Volunteer Classic
Feb 12, 2005 at Stokely AC, Knoxville TN

Dyestat Elite

Results: Boys - Girls

Oconee GA jr Jordan Scott 16-4 PV for new US#1. Georgia boys run a hot 55m: Redan sr Justin Oliver 6.38, Westlake Atlanta sr Eddie Rush 6.39 (US#8 and 10). Oliver doubled in the 400m in 49.44. Hiram GA jr Timothy Grier 23-8 LJ. Norcross GA sr Lauren Burns 7.12 55m. St. Thomas Aquinas FL sr Jenna Utecht triples 8.20 55H US#6, 18-6.5 LJ and 5-6 HJ. TN soph Margaret Jorgensen 5:08.81 1600m (Kate Niehaus 5:09.86). Brentwood TN sr Lauren Stewart 40-8.75 TJ, second girl this year to go over 40 feet. Winfield WV sr Maggie Tincher 11-0 PV.

Jordan Scott 16-4 US#1
collage by Anthony Cheatham

Dyestat Elite

B-55 6.38 Oliver, Justin, 2005, Redan GA
B-55 6.39 Rush, Eddie, 2005, Westlake Atlanta GA
B-400 49.44 Oliver, Justin, 2005, Redan GA
B-55H 7.49 Connors, Vincent, ,
B-55H 7.6 Grier, Timothy, 2006, Hiram GA
B-LJ 23' 8 Grier, Timothy, 2006, Hiram GA
B-TJ 44' 4.25 Saffold, John, , Ridge View SC
B-PV 16' 4 Scott, Jordan, 2006, Oconee Co GA

G-55 7.12 Burns, Lauren, 2005, Norcross GA
G-55 7.22 Harmon, Chanelle, ,
G-1600 5:08.81 Jorgenson, Margaret, 2007, TN
G-1600 5:09.86 Niehaus, Kate, 2006, Spring Valley SC
G-55H 8.2 Utecht, Jenna, 2005, St. Thomas Aquinas FL
G-HJ 5' 6 Utecht, Jenna, 2005, St. Thomas Aquinas FL
G-HJ 5' 4 Merriweather, Jessica, , TN
G-LJ 18' 6.5 Utecht, Jenna, 2005, St. Thomas Aquinas FL
G-TJ 40' 8.75 Stewart, Lauren, 2005, Brentwood TN
G-TJ 36' 11.25 Gioia, Gabby, , TN
G-PV 11' 0 Tincher, Maggie, 2005, Winfield WV

Results

Licensed to Knoxville Track & Field Club
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/14/2005 07:50 AM
                  Volunteer Indoor Track Classic - 2/12/2005                   
                            Stokely Athletic Center                            
                   The University of Tennessee, Knoxville TN                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 14-18 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burns, Lauren             17 New Horizon               7.27q  6 
  2 Glenn, Septima            16 Blue Ridge                7.29q  6 
  3 Harmon, Chanelle          17 Unattached                7.38q  8 
  4 Coward, Jacquelyn         15 KTC                       7.39q  1 
  5 Culberson, Jennifer       14 New Horizon               7.39q  3 
  6 Jackson, Latavia          16 Unattached                7.48q 12 
  7 Byrd, Porche              15 New Horizon               7.49   1 
  8 Tarpeh, Anastasia         16 Cin Walnut                7.50   5 
  9 Doornbos, Stacy           18 Las Cinder                7.52   8 
 10 Bryant, Courtney          17 Jaguar TC                 7.52  10 
 10 Scott, Edlisha            15 KTC                       7.52   5 
 12 Weaver, Kenika            17 LegionOfDoom              7.52  11 
 13 Haynes, Chanell           16 Flyers TC                 7.55   6 
 14 Vaughn, Caroline          16 Blessed 3                 7.57  12 
 15 Sealey, Brittany          16 Cha Jets                  7.57  13 
 16 Washington, Eurika        17 Red Oak TC                7.58   2 
 17 Walsh, Chidi              17 Eastside HS               7.58   7 
 18 Sterling, Jessyca         16 KTC                       7.61  11 
 19 Hamilton, Rhondalynn      17 Unattached                7.61   4 
 20 Rush, Bianca              18 New Horizon               7.63   4 
 21 Langston, Tenika          16 KTC                       7.74   8 
 22 Dixon, Telisa             17 Unattached                7.76   3 
 23 Thomas, Chelsey           14 Gazelle TC                7.77   8 
 24 Okolo, Nicole             15 Collins Hill              7.78  12 
 25 Smith, Veronica           17 Cin Express               7.79   3 
 26 Walker, Pearline          15 Baldwin Coun              7.79   2 
 27 Mbaba, Mary               15 St Pius X HS              7.83  11 
 28 Abdullah, Mariam          14 Tallulah Falls            7.83   4 
 29 Bridenbaugh, Ashley       14 KTC                       7.88  11 
 30 Reid, Demonica            14 Suma Horse                7.91   3 
 31 Phillips, Keisha          15 NE TN TF                  7.93   6 
 32 Stone, Ebony              14 Baldwin Coun              7.94   5 
 33 Hall, Alexia              17 Viking TC                 7.95  13 
 34 Turner, Katelyn           14 Cin Express               7.95   6 
 35 Zacharczyp, Erin          18 LaVergne TC               7.96   5 
 36 Williams, Leah            17 Las Striders              7.96  11 
 37 Belle, Sara               17 KTC                       7.96   7 
 38 Scott, Jasmine            15 Cha Jets                  7.99   7 
 39 Taylor, Keesha            15 Collins Hill              8.00   2 
 40 Alford, Morgan            16 Blue Ridge                8.00   4 
 41 Drayton, Ashley           17 Viking TC                 8.01   5 
 42 Johnson, Ashley           17 KTC                       8.05  10 
 43 Patterson, Tanisha        18 Las Striders              8.06   7 
 44 Mason, Nicole             14 Suma Horse                8.08   9 
 45 Ross, Caymen              16 Track Phi                 8.14   2 
 46 James, Shamia             15 Track Phi                 8.14   7 
 47 Glenn, Emily              16 Charlotte Co              8.15  10 
 48 Dixon, Kim                15 Suma Horse                8.19  10 
 49 Gloss, Crystal            15 Track Phi                 8.20   1 
 50 Hardiman, Brittney        15 LaVergne TC               8.23   6 
 51 Williams, Keisha          18 So Gwinnett               8.35   9 
 52 Vaughn, Sebrina           17 Viking TC                 8.40   4 
 53 Kopec, Melissa            17 Blessed 3                 8.41  13 
 54 Holbrook, Jessica         16 KTC                       8.53  13 
 55 Lall-Obrien, Ashley       15 Las Striders              8.75  13 
 56 Wing, Alison              15 Charlotte Co              8.76  12 
 57 Treadway, Allison         18 Las Cinder                8.81  13 
 58 Nguyen, Sara              18 So Gwinnett               8.85   8 
 59 Saunders, Shemiar         16 Tallulah Falls            9.14   8 
 60 Mills, Cierra             17 Eastside HS               9.45  10 
 
Event 1  Girls 14-18 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Burns, Lauren             17 New Horizon               7.12  
  2 Harmon, Chanelle          17 Unattached                7.22  
  3 Glenn, Septima            16 Blue Ridge                7.29  
  4 Coward, Jacquelyn         15 KTC                       7.30  
  5 Culberson, Jennifer       14 New Horizon               7.37  
  6 Jackson, Latavia          16 Unattached                7.46  
 
Event 2  Boys 14-18 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rush, Eddie               18 New Horizon               6.52q 16 
  2 Saffold, John             17 Blazer TC                 6.54q  4 
  3 Oliver, Justin            17 Track Phi                 6.54q 14 
  3 Lipscomb, Rodney          16 Blazer TC                 6.54q  7 
  5 Carson, Chadd             16 Blue Ridge                6.58q 18 
  6 Chaplin, David            18 Track Phi                 6.63q  1 
  7 Christian, Justin         15 Mustangs                  6.65   9 
  8 Bentley, Adrian           15 Cha Jets                  6.66  15 
  9 Mitchell, Kenneth         17 LegionOfDoom              6.70   2 
 10 Grace, Nathan             16 KTC                       6.71  18 
 11 Stevenson, Kyle           16 Binghampton               6.71  12 
 12 Hardy, Jonathan           17 Unattached                6.72  14 
 13 Morton, Eric              16 Lasalle TC                6.76   5 
 14 Davis, Shannon            16 LegionOfDoom              6.76   6 
 15 Davis, Torric             16 Viking TC                 6.77   3 
 16 Swinney, Jamario          17 Unattached                6.77  24 
 17 Wright, Kedric            16 Baldwin Coun              6.83   5 
 18 Sutherland, Brian         15 Unattached                6.85  16 
 19 Marshall, Brian           15 Cha Jets                  6.86  23 
 20 Moss, Joshua              17 Atlanta Ace               6.87  18 
 21 Lester, Courtney          16 Titans Track              6.88   4 
 22 Fleming, Justin           15 Stallion TC               6.88  22 
 23 Ottinot, Miles            15 Titans Track              6.88  25 
 24 Phillips, Cody            18 So Forsyth                6.90   1 
 25 Hill, Auntonio            17 LegionOfDoom              6.91   5 
 26 Cooper, Daamon            14 LegionOfDoom              6.93  12 
 27 Compton, Ralph            16 Madison So                6.93  25 
 28 Bourke, Bradley           16 Track Phi                 6.95  17 
 29 Ingram, Lyndon            16 Viking TC                 6.95  12 
 29 Creasy, Andy              18 Liger TC                  6.95   8 
 31 Barnett, Ryan             16 Charlotte Co              6.96   3 
 32 Davis, Christopher        15 Atlanta Ace               6.96  23 
 33 Erickson, Justin          18 Purple Gold               6.98   8 
 34 Outlaw, Cedrick           17 NE Eagles                 6.99  21 
 34 Edwards, Timothy          18 Track Phi                 6.99  11 
 36 Morris, Brandon           18 So Gwinnett               7.00   7 
 37 Holt, Joe                 16 Viking TC                 7.00  24 
 38 Shuttle, Tyler            17 NE TN TF                  7.02  25 
 39 Simon, Brandon            16 Valley TC                 7.02   9 
 39 Davis, Bennie             15 Stallion TC               7.02  20 
 39 Carlton, Jamal            17 Unattached                7.02   1 
 39 Robinson, Steven          15 Collins Hill              7.02  13 
 43 Lowe, Kevin               17 LegionOfDoom              7.03  10 
 43 Roberts, Cory             16 Unattached                7.03  22 
 45 Caffey, Jarvis            15 Atlanta Ace               7.04  15 
 46 Reber, Michael            18 Unattached                7.06   2 
 47 Steele, Patrick           15 Charlotte Co              7.09  12 
 48 Johnson, Gilbert          17 Purple Gold               7.09  15 
 49 Bethel, Dominic           16 Blessed 3                 7.10  25 
 50 Townsend, Stephen         16 Flyers TC                 7.11   4 
 51 Stamper, Zack             18 Madison So                7.13  24 
 52 Silverstein, David        17 Flyers TC                 7.13   6 
 53 Hambrite, Joseph          17 Legion Of Do              7.14  24 
 54 Tillery, Randell          15 LaVergne TC               7.14   2 
 55 Benford, Justin           15 Cha Jets                  7.15  20 
 56 Warner, Branden           16 Legion Of Do              7.15  22 
 57 Sadler, Ravelle           16 Lasalle TC                7.15   2 
 58 Neal, Gregory             16 Blue Ridge                7.16  10 
 59 Ray, Al                   15 New Horizon               7.16   6 
 60 Dove, Steven              18 Franklin Co               7.17   1 
 61 Lewis, James              15 Collins Hill              7.17  23 
 62 Bledsoe, Javonne          14 Cha Jets                  7.17   5 
 63 Cruell, Seth              16 Eastside HS               7.18  22 
 64 Stephens, Daniel          18 Unattached                7.19   5 
 65 Johnson, Alex             17 Franklin Co               7.21  16 
 66 Marshall, Joseph          15 St Pius X HS              7.21  10 
 67 Jones, Nate               16 Lasalle TC                7.22   1 
 68 Hosn, Sam                 18 Unattached                7.22   8 
 69 Shiba, Bryan              16 Purple Gold               7.23  10 
 70 Grandison, Adrian         18 So Forsyth                7.23   6 
 71 Schmitz, Josh             16 Bellevue Tig              7.23  22 
 72 Nolan, Jeremy             14 KTC                       7.25   6 
 73 Sterling, Andre           15 KTC                       7.25  19 
 74 Crowder, Stevie           18 NE Eagles                 7.28  19 
 75 Brodbeck, Nick            16 Lasalle TC                7.28   4 
 76 William, Clark            16 Cin Express               7.30   4 
 77 Harris, Justin            16 Franklin Co               7.34  12 
 78 Lewis, Justin             17 Desales HS                7.36  23 
 79 Cantrell, Ricky           16 Stars Of Tom              7.40   3 
 80 Downing, Ernest           14 Stars Of Tom              7.40  19 
 81 Clemente, Anthony         16 Eastside HS               7.41  21 
 82 Prewett, Austin           16 Flyers TC                 7.42  18 
 83 Beasley, Anthony          15 KTC                       7.43   3 
 84 Modiselle, Edwin          16 Greenwood KY              7.43  22 
 85 Howard, Jarrod            17 Las Cinder                7.43  14 
 86 Harris, Osric             15 Eastside MS               7.45  20 
 87 Scott, Joe                18 Bellevue Tig              7.46  13 
 87 Norris, Jeff              16 Lasalle TC                7.46  11 
 89 Hanson, Cyrus             17 Las Cinder                7.46  17 
 90 Logan, Kevin              18 Eastside MS               7.47  24 
 91 Morris, Patrick           16 Binghampton               7.47  21 
 92 Taylor, Rashad            16 Trojan Strid              7.53  15 
 93 Riser, Adam               14 KTC                       7.55  20 
 94 Parker, Dorian            15 Trojan Cinde              7.60   5 
 95 Collins, Andrew           16 Lasalle TC                7.63  13 
 96 Davis, Bo                 14 Legion Of Do              7.64  14 
 97 Barnette, Taylor          16 Blue Ridge                7.64   9 
 98 Davis, Gerald             18 Trojan Cinde              7.67  18 
 99 Brennan, Nick             16 Lasalle TC                7.68   7 
100 Perdue, Tyler             17 Lasalle TC                7.70  10 
101 Mosley, Brandon           17 Baldwin Coun              7.82  17 
102 Robinson, David           15 Taylors TC                7.82  23 
103 Gray, Steven              16 Las Cinder                7.93  18 
104 Fross, Alsernan           15 Trojan Strid              8.09   7 
104 Phillips, Zachary         14 Trojan Strid              8.09  19 
106 Gaiter, Tra               15 Las Striders              8.27  11 
107 Bell, Bradley             17 KTC                       8.27   9 
 
Event 2  Boys 14-18 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Oliver, Justin            17 Track Phi                 6.38  
  2 Rush, Eddie               18 New Horizon               6.39  
  3 Saffold, John             17 Blazer TC                 6.46  
  4 Chaplin, David            18 Track Phi                 6.48  
  5 Lipscomb, Rodney          16 Blazer TC                 6.48  
  6 Carson, Chadd             16 Blue Ridge                6.53  
 
Event 3  Girls 14-18 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Utecht, Jenna             18 Unattached                8.36q  4 
  2 Blair, Bianca             15 KTC                       8.66q  5 
  3 Vaughn, Caroline          16 Blessed 3                 8.68q  7 
  4 Chavis, Tiffany           16 Gazelle TC                9.13q  4 
  5 Merriweather, Jessica     16 Bartlett TC               9.13q  5 
  6 Byrd, Jerae               16 Unattached                9.13q  2 
  7 Mathews, Chantee          17 Unattached                9.27   5 
  8 Daccus, Jasmine           16 LegionOfDoom              9.34   1 
  9 Walker, Pearline          15 Baldwin Coun              9.47   5 
 10 Walsh, Chidi              17 Eastside HS               9.47   3 
 11 Dixon, Telisa             17 Unattached                9.54   5 
 12 Phillips, Keisha          15 NE TN TF                  9.75   6 
 13 Glenn, Maggie             17 Bellevue Tig              9.75   2 
 14 Hessel, Tara              15 Cin Walnut                9.78   7 
 15 Okolo, Nicole             15 Collins Hill              9.89   6 
 16 Rodriguez, Mariela        15 St Pius X HS             10.03   3 
 17 Jones, Breanna            17 Viking TC                10.14   1 
 18 Vaughn, Sebrina           17 Viking TC                10.24   6 
 19 Hall, Jackie              17 Las Striders             10.64   4 
 20 Jones, Joey               15 St Pius X HS             10.71   4 
 21 Thomas, Chelsey           14 Gazelle TC               10.89   1 
 22 Royer, Melissa            16 So Forsyth               10.97   1 
 23 Lee, Stacy                16 Charlotte Co             11.03   1 
 24 Danels, Melia             15 Swain County             11.55   2 
 25 Martin, Niki              18 Las Cinder               11.58   3 
 26 Carlson, Tiffany          17 Swain County             11.73   1 
 27 Hughs, Sierra             15 Swain County             11.95   3 
 -- Statom, Kelsey            15 Tallulah Falls             DNF   7 
 
Event 3  Girls 14-18 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Utecht, Jenna             18 Unattached                8.20  
  2 Blair, Bianca             15 KTC                       8.60  
  3 Byrd, Jerae               16 Unattached                8.76  
  4 Vaughn, Caroline          16 Blessed 3                 8.90  
  5 Merriweather, Jessica     16 Bartlett TC               8.95  
  6 Chavis, Tiffany           16 Gazelle TC                9.10  
 
Event 4  Boys 14-18 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Conley, Michael           17 Flyers TC                 7.77q  3 
  2 Conners, Vincent          16 Stars Of Tom              7.77q  2 
  3 Roberts, Cory             16 Unattached                7.82q  3 
  4 Grier, Timothy            17 Gazelle TC                7.90q  4 
  5 Bailey, Damon             17 Blazer TC                 7.92q  5 
  6 Kossman, Karl             17 Flyers TC                 8.08q  2 
  7 Oatts, Thomas             16 KTC                       8.13   4 
  8 Tyler, Phillip            16 Viking TC                 8.17   2 
  9 Friend, Jason             17 Madison So                8.30   6 
 10 Lowe, Shon                18 Bradley Cent              8.42   5 
 11 Hardiman, Phillip         16 LaVergne TC               8.50   3 
 12 Grant, Chris              18 So Gwinnett               8.58   1 
 13 Dixon, Joshua             16 Binghampton               8.64   4 
 14 Allen, Andrew             15 St Pius X HS              8.69   1 
 15 Craven, Chase             17 Purple Gold               8.82   5 
 16 Abney, Michael            17 Madison So                8.92   1 
 17 Coffel, Brandon           14 Bradley Cent              8.97   2 
 18 Duttweiler, William       18 So Gwinnett               9.13   5 
 19 Byrd, Courtland           16 Blue Ridge                9.34   2 
 20 Brewer, Jonathan          18 Bartlett TC               9.80   6 
 21 Steele, Jp                18 Desales HS                9.86   3 
 22 Ruff, Andy                16 Flyers TC                 9.94   1 
 23 Braxton, Ricco            14 Atlanta Ace              10.20   5 
 24 Mosley, Brandon           17 Baldwin Coun             10.28   6 
 25 Cahill, Eddie             17 Las Cinder               10.76   6 
 26 Sapp, Aziz                16 Legion Of Do             11.01   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 14-18 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Conners, Vincent          16 Stars Of Tom              7.49  
  2 Grier, Timothy            17 Gazelle TC                7.60  
  3 Conley, Michael           17 Flyers TC                 7.76  
  4 Bailey, Damon             17 Blazer TC                 7.77  
  5 Roberts, Cory             16 Unattached                7.93  
  6 Kossman, Karl             17 Flyers TC                 8.17  
 
Event 5  Girls 14-18 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Byrd, Porche              15 New Horizon              59.03  11 
  2 Marks, Diamond            15 Track Phi                59.19  10 
  3 Brooks, Aieshia           15 Unattached               59.58  10 
  4 Glenn, Septima            16 Blue Ridge               59.96   8 
  5 Washington, Eurika        17 Red Oak TC             1:00.31   8 
  6 Haynes, Chanell           16 Flyers TC              1:00.68  10 
  7 Hill, Tendai              17 Jaguar TC              1:00.78  10 
  8 Daccus, Jasmine           16 LegionOfDoom           1:00.93   6 
  9 Turner, Katelyn           14 Cin Express            1:01.12   1 
 10 Oliver, Erin              14 Track Phi              1:01.15   8 
 11 Tarpeh, Anastasia         16 Cin Walnut             1:01.25  11 
 12 Weaver, Kenika            17 LegionOfDoom           1:01.29  11 
 13 Burns, Lauren             17 New Horizon            1:01.45  11 
 14 Dixon, Telisa             17 Unattached             1:01.76   7 
 15 Mcmichael, Shalyn         17 Viking TC              1:02.19   4 
 16 Byrd, Jerae               16 Unattached             1:02.31   8 
 17 Jackson, Latavia          16 Unattached             1:02.49   7 
 18 Gill, Javan               16 Jaguar TC              1:03.07   9 
 19 Jones, Breanna            17 Viking TC              1:03.08   6 
 20 Castelli, Donna           17 Harrison FLT           1:03.57   6 
 21 Thomas, Tamia             16 Wannabiaduc            1:03.58   7 
 22 James, Shamia             15 Track Phi              1:03.65   4 
 23 Hessel, Tara              15 Cin Walnut             1:03.74   7 
 24 Frazier, Ashia            14 Gazelle TC             1:04.01   5 
 25 Johnson, Quawnecia        16 Jaguar TC              1:04.22   9 
 26 Luce, Lindsay             15 Collins Hill           1:04.24   5 
 27 Smith, Veronica           17 Cin Express            1:04.27   1 
 28 Mcclain, Shay             16 Mustangs               1:04.47   6 
 29 Eshraghi, Sheila          15 Collins Hill           1:04.53   5 
 30 Ross, Caymen              16 Track Phi              1:04.67   3 
 31 Harmon, Chanelle          17 Unattached             1:04.87   2 
 32 Eckel, Katie              17 Eastside HS            1:04.96   4 
 33 Walker, Pearline          15 Baldwin Coun           1:05.34   1 
 34 Kopec, Melissa            17 Blessed 3              1:05.49   6 
 35 Scott, Jasmine            15 Cha Jets               1:05.98   9 
 36 Holmes, Rebecca           15 St Pius X HS           1:06.08   7 
 37 Fearon, Anna              18 So Forsyth             1:06.16   8 
 38 Mathews, Chantee          17 Unattached             1:06.18   8 
 39 Mcduffie, Zandra          14 Red Oak TC             1:06.51   5 
 40 Stone, Ebony              14 Baldwin Coun           1:06.71   1 
 41 Koehler, Megan            15 Harrison FLT           1:06.78   4 
 42 Patterson, Tanisha        18 Las Striders           1:06.79   7 
 43 Rush, Bianca              18 New Horizon            1:06.87   9 
 44 Alford, Morgan            16 Blue Ridge             1:06.95   5 
 45 Collier, Heather          17 So Forsyth             1:07.00   5 
 46 Hawthorne, Jayme          16 Tates Creek            1:07.36   3 
 47 Sealey, Brittany          16 Cha Jets               1:07.62   1 
 48 Gloss, Crystal            15 Track Phi              1:07.76   2 
 49 Balke, Sarah              15 St Pius X HS           1:07.90   3 
 50 Kane, Kelsey              17 KTC                    1:08.01   4 
 51 Drayton, Ashley           17 Viking TC              1:08.45   3 
 52 Weissinger, Amanda        17 Trojan Cinde           1:09.02   2 
 53 Greenaway, Shannese       15 Viking TC              1:09.88   2 
 54 Williams, Cheri           17 Las Striders           1:11.28   6 
 55 Hall, Jackie              17 Las Striders           1:12.43   3 
 56 Summers, McKenzie         17 KTC                    1:14.03   4 
 -- Abrahams, Unsil           17 Bartlett TC                DNF   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 14-18 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oliver, Justin            17 Track Phi                49.44  18 
  2 Bentley, Adrian           15 Cha Jets                 50.71  18 
  3 Edwards, Timothy          18 Track Phi                51.28  17 
  4 Proctor, Michael          17 Mustangs                 51.37  18 
  5 Williams, Richard         16 Blazer TC                51.49  16 
  6 Reyes, Lino               18 Binghampton              51.95  16 
  7 Johnson, William          16 Cin Express              52.04   3 
  8 Ottinot, Miles            15 Titans Track             52.70  14 
  9 Swinney, Jamario          17 Unattached               52.87  11 
 10 Davis, Christopher        15 Atlanta Ace              52.93  18 
 11 Chaplin, David            18 Track Phi                52.99  15 
 12 Mitchell, Kenneth         17 LegionOfDoom             53.02  12 
 13 Hefferman, Clay           17 Purple Gold              53.33  14 
 14 Mccullough, Torin         17 Unattached               53.49  14 
 15 Bourke, Bradley           16 Track Phi                53.66  10 
 16 Roberts, Andre            16 Viking TC                53.67  16 
 17 Moss, Joshua              17 Atlanta Ace              53.73  15 
 18 Bethel, Dominic           16 Blessed 3                53.84  13 
 19 Palmer, Maurice           17 Blazer TC                53.85  13 
 20 Mobley, Zachary           18 Tower Track              53.90  10 
 21 Coleman, James            16 Tates Creek              53.93  10 
 22 Sutherland, Brian         15 Unattached               53.96  11 
 23 Creasy, Andy              18 Liger TC                 54.19  17 
 24 Posey, Julian             16 Lasalle TC               54.28  12 
 25 Stephens, Daniel          18 Unattached               54.32  12 
 26 Tejada, Miguel            18 Wannabiaduc              54.48  14 
 27 Wright, Kedric            16 Baldwin Coun             54.53   2 
 28 Hill, Auntonio            17 LegionOfDoom             54.54  13 
 29 Stevenson, Kyle           16 Binghampton              54.56  15 
 30 Guglielmo, Tim            15 Collins Hill             54.61   8 
 31 Edwards, Derrick          18 LaVergne TC              54.81  13 
 32 Cowger, Taku              16 Viking TC                54.81   8 
 33 Caffey, Jarvis            15 Atlanta Ace              54.82  16 
 34 Vereen, Ken               17 Tates Creek              54.86  15 
 35 Fleming, Justin           15 Stallion TC              54.92   9 
 36 Lester, Courtney          16 Titans Track             54.96  17 
 37 Robinson, Darius          16 Georgia Star             55.54  12 
 38 Justice, Chris            16 Unattached               55.73  15 
 39 Paz, Jose                 18 Wannabiaduc              55.77  11 
 40 Cooper, Daamon            14 LegionOfDoom             55.95   2 
 41 Evans, Brad               17 Las Striders             55.99  10 
 42 Reber, Michael            18 Unattached               56.18   7 
 43 William, Clark            16 Cin Express              56.24   2 
 44 Elledge, Paul             15 St Pius X HS             56.43  11 
 45 Neal, Gregory             16 Blue Ridge               56.56   6 
 46 Schmitz, Josh             16 Bellevue Tig             56.63   1 
 47 Stross, Matt              16 Lasalle TC               56.63   8 
 48 Smith, Derek              17 Mustangs                 56.68  13 
 49 Gilreath, James           16 Bartlett TC              56.81   8 
 50 Cannon, Jamyle            16 Tates Creek              56.87  14 
 51 Jackson, Darius           15 Flyers TC                56.92   4 
 52 Levy, Alex                16 Viking TC                56.96   9 
 53 Farnham, James            16 Blue Ridge               57.12   5 
 54 Blue, Devin               16 Blazer TC                57.41   9 
 55 Attucks, Austin           18 So Gwinnett              57.51  14 
 56 Jones, Montez             16 Franklin Co              57.51   9 
 57 Carson, Chadd             16 Blue Ridge               57.71   8 
 58 Amador, Miguel            15 Collins Hill             57.71  10 
 59 Walston, Ray              14 Legion Of Do             57.85   1 
 60 Modiselle, Edwin          16 Greenwood KY             57.94   3 
 61 Jent, Adam                17 Greenwood KY             57.99   3 
 62 Uphus, Richie             17 LaVergne TC              57.99  11 
 63 Goldsberry, Ken           17 Unattached               58.04   6 
 64 Drake, Randy              17 Flyers TC                58.19   4 
 65 Knue, Sam                 16 Harrison FLT             58.27   7 
 66 Downing, Ernest           14 Stars Of Tom             58.46   5 
 67 Heath, Tyler              15 Stallion TC              58.90   6 
 68 Ash, William              15 St Pius X HS             58.96   7 
 69 Clemente, Anthony         16 Eastside HS              59.01   6 
 70 Friend, Jason             17 Madison So               59.02  11 
 71 Jones, Adrian             15 Franklin Co              59.18   5 
 72 Cantrell, Ricky           16 Stars Of Tom             59.23   5 
 73 Johnson, Anthony          17 Darlington               59.50   2 
 74 Huffman, Josh             17 Harrison FLT             59.57   6 
 75 Bledsoe, Javonne          14 Cha Jets                 59.60  10 
 76 Graham, Khalid            18 So Gwinnett              59.90   9 
 77 Davis, Bennie             15 Stallion TC            1:00.02   7 
 78 Brennan, Nick             16 Lasalle TC             1:00.11   4 
 79 Merchant, James           15 Trojan Strid           1:00.25   1 
 80 Allen, Cameron            16 Madison So             1:00.35  13 
 81 Morris, Patrick           16 Binghampton            1:00.36   7 
 82 Maurer, Steve             16 Stars Of Tom           1:00.48   4 
 83 Gayden, Chip              17 Purple Gold            1:02.25   7 
 84 Tobbe, Christopher        17 Desales HS             1:02.73   5 
 85 Parker, Dorian            15 Trojan Cinde           1:02.75   2 
 86 Lowe, Kevin               17 LegionOfDoom           1:02.84   9 
 87 Benford, Justin           15 Cha Jets               1:03.03   1 
 88 Davis, Gerald             18 Trojan Cinde           1:03.32   4 
 89 Green, Matt               16 Lasalle TC             1:03.57   3 
 90 Reece, John               16 Madison So             1:03.92   6 
 91 Hosn, Sam                 18 Unattached             1:05.67   3 
 92 Hamner, Matthew           17 Franklin Co            1:06.14   5 
 93 Elder, Brandon            15 Cha Jets               1:08.10   1 
 94 Rush, Eddie               18 New Horizon            1:08.41  15 
 95 Thompson, Clark           18 So Gwinnett            1:09.10   8 
 96 Gaiter, Tra               15 Las Striders           1:14.00   3 
 -- Hancock, James            17 New Horizon                 DQ  17  broke before break l
 -- Brazzel, Tim              17 Unattached                  DQ  12  Ran in inner lane be
 -- Davis, Shannon            16 LegionOfDoom                DQ  12  Broke through lane 2
 
Event 7  Girls 14-18 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hine, Virginia            15 Unattached             2:22.58  
  2 Jorgensen, Margaret       15 Unattached             2:22.64  
  3 Marks, Diamond            15 Track Phi              2:25.71  
  4 Soro, Leah                18 KTC                    2:25.71  
  5 Shaurette, Danielle       18 Wannabiaduc            2:26.26  
  6 Niehaus, Kate             17 Viking TC              2:26.39  
  7 Fulks, Megan              17 Viking TC              2:30.57  
  8 Sanders, Deidra           15 Red Oak TC             2:32.21  
  9 Moore, Stephanie          16 KTC                    2:32.98  
 10 Beardsley, Samantha       17 Viking TC              2:33.71  
 11 Pray, Melanie             15 Unattached             2:35.28  
 12 Bishop, Julie             16 KTC                    2:36.63  
 13 Embler, Elizabeth         16 Blue Ridge             2:36.89  
 14 Latham, Lauren            14 KTC                    2:37.82  
 15 Fontas-Davis, Natalie     18 Blessed 3              2:38.79  
 16 Turner, Katelyn           14 Cin Express            2:38.88  
 17 Carroll, Bekah            17 LaVergne TC            2:39.21  
 18 Castelli, Donna           17 Harrison FLT           2:39.28  
 19 Nichols, Alexis           15 Collins Hill           2:39.78  
 20 Wilkerson, Kathleen       17 Unattached             2:40.02  
 21 Oliver, Erin              14 Track Phi              2:40.03  
 22 Lowery, Patavia           14 KTC                    2:40.22  
 23 Chavis, Tiffany           16 Gazelle TC             2:43.09  
 24 Bryan, Kayla              14 KTC                    2:43.35  
 25 Delaney, Shante           14 NE TN TF               2:43.49  
 26 Torbeck, Amy              16 Lasalle TC             2:45.66  
 27 Chillis, Porsha           15 Red Oak TC             2:46.61  
 28 Weissinger, Amanda        17 Trojan Cinde           2:46.75  
 29 Strader, Katie            17 KTC                    2:46.88  
 30 Dowling, Sarah            15 Blessed 3              2:47.38  
 31 Elder, Caroline           17 KTC                    2:47.57  
 32 Nester, Tyshe             18 Mustangs               2:47.65  
 33 Flynn, Ali                16 Lasalle TC             2:49.39  
 34 Sykes, Rachel             14 KTC                    2:50.81  
 35 Mcclain, Shay             16 Mustangs               2:51.26  
 36 Embler, Erin              16 Blue Ridge             2:51.80  
 37 Gezon, Katie              15 Collins Hill           2:51.90  
 38 Frazier, Ashia            14 Gazelle TC             2:52.11  
 39 Ware, Alexis              16 Jaguar TC              2:52.41  
 40 Provenzano, Sidney        15 St Pius X HS           2:52.50  
 41 Copeland, Angela          18 Las Striders           2:54.83  
 42 Showers, Zakiya           15 Suma Horse             2:55.35  
 43 Uren, Lauren              16 Bartlett TC            2:55.71  
 44 Cornish, Elizabeth        18 So Gwinnett            2:56.45  
 45 Mccormick, Monica         16 Las Striders           2:56.96  
 46 Federspiel, Sarah         14 Trojan Strid           2:58.69  
 47 Wilson, Kathleen          15 Trojan Track           2:58.70  
 48 Mccullen, Allie           18 So Gwinnett            2:59.32  
 49 Drumhiller, Katie         15 Las Cinder             3:03.03  
 50 Sanford, Kay              17 KTC                    3:04.07  
 51 Heddon, Victoria          18 So Gwinnett            3:05.71  
 52 Blair, Meredith           17 LaVergne TC            3:06.85  
 53 Chandler, Catherine       17 KTC                    3:07.13  
 54 Mcwalters, Lauren         16 Trojan Cinde           3:08.35  
 55 Berman, Erin              16 Las Striders           3:09.37  
 56 Gallagan, Sara            17 KTC                    3:13.65  
 57 Harrington, Rachel        15 Trojan Cinde           3:15.92  
 58 Pence, Grace              16 Bartlett TC            3:23.04  
 59 Woolsey, Erin             15 Las Cinder             3:23.12  
 60 Gurley, Taylor            15 Trojan Strid           3:29.74  
 61 Potteiger, Aileen         15 Las Cinder             3:30.61  
 62 Crock, Kathleen           16 Trojan Strid           3:45.34  
 
Event 8  Boys 14-18 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Billingsley, Michael      18 Unattached             2:02.34  
  2 Wilson, Bryan             15 Collins Hill           2:02.47  
  3 Thompson, Robert          16 Viking TC              2:02.62  
  4 Johnson, William          16 Cin Express            2:02.66  
  5 Jorgensen, Patrick        17 Purple Gold            2:03.49  
  6 Baltimore, Matt           15 Bradley Cent           2:03.81  
  7 Bonner, Tyson             18 Mustangs               2:03.88  
  8 Hodges, Darrian           16 Viking TC              2:04.03  
  9 Houser, Josh              17 Blessed 3              2:05.68  
 10 Churley, Matt             15 Collins Hill           2:07.14  
 11 Grier, Timothy            17 Gazelle TC             2:07.16  
 12 Eaton, Michael            17 Greenwood KY           2:07.20  
 13 Chandler, Stuart          17 KTC                    2:07.49  
 14 Goss, Nathaniel           18 KTC                    2:08.13  
 15 Smith, Grant              16 Flyers TC              2:08.37  
 16 Danehy, Michael           17 KTC                    2:09.03  
 17 Brazzel, Tim              17 Unattached             2:09.44  
 18 Yonts, Jason              15 NE TN TF               2:09.72  
 19 Ginski, Fran              17 Flyers TC              2:10.47  
 20 Bakutes, Jonathan         17 Blazer TC              2:10.47  
 21 Williams, Adam            16 Wannabiaduc            2:10.63  
 22 Scheff, Rick              15 St Pius X HS           2:10.65  
 23 Matthews, Kevin           17 Unattached             2:11.16  
 24 Spata, Thomas             18 Tates Creek            2:11.22  
 25 Jones, Drew               15 Las Striders           2:11.29  
 26 Bonell, Andrew            17 Flyers TC              2:11.96  
 27 Robinson, Darius          16 Georgia Star           2:12.18  
 28 Heister, Dan              16 Lasalle TC             2:12.20  
 29 Stephens, Daniel          18 Unattached             2:12.24  
 30 Cox, Chance               17 KTC                    2:12.41  
 31 Lanzillotta, Dominic      16 Lasalle TC             2:12.44  
 32 William, Clark            16 Cin Express            2:12.53  
 33 Hiccup, Matt              14 St Pius H HS           2:12.55  
 34 Fahy, David               15 Blazer TC              2:12.89  
 35 Beason, Bryan             18 KTC                    2:13.32  
 36 Jones, Baker              17 KTC                    2:13.62  
 37 Ingram, Charles           17 KTC                    2:13.99  
 38 Lefiles, Brice            18 Las Striders           2:14.15  
 39 Pratt, Geoff              15 St Pius X HS           2:14.26  
 40 Rubio, Mick               15 St Pius X HS           2:14.46  
 41 Chaney, Chris             16 Mustangs               2:14.47  
 42 Laboard, Tony             15 Blue Ridge             2:14.57  
 43 Godsave, Jared            18 Las Cinder             2:14.67  
 44 Bozzone, Michael          16 KTC                    2:15.78  
 45 Stoner, Bryan             16 Blue Ridge             2:15.94  
 46 Frey, Vaughn              18 So Gwinnett            2:16.30  
 47 Hammonds, Rex             15 Binghampton            2:16.68  
 48 Kunz, Jacob               18 The Hammerer           2:17.02  
 49 Mcguffee, Brian           17 Eastside HS            2:17.19  
 50 Vermillion, Nicholas      17 Trojan Strid           2:18.21  
 51 Koehler, Allen            18 Harrison FLT           2:18.55  
 52 Settle, Nate              17 Greenwood KY           2:18.58  
 53 Mead, Matt                16 Blazer TC              2:19.75  
 54 France, Derek             15 NE TN TF               2:19.98   broke 2 strides befo
 55 Gerolds, James            17 KTC                    2:21.98  
 56 Moss, Zach                16 KTC                    2:22.29  
 57 Amador, Juan              18 The Hammerer           2:23.47  
 58 Goldsberry, Ken           17 Unattached             2:24.19  
 59 Hoffman, Kyle             16 Lasalle TC             2:24.68  
 60 Mann, Rich                14 St Pius H HS           2:24.92  
 61 Cheij, Matt               16 Las Cinder             2:25.46  
 62 Jeffries, Steven          16 Unattached             2:26.71  
 63 Spence, Taylor            16 Eastside MS            2:27.01  
 64 Gast, Jordan              18 Franklin Co            2:27.63  
 65 Ellington, Christopher    18 Las Cinder             2:28.03  
 66 Stryker, Brian            16 Taylors TC             2:28.10  
 67 McSween, Carty            17 KTC                    2:28.83  
 68 Russo, Brennan            16 Lasalle TC             2:29.16  
 69 Walker, Chris             17 Taylors TC             2:30.04  
 70 Bowman, Chris             17 KTC                    2:30.52  
 71 Easley, Brian             14 Las Striders           2:31.26  
 72 Moore, Daniel             15 Unattached             2:31.59  
 73 Alburl, Eric              15 Unattached             2:31.76  
 74 Stokes, Brandon           17 Trojan Strid           2:33.19  
 75 Gould, Mason              14 Legion Of Do           2:35.48  
 76 Leonard, Rob              17 KTC                    2:36.59  
 77 Brunsman, Adam            16 Lasalle TC             2:38.48  
 78 Bowman, John              17 KTC                    2:39.78  
 79 Reid, Marshall            16 Lasalle TC             2:43.66  
 80 Schmelling, Joe           16 Lasalle TC             2:45.13  
 81 Robnson, Brice            15 Desales HS             3:00.30  
 -- Owenby, Jeffery           17 KTC                         DQ   broke 2 strides befo
 -- Mccullough, Torin         17 Unattached                  DQ   forced way thru 2 ru
 
Event 9  Girls 14-18 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jorgensen, Margaret       15 Unattached             5:08.81  
  2 Niehaus, Kate             17 Viking TC              5:09.86  
  3 Hine, Virginia            15 Unattached             5:19.69  
  4 Guglielmo, Erin           15 Collins Hill           5:32.46  
  5 Combs, Catherine          15 Collins Hill           5:37.10  
  6 Beardsley, Samantha       17 Viking TC              5:39.35  
  7 Moore, Stephanie          16 KTC                    5:42.69  
  8 Bishop, Julie             16 KTC                    5:43.41  
  9 Winchell, Tiffany         16 KTC                    5:46.90  
 10 Walsh, Chelsea            14 Blessed 3              5:49.61  
 11 Wilkerson, Kathleen       17 Unattached             5:54.91  
 12 Ryles, London             17 Jaguar TC              6:00.23  
 13 Pray, Melanie             15 Unattached             6:01.82  
 14 Koehler, Megan            15 Harrison FLT           6:02.17  
 15 Densmore, Clara           15 Las Cinder             6:04.57  
 16 Moody, Haley              16 KTC                    6:04.67  
 17 Leipold, Liz              15 St Pius X HS           6:06.33  
 18 Strobel, Sidney           14 St Pius H HS           6:06.51  
 19 Bowie, Aneisha            15 Jaguar TC              6:10.05  
 20 Cline, Sarah              14 Charlotte Co           6:10.44  
 21 Stichnot, Bridget         15 Tates Creek            6:12.17  
 22 Tilson, Emily             17 Unattached             6:12.67  
 23 Balsley, Dana             15 LaVergne TC            6:16.17  
 24 Gupton, Taylor            16 Wannabiaduc            6:18.51  
 25 Bryars, Catherine         15 St Pius X HS           6:18.78  
 26 Grummer-Strawn, Jessica   15 St Pius X HS           6:20.31  
 27 Nester, Tyshe             18 Mustangs               6:30.42  
 28 Leonard, Jennifer         17 Viking TC              6:38.98  
 29 Wilson, Kathleen          15 Trojan Track           6:39.52  
 30 Hubble, Kate              17 Viking TC              6:40.16  
 31 Badu, Laurabelle          14 St Pius H HS           6:43.30  
 32 Federspiel, Sarah         14 Trojan Strid           6:48.11  
 33 Andrews, Jessie           16 Bartlett TC            6:48.18  
 34 Heddon, Katherine         18 So Gwinnett            6:51.13  
 35 Pitts, Ashley             16 Blue Ridge             6:53.28  
 36 Mcwalters, Lauren         16 Trojan Cinde           6:57.79  
 37 Harrington, Rachel        15 Trojan Cinde           7:05.53  
 38 Mertzman, Callie          18 So Gwinnett            7:06.57  
 39 Kim, Esther               17 Viking TC              7:17.66  
 40 Endert, Elayna            15 LaVergne TC            7:18.63  
 41 Almand, Katie             18 So Gwinnett            7:22.52  
 42 Holland, Daisy            16 Trojan Track           7:28.14  
 43 Winn, Sara                17 Viking TC              7:29.58  
 44 Hutcherson, Rachel        15 Trojan Track           7:51.67  
 
Event 10  Boys 14-18 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marino, Jesse             15 Collins Hill           4:25.75  
  2 Eaton, Michael            17 Greenwood KY           4:27.95  
  3 Frasier, Nathan           15 Collins Hill           4:29.89  
  4 Darnell, Aubrey           18 Blazer TC              4:36.99  
  5 Hudgins, Brandon          18 Unattached             4:38.29  
  6 Herringshaw, Alex         17 Flyers TC              4:38.76  
  7 Houser, Josh              17 Blessed 3              4:39.02  
  8 Hill, Stephen             17 Flyers TC              4:39.71  
  9 Womack, Clinton           17 Wannabiaduc            4:41.04  
 10 Gramling, Casey           17 Blessed 3              4:41.80  
 11 Billingsley, Michael      18 Unattached             4:43.85  
 12 Hagstrom, Sean            17 Unattached             4:44.59  
 13 Scheff, Rick              15 St Pius X HS           4:46.05  
 14 Baltimore, Matt           15 Bradley Cent           4:46.90  
 15 Doucette, Mike            16 Viking TC              4:47.65  
 16 Matthews, Kevin           17 Unattached             4:48.09  
 17 Smith, Drew               17 Unattached             4:48.13  
 18 Lang, Kyle                16 Lasalle TC             4:48.37  
 19 Huwe, Kevin               17 Liger TC               4:48.88  
 20 Bader, Greg               16 Lasalle TC             4:49.42  
 21 Yonts, Jason              15 NE TN TF               4:50.21  
 22 Kane, Christopher         17 KTC                    4:50.77  
 23 Heusmann, Mitchell        16 Lasalle TC             4:50.91  
 24 Glazer, Drew              18 Purple Gold            4:51.17  
 25 Wolpert, Kyle             17 Unattached             4:51.22  
 26 Spriggs, Corey            16 Lasalle TC             4:51.69  
 27 Matthews, S               17 Unattached             4:52.09  
 28 Knue, Sam                 16 Harrison FLT           4:52.55  
 29 Moss, Zach                16 KTC                    4:52.59  
 30 Spata, Thomas             18 Tates Creek            4:53.21  
 31 Knight, Daniel            16 Viking TC              4:54.59  
 32 Bittner, Tim              16 Lasalle TC             4:55.28  
 33 Vanderlinden, Alex        15 Unattached             4:55.70  
 34 Mead, David               17 Blazer TC              4:57.26  
 35 Mink, Tim                 16 Lasalle TC             4:57.42  
 36 StGeorge, Andrew          16 Lasalle TC             4:57.47  
 37 Harvin, Cornelius         16 Blazer TC              4:57.84  
 38 Stoner, Eric              16 Blue Ridge             4:59.33  
 39 Settle, Nate              17 Greenwood KY           4:59.60  
 40 Arnold, John              17 Flyers TC              5:01.38  
 41 Douglas, Stephen          17 Purple Gold            5:01.89  
 42 Justice, Chris            16 Unattached             5:02.26  
 43 Hammonds, Rex             15 Binghampton            5:02.62  
 44 Neuskabel, Jake           16 Lasalle TC             5:02.67  
 45 Lybrand, Jordon           15 Blue Ridge             5:03.26  
 46 Marino, Dan               17 Valley TC              5:03.71  
 47 Ehler, Jeff               16 Lasalle TC             5:04.08  
 48 Raymond, Michael          16 Charlotte Co           5:04.24  
 49 Nehez, Mark               16 Valley TC              5:04.44  
 50 Cline, Matthew            16 Charlotte Co           5:04.46  
 51 Koehler, Allen            18 Harrison FLT           5:04.59  
 52 Mette, David              16 Lasalle TC             5:07.45  
 53 Denny, Brian              15 Cardinal TC            5:07.48  
 54 Hudgins, Tyler            15 Unattached             5:08.45  
 55 Thibadeau, Grayson        15 St Pius X HS           5:08.74  
 56 Sonnenfeldt, Matthew      14 KTC                    5:11.50  
 57 France, Derek             15 NE TN TF               5:12.18  
 58 Godsave, Jared            18 Las Cinder             5:12.68  
 59 Gordon, Tyler             16 Blazer TC              5:12.91  
 60 Kitts, Tyler              14 KTC                    5:14.07  
 61 Bozzone, Michael          16 KTC                    5:15.31  
 62 Mcguffee, Brian           17 Eastside HS            5:15.99  
 63 Hunter, Justin            16 Viking TC              5:16.07  
 64 Brubaker, Daniel          15 St Pius X HS           5:16.58  
 65 Brown, Robert             16 Cha Jets               5:16.83  
 66 Cheij, Matt               16 Las Cinder             5:19.46  
 67 Vermillion, Nicholas      17 Trojan Strid           5:21.65  
 68 Spence, Taylor            16 Eastside MS            5:24.99  
 69 Moffitt, Daniel           14 Las Striders           5:26.21  
 70 Depp, Michael             15 Blue Ridge             5:27.43  
 71 Comer, Sean               16 Lasalle TC             5:27.54  
 72 Bagialtsalief, Bruno      15 Bellevue Tig           5:28.85  
 73 Gould, Mason              14 Legion Of Do           5:31.73  
 74 Gast, Jordan              18 Franklin Co            5:35.03  
 75 Ellington, Christopher    18 Las Cinder             5:35.03  
 76 Stryker, Brian            16 Taylors TC             5:35.38  
 77 Alburl, Eric              15 Unattached             5:35.72  
 78 Symmes, Andrew            18 Eastside HS            5:36.41  
 79 Perry, Chris              15 Las Striders           5:38.02  
 80 Moore, Daniel             15 Unattached             5:38.56  
 81 Bittner, Mark             16 Lasalle TC             5:40.15  
 82 Eisenacher, Chris         16 Lasalle TC             5:49.07  
 83 Kling, Nate               16 Lasalle TC             5:49.73  
 84 Sanchez, Alex             18 So Gwinnett            6:05.79  
 85 Rucker, Willie            15 Cha Jets               6:13.33  
 86 Chism, Nick               17 Desales HS             6:15.25  
 87 Timmers, Daniel           15 Las Striders           6:20.29  
 88 Robnson, Brice            15 Desales HS             6:36.10  
 
Event 11  Girls 14-18 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jaguar TC  'A'                                      4:10.92   4 
  2 Knoxville Track Club  'A'                           4:13.16   4 
  3 Viking TC  'A'                                      4:18.64   2 
  4 Track Phi Track Elite In  'A'                       4:19.04   3 
  5 St Pius X HS  'A'                                   4:28.35   3 
  6 Blessed Trinity  'A'                                4:29.67   2 
  7 Suma Horse TC  'A'                                  4:38.04   3 
  8 Eastside HS  'A'                                    4:43.60   2 
  9 Wannabiaduc TC  'A'                                 4:48.33   2 
 10 St Pius X HS  'B'                                   4:58.76   3 
 11 Lassiter Striders  'A'                              5:01.83   1 
 12 LaVergne TC  'A'                                    5:09.41   1 
 13 Lassiter Cinder Club  'A'                           5:12.06   1 
 -- Red Oak TC  'A'                                         DNF   4 
 -- Collins Hill  'A'                                        DQ   4  3rd leg, interferred
 
Event 12  Boys 14-18 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Track Phi Track Elite In  'A'                       3:28.83   7 
  2 Mustangs  'A'                                       3:32.86   6 
  3 Blazer TC  'B'                                      3:38.81   2 
  4 Blazer TC  'A'                                      3:38.82   2 
  5 Collins Hill  'A'                                   3:39.71   5 
  6 Wannabiaduc TC  'A'                                 3:41.91   6 
  7 Flyers TC  'A'                                      3:43.77   5 
  8 LaVergne TC  'A'                                    3:45.34   4 
  9 Titans Track  'A'                                   3:45.94   6 
 10 Legion Of Doom  'A'                                 3:47.22   7 
 11 Viking TC  'A'                                      3:48.16   2 
 12 Binghampton TC  'A'                                 3:48.85   4 
 13 Blessed Trinity  'A'                                3:49.12   4 
 14 Viking TC  'B'                                      3:49.33   2 
 15 Tates Creek HS  'A'                                 3:50.35   7 
 16 Chattanooga Jets TC  'A'                            3:51.37   3 
 17 Purple Gold TC  'A'                                 3:51.65   1 
 18 St Pius X HS  'A'                                   3:51.74   5 
 19 Eastside HS  'A'                                    3:57.24   3 
 20 Flyers TC  'B'                                      3:59.70   2 
 21 Lassiter Striders  'A'                              3:59.93   1 
 22 Purple Gold TC  'B'                                 4:00.31   1 
 23 St Pius X HS  'B'                                   4:00.42   4 
 24 Franklin County  'A'                                4:02.55   3 
 25 Lassiter Cinder Club  'A'                           4:04.04   1 
 26 Greenwood BowlingGreenKy  'A'                       4:05.30   3 
 27 Legion Of Doom  'B'                                 4:16.36   6 
 28 Eastside MS  'A'                                    4:25.46   2 
 29 Chattanooga Jets TC  'B'                            4:37.00   1 
 -- Trojan Striders  'A'                                    DNF   1 
 -- Atlanta AcceleratorsTrack  'A'                           DQ   7  1st exchange, incomi
 -- Northeast Eagles  'A'                                    DQ   5  broke early
 
Event 13  Girls 14-18 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Utecht, Jenna             18 Unattached            18-06.50  
  2 Doornbos, Stacy           18 Las Cinder            16-11.50  
  3 Hamilton, Rhondalynn      17 Unattached            16-06.75  
  4 Okolo, Nicole             15 Collins Hill          16-00.50  
  5 Hill, Tendai              17 Jaguar TC            J16-00.50  
  6 Abdullah, Mariam          14 Tallulah Falls        15-11.50  
  7 Eshraghi, Sheila          15 Collins Hill          15-09.75  
  8 Sealey, Brittany          16 Cha Jets              15-07.50  
  9 Giordano, Amber           16 Swain County          15-05.00  
 10 Bing, Anita               17 Unattached            15-04.50  
 11 Mcnish, Emily             15 Kindersport           14-08.00  
 12 Daccus, Jasmine           16 LegionOfDoom          14-06.25  
 13 Hall, Alexia              17 Viking TC             14-06.00  
 14 Reid, Demonica            14 Suma Horse            14-01.75  
 15 Holbrook, Jessica         16 KTC                   13-11.50  
 16 Greenaway, Shannese       15 Viking TC             13-08.75  
 17 Mason, Nicole             14 Suma Horse            13-04.75  
 18 Mcduffie, Zandra          14 Red Oak TC            13-02.50  
 -- Blalock, Stacey           16 KTC                         ND  
 -- Weissinger, Amanda        17 Trojan Cinde                ND  
 -- Dixon, Kim                15 Suma Horse                  ND  
 -- Williams, Leah            17 Las Striders                ND  
 -- Williams, Cheri           17 Las Striders                ND  
 -- Anderson, Alli            14 Eastside HS                 ND  
 -- Saunders, Shemiar         16 Tallulah Falls              ND  
 -- Lall-Obrien, Ashley       15 Las Striders              FOUL  
 -- Nguyen, Sara              18 So Gwinnett               FOUL  
 -- Rice, Shevara             18 So Gwinnett               FOUL  
 
Event 14  Boys 14-18 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grier, Timothy            17 Gazelle TC            23-08.00  
  2 Davis, Pactrick           17 LaVergne TC           21-11.50  
  3 Hardy, Jonathan           17 Unattached            21-08.50  
  4 Reber, Michael            18 Unattached            21-05.75  
  5 Kossman, Karl             17 Flyers TC             20-06.25  
  6 Smith, Dale               16 Tates Creek           19-08.50  
  7 Smith, Brandon            18 So Gwinnett           19-07.25  
  8 Harris, Dominique         15 Cha Jets              19-04.75  
  9 Lewis, James              15 Collins Hill          19-02.25  
 10 Dent, Roman               16 Kindersport           19-00.50  
 11 Crowder, Stevie           18 NE Eagles             18-10.75  
 12 Abney, Michael            17 Madison So            18-07.25  
 13 Carlton, Jamal            17 Unattached            18-06.50  
 14 Compton, Ralph            16 Madison So            18-01.00  
 -- Hambrite, Joseph          17 Legion Of Do                ND  
 -- Marshall, Brian           15 Cha Jets                    ND  
 -- Logan, Kevin              18 Eastside MS                 ND  
 -- Davis, Bo                 14 Legion Of Do                ND  
 -- Steele, Jp                18 Desales HS                  ND  
 -- Straffus, Ben             17 Flyers TC                   ND  
 -- Stamper, Zack             18 Madison So                  ND  
 -- Russell, Forrest          15 Purple Gold                 ND  
 -- Wright, Kedric            16 Baldwin Coun                ND  
 -- Coffel, Brandon           14 Bradley Cent                ND  
 -- Christian, Justin         15 Mustangs                    ND  
 -- Rogers, Dawo              17 LaVergne TC                 ND  
 -- Buehler, Chris            16 Binghampton                 ND  
 -- Lett, Jeffrey             17 KTC                         ND  
 -- Burney, Lorenzo           17 Unattached                  ND  
 -- Irby, Thomas              16 Blue Ridge                  ND  
 -- Haywood, Michael          14 Kindersport                 ND  
 -- Lewis, Justin             17 Desales HS                  ND  
 -- Folkers, Brad             17 Unattached                  ND  
 -- Grant, Deonta             17 Lee Co                      ND  
 -- Oliver, Justin            17 Track Phi                 FOUL  
 
Event 15  Girls 14-18 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stewart, Lauren           18 Kindersport           40-08.75  
  2 Gioia, Gabby              16 Kindersport           36-11.25  
  3 Gaeto, Alyssa             16 Kindersport           33-04.25  
  4 Giordano, Amber           16 Swain County          32-11.00  
  5 Mcnish, Emily             15 Kindersport           32-06.75  
 -- Lazas, Laura              15 Kindersport                 ND  
 -- Martin, Niki              18 Las Cinder                  ND  
 -- Mcclain, Shay             16 Mustangs                    ND  
 -- Treadway, Allison         18 Las Cinder                  ND  
 -- Holbrook, Jessica         16 KTC                         ND  
 -- Anderson, Alli            14 Eastside HS                 ND  
 -- Hall, Alexia              17 Viking TC                   ND  
 -- Carbine, Elizabeth        16 Kindersport                 ND  
 -- Stone, Ebony              14 Baldwin Coun              FOUL  
 -- Bing, Anita               17 Unattached                FOUL  
 
Event 16  Boys 14-18 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Pactrick           17 LaVergne TC           45-05.25  
  2 Saffold, John             17 Blazer TC             44-04.25  
  3 Hardy, Jonathan           17 Unattached           J44-04.25  
  4 Conley, Michael           17 Flyers TC             42-07.50  
  5 Mccrary, Brycen           17 Victory Christ        41-05.00  
  6 Warner, Branden           16 Legion Of Do          40-03.25  
 -- Reyes, Lino               18 Binghampton                 ND  
 -- Lowe, Shon                18 Bradley Cent                ND  
 -- Outlaw, Cedrick           17 NE Eagles                   ND  
 -- Smith, Dale               16 Tates Creek                 ND  
 -- Straffus, Ben             17 Flyers TC                   ND  
 -- Allen, Cameron            16 Madison So                  ND  
 -- Smith, Brandon            18 So Gwinnett                 ND  
 -- Buehler, Chris            16 Binghampton                 ND  
 -- Hardiman, Phillip         16 LaVergne TC                 ND  
 -- Braxton, Ricco            14 Atlanta Ace                 ND  
 -- Brown, Robert             16 Cha Jets                    ND  
 -- Friend, Jason             17 Madison So                  ND  
 -- Haywood, Michael          14 Kindersport                 ND  
 -- Dent, Roman               16 Kindersport                 ND  
 -- Blue, Devin               16 Blazer TC                 FOUL  
 
Event 17  Girls 14-18 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berry, LindiJo            16 Unattached            36-10.25  
  2 Bernhardt, Emily          17 Las Striders          34-10.50  
  3 Krueger, Kim              17 Viking TC             34-08.50  
  4 Strozier, Kayla           15 St Pius X HS          34-00.25  
  5 Stewart, Lauren           18 Kindersport           33-05.50  
  6 Best, Kathleen            18 KTC                   32-07.50  
  7 Hinton, Shayna            17 Viking TC             32-01.00  
  8 Walker, Liz               18 Blessed 3             31-02.50  
  9 Gillis, Sam               18 Blessed 3             31-00.50  
 10 Rotella, Taylor           15 KTC                   31-00.25  
 11 John, Christina           15 Las Striders          30-11.00  
 12 Showers, Zakiya           15 Suma Horse            29-11.00  
 13 Dameron, Kelli            16 So Forsyth            29-07.50  
 14 Rolle, Charlique          14 Victory Christ        28-09.50  
 15 Grant, April              15 Eastside HS           28-02.00  
 16 Alexander, Dana           16 KTC                   26-07.00  
 17 Dabbs-, Amonae            15 Las Striders          26-06.75  
 -- Blalock, Stacey           16 KTC                         ND  
 -- Rudd, Chesney             18 KTC                         ND  
 -- Culp, Brooke              16 Eastside HS                 ND  
 -- Roberts, Lori             14 Unattached                  ND  
 
Event 18  Boys 14-18 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Borden, Hamilton          16 KTC                   50-02.50  
  2 Quabner, Kenny            17 Binghampton           50-00.50  
  3 Laskowski, Andrew         17 Flyers TC             49-11.25  
  4 Stephens, Kenny           16 Viking TC             49-04.75  
  5 Yarborough, Billy         16 Blazer TC             45-07.25  
  6 Bisig, Chase              18 Blessed 3             43-11.25  
  7 Burgess, Leroy            17 Blazer TC             43-02.25  
  8 Miles, James              16 Blue Ridge            42-09.25  
  9 Stonecypher, Daniel       18 So Forsyth            41-10.75  
 10 Hill, Joseph              16 Blue Ridge            41-06.25  
 11 Shealer, Joseph           18 Franklin Co           41-02.50  
 12 Ballard, Daniel           18 Madison So            41-02.25  
 13 Brodbeck, Ryan            16 Lasalle TC            40-11.00  
 -- Warner, Branden           16 Legion Of Do                ND  
 -- Rosenberg, Ian            15 St Pius X HS                ND  
 -- Tan, Kenneth              18 So Forsyth                  ND  
 -- Celek, Garrett            17 Lasalle TC                  ND  
 -- King, Daniel              16 Blazer TC                   ND  
 -- Brock, Carl               16 Purple Gold                 ND  
 -- Etcheberrigaray, Xavier   18 Blessed 3                   ND  
 -- Mcnatt, Khris             15 Purple Gold                 ND  
 -- Holbrook, Ryan            15 KTC                         ND  
 -- Lester, Jamarius          14 Unattached                  ND  
 
Event 19  Girls 14-18 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Utecht, Jenna             18 Unattached             5-06.00  
  2 Merriweather, Jessica     16 Bartlett TC            5-04.00  
  3 Chavis, Tiffany           16 Gazelle TC             5-02.00  
  4 Wortham, Ellen            15 KTC                   J5-02.00  
  5 Farnan, Katie             17 Unattached            J5-02.00  
  6 Futch, Lara               17 Tates Creek            5-00.00  
  7 Doornbos, Stacy           18 Las Cinder            J5-00.00  
  8 Lazas, Laura              15 Kindersport            4-10.00  
  8 Thomas, Chelsey           14 Gazelle TC             4-10.00  
 10 Carlson, Tiffany          17 Swain County           4-08.00  
 10 Collier, Heather          17 So Forsyth             4-08.00  
 12 Treadway, Allison         18 Las Cinder             4-06.00  
 12 Vittetoe, April           17 Unattached             4-06.00  
 12 Phillips, Keisha          15 NE TN TF               4-06.00  
 15 Statom, Kelsey            15 Tallulah Falls         4-02.00  
 -- Chillis, Porsha           15 Red Oak TC                  NH  
 -- Gaeto, Alyssa             16 Kindersport                 NH  
 
Event 20  Boys 14-18 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mccrary, Brycen           17 Victory Christ         6-02.00  
  2 Abney, Michael            17 Madison So             6-00.00  
  3 Niehaus, Brendon          16 Lasalle TC             5-10.00  
  4 Vehr, Alex                17 Lasalle TC            J5-08.00  
  4 Anevski, Jason            16 Lasalle TC            J5-10.00  
  6 Dixon, Joshua             16 Binghampton           J5-08.00  
  7 Smith, Dale               16 Tates Creek           J5-08.00  
  8 Compton, Ralph            16 Madison So             5-06.00  
  8 Conley, Michael           17 Flyers TC              5-06.00  
  8 Johnson, Gilbert          17 Purple Gold            5-06.00  
 -- Brewer, Jonathan          18 Bartlett TC                 NH  
 -- Buehler, Chris            16 Binghampton                 NH  
 
Event 21  Girls 14-18 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tincher, Maggie           18 Unattached            11-00.00  
  2 Pope, Kendall             17 Viking TC             10-06.00  
  3 Durham, Mary Chris        18 Unattached           J10-06.00  
  4 Bridges, Kelly            18 Unattached            10-00.00  
  5 Cole, Rebecca             18 KTC                  J10-00.00  
  6 Fearon, Anna              18 So Forsyth             9-06.00  
  7 Leroy, Lauren             17 Precision TC          J9-06.00  
  8 Kvochak, Beth             17 Kindersport            9-00.00  
  9 Porter, Jana              18 Unattached             8-06.00  
 10 Mecerod, Kristen          15 St Pius X HS           8-00.00  
 10 Benko, Karie              16 Oconee Co              8-00.00  
 10 Anderson, Kalynn          17 Eastside HS            8-00.00  
 10 May, Allison              17 Las Striders           8-00.00  
 -- Husted, Ellen             15 Kindersport                 NH  
 -- Hughs, Sierra             15 Swain County                NH  
 
Event 22  Boys 14-18 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Jordan             16 Oconee Co             16-04.00  
  2 Kossman, Karl             17 Flyers TC             14-00.00  
  3 Cheek, Cameron            16 Franklin Co           13-06.00  
  4 Oreilly, Patrick          15 St Pius X HS          13-00.00  
  5 Montesi, Elliot           18 Purple Gold           12-06.00  
  6 Silverstein, David        17 Flyers TC             12-00.00  
  7 Eskew, Josh               16 Blue Ridge            11-06.00  
  7 Jordan, Dan               18 Blessed 3             11-06.00  
  9 Mckutchin, Freshman       16 Flyers TC             11-00.00  
 -- Alexander, Kyle           17 Madison So                  NH  
 -- Taylor, Josh              16 Madison So                  NH  
 -- Mead, Matt                16 Blazer TC                   NH  
 -- Hardin, Geoff             15 Viking TC                   NH  
 

 
    

Southeast Region index page

 

DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004