SC Coaches Classic
March 26, 2005 at Columbia SC

Boys - Ridge View Columbia SC 3:19.83 4x400. Ridge View Columbia SC sr George Fields 24-8.75 +1.7 LJ
Girls - Ridge View Columbia SC sr Jessica Young doubles 24.36 200m and 56.21 400m. Spring Valley SC jr Kate Niehaus 5:04.92 1600m. Ridge View Columbia 47.44 4x100. Dreher sr Brittany James quadruples 14.49 100H, 5-4 HJ, 17-9 LJ, and 37-6 TJ.

George Fields photo by Jessica Seay / scrunners.com

 

Brittany James in one of her four victories. photo by Jamie Reinsch / scrunners.com

Results

Boys - Girls 
Licensed to Spring Valley High School                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      2005 Coaches Classic Track & Field                       
                    Spring Valley High School  - 3/26/2004                     
                                    Results                                    
            

Boys

Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saffold, John             12 Ridge View               11.17q -2.4  7 
  2 Rhodes, Quanterrious      10 Rock Hill HS             11.25q -2.4  1 
  3 Gadsden, Antwan           12 Stratford                11.36q -1.4  8 
  4 Davis, Torric             12 Spring Valley            11.39q -1.1  9 
  5 White, Tavion             12 Rock Hill HS             11.46q -2.4  7 
  6 Balmer, Dave              12 Fairfield Centra         11.55q -2.4  7 
  7 Myers, Dominique          11 Summerville              11.55q -1.4  8 
  8 Wilson, Greg              12 Lower Richland           11.57q -1.1  9 
  9 Lemon, Aubrey             12 Stratford                11.57q -1.5 11 
 10 Dinkins, Robert           12 Lower Richland           11.60q -2.7  5 
 11 Ingram, Lyndon            10 Spring Valley            11.61q -2.4  7 
 12 McIntosh, Chris           11 D. W. Daniel             11.67q -2.4  2 
 13 Craig, Omar               12 Northwestern (Sc         11.70q -1.7  4 
 14 Guyton, Michael           12 Jonesville HS            11.73q -1.1  9 
 15 Jones, Marquis            10 Broome HS                11.74q -2.4  1 
 16 Smiley, Sean              10 Goose Creek              11.74q -1.5 11 
 17 Lewis, Dantonio           12 Cheraw                   11.74  -1.7  4 
 18 Dupree, Darrius           12 Sumter                   11.74  -2.4  2 
 19 Morse, Tyler              12 Hannah-Pamplico          11.77  -1.5  3 
 20 Odom, Maurice             12 Broome HS                11.79  -2.1 10 
 21 Watson, Lowell            12 Fort Mill                11.79  -2.1 10 
 22 Springs, Terrell          09 Chester HS               11.80  -1.5  3 
 23 Watson, Ronald            12 South Florence           11.81  -2.4  2 
 24 Fuller, Calvin            09 South Aiken              11.82  -1.5 11 
 25 Matthews, Brandon         11 Clover HS                11.83  -2.1 10 
 26 Lipscomb, Jeffery         12 Spartanburg SC           11.84  -2.4  1 
 27 Haigler, Justin           12 Brookland-Cayce          11.84  -2.7  5 
 28 Simmons, Damian           10 Irmo                     11.88  -2.4  2 
 29 Wilson, Brian             10 Sumter                   11.93  -2.1 10 
 30 Morgan, Ryan              11 Laurens District         11.94  -1.4  8 
 31 Jones, Abrian             12 Richland Northea         11.96  -1.5  3 
 32 Madison, Xavier           11 South Aiken              11.98  -1.1  6 
 33 Davenport, William        09 Laurens District         11.99  -1.5 11 
 34 Dargan, Keeno             10 Wilson SC                11.99  -1.1  6 
 35 Simmons, Sterling         10 South Florence           12.01  -1.5 11 
 36 Middleton, Marcus            Dorman High Scho         12.02  -2.1 10 
 37 Williams, Rakim           10 Eastside                 12.02  -1.7  4 
 38 Peay, Calvin              11 Chester HS               12.03  -2.4  2 
 39 Hunter, Andrew            12 Dutch Fork               12.05  -1.4  8 
 40 Dixon, Terrance           12 Lugoff-Elgin             12.08  -2.7  5 
 41 Reid, Brandon             11 Cheraw                   12.09  -2.1 10 
 42 Bethea, Nicholas          10 Dreher                   12.09  -1.1  9 
 43 Sullivan, Karlos          11 J. L. Mann               12.10  -2.7  5 
 44 Davis, Steven             11 Ridge View               12.10  -1.7  4 
 45 Whitaker, Deffiggieo      12 Camden HS                12.15  -1.5 11 
 46 Hurst, Bryan              12 Goose Creek              12.17  -1.1  6 
 47 Harris, Carl              11 Fort Mill                12.19  -1.7  4 
 48 Thomas, Willie            12 West Florence            12.20  -2.4  1 
 49 Palmer, Chaz              10 Dutch Fork               12.21  -2.4  1 
 50 Drakeford, Avery          11 Camden HS                12.24  -1.1  9 
 51 Brown, Jermaine           12 Broome HS                12.29  -1.4  8 
 52 Watlington, Melvin        11 Irmo                     12.29  -2.4  7 
 53 McCoy, Ricky              10 Clover HS                12.33  -1.5  3 
 53 Douglas, Gordon           10 Northwestern (Sc         12.33  -2.4  2 
 55 Waiters, Trey             12 Wilson SC                12.34  -1.5 11 
 56 Gaither, Darius           11 Fairfield Centra         12.35  -1.1  6 
 57 Gladden, Michael          09 Spartanburg SC           12.39  -2.4  7 
 58 Talley, Joshua            11 Carolina HS              12.39  -1.1  9 
 59 Mathis, Montez            12 Saluda HS                12.40  -2.4  2 
 60 Davis, Lamar              10 Byrnes                   12.41  -1.4  8 
 61 Pauling, Brenard             Dorman High Scho         12.43  -2.7  5 
 62 Brockington, Jamar        10 West Florence            12.52  -1.7  4 
 63 Jamison, Gerald           10 Richland Northea         12.73  -2.7  5 
 64 Kuilan, Jarry             10 Hammond School           12.74  -1.4  8 
 65 Logan, Kevin              12 Eastside                 12.74  -2.7  5 
 66 Praylow, Otis             09 A. C. Flora              12.80  -2.4  7 
 67 Flower, Rashad            10 Dreher                   12.90  -2.1 10 
 68 Clark, Daquan             09 Beaufort SC              13.19  -2.7  5 
 69 Theodore, Nick            12 Hammond School           13.70  -2.4  2 
 70 Clark, KiKi                7 Saluda HS                13.89  -1.5  3 
 71 Harley, Thanos            09 A. C. Flora              14.07  -1.1  6 
 -- Haigler, Justin           12 Broome HS                   NT  -1.1  6 
 -- Jones, Marquis            10 Brookland-Cayce             NT  -1.1  6 
 -- Brown, Jermaine           12 Brookland-Cayce             NT  -2.4  7 
 -- Williams, McKenzie        12 Lugoff-Elgin                NT  -2.4  1 
 -- Byas, Adrene              09 Beaufort SC                 NT  -1.1  6 
 -- Jordan, Saquan            12 Woodland HS                 NT  -1.5  3 
 -- Sitton, Arthur            12 Greer HS                    NT  -1.5  3 
 -- Williams, Tyrone          12 Greer HS                    NT  -1.7  4 
 -- O'Rourke, Joey               Wando                       NT  -1.4  8 
 -- Johnson, Devon            12 Woodland HS                 NT  -2.4  1 
 -- Johnson, Landis           12 J. L. Mann                  NT  -2.4  1 
 -- Odom, Maurice             12 Brookland-Cayce             NT  -1.5  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Saffold, John             12 Ridge View               10.83  +0.0  2 
  2 Davis, Torric             12 Spring Valley            10.85  +0.0  2 
  3 Gadsden, Antwan           12 Stratford                10.94  +0.0  2 
  4 Rhodes, Quanterrious      10 Rock Hill HS             10.98  +0.0  2 
  5 Myers, Dominique          11 Summerville              11.08  +0.0  2 
  6 Dinkins, Robert           12 Lower Richland           11.20   1.3  1 
  7 Ingram, Lyndon            10 Spring Valley            11.29   1.3  1 
  8 Jones, Marquis            10 Broome HS                11.31   1.3  1 
  9 Lemon, Aubrey             12 Stratford                11.38   1.3  1 
 10 Wilson, Greg              12 Lower Richland           11.38  +0.0  2 
 11 Balmer, Dave              12 Fairfield Centra         11.40  +0.0  2 
 12 McIntosh, Chris           11 D. W. Daniel             11.42   1.3  1 
 13 White, Tavion             12 Rock Hill HS             11.47  +0.0  2 
 14 Smiley, Sean              10 Goose Creek              11.48   1.3  1 
 15 Guyton, Michael           12 Jonesville HS            11.54   1.3  1 
 16 Craig, Omar               12 Northwestern (Sc         11.61   1.3  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lipscomb, James           11 Ridge View               22.15q -0.5 10 
  2 Rhodes, Quanterrious      10 Rock Hill HS             22.50q -1.1  5 
  3 White, Tavion             12 Rock Hill HS             22.72q -0.5 10 
  4 Gadsden, Antwan           12 Stratford                22.80q -0.6  9 
  5 Jones, Marquis            10 Broome HS                22.82q -1.7  2 
  6 Davis, Torric             12 Spring Valley            22.86q -1.4  6 
  7 Matthews, Brandon         11 Clover HS                22.88q -0.8 11 
  8 Dinkins, Robert           12 Lower Richland           22.99q -1.2  4 
  9 McIntosh, Chris           11 D. W. Daniel             23.17q -0.8  8 
 10 Mack, Jamaine             12 Lower Richland           23.23q -1.7  2 
 11 Morgan, Ryan              11 Laurens District         23.23q -1.4  6 
 12 Balmer, Dave              12 Fairfield Centra         23.28q -2.6  1 
 13 Holt, Joe                 12 Spring Valley            23.39q -1.4  7 
 14 Smiley, Sean              10 Goose Creek              23.46q -0.6  9 
 15 Craig, Omar               12 Northwestern (Sc         23.49q -1.8  3 
 16 Springs, Terrell          09 Chester HS               23.54q -1.4  7 
 17 Jennings, Phillip         12 Dutch Fork               23.55  -2.6  1 
 18 Dargan, Keeno             10 Wilson SC                23.61  -1.1  5 
 19 Whitaker, Deffiggieo      12 Camden HS                23.64  -0.8 11 
 20 Pressley, Kendrick        10 Sumter                   23.75  -1.8  3 
 21 Gaither, Darius           11 Fairfield Centra         23.77  -1.4  6 
 22 Lipscomb, Jeffery         12 Spartanburg SC           23.82  -1.1  5 
 23 Fuller, Calvin            09 South Aiken              23.89  -1.7  2 
 24 Lemon, Aubrey             12 Stratford                23.91  -0.8 11 
 25 Middleton, Marcus            Dorman High Scho         23.92  -1.1  5 
 26 Creech, Siatar            12 Williston-Elko           23.94  -0.8  8 
 27 Lewis, Dantonio           12 Cheraw                   23.95  -2.6  1 
 28 Davis, Steven             11 Ridge View               24.00  -1.2  4 
 29 Watson, Lowell            12 Fort Mill                24.01  -0.8 11 
 30 Golston, Ricky            11 Dreher                   24.03  -1.7  2 
 31 Brown, Jermaine           12 Broome HS                24.03  -0.8  8 
 32 Morse, Tyler              12 Hannah-Pamplico          24.03  -0.6  9 
 33 Ferguson, Tyquan          11 Wilson SC                24.04  -1.2  4 
 34 Reid, Brandon             11 Cheraw                   24.11  -0.8 11 
 35 Miller, Jamar             11 Spartanburg SC           24.17  -1.4  7 
 36 Watson, Ronald            12 South Florence           24.17  -1.8  3 
 37 Williams, Rakim           10 Eastside                 24.18  -0.8 11 
 38 Briggs, Jevon             11 Richland Northea         24.22  -1.4  6 
 39 Jones, Abrian             12 Richland Northea         24.24  -0.8 11 
 40 Madison, Xavier           11 South Aiken              24.33  -1.2  4 
 41 Davenport, William        09 Laurens District         24.40  -1.4  7 
 42 Drakeford, Avery          11 Camden HS                24.49  -0.5 10 
 43 Dixon, Terrance           12 Lugoff-Elgin             24.51  -1.7  2 
 44 Harris, Carl              11 Fort Mill                24.56  -0.6  9 
 45 Woodard, Zack             11 Lugoff-Elgin             24.58  -1.1  5 
 46 Cooper, Andreqius         12 South Florence           24.58  -1.2  4 
 47 Davis, Lamar              10 Byrnes                   24.60  -1.4  7 
 48 Bailey, Chandler          12 Dutch Fork               24.62  -1.8  3 
 49 Norris, Brendon           12 Byrnes                   24.70  -0.8  8 
 50 Hosn, Sam                    Dorman High Scho         24.73  -2.6  1 
 51 Byas, Aldon               10 Beaufort SC              24.88  -2.6  1 
 52 Brown, Jermaine           12 Brookland-Cayce          24.88  -1.4  7 
 53 Barnie, Leander           09 Irmo                     24.93  -1.4  7 
 54 Douglas, Gordon           10 Northwestern (Sc         25.00  -1.4  6 
 55 Heyward, Eddie            09 Beaufort SC              25.02  -1.4  6 
 56 McCloud, Marsalis         10 Goose Creek              25.02  -0.5 10 
 57 Culbreath, Dorjan         12 Saluda HS                25.04  -1.7  2 
 58 Brown, Jon                12 Clover HS                25.12  -0.5 10 
 59 Wise, Nate                09 A. C. Flora              25.55  -1.4  6 
 60 Thomas, Nate              10 West Florence            25.57  -1.8  3 
 61 Bethea, Nicholas          10 Dreher                   25.87  -1.4  6 
 62 Scipio, Demonshay         10 West Florence            26.00  -1.1  5 
 63 Freeman, John             10 Hammond School           26.06  -1.8  3 
 64 Cabiness, Harry           10 J. L. Mann               26.25  -0.5 10 
 65 Gist, Tristian            09 A. C. Flora              26.52  -1.1  5 
 66 Ellington, Sherif         09 Brookland-Cayce          26.54  -2.6  1 
 67 Patrick, Jackson          11 J. L. Mann               26.57  -1.2  4 
 68 Handy, Jeremy             10 Eastside                 26.80  -1.7  2 
 -- Sitton, Arthur            12 Greer HS                    NT  -1.7  2 
 -- Myers, Dominique          11 Summerville                 NT  -1.4  7 
 -- Millhouse, Kendall        10 Summerville                 NT  -0.8  8 
 -- America, Reggie           09 Broome HS                   NT  -0.6  9 
 -- Simmons, Damian           10 Irmo                        NT  -0.6  9 
 -- Williams, Tyrone          12 Greer HS                    NT  -1.8  3 
 -- Ellington, Sherif         09 Broome HS                   NT  -2.6  1 
 -- Jordan, Saquan            12 Woodland HS                 NT  -1.2  4 
 -- Johnson, Devon            12 Woodland HS                 NT  -2.6  1 
 -- Mathis, Montez            12 Saluda HS                   NT  -1.2  4 
 -- Peay, Calvin              11 Chester HS                  NT  -0.5 10 
 -- Gibson, Richard           12 Sumter                      NT  -0.6  9 
 -- Cartwright, Chad          12 Greer HS                    NT  -1.1  5 
 -- Talley, Joshua            11 Carolina HS                 NT  -0.8  8 
 -- America, Reggie           09 Brookland-Cayce             NT  -0.8  8 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lipscomb, James           11 Ridge View               21.81   NWI  2 
  2 Rhodes, Quanterrious      10 Rock Hill HS             22.11   NWI  2 
  3 Davis, Torric             12 Spring Valley            22.51   NWI  2 
  4 Mack, Jamaine             12 Lower Richland           22.58   NWI  1 
  5 McIntosh, Chris           11 D. W. Daniel             22.60   NWI  1 
  6 White, Tavion             12 Rock Hill HS             22.80   NWI  2 
  7 Jones, Marquis            10 Broome HS                22.87   NWI  2 
  8 Gadsden, Antwan           12 Stratford                22.93   NWI  2 
  9 Balmer, Dave              12 Fairfield Centra         22.99   NWI  1 
 10 Springs, Terrell          09 Chester HS               23.42   NWI  1 
 11 Craig, Omar               12 Northwestern (Sc         23.43   NWI  1 
 12 Holt, Joe                 12 Spring Valley            23.57   NWI  1 
 13 Morgan, Ryan              11 Laurens District         23.67   NWI  1 
 14 Dinkins, Robert           12 Lower Richland           23.97   NWI  2 
 15 Smiley, Sean              10 Goose Creek              24.15   NWI  1 
 -- Matthews, Brandon         11 Clover HS                   NT   NWI  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Jamie           12 Northwestern (Sc         49.58  11 
  2 Williams, Richard         11 Ridge View               49.72  11 
  3 Bouknight, Gerald         11 Fairfield Centra         50.28  10 
  4 Palmer, Maurice           11 Ridge View               50.62  10 
  5 Myers, Dominique          11 Summerville              50.88  11 
  6 Stpehens, Daniel             Dorman High Scho         51.10  10 
  7 Moss, Miller              11 Wilson Hall              51.24   8 
  8 Jennings, Phillip         12 Dutch Fork               51.51  11 
  9 Johnson, Isaac            12 Stratford                51.84  10 
 10 Davis, Brandan            10 Dutch Fork               51.93   8 
 11 Brown, Tyrie                 Dorman High Scho         51.94  10 
 12 Middleton, Jerrel         12 Stratford                52.01  10 
 13 Roberts, Andre            10 Spring Valley            52.01   9 
 14 Thompson, Robert          12 Spring Valley            52.24   9 
 15 Archie, Lucas             09 Lower Richland           52.60  11 
 16 Lewis, Tyris              11 Northwestern (Sc         52.73   8 
 17 Creech, Siatar            12 Williston-Elko           52.86   6 
 18 Beaver, Quinton           11 Fairfield Centra         53.59   5 
 19 Charles, Domonique        10 West Florence            53.63   3 
 20 Abercrombie, Alec         10 Mauldin                  54.28   6 
 21 Starnes, Alan                Fort Mill                54.37   9 
 22 Bright, Brian             12 Irmo                     54.44   8 
 23 Hurst, Bryan              12 Goose Creek              54.54   8 
 24 Harold, Cohen             12 J. L. Mann               55.07   9 
 25 Burton, Josh              10 J. L. Mann               55.16   7 
 26 Wright, Terrence          12 Chester HS               55.25   8 
 27 Washington, Bucky         09 South Aiken              55.27   4 
 28 Gass, Antwan              10 Wilson SC                55.45   2 
 29 Pearson, Trisco           11 West Florence            55.51   6 
 30 Golston, Ricky            11 Dreher                   55.58  10 
 31 Brinker, Bryant           12 Spartanburg SC           55.58   7 
 32 Culbreath, Dorjan         12 Saluda HS                55.60   3 
 33 Ashley, Brian             11 Hammond School           55.82   9 
 34 Stevens, Parker           12 A. C. Flora              56.43   3 
 35 Thomas, Antonio           10 Broome HS                56.47   7 
 36 Monroe, Sal                8 Goose Creek              56.51   4 
 37 Leneau, Brian             10 Sumter                   56.52   2 
 38 Byrd, Charles             11 Clover HS                56.94   3 
 39 Thompson, Tavus           09 Spartanburg SC           57.06   7 
 40 Howze, Debarrio           12 Rock Hill HS             57.07   9 
 41 Jones, Josh               09 South Florence           57.09   9 
 42 Brown, Jaron              09 Cheraw                   57.13   6 
 43 Hampton, Clarence         11 Chester HS               57.24   7 
 44 Brown, Jon                12 Clover HS                57.56   3 
 45 Graham, Christopher       09 South Florence           57.68   2 
 46 Robinson, Marcus          12 Beaufort SC              57.82  10 
 47 Johnson, Michael          12 Cheraw                   57.95   5 
 48 Fleming, Marcus           12 Brookland-Cayce          58.10   8 
 49 Bennett, Jamar            10 Lugoff-Elgin             58.70   5 
 50 McCoy, Sharrod            11 Broome HS                59.21   5 
 51 Doctor, John              12 Beaufort SC            1:00.02  11 
 52 Johnson, Maurice          09 Camden HS              1:01.34   4 
 53 Hough, Chris              09 Camden HS              1:01.62   7 
 54 Parker, Jaywann           10 Sumter                 1:01.67   2 
 -- McCoy, Sharrod            11 Brookland-Cayce             NT   5 
 -- Handy, Jeremy             10 Eastside                    NT   2 
 -- Fleming, Marcus           12 Broome HS                   NT   7 
 -- Clemente, Anthony         11 Eastside                    NT   5 
 -- Abney, DeJarvis           12 Saluda HS                   NT   2 
 -- Bush, Dwight              11 South Aiken                 NT   3 
 -- Fisher, Scottie           11 Brookland-Cayce             NT   4 
 -- Howze, LaDerrius          10 Rock Hill HS                NT   8 
 -- Norris, Brendon           12 Byrnes                      NT   1 
 -- Elder, Blake              11 Byrnes                      NT   1 
 -- Thomas, Antonio           10 Brookland-Cayce             NT   7 
 -- Suber, Phillip            12 Carolina HS                 NT   3 
 -- White, Jones              11 Carolina HS                 NT   3 
 -- Mackey, Jacoby            10 Woodland HS                 NT   5 
 -- Johnson, Stan             12 Greer HS                    NT   4 
 -- Cartwright, Chad          12 Greer HS                    NT   4 
 -- Ishmael, Rashad           10 Hammond School              NT  11 
 -- Kubuanu, Mazy             12 Fort Mill                   NT   6 
 -- Johnson, Devon            12 Woodland HS                 NT   6 
 -- Brown, Rhen               11 Summerville                 NT   9 
 -- Perry, Dennis             12 Richland Northea            NT   6 
 -- Hunsaker, Steven          10 Richland Northea            NT   6 
 -- Salmond, Justin           12 Dreher                      NT   1 
 -- Minger, Chris             11 Lugoff-Elgin                NT   2 
 -- Fisher, Scottie           11 Broome HS                   NT   4 
 -- Mack, Jamaine             12 Lower Richland              NT  11 
 -- Sims, Sergio              12 Jonesville HS               NT   4 
 -- Davis, Wyatt              12 Wilson SC                   NT   5 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker, Toma              11 Stratford              1:59.35  
  2 Hodges, Darian            12 Spring Valley          2:00.29  
  3 Galbraith, Brandon        12 Beaufort SC            2:01.35  
  4 Brown, Tyrie                 Dorman High Scho       2:02.83  
  5 Kaiser, Ross              12 Lexington SC           2:03.06  
  6 Johnson, Artis            12 Lower Richland         2:03.54  
  7 Powell, Stephen           11 Fort Mill              2:03.87  
  8 Stpehens, Daniel             Dorman High Scho       2:04.21  
  9 Owens, Travis             10 Fort Mill              2:04.36  
 10 Wyatt, Jamieson           10 Hilton Head            2:05.13  
 11 Colby, Matt               11 Northwestern (Sc       2:05.45  
 12 Starks, Ahvae             11 Chester HS             2:05.70  
 13 Pierce, Scott             11 Irmo                   2:05.74  
 14 Moran, Travis             12 South Aiken            2:05.78  
 15 Watkins, Thomas           11 Spring Valley          2:06.32  
 16 Poplin, Austin            11 Hilton Head            2:06.90  
 17 Tkach, Joe                10 Beaufort SC            2:07.98  
 18 Hudson, Greg              12 Summerville            2:08.25  
 19 Caldwell, Paris           11 Richland Northea       2:08.27  
 20 Selvey, Jeff              12 South Aiken            2:08.27  
 21 Abercrombie, Alec         10 Mauldin                2:08.76  
 22 Mead, David               11 Ridge View             2:09.06  
 23 Vangsnes, Jeremy          11 Broome HS              2:09.48  
 24 Fahy, David               10 Ridge View             2:09.62  
 25 Breakline, Ashley          7 Summerville            2:10.29  
 26 Slan, Steven              10 Goose Creek            2:11.02  
 27 Ramos, Samuel             11 Ben Lippen             2:11.90  
 28 Mansell, Gary             11 Greer HS               2:12.68  
 29 Dunham, Justin            10 West Florence          2:12.92  
 30 Lindsay, David            12 Spartanburg SC         2:13.25  
 31 Reddy, Dennis             11 Richland Northea       2:14.01  
 32 Seery, Kevin              12 Lower Richland         2:15.30  
 33 Bell, Joseph              10 Mauldin                2:15.39  
 34 Holben, Nathan            09 Rock Hill HS           2:15.41  
 35 Marciel, Greg             10 Dreher                 2:15.73  
 36 Rice, Chris               12 Laurens District       2:15.95  
 37 Woods, Zach               10 Stratford              2:16.62  
 38 Giffin, Sam               12 Lugoff-Elgin           2:16.96  
 39 Harrell, Ryan             12 Clover HS              2:17.04  
 40 Conner, Ben               10 West Florence          2:18.38  
 41 Jones, Josh               09 South Florence         2:20.17  
 42 McGuffee, Brian           12 Eastside               2:20.71  
 43 Wallace, James            10 Brookland-Cayce        2:21.21  
 44 Ray, Will                 11 Broome HS              2:21.75  
 45 Maple, Darren             10 Sumter                 2:22.35  
 46 Fortenberry, Kale         10 Byrnes                 2:23.01  
 47 Brushwood, Chris          09 Saluda HS              2:24.15  
 48 Mitchum, Chase            09 A. C. Flora            2:24.73  
 49 Foster, Raymond           10 Chester HS             2:25.30  
 50 Cavendar, Kurt            12 Eastside               2:25.46  
 51 Davis, Jerome             09 Goose Creek            2:26.74  
 52 Glasper, Torrence         10 Rock Hill HS           2:26.76  
 53 Wade, Donovan             11 A. C. Flora            2:26.99  
 54 Kennedy, Baxter           11 South Florence         2:27.74  
 55 Shoulders, Taylor         10 Spartanburg SC         2:28.29  
 56 Graham, Deondre           09 Cheraw                 2:28.50  
 57 Myers, James              10 Wilson SC              2:32.90  
 58 Shumpfort, Nick            7 Camden HS              2:33.10  
 59 Glover, Tornelious         8 Saluda HS              2:34.08  
 60 Cooley, Delano            11 J. L. Mann             2:35.42  
 61 White, Nicholas           12 Sumter                 2:37.20  
 62 Long, Will                 8 Camden HS              2:45.46  
 -- Wallace, James            10 Broome HS                   NT  
 -- Vangsnes, Jeremy          11 Brookland-Cayce             NT  
 -- Ray, Will                 11 Brookland-Cayce             NT  
 -- Meyer, Edward             11 J. L. Mann                  NT  
 -- Gibson, Cory              11 Broome HS                   NT  
 -- Miles, Domonic            11 Cheraw                      NT  
 -- Miller, Michael           12 Dutch Fork                  NT  
 -- Cobbs, Romont             11 Woodland HS                 NT  
 -- Gilliam, Travis           12 Greer HS                    NT  
 -- Cox, Taylor               12 Dutch Fork                  NT  
 -- Smalls, Keshaun           10 Wilson SC                   NT  
 -- Gilpin, Thomas            12 Ben Lippen                  NT  
 -- Grant, Titus              11 Woodland HS                 NT  
 -- Werts, Brant              11 Dreher                      NT  
 -- Dixon, Brandon            11 Lugoff-Elgin                NT  
 -- Fisher, Scott             12 Irmo                        NT  
 -- Sniker, Aaron             11 Clover HS                   NT  
 -- Gibson, Cory              11 Brookland-Cayce             NT  
 -- Lewis, Tyris              11 Northwestern (Sc            NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hudgins, Brandon          12 Northwestern (Sc       4:20.65  
  2 Tribble, Graham           11 Ben Lippen             4:22.86  
  3 Darnell, Aubrey           12 Ridge View             4:29.38  
  4 Walker, Toma              11 Stratford              4:31.16  
  5 Noble, Will               12 Laurens District       4:31.62  
  6 Chu, Jonathan             10 Dreher                 4:33.34  
  7 Wagoner, Dan                 Dorman High Scho       4:35.00  
  8 Holt, Chad                12 Mauldin                4:37.31  
  9 Powell, Stephen           11 Fort Mill              4:37.43  
 10 Scanlon, Chris            11 J. L. Mann             4:40.23  
 11 Koziel, J.C.              11 Northwestern (Sc       4:41.09  
 12 Harvin, Cornelius         11 Ridge View             4:41.13  
 13 Guthrie, Seth             12 Beaufort SC            4:41.50  
 14 Kingsley, Alex            10 Pelion                 4:43.18  
 15 Vangsnes, Jeremy          11 Broome HS              4:43.70  
 16 Grothe, Michael           12 Fort Mill              4:44.58  
 17 Brooks, Bryan                Governor's Schoo       4:44.91  
 18 Shealy, Stefan            09 Broome HS              4:47.70  
 19 Doucette, Mike            11 Spring Valley          4:47.84  
 20 Arrowsmith, Ryan             Dorman High Scho       4:47.85  
 21 Moore, Marcus             11 Sumter                 4:48.10  
 22 Helmer, Curtis            09 Irmo                   4:49.00  
 23 Ramos, Joseph             09 Ben Lippen             4:50.90  
 24 Houck, Chris              12 Hilton Head            4:51.05  
 25 Hegenloh, Thomas          11 Summerville            4:51.15  
 26 Nehez, Mark               09 Spring Valley          4:52.24  
 27 Giffin, Sam               12 Lugoff-Elgin           4:53.12  
 28 Moran, Travis             12 South Aiken            4:54.37  
 29 Braswell, John            12 Dutch Fork             4:55.01  
 30 Rodgers, Rashad           11 Dreher                 4:55.75  
 31 Winters, Kenny            10 Lugoff-Elgin           4:56.30  
 32 Shoulders, Taylor         10 Spartanburg SC         4:57.04  
 33 Baldwin, Joey                Greer HS               4:57.10  
 34 Dodgen, David             12 Dutch Fork             4:57.88  
 35 Forrest, Zach             09 Byrnes                 5:00.00  
 35 Wright, Martin            10 Spartanburg SC         5:00.00  
 37 Gomez, Daniel             10 Mauldin                5:01.79  
 38 Roberts, Xavier           11 Summerville            5:03.87  
 39 Belton, David             10 Richland Northea       5:03.92  
 40 Patskoski, Jason             Greer HS               5:04.10  
 41 Selvey, Jeff              12 South Aiken            5:10.03  
 42 Utley, Seth               11 Irmo                   5:11.60  
 43 Holben, Nathan            09 Rock Hill HS           5:13.23  
 44 Leek, William             11 Beaufort SC            5:14.00  
 45 Chestnut, Lamar           11 Richland Northea       5:14.20  
 46 Maple, Darren             10 Sumter                 5:19.60  
 47 McClinton, Jamarcus       09 Chester HS             5:20.57  
 48 Pegues, Dameon            11 Cheraw                 5:20.80  
 49 Cavendar, Kurt            12 Eastside               5:26.87  
 50 Harrell, Ryan             12 Clover HS              5:27.40  
 51 McGuffee, Brian           12 Eastside               5:28.40  
 52 Scanlon, Matt             09 J. L. Mann             5:31.82  
 53 Scott, Otis               11 Lower Richland         5:32.20  
 54 Brushwood, Chris          09 Saluda HS              5:35.50  
 55 Stiffler, Tyler            8 Lower Richland         5:36.40  
 56 Watson, Randell           10 South Florence         5:38.40  
 57 Hallman, Cole              8 Saluda HS              5:38.80  
 58 Mugglestone, Konrad       10 A. C. Flora            5:39.30  
 59 Maree, Garth               7 Camden HS              5:40.10  
 60 McDonnough, Adam          11 West Florence          5:40.40  
 61 Pegues, Jaquelle          09 Cheraw                 5:52.00  
 62 Cooper, Marcus             7 Goose Creek            5:52.30  
 63 Jackson, Isiah            11 Broome HS             x5:53.30  
 64 Macchio, Tyler            11 West Florence          5:53.70  
 65 Madrid, Horus              8 Camden HS              5:57.80  
 66 Hill, Justin              09 Chester HS             6:05.80  
 67 Kirven, Alex              09 South Florence         6:26.90  
 -- Shealy, Stefan            09 Brookland-Cayce             NT  
 -- Beck, Travis              11 Rock Hill HS                NT  
 -- Vangsnes, Jeremy          11 Brookland-Cayce             NT  
 -- Gibson, Ryan              09 Broome HS                   NT  
 -- Muckenfuss, Chase         10 Woodland HS                 NT  
 -- Cobbs, Romont             11 Woodland HS                 NT  
 -- Boone, Tyler              09 Stratford                   NT  
 -- Desantis, Dominic         09 Hilton Head                 NT  
 -- Langford, Eugene          10 Pelion                      NT  
 -- McCoy, Curtis              8 Goose Creek                 NT  
 -- Jackson, Isiah            11 Brookland-Cayce             NT  
 -- Gibson, Ryan              09 Brookland-Cayce             NT  
 -- Padgett, Robert           10 Byrnes                      NT  
 -- Sniker, Aaron             11 Clover HS                   NT  
 -- Coggins, Cal              12 A. C. Flora                 NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tribble, Graham           11 Ben Lippen             9:33.14  
  2 Hudgins, Brandon          12 Northwestern (Sc       9:35.11  
  3 Dejonckheere, Kevin          Dorman High Scho       9:45.60  
  4 Chu, Jonathan             10 Dreher                 9:49.83  
  5 Walker, Josh              10 Lexington SC           9:51.14  
  6 White, Andrew             11 Fort Mill              9:54.09  
  7 Darnell, Aubrey           12 Ridge View             9:54.15  
  8 Huckaby, David            10 Fort Mill              9:55.89  
  9 Scanlon, Chris            11 J. L. Mann            10:03.62  
 10 Meyer, Marshall           10 Hilton Head           10:05.68  
 11 Bakutes, Jonathan         12 Ridge View            10:06.05  
 12 Krause, Ryan              12 Stratford             10:13.74  
 13 Sloan, Ben                   Dorman High Scho      10:14.52  
 14 Guthrie, Seth             12 Beaufort SC           10:18.77  
 15 Bowers, Mark              10 Stratford             10:18.80  
 16 Kingsley, Alex            10 Pelion                10:24.49  
 17 Desantis, Dominic         09 Hilton Head           10:27.50  
 18 Hunter, Justin            11 Spring Valley         10:35.24  
 19 Somers, David             12 Spartanburg SC        10:44.17  
 20 Knight, Daniel            11 Spring Valley         11:17.24  
 -- Maree, Garth               7 Camden HS                   NT  
 -- Koziel, J.C.              11 Northwestern (Sc            NT  
 -- Stiffler, Tyler            8 Lower Richland              NT  
 -- Scott, Otis               11 Lower Richland              NT  
 -- Freudenthal, Adam         10 Spartanburg SC              NT  
 -- Baldwin, Joey                Greer HS                    NT  
 -- Hale, Dylan               09 Clover HS                   NT  
 -- Francis, Mick              7 Clover HS                   NT  
 -- Vangsnes, Jeremy          11 Broome HS                   NT  
 -- Shealy, Stefan            09 Broome HS                   NT  
 -- Beam, Jaret               10 Cheraw                      NT  
 -- Tomlinson, Brit            8 Cheraw                      NT  
 -- Scanlon, Matt             09 J. L. Mann                  NT  
 -- Beck, Travis              11 Rock Hill HS                NT  
 -- Wilson, Ralph             10 Rock Hill HS                NT  
 -- Shealy, Stefan            09 Brookland-Cayce             NT  
 -- Symmes, Andrew            12 Eastside                    NT  
 -- Vangsnes, Jeremy          11 Brookland-Cayce             NT  
 -- Austin, Anthone           10 Broome HS                   NT  
 -- Rodgers, Rashad           11 Dreher                      NT  
 -- Brown, Jason              12 Lugoff-Elgin                NT  
 -- Spence, Taylor            10 Eastside                    NT  
 -- Madrid, Horus              8 Camden HS                   NT  
 -- Winters, Kenny            10 Lugoff-Elgin                NT  
 -- McDonnough, Adam          11 West Florence               NT  
 -- Conner, Ben               10 West Florence               NT  
 -- McHood, Phillip           10 South Aiken                 NT  
 -- Kyle, Eric                12 South Aiken                 NT  
 -- Griswold, Benjamin        11 Byrnes                      NT  
 -- Austin, Anthone           10 Brookland-Cayce             NT  
 -- Moore, Marcus             11 Sumter                      NT  
 -- Padgett, Robert           10 Byrnes                      NT  
 -- Hallman, Cole              8 Saluda HS                   NT  
 -- Ramos, Joseph             09 Ben Lippen                  NT  
 -- Coggins, Cal              12 A. C. Flora                 NT  
 -- Mugglestone, Konrad       10 A. C. Flora                 NT  
 -- Brooks, Bryan                Governor's Schoo            NT  
 -- Helmer, Curtis            09 Irmo                        NT  
 -- Green, Kyle               11 Richland Northea            NT  
 -- Edmond, Tony              11 Richland Northea            NT  
 -- Krause, Justin            11 Summerville                 NT  
 -- Woody, Heath              12 Summerville                 NT  
 -- Utley, Seth               11 Irmo                        NT  
 -- Williams, Sean            10 Goose Creek                 NT  
 -- Whitson, Jeffery          09 Goose Creek                 NT  
 -- McCarthy, Robert          09 Beaufort SC                 NT  
 -- McCormick, Exley          12 D. W. Daniel                NT  
 -- Dodgen, David             12 Dutch Fork                  NT  
 -- Braswell, John            12 Dutch Fork                  NT  
 -- Atterberry, Dequincey     09 Woodland HS                 NT  
 -- Muckenfuss, Chase         10 Woodland HS                 NT  
 -- Porter, Jared             10 Mauldin                     NT  
 -- Holt, Chad                12 Mauldin                     NT  
 -- Hill, Justin              09 Chester HS                  NT  
 -- McClinton, Jamarcus       09 Chester HS                  NT  
 -- Wetherbee, Josh           10 South Florence              NT  
 -- Truett, Scott             09 South Florence              NT  
 -- Langford, Eugene          10 Pelion                      NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nash, Christian              Dorman High Scho         15.43q -1.1  9 
  2 Murphy, Tyrone               Dorman High Scho         15.49q -0.9  8 
  3 Wheeler, Benjamin         11 Spartanburg SC           15.59q -0.7  5 
  4 Tyler, Phillip            11 Spring Valley            15.63q -1.7  2 
  5 Rabon, George             11 South Aiken              16.06q -1.3  6 
  6 Frierson, Martin          12 Irmo                     16.16q -0.7  5 
  7 O'Rourke, Joey               Wando                    16.19q -1.7  4 
  8 Blanding, Latrico         11 Stratford                16.37q -1.9  3 
  9 Van Slyke, Jeff           11 Fort Mill                16.41q -1.7  4 
 10 Rogers, Hunter            11 Irmo                     16.42q -2.1  1 
 11 McGee, Mario              10 Camden HS                16.55q -1.7  4 
 12 Montgomery, Derwin        11 Lower Richland           16.58q -0.7  5 
 13 Glenn, Chris              11 Jonesville HS            16.67q -1.3  6 
 14 Smith, C. Aaron           10 Clover HS                16.74q -1.9  3 
 15 Reed, Keena               11 Brookland-Cayce          16.75q -1.7  2 
 16 Varner, Michael           11 Ridge View               16.77q -1.1  9 
 17 Blake, Tre                11 Northwestern (Sc         16.81  -1.7  2 
 18 Miller, Jonathon          11 Brookland-Cayce          16.84  -1.3  6 
 19 Lockett, Jerrian          11 Dutch Fork               17.06  -1.3  6 
 20 Wright, Thomas            12 Lugoff-Elgin             17.38  -1.1  9 
 21 Harrington, Joseph        10 Rock Hill HS             17.50  -1.7  4 
 22 Crosby, Desmond           11 Chester HS               17.63  -1.7  2 
 23 Pringle, Tyshawn          11 Lower Richland           17.66  -0.9  8 
 24 Goodwin, Edward           12 Carolina HS              17.71  -0.9  8 
 25 Epps, Herschel            11 Rock Hill HS             17.84  -1.2  7 
 26 Watkins, Dane             12 South Aiken              17.84  -2.1  1 
 27 Richards, Brandon         10 Stratford                17.87  -0.7  5 
 28 Bailey, Damon             12 Ridge View               18.17  -1.3  6 
 29 Jones, Lorenzo            10 Spartanburg SC           18.20  -2.1  1 
 30 Myers, Rashad             10 Cheraw                   18.31  -1.1  9 
 31 Harvey, Torrence          10 Sumter                   18.31  -1.1  9 
 32 Kyzer, Tristan            12 Pelion                   18.39  -2.1  1 
 33 Lockett, Chris            10 South Florence           18.39  -1.3  6 
 34 Snell, Calvin             12 Richland Northea         18.50  -0.7  5 
 35 Thomas, Cruz              12 Camden HS                18.53  -0.9  8 
 36 Robinson, Steven          11 Beaufort SC              18.53  -1.2  7 
 37 Richards, Tim             11 Northwestern (Sc         18.67  -0.7  5 
 38 Hobson, Hunter            11 Fort Mill                18.73  -2.1  1 
 39 Whitlock, Charles         09 Chester HS               18.82  -1.9  3 
 40 King, Byron               12 South Florence           19.19  -1.1  9 
 41 Smith, Wil                11 Clover HS                19.20  -1.1  9 
 42 Jones, Carl               11 Beaufort SC              19.45  -1.7  4 
 43 Waren, Davero             10 Goose Creek              19.95  -1.7  2 
 44 Harris, Travis            10 Sumter                   20.04  -1.2  7 
 45 Lyles, Rashard            12 Broome HS                20.32  -1.7  4 
 46 Washington, Mark          09 Goose Creek              20.49  -1.9  3 
 47 Brooks, Dominic           11 Spring Valley            20.57  -1.9  3 
 48 Cuffee, Brandon           11 Lugoff-Elgin             23.28  -1.3  6 
 -- Reed, Keena               11 Broome HS                   NT  -2.1  1 
 -- Davis, Terrell            09 J. L. Mann                  NT  -1.7  2 
 -- Malry, Andre              12 Cheraw                      NT  -1.2  7 
 -- Cruell, Seth              10 Eastside                    NT  -1.7  4 
 -- Lyles, Rashard            12 Brookland-Cayce             NT  -1.9  3 
 -- Miller, Jonathon          11 Broome HS                   NT  -0.7  5 
 -- Grout, Tony                  Pickens                     NT  -1.2  7 
 -- Grant, Justin                Pickens                     NT  -1.7  2 
 -- Barnes, Travis            09 Summerville                 NT  -2.1  1 
 -- Kingdom, Matt             10 Summerville                 NT  -1.1  9 
 -- Dean, Jamar               11 Greer HS                    NT  -0.9  8 
 -- Waiters, Trey             12 Wilson SC                   NT  -1.2  7 
 -- Arthur, Taylor            11 West Florence               NT  -1.2  7 
 -- Massey, Chris             11 Cheraw                      NT  -0.9  8 
 -- Thomas, Casim             12 West Florence               NT  -0.9  8 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nash, Christian              Dorman High Scho         14.93  -1.2  2 
  2 Murphy, Tyrone               Dorman High Scho         15.11  -1.2  2 
  3 Tyler, Phillip            11 Spring Valley            15.33  -1.2  2 
  4 O'Rourke, Joey               Wando                    15.70  -1.2  2 
  5 Frierson, Martin          12 Irmo                     15.75  -1.2  2 
  6 Rabon, George             11 South Aiken              15.90  -1.2  2 
  7 McGee, Mario              10 Camden HS                15.96  +0.0  1 
  8 Blanding, Latrico         11 Stratford                16.15  -1.2  2 
  9 Montgomery, Derwin        11 Lower Richland           16.18  +0.0  1 
 10 Rogers, Hunter            11 Irmo                     16.23  +0.0  1 
 11 Van Slyke, Jeff           11 Fort Mill                16.45  +0.0  1 
 12 Smith, C. Aaron           10 Clover HS                16.46  +0.0  1 
 13 Fell, Jasper                 Broome HS                16.49  +0.0  1 
 14 Varner, Michael           11 Ridge View               16.65  +0.0  1 
 15 Glenn, Chris              11 Jonesville HS            17.07  +0.0  1 
 16 McGill, Curt              12 Spartanburg SC           17.53  -1.2  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nash, Christian              Dorman High Scho         57.50   9 
  2 Grout, Tony                  Pickens                  57.71   9 
  3 Tyler, Phillip            11 Spring Valley            59.83   8 
  4 Smith, C. Aaron           10 Clover HS              1:01.23   6 
  5 Varner, Michael           11 Ridge View             1:01.38   6 
  6 Godbout, James            11 Stratford              1:01.82   8 
  7 Martin, Eric              12 Richland Northea       1:01.92   9 
  8 Cotton, DeNeal            10 Ridge View             1:02.13   5 
  9 Lockett, Jerrian          11 Dutch Fork             1:02.19   6 
 10 Blake, Tre                11 Northwestern (Sc       1:02.34   5 
 11 Benjamin, Justin          11 Northwestern (Sc       1:02.49   5 
 12 Thomas, Cruz              12 Camden HS              1:02.63   3 
 13 Foster, Tamik             09 Broome HS              1:02.77   5 
 14 McArthur, J.T.            10 Laurens District       1:02.95   4 
 15 Montgomery, Derwin        11 Lower Richland         1:03.00   9 
 16 Epps, Herschel            11 Rock Hill HS           1:03.22   8 
 17 Waiters, Trey             12 Wilson SC              1:03.36   4 
 18 Watkins, Dane             12 South Aiken            1:03.40   7 
 19 Grant, Justin                Pickens                1:03.44   2 
 20 Rogers, Hunter            11 Irmo                   1:03.74   8 
 21 Smith, Chris              11 Dreher                 1:04.06   4 
 22 Snoddy, Jay               11 Byrnes                 1:04.06   1 
 23 Van Slyke, Jeff           11 Fort Mill              1:04.10   8 
 24 Clifton, Bryant           12 Fairfield Centra       1:04.55   5 
 25 Jones, Lorenzo            10 Spartanburg SC         1:04.83   5 
 26 Benjamin, Juwan           10 Rock Hill HS           1:04.86   7 
 27 Goodwin, Edward           12 Carolina HS            1:05.23   9 
 28 Wheeler, Benjamin         11 Spartanburg SC         1:05.39   3 
 29 Hobson, Hunter            11 Fort Mill              1:05.47   4 
 30 King, Byron               12 South Florence         1:05.55   2 
 31 Waren, Davero             10 Goose Creek            1:06.06   9 
 32 Caldwell, Maurice         10 Chester HS             1:06.26   6 
 33 Inman, Lawrence           11 West Florence          1:06.88   2 
 34 Pringle, Tyshawn          11 Lower Richland         1:06.94   7 
 35 Riddle, Collin            11 J. L. Mann             1:08.18   4 
 36 Miller, Jonathon          11 Brookland-Cayce        1:08.83   1 
 37 Elliott, Ashley           11 Greer HS               1:08.88   4 
 38 Sharp, Curtis             12 Dreher                 1:09.75   2 
 39 Cummings, Demetrius       12 South Florence         1:10.55   1 
 40 Williams, Micheal         10 Stratford              1:10.58   3 
 41 Gibbs, Mychael            11 Beaufort SC            1:11.33   7 
 42 Brooks, Dominic           11 Spring Valley          1:11.48   7 
 43 Robinson, Steven          11 Beaufort SC            1:11.65   8 
 44 Smith, Wil                11 Clover HS              1:13.25   2 
 45 Washington, Mark          09 Goose Creek            1:13.63   2 
 46 Gause, Joshua             10 West Florence          1:16.14   6 
 47 Wright, Thomas            12 Lugoff-Elgin           1:22.89   7 
 48 Cuffee, Brandon           11 Lugoff-Elgin           1:25.90   6 
 -- Abusam, Imad              12 Broome HS                   NT   1 
 -- Rabon, George             11 South Aiken                 NT   9 
 -- Brown, Jaron              09 Cheraw                      NT   2 
 -- Massey, Chris             11 Cheraw                      NT   2 
 -- Lyles, Rashard            12 Brookland-Cayce             NT   4 
 -- Randolph, David           10 J. L. Mann                  NT   3 
 -- Miller, Jonathon          11 Broome HS                   NT   1 
 -- Foster, Tamik             09 Brookland-Cayce             NT   5 
 -- Barnes, Travis            09 Summerville                 NT   6 
 -- Kingdom, Matt             10 Summerville                 NT   7 
 -- Coleman, Corey            12 Sumter                      NT   8 
 -- Harvey, Torrence          10 Sumter                      NT   6 
 -- Snell, Calvin             12 Richland Northea            NT   1 
 -- Cruell, Seth              10 Eastside                    NT   3 
 -- Barnie, Leander           09 Irmo                        NT   3 
 -- Dean, Jamar               11 Greer HS                    NT   3 
 -- Stephens, Joey            10 Dutch Fork                  NT   3 
 -- McGee, Mario              10 Camden HS                   NT   8 
 -- Lyles, Rashard            12 Broome HS                   NT   4 
 -- Boulware, Romel           11 Fairfield Centra            NT   7 
 -- Abusam, Imad              12 Brookland-Cayce             NT   1 
 -- Murphy, Tyrone               Dorman High Scho            DQ   9 
 -- Whitlock, Charles         09 Chester HS                  DQ   5 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lower Richland High School  'A'                       42.08   5 
  2 Stratford High School  'A'                            42.35   5 
  3 Spring Valley (Sc)  'A'                               42.47   5 
  4 Fairfield Central High School  'A'                    43.48   5 
  5 Dorman High School  'A'                               43.57   5 
  6 Brookland-Cayce High School  'A'                      43.77   3 
  7 Northwestern High School  'A'                         43.83   4 
  8 South Aiken High School  'A'                          44.22   4 
  9 Broome High School  'A'                               44.23   4 
 10 Sumter High School  'A'                               44.31   2 
 11 Rock Hill High School  'A'                            44.33   5 
 12 Dutch Fork High School  'A'                           44.33   3 
 13 Irmo High School  'A'                                 44.38   3 
 14 Laurens District 55 High Schoo  'A'                   44.96   2 
 15 Dreher High School  'A'                               44.97   2 
 16 Goose Creek High School  'A'                          45.02   4 
 17 Richland Northeast High School  'A'                   45.21   3 
 18 Spartanburg High School  'A'                          45.26   2 
 19 Clover High School  'A'                               45.42   2 
 20 Ridge View High School  'A'                           45.82   2 
 21 West Florence High School  'A'                        45.95   1 
 22 Fort Mill High School  'A'                            46.06   5 
 23 J. L. Mann High School  'A'                           46.22   4 
 24 Wilson High School  'A'                               46.46   3 
 25 Carolina High School & Academy  'A'                   46.71   3 
 26 Eastside  'A'                                         47.86   1 
 27 Saluda High School  'A'                               47.93   1 
 -- Cheraw High School  'A'                                  NT   4 
 -- Summerville High School  'A'                             NT   4 
 -- Beaufort High School  'A'                                NT   5 
 -- Greer High School  'A'                                   NT   2 
 -- Camden High School  'A'                                  NT   1 
 -- Lugoff-Elgin High School  'A'                            DQ   1 
 -- Chester High School  'A'                                 DQ   3 
 -- Hammond School  'A'                                      DQ   3 
 -- South Florence High School  'A'                          DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ridge View High School  'A'                         3:19.83   5 
  2 Dorman High School  'A'                             3:25.28   5 
  3 Spring Valley (Sc)  'A'                             3:27.52   5 
  4 Dutch Fork High School  'A'                         3:34.46   4 
  5 Lower Richland High School  'A'                     3:34.48   5 
  6 South Aiken High School  'A'                        3:35.13   4 
  7 Fairfield Central High School  'A'                  3:38.01   3 
  8 Northwestern High School  'A'                       3:39.36   4 
  9 Chester High School  'A'                            3:40.91   3 
 10 Dreher High School  'A'                             3:42.02   3 
 11 Irmo High School  'A'                               3:43.18   4 
 12 South Florence High School  'A'                     3:44.19   1 
 13 Goose Creek High School  'A'                        3:47.42   4 
 14 West Florence High School  'A'                      3:48.25   3 
 15 Wilson High School  'A'                             3:52.06   4 
 16 Spartanburg High School  'A'                        3:52.89   5 
 17 Clover High School  'A'                             3:54.77   2 
 18 Brookland-Cayce High School  'A'                    3:57.32   4 
 19 J. L. Mann High School  'A'                         3:57.76   2 
 -- Saluda High School  'A'                                  NT   1 
 -- Cheraw High School  'A'                                  NT   3 
 -- Eastside  'A'                                            NT   2 
 -- Rock Hill High School  'A'                               NT   4 
 -- Carolina High School & Academy  'A'                      NT   1 
 -- Greer High School  'A'                                   NT   2 
 -- Summerville High School  'A'                             NT   3 
 -- Sumter High School  'A'                                  NT   3 
 -- Camden High School  'A'                                  NT   2 
 -- Lugoff-Elgin High School  'A'                            NT   3 
 -- Broome High School  'A'                                  NT   2 
 -- Richland Northeast High School  'A'                      DQ   5 
 -- Stratford High School  'A'                               DQ   5 
 -- Beaufort High School  'A'                                DQ   5 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spring Valley (Sc)  'A'                             8:12.31  
  2 Fort Mill High School  'A'                          8:12.54  
  3 Ridge View High School  'A'                         8:14.69  
  4 Hilton Head High School  'A'                        8:36.28  
  5 Beaufort High School  'A'                           8:38.85  
  6 Richland Northeast High School  'A'                 8:40.53  
  7 Mauldin High School  'A'                            8:40.82  
  8 Spartanburg High School  'A'                        8:41.24  
  9 Dorman High School  'A'                             8:45.90  
 10 South Aiken High School  'A'                        8:47.93  
 11 Irmo High School  'A'                               8:51.61  
 12 Dutch Fork High School  'A'                         8:58.02  
 13 Broome High School  'A'                             8:59.36  
 14 Summerville High School  'A'                        9:00.32  
 15 Lower Richland High School  'A'                     9:03.05  
 16 Lugoff-Elgin High School  'A'                       9:03.75  
 17 West Florence High School  'A'                      9:10.81  
 18 Sumter High School  'A'                             9:19.50  
 19 Chester High School  'A'                            9:23.89  
 20 Clover High School  'A'                             9:24.55  
 21 Eastside  'A'                                       9:24.96  
 22 Goose Creek High School  'A'                        9:24.97  
 23 A. C. Flora High School  'A'                        9:35.36  
 24 Cheraw High School  'A'                             9:41.39  
 25 South Florence High School  'A'                     9:41.39  
 26 Camden High School  'A'                            10:03.43  
 27 Wilson High School  'A'                            10:51.14  
 -- Northwestern High School  'A'                            NT  
 -- J. L. Mann High School  'A'                              NT  
 -- Greer High School  'A'                                   NT  
 -- Rock Hill High School  'A'                               NT  
 -- Dreher High School  'A'                                  NT  
 -- Brookland-Cayce High School  'A'                         NT  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doctor, John              12 Beaufort SC            6-06.00  
  2 Smith, Shaquille          12 Spring Valley          6-04.00  
  3 Fields, George            12 Ridge View            J6-04.00  
  4 Moore, D.J.               11 Broome HS             J6-04.00  
  5 Pannell, Lucas            10 Fort Mill              6-02.00  
  6 Brigman, Raymond          12 Beaufort SC           J6-02.00  
  7 McGill, Curt              12 Spartanburg SC        J6-02.00  
  8 Brian, Holman             12 Summerville            6-00.00  
  9 Thompson, Kelvin          11 Byrnes                 5-10.00  
  9 Crosby, Desmond           11 Chester HS             5-10.00  
 11 Smith, C. Aaron           10 Clover HS              5-08.00  
 11 Morgan, Ryan              11 Laurens District       5-08.00  
 11 Wilson, Greg              12 Lower Richland         5-08.00  
 11 Walker, Toma              11 Stratford              5-08.00  
 11 Dixon, Terrance           12 Lugoff-Elgin           5-08.00  
 11 Fowler, Josh                 Dorman High Scho       5-08.00  
 11 Gaddist, Josh             10 Summerville            5-08.00  
 -- Scott, Ernest             12 Cheraw                      NH  
 -- Inman, Lawrence           11 West Florence               NH  
 -- Skinner, Craig            10 Laurens District            NH  
 -- Massey, Chris             11 Cheraw                      NH  
 -- Sharp, Curtis             12 Dreher                      NH  
 -- Robinson, Demario         10 Northwestern (Sc            NH  
 -- Gist, Reggie              12 Spartanburg SC              NH  
 -- Thomas, Casim             12 West Florence               NH  
 -- Pierce, Scott             11 Irmo                        NH  
 -- Cunningham, Jon           11 Spring Valley               NH  
 -- King, Yari                09 Irmo                        NH  
 -- Byon, Sung                   Dorman High Scho            NH  
 -- Barfield, James           11 Richland Northea            NH  
 -- Godbout, James            11 Stratford                   NH  
 -- Sellers, Miguel           12 South Florence              NH  
 -- Cummings, Demetrius       12 South Florence              NH  
 -- Walker, Carlos            11 Goose Creek                 NH  
 -- Snoddy, Jay               11 Byrnes                      NH  
 -- Harris, Travis            10 Sumter                      NH  
 -- Cotton, DeNeal            10 Ridge View                  NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wright, Thomas            12 Lugoff-Elgin          13-06.00  
  2 Shealy, Conrad            11 Brookland-Cayce      J13-06.00  
  3 Hodge, Tyler              11 Spartanburg SC        12-06.00  
  4 Adamson, Drew             11 Chapin HS             12-00.00  
  5 Long, Evan                12 Summerville          J12-00.00  
  6 Van Deman, III, John      12 Cheraw               J12-00.00  
  7 Petty, Tyler                 Dorman High Scho     J12-00.00  
  8 Terry, Squibbs            09 Northwestern (Sc      11-06.00  
  8 Tad, Hardy                10 Northwestern (Sc      11-06.00  
  8 Tottolo, Ryan             11 Stratford             11-06.00  
 11 Thompson, Kelvin          11 Byrnes                11-00.00  
 11 Connell, John                Dorman High Scho      11-00.00  
 11 Gilbert, Keegan           10 Ridge View            11-00.00  
 11 Mead, Matt                10 Ridge View            11-00.00  
 11 Hardin, Geoff             10 Spring Valley         11-00.00  
 11 Lucas, Jay                11 West Florence         11-00.00  
 17 Stephens, Joey            10 Dutch Fork            10-06.00  
 17 Nicholson, Julius         12 South Aiken           10-06.00  
 17 Buchleitner, Jason        12 Dutch Fork            10-06.00  
 20 Barnes, Alex              10 Irmo                  10-00.00  
 20 Stevenson, Drew           11 A. C. Flora           10-00.00  
 -- Goodson, Toby             10 Lower Richland              NH  
 -- Sundae, Brandon           10 J. L. Mann                  NH  
 -- Carson, Brad              10 J. L. Mann                  NH  
 -- Myers, Billy              12 Broome HS                   NH  
 -- Shealy, Conrad            11 Broome HS                   NH  
 -- Thomas, Nate              10 West Florence               NH  
 -- Crawford, Justin          10 Lugoff-Elgin                NH  
 -- Blair, Brandon            12 Cheraw                      NH  
 -- Walker, Drew              10 Spring Valley               NH  
 -- O'Neal, Matt              12 Stratford                   NH  
 -- Lesley, Taylor            11 Summerville                 NH  
 -- Sullivan, Mason           09 Irmo                        NH  
 -- Carnes, Brynden           12 Eastside                    NH  
 -- Benton, Ryan              12 Eastside                    NH  
 -- O'Rourke, Joey               Wando                       NH  
 -- Park, Brian               11 Fort Mill                   NH  
 -- Ezell, Ryan               12 Beaufort SC                 NH  
 -- Hipp, Jimmy               10 Spartanburg SC              NH  
 -- Elmore, Brent             11 Laurens District            NH  
 -- Myers, Billy              12 Brookland-Cayce             NH  
 -- Cooper, Robert            10 Byrnes                      NH  
 -- Wiles, Brentley           12 Beaufort SC                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Fields, George            12 Ridge View            24-08.75   1.7 
  2 Watson, Rashad            10 Beaufort SC           22-03.00   NWI 
  3 McCoy, Travis             12 Brookland-Cayce       22-00.50   NWI 
  4 Dinkins, Robert           12 Lower Richland        21-11.75   NWI 
  5 Kilgore, Travis           12 J. L. Mann            21-02.75   NWI 
  6 Smith, Shaquille          12 Spring Valley         21-02.00   NWI 
  6 Reeder, R.J.                 Dorman High Scho      21-02.00   NWI 
  8 Drakeford, Avery          11 Camden HS             21-00.25   NWI 
  9 Montgomery, Chris         10 Brookland-Cayce       21-00.00   NWI 
  9 Braxton, Paul             12 Cheraw                21-00.00   NWI 
 11 Pannell, Lucas            10 Fort Mill             20-11.50   NWI 
 12 Jones, Marquis            10 Brookland-Cayce      x20-11.00   NWI 
 13 Yarborough, Jonathan      10 Fairfield Centra      20-09.25   NWI 
 14 Middleton, Jerrel         12 Stratford             20-08.25   NWI 
 15 Lockett, Jerrian          11 Dutch Fork            20-08.00   NWI 
 16 Wilson, Greg              12 Lower Richland        20-07.00   NWI 
 17 Bivings, Boyce            11 Spartanburg SC        20-05.75   NWI 
 18 Fowler, Josh                 Dorman High Scho      20-03.50   NWI 
 19 Deweese, Antonio          10 Northwestern (Sc      20-02.75   NWI 
 20 Wallace, Antonio          10 Ridge View            20-02.50   NWI 
 21 Malry, Andre              12 Cheraw                20-02.00   NWI 
 22 Gaddist, Josh             10 Summerville           20-01.75   NWI 
 23 Cannon Jr., Sherman       10 Dutch Fork            20-01.50   NWI 
 24 Erby, David               11 Rock Hill HS          20-01.00   NWI 
 24 Guyton, Michael           12 Jonesville HS         20-01.00   NWI 
 26 Byrd, Charles             12 Spring Valley         20-00.00   NWI 
 27 Robinson, Jamie           12 Northwestern (Sc      19-11.00   NWI 
 28 Madison, Xavier           11 South Aiken           19-10.50   NWI 
 29 Byrd, Charles             11 Clover HS             19-09.75   NWI 
 30 Goodson, Brutis           12 Dreher                19-08.00   NWI 
 31 Phelps, Dalvin            09 J. L. Mann            19-04.25   NWI 
 32 Barfield, James           11 Richland Northea      19-04.00   NWI 
 32 Coles, O'Brian            11 Goose Creek           19-04.00   NWI 
 34 Creech, Siatar            12 Williston-Elko        19-03.50   NWI 
 35 Capers, Solomon           11 Stratford             19-03.25   NWI 
 36 Arthur, Taylor            11 West Florence         19-02.50   NWI 
 37 Kuilan, Jarry             10 Hammond School        19-02.00   NWI 
 38 Johnson, Xavier           11 Chester HS            19-01.75   NWI 
 39 Watson, Ronald            12 South Florence        19-00.00   NWI 
 40 Brown, Michael            12 South Aiken           18-11.50   NWI 
 41 Jones, Carl               11 Beaufort SC           18-05.00   NWI 
 42 Glenn, Chris              11 Jonesville HS         18-04.00   NWI 
 43 McCoy, Ricky              10 Clover HS             18-02.50   NWI 
 44 Degraffenreid, Donkay     11 Rock Hill HS          18-01.50   NWI 
 45 Hughes, Kenny             12 Chester HS            18-01.00   NWI 
 46 Brunson, Darian           11 Sumter                17-09.75   NWI 
 47 Smith, Lakeem             09 Laurens District      17-05.75   NWI 
 48 Josey, Michael            10 Richland Northea      17-04.00   NWI 
 48 Walker, Carlos            11 Goose Creek           17-04.00   NWI 
 50 Parker, Jaywann           10 Sumter                17-03.00   NWI 
 51 Gist, Reggie              12 Spartanburg SC        16-10.50   NWI 
 52 Scipio, Demonshay         10 West Florence         16-10.00   NWI 
 53 Moore, D.J.               11 Broome HS             16-07.25   NWI 
 54 Griffin, Sedric           11 Fairfield Centra      16-05.50   NWI 
 55 Logan, Kevin              12 Eastside              16-03.50   NWI 
 56 Leonard, Seth             10 Byrnes                16-02.00   NWI 
 57 Graham, Christian         09 South Florence        15-10.50   NWI 
 -- Snoddy, Darryl            10 Byrnes                    FOUL   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Coles, O'Brian            11 Goose Creek           46-09.00   NWI 
  2 Smith, Shaquille          12 Spring Valley         46-01.50   NWI 
  3 Fowler, Josh                 Dorman High Scho      45-00.50   NWI 
  4 Saffold, John             12 Ridge View            44-10.00   NWI 
  5 Reeder, R.J.                 Dorman High Scho      44-00.50   NWI 
  6 Moss, Miller              11 Wilson Hall           43-09.75   NWI 
  7 Pierce, Scott             11 Irmo                  42-11.00   NWI 
  8 Watson, Dakota            11 South Aiken           42-08.50   NWI 
  9 Robinson, Marcus          12 Beaufort SC           42-07.50   NWI 
 10 Goodson, Toby             10 Lower Richland        42-03.25   NWI 
 11 Frierson, Martin          12 Irmo                  42-03.00   NWI 
 12 McCoy, Travis             12 Brookland-Cayce       41-09.00   NWI 
 13 Robinson, Brittany        11 Rock Hill HS          41-03.50   NWI 
 14 Kilgore, Travis           12 J. L. Mann            41-01.50   NWI 
 15 Singleton, Roman          11 Beaufort SC           40-11.25   NWI 
 16 Sellers, Miguel           12 South Florence        40-10.25   NWI 
 17 Robinson, Demario         10 Northwestern (Sc      40-08.00   NWI 
 17 McCoy, Sharrod            11 Brookland-Cayce       40-08.00   NWI 
 19 Brian, Holman             12 Summerville           40-03.25   NWI 
 20 McDaniel, Rico            12 Fairfield Centra      39-08.00   NWI 
 21 Gist, Reggie              12 Spartanburg SC        39-01.50   NWI 
 22 Holt, Joe                 12 Spring Valley         39-00.00   NWI 
 23 Brunson, Darian           11 Sumter                38-10.00   NWI 
 24 Smith, Lakeem             09 Laurens District      38-07.00   NWI 
 25 Smith, C. Aaron           10 Clover HS             38-06.50   NWI 
 26 Ravanel, Jason            12 Stratford             38-06.00   NWI 
 26 Blue, Devon               10 Ridge View            38-06.00   NWI 
 28 Smith, Jerrell            11 Spartanburg SC        38-04.50   NWI 
 29 Thomas, Antonio           10 Broome HS             38-03.00   NWI 
 30 Brannon, Terrell          11 Broome HS             37-11.50   NWI 
 31 Moore, Rodriques          11 Lugoff-Elgin          37-11.00   NWI 
 32 Lockett, Jerrian          11 Dutch Fork            37-08.25   NWI 
 33 Evans, Greg               11 J. L. Mann            36-11.00   NWI 
 34 Chisolm, Shaun            10 Northwestern (Sc      36-10.00   NWI 
 35 Sanders, Evan             10 Sumter                36-09.50   NWI 
 36 Johnson, Xavier           11 Chester HS            36-08.50   NWI 
 37 Inman, Lawrence           11 West Florence         36-07.00   NWI 
 38 Leonard, Seth             10 Byrnes                36-05.50   NWI 
 39 Walker, Carlos            11 Goose Creek           36-05.00   NWI 
 40 Powers, Nathaniel         12 South Aiken           36-01.50   NWI 
 41 Hughes, Kenny             12 Chester HS            35-04.00   NWI 
 -- Bouknight, Gerald         11 Fairfield Centra            ND   NWI 
 -- Byrd, Charles             11 Clover HS                   ND   NWI 
 -- Arthur, Taylor            11 West Florence               ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stevens, Kenny            11 Spring Valley         52-03.00  
  2 Mitchel, John             12 Stratford             50-10.00  
  3 Smiley, CJ                12 Goose Creek          J50-10.00  
  4 Berg, Zack                12 Fort Mill             50-06.00  
  5 Hartsell, Julian          11 Ridge View            50-05.00  
  6 McGill, Curt              12 Spartanburg SC        48-03.00  
  7 Johnson, Josh             12 Stratford             47-11.00  
  8 Woolford, Sean            12 Spring Valley         45-03.00  
  9 Yarborough, Billy         11 Ridge View            45-00.00  
 10 McCracken, Robbie         11 South Aiken           44-03.00  
 11 Walker, Vance             12 Fort Mill             43-10.00  
 12 Sellers, Miguel           12 South Florence        43-08.00  
 13 Robinson, Michael         12 Spartanburg SC        43-07.00  
 14 Eidson, Blake             11 Summerville           43-06.00  
 14 Hester, Wes               12 Brookland-Cayce       43-06.00  
 16 Moore, Brian              12 Fairfield Centra      43-05.00  
 17 Culbreath, William        10 Saluda HS             43-04.00  
 18 Williams, John            11 Wilson SC             43-03.00  
 19 White, Stephen            10 Beaufort SC           43-00.00  
 20 Smith, Robert             12 Byrnes                42-09.00  
 21 Cave, Ryan                11 Beaufort SC           42-08.00  
 22 Thomas, Xavier            12 Cheraw                42-04.00  
 23 Lanzo, Nick               11 Dutch Fork            42-02.00  
 24 Brannon, Jurrell          11 Brookland-Cayce       42-01.00  
 25 Young, Josh                  Dorman High Scho      41-06.00  
 26 Williams, Lenell          12 South Florence        41-04.00  
 27 Shokes, Alan              12 Greer HS              41-02.00  
 28 Griffin, Sedric           11 Fairfield Centra      41-00.00  
 29 Crome, Kelvin             12 Rock Hill HS          40-05.00  
 30 Charles, Willie           12 Sumter                40-01.00  
 31 Martin, Kevin             12 Dutch Fork            40-00.00  
 -- Jackson, Armand           09 Dreher                    FOUL  
 -- Skinner, Tim              12 Lugoff-Elgin              FOUL  
 -- Nebo, James                  Dorman High Scho          FOUL  
 -- Brailsford, Adam          10 Camden HS                 FOUL  
 -- Adams, Micheal            12 Lugoff-Elgin              FOUL  
 -- Johnson, Dorian           12 Camden HS                 FOUL  
 -- Mayo, Elliot              12 Cheraw                    FOUL  
 -- Davis, Torrence           11 Wilson SC                 FOUL  
 -- Lang, Perry               09 A. C. Flora               FOUL  
 -- Smith, Alex               12 West Florence             FOUL  
 -- Clark, Andre              12 Rock Hill HS              FOUL  
 -- Campbell, Swanson         11 Chester HS                FOUL  
 -- Mack, Qunicy              12 Sumter                    FOUL  
 -- Timmons, Micheal          12 Lower Richland            FOUL  
 -- Jackson, Marcel           12 Clover HS                 FOUL  
 -- Diehl, Chatham            10 Byrnes                    FOUL  
 -- Bates, Wayne              12 A. C. Flora               FOUL  
 -- Roach, Sammy              11 Northwestern (Sc          FOUL  
 -- Walter, Greg              11 Clover HS                 FOUL  
 -- Simpson, Emanuel          11 Northwestern (Sc          FOUL  
 -- Green, Joshua             09 Lower Richland            FOUL  
 -- Brannon, Jurrell          11 Broome HS                 FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Singleton, Eric           12 Beaufort SC             160-11  
  2 Shinta, Justin            12 Summerville             158-08  
  3 Berg, Zack                12 Fort Mill               156-08  
  4 Stevens, Kenny            11 Spring Valley           150-07  
  5 Hartsell, Julian          11 Ridge View              147-01  
  6 Poison, Jean              11 Stratford               143-02  
  7 Padgett, Alex             11 Fort Mill               138-10  
  8 Anderson, Gavin              Broome HS               138-04  
  9 Holmquist, Ross           11 Beaufort SC             137-05  
 10 McWethy, Tyler            10 Stratford               135-08  
 11 McCracken, Robbie         11 South Aiken             133-09  
 12 Woolford, Sean            12 Spring Valley           130-01  
 13 Bates, Wayne              12 A. C. Flora             127-11  
 14 Yarborough, Billy         11 Ridge View              126-07  
 15 Culbreath, William        10 Saluda HS               126-04  
 16 Mack, Qunicy              12 Sumter                  126-00  
 17 Johnson, Dorian           12 Camden HS               125-00  
 18 Robinson, Michael         12 Spartanburg SC          123-08  
 19 Bloedoorn, Austin         12 Summerville             123-01  
 20 Boyd, William             11 Camden HS               120-10  
 -- Jackson, Marcel           12 Clover HS                 FOUL  
 -- Roach, Sammy              11 Northwestern (Sc          FOUL  
 -- Goldie, Travis            11 Richland Northea          FOUL  
 -- Jenkins, Adam             10 Lower Richland            FOUL  
 -- Chapman, Eric             11 Broome HS                 FOUL  
 -- Isaac, Jameson            12 Lower Richland            FOUL  
 -- Jackson, Armand           09 Dreher                    FOUL  
 -- Stone, Dion               10 Dreher                    FOUL  
 -- Gainey, Jamal             11 Cheraw                    FOUL  
 -- Bryant, Stephen           10 Cheraw                    FOUL  
 -- Levy, Andrew              12 Lugoff-Elgin              FOUL  
 -- Grindstaff, Josh          10 Northwestern (Sc          FOUL  
 -- Gathers, Clifton          12 Lugoff-Elgin              FOUL  
 -- Davis, Frankie            12 Wilson SC                 FOUL  
 -- Crank, Bernard            09 Chester HS                FOUL  
 -- Lang, Perry               09 A. C. Flora               FOUL  
 -- Sellers, Miguel           12 South Florence            FOUL  
 -- Lockett, Chris            10 South Florence            FOUL  
 -- Williams, Justin          11 Byrnes                    FOUL  
 -- Jimmy, Charles            10 Sumter                    FOUL  
 -- Johnson, Justin           12 Brookland-Cayce           FOUL  
 -- Smith, Robert             12 Byrnes                    FOUL  
 -- Smiley, CJ                12 Goose Creek               FOUL  
 -- Moore, Brian              12 Fairfield Centra          FOUL  
 -- Hughes, Cortney           12 Spartanburg SC            FOUL  
 -- Conley, Chris                Dutch Fork                FOUL  
 -- Lanier, Andrew               Dorman High Scho          FOUL  
 -- Norman, Alajuwon             Dorman High Scho          FOUL  
 -- Griffin, Sedric           11 Fairfield Centra          FOUL  
 -- Pannapa, Toa              11 Richland Northea          FOUL  

Girls

Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jenkins, Shantrell        12 Ridge View               12.54Q -1.4  8 
  2 Grayson, Jasmine             Dorman High Scho         12.85Q -1.8  6 
  3 White, Amber              12 Stratford                13.12Q -1.4  1 
  4 Drummond, India           12 Spartanburg SC           13.21Q -1.8  9 
  5 Owens, Erica              09 Northwestern (Sc         13.41Q -1.4  7 
  6 Good, Ashley              11 Jonesville HS            13.47Q -2.2  5 
  7 Phillips, Devon           09 Beaufort SC              13.56Q -2.6  2 
  8 Key, Deyanna              12 Irmo                     13.64Q -2.2  4 
  9 Belton, India             11 Ridge View               13.65Q -2.5  3 
 10 Frazier, Arnetra           8 Spartanburg SC           12.98q -1.8  6 
 11 Morris, Carmissa          12 Carolina HS              13.00q -1.8  6 
 12 Henley, Darriale          09 J. L. Mann               13.05q -1.4  8 
 13 Siebles, Auston              Fairfield Centra         13.31q -1.8  9 
 14 Cohen, Tenia              12 Greer HS                 13.57q -2.2  5 
 15 Hawkins, Kesha            12 South Aiken              13.57q -1.4  8 
 16 Meadows, Anjelicia        11 Chester HS               13.58q -1.4  8 
 17 Jefferson, Brittany       09 Stratford                13.61  -1.4  8 
 18 Harris, Torrie            10 Lower Richland           13.64  -1.8  9 
 19 Johnson, Moya             11 Summerville              13.72  -1.4  7 
 20 Dudley, Llaina            11 West Florence            13.76  -2.6  2 
 21 Drayton, Ashley           11 Spring Valley            13.77  -1.4  1 
 22 Muller, Alneisha          09 Spring Valley            13.78  -2.5  3 
 23 Scott, Shakira            11 South Florence           13.81  -1.4  7 
 24 Bobo, D.                     Dorman High Scho         13.87  -2.2  4 
 25 Woods, Monique            09 Sumter                   13.88  -2.2  5 
 26 Dawson, Alesha            11 J. L. Mann               13.90  -2.5  3 
 27 Traylor, Ellen            10 Hammond School           13.92  -2.5  3 
 28 Smalls, London             8 Irmo                     13.96  -1.4  1 
 29 Neely, Tamesha            11 Rock Hill HS             14.00  -2.2  4 
 30 Felder, Chelsea           10 Summerville              14.03  -2.2  4 
 31 Fletcher, Larissa            Camden HS                14.04  -1.4  1 
 32 McCoy, Ashley             10 Northwestern (Sc         14.05  -2.6  2 
 33 Alston, Jasmine           09 Sumter                   14.06  -2.5  3 
 34 Moore, Breonna            09 Rock Hill HS             14.08  -2.6  2 
 34 Foreman, LaCrystal        12 Hammond School           14.08  -2.2  5 
 36 Creech, Adriana           10 Lower Richland           14.09  -2.6  2 
 37 Willingham, Latoya        09 Richland Northea         14.10  -1.4  8 
 38 Kitchings, Geneva         10 South Aiken              14.12  -2.6  2 
 39 Smalls, Keyonna           09 Beaufort SC              14.26  -2.5  3 
 40 Thomas, Nadeya            09 Fort Mill                14.35  -1.8  6 
 41 Aiken, Victoria           12 Fort Mill                14.39  -2.2  5 
 42 Shuler, Donnella          10 Dutch Fork               14.40  -1.4  7 
 43 Streater, Da'Kera         09 Dreher                   14.41  -1.8  6 
 44 Pollock, Whitney          11 Dutch Fork               14.54  -1.8  6 
 45 Hudson, Kandis            12 Lugoff-Elgin             14.55  -2.2  5 
 46 Foster, Brittney          12 Byrnes                   14.57  -1.4  7 
 47 Bennett, Krystal           8 Lugoff-Elgin             14.62  -1.4  7 
 48 Fletcher, Adriena          8 Camden HS                14.67  -2.2  4 
 49 Freeman, On'drea          11 Richland Northea         14.77  -1.8  9 
 50 Johnson, Rochella         10 South Florence           14.78  -1.4  1 
 51 McKenzie, Megan           11 Dreher                   14.79  -1.4  7 
 51 Packer, Chelsey            8 Wilson SC                14.79  -2.2  4 
 53 Barr, Jasama              09 West Florence            14.83  -2.5  3 
 54 Reid, Telena              11 Wilson SC                15.14  -1.8  9 
 55 Hunter, Tarshel           11 Byrnes                   15.26  -2.6  2 
 -- Hill, Demetrius           10 Broome HS                   NT  -2.6  2 
 -- McFadden, Ebony           09 Broome HS                   NT  -2.2  4 
 -- Coates, Shonay            12 Saluda HS                   NT  -1.8  6 
 -- Sumpter, Japel            11 Chester HS                  NT  -1.4  7 
 -- Foster, Tamisha            8 Fairfield Centra            NT  -2.2  5 
 -- Hill, Demetrius           10 Brookland-Cayce             NT  -1.4  1 
 -- McFadden, Ebony           09 Brookland-Cayce             NT  -1.8  6 
 -- Hargrove, Leila           10 Saluda HS                   NT  -1.4  1 
 -- Bryan, Anitrea            11 Goose Creek                 NT  -2.2  4 
 -- Stevenson, Vacari         09 Goose Creek                 NT  -1.4  8 
 -- McLaurin, Tiaerra         12 Northwestern (Sc            NT  -1.8  9 
 -- Young, Claire              7 Thornwell                   NT  -2.2  5 
 -- Walker, Michael'e         10 Laurens District            NT  -1.4  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenkins, Shantrell        12 Ridge View               12.18   0.3  2 
  2 Morris, Carmissa          12 Carolina HS              12.33   0.3  2 
  3 Grayson, Jasmine             Dorman High Scho         12.50   0.3  2 
  4 White, Amber              12 Stratford                12.52   0.3  2 
  5 Henley, Darriale          09 J. L. Mann               12.64   0.3  2 
  6 Frazier, Arnetra           8 Spartanburg SC           12.81   0.3  2 
  7 Siebles, Auston              Fairfield Centra         12.89   0.3  2 
  8 Owens, Erica              09 Northwestern (Sc         12.96   0.6  1 
  9 Belton, India             11 Ridge View               12.97   0.6  1 
 10 Drummond, India           12 Spartanburg SC           12.98   0.3  2 
 11 Phillips, Devon           09 Beaufort SC              13.01   0.6  1 
 12 Cohen, Tenia              12 Greer HS                 13.07   0.6  1 
 13 Key, Deyanna              12 Irmo                     13.11   0.6  1 
 14 Good, Ashley              11 Jonesville HS            13.27   0.6  1 
 15 Meadows, Anjelicia        11 Chester HS               13.28   0.6  1 
 -- Hawkins, Kesha            12 South Aiken                 NT   0.6  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Young, Jessica            12 Ridge View               24.54q +0.0  9 
  2 Morris, Carmissa          12 Carolina HS              25.53q -0.9  8 
  3 White, Amber              12 Stratford                25.86q -2.6  3 
  4 Jenkins, Shantrell        12 Ridge View               26.05q -0.8  7 
  5 Nelson, Brianna            7 J. L. Mann               26.80q -1.5  1 
  6 Henley, Darriale          09 J. L. Mann               26.84q -2.6  3 
  7 Muller, Ebony             12 Dutch Fork               27.13q -2.7  6 
  8 Hawkins, Kesha            12 South Aiken              27.25q -0.8  7 
  9 Norman, Patria            09 Spartanburg SC           27.45q -1.5  1 
 10 Owens, Erica              09 Northwestern (Sc         27.53q -2.6 10 
 11 Frazier, Arnetra           8 Spartanburg SC           27.62q -0.9  2 
 12 Meadows, Anjelicia        11 Chester HS               27.69q -1.2  5 
 13 Key, Deyanna              12 Irmo                     27.69q -2.7  6 
 14 Garrett, Demonica         09 Broome HS                27.80q -1.2  5 
 15 Traylor, Ellen            10 Hammond School           27.88q -1.2  5 
 16 Eckel, Katie              11 Eastside                 27.93q -1.5  1 
 17 Hardy, Kira               12 Sumter                   27.95  -2.0  4 
 18 Good, Ashley              11 Jonesville HS            28.06  -1.5  1 
 19 Hudson, Kandis            12 Lugoff-Elgin             28.27  -2.6 10 
 20 Drayton, Ashley           11 Spring Valley            28.29  -2.7  6 
 21 Davis, Sharena               Dorman High Scho         28.36  -1.2  5 
 22 Delts, Laurtoya           12 Lower Richland           28.42  -1.5  1 
 23 Johnson, Moya             11 Summerville              28.43  -2.6  3 
 24 Creech, Adriana           10 Lower Richland           28.47  -2.0  4 
 25 Clyburn, Perisia          12 Sumter                   28.48  -2.7  6 
 26 Muller, Alneisha          09 Spring Valley            28.50  -2.6 10 
 27 Barr, Jasama              09 West Florence            28.54  -2.6  3 
 28 Aiken, Victoria           12 Fort Mill                28.60  -0.8  7 
 29 Phillips, Devon           09 Beaufort SC              28.74  -1.5  1 
 30 Brown, Aleasia             8 Wilson SC                28.76  -2.6 10 
 31 Foreman, LaCrystal        12 Hammond School           28.89  -0.8  7 
 32 Hogue, Deja                  Dorman High Scho         29.03  -2.6 10 
 33 Davis, Melissa            11 Wilson SC                29.03  -0.9  8 
 34 Pollock, Whitney          11 Dutch Fork               29.06  -0.8  7 
 35 Willingham, Latoya        09 Richland Northea         29.19  -2.7  6 
 36 Simmons, Latrica          09 South Florence           29.22  -2.6  3 
 37 Calhoun, Courtney         09 Rock Hill HS             29.24  -2.6  3 
 38 Rivers, Shakeima          09 Stratford                29.24  -0.9  2 
 39 Felder, Chelsea           10 Summerville              29.32  -1.2  5 
 40 Cholewinski, Lauren       10 Northwestern (Sc         29.49  -2.6  3 
 41 Woods, Raykila            10 Chester HS               29.55  -0.8  7 
 42 Graham, Channie           09 Rock Hill HS             29.62  -2.0  4 
 43 Reid, Lakayla              8 Camden HS                29.74  -0.9  2 
 44 Lee, Ashley               12 Lugoff-Elgin             29.75  -2.0  4 
 45 Gordon, Tasha             11 Beaufort SC              29.79  -0.9  8 
 46 Corley, Shaniqua          09 Brookland-Cayce          29.97  -1.5  1 
 47 Freeman, On'drea          11 Richland Northea         30.12  -0.9  8 
 48 Thomas, Nadeya            09 Fort Mill                30.15  +0.0  9 
 49 Jones, Brittney           12 South Florence           30.50  -2.0  4 
 50 Missouri, Tynisha          8 Camden HS                31.17  -0.8  7 
 51 Sinclair, Stephanie       10 West Florence            31.17  -0.9  2 
 52 Gaffney, Charity           7 Byrnes                   31.24  -2.6  3 
 53 Foster, Emily             11 Byrnes                   33.68  -0.9  2 
 -- Hill, Demetrius           10 Broome HS                   NT  -2.7  6 
 -- Garrett, Demonica         09 Brookland-Cayce             NT  -2.0  4 
 -- Streater, Da'Kera         09 Dreher                      NT  -0.9  2 
 -- Rabon, Elizabeth          09 South Aiken                 NT  -0.9  8 
 -- Corley, Shaniqua          09 Broome HS                   NT  -0.9  2 
 -- Smalls, London             8 Irmo                        NT  -2.0  4 
 -- Coates, Shonay            12 Saluda HS                   NT  +0.0  9 
 -- Hill, Demetrius           10 Brookland-Cayce             NT  -1.2  5 
 -- Yelverton, Shamekia       10 Goose Creek                 NT  -2.6 10 
 -- Handy, Yolanda            12 Eastside                    NT  +0.0  9 
 -- Hall, Shontay             10 Goose Creek                 NT  -0.9  8 
 -- Lebby, Brittany           10 Northwestern (Sc            NT  +0.0  9 
 -- Walker, Michael'e         10 Laurens District            NT  -0.9  2 
 -- McKenzie, Megan           11 Dreher                      NT  -1.5  1 
 -- Sumpter, Japel            11 Chester HS                  NT  -0.9  8 
 -- Hargrove, Leila           10 Saluda HS                   NT  -1.2  5 
 -- Foster, Tamisha            8 Fairfield Centra            NT  -2.0  4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Jessica            12 Ridge View               24.36   NWI  2 
  2 Morris, Carmissa          12 Carolina HS              25.32   NWI  2 
  3 Jenkins, Shantrell        12 Ridge View               25.78   NWI  2 
  4 Nelson, Brianna            7 J. L. Mann               26.49   NWI  2 
  5 Muller, Ebony             12 Dutch Fork               26.63   NWI  2 
  6 Henley, Darriale          09 J. L. Mann               26.78   NWI  2 
  7 Norman, Patria            09 Spartanburg SC           27.01   NWI  1 
  8 Owens, Erica              09 Northwestern (Sc         27.35   NWI  1 
  9 Frazier, Arnetra           8 Spartanburg SC           27.51   NWI  1 
 10 Key, Deyanna              12 Irmo                     27.68   NWI  1 
 11 Eckel, Katie              11 Eastside                 27.78   NWI  1 
 12 Meadows, Anjelicia        11 Chester HS               28.38   NWI  1 
 -- White, Amber              12 Stratford                   NT   NWI  2 
 -- Garrett, Demonica         09 Broome HS                   NT   NWI  1 
 -- Traylor, Ellen            10 Hammond School              NT   NWI  1 
 -- Hawkins, Kesha            12 South Aiken                 DQ   NWI  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Young, Jessica            12 Ridge View               56.21   9 
  2 White, Amber              12 Stratford                57.41   9 
  3 Nelson, Brianna            7 J. L. Mann               58.60   9 
  4 Muller, Ebony             12 Dutch Fork               59.40   9 
  5 McMichael, Shalyn         10 Spring Valley          1:00.17   8 
  6 Alvarez, Jennifer            White Knoll            1:01.00   9 
  7 Polite, Jessica           09 Beaufort SC            1:01.26   7 
  8 Bradley, Jacqueline       12 Beaufort SC            1:02.08   7 
  9 Ricketts, Kurtina         10 Ridge View             1:03.35   9 
 10 Prescott, Janine          10 Fairfield Centra       1:03.89   4 
 11 Echols, Winter            10 South Florence         1:04.20   8 
 12 Neely, Tamesha            11 Rock Hill HS           1:05.28   7 
 13 Kirksey, Ashley           10 J. L. Mann             1:05.64   7 
 14 Covington, Robin          11 Sumter                 1:06.27   6 
 15 Barlow, Nichole           09 Lugoff-Elgin           1:06.55   2 
 16 Edmonds, Ashley            7 Lower Richland         1:06.77   4 
 17 Woodruff, Jaquetta        09 Laurens District       1:07.17   3 
 18 Cousar, Shana             11 Rock Hill HS           1:07.23   6 
 19 Henry, Rochelle           09 Wilson SC              1:07.47   4 
 20 Williams, Diedre          12 Spring Valley          1:07.62   4 
 21 Cholewinski, Lauren       10 Northwestern (Sc       1:07.64   5 
 22 Gladden, Nequidria        09 Chester HS             1:07.92   8 
 23 Makins, Sade              09 Laurens District       1:08.13   3 
 24 Barno, Whitney            12 Spartanburg SC         1:08.52   8 
 25 McCallum, Kiara            8 Summerville            1:08.79   7 
 26 Childs, Raven             10 West Florence          1:08.80   3 
 27 Jamison, Santresa         09 Spartanburg SC         1:08.91   9 
 28 Sims, Chelsea             11 Chester HS             1:08.91   8 
 29 Goodson, Vera             10 Dreher                 1:09.20   3 
 30 Jackson, Shannon           8 Clover HS              1:09.83   2 
 31 Land, Erin                10 Fort Mill              1:10.09   7 
 32 Jackson, Carrie           12 Broome HS              1:10.55   2 
 33 Gibbons, Alison           12 Dutch Fork             1:10.61   2 
 34 Thomas, Lora               8 A. C. Flora            1:11.37   3 
 35 McIntee, Kimberly            Dreher                 1:11.38   3 
 36 Fletcher, Adriena          8 Camden HS              1:11.77   3 
 37 McCoy, Kierra             09 Wilson SC              1:12.81   5 
 38 Leavell, Jalyssa          10 Richland Northea       1:13.06   4 
 39 Payton, Delite            10 Fort Mill              1:13.56   6 
 40 Smith, Shemeka            10 South Florence         1:14.79   8 
 41 Edens, Khrystyan          09 Richland Northea       1:15.90   6 
 42 Pride, Lakisha             8 Clover HS              1:16.03   2 
 43 Lattimore, Kameisha       12 Stratford              1:16.89   6 
 44 Cockman, Lindsay           7 Camden HS              1:17.36   2 
 45 Lee, Ashley               12 Lugoff-Elgin           1:26.85   7 
 -- Foster, Tamisha            8 Fairfield Centra            NT   2 
 -- Rogers, Nikki                Dorman High Scho            NT   5 
 -- Yelverton, Shamekia       10 Goose Creek                 NT   2 
 -- Willimas, B                  Dorman High Scho            NT   3 
 -- Rabon, Elizabeth          09 South Aiken                 NT   5 
 -- Taylor, Tiffany            8 West Florence               NT   4 
 -- Handy, Yolanda            12 Eastside                    NT   5 
 -- Waltower, Jessica         12 Broome HS                   NT   1 
 -- Eckel, Katie              11 Eastside                    NT   4 
 -- Nichols, Jessica          11 Berkeley SC                 NT   9 
 -- Garrett, Demonica         09 Brookland-Cayce             NT   6 
 -- Lebby, Brittany           10 Northwestern (Sc            NT   5 
 -- Johnson, Candice          12 Byrnes                      NT   7 
 -- Fields, Frances           10 Sumter                      NT   5 
 -- Garrett, Demonica         09 Broome HS                   NT   6 
 -- Waltower, Jessica         12 Brookland-Cayce             NT   1 
 -- Chiles, Misha             12 Irmo                        NT   6 
 -- Williams, Ari             10 Summerville                 NT   5 
 -- Humphries, Vondeeshia     10 Irmo                        NT   8 
 -- Harris, Torrie            10 Lower Richland              NT   4 
 -- Morris, Carmissa          12 Carolina HS                 NT   8 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nichols, Jessica          11 Berkeley SC            2:21.67  
  2 Johnson, Candice          12 Byrnes                 2:24.41  
  3 Jamison, Santresa         09 Spartanburg SC         2:26.44  
  4 Humphries, Vondeeshia     10 Irmo                   2:28.37  
  5 Fulks, Megan              10 Spring Valley          2:28.92  
  6 Callahan, Jenna           10 Fort Mill              2:29.16  
  7 Busbee, Peggy             11 South Aiken            2:29.41  
  8 Laughlin, Amy             11 South Aiken            2:29.74  
  9 Harvey, Taylor               Dorman High Scho       2:29.79  
 10 Blackmon, Tiayonna        09 Northwestern (Sc       2:30.06  
 11 Rash, Caroline            12 D. W. Daniel           2:30.86  
 12 Doster, Leah              12 Spring Valley          2:30.88  
 13 Samuels, Sherica          11 Ridge View             2:32.25  
 14 Bufkin, Buffy             12 Mauldin                2:33.82  
 15 Neeiling, Alexa            7 Mauldin                2:34.54  
 16 Husky, Ashley                Dutch Fork             2:35.14  
 17 Wilkerson, Kathleen       12 Northwestern (Sc       2:35.95  
 18 Smith, Shemeka            10 South Florence         2:36.16  
 19 Hodges, Raheema            8 Irmo                   2:37.12  
 20 Weiss, Karli               8 Hilton Head            2:37.66  
 21 Heyward, Paige            12 Summerville            2:38.08  
 22 Peacock, Melissa          12 Stratford              2:38.63  
 23 Christy, Anne-Marie       12 Ben Lippen             2:38.96  
 24 Irby, Stephanie           10 Lower Richland         2:39.18  
 25 Coburn, Samantha          11 Clover HS              2:39.91  
 26 Peake, Logan               8 Spartanburg SC         2:40.31  
 27 Salters, Jessica           8 Laurens District       2:40.67  
 28 Welborn, Katie            11 Ben Lippen             2:41.92  
 29 Smith, Faith              10 South Florence         2:42.23  
 30 Franklin, Danielle        12 Greer HS               2:42.27  
 31 Knox, Crystal             11 Rock Hill HS           2:43.86  
 32 Browning, Cara            10 Stratford              2:44.23  
 33 Guiry, Jennifer           11 Sumter                 2:44.82  
 34 Culp, Lauren                 Dorman High Scho       2:45.84  
 35 Deas, Weldon              09 Fort Mill              2:45.90  
 36 Williford, Leigh          12 Clover HS              2:46.02  
 37 Neal, Shaterica           09 Laurens District       2:47.34  
 38 McGee, Patrice            12 Camden HS              2:50.70  
 39 Camp, Aundraya            12 J. L. Mann             2:51.93  
 40 Leonard, Hannah           12 Byrnes                 2:52.46  
 41 Montouri, Marissa         09 Rock Hill HS           2:52.49  
 42 Hollman, Alexis           09 Sumter                 2:53.34  
 43 Stoddard, Erin            10 J. L. Mann             2:53.57  
 44 Moss, Carly               10 West Florence          2:56.58  
 45 Godoy, Ashley             10 West Florence          2:56.67  
 46 Hall, Taylor               7 Camden HS              2:57.41  
 47 Bourne, Eleanor           09 A. C. Flora            2:57.42  
 48 Miller, Ashley            09 Lower Richland         2:57.77  
 49 George, Samantha          11 Wilson SC              3:02.79  
 50 Leavell, Jalyssa          10 Richland Northea       3:04.30  
 51 McInnis, Katie            09 Heathwood Hall         3:04.92  
 52 Cole, Victoria            09 Richland Northea       3:07.24  
 53 Doughty, Kathryn          12 Beaufort SC            3:07.37  
 54 Corbett, Tiffany          10 Brookland-Cayce        3:10.61  
 55 Branon, Christi           10 Dreher                 3:30.91  
 56 McGinnis, Mariah          09 Brookland-Cayce        3:39.17  
 -- Cavender, Kathleen        09 Eastside                    NT  
 -- Barlow, Nichole           09 Lugoff-Elgin                NT  
 -- Corbett, Tiffany          10 Broome HS                   NT  
 -- Alexander, Mary           11 Brookland-Cayce             NT  
 -- Ferguson, Devon           10 Dreher                      NT  
 -- McGinnis, Mariah          09 Broome HS                   NT  
 -- Laffitte, Lightsey        10 Hammond School              NT  
 -- Heyward, Marichele        09 Summerville                 NT  
 -- Marshall, Renea           12 Ridge View                  NT  
 -- Knowlton, Sarah           10 Heathwood Hall              NT  
 -- Schroder, Dorothy         11 Goose Creek                 NT  
 -- Neely, Elizabeth          10 Eastside                    NT  
 -- Murphy, Christina            White Knoll                 NT  
 -- Bennett, Dominque         10 Goose Creek                 NT  
 -- Tower, Maurissa           12 Greer HS                    NT  
 -- Mixon, Paige                 Dutch Fork                  NT  
 -- Griffith, Amber           10 Lugoff-Elgin                NT  
 -- Alexander, Mary           11 Broome HS                   NT  
 -- Smith, Cierra             11 Chester HS                  NT  
 -- Henry, Rochelle           09 Wilson SC                   NT  
 -- Smalls, Keyonna           09 Beaufort SC                 NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Niehaus, Kate             11 Spring Valley          5:04.92  
  2 Buffo, Stephanie             Dorman High Scho       5:10.38  
  3 Kulik, Alyssa             09 Mauldin                5:12.60  
  4 Verostek, Theresa            Northwestern (Sc       5:13.72  
  5 Ford, Sunday              12 Wren HS                5:14.75  
  6 Gale, Casey               12 Pickens                5:22.43  
  7 Laughlin, Laura           12 South Aiken            5:24.61  
  8 Laughlin, Amy             11 South Aiken            5:25.75  
  9 Callahan, Jenna           10 Fort Mill              5:28.41  
 10 Royal, Alisha              8 West Florence          5:28.43  
 11 Browning, Cara            10 Stratford              5:29.40  
 12 Moss, Carly               10 West Florence          5:31.20  
 13 Tempel, Elizabeth         11 Beaufort SC            5:34.40  
 14 Nichols, Jessica          11 Berkeley SC            5:37.19  
 15 Anderson, Ashley             Christ Church          5:38.10  
 16 Eleazer, Laura               Dorman High Scho       5:38.34  
 17 Heyward, Marichele        09 Summerville            5:40.88  
 18 Klasnic, Niki              8 Dutch Fork             5:42.20  
 19 Carey, Megan              09 Hilton Head            5:44.41  
 20 Marshall, Renea           12 Ridge View             5:47.50  
 20 Hodges, Raheema            8 Irmo                   5:47.50  
 22 Shearouse, Katie          12 Dutch Fork             5:48.10  
 23 Trefzger, Brittany        12 Irmo                   5:48.90  
 24 Weiss, Karli               8 Hilton Head            5:49.70  
 25 Walker, Lauren            09 Lugoff-Elgin           5:50.20  
 26 Walker, Jennifer          11 Ridge View             5:51.60  
 27 Anderson, Katie           10 Stratford              5:52.40  
 28 Edwards, Denesha          11 Spartanburg SC         5:54.49  
 29 Gray, Mary Beth            7 Spartanburg SC         5:55.80  
 30 Pendleton, Annie          10 Fort Mill              5:56.80  
 31 Coburn, Samantha          11 Clover HS              5:58.30  
 32 McGee, Patrice            12 Camden HS              6:01.70  
 33 Irvin, Shannon            09 Mauldin                6:04.30  
 34 Terry, Ashley             11 Clover HS              6:06.10  
 34 Knox, Crystal             11 Rock Hill HS           6:06.10  
 36 Casey, Anita              11 Greer HS               6:09.00  
 37 Murphy, Melissa           12 A. C. Flora            6:09.90  
 38 Smith, Amber              10 A. C. Flora            6:12.30  
 39 Frain, Danielle           12 Rock Hill HS           6:13.20  
 40 Brewer, Cassity           10 Heathwood Hall         6:13.80  
 41 Melton, Mandy             09 Byrnes                 6:15.20  
 42 Tucker, Susan             11 Camden HS              6:15.90  
 43 Coleman, Cathleen         09 Sumter                 6:18.20  
 44 Dodd, Keia                12 Spring Valley          6:29.10  
 44 Johnsen, Jennifer          7 Byrnes                 6:29.10  
 46 Wynn, Sheretta            11 Chester HS             6:45.80  
 47 Duncanson, Christin        7 Richland Northea       6:46.20  
 48 Wright, Lauren            09 Richland Northea       7:00.20  
 49 Davis, Katherine          12 Chester HS             7:13.80  
 50 Jennings, Vanessa         11 Sumter                 7:32.20  
 -- Borowicz, Katherine        8 J. L. Mann                  NT  
 -- Reynolds, Grace           12 Eastside                    NT  
 -- Best, Ashton              12 J. L. Mann                  NT  
 -- Baldwin, Julie            10 Greer HS                    NT  
 -- Evatt, Kayla              12 Wren HS                     NT  
 -- Deas, Nideera             10 South Florence              NT  
 -- Laffitte, Lightsey        10 Hammond School              NT  
 -- Corbett, Tiffany          10 Broome HS                   NT  
 -- Johnson, Joyce            11 Broome HS                   NT  
 -- Cavender, Kathleen        09 Eastside                    NT  
 -- Newman, Randi             10 Richland Northea            NT  
 -- Langston, Sawyer          11 Brookland-Cayce             NT  
 -- Guthrie, Jenna            09 Beaufort SC                 NT  
 -- Corbett, Tiffany          10 Brookland-Cayce             NT  
 -- Griffith, Amber           10 Lugoff-Elgin                NT  
 -- Kelly, Natalie            09 South Florence              NT  
 -- Langston, Sawyer          11 Broome HS                   NT  
 -- Johnson, Joyce            11 Brookland-Cayce             NT  
 -- Blackmon, Tiayonna        09 Northwestern (Sc            NT  
 -- Bennett, Dominque         10 Goose Creek                 NT  
 -- Houser, Shandrea          10 Lower Richland              NT  
 -- Schroder, Dorothy         11 Goose Creek                 NT  
 -- Binkley, Sarah            11 Dreher                      NT  
 -- Smith, Katie              10 Dreher                      NT  
 -- Wilson, Akesha            10 Lower Richland              NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buffo, Stephanie             Dorman High Scho      11:22.56  
  2 Laughlin, Laura           12 South Aiken           11:24.21  
  3 Verostek, Theresa            Northwestern (Sc      11:24.23  
  4 Klas, Lauren              12 Mauldin               11:26.23  
  5 Ford, Sunday              12 Wren HS               11:36.99  
  6 Royal, Alisha              8 West Florence         11:42.84  
  7 Gammon, Stephanie         10 D. W. Daniel          11:43.16  
  8 Anderson, Ashley             Christ Church         11:51.08  
  9 Tempel, Elizabeth         11 Beaufort SC           11:52.77  
 10 Morgan, Hannah            09 Mauldin               11:53.89  
 11 Heyward, Carlissa         11 Summerville           12:05.45  
 12 Smith, Samantha           09 Byrnes                12:35.33  
 13 Guthrie, Jenna            09 Beaufort SC           12:52.33  
 -- Haun, Andrea               8 Clover HS                   NT  
 -- Tucker, Susan             11 Camden HS                   NT  
 -- Wilkerson, Kathleen       12 Northwestern (Sc            NT  
 -- Somers, Sarah              7 Spartanburg SC              NT  
 -- Dearybury, Anna           10 Spartanburg SC              NT  
 -- Faile, Alexandra          10 Dutch Fork                  NT  
 -- Streetman, Stacia          8 Greer HS                    NT  
 -- Thomas, Kristen           11 Clover HS                   NT  
 -- Hughes, Taylor            09 Greer HS                    NT  
 -- Borowicz, Katherine        8 J. L. Mann                  NT  
 -- Best, Ashton              12 J. L. Mann                  NT  
 -- Evatt, Kayla              12 Wren HS                     NT  
 -- Frain, Danielle           12 Rock Hill HS                NT  
 -- McGuinnis, Rachel          7 Broome HS                   NT  
 -- Cavender, Kathleen        09 Eastside                    NT  
 -- Johnson, Joyce            11 Broome HS                   NT  
 -- Walker, Lauren            09 Lugoff-Elgin                NT  
 -- Smith, Katie              10 Dreher                      NT  
 -- Hall, Taylor               7 Camden HS                   NT  
 -- Hudgin, Morgan            09 South Aiken                 NT  
 -- Hulett, Rachel            11 West Florence               NT  
 -- Binkley, Sarah            11 Dreher                      NT  
 -- Hodges, Raheema            8 Irmo                        NT  
 -- Trefzger, Brittany        12 Irmo                        NT  
 -- Hubble, Kate              11 Spring Valley               NT  
 -- Leonard, Jennifer         12 Spring Valley               NT  
 -- Hollman, Alexis           09 Sumter                      NT  
 -- Brewer, Cassity           10 Heathwood Hall              NT  
 -- Massenburg, Sara          12 Summerville                 NT  
 -- Adams, Carlisle           12 Richland Northea            NT  
 -- Duncanson, Christin        7 Richland Northea            NT  
 -- Reynolds, Grace           12 Eastside                    NT  
 -- Chambers, Sophie          10 Stratford                   NT  
 -- Tiller, Harrison             Dorman High Scho            NT  
 -- Anderson, Katie           10 Stratford                   NT  
 -- Gale, Casey               12 Pickens                     NT  
 -- Smith, Faith              10 South Florence              NT  
 -- Carey, Megan              09 Hilton Head                 NT  
 -- Weiss, Karli               8 Hilton Head                 NT  
 -- Pendleton, Annie          10 Fort Mill                   NT  
 -- Summers, Terri            10 Dutch Fork                  NT  
 -- Callahan, Jenna           10 Fort Mill                   NT  
 -- McGuinnis, Rachel          7 Brookland-Cayce             NT  
 -- Johnson, Joyce            11 Brookland-Cayce             NT  
 -- Bytyia, Njomza            10 Byrnes                      NT  
 -- Rodriguez, Monica          7 Pelion                      NT  
 -- Bailey, Vickie             7 Pelion                      NT  
 -- Maitland, Nicole          10 Ridge View                  NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James, Brittany           12 Dreher                   15.85q -2.4  8 
  2 Smith, Tysha              09 Spartanburg SC           16.16q -1.5  4 
  3 Kingdom, Chrishelle       12 Summerville              16.28q -2.2  5 
  4 Jones, Breanna            12 Spring Valley            16.57q -1.0  2 
  5 Jefferson, Brittany       09 Stratford                16.73q -1.7  1 
  6 Harris, Takika            12 Northwestern (Sc         16.98q -2.4  8 
  7 Wilson, Kiko              11 South Florence           17.07q -0.4  6 
  8 Vaughn, Sebrina           12 Spring Valley            17.35q -1.7  1 
  9 Woodruff, Natasha         10 Spartanburg SC           17.44q -1.3  7 
 10 Spearman, Kathy           09 Byrnes                   17.81q -2.2  5 
 11 Good, Ashley              11 Jonesville HS            17.82q -1.3  7 
 12 Holland, Lauren           11 Heathwood Hall           18.04q -2.4  8 
 13 Harper, Jasmine              Dorman High Scho         18.07q -1.7  3 
 14 Walsh, Chidi              12 Eastside                 18.16q -0.4  6 
 15 Potts, Ashley             09 Fort Mill                18.26q -2.2  5 
 16 Killingsworth, Ashley     11 J. L. Mann               18.33q -1.5  4 
 17 Irby, Loverica            12 Laurens District         18.35  -2.2  5 
 18 Garry, Denita             10 Beaufort SC              18.36  -1.3  7 
 19 Leach, Desiree            12 Irmo                     18.50  -1.0  2 
 20 Allen, Ashley             09 Irmo                     18.54  -1.7  3 
 21 Stewart, Andrea           12 Ridge View               18.57  -1.5  4 
 22 Scott, Shakira            11 South Florence           18.63  -1.7  3 
 23 Littlejohn, LeAndrea         Dorman High Scho         19.21  -1.0  2 
 24 Brown, Ana                10 Richland Northea         19.22  -1.7  1 
 25 Bennett, Alicia           10 J. L. Mann               19.28  -2.4  8 
 26 Bennett, Amber             7 Hammond School           19.28  -1.7  3 
 27 Diez, Melissa             09 Brookland-Cayce          19.49  -1.0  2 
 28 Taylor, Tiffany            8 West Florence            19.55  -1.5  4 
 29 LaRoche, Brittany         12 Stratford                19.56  -0.4  6 
 30 Howze, Marissa            10 Rock Hill HS             19.59  -1.5  4 
 31 Fall, Amanda              12 Fort Mill                19.79  -1.0  2 
 32 Williams, Meshala         10 Dreher                   19.82  -1.7  3 
 33 Gladden, Jaleesa          11 Chester HS               19.83  -2.2  5 
 34 Pryor, Shaina             11 Summerville              19.98  -2.4  8 
 35 Neely, Kathryn            10 Northwestern (Sc         20.09  -1.7  3 
 36 McMillian, Tiffany        10 Sumter                   20.19  -0.4  6 
 37 Simmons, Anastasia        09 Beaufort SC              20.24  -1.7  1 
 38 Jackson, Arrennio          8 West Florence            20.25  -1.7  3 
 39 Robinson, Brittni         11 Lower Richland           20.29  -1.3  7 
 40 Wells, Kenyota            10 Rock Hill HS             20.53  -1.3  7 
 41 Butler, Erica             11 Sumter                   21.37  -2.4  8 
 42 Whitlock, Alyson          11 Lugoff-Elgin             21.39  -2.2  5 
 43 Angevine, Jenna            7 Camden HS                21.51  -2.2  5 
 44 Izzard, Divia              8 Chester HS               22.19  -2.4  8 
 45 Jones, Ophelia            09 Lugoff-Elgin             23.18  -1.5  4 
 46 Whitaker, Daisy            7 Camden HS                23.55  -1.7  1 
 -- Young, Claire              7 Thornwell                   NT  -0.4  6 
 -- Alford, Lauren            12 Dutch Fork                  NT  -1.7  1 
 -- Griffey, Lorevia          10 A. C. Flora                 NT  -1.7  3 
 -- Millington, Alicia        12 Brookland-Cayce             NT  -1.7  1 
 -- Diez, Melissa             09 Broome HS                   NT  -1.5  4 
 -- Oakman, Porche            12 Saluda HS                   NT  -1.0  2 
 -- Millington, Alicia        12 Broome HS                   NT  -1.0  2 
 -- Sierrah, Oates            10 Lower Richland              NT  -1.7  1 
 -- Hall, Shontay             10 Goose Creek                 NT  -0.4  6 
 -- Yelverton, Shamekia       10 Goose Creek                 NT  -1.5  4 
 -- Hogan, Ashley              8 Ridge View                  NT  -1.3  7 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 James, Brittany           12 Dreher                   14.49  +0.0  2 
  2 Kingdom, Chrishelle       12 Summerville              15.59  +0.0  2 
  3 Jones, Breanna            12 Spring Valley            16.08  +0.0  2 
  4 Smith, Tysha              09 Spartanburg SC           16.13  +0.0  2 
  5 Holland, Lauren           11 Heathwood Hall           16.43  +0.0  1 
  6 Wilson, Kiko              11 South Florence           16.44  +0.0  2 
  7 Harris, Takika            12 Northwestern (Sc         16.68  +0.0  2 
  8 Vaughn, Sebrina           12 Spring Valley            16.68  +0.0  2 
  9 Jefferson, Brittany       09 Stratford                16.83  +0.0  2 
 10 Walsh, Chidi              12 Eastside                 17.08  +0.0  1 
 11 Woodruff, Natasha         10 Spartanburg SC           17.20  +0.0  1 
 12 Spearman, Kathy           09 Byrnes                   17.75  +0.0  1 
 13 Killingsworth, Ashley     11 J. L. Mann               18.03  +0.0  1 
 14 Harper, Jasmine              Dorman High Scho         18.28  +0.0  1 
 15 Good, Ashley              11 Jonesville HS            20.45  +0.0  1 
 16 Potts, Ashley             09 Fort Mill                20.80  +0.0  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Breanna            12 Spring Valley          1:07.05   8 
  2 Stephens, Terrilyn        12 Summerville            1:09.59   8 
  3 Walsh, Chidi              12 Eastside               1:10.06   7 
  4 Holland, Lauren           11 Heathwood Hall         1:10.44   8 
  5 Littlejohn, LeAndrea         Dorman High Scho       1:10.69   7 
  6 Bowers, Lauren            12 Northwestern (Sc       1:10.91   7 
  7 Leach, Desiree            12 Irmo                   1:10.97   8 
  8 Smith, Queeyonda          12 Laurens District       1:11.20   8 
  9 Allen, Ashley             09 Irmo                   1:11.98   5 
 10 Robinson, Brittni         11 Lower Richland         1:12.04   7 
 11 Potts, Ashley             09 Fort Mill              1:12.56   7 
 12 Bennett, Alicia           10 J. L. Mann             1:12.68   8 
 13 Boone, Rosalinda          11 Sumter                 1:14.07   3 
 14 Ali, Zakiyyah             10 West Florence          1:14.62   2 
 15 Pryor, Shaina             11 Summerville            1:14.72   6 
 16 Woodruff, Natasha         10 Spartanburg SC         1:14.91   7 
 17 Hammary, Kiara            09 Laurens District       1:14.92   5 
 18 Stevens, Jennifer         12 Stratford              1:15.47   5 
 19 Garry, Denita             10 Beaufort SC            1:15.93   5 
 20 Garrett, Stacey           10 Dreher                 1:16.52   5 
 21 Diez, Melissa             09 Broome HS              1:17.53   1 
 22 Trotman, Donnae           12 Rock Hill HS           1:17.75   4 
 23 Narcisse, Ashley          09 Ridge View             1:17.87   4 
 24 Gladden, Jaleesa          11 Chester HS             1:18.21   6 
 25 Neely, Kathryn            10 Northwestern (Sc       1:18.80   7 
 26 Bobo, D.                     Dorman High Scho       1:19.25   6 
 27 Spigner, Valencia         11 Spring Valley          1:19.89   3 
 28 Stewart, Andrea           12 Ridge View             1:20.62   4 
 29 Brown, Ana                10 Richland Northea       1:21.18   5 
 30 Jackson, Ciara            10 Clover HS              1:21.69   3 
 31 Wells, Kenyota            10 Rock Hill HS           1:21.77   4 
 32 Simmons, Anastasia        09 Beaufort SC            1:23.11   6 
 33 Smith, Tysha              09 Spartanburg SC         1:23.75   8 
 34 Izzard, Divia              8 Chester HS             1:25.50   3 
 35 Green, Courtney           10 Sumter                 1:26.47   4 
 36 Dunlap, Jeanita           10 Camden HS              1:28.60   3 
 37 Whitaker, Daisy            7 Camden HS              1:30.50   5 
 38 Wilson, Ashley            09 Lower Richland         1:32.03   3 
 39 Whitlock, Alyson          11 Lugoff-Elgin           1:32.16   6 
 40 Inman, Larryea             8 West Florence          1:33.87   4 
 41 Jones, Ophelia            09 Lugoff-Elgin           1:48.38   4 
 -- Fox, Emily                09 South Aiken                 NT   6 
 -- Yelverton, Shamekia       10 Goose Creek                 NT   2 
 -- Spearman, Kathy           09 Byrnes                      NT   7 
 -- Newman, Randi             10 Richland Northea            NT   4 
 -- Wilson, Julia             10 Eastside                    NT   2 
 -- Creel, Allison            10 Byrnes                      NT   2 
 -- Boyd, Jennifer             8 Fairfield Centra            NT   3 
 -- Killingsworth, Ashley     11 J. L. Mann                  NT   8 
 -- Carter, Robyn             10 South Florence              NT   2 
 -- Hall, Shontay             10 Goose Creek                 NT   2 
 -- LaRoche, Brittany         12 Stratford                   NT   6 
 -- Jackson, Rebekah          10 Dutch Fork                  NT   6 
 -- Brown, Tammy              11 Dreher                      NT   3 
 -- Diez, Melissa             09 Brookland-Cayce             NT   1 
 -- Griffey, Lorevia          10 A. C. Flora                 NT   1 
 -- Ellerbe, Frances          09 Heathwood Hall              NT   5 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ridge View High School  'A'                           47.44   5 
  2 Spartanburg High School  'A'                          49.99   5 
  3 Dorman High School  'A'                               50.32   5 
  4 J. L. Mann High School  'A'                           50.51   4 
  5 Irmo High School  'A'                                 50.76   4 
  6 Lower Richland High School  'A'                       51.04   5 
  7 Northwestern High School  'A'                         51.46   5 
  8 Laurens District 55 High Schoo  'A'                   52.70   4 
  9 Chester High School  'A'                              52.89   4 
 10 Broome High School  'A'                               53.38   3 
 11 Richland Northeast High School  'A'                   53.52   2 
 12 Rock Hill High School  'A'                            54.65   4 
 13 James F. Byrnes High School  'A'                      54.90   3 
 14 Lugoff-Elgin High School  'A'                         57.53   2 
 -- Saluda High School  'A'                                  NT   2 
 -- Goose Creek High School  'A'                             NT   1 
 -- Dreher High School  'A'                                  NT   4 
 -- Stratford High School  'A'                               NT   1 
 -- Brookland-Cayce High School  'A'                         NT   4 
 -- Fairfield Central High School  'A'                       NT   3 
 -- Hammond School  'A'                                      NT   4 
 -- Carolina High School & Academy  'A'                      NT   2 
 -- Dutch Fork High School  'A'                              NT   3 
 -- Beaufort High School  'A'                               DNF   5 
 -- Sumter High School  'A'                                  DQ   3 
 -- Spring Valley (Sc)  'A'                                  DQ   5 
 -- Summerville High School  'A'                             DQ   5 
 -- Fort Mill High School  'A'                               DQ   3 
 -- West Florence High School  'A'                           DQ   2 
 -- Camden High School  'A'                                  DQ   1 
 -- Wilson High School  'A'                                  DQ   3 
 -- South Florence High School  'A'                          DQ   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Spring Valley (Sc)  'A'                             4:05.30   4 
  2 South Florence High School  'A'                     4:15.20   4 
  3 Beaufort High School  'A'                           4:16.10   4 
  4 Irmo High School  'A'                               4:16.32   2 
  5 Dorman High School  'A'                             4:17.58   3 
  6 Northwestern High School  'A'                       4:23.11   3 
  7 J. L. Mann High School  'A'                         4:25.90   4 
  8 Lower Richland High School  'A'                     4:26.44   3 
  9 Spartanburg High School  'A'                        4:28.60   4 
 10 Clover High School  'A'                             4:30.37   1 
 11 James F. Byrnes High School  'A'                    4:33.01   3 
 12 Rock Hill High School  'A'                          4:38.75   3 
 13 West Florence High School  'A'                      4:39.07   1 
 14 Dreher High School  'A'                             4:41.37   3 
 15 Stratford High School  'A'                          4:44.77   2 
 16 Chester High School  'A'                            4:45.59   3 
 17 Wilson High School  'A'                             4:50.61   2 
 -- South Aiken High School  'A'                             NT   4 
 -- Goose Creek High School  'A'                             NT   1 
 -- Richland Northeast High School  'A'                      NT   1 
 -- Summerville High School  'A'                             NT   3 
 -- Sumter High School  'A'                                  NT   2 
 -- Eastside  'A'                                            NT   2 
 -- Laurens District 55 High Schoo  'A'                      NT   1 
 -- Dutch Fork High School  'A'                              NT   4 
 -- Ridge View High School  'A'                              NT   4 
 -- Fort Mill High School  'A'                               NT   2 
 -- Camden High School  'A'                                  NT   1 
 -- Lugoff-Elgin High School  'A'                            NT   2 
 -- Brookland-Cayce High School  'A'                         NT   1 
 -- Broome High School  'A'                                  NT   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spring Valley (Sc)  'A'                             9:48.35  
  2 Mauldin High School  'A'                           10:07.10  
  3 Spartanburg High School  'A'                       10:11.20  
  4 Summerville High School  'A'                       10:14.45  
  5 South Aiken High School  'A'                       10:17.05  
  6 Beaufort High School  'A'                          10:17.13  
  7 Northwestern High School  'A'                      10:25.20  
  8 Ridge View High School  'A'                        10:40.46  
  9 West Florence High School  'A'                     10:41.07  
 10 Fort Mill High School  'A'                         10:47.81  
 11 South Florence High School  'A'                    10:54.13  
 12 Rock Hill High School  'A'                         11:02.13  
 13 A. C. Flora High School  'A'                       11:05.80  
 14 Broome High School  'A'                            11:14.55  
 15 Irmo High School  'A'                              11:18.94  
 16 Sumter High School  'A'                            11:18.96  
 17 Dorman High School  'A'                            11:22.93  
 18 James F. Byrnes High School  'A'                   11:24.79  
 19 Camden High School  'A'                            11:44.52  
 20 Lower Richland High School  'A'                    11:46.29  
 21 Richland Northeast High School  'A'                11:53.55  
 22 Chester High School  'A'                           12:18.84  
 23 Brookland-Cayce High School  'A'                   13:45.06  
 -- J. L. Mann High School  'A'                              NT  
 -- Dutch Fork High School  'A'                              NT  
 -- Clover High School  'A'                                  NT  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James, Brittany           12 Dreher                 5-04.00  
  2 Blake, Kayla              10 Summerville            5-02.00  
  3 Smith, Em ily             09 Northwestern (Sc      J5-02.00  
  4 Zeno, Monica              10 West Florence          5-00.00  
  4 Jenkins, Shantrell        12 Ridge View             5-00.00  
  4 Gordon, Tasha             11 Beaufort SC            5-00.00  
  4 Dixon, Yasmean            11 Summerville            5-00.00  
  8 Brown, Laura              11 Fort Mill             J5-00.00  
  9 Coburn, Juliana           12 Fort Mill              4-10.00  
  9 Woods, Monique            09 Sumter                 4-10.00  
  9 Angel, Jana               10 Northwestern (Sc       4-10.00  
 12 Inman, Shayna             12 Brookland-Cayce        4-08.00  
 12 Publicover, Kristen          Dutch Fork             4-08.00  
 14 Polite, Jessica           09 Beaufort SC            4-06.00  
 14 Fletcher, Larissa            Camden HS              4-06.00  
 14 Whitlock, Alyson          11 Lugoff-Elgin           4-06.00  
 14 Rice, Lakya               11 Byrnes                 4-06.00  
 14 Hebert, Christine         09 Heathwood Hall         4-06.00  
 14 Leonard, Hannah           12 Byrnes                 4-06.00  
 14 Foster, Antionette        12 Spartanburg SC         4-06.00  
 14 Howze, Marissa            10 Rock Hill HS           4-06.00  
 -- Houston, Jessica             Dorman High Scho            NH  
 -- Stewart, Jessica          12 Clover HS                   NH  
 -- Smith, Brandy             11 J. L. Mann                  NH  
 -- Jefferson, Brittany       09 Stratford                   NH  
 -- Welfare, Renee            09 J. L. Mann                  NH  
 -- Walker, Patricia          09 Lugoff-Elgin                NH  
 -- McNeil, Sherlonda         09 Stratford                   NH  
 -- Gregg, Brittney           10 South Florence              NH  
 -- Davis, Katherine          12 Chester HS                  NH  
 -- Nettles, Tales            10 South Florence              NH  
 -- Myers, Elizabeth           8 Wilson SC                   NH  
 -- Miller, Jessica           09 Brookland-Cayce             NH  
 -- Smith, Cierra             11 Chester HS                  NH  
 -- Irby, Stephanie           10 Lower Richland              NH  
 -- Edwards, Denesha          11 Spartanburg SC              NH  
 -- DeBerry, Melissa          12 Lower Richland              NH  
 -- Willimas, B                  Dorman High Scho            NH  
 -- Nichols, Amanda              Dutch Fork                  NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Young, Claire              7 Thornwell             10-06.00  
  2 Todd, Liza                12 Dreher               J10-06.00  
  3 Pope, Kendall             11 Spring Valley         10-00.00  
  4 Reeser, Katie             11 Summerville            8-06.00  
  5 Anderson, Kalynn          11 Eastside               8-00.00  
  6 McDavid, Katie            11 Summerville           J8-00.00  
  7 Reyner, Claudia              A. C. Flora            7-06.00  
  7 Skinner, Rebecca             Dorman High Scho       7-06.00  
  9 Braun, Christina          11 Brookland-Cayce       J7-06.00  
 10 Collins, Heather          11 Northwestern (Sc       7-00.00  
 10 Deasy, Rhiannon           11 Laurens District       7-00.00  
 10 Hite, Claire              11 Brookland-Cayce        7-00.00  
 -- Williford, Mary Vaughn    09 Northwestern (Sc            NH  
 -- Fall, Amanda              12 Fort Mill                   NH  
 -- Dearybury, Emily Katie     8 Spartanburg SC              NH  
 -- Mickels, Ari              12 Spartanburg SC              NH  
 -- Vass, Melissa             11 Eastside                    NH  
 -- Townsend, Brittany           Dutch Fork                  NH  
 -- Dargan, Tiffany           11 Stratford                   NH  
 -- Murphy, Sarah             11 Stratford                   NH  
 -- Heckman, Delica           09 Spring Valley               NH  
 -- Allen, Mary                  Dorman High Scho            NH  
 -- Gilbert, Letitia          10 West Florence               NH  
 -- Johnson, Stephanie        10 West Florence               NH  
 -- Braun, Christina          11 Broome HS                  DNF  
 -- Tucker, Kiarra            12 Lugoff-Elgin               DNF  
 -- Slade, Areal              09 Lugoff-Elgin               DNF  
 -- Hite, Claire              11 Broome HS                  DNF  
 -- Maitland, Nicole          10 Ridge View                 DNF  
 -- Leonard, Hannah           12 Byrnes                     DNF  
 -- Wynn, Sheretta            11 Chester HS                 DNF  
 -- Ellerbe, Frances          09 Heathwood Hall             DNF  
 -- Spearman, Kathy           09 Byrnes                     DNF  
 -- Hanna, Lauren             11 Fort Mill                  DNF  
 -- Badger, Denita            10 Beaufort SC                DNF  
 -- Alford, Lauren            12 Dutch Fork                 DNF  
 -- Woods, Raykila            10 Chester HS                 DNF  
 -- Fisher, Carolyn           10 Beaufort SC                DNF  
 
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 James, Brittany           12 Dreher                17-09.00   NWI 
  2 Sierrah, Oates            10 Lower Richland        16-10.00   NWI 
  3 Smith, Shantell           11 Summerville           16-08.00   NWI 
  4 Siebles, Auston              Fairfield Centra      16-07.00   NWI 
  5 Hall, Alexia              11 Spring Valley         16-04.00   NWI 
  6 Cohen, Tenia              12 Greer HS              16-03.00   NWI 
  7 Scott, Mironda            12 Sumter                16-01.50   NWI 
  8 Peake, Erica               8 Spartanburg SC        16-00.00   NWI 
  9 McArthur, Jelain           8 Laurens District      15-08.00   NWI 
 10 Polite, Jessica           09 Beaufort SC           15-06.00   NWI 
 11 Jefferson, Brittany       09 Stratford             15-05.00   NWI 
 12 Kingdom, Chrishelle       12 Summerville           15-04.00   NWI 
 13 Good, Ashley              11 Jonesville HS         15-03.00   NWI 
 14 Caldwell, Erica           11 Ridge View            15-02.50   NWI 
 15 Hawkins, Kesha            12 South Aiken           15-01.00   NWI 
 15 Henley, Darriale          09 J. L. Mann            15-01.00   NWI 
 17 Richardson, Mallory       11 Irmo                  15-00.00   NWI 
 18 Potts, Ashley             09 Fort Mill             14-10.00   NWI 
 19 Woodruff, Natasha         10 Spartanburg SC        14-09.00   NWI 
 20 Wilson, Kiko              11 South Florence        14-08.50   NWI 
 21 McCullough, Megan         11 Chester HS            14-08.00   NWI 
 22 Fripp, Shanequa           10 Beaufort SC           14-06.50   NWI 
 23 Brown, Laura              11 Fort Mill             14-06.00   NWI 
 24 Pollock, Whitney          11 Dutch Fork            14-05.50   NWI 
 25 Sinclair, Stephanie       10 West Florence         14-05.00   NWI 
 26 McNeil, Sherlonda         09 Stratford             14-04.00   NWI 
 26 Chiles, Misha             12 Irmo                  14-04.00   NWI 
 26 Packer, Tamesha           09 Wilson SC             14-04.00   NWI 
 29 Smith, Em ily             09 Northwestern (Sc      14-03.00   NWI 
 30 Moore, Shala                 Dorman High Scho      14-02.00   NWI 
 30 Pryor, Nadia              09 Brookland-Cayce       14-02.00   NWI 
 32 Houston, Jessica             Dorman High Scho      14-01.00   NWI 
 32 Robinson, Teresa          11 Richland Northea      14-01.00   NWI 
 32 Kitchings, Geneva         10 South Aiken           14-01.00   NWI 
 32 Greenaway, Shannese       10 Spring Valley         14-01.00   NWI 
 36 Whitney, Jasmin           11 Byrnes                13-10.00   NWI 
 36 Johnson, Brandy           10 Wilson SC             13-10.00   NWI 
 38 Deleon, Megan             10 Dutch Fork            13-09.00   NWI 
 39 Killingsworth, Ashley     11 J. L. Mann            13-08.50   NWI 
 40 McCoy, Ashley             10 Northwestern (Sc      13-07.50   NWI 
 41 Zeno, Monica              10 West Florence         13-06.00   NWI 
 42 Fields, Frances           10 Sumter                13-03.00   NWI 
 43 Hughes, Krysta            11 Chester HS            13-01.50   NWI 
 44 Stewart, Jessica          12 Clover HS             12-10.00   NWI 
 45 Wylie, Shontae            11 Rock Hill HS          12-09.00   NWI 
 46 Faison, Shaquan           11 Rock Hill HS          12-07.50   NWI 
 47 Missouri, Tynisha          8 Camden HS             12-06.00   NWI 
 48 Hudson, Kandis            12 Lugoff-Elgin          12-04.00   NWI 
 49 Carter, Robyn             10 South Florence        11-11.00   NWI 
 50 Anderson, Alli            09 Eastside              11-06.50   NWI 
 51 Walker, Lauren            11 Camden HS             10-04.00   NWI 
 -- Kirkland, Kimberly        12 Lugoff-Elgin              FOUL   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 James, Brittany           12 Dreher                37-06.00   NWI 
  2 Kingdom, Chrishelle       12 Summerville           35-04.50   NWI 
  3 Smith, Shantell           11 Summerville           34-10.50   NWI 
  4 Burnside, Jalissa         10 Laurens District      34-09.50   NWI 
  5 Siebles, Auston              Fairfield Centra      34-04.50   NWI 
  6 Kitchings, Geneva         10 South Aiken           34-03.75   NWI 
  7 Sierrah, Oates            10 Lower Richland        33-06.25   NWI 
  8 Sinclair, Stephanie       10 West Florence         32-10.00   NWI 
  9 Hawkins, Kesha            12 South Aiken           32-09.50   NWI 
 10 Hall, Alexia              11 Spring Valley         32-08.50   NWI 
 10 Wilson, Kiko              11 South Florence        32-08.50   NWI 
 12 Milton, Latycia           09 Beaufort SC           32-06.50   NWI 
 12 Lundy, Ra'Quitta          10 Sumter                32-06.50   NWI 
 14 Chiles, Misha             12 Irmo                  32-05.50   NWI 
 15 Grandison, Brionne        09 Dreher                32-03.25   NWI 
 16 Moten, Tinesha            11 Spring Valley         32-02.50   NWI 
 17 Wiggs, Constance          10 Beaufort SC           32-00.75   NWI 
 18 Peake, Erica               8 Spartanburg SC        32-00.00   NWI 
 19 Brown, Laura              11 Fort Mill             31-09.00   NWI 
 19 Caldwell, Erica           11 Ridge View            31-09.00   NWI 
 21 Foster, Antionette        12 Spartanburg SC        31-04.00   NWI 
 22 Rice, Lakya               11 Byrnes                31-03.50   NWI 
 23 Deleon, Megan             10 Dutch Fork            31-02.50   NWI 
 24 Cohen, Tenia              12 Greer HS              31-02.00   NWI 
 24 Harper, Jasmine              Dorman High Scho      31-02.00   NWI 
 26 Houston, Jessica             Dorman High Scho      31-01.00   NWI 
 27 McNeil, Sherlonda         09 Stratford             31-00.75   NWI 
 28 Richardson, Mallory       11 Irmo                  30-11.25   NWI 
 29 McCullough, Megan         11 Chester HS            30-11.00   NWI 
 30 Crawford, Kristen         09 J. L. Mann            30-10.75   NWI 
 31 Boone, Rosalinda          11 Sumter                29-11.00   NWI 
 32 LaRoche, Brittany         12 Stratford             29-10.75   NWI 
 33 Coburn, Juliana           12 Fort Mill             29-04.50   NWI 
 33 Smith, Em ily             09 Northwestern (Sc      29-04.50   NWI 
 35 Pryor, Nadia              09 Brookland-Cayce       29-02.50   NWI 
 36 Kirkland, Kimberly        12 Lugoff-Elgin          29-02.00   NWI 
 37 Alford, Lauren            12 Dutch Fork            29-00.50   NWI 
 38 Williford, Mary Vaughn    09 Northwestern (Sc      28-08.25   NWI 
 39 Johnson, Jerika           11 Rock Hill HS          28-05.50   NWI 
 40 Barr, Jasama              09 West Florence         28-01.75   NWI 
 41 Trotman, Donnae           12 Rock Hill HS          27-11.00   NWI 
 42 Whitney, Jasmin           11 Byrnes                27-08.00   NWI 
 43 Carter, Robyn             10 South Florence        27-07.75   NWI 
 44 Welfare, Renee            09 J. L. Mann            27-05.50   NWI 
 45 Anderson, Alli            09 Eastside              27-00.00   NWI 
 46 Moser, Callie             12 Lugoff-Elgin          26-11.50   NWI 
 47 Hughes, Krysta            11 Chester HS            26-10.50   NWI 
 -- Robinson, Teresa          11 Richland Northea          FOUL   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Latricia           12 Spartanburg SC        40-01.00  
  2 Wilson, Candace           12 Summerville           39-01.25  
  3 Jones, Shay               12 Spring Valley         37-06.75  
  4 Krueger, Kimberly         12 Spring Valley         37-03.25  
  5 Lake, Allison             10 Saluda HS             34-04.25  
  6 Adams, Utika              12 Fort Mill             34-04.00  
  7 Saja, Christine           11 Broome HS             34-00.75  
  8 Feaster, Bernadette       12 Chester HS            33-00.50  
  9 Reeser, Katie             11 Summerville           32-08.50  
 10 Geter, Beverly            12 J. L. Mann            32-07.00  
 11 Kirkpatrick, Jakenia      12 Rock Hill HS          32-06.75  
 12 Shuler, Donnella          10 Dutch Fork            32-05.00  
 13 Brown, Octavia            12 Irmo                  32-02.00  
 14 Fox, Katie                11 Pelion                31-03.75  
 15 Kerber, Mary              12 Fort Mill             31-03.00  
 16 Fowler, Elaine               Dorman High Scho      30-11.75  
 17 Johnson, LaTosha          12 Camden HS             30-10.25  
 18 Jefferson, Sherrell       12 Beaufort SC           30-09.25  
 19 Gray, Sade                11 Spartanburg SC        30-04.50  
 20 White, Jaquana            09 Stratford             30-00.00  
 21 Boyd, Keisha                 Dorman High Scho      29-10.25  
 22 Reeder, Anita             12 Rock Hill HS          29-06.25  
 23 Harris, Jade              12 J. L. Mann            29-03.00  
 24 Parks, Kiara              09 Greer HS              29-01.75  
 25 Hagood, Sabrina           10 Lower Richland        28-11.25  
 26 Chisolm, Laportia         11 Northwestern (Sc      28-04.00  
 27 Givens, Khiante           09 Stratford             28-03.00  
 -- Sanchez, Marilyn          10 Dreher                    FOUL  
 -- Howell, Avis              09 Camden HS                 FOUL  
 -- Graham, Brittany          11 Dreher                    FOUL  
 -- Baker, Carmella           11 West Florence             FOUL  
 -- Lewis, Shanta             11 South Aiken               FOUL  
 -- Black, Shakerra           11 West Florence             FOUL  
 -- Rourk, Mae                09 South Aiken               FOUL  
 -- Oxendine, Tristan         12 Richland Northea          FOUL  
 -- Bryson, Katoya            12 Richland Northea          FOUL  
 -- Culp, Brooke              09 Eastside                  FOUL  
 -- Minter, Whitley           11 Chester HS                FOUL  
 -- Keenan, Alicia            09 Byrnes                    FOUL  
 -- McKever, Shannon          10 South Florence            FOUL  
 -- Butler, Erica             11 Sumter                    FOUL  
 -- Richards, Sharonda        11 Byrnes                    FOUL  
 -- Hartsell, Andria          09 Ridge View                FOUL  
 -- Lowery, Celeste           10 Wilson SC                 FOUL  
 -- Wood, Amanda              11 Clover HS                 FOUL  
 -- Reeves, Whitney           11 Lower Richland            FOUL  
 -- Harris, Valencia          12 Northwestern (Sc          FOUL  
 -- Brown, Kayla              10 Sumter                    FOUL  
 -- Carter, Robyn             10 South Florence            FOUL  
 -- Lanigan, Amanda           10 Greer HS                  FOUL  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saja, Christine           11 Broome HS               120-00  
  2 Krueger, Kimberly         12 Spring Valley           117-06  
  3 Jones, Latricia           12 Spartanburg SC          117-03  
  4 Berry, Danni              11 Northwestern (Sc        107-01  
  5 Geter, Beverly            12 J. L. Mann              102-04  
  6 Middleton, Mylaida           Fort Mill                96-05  
  7 Floyd, Hillary            12 Summerville              96-00  
  8 Parks, Kiara              09 Greer HS                 94-06  
  9 Reeves, Whitney           11 Lower Richland           88-08  
 10 Delph, Kristen            11 Broome HS                88-04  
 11 Brown, Octavia            12 Irmo                     86-08  
 12 Timm, Leah                10 Summerville              85-07  
 13 Kirkpatrick, Jakenia      12 Rock Hill HS             85-05  
 14 Gray, Sade                11 Spartanburg SC           83-07  
 15 Johnson, LaTosha          12 Camden HS                82-11  
 -- Johnson, Jessica          11 Clover HS                 FOUL  
 -- Young, Brenda             10 Lower Richland            FOUL  
 -- Lanigan, Amanda           10 Greer HS                  FOUL  
 -- Wood, Amanda              11 Clover HS                 FOUL  
 -- Black, Shakerra           11 West Florence             FOUL  
 -- Blanco, Renee             11 West Florence             FOUL  
 -- Lewis, Shanta             11 South Aiken               FOUL  
 -- Culp, Brooke              09 Eastside                  FOUL  
 -- Wilson, Chelsea           10 J. L. Mann                FOUL  
 -- Cooke, Ashley             11 Camden HS                 FOUL  
 -- Graham, Brittany          11 Dreher                    FOUL  
 -- Chisolm, Laportia         11 Northwestern (Sc          FOUL  
 -- West, Aimee               11 South Aiken               FOUL  
 -- Sanchez, Marilyn          10 Dreher                    FOUL  
 -- Bowman, Lauren            11 Spring Valley             FOUL  
 -- Brown, Kayla              10 Sumter                    FOUL  
 -- McAbee, Erin                 Dorman High Scho          FOUL  
 -- Royle, Ashley             11 Byrnes                    FOUL  
 -- Butler, Erica             11 Sumter                    FOUL  
 -- Reeder, Anita             12 Rock Hill HS              FOUL  
 -- McFadden, Michelle        11 Stratford                 FOUL  
 -- Williams, Jaylene         11 Richland Northea          FOUL  
 -- Boyd, Keisha                 Dorman High Scho          FOUL  
 -- Lattimore, Kameisha       12 Stratford                 FOUL  
 -- Lopez, Cassandra          12 South Florence            FOUL  
 -- Jackson, Demeshia         12 Beaufort SC               FOUL  
 -- McKever, Shannon          10 South Florence            FOUL  
 -- Adams, Utika              12 Fort Mill                 FOUL  
 -- Jefferson, Sherrell       12 Beaufort SC               FOUL  
 -- Hartsell, Andria          09 Ridge View                FOUL  
 -- Lake, Allison             10 Saluda HS                 FOUL  
 -- Wilkins, Ciero            09 Byrnes                    FOUL  
 -- Minter, Whitley           11 Chester HS                FOUL  
 -- Feaster, Bernadette       12 Chester HS                FOUL  
 

.

Southeast Region index page


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004