NCHSAA Indoor State Meet
Feb 12, 2005 at UNC-Chapel Hill, NC

Dyestat Elite

Results: Boys - Girls

Highlights:
J-Mee Samuels
Mount Tabor 6.23 55m US#1
Johnny Dutch Clayton, 7.40. USL; = US Soph record

 

Dyestat Elite

Highlights courtesy of Jim Spier

Boys:

 55 Meter Dash Finals 
      1, 762 J-Mee Samuels, Mount Tabor, 6.23 #1 US 
      2, 504 Johnathon Hancock, West Charlotte, 6.31 #3 US 
      3, 503 Trenton Guy, West Charlotte, 6.32 #4 US 
      4, 634 Tim Shepard, Parkland, 6.41
      5, 505 Eric Newport, West Charlotte, 6.49
West Charlotte 2-3-5 (+ #3-#4 US)
Boys 500 Meter Run 1, 546 Brandon Jones, Independence, 1:06.32.(Jones 1:52.xx 800m last year) 2, 55 Jared Clark, Northern Nash, 1:06.42.
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1, 452 Sandy Roberts, Broughton, 9:20.00. (solo) 2, 30 Trey Miller, RJ Reynolds 9:43.57
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Finals 1, 581 Johnny Dutch, Clayton, 7.40. USL; = US Soph record
Boys High Jump 1, 3 DeMarcus Stalling, North Rowan, 6-10 = #3 US
Boys Long Jump 1, 503 Trenton Guy, West Charlotte, 23-06, (7.16m). 2, 534 Brandyn Mitchell, Douglas Byrd, 22-11, (6.98m). 3, 673 Monterio Hardesty, New Bern, 22-10.25, (6.96m).
Boys Triple Jump 1, 74 Brandon Cathcart, Salisbury High S, 48-00.50, (14.64m).  #3 US 2, 754 Daniel Joseph, Northwest Cabarr, 47-11.75, (14.62m).   #4 US 3, 121 Nigel Orr, Harding, 47-05.75,

Girls:

 Girls 500 Meter Run
1, 728 Ebonie Cunningham, Southeast Raleig, 1:16.45.

Girls Long Jump
1, 760 Pat Springs, Mount Tabor, 18-10, (5.74m).
2, 253 Camelia Morman, Hillside, 18-00.25,

Girls Shot Put
1, 424 Norjai Palma, Cary, 42-01, (12.82m).
2, 127 Leah Hill, Harding, 41-03, (12.57m).

 

Boys Results

	
 
2005 NCHSAA Indoor State Meet - 2/12/2005
Eddie Smith Fieldhouse UNC-Chapel Hill

Boys 55 Meter Dash Preliminaries
 1, 503 Trenton Guy, West Charlotte, 6.39Q. 2, 504 Johnathon Hancock, West 
 Charlotte, 6.40Q. 3, 634 Tim Shepard, Parkland, 6.50Q. 4, 846 Jeff Rankins, 
 Webb, 6.52Q. 5, 505 Eric Newport, West Charlotte, 6.56Q. 6, 80 Thomas 
 Funderburk, Smtih, Ben L, 6.59Q. 7, 762 J-Mee Samuels, Mount Tabor, 6.41q. 8, 
 666 Kelvin Hardesty, New Bern HS, 6.54q. 9, 179 D.J. Brantley, Graham, 6.57. 
 10, 638 Paul Williams, Parkland, 6.58. 11, 673 Monterio Hardesty, New Bern HS, 
 6.58. 12, 509 Furman Dean, Asheville HS, 6.59. 13, 360 Ricco Bell, Z. B. 
 Vance, 6.66. 14, 19 Archie Barrow, RJ Reynolds., 6.67. 15, 563 George Holmes, 
 T.C. Roberson, 6.67. 16, 274 Lemont Williams, Northwest Guilfo, 6.67. 17, 859 
 Bryce Sherman, Carver, 6.69. 18, 318 Jacquez Canty, North Forsyth, 6.71. 19, 
 694 Antonio Sales, East Chapel Hill, 6.72. 20, 864 Daniel Neal, Pine Forest, 
 6.73. 21, 714 Johnny Svoboda, East Forsyth Hig, 6.74. 22, 372 Andre' Land, Z. 
 B. Vance, 6.74. 23, 547 George Montgomery, Independence HS, 6.75. 24, 709 
 Orlando Johnson, North Brunswick, 6.76. 25, 853 Brandon Ghee, JackBritt, 6.77. 
 26, 708 Jerry Hatchett, North Brunswick, 6.77. 27, 690 John Snipes, East 
 Chapel Hill, 6.77. 28, 31 Chris Robinson, RJ Reynolds., 6.81. 29, 469 Kereem 
 Ross, Union Pines HS, 6.82. 30, 665 rigdon whitfield, New Bern HS, 6.83. 31, 
 758 Darell Baker, Grimsley, 6.83. 32, 603 Toney Baker, Ragsdale HS, 6.84. 33, 
 889 Charles Morgan, West Craven, 6.85. 34, 549 Dominique Lindsay, Independence 
 HS, 6.85. 35, 353 Josh Long, T. W. Andrews, 6.87. 36, 687 Reginald Reese, 
 Millbrook, 6.88. 37, 757 Jameel Baskett, Grimsley, 6.91. 38, 430 Tyree Eason, 
 South Johnston, 6.92. 39, 867 Juan Williams, Pine Forest, 6.93. 40, 869 Rakeel 
 Biagas, Pine Forest, 7.45. --, 73 Lamont Savage, West Rowan High, FS. 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Finals
 1, 762 J-Mee Samuels, Mount Tabor, 6.23. 2, 504 Johnathon Hancock, West 
 Charlotte, 6.31. 3, 503 Trenton Guy, West Charlotte, 6.32. 4, 634 Tim Shepard, 
 Parkland, 6.41. 5, 505 Eric Newport, West Charlotte, 6.49. 6, 666 Kelvin 
 Hardesty, New Bern HS, 6.52. 7, 80 Thomas Funderburk, Smtih, Ben L, 6.58. 8, 
 846 Jeff Rankins, Webb, 6.59. 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
 1, 503 Trenton Guy, West Charlotte, 35.09. 2, 762 J-Mee Samuels, Mount Tabor, 
 35.28. 3, 55 Jared Clark, Northern Nash, 35.41. 4, 586 Brandon Small, 
 Jacksonville, 36.00. 5, 633 William Tatum, Parkland, 36.04. 6, 321 Ryan 
 Booker, North Forsyth, 36.15. 7, 694 Antonio Sales, East Chapel Hill, 36.17. 
 8, 724 Brent LaRue, East Forsyth Hig, 36.21. 9, 507 Jo'van Aiken, Asheville 
 HS, 36.25. 10, 853 Brandon Ghee, JackBritt, 36.32. 11, 714 Johnny Svoboda, 
 East Forsyth Hig, 36.42. 12, 638 Paul Williams, Parkland, 36.44. 13, 94 Dane 
 Corriher, South Rowan HS, 36.52. 14, 286 Lacy Flintall, Burlington Cummi, 
 36.67. 15, 499 William Rann, West Charlotte, 36.78. 16, 509 Furman Dean, 
 Asheville HS, 37.19. 17, 510 Elijah Harrison, Asheville HS, 37.41. 18, 581 
 Johnny Dutch, Clayton HS, 37.52. 19, 491 Gerard Griffin, West Charlotte, 
 37.61. 20, 62 Kory Faison, Northern Nash, 37.87. 21, 534 Brandyn Mitchell, 
 Douglas Byrd HS, 37.98. 22, 666 Kelvin Hardesty, New Bern HS, 37.99. 23, 648 
 Jehson Payton, Apex, 38.27. 24, 695 Sentel Allen, East Chapel Hill, 39.18. 25, 
 690 John Snipes, East Chapel Hill, 40.07. 26, 865 Charles Derrickson, Pine 
 Forest, 40.15. 27, 485 Garry Powell, Rocky Mount HS, 42.50. --, 674 chris 
 martin, New Bern HS, DNF. 
Boys 500 Meter Run
 1, 546 Brandon Jones, Independence HS, 1:06.32. 2, 55 Jared Clark, Northern 
 Nash, 1:06.42. 3, 121 Nigel Orr, Harding, 1:06.75. 4, 331 Steve Gardner, 
 Leesville Road H, 1:06.76. 5, 321 Ryan Booker, North Forsyth, 1:06.97. 6, 494 
 Michael Edwards, West Charlotte, 1:07.42. 7, 94 Dane Corriher, South Rowan HS, 
 1:07.58. 8, 556 Josh Morgan, T.C. Roberson, 1:08.10. 9, 535 Aaron Anderson, 
 Douglas Byrd HS, 1:09.10. 10, 212 Brian Burkhardt, Weddington, 1:09.59. 11, 87 
 Nick Greene, Smtih, Ben L, 1:09.67. 12, 236 Evan McNeil, West Wilkes, 1:09.72. 
 13, 18 Charlton Rolle, RJ Reynolds., 1:10.38. 14, 866 Devon Wattlington, Pine 
 Forest, 1:10.39. 15, 398 Kris Bell, Sanderson High S, 1:10.55. 16, 632 Chris 
 Webley, Western Guilford, 1:10.73. 17, 50 Nick Schilly, East Davidson Hi, 
 1:10.95. 18, 385 Ronald Wright, Hunt, 1:11.12. 19, 586 Brandon Small, 
 Jacksonville, 1:11.15. 20, 565 Neil Ostenfeld, T.C. Roberson, 1:11.34. 21, 819 
 Tim Jefferson, Pinecrest HS, 1:11.44. 22, 181 Javan Lapp, North Henderson, 
 1:11.59. 23, 648 Jehson Payton, Apex, 1:11.75. 24, 779 Brandon Kidd, Hoke HS, 
 1:12.27. 25, 694 Antonio Sales, East Chapel Hill, 1:12.52. 26, 209 Bradford 
 Savage, Jordan, 1:13.01. 27, 805 Darryl Burris, White Oak, 1:13.12. 28, 780 
 Chazz Cummings, Hoke HS, 1:14.43. 29, 667 edward armstrong, New Bern HS, 
 1:14.78. 30, 88 Orlando Anderson, Smtih, Ben L, 1:15.06. 31, 890 John Switzer, 
 West Craven, 1:15.87. 32, 12 Randall Woods, North Stokes HS, 1:15.92. 33, 123 
 Will Scott, Harding, 1:16.41. 34, 126 Aaron Searles, Harding, 1:16.81. --, 177 
 William Mattocks, Swansboro, DNF. --, 674 chris martin, New Bern HS, DQ. 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
 1, 176 Aaron Mabry, Pisgah, 2:34.63. 2, 546 Brandon Jones, Independence HS, 
 2:37.71. 3, 235 Andrew Burnette, McDowell, 2:37.95. 4, 324 Nathan Tuttle, 
 Cary, 2:38.54. 5, 129 Drew Felts, West Forsyth HS, 2:38.86. 6, 364 Adugna 
 Dentamo, Z. B. Vance, 2:40.42. 7, 41 Matt Holman, South Caldwell H, 2:40.46. 
 8, 831 Jordan Rickard, Pinecrest HS, 2:41.05. 9, 556 Josh Morgan, T.C. 
 Roberson, 2:41.43. 10, 766 Adam Matthews, Mount Tabor, 2:41.72. 11, 730 Steve 
 Lowe, Southeast Raleig, 2:43.38. 12, 835 John Curtiss, Providence, 2:44.49. 
 13, 170 Nick O'Keefe, Athens Drive, 2:44.71. 14, 216 Ryan Todd, Weddington, 
 2:45.17. 15, 234 Daniel Goble, McDowell, 2:45.19. 16, 570 Josh Pickett, T.C. 
 Roberson, 2:45.47. 17, 45 Ryan Stultz, South Caldwell H, 2:46.03. 18, 198 Sam 
 Brinson, South StokesHigh, 2:46.55. 19, 524 Alan Ford, Hopewell HS, 2:47.53. 
 20, 167 Colin Lewis, Hoggard, 2:48.09. 21, 54 Jarred Adams, Northern Nash, 
 2:49.12. 22, 823 Chase Williams, Pinecrest HS, 2:49.46. 23, 401 Dante Beach, 
 Sanderson High S, 2:50.32. 24, 529 Robert Elvington, Hopewell HS, 2:51.62. 25, 
 558 Geoff Andersen, T.C. Roberson, 2:52.74. 26, 787 Zach Trinca, Orange, 
 2:55.72. 27, 201 Graham Boone, Concrod, 2:56.00. 28, 63 Je'Marus Alston, 
 Northern Nash, 2:59.10. 29, 181 Javan Lapp, North Henderson, 3:10.99. --, 315 
 Jordan Olsen, North Forsyth, DNF. --, 280 Miguel Ocampo, Surry Central Hi, 
 DNF. --, 765 Matt Hamrick, Mount Tabor, DNF. 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
 1, 40 Chase Eckard, South Caldwell H, 4:31.63. 2, 315 Jordan Olsen, North 
 Forsyth, 4:31.92. 3, 129 Drew Felts, West Forsyth HS, 4:32.51. 4, 276 Zack 
 Dawson, Northwest Guilfo, 4:35.10. 5, 765 Matt Hamrick, Mount Tabor, 4:35.29. 
 6, 579 Monty Caldwell, Clayton HS, 4:37.09. 7, 280 Miguel Ocampo, Surry 
 Central Hi, 4:37.90. 8, 201 Graham Boone, Concrod, 4:37.94. 9, 198 Sam 
 Brinson, South StokesHigh, 4:40.23. 10, 284 Tim Israel, A. C. Reynolds, 
 4:42.14. 11, 881 Terry Wyatt, South View, 4:44.38. 12, 287 Jake Clawson, 
 Freedom, 4:44.60. 13, 272 Ryan Kaat, Northwest Guilfo, 4:45.41. 14, 440 Josh 
 Lopez, Broughton HS, 4:46.16. 15, 190 Stephon Roach, Reidsville, 4:47.27. 16, 
 161 Carpenter Kyle, Smithfield-Selma, 4:48.45. 17, 340 John Fillette, Myers 
 Park, 4:48.78. 18, 184 Lail Matt, Charlotte Cathol, 4:51.99. 19, 814 Jonathan 
 Stone, Pinecrest HS, 4:53.90. 20, 787 Zach Trinca, Orange, 4:54.47. 21, 576 
 Andrew Covington, Durham School of, 4:54.79. 22, 266 Frankie Glover, Nash 
 Central, 4:56.09. 23, 435 Sam Mordecai, Broughton HS, 5:01.82. --, 583 Chris 
 Belfiore, Jacksonville, DNF. 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
 1, 452 Sandy Roberts, Broughton HS, 9:20.00. 2, 30 Trey Miller, RJ Reynolds., 
 9:43.57. 3, 230 Isaiah Shirlen, McDowell, 9:47.80. 4, 769 Ryan Curran, Mount 
 Tabor, 9:48.06. 5, 583 Chris Belfiore, Jacksonville, 9:50.82. 6, 276 Zack 
 Dawson, Northwest Guilfo, 9:59.09. 7, 280 Miguel Ocampo, Surry Central Hi, 
 10:02.85. 8, 579 Monty Caldwell, Clayton HS, 10:10.26. 9, 831 Jordan Rickard, 
 Pinecrest HS, 10:10.53. 10, 880 Paul Testa, South View, 10:12.09. 11, 221 Matt 
 Dobler, Wake Forest-Role, 10:13.22. 12, 768 Greg Dame, Mount Tabor, 10:13.38. 
 13, 288 Zack McKee, Freedom, 10:14.87. 14, 561 Michael Walker, T.C. Roberson, 
 10:14.89. 15, 637 Uriel Alberto, Parkland, 10:17.50. 16, 347 Ross Hughes, 
 Myers Park, 10:17.59. 17, 562 Jason Morgan, T.C. Roberson, 10:18.16. 18, 882 
 Jesse Ramirez, South View, 10:18.37. 19, 192 Samuel Bryan, Reidsville, 
 10:19.24. 20, 278 Noe Raya, Surry Central Hi, 10:23.14. 21, 776 Trey Wheeler, 
 Mount Tabor, 10:27.04. 22, 577 Stuart Smith, Clayton HS, 10:27.13. 23, 166 
 Aaron Kolk, Hoggard, 10:28.81. 24, 827 Sam Franklin, Pinecrest HS, 10:29.34. 
 25, 161 Carpenter Kyle, Smithfield-Selma, 10:41.71. --, 184 Lail Matt, 
 Charlotte Cathol, DNF. 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
 1, 865 Charles Derrickson, Pine Forest, 7.53Q. 2, 581 Johnny Dutch, Clayton 
 HS, 7.64Q. 3, 117 James Dickey, Harding, 7.68Q. 4, 864 Daniel Neal, Pine 
 Forest, 7.74Q. 5, 724 Brent LaRue, East Forsyth Hig, 7.70Q. 6, 860 Chris 
 Stweart, Carver, 7.93Q. 7, 37 Korel Mack, RJ Reynolds., 8.07Q. 8, 28 Sherman 
 Brown, RJ Reynolds., 8.38Q. 9, 453 Marcus Bell, Northern Durham, 7.93. 10, 674 
 chris martin, New Bern HS, 7.96. 11, 356 Kimmon Brown, T. W. Andrews, 8.09. 
 12, 274 Lemont Williams, Northwest Guilfo, 8.12. 13, 613 Marques Ruffin, E. E. 
 Smith, 8.16. 14, 540 Kevin Snelling, Harnett Central, 8.25. 15, 707 Clifton 
 Daniels, North Brunswick, 8.27. 16, 857 Lonnie Craft, JackBritt, 8.32. 17, 699 
 Greg Simpson, Davie HS, 8.35. 18, 866 Devon Wattlington, Pine Forest, 8.41. 
 19, 81 Brenton Richard, Smtih, Ben L, 8.42. 20, 844 Deondra Jones, West 
 Craven, 8.50. 21, 691 Tommy Brittle, East Chapel Hill, 8.66. 22, 383 Devon 
 Westin, Hendersonville, 8.74. --, 785 Collin Jarmon, Orange, FS. 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Finals
 1, 581 Johnny Dutch, Clayton HS, 7.40. 2, 117 James Dickey, Harding, 7.60. 3, 
 865 Charles Derrickson, Pine Forest, 7.61. 4, 724 Brent LaRue, East Forsyth 
 Hig, 7.62. 5, 864 Daniel Neal, Pine Forest, 7.71. 6, 860 Chris Stweart, 
 Carver, 8.07. 7, 28 Sherman Brown, RJ Reynolds., 8.73. 8, 37 Korel Mack, RJ 
 Reynolds., 9.93. 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
 1, East Forsyth High School 'A' (724 Brent LaRue 12, 727 Kenny Harmon 12, 721 
 Lionel Mathabone 10, 714 Johnny Svoboda 12), 3:28.76. 2, Pine Forest 'A' (865 
 Charles Derrickson , 870 Rashad King , 864 Daniel Neal , 866 Devon Wattlington 
 ), 3:29.53. 3, Harding 'A' (118 Dexter Flowe 10, 114 Alex Wilson 11, 126 Aaron 
 Searles 11, 123 Will Scott 12), 3:29.97. 4, West Charlotte High School 'A' 
 (505 Eric Newport 12, 497 Stephen Miller 11), 3:30.87. 5, Reynolds, R.J. 'A' 
 (18 Charlton Rolle 10, 28 Sherman Brown 12, 19 Archie Barrow 11, 31 Chris 
 Robinson 11), 3:31.75. 6, Pinecrest High School 'A' (818 Jonathan Galberth 11, 
 823 Chase Williams 11, 828 Chris Jefferson 12, 819 Tim Jefferson 12), 3:33.73. 
 7, Northern Nash High School 'A' (53 Richard Harden 12, 63 Je'Marus Alston 11, 
 62 Kory Faison 11, 55 Jared Clark 12), 3:33.84. 8, Parkland High School 'A' 
 (639 Jamik Price 12, 634 Tim Shepard 12, 638 Paul Williams 12, 633 William 
 Tatum 12), 3:34.10. 9, Sanderson High School 'A' (401 Dante Beach 12, 398 Kris 
 Bell 12, 393 Andrew Berryann 12, 402 Spenser Terry 10), 3:34.40. 10, Rocky 
 Mount High School 'A' (484 Wayne Noble 12, 480 Greg Byrd 11, 482 Quinton Jones 
 12, 479 Stephan Virgil 12), 3:34.46. 11, Jacksonville 'A' (151 Brandon Ghee 
 12, 150 Bradley Thornton 12, 141 Alex Frye 11, 143 Josh Hockaday 12), 3:36.69. 
 12, Providence 'A' (834 Eric Copeland 11, 835 John Curtiss 10, 837 Mark 
 Epstein 12, 838 Taylor Patterson 11), 3:37.05. 13, Vance, Zebulon B. 'A' (368 
 Edwards Kevin 11, 364 Adugna Dentamo 11, 358 Brandon Evans 12, 360 Ricco Bell 
 11), 3:37.07. 14, New Bern High School 'A' (674 chris martin 12, 673 Monterio 
 Hardesty 12, 666 Kelvin Hardesty 10, 670 David Simpson   Jr. 12), 3:37.37. 15, 
 North Forsyth High School 'A' (319 Rashad O'Neal 12, 306 Taquan Ellerbe 10, 
 318 Jacquez Canty 10, 321 Ryan Booker 12), 3:37.53. 16, Independence High 
 School 'A' (549 Dominique Lindsay 12, 544 Roger Weathers 11, 547 George 
 Montgomery 11, 546 Brandon Jones 12), 3:38.02. 17, Leesville Road High School 
 'A' (331 Steve Gardner 12, 335 Josh Gardner 11, 328 Brett Nelson 12, 333 Ryan 
 Noble 12), 3:38.56. 18, Jacksonville 'A' (584 Gabriel Fields 12, 586 Brandon 
 Small 12, 585 Brandon Solomon 12, 587 Damariae Nunez 11), 3:38.60. 19, Western 
 Guilford High School 'A' (623 Gurvinder Singh 11, 629 David Harvey 11, 632 
 Chris Webley 12, 628 Brandon Williams 12), 3:39.23. 20, South Caldwell High 
 School 'A' (46 Zach Griffin 11, 41 Matt Holman 11, 45 Ryan Stultz 10, 40 Chase 
 Eckard 12), 3:39.74. 21, Garinger High School 'A' (801 Javon Smith 12, 803 
 Andre Sellars 11, 802 Ron Givens 12, 804 Andre Kirkpatrick 10), 3:39.86. 22, 
 Westover High School 'A' (160 William Williams 12, 157 Lorenzo Williams 09, 
 155 Bryan Goss 12, 158 Zachary Teel 12), 3:40.41. 23, South View 'A' (882 
 Jesse Ramirez , 884 Giorgio Brunner , 885 Alex McKnight , 886 Bobby Belcher ), 
 3:40.67. 24, High Point Central High School 'A' (413 Justin Jennings 11, 412 
 Chris Hazilip 11, 409 Leon Spencer 11, 411 Dashawn Fate 10), 3:41.01. 25, 
 
 Mount Tabor High School 'A' (766 Adam Matthews 12, 762 J-Mee Samuels 12, 778 
 Jonathon Gregory 10, 765 Matt Hamrick 11), 3:41.02. 26, Ragsdale High School 
 'A' (607 Cord Cowans 12, 608 Jeremy Williams 12, 606 Michael Allen 12, 600 
 Anthony Waters 10), 3:41.24. 27, Douglas Byrd High School 'A' 3:41.64. 28, 
 Berry Academy 'A' (380 Dominique Young 11, 379 Tyrond Sweat 11, 376 Corie 
 Judge 12, 377 Charles Cauthen 11), 3:42.38. 29, Smtih, Ben L. 'A' (80 Thomas 
 Funderburk 12, 87 Nick Greene 10, 81 Brenton Richard 11, 88 Orlando Anderson 
 11), 3:43.65. 30, Carver 'A' 3:45.64. 31, Nash Central 'A' (259 Tremaine Crook 
 12, 257 Handy Dawes 10, 263 Chad Rich 12, 255 Chad Smith 12), 3:46.84. 32, E. 
 E. Smith High School 'A' 3:47.26. 33, Orange High School 'A' (787 Zach Trinca 
 12, 789 Sabastien Sarer 11, 785 Collin Jarmon 11, 786 Lamar Hill 10), 3:48.90. 
 34, Hoke High School 'A' (784 Darren Monroe 09, 782 Robert Malloy 11, 780 
 Chazz Cummings 11, 779 Brandon Kidd 11), 3:49.42. 35, T.C. Roberson High 
 School 'A' (558 Geoff Andersen 12, 559 Sam Tenney 12, 555 Jeremiah Kilgore 11, 
 565 Neil Ostenfeld 11), 3:51.87. --, Southeast Raleigh High School 'A' (731 
 Akins Abisogun 12, 745 Jarod Baxter 12, 729 Darius Law 10, 738 Jay McLean 12), 
 DQ. 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
 1, Pinecrest High School 'A' (831 Jordan Rickard 11, 814 Jonathan Stone 11, 
 819 Tim Jefferson 12, 823 Chase Williams 11), 8:10.89. 2, Mount Tabor High 
 School 'A' (766 Adam Matthews 12, 778 Jonathon Gregory 10, 769 Ryan Curran 12, 
 765 Matt Hamrick 11), 8:13.51. 3, South Caldwell High School 'A' (42 Josh 
 Gambrell 11, 40 Chase Eckard 12, 45 Ryan Stultz 10, 41 Matt Holman 11), 
 8:15.31. 4, T.C. Roberson High School 'A' (565 Neil Ostenfeld 11, 558 Geoff 
 Andersen 12, 556 Josh Morgan 11, 562 Jason Morgan 11), 8:18.68. 5, North 
 Forsyth High School 'A' (311 George Petree 12, 315 Jordan Olsen 12, 322 Thomas 
 Young 10, 305 Brad Evington 11), 8:18.73. 6, South View 'A' (880 Paul Testa , 
 881 Terry Wyatt , 885 Alex McKnight , 882 Jesse Ramirez ), 8:28.04. 7, 
 Hopewell High School 'A' (532 Steve Laco 12, 524 Alan Ford 11, 520 Taylor 
 Thompson 12, 529 Robert Elvington 12), 8:33.47. 8, Providence 'A' (833 Eric 
 Carlberg 12, 835 John Curtiss 10, 836 Sean Early 11, 837 Mark Epstein 12), 
 8:36.26. 9, Northwest Guilford High School 'A' (275 KC Ballentine 11, 273 Ben 
 Hunter 09, 276 Zack Dawson 11, 272 Ryan Kaat 10), 8:36.49. 10, Jacksonville 
 'A' (583 Chris Belfiore 12, 584 Gabriel Fields 12, 582 Anthony Smith 11, 585 
 Brandon Solomon 12), 8:38.16. 11, Sanderson High School 'A' (405 Richard 
 Altman 11, 401 Dante Beach 12, 390 Jesse Fox 12, 400 Aaron Wiggins 11), 
 8:41.80. 12, West Charlotte High School 'A' (494 Michael Edwards 12, 498 
 Jeremy Brown 09, 496 Kavaugh Brown 11, 497 Stephen Miller 11), 8:46.24. 13, 
 Myers Park High School 'A' (343 Andrew Yarchin 11, 340 John Fillette 12, 349 
 Todd Wilde 11, 347 Ross Hughes 10), 8:48.26. 14, Broughton High School 'A' 
 (440 Josh Lopez 12, 437 Cameron McElreath 12, 435 Sam Mordecai 10, 452 Sandy 
 Roberts 11), 8:52.16. 15, Page 'A' (293 Carson VanSycle 12, 295 Dorian Britt 
 10, 299 Will Parrish 11, 301 Danny Johnsen 11), 8:53.09. 16, McDowell 'A' (234 
 Daniel Goble 12, 233 Nick Ruiz 10, 232 Luke Starr 10, 229 Kyle Brown 12), 
 8:55.97. 17, East Forsyth High School 'A' (719 Sam Arey 11, 723 Ian Walker 11, 
 711 Dylan Ferris 09, 715 Greg Watts 12), 8:58.01. 18, Apex High School 'A' 
 (652 Kyle Doty 12, 644 Aric Wormsbecher 12, 645 Stephen Townsend 12, 647 Zack 
 Mills 10), 8:59.69. 19, Nash Central 'A' (266 Frankie Glover 12, 257 Handy 
 Dawes 10, 269 Anthony Lucas 11, 259 Tremaine Crook 12), 9:00.19. 20, R-S 
 Central High School 'A' (793 Jamie Godfrey 12, 790 Sam Godfrey 10, 794 Justin 
 Ruppe 11, 791 Taylor Stroud 10), 9:03.52. 21, Northern Nash High School 'A' 
 (60 DJ Engrassia 10, 63 Je'Marus Alston 11, 54 Jarred Adams 12, 55 Jared Clark 
 12), 9:13.28. 22, A. L. Brown High School 'A' (97 Aaron Tommie 10, 100 
 Jonathan Hipp 11, 98 Chase Tucker 12, 99 Pedro Gomez 11), 9:16.87. --, Vance, 
 Zebulon B. 'A' (373 Alex Wiggins 09, 364 Adugna Dentamo 11, 366 Kurt Villella 
 11, 368 Edwards Kevin 11), DQ. 
Boys High Jump
 1, 3 DeMarcus Stalling, North Rowan HS, 6-10, (2.08m). 2, 510 Elijah Harrison, 
 Asheville HS, 6-04, (1.93m). 2, 474 Tim Lovick, Garner, 6-04, (1.93m). 4, 747 
 Cameron Westbook, Southeast Raleig, 6-02, (1.87m). 4, 353 Josh Long, T. W. 
 Andrews, 6-02, (1.87m). 6, 697 O'Neal Chestnut, Chase High Schoo, 6-02, 
 (1.87m). 7, 841 Marcus Short, Garinger, 6-02, (1.87m). 8, 845 Brandon Cash, 
 Webb, 6-00, (1.82m). 8, 754 Daniel Joseph, Northwest Cabarr, 6-00, (1.82m). 
 10, 5 Mike Caldwell, North Rowan HS, 6-00, (1.82m). 10, 860 Chris Stweart, 
 Carver, 6-00, (1.82m). 12, 724 Brent LaRue, East Forsyth Hig, 6-00, (1.82m). 
 13, 695 Sentel Allen, East Chapel Hill, 5-10, (1.77m). 14, 741 DeQaiun Walker, 
 Southeast Raleig, 5-10, (1.77m). 14, 426 David Tanner, South Johnston, 5-10, 
 (1.77m). 16, 667 edward armstrong, New Bern HS, 5-10, (1.77m). 17, 297 Devin 
 Pastoor, Page, 5-10, (1.77m). 18, 868 Andrews Colon, Pine Forest, 5-08, 
 (1.72m). 19, 425 Ryan Jackson, South Johnston, 5-08, (1.72m). 19, 355 Louis 
 Butler, T. W. Andrews, 5-08, (1.72m). 21, 89 Jordan Garner, Smtih, Ben L, 
 5-08, (1.72m). 
Boys Pole Vault
 1, 222 Daniel Keller, SW Guilford, 14-00, (4.26m). 2, 93 Caleb Henley, South 
 Rowan HS, 13-06, (4.11m). 3, 773 Keon Massey, Mount Tabor, 13-06, (4.11m). 4, 
 256 Ryan Bobbitt, Nash Central, 13-00, (3.96m). 5, 580 Ryan Twiford, Clayton 
 HS, 12-06, (3.81m). 6, 848 Jonathan Arthur, North Johnston, 12-06, (3.81m). 6, 
 5 Mike Caldwell, North Rowan HS, 12-06, (3.81m). 8, 400 Aaron Wiggins, 
 Sanderson High S, 12-00, (3.65m). 9, 598 Zach Smith, Ragsdale HS, 12-00, 
 (3.65m). 9, 391 Tyler Mitchell, Sanderson High S, 12-00, (3.65m). 9, 696 Alex 
 Lentz, Mount Pleasant, 12-00, (3.65m). 12, 434 Nicky Davis, South Johnston, 
 12-00, (3.65m). 12, 832 Antwan Campbell, North Brunswick, 12-00, (3.65m). 12, 
 668 dyhn le, New Bern HS, 12-00, (3.65m). 12, 387 Brandon Adams, Hunt, 12-00, 
 (3.65m). 12, 336 Matt Boruff, Leesville Road H, 12-00, (3.65m). 12, 182 Blake 
 Hall, Rockingham Count, 12-00, (3.65m). 18, 706 Nick Murray, Polk County High, 
 11-06, (3.50m). 18, 542 Ryan Powers, North Davidson H, 11-06, (3.50m). 20, 701 
 Marty Monahan, Polk County High, 11-00, (3.35m). 20, 702 Michael O'Steen, Polk 
 County High, 11-00, (3.35m). 20, 512 Sid Palas, Asheville HS, 11-00, (3.35m). 
 20, 432 Riley Martin, South Johnston, 11-00, (3.35m). 20, 462 Alex Joyner, 
 Southern Nash, 11-00, (3.35m). 20, 139 David Groseclose, West Forsyth HS, 
 11-00, (3.35m). 20, 618 Ed Stikeleather, Western Guilford, 11-00, (3.35m). --, 
 355 Louis Butler, T. W. Andrews, NH. 
Boys Long Jump
 1, 503 Trenton Guy, West Charlotte, 23-06, (7.16m). 2, 534 Brandyn Mitchell, 
 Douglas Byrd HS, 22-11, (6.98m). 3, 673 Monterio Hardesty, New Bern HS, 
 22-10.25, (6.96m). 4, 74 Brandon Cathcart, Salisbury High S, 22-07.25, 
 (6.88m). 5, 684 Terrence Davis, Millbrook, 22-03.75, (6.80m). 6, 731 Akins 
 Abisogun, Southeast Raleig, 22-03, (6.78m). 7, 754 Daniel Joseph, Northwest 
 Cabarr, 22-01.50, (6.74m). 8, 121 Nigel Orr, Harding, 22-01.25, (6.73m). 9, 
 861 DeMario Smith, Carver, 22-01, (6.73m). 10, 7 James Simmons, North Stokes 
 HS, 20-10.25, (6.35m). 11, 557 El-Don Beasley, T.C. Roberson, 19-04.50, 
 (5.90m). --, 397 Jordan Anderson, Sanderson High S, FOUL. --, 428 Quentine 
 Morrisey, South Johnston, FOUL. 
Boys Triple Jump
 1, 74 Brandon Cathcart, Salisbury High S, 48-00.50, (14.64m). 2, 754 Daniel 
 Joseph, Northwest Cabarr, 47-11.75, (14.62m). 3, 121 Nigel Orr, Harding, 
 47-05.75, (14.47m). 4, 510 Elijah Harrison, Asheville HS, 45-06.75, (13.88m). 
 5, 676 shelton marshman, New Bern HS, 45-00, (13.71m). 6, 123 Will Scott, 
 Harding, 45-00, (13.71m). 7, 700 James Arnold, Davie HS, 44-03.75, (13.50m). 
 8, 673 Monterio Hardesty, New Bern HS, 44-03.50, (13.50m). 9, 453 Marcus Bell, 
 Northern Durham, 42-03.50, (12.89m). 10, 695 Sentel Allen, East Chapel Hill, 
 41-10.50, (12.76m). 11, 717 Ryan Sides, East Forsyth Hig, 40-07.25, (12.37m). 
 12, 861 DeMario Smith, Carver, 39-10.25, (12.14m). 13, 6 Darius Geter, North 
 Rowan HS, 39-03.75, (11.98m). 14, 670 David Simpson   Jr., New Bern HS, 
 39-03.25, (11.96m). --, 75 Kamal Shaw, Smtih, Ben L, FOUL. 
Boys Shot Put
 1, 603 Toney Baker, Ragsdale HS, 56-01, (17.09m). 2, 475 Emmanuel Ross, 
 Garner, 52-09, (16.07m). 3, 710 Anthony Bryant, North Brunswick, 51-04, 
 (15.64m). 4, 641 Daniel Corriher, Watauga, 49-10.50, (15.20m). 5, 78 Lonnie 
 Phifer, Smtih, Ben L, 49-10, (15.18m). 6, 381 Charles Johnson, Berry Academy, 
 48-00, (14.63m). 7, 152 Kreg Carter, Burlington Willi, 47-08, (14.52m). 8, 346 
 Brett Sallach, Myers Park, 47-04, (14.42m). 9, 153 Alex Winters, Burlington 
 Willi, 45-09.50, (13.95m). 10, 268 Quinn Pittman, Nash Central, 45-07.50, 
 (13.90m). 11, 29 Robert Boulware, RJ Reynolds., 45-06, (13.86m). 12, 597 Adam 
 Gray, Ragsdale HS, 44-10.50, (13.67m). 13, 560 David McDowell, T.C. Roberson, 
 44-00, (13.41m). 14, 156 Joshua Wilson, Westover, 42-06, (12.95m). 15, 344 
 Trip Poole, Myers Park, 42-01.50, (12.83m). 16, 578 Josh Williams, Clayton HS, 
 41-07, (12.67m). 17, 226 Tre' Bower, Waddell High Sch, 41-02, (12.54m). 
 
                             Team Rankings - Through Event 28

                                       Female Team Scores

   Pos School                    Points        Pos School                    Points
     1 Harding                       70          2 Providence                    49

     3 Southeast Raleigh High Sc     40          4 Pinecrest High School         32

     5 Mount Tabor High School       27          6 Athens Drive High School      23

     6 Millbrook                     23          8 Reynolds, R.J.                19

     9 Hillside                      18         10 Cary High School              15

    11 Wilkes Central High Schoo     13         12 Watauga High School           12

    13 Weddington                    11         13 Rocky Mount High School       11

    13 Britt, Jack                   11         16 Douglas Byrd High School      10

    17 Southern Nash High             9         17 East Chapel Hill High Sch      9

    17 T.C. Roberson High School      9         17 T. W. Andrews High School      9

    21 Vance, Zebulon B.              8.50      22 Apex High School               8

    22 Ragsdale High School           8         22 Glenn High School              8

    25 Middle Creek High School       7         26 West Charlotte High Schoo      6

    26 New Bern High School           6         26 Reidsville                     6

    26 Waddell High School            6         30 Sanderson High School          5

    30 North Forsyth High School      5         32 Northeast Guilford High S      4

    32 North Mecklenburg              4         32 Broughton High School          4

    32 McDowell                       4         32 North Brunswick High Scho      4

    32 Charles B Aycock High Sch      4         32 North Gaston High School       4

    39 South Granville                3         39 North Stokes High School       3

    39 High Point Central High S      3         42 Nash Central                   2

    42 Western Guilford High Sch      2         42 Hopewell High School           2

    45 West Brunswick                 1.50      46 Smithfield-Selma High Sch      1

    46 West Forsyth High School       1         46 Hertford County High Scho      1

    46 Polk County High school        1         46 Smtih, Ben L.                  1

    46 Freedom                        1         46 South Mecklenburg High Sc      1
                                        Male Team Scores

   Pos School                    Points        Pos School                    Points
     1 West Charlotte High Schoo     46          2 Mount Tabor High School       41

     3 Harding                       30          4 North Forsyth High School     19

     5 South Caldwell High Schoo     18          5 Clayton High School           18

     5 Independence High School      18          5 Pine Forest                   18

     9 Northern Nash High School     16          9 East Forsyth High School      16

    11 Salisbury High School ;sh     15         11 Reynolds, R.J.                15

    11 Garner Senior High School     15         14 New Bern High School          14

    14 Pinecrest High School         14         16 North Rowan High School       12.50

    17 Asheville High School         12         17 McDowell                      12

    19 Northwest Cabarrus High S     10.50      20 Parkland High School          10

    20 Ragsdale High School          10         20 West Forsyth High School      10

    20 Broughton High School         10         20 Southwest Guilford High S     10

    20 Pisgah                        10         20 South Rowan High School       10

    27 Jacksonville                   9         28 Northwest Guilford High S      8

    28 Douglas Byrd High School       8         30 Southeast Raleigh High Sc      7.50

    31 T.C. Roberson High School      6         31 Smtih, Ben L.                  6

    31 North Brunswick High Scho      6         34 Leesville Road High Schoo      5

    34 Cary                           5         34 Nash Central                   5

    34 Watauga High School            5         38 T. W. Andrews High School      4.50

    39 Surry Central High School      4         39 Millbrook                      4

    41 Vance, Zebulon B.              3         41 Carver                         3

    41 Berry Academy                  3         41 Chase High School              3

    41 South View                     3         46 North Johnston                 2.50

    47 East Chapel Hill High Sch      2         47 Hopewell High School           2

    47 Burlington Williams HS         2         47 Garinger                       2

    47 Davie High School              2         52 Webb                           1.50

    53 Providence                     1         53 Sanderson High School          1

    53 Concord                        1         53 Myers Park High School         1
	
	
	
	

Girls Results

 

 
2005 NCHSAA Indoor State Meet - 2/12/2005
Eddie Smith Fieldhouse UNC-Chapel Hill

Girls 55 Meter Dash Preliminaries
 1, 649 Lamarra Currie, Apex, 7.14Q. 2, 476 Chalonda Silver, Rocky Mount  HS , 
 7.23Q. 3, 128 Ashley Bethune, Harding, 7.23Q. 4, 829 Shayne Moore, Pinecrest 
 HS, 7.24Q. 5, 111 Felicia Paulding, Harding, 7.28Q. 6, 863 Christina Gray, 
  North Brunswick , 7.28q. 7, 289 Octavia Burgess, Freedom, 7.32q. 8, 604 Kiara 
 Crutchfield, Ragsdale HS, 7.35q. 9, 500 Shamaya Poe, West Charlotte , 7.37. 10, 
 643 Olivia Ellington, Watauga, 7.39. 11, 736 Cheri Hodges, Southeast Raleig , 
 7.40. 12, 352 Ashley Mckiver, T. W. Andrews, 7.44. 13, 457 Aleesha Rice, 
  Butler  HS, 7.45. 14, 120 Sherelle Froneberger, Harding, 7.47. 15, 252 Kia 
 Haskins, Hillside , 7.49. 16, 243 Laportia Paulk, Hillside , 7.51. 17, 24 
 Porsha' Evans-Hardy, RJ Reynolds., 7.53. 18, 862 Camillo Goode, Carver, 7.54. 
 19, 692 Gabrielle Daniel, East Chapel Hill , 7.55. 20, 545 Aundie Lynch, 
  Independence  HS, 7.57. 21, 32 Karlyn Duncan, RJ Reynolds., 7.58. 22, 384 
 Tradece Mells, Hendersonville , 7.60. 23, 91 Amanda Covington, Sun Valley  High, 
 7.61. 24, 527 Plensa Barsir, Hopewell  HS, 7.61. 25, 813 Brittney Grimes, Rose, 
 JH, 7.64. 26, 764 Kisha Wise, Mount  Tabor , 7.64. 27, 39 Talaya Carter, RJ 
 Reynolds., 7.67. 28, 483 Kamil Powell, Rocky Mount  HS , 7.68. 29, 173 Ashlynn 
  Chavis , Scotland  County, 7.73. 30, 242 Charmel Holland, Hillside , 7.74. 31, 
 611 Tacara Morrisey, E. E. Smith, 7.77. 32, 614 Tanisha Glover, E. E. Smith, 
 7.78. 32, 530 Ashley Lawson, Hopewell  HS, 7.78. 34, 612 India  Gonzales, E. E. 
 Smith, 7.79. 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Finals
 1, 476 Chalonda Silver, Rocky Mount  HS , 7.10. 2, 649 Lamarra Currie, Apex, 
 7.18. 3, 829 Shayne Moore, Pinecrest HS, 7.20. 4, 128 Ashley Bethune, Harding, 
 7.24. 5, 863 Christina Gray, North Brunswick , 7.27. 6, 111 Felicia Paulding, 
 Harding, 7.29. 7, 604 Kiara Crutchfield, Ragsdale HS, 7.34. 8, 289 Octavia 
 Burgess, Freedom, 7.35. 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
 1, 111 Felicia Paulding, Harding, 40.73. 2, 728 Ebonie Cunningham, Southeast 
 Raleig, 40.93. 3, 692 Gabrielle Daniel, East Chapel Hill , 41.62. 4, 113 Janet 
 Carothers, Harding, 41.79. 5, 536 Jayvonne Bowman, Douglas Byrd HS, 42.09. 6, 
 120 Sherelle Froneberger, Harding, 42.16. 7, 258 Sandy Harrison, Nash Central, 
 42.17. 8, 476 Chalonda Silver, Rocky Mount  HS , 42.32. 9, 168 Christy Johnson, 
  Athens Drive , 42.55. 10, 180 Felisha Garren, North Henderson , 43.05. 11, 252 
 Kia Haskins, Hillside , 43.28. 12, 457 Aleesha Rice, Butler  HS, 43.33. 13, 843 
 Christina Gray, North Brunswick , 43.34. 14, 501 Karol Holt, West Charlotte , 
 43.39. 15, 253 Camelia Morman, Hillside , 43.39. 16, 537 Kortnie Coleman, 
 Douglas Byrd HS, 43.59. 17, 612 India  Gonzales, E. E. Smith, 43.65. 18, 384 
 Tradece Mells, Hendersonville , 43.66. 19, 165 Honré Neville, Chapel Hill  HS, 
 43.70. 20, 149 Renee Anderson, Jacksonville , 43.76. 21, 545 Aundie Lynch, 
  Independence  HS, 43.88. 22, 643 Olivia Ellington, Watauga, 43.89. 23, 604 
 Kiara Crutchfield, Ragsdale HS, 43.93. 24, 159 Crystal Shepherd, Westover, 
 44.42. 25, 227 Erica Smith, Waddell High Sch, 44.52. 26, 24 Porsha' 
 Evans-Hardy, RJ Reynolds., 44.80. 27, 530 Ashley Lawson, Hopewell  HS, 45.00. 
 28, 525 Lauren Lawson, Hopewell  HS, 45.37. 29, 254 Ashley Neal, Hillside , 
 45.51. 30, 527 Plensa Barsir, Hopewell  HS, 46.12. 31, 575 Ericka Charles, 
  Durham  School  of, 46.59. --, 228 Aja Jackson, Waddell High Sch, DNF. 
Girls 500 Meter Run
 1, 728 Ebonie Cunningham, Southeast Raleig , 1:16.45. 2, 113 Janet Carothers, 
 Harding, 1:20.01. 3, 228 Aja Jackson, Waddell High Sch, 1:20.15. 4, 421 Anya 
 Hill, Cary HS, 1:20.34. 5, 733 Amanda Lapp, Southeast Raleig , 1:20.99. 6, 692 
 Gabrielle Daniel, East Chapel Hill , 1:21.41. 7, 525 Lauren Lawson, Hopewell  
 HS, 1:22.54. 8, 82 Cheria Morgan, Smtih, Ben L, 1:22.60. 9, 796 Sara Bowen, 
  Northwest Guilfo , 1:22.62. 10, 180 Felisha Garren, North Henderson , 1:22.72. 
 11, 285 Latoya James, Burlington  Cummi, 1:23.02. 12, 528 Jackie Pardini, 
  Hopewell  HS, 1:23.15. 13, 490 Vonna Hines, Northeast Guilfo , 1:23.19. 14, 21 
 Shanice Jones, RJ Reynolds., 1:23.58. 15, 394 Melanie Yelardy, Sanderson High 
 S, 1:23.69. 16, 601 Naadia Crutchfield, Ragsdale HS, 1:24.01. 17, 237 amanda 
 davis, West Wilkes, 1:24.34. 18, 501 Karol Holt, West Charlotte , 1:24.35. 19, 
 378 Christal Williams, Berry  Academy , 1:24.38. 20, 537 Kortnie Coleman, 
 Douglas Byrd HS, 1:24.76. 21, 612 India  Gonzales, E. E. Smith, 1:25.03. 22, 
 761 Nicole Panek, Mount  Tabor , 1:25.14. 23, 204 Sonie Gush , Jor dan , 1:25.36. 
 24, 215 Kaley Krause, Weddington, 1:25.39. 25, 575 Ericka Charles, Durham  
 School of, 1:25.51. 26, 345 Taylor Holt, Myers  Park , 1:25.72. 26, 49 Augusta  
 Bartis, Eastern Alamance , 1:25.72. 28, 241 Chinelle McFadden, Hillside , 
 1:25.89. 29, 414 Kate Pace, North Buncombe H, 1:26.11. 30, 566 Sarah Dugan, 
 T.C. Roberson, 1:26.47. 31, 725 Jackie Stewart, East Forsyth  Hig, 1:26.49. 32, 
 8 Brittany  Dalton , North Stokes HS, 1:26.60. 33, 206 Ariel Wiggins, Jor dan , 
 1:26.91. 34, 720 Maddie Fager, East Forsyth  Hig, 1:26.96. 35, 165 Honré 
 Neville, Chapel Hill  HS, 1:27.52. 36, 617 Ali Cupito, Western Guilford , 
 1:27.56. 37, 799 Calyste Corrington, Northwest Guilfo , 1:28.03. 37, 533 Bianca 
 Harvey, Douglas Byrd HS, 1:28.03. 39, 279 Sarah Tilley, Surry Central Hi, 
 1:28.04. 40, 821 Caitlin McArtle, Pinecrest HS, 1:28.29. 41, 664 taylor  krank, 
  New Bern  HS, 1:28.69. 42, 518 Amanda Shattuck, Clayton HS, 1:29.11. 43, 550 
 Latoya Parr, Independence  HS, 1:30.75. 44, 783 Kamisha Thomas, Hoke HS, 
 1:31.78. 45, 84 Brandi Ray, Smtih, Ben L, 1:31.98. 46, 616 Schquanna Daniels, 
 E. E. Smith, 1:37.21. 47, 375 Cecilia McNeil, Berry  Academy , 1:43.26. --, 125 
 Alexis Ivey, Harding, DNF. --, 744 Sheniese Gilyard, Southeast Raleig , DNF. 
 --, 572 Anne Hanson, T.C. Roberson, DNF. 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
 1, 169 Callan Fike, Athens Drive , 3:07.03. 2, 815 Katie Fields, Pinecrest HS, 
 3:07.47. 3, 27 Rebecca Abramson, RJ Reynolds., 3:08.30. 4, 124 Sherrika 
 Jor dan , Harding, 3:09.65. 5, 489 Liana Blue, Northeast Guilfo , 3:10.53. 6, 25 
 Ashley Samuel, RJ Reynolds., 3:12.34. 7, 746 Robin Allen, Southeast Raleig , 
 3:14.02. 8, 133 Emily Williams, West Forsyth  HS, 3:14.69. 9, 752 Monique 
 Jones, Northwest Cabarr , 3:16.32. 10, 654 Courtney Mallow, Apex, 3:17.08. 11, 
 775 Kenzie McIlwain, Mount  Tabor , 3:17.44. 12, 774 MK Strupe, Mount  Tabor , 
 3:19.22. 13, 92 Christina Hobbs, Sun Valley  High, 3:19.31. 14, 175 Hollie 
  Brooks , Scotland  County, 3:19.33. 15, 617 Ali Cupito, Western Guilford , 
 3:20.11. 16, 213 Catherine Eisenmann, Weddington, 3:20.78. 17, 449 Caley 
 Booth, Broughton HS, 3:22.00. 18, 458 Christi Carter, Butler  HS, 3:22.21. 19, 
 406 Lauren Wells, South Mecklenbur , 3:22.60. 20, 572 Anne Hanson, T.C. 
 Roberson, 3:23.24. 21, 842 Ashley Vaughn, Piedmont , 3:23.35. 22, 395 Kelly 
 Weinel, Sanderson High S, 3:24.59. 23, 265 Emily Bass, Nash Central, 3:25.14. 
 24, 677 Allison Ruhe, West Henderson , 3:33.73. --, 228 Aja Jackson, Waddell 
 High Sch, DNF. --, 487 Lindsay Groce, Wilkes Central, DNF. --, 291 Lindsay 
 Broyhill, Page, DNF. --, 407 Jinnie Edwards, South Mecklenbur , DNF. 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
 1, 169 Callan Fike, Athens Drive , 5:20.50. 2, 473 Hannah Parks, Glenn, 
 5:21.10. 3, 191 Clair Fraser, Reidsville, 5:25.91. 4, 487 Lindsay Groce, 
 Wilkes Central, 5:26.30. 5, 231 Ashley Robinson, McDowell, 5:34.19. 6, 214 
 Kaleigh Hathaway, Weddington, 5:35.91. 7, 659 Autumn Todd, Providence , 
 5:35.96. 8, 595 Laura Brentnell, Ragsdale HS, 5:36.43. 9, 516 Gennilee 
 Eisenmann, Clayton HS, 5:39.49. 10, 873 Christina Moore, Pender, 5:42.14. 11, 
 395 Kelly Weinel, Sanderson High S, 5:44.14. 12, 51 Kayla Schilly, East 
 Davidson Hi, 5:44.61. 13, 92 Christina Hobbs, Sun Valley  High, 5:45.32. 14, 
 407 Jinnie Edwards, South Mecklenbur , 5:45.60. 15, 797 Ashley Groves, 
  Northwest Guilfo , 5:45.96. 16, 792 Ginny Haden, R-S Central, 5:47.54. 17, 531 
 Hannah Orders, Hopewell  HS, 5:49.06. 18, 196 Natalie Kilby, Ashe  County , 
 5:49.57. 19, 875 Felipe Alejandro, South View, 5:50.96. 20, 291 Lindsay 
 Broyhill, Page, 5:51.57. 21, 574 Jonitka Hall, Durham  School  of, 5:52.57. 22, 
 95 Olivia Jacobs, South Rowan HS, 5:53.12. 23, 15 Chelsie Dillard, North 
 Stokes HS, 5:56.24. 24, 220 Hannah Martin, Fike, 5:59.12. 25, 300 Sarah 
 Stoneking, Page, 6:01.03. 26, 415 Dana Lindholm, North Buncombe H, 6:01.73. 
 27, 178 Becky Bradenburg, Swansboro, 6:03.21. 28, 240 Anya Sippen, Hillside , 
 6:50.32. --, 25 Ashley Samuel, RJ Reynolds., DNF. --, 816 Ann Fields, 
 Pinecrest HS, DNF. --, 406 Lauren Wells, South Mecklenbur , DNF. --, 752 
 Monique Jones, Northwest Cabarr , DNF. 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
 1, 658 Alissa Wilke, Providence , 11:29.37. 2, 487 Lindsay Groce, Wilkes 
 Central, 11:34.64. 3, 657 Megan May, Providence , 11:49.07. 4, 573 Caroline 
 Kirby, T.C. Roberson, 11:51.65. 5, 759 Courtney Bowen, Mount  Tabor , 11:53.35. 
 6, 661 Danielle McNamara, Providence , 12:11.81. 7, 451 Caila Giglio, Broughton 
 HS, 12:22.11. 8, 704 Elisabeth Elliott, Polk County  High , 12:23.85. 9, 171 
 Karoline Briggs, Athens Drive , 12:25.06. 10, 102 Stephanie Snyder, Enka, 
 12:25.66. 11, 95 Olivia Jacobs, South Rowan HS, 12:27.01. 12, 300 Sarah 
 Stoneking, Page, 12:29.84. 13, 797 Ashley Groves, Northwest Guilfo , 12:32.64. 
 14, 531 Hannah Orders, Hopewell  HS, 12:41.76. 15, 205 Alyssa Stewart, Jor dan , 
 12:42.71. 16, 220 Hannah Martin, Fike, 12:47.29. 17, 369 Amy Neilson, Z. B. 
 Vance, 12:51.48. 18, 90 Jackie Hobbs, Sun Valley  High, 12:53.05. 19, 517 
 Kelsey Davis, Clayton HS, 12:56.94. 20, 178 Becky Bradenburg, Swansboro, 
 12:59.56. 21, 488 Lackey Melinda, Wilkes Central, 13:03.25. 22, 872 Melissa 
 Moore, Pender, 13:04.77. 23, 742 Katlyn Layden, Southeast Raleig , 13:07.25. 
 24, 9 Whitney Dalton, North Stokes HS, 13:07.68. 25, 281 Ivy Edwards, Surry 
 Central Hi, 13:10.41. 26, 245 Latanya Lesine, Hillside , 13:35.24. --, 395 
 Kelly Weinel, Sanderson High S, DNF. 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
 1, 663 Jennifer Webster, Providence , 8.41Q. 2, 370 Lanaire Lindo, Z. B. Vance, 
 8.50Q. 3, 740 Beverly Knight, Southeast Raleig , 8.87Q. 4, 361 Kiara Benson, Z. 
 B. Vance, 8.95Q. 5, 760 Pat Springs, Mount  Tabor , 8.97Q. 6, 128 Ashley 
 Bethune, Harding, 8.64q. 7, 461 Aisha Jones, Southern Nash, 8.71q. 8, 247 Atir 
 Carter, Hillside , 8.88q. 9, 593 Jaslyn Grullon, Hertford  County , 8.91. 10, 116 
 Nicole Wallace, Harding, 9.03. 11, 238 emily wright, West Wilkes, 9.04. 12, 
 384 Tradece Mells, Hendersonville , 9.06. 13, 408 Tori Jones, HP Central, 9.09. 
 13, 601 Naadia Crutchfield, Ragsdale HS, 9.09. 15, 33 Sernarra Archie, RJ 
 Reynolds., 9.17. 16, 283 Julie Osborne, A. C. Reynolds, 9.21. 17, 611 Tacara 
 Morrisey, E. E. Smith, 9.40. 18, 419 Lauren Hutson, Cary HS, 9.43. 19, 382 
 Nacole Edwards, Hendersonville , 9.54. 20, 528 Jackie Pardini, Hopewell  HS, 
 9.75. 21, 417 Jenny Miller, Cary HS, 9.87. 22, 24 Porsha' Evans-Hardy, RJ 
 Reynolds., 9.89. 23, 246 Tory Thrope, Hillside , 10.01. 24, 847 Alicia Davis, 
  Wakefield , 10.02. 24, 770 Mary Byers, Mount  Tabor , 10.02. 26, 689 Shaqweeta 
 Spencer, East Chapel Hill , 10.10. 27, 10 Brooke Hill, North Stokes HS, 10.11. 
 28, 11 Meghan Shelton, North Stokes HS, 10.26. 29, 112 Rene Nelson, Harding, 
 10.75. 30, 199 Sarah Genung, South StokesHigh , 10.85. --, 807 Courtney Wright, 
 Rose, JH, FS. 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Finals
 1, 663 Jennifer Webster, Providence , 8.39. 2, 128 Ashley Bethune, Harding, 
 8.56. 3, 740 Beverly Knight, Southeast Raleig , 8.59. 4, 461 Aisha Jones, 
 Southern Nash, 8.67. 5, 361 Kiara Benson, Z. B. Vance, 8.71. 6, 760 Pat 
 Springs, Mount  Tabor , 8.82. 7, 247 Atir Carter, Hillside , 9.35. --, 370 
 Lanaire Lindo, Z. B. Vance, FS. 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
 1, Harding 'A' (111 Felicia Paulding 10, 120 Sherelle Froneberger 11, 125 
 Alexis Ivey 10, 113 Janet Carothers 10), 4:09.71. 2, Pinecrest  High School  'A' 
 (824 Latanya Cain 09, 815 Katie Fields 11, 825 Carolyne Mullen 10, 821 Caitlin 
 McArtle 09), 4:14.34. 3, Douglas  Byrd  High School  'A' 4:15.70. 4, Mount  Tabor  
 High School 'A' (774 MK Strupe 12, 761 Nicole Panek 10, 767 Alycia Polzine 12, 
 764 Kisha Wise 11), 4:17.98. 5, Reynolds, R.J. 'A' (34 Kristin Flow 10, 35 
 Chrishanda Bennett 09, 32 Karlyn Duncan 12, 21 Shanice Jones 10), 4:18.80. 6, 
 Vance, Zebulon B. 'A' (363 Taylor  Calamese 10, 359 Jasmine Thompson 10, 370 
 Lanaire Lindo 11, 367 Vivian McCallum 11), 4:20.71. 7, Sanderson  High School  
 'A' (392 Keri Cates 11, 389 Lauren Donaldson 11, 394 Melanie Yelardy 11, 395 
 Kelly Weinel 12), 4:22.19. 8, Southeast  Raleigh  High School  'A' (739 Gabby 
 Mayo 10, 733 Amanda Lapp 09, 734 Angel Spence 11, 728 Ebonie Cunningham 10), 
 4:22.35. 9, South  Mecklenburg  High School  'A' 4:22.83. 10, South View 'A' (876 
 Jhari Godfrey , 877 Daysha LaGrande , 878 Theresa Thompson , 879 Miranda 
 Cornelius ), 4:23.23. 11, Britt, Jack 'A' 4:23.75. 12, Leesville Road  High 
 School 'A' (332 Javonna Brown 11, 334 Dasha Karelov 11, 337 Taylor  Heinselman 
 09, 329 Maureen Kelly 12), 4:24.00. 13, Hillside  'A' (254 Ashley Neal 10, 253 
 Camelia Morman 12, 241 Chinelle McFadden 11, 252 Kia Haskins 10), 4:24.70. 14, 
 West Charlotte High School 'A' (493 Mercedes Barnett 09, 506 Glasher Shealey 
 10, 501 Karol Holt 11, 492 Brandie Griffin 11), 4:24.81. 15, Rocky Mount  High  
 School 'A' (481 Maggie Jor dan  10, 477 Jihan Cole 10, 478 Emily Lester 12, 483 
 Kamil Powell 12), 4:25.05. 16, Weddington 'A' (214 Kaleigh Hathaway 10, 210 
 Jaclyn Sunseri 12, 213 Catherine Eisenmann 12, 215 Kaley Krause 10), 4:25.98. 
 17, Ragsdale  High School  'A' (596 Caitlyn Thornley 11, 601 Naadia Crutchfield 
 09, 604 Kiara Crutchfield 10, 595 Laura Brentnell 10), 4:26.57. 18, E. E. 
  Smith  High School  'A' 4:27.18. 19, Smtih, Ben L. 'A' (84 Brandi Ray 12, 76 
 Amare Vega 09, 77 Ebone' Phifer 09, 82 Cheria Morgan 11), 4:27.49. 20, Waddell 
 High School 'A' (225 Kayla Witherspoon 09, 224 Jullia Udechukwu 09, 227 Erica 
 Smith 11, 228 Aja Jackson 12), 4:27.54. 21, Northwest  Guilford  High School  'A' 
 4:28.45. 22, Broughton  High School  'A' (447 Rachel Davis 12, 446 Anne Dorsey 
 10, 439 Kimberly Fisher 09, 444 Jessika Mouzzon 12), 4:28.49. 23, East Forsyth  
 High School 'A' (720 Maddie Fager 10, 713 Brooke Cantrell 10, 716 Kaitlin 
 Spring 12, 725 Jackie Stewart 09), 4:28.84. 24, Nash Central 'A' (258 Sandy  
  Harrison  12, 262 Victoria Oxendine 11, 265 Emily Bass 11, 260 Quinita Pitt 
 10), 4:29.04. 25, North Forsyth High School 'A' (314 Naajaya Leak 09, 320 
 Lauren Mitchell 10, 304 Dee Dee Green 10, 307 Perri France  10), 4:29.60. 26, 
  North  Stokes  High School  'A' (8 Brittany  Dalton  11, 15 Chelsie Dillard 11, 13 
 Erica Little 12, 16 Jenny Hurd 12), 4:29.78. 27, Page 'A' (298 Kandiis Thomas 
 12, 303 Jasmine Green 11, 291 Lindsay Broyhill 11, 302 Patti Baynes 11), 
 4:29.79. 28, West  Forsyth  High School  'A' (138 Cerina Buchanan 12, 132 Minnie 
 Elliot 10, 136 Arden  Grady 12, 135 Amber Schmidt 10), 4:30.47. 29, Northern 
  Nash  High School  'A' (52 Emily Fretz 12, 56 Sloan Weinstein 10, 58 Thomasetta 
 Lynch 10, 61 Samantha Slade 11), 4:34.70. 30, Charlotte  Catholic  High School  
 'A' (186 Gigler Katie 11, 187 Flores Christine 11, 185 O'Neil Hannah 11, 183 
 Duffy Ali 10), 4:35.13. 31, Independence  High School  'A' (545 Aundie Lynch 12, 
 553 Kim Clark 10, 552 Kasey Loomer 12, 550 Latoya Parr 10), 4:38.93. 32, 
 Southern Nash High 'A' (467 Christian Hinton 10, 466 Jessi Earp 10, 460 
 Bethany Barnes 09, 465 Amanda Johnson 11), 4:43.06. 33, T.C. Roberson High 
 School 'A' (566 Sarah Dugan 10, 572 Anne Hanson 12, 567 Ryan Lanning 11, 571 
 Megan Snead 10), 4:44.87. --, Hopewell  High School  'A' (526 Brittany  Pardini 
 10, 528 Jackie Pardini 12, 530 Ashley Lawson 09, 527 Plensa Barsir 11), DQ. 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
 1, Pinecrest  High School  'A' (816 Ann Fields 11, 822 Amanda McKinney 10, 821 
 Caitlin McArtle 09, 815 Katie Fields 11), 9:58.06. 2, Providence  'A' (659 
 Autumn Todd 09, 660 April Rowlan 12, 661 Danielle McNamara 12, 658 Alissa 
 Wilke 12), 10:01.55. 3, Reynolds, R.J. 'A' (21 Shanice Jones 10, 20 Laura 
 Perrino 12, 27 Rebecca Abramson 10, 25 Ashley Samuel 11), 10:13.31. 4, Mount 
  Tabor  High School  'A' (775 Kenzie McIlwain 12, 761 Nicole Panek 10, 774 MK 
 Strupe 12, 767 Alycia Polzine 12), 10:17.24. 5, T.C.  Roberson  High School  'A' 
 (566 Sarah Dugan 10, 573 Caroline Kirby 09, 572 Anne Hanson 12, 568 Clair 
 Kelley 12), 10:35.06. 6, Athens  Drive  High School  'A' 10:37.30. 7, Broughton 
 High School 'A' (449 Caley Booth 10, 451 Caila Giglio 12, 436 Rachel Rice 11, 
 443 Mary George Finch 10), 10:38.17. 8, South  Mecklenburg  High School  'A' 
 10:38.56. 9, Weddington 'A' (215 Kaley Krause 10, 217 Kaitlin Froelick 10, 214 
 Kaleigh Hathaway 10, 213 Catherine Eisenmann 12), 10:38.64. 10, Southeast 
  Raleigh  High School  'A' (746 Robin Allen 11, 735 Desinia Johnson 11, 748 
 Kathryn Rubino 10, 733 Amanda Lapp 09), 10:38.96. 11, Page 'A' (300 Sarah 
 Stoneking 11, 291 Lindsay Broyhill 11, 296 Amelia Green 11, 292 Lisa Rodio 
 10), 10:43.32. 12, Clayton  High School  'A' (518 Amanda Shattuck 11, 514 
 Elizabeth Orsega 09, 515 Sarah Roberts 12, 516 Gennilee Eisenmann 12), 
 10:43.34. 13, Cary  High School  'A' (422 Meghan Grimes 11, 420 Ellen Boyle 10, 
 418 Kristen Azarelo 09, 423 Jade Murray  10), 10:43.41. 14, Myers Park High 
 School 'A' (348 Katie Olert 11, 339 Caroline Lewis 11, 341 Haley Keating 12, 
 342 Meg Kenney 12), 10:43.66. 15, Nash Central 'A' (270 Samantha Farr 09, 265 
 Emily Bass 11, 261 Chelsey McKeel 11, 258 Sandy Harrison 12), 10:52.79. 16, 
  Jor dan  'A' (208 Priya Khatri 11, 203 Anne Tharrington 10, 205 Alyssa Stewart 
 12, 202 Natalie Umesi 12), 10:55.06. 17, Northwest  Guilford  High School  'A' 
 10:56.54. 18, Vance, Zebulon B. 'A' (362 Scotland  Gray 11, 365 Rachel Rueben 
 11, 367 Vivian McCallum 11, 369 Amy Neilson 10), 10:57.49. 19, West Forsyth  
 High School 'A' (133 Emily Williams 12, 131 Caitlin McClelland 12, 137 Jor dan  
 Joyner 11, 134 Anna Calles 10), 11:02.83. 20, Rose, J.H. 'A' (809 Hannah 
 Fisher 11, 810 Nancy York 10, 811 Jessie Hollingsworth 10, 812 Emily Hager 
 10), 11:04.22. 21, Leesville Road High School 'A' (334 Dasha Karelov 11, 338 
 Danielle Fetty 11, 330 Amber Martinez 12, 337 Taylor Heinselman 09), 11:07.66. 
 22, Ashe  County  'A' (193 Brittany  Lamontagne 12, 197 Stephanie Trent 12, 194 
 Emma Savely 12, 195 Emily Gamble 10), 11:11.05. 23, West Henderson  'A' (677 
 Allison Ruhe 11, 681 Alisha Lafontaine 11, 678 Alese Melton 09, 679 Katie 
 Crawford 10), 11:14.84. 24, South  Caldwell  High School  'A' (43 Aly Younce 11, 
 48 Tara Wilson 09, 47 Holly Annas 09, 44 Miranda Annas 10), 11:19.75. 25, Apex 
 High School 'A' (655 Katie Booker 11, 653 Katie Loeffler 11, 646 Emily Morin 
 12, 654 Courtney Mallow 11), 11:20.09. --, East Forsyth High School 'A' (720 
 Maddie Fager 10, 726 Carrie Minard 12, 712 Daryl Clausen 09, 725 Jackie 
 Stewart 09), DQ. --, Hillside  'A' (252 Kia Haskins 10, 245 Latanya Lesine 12, 
 244 Chenel McFadden 11, 241 Chinelle McFadden 11), DQ. 
Girls High Jump
 1, 663 Jennifer Webster, Providence , 5-04, (1.62m). 2, 589 Lindsey Strucko, 
 Middle Creek Hig, 5-02, (1.57m). 2, 686 Amelia Black, Millbrook, 5-02, 
 (1.57m). 4, 354 Sarah Portee, T. W. Andrews, 5-02, (1.57m). 5, 461 Aisha 
 Jones, Southern Nash, 5-02, (1.57m). 6, 795 Jocelya Webb, South Granville , 
 5-02, (1.57m). 7, 367 Vivian McCallum, Z. B. Vance, 5-00, (1.52m). 7, 751 Meg 
 Phillips, West Brunswick , 5-00, (1.52m). 9, 96 Angela Stark, South Rowan HS, 
 5-00, (1.52m). 10, 154 Leigh Ann Shaver, East Rowan, 5-00, (1.52m). 10, 14 
 Kasey Mabe, North Stokes HS, 5-00, (1.52m). 10, 247 Atir Carter, Hillside , 
 5-00, (1.52m). 13, 703 Nicole Williams, Polk County  High , 4-10, (1.47m). 13, 
 211 Joanna Alley, Weddington, 4-10, (1.47m). 13, 414 Kate Pace, North Buncombe 
 H, 4-10, (1.47m). 16, 251 Jasmine Carter, Hillside , 4-10, (1.47m). 17, 642 
 Sallie Gurganus, Watauga, 4-08, (1.42m). 17, 743 Danielle Brown, Southeast 
 Raleig, 4-08, (1.42m). 19, 693 Samantha Lewis, East Chapel Hill , 4-08, 
 (1.42m). 20, 630 Dejanell Mittman, Western Guilford , 4-08, (1.42m). 21, 416 
 Rebecca Bretz, North Buncombe H, 4-08, (1.42m). 22, 518 Amanda Shattuck, 
 Clayton HS, 4-08, (1.42m). 23, 429 Janna Wetherington, South Johnston , 4-06, 
 (1.37m). 24, 189 Taylor Connor, Ashbrook, 4-06, (1.37m). --, 52 Emily Fretz, 
 Northern Nash , NH . --, 463 Shannon Perry, Southern Nash , NH . 
Girls Pole Vault
 1, 642 Sallie Gurganus, Watauga, 10-06, (3.20m). 2, 218 Victoria Shobe, 
 Weddington, 10-00, (3.04m). 3, 688 Jesscia Dempsey, Millbrook, 9-06, (2.89m). 
 4, 596 Caitlyn Thornley, Ragsdale HS, 9-06, (2.89m). 5, 454 Amy Fryt, Charles 
 B Aycock, 9-06, (2.89m). 6, 737 Ashley Beale, Southeast Raleig , 9-00, (2.74m). 
 7, 624 Arielle Dawkins, Western Guilford , 9-00, (2.74m). 8, 163 Caroline 
 Jerger, Smithfield-Selma, 8-06, (2.59m). 9, 427 Kelli Hoffmann, South 
  Johnston , 8-06, (2.59m). 10, 800 Kassie Miller, Northwest Guilfo , 8-06, 
 (2.59m). 11, 162 Brittany Dauthtry, Smithfield-Selma, 8-00, (2.43m). 11, 36 
 Joanna Wright, RJ Reynolds., 8-00, (2.43m). 13, 317 Carrie Dewberry, North 
 Forsyth, 8-00, (2.43m). 14, 465 Amanda Johnson, Southern Nash, 8-00, (2.43m). 
 15, 386 Kendra Kaiser, Hunt, 8-00, (2.43m). 16, 771 Christine DiBianca, Mount 
 Tabor, 7-06, (2.28m). 16, 750 Lorrie Lewis, McMichael HS, 7-06, (2.28m). 16, 
 858 Shannon Garzoni, Piedmont , 7-06, (2.28m). 16, 777 Amber Draughan, Mount 
 Tabor, 7-06, (2.28m). 16, 680 Mandy Martin, West Henderson , 7-06, (2.28m). 16, 
 357 Kelly Fowler, T. W. Andrews, 7-06, (2.28m). 16, 519 Karyn Bragman, Clayton 
 HS, 7-06, (2.28m). 16, 705 Calan Halford, Polk County  High , 7-06, (2.28m). --, 
 223 Jasmine Covington , SW Guilford , NH . 
Girls Long Jump
 1, 760 Pat Springs, Mount  Tabor , 18-10, (5.74m). 2, 253 Camelia Morman, 
  Hillside , 18-00.25, (5.49m). 3, 749 Monique Vines, Southeast Raleig , 17-06.75, 
 (5.35m). 4, 849 Ashley Hill, JackBritt, 17-06, (5.33m). 5, 239 Monica Johnson, 
  North Gaston  Hig, 17-05.75, (5.32m). 6, 354 Sarah Portee, T. W. Andrews, 
 17-04.25, (5.28m). 7, 502 Jessica Mayela, West Charlotte , 17-03, (5.25m). 8, 
 410 Tiana Jones, HP Central, 16-08.75, (5.09m). 9, 91 Amanda Covington, Sun 
 Valley High, 16-08.50, (5.09m). 10, 116 Nicole Wallace, Harding, 16-05.25, 
 (5.01m). 11, 13 Erica Little, North Stokes HS, 16-05, (5.00m). 11, 122 Ciara 
 James, Harding, 16-05, (5.00m). 13, 538 ZeAndrea Mangum, Harnett Central, 
 16-02.75, (4.94m). 14, 604 Kiara Crutchfield, Ragsdale HS, 16-01.50, (4.91m). 
 15, 686 Amelia Black, Millbrook, 16-00, (4.87m). 16, 698 Tamika Reynolds, 
  Davie  HS, 15-11, (4.85m). 16, 461 Aisha Jones, Southern Nash, 15-11, (4.85m). 
 18, 304 Dee Dee Green, North Forsyth , 15-09.75, (4.81m). 19, 417 Jenny Miller, 
  Cary  HS, 15-09.50, (4.81m). 20, 36 Joanna Wright, RJ Reynolds., 15-08.50, 
 (4.78m). 21, 516 Gennilee Eisenmann, Clayton HS, 15-07.50, (4.76m). 22, 219 
 Barbara Artis, Fike, 15-07.25, (4.75m). 23, 200 Savannah  Slate, South 
 StokesHigh, 15-01.50, (4.61m). 24, 614 Tanisha Glover, E. E. Smith, 15-00.75, 
 (4.59m). 25, 112 Rene Nelson, Harding, 14-10, (4.52m). 25, 611 Tacara 
 Morrisey, E. E. Smith, 14-10, (4.52m). 27, 251 Jasmine Carter, Hillside , 
 14-09.50, (4.50m). 28, 592 LaTesha Jones, Hertford  County , 14-09.25, (4.50m). 
 29, 138 Cerina Buchanan, West Forsyth  HS, 14-05.25, (4.40m). 30, 314 Naajaya 
 Leak, North Forsyth , 12-05.75, (3.80m). 
Girls Triple Jump
 1, 686 Amelia Black, Millbrook, 36-01.50, (11.01m). 2, 253 Camelia Morman, 
  Hillside , 35-11.50, (10.96m). 3, 849 Ashley Hill, JackBritt, 35-06.25, 
 (10.82m). 4, 128 Ashley Bethune, Harding, 35-04, (10.76m). 5, 502 Jessica 
 Mayela, West Charlotte , 35-00.50, (10.68m). 6, 13 Erica Little, North Stokes 
 HS, 35-00, (10.66m). 7, 410 Tiana Jones, HP Central, 34-09, (10.59m). 8, 592 
 LaTesha Jones, Hertford  County , 34-07.50, (10.55m). 9, 630 Dejanell Mittman, 
  Western Guilford , 34-05.50, (10.50m). 10, 663 Jennifer Webster, Providence , 
 34-05.50, (10.50m). 11, 239 Monica Johnson, North Gaston  Hig, 34-03, (10.43m). 
 12, 495 Naomi Lewis, West Charlotte , 34-02.50, (10.42m). 13, 461 Aisha Jones, 
 Southern Nash, 33-10, (10.31m). 14, 219 Barbara Artis, Fike, 33-08, (10.26m). 
 15, 4 Sierra Ingram, North Rowan HS, 33-05, (10.18m). 15, 122 Ciara James, 
 Harding, 33-05, (10.18m). 17, 304 Dee Dee Green, North Forsyth , 33-01, 
 (10.08m). 18, 698 Tamika Reynolds, Davie  HS, 33-00, (10.05m). 18, 350 Sara 
 Fox, Alexander Centra, 33-00, (10.05m). 20, 601 Naadia Crutchfield, Ragsdale 
 HS, 32-05.50, (9.89m). 21, 254 Ashley Neal, Hillside , 32-02, (9.80m). 22, 693 
 Samantha Lewis, East Chapel Hill , 32-01, (9.77m). 23, 317 Carrie Dewberry, 
  North Forsyth , 31-07.50, (9.63m). 24, 431 Jami Johnson, South Johnston , 29-07, 
 (9.01m). 
Girls Shot Put
 1, 424 Norjai Palma, Cary HS, 42-01, (12.82m). 2, 127 Leah Hill, Harding, 
 41-03, (12.57m). 3, 672 Tasha jones, New Bern HS, 36-03.50, (11.06m). 4, 308 
 Michaela McGriff, North Forsyth , 34-01, (10.38m). 5, 893 Laporsha Lowry, North 
 Mecklenbur, 34-01, (10.38m). 6, 403 Chinyere Ulasi, Sanderson High S, 33-11, 
 (10.33m). 7, 640 Brittney Borden, Watauga, 33-08, (10.26m). 8, 351 Dominique 
 Scurlock, T. W. Andrews, 32-09.50, (9.99m). 9, 207 Maria Mitchell, Jor dan , 
 32-01, (9.77m). 10, 662 Nicole Jackson, Providence , 31-06, (9.60m). 11, 543 
 Kimberly Waldron, Independence  HS, 31-03, (9.52m). 12, 554 Janine Monroe, T.C. 
 Roberson, 30-09, (9.37m). 13, 267 Cheryl Bass, Nash Central, 30-06.50, 
 (9.30m). 14, 79 Donisha Brown, Smtih, Ben L, 30-05, (9.27m). 15, 250 Jamie 
 Brown, Hillside , 30-03, (9.22m). 16, 101 Tara Tounzen, Enka, 30-01, (9.16m). 
 17, 806 Nikki Brown, White Oak, 30-00, (9.14m). 18, 548 Natasha Brace, 
  Independence  HS, 29-10, (9.09m). 19, 753 Jor dan  Blakeney, Northwest Cabarr , 
 28-04, (8.63m). 20, 551 Shatorie Jones, Independence  HS, 28-02, (8.58m). 21, 
 249 Wendy Mc Farland, Hillside , 26-01, (7.95m). 
   


Southeast Region index page

 

DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004