Sarah Bowman sets national record in 1000m.
Fauquier County senior runs 2:43.40, two seconds better than old record (2::45.46 by Ari Lambie of Massachusetts in 2003). Bowman won by 16 seconds, and she ran 10 seconds faster than her previous season best. Western Albemarle girls and Lafayette boys win team titles. Senior Dakari Taylor-Watson led Lafayette with 38 points, including a huge triple (7.74 55H, 47-3.75 TJ US#12 and 6-6 HJ) and a second in LJ at 22-8.5. Catherine White doubles 5:10.46 and 11:11.02. Blacksburg girls double 4:05.81 and 9:46.13. Ashley Early 12-3 PV. Tabb sr Jordan Wynder 1:06.05 US#9.
DyeStat Elite
43 performances qualifying for DyeStat Elite top 100 national ranking
B-500 1:06.05 Wynder, Jordan, 2005, Tabb VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 1
B-500 1:06.35 Rice, Cameron, 2005, King George VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 2
B-500 1:08.21 Oehmke, Josh, 2006, Orange Court VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 3
B-500 1:08.51 Sundquist, Matthew, 2005, Harrisonburg VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 4
B-500 1:08.86 Clauss, Bobby, 2005, Jefferson Forest VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 5
B-1000 2:36.46 Bailey, Matt, 2006, Fort Defiance VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 1
B-1000 2:36.85 Gaul, Ryan, 2006, Lafayette VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 2
B-1600 4:24.5 Bradshaw, Lee, 2005, Cave Spring Roanoke VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 1
B-55H 7.74 Taylor-Watson, Dakari, 2005, Lafayette VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 1
B-HJ 6' 6 Taylor-Watson, Dakari, 2005, Lafayette VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 1
B-LJ 22' 10.75 Jones, Darryl, , Prince Edward VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 1
B-LJ 22' 8.5 Taylor-Watson, Dakari, 2005, Lafayette VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 2
B-LJ 22' 5.5 Sullivan, Jamall, 2006, Caroline VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 3
B-LJ 22' 2.75 Ferguson, Wayne, 2006, Heritage VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 4
B-LJ 22' 0.5 Croner, Spencer, , APP VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 5
B-TJ 47' 3.75 Taylor-Watson, Dakari, 2005, Lafayette VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 1
B-TJ 44' 5.25 Bell, Isaac, 2005, York VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 2
B-TJ 44' 0.5 Jackson, Ryan, 2005, Brookville VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 3
B-SP 53' 8.75 Purvis, Jordan, 2005, Waynesboro VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 1
B-4x800 8:13.19 Boys Relay, , Jefferson Forest VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 1
G-55 7.15 Potts, Patrice, 2005, Brunswick VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 1
G-55 7.19 Johnson, Angela, 2005, Charlottesville VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 2
G-300 40.38 Brown, Ashley, 2005, Charlottesville VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 1
G-300 41.62 Hart, Shatia, 2006, Courtland VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 2
G-500 1:17.61 Beranato, Cate, 2006, Blacksburg VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 1
G-500 1:19.04 Smith, Ayla, 2006, Handley VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 2
G-500 1:19.08 Hamilton, Rachel, 2005, Brentsville VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 3
G-500 1:19.66 Moore, Amanda, 2005, Rustburg VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 4
G-500 1:20.17 Taylor, Brittany, 2006, Chancellor VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 5
G-500 1:20.46 Harris, Danielle, 2006, Broadway VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 6
G-500 1:20.86 Smith, Alison, 2005, Christiansburg VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 8
G-500 1:20.86 Cassady, Caly, 2006, Brentsville VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 7
G-1000 2:43.4 Bowman, Sarah, 2005, Fauquier VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 1
G-1600 5:10.46 White, Catherine, 2007, Northside VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 1
G-3200 11:11.02 White, Catherine, 2007, Northside VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 1
G-TJ 36' 3.75 McCoy, Dominique, 2006, Bruton VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 1
G-PV 12' 3 Early, Ashley, 2006, Western Albemarle VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 1
G-SP 42' 3.25 Clark, Rachel, 2005, Liberty-Bealton VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 1
G-SP 39' 6.75 Creasy, Hope, , Christiansburg VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 2
G-4x200 1:44.83 Girls Relay, , Charlottesville VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 1
G-4x200 1:46 Girls Relay, , Bruton VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 2
G-4x400 4:05.81 Girls Relay, , Blacksburg VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 1
G-4x800 9:46.13 Girls Relay, , Blacksburg VA 2/26/2005, State Meet AA VA, # 1
Results
Licensed to Johnson-Miller-Rector-MTF-CC Complex - Site License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/26/05 05:10 PM
2005 VHSL Indoor AA State Meet - 2/26/05
Rector Field House
Virginia Tech, Blacksburg, Virginia
Results
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Western Alb. HS 72 2) Charlottesville H. S. 63
3) Bruton High School 52 4) Courtland 46
5) Blacksburg High 43 6) John Handley 29
7) Northside High School 24 8) William Fleming 21
8) Jamestown 21 8) Pulaski County 21
11) Fauquier High 19 12) Brentsville 18
13) Cave Spring High School 16 14) Broadway High School 14
14) Louisa 14 14) Amherst County HS 14
14) Christiansburg 14 18) Jefferson Forest High Sch 10
18) Brunswick Senior High 10 18) Liberty High School-Bealt 10
21) Salem High School 9 22) CHANCELLOR HIGH SCHOOL 7
22) Rustburg 7 24) Tazewell High 6
24) Harrisonburg HS 6 26) Tabb HS 5
26) King George High School 5 28) Turner Ashby High School 4
29) Heritage High School 2 30) Lafayette High School 1
30) Monticello HS 1 30) Millbrook High School 1
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lafayette High School 58 2) Charlottesville H. S. 41
3) Jefferson Forest High Scho 39 4) Western Albemarle 32
5) Prince Edward County High 28 6) Turner Ashby High School 26
7) Brookville H.S. 25 8) Caroline 20
9) John Handley 18.33 10) Christiansburg 18
11) Tabb HS 15 11) Appomattox 15
13) Heritage High School 14.50 14) King George High School 14
14) Orange County High School 14 16) Northside High School 13
17) Fort Defiance 12 18) Jamestown 11
18) Brentsville 11 20) Cave Spring High School 10
20) William Fleming 10 20) New Kent HS 10
20) Broadway High School 10 20) Waynesboro High School 10
20) Blacksburg High 10 26) Liberty High School-Bealt 9
26) York High School 9 28) Fauquier High 8
28) Monticello HS 8 28) Salem High School 8
31) Rockbridge 7 31) Harrisonburg HS 7
31) Tazewell 7 34) Liberty High School, Bedf 6.33
34) Stuarts Draft High 6.33 36) Rustburg 6
37) Riverbend 4 38) Spotswood 3.50
39) Millbrook High School 3 39) Pulaski County 3
39) Courtland 3 42) Louisa 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 31 Potts, Patrice Sr Brunswick Se 7.34 7.22q 3
2 52 Johnson, Angela Sr Charlottesvi 7.19 7.27q 1
3 3 Harris, Kendra Jr Amherst Coun 7.38 7.38q 3
4 34 Reid, Janis Jr Bruton High 7.62 7.39q 2
5 62 Hart, Sha'Tia Jr Courtland 7.40 7.51q 2
6 174 McLeod, Janell Jr William Flem 7.32 7.52q 2
7 130 Anderson, Leslie Sr Pulaski Coun 7.66 7.53q 2
8 51 James, Rashawnda So Charlottesvi 7.54 7.53q 2
9 153 Wilson, Tawana Tabb 7.64 7.56q 3
10 100 Harris, Shanna Sr King George 7.58 7.58q 3
11 171 Ashford, Omni So William Flem 7.66 7.68q 3
12 402 Thompson, Kimberly Monticello 7.55 7.71q 3
13 70 Moore, Dania So Fauquier Hig 7.59 7.72q 2
14 112 Daniels, Monica Sr Liberty High 7.60 7.78q 1
15 151 Reece, Carolyn Tabb 7.75 7.79q 1
16 147 Eaves, Bobbi Sr Stuarts Draf 7.84 7.80q 2
17 71 Andes, Ashley So Fort Defianc 7.74 8.01 1
-- 145 Nelms, Candace Sr Staunton Riv 7.47 FS 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
=
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
Points
==================================================================================
=
Finals
1 31 Potts, Patrice Sr Brunswick Se 7.22 7.15 2 10
2 52 Johnson, Angela Sr Charlottesvi 7.27 7.19 2 8
3 3 Harris, Kendra Jr Amherst Coun 7.38 7.38 2 6
4 100 Harris, Shanna Sr King George 7.58 7.39 1 5
5 62 Hart, Sha'Tia Jr Courtland 7.51 7.45 2 4
6 174 McLeod, Janell Jr William Flem 7.52 7.46 2 3
7 34 Reid, Janis Jr Bruton High 7.39 7.48 2 2
8 402 Thompson, Kimberly Monticello 7.71 7.52 1 1
9 130 Anderson, Leslie Sr Pulaski Coun 7.53 7.55 2
10 51 James, Rashawnda So Charlottesvi 7.53 7.57 2
11 70 Moore, Dania So Fauquier Hig 7.72 7.63 1
12 153 Wilson, Tawana Tabb 7.56 7.66 1
13 171 Ashford, Omni So William Flem 7.68 7.67 1
14 147 Eaves, Bobbi Sr Stuarts Draf 7.80 7.70 1
15 151 Reece, Carolyn Tabb 7.79 7.74 1
16 112 Daniels, Monica Sr Liberty High 7.78 7.80 1
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
=
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
Points
==================================================================================
=
1 48 Brown, Ashley Sr Charlottesvi 42.11 40.38 4 10
2 62 Hart, Sha'Tia Jr Courtland 41.77 41.62 4 8
3 52 Johnson, Angela Sr Charlottesvi 42.07 42.29 4 6
4 130 Anderson, Leslie Sr Pulaski Coun 43.41 42.29 3 5
5 70 Moore, Dania So Fauquier Hig 42.60 42.32 4 4
6 16 Rhodes, Megan Fr Blacksburg H 43.06 42.49 3 3
7 69 Lott, Renee Sr Fauquier Hig 43.60 42.56 3 2
8 36 Williams, Ashley Jr Bruton High 42.54 42.57 4 1
9 100 Harris, Shanna Sr King George 42.64 43.14 4
10 162 Dettmann, Bridget Sr Western Alb. 44.03 43.28 2
11 91 Spann, Lindsay So Jefferson Fo 44.51 43.67 2
12 59 Smith, Alison Sr Christiansbu 44.45 43.68 2
13 51 James, Rashawnda So Charlottesvi 45.17 43.78 1
14 60 Clark, Imani Fr Courtland 44.78 44.36 1
15 3 Harris, Kendra Jr Amherst Coun 43.92 44.57 3
16 86 Williams, Urshilla Jamestown 43.47 44.79 3
17 61 Crosby, Crystal Sr Courtland 44.86 44.95 1
-- 15 Rhodes, Halley So Blacksburg H 44.88 FS 1
-- 64 Spencer, Ivana So Courtland 44.17 DQ 2
Girls 500 Meter Run
==================================================================================
=
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
Points
==================================================================================
=
1 10 Beranato, Cate So Blacksburg H 1:18.47 1:17.61 3 10
2 97 Smith, Ayla Jr John Handley 1:22.12 1:19.04 3 8
3 23 Hamilton, Rachel Sr Brentsville 1:21.34 1:19.08 3 6
4 140 Moore, Amanda Sr Rustburg 1:22.00 1:19.66 3 5
5 47 Taylor, Brittany Jr Chancellor H 1:23.28 1:20.17 2 4
6 24 Harris, Danielle Jr Broadway Hig 1:23.24 1:20.46 2 3
7 20 Cassady, Caly Jr Brentsville 1:22.34 1:20.86 3 2
8 59 Smith, Alison Sr Christiansbu 1:22.45 1:20.86 3 1
9 91 Spann, Lindsay So Jefferson Fo 1:27.50 1:21.42 1
10 167 Keogh, Aileen Jr Western Alb. 1:24.54 1:22.04 2
11 401 Tobias, Sarah Monticello 1:24.85 1:22.71 2
12 175 Winchester, Chia-L Sr York High Sc 1:24.82 1:22.89 2
13 128 Franck, Roxanne Sr Poquoson Hig 1:24.89 1:24.04 1
14 30 Marshall, Mecole So Brookville H 1:30.71 1:26.57 1
15 18 Ward, Suzanna Sr Blacksburg H 1:24.76 1:26.59 2
16 150 Kortz, Britney Tabb 1:28.92 1:27.38 1
17 135 Meyer, Kirsty Fr Riverbend 1:28.25 1:28.48 1
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 68 Bowman, Sarah Sr Fauquier Hig 2:55.70 2:43.40 10
2 166 Gomez, Madeleine Jr Western Alb. 3:13.60 3:09.70 8
3 65 Stroebel, Marisa Sr Courtland 3:11.94 3:10.86 6
4 11 Burbey, Ariel Jr Blacksburg H 3:08.87 3:11.34 5
5 28 Reeves, Elizabeth Sr Broadway Hig 3:20.55 3:12.24 4
6 89 MACPHERSON, Lisa Jr Jefferson Fo 3:11.00 3:12.41 3
7 44 Riall, Lydia Jr Cave Spring 3:14.24 3:13.13 2
8 173 Ifie, Melissa Sr William Flem 3:08.90 3:13.58 1
9 92 Thompson, Amanda So Jefferson Fo 3:15.31 3:16.27
10 138 Heisterburg, Khym So Rustburg 3:15.08 3:16.50
11 21 Cheshire, Maria Jr Brentsville 3:14.28 3:17.89
12 73 Propst, Jessica Jr Harrisonburg 3:20.75 3:19.39
13 148 Jones, Ashley Tabb 3:21.49 3:19.53
14 84 Henn, Monika Jamestown 3:27.90 3:20.02
15 144 Douglas, Melissa Jr Spotsylvania 3:24.86 3:20.47
16 169 Stafford, Kelsey Sr Western Alb. 3:12.90 3:25.55
17 152 Rowe, Brooke Tabb 3:28.12 3:27.88
18 63 Marcil, Jennifer So Courtland 3:29.79 3:37.90
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 126 White, Catherine So Northside Hi 5:11.61 5:10.46 10
2 164 Fanning, Tasmin Sr Western Alb. 5:14.84 5:16.77 8
3 170 Stafford, Samantha Jr Western Alb. 5:24.74 5:17.35 6
4 45 Sitze, Laurel Jr Cave Spring 5:22.83 5:23.94 5
5 143 Travitz, Rachel So Salem High S 5:23.60 5:24.26 4
6 169 Stafford, Kelsey Sr Western Alb. 5:26.78 5:25.53 3
7 87 Bryant, Donna So Jefferson Fo 5:30.09 5:27.81 2
8 122 Pollack, Jillian So Millbrook Hi 5:38.99 5:31.38 1
9 22 Emerson, Amelia Fr Brentsville 5:39.15 5:37.81
10 84 Henn, Monika Jamestown 5:43.26 5:43.36
11 103 Newton, Whitney Sr King George 5:47.85 5:48.24
12 107 McClaine, Mallory Jr Lafayette Hi 5:46.32 5:48.49
13 67 Wampler, Amy Jr Courtland 5:48.67 5:50.57
14 42 Harvey, Nikki Jr Cave Spring 5:35.81 5:53.92
15 39 Saunders, Madelyn Sr Caroline 5:37.58 5:59.56
16 12 Dorrell, Hannah Sr Blacksburg H 5:35.42 6:04.67
17 146 Vaden, Sarah Fr Staunton Riv 6:13.80 6:11.53
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 126 White, Catherine So Northside Hi 11:02.56 11:11.02 10
2 170 Stafford, Samantha Jr Western Alb. 11:23.75 11:41.81 8
3 45 Sitze, Laurel Jr Cave Spring 11:58.34 11:55.43 6
4 143 Travitz, Rachel So Salem High S 12:00.14 12:01.12 5
5 93 Bender, Erin Jr John Handley 12:06.21 12:01.89 4
6 87 Bryant, Donna So Jefferson Fo 11:56.48 12:03.21 3
7 43 Orr, Dana So Cave Spring 12:17.32 12:04.46 2
8 72 McGowan, Catherine So Harrisonburg 12:36.81 12:12.01 1
9 131 Hall, Sabrina Fr Pulaski Coun 12:09.45 12:17.25
10 107 McClaine, Mallory Jr Lafayette Hi 12:26.39 12:21.55
11 95 Cote, Anna So John Handley 12:32.34 12:31.72
12 134 Lasker, Sara Fr Riverbend 12:50.93 12:39.32
13 49 Gay, Chelsea Jr Charlottesvi 12:37.18 12:41.77
14 25 Knupp, Jamie So Broadway Hig 12:27.00 12:52.02
15 124 Cossaboon, Kaylee New Kent 12:39.54 12:54.11
16 77 Matthews, Kate Fr Hidden Valle 12:30.90 13:01.94
17 17 Taylor, Lindsey Sr Blacksburg H 11:57.97 13:02.61
18 102 Kniceley, Sara So King George 13:17.38 13:11.28
19 149 Kent, Lindsay Tabb 13:17.04 13:42.91
20 81 Dodenhoff, Jami Jamestown 13:35.48 13:50.11
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 82 Gregory, Kierra Jamestown 8.76 8.69q 2
2 83 Gregory, Tierra Jamestown 8.57 8.71q 1
3 13 Grant, Annie So Blacksburg H 8.88 8.79q 3
4 55 Stratos, Augusta Sr Charlottesvi 8.99 8.95q 3
5 85 Lee, India Jamestown 9.24 9.00q 1
6 172 Bethel, Jasmine Jr William Flem 9.23 9.03q 1
7 61 Crosby, Crystal Sr Courtland 9.27 9.07q 3
8 26 Leaman, Michelle Jr Broadway Hig 9.00 9.09q 2
9 58 Lee, Jasmine Jr Christiansbu 9.21 9.14q 3
10 5 Paul, Jasmine Jr Amherst Coun 9.15 9.18q 1
10 47 Taylor, Brittany Jr Chancellor H 9.26 9.18q 2
12 41 Crawford, Tina So Cave Spring 9.21 9.20q 3
13 4 Johnson, Kisha So Amherst Coun 9.07 9.21q 1
14 176 Winchester, Mae Sr York High Sc 9.23 9.23q 2
15 94 Capone, Crystal Sr John Handley 9.17 9.35q 2
16 114 Noe, Lindsey Fr Liberty-Bealton 9.49 9.36q 2
17 98 Starliper, Meghan Sr John Handley 9.63 9.37 1
18 109 Simms, Nandi Sr Lafayette Hi 9.41 9.41 3
19 158 Hulse, Amanda Sr Turner Ashby 10.03 10.30 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================================
=
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
Points
==================================================================================
=
Finals
1 82 Gregory, Kierra Jamestown 8.69 8.60 2 10
2 83 Gregory, Tierra Jamestown 8.71 8.72 2 8
3 55 Stratos, Augusta Sr Charlottesvi 8.95 8.78 2 6
4 58 Lee, Jasmine Jr Christiansbu 9.14 8.87 1 5
5 13 Grant, Annie So Blacksburg H 8.79 8.88 2 4
6 47 Taylor, Brittany Jr Chancellor H 9.18 8.94 1 3
7 172 Bethel, Jasmine Jr William Flem 9.03 8.94 2 2
8 26 Leaman, Michelle Jr Broadway Hig 9.09 8.95 2 1
9 176 Winchester, Mae Sr York High Sc 9.23 8.97 1
10 85 Lee, India Jamestown 9.00 8.99 2
11 5 Paul, Jasmine Jr Amherst Coun 9.18 9.04 1
12 4 Johnson, Kisha So Amherst Coun 9.21 9.04 1
13 61 Crosby, Crystal Sr Courtland 9.07 9.12 2
14 94 Capone, Crystal Sr John Handley 9.35 9.18 1
15 41 Crawford, Tina So Cave Spring 9.20 9.27 1
-- 114 Noe, Lindsey Fr Liberty-Bealton 9.36 DQ 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==================================================================================
=
School Seed Finals H#
Points
==================================================================================
=
1 Charlottesville H. S. 'A' 1:47.06 1:44.83 2 10
2 Bruton High School 'A' 1:46.50 1:46.00 2 8
3 William Fleming 'A' 1:50.91 1:48.36 1 6
4 Amherst County HS 'A' 1:56.44 1:48.99 1 5
5 Western Alb. HS 'A' 1:50.52 1:49.72 2 4
6 Jamestown 'A' 1:49.60 1:49.81 2 3
7 Courtland 'A' 1:48.86 1:49.89 2 2
8 Louisa 'A' 1:54.69 1:49.99 1 1
9 Fort Defiance 'A' 1:55.94 1:52.60 1
-- Blacksburg High 'A' 1:50.32 DQ 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==================================================================================
=
School Seed Finals H#
Points
==================================================================================
=
1 Blacksburg High 'A' 4:10.99 4:05.81 2 10
2 Charlottesville H. S. 'A' 4:18.53 4:07.80 2 8
3 Bruton High School 'A' 4:11.54 4:10.98 2 6
4 Western Alb. HS 'A' 4:19.23 4:13.54 2 5
5 Brentsville 'A' 4:21.19 4:16.49 2 4
6 Fauquier High 'A' 4:26.20 4:16.81 1 3
7 William Fleming 'A' 4:28.87 4:19.84 1 2
8 Courtland 'A' 4:18.34 4:19.97 2 1
9 Rustburg 'A' 4:30.19 4:24.00 1
10 Jamestown 'A' 4:21.66 4:32.38 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blacksburg High 'A' 9:58.85 9:46.13 10
2 Western Alb. HS 'A' 10:14.78 10:03.40 8
3 Brentsville 'A' 10:20.00 10:06.01 6
4 Harrisonburg HS 'A' 10:27.54 10:08.15 5
5 Charlottesville H. S. 'A' 10:20.49 10:10.88 4
6 John Handley 'A' 10:32.10 10:14.22 3
7 Rustburg 'A' 10:19.56 10:14.70 2
8 Courtland 'A' 10:28.88 10:14.98 1
9 Millbrook High School 'A' 10:26.97 10:19.68
10 Hidden Valley 'A' 10:36.00 10:25.11
11 Riverbend 'A' 10:55.03 10:30.60
12 Tabb HS 'A' 10:44.34 10:48.42
13 Cave Spring High School 'A' 10:32.04 11:04.41
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 62 Hart, Sha'Tia Jr Courtland 5-02.00 5-01.00 10
2 96 Doerwaldt, Celeste Sr John Handley 5-01.00 5-00.00 8
3 130 Anderson, Leslie Sr Pulaski Coun 5-01.00 J5-00.00 6
4 116 Cutright, Allison Sr Louisa 4-10.00 J5-00.00 5
5 132 Rosebury, Nikki So Pulaski Coun 4-10.00 J5-00.00 4
6 66 Waller, Monae Fr Courtland 4-10.00 J5-00.00 3
7 162 Dettmann, Bridget Sr Western Alb. 5-01.00 J5-00.00 2
8 40 Craighead, Stacie Jr Cave Spring 5-01.00 4-10.00 1
9 4 Johnson, Kisha So Amherst Coun 4-08.00 J4-10.00
10 46 Sledd, Lauren Jr Cave Spring 5-00.00 J4-10.00
10 50 Hlavin, Callie So Charlottesvi 5-02.00 J4-10.00
12 90 Porter, Shannon So Jefferson Fo 5-00.00 J4-10.00
13 139 Jones, Cassidy So Rustburg 4-10.00 4-08.00
13 136 Rodriguez, Jackie So Riverbend 4-08.00 4-08.00
13 117 Johnson, Verniece Sr Louisa 5-00.00 4-08.00
13 38 Pleasants, Asia Jr Caroline 4-08.00 4-08.00
13 165 Goeke, Kathryn Sr Western Alb. 5-00.00 4-08.00
13 74 Williams, Carey So Harrisonburg 5-00.00 4-08.00
-- 8 Terry, Annie Fr Appomattox 4-10.00 NH
-- 35 Walker, Lamesha So Bruton High 4-06.00 NH
-- 33 McCoy, Dominique Jr Bruton High 4-06.00 NH
-- 58 Lee, Jasmine Jr Christiansbu 4-10.00 NH
-- 29 Ruozzi, Skye Sr Broadway Hig 4-10.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 163 Early, Ashley Jr Western Alb. 12-04.00 12-03.00 10
2 50 Hlavin, Callie So Charlottesvi 10-00.00 9-06.00 8
3 160 Atwood, Ashley So Western Alb. 10-02.00 9-00.00 6
4 24 Harris, Danielle Jr Broadway Hig 9-00.00 J9-00.00 5
5 168 Kerr, Erin Sr Western Alb. 8-06.00 J9-00.00 4
6 56 Weaver, Elizabeth Jr Charlottesvi 9-00.00 J9-00.00 3
7 88 Lipscomb, Suzy Jr Jefferson Fo 9-07.50 8-06.00 2
8 106 Crockett, Brianna Jr Lafayette Hi 9-01.00 J8-06.00 1
9 161 Bressler, Alexis So Western Alb. 8-06.00 8-00.00
10 176 Winchester, Mae Sr York High Sc 8-00.00 7-06.00
10 9 Trinidad, Sheila So Appomattox 7-00.00 7-06.00
12 75 Archambeault, Caro Jr Heritage Hig 7-06.00 J7-06.00
12 101 Javier, Kyla Fr King George 7-00.00 J7-06.00
14 141 Ward, Morgan Sr Rustburg 7-00.00 J7-06.00
-- 6 Austin, Noelle Jr Appomattox 7-06.00 NH
-- 104 Thomas, Rebecca Jr King George 7-00.00 NH
-- 99 Ames, Lisa Fr King George 6-06.00 NH
-- 7 Natour, Nadine Sr Appomattox 7-06.00 NH
-- 157 Hill, Rachel Sr Turner Ashby 8-06.00 NH
-- 108 Russell, Allison So Lafayette Hi 8-00.00 NH
-- 28 Reeves, Elizabeth Sr Broadway Hig 10-03.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 62 Hart, Sha'Tia Jr Courtland 17-01.00 17-05.25 10
2 36 Williams, Ashley Jr Bruton High 16-09.00 17-03.25 8
3 130 Anderson, Leslie Sr Pulaski Coun 17-04.00 J17-03.25 6
4 153 Wilson, Tawana Tabb 15-08.00 17-03.00 5
5 94 Capone, Crystal Sr John Handley 15-10.50 16-11.25 4
6 33 McCoy, Dominique Jr Bruton High 16-05.00 16-11.00 3
7 172 Bethel, Jasmine Jr William Flem 16-10.50 16-09.50 2
8 13 Grant, Annie So Blacksburg H 16-08.00 16-07.50 1
9 51 James, Rashawnda So Charlottesvi 15-10.00 16-02.25
10 125 Loller, Jenna So Northside Hi 16-02.00 15-06.25
11 117 Johnson, Verniece Sr Louisa 15-02.00 15-04.50
12 174 McLeod, Janell Jr William Flem 18-02.00 15-00.25
13 4 Johnson, Kisha So Amherst Coun 17-00.75 14-09.75
13 28 Reeves, Elizabeth Sr Broadway Hig 15-07.00 14-09.75
15 129 Sims, Amena Sr Prince Edwar 16-05.50 14-08.75
16 159 Laberge, Elaina So Turner Ashby 15-03.50 14-05.50
17 38 Pleasants, Asia Jr Caroline 15-01.00 14-00.00
18 53 Larson, Kai Jr Charlottesvi 15-10.00 12-10.25
-- 145 Nelms, Candace Sr Staunton Riv 18-08.00 ND
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 33 McCoy, Dominique Jr Bruton High 34-05.00 36-03.75 10
2 117 Johnson, Verniece Sr Louisa 35-09.25 35-11.00 8
3 36 Williams, Ashley Jr Bruton High 34-11.50 35-09.75 6
4 172 Bethel, Jasmine Jr William Flem 35-05.50 35-09.25 5
5 125 Loller, Jenna So Northside Hi 34-07.00 J35-09.25 4
6 4 Johnson, Kisha So Amherst Coun 34-11.00 34-09.25 3
7 94 Capone, Crystal Sr John Handley 33-05.50 34-07.00 2
8 62 Hart, Sha'Tia Jr Courtland 34-06.50 33-11.75 1
9 41 Crawford, Tina So Cave Spring 34-01.00 33-07.00
10 53 Larson, Kai Jr Charlottesvi 34-07.50 33-01.25
10 51 James, Rashawnda So Charlottesvi 34-03.50 33-01.25
12 109 Simms, Nandi Sr Lafayette Hi 32-05.00 31-09.25
13 162 Dettmann, Bridget Sr Western Alb. 33-05.00 30-11.25
-- 110 Spence, Sarah Jr Lafayette Hi 30-11.00 ND
-- 127 Jackson, Ciji Sr Orange Count 31-10.00 ND
-- 13 Grant, Annie So Blacksburg H 34-09.50 ND
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 113 Clark, Rachel Sr Liberty-Bealton 38-04.50 42-03.25 10
2 57 Creasy, Hope Jr Christiansbu 39-08.75 39-06.75 8
3 154 Blackburn, Zacklyn Jr Tazewell Hig 36-00.50 36-08.00 6
4 33 McCoy, Dominique Jr Bruton High 37-09.75 35-11.00 5
5 156 Hall, Misty Jr Turner Ashby 36-04.00 35-03.00 4
6 36 Williams, Ashley Jr Bruton High 35-00.50 34-11.00 3
7 76 Reid, Jasmine Jr Heritage Hig 32-01.50 34-02.00 2
8 27 Newlen, Samantha Sr Broadway Hig 34-10.50 33-09.00 1
9 400 Venable, Courtney King George 31-11.00 33-07.75
10 402 Thompson, Kimberly Monticello 31-07.50 33-05.00
11 105 Braxton, Nicloe Sr Lafayette Hi 33-11.50 33-04.50
12 79 Atkins, Katrina Jamestown 32-02.00 30-07.00
13 80 Canaday, Kendesha Jamestown 32-02.00 30-01.00
14 137 Martinez, Santana Jr Rockbridge 30-07.75 29-06.50
15 14 Jackson, Ciara Sr Blacksburg H 31-06.75 29-06.00
16 2 Anderson, Shemika So Amherst Coun 29-09.00 28-09.00
17 115 Banks, Natasha Sr Louisa 29-11.00 27-10.00
18 142 Williams, Libby Sr Rustburg 30-05.00 26-05.00
19 155 Chaffin, Kari Fr Tazewell Hig 29-00.00 23-09.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 331 Johnson, Lamar New Kent 6.69 6.58q 2
2 213 Sullivan, Jamall Jr Caroline 6.59 6.63q 3
3 187 Croner, Spencer Jr Appomattox 6.61 6.68q 3
4 225 Jones, Richard Sr Charlottesvi 6.63 6.75q 2
5 350 Parker, Travis Sr Riverbend 6.74 6.76q 1
6 342 Wilson, Deangelo Jr Prince Edwar 6.58 6.78q 2
7 369 Howard, Joseph Tabb 6.71 6.79q 3
8 317 Smith, Antoine Jr Liberty High 6.68 6.80q 1
9 375 Harvey, Daniel Jr Turner Ashby 6.75 6.81q 1
10 218 Cowherd, James Sr Chancellor H 6.80 6.83q 3
11 393 Robertson, Stephen Sr William Flem 6.87 6.86q 1
12 286 Booker, Donn Jr John Handley 6.50 6.90q 1
13 354 Purnell, Ronnie Jr Robert E. Le 6.82 6.92q 2
14 294 Davis, John Michae So King George 6.74 6.95q 2
15 193 Robinson, Brian Blacksburg H 6.80 6.99q 3
16 184 Ghee, Quentin Jr Amherst Coun 6.74 7.00q 3
17 198 Harpine, Chad Sr Broadway Hig 6.93 7.01 2
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
=
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
Points
==================================================================================
=
Finals
1 331 Johnson, Lamar New Kent 6.58 6.56 2 10
2 342 Wilson, Deangelo Jr Prince Edwar 6.78 6.58 2 8
3 213 Sullivan, Jamall Jr Caroline 6.63 6.63 2 6
4 225 Jones, Richard Sr Charlottesvi 6.75 6.66 2 5
5 350 Parker, Travis Sr Riverbend 6.76 6.68 2 4
6 187 Croner, Spencer Jr Appomattox 6.68 6.69 2 3
7 393 Robertson, Stephen Sr William Flem 6.86 6.71 1 2
8 375 Harvey, Daniel Jr Turner Ashby 6.81 6.74 1 1
9 286 Booker, Donn Jr John Handley 6.90 6.79 1
10 294 Davis, John Michae So King George 6.95 6.82 1
11 354 Purnell, Ronnie Jr Robert E. Le 6.92 6.83 1
12 218 Cowherd, James Sr Chancellor H 6.83 6.83 1
13 369 Howard, Joseph Tabb 6.79 6.85 2
14 193 Robinson, Brian Blacksburg H 6.99 6.88 1
15 317 Smith, Antoine Jr Liberty High 6.80 6.89 2
16 184 Ghee, Quentin Jr Amherst Coun 7.00 6.94 1
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
=
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
Points
==================================================================================
=
1 223 Groomes, Keith Jr Charlottesvi 37.24 36.21 3 10
2 247 Edwards, Brandon Sr Fauquier Hig 37.83 36.40 2 8
3 342 Wilson, Deangelo Jr Prince Edwar 39.01 36.88 1 6
4 271 Dale, Travis Jamestown 36.73 36.98 3 5
5 355 Beverley, John Sr Rockbridge 38.09 37.36 2 4
6 393 Robertson, Stephen Sr William Flem 38.97 37.54 1 3
7 279 Ferguson, Bryant Jr Jefferson Fo 38.76 37.59 1 2
8 261 Ferguson, Wayne Jr Heritage Hig 38.26 37.81 2 1
9 302 Rice, Cameron Sr King George 37.62 37.87 3
10 286 Booker, Donn Jr John Handley 37.73 37.90 3
11 255 Reed, Dallas So Grafton 36.95 37.96 3
12 203 Camp, Albert So Bruton High 37.80 38.04 2
13 366 Rowe, Jeremy Sr Stuarts Draf 39.13 38.26 1
14 228 Asconi, Shawn Jr Christiansbu 38.90 38.49 1
15 359 Myers, Daniel Sr Rustburg 38.74 39.00 2
-- 370 Wynder, Jordan Tabb 37.00 DQ 3
Boys 500 Meter Run
==================================================================================
=
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
Points
==================================================================================
=
1 370 Wynder, Jordan Tabb 1:07.80 1:06.05 4 10
2 302 Rice, Cameron Sr King George 1:08.19 1:06.35 4 8
3 338 Oehmke, Josh Jr Orange Count 1:11.37 1:08.21 3 6
4 259 Sundquist, Matthew Sr Harrisonburg 1:11.44 1:08.51 3 5
5 277 Clauss, Bobby Sr Jefferson Fo 1:13.93 1:08.86 1 4
6 355 Beverley, John Sr Rockbridge 1:11.74 1:09.04 3 3
7 263 Grant, Cameron Jr Heritage Hig 1:12.20 1:09.30 2 2
8 398 Smith, Deshea Sr York High Sc 1:10.32 1:09.37 3 1
9 194 Doran, BO Jr Brentsville 1:09.25 1:09.54 4
10 182 Christian, Terez Sr Amherst Coun 1:15.18 1:09.94 1
11 248 Hurst, Brent Sr Fluvanna 1:13.21 1:10.08 1
12 219 Waldron, Kris Sr Chancellor H 1:09.81 1:10.25 4
13 251 Winkler, Matt So Fluvanna 1:11.70 1:10.85 3
14 346 Horton, Victor Sr Pulaski Coun 1:14.12 1:11.67 1
15 361 Siska, Kyle Jr Salem High S 1:12.02 1:11.68 2
16 343 Doolittle, Daniel So Pulaski Coun 1:12.84 1:12.84 2
17 209 Howard, Timothy Fr Caroline 1:09.59 1:12.88 4
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 252 Bailey, Matt Jr Fort Defianc 2:41.14 2:36.46 10
2 305 Gaul, Ryan Jr Lafayette Hi 2:41.46 2:36.85 8
3 285 Resendes, Kyle Jr Jefferson Fo 2:41.96 2:40.12 6
4 388 Satterwhite, Matt Jr Western Albe 2:46.44 2:40.80 5
5 283 Kadak, Kevin Sr Jefferson Fo 2:45.16 2:42.73 4
6 360 Morris, Dustin Sr Salem High S 2:43.24 2:43.85 3
7 323 Martin, Jess So Louisa 2:47.64 2:44.31 2
8 319 Carroll, Greg Jr Liberty-Bealton 2:47.30 2:44.65 1
9 192 Givens, Andrew Blacksburg H 2:44.00 2:46.60
10 308 Milkavich, Mike So Lafayette Hi 2:46.82 2:46.99
11 335 Collins, Logan Fr Orange Count 2:47.12 2:47.94
12 309 Seaborne, Greg Sr Lafayette Hi 2:45.98 2:48.43
13 288 McWhorter, Erin So John Handley 2:48.24 2:49.36
14 397 Marks, Thomas So York High Sc 2:46.45 2:50.42
15 282 Heisler, Brendan Jr Jefferson Fo 2:47.17 2:53.75
16 301 Portner, Stephen Sr King George 2:45.76 2:57.36
17 349 Lohr, Roger So Riverbend 2:46.83 2:58.89
-- 216 Bradshaw, Lee Sr Cave Spring 2:39.59 DNF
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 216 Bradshaw, Lee Sr Cave Spring 4:31.78 4:24.50 10
2 333 Edwards, Zach Jr Northside Hi 4:37.08 4:28.66 8
3 379 Shoemaker, Will Jr Turner Ashby 4:33.75 4:33.58 6
4 196 Gehlsen, Nick Jr Brentsville 4:39.24 4:36.38 5
5 356 Aragon, Hugo Fr Rustburg 4:54.18 4:37.25 4
6 347 McDaniel, Lance Sr Pulaski Coun 4:34.75 4:38.04 3
7 363 Knight, Ben Sr Spotswood 4:37.72 4:42.61 2
8 243 O' Toole, Trevor Jr Courtland 4:45.07 4:45.31 1
9 399 Williams, Tom Jr York High Sc 4:45.82 4:46.03
10 272 Harley, Thomas Jamestown 4:39.30 4:48.20
11 275 Rodman, Ben Jamestown 4:49.57 4:49.57
12 180 Cummings, Tanner Abingdon 4:55.34 4:50.44
13 403 Clark, Collin Jefferson Fo 4:49.11 4:50.50
14 231 Hutcheson, Jesse Sr Christiansbu 4:40.07 4:52.65
15 395 Cornell, Robbie So York High Sc 4:51.45 4:52.69
-- 195 Eggleston, Pat Sr Brentsville 4:32.31 DQ
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 386 Massie, Will So Western Albe 9:59.58 9:46.48 10
2 230 Horst, John Jr Christiansbu 9:41.91 9:46.99 8
3 195 Eggleston, Pat Sr Brentsville 10:05.70 9:51.39 6
4 333 Edwards, Zach Jr Northside Hi 10:08.87 9:53.86 5
5 191 Dorrell, Peter Fr Blacksburg H 9:54.00 9:56.44 4
6 329 Tiezzi, Jason Monticello 10:14.34 10:06.95 3
7 212 Saunders, Richard Jr Caroline 10:01.24 10:07.70 2
8 379 Shoemaker, Will Jr Turner Ashby 9:54.56 10:08.89 1
9 347 McDaniel, Lance Sr Pulaski Coun 9:59.52 10:10.23
10 367 Spalding, Brandon Sr Stuarts Draf 10:14.68 10:11.67
11 327 King, Ben Monticello 10:14.00 10:11.69
12 196 Gehlsen, Nick Jr Brentsville 10:10.55 10:12.67
13 197 Truschel, Eric Jr Brentsville 10:14.24 10:15.27
14 344 Frye, Will Sr Pulaski Coun 10:02.20 10:18.62
15 217 Smith, Tim Fr Cave Spring 10:36.25 10:33.06
16 268 Matthews, Drew So Hidden Valle 10:39.02 10:34.23
17 314 Wheeler, Frank Jr Lafayette Hi 10:41.52 10:38.61
18 312 Trowbridge, Caleb Jr Lafayette Hi 10:40.04 10:39.54
19 272 Harley, Thomas Jamestown 10:34.01 10:49.21
20 363 Knight, Ben Sr Spotswood 10:16.06 10:52.23
21 180 Cummings, Tanner Abingdon 10:35.00 10:53.95
22 274 Newcomb, John Jamestown 10:37.86 11:02.28
-- 399 Williams, Tom Jr York High Sc 10:45.34 DNF
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 311 Taylor-Watson, Dak Sr Lafayette Hi 7.92 7.84q 2
2 201 Jackson, Ryan Sr Brookville H 7.80 7.89q 1
3 202 Nixon, Ethan Fr Brookville H 7.97 7.98q 3
4 290 Thompson, Josh Sr John Handley 8.28 8.17q 2
5 205 Ames, Allen Sr Caroline 8.21 8.18q 3
6 325 Wieman, Colin Sr Millbrook Hi 8.31 8.24q 1
7 190 Kelso, TK Appomattox 8.18 8.28q 2
8 256 Robinson, Daniel Greenville 8.47 8.34q 2
9 267 Woody, Randre Jr Heritage Hig 8.33 8.34q 2
10 310 Stuart, Caleb Sr Lafayette Hi 8.51 8.40q 1
11 221 Early, Anthony Sr Charlottesvi 8.12 8.42q 1
12 337 Johnson, Carl So Orange Count 8.23 8.46q 3
13 215 Bern, Michael So Cave Spring 8.51 8.48q 1
14 396 Jones, Tommie Sr York High Sc 8.17 8.48q 1
15 199 Miller, Andrew Jr Broadway Hig 8.47 8.54q 3
16 287 Kirby, Jason Sr John Handley 8.00 8.56q 3
17 220 Burley, Marcus Jr Charlottesvi 8.38 8.59 3
18 257 Smith, Stanley Greenville 8.33 8.78 1
19 318 Webb, Shawn Sr Liberty High 8.51 8.80 2
20 306 James, Mychael Jr Lafayette Hi 8.74 8.97 3
-- 390 Williams, Matt Sr Western Albe 8.11 DNF 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================================
=
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
Points
==================================================================================
=
Finals
1 311 Taylor-Watson, Dak Sr Lafayette Hi 7.84 7.74 2 10
2 202 Nixon, Ethan Fr Brookville H 7.98 7.81 2 8
3 201 Jackson, Ryan Sr Brookville H 7.89 7.85 2 6
4 190 Kelso, TK Appomattox 8.28 8.08 2 5
5 337 Johnson, Carl So Orange Count 8.46 8.09 1 4
6 325 Wieman, Colin Sr Millbrook Hi 8.24 8.13 2 3
7 310 Stuart, Caleb Sr Lafayette Hi 8.40 8.31 1 2
8 267 Woody, Randre Jr Heritage Hig 8.34 8.36 1 1
9 221 Early, Anthony Sr Charlottesvi 8.42 8.38 1
10 199 Miller, Andrew Jr Broadway Hig 8.54 8.41 1
11 256 Robinson, Daniel Greenville 8.34 8.42 2
12 396 Jones, Tommie Sr York High Sc 8.48 8.42 1
13 215 Bern, Michael So Cave Spring 8.48 8.43 1
14 287 Kirby, Jason Sr John Handley 8.56 8.46 1
15 290 Thompson, Josh Sr John Handley 8.17 8.99 2
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==================================================================================
=
School Seed Finals H#
Points
==================================================================================
=
1 John Handley 'A' 1:35.47 1:33.19 3 10
2 Charlottesville H. S. 'A' 1:33.52 1:33.59 3 8
3 Jamestown 'A' 1:34.96 1:34.81 3 6
4 Jefferson Forest High School 'A' 1:37.97 1:35.03 1 5
5 Turner Ashby High School 'A' 1:35.91 1:35.35 2 4
6 Brookville H.S. 'A' 1:37.68 1:35.43 1 3
7 William Fleming 'A' 1:36.98 1:35.47 2 2
8 Lafayette High School 'A' 1:35.84 1:35.62 3 1
9 Caroline 'A' 1:37.52 1:36.12 1
10 Fauquier High 'A' 1:36.00 1:36.27 2
11 King George High School 'A' 1:37.24 1:37.32 2
12 Courtland 'A' 1:37.12 1:37.55 2
13 Amherst County HS 'A' 1:42.00 1:37.98 1
14 Tabb HS 'A' 1:35.57 1:38.09 3
15 Spotsylvania High School 'A' 1:39.35 2
-- Harrisonburg HS 'A' 1:34.74 DQ 3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==================================================================================
=
School Seed Finals H#
Points
==================================================================================
=
1 Charlottesville H. S. 'A' 3:41.97 3:33.37 2 10
2 Turner Ashby High School 'A' 3:44.41 3:36.15 1 8
3 Jefferson Forest High School 'A' 3:43.57 3:36.65 2 6
4 Tabb HS 'A' 3:35.28 3:37.00 2 5
5 Orange County High School 'A' 3:48.01 3:37.71 1 4
6 Lafayette High School 'A' 3:34.77 3:38.15 2 3
7 Christiansburg 'A' 3:49.30 3:39.51 1 2
8 Caroline 'A' 3:36.83 3:39.77 2 1
-- Heritage High School 'A' 3:42.65 DNF 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jefferson Forest High School 'A' 8:27.69 8:13.19 10
2 Christiansburg 'A' 8:29.14 8:17.94 8
3 Blacksburg High 'A' 8:37.42 8:18.50 6
4 Salem High School 'A' 8:32.57 8:23.15 5
5 Western Albemarle 'A' 8:38.69 8:24.68 4
6 Monticello HS 'A' 8:42.50 8:27.37 3
7 Fort Defiance 'A' 8:35.28 8:27.46 2
8 John Handley 'A' 8:42.30 8:29.80 1
9 Lafayette High School 'A' 8:32.50 8:31.48
10 Courtland 'A' 8:31.03 8:33.20
11 Charlottesville H. S. 'A' 8:39.62 8:45.57
12 Pulaski County 'A' 8:35.70 8:47.40
13 King George High School 'A' 8:49.55 8:58.44
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 311 Taylor-Watson, Dak Sr Lafayette Hi 6-02.00 6-06.00 10
2 315 Mattson, Jacob Sr Liberty High 6-00.00 6-02.00 6.33333
2 368 Winkler, Stephen Sr Stuarts Draf 6-03.00 6-02.00 6.33333
2 290 Thompson, Josh Sr John Handley 6-07.00 6-02.00 6.33333
5 236 Gallon, Marcel So Courtland 6-00.00 6-00.00 2
5 262 Ford, Wayne Sr Heritage Hig 6-00.00 6-00.00 2
5 225 Jones, Richard Sr Charlottesvi 6-02.00 6-00.00 2
5 357 Cowart, Kerry So Rustburg 6-00.00 6-00.00 2
5 278 Cobbs, Deontae Jr Jefferson Fo 5-10.00 6-00.00 2
10 378 Morris, Craig Sr Turner Ashby 6-02.00 5-10.00
10 265 Sandidge, Frisco Sr Heritage Hig 5-10.00 5-10.00
12 381 Miller, Jared Sr Waynesboro H 6-00.00 5-08.00
12 387 Roper, Brian Jr Western Albe 5-06.00 5-08.00
12 337 Johnson, Carl So Orange Count 5-06.00 5-08.00
12 222 Griffin, Terrell Jr Charlottesvi 6-00.00 5-08.00
12 353 Crawford, Troy So Robert E. Le 5-08.00 5-08.00
-- 352 Brown, Jeremiah Jr Robert E. Le 5-06.00 NH
-- 341 Walker, Jermaine So Prince Edwar 5-08.00 NH
-- 351 Snyder, Jeremy Fr Riverbend 5-08.00 NH
-- 295 Dibble, Josh Sr King George 5-08.00 NH
-- 238 Hott, Robby Jr Courtland 5-08.00 NH
-- 204 Rojas, Christopher Jr Bruton High 5-04.00 NH
-- 254 Roberson, James Jr Fort Defianc 5-06.00 NH
-- 187 Croner, Spencer Jr Appomattox 6-00.00 DNF
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 198 Harpine, Chad Sr Broadway Hig 14-00.00 14-00.00 10
2 389 Thompson, Stephen Sr Western Albe 15-01.00 J14-00.00 8
3 310 Stuart, Caleb Sr Lafayette Hi 13-06.00 13-06.00 6
4 383 Early, Matt Sr Western Albe 14-00.00 J13-06.00 5
5 224 Intolubbe-Chmil, J So Charlottesvi 13-00.00 J13-06.00 4
6 186 Almond, Devin Sr Appomattox 13-00.00 13-00.00 3
7 258 Beierle, Tim So Harrisonburg 13-00.00 12-06.00 2
8 266 Thomas, Stephen Jr Heritage Hig 11-00.00 12-00.00 0.5
8 364 Slowinksi, Eric Jr Spotswood 11-06.00 12-00.00 0.5
10 249 Roark, Jay Sr Fluvanna 11-06.00 J12-00.00
10 254 Roberson, James Jr Fort Defianc 12-00.00 J12-00.00
12 281 Hammond, Chris So Jefferson Fo 11-00.00 11-06.00
13 200 Miller, Michael So Broadway Hig 11-06.00 11-00.00
14 188 Ford, Jonathan Fr Appomattox 10-06.00 J11-00.00
15 307 Jimmerson, Eric Jr Lafayette Hi 10-00.00 10-06.00
16 189 Hix, Ryan Sr Appomattox 10-06.00 J10-06.00
-- 269 Akers, Payton Jamestown 8-00.00 NH
-- 273 Kendle, Logan Jamestown 7-06.00 NH
-- 332 Sedberry, Sean New Kent 8-00.00 NH
-- 297 Jablonski, Benjami Jr King George 9-06.00 NH
-- 210 Keller, Troy Jr Caroline 7-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 340 Jones, Daryl Jr Prince Edwar 22-07.00 22-10.75 10
2 311 Taylor-Watson, Dak Sr Lafayette Hi 22-00.50 22-08.50 8
3 213 Sullivan, Jamall Jr Caroline 22-03.75 22-05.50 6
4 261 Ferguson, Wayne Jr Heritage Hig 22-07.50 22-02.75 5
5 187 Croner, Spencer Jr Appomattox 22-03.00 22-00.50 4
6 392 Logan, Iziah Sr William Flem 21-06.75 21-10.00 3
7 201 Jackson, Ryan Sr Brookville H 22-00.25 21-01.50 2
8 289 Myers, Johnny Sr John Handley 20-02.75 20-08.75 1
9 206 Coleman, Robert So Caroline 20-00.00 20-05.75
10 331 Johnson, Lamar New Kent 20-09.75 20-03.50
11 391 Goodman, David So William Flem 20-11.75 20-01.00
12 184 Ghee, Quentin Jr Amherst Coun 21-05.25 19-11.25
13 369 Howard, Joseph Tabb 20-10.00 19-08.75
14 394 Bell, Isaac Sr York High Sc 21-04.75 19-06.50
15 377 Morris, Chris Sr Turner Ashby 19-08.25 19-04.75
16 204 Rojas, Christopher Jr Bruton High 19-10.00 18-06.00
17 223 Groomes, Keith Jr Charlottesvi 18-11.00 18-00.50
-- 322 Christmas, Terrenc Sr Louisa 20-07.00 ND
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 311 Taylor-Watson, Dak Sr Lafayette Hi 46-01.00 47-03.75 10
2 394 Bell, Isaac Sr York High Sc 45-01.00 44-05.25 8
3 201 Jackson, Ryan Sr Brookville H 45-03.00 44-00.50 6
4 213 Sullivan, Jamall Jr Caroline 42-10.75 42-02.50 5
5 340 Jones, Daryl Jr Prince Edwar 42-10.50 42-00.25 4
6 261 Ferguson, Wayne Jr Heritage Hig 45-04.50 41-06.50 3
7 225 Jones, Richard Sr Charlottesvi 39-08.50 41-05.25 2
8 377 Morris, Chris Sr Turner Ashby 39-00.50 41-00.50 1
9 250 Rodriguez, Adam Sr Fluvanna 39-06.00 40-01.75
10 264 Harris, Antoine Sr Heritage Hig 41-03.00 39-05.75
11 392 Logan, Iziah Sr William Flem 41-04.75 39-05.00
12 391 Goodman, David So William Flem 41-04.50 38-09.25
13 204 Rojas, Christopher Jr Bruton High 38-09.00 38-03.00
14 328 Moorehead, James Monticello 38-01.50 37-09.00
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 382 Purvis, Jordan Sr Waynesboro H 52-04.50 53-08.75 10
2 320 Lindamood, Erik Sr Liberty-Bealton 51-04.50 52-06.00 8
3 300 Owens, Stephond Sr King George 49-08.50 J52-06.00 6
4 374 Burkholder, TJ Sr Turner Ashby 50-09.00 51-09.25 5
5 371 Burton, Jarrod Jr Tazewell 50-00.00 50-09.50 4
6 372 Wilson, Justin Jr Tazewell 50-11.00 50-09.00 3
7 326 Johnson, Shannon Monticello 48-07.50 47-10.00 2
8 365 Tlaxcala, David Sr Spotswood 48-11.00 47-07.00 1
9 227 Thompson, Gary Sr Charlottesvi 49-02.50 J47-07.00
10 345 Gore, Andrew Sr Pulaski Coun 45-10.00 47-05.25
11 324 Thompson, Terrell Sr Louisa 49-04.00 46-09.50
12 380 Barbour, Stanley Sr Waynesboro H 46-08.50 46-05.50
13 236 Gallon, Marcel So Courtland 47-01.75 46-04.00
14 358 Lombard, Joe Sr Rustburg 44-08.50 46-03.50
15 330 Eley, Taylor New Kent 45-04.25 45-10.00
16 298 Liggins, Phillip Jr King George 43-04.50 44-11.00
17 229 Crowder, Adam Sr Christiansbu 41-00.50 42-09.00
18 334 Fleming, Brandon Sr Northside Hi 43-08.50 41-01.50
19 183 Conner, Dustin Sr Amherst Coun 40-09.00 40-05.50
20 253 Milstead, Tom Jr Fort Defianc 47-10.50 39-09.00
21 284 Pavia, John So Jefferson Fo 44-02.00 39-08.50
Southeast Region index page �
|