Broward County Champs
Aprril 9th, 2005 at Dillard HS, Ft. Lauderale, FL

Results - DyeStat Elite -

 

DyeStat Elite

performances qualifying for DyeStat Elite top 100 national ranking

Event Mark By

B-100 10.61 -0.3 Turenne, Woody, 2005, Stranahan FL

B-400 48.02 Wimbley, Joshua, , Piper FL

B-110H 14.18 +0.6 Senatus, Peterson, , Plantation FL

B-110H 14.23 +0.6 Harper, Lavar, , Dillard FL

B-300H 37.75 Senatus, Peterson, , Plantation FL

B-4x100 41.56 Boys Relay, , Ely FL

G-100 11.9 +0.4 Fuller, Charlene, , Fort Lauderdale FL

G-100 11.93 +0.4 Hendricks, Shataya, , St. Thomas Aquinas FL

G-200 24.49 -0.6 Fuller, Charlene, , Fort Lauderdale FL

G-400 54.36 Jones, Brittany, , Deerfield Beach FL

G-400 54.59 Green, Mikaela, 2006, Stranahan FL

G-3200 10:48.86 Amaro, Emilie, 2008, Cypress Bay FL

G-3200 10:53.66 Kruzel, Jacy, 2005, Cooper City FL

G-100H 14.11 +0.4 Utecht, Jenna, 2005, St. Thomas Aquinas Fort Lauderdale FL

G-100H 14.34 +0.4 Doyley, Deandrea, 2005, Fort Lauderdale FL

G-300H 42.9 Doyley, Deandrea, 2005, Fort Lauderdale FL

G-300H 44.37 p Mattear, Toyria, 2007, Piper FL

G-LJ 19' 5 Utecht, Jenna, 2005, St. Thomas Aquinas Fort Lauderdale FL

G-LJ 18' 11.5 Doyley, Deandrea, 2005, Fort Lauderdale FL

G-4x400 3:49.95 Girls Relay, , St Thomas Aquinas FL

G-4x400 3:53.65 Girls Relay, , Fort Lauderdale FL

 

Results

girls boys

Girls

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 202 Fuller, Charlene Ft. Lauderdale 12.55 11.75Q NWI 2
2 330 Dukes, Ashley Nova HS 12.13 12.00Q NWI 1
3 333 Hendricks, Shataya St. Thomas Aquin 12.40 11.82Q NWI 2
4 53 Whyte, Kristy Pembroke Pines C 12.30 12.45Q NWI 1
5 55 Perry, Danielle Everglades HS 12.05 12.12Q NWI 2
6 48 Hammond, Franishia Hallandale 12.83 12.86Q NWI 1
7 200 Williams, Shaquela Boyd Anderson 13.23 12.30q NWI 2
8 201 Besenty, Tamika Boyd Anderson 12.88 12.37q NWI 2
9 54 Foster, Destini Everglades HS 12.90 12.89 NWI 2
10 199 Clarke, Tashena Piper 13.22 12.90 NWI 1
11 332 Thomas, Latrice Dillard 13.23 12.95 NWI 1
12 472 Thomas, Tawana Monarch HS 13.42 13.21 NWI 1
13 474 Ramsey, Azia Coral Glades 13.33 13.36 NWI 1
14 475 Mitchell, Kanitha Coconut Creek 13.30 13.56 NWI 2
-- 331 Garricks, Debbie-A Stranahan HS 12.67 FS NWI 1
-- 473 Aird, Jamel Coral Glades 13.48 DNS NWI 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 330 Dukes, Ashley Nova HS 12.00 11.90 0.4 10
2 333 Hendricks, Shataya St. Thomas Aquin 11.82 11.93 0.4 8
3 202 Fuller, Charlene Ft. Lauderdale 11.75 12.00 0.4 6
4 53 Whyte, Kristy Pembroke Pines C 12.45 12.25 0.4 5
5 55 Perry, Danielle Everglades HS 12.12 12.33 0.4 4
6 200 Williams, Shaquela Boyd Anderson 12.30 12.47 0.4 3
7 201 Besenty, Tamika Boyd Anderson 12.37 12.54 0.4 2
8 48 Hammond, Franishia Hallandale 12.86 13.19 0.4 1
Preliminaries
9 54 Foster, Destini Everglades HS 12.89
10 199 Clarke, Tashena Piper 12.90
11 332 Thomas, Latrice Dillard 12.95
12 472 Thomas, Tawana Monarch HS 13.21
13 474 Ramsey, Azia Coral Glades 13.36
14 475 Mitchell, Kanitha Coconut Creek 13.56
-- 331 Garricks, Debbie-A Stranahan HS FS
-- 473 Aird, Jamel Coral Glades DNS

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 202 Fuller, Charlene Ft. Lauderdale 24.93 24.21Q NWI 1
2 518 Jones, Brittany Deerfield Beach 26.62 24.88Q NWI 2
3 333 Hendricks, Shataya St. Thomas Aquin 25.14 24.77Q NWI 1
4 55 Perry, Danielle Everglades HS 24.79 24.93Q NWI 2
5 217 Pughsley, Auja Piper 25.57 24.97Q NWI 2
6 331 Garricks, Debbie-A Stranahan HS 26.05 25.31Q NWI 1
7 213 Vaughn, Ashley Taravella 26.14 25.60q NWI 2
8 53 Whyte, Kristy Pembroke Pines C 25.76 25.63q NWI 1
9 291 Smith, Taquia Dillard 26.21 25.65 NWI 2
10 200 Williams, Shaquela Boyd Anderson 26.47 25.72 NWI 1
11 350 Givens, Peace Dillard 26.82 26.35 NWI 2
12 103 Williams, Chavaria Miramar 25.67 26.47 NWI 2
13 493 Golding, Tanisha Coconut Creek 27.81 26.72 NWI 1
14 54 Foster, Destini Everglades HS 26.50 27.45 NWI 1
15 472 Thomas, Tawana Monarch HS 27.62 27.49 NWI 1
16 490 Sylverain, Dolly Coral Springs 28.17 28.19 NWI 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 202 Fuller, Charlene Ft. Lauderdale 24.21 24.49 -0.6 10
2 333 Hendricks, Shataya St. Thomas Aquin 24.77 24.70 -0.6 8
3 217 Pughsley, Auja Piper 24.97 25.32 -0.6 6
4 55 Perry, Danielle Everglades HS 24.93 25.50 -0.6 5
5 53 Whyte, Kristy Pembroke Pines C 25.63 25.67 -0.6 4
6 213 Vaughn, Ashley Taravella 25.60 25.74 -0.6 3
7 331 Garricks, Debbie-A Stranahan HS 25.31 26.02 -0.6 2
8 518 Jones, Brittany Deerfield Beach 24.88 26.72 -0.6 1
Preliminaries
9 291 Smith, Taquia Dillard 25.65
10 200 Williams, Shaquela Boyd Anderson 25.72
11 350 Givens, Peace Dillard 26.35
12 103 Williams, Chavaria Miramar 26.47
13 493 Golding, Tanisha Coconut Creek 26.72
14 54 Foster, Destini Everglades HS 27.45
15 472 Thomas, Tawana Monarch HS 27.49
16 490 Sylverain, Dolly Coral Springs 28.19

Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 518 Jones, Brittany Deerfield Beach 56.56 54.68Q 1
2 372 Green, Mikaela St. Thomas Aquin 55.84 55.40Q 2
3 217 Pughsley, Auja Piper 58.43 56.77Q 2
4 97 Washington, Christ South Broward HS 57.80 58.16Q 1
5 330 Dukes, Ashley Nova HS 58.57 57.78Q 2
6 516 Chambers, Kayann Pompano Beach 1:01.37 58.87Q 1
7 13 Beneby, Danielle South Broward HS 1:00.81 59.06q 2
8 66 Francis, Sadika Flanagan HS 59.48 59.67q 1
9 150 Schade, Krystle Piper 1:01.60 1:01.12 2
10 69 Paul, Marleena Flanagan HS 1:03.31 1:01.17 1
11 517 Bell, Alexa Stoneman Douglas 1:00.33 1:01.36 1
12 238 Bobb-Semple, Tremi Plantation 1:01.95 1:01.58 2
13 161 Mitchell, Lashay Ft. Lauderdale 1:01.46 1:03.49 1
14 519 Wiggins, Jasmine Ely 1:04.42 1:04.44 1
15 296 Chin, Shari St. Thomas Aquin 1:05.11 1:05.87 2
-- 291 Smith, Taquia Dillard 1:01.01 DNS 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 518 Jones, Brittany Deerfield Beach 54.68 54.36 10
2 372 Green, Mikaela St. Thomas Aquin 55.40 54.59 8
3 97 Washington, Christ South Broward HS 58.16 56.40 6
4 217 Pughsley, Auja Piper 56.77 56.82 5
5 13 Beneby, Danielle South Broward HS 59.06 59.27 4
6 66 Francis, Sadika Flanagan HS 59.67 1:00.05 3
7 516 Chambers, Kayann Pompano Beach 58.87 1:00.19 2
-- 330 Dukes, Ashley Nova HS 57.78 FS
Preliminaries
9 150 Schade, Krystle Piper 1:01.12
10 69 Paul, Marleena Flanagan HS 1:01.17
11 517 Bell, Alexa Stoneman Douglas 1:01.36
12 238 Bobb-Semple, Tremi Plantation 1:01.58
13 161 Mitchell, Lashay Ft. Lauderdale 1:03.49
14 519 Wiggins, Jasmine Ely 1:04.44
15 296 Chin, Shari St. Thomas Aquin 1:05.87
-- 291 Smith, Taquia Dillard DNS

Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Finals Against Time
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 356 Mobley, Kyra St. Thomas Aquin 2:18.31 2:16.46 2 10
2 154 Austin, Ambrosha Boyd Anderson 2:24.33 2:20.21 2 8
3 165 Gumbs, Patricia Plantation 2:25.18 2:20.77 2 6
4 241 McNeal, Kelly Taravella 2:24.81 2:23.16 2 5
5 148 Lewis, Michelle Piper 2:24.09 2:25.28 2 4
6 292 Christina, William Dillard 2:28.94 2:25.38 2 3
7 481 Gittens, Rhana Ely 2:27.43 2:27.02 2 2
8 97 Washington, Christ South Broward HS 2:26.81 2:27.20 2 1
9 427 Chong, Sianne Coral Springs 2:31.57 2:27.99 1
10 288 Santos, Veronica Cypress Bay HS 2:34.21 2:28.58 1
11 8 Navarro, Stephanie Everglades HS 2:33.24 2:31.26 1
12 287 Honyak, Lindsey Cypress Bay HS 2:34.55 2:33.08 1
13 426 Reed, Alyssa Coral Springs 2:37.32 2:35.02 1
14 425 Moseley, Emily Coral Springs 2:37.06 2:37.69 1
15 7 Bair, Shana Everglades HS 2:35.63 2:38.27 1
-- 66 Francis, Sadika Flanagan HS 2:36.91 DNF 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Finals Against Time
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 290 Amaro, Emilie Cypress Bay HS 5:08.62 5:02.02 10
2 281 Kruzel, Jacy Cooper City 5:08.78 5:05.83 8
3 289 Miller, Alania Cypress Bay HS 5:09.05 5:08.24 6
4 482 Butler, Jessica Coral Glades 5:22.87 5:18.44 5
5 430 Popova, Jaroslava Coral Springs 5:41.11 5:26.51 4
6 9 James, Jayde Everglades HS 5:48.58 5:27.58 3
7 481 Gittens, Rhana Ely 5:39.76 5:30.47 2
8 338 Czamille, Wright Dillard 5:35.33 5:30.59 1
9 208 aiello, jill Taravella 5:39.25 5:44.66
10 209 Cascio, Lauren Cardinal Gibbons 6:02.26 5:52.62
11 62 Medicina, Celina Hollywood Hills 6:18.39 5:53.35
12 480 Buytenhuys, Chanta Stoneman Douglas 6:02.99 5:56.72
13 210 Davis, Rasine Plantation 6:01.11 6:00.46
14 60 Fox, Amanda Everglades HS 6:13.50 6:02.76
15 61 Baldoquin, Rebekah Hollywood Hills 6:18.50 6:06.54
-- 154 Austin, Ambrosha Boyd Anderson 5:39.98 DNF

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Finals Against Time
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 290 Amaro, Emilie Cypress Bay HS 11:13.59 10:48.86 10
2 281 Kruzel, Jacy Cooper City 10:57.59 10:53.66 8
3 289 Miller, Alania Cypress Bay HS 11:30.26 11:18.38 6
4 482 Butler, Jessica Coral Glades 11:58.27 11:56.14 5
5 208 aiello, jill Taravella 12:30.02 12:10.69 4
6 428 Favata, Christina Coral Springs 12:30.65 12:17.00 3
7 430 Popova, Jaroslava Coral Springs 12:27.94 12:24.54 2
8 429 Lundstedt, Stacy Coral Springs 12:50.02 12:25.88 1
9 9 James, Jayde Everglades HS 10:54.58 12:36.57
10 243 murillo, monica Taravella 13:18.86 13:16.18
11 245 Head, Caitlin Ft. Lauderdale 13:36.52 13:23.09
12 244 Furdella, Kristin Cardinal Gibbons 13:31.02 13:27.28
13 61 Baldoquin, Rebekah Hollywood Hills 11:39.70 13:39.58
-- 105 Lespinasse, Cedrin Miramar 11:20.45 NT
-- 60 Fox, Amanda Everglades HS 11:16.13 DNF
-- 338 Czamille, Wright Dillard 12:43.48 DNF

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 323 Utecht, Jenna St. Thomas Aquin 14.81 14.13Q NWI 2
2 194 Doyley, Deandra Ft. Lauderdale 14.98 14.54Q NWI 1
3 48 Hammond, Franishia Hallandale 15.37 14.70Q NWI 2
4 192 Mattear, Toyria Piper 15.13 15.04Q NWI 1
5 191 Smith, Rhaneisha Taravella 15.36 14.81Q NWI 2
6 467 Ham, Ashley Deerfield Beach 16.17 15.98Q NWI 1
7 325 Kirton, Winsome St. Thomas Aquin 17.13 15.74q NWI 2
8 466 Cotnoir, Amy Coral Springs 17.10 16.63q NWI 1
9 464 Pesavento, Christi Pompano Beach 18.44 17.30 NWI 2
10 324 Wareham, Sarah St. Thomas Aquin 18.03 17.32 NWI 1
11 465 Prophete, Michaell Coral Springs 18.20 17.39 NWI 2
12 193 Patton, Shatangela Boyd Anderson 17.42 17.56 NWI 2
13 47 Wallace, Jannlla Everglades HS 17.53 17.70 NWI 1
14 46 Pittman, Brittany Everglades HS 19.45 18.52 NWI 2
15 45 Fowler, Portia Flanagan HS 18.66 18.85 NWI 1
16 322 Amazan, Rosa Dillard 18.72 19.07 NWI 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 323 Utecht, Jenna St. Thomas Aquin 14.13 14.11 0.4 10
2 194 Doyley, Deandra Ft. Lauderdale 14.54 14.34 0.4 8
3 192 Mattear, Toyria Piper 15.04 14.95 0.4 6
4 191 Smith, Rhaneisha Taravella 14.81 15.30 0.4 5
5 48 Hammond, Franishia Hallandale 14.70 15.33 0.4 4
6 325 Kirton, Winsome St. Thomas Aquin 15.74 15.61 0.4 3
7 466 Cotnoir, Amy Coral Springs 16.63 17.07 0.4 2
8 467 Ham, Ashley Deerfield Beach 15.98 17.52 0.4 1
Preliminaries
9 464 Pesavento, Christi Pompano Beach 17.30
10 324 Wareham, Sarah St. Thomas Aquin 17.32
11 465 Prophete, Michaell Coral Springs 17.39
12 193 Patton, Shatangela Boyd Anderson 17.56
13 47 Wallace, Jannlla Everglades HS 17.70
14 46 Pittman, Brittany Everglades HS 18.52
15 45 Fowler, Portia Flanagan HS 18.85
16 322 Amazan, Rosa Dillard 19.07

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 194 Doyley, Deandra Ft. Lauderdale 43.51 43.68Q 2
2 192 Mattear, Toyria Piper 46.91 44.37Q 1
3 16 Harris, Monique South Broward HS 47.48 47.35Q 2
4 191 Smith, Rhaneisha Taravella 46.89 47.41Q 1
5 166 Suer, Antionette Plantation 49.42 48.12Q 2
6 348 Soven, Amanda Cypress Bay HS 48.30 48.25Q 1
7 378 Parkinson, Latoya St. Thomas Aquin 49.45 48.86q 2
8 377 Davis, Mezanne Nova HS 48.38 48.96q 1
9 324 Wareham, Sarah St. Thomas Aquin 52.16 49.21 1
10 101 Barr, Aneshia Hallandale 50.58 50.14 1
11 45 Fowler, Portia Flanagan HS 53.44 52.26 1
12 466 Cotnoir, Amy Coral Springs 52.91 52.27 2
13 523 Crecilius, Danyel Coral Springs 55.74 53.63 1
14 465 Prophete, Michaell Coral Springs 53.09 55.21 2
-- 48 Hammond, Franishia Hallandale 47.56 DNF 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 194 Doyley, Deandra Ft. Lauderdale 43.68 42.90 10
2 192 Mattear, Toyria Piper 44.37 44.87 8
3 166 Suer, Antionette Plantation 48.12 47.07 6
4 16 Harris, Monique South Broward HS 47.35 47.78 5
5 348 Soven, Amanda Cypress Bay HS 48.25 48.22 4
6 377 Davis, Mezanne Nova HS 48.96 48.32 3
7 378 Parkinson, Latoya St. Thomas Aquin 48.86 49.12 2
8 191 Smith, Rhaneisha Taravella 47.41 50.21 1
Preliminaries
9 324 Wareham, Sarah St. Thomas Aquin 49.21
10 101 Barr, Aneshia Hallandale 50.14
11 45 Fowler, Portia Flanagan HS 52.26
12 466 Cotnoir, Amy Coral Springs 52.27
13 523 Crecilius, Danyel Coral Springs 53.63
14 465 Prophete, Michaell Coral Springs 55.21
-- 48 Hammond, Franishia Hallandale DNF

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 St. Thomas Aquinas (Fl) 'A' 47.72 48.56Q 2
1) 354 Clarke, Trishauna 2) 333 Hendricks, Shataya
3) 355 Smith, Ashley 4) 356 Mobley, Kyra
2 Boyd Anderson High School 'A' 48.20 49.18Q 1
1) 219 Toban, Fastene 2) 220 Powell, Renee
3) 221 Murray, Sheria 4) 222 Paul, Sheila
3 Dillard High School 'A' 49.85 49.64Q 1
1) 350 Givens, Peace 2) 351 Shaw, Candice
3) 332 Thomas, Latrice 4) 352 Walcott, Latonya
4 Piper High School 'A' 49.90 49.96Q 2
1) 214 Silverman, Diana 2) 199 Clarke, Tashena
3) 152 Wimbley, Jasmine 4) 215 Parrish, Sierra
5 Plantation High School 'A' 50.59 50.13Q 2
1) 223 Livingston, Kiara 2) 224 Keshia, Miller
3) 168 Williams, Rushell 4) 225 Drummond, Nesha
6 Everglades High School 'A' 51.19 50.89Q 1
1) 70 rivera, ava 2) 47 Wallace, Jannlla
3) 71 Johnson, Sanesa 4) 54 Foster, Destini
7 Flanagan High School 'A' 51.13 50.41q 2
1) 65 Bennett, Sharonda 2) 66 Francis, Sadika
3) 67 Martin, Toni-Ann 4) 68 Osborne, Brittany
8 Cypress Bay High School 'A' 50.95 51.15q 1
1) 346 Swanberg, Veronica 2) 347 Sawzak, Natalie
3) 348 Soven, Amanda 4) 349 McMullen, Teressa
9 Stranahan High School 'A' 50.97 51.40 2
1) 340 Thomas, Tedra 2) 341 Dorsett, Briann
3) 342 Brown, Keturah 4) 343 McCullough, Storm
10 Taravella High School 'A' 51.62 51.41 1
1) 191 Smith, Rhaneisha 2) 211 Scott, Jheneal
3) 212 Boodhoo, Kerishee 4) 213 Vaughn, Ashley
11 Hallandale High School 'A' 54.40 53.21 1
1) 76 Aliowe, Taiwo 2) 22 Aliowe, Kehinde
3) 23 Mason, Jessica 4) 77 Smith, Jessica
12 Coconut Creek High School 'A' 50.91 53.33 1
1) 493 Golding, Tanisha 2) 475 Mitchell, Kanitha
3) 494 Rawls, Shakira 4) 495 Gross, Natosha
13 Coral Springs High School 'A' 53.77 53.71 2
1) 2) 488 Tennant, Taneisha
3) 489 Green, Aurora 4) 490 Sylverain, Dolly
-- South Broward High School 'A' 54.18 DNF 1
1) 73 Martin, Ruthie 2) 74 Dudley, Portia
3) 15 Thornton, Shannel 4) 75 Ortiz, Shantel
-- Deerfield Beach High School 'A' 57.47 DNS 2
-- Pompano Beach High School 'A' 53.42 DNS 2
1) 485 Harris, Lauren 2) 464 Pesavento, Christi
3) 486 Wallace, Carolyn 4) 487 Blanco, Gabriella

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 St. Thomas Aquinas (Fl) 'A' 48.56 48.52 10
2 Boyd Anderson High School 'A' 49.18 48.88 8
3 Piper High School 'A' 49.96 49.26 6
4 Dillard High School 'A' 49.64 49.40 5
5 Plantation High School 'A' 50.13 49.79 4
6 Everglades High School 'A' 50.89 50.22 3
7 Flanagan High School 'A' 50.41 50.43 2
8 Cypress Bay High School 'A' 51.15 50.86 1
Preliminaries
9 Stranahan High School 'A' 51.40
10 Taravella High School 'A' 51.41
11 Hallandale High School 'A' 53.21
12 Coconut Creek High School 'A' 53.33
13 Coral Springs High School 'A' 53.71
-- South Broward High School 'A' DNF
-- Deerfield Beach High School 'A' DNS
-- Pompano Beach High School 'A' DNS

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Finals Against Time
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St. Thomas Aquinas (Fl) 'A' 4:00.21 3:49.95 2 10
1) 296 Chin, Shari 2) 333 Hendricks, Shataya
3) 356 Mobley, Kyra 4) 372 Green, Mikaela
2 Ft. Lauderdale High School 'A' 3:52.44 3:53.65 2 8
1) 160 Cooper, Lauren 2) 159 McVane, Deidree
3) 194 Doyley, Deandra 4) 161 Mitchell, Lashay
3 Piper High School 'A' 3:56.79 3:55.62 2 6
1) 148 Lewis, Michelle 2) 150 Schade, Krystle
3) 149 Sergeant, Teanne 4) 217 Pughsley, Auja
4 South Broward High School 'A' 3:58.93 3:58.13 2 5
1) 11 Harvin, Alysha 2) 14 Rondon, Dominique
3) 97 Washington, Christal 4) 74 Dudley, Portia
5 Miramar High School 'A' 4:14.90 4:05.82 1 4
1) 109 Johnson, Felicia 2) 110 McLennon, Stacyann
3) 111 Williams, Briquel 4) 103 Williams, Chavaria
6 Flanagan High School 'A' 4:08.75 4:06.77 2 3
1) 65 Bennett, Sharonda 2) 66 Francis, Sadika
3) 67 Martin, Toni-Ann 4) 2 Morgan, Aurille
7 Plantation High School 'A' 4:08.63 4:06.95 2 2
1) 165 Gumbs, Patricia 2) 168 Williams, Rushell
3) 166 Suer, Antionette 4) 167 Hulse, Jenette
8 Dillard High School 'A' 4:24.34 4:07.92 1 1
1) 295 Harris, Gabrelle 2) 350 Givens, Peace
3) 292 Christina, Williams 4) 332 Thomas, Latrice
9 Boyd Anderson High School 'A' 4:14.03 4:08.67 1
1) 157 Morgan, Philicia 2) 247 Patterson, Emerald
3) 248 Pinkney, Takera 4) 156 Ambroise, Panancy
10 Nova High School 'A' 4:14.48 4:10.41 1
1) 381 Manning, Shantavia 2) 382 Herman, Lakiesha
3) 330 Dukes, Ashley 4) 377 Davis, Mezanne
11 Everglades High School 'A' 4:10.42 4:13.61 2
1) 71 Johnson, Sanesa 2) 6 Azan, Shilina
3) 108 James, Tanesha 4) 7 Bair, Shana
12 Cypress Bay High School 'A' 4:19.03 4:17.90 1
1) 386 Walker, Laquisha 2) 348 Soven, Amanda
3) 288 Santos, Veronica 4) 387 Wainwright, Alisha
13 Coral Glades High School 'A' 4:19.00 4:21.99 2
1) 474 Ramsey, Azia 2) 535 Thompson, Janielle
3) 536 Chery, Jodie 4) 473 Aird, Jamel
14 Coconut Creek High School 'A' 4:24.00 4:23.89 1
1) 496 Johnson, Vaketa 2) 494 Rawls, Shakira
3) 493 Golding, Tanisha 4) 495 Gross, Natosha
15 Coral Springs High School 'A' 4:22.00 4:24.29 1
1) 489 Green, Aurora 2) 465 Prophete, Michaelle
3) 425 Moseley, Emily 4) 532 King, Latara
-- Pompano Beach High School 'A' 4:44.00 DNS 1
1) 528 Abel, Kelsey 2) 529 King, Jessica
3) 530 Noe, Kristen 4) 531 Martinez, Rebecca

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Finals Against Time
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cypress Bay High School 'A' 9:53.98 9:43.73 2 10
1) 286 Sita, Monica 2) 287 Honyak, Lindsey
3) 288 Santos, Veronica 4) 289 Miller, Alania
2 Dillard High School 'A' 10:13.72 9:57.49 2 8
1) 291 Smith, Taquia 2) 292 Christina, Williams
3) 293 Wright, Czamille 4) 294 Stevens, Jamie
3 Ft. Lauderdale High School 'A' 10:04.15 9:58.72 2 6
1) 159 McVane, Deidree 2) 160 Cooper, Lauren
3) 161 Mitchell, Lashay 4) 162 Jerome, Pheline
4 Everglades High School 'A' 10:27.96 10:04.71 2 5
1) 6 Azan, Shilina 2) 7 Bair, Shana
3) 8 Navarro, Stephanie 4) 9 James, Jayde
5 Coral Springs High School 'A' 11:09.03 10:12.52 2 4
1) 425 Moseley, Emily 2) 426 Reed, Alyssa
3) 427 Chong, Sianne 4) 428 Favata, Christina
6 Boyd Anderson High School 'A' 10:28.48 10:17.15 2 3
1) 154 Austin, Ambrosha 2) 155 Gowie, Kaishanta
3) 156 Ambroise, Panancy 4) 157 Morgan, Philicia
7 Plantation High School 'A' 10:14.54 10:26.42 2 2
1) 165 Gumbs, Patricia 2) 166 Suer, Antionette
3) 167 Hulse, Jenette 4) 168 Williams, Rushell
8 Cooper City High School 'A' 10:39.27 10:31.51 2 1
1) 281 Kruzel, Jacy 2) 282 Nichols, Lyndsay
3) 283 Puente, Megan 4) 284 Howard, Heather
9 St. Thomas Aquinas (Fl) 'A' 11:11.40 10:42.57 1
1) 296 Chin, Shari 2) 297 Edwards, Sydney
3) 298 Hinkle, Kristi 4) 299 Salsamendi, Noreen
10 South Broward High School 'A' 11:06.68 10:52.67 1
1) 11 Harvin, Alysha 2) 12 King, Simone
3) 13 Beneby, Danielle 4) 14 Rondon, Dominique
11 Piper High School 'A' 10:48.92 11:04.57 1
1) 147 Thompson, Kayon 2) 148 Lewis, Michelle
3) 149 Sergeant, Teanne 4) 150 Schade, Krystle
12 Flanagan High School 'A' 11:14.15 11:26.83 1
1) 1 Lofton, Christina 2) 2 Morgan, Aurille
3) 3 Ochipinti, Kristen 4) 4 Penate, Viviana
13 Hallandale High School 'A' 12:22.44 12:43.91 1
1) 20 Leon, Emily 2) 18 Isaacs, Linsey
3) 19 Williams, Latoya 4) 17 Williams, Nyomi
-- Coral Glades High School 'A' 13:00.60 DNS 1
1) 433 Beson, Laurie 2) 434 Exume, Daphne
3) 435 Otero, Sara 4) 436 Lamboni, Urbaine

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 323 Utecht, Jenna St. Thomas Aquin 5-00.00 5-06.00 10
2 517 Bell, Alexa Stoneman Douglas 5-04.00 5-02.00 8
3 354 Clarke, Trishauna St. Thomas Aquin 5-00.00 5-00.00 6
4 192 Mattear, Toyria Piper 5-00.00 4-10.00 4.5
4 19 Williams, Latoya Hallandale 5-00.00 4-10.00 4.5
6 210 Davis, Rasine Plantation 4-10.00 J4-10.00 2.5
6 398 Ivanoff, Michelle St. Thomas Aquin 4-10.00 J4-10.00 2.5
8 397 Sanchez, Andreya Cypress Bay HS 4-10.00 J4-10.00 1
9 67 Martin, Toni-Ann Flanagan HS 5-00.00 4-08.00
9 532 King, Latara Coral Springs 4-10.00 4-08.00
9 548 Deslouches, Bianca Stoneman Douglas 4-10.00 4-08.00
9 150 Schade, Krystle Piper 5-00.00 4-08.00
9 13 Beneby, Danielle South Broward HS 5-00.00 4-08.00
14 257 Evans, Lisa Plantation 4-10.00 4-06.00
-- 549 Andonova, Viktoria Coral Springs 5-10.00 NH
-- 122 Hsu, Liliane Flanagan HS 4-07.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 410 Black, Alex St. Thomas Aquin 11-08.00 10-06.00 10
2 408 Jannach, Lindsey St. Thomas Aquin 10-06.00 J10-06.00 8
3 409 Ziccardi, Vanessa St. Thomas Aquin 10-00.00 10-00.00 6
4 265 Slagle, Sarah Cardinal Gibbons 8-06.00 8-06.00 5
5 160 Cooper, Lauren Ft. Lauderdale 8-06.00 J8-06.00 4
6 128 Menke, Lauren Flanagan HS 9-00.00 J8-06.00 3
7 556 Miyazaki, Mari Coral Springs 5-00.00 7-06.00 2
8 548 Deslouches, Bianca Stoneman Douglas 7-00.00 J7-06.00 1
9 555 Hildebrandt, Kelly Coral Springs 7-06.00 7-00.00
9 557 Pollock, Alyssa Coral Springs 7-00.00 7-00.00
9 225 Drummond, Nesha Plantation 6-09.00 7-00.00
12 130 Machado, Alexis Flanagan HS 6-06.00 6-06.00
12 129 Thomas, Chardane Flanagan HS 7-00.00 6-06.00
12 411 Constantinides, Al South Plantation 7-06.00 6-06.00

Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
3 Jumps in Prelims, Top 8 Advance, 3 Jumps in Finals
Finals Order - Worst to Best
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 323 Utecht, Jenna St. Thomas Aquin 17-09.50 19-05.00 NWI 10
2 194 Doyley, Deandra Ft. Lauderdale 17-01.00 18-11.50 NWI 8
3 357 Taylor, Shelly St. Thomas Aquin 15-11.50 18-05.50 NWI 6
4 201 Besenty, Tamika Boyd Anderson 16-10.50 18-03.75 NWI 5
5 325 Kirton, Winsome St. Thomas Aquin 15-06.75 17-07.75 NWI 4
6 66 Francis, Sadika Flanagan HS 17-01.50 17-04.75 NWI 3
7 248 Pinkney, Takera Boyd Anderson 15-01.50 17-03.25 NWI 2
8 465 Prophete, Michaell Coral Springs 15-10.00 16-11.50 NWI 1
9 166 Suer, Antionette Plantation 15-09.25 16-09.75 NWI
9 125 Brown, Daniel McArthur 15-08.25 16-09.75 NWI
11 55 Perry, Danielle Everglades HS 15-06.00 16-09.00 NWI
12 101 Barr, Aneshia Hallandale 15-08.25 15-10.00 NWI
13 495 Gross, Natosha Coconut Creek 16-00.00 15-09.00 NWI
14 519 Wiggins, Jasmine Ely 14-05.00 15-07.75 NWI
15 472 Thomas, Tawana Monarch HS 15-05.00 15-03.75 NWI
16 295 Harris, Gabrelle Dillard 15-08.75 14-07.00 NWI

Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
3 Jumps in Prelims, Top 8 Advance, 3 Jumps in Finals
Finals Order - Worst to Best
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 48 Hammond, Franishia Hallandale 33-03.00 37-00.00 NWI 10
2 517 Bell, Alexa Stoneman Douglas 34-05.00 36-05.00 NWI 8
3 201 Besenty, Tamika Boyd Anderson 35-01.00 36-00.50 NWI 6
4 166 Suer, Antionette Plantation 33-04.00 34-09.25 NWI 5
5 404 Reilly, Jessica St. Thomas Aquin 33-05.50 34-03.75 NWI 4
6 225 Drummond, Nesha Plantation 32-11.00 33-09.25 NWI 3
7 262 Ukpai, Florence Ft. Lauderdale 33-02.00 33-04.25 NWI 2
8 47 Wallace, Jannlla Everglades HS 31-06.00 33-02.25 NWI 1
9 125 Brown, Daniel McArthur 31-06.00 33-01.75 NWI
10 101 Barr, Aneshia Hallandale 31-05.00 31-08.75 NWI
11 295 Harris, Gabrelle Dillard 28-02.00 30-10.50 NWI
12 554 Lyttle, Kerri Coral Springs 30-06.50 29-10.75 NWI
13 405 Sheffield, Shennet St. Thomas Aquin 27-06.75 28-11.25 NWI
-- 356 Mobley, Kyra St. Thomas Aquin 30-07.50 ND NWI
-- 489 Green, Aurora Coral Springs 34-00.00 DQ NWI
-- 549 Andonova, Viktoria Coral Springs 42-00.00 SCR NWI

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
3 Throws in Prelims, Top 8 Advance, 3 Throws in Finals
Finals Order - Worst to Best
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 417 Beauzil, Susan St. Thomas Aquin 39-07.00 39-04.00 10
2 136 Meli, Samantha Pembroke Pines C 34-03.50 34-01.50 8
3 419 Julius, Rudi St. Thomas Aquin 34-06.00 34-00.50 6
4 271 Habegger, Jenn Cardinal Gibbons 32-08.50 32-07.00 5
5 138 Young, Shanoska Flanagan HS 32-01.75 32-02.00 4
6 416 Guldgar, Jenny Cypress Bay HS 32-00.00 J32-02.00 3
7 418 Mobley, Kayla St. Thomas Aquin 34-00.00 31-04.25 2
8 270 Boothe, Kadine Taravella 32-01.75 30-07.50 1
9 137 Bailey, Audrey Flanagan HS 33-04.50 30-07.00
10 272 Pluvoise, Kimare Plantation 30-07.75 30-01.00
11 269 Myles, Kirsty Taravella 28-04.25 29-11.00
12 562 Augustin, Benouse Deerfield Beach 29-09.00 28-04.50
13 563 Jackson, Danielle Deerfield Beach 31-11.00 28-04.00
14 429 Lundstedt, Stacy Coral Springs 29-08.00 28-00.00
15 139 Jackson, Aumi McArthur 30-05.50 27-08.00
16 495 Gross, Natosha Coconut Creek 28-09.50 26-09.50

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
3 Throws in Prelims, Top 8 Advance, 3 Throws in Finals
Finals Order - Worst to Best
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 271 Habegger, Jenn Cardinal Gibbons 113-06 114-04 10
2 66 Francis, Sadika Flanagan HS 109-01 106-00 8
3 416 Guldgar, Jenny Cypress Bay HS 04-04.50 102-06 6
4 136 Meli, Samantha Pembroke Pines C 93-03 97-06 5
5 419 Julius, Rudi St. Thomas Aquin 07-06.50 97-00 4
6 144 Viera, Davinee Hollywood Hills 94-08 92-03 3
7 272 Pluvoise, Kimare Plantation 93-08 91-04 2
8 464 Pesavento, Christi Pompano Beach 81-00 83-03 1
9 139 Jackson, Aumi McArthur 89-04.50 83-00
10 418 Mobley, Kayla St. Thomas Aquin 76-08.25 81-07
11 278 Saintilma, Rania Ft. Lauderdale 93-04 80-03
12 572 Thomas, Darnielle St. Thomas Aquin 74-00 73-05
13 277 Sainvil, Louizette Ft. Lauderdale 86-00 73-02
14 570 Henry, Michena Coconut Creek 77-06 72-04
15 569 Riquelme, Victoria Coral Springs 73-00 66-05
-- 568 Wright, Kansas Pompano Beach 82-07.50 SCR

Boys

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 334 Turenne, Woodny Stranahan HS 10.82 10.67Q NWI 2
2 476 Mack, Alphonso Ely 10.90 10.75Q NWI 1
3 479 Metezier, Jeanrile Coconut Creek 10.95 10.85Q NWI 2
4 59 Smith, Domonic Hallandale 10.90 10.87Q NWI 1
5 336 Gaskin, Stanley St. Thomas Aquin 11.09 10.89Q NWI 2
6 204 Kelly III, Moses Ft. Lauderdale 11.12 11.03Q NWI 1
7 207 Campbell, Dennis Plantation 11.30 11.01q NWI 2
8 337 Pierre-Louis, Phil St. Thomas Aquin 11.22 11.03q NWI 2
9 335 Smith, Derrick Dillard 11.18 11.16 NWI 1
9 477 McFadden, Walter Ely 11.31 11.16 NWI 2
11 206 Grant, Michael Plantation 11.43 11.25 NWI 2
11 478 Campbell, Jason Coral Glades 11.37 11.25 NWI 1
13 56 Louissaint, Greg Flanagan HS 11.25 11.39 NWI 1
14 203 Thompson, Travaris Boyd Anderson 11.39 11.44 NWI 1
15 57 McDonald, Phillip Flanagan HS 11.25 11.59 NWI 1
16 58 Woodard, Jonathan Everglades HS 11.24 11.89 NWI 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 334 Turenne, Woodny Stranahan HS 10.67 10.61 -0.3 10
2 479 Metezier, Jeanrile Coconut Creek 10.85 10.87 -0.3 8
3 204 Kelly III, Moses Ft. Lauderdale 11.03 10.94 -0.3 6
4 337 Pierre-Louis, Phil St. Thomas Aquin 11.03 10.98 -0.3 5
5 207 Campbell, Dennis Plantation 11.01 11.03 -0.3 4
6 59 Smith, Domonic Hallandale 10.87 11.11 -0.3 3
-- 336 Gaskin, Stanley St. Thomas Aquin 10.89 FS -0.3
-- 476 Mack, Alphonso Ely 10.75 FS -0.3
Preliminaries
9 335 Smith, Derrick Dillard 11.16
9 477 McFadden, Walter Ely 11.16
11 478 Campbell, Jason Coral Glades 11.25
11 206 Grant, Michael Plantation 11.25
13 56 Louissaint, Greg Flanagan HS 11.39
14 203 Thompson, Travaris Boyd Anderson 11.44
15 57 McDonald, Phillip Flanagan HS 11.59
16 58 Woodard, Jonathan Everglades HS 11.89

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 334 Turenne, Woodny Stranahan HS 22.32 21.74Q NWI 2
2 365 Harthorne, Brandon Dillard 22.49 21.75Q NWI 1
3 239 Wimbley, Joshua Piper 22.06 21.85Q NWI 2
4 59 Smith, Domonic Hallandale 22.11 22.06Q NWI 1
5 479 Metezier, Jeanrile Coconut Creek 22.30 22.07Q NWI 1
5 336 Gaskin, Stanley St. Thomas Aquin 23.15 22.07Q NWI 1
7 204 Kelly III, Moses Ft. Lauderdale 22.31 22.27Q NWI 2
8 242 Jackson, Brandon Plantation 22.88 22.32q NWI 1
9 510 singletary, mike Ely 22.81 22.48 NWI 2
10 104 Lindo, Oshanyne Miramar 22.56 22.93 NWI 1
11 88 Jones, joe South Broward HS 22.70 23.16 NWI 2
12 203 Thompson, Travaris Boyd Anderson 23.09 23.22 NWI 2
13 80 Davis, Delvin Flanagan HS 22.96 23.36 NWI 1
14 359 Dufrene, Daniel Stranahan HS 23.11 24.69 NWI 1
-- 500 Mathe, Franklin Stoneman Douglas 23.34 DNS NWI 2
-- 504 Thomas, Gary Deerfield Beach 23.05 DNS NWI 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 334 Turenne, Woodny Stranahan HS 21.74 21.75 -0.7 10
2 239 Wimbley, Joshua Piper 21.85 21.83 -0.7 8
3 365 Harthorne, Brandon Dillard 21.75 21.89 -0.7 6
4 479 Metezier, Jeanrile Coconut Creek 22.07 22.39 -0.7 5
5 242 Jackson, Brandon Plantation 22.32 22.44 -0.7 4
6 59 Smith, Domonic Hallandale 22.06 22.72 -0.7 3
7 204 Kelly III, Moses Ft. Lauderdale 22.27 22.85 -0.7 2
8 336 Gaskin, Stanley St. Thomas Aquin 22.07 22.90 -0.7 1
Preliminaries
9 510 singletary, mike Ely 22.48
10 104 Lindo, Oshanyne Miramar 22.93
11 88 Jones, joe South Broward HS 23.16
12 203 Thompson, Travaris Boyd Anderson 23.22
13 80 Davis, Delvin Flanagan HS 23.36
14 359 Dufrene, Daniel Stranahan HS 24.69
-- 500 Mathe, Franklin Stoneman Douglas DNS
-- 504 Thomas, Gary Deerfield Beach DNS

Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 239 Wimbley, Joshua Piper 49.06 49.14Q 2
2 374 Douglas, Christoph Nova HS 50.50 50.31Q 1
3 206 Grant, Michael Plantation 51.55 50.16Q 2
4 240 Grant, Patrick Boyd Anderson 51.21 51.00Q 1
5 59 Smith, Domonic Hallandale 52.46 51.14Q 2
6 375 Goode, Andrew Cypress Bay HS 51.68 51.87Q 1
7 98 Robey, LeCorey Flanagan HS 51.56 51.59q 2
8 520 Nelson, Derrick Stoneman Douglas 52.21 51.63q 2
9 522 Fleurentine, Leone Ely 52.55 51.95 1
10 513 Woods, Floyd Coconut Creek 52.06 52.53 1
11 376 Watson, Patrick South Plantation 52.04 52.56 2
12 373 Knowles, Tremain Nova HS 52.05 52.63 1
13 100 Francis, Jermain McArthur 52.79 54.14 1
14 521 Burgess, Ronald Deerfield Beach 51.86 54.78 2
-- 99 Palmer, Andre Hallandale 53.37 FS 2
-- 172 Cameron, Dennis Piper 51.80 FS 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 239 Wimbley, Joshua Piper 49.14 48.02 10
2 374 Douglas, Christoph Nova HS 50.31 49.97 8
3 206 Grant, Michael Plantation 50.16 50.38 6
4 240 Grant, Patrick Boyd Anderson 51.00 51.23 5
5 59 Smith, Domonic Hallandale 51.14 51.67 4
6 375 Goode, Andrew Cypress Bay HS 51.87 51.76 3
7 98 Robey, LeCorey Flanagan HS 51.59 52.32 2
-- 520 Nelson, Derrick Stoneman Douglas 51.63 DNS
Preliminaries
9 522 Fleurentine, Leone Ely 51.95
10 513 Woods, Floyd Coconut Creek 52.53
11 376 Watson, Patrick South Plantation 52.56
12 373 Knowles, Tremain Nova HS 52.63
13 100 Francis, Jermain McArthur 54.14
14 521 Burgess, Ronald Deerfield Beach 54.78
-- 99 Palmer, Andre Hallandale FS
-- 172 Cameron, Dennis Piper FS

Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Finals Against Time
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 184 Thomas, Chris Ft. Lauderdale 1:58.96 1:56.70 2 10
2 176 Nugeus, Jean Boyd Anderson 1:59.56 1:58.20 2 8
3 171 Hourie, Albert Piper 1:59.79 1:59.49 2 6
4 448 Paul, Johnson Deerfield Beach 2:05.44 2:00.55 2 5
5 98 Robey, LeCorey Flanagan HS 2:02.25 2:01.11 2 4
6 182 Edwards, William Ft. Lauderdale 2:02.67 2:02.09 2 3
7 318 Calabro, Gary South Plantation 2:05.44 2:02.98 1 2
8 319 Fernand, Clifton South Plantation 2:02.95 2:03.89 2 1
9 310 Fry, Jared Cypress Bay HS 2:07.51 2:04.00 1
10 31 Lee, Daquam Everglades HS 2:04.91 2:04.67 2
11 380 Gawor, Peter South Plantation 2:08.84 2:05.63 1
12 44 Ventrano, Aeriel McArthur 2:09.65 2:06.76 1
13 41 Rowe, Christopher McArthur 2:07.56 2:08.35 1
14 525 Pryce, Kyle Coconut Creek 2:19.30 2:17.82 1
15 524 Dort, Kevin Ely 2:19.92 2:39.71 1
-- 440 Kobrin, Steven Stoneman Douglas 2:19.53 DNS 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Finals Against Time
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 183 Dassin, Stephen Ft. Lauderdale 4:36.46 4:25.11 10
2 321 Calabro, Brandon South Plantation 4:36.80 4:25.33 8
3 181 Ramos, Brian Ft. Lauderdale 4:36.15 4:25.68 6
4 309 Bonillia, Richie Cypress Bay HS 4:39.16 4:27.88 5
5 176 Nugeus, Jean Boyd Anderson 4:42.99 4:34.65 4
6 308 Ramsaram, Anil Cypress Bay HS 4:45.70 4:36.37 3
7 29 Orndoff, Jake Everglades HS 4:50.56 4:37.54 2
8 64 Tchalikian, Alex Hollywood Hills 4:52.27 4:45.64 1
9 44 Ventrano, Aeriel McArthur 5:00.96 4:46.52
10 173 Bowleg, Cordero Boyd Anderson 4:47.13 4:47.62
11 450 Habibe, Gabriel Coral Springs 5:01.80 4:57.09
12 339 Davis, Maurice Nova HS 4:47.84 4:57.92
13 454 Gouldbourne, Kenny Coral Springs 5:10.06 5:06.31
14 483 Mathis, Dan Ely 5:13.49 5:26.68
-- 63 Diaz, Humberto Flanagan HS 4:43.56 DNF
-- 484 Fremd, Brandon Coral Springs 4:59.21 DNF

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Finals Against Time
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 309 Bonillia, Richie Cypress Bay HS 10:06.89 9:51.27 10
2 321 Calabro, Brandon South Plantation 10:17.85 9:58.90 8
3 181 Ramos, Brian Ft. Lauderdale 10:19.60 10:01.33 6
4 177 Anderson, Orelle Boyd Anderson 10:39.49 10:23.68 5
5 315 Padro, Michael St. Thomas Aquin 10:36.01 10:24.53 4
6 28 Castillo, Sebastia Flanagan HS 10:54.58 10:24.62 3
7 484 Fremd, Brandon Coral Springs 10:10.00 10:25.14 2
8 246 Rey, Agustin Taravella 10:43.37 10:56.86 1
9 183 Dassin, Stephen Ft. Lauderdale 10:10.33 11:12.03
10 107 Babich, Steven Hollywood Hills 11:16.13 11:16.73
11 443 Garcia, Pedro Stoneman Douglas 11:25.00 11:47.33
12 106 Guerra, Julian Miramar 11:20.45 11:50.92
13 37 Mera, Tchesmy South Broward HS 11:39.70 12:14.08
-- 526 Razib, Mohammed Monarch HS 11:31.00 NT
-- 527 Massop, Dominic Coconut Creek 11:32.00 NT
-- 308 Ramsaram, Anil Cypress Bay HS 10:32.23 NT

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 198 Senatus, Peterson Plantation 15.00 14.17Q NWI 1
2 468 Bell, Brandon Deerfield Beach 14.65 14.54Q NWI 2
3 328 Harper, Lavar Dillard 14.68 14.19Q NWI 1
4 326 Hjartnes, Eric Cypress Bay HS 15.18 14.56Q NWI 2
5 197 Ferguson, Alfonso Ft. Lauderdale 15.35 14.86Q NWI 2
6 51 Davis, Tony Hallandale 15.22 15.02Q NWI 1
7 470 Smith, Jervon Ely 15.01 14.99q NWI 2
8 196 Smart, Ladarris Boyd Anderson 15.87 15.12q NWI 2
9 195 Johnson, Tashmir Piper 15.49 15.17 NWI 2
10 327 Bynes, Greg Dillard 15.77 15.32 NWI 2
11 52 Gasana, Parfait McArthur 15.24 15.34 NWI 1
12 50 Lane, Chris Everglades HS 15.72 15.35 NWI 1
13 49 Mackey, Jamal Flanagan HS 15.64 15.54 NWI 1
14 329 Lomagistro, Collin St. Thomas Aquin 16.14 15.76 NWI 1
15 469 Alincy, Fritz Deerfield Beach 16.07 16.15 NWI 1
16 471 McKinney, Dre Monarch HS 16.41 16.22 NWI 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 198 Senatus, Peterson Plantation 14.17 14.18 0.6 10
2 328 Harper, Lavar Dillard 14.19 14.23 0.6 8
3 468 Bell, Brandon Deerfield Beach 14.54 14.49 0.6 6
4 470 Smith, Jervon Ely 14.99 14.80 0.6 5
5 197 Ferguson, Alfonso Ft. Lauderdale 14.86 14.87 0.6 4
6 51 Davis, Tony Hallandale 15.02 15.11 0.6 3
7 196 Smart, Ladarris Boyd Anderson 15.12 15.45 0.6 2
-- 326 Hjartnes, Eric Cypress Bay HS 14.56 DNS 0.6
Preliminaries
9 195 Johnson, Tashmir Piper 15.17
10 327 Bynes, Greg Dillard 15.32
11 52 Gasana, Parfait McArthur 15.34
12 50 Lane, Chris Everglades HS 15.35
13 49 Mackey, Jamal Flanagan HS 15.54
14 329 Lomagistro, Collin St. Thomas Aquin 15.76
15 469 Alincy, Fritz Deerfield Beach 16.15
16 471 McKinney, Dre Monarch HS 16.22

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 198 Senatus, Peterson Plantation 38.74 38.07Q 2
2 197 Ferguson, Alfonso Ft. Lauderdale 41.16 38.89Q 1
3 52 Gasana, Parfait McArthur 39.96 39.17Q 1
4 329 Lomagistro, Collin St. Thomas Aquin 40.86 39.61Q 2
5 328 Harper, Lavar Dillard 40.22 39.83Q 1
6 470 Smith, Jervon Ely 40.24 40.70Q 2
7 196 Smart, Ladarris Boyd Anderson 41.77 39.85q 1
8 51 Davis, Tony Hallandale 40.66 40.85q 1
9 195 Johnson, Tashmir Piper 41.10 40.92 2
10 468 Bell, Brandon Deerfield Beach 40.83 41.48 1
11 379 Bogle, Robert Dillard 41.99 41.90 1
12 102 Baker, Edmond Miramar 41.12 42.08 1
13 50 Lane, Chris Everglades HS 41.76 43.28 2
14 471 McKinney, Dre Monarch HS 44.42 45.01 2
-- 509 Williams, Travis Ely 41.54 FS 2
-- 326 Hjartnes, Eric Cypress Bay HS 40.44 FS 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 198 Senatus, Peterson Plantation 38.07 37.75 10
2 197 Ferguson, Alfonso Ft. Lauderdale 38.89 38.80 8
3 52 Gasana, Parfait McArthur 39.17 38.97 6
4 329 Lomagistro, Collin St. Thomas Aquin 39.61 39.88 5
5 196 Smart, Ladarris Boyd Anderson 39.85 40.28 4
6 51 Davis, Tony Hallandale 40.85 40.96 3
7 470 Smith, Jervon Ely 40.70 41.33 2
-- 328 Harper, Lavar Dillard 39.83 FS
Preliminaries
9 195 Johnson, Tashmir Piper 40.92
10 468 Bell, Brandon Deerfield Beach 41.48
11 379 Bogle, Robert Dillard 41.90
12 102 Baker, Edmond Miramar 42.08
13 50 Lane, Chris Everglades HS 43.28
14 471 McKinney, Dre Monarch HS 45.01
-- 509 Williams, Travis Ely FS
-- 326 Hjartnes, Eric Cypress Bay HS FS

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Ely High School 'A' 42.14 41.89Q 2
1) 477 McFadden, Walter 2) 476 Mack, Alphonso
3) 509 Williams, Travis 4) 510 singletary, mike
2 Stranahan High School 'A' 42.30 41.97Q 1
1) 358 Harvard, Marquis 2) 359 Dufrene, Daniel
3) 334 Turenne, Woodny 4) 360 Lubin, Jeff
3 Ft. Lauderdale High School 'A' 42.29 42.33Q 1
1) 235 Johnson, Kenneth 2) 236 Harris, Xavier
3) 237 Jones, Alifonte 4) 204 Kelly III, Moses
4 Dillard High School 'A' 43.26 42.50Q 2
1) 335 Smith, Derrick 2) 364 Stitt, Marquis
3) 365 Harthorne, Brandon 4) 366 Washington, Michael
5 St. Thomas Aquinas (Fl) 'A' 42.78 42.66Q 2
1) 337 Pierre-Louis, Philip 2) 368 Goodman, Richard
3) 336 Gaskin, Stanley 4) 369 Betancourt, Fasin
6 Deerfield Beach High School 'A' 43.42 43.05Q 1
1) 504 Thomas, Gary 2) 505 Wright, Bryant
3) 506 Howard, Jamelle 4) 507 Hicks, Jarvis
7 Coconut Creek High School 'A' 43.33 43.25q 1
1) 511 Mckinnis, Andy 2) 512 Joseph, Leopold
3) 479 Metezier, Jeanriles 4) 513 Woods, Floyd
8 South Broward High School 'A' 43.65 44.03q 2
1) 86 Campbell, Carew 2) 87 Harris, Linzsy
3) 88 Jones, joe 4) 89 Madry, Darrell
9 Everglades High School 'A' 45.10 44.08 1
1) 50 Lane, Chris 2) 82 Seay, Bobby
3) 58 Woodard, Jonathan 4) 83 Hopkins, Ahmad
10 Flanagan High School 'A' 43.98 44.26 1
1) 80 Davis, Delvin 2) 81 Miller, Cameron
3) 49 Mackey, Jamal 4) 56 Louissaint, Greg
11 Hallandale High School 'A' 44.10 44.59 2
1) 92 Williams, Kerlon 2) 93 Emmanuel, Lorne
3) 94 Hammond, Frankie 4) 95 Riley, Teron
12 Boyd Anderson High School 'A' 44.04 44.60 1
1) 230 Washington, Derrick 2) 203 Thompson, Travaris
3) 231 Cohen, Maurice 4) 196 Smart, Ladarris
13 Stoneman Douglas High School 'A' 44.63 45.08 2
1) 497 Stitt, Joseph 2) 498 Mkpong, David
3) 499 Barrett, Jonathan 4) 500 Mathe, Franklin
-- Cypress Bay High School 'A' 43.53 DNF 2
1) 361 Johnson, Michael 2) 326 Hjartnes, Eric
3) 362 Tribble, Geavon 4) 363 Katan, Tom
-- Taravella High School 'A' 45.04 DNS 1
1) 226 Dibiase, Mike 2) 227 Furman, Mark
3) 228 Crismond, Richard 4) 229 Bussie, Ted

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ely High School 'A' 41.89 41.56 10
2 Ft. Lauderdale High School 'A' 42.33 42.29 8
3 St. Thomas Aquinas (Fl) 'A' 42.66 42.31 6
4 Dillard High School 'A' 42.50 42.49 5
5 Deerfield Beach High School 'A' 43.05 42.90 4
6 Coconut Creek High School 'A' 43.25 43.33 3
7 South Broward High School 'A' 44.03 44.86 2
-- Stranahan High School 'A' 41.97 DNF
Preliminaries
9 Everglades High School 'A' 44.08
10 Flanagan High School 'A' 44.26
11 Hallandale High School 'A' 44.59
12 Boyd Anderson High School 'A' 44.60
13 Stoneman Douglas High School 'A' 45.08
-- Cypress Bay High School 'A' DNF
-- Taravella High School 'A' DNS

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Finals Against Time
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Piper High School 'A' 3:21.71 3:22.71 2 10
1) 170 Walton, Eric 2) 171 Hourie, Albert
3) 172 Cameron, Dennis 4) 239 Wimbley, Joshua
2 Ft. Lauderdale High School 'A' 3:23.67 3:23.68 2 8
1) 197 Ferguson, Alfonso 2) 253 Johnson, Matt
3) 182 Edwards, William 4) 184 Thomas, Chris
3 St. Thomas Aquinas (Fl) 'A' 3:27.17 3:25.89 2 6
1) 391 Thompson, Victor 2) 337 Pierre-Louis, Philip
3) 370 Brown, Keiron 4) 329 Lomagistro, Collin
4 South Plantation High School 'A' 3:33.43 3:27.50 1 5
1) 393 Montero, Julio 2) 380 Gawor, Peter
3) 319 Fernand, Clifton 4) 394 Mcfarland, Nolan
5 Plantation High School 'A' 3:25.56 3:27.55 2 4
1) 242 Jackson, Brandon 2) 254 Perry, Xavier
3) 206 Grant, Michael 4) 255 Ponder, Durante
6 Boyd Anderson High School 'A' 3:34.48 3:27.76 1 3
1) 250 Tolbert, Justin 2) 240 Grant, Patrick
3) 175 Vazquez, Alex 4) 251 Smith, Jimmy
7 Miramar High School 'A' 3:29.87 3:28.03 1 2
1) 117 Gamble, Tarell 2) 118 Johnson, Ewen
3) 119 Claros, Kristopher 4) 120 D'Souza, Jason
8 Dillard High School 'A' 3:29.13 3:28.54 2 1
1) 365 Harthorne, Brandon 2) 364 Stitt, Marquis
3) 366 Washington, Michael 4) 367 Striggles, Shavon
9 Hallandale High School 'A' 3:31.84 3:29.86 1
1) 114 Vargas, Edwin 2) 115 Stone, Troy
3) 99 Palmer, Andre 4) 51 Davis, Tony
10 Deerfield Beach High School 'A' 3:35.00 3:31.01 1
1) 446 Roye, Jason 2) 447 Kelly, Joseph
3) 521 Burgess, Ronald 4) 448 Paul, Johnson
11 Cypress Bay High School 'A' 3:35.02 3:31.43 1
1) 389 Bishop, Richie 2) 363 Katan, Tom
3) 375 Goode, Andrew 4) 390 Reed, Lamont
12 Ely High School 'A' 3:30.00 3:32.22 2
1) 470 Smith, Jervon 2) 510 singletary, mike
3) 539 jean, jimmy 4) 522 Fleurentine, Leonel
13 Coconut Creek High School 'A' 3:33.00 3:35.51 1
1) 513 Woods, Floyd 2) 546 Metezier, Gordi
3) 515 Chapman, Jeremy 4) 547 Mcknight, Matthew
14 Flanagan High School 'A' 3:29.21 3:37.64 2
1) 98 Robey, LeCorey 2) 24 Felder, Brian
3) 63 Diaz, Humberto 4) 27 Hall, Micheal
15 Coral Glades High School 'A' 3:36.00 3:37.75 1
1) 540 Sheldon, Brian 2) 541 Menzie, Andrew
3) 542 Harrigan, Christian 4) 478 Campbell, Jason
-- South Broward High School 'A' 3:28.75 DQ 2
1) 86 Campbell, Carew 2) 89 Madry, Darrell
3) 38 Delevoe, Anthony 4) 36 Edwards, James

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Finals Against Time
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ft. Lauderdale High School 'A' 8:10.87 8:05.21 2 10
1) 181 Ramos, Brian 2) 182 Edwards, William
3) 183 Dassin, Stephen 4) 184 Thomas, Chris
2 Boyd Anderson High School 'A' 8:21.89 8:14.10 2 8
1) 173 Bowleg, Cordero 2) 174 Hemans, Mikal
3) 175 Vazquez, Alex 4) 176 Nugeus, Jean
3 South Plantation High School 'A' 8:27.34 8:20.23 2 6
1) 318 Calabro, Gary 2) 319 Fernand, Clifton
3) 320 Aristil, Amos 4) 321 Calabro, Brandon
4 Cypress Bay High School 'A' 8:35.98 8:22.11 2 5
1) 307 Brown, Dorian 2) 308 Ramsaram, Anil
3) 309 Bonillia, Richie 4) 310 Fry, Jared
5 Everglades High School 'A' 8:32.74 8:24.30 2 4
1) 29 Orndoff, Jake 2) 30 Dean, Jason
3) 31 Lee, Daquam 4) 32 Diaz, Chris
6 St. Thomas Aquinas (Fl) 'A' 8:40.21 8:32.96 2 3
1) 312 Urrutia, Martin 2) 313 Perry, Austin
3) 314 Bartfay, Kyle 4) 315 Padro, Michael
7 Stranahan High School 'A' 8:47.50 8:37.68 1 2
1) 302 Dupiton, Marvin 2) 303 Law, George
3) 304 Rios, Jason 4) 305 Brown, Mar'kes
8 McArthur High School 'A' 8:49.16 8:40.51 1 1
1) 41 Rowe, Christopher 2) 42 Joseph, Jarryd
3) 43 Stephenson, Richard 4) 44 Ventrano, Aeriel
9 Piper High School 'A' 8:28.93 8:41.17 2
1) 169 Antoine, Woody 2) 170 Walton, Eric
3) 171 Hourie, Albert 4) 172 Cameron, Dennis
10 Plantation High School 'A' 8:43.55 8:41.88 1
1) 185 Delions, Cedric 2) 186 Ulyssee, Tevenald
3) 187 Thomas, Leigh 4) 188 Johnson, Marcus
11 Flanagan High School 'A' 8:54.62 8:56.28 1
1) 24 Felder, Brian 2) 25 Nelson, Jordan
3) 26 Negrin, Javier 4) 27 Hall, Micheal
12 South Broward High School 'A' 8:57.51 9:11.57 1
1) 35 Bloise, Jeff 2) 36 Edwards, James
3) 37 Mera, Tchesmy 4) 38 Delevoe, Anthony
13 Deerfield Beach High School 'A' 9:18.19 9:41.02 2
1) 445 Jean-Phillipe, Marckendy 2) 446 Roye, Jason
3) 447 Kelly, Joseph 4) 448 Paul, Johnson
14 Coral Springs High School 'A' 9:59.46 9:43.89 1
1) 450 Habibe, Gabriel 2) 451 Cohen, Chad
3) 452 Gener, Jon 4) 453 Garitty, Mike
-- Coral Glades High School 'A' 10:04.71 DNS 1
1) 457 Nieves, Daniel 2) 458 Leuchter, Joseph
3) 459 Morrison-Ketter, Stephan 4) 460 Priem, Joshua
-- Stoneman Douglas High School 'A' 9:27.59 DNS 1
1) 438 Wallach, Jason 2) 439 Villanueva, Josh
3) 440 Kobrin, Steven 4) 441 Khoshnood, Calin

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 84 Medina, Kevin Everglades HS 6-09.00 6-07.00 10
2 258 Thomas, Jeremaih Taravella 6-02.00 6-02.00 8
3 259 Sylvain, Bavon Ft. Lauderdale 6-02.00 6-00.00 6
4 400 Muilman, Zachary St. Thomas Aquin 5-10.00 J6-00.00 5
5 552 Smart, Robert Coral Springs 6-02.00 J6-00.00 4
6 57 McDonald, Phillip Flanagan HS 6-02.00 5-10.00 2.5
6 124 Francis, Joaquim McArthur 6-00.00 5-10.00 2.5
8 233 Jenkins, Moses Boyd Anderson 6-02.00 J5-10.00 1
9 401 Zavertink, Brian St. Thomas Aquin 6-02.00 J5-10.00
9 399 Franck, Carl Stranahan HS 5-10.00 J5-10.00
11 196 Smart, Ladarris Boyd Anderson 6-02.00 5-08.00
12 123 Peno, Chris McArthur 5-10.00 J5-08.00
13 553 Bauman, Brandon Monarch HS 5-10.00 5-06.00
-- 328 Harper, Lavar Dillard 5-10.00 NH
-- 550 Morgan, Donovan Stoneman Douglas 5-08.00 SCR
-- 551 Lemos, Mauricio Coral Springs 5-10.00 SCR

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 131 Thomas, Bryan Flanagan HS 13-00.00 13-06.00 10
2 414 Foran, Eric St. Thomas Aquin 13-06.00 J13-06.00 8
3 558 O'Shea, Michael Stoneman Douglas 13-00.00 13-00.00 6
4 267 Gustafson, Tony Ft. Lauderdale 12-06.00 12-06.00 5
5 264 Virgile, Dwight Plantation 12-06.00 J12-06.00 4
6 560 Garcia-Menacal, Ra Stoneman Douglas 11-06.00 12-00.00 3
7 412 Spence, Sean St. Thomas Aquin 12-00.00 J12-00.00 1.5
7 415 Greco, Paul South Plantation 12-00.00 J12-00.00 1.5
9 559 Gillon, Robert Stoneman Douglas 11-06.00 J12-00.00
10 266 Cumper, Jordan Cardinal Gibbons 10-00.00 11-00.00
11 132 McMahan, Patrick Flanagan HS 11-06.00 10-06.00
11 561 Morgan, Zack Coral Springs 10-00.00 10-06.00
11 413 Hall, Shaun St. Thomas Aquin 11-00.00 10-06.00
11 268 Santex, Brian Ft. Lauderdale 10-06.00 10-06.00
15 134 Mayers, Cecilio McArthur 9-06.00 10-00.00
-- 135 Ferm, Ryan McArthur 11-00.00 SCR
-- 133 Harrigan, Christia McArthur 9-06.00 SCR

Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
3 Jumps in Prelims, Top 8 Advance, 3 Jumps in Finals
Finals Order - Worst to Best
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 365 Harthorne, Brandon Dillard 22-00.00 22-10.00 NWI 10
2 509 Williams, Travis Ely 21-06.00 22-05.25 NWI 8
3 126 Mc Donald, phillip Flanagan HS 21-04.00 22-04.50 NWI 6
4 402 Leverett, Lawrence St. Thomas Aquin 20-07.00 22-03.75 NWI 5
5 259 Sylvain, Bavon Ft. Lauderdale 20-08.00 22-02.00 NWI 4
6 500 Mathe, Franklin Stoneman Douglas 21-06.50 22-01.50 NWI 3
7 91 Daniels, Gary South Broward HS 21-07.00 21-11.50 NWI 2
8 100 Francis, Jermain McArthur 20-00.00 21-10.75 NWI 1
9 260 Cheathem, Antione Plantation 20-03.00 21-09.75 NWI
10 89 Madry, Darrell South Broward HS 21-05.00 21-09.50 NWI
11 204 Kelly III, Moses Ft. Lauderdale 20-02.50 21-08.00 NWI
12 371 Thompson, Kennith St. Thomas Aquin 20-04.00 20-07.25 NWI
13 403 Corey, Jarred Western HS 20-10.00 20-06.25 NWI
14 261 Mecgee, Cedric Plantation 20-01.00 20-00.00 NWI
15 513 Woods, Floyd Coconut Creek 21-06.00 18-10.00 NWI
-- 497 Stitt, Joseph Stoneman Douglas 20-10.00 ND NWI

Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
3 Jumps in Prelims, Top 8 Advance, 3 Jumps in Finals
Finals Order - Worst to Best
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 497 Stitt, Joseph Stoneman Douglas 43-11.50 45-00.50 NWI 10
2 100 Francis, Jermain McArthur 42-09.00 44-07.50 NWI 8
3 233 Jenkins, Moses Boyd Anderson 41-03.50 43-10.25 NWI 6
4 127 Lewis, Deon Hollywood Hills 42-06.50 43-06.25 NWI 5
5 91 Daniels, Gary South Broward HS 42-02.00 43-05.75 NWI 4
6 57 McDonald, Phillip Flanagan HS 42-05.00 43-05.25 NWI 3
7 520 Nelson, Derrick Stoneman Douglas 44-03.50 43-02.50 NWI 2
8 261 Mecgee, Cedric Plantation 41-07.75 43-00.00 NWI 1
9 264 Virgile, Dwight Plantation 41-07.00 42-04.75 NWI
10 263 Smith, Alvin Northeast HS 42-00.75 42-02.75 NWI
11 402 Leverett, Lawrence St. Thomas Aquin 41-06.00 41-00.00 NWI
12 407 Brown, Steven St. Thomas Aquin 39-01.00 40-05.75 NWI
13 406 Colas, Peter Dillard 38-07.75 40-04.75 NWI
14 327 Bynes, Greg Dillard 39-04.75 39-00.25 NWI
-- 513 Woods, Floyd Coconut Creek 40-05.50 ND NWI

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
3 Throws in Prelims, Top 8 Advance, 3 Throws in Finals
Finals Order - Worst to Best
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 421 Atkins, Gene St. Thomas Aquin 55-00.00 53-04.00 10
2 420 Gilbert, Marcus St. Thomas Aquin 43-02.00 47-11.00 8
3 565 Daly, Chris Coral Springs 46-07.00 47-06.25 6
4 423 Martin, Jared Western HS 45-11.00 45-11.50 5
5 273 McMillan, Charles Cardinal Gibbons 42-07.00 45-02.00 3.5
5 422 Smith, Chris South Plantation 43-07.00 45-02.00 3.5
7 566 Emmanuel, Sean Coral Springs 43-09.00 44-00.00 2
8 140 Benjamin, Steve Flanagan HS 40-11.00 43-00.75 1
9 274 Plummer, London Ft. Lauderdale 41-03.00 42-01.50
10 141 Petti-Jeune, Josh Everglades HS 42-07.25 41-10.25
11 564 Ward, Khambrel Pompano Beach 44-00.00 41-06.25
-- 567 Etienne, Kenny Coconut Creek 39-11.00 ND
-- 143 Clark, Jason Hollywood Hills 40-00.50 ND
-- 142 Rebroff, Alex Everglades HS 38-06.00 ND
-- 276 Owens, Jeffrey Plantation 45-09.00 ND
-- 275 Augustin, Audi Northeast HS 40-03.75 ND

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
3 Throws in Prelims, Top 8 Advance, 3 Throws in Finals
Finals Order - Worst to Best
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 421 Atkins, Gene St. Thomas Aquin 127-07 137-02 10
2 422 Smith, Chris South Plantation 36-07.75 135-02 8
3 571 Michel, Simeon Deerfield Beach 149-04 134-04 6
4 140 Benjamin, Steve Flanagan HS 144-10 130-07 5
5 423 Martin, Jared Western HS 44-00.25 125-08 4
6 406 Colas, Peter Dillard 32-08.75 124-00 3
7 552 Smart, Robert Coral Springs 126-04 J124-00 2
8 275 Augustin, Audi Northeast HS 127-01 117-05 1
9 565 Daly, Chris Coral Springs 16-09.50 109-06
10 146 Glemeau, Jeremy McArthur 14-07.75 108-08
11 279 Calhoun, Chester Taravella 119-08 106-00
12 145 Cedrick, Sanders Flanagan HS 109-10 104-07
-- 567 Etienne, Kenny Coconut Creek 109-11 SCR
-- 280 Louis, Alfred Ft. Lauderdale 116-01 SCR
-- 143 Clark, Jason Hollywood Hills 136-00 SCR
-- 276 Owens, Jeffrey Plantation 125-00 SCR

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Thomas Aquinas (FL) 157.50 2) Ft. Lauderdale High Schoo 62
3) Cypress Bay High School 57 4) Piper High School 45.50
5) Boyd Anderson High School 37 6) Plantation High School 32.50
7) Flanagan High School 26 8) Pembroke Pines Charter Hi 22
9) Everglades High School 21 9) South Broward High School 21
11) Cardinal Gibbons High Scho 20 12) Hallandale High School 19.50
13) Coral Springs High School 19 13) Taravella High School 19
15) Dillard High School 18 16) Stoneman Douglas High Sch 17
16) Cooper City High School 17 18) Nova High School 13
19) Deerfield Beach High Schoo 12 20) Coral Glades High School 10
21) Miramar High School 4 21) Ely High School 4
23) Pompano Beach High School 3 23) Hollywood Hills High Scho 3
25) Stranahan High School 2

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ft. Lauderdale High School 96 2) St. Thomas Aquinas (FL) 77.50
3) Boyd Anderson High School 46 4) Plantation High School 43
4) South Plantation High Scho 43 6) Flanagan High School 36.50
7) Piper High School 34 8) Dillard High School 33
9) Cypress Bay High School 26 10) Ely High School 25
11) Stoneman Douglas High Scho 24 12) Stranahan High School 22
13) Deerfield Beach High Schoo 21 14) McArthur High School 18.50
15) Everglades High School 16 15) Coral Springs High School 16
15) Coconut Creek High School 16 15) Hallandale High School 16
19) Taravella High School 9 19) Western High School 9
21) Nova High School 8 21) South Broward High School 8
23) Hollywood Hills High Schoo 6 24) Cardinal Gibbons High Sch 3.50
25) Miramar High School 2 26) Northeast High School 1

 
 

 

Southeast Region index page

Southeast Region index page


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004