Delaware State Meet
May 20-21, 2005 at Polytech High School

 

Div 2
Boys - Milford 85.
Girls - Cape Henlopen 80.

Div 1
Boys - Salesianum 110.
Girls - Glasgow 102.

Division 2

               Men - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Milford (DE)                85        2) Mount Pleasant High Schoo  78   
    3) Hodgson Vocational Technic  62        4) Howard High School of Tec  61   
    5) Tatnall School              49        6) Smyrna High School         44   
    7) Woodbridge High School      38        8) Archmere Academy           32   
    9) Caravel Academy             31       10) Cape Henlopen High School  25   
   11) Concord (DE)                15       12) Seaford High School        11   
   13) Delmarva Christian High Sc  10       14) Polytech High School        8   
   15) John Dickinson High School   5       16) St. Elizabeth High School   4   


            Women - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cape Henlopen High School   80        2) Tatnall School             78   
    3) Howard High School of Tech  50        4) Seaford High School        46   
    5) Milford (DE)                45        6) Caravel Academy            38.50
    7) Hodgson Vocational Technic  34        8) Wilmington Friends School  30   
    8) Ursuline Academy            30       10) Archmere Academy           28   
   11) Polytech High School        22       11) Wilmington Christian Scho  22   
   13) Tower Hill School           18       14) John Dickinson High Schoo  12   
   15) Lake Forest High School     11.50    16) Mount Pleasant High Schoo   9   
   17) Concord (DE)                 4                                           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -2.9
1 Ross Horsey 12 Woodbridge 11.45Q
2 Javan Siler 12 Smyrna 11.77q
3 John Ross Laurel 12.26
4 Oliver Reaves 12 Mt. Pleasant 12.37
5 Jermaine Sturgis 10 Sussex Central 12.37
6 Randy King 09 Lake Forest 12.77
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -2.7
1 Canaan Baise 12 Howard 11.63Q
2 Antonio Brisco 11 Cape Henlopen 12.03
3 Paul Thierce 11 Wilmington Frien 12.12
4 Quintin Richardson 12 Smyrna 12.27
5 Chris Varacchi 11 Tatnall 12.28
6 Yvenel Sainsume 11 Milford 12.29
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -2.4
1 Stefone Dukes 12 Milford 11.46Q
2 Alfonso Hoggard 10 Caravel 11.68q
3 John Newman 11 Howard 12.00
4 Keenan Custis 10 Concord 12.17
5 Ryan Showell 11 Sussex Central 12.50
-- Marcus Horne 12 Hodgson DQ unsportsmen-like con
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Clifford Gibbs 12 Cape Henlopen 11.65Q
2 Klyle Peyton 11 Howard 11.71q
3 Devin Franklin 11 Milford 11.75q
4 Richard Beach 11 Mt. Pleasant 11.95
5 Jamal Commodore 11 Mt. Pleasant 12.02
6 Jeremy Bagwell Laurel 12.27

Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -2.4
1 Ross Horsey 12 Woodbridge 11.32 10
2 Stefone Dukes 12 Milford 11.49 8
3 Canaan Baise 12 Howard 11.53 6
4 Javan Siler 12 Smyrna 11.61 4
5 Alfonso Hoggard 10 Caravel 11.67 2
6 Klyle Peyton 11 Howard 11.95 1
7 Clifford Gibbs 12 Cape Henlopen 11.98
8 Devin Franklin 11 Milford 12.30

Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 3.3
1 Brycen Davis 10 Cape Henlopen 23.33Q
2 Canaan Baise 12 Howard 23.35q
3 John Newman 11 Howard 23.75
4 Christoper Hicks 10 Lake Forest 24.62
5 Chris Varacchi 11 Tatnall 25.37
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.8
1 Darrell Lockhart 12 Hodgson 23.31Q
2 Michael Mailey 12 Polytech 23.62q
3 Klyle Peyton 11 Howard 23.74q
4 Frantz Altidor 11 Milford 23.95
5 Paul Thierce 11 Wilmington Frien 24.45
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -2.6
1 Stefone Dukes 12 Milford 22.92Q
2 Darrell Davis 12 Milford 23.35q
3 Jay Brooks 12 Archmere 23.64q

Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.9
1 Stefone Dukes 12 Milford 22.72 10
2 Darrell Davis 12 Milford 22.89 8
3 Michael Mailey 12 Polytech 23.21 6
4 Canaan Baise 12 Howard 23.24 4
5 Darrell Lockhart 12 Hodgson 23.27 2
6 Brycen Davis 10 Cape Henlopen 23.47 1
7 Jay Brooks 12 Archmere 23.77
8 Klyle Peyton 11 Howard 24.24

Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Joshua Morris 09 Concord 52.94
2 Geoff Lewandowski St. Thomas More 53.09
3 Anthony Upshur 12 Milford 54.60
4 Kyle Ellis 09 Caravel 54.96
5 Bryant Marshall 10 Sussex Central 57.31
6 Tony Della Pelle 12 St. Elizabeth 57.81
Section 2
1 Alan Hill 10 Milford 51.96 1
2 Jayrick Hayes 12 Polytech 52.92
3 Nolan Green 12 Mt. Pleasant 53.17
4 Gernie Purnell 09 Seaford 54.38
Section 3
1 Jay Brooks 12 Archmere 50.08 10
2 Javan Siler 12 Smyrna 51.24 8
3 Moran Hatcher 12 Hodgson 51.36 6
4 Dirk Moore 11 Howard 51.46 4
5 Ricardo Benjemin 10 Howard 51.57 2
6 Dakevis Howard 10 Concord 52.41
7 Darrell Lockhart 12 Hodgson 53.09
8 Alphonzo Wright 12 Polytech 53.58

Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Alex Davis 09 Tatnall 2:06.52
2 Ryan Vaughn St. Thomas More 2:06.54
3 Pierce Conlon 10 Concord 2:07.64
4 Kenny Daughtry 11 Hodgson 2:10.26
5 Nick Stubbolo St. Thomas More 2:10.58
6 Deshawn Levy 10 Hodgson 2:11.24
7 Tyler Brooks 12 Concord 2:15.83
8 Tom Wyatt 10 Howard 2:16.67
-- Bill Tanciedi 12 Archmere DQ interferance
Section 2
1 Jeff Strojny 12 Tatnall 1:59.46 10
2 Marlin White 11 Mt. Pleasant 2:01.37 8
3 Moran Hatcher 12 Hodgson 2:02.29 6
4 Marcus Scarfo 10 St. Elizabeth 2:02.38 4
5 Joseph LeBlanc 12 Woodbridge 2:03.10 2
6 Isaiah Brisco 09 Cape Henlopen 2:03.60 1
7 James Van Stone 10 Mt. Pleasant 2:03.66
8 Scott Tibbetts 09 Archmere 2:05.07
9 Kyle Lobre 10 Archmere 2:07.20
10 Will Vinton 11 Tatnall 2:09.11

Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Brian Sklodowski 10 Tatnall 4:38.22 10
2 Phil Weigel 11 Mt. Pleasant 4:40.77 8
3 Pierce Conlon 10 Concord 4:43.61 6
4 Scott Tibbetts 09 Archmere 4:44.37 4
5 Marlin White 11 Mt. Pleasant 4:51.00 2
6 Andrew Rogan 12 Cape Henlopen 4:51.80 1
7 Teddy Bobola 11 Lake Forest 4:55.44
8 Nick Stubbolo St. Thomas More 4:56.53
9 Brian Ross 10 Mt. Pleasant 4:57.59
10 David Riser 11 Lake Forest 4:58.78
11 Sean Riendeau 11 Smyrna 5:00.11

Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brian Sklodowski 10 Tatnall 9:40.00 10
2 Chris Burke 11 Archmere 9:41.66 8
3 Mark Giblin 11 Tatnall 9:41.92 6
4 Phil Weigel 11 Mt. Pleasant 9:42.48 4
5 Jon Corsini 12 Archmere 10:15.51 2
6 Cuffie Winkler 11 Tatnall 10:27.18 1
7 Tom Procopio 11 Archmere 10:31.16
8 Andrew Meyer 11 Concord 10:41.12
9 Teddy Bobola 11 Lake Forest 10:47.80
10 Russell Yetter 11 Hodgson 10:58.26
11 Alex Makowski 11 Cape Henlopen 11:12.16
12 Andre Harmon 12 Hodgson 11:18.99
13 Andrew Rogan 12 Cape Henlopen 11:28.91

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5
1 Brent Gaines 12 Mt. Pleasant 15.41Q
2 Michael Williams 12 Howard 15.67q
3 Arthur Downes 11 Polytech 16.50q
4 Stefan Wallace 11 Polytech 17.05
5 Mike Reidel 10 Hodgson 17.38
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4
1 Antoine Pettyjohn 11 Milford 15.15Q
2 Aaron Pettyjohn 09 Milford 16.06q
3 Matt Holland 12 Seaford 16.22q
4 DeShaun Hall 11 Cape Henlopen 16.62q
5 Ricardo Benjemin 10 Howard 17.03q

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.2
1 Brent Gaines 12 Mt. Pleasant 14.92 10
2 Antoine Pettyjohn 11 Milford 15.01 8
3 Michael Williams 12 Howard 15.52 6
4 Matt Holland 12 Seaford 15.69 4
5 Aaron Pettyjohn 09 Milford 16.10 2
6 DeShaun Hall 11 Cape Henlopen 16.24 1
7 Arthur Downes 11 Polytech 16.52
8 Ricardo Benjemin 10 Howard 16.85

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 DeShaun Hall 11 Cape Henlopen 42.76 1
2 Mike Reidel 10 Hodgson 43.26
3 Ryan Agan 10 Smyrna 43.77
4 Eric Gregory 10 Howard 45.20
Section 2
1 Michael Williams 12 Howard 39.39 10
2 Darrell Davis 12 Milford 39.91 8
3 Antoine Pettyjohn 11 Milford 41.16 6
4 Matt Holland 12 Seaford 41.89 4
5 Arthur Downes 11 Polytech 42.15 2
6 Chad Mills 10 Caravel 43.06
7 Brent Leitzell 12 Milford 43.23

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Sussex Central High School 45.91
1) Ryan Showell 11 2) Jermaine Sturgis 10
3) Bryant Marshall 10 4) Julius Holt 11
2 Woodbridge High School 48.22
1) Alan Peters 11 2) Joseph LeBlanc 12
3) Kyle Gibbs 11 4) Demond Cannon 11
3 Wilmington Christian School 49.77
1) Jake Willetts 09 2) Darren Church 10
3) Josh McNeil 11 4) Jeff Moorhead 12
Section 2
1 Lake Forest High School 47.44
1) Christoper Hicks 10 2) Nelson Henry 11
3) Mark Smith 10 4) Brandon Townsend 12
2 St. Thomas More 48.19
1) Geoff Lewandowski 2) Jam Munsy
3) Anthony Cosgrove 4) Gardea Christian
3 Tatnall School 48.37
1) Greg Felton 10 2) Alex Davis 09
3) Lawrence Malvezzi 10 4) Chris Varacchi 11
4 Archmere Academy 49.84
1) Richard Chen 10 2) Kyle Recklenworld 09
3) Jason Campbell 09 4) Jim Carter 11
5 Seaford High School 50.88
1) Gernie Purnell 09 2) Justin Robins 12
3) Josh Sample 09 4) Soren Duryea 12
6 Laurel High School 51.12
1) Bdzar Blanchard 2) John Ross
3) William Everline 4) Jeremy Bagwell
Section 3
1 Howard High School of Technolo 44.29 10
1) John Newman 11 2) Klyle Peyton 11
3) Michael Williams 12 4) Canaan Baise 12
2 Smyrna High School 44.63 8
1) Quintin Richardson 12 2) Justin Knight 12
3) Pierre Butcher 12 4) Javan Siler 12
3 Cape Henlopen High School 44.90 6
1) Brycen Davis 10 2) Antonio Brisco 11
3) Henry Brisco 12 4) Clifford Gibbs 12
4 Milford (De) 44.93 4
1) Eddie Gibbs 11 2) Devin Franklin 11
3) Alan Hill 10 4) Frantz Altidor 11
5 Hodgson Vocational Technical H 45.10 2
1) Kenny Neal 12 2) Derrell Smith 11
3) Dominic Lockhart 11 4) Darrell Lockhart 12
6 Mount Pleasant High School 45.20 1
1) Justin Cobb 12 2) Richard Beach 11
3) Oliver Reaves 12 4) Jamal Commodore 11
7 Caravel Academy 45.22
1) Cheaton Leo 10 2) Chad Mills 10
3) Brendon Hudson 11 4) Alfonso Hoggard 10
8 Polytech High School 45.89
1) Alphonzo Wright 12 2) Christopher Downes 09
3) Briheem Simmons 12 4) Michael Mailey 12

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Sussex Central High School 1:37.19
1) Ryan Showell 11 2) Julius Holt 11
3) Jermaine Sturgis 10 4) Bryant Marshall 10
2 Wilmington Friends School 1:43.32
1) Adrian Sawyerr 09 2) Steven Hicks 09
3) Alex Lippincott 09 4) Paul Thierce 11
3 Woodbridge High School 1:44.14
1) Alan Peters 11 2) Demond Cannon 11
3) Ted McLaughlin 09 4) Joseph LeBlanc 12
Section 2
1 Lake Forest High School 1:38.15
1) Christoper Hicks 10 2) Randy King 09
3) Brandon Townsend 12 4) Mark Smith 10
2 St. Thomas More 1:38.51
1) Geoff Lewandowski 2) Jam Munsy
3) Anthony Cosgrove 4) Gardea Christian
3 St. Elizabeth High School 1:43.90
1) Tony Della Pelle 12 2) John Poehlmann 09
3) Marcus Scarfo 10 4) Kevin Davis 10
4 Smyrna High School 1:44.07
1) Justin Knight 12 2) Josh Sammons 10
3) Andre Jones 11 4) Will Carter 09
5 Wilmington Christian School 1:44.46
1) Darren Church 10 2) Kyle Pennington 12
3) Jeff Moorhead 12 4) Josh McNeil 11
6 Archmere Academy 1:45.43
1) Jason Campbell 09 2) Jim Carter 11
3) Kyle Recklenworld 09 4) Richard Chen 10
7 Seaford High School 1:48.18
1) Justin Robins 12 2) Soren Duryea 12
3) Allandson Simon 10 4) Eliezer Dorelus 09
-- Tatnall School DQ 3-4 out of zone
1) Greg Felton 10 2) Chris Varacchi 11
3) James Malvezzi 10 4) Alex Davis 09
Section 3
1 Milford (De) 1:30.37 10
1) Frantz Altidor 11 2) Alan Hill 10
3) Darrell Davis 12 4) Stefone Dukes 12
2 Howard High School of Technolo 1:31.40 8
1) John Newman 11 2) Dirk Moore 11
3) Klyle Peyton 11 4) Canaan Baise 12
3 Cape Henlopen High School 1:32.51 6
1) Brycen Davis 10 2) Nathan Long 12
3) Henry Brisco 12 4) Antonio Brisco 11
4 Hodgson Vocational Technical H 1:34.11 4
1) Dominic Lockhart 11 2) Derrell Smith 11
3) Darrell Lockhart 12 4) Kenny Neal 12
5 Caravel Academy 1:34.15 2
1) Cheaton Leo 10 2) Alfonso Hoggard 10
3) Kyle Ellis 09 4) Chad Mills 10
6 Mount Pleasant High School 1:35.44 1
1) Bryce Gaines 12 2) Jamal Commodore 11
3) Richard Beach 11 4) Oliver Reaves 12
7 Polytech High School 1:36.28
1) Alphonzo Wright 12 2) Arthur Downes 11
3) Briheem Simmons 12 4) Michael Mailey 12
8 Concord (De) 1:36.72
1) Keenan Custis 10 2) Ashton Holden 09
3) Anthony Raymond 09 4) Dakevis Howard 10

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Smyrna High School 3:44.13
1) Javan Siler 12 2) Kyle Lawrence 10
3) Josh Sammons 10 4) Sean Riendeau 11
2 Polytech High School 3:45.41
1) Jayrick Hayes 12 2) Dimitrius Mendoza 12
3) Stefan Wallace 11 4) Michael Mailey 12
3 Lake Forest High School 3:47.63
1) Louis Dosal 11 2) Joseph Sprowl 11
3) Randy King 09 4) David Riser 11
4 St. Elizabeth High School 3:52.39
1) Tony Della Pelle 12 2) John Poehlmann 09
3) Kevin Davis 10 4) Marcus Scarfo 10
5 Seaford High School 3:53.67
1) Rob Urell 09 2) Eliezer Dorelus 09
3) Josh Sample 09 4) Gernie Purnell 09
6 Wilmington Friends School 3:54.07
1) Adrian Sawyerr 09 2) Corin Johnson 09
3) Steven Hicks 09 4) Paul Thierce 11
Section 2
1 Howard High School of Technolo 3:29.55 10
1) Ricardo Benjemin 10 2) Dirk Moore 11
3) Parker Bennet 10 4) Michael Williams 12
2 Milford (De) 3:30.50 8
1) Frantz Altidor 11 2) Brent Leitzell 12
3) Alan Hill 10 4) Darrell Davis 12
3 Concord (De) 3:31.97 6
1) Tyler Brooks 12 2) Dakevis Howard 10
3) Keenan Custis 10 4) Joshua Morris 09
4 Mount Pleasant High School 3:32.93 4
1) Marlin White 11 2) Nolan Green 12
3) Marques Copeland 11 4) James Van Stone 10
5 Tatnall School 3:35.65 2
1) Alex Davis 09 2) Will Vinton 11
3) Jeff Strojny 12 4) Brian Sklodowski 10
6 Cape Henlopen High School 3:37.51 1
1) Henry Brisco 12 2) DeShaun Hall 11
3) Nathan Long 12 4) Isaiah Brisco 09
7 Archmere Academy 3:40.76
1) Bill Tancredi 12 2) Scott Tibbetts 09
3) Kyle Lobue 10 4) Jay Brooks 12
8 Hodgson Vocational Technical H 3:47.64
1) Deshawn Levy 10 2) Mike Reidel 10
3) Matt Neal 10 4) Andre Harmon 12

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Tatnall School 8:18.16 10
1) Will Vinton 11 2) Mark Giblin 11
3) Jeff Strojny 12 4) Brian Sklodowski 10
2 Archmere Academy 8:21.34 8
1) Kyle Lobue 10 2) Bill Tancredi 12
3) Scott Tibbetts 09 4) Chris Burke 11
3 Mount Pleasant High School 8:22.43 6
1) Marlin White 11 2) James Van Stone 10
3) Brian Ross 10 4) Phil Weigel 11
4 Hodgson Vocational Technical H 8:29.01 4
1) Andre Harmon 12 2) Deshawn Levy 10
3) Kenny Daughtry 11 4) Moran Hatcher 12
5 Concord (De) 8:32.90 2
1) Tyler Brooks 12 2) Pierce Conlon 10
3) Andrew Meyer 11 4) Joshua Morris 09
6 Cape Henlopen High School 8:34.95 1
1) Isaiah Brisco 09 2) Alex Makowski 11
3) Nathan Long 12 4) Andrew Rogan 12
7 St. Thomas More 8:46.57
3) Nick Stubbolo 4) Ryan Vaughn
8 Howard High School of Technolo 8:49.25
1) Eric Gregory 10 2) Terrence Potter 09
3) Tom Wyatt 10 4) Parker Bennet 10
9 Lake Forest High School 9:06.09
1) Louis Dosal 11 2) Courtney Harris 11
3) Teddy Bobola 11 4) David Riser 11
10 Milford (De) 9:54.43
1) DeWayne Johns 10 2) Andrew Meade 11
3) James Starnes 10 4) Yvenel Sainsume 11
11 Seaford High School 10:02.69
1) Allandson Simon 10 2) Rob Urell 09
3) Charles Larrimore 11 4) Gernie Purnell 09

Boys High Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Brent Gaines 12 Mt. Pleasant 6-06.00 10
2 Ross Horsey 12 Woodbridge 6-04.00 8
3 Pierre Butcher 12 Smyrna 6-02.00 6
4 Bryce Gaines 12 Mt. Pleasant J6-00.00
4 Quinton Stokes 12 Hodgson J6-00.00 2
4 Akin Bethea 10 Hodgson 6-00.00 4
4 C.J. Brown 11 Caravel J6-00.00 1
8 Quintin Richardson 12 Smyrna 5-10.00
9 Eddie Gibbs 11 Milford 5-08.00
9 Jonathan Ljungqvist 09 Wilmington Frien 5-08.00
11 Darren Church 10 Wilmington Chr. 5-06.00
11 Keister Tyler 11 Caravel 5-06.00
-- Anthony Linton 11 Seaford NH
-- Robert Brisco 12 Cape Henlopen NH
-- Nelson Henry 11 Lake Forest NH

Boys Pole Vault Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Justin Savini 11 Delmarva Christi 12-06.00 10
2 Josh Hammond 12 Smyrna J12-00.00 6
2 Mark McMahon 12 Caravel 12-00.00 8
4 Brent Leitzell 12 Milford 10-00.00 4
5 Charles Larrimore 11 Seaford 9-06.00 2
5 Soren Duryea 12 Seaford J9-06.00 1
-- Ryan Agan 10 Smyrna NH
-- Keith Clark 11 Cape Henlopen NH
-- Brandon Isaac 12 Caravel NH

Boys Long Jump Division 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Bryce Gaines 12 Mt. Pleasant 20-06.00 NWI 4
2 Jonathan Ljungqvist 09 Wilmington Frien J19-10.00 NWI
2 Malik Dennis 12 Dickinson 19-10.00 0.4 1
4 C.J. Brown 11 Caravel 19-05.50 0.9
5 Isaiah Brisco 09 Cape Henlopen 19-04.50 1.1
6 Tyler Brooks 12 Concord 18-09.50 -0.3
7 Dominic Lockhart 11 Hodgson 18-00.50 1.0
8 Marques Copeland 11 Mt. Pleasant 1.75 0.3
Flight 2
1 Ross Horsey 12 Woodbridge 22-04.50 NWI 10
2 Stefone Dukes 12 Milford 22-00.50 NWI 8
3 Quinton Stokes 12 Hodgson 20-09.25 -0.2 6
4 Brent Gaines 12 Mt. Pleasant 20-01.50 0.2 2
5 Eddie Gibbs 11 Milford 19-08.00 -0.1
6 James Tigani 12 Archmere 19-00.00 0.4
7 Cheaton Leo 10 Caravel 18-11.00 0.2

Boys Triple Jump Division 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Brent Gaines 12 Mt. Pleasant 44-00.75 NWI 10
2 Ross Horsey 12 Woodbridge 43-11.50 NWI 8
3 Derrell Smith 11 Hodgson 43-09.75 NWI 6
4 Malik Dennis 12 Dickinson 42-09.50 NWI 4
5 Bryce Gaines 12 Mt. Pleasant 42-08.50 NWI 2
6 Dakevis Howard 10 Concord 42-02.50 NWI 1
7 Matt Holland 12 Seaford 41-08.75 NWI
8 Moran Hatcher 12 Hodgson 40-03.00 NWI
9 Matt Neal 10 Hodgson 40-01.50 NWI
10 Antonio Brisco 11 Cape Henlopen 39-11.50 NWI
11 Johannes Spitz 12 Mt. Pleasant 39-09.00 NWI
12 Brent Leitzell 12 Milford 37-03.00 NWI

Boys Shot Put Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matt Hesseltine 12 Smyrna 44-00.50 4
2 Jon Russell 12 Seaford 41-00.00
3 Charles Petitt 11 Lake Forest 39-06.00
4 Christopher Eberhardt 11 Polytech 39-05.75
5 Mike White 10 Milford 38-07.00
6 Brandden Thompson 12 Mt. Pleasant 38-00.00
Flight 2
1 Chris Roberts 10 Caravel 48-07.75 10
2 Joe Brown 12 Hodgson 45-04.25 8
3 Jawann Latney 12 Mt. Pleasant 45-03.00 6
4 Barry Boulden 09 Cape Henlopen 43-08.00 2
5 Zack Nellams 12 Smyrna 43-00.50 1
6 Bryan Melvin 09 Woodbridge 35-09.50

Boys Discus Throw Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Derrell Smith 11 Hodgson 142-08 10
2 Chris Roberts 10 Caravel 136-03 8
3 Zack Nellams 12 Smyrna 134-05 6
4 Ryan Pollard 12 Cape Henlopen 130-02 4
5 Joe Brown 12 Hodgson 122-07 2
6 Matt Hesseltine 12 Smyrna 122-01 1
7 Kyle Gibbs 11 Woodbridge 116-06
8 Brandden Thompson 12 Mt. Pleasant 107-11
9 Jawann Latney 12 Mt. Pleasant 100-10
10 Jon Russell 12 Seaford 100-08 100 Meter Dash Division 2 ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.0 1 Jazmen Dean 09 Howard 13.22Q 2 Ashley DiLiberto 8 Ursuline Acad. 13.26q 3 Latrina Bailey 11 Howard 13.28q 4 Cierra Seth 09 Cape Henlopen 13.35q 5 Amanda Warrington St. Thomas More 13.66 6 Tailisha Miller 11 Polytech 13.70 7 Brittany Roberson 09 Mt. Pleasant 13.74 8 Khaliah DeVore 12 Milford 13.82 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.2 1 Sheena Johns 10 Milford 13.10Q 2 Debra Fletcher 12 Dickinson 13.29q 3 Jasmine Hamlin 11 Howard 13.50q 4 Notahsa Royal 11 Hodgson 13.55q 5 Angel Banks 11 Seaford 13.71 6 Amesha Coles 12 Cape Henlopen 13.89 7 Tiara Brooks 09 Lake Forest 13.93 8 Esther Okeke 12 Polytech 14.89 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.9 1 Ashley DiLiberto 8 Ursuline Acad. 12.94 10 2 Latrina Bailey 11 Howard 12.98 8 3 Sheena Johns 10 Milford 13.00 6 4 Debra Fletcher 12 Dickinson 13.17 4 5 Jazmen Dean 09 Howard 13.17 2 6 Cierra Seth 09 Cape Henlopen 13.24 1 7 Jasmine Hamlin 11 Howard 13.42 8 Notahsa Royal 11 Hodgson 13.54 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2 ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.6 1 Latrina Bailey 11 Howard 27.10Q 2 Debra Fletcher 12 Dickinson 27.51q 3 Charnelle Bacon 8 Caravel 27.63q 4 Joia Jackson 12 Polytech 28.26 5 Angel Banks 11 Seaford 28.28 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1 1 Sheena Johns 10 Milford 26.54Q 2 Jazmen Dean 09 Howard 26.84q 3 Cierra Seth 09 Cape Henlopen 26.87q 4 Christine MacDonald 09 Cape Henlopen 26.90q 5 Amanda Warrington St. Thomas More 27.64q 6 Tiara Brooks 09 Lake Forest 27.94 7 Brittany Roberson 09 Mt. Pleasant 28.07 8 Chantal Pierre 12 Hodgson 28.33 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.7 1 Sheena Johns 10 Milford 26.67 10 2 Latrina Bailey 11 Howard 27.01 8 3 Cierra Seth 09 Cape Henlopen 27.06 6 4 Jazmen Dean 09 Howard 27.30 4 5 Christine MacDonald 09 Cape Henlopen 27.30 2 6 Debra Fletcher 12 Dickinson 27.41 1 7 Amanda Warrington St. Thomas More 28.23 8 Charnelle Bacon 8 Caravel 28.31 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Tiara Brooks 09 Lake Forest 1:01.72 2 2 Jessica Harrison 10 Concord 1:03.30 3 Natalie Dorman 10 Cape Henlopen 1:05.03 4 Jill Smiley 12 Ursuline Acad. 1:05.05 5 Jackie Creasey 10 Milford 1:05.18 6 Adrianna Davis 10 Milford 1:06.17 7 Amanda Ford 10 Archmere 1:08.94 Section 2 1 Erica Jackey 09 Archmere 59.44 10 2 Latrice Whidbee 11 Milford 1:00.70 8 3 Notahsa Royal 11 Hodgson 1:01.07 6 4 Joia Jackson 12 Polytech 1:01.31 4 5 Alexa Windsor 10 Dickinson 1:02.76 1 6 Charnelle Bacon 8 Caravel 1:03.75 7 Amanda Irons 12 Tatnall 1:04.73 8 A'Lysha Jones 09 Hodgson 1:05.52 Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Sara Casscells 12 Tower Hill 2:18.56 10 2 Annie Castagno 10 Tatnall 2:20.56 8 3 Erica Jackey 09 Archmere 2:23.21 6 4 Rebecca Riedel 12 Cape Henlopen 2:32.32 4 5 Michelle Carlton 10 Tatnall 2:33.02 2 6 Ashley Chandler 09 Howard 2:33.10 1 7 Ambre Burbage 09 Seaford 2:35.45 8 Emily Taylor 09 Ursuline Acad. 2:35.68 9 Naomi Staley 8 Tower Hill 2:39.37 10 Chrissy Nurse 12 Hodgson 2:40.48 11 Cindy Siu St. Thomas More 2:40.56 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 2 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Danielle Riley 09 Lake Forest 5:48.37 2 Beth Malseed 11 Archmere 5:49.21 3 Cindy Siu St. Thomas More 5:55.85 4 Rebecca Spiegal 09 Mt. Pleasant 5:57.52 5 Kate O'Flynn 12 Archmere 6:00.17 6 Alicia McDaniels 09 Smyrna 6:00.73 7 Madison Shipley 09 Caravel 6:00.76 8 Chrissy Nurse 12 Hodgson 6:04.26 9 Erica Godwin 11 Milford 6:07.51 10 Rachel Taylor 09 Smyrna 6:14.07 Section 2 1 Katie Kershner 09 Tatnall 5:07.66 10 2 Annie Castagno 10 Tatnall 5:13.07 8 3 Joanie Castagno 10 Tatnall 5:23.11 6 4 Amanda McGowan 11 Mt. Pleasant 5:25.96 4 5 Sarah Vernon 12 Concord 5:32.17 2 6 Sara Adelman 8 Tower Hill 5:32.85 1 7 Jennifer Betts 10 Cape Henlopen 5:39.14 8 Jackie Creasey 10 Milford 6:04.01 9 Britta Bimbi 12 Dickinson 6:16.69 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 2 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Katie Kershner 09 Tatnall 11:27.54 10 2 Joanie Castagno 10 Tatnall 11:52.54 8 3 Sara Adelman 8 Tower Hill 11:54.74 6 4 Amanda McGowan 11 Mt. Pleasant 11:55.57 4 5 Jennifer Betts 10 Cape Henlopen 12:13.34 2 6 Anna Pike 11 Tower Hill 12:20.05 1 7 Beth Malseed 11 Archmere 12:29.02 8 Sarah Vernon 12 Concord 12:45.76 9 Cassie Scott 12 Seaford 12:53.96 10 Danielle Riley 09 Lake Forest 12:57.19 11 Katie Wehner 09 Tatnall 13:23.86 12 Erica Godwin 11 Milford 13:28.17 13 Jacky Allman 12 Cape Henlopen 13:31.83 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Wind: -1.6 1 Alexandra Coppadge 11 Wilmington Frien 15.93 10 2 Chantielle Truitt 12 Seaford 16.26 8 3 Kasey Miller 12 Ursuline Acad. 17.60 6 4 Victoria Sweeney 11 Archmere 17.66 4 5 Monica Sawaya 12 Wilmington Chr. 17.93 2 6 Stephanie Huerta 12 Cape Henlopen 18.17 1 7 Myishea Hales 11 Howard 18.96 8 Bethani Lucas 12 Howard 19.07 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Myishea Hales 11 Howard 51.85 2 Victoria Sweeney 11 Archmere 52.41 3 Jonisha Lewis 11 Hodgson 53.50 4 Melissa Horne 11 Hodgson 55.00 5 Katrina Coleman 12 Mt. Pleasant 57.79 Section 2 1 Alexandra Coppadge 11 Wilmington Frien 44.96 10 2 Chantielle Truitt 12 Seaford 49.21 8 3 Amanda Irons 12 Tatnall 49.28 6 4 Shaylin Carter 11 Howard 49.73 4 5 Latrice Whidbee 11 Milford 50.30 2 6 Alyssa Taylor 09 Lake Forest 51.80 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2 ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Concord (De) 55.12 1 1) Asia Davis 09 2) Shari Richmond 09 3) Narissa Murray 10 4) Kim Brown 11 2 Tatnall School 55.54 1) Taleah Kennedy 11 2) Vanessa Nyemb 10 3) Tessa Tyler 09 4) Kristy Irons 09 3 St. Thomas More 55.92 1) Rachel McGowan 2) Katie Becker 3) Colleen Hamilton 4) Amanda Warrington 4 Smyrna High School 56.21 1) Stephanie Killingsworth 11 2) Melissa Steinert 09 3) Tiffany Baynard 09 4) MeMe Williams 11 5 Caravel Academy 57.63 1) Brieanna Kennedy 09 2) Gia Sapp 10 3) Kelly Rodgers 09 4) Kelly Strickland 11 Section 2 1 Howard High School of Technolo 50.94 10 1) Peije Rollins 09 2) Jazmen Dean 09 3) Jasmine Hamlin 11 4) Latrina Bailey 11 2 Milford (De) 51.09 8 1) Tahnisha Colson 11 2) Tykisha Upshur 11 3) Khaliah DeVore 12 4) Sheena Johns 10 3 Cape Henlopen High School 51.99 6 1) Amesha Coles 12 2) Christine MacDonald 09 3) Chelsea Thomas 10 4) Cierra Seth 09 4 Polytech High School 52.82 4 1) Ruth Okeke 11 2) Tailisha Miller 11 3) Jasmine Cardwell 10 4) Jamise Wilmore 10 5 Ursuline Academy 54.14 2 1) Kasey Miller 12 2) Ashley DiLiberto 8 3) Katie Smith 11 4) Cait Mullarkey 12 6 Hodgson Vocational Technical H 55.62 1) Kimmy Nurse 09 2) Melissa Horne 11 3) Lotoya Prioleau 10 4) Neena Carter 10 7 Mount Pleasant High School 56.49 1) Cherise Johnson 10 2) Marquita Johns 09 3) Shawnere Jackson 09 4) Shane Darby 10 8 Archmere Academy 57.89 1) Jenna Inglese 09 2) Kelly Beach 09 3) Katie Profita 10 4) Erin Sullivan 11 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2 ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Mount Pleasant High School 1:57.78 1) Cherise Johnson 10 2) Brittany Roberson 09 3) Marquita Johns 09 4) Shane Darby 10 2 Smyrna High School 2:01.36 1) Stephanie Killingsworth 11 2) Nykole Smith 11 3) Tiffany Baynard 09 4) MeMe Williams 11 3 Archmere Academy 2:02.55 1) Jenna Inglese 09 2) Katie Profita 10 3) Kelly Beach 09 4) Erin Sullivan 11 Section 2 1 Milford (De) 1:48.42 10 1) Tahnisha Colson 11 2) Tykisha Upshur 11 3) Latrice Whidbee 11 4) Sheena Johns 10 2 Howard High School of Technolo 1:48.53 8 1) Jasmine Hamlin 11 2) Peije Rollins 09 3) Jazmen Dean 09 4) Latrina Bailey 11 3 Cape Henlopen High School 1:48.58 6 1) Amesha Coles 12 2) Elizabeth DeCastro 11 3) Chelsea Thomas 10 4) Cierra Seth 09 4 Seaford High School 1:51.73 4 1) Chantielle Truitt 12 2) Brianna Mills 09 3) Ambre Burbage 09 4) Angel Banks 11 5 Hodgson Vocational Technical H 1:52.13 2 1) A'Lysha Jones 09 2) Neena Carter 10 3) Kimmy Nurse 09 4) Notahsa Royal 11 6 Polytech High School 1:52.60 1 1) Jamise Wilmore 10 2) Ruth Okeke 11 3) Jasmine Cardwell 10 4) Joia Jackson 12 7 Tatnall School 1:55.16 1) Amanda Irons 12 2) Taleah Kennedy 11 3) Vanessa Nyemb 10 4) Kristy Irons 09 8 Concord (De) 1:56.24 1) Asia Davis 09 2) Narissa Murray 10 3) Kim Brown 11 4) Jessica Harrison 10 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2 ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Concord (De) 4:31.32 1 1) Asia Davis 09 2) Sarah Vernon 12 3) Kim Brown 11 4) Jessica Harrison 10 2 Polytech High School 4:38.50 1) Jamise Wilmore 10 2) Megan Lewis-Taylor 09 3) Jasmine Cardwell 10 4) Joia Jackson 12 3 John Dickinson High School 4:44.31 1) Alexa Windsor 10 2) Patrice Nichols 11 3) Meghan Price 11 4) Britta Bimbi 12 4 Mount Pleasant High School 4:44.33 1) Marquita Johns 09 2) Brittany Roberson 09 3) Jessica Vatnick 09 4) Rebecca Spiegal 09 5 Smyrna High School 4:50.06 1) Alicia McDaniels 09 2) Danielle Eskridge 09 3) Nykole Smith 11 4) Rachel Taylor 09 Section 2 1 Tatnall School 4:13.02 10 1) Amanda Irons 12 2) Annie Castagno 10 3) Joanie Castagno 10 4) Katie Kershner 09 2 Hodgson Vocational Technical H 4:16.36 8 1) Notahsa Royal 11 2) A'Lysha Jones 09 3) Kimmy Nurse 09 4) Chantal Pierre 12 3 Seaford High School 4:20.07 6 1) Chantielle Truitt 12 2) Cyndi Pierre 11 3) Brianna Mills 09 4) Ambre Burbage 09 4 Howard High School of Technolo 4:26.01 4 1) Jasmine Hamlin 11 2) Quashea Wright 09 3) Dakota Croxton 09 4) Ashley Chandler 09 5 Ursuline Academy 4:26.72 2 1) Jill Smiley 12 2) Nora Jingeleski 10 3) Angela Ianni 09 4) Cait Mullarkey 12 6 Cape Henlopen High School 4:40.24 1) Rebecca Riedel 12 2) Natalie Dorman 10 3) Amesha Coles 12 4) Rayona Benson 09 -- Milford (De) DQ 2-3 out of zone 1) Tahnisha Colson 11 2) Tykisha Upshur 11 3) Jackie Creasey 10 4) Latrice Whidbee 11 -- Archmere Academy DQ 2-3 out of zone 1) Amanda Ford 10 2) Christine O'Niell 09 3) Victoria Sweeney 11 4) Erica Jackey 09 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2 ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Tatnall School 10:09.95 10 1) Michelle Carlton 10 2) Joanie Castagno 10 3) Annie Castagno 10 4) Katie Kershner 09 2 Archmere Academy 10:29.70 8 1) Erica Jackey 09 2) Jenna Wiercinski 12 3) Heili Lowman 09 4) Kate O'Flynn 12 3 Cape Henlopen High School 10:36.05 6 1) Rebecca Riedel 12 2) Natalie Dorman 10 3) Jacky Allman 12 4) Jennifer Betts 10 4 Ursuline Academy 10:38.50 4 1) Emily Taylor 09 2) Angela Ianni 09 3) Jill Smiley 12 4) Cait Mullarkey 12 5 Hodgson Vocational Technical H 10:39.62 2 1) Chrissy Nurse 12 2) Melissa Horne 11 3) Kimmy Nurse 09 4) A'Lysha Jones 09 6 Mount Pleasant High School 10:44.55 1 1) Amanda McGowan 11 2) Marquita Johns 09 3) Jessica Vatnick 09 4) Rebecca Spiegal 09 7 Seaford High School 10:54.56 1) Cassie Scott 12 2) Page Johnson 09 3) Lindsey James 09 4) Ambre Burbage 09 8 Milford (De) 11:03.67 1) Jackie Creasey 10 2) Tricia Gerken 12 3) Jessica Fitzpatrick 12 4) Lindsay Kenton 12 9 Smyrna High School 11:19.87 1) Jenn Schrader 10 2) Danielle Eskridge 09 3) Alicia McDaniels 09 4) Rachel Taylor 09 10 John Dickinson High School 11:49.33 1) Britta Bimbi 12 2) Meghan Price 11 3) Emily Moore 09 4) Patrice Nichols 11 Girls High Jump Division 2 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Flight 1 1 Alexandra Coppadge 11 Wilmington Frien 5-04.00 10 2 Amber Gotch 11 Polytech J4-10.00 6 2 Monica Sawaya 12 Wilmington Chr. 4-10.00 8 4 Britta Bimbi 12 Dickinson 4-08.00 3 4 Alexa Windsor 10 Dickinson 4-08.00 3 4 Chanae Deshields 11 Lake Forest J4-08.00 0.5 4 Charnelle Bacon 8 Caravel J4-08.00 0.5 -- Melissa Steinert 09 Smyrna NH -- Kelly Strickland 11 Caravel NH -- Deshauna Purnell 12 Milford NH -- Jine Takahashi 10 Dickinson NH -- Candice Young 11 Milford NH Girls Pole Vault Division 2 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kelly Strickland 11 Caravel 9-06.00 10 2 Elizabeth DeCastro 11 Cape Henlopen 8-06.00 8 3 Monica Sawaya 12 Wilmington Chr. 7-06.00 6 3 Page Johnson 09 Seaford J7-06.00 4 5 Marissa McDonnell 11 Milford J7-00.00 1 5 Alyssa Casey 09 Seaford 7-00.00 2 -- Christa Czeizinger 11 Milford NH -- Meghan Price 11 Dickinson NH Girls Long Jump Division 2 ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Elizabeth DeCastro 11 Cape Henlopen 16-09.00 1.0 10 2 Chantal Pierre 12 Hodgson 16-08.75 1.4 8 3 Chanae Deshields 11 Lake Forest 16-04.50 -0.3 6 4 Ashley DiLiberto 8 Ursuline Acad. 16-00.75 0.3 4 5 Cait Mullarkey 12 Ursuline Acad. 15-11.50 0.4 2 6 Christine MacDonald 09 Cape Henlopen 15-08.50 0.4 1 7 Debra Fletcher 12 Dickinson 15-08.00 -0.8 8 Tahnisha Colson 11 Milford 14-09.00 0.9 9 Tykisha Upshur 11 Milford 14-04.50 0.4 10 Kelly Strickland 11 Caravel 14-02.25 +0.0 11 Kasey Miller 12 Ursuline Acad. 13-10.00 -1.3 -- Alexandra Coppadge 11 Wilmington Frien FOUL NWI Girls Triple Jump Division 2 ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Monica Sawaya 12 Wilmington Chr. 32-03.25 NWI 6 2 Amanda Ford 10 Archmere 31-01.00 1.5 3 Cherise Johnson 10 Mt. Pleasant 31-00.50 NWI 4 Shanatta Walker 10 Hodgson 30-09.75 0.2 5 Debra Fletcher 12 Dickinson 30-06.00 3.0 6 Mirica Smith 11 Milford 29-01.75 NWI Flight 2 1 Charnelle Bacon 8 Caravel 34-11.00 NWI 10 2 Chantal Pierre 12 Hodgson 32-10.50 NWI 8 3 Elizabeth DeCastro 11 Cape Henlopen 32-01.00 NWI 4 4 Christine MacDonald 09 Cape Henlopen 32-00.50 NWI 2 5 Kinshay Barbour 09 Howard 31-11.50 NWI 1 6 Natalie Dorman 10 Cape Henlopen 31-06.00 NWI 7 Chanae Deshields 11 Lake Forest 31-01.50 0.2 8 Deshauna Purnell 12 Milford 28-06.25 0.3 Girls Shot Put Division 2 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Flight 1 1 Shantay Hazzard 12 Seaford 32-02.00 2 Kinshay Barbour 09 Howard 30-05.50 3 Thais Woodall 11 Polytech 30-01.50 4 Kierra Battin 09 Hodgson 27-01.25 5 Alana Allen 11 Mt. Pleasant 27-00.00 6 Mirica Smith 11 Milford 24-08.75 Flight 2 1 Keosha Gibbs 10 Seaford 44-01.25 10 2 Brieanna Kennedy 09 Caravel 36-06.00 8 3 Ruth Okeke 11 Polytech 34-09.25 6 4 KaVon Brittingham 11 Cape Henlopen 33-08.25 4 5 Meghan Buhls 10 Cape Henlopen 32-06.25 2 6 Tiffany Moses 11 Cape Henlopen 32-05.75 1 Girls Discus Throw Division 2 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Flight 1 1 Brieanna Kennedy 09 Caravel 127-10 10 2 Rebecca Riedel 12 Cape Henlopen 110-02 8 3 Meghan Buhls 10 Cape Henlopen 97-02 6 4 Keosha Gibbs 10 Seaford 96-10 4 5 Taryn Neeman 12 Lake Forest 92-06 2 6 Ruth Okeke 11 Polytech 86-04 1 7 KaVon Brittingham 11 Cape Henlopen 85-03 8 Shantay Hazzard 12 Seaford 84-08 9 Kinshay Barbour 09 Howard 83-06 10 Kierra Battin 09 Hodgson 82-03 11 Shay Hickman 10 Hodgson 55-05

Division 1

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/23/2005 08:52 AM
                         DIAA - 5/20/2005 to 5/21/2005                         
                       State Track & Field Championships                       
                             Polytech High School                              
                                    Results                                 


            Men - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Salesianum School 110 2) Newark High School 109
3) Christiana High School 93 4) Brandywine High School 52
5) Charter School of Wilmingt 40 6) Alexis I. Dupont High Sch 35
7) Sussex Technical High Scho 27 8) Dover High School 18
9) Middletown (DE) 17 10) Caesar Rodney High School 13
10) Delcastle Tech High School 13 12) St. Marks High School 12.50
13) Glasgow High School 10 14) William Penn High School 8.50 Women - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Glasgow High School 102 2) Caesar Rodney High School 79.33 3) Padua Academy 75 4) Dover High School 53 5) Charter School of Wilmingt 51 6) Delcastle Tech High Schoo 49 7) Brandywine High School 39 8) William Penn High School 29 9) Sussex Technical High Scho 26 10) Alexis I. Dupont High Sch 16.33 11) Christiana High School 14.33 12) Middletown (DE) 12 13) Newark High School 11 14) St. Marks High School 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1 ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -2.8 1 Gerald Backus 12 Brandywine 11.42Q 2 Moses Crenshaw 11 Glasgow 11.76q 3 Salah Hawkins 11 McKean 11.96 4 Andrew McKeefery 12 St. Marks 12.28 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -3.0 1 Leon Tann 10 Newark 11.60Q 2 Devon Wilkie 09 Brandywine 11.79q 3 Apwisheh Essong 09 WM Penn 11.88q 4 Chris Walters 12 Salesianum 11.91q 5 Matt Rendina 10 Salesianum 11.95 6 Darnell Lewis 09 McKean 12.27 7 Earl Allen 11 WM Penn 12.50 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2 1 Joseph Whitmarsh 11 Newark 11.50Q 2 Kevin Muhammad 12 Newark 11.60q 3 Gary Anderson 12 WM Penn 12.17 4 Ryan Ennis 09 St. Marks 12.33 5 Dominic Titus 10 Christiana HS 12.34 6 James Clerkin 12 St. Marks 12.38 -- Anthony Boyer 11 Christiana HS FS -- Jamir Kirby 12 Delcastle FS Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals Wind: -4.1 1 Gerald Backus 12 Brandywine 11.36 10 2 Leon Tann 10 Newark 11.65 8 3 Joseph Whitmarsh 11 Newark 11.68 6 4 Devon Wilkie 09 Brandywine 11.76 4 5 Kevin Muhammad 12 Newark 11.81 2 6 Apwisheh Essong 09 WM Penn 11.98 1 7 Moses Crenshaw 11 Glasgow 12.03 8 Chris Walters 12 Salesianum 12.12 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1 ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -2.5 1 Gerald Backus 12 Brandywine 22.79Q 2 Leon Tann 10 Newark 22.97q 3 Josh Fields 11 Dover 23.66q 4 Austin Whittington 12 Salesianum 23.69 5 Richard Miller 11 Charter 24.45 6 Deron Duker 12 Glasgow 24.53 7 Early Neal 09 Dover 25.76 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -2.7 1 Daryl Shelton 11 Brandywine 22.62Q 2 Kenneth Black 12 Newark 23.27q 3 Apwisheh Essong 09 WM Penn 23.87 4 Brandon Bailey 12 Glasgow 24.15 5 Jerry Adams 12 Glasgow 24.17 6 Ryan Ennis 09 St. Marks 25.05 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.3 1 Tosin Obazze 12 Christiana HS 22.76Q 2 Shawn Holland 11 Sussex Tech 22.85q 3 Jamir Kirby 12 Delcastle 23.13q 4 James Snider 11 Newark 23.85 5 Mike Kleinschmidt 12 St. Marks 24.35 6 Gregory Holt 10 McKean 24.40 7 Kevin McCove 10 Dover 24.77 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.4 1 Gerald Backus 12 Brandywine 22.13 10 2 Daryl Shelton 11 Brandywine 22.46 8 3 Tosin Obazze 12 Christiana HS 22.61 6 4 Shawn Holland 11 Sussex Tech 22.78 4 5 Leon Tann 10 Newark 23.14 2 6 Jamir Kirby 12 Delcastle 23.35 1 7 Josh Fields 11 Dover 23.45 8 Kenneth Black 12 Newark 25.19 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 David Rodriguez 11 Christiana HS 54.07 2 Richard Miller 11 Charter 54.37 3 Peter Kinney 09 Charter 54.59 4 Danny Potts 12 Middletown 56.28 5 Brandon Hall-Brown 12 McKean 1:07.94 Section 2 1 Dion Verucci 12 Middletown 52.60 2 Sean Bowen 10 Glasgow 52.61 3 Mark Weaver 12 St. Marks 52.92 4 Mike Kleinschmidt 12 St. Marks 53.47 5 Joe Kerr 11 Salesianum 53.81 6 Tyler Jackson 12 Newark 55.99 7 Maurice Rogers 10 Middletown 57.02 Section 3 1 Daryl Shelton 11 Brandywine 48.39 10 2 Mike Kowal 12 Salesianum 49.30 8 3 Shawn Holland 11 Sussex Tech 50.89 6 4 Tosin Obazze 12 Christiana HS 51.22 4 5 Kenneth Black 12 Newark 51.30 2 6 Alex Place 11 AI Dupont 51.81 1 7 Brandon Bailey 12 Glasgow 55.82 Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Chris Uthgenannt 12 Brandywine 2:04.63 2 Tywan Brooks 09 AI Dupont 2:06.71 3 Matt Beste 12 St. Marks 2:07.34 4 Matt Hammer 12 Middletown 2:08.12 5 Dave Demarest 11 Sussex Tech 2:08.50 6 Jon Bramwell 11 Middletown 2:08.96 7 Brian Thomas 11 Charter 2:11.42 8 Duncan Marshal 11 Christiana HS 2:11.65 9 Wes Townsend 11 Sussex Tech 2:13.78 Section 2 1 Mike Kowal 12 Salesianum 1:56.98 10 2 Jonathan Mbwiri 12 Christiana HS 1:58.10 8 3 Mike Buonocore 12 Salesianum 1:58.79 6 4 Kevin Wulff 11 Salesianum 2:02.15 4 5 Doug Purnell 11 Caesar Rodney 2:03.11 2 6 Radley Reist 12 WM Penn 2:03.61 1 7 Darron Harmon 11 Glasgow 2:04.08 8 Steven Cruz 10 Glasgow 2:06.61 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 1 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Mike O'Brian 09 St. Marks 4:50.66 2 Matt Collins 12 McKean 4:51.96 3 Phil Depenbusch 09 Charter 4:52.88 4 Jack Kubizne 11 Newark 4:53.73 5 Dan Traub 11 St. Marks 4:53.98 6 Grant Gillaspy 12 Brandywine 4:54.32 7 Kevin Kemmerle 12 Dover 4:57.11 8 Job Jean 12 Caesar Rodney 5:01.59 9 Hiram Serrano 10 Glasgow 5:02.19 10 Dave Ricksecker 09 Sussex Tech 5:03.77 11 Ken MacCulum 11 Sussex Tech 5:03.87 Section 2 1 Dom DellaPelle 10 Salesianum 4:32.46 10 2 Joseph Donnelly 12 Salesianum 4:35.12 8 3 Joseph Njuguna 12 Christiana HS 4:38.11 6 4 Alex Gambogi 12 Salesianum 4:39.12 4 5 Jesse Brooks 10 Caesar Rodney 4:43.41 2 6 Dave Demarest 11 Sussex Tech 4:44.24 1 7 Luke Brady 09 Charter 4:45.38 8 Radley Reist 12 WM Penn 4:46.77 9 Kyle Delaney 12 St. Marks 4:49.00 10 Brian Biros 10 Charter 4:49.58 11 Chris Uthgenannt 12 Brandywine 4:59.49 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 1 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Dom DellaPelle 10 Salesianum 9:55.31 10 2 Andy Weaver 09 Charter 9:56.18 8 3 Drew Hoffman 10 St. Marks 9:56.19 6 4 Joe Debus 12 Charter 10:03.56 4 5 Joseph Njuguna 12 Christiana HS 10:04.19 2 6 Andy Riesenberger 11 AI Dupont 10:16.23 1 7 Nick Pyle 11 St. Marks 10:16.86 8 Joseph Donnelly 12 Salesianum 10:34.15 9 Richard Pisan 09 AI Dupont 10:37.50 10 Raj Nath 10 Charter 10:43.84 11 Kevin Kemmerle 12 Dover 10:48.24 12 Tyler Rodgers 09 St. Marks 10:52.74 13 Ali Mahmood 12 Sussex Tech 10:57.19 14 Alex Gambogi 12 Salesianum 11:01.09 15 Tom Ford 10 Sussex Tech 11:01.45 16 Grant Gillaspy 12 Brandywine 11:05.78 17 Hiram Serrano 10 Glasgow 11:12.07 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1 ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1 1 Jameel Jackson 12 Newark 15.59Q 2 Mark Sausen 12 Newark 15.94q 3 Dallas Brown 09 Christiana HS 16.11q 4 Bryan Hinderer 10 St. Marks 16.17 5 Mack Shane 11 Charter 16.97 6 Brian Howell 11 Brandywine 17.12 7 Mark Weaver 12 St. Marks 17.53 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0 1 Gary Sumpter 11 Dover 15.04Q 2 Osita Ofuani 12 Christiana HS 15.59q 3 Ben Lucas 11 Delcastle 15.99q 4 Jimyre Powell 10 Dover 16.19 5 Blare Wallace 12 Middletown 17.54 6 Mark Brown 11 Charter 18.35 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2 1 Adam Sanders 12 AI Dupont 16.05Q 2 Donnel Cornish 12 Sussex Tech 16.11q 3 Michael Davis 12 Glasgow 16.12 4 Michael Ware 12 Glasgow 16.13 5 Samuel Rurigi 12 Christiana HS 16.29 6 Justin Smith 10 Caesar Rodney 17.24 7 Jon Carroll 09 AI Dupont 17.86 -- Richard Miller 11 Charter DQ Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals Wind: -3.0 1 Osita Ofuani 12 Christiana HS 15.11 10 2 Gary Sumpter 11 Dover 15.12 8 3 Jameel Jackson 12 Newark 15.51 6 4 Mark Sausen 12 Newark 15.89 4 5 Adam Sanders 12 AI Dupont 15.97 2 6 Donnel Cornish 12 Sussex Tech 16.14 1 7 Dallas Brown 09 Christiana HS 16.96 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Bryan Hinderer 10 St. Marks 43.22 2 Jon Carroll 09 AI Dupont 43.70 3 Justin Smith 10 Caesar Rodney 44.01 4 Mack Shane 11 Charter 44.23 5 Mark Brown 11 Charter 45.08 6 Rory Alfree 11 Salesianum 45.82 Section 2 1 Jeremy Hicks 11 Dover 40.60 4 2 Blare Wallace 12 Middletown 41.52 1 3 Daniel Goerlitz 10 McKean 42.02 4 Brian Howell 11 Brandywine 42.27 5 Osita Ofuani 12 Christiana HS 42.30 6 Michael Davis 12 Glasgow 42.72 7 Jimyre Powell 10 Dover 43.28 Section 3 1 Austin Whittington 12 Salesianum 39.15 10 2 Adam Sanders 12 AI Dupont 40.11 8 3 Mark Sausen 12 Newark 40.51 6 4 Chris Keech 12 Salesianum 40.75 2 5 Joseph Whitmarsh 11 Newark 42.03 6 Samuel Rurigi 12 Christiana HS 42.82 7 Michael Ware 12 Glasgow 44.28 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1 ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Thomas McKean High School 45.68 1) Darnell Lewis 09 2) Salah Hawkins 11 3) Daniel Goerlitz 10 4) Gregory Holt 10 2 Charter School of Wilmington 45.77 1) Jay Campbell 10 2) Adi Bose 11 3) Gary Michalowski 12 4) Ian Roddy 11 3 St. Marks High School 45.98 1) Jaime Vari 12 2) Andrew McKeefery 12 3) James Clerkin 12 4) Sean Smith 12 4 Caesar Rodney High School 46.83 1) Jeremy Millner 09 2) Clifford Terrell 10 3) Antonio Cowart 09 4) Justin Smith 10 5 Middletown (De) 47.67 1) Bob Carpenter 10 2) Vincent Wilson 09 3) Cory Savoy 11 4) Dan Shine 10 6 Alexis I. Dupont High School 49.01 1) Brice Condie 11 2) Jon Carroll 09 3) Mike Sabel 4) Najee Robinson 09 -- Sussex Technical High School DQ out of zone 2-3 1) Shawn Holland 11 2) Donnel Cornish 12 3) Domanique Hall 4) Thurman Hopkins 12 Section 2 1 Newark High School 43.79 10 1) Leon Tann 10 2) James Snider 11 3) Jameel Jackson 12 4) Joseph Whitmarsh 11 2 Salesianum School 44.47 8 1) Chris Walters 12 2) Sal Viscount 09 3) Chris Keech 12 4) Matt Rendina 10 3 Brandywine High School 44.80 6 1) Devon Wilkie 09 2) Daryl Shelton 11 3) Dahmear Johnson 10 4) Gerald Backus 12 4 William Penn High School 45.28 4 1) Earl Allen 11 2) Apwisheh Essong 09 3) Eric Croxton 12 4) Gary Anderson 12 5 Glasgow High School 45.29 2 1) Sean Bowen 10 2) Brandon Bailey 12 3) Deron Duker 12 4) Jerry Adams 12 6 Delcastle Tech High School 45.32 1 1) Michael Hopper 11 2) Ben Lucas 11 3) James Pressley 11 4) Jamir Kirby 12 7 Christiana High School 45.60 1) Darelle Brown 12 2) Dallas Brown 09 3) Osita Ofuani 12 4) Anthony Boyer 11 8 Dover High School 45.63 1) Emeka Udezulu 12 2) Josh Fields 11 3) Early Neal 09 4) Gerald Gayle 11 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1 ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Thomas McKean High School 1:36.09 1) Darnell Lewis 09 2) Salah Hawkins 11 3) Daniel Goerlitz 10 4) Gregory Holt 10 2 Charter School of Wilmington 1:36.32 1) Adi Bose 11 2) Richard Miller 11 3) Val Afshar 12 4) Ian Roddy 11 3 Middletown (De) 1:36.77 1) Maurice Rogers 10 2) Vincent Wilson 09 3) Cory Savoy 11 4) Dan Shine 10 4 St. Marks High School 1:37.15 1) Jaime Vari 12 2) Andrew McKeefery 12 3) James Clerkin 12 4) Sean Smith 12 5 Alexis I. Dupont High School 1:37.61 1) Brice Condie 11 2) Alex Place 11 3) Adam Sanders 12 4) Tywan Brooks 09 6 Sussex Technical High School 1:38.84 1) Thurman Hopkins 12 2) Dominique Morris 10 3) Darius Sivels 09 4) Grant Parker 11 7 William Penn High School 1:40.84 1) Earl Allen 11 2) Apwisheh Essong 09 3) Rashan Moore 10 4) Gary Anderson 12 Section 2 1 Newark High School 1:30.49 10 1) Leon Tann 10 2) Joseph Whitmarsh 11 3) Kenneth Black 12 4) Kevin Muhammad 12 2 Salesianum School 1:30.83 8 1) Chris Walters 12 2) Austin Whittington 12 3) Chris Keech 12 4) Mike Kowal 12 3 Christiana High School 1:32.38 6 1) Osita Ofuani 12 2) Tosin Obazze 12 3) Jonathan Mbwiri 12 4) Anthony Boyer 11 4 Brandywine High School 1:32.42 4 1) Devon Wilkie 09 2) Gerald Backus 12 3) Dahmear Johnson 10 4) Daryl Shelton 11 5 Glasgow High School 1:35.55 2 1) Moses Crenshaw 11 2) Jerry Adams 12 3) Michael Ware 12 4) Deron Duker 12 6 Delcastle Tech High School 1:35.74 1 1) Michael Hopper 11 2) Ben Lucas 11 3) Dumaine Corbin 10 4) Jamir Kirby 12 7 Caesar Rodney High School 1:35.86 1) Jeremy Millner 09 2) Clifford Terrell 10 3) Doug Purnell 11 4) Socrates Joachim 11 8 Dover High School 1:37.18 1) Josh Fields 11 2) Early Neal 09 3) James Dillard 10 4) Sean Humphrey 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1 ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Charter School of Wilmington 3:44.36 1) Peter Kinney 09 2) Mark Biros 10 3) Brian Thomas 11 4) Jason Styons 12 2 Brandywine High School 3:46.22 1) Chris Uthgenannt 12 2) Derrick Bradley 3) Dahmear Johnson 10 4) Devon Wilkie 09 3 Thomas McKean High School 3:47.78 1) Gregory Holt 10 2) Daniel Goerlitz 10 3) Darnell Lewis 09 4) Brandon Hall-Brown 12 Section 2 1 Salesianum School 3:24.33 10 1) Mike Buonocore 12 2) Austin Whittington 12 3) Chris Keech 12 4) Mike Kowal 12 2 Christiana High School 3:28.02 8 1) David Rodriguez 11 2) Jonathan Mbwiri 12 3) Anthony Boyer 11 4) Tosin Obazze 12 3 Newark High School 3:28.61 6 1) James Snider 11 2) Mark Sausen 12 3) Kemphius Daniels 11 4) Kenneth Black 12 4 Caesar Rodney High School 3:36.21 4 1) Job Jean 12 2) Socrates Joachim 11 3) Jesse Brooks 10 4) Doug Purnell 11 5 St. Marks High School 3:38.94 2 1) Mike Kleinschmidt 12 2) David Salindong 10 3) James Clerkin 12 4) Mark Weaver 12 6 Dover High School 3:40.99 1 1) Marcus Johns 12 2) Jeremy Hicks 11 3) Josh Fields 11 4) James Dillard 10 7 Glasgow High School 3:42.86 1) Steven Cruz 10 2) Sean Bowen 10 3) Brandon Bailey 12 4) Darron Harmon 11 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1 ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Salesianum School 8:14.05 10 1) Joseph Donnelly 12 2) Alex Gambogi 12 3) Dom DellaPelle 10 4) Mike Buonocore 12 2 Charter School of Wilmington 8:22.05 8 1) Mark Biros 10 2) John Brady 11 3) Joe Debus 12 4) Brian Biros 10 3 Glasgow High School 8:23.85 6 1) Steven Cruz 10 2) Sean Bowen 10 3) Alan Harding 10 4) Darron Harmon 11 4 Christiana High School 8:24.66 4 1) David Rodriguez 11 2) Duncan Marshal 11 3) Samuel Rurigi 12 4) Joseph Njuguna 12 5 Alexis I. Dupont High School 8:24.97 2 1) Alex Place 11 2) Andy Riesenberger 11 3) Tywan Brooks 09 4) Najee Robinson 09 6 Caesar Rodney High School 8:25.71 1 1) Job Jean 12 2) Alex Gladden 09 3) Jesse Brooks 10 4) Doug Purnell 11 7 Sussex Technical High School 8:36.58 1) Dave Demarest 11 2) Wes Townsend 11 3) Tom Ford 10 4) Ali Mahmood 12 8 St. Marks High School 8:37.80 1) Matt Beste 12 2) Kevin Lenoir 11 3) Dan Traub 11 4) Kyle Delaney 12 9 Middletown (De) 9:07.19 1) Matt Hammer 12 2) Brandon Francis 10 3) Kevin McLaughlin 10 4) Jon Bramwell 11 10 Brandywine High School 9:09.23 1) Chris Uthgenannt 12 2) Grant Gillaspy 12 3) Jeff Meier 10 4) Zack Flora 12 11 Dover High School 9:12.32 1) Marcus Johns 12 2) Anthione Miles 11 3) Kyle Caldwell 11 4) Darrius West 12 Boys High Jump Division 1 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Flight 1 1 Dewitt Henry 12 Middletown J6-02.00 8 1 Michael Hopper 11 Delcastle 6-02.00 10 3 William McNair 11 Christiana HS 6-00.00 6 4 Kemphius Daniels 11 Newark 5-10.00 4 5 Adam Sanders 12 AI Dupont 5-08.00 2 5 Scott Wallace 10 St. Marks J5-08.00 0.5 5 Rob Stephens 11 Christiana HS J5-08.00 5 Eric Croxton 12 WM Penn J5-08.00 0.5 9 Mack Shane 11 Charter 5-06.00 9 Brian Giarrocco 11 Salesianum 5-06.00 9 Dan Traub 11 St. Marks 5-06.00 -- James Pressley 11 Delcastle NH -- Gordon Gillis 12 Caesar Rodney NH -- Bryan Hinderer 10 St. Marks NH -- Dan Monagle 11 Salesianum NH Boys Pole Vault Division 1 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Matt Sanders 12 AI Dupont 13-00.00 10 2 Brice Condie 11 AI Dupont 12-00.00 8 3 Brandon Krause 10 Sussex Tech 11-06.00 6 4 Jerome Hicks 12 Christiana HS 11-00.00 4 5 Ryan Jamison 12 AI Dupont J10-06.00 1 5 Nate Reed 10 Salesianum 10-06.00 2 5 Mark Lowman 11 Christiana HS J10-06.00 8 Joe Snodgrass 10 Brandywine 10-00.00 9 Brian Cona 11 Salesianum 9-06.00 -- Greg Marra 11 Charter NH -- Brian White 10 Christiana HS NH -- Will Dunlap 11 Charter NH Boys Long Jump Division 1 ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Socrates Joachim 11 Caesar Rodney 20-07.50 0.2 2 2 Michael Davis 12 Glasgow 20-02.50 -0.1 3 Hector Hernandez 12 Glasgow 19-06.00 1.7 4 Sal Viscount 09 Salesianum 18-11.75 0.6 5 Miles Dryden 10 Salesianum 18-11.00 -2.0 6 Salah Hawkins 11 McKean 18-02.00 -0.4 7 William McNair 11 Christiana HS 18-01.00 0.2 8 Jerome Hicks 12 Christiana HS 17-11.00 -0.1 Flight 2 1 Kemphius Daniels 11 Newark 21-10.25 -0.1 10 2 Kevin Muhammad 12 Newark 21-02.50 -0.1 8 3 Donnel Cornish 12 Sussex Tech 21-01.25 -1.0 6 4 Jeremy Hicks 11 Dover 21-00.00 -1.4 4 5 Jameel Jackson 12 Newark 20-05.00 1.0 1 6 Thurman Hopkins 12 Sussex Tech 20-04.00 0.9 7 Gary Sumpter 11 Dover 20-03.00 -0.4 8 Dewitt Henry 12 Middletown 19-06.50 0.3 Boys Triple Jump Division 1 ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Flight 1 1 Socrates Joachim 11 Caesar Rodney 42-11.00 0.2 2 2 Jameel Jackson 12 Newark 41-07.50 5.2 3 Miles Dryden 10 Salesianum 38-09.00 -1.4 -- Dewitt Henry 12 Middletown ND NWI -- Jerome Hicks 12 Christiana HS FOUL NWI Flight 2 1 Kevin Muhammad 12 Newark 45-00.25 +0.0 10 2 Kemphius Daniels 11 Newark 44-10.00 2.1 8 3 Samuel Rurigi 12 Christiana HS 44-03.25 -0.1 6 4 Jonathan Mbwiri 12 Christiana HS 43-03.00 -0.1 4 5 Donnel Cornish 12 Sussex Tech 41-10.00 0.2 1 6 Thurman Hopkins 12 Sussex Tech 40-10.00 +0.0 7 Michael Davis 12 Glasgow 40-01.00 1.5 8 Jimyre Powell 10 Dover 39-01.75 1.0 Boys Shot Put Division 1 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Flight 1 1 Chris Sears 11 Dover 42-10.00 1 2 Brent Jervey 11 Newark 40-11.00 3 Steve Silber 11 Newark 40-07.00 4 Dave Fisher 12 Glasgow 39-01.50 5 Dan Distefano 10 St. Marks 38-08.50 6 David Neal 11 AI Dupont 38-06.50 7 Ty Drumgo 11 Glasgow 37-03.50 8 Nicholas Youst 12 Christiana HS 34-02.25 Flight 2 1 Tom Methvin 12 Charter 52-04.25 10 2 Bryan Rush 12 Christiana HS 49-01.00 8 3 Dontay Harris 12 Newark 47-09.50 6 4 Darelle Brown 12 Christiana HS 43-07.75 4 5 Desmond Cephas 11 Sussex Tech 43-01.00 2 6 William Merritt 12 Middletown 42-06.00 7 Yancy Edwards 12 Charter 42-02.00 8 Richard Hardy 11 Caesar Rodney 40-00.50 9 David Kelson 11 WM Penn 39-10.00 Boys Discus Throw Division 1 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Flight 1 1 Nicholas Youst 12 Christiana HS 120-10 1 2 Thomas Ford 11 McKean 117-03 3 Chris Sears 11 Dover 114-04 4 Richard Hardy 11 Caesar Rodney 110-05 5 Hector Hernandez 12 Glasgow 110-00 -- Desmond Cephas 11 Sussex Tech DQ Flight 2 1 Tom Methvin 12 Charter 147-01 10 2 William Merritt 12 Middletown 137-02 8 3 Bryan Rush 12 Christiana HS 130-02 6 4 Greg Stirparo 12 St. Marks 124-00 4 5 David Kelson 11 WM Penn 121-02 2 6 Brent Jervey 11 Newark 97-11 7 David Neal 11 AI Dupont 91-10 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1 ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.4 1 Jernail Hayes 11 Glasgow 12.79Q 2 Karly Cahill 09 Padua 13.34q 3 Erica Johnson 12 Delcastle 13.48q 4 Kiera Dortch 10 Christiana HS 13.56 5 Jessica Tyson 12 Caesar Rodney 13.75 6 Kyra McGriff 09 McKean 13.76 7 Ashley Barlow 10 Delcastle 13.78 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5 1 Sahara Parks 12 Glasgow 13.17Q 2 Anastasia Stallworth 12 Dover 13.39q 3 Tiffany Fletcher 11 WM Penn 13.47q 4 Quinncee Payne 12 Glasgow 13.73 5 Shannon Howell 10 Brandywine 13.76 6 Angela Lumpkin 11 Christiana HS 14.17 7 Jasmine Rivera 09 Caesar Rodney 14.23 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -3.0 1 Ashley Cox 11 Caesar Rodney 13.26Q 2 Funke Fagbami 10 Charter 13.27q 3 Daphne Blakey 10 Middletown 13.69 4 Melanie Spencer 09 Charter 14.03 5 Andrea Brown 11 Padua 14.04 6 Rashida Scott 09 Newark 14.16 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals Wind: -4.6 1 Jernail Hayes 11 Glasgow 12.70 10 2 Sahara Parks 12 Glasgow 13.03 8 3 Funke Fagbami 10 Charter 13.23 6 4 Ashley Cox 11 Caesar Rodney 13.39 4 5 Anastasia Stallworth 12 Dover 13.44 2 6 Karly Cahill 09 Padua 13.54 1 7 Erica Johnson 12 Delcastle 13.81 8 Tiffany Fletcher 11 WM Penn 13.83 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1 ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.4 1 Jernail Hayes 11 Glasgow 25.77Q 2 Nichole Little 11 Caesar Rodney 26.84q 3 Kiara Reid 10 Caesar Rodney 27.29q 4 Mishea Adams 10 WM Penn 27.52q 5 Michelle Baker 09 Brandywine 27.64 6 Erica Johnson 12 Delcastle 28.52 7 Khadijah Ameen 10 Middletown 28.79 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.8 1 Sahara Parks 12 Glasgow 26.36Q 2 Kristina Cox 10 AI Dupont 27.14q 3 Richet Taylor 09 Delcastle 27.56 4 MyNiqua Cotton 09 Newark 27.81 5 Simone Seal 11 Padua 27.89 6 Kiera Dortch 10 Christiana HS 27.92 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -4.4 1 Eysha Wanamaker 09 Glasgow 26.79Q 2 Karly Cahill 09 Padua 27.33q 3 Hana Martin 10 Delcastle 27.84 4 Maria Williams 12 Padua 28.43 5 Meredith Webster 11 Middletown 28.84 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.1 1 Jernail Hayes 11 Glasgow 25.21 10 2 Sahara Parks 12 Glasgow 26.43 8 3 Eysha Wanamaker 09 Glasgow 26.70 6 4 Nichole Little 11 Caesar Rodney 26.76 4 5 Kristina Cox 10 AI Dupont 27.00 2 6 Kiara Reid 10 Caesar Rodney 27.19 1 7 Mishea Adams 10 WM Penn 28.26 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Meredith Webster 11 Middletown 1:03.56 2 Princess Puckett 10 Caesar Rodney 1:04.71 3 Sarah Kerr 09 Padua 1:05.95 4 Kristin Cunningham 10 Sussex Tech 1:06.06 5 Elizabeth Smith 09 Newark 1:08.10 6 Kathleen Maykut 10 Padua 1:08.65 Section 2 1 Hana Martin 10 Delcastle 1:02.22 2 Richet Taylor 09 Delcastle 1:02.26 3 Nichole Little 11 Caesar Rodney 1:02.60 4 ChaeLynn Rodriquez 11 St. Marks 1:03.11 5 Tymira Wilson 12 AI Dupont 1:03.48 6 Sam Jones 10 Middletown 1:04.01 7 April Butler 10 Delcastle 1:04.61 Section 3 1 Jernail Hayes 11 Glasgow 57.57 10 2 Eysha Wanamaker 09 Glasgow 58.88 8 3 Christina McGuire 11 WM Penn 59.68 6 4 Kristina Cox 10 AI Dupont 1:00.53 4 5 Funke Fagbami 10 Charter 1:01.23 2 6 Ashley Cox 11 Caesar Rodney 1:01.62 1 7 Kyra McGriff 09 McKean 1:02.05 8 MyNiqua Cotton 09 Newark 1:02.16 Girls 800 Meter Run Division 1 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Caitlin Milotte 11 Newark 2:31.17 2 Lauren Correll 11 Sussex Tech 2:32.37 3 Natalie Preissler 11 Middletown 2:33.61 4 Sarah Mackinnon 10 Middletown 2:34.17 5 Tiffany Wen 10 Newark 2:35.25 6 Jessica Kaminski 10 Charter 2:35.50 7 Sarah Murphy 11 Dover 2:35.62 8 Amelia Kaeding 10 Charter 2:35.85 Section 2 1 KeAira Dickerson 10 Delcastle 2:16.62 10 2 Rebekah Ricksecker 12 Sussex Tech 2:17.70 8 3 Samantha Lichtner 11 Padua 2:18.03 6 4 Laura Wilburn 11 Charter 2:21.56 4 5 MaryKate McCaffery 11 Padua 2:21.60 2 6 Nichole Mahoney 10 Sussex Tech 2:27.40 1 7 Sarah Flynn 11 Brandywine 2:30.29 8 Christine Collison 12 AI Dupont 2:32.06 9 Danielle Roberts 12 WM Penn 2:33.38 10 Jessica Walsh 12 Padua 2:34.71 11 Sarah Frydrych 09 St. Marks 2:40.62 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 1 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Jessica Nimmerichter 09 Middletown 5:41.40 2 Sarah Murphy 11 Dover 5:41.85 3 Alyssa Montanaro 09 Charter 5:45.33 4 Jessica Jacobson 12 Newark 5:50.50 5 Jenn Ogden 12 Padua 5:53.34 6 Jess Bogia 11 St. Marks 5:54.24 7 Aurora Kauffman 10 AI Dupont 5:54.41 8 Claire Kubizne 10 Newark 5:55.72 9 Sarah Hubbs 10 Charter 5:59.05 10 Melanie Blanco 11 Middletown 6:38.43 Section 2 1 Anna Brousell 11 Brandywine 5:01.82 10 2 Rebekah Ricksecker 12 Sussex Tech 5:10.40 8 3 Laura Wilburn 11 Charter 5:12.46 6 4 Jessica Leitsch 12 Brandywine 5:14.43 4 5 Jennifer Watunya 10 Padua 5:19.80 2 6 Nichole Mahoney 10 Sussex Tech 5:39.04 1 7 Sophia Kauffman 10 AI Dupont 5:42.53 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 1 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Anna Brousell 11 Brandywine 11:09.47 10 2 Jessica Leitsch 12 Brandywine 11:32.38 8 3 Jennifer Watunya 10 Padua 11:42.44 6 4 Sarah Taylor 10 Dover 11:58.56 4 5 Sophia Kauffman 10 AI Dupont 11:58.67 2 6 Elizabeth Paul 12 Caesar Rodney 12:06.01 1 7 Colleen McCarthy 12 Charter 12:11.90 8 Emily Riley 12 Padua 12:32.76 9 Maureen Stringham 10 St. Marks 12:35.25 10 Morgan Sedgley 11 Newark 12:36.03 11 Aurora Kauffman 10 AI Dupont 12:36.67 12 Melinda Schlecht 11 Caesar Rodney 12:41.68 13 Jessica Nimmerichter 09 Middletown 12:43.82 14 Abby Swift 11 Charter 12:44.35 15 Allison Zukowski 09 St. Marks 12:46.18 16 Rachel Sawicki 11 Brandywine 12:50.96 17 Tiffany Roles 10 Sussex Tech 12:53.22 18 Lauren Jean Slaughter 10 Middletown 13:11.11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1 ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.8 1 Jernail Hayes 11 Glasgow 15.52Q 2 Kendra Oates 12 AI Dupont 16.73q 3 Autumn Carter 10 Charter 17.45 4 Tykisha Hannah 10 Caesar Rodney 18.08 5 Tiamia Black 10 Sussex Tech 18.10 6 Colleen O`harra 10 Padua 19.71 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9 1 Nikita Williams 11 Delcastle 16.27Q 2 Patricia Bacon WM Penn 16.30q 3 Falisha Torres 12 AI Dupont 17.00q 4 Kady Taylor 09 Middletown 18.61 5 Allie Gavin 12 AI Dupont 19.15 6 Lauren Debski 09 Padua 20.34 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -2.6 1 Lasaha Stewart 12 Dover 16.03Q 2 Kendra Modzelewski 12 Newark 16.38q 3 Rachel Burns 10 Charter 17.38q 4 Brandis Thompson 09 Sussex Tech 18.03 5 Reava Potter 12 Christiana HS 18.14 6 Tymekia Franklin 12 Dover 18.37 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals Wind: -4.3 1 Jernail Hayes 11 Glasgow 15.53 10 2 Lasaha Stewart 12 Dover 15.86 8 3 Nikita Williams 11 Delcastle 16.17 6 4 Patricia Bacon WM Penn 16.36 4 5 Kendra Oates 12 AI Dupont 16.82 2 6 Kendra Modzelewski 12 Newark 16.83 1 7 Falisha Torres 12 AI Dupont 17.34 8 Rachel Burns 10 Charter 17.40 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Danielle Mignogna 10 AI Dupont 49.48 2 Rashida Scott 09 Newark 49.77 3 Megan Ramage 11 St. Marks 50.91 4 Tasha Pendleton 12 Caesar Rodney 51.01 5 Tiamia Black 10 Sussex Tech 51.91 6 Kristen Burns 11 AI Dupont 52.72 7 Andrea Gross 10 WM Penn 52.85 8 Annie Hartnett 12 Brandywine 59.25 Section 2 1 Athena Guzman 10 Caesar Rodney 48.72 4 2 Erinn Carter 09 Charter 49.12 3 Kendra Oates 12 AI Dupont 49.82 4 Kendra Modzelewski 12 Newark 50.22 5 Lauren Peabody 09 Sussex Tech 50.38 6 Jessica Hurtt 11 Glasgow 52.05 7 Kady Taylor 09 Middletown 52.39 Section 3 1 Lasaha Stewart 12 Dover 46.27 10 2 Nikita Williams 11 Delcastle 46.44 8 3 Ciara Davis 12 Glasgow 47.78 6 4 Kiara Reid 10 Caesar Rodney 48.78 2 5 Autumn Carter 10 Charter 49.05 1 6 Bridget Keegan 11 Padua 49.33 7 Reava Potter 12 Christiana HS 49.51 8 Rachel Burns 10 Charter 50.04 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1 ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Caesar Rodney High School 51.65 4 1) Jessica Tyson 12 2) Jasmine Rivera 09 3) Nakia Anderson 11 4) Athena Guzman 10 2 Newark High School 53.56 1) Krystina Muhammad 09 2) Elizabeth Smith 09 3) Kioante Broadnax 10 4) Rashida Scott 09 3 Middletown (De) 53.77 1) Daphne Blakey 10 2) Khadijah Ameen 10 3) Alicia Taylor 11 4) Aja Dyer 12 4 St. Marks High School 54.54 1) Mary Manz 10 2) Laura knappenberger 10 3) Laura Parker 12 4) Annie Brejwa 11 5 Christiana High School 54.93 1) Karima Wright 09 2) Idara Inokon 10 3) Dayna Williams 09 4) Angela Lumpkin 11 6 Sussex Technical High School 55.35 1) Lauren Peabody 09 2) Ellen Rowe 09 3) Tiamia Black 10 4) Kristin Cunningham 10 7 Thomas McKean High School 59.17 1) Lexi Annone 09 2) Alicia Feliciano 12 3) Arielle Annone 09 4) Deasha Barrett 09 Section 2 1 Dover High School 50.61 10 1) Anastasia Stallworth 12 2) Lasaha Stewart 12 3) JaQuay Smith 11 4) Deneece Martin 11 2 Delcastle Tech High School 50.80 8 1) Ashley Barlow 10 2) KeAira Dickerson 10 3) Erica Johnson 12 4) Nikita Williams 11 3 Glasgow High School 51.48 6 1) Airika Lowery 11 2) Ciara Davis 12 3) Carine Tamasang 12 4) Quinncee Payne 12 4 Alexis I. Dupont High School 51.67 2 1) Tymira Wilson 12 2) Falisha Torres 12 3) Rachel Spahr 11 4) Kristina Cox 10 5 Brandywine High School 51.77 1 1) Michelle Baker 09 2) Brandy Holladay 11 3) Dayna Martin 10 4) Shannon Howell 10 6 Padua Academy 51.85 1) Karly Cahill 09 2) Maria Williams 12 3) Simone Seal 11 4) Kellyn Burns 10 7 Charter School of Wilmington 52.31 1) Renee Davis 12 2) Briauna Lowery 12 3) Christi Butler 12 4) Melanie Spencer 09 8 William Penn High School 56.86 1) Endreya Jones 09 2) Amber Kelley 09 3) Myesha Williams 10 4) Tiffany Fletcher 11 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1 ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 St. Marks High School 1:50.52 1 1) ChaeLynn Rodriquez 11 2) Marisa King 10 3) Megan Ramage 11 4) Annie Brejwa 11 2 Newark High School 1:50.78 1) MyNiqua Cotton 09 2) Elizabeth Smith 09 3) Krystina Muhammad 09 4) Rashida Scott 09 3 Brandywine High School 1:50.99 1) Dayna Martin 10 2) Shannon Howell 10 3) Brandy Holladay 11 4) Michelle Baker 09 4 Middletown (De) 1:51.93 1) Sam Jones 10 2) Khadijah Ameen 10 3) Daphne Blakey 10 4) Aja Dyer 12 5 Sussex Technical High School 1:54.32 1) Lauren Peabody 09 2) Ellen Rowe 09 3) Tiamia Black 10 4) Kristin Cunningham 10 6 Thomas McKean High School 2:04.78 1) Lexi Annone 09 2) Alicia Feliciano 12 3) Arielle Annone 09 4) Deasha Barrett 09 -- Christiana High School DQ lead violation 2 1) Karima Wright 09 2) Idara Inokon 10 3) Dayna Williams 09 4) Angela Lumpkin 11 Section 2 1 Glasgow High School 1:45.00 10 1) Quinncee Payne 12 2) Sahara Parks 12 3) Eysha Wanamaker 09 4) Ciara Davis 12 2 Caesar Rodney High School 1:45.07 8 1) Nichole Little 11 2) Kiara Reid 10 3) Nakia Anderson 11 4) Ashley Cox 11 3 Delcastle Tech High School 1:47.96 6 1) Richet Taylor 09 2) KeAira Dickerson 10 3) Erica Johnson 12 4) Hana Martin 10 4 William Penn High School 1:49.16 4 1) Mishea Adams 10 2) Tiffany Fletcher 11 3) Amber Kelley 09 4) Christina McGuire 11 5 Padua Academy 1:49.55 2 1) Karly Cahill 09 2) Maria Williams 12 3) Kellyn Burns 10 4) Simone Seal 11 6 Alexis I. Dupont High School 1:50.98 1) Kathryn Marden 11 2) Rachel Spahr 11 3) Tymira Wilson 12 4) Falisha Torres 12 7 Charter School of Wilmington 1:51.23 1) Renee Davis 12 2) Briauna Lowery 12 3) Christi Butler 12 4) Funke Fagbami 10 8 Dover High School 1:59.30 1) Deneece Martin 11 2) Tymekia Franklin 12 3) Olive Sankoh 09 4) Shadlyn Minor 11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1 ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Newark High School 4:22.83 1) Caitlin Milotte 11 2) Elizabeth Smith 09 3) Tiffany Wen 10 4) MyNiqua Cotton 09 2 Middletown (De) 4:24.91 1) Meredith Webster 11 2) Whitney Savoy 09 3) Kady Taylor 09 4) Sam Jones 10 3 Christiana High School 4:27.64 1) Reava Potter 12 2) Karima Wright 09 3) Idara Inokon 10 4) Kiera Dortch 10 4 Dover High School 4:27.71 1) Anastasia Stallworth 12 2) Lasaha Stewart 12 3) Christen Dillard 12 4) Kemian Atkins 10 5 Thomas McKean High School 4:41.79 1) Alicia Feliciano 12 2) Kyra McGriff 09 3) Lexi Annone 09 4) Arielle Annone 09 Section 2 1 Glasgow High School 3:59.58 10 1) Eysha Wanamaker 09 2) Quinncee Payne 12 3) Ciara Davis 12 4) Sahara Parks 12 2 Delcastle Tech High School 4:05.26 8 1) KeAira Dickerson 10 2) Nikita Williams 11 3) Richet Taylor 09 4) Hana Martin 10 3 Caesar Rodney High School 4:07.60 6 1) Nichole Little 11 2) Kiara Reid 10 3) Athena Guzman 10 4) Ashley Cox 11 4 Alexis I. Dupont High School 4:08.45 4 1) Tymira Wilson 12 2) Kathryn Marden 11 3) Christine Collison 12 4) Kristina Cox 10 5 Padua Academy 4:11.95 2 1) Samantha Lichtner 11 2) Simone Seal 11 3) Maria Williams 12 4) MaryKate McCaffery 11 6 William Penn High School 4:13.32 1 1) Danielle Roberts 12 2) Mishea Adams 10 3) Patricia Bacon 4) Christina McGuire 11 7 St. Marks High School 4:14.85 1) Annie Brejwa 11 2) Megan Ramage 11 3) ChaeLynn Rodriquez 11 4) Marisa King 10 8 Charter School of Wilmington 4:15.65 1) Funke Fagbami 10 2) Autumn Carter 10 3) Erinn Carter 09 4) Rachel Burns 10 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1 ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Padua Academy 9:36.31 10 1) MaryKate McCaffery 11 2) Bridget Keegan 11 3) Jessica Walsh 12 4) Samantha Lichtner 11 2 Sussex Technical High School 9:51.73 8 1) Rebekah Ricksecker 12 2) Nichole Mahoney 10 3) Lauren Correll 11 4) Tiffany Roles 10 3 Brandywine High School 9:55.52 6 1) Sarah Flynn 11 2) Jessica Leitsch 12 3) Rachel Sawicki 11 4) Anna Brousell 11 4 Charter School of Wilmington 10:12.01 4 1) Laura Wilburn 11 2) Amelia Kaeding 10 3) Jessica Kaminski 10 4) Sarah Hubbs 10 5 William Penn High School 10:20.92 2 1) Danielle Roberts 12 2) Arielle Moore 11 3) Janoah Wynn 12 4) Christina McGuire 11 6 Dover High School 10:26.97 1 1) Sarah Murphy 11 2) Kemian Atkins 10 3) Erin Jones 10 4) Sarah Taylor 10 7 Alexis I. Dupont High School 10:29.83 1) Christine Collison 12 2) Rachel Lynch 12 3) Sophia Kauffman 10 4) Rachel Spahr 11 8 Middletown (De) 10:34.82 1) Natalie Preissler 11 2) Sarah Wells 10 3) Jessica Nimmerichter 09 4) Sarah Mackinnon 10 9 Newark High School 10:37.80 1) Tiffany Wen 10 2) Claire Kubizne 10 3) Jessica Jacobson 12 4) Caitlin Milotte 11 10 Caesar Rodney High School 10:41.77 1) Elizabeth Paul 12 2) Jessica Kapes 09 3) Ashley Johnson 11 4) Melinda Schlecht 11 11 Glasgow High School 10:59.13 1) Carine Tamasang 12 2) Lucinda Jones 09 3) Kirbi Isaac 10 4) Jessica Hurtt 11 12 Thomas McKean High School 12:29.62 1) Lindsay Turtle 12 2) Alicia Feliciano 12 3) Lexi Bennett 10 4) Elizabeth Abbott 09 Girls High Jump Division 1 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Flight 1 1 Melissa Romero 11 Padua 5-04.00 10 2 Christine Dewson 10 Padua 5-02.00 8 3 Bonnie Hanna 11 Caesar Rodney J5-00.00 4 3 Jeana Fletcher 12 Charter J5-00.00 2 3 Christen Dillard 12 Dover 5-00.00 6 6 Sarah Bramwell 12 Middletown 4-10.00 1 7 Danielle Morland 09 Delcastle 4-08.00 7 Mary Manz 10 St. Marks J4-08.00 9 Georgia Berbert 10 Charter 4-06.00 -- Brittany Holder 10 WM Penn NH -- Taylor Norman 10 AI Dupont NH Girls Pole Vault Division 1 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jennifer Johnson 12 Caesar Rodney 10-07.00 10 2 Cheryl Vigliotta 12 Christiana HS 9-00.00 8 3 Jannalee Rufft 10 Christiana HS 8-06.00 6 4 Laura Booth 10 Charter 8-00.00 4 4 Erin Fegley 11 Charter J8-00.00 2 6 Danielle Mignogna 10 AI Dupont J7-06.00 6 Meghan Tucker 09 Christiana HS 7-06.00 .333333 6 Kay Bouchard 11 Caesar Rodney 7-06.00 .333333 6 Katie Will 12 AI Dupont 7-06.00 .333333 10 Sarah Shovestul 11 Charter 7-00.00 -- Emma Hershey 10 Padua NH Girls Long Jump Division 1 ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Sarah Flynn 11 Brandywine 16-01.25 NWI 2 Danielle Morland 09 Delcastle 15-05.75 1.3 3 Kendra Modzelewski 12 Newark 15-04.25 +0.0 4 Amber Kelley 09 WM Penn 15-03.00 -0.9 5 Falisha Torres 12 AI Dupont 15-01.25 0.2 6 Myesha Williams 10 WM Penn 14-11.00 -0.1 7 Tasha Patterson 11 Caesar Rodney 14-09.50 1.1 8 Mary Manz 10 St. Marks 14-07.50 -1.4 -- Rachel Lynch 12 AI Dupont FOUL NWI Flight 2 1 Kellyn Burns 10 Padua 17-01.00 2.1 10 2 Nakia Anderson 11 Caesar Rodney 16-09.75 1.1 8 3 Krystina Muhammad 09 Newark 16-08.00 0.2 6 4 Jeana Fletcher 12 Charter 16-07.75 0.3 4 5 JaQuay Smith 11 Dover 16-07.50 2.4 2 6 Kaydee Keech 10 Padua 16-03.00 1.6 1 7 Whitney Savoy 09 Middletown 15-04.00 2.9 -- Christen Dillard 12 Dover FOUL NWI -- Briauna Lowery 12 Charter FOUL NWI Girls Triple Jump Division 1 ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Flight 1 1 Kendra Oates 12 AI Dupont 32-05.00 +0.0 2 Tymira Wilson 12 AI Dupont 32-00.25 +0.0 3 Reava Potter 12 Christiana HS 31-10.25 +0.0 4 Kendra Modzelewski 12 Newark 31-03.75 NWI 5 Myesha Williams 10 WM Penn 31-01.50 0.1 6 Kyra McGriff 09 McKean 31-00.50 0.5 7 Emma Hershey 10 Padua 30-04.50 +0.0 8 Danielle Roberts 12 WM Penn 30-04.00 0.4 9 Princess Puckett 10 Caesar Rodney 27-08.75 NWI Flight 2 1 Christen Dillard 12 Dover 37-01.50 NWI 10 2 Kellyn Burns 10 Padua 36-00.50 NWI 8 3 Kaydee Keech 10 Padua 35-11.75 NWI 6 4 Krystina Muhammad 09 Newark 35-09.50 NWI 4 5 Briauna Lowery 12 Charter 34-10.00 NWI 2 6 Whitney Savoy 09 Middletown 33-09.00 NWI 1 7 JaQuay Smith 11 Dover 33-03.75 NWI 8 Kiera Dortch 10 Christiana HS 32-09.50 NWI 8 Autumn Carter 10 Charter 32-09.50 NWI 10 Nakia Anderson 11 Caesar Rodney 32-05.50 NWI 11 Sarah Flynn 11 Brandywine 31-03.00 NWI Girls Shot Put Division 1 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Flight 1 1 Braneia Dickey 11 Delcastle 30-01.75 2 Ashley Raulston 11 Delcastle 29-08.25 3 Laura Methvin 12 Charter 29-08.00 4 Junesha Lenord 12 Sussex Tech 28-05.50 5 Samantha Quillen 12 Middletown 26-08.50 6 Brittani Walker 12 Dover 26-00.00 7 Jasmine Hayes 11 Dover 22-09.00 Flight 2 1 Jeana Fletcher 12 Charter 38-04.50 10 2 Micaela Younger 12 Caesar Rodney 37-07.00 8 3 Morgan Hovington 12 Caesar Rodney 37-04.00 6 4 Amanda Cole 12 Charter 34-05.75 4 5 Dawnese Hucks 12 WM Penn 32-06.25 2 6 Lauren Sills 11 Padua 32-04.50 1 7 Andrea Brown 11 Padua 30-05.00 8 Sarah Riblett 12 Middletown 28-04.00 Girls Discus Throw Division 1 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Flight 1 1 Braneia Dickey 11 Delcastle 90-05 2 2 Abby Poholsky 12 Middletown 88-07 3 Jennifer Andres 12 Newark 83-08 4 Andrea Brown 11 Padua 82-10 5 Morgan Hovington 12 Caesar Rodney 79-05 6 Rachel Kozlowski 10 Charter 76-04 Flight 2 1 Dawnese Hucks 12 WM Penn 116-10 10 2 Micaela Younger 12 Caesar Rodney 107-02 8 3 Sarah Riblett 12 Middletown 106-03 6 4 Samantha Quillen 12 Middletown 98-09 4 5 Ashley Raulston 11 Delcastle 89-03 1 6 Jasmine Hayes 11 Dover 87-06 7 Laura Methvin 12 Charter 78-01 -- Amanda Cole 12 Charter DQ video
 

 

Southeast Region index page


DyeStat
is published by
Student Sports

©1998-2005

John Dye - founder and editor in chief
Donna Dye - features editor
Kirsten O'Hara - business and marketing manager
Rich Gonzalez - reporter and DyeStatCal co-editor
Doug Speck - reporter and DyeStatCal co-editor
Steve Underwood - reporter and TrackTalk administrator

left, John and Donna Dye