|
Dyestat
Elite
���
Event��� Mark��� By������� Meet
B-55��� 6.49�� � ��Moore, Larrone, 2005, Northwestern MD����� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 1
B-55��� 6.51�� � ��Teel, Kevin, 2006, Bowie MD����������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 2
B-55��� 6.52�� � ��Richardson, Malcolm, 2005, Gaithersburg MD���������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 3
B-300� 34.35�� ����������� ��Aromire, Afolabi, 2005, C.H. Flowers MD���� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 1
B-300� 35.07�� ����������� ��Richardson, Malcolm, 2005, Gaithersburg MD���������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 2
B-300� 35.47�� ����������� ��Watkins, Jasper, 2005, E. Roosevelt MD������ 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 3
B-300� 35.62�� ����������� ��Callahan, Ryan, 2006, Old Mill MD��� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 4
B-300� 35.84�� ����������� ��McCombs, Terrill, 2006, Eleanor Roosevelt MD������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 5
B-300� 35.99�� ����������� ��Boyd, Corryl, 2007, Westlake MD���� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 3A-2A MD, # 1
B-300� 36.01 ������������� ��Simmons, Anthony, 2005, Oxon Hill MD������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 6
B-300� 36.01�� ����������� ��Allen, Jason, 2005, Mount Hebron MD��������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 3A-2A MD, # 2
B-300� 36.06�� ����������� ��Winter, Teon, 2005, Friendly MD������ 2/22/2005, Statemeet 3A-2A MD, # 3
B-300� 36.09�� ����������� ��Lipford, David, 2006, Largo MD������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 7
B-300� 36.11�� ����������� ��Brewington, Chris, 2007, Howard MD���������� 2/21/2005, Statemeet 2A-1A MD, # 1
B-300� 36.12�� ����������� ��Johnson, Kevin, 2005, Digital Harbor MD����� 2/21/2005, Statemeet 2A-1A MD, # 2
B-300� 36.19�� ����������� ��Williams, Kimery, 2005, Kennedy MD���������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 3A-2A MD, # 4
B-500� 1:03.52�� �������� ��Aromire, Afolabi, 2005, C.H. Flowers MD���� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 1
B-500� 1:05.09�� �������� ��McKay, Romaine, 2005, E. Roosevelt MD���� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 2
B-500� 1:06.46�� �������� ��Walker, Anthony, 2005, E. Roosevelt MD����� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 3
B-500� 1:06.83�� �������� ��Williams, Kimery, 2005, Kennedy MD���������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 3A-2A MD, # 1
B-500� 1:06.93�� �������� ��Regan, Devin, 2005, Broadneck MD� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 4
B-500� 1:07.22�� �������� ��Holbert, Karl, 2005, C.H. Flowers MD��������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 5
B-500� 1:07.42�� �������� ��Wyche, Marcus, 2006, Paint Branch MD������ 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 6
B-500� 1:07.85�� �������� ��Halls, Alex, 2005, Churchill MD�������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 7
B-500� 1:08.55�� �������� ��Johnson, Kevin, 2005, Digital Harbor MD����� 2/21/2005, Statemeet 2A-1A MD, # 1
B-500� 1:08.77�� �������� ��Moten, Wayne, 2006, Forestville MD 2/21/2005, Statemeet 2A-1A MD, # 2
B-500� 1:08.8�� ���������� ��Sweatt, Michael, 2005, Oakland Mills MD���� 2/21/2005, Statemeet 2A-1A MD, # 3
B-500� 1:08.83�� �������� ��Krekeler, Ben, 2005, Glenelg MD����� 2/21/2005, Statemeet 2A-1A MD, # 4
B-500� 1:08.93�� �������� ��Richards, Timothy, 2005, Southern-AA MD�� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 3A-2A MD, # 2
B-1600����������� 4:16.98�� �������� ��Jesien, Andrew, 2005, Walter Johnson MD��� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 1
B-3200����������� 9:32.15�� �������� ��Jesien, Andrew, 2005, Walter Johnson MD��� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 1
B-3200����������� 9:35.48�� �������� ��Centrowicz, Matt, 2007, Broadneck MD������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 2
B-3200����������� 9:37.29�� �������� ��Gelagle, Mikias, 2006, E. Roosevelt MD������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 3
B-3200����������� 9:37.3�� ���������� ��Parker, Dwight, 2007, Woodlawn MD���������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 4
B-55H 7.61�� � ��Brown, Brett, 2006, C.H. Flowers MD��������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 1
B-55H 7.71�� � ��Jones, Chris, 2005, Century MD������� 2/21/2005, Statemeet 2A-1A MD, # 1
B-55H 7.73�� � ��England, Bryant, 2005, Seneca Valley MD���� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 2
B-HJ��� 6'� 4�� � ��Wilkinson, Charles, , Oxon Hill MD��� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 1
B-SP��� 56'� 0.25�� ������ ��Cooper, Johnny, 2005, Fort Hill MD� 2/21/2005, Statemeet 2A-1A MD, # 1
B-SP��� 54'� 4�� ����������� ��Jones, Gerome, 2005, Digital Harbor MD������ 2/21/2005, Statemeet 2A-1A MD, # 2
B-SP��� 53'� 9.25�� ������ ��Moore, Ricky, 2005, Northern MD��� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 3A-2A MD, # 1
B-SP��� 53'� 0.75�� ������ ��Harris, Leonard, 2005, Northern MD 2/22/2005, Statemeet 3A-2A MD, # 2
B-4x200��������� 1:31.53�� �������� ��Boys Relay, , C.H. Flowers MD�������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 1
B-4x200��������� 1:31.55�� �������� ��Boys Relay, , Bowie MD������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 2
B-4x200��������� 1:31.85�� �������� ��Boys Relay, , E. Roosevelt MD��������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 3
B-4x200��������� 1:32.17�� �������� ��Boys Relay, , Old Mill MD���� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 4
B-4x200��������� 1:32.22�� �������� ��Boys Relay, , Oxon Hill MD�� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 5
B-4x400��������� 3:25.82�� �������� ��Boys Relay, , E. Roosevelt MD��������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 1
B-4x400��������� 3:27.04�� �������� ��Boys Relay, , Oxon Hill MD�� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 2
B-4x400��������� 3:29.72�� �������� ��Boys Relay, , Paint Branch MD��������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 3
B-4x800��������� 7:59.73�� �������� ��Boys Relay, , E. Roosevelt MD��������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 1
B-4x800��������� 8:10.07�� �������� ��Boys Relay, , C.H. Flowers MD�������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 2
B-4x800��������� 8:12.61�� �������� ��Boys Relay, , Churchill MD��� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 3
G-55��� 7.13�� � ��Lewis, Theresa, 2006, Western MD�� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 1
G-55��� 7.16�� � ��Holloway, Bever-Leigh, 2005, E. Roosevelt MD������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 2
G-55��� 7.17�� � ��Gollady, Michaylin, 2006, Largo MD� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 3
G-55��� 7.2�� ��� ��Brady, Brittany, 2005, Friendly MD��� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 3A-2A MD, # 1
G-55��� 7.2�� ��� ��Kutu-Akoi, Phobay, 2005, Kennedy MD������ 2/22/2005, Statemeet 3A-2A MD, # 2
G-300� 39.35�� ����������� ��Gollady, Michaylin, 2006, Largo MD� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 1
G-300� 39.38�� ����������� ��Sommerville, Shalaiyah, 2006, Western Balto MD����� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 2
G-300� 40.04�� ����������� ��Chapman, Robyn, 2007, Douglass MD���������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 3
G-300� 40.06�� ����������� ��Meakes, Carliesa, 2005, E. Roosevelt MD���� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 4
G-300� 40.73�� ����������� ��Edwards, Jalissa, 2005, High Point MD��������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 5
G-300� 40.8�� � ��Evering, Alyssa, 2005, Fallston MD��� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 3A-2A MD, # 1
G-300� 40.9�� � ��Kutu-Akoi, Phobay, 2005, Kennedy MD������ 2/22/2005, Statemeet 3A-2A MD, # 2
G-300� 40.9�� � ��Hunter, Diane, 2007, Edmondson MD����������� 2/21/2005, Statemeet 2A-1A MD, # 1
G-300� 41.18�� ����������� ��Jefferson, Lindsey, 2006, E. Roosevelt MD��� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 6
G-300� 41.53�� ����������� ��Rose, Meghan, 2007, Poolesville MD 2/21/2005, Statemeet 2A-1A MD, # 2
G-300� 41.61�� ����������� ��Yerkes, Robin, 2006, Broadneck MD����������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 7
G-500� 1:16.98�� �������� ��Flood, Starema, 2005, Douglass PG MD������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 1
G-500� 1:18.49�� �������� ��Sommerville, Shalaiyah, 2006, Western Balto MD����� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 2
G-500� 1:18.58�� �������� ��McClenney, Lauren, 2005, Mt. Hebron MD�� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 3A-2A MD, # 1
G-500� 1:18.59�� �������� ��Stewart, Kitria, 2008, Mervo Tech MD��������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 3A-2A MD, # 2
G-500� 1:18.67�� �������� ��Love, Sharifa, 2005, R. Montgomery MD������ 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 3
G-500� 1:19.15�� �������� ��Stepney, Quantika, 2007, Mervo MD 2/22/2005, Statemeet 3A-2A MD, # 3
G-500� 1:19.17�� �������� ��Zarzar, Jemu, 2006, Central MD������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 3A-2A MD, # 4
G-500� 1:19.79�� �������� ��Rose, Meghan, 2007, Poolesville MD 2/21/2005, Statemeet 2A-1A MD, # 1
G-500� 1:20.51�� �������� ��Harnett, Hayley, 2007, Boonsboro MD��������� 2/21/2005, Statemeet 2A-1A MD, # 2
G-500� 1:20.52�� �������� ��Ingram, Jasmine, 2007, Tuscarora MD���������� 2/21/2005, Statemeet 2A-1A MD, # 3
G-500� 1:20.61�� �������� ��Cobb, Jamese, 2006, Long Reach MD���������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 3A-2A MD, # 5
G-500� 1:20.82�� �������� ��Bost, Latosha, 2006, C.H. Flowers MD�������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 4
G-800� 2:17.79�� �������� ��Stanley, Tasha, 2008, E. Roosevelt MD��������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 1
G-800� 2:18.07�� �������� ��Jameson, Tameka, 2007, E. Roosevelt MD��� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 2
G-800� 2:18.99�� �������� ��Flood, Starema, 2005, Douglass PG MD������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 3
G-800� 2:19.49�� �������� ��Salcido, Veronica, 2008, Wootton MD��������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 4
G-1600����������� 5:06.13�� �������� ��Salcido, Veronica, 2008, Wootton MD��������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 1
G-1600����������� 5:06.39�� �������� ��Lockhart, Dominique, , E. Roosevelt MD������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 2
G-1600����������� 5:12.6�� ���������� ��Larkin, Emma, 2008, Dulaney MD���� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 3
G-3200����������� 11:15.84�� ������ ��Repsher, Patricia, 2006, Westminister MD����� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 1
G-3200����������� 11:19.87�� ������ ��Lockhart, Dominique, , E. Roosevelt MD������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 2
G-55H 7.95�� � ��Lewis, Theresa, 2006, Western MD�� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 1
G-55H 8.18�� � ��Holloway, Bever-Leigh, 2005, E. Roosevelt MD������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 2
G-55H 8.3�� ��� ��Gollady, Michaylin, 2006, Largo MD� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 3
G-55H 8.38�� � ��Zoller, Erika, 2005, Damascus MD���� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 4
G-55H 8.38�� � ��Johnson, Tashana, 2007, Western MD���������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 5
G-55H 8.48�� � ��Woolridge, Janay, 2005, Long� Reach MD���� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 3A-2A MD, # 1
G-HJ��� 5'� 4�� � ��Windesheim, Cynthia, 2006, North County MD��������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 2
G-HJ��� 5'� 4�� � ��Carey, Jessica, 2005, Parkside MD��� 2/21/2005, Statemeet 2A-1A MD, # 1
G-HJ��� 5'� 4�� � ��Hanson, Emma, 2006, Damascus MD����������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 1
G-SP�� 39'� 2.5�� �������� ��Bilmanis, Amy, 2005, Thomas Stone MD������ 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 1
G-4x200��������� 1:42.54�� �������� ��Girls Relay, , E. Roosevelt MD���������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 1
G-4x200��������� 1:42.91�� �������� ��Girls Relay, , Largo MD�������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 2
G-4x200��������� 1:43.06�� �������� ��Girls Relay, , Western-Balto MD������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 3
G-4x200��������� 1:44.85�� �������� ��Girls Relay, , Friendly MD����� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 3A-2A MD, # 1
G-4x200��������� 1:45.56�� �������� ��Girls Relay, , Edmondson MD����������� 2/21/2005, Statemeet 2A-1A MD, # 1
G-4x200��������� 1:45.69�� �������� ��Girls Relay, , C.H. Flowers MD��������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 4
G-4x400��������� 3:58.59�� �������� ��Girls Relay, , E. Roosevelt MD���������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 1
G-4x400��������� 4:00.62�� �������� ��Girls Relay, , Douglass-PG MD��������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 2
G-4x400��������� 4:03.9�� ���������� ��Girls Relay, , Largo MD�������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 3
G-4x400��������� 4:06.26�� �������� ��Girls Relay, , C.H. Flowers MD��������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 4
G-4x400��������� 4:06.82�� �������� ��Girls Relay, , Kennedy MD���� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 3A-2A MD, # 1
G-4x400��������� 4:06.89�� �������� ��Girls Relay, , Mervo Tech MD����������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 3A-2A MD, # 2
G-4x800��������� 9:36.3�� ���������� ��Girls Relay, , E. Roosevelt MD���������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 1
G-4x800��������� 9:43.64�� �������� ��Girls Relay, , Largo MD�������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 2
G-4x800��������� 9:44.29�� �������� ��Girls Relay, , Churchill MD���� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 3
G-4x800��������� 9:48.55�� �������� ��Girls Relay, , Severna Park MD��������� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 4
G-4x800��������� 9:48.91�� �������� ��Girls Relay, , C. Milton Wright MD���� 2/22/2005, Statemeet 4A-3A MD, # 5
Girls:
2A-1A
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/21/2005 08:14 PM
State Championships - 2/21/2005 to 2/22/2005
2/21/2005 to 2/22/2005
Results
Women - 2A-1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) EDMONDSON-S 60 2) Atholton-S 48
3) Reservoir Gators 47.50 4) Boonsboro 45
5) Poolesville 32 6) Winter's MilL-L 28
7) Glenelg-S 23 8) Clear Spring 19
9) Fort Hill-S 13 9) Walkersville-S 13
11) Parkside-L 11 12) Potomac 10
12) LIBERTY-S 10 14) Tuscarora 8
15) calvert 7 15) Digital Harbor HS 7
17) Williamsport 6 18) SOUTH CARROLL-L 5
19) Easton-S 4 19) Wicomico-L 4
21) OAKLAND MILLS 1 21) New Town 1
23) HAVER de GRACE 0.50
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
1A: ! 7.34 1997 Teyarnte Carter, Long Reach
2A: @ 7.11 2003 Cierra Layne, Edmondson
State: % 7.08 2002
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cierra Layne 12 Edmondson 7.33 7.49Q 1
2 Lakesha Manning 10 Reservoir Ga 7.28 7.53Q 2
3 Diane Hunter 10 Edmondson 7.42 7.50Q 1
4 Sade Sample 11 Reservoir Ga 7.20 7.68Q 2
5 Shawnte Dixon 11 Edmondson 7.66 7.57Q 1
6 Rachel Bishop 12 Oakland Mill 7.30 7.73Q 2
7 Rachael Shapelow 10 Walkersville 7.44 7.66 1
8 Catie Witman 12 Williamsport 7.44 7.82 1
9 Stace Payne 12 Poolesville 7.84 7.84 2
10 Shanel Kirkland 11 Wicomico 7.47 7.85 2
11 Desree Johnson 11 South Hagerstown 7.64 8.08 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 7.34 1997 Teyarnte Carter, Long Reach
2A: @ 7.11 2003 Cierra Layne, Edmondson
State: % 7.08 2002
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cierra Layne 12 Edmondson 7.49 7.40 10
2 Diane Hunter 10 Edmondson 7.50 7.47 8
3 Lakesha Manning 10 Reservoir Ga 7.53 7.50 6
4 Shawnte Dixon 11 Edmondson 7.57 7.53 4
5 Sade Sample 11 Reservoir Ga 7.68 7.71 2
6 Rachel Bishop 12 Oakland Mill 7.73 7.79 1
Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A-1A
===================================================================================
1A: ! 40.94 2002 Christina Mann, Poolesville
2A: @ 40.44 1987 Kellie Roberts, Central-PG
State: % 39.19 2003
Advancement: ^ 43.60
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Diane Hunter 10 Edmondson 41.93 40.90! 2 10
2 Meghan Rose 10 Poolesville 42.74 41.53^ 2 8
3 Sherie Brown 12 Edmondson 41.57 41.92^ 2 6
4 Cierra Layne 12 Edmondson 43.28 43.09^ 1 4
5 Jasmine Ingram 10 Tuscarora 42.74 43.12^ 2 2
6 Nicole Smalls 10 calvert 43.44^ 2 1
7 Amanda Rogers 11 Reservoir Ga 42.31 43.60^ 2
8 Melissa Gardner 12 Reservoir Ga 43.41 43.66 1
9 Clauda White 11 Tuscarora 44.14 43.79 1
10 Rachael Shapelow 10 Walkersville 44.14 43.87 1
11 Rachel Bishop 12 Oakland Mill 43.77 43.98 1
Girls 500 Meter Run 2A-1A
===================================================================================
1A: ! 1:18.30 2002 Erin Moore, Poolesville
2A: @ 1:14.70 1986 Kellie Roberts, Central-PG
State: % 1:14.30 1995
Advancement: ^ 1:23.40
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Meghan Rose 10 Poolesville 1:27.44 1:19.79^ 2 10
2 Hayley Harnett 10 Boonsboro 1:27.50 1:20.51^ 1 8
3 Jasmine Ingram 10 Tuscarora 1:27.64 1:20.52^ 1 6
4 Sherie Brown 12 Edmondson 1:20.90 1:21.10^ 2 4
5 Katie Pencek 12 Glenelg 1:22.41 1:22.52^ 2 2
6 Melissa Gardner 12 Reservoir Ga 1:23.66 1:22.69^ 2 1
7 Valerie Sloboda 12 Atholton-S 1:23.69 1:22.85^ 1
8 Demia Franklin 10 Digital Harbor 1:23.20 1:23.11^ 2
9 Monique Bradley 12 Digital Harbor 1:25.90 1:24.29 1
10 Kristyn Wheeler 10 Queen Annes 1:23.65 1:24.63 2
11 Laura Scuffins 12 Williamsport 1:27.80 1:26.10 1
12 Allison Dauses 9 Loch Raven 1:25.91 1:26.12 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 2:21.30 2002 Erin Moore, Poolesville
2A: @ 2:19.20 1996 Kristen Ritter, Linganore
State: % 2:14.50 1995
Advancement: ^ 2:31.80
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alison Smith 10 Atholton-S 2:24.83 2:22.74^ 10
2 Kate Hertsch 11 Winter's Mill 2:30.30 2:25.34^ 8
3 Kelly Davis 11 Liberty 2:33.90 2:26.97^ 6
4 Kelli Dungan 12 Easton 2:33.10 2:28.64^ 4
5 Katie Pencek 12 Glenelg 2:30.06 2:30.74^ 2
6 Ashley Lockard 12 Clear Spring 2:33.70 2:31.71^ 1
7 Samantha Young 10 Atholton-S 2:33.50 2:32.02
8 Brittney Griffin 11 Digital Harbor 2:32.23 2:32.53
9 Jordan Atha 10 Williamsport 2:32.90 2:36.83
10 Monique Bradley 12 Digital Harbor 2:38.84 2:40.92
11 Ashly Mcclure 9 Digital Harbor 2:37.63 2:44.20
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 5:13.00 1997 Beth Santilli, River Hill
2A: @ 5:14.10 2003 Beth Catherwood, Bethesda-CC
State: % 5:01.90 1995
Advancement: ^ 5:36.40
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alison Smith 10 Atholton-S 5:27.63 5:15.62^ 10
2 Ashley Lockard 12 Clear Spring 5:34.40 5:19.99^ 8
3 Kate Hertsch 11 Winter's Mill 5:34.70 5:20.35^ 6
4 Erin Kilic 9 Reservoir Ga 5:36.81 5:36.49 4
5 Rachel Unger 12 Poolesville 5:43.20 5:40.63 2
6 Amanda Wright 9 Parkside-L 5:35.10 5:44.96 1
7 Brittney Griffin 11 Digital Harbor 5:45.53 5:49.66
8 Catln Rebau 11 Liberty 5:43.80 5:54.24
9 Corinne Campbell 10 Loch Raven 6:00.61 6:02.51
10 Karlya Heartfeld 10 Edmondson 5:59.28 6:17.56
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 11:31.10 2000 Katie Stevenson, Kent County
2A: @ 11:24.90 2001 Cori Koch, Towson
State: % 10:30.70 1996
Advancement: ^ 12:23.90
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ashley Lockard 12 Clear Spring 12:03.00 11:43.63^ 10
2 Jessica Hibbert 12 Glenelg 12:33.39 12:04.72^ 8
3 Rachel Unger 12 Poolesville 12:32.40 12:21.12^ 6
4 Kate Caffrey 10 Atholton-S 12:36.74 12:21.13^ 4
5 Lindsay Warfeld 11 South Carroll 12:35.00 12:23.63^ 2
6 Sarah Nelson 12 Glenelg 12:37.17 12:45.18 1
7 Catln Rebau 11 Liberty 12:33.20 13:00.88
8 Sarah Lebro 11 Oakland Mill 12:40.85 13:02.27
9 Marina Shapsay 9 Pikesville 13:22.69 13:05.05
10 Kyairra Rooks 9 Digital Harbor 13:56.55 13:51.36
11 Amanda Mittelkamp 9 Loch Raven 13:21.35 14:12.94
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
1A: ! 8.49 1993 Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg
2A: @ 7.84 1980 Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point
State: % 7.73 1990
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sarah Hensley 12 Boonsboro 8.64 8.67Q 2
2 Amanda Rogers 11 Reservoir Ga 8.91 9.04Q 1
3 Nicole Robinson 10 Atholton-S 8.99 8.83Q 2
4 Sarah Tritsch 11 Williamsport 9.14 9.27Q 1
5 Brittany Cessna 12 Fort Hill 8.94 8.97Q 2
6 Catln Evans 12 Poolesville 9.54 9.56Q 1
7 Amanda Shipley Chesapeake-B 9.82 9.85 2
8 Christina Peele 12 Forest Park 9.61 9.90 1
9 Nicole Morris 10 Digital Harbor 9.86 9.95 2
10 Stephanie Millar 11 Oakland Mill 10.51 10.11 2
11 Rachel Wood 10 Parkside-L 10.40 10.61 1
-- Vonda Spatley 12 Digital Harbor 9.93 DQ 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 8.49 1993 Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg
2A: @ 7.84 1980 Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point
State: % 7.73 1990
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Hensley 12 Boonsboro 8.67 8.64 10
2 Amanda Rogers 11 Reservoir Ga 9.04 8.85 8
3 Nicole Robinson 10 Atholton-S 8.83 8.88 6
4 Brittany Cessna 12 Fort Hill 8.97 8.99 4
5 Sarah Tritsch 11 Williamsport 9.27 9.17 2
6 Catln Evans 12 Poolesville 9.56 9.89 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===================================================================================
1A: ! 1:47.27 2002 Poolesville, Poolesville
A Vaughn, A Loh, E Moore, C Mann
2A: @ 1:46.70 1999 Central-PG, Central-PG
L Barnaby, C Simmons, T Duncan, P Wynn
State: % 1:40.79 2002
Advancement: ^ 1:52.60
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Edmondson-S 'A' 1:45.26 1:45.56@ 2 10
2 Reservoir Gators 'A' 1:48.73 1:48.80^ 2 8
3 Boonsboro 'A' 1:50.70 1:48.85^ 2 6
4 Walkersville-S 'A' 1:53.50 1:50.67^ 1 4
5 Poolesville 'A' 1:52.30 1:51.46^ 2 2
6 New Town 'A' 1:52.41 1:51.83^ 2 1
7 Tuscarora 'A' 1:52.20 1:52.12^ 2
8 North Caroline 'A' 1:53.42 1:52.74 1
9 Digital Harbor HS 'A' 1:53.15 1:53.01 1
10 Potomac 'A' 1:54.15 1:53.96 1
11 Chesapeake-B 'A' 1:54.15 1:54.27 1
12 Oakland Mills 'A' 1:55.38 1:55.02 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===================================================================================
1A: ! 4:10.40 2004 Poolesville, Poolesville
B Benton, M Rose, A Loh, E Moore
2A: @ 4:06.30 1996 Fairmont Heights, Fairmont Heights
D Dunn, O Muir, S Griffith, L Hancil
State: % 3:55.05 2002
Advancement: ^ 4:22.80
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Atholton-S 'A' 4:19.80 4:11.41^ 2 10
2 Reservoir Gators 'A' 4:18.57 4:11.79^ 2 8
3 Boonsboro 'A' 4:16.80 4:11.96^ 2 6
4 Edmondson-S 'A' 4:22.77 4:14.56^ 2 4
5 Poolesville 'A' 4:19.90 4:17.66^ 2 2
6 Digital Harbor HS 'A' 4:22.95 4:17.86^ 1 1
7 North Caroline 'A' 4:22.80 4:19.81^ 2
8 Williamsport 'A' 4:27.20 4:22.94 1
9 Glenelg-S 'A' 4:24.30 4:23.11 1
10 Winter's MilL-L 'A' 4:29.20 4:25.15 1
11 Loch Raven 'A' 4:36.23 4:26.56 1
12 New Town 'A' 4:33.55 4:37.64 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 9:48.90 2004 Poolesville, Poolesville
B Benton, R Unger, J Thompson, E Moore
2A: @ 9:45.70 2004 Glenelg, Glenelg
K Pencek, J Hibbert, C Kapp, M Rollyson
State: % 9:15.70 2004
Advancement: ^ 10:34.30
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Glenelg-S 'A' 10:09.10 9:51.54^ 10
2 Atholton-S 'A' 10:06.61 9:54.91^ 8
3 Digital Harbor HS 'A' 11:00.90 9:56.69^ 6
4 Liberty-S 'A' 10:32.00 10:16.63^ 4
5 Winter's MilL-L 'A' 10:27.80 10:20.37^ 2
6 Poolesville 'A' 10:43.20 10:21.48^ 1
7 Williamsport 'A' 10:44.20 10:26.72^
8 Oakland Mills 'A' 10:15.79 10:43.58
9 Reservoir Gators 'A' 10:12.61 11:01.01
10 Loch Raven 'A' 11:26.36 11:07.86
Girls High Jump 4'6" 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 5-09 1998 Kathy Messner, Catoctin
2A: @ 5-06 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
State: % 5-09 1998
Advancement: ^ 4-10
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jessica Carey 12 Parkside-L 5-04.00 5-04.00^ 10
2 Sarah Hensley 12 Boonsboro 4-10.00 5-02.00^ 8
3 Nicole Smalls 10 calvert 5-00.00^ 6
4 Brianne Hoe 12 Reservoir Ga 5-00.00 4-10.00^ 4
5 Sara Sollott 11 Winter's Mill 4-08.00 4-10.00^ 2
6 Rachel Hepburn 12 Walkersville 4-08.00 4-08.00 1
7 Lindsey Metzler 11 Glenelg 4-10.00 4-08.00
7 Emily Furr 10 Poolesville 4-08.00 4-08.00
9 Taryn Johnson 10 Digital Harbor 4-08.00 4-08.00
10 Josetta Mcdonald 11 Digital Harbor 5-00.00 4-06.00
Girls Pole Vault 7'6" 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 10-07 2000 Sarah McDonald, Williamsport
2A: @ 11-01 2000 Lauren Graff, Urbana
State: % 11-09 2002
Advancement: ^ 7-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bethany Perna 11 Winter's Mill 8-06.00 9-00.00^ 10
2 Samantha Green 10 Fort Hill 8-06.00 8-06.00^ 7
2 Sarah Murto 12 Boonsboro 8-06.00 8-06.00^ 7
4 Lacie Johnson 11 Williamsport 8-06.00 8-06.00^ 4
5 Ashley Blake 12 Fort Hill 8-00.00 8-06.00^ 2
6 Lindsey Rau 10 Reservoir Ga 7-09.00 7-06.00^ 0.5
6 Alison Kochenderfer 12 Haver de Grace 7-00.00 7-06.00^ 0.5
Girls Shot Put 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 36-08.50 1990 Donna Burcker, Boonsboro
2A: @ 42-07.75 2003 Lindsey Griegoriev, Atholton
State: % 42-07.75 2003
Advancement: ^ 30-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rachelle Wright 10 Potomac 39-01.25 37-09.75! 10
2 Rachel Hepburn 12 Walkersville 38-06.00 37-07.50! 8
3 Christine Vidmar 11 Reservoir Ga 32-04.25 34-06.00^ 6
4 Nastasha Manley 12 Wicomico 33-11.50 34-05.50^ 4
5 Carolyn Sunderlin 12 South Carroll 33-08.50 34-02.75^ 2
6 Alissa Aronstam 12 South Carroll 32-08.50 32-04.50^ 1
7 Sara Johnson 10 Boonsboro 30-11.50 32-00.25^
8 Bethany Perna 11 Winter's Mill 30-07.00 30-06.00^
9 Simmons Tracy 11 Pikesville 24-05.25 29-08.50
10 Chantelle Johnson 11 Digital Harbor 24-07.50 28-04.25
11 Stephanie Johnson 11 Digital Harbor 28-08.25 28-00.25
11 Sherrita Hall 9 Potomac 28-09.00 28-00.25
Boys:
2A-1A
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/21/2005 08:14 PM
State Championships - 2/21/2005 to 2/22/2005
2/21/2005 to 2/22/2005
Results
Men - 2A-1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Glenelg-S 46 2) Winter's MilL-L 39
3) Howard 33 4) Fort Hill-S 32
5) Fairmont Heights-S 30 6) OAKLAND MILLS 26
6) Digital Harbor HS 26 8) Beall 19
9) Clear Spring 18 10) Century-S 15
10) LIBERTY-S 15 12) Atholton-S 13
13) Forestville MHS-S 12 14) Parkside-L 10
14) LOCH RAVEN 10 16) Smithsburg 9
17) Boonsboro 8 17) New Town 8
17) HAVER de GRACE 8 17) Poolesville 8
21) Reggie F. Lewis 6 22) Potomac 5
23) Rockville-S 4 24) Washington 2
25) North Caroline 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
1A: ! 6.35 2004 Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills
2A: @ 6.50 2002 Adam Grossman, Pikesville
State: % 6.24 1991
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kevin Summers 11 Loch Raven 6.69 6.73Q 1
2 Micheal Head 11 New Town 6.82 6.77Q 2
3 Ndang Azang-Njaah 11 Winter's Mill 6.94 6.74Q 1
4 Tochie Odocha 10 Atholton-S 6.46 6.79Q 2
5 Chad Brown 10 Smithsburg 6.74 6.77Q 1
6 Todd Talley 12 North Caroli 6.48 6.81Q 2
7 Avery Deshields 12 Washington 6.47 6.81 2
8 Jude Yearwood 11 Howard 6.49 6.85 1
9 Gregory Martin 11 Digital Harbor 6.72 6.86 1
10 Rodney Shipp 12 Dunbar 6.87 6.90 1
11 Justin Thompson 11 Smithsburg 6.74 6.93 2
12 At Zembower 11 Fort Hill 6.94 6.99 2
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 6.35 2004 Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills
2A: @ 6.50 2002 Adam Grossman, Pikesville
State: % 6.24 1991
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kevin Summers 11 Loch Raven 6.73 6.70 10
2 Micheal Head 11 New Town 6.77 6.71 8
3 Chad Brown 10 Smithsburg 6.77 6.73 6
4 Ndang Azang-Njaah 11 Winter's Mill 6.74 6.75 4
5 Tochie Odocha 10 Atholton-S 6.79 6.76 2
6 Todd Talley 12 North Caroli 6.81 6.85 1
Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A-1A
===================================================================================
1A: ! 34.14 2001 Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
2A: @ 35.54 2003 Aaron Marshall, Bladensburg
State: % 34.14 2001
Advancement: ^ 37.30
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chris Brewington 10 Howard 36.53 36.11^ 2 10
2 Kevin Johnson 12 Digital Harbor 36.77 36.12^ 2 8
3 Micheal Sweatt 12 Oakland Mill 37.20 36.72^ 2 6
4 Jahmal Webb 12 Rockville 37.54 36.85^ 1 4
5 Joe Taylor 12 Winter's Mill 36.94 36.94^ 2 2
6 Brad Williams 11 Liberty 37.64 36.96^ 1 1
7 Ronald Jackson 12 South Hagerstown 37.84 37.55 1
8 Kevin Summers 11 Loch Raven 37.93 37.63 1
9 Travis Mclean 11 Fairmont Hei 37.45 37.64 2
10 Todd Talley 12 North Caroli 37.46 38.92 1
11 Derrick Green 12 Southside 38.10 42.25 1
Boys 500 Meter Run 2A-1A
===================================================================================
1A: ! 1:06.70 2001 Stefan Pastor, Oakland Mills
2A: @ 1:05.65 2004 Drew Graybeal, Glenelg
State: % 1:04.56 2004
Advancement: ^ 1:10.30
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kevin Johnson 12 Digital Harbor 1:07.60 1:08.55^ 3 10
2 Wayne Moten 11 Forestville 1:09.12 1:08.77^ 3 8
3 Micheal Sweatt 12 Oakland Mill 1:09.36 1:08.80^ 3 6
4 Ben Krekeler 12 Glenelg 1:09.24 1:08.83^ 3 4
5 Chris Rackens 12 Poolesville 1:10.70 1:09.53^ 3 2
6 Joe Taylor 12 Winter's Mill 1:10.84 1:09.55^ 3 1
7 David Duran 12 Howard 1:10.72 1:10.84 2
8 Jahmal Webb 12 Rockville 1:12.94 1:11.46 1
9 Ryan Miles 12 Loch Raven 1:13.50 1:11.95 1
10 Eric Agnew 12 Poolesville 1:11.30 1:12.18 2
11 Anthony Higgs 12 Dunbar 1:12.40 1:12.57 2
12 Bulkley Dominic 10 Western Stes 1:13.50 1:12.68 1
13 Stevann Waithe 12 Loch Raven 1:11.40 1:14.48 2
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 2:00.39 2004 Aaron Bachman, Williamsport
2A: @ 1:59.40 1986 Robert McKenzie, Wicomico
State: % 1:57.28 2003
Advancement: ^ 2:08.30
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnny Beltran 10 Atholton-S 2:07.67 2:04.05^ 10
2 Keyfauver Josh 11 Clear Spring 2:05.00 2:04.14^ 8
3 Eric Agnew 12 Poolesville 2:02.80 2:04.41^ 6
4 Ben Krekeler 12 Glenelg 2:07.40 2:04.49^ 4
5 Christopher Anderson 11 Forestville 2:07.12 2:04.54^ 2
6 Tim Burt 12 Glenelg 2:05.95 2:04.85^ 1
7 Chris Stinnette 12 Winter's Mill 2:01.90 2:04.97^
8 Justin Thaler 12 Pikesville 2:08.15 2:05.99^
9 Eric Brown 12 Century 2:05.30 2:09.14
10 Brian Jefferies 11 Fort Hill 2:03.80 2:11.15
11 Garret Maxson 12 Glenelg 2:07.96 2:14.61
12 Kevin Johnson 12 Digital Harbor 2:06.18 2:28.34
13 Michael Warm 10 Pikesville 2:18.76 2:28.46
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 4:28.50 2002 Izudin Mehmedovic, Oakland Mills
2A: @ 4:23.50 1984 John Scherer, Glenelg
State: % 4:19.62 2003
Advancement: ^ 4:50.50
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brian Jefferies 11 Fort Hill 4:38.00 4:35.02^ 10
2 Danel Dewtt 12 Beall 4:39.80 4:36.89^ 8
3 Tim Burt 12 Glenelg 4:43.29 4:37.91^ 6
4 Zack Dickerson 12 Howard 4:49.14 4:38.02^ 4
5 Christopher Anderson 11 Forestville 4:49.53 4:43.98^ 2
6 Carl Henn 12 Liberty 4:41.20 4:44.56^ 1
7 Justin Thaler 12 Pikesville 4:55.10 4:48.86^
8 Joey Spurrier 11 Glenelg 4:53.23 4:52.56
9 Matt Wood 12 Boonsboro 4:50.00 4:54.69
10 Milo Barry 10 Digital Harbor 4:59.70 5:08.85
11 Paul White 11 Loch Raven 5:14.80 5:10.84
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 9:49.50 2001 Jon Goldsmith, Glenelg
2A: @ 9:45.80 1984 John Scherer, Glenelg
State: % 9:36.00 1988
Advancement: ^ 10:52.90
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Danel Dewtt 12 Beall 10:18.60 10:20.28^ 10
2 Jimmy Atkins 12 Clear Spring 10:29.10 10:24.24^ 8
3 Dave Robertson 12 Winter's Mill 10:27.70 10:29.01^ 6
4 Bryan Mull 12 Liberty 10:23.60 10:34.45^ 4
5 Lee Cumberland 12 Glenelg 10:40.11 10:37.16^ 2
6 Scott Bonnett 10 Beall 10:32.80 10:43.48^ 1
7 Jim Ridder 11 Liberty 10:46.30 10:49.61^
8 Zach Friedman 11 Pikesville 11:22.40 10:53.39
9 Dustin Adams 10 Clear Spring 10:42.50 10:55.76
10 Nick Bosse 11 Glenelg 10:57.71 10:57.68
11 Jimmy Kurchercyzk 11 Beall 10:45.60 10:58.34
12 John Thornton 11 Oakland Mill 10:56.70 11:04.06
13 Milo Barry 10 Digital Harbor 10:55.80 11:07.29
14 Andrew Konstas 10 Pikesville 11:24.90 11:34.38
15 Zack Dickerson 12 Howard 10:51.86 11:38.69
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
1A: ! 7.67 2003 Dan Robinson, Boonsboro
2A: @ 7.48 2001 Jerod Void, Surrattsville
State: % 7.40 2003
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chris Jones 12 Century 7.74 7.83Q 2
2 Garrett Summers 11 Fairmont Hei 7.86 7.89Q 1
3 Domonic Coles 12 Washington 7.94 8.07Q 2
4 Derek Martin 11 Smithsburg 8.24 8.25Q 1
5 Lamar Clayton 12 Haver de Grace 8.17 8.09Q 2
6 Steve Williams 12 Reggie F. Lewis 8.17 8.29Q 1
7 Quetin James 10 Reservoir Ga 8.47 8.30 2
8 Patrick Stem 11 Winter's Mill 8.44 8.38 2
9 Jim Stenhardt 11 Tuscarora 8.54 8.40 1
10 Stevann Waithe 12 Loch Raven 9.06 8.54 2
11 Devery Matthews 10 Washington 8.65 8.91 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 7.67 2003 Dan Robinson, Boonsboro
2A: @ 7.48 2001 Jerod Void, Surrattsville
State: % 7.40 2003
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chris Jones 12 Century 7.83 7.71 10
2 Lamar Clayton 12 Haver de Grace 8.09 7.85 8
3 Garrett Summers 11 Fairmont Hei 7.89 7.95 6
4 Steve Williams 12 Reggie F. Lewis 8.29 8.11 4
5 Domonic Coles 12 Washington 8.07 8.18 2
6 Derek Martin 11 Smithsburg 8.25 8.19 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===================================================================================
1A: ! 1:32.55 2003 Loch Raven, Loch Raven
F Richburg, Q Burley, A Dickson, S Waithe
2A: @ 1:34.17 2001 Surrattsville, Surrattsville
J Void, G Bryant, D Payne, T McCall
State: % 1:29.67 2004
Advancement: ^ 1:38.30
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Howard 'A' 1:34.81 1:33.81@ 3 10
2 Fairmont Heights-S 'A' 1:35.33 1:34.44^ 3 8
3 Glenelg-S 'A' 1:37.27 1:35.21^ 2 6
4 Oakland Mills 'A' 1:36.15 1:35.50^ 3 4
5 Potomac 'A' 1:36.78 1:35.86^ 3 2
6 Winter's MilL-L 'A' 1:36.00 1:36.06^ 3 1
7 Atholton-S 'A' 1:37.87 1:37.24^ 2
8 Digital Harbor HS 'A' 1:37.18 1:37.32^ 3
9 Smithsburg 'A' 1:38.00 1:37.33^ 2
10 Reggie F. Lewis 'A' 1:37.38 1:37.51^ 2
11 Poolesville 'A' 1:40.30 1:38.18^ 1
12 Loch Raven 'A' 1:37.20 1:38.23^ 2
13 Forest Park 'A' 1:40.18 1:38.86 1
14 Forestville Mhs-S 'A' 1:40.18 1:38.97 1
-- Century-S 'A' 1:41.50 DQ 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===================================================================================
1A: ! 3:31.30 2002 Oakland Mills, Oakland Mills
I Josiah, T Cole, A Eleam, C Barksdale
2A: @ 3:33.60 1995 Atholton, Atholton
J Howard, E Lebard, M Clifford, E Chang
State: % 3:25.28 2004
Advancement: ^ 3:40.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oakland Mills 'A' 3:36.66 3:31.68@ 2 10
2 Fairmont Heights-S 'A' 3:38.15 3:33.51@ 2 8
3 Howard 'A' 3:39.58 3:35.16^ 2 6
4 Winter's MilL-L 'A' 3:40.80 3:36.49^ 2 4
5 Reggie F. Lewis 'A' 3:45.61 3:36.97^ 1 2
6 Potomac 'A' 3:40.91 3:39.52^ 1 1
7 Digital Harbor HS 'A' 3:41.40 3:39.94^ 2
8 Williamsport 'A' 3:42.90 3:40.83 1
9 Poolesville 'A' 3:39.70 3:42.78 2
10 Loch Raven 'A' 3:43.61 3:42.88 1
11 South Hagerstown-L 'A' 3:47.60 3:42.92 1
12 New Town 'A' 3:55.51 3:51.27 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 8:17.10 2003 Williamsport, Williamsport
R Troxell, M Barnes, M Rouse, A Buchman
2A: @ 8:20.53 2001 Middletown, Middletown
J Coconis, J Myers, M Harrell, P Dorsey
State: % 8:04.50 2002
Advancement: ^ 8:52.20
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Winter's MilL-L 'A' 8:37.80 8:29.32^ 10
2 Fairmont Heights-S 'A' 8:42.06 8:32.32^ 8
3 Glenelg-S 'A' 8:38.83 8:33.35^ 6
4 Liberty-S 'A' 8:41.00 8:36.99^ 4
5 Clear Spring 'A' 8:47.30 8:37.03^ 2
6 Atholton-S 'A' 8:42.32 8:48.33^ 1
7 Beall 'A' 8:48.70 8:49.51^
8 Reservoir Gators 'A' 8:45.55 8:51.72^
9 Williamsport 'A' 8:50.20 8:51.97^
10 Pikesville-S 'A' 8:54.56 9:07.80
11 Lansdowne-S 'A' 9:35.35 10:25.12
Boys High Jump 5' 6" 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 6-04 1991 Jason Redmon, Boonsboro
2A: @ 6-06 1993 Kelly Murphy, Middletown
State: % 7-00 1980
Advancement: ^ 5-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marc Gast 12 Parkside-L 5-10.00 6-00.00^ 10
2 Sean Vance 11 Glenelg 5-10.00 6-00.00^ 8
3 Nick Hruch 10 Liberty 6-00.00 6-00.00^ 5
3 Bobby Corrigan 12 Glenelg 6-00.00 6-00.00^ 5
5 Lucas Howard 12 Smithsburg 5-08.00 5-10.00^ 2
6 Duane Owens 11 Howard 5-10.00 5-08.00^ 1
7 Chris Jones 12 Century 6-00.00 5-08.00^
7 Quentin King 12 Loch Raven 5-10.00 5-08.00^
7 Mike Letmate 10 Century 5-06.00 5-08.00^
-- Robert Taylor 12 Kent County 5-08.00 NH
-- Gerome Jones 12 Digital Harbor 5-06.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault 9'6" 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 13-00 1983 Robbie Barber, Middletown
2A: @ 15-01 1996 Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg
State: % 15-01 1996
Advancement: ^ 10-04
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jordan Wke 11 Winter's Mill 10-10.00 11-06.00^ 10
2 Peter Frey 11 Boonsboro 10-04.00 11-06.00^ 8
3 Nathan Wilson 12 Fort Hill 11-04.00 11-06.00^ 6
4 Tim Burt 12 Glenelg 10-06.00 11-00.00^ 4
5 Casey Medairy 10 Howard 10-00.00 10-06.00^ 2
6 Patrick Stem 11 Winter's Mill 9-10.00 10-00.00 1
7 Sean Vance 11 Glenelg 10-00.00 9-06.00
Boys Shot Put 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 55-10 1998 Andrew Long, Oakland Mills
2A: @ 57-01.50 1976 Wayne Mims, Wilde Lake
State: % 60-11.50 1979
Advancement: ^ 42-07
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnny Cooper 12 Fort Hill 53-08.50 56-00.25! 10
2 Gerome Jones 12 Digital Harbor 56-03.25 54-04.00^ 8
3 Joshua Root 12 Fort Hill 46-06.50 52-05.75^ 6
4 Josh Kusnck 11 Century 43-01.50 46-02.25^ 4
5 Augustus Parrish 12 Potomac 45-06.75 45-03.00^ 2
6 Matt Rowe 12 Century 46-06.50 44-10.25^ 1
7 Cory Garver 12 Fort Hill 45-03.50 44-06.25^
8 Justin Mudgett 12 Century 43-04.00 43-08.75^
9 Elias Al-Najjar 12 Pikesville 42-11.75 40-10.75
10 Stacey Adams 10 Potomac 41-05.00 40-09.50
11 Matt Broyles 11 Snow Hill 42-00.25 40-08.50
12 Andre Durham 12 Howard 39-11.50 39-11.25
13 Winston Barnes 11 Southside 39-07.00 38-03.75
14 Duane Barnes 10 Forest Park 38-11.25 34-11.50
Girls:
3A-2A
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/21/2005 08:14 PM
State Championships - 2/21/2005 to 2/22/2005
2/21/2005 to 2/22/2005
Results
Women - 3A-2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) FALLSTON-S 46 2) MERGENTHALER-S 38
3) Friendly 31 4) John F Kennedy 30
5) Central 23 6) Long Reach-S 20
7) North Harford-L 18.50 8) Northern 16
8) Mount Hebron-S 16 10) James M Bennett 14.50
11) NORTH CARROLL-S 14 12) Bethesda-S 13
12) La Plata 13 12) North Hagerstown-L 13
15) FRANKLIN-S 12 16) Middletown-L 11
17) TOWSON-S 10 18) Kent Island 9
19) NortheasT-AA-S 8 19) Urbana-S 8
19) Stephen Decatur 8 19) MILFORD MILL ACADEMY-S 8
23) Duval 7 24) Wilde Lake-S 4
24) HENRY E LACKEY 4 26) Linganore-S 3
27) Leonardtown 2 27) CATONSVILLE-S 2
29) Westlake 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A
============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
2A: @ 7.11 2003 Cierra Layne, Edmondson
3A: # 7.13 2004 Jaquay Evans, Westlake
State: % 7.08 2002
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brittany Brady 12 Friendly 7.22 7.23Q 2
2 Alyssa Evering 12 Fallston 7.44 7.39Q 1
3 Phobay Kutu-Akoi 12 John F Kennedy 7.14 7.28Q 2
4 Nakia Allen 11 Friendly 7.47 7.47Q 1
5 Kristin Baxivanos 11 Fallston 7.54 7.46Q 2
6 Joyce Atagwe 11 Duval 7.42 7.49Q 1
7 Alexis Booker 11 Friendly 7.31 7.47 2
8 Janay Woolridge 12 Long Reach 7.54 7.56 2
9 Devora Patterson 12 Overlea 7.61 7.64 1
10 Ashley Auffarth 10 Eastern Tech 7.54 7.69 1
11 Rachel Contee 10 Milford Mill Aca 7.77 7.75 1
12 Erica Hall 12 Towson 7.93 8.01 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 7.11 2003 Cierra Layne, Edmondson
3A: # 7.13 2004 Jaquay Evans, Westlake
State: % 7.08 2002
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brittany Brady 12 Friendly 7.23 7.20 10
2 Phobay Kutu-Akoi 12 John F Kennedy 7.28 7.20 8
3 Joyce Atagwe 11 Duval 7.49 7.41 6
4 Alyssa Evering 12 Fallston 7.39 7.42 4
5 Kristin Baxivanos 11 Fallston 7.46 7.46 2
6 Nakia Allen 11 Friendly 7.47 7.50 1
Girls 300 Meter Dash 3A-2A
===================================================================================
2A: @ 40.44 1987 Kellie Roberts, Central-PG
3A: # 39.94 2003 Novia Brown, Milford Mill
State: % 39.19 2003
Advancement: ^ 42.70
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alyssa Evering 12 Fallston 41.24 40.80^ 2 10
2 Phobay Kutu-Akoi 12 John F Kennedy 41.44 40.90^ 2 8
3 Brittany Brady 12 Friendly 42.69 41.96^ 2 6
4 Tionne Oliver 10 NortheasT-AA 42.24 42.10^ 2 4
5 Asia Nettles 11 John F Kennedy 42.74 42.12^ 1 2
6 Joyce Atagwe 11 Duval 43.32 42.15^ 1 1
7 Lauren Mcclenney 12 Mount Hebron 41.74 42.25^ 2
8 Alexis Booker 11 Friendly 42.45 42.85 2
9 Ariel Craig 12 Central 43.72 44.03 1
10 Erin Cox 9 Polytechnic 44.57 45.18 1
11 Martia Coleman 12 Mervo 45.77 46.75 1
12 Rachel Contee 10 Milford Mill Aca 45.68 47.86 1
Girls 500 Meter Run 3A-2A
===================================================================================
2A: @ 1:14.70 1986 Kellie Roberts, Central-PG
3A: # 1:17.10 2003 Novia Brown, Milford Mill
State: % 1:14.30 1995
Advancement: ^ 1:21.60
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lauren Mcclenney 12 Mount Hebron 1:19.40 1:18.58^ 2 10
2 Kitria Stewart 9 Mervo 1:19.35 1:18.59^ 2 8
3 Quantikia Stepney 10 Mervo 1:19.36 1:19.15^ 2 6
4 Jemu Zarzar 11 Central 1:22.04 1:19.17^ 2 4
5 Jamese Cobb 11 Long Reach 1:21.40 1:20.61^ 2 2
6 Asia Nettles 11 John F Kennedy 1:21.70 1:22.11 2 1
7 Tionne Oliver 10 NortheasT-AA 1:23.25 1:22.52 1
8 Erica Wright 12 Hammond 1:22.50 1:23.14 1
9 Olivia Dashiell 11 James M Benn 1:22.64 1:24.03 1
10 Joi Briscoe 11 Mervo 1:23.66 1:25.59 1
11 Lana Jimerson 12 Westlake 1:25.80 1:26.90 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 2:19.20 1996 Kristen Ritter, Linganore
3A: # 2:17.00 1995 Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
State: % 2:14.50 1995
Advancement: ^ 2:33.20
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Emily Saltsman 12 Fallston 2:28.90 2:25.42^ 10
2 Quantikia Stepney 10 Mervo 2:28.71 2:26.26^ 8
3 Sam Willox 12 Kent Island 2:27.94 2:26.42^ 6
4 Keely Murphy 11 Northern 2:28.24 2:28.01^ 4
5 Anna Erickson 10 Fallston 2:29.20 2:28.79^ 2
6 Jemu Zarzar 11 Central 2:29.94 2:29.36^ 1
7 Kitria Stewart 9 Mervo 2:29.02 2:30.38^
8 Susann Merrill 12 Frederick 2:30.40 2:30.41^
9 Elizabeth Seelaus 11 River Hill 2:33.10 2:30.71^
10 Nelly Hoppes 11 Urbana-S 2:32.60 2:31.36^
11 Olivia Dashiell 11 James M Benn 2:29.34 2:32.24^
12 Michelle Donadio 11 Franklin 2:30.61 2:32.86^
13 Mae Hynes 11 James M Benn 2:32.54 2:35.70
14 Jenny Gillespie 11 Southern-AA 2:35.76 2:42.03
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 5:14.10 2003 Beth Catherwood, Bethesda-CC
3A: # 5:03.80 2002 Tenke Zoltani, Dulaney
State: % 5:01.90 1995
Advancement: ^ 5:34.20
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Keely Murphy 11 Northern 5:26.34 5:17.05^ 10
2 Anna Erickson 10 Fallston 5:24.00 5:26.01^ 8
3 Megan Andrews 11 Bethesda 5:27.00 5:26.59^ 6
4 Michelle Donadio 11 Franklin 5:25.00 5:28.28^ 4
5 Nelly Hoppes 11 Urbana-S 5:28.00 5:29.39^ 2
6 Emily Bartlett 12 Bethesda 5:22.00 5:29.82^ 1
7 Liz Mccarter 10 Mount Hebron 5:30.00 5:31.03^
8 Katlyn Dillow 9 Leonardtown 5:26.64 5:31.53^
9 Natalie Curreri 11 Hereford 5:28.18 5:35.72
10 Jenny Gillespie 11 Southern-AA 5:50.29 5:40.44
11 Liz Vanderclute 10 Stephen Deca 5:40.24 5:42.21
12 Elizabeth Seelaus 11 River Hill 5:29.00 5:42.97
13 Kathy Brown 10 Catonsville 5:52.01 5:48.14
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 11:24.90 2001 Cori Koch, Towson
3A: # 11:23.90 1994 Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
State: % 10:30.70 1996
Advancement: ^ 12:14.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lauren Capone 11 Towson 11:43.72 11:33.39^ 10
2 Michelle Donadio 11 Franklin 11:50.76 11:47.95^ 8
3 Megan Andrews 11 Bethesda 12:07.30 11:59.02^ 6
4 Katie Williams 10 Wilde Lake 12:18.60 12:02.88^ 4
5 Katlyn Dillow 9 Leonardtown 12:05.44 12:05.71^ 2
6 Hannah Pfeifer 12 Catonsville 12:31.77 12:09.67^ 1
7 Emily Bartlett 12 Bethesda 11:53.40 12:11.84^
8 Sarah Fullerton 12 McDonough HS 12:28.84 12:14.50
9 Sarah Lancos 12 Centennial 12:08.80 12:31.68
10 Katie Ogden 10 Northern 12:11.14 12:38.77
11 Corianda Dimes 9 Hereford 13:20.81 13:06.81
12 Liz Vanderclute 10 Stephen Deca 12:38.94 13:07.82
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A
============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
2A: @ 7.84 1980 Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point
3A: # 7.73 1990 Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
State: % 7.73 1990
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Janay Woolridge 12 Long Reach 8.44 8.68Q 2
2 Ariana Forbes 12 Milford Mill Aca 8.81 8.69Q 1
3 Sarah Harmon 11 James M Benn 8.75 8.71Q 1
4 Megan Tatum 11 Westlake 8.87 9.03Q 2
5 Selena Haggins 10 Central 8.92 9.04Q 2
6 Amanda Leatherman 12 Urbana-S 9.24 9.27Q 1
7 Anika Meister 12 Centennial 9.44 9.28 2
8 Jessica Dabulskis 11 Leonardtown 9.39 9.32 2
9 Kiondra Fisher 11 Frederick 9.14 9.33 1
10 Nikki Marcinik 11 Southern-AA 9.80 9.67 1
11 Carly Bock 10 Catonsville 10.03 10.14 1
12 Amanda Kiger 11 Patapsco 10.65 10.60 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 7.84 1980 Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point
3A: # 7.73 1990 Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
State: % 7.73 1990
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Janay Woolridge 12 Long Reach 8.68 8.48 10
2 Ariana Forbes 12 Milford Mill Aca 8.69 8.67 8
3 Selena Haggins 10 Central 9.04 8.72 6
4 Sarah Harmon 11 James M Benn 8.71 8.74 4
5 Amanda Leatherman 12 Urbana-S 9.27 9.13 2
6 Megan Tatum 11 Westlake 9.03 9.84 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===================================================================================
2A: @ 1:46.70 1999 Central-PG, Central-PG
L Barnaby, C Simmons, T Duncan, P Wynn
3A: # 1:45.10 2004 Western, Western
T Lewis, L Wright, S Sommerville, T Johnson
State: % 1:40.79 2002
Advancement: ^ 1:51.70
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Friendly 'A' 1:44.13 1:44.85# 3 10
2 Long Reach-S 'A' 1:49.40 1:47.66^ 3 8
3 Central 'A' 1:49.38 1:49.09^ 3 6
4 Urbana-S 'A' 1:49.80 1:49.90^ 3 4
5 La Plata 'A' 1:51.17 1:51.68^ 2 2
6 Middletown-L 'A' 1:52.80 1:51.69^ 2 1
7 Westlake 'A' 1:51.14 1:52.12 2
8 Mergenthaler-S 'A' 1:52.60 1:52.73 3
9 NortheasT-AA-S 'A' 1:54.80 1:53.36 1
10 Baltimore Polytechnic-L 'A' 1:54.50 1:53.63 1
11 Gwynn Park 'A' 1:50.86 1:53.81 2
12 John F Kennedy 'A' 1:47.70 1:53.93 3
13 Towson-S 'A' 1:53.10 1:54.12 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===================================================================================
2A: @ 4:06.30 1996 Fairmont Heights, Fairmont Heights
D Dunn, O Muir, S Griffith, L Hancil
3A: # 4:05.80 2003 Richard Montgomery, Richard Montgomery
K Boers, M Kim, S Rochester, S Love
State: % 3:55.05 2002
Advancement: ^ 4:19.50
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 John F Kennedy 'A' 4:14.00 4:06.82^ 2 10
2 Mergenthaler-S 'A' 4:18.65 4:06.89^ 2 8
3 Central 'A' 4:11.04 4:10.99^ 2 6
4 Friendly 'A' 4:12.24 4:16.95^ 2 4
5 Middletown-L 'A' 4:20.50 4:17.94^ 1 2
6 Linganore-S 'A' 4:21.00 4:17.96^ 1 1
7 North Carroll-S 'A' 4:20.50 4:18.60^ 2
8 Franklin-S 'A' 4:31.36 4:22.32 1
9 James M Bennett 'A' 4:20.54 4:24.08 1
10 Leonardtown 'A' 4:19.74 4:25.63 2
11 NortheasT-AA-S 'A' 4:32.32 4:31.15 1
12 Southern-AA-L 'A' 4:34.50 4:39.18 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A-2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 9:55.30 1997 Glenelg, Glenelg
K Pencek, J Hibbert, C Kapp, M Rollyson
3A: # 9:39.56 2003 Walter Johnson, Walter Johnson
S Trulove, A Chavis, A St. Denis, L Rivlin
State: % 9:15.70 2004
Advancement: ^ 10:25.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fallston-S 'A' 10:07.00 9:54.41@ 10
2 Mergenthaler-S 'A' 10:27.33 10:03.65^ 8
3 Mount Hebron-S 'A' 10:17.00 10:04.85^ 6
4 James M Bennett 'A' 10:24.74 10:12.18^ 4
5 Linganore-S 'A' 10:26.00 10:18.32^ 2
6 Catonsville-S 'A' 10:33.14 10:26.96 1
7 Urbana-S 'A' 10:45.00 10:33.59
8 Kent Island 'A' 10:47.34 10:43.91
9 Towson-S 'A' 10:45.96 10:47.04
10 Hereford 'A' 10:41.74 10:52.50
11 McDonough 'A' 11:04.84 11:05.08
12 Friendly 'A' 11:14.74 11:22.06
Girls High Jump 4' 6" 3A-2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 5-06 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
3A: # 5-08.25 2003 Toni Aluko, Paint Branch
State: % 5-09 1998
Advancement: ^ 4-11
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stephanie Fowler 12 La Plata HS 5-00.00 5-02.00^ 10
2 Brittany Harris 12 Stephen Deca 4-10.00 5-00.00^ 8
3 Tinsley Stokes 11 North Carroll 4-09.00 5-00.00^ 6
4 Chelsea Neal 10 Henry E Lack 4-10.00 4-10.00 4
5 Rachel Gouker 12 Middletown 4-07.00 4-08.00 2
6 Katrina Saunders 9 La Plata HS 4-10.00 4-08.00 1
7 Morgan Lewchuk 10 Centennial 4-05.00 4-06.00
8 Joi Briscoe 11 Mervo 4-06.00 4-06.00
9 Ashley Simon 12 Linganore 4-05.00 4-06.00
-- Katie Thompson 11 Urbana-S 4-05.00 NH
-- Lindsey Murray 11 Eastern Tech 4-06.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 7'0" 3A-2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 11-01 2000 Lauren Graff, Urbana
3A: # 11-09 2002 Lauren Graff, Urbana
State: % 11-09 2002
Advancement: ^ 8-02
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amanda Zeller 12 North Harford-L 8-02.00 8-06.00^ 10
2 Courtney Hofferbert 10 North Harford-L 8-06.00 8-06.00^ 8
3 Rachel Geary 12 James M Benn 8-00.00 8-00.00 6
4 Catherine Neighbors 9 Kent Island 7-00.00 7-06.00 3
4 Anna Lenhart 11 North Hagerstown 7-08.00 7-06.00 3
6 Becka Asaki 12 North Harford-L 7-08.00 7-06.00 0.5
6 Melissa Sechler 11 James M Benn 7-06.00 7-06.00 0.5
8 Brandi Zirckel 12 Stephen Deca 7-00.00 7-00.00
9 Lauren Shearer 10 Kent Island 7-00.00 7-00.00
-- Jamie Gerhold 12 Linganore 7-08.00 NH
Girls Shot Put 3A-2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 42-07.75 2003 Lindsey Griegoriev, Atholton
3A: # 41-01.50 2001 Candace Swann, Westlake
State: % 42-07.75 2003
Advancement: ^ 31-05
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sharnay Burnett 12 North Hagerstown 36-01.25 35-11.50^ 10
2 Sarah Woltz 12 North Carroll 32-00.25 33-11.25^ 8
3 Amber Butler 10 Middletown 33-02.75 33-08.75^ 6
4 Nicole Sohn 11 NortheasT-AA 33-01.50 32-11.00^ 4
5 Laura Farrell 12 Northern 31-07.00 32-05.75^ 2
6 Stepanie Garcia 11 John F Kennedy 30-09.00 31-00.00 1
7 Jessica Leedy 9 Huntingtown 26-08.00 30-00.00
8 Heather Gibson 10 Southern-AA 30-04.00 28-08.50
9 Erica Owens 11 NortheasT-AA 30-09.25 28-05.25
10 Teerra Johnson 11 James M Benn 28-01.25 27-05.25
11 Aiesha Dale 12 Stephen Deca 26-08.50 27-00.50
Boys:
3A-2A
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/21/2005 08:14 PM
State Championships - 2/21/2005 to 2/22/2005
2/21/2005 to 2/22/2005
Results
Men - 3A-2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Westlake 50 2) Mount Hebron-S 32
3) CENTENNIAL-S 30 4) Southern-AA-L 26
5) NORTH CARROLL-S 24 5) La Plata 24
7) MERGENTHALER-S 22 7) Stephen Decatur 22
9) Northern 21 10) Friendly 20
11) North Hagerstown-L 19 12) Middletown-L 17.50
13) Gwynn Park 17 14) Kent Island 16.50
15) John F Kennedy 15 16) Urbana-S 8
16) Bladensburg HS 8 16) FredericK-S 8
19) FRANKLIN-S 7 20) FALLSTON-S 4
21) River Hill-S 3 22) EASTERN TECH-L 2
22) HENRY E LACKEY 2 22) MILFORD MILL ACADEMY-S 2
25) Leonardtown 1 25) NortheasT-AA-S 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A
============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
2A: @ 6.50 2002 Adam Grossman, Pikesville
3A: # 6.44 1992 Jesse Franklin, DuVal
State: % 6.24 1991
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilbert Brinson 10 Gwynn Park 6.66 6.66Q 1
2 Orlando Brown 12 Mervo 6.64 6.70Q 2
3 Mike Shaw 12 Friendly 6.77 6.69Q 1
4 Corryl Boyd 10 Westlake 6.70 6.72Q 2
5 Darail Porter 12 North Hagerstown 6.74 6.79Q 1
6 Teon Winter 12 Friendly 6.67 6.81Q 2
7 Brandon Eaton 12 Mervo 6.79 6.81 2
8 Anthony Stewart 12 Franklin 6.78 6.84 2
9 Ob Okezie 12 Overlea 6.78 6.86 1
10 Greg Sandridge 12 North Hagerstown 6.84 6.91 1
11 Justin Harris 10 Centennial 6.94 6.95 2
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 6.50 2002 Adam Grossman, Pikesville
3A: # 6.44 1992 Jesse Franklin, DuVal
State: % 6.24 1991
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Corryl Boyd 10 Westlake 6.72 6.62 10
2 Orlando Brown 12 Mervo 6.70 6.63 8
3 Wilbert Brinson 10 Gwynn Park 6.66 6.63 6
4 Mike Shaw 12 Friendly 6.69 6.67 4
5 Teon Winter 12 Friendly 6.81 6.69 2
6 Darail Porter 12 North Hagerstown 6.79 6.79 1
Boys 300 Meter Dash 3A-2A
===================================================================================
2A: @ 35.54 2003 Aaron Marshall, Bladensburg
3A: # 34.84 2002 Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park
State: % 34.14 2001
Advancement: ^ 36.80
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Corryl Boyd 10 Westlake 36.40 35.99^ 2 10
2 Jason Allen 12 Mount Hebron 37.14 36.01^ 1 8
3 Teon Winter 12 Friendly 36.46 36.06^ 2 6
4 Kimery Williams 12 John F Kennedy 36.84 36.19^ 2 4
5 Orlando Brown 12 Mervo 36.62 36.37^ 2 2
6 Alan Bachman 11 Henry E Lack 36.86 36.62^ 2 1
7 Roosevelt Cooper 11 Mervo 37.21 36.87 1
8 Mike Shaw 12 Friendly 36.97 37.21 2
9 Chris Mcintosh 10 Franklin 38.24 37.71 1
10 Brandon Wright 11 Long Reach 37.84 37.92 1
11 Bashi Olagoke 12 Mervo 38.18 40.25 1
Boys 500 Meter Run 3A-2A
===================================================================================
2A: @ 1:05.65 2004 Drew Graybeal, Glenelg
3A: # 1:05.95 2004 Brandon Lynch, Mergenthaler
State: % 1:04.56 2004
Advancement: ^ 2:05.60
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kimery Williams 12 John F Kennedy 1:08.80 1:06.83^ 2 10
2 Timothy Richards 12 Southern-AA 1:09.24 1:08.93^ 2 8
3 Bryon Lewis 11 Westlake 1:09.64 1:08.94^ 2 6
4 Roosevelt Cooper 11 Mervo 1:10.10 1:09.38^ 2 4
5 Andrew Simpson 12 Milford Mill Aca 1:10.20 1:10.21^ 2 2
6 Ryan Johnson 11 Henry E Lack 1:10.94 1:10.21^ 1 1
7 Jason Allen 12 Mount Hebron 1:10.60 1:10.67^ 1
8 John Pierce 12 Kent Island 1:09.74 1:10.80^ 2
9 Demo Adamolekun 12 Wilde Lake 1:10.50 1:10.91^ 1
10 Adam Smith 12 Hereford 1:10.51 1:12.03^ 1
11 Eric Hill 12 Central 1:10.84 1:12.79^ 1
-- David Aird 11 Urbana-S 1:10.20 FS 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 1:59.40 1986 Robert McKenzie, Wicomico
3A: # 1:57.28 2003 C.R. Thomas, Linganore
State: % 1:57.28 2003
Advancement: ^ 2:05.60
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 David Anderson 12 La Plata HS 2:01.40 2:03.43^ 10
2 Timothy Richards 12 Southern-AA 2:05.84 2:05.77 8
3 Morgan Sowell 12 Frederick 2:06.10 2:05.81 6
4 Jordan Hoolachan 12 Mount Hebron 2:04.50 2:06.73 4
5 Nicholas Keane 12 River Hill 2:07.90 2:07.32 2
6 Nick Lipman 12 NortheasT-AA 2:07.37 2:07.82 1
7 Danny Page 12 Leonardtown 2:06.94 2:09.00
8 Issac Richardson 10 Mervo 2:05.95 2:09.33
9 Nick Stine 10 Urbana-S 2:07.40 2:09.44
10 Calvin Webb 11 Towson 2:07.28 2:09.59
11 Josh Reister 12 Stephen Deca 2:05.24 2:10.21
12 Zach Leffers 11 Kent Island 2:04.74 2:11.69
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 4:23.50 1984 John Scherer, Glenelg
3A: # 4:21.50 2001 Shane Stroup, River Hill
State: % 4:19.62 2003
Advancement: ^ 4:37.60
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brian Harvey 12 Centennial 4:32.80 4:28.55^ 10
2 Michael Evans 12 Stephen Deca 4:41.14 4:28.58^ 8
3 Hemagiri Arumugam 11 North Hagerstown 4:31.10 4:30.80^ 6
4 David Anderson 12 La Plata HS 4:40.84 4:37.57^ 4
5 Morgan Sowell 12 Frederick 4:36.40 4:37.62 2
6 Nicholas Keane 12 River Hill 4:33.40 4:39.26 1
7 Tyler Westgate 11 Eastern Tech 4:47.13 4:41.18
8 Danny Page 12 Leonardtown 4:50.54 4:41.33
9 Andy Cutting 12 Towson 4:48.30 4:45.11
10 Issac Richardson 10 Mervo 4:48.05 4:48.54
11 Akeem Mackall 10 Southern-AA 4:47.66 5:10.15
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 9:45.80 1984 John Scherer, Glenelg
3A: # 9:36.30 2001 William Christian, Great Mills
State: % 9:36.00 1988
Advancement: ^ 10:14.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hemagiri Arumugam 11 North Hagerstown 9:56.00 10:01.74^ 10
2 Michael Evans 12 Stephen Deca 9:56.24 10:02.90^ 8
3 Reed Ulrich 12 Mount Hebron 10:16.70 10:15.90 6
4 Brian Harvey 12 Centennial 10:11.20 10:20.08 4
5 Andrew Bauder 11 Northern 10:18.84 10:26.25 2
6 James Ladd 12 Stephen Deca 10:34.44 10:33.55 1
7 Tyler Westgate 11 Eastern Tech 10:38.31 10:34.15
8 Chris Wallace 12 NortheasT-AA 10:20.30 10:34.60
9 Allen Hawkins 11 Dundalk 10:45.02 10:39.83
10 Jason Beaudwin 12 Leonardtown 10:23.04 10:45.51
11 John Christon 12 Wilde Lake 10:20.70 10:46.92
12 Rico Borerro 9 NortheasT-AA 10:51.54 11:01.12
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A
============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
2A: @ 7.48 2001 Jerod Void, Surrattsville
3A: # 7.46 2004 Steve Knight, Calvert
State: % 7.40 2003
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 James Saunders 12 Eastern Tech 7.96 7.86Q 1
2 Tim Wunderlich 12 North Carroll 8.24 8.07Q 2
3 Chris Mcintosh 10 Franklin 8.07 7.96Q 1
4 Camal Pugh 11 Gwynn Park 8.01 8.09Q 2
5 Steve Papuchis 12 Middletown 8.04 8.02Q 1
6 Rashaad Guy 12 Westlake 7.92 8.10Q 2
7 Alex Gray 11 Bethesda 8.44 8.18 2
8 Blake Garcia 12 Mount Hebron 8.04 8.21 1
9 Oneil Batchelor 12 Bladensburg 8.46 8.51 1
10 John Gomez 12 Towson 8.72 8.53 1
11 Zack Vilchek 12 Southern-AA 8.88 9.06 2
-- Jack Hutchison 11 Kent Island 7.79 FS 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 7.48 2001 Jerod Void, Surrattsville
3A: # 7.46 2004 Steve Knight, Calvert
State: % 7.40 2003
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Camal Pugh 11 Gwynn Park 8.09 7.93 10
2 Rashaad Guy 12 Westlake 8.10 7.98 8
3 Steve Papuchis 12 Middletown 8.02 8.01 6
4 Tim Wunderlich 12 North Carroll 8.07 8.11 4
5 James Saunders 12 Eastern Tech 7.86 8.61 2
-- Chris Mcintosh 10 Franklin 7.96 DQ
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===================================================================================
2A: @ 1:34.17 2001 Surrattsville, Surrattsville
J Void, G Bryant, D Payne, T McCall
3A: # 1:32.22 2002 Paint Branch, Paint Branch
A Aromine, J Germany, C Miller, E Campbell Jr.
State: % 1:29.67 2004
Advancement: ^ 1:36.60
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 La Plata 'A' 1:33.94 1:33.70@ 3 10
2 Friendly 'A' 1:33.74 1:34.22^ 3 8
3 Westlake 'A' 1:34.92 1:35.62^ 3 6
4 Bladensburg HS 'A' 1:36.17 1:35.64^ 2 4
5 North Hagerstown-L 'A' 1:36.90 1:36.38^ 3 2
6 Franklin-S 'A' 1:40.49 1:36.61 1 1
7 River Hill-S 'A' 1:40.40 1:36.78 1
8 Henry E Lackey 'A' 1:35.89 1:36.95 2
9 McDonough 'A' 1:36.37 1:37.12 2
10 Middletown-L 'A' 1:38.20 1:37.17 2
11 Gwynn Park 'A' 1:36.14 1:37.35 2
12 Milford Mill Academy-S 'A' 1:34.98 1:37.62 3
13 Overlea-L 'A' 1:39.74 1:38.88 1
14 James M Bennett 'A' 1:35.88 1:43.14 2
15 Linganore-S 'A' 1:40.40 1:44.79 1
-- Mergenthaler-S 'A' 1:32.99 DQ 3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===================================================================================
2A: @ 3:33.60 1995 Atholton, Atholton
J Howard, E Lebard, M Clifford, E Chang
3A: # 3:29.69 2002 Paint Branch, Paint Branch
A Aromine, A Conerly, C Miller, E Campbell Jr.
State: % 3:25.28 2004
Advancement: ^ 3:40.10
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Westlake 'A' 3:32.04 3:32.81@ 3 10
2 Mergenthaler-S 'A' 3:39.57 3:34.04^ 3 8
3 Franklin-S 'A' 3:39.43 3:35.77^ 3 6
4 Bladensburg HS 'A' 3:38.14 3:36.04^ 3 4
5 Urbana-S 'A' 3:40.20 3:37.54^ 3 2
6 John F Kennedy 'A' 3:40.40 3:37.91^ 2 1
7 Middletown-L 'A' 3:41.60 3:39.27^ 2
8 Leonardtown 'A' 3:39.84 3:41.86 2
9 NortheasT-AA-S 'A' 3:44.58 3:42.30 1
10 Centennial-S 'A' 3:41.80 3:42.96 1
11 Henry E Lackey 'A' 3:36.74 3:43.31 3
12 Southern-AA-L 'A' 3:43.23 3:44.58 1
-- Duval 'A' 3:40.24 DQ 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A-2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 8:20.53 2001 Middletown, Middletown
J Coconis, J Myers, M Harrell, P Dorsey
3A: # 8:11.70 2002 River Hill, River Hill
A Yew, K Lauenstein, H Nowack, S Stroup
State: % 8:04.50 2002
Advancement: ^ 8:39.10
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Southern-AA-L 'A' 8:39.41 8:28.62^ 10
2 Kent Island 'A' 9:04.70 8:29.17^ 8
3 Urbana-S 'A' 8:36.80 8:31.20^ 6
4 Mount Hebron-S 'A' 8:39.40 8:35.57^ 4
5 Stephen Decatur 'A' 8:47.80 8:35.71^ 2
6 Northern 'A' 9:03.50 8:35.90^ 1
7 Centennial-S 'A' 8:43.60 8:36.26^
8 Middletown-L 'A' 8:46.80 8:37.88^
9 La Plata 'A' 8:42.90 8:45.07
10 NortheasT-AA-S 'A' 8:50.61 9:00.74
11 Mergenthaler-S 'A' 8:54.16 9:01.35
12 Towson-S 'A' 8:43.28 9:11.79
Boys High Jump 5'6" 3A-2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 6-06 1993 Kelly Murphy, Middletown
3A: # 7-00 1980 Scott Dunham, Central-PG
State: % 7-00 1980
Advancement: ^ 5-11
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jason Allen 12 Mount Hebron 6-01.00 6-02.00^ 10
2 Tim Wunderlich 12 North Carroll 5-09.00 6-00.00^ 8
3 Jack Hutchison 11 Kent Island 5-08.00 5-10.00 6
4 Kyle Colbert 12 Stephen Deca 5-10.00 5-08.00 3
4 Robert Lulie 12 Middletown 5-11.00 5-08.00 3
6 Jeff Koslofsky 12 Leonardtown 5-08.00 5-08.00 1
7 Matt Blume 12 Eastern Tech 5-06.00 5-06.00
7 Adam Cook 11 Leonardtown 6-00.00 5-06.00
7 Nicholas Pasch 11 Linganore 5-09.00 5-06.00
10 Ben Moser 11 Towson 5-10.00 5-06.00
10 Brandon Eaton 12 Mervo 5-08.00 5-06.00
Boys Pole Vault 9'6" 3A-2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 15-01 1996 Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg
3A: # 14-04 2002 Ryan Gore, Leonardtown
State: % 15-01 1996
Advancement: ^ 10-04
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stephen Hendrix 12 Centennial 12-10.00 12-00.00^ 10
2 Matt Kepler 10 Middletown 11-04.00 12-00.00^ 8
3 Tim Wunderlich 12 North Carroll 12-04.00 11-06.00^ 6
4 Nick Mills 12 Fallston 12-04.00 11-06.00^ 4
5 Jimmy Gast 12 Kent Island 11-00.00 11-06.00^ 2
6 Josh Miekrantz 10 Middletown 10-04.00 11-00.00^ 0.5
6 Adam Tedford 12 Kent Island 10-06.00 11-00.00^ 0.5
8 Blake Garcia 12 Mount Hebron 11-10.00 11-00.00^
9 Lance Lewinski 10 Fallston 10-04.00 10-06.00^
10 Don Cox 12 Catonsville 10-00.00 10-00.00
11 Zach Reed 11 Kent Island 9-06.00 10-00.00
11 Tim Davis 12 Hereford 9-06.00 10-00.00
-- Zack Vilchek 12 Southern-AA 9-06.00 NH
-- Ben Moser 11 Towson 9-06.00 NH
Boys Shot Put 3A-2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 57-01.50 1976 Wayne Mims, Wilde Lake
3A: # 60-05.75 1979 Jim Joyce, Gaithersburg
State: % 60-11.50 1979
Advancement: ^ 45-05
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ricky Moore 12 Northern 53-03.75 53-09.25^ 10
2 Leonard Harris 12 Northern 53-07.75 53-00.75^ 8
3 Tim Wunderlich 12 North Carroll 50-08.00 51-06.50^ 6
4 James Oleinik 12 Centennial 51-06.75 50-06.50^ 4
5 Peter Li 12 Centennial 49-09.50 50-05.50^ 2
6 Phillip Taylor 11 Gwynn Park 49-06.25 49-08.00^ 1
7 Adam Deiseroth 11 Linganore 47-03.25 48-04.25^
8 Rodell Berry 12 Northern 46-02.50 46-04.00^
9 Michael Velasquez 11 Wheaton 46-00.00 44-04.25
10 Ben Moser 11 Towson 39-11.25 37-02.00
11 Alex Payne 12 NortheasT-AA 37-10.00 36-09.00
Girls:
4A-3A
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/22/2005 10:11 PM
State Championships - 2/21/2005 to 2/22/2005
2/21/2005 to 2/22/2005
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
3A: # 7.13 2004 Jaquay Evans, Westlake
4A: $ 7.08 2002 India Ransom, Largo
State: % 7.08 2002
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Theresa Lewis 11 Western 7.26 7.16Q 1
2 Michaylin Golladay 11 Largo 7.04 7.18Q 2
3 Bever-Leigh Holloway 12 Eleanor Roosev 7.05 7.22Q 1
4 Liindsey Jefferson 11 Eleanor Roosev 7.16 7.25Q 2
5 Britney Foreman 11 Chesapeake-Aa 7.46 7.37Q 2
6 Robin Yerkes 11 Broadneck 7.38 7.43Q 1
7 Bettaya Burgess 12 Oxon Hill 7.21 7.54 1
8 Elani Odeyale 12 Meade 7.45 7.55 2
9 Erika Zoller SR Damascus 7.51 7.58 1
10 Katie Miller SR Walter Johnson 7.60 7.70 2
11 Virginia Attakuma 12 Northwest 7.64 7.75 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
================================================================================
3A: # 7.13 2004 Jaquay Evans, Westlake
4A: $ 7.08 2002 India Ransom, Largo
State: % 7.08 2002
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Theresa Lewis 11 Western 7.16 7.13#
2 Bever-Leigh Holloway 12 Eleanor Roosev 7.22 7.16
3 Michaylin Golladay 11 Largo 7.18 7.17
4 Liindsey Jefferson 11 Eleanor Roosev 7.25 7.30
5 Robin Yerkes 11 Broadneck 7.43 7.32
6 Britney Foreman 11 Chesapeake-Aa 7.37 7.41
Girls 300 Meter Dash 4A-3A
===================================================================================
3A: # 39.94 2003 Novia Brown, Milford Mill
4A: $ 39.19 2003 Tiondra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt
State: % 39.19 2003
Advancement: ^ 41.80
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Michaylin Golladay 11 Largo 39.81 39.35# 3
2 Shalaiyah Sommerville 11 Western 39.56 39.38# 3
3 Robyn Chapman 10 Frederick Dougla 41.02 40.04^ 2
4 Carliesa Meakes 12 Eleanor Roosev 39.75 40.06^ 3
5 Jelissa Edward 12 High Point 40.79 40.73^ 2
6 Liindsey Jefferson 11 Eleanor Roosev 40.73 41.18^ 3
7 Robin Yerkes 11 Broadneck 40.72 41.61^ 3
8 Ambria Alexander 12 C. H. Flower 41.72 42.22 2
9 Tyeshia Warren 11 Paint Branch 43.21 42.46 1
10 Sharifa Love SR R. Montgomery 41.88 42.82 3
11 Candice Anderson 12 Gaithersburg 42.92 43.10 1
Girls 500 Meter Run 4A-3A
===================================================================================
3A: # 1:17.10 2003 Novia Brown, Milford Mill
4A: $ 1:14.30 1995 Suziann Reid, Elranor Roosevelt
State: % 1:14.30 1995
Advancement: ^ 1:18.80
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Starema Flood 12 Frederick Dougla 1:17.34 1:16.98# 2
2 Shalaiyah Sommerville 11 Western 1:20.19 1:18.49^ 2
3 Sharifa Love SR R. Montgomery 1:19.43 1:18.67^ 2
4 Latosha Bost 11 C. H. Flower 1:20.54 1:20.82 1
5 Lindsey Gravitz 12 Churchill 1:22.32 1:21.32 1
6 Taylor Colonna 10 Perry Hall 1:22.86 1:21.33 1
7 Sarah Costa 12 Thomas Johnson 1:21.08 1:21.39 1
8 Brittney Everett 10 Western 1:22.54 1:22.16 1
9 Jamie Obendorfer JR Damascus 1:20.52 1:22.61 2
-- Takecia Jameson 10 Eleanor Roosev 1:17.34 FS 2
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================================
3A: # 2:17.00 1995 Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
4A: $ 2:14.50 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
State: % 2:14.50 1995
Advancement: ^ 2:24.70
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tasha Stanley 9 Eleanor Roosev 2:17.32 2:17.79^
2 Tameka Jameson 10 Eleanor Roosev 2:17.00 2:18.07^
3 Starema Flood 12 Frederick Dougla 2:19.80 2:18.99^
4 veronia salcido FR Wootton 2:20.34 2:19.49^
5 Emily Nagle 12 Broadneck 2:21.19 2:21.98^
6 Ashlyn Sinclair SO Blair 2:21.72 2:24.20^
7 Alison Parris 11 Patuxent 2:26.00 2:24.65^
8 Megan Ravenscraft 11 C. Milton Wright 2:22.56 2:25.65
9 Angela Walker 11 Paint Branch 2:29.30 2:27.13
10 Alyssa Haglund 9 Broadneck 2:30.05 2:27.28
11 Grace Quinn 10 Dulaney 2:32.30 2:28.03
12 Halsey Sinclair SO Blair 2:27.01 2:28.52
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================================
3A: # 5:03.80 2002 Tenke Zoltani, Dulaney
4A: $ 5:01.90 1995 Krissey Jost, Perry Hall
State: % 5:01.90 1995
Advancement: ^ 5:23.70
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 veronia salcido FR Wootton 5:14.75 5:06.13^
2 Dominique Lockhart 9 Eleanor Roosev 5:18.64 5:06.39^
3 Emma Larkin 9 Dulaney 5:15.17 5:12.60^
4 Marika Walker 10 Eleanor Roosev 5:19.12 5:15.87^
5 Megan Ravenscraft 11 C. Milton Wright 5:21.28 5:20.61^
6 Halsey Sinclair SO Blair 5:19.37 5:23.70^
7 Ashlyn Sinclair SO Blair 5:22.52 5:31.26
8 Nayda Pirela 12 Eleanor Roosev 5:28.72 5:33.70
9 Trisha Repsher 11 Westminster 5:24.60 5:33.75
10 Emily Nagle 12 Broadneck 5:16.49 5:40.97
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================================
3A: # 11:23.90 1994 Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
4A: $ 10:30.70 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
State: % 10:30.70 1996
Advancement: ^ 12:00.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trisha Repsher 11 Westminster 11:17.80 11:15.84#
2 Dominique Lockhart 9 Eleanor Roosev 11:37.25 11:19.87#
3 Emma Larkin 9 Dulaney 11:25.24 11:27.88^
4 Kelli Buck 12 C. Milton Wright 11:40.20 11:33.95^
5 Allison King 12 Churchill 11:25.80 11:36.13^
6 Halsey Sinclair SO Blair 11:51.00 11:41.79^
7 Marissa Mcphail 11 Arundel 11:49.03 11:44.36^
8 Julie Plevin SR Whitman 11:56.70 11:49.47^
9 Liya Kasimova 9 Severna Park 11:52.52 11:54.04^
10 Sara Bailey 9 C. Milton Wright 11:42.74 11:54.60^
11 Kelly Rush 10 Dulaney 11:54.34 11:55.14^
12 Rachel Forcino 11 Northwest 11:57.90 12:05.99
13 Caitlyn Kennedy 12 Quince Orchard 12:00.00 12:09.24
14 Jennifer Redman 10 Eleanor Roosev 11:48.26 12:19.41
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
3A: # 7.73 1990 Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
4A: $ 8.05 2004 Tiffany Nesfield, C H Flowers
State: % 7.73 1990
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Theresa Lewis 11 Western 8.06 $ 7.97Q 2
2 Bever-Leigh Holloway 12 Eleanor Roosev 8.22 8.23Q 1
3 Tashana Johnson 10 Western 8.79 8.31Q 1
4 Michaylin Golladay 11 Largo 8.42 8.59Q 2
5 Erika Zoller SR Damascus 8.30 8.57Q 1
6 Tricia Wedderburn SR Gaithersburg 8.70 8.75Q 2
7 Keirra Holiday 11 Largo 8.90 8.91 2
8 Audrey Gariepy 10 Churchill 9.00 9.15 2
9 Kamilah Bossett 11 Largo 9.07 9.17 1
10 Christine Nicewonger 12 C. Milton Wright 9.30 9.42 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
================================================================================
3A: # 7.73 1990 Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
4A: $ 8.05 2004 Tiffany Nesfield, C H Flowers
State: % 7.73 1990
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Theresa Lewis 11 Western 7.97 7.95$
2 Bever-Leigh Holloway 12 Eleanor Roosev 8.23 8.18
3 Michaylin Golladay 11 Largo 8.59 8.30
4 Erika Zoller SR Damascus 8.57 8.38
5 Tashana Johnson 10 Western 8.31 8.38
6 Tricia Wedderburn SR Gaithersburg 8.75 9.02
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===================================================================================
3A: # 1:47.77 2002 Long Reach, Long Reach
D Parrish, D Lambert, E Tatum, A Watkins
4A: $ 1:40.79 2002 Eleanor Roosevelt, Eleanor Roosevelt
K Williams, T Ponteen, R Modeste, R Clark
State: % 1:40.79 2002
Advancement: ^ 1:49.10
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 1:43.67 1:42.54# 2
2 Largo 'A' 1:44.60 1:42.91# 2
3 Western-L 'A' 1:44.90 1:43.06# 2
4 C. H. Flowers 'A' 1:46.25 1:45.69# 2
5 Walter Johnson 'A' 1:47.83 1:48.47^ 2
6 Meade 'A' 1:49.90 1:49.44 1
7 Winston Churchill 'A' 1:49.12 1:50.50 2
8 Paint Branch-L 'A' 1:50.17 1:50.85 1
9 Old Mill 'A' 1:51.60 1:51.62 1
10 Sherwood 'A' 1:51.04 1:52.03 1
11 Great Mills HS 'A' 1:53.82 1:52.61 1
12 Woodlawn 'A' 1:51.90 1:53.70 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===================================================================================
3A: # 4:05.80 2003 Richard Montgomery, Richard Montgomery
K Boers, M Kim, S Rochester, S Love
4A: $ 3:55.05 2002 Largo, Largo
L Brooks, V Sessa, I Ransom, S Davis
State: % 3:55.05 2002
Advancement: ^ 4:10.80
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 4:04.58 3:58.59# 2
2 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 4:04.19 4:00.62# 2
3 Largo 'A' 4:09.78 4:03.90# 2
4 C. H. Flowers 'A' 4:14.50 4:06.26^ 1
5 Walter Johnson 'A' 4:08.60 4:09.99^ 2
6 Richard Montgomery 'A' 4:09.00 4:10.89 2
7 Winston Churchill 'A' 4:10.50 4:14.81 1
8 Meade 'A' 4:30.50 4:16.21 1
9 Western-L 'A' 4:23.70 4:16.31 2
10 Sherwood 'A' 4:12.90 4:18.59 1
11 Chesapeake-Aa 'A' 4:31.50 4:26.02 1
12 Dulaney 'A' 4:33.60 4:34.11 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A-3A
================================================================================
3A: # 9:39.56 2003 Walter Johnson, Walter Johnson
S Trulove, A Chavis, A St. Denis, L Rivlin
4A: $ 9:15.70 2004 Broadneck, Western
K Jamison, E Nagle, S St. Cyr, L Centowitz
State: % 9:15.70 2004
Advancement: ^ 10:05.60
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 10:01.77 9:36.30#
2 Largo 'A' 9:50.79 9:43.64^
3 Winston Churchill 'A' 9:48.97 9:44.29^
4 Severna ParK-L 'A' 10:02.10 9:48.55^
5 C. Milton Wright-S 'A' 9:56.48 9:48.91^
6 Walt Whitman 'A' 9:59.17 9:54.63^
7 Walter Johnson 'A' 10:08.19 10:01.01^
8 Broadneck 'A' 10:30.91 10:20.36
9 Northwest-S 'A' 10:14.65 10:25.62
10 Chesapeake-Aa 'A' 10:31.45 10:35.30
Girls High Jump 4'6" 4A-3A
================================================================================
3A: # 5-08.25 2003 Toni Aluko, Paint Branch
4A: $ 5-08 1997 Vanessa Jones, Sherwood
State: % 5-09 1998
Advancement: ^ 4-11
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Emma Hanson JR Damascus 5-02.00 5-04.00^
2 Cynthia Windesheim 10 North County 5-01.00 5-04.00^
3 Heather Patton 12 C. H. Flower 5-04.00 5-02.00^
4 Shannon Wade 12 C. H. Flower 4-11.00 5-00.00^
4 Vicki Collier 11 Largo 4-11.00 5-00.00^
6 Chelsea Rienks SO Damascus 5-00.00 4-10.00
6 Heidi Dumer 12 Parkville 4-07.00 4-10.00
8 Katie Lilly 12 South River 4-11.00 4-10.00
9 Samantha Beltz 12 C. Milton Wright 4-09.00 4-10.00
10 Nicole Collins 11 Frederick Dougla 4-11.00 4-08.00
10 Keirra Holiday 11 Largo 4-11.00 4-08.00
12 Jessica Dembinski 10 North County 4-11.00 4-08.00
13 Maxann Keller 9 Thomas Johnson 4-10.00 4-08.00
13 Katie Dirks SO Damascus 4-08.00 4-08.00
15 mary ashe 12 Wootton 4-08.00 4-06.00
Girls Pole Vault 7'0 4A-3A
================================================================================
3A: # 11-09 2002 Lauren Graff, Urbana
4A: $ 9-06 1998 Katie Bolac, Gaithersburg
State: % 11-09 2002
Advancement: ^ 7-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jess Stadler 10 Perry Hall 8-00.00 8-00.00^
2 Samantha Appolin 10 Chesapeake-Aa 7-00.00 7-06.00^
3 Carli Antor 9 Arundel 7-06.00 7-00.00
4 Ali Dillard 9 Perry Hall 7-00.00 7-00.00
-- Kristen Brent 9 Arundel 7-00.00 NH
Girls Shot Put 4A-3A
================================================================================
3A: # 41-01.50 2001 Candace Swann, Westlake
4A: $ 41-10.75 1997 Kim Johnson, Friendly
State: % 42-07.75 2003
Advancement: ^ 33-04
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amy Bilmanis 12 Thomas Stone 38-11.25 39-02.50^
2 Sue Izevigbie 12 C. H. Flower 35-07.25 35-08.00^
3 Joanne Coley 10 Largo 33-11.25 35-00.25^
4 Ashley Rucker 11 Old Mill 33-04.00 34-07.00^
5 Gabrielle Burrell 11 Eleanor Roosev 34-05.00 33-04.50^
6 Devon Taylor 12 Kenwood HS 32-11.25 32-05.75
7 Lili Afkhami 12 Quince Orchard 30-05.75 31-09.75
8 Theresa Lewis 11 Western 33-11.25 31-05.50
9 Fharyn Jackson 11 Bowie 33-04.50 31-04.25
10 Jordon Campbell 12 Meade 32-03.25 30-01.00
11 Timara Crews-Noble SR Quince Orchard 28-11.25 28-10.00
12 Sarah McKeown JR Damascus 29-10.50 28-08.25
13 Katie Wong 12 Northwest 29-02.50 28-03.50
Boys:
4A-3A
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/21/2005 08:14 PM
State Championships - 2/21/2005 to 2/22/2005
2/21/2005 to 2/22/2005
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
3A: # 6.44 1992 Jesse Franklin, DuVal
4A: $ 6.24 1991 James Cunningham, Crossland
State: % 6.24 1991
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kevin Teel 11 Bowie 6.50 6.52Q 1
2 Larrone Moore 12 Northwestern-PG 6.46 6.55Q 2
3 Malcolm Richardson SR Gaithersburg 6.53 6.59Q 1
4 Evan Mccollough 12 C. H. Flower 6.47 6.63Q 2
5 Brandon Mccrae 12 C. H. Flower 6.34 6.71Q 2
6 Jamie Gordon 11 Meade 6.69 6.72Q 1
7 Ryan Callahan 11 Old Mill 6.68 6.73 1
8 Tyrell Wilson 12 Randallstown 6.70 6.80 2
9 Emmanuel Elomober SR Springbrook 6.82 6.82 1
10 Stewart Corneluis 11 Blake 6.75 6.85 2
11 Patrick Pinchinat SO R. Montgomery 6.83 6.92 1
-- Ethan Burney 12 Old Mill 6.85 FS 2
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
================================================================================
3A: # 6.44 1992 Jesse Franklin, DuVal
4A: $ 6.24 1991 James Cunningham, Crossland
State: % 6.24 1991
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Larrone Moore 12 Northwestern-PG 6.55 6.49
2 Kevin Teel 11 Bowie 6.52 6.51
3 Malcolm Richardson SR Gaithersburg 6.59 6.52
4 Evan Mccollough 12 C. H. Flower 6.63 6.61
5 Brandon Mccrae 12 C. H. Flower 6.71 6.68
6 Jamie Gordon 11 Meade 6.72 6.69
Boys 300 Meter Dash 4A-3A
===================================================================================
3A: # 34.84 2002 Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park
4A: $ 34.66 2004 Afolabi Aromire, C.H. Flowers
State: % 34.14 2001
Advancement: ^ 36.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Afolabi Aromire 12 C. H. Flower 34.41 34.35$ 3
2 Malcolm Richardson SR Gaithersburg 35.69 35.07^ 3
3 Jasper Watkins 12 Eleanor Roosev 35.31 35.47^ 3
4 Ryan Callahan 11 Old Mill 36.16 35.62^ 2
5 Terrill Mccombs 11 Eleanor Roosev 36.06 35.84^ 2
6 Anthony Simmons 12 Oxon Hill 36.04 36.01^ 2
7 David Lipford 11 Largo 35.68 36.09^ 3
8 Bret Ligon JR R. Montgomery 36.85 37.02 1
9 Steve Holmes 11 Old Mill 37.36 37.29 1
10 Justin Dailey 12 Randallstown 37.18 37.55 1
11 Darwin McJimpsey SR Magruder 36.49 38.29 2
-- Larrone Moore 12 Northwestern-PG 34.95 DQ 3
Boys 500 Meter Run 4A-3A
===================================================================================
3A: # 1:05.95 2004 Brandon Lynch, Mergenthaler
4A: $ 1:04.56 2004 Afolabi Aromire, C.H. Flowers
State: % 1:04.56 2004
Advancement: ^ 1:07.90
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Afolabi Aromire 12 C. H. Flower 1:03.90 1:03.52$ 3
2 Romaine Mckay 12 Eleanor Roosev 1:04.33 1:05.09# 3
3 Anthony Walker 12 Eleanor Roosev 1:07.42 1:06.46^ 2
4 Devin Regan 12 Broadneck 1:06.92 1:06.93^ 3
5 Karl Holbert 12 C. H. Flower 1:05.98 1:07.22^ 3
6 Marcus Wyche 11 Paint Branch 1:07.20 1:07.42^ 2
7 Alex Halls 12 Churchill 1:06.90 1:07.85^ 3
8 Anthony Simmons 12 Oxon Hill 1:05.58 1:10.18 3
9 Justin Payne 11 Woodlawn 1:10.79 1:10.29 1
10 Fagan Harris 12 Glen Burnie 1:09.38 1:11.58 1
-- Bret Ligon JR R. Montgomery 1:07.50 FS 2
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================================
3A: # 1:57.28 2003 C.R. Thomas, Linganore
4A: $ 1:57.50 1988 Thomas Bowman, Suitland
State: % 1:57.28 2003
Advancement: ^ 2:03.70
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kyle Rauser 12 Old Mill 2:01.67 1:59.28^
2 Barshied Bowman 12 C. Milton Wright 2:01.70 2:00.80^
3 Karl Holbert 12 C. H. Flower 2:05.74 2:00.87^
4 Josh Okoniewski 12 Patuxent 2:02.08 2:01.90^
5 Seth Woodward 12 Broadneck 2:02.54 2:02.89^
6 Richie Booth 12 Northwest 2:03.34 2:03.43^
7 Tarik Aougab 11 Churchill 2:02.83 2:03.62^
8 Chase Lawrence SR Damascus 2:03.26 2:07.23
9 Anthony Walker 12 Eleanor Roosev 2:05.06 2:08.58
-- Romaine Mckay 12 Eleanor Roosev 2:05.37 DNF
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================================
3A: # 4:21.50 2001 Shane Stroup, River Hill
4A: $ 4:19.62 2003 Awit Yohannes, Magruder
State: % 4:19.62 2003
Advancement: ^ 4:41.10
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrew Jesien SR Walter Johnson 4:29.62 4:16.98$
2 Zachary Martinez SR Gaithersburg 4:32.13 4:27.46^
3 Ryan Janes JR Gaithersburg 4:31.14 4:28.51^
4 Josh Okoniewski 12 Patuxent 4:37.10 4:30.54^
5 Matt Llano 11 Broadneck 4:36.54 4:33.26^
6 Chris Barnard 10 Sherwood 4:37.40 4:33.29^
7 Tarik Aougab 11 Churchill 4:29.81 4:34.79^
8 Robel Mamo SR Gaithersburg 4:36.99 4:39.80^
9 Kelli Thibou 10 Eleanor Roosev 4:37.61 4:41.03^
10 Marshal Lawrence 12 Thomas Johnson 4:33.09 4:45.65
11 Jesse Jaeger 12 Perry Hall 4:41.55 4:46.65
12 Andrew Madison 12 South River 4:39.40 4:47.98
13 Alex Warehime 10 Old Mill 4:41.66 4:50.86
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================================
3A: # 9:36.30 2001 William Christian, Great Mills
4A: $ 9:36.00 1988 Jeff Campbell, Randallstown
State: % 9:36.00 1988
Advancement: ^ 10:13.70
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrew Jesien SR Walter Johnson 9:37.90 9:32.15$
2 Matthew Centrowitz 10 Broadneck 9:45.77 9:35.48$
3 Mikias Gelagle 11 Eleanor Roosev 9:59.51 9:37.29^
4 Dwight Parker 10 Woodlawn 9:57.85 9:37.30^
5 Ricky Flynn SR Damascus 9:41.70 9:49.17^
6 Ryan Janes JR Gaithersburg 9:55.90 10:01.63^
7 Zachary Martinez SR Gaithersburg 9:53.70 10:01.88^
8 Mark Handelman SR Whitman 10:10.00 10:01.97^
9 Robel Mamo SR Gaithersburg 9:58.60 10:05.49^
10 Vince Walsh 10 Dulaney 10:08.16 10:07.14^
11 Marshal Lawrence 12 Thomas Johnson 10:05.90 10:18.32
12 William Palmer SO Whitman 10:12.20 10:21.06
13 Andrew Madison 12 South River 10:21.28 10:21.99
14 Ben Romney 12 Northwest 10:13.70 10:22.44
15 Jason Bove 12 Quince Orchard 10:13.20 10:27.09
16 Matthew Bond 11 Dulaney 10:06.50 10:28.08
-- Jerod Franklin 10 C. H. Flower 10:19.89 DNF
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
3A: # 7.46 2004 Steve Knight, Calvert
4A: $ 7.40 2003 Ronnie Beard, Frederick
State: % 7.40 2003
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brett Brown 11 C. H. Flower 7.68 7.69Q 2
2 Bryant England 12 Seneca Valley 7.86 7.88Q 1
3 Legonn Haskins 11 Frederick Dougla 8.01 7.90Q 1
4 Troy Norton 12 South River 7.93 7.94Q 2
5 Joey Robinson SR Gaithersburg 7.82 7.97Q 2
6 Justin Dailey 12 Randallstown 8.06 8.06Q 1
7 Darren Brownlee SR Northwest 8.03 7.99 2
8 Ethan Burney 12 Old Mill 8.30 8.10 1
9 Emmanuel Elomober SR Springbrook 8.06 8.17 2
9 John Lopez 10 Westminster 8.21 8.17 1
11 Anthony Simmons 12 Oxon Hill 7.96 8.22 1
12 Sam Cramer 11 Dulaney 8.48 9.28 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
================================================================================
3A: # 7.46 2004 Steve Knight, Calvert
4A: $ 7.40 2003 Ronnie Beard, Frederick
State: % 7.40 2003
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brett Brown 11 C. H. Flower 7.69 7.61
2 Bryant England 12 Seneca Valley 7.88 7.73
3 Joey Robinson SR Gaithersburg 7.97 7.76
4 Troy Norton 12 South River 7.94 7.78
5 Justin Dailey 12 Randallstown 8.06 7.90
6 Legonn Haskins 11 Frederick Dougla 7.90 7.98
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===================================================================================
3A: # 1:45.10 2004 Western, Western
T Lewis, L Wright, S Sommerville, T Johnson
4A: $ 1:29.67 2004 Suitland, Suitland
J Lane, M Duncan, S McGill, T Bowman
State: % 1:29.67 2004
Advancement: ^ 1:34.80
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 C. H. Flowers 'A' 1:33.30 1:31.53^ 3
2 Bowie 'A' 1:32.65 1:31.55^ 3
3 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 1:34.48 1:31.85^ 2
4 Old Mill 'A' 1:33.00 1:32.17^ 3
5 Oxon Hill 'A' 1:34.30 1:32.22^ 3
6 Gaithersburg 'A' 1:34.60 1:33.68^ 2
7 Paint Branch-L 'A' 1:33.30 1:33.84^ 3
8 Randallstown-L 'A' 1:36.32 1:35.14# 2
9 Northwest-S 'A' 1:36.60 1:35.72# 1
10 Blake 'A' 1:36.25 1:36.79# 2
11 Chesapeake-Aa 'A' 1:38.21 1:38.05# 1
12 Meade 'A' 1:38.32 1:38.64# 1
-- Largo 'A' 1:33.77 DQ 3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===================================================================================
3A: # 3:29.69 2002 Paint Branch, Paint Branch
A Aromine, J Germany, C Miller, E Campbell Jr.
4A: $ 3:25.28 2004 Suitland, Suitland
S McGill, T Bowman, Y Cross, C Adams
State: % 3:25.28 2004
Advancement: ^ 3:35.30
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 3:27.76 3:25.82# 3
2 Oxon Hill 'A' 3:29.12 3:27.04# 3
3 Paint Branch-L 'A' 3:30.43 3:29.72^ 3
4 Richard Montgomery 'A' 3:31.77 3:32.97^ 3
5 Largo 'A' 3:44.56 3:33.72^ 2
6 Winston Churchill 'A' 3:32.89 3:33.75^ 3
7 Glen Burnie 'A' 3:38.99 3:34.55^ 2
8 Watkins Mill 'A' 3:37.98 3:35.65 1
9 Laurel 'A' 3:42.40 3:38.00 2
10 Woodlawn 'A' 3:38.89 3:39.39 3
11 Patuxent 'A' 3:39.90 1
12 Old Mill 'A' 3:38.95 3:43.68 2
13 Chesapeake-Aa 'A' 3:39.45 3:44.14 2
-- Walter Johnson 'A' 3:35.08 DQ 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A-3A
================================================================================
3A: # 8:11.70 2002 River Hill, River Hill
A Yew, K Lauenstein, H Nowack, S Stroup
4A: $ 8:04.50 2002 C.M. Wright, C.M. Wright
W Murdoch, A Smith, J Slowkowski, P Bailey
State: % 8:04.50 2002
Advancement: ^ 8:27.10
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 8:26.14 7:59.73$
2 C. H. Flowers 'A' 8:21.67 8:10.07#
3 Winston Churchill 'A' 8:14.67 8:12.61^
4 Old Mill 'A' 8:29.96 8:17.45^
5 Oxon Hill 'A' 8:51.01 8:20.47^
6 Broadneck 'A' 8:32.23 8:27.00^
7 Walt Whitman 'A' 8:30.13 8:29.31
8 Northwest-S 'A' 8:28.74 8:32.45
9 Dulaney 'A' 8:45.13 8:42.00
10 Chesapeake-Aa 'A' 8:41.78 8:48.21
11 Laurel 'A' 8:51.01 8:56.54
12 Patuxent 'A' 9:28.79
-- Walter Johnson 'A' 8:16.73 DQ
Boys High Jump 5'8" 4A-3A
================================================================================
3A: # 7-00 1980 Scott Dunham, Central-PG
4A: $ 6-09 1980 Bob Smith, Westminster
State: % 7-00 1980
Advancement: ^ 6-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Charles Wilkinson 12 Oxon Hill 6-00.00 6-04.00^
2 Markcus Ruffin JR Northwest 6-04.00 6-02.00^
2 Jim Mildenberger 12 Chesapeake-Aa 6-02.00 6-02.00^
4 Antony Kironji 11 Paint Branch 6-00.00 6-00.00^
5 Raymond Brown 12 C. H. Flower 6-00.00 6-00.00^
5 Jeremiah Lewis JR Gaithersburg 6-00.00 6-00.00^
5 Brandon Randolph 10 Old Mill 6-00.00 6-00.00^
8 Cameron Pitt JR Springbrook 6-00.00 5-10.00
9 Warren Gray 10 Oxon Hill 6-00.00 5-10.00
10 Darren Brownlee SR Northwest 6-00.00 5-10.00
10 Darick Harris 11 Old Mill 5-10.00 5-10.00
10 Godson Akinnawo 12 High Point 6-04.00 5-10.00
13 Ryan Beaver 12 Westminster 5-10.00 5-08.00
-- Danny Harman 12 Arundel 6-00.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault 10'0 4A-3A
================================================================================
3A: # 14-04 2002 Rayn Gore, Leonardtown
4A: $ 15-00 1987 Jim Yurwitz, Old Mill
State: % 15-01 1996
Advancement: ^ 11-10
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joe Dillard 12 Perry Hall 12-08.00 13-04.00^
2 James Mcnair 12 Chesapeake-Aa 11-00.00 11-06.00
3 Sam Wilson 10 South River 10-06.00 10-06.00
4 Chris Cooke 11 Old Mill 11-00.00 10-00.00
5 Danny Lagdon 11 Thomas Johnson 9-00.00 10-00.00
-- Jeff Gray 10 South River 9-00.00 NH
-- Chris Mosier 12 Chesapeake-Aa 11-00.00 NH
-- David Crross 10 Arundel 9-00.00 NH
Boys Shot Put 4A-3A
================================================================================
3A: # 60-05.75 1979 Jim Joyce, Gaithersburg
4A: $ 60-11.50 1979 George Saah, Blair
State: % 60-11.50 1979
Advancement: ^ 45-09
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matt Miller JR R. Montgomery 43-11.50 45-03.50
2 Kerry Pollard 11 Eleanor Roosev 47-10.00 45-02.50
3 Bob Dugan JR Gaithersburg 46-06.00 44-05.75
4 Chris Molloy 11 Westminster 45-01.25 44-05.00
5 Jermey Mitchell 12 Oxon Hill 43-01.25 44-01.00
6 Robert Moore 10 C. H. Flower 42-06.75 43-05.25
7 James Goldsby JR Gaithersburg 44-00.25 43-01.75
8 Frank Scheerer 12 Chesapeake-Aa 42-07.50 42-06.50
9 Durell Pernell 12 Oxon Hill 44-03.00 42-03.00
10 Steven Switala 12 Chesapeake-Aa 41-09.25 41-11.00
11 Paul Herb 12 Westminster 44-06.00 41-04.75
12 Matthew Kruszewski SR Quince Orchard 43-11.00 40-05.75
|
Southeast Region index page
|