:    17:35.57
     9 duPont Manual               252   28   46   53   62   63   77
        Total Time:  1:28:32.71
           Average:    17:42.55
    10 Apollo                      284   23   38   61   71   91  111  118
        Total Time:  1:28:50.30
           Average:    17:46.06
    11 Calloway County             297   25   33   70   83   86  125  136
        Total Time:  1:28:59.75
           Average:    17:47.95
    12 Male                        307   41   42   54   78   92  105  109
        Total Time:  1:29:12.33
           Average:    17:50.47
    13 Southwestern                327   55   60   65   66   81  135  145
        Total Time:  1:29:49.01
           Average:    17:57.81
    14 Conner                      348   37   50   76   90   95   99  143
        Total Time:  1:29:51.59
           Average:    17:58.32
  ....Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC CLASS AAA
    15 Covington Catholic          350   27   49   84   94   96  101  108
        Total Time:  1:29:49.02
           Average:    17:57.81
    16 Pleasure Ridge Park         391   22   32   85  120  132  138  156
        Total Time:  1:30:27.61
           Average:    18:05.53
    17 Scott                       405   18   34  106  113  134  144  152
        Total Time:  1:30:38.34
           Average:    18:07.67
    18 Grayson County              459   19   72  115  122  131  139  153
        Total Time:  1:31:35.42
           Average:    18:19.09
    19 Ballard                     479   29   57  110  128  155  161  162
        Total Time:  1:32:48.55
           Average:    18:33.71
    20 Henry Clay                  488   59   93  103  112  121  124  164
        Total Time:  1:32:16.79
           Average:    18:27.36
    21 Pulaski County              504    7  107  127  130  133  140  150
        Total Time:  1:31:57.26
           Average:    18:23.46
    22 Campbell County             560   35  116  119  141  149  151
        Total Time:  1:33:43.49
           Average:    18:44.70
    23 Tates Creek                 666   87   97  147  167  168  169
        Total Time:  1:39:13.99
           Average:    19:50.80
    24 Perry County Central        722  126  137  146  154  159  160  166
        Total Time:  1:37:44.81
           Average:    19:32.97
    25 Barren County               726  114  142  148  157  165  170
        Total Time:  1:38:42.44
           Average:    19:44.49


GirlsAAA

Licensed to KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/12/2005 02:26 PM
          2005 KHSAA CLASS 3A STATE CROSS COUNTRY  MEET - 11/12/2005           
                      KENTUCKY HORSE PARK, LEXINGTON, KY                       
                                    Results                                    

Girls 5k Run CC CLASS AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steinmetz, Laura          11 Paul Dunbar                    18:43.30     1  
  2 Davis, Colleen            12 Paul Dunbar                    19:20.41     2  
  3 Mattingly, Maggie         08 John Hardin                    19:29.89     3  
  4 Daly, Ellen               09 Assumption                     19:36.41     4  
  5 Peterson, Katherine       12 Sacred Heart                   19:36.85     5  
  6 Osborne, Keela            12 Greenwood                      19:38.71     6  
  7 Clark, Chani              12 Eastern                        19:39.50     7  
  8 Miller, Kristen           12 South Oldham                   19:43.61  
  9 Crawford, Taylor          12 Owensboro                      19:44.88     8  
 10 Ryan, Leah                12 Sacred Heart                   19:46.07     9  
 11 Grieshaber, Kim           12 Woodford County                19:48.82    10  
 12 Medley, Elise             09 duPont Manual                  19:53.06    11  
 13 Warren, Mandi             10 Central Hardin                 19:53.41    12  
 14 Pellegrini, MaryGrace     10 duPont Manual                  19:53.59    13  
 15 Barry, Annie              09 Oldham County                  19:55.90    14  
 16 Willingham, Danielle      07 Oldham County                  19:56.91    15  
 17 Hinklin, Kelley           10 duPont Manual                  19:57.07    16  
 18 Deane, Amanda             11 Oldham County                  19:57.32    17  
 19 Turi, Sarah               09 Eastern                        20:00.65    18  
 20 Dukes, Kortni             12 Scott                          20:03.86    19  
 21 Hurley, Brooke            10 duPont Manual                  20:04.68    20  
 22 Wedding, Kendall          10 Daviess County                 20:05.35    21  
 23 Yoshiki, Natsuko          12 Paul Dunbar                    20:05.57    22  
 24 Boyce, Alexis             09 Woodford County                20:05.78    23  
 25 Quisenberry, Adair        10 Daviess County                 20:05.99    24  
 26 Campbell, Colleen         10 duPont Manual                  20:10.69    25  
 27 Davis, Leslie             09 Paul Dunbar                    20:21.01    26  
 28 Newton, Cassie            12 Grayson County                 20:23.16  
 29 Long, Kathryn             12 Assumption                     20:25.20    27  
 30 Armstrong, Laura          12 Assumption                     20:28.41    28  
 31 Travis, Hayley            10 Paul Dunbar                    20:29.66    29  
 32 Raidt, Hillary            09 Assumption                     20:29.86    30  
 33 Sneed, Lakia              10 Pulaski County                 20:31.69    31  
 34 Miller, Ashley            10 Owensboro                      20:32.20    32  
 35 Potzick, Kaitlyn          12 Greenwood                      20:32.55    33  
 36 Kloenne, Jami             10 Conner                         20:33.98    34  
 37 Miller, Elizabeth         09 Daviess County                 20:35.17    35  
 38 Parker, Sarah             08 Grant County                   20:36.78    36  
 39 Winnike, Leah             11 Notre Dame                     20:38.17    37  
 40 Darnell, Shara            10 Graves County                  20:41.04    38  
 41 Windham, Jeni             12 Greenwood                      20:41.88    39  
 42 Chesser, Britney          12 Seneca                         20:43.80  
 43 Legate, Alysha            11 Graves County                  20:47.60    40  
 44 Curtis, Adrienne          10 Assumption                     20:47.90    41  
 45 Wendt, Demi               09 Daviess County                 20:49.73    42  
 46 Henry, Casey              11 duPont Manual                  20:52.26    43  
 47 Higdon, Olivia            11 Sacred Heart                   20:52.59    44  
 48 Gimborys, Katarina        07 John Hardin                    20:52.88    45  
 49 Roberts, Bethanie         11 Owensboro                      20:53.82    46  
 50 Rotramel, Julie           11 Lafayette                      20:54.43  
 51 Pangallo, Tricia          11 Notre Dame                     20:54.85    47  
 52 Hagg, Helen               09 Ballard                        20:56.59  
 53 Crusham, Kayla            10 Conner                         20:59.56    48  
 54 Braunwart, Liz            10 Scott                          21:00.71    49  
 55 Potts, Ashley             10 Sacred Heart                   21:02.69    50  
 56 Ueltschy, Megan           10 South Oldham                   21:02.91  
 57 Lyles, Ariel              09 Bowling Green                  21:04.96  
 58 Freytag, Kelsey           10 Dixie Heights                  21:06.29  
 59 Etherington, Amy          11 Woodford County                21:07.60    51  
 60 Clapp, Hillary            08 Graves County                  21:08.28    52  
 61 Hyland, Abby              09 Sacred Heart                   21:09.31    53  
 62 Norman, Natalie           09 Grant County                   21:09.80    54  
 63 Blake, Emily              12 Ballard                        21:11.85  
 64 Gibson, Keri              10 Central Hardin                 21:12.24    55  
 65 Beach, Andrea             11 Graves County                  21:12.54    56  
 66 Bonham, Kelcy             08 Greenwood                      21:13.24    57  
 67 Janes, Natasha            09 Male                           21:14.04    58  
 68 Stichnot, Bridget         10 Tates Creek                    21:14.61    59  
 69 Weaver, Ashley            11 Daviess County                 21:15.04    60  
 70 Eager, Chase              09 Sacred Heart                   21:16.32    61  
 71 Reid, Ariana              12 Eastern                        21:17.45    62  
 72 Weires, Alex              10 Oldham County                  21:17.97    63  
 73 Bowers, Maggie            10 Notre Dame                     21:18.17    64  
 74 Maddox, Jerrica           10 Scott                          21:19.51    65  
 75 Wombles, Lauren           10 South Laurel                   21:20.45  
 76 Stichnot, Madalyn         08 Tates Creek                    21:21.22    66  
 77 Kleinert, Lauren          12 Paul Dunbar                    21:22.41    67  
 78 Meeks, Susan Beth         11 Greenwood                      21:24.35    68  
 79 Dunbar, Kaley             08 Barren County                  21:24.64    69  
 80 Reeves, Megan             11 Greenwood                      21:25.63    70  
 81 Leach, Kasey              11 Dixie Heights                  21:26.04  
 82 Beals, Catherine          10 Barren County                  21:28.22    71  
 83 Farris, Paige             10 Graves County                  21:28.93    72  
 84 Vincent, Jenny            10 Calloway County                21:29.25  
 85 Slaughter, Hillary        10 Bowling Green                  21:29.48  
 86 Hale, Denetta             12 Pulaski County                 21:31.23    73  
 87 Rehkamp, Rebecca          10 Boone County                   21:32.22  
 88 Rose, Jaimie              09 Daviess County                 21:33.30    74  
 89 Bland, Amanda             08 Prp                            21:34.11  
 90 Clark, Shera              10 Shelby County                  21:35.00  
 91 Belwood, Emily            05 Southwestern                   21:36.37    75  
 92 Smialek, Ashley           11 Male                           21:36.64    76  
 93 Ormay, Emily              11 Male                           21:36.96    77  
 94 Baughman, Hannah          10 Madisonville                   21:37.36  
 95 Bartlett, Adrienne        11 Sacred Heart                   21:41.48    78  
 96 Hart, Kara                12 Meade County                   21:41.87  
 97 Janes, Elaina             12 Graves County                  21:42.28    79  
 98 Dahlstrom, Meredth        11 Paul Dunbar                    21:42.67    80  
 99 Leach, Lindsey            08 Dixie Heights                  21:43.06  
100 Nason, Nicole             11 Male                           21:43.59    81  
101 Hall, Chelsea             08 Grant County                   21:47.43    82  
102 Wolfe-Bertling, Margaret  09 Notre Dame                     21:48.69    83  
103 Hayman, Laura             12 Ballard                        21:49.25  
104 Stoeckle, Elaina          10 Notre Dame                     21:51.40    84  
105 Briones, Allison          09 Southwestern                   21:53.24    85  
106 Clinebell, Kelcey         07 Scott                          21:53.93    86  
107 Minch, Holly              12 Campbell County                21:54.56  
108 Smith, Cynthia            08 Meade County                   21:54.87  
109 Pelle, Courtney           11 Scott                          21:55.65    87  
110 Simpson, Kelsi            09 Oldham County                  21:55.84    88  
111 Potts, Haley              07 Owensboro                      21:56.13    89  
112 Sherrard, Jackie          09 Scott                          21:57.71    90  
113 Samuels, Cristin          12 Eastern                        21:58.09    91  
114 Wirzba, Emily             09 Scott County                   21:58.99  
115 Pelle, Bethany            09 Scott                          21:59.63    92  
116 Reneau, Jaycee            07 Central Hardin                 21:59.85    93  
117 Eastes, Lena              11 duPont Manual                  22:00.14    94  
118 Tutt, Angelia             12 Eastern                        22:01.12    95  
119 Koehler, Sarah            11 Ryle                           22:03.34  
120 Bunch, Megan              06 Barren County                  22:05.96    96  
121 Ravellette, Whitney       10 Graves County                  22:06.58    97  
122 Davenport, Maggie         12 Madisonville                   22:06.83  
123 Smith, Rosanna            12 Henry Clay                     22:08.83  
124 Goodin, Betsy             09 Tates Creek                    22:15.19    98  
125 Rose, Stephanie           11 Notre Dame                     22:15.65    99  
126 Preece, Lauren            10 Daviess County                 22:16.72   100  
127 Searle, Lindsay           10 Greenwood                      22:17.26   101  
128 Wise, Ashley              08 John Hardin                    22:18.67   102  
129 Nott, Angela              12 John Hardin                    22:20.05   103  
130 Summers, Megan            09 Calloway County                22:20.27  
131 Caudel, Chloe             07 Barren County                  22:20.96   104  
132 Scott, Katie              07 Dixie Heights                  22:21.25  
133 Adams, Amy                09 Ashland Blazer                 22:21.55   105  
134 Vaught, Heather           11 Pulaski County                 22:23.83   106  
135 Hayek, Danielle           08 Grant County                   22:24.44   107  
136 Czack, Allie              06 Woodford County                22:25.16   108  
137 Cardin, Kristin           09 Central Hardin                 22:26.82   109  
138 Nason, Kelly              08 Male                           22:28.21   110  
139 Kinman, Jackie            07 Grant County                   22:28.72   111  
140 Shipman, Whitney          09 Assumption                     22:31.20   112  
141 Dukes, Stephanie          09 Meade County                   22:35.42  
142 Fleischer, Lindsey        10 Lafayette                      22:37.84  
143 Myzska, Ashley            11 Eastern                        22:38.33   113  
144 Hatch, Courtney           09 Tates Creek                    22:40.13   114  
145 Bryan, Autumn             07 Central Hardin                 22:40.43   115  
146 Davis, Kathryn            07 John Hardin                    22:41.13   116  
147 Lay, Brittany             10 Assumption                     22:41.42   117  
148 Swartz, Hannah            07 John Hardin                    22:41.73   118  
149 Eaton, Elizabeth          08 Southwestern                   22:48.02   119  
150 Wickliffe, Jay'ne         09 Central                        22:48.60  
151 Alcorn, Katherine         12 Conner                         22:49.38   120  
152 Tilley, Mackenzie         12 Pulaski County                 22:50.84   121  
153 Duncan, Patricia          11 Owensboro                      22:51.18   122  
154 Martin, Megan             09 Woodford County                22:53.17   123  
155 Aramburu, Camila          11 Eastern                        22:55.30   124  
156 Stark, Allison            11 Notre Dame                     22:55.57   125  
157 West, Stephanie           12 Oldham County                  22:57.24   126  
158 Hoernke, Jessica          07 John Hardin                    23:02.22   127  
159 Gowdy, Destiny            12 Male                           23:06.33   128  
160 Porembski, Nicole         11 Conner                         23:09.43   129  
161 Crowe, Kotey              09 Southwestern                   23:14.60   130  
162 Bingham, Hannah           08 Woodford County                23:16.56   131  
163 Watts, Kiara              10 Prp                            23:23.74  
164 Francois, Holly           10 Grant County                   23:24.21   132  
165 Miller, Katelyn           07 Ashland Blazer                 23:28.75   133  
166 Hitch, Elena              09 Central Hardin                 23:35.25   134  
167 McDaniel, Katie           08 Grant County                   23:38.38   135  
168 Hamlin, Desirae           07 Ashland Blazer                 23:40.32   136  
169 Antel, Sara               10 Tates Creek                    23:41.94   137  
170 Radish, Cassie            07 Barren County                  23:44.18   138  
171 Kennedy, Delaney          10 Tates Creek                    23:47.05   139  
172 Holman, Kiersten          10 Pulaski County                 23:49.10   140  
173 Claywell, Laura           08 Barren County                  23:51.84   141  
174 Back, Marisa              12 Montgomery Co.                 23:52.03  
175 Janbakhsh, Kayla          06 Southwestern                   23:54.67   142  
176 Vanover, Candice          07 Owensboro                      23:56.47   143  
177 Crowder, Casey            07 Southwestern                   23:59.41   144  
178 Johnson, Stacey           11 Conner                         24:06.25   145  
179 Warren, Jessica           12 Central Hardin                 24:10.34   146  
180 Campbell, Loria           12 Perry Central                  24:12.89  
181 Rentz, Laurie             12 Boyd County                    24:15.63  
182 Skillman, Chelsie         09 Male                           24:19.76   147  
183 Schmitt, Chelsea          11 Conner                         24:23.90   148  
184 Garrett, Jessie           11 Tates Creek                    24:24.37   149  
185 Haynes, Jaci              12 Southwestern                   24:25.28   150  
186 Caudel, Leah              06 Barren County                  24:37.47   151  
187 Paige, Brooke             11 Woodford County                24:46.53   152  
188 Dykes, Brittany           12 Perry Central                  24:47.16  
189 Mischel, Katie            11 Owensboro                      24:52.04   153  
190 Long, Jesslyn             10 Lincoln County                 25:11.13  
191 Clauson, Regan            12 Oldham County                  25:23.25   154  
192 Morris, Autumn            12 Letcher Central                25:37.12   155  
193 Jenkins, Andrea           05 Pulaski County                 25:58.75   156  
194 Miller, Mikal             11 Ashland Blazer                 26:33.05   157  
195 Brashears, Sarah          11 Letcher Central                26:37.86   158  
196 Bowling, Caroline         08 Perry Central                  26:56.98  
197 Baker, Tierra             09 Letcher Central                28:17.89   159  
198 Hampton, Amy              12 Letcher Central                28:21.97   160  
199 Craft, Emily              12 Letcher Central                28:37.73   161  
200 Gabbert, Laura            09 Ashland Blazer                 29:04.15   162  
201 Kincer, Sharaye           09 Letcher Central                29:39.86   163  
202 Owsley, Autumn            09 Letcher Central                29:40.13   164  
203 Johnson, Lauren           06 Perry Central                  30:36.86  
204 Ward, Mallory             10 Conner                         30:44.47   165  

 KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets               s MEET MANAGER  2:43 PM  11/12/2005  Page 1
                       2005 KHSAA CLASS 3A STATE CROSS COUNTRY  MEET - 11/12/2005
                                   KENTUCKY HORSE PARK, LEXINGTON, KY
                                                Rankings
  Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC CLASS AAA
                                     Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Paul Dunbar                  80    1    2   22   26   29   67   80
        Total Time:  1:38:59.95
           Average:    19:47.99
     2 duPont Manual                85   11   13   16   20   25   43   94
        Total Time:  1:39:59.09
           Average:    19:59.82
     3 Assumption                  130    4   27   28   30   41  112  117
        Total Time:  1:41:47.78
           Average:    20:21.56
     4 Sacred Heart                161    5    9   44   50   53   61   78
        Total Time:  1:42:27.51
           Average:    20:29.51
     5 Daviess County              182   21   24   35   42   60   74  100
        Total Time:  1:42:51.28
           Average:    20:34.26
     6 Oldham County               197   14   15   17   63   88  126  154
        Total Time:  1:43:03.94
           Average:    20:36.79
     7 Greenwood                   203    6   33   39   57   68   70  101
        Total Time:  1:43:30.73
           Average:    20:42.15
     8 Graves County               258   38   40   52   56   72   79   97
        Total Time:  1:45:18.39
           Average:    21:03.68
     9 Eastern                     273    7   18   62   91   95  113  124
        Total Time:  1:44:56.81
           Average:    20:59.37
    10 Owensboro                   297    8   32   46   89  122  143  153
        Total Time:  1:45:58.21
           Average:    21:11.65
    11 Scott                       306   19   49   65   86   87   90   92
        Total Time:  1:46:13.66
           Average:    21:14.74
    12 Notre Dame                  315   37   47   64   83   84   99  125
        Total Time:  1:46:31.28
           Average:    21:18.26
    13 Woodford County             315   10   23   51  108  123  131  152
        Total Time:  1:46:20.53
           Average:    21:16.11
    14 John Hardin                 369    3   45  102  103  116  118  127
        Total Time:  1:47:42.62
           Average:    21:32.53
    15 Central Hardin              384   12   55   93  109  115  134  146
        Total Time:  1:48:12.75
           Average:    21:38.55
  ....Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC CLASS AAA
    16 Grant County                390   36   54   82  107  111  132  135
        Total Time:  1:48:27.17
           Average:    21:41.44
    17 Male                        402   58   76   77   81  110  128  147
        Total Time:  1:48:39.44
           Average:    21:43.89
    18 Pulaski County              471   31   73  106  121  140  156
        Total Time:  1:51:06.69
           Average:    22:13.34
    19 Tates Creek                 474   59   66   98  114  137  139  149
        Total Time:  1:51:13.09
           Average:    22:14.62
    20 Conner                      476   34   48  120  129  145  148  165
        Total Time:  1:51:38.60
           Average:    22:19.72
    21 Barren County               478   69   71   96  104  138  141  151
        Total Time:  1:51:03.96
           Average:    22:12.80
    22 Southwestern                551   75   85  119  130  142  144  150
        Total Time:  1:53:26.90
           Average:    22:41.38
    23 Ashland Blazer              693  105  133  136  157  162
        Total Time:  2:05:07.82
           Average:    25:01.57
    24 Letcher County Central      793  155  158  159  160  161  163  164
        Total Time:  2:17:32.57
           Average:    27:30.52


BoysAA

Licensed to KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/12/2005 12:46 PM
          2005 KHSAA CLASS AA STATE CROSS COUNTRY  MEET - 11/12/2005           
                      KENTUCKY HORSE PARK, LEXINGTON, KY                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 5k Run CC CLASS AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Ron               12 Fleming County                 15:48.29  
  2 Liversedge, Nathan        11 West Jessamine                 16:13.62     1  
  3 Moore, Casey              12 Rowan County                   16:29.54     2  
  4 Mirrielees, Brian         10 Highlands                      16:41.13     3  
  5 Polio, Willie             10 Owen. Catholic                 16:44.50     4  
  6 Wynne, Jared              12 PaducahTilghman                16:50.98     5  
  7 Austin, Griffin           10 Highlands                      16:53.07     6  
  8 Bilbro, Brad              11 Muhlenberg North               16:55.69     7  
  9 Morgan, Sam               11 Boyle County                   16:58.31     8  
 10 Kinman, Eric              12 Lloyd Memorial                 17:00.87     9  
 11 Stratford, Forrest        11 West Jessamine                 17:01.58    10  
 12 Shuffett, Zach            11 Warren East                    17:03.66    11  
 13 Harkness, Seth            12 Warren East                    17:04.41    12  
 14 Higdon, Ryan              12 Owen. Catholic                 17:04.92    13  
 15 Hatfield, Corey           10 Pendleton County               17:05.38    14  
 16 Daniel, Matthew           11 Rowan County                   17:08.55    15  
 17 Napier, Cody              10 Muhlenberg South               17:12.71    16  
 18 Campbell, Mark            12 Rowan County                   17:18.78    17  
 19 Pettit, Travis            12 Rowan County                   17:19.83    18  
 20 Canary, Thomas            09 Lex. Catholic                  17:22.76    19  
 21 Ritter, Scott             11 Pendleton County               17:23.47    20  
 22 Pea, Borran               11 PaducahTilghman                17:24.09    21  
 23 Searcy, Blake             10 Owen. Catholic                 17:25.42    22  
 24 Green, Jeffrey            11 Warren East                    17:26.24    23  
 25 Tieke, Greg               12 Lloyd Memorial                 17:26.50    24  
 26 Thompson, Ben             11 Owen. Catholic                 17:30.92    25  
 27 May, Larry                11 Shelby Valley                  17:36.89    26  
 28 Poore, Aaron              09 Muhlenberg South               17:37.33    27  
 29 Hammons, Jaron            12 Knox Central                   17:38.25    28  
 30 Guilkey, Justin           12 Highlands                      17:38.72    29  
 31 Ward, Chris               11 Knox Central                   17:41.03    30  
 32 Gribbins, Shelby          12 Taylor County                  17:42.41    31  
 33 Smothers, Roger           12 Marion County                  17:43.04  
 34 Smith, Ben                12 Lex. Catholic                  17:43.26    32  
 35 Blankenship, Jarrett      10 Warren East                    17:48.74    33  
 36 Nickerson, James          12 Warren East                    17:50.21    34  
 37 Kuhn, Justin              12 Franklin County                17:51.01    35  
 38 Kruse, Wes                11 Highlands                      17:51.54    36  
 39 McClain, Tyler            10 East Carter                    17:54.52  
 40 White, Ben                12 Corbin                         17:57.38  
 41 Cox, Joe                  11 Lloyd Memorial                 17:58.09    37  
 42 Uchida, Keita             11 Mercer County                  17:58.45  
 43 Howe, Andrew              12 Franklin County                17:59.37    38  
 44 Kirkpatrick, John         11 Muhlenberg North               18:01.21    39  
 45 Imbus, Kurt               10 Highlands                      18:01.53    40  
 46 Timmons, Ryan             11 Lone Oak                       18:01.92  
 47 Donoho, Drew              08 Warren East                    18:03.27    41  
 48 Clark, Xavier             12 Butler County                  18:03.76    42  
 49 Rousseau, Aaron           11 Wayne County                   18:04.03  
 50 Biddle, Lance             12 Bullitt East                   18:05.97  
 51 King, Harrison            11 Lex. Catholic                  18:06.41    43  
 52 Wynne, Jesse              11 PaducahTilghman                18:07.99    44  
 53 pope, Chris               10 Owen. Catholic                 18:08.56    45  
 54 Costello, Joey            12 Lloyd Memorial                 18:14.40    46  
 55 Woodson, Sammy            12 Western Hills                  18:15.84  
 56 Hendrix, Jon              12 Bourbon Co                     18:16.53  
 57 Roberts, Clint            12 Lex. Catholic                  18:20.20    47  
 58 Faulkner, Colby           11 Knox Central                   18:20.61    48  
 59 Wills, Matt               11 Owen. Catholic                 18:21.92    49  
 60 McGuffey, Drew            12 Edmonson County                18:22.68    50  
 61 Scaggs, Travis            11 Mason County                   18:23.28  
 62 Broughton, Nathan         10 Knox Central                   18:24.03    51  
 63 Smith, Justin             11 Shelby Valley                  18:26.23    52  
 64 Fentress, Logan           12 Reidland                       18:29.20  
 65 Kubach, Jeremy            10 Webster County                 18:30.03  
 66 Ruth, Tim                 12 Larue County                   18:31.00  
 67 Robinson, Brice           11 DeSales                        18:32.46    53  
 68 Lindsey, Morgan           10 Edmonson County                18:33.35    54  
 69 Highbaugh, Thaddeus       10 Hart County                    18:33.55  
 70 Bentley, Jonathan         12 Pike Central                   18:35.13    55  
 71 Stratford, Will           09 West Jessamine                 18:35.32    56  
 72 Holloman, Brad            11 DeSales                        18:38.59    57  
 73 Middleton, Tyler          12 Highlands                      18:39.46    58  
 74 Hills, Ryan               12 Highlands                      18:41.48    59  
 75 Bays, Lee                 11 Knox Central                   18:41.70    60  
 76 Baker, Andrew             11 West Jessamine                 18:44.24    61  
 77 Lane, Cas                 10 North Oldham                   18:44.75    62  
 78 Aubrey, Jerad             12 North Bullitt                  18:44.97  
 79 Kindred, Josey            09 Bourbon Co                     18:46.08  
 80 Hendricks, Blake          08 Boyle County                   18:46.38    63  
 81 Anderson, John            10 Boyle County                   18:46.62    64  
 82 Williams, Landon          12 Russell                        18:47.22  
 83 Sewell, Zack              11 Lloyd Memorial                 18:47.54    65  
 84 Colvin, Wes               09 Taylor County                  18:47.77    66  
 85 Bailey, Thomas            12 Lone Oak                       18:47.97  
 86 Bailey, Michael           11 Lex. Catholic                  18:48.18    67  
 87 King, Kurtis              08 Pendleton County               18:48.38    68  
 88 Saylor, Cody              09 Bell County                    18:49.78    69  
 89 Bastin, Daniel            11 Boyle County                   18:50.03    70  
 90 Walker, John              10 Muhlenberg South               18:50.27    71  
 91 Jayne, Cameron            12 Magoffin County                18:52.67  
 92 Florer, Daniel            11 North Oldham                   18:53.31    72  
 93 Neiporte, Cole            10 Lloyd Memorial                 18:54.93    73  
 94 Jones, Jared              10 PaducahTilghman                18:55.17    74  
 95 Melton, Jon               11 Muhlenberg North               18:55.39    75  
 96 Lancaster, Seth           08 Muhlenberg North               18:55.65    76  
 97 Green, Jordan             09 Butler County                  18:59.00    77  
 98 Weddle, Nolan             08 Casey County                   18:59.84  
 99 Byrd, Jesse               11 Lone Oak                       19:00.22  
100 Johnson, Garret           12 Bell County                    19:00.61    78  
101 Coyle, John               10 North Oldham                   19:02.43    79  
102 Crowe, Jonathan           12 Boyle County                   19:03.56    80  
103 Kerr, Matt                12 Pike Central                   19:05.66    81  
104 Reynolds, John Curtis     12 Pike Central                   19:06.26    82  
105 Farmer, Larry             10 Henry County                   19:06.81    83  
106 Loxley, Evan              12 Lex. Catholic                  19:07.14    84  
107 Vaughan, Darin            09 Rowan County                   19:08.47    85  
108 Pentecost, Dustyn         07 Muhlenberg South               19:08.95    86  
109 George, William           10 Marion County                  19:10.48  
110 Cotton, Daniel            09 Hopkins Central                19:11.46  
111 Alexander, Tanner         08 Russell                        19:12.00  
112 Lynn, Herbie              11 Boyle County                   19:12.71    87  
113 Dearmond, Matt            10 North Oldham                   19:14.15    88  
114 Shearer, Nate             11 Madison Southern               19:14.72    89  
115 Ratliff, Chase            08 Shelby Valley                  19:17.18    90  
116 Roy, Stuart               11 Taylor County                  19:17.51    91  
117 Knox, Billy               11 Henry County                   19:17.78    92  
118 Troyer, Brian             09 West Jessamine                 19:19.26    93  
119 Jones, Jonathan           11 PaducahTilghman                19:20.30    94  
120 Nesbitt, Cody             09 PaducahTilghman                19:20.71    95  
121 Kirkpatrick, Ryan         08 Muhlenberg North               19:21.13    96  
122 Reese, John               12 Madison Southern               19:21.42    97  
123 Searcy, Nick              11 Owen. Catholic                 19:23.40    98  
124 Selby, Jason              12 North Bullitt                  19:24.43  
125 Swafford, Cody            10 Knox Central                   19:24.91    99  
126 Marlow, Casey             10 Taylor County                  19:25.39   100  
127 Partin, Derick            12 Bell County                    19:25.67   101  
128 Kleinjan, Cory            07 Spencer County                 19:25.92  
129 Bell, Shelby              10 Wayne County                   19:26.17  
130 Woomer, Tony              12 Lex. Catholic                  19:27.24   102  
131 Ross, Nathan              11 Butler County                  19:30.17   103  
132 Ledbetter, Ryan           11 Madison Southern               19:30.41   104  
133 Bishop, Donnie            10 Madison Southern               19:32.34   105  
134 Wolfe, Austin             09 Pendleton County               19:33.88   106  
135 Stanley, Mykel            09 Webster County                 19:35.09  
136 Goble, Greg               10 Edmonson County                19:35.73   107  
137 Zabilka, Nick             09 East Jessamine                 19:36.62  
138 Francis, Phillip          10 Magoffin County                19:37.62  
139 Snodgrass, Kenneth        12 Butler County                  19:38.45   108  
140 Ward, Brandon             10 Rowan County                   19:40.10   109  
141 Hensley, Adam             11 Bell County                    19:42.37   110  
142 O'Brian, Chris            10 DeSales                        19:46.55   111  
143 Mangum, Jim Bob           10 Mercer County                  19:48.22  
144 Foster, Bradley           08 Bullitt East                   19:48.45  
145 Bell, Josh                10 DeSales                        19:49.52   112  
146 Jacobs, Donathan          10 Edmonson County                19:50.65   113  
147 Sztendera, Constantine    10 Taylor County                  19:52.22   114  
148 Williams, Nick            10 Larue County                   19:53.05  
149 Boysel, Nick              09 West Jessamine                 19:53.50   115  
150 Gray, Lewis               11 Knox Central                   19:54.00   116  
151 Beare, Robbie             12 North Oldham                   19:54.62   117  
152 Coe, Cameron              06 Muhlenberg South               19:55.50   118  
153 Watson, Trevor            09 Franklin-Simpson               19:57.73  
154 Otto, Jonathan            10 Lloyd Memorial                 19:57.96   119  
155 York, Jacob               08 Warren East                    19:58.69   120  
156 Beyl, Jeff                10 DeSales                        19:58.91   121  
157 Caudill, Matthew          07 Edmonson County                20:00.23   122  
158 Kearney, Jordan           12 Taylor County                  20:03.59   123  
159 Clark, Andrew             11 Taylor County                  20:03.79   124  
160 Ranval, Patrick           11 PaducahTilghman                20:08.77   125  
161 Jaggers, Thomas           11 Edmonson County                20:09.99   126  
162 Stapperfenne, David       12 Henry County                   20:11.20   127  
163 Overing, Matthew          08 Boyle County                   20:14.93   128  
164 Carter, Brian             10 North Oldham                   20:18.52   129  
165 Sexton, Aaron             12 Madison Southern               20:20.17   130  
166 Lindenberg, Parker        10 West Jessamine                 20:31.09   131  
167 Warner, Zach              05 Muhlenberg South               20:32.83   132  
168 Holly, Jamie              11 Jackson County                 20:39.42  
169 Dennis, Derek             11 North Oldham                   20:41.84   133  
170 Maldonado, Vinny          12 Powell County                  20:43.83  
171 Porter, Ridge             04 Muhlenberg South               20:51.89   134  
172 Douglas, Tyler            09 Breckinridge Co.               20:54.22  
173 Thompson, Matt            10 Pendleton County               20:55.73   135  
174 Manning, Ronnie           12 North Bullitt                  20:56.31  
175 Southerland, Scott        12 Cawood                         20:58.36  
176 Roberts, Chris            12 Butler County                  21:01.52   136  
177 Pollard, Joey             10 Henry County                   21:02.57   137  
178 Wallace, Geoffrey         11 Butler County                  21:09.73   138  
179 Bettag, Alex              10 DeSales                        21:18.21   139  
180 Jett, Ryan                10 DeSales                        21:21.63   140  
181 Curran, Grant             10 Franklin County                21:25.55   141  
182 Reece, Cody               10 Henry County                   21:26.27   142  
183 Pack, Sam                 10 Madison Southern               21:31.14   143  
184 Stone, Michael            09 Franklin County                21:37.91   144  
185 Edwards, Lavondra         09 Franklin County                21:39.97   145  
186 Martin, Josh              09 Shelby Valley                  21:54.16   146  
187 Bardua, Neil              10 Pendleton County               22:04.92   147  
188 Evans, Clint              09 Madison Southern               22:17.21   148  
189 Pacheco, Marco            10 Pike Central                   22:18.16   149  
190 Yates, TJ                 12 Pike Central                   22:29.09   150  
191 Shannon, Jordan           12 Jackson County                 22:32.98  
192 Webb, Seth                10 Edmonson County                22:34.63   151  
193 Adkins, Kolt              10 Shelby Valley                  22:59.58   152  
194 Harrison, Spencer         08 Muhlenberg North               23:04.12   153  
195 Whitehouse, Dillen        06 Muhlenberg North               23:04.50   154  
196 Elliott, Matthew          09 Bell County                    24:01.16   155  
197 Mullins, Jonathan         07 Shelby Valley                  25:28.64   156  
198 Robinson, Jordan          07 Shelby Valley                  26:10.28   157  
199 Ramsey, JC                05 Bell County                    26:15.97   158  
 -- Fouch, Patrick            09 Rowan County                         DQ   Hooked another runne
 -- Stroud, Garrett           10 Sheldon Clark                        DQ   No Competitor Number
                                   Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Owensboro Catholic          109    4   13   22   25   45   49   98
        Total Time:  1:26:54.32
           Average:    17:22.87
  ....Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC CLASS AA
     2 Warren East                 113   11   12   23   33   34   41  120
        Total Time:  1:27:13.26
           Average:    17:26.66
     3 Highlands                   114    3    6   29   36   40   58   59
        Total Time:  1:27:05.99
           Average:    17:25.20
     4 Rowan County                137    2   15   17   18   85  109
        Total Time:  1:27:25.17
           Average:    17:29.04
     5 Lloyd Memorial              181    9   24   37   46   65   73  119
        Total Time:  1:29:27.40
           Average:    17:53.48
     6 Lexington Catholic          208   19   32   43   47   67   84  102
        Total Time:  1:30:20.81
           Average:    18:04.17
     7 Knox Central                217   28   30   48   51   60   99  116
        Total Time:  1:30:45.62
           Average:    18:09.13
     8 West Jessamine              221    1   10   56   61   93  115  131
        Total Time:  1:29:54.02
           Average:    17:58.81
     9 Paducah Tilghman            238    5   21   44   74   94   95  125
        Total Time:  1:30:38.53
           Average:    18:07.71
    10 Boyle County                285    8   63   64   70   80   87  128
        Total Time:  1:32:24.90
           Average:    18:28.98
    11 Muhlenberg North            293    7   39   75   76   96  153  154
        Total Time:  1:32:09.07
           Average:    18:25.82
    12 Muhlenberg South            318   16   27   71   86  118  132  134
        Total Time:  1:32:44.76
           Average:    18:32.96
    13 Pendleton County            343   14   20   68  106  135  147
        Total Time:  1:33:46.84
           Average:    18:45.37
    14 Taylor County               402   31   66   91  100  114  123  124
        Total Time:  1:35:05.30
           Average:    19:01.06
    15 North Oldham                418   62   72   79   88  117  129  133
        Total Time:  1:35:49.26
           Average:    19:09.86
    16 Edmonson County             446   50   54  107  113  122  126  151
        Total Time:  1:36:22.64
           Average:    19:16.53
    17 DeSales                     454   53   57  111  112  121  139  140
        Total Time:  1:36:46.03
           Average:    19:21.21
    18 Butler County               466   42   77  103  108  136  138
        Total Time:  1:37:12.90
           Average:    19:26.58
    19 Shelby Valley               466   26   52   90  146  152  156  157
        Total Time:  1:40:14.05
           Average:    20:02.81
  ....Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC CLASS AA
    20 Franklin County             503   35   38  141  144  145
        Total Time:  1:40:33.81
           Average:    20:06.77
    21 Bell County                 513   69   78  101  110  155  158
        Total Time:  1:40:59.59
           Average:    20:11.92
    22 Pike County Central         517   55   81   82  149  150
        Total Time:  1:41:34.30
           Average:    20:18.86
    23 Madison Southern            525   89   97  104  105  130  143  148
        Total Time:  1:37:59.06
           Average:    19:35.82
    24 Henry County                581   83   92  127  137  142
        Total Time:  1:41:04.63
           Average:    20:12.93


GirlsAA

     
  KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                MEET MANAGER  11:54 AM  11/12/2005  Page 1
                       2005 KHSAA CLASS AA STATE CROSS COUNTRY  MEET - 11/12/2005
                                   KENTUCKY HORSE PARK, LEXINGTON, KY
                                                Rankings
  Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC CLASS AA
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Blank, Rachel             11 Bell County           19:55.05    1
    2 Talley, Chelsey           08 Spencer County        20:01.69    2
    3 McCain, Kelsey            08 Pendleton County      20:06.29    3
    4 Hobbs, Hannah             08 Bell County           20:12.62    4
    5 Kuklinski, Ashley         08 Elizabethtown         20:14.53    5
    6 Hunter, Michaela          05 Rockcastle County     20:16.98    6
    7 Deaton, Megan             12 Lexington Catholic    20:25.54    7
    8 Hayes, Kayla              12 Rockcastle County     20:27.71    8
    9 Foree, Megan              12 Henry County          20:30.39
   10 Dollins, Laura            08 Rockcastle County     20:33.41    9
   11 Hansman, Alisha           12 Highlands             20:40.70   10
   12 Nieporte, Sondra          12 Lloyd Memorial        20:45.86   11
   13 White, Maddie             08 Union County          20:46.27   12
   14 Holt, Suzanne             11 Muhlenberg South      20:47.77   13
   15 Upton, Katie              06 Boyle County          20:50.21   14
   16 Gatten, Olivia            10 Union County          20:54.91   15
   17 Olstrem, Tenny            09 Powell County         21:01.45
   18 Klotz, Laura              07 Spencer County        21:02.39   16
   19 White, Brooke             11 Bell County           21:03.59   17
   20 Hensley, Sarah Beth       12 Highlands             21:07.32   18
   21 Kent, Emily               11 Mercy Academy         21:08.64   19
   22 Hills, Stephanie          11 Highlands             21:10.71   20
   23 Shearer, Adrianne         09 West Jessamine        21:10.96   21
   24 Decker, Ashley            09 Franklin County       21:12.20   22
   25 Rone, Stevie              07 Warren East           21:14.10   23
   26 Collier, Kennedy          06 Boyle County          21:14.77   24
   27 Robertson, Courtney       09 Warren East           21:15.67   25
   28 Gott, Emily               08 Elizabethtown         21:16.31   26
   29 Massey, Samantha          11 Edmonson County       21:18.49   27
   30 Thomason, Rachel          11 Highlands             21:19.14   28
   31 Leonard, Stephanie        09 Highlands             21:19.79   29
   32 Little, Leanne            09 Lexington Catholic    21:20.00   30
   33 LaMaster, Meredith        11 North Oldham          21:23.03   31
   34 Hammond, Sara             07 Rockcastle County     21:24.83   32
   35 Bemiss, Brooke            07 Warren East           21:25.06   33
   36 Carter, Kate              11 Elizabethtown         21:25.84   34
   37 King, Bethany             08 Pendleton County      21:27.12   35
   38 Jameson, Kelly            12 Boyle County          21:27.84   36
   39 Brown, Kelly              04 Bell County           21:29.77   37
   40 Ward, Linsey              10 Lexington Catholic    21:30.86   38
   41 McCaffery, Colleen        06 Edmonson County       21:33.53   39
   42 Gibson, Caitlin           07 Bell County           21:34.21   40
   43 Siefert, Courtney         08 Lloyd Memorial        21:34.75   41
   44 Overcash, Holly           12 North Oldham          21:35.56   42
   45 White, Rachel             09 Mason County          21:35.85   43
   46 Mathis, Lindsey           05 Muhlenberg South      21:36.86   44
   47 Overcash, Erin            09 North Oldham          21:37.22   45
   48 Overpeck, Elisha          08 Lloyd Memorial        21:37.57   46
   49 McLetchie, Shawna         11 Lexington Catholic    21:39.03   47
   50 Ashcraft, Amanda          11 Lloyd Memorial        21:42.83   48
   51 Hamilton, Kelia           09 Lloyd Memorial        21:43.05   49
   52 Porter, Brianne           09 Muhlenberg South      21:44.10   50
  ....Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC CLASS AA
   53 Asher, Jessi              12 Rockcastle County     21:45.83   51
   54 Carpenter, Iretta         07 Mason County          21:46.25   52
   55 Collins, Jamie            07 Bell County           21:49.80   53
   56 Springer, Whitney         10 Muhlenberg North      21:50.61
   57 Liversedge, Katie         10 West Jessamine        21:51.96   54
   58 Mathis, Lauren            10 Muhlenberg South      21:57.53   55
   59 King, Kayla               12 West Jessamine        21:58.05   56
   60 White, Shelby             07 Spencer County        22:00.02   57
   61 Cowan, Rae                09 Casey County          22:00.25
   62 Fellows, Haleigh          09 Lone Oak              22:02.86   58
   63 Hobbs, Sarah              11 Bell County           22:03.22   59
   64 Gehlhausen, Shelby        09 Franklin County       22:04.35   60
   65 Madison, Lacey            07 Warren East           22:04.95   61
   66 Crist, Beth               09 West Jessamine        22:05.36   62
   67 Logue, Olivia             07 Mercer County         22:06.03
   68 Barbato, Kelsey           10 Boyle County          22:06.45   63
   69 Bomar, Kate               09 Allen County          22:07.49
   70 Miller, Victoria          10 Hopkins Central       22:08.53   64
   71 Lee, Jenna                09 Casey County          22:10.02
   72 Shuffett, Sam             07 Warren East           22:10.55   65
   73 Hunt, Natasha             08 Bourbon County        22:12.05
   74 McConnell, Alex           10 Presentation          22:13.06
   75 Bredar, Trish             10 Boyle County          22:13.28   66
   76 Hazel, Lexy               05 Elizabethtown         22:13.88   67
   77 Whitlow, Emily            07 Larue County          22:15.70   68
   78 Bland, Laura              09 North Oldham          22:18.23   69
   79 Aulisio, Maddie           12 Lexington Catholic    22:19.36   70
   80 Jones, Kayla              09 Wayne County          22:19.70
   81 Heines, Betsy             10 North Bullitt         22:19.98
   82 Chambless, Amanda         08 East Carter           22:20.98
   83 Lynch, Olivia             10 Presentation          22:24.36
   84 Kuklinski, Madison        10 Elizabethtown         22:25.71   71
   85 Johnson, Amanda           12 Union County          22:27.75   72
   86 Ryan, Rachel              11 Edmonson County       22:28.28   73
   87 Patton, Emily             10 Webster County        22:30.37
   88 Ison, Sarah               11 Russell               22:32.02
   89 Poore, Morgan             10 Muhlenberg South      22:33.14   74
   90 Tyler, Amber              09 Mercer County         22:35.00
   91 Wilson, Elizabeth         09 Edmonson County       22:35.24   75
   92 Garland, Janey            12 Bourbon County        22:36.01
   93 Vincent, Kali             04 Muhlenberg South      22:36.45   76
   94 Grant, Samantha           11 Lloyd Memorial        22:37.10   77
   95 Perkins, Laura            09 Shelby Valley         22:38.42   78
   96 Fellows, Gabby            09 Lone Oak              22:38.83   79
   97 Hain, Ginny               11 Franklin-Simpson      22:39.28
   98 Rodgers, Ashly            10 Hopkins Central       22:43.14   80
   99 Boitnott, Lindsay         11 Boyle County          22:43.85   81
  100 Thompson, Kathleen        11 Owensboro Catholic    22:44.37
  101 Stone, Yvonne             11 Franklin County       22:45.27   82
  102 Shawver, Christina        06 Spencer County        22:47.52   83
  103 White, Kendra             09 Spencer County        22:49.31   84
  104 Hughes, Sarah             09 Lloyd Memorial        22:51.65   85
  105 Stratton, Helena          06 Mercer County         22:53.49
  106 Huff, Amanda              11 Union County          22:53.76   86
  107 Ruhl, Shannon             09 Mercy Academy         22:54.63   87
  ....Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC CLASS AA
  108 Bowers, Kayln             09 Warren East           22:55.32   88
  109 Grinstead, Emily          10 Warren East           22:56.22   89
  110 Zajdel, Teresa            11 Larue County          22:56.77   90
  111 Tomes, Lisa               11 North Oldham          22:57.36   91
  112 Bullock, Courtney         10 Rockcastle County     22:57.58   92
  113 Curry, Olivia             09 Larue County          23:06.35   93
  114 Ramcke, Finnja            09 Franklin County       23:08.24   94
  115 Smith, Chandler           06 Paducah Tilghman      23:09.83
  116 Duvall, Savannah          09 Edmonson County       23:10.14   95
  117 Kuklinski, Taylor         03 Elizabethtown         23:10.40   96
  118 Bush, Layne               12 Franklin County       23:12.44   97
  119 Williams, Meagan          08 Larue County          23:14.30   98
  120 Tillery, Mieka            09 Jackson County        23:17.47
  121 Tackett, Lynn             07 Shelby Valley         23:18.29   99
  122 Foster, Fierra            09 Hopkins Central       23:21.25  100
  123 Valentine, Mariah         12 Russell               23:21.49
  124 Schuette, Lauren          10 Lexington Catholic    23:21.78  101
  125 Boothe, Kelley            11 Lexington Catholic    23:29.13  102
  126 Melton, Jordan            07 Muhlenberg North      23:30.00
  127 Thompson, Morgan          06 Elizabethtown         23:32.87  103
  128 Williams, Bethany         10 Mercy Academy         23:33.70  104
  129 Arms, Amber               09 Mason County          23:35.86  105
  130 King, Lindsey             08 Caldwell County       23:38.42
  131 Mueller, Kelsa            11 Highlands             23:41.08  106
  132 Barbato, Hayley           12 Boyle County          23:42.34  107
  133 Perkins, Amber            11 Shelby Valley         23:43.61  108
  134 Slaughter, Chelsea        11 Edmonson County       23:46.85  109
  135 Parrish, Lauren           08 Union County          23:49.84  110
  136 Dunn, Kim                 10 Lone Oak              23:50.72  111
  137 Keeling, Samantha         10 West Jessamine        23:51.27  112
  138 Biliter, Stephanie        12 Shelby Valley         23:54.94  113
  139 Hendrix, Megan            06 Muhlenberg South      23:56.37  114
  140 Stoner, Elizabeth         12 North Oldham          23:56.98  115
  141 Reed, Amarah              05 Larue County          24:01.54  116
  142 Brockman, Delaina         12 Taylor County         24:05.63
  143 Shotwell, Jessica         06 Mason County          24:13.51  117
  144 Whitney, Morgan           12 Hopkins Central       24:23.42  118
  145 Wadlington, Cori          11 Union County          24:27.18  119
  146 Parsons, Becky            07 Shelby Valley         24:30.56  120
  147 Grisanti, Anna            11 Mercy Academy         24:31.51  121
  148 Landham, Rachel           08 Mason County          24:33.91  122
  149 Bolin, Telia              10 Morgan County         24:36.51
  150 Ezell, Robin              10 Lone Oak              24:37.02  123
  151 Hamilton, Kate            12 Franklin County       24:44.46  124
  152 Westphal, Katrina         07 Spencer County        24:44.93  125
  153 Loving, Alexi             07 Mason County          24:48.86  126
  154 Hutchins, Heather         12 Marion County         24:50.31
  155 Fisher, Autumn            12 North Oldham          24:55.46  127
  156 Young, Candace            11 Taylor County         24:55.76
  157 Larison, Chrissy          11 Pendleton County      24:56.24  128
  158 Mattingly, Laura          10 Marion County         24:57.79
  159 Klein, Whitney            12 Mercy Academy         25:01.67  129
  160 Geis, Allie               10 Russell               25:11.34
  161 Morgan, Samantha          10 Hopkins Central       25:14.33  130
  162 Kaiser, Christy           11 Mercy Academy         25:15.71  131
  ....Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC CLASS AA
  163 Hill, Chelsey             09 Pendleton County      25:16.23  132
  164 Adelman, Annie            08 Union County          25:18.02  133
  165 Fussenegger, Amy          11 Mercy Academy         25:18.72  134
  166 Reister, Kelsey           10 Bullitt East          25:23.07
  167 Burns, Carrie             11 North Bullitt         25:23.98
  168 O'Daniel, Hannah          08 Marion County         25:24.35
  169 Tyre, Brook               09 Powell County         25:38.06
  170 Crawford, Brittany        08 Henry County          25:41.39
  171 Waddell, Nikki            12 Franklin County       25:41.79  135
  172 Elmore, Katie             08 Edmonson County       25:49.63  136
  173 Treece, Tiffany           11 Lone Oak              26:09.69  137
  174 Frazier, Shelby           07 Spencer County        26:19.29  138
  175 Stewart, Mary             06 Mason County          26:30.82  139
  176 Wright, Kelsey            11 Shelby Valley         26:32.67  140
  177 Wilson, Kristen           09 Larue County          26:37.42  141
  178 Collins, Mary             09 West Jessamine        26:56.14  142
  179 Murphy, Sara              10 Hopkins Central       27:13.96  143
  180 Grubbs, April             09 Cawood                27:15.86
  181 Simmons, Ashley           09 Cawood                27:52.05
  182 LeCrone, Caitlin          09 Pendleton County      27:56.76  144
  183 Hill, Cody                09 Jackson County        28:17.29
  184 Bardua, Sydney            08 Pendleton County      28:17.56  145
  185 Moore, Kaitlyn            06 Hopkins Central       28:30.52  146
  186 Bullock, Ashley           12 Rockcastle County     29:13.33  147
  187 Deskins, Brittany         12 Shelby Valley         29:40.39  148
  188 Tyra, Kourtney            09 Jackson County        29:57.66
  189 Walker, Autumn            10 Jackson County        30:00.14
  190 Gasparac, MiKayla         08 Magoffin County       30:01.65
  191 Spurlock, Mary Beth       09 Cawood                30:13.72
  192 Flynn, Elaine             08 Pendleton County      31:18.65  149
  193 McCoy, Angelina           12 Larue County          31:24.18  150
  194 Gibson, Jennifer          10 Breathitt County      31:57.42
  195 Montgomery, Baillie       10 Magoffin County       32:32.76
  196 Montgomery, McKenzi       10 Magoffin County       33:07.17
  197 Fellows, Olivia           10 Lone Oak              35:12.62  151
  198 Drum, Hannah              12 Magoffin County       36:12.85
                                     Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Bell County                  99    1    4   17   37   40   53   59
        Total Time:  1:44:15.24
           Average:    20:51.05
     2 Highlands                   105   10   18   20   28   29  106
        Total Time:  1:45:37.66
           Average:    21:07.54
  ....Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC CLASS AA
     3 Rockcastle County           106    6    8    9   32   51   92  147
        Total Time:  1:44:28.76
           Average:    20:53.76
     4 Lexington Catholic          192    7   30   38   47   70  101  102
        Total Time:  1:47:14.79
           Average:    21:26.96
     5 Lloyd Memorial              195   11   41   46   48   49   77   85
        Total Time:  1:47:24.06
           Average:    21:28.82
     6 Boyle County                203   14   24   36   63   66   81  107
        Total Time:  1:47:52.55
           Average:    21:34.51
     7 Elizabethtown               203    5   26   34   67   71   96  103
        Total Time:  1:47:36.27
           Average:    21:31.26
     8 Warren East                 207   23   25   33   61   65   88   89
        Total Time:  1:48:10.33
           Average:    21:38.07
     9 Muhlenberg South            236   13   44   50   55   74   76  114
        Total Time:  1:48:39.40
           Average:    21:43.88
    10 Spencer County              242    2   16   57   83   84  125  138
        Total Time:  1:48:40.93
           Average:    21:44.19
    11 North Oldham                278   31   42   45   69   91  115  127
        Total Time:  1:49:51.40
           Average:    21:58.28
    12 Union County                295   12   15   72   86  110  119  133
        Total Time:  1:50:52.53
           Average:    22:10.51
    13 West Jessamine              305   21   54   56   62  112  142
        Total Time:  1:50:57.60
           Average:    22:11.52
    14 Edmonson County             309   27   39   73   75   95  109  136
        Total Time:  1:51:05.68
           Average:    22:13.14
    15 Franklin County             355   22   60   82   94   97  124  135
        Total Time:  1:52:22.50
           Average:    22:28.50
    16 Mason County                439   43   52  105  117  122  126  139
        Total Time:  1:55:45.38
           Average:    23:09.08
    17 Pendleton County            442    3   35  128  132  144  145  149
        Total Time:  1:59:42.64
           Average:    23:56.53
    18 Mercy Academy               460   19   87  104  121  129  131  134
        Total Time:  1:57:10.15
           Average:    23:26.03
    19 Larue County                465   68   90   93   98  116  141  150
        Total Time:  1:55:34.66
           Average:    23:06.94
    20 Hopkins County Central      492   64   80  100  118  130  143  146
        Total Time:  1:57:50.67
           Average:    23:34.14
  ....Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC CLASS AA
    21 Lone Oak                    508   58   79  111  123  137  151
        Total Time:  1:59:19.12
           Average:    23:51.83
    22 Shelby Valley               518   78   99  108  113  120  140  148
        Total Time:  1:58:05.82
           Average:    23:37.17

      

GirlsA

  KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets               s MEET MANAGER  1:45 PM  11/12/2005  Page 1
                       2005 KHSAA CLASS A STATE CROSS COUNTRY  MEET - 11/12/2005
                                   KENTUCKY HORSE PARK, LEXINGTON, KY
                                                Rankings
  Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC CLASS A
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Thomas, Valerie           10 Trimble County        19:43.64    1
    2 Hoop, Danielle            07 Owen County           19:50.33    2
    3 Siemer, Jenna             12 St. Henry             19:55.00    3
    4 Snapp, Kaitlin            06 Danville              20:06.21    4
    5 Fette, Emily              11 St. Henry             20:25.32    5
    6 Lageman, Karen            11 St. Henry             20:27.98    6
    7 Boyd, Ally                12 Fairview              20:33.15    7
    8 Shoulta, Katherine        09 St. Mary              20:39.71    8
    9 Shelton, Rebecca          10 Model                 20:41.32    9
   10 Mayfield, Tori            08 Whitefield Academy    20:42.16   10
   11 Musick, Mandy             12 Fairview              20:44.79   11
   12 Martin, Rachel            11 Covington Latin       20:46.69
   13 Snyder, Brittney          10 St. Henry             20:47.00   12
   14 Dooley, Paige             08 St. Henry             20:48.02   13
   15 Woltermann, Angela        12 Bishop Brossart       20:48.85   14
   16 Rodgers, Lily             08 Covington Latin       20:54.44
   17 Guevara, Ashley           08 Walton-Verona         20:58.52   15
   18 Serrano, Alex             11 Cov. Holy Cross       20:59.73   16
   19 Deaton, Raegan            08 Green County          21:02.61   17
   20 Fogle, Kaci               07 Trimble County        21:02.97   18
   21 Sells, Jessica            10 Trimble County        21:05.71   19
   22 Oates, Margaret           11 Fort Campbell         21:06.75   20
   23 Martin, Heather           11 Dawson Springs        21:08.89   21
   24 Collins, Kellie           07 Williamstown          21:09.57
   25 Young, Lindsey            09 Hancock County        21:12.74   22
   26 Eifert, Ashley            08 Cov. Holy Cross       21:15.24   23
   27 Arlinghaus, Cecilia       09 Cov. Holy Cross       21:17.24   24
   28 Shuck, Hillary            07 Trimble County        21:21.08   25
   29 Bivens, Robin             10 Hancock County        21:21.44   26
   30 Schilling, Christine      10 Bishop Brossart       21:22.09   27
   31 Ellis, Katelyn            11 Walton-Verona         21:23.52   28
   32 Cowles, Whitney           08 Whitefield Academy    21:24.02   29
   33 Gregory, Meghan           06 Whitefield Academy    21:25.28   30
   34 Hanshaw, Sarah            12 Fairview              21:26.58   31
   35 Bridges, Kaitlin          08 Fairview              21:26.81   32
   36 Pace, Diamond             06 Danville              21:27.33   33
   37 Cantrall, Chelsea         11 Walton-Verona         21:31.19   34
   38 Estes, Brooke             07 Green County          21:31.42   35
   39 Walenhorst, Alice         09 St. Henry             21:31.75   36
   40 Tan, Jenny                08 Somerset              21:35.61   37
   41 Arbuckle, Sierra          07 Walton-Verona         21:37.09   38
   42 Mills, Chelsea            10 Dawson Springs        21:38.95   39
   43 Dunlap, Gayle             08 St. Mary              21:40.31   40
   44 Sells, Melissa            12 Trimble County        21:40.73   41
   45 Hendren, Lieve            10 KY Country Day        21:45.29   42
   46 Denton, Anna              05 Ballard Memorial      21:46.49
   47 Lussi, Olivia             09 Walton-Verona         21:47.94   43
   48 Hentz, Courtney           12 St. Henry             21:49.76   44
   49 Delaney, Devon            08 Hancock County        21:51.04   45
   50 Bach, Claire              08 Covington Latin       21:53.52
   51 Elam, Mackenzie           09 Bishop Brossart       21:53.75   46
   52 Pittman, Molly            10 Danville              21:54.02   47
  ....Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC CLASS A
   53 Moore, Mary Kate          11 Green County          21:58.62   48
   54 Zellmer, Mary Catherine   08 St. Mary              22:00.31   49
   55 Chappel, Brandi           07 Trimble County        22:03.30   50
   56 Shultz, Rebecca           11 Fort Campbell         22:03.79   51
   57 Schmidt, Kylie            10 Pikeville             22:08.14
   58 Moore, Courtney           12 Wolfe County          22:09.90   52
   59 Kurpinski, Missy          08 Williamstown          22:12.45
   60 Parnell, Sarah            07 Walton-Verona         22:14.54   53
   61 Wilson, Amanda            07 Williamstown          22:15.61
   62 Powers, Rachel            12 Hancock County        22:17.23   54
   63 Reynolds, Victoria        11 Oneida Baptist        22:18.17   55
   64 Wiggins, Cydnie           05 Ballard Memorial      22:19.82
   65 Stump, Maggie             08 Bishop Brossart       22:20.85   56
   66 Kerr, Maria               08 Somerset              22:21.74   57
   67 Vaughn, Peyton            07 St. Mary              22:25.13   58
   68 Pickett, Meagan           10 Ballard Memorial      22:26.96
   69 Wimberly, Mary Ellen      09 Model                 22:28.31   59
   70 Mefford, Sabrina          08 Carroll County        22:29.17
   71 Blackwell, Caitlin        07 Fort Knox             22:29.81
   72 Denton, Abby              04 Ballard Memorial-2    22:30.51
   73 Fish, Kelsey              09 Fort Campbell         22:31.78   60
   74 Huber, Nicole             11 Bishop Brossart       22:36.69   61
   75 Warren, Olivia            08 St. Mary              22:39.82   62
   76 Kelly, Brianna            10 Bishop Brossart       22:40.06   63
   77 Barth, Karen              09 Cov. Holy Cross       22:40.33   64
   78 Osterhage, Courtney       09 Bishop Brossart       22:40.58   65
   79 Wimberly, Kate            11 Model                 22:40.90   66
   80 Shoemaker, Candace        10 Christian Acad.       22:41.64   67
   81 Weigel, Katie             11 Somerset              22:46.99   68
   82 Martin, Amber             10 Dawson Springs        22:48.08   69
   83 Lunsford, Erin            11 Walton-Verona         22:48.85   70
   84 Parson, Shawna            07 Green County          22:49.11   71
   85 Stallings, Andria         08 Christian Acad.       22:49.56   72
   86 Dunlap, Claire            11 St. Mary              22:50.92   73
   87 Shelton, Rachel           12 Model                 22:51.70   74
   88 Popp, Ani                 09 Model                 22:52.69   75
   89 Hamel, Natalie            09 Lexington Christian   22:58.87
   90 Bussey, Samantha          12 St. Mary              23:00.99   76
   91 Beck, Holly               11 Covington Latin       23:02.99
   92 Mouser, Hillary           08 Green County          23:06.69   77
   93 Mills, Brandi             09 Fairview              23:10.13   78
   94 Powers, Rebecca           09 Hancock County        23:10.95   79
   95 Milby, Tasha              10 Danville              23:11.13   80
   96 Seaman, Jennifer          10 Bardstown             23:16.50
   97 Floyd, Ashton             12 Somerset              23:34.72   81
   98 Young, Morgan             12 Danville              23:35.70   82
   99 Howe, Ashley              09 Danville              23:38.41   83
  100 Lanham, Tessa             07 Dawson Springs        23:42.03   84
  101 Hutchinson, Danielle      09 Owen County           23:45.07   85
  102 Cybriwsky, Laryssa        10 Paintsville           23:45.70   86
  103 Wallace, Lindsay          09 Carroll County        23:47.72
  104 Wilson, Alexina           09 Portland Christian    23:48.97
  105 Thompson, Danielle        12 Fairview              23:50.56   87
  106 Dixon, Taylor             10 Christian Acad.       23:51.60   88
  107 Tussey, Kala              10 Fairview              23:53.76   89
  ....Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC CLASS A
  108 Shearer, Jeanne           10 Glasgow               23:56.52   90
  109 Stevenson, Katie          12 Somerset              23:57.23   91
  110 Menser, Lauren            05 Dawson Springs        23:57.51   92
  111 Bass, Haley               05 Ballard Memorial-2    23:58.16
  112 Weddle, Angela            12 Somerset              23:58.43   93
  113 Chamberlain, Cora         09 St. Patrick           24:00.28
  114 Kemper, Eko               08 Owen County           24:01.69   94
  115 Baldwin, Susan            10 Paintsville           24:03.02   95
  116 Sizemore, Ashley          08 Red Bird              24:04.65
  117 Schwartz, Lauren          10 KY Country Day        24:08.49   96
  118 Milbv, BreAnna            11 Green County          24:10.98   97
  119 Wainscott, Sagan          12 Owen County           24:12.23   98
  120 Galloway, Mary            09 Lou. Collegiate       24:12.60
  121 Winburn, Telia            08 Carroll County        24:13.69
  122 Revis, Nicole             09 Jenkins               24:13.91   99
  123 Newstadt, Hanna           09 Lou. Collegiate       24:15.60
  124 Taylor, Whitney           09 Evarts                24:17.24
  125 Ousley, Kathryn           10 Paintsville           24:17.67  100
  126 Wildcat, Ericka           08 Fort Campbell         24:18.62  101
  127 Shorten, Taylor           09 KY Country Day        24:19.04  102
  128 Nelson, Janaya            10 Portland Christian    24:19.87
  129 Roberts, Cortney          11 Clinton County        24:22.39
  130 Hart, Courtney            12 Christian Acad.       24:26.39  103
  131 Fletcher, Laura           10 Cumberland County     24:30.22
  132 Nielander, Julie          11 Cov. Holy Cross       24:32.08  104
  133 Koonce, Lauren            09 Lexington Christian   24:33.56
  134 Purgerson, Kasey          10 Hancock County        24:35.69  105
  135 Fowle, Katie              09 Christian Acad.       24:36.55  106
  136 Lucas, Alexandria         08 KY Country Day        24:40.70  107
  137 Kelley, Emily             08 Fort Campbell         24:41.45  108
  138 Wilson, Tiffany           12 Wolfe County          24:44.78  109
  139 O'Donnell, Amanda         12 Christian Acad.       24:52.14  110
  140 Dickerson, Kelsey         09 Red Bird              24:55.26
  141 Brashear, Hillary         08 Jenkins               24:56.23  111
  142 Burton, Morgan            11 Wolfe County          25:03.02  112
  143 McNay, Leslie             09 Owen County           25:09.08  113
  144 Arlinghaus, Julie         05 Cov. Holy Cross       25:13.00  114
  145 Sullivan, Sarah           11 Cumberland County     25:14.21
  146 Vonderbrink, Sarah        12 Danville              25:20.83  115
  147 Farley, Alex              07 Fort Campbell         25:26.49  116
  148 Adams, Danielle           12 Jenkins               25:34.43  117
  149 Blieden, Samantha         12 KY Country Day        25:35.54  118
  150 Kleban, Sarah             11 KY Country Day        25:43.73  119
  151 Green, Shea               10 Owen County           25:51.38  120
  152 Hinch, Jessica            12 Jenkins               25:53.11  121
  153 Karrer, Katie             11 Christian Acad.       25:53.37  122
  154 Frazier, Amelia           09 Model                 25:53.59  123
  155 Reed, Kelli               11 Evarts                25:56.72
  156 Reynolds, Chrissy         12 Wolfe County          26:02.76  124
  157 Slonkosky, Clare          09 Cov. Holy Cross       26:07.50  125
  158 King, Macey               04 Trigg County          26:10.08
  159 Taylor, Elizabeth         10 Paintsville           26:11.69  126
  160 Hart, Meghann             09 Model                 26:15.64  127
  161 Sexton, Lisa              08 Glasgow               26:21.55  128
  162 Riddle, Amelia            12 Wolfe County          26:26.22  129
  ....Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC CLASS A
  163 Phelps, Allie             09 Menifee County        26:31.97
  164 Wolff, Jackie             11 KY Country Day        26:44.31  130
  165 Green, Morgan             09 Owen County           26:48.37  131
  166 Case, Sara                11 Oneida Baptist        26:54.59  132
  167 Bertke, Sarah             12 Hancock County        27:11.31  133
  168 Shields, Natalie          06 Glasgow               27:16.16  134
  169 Yocum, Katie              07 Glasgow               27:18.37  135
  170 Rasche, Beth              11 Lou. Holy Cross       27:33.85
  171 McGuire, Shaylin          07 Glasgow               27:34.96  136
  172 Purdy, Jade               10 Dawson Springs        27:39.12  137
  173 Chatoney, Michelle        12 Oneida Baptist        27:46.61  138
  174 Blevins, Sydney           12 Somerset              27:49.50  139
  175 Anderson, Tamaria         10 Pikeville             28:08.76
  176 Sutton, Kendra            08 Dawson Springs        28:14.58  140
  177 Scoby, Ashley             07 Glasgow               28:16.66  141
  178 Sketch, Ashleigh          09 Fort Campbell         29:00.28  142
  179 Goldbach, Stephanie       08 Whitefield Academy    29:08.16  143
  180 Cross, Amie               08 Glasgow               29:46.58  144
  181 Corbett, Sarah            07 Jenkins               30:08.52  145
  182 Alvis, Katie              11 Oneida Baptist        30:09.79  146
  183 Bates, Krystalyn          10 Oneida Baptist        30:22.70  147
  184 Brewer, Colby             09 Wolfe County          30:39.40  148
  185 Spencer, Kayla            09 Wolfe County          30:40.88  149
  186 Draper, Taylor            10 Whitefield Academy    30:51.18  150
  187 Blair, Cassandra          11 Paintsville           31:14.97  151
  188 Turner, Amanda            09 Buckhorn              31:39.60
  189 Koffa, Tara               12 Oneida Baptist        31:53.78  152
  190 Haddix, Bobbie Jo         12 Riverside Christian   33:53.35
  191 Napier, Paige             09 Buckhorn              38:14.07
  192 Staley, Alesha            09 Buckhorn              38:15.21
                                     Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 St. Henry                    39    3    5    6   12   13   36   44
        Total Time:  1:42:23.32
           Average:    20:28.67
     2 Trimble County              104    1   18   19   25   41   50
        Total Time:  1:44:54.13
           Average:    20:58.83
     3 Walton-Verona               158   15   28   34   38   43   53   70
        Total Time:  1:47:18.26
           Average:    21:27.66
     4 Fairview                    159    7   11   31   32   78   87   89
        Total Time:  1:47:21.46
           Average:    21:28.30
  ....Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC CLASS A
     5 Bishop Brossart             204   14   27   46   56   61   63   65
        Total Time:  1:49:02.23
           Average:    21:48.45
     6 St. Mary                    217    8   40   49   58   62   73   76
        Total Time:  1:49:25.28
           Average:    21:53.06
     7 Hancock County              226   22   26   45   54   79  105  133
        Total Time:  1:49:53.40
           Average:    21:58.68
     8 Holy Cross - Covington      231   16   23   24   64  104  114  125
        Total Time:  1:50:44.62
           Average:    22:08.93
     9 Danville                    246    4   33   47   80   82   83  115
        Total Time:  1:50:14.39
           Average:    22:02.88
    10 Green County                248   17   35   48   71   77   97
        Total Time:  1:50:28.45
           Average:    22:05.69
    11 Model                       283    9   59   66   74   75  123  127
        Total Time:  1:51:34.92
           Average:    22:18.99
    12 Dawson Springs              305   21   39   69   84   92  137  140
        Total Time:  1:53:15.46
           Average:    22:39.10
    13 Somerset                    334   37   57   68   81   91   93  139
        Total Time:  1:54:16.29
           Average:    22:51.26
    14 Fort Campbell               340   20   51   60  101  108  116  142
        Total Time:  1:54:42.39
           Average:    22:56.48
    15 Whitefield Academy          362   10   29   30  143  150
        Total Time:  2:03:30.80
           Average:    24:42.16
    16 Owen County                 392    2   85   94   98  113  120  131
        Total Time:  1:56:58.40
           Average:    23:23.68
    17 Christian Academy-Louisvi   436   67   72   88  103  106  110  122
        Total Time:  1:58:25.74
           Average:    23:41.15
    18 Kentucky Country Day        465   42   96  102  107  118  119  130
        Total Time:  2:00:29.07
           Average:    24:05.82
    19 Wolfe County                526   52  109  112  124  129  148  149
        Total Time:  2:04:26.68
           Average:    24:53.34
    20 Paintsville                 558   86   95  100  126  151
        Total Time:  2:09:33.05
           Average:    25:54.61
    21 Jenkins                     593   99  111  117  121  145
        Total Time:  2:10:46.20
           Average:    26:09.24
    22 Oneida Baptist Institute    618   55  132  138  146  147  152
        Total Time:  2:17:31.86
           Average:    27:30.38
  ....Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC CLASS A
    23 Glasgow                     623   90  128  134  135  136  141  144
        Total Time:  2:12:27.56
           Average:    26:29.52

BoysA

2005 KHSAA CLASS A STATE CROSS COUNTRY  MEET - 11/12/2005
KENTUCKY HORSE PARK, LEXINGTON, KY
Boys' Final Team Standings
1, St. Henry 26. 2, Bishop Brossart 80. 3, Somerset 154. 4, Hancock County 185.
5, Danville 193. 6, Walton-Verona 197. 7, Green County 215. 8, Holy Cross (Covington) 260.
9, St. Mary 275. 10, Christian Academy-Louisville 278. 11, Trimble County 307.
12, Trigg County 315. 13, Pikeville 323. 14, Carroll County 372. 15, Lexington Christian 387.
16, Red Bird 394. 17, Portland Christian 428. 18, Oneida Baptist 437.19, Ballard Memorial 466.
20, Bardstown 541. 21, Paintsville 542. 22, Kentucky Country Day 573. 23, Jenkins 590.
24, Lee County 621.


Boys 5k Run CC CLASS A
 1, Bieger, Reggie, St. Henry, 16:26.18. 2, Dooley, Gordy, St. Henry, 16:31.58.
 3, Adkins, Brandon, Pikeville, 16:41.65. 4, Cherry, Jacob, St. Henry,
 16:52.10. 5, McIntyre, Justin, Walton-Verona, 16:53.00. 6, Dwyer, Eric, St.
 Henry, 17:01.90. 7, Young, Chris, Dayton, 17:08.57. 8, Wardrip, Jeremy,
 Hancock County, 17:10.96. 9, Hempel, Ross, Danville, 17:13.65. 10, Haire,
 Justin, Bishop Brossart, 17:18.13. 11, Egan, Kyle, Cov. Holy Cross, 17:19.24.
 12, Wellum, Joel, Port. Christian, 17:20.72. 13, Schmidt, Chad, Bishop
 Brossart, 17:21.00. 14, Robinson, Mike, St. Henry, 17:22.22. 15, Wilson, Eric,
 Somerset, 17:26.52. 16, Stump, Andy, Bishop Brossart, 17:31.19. 17, Hundley,
 Garrett, Walton-Verona, 17:41.39. 18, Wilder, Jarrod, Berea, 17:42.50. 19,
 Fons, Aaron, Danville, 17:47.41. 20, Bourgeois, Ben, Bishop Brossart,
 17:48.82. 21, Ball, Patrick, St. Mary, 17:49.48. 22, Joplin, Adam, Somerset,
 17:49.85. 23, Maglasang, James, St. Mary, 17:50.42. 24, Mouser, DJ, Green
 County, 17:51.83. 25, Barns, Richard, Somerset, 17:52.70. 26, Barth, Kevin,
 Cov. Holy Cross, 17:53.66. 27, Bishop, Terry, Green County, 17:55.84. 28,
 Silbersack, Jake, Bishop Brossart, 17:57.72. 29, Sutter, Mike, St. Henry,
 17:58.81. 30, French, Brandon, Hancock County, 18:00.29. 31, Davis, Steve,
 Cov. Holy Cross, 18:00.75. 32, Godbold, Jesse, Oneida Baptist, 18:00.98. 33,
 Bagialtsalief, Bruno, Bellevue, 18:05.05. 34, Shively, Stanton, Green County,
 18:06.10. 35, Dunning, Marty, Ballard Mem., 18:06.62. 36, Hughes, John, St.
 Henry, 18:07.15. 37, Wallace, Matt, Hancock County, 18:08.19. 38, Wellum,
 Justin, Port. Christian, 18:09.79. 39, Palmer, Evan, Walton-Verona, 18:10.33.
 40, Hempel, Byron, Danville, 18:13.62. 41, Grimm, Chris, Jenkins, 18:15.11.
 42, Chapman, Ben, Walton-Verona, 18:18.78. 43, Sanford, Richard, Eminence,
 18:20.53. 44, Ringle, Justin, Fort Campbell, 18:21.78. 45, Burnett, Jared,
 Christian Acad., 18:23.22. 46, Oakley, Chris, Trimble County, 18:25.44. 47,
 Polanec, Michael, Trigg County, 18:25.75. 48, Flores, Francisco, Fort Knox,
 18:29.16. 49, Holloway, Lenny, Hancock County, 18:30.69. 50, Page, Brandon,
 Christian Acad., 18:31.34. 51, Davis, Brad, Lex. Christian, 18:31.83. 52,
 Jewell, Brett, Lex. Christian, 18:32.06. 53, Joplin, Brent, Somerset,
 18:32.46. 54, Weatherspoon, Michael, Lee County, 18:32.82. 55, Grey, Jamie,
 Danville, 18:33.86. 56, Sites, Jeremy, Somerset, 18:36.30. 57, Wright, Zack,
 Trigg County, 18:39.08. 58, Stanley, Aaron, Pikeville, 18:41.43. 59, Mittle,
 Seth, Trimble County, 18:42.25. 60, Morgan, Andy, Red Bird, 18:42.86. 61,
 Webster, Dave, Bishop Brossart, 18:43.75. 62, Bush, Johnny, Rose Hill,
 18:44.38. 63, Hovee, Nate, June Buchanan, 18:44.64. 64, Mooney, Keegan, Bath
 County, 18:45.37. 65, Tincher, Kyle, St. Mary, 18:45.54. 66, Harrison, Corey,
 Trigg County, 18:47.99. 67, Hawkins, Zach, Trimble County, 18:49.55. 68, Cox,
 Aaron, Paintsville, 18:50.54. 69, Morrison, Andrew, Covington Latin, 18:51.46.
 70, Lawrence, Zach, Harlan, 18:53.62. 71, McNamara, Shawn, Carroll County,
 18:55.62. 72, Ruth, Chris, Villa Madonna, 18:56.26. 73, Blinkhorn, Jon,
 Christian Acad., 18:57.22. 74, Surber, Raymond, Williamsburg, 18:57.98. 75,
 Hall, Seth, June Buchanan, 18:58.18. 76, Hendren, Hardy, KY Country Day,
 18:58.62. 77, Couch, Justin, Ludlow, 18:58.99. 78, Pis, Steven, Bardstown,
 18:59.46. 79, White, Matt, Christian Acad., 19:00.25. 80, Lin, Wan, Model,
 19:05.05. 81, Orazine, Chris, Ballard Mem., 19:06.63. 82, Fogleman, Mark, Red
 Bird, 19:07.60. 83, Chase, Kyle, Green County, 19:10.27. 84, Storms, Zach,
 Trigg County, 19:10.77. 85, Simpson, Thomas, Christian Acad., 19:11.23. 86,
 Edwards, Zane, Green County, 19:11.82. 87, Davis, Derek, Red Bird, 19:12.19.
 88, Meadows, Jeremy, Carroll County, 19:12.57. 89, Pierrard, Trevor, Hancock
 County, 19:16.91. 90, Robertson, Chance, Pikeville, 19:19.42. 91, Ditto,
 David, Lex. Christian, 19:20.01. 92, Christian, Kody, Owsley County, 19:20.20.
 93, Riley, Bobby, Carroll County, 19:20.88. 94, Torres, Ryan, Fort Knox,
 19:22.02. 95, Tingle, Aaron, Trimble County, 19:22.93. 96, Ball, Taylor,
 Trimble County, 19:25.18. 97, Howard, James, St. Mary, 19:26.60. 98, Bush,
 Josh, Hancock County, 19:27.17. 99, Lewellyn, Garvin, Carroll County,
 19:27.64. 100, Buchanan, Daniel, Owen County, 19:28.37. 101, Bodner, Daniel,
 Danville, 19:34.60. 102, Brocious, Corey, Carroll County, 19:37.07. 103,
 Shively, Skyler, Green County, 19:37.79. 104, Bass, Tyler, Paintsville,
 19:38.57. 105, Hawk, Wayne, Oneida Baptist, 19:39.39. 106, Despain, John,
 Green County, 19:39.61. 107, Houston, David, Pikeville, 19:40.42. 108,
 Simpson, Layden, Oneida Baptist, 19:40.86. 109, Rawe, Eric, Cov. Holy Cross,
 19:41.08. 110, Gibson, Brad, June Buchanan, 19:41.47. 111, Henry, Mathew,
 Somerset, 19:43.40. 112, Matheny, Brandan, Dawson Springs, 19:44.17. 113,
 Hacker, Andrew, Red Bird, 19:44.47. 114, Taylor, Travis, Rose Hill, 19:44.66.
 115, Beckerson, William, Burgin, 19:45.43. 116, Wheatley, Jeremy, Hancock
 County, 19:49.01. 117, Clements, Alex, Bethlehem, 19:50.68. 118, McDanel,
 Johnathan, Ballard Mem., 19:53.09. 119, Price, Ben, Christian Acad., 19:53.46.
 120, Graves, Michael, Lex. Christian, 19:53.66. 121, Jolly, Jay, Trigg County,
 19:55.37. 122, Young, Andy, Lou. Holy Cross, 19:55.61. 123, Steber, Cole,
 Danville, 19:55.93. 124, Pis, David, Bardstown, 19:56.29. 125, Neal, Joey,
 Villa Madonna, 19:57.13. 126, Clark, Bryan, St. Mary, 19:57.38. 127, Kirk,
 Scotty, Walton-Verona, 19:58.55. 128, Treadway, Josh, Jenkins, 20:00.55. 129,
 Kaczmarek, Kirk, KY Country Day, 20:03.38. 130, Osterhage, Justin, Bishop
 Brossart, 20:03.81. 131, Hadjmohammadreza, Taher, Port. Christian, 20:04.14.
 132, Miller, Christopher, Newport Catholic, 20:08.54. 133, Raschella, Clay,
 Pikeville, 20:09.62. 134, Cropper, Steven, St. Patrick, 20:11.10. 135, Moak,
 Jake, Piarist, 20:12.40. 136, Brewer, Dustin, Metcalfe County, 20:12.97. 137,
 Burwinkle, Andrew, Cov. Holy Cross, 20:13.57. 138, Kirkpatrick, Kris, Oneida
 Baptist, 20:15.06. 139, Keene, Patrick, Pikeville, 20:15.58. 140, Kelley,
 Jeff, Fort Campbell, 20:15.97. 141, Krimple, Ryan, St. Mary, 20:17.04. 142,
 Howard, Marty, Red Bird, 20:17.83. 143, Miller, Ryan, Murray, 20:22.80. 144,
 Winkler, Justin, Danville, 20:23.68. 145, Underwood, Andrew, Walton-Verona,
 20:25.27. 146, Lonneman, Mike, Cov. Holy Cross, 20:27.70. 147, Bass, Kyle,
 Paintsville, 20:31.67. 148, Garrett, Mickey, Cov. Holy Cross, 20:32.35. 149,
 Smith, Josh, Riverside, 20:34.55. 150, Martin, Reese, Dawson Springs,
 20:34.81. 151, Vance, Stephen, Bardstown, 20:35.06. 152, Hill, Jarrod, Carroll
 County, 20:35.34. 153, Bray, Dustin, Trimble County, 20:38.44. 154, Hill,
 gene, Carroll County, 20:38.96. 155, Beckerson, Jonathon, Burgin, 20:39.34.
 156, Stethen, Matt, Trimble County, 20:40.97. 157, Tan, Edgar, Somerset,
 20:46.03. 158, Jack, Ezra, Red Bird, 20:48.62. 159, Aylesworth, Scott, Oneida
 Baptist, 20:51.06. 160, McCamy, Chris, Lex. Christian, 20:52.32. 161, Taulbee,
 Devin, Lee County, 20:54.59. 162, Wright, Zeke, Trigg County, 20:56.05. 163,
 James, Thomas, KY Country Day, 20:57.58. 164, Ake, Anthony, Oneida Baptist,
 20:58.86. 165, Wright, Nick, Berea, 21:01.01. 166, Yuhas, Jenner, Bardstown,
 21:01.40. 167, Fish, Cory, Fort Campbell, 21:06.94. 168, Vaughn, Blake, St.
 Mary, 21:10.10. 169, Kahleifeh, Adam, Bardstown, 21:14.50. 170, Morrison,
 Adam, Port. Christian, 21:19.96. 171, Grimm, Eric, Jenkins, 21:21.55. 172,
 Johnson, Landon, Lee County, 21:21.85. 173, McInytre, Jacob, Walton-Verona,
 21:25.55. 174, Saunders, Patrick, Bethlehem, 21:30.91. 175, Wiggins, Cody,
 Ballard Mem., 21:34.07. 176, Speed, Steven, Murray, 21:47.44. 177, Crabtree,
 Bobby, Ballard Mem., 21:53.71. 178, Lash, Stephen, KY Country Day, 21:59.00.
 179, Borders, Jonathan, Paintsville, 22:02.82. 180, Moore, Michael, Wolfe
 County, 22:06.82. 181, Kettring, Sean, KY Country Day, 22:08.05. 182, Poppy,
 David, Riverside, 22:11.12. 183, Wolff, Jordan, KY Country Day, 22:15.65. 184,
 DeGuzman, Nicholas, Paintsville, 22:22.74. 185, Blair, Eric, Port. Christian,
 22:31.68. 186, Casciato, Stephen, Christian Acad., 22:33.00. 187, Holbrook,
 Nathan, Paintsville, 22:36.01. 188, McCarty, Cameron, Bardstown, 22:38.26.
 189, Thomas, Chase, Trigg County, 22:50.39. 190, Huston, Davis, Bardstown,
 22:52.61. 191, Childers, Chase, Pikeville, 23:01.01. 192, Lemaster, Tyler,
 Paintsville, 23:03.20. 193, Kercy, Gaiell, Oneida Baptist, 23:07.65. 194,
 Kochera, Seth, Lex. Christian, 23:08.47. 195, Eversole, Matt, Lee County,
 23:12.64. 196, Walker, Dalvyn, Port. Christian, 23:36.78. 197, Corbett,
 Matthew, Jenkins, 23:54.87. 198, Benge, Brian, Port. Christian, 23:55.84. 199,
 Charles, Aaron, Lee County, 24:05.69. 200, Broadwell, Josh, Lee County,
 24:11.15. 201, Newsome, Jeffrey, Jenkins, 28:03.47. 202, Revis, JW, Jenkins,
 28:06.73.
 
 
Southeast Region page

DyeStat
is published by
Student Sports
©1998-2006

John Dye - founder and editor in chief
Marc Davis - senior editor
Steve Underwood - senior editor
Donna Dye - features editor
Rich Gonzalez - DyeStatCal co-editor
Doug Speck - DyeStatCal co-editor
Kirsten O'Hara - business and marketing manager