Class 2A
Boys - Girls -
Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/29/2005 11:38 AM
Maryland State Championships - 5/26/2005 to 5/28/2005
MPSSAA
Morgan State
Results
Boys
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fort Hill 64 2) Glenelg 39.50
3) Middletown 37 4) Atholton 35
5) Overlea 34 6) Howard 32
7) Francis Scott Key 31 7) Kent Island 31
9) Winters Mill 26 10) North Hagerstown 21
10) Stephen Decatur 21 12) Forestville 20
13) Harford Tech HS 18 14) Pikesville 17
15) Eastern Tech 16 15) South Hagerstown 16
17) Liberty 14 18) Hereford 13
19) Century 12 20) Reservoir 10
21) Western STES 8 21) Wicomico 8
23) Fairmont HEIGHTS 6 24) Potomac 5
25) Southern-AA 4.50 26) DuVal 4
26) North Harford 4 26) Hammond 4
29) James M Bennett 2 29) Rockville 2
31) North East 1 31) Owings Mills 1
31) Calvert 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
2A: @ 10.72 1972 Fred Colvin, Fairmont Heights
State: % 10.44 1983 David Jackson, Perry Hall
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Okezie, Buchi 12 Overlea 11.15Q 1
2 Brown, Devon 11 Reservoir 11.25Q 2
3 Jackson, Ronald 12 South Hagers 11.36Q 2
4 Winter, Teon 12 Friendly 11.46Q 1
5 Mandzukic, Adis 11 Pikesville 11.40Q 2
6 Zembower, At 11 Fort Hill 11.51Q 1
7 Johnson, Dyron 12 Century 11.50Q 2
8 Palmer, Andre 12 Potomac 11.54Q 1
9 Love, Derrick 10 Hammond 11.55 2
10 Page, Kevin 12 Fort Hill 11.57 1
11 Gale, Dominic 10 Wicomico 11.58 1
12 Turton, Tade 12 Parkside 11.62 2
13 Obua, Francois 11 Overlea 11.69 1
14 Daley, Garrett 11 North Harfor 11.74 1
15 Okezie, Kachi 12 Overlea 11.86 2
16 Farrare, Cortez 10 James M Benn 11.88 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 10.72 1972 Fred Colvin, Fairmont Heights
State: % 10.44 1983 David Jackson, Perry Hall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Okezie, Buchi 12 Overlea 11.19 10
2 Jackson, Ronald 12 South Hagers 11.32 8
3 Brown, Devon 11 Reservoir 11.33 6
4 Palmer, Andre 12 Potomac 11.49 4
5 Johnson, Dyron 12 Century 11.58 2
6 Mandzukic, Adis 11 Pikesville 11.58 1
7 Winter, Teon 12 Friendly 11.66
8 Zembower, At 11 Fort Hill 11.77
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
2A: @ 21.34 1982 John Parker, Calvert
State: % 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moore, Aaron 12 Hereford 22.48Q 2
2 Hutchison, Jack 11 Kent Island 22.75Q 1
3 Jackson, Ronald 12 South Hagers 22.92Q 2
4 Moten, Wayne 11 Forestville 22.94Q 1
5 Brewington, Chris 10 Howard 23.01Q 1
6 Okezie, Buchi 12 Overlea 23.08Q 2
7 Turton, Tade 12 Parkside 23.06Q 1
8 Love, Derrick 10 Hammond 23.12Q 2
9 Webb, Jahmal 12 Rockville 23.13 2
10 Eyler, Juris 10 Middletown 23.28 1
11 Mcafee, Andre 12 Owings Mills 23.35 2
12 Brown, Devon 11 Reservoir 23.44 1
13 Zembower, At 11 Fort Hill 23.48 2
14 Jones, Adrian 11 Aberdeen 23.70 1
15 Daley, Garrett 11 North Harfor 24.26 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 21.34 1982 John Parker, Calvert
State: % 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Moten, Wayne 11 Forestville 22.34 10
2 Moore, Aaron 12 Hereford 22.45 8
3 Okezie, Buchi 12 Overlea 22.84 6
4 Brewington, Chris 10 Howard 22.86 4
5 Jackson, Ronald 12 South Hagers 22.86 2
6 Love, Derrick 10 Hammond 22.92 1
7 Hutchison, Jack 11 Kent Island 23.16
8 Turton, Tade 12 Parkside 23.73
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 48.04 1986 John Robertson, Central-PG
State: % 46.24 1997 Ato Modibo, High Point
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Moten, Wayne 11 Forestville 49.73 3 10
2 Eyler, Juris 10 Middletown 49.83 3 8
3 Jackson, Ronald 12 South Hagers 50.04 3 6
4 Brewington, Chris 10 Howard 50.27 2 4
5 Webb, Jahmal 12 Rockville 50.29 2 2
6 Mcafee, Andre 12 Owings Mills 50.56 3 1
7 Mclean, Travis 11 Fairmont 50.79 3
8 Richards, Timothy 12 Southern 51.05 3
9 Krekeler, Ben 12 Glenelg 51.39 2
10 Duran, David 12 Howard 51.40 3
11 Mason, Todd 11 Edgewood 51.50 3
12 Westbrooks, Eric 12 Potomac 51.57 2
13 Turton, Tade 12 Parkside 51.78 2
14 Smith, Adam 12 Hereford 51.80 2
15 Malone, Nick 12 James M Benn 52.70 1
16 Seydell, Mike 11 Rising Sun 52.86 2
17 Frazer, Cedric 12 Edgewood 52.86 1
18 Bulkley, Dominic 10 Western Stes 53.18 1
-- Gallman, Jamin 10 Baltimore Poly FS 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 1:54.4h 1983 Jeff Coates, Bel Air
State: % 1:51.00 1983 Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leiter, Brian 12 Francis Scot 2:00.32 10
2 Reister, Joshua 12 Stephen Deca 2:00.80 8
3 Jefferies, Brian 11 Fort Hill 2:01.30 6
4 Beltran, Johnny 10 Atholton 2:01.76 4
5 Richards, Timothy 12 Southern 2:01.85 2
6 Stinnette, Chris 12 Winters Mill 2:02.67 1
7 Burt, Tim 12 Glenelg 2:02.81
8 Pfarr, Cory 10 North Harfor 2:03.13
9 Carroll, Dante 12 Fairmont 2:03.21
10 Thaler, Justin 12 Pikesville 2:03.69
11 Smith, Adam 12 Hereford 2:03.74
12 Hamilton, Jason 12 Stephen Deca 2:04.56
13 Washington, Kyle 12 Pikesville 2:05.02
14 Anderson, Christopher 11 Forestville 2:05.50
15 Ridder, Jim 11 Liberty 2:05.52
16 Leffers, Zach 11 Kent Island 2:06.26
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 4:17.6h 1984 Charles Cole, Chopticon
State: % 4:07.11 2002 Shane Stroup, River Hill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Revelle, Andrew 10 Atholton 4:24.21 10
2 Leiter, Brian 12 Francis Scot 4:25.33 8
3 Beltran, Johnny 10 Atholton 4:25.75 6
4 Pfarr, Cory 10 North Harfor 4:26.20 4
5 Jefferies, Brian 11 Fort Hill 4:26.73 2
6 Evans, Michael 12 Stephen Deca 4:30.97 1
7 Westgate, Tyler 11 Eastern Tech 4:35.42
8 Bartosh, Ben 12 North East 4:35.77
9 Robertson, Dave 12 Winters Mill 4:36.88
10 Arumugam, Hemagiri 11 North Hagers 4:39.93
11 Mackall, Akeem 10 Southern 4:41.79
12 Thompson, Joey 9 Howard 4:45.78
13 Dickerson, Zack 12 Howard 4:48.05
14 Friedman, Zach 11 Pikesville 4:49.25
15 Young, Caylin 12 City College 4:54.48
16 Mills, Chris 9 Western Stes 4:55.18
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 9:22.0h 1984 Charles Cole, Chopticon
State: % 9:07.00 1973 George Malley, Duval
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arumugam, Hemagiri 11 North Hagers 9:50.45 10
2 Revelle, Andrew 10 Atholton 9:51.74 8
3 Leiter, Brian 12 Francis Scot 9:53.12 6
4 Hamilton, Jason 12 Stephen Deca 10:00.52 4
5 Jefferies, Brian 11 Fort Hill 10:07.60 2
6 Mull, Bryan 12 Liberty 10:11.88 1
7 Burt, Tim 12 Glenelg 10:12.02
8 Evans, Michael 12 Stephen Deca 10:16.27
9 Bartosh, Ben 12 North East 10:20.10
10 Westgate, Tyler 11 Eastern Tech 10:25.21
11 King, Reggie 11 Atholton 10:26.85
12 Friedman, Zach 11 Pikesville 10:34.38
13 Spurrier, Joey 11 Glenelg 10:36.05
14 Riggin, Blake 10 James M Benn 10:41.01
15 Mills, Chris 9 Western Stes 10:42.53
16 Young, Caylin 12 City College 11:25.33
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
2A: @ 14.33 1998 Jeff McKelvin, Randallstown
State: % 13.84 1988 Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Saunders, James 12 Eastern Tech 14.68Q 1
2 Jones, Chris 12 Century 14.83Q 2
3 Hutchison, Jack 11 Kent Island 14.75Q 1
4 Summers, Garrett 11 Fairmont 15.23Q 2
5 Papuchis, Steve 12 Middletown 15.27Q 2
6 Stem, Patrick 11 Winters Mill 15.73Q 1
7 Briscoe, Quentin 11 Western Stes 15.92Q 2
8 Ogunfolaju, Tunde 12 Atholton 16.01Q 1
9 James, Quentin 10 Reservoir 15.96 2
10 Vetri, Michael 11 Francis Scot 16.20 1
11 Webb, Justin 12 North East 16.30 1
12 Waclawski, Chris 12 Howard 17.04 1
13 Brown, Frank 11 James M Benn 17.07 2
14 Dix, Jermol 9 Western Stes 17.32 2
15 Coltharp, Conner 10 Kent Island 17.66 2
16 Cutler, Jeremy 9 Western Stes 17.93 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 14.33 1998 Jeff McKelvin, Randallstown
State: % 13.84 1988 Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Saunders, James 12 Eastern Tech 14.51 10
2 Jones, Chris 12 Century 14.66 8
3 Hutchison, Jack 11 Kent Island 14.88 6
4 Summers, Garrett 11 Fairmont 15.12 4
5 Papuchis, Steve 12 Middletown 15.37 2
6 Ogunfolaju, Tunde 12 Atholton 15.73 1
7 Stem, Patrick 11 Winters Mill 15.81
8 Briscoe, Quentin 11 Western Stes 16.15
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 37.76 2003 Andrew Peresta, Southern-AA
State: % 36.51 1999 James Graham, Northwestern- PG
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hutchison, Jack 11 Kent Island 39.42 2 10
2 Papuchis, Steve 12 Middletown 40.40 2 8
3 Saunders, James 12 Eastern Tech 40.41 2 6
4 James, Quentin 10 Reservoir 40.74 2 4
5 Ogunfolaju, Tunde 12 Atholton 41.42 2 2
6 Jones, Chris 12 Century 41.83 2 1
7 Waclawski, Chris 12 Howard 41.95 2
8 Vetri, Michael 11 Francis Scot 42.17 1
9 Kareen, Adam 12 Baltimore Poly 42.90 1
10 Lulie, Robert 12 Middletown 43.20 1
11 Briscoe, Quentin 11 Western Stes 43.24 1
12 Brown, Frank 11 James M Benn 43.63 1
13 Payne, Chris 12 Rising Sun 43.84 1
14 Covin, Joel 10 Lansdowne 44.01 1
15 Webb, Justin 12 North East 44.38 1
16 Summers, Garrett 11 Fairmont 45.44 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 42.64 1999 , Central-PG
State: % 41.64 1992 , Eleanor Roosevelt
E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Overlea 43.92 2 10
2 Howard 44.24 2 8
3 Pikesville 44.54 2 6
4 DuVal 44.76 2 4
5 Fairmont Heights 44.80 2 2
6 North Hagerstown 45.16 1 1
1) Artilus, Bernard 12 2) Dattilio, Patrick 11
3) Porter, Darail 12 4) Priestley, Jemar 10
5) Sandridge, Greg 12 6)
7 Potomac 45.32 2
8 Fort Hill 45.32 2
1) Beal, Dustin 11 2) Fradiska, Jordan 12
3) Lee, Jeff 11 4) Page, Kevin 12
5) Zembower, At 11 6)
9 James M Bennett 45.58 2
1) Carter, Bryant 12 2) Charleron, Greg 12
3) Dashields, Donte 12 4) Justice, Earl 12
5) Leatherbury, Marquis 10 6)
10 Harford Tech HS 45.71 1
1) Beacoat, Robert 11 2) Lyons, Kendall 9
3) Monk, Eric 12 4) Pendelton, Brian 12
5) Rose, Anthony 10 6)
11 Eastern Tech 46.15 1
12 City College 46.17 1
13 North Harford 46.49 1
1) Daley, Garrett 11 2) Grove, Garth 11
3) Krick, Brandon 12 4) Seidl, Kenny 10
14 Walkersville 46.53 1
1) Bowne, Steve 12 2) Kelley, Chad 11
3) Little, Chris 10 4) Ponton, Tony 10
5) Roberts, Tyler 10 6)
-- Century DQ 1
1) Johnson, Dyron 12 2) Johnson, Theron 10
3) Jones, Chris 12 4) Scott, Dave 9
5) Umholtz, John 12 6)
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 1:27.9h 1981 , Douglass-PG
State: % 1:26.90 2002 , Mergenthaler
F Wright, R Wright, J Bush, D Watson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Howard 1:30.43 2 10
2 Overlea 1:31.10 2 8
3 Winters Mill 1:31.62 2 6
1) Azang-Njaah, Ndang 11 2) Kennedy, Aaron 11
3) Martz, Tom 10 4) Stinnette, Chris 12
5) Taylor, Joe 12 6)
4 Hereford 1:31.86 1 4
5 Wicomico 1:32.78 2 2
1) Gale, Dominic 10 2) Jackson, Nate 12
3) Jones, Quinton 12 4) Trader, Steve 12
6 Calvert 1:33.28 1 1
7 Francis Scott Key 1:33.39 1
1) Dooley, Taylor 9 2) Fogle, Benjamin 11
3) Martz, Bradley 9 4) Mcclelland, Travis 12
5) Ochieng, Mikah 9 6)
8 Forestville 1:33.66 1
9 DuVal 1:33.94 2
10 Middletown 1:34.49 2
1) Bello, Bryan 12 2) Castelow, Sean 9
3) Eyler, Juris 10 4) Hatcher, Grant 12
5) Hathaway, Drew 12 6)
11 North Hagerstown 1:34.66 1
1) Artilus, Bernard 12 2) Porter, Darail 12
3) Priestley, Jemar 10 4) Sandridge, Greg 12
5) Valentine, Vernon 10 6)
12 Eastern Tech 1:34.74 1
13 Edgewood 1:35.01 1
1) Berry, Jevon 9 2) Frazer, Cedric 12
3) Jones, Darrell 9 4) Kelly, Stephen 11
5) Mason, Todd 11 6)
14 Harford Tech HS 1:35.31 1
1) Beacoat, Robert 11 2) Lyons, Kendall 9
3) Monk, Eric 12 4) Pendelton, Brian 12
5) Tyson, Mike 10 6)
15 James M Bennett 1:38.19 2
1) Charleron, Sasha 11 2) Dashields, Donte 12
3) Farrare, Cortez 10 4) Jefferson, Brett 12
5) Leatherbury, Marquis 10 6)
-- Pikesville DNF 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 3:21.0h 1985 , Howard
State: % 3:12.05 1999 , Northwestern-PG
R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Winters Mill 3:25.75 2 10
1) Kennedy, Aaron 11 2) Martz, Tom 10
3) Robertson, Dave 12 4) Stem, Patrick 11
5) Stinnette, Chris 12 6)
2 Middletown 3:29.50 1 8
1) Adams, Jq 12 2) Bello, Bryan 12
3) Buckheit, Bobby 12 4) Dent, Joe 12
5) Eyler, Juris 10 6)
3 Glenelg 3:31.17 2 6
4 North Hagerstown 3:32.82 1 4
1) Artilus, Bernard 12 2) Doniec, Piotr 11
3) Gantt, Quielan 12 4) Harris, Lamar 11
5) Smith, Phil 10 6)
5 Liberty 3:33.82 2 2
1) Hagy, Kyle 11 2) Hruch, Nick 10
3) Paczynski, Alex 11 4) Stepney, Kamala 12
5) Williams, Brad 11 6)
6 Potomac 3:35.60 2 1
7 James M Bennett 3:36.31 2
1) Charleron, Sasha 11 2) Dashields, Donte 12
3) Jefferson, Brett 12 4) Justice, Earl 12
5) Leatherbury, Marquis 10 6)
8 Pikesville 3:37.14 1
9 Stephen Decatur 3:39.12 1
1) Groves, Benjamin 10 2) Jarmon, Derek 12
3) Ladd, James 12 4) Pinto, Trae 10
5) Reister, Joshua 12 6)
10 Western Stes 3:39.27 1
11 Edgewood 3:39.87 1
1) Abdullah, Ahmad 12 2) Frazer, Cedric 12
3) Mason, Todd 11 4) Taylor, John 11
5) Weir, Jay 11 6)
12 Eastern Tech 3:40.00 2
13 Rising Sun 3:41.19 1
1) Gilmore, Steve 12 2) Horah, Luke 11
3) Palleschi, Willis 9 4) Payne, Chris 12
5) Seydell, Mike 11 6)
14 Baltimore Poly 3:43.68 1
-- Reservoir FS 2
-- Fairmont Heights DQ 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 7:56.50 1978 , Hereford
State: % 7:47.80 1986 , B-CC
P Lapelch, T Broekman, B Case, D Manville
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Glenelg 8:08.31 10
2 Stephen Decatur 8:10.06 8
1) Evans, Michael 12 2) Hamilton, Jason 12
3) Ladd, James 12 4) Pinto, Trae 10
5) Reister, Joshua 12 6)
3 Winters Mill 8:12.06 6
1) Adamczyk, Dan 11 2) Martz, Tom 10
3) Robertson, Dave 12 4) Stinnette, Chris 12
5) Sykes, Mike 11 6)
4 Atholton 8:13.89 4
5 Southern-AA 8:16.71 2
6 North East 8:20.29 1
1) Bartosh, Ben 12 2) Hamant, Jason 12
3) Lockwood, Josh 12 4) Thompson, Will 11
5) Webster, Derek 9 6)
7 North Harford 8:24.38
1) Doak, Nick 11 2) Pfarr, Cory 10
3) Shephard, Dan 11 4) Walker, Cameron 11
8 Liberty 8:25.83
1) Bender, Walter 12 2) Hruch, Nick 10
3) Paczynski, Alex 11 4) Ridder, Jim 11
5) Rigby, Graham 11 6)
9 Middletown 8:26.55
1) Adams, Jq 12 2) Bello, Bryan 12
3) Boyer, Brandon 10 4) Buckheit, Bobby 12
5) Dent, Joe 12 6)
10 Century 8:32.37
1) Brown, Eric 12 2) Dawson, Brent 10
3) Milby, Ezra 12 4) Wachter, Patrick 9
11 Pikesville 8:33.02
12 Reservoir 8:34.62
13 Baltimore Poly 8:44.44
14 Kent Island 8:45.10
1) Dubick, Shaun 12 2) Leffers, Zach 11
3) Matis, Ryan 9 4) Pierce, John 12
15 Hereford 8:49.75
16 Lansdowne 9:28.73
Boys High Jump 2A
=================================================================================
2A: @ 6-10 1999 Greg McCormick, Middletown
State: % 7-00 1984 Tom Lofty, Northwestern-PG
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hruch, Nick 10 Liberty 6-04.00 1.93m 10
2 Beacoat, Robert 11 Harford Tech 6-02.00 1.87m 8
3 Corrigan, Bobby 12 Glenelg 6-02.00 1.87m 6
4 Vance, Sean 12 Glenelg 6-02.00 1.87m 3
4 Gilmore, Devon 10 Hammond 6-02.00 1.87m 3
6 Jones, Matt 12 Hereford 6-00.00 1.82m 1
7 Gast, Marc 12 Parkside 6-00.00 1.82m
8 Hawkins, Jabari 10 Pikesville 5-10.00 1.77m
8 Mallory, Joshua 11 Pikesville 5-10.00 1.77m
10 Webb, Justin 12 North East 5-08.00 1.72m
10 Charleron, Greg 12 James M Benn 5-08.00 1.72m
10 Lichtenberger, Ethan 10 Middletown 5-08.00 1.72m
10 Lulie, Robert 12 Middletown 5-08.00 1.72m
10 Fradiska, Jordan 12 Fort Hill 5-08.00 1.72m
10 Gilreath, Victor 11 Western Stes 5-08.00 1.72m
10 Harley, Jeaclem 12 Hammond 5-08.00 1.72m
-- Jones, Chris 12 Century NH
Boys Pole Vault 2A
=================================================================================
2A: @ 14-07 2000 David Hinton, Queen Anne's
State: % 15-01 1999 Chris Stark, Springbrook
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wilson, Nathan 12 Fort Hill 13-00.00 3.96m 10
2 Tedford, Adam 12 Kent Island 12-06.00 3.81m 8
3 Gast, Jimmy 12 Kent Island 12-00.00 3.65m 6
4 Wolfe, Zackery 11 Middletown 11-00.00 3.35m 3
4 Wike, Jordan 11 Winters Mill 11-00.00 3.35m 3
6 Day, Michael 12 Southern 11-00.00 3.35m 0.5
6 Burt, Tim 12 Glenelg 11-00.00 3.35m 0.5
8 Goeller, Ben 12 North East 11-00.00 3.35m
9 Griggs, Matt 12 North Harfor 11-00.00 3.35m
10 Davis, Tim 12 Hereford 9-06.00 2.89m
10 Stem, Patrick 11 Winters Mill 9-06.00 2.89m
10 Sloane, Jeremy 11 Hereford 9-06.00 2.89m
13 Ortanez, Randy 10 Howard 9-00.00 2.74m
13 Mullinex, John 11 Eastern Tech 9-00.00 2.74m
-- Vilchek, Zack 12 Southern NH
-- Gerber, Dan 11 Pikesville NH
Boys Long Jump 2A
=================================================================================
2A: @ 24-04 1998 Chris Smith, Long Reach
State: % 24-04 1998 Chris Smith, Long Reach
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pendelton, Brian 12 Harford Tech 20-08.00 6.29m 10
2 Fradiska, Jordan 12 Fort Hill 20-06.75 6.26m 8
3 Gantt, Quielan 12 North Hagers 20-06.50 6.26m 6
4 Vance, Sean 12 Glenelg 20-05.00 6.22m 4
5 Papuchis, Steve 12 Middletown 20-02.00 6.14m 2
6 Hutchison, Jack 11 Kent Island 20-00.00 6.09m 1
7 Mandzukic, Adis 11 Pikesville 19-03.00 5.86m
8 Coleman, Vincent 12 Howard 19-00.50 5.80m
9 Hawkins, Jabari 10 Pikesville 18-11.75 5.78m
10 Lulie, Robert 12 Middletown 18-10.00 5.74m
11 Charleron, Sasha 11 James M Benn 18-09.00 5.71m
12 Hauburger, Jerry 11 Eastern Tech 18-06.00 5.63m
13 Lee, David 10 Calvert 18-04.75 5.60m
14 Gilreath, Victor 11 Western Stes 17-11.50 5.47m
15 Riggs, Daniel 11 Southern 17-08.00 5.38m
16 Mcdonald, Jamaal 12 Aberdeen 17-06.75 5.35m
Boys Triple Jump 2A
=================================================================================
2A: @ 48-00 1988 Kelly Davis, Centennial
State: % 49-06.75 1998 Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vance, Sean 12 Glenelg 45-03.00 13.79m 10
2 Gilreath, Victor 11 Western Stes 43-09.75 13.35m 8
3 Papuchis, Steve 12 Middletown 43-06.75 13.27m 6
4 Owens, Duane 11 Howard 42-11.25 13.08m 4
5 Elliott, Anthony 10 Howard 42-06.25 12.96m 2
6 Williams, Brad 11 Liberty 42-04.00 12.90m 1
7 Hruch, Nick 10 Liberty 42-01.50 12.83m
8 Waclawski, Chris 12 Howard 40-11.75 12.49m
9 Harris, Lamar 11 North Hagers 40-08.00 12.39m
10 Mcdonald, Jamaal 12 Aberdeen 40-06.25 12.35m
11 Charleron, Greg 12 James M Benn 40-01.50 12.23m
12 Pendelton, Brian 12 Harford Tech 39-08.50 12.10m
13 Farrare, Cortez 10 James M Benn 39-00.25 11.89m
14 Smith, Aaron 11 Pikesville 38-10.00 11.83m
15 Drew, Denard 10 Lansdowne 38-07.00 11.76m
16 Rice, Steven 11 Eastern Tech 38-03.00 11.65m
Boys Shot Put 2A
=================================================================================
2A: @ 58-11.75 2003 Glenwood Edwards, Lansdown
State: % 64-06.50 1968 Tom Brosius, Springbrook
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cooper, Johnny 12 Fort Hill 52-07.00 16.02m 10
2 Root, Joshua 12 Fort Hill 51-02.00 15.59m 8
3 Cole, Joshua 10 Francis Scot 47-06.50 14.49m 6
4 Jackson, Nate 12 Wicomico 46-09.50 14.26m 4
5 Williamson, Brandon 12 James M Benn 46-08.50 14.23m 2
6 Mudgett, Justin 12 Century 45-07.00 13.89m 1
7 Stokes, Cameron 12 Aberdeen 44-11.75 13.70m
8 Griggs, Matt 12 North Harfor 44-03.50 13.50m
9 Olagunju, Kola 12 Western Stes 41-06.00 12.64m
10 Adams, Stacey 10 Potomac 40-08.00 12.39m
11 Grant, Mingo 12 Howard 39-10.00 12.14m
12 Moore, Aaron 12 Hereford 38-11.00 11.86m
13 Bembry, Ashford 10 Forestville 37-00.00 11.27m
Boys Discus Throw 2A
=================================================================================
2A: @ 166-00 2001 Nick Williams, Urbana
State: % 200-02 2001 Vikas Gowda, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Al-Najjar, Elias 12 Pikesville 142-02 43.33m 10
2 Root, Joshua 12 Fort Hill 141-10 43.23m 8
3 Cooper, Johnny 12 Fort Hill 136-09 41.68m 6
4 Garver, Cory 12 Fort Hill 133-06 40.69m 4
5 Jackson, Nate 12 Wicomico 125-03 38.17m 2
6 Cole, Joshua 10 Francis Scot 120-10 36.83m 1
7 Adams, Stacey 10 Potomac 120-04 36.67m
8 Stokes, Cameron 12 Aberdeen 118-09 36.19m
9 Jubar, Mark 12 Glenelg 118-04 36.06m
10 Olagunju, Kola 12 Western Stes 114-08 34.95m
11 Keel, Matt 11 Hereford 107-00 32.61m
12 Sabol, Brett 10 Hereford 103-08 31.59m
13 Harden, Zach 11 Aberdeen 93-10 28.60m
Girls
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Atholton 68 2) Edmondson 58
3) Middletown 51 4) James M Bennett 40
5) Friendly 35 6) Central-PG 32
7) Reservoir 31 8) Fort Hill 27
9) Wicomico 22 9) Glenelg 22
11) Century 21 12) Hereford 17
13) Winters Mill 16 13) Calvert 16
15) Western STES 14 16) Stephen Decatur 12
17) Parkside 10 18) Walkersville 9
18) North Hagerstown 9 20) Potomac 8
20) Kent Island 8 22) DuVal 6
22) Aberdeen 6 24) Overlea 5
24) South Carroll 5 26) North Harford 3
26) Liberty 3 28) Hammond 1
28) Edgewood 1 28) Francis Scott Key 1
28) North East 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
2A: @ 11.74 1994 Kisha Jett, Hammond
State: % 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Booker, Alexis 11 Friendly 12.47Q 2
2 Brady, Brittany 12 Friendly 12.77Q 1
3 Boone, Aunye 9 Calvert 12.57Q 2
4 Atagwe, Joyce 11 DuVal 12.79Q 1
5 Layne, Cierra 12 Edmondson 12.58Q 2
6 Shapelow, Rachael 10 Walkersville 13.01Q 1
7 Peterson, Devora 12 Overlea 12.93Q 2
8 Auffarth, Ashley 10 Eastern Tech 13.23Q 1
9 Byrd, Jennifer 10 Francis Scot 13.14 2
10 Dixon, Shawnte 11 Edmondson 13.15 2
11 Johnson, Desiree 11 South Hagers 13.24 2
12 Barnes, Danyelle 10 Aberdeen 13.25 1
12 Pizzillo, Amanda 12 Liberty 13.25 1
14 Harmon, Sarah 11 James M Benn 13.31 1
15 Whitworth, Christine 10 Parkside 13.32 1
16 Meyer, Audie 12 Kent Island 13.37 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 11.74 1994 Kisha Jett, Hammond
State: % 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Booker, Alexis 11 Friendly 12.46 10
2 Boone, Aunye 9 Calvert 12.63 8
3 Layne, Cierra 12 Edmondson 12.64 6
4 Brady, Brittany 12 Friendly 12.77 4
5 Atagwe, Joyce 11 DuVal 12.91 2
6 Peterson, Devora 12 Overlea 12.98 1
7 Shapelow, Rachael 10 Walkersville 13.00
8 Auffarth, Ashley 10 Eastern Tech 13.29
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
2A: @ 24.14 1994 Kisha Jett, Hammond
State: % 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Atagwe, Joyce 11 DuVal 26.14Q 1
2 Layne, Cierra 12 Edmondson 26.15Q 2
3 Boone, Aunye 9 Calvert 26.43Q 2
4 Allen, Nakia 11 Friendly 26.50Q 1
5 Brown, Sherie 12 Edmondson 26.44Q 2
6 Shapelow, Rachael 10 Walkersville 26.59Q 1
7 Byrd, Jennifer 10 Francis Scot 26.90Q 2
8 Brady, Brittany 12 Friendly 27.05Q 1
9 Boden, Christie 10 North Harfor 27.11 1
10 Auffarth, Ashley 10 Eastern Tech 27.16 2
11 Pizzillo, Amanda 12 Liberty 27.21 2
12 Barnes, Danyelle 10 Aberdeen 27.26 1
13 Meyer, Audie 12 Kent Island 27.49 1
14 Spencer, Danielle 10 Pikesville 27.74 1
15 Doyley, Shaday 9 Rockville 28.85 2
-- Williams, Paris 10 Aberdeen FS 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 24.14 1994 Kisha Jett, Hammond
State: % 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Layne, Cierra 12 Edmondson 25.08 10
2 Boone, Aunye 9 Calvert 25.38 8
3 Shapelow, Rachael 10 Walkersville 25.50 6
4 Atagwe, Joyce 11 DuVal 25.61 4
5 Brown, Sherie 12 Edmondson 26.07 2
6 Allen, Nakia 11 Friendly 26.39 1
7 Byrd, Jennifer 10 Francis Scot 26.54
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 54.94 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
State: % 53.22 2003 Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zarzar, Jemu 11 Central 58.56 2 10
2 Brown, Sherie 12 Edmondson 58.73 2 8
3 Williams, Paris 10 Aberdeen 59.32 2 6
4 Colbert, Ashley 12 Middletown 59.47 2 4
5 Ositelu, Monique 10 James M Benn 59.48 2 2
6 Wright, Erica 12 Hammond 59.97 2 1
7 Thomas, Paige 11 Overlea 1:00.64 2
8 Jenkins, Amanda 11 Francis Scot 1:00.97 2
9 Dashiell, Olivia 11 James M Benn 1:01.54 1
10 Canfield, Joya 11 Stephen Deca 1:01.92 1
11 Doyley, Shaday 9 Rockville 1:01.98 1
12 Sloboda, Valerie 12 Atholton 1:02.18 1
13 Dalina, Kate 9 Hereford 1:02.50 1
14 Yarian, Rebekah 12 South Carrol 1:03.67 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 2:11.0h 1982 Donna NEale, Oakland Mills
State: % 2:11.00 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Alison 10 Atholton 2:15.58 10
2 Ositelu, Monique 10 James M Benn 2:18.49 8
3 Dashiell, Olivia 11 James M Benn 2:21.05 6
4 Wacker, Danielle 12 Hereford 2:22.00 4
5 Aichele, Allison 11 Middletown 2:23.03 2
6 Stehle, Samantha 9 Atholton 2:23.36 1
7 Pencek, Katie 12 Glenelg 2:24.29
8 Ashwood, Lizzy 11 Hereford 2:27.36
9 Blumenthal, Cara 11 Pikesville 2:30.86
10 Jenkins, Amanda 11 Francis Scot 2:32.01
11 Donahue, Cassie 9 Fort Hill 2:35.92
12 Young, Samantha 10 Atholton 2:35.97
13 Warfield, Lindsay 11 South Carrol 2:36.97
14 Adesuyi, Neefea 11 City College 2:46.36
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 4:53.2h 1982 Carolyn Forde, Atholton
State: % 4:46.20 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Alison 10 Atholton 4:56.92 10
2 Hibbert, Jessica 12 Glenelg 5:14.28 8
3 Wacker, Danielle 12 Hereford 5:15.17 6
4 Kilic, Erin 9 Reservoir 5:17.95 4
5 Aichele, Allison 11 Middletown 5:22.23 2
6 Willox, Sam 12 Kent Island 5:29.10 1
7 Dimes, Corianda 9 Hereford 5:31.19
8 Hynes, Mae 11 James M Benn 5:31.74
9 Warfield, Lindsay 11 South Carrol 5:34.02
10 Smith, Amy 10 Stephen Deca 5:35.23
11 Caffrey, Kate 10 Atholton 5:36.06
12 Riebau, Caitlin 11 Liberty 5:36.91
13 Randall, Sarah 11 Hereford 5:38.30
14 Smith, Stacey 10 Liberty 5:39.52
15 Rieck, Lizzie 12 James M Benn 5:44.37
16 Beebe, Brittany 9 Eastern Tech 5:58.59
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 10:53.3h 1982 Carolyn Forde, Atholton
State: % 10:15.79 1996 Christy Nicolini, Arundel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Alison 10 Atholton 11:19.80 10
2 Hibbert, Jessica 12 Glenelg 11:45.72 8
3 Smith, Amy 10 Stephen Deca 12:02.68 6
4 Caffrey, Kate 10 Atholton 12:06.30 4
5 Riebau, Caitlin 11 Liberty 12:09.79 2
6 Stegman, Erica 9 Hereford 12:24.06 1
7 Bowler, Marquel 11 Atholton 12:30.11
8 Randall, Sarah 11 Hereford 12:34.85
9 Pickett, Liz 10 Liberty 12:36.54
10 Lenhart, Anna 11 North Hagers 12:42.58
11 Willox, Dani 12 Kent Island 12:46.49
12 Warfield, Lindsay 11 South Carrol 12:56.66
13 Beebe, Brittany 9 Eastern Tech 13:05.28
14 Rieck, Lizzie 12 James M Benn 13:22.98
15 Guild, Megan 11 Hereford 13:53.19
-- Hatfield, Claire 10 North Harfor DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
2A: @ 14.12 1997 Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake
State: % 14.12 1997 Nyjla Littlejohn, Wilde Lake
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robinson, Nicole 10 Atholton 15.14Q 1
2 Harmon, Sarah 11 James M Benn 15.27Q 2
3 Cessna, Brittany 12 Fort Hill 15.87Q 1
4 Haggins, Selena 10 Central 15.95Q 2
5 Hepburn, Rachel 12 Walkersville 15.88Q 1
6 Sollott, Sara 11 Winters Mill 16.40Q 2
7 Nedd, Alana 11 Atholton 15.93Q 1
8 Ballard, Amber 10 Edgewood 16.56Q 2
9 Dant, Nicole 10 North East 16.36 1
10 Rigaud, Gabrielle 9 Reservoir 16.94 2
11 Jessa, Esse 11 Wicomico 17.03 2
12 Richmond, Brittany 10 Western Stes 17.19 2
13 Mackley, Anna 12 Winters Mill 17.27 1
14 Hassl, Marianne 11 Hereford 18.91 2
15 Fletcher, Chasity 11 Western Stes 19.15 1
16 Juboori, Hiba 10 Pikesville 19.37 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 14.12 1997 Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake
State: % 14.12 1997 Nyjla Littlejohn, Wilde Lake
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Robinson, Nicole 10 Atholton 14.99 10
2 Harmon, Sarah 11 James M Benn 15.22 8
3 Nedd, Alana 11 Atholton 15.59 6
4 Haggins, Selena 10 Central 15.70 4
5 Cessna, Brittany 12 Fort Hill 15.85 2
6 Hepburn, Rachel 12 Walkersville 15.89 1
7 Sollott, Sara 11 Winters Mill 15.94
8 Ballard, Amber 10 Edgewood 16.75
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 43.44 1989 Indira Hamilton, Central_PG
State: % 43.14 1992 Adrienne McCray, North County
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Spickler, Amanda 12 Middletown 46.25 2 10
2 Cessna, Brittany 12 Fort Hill 46.64 2 8
3 Haggins, Selena 10 Central 46.70 2 6
4 Thomas, Paige 11 Overlea 47.27 2 4
5 Booker, Alexis 11 Friendly 47.39 2 2
6 Dant, Nicole 10 North East 47.48 2 1
7 Sollott, Sara 11 Winters Mill 48.20 1
8 Rea, Skylar 12 Friendly 48.70 2
9 Richmond, Brittany 10 Western Stes 49.06 1
10 Bloom, Anna 11 Liberty 49.86 1
11 Thompson, Liz 12 Kent Island 50.57 1
12 Robinson, Janelle 9 Western Stes 51.39 1
13 Murray, Lindsey 11 Eastern Tech 51.82 1
14 Duah, Ama 10 Wicomico 52.53 1
15 Kahler, Grace 10 North Harfor 52.61 1
-- Robinson, Nicole 10 Atholton DNF 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 48.38 1998 , Central-PG
State: % 46.83 2002 , Largo
N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Edmondson 49.23 2 10
2 Friendly 49.27 2 8
3 Reservoir 51.03 2 6
4 Western Stes 51.05 2 4
5 James M Bennett 51.17 2 2
1) Austin, Brittany 10 2) Dudas, Jackie 10
3) Harmon, Sarah 11 4) Kemmerlin, Abby 12
5) Price, Kiara 9 6)
6 Edgewood 51.84 2 1
1) Allen, Jameisha 10 2) Ballard, Amber 10
3) Barrett, Latoshia 10 4) Hunt, Brittany 9
5) Single, Tiara 9 6)
7 Atholton 52.19 1
8 Stephen Decatur 52.24 2
1) Belmont, Starr 10 2) Collick, Amber 10
3) Fooks, Tasha 11 4) Harris, Brittany 12
5) King, Mary 12 6)
9 Eastern Tech 52.78 1
10 Potomac 53.18 1
11 Walkersville 53.48 2
1) Hepburn, Rachel 12 2) Johnson, Katelyn 12
3) Klipp, Laura 10 4) Miller, Meghan 9
5) Shapelow, Rachael 10 6)
12 Aberdeen 54.06 1
1) Barnes, Danyelle 10 2) Martin, Alisha 9
3) Murphy, Whitney 9 4) Stevens, Chelsea 9
5) Walker, Delmashae 9 6)
13 Pikesville 54.07 1
14 Francis Scott Key 54.59 1
1) Byrd, Jennifer 10 2) Henning, Melanie 12
3) Mechalske, Michelle 10 4) Naab, Jamie 9
5) Rinehart, Jenae 12 6)
15 Fort Hill 55.78 1
1) Appel, Janell 11 2) Blake, Ashley 12
3) Deshaies, Kelsey 10 4) Drake, Carly 10
-- North Hagerstown DQ 1
1) Evans, Kristen 9 2) Ridenour, Katie 9
3) Scott, Tia 10 4) Smith, Liz 10
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 1:41.8h 2004 , Edmondson
State: % 1:39.89 2000 , Eleanor Roosevelt
C Church, R Clark,C Clark, K Jones
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Friendly 1:43.06 1 10
2 Edmondson 1:44.78 2 8
3 Reservoir 1:46.60 2 6
4 Central-PG 1:46.89 2 4
5 Western Stes 1:47.93 2 2
6 Middletown 1:48.19 2 1
7 James M Bennett 1:48.81 2
1) Austin, Brittany 10 2) Dudas, Jackie 10
3) Harmon, Sarah 11 4) Jones, Ashley 9
5) Kemmerlin, Abby 12 6)
8 North Harford 1:48.93 2
1) Boden, Christie 10 2) Danna, Melissa 11
3) Driver, Molly 9 4) Kahler, Grace 10
9 Aberdeen 1:49.21 2
1) Barnes, Danyelle 10 2) Chambers, Rashae 11
3) Martin, Alisha 9 4) Murphy, Whitney 9
5) Radford, Andrea 11 6)
10 Stephen Decatur 1:49.48 1
1) Belmont, Starr 10 2) Collick, Amber 10
3) Fooks, Tasha 11 4) King, Mary 12
5) Tate, Donielle 9 6)
11 Potomac 1:50.02 1
12 Eastern Tech 1:51.00 1
13 North Hagerstown 1:51.11 1
1) Hamilton, Shuntia 9 2) Scott, Tia 10
3) Smith, Liz 10 4) Zampelli, Hillary 10
14 Walkersville 1:51.17 1
1) Hepburn, Rachel 12 2) Johnson, Katelyn 12
3) Klipp, Laura 10 4) Shapelow, Rachael 10
5) Shutta, Jamie 11 6)
15 Pikesville 1:53.38 1
16 Fort Hill 1:53.74 1
1) Blake, Ashley 12 2) Cessna, Brittany 12
3) Deshaies, Kelsey 10 4) Drake, Carly 10
5) Green, Samantha 10 6)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 3:53.38 1995 , Fairmont Heights
State: % 3:48.54 2004 , Eleanor Roosevelt
A Arrington,T Jameson, T Jameson, C Meakes
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Middletown 4:04.85 2 10
2 Central-PG 4:05.55 2 8
3 James M Bennett 4:08.32 2 6
1) Dashiell, Olivia 11 2) Dudas, Jackie 10
3) Hynes, Mae 11 4) Justice, Maria 10
5) Ositelu, Monique 10 6)
4 Reservoir 4:14.25 2 4
5 Hereford 4:15.07 2 2
6 Atholton 4:17.19 2 1
7 North Harford 4:17.86 1
1) Boden, Christie 10 2) Danna, Melissa 11
3) Kahler, Grace 10 4) Lugo, Ashleigh 11
8 Pikesville 4:18.47 2
9 Aberdeen 4:18.79 1
1) Alexander, Anissa 10 2) Martin, Alisha 9
3) Moreno, Erin 10 4) Radford, Andrea 11
5) Scott, Ebony 11 6)
10 Stephen Decatur 4:19.76 1
1) Candeloro, Lindsay 11 2) Canfield, Joya 11
3) Decker, Kacey 12 4) Giles, Anna 11
5) Vanderclute, Liz 10 6)
11 Friendly 4:23.41 2
12 Overlea 4:24.06 1
13 Fort Hill 4:25.41 1
1) Brown, Brittany 10 2) Cessna, Brittany 12
3) Donahue, Cassie 9 4) Drake, Carly 10
14 South Hagerstown 4:27.58 1
1) Evans, Samantha 10 2)
15 Baltimore Poly 4:40.66 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 9:28.10 1986 , Fallston
State: % 9:15.64 2001 , Eleanor Roosevelt
K Williams, A Chinn, A Gorham, K Pollard
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Atholton 9:36.54 10
2 James M Bennett 9:36.99 8
1) Dashiell, Olivia 11 2) Engler, Caitlin 11
3) Hynes, Mae 11 4) Okerblom, Kim 10
5) Ositelu, Monique 10 6)
3 Glenelg 9:41.53 6
4 Hereford 9:42.06 4
5 Middletown 9:45.75 2
6 Francis Scott Key 10:13.22 1
1) Jenkins, Amanda 11 2) Leahy, Mairin 11
3) Leathers, Maggie 11 4) Osterhouse, Morgan 9
5) Rinehart, Jenae 12 6)
7 Reservoir 10:15.36
8 Liberty 10:15.80
1) Mcnelis, Aubrey 12 2) Pickett, Liz 10
3) Riebau, Caitlin 11 4) Smith, Stacey 10
9 North Harford 10:20.19
1) Hale, Becky 9 2) Hatfield, Claire 10
3) Lugo, Ashleigh 11 4) Troutman, Heather 11
10 Stephen Decatur 10:28.81
1) Canfield, Joya 11 2) Corrin, Abigail 10
3) Giles, Anna 11 4) Smith, Amy 10
5) Vanderclute, Jeanne 11 6)
11 Kent Island 10:37.49
1) Breen, Katie 9 2) Neighbors, Catherine 9
3) Neighbors, Lizzie 12 4) Willox, Dani 12
5) Willox, Sam 12 6)
12 South Carroll 10:37.52
1) Armitage, Tracey 10 2) Krebs, Erin 10
3) Sheridan, Brenda 12 4) Warfield, Lindsay 11
5) Weaver, Anna 9 6)
13 Southern-AA 10:45.35
14 Western Stes 11:34.47
15 Pikesville 11:41.40
Girls High Jump 2A
=================================================================================
2A: @ 6-00 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
State: % 6-00 1989 Tanya hughes, Great Mills
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Carey, Jessica 12 Parkside 5-04.00 1.62m 10
2 Torain, Jamillia 11 Western Stes 5-00.00 1.52m 8
3 Nedd, Alana 11 Atholton 5-00.00 1.52m 6
4 Bennett, Ashlynn 11 Fort Hill 4-10.00 1.47m 4
5 Decker, Kacey 12 Stephen Deca 4-10.00 1.47m 2
6 Hoe, Brianne 12 Reservoir 4-10.00 1.47m 1
7 Noel, Hanna 10 South Carrol 4-08.00 1.42m
7 Pope, Hayley 10 Easton 4-08.00 1.42m
7 Harris, Brittany 12 Stephen Deca 4-08.00 1.42m
7 Gearhart, Rachel 11 Liberty 4-08.00 1.42m
7 Nichols, Camilla 9 Pikesville 4-08.00 1.42m
12 Bohn, Ashleigh 9 Glenelg 4-06.00 1.37m
12 Metzler, Lindsey 11 Glenelg 4-06.00 1.37m
12 Ellis, Amberly 10 Western Stes 4-06.00 1.37m
15 Paczynski, Kate 9 Liberty 4-04.00 1.32m
-- Stettinius, Suzanne 11 Hereford NH
Girls Pole Vault 2A
=================================================================================
2A: @ 11-06 2000 Lauren Graff, Urbana
State: % 11-07 2002 Lauren Graff, Urbana
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Perna, Bethaney 11 Winters Mill 10-00.00 3.04m 10
2 Green, Samantha 10 Fort Hill 9-06.00 2.89m 8
3 Blake, Ashley 12 Fort Hill 9-00.00 2.74m 5
3 Lenhart, Anna 11 North Hagers 9-00.00 2.74m 5
5 Hofferbert, Courtney 10 North Harfor 8-06.00 2.59m 2
6 Meehan, Sarah 9 North Harfor 8-06.00 2.59m 1
7 Geary, Rachel 12 James M Benn 8-00.00 2.43m
7 Asaki, Becca 12 North Harfor 8-00.00 2.43m
7 Neighbors, Catherine 9 Kent Island 8-00.00 2.43m
10 Rau, Lindsey 10 Reservoir 7-06.00 2.28m
-- Parsons, Lexy 10 Glenelg NH
-- Starr, Jen 11 Glenelg NH
-- Hunt, Katie 10 Glenelg NH
-- Oliver, Margaret 11 Southern NH
-- Funk, Candace 9 Hereford NH
Girls Long Jump 2A
=================================================================================
2A: @ 18-09.50 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
State: % 20-01.50 1999 Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Spickler, Amanda 12 Middletown 16-06.00 5.02m 10
2 Fenwick, Vicky 12 Edmondson 16-04.00 4.97m 8
3 Meyer, Audie 12 Kent Island 16-02.50 4.94m 6
4 Jessa, Esse 11 Wicomico 16-01.00 4.90m 4
5 Lockatell, Allison 11 South Carrol 15-08.00 4.77m 2
6 Yannone, Teresa 12 Century 15-05.75 4.71m 1
7 Perna, Bethaney 11 Winters Mill 15-04.75 4.69m
8 Nichols, Camilla 9 Pikesville 15-00.75 4.59m
9 Newman, Michelle 9 Eastern Tech 14-11.00 4.54m
10 Allen, Jameisha 10 Edgewood 14-10.00 4.52m
11 Metzler, Lindsey 11 Glenelg 14-04.25 4.37m
12 Jones, Jasymn 9 Friendly 14-04.00 4.36m
13 Collick, Amber 10 Stephen Deca 14-03.50 4.35m
14 Haggins, Selena 10 Central 12-11.25 3.94m
15 Perry, Dana 9 Howard 12-10.50 3.92m
16 Ellis, Amberly 10 Western Stes 12-10.00 3.91m
Girls Triple Jump 2A
=================================================================================
2A: @ 37-10.75 1999 Rolanda Howard, Long Reach
State: % 42-05.75 1996 Valerie Williams, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Spickler, Amanda 12 Middletown 35-10.25 10.92m 10
2 Jessa, Esse 11 Wicomico 35-04.50 10.78m 8
3 Fenwick, Vicky 12 Edmondson 34-10.00 10.61m 6
4 Decker, Kacey 12 Stephen Deca 34-03.50 10.45m 4
5 Yannone, Teresa 12 Century 34-03.50 10.45m 2
6 Meyer, Audie 12 Kent Island 34-01.00 10.38m 1
7 Perna, Bethaney 11 Winters Mill 34-00.50 10.37m
8 Radford, Andrea 11 Aberdeen 32-11.50 10.04m
9 Newman, Michelle 9 Eastern Tech 32-08.50 9.96m
10 Eads, Rachael 12 Howard 32-07.25 9.93m
11 Ellis, Amberly 10 Western Stes 31-06.25 9.60m
12 Mccarrick, Colleen 9 Middletown 31-03.50 9.53m
13 Haskins, Jordan 9 Glenelg 30-10.25 9.40m
14 Conway, Ale 9 Atholton 30-08.75 9.36m
15 Brookfield, Colleen 10 Glenelg 30-06.25 9.30m
16 Stettinius, Suzanne 11 Hereford 28-07.50 8.72m
Girls Shot Put 2A
=================================================================================
2A: @ 44-01.25 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
State: % 44-01.25 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Reeser, Dana 11 Century 39-06.00 12.03m 10
2 Wright, Rachelle 10 Potomac 37-08.00 11.48m 8
3 Manley, Nastasha 12 Wicomico 37-06.00 11.43m 6
4 Burnett, Sharnay 12 North Hagers 36-00.25 10.97m 4
5 Hepburn, Rachel 12 Walkersville 35-10.00 10.92m 2
6 Sunderlin, Carolyn 12 South Carrol 35-06.00 10.82m 1
7 Nedd, Alana 11 Atholton 34-07.00 10.54m
8 Vidmar, Christine 11 Reservoir 34-06.75 10.53m
9 Shivers, Shanell 10 Aberdeen 32-06.00 9.90m
10 Neville, Mariah 11 Winters Mill 31-01.50 9.48m
11 Craig, Doreonna 11 Edgewood 30-06.50 9.30m
12 Oster, Brooke 10 Hereford 29-11.00 9.11m
13 Reass, Alexa 9 Hereford 27-07.00 8.40m
14 Davis, Marie 12 Pikesville 27-05.50 8.36m
15 Fulton, Brittany 11 Pikesville 26-11.50 8.21m
Girls Discus Throw 2A
=================================================================================
2A: @ 155-10 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Altholton
State: % 155-10 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vidmar, Christine 11 Reservoir 125-05 38.22m 10
2 Reeser, Dana 11 Century 115-02 35.10m 8
3 Perna, Bethaney 11 Winters Mill 108-05 33.04m 6
4 Manley, Nastasha 12 Wicomico 107-02 32.66m 4
5 Sunderlin, Carolyn 12 South Carrol 105-00 32.00m 2
6 Stansbury, Melissa 10 Liberty 97-09 29.79m 1
7 Westbrook, Cyndi 12 North East 92-08 28.24m
8 Shivers, Shanell 10 Aberdeen 91-02 27.78m
9 Olive-Smith, Alanna 10 Hammond 90-11 27.71m
10 Wright, Rachelle 10 Potomac 87-03 26.59m
11 Miles, Davita 10 Kent Island 86-06 26.36m
12 Spriggs, Shawna 11 Southern 80-08 24.58m
13 Oster, Brooke 10 Hereford 79-03 24.15m
14 Hensley, Morgan 10 Hereford 76-06 23.31m
15 Reidt, Holly 12 Hereford 71-07 21.81m
Maryland State Meet index page
|