Freddie Hendricks Track Festival
Apr 16, 2005 at Mervo Tech HS, Baltimore MD

Results -

Western Baltimore girls, Dematha Catholic boys
win team titles in inaugural event

Boys - Dematha Catholic MD 79.
Girls - Western Baltimore 82. Western jr Theresa Lewis 14.08 100H. Defending Penn Relays 400H champion Nicole Leach, of West Catholic Philadelphia PA, won her specialty in 1:00.29 (she is already US#1 this season at 59.31). West Catholic PA doubled 47.80 4x100 (Western Baltimore 48.29) and 3:50.32 4x400. Western Baltimore MD 1:41.28 4x200.

at last, a track for Mervo Tech
Mergenthaler Vocational Technical High School in Baltimore ("Mervo Tech") has turned out top athletes for years without a track of its own. That changed Saturday (4/16) with the first Freddie Hendricks Track Festival, the first meet on Mervo Tech's new track. The meet was named in honor of former coach Freddie Hendricks, who overcame the lack of facilities for 40 years before retiring last year. Hendricks' top product was 1996 graduate James Carter, US champion 400m hurdler last year and fourth in the last two Olympic Games.

Results

Boys - Girls

Licensed to Potomac Valley Assoc. USATF Champ. Meet
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/17/2005 09:59 PM
                  Freddie Hendrick Track Festival - 4/16/2005
                               Mervo High School
                                    Results
									
                 Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western                     82        2) CH Flowers                 60
    3) Long Reach                  59        4) West Catholic Of PA        56
    4) Mergenthaler                56        6) Old Mill                   42
    7) Riverdale Baptist           30        8) Elizabeth Seton            27
    9) Digital Harbor              25       10) Seton Keough               21
   11) FW Ballou                   20       12) Oxon Hill                  11
   13) Oakland Mills               10       13) Broadneck                  10
   15) Bishop Mcnamara              9       16) Fairmont Heights            6
   16) St Johns College             6       18) GWYNN PARK                  4
   19) ARCHBISHOP CARROLL           2       20) Forest Park                 1

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DeMatha Catholic            79        2) Old Mill                   75.50
    3) Mergenthaler                74        4) Oxon Hill                  65
    5) CH Flowers                  48        6) Curley                     41.50
    7) Glenelg                     29        8) Digital Harbor             24
    9) Paint Branch                21       10) Oakland Mills              18
   11) Long Reach                  17       12) Bishop Mcnamara            15
   13) ARCHBISHOP CARROLL          14       14) St Johns College           12
   15) Fairmont Heights            11       16) Forest Park                 7
   17) FW Ballou                    4       18) GWYNN PARK                  2									
 

Boys

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   563 Brown, Orlando      12 Mergenthaler           10.60      11.12q  8
  2    63 Anderson, Aaron     11 Bishop Mcnam           11.40      11.17q  6
  3    40 Thomas, Mike        12 Archbishop C           11.20      11.20q  1
  4   238 Martin, Gregory     11 Digital Harb           11.00      11.29q  4
  5   196 Peterson, Brandon   12 DeMatha Cath           11.23      11.30q  8
  6   947 Williams, Adrian    11 St Johns Col           11.40      11.32q  4
  7   204 Sykes, Jaumale      11 DeMatha Cath           10.98      11.34q  5
  7   941 Roberts, James      11 St Johns Col           11.10      11.34q  1
  9   668 Ingram, Terrell     12 Old Mill               11.30      11.35q  5
10   567 Eaton, Brandon      12 Mergenthaler           11.10      11.47q  2
11   755 Spratley, Quadell   10 Paint Branch           10.80      11.52q  6
12   141 Whitfield, Marcell  10 CH Flowers             11.40     J11.55q  7
13   136 Mccrae, Brandon     12 CH Flowers             11.60     J11.55   5
14   784 Lancaster, Gabriel  11 Riverdale Ba           11.20      11.57   2
15    34 Higgs, Daryn         9 Archbishop C           11.80      11.68   6
16   170 Williams, Glenn     12 Curley                 10.80      11.71   7
17  2000 char3es, trev6r        Oakland Mill                      11.75   6
18    70 Dowtin, Marcus      11 Bishop Mcnam           11.30      11.76   7
19   787 Pitt, Desmond        9 Riverdale Ba           11.40      11.80   3
20   939 Phillips, Austin     9 St Johns Col           11.10      11.84   3
21   187 Mcduffy, Martell    12 DeMatha Cath           11.25      11.86   6
22   575 Sanders, Walter     10 Mergenthaler           11.60      11.87   6
23   408 Fantroy, Lecount    11 FW Ballou              11.50      11.93   1
24  1010 Makiha, Cooper         Forest Park                       11.94   3
25   716 Watson, Keith       11 Oxon Hill              11.30      12.06   8
26   758 Winston, Rodney     11 Paint Branch           11.20      12.09   4
27   133 Marshall, Derek     12 CH Flowers             11.60      12.14   3
28   340 Harris, Darnzell    10 Forestville            11.80      12.22   7
29   704 Jones, Darius        9 Oxon Hill              11.40      12.24   5
30    72 Ellington, John     11 Bishop Mcnam           13.90      12.31   2
31   310 Hill, Joseph        12 Fairmont Hei           11.50      12.32   2
32   744 Conway, Brandon     12 Paint Branch           13.00      12.36   1
33   661 Cox, Shane           9 Old Mill               11.80      12.41   8
34   308 Griggs, James       10 Fairmont Hei           11.60      12.46   1
35   337 Bembry, Ashford     10 Forestville            12.80      12.55   1
36   315 Parker, Dominque    10 Fairmont Hei           12.00      12.75   3
37   241 Patterson, Cliffon   9 Digital Harb           11.80      12.78   7
38   586 Harris-Stevens, Kh  12 NeumannGoret           11.90      13.03   4
39   590 Thomas, Maurice     11 NeumannGoret           11.90      13.16   5
40   436 Loyd, Mack          11 Glenelg Boys           12.00      13.27   2
41   420 Toomer, Thor        11 FW Ballou              11.80      13.43   8
42   419 Nesbitt, Wayne      11 FW Ballou              11.70      16.96   2

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   563 Brown, Orlando      12 Mergenthaler           11.12      10.94   2   10
  2    63 Anderson, Aaron     11 Bishop Mcnam           11.17      11.18   2    8
  3   196 Peterson, Brandon   12 DeMatha Cath           11.30      11.22   2    6
  4   668 Ingram, Terrell     12 Old Mill               11.35      11.23   1    4
  5   947 Williams, Adrian    11 St Johns Col           11.32      11.28   2    2
  6   238 Martin, Gregory     11 Digital Harb           11.29      11.30   2    1
  7    40 Thomas, Mike        12 Archbishop C           11.20      11.33   2
  8   941 Roberts, James      11 St Johns Col           11.34      11.39   1
  9   204 Sykes, Jaumale      11 DeMatha Cath           11.34      11.40   1
10   141 Whitfield, Marcell  10 CH Flowers             11.55      11.72   1
11   567 Eaton, Brandon      12 Mergenthaler           11.47      11.74   1
12   755 Spratley, Quadell   10 Paint Branch           11.52      12.04   1
Preliminaries
13   136 Mccrae, Brandon     12 CH Flowers             11.55         J
14   784 Lancaster, Gabriel  11 Riverdale Ba           11.57
15    34 Higgs, Daryn         9 Archbishop C           11.68
16   170 Williams, Glenn     12 Curley                 11.71
17  2000 char3es, trev6r        Oakland Mill           11.75
18    70 Dowtin, Marcus      11 Bishop Mcnam           11.76
19   787 Pitt, Desmond        9 Riverdale Ba           11.80
20   939 Phillips, Austin     9 St Johns Col           11.84
21   187 Mcduffy, Martell    12 DeMatha Cath           11.86
22   575 Sanders, Walter     10 Mergenthaler           11.87
23   408 Fantroy, Lecount    11 FW Ballou              11.93
24  1010 Makiha, Cooper         Forest Park            11.94
25   716 Watson, Keith       11 Oxon Hill              12.06
26   758 Winston, Rodney     11 Paint Branch           12.09
27   133 Marshall, Derek     12 CH Flowers             12.14
28   340 Harris, Darnzell    10 Forestville            12.22
29   704 Jones, Darius        9 Oxon Hill              12.24
30    72 Ellington, John     11 Bishop Mcnam           12.31
31   310 Hill, Joseph        12 Fairmont Hei           12.32
32   744 Conway, Brandon     12 Paint Branch           12.36
33   661 Cox, Shane           9 Old Mill               12.41
34   308 Griggs, James       10 Fairmont Hei           12.46
35   337 Bembry, Ashford     10 Forestville            12.55
36   315 Parker, Dominque    10 Fairmont Hei           12.75
37   241 Patterson, Cliffon   9 Digital Harb           12.78
38   586 Harris-Stevens, Kh  12 NeumannGoret           13.03
39   590 Thomas, Maurice     11 NeumannGoret           13.16
40   436 Loyd, Mack          11 Glenelg Boys           13.27
41   420 Toomer, Thor        11 FW Ballou              13.43
42   419 Nesbitt, Wayne      11 FW Ballou              16.96

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   199 Roper, Kai          12 DeMatha Cath           21.70      21.72  10   10
  2   563 Brown, Orlando      12 Mergenthaler           21.60      22.08  10    8
  3   696 Bailey, Howard      12 Oxon Hill              22.10      22.42  10    6
  4   172 Buckner, Dante      12 DeMatha Cath           22.33      22.59   9    4
  5    36 Johnson, Charles    10 Archbishop C           22.40      22.82   9    2
  6   238 Martin, Gregory     11 Digital Harb                      22.98   1    1
  7   170 Williams, Glenn     12 Curley                 22.60      23.05   8
  8   174 Cooper, Michael     10 DeMatha Cath           23.30      23.22   6
  9   947 Williams, Adrian    11 St Johns Col                      23.25   1
10   142 Young, Donnell      12 CH Flowers             23.00      23.26   6
11   134 Mcclam, Jimmy       12 CH Flowers             22.80      23.53   8
12   941 Roberts, James      11 St Johns Col                      23.62   1
13   738 Abega, Arnaud       11 Paint Branch           22.50      23.64   9
14   234 Johnson, Kevin      12 Digital Harb           22.00      23.72  10
15   591 Tucker, Kyle        10 NeumannGoret           23.40      23.75   5
16   630 Trevor, Charles     11 Oakland Mill           22.50      23.82   8
17   717 Wheeler, Barry      11 Oxon Hill              23.30      23.85   6
17   465 Austin, Regis       12 Gwynn Park                        23.85   1
19    65 Bedeau, Jon-Paul    11 Bishop Mcnam           26.43      23.90   2
20   302 Bryant, Jamal       10 Fairmont Hei           25.00      23.98   3
21   564 Cannie, Richard     11 Mergenthaler           22.80      24.05   7
22   155 Franklin, Kevin     10 Curley                 23.00      24.06   7
23   419 Nesbitt, Wayne      11 FW Ballou              24.90      24.09   3
24  2001 Decosta, Alberto       Forest Park                       24.25   1
25   709 Miller, Jason       12 Oxon Hill                         24.27   2
26    70 Dowtin, Marcus      11 Bishop Mcnam           22.60      24.37   8
27   434 Kymingham, Jason    11 Glenelg Boys           23.00      24.42   7
28   794 Wiseman, Anthony     9 Riverdale Ba           22.40      24.76   9
29   988 Fore, Jared         12 West Catholi           23.20      24.97   6
30   661 Cox, Shane           9 Old Mill               23.90      24.98   5
31   340 Harris, Darnzell    10 Forestville            23.50      25.20   5
32   308 Griggs, James       10 Fairmont Hei           24.00      25.23   4
33   776 Carafano, Rocko     11 Riverdale Ba                      25.25   1
34   752 Mcdonald, Dominic   11 Paint Branch           22.80      25.48   8
35    72 Ellington, John     11 Bishop Mcnam           25.79      25.63   2
36   440 Sagmiller, Robert   11 Glenelg Boys           25.00      25.68   3
37   438 Mcglynn, Ryan       11 Glenelg Boys           25.00      25.80   3
38   158 Jones, Malcolm       9 Curley                 24.00      25.83   4
39   315 Parker, Dominque    10 Fairmont Hei           25.90      26.00   2
40   920 Bussie, Jamil       10 St Johns Col           25.40      26.24   2
41   586 Harris-Stevens, Kh  12 NeumannGoret           25.00      26.38   3
42    27 Farrow, Antwan       9 Archbishop C           23.90      26.51   5
43   989 Jackson, Darnell    12 West Catholi           23.20      26.82   6
44   420 Toomer, Thor        11 FW Ballou              25.00      27.84   3

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   186 Lemon, Michael      11 DeMatha Cath           50.20      50.26   7   10
  2   132 Holbert, Karl       12 CH Flowers             49.00      50.33   8    8
  3   676 Rauser, Kyle        12 Old Mill               51.00      50.71   6    6
  4    25 Dunston, Charles    10 Archbishop C           50.20      50.72   7    4
  5   565 Coleman, Julius     12 Mergenthaler           48.50      50.74   8    2
  6   759 Wyche, Marcus       11 Paint Branch           49.00      50.96   8    1
  7   234 Johnson, Kevin      12 Digital Harb           50.00      51.44   8
  8   313 Mclean, Travis      11 Fairmont Hei           50.80      51.66   7
  9   126 Dickerson, Marcus   11 CH Flowers             50.20      52.10   7
10   433 Krekeler, Ben       12 Glenelg Boys           51.40      52.60   6
11   988 Fore, Jared         12 West Catholi           51.80      52.80   6
12   989 Jackson, Darnell    12 West Catholi           52.20      52.87   5
13   625 Nathan, Michel      12 Oakland Mill           51.00      52.98   7
14   566 Cooper, Roosevelt   11 Mergenthaler           49.80      52.99   8
15   143 Amato, Jake         12 Curley                 53.00      53.07   4
16   434 Kymingham, Jason    11 Glenelg Boys           52.00      53.43   5
17   992 Williams, Mike      10 West Catholi           53.00      53.78   5
18   169 Vanstone, Jack      12 Curley                 52.00      54.10   5
19   758 Winston, Rodney     11 Paint Branch           51.00      54.14   7
20   305 Carroll, Donovan    12 Fairmont Hei           53.00      54.31   5
21   529 Jones, Robert       11 Long Reach H           51.90      54.36   6
22   177 Flagg, Paul         10 DeMatha Cath           53.85      54.42   4
23   184 Lambkin, Kurtis      9 DeMatha Cath           54.50      54.99   3
24    65 Bedeau, Jon-Paul    11 Bishop Mcnam                      56.23   1
25   791 Swinson, Stephen    11 Riverdale Ba           52.00      56.34   5
26   473 Holmes, Darnell     11 Gwynn Park                        56.58   1
27   417 Mccoy, Julian       12 FW Ballou              57.00      56.77   3
28   343 Marshall, Stephon   11 Forestville            54.00      57.17   4
29   678 Rucker, Erik        12 Old Mill               54.20      57.39   3
30   571 Mcelveen, Chez      10 Mergenthaler           54.00      57.45   4
31   302 Bryant, Jamal       10 Fairmont Hei           54.00      57.73   4
32   673 Orango, Ricardo      9 Old Mill               57.90      57.81   2
33   925 Drewery, Malcolm    10 St Johns Col           57.80      58.52   2
34    38 Martin, Daniel      11 Archbishop C           54.60      58.72   3
34   150 Damario, Brian      11 Curley                 57.00      58.72   2
36   406 Brewer, Ronald      12 FW Ballou              55.00      58.88   1
37  2002 Jackson, Jason         Forest Park                       58.90   1
38   919 Buckley, Bryan      11 St Johns Col         1:06.02      59.47   2
39   624 Micheal, Sweatt     12 Oakland Mill           50.00      59.61   8
40    85 Taylor-Brown, Davi  11 Bishop Mcnam         1:04.00      59.81   2
41   421 Washington, David   12 FW Ballou              54.00      59.88   4
42   333 Adams, Joseph        9 Forestville            55.00    1:00.80   3
43   934 Mcdonald, Adrien     9 St Johns Col           59.27    1:03.88   2

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   565 Coleman, Julius     12 Mergenthaler         1:53.50    1:59.53    10
  2   655 Bridges, Chris      11 Old Mill             2:01.70    2:01.08     8
  3   130 Franklin, Jerod     10 CH Flowers           2:04.00    2:02.15     6
  4   574 Richardson, Issac   10 Mergenthaler         2:01.00    2:03.96     4
  5    39 Reid-Carthan, Brio   9 Archbishop C         2:03.00    2:04.02     2
  6   180 Hammond, Clarence   12 DeMatha Cath         2:03.00    2:07.46     1
  7    68 Chapman, Joseph     11 Bishop Mcnam                    2:07.93
  8   562 Brown, Bryant       11 Mergenthaler         2:01.00    2:08.39
  9   749 Fowler, Dan         11 Paint Branch         2:04.00    2:08.40
10   427 Fortin, Daniel      12 Glenelg Boys         2:08.00    2:08.60
11   707 Mcdonald, Andre     11 Oxon Hill            2:06.00    2:09.62
12   198 Rogers, Chad         9 DeMatha Cath         2:08.00    2:09.77
13   317 Thompson, Andre     10 Fairmont Hei         2:15.00    2:09.81
14   429 Graybeal, Adam      10 Glenelg Boys         2:05.00    2:11.51
15   125 Davis, Kevin        11 CH Flowers           2:05.00    2:11.82
16    44 Woods, Lamar         9 Archbishop C         2:11.00    2:12.78
17   335 Anderson, Christop  11 Forestville          2:00.00    2:13.27
18    47 Statom, Jevon        9 Bbahs                2:07.00    2:13.45
19   676 Rauser, Kyle        12 Old Mill             1:59.60    2:13.87
20   122 Brown, Bryan        11 CH Flowers           2:12.00    2:15.16
21   698 Dawkins, Kevin       9 Oxon Hill            2:10.00    2:16.25
22   791 Swinson, Stephen    11 Riverdale Ba         2:02.50    2:16.58
23   167 Salamone, Jonathan  12 Curley               2:09.00    2:16.67
23   301 Bennett, Patrick    12 Fairmont Hei         2:15.00    2:16.67
25    75 Gormley, Mykl       10 Bishop Mcnam         2:20.00    2:18.60
26  2003 Brunson, Sean          Forest Park                     2:21.82
27   746 Craddock, Josh      12 Paint Branch         2:10.00    2:22.25
28   314 Morris, Danny       12 Fairmont Hei         2:20.00    2:24.20
29   164 Ozarowski, Ron      10 Curley               2:20.00    2:24.62
30   662 Dell, Matt           9 Old Mill             2:19.60    2:25.79
31   534 Mchan, Brian        10 Long Reach H         2:08.00    2:28.82
32   334 Addisu, Asteway     11 Forestville          2:20.00    2:30.50
33  2004 Walker-Bey, Antoin     Forest Park                     2:32.17
34   411 Green, Ronald        9 FW Ballou            2:17.00    2:37.60
35   407 Daniels, Antwane     9 FW Ballou            2:14.00    2:38.10
36   781 Horton, Theodore     9 Riverdale Ba                    2:48.96
37   471 Francis, Terrance   10 Gwynn Park                      2:54.69
38   333 Adams, Joseph        9 Forestville          2:35.00    2:57.48
39   475 Jones, Nathan        9 Gwynn Park                      3:05.12

Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   144 Anderson, Erik      10 Curley               4:17.00    4:15.98    10
  2   926 Eberhardt, Steve    11 St Johns Col         4:37.00    4:18.31     8
  3   191 Mitchell, William   11 DeMatha Cath         3:18.00    4:19.87     6
  4   130 Franklin, Jerod     10 CH Flowers           4:37.00    4:22.43     4
  5   655 Bridges, Chris      11 Old Mill             4:25.90    4:23.84     2
  6   427 Fortin, Daniel      12 Glenelg Boys         4:44.00    4:24.09     1
  7   414 Jacobs, Ricky       12 FW Ballou            4:35.00    4:26.69
  8    68 Chapman, Joseph     11 Bishop Mcnam                    4:34.03
  9   426 Cumberland, Lee     12 Glenelg Boys         4:34.00    4:36.24
10  2005 Austin, Josh           Forest Park                     4:37.61
11   334 Addisu, Asteway     11 Forestville          4:50.00    4:40.22
12    24 Christopher, Lance  12 Archbishop C         5:00.00    4:41.73
13   746 Craddock, Josh      12 Paint Branch                    4:42.76
14   317 Thompson, Andre     10 Fairmont Hei         4:39.00    4:42.97
15   572 Mickins, Devin       9 Mergenthaler         4:30.00    4:44.66
16    47 Statom, Jevon        9 Bbahs                4:22.00    4:45.28
17   138 Pratt, Byron        12 CH Flowers                      4:48.18
18   227 Barry, Milo         10 Digital Harb         4:38.00    4:49.09
19   318 Virgil, Marcello    12 Fairmont Hei         4:35.00    4:49.36
20   580 Womack, Don         11 Mergenthaler         4:25.00    4:50.78
21  2006 Foreman, Alex          Forest Park                     4:51.44
22   545 Tinney, Brad        11 Long Reach H         4:35.00    4:56.48
23   672 Nowack, Alexander   11 Old Mill             4:56.70    4:59.44
24   314 Morris, Danny       12 Fairmont Hei         5:10.00    4:59.60
25   236 Jones, Joshua       10 Digital Harb         4:57.00    5:01.20
26   561 Brooks, Damon       10 Mergenthaler         4:55.00    5:05.78
27   756 Statham, Ghee       11 Paint Branch         4:50.00    5:08.10
28    75 Gormley, Mykl       10 Bishop Mcnam         5:30.00    5:08.12
29   407 Daniels, Antwane     9 FW Ballou            5:00.00    5:20.34
30    66 Bidleman, Cory       9 Bishop Mcnam         5:50.00    5:20.44
31   774 Barnes, Steven       9 Riverdale Ba         7:00.00    5:28.97
32   793 Wilson, James        9 Riverdale Ba         6:00.00    5:47.70
33   338 Green, Alvin        10 Forestville                     5:49.74
34   471 Francis, Terrance   10 Gwynn Park                      6:09.43
35   715 Turrrentine, Prest  11 Oxon Hill            4:45.00    6:29.56

Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   424 Burt, Timothy       12 Glenelg Boys         9:48.00    9:45.30    10
  2   227 Barry, Milo         10 Digital Harb        10:28.00    9:54.50     8
  3  2005 Austin, Josh           Forest Park                    10:02.10     6
  4   442 Spurrier, Joseph    12 Glenelg Boys        10:18.00   10:02.80     4
  5   148 Collins, Vince      10 Curley              10:00.00   10:06.70     2
  6   654 Barry, Patrick      12 Old Mill            10:57.80   10:07.60     1
  7   746 Craddock, Josh      12 Paint Branch        10:00.00   10:08.60
  8   516 Esposito, Joey       9 Long Reach H        10:30.00   10:25.40
  9   931 Hankins, Ian        11 St Johns Col        11:00.00   10:25.60
10    66 Bidleman, Cory       9 Bishop Mcnam        12:55.00   11:20.20
11   756 Statham, Ghee       11 Paint Branch        10:30.00   11:20.30
12  2004 Walker-Bey, Antoin     Forest Park                    12:02.90
13   411 Green, Ronald        9 FW Ballou                      12:07.60
14   581 Yates, Gregory      11 Mergenthaler        12:00.00   12:41.30

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   121 Brown, Brett        11 CH Flowers             14.60      14.58q  1
  2   175 Daley, Geoffrey     11 DeMatha Cath           14.80      14.74q  1
  3   713 Simmons, Anthony    12 Oxon Hill              14.50      14.91q  3
  4   657 Burney, Ethan       12 Old Mill               15.30      15.10q  3
  5   718 Wilkinson, Charles  12 Oxon Hill              14.60      15.12q  2
  6   316 Summers, Garrett    11 Fairmont Hei           14.90      15.33q  2
  7   708 Miles, Brandon      12 Oxon Hill              15.30      15.37q  4
  8   478 Pugh, Camal         11 Gwynn Park             14.50      15.43q  4
  9   152 Daniels, Rob        12 Curley                 14.30      15.62q  5
10   160 Kolodziejski, Jess  11 Curley                 15.00      15.71q  3
11   153 Devaud, Dominic     11 Curley                 15.00      15.74q  5
12   948 Williams, Ola       11 St Johns Col           15.60      15.90q  1
13   587 Love, Anthony       10 NeumannGoret           17.10      16.56   4
14   412 Henry, Delawnta      9 FW Ballou              16.00      16.62   3
15   523 Gregg, Anthony      12 Long Reach H           15.40      16.95   2
16   413 Holbrook, Joe       10 FW Ballou              16.50      17.34   5
17   519 Gilbert, Ray        11 Long Reach H           15.80      17.46   1
18   628 Rick, Gonzalez      10 Oakland Mill           16.00      17.65   4
19   585 Fountain, Mike      12 NeumannGoret           18.10      17.82   1
20    76 Harris, Earl        10 Bishop Mcnam           17.89      18.00   3
21   664 Edwards, Anthony     9 Old Mill               19.00      18.75   1
22   618 Joseph, Millar       9 Oakland Mill           18.00      19.40   2
23   302 Bryant, Jamal       10 Fairmont Hei           17.00      19.56   5
24   524 Heath, Derek        11 Long Reach H           15.90      19.62   2
25   788 Roche, Marcel       11 Riverdale Ba           15.00      21.46   4
26   791 Swinson, Stephen    11 Riverdale Ba           15.00      22.82   5

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   121 Brown, Brett        11 CH Flowers             14.58      14.55   2   10
  2   175 Daley, Geoffrey     11 DeMatha Cath           14.74      14.59   2    8
  3   718 Wilkinson, Charles  12 Oxon Hill              15.12      14.97   2    6
  4   713 Simmons, Anthony    12 Oxon Hill              14.91      15.14   2    4
  5   478 Pugh, Camal         11 Gwynn Park             15.43      15.20   1    2
  6   657 Burney, Ethan       12 Old Mill               15.10      15.26   2    1
  7   316 Summers, Garrett    11 Fairmont Hei           15.33      15.28   2
  8   708 Miles, Brandon      12 Oxon Hill              15.37      15.55   1
  9   160 Kolodziejski, Jess  11 Curley                 15.71      15.66   1
10   153 Devaud, Dominic     11 Curley                 15.74      15.75   1
11   948 Williams, Ola       11 St Johns Col           15.90      15.89   1
Preliminaries
  9   152 Daniels, Rob        12 Curley                 15.62
13   587 Love, Anthony       10 NeumannGoret           16.56
14   412 Henry, Delawnta      9 FW Ballou              16.62
15   523 Gregg, Anthony      12 Long Reach H           16.95
16   413 Holbrook, Joe       10 FW Ballou              17.34
17   519 Gilbert, Ray        11 Long Reach H           17.46
18   628 Rick, Gonzalez      10 Oakland Mill           17.65
19   585 Fountain, Mike      12 NeumannGoret           17.82
20    76 Harris, Earl        10 Bishop Mcnam           18.00
21   664 Edwards, Anthony     9 Old Mill               18.75
22   618 Joseph, Millar       9 Oakland Mill           19.40
23   302 Bryant, Jamal       10 Fairmont Hei           19.56
24   524 Heath, Derek        11 Long Reach H           19.62
25   788 Roche, Marcel       11 Riverdale Ba           21.46
26   791 Swinson, Stephen    11 Riverdale Ba           22.82

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   713 Simmons, Anthony    12 Oxon Hill              53.00      55.48   5   10
  2   718 Wilkinson, Charles  12 Oxon Hill              54.00      56.75   5    8
  3   175 Daley, Geoffrey     11 DeMatha Cath           55.00      57.45   5    6
  4   523 Gregg, Anthony      12 Long Reach H           58.00      58.46   4    4
  5   150 Damario, Brian      11 Curley               1:00.00    1:00.31   3    2
  6   749 Fowler, Dan         11 Paint Branch         1:02.00    1:00.32   3    1
  7   185 Lavela, Joel        12 DeMatha Cath           59.00    1:00.71   4
  8   316 Summers, Garrett    11 Fairmont Hei           56.20    1:01.95   5
  9   708 Miles, Brandon      12 Oxon Hill              56.00    1:01.98   5
10   519 Gilbert, Ray        11 Long Reach H           58.90    1:03.25   4
10   409 Franklin, Donte     11 FW Ballou                       1:03.25   1
12   585 Fountain, Mike      12 NeumannGoret         1:04.10    1:03.53   2
13   302 Bryant, Jamal       10 Fairmont Hei         1:05.00    1:04.13   2
14    87 Thompson, Bryan      9 Bishop Mcnam         1:15.00    1:04.17   1
15   156 Gracey, Patrick     11 Curley               1:00.00    1:04.71   3
16   413 Holbrook, Joe       10 FW Ballou            1:06.00    1:05.09   2
17   478 Pugh, Camal         11 Gwynn Park           1:10.00    1:05.75   2
18   587 Love, Anthony       10 NeumannGoret         1:03.20    1:06.70   3
19   243 Vaughn, Antonio     11 Digital Harb           56.00    1:06.96   5
20   664 Edwards, Anthony     9 Old Mill             1:03.00    1:09.70   3
21   628 Rick, Gonzalez      10 Oakland Mill                    1:10.73   1
22   788 Roche, Marcel       11 Riverdale Ba           58.00    1:10.93   4
23   618 Joseph, Millar       9 Oakland Mill                    1:11.20   1
24   775 Calvin, Isaiah       9 Riverdale Ba           57.70    1:17.06   4

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mergenthaler  'A'                                   42.21      42.99   3   10
  2 CH Flowers  'A'                                     43.50      43.04   3    8
  3 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                             43.08      43.23   3    6
  4 Old Mill  'A'                                       42.40      44.56   3    4
  5 St Johns College  'A'                               44.40      44.73   2    2
  6 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      42.50      44.91   3    1
  7 Bishop Mcnamara  'A'                                47.45      45.33   1
  8 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               44.30      45.66   2
  9 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                               46.40      45.95   2
10 Gwynn Park  'A'                                     48.50      46.45   1
11 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                                         46.54   1
12 NeumannGoretti  'A'                                 46.30      47.05   2
13 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  43.50      47.55   3
14 Bishop Mcnamara  'B'                                           47.92   1
15 FW Ballou  'A'                                      47.00      48.54   1
-- Digital Harbor  'A'                                 44.00         DQ   2
-- Paint Branch  'A'                                   45.00         DQ   2

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Stay in lane
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                             1:34.80    1:29.79   2   10
  2 Old Mill  'A'                                     1:33.00    1:34.05   3    8
  3 Oxon Hill  'A'                                    1:32.00    1:34.44   3    6
  4 Fairmont Heights  'A'                             1:32.00    1:34.67   4    4
  5 Mergenthaler  'A'                                 1:33.00    1:35.01   3    2
  6 Bishop Mcnamara  'A'                                         1:35.61   1    1
  7 Digital Harbor  'A'                               1:30.00    1:35.62   4
  8 Oakland Mills  'A'                                1:30.00    1:35.71   4
  9 NeumannGoretti  'A'                               1:36.20    1:37.00   2
10 Gwynn Park  'A'                                   1:45.00    1:37.16   1
11 West Catholic Of PA  'A'                          1:35.00    1:37.41   2
12 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:32.00    1:37.54   4
13 CH Flowers  'A'                                   1:30.00    1:38.15   4
14 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                            1:00.00    1:39.38   4
15 FW Ballou  'A'                                    1:38.00    1:39.55   1
16 Glenelg  'A'                                      1:37.00    1:40.59   2
17 Long Reach  'A'                                   1:34.00    1:41.73   3
18 St Johns College  'A'                             1:32.00    1:42.80   3

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill  'A'                                    3:26.00    3:22.05   3   10
  2 Mergenthaler  'A'                                 3:19.50    3:22.46   3    8
  3 CH Flowers  'A'                                   3:28.00    3:26.25   3    6
  4 Paint Branch  'A'                                 3:27.00    3:29.28   3    4
  5 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                             3:33.00    3:30.23   2    2
  6 Fairmont Heights  'A'                             3:26.50    3:30.77   3    1
  7 Gwynn Park  'A'                                   3:49.00    3:39.20   1
  8 Glenelg  'A'                                      3:33.00    3:40.52   2
  9 Bishop Mcnamara  'A'                              3:36.00    3:41.90   2
10 West Catholic Of PA  'A'                          3:33.00    3:42.70   2
11 Old Mill  'A'                                     3:35.10    3:43.71   2
12 NeumannGoretti  'A'                               3:37.20    3:46.12   1
13 FW Ballou  'A'                                    3:45.00    3:50.66   1
14 Bishop Mcnamara  'B'                                         4:03.25   1
15 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                            3:00.00    4:11.43   3

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mergenthaler  'A'                                 8:08.00    8:20.70    10
  2 Glenelg  'A'                                      8:20.00    8:22.10     8
  3 Fairmont Heights  'A'                             8:25.30    8:39.50     6
  4 FW Ballou  'A'                                    8:45.00    8:43.20     4
  5 Oxon Hill  'A'                                    8:30.00    8:45.10     2
  6 Paint Branch  'A'                                 8:30.00    8:52.35     1
  7 Digital Harbor  'A'                               8:50.00    9:02.30
  8 Forestville  'A'                                  9:30.00    9:12.30
  9 NeumannGoretti  'A'                                          9:19.35
10 Long Reach  'A'                                   8:40.00    9:23.60
11 Bishop Mcnamara  'A'                                         9:30.10
12 Old Mill  'A'                                     9:10.00    9:38.80
13 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                                      10:02.30

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   751 Kironji, Antony     11 Paint Branch         6-04.00    6-00.00    10
  2   666 Harris, Darick      11 Old Mill             5-08.00    5-10.00     7
  2   675 Randolph, Brandon   10 Old Mill             5-10.00    5-10.00     7
  4   701 Gray, Warren        10 Oxon Hill            6-00.00    5-08.00     3
  4   523 Gregg, Anthony      12 Long Reach H         5-08.00    5-08.00     3
  6   663 Dunmore, Ryan       12 Old Mill             5-06.00    5-06.00     0.5
  6   160 Kolodziejski, Jess  11 Curley               5-08.00    5-06.00     0.5
  8   745 Coston, Tanny       11 Paint Branch         5-08.00    5-04.00
  8   515 Elmer, Charles      11 Long Reach H         5-06.00    5-04.00
--    87 Thompson, Bryan      9 Bishop Mcnam         5-04.25         NH
--   155 Franklin, Kevin     10 Curley                  1.50         NH
--   792 Thompson, Randle    11 Riverdale Ba         6-11.75         NH
--   522 Gregg, Aaron        10 Long Reach H         5-06.00         NH
--   786 Pickney, Ej         12 Riverdale Ba         8-00.00         NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   656 Bryant, Chris       12 Old Mill            12-11.75   12-00.00    10
  2   161 Kozub, Jeff         12 Curley              12-00.00   11-00.00     8
  3   424 Burt, Timothy       12 Glenelg Boys        10-11.75   10-06.00     6
  4   163 Natale, Jim         12 Curley                          9-06.00     3
  4   659 Cooke, Chris        11 Old Mill            10-11.75    9-06.00     3
--   153 Devaud, Dominic     11 Curley              14-00.00         NH

Boys Long Jump 4 Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   567 Eaton, Brandon      12 Mergenthaler        22-01.00   22-00.50    10
  2   204 Sykes, Jaumale      11 DeMatha Cath        21-07.25   20-07.00     8
  3    63 Anderson, Aaron     11 Bishop Mcnam        21-10.00   20-05.00     6
  4   751 Kironji, Antony     11 Paint Branch        21-06.00   20-04.50     4
  5   515 Elmer, Charles      11 Long Reach H        20-00.25   20-03.25     2
  6   129 Fenwick, Keenan     10 CH Flowers          19-00.00   19-08.25     1
  7   701 Gray, Warren        10 Oxon Hill           20-00.25   19-03.50
  7   663 Dunmore, Ryan       12 Old Mill            19-00.00   19-03.50
  9   669 Johnson, Isiah      12 Old Mill            19-07.00   19-01.50
10   140 Robinson, Matthew   11 CH Flowers                     19-00.50
11   159 Kane, Jason         12 Curley              19-00.00   18-02.25
12   674 Paige, Brandon      10 Old Mill            18-10.00   17-02.00
13   940 Pinder, Brian        9 St Johns Col                   17-00.50
13   197 Pugh, Makiri         9 DeMatha Cath        19-10.75   17-00.50
15   439 Miller, Jim         12 Glenelg Boys        18-00.25   16-04.75
16   307 Gaskins, Caleb      11 Fairmont Hei        18-07.00   15-03.50
17   308 Griggs, James       10 Fairmont Hei        16-00.25   15-02.00
18   745 Coston, Tanny       11 Paint Branch                   14-11.50
19    93 Wingfield, Johnath  11 Bishop Mcnam        16-10.00   14-07.00
20   571 Mcelveen, Chez      10 Mergenthaler        17-00.00   13-11.50

Boys Triple Jump 4 Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   657 Burney, Ethan       12 Old Mill            43-00.25   42-09.00    10
  2   204 Sykes, Jaumale      11 DeMatha Cath        42-00.00   42-08.75     8
  3   515 Elmer, Charles      11 Long Reach H        41-00.25   40-10.00     6
  4   669 Johnson, Isiah      12 Old Mill            39-06.50   40-04.50     4
  5   140 Robinson, Matthew   11 CH Flowers                     39-03.50     2
  6   701 Gray, Warren        10 Oxon Hill           41-00.25   39-03.00     1
  7   675 Randolph, Brandon   10 Old Mill            38-00.00   38-07.00
  8   316 Summers, Garrett    11 Fairmont Hei        40-00.00   38-04.75
  9   159 Kane, Jason         12 Curley              40-00.00   38-02.00
10   307 Gaskins, Caleb      11 Fairmont Hei        37-00.25   37-02.50
11   709 Miller, Jason       12 Oxon Hill                      36-09.00
12   940 Pinder, Brian        9 St Johns Col                   35-03.00
13   308 Griggs, James       10 Fairmont Hei        36-00.00   34-04.00
14   990 Mendoza, Regi       10 West Catholi        37-03.00   34-00.50

Boys Shot Put 4 Throws
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   235 Jones, Gerome       12 Digital Harb        56-03.25   54-00.25    10
  2  2010 Howard, David          Oakland Mill                   49-00.75     8
  3   157 Hardesty, Keith     11 Curley              43-00.25   43-03.75     6
  4   154 Flores, Nathan      12 Curley              46-00.00   42-10.50     4
  5   137 Moore, Robert       10 CH Flowers          43-00.25   41-06.75     2
  6  2013 Cooper, Makiha         Forest Park                    41-03.00     1
  7   710 Mitchell, Jeremy    12 Oxon Hill           45-00.25   41-00.75
  8   190 Meggett, Davin       9 DeMatha Cath        40-00.00   40-09.50
  9   679 Smith, Matt         10 Old Mill            35-10.00   39-09.75
10   677 Redding, Michael    12 Old Mill            39-09.75   39-09.50
11   176 Dzikowski, Anthony   9 DeMatha Cath        41-00.25   39-04.00
12   513 Covington, Brett    11 Long Reach H        38-00.00   38-10.75
13   337 Bembry, Ashford     10 Forestville         36-05.00   37-11.50
14   171 Williams, Paul      11 Curley              41-00.25   36-11.50
15   757 Wallace, Noah       12 Paint Branch        38-00.00   34-11.50
16   945 White, Frankie       9 St Johns Col        34-00.00   34-11.00
17  2014 Jones, Phillip         Long Reach H                   34-02.75
18   748 Epps, Chris         12 Paint Branch        40-00.00   34-01.50
19   432 Komsa, Jay          11 Glenelg Boys        36-00.00   32-07.50
19   779 Elliott, Corey      12 Riverdale Ba        38-00.00   32-07.50
21   124 Burroughs, Michael  12 CH Flowers          38-00.00   31-05.50
22    78 Mills, Dequan       11 Bishop Mcnam        32-00.00   31-05.00
23  2011 Harris, Jaron          Mergenthaler                   30-06.00
24   315 Parker, Dominque    10 Fairmont Hei        32-00.00   30-03.00
25   712 Peterson, Tony       9 Oxon Hill           35-00.25   27-01.50
26   577 Smith, Samuel        9 Mergenthaler        30-00.00   26-05.00
27   231 Gresham, Kevin      10 Digital Harb        38-00.00   26-02.50
28  1010 Makiha, Cooper         Forest Park                    25-02.75
--   783 Lacey, Michael      11 Riverdale Ba        38-00.00       FOUL

Boys Discus Throw 4 Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2010 Howard, David          Oakland Mill                     152-05    10
  2   710 Mitchell, Jeremy    12 Oxon Hill           40-00.25     145-03     8
  3   154 Flores, Nathan      12 Curley                130-00     140-07     6
  4   235 Jones, Gerome       12 Digital Harb        45-00.50     131-04     4
  5   513 Covington, Brett    11 Long Reach H        11-00.25     130-07     2
  6   137 Moore, Robert       10 CH Flowers                       117-09     1
  7   431 Jubar, Mark         12 Glenelg Boys        25-00.25     116-07
  8   157 Hardesty, Keith     11 Curley              10-00.25     115-08
  9   747 Definis, Mike       12 Paint Branch        20-00.50     111-09
10   679 Smith, Matt         10 Old Mill              114-06     110-05
11   748 Epps, Chris         12 Paint Branch        20-00.50     109-02
12   176 Dzikowski, Anthony   9 DeMatha Cath        10-00.25     108-11
13  2014 Jones, Phillip         Long Reach H                     107-07
14   677 Redding, Michael    12 Old Mill            14-06.25     106-00
15   757 Wallace, Noah       12 Paint Branch        17-00.25     104-11
16   171 Williams, Paul      11 Curley              00-00.25     102-03
17   190 Meggett, Davin       9 DeMatha Cath        96-00.25      96-07
18   419 Nesbitt, Wayne      11 FW Ballou                         95-01
19   712 Peterson, Tony       9 Oxon Hill           15-00.25      94-11
20   945 White, Frankie       9 St Johns Col        90-00.25      94-06
21   432 Komsa, Jay          11 Glenelg Boys        95-00.50      90-11
22   315 Parker, Dominque    10 Fairmont Hei        00-00.25      90-06
23   420 Toomer, Thor        11 FW Ballou                         87-03
23   783 Lacey, Michael      11 Riverdale Ba        15-00.25      87-03
25   415 Kelly, Kashif       11 FW Ballou                         85-03
26   779 Elliott, Corey      12 Riverdale Ba        00-00.25      82-06
27   337 Bembry, Ashford     10 Forestville                       81-02
28    78 Mills, Dequan       11 Bishop Mcnam        00-00.25      77-09
29   124 Burroughs, Michael  12 CH Flowers                        72-02
30  2011 Harris, Jaron          Mergenthaler                      68-06
31   577 Smith, Samuel        9 Mergenthaler        75-00.25      68-00
32  2012 McGehee, Scott         Oakland Mill                      56-11
33   231 Gresham, Kevin      10 Digital Harb        00-00.25      51-05
34   384 Hall, Derron           Frederick Do                      46-02

Girls

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   766 Lawson, Krystin      9 Riverdale Ba           11.72      12.23q  8
  2  1007 Summerville, Shala  11 Western                12.00      12.43q  7
  3    54 Davis, Alysha       11 Bishop Mcnam           13.00      12.97q  7
  4   106 Jones, Dara         12 CH Flowers             12.60      13.00q  3
  5    97 Canty, Waquesha     10 CH Flowers             12.80      13.01q  1
  6   682 Burgess, Bettaya    12 Oxon Hill              12.40      13.07q  4
  7  1009 Wright, Letecia     10 Western                12.20      13.17q  5
  7   246 Chambers, Shanienc  11 Dunbar                 12.90      13.17q  7
  9     2 Austin, Keona        9 Archbishop C           12.80      13.22q  1
10   605 Rachel, Bishop      12 Oakland Mill           12.80      13.23q  2
11   896 Decruise, Ashlyn    10 St Johns Col           13.00      13.31q  3
11   998 Harrison, Keiristi  10 Western                12.06      13.31q  6
13   550 Coleman, Martia     12 Mergenthaler           12.89      13.35   4
14   799 Ellis, Tierra        9 Seton Keough           12.90      13.40   6
15   894 Carter, Chanel       9 St Johns Col           13.30      13.41   4
16   299 Wilson, Demarah     10 Fairmont Hei           12.90      13.46   8
17   763 Hall, Chanel         9 Riverdale Ba                      13.49   5
17   895 Decruise, Ashley    10 St Johns Col           13.10      13.49   8
19   269 Brown, Brittney      9 Elizabeth Se           13.70      13.58   7
20   720 Barnaby, Sasha      12 Paint Branch           13.20      13.59   3
21   280 Orudiakumo, Stepha  11 Elizabeth Se           12.80      13.64   3
22   733 Rowe, Jasmin        11 Paint Branch           13.10      13.66   1
23   251 Moulden, Ayana      10 Dunbar                 13.00      13.67   6
24   560 White, Theresa      11 Mergenthaler           13.20      13.71   1
25  1011 Peele, Christina       Forest Park                       13.72   6
26   631 Boone, Adrienne     12 Old Mill               13.50      13.76   5
27   693 Swalls, Rashonda    10 Oxon Hill              13.80      13.80   6
28   460 White, Shanika      11 Gwynn Park                        13.81   1
29   458 Smith, Kiara        10 Gwynn Park                        13.82   2
30   332 Richardson, Kenter   9 Forestville            12.80      13.85   2
31    62 Roan, Alexandra     12 Bishop Mcnam           12.90      13.86   5
32   105 Jones, Charmaine    12 CH Flowers             13.00      13.88   5
33   452 Pope, Curtina       10 Gwynn Park                        13.92   4
34  1012 Harris, Stephney       Forest Park                       13.96   3
35   250 Johnson, Shakia     12 Dunbar                 13.00      13.99   2
36   271 Bryant, Tiffany     10 Elizabeth Se           12.90      14.00   8
37   259 Giles, Karyn        11 Duval HS Wom           13.20      14.05   2
38   805 Law, Asia            9 Seton Keough           13.90      14.14   3
39   599 Gabrielle, Barnes    9 Oakland Mill           13.50      14.35   6
40   326 Jones, Diamond       9 Forestville            13.60      14.46   7
41   688 Matthews, Shanae    11 Oxon Hill              13.80      14.70   5
42   645 Oliver, Amber       11 Old Mill               15.00      14.78   1
43   254 Ayodeji, Kareema     9 Duval HS Wom           13.80      15.08   8
44   323 Harris, Dericka      9 Forestville            13.80      15.20   4

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   766 Lawson, Krystin      9 Riverdale Ba           12.23      12.20   2   10
  2  1007 Summerville, Shala  11 Western                12.43      12.32   2    8
  3    97 Canty, Waquesha     10 CH Flowers             13.01      12.81   2    6
  4   106 Jones, Dara         12 CH Flowers             13.00      12.92   2    4
  5  1009 Wright, Letecia     10 Western                13.17      12.95   1    2
  6   682 Burgess, Bettaya    12 Oxon Hill              13.07      12.98   2    1
  7    54 Davis, Alysha       11 Bishop Mcnam           12.97      13.03   2
  8     2 Austin, Keona        9 Archbishop C           13.22      13.07   1
  9   998 Harrison, Keiristi  10 Western                13.31      13.23   1
10   605 Rachel, Bishop      12 Oakland Mill           13.23      13.41   1
11   896 Decruise, Ashlyn    10 St Johns Col           13.31      13.56   1
12   246 Chambers, Shanienc  11 Dunbar                 13.17      13.64   1
Preliminaries
13   550 Coleman, Martia     12 Mergenthaler           13.35
14   799 Ellis, Tierra        9 Seton Keough           13.40
15   894 Carter, Chanel       9 St Johns Col           13.41
16   299 Wilson, Demarah     10 Fairmont Hei           13.46
17   763 Hall, Chanel         9 Riverdale Ba           13.49
17   895 Decruise, Ashley    10 St Johns Col           13.49
19   269 Brown, Brittney      9 Elizabeth Se           13.58
20   720 Barnaby, Sasha      12 Paint Branch           13.59
21   280 Orudiakumo, Stepha  11 Elizabeth Se           13.64
22   733 Rowe, Jasmin        11 Paint Branch           13.66
23   251 Moulden, Ayana      10 Dunbar                 13.67
24   560 White, Theresa      11 Mergenthaler           13.71
25  1011 Peele, Christina       Forest Park            13.72
26   631 Boone, Adrienne     12 Old Mill               13.76
27   693 Swalls, Rashonda    10 Oxon Hill              13.80
28   460 White, Shanika      11 Gwynn Park             13.81
29   458 Smith, Kiara        10 Gwynn Park             13.82
30   332 Richardson, Kenter   9 Forestville            13.85
31    62 Roan, Alexandra     12 Bishop Mcnam           13.86
32   105 Jones, Charmaine    12 CH Flowers             13.88
33   452 Pope, Curtina       10 Gwynn Park             13.92
34  1012 Harris, Stephney       Forest Park            13.96
35   250 Johnson, Shakia     12 Dunbar                 13.99
36   271 Bryant, Tiffany     10 Elizabeth Se           14.00
37   259 Giles, Karyn        11 Duval HS Wom           14.05
38   805 Law, Asia            9 Seton Keough           14.14
39   599 Gabrielle, Barnes    9 Oakland Mill           14.35
40   326 Jones, Diamond       9 Forestville            14.46
41   688 Matthews, Shanae    11 Oxon Hill              14.70
42   645 Oliver, Amber       11 Old Mill               14.78
43   254 Ayodeji, Kareema     9 Duval HS Wom           15.08
44   323 Harris, Dericka      9 Forestville            15.20

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  1007 Summerville, Shala  11 Western                24.34      24.74  11   10
  2   766 Lawson, Krystin      9 Riverdale Ba           25.41      24.75  11    8
  3  1009 Wright, Letecia     10 Western                25.10      26.54  11    6
  4   900 Jiles, Denesha       9 St Johns Col           31.06      26.99   3    4
  5   906 Mgbodille, Ada      11 St Johns Col           28.60      27.01   4    2
  6    51 Blake, Lindsey       9 Bishop Mcnam                      27.09   1    1
  7   737 Warren, Tyeshia     11 Paint Branch           25.70      27.12  10
  8    54 Davis, Alysha       11 Bishop Mcnam           26.40      27.22   9
  9   497 Long, Tiffany       11 Long Reach H           25.85      27.26  10
10   984 Taylor, Christiana  11 West Catholi           26.00      27.30  10
11   453 Quarrie, Rayisha    12 Gwynn Park             27.10      27.48   7
12    98 Colbert, Imani       9 CH Flowers                        27.53   2
13  1012 Harris, Stephney       Forest Park                       27.68   1
14   499 Miles, Devan        11 Long Reach H           26.24      27.82   9
15   983 Sheard, Kneshia     11 West Catholi           25.50      27.94  11
16  1011 Peele, Christina       Forest Park                       27.98   2
17   729 Phillip, Carleen    11 Paint Branch           28.00      28.02   6
18   553 Moore, Shaniqua      9 Mergenthaler           26.30      28.25   9
19   223 Stackhouse, Nikkia  12 Digital Harb           27.50      28.27   6
20   248 Hance, Desting       9 Dunbar                 31.00      28.34   3
21   280 Orudiakumo, Stepha  11 Elizabeth Se           28.20      28.40   5
22   245 Capel, Tori         11 Dunbar                 28.00      28.42   5
23   982 Ramsey, Bridget     10 West Catholi           26.90      28.45   8
24   560 White, Theresa      11 Mergenthaler           27.00      28.52   7
25   321 Bembry, Ashley      11 Forestville            29.50      28.69   3
26   458 Smith, Kiara        10 Gwynn Park                        28.96   1
26   271 Bryant, Tiffany     10 Elizabeth Se           27.90      28.96   6
28   332 Richardson, Kenter   9 Forestville            28.50      28.99   4
28   265 Belcher, Kristen    12 Elizabeth Se           26.90      28.99   8
30   249 Jarrett, Monae      12 Dunbar                 27.00      29.02   8
31   763 Hall, Chanel         9 Riverdale Ba                      29.06   2
32   287 Alexander, Stephan  11 Fairmont Hei           28.00      29.29   6
33  2009 Vanderhorc, Betham     Oakland Mill                      29.84   1
33   723 Jackson, Adrienne    9 Paint Branch           29.00      29.84   4
35  1013 Lucas, nakeeta         Forest Park                       30.35   1
36  1014 Cason, Jamilla         Forest Park                       30.70   2
37   330 Nance, Teressa       9 Forestville            29.10      30.71   4
38    15 Kinder, Shaelyn     12 Archbishop C                      30.87   1
39   254 Ayodeji, Kareema     9 Duval HS Wom           29.30      31.36   4
40    20 Pickney, Latasha    12 Archbishop C                      31.63   3
41   643 Norman, Sarah        9 Old Mill               31.00      32.00   3
42  2008 Hill, Brittney         Mergenthaler                      32.37   2
43   292 Finney, Colandra    11 Fairmont Hei           13.40      33.30  11

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    94 Tillett, Charlena   12 Broadneck              57.00      57.38   8   10
  2   973 Ali, Nia            11 West Catholi           59.00      58.44   8    8
  3    95 Alexander, Ambria   12 CH Flowers             58.00      58.72   8    6
  4   557 Stepney, Quantikia  10 Mergenthaler           56.85      58.89   8    4
  5    96 Bost, Latosha       11 CH Flowers             59.00      59.11   7    2
  6   558 Stewart, Kitria      9 Mergenthaler           57.68      59.48   8    1
  7   488 Cobb, Jamese        11 Long Reach H           59.40      59.96   7
  8   253 Atagwe, Joyce       11 Duval HS Wom         1:00.00    1:00.55   7
  9   984 Taylor, Christiana  11 West Catholi           58.50    1:01.04   8
10   797 Brooks, Erin         9 Seton Keough         1:01.80    1:01.12   6
11    13 Hart, Jonnika       11 Archbishop C         1:02.00    1:01.42   6
12   104 Jones, Asha         12 CH Flowers             59.50    1:01.83   7
13   736 Walker, Angela      11 Paint Branch         1:03.00    1:03.36   5
14   642 Jones, Tynise       10 Old Mill             1:02.70    1:03.83   5
15   974 Ferguson, Erica     11 West Catholi         1:03.00    1:04.00   5
16   501 Peterson, Ariel      9 Long Reach H         1:02.00    1:04.37   6
17   492 Fields, Tahnee      11 Long Reach H         1:01.10    1:04.63   6
18   903 Marshall, Brittany  11 St Johns Col         1:23.00    1:05.21   2
19   997 Figueroa, Ayo       12 Western              1:01.00    1:05.53   6
20   761 Carter, Christina   11 Riverdale Ba           59.80    1:06.00   7
21   764 Harkless, Nyah       9 Riverdale Ba         1:00.02    1:06.10   7
22   322 Crockett, Crystal   10 Forestville          1:05.00    1:06.19   4
23   321 Bembry, Ashley      11 Forestville          1:10.00    1:06.37   3
24   602 Michele, Striano    10 Oakland Mill         1:02.00    1:07.15   6
25   260 Grayson, Nakia      12 Duval HS Wom         1:04.00    1:07.18   5
26   266 Benjamin, Lindsay   10 Elizabeth Se         1:06.00    1:07.71   4
27   798 Doyle, Alyssa       10 Seton Keough         1:07.70    1:08.50   4
28   282 Silvers, Janell      9 Elizabeth Se         1:11.00    1:09.03   3
29   915 Williams, Melanie    9 St Johns Col         1:21.00    1:09.16   2
30  1014 Cason, Jamilla         Forest Park                     1:09.60   1
31   732 Quigley, Taynaia    10 Paint Branch         1:05.00    1:09.74   4
32   817 Voorhees, Megan      9 Seton Keough         1:08.80    1:09.84   4
33   320 Ashley, Monica       9 Forestville          1:15.00    1:10.16   3
34   643 Norman, Sarah        9 Old Mill             1:11.70    1:10.42   3
35   446 Briscoe, Tierra      9 Gwynn Park                      1:10.96   2
36    60 Phillips, Harolyn    9 Bishop Mcnam                    1:11.01   1
37   257 Dacosta, Sasha       9 Duval HS Wom                    1:12.39   2
38   450 Jennings, Tiffani   11 Gwynn Park                      1:15.20   1
39   292 Finney, Colandra    11 Fairmont Hei         1:16.00    1:15.80   2
40     9 Eades, Carla         9 Archbishop C         1:03.00    1:18.23   5
41   247 Crawford, Rebecca    9 Dunbar               1:14.00    1:23.30   3
42   252 Young, Shardae      10 Dunbar               1:15.00    1:27.88   3

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   557 Stepney, Quantikia  10 Mergenthaler         2:16.00    2:22.70    10
  2   685 Gunter, Stephaine   12 Oxon Hill            2:20.00    2:25.24     8
  3   401 Nobles, Lashawn      9 FW Ballou            2:22.00    2:26.61     6
  4    96 Bost, Latosha       11 CH Flowers           2:24.00    2:26.73     4
  5    55 Frenche, Deiona      9 Bishop Mcnam         2:34.00    2:31.29     2
  6   558 Stewart, Kitria      9 Mergenthaler         2:18.00    2:31.53     1
  7   399 Koonce, Paris       10 FW Ballou            2:35.00    2:34.21
  8   996 Everett, Brittany   10 Western              2:26.00    2:35.36
  9   118 Wade, Shannon       12 CH Flowers           2:30.00    2:35.75
10    12 Gregg, Genae        11 Archbishop C         2:30.00    2:37.74
11   807 Mcquillan, Megan    10 Seton Keough         2:33.00    2:39.65
12   444 Barber, Brandi      11 Gwynn Park                      2:40.90
13     6 Clark, Ebbonni      11 Archbishop C         2:30.00    2:42.67
14   644 Ohlson, Kayla        9 Old Mill             2:43.10    2:43.26
15   981 Pogue, Roxanne      10 West Catholi         2:35.00    2:44.05
16   684 Evans, Brei         10 Oxon Hill            2:42.00    2:44.87
17   979 Lowery, Nedra       10 West Catholi         2:30.00    2:46.71
18   221 Rooks, Kyairra       9 Digital Harb                    2:46.96
19   207 Bradley, Monique    12 Digital Harb         2:29.00    2:47.97
20   734 Smith, Allison      12 Paint Branch         2:45.00    2:50.04
20    56 Goldsmith, Marlisa  10 Bishop Mcnam                    2:50.04
22   322 Crockett, Crystal   10 Forestville          2:55.00    2:50.71
23   104 Jones, Asha         12 CH Flowers           2:37.00    2:50.72
24   263 Alegbeye, Laura     10 Elizabeth Se         2:50.00    2:50.79
25   319 Addisu, Melkamsew   10 Forestville          2:50.00    2:53.80
26    45 Sherman, Ivory       9 Bbahs                           2:54.79
27  1006 Stevenson, Nicole   12 Western              2:30.00    2:55.43
28  1001 Logan, Katara        9 Western              2:30.00    2:55.50
29   633 Converso, Laine      9 Old Mill             2:54.20    2:57.53
30    48 Anderson, Marie      9 Bishop Mcnam                    2:58.09
31   273 Edmonds, Mystee     10 Elizabeth Se         2:45.00    3:08.49
32   295 Parker, Stephanie   12 Fairmont Hei         2:59.00    3:17.88

Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   807 Mcquillan, Megan    10 Seton Keough         5:14.00    5:10.44    10
  2   117 Smith, Denise       10 CH Flowers           5:25.00    5:12.37     8
  3   996 Everett, Brittany   10 Western              5:01.00    5:26.55     6
  4  1001 Logan, Katara        9 Western              5:04.00    5:31.08     4
  5   221 Rooks, Kyairra       9 Digital Harb         5:45.00    5:36.63     2
  6   819 Wilson, Lindsey     10 Seton Keough         5:45.00    5:45.32     1
  7   319 Addisu, Melkamsew   10 Forestville          6:10.00    5:55.64
  8    56 Goldsmith, Marlisa  10 Bishop Mcnam                    5:55.69
  9   633 Converso, Laine      9 Old Mill             6:00.50    5:59.51
10   272 Coker, Ayanna       10 Elizabeth Se         5:52.00    5:59.64
11   637 Gerberich, Maryell   9 Old Mill             5:55.40    6:02.23
12   734 Smith, Allison      12 Paint Branch         6:00.00    6:08.77
13    14 Jackson, Brea        9 Archbishop C         6:00.00    6:50.31

Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   508 Wilson, Keri         9 Long Reach H        12:27.00   11:33.90    10
  2   284 Thomas, Adrienne    10 Elizabeth Se        13:00.00   11:54.90     8
  3   606 Sarah, Lebro        11 Oakland Mill        11:00.00   12:04.90     6
  4   221 Rooks, Kyairra       9 Digital Harb        13:20.00   12:25.50     4
  5   647 Servais, Mallory    10 Old Mill            13:23.30   12:38.60     2
  6   285 Turner, Catherine    9 Elizabeth Se        14:00.00   12:59.60     1
  7   491 Esposito, Johnna    11 Long Reach H        12:45.00   13:04.60
  8   270 Browne, Kelli       10 Elizabeth Se        14:00.00   13:44.70

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1000 Lewis, Theresa      11 Western                13.90      14.20q  4
  2   509 Woolridge, Janay    12 Long Reach H           14.60      14.69q  3
  3   999 Johnson, Tashana    10 Western                14.70      15.06q  2
  4   983 Sheard, Kneshia     11 West Catholi                      15.63q  2
  5   400 Nobles, Kenisha     11 FW Ballou                         16.46q  5
  6   639 Gonzalez, Erica     12 Old Mill               17.10      16.94q  3
  7  1011 Peele, Christina       Forest Park                       17.53q  2
  8   727 Noel, Brittany      11 Paint Branch           19.40      17.72q  2
  9   651 Weller, Sarah       12 Old Mill               17.70      17.97q  4
10   649 Tubbs, Kenisha      10 Old Mill               17.50      18.04q  4
11    21 Roberts-Brown, Lea  10 Archbishop C           16.20      18.20q  2
12   222 Spatley, Vonda      12 Digital Harb           17.00      18.38q  5
13   261 Robinson, Courtney  11 Duval HS Wom                      18.62   3
14   607 Stephanie, Millar   11 Oakland Mill           18.50      18.77   1
15   760 Archield, Segrid    10 Riverdale Ba           16.00      18.84   1
16   291 Cox, Tiffany        11 Fairmont Hei           18.00      19.05   3
17    48 Anderson, Marie      9 Bishop Mcnam                      19.38   3
18   814 Ruth, Domineaq      11 Seton Keough           19.10      19.79   5
19    60 Phillips, Harolyn    9 Bishop Mcnam                      19.88   1
20   603 Morgan, Vanderberg  10 Oakland Mill           18.50      19.95   2
21   820 Wright, Maya        10 Seton Keough           19.70      20.02   3
22   891 Allen, Mikesha      11 St Johns Col                      20.47   1
23   719 Adi, Ebunola        11 Paint Branch           20.00      20.48   4
24   822 Zelik, Janine       11 Seton Keough           20.80      20.57   4
25   600 Jordan, Mcgill       9 Oakland Mill           19.00      22.00   1
26   769 Parker, Lauren       9 Riverdale Ba           15.54      24.91   1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1  1000 Lewis, Theresa      11 Western                14.20      14.08   2   10
  2   509 Woolridge, Janay    12 Long Reach H           14.69      14.56   2    8
  3   999 Johnson, Tashana    10 Western                15.06      14.87   2    6
  4   983 Sheard, Kneshia     11 West Catholi           15.63      15.72   2    4
  5   639 Gonzalez, Erica     12 Old Mill               16.94      16.95   2    2
  6  1011 Peele, Christina       Forest Park            17.53      17.60   1    1
  7   649 Tubbs, Kenisha      10 Old Mill               18.04      17.65   1
  8   727 Noel, Brittany      11 Paint Branch           17.72      17.77   1
  9    21 Roberts-Brown, Lea  10 Archbishop C           18.20      17.82   1
10   222 Spatley, Vonda      12 Digital Harb           18.38      17.91   1
11   651 Weller, Sarah       12 Old Mill               17.97      18.10   1
--   400 Nobles, Kenisha     11 FW Ballou              16.46        DNF   2
Preliminaries
13   261 Robinson, Courtney  11 Duval HS Wom           18.62
14   607 Stephanie, Millar   11 Oakland Mill           18.77
15   760 Archield, Segrid    10 Riverdale Ba           18.84
16   291 Cox, Tiffany        11 Fairmont Hei           19.05
17    48 Anderson, Marie      9 Bishop Mcnam           19.38
18   814 Ruth, Domineaq      11 Seton Keough           19.79
19    60 Phillips, Harolyn    9 Bishop Mcnam           19.88
20   603 Morgan, Vanderberg  10 Oakland Mill           19.95
21   820 Wright, Maya        10 Seton Keough           20.02
22   891 Allen, Mikesha      11 St Johns Col           20.47
23   719 Adi, Ebunola        11 Paint Branch           20.48
24   822 Zelik, Janine       11 Seton Keough           20.57
25   600 Jordan, Mcgill       9 Oakland Mill           22.00
26   769 Parker, Lauren       9 Riverdale Ba           24.91

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   978 Leach, Nicole       12 West Catholi           57.00    1:00.29   5   10
  2   983 Sheard, Kneshia     11 West Catholi         1:00.00    1:04.25   5    8
  3   986 Thomas, Latavia     11 West Catholi         1:00.00    1:04.55   5    6
  4   509 Woolridge, Janay    12 Long Reach H         1:03.00    1:04.71   4    4
  5  1000 Lewis, Theresa      11 Western              1:02.00    1:05.05   5    2
  6   555 Sewell, Nykiesha    10 Mergenthaler         1:04.60    1:06.64   4    1
  7   402 Nobles, Lasheena     9 FW Ballou            1:05.00    1:08.62   4
  8    21 Roberts-Brown, Lea  10 Archbishop C         1:06.00    1:09.05   4
  9   400 Nobles, Kenisha     11 FW Ballou            1:07.00    1:09.26   3
10   549 Briscoe, Joi        11 Mergenthaler         1:06.80    1:12.15   3
11   767 Mayo, Talita        11 Riverdale Ba         1:08.00    1:12.67   3
12    55 Frenche, Deiona      9 Bishop Mcnam                    1:12.86   1
13   639 Gonzalez, Erica     12 Old Mill             1:05.20    1:12.89   4
14   683 Casey, Joary        11 Oxon Hill            1:08.00    1:13.49   3
15   993 Adams, Ariel        11 Western              1:08.00    1:13.85   3
16   651 Weller, Sarah       12 Old Mill             1:09.10    1:14.48   3
17   760 Archield, Segrid    10 Riverdale Ba         1:00.00    1:17.72   5
18   691 Sisatre, Dareshia    9 Oxon Hill            1:10.00    1:17.93   2
19   261 Robinson, Courtney  11 Duval HS Wom                    1:18.31   1
20   719 Adi, Ebunola        11 Paint Branch         1:15.00    1:18.72   2
21   607 Stephanie, Millar   11 Oakland Mill                    1:19.30   1
22   727 Noel, Brittany      11 Paint Branch         1:15.00    1:22.22   2
23   277 Hayes, Britney       9 Elizabeth Se         1:16.00    1:23.91   2
24   728 Parker, Ashakai     10 Paint Branch         1:13.00    1:28.94   2
25   291 Cox, Tiffany        11 Fairmont Hei         1:20.00    1:32.42   2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Catholic Of PA  'A'                            47.00      47.80   4   10
  2 Western  'A'                                        47.80      48.29   4    8
  3 CH Flowers  'A'                                     50.50      50.47   4    6
  4 Long Reach  'A'                                     49.00      50.96   4    4
  5 Gwynn Park  'A'                                     53.00      51.55   2    2
  6 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                                         51.62   1    1
  7 St Johns College  'A'                               51.56      51.72   3
  8 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                             50.02      51.94   4
  9 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      50.60      52.66   4
10 Paint Branch  'A'                                   52.00      52.82   3
11 Dunbar  'A'                                         52.00      52.85   3
12 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                52.50      53.14   3
13 West Catholic Of PA  'B'                                       54.16   1
14 Duval  'A'                                          53.00      54.51   2
15 Old Mill  'A'                                       54.00      54.59   2
16 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               53.80      54.99   2
17 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  51.00      56.22   3
18 Forestville  'A'                                    56.50      57.13   2
-- Bishop Mcnamara  'A'                                53.00         DQ   3

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Stay in lane
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Western  'A'                                      1:40.00    1:41.28   4   10
  2 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                            1:45.00    1:46.80   4    8
  3 Bishop Mcnamara  'A'                              1:52.00    1:47.96   2    6
  4 CH Flowers  'A'                                   1:50.00    1:50.09   3    4
  5 Gwynn Park  'A'                                   1:49.60    1:50.35   4    2
  6 Mergenthaler  'A'                                 1:47.00    1:50.46   4    1
  7 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:50.00    1:50.98   3
  8 Old Mill  'A'                                     1:53.00    1:51.88   2
  9 Dunbar  'A'                                       1:55.00    1:52.25   2
10 Digital Harbor  'A'                               1:52.09    1:52.42   1
11 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                              1:50.00    1:52.68   4
12 Oakland Mills  'A'                                1:50.00    1:53.75   3
13 Fairmont Heights  'A'                             1:54.20    1:55.90   2
14 St Johns College  'A'                             1:50.00    1:57.01   3
15 Seton Keough  'A'                                 1:58.60    1:58.27   1
16 Forest Park  'A'                                             1:59.69   1
17 Oxon Hill  'A'                                    1:50.00    2:00.43   3
-- Archbishop Carroll  'A'                           1:48.00        DNF   4

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Catholic Of PA  'A'                          3:41.50    3:50.32   3   10
  2 Mergenthaler  'A'                                 3:54.00    4:02.48   3    8
  3 CH Flowers  'A'                                   4:10.00    4:06.03   3    6
  4 FW Ballou  'A'                                    3:55.00    4:08.59   3    4
  5 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                           4:00.00    4:15.15   3    2
  6 Long Reach  'A'                                   4:10.00    4:19.58   2    1
  7 Digital Harbor  'A'                               4:13.76    4:21.36   2
  8 Paint Branch  'A'                                 4:21.00    4:22.74   2
  9 Western  'A'                                      4:04.00    4:26.50   3
10 Duval  'A'                                        4:24.00    4:27.64   1
11 Gwynn Park  'A'                                   4:39.00    4:30.05   1
12 Oakland Mills  'A'                                4:20.00    4:30.39   2
13 West Catholic Of PA  'B'                                     4:34.97   1
14 Old Mill  'A'                                     4:29.00    4:43.63   2

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mergenthaler  'A'                                 9:49.00    9:55.74    10
  2 FW Ballou  'A'                                    9:45.00   10:13.87     8
  3 Digital Harbor  'A'                               9:56.00   10:30.32     6
  4 Oakland Mills  'A'                               10:50.00   10:39.12     4
  5 Oxon Hill  'A'                                   10:05.00   10:42.23     2
  6 Western  'A'                                     10:48.00   10:45.53     1
  7 Seton Keough  'A'                                10:42.00   10:53.33
  8 Old Mill  'A'                                    10:52.80   10:55.31
  9 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                             10:40.00   11:01.38
10 CH Flowers  'A'                                  12:00.00   11:15.64
11 Forestville  'A'                                 12:00.00   11:47.62
12 St Johns College  'A'                                       13:55.43

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   118 Wade, Shannon       12 CH Flowers           5-01.75    5-00.00    10
  2   219 Mcdonald, Josetta   11 Digital Harb         4-11.75    4-10.00     8
  3   634 Dailey, Jessica     12 Old Mill             4-07.75    4-08.00     6
  4   108 Manley, Savon       11 CH Flowers           4-07.75   J4-08.00     4
  5  1003 Mathews, Nicole     11 Western              4-11.00   J4-08.00     2
  6   217 Johnson, Taryn      10 Digital Harb         4-09.75   J4-08.00     1
  7   594 Amber, Wendland     11 Oakland Mill         4-09.75   J4-08.00
  8   732 Quigley, Taynaia    10 Paint Branch         4-11.75    4-06.00
  8    49 Blake, Aliyyah      12 Bishop Mcnam                    4-06.00
10   492 Fields, Tahnee      11 Long Reach H         4-07.75    4-04.00
--   652 Wilkerson, Erin     12 Old Mill             4-06.00         NH
--   510 Woroniecki, Lisa     9 Long Reach H         4-06.00         NH
--   222 Spatley, Vonda      12 Digital Harb         4-06.00         NH
--   593 Alexis, John         9 Oakland Mill         4-06.00         NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   650 Wade, Sarah         11 Old Mill             8-00.00    6-00.00    10
--   651 Weller, Sarah       12 Old Mill                             NH

Girls Long Jump 4 Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   497 Long, Tiffany       11 Long Reach H        18-03.00   18-03.75    10
  2   509 Woolridge, Janay    12 Long Reach H        18-04.25   17-09.75     8
  3   999 Johnson, Tashana    10 Western             16-00.25   16-08.75     6
  4   211 Davidson, Brittney  10 Digital Harb        16-00.25   16-00.00     4
  5   762 Gross, Robin        12 Riverdale Ba                   15-08.00     2
  6   772 Tyler, Brittany      9 Riverdale Ba                   15-06.75     1
  7    51 Blake, Lindsey       9 Bishop Mcnam        15-08.25   15-03.50
  8   223 Stackhouse, Nikkia  12 Digital Harb        16-03.00   15-03.00
  9   736 Walker, Angela      11 Paint Branch                   14-10.00
10    62 Roan, Alexandra     12 Bishop Mcnam                   14-08.50
11  1002 Mathews, Dinnelle   10 Western             15-10.25   14-07.50
12    49 Blake, Aliyyah      12 Bishop Mcnam                   14-03.50
13  1004 Pickett, Chanel     10 Western             14-09.25   14-02.75
13   555 Sewell, Nykiesha    10 Mergenthaler        15-10.25   14-02.75
15   631 Boone, Adrienne     12 Old Mill            12-11.25   14-01.00
16   634 Dailey, Jessica     12 Old Mill            14-07.00   14-00.50
17   893 Carias, Maria       10 St Johns Col                   13-10.75
17   552 Jacobs, Sierra       9 Mergenthaler        13-06.00   13-10.75
19   559 Urquhart, Ebone     11 Mergenthaler        16-00.25   13-08.50
20   720 Barnaby, Sasha      12 Paint Branch        15-00.00   13-02.50
21     7 Clements, Brittney  10 Archbishop C        13-00.00   13-01.50
22    20 Pickney, Latasha    12 Archbishop C        13-06.00   12-05.00
23   914 Williams, Kofo       9 St Johns Col                   11-08.00
24  2007 Jennings, Niecy        Forest Park                    11-03.50
--   902 Little, Alexis       9 St Johns Col                       FOUL
--   277 Hayes, Britney       9 Elizabeth Se                       FOUL
--   448 Gordon, Raiana      10 Gwynn Park                          DNF

Girls Triple Jump 4 Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   797 Brooks, Erin         9 Seton Keough        36-06.25   36-10.25    10
  2   549 Briscoe, Joi        11 Mergenthaler        35-04.00   33-07.00     8
  3   559 Urquhart, Ebone     11 Mergenthaler        32-04.25   32-06.00     6
  4   634 Dailey, Jessica     12 Old Mill            30-08.25   32-01.00     4
  5   400 Nobles, Kenisha     11 FW Ballou                      31-10.25     2
  6   993 Adams, Ariel        11 Western             34-03.00   31-10.00     1
  7   652 Wilkerson, Erin     12 Old Mill            31-02.00   30-09.50
  8    49 Blake, Aliyyah      12 Bishop Mcnam                   30-08.00
  9    56 Goldsmith, Marlisa  10 Bishop Mcnam                   30-07.50
10   762 Gross, Robin        12 Riverdale Ba                   30-04.00
11   217 Johnson, Taryn      10 Digital Harb        32-02.00   30-02.50
12   211 Davidson, Brittney  10 Digital Harb        32-00.00   29-07.00
13   760 Archield, Segrid    10 Riverdale Ba                   29-06.00
14    48 Anderson, Marie      9 Bishop Mcnam                   28-04.00
15   648 Smith, Ashley       12 Old Mill            29-09.25   27-08.50

Girls Shot Put 4 Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   646 Rucker, Ashley      11 Old Mill            35-03.75   35-06.75    10
  2   269 Brown, Brittney      9 Elizabeth Se        29-09.25   28-11.75     8
  3   291 Cox, Tiffany        11 Fairmont Hei        25-00.00   28-08.00     6
  4   493 Harrell, Alyce      10 Long Reach H        33-00.25   28-03.25     4
  5   556 Smith, Brittany      9 Mergenthaler        34-10.25   27-05.50     2
  6   278 Henderson, Devonne  12 Elizabeth Se        30-02.00   27-05.00     1
  7   632 Brumfield, Shanika  12 Old Mill            24-11.00   26-06.25
  8   803 Jones, Katie        10 Seton Keough        24-06.25   25-05.00
  9   638 Giorgio, Alexandra   9 Old Mill            22-05.00   25-03.25
10    20 Pickney, Latasha    12 Archbishop C                   24-11.00
11   487 Albert, Alyssa      11 Long Reach H        28-00.00   24-09.00
11   736 Walker, Angela      11 Paint Branch        29-00.00   24-09.00
13    61 Pope, Terie         11 Bishop Mcnam                   24-07.75
14   268 Brinkley, Danielle  10 Elizabeth Se        26-08.25   24-00.00
15   726 Moore, Amber        10 Paint Branch        29-00.00   23-11.50
16   210 Cobrand, Alesha     11 Digital Harb        26-10.00   23-09.50
16    50 Blake, Hadiyyah      9 Bishop Mcnam                   23-09.50
18   554 Pratt, Brittany     10 Mergenthaler        26-06.25   23-08.75
19     7 Clements, Brittney  10 Archbishop C        29-00.00   22-10.50
20   812 Ramos, Karen        11 Seton Keough        23-00.00   22-00.00
21   811 Pendleton, Julia    11 Seton Keough        25-04.00   21-10.50
22   281 Samuel, Casmere     12 Elizabeth Se                   20-11.00
23   297 Ross, Britanya      11 Fairmont Hei        21-00.00   19-05.75
24     8 Cyrus, Maya         11 Archbishop C                   18-01.75
25   325 Hope, Sonali        11 Forestville         19-10.25   18-00.00

Girls Discus Throw 4 Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   493 Harrell, Alyce      10 Long Reach H        20-00.50     109-04    10
  2   646 Rucker, Ashley      11 Old Mill            03-01.25     105-06     8
  3   269 Brown, Brittney      9 Elizabeth Se           80-00   80-00.50     6
  4   556 Smith, Brittany      9 Mergenthaler        02-00.25      78-08     4
  5   268 Brinkley, Danielle  10 Elizabeth Se        75-00.25      78-01     2
  6   278 Henderson, Devonne  12 Elizabeth Se        86-00.25      74-08     1
  7   638 Giorgio, Alexandra   9 Old Mill            69-05.25      73-06
  8   632 Brumfield, Shanika  12 Old Mill            73-03.75      72-03
  9    61 Pope, Terie         11 Bishop Mcnam                      69-11
10   808 Metcalf, Autumn     11 Seton Keough        70-00.50      69-00
11   291 Cox, Tiffany        11 Fairmont Hei        60-00.25      68-01
12    50 Blake, Hadiyyah      9 Bishop Mcnam                      64-07
13   500 Nwankwo, Renee      10 Long Reach H        82-00.25      63-10
14   736 Walker, Angela      11 Paint Branch           78-00      63-05
15   554 Pratt, Brittany     10 Mergenthaler           78-00      59-01
16    20 Pickney, Latasha    12 Archbishop C        75-00.25      58-08
17   297 Ross, Britanya      11 Fairmont Hei        60-00.25      58-07
18    49 Blake, Aliyyah      12 Bishop Mcnam                      56-04
19   210 Cobrand, Alesha     11 Digital Harb        61-00.25      56-03
20   813 Rienhart, Nicole    11 Seton Keough        56-03.75      54-04
21   281 Samuel, Casmere     12 Elizabeth Se                      42-07
 

 

DyeStat Southeast region index


DyeStat
is published by
Student Sports

©1998-2005

John Dye - founder and editor in chief
Donna Dye - features editor
Kirsten O'Hara - business and marketing manager
Rich Gonzalez - reporter and DyeStatCal co-editor
Doug Speck - reporter and DyeStatCal co-editor
Steve Underwood - reporter and TrackTalk administrator

left, John and Donna Dye