Virginia State Meet
June 3-4, 2005

Class AAA

                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL          41        2) Heritage High School       36   
    3) Westfield High School       35        4) Western Branch High        34   
    5) Brooke Point High School    27        6) Deep Creek High School     26   
    7) Lake Braddock Secondary     24.33     8) Hampton High School        23   
    8) Hermitage High School       23       10) Woodbridge Senior High Sc  22   
   11) Oakton                      21       12) Oscar Smith High School    20   
   13) Salem High School           19       14) Norview High School        18   
   15) Great Bridge High School    17.33    16) Kecoughtan High School     16   
   17) Meadowbrook High School     15       17) Hayfield Secondary         15   
   19) Midlothian High School      13       19) West Potomac High School   13   
   21) Mills Godwin High School    12.33    22) James W. Robinson Seconda  12   
   23) Douglas Freeman High Schoo  11       23) Fairfax                    11   
   23) Woodside High School        11       23) Lee-Davis High School      11   
   27) James River High School     10       27) Menchville High School     10   
   29) Warwick High School          9       30) Manchester High School      7.50
   31) Armstrong High School        6.33    31) Chantilly HS                6.33
   31) Patrick Henry-Roanoke        6.33    34) Atlee High School           6   
   34) Potomac High School          6       34) W.T. Woodson                6   
   37) Colonial Forge High          5.33    38) Centreville High School     5   
   38) Stonewall Jackson High Sch   5       38) Osbourn Park High School    5   
   41) Halifax County High School   4.50    42) Booker T. Washington        4   
   42) West Springfield High        4       44) Patrick Henry-Ashland       3   
   44) Landstown High School        3       44) E.C. Glass High School      3   
   44) Bayside High School          3       48) Kellam High School          2   
   48) Tallwood High School         2       48) Princess Anne High School   2   
   48) North Stafford HS            2       48) Thomas Jefferson S&T        2   
   48) Hickory High School          2       48) Forest Park High School     2   
   48) Huguenot High School         2       56) Green Run High School       1   
   57) Hopewell High School         0.33    57) James Madison               0.33
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Great Bridge High School    52        1) Landstown High School      52   
    3) Deep Creek High School      51        4) J. R. Tucker High School   42   
    5) Western Branch High         33        6) E.C. Glass High School     29   
    7) Hermitage High School       24        8) Hayfield Secondary         22   
    9) Oakton                      19       10) Herndon                    18   
   10) Potomac High School         18       12) Bayside High School        16   
   13) Lake Braddock Secondary     15       14) Brooke Point High School   14   
   15) Phoebus High School         13       15) James W. Robinson Seconda  13   
   17) Hampton High School         12       17) Monacan High School        12   
   19) I.C. Norcom High School     11       20) West Potomac High School   10.60
   21) Granby High School          10       22) Indian River High School    9   
   22) Colonial Forge High          9       22) Stonewall Jackson High Sc   9   
   25) Hopewell High School         8       25) West Springfield High       8   
   27) Salem High School            7       28) Booker T. Washington        6.60
   29) Kempsville High School       6       29) Hickory High School         6   
   29) Douglas Freeman High Schoo   6       32) Lakeland High School        5   
   32) Robinson                     5       32) Osbourn High School         5   
   32) Maggie  Walker Govr's Scho   5       32) Chantilly HS                5   
   32) Culpeper County High Schoo   5       32) Midlothian High School      5   
   32) Patrick Henry-Roanoke        5       40) Mount Vernon High School    4.60
   41) Henrico High School          4       41) Clover Hill High School     4   
   41) George Wythe High School     4       41) Westfield High School       4   
   41) Oscar Smith High School      4       41) Huguenot High School        4   
   47) Langley Saxons               3       47) Kellam High School          3   
   47) Petersburg High School       3       47) Atlee High School           3   
   47) Annandale High School        3       47) Thomas Dale High School     3   
   53) Robert E. Lee                2       53) Highland Springs High Sch   2   
   53) Meadowbrook High School      2       53) Halifax County High Schoo   2   
   53) Cox High School              2       58) Thomas Jefferson S&T        1   
   58) Woodside High School         1       58) Battlefield High School     1   
   61) North Stafford HS            0.60    61) W.T. Woodson                0.60


Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 9:10.29  1999        Thomas Jefferson-Alexander                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oakton  'A'                                         9:17.42    10  
     1) Kayley Byrne JR                 2) Allegra Smith SR               
     3) Hallie Eilerts 9                4) Danielle Light SR              
  2 James W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                    9:20.72     8  
     1) Caroline Clayton 11             2) Abby Coster JR                 
     3) Jennifer Hovland JR             4) Susan Brooks SR                
  3 Lake Braddock Secondary  'A'                        9:22.85     6  
     1) Erin Harrison SR                2) Erin Klein JR                  
     3) Kelsey Snowden SR               4) Michelle Presley SO            
  4 Midlothian High School  'A'                         9:24.15     5  
     1) Christine Selander 09           2) Tierney Willard 09             
     3) Jessica Oakley 11               4) M.C. Miller 10                 
  5 Westfield High School  'A'                          9:29.66     4  
     1) Kerry Hartman 9                 2) Chrissy Esposito 9             
     3) Christina Mowatt-Larssen 12     4) Tasia Potasinski 9             
  6 Fairfax  'A'                                        9:30.63     3  
     1) Anne-Marie Duncan 10            2) Jordana Henderson 11           
     3) Liz Kakouris 11                 4) Jessica Trapeni SO             
  7 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                           9:30.89     2  
     1) Katie Gambale JR                2) Kat Schleckser 12              
     3) Nina Ran 10                     4) Stehphany Reaves JR            
  8 Douglas Freeman High School  'A'                    9:32.13     1  
     1) Sonja Lokensgard 10             2) Casey Fowler 09                
     3) Meredith Cox 10                 4) Christi Harsha 11              
  9 West Potomac High School  'A'                       9:42.04  
     1) Kelly Jemison 10                2) Kristina Dahmann 11            
     3) Laura Regensburg 12             4) Amara Lewis 10                 
 10 E.C. Glass High School  'A'                         9:44.93  
     1) Sallie Ford JR                  2) LaShawn Rose SR                
     3) Meredith Storton JR             4) Jessie Sheffield FR            
 11 Colonial Forge High  'A'                            9:46.52  
     1) Kathleen Wade SO                2) Molly LeBlanc SR               
     3) Amy Yocum JR                    4) Kaylan Comer FR                
 12 Western Branch High  'A'                            9:46.70  
     1) Emily Rowley 9                  2) Kenya Jones 11                 
     3) Callen Powers 9                 4) Ashley Roane 12                
 13 Brooke Point High School  'A'                       9:48.36  
     1) Christina Markish JR            2) Brittany Wilhelm FR            
     3) Jarryd Mushatt JR               4) Brittany Copeland SO           
 14 Maggie  Walker Govr's School  'A'                   9:49.40  
     1) Natalie Davis 09                2) Stella Askin 12                
     3) Carly Levenson 12               4) Emily Wauford 12               
 15 Kecoughtan High School  'A'                         9:51.06  
     1) Lana McGowan 11                 2) Morgan Saunders 10             
     3) Tiffini Smith 9                 4) Tiara Swindell 11              
 16 Kellam High School  'A'                            10:11.13  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 7:42.93  2003        Midlothian                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Herndon  'A'                                        7:49.89    10  
     1) Ermin Mujezinovic 10            2) Byron Bazemore 12              
     3) Daniel Gordon SR                4) Abreham Dagnachew SO           
  2 J. R. Tucker High School  'A'                       7:52.35     8  
     1) Michael Chapa 11                2) Michael Peterson 12            
     3) Tanner Seese 11                 4) Thuom Mathiang 12              
  3 Colonial Forge High  'A'                            7:53.67     6  
     1) Anthony Nowotarski SR           2) Arno Dieckmann SR              
     3) Andrew Bennett SR               4) Daniel Leyh JR                 
  4 E.C. Glass High School  'A'                         8:00.74     5  
     1) John Rose SR                    2) Patterson Wilhelm JR           
     3) Daniel Spanos JR                4) Carlton Phipps JR              
  5 Hermitage High School  'A'                          8:01.31     4  
     1) Johnathan Bennett 12            2) Alex Bowman 11                 
     3) Kieran Lee 09                   4) Earl Graves 12                 
  6 James W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                    8:01.48     3  
     1) Christian Witcher JR            2) Chris Clark JR                 
     3) Sean Welsh SR                   4) Mark Hussa JR                  
  7 West Springfield High  'A'                          8:01.94     2  
     1) Leo Walker SO                   2) Mike Spooner SO                
     3) Kris Benton JR                  4) Stefan Cecelski SR             
  8 Oakton  'A'                                         8:02.75     1  
     1) Kevin Meehan 12                 2) James Phillips 11              
     3) Pat Epley 12                    4) Jason Vick SR                  
  9 Langley Saxons  'A'                                 8:04.95  
     1) Jack Pembroke JR                2) Doug Rissing SO                
     3) Chris Frames SR                 4) Steve Frames SR                
 10 Bethel High School  'A'                             8:10.76  
     1) Adam Cofield 12                 2) Adam Dupre 12                  
     3) Daniel Cummings 10              4)                                
 11 Tallwood High School  'A'                           8:12.78  
     1) Aaron Blevins 10                2) Stephen Wayne 10               
     3) Greg Moulton 12                 4) Tim Moulton 12                 
 12 Lee-Davis High School  'A'                          8:14.32  
     1) James Koebel 12                 2) Ryan Webb 11                   
     3) Tyler Carter 12                 4) Joey Wingo 12                  
 13 Hickory High School  'A'                            8:17.56  
     1) Travis McKone 12                2) Jonathan Hume 10               
     3) Kody Oakes 10                   4) Kyle Oakes 12                  
 14 Hayfield Secondary  'A'                             8:18.48  
     1) Christopher Richardson JR       2) Phillip Mlinarcik 9            
     3) Jeff Miller SO                  4) Brian Fussell SR               
 15 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                           8:18.82  
     1) Mike Bradshaw 11                2) Chris Katilie 12               
     3) James Komen 10                  4) Kyle Smith SR                  
 16 Albemarle High School  'A'                          8:26.99  
     1) Kelley Watt SR                  2) David Breen SR                 
     3) George Heeschen SR              4) Chris Best SO                  
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 13.81  1988        Lisa Wells, Manor                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Octavia James             12 Heritage                 14.54Q  NWI  2 
  2 Kali Watkin               10 Menchville               14.76Q  NWI  4 
  3 Jasmine Major             12 Hermitage High S         14.93Q  NWI  3 
  4 Wanetta Kirby             10 Huguenot HS              14.94Q  NWI  1 
  5 Chadnee Green             SR Brooke Point             14.98q  NWI  2 
  6 Ashanti Mathews           11 Norview                  15.02q  NWI  2 
  7 Karen Woolley             12 Westfield                15.06q  NWI  3 
  8 Cherisse Bryant            9 Green Run                15.26q  NWI  4 
  9 Jasmine Nelson            12 Chantilly                15.27   NWI  1 
 10 Jessica Battle            12 Varina High Scho         15.37   NWI  1 
 11 Tiffany Funny             SR Woodbridge               15.40   NWI  4 
 12 Alaina Hite               10 Manchester               15.65   NWI  3 
 13 Chantill Harvey           11 Deep Creek               15.67   NWI  3 
 14 Asia Odum                 JR Hayfield                 16.00   NWI  3 
 15 Sara Hanson               SR Langley                  16.05   NWI  3 
 16 Timberly Bolden           12 Patrick Henr             16.14   NWI  2 
 17 Alexandra Stewart         12 Great Bridge             16.16   NWI  2 
 18 Brittanie Williams        12 Armstrong High S         16.21   NWI  4 
 19 Hana Tran                 SO Centreville              16.22   NWI  2 
 20 Sophia Lafontant          JR Gar-Field                16.31   NWI  4 
 21 Melanie Akwule            FR Lake Braddock            16.36   NWI  1 
 22 Monique Terry             SR Osbourn                  16.44   NWI  4 
 23 Brittany Hyter            FR Osbourn Park             16.62   NWI  3 
 24 Trish Friederich          SO W.Springfiel             19.04   NWI  4 
 25 Shaundra Cook             FR Franklin Co.             21.78   NWI  1 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 13.81  1988        Lisa Wells, Manor                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kali Watkin               10 Menchville               14.40  -0.3   10  
  2 Octavia James             12 Heritage                 14.54  -0.3    8  
  3 Jasmine Major             12 Hermitage High S         14.55  -0.3    6  
  4 Ashanti Mathews           11 Norview                  15.03  -0.3    5  
  5 Chadnee Green             SR Brooke Point             15.10  -0.3    4  
  6 Karen Woolley             12 Westfield                15.21  -0.3    3  
  7 Wanetta Kirby             10 Huguenot HS              15.44  -0.3    2  
  8 Cherisse Bryant            9 Green Run                15.45  -0.3    1  
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 13.50  2000        Rickey Harris, Centerville                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Morrison          11 Great Bridge             14.79Q  NWI  2 
  2 Chris Bell                11 Granby                   14.88Q  NWI  5 
  3 Don Carey                 SR Booker T. Washin         14.89Q  NWI  1 
  4 Meredith Whitties         11 Petersburg High          15.04Q  NWI  4 
  5 Leandre McAdams           12 I.C. Norcom              15.11Q  NWI  3 
  6 McArthur Henley           11 Huguenot HS              15.08q  NWI  4 
  7 Predist Walker            10 Lakeland High Sc         15.13q  NWI  1 
  8 Shawn Woods               SR Brooke Point             15.15q  NWI  1 
  9 Jamal Crowelle            JR Centreville              15.19   NWI  5 
  9 Charles Jones             SR West Potomac             15.19   NWI  2 
 11 Corey Vinston             11 Phoebus                  15.31   NWI  1 
 12 Michael Garel             JR Brooke Point             15.32   NWI  4 
 13 Curtis Mayfield           11 Cox                      15.33   NWI  3 
 14 Marlon Woods              JR Booker T. Washin         15.35   NWI  5 
 15 Galen Hunt                SR Lake Taylor              15.43   NWI  2 
 16 Eric Broadnax             12 Bayside                  15.56   NWI  1 
 17 Patrick Amegashie         SR Potomac                  15.63   NWI  2 
 18 David Wellington          SR Mount Vernon             15.69   NWI  4 
 19 Michael Ellis             SR Osbourn                  15.72   NWI  5 
 20 Travis Word               SO Halifax County           15.77   NWI  3 
 21 Matt Heidman              SR Osbourn Park             15.81   NWI  5 
 22 Matt Orr                  11 Varina High Scho         15.86   NWI  4 
 23 Karl Massenburg           10 Matoaca High Sch         15.92   NWI  4 
 24 Sam Brewer                SO Gar-Field                16.04   NWI  5 
 25 Mike Westbrook            JR Hayfield                 16.09   NWI  3 
 26 Brien Carr                11 Douglas Freeman          16.21   NWI  3 
 27 Anthony Spriggs           SR Woodbridge               16.22   NWI  4 
 28 Jordan Calderwood         SO Langley                  16.49   NWI  5 
 29 Allen Brown               12 Prince George Hi         16.61   NWI  2 
 30 Josh Boyd                 SR Gar-Field                17.08   NWI  2 
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 13.50  2000        Rickey Harris, Centerville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Bell                11 Granby                   13.99   0.6   10  
  2 Michael Morrison          11 Great Bridge             14.61   0.6    8  
  3 Shawn Woods               SR Brooke Point             14.87   0.6    6  
  4 Predist Walker            10 Lakeland High Sc         14.98   0.6    5  
  5 McArthur Henley           11 Huguenot HS              15.04   0.6    4  
  6 Don Carey                 SR Booker T. Washin         15.15   0.6    3  
  7 Leandre McAdams           12 I.C. Norcom              15.30   0.6    2  
 -- Meredith Whitties         11 Petersburg High             DQ   0.6 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 11.73  1989        Kim Graham, Stonewall Jackson               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Francena McCorory         11 Bethel                   11.77Q  NWI  5 
  2 Kharya Brown              SR Brooke Point             12.18Q  NWI  4 
  3 Thelma Breezealt          JR Stonewall                12.24Q  NWI  1 
  4 Murielle Ahoure           SR Hayfield                 12.32Q  NWI  3 
  5 Jasmine Major             12 Hermitage High S         12.48Q  NWI  2 
  6 Talia Wise                12 Warwick                  12.31q  NWI  5 
  7 Crystal Carrington         9 Bethel                   12.41q  NWI  3 
  8 Octavia James             12 Heritage                 12.48q  NWI  4 
  9 Shamika Kentish           12 Salem                    12.49   NWI  1 
 10 Portia Davenport          SR Forest Park              12.53   NWI  4 
 10 Candace Robinson          SR Potomac                  12.53   NWI  5 
 12 Gevonda Winston           10 Hermitage High S         12.59   NWI  1 
 13 Brittni Dixon             SO Woodbridge               12.62   NWI  2 
 14 Tanique Carter            12 Hermitage High S         12.65   NWI  3 
 15 Temesha Mitchell          10 Salem                    12.72   NWI  2 
 16 Brittni Finch             FR Centreville              12.73   NWI  1 
 17 Ivanna Pannell            10 First Colonial           12.76   NWI  3 
 18 Aleathia Jenkins          11 Deep Creek               12.77   NWI  5 
 19 Brittany Smith            11 Patrick Henr             12.85   NWI  5 
 20 Ashanti Mathews           11 Norview                  12.90   NWI  5 
 20 Kamerra Brown             JR Culpeper County          12.90   NWI  4 
 22 LaToya Dudley             10 I.C. Norcom              12.91   NWI  1 
 22 Rachel Butler             10 Lee-Davis High S         12.91   NWI  2 
 24 Kelly Keener              12 Manchester               12.93   NWI  4 
 25 Ashley Ford               10 Kempsville               12.96   NWI  2 
 26 Sara Kanamine             11 Chantilly                12.99   NWI  4 
 27 Bailey Kavanaugh          SR West Potomac             13.03   NWI  3 
 28 K'Yana Hill               10 Hermitage High S         13.07   NWI  4 
 29 Ashley Orr                09 Thomas Dale High         13.08   NWI  1 
 30 Janice Pritchett          JR Hylton                   13.10   NWI  3 
 31 Courtney Conley           11 Edison                   13.12   NWI  3 
 32 Brooke Gilbride           11 Westfield                13.36   NWI  2 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 11.73  1989        Kim Graham, Stonewall Jackson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Francena McCorory         11 Bethel                   11.78   0.4   10  
  2 Kharya Brown              SR Brooke Point             12.03   0.4    8  
  3 Murielle Ahoure           SR Hayfield                 12.15   0.4    6  
  4 Thelma Breezealt          JR Stonewall                12.21   0.4    5  
  5 Jasmine Major             12 Hermitage High S         12.28   0.4    4  
  6 Talia Wise                12 Warwick                  12.31   0.4    3  
  7 Octavia James             12 Heritage                 12.34   0.4    2  
  8 Crystal Carrington         9 Bethel                   12.62   0.4    1  
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 10.47  2004        Lashawn Merritt, Wilson                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 William P. Harvin         11 Landstown                10.80Q  NWI  5 
  2 Charles Clark             11 Bayside                  10.95Q  NWI  4 
  3 Michael Vann              SR Potomac                  10.97Q  NWI  3 
  4 Chris Garrett             SR Stonewall                11.03Q  NWI  1 
  5 Jared Simmons             JR Stonewall                11.04Q  NWI  2 
  6 Courtland Marriner        11 West.Branch              10.98q  NWI  5 
  7 Taili Evans               SR Brooke Point             11.04q  NWI  1 
  8 Ervin Riddick             11 Oscar Smith              11.06q  NWI  2 
  9 Robert Faulk              12 Lakeland High Sc         11.10   NWI  5 
 10 Leandre McAdams           12 I.C. Norcom              11.13   NWI  5 
 11 John Wingfield            SR Langley                  11.17   NWI  5 
 11 Patrick Terry             SO Halifax County           11.17   NWI  1 
 13 Sean Holston              SO R.E. Lee                 11.20   NWI  2 
 13 Kyle Jones                11 James River HS           11.20   NWI  4 
 15 Darren Jones              11 Landstown                11.21   NWI  2 
 16 Anthony Barnes            11 Kempsville               11.22   NWI  1 
 17 Dean Thomas               10 Patrick Henr             11.23   NWI  4 
 18 Peter Bookard             10 Henrico                  11.24   NWI  3 
 19 Scotty McGee              12 Ocean Lakes              11.26   NWI  4 
 20 Anthony Chesson           10 Manchester               11.28   NWI  3 
 21 Jeffrey Cox               12 Hampton                  11.31   NWI  5 
 22 Jamar Enals               SR Gar-Field                11.38   NWI  3 
 23 Rodney Mitchell           12 Kempsville               11.40   NWI  3 
 24 Mark Dennis               SR Culpeper County          11.41   NWI  1 
 25 Ryan Williams             FR Stonewall                11.43   NWI  3 
 26 Antwane Minter            JR West Potomac             11.46   NWI  5 
 27 Shawn Wright              JR Franklin Co.             11.48   NWI  4 
 28 Reginald Hill             10 Manchester               11.50   NWI  2 
 29 Ronnie Edwards            SR Franklin Co.             11.55   NWI  1 
 30 Jimmy Beyeah              12 Chantilly                11.61   NWI  4 
 31 Kevin Roberts             12 Edison                   11.62   NWI  4 
 32 Tony Konate               JR South Lakes              11.64   NWI  3 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 10.47  2004        Lashawn Merritt, Wilson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 William P. Harvin         11 Landstown                10.69  -0.7   10  
  2 Charles Clark             11 Bayside                  10.85  -0.7    8  
  3 Courtland Marriner        11 West.Branch              10.90  -0.7    6  
  4 Michael Vann              SR Potomac                  11.05  -0.7    5  
  5 Ervin Riddick             11 Oscar Smith              11.11  -0.7    4  
  6 Chris Garrett             SR Stonewall                11.19  -0.7    3  
  7 Taili Evans               SR Brooke Point             11.24  -0.7    2  
  8 Jared Simmons             JR Stonewall                11.25  -0.7    1  
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 4:50.32  1983        Alisa Harvey, Thomas Jefferson - Alex     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aurora Scott               9 West.Branch            4:58.99    10  
  2 Kristine Tobin            10 Great Bridge           5:00.35     8  
  3 Rebecca Ward              12 James River HS         5:03.53     6  
  4 Danielle Light            SR Oakton                 5:04.08     5  
  5 Kristen Wolfe             09 James River HS         5:05.11     4  
  6 Kerry Hartman              9 Westfield              5:06.83     3  
  7 Kelsey Snowden            SR Lake Braddock          5:07.80     2  
  8 Kaylan Comer              FR Col. Forge             5:09.57     1  
  9 Emily Schroeder           12 James River HS         5:11.34  
 10 Brittany Lussier          JR North Stafford         5:11.77  
 11 Sarah Weber               10 Washington-L           5:12.40  
 12 Sallie Ford               JR E.C. Glass             5:15.01  
 13 Brittany Copeland         SO Brooke Point           5:15.27  
 14 Nicole Pederson           SR South Lakes            5:15.94  
 15 Katheine Telfeyan         11 Great Bridge           5:16.96  
 16 Christine Selander        09 Midlothian HS          5:18.00  
 17 Liz Kakouris              11 Fairfax                5:18.14  
 18 Stehphany Reaves          JR Tjhsst                 5:18.20  
 19 Casey Fowler              09 Douglas Freeman        5:23.84  
 20 Stefanie Slekis           JR Forest Park            5:27.43  
 21 Emily Webb                10 Gloucester             5:30.94  
 22 Molly Harrington          12 West.Branch            5:33.17  
 23 Amy Merrill               10 Kempsville             5:42.58  
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 4:05.38  1997        Sharif Karie, West Springfield            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Chapa             11 J. R. Tucker Hig       4:13.85    10  
  2 Jason Vick                SR Oakton                 4:16.12     8  
  3 Patterson Wilhelm         JR E.C. Glass             4:18.86     6  
  4 Charlie Swartz            SR Osbourn                4:21.98     5  
  5 Thuom Mathiang            12 J. R. Tucker Hig       4:22.26     4  
  6 Alex Bowman               11 Hermitage High S       4:22.55     3  
  7 Abreham Dagnachew         SO Herndon                4:23.01     2  
  8 Jason Driscoll            JR Battlefield            4:24.19     1  
  9 Arno Dieckmann            SR Col. Forge             4:26.24  
 10 Kris Benton               JR W.Springfiel           4:28.67  
 11 Brandon Dick              SR Massaponax             4:28.76  
 12 Chris Katilie             12 Tjhsst                 4:29.97  
 13 Chris Tyson               SO Washington-L           4:30.23  
 14 Eddie Judge               10 Cox                    4:31.20  
 15 Rich Spain                12 James River HS         4:31.46  
 16 Daniel Gordon             SR Herndon                4:33.41  
 17 Cory Scott                12 James River HS         4:34.51  
 18 Chaz Henderson            12 Great Bridge           4:35.69  
 19 Ermin Mujezinovic         10 Herndon                4:38.05  
 20 David Woodson             12 Gloucester             4:40.71  
 21 James Jones               12 West.Branch            4:41.64  
 22 Blaine O'Reilly            9 Gloucester             4:42.14  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 45.79  1997        Bayside                                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bethel High School  'A'                               47.27   2   10  
     1) Crystal Carrington 9            2) Shakirra Pinnock 12            
     3) Kamilah Barnette 10             4) Francena McCorory 11           
  2 Salem High School  'A'                                47.50   2    8  
     1) Shamika Kentish 12              2) Alexandra McCoy 12             
     3) Temesha Mitchell 10             4) Olivia Hutchins 9              
  3 Hermitage High School  'A'                            47.83   2    6  
     1) K'Yana Hill 10                  2) Jasmine Major 12               
     3) Gevonda Winston 10              4) Tanique Carter 12              
  4 Woodbridge Senior High Sc  'A'                        47.97   2    5  
     1) Brittni Dixon SO                2) Letosia Rivers SR              
     3) Brittany Lee-Richardson SR      4) Brittney Hazel JR              
  5 Manchester High School  'A'                           48.53   2    4  
     1) Alaina Hite 10                  2) Kelly Keener 12                
     3) Shaunte Cotton 12               4) Carmenta Mitchell 12           
  6 Brooke Point High School  'A'                         48.64   2    3  
     1) Chadnee Green SR                2) April Sinkler SO               
     3) Marqui Mason JR                 4) Kharya Brown SR                
  7 Great Bridge High School  'A'                         48.73   1    2  
     1) Gerra Caesar 12                 2) Shantrese Brewer 12            
     3) Janet Brown 11                  4) Kiah Carr 12                   
  8 Centreville High School  'A'                          48.85   1    1  
     1) Tanisha Demby SR                2) Chelsea Dunn FR                
     3) Brittni Finch FR                4) Jordan Grant FR                
  9 Deep Creek High School  'A'                           49.22   2 
     1) Chantill Harvey 11              2) Chatora Rudolph 12             
     3) Ashley May 9                    4) Aleathia Jenkins 11            
 10 Chantilly HS  'A'                                     49.76   2 
     1) Jasmine Nelson 12               2) Adeola Abisogun 12             
     3) Tracy Comerford 11              4) Sara Kanamine 11               
 11 Gar-Field Senior High  'A'                            49.84   1 
     1) Tiffany Pulliam SR              2) Shardavia Bell SO              
     3) Leah Barley SO                  4) Sophia Lafontant JR            
 12 Thomas Dale High School  'A'                          49.97   1 
     1) Tiarra Gaines 10                2) Darianna Terry 10              
     3) Jalisa Johnson 11               4) Ashley Orr 09                  
 13 Potomac High School  'A'                              50.22   1 
     1) Jasmine Haley SO                2) Jasmine Williams FR            
     3) Candace Robinson SR             4) Alexis Wilson FR               
 14 Osbourn Park High School  'A'                         50.41   1 
     1) Michelle Ferguson FR            2) Bethany Hyter FR               
     3) Crystal Lawrence SR             4) Brittany Hyter FR              
 -- Hayfield Secondary  'A'                                 DNF   1 
     1) Jasmine Jones FR                2) Asia Odum JR                   
     3) Beverly Kalamba SO              4) Murielle Ahoure SR             
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 41.36  1999        Potomac                                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Landstown High School  'A'                            42.06   3   10  
     1) Darren Jones 11                 2) William P. Harvin 11           
     3) Jamal Blyden 11                 4) Damon McDaniel 11              
  2 I.C. Norcom High School  'A'                          42.48   3    8  
     1) Leandre McAdams 12              2) Terrance Williams 12           
     3) Anthony Hines 10                4) Antonio Norvell 10             
  3 Indian River High School  'A'                         42.84   3    6  
     1) Adrian Ashford 12               2) Kevin Nichols 10               
     3) Toriano Moody 11                4) Garrard Quigley 11             
  4 Stonewall Jackson High School  'A'                    43.06   2    5  
     1) Josh Baird SR                   2) Jared Simmons JR               
     3) Ryan Williams FR                4) Chris Garrett SR               
  5 Henrico High School  'A'                              43.11   3    4  
     1) Peter Bookard 10                2) Chris Rouse 11                 
     3) Lewis Landrum 12                4) Juawain Spurlock 11            
  6 Thomas Dale High School  'A'                          43.14   3    3  
     1) Tyqun Harris-Oxendine 10        2) Joe Maltempi 12                
     3) Jeron Crooks 10                 4) Richard Boone 11               
  7 Hampton High School  'A'                              43.39   2    2  
     1) Donovan Cotton 11               2) Jonathan King 10               
     3) Hamid Abdurraham 12             4) Jeffrey Cox 12                 
  8 Deep Creek High School  'A'                           43.64   3    1  
     1) Calvin Wilson 10                2) DJ Bunch 12                    
     3) Devel Wilson 12                 4) Toney Vaughan 12               
  9 Thomas Edison High School  'A'                        43.73   2 
     1) Ryan Henry 10                   2) Justin Smith 11                
     3) Kevin Roberts 12                4) PJ Williams 11                 
 10 Manchester High School  'A'                           44.06   2 
     1) Wayne Thomas 11                 2) Anthony Chesson 10             
     3) Arserio Birchett 11             4) Reginald Hill 10               
 10 Matoaca High School  'A'                              44.06   3 
     1) Patrick Eugene 11               2) Elkannon Johnson 12            
     3) Patrick Mills 10                4) Bryant Terry 11                
 12 T.C. Williams  'A'                                    44.13   1 
     1) Walter Smith 10                 2) Richard Freeman SR             
     3) Vincent Green SR                4) Gregory Stewart SR             
 13 Patrick Henry-Roanoke  'A'                            45.10   1 
     1) Chris Martin SR                 2) Seth Chapman SR                
     3) Alvin Hardy JR                  4) Joseph Mesadieu SO             
 14 West Potomac High School  'A'                         45.71   3 
     1) Charles Jones SR                2) Corey Smith JR                 
     3) Antwane Minter JR               4) Houston Murphy JR              
 15 Western Branch High  'A'                              45.84   2 
     1) Adam Hutton 12                  2) Juan Morales 11                
     3) Will Hinton 11                  4) Mark Ikpechukwu 11             
 -- Franklin County High School  'A'                        DNF   1 
     1) Daniel Scott FR                 2) Shawn Wright JR                
     3) Antonio Terry JR                4) Ronnie Edwards SR              
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 53.45  1999        Alyssa Aiken, Chantilly                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crystal Roscoe            11 Oscar Smith              55.99Q  3 
  2 Shakirra Pinnock          12 Bethel                   57.42Q  2 
  3 Tiara Swindell            11 Kecoughtan               57.44Q  1 
  4 Donimique Jordan           9 Woodside                 56.76q  3 
  5 Dana Harvey               11 Atlee High Schoo         57.81q  1 
  6 Dionne Gibson             12 PA                       58.05q  1 
  7 Cierra McGee               9 Landstown                58.67q  1 
  8 LaShawn Rose              SR E.C. Glass               58.75q  2 
  9 Nakeisha Wineglass        JR Hayfield                 58.78   3 
 10 Shae Wilbon               09 Colonial Heights         59.28   2 
 11 Mansfield Murph           10 Atlee High Schoo         59.32   2 
 12 Talia Wise                12 Warwick                  59.37   3 
 13 Rachel Lewis              12 Meadowbrook High         59.66   2 
 14 Fallon Hutcherson         SR Potomac                  59.69   1 
 15 Shoneterria Fulton        11 Salem                    59.88   2 
 16 Amber Young               JR Oakton                 1:00.38   2 
 17 Hannah Green              SR Herndon                1:00.62   1 
 18 Bethany Hyter             FR Osbourn Park           1:00.80   1 
 19 Christin Zink             11 Westfield              1:01.00   3 
 20 Kristen Wolfe             09 James River HS         1:01.26   1 
 21 Brittney Hazel            JR Woodbridge             1:01.42   3 
 22 Jamie Laatsch             FR Osbourn Park           1:01.69   2 
 23 Jacqueline Hargrove       10 Marshall               1:01.71   3 
 24 Caitlyn Smolinsky         FR Stafford               1:03.01   3 
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 53.45  1999        Alyssa Aiken, Chantilly                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Crystal Roscoe            11 Oscar Smith              55.60    10  
  2 Donimique Jordan           9 Woodside                 55.66     8  
  3 Tiara Swindell            11 Kecoughtan               56.88     6  
  4 Shakirra Pinnock          12 Bethel                   56.94     5  
  5 Dana Harvey               11 Atlee High Schoo         57.69     4  
  6 Cierra McGee               9 Landstown                58.30     3  
  7 Dionne Gibson             12 PA                       59.37     2  
  8 LaShawn Rose              SR E.C. Glass               59.50     1  
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 45.74  1972        Ronald Ray, Centerville                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quentin Moore             11 Deep Creek               49.96Q  4 
  2 Anthony Roberts           12 Maggie  Walker G         50.21Q  3 
  3 Devin Fentress            12 West.Branch              50.38Q  1 
  4 Christopher Richardson    JR Hayfield                 50.46Q  2 
  5 Jared Spencer             12 Clover Hill HS           50.59q  3 
  6 Andrew Bennett            SR Col. Forge               50.62q  4 
  7 Adams Abdulrazaaq         10 Highland Springs         50.71q  3 
  8 Terrance Williams         12 I.C. Norcom              50.74q  1 
  9 Bryant Terry              11 Matoaca High Sch         50.82   2 
 10 Benjamin Fasseel          11 Kecoughtan               50.85   4 
 11 Gaylon Johnson            12 Green Run                50.91   2 
 11 Kendall Cones             12 Westfield                50.91   1 
 13 Keonta Coleman            10 Deep Creek               51.08   3 
 14 Anthony Bratton           JR Osbourn Park             51.11   2 
 15 Jovan Coker               12 Atlee High Schoo         51.17   2 
 16 Sean Lam                  12 Landstown                51.32   2 
 17 Chris Harrison            JR Potomac                  51.39   3 
 18 Sean Tarpey               JR Robinson                 51.52   1 
 19 Greg Jones                12 Monacan HS               51.64   1 
 20 Brian Lee                 11 Huguenot HS              51.88   1 
 21 Dajuan Stafford           SO TC  Williams             52.03   4 
 22 Ebenzer Amegashie         SO Potomac                  52.04   4 
 23 Brandon Snead             SO Centreville              52.98   3 
 -- Michael Chorney           SR Centreville                 FS   4 
 -- George Cook               SR Booker T. Washin            DQ   4 
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 45.74  1972        Ronald Ray, Centerville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Quentin Moore             11 Deep Creek               48.26    10  
  2 Christopher Richardson    JR Hayfield                 48.69     8  
  3 Devin Fentress            12 West.Branch              49.49     6  
  4 Anthony Roberts           12 Maggie  Walker G         49.53     5  
  5 Jared Spencer             12 Clover Hill HS           50.05     4  
  6 Andrew Bennett            SR Col. Forge               50.23     3  
  7 Adams Abdulrazaaq         10 Highland Springs         50.25     2  
  8 Terrance Williams         12 I.C. Norcom              50.80     1  
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 40.94  2000        Sheena Jonhson, Garfield                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tierra Brown              10 Hampton                  44.63Q  5 
  2 Octavia James             12 Heritage                 45.19Q  1 
  3 Alexandra McCoy           12 Salem                    45.34Q  2 
  4 Trish Friederich          SO W.Springfiel             45.72Q  3 
  5 Allyssa Pickett           11 Hampton                  45.95Q  4 
  6 Jenn Healey               10 Kellam                   46.40q  2 
  6 Letosia Rivers            SR Woodbridge               46.40q  3 
  8 Kristina Chapman          10 Hampton                  46.41q  3 
  9 Kali Watkin               10 Menchville               46.71   4 
 10 Shaundra Cook             FR Franklin Co.             46.73   4 
 11 Rachel Butler             10 Lee-Davis High S         46.77   4 
 12 Sara Hanson               SR Langley                  46.83   3 
 13 Tiffany Funny             SR Woodbridge               46.89   1 
 14 Shaunte Cotton            12 Manchester               47.10   5 
 15 Nicole Saunder            10 Menchville               47.19   3 
 16 Melanie Akwule            FR Lake Braddock            47.24   5 
 17 Jasmine Jones             FR Hayfield                 47.27   1 
 18 Alexa Tenga               SO Woodson                  47.35   4 
 19 Patricia McNulty          JR Robinson                 47.41   5 
 20 Nisse Chism               09 Atlee High Schoo         47.44   5 
 21 Carolyn Lewis             11 Heritage                 47.66   2 
 22 Thelma Breezealt          JR Stonewall                47.79   2 
 23 Asia Odum                 JR Hayfield                 48.01   2 
 24 Ariane Burt               12 Meadowbrook High         48.02   1 
 25 Jonecia Gates             12 Armstrong High S         48.40   3 
 26 Jasmine Gates             11 Tallwood                 48.52   1 
 27 Katryce Sykes             12 Warwick                  48.57   3 
 28 Stephanie Washburn        12 Hickory                  48.94   2 
 28 Cassie Sweeney            12 Mills Godwin             48.94   2 
 30 Miranda Means             12 Hermitage High S         49.84   4 
 31 Wanetta Kirby             10 Huguenot HS              51.00   4 
 32 Megan Ney                 JR McLean                   51.19   5 
 33 Karen Woolley             12 Westfield                53.99   1 
 -- Hana Tran                 SO Centreville                 DQ   5 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 40.94  2000        Sheena Jonhson, Garfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Octavia James             12 Heritage                 42.58    10  
  2 Tierra Brown              10 Hampton                  43.73     8  
  3 Allyssa Pickett           11 Hampton                  44.76     6  
  4 Alexandra McCoy           12 Salem                    45.31     5  
  5 Trish Friederich          SO W.Springfiel             45.35     4  
  6 Letosia Rivers            SR Woodbridge               45.59     3  
  7 Jenn Healey               10 Kellam                   46.75     2  
  8 Kristina Chapman          10 Hampton                  47.13     1  
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 36.50  1984        Patrick Mann, Gar-field                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Morrison          11 Great Bridge             38.89Q  3 
  2 BJ Revis                  12 Douglas Freeman          39.10Q  4 
  3 Lamar Veale               11 Deep Creek               39.20Q  1 
  4 Travis Swaggard           SR Hayfield                 39.22Q  2 
  5 Meredith Whitties         11 Petersburg High          39.21q  1 
  6 Hamid Abdurraham          12 Hampton                  39.23q  1 
  7 Corey Vinston             11 Phoebus                  39.68q  3 
  8 David Mueller             12 Hickory                  40.06q  2 
  9 Don Carey                 SR Booker T. Washin         40.07   1 
  9 Will Hinton               11 West.Branch              40.07   3 
 11 Paul Nicholas             12 Monacan HS               40.23   4 
 12 Jahmal Potter             11 Salem                    40.44   3 
 13 Carl Brown                SR Potomac                  40.67   4 
 14 Curtis Mayfield           11 Cox                      40.94   4 
 15 Galen Hunt                SR Lake Taylor              40.97   4 
 16 Charles Jones             SR West Potomac             41.02   1 
 16 Michael Garel             JR Brooke Point             41.02   1 
 18 Jonathan Mervine          SO Col. Forge               41.10   1 
 19 Matt Heidman              SR Osbourn Park             41.18   2 
 20 Patrick Amegashie         SR Potomac                  41.25   3 
 21 Predist Walker            10 Lakeland High Sc         41.51   4 
 22 David Wellington          SR Mount Vernon             41.99   4 
 23 Jamal Crowelle            JR Centreville              42.15   2 
 24 Ryan Henry                10 Edison                   42.23   2 
 25 Josh Boyd                 SR Gar-Field                42.38   1 
 26 Jordan Calderwood         SO Langley                  42.98   2 
 27 Bobby Sperlazza           12 Atlee High Schoo         43.01   3 
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 36.50  1984        Patrick Mann, Gar-field                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamid Abdurraham          12 Hampton                  38.07    10  
  2 Michael Morrison          11 Great Bridge             38.08     8  
  3 Travis Swaggard           SR Hayfield                 38.41     6  
  4 Corey Vinston             11 Phoebus                  38.46     5  
  5 Lamar Veale               11 Deep Creek               39.37     4  
  6 Meredith Whitties         11 Petersburg High          40.31     3  
  7 BJ Revis                  12 Douglas Freeman          40.57     2  
  8 David Mueller             12 Hickory                  41.08     1  
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:09.30  2000        Nikeya Green, Hayfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christi Harsha            11 Douglas Freeman        2:15.38    10  
  2 M.C. Miller               10 Midlothian HS          2:15.86     8  
  3 Lana McGowan              11 Kecoughtan             2:16.89     6  
  4 Danielle Light            SR Oakton                 2:16.92     5  
  5 Kenya Jones               11 West.Branch            2:17.11     4  
  6 Susan Brooks              SR Robinson               2:17.94     3  
  7 Tasia Potasinski           9 Westfield              2:18.36     2  
  8 Allegra Smith             SR Oakton                 2:19.51     1  
  9 Lindsay Holman            12 Salem                  2:19.70  
 10 Mary Kownack              10 Bayside                2:19.94  
 11 Kristine Tobin            10 Great Bridge           2:20.90  
 12 Rebecca Ward              12 James River HS         2:21.09  
 13 Karen Wilson              SR Herndon                2:21.37  
 14 Jessica Oakley            11 Midlothian HS          2:21.67  
 15 Anne-Marie Duncan         10 Fairfax                2:21.79  
 16 Kat Schleckser            12 Tjhsst                 2:22.29  
 17 Emily Schroeder           12 James River HS         2:22.44  
 18 Emily Rowley               9 West.Branch            2:22.75  
 19 Kelsey Snowden            SR Lake Braddock          2:24.02  
 20 Amanda Wallace            SR Woodbridge             2:24.24  
 21 Jarryd Mushatt            JR Brooke Point           2:24.55  
 22 Jessie Sheffield          FR E.C. Glass             2:25.13  
 23 Michelle Presley          SO Lake Braddock          2:25.31  
 24 Elizabeth Walls           FR Battlefield            2:25.41  
 25 Stella Askin              12 Maggie  Walker G       2:27.94  
 26 Tia Miles                 11 Armstrong High S       2:28.60  
 26 Katie Gambale             JR Tjhsst                 2:28.60  
 28 Kathleen Wade             SO Col. Forge             2:32.36  
 29 Amy Yocum                 JR Col. Forge             2:38.53  
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:47.74  2001        Alan Webb, South Lakes                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thuom Mathiang            12 J. R. Tucker Hig       1:54.63    10  
  2 Carlton Phipps            JR E.C. Glass             1:55.58     8  
  3 Abreham Dagnachew         SO Herndon                1:55.68     6  
  4 Mark Hussa                JR Robinson               1:55.73     5  
  5 Jeff Miller               SO Hayfield               1:56.07     4  
  6 Steve Frames              SR Langley                1:56.42     3  
  7 Michael Chapa             11 J. R. Tucker Hig       1:56.43     2  
  8 Kyle Oakes                12 Hickory                1:56.73     1  
  9 Derrick Robbins           12 Woodside               1:56.85  
 10 Alex Bowman               11 Hermitage High S       1:57.82  
 11 Chris Frames              SR Langley                1:58.14  
 12 Lavernon Spivey           12 Heritage               1:58.35  
 13 Sean Welsh                SR Robinson               1:58.85  
 14 Patterson Wilhelm         JR E.C. Glass             1:58.91  
 15 John Rose                 SR E.C. Glass             1:59.86  
 16 Tanner Seese              11 J. R. Tucker Hig       2:00.13  
 17 Eugene Harrison           11 Deep Creek             2:00.16  
 18 Charlie Swartz            SR Osbourn                2:00.17  
 19 Matu Bundy                11 Huguenot HS            2:00.84  
 20 Tim Davidson              10 Menchville             2:01.03  
 21 Daniel Leyh               JR Col. Forge             2:01.30  
 22 Joshua Rock               SR Potomac                2:01.97  
 23 Jason Weiskopf            12 Westfield              2:02.10  
 24 Gabriel Amaro             SR Woodbridge             2:02.22  
 25 David Schlasman           SR Stuart                 2:02.28  
 26 Greg Moulton              12 Tallwood               2:02.58  
 27 Ryan Briggs               12 Deep Run HS            2:03.27  
 28 Earl Graves               12 Hermitage High S       2:04.93  
 29 Jaris Riley               12 Deep Creek             2:05.82  
 30 Brian Fussell             SR Hayfield               2:06.60  
 31 Shaun Griffin             SR Gar-Field              2:08.92  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 23.79  1989        Kim Graham, Stonewall Jackson               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Francena McCorory         11 Bethel                   24.28Q  NWI  4 
  2 Kharya Brown              SR Brooke Point             24.93Q  NWI  3 
  3 Talia Wise                12 Warwick                  24.94Q  NWI  1 
  4 Fallon Hutcherson         SR Potomac                  25.16Q  NWI  2 
  5 Carmenta Mitchell         12 Manchester               25.40q  NWI  1 
  6 Murielle Ahoure           SR Hayfield                 25.57q  NWI  3 
  6 Candace Robinson          SR Potomac                  25.57q  NWI  4 
  8 Portia Davenport          SR Forest Park              25.66q  NWI  2 
  9 Dionne Gibson             12 PA                       25.67   NWI  1 
 10 Aleathia Jenkins          11 Deep Creek               25.72   NWI  4 
 11 Brittni Dixon             SO Woodbridge               25.78   NWI  3 
 12 Gevonda Winston           10 Hermitage High S         25.85   NWI  2 
 13 Tanique Carter            12 Hermitage High S         25.90   NWI  4 
 14 Leah Brown                 9 Landstown                26.13   NWI  1 
 15 Nakeisha Wineglass        JR Hayfield                 26.15   NWI  4 
 16 Brittany Lee-Richardson   SR Woodbridge               26.23   NWI  2 
 17 Shamika Kentish           12 Salem                    26.27   NWI  2 
 18 Charlotte Diggs           FR Madison                  26.65   NWI  2 
 19 K'Yana Hill               10 Hermitage High S         26.78   NWI  1 
 20 Adeola Abisogun           12 Chantilly                26.91   NWI  1 
 21 Jacqueline Hargrove       10 Marshall                 27.02   NWI  3 
 22 Ashley Orr                09 Thomas Dale High         27.07   NWI  4 
 23 Brooke Gilbride           11 Westfield                27.21   NWI  4 
 24 Bailey Kavanaugh          SR West Potomac             27.77   NWI  3 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 23.79  1989        Kim Graham, Stonewall Jackson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Francena McCorory         11 Bethel                   23.84   0.4   10  
  2 Kharya Brown              SR Brooke Point             24.43   0.4    8  
  3 Talia Wise                12 Warwick                  24.92   0.4    6  
  4 Fallon Hutcherson         SR Potomac                  24.94   0.4    5  
  5 Carmenta Mitchell         12 Manchester               25.39   0.4    3.5
  5 Murielle Ahoure           SR Hayfield                 25.39   0.4    3.5
  7 Portia Davenport          SR Forest Park              25.45   0.4    2  
  8 Candace Robinson          SR Potomac                  25.88   0.4    1  
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 20.90  1980        Curtis Riddick, First Colonial              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charles Clark             11 Bayside                  21.86Q  NWI  3 
  2 William P. Harvin         11 Landstown                21.88Q  NWI  4 
  3 Michael Vann              SR Potomac                  21.92Q  NWI  2 
  4 Devin Fentress            12 West.Branch              21.94Q  NWI  1 
  5 Courtland Marriner        11 West.Branch              21.90q  NWI  3 
  6 Quentin Moore             11 Deep Creek               22.13q  NWI  1 
  7 Travis Swaggard           SR Hayfield                 22.29q  NWI  3 
  8 Taili Evans               SR Brooke Point             22.32q  NWI  1 
  9 Antonio Norvell           10 I.C. Norcom              22.46   NWI  4 
 10 Chris Garrett             SR Stonewall                22.49   NWI  2 
 11 Jared Simmons             JR Stonewall                22.51   NWI  4 
 12 Robert Faulk              12 Lakeland High Sc         22.54   NWI  3 
 12 Aaron Ransom              10 Tallwood                 22.54   NWI  2 
 14 Kyle Jones                11 James River HS           22.66   NWI  4 
 15 Anthony Chesson           10 Manchester               22.76   NWI  2 
 16 Dean Thomas               10 Patrick Henr             22.97   NWI  4 
 17 Donovan Cotton            11 Hampton                  22.98   NWI  1 
 18 John Wingfield            SR Langley                  23.06   NWI  2 
 19 Trenton Hughes            10 Salem                    23.09   NWI  2 
 20 Chris Ford                SR Oakton                   23.12   NWI  3 
 21 Anthony Barnes            11 Kempsville               23.18   NWI  4 
 22 Marcus Harper             11 J. R. Tucker Hig         23.21   NWI  3 
 23 Shaunne Thomas            SR North Stafford           23.23   NWI  2 
 24 Brandon Williams          SO Centreville              23.25   NWI  1 
 25 Justin Smith              11 Edison                   23.26   NWI  1 
 26 Mark Dennis               SR Culpeper County          23.88   NWI  4 
 27 Richard Boone             11 Thomas Dale High         24.17   NWI  3 
 -- Ryan Williams             FR Stonewall                   FS   NWI  2 
 -- Peter Bookard             10 Henrico                     FS   NWI  1 
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 20.90  1980        Curtis Riddick, First Colonial              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 William P. Harvin         11 Landstown                21.59  -0.8   10  
  2 Charles Clark             11 Bayside                  21.66  -0.8    8  
  3 Devin Fentress            12 West.Branch              21.84  -0.8    6  
  4 Quentin Moore             11 Deep Creek               22.17  -0.8    5  
  5 Courtland Marriner        11 West.Branch              22.18  -0.8    4  
  6 Michael Vann              SR Potomac                  22.31  -0.8    3  
  7 Taili Evans               SR Brooke Point             22.37  -0.8    2  
  8 Travis Swaggard           SR Hayfield                 22.51  -0.8    1  
 
Event 31  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 10:05.58  1986        Erin Keogh, Langley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aurora Scott               9 West.Branch           10:50.83    10  
  2 Jessica Trapeni           SO Fairfax               11:04.04     8  
  3 Sarrah Hadiji             SO Woodson               11:04.32     6  
  4 Emily Arena               SR Osbourn Park          11:10.26     5  
  5 Kaylan Comer              FR Col. Forge            11:10.76     4  
  6 Erin Klein                JR Lake Braddock         11:13.80     3  
  7 Amber Lussier             JR North Stafford        11:19.67     2  
  8 Katheine Telfeyan         11 Great Bridge          11:20.47     1  
  9 Ritchie Vaughan           12 Maggie  Walker G      11:21.90  
 10 Katie Hedley              12 Hermitage High S      11:24.75  
 11 Alexis Deegan             10 Westfield             11:26.84  
 12 Karin Ohman               12 Washington-L          11:30.49  
 13 Erin Stehle               09 Midlothian HS         11:34.91  
 14 Kayley Byrne              JR Oakton                11:43.22  
 15 Molly Hawkins             SO Col. Forge            11:43.79  
 16 Emily Webb                10 Gloucester            11:44.07  
 17 Meredith Cox              10 Douglas Freeman       11:44.48  
 18 Katie Keally              12 Ocean Lakes           11:44.65  
 19 Brittany Killough         SO Franklin Co.          11:46.37  
 20 Jessie Thompson           11 Kellam                11:49.82  
 21 Samantha DeAlto           11 Maggie  Walker G      11:52.97  
 22 Christina Mowatt-Larssen  12 Westfield             11:54.77  
 23 Laura Regensburg          12 West Potomac          12:00.16  
 24 Christy Ward              12 James River HS        12:01.15  
 25 Jordan Zarone             FR Col. Forge            12:01.21  
 26 Jordana Henderson         11 Fairfax               12:03.29  
 27 Rebecca McDowell          11 Atlee High Schoo      12:09.25  
 28 Aspen Foster              12 Cox                   12:24.72  
 -- Kallie Sims               JR Washington-L               DNF  
 -- Stefanie Slekis           JR Forest Park                DNF  
 
Event 32  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 8:52.90  1979        JImmy Hill, Oakton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jason Vick                SR Oakton                 9:27.33    10  
  2 Mason McElroy             12 J. R. Tucker Hig       9:29.71     8  
  3 Mike Spooner              SO W.Springfiel           9:33.15     6  
  4 Adam Hutton               12 West.Branch            9:33.22     5  
  5 Richard Andrews           12 Douglas Freeman        9:33.34     4  
  6 Mitch Cooper              12 Kellam                 9:33.71     3  
  7 Dawit Legesse             SR R.E. Lee               9:35.65     2  
  8 Kyle Smith                SR Tjhsst                 9:36.93     1  
  9 Devin Cornwall            JR Culpeper County        9:38.18  
 10 Kelley Watt               SR Albemarle              9:39.19  
 11 James Phillips            11 Oakton                 9:40.64  
 12 Brad Clark                SR Lake Braddock          9:45.36  
 13 James Koebel              12 Lee-Davis High S       9:48.60  
 14 Jeremy Falke              12 Patrick Henr           9:49.62  
 15 Matt Kroetch              JR Oakton                 9:50.54  
 16 Bryce Iverson             SR Forest Park            9:53.72  
 17 Brad Siragusa             11 Chantilly              9:54.00  
 18 Adam Robinson             SR Pat.Henry-R            9:57.90  
 19 Alec Meyer                JR North Stafford        10:02.41  
 20 Kurt Witt                 12 Midlothian HS         10:04.66  
 21 Daniel Cummings           10 Bethel                10:05.54  
 22 Benjamin Rickey           12 J. R. Tucker Hig      10:06.07  
 23 Joseph Devar              JR West Potomac          10:06.50  
 24 Anthony Nowotarski        SR Col. Forge            10:07.59  
 25 Hersh Singh               11 Tjhsst                10:10.74  
 26 Billy Garland             11 Kellam                10:13.16  
 27 Pat Quinn                 JR North Stafford        10:13.38  
 28 Clancy Waldron            12 Ocean Lakes           10:13.92  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 3:43.46  1998        Menchville                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oscar Smith High School  'A'                        3:53.22   3   10  
     1) Rotisha Young 10                2) Loreon Cuffee 11               
     3) Crystal Brown 11                4) Crystal Roscoe 11              
  2 Hampton High School  'A'                            3:53.91   3    8  
     1) Kristina Chapman 10             2) Jamie Hurd 11                  
     3) Allyssa Pickett 11              4) Tierra Brown 10                
  3 Salem High School  'A'                              3:57.79   3    6  
     1) Lindsay Holman 12               2) Alexandra McCoy 12             
     3) Morgan Epperson 11              4) Shoneterria Fulton 11          
  4 Bethel High School  'A'                             3:57.86   3    5  
     1) Kamilah Barnette 10             2) Megann Lawrence 12             
     3) Shakirra Pinnock 12             4) Crystal Carrington 9           
  5 Kecoughtan High School  'A'                         3:58.18   2    4  
     1) Tiara Swindell 11               2) Lana McGowan 11                
     3) Morgan Saunders 10              4) Brittany Beaty 9               
  6 Woodside High School  'A'                           4:00.20   3    3  
     1) Danielle Johnson 12             2) Donimique Jordan 9             
     3) Ashley Barksdale 9              4) Candace Robinson 9             
  7 Atlee High School  'A'                              4:00.97   1    2  
     1) Dana Harvey 11                  2) Emily Tucker 09                
     3) Nisse Chism 09                  4) Mansfield Murph 10             
  8 James W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                    4:01.02   3    1  
     1) Lauren Hallauer 10              2) Patricia McNulty JR            
     3) Jennifer Hovland JR             4) Susan Brooks SR                
  9 Oakton  'A'                                         4:03.02   2 
     1) Allegra Smith SR                2) Stephanie Thomas SO            
     3) Meredith Tighe 10               4) Amber Young JR                 
 10 Woodbridge Senior High Sc  'A'                      4:03.05   3 
     1) Brittany Lee-Richardson SR      2) Amanda Wallace SR              
     3) Brittney Hazel JR               4) Letosia Rivers SR              
 11 Osbourn Park High School  'A'                       4:03.08   2 
     1) Brittany Hyter FR               2) Lindsay Simon SR               
     3) Jamie Laatsch FR                4) Bethany Hyter FR               
 12 Westfield High School  'A'                          4:03.17   2 
     1) Christin Zink 11                2) Kerry Hartman 9                
     3) Tasia Potasinski 9              4) Brooke Gilbride 11             
 13 E.C. Glass High School  'A'                         4:03.32   1 
     1) Desha Johnson JR                2) Jessie Sheffield FR            
     3) Voncea' Colmore FR              4) LaShawn Rose SR                
 14 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   4:03.70   2 
     1) Jennifer Geldermann 12          2) Sara Kanamine 11               
     3) Jasmine Nelson 12               4) Adeola Abisogun 12             
 15 Manchester High School  'A'                         4:05.92   2 
     1) Shaunte Cotton 12               2) Carmenta Mitchell 12           
     3) Jennifer Marinacci 11           4) Lauren Anderson 09             
     5) Malcalisha Jefferson 12         6)                                
 16 Prince George High School  'A'                      4:06.93   1 
     1) Ashton Mitchell 12              2) Casseya Lucess 12              
     3) Janelle McDowell 10             4) Melissa Britos 12              
 17 Brooke Point High School  'A'                       4:08.66   3 
     1) Chadnee Green SR                2) Marqui Mason JR                
     3) Brittany Copeland SO            4) Jarryd Mushatt JR              
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 3:14.15  1983        Marshall-Walker                           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Potomac High School  'A'                            3:21.13   2   10  
     1) Chris Harrison JR               2) Joshua Rock SR                 
     3) Ebenzer Amegashie SO            4) Michael Vann SR                
  2 Deep Creek High School  'A'                         3:21.84   2    8  
     1) Keonta Coleman 10               2) Konrad Fitzgerald 11           
     3) Quentin Moore 11                4) Jaris Riley 12                 
  3 Western Branch High  'A'                            3:21.85   2    6  
     1) Courtland Marriner 11           2) Devin Fentress 12              
     3) Will Hinton 11                  4)                                
  4 Robinson  'A'                                       3:22.85   1    5  
  5 Hermitage High School  'A'                          3:23.00   1    4  
     1) Michael Lee 12                  2) Kendall Flood 11               
     3) Jesse Gray 12                   4) Earl Graves 12                 
  6 Hayfield Secondary  'A'                             3:24.01   2    3  
     1) Christopher Richardson JR       2) Brian Fussell SR               
     3) Jeff Miller SO                  4) Travis Swaggard SR             
  7 Landstown High School  'A'                          3:24.29   2    2  
     1) Darren Jones 11                 2) Jamal Blyden 11                
     3) Kevin D. Wilson 10              4) Sean Lam 12                    
  8 E.C. Glass High School  'A'                         3:25.11   1    1  
     1) John Rose SR                    2) Anthony Huggins SR             
     3) Corderro McDaniel SR            4) Carlton Phipps JR              
  9 Matoaca High School  'A'                            3:25.54   2 
     1) Donte Brown 12                  2) Elkannon Johnson 12            
     3) Patrick Mills 10                4) Bryant Terry 11                
 10 Osbourn Park High School  'A'                       3:25.87   1 
     1) Terrell Smith JR                2) Travis Willis SR               
     3) Matt Heidman SR                 4) Anthony Bratton JR             
 11 Douglas Freeman High School  'A'                    3:26.19   2 
     1) Brien Carr 11                   2) Fela Ogun 12                   
     3) William Morrison 11             4) BJ Revis 12                    
 12 T.C. Williams  'A'                                  3:27.41   1 
     1) Dajuan Stafford SO              2) Gregory Stewart SR             
     3) Jeffrey Herrandez JR            4) Charlie Slominski JR           
 13 Lake Braddock Secondary  'A'                        3:27.69   1 
     1) David Watson 10                 2) Chris Letson 9                 
     3) Scott Taylor 10                 4) David Hogan 11                 
 14 Thomas Dale High School  'A'                        3:29.12   2 
     1) Richard Boone 11                2) Alex Innes 12                  
     3) Harsimranjit Singh 12           4) Joe Maltempi 12                
 15 Thomas Edison High School  'A'                      3:29.21   1 
     1) Kevin Roberts 12                2) Ryan Henry 10                  
     3) PJ Williams 11                  4) Justin Smith 11  

 
Event 1  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 20-06.50  1981        Piper Bressant, Jeff-Hug-Wythe           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ashanti Mathews           11 Norview               18-05.00   NWI   10  
  2 Carolyn Lewis             11 Heritage              18-00.00   NWI    8  
  3 Janet Brown               11 Great Bridge          17-09.50   NWI    6  
  4 Rachel Lewis              12 Meadowbrook High      17-07.00   NWI    5  
  5 Kat Lee                   FR West Potomac          17-06.50   NWI    4  
  6 Brittni Dixon             SO Woodbridge            17-06.00   NWI    3  
  7 Tanique Carter            12 Hermitage High S      17-05.50   NWI    2  
  8 Nakeisha Wineglass        JR Hayfield              17-04.00   NWI    1  
  9 Brittni Finch             FR Centreville           17-01.50   NWI 
  9 Brittanie Williams        12 Armstrong High S      17-01.50   NWI 
 11 Veronica Day              SO Madison               16-11.00   NWI 
 12 Alexandra McCoy           12 Salem                 16-09.00   NWI 
 13 Shamika Kentish           12 Salem                 16-08.75   NWI 
 14 Alexandra Stewart         12 Great Bridge          16-08.50   NWI 
 15 Timberly Bolden           12 Patrick Henr          16-05.50   NWI 
 16 Brittney Hazel            JR Woodbridge            16-04.00   NWI 
 17 Gevonda Winston           10 Hermitage High S      16-03.00   NWI 
 18 Tiffany Funny             SR Woodbridge            16-00.75   NWI 
 19 Alisha Saddler            JR Robinson              15-11.00   NWI 
 20 LaShawn Rose              SR E.C. Glass            15-10.00   NWI 
 21 Angela Simms              SR Gar-Field             15-09.00   NWI 
 22 Ashley Orr                09 Thomas Dale High      15-06.00   NWI 
 23 Desha Johnson             JR E.C. Glass            15-01.50   NWI 
 24 Anna Noguchi              JR Lake Braddock         14-02.00   NWI 
 -- Kharya Brown              SR Brooke Point                ND   NWI 
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 25-04  1997        Chauncey Rogers, Denbigh                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 William P. Harvin         11 Landstown             23-05.50   NWI   10  
  2 Michael Morrison          11 Great Bridge          22-09.00   NWI    8  
  3 Charles Jones             SR West Potomac          22-05.50   NWI    6  
  4 Mark Dennis               SR Culpeper County       22-04.00   NWI    5  
  5 Taili Evans               SR Brooke Point          22-03.00   NWI    4  
  6 Calvin Wilson             10 Deep Creek            22-02.00   NWI    3  
  7 Marlon Woods              JR Booker T. Washin      22-01.50   NWI    2  
  8 Antwane Minter            JR West Potomac          22-00.50   NWI    1  
  9 Antonio Norvell           10 I.C. Norcom           22-00.00   NWI 
 10 Allen Brown               12 Prince George Hi      21-07.00   NWI 
 11 Aaron Ransom              10 Tallwood              21-04.50   NWI 
 12 Bryant Terry              11 Matoaca High Sch      21-03.50   NWI 
 12 Chris Martin              SR Pat.Henry-R           21-03.50   NWI 
 12 Trenton Hughes            10 Salem                 21-03.50   NWI 
 15 Tyqun Harris-Oxendine     10 Thomas Dale High      21-01.50   NWI 
 16 Shaunne Thomas            SR North Stafford        21-01.00   NWI 
 17 Brandon Davis             SO Centreville           20-06.00   NWI 
 18 Edward Baldwin            11 Edison                20-04.00   NWI 
 19 Douglas Wall              11 Petersburg High       20-02.00   NWI 
 20 Jonathan Wade             10 Meadowbrook High      19-05.50   NWI 
 21 Alvin Hardy               JR Pat.Henry-R           19-05.00   NWI 
 22 Corey Vinston             11 Phoebus               18-08.00   NWI 
 -- James Hobson              SO E.C. Glass                FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 3  Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 42-09.50  1987        Dana Boone, Lake Braddock                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rachel Lewis              12 Meadowbrook High      39-06.00   NWI   10  
  2 Carolyn Lewis             11 Heritage              37-10.00   NWI    8  
  3 Brittanie Williams        12 Armstrong High S      37-04.25   NWI    6  
  4 Shemelia Brandon          SR Halifax County        37-03.00   NWI    4.5
  4 Nakeisha Wineglass        JR Hayfield              37-03.00   NWI    4.5
  6 Ashanti Mathews           11 Norview               36-10.50   NWI    3  
  7 Brittney Hazel            JR Woodbridge            36-09.00   NWI    2  
  8 Rachel Butler             10 Lee-Davis High S      36-07.50   NWI    1  
  9 Aishah Mujahid            12 I.C. Norcom           36-05.50   NWI 
 10 Chadnee Green             SR Brooke Point          36-04.00   NWI 
 11 Ashley Orr                09 Thomas Dale High      36-03.00   NWI 
 12 Melanie Akwule            FR Lake Braddock         36-00.50   NWI 
 13 Alisha Saddler            JR Robinson              35-10.50   NWI 
 14 Brittni Finch             FR Centreville           35-08.50   NWI 
 15 LaShawn Rose              SR E.C. Glass            35-08.00   NWI 
 15 Sara Hanson               SR Langley               35-08.00   NWI 
 17 Chavonne Green            SR Massaponax            35-01.00   NWI 
 18 Alexandra Stewart         12 Great Bridge          35-00.00   NWI 
 19 Angela Simms              SR Gar-Field             34-04.00   NWI 
 20 Crystal Roscoe            11 Oscar Smith           32-08.50   NWI 
 21 Letosia Rivers            SR Woodbridge            31-11.00   NWI 
 -- Dionne Gibson             12 PA                        FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 4  Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 51-02.25  2001        Alonzo Moore, Phoebus                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 William P. Harvin         11 Landstown             47-07.00   NWI   10  
  2 Jamar Wyche               12 Hopewell              46-06.50   NWI    8  

  3 Michael Morrison          11 Great Bridge          46-04.50   NWI    6  
  4 Chris Martin              SR Pat.Henry-R           46-02.50   NWI    5  
  5 David Wellington          SR Mount Vernon          45-07.00   NWI    4  
  6 Joshua Rodriquez          JR West Potomac          45-05.50   NWI    3  
  7 David Anderson            JR Halifax County        45-02.00   NWI    2  
  8 Marlon Woods              JR Booker T. Washin      44-10.00   NWI    1  
  9 Don Carey                 SR Booker T. Washin      44-03.00   NWI 
 10 Sam Gaisie                SO Gar-Field             43-03.00   NWI 
 11 Maurice Perry             SO Gar-Field             42-11.00   NWI 
 12 Matu Bundy                11 Huguenot HS           42-09.00   NWI 
 13 Anthony Bratton           JR Osbourn Park          42-07.00   NWI 
 14 Allen Brown               12 Prince George Hi      42-06.50   NWI 
 15 Antonio Miller            09 Manchester            42-03.00   NWI 
 16 Justin Snyder             11 L. C. Bird HS         41-07.00   NWI 
 17 Dwayne Handon             JR Robinson              41-03.50   NWI 
 18 Karl Massenburg           10 Matoaca High Sch      40-08.50   NWI 
 -- Al Lahai                  SR West Potomac              FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump St-Ht
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 6-00.25  1976        Paula Girven, Garfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jonee Artis               11 Deep Creek             5-08.00    10  
  2 Ashley Gatling            10 Deep Creek            J5-08.00     8  
  3 Ashley Haislip            SR Lake Braddock          5-06.00     6  
  4 Karen Woolley             12 Westfield             J5-06.00     5  
  5 April Sinkler             SO Brooke Point          J5-06.00     4  
  6 Timberly Bolden           12 Patrick Henr          J5-06.00     3  
  7 Jasmine Gates             11 Tallwood              J5-06.00     2  
  8 Brittanie Williams        12 Armstrong High S       5-04.00 0.33333
  8 Shantrese Brewer          12 Great Bridge           5-04.00 0.33333
  8 Kathleen Wade             SO Col. Forge             5-04.00 0.33333
  9 Megan Ney                 JR McLean                J5-04.00  
  9 Wanetta Kirby             10 Huguenot HS           J5-04.00  
  9 Sanna Barrineau           SR Robinson              J5-04.00  
 10 Katie Trizna              SO Osbourn Park          J5-04.00  
 15 Shanlynn Vaughn           11 Lake Taylor            5-02.00  
 15 Rachel Butler             10 Lee-Davis High S       5-02.00  
 15 Kerry McNamara            SR Woodbridge             5-02.00  
 15 Ellen Sutey               SR Robinson               5-02.00  
 19 Regina Sharp              12 Hopewell               5-00.00  
 19 Christin Didlake          11 Mills Godwin           5-00.00  
 19 Laura Tiffin              12 J. R. Tucker Hig       5-00.00  
 19 Tifany Benson             11 PA                     5-00.00  
 19 Porsche Preston           SO Brooke Point           5-00.00  
 19 Megan McConville          12 Westfield              5-00.00  
 19 Whitney Murrer            12 Mills Godwin           5-00.00  
 19 Ashley Wilcox             10 Landstown              5-00.00  
 -- Mia Aghaji                10 Matoaca High Sch            NH  
 -- Christie Black            12 Menchville                  NH  
 -- Shaundra Cook             FR Franklin Co.                NH  
 -- Angela Simms              SR Gar-Field                   NH  
 -- Jasmine Riley             12 Wakefield                   NH  
 -- Leila Drici               SO South Lakes                 NH  
 -- Samantha Payne            JR Stafford                    NH  
 -- Lauren Whitehurst         10 Indian River                NH  
 -- Madeleine Clark           11 Langley                     NH  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump St-Ht
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: @  7-03  2002        Kieth Moffatt, Menchville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Raphael Hall              12 Deep Creek             6-06.00    10  
  2 Corey Vinston             11 Phoebus                6-04.00     8  
  3 Jamal Parker              12 Salem                  6-02.00     6  
  4 David Jones               SR Lake Braddock         J6-02.00     5  
  5 Quinton Jones             12 George Wythe          J6-02.00     4  
  6 Kevin Nichols             10 Indian River          J6-02.00     3  
  7 Joshua Rodriquez          JR West Potomac           6-00.00     0.6
  7 Carlos Wilkins            SR North Stafford         6-00.00     0.6
  7 David Wellington          SR Mount Vernon           6-00.00     0.6
  7 Gerard Moorman            JR Woodson                6-00.00     0.6
  7 Marlon Woods              JR Booker T. Washin       6-00.00     0.6
 10 Lamar Veale               11 Deep Creek            J6-00.00  
 10 Al Lahai                  SR West Potomac          J6-00.00  
 10 Eric Casper               12 Great Bridge          J6-00.00  
 10 David Middlebrook         SR G. W. Danville        J6-00.00  
 10 John Pearce               SR Osbourn               J6-00.00  
 10 Michael Giancaspro        12 Midlothian HS         J6-00.00  
 10 Henry Vaughan             11 Lake Taylor           J6-00.00  
 10 Douglas Wall              11 Petersburg High       J6-00.00  
 -- James Moore               JR Osbourn                     NH  
 -- G. L. Hill                11 Thomas Dale High            NH  
 -- Marquis Richardson        12 Bethel                      NH  
 -- Algernon Cooper           12 Matoaca High Sch            NH  
 -- Kirk Fischer              09 Deep Run HS                 NH  
 -- Addison Randall           11 Dinwiddie High S            NH  
 -- Chris Bartholomew         SO Hayfield                    NH  
 -- Michael Morrison          11 Great Bridge                NH  
 -- Daniel Garcia             12 Landstown                   NH  
 -- Kirk Davis                12 I.C. Norcom                 NH  
 -- Mark Dennis               SR Culpeper County             NH  
 -- Allan Moody               SO Gar-Field                   NH  
 -- Joseph Holmes             11 Churchland                  NH  
 -- Andrew Bennett            SR Col. Forge                  NH  
 
Event 7  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 49-09  1982        Tracey Toon, Menchville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kathy Howard              11 Lee-Davis High S      43-11.25    10  
  2 Jessica Wade              12 Deep Creek            40-04.75     8  
  3 Ariene Jenkins            JR Woodbridge            38-09.75     6  
  4 Natalie Duncan            SR West Potomac          38-01.75     5  
  5 Requita Davis             SR Booker T. Washin      37-05.00     4  
  6 Yolanda Roberts           12 Bayside               37-02.50     3  
  7 Antoinette Smith          SR E.C. Glass            37-00.25     2  
  8 Teressa McCoy             JR Lake Braddock         36-03.50     1  
  9 Willona Johnson           12 Petersburg High       36-02.25  
 10 Alison Schmidt            SR Brooke Point          35-08.00  
 11 Mobolaji Faliaye          SR South Lakes           35-06.50  
 12 Samella Koroma            SO TC  Williams          35-04.50  
 13 Kelsey Farmer             11 Lee-Davis High S      35-00.00  
 14 Jenny Kammer              12 Herndon               34-11.75  
 15 Aimee Kodat               11 Westfield             34-10.25  
 16 Alisha Buckner            11 Hampton               34-01.50  
 17 Whitney Murrer            12 Mills Godwin          33-10.75  
 18 Whitney Etheridge         11 Landstown             33-07.25  
 19 Nina Duron                JR Brooke Point          33-06.75  
 20 Ashley Allen              10 Hermitage High S      33-05.50  
 21 Tara VanZummeren          JR Brooke Point          33-03.50  
 22 Tanesha Washington        JR Massaponax            33-01.75  
 23 Roshell Weatherless       11 Hermitage High S      29-10.50  
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 65-00.75  1997        Rodney Johnson, TC Williams              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas McCutcheon         12 Deep Creek            55-10.00    10  
  2 Jeffery Fitzgerald        12 Hermitage High S      55-09.00     8  
  3 Brian Kelly               12 Monacan HS            54-05.00     6  
  4 Matthew Feiling           12 Midlothian HS         54-02.75     5  
  5 Austin Lester             11 Great Bridge          52-08.00     4  
  6 Trae Kenney               12 Hermitage High S      52-04.75     3  
  7 Brandon Oliver            11 Meadowbrook High      52-03.50     2  
  8 Ryan Gordon               11 Woodside              52-03.25     1  
  9 Julio Villatoro           SR Annandale             51-08.75  
 10 Matthew Dobson            12 Chantilly             51-03.25  
 11 Ryan Stratis              10 Manchester            50-07.00  
 12 Vernon Eason              12 Deep Creek            50-03.25  
 13 Frede Spellman             9 Oscar Smith           50-00.25  
 14 Marquis Davis             12 Hermitage High S      49-06.75  
 15 Troy Foreman              12 Hickory               49-02.00  
 16 Dominique Smith           JR Massaponax            48-10.75  
 17 Wynn Sigmon               JR Franklin Co.          48-08.25  
 18 Michael Zajac             JR E.C. Glass            48-04.75  
 19 Chris Renick              SR Franklin Co.          47-05.50  
 20 Terrence Lauderdale       SR Gar-Field             46-08.00  
 21 Devan Clark               11 Edison                46-07.00  
 22 Arthur Moats              12 Churchland            45-04.75  
 23 Mike Moise                12 Herndon               45-01.50  
 24 Rickey Worthington        SR Lake Braddock         44-07.25  
 25 Andrew Pittman            10 Westfield             43-10.50  
 26 Torreon Scott             SR Brooke Point          43-08.25  
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 159-00  1981        Jackie Wallace, Lafayette                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marissa Facey             12 West.Branch             136-04    10  
  2 Aimee Kodat               11 Westfield               117-08     8  
  3 Whitney Murrer            12 Mills Godwin            115-07     6  
  4 Kim Bertram               11 Hermitage High S        114-08     5  
  5 Natalie Duncan            SR West Potomac            112-11     4  
  6 Ariene Jenkins            JR Woodbridge              112-01     3  
  7 Alana Abernethy           12 Hickory                 110-10     2  
  8 Teressa McCoy             JR Lake Braddock           108-11     1  
  9 Shakia Branch             SO Annandale               107-06  
 10 Tiffany McNair            12 Bayside                 102-02  
 11 Savisha Jones             12 Prince George Hi        101-11  
 12 Alexandra Stewart         12 Great Bridge            100-11  
 13 Erika Jones               SR Franklin Co.            100-03  
 14 Lakisha Carney            10 Denbigh                  99-08  
 15 Brandy Preston            FR Franklin Co.             99-05  
 16 Samella Koroma            SO TC  Williams             99-03  
 17 Yolanda Roberts           12 Bayside                  97-09  
 18 Asia Echard               FR Robinson                 97-00  
 19 Katie Ludden              SR Lake Braddock            95-08  
 20 Jessica Baker             12 Hanover High Sch         94-06  
 21 De'rika Finger            FR Pat.Henry-R              94-01  
 22 Kerry Dale                SR Osbourn                  92-05  
 23 Janae Williams            FR Freedom                  90-08  
 24 Kathy Howard              11 Lee-Davis High S         81-03  
 -- Jennifer Marinacci        11 Manchester                FOUL  
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 190-02  1978        Steve Mehr, Gar-Field                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jon Cowden                SR Lake Braddock           181-00    10  
  2 Michael Zajac             JR E.C. Glass              174-02     8  
  3 Brian Kelly               12 Monacan HS              166-03     6  
  4 Matthew Dobson            12 Chantilly               164-05     5  
  5 Troy Foreman              12 Hickory                 162-00     4  
  6 Julio Villatoro           SR Annandale               160-11     3  
  7 Jeffery Fitzgerald        12 Hermitage High S        160-10     2  
  8 Antonio Appleby           12 Salem                   154-03     1  
  9 Ryan Gordon               11 Woodside                153-03  
 10 Ron Simon                 SR Woodbridge              148-00  
 11 Dominique Smith           JR Massaponax              147-06  
 12 Thomas Horan              12 Granby                  146-10  
 13 Morgan Carter             SO Hylton                  146-06  
 14 Matthew Feiling           12 Midlothian HS           145-00  
 15 Jon Lockhart              11 Great Bridge            144-06  
 16 Chris Taylor              SR Osbourn                 144-02  
 17 Austin Lester             11 Great Bridge            140-04  
 18 Chad Lawson               11 Mills Godwin            137-11  
 19 Trae Kenney               12 Hermitage High S        135-02  
 20 Michael Sponseller        SR Langley                 134-11  
 21 Jordan Dunne              12 Herndon                 134-03  
 22 Mike Abana                12 Salem                   132-04  
 23 Thomas Hughes             12 Henrico                 129-09  
 24 Wynn Sigmon               JR Franklin Co.            128-02  
 25 Devan Clark               11 Edison                  122-05  
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault St-Ht
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 12-00  2002        Kira Barcus, Atlee                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Betsy Alter               10 Westfield             10-06.00    10  
  2 Nancy Baar                SO Pat.Henry-R          J10-06.00 6.33333
  2 Nicole Kazuba             11 Chantilly            J10-06.00 6.33333
  2 Anne Marie Gordon         10 Mills Godwin         J10-06.00 6.33333
  5 Dana Comber               JR Centreville          J10-06.00     4  
  6 Ashley Haislip            SR Lake Braddock         10-00.00     2.5
  6 Anna Noguchi              JR Lake Braddock         10-00.00     2.5
  8 Regina Sharp              12 Hopewell               9-06.00 .333333
  8 Erin Harrison             SR Lake Braddock          9-06.00 .333333
  8 Alison Robins             12 Madison                9-06.00 .333333
  9 Kelsy Teeters             12 Robinson              J9-06.00  
  9 Jennifer Garrott          JR Lake Braddock         J9-06.00  
  9 Carolyn Lewis             11 Heritage              J9-06.00  
  9 Amanda Oliveira           11 Bayside               J9-06.00  
 15 Shrhonda Ross             FR E.C. Glass             9-00.00  
 15 Erin Patterson            FR Franklin Co.           9-00.00  
 15 Robyn Atwell              12 Mills Godwin           9-00.00  
 15 Courtney Woodburn         11 Mills Godwin           9-00.00  
 15 Samantha Harrison         10 Dinwiddie High S       9-00.00  
 15 Katie Wright              10 PA                     9-00.00  
 15 Stephanie Newing          10 Kempsville             9-00.00  
 15 Megan Boivin              11 Lake Braddock          9-00.00  
 15 Ashley Durbin             10 Lake Braddock          9-00.00  
 -- Samantha Blankenship      11 Maggie  Walker G            NH  
 -- Lauren Parsons            10 Maggie  Walker G            NH  
 -- Emily Feldman             JR Albemarle                   NH  
 -- Emma Bohman               SO North Stafford              NH  
 -- Leslie Stackpole          SO Culpeper County             NH  
 -- Odester Hepburn           11 Deep Creek                  NH  
 -- Christina Seimetz         11 Great Bridge                NH  
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault St-Ht
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 16-01  2002        David Sullivan, Centerville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Morrison          11 Great Bridge          [email protected]   10  
  2 Daniel Magness            12 Great Bridge          15-06.00     8  
  3 Chris Reynolds            12 Kempsville            14-00.00     6  
  4 Tyler Tucker              SR Robinson             J14-00.00     5  
  5 Chad Cochran              11 Westfield            J14-00.00     4  
  6 Justin Varner             11 Atlee High Schoo      13-06.00     3  
  7 Chip Snyders              12 Cox                  J13-06.00     2  
  8 Matt Taylor               SR E.C. Glass           J13-06.00     1  
  9 Matt Moye                 12 Bayside              J13-06.00  
 10 Jordan Cole               11 Atlee High Schoo      13-00.00  
 10 Paul Inge                 SR E.C. Glass            13-00.00  
 10 Dominic Lauchengco        11 Chantilly             13-00.00  
 10 Stephen Dockery           JR Woodson               13-00.00  
 14 Ben Ragland               11 Colonial Heights      12-06.00  
 15 Cameron Sovick            10 Atlee High Schoo      12-00.00  
 15 Ian Prohaska              SO Lake Braddock         12-00.00  
 15 David Newkirk             11 Westfield             12-00.00  
 15 Sean Duffy                12 Cox                   12-00.00  
 15 Will Moughan              SR Centreville           12-00.00  
 15 Greg Norris               JR Albemarle             12-00.00  
 -- Andy May                  12 Dinwiddie High S            NH  
 -- Jared Rader               JR Culpeper County             NH  
 -- Brien Carr                11 Douglas Freeman             NH  
 -- Paul Millard              SR Franklin Co.                NH  
 -- Luke Boyd                 SR Col. Forge                  NH  

Virginia State Meet index page


DyeStat
is published by
Student Sports

©1998-2005

John Dye - founder and editor in chief
Donna Dye - features editor
Kirsten O'Hara - business and marketing manager
Rich Gonzalez - reporter and DyeStatCal co-editor
Doug Speck - reporter and DyeStatCal co-editor
Steve Underwood - reporter and TrackTalk administrator

left, John and Donna Dye