Regional editor: Ricky Quintana
 
 
Region 2 - Southeast
 
 
AL, DE, FL, GA, MD, NC, SC, KY, TN, VA, WV, DC, PR
 
 
Send news of Southeast states to [email protected]
 

CNU Showcase
Jan 8, 2005 at Christopher Newport University, Newport News, VA


Dyestat Elite Marks

Boys - Girls

GIRLS: Melissa Dewey, Hayfield, 10:42.81 3200m US#1
BOYS: Michael Morrison, Great Bridge, 15-06 PV US#2

results from MileStat.com

43 Dyestat Elite Performances

BOYS

500m
  1 Richardson, Chris            Hayfield HS          1:07.90
  2 Coker, Jovan                 Atlee High Schoo     1:07.91 
  3 Sykes, Ryan                  Great Bridge Hig     1:08.78  
  4 Brown, Keith                 Heritage HS          1:08.96  
  5 Lam, Sean                    Landstown HS         1:08.99

1000m
  1 Hussa, Mark                  Robinson (Va)        2:35.47  
  2 Fussell, Brian               Hayfield HS          2:36.17

3200
1 Hutton, Adam                 Western Branch H       9:34.80  US#4

55H
 1 Revis, BJ                    Douglas Freeman         7.70

4x400
 1 Hayfield High School  'A'                         3:28.53

PV
  1 Morrison, Michael            Great Bridge Hig    15-06.00  US#2

SP
  1 Villatoro, Julio             Annandale HS        53-06.75 
  2 McCutchen, Thomas            Deep Creek H.S.     53-05.75  
  3 Brooks, Jaymes               Denbigh HS          53-00.50



GIRLS

55m
  1 Ahoure, Murielle             Hayfield HS             7.21  US#4

300m
  1 Harrison, Queen              Hermitage              40.65  
  2 James, Octavia               Heritage HS            41.46

500m
  1 Keener*, Kelly               Manchester HS        1:19.39  
  2 Wolfe, Kristen               James River HS       1:20.05  
  3 Brooks, Susan                Robinson (Va)        1:20.25  
  4 Gates, Jasmine               Tallwood HS          1:20.57

1000m
  1 Doswell, Katie               St. Catherine's      2:59.17  US#3
  2 Jones, Kenya                 Western Branch H     3:02.46

1600m
  1 Doswell, Katie               St. Catherine's      5:03.05 
  2 Patterson*, Amanda           Midlothian HS        5:06.69 
  3 Dewey, Melissa               Hayfield HS          5:09.74

3200m
  1 Dewey, Melissa               Hayfield HS         10:42.81  US#1
  2 Patterson*, Amanda           Midlothian HS       10:44.09  
  3 DeAlto *, Samantha           Maggie  Walker G    11:27.96

55H
  1 James, Octavia               Heritage HS             8.41 
  2 Gregory, Tierra              Jamestown HS            8.57
4x200 1 Hermitage High School 'A' 1:44.81
4x800 1 Oakton High School 'A' 9:39.89 2 Midlothian High School 'A' 9:41.62
HJ 1 Williams, Brittanie Armstrong 5-06.00 2 Gates, Jasmine Tallwood HS 5-04.00
PV 1 Gordon*, Anne Marie Mills Godwin 11-01.00
LJ 1 Jenkins, Angela Buffalo Gap 18-07.00 US#3 2 Lewis, Rachel Meadowbrook High 18-00.00
TJ 1 Harrison, Queen Hermitage 39-02.25 US#2 2 Williams, Brittanie Armstrong 37-10.00 3 Lewis, Rachel Meadowbrook High 36-10.50 4 Wineglass, Nakeisha Hayfield HS 36-03.25

Boys

 

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/8/2005 05:07 PM
CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT - HIGH SCHOOL SHOWCASE - 1/7/2005 to 1/8/2005
CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT UNIVERSITY
FREEMAN CENTER
Results

Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hayfield High School 60 2) Western Branch High Schoo 41
3) Great Bridge High School 32 4) Huguenot High School 30
5) Landstown High School 29 5) Deep Creek H.S. 29
7) James W. Robinson Secondar 28 8) Atlee High School 26
8) Douglas Freeman High Schoo 26 10) Midlothian High School 19
11) Hampton High School 18 11) North Stafford High Schoo 18
11) Denbigh High School 18 14) Floyd E. Kellam High Scho 14
14) Hermitage High School 14 16) Annandale High School 13
17) Heritage High School 11 18) Ocean Lakes High School 10
19) York High School 6 20) James River High School 4
20) Mills Godwin High School 4 22) Clover Hill High School 3
22) Manchester High School 3 22) Kempsville High School 3
25) Oakton High School 2 25) Westfield High School 2
27) Norfolk Academy 1 Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
MEN FREEMAN: * 6.36 2/23/2004 LASHAWN MERRITT, WILSON HIGH SCHOOL
2A Boy's St: ! 6.75
3A Boy's St: # 6.63
3A Boy's Reg: % 6.64
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cox, Jeffery Hampton HS 6.60 6.64% 10
2 Jones, Darren Landstown HS 6.69 6.65! 8
3 Swaggard, Travis Hayfield HS 6.67 6.69! 6
4 Vaughan, Toney Deep Creek H.S. 6.66 6.71! 4
5 Fentress, Devin Western Branch H 6.74 6.72! 2
6 McGee, Scotty Ocean Lakes 6.68 6.72! 1

Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MEN FREEMAN: * 34.60 1/10/2004 LASHAWN MERRITT, WILSON HIGH SCHOOL
2A Boy's St: ! 37.35
3A Boy's St: # 36.01
3A Boy's Reg: % 36.64
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fentress, Devin Western Branch H 35.90 36.37% 11 10
2 Swaggard, Travis Hayfield HS 36.80 36.72! 10 8
3 Seward, Donnie Huguenot HS 35.90 36.96! 11 6
4 Coker, Jovan Atlee High Schoo 36.74 37.05! 10 4
5 Gray, Jesse Hermitage 37.00 37.11! 9 2
6 Bradshaw, Jesse Ocean Lakes 37.00 37.14! 9 1

Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MEN FREEMAN: * 1:04.16 2/18/2003 DERRON FLOYD, DEEP CREEK HIGH SCHOOL
2A Boy's St: ! 1:09.45
3A Boy's St: # 1:06.98
3A Boy's Reg: % 1:09.34
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Richardson, Chris Hayfield HS 1:05.00 1:07.90% 10 10
2 Coker, Jovan Atlee High Schoo 1:08.24 1:07.91% 9 8
3 Sykes, Ryan Great Bridge Hig 1:08.00 1:08.78% 10 6
4 Brown, Keith Heritage HS 1:08.00 1:08.96% 10 4
5 Lam, Sean Landstown HS 1:09.00 1:08.99% 9 2
6 Vaughan, Toney Deep Creek H.S. 1:09.00 1:09.79 9 1

Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
MEN FREEMAN: * 2:30.37 1/12/2002 RICHARD SMITH, SOUTH LAKES HIGH SCHOOL
2A Boy's St: ! 2:42.73
3A Boy's St: # 2:36.27
3A Boy's Reg: % 2:40.54
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hussa, Mark Robinson (Va) 2:35.00 2:35.47# 10
2 Fussell, Brian Hayfield HS 2:36.00 2:36.17# 8
3 Miller, Jeff Hayfield HS 2:39.00 2:37.52% 6
4 Call*, Ryan Midlothian HS 2:43.14 2:42.48! 4
5 Gielow, Erik Midlothian HS 2:44.04 2:42.84 2
6 Spivey, Lavernon Heritage HS 2:42.00 2:43.65 1

Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
MEN FREEMAN: * 4:17.04 1/12/2002 ALEX TATU, THOMAS DALE HIGH SCHOOL
2A Boy's St: ! 4:40.16
3A Boy's St: # 4:26.29
3A Boy's Reg: % 4:41.54
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrews *, Richard Douglas Freeman 4:24.00 4:27.84! 10
2 Cooper, Mitch Kellam HS 4:26.00 4:32.54! 8
3 Welsh, Sean Robinson (Va) 4:37.00 4:35.17! 6
4 Walton*, Buck Mills Godwin 4:41.30 4:37.33! 4
5 Witt*, Kurt Midlothian HS 4:38.64 4:38.74! 2
6 Cox, Nick Norfolk Academy 4:38.00 4:39.23! 1

Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
MEN FREEMAN: * 9:06.00 1/31/2001 ALAN WEBB, SOUTH LAKES HIGH SCHOOL
2A Boy's St: ! 10:16.84
3A Boy's St: # 9:44.36
3A Boy's Reg: % 10:12.24
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hutton, Adam Western Branch H 9:40.00 9:34.80# 10
2 Midland, Drew Ocean Lakes 9:40.00 9:39.32# 8
3 Cooper, Mitch Kellam HS 9:30.00 9:40.95# 6
4 Rosanelli *, Cabell Douglas Freeman 9:45.00 9:49.81% 4
5 Vick, Jason Oakton 9:45.00 9:50.44% 2
6 Jones, James Western Branch H 10:10.00 9:52.37% 1

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
MEN FREEMAN: * 7.35 2/12/2002 ESTEBAN GUZMAN, NANSEMOND RIVER H. S.
2A Boy's St: ! 8.25
3A Boy's St: # 7.93
3A Boy's Reg: % 8.04
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Revis, BJ Douglas Freeman 7.72 7.70# 10
2 Cousins*, Kevin Huguenot HS 8.09 7.92# 8
3 Henley, McArthur Huguenot HS 8.13 8.22! 6
4 Robinson, Curtis Hermitage 8.35 8.23! 4
5 Zdanek, Jordan Clover Hill HS 8.35 8.28 2
6 Zdanek, Jeremy Clover Hill HS 8.34 8.40 1

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
MEN FREEMAN: * 1:29.51 1/30/2003 DEEP CREEK HIGH SCHOOL, DEEP CREEK HIGH SC
D.Flood, J.Wilson, A.Carey, J.Hyman
2A Boy's St: ! 1:37.84
3A Boy's St: # 1:33.50
3A Boy's Reg: % 1:35.14
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Huguenot High School 'A' 1:32.00 1:35.37! 5 10
1) Armwood*, Aaron 2) Cousins*, Kevin
3) Henley, McArthur 4)
2 Hampton High School 'A' 1:40.00 1:35.70! 2 8
1) Abdurrahim, Hamid 2) Cotton, Donovan
3) hereford, marcus 4)
3 Great Bridge High School 'A' 1:34.00 1:36.51! 5 6
1) Sykes, Ryan 2) Mike, Quintin
3) Morrison, Michael 4)
4 Denbigh High School 'A' 1:31.00 1:37.07! 5 4
1) Peters, Jaron 2) Jennings, Aerus
3) Gamble, Brandon 4)
5 Hermitage High School 'A' 1:35.50 1:37.76! 4 2
1) Gray, Jesse 2) Relyea, Eric
3) Goode, Lerenzo 4)
6 Westfield High School 'A' 1:36.00 1:37.82! 3 1
1) Friex, Matt 2) Royster, Evan
3) Williams, Brandt 4)

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
MEN FREEMAN: * 3:27.07 2/18/2003 DEEP CREEK HIGH SCHOOL, DEEP CREEK HIGH SC
2A Boy's St: ! 3:39.00
3A Boy's St: # 3:29.81
3A Boy's Reg: % 3:36.74
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hayfield High School 'A' 3:30.00 3:28.53# 5 10
1) Simmons, James 2) Swaggard, Travis
3) Fussell, Brian 4)
2 Deep Creek H.S. 'A' 3:30.00 3:30.13% 5 8
1) Coleman, Keonta 2) Vaughan, Toney
3) Veale (aka : Carr), Lamar 4)
3 Heritage High School 'A' 3:29.00 3:33.86% 5 6
1) Spivey, Lavernon 2) Goodhope, Clifford
3) Pannell, Cameron 4)
4 James W. Robinson Secondary Sc 'A' 3:32.00 3:37.23! 5 4
1) Tarpey, Sean 2) Hussa, Mark
3) Handon, Dwayne 4)
5 Hermitage High School 'A' 3:42.00 3:38.49! 2 2
1) Bennett *, Johnathan 2) Gray, Jesse
3) Hollingsworth, Avory 4)
6 Landstown High School 'A' 3:33.50 3:39.07 4 1
1) Arnett, Dana 2) Blyden, Jamal
3) Jones, Darren 4)

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
MEN FREEMAN: * 8:03.30 1/10/2003 MIDLOTHIAN HIGH SCHOOL, MIDLOTHIAN HIGH SC
2A Boy's St: ! 8:42.76
3A Boy's St: # 8:12.21
3A Boy's Reg: % 8:50.04
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Midlothian High School 'A' 8:24.34 8:17.79! 10
1) Martin, Chris 2) Gielow, Erik
3) Witt*, Kurt 4)
2 Hayfield High School 'A' 8:20.00 8:20.90! 8
1) Fussell, Brian 2) Richardson, Chris
3) Miller, Jeff 4)
3 James W. Robinson Secondary Sc 'A' 8:22.00 8:25.22! 6
1) Barrineau, Thomas 2) Hussa, Mark
3) McHale, Danny 4)
4 James River High School 'A' 8:30.80 8:27.21! 4
1) Azzarello *, Marc 2) Spain*, Rich
3) Dannenhoffer *, Brian 4)
5 Douglas Freeman High School 'A' 8:18.00 8:27.56! 2
1) Perry, Colin 2) Cox *, Stephen
3) Rosanelli *, Cabell 4)
6 Manchester High School 'A' 8:29.24 8:30.28! 1
1) Harris, Corey 2) McCay, Scott
3) Hawes, Josh 4)

Men High Jump
================================================================================
MEN FREEMAN: * 7-02.25 2/18/2002 KEITH MOFFATT, MENCHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
2A Boy's St: ! 6-00
3A Boy's St: # 6-03
3A Boy's Reg: % 5-11
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cox, Enrique Landstown HS 6-00.00 6-02.00! 10
2 Morrison, Michael Great Bridge Hig 6-00.00 6-00.00! 8
3 Garcia, Daniel Landstown HS 6-01.00 J6-00.00! 6
4 Bartholomew, Chris Hayfield HS 5-10.00 5-10.00 4
5 Thomas, Wayne Manchester HS 5-10.00 J5-10.00 2

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
MEN FREEMAN: * 15-06 1/7/2005 Michael Morrison, Great Bridge Hig
2A Boy's St: ! 11-06
3A Boy's St: # 13-00
3A Boy's Reg: % 12-04
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morrison, Michael Great Bridge Hig 15-01.00 15-06.00* 10
2 Cole *, Jordan Atlee High Schoo 13-00.00 13-00.00# 8
3 Varner, Justin Atlee High Schoo 11-06.00 J13-00.00# 6
4 Kruse, Joe Annandale HS 12-06.00 12-00.00! 3
4 Reynolds, Christopher Kempsville HS 12-06.00 12-00.00! 3
6 Cochran, Chad Westfield 12-00.00 J12-00.00! 1

Men Long Jump
================================================================================
MEN FREEMAN: * 23-01 1/10/2003 R. SMITH, FOREST PARK HIGH SCHOOL
2A Boy's St: ! 20-10
3A Boy's St: # 21-11.50
3A Boy's Reg: % 21-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marriner, Courtland Western Branch H 21-04.00 21-04.50% 10
2 Thomas, Shaunne North Stafford H 20-09.00 21-04.00% 8
3 Wilson, Calvin Deep Creek H.S. 21-00.00 21-03.00% 6
4 Gamble, Brandon Denbigh HS 20-07.00 20-11.50! 4
5 Handon, Dwayne Robinson (Va) 20-08.00 20-08.50 2
6 Morrison, Michael Great Bridge Hig 18-06.00 20-08.00 1

Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
MEN FREEMAN: * 48-11.50 2/18/2002 MELVIN WOODHOUSE, LANDSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL
2A Boy's St: ! 43-00
3A Boy's St: # 44-09.25
3A Boy's Reg: % 41-09.50
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas, Shaunne North Stafford H 42-06.00 43-02.00! 10
2 Kearney, Darien Western Branch H 39-04.50 42-04.00% 8
3 Bell, Issac York High School 43-00.00 41-10.00% 6
4 Gamble, Brandon Denbigh HS 41-00.00 41-09.00 4
5 Cox, Enrique Landstown HS 41-05.00 J41-09.00 2
6 Harris, Keith Midlothian HS 41-08.00 41-08.00 1

Men Shot Put
================================================================================
MEN FREEMAN: * 59-03.25 2/18/2003 K. HARDING, FIRST COLONIAL HIGH SCHO
2A Boy's St: ! 46-05
3A Boy's St: # 50-10.25
3A Boy's Reg: % 48-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Villatoro, Julio Annandale HS 51-07.00 53-06.75# 10
2 McCutchen, Thomas Deep Creek H.S. 53-08.00 53-05.75# 8
3 Brooks, Jaymes Denbigh HS 52-00.00 53-00.50# 6
4 Davis, Marquis Hermitage 51-00.00 51-08.75# 4
5 Eason, Vernon Deep Creek H.S. 50-01.00 50-10.25# 2
6 Lester, Austin Great Bridge Hig 46-00.00 48-11.00% 1

Girls

	  
	  Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/8/2005 05:07 PM
       CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT - HIGH SCHOOL SHOWCASE - 1/7/2005 to 1/8/2005       
                        CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT UNIVERSITY                         
                                FREEMAN CENTER                                 
                                    Results    


                   Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hermitage High School       48        2) Hayfield High School       45   
    3) Manchester High School      38        4) Westfield High School      33   
    5) St. Catherine's School      29        6) Heritage High School       28   
    7) Armstrong High School       27        8) Midlothian High School     25   
    9) James W. Robinson Secondar  21        9) Oakton High School         21   
   11) Buffalo Gap High School     15       12) Meadowbrook High School    14   
   12) Hampton High School         14       12) Deep Creek High School     14   
   12) James River High School     14       16) Jamestown High School      12   
   16) Maggie  Walker Govr's Scho  12       16) Tallwood High School       12   
   19) Mills Godwin High School    11       20) Floyd E. Kellam High Scho  10   
   21) Western Branch High School   8       22) Osbourn Park High School    4   
   23) Atlee High School            2       23) Landstown High School       2   
   23) Norfolk Academy              2       26) North Stafford High Schoo   1   
   26) Douglas Freeman High Schoo   1       26) Bruton High School          1   
                                
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 MEN FREEMAN: *  7.04  2/19/2001   Z. USHER, BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL               
2A Girl's St: @  7.62                                                          
3A Girl's St: $  7.48                                                          
3A Girl's Re: &  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ahoure, Murielle             Hayfield HS             7.17       7.21&   10  
  2 James, Octavia               Heritage HS             7.35       7.35&    8  
  3 Carter, Tanique              Hermitage               7.59       7.44&    6  
  4 Gray, Marika                 Hayfield HS             7.59       7.47$    4  
  5 Mitchell*, Carmenta          Manchester HS           7.45       7.48$    2  
  6 Jenkins, Angela              Buffalo Gap             7.49       7.66     1  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 MEN FREEMAN: * 39.07  2/23/2004   FRANCENA MCCRORY, BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL        
2A Girl's St: @ 44.99                                                          
3A Girl's St: $ 41.53                                                          
3A Girl's Re: & 42.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harrison, Queen              Hermitage              40.00      40.65$ 12   10  
  2 James, Octavia               Heritage HS            40.00      41.46$ 12    8  
  3 Mitchell*, Carmenta          Manchester HS          41.24      42.24& 12    6  
  4 Ahoure, Murielle             Hayfield HS            40.50      42.29& 12    4  
  5 Harvey *, Dana               Atlee High Schoo       42.84      42.58& 11    2  
  6 Wineglass, Nakeisha          Hayfield HS            42.00      [email protected] 12    1  
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 MEN FREEMAN: * 1:14.37  2/18/2003   LESLIE TREHERNE, WESTERN BRANCH HIGH SCHO 
2A Girl's St: @ 1:23.34                                                        
3A Girl's St: $ 1:18.47                                                        
3A Girl's Re: & 1:20.74                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Keener*, Kelly               Manchester HS        1:16.54    1:19.39& 11   10  
  2 Wolfe, Kristen               James River HS       1:29.60    1:20.05&  4    8  
  3 Brooks, Susan                Robinson (Va)        1:19.00    1:20.25& 11    6  
  4 Gates, Jasmine               Tallwood HS          1:19.30    1:20.57& 11    4  
  5 Wineglass, Nakeisha          Hayfield HS          1:19.00    1:[email protected] 11    2  
  6 Light, Danielle              Oakton               1:21.00    1:[email protected] 11    1  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 MEN FREEMAN: * 2:58.81  2/18/2003   NATALIE SHERBAK, KELLAM HIGH SCHOOL       
2A Girl's St: @ 3:15.88                                                        
3A Girl's St: $ 3:04.56                                                        
3A Girl's Re: & 3:16.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doswell, Katie               St. Catherine's      3:02.00    2:59.17$   10  
  2 Jones, Kenya                 Western Branch H     3:04.00    3:02.46$    8  
  3 Kukura, Ashley               Kellam HS            3:01.00    3:[email protected]    6  
  4 Ward *, Rebecca              James River HS       2:58.40    3:[email protected]    4  
  5 Pramstaller, Laura           Westfield            3:12.24    3:[email protected]    2  
  6 Harsha *, Christi            Douglas Freeman      3:15.00    3:[email protected]    1  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 MEN FREEMAN: * 4:54.84  2/18/2003   JENNIFER BOYD, HICKORY HIGH SCHOOL        
2A Girl's St: @ 5:36.56                                                        
3A Girl's St: $ 5:17.28                                                        
3A Girl's Re: & 5:33.84                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doswell, Katie               St. Catherine's      5:08.00    5:03.05$   10  
  2 Patterson*, Amanda           Midlothian HS        5:06.44    5:06.69$    8  
  3 Dewey, Melissa               Hayfield HS          5:10.00    5:09.74$    6  
  4 Light, Danielle              Oakton               5:10.00    5:15.80$    4  
  5 Ward *, Rebecca              James River HS       5:07.15    5:19.58&    2  
  6 Kukura, Ashley               Kellam HS            5:16.00    5:22.16&    1  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 MEN FREEMAN: * 10:49.40  2/18/2003   JENNIFER BOYD, HICKORY HIGH SCHOOL       
2A Girl's St: @ 12:12.68                                                       
3A Girl's St: $ 11:30.73                                                       
3A Girl's Re: & 12:14.74                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dewey, Melissa               Hayfield HS         10:50.00   10:42.81*   10  
  2 Patterson*, Amanda           Midlothian HS       10:58.84   10:44.09*    8  
  3 DeAlto *, Samantha           Maggie  Walker G               11:27.96$    6  
  4 Arena, Emily                 Osbourn Park        11:45.54   11:30.61$    4  
  5 Ellis, Ginna                 Norfolk Academy     11:30.00   11:[email protected]    2  
  6 Connor, Tara                 Kellam HS           11:08.48   11:[email protected]    1  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 MEN FREEMAN: *  8.19  2/18/2003   YVETTE LEWIS, MENCHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL        
2A Girl's St: @  9.25                                                          
3A Girl's St: $  8.77                                                          
3A Girl's Re: &  8.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 James, Octavia               Heritage HS             8.42       8.41$   10  
  2 Gregory, Tierra              Jamestown HS            8.72       8.57$    8  
  3 Major *, Jasmine             Hermitage               8.62       8.61$    6  
  4 Gregory, Kierra              Jamestown HS            8.76       [email protected]    4  
  5 Williams, Brittanie          Armstrong               8.83       [email protected]    2  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 MEN FREEMAN: * 1:40.77  2/23/2004   BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL, BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL    
2A Girl's St: @ 1:51.58                                                        
3A Girl's St: $ 1:47.85                                                        
3A Girl's Re: & 1:48.74                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hermitage High School  'A'                        1:47.00    1:44.81$  6   10  
     1) Major *, Jasmine                2) Carter, Tanique                
     3) Hill *, K'Yana                  4)                                
  2 Manchester High School  'A'                       1:47.04    1:46.76$  6    8  
     1) Marinacci*, Jennifer            2) Gear, Natalie                  
     3) Sterling, Crystal               4)                                
  3 Armstrong High School  'A'                        1:44.00    1:[email protected]  6    6  
     1) Williams, Brittanie             2) Smith, Niasa                   
     3) Pettiford, Qwinshanda           4)                                
  4 Hampton High School  'A'                          1:47.00    1:[email protected]  6    4  
     1) Brown, Tierra                   2) Fudge, Jessica                 
     3) Chapman, Kristina               4)                                
  5 Landstown High School  'A'                        1:55.00    1:[email protected]  4    2  
     1) Robinson, Carmen                2) Jones, Coca                    
     3) Mercer, Toshiba                 4)                                
  6 Westfield High School  'A'                        1:55.50    1:52.08   4    1  
     1) Gilbride, Brooke                2) Banks, Ariel                   
     3) Zink, Christin                  4)                                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 MEN FREEMAN: * 3:58.68  1/10/2004   BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL, BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL    
2A Girl's St: @ 4:22.49                                                        
3A Girl's St: $ 4:07.39                                                        
3A Girl's Re: & 4:12.24                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hampton High School  'A'                          4:02.00    4:11.60&  5   10  
     1) Brown, Tierra                   2) Chapman, Kristina              
     3) Hurd, Jamie                     4)                                
  2 James W. Robinson Secondary Sc  'A'               4:06.00    4:12.10&  5    8  
     1) Hovland, Jennifer               2) McNulty, Patricia              
     3) Brooks, Susan                   4)                                
  3 Oakton High School  'A'                           4:07.00    4:[email protected]  5    6  
     1) LeMunyon, Heather               2) Smith, Allegra                 
     3) Young, Amber                    4)                                
  4 Hayfield High School  'A'                         4:10.00    4:[email protected]  5    4  
     1) Ahoure, Murielle                2) Gray, Marika                   
     3) Odum, Asia                      4)                                
  5 Westfield High School  'A'                        4:14.24    4:[email protected]  4    2  
     1) Zink, Christin                  2) Sevachko, Brittany             
     3) Woolley, Karen                  4)                                
  6 Midlothian High School  'A'                       4:28.44    4:[email protected]  3    1  
     1) Selander, Christine             2) Miller*, M.C.                  
     3) Willard, Tierney                4)                                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 MEN FREEMAN: *  9:36.12  2/18/2003   KELLAM HIGH SCHOOL, KELLAM HIGH SCHOOL   
2A Girl's St: @ 10:36.35                                                       
3A Girl's St: $  9:48.25                                                       
3A Girl's Re: & 11:00.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oakton High School  'A'                           9:40.00    9:39.89$   10  
     1) Byrne, Kayley                   2) Light, Danielle                
     3) Perl, Deborah                   4)                                
  2 Midlothian High School  'A'                       9:59.34    9:41.62$    8  
     1) Miller*, M.C.                   2) Oakley*, Jessica               
     3) Patterson*, Amanda              4)                                
  3 James W. Robinson Secondary Sc  'A'               9:48.00    9:[email protected]    6  
     1) Brooks, Susan                   2) Hovland, Jennifer              
     3) Collins, Madeleine              4)                                
  4 Westfield High School  'A'                       10:06.24    9:[email protected]    4  
     1) Deegan, Jessie                  2) Dwyer, Megan                   
     3) Page, Sabina                    4)                                
  5 Maggie  Walker Govr's School  'A'                10:00.00    9:[email protected]    2  
     1) DeAlto *, Samantha              2) Askin *, Stella                
     3) Wauford *, Emily                4)                                
  6 North Stafford High School  'A'                  10:24.24   10:[email protected]    1  
     1) Lussier, Brittany               2) Bohman, Emma                   
     3) Szymanski, Monica               4)                                
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
 MEN FREEMAN: *  5-08  12/11/2004  ASHLEY HAISLIP, LAKE BRADDOCK H S           
2A Girl's St: @  4-10                                                          
3A Girl's St: $  5-02                                                          
3A Girl's Re: &  4-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Brittanie          Armstrong            5-06.00    5-06.00$   10  
  2 Gates, Jasmine               Tallwood HS          5-07.00    5-04.00$    8  
  3 McConville, Megan            Westfield            5-00.00    5-02.00$    6  
  4 Woolley, Karen               Westfield            5-02.00   J5-02.00$    4  
  5 Jenkins, Angela              Buffalo Gap          5-04.00    5-00.00&    2  
  6 Ginn, Virginia               St. Catherine's      5-00.00    4-10.00&    0.5
  6 Trice, Lucy                  St. Catherine's      4-10.00    4-10.00&    0.5
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
 MEN FREEMAN: * 11-01  1/7/2005    Anne Marie Gordon*, Mills Godwin            
2A Girl's St: @  8-00                                                          
3A Girl's St: $  9-06                                                          
3A Girl's Re: &  7-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gordon*, Anne Marie          Mills Godwin         9-06.00   11-01.00*   10  
  2 Doswell, Katie               St. Catherine's     10-00.00   10-00.00$    8  
  3 Alter, Betsy                 Westfield            9-06.00  J10-00.00$    6  
  4 Blankenship *, Samantha      Maggie  Walker G     8-06.00    [email protected]    4  
  5 Ference, Katie               Robinson (Va)        8-06.00    [email protected]    1  
  5 Lewis, Carolyn               Heritage HS          8-06.00    [email protected]    1  
  5 Atwell*, Robyn               Mills Godwin         8-06.00    [email protected]    1  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
 MEN FREEMAN: * 19-04.50  2/18/2003   YVETTE LEWIS, MENCHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL     
2A Girl's St: @    16-06                                                       
3A Girl's St: $    17-07                                                       
3A Girl's Re: &    16-11                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Angela              Buffalo Gap         19-04.75   18-07.00$   10  
  2 Lewis, Rachel                Meadowbrook High    17-10.00   18-00.00$    8  
  3 Carter, Tanique              Hermitage           17-02.00   [email protected]    6  
  4 Mitchell*, Carmenta          Manchester HS       17-06.00   [email protected]    4  
  5 Healey, Jenn                 Kellam HS           17-00.00   [email protected]    2  
  6 Williams, Brittanie          Armstrong           17-10.00   16-04.00     1  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
 MEN FREEMAN: * 41-04.50  12/21/2002  YVETTE LEWIS, MENCHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL     
2A Girl's St: @    34-09                                                       
3A Girl's St: $ 35-10.75                                                       
3A Girl's Re: &    35-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harrison, Queen              Hermitage           39-00.00   39-02.25$   10  
  2 Williams, Brittanie          Armstrong           39-11.00   37-10.00$    8  
  3 Lewis, Rachel                Meadowbrook High    35-10.00   36-10.50$    6  
  4 Wineglass, Nakeisha          Hayfield HS         35-00.00   36-03.25$    4  
  5 Jenkins, Angela              Buffalo Gap         36-09.00   36-03.00$    2  
  6 Lewis, Carolyn               Heritage HS         34-05.00   35-06.00&    1  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
 MEN FREEMAN: * 45-05.50  2/19/2001   LINDSAY NEUBERGER, COX HIGH SCHOOL       
2A Girl's St: @    33-09                                                       
3A Girl's St: $ 37-01.50                                                       
3A Girl's Re: & 31-02.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wade, Jessica                Deep Creek          36-05.00   38-02.00$   10  
  2 Marinacci*, Jennifer         Manchester HS       35-06.00   [email protected]    8  
  3 Kodat, Aimee                 Westfield           35-03.75   [email protected]    6  
  4 Jones, Cierra                Deep Creek          35-06.00   [email protected]    4  
  5 Banks, Ariel                 Westfield           35-00.00   33-08.00&    2  
  6 McCoy, Dominique             Bruton HS           38-05.00   32-02.75&    1  
 

	  
	  
	  
	  
	   

Southeast Region index

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004