Lee Calhoun Invitational
March 26, 2005 at North Carolina Central University, Durham NC

Clayton soph Johnny Dutch doubles 14.11 110H and 56.52 400H. West Brunswick's Jerick Hewitt doubles 23-2.75 LJ and 10.80 100m (Dennis Boone 10.83).

 

Results

 

Licensed to North Carolina Central University
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/26/2005 05:56 PM
               Lee Calhoun High School Invitational - 3/26/2005                
                  Hosted by North Carolina Central University                  
                   Durham, NC - North Carolina Central Univ.                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23-05.25  3/29/2003   Deyon Williams, Suitland                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hewitt, Jerick               West Brunswick           7.08m  
  2 Hardesty, Monterio           New Bern                 6.65m  
  3 Abisogun, Akins              SoutheastRaleigh         6.56m  
  4 Bonano, John                 Sanderson                6.39m  
  5 Hughes, Donald               Hillside                 6.29m  
  6 Marshman, Marty              New Bern                 6.26m  
  7 Anderson, Jordan             Sanderson                6.12m  
  8 Terry, Spenser               Sanderson                5.98m  
  9 Taylor, Genero               New Bern                 5.94m  
 10 Garner, Jordan               Ben L. Smith             5.73m  
 11 Gray, Jamal                  Potomac                  5.70m  
 12 Shaw, Kamal                  Ben L. Smith             5.59m  
 13 Johnson, D'Andre             H.D. Woodson             5.42m  
 14 Nixon, James                 E.E. Smith               4.77m  
 15 Nieves, Robert               East Chapel Hill         4.53m  
 
Event 2  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19-05.75  3/27/2004   Camilita Moraman, Hillside               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vines, Monique               SoutheastRaleigh      17-03.25  
  2 Brown, Kharya                Brooke Point          16-07.00  
  3 Jones, Latisha               Hertford County       16-06.50  
  4 Mills, Jessica               Unattached            16-04.75  
  5 Lee, Tanisha                 SoutheastRaleigh      16-03.25  
  6 Sloan, Elisabeth             Durham Academy        16-00.50  
  7 Carter, Jasmine              Hillside              15-09.75  
  8 Pridegon, Courtney           SoutheastRaleigh      15-05.50  
  9 Glover, Taneisha             E.E. Smith            14-09.50  
 10 Lewis, Samantha              East Chapel Hill      13-11.50  
 10 Smith, Ebony                 Anson                 13-11.50  
 12 Strickland, Shakeema         Louisburg             13-10.50  
 13 Shelton, Shawnta             Ben L. Smith          13-04.25  
 14 Gaulden, Brittany            East Chapel Hill      13-00.75  
 
Event 3  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51-06  3/29/1997   Greg Yeldell, North Rowan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bonano, John                 Sanderson               13.38m  
  2 Marshman, Marty              New Bern                13.27m  
  3 Allen, Sentel                East Chapel Hill        13.19m  
  4 Hughes, Donald               Hillside                12.96m  
  5 Davis, Mike                  Glasgow                 12.93m  
  6 Shaw, Kamal                  Ben L. Smith            12.72m  
  7 Thomas, Camron               H.D. Woodson            12.36m  
  8 Melvin, Bryan                E.E. Smith              12.24m  
  9 Animasbawn, Ayo              Trenton Club            12.04m  
 
Event 4  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39-05.50  3/30/2002   Sharonda Johnson, S.E. Raleigh           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee, Tanisha                 SoutheastRaleigh      36-11.00  
  2 Mills, Jessica               Unattached            36-09.00  
  3 Vines, Monique               SoutheastRaleigh      34-02.50  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-10  3/27/2004   Patience Coleman, Southern                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benedict, Christie           Ravenscroft            5-04.00  
  2 Carter, Atir                 Hillside               5-02.00  
  3 Webb, Jocelyn                South Granville        5-00.00  
  4 Shelton, Shawnta             Ben L. Smith           4-10.00  
  4 Neal, LaToya                 Anson                  4-10.00  
  6 Morris, Tiana                SoutheastRaleigh       4-08.00  
  6 Carter, Jasmine              Hillside               4-08.00  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-10  3/30/1996   T. Greene, Ben L. Smith                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yowell, Ezra                 Northern Vance         6-04.00  
  2 Westbrook, Camerson          SoutheastRaleigh       6-00.00  
  3 Walker, Dequain              SoutheastRaleigh       5-10.00  
  3 Allen, Sentel                East Chapel Hill       5-10.00  
  5 Stewart, Christopher         Unattached            J5-10.00  
  6 Terry, Spenser               Sanderson              5-08.00  
  7 Thomas, Camron               H.D. Woodson           5-06.00  
  7 Garner, Jordan               Ben L. Smith           5-06.00  
 
Event 7  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43-08.25  3/30/2002   Nicola Wilson, Trenton Central           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Tasha                 New Bern              35-08.00  
  2 Ulasi, ChiChi                Sanderson             35-04.50  
  3 Brown, Jamie                 Hillside              33-04.50  
  4 Wright, Rachelle             Potomac               32-10.00  
  5 Goodwin, Melanie             Anson                 31-08.75  
  6 Spotwood, Cintellia          Trenton Central       31-08.00  
  7 Talmadge, Lindsey            Sanderson             29-03.00  
  8 Presson, Cassandra           Anson                 29-02.00  
  9 Majette, Shaquoanda          Hertford County       28-11.75  
 10 McLeod, Amber                E.E. Smith            28-08.25  
 11 Brown, Ashley                H.D. Woodson          28-07.50  
 12 Williams, Kendra             Union                 28-06.00  
 13 Dillard, Amanda              Louisburg             28-03.50  
 13 McCulley, Marquita           Ben L. Smith          28-03.50  
 15 Hall, Sherrita               Potomac               25-07.75  
 16 Coleman, Michelle            SoutheastRaleigh      25-07.00  
 17 Sakamachi, Nao               East Chapel Hill      22-06.00  
 18 Anderson, Redonah            H.D. Woodson          22-04.00  
 19 Robinson, Brittany           H.D. Woodson          21-05.50  
 20 McMullins, Raquel            Louisburg             20-04.00  
 21 Diggs, Chanda                Anson                 19-03.50  
 22 Boone, Kristen               Hertford County       14-02.00  
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 56-06.50  3/27/2004   Eric Smalls, Southeast Raleigh           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Prayer, Torrey               FarmvilleCentral      52-05.25  
  2 Phifer, Lonnie               Ben L. Smith          48-10.25  
  3 Stasbury, Kevin              Trenton Central       46-07.75  
  4 Barber, Dane                 SoutheastRaleigh      42-04.50  
  5 Adams, Stacey                Potomac               40-10.00  
  5 Ademu-John, Rashad           SoutheastRaleigh      40-10.00  
  7 Parrish, Augustus            Potomac               40-07.00  
  8 Perry, Mike                  Ben L. Smith          39-04.25  
  9 McIntosh, Pat                SoutheastRaleigh      35-08.50  
 10 Scruggs, Walter              Louisburg             35-04.25  
 11 Harris, Jon                  Sanderson             35-04.00  
 12 Kretschmer, Steven           Sanderson             34-00.00  
 13 Mason, Chris                 Potomac               33-07.25  
 14 Kamradt, Tim                 East Chapel Hill      31-10.00  
 15 Bryant, Anthony              H.D. Woodson          30-10.00  
 16 Cook, Clarence               H.D. Woodson          29-00.50  
 
Event 9  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 159-11.50  3/27/2004   Eric Smalls, Southeast Raleigh          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phifer, Lonnie               Ben L. Smith            145-07  
  2 Cotton, Quintrell            FarmvilleCentral        133-03  
  3 Adams, Stacey                Potomac                 125-03  
  4 McIntosh, Pat                SoutheastRaleigh        121-08  
  5 Perry, Mike                  Ben L. Smith            107-06  
  6 Harris, Jon                  Sanderson               104-07  
  7 Collins, Truman              Hillside                 99-03  
  8 Oh, Mike                     East Chapel Hill         98-09  
  9 Barber, Dane                 SoutheastRaleigh         94-10  
 10 Kretschmer, Steven           Sanderson                92-11  
 11 Stasbury, Kevin              Trenton Central          91-04  
 12 Kamradt, Tim                 East Chapel Hill      91-01.50  
 13 Scruggs, Walter              Louisburg                88-03  
 14 Ademu-John, Rashad           SoutheastRaleigh         82-06  
 15 Hawkins, Chris               H.D. Woodson             75-04  
 16 McClaughlin, Barram          Hillside                 68-01  
 17 Bryant, Anthony              H.D. Woodson             53-02  
 
Event 10  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 130-03.75  3/27/1999   Kelly Smoke, Durham Academy             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ulasi, ChiChi                Sanderson                93-06  
  2 Majette, Shaquoanda          Hertford County          85-10  
  3 Jones, Tasha                 New Bern                J85-10  
  4 Hall, Sherrita               Potomac                  85-06  
  5 Goodwin, Melanie             Anson                    81-10  
  6 Talmadge, Lindsey            Sanderson                72-06  
  7 Sakamachi, Nao               East Chapel Hill         64-10  
  8 Coleman, Michelle            SoutheastRaleigh         63-07  
  9 Brown, Ashley                H.D. Woodson             62-09  
 10 Dillard, Amanda              Louisburg             55-04.50  
 11 McMullins, Raquel            Louisburg             53-06.50  
 12 Cato, Jessica                Glasgow                  50-09  
 13 Robinson, Brittany           H.D. Woodson             46-01  
 14 Anderson, Redonah            H.D. Woodson             45-00  
 15 Boone, Kristen               Hertford County          42-04  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.69  3/25/2000   LaTasha Pharr, North Rowan                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scurry, Brittni              Trenton Central          15.06q  1 
  2 Mayo, Gabby                  SoutheastRaleigh         15.09q  1 
  3 Carter, Atir                 Hillside                 15.92q  2 
  4 Burch, Jasmine               SoutheastRaleigh         16.04q  2 
  5 Grullon, Jaslyn              Hertford County          16.62q  3 
  6 Michael, LaTeasa             Anson                    16.81q  1 
  7 Ragsdale, Eliza              Ravenscroft              17.28q  1 
  8 Mills, Jessica               Unattached               17.89q  1 
  9 Thorpe, Torey                Hillside                 18.18   3 
 10 Stalling, Amber              E.E. Smith               18.85   2 
 11 Mangum, Juanita              Louisburg                19.34   3 
 12 Lewter, Michelle             Hertford County          20.77   1 
 13 Brown, Samantha              Louisburg                21.20   1 
 14 Larkins, Nicole              Sanderson                21.51   2 
 15 Thorpe, Shronda              Louisburg                22.72   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.69  3/25/2000   LaTasha Pharr, North Rowan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Scurry, Brittni              Trenton Central          14.95  
  2 Mayo, Gabby                  SoutheastRaleigh         15.04  
  3 Carter, Atir                 Hillside                 15.52  
  4 Burch, Jasmine               SoutheastRaleigh         16.02  
  5 Grullon, Jaslyn              Hertford County          16.19  
  6 Ragsdale, Eliza              Ravenscroft              16.41  
  7 Michael, LaTeasa             Anson                    16.68  
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.90  3/28/1998   Joel Brown, Woodlawn                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reynolds, Darryl             New Bern                 14.74q  1 
  2 Dutch, Johnny                Clayton                  14.85q  2 
  3 Bonano, John                 Sanderson                14.90q  1 
  4 Derrickson, Charles          Pine Forest              15.01q  3 
  5 Stewart, Christopher         Unattached               15.15q  1 
  6 Neal, Daniel                 Pine Forest              15.33q  2 
  7 Yowell, Ezra                 Northern Vance           15.46q  3 
  8 Watlington, Devon            Pine Forest              15.48q  3 
  9 Guy, Rashaad                 Unattached               15.92   4 
 10 Ware, Mike                   Glasgow                  15.93   4 
 11 Jenkins, Ben                 Ravenscroft              16.01   1 
 12 Davis, Mike                  Glasgow                  16.30   1 
 13 Johnson, D'Andre             H.D. Woodson             16.47   1 
 14 Grissom, Chris               South Granville          16.68   4 
 14 Thomas, Eric                 South Stanly             16.68   2 
 16 Richard, Brenton             Ben L. Smith             16.88   3 
 17 Smith, Keare                 SoutheastRaleigh         17.08   4 
 18 Okoya, Bola                  Trenton Club             17.55   3 
 19 Landis, Donta                South Granville          17.65   3 
 20 Thomas, Aaron                Dunbar                   18.58   4 
 21 Fulton, Tykeen               Trenton Club             18.71   2 
 22 Ruffin, Marques              E.E. Smith               20.74   2 
 23 Williams, Kevin              E.E. Smith               22.88   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.90  3/28/1998   Joel Brown, Woodlawn                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dutch, Johnny                Clayton                  14.11  
  2 Reynolds, Darryl             New Bern                 14.73  
  3 Neal, Daniel                 Pine Forest              14.81  
  4 Watlington, Devon            Pine Forest              15.15  
  5 Bonano, John                 Sanderson                15.45  
  6 Yowell, Ezra                 Northern Vance           15.90  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.15  3/30/2002   India Ransom, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hayes, Jernail               Glasgow                  12.27q  5 
  2 Brown, Kharya                Brooke Point             12.62q  4 
  3 Daniel, Gabrielle            East Chapel Hill         12.74q  3 
  4 Hodges, Cheri                SoutheastRaleigh         12.80q  2 
  5 Wright, Janae                H.D. Woodson             12.84q  5 
  6 Parks, Sahara                Glasgow                  12.89q  3 
  7 Haskins, Kia                 Hillside                 13.08q  2 
  8 Seegars, Allegra             Ben L. Smith             13.09q  2 
  9 Paulk, Laportia              Hillside                 13.11   1 
 10 Payne, Quinncee              Glasgow                  13.24   4 
 11 Gonzales, India              E.E. Smith               13.26   1 
 12 Williams, Cherrell           Sanderson                13.27   2 
 13 Cornwell, Generra            Ben L. Smith             13.30   1 
 14 Payne, Dominique             Potomac                  13.36   2 
 15 Watkins, Jessica             Unattached               13.38   3 
 16 Daniels, Schquanna           E.E. Smith               13.40   3 
 17 Chambers, LeCarya            Anson                    13.47   1 
 18 Glover, Taneisha             E.E. Smith               13.57   5 
 18 Sloan, Elisabeth             Durham Academy           13.57   4 
 20 Parrish, Monique             Potomac                  13.58   1 
 21 Debatch, Renita              Hertford County          13.73   5 
 22 Quigley, Sherita             H.D. Woodson             13.83   3 
 23 Neal, LaToya                 Anson                    13.86   2 
 24 Skinner, Dominique           H.D. Woodson             13.89   1 
 25 Harmon, Kameisha             Hertford County          13.94   4 
 26 Hogan, Quana                 Potomac                  13.95   1 
 27 Elliott, Myisha              H.D. Woodson             13.96   3 
 28 Jones, Latisha               Hertford County          13.97   2 
 29 Mayo, Sharonda               Louisburg                14.01   2 
 30 Peter, Vanessa               Hertford County          14.03   3 
 31 Pitts, Julie                 East Chapel Hill         14.08   1 
 32 Boone, Kendra                Ben L. Smith             14.64   5 
 33 Melvin, Britney              Louisburg                14.89   3 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.15  3/30/2002   India Ransom, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Kharya                Brooke Point             12.08# 
  2 Hayes, Jernail               Glasgow                  12.13# 
  3 Daniel, Gabrielle            East Chapel Hill         12.57  
  4 Hodges, Cheri                SoutheastRaleigh         12.59  
  5 Wright, Janae                H.D. Woodson             12.64  
  6 Parks, Sahara                Glasgow                  12.70  
  7 Haskins, Kia                 Hillside                 13.06  
  8 Seegars, Allegra             Ben L. Smith             13.10  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.50  3/28/1998   Charles Hawkins, Seventy-First              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boone, Dennis                Unattached               10.77q  5 
  2 Hewitt, Jerick               West Brunswick           10.80q  2 
  3 Rogers, J.R.                 Sanderson                10.92q  2 
  4 Funderburk, Thomas           Ben L. Smith             10.97q  5 
  5 Sales, Antonio               East Chapel Hill         11.12q  4 
  6 Smith, Darnell               Dunbar                   11.26q  3 
  7 Hardesty, Monterio           New Bern                 11.28q  1 
  8 Snype, Chris                 Sanderson                11.30q  1 
  9 Council, Roman               Middle Creek             11.31   4 
 10 McLean, Jay                  SoutheastRaleigh         11.36   5 
 10 Knox, Quasar                 South Stanly             11.36   3 
 12 Snipes, John                 East Chapel Hill         11.37   1 
 13 Jefferson, Desmond           South Stanly             11.40   1 
 14 Whitfield, J.R.              New Bern                 11.42   2 
 15 Mattocks, Chris              New Bern                 11.44   1 
 16 Hinton, Matt                 SoutheastRaleigh         11.45   4 
 17 Southerland, Jarrod          Ben L. Smith             11.53   4 
 18 Bailey, Brandon              Glasgow                  11.57   5 
 19 Price, Donnell               Middle Creek             11.58   3 
 20 Brown, Tim                   Hillside                 11.60   5 
 21 Benn, Arrelious              Dunbar                   11.69   2 
 22 Hardy, Phillip               SoutheastRaleigh         11.77   5 
 23 Crenshaw, Moses              Glasgow                  11.85   3 
 24 Downing, Ronald              Trenton Club             12.01   2 
 25 Gray, Jamal                  Potomac                  12.06   4 
 26 Davis, Osmond                Hillside                 12.09   1 
 27 Barksdale, Marcus            Potomac                  12.21   3 
 28 Lassiter, Randy              Louisburg                12.27   4 
 29 Watson, Calvin               East Chapel Hill         12.29   3 
 30 Gupton, JeKiva               Louisburg                12.33   3 
 31 Blacknall, Chris             Louisburg                12.41   2 
 32 Daniels, Lamont              Hillside                 12.44   1 
 33 Thomas, Ollie                Potomac                  12.86   5 
 34 Holt, Brandon                South Stanly             12.87   4 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.50  3/28/1998   Charles Hawkins, Seventy-First              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hewitt, Jerick               West Brunswick           10.80  
  2 Boone, Dennis                Unattached               10.83  
  3 Rogers, J.R.                 Sanderson                10.96  
  4 Funderburk, Thomas           Ben L. Smith             11.10  
  5 Sales, Antonio               East Chapel Hill         11.28  
  6 Smith, Darnell               Dunbar                   11.48  
  7 Hardesty, Monterio           New Bern                 11.49  
  8 Snype, Chris                 Sanderson                11.52  
 
Event 15  Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13:04.00  3/26/1994   OverBrook H.S., OverBrook H.S.           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trenton Central High School  'A'                   14:01.26  
  2 Hillside High School  'A'                          14:54.25  
  3 E.E. Smith High School  'A'                        16:42.77  
 
Event 16  Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:38.38  3/25/2000   Cardinal Gibbons H.S., Cardinal Gibbons H
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanderson High School  'A'                         11:36.52  
  2 E.E. Smith High School  'A'                        11:41.54  
  3 Middle Creek High School  'A'                      11:45.46  
  4 Southeast Raleigh High School  'A'                 11:46.79  
  5 Trenton Track Club  'A'                            11:49.85  
  6 Dunbar Senior High School  'A'                     12:20.50  
  7 H.D. Woodson High School  'A'                      12:49.74  
  8 Louisburg High School  'A'                         14:12.28  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:54.27  3/25/2000   Southeast Raleigh H.S., Southeast Raleigh 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trenton Central High School  'A'                   10:09.78  
  2 Southeast Raleigh High School  'A'                 10:24.49  
  3 Glasgow High School  'A'                           10:36.10  
  4 Ben L. Smith High School  'A'                      11:03.72  
  5 E.E. Smith High School  'A'                        11:56.74  
  6 Louisburg High School  'A'                         15:13.14  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:07.92  3/29/2003   Southeast Raleigh H.S., Southeast Raleigh 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanderson High School  'A'                          8:32.27  
  2 Trenton Track Club  'A'                             8:45.75  
  3 Glasgow High School  'A'                            8:50.11  
  4 Southeast Raleigh High School  'A'                  8:54.24  
  5 Middle Creek High School  'A'                       8:56.03  
  6 E.E. Smith High School  'A'                         9:09.09  
  7 Dunbar Senior High School  'A'                      9:19.84  
  8 Ben L. Smith High School  'A'                       9:23.04  
  9 Louisburg High School  'A'                         11:09.17  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47.87  3/27/1999   Independence H.S., Independence H.S.        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glasgow High School  'A'                              48.96   2 
  2 Southeast Raleigh High School  'A'                    51.08   2 
  3 Hillside High School  'A'                             51.37   2 
  4 Trenton Central High School  'A'                      51.60   2 
  5 Sanderson High School  'A'                            51.73   1 
  6 H.D. Woodson High School  'A'                         51.91   2 
  7 East Chapel Hill High School  'A'                     52.40   2 
  8 Anson Hish School  'A'                                52.49   1 
  9 Potomac High School  'A'                              52.81   1 
 10 Louisburg High School  'A'                            54.61   1 
 11 Hertford County High School  'A'                      55.47   1 
 12 Ben L. Smith High School  'A'                         56.86   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41.99  3/29/1997   J.B. Dudley H.S., J.B. Dudley H.S.          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 New Bern High School  'A'                             42.95   2 
  2 Southeast Raleigh High School  'A'                    43.90   1 
  3 East Chapel Hill High School  'A'                     44.21   2 
  4 Trenton Track Club  'A'                               44.36   2 
  5 Ben L. Smith High School  'A'                         44.96   1 
  6 Glasgow High School  'A'                              45.08   2 
  7 South Stanly High School  'A'                         45.13   1 
  8 Sanderson High School  'A'                            46.42   2 
  9 Potomac High School  'A'                              46.51   1 
 10 Louisburg High School  'A'                            48.23   1 
 
Event 21  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 54.77  3/30/2002   Timethy Riley, Suitland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dutch, Johnny                Clayton                  56.52   1 
  2 Derrickson, Charles          Pine Forest              56.65   4 
  3 Bell, Kris                   Sanderson                56.74   4 
  4 Reynolds, Darryl             New Bern                 57.97   4 
  5 Neal, Daniel                 Pine Forest            1:01.34   3 
  6 Guy, Rashaad                 Unattached             1:02.51   4 
  7 Ware, Mike                   Glasgow                1:02.87   3 
  8 Richard, Brenton             Ben L. Smith           1:03.75   3 
  9 Ruffin, Marques              E.E. Smith             1:06.67   3 
 10 Davis, Mike                  Glasgow                1:07.03   2 
 11 Davis, Jerome                Trenton Club           1:07.67   4 
 12 Brittle, Tommy               East Chapel Hill       1:10.27   3 
 13 Thomas, Aaron                Dunbar                 1:10.49   2 
 14 Smith, Keare                 SoutheastRaleigh       1:14.04   2 
 15 Williams, Kevin              E.E. Smith             1:18.55   2 
 16 Logdell, Byran               E.E. Smith             1:19.18   2 
 17 Jones, Donnell               Unattached             1:24.20   1 
 18 McLean, Lemack               Potomac                1:24.55   3 
 
Event 22  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:03.00  3/28/1998   Catrice Jefferson,  Jannie Anderson, Woodl
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael, LaTeasa             Anson                  1:08.66   1 
  2 Austin, Janica               Trenton Central        1:09.42   2 
  3 Carter, Atir                 Hillside               1:09.59   2 
  4 Gonzales, India              E.E. Smith             1:11.54   2 
  5 Stalling, Jasmine            E.E. Smith             1:19.18   1 
  6 Mangum, Juanita              Louisburg              1:24.75   1 
  7 Strickland, Shakeema         Louisburg              1:25.49   1 
  8 Thorpe, Shronda              Louisburg              1:36.29   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:08.73  3/27/2004   Southeast Raleigh H.S., Southeast Raleigh 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Southeast Raleigh High School  'A'                  4:19.42   2 
  2 H.D. Woodson High School  'A'                       4:22.82   2 
  3 East Chapel Hill High School  'A'                   4:28.38   1 
  4 Trenton Central High School  'A'                    4:30.75   2 
  5 Ben L. Smith High School  'A'                       4:45.60   2 
  6 Sanderson High School  'A'                          4:46.72   2 
  7 Hertford County High School  'A'                    4:48.64   1 
  8 Hillside High School  'A'                           5:07.23   2 
  9 Glasgow High School  'A'                            5:12.27   2 
 10 Hertford County High School  'B'                    5:34.70   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:30.57  3/29/1997   Hillside H.S., Hillside H.S.              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sanderson High School  'A'                          3:38.51   2 
  2 Southeast Raleigh High School  'A'                  3:44.83   2 
  3 Hillside High School  'A'                           3:48.62   1 
  4 Middle Creek High School  'A'                       3:48.79   1 
  5 Laurel High School  'A'                             3:49.48   2 
  6 Glasgow High School  'A'                            3:53.15   2 
  7 Ben L. Smith High School  'A'                       4:07.13   1 
  8 H.D. Woodson High School  'A'                       4:07.38   2 
  9 Potomac High School  'A'                            4:12.85   1 
 10 South Stanly High School  'A'                       4:15.03   1 
 11 E.E. Smith High School  'A'                         4:26.87   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:44.79  3/27/2004   Southeast Raleigh H.S., Southeast Raleigh 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Southeast Raleigh High School  'A'                  1:46.52   2 
  2 Glasgow High School  'A'                            1:48.45   2 
  3 Anson Hish School  'A'                              1:52.12   2 
  4 New Bern High School  'A'                           1:53.28   1 
  5 Sanderson High School  'A'                          1:54.41   1 
  6 Potomac High School  'A'                            1:54.55   2 
  7 Trenton Central High School  'A'                    1:57.13   2 
  8 Louisburg High School  'A'                          1:58.14   1 
  9 E.E. Smith High School  'B'                         1:59.36   1 
 10 Ben L. Smith High School  'A'                       2:00.42   2 
 11 Hertford County High School  'A'                    2:02.79   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:27.12  3/29/2003   Trenton Central H.S., Trenton Central H.S.
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 New Bern High School  'A'                           1:31.81   2 
  2 Ben L. Smith High School  'A'                       1:32.24   2 
  3 Middle Creek High School  'A'                       1:33.31   2 
  4 Trenton Track Club  'A'                             1:33.34   2 
  5 Potomac High School  'A'                            1:34.11   1 
  6 Glasgow High School  'A'                            1:34.29   1 
  7 Sanderson High School  'A'                          1:36.03   2 
  8 Southeast Raleigh High School  'A'                  1:36.41   2 
  9 E.E. Smith High School  'A'                         1:37.43   1 
 10 Laurel High School  'A'                             1:38.94   1 
 11 Louisburg High School  'A'                          1:39.70   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:16.73  3/30/2002   Katherine Merrill, C.E. Jordan            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Littlepage, Rejon            Trenton Central        5:38.76  
  2 Allen, Robin                 SoutheastRaleigh       5:47.33  
  3 Gura, Katherine              East Chapel Hill       5:53.34  
  4 Layden, Kristina             SoutheastRaleigh       6:07.52  
  5 Parker, Latricia             H.D. Woodson           6:13.58  
  6 Layden, Katlyn               SoutheastRaleigh       6:16.71  
  7 Michael, Kendra              E.E. Smith             6:55.26  
  8 Boykin, Carmika              E.E. Smith             7:12.85  
  9 Stone, Hanna                 E.E. Smith             7:18.12  
 
Event 28  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:19.90  3/28/1998   Bradser Wilkins, Orange                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gura, Dan                    East Chapel Hill       4:38.22  
  2 Caldwell, Monty              Clayton                4:39.20  
  3 Beach, Dante                 Sanderson              4:52.58  
  4 Jones, Gerald                Middle Creek           4:57.07  
  5 Dunn, Nash                   SoutheastRaleigh       5:01.47  
  6 Kennedy, Joe                 Unattached             5:05.24  
  7 Layton, Zach                 E.E. Smith             5:06.31  
  8 Johnson, George              E.E. Smith             5:08.73  
  9 Dreschler, Adam              SoutheastRaleigh       5:11.35  
 10 Simerly, Scott               Middle Creek           5:14.59  
 11 Serrano, Hiram               Glasgow                5:19.06  
 12 Schmidt, Andrew              Middle Creek           5:25.88  
 13 Thomas, Camron               H.D. Woodson           5:29.78  
 14 Daily, Brett                 South Stanly           5:37.37  
 15 Gonzales, DeAndre            E.E. Smith             5:41.12  
 16 Bowman, Damone               H.D. Woodson           5:48.53  
 17 Valencia, Efrain             Louisburg              5:56.99  
 18 Valencia, Juan               Louisburg              5:58.86  
 19 Johnson, Brandon             E.E. Smith             6:05.29  
 
Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:58.27  3/27/1999   Independence H.S., Independence H.S.      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glasgow High School  'A'                            4:03.91   2 
  2 Trenton Central High School  'A'                    4:07.03   2 
  3 Southeast Raleigh High School  'A'                  4:14.42   2 
  4 H.D. Woodson High School  'A'                       4:16.55   2 
  5 Ben L. Smith High School  'A'                       4:22.22   2 
  6 Sanderson High School  'A'                          4:26.14   2 
  7 E.E. Smith High School  'A'                         4:50.73   2 
  8 Anson Hish School  'A'                              4:51.76   1 
  9 Louisburg High School  'A'                          5:04.27   1 
 10 Hertford County High School  'A'                    5:13.85   1 
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:19.94  3/30/2002   Southeast Raleigh H.S., Southeast Raleigh 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ben L. Smith High School  'A'                       3:27.05   2 
  2 Sanderson High School  'A'                          3:27.17   2 
  3 Glasgow High School  'A'                            3:32.76   2 
  4 Southeast Raleigh High School  'A'                  3:34.87   2 
  5 Potomac High School  'A'                            3:35.15   2 
  6 Trenton Track Club  'A'                             3:37.86   1 
  7 Laurel High School  'A'                             3:42.74   2 
  8 E.E. Smith High School  'A'                         3:48.98   1 
  9 Dunbar Senior High School  'A'                      4:04.00   1

 

 

Southeast Region index page


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004