Seminole Invitational
April 9th, 2005 at Mike Long Track, Tallahassee, FL


Results - Highlights

 

Highlights

Oak Ridge girls and Gainesville boys win teams titles. Florida High's Kellie Morrison wins 200 in 24.27. P.K. Yonge's Valarie Flournoy won the 100HH in 13.90.

Holy Trinity's Josh Houser takes the 1600m in 4:22.93. Leon's Philip Ashley won the 300IH in 39.47.

 

Results

results from flrunners.com

girls boys

Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morris, Ebone Oak Ridge FL 12.38q 1.5 1
2 Anderson, Charisma Lawton Chiles 12.48q 1.6 5
3 Flournoy, Valarie P.K. Yonge 12.53q 1.2 2
4 Forbes, Jesseka Godby HS 12.61q 1.2 2
5 Hill, Adrianna Rutherford 12.63q 1.5 3
6 Morrison, Kellie Florida High 12.74q 1.6 5
7 Rivers, Tracey Lincoln HS 12.80q 1.5 1
8 Robinson, Raven Florida A & M HS 12.85q 1.5 1
9 Davis, Teresia Godby HS 13.03 1.5 3
10 Rogers, Morgan Florida High 13.04 1.2 2
11 Richardson, Mariss Gainesville 13.10 1.2 2
12 Mills, Se'von Rutherford 13.16 1.5 1
12 Lewis, Traci East Gadsen HS 13.16 1.5 3
14 Coleman, Polly Blessed Trinity 13.52 1.5 1
15 Hicks, Reva East Gadsen HS 13.56 1.5 3
16 Hayes, Brittany Leon HS 13.60 1.9 4
16 Beasley, Dominique Lawton Chiles 13.60 1.6 5
18 Wellen, Audrey Trinity Catholic 13.63 1.5 1
19 Westberry, Niykeal Leon HS 13.77 1.5 3
20 Robert, Ahjah Lawton Chiles 13.89 1.2 2
21 Sneed, Tambria Florida High 14.03 1.9 4
22 Gordon, Rebecca Blessed Trinity 14.04 1.9 4
23 Akinwale, Tolu Lincoln HS 14.23 1.6 5
24 Defusco, Julie Blessed Trinity 14.51 1.5 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Morris, Ebone Oak Ridge FL 12.19 1.9 10
2 Flournoy, Valarie P.K. Yonge 12.45 1.9 8
3 Forbes, Jesseka Godby HS 12.54 1.9 6
4 Hill, Adrianna Rutherford 12.59 1.9 5
5 Anderson, Charisma Lawton Chiles 12.62 1.9 4
6 Rivers, Tracey Lincoln HS 12.73 1.9 3
7 Morrison, Kellie Florida High 12.85 1.9 2
8 Robinson, Raven Florida A & M HS 12.95 1.9 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morrison, Kellie Florida High 24.86q 0.4 1
2 Flournoy, Valarie P.K. Yonge 25.45q 0.5 2
3 Anderson, Charisma Lawton Chiles 25.59q 0.8 6
4 Hill, Adrianna Rutherford 26.08q 2.3 5
5 Rivers, Tracey Lincoln HS 26.45q 0.5 2
6 Kopec, Melissa Blessed Trinity 26.64q 0.4 1
7 McGee, Shaterrica Florida A & M HS 26.72q 0.5 2
8 Richardson, Mariss Gainesville 26.82q 0.4 1
9 Johnson, Ena Florida High 26.88 0.8 7
10 Harper, Katie Trinity Catholic 27.14 0.8 7
11 Sanders, Evon East Gadsen HS 27.18 2.3 5
12 Mills, Se'von Rutherford 27.27 0.5 2
13 Coleman, Polly Blessed Trinity 27.29 2.3 5
14 Beckett, Brittany Trinity Catholic 27.59 0.5 2
15 Ford, Vanesia Godby HS 27.86 1.9 3
16 Sawyer, Monisha Godby HS 27.89 1.9 3
17 Sheffield, Kanesha East Gadsen HS 27.94 1.5 4
18 Beasley, Dominique Lawton Chiles 28.14 1.5 4
19 Hicks, Reva East Gadsen HS 28.27 1.9 3
20 Robert, Ahjah Lawton Chiles 28.36 1.5 4
21 Lee, Latina Lincoln HS 29.00 0.8 6
22 Defusco, Julie Blessed Trinity 29.67 1.9 3
23 Akinwale, Tolu Lincoln HS 29.96 2.3 5
24 Davis, Ashley Florida A & M HS 30.04 1.5 4
25 Pobjecky, Kathryn Leon HS 31.05 0.8 6
26 Washington, Zandri Leon HS 31.49 0.8 7
27 Barber, Chrissy N. Florida Chris 31.72 2.3 5
-- Samaila, Aiesha Florida High DNF 1.5 4
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Morrison, Kellie Florida High 24.27 0.9 10
2 Hill, Adrianna Rutherford 25.38 0.9 8
3 Flournoy, Valarie P.K. Yonge 25.45 0.9 6
4 Anderson, Charisma Lawton Chiles 26.00 0.9 5
5 Richardson, Mariss Gainesville 26.69 0.9 4
6 Kopec, Melissa Blessed Trinity 26.80 0.9 3
7 McGee, Shaterrica Florida A & M HS 27.11 0.9 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morris, Ebone Oak Ridge FL 1:00.05q 1
2 Daniley, Patrecia Oak Ridge FL 1:01.10q 3
3 Fenley, Alicia Maclay School 1:01.66q 4
4 Hill, Adrianna Rutherford 1:01.73q 2
5 Kopec, Melissa Blessed Trinity 1:02.10q 5
6 Sanders, Evon East Gadsen HS 1:03.22q 4
7 Ford, Vanesia Godby HS 1:03.46q 2
8 Jackson, Ciera Florida High 1:03.99q 6
9 Coleman, Margy Blessed Trinity 1:04.17 6
10 Gordon, Rebecca Blessed Trinity 1:05.13 4
11 Beasley, Dominique Lawton Chiles 1:05.14 4
12 Ness, Emily Maclay School 1:05.25 1
13 Robert, Ahjah Lawton Chiles 1:06.32 3
14 Poole, Jessica Godby HS 1:07.03 1
15 Johnson, Merecedez Rutherford 1:07.51 1
16 Chandler, Casey Leon HS 1:09.36 1
17 Lee, Latina Lincoln HS 1:09.73 5
18 Lanier, Amelia Maclay School 1:10.69 6
19 Duncan, Lindsey Florida High 1:11.68 5
20 Mcmillian, Carter Florida High 1:11.83 4
21 Bertoldi, Gabriell Leon HS 1:15.14 5
22 Harmon, Aleshia Florida A & M HS 1:17.84 4
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Morris, Ebone Oak Ridge FL 58.69 10
2 Hill, Adrianna Rutherford 59.66 8
3 Daniley, Patrecia Oak Ridge FL 59.99 6
4 Kopec, Melissa Blessed Trinity 1:02.12 5
5 Sanders, Evon East Gadsen HS 1:03.39 4
6 Jackson, Ciera Florida High 1:04.18 3
-- Fenley, Alicia Maclay School DNF
Girls 800 Meter Run Consolation
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sheppard, Jakya P.K. Yonge 2:24.37
2 Walsh, Chelsea Blessed Trinity 2:35.09
3 Hughes, Juliana P.K. Yonge 2:38.77
4 Printy, Cecilia Lincoln HS 2:40.46
5 Talyor, Kara N. Florida Chris 2:41.54
6 Whitehead, Whitney Lincoln HS 2:42.57
7 Dowling, Sarah Blessed Trinity 2:51.22
8 Cannady, Sarah Sherwood C A 2:52.01
9 Clayton, Jessica N. Florida Chris 2:52.40
10 Devick, Katie Leon HS 2:53.64
11 Rady, Kayla Lincoln HS 3:07.03
12 Greene, Breanna Leon HS 3:07.93
13 Gray, Tanuka Leon HS 3:09.66
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reese, Tina Oak Ridge FL 2:20.23 10
2 Fenley, Alicia Maclay School 2:21.66 8
3 Piekarewicz, Adria Maclay School 2:23.77 6
4 Corthell, Lindsey Oak Ridge FL 2:25.64 5
5 Hempel, Laura Rickards HS 2:28.97 4
6 Lewis, Angie Marianna 2:29.42 3
7 Fountas-Davis, Nat Blessed Trinity 2:30.38 2
8 Beck, Emily Maclay School 2:30.50 1
9 Harper, Maria Lawton Chiles 2:33.27
10 Schwartz, Alexis Lawton Chiles 2:37.46
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Piekarewicz, Adria Maclay School 5:24.26 10
2 Hempel, Laura Rickards HS 5:30.04 8
3 Savery, Kelly Lawton Chiles 5:33.05 6
4 Loomis, Ashley Oak Ridge FL 5:35.13 5
5 Swain, Katy Maclay School 5:36.53 4
6 Walsh, Chelsea Blessed Trinity 5:38.42 3
7 Bailey, Heather Lawton Chiles 5:41.76 2
8 Bryant, Julia Lawton Chiles 5:47.23 1
9 Fountas-Davis, Nat Blessed Trinity 5:50.78
10 Roberts, Kaylee Blessed Trinity 5:56.04
Girls 1600 Meter Run Consolation
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Printy, Cecilia Lincoln HS 5:53.28
2 Jean, Shannon Oak Ridge FL 6:01.09
3 Sanguiliano, Nikki Lincoln HS 6:07.74
4 Sanders, Lindsey Maclay School 6:07.99
5 Crandall, Kaitlyn Lincoln HS 6:09.84
6 Forsyth, Christine Godby HS 6:23.24
7 Escalera, Vanessa Leon HS 6:26.83
8 Bertoldi, Gabriell Leon HS 6:28.11
9 Malone, Casey Florida High 8:25.87
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hutto, Jamia Oak Ridge FL 11:20.16 10
2 Stewart, Farrah Jay High School 11:29.55 8
3 Savery, Kelly Lawton Chiles 12:09.02 6
4 Villa, Elena Maclay School 12:17.08 5
5 Bryant, Julia Lawton Chiles 12:19.32 4
6 Mattimore, Leila Leon HS 12:39.13 3
7 Obernier, Erin Lawton Chiles 12:56.67 2
8 Roberts, Kaylee Blessed Trinity 13:00.95 1
9 O'Brien, Carleen Blessed Trinity 13:11.47
10 Devick, Katie Leon HS 13:12.95
11 Stine, Anna Maclay School 13:18.91
12 Woodrow, Christy Marianna 13:40.67
13 Beck, Kelbe Lincoln HS 14:14.23
14 Pitts, Ashlee Lincoln HS 14:39.90
15 Whitehead, Whitney Lincoln HS 14:46.43
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Flournoy, Valarie P.K. Yonge 14.12q 0.8 1
2 Parker, Kayla Florida High 14.24q 1.6 2
3 Vaughn, Caroline Blessed Trinity 14.87q 0.8 3
4 Bell, Tramaine Oak Ridge FL 15.60q 1.1 4
5 Richardson, Ashant Lawton Chiles 17.13q 0.8 1
6 Davis, Latera Gainesville 17.35q 0.8 1
7 Wernke, Stephanie Lawton Chiles 17.68q 1.6 2
8 Bush, Latavia Florida High 18.07q 0.8 3
9 Walker, Brittany Oak Ridge FL 18.17 1.6 2
10 Carvalho, Anna Maclay School 18.31 0.8 3
11 Gephardt, Martha Blessed Trinity 18.50 1.6 2
12 Lynn, Jasmine Florida A & M HS 18.67 0.8 3
13 Burke, Carla Godby HS 18.80 0.8 3
14 Westberry, Niykeal Leon HS 19.23 0.8 1
15 Hussan, Ghad Florida High 19.87 0.8 1
16 Findling, Natalie Blessed Trinity 20.26 0.8 3
17 McKoy, Shaquala Leon HS 20.37 1.1 4
18 Wright, Breanne Lincoln HS 20.47 1.6 2
19 Casie, Luger Leon HS 20.92 0.8 3
20 Everitt, Ensiha Rutherford 22.35 1.1 4
21 Washington, Shiesh Florida A & M HS 23.11 1.1 4
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Flournoy, Valarie P.K. Yonge 13.90 1.4 10
2 Parker, Kayla Florida High 14.12 1.4 8
3 Vaughn, Caroline Blessed Trinity 14.90 1.4 6
4 Bell, Tramaine Oak Ridge FL 15.31 1.4 5
5 Davis, Latera Gainesville 17.15 1.4 4
6 Richardson, Ashant Lawton Chiles 17.27 1.4 3
7 Wernke, Stephanie Lawton Chiles 17.67 1.4 2
8 Bush, Latavia Florida High 18.11 1.4 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Teele, Anjoure Oak Ridge FL 45.48q 5
2 Vaughn, Caroline Blessed Trinity 45.70q 1
3 Wernke, Stephanie Lawton Chiles 50.33q 1
4 Bryant, Trishay Godby HS 50.37q 4
5 Lynn, Jasmine Florida A & M HS 50.91q 2
6 Gause, Rachenna Gainesville 51.22q 4
7 Perry, Dominique East Gadsen HS 51.28q 5
8 Burke, Carla Godby HS 51.56q 3
9 Richardson, Ashant Lawton Chiles 52.70 1
10 Findling, Natalie Blessed Trinity 52.99 1
11 Gephardt, Martha Blessed Trinity 53.44 5
12 Carvalho, Anna Maclay School 54.17 4
13 Jackson, Veronica East Gadsen HS 54.23 3
14 Peacock, Stephanie N. Florida Chris 54.76 2
15 Bush, Latavia Florida High 55.83 5
16 Hussan, Ghad Florida High 55.95 1
17 McKoy, Shaquala Leon HS 56.24 3
18 Lucus, Rhailia Florida High 57.15 2
19 Casie, Luger Leon HS 57.24 5
20 Washington, Shiesh Florida A & M HS 57.49 5
21 Wright, Breanne Lincoln HS 57.68 1
22 Gross, Ashley Rutherford 59.00 4
23 Ward, Miesha Lincoln HS 1:01.58 4
24 Everitt, Ensiha Rutherford 1:04.12 2
-- Davis, Latera Gainesville DNF 4
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Teele, Anjoure Oak Ridge FL 43.97 10
2 Vaughn, Caroline Blessed Trinity 44.04 8
3 Burke, Carla Godby HS 49.31 6
4 Lynn, Jasmine Florida A & M HS 50.10 5
5 Bryant, Trishay Godby HS 50.46 4
6 Wernke, Stephanie Lawton Chiles 50.91 3
7 Perry, Dominique East Gadsen HS 51.86 2
-- Gause, Rachenna Gainesville DNF

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Florida High 'A' 47.97q 2
2 Oak Ridge FL 'A' 48.98q 1
1) Bent, Odeika 2) Morris, Ebone
3) Teele, Anjoure 4) Pierre, Barbara
3 Godby High School 'A' 49.23q 2
4 Trinity Catholic High 'A' 52.22q 2
1) Wellen, Audrey 2) Beckett, Brittany
3) Zielinski, Hailey 4) Harper, Katie
5 Gainesville HS 'A' 52.29q 1
6 Blessed Trinity H.S 'A' 52.42q 1
7 Florida A&M High School 'A' 52.97q 2
8 Maclay School 'A' 57.63q 1
1) Kendrick, Nikki 2) Landers, Liz
3) Walker, Meryl 4) Rigewell, Caitlin
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Florida High 'A' 47.55 10
2 Oak Ridge FL 'A' 48.57 8
3 Godby High School 'A' 49.21 6
4 Gainesville HS 'A' 51.34 5
5 Trinity Catholic High 'A' 51.84 4
6 Blessed Trinity H.S 'A' 52.53 3
7 Florida A&M High School 'A' 53.37 2
8 Maclay School 'A' 57.37 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oak Ridge FL 'A' 3:58.03 10
1) Daniley, Patrecia 2) Bell, Tramaine
3) Loomis, Ashley 4) Bent, Odeika
2 Blessed Trinity H.S 'A' 4:08.97 8
3 Maclay School 'A' 4:15.84 6
1) Fenley, Alicia 2) Piekarewicz, Adriana
3) Ness, Emily 4) Beck, Emily
4 Lawton Chiles 'A' 4:21.29 5
5 East Gadsen HS 'A' 4:31.73 4
1) Sanders, Evon 2) Perry, Dominique
3) Jackson, Veronica 4) Sheffield, Kanesha
6 North Florida Christian 'A' 5:03.62 3
1) Parker, Sabrina 2) Peacock, Stephanie
3) Sanchez-Martinez, Suzette 4) Brown, Shayla
-- Gainesville HS 'A' DNF
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oak Ridge FL 'A' 9:42.54 10
1) Hutto, Jamia 2) Loomis, Ashley
3) Jean, Shannon 4) Corthell, Lindsey
2 Maclay School 'A' 10:13.94 8
1) Beck, Emily 2) Fenley, Alicia
3) Piekarewicz, Adriana 4) Swain, Katy
3 Florida High 'A' 10:19.18 6
4 Blessed Trinity H.S 'A' 10:36.45 5
5 Lawton Chiles 'A' 11:25.23 4
6 North Florida Christian 'A' 11:25.96 3
1) Peacock, Stephanie 2) Fraser, Erin
3) Brown, Shayla 4) Talyor, Kara
7 Leon High School 'A' 12:06.46 2
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bell, Tramaine Oak Ridge FL 5-04.00 1.62m 10
2 Carter, Sheree Godby HS 5-02.00 1.57m 8
3 Corbett, Dorian Florida High 5-00.00 1.52m 6
4 Wellen, Audrey Trinity Catholic 4-10.00 1.47m 5
5 Burke, Carla Godby HS 4-10.00 1.47m 4
6 Mayer, Hannah Maclay School 4-08.00 1.42m 3
-- Harper, Katie Trinity Catholic NH
-- Jenije, Michelle N. Florida Chris NH
-- Beasley, Dominique Lawton Chiles NH
-- Wernke, Stephanie Lawton Chiles NH
-- Parker, Kayla Florida High NH
-- Washington, Zandri Leon HS NH
-- Casie, Luger Leon HS NH
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bowen, Lori Maclay School 12-00.00 3.65m 10
2 Birnbaum, Elise Winter Park 11-06.00 3.50m 8
3 Kuhse, Laura Maclay School 9-06.00 2.89m 6
4 Fleming, Lauren Gainesville 8-06.00 2.59m 5
5 Kopacka, Taylor Blessed Trinity 8-00.00 2.43m 4
6 Mcmillian, Carter Florida High 8-00.00 2.43m 3
7 Wernke, Stephanie Lawton Chiles 8-00.00 2.43m 2
-- Landers, Liz Maclay School NH
-- Carter, Sheree Godby HS NH
-- Harper, Maria Lawton Chiles NH
Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Rivers, Stacey Lincoln HS 18-05.25 NWI 5.61m 10
2 Carter, Sheree Godby HS 18-00.75 NWI 5.50m 8
3 Flournoy, Valarie P.K. Yonge 17-09.00 NWI 5.41m 6
4 Stuckman, Shannon P.K. Yonge 17-07.50 NWI 5.37m 5
5 Lewis, Traci East Gadsen HS 17-03.00 NWI 5.25m 4
6 Jenije, Michelle N. Florida Chris 16-07.75 NWI 5.07m 3
7 Walker, Brittany Oak Ridge FL 15-09.25 NWI 4.80m 2
8 Samaila, Aiesha Florida High 15-08.75 NWI 4.79m 1
9 Kuhse, Laura Maclay School 15-04.25 NWI 4.67m
10 Jackson, Reshemn Godby HS 14-11.50 NWI 4.55m
11 Richardson, Ashant Lawton Chiles 14-01.50 NWI 4.30m
12 Gephardt, Martha Blessed Trinity 13-10.00 NWI 4.21m
13 Barnes, Colson Maclay School 13-07.75 NWI 4.15m
14 Anderson, Charisma Lawton Chiles 13-06.50 NWI 4.12m
15 Robert, Ahjah Lawton Chiles 12-05.75 NWI 3.80m
16 Coleman, Margy Blessed Trinity 12-03.50 NWI 3.74m
-- Parker, Kayla Florida High ND NWI
-- Washington, Zandri Leon HS FOUL NWI
Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jenije, Michelle N. Florida Chris 37-04.25 NWI 11.38m 10
2 Joseph, Robertha Oak Ridge FL 34-09.50 NWI 10.60m 8
3 Kuhse, Laura Maclay School 34-05.50 NWI 10.50m 6
4 Barnes, Colson Maclay School 32-03.00 NWI 9.82m 5
5 Johnson, Janell Gainesville 31-01.25 NWI 9.48m 4
6 Coleman, Polly Blessed Trinity 30-10.00 NWI 9.39m 2.5
6 Gephardt, Martha Blessed Trinity 30-10.00 NWI 9.39m 2.5
8 Bowen, Lori Maclay School 30-03.00 NWI 9.22m 1
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Anderson, Khadiga Thomas Co. 38-07.75 11.77m 10
2 Jackson, Jennifer Sherwood C A 33-11.00 10.33m 8
3 Jones, Shayla Godby HS 33-10.25 10.31m 6
4 Coleman, Caila Florida High 32-07.00 9.93m 5
5 Matthews, Whytnea Oak Ridge FL 31-08.50 9.66m 4
6 Crayton, Corina Rutherford 31-03.00 9.52m 3
7 Gillis, Sam Blessed Trinity 30-10.50 9.41m 2
8 Mithell, Robin Rutherford 30-05.00 9.27m 1
9 Parker, Andrea Lincoln HS 30-01.00 9.16m
10 Walker, Liz Blessed Trinity 28-09.00 8.76m
11 Merrill, Linzy Maclay School 28-00.00 8.53m
12 Dunbar, Ayonna N. Florida Chris 25-11.00 7.89m
13 Alphonso, Tatiana Lawton Chiles 25-07.25 7.80m
-- Morrison, LaSheldo Florida High FOUL
-- Kelso, Latoya Rutherford FOUL
-- Watson, Jasmine Lincoln HS FOUL
-- Robert, Jennesha Lawton Chiles FOUL
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Matthews, Whytnea Oak Ridge FL 117-07.75 35.85m 10
2 Coleman, Caila Florida High 104-08 31.90m 8
3 Kelso, Latoya Rutherford 96-00.50 29.27m 6
4 Jones, Shayla Godby HS 93-11 28.62m 5
5 Jackson, Jennifer Sherwood C A 87-01.75 26.56m 4
6 Crayton, Corina Rutherford 85-08.50 26.12m 3
7 Parker, Andrea Lincoln HS 82-01 25.01m 2
-- Logoria, Jennifer Blessed Trinity FOUL
-- Robert, Jennesha Lawton Chiles FOUL
-- Mithell, Robin Rutherford FOUL
-- Walker, Liz Blessed Trinity FOUL
-- Merrill, Linzy Maclay School FOUL
-- Watson, Jasmine Lincoln HS FOUL
-- Alphonso, Tatiana Lawton Chiles FOUL
-- Dunbar, Ayonna N. Florida Chris FOUL

 

Boys

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cook, Ernell Gainesville 10.74 0.7 10
2 Marshall, Amante Lincoln HS 10.77 0.7 8
3 Monds, Dequain Gainesville 10.89 0.7 6
4 Cook, La-Jarvis Gainesville 11.00 0.7 5
5 Sylvester, Phillip Marianna 11.01 0.7 4
6 Cason, Derek P.K. Yonge 11.06 0.7 3
7 Bell, Allen Rickards HS 11.09 0.7 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cook, Ernell Gainesville 22.19q 0.8 3
2 Terry, Justin Leon HS 22.32q 1.0 2
3 Cook, La-Jarvis Gainesville 22.38q 1.7 5
4 Monds, Dequain Gainesville 22.44q 1.4 1
5 Brown, Jamaal Godby HS 22.46q 1.7 5
6 Sylvester, Phillip Marianna 22.47q 0.8 3
7 Grier, Daniel Flagler Palm 22.49q 1.7 5
8 Bell, Allen Rickards HS 22.65q 1.5 7
9 Collier, Victor East Gadsen HS 22.66 0.6 6
10 Cason, Derek P.K. Yonge 22.77 1.7 4
11 Jackson, Xavier East Gadsen HS 22.95 1.9 8
12 Brown, Karlin Lincoln HS 23.06 1.9 8
13 Kirkland, Phillip East Gadsen HS 23.17 0.6 6
14 McGee, Ricky Lincoln HS 23.37 1.7 4
15 Robinson, Christop Flagler Palm 23.53 1.5 7
16 Roberts, Jonathan Lawton Chiles 23.70 1.9 8
17 Lickson, Warren Lawton Chiles 23.72 1.0 2
18 Dorsey, Keeley Lincoln HS 23.85 1.4 1
19 Allen, Brenton Godby HS 24.05 1.9 8
20 Davis, Dennis Sherwood C A 24.08 1.4 1
21 Mitchell, Marcus Flagler Palm 24.23 0.6 6
22 Curry, Troy Godby HS 24.24 1.4 1
23 Morgan, Rodney Rutherford 24.29 1.7 5
24 Grant, Allen Marianna 24.65 1.7 4
25 Ankoh, Peter Sherwood C A 24.67 1.7 5
26 Crowell, Danny N. Florida Chris 24.73 1.7 4
27 Reed, Justin Florida High 24.78 1.5 7
28 Frye, Joe Blessed Trinity 24.85 0.6 6
29 Hannah, Asher Blessed Trinity 25.13 1.0 2
30 Johnson, Richard Lawton Chiles 25.17 1.7 4
31 Carda, Chris Blessed Trinity 25.25 1.7 4
32 Vaughan, Brandon Florida High 25.28 1.4 1
33 Brown, Michael N. Florida Chris 25.44 0.6 6
34 Post, Brian Maclay School 27.86 1.5 7
35 Caldwell, Billy Rutherford 27.94 0.6 6
-- Blount, Lagarrett Taylor County DNF 1.5 7
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Terry, Justin Leon HS 21.28 0.1 10
2 Cook, Ernell Gainesville 21.55 0.1 8
3 Monds, Dequain Gainesville 21.91 0.1 6
4 Grier, Daniel Flagler Palm 22.11 0.1 5
5 Cook, La-Jarvis Gainesville 22.13 0.1 4
6 Bell, Allen Rickards HS 22.21 0.1 3
7 Sylvester, Phillip Marianna 22.29 0.1 2
8 Brown, Jamaal Godby HS 22.40 0.1 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maxwell, Alfred P.K. Yonge 50.71q 5
2 Terry, Justin Leon HS 50.72q 1
3 Miller, Matthew Jay High School 52.10q 1
4 Leonard, Corey Lincoln HS 52.11q 4
5 Tunga-Lergo, Patri Gainesville 52.65q 6
6 Lumpkin, Remond East Gadsen HS 52.86q 4
7 Riles, Devontae East Gadsen HS 52.96q 7
8 Maxwell, Winston N. Florida Chris 53.01q 5
9 Post, Kevan Maclay School 53.04 2
10 Renz, Erik Blessed Trinity 53.11 7
11 McManama, Sam Maclay School 53.20 1
12 Williams, Darius Rickards HS 53.38 4
13 Jones, Douglas Rickards HS 54.21 3
14 Grier, Alex Flagler Palm 54.23 6
15 Slade, Michael Lincoln HS 54.46 2
16 Camps, Joseph N. Florida Chris 54.70 1
17 Addics, Stephan P.K. Yonge 54.74 4
18 Moore, Jarrod Rutherford 54.87 6
19 Hannah, Asher Blessed Trinity 55.25 1
20 Noel, Matthew Flagler Palm 55.37 6
21 Spalding, Devin Leon HS 56.01 5
22 Barnes, Dashaun Lincoln HS 56.25 3
23 Grant, Raymond East Gadsen HS 56.33 7
24 Cooksey, Ashton Lawton Chiles 56.41 4
25 Henry, Raymond Lawton Chiles 56.97 7
26 Manrique, Devin Flagler Palm 58.29 5
27 Parker Jr., Michae N. Florida Chris 58.49 4
28 Powers, David Leon HS 59.21 3
29 Gallyard, Javier Lawton Chiles 1:00.64 6
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Terry, Justin Leon HS 48.18 10
2 Leonard, Corey Lincoln HS 50.33 8
3 Baker, Kendrick P.K. Yonge 50.39 6
4 Miller, Matthew Jay High School 51.62 5
5 Tunga-Lergo, Patri Gainesville 52.85 4
6 Riles, Devontae East Gadsen HS 53.58 3
7 Lumpkin, Remond East Gadsen HS 54.72 2
8 Maxwell, Winston N. Florida Chris 55.08 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Tyler Rutherford 1:57.81 2 10
2 Houser, Josh Blessed Trinity 1:59.44 2 8
3 Blocker, Jonathon Lawton Chiles 2:00.14 2 6
4 Arnold, Stephen Rickards HS 2:01.30 1 5
5 Gramling, Casey Blessed Trinity 2:02.12 1 4
6 Dolly, Richard Leon HS 2:02.59 2 3
7 Clayton, Brennon Maclay School 2:03.54 2 2
8 Mooney, Chad Jay High School 2:05.64 1 1
9 Dixon, Matt Lawton Chiles 2:06.19 1
10 Endicott, Tyler Florida High 2:06.63 1
11 Clayton, Casey Maclay School 2:07.31 1
12 Fairhurst, Will Lawton Chiles 2:09.41 1
13 Morales, Anthony Flagler Palm 2:11.55 2
14 Rivera, Chris Flagler Palm 2:12.34 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Consolation
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brady, Stephen Lincoln HS 2:05.94
2 Murphy, Keone Godby HS 2:08.74
3 Sanders, Deon East Gadsen HS 2:09.10
4 Strickand III, Whi N. Florida Chris 2:11.91
5 Appiah, Willie Flagler Palm 2:13.08
6 Priddle, Jason Leon HS 2:13.53
7 Givens, Jeff N. Florida Chris 2:16.61
8 Braman, Tyler N. Florida Chris 2:16.63
9 Byrd, Gervarious Godby HS 2:17.16
10 Low, David Maclay School 2:17.22
11 Stone, Chris Lincoln HS 2:21.47
12 Bethel, Dominic Blessed Trinity 2:32.67
13 Landrito, Maritn Florida High 2:36.06
14 Eason, Alex Sherwood C A 2:37.67
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Houser, Josh Blessed Trinity 4:22.93 10
2 Williams, Tyler Rutherford 4:24.08 8
3 Franklin, Joseph Godby HS 4:24.09 6
4 Blocker, Jonathon Lawton Chiles 4:26.22 5
5 Gramling, Casey Blessed Trinity 4:34.26 4
6 Morales, Anthony Flagler Palm 4:38.60 3
7 Russell, Alex Flagler Palm 4:41.84 2
8 Clayton, Brennon Maclay School 4:42.27 1
9 Dixon, Matt Lawton Chiles 4:46.42
10 Fairhurst, Will Lawton Chiles 4:48.72
11 Brady, Stephen Lincoln HS 4:56.64
12 Hoomes, Levon Lincoln HS 5:01.34
13 Nichols, Dominic Leon HS 5:01.90
14 Hart, Andrew Leon HS 5:02.35
Boys 1600 Meter Run Consolation
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Earle, Andrew Flagler Palm 5:01.35
2 Halinski, Tim Blessed Trinity 5:07.82
3 Nichols, Solomon Leon HS 5:12.76
4 Huntzinger, Michae Maclay School 5:14.07
5 Thompson, Alfred Godby HS 5:27.76
6 Martin, Keith Godby HS 5:30.76
7 Jackson, Dean Rickards HS 5:34.46
8 Sheffield, Latron East Gadsen HS 5:36.90
9 Corrolis, Aaron Florida High 6:01.25
Boys 3200 Meter Run Consolation
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Doxsee, Thomas Leon HS 11:16.87
2 Jagieski, Patrick Blessed Trinity 11:35.40
3 Fudge, Adam Rickards HS 11:43.67
4 Mendoza, Rafael Godby HS 12:00.82
5 Michaud, Roger Lincoln HS 12:07.48
6 Meyer, Ben Lincoln HS 13:45.50
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Payne, Alex Buchholz 10:01.40 10
2 Stauffer, Grant Brookwood 10:03.67 8
3 Johnson, Greg Blessed Trinity 10:03.94 6
4 Lake, Chris Lawton Chiles 10:11.11 5
5 Russell, Alex Flagler Palm 10:17.69 4
6 Vannoy, Calvin Lawton Chiles 10:23.16 3
7 Lane, Kevin Lawton Chiles 10:34.20 2
8 Halinski, Tim Blessed Trinity 10:39.93 1
9 Hern, Elvin Godby HS 10:46.22
10 Black, Jared Leon HS 10:48.37
11 Hoomes, Levon Lincoln HS 10:55.49
12 Shott, Aaron Flagler Palm 11:09.59
13 Duffy, Marcus Flagler Palm 11:14.71
-- Hawkes, Elliot Leon HS DNF

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carrol, Damarius Godby HS 14.53q 1.2 2
2 Gilyard, Marshawn Flagler Palm 15.36q 1.5 4
3 Bryant, TJ Lincoln HS 16.07q 1.1 3
4 Walker, Demetris Florida High 16.27q 1.5 4
5 Davey, Kevin Maclay School 16.28q 1.2 2
6 Bulter, Jack Maclay School 16.39q 1.1 1
7 Cooper, Jarius Flagler Palm 16.73q 1.5 4
8 Perrin, Taylor Lawton Chiles 16.97q 1.2 2
9 Solomon, Zavier Flagler Palm 17.43 1.5 4
10 Svoboda, Chris Blessed Trinity 17.46 1.2 2
11 Freeman, Andrew Lawton Chiles 17.53 1.1 1
12 Thompson, Sean Blessed Trinity 17.64 1.1 3
13 Francis, Victor East Gadsen HS 18.92 1.1 3
14 Lane, David P.K. Yonge 19.81 1.1 1
15 Crisafi, Frank Blessed Trinity 22.88 1.2 2
-- Tuck, Alex P.K. Yonge DQ 1.1 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Carrol, Damarius Godby HS 14.55 0.5 10
2 Gilyard, Marshawn Flagler Palm 15.11 0.5 8
3 Bryant, TJ Lincoln HS 15.57 0.5 6
4 Bulter, Jack Maclay School 16.02 0.5 5
5 Davey, Kevin Maclay School 16.18 0.5 4
6 Walker, Demetris Florida High 16.32 0.5 3
7 Cooper, Jarius Flagler Palm 16.72 0.5 2
8 Perrin, Taylor Lawton Chiles 16.83 0.5 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carrol, Damarius Godby HS 40.06q 1
2 Ashley, Phillip Leon HS 40.77q 2
3 Hutto, Mitchell Lawton Chiles 41.45q 5
4 Francis, Victor East Gadsen HS 41.66q 3
5 Whitfield, Brockst Jay High School 41.69q 3
6 Bulter, Jack Maclay School 41.79q 4
7 Bryant, TJ Lincoln HS 41.88q 1
8 Cooper, Jarius Flagler Palm 42.18q 5
9 Maquay, Ean Florida High 42.61 4
10 Steigner, Josh Lawton Chiles 43.05 3
11 Solomon, Zavier Flagler Palm 43.33 2
12 Perrin, Taylor Lawton Chiles 43.42 2
13 Lane, David P.K. Yonge 43.72 4
14 Thompson, Sean Blessed Trinity 43.81 4
15 Moore, Santwan Godby HS 44.25 2
15 Walker, Demetris Florida High 44.25 3
17 Davey, Kevin Maclay School 44.41 5
18 Wilkes, James Flagler Palm 44.98 1
19 Svoboda, Chris Blessed Trinity 45.59 2
20 Harrison, Kevin Rickards HS 45.67 3
21 Tuck, Alex P.K. Yonge 48.53 1
22 Huggins, Aaron P.K. Yonge 52.02 4
23 Crisafi, Frank Blessed Trinity 52.19 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley, Phillip Leon HS 39.47 10
2 Carrol, Damarius Godby HS 40.06 8
3 Bryant, TJ Lincoln HS 41.10 6
4 Hutto, Mitchell Lawton Chiles 41.33 5
5 Whitfield, Brockst Jay High School 41.34 4
6 Bulter, Jack Maclay School 43.28 3
7 Cooper, Jarius Flagler Palm 44.33 2
-- Francis, Victor East Gadsen HS DNF
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gainesville HS 'A' 42.46q 2
2 Lincoln High School 'A' 42.94q 1
3 Leon High School 'A' 43.50q 1
4 Flagler Palm Coast 'A' 43.66q 2
1) Mitchell, Marcus 2) Grier, Daniel
3) Robinson, Christopher 4) Gilyard, Marshawn
5 Godby High School 'A' 45.02q 2
6 Florida High 'A' 45.99q 1
7 Maclay School 'A' 46.75q 2
1) Bruce, Will 2) Bulter, Jack
3) Davey, Kevin 4) Rutledge, Andrew
8 Lawton Chiles 'A' 46.96q 3
9 Blessed Trinity H.S 'A' 46.97 1
10 Sherwood Christian Academy 'A' 47.19 3
11 North Florida Christian 'A' 48.60 3
1) Crowell, Danny 2) Brown, Michael
3) Ford, Chris 4) Maxwell, Winston
-- East Gadsen HS 'A' DQ 3
1) Jackson, Xavier 2) Kirkland, Phillip
3) Collier, Victor 4) Grice, Devente
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lincoln High School 'A' 40.54 10
2 Gainesville HS 'A' 41.83 8
3 Flagler Palm Coast 'A' 43.49 6
4 Godby High School 'A' 44.05 5
5 Florida High 'A' 45.33 4
6 Maclay School 'A' 46.78 3
-- Leon High School 'A' FS
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Leon High School 'A' 3:26.70 2 10
2 East Gadsen HS 'A' 3:29.86 2 8
1) Riles, Devontae 2) Grice, Devente
3) Sanders, Deon 4) Johnson, Willie
3 P.K. Yonge 'A' 3:30.47 2 6
1) Maxwell, Alfred 2) Lane, David
3) Cason, Derek 4) Addics, Stephan
4 Blessed Trinity H.S 'A' 3:31.52 1 5
5 Flagler Palm Coast 'A' 3:35.90 1 4
1) Grier, Alex 2) Grier, Daniel
3) Noel, Matthew 4) Wilkes, James
6 Maclay School 'A' 3:39.02 1 3
1) Bulter, Brett 2) Carroll, Ben
3) McManama, Sam 4) Porter, Lee
7 Lawton Chiles 'A' 3:40.82 2 2
8 North Florida Christian 'A' 3:44.70 1 1
1) Parker Jr., Michael 2) Maxwell, Winston
3) Camps, Joseph 4) Crowell, Danny
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blessed Trinity H.S 'A' 8:27.05 10
2 Maclay School 'A' 8:29.38 8
1) Clayton, Brennon 2) Clayton, Casey
3) McManama, Sam 4) Post, Kevan
3 Flagler Palm Coast 'A' 8:30.95 6
1) Rivera, Chris 2) Russell, Alex
3) Morales, Anthony 4) Appiah, Willie
4 Leon High School 'A' 8:33.56 5
5 Lawton Chiles 'A' 8:53.81 4
6 Godby High School 'A' 9:03.14 3
7 Florida High 'A' 9:28.45 2
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Martin, Eugene Gainesville 6-04.00 1.93m 10
2 Cook, Ernell Gainesville 6-04.00 1.93m 8
3 Udell, Marcus Godby HS 6-02.00 1.87m 6
4 Gant, Bryant Godby HS 6-02.00 1.87m 5
5 Gilyard, Marshawn Flagler Palm 6-00.00 1.82m 4
6 Walker, Demetris Florida High 5-10.00 1.77m 3
7 Jackson, Xavier East Gadsen HS 5-10.00 1.77m 2
8 Wiseman, Ryan N. Florida Chris 5-08.00 1.72m 1
9 Davis, Dennis Sherwood C A 5-08.00 1.72m
-- Bryant, TJ Lincoln HS NH
-- Collier, Mitchell Leon HS NH
-- Velez, Jose Flagler Palm NH
-- Vaughan, Brandon Florida High NH
-- Jarrell, Octavius Flagler Palm NH
-- Wynn, Thaxton Florida High NH
-- Bynum, Ashley Leon HS NH
-- Bradshaw, Patrick Blessed Trinity NH
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cotton, David Gainesville 13-00.00 3.96m 10
2 Lane, David P.K. Yonge 13-00.00 3.96m 8
3 Roberts, Jonathan Lawton Chiles 13-00.00 3.96m 6
4 Harper, Warren Lawton Chiles 12-06.00 3.81m 5
5 Jordon, Dan Blessed Trinity 12-06.00 3.81m 4
6 Strauss, Cody Leon HS 11-06.00 3.50m 3
7 Tommy, Mathis Rutherford 11-00.00 3.35m 2
8 Browning, Richard Blessed Trinity 10-06.00 3.20m 1
9 Wise, Tommy Blessed Trinity 10-00.00 3.04m
10 Tuck, Alex P.K. Yonge 10-00.00 3.04m
10 Lang, Max Maclay School 10-00.00 3.04m
10 Morris, Danny Florida High 10-00.00 3.04m
10 Pletcher, Zeb Florida High 10-00.00 3.04m
14 Campbell, Darius East Gadsen HS 10-00.00 3.04m
-- Mathis, Andrew Rutherford NH
-- Spook, Patrick Lawton Chiles NH
-- VanWinkle, Stirlin Maclay School NH
Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Carrol, Damarius Godby HS 22-03.50 NWI 6.79m 10
2 Jackson, Xavier East Gadsen HS 22-01.50 NWI 6.74m 8
3 Gilyard, Marshawn Flagler Palm 22-01.25 NWI 6.73m 6
4 Kirkland, Phillip East Gadsen HS 22-00.50 NWI 6.71m 5
5 Monds, Dequain Gainesville 22-00.00 NWI 6.70m 4
6 Terry, Justin Leon HS 21-06.50 NWI 6.56m 3
7 Cook, La-Jarvis Gainesville 20-09.50 NWI 6.33m 2
8 Collier, Mitchell Leon HS 20-09.25 NWI 6.33m 1
9 Udell, Marcus Godby HS 20-03.00 NWI 6.17m
10 Cason, Derek P.K. Yonge 19-09.25 NWI 6.02m
11 Magee, Santuan Florida High 19-08.50 NWI 6.00m
12 Baker, Kendrick P.K. Yonge 19-08.25 NWI 6.00m
13 Bryant, TJ Lincoln HS 19-02.50 NWI 5.85m
14 Harrigan, Trent Florida High 19-01.00 NWI 5.81m
15 Cody, Brandon Sherwood C A 18-11.00 NWI 5.76m
16 Wiseman, Ryan N. Florida Chris 18-10.75 NWI 5.75m
17 West, Isaac Lincoln HS 18-10.25 NWI 5.74m
18 Whyte, Terrance Flagler Palm 18-10.00 NWI 5.74m
19 Renz, Erik Blessed Trinity 18-09.00 NWI 5.71m
20 Washington, Willia Flagler Palm 18-04.50 NWI 5.60m
21 Davis, Jeremy Florida High 18-02.50 NWI 5.54m
21 Lincoln, Clarence Leon HS 18-02.50 NWI 5.54m
23 Bruce, Will Maclay School 17-11.25 NWI 5.46m
24 Freeman, Justin Sherwood C A 17-03.00 NWI 5.25m
25 Grommersch, Kevin Blessed Trinity 17-00.25 NWI 5.18m
26 Brodhag, Danny Blessed Trinity 16-04.25 NWI 4.98m
27 Lane, Patrick Maclay School 16-01.25 NWI 4.90m
28 Johnson, Richard Lawton Chiles 16-01.00 NWI 4.90m
29 Spook, Patrick Lawton Chiles 15-07.00 NWI 4.74m
Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Monds, Dequain Gainesville 42-01.25 NWI 12.83m 10
2 Long, Julius Gainesville 41-08.50 NWI 12.71m 8
3 Brown, Jamaal Godby HS 41-08.00 NWI 12.70m 6
4 Lane, Patrick Maclay School 41-01.50 NWI 12.53m 5
5 Gilyard, Marshawn Flagler Palm 40-11.50 NWI 12.48m 4
6 Collier, Mitchell Leon HS 40-08.00 NWI 12.39m 3
7 Wynn, Thaxton Florida High 40-00.00 NWI 12.19m 2
8 Morgan, Rodney Rutherford 39-06.50 NWI 12.05m 1
9 Washington, Willia Flagler Palm 38-03.25 NWI 11.66m
10 Henry, Raymond Lawton Chiles 38-00.00 NWI 11.58m
11 Brodhag, Danny Blessed Trinity 37-11.50 NWI 11.56m
12 Bynum, Ashley Leon HS 37-02.25 NWI 11.33m
13 Grommersch, Kevin Blessed Trinity 36-11.50 NWI 11.26m
14 Hollinger, Marcus Rutherford 36-09.25 NWI 11.20m
15 Guigou, Danny Blessed Trinity 35-02.50 NWI 10.73m
16 Williams, Gregory Leon HS 34-07.50 NWI 10.55m
17 Whyte, Terrance Flagler Palm 34-05.25 NWI 10.49m
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bisig, Chase Blessed Trinity 51-03.75 15.64m 10
2 Hargreaves, James Lawton Chiles 50-00.75 15.25m 8
3 Adams, Preston Thomas Co. 47-06.50 14.49m 6
4 Etcheberrigaray, X Blessed Trinity 47-04.25 14.43m 5
5 Broeseker, Andrew N. Florida Chris 45-01.50 13.75m 4
6 Fahey, Michael Leon HS 44-11.25 13.69m 3
7 Mancinelli, Dan Blessed Trinity 43-03.25 13.18m 2
8 Jenkins, Roderick Leon HS 43-03.00 13.18m 1
9 Hall, Willie Godby HS 42-10.50 13.06m
10 Oliver, Drew Lawton Chiles 42-03.50 12.89m
11 Boone, Forrest Lawton Chiles 41-03.00 12.57m
-- Ferrell, Chris N. Florida Chris ND
-- Zhamukhona, Adam Flagler Palm ND
-- Grant, Adam N. Florida Chris ND
-- Baker, Brian East Gadsen HS ND
-- Jenkins, Brandon Florida High ND
-- Gay, Keithan Leon HS ND
-- Hannah, Curtis Maclay School ND
-- McCaskill, Kevin Godby HS FOUL

Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gloster, Bill Thomas Co. 152-09 46.55m 10
2 Fahey, Michael Leon HS 144-03.50 43.98m 8
3 Hargreaves, James Lawton Chiles 141-01 43.00m 6
4 Adams, Preston Thomas Co. 136-10 41.70m 5
5 Dougherty, Tim Blessed Trinity 133-08 40.74m 4
6 Gagola, Bradley Lawton Chiles 128-02 39.06m 3
7 Whitfield, Brockst Jay High School 127-01 38.73m 2
8 Joanos, Zach Godby HS 124-09 38.02m 1
-- Edenfield, Thomas Lincoln HS ND
-- Dorsey, Keeley Lincoln HS ND
-- Jenkins, Roderick Leon HS ND
-- Post, Brian Maclay School ND
-- Hawley, Nick Rutherford ND
-- Ghant, Meldric Rutherford ND
-- Grant, Adam N. Florida Chris ND
-- Hutchinson, Jai P.K. Yonge ND
-- Strickland, James N. Florida Chris ND
-- Hannah, Curtis Maclay School ND
-- Broeseker, Andrew N. Florida Chris ND
-- Zhamukhona, Adam Flagler Palm ND
-- Jackson, Delvin East Gadsen HS ND
-- Jenkins, Brandon Florida High ND
-- Morris, Jacob Florida High ND
-- Foreste, Nick Blessed Trinity ND
-- Mancinelli, Dan Blessed Trinity ND
-- Cooper, Jarius Flagler Palm ND
-- Blair, Jordon Jefferson HS ND
-- Gay, Keithan Leon HS ND
-- Nealy, Robert Jefferson HS ND
-- McCaskill, Keith Godby HS ND
-- Grimes, Frank Godby HS ND
-- Waite, Clark Thomas Co. FOUL
-- Oliver, Drew Lawton Chiles FOUL



 

 
 

 

Southeast Region index page

Southeast Region index page


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004