Hiram boys, Spartanburg girls win team titles.
Late winter weather drops snow on the meet.
Taveres Washington of Bainbridge doubles 13.89 110H and 37.47 300H
Results
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Spartanburg HS 52 2) Landmark Christian 51
3) North Springs 45 4) JL Mann Academy 39
5) Miami Jackson Sr HS 38 5) Mundys Mill HS 38
7) Dreher 28 8) Heritage 27
9) Blessed Trinity 26 10) Lithonia HS 25
11) Westlake HS 24 12) Douglas County High Varsi 22
13) Hiram HS 21 13) MLK HS Girls 21
15) Fayette County 20 15) Clarke Central HS Girls 20
17) Decatur HS 18 18) Riverdale Raiders 15.50
19) Rickards HS Girl 12 19) Morrow HS Girls 12
21) Creekside 11.50 22) Westside HS 11
23) Whitefield Academy 10 24) Battery Creek HS 9
24) Stockbridge HS 9 26) Lower Richland 8
26) Banneker 8 26) Druid Hills 8
26) Lovejoy 8 30) Wheeler HS 5.50
31) SALEM HS 3 31) Tri-Cities Varsity Girls 3
31) Franklin TN HS Ladies 3 34) Be Mays 2.50
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hiram HS 68 2) Banneker HS 55
3) BE Mays HS 40 4) Miami Jackson Sr HS 36
5) Bainbridge HS 35 6) Morrow HS 32
7) ML King TN 31 8) Westside HS 27
9) Henry W Grady Boys 22 9) Heritage 22
11) Blessed Trinity 21 12) Clarke Central High Schoo 20
13) Stockbridge HS 18 14) Franklin HS TN 15
14) Riverdale HS 15 14) Mundys Mill HS 15
17) Landmark Christian 12 17) Lithonia HS 12
17) Orangeburg Willkinson HS 12 17) Dreher 12
21) Fayette County 11 21) Lee County HS 11
23) Creekside 10 23) Gwantaveus Anderson 10
23) TL Hanna 10 26) Pike County HS 9.50
27) Putnam County HS 8.50 28) Lovejoy 8
28) Battery Creek HS MEN 8 28) Bradley Central 8
28) JLMann Academy 8 28) Westlake HS 8
33) Spartanburg HS 7 34) Lower Richland HS 6
35) SALEM HS 3 35) Decatur HS 3
37) North Clayton HS 2 37) Frederick Douglass Boys 2
39) TROUP HS 1
Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/4/2005 02:47 PM
2005 CHARACTER GAMES-Varsity - 4/2/2005
Panthersville Stadium
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
CHAR GAMES: % 11.94 4/5/2002 Maryann Erigha, Chamblee
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hemanes, Dawn Lithonia HS 12.25q 1
2 Sellers, Bianca Miami Jackso 12.33q 3
3 Moses, Jalisha Clarke Centr 12.63q 1
4 Tyson, Bianca Westlake HS 12.73q 3
5 Kirkland, Shanika Miami Jackso 12.87q 5
5 Culberson, Jennifer Mlk HS Girls 12.87q 7
7 Omatayo, Sarah Mundys Mill 12.91q 6
8 Henly, Darriale JL Mann Acad 12.92q 4
9 Giles, Sonja Be Mays 12.96 1
10 Walker, Erica Decatur HS 12.98 2
11 Johnson, Shay Wheeler HS 13.00 7
12 Dottery, Danielle Be Mays 13.03 7
13 Jones, Alesse Lovejoy 13.05 3
14 Johnson, Shania Orangeburg W 13.07 7
15 Richardson, Briyanah Heritage 13.08 3
16 Boykin, Erica Douglas Coun 13.09 4
17 Rush, Bianca Westlake HS 13.10 2
18 Oremegue, Hope North Spring 13.14 6
19 Cooper, Jamecia Clarke Centr 13.15 4
20 Frazier, Arnetria Spartanburg 13.27 6
21 Pyles, Kim Langston Aca 13.29 4
22 Anderson, Ashley Lithonia HS 13.32 5
23 Foster, Lashonda North Spring 13.45 7
24 Seals, Jasmine Riverdale Ra 13.47 2
25 Drummond, India Spartanburg 13.49 4
26 Madhere, Rochelle Decatur HS 13.52 6
27 Dixie, Arteria Heritage 13.55 2
28 Deberry, Melissa Lower Richla 13.56 5
29 Matthews, Semetria Riverdale Ra 13.56 6
30 Holyfield, Ebonne Landmark Chr 13.58 3
31 Thompson, Shannon Battery Cree 13.59 2
32 Coleman, Polly Blessed Trin 13.62 3
33 Morris, Shaneka Westside HS 13.64 4
34 Woods, Tasha Mundys Mill 13.65 7
35 Dawson, Alesha JL Mann Acad 13.67 5
36 Denson, Chelsea Salem HS 13.71 5
36 Sonds, Monique Lovejoy 13.71 1
38 Creech, Adrianna Lower Richla 13.81 1
39 Lowery, Ashley Mlk HS Girls 13.82 2
40 Osilaja, Victoria Fayette Coun 14.13 4
41 Walls, Carissa Westside HS 14.31 5
42 Spence, Jessica Troup HS 14.34 2
43 Jenkins, Laquita Franklin TN 14.55 7
44 morant, kimberly Stone Mounta 14.56 6
45 Dodd, Kate Franklin TN 16.05 5
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
CHAR GAMES: % 11.94 4/5/2002 Maryann Erigha, Chamblee
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hemanes, Dawn Lithonia HS 12.42 10
2 Moses, Jalisha Clarke Centr 12.63 8
3 Omatayo, Sarah Mundys Mill 12.74 6
4 Kirkland, Shanika Miami Jackso 12.89 5
5 Tyson, Bianca Westlake HS 13.04 4
6 Culberson, Jennifer Mlk HS Girls 13.14 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
CHAR GAMES: % 24.72 4/5/2002 Maryann Erigha, Chamblee
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hemanes, Dawn Lithonia HS 25.94q 8
2 Moses, Jalisha Clarke Centr 25.99q 8
3 Omatayo, Sarah Mundys Mill 26.03q 5
4 Smarr, Cece Creekside 26.06q 7
5 Smith, Whitney North Spring 26.48q 8
6 House, Kim North Spring 26.54q 4
7 Nelson, Briana JL Mann Acad 26.55q 5
8 Kirkland, Shanika Miami Jackso 26.60q 4
9 Lacy, Terrian Hiram HS 26.73 1
10 Mcclain, Sureatha Brainerd HS 26.84 1
11 Irvin, Akei Mlk HS Girls 26.90 2
12 Rush, Bianca Westlake HS 26.91 5
13 Spriggs, Latoya Douglas Coun 26.99 1
14 Dottery, Danielle Be Mays 27.01 2
15 Sealey, Brittany Brainerd HS 27.03 8
16 Daniel, Ashleigh Lovejoy 27.05 3
17 Jackson, Roceana Spartanburg 27.10 2
18 Morris, Shaneka Westside HS 27.14 7
19 Johnson, Latasha Stockbridge 27.27 3
20 Bush-Hardy, Ashley Fayette Coun 27.28 4
21 Hemanes, Letisha Lithonia HS 27.30 6
22 Young, Natrice Stockbridge 27.32 4
23 Kopec, Melissa Blessed Trin 27.36 1
24 Frazier, Arnetria Spartanburg 27.44 2
25 Beasley, Keierrah Westlake HS 27.45 3
26 Toles, Taylor Banneker 27.52 7
27 Richardson, Briyanah Heritage 27.55 7
28 Hill, Evelyn Tri-Cities V 27.70 1
29 Pyles, Kim Langston Aca 27.80 3
30 Benton, Sharnita Tri-Cities V 27.84 6
31 Jones, Alesse Lovejoy 27.86 1
32 Antoine, Kornecia Battery Cree 27.89 3
33 Boykin, Erica Douglas Coun 27.91 5
34 May, Jewel Heritage 27.93 6
35 Lovett, Noshia Banneker 27.96 7
36 Holden, Brttany Decatur HS 27.97 7
37 Barnes, Valeesa Morrow HS Gi 27.98 4
38 Coleman, Polly Blessed Trin 28.06 6
39 Frazier, Andrela Battery Cree 28.11 8
40 Delts, Laurtoya Lower Richla 28.14 2
41 Andrews, Cammy Fayette Coun 28.15 2
42 Seals, Jasmine Riverdale Ra 28.21 6
43 Watley, Lauraclaire Decatur HS 28.33 4
44 Matthews, Semetria Riverdale Ra 28.35 3
45 Boyd, Desiree Creekside 28.44 8
46 Wright, Chandra Salem HS 28.58 7
47 Henly, Darriale JL Mann Acad 28.69 6
48 Wami, Nyemachi Morrow HS Gi 28.71 5
49 Giles, Sonja Be Mays 28.73 5
50 Denson, Chelsea Salem HS 28.85 8
51 Samuels, Alexandria North Clayto 29.29 3
52 Eisnaugle, Chelsea Franklin TN 29.73 6
53 Smith, Tanisha Pike County 29.83 5
54 Mcdonald, Sasha Stone Mounta 29.95 3
55 Roan, Phylicia Franklin TN 30.48 8
56 Roberts, Amber Miami Jackso 31.39 5
57 Green, Keri North Clayto 31.50 7
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
CHAR GAMES: % 24.72 4/5/2002 Maryann Erigha, Chamblee
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Moses, Jalisha Clarke Centr 26.18 10
2 Kirkland, Shanika Miami Jackso 26.85 8
3 Smarr, Cece Creekside 26.89 6
4 Omatayo, Sarah Mundys Mill 27.13 5
5 House, Kim North Spring 27.20 4
6 Hemanes, Dawn Lithonia HS 27.23 3
7 Smith, Whitney North Spring 27.90 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
CHAR GAMES: % 55.43 4/4/2004 Whitney Charles, Kennan
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pottinger, Callie Whitefield A 59.11 5 10
2 House, Kim North Spring 59.97 1 8
3 Nelson, Briana JL Mann Acad 1:00.27 2 6
4 Smalls, Tierra Decatur HS 1:00.43 1 5
5 Jamison, Santresa Spartanburg 1:00.47 1 4
6 Spriggs, Latoya Douglas Coun 1:01.65 2 3
7 Johnson, Quawnecia Mlk HS Girls 1:01.88 4 2
8 Hill, Raeon Hiram HS 1:02.84 4 1
9 Beasley, Keierrah Westlake HS 1:03.02 1
10 Walls, Marissa Westside HS 1:03.08 3
11 Dixon, Telisa Campbell HS 1:03.16 1
12 Palmer, Brittany Stockbridge 1:03.31 2
13 Taylor, Alana Tri-Cities V 1:03.50 5
14 Warren, Talisa Heritage 1:03.54 3
15 Mayo, Courtney Franklin TN 1:03.62 5
16 Thomas, Ericka Stone Mounta 1:03.66 6
17 Thomas, Fatima Stockbridge 1:03.69 4
18 Harris, Ciara Tri-Cities V 1:03.81 1
19 Jacque, Jessica Miami Jackso 1:04.01 3
20 Coleman, Margy Blessed Trin 1:04.25 6
21 Barno, Whitney Spartanburg 1:04.87 3
22 Kirkland, Krishaun Miami Jackso 1:04.90 2
23 Bush-Hardy, Ashley Fayette Coun 1:05.26 2
24 Pyles, Kim Langston Aca 1:05.31 4
25 Collins, Constance Banneker 1:05.51 5
26 Wilson, Shontell Be Mays 1:05.52 3
27 James, Brayli Banneker 1:05.79 6
28 Obi, Jane Riverdale Ra 1:06.08 2
29 Foster, Victoria North Spring 1:06.59 4
30 Davis, Shay Westside HS 1:06.86 6
31 Holden, Brttany Decatur HS 1:07.11 5
32 Famble, Ayesha Mlk HS Girls 1:07.37 2
33 Rush, Teresa Be Mays 1:08.01 3
34 Yarbourgh, Deanna Lower Richla 1:08.10 4
35 Blackmon, Jasmine Hiram HS 1:08.24 3
36 Kimble, Jenna Heritage 1:08.48 5
37 Clark, Wanaya Clarke Centr 1:08.50 6
38 Davis, Alexandria Westlake HS 1:08.84 4
39 Bronner, Kim Whitefield A 1:08.96 6
40 Kirskey, Ashley JL Mann Acad 1:09.14 1
41 Bass, Keshia Lithonia HS 1:09.82 7
42 Daniel, Lauren Douglas Coun 1:11.81 5
43 Weston, Kim Pike County 1:12.01 7
44 Breedlove, Lexey Blessed Trin 1:12.80 7
45 Shackleford, Carla Brainerd HS 1:13.09 6
46 Harris, Torrie Lower Richla 1:13.78 5
47 Kibler, Christie Franklin TN 1:14.86 7
48 Jones, Jamerra Brainerd HS 1:18.14 7
49 Mcguire, Christian Landmark Chr 1:29.02 3
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
CHAR GAMES: % 2:14.93 4/6/2003 Jenny Sims, Etowah
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Onikoyi, Laide Mundys Mill 2:25.72 10
2 Ryles, London Druid Hills 2:26.02 8
3 Hempel, Laura Rickards HS 2:27.99 6
4 Jamison, Santresa Spartanburg 2:29.27 5
5 Nester, Tyshe Morrow HS Gi 2:32.27 4
6 Borowicz, Katherine JL Mann Acad 2:33.30 3
7 Lee, Llonisha Lovejoy 2:36.31 2
8 Palmer, Brittany Stockbridge 2:37.85 1
9 Walsh, Chelsea Blessed Trin 2:38.13
10 Stevens, Courtney Douglas Coun 2:39.22
11 Bolds, Veronica Clarke Centr 2:40.37
12 Frank, Demetria Miami Jackso 2:41.63
13 Mcguire, Christian Landmark Chr 2:42.22
14 Burger, Heather Decatur HS 2:42.59
15 Walters, Joanna Clarke Centr 2:42.63
16 Goodwine, Whitley Riverdale Ra 2:43.47
17 Kienlen, Amber Bradley Cent 2:44.14
18 Nelson, Amanda Westside HS 2:44.21
19 Black, Brittany North Spring 2:44.74
20 Camp, Andraya JL Mann Acad 2:45.00
21 Murray, Alley Whitefield A 2:47.59
22 Yomba, Satta Mlk HS Girls 2:48.89
23 Mcghee, Zanita Be Mays 2:50.14
24 Mobley, Ashley Miami Jackso 2:52.33
25 Macon, Katori Lithonia HS 2:53.90
26 Head, Shontia Tri-Cities V 2:54.73
27 Stacker, Chanel Westlake HS 2:55.49
28 Rogers, Hannah Landmark Chr 2:56.03
29 Barker, Dalicia Westlake HS 2:56.14
30 Newman, Kielahn Stockbridge 2:58.25
31 Williams, Ashley Hiram HS 2:59.42
32 Wilson, Lauren Whitefield A 2:59.67
33 Kelly, Brittney Stone Mounta 3:03.40
34 Spear, Amellia Be Mays 3:03.45
35 Nalls, Ashlee North Spring 3:16.32
36 Koupal, Courntey Franklin TN 3:31.60
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
CHAR GAMES: % 5:20.19 4/4/2004 Christianni Walton, Lithonia HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Poore, Stephanie Douglas Coun 5:34.29 10
2 Borowicz, Katherine JL Mann Acad 5:38.80 8
3 Hempel, Laura Rickards HS 5:39.82 6
4 Wolcott, Soibhan Heritage 5:48.35 5
5 Bulger, Katie Landmark Chr 5:54.47 4
6 Roberts, Kaylee Blessed Trin 5:55.91 3
7 Burger, Heather Decatur HS 5:56.82 2
8 Stevens, Courtney Douglas Coun 5:57.52 1
9 Nester, Tyshe Morrow HS Gi 5:57.95
10 Williams, Amber Riverdale Ra 5:59.33
11 Thames, Jessie Landmark Chr 5:59.43
12 Shugart, Shekari Lovejoy 5:59.66
13 Barnes, Taylor Fayette Coun 6:07.64
14 Best, Ashton JL Mann Acad 6:10.88
15 Shigley, Anne North Spring 6:11.42
16 Gray, Marybeth Spartanburg 6:13.21
17 Herrington, Lauren Heritage 6:13.40
18 Marsden, Elizabeth Whitefield A 6:18.85
19 Williams, Nicole Tri-Cities V 6:20.15
20 Atkinson, Elizabeth Whitefield A 6:20.87
21 Irby, Stephanie Lower Richla 6:21.44
22 Davis, Crystal Mundys Mill 6:30.75
23 Caswell, Amiee North Spring 6:31.75
24 Cook, Cassandra Creekside 6:39.16
25 Wami, Nyemachi Morrow HS Gi 6:39.96
26 Reid, Armani Be Mays 6:40.71
27 Kelly, Brittney Stone Mounta 6:41.95
28 Edwards, Denesha Spartanburg 6:48.97
29 Davis, Antoinette Mlk HS Girls 6:50.71
30 Papcun, Alexis Stockbridge 6:53.12
31 Huff, Justie North Clayto 6:53.13
32 Matthews, Marissa Hiram HS 6:57.95
33 Williams, Ashley Hiram HS 7:00.64
34 Archer, Dinika Be Mays 7:06.72
35 Guerrero, Yavelli Miami Jackso 7:23.32
36 Cochran, Morgan North Clayto 7:38.34
37 Mobley, Ashley Miami Jackso 7:38.38
38 Freeman, Kirstie Salem HS 7:39.93
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
CHAR GAMES: % 11:58.71 4/2/2005 Soibhan Wolcott, Heritage
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wolcott, Soibhan Heritage 11:58.71% 10
2 Herrington, Lauren Heritage 12:09.60 8
3 Bulger, Katie Landmark Chr 12:12.28 6
4 Best, Ashton JL Mann Acad 12:53.86 5
5 Thames, Jessie Landmark Chr 12:57.66 4
6 Thaler, Ashleigh Franklin TN 13:44.60 3
7 Borowicz, Katherine JL Mann Acad 13:46.64 2
-- Papcun, Alexis Stockbridge DNF
-- Snyps, Gabriel Be Mays DNF
-- Caswell, Amiee North Spring DNF
-- Davis, Antoinette Mlk HS Girls DNF
-- Archer, Dinika Be Mays DNF
-- Matthews, Marissa Hiram HS DNF
-- Dortch, Courtney Riverdale Ra DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
CHAR GAMES: % 14.04 4/4/2004 Sierra Hill, Landmark Chr
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 James, Brittney Dreher 14.70q 1
2 Wimberly, Micaela Miami Jackso 15.07q 2
3 Vaughn, Caroline Blessed Trin 15.28q 5
4 Vance, Tempest Westside HS 15.28q 2
5 Bennett, Bree Decatur HS 15.36q 6
6 Anderson, India Hiram HS 15.93q 6
7 Weaver, Kenika North Spring 15.94q 1
8 Fitts, Lanette Landmark Chr 16.05q 6
9 Cole, Kiesharra Be Mays 16.13 3
10 Pagan, Khaneisha Fayette Coun 16.18 5
11 Kirkland, Krishaun Miami Jackso 16.19 4
12 Smith, Tysha Spartanburg 16.32 4
13 Wheeler, Janel Mundys Mill 16.66 3
14 Dupree, Rachel Be Mays 16.68 1
15 Mcdowell, Kendyll Bradley Cent 16.90 2
16 Muhammad, Nia Riverdale Ra 16.94 4
17 Abdullah, DaaIyah Creekside 17.02 1
18 Whiteside, Texiera Mundys Mill 17.09 6
19 Thompson, Pamala Morrow HS Gi 17.16 3
20 Myers, Brandi Westside HS 17.22 1
21 Oates, Sierrah Lower Richla 17.42 5
22 Wright, Chelsea Whitefield A 18.10 1
23 Sharpe, Meghan Battery Cree 18.23 4
24 Bennett, Alicia JL Mann Acad 18.25 4
25 Nelson, Mesha Douglas Coun 18.38 3
26 Shultz, Tiffany Heritage 18.41 3
27 Washington, Alicia Battery Cree 18.56 3
28 Vernandoe, Jocelyn Lithonia HS 18.85 5
29 Whiteside, Atavian Fayette Coun 18.92 6
30 Killingsworth, Ashley JL Mann Acad 19.20 4
31 Ridgeway, Latoya Lovejoy 19.29 2
32 Henderson, Drew Heritage 19.44 6
33 Williams, Katryna Banneker 19.59 2
34 Brennon, Honesty North Spring 19.72 5
35 Bryant, Kimberly Stockbridge 19.77 6
36 Grant, Noel Hiram HS 19.83 3
37 Humphrey, Paula Westlake HS 19.89 5
38 Hemanes, Letisha Lithonia HS 19.91 2
39 Constantine, Alexa Franklin TN 19.96 5
40 Holliway, Jenesha Decatur HS 20.05 5
41 Sheats, Chantell Clarke Centr 20.06 1
42 Perrigan, Sara Franklin TN 20.15 1
43 Dukes, Kristen Creekside 20.28 2
44 Young, Joan North Clayto 20.63 4
45 Stephenson, Andrea Banneker 21.10 4
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
CHAR GAMES: % 14.04 4/4/2004 Sierra Hill, Landmark Chr
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Vaughn, Caroline Blessed Trin 14.82 10
2 Wimberly, Micaela Miami Jackso 15.20 8
3 Bennett, Bree Decatur HS 15.42 6
4 Weaver, Kenika North Spring 15.55 5
5 Fitts, Lanette Landmark Chr 15.74 4
6 Anderson, India Hiram HS 15.75 3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
CHAR GAMES: % 43.86 4/4/2004 Sierra Hill, Landmark Chr
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dacus, Jasmine Westlake HS 43.95 5 10
2 Vaughn, Caroline Blessed Trin 45.67 4 8
3 Young, Stacey Mlk HS Girls 46.63 5 6
4 Weaver, Kenika North Spring 47.04 5 5
5 Fitts, Lanette Landmark Chr 47.08 4 4
6 Smith, Tysha Spartanburg 47.39 5 3
7 Bennett, Bree Decatur HS 47.56 5 2
8 Shultz, Tiffany Heritage 48.40 3 1
9 Wimberly, Micaela Miami Jackso 48.44 4
10 Hayes, Heather Landmark Chr 49.41 3
11 Wheeler, Janel Mundys Mill 49.67 5
12 Thrash, Amber Riverdale Ra 49.82 5
13 Morton, Paige Stockbridge 49.84 3
14 Hardwick, Janay Miami Jackso 50.07 3
15 Dupree, Rachel Be Mays 50.10 3
16 Logan, Tyeisha Stone Mounta 51.00 1
17 Holliway, Jenesha Decatur HS 51.49 2
18 Thompson, Pamala Morrow HS Gi 51.92 4
19 Turner, Heather Mundys Mill 53.80 4
20 Stephenson, Andrea Banneker 54.73 3
21 Garrett, Stacie Dreher 54.88 3
22 Goolsby, Ashley Be Mays 54.90 2
23 Humphrey, Paula Westlake HS 55.04 3
24 Killingsworth, Ashley JL Mann Acad 55.75 2
25 Bennett, Alicia JL Mann Acad 55.77 2
26 Grant, Noel Hiram HS 55.82 2
27 Hadley, Courtney Douglas Coun 55.86 2
28 Woodruff, Natasha Spartanburg 57.19 5
29 Mills, Domonique Lovejoy 58.38 1
30 Brennon, Honesty North Spring 58.80 1
31 Jones, Miana Heritage 58.96 2
32 Famble, Ayesha Mlk HS Girls 59.68 4
33 Williams, Katryna Banneker 1:03.16 2
-- Rollins, Dayonne Rickards HS DNF 4
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
CHAR GAMES: % 47.50 4/4/2004 Olympia Titans, Olympia Tita
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Westlake HS 'A' 48.67q 1
1) Beasley, Keierrah 2) Dacus, Jasmine
3) Jackson, Veronica 4) Rush, Bianca
5) Tyson, Bianca 6)
2 Miami Jackson Sr HS 'A' 49.00q 2
1) Hardwick, Janay 2) Kirkland, Shanika
3) Sellers, Bianca 4) Wimberly, Micaela
3 Mundys Mill HS 'A' 49.48q 4
1) Ezell, Renika 2) Hoseley, Catherine
3) Mcghee, Brittney 4) Omatayo, Sarah
5) Wheeler, Janel 6)
4 North Springs 'A' 49.71q 3
1) House, Kim 2) Oremegue, Hope
3) Smith, Whitney 4) Weaver, Kenika
5 Mlk HS Girls 'A' 50.17q 1
1) Culberson, Jennifer 2) Irvin, Akei
3) Lowery, Ashley 4) Young, Stacey
6 Stockbridge HS 'A' 50.26q 4
1) Bryant, Kimberly 2) Hunter, Coco
3) Johnson, Latasha 4) Jones, Jazmin
5) Mcclain, Vanessa 6)
7 Lithonia HS 'A' 50.42q 5
1) Anderson, Ashley 2) Fluellen, Ryan
3) Hemanes, Dawn 4) Hemanes, Letisha
8 Troup HS 'A' 50.44q 1
1) Bray, Tonya 2) Chontia, Allen
3) Gilliam, Latonya 4) Norma, Stiggers
5) Spence, Jessica 6)
9 Decatur HS 'A' 50.52 3
1) Bennett, Bree 2) Holden, Brttany
3) Madhere, Rochelle 4) Smalls, Tierra
5) Walker, Erica 6)
10 Spartanburg HS 'A' 50.69 3
1) Drummond, India 2) Frazier, Arnetria
3) Jackson, Roceana 4) Norman, Patria
5) Smith, Tysha 6)
11 Clarke Central HS Girls 'A' 50.76 3
1) Clark, Wanaya 2) Cooper, Jamecia
3) Lattimore, Beth 4) Moses, Jalisha
5) Olumuyia, Olabisi 6)
12 Landmark Christian 'A' 51.34 1
1) Fitts, Lanette 2) Hayes, Heather
3) Holyfield, Evette 4) Willis, Ciarra
13 Westside HS 'A' 51.46 4
1) Freeman, Snethia 2) Jones, Mica
3) Jones, Terranesha 4) Morris, Shaneka
5) Myers, Brandi 6)
14 Be Mays 'A' 51.50 4
1) Cole, Kiesharra 2) Dottery, Danielle
3) Giles, Sonja 4) Mcghee, Zanita
5) Reid, Armani 6)
15 Hiram HS 'A' 51.57 2
1) Anderson, India 2) Blackmon, Jasmine
3) Gorman, Lafaydra 4) Hill, Raeon
5) Lacy, Terrian 6)
16 Banneker 'A' 51.59 3
1) Collins, Constance 2) Huff, Bernita
3) James, Brayli 4) Lavell, Christina
5) Lovett, Noshia 6)
17 Creekside 'A' 51.62 5
1) Abdullah, DaaIyah 2) Jordan, Johnovis
3) Searcie, Auriel 4) Smarr, Cece
18 Riverdale Raiders 'A' 51.79 2
1) Hollingshed, Shalondan 2) Joseph, Morgan
3) Matthews, Semetria 4) Seals, Jasmine
19 Brainerd HS Women 'A' 51.83 5
1) James, Christy 2) Kelley, Erica
3) Mcclain, Sureatha 4) Sealey, Brittany
5) Starr, Keaiosha 6)
20 Fayette County 'A' 52.02 4
1) Andrews, Cammy 2) Boston, Cynchelle
3) Bush-Hardy, Ashley 4) Pagan, Khaneisha
21 JL Mann Academy 'A' 52.10 2
1) Camp, Andraya 2) Henly, Darriale
3) Killingsworth, Ashley 4) Nelson, Briana
22 Lovejoy 'A' 52.32 2
1) Bradford, Tara 2) Daniel, Ashleigh
3) Jones, Alesse 4) Ridgeway, Latoya
5) Sonds, Monique 6)
23 Heritage 'A' 52.32 3
1) Dixie, Arteria 2) Jones, Miana
3) Richardson, Briyanah 4) Shultz, Tiffany
5) Temple, Keyanna 6)
24 Whitefield Academy 'A' 52.57 5
1) Devaney, Katie 2) Murray, Alley
3) Pottinger, Callie 4) Wright, Chelsea
25 Battery Creek HS 'A' 52.65 2
1) Frazier, Andrela 2) Sharpe, Meghan
3) Thompson, Shannon 4) Truesdale, Quatray
26 Tri-Cities Varsity Girls 'A' 52.87 1
1) Benton, Sharnita 2) Blanding, Monique
3) Harris, Ciara 4) Head, Shontia
5) Hill, Evelyn 6)
27 Morrow HS Girls 'A' 52.90 4
1) Barnes, Valeesa 2) Conley, Trashunna
3) Mcclain, Shawanda 4) Thompson, Pamala
28 Blessed Trinity 'A' 52.92 5
1) Coleman, Margy 2) Coleman, Polly
3) Kopec, Melissa 4) Vaughn, Caroline
29 Lower Richland 'A' 53.01 5
1) Creech, Adrianna 2) Deberry, Melissa
3) Delts, Laurtoya 4) Harris, Torrie
5) Oates, Sierrah 6)
30 Douglas County High Varsi 'A' 53.08 1
1) Boykin, Erica 2) Daniel, Lauren
3) Hackney, Carla 4) Hill, Kendra
5) Jones, Jehari 6)
31 Dreher 'A' 54.90 2
1) Niles, Dequina 2) Strecter, Dekera
32 Stone Mountain HS 'A' 55.11 4
1) Asoro, Jennifer 2) Logan, Tyeisha
3) Mcdonald, Sasha 4) Thomas, Ericka
33 Pike County Girls 'A' 55.89 3
1) Cannon, Merissa 2) Curtis, Ytaja
3) Inman, Phylicia 4) Parks, Markita
5) Smith, Latoria 6)
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
CHAR GAMES: % 47.50 4/4/2004 Olympia Titans, Olympia Tita
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Westlake HS 'A' 48.92 10
2 Miami Jackson Sr HS 'A' 49.06 8
3 Mundys Mill HS 'A' 49.62 6
4 North Springs 'A' 49.69 5
5 Mlk HS Girls 'A' 50.46 4
6 Lithonia HS 'A' 50.83 3
7 Stockbridge HS 'A' 50.84 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
3-Turn Stagger will be contested
CHAR GAMES: % 3:47.24 4/6/2003 Miami Nortwestern, Miami Nortwe
J Akhdar, Q Burns, B Mcclain, K Mcclutchie
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mundys Mill HS 'A' 4:00.17 2 10
1) Ezell, Renika 2) Hunnicutt, Christian
3) Mcghee, Brittney 4) Omatayo, Sarah
5) Onikoyi, Laide 6)
2 Riverdale Raiders 'A' 4:03.06 2 8
1) Hollingshed, Shalondan 2) Joseph, Morgan
3) Obi, Jane 4) Thomas, Chelsey
5) Thrash, Amber 6)
3 Miami Jackson Sr HS 'A' 4:08.64 2 6
1) Campbell, Yanet 2) Frank, Demetria
3) Hardwick, Janay 4) Kirkland, Krishaun
5) Kirkland, Shanika 6)
4 Spartanburg HS 'A' 4:08.72 2 5
1) Barno, Whitney 2) Drummond, India
3) Edwards, Denesha 4) Jamison, Santresa
5) Norman, Patria 6)
5 Landmark Christian 'A' 4:09.25 1 4
1) Fitts, Lanette 2) Hayes, Heather
3) Holyfield, Evette 4) Willis, Ciarra
6 Hiram HS 'A' 4:14.33 2 3
1) Anderson, India 2) Blackmon, Jasmine
3) Hill, Raeon 4) Knight, Charnise
5) Lacy, Terrian 6)
7 North Springs 'A' 4:14.86 2 2
1) House, Kim 2) Oremegue, Hope
3) Smith, Whitney 4) Weaver, Kenika
8 Heritage 'A' 4:15.71 1 1
1) Dixie, Arteria 2) Herrington, Lauren
3) Kimble, Jenna 4) May, Jewel
5) Richardson, Briyanah 6)
9 Lovejoy 'A' 4:18.46 1
1) Bradford, Tara 2) Daniel, Ashleigh
3) Lee, Llonisha 4) Ononye, Ify
5) Singleton, Ericka 6)
10 Mlk HS Girls 'A' 4:22.16 1
1) Allen, Erika 2) Irvin, Akei
3) Johnson, Quawnecia 4) Walker, Melanie
11 Decatur HS 'A' 4:24.64 2
1) Bennett, Bree 2) Burger, Heather
3) Holden, Brttany 4) Holliway, Jenesha
5) Smalls, Tierra 6)
12 Douglas County High Varsi 'A' 4:27.60 1
1) Boykin, Erica 2) Daniel, Lauren
3) Few, Brittany 4) Hadley, Courtney
5) Hill, Kendra 6)
13 Be Mays 'A' 4:29.47 1
1) Dottery, Danielle 2) Giles, Sonja
3) Ray, Jessica 4) Wilson, Shontell
5) Woodruff, Amelia 6)
14 Fayette County 'A' 5:03.31 1
1) Facey, Jasmine 2) Foster, Candice
3) Menefee, Rachel 4) Stradford, Franika
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
CHAR GAMES: % 9:45.40 4/4/2004 Lithonia HS, Lithonia HS
A Bowie, T Burch, R Fluellen, S Jennings
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spartanburg HS 'A' 10:15.89 10
1) Barno, Whitney 2) Champion, Lindsay
3) Edwards, Denesha 4) Gray, Marybeth
5) Jamison, Santresa 6)
2 Douglas County High Varsi 'A' 10:30.21 8
1) Few, Brittany 2) Hadley, Shynada
3) Poore, Stephanie 4) Stevens, Courtney
5) Watts, Kristina 6)
3 Mlk HS Girls 'A' 10:40.60 6
1) Famble, Ayesha 2) Johnson, Quawnecia
3) Yomba, Satta 4) Young, Stacey
4 Landmark Christian 'A' 10:51.43 5
1) Bulger, Katie 2) Hayes, Heather
3) Mcguire, Christian 4) Thames, Jessie
5 Blessed Trinity 'A' 10:54.20 4
1) Breedlove, Lexey 2) Kopec, Melissa
3) Roberts, Kaylee 4) Walsh, Chelsea
6 Lithonia HS 'A' 11:11.91 3
1) Bass, Keshia 2) Bowie, Aneshia
3) Burch, Taylor 4) Gardner, Jasmine
5) Macon, Katori 6)
7 JL Mann Academy 'A' 11:17.66 2
1) Best, Ashton 2) Borowicz, Katherine
3) Burdette, Caroline 4) Studdard, Erin
8 Heritage 'A' 11:21.36 1
1) Adams, Jessie 2) Daniels, Kristina
3) Dunn, Heather 4) Foreman, Debonair
5) Herrington, Lauren 6)
9 Hiram HS 'A' 11:25.52
1) Friedrich, Tina 2) Gorman, Lafaydra
3) Grant, Noel 4) Hill, Raeon
5) Knight, Charnise 6)
10 Westside HS 'A' 11:29.01
1) Dixon, Tamara 2) Lanier, Jessica
3) Nelson, Amanda 4) Norris, Leslie
11 North Springs 'A' 11:37.14
1) Black, Brittany 2) Caswell, Amiee
3) Nalls, Ashlee 4) Shigley, Anne
12 Miami Jackson Sr HS 'A' 11:39.55
1) Campbell, Joana 2) Daye, Markeva
3) Frank, Demetria 4) Guerrero, Yavelli
5) Jacque, Jessica 6)
13 Bradley Central 'A' 11:39.98
1) Burnett, Kacy 2) Cope, Whitney
3) Dyer, Liz 4) Eldridge, Kally
5) Kienlen, Amber 6)
14 Be Mays 'A' 11:52.74
1) Clay, Takara 2) Jones, Kristin
3) Jones, Shani 4) Mcghee, Zanita
5) Mcgurie, Laura 6)
15 Lovejoy 'A' 12:25.89
1) Gifford, Shauna 2) Jackson, Karen
3) Lee, Llonisha 4) Osbourne, Uniqueka
5) Thomas, Yvonne 6)
-- Tri-Cities Varsity Girls 'A' DNF
1) Adjei, Belinda 2) Fort, Whytne
3) Freeman, Falithia 4) Head, Shontia
5) Pinkney, Courtney 6)
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Opening height is 4' 6".
CHAR GAMES: % 5-04 4/4/2004 Brittney James, Dreher
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 James, Brittney Dreher 5-02.00 1.57m 10
2 Andrews, Cammy Fayette Coun 5-00.00 1.52m 8
3 Conley, Rachel Wheeler HS 4-10.00 1.47m 5.5
3 Smarr, Cece Creekside 4-10.00 1.47m 5.5
5 Hunter, Coco Stockbridge J4-10.00 1.47m 4
6 Hall, Evelyn Miami Jackso J4-10.00 1.47m 3
7 Howard, Adrioana Clarke Centr 4-08.00 1.42m 2
8 Dupree, Rachel Be Mays J4-08.00 1.42m 0.5
8 Gray, Tanika Riverdale Ra J4-08.00 1.42m 0.5
10 Famble, Ayesha Mlk HS Girls 4-06.00 1.37m
10 Shultz, Tiffany Heritage 4-06.00 1.37m
10 Edwards, Denesha Spartanburg 4-06.00 1.37m
10 May, Jewel Heritage 4-06.00 1.37m
10 Christian, Joel Landmark Chr 4-06.00 1.37m
-- Moss, Robin Westlake HS NH
-- Owens, Erica North Spring NH
-- Norma, Stiggers Troup HS NH
-- Rickman, Kala Westside HS NH
-- Polite, Jessica Beaufort HS NH
-- Welfare, Renee JL Mann Acad NH
-- Washington, Alicia Battery Cree NH
-- Yarbourgh, Deanna Lower Richla NH
-- Wright, Brianna North Clayto NH
-- Smith, Brandy JL Mann Acad NH
-- Barchue, Lashannon Lithonia HS NH
-- Sullivan, Shay Westside HS NH
-- Starr, Keaiosha Brainerd HS NH
-- Gardner, Jasmine Lithonia HS NH
-- Foster, Antionette Spartanburg NH
-- Gordon, Tasha Beaufort HS NH
-- Goolsby, Ashley Be Mays NH
-- Daye, Markeva Miami Jackso NH
-- Dacus, Jasmine Westlake HS NH
-- Esson, Ashlee Decatur HS NH
-- Lettbetter, Tamara Riverdale Ra NH
-- James, Christy Brainerd HS NH
-- Mcguire, Christian Landmark Chr NH
-- Lewis, Tiffany North Spring NH
-- Bush-Hardy, Ashley Fayette Coun NH
-- Holliway, Jenesha Decatur HS NH
-- Bolds, Veronica Clarke Centr NH
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
The opening height will be 7'.
CHAR GAMES: % 10-07 4/4/2004 Liz Todd, Dreher
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gresham, Elizabeth Landmark Chr 10-00.00 3.04m 10
2 Shields, Jenitra Morrow HS Gi 9-00.00 2.74m 8
3 Bulger, Katie Landmark Chr 8-06.00 2.59m 6
4 Burton, Molly Westside HS 8-00.00 2.43m 5
5 bangsbell, m Fayette Coun J8-00.00 2.43m 4
6 Denson, Chelsea Salem HS J8-00.00 2.43m 3
7 Williams, Alexandra Stockbridge 7-06.00 2.28m 2
8 Kopacka, Taylor Blessed Trin J7-06.00 2.28m 1
9 Gresham, Lateefah Clarke Centr 7-00.00 2.13m
9 Dearybury, Anna Spartanburg 7-00.00 2.13m
-- Todd, Liz Dreher NH
-- Walton, Darkeva Miami Jackso NH
-- Gresham, Latima Clarke Centr NH
-- Simeon, Diana Miami Jackso NH
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
All first jumps will be measured. Minimum jump = 16'6"
Four Attempts Only
CHAR GAMES: % 18-08 4/4/2004 Myra Hawkins, Lower Richla
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 James, Brittney Dreher 18-01.75 5.53m 10
2 Henly, Darriale JL Mann Acad 17-04.00 5.28m 8
3 Oates, Sierrah Lower Richla 17-00.75 5.20m 6
4 Allen, Marinda Riverdale Ra 16-09.50 5.11m 5
5 Knight, Charnise Hiram HS J16-09.50 5.11m 4
6 Walker, Erica Decatur HS 16-07.25 5.06m 3
7 Cole, Kiesharra Be Mays 16-04.25 4.98m 2
8 Vance, Tempest Westside HS 16-00.50 4.88m 1
9 Smalls, Tierra Decatur HS 16-00.25 4.88m
10 Thomas, Fatima Stockbridge 16-00.00 4.87m
-- Lowery, Ashley Mlk HS Girls ND
-- Michel, Debra Mundys Mill ND
-- Lovett, Noshia Banneker ND
-- Williams, Conchetta North Clayto ND
-- Myers, Brandi Westside HS ND
-- Young, Natrice Stockbridge ND
-- Lattimore, Beth Clarke Centr ND
-- Killingsworth, Ashley JL Mann Acad ND
-- Wright, Latisha Be Mays ND
-- Lewis, Tiffany North Spring ND
-- Smarr, Joya Creekside ND
-- Smith, Latoria Pike County ND
-- Toles, Taylor Banneker ND
-- Thompson, Shannon Battery Cree ND
-- Sonds, Monique Lovejoy ND
-- Parks, Markita Pike County ND
-- Warner, Tanika North Clayto ND
-- Sealey, Brittany Brainerd HS ND
-- Peake, Erica Spartanburg ND
-- Creech, Adrianna Lower Richla ND
-- Cummings, Alicia Heritage ND
-- Cope, Whitney Bradley Cent ND
-- Facey, Jasmine Fayette Coun ND
-- Foster, Lashonda North Spring ND
-- Davis, Alexandria Westlake HS ND
-- Blanding, Monique Tri-Cities V ND
-- Boston, Cynchelle Fayette Coun ND
-- Anderson, India Hiram HS ND
-- Casey, Sequoya Spartanburg ND
-- Cooper, Jamecia Clarke Centr ND
-- Brown, Ayona Griffin HS ND
-- Hoseley, Catherine Mundys Mill ND
-- Irvin, Akei Mlk HS Girls ND
-- Hogan, Erin Landmark Chr ND
-- Joseph, Morgan Riverdale Ra ND
-- Kelley, Erica Brainerd HS ND
-- Johnson, Quentia Tri-Cities V ND
-- Hall, Evelyn Miami Jackso ND
-- Handy, Sabrina Battery Cree ND
-- Goode, Kayla Bradley Cent ND
-- Henderson, Drew Heritage ND
-- Hines, Tori Wheeler HS ND
-- Hardwick, Janay Miami Jackso ND
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
All first jumps will be measured. Minimum jump = 30'
Four Attempts Only.
CHAR GAMES: % 38-05 4/4/2004 Valentina Howard, Clarke Centr
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Knight, Charnise Hiram HS 35-04.25 10.77m 10
2 James, Brittney Dreher 35-04.00 10.76m 8
3 Smith, Whitney North Spring 35-01.50 10.70m 6
4 Vance, Tempest Westside HS 34-11.75 10.66m 5
5 Moody, Georgiana Landmark Chr 34-10.50 10.62m 4
6 Oremegue, Hope North Spring 34-09.75 10.61m 3
7 Allen, Marinda Riverdale Ra 34-07.00 10.54m 2
8 May, Jewel Heritage 33-08.75 10.28m 1
9 Anderson, Ashley Lithonia HS 33-02.00 10.10m
10 Hall, Evelyn Miami Jackso 32-11.25 10.03m
11 Searcie, Auriel Creekside 32-06.50 9.91m
12 Thomas, Fatima Stockbridge 31-10.50 9.71m
13 Lattimore, Beth Clarke Centr 31-08.25 9.65m
14 Oates, Sierrah Lower Richla 31-07.50 9.63m
15 Jones, Terranesha Westside HS 31-06.50 9.61m
16 Mozee, Keisha Decatur HS 31-05.75 9.59m
17 Walker, Melanie Mlk HS Girls 31-05.50 9.58m
18 Geohaghan, Amber Orangeburg W 31-05.00 9.57m
19 Pullen, Cherrelle Clarke Centr 31-02.00 9.49m
20 Foster, Antionette Spartanburg 30-07.25 9.32m
21 Peake, Erica Spartanburg 30-06.75 9.31m
-- Crawford, Kristen JL Mann Acad ND
-- Daye, Markeva Miami Jackso ND
-- Whiteside, Texiera Mundys Mill ND
-- Walker, Gabrielle Brainerd HS ND
-- Antley, Brittney Battery Cree ND
-- Blanding, Monique Tri-Cities V ND
-- Welfare, Renee JL Mann Acad ND
-- Holyfield, Ebonne Landmark Chr ND
-- Gillespie, Latonya Westlake HS ND
-- Inman, Phylicia Pike County ND
-- Johnson, Quentia Tri-Cities V ND
-- Dupree, Rachel Be Mays ND
-- Ridgeway, Latoya Lovejoy ND
-- Michel, Debra Mundys Mill ND
-- Ononye, Ify Lovejoy ND
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
All first throws will be measured. Minimum throw = 32'
Four Attempts Only
CHAR GAMES: % 41-03 4/4/2004 Adama Mballow, Campbell HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jones, Latricia Spartanburg 38-00.00 11.58m 10
2 Woodward, Saisha Banneker 37-03.00 11.35m 8
3 Springfield, Shayla Lovejoy 36-01.50 11.01m 6
4 Oghogho, Jite North Spring 34-00.00 10.36m 5
5 Scott, Tanisha Battery Cree 33-09.00 10.28m 4
6 Westbrook, Shanell Tri-Cities V 33-06.00 10.21m 3
7 Jeter, Beverly JL Mann Acad 32-09.00 9.98m 2
8 Clark, Shanice Mundys Mill 32-03.00 9.82m 1
9 Sanders, Coshandra Lithonia HS 32-00.00 9.75m
-- Okalie, Laura Riverdale Ra ND
-- Montomery, Colette Be Mays ND
-- Okeyre, Chanda Morrow HS Gi ND
-- Lewis, Courtney North Clayto ND
-- Mcgurie, Laura Be Mays ND
-- Thomas, Natalie Hiram HS ND
-- Scruggs, Tynnisha Stone Mounta ND
-- Williams, Nicole Mundys Mill ND
-- Watkins, Sherina Heritage ND
-- Reed, Keesha Battery Cree ND
-- Pittman, Chantae Lovejoy ND
-- Sabrina, Hagood Lower Richla ND
-- Cummings, Tierricka Stone Mounta ND
-- Galloway, Lolita Westside HS ND
-- Cummings, Lauren Heritage ND
-- Harden, Jessica Riverdale Ra ND
-- Gray, Sade Spartanburg ND
-- Anderson, Tia Pike County ND
-- Adesimilolu, Bibi Stockbridge ND
-- Brown, Ravion Clarke Centr ND
-- Bell, Julianna Franklin TN ND
-- Jones, Amanda Bradley Cent ND
-- Jean, Widelin Miami Jackso ND
-- Lawrence, Laiken Mlk HS Girls ND
-- Lattimore, Ashley Mlk HS Girls ND
-- Hatchett, Terika Morrow HS Gi ND
-- Harris, Jade JL Mann Acad ND
-- Heath, Simone Fayette Coun ND
-- Hawkins, Sumer Douglas Coun ND
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
All first throws will be measured. Minimum throw = 80'
Four Attempts Only
CHAR GAMES: % 133-00 4/5/2002 Jennifer Wynn, Alexander
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jones, Latricia Spartanburg 118-10 36.22m 10
2 Heath, Simone Fayette Coun 108-05 33.04m 8
3 Sanders, Coshandra Lithonia HS 108-03 32.99m 6
4 Gray, Sade Spartanburg 92-00 28.04m 5
5 Antley, Brittney Battery Cree 90-11 27.71m 4
6 Jeter, Beverly JL Mann Acad 90-08 27.63m 3
7 Whitney, Reaves Lower Richla 90-05 27.55m 2
8 Scott, Tanisha Battery Cree 88-10 27.07m 1
9 Okeyre, Chanda Morrow HS Gi 88-03 26.89m
10 Woodward, Saisha Banneker 88-01 26.84m
11 Pullen, Cherrelle Clarke Centr 83-05 25.42m
12 Chancellor, Raivyn Westside HS 82-06 25.14m
13 Cummings, Tierricka Stone Mounta 82-01 25.01m
14 Hines, Amber Hiram HS 81-06 24.84m
15 Smith, Brittany Decatur HS 81-03 24.76m
16 Oghogho, Jite North Spring 81-02 24.73m
17 Harden, Jessica Riverdale Ra 80-08 24.58m
18 Jean, Widelin Miami Jackso 80-06 24.53m
19 Wilson, Chelsea JL Mann Acad 80-04 24.48m
-- Mcbryde, Asheley Decatur HS ND
-- Person, Lasuela Bradley Cent ND
-- Nash, Erinica Griffin HS ND
-- Okalie, Laura Riverdale Ra ND
-- Pace, Alexis Griffin HS ND
-- Murray, Shakendra Be Mays ND
-- Westbrook, Shanell Tri-Cities V ND
-- Springfield, Shayla Lovejoy ND
-- Young, Brenda Lower Richla ND
-- Williams, Lakeshia South Cobb H ND
-- Quetta, Jones Troup HS ND
-- Pounds, Creday Douglas Coun ND
-- Shockley, Nicole North Clayto ND
-- Adesimilolu, Bibi Stockbridge ND
-- Ellis, Gabriell Morrow HS Gi ND
-- Georges, Rebecca Miami Jackso ND
-- Durham, Carla Hiram HS ND
-- Black, Lena Stockbridge ND
-- Bell, Julianna Franklin TN ND
-- Glass, Gaydreia Beaufort HS ND
-- Cantrell, Cynthia North Clayto ND
-- Chance-Hall, Kemyette Lovejoy ND
-- Brault, Kayla North Spring ND
-- Cummings, Lauren Heritage ND
-- Crowe, Elenor Clarke Centr ND
-- Johnson, Lakeisha Mlk HS Girls ND
-- August, Hallie Orangeburg W ND
-- Barron, Lashaundra Orangeburg W ND
-- Kelle, Davenport Troup HS ND
-- Lawrence, Laiken Mlk HS Girls ND
-- Kearney, Julie Douglas Coun ND
-- Holmes, Jamila Lithonia HS ND
-- Hunnicutt, Christian Mundys Mill ND
-- Henderson, Drew Heritage ND
-- Jefferson, Sherrell Beaufort HS ND
-- Jackson, Takevia Pike County ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
CHAR GAMES: % 10.64 4/2/2005 Gwantaveus Anderson, Gwantaveus A
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anderson, Gwantaveus Gwantaveus A % 10.64q 6
2 Christian, Justin Morrow HS 10.81q 4
3 Lamar, Deante Lithonia HS 10.90q 2
4 Jones, Reginald Miami Jackso 10.95q 1
5 Chang, Yichieh ML King TN 10.97q 2
6 Glenn, Xavier Stockbridge 10.98q 6
7 Thomas, Carlos Banneker HS 11.01q 3
8 Wilson, Greg Lower Richla 11.16q 6
9 Hill, Auntonio BE Mays HS 11.16 1
10 Williams, Roland Riverdale HS 11.16 7
11 Thomas, Martel Lovejoy 11.17 7
12 Mitchell, Kenneth Westlake HS 11.21 5
13 Wilder, John Morrow HS 11.21 3
14 Idowu, Taiwo Henry County 11.24 5
15 Willis, Alfonza Miami Jackso 11.25 2
16 Dinkins, Robert Lower Richla 11.26 3
17 Lindley, Andrecus Hiram HS 11.27 4
18 Holmes, Jimmy Battery Cree 11.28 2
19 Mitchell, Kiwannee Fayette Coun 11.28 6
20 Engram, Dirk North Clayto 11.33 7
21 Shuler, Tc Battery Cree 11.40 4
22 Riley, Anthony Bainbridge H 11.41 4
23 Brown, Michael Bainbridge H 11.41 7
24 Cheeks, Anthony Hiram HS 11.44 6
25 Martin, Earl Banneker HS 11.46 5
26 Hardemon, Titus Franklin HS 11.48 2
27 Lewis, Eric Mundys Mill 11.48 1
28 Holloway, Denzel Lovejoy 11.49 1
29 Cooper, Daamon BE Mays HS 11.60 4
30 Lipscomb, Jeffery Spartanburg 11.61 3
31 Carty, Ryan Stockbridge 11.62 5
32 Edmonds, Devaughn Orangeburg W 11.64 7
33 Elmore, Grayson Bradley Cent 11.65 1
34 Starr, Quinta Fayette Coun 11.67 5
35 Kennedy, Shaun Salem HS 11.68 3
36 Lester, Courtney Frederick Do 11.68 6
37 Kelly, Quincy Decatur HS 11.70 5
38 Patterson, Demetrius Westside HS 11.78 1
39 Turner, Ryan Columbia 11.78 7
40 Grant, Deonta Lee County H 11.80 2
41 Miles, Chris Decatur HS 11.86 4
42 Wilburn, Marcus Spartanburg 11.87 7
43 Martin, Dennis Westside HS 11.94 2
44 Titus, Andrew Wheeler HS 11.97 6
45 Harrison, Michael ML King TN 12.00 3
46 Gibson, Dale Lovejoy 12.12 6
47 Valera, Thomas Whitefield A 12.27 5
48 Shields, Jarvis Westlake HS 12.33 4
49 Carda, Chris Blessed Trin 12.57 1
50 Ozga, Phillip JV Franklin 12.62 2
51 Lee, Jamarcus JV Franklin 16.03 4
52 Gates, Dewight Pike County 18.37 5
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
CHAR GAMES: % 10.64 4/2/2005 Gwantaveus Anderson, Gwantaveus A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Anderson, Gwantaveus Gwantaveus A 10.80 10
2 Lamar, Deante Lithonia HS 10.91 8
3 Chang, Yichieh ML King TN 11.04 6
4 Jones, Reginald Miami Jackso 11.17 5
5 Glenn, Xavier Stockbridge 11.17 4
6 Wilson, Greg Lower Richla 11.52 3
7 Thomas, Carlos Banneker HS 11.56 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
CHAR GAMES: % 21.51 4/6/2003 Andre Johnson, Miami Nortwe
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anderson, Gwantaveus Gwantaveus A 22.10q 5
2 Hewitt, John Franklin HS 22.39q 4
3 Jones, Reginald Miami Jackso 22.46q 6
4 Williams, Addison Banneker HS 22.50q 7
5 Glenn, Xavier Stockbridge 22.52q 3
6 Hail, Chris Lovejoy 22.64q 2
7 Bell, Darius Clarke Centr 22.66q 6
8 Gibbons, Quinton Lithonia HS 22.72q 7
9 Strong, Alan Frederick Do 22.75 7
10 Davis, Shannon BE Mays HS 22.76 2
11 Berry, Eric Creekside 22.79 1
12 Parker, Lavalle Lee County H 22.80 5
13 Lindley, Andrecus Hiram HS 22.80 2
14 Cheeks, Anthony Hiram HS 22.83 1
15 Riley, Anthony Bainbridge H 22.89 5
16 Dinkins, Robert Lower Richla 22.96 9
17 Denham, Pentrez Putnam Count 22.97 6
18 Cobb, Justine Riverdale HS 23.09 4
19 Akins, X-Zavius Banneker HS 23.09 4
20 Amerson, Justin Heritage 23.12 8
21 Bentley, Adrian Brainerd HS 23.13 1
22 Idowu, Taiwo Henry County 23.24 2
23 Holmes, Jimmy Battery Cree 23.25 4
24 Lamar, Deante Lithonia HS 23.27 3
25 Hill, Auntonio BE Mays HS 23.29 5
26 Turner, Ryan Columbia 23.30 1
27 Williams, Reggie Morrow HS 23.33 1
28 Mitchell, Kiwannee Fayette Coun 23.37 2
29 James, Josh Heritage 23.39 2
30 Brown, Thaddeus Orangeburg W 23.40 9
31 Mack, Jamaine Lower Richla 23.41 3
32 Tarver, Willie Westlake HS 23.44 2
33 Shuler, Tc Battery Cree 23.44 3
34 Brown, Michael Bainbridge H 23.45 8
35 Walters, Cortez Lee County H 23.48 4
36 Lipscomb, Jeffery Spartanburg 23.50 7
37 Williams, Vernon Mundys Mill 23.55 4
38 Naylor, Daryl Mundys Mill 23.67 1
39 Babb, Justin Westlake HS 23.68 6
40 Kelly, Quincy Decatur HS 23.76 7
41 Parks, Terrence Creekside 23.81 8
42 Miles, Chris Decatur HS 23.82 9
43 Pope, Evans ML King TN 23.97 1
44 Bethel, Dominic Blessed Trin 24.01 7
45 Dennis, Dontavis Pike County 24.04 5
46 Elmore, Grayson Bradley Cent 24.07 9
47 Manning, Kedric Putnam Count 24.09 8
48 Drayton, Trevor Fayette Coun 24.10 3
49 Willis, Alfonza Miami Jackso 24.20 8
50 Engram, Dirk North Clayto 24.21 6
51 Golston, Ricky Dreher 24.32 6
52 Miller, Jamar Spartanburg 24.40 7
53 Pennie, Eric Salem HS 24.43 8
54 Kennedy, Shaun Salem HS 24.46 5
55 Hayes, Daniel ML King TN 24.49 4
56 Lester, Courtney Frederick Do 24.70 9
56 Thomas, Martel Lovejoy 24.70 8
58 Derricks, Shannon Franklin HS 24.76 3
59 Moore, Josh Clarke Centr 24.82 5
60 Dean, Jacob Henry W Grad 25.00 9
61 Strickland, James Brainerd HS 25.02 3
62 Carda, Chris Blessed Trin 25.12 6
63 Gutierrez, Maximillian Whitefield A 25.12 9
64 Washington, Joshua Henry W Grad 25.37 7
65 Lee, Jamarcus JV Franklin 25.83 3
66 Millier, Fred North Clayto 25.93 6
67 Sullivan, Jahmi Jlmann Acade 26.03 8
68 Frohock, Josh JV Franklin 26.05 9
69 Colbert, Kelvin Riverdale HS 26.18 4
70 Snead, Adrian Stockbridge 26.79 1
71 Gunter, Roger Landmark Chr 29.46 5
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
CHAR GAMES: % 21.51 4/6/2003 Andre Johnson, Miami Nortwe
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hewitt, John Franklin HS 22.08 10
2 Jones, Reginald Miami Jackso 22.52 8
3 Hail, Chris Lovejoy 22.57 6
4 Glenn, Xavier Stockbridge 22.67 5
5 Gibbons, Quinton Lithonia HS 22.89 4
6 Williams, Addison Banneker HS 22.93 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
CHAR GAMES: % 47.63 4/6/2003 Andre Johnson, Miami Nortwe
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Proctor, Michael Morrow HS 48.69 9 10
2 Davis, Christopher Riverdale HS 49.98 6 8
3 Davis, Shannon BE Mays HS 50.75 9 6
4 James, Josh Heritage 51.02 6 5
5 Chaney, Chris Morrow HS 51.03 6 4
6 Mcelrathbey, Ramon BE Mays HS 51.55 9 3
7 Mahone, Quinton Putnam Count 51.55 7 2
8 Goodman, Murphy ML King TN 51.64 6 1
9 Lester, Courtney Frederick Do 52.19 9
10 Robbins, Simeon Creekside 52.20 7
11 Turner, Ryan Columbia 52.35 9
12 June, Antoine Creekside 52.70 5
13 Tennant, Darrius Miami Jackso 52.72 8
14 Talbert, David Westlake HS 52.77 9
15 James, Anthony Banneker HS 53.18 9
16 Williams, Vernon Mundys Mill 53.31 9
17 Walters, Cortez Lee County H 53.61 8
18 King, James Hiram HS 53.88 6
19 Thompson, Tavus Spartanburg 53.90 3
20 Burney, Lorenzo Hiram HS 53.99 6
21 Haynes, Johnathon Franklin HS 54.42 5
22 Golston, Ricky Dreher 54.43 7
23 Coffel, Kalab Bradley Cent 54.48 8
24 Chambliss, Jeremy Frederick Do 54.72 7
25 Turner, Brandon Decatur HS 55.02 5
26 Ward, Kaylen Banneker HS 55.06 8
27 Lee, Antwan Mundys Mill 55.28 8
28 Spraggins, Cory Decatur HS 55.30 4
29 Armstead, Kerry Stockbridge 55.38 5
30 Kienlen, Dominick Bradley Cent 55.49 8
31 Woods, Shawn Lithonia HS 55.55 8
32 Brinker, Brian Spartanburg 55.61 5
33 Johnson, Ricardo Orangeburg W 55.67 5
34 Pennie, Eric Salem HS 55.78 7
35 Hurst, Josh Clarke Centr 56.00 4
36 Gutierrez, Maximillian Whitefield A 56.07 3
37 Kemp, Kari Henry W Grad 56.35 4
38 Snead, Adrian Stockbridge 56.49 4
39 Willis, Aunterio Clarke Centr 56.65 3
40 Cohen, Harold Jlmann Acade 57.18 5
41 Ringo, Donavan Lovejoy 57.25 2
42 Harris, Joshua Westside HS 57.54 2
43 Prince, Marion Lee County H 57.60 3
44 Winter, Chris Fayette Coun 57.66 4
45 Coleman, Isaac Henry W Grad 58.00 7
46 Harrison, Michael ML King TN 58.10 2
47 Manley, Jeremiah Pike County 58.19 1
48 Dennis, Demorris Pike County 58.83 2
49 Goodine, Najee Westside HS 58.94 2
50 Akins, Leroy Bainbridge H 59.67 6
51 Scott, Martrez Putnam Count 59.92 5
52 Winbush, Christian Lovejoy 1:00.44 3
53 Fullwood, Authur Salem HS 1:00.59 3
54 Dunford, Landon JV Franklin 1:03.44 2
55 Miller, Herbert Miami Jackso 1:03.82 8
56 Brown, Donta JV Franklin 1:04.92 3
57 Pelzer, Tyler Landmark Chr 1:06.22 1
58 Creamer, Tim Landmark Chr 1:07.63 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
CHAR GAMES: % 1:55.99 4/4/2004 David Sanders, Heritage HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pope, Marquis Banneker HS 1:59.99 10
2 Warren, Reginald BE Mays HS 2:00.17 8
3 Houser, Josh Blessed Trin 2:00.26 6
4 Gletten, Romell ML King TN 2:03.41 5
5 Guntner, Michael Heritage 2:04.45 4
6 Baltimore, Matt Bradley Cent 2:04.71 3
7 Delaine, Antonio Banneker HS 2:04.74 2
8 Smith, Gerald BE Mays HS 2:05.35 1
9 Armstead, Kerry Stockbridge 2:06.04
10 Fuller, Kendrell Frederick Do 2:06.12
11 Murry, Antonio Franklin HS 2:06.30
12 Miller, Parks Decatur HS 2:06.64
13 Brown, Robert Brainerd HS 2:07.58
14 Matthews, Kevin Hiram HS 2:07.62
15 Bonner, Tyson Morrow HS 2:07.71
16 Darby, Connor ML King TN 2:07.83
17 Cosby, William Mundys Mill 2:08.75
18 Shoulders, Taylor Spartanburg 2:08.89
19 Mcintosh, Javier Stockbridge 2:10.37
20 King, James Hiram HS 2:10.49
21 Rippy, Derek Lithonia HS 2:10.71
22 Moody, James Fayette Coun 2:12.55
23 Bester, Marshuan Heritage 2:12.60
24 Lindsey, David Spartanburg 2:13.20
25 Smith, Jamario Bainbridge H 2:13.44
26 Dixon, Cameron Mundys Mill 2:13.51
27 Akins, Leroy Bainbridge H 2:14.85
28 Chase, Anthony Riverdale HS 2:15.22
29 Eisenberg, Bradley Landmark Chr 2:15.49
30 Dixon, Chris Westside HS 2:15.92
31 Farmer, James Decatur HS 2:17.40
32 Amos, Deshod Westlake HS 2:19.05
33 Snead, Jay Lovejoy 2:19.32
34 Mcknight, Micheal Clarke Centr 2:19.96
35 Flewellen, Charles Westlake HS 2:20.15
36 Williams, Ryan Franklin HS 2:20.29
37 Curry, Jaren Clarke Centr 2:22.08
38 Pickens, Fitz Westside HS 2:22.35
39 Mckay, Javon Frederick Do 2:24.40
40 Perry, Trey JV Franklin 2:25.13
41 Pike, Alek Landmark Chr 2:28.38
42 Watkins, Clay JV Franklin 2:28.77
43 Evans, Ron Pike County 2:29.78
44 Cooley, Delano Jlmann Acade 2:30.66
45 Lawry, Josh Riverdale HS 2:33.81
46 Wallace, Jake Lee County H 2:42.20
47 Monroe, Colin Lovejoy 2:44.14
48 Loman, Marc Lee County H 2:47.11
49 Mason, Michael Pike County 2:57.30
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
CHAR GAMES: % 4:25.00 4/4/2004 Brian Raymond, Spring Valle
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Houser, Josh Blessed Trin 4:29.25 10
2 Stephens, Nick Henry W Grad 4:29.91 8
3 Warren, Reginald BE Mays HS 4:32.04 6
4 Gletten, Romell ML King TN 4:32.45 5
5 Chu, Jonathan Dreher 4:34.99 4
6 Matthews, Kevin Hiram HS 4:39.91 3
7 Scanlon, Chris Jlmann Acade 4:40.47 2
8 Baltimore, Matt Bradley Cent 4:46.86 1
9 Miller, Parks Decatur HS 4:48.71
10 Lewis, Brett Landmark Chr 4:52.11
11 Haney, Adam Bradley Cent 4:54.37
12 Haynes, Dominique BE Mays HS 4:54.69
13 Reid, Cj Salem HS 4:55.45
14 Johnson, Greg Blessed Trin 4:55.47
15 Wright, Martin Spartanburg 4:56.14
16 Shoulders, Taylor Spartanburg 5:00.05
17 Wilson, Greg North Clayto 5:00.32
18 Orange, Trae Frederick Do 5:00.86
19 Amos, Deshod Westlake HS 5:01.92
20 Frazier, Jordan Mundys Mill 5:02.43
21 Matthews, Shawn Hiram HS 5:02.76
22 Arboleda, Juan Franklin HS 5:03.23
23 Rodger, Rashad Dreher 5:05.82
24 Parks, Colton Whitefield A 5:07.14
25 Timmons, Cullen Clarke Centr 5:07.18
26 Farmer, James Decatur HS 5:08.53
27 Zitelli, David Fayette Coun 5:08.71
28 Vernon, Wes Henry W Grad 5:09.12
29 Andrews, Dariaz Putnam Count 5:10.00
30 Blankenbeker, Michael Fayette Coun 5:10.29
31 Cosby, William Mundys Mill 5:10.67
32 Belton, David David Belton 5:11.55
33 Taylor, Demarcus Heritage 5:11.79
34 Rippy, Derek Lithonia HS 5:12.89
35 Etukd, Brenton Frederick Do 5:14.10
36 Brown, Elliot Franklin HS 5:14.10
37 Joseph, Josh Morrow HS 5:15.12
38 Lawry, Josh Riverdale HS 5:15.34
39 Hardin, Brad Heritage 5:16.03
40 Riley, Demario Creekside 5:24.92
41 Winn, Nick ML King TN 5:25.36
42 Jordan, Nick Morrow HS 5:27.69
43 Purvis, Mitch Salem HS 5:28.91
44 Cash, Phillip Creekside 5:35.77
45 Chase, Anthony Riverdale HS 5:37.27
46 Harding, Trevor Jlmann Acade 5:42.21
47 Johnson, Ryan Lovejoy 5:47.49
48 Wills, Matt JV Franklin 5:55.45
49 Loman, Marc Lee County H 5:57.95
50 Hamilton, Chadwick Lee County H 6:05.43
51 Hill, Miles JV Franklin 6:10.85
52 Johnston, Jeremiah Battery Cree 6:26.63
53 Cobb, Djuan Lovejoy 6:31.75
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
CHAR GAMES: % 9:27.19 4/6/2003 Ashenafi Arega, North Atlant
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bonn, Will Landmark Chr 9:41.09 10
2 Chu, Jonathan Dreher 9:55.22 8
3 Scanlon, Chris Jlmann Acade 10:07.53 6
4 Johnson, Greg Blessed Trin 10:12.02 5
5 Matthews, Shawn Hiram HS 10:26.82 4
6 Reid, Cj Salem HS 10:27.26 3
7 Lewis, Brett Landmark Chr 10:35.66 2
8 Wolfe, David ML King TN 10:37.86 1
9 Gould, Mason BE Mays HS 10:44.28
10 Blankenbeker, Michael Fayette Coun 10:46.02
11 Freudenthal, Adam Spartanburg 10:48.44
12 Hardin, Brad Heritage 10:58.96
13 Rodger, Rashad Dreher 11:03.23
-- Schneer, Seth Decatur HS DNF
-- Saxon, Rashad Riverdale HS DNF
-- Allen, Jarrod Lovejoy DNF
-- Scanlon, Matt Jlmann Acade DNF
-- Goss, Chandler Heritage DNF
-- Green, Quinton BE Mays HS DNF
-- Garner, Larry Hiram HS DNF
-- King, Geary Mundys Mill DNF
-- Johnson, Ryan Lovejoy DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
CHAR GAMES: % 13.84 4/5/2002 Dexter Faulk, Stone Mountain
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Washington, Taveres Bainbridge H 14.13q 2
2 Fant, Antoine TL Hanna 14.92q 3
3 Grier, Tim Hiram HS 15.09q 5
4 Moss, Josh Riverdale HS 15.49q 1
5 Skaggs, Anderson ML King TN 15.52q 4
6 Johnson, Aldarius Miami Jackso 15.60q 1
7 Sinkfield, Marchello Frederick Do 15.65q 4
8 Wheeler, Ben Spartanburg 15.70q 3
9 Tarver, Willie Westlake HS 15.70 4
10 Brown, Kailan Lovejoy 15.72 1
11 Holler, Alec Franklin HS 15.98 1
12 Mahone, Quinton Putnam Count 16.02 4
12 Harris, Johnathan Battery Cree 16.02 5
14 Rahim, Jarvis Hiram HS 16.03 5
15 Norman, Brandon Morrow HS 16.06 6
16 Lowe, Shon Bradley Cent 16.08 3
17 Haigler, Floyd Orangeburg W 16.13 6
18 Montgomery, Derwin Lower Richla 16.24 2
19 Darby, Jenorris North Clayto 16.28 2
20 Knox, Anthony Lithonia HS 16.31 2
21 Quarlles, Robert Banneker HS 16.45 2
22 Stephens, Nathan Lovejoy 16.51 6
23 Herritage, Aryiel Lithonia HS 16.56 3
24 Easley, Jeremy Heritage 16.58 7
25 Davis, Curtis Mundys Mill 16.77 3
26 Goodman, Jarmel Clarke Centr 16.95 4
27 Stegall, Garland Wheeler HS 17.17 5
28 Coffel, Brandon Bradley Cent 17.20 1
29 Glaze, Keith Creekside 17.34 7
30 Mcdowell, Rodney Decatur HS 17.40 6
31 Sheppard, Jaivus Salem HS 17.53 5
32 Jordan, Jahvente Putnam Count 17.55 5
33 Deloach, Eugene Battery Cree 17.57 1
34 Williams, Brandon BE Mays HS 18.12 2
35 Sharp, Curtis Dreher 18.24 6
36 Tolbert, Anthony Lee County H 18.49 7
37 Nyaku, Elliot Banneker HS 19.20 3
38 Davis, Terrell Jlmann Acade 20.47 4
39 Thomas, Torran Decatur HS 20.50 7
40 Simmons, Michael Lee County H 20.80 2
-- Martin, Dennis Westside HS FS 1
-- Heard, Corey BE Mays HS DNF 5
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
CHAR GAMES: % 13.84 4/5/2002 Dexter Faulk, Stone Mountain
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Washington, Taveres Bainbridge H 13.89 10
2 Fant, Antoine TL Hanna 14.52 8
3 Grier, Tim Hiram HS 14.58 6
4 Skaggs, Anderson ML King TN 15.55 5
5 Wheeler, Ben Spartanburg 15.73 4
6 Johnson, Aldarius Miami Jackso 15.86 3
7 Sinkfield, Marchello Frederick Do 15.96 2
8 Moss, Josh Riverdale HS 16.21 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
CHAR GAMES: % 37.47 4/2/2005 Taveres Washington, Bainbridge H
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Washington, Taveres Bainbridge H 37.47% 5 10
2 Grier, Tim Hiram HS 39.53 5 8
3 Lowe, Kevin Westlake HS 39.70 5 6
4 Proctor, Michael Morrow HS 39.94 4 5
5 Holler, Alec Franklin HS 41.00 4 4
6 Norman, Brandon Morrow HS 41.15 4 3
7 Fant, Antoine TL Hanna 41.86 2 2
8 Jonace, Germain Miami Jackso 42.14 4 1
9 Moss, Josh Riverdale HS 42.89 1
10 Rahim, Jarvis Hiram HS 42.91 4
11 Mcdowell, Rodney Decatur HS 42.95 4
12 Carty, Ryan Stockbridge 43.28 3
13 Stephens, Nathan Lovejoy 43.58 2
14 Skaggs, Anderson ML King TN 43.65 3
15 Wheeler, Ben Spartanburg 43.71 5
16 Hunter, Blair Mundys Mill 43.84 3
17 Winbush, Christian Lovejoy 44.19 3
18 Thurmond, Brandon Henry W Grad 44.38 5
19 Smith, Chris Dreher 44.82 4
20 Easley, Jeremy Heritage 45.08 2
21 Quarlles, Robert Banneker HS 45.33 2
22 Sams, Chris Decatur HS 45.43 2
23 Tisdale, Jeremy Mundys Mill 45.83 3
24 Glaize, Zech Landmark Chr 45.96 3
25 Tolbert, Anthony Lee County H 46.27 1
26 Jones, Lorenzo Spartanburg 46.30 5
27 Coleman, Isaac Henry W Grad 47.31 5
28 Hewitt, Jesse JV Franklin 47.38 1
29 Nyaku, Elliot Banneker HS 47.40 1
30 Petit, Claudell Heritage 47.47 2
31 Johnson, James Westlake HS 48.74 1
32 Sharp, Curtis Dreher 48.75 1
33 Riddle, Collin Jlmann Acade 49.13 2
34 Phillip, Daimon Riverdale HS 50.44 1
35 Davis, Terrell Jlmann Acade 50.54 2
36 Simmons, Michael Lee County H 51.36 1
-- Johnson, Aldarius Miami Jackso DQ 4
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
CHAR GAMES: % 42.16 4/2/2005 Morrow HS, Morrow HS
J Christian, M Proctor, J Wilder, R Williams
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morrow HS 'A' 42.27q 2
1) Christian, Justin 2) Proctor, Michael
3) Wilder, John 4) Williams, Reggie
2 Banneker HS 'A' 42.77q 1
1) Abu-Baker, Ahmad 2) Akins, X-Zavius
3) James, Anthony 4) Martin, Earl
5) Ramsey, Andrew 6)
3 Hiram HS 'A' 42.86q 1
1) Anderson, Jarvis 2) Carlton, Jamal
3) Cheeks, Anthony 4) Grier, Tim
5) Lindley, Andrecus 6)
4 Westlake HS 'A' 43.24q 4
1) Babb, Justin 2) Lowe, Kevin
3) Mitchell, Kenneth 4) Tarver, Willie
5 Clarke Central High Schoo 'A' 43.27q 2
1) Bell, Darius 2) Callhan, Markis
3) Carter, Derrick 4) Lumpkin, Jasper
5) Norton, Christian 6)
6 Lower Richland HS 'A' 43.48q 3
1) Archie, Lucas 2) Dinkins, Robert
3) Mack, Jamaine 4) Mclaughlin, Lee
5) Moore, Cameron 6)
7 Bainbridge HS 'A' 43.57q 5
1) Brown, Michael 2) Cooper, Terry
3) Riley, Anthony 4) Riley, Patrick
5) Wynn, Mikel 6)
8 BE Mays HS 'A' 43.93q 4
1) Cooper, Daamon 2) Davis, Shannon
3) Hambrite, Joseph 4) Hill, Auntonio
5) Mcelrathbey, Ramon 6)
9 Miami Jackson Sr HS 'A' 43.99 5
1) Jonace, Germain 2) Jones, Reginald
3) Jones, Ridge 4) Willis, Alfonza
10 Creekside 'A' 43.99 2
1) Berry, Eric 2) Parks, Terrence
3) Robbins, Simeon 4) Williams, Justin
11 Franklin HS TN 'A' 44.20 5
1) Campbell, Todd 2) Carter, Johnathon
3) Derricks, Shannon 4) Hardemon, Titus
5) Haynes, Johnathon 6)
12 Lithonia HS 'A' 44.35 5
1) Crook, Terrion 2) Gibbons, Quinton
3) Lamar, Deante 4) Turner, Brodderick
13 Riverdale HS 'A' 44.41 3
1) Davis, Christopher 2) Moss, Josh
3) Shackelford, Vandoral 4) Williams, Roland
14 ML King TN 'A' 44.42 4
1) Chang, Yichieh 2) Harrison, Michael
3) Hayes, Daniel 4) Pope, Evans
5) Winn, Matt 6)
15 Orangeburg Willkinson HS 'A' 44.49 1
1) Barlow, Romein 2) Brown, Thaddeus
3) Edmonds, Devaughn 4) Gordon, Markim
5) Haire, Aaron 6)
16 Battery Creek HS Men 'A' 44.58 1
1) Clemons, Roshawn 2) Delaney, Terrance
3) Heyward, Josh 4) Holmes, Jimmy
5) Johnson, Michael 6)
17 Putnam County HS 'A' 44.61 5
1) Clements, Keion 2) Denham, Pentrez
3) Hunter, Trent 4) Little, Tramas
5) Manning, Kedric 6)
18 Decatur HS 'A' 44.68 4
1) Hardy, Jamal 2) Jenkins, Chris
3) Kelly, Quincy 4) Miles, Chris
5) Thatch, David 6)
19 Lovejoy 'A' 44.86 3
1) Allen, Desmond 2) Hail, Chris
3) Holloway, Denzel 4) Smith, Steven
5) Thomas, Martel 6)
20 Troup HS 'A' 44.96 3
1) Anderson, Dazman 2) Bartley, Deauntae
3) Goode, Demetris 4) Heard, Demarcus
5) King, Desmond 6)
21 Lee County HS 'A' 44.98 2
1) Grant, Deonta 2) Parker, Lavalle
3) Tolbert, Anthony 4) Walters, Cortez
22 Pike County HS 'A' 44.98 1
1) Burden, Jamarcus 2) Dennis, Demorris
3) Dennis, Dontavis 4) Dennis, John
5) Gates, Dewight 6)
23 Brainerd HS 'A' 44.98 2
1) Bentley, Adrian 2) Douglas, Cornelius
3) Harris, Orlandus 4) Jackson, Martin
5) Jones, Dominic 6)
24 Stockbridge HS 'A' 45.20 4
1) Allen, Maurice 2) Blount, Chris
3) Carty, Ryan 4) Isom, Kelvin
5) Kinard, Warnell 6)
25 Mundys Mill HS 'A' 45.53 3
1) Lewis, Eric 2) Mayberry, Kevin
3) Naylor, Daryl 4) Williams, Vernon
26 Heritage 'A' 45.68 1
1) Amerson, Justin 2) Benefield, Terrione
3) Corbin, Mcdaniel 4) Easley, Jeremy
5) James, Josh 6)
27 Frederick Douglass Boys 'A' 46.03 3
1) Chambliss, Jeremy 2) Lester, Courtney
3) Smith, Greg 4) Strong, Alan
28 North Clayton HS 'A' 46.05 4
1) Burnett, Morgan 2) Engram, Dirk
3) Martin, David 4) Millier, Fred
5) Wingfield, Greg 6)
29 Spartanburg HS 'A' 46.24 2
1) Gladden, Michael 2) Jones, Rashaun
3) Lipscomb, Jeffery 4) Mcgill, Curt
5) Terrell, Terence 6)
30 JL Mann Academy 'A' 46.49 3
31 Franklin HS TN 'B' 48.44 2
32 Blessed Trinity 'A' 51.21 1
1) Bethel, Dominic 2) Carda, Chris
3) Jordan, Michael 4) Wise, Tommy
-- Landmark Christian 'A' DNF 4
1) Creamer, Tim 2) Eisenberg, Bradley
3) Glaize, Zech 4) Parker, Jacob
5) Pike, Alek 6)
-- Salem HS 'A' DNF 5
1) Anderson, Cordy 2) Fullwood, Authur
3) Hall, Jr 4) Johnson, Alex
5) Kennedy, Shaun 6)
-- Dreher 'A' DNF 5
1) Bethea, Nick 2) Golston, Ricky
3) Goodson, Brutis 4) Smith, Chris
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
CHAR GAMES: % 42.16 4/2/2005 Morrow HS, Morrow HS
J Christian, M Proctor, J Wilder, R Williams
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Morrow HS 'A' 42.16% 10
1) Christian, Justin 2) Proctor, Michael
3) Wilder, John 4) Williams, Reggie
2 Hiram HS 'A' 42.82 8
1) Anderson, Jarvis 2) Carlton, Jamal
3) Cheeks, Anthony 4) Grier, Tim
5) Lindley, Andrecus 6)
3 BE Mays HS 'A' 43.33 6
1) Cooper, Daamon 2) Davis, Shannon
3) Hambrite, Joseph 4) Hill, Auntonio
5) Mcelrathbey, Ramon 6)
4 Bainbridge HS 'A' 43.42 5
1) Brown, Michael 2) Cooper, Terry
3) Riley, Anthony 4) Riley, Patrick
5) Wynn, Mikel 6)
5 Banneker HS 'A' 44.70 4
1) Abu-Baker, Ahmad 2) Akins, X-Zavius
3) James, Anthony 4) Martin, Earl
5) Ramsey, Andrew 6)
6 Lower Richland HS 'A' 44.79 3
1) Archie, Lucas 2) Dinkins, Robert
3) Mack, Jamaine 4) Mclaughlin, Lee
5) Moore, Cameron 6)
7 Westlake HS 'A' 44.93 2
1) Babb, Justin 2) Lowe, Kevin
3) Mitchell, Kenneth 4) Tarver, Willie
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
3-Turn Stagger will be contested
CHAR GAMES: % 3:15.52 4/6/2003 Miami Nortwestern, Miami Nortwe
R Coachman, R Davis, C Everett, T Ford
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Banneker HS 'A' 3:29.51 2 10
1) Akins, X-Zavius 2) Cooper, Freddie
3) Delaine, Antonio 4) James, Anthony
5) Lawerence, Deshun 6)
2 Miami Jackson Sr HS 'A' 3:31.68 2 8
1) Jones, Reginald 2) Jones, Ridge
3) Paulk, Timothy 4) Willis, Alfonza
3 Riverdale HS 'A' 3:35.31 1 6
1) Cobb, Justine 2) Davis, Christopher
3) Moss, Josh 4) Shackelford, Vandoral
4 Mundys Mill HS 'A' 3:35.44 2 5
1) Lee, Antwan 2) Naylor, Daryl
3) Tisdale, Jeremy 4) Williams, Vernon
5 Heritage 'A' 3:35.62 2 4
1) Amerson, Justin 2) Bester, Marshuan
3) Easley, Jeremy 4) Guntner, Michael
5) Hunter, Mikel 6)
6 Hiram HS 'A' 3:39.22 2 3
1) Anderson, Jarvis 2) Burney, Lorenzo
3) King, James 4) Lindley, Andrecus
5) Matthews, Kevin 6)
7 Lovejoy 'A' 3:40.00 1 2
1) Crews, Gabriel 2) Hail, Chris
3) Ringo, Donavan 4) Stephens, Nathan
5) Winbush, Christian 6)
8 Decatur HS 'A' 3:49.19 2 1
1) Butler, Anthony 2) Jenkins, Chris
3) Miller, Parks 4) Spraggins, Cory
5) Thatch, David 6)
9 Spartanburg HS 'A' 3:49.75 2
1) Brinker, Brian 2) Lipscomb, Jeffery
3) Mcgill, Curt 4) Miller, Jamar
5) Thompson, Tavus 6)
10 Landmark Christian 'A' 3:50.68 1
1) Bonn, Will 2) Glaize, Zech
3) Lewis, Brett 4) Parker, Jacob
5) Thames, Chad 6)
11 Fayette County 'A' 4:17.05 1
1) Drayton, Trevor 2) Mitchell, Kiwannee
3) Moody, James 4) Winter, Chris
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
CHAR GAMES: % 8:04.36 4/6/2003 Miami Nortwestern, Miami Nortwe
T Harris, A Jones, K Moyd, J Solomon
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 BE Mays HS 'A' 8:27.38 10
1) Brabham, Brain 2) Brantley, Tobias
3) Green, Quinton 4) Haynes, Dominique
5) Smith, Gerald 6)
2 Hiram HS 'A' 8:32.94 8
1) Burney, Lorenzo 2) Garner, Larry
3) King, James 4) Matthews, Kevin
5) Mcgabiney, Tamel 6)
3 Henry W Grady Boys 'A' 8:36.12 6
1) Carpenter, Jeff 2) Girvan, Saji
3) Johnson, Collier 4) Kemp, Kari
5) Smith, Jontavious 6)
4 Stockbridge HS 'A' 8:36.13 5
1) Armstead, Kelsey 2) Armstead, Kerry
3) Billingslea, Charles 4) Coleman, Alexander
5) Mcintosh, Javier 6)
5 Bradley Central 'A' 8:39.65 4
1) Baltimore, Matt 2) Coffel, Kalab
3) Garrett, Jeffrey 4) Haney, Adam
5) Kienlen, Dominick 6)
6 Spartanburg HS 'A' 8:44.47 3
1) Freudenthal, Adam 2) Lindsey, David
3) Sansbury, Jojo 4) Shoulders, Taylor
5) Somers, David 6)
7 Mundys Mill HS 'A' 8:45.26 2
1) Cosby, William 2) Dixon, Cameron
3) Frazier, Jordan 4) Lee, Antwan
8 Franklin HS TN 'A' 8:49.83 1
1) Arboleda, Juan 2) Brown, Elliot
3) Haynes, Johnathon 4) Murry, Antonio
5) Snyder, Kenny 6)
9 Lower Richland HS 'A' 8:51.79
1) Archie, Lucas 2) Francis, Chris
3) Goodson, Toby 4) Johnson, Artis
5) Moore, Cameron 6)
10 Bainbridge HS 'A' 8:54.31
1) Akins, Leroy 2) Bailey, Joseph
3) Smith, Jamario 4) Tyler, Ronald
11 North Clayton HS 'A' 8:58.92
1) Chapman, Allen 2) Edmonds, Kirkland
3) Fuller, Alvin 4) Jackson, Altonio
5) Lochan, Omarri 6)
12 Lithonia HS 'A' 9:02.63
1) Franklin, Joshua 2) Gabriel, Xavier
3) Mccall, Thaddeus 4) Rippy, Derek
5) Sinclair, Antione 6)
13 Landmark Christian 'A' 9:06.78
1) Bonn, Will 2) Lewis, Brett
3) Thames, Chad 4) Throckmorton, Levi
14 Heritage 'A' 9:14.70
1) Bester, Marshuan 2) Bradley, Chase
3) Bryanat, James 4) Guntner, Michael
5) Hardin, Brad 6)
15 Salem HS 'A' 9:17.95
1) Davis, Brendan 2) Hicks, Chaz
3) Purvis, Mitch 4) Reid, Cj
5) Sheppard, Jaivus 6)
16 Miami Jackson Sr HS 'A' 9:22.28
1) Hanna, Micheal 2) Moise, Astrell
3) Tennant, Darrius 4) Zambrano, Denis
17 Battery Creek HS Men 'A' 9:25.34
1) Brown, Derrell 2) Butterfield, Brandon
3) Davis, Steven 4) Dunbar, Richard
5) Harris, Johnathan 6)
18 Westside HS 'A' 9:39.28
1) Dixon, Chris 2) Pickens, Fitz
3) Smith, Taurus 4) Vance, Chris
19 Creekside 'A' 9:45.09
1) Fowler, Xavier 2) Funderburke, Kamari
3) Harris, David 4) Taylor, Omari
20 Lovejoy 'A' 9:45.10
1) Cobb, Djuan 2) Gardner, Isiah
3) Johnson, Ryan 4) Monroe, Colin
5) Snead, Jay 6)
21 JV Franklin TN 'A' 9:59.18
1) Brown, Donta 2) Hewitt, Jesse
3) Hill, Miles 4) Perry, Trey
5) Pritchett, James 6)
22 Fayette County 'A' 10:03.55
1) Cannon, Johnnie 2) Moody, James
3) Moore, Matthew 4) Onyeuku, Chisom
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Opening height will be 5' 8".
CHAR GAMES: % 6-08 4/6/2003 Cedric Mcgowan, Miami Nortwe
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bell, Darius Clarke Centr 6-02.00 1.87m 10
2 Thomas, Andrerius Henry W Grad 6-00.00 1.82m 8
3 Dixon, Alfred Mundys Mill J6-00.00 1.82m 6
4 Riley, Patrick Bainbridge H J6-00.00 1.82m 5
5 Parks, DJ Pike County J6-00.00 1.82m 3.5
5 Daniel, Courtney Putnam Count J6-00.00 1.82m 3.5
6 Ince, Dane Battery Cree J6-00.00 1.82m 2
7 Deloach, Eugene Battery Cree J6-00.00 1.82m 1
9 Sharp, Curtis Dreher 5-08.00 1.72m
9 Mcgill, Curt Spartanburg 5-08.00 1.72m
9 Hundley, Audi Bainbridge H 5-08.00 1.72m
9 Heard, Corey BE Mays HS 5-08.00 1.72m
9 Jackson, Robert Banneker HS 5-08.00 1.72m
-- Prince, Marion Lee County H NH
-- Sanders, Chris Heritage NH
-- Sams, Chris Decatur HS NH
-- Williams, Brian Hiram HS NH
-- Turner, Brandon Decatur HS NH
-- Yearby, Lanier Clarke Centr NH
-- Wright, Labot Westlake HS NH
-- Simmons, Brandon BE Mays HS NH
-- Sheppard, Jaivus Salem HS NH
-- Throckmorton, Levi Landmark Chr NH
-- Stevens, James Jlmann Acade NH
-- Cunningham, Rodney Miami Jackso NH
-- Crawford, Bryan Riverdale HS NH
-- Edmonds, Kirkland North Clayto NH
-- Darby, Jenorris North Clayto NH
-- Blount, Chris Stockbridge NH
-- Barber, Aaron Creekside NH
-- Bradley, Chase Heritage NH
-- Jackson, Jabari Westlake HS NH
-- Hunter, Blair Mundys Mill NH
-- Jones, Ridge Miami Jackso NH
-- Johnson, Justin Hiram HS NH
-- Gist, Reggie Spartanburg NH
-- Gaither, Ashtan Salem HS NH
-- Grant, Keon Morrow HS NH
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
The opening height will be 10'.
CHAR GAMES: % 14-06 4/4/2004 Adam Callis, Brevard HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Haynie, Elliott Creekside 13-00.00 3.96m 10
2 Skaggs, Anderson ML King TN 12-06.00 3.81m 8
3 Londrillo, Ben Fayette Coun 12-00.00 3.65m 6
4 yarri, phillip Fayette Coun 11-00.00 3.35m 5
5 Carlislie, Joe-Joe Heritage 10-06.00 3.20m 4
6 Taylor, Juan Lee County H 10-00.00 3.04m 3
-- Jordan, Dan Blessed Trin NH
-- Jones, Desmond North Clayto NH
-- Thames, Chad Landmark Chr NH
-- Jordan, Nick Morrow HS NH
-- Brown, Derek Miami Jackso NH
-- Gomez, Muhammed Landmark Chr NH
-- Alce, Ewich Miami Jackso NH
-- Adamson, Drew Chapin HS NH
-- Haynie, Evan Creekside NH
-- Haney, Adam Bradley Cent NH
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
All first jumps will be measured. Minimum jump = 20'
Four Attempts Only
CHAR GAMES: % 23-01 4/4/2004 Antonio Sims, Hiram HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Owens, Michael Hiram HS 22-06.00 6.85m 10
2 Brown, Mo Westside HS 22-04.25 6.81m 8
3 Grier, Tim Hiram HS 22-00.25 6.71m 6
4 Riley, Patrick Bainbridge H 21-11.00 6.68m 5
5 Edmonds, Devaughn Orangeburg W 21-08.00 6.60m 4
6 Denham, Pentrez Putnam Count 21-07.50 6.59m 3
7 Brown, Thaddeus Orangeburg W 21-04.00 6.50m 2
8 Staples, Marcus Troup HS 20-08.25 6.30m 1
9 Bruce, Tobias Troup HS 18-10.00 5.74m
10 Jones, Ridge Miami Jackso 16-01.00 4.90m
-- Rabon, Travis Lithonia HS ND
-- Richardson, Xavier Pike County ND
-- Quarles, Demetrius Westside HS ND
-- Parks, DJ Pike County ND
-- Lewis, I-Key Brainerd HS ND
-- Mayberry, Kevin Mundys Mill ND
-- Ladson, Kelvin Heritage ND
-- Ledford, Dustin Battery Cree ND
-- Moore, Dion Henry County ND
-- Paige, Wesley Mundys Mill ND
-- Mcdowell, Rodney Decatur HS ND
-- Thomas, Martel Lovejoy ND
-- Williams, Alphonse Henry W Grad ND
-- Sullivan, Karlos Jlmann Acade ND
-- Tarver, Willie Westlake HS ND
-- Wingfield, Greg North Clayto ND
-- Dent, Akeem Frederick Do ND
-- Wilson, Greg Lower Richla ND
-- Rucker, Rashaad Lithonia HS ND
-- Schwein, Tom Wheeler HS ND
-- Ringo, Donavan Lovejoy ND
-- Robinson, Tay Wheeler HS ND
-- Stewart, Paul Riverdale HS ND
-- Stroud, Andre Banneker HS ND
-- Starr, Quinta Fayette Coun ND
-- Cunningham, Rodney Miami Jackso ND
-- Deloach, Eugene Battery Cree ND
-- Byrd, Dunte Clarke Centr ND
-- Cole, Tyreece Creekside ND
-- Dinkins, Robert Lower Richla ND
-- Eccles, Kevin Henry W Grad ND
-- Derricks, Shannon Franklin HS ND
-- Anderson, Cordy Salem HS ND
-- Armstead, Kerry Stockbridge ND
-- Abu-Baker, Ahmad Banneker HS ND
-- Anderson, Bennie JV Franklin ND
-- Bivings, Boyce Spartanburg ND
-- Butler, Anthony Decatur HS ND
-- Benefield, Terrione Heritage ND
-- Hambrite, Joseph BE Mays HS ND
-- Hardison, Trey Franklin HS ND
-- Graddick, Sherrod Griffin HS ND
-- Grant, Deonta Lee County H ND
-- Jones, Carl Beaufort HS ND
-- Kilgore, Travis Jlmann Acade ND
-- Jackson, Dewayne Clarke Centr ND
-- Frazier, Sheldon Bainbridge H ND
-- Frohock, Josh JV Franklin ND
-- Elmore, Grayson Bradley Cent ND
-- Fann, Olu BE Mays HS ND
-- Glenn, Xavier Stockbridge ND
-- Goodson, Brutis Dreher ND
-- Gist, Reggie Spartanburg ND
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
All first jumps will be measured. Minimum jump = 40'
Four Attempts Only
CHAR GAMES: % 47-09 4/4/2004 Antonio Sims, Hiram HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cunningham, Rodney Miami Jackso 46-02.50 14.08m 10
2 Parker, Lavalle Lee County H 45-05.25 13.84m 8
3 Owens, Michael Hiram HS 45-00.50 13.72m 6
4 Cheeks, Anthony Hiram HS 42-06.75 12.97m 5
5 Blount, Chris Stockbridge 41-02.50 12.56m 4
6 Quarlles, Robert Banneker HS 40-09.00 12.42m 3
7 Thatch, David Decatur HS 40-08.25 12.40m 2
-- Stroud, Andre Banneker HS ND
-- Bryant, Tony Henry W Grad ND
-- Daniels, Michaela Lee County H ND
-- Bivings, Boyce Spartanburg ND
-- Jenkins, Chris Decatur HS ND
-- Gist, Reggie Spartanburg ND
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
All first throws will be measured. Minimum throw = 40'
Four Attempts Only
CHAR GAMES: % 55-00 4/6/2003 James Turnipseed, Griffin
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cox, Albert Banneker HS 49-10.00 15.18m 9
1 Brown, Jada Banneker HS 49-10.00 15.18m 9
3 Lewis, Chris Pike County 46-04.00 14.12m 6
4 Sensing, Thomas Franklin HS 45-10.00 13.97m
5 Thompson, Matthew Battery Cree 45-07.50 13.90m 5
6 Simmons, Preston Westside HS 45-03.00 13.79m 4
7 Donaldson, Chris Westside HS 45-00.50 13.72m 3
8 Bowens, Winston North Clayto 44-11.00 13.69m 2
9 Smith, Joseph Miami Jackso 44-08.00 13.61m 1
10 Mcgill, Curt Spartanburg 44-06.00 13.56m
11 Henderson, Chance Heritage 44-00.00 13.41m
12 Marshall, Quincy Clarke Centr 42-05.50 12.94m
13 Journey, Wesley Henry W Grad 41-11.00 12.77m
14 Mcdaniel, Fred North Clayto 41-08.50 12.71m
15 Coppins, Christopher Miami Jackso 41-06.00 12.64m
16 Williams, Brandon BE Mays HS 41-05.00 12.62m
17 Alexander, James Frederick Do 41-02.00 12.54m
18 Robinson, Michael Spartanburg 41-01.00 12.52m
19 Bentley, Carlos Mundys Mill 40-07.50 12.38m
20 Anderson, PJ Hiram HS 40-04.00 12.29m
20 Dennis, Dontavis Pike County 40-04.00 12.29m
-- Stanley, Jason Creekside ND
-- Character, Jeremy Wheeler HS ND
-- Cannon, Tim Heritage ND
-- Clark, Jeremy Raines HS ND
-- Stanley, Dominique Creekside ND
-- Smith, Steven Lovejoy ND
-- Webb, Jeremiah Battery Cree ND
-- Wooten, Michael ML King TN ND
-- Watts, Elliot Fayette Coun ND
-- Battle, Roderick Frederick Do ND
-- Wright, Frank Putnam Count ND
-- Timmons, Michael Lower Richla ND
-- Urssery, Jordy Lithonia HS ND
-- Campbell, Chris Dreher ND
-- Waters, Derrian JV Franklin ND
-- Warner, Banden BE Mays HS ND
-- Easley, Alex Clarke Centr ND
-- Greene, Joshua Lower Richla ND
-- Dutton, Jonathan Lovejoy ND
-- Hart, Brandon Troup HS ND
-- Gunter, Roger Landmark Chr ND
-- Curll, Xavier JV Franklin ND
-- Creamer, Tim Landmark Chr ND
-- Crawford, Devongalo Henry W Grad ND
-- Daniels, Michaelj Lee County H ND
-- Middleton, Zach Orangeburg W ND
-- Okosun, Afu Mundys Mill ND
-- Cooper, Willie Bainbridge H ND
-- Russell, Thomas Orangeburg W ND
-- Peters, Marvin Putnam Count ND
-- Johnson, Torell Salem HS ND
-- Johnson, Nate Bradley Cent ND
-- Matthews, Mason Hiram HS ND
-- Leach, Tim Franklin HS ND
Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
All first throws will be measured. Minimum throw = 120'
Four Attempts Only
CHAR GAMES: % 163-03 4/6/2003 James Turnipseed, Griffin
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Marshall, Quincy Clarke Centr 158-02 48.20m 10
2 Blair, Jahwaun Westside HS 153-00 46.63m 8
3 August, Joshua Orangeburg W 142-03 43.35m 6
4 Henderson, Chance Heritage 138-07 42.24m 5
5 Edwards, William Westside HS 137-05 41.88m 4
6 Cox, Albert Banneker HS 127-06 38.86m 3
7 Young, Lamar Mundys Mill 126-10 38.65m 2
8 Jackson, Brandon Hiram HS 125-06 38.25m 1
9 Sensing, Thomas Franklin HS 124-09 38.02m
10 Dutton, Jonathan Lovejoy 122-07 37.36m
11 Brown, Jada Banneker HS 120-05 36.70m
-- Richardson, Carrington Bainbridge H ND
-- Nelson, Isaah Miami Jackso ND
-- Wright, Frank Putnam Count ND
-- Robinson, Michael Spartanburg ND
-- Smith, Christen Frederick Do ND
-- Lewis, Chris Pike County ND
-- Moore, Matthew Fayette Coun ND
-- Mays, Jesse Lee County H ND
-- Wallace, Ronald Stockbridge ND
-- Swain, Jerimiah BE Mays HS ND
-- Warner, Banden BE Mays HS ND
-- Thurmond, Brandon Henry W Grad ND
-- Thompson, Matthew Battery Cree ND
-- Smith, Joseph Miami Jackso ND
-- Wooten, Michael ML King TN ND
-- Stone, Dion Dreher ND
-- Stanley, Dominique Creekside ND
-- Cobb, Chris Stockbridge ND
-- Creamer, Tim Landmark Chr ND
-- Cannon, Tim Heritage ND
-- Gates, Jasmine Troup HS ND
-- Daniels, Michaelj Lee County H ND
-- Bowens, Winston North Clayto ND
-- Bryant, Tony Henry W Grad ND
-- Waller, Davon Frederick Do ND
-- Campbell, Chris Dreher ND
-- Butterfield, Brandon Battery Cree ND
-- Jackson, Kenny Griffin HS ND
-- Jewel, Corrin Creekside ND
-- Isaac, Jameson Lower Richla ND
-- Laughter, Ej Bradley Cent ND
-- Johnson, Jajuan Salem HS ND
-- Gordon, Robby Mundys Mill ND
-- Goodall, Ray Hiram HS ND
-- Hughes, Courtney Spartanburg ND
-- Gunter, Roger Landmark Chr