Mason-Dixon Games
March 5, 2005 at Broadbent Arena, Louisville KY

Highlights

Class AAA - Covington Catholic boys 55. Ballard and Sacred Heart girls tie with 47 points, with Central 46 and Eastern 43.

Class AA - Lloyd Memorial boys 87. Paducah Tilghman girls 97.5.

Class A - St. Henry girls 108. Bishop Brossart boys 75.

Highlights

Class A

Double: Schlarman, Mollie 12 Holy Cross Cov 5:06.81 1500 - 2:26.82 800
Double: Norman, Ray JR Somerset 20-06.75 LJ 42-03.50 TJ

Class AA
SP -
Okoro, Chinwe 10 Russell 40-06.50

Double: Duncan, Ron 11 Fleming Co 4:12.06 1500-9:11.83 3000
Double: Creech, Anthony 12 Lloyd 8.11 55H - 20-09.50 LJ

Class AAA
HJ -
McKay, Maggie 12 Daviess CO 5-04.00

PV -
Sabbatine, Andrea 11 Scott CO 11-06.00
Durham, Mary Kris 12 Owensboro 11-06.00

Noteworthy: Morton, Stephen Bryan Station 43-00.25 TJ

Class AAA

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License 
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/6/2005 06:41 PM
                   Mason Dixon Games - Class AAA - 3/5/2005                    
                     Indoor Track and Field Championships                      
                    Broadbent Arena - Louisville, Kentucky                     
                                    Results  

              Women - Class AAA - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ballard                     47        1) Sacred Heart Academy       47   
    3) Central                     46        4) Eastern                    43   
    5) Daviess County              39        6) Henderson County           34   
    7) duPont Manual               33        8) Notre Dame Academy         26   
    9) Owensboro                   24       10) Conner                     20   
   11) Scott County                18       12) Tates Creek                16   
   12) Butler                      16       14) North Hardin               15   
   15) Assumption                  14       15) Paul Laurence Dunbar       14   
   17) Scott High                  13       18) Grayson County             12   
   19) Harrison County             10       20) Jeffersontown               8   
   20) Waggener                     8       22) Boone County                7   
   23) Oldham County                6       24) Male                        5   
   25) Woodford County              4       25) Apollo                      4   
   27) Greenwood                    3       27) Marshall County             3   
   27) Pulaski Southwestern         3       30) Dixie Heights               2   
   30) Seneca                       2       30) Pulaski County              2   
   33) Simon Kenton                 1                                           
                                   
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Class AAA
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Belle, Brittney              Central                   7.36   1   10  
  2 Nwachukwu, Jennifer        9 Manual                    7.50   2    8  
  3 Styles, Ciara             12 Ballard                   7.55   1    6  
  4 Joseph, Olivia            12 Henderson CO              7.59   1    5  
  5 Buckner, Latonya           9 Tates Creek               7.62   1    4  
  6 McCoy, Danielle           12 Eastern                   7.64   2    3  
  7 Petty, Kharina               Jeffersontown             7.70   7    2  
  8 Merriweather, Tarayla     10 N Hardin                  7.73   3    1  
  9 Johnson, Kelsey           11 Owensboro                 7.73   2 
 10 Dirkes, Laken             10 Marshall CO               7.83   2 
 11 Johnson, Tara             11 Paul Dunbar               7.87   2 
 12 Baker, Samantha           12 Conner                    7.97   3 
 13 Lynam, Gretchen           11 Warren Central            8.10   4 
 14 Hearn, Sara               11 Notre Dame                8.14   3 
 15 Stanek, Holly             11 Dixie Heights             8.15   4 
 16 Hudson, Ja'Lita           11 Male                      8.17   7 
 17 Durham, Buni              11 John Hardin               8.19   7 
 18 Reyes, Natalia            10 Sacred Heart              8.22   5 
 19 Vickous, Amanda            9 Greenwood                 8.24   5 
 20 Nakwa, Christine          11 Atherton                  8.26   6 
 21 Jump, Kayla                9 Boone CO                  8.26   3 
 22 Boswell, Allison          10 Daviess CO                8.52   4 
 23 Evans, Jasmine               Shelby CO                 8.55   3 
 23 Boesch, Stephanie         12 Campbell Co               8.55   5 
 25 Butler, Erica             10 Prp                       8.68   5 
 26 Nason, Nikki              11 Simon Ken                 8.72   6 
 27 Turner, Cortney            9 Apollo                    8.76   1 
 28 Gillette, Melissa         11 Assumption                8.77   8 
 29 Alexander, Tasha           9 Waggener                  8.79   4 
 30 Gonzales, Mayra            9 Graves CO                 8.83   7 
 31 Newton, Sarah             10 Woodford CO               8.96   7 
 32 Osborne, Whitney          12 Grc                       8.98   6 
 33 Smith, Larissa               Doss                      9.07   8 
 34 Honeyager, Maia           10 Meade CO                  9.38   6 
 35 Child, Michelle            9 Scott                     9.54   5 
 36 Weathers, Keawanna         9 Scott CO                 12.02   6 
 -- Vinson, LeAngela          11 Oldham CO                   DQ   4  finished in wrong la
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AAA
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Davies, Brittany             Central                  62.36   1   10  
  2 Crawford, Taylor          11 Owensboro                63.31   2    8  
  3 Williams, Teanna          12 Eastern                  63.43   1    6  
  4 Floyd, Dominique          12 Butler                   64.56   2    5  
  5 McKay, Maggie             12 Daviess CO               64.61   2    4  
  6 Bowens, Latisha            9 Ballard                  65.52   1    3  
  7 Brown, Ashlee             10 Apollo                   66.59   1    2  
  8 Boykin, Ashley            11 N Hardin                 66.94   1    1  
  9 Rehkamp, Rebecca           9 Boone CO                 67.63   3 
 10 Meeks, Susan Beth         10 Greenwood                67.87   4 
 11 Farris, Paige              9 Graves CO                67.88   6 
 12 Gibson, Cassie            12 Marshall CO              68.31   3 
 13 Henley, Laura             11 Assumption               68.35   3 
 14 Rowe, Tiffany             10 John Hardin              68.37   1 
 15 Potts, Ashley              9 Sacred Heart             68.54   3 
 16 Douglas, Jennifer          9 Paul Dunbar              68.64   2 
 17 Porembski, Nicole         10 Conner                   68.85   6 
 18 Eigel, Glenna             10 Scott CO                 69.22   4 
 19 Herron, Shannon           11 Dixie Heights            69.69   2 
 20 Farley, Elizabeth         12 Henderson CO             70.06   4 
 21 Wright, Victoria          10 Grayson CO               70.52   4 
 22 Baxter, Jeamine              Jeffersontown            70.99   6 
 23 Beck, Sarah               11 Campbell Co              71.17   4 
 24 Withers, Bethany          11 Scott                    71.66   2 
 25 Miller, Allyn             12 Meade CO                 73.09   3 
 26 Krome, Isabel              9 Atherton                 73.69   6 
 27 Haynes, Jaci              11 Southwestern             73.74   4 
 28 Stoner, Whitney              Shelby CO                74.54   3 
 29 Smith, Tesiha              9 Warren Central           74.83   5 
 30 Godlaski, Leah            12 Grc                      75.10   5 
 31 Vinovich, Sarah            9 Pulaski CO               75.66   5 
 32 Baskett, Courtney         10 Waggener                 78.78   5 
 33 Greene, Haley              9 Manual                 1:20.94   5 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alcorn, Katherine         11 Conner                 2:22.27    10  
  2 Halasek, Andrea           12 Scott CO               2:26.27     8  
  3 Peterson, Katherine       11 Sacred Heart           2:27.98     6  
  4 Steinmetz, Laura          10 Paul Dunbar            2:30.49     5  
  5 Clark, Chani              11 Eastern                2:32.33     4  
  6 Eastes, Lena              10 Manual                 2:35.90     3  
  7 Gieger, Kristen           12 Notre Dame             2:38.07     2  
  8 Ewing, Beth               12 Apollo                 2:39.19     1  
  9 Frantz, Alex              11 Assumption             2:42.44  
 10 Wagers, Bethany           12 Marshall CO            2:43.71  
 11 Deane, Amanda             10 Oldham CO              2:43.98  
 12 Pelle, Courtney           10 Scott                  2:44.44  
 13 Windham, Jeni             11 Greenwood              2:45.27  
 14 Francis, Mackenzie        12 Henderson CO           2:45.57  
 15 Miller, Ashley             9 Owensboro              2:46.47  
 16 Hayman, Laura             11 Ballard                2:47.13  
 17 Clark, Shera                 Shelby CO              2:48.00  
 18 Nott, Angela              11 John Hardin            2:48.50  
 19 Riley, Shavona               Central                2:48.63  
 20 Morgan, Rose              12 Simon Ken              2:49.35  
 21 Beach, Elizabeth             Graves CO              2:50.46  
 22 Basham, Cortney            9 Daviess CO             2:50.58  
 23 Sandlin, Michelle          9 Boone CO               2:51.41  
 24 Antel, Sara                9 Tates Creek            2:53.02  
 25 Perry, Chauntelle          9 Atherton               2:54.51  
 26 Davis, Teryl              12 Grayson CO             2:54.98  
 27 Castle, Annie              9 Woodford CO            3:01.06  
 28 Hawks, Ally               10 Butler                 3:01.18  
 29 Rowe, Ashley              12 Campbell Co            3:03.91  
 30 Ratliff, Shana             9 Pulaski CO             3:06.40  
 31 Hunt, Cecily               9 Holmes                 3:06.88  
 32 Schultz, Sarah            10 Dixie Heights          3:11.12  
 33 Hunt, Brittany               Doss                   4:07.88  
 -- Willman, Brianna          10 Prp                        DNF  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Class AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alcorn, Katherine         11 Conner                 4:59.68    10  
  2 Ryan, Leah                11 Sacred Heart           5:01.15     8  
  3 Pellegrini, MaryGrace      9 Manual                 5:02.86     6  
  4 Samuels, Cristin          11 Eastern                5:20.33     5  
  5 Gieger, Kristen           12 Notre Dame             5:28.55     4  
  6 Osborne, Keela            11 Greenwood              5:30.50     3  
  7 Vaught, Heather           10 Pulaski CO             5:31.08     2  
  8 Stodghill, Christina      12 Apollo                 5:31.81     1  
  9 Etherington, Amy          10 Woodford CO            5:36.50  
 10 Coplon, Brooke             9 Tates Creek            5:39.16  
 11 Watts, Kiara               9 Prp                    5:39.47  
 12 Hamilton, Laura           12 Assumption             5:39.79  
 13 Newton, Cassie            11 Grayson CO             5:41.57  
 14 Braunwart, Liz             9 Scott                  5:41.85  
 15 Ormay, Emily              10 Male                   5:43.17  
 16 Hayman, Emily             11 Ballard                5:49.37  
 17 Roberts, Bethanie         10 Owensboro              5:49.63  
 18 Gridna, Jennifer          10 Boone CO               5:54.80  
 19 Mitchell, Amy              9 Daviess CO             5:55.28  
 20 Wise, Ashley               7 John Hardin            5:56.25  
 21 David, Shea               12 Marshall CO            5:58.79  
 22 Wallace, Blythe            9 Henderson CO           6:04.25  
 23 Janes, Elaina             11 Graves CO              6:13.55  
 24 Crowe, Kotey                 Southwestern           6:22.03  
 25 Kremer, Caytie             9 Campbell Co            6:22.13  
 26 Wright, Sarah              9 Shelby CO              6:22.93  
 27 McIntosh, Erin            11 Meade CO               6:37.43  
 28 Johnson, Jenni            12 Scott CO               6:39.33  
 29 Schultz, Sarah            10 Dixie Heights          6:48.27  
 30 Hunt, Cecily               9 Holmes                 7:02.40  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Class AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hill, Kipling             11 Sacred Heart          10:39.33    10  
  2 Dukes, Kortni             11 Scott                 10:53.67     8  
  3 Massey, Melissa           12 Manual                11:05.97     6  
  4 Miller, Taylor            12 Daviess CO            11:11.43     5  
  5 Samuels, Cristin          11 Eastern               11:18.26     4  
  6 Blake, Emily              11 Ballard               11:57.44     3  
  7 Chesser, Brittany         11 Seneca                12:11.00     2  
  8 Stichnot, Bridget          9 Tates Creek           12:13.05     1  
  9 Sneed, Lakia               9 Pulaski CO            12:14.36  
 10 Searle, Lindsay            9 Greenwood             12:16.55  
 11 Sack, Katie               10 Assumption            12:22.44  
 12 Mattingly, Maggie          7 John Hardin           12:52.65  
 13 Schmitt, Chelsea          10 Conner                12:54.21  
 14 Payne, Meagon                Jeffersontown         13:20.60  
 15 Winchester, Megan          9 Paul Dunbar           13:22.07  
 16 Harris, Samantha           9 Apollo                13:22.16  
 17 Schlotman, Jordan         11 Boone CO              14:08.08  
 18 Thompson, Sara            12 Southwestern          14:10.84  
 -- Dennision, Chelsea         9 Grayson CO                 DNF  
 -- Pangallo, Tricia           9 Notre Dame                  DQ   quit early
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Class AAA
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shumake, Elaina           12 Ballard                   9.13   1   10  
  2 Johnson, Kelsey           11 Owensboro                 9.46   1    8  
  3 Brossart, Rebecca         12 Notre Dame                9.65   1    6  
  4 Gray, Katelyn             10 Harrison CO               9.71   1    5  
  5 Newby, Whitney            11 Butler                    9.77   2    4  
  6 Dirkes, Laken             10 Marshall CO               9.95   2    3  
  7 Stanek, Holly             11 Dixie Heights            10.07   2    2  
  8 Faulkner, Beth            12 Assumption               10.30   3    1  
  9 Patterson, Paige           9 Tates Creek              10.35   6 
 10 Fenton, Katie             10 Sacred Heart             10.42   5 
 11 Storm, Ina                11 Atherton                 10.58   6 
 12 Winslow, Olympia          11 Warren Central           10.70   3 
 13 Winquist, Talitha         10 Greenwood                10.75   3 
 14 Stromberg, Tierney        10 Paul Dunbar              10.93   3 
 15 Ross, Lexy                   Shelby CO                11.13   4 
 16 Morgan, Rose              12 Simon Ken                11.45   5 
 17 Farley, Elizabeth         12 Henderson CO             11.57   4 
 18 Fanning, Cassie            9 Boone CO                 11.74   4 
 19 Addington, Natalie        10 Daviess CO               11.78   4 
 20 McClure, Kaliey            9 Pulaski CO               11.86   5 
 21 Holmes, Chianta            9 N Hardin                 12.17   5 
 22 Marcum, Carrie            12 Scott CO                 12.23   6 
 -- Savenije, Marie           12 Grayson CO                  DQ   2  hooking
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class AAA
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central  'A'                                        1:51.13   2   10  
     1) Belle, Brittney                 2) Davies, Brittany               
     3) Evans, Lecreesha                4) McCelellon, Andrea             
  2 Ballard  'A'                                        1:52.97   3    8  
     1) Robinson, Kristyn 11            2) Styles, Ciara 12               
     3) Shumake, Elaina 12              4) Parker, Brittney 11            
  3 Jeffersontown  'A'                                  1:53.69   8    6  
     1) Baxter, Jeamine                 2) Petty, Kharina                 
     3) Petty, Khatrina                 4) Laporta, Stephenie             
  4 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             1:54.54   4    5  
     1) Brossart, Rebecca 12            2) Kerr, Samantha 10              
     3) Hearn, Sara 11                  4) Moser, Courtney 11             
  5 North Hardin  'A'                                   1:54.79   5    4  
     1) Poe, Jamecca 11                 2) Myles, Ieasha 9                
     3) Holmes, Chianta 9               4) Merriweather, Tarayla 10       
  6 Paul Laurence Dunbar  'A'                           1:55.01   3    3  
     1) Arthur, Katie 10                2) Brown, Charlse 11              
     3) Johnson, Tara 11                4) Douglas, Jennifer 9            
  7 Eastern  'A'                                        1:55.41   3    2  
     1) McCoy, Danielle 12              2) Williams, Teanna 12            
     3) Pollett, Meagan 9               4) Tutt, Angelia 11               
  8 Butler  'A'                                         1:56.06   1    1  
     1) Turner, Brittani 12             2) Johnson, Kentraya 10           
     3) Newby, Whitney 11               4) Floyd, Dominique 12            
  9 Assumption  'A'                                     1:56.59   5 
     1) Brayton, Julie 12               2) Ighodaro, Ese 10               
     3) Lyons, Dominique 11             4) Ighodaro, Ade 9                
 10 duPont Manual  'A'                                  1:56.99   3 
     1) Nwachukwu, Jennifer 9           2) Fuqua, Amber 9                 
     3) Watson, Deanna 9                4) Cannon, Tiara 12               
 11 Owensboro  'A'                                      1:57.93   4 
     1) Ray, Lemesha 9                  2) Johnson, Kelsey 11             
     3) Crawford, Taylor 11             4) Neel, Natalie 10               
 12 Henderson County  'A'                               1:58.32   4 
     1) Joseph, Olivia 12               2) Owens, Cassie 12               
     3) Wood, Shanna 11                 4) Wallace, Blythe 9              
 13 John Hardin  'A'                                    1:59.02   8 
     1) Wallace, Ashley 11              2) Rowe, Tiffany 10               
     3) Poirier, Jerica 10              4) Cabrera, Nicole 11             
 14 Tates Creek  'A'                                    1:59.88   9 
     1) Patterson, Paige 9              2) Buckner, Latonya 9             
     3) Hawthorne, Jayme 11             4) Hogans, Alicia 12              
 15 Sacred Heart Academy  'A'                           2:00.07   1 
     1) Sullivan, Brittany 9            2) Smith, Julieann 12             
     3) Horne, Anna 10                  4) Groseclose, Erin 11            
 16 Marshall County  'A'                                2:01.25   6 
     1) Schroader, Heather 10           2) Bohrman, Cara 9                
     3) Boren, Nicole 9                 4) Gibson, Cassie 12              
 17 Boone County  'A'                                   2:01.44   6 
     1) Jump, Kayla 9                   2) Fanning, Cassie 9              
     3) Brown, Maria 10                 4) Flannery, Cobie 10             
 18 Campbell County  'A'                                2:03.05   8 
     1) Boesch, Stephanie 12            2) Ketterer, Katie 12             
     3) Baker, Alex 9                   4) Hargett, Amberly 12            
 19 Simon Kenton  'A'                                   2:04.06   7 
     1) Cooper, Sherri 10               2) Hunt, Martha 11                
     3) Nason, Nikki 11                 4) McDermott, Paula 11            
 20 Oldham County  'A'                                  2:04.59   9 
     1) Vinson, LeAngela 11             2) Johnson, Hollee 11             
     3) Scott, Nicole 11                4) Markham, Shelly 11             
 21 Male  'A'                                           2:05.88   9 
     1) Sydnor, Tiandrea 10             2) Beman, Jasmine 9               
     3) Horne, Kayla 9                  4) Craig, Ashley 9                
 22 Dixie Heights  'A'                                  2:05.95   6 
     1) Stanek, Holly 11                2) Montgomery, Lauryn 9           
     3) Erwin, Samantha 11              4) Reynolds, Jessica 11           
 23 Warren Central  'A'                                 2:06.10   6 
     1) Lynam, Gretchen 11              2) Proctor, Channing 12           
     3) Jefferson, Amber 11             4) Yancy, Britianny 11            
 24 Greenwood  'A'                                      2:07.34   7 
     1) Vickous, Amanda 9               2) French, Lori 9                 
     3) Walker, Lacy 8                  4) Winquist, Talitha 10           
 25 Daviess County  'A'                                 2:07.54   7 
     1) Yeckering, Amanda 12            2) Boswell, Allison 10            
     3) Coomes, Andrea 10               4) West, Emily 9                  
 26 Atherton  'A'                                       2:07.99   8 
     1) Trieu, Elizabeth 11             2) Elliott, Deborah 11            
     3) Nakwa, Ester 10                 4) Davis, Aboni 11                
 27 Graves County  'A'                                  2:08.42   9 
     1) Shelton, Rachel 10              2) Stembridge, Keyla 8            
     3) Kirby, Ashley 7                 4) Oldham, Kendia 10              
 28 Doss  'A'                                           2:10.83   9 
     1) Bigham, Kristina 10             2) Henry, Meshawn 10              
     3) Anderson, Nicole 10             4) Valens, Kiara 9                
 29 Apollo  'A'                                         2:12.75   2 
     1) Kidd, Paris 12                  2) Turner, Cortney 9              
     3) O'Bryan, Rachael 10             4) Purgerson, Kasey 9             
 30 Meade County  'A'                                   2:13.92   2 
     1) Thomas, Meredith 10             2) Stanton, Gennifer 9            
     3) Hail, Jennifer 9                4) Stanton, Nicole 10             
 31 Scott High  'A'                                     2:16.03   1 
     1) Child, Michelle 9               2) Clinebell, Kelcey 6            
     3) Minning, Becky 11               4) Braunwart, Liz 9               
 32 Pleasure Ridge Park  'A'                            2:18.48   1 
     1) Cotton, Oceashaya 9             2) Hausler, Devon 11              
     3) Lacefield, Cassandra 11         4) Thomas, Whitney 9              
 -- Shelby County  'A'                                       DQ   5  out of lane
     1) Bradler, Faye                   2) Powers, Corie                  
     3) Evans, Jasmine                  4) Lemon, Lyndsay                 
 -- Waggener  'A'                                            DQ   5  out of lane
     1) Alexander, Tasha 9              2) Porter, Angela 10              
     3) Omenyinma, Amaka 11             4) Shaw, Brittney 11              
 -- Grayson County  'A'                                      DQ   7  out of lane
     1) Armstrong, Rachel 11            2) Wright, Victoria 10            
     3) Ray, Tana 12                    4) Gibson, Candice 11             
 -- Conner  'A'                                              DQ   4  out of lane
     1) Birkhead, Laney 9               2) Baker, Samantha 12             
     3) Smith, Mallory 9                4) Strucke, Jocelyn 10            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class AAA
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central  'A'                                        4:13.44   1   10  
     1) Belle, Brittney                 2) Davies, Brittany               
     3) Evans, Lecreesha                4) McCelellon, Andrea             
  2 Eastern  'A'                                        4:15.97   1    8  
     1) Williams, Teanna 12             2) Aramburu, Camilla 10           
     3) Clark, Chani 11                 4) Tutt, Angelia 11               
  3 Sacred Heart Academy  'A'                           4:20.78   1    6  
     1) Ryan, Leah 11                   2) Peterson, Katherine 11         
     3) Smith, Julieann 12              4) Groseclose, Erin 11            
  4 Paul Laurence Dunbar  'A'                           4:24.59   1    5  
     1) Arthur, Katie 10                2) Yoshiki, Natsuko 10            
     3) Bowlds, Katie 12                4) Bowlds, Megan 12               
  5 Ballard  'A'                                        4:31.48   2    4  
     1) Shumake, Elaina 12              2) Parker, Brittney 11            
     3) Bowens, Latisha 9               4) Styles, Ciara 12               
  6 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:32.22   2    3  
     1) Brossart, Rebecca 12            2) Kubala, Katie 12               
     3) Kerr, Samantha 10               4) Moser, Courtney 11             
  7 Daviess County  'A'                                 4:36.92   1    2  
     1) Barron, Mary 10                 2) McKay, Maggie 12               
     3) Quisenberry, Adair 9            4) West, Emily 9                  
  8 Henderson County  'A'                               4:37.29   3    1  
     1) Joseph, Olivia 12               2) Francis, Mackenzie 12          
     3) Wallace, Blythe 9               4) Farley, Elizabeth 12           
  9 Owensboro  'A'                                      4:38.17   4 
     1) Crawford, Taylor 11             2) Ray, Lemesha 9                 
     3) Neel, Natalie 10                4) Karvonen, Nora 11              
 10 John Hardin  'A'                                    4:41.57   4 
     1) Cabrera, Nicole 11              2) Durham, Buni 11                
     3) Poirier, Jerica 10              4) Rowe, Tiffany 10               
 11 Marshall County  'A'                                4:42.20   2 
     1) Bohrman, Cara 9                 2) Wagers, Bethany 12             
     3) Schroader, Heather 10           4) Gibson, Cassie 12              
 12 Campbell County  'A'                                4:45.62   2 
     1) Hargett, Amberly 12             2) Kramer, Stephanie 11           
     3) Brumley, Lauren 9               4) Boesch, Stephanie 12           
 13 Male  'A'                                           4:45.67   2 
     1) Smialek, Ashley 10              2) Sydnor, Tiandrea 10            
     3) Traughber, Anna 11              4) Robbins, Jessica 11            
 14 Woodford County  'A'                                4:46.74   5 
     1) Black, Randi 12                 2) Newton, Sarah 10               
     3) Castle, Annie 9                 4) Etherington, Amy 10            
 15 Simon Kenton  'A'                                   4:46.88   5 
     1) Cooper, Sherri 10               2) Hunt, Martha 11                
     3) Nason, Nikki 11                 4) Morgan, Rose 12                
 16 Boone County  'A'                                   4:48.80   4 
     1) Jump, Kayla 9                   2) Brown, Maria 10                
     3) Koenig, Kara 10                 4) Flannery, Cobie 10             
 17 Greenwood  'A'                                      4:52.62   4 
     1) Windham, Jeni 11                2) Meeks, Susan Beth 10           
     3) Reeves, Megan 10                4) Winquist, Talitha 10           
 18 Apollo  'A'                                         4:53.21   5 
     1) Gentry, Carrie 11               2) Goebel, Bailey 9               
     3) Brown, Ashlee 10                4) Ewing, Beth 12                 
 19 Graves County  'A'                                  4:53.40   5 
     1) Dowdy, Ashlyn 7                 2) Farris, Courtney 7             
     3) Lamb, Kayla 8                   4) Meade, Chelsea 8               
 20 Shelby County  'A'                                  4:55.49   3 
     1) Clark, Shera                    2) Evans, Jasmine                 
     3) Stoner, Whitney                 4) Wagner, Kacie                  
 21 duPont Manual  'A'                                  4:55.54   2 
     1) Mekus, Stephanie 9              2) Fuqua, Amber 9                 
     3) Shekhovtsova, Viktoriya 10      4) Watson, Deanna 9               
 22 Meade County  'A'                                   4:56.28   3 
     1) Thomas, Meredith 10             2) Straney, Joy                   
     3) Wilson, Natalie 12              4) Miller, Allyn 12               
 23 Atherton  'A'                                       4:56.97   5 
     1) Mok, Nancy 9                    2) Storm, Ina 11                  
     3) Ratterman, Jenna 11             4) Perry, Chauntelle 9            
 24 Dixie Heights  'A'                                  5:00.81   3 
     1) Schultz, Sarah 10               2) Herron, Shannon 11             
     3) Montgomery, Lauryn 9            4) Erwin, Samantha 11             
 25 Grayson County  'A'                                 5:03.57   4 
     1) Ray, Tana 12                    2) Newton, Cassie 11              
     3) Mattinglly, Alicia 9            4) Davis, Teryl 12                
 26 Waggener  'A'                                       5:16.95   3 
     1) Porter, Angela 10               2) Baskett, Courtney 10           
     3) Shaw, Brittney 11               4) Hamm, Sarah 9                  
 27 Tates Creek  'A'                                    5:23.98   5 
     1) Buckner, Latonya 9              2) Hawthorne, Jayme 11            
     3) Hogans, Alicia 12               4) Coplon, Brooke 9               
 28 Pleasure Ridge Park  'A'                            5:36.19   5 
     1) Brown, Whitney 9                2) Grey, Emily 10                 
     3) Butler, Erica 10                4) Hausler, Devon 11              
 -- Conner  'A'                                              DQ   1  shorts rolled - midr
     1) Alcorn, Katherine 11            2) Porembski, Nicole 10           
     3) Birkhead, Laney 9               4) Smith, Mallory 9               
 -- Assumption  'A'                                          DQ   3  shorts rolled
     1) Diehlmann, Freya 9              2) Ryan, Debbie 9                 
     3) Burch, Kathryn 9                4) Ighodaro, Ese 10               
 -- North Hardin  'A'                                        DQ   4  out of exchange 1
     1) Boykin, Ashley 11               2) Myles, Ieasha 9                
     3) Holmes, Chianta 9               4) Lemvigh, Ann-Sophie 11         
 -- Warren Central  'A'                                      DQ   5  shorts rolled
     1) Winslow, Olympia 11             2) Smith, Keisha 9                
     3) Smith, Tesiha 9                 4) Smith, Trianna 7               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class AAA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 duPont Manual  'A'                                 10:05.10    10  
     1) Eastes, Lena 10                 2) Massey, Melissa 12             
     3) Henry, Casey 10                 4) Pellegrini, MaryGrace 9        
  2 Sacred Heart Academy  'A'                          10:12.57     8  
     1) Peterson, Katherine 11          2) Ryan, Leah 11                  
     3) Higdon, Olivia 10               4) Potts, Ashley 9                
  3 Eastern  'A'                                       10:28.82     6  
     1) Clark, Chani 11                 2) Samuels, Cristin 11            
     3) Williams, Teanna 12             4) Final, Kristin 11              
  4 Daviess County  'A'                                10:29.40     5  
     1) Weaver, Ashley 10               2) Wedding, Kendall 9             
     3) Miller, Taylor 12               4) Quisenberry, Adair 9           
  5 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                            10:35.67     4  
     1) Gieger, Kristen 12              2) Kreinest, Christina 12         
     3) Kresser, Celia 9                4) Pangallo, Tricia 9             
  6 Assumption  'A'                                    10:38.75     3  
     1) Grant, Holly 12                 2) Armstrong, Laura 11            
     3) Lega, Bethany 10                4) Curtis, Adrienne 9             
  7 Male  'A'                                          10:42.13     2  
     1) Smialek, Ashley 10              2) Nason, Nicole 10               
     3) Janes, Natasha 8                4) Traughber, Anna 11             
  8 Paul Laurence Dunbar  'A'                          10:45.36     1  
     1) Yoshiki, Natsuko 10             2) Winchester, Rachel 11          
     3) Bowlds, Katie 12                4) Bowlds, Megan 12               
  9 Scott High  'A'                                    10:46.15  
     1) Dukes, Kortni 11                2) Withers, Bethany 11            
     3) Braunwart, Liz 9                4) Pelle, Courtney 10             
 10 Apollo  'A'                                        11:05.17  
     1) Stodghill, Christina 12         2) Brown, Ashlee 10               
     3) Pickens, Katie 10               4) Ewing, Beth 12                 
 11 Marshall County  'A'                               11:10.71  
     1) Bohrman, Cara 9                 2) David, Shea 12                 
     3) Wagers, Bethany 12              4) Gibson, Cassie 12              
 12 Pulaski County  'A'                                11:12.77  
     1) Hale, Denetta 11                2) Sneed, Lakia 9                 
     3) Vaught, Heather 10              4) Ratliff, Shana 9               
 13 Boone County  'A'                                  11:12.98  
     1) Brown, Maria 10                 2) Koenig, Kara 10                
     3) Gridna, Jennifer 10             4) Rehkamp, Rebecca 9             
 14 Shelby County  'A'                                 11:16.90  
     1) Clark, Shera                    2) Raisor, Marissa                
     3) Wagner, Kacie                   4) Colgate, Amanda                
 15 Conner  'A'                                        11:19.37  
     1) Crusham, Kayla 9                2) Baker, Hannah 9                
     3) Johnson, Stacey 10              4) Kloenne, Jami 9                
 16 Henderson County  'A'                              11:30.84  
     1) Deig, Emily 9                   2) Francis, Mackenzie 12          
     3) Hybarger, Brittney 9            4) Wood, Shanna 11                
 17 John Hardin  'A'                                   11:36.49  
     1) Wise, Ashley 7                  2) Schlabach, Lauren 9            
     3) Mattingly, Maggie 7             4) Nott, Angela 11                
 18 Grayson County  'A'                                11:42.27  
     1) Newton, Cassie 11               2) Mattinglly, Alicia 9           
     3) Davis, Teryl 12                 4) Dennision, Chelsea 9           
 19 Meade County  'A'                                  11:54.59  
     1) Straney, Joy                    2) Dukes, Kimberly                
     3) Wilson, Natalie 12              4) McIntosh, Erin 11              
 20 Ballard  'A'                                       11:58.96  
     1) Hill, Leslie 10                 2) Carrillo, Alina 12             
     3) Conley, Allison 11              4) Frazer, Shannon 11             
 21 Atherton  'A'                                      11:59.11  
     1) Hooper, Sabrina 9               2) Krome, Isabel 9                
     3) Perry, Chauntelle 9             4) Ratterman, Jenna 11            
 22 Butler  'A'                                        12:01.39  
     1) Wells, Jenna 12                 2) Goodman, Sarah 10              
     3) Hawks, Ally 10                  4) Jolly, Carolyn 9               
 23 Campbell County  'A'                               12:25.57  
     1) Beck, Sarah 11                  2) Acheson, Katrina 12            
     3) Kremer, Caytie 9                4) Rowe, Ashley 12                
 24 Graves County  'A'                                 13:09.22  
     1) Beach, Elizabeth                2) Swift, Melissa 9               
     3) Gossum, Morgan 9                4) Sims, Sarah 9                  
 25 North Hardin  'A'                                  13:28.25  
     1) Wright, Nikki 10                2) Massengale, Jessicca           
     3) Stewart, Samantha 10            4) Higgins, Tameia 9              
 -- Tates Creek  'A'                                         DQ   jewelry
     1) Antel, Sara 9                   2) Stichnot, Bridget 9            
     3) Gailey, Christina 9             4) Hawthorne, Jayme 11            
 -- Greenwood  'A'                                           DQ   rolling trunks
     1) Windham, Jeni 11                2) Meeks, Susan Beth 10           
     3) Reeves, Megan 10                4) Osborne, Keela 11              
 
Girls High Jump Class AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McKay, Maggie             12 Daviess CO             5-04.00      1.62m   10  
  2 Wilkerson, Chasity        10 Waggener               5-02.00      1.57m    8  
  3 Futch, Lara               11 Tates Creek           J5-02.00      1.57m    6  
  4 Isaac, Audra              11 Harrison CO            5-00.00      1.52m    5  
  5 Black, Randi              12 Woodford CO           J5-00.00      1.52m    4  
  6 Diable, Jessica           12 Boone CO               4-10.00      1.47m    3  
  7 Kubala, Katie             12 Notre Dame             4-08.00      1.42m    2  
  8 Blaize, Nikki             11 Henderson CO           4-06.00      1.37m    1  
  9 McKinney, Meredith         9 Sacred Heart          J4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Minning, Becky            11 Scott                  4-04.00      1.32m 
 10 Burch, Kathryn             9 Assumption             4-04.00      1.32m 
 12 Newberry, Rhyan              Jeffersontown         J4-04.00      1.32m 
 13 Montgomery, Lauryn         9 Dixie Heights         J4-04.00      1.32m 
 14 Shumake, Elaina           12 Ballard               J4-04.00      1.32m 
 15 Bohrman, Cara              9 Marshall CO           J4-04.00      1.32m 
 16 Holmes, Chianta            9 N Hardin               4-02.00      1.27m 
 17 Lemon, Lyndsay               Shelby CO              4-00.00      1.21m 
 -- Willman, Brianna          10 Prp                         NH            
 -- Nance, Kelsey              8 Graves CO                   NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault Class AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sabbatine, Andrea         11 Scott CO              11-06.00      3.50m   10  
  2 Durham, Mary Kris         12 Owensboro            J11-06.00      3.50m    8  
  3 Barron, Mary              10 Daviess CO             8-06.00      2.59m    6  
  4 Blaize, Nikki             11 Henderson CO          J8-06.00      2.59m    5  
  5 Brown, Brittany           12 Tates Creek            8-00.00      2.43m    4  
  6 Crowe, Kotey                 Southwestern           6-06.00      1.98m    3  
  7 Wright, Victoria          10 Grayson CO             6-00.00      1.82m    2  
 
Girls Long Jump Class AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Owens, Cassie             12 Henderson CO          16-06.50      5.04m   10  
  2 Poe, Jamecca              11 N Hardin              15-11.75      4.87m    8  
  3 Groseclose, Erin          11 Sacred Heart          15-11.25      4.85m    6  
  4 Bowens, Latisha            9 Ballard               15-10.00      4.82m    5  
  5 McCelellon, Andrea           Central               15-03.00      4.64m    4  
  6 Keller, Lorna             10 Daviess CO            15-01.75      4.61m    3  
  7 Connell, Melissa          11 Assumption            14-10.75      4.54m    2  
  8 Brown, Brittany           12 Tates Creek           14-09.75      4.51m    1  
  9 Floyd, Dominique          12 Butler                14-09.50      4.50m 
 10 Savenije, Marie           12 Grayson CO            14-08.00      4.47m 
 11 Farris, Paige              9 Graves CO             14-07.00      4.44m 
 12 Herron, Shannon           11 Dixie Heights         14-06.75      4.43m 
 13 Omenyinma, Amaka          11 Waggener              14-04.75      4.38m 
 14 McCoy, Danielle           12 Eastern               14-04.50      4.38m 
 15 Hale, Denetta             11 Pulaski CO            14-04.25      4.37m 
 16 Taylor, Ashley            11 Greenwood             14-04.00      4.36m 
 17 Sydnor, Tiandrea          10 Male                  14-02.75      4.33m 
 18 Kubala, Katie             12 Notre Dame            14-02.00      4.31m 
 19 Newberry, Rhyan              Jeffersontown         13-09.50      4.20m 
 20 Beckman, Sarah            12 Conner                13-09.00      4.19m 
 21 Watts, Kiara               9 Prp                   13-06.00      4.11m 
 22 Wagner, Katie             11 Simon Ken             13-05.75      4.10m 
 23 Schaaf, Sally                Shelby CO             13-02.00      4.01m 
 24 Markham, Shelly           11 Oldham CO             13-00.50      3.97m 
 25 Sutton, Dominique         10 John Hardin           12-09.00      3.88m 
 26 Clark, Jenny              10 Boone CO              12-03.00      3.73m 
 27 Estes, Lexi                9 Marshall CO           12-02.50      3.72m 
 28 Nakwa, Ester              10 Atherton              12-02.00      3.70m 
 29 Heuer, Birte              10 Woodford CO           11-04.75      3.47m 
 30 Stanton, Nicole           10 Meade CO              10-00.75      3.06m 
 -- Lynam, Gretchen           11 Warren Central            FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump Class AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joseph, Olivia            12 Henderson CO          35-06.75     10.83m   10  
  2 Bowens, Latisha            9 Ballard               33-03.75     10.15m    8  
  3 Floyd, Dominique          12 Butler                33-00.00     10.05m    6  
  4 Tutt, Angelia             11 Eastern               32-09.50      9.99m    5  
  5 Keller, Lorna             10 Daviess CO            32-06.25      9.91m    4  
  6 Sydnor, Tiandrea          10 Male                  30-08.75      9.36m    3  
  7 Davies, Brittany             Central               30-08.50      9.35m    2  
  8 Wagner, Katie             11 Simon Ken             30-06.00      9.29m    1  
  9 Merriweather, Tarayla     10 N Hardin              30-04.50      9.25m 
 10 Herron, Shannon           11 Dixie Heights         30-03.00      9.22m 
 11 Dirkes, Laken             10 Marshall CO           29-06.00      8.99m 
 12 Hale, Denetta             11 Pulaski CO            29-05.75      8.98m 
 13 Nakwa, Ester              10 Atherton              29-04.25      8.94m 
 14 Kidd, Paris               12 Apollo                28-09.50      8.77m 
 15 Wilson, Natalie           12 Meade CO              28-08.75      8.75m 
 16 Kubala, Katie             12 Notre Dame            28-08.50      8.75m 
 17 Scott, Nicole             11 Oldham CO             27-10.00      8.48m 
 18 Hinklin, Maggie           12 Sacred Heart          27-00.00      8.22m 
 18 Ray, Tana                 12 Grayson CO            27-00.00      8.22m 
 -- Taylor, Ashley            11 Greenwood                 FOUL            
 -- Koenig, Kara              10 Boone CO                  FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put Class AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blessit, Jaymie           10 Grayson CO            35-00.50     10.68m   10  
  2 Danridge, Jordan          10 Assumption            32-05.00      9.88m    8  
  3 Cook, Kelly               12 Oldham CO             30-05.75      9.29m    6  
  4 Robinson, India           12 Scott                 30-04.25      9.25m    5  
  5 Humbert, Kristen             Boone CO              29-11.25      9.12m    4  
  6 Waiz, Brandis             10 Sacred Heart          29-10.75      9.11m    3  
  7 Hayden, Darla             10 Henderson CO          28-10.50      8.80m    2  
  8 Calvert, Kara             12 N Hardin              28-10.00      8.78m    1  
  9 Pickett, Desiree          12 Tates Creek           28-06.75      8.70m 
 10 Lawless, Andrea           10 Daviess CO            27-09.00      8.45m 
 11 Randolph, Londun          10 Owensboro             26-02.00      7.97m 
 12 Hallas, Jessica           11 Meade CO              25-10.75      7.89m 
 13 Hendon, Kristen           10 Graves CO             25-08.00      7.82m 
 14 Bates, Krista             12 Waggener              24-09.00      7.54m 
 15 Harris, Amanda            11 Shelby CO             24-07.75      7.51m 
 16 White, Lauren             11 Paul Dunbar           24-06.50      7.48m 
 17 Bibbs, Amber               9 Central               22-04.50      6.81m 
 18 Minnicks, Ashley          10 Warren Central        21-06.50      6.56m 
 19 Kendall, Courtney          9 Ballard               21-06.25      6.55m 
 20 Pope, Jennifer            11 Greenwood             18-05.75      5.63m 
 21 Phillips-Payne, Jacquely  10 Manual                18-05.50      5.62m 
 22 McDermott, Paula          11 Simon Ken             18-05.25      5.61m 



Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License 
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/6/2005 06:41 PM
                   Mason Dixon Games - Class AAA - 3/5/2005                    
                     Indoor Track and Field Championships                      
                    Broadbent Arena - Louisville, Kentucky                     
                                    Results  

              Men - Class AAA - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Covington Catholic          55        2) St. Xavier                 51   
    3) Bryan Station               42        3) Daviess County             42   
    5) Eastern                     38.50     6) Male                       26.50
    7) Tates Creek                 26        8) Ballard                    25   
    9) Grayson County              24       10) Trinity                    22   
   10) John Hardin                 22       12) North Hardin               20   
   13) Pleasure Ridge Park         19       13) Greenwood                  19   
   15) Paul Laurence Dunbar        14       16) Nelson County              10   
   16) Jeffersontown               10       18) duPont Manual               9   
   18) Butler                       9       20) Waggener                    8   
   20) Dixie Heights                8       20) Henderson County            8   
   23) Marshall County              6       23) Central                     6   
   25) Scott County                 5       26) Owensboro                   4   
   27) Madisonville North Hopkins   3       27) Meade County                3   
   27) Warren Central               3       27) Oldham County               3   
   27) Doss                         3       32) Ashland Paul Blazer         1   
   32) Seneca                       1     
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Class AAA
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Wes                11 Prp                       6.71   2   10  
  2 Baffour, Tony                Bryan Station             6.72   1    8  
  3 Trumbo, CT                12 Paul Dunbar               6.74   2    6  
  4 Goldwair, Andre           10 Ballard                   6.76   2    5  
  5 Overall, Nathan           11 Male                      6.82   3    4  
  6 Torres, Nick              12 Doss                      6.83   3    3  
  7 Duncan, Tim               12 Cov Cath                  6.83   1    2  
  8 Orndorff, Steve           11 Trinity                   6.84   2    1  
  9 Walker, Rayshaun             Jeffersontown             6.86   8 
 10 Beason, Nikko             10 Warren Central            6.87   3 
 11 Smith, Sherman            12 Manual                    6.88   4 
 12 Renfro, Lee               12 Southwestern              6.91   7 
 13 Sullivan, Terrence        12 Mad N Hopkins             6.96   9 
 14 Lamar, Chris              11 Henderson CO              7.02   3 
 15 Logsdon, Nathan           12 Daviess CO                7.03   4 
 16 Brussell, Greg            12 Nelson CO                 7.04   4 
 17 Ford, Avery               11 Valley                    7.07   9 
 18 Neal, Angelo              12 Seneca                    7.08   7 
 19 Vaughn, Ricky             12 Simon Ken                 7.09   6 
 20 Washington, Damian        10 Apollo                    7.12   6 
 21 Wingate, Quinton          11 Tates Creek               7.14   1 
 22 Billions, Mark            12 A. Blazer                 7.16   4 
 23 lawrence, Brandon         12 Hopkinsville              7.16   8 
 24 Harris, Trey              11 Butler                    7.17   5 
 25 Stone, Rodney             12 Shelby CO                 7.17   4 
 26 Golsby, Immanuel          12 Holmes                    7.17   7 
 27 Schreiner, James          11 Woodford CO               7.18   3 
 27 Bagley, Wade              12 Campbell Co               7.18   6 
 29 Whobrey, Cole             10 Grayson CO                7.25   5 
 30 Modiselle, Edwin          10 Greenwood                 7.26   5 
 31 Combs, Wes                   Oldham CO                 7.27   7 
 32 Ethridge, Jeffrey          9 Atherton                  7.29   9 
 33 Thomas, Paul              10 St. X                     7.29   2 
 34 Hill, Lewis               10 Scott CO                  7.30   8 
 35 Kirksey, John              9 N Hardin                  7.35   6 
 35 Larson, Tyler             11 Marshall CO               7.35   7 
 37 Shaffer, Daniel           12 Dixie Heights             7.42   6 
 38 Finn, Kyle                11 Scott                     7.43   5 
 39 Strange, Ryan              9 Boone CO                  7.52   8 
 40 Duncan, Taylor            11 Conner                    7.65   5 
 41 Rogers, Joseph             9 John Hardin               8.87   8 
 -- Winston, Rontay           11 Waggener                    FS   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AAA
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vereen, Ken               11 Tates Creek              52.57   1   10  
  2 Powell, Shane             10 Daviess CO               53.54   1    8  
  3 Heitz, Kevin              12 Ballard                  53.97   1    6  
  4 Pauly, Jordan             12 Cov Cath                 54.38   1    5  
  5 Thompson, Corey           12 Waggener                 54.46   2    4  
  6 Mauer, Eric               12 Dixie Heights            54.52   2    3  
  7 Tomes, John               12 Male                     54.74   2    2  
  8 Filmore, Justin           12 A. Blazer                55.24   2    1  
  9 Robinson, Ryan            12 Eastern                  55.53   1 
 10 Boniakowski, Paul         12 St. X                    56.16   2 
 11 Humphries, John           11 Owensboro                56.47   3 
 12 Krome, Elliot                Atherton                 56.56   7 
 13 Hollowell, Kevin          12 Warren Central           56.65   5 
 14 Hawkins, Kris             10 Henderson CO             56.98   4 
 15 Ubelhart, Alex            12 Trinity                  57.06   3 
 16 Brown, Byron                 Bryan Station            57.10   2 
 17 Lee, Brandon              12 Mad N Hopkins            57.45   5 
 18 Cole, Dewey               12 Hopkinsville             57.52   1 
 19 Lopez, Andreas             9 John Hardin              57.55   3 
 20 Wheeler, Colin            11 Greenwood                57.70   4 
 21 Perugini, Tony            12 Seneca                   57.80   7 
 22 Feist, Jon                11 Conner                   57.81   3 
 23 Bourne, Mike              12 Simon Ken                58.39   5 
 24 Todd, Jimmy                9 Pulaski CO               58.69   6 
 25 Prier, Van                 9 N Hardin                 59.65   3 
 26 Edwards, Tim              10 Prp                      59.98   4 
 27 Chappell, Brian           11 Butler                   60.13   7 
 28 Raleigh, Joe              10 Valley                   60.44   6 
 29 Druien, Andrew            10 Meade CO                 60.67   5 
 30 King, David                9 Holmes                   60.92   6 
 31 Martin, Chase             12 Grc                      62.15   6 
 32 Thacker, Kyle             10 Southwestern             62.23   5 
 33 Hannah, Ethan             10 Paul Dunbar              62.53   5 
 34 Schwartz, Justin             Apollo                   63.49   6 
 35 Raglin, Michael            9 Scott CO                 63.53   4 
 36 Dummit, Steven            10 Scott                    64.75   4 
 37 Russell, Ellery            9 Manual                   65.22   3 
 -- Mudd, Jesse               11 Grayson CO                  DQ   4  cut in early
 -- Cortese, Dylan               Shelby CO                   DQ   7  jewelry
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Warsaw, Phillip           12 John Hardin            2:01.77    10  
  2 Eaton, Michael            11 Greenwood              2:04.65     8  
  3 Blum, Matt                11 St. X                  2:05.08     6  
  4 Daly, Pat                 12 Trinity                2:05.22     5  
  5 Dunaway, Jon              11 Daviess CO             2:06.93     4  
  6 Boyd, Andrew              12 Eastern                2:07.61     3  
  7 Hall, Tim                 12 Mad N Hopkins          2:09.22     2  
  8 Smith, Justin             11 Paul Dunbar            2:09.67     1  
  9 Walltrip, Justin          11 Owensboro              2:09.86  
 10 Gonzalez, Miguel          12 Ballard                2:09.89  
 11 Stemple, Bill             11 Cov Cath               2:11.41  
 12 Prather, Randon           12 Marshall CO            2:11.88  
 13 Gift, Wes                 12 Grayson CO             2:12.64  
 14 Farley, Ryan              12 Campbell Co            2:14.72  
 15 Stodghill, Chris             Apollo                 2:15.80  
 16 Oskins, Chris             12 Waggener               2:15.99  
 17 Wigge, Kaelin             10 Butler                 2:17.38  
 18 Mattingly, David          11 Male                   2:17.65  
 19 Judd, Frank               12 Dixie Heights          2:19.27  
 20 Forshea, Thomas           12 Prp                    2:20.34  
 21 Rice, Chris               10 Woodford CO            2:20.70  
 22 Stone, Jeff               12 Meade CO               2:20.93  
 23 Riley, Tim                12 Scott CO               2:21.01  
 24 Russelburg, Heath         12 Henderson CO           2:21.66  
 25 Webster, Kevin            11 Tates Creek            2:22.10  
 26 Lutz, Michael             11 A. Blazer              2:22.21  
 27 Burke, Justin             10 Atherton               2:24.85  
 28 Hunsucker, James             Bryan Station          2:25.51  
 29 Eden, Stacey                 Shelby CO              2:25.73  
 30 Bewley, Matthew           11 Manual                 2:26.75  
 31 Hoette, Brian             11 N Hardin               2:29.15  
 32 Ramos, Derek              12 Simon Ken              2:32.37  
 33 Flowers, Tony             11 Seneca                 2:37.46  
 34 Gorman, Chase                Jeffersontown          2:38.93  
 35 Hull, Eric                 9 Pulaski CO             2:40.07  
 36 Randolph, Brett           10 Southwestern           2:41.84  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Class AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eaton, Michael            11 Greenwood              4:13.47    10  
  2 Davis, Thomas             11 St. X                  4:13.50     8  
  3 Boyd, Andrew              12 Eastern                4:15.23     6  
  4 Thornsberry, Jason        12 Butler                 4:21.38     5  
  5 Belcher, Chris            11 Grayson CO             4:25.11     4  
  6 Moorman, Tony             12 Meade CO               4:28.33     3  
  7 Gaddis, Trae              12 Daviess CO             4:31.81     2  
  8 Parks, Jason              11 Manual                 4:34.45     1  
  9 Harris, Drew              10 Campbell Co            4:34.46  
 10 Sharber, Mitchell            Apollo                 4:34.88  
 11 Logsdon, Shane            12 Trinity                4:35.68  
 12 Beebe, Kevin              11 Cov Cath               4:36.98  
 13 Skora, Jordan              9 Ballard                4:39.55  
 14 Hopgood, Miles            11 Paul Dunbar            4:39.88  
 15 Hundley, Micah            12 Mad N Hopkins          4:40.19  
 16 Vandermosten, Guy         10 Conner                 4:40.87  
 17 Ruppert, Zach             11 Ballard               x4:42.84  
 18 Halasek, Trent             9 Scott CO               4:43.33  
 19 Lohmann, Mike             12 Waggener               4:46.69  
 20 Windham, Bobby             9 N Hardin               4:47.04  
 21 Kinchens, Kris            11 Doss                   4:47.18  
 22 Rowe, Donald              11 Marshall CO            4:49.12  
 23 Doering, Brad             10 Male                   4:49.46  
 24 Brainard, Joshua          11 Southwestern           4:49.55  
 25 Zaremba, Alec              8 Shelby CO              4:52.49  
 26 Hunsucker, James             Bryan Station          4:53.40  
 27 Hybarger, Cody            10 Henderson CO           4:53.80  
 28 Browning, Allen           10 Pulaski CO             4:55.57  
 29 Jones, Mitchell              Jeffersontown          4:56.77  
 30 Freeman, Brandon          12 John Hardin            5:05.78  
 31 Stankiewiez, Nathan        9 Prp                    5:05.91  
 32 Kvietkus, Johnny           8 Hopkinsville           5:06.48  
 33 Henry, Charlie            10 Simon Ken              5:12.12  
 34 Mitchell, Fred               Central                5:19.05  
 35 Faulkner, Travis           8 Scott                  5:25.91  
 36 Thompson, Jonathan         9 Atherton               5:29.96  
 37 Murphy, Josh              10 Warren Central         5:38.19  
 38 Fothergill, Jeremy        11 Seneca                 5:43.93  
 39 Medley, Bradley           11 Nelson CO              5:46.34  
 40 Lagai, Andre              12 A. Blazer              5:46.86  
 41 Ginn, Matt                10 Holmes                 5:51.88  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Class AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Swartz, Caleb             12 John Hardin            9:07.08    10  
  2 McClain, Scott            12 St. X                  9:26.25     8  
  3 Hawkins, Drew             12 Daviess CO             9:37.93     6  
  4 Conley, Sam               12 Cov Cath               9:42.82     5  
  5 Thornsberry, Jason        12 Butler                 9:47.92     4  
  6 Lare, Nick                10 Male                   9:48.13     3  
  7 Belcher, Chris            11 Grayson CO             9:48.29     2  
  8 Settle, Nate              11 Greenwood              9:48.63     1  
  9 Noel, Thomas              10 Trinity                9:54.25  
 10 LaFond, Caleb             12 Seneca                 9:56.33  
 11 Bauder, Daniel            11 Prp                   10:03.31  
 12 Jenkins, Patrick          11 Pulaski CO            10:04.09  
 13 Walters, Matthew          10 Conner                10:04.64  
 14 Goodin, Joe               10 Tates Creek           10:05.68  
 15 Baker, Andrew             10 Woodford CO           10:07.82  
 16 Johnson, Michael          11 N Hardin              10:15.08  
 17 Williams, Andrew          10 Paul Dunbar           10:15.84  
 18 Dickinson, Tyler             Apollo                10:26.60  
 19 Rawe, Scott               12 Campbell Co           10:27.32  
 20 Bowens, James             10 Marshall CO           10:29.58  
 21 Hundley, Micah            12 Mad N Hopkins         10:33.69  
 22 Medley, Bradley           11 Nelson CO             10:38.99  
 23 Huerta, Ahnuar               Shelby CO             10:45.66  
 24 Hirsbrunner, Chris        10 Eastern               10:51.59  
 25 Metzger, Nick             10 Scott                 10:55.86  
 26 Walters, Anthony          10 Scott CO              10:58.76  
 27 Smith, Robey              11 Meade CO              11:02.33  
 28 Linfield, Cory            11 Manual                11:12.48  
 29 Cherry, Tyler              9 Warren Central        11:29.29  
 30 Gardella, Eric            10 Simon Ken             11:30.70  
 31 Carr, Mark                11 Ballard               11:58.35  
 32 Curtis, Ryan              12 Henderson CO          12:47.80  
 -- Mohammed, Faisal             Central                    DNF  
 -- Stroub, Jeffery           12 Hopkinsville               DNF   too short
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Class AAA
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Duncan, Tim               12 Cov Cath                  7.81   1   10  
  2 Baffour, Tony                Bryan Station             8.00   1    8  
  3 Atkins, Davin             12 Eastern                   8.04   2    6  
  4 Liechty, Matt             12 Dixie Heights             8.24   2    5  
  5 Schneider, C J            11 Owensboro                 8.25   2    4  
  6 Klein, Mark               12 Oldham CO                 8.75   8    3  
  7 Jackson, Malcolm          10 Henderson CO              8.75   2    2  
  8 Treesh, Sammy             12 Daviess CO                8.86   5    1  
  9 Jordan, Brandon           12 St. X                     8.89   3 
 10 Dowell, Doug              12 Trinity                   9.04   3 
 11 Wheeler, Will             11 Paul Dunbar               9.09   4 
 12 Trenkamp, Justin          10 Conner                    9.51   3 
 13 Goodwin, Marcus           12 Ballard                   9.56   6 
 14 Vaughn, Demetris          10 Male                      9.59   4 
 15 Johnson, James            12 Waggener                  9.94   6 
 16 Flora, Jacob              10 Woodford CO              10.06   3 
 17 Pruitt, Ryan              12 Southwestern             10.07   8 
 18 Sebastian, Les            11 Simon Ken                10.09   5 
 19 Ross, Aaron               11 Pulaski CO               10.11   5 
 20 Lapaille, Gavin           12 Prp                      10.55   4 
 21 Jent, Adam                11 Greenwood                10.61   4 
 22 Logan, Kenny              10 Tates Creek              10.68   7 
 23 Gibson, Ronnell              Holmes                   10.68   7 
 24 Brooks, Jose                 Jeffersontown            10.78   8 
 25 Yeddo, Alan               10 Hopkinsville             10.88   6 
 26 Dickerson, John           11 Grayson CO               11.41   6 
 27 Gilbert, Byron            10 Warren Central           11.90   1 
 28 Tinsley, Roman            12 Shelby CO                12.70   5 
 29 Taylor, Joshua            11 Doss                     12.71   7 
 -- Huff, Matt                10 Apollo                      FS   7 
 -- Youngblood, AJ Arnie      12 N Hardin                    DQ   1  hooked 4,5
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class AAA
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eastern  'A'                                        1:36.58   4   10  
     1) Atkins, Davin 12                2) Warner, Deville                
     3) Robinson, Ryan 12               4) Wilson, Kevan 11               
  2 duPont Manual  'A'                                  1:36.60   2    8  
     1) White, Javeare 11               2) Carter, LaVon 11               
     3) Smith, Sherman 12               4) Fields, Kevin 11               
  3 Bryan Station  'A'                                  1:37.05   1    6  
     1) Andrews, Jamaun                 2) Baffour, Tony                  
     3) Haddix, John                    4) Morton, Stephen                
  4 Male  'A'                                           1:37.44   2    5  
     1) Tomes, John 12                  2) Webb, Norman 10                
     3) Overall, Nathan 11              4) Green, Justin 8                
  5 Waggener  'A'                                       1:38.51   1    4  
     1) Thompson, Corey 12              2) Crumb, Bryan 12                
     3) Smith, Alfonzo 12               4) Bruce, Raymond 12              
  6 Pleasure Ridge Park  'A'                            1:38.65   5    3  
     1) Brown, Wes 11                   2) Hendricks, Cory 12             
     3) Ruff, Jeremy 12                 4) Lapaille, Gavin 12             
  7 Tates Creek  'A'                                    1:38.94   6    2  
     1) Coleman, James 9                2) Wingate, Quinton 11            
     3) Sparks, Ty 9                    4) Cannon, Jamyle 11              
  8 Daviess County  'A'                                 1:38.96   3    1  
     1) Logsdon, Nathan 12              2) Beddow, Tyler 11               
     3) Treesh, Sammy 12                4) Sanders, Rob 10                
  9 St. Xavier  'A'                                     1:39.22   3 
     1) Montano, Matt 11                2) Cogan, Connor 11               
     3) Spalding, Shawn 11              4) Alexander, Tim 12              
 10 Central  'A'                                        1:39.28   1 
     1) Burnes, Anthony                 2) Farrish, Larry                 
     3) Hugley, Tim                     4) Taylor, Darrell                
 11 Covington Catholic  'A'                             1:39.83   2 
     1) Pauly, Jordan 12                2) Castanada, Joe 10              
     3) Burns, Travis 12                4) Smith, Joe 11                  
 12 Paul Laurence Dunbar  'A'                           1:40.28   4 
     1) Bailey, Keith 11                2) Benson, Brandon 11             
     3) Sisk, Tyler 10                  4) Trumbo, CT 12                  
 13 Doss  'A'                                           1:40.43   4 
     1) Mitchell, Darrin 12             2) Mitchell, Damardric 10         
     3) Smith, Antoine 11               4) Torres, Nick 12                
 14 Henderson County  'A'                               1:40.64   3 
     1) Baker, Kel 10                   2) Taylor, Brandon 10             
     3) Lamar, Chris 11                 4) Cosby, Jamal 11                
 15 Trinity  'A'                                        1:40.82   4 
     1) Donnell, Blayne 11              2) Orndorff, Steve 11             
     3) Parker, Aaron 12                4) Hershman, Brian 12             
 16 Jeffersontown  'A'                                  1:41.14   9 
     1) Randall, Anthony                2) Walker, Rayshaun               
     3) Brown, Bryan                    4) Tucker, Jordon                 
 17 Dixie Heights  'A'                                  1:42.49   5 
     1) Jett, Mitchell 9                2) Liechty, Matt 12               
     3) Saunders, Stephen 12            4) Shaffer, Daniel 12             
 18 Scott County  'A'                                   1:42.85   6 
     1) Hill, Lewis 10                  2) Lawson, Brandon 9              
     3) Mobley, Brandon 10              4) Travis, Logan 9                
 19 Warren Central  'A'                                 1:43.08   9 
     1) Beason, Nikko 10                2) Brooks, Darrius 10             
     3) Barnett, Gary 12                4) Huskey, Mike 11                
 20 Nelson County  'A'                                  1:43.10   8 
     1) Brussell, Greg 12               2) Crepps, Stephen 12             
     3) Newton, Dustin 11               4) Crepps, Chad 10                
 21 Campbell County  'A'                                1:43.79   8 
     1) Bagley, Wade 12                 2) Stoltz, Thomas 12              
     3) Staubach, Zane 12               4) Pop, Thomas 12                 
 22 Apollo  'A'                                         1:44.26   7 
     1) Taylor, Jeremy                  2) Washington, Damian 10          
     3) Lee, Owen 9                     4) Evans, Phillip 9               
 23 Shelby County  'A'                                  1:44.33   7 
     1) Marston, Kyle 9                 2) Soudom, Brandon 12             
     3) Stone, Rodney 12                4) Wilson, Dakota 9               
 24 Greenwood  'A'                                      1:44.41   6 
     1) Modiselle, Edwin 10             2) Wheeler, Colin 11              
     3) Walker, Phillip 12              4) Amos, Jerwun 11                
 25 Ashland Paul Blazer  'A'                            1:44.49  10 
     1) Billions, Mark 12               2) Burke, Jon 11                  
     3) Chang, Adrian 11                4) Strother, Michael 11           
 26 Oldham County  'A'                                  1:44.55  10 
     1) Duff, Jared 10                  2) Klein, Mark 12                 
     3) Hartlage, Buck 12               4) Kent, Alex 11                  
 27 Simon Kenton  'A'                                   1:45.19   5 
     1) Bourne, Mike 12                 2) Deal, Austin 11                
     3) Jarboe, Micheal 11              4) Vaughn, Ricky 12               
 28 Marshall County  'A'                                1:45.30   7 
     1) Larson, Tyler 11                2) Chalepah, Theron 11            
     3) Bohrman, Joey                   4) Wilson, Matt                   
 29 North Hardin  'A'                                   1:45.57   1 
     1) Farrish, Michael 11             2) Williams, Brandon 9            
     3) Kirksey, John 9                 4) Johns, Brett 11                
 30 Butler  'A'                                         1:45.87   6 
     1) Burnett, Raphael 10             2) Chappell, Brian 11             
     3) Harris, Trey 11                 4) Howe, Cory 12                  
 31 Holmes  'A'                                         1:47.83   8 
     1) Golsby, Immanuel 12             2) Palmer, Rashaaad 9             
     3) Turner, DJ 9                    4) King, David 9                  
 32 Grayson County  'A'                                 1:48.31   7 
     1) Kaercher, Tom 10                2) Runsvold, Philip 11            
     3) Paris, Kyle 12                  4) Whobrey, Cole 10               
 33 Scott High  'A'                                     1:49.65   9 
     1) Gaod, Brent 12                  2) Faulkner, Travis 8             
     3) Dummit, Steven 10               4) Finn, Kyle 11                  
 34 Atherton  'A'                                       1:49.65  10 
     1) Krome, Elliot                   2) Hosono, Nick 8                 
     3) Ethridge, Jeffrey 9             4) Allen, Russell 11              
 35 Meade County  'A'                                   1:50.30   9 
     1) Hill, Andrew 12                 2) Hardin, Jesse 10               
     3) Allen, Namon 10                 4) Hager, Cody                    
 36 Pulaski County  'A'                                 1:51.42   9 
     1) Decross, Zac 9                  2) Pipalski, Ed 12                
     3) Thomas, Eric 9                  4) Harness, Chris 9               
 37 Pulaski Southwestern  'A'                           1:51.90   8 
     1) Reyes, Angel 10                 2) Little, JC 10                  
     3) Thacker, Keith 10               4) Little, Michael 10             
 38 Conner  'A'                                         1:57.55   5 
     1) Rogers, Matthew 8               2) Robison, Curtis 11             
     3) Duncan, Taylor 11               4) Armstrong, Steven 10           
 -- Ballard  'A'                                             DQ   2  out of lane
     1) Rotella, Phillip 12             2) Goodwin, Marcus 12             
     3) Goldwair, Andre 10              4) Smith, Jeremy 11               
 -- Hopkinsville  'A'                                        DQ   3  out of zone #22
     1) Hawkins, Vincent 10             2) lawrence, Brandon 12           
     3) Atkinson, Michael 10            4) Smith, James 12                
 -- Woodford County  'A'                                     DQ   8  uniform -under
     1) Bland, James 11                 2) Hughes, Mark 9                 
     3) Pickens, Jamaal 10              4) Schreiner, James 11            
 -- Seneca  'A'                                              DQ  10  uniform - under
     1) Cole, Duke 12                   2) Welsh, Cory 12                 
     3) Smith, Fred 11                  4) Knott, Anthony 9               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AAA
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tates Creek  'A'                                    3:37.84   1   10  
     1) Cannon, Jamyle 11               2) Coleman, James 9               
     3) Wright, Derek 12                4) Vereen, Ken 11                 
  2 Eastern  'A'                                        3:37.89   2    8  
     1) Atkins, Davin 12                2) Robinson, Ryan 12              
     3) Warner, Deville                 4) Wilson, Kevan 11               
  3 Daviess County  'A'                                 3:40.09   1    6  
     1) Powell, Shane 10                2) Beddow, Tyler 11               
     3) Treesh, Sammy 12                4) Logsdon, Nathan 12             
  4 Central  'A'                                        3:45.39   1    5  
     1) Burnes, Anthony                 2) Farrish, Larry                 
     3) Taylor, Darrell                 4) Valentine, Manuel              
  5 Covington Catholic  'A'                             3:45.56   1    4  
     1) Castanada, Joe 10               2) Pauly, Jordan 12               
     3) Uthe, Pete 11                   4) Duncan, Tim 12                 
  6 Ballard  'A'                                        3:45.83   1    3  
     1) Smith, Jeremy 11                2) Gonzalez, Miguel 12            
     3) Heitz, Kevin 12                 4) Skora, Jordan 9                
  7 John Hardin  'A'                                    3:45.92   4    2  
     1) Warsaw, Phillip 12              2) Jenkins, John 11               
     3) Routt, Blaine 10                4) Johnson, David 10              
  8 Trinity  'A'                                        3:47.73   2    1  
     1) Parker, Aaron 12                2) Hershman, Brian 12             
     3) Felz, Ben 12                    4) Minogue, Kenny 11              
  9 Bryan Station  'A'                                  3:47.88   3 
     1) Andrews, Jamaun                 2) Moment, Brandon                
     3) Morton, Stephen                 4) Banks, Juderan                 
 10 Henderson County  'A'                               3:49.56   3 
     1) Taylor, Brandon 10              2) Hawkins, Kris 10               
     3) Lamar, Chris 11                 4) Baker, Kel 10                  
 11 Waggener  'A'                                       3:50.30   2 
     1) Crumb, Bryan 12                 2) Liu, Harry 11                  
     3) Thompson, Corey 12              4) Jackson, Lloyd 12              
 12 St. Xavier  'A'                                     3:50.89   3 
     1) Boniakowski, Paul 12            2) Spalding, Shawn 11             
     3) Montano, Matt 11                4) Stewart, David 11              
 13 North Hardin  'A'                                   3:51.55   1 
     1) Johnson, James 12               2) Prier, Van 9                   
     3) Lipsey, Josh 10                 4) Vanie, James 12                
 14 Greenwood  'A'                                      3:53.88   4 
     1) Jent, Adam 11                   2) Eaton, Michael 11              
     3) Wheeler, Colin 11               4) Modiselle, Edwin 10            
 15 Ashland Paul Blazer  'A'                            3:54.29   7 
     1) Fedde, Clay 12                  2) Burke, Jon 11                  
     3) Gurule, Angel 11                4) Filmore, Justin 12             
 16 Hopkinsville  'A'                                   3:54.90   2 
     1) Cole, Dewey 12                  2) Hawkins, Vincent 10            
     3) Coleman, Eric 10                4) Frank, Anthony 10              
 17 Conner  'A'                                         3:55.56   4 
     1) Smith, Talon 11                 2) Alcorn, Tra 12                 
     3) Feist, Jon 11                   4) Shipp, Justin 9                
 18 Grayson County  'A'                                 3:56.21   3 
     1) Mudd, Jesse 11                  2) Gift, Wes 12                   
     3) Runsvold, Philip 11             4) Stewart, Steven 9              
 19 Woodford County  'A'                                3:56.46   5 
     1) Flora, Jacob 10                 2) Kuntz, Cullen 9                
     3) Pickens, Jamaal 10              4) Bland, James 11                
 20 Paul Laurence Dunbar  'A'                           3:56.64   4 
     1) Smith, Justin 11                2) Hannah, Ethan 10               
     3) Douglas, Scott 11               4) Hester, Jacob 11               
 21 Campbell County  'A'                                3:59.50   5 
     1) Rawe, Scott 12                  2) Staubach, Zane 12              
     3) Bezold, Joshua 12               4) Smith, Mark 12                 
 22 Meade County  'A'                                   4:00.42   5 
     1) Miller, James 10                2) Moorman, Tony 12               
     3) Druien, Andrew 10               4) Stone, Jeff 12                 
 23 Marshall County  'A'                                4:00.56   5 
     1) Prather, Randon 12              2) Holland, Logan 9               
     3) Chalepah, Theron 11             4) Larson, Nick 9                 
 24 Pleasure Ridge Park  'A'                            4:01.41   6 
     1) Lapaille, Gavin 12              2) Edwards, Tim 10                
     3) Bibbs, Mike 9                   4) Thomas, Justin 12              
 25 Shelby County  'A'                                  4:01.95   7 
     1) Marston, Kyle 9                 2) Eden, Max                      
     3) Soudom, Brandon 12              4) Wilson, Dakota 9               
 26 Warren Central  'A'                                 4:02.56   6 
     1) Dunn, Martel 12                 2) Edison, Talmadge 12            
     3) Hollowell, Kevin 12             4) Parker, Mario 12               
 27 Pulaski County  'A'                                 4:03.44   5 
     1) Pipalski, Ed 12                 2) Todd, Jimmy 9                  
     3) Ross, Aaron 11                  4) Miller, Todd 11                
 28 Scott County  'A'                                   4:03.79   6 
     1) Gaddie, James 12                2) Rounds, Derek 12               
     3) Raglin, Michael 9               4) Young, Quentin 11              
 29 Butler  'A'                                         4:04.40   6 
     1) Burnett, Raphael 10             2) Burton, Daniel 9               
     3) Thornsberry, Jason 12           4) Chappell, Brian 11             
 30 Pulaski Southwestern  'A'                           4:05.80   4 
     1) Brainard, Joshua 11             2) Reyes, Angel 10                
     3) Pruitt, Ryan 12                 4) Welch, Clay 11                 
 31 Apollo  'A'                                         4:05.87   4 
     1) Sharber, Mitchell               2) Stodghill, Chris               
     3) Lee, Owen 9                     4) Taylor, Jeremy                 
 32 Simon Kenton  'A'                                   4:06.72   5 
     1) Wills, Chais 10                 2) Bourne, Mike 12                
     3) Deal, Austin 11                 4) Kleeman, Chad 10               
 33 Nelson County  'A'                                  4:10.40   3 
     1) Crepps, Chad 10                 2) Newton, Dustin 11              
     3) Brussell, Greg 12               4) Crepps, Stephen 12             
 34 Scott High  'A'                                     4:19.30   6 
     1) Askins, Blake 8                 2) Finn, Kyle 11                  
     3) Smith, Ryne 10                  4) Faulkner, Travis 8             
 35 Holmes  'A'                                         4:22.24   7 
     1) King, David 9                   2) Turner, DJ 9                   
     3) Golsby, Immanuel 12             4) Armstead, Adrien 10            
 36 Doss  'A'                                           4:35.55   7 
     1) Carter, Brandon 11              2) Farris, Dontaye 10             
     3) Kinchens, Kris 11               4) Mitchell, Deshawn 10           
 -- duPont Manual  'A'                                      DNF   2 
     1) McEwing, Harold 10              2) White, Javeare 11              
     3) Smith, Sherman 12               4) Cooper, Gary 9                 
 -- Male  'A'                                                DQ   3  out of lane
     1) Tomes, John 12                  2) Webb, Norman 10                
     3) Bauer, Brandon 12               4) Smalley, Kenney 12             
 -- Dixie Heights  'A'                                       DQ   2  interference
     1) Mauer, Eric 12                  2) Liechty, Matt 12               
     3) Saunders, Stephen 12            4) Judd, Frank 12                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class AAA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trinity  'A'                                        8:31.37    10  
     1) Daly, Pat 12                    2) Felz, Ben 12                   
     3) Minogue, Kenny 11               4) Short, Ethan 10                
  2 Daviess County  'A'                                 8:41.18     8  
     1) Dunaway, Jon 11                 2) Powell, Shane 10               
     3) Treesh, Sammy 12                4) Hawkins, Drew 12               
  3 Ballard  'A'                                        8:43.49     6  
     1) Carr, Mark 11                   2) Gonzalez, Miguel 12            
     3) Heitz, Kevin 12                 4) Ruppert, Zach 11               
  4 St. Xavier  'A'                                     8:44.78     5  
     1) Fitzgerald, Brent 12            2) Long, Brian 10                 
     3) Schardein, Spencer 11           4) Daly, John 12                  
  5 Covington Catholic  'A'                             8:45.89     4  
     1) Stemple, Bill 11                2) Metzger, Josh 12               
     3) Uthe, Pete 11                   4) Conley, Sam 12                 
  6 Tates Creek  'A'                                    8:55.01     3  
     1) Wright, Derek 12                2) Webster, Kevin 11              
     3) Spata, Thomas 12                4) Goodin, Joe 10                 
  7 Male  'A'                                           8:59.37     2  
     1) Lare, Nick 10                   2) Smalley, Kenney 12             
     3) Bauer, Brandon 12               4) Doering, Brad 10               
  8 Madisonville North Hopkins  'A'                     9:02.09     1  
     1) Hall, Tim 12                    2) Quinn, Barry 10                
     3) Lee, Brandon 12                 4) Shaffer, James 9               
  9 Marshall County  'A'                                9:09.92  
     1) Prather, Randon 12              2) Larson, Nick 9                 
     3) Holland, Logan 9                4) Bowens, James 10               
 10 Campbell County  'A'                                9:10.34  
     1) Farley, Ryan 12                 2) Harris, Drew 10                
     3) Robertson, Tyler 12             4) Rawe, Scott 12                 
 11 Grayson County  'A'                                 9:14.42  
     1) Gift, Wes 12                    2) Clemons, Blake 10              
     3) Stewart, Steven 9               4) Mudd, Jesse 11                 
 12 Waggener  'A'                                       9:16.84  
     1) Oskins, Chris 12                2) Thompson, Corey 12             
     3) Crumb, Bryan 12                 4) Liu, Harry 11                  
 13 Apollo  'A'                                         9:21.31  
     1) Stodghill, Chris                2) Sharber, Mitchell              
     3) Dickinson, Tyler                4) Dickinson, Todd                
 14 duPont Manual  'A'                                  9:22.51  
     1) Keyes, Parker 9                 2) Linfield, Cory 11              
     3) Parks, Jason 11                 4) Bewley, Matthew 11             
 15 Greenwood  'A'                                      9:23.07  
     1) Eaton, Michael 11               2) Settle, Nate 11                
     3) Welch, Corey 11                 4) Dick, Nate 10                  
 16 Boone County  'A'                                   9:23.72  
     1) Buchberger, Robert 12           2) Drance, Peter 10               
     3) Gailliot, Aaron 10              4) Baldridge, Bobby 11            
 17 Meade County  'A'                                   9:34.00  
     1) Stone, Jeff 12                  2) Druien, Andrew 10              
     3) Miller, James 10                4) Hill, Andrew 12                
 18 Paul Laurence Dunbar  'A'                           9:35.04  
     1) Williams, Andrew 10             2) Evans, Joe 11                  
     3) Chapman, Adam 10                4) Parlanti, Andrew 10            
 19 Woodford County  'A'                                9:36.21  
     1) Vasilakes, Noah 9               2) Greishaber, David 9            
     3) Kuntz, Cullen 9                 4) Rice, Chris 10                 
 20 Conner  'A'                                         9:37.30  
     1) Morrissey, Joey 11              2) Bentley, Zack 11               
     3) Shipp, Justin 9                 4) Alcorn, Tra 12                 
 21 Henderson County  'A'                               9:39.39  
     1) Hybarger, Cody 10               2) Russelburg, Heath 12           
     3) Hawkins, Kris 10                4) Morris, Kevin 10               
 22 Shelby County  'A'                                  9:42.57  
     1) Eden, Stacey                    2) Kauffield, Zach                
     3) Huerta, Ahnuar                  4) Zaremba, Alec 8                
 23 North Hardin  'A'                                   9:46.07  
     1) Westscott, Chris 9              2) Johnson, Michael 11            
     3) Hoette, Brian 11                4) Windham, Bobby 9               
 24 Pleasure Ridge Park  'A'                            9:46.55  
     1) Bauder, Daniel 11               2) Forshea, Thomas 12             
     3) Seidl, Joe 12                   4) Stankiewiez, Nathan 9          
 25 Ashland Paul Blazer  'A'                            9:46.62  
     1) Lutz, Michael 11                2) Gifford, Tyler 10              
     3) Gurule, Angel 11                4) Tatman, Alex 9                 
 26 Central  'A'                                        9:49.81  
     1) Anderson, Ryan                  2) Girton, Mike                   
     3) Mitchell, Fred                  4) Valentine, Manuel              
 27 John Hardin  'A'                                    9:52.80  
     1) Routt, Blaine 10                2) Swartz, Caleb 12               
     3) Kuntz, Anthony 11               4) Lopez, Andreas 9               
 28 Scott County  'A'                                   9:56.73  
     1) Flynt, Tyler 10                 2) Riley, Tim 12                  
     3) Walters, Anthony 10             4) Halasek, Trent 9               
 29 Atherton  'A'                                       9:56.78  
     1) Burke, Justin 10                2) Hosono, Nick 8                 
     3) Thompson, Jonathan 9            4) Allen, Russell 11              
 30 Scott High  'A'                                    10:01.69  
     1) Metzger, Nick 10                2) Smith, Ryne 10                 
     3) Eisner, Zak 10                  4) Askins, Blake 8                
 31 Simon Kenton  'A'                                  10:17.44  
     1) Gardella, Eric 10               2) Ramos, Derek 12                
     3) Wallace, Justin 10              4) Henry, Charlie 10              
 32 Doss  'A'                                          10:20.38  
     1) Carter, Brandon 11              2) Kent, Nick 10                  
     3) Kinchens, Kris 11               4) Smith, Antoine 11              
 33 Seneca  'A'                                        10:23.26  
     1) Jones, Quinton 9                2) Perugini, Tony 12              
     3) Flowers, Tony 11                4) Fothergill, Jeremy 11          
 34 Bryan Station  'A'                                 10:24.21  
     1) Hunsucker, James                2) Hunsucker, Quentin             
     3) Scott, Rashadd                  4) Holleran, Chad                 
 35 Warren Central  'A'                                10:24.51  
     1) Cherry, Tyler 9                 2) Stoneburg, Daniel 10           
     3) Murphy, Josh 10                 4) Mueris, Breck 11               
 36 Holmes  'A'                                        10:26.80  
     1) Engleman, William 8             2) Ginn, Matt 10                  
     3) Armstead, Adrien 10             4) Walter, John                   
 37 Pulaski County  'A'                                10:29.76  
     1) Hull, Eric 9                    2) Lester, Chance 9               
     3) Barron, Cass 9                  4) Jenkins, Patrick 11            
 
Boys High Jump Class AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sutton, Brett             11 Cov Cath               6-02.00      1.87m   10  
  2 Bini, Calvin              12 N Hardin              J6-02.00      1.87m    8  
  3 Larson, Tyler             11 Marshall CO            6-00.00      1.82m    6  
  4 Brussell, Greg            12 Nelson CO              5-10.00      1.77m    5  
  5 Brooks, Joshua               Jeffersontown         J5-10.00      1.77m    4  
  6 Rotella, Phillip          12 Ballard                5-08.00      1.72m    2.5
  6 Lewis, Dominic            12 Male                   5-08.00      1.72m    2.5
  8 Neal, Angelo              12 Seneca                J5-08.00      1.72m    1  
  9 Baker, Kel                10 Henderson CO          J5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Moment, Brandon              Bryan Station         J5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 Sullivan, Sean            10 Trinity                5-06.00      1.67m 
 11 Smith, Josh               10 Grayson CO             5-06.00      1.67m 
 13 Kent, Alex                11 Oldham CO             J5-06.00      1.67m 
 14 Howe, Cory                12 Butler                 5-04.00      1.62m 
 15 Gifford, Tyler            10 A. Blazer             J5-04.00      1.62m 
 16 Huskey, Mike              11 Warren Central        J5-04.00      1.62m 
 17 Harlan, Greg              11 Prp                    5-02.00      1.57m 
 18 Pendleton, Ryan            9 Boone CO              J5-02.00      1.57m 
 19 Palmer, Rashaaad           9 Holmes                J5-02.00      1.57m 
 20 Chapman, Vince            11 Greenwood              5-00.00      1.52m 
 21 Kleeman, Chad             10 Simon Ken             J5-00.00      1.52m 
 21 Montano, Joe               9 St. X                 J5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Fancher, Bud               8 Conner                      NH            
 -- Stone, Rodney             12 Shelby CO                   NH            
 -- Smith, Mark               12 Campbell Co                 NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault Class AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cameron, Chris            12 St. X                 13-00.00      3.96m   10  
  2 Smith, Josh               10 Grayson CO            12-00.00      3.65m    8  
  3 Smith, Chad               12 Henderson CO          11-06.00      3.50m    6  
  4 Fatherree, Ben            11 Scott CO              11-00.00      3.35m    5  
  5 Flaspoehler, Caleb        10 Daviess CO           J11-00.00      3.35m    4  
  6 Hester, Jacob             11 Paul Dunbar           10-00.00      3.04m    3  
  7 Tomes, Jeremy             10 Male                 J10-00.00      3.04m    2  
  8 Brown, Derrick             9 Tates Creek            9-06.00      2.89m    1  
 -- Frondorf, Matt            12 Cov Cath                    NH            
 -- Wright, Ben               11 N Hardin                    NH            
 -- Evans, Phillip             9 Apollo                      NH            
 
Boys Long Jump Class AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrews, Jamaun              Bryan Station         21-06.50      6.56m   10  
  2 Duncan, Tim               12 Cov Cath              20-10.50      6.36m    8  
  3 Randall, Anthony             Jeffersontown         20-09.50      6.33m    6  
  4 Wood, Matt                12 Trinity               19-11.00      6.07m    5  
  5 Sisk, Tyler               10 Paul Dunbar           19-05.75      5.93m    4  
  6 Thomas, Justin            12 Prp                   19-05.50      5.93m    3  
  7 Warner, Deville              Eastern               19-02.00      5.84m    1.5
  7 Rotella, Phillip          12 Ballard               19-02.00      5.84m    1.5
  9 Fedde, Clay               12 A. Blazer             19-01.50      5.82m 
 10 Davis, Kwinn              10 Mad N Hopkins         19-01.00      5.81m 
 11 Hugley, Tim                  Central               18-11.50      5.77m 
 12 Teer, Landon              12 Henderson CO          18-09.25      5.72m 
 13 Alexander, Tim            12 St. X                 18-05.50      5.62m 
 13 Crepps, Stephen           12 Nelson CO             18-05.50      5.62m 
 15 Payne, William             9 Manual                18-05.25      5.61m 
 16 Stone, Rodney             12 Shelby CO             18-00.25      5.49m 
 17 King, David                9 Holmes                17-09.00      5.41m 
 18 Jackson, Lloyd            12 Waggener              17-08.50      5.39m 
 19 Stewart, Bryant           10 Male                  17-07.50      5.37m 
 20 Johnson, David            10 John Hardin           17-07.00      5.35m 
 21 Gordon, Darae              9 Tates Creek           17-01.25      5.21m 
 22 Smith, Mark               12 Campbell Co           16-11.50      5.16m 
 23 Walker, Phillip           12 Greenwood             16-11.25      5.16m 
 24 Harness, Chris             9 Pulaski CO            16-09.75      5.12m 
 25 Stephens, Josh            10 Oldham CO             16-08.00      5.08m 
 26 Whobrey, Cole             10 Grayson CO            16-04.00      4.97m 
 27 Wright, Ben               11 N Hardin              16-02.25      4.93m 
 28 Mitchell, Deshawn         10 Doss                  16-00.75      4.89m 
 29 Jarvis, David             11 Apollo                15-11.00      4.85m 
 30 Roland, Nathaniel         11 Conner                15-06.00      4.72m 
 31 Ferrell, Andre            10 Valley                15-03.25      4.65m 
 32 Allen, Russell            11 Atherton              14-11.25      4.55m 
 33 Buntin, Maurice           12 Seneca                14-07.25      4.45m 
 34 Allen, Namon              10 Meade CO              14-00.00      4.26m 
 35 Wallace, Justin           10 Simon Ken             13-06.00      4.11m 
 36 Mobley, Bryant            10 Scott CO              13-05.50      4.10m 
 -- Jett, Mitchell             9 Dixie Heights             FOUL            
 -- Bohrman, Joey                Marshall CO               FOUL            
 -- Beddow, Tyler             11 Daviess CO                FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump Class AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morton, Stephen              Bryan Station         43-00.25     13.11m   10  
  2 Youngblood, AJ Arnie      12 N Hardin              41-06.75     12.66m    8  
  3 Stephens, Morgan          12 St. X                 41-02.50     12.56m    6  
  4 Graden, Adam              11 Cov Cath              40-09.75     12.43m    5  
  5 Warner, Deville              Eastern               40-01.75     12.23m    4  
  6 Barnett, Gary             12 Warren Central        39-06.00     12.03m    3  
  7 Logsdon, Nathan           12 Daviess CO            39-02.00     11.93m    2  
  8 Goodwin, Marcus           12 Ballard               39-00.50     11.89m    1  
  9 Jackson, Malcolm          10 Henderson CO          38-11.25     11.86m 
 10 Ruff, Jeremy              12 Prp                   38-00.25     11.58m 
 11 Gordon, Darae              9 Tates Creek           37-11.00     11.55m 
 12 Bohrman, Joey                Marshall CO           36-05.00     11.09m 
 13 Billions, Mark            12 A. Blazer             36-03.50     11.06m 
 14 Krome, Elliot                Atherton              36-02.00     11.02m 
 15 Fleming, DaMarrion        11 Male                  35-05.00     10.79m 
 16 Bruce, Raymond            12 Waggener              35-04.50     10.78m 
 17 Girton, Mike                 Central               34-10.50     10.62m 
 18 Walker, Phillip           12 Greenwood             33-08.00     10.26m 
 19 Lee, Owen                  9 Apollo                33-04.00     10.16m 
 20 Miller, Todd              11 Pulaski CO            32-07.00      9.93m 
 21 Mobley, Bryant            10 Scott CO              31-08.75      9.67m 
 22 Gibson, Ronnell              Holmes                31-03.00      9.52m 
 23 Wallace, Justin           10 Simon Ken             30-03.25      9.22m 
 24 Kaercher, Tom             10 Grayson CO            29-11.25      9.12m 
 
Boys Shot Put Class AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sovern, Brian             11 Grayson CO            52-04.75     15.97m   10  
  2 Tronzo, Joe               12 St. X                 51-01.00     15.57m    8  
  3 Smith, Megale             12 Male                  50-00.50     15.25m    6  
  4 Rigsby, Brian             12 Nelson CO             46-08.00     14.22m    5  
  5 Martin, James             12 N Hardin              46-04.50     14.13m    4  
  6 Hendricks, Cory           12 Prp                   43-06.25     13.26m    3  
  7 Ketron, Grant             12 Cov Cath              42-10.75     13.07m    2  
  8 McKinney, James              Central               42-03.50     12.89m    1  
  9 Wilson, Matt                 Marshall CO           41-07.00     12.67m 
 10 Craig, Ben                   Shelby CO             41-02.00     12.54m 
 11 Holland, Matt             12 Grc                   40-09.25     12.42m 
 12 Guida, Matt               11 Oldham CO             39-11.25     12.17m 
 13 Washington, Brandon       12 Apollo                39-10.50     12.15m 
 14 O'Connell, John           10 John Hardin           39-03.00     11.96m 
 15 Damico, Andrew            11 Simon Ken             38-01.50     11.62m 
 16 Gish, Justin              11 Henderson CO          38-00.75     11.60m 
 17 Hargrove, Percy           12 Scott CO              37-08.50     11.49m 
 18 Ford, David               11 Daviess CO            37-03.75     11.37m 
 19 Moyers, Chris             12 Warren Central        36-09.00     11.20m 
 20 Patterson, Tim            10 A. Blazer             35-09.25     10.90m 
 21 Hancock, Curtis           11 Hopkinsville          35-02.75     10.73m 
 22 Jones, Tim                   Jeffersontown         34-06.00     10.51m 
 23 Mauer, Eric               12 Dixie Heights         33-09.25     10.29m 
 24 Pennington, Shaun         12 Waggener              33-04.25     10.16m 
 25 Palmer, Rashaaad           9 Holmes                32-11.50     10.04m 
 26 Lodmel, Matthew           12 Woodford CO           32-10.25     10.01m 
 27 Kent, Nick                10 Doss                  29-05.75      8.98m 
 28 Bailey, Theo              10 Meade CO              28-08.50      8.75m 
 29 Wallen, Brad              11 Greenwood             26-10.75      8.19m 
 30 Pence, Peter              11 Ballard               24-10.75      7.58m 
 31 Phillips-Payne, Franklin  11 Manual                24-07.50      7.50m 
 

Class AA

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License 
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/6/2005 06:39 PM
                    Mason Dixon Games - Class AA - 3/5/2005                    
                     Indoor Track and Field Championships                      
                    Broadbent Arena - Louisville, Kentucky                     
                                    Results   

              Women - Class AA - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Paducah Tilghman            97.50     2) Lloyd Memorial             84   
    3) Rockcastle County           75.50     4) Madison Southern           31   
    4) Boyle County                31        6) Russell                    24   
    6) Presentation Academy        24        8) Webster County             22   
    8) Franklin-Simpson            22       10) Franklin County            20   
   10) Mercy Academy               20       12) Owensboro Catholic         17   
   13) Mason County                13       14) Warren East                11   
   14) Rowan County                11       16) Bell County                 9   
   16) South Oldham                 9       18) West Jessamine              7   
   19) Fleming County               4       20) Mercer County               3                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Class AA
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Diamonde           12 FR Simpson                7.51   1   10  
  2 Burbage, Danielle         11 Paducah                   7.77   1    8  
  3 Iwu, Jessica              10 Rowan Co                  7.84   1    6  
  4 Thacker, Morgan            9 Rockcastle Co.            7.89   1    5  
  5 Merritt, Courtney         11 Madison Sou               7.90   2    4  
  6 Snedegar, Rachel          12 Fleming Co                7.92   2    3  
  7 Harper, Kate              10 Lloyd                     8.06   5    2  
  8 Durham, Jessica           11 Franklin Co               8.17   2    1  
  9 Adams, Erika              09 Boyle Co                  8.23   3 
 10 Meldaue, Ann                 Bullitt East              8.38   3 
 11 Flaherty, Hannah          10 Owensboro CA              8.47   3 
 12 Brock, Kayla              09 Bell County               8.56   2 
 13 Hall, Tiara               10 Marion Co                 8.61   4 
 14 Montgomery, Julie         12 Webster Co                8.66   1 
 15 Murray, Andrea            09 Mason Co                  8.77   2 
 16 Michal, Jessica           09 Mercy                     8.83   4 
 17 Fain, Robin               09 W Jess                    9.12   3 
 18 Gassman, Natalie          09 Presentation              9.35   4 
 19 Pike, Samantha            09 Henry Co                  9.65   4 
 20 Phillips, Alycia          09 Mercer Co                10.08   3 
 -- Okoro, Chika              08 Russell                     DQ   5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AA
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Akojie, Ehi               11 Paducah                  63.04   1   10  
  2 Ford, Karen               12 Mercy                    63.88   1    8  
  3 Burdette, Katie            9 Rockcastle Co.           64.14   1    6  
  4 Bush, Layne               11 Franklin Co              64.71   1    5  
  5 Dixon, Christy            12 Owensboro CA             66.36   2    4  
  6 Conley, Shannon           12 Mason Co                 67.90   2    3  
  7 Siefert, Courtney         07 Lloyd                    68.93   1    2  
  8 Adams, Erika              09 Boyle Co                 69.78   3    1  
  9 Gilvin, Maegan            11 Rowan Co                 70.03   2 
 10 Kuzuoka, Sammie           10 Presentation             71.75   2 
 11 Robertson, Courtney       08 Warren East              71.80   3 
 12 Hobbs, Sarah              10 Bell County              72.01   2 
 13 Jones, Sara               12 FR Simpson               72.99   1 
 14 Geis, Allie               09 Russell                  73.44   3 
 15 Kanake, Jeilah            08 W Jess                   77.90   3 
 16 Devine, Brittany          11 Marion Co                78.83   2 
 17 Roberts, Nikki            09 Henry Co                 79.06   3 
 18 Howard, Melinda           11 Madison Sou            1:23.23   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaltenbach, Claire        12 Paducah                2:36.20    10  
  2 Hayes, Kayla              11 Rockcastle Co.         2:37.10     8  
  3 Nieporte, Sondra          11 Lloyd                  2:37.86     6  
  4 Dolan, Jean               12 Presentation           2:39.40     5  
  5 Lammy, Sarah              12 Boyle Co               2:41.13     4  
  6 Grinstead, Emily          09 Warren East            2:46.70     3  
  7 Kent, Emily               10 Mercy                  2:47.00     2  
  8 Shultz, Annie             09 Owensboro CA           2:48.26     1  
  9 Hoback, Nikki             10 Russell                2:49.70  
 10 White, Brooke             10 Bell County            2:49.99  
 11 MacMahan, Kristen            Bullitt East           2:52.32  
 12 Dehart, Laken             09 Rowan Co               2:52.43  
 13 Weihe, Courtney           10 S Oldham               2:56.74  
 14 Hain, Ginny               10 FR Simpson             2:57.14  
 15 Shearer, Adrianne         08 W Jess                 3:05.38  
 16 Arms, Amber               08 Mason Co               3:08.11  
 17 Carrington, Ashley        09 Marion Co              3:20.80  
 18 Hazelbaker, Jessica       10 Fleming Co             3:22.57  
 19 Hammons, Rayna            09 Mercer Co              3:49.43  
 20 Wright, Sarah             09 Henry Co               4:26.23  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hayes, Kayla              11 Rockcastle Co.         5:22.26    10  
  2 Nieporte, Sondra          11 Lloyd                  5:42.85     8  
  3 Miller, Kristen           11 S Oldham               5:51.75     6  
  4 Wilson, Carissa           09 Paducah                5:52.77     5  
  5 Hollingshead, Kharri      10 W Jess                 5:56.84     4  
  6 Boitnott, Lindsey         10 Boyle Co               6:03.47     3  
  7 McConnell, Alex           09 Presentation           6:08.93     2  
  8 Brown, Kayla              06 Fleming Co             6:19.49     1  
  9 Caldwell, Emily           09 Rowan Co               6:22.04  
 10 White, Racheal            08 Mason Co               6:24.48  
 11 Gaines, Melissa              Bullitt East           6:27.73  
 12 Romance, Maggie              Hart Co                6:29.68  
 13 Gibson, Caitlin           06 Bell County            6:30.91  
 14 Hodapp, Ellie             11 Mercy                  6:31.78  
 15 Hall, Beverly             09 Marion Co              7:19.96  
 -- Ison, Sarah               10 Russell                     DQ  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bell, Sarah               12 Presentation          11:34.80    10  
  2 Hayes, Kayla              11 Rockcastle Co.        11:48.81     8  
  3 Herrington, Claire        09 Warren East           12:03.54     6  
  4 Jameson, Kelly            11 Boyle Co              12:17.72     5  
  5 Ashcraft, Mandy           10 Lloyd                 12:31.46     4  
  6 Weihe, Courtney           10 S Oldham              12:32.45     3  
  7 Beesecker, Drew           09 Paducah               13:15.70     2  
  8 King, Kayla               11 W Jess                14:02.55     1  
  9 Kaiser, Christy           10 Mercy                 14:59.66  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Class AA
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Akojie, Ehi               11 Paducah                   9.32   1   10  
  2 Taylor, Tawnee            11 Mason Co                  9.83   1    8  
  3 Collett, Kelsey           12 Bell County              10.06   1    6  
  4 McKinney, Sarah            8 Rockcastle Co.           10.60   1    5  
  5 Stone, Amber              11 Madison Sou              10.76   2    4  
  6 Turner, Miranda           12 Mercer Co                11.02   2    3  
  7 McQuerry, Jessica         12 Boyle Co                 11.31   2    2  
  8 Cartner, Janelle          10 W Jess                   11.66   3    1  
  9 Crank, Brittany           10 Lloyd                    11.83   2 
 10 Hain, Ginny               10 FR Simpson               11.96   3 
 11 Austin, Brieanna          09 Franklin Co              12.03   3 
 12 Dobson, Lauren            12 Presentation             13.28   3 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paducah Tilghman  'A'                               1:51.18   1   10  
     1) Burbage, Danielle 11            2) Barlow, Keri 12                
     3) Overstreet, Chelsea 10          4) Sims, Saundria 09              
  2 Lloyd Memorial  'A'                                 1:59.23   2    8  
     1) Ryan, MC 09                     2) Harper, Kate 10                
     3) Wood, Alexa 09                  4) Huck, Nicole 12                
  3 Franklin County  'A'                                1:59.87   1    6  
     1) Davis, Krystal 09               2) Jackson, Amber 11              
     3) Oldham, Venience 09             4) Carter, Latassia 11            
  4 Boyle County  'A'                                   2:01.84   4    5  
     1) Adams, Erika 09                 2) Gagle, Morgan 09               
     3) Jameson, Nicole 08              4) Barbato, Hayley 11             
  5 Madison Southern  'A'                               2:02.04   1    4  
     1) Merritt, Courtney 11            2) Stone, Amber 11                
     3) Green, Keeley 11                4) Kuntz, Angie 12                
  6 Franklin-Simpson  'A'                               2:03.87   4    3  
     1) Jones, Diamonde 12              2) Savage, Jessica 11             
     3) Watson, Brittany 11             4) Holder, Brittany 09            
  7 Rowan County  'A'                                   2:05.02   2    2  
     1) Gilvin, Maegan 11               2) Iwu, Jessica 10                
     3) Starrenburg, Anouk 10           4) Rummage, Erin 09               
  8 Bell County  'A'                                    2:07.63   3    1  
     1) Brock, Kayla 09                 2) Collett, Kelsey 12             
     3) Fugate, Rhiannon 10             4) Brumbach, Becca 12             
  9 Russell  'A'                                        2:07.98   2 
     1) Ison, Lauren 09                 2) Ison, Sarah 10                 
     3) Okoro, Chika 08                 4) Geis, Allie 09                 
 10 Mercy Academy  'A'                                  2:08.11   3 
     1) Klein, Whitney 11               2) Filcik, Samantha 10            
     3) Michal, Jessica 09              4) Mings, Amanda 09               
 11 West Jessamine  'A'                                 2:10.18   3 
     1) Leffel, Rachel 10               2) Forbes, Brittany 09            
     3) Cartner, Janelle 10             4) Adkins, Brittany 10            
 12 Marion County  'A'                                  2:12.22   5 
     1) Coward, Jasmas 09               2) Hall, Beverly 09               
     3) Devine, Brittany 11             4) Hall, Tiara 10                 
 13 Owensboro Catholic  'A'                             2:13.17   3 
     1) Flaherty, Hannah 10             2) Duvall, Michelle 11            
     3) Castlen, Sarah 11               4) Barna, Lauren 11               
 14 Fleming County  'A'                                 2:17.20   5 
     1) Brown, Kayla 06                 2) Donovan, Katie 08              
     3) Hazelbaker, Jessica 10          4) Snedegar, Rachel 12            
 15 Mason County  'A'                                   2:17.99   2 
     1) Murray, Andrea 09               2) Taylor, Tawnee 11              
     3) Wallingford, Beryl 10           4) Conley, Shannon 12             
 16 Mercer County  'A'                                  2:18.45   5 
     1) Cecil, Whitney 11               2) Phillips, Alycia 09            
     3) Sexton, Brooke 09               4) Turner, Miranda 12             
 17 Presentation Academy  'A'                           2:18.74   4 
     1) Hatfield, Kristen 12            2) LePera, Eileen 09              
     3) Dobson, Lauren 12               4) Dolan, Eileen 09               
 -- Rockcastle County  'A'                                   DQ   1 
     1) Blanton, Tamara 8               2) Embs, Chere' 12                
     3) Smith, Samantha 7               4) Thacker, Morgan 9              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paducah Tilghman  'A'                               4:26.61   1   10  
     1) Prather, Pilar 11               2) Sims, Saundria 09              
     3) Renfro, Leigh Ann 10            4) Akojie, Ehi 11                 
  2 Franklin County  'A'                                4:35.27   1    8  
     1) Durham, Jessica 11              2) Stone, Yvonne 10               
     3) Oldham, Venience 09             4) Bush, Layne 11                 
  3 Lloyd Memorial  'A'                                 4:38.19   2    6  
     1) Wood, Alexa 09                  2) Grant, Samantha 10             
     3) Siefert, Courtney 07            4) Nieporte, Sondra 11            
  4 Rockcastle County  'A'                              4:38.67   1    5  
     1) Blanton, Tamara 8               2) Bullock, Courtney 9            
     3) Hammond, Sara 6                 4) Thacker, Morgan 9              
  5 Boyle County  'A'                                   4:40.22   2    4  
     1) Barbato, Hayley 11              2) Barbato, Kelsey 09             
     3) Adams, Erika 09                 4) Lammy, Sarah 12                
  6 Franklin-Simpson  'A'                               4:52.00   3    3  
     1) Uhls, Ashley 07                 2) Savage, Jessica 11             
     3) Hain, Ginny 10                  4) Jones, Sara 12                 
  7 Rowan County  'A'                                   4:54.55   2    2  
     1) Caldwell, Emily 09              2) Dehart, Laken 09               
     3) Gilvin, Maegan 11               4) Iwu, Jessica 10                
  8 Mercy Academy  'A'                                  4:57.17   1    1  
     1) Ford, Karen 12                  2) Klein, Whitney 11              
     3) Norris, Katie 09                4) Grisanti, Anna 10              
  9 Presentation Academy  'A'                           5:00.56   1 
     1) Gassman, Natalie 09             2) Kuzuoka, Sammie 10             
     3) Dolan, Jean 12                  4) Grace, Lisa 12                 
 10 Warren East  'A'                                    5:06.90   3 
     1) Robertson, Courtney 08          2) Amos, Takeisha 11              
     3) Grinstead, Emily 09             4) Brod, Heather 10               
 11 West Jessamine  'A'                                 5:12.67   2 
     1) Liversedge, Katie 09            2) Keeling, Samantha 10           
     3) Hollingshead, Kharri 10         4) McGaughey, Caitlin 10          
 12 Mason County  'A'                                   5:31.23   2 
     1) White, Racheal 08               2) Schumacher, Allison 12         
     3) Arms, Amber 08                  4) Levay, Elizabeth 09            
 13 Fleming County  'A'                                 5:38.97   3 
     1) Brown, Kayla 06                 2) Donovan, Katie 08              
     3) Hazelbaker, Jessica 10          4) Snedegar, Rachel 12            
 14 Mercer County  'A'                                  5:39.19   3 
     1) Cecil, Whitney 11               2) Hammons, Rayna 09              
     3) Parks, Myla 09                  4) Sexton, Brooke 09              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class AA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paducah Tilghman  'A'                              10:37.11    10  
     1) Kaltenbach, Claire 12           2) McElroy, Kristen 10            
     3) Prather, Pilar 11               4) Renfro, Leigh Ann 10           
  2 Rockcastle County  'A'                             10:47.93     8  
     1) Bullock, Courtney 9             2) Hayes, Kayla 11                
     3) Hunter, Michaela 4              4) Hammond, Sara 6                
  3 Lloyd Memorial  'A'                                10:56.92     6  
     1) Ashcraft, Mandy 10              2) Nieporte, Sondra 11            
     3) Grant, Samantha 10              4) Siefert, Courtney 07           
  4 Mercy Academy  'A'                                 11:09.15     5  
     1) Ford, Karen 12                  2) Grisanti, Anna 10              
     3) Kent, Emily 10                  4) Norris, Katie 09               
  5 Boyle County  'A'                                  11:09.63     4  
     1) Barbato, Kelsey 09              2) Boitnott, Lindsey 10           
     3) Jameson, Kelly 11               4) Lammy, Sarah 12                
  6 Presentation Academy  'A'                          11:13.99     3  
     1) Bell, Sarah 12                  2) Dolan, Jean 12                 
     3) Grace, Lisa 12                  4) McConnell, Alex 09             
  7 Warren East  'A'                                   11:17.73     2  
     1) Robertson, Courtney 08          2) Grinstead, Emily 09            
     3) Harkness, Ashley 11             4) Herrington, Claire 09          
  8 West Jessamine  'A'                                11:59.82     1  
     1) Liversedge, Katie 09            2) Keeling, Samantha 10           
     3) King, Kayla 11                  4) Crist, Beth 08                 
  9 Rowan County  'A'                                  12:11.71  
     1) Caldwell, Emily 09              2) Dehart, Laken 09               
     3) Gilvin, Maegan 11               4) Mabry, Brittney 11             
 10 Russell  'A'                                       12:15.85  
     1) Geis, Allie 09                  2) Hoback, Nikki 10               
     3) Ison, Lauren 09                 4) Ison, Sarah 10                 
 11 Mason County  'A'                                  12:42.12  
     1) Arms, Amber 08                  2) Schumacher, Allison 12         
     3) Vanlandingham, Kaylan 09        4) White, Racheal 08              
 
Girls High Jump Class AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================
  1 Geis, Allie               09 Russell                5-02.00      1.57m   10  
  2 Griffin, Brandi           12 Webster Co            J5-02.00      1.57m    8  
  3 Nocero, Donnell           08 Lloyd                  4-10.00      1.47m    6  
  4 Blanton, Tamara            8 Rockcastle Co.         4-04.00      1.32m    4.5
  4 Smith, Rachel             08 Paducah                4-04.00      1.32m    4.5
  6 Gaerke, Dana              11 Madison Sou           J4-04.00      1.32m    3  
  7 Levay, Elizabeth          09 Mason Co               4-02.00      1.27m    2  
 -- Keeling, Samantha         10 W Jess                      NH            
 -- Miller, Courtney          10 Boyle Co                    NH            
 -- Washington, Latonya       09 Franklin Co                 NH            
 -- Hazelbaker, Jessica       10 Fleming Co                  NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault Class AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grant, Samantha           10 Lloyd                  7-06.00      2.28m   10  
  2 Barlow, Keri              12 Paducah                7-00.00      2.13m    8  
  3 Franey, Jessie            10 Owensboro CA           6-00.00      1.82m    6  
  4 Green, Keeley             11 Madison Sou           J6-00.00      1.82m    5  
 
Girls Long Jump Class AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harper, Kate              10 Lloyd                 16-00.75      4.89m   10  
  2 Overstreet, Chelsea       10 Paducah               15-02.25      4.62m    8  
  3 Kuntz, Angie              12 Madison Sou           14-11.00      4.54m    6  
  4 Thacker, Morgan            9 Rockcastle Co.        14-10.50      4.53m    5  
  5 Kuzuoka, Sammie           10 Presentation          14-01.25      4.29m    4  
  6 Montgomery, Julie         12 Webster Co            13-03.25      4.04m    3  
  7 Barbato, Hayley           11 Boyle Co              13-01.25      3.99m    2  
  8 O'Bryan, Julie            11 Owensboro CA          12-07.00      3.83m    1  
  9 Kaiser, Christy           10 Mercy                 12-03.50      3.74m 
 10 Ison, Lauren              09 Russell               11-03.25      3.43m 
 10 Atherton, Ashlee          09 Mason Co              11-03.25      3.43m 
 12 Austin, Brieanna          09 Franklin Co           10-09.00      3.27m 
 13 Donovan, Katie            08 Fleming Co             9-03.75      2.83m 
 
Girls Triple Jump Class AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harper, Kate              10 Lloyd                 32-11.75     10.05m   10  
  2 Embs, Chere'              12 Rockcastle Co.        32-06.75      9.92m    8  
  3 Jones, Diamonde           12 FR Simpson            31-09.00      9.67m    6  
  4 Rasp, Erin                11 Owensboro CA          30-00.75      9.16m    5  
  5 Hoback, Nikki             10 Russell              J30-00.75      9.16m    4  
  6 Griffin, Brandi           12 Webster Co            29-01.00      8.86m    3  
  7 Hutson, Caroline          09 Paducah               28-09.00      8.76m    2  
  8 Rummage, Erin             09 Rowan Co              25-11.25      7.90m    1  
  9 Jones, Meredith           10 Boyle Co              25-06.00      7.77m 
 10 Cartner, Janelle          10 W Jess                25-00.00      7.62m 
 11 Atherton, Ashlee          09 Mason Co              24-09.75      7.56m 
 12 Donovan, Katie            08 Fleming Co            19-05.50      5.93m 
 -- Cecil, Whitney            11 Mercer Co                 FOUL            
 -- Kuntz, Angie              12 Madison Sou               FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put Class AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Okoro, Chinwe             10 Russell               40-06.50     12.35m   10  
  2 Berry, Lindi              11 Webster Co            35-05.75     10.81m    8  
  3 Kaaz, Christina           12 Lloyd                 32-08.75      9.97m    6  
  4 Barnes, KaSandra          11 Madison Sou           31-03.50      9.53m    5  
  5 Waggoner, Melissa         11 Mercy                 27-02.25      8.28m    4  
  6 Smith, Tiffany             9 Rockcastle Co.        26-03.75      8.02m    3  
  7 Collett, Kelsey           12 Bell County           26-01.25      7.95m    2  
  8 Gagle, Morgan             09 Boyle Co              24-10.25      7.57m    1  
  9 Adams, Jalie              09 Henry Co              24-08.00      7.51m 
 10 Barnoski, Heather         10 Mason Co              24-03.00      7.39m 
 11 Groves, Samantha          10 FR Simpson            23-04.50      7.12m 
 12 Embry, Melissa            11 Marion Co             23-02.75      7.08m 
 13 Bell, Pam                 11 Paducah               20-08.75      6.31m 
 14 Dolan, Eileen             09 Presentation          20-03.50      6.18m 





Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License 
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/6/2005 06:39 PM
                    Mason Dixon Games - Class AA - 3/5/2005                    
                     Indoor Track and Field Championships                      
                    Broadbent Arena - Louisville, Kentucky                     
                                    Results   
 
               Men - Class AA - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lloyd Memorial              87        2) Paducah Tilghman           80   
    3) Madison Southern            56        4) Boyle County               45   
    5) Fleming County              38        6) Franklin-Simpson           24   
    6) Rowan County                24        8) West Jessamine             23   
    9) Mason County                21       10) Mercer County              17   
   11) Franklin County             16       11) Marion County              16   
   13) Bell County                 14       13) Knox Central               14   
   15) Rockcastle County            9       16) Corbin                      8.50
   16) HENRY COUNTY                 8.50    18) DeSales                     8   
   18) Owensboro Catholic           8       18) Larue County                8   
   21) North Bullitt                7       22) Bullitt East                6   
   23) Warren East                  4       24) South Oldham                1  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Class AA
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Keith            12 Paducah                   6.81   1   10   6.8023
  2 Hall, JJ                  10 Lloyd                     6.81   1    8   6.8063
  3 Walker, Donald            10 Mercer Co                 6.93   2    6  
  4 Robbins, Shawn            12 Bell County               6.98   1    5  
  5 Compton, Ralph            11 Madison Sou               7.01   1    4  
  6 Davidson, Patrick         12 FR Simpson                7.06   1    3  
  7 Sparks, Brent             10 Mason Co                  7.10   2    2  
  8 Freitas, Jarrod           10 W Jess                    7.11   2    1  
  9 Keen, Paul                11 Boyle Co                  7.16   3 
 10 Cissell, Dalton           09 North Bullitt             7.16   4 
 11 Sloas, Morgan             10 Fleming Co                7.18   4 
 12 Nickerson, James          11 Warren East               7.27   5 
 13 Lewis, Justin             12 Desales                   7.29   3 
 14 Woody, Dub                12 Corbin                    7.34   5 
 15 Donohue, Joey             11 Rowan Co                  7.55   3 
 16 Kamuf, Ben                09 Owensboro CA              7.88   3 
 17 Lucas, Jeremy             11 Pike Co Cent              7.91   5 
 18 Metcalf, Gary             10 Franklin Co               8.02   3 
 19 Biddle, Andy                 Bullitt East              8.67   4 
 20 James, James              10 S Oldham                 10.18   4 
 -- Cooley, Jonathan          11 Marion Co                   FS   2 
 -- Nelson, AJ                12 Henry Co                    FS   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AA
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cecil, Christopher        12 Marion Co                54.67   1   10  
  2 Glass, Mason              12 Boyle Co                 54.95   1    8  
  3 Hall, JJ                  10 Lloyd                    56.32   1    6  
  4 Paxton, Hank              12 Paducah                  56.86   1    5  
  5 Devore, T.J.                 Bullitt East             57.20   3    4  
  6 Friend, Jason             12 Madison Sou              58.95   2    3  
  7 Belcher, Kyle             10 Desales                  59.00   1    2  
  8 Potts, Elliott            09 Franklin Co              59.60   2    1  
  9 Hoskins, Ben              12 Bell County              60.14   2 
 10 Daniels, Brandon          09 North Bullitt            60.26   3 
 11 Orme, Bryan               11 W Jess                   60.68   1 
 12 Saylor, Daniel            12 Corbin                   61.27   2 
 13 Dooper, Dirk              12 Owensboro CA             63.04   3 
 14 Faulkner, Ryan            11 Knox Cent                63.91   2 
 15 Nichols, Trent            10 Mercer Co                64.93   3 
 16 Bartholomew, Jared        09 S Oldham                 73.19   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan, Patrick           12 Boyle Co               2:01.98    10  
  2 Kruskamp, Kennan          12 Lloyd                  2:03.57     8  
  3 Pettit, Travis            11 Rowan Co               2:10.36     6  
  4 Aubrey, Jerad             11 North Bullitt          2:10.38     5  
  5 Hoskins, Ben              12 Bell County            2:11.38     4  
  6 Kuhn, Justin              11 Franklin Co            2:12.45     3  
  7 Wynne, Jarrod             11 Paducah                2:13.78     2  
  8 Reike, Neill              11 S Oldham               2:15.51     1  
  9 Baker, Derrick            11 Rockcastle Co.         2:15.58  
 10 Womack, Jarod             12 FR Simpson             2:16.87  
 11 Searcy, Nick              10 Owensboro CA           2:19.03  
 12 Taylor, Josh              11 Madison Sou            2:21.35  
 13 Swanner, Justin           11 Corbin                 2:22.61  
 14 Hammons, Jaron            11 Knox Cent              2:25.25  
 15 Bentley, Jonathan         11 Pike Co Cent           2:27.15  
 16 Salmons, Joseph           10 Fleming Co             2:29.77  
 17 Cropper, Jonathan         12 Mason Co               2:30.68  
 18 Reece, John               11 Madison Sou            2:31.30  
 19 Tobbe, Christopher        12 Desales                2:39.06  
 20 Logue, Jesse              12 Mercer Co              2:40.01  
 21 Wheatley, Johnathon       11 Marion Co              2:41.76  
 22 Ryan, Joe                 12 Henry Co               2:42.50  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duncan, Ron               11 Fleming Co             4:12.06    10  
  2 Liversedge, Nathan        10 W Jess                 4:17.34     8  
  3 Cole, Brandon             12 Rockcastle Co.         4:27.76     6  
  4 Casey, Emon               12 Paducah                4:30.31     5  
  5 Moore, Casey              11 Rowan Co               4:35.67     4  
  6 Kinman, Eric              11 Lloyd                  4:35.84     3  
  7 Biddle, Lance                Bullitt East           4:48.56     2  
  8 Smothers, Roger           11 Marion Co              4:50.56     1  
  9 Chism, Nick               12 Desales                4:51.33  
 10 Wills, Matt               10 Owensboro CA           4:52.07  
 11 Miller, Lance             09 FR Simpson             4:52.08  
 12 Shuffett, Zach            10 Warren East            4:53.14  
 13 Johnson, Garret           11 Bell County            5:00.21  
 14 Bays, Lee                 10 Knox Cent              5:00.42  
 15 Taylor, Ryan              09 S Oldham               5:00.48  
 16 Petrey, Levi              12 Corbin                 5:04.11  
 17 Hull, Devin               09 Mason Co               5:12.45  
 18 Beaven, Mike              09 Henry Co               5:39.30  
 19 Jackson, Hagen            09 Mercer Co              5:45.03  
 -- Morgan, Patrick           12 Boyle Co                   DNF  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duncan, Ron               11 Fleming Co             9:11.83    10  
  2 Liversedge, Nathan        10 W Jess                 9:22.78     8  
  3 Wilson, Chase             12 Paducah                9:50.48     6  
  4 Morgan, Sam               10 Boyle Co               9:54.59     5  
  5 Harkness, Seth            11 Warren East            9:58.08     4  
  6 Cole, Brandon             12 Rockcastle Co.        10:16.65     3  
  7 Campbell, Mark            11 Rowan Co              10:16.88     2  
  8 Kinman, Eric              11 Lloyd                 10:17.14     1  
  9 White, Ben                11 Corbin                10:41.23  
 10 Berry, Derek              10 S Oldham              10:41.63  
 11 Aubrey, Jerad             11 North Bullitt         10:59.91  
 12 Mangum, Jim               09 Mercer Co             11:40.06  
 13 Sanders, Kyle             12 Henry Co              11:47.67  
 14 Eaton, Roman              10 FR Simpson            12:56.17  
 15 Robinson, Brice           10 Desales               13:35.84  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Class AA
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Creech, Anthony           12 Lloyd                     8.11   1   10  
  2 Friend, Jason             12 Madison Sou               8.16   1    8  
  3 Jones, Jefferson          10 Paducah                   9.11   1    6  
  4 McMaine, John             10 Mercer Co                 9.40   2    5  
  5 Payne, Jereece            09 FR Simpson                9.54   2    4  
  6 Steele, JP                12 Desales                   9.56   3    3  
  7 Donohue, Joey             11 Rowan Co                  9.65   2    2  
  8 Burbridge, Tristan        10 W Jess                    9.75   3    1  
  9 Olson, Todd               10 Corbin                    9.82   1 
 10 Roth, Jed                 11 Boyle Co                  9.88   2 
 11 Peace, Stanton            11 Knox Cent                10.33   3 
 12 Kendall, Lee              12 North Bullitt            10.36   4 
 13 Stoess, Mike              10 S Oldham                 12.18   4 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paducah Tilghman  'A'                               1:36.98   1   10  
     1) Hawkins, Keith 12               2) Hawkins, Kenny 12              
     3) Mayes, Cortland 12              4) Newell, Brandon 12             
  2 Madison Southern  'A'                               1:40.74   1    8  
     1) Compton, Ralph 11               2) Stamper, Zach 12               
     3) Abney, Michael 11               4) Friend, Jason 12               
  3 Lloyd Memorial  'A'                                 1:40.78   1    6  
     1) Hall, JJ 10                     2) Bradford, Micah 10             
     3) Kennedy, Justin 11              4) Casey, Brandon 11              
  4 Bell County  'A'                                    1:43.00   2    5  
     1) Christopher, TR 09              2) Johnson, Garret 11             
     3) Howard, Jeff 11                 4) Hoskins, Ben 12                
  5 Boyle County  'A'                                   1:43.49   4    4  
     1) Kephart, Jesse 11               2) Keen, Paul 11                  
     3) Martin, Heath 10                4) Mitchell, Andrew 10            
  6 Mason County  'A'                                   1:43.57   3    3  
     1) Hull, Chris 11                  2) Sparks, Brent 10               
     3) Stitt, Eric 11                  4) Baldwin, Casey 09              
  7 Franklin-Simpson  'A'                               1:43.89   4    2  
     1) Dalcourt, Courtney 08           2) Martin, Matt 09                
     3) Jones, Cory 09                  4) Hurt, Timmy 08                 
  8 Knox Central  'A'                                   1:43.99   2    1  
     1) Brown, Chris 11                 2) Monroe, Derek 11               
     3) Peace, Stanton 11               4) Jones, Josh 11                 
  9 Fleming County  'A'                                 1:44.57   3 
     1) Edwards, Nick 11                2) Johnson, Robert 10             
     3) Sloas, Morgan 10                4) Salmons, Joseph 10             
 10 Franklin County  'A'                                1:44.76   1 
     1) Metcalf, Terry 09               2) Redding, Robert 11             
     3) Porter, Nick 12                 4) Hogan, Willie 09               
 11 West Jessamine  'A'                                 1:45.45   2 
     1) Burbridge, Tristan 10           2) Freitas, Jarrod 10             
     3) Orme, Bryan 11                  4) Baker, Andrew 10               
 12 Rowan County  'A'                                   1:46.92   3 
     1) Newman, Alex 11                 2) Donohue, Joey 11               
     3) Trent, Logan 10                 4) Salyers, Chris 12              
 13 Henry County  'A'                                   1:47.46   4 
     1) Curtsinger, Aaron 10            2) Doll, Johnny 11                
     3) Coombs, Justin 09               4) Foree, roby 10                 
 14 Pike County Central  'A'                            1:49.80   4 
     1) Sisco, Aaron 11                 2) Collier, Kyle 11               
     3) Kerr, Matthew 11                4) Lucas, Jeremy 11               
 15 Owensboro Catholic  'A'                             1:52.43   4 
     1) Windle, Michael 11              2) Kamuf, Ben 09                  
     3) Stallings, Matthew 10           4) Crowe, Ryan 10                 
 -- Mercer County  'A'                                       DQ   3 
     1) Arnold, Blake 10                2) Griffith, Nathan 09            
     3) Walker, Donald 10               4) Scheller, Brandon 11           
 -- Marion County  'A'                                       DQ   2 
     1) Moffitt, Corion 10              2) Bell, Kevin 11                 
     3) Cooley, Jonathan 11             4) O'Hare, Ryan 10                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lloyd Memorial  'A'                                 3:41.94   1   10  
     1) Hall, JJ 10                     2) Kruskamp, Kennan 12            
     3) Kennedy, Justin 11              4) Creech, Anthony 12             
  2 Fleming County  'A'                                 3:46.55   1    8  
     1) Duncan, Ron 11                  2) Edwards, Nick 11               
     3) Johnson, Robert 10              4) Ellison, CJ 11                 
  3 Boyle County  'A'                                   3:53.14   2    6  
     1) Glass, Mason 12                 2) Keen, Paul 11                  
     3) Morgan, Patrick 12              4) Rice, Alex 10                  
  4 Franklin County  'A'                                3:54.14   1    5  
     1) Potts, Elliott 09               2) Hogan, Chris 09                
     3) Kuhn, Justin 11                 4) Golditchuk, Taras 12           
  5 Rowan County  'A'                                   3:54.43   2    4  
     1) Moore, Casey 11                 2) Newman, Alex 11                
     3) Pettit, Travis 11               4) Trent, Logan 10                
  6 Madison Southern  'A'                               4:00.22   1    3  
     1) Friend, Jason 12                2) Compton, Ralph 11              
     3) Allen, Cameron 10               4) Leach, Brandon 11              
  7 Mason County  'A'                                   4:01.08   3    2  
     1) Hull, Chris 11                  2) Sparks, Brent 10               
     3) Stitt, Eric 11                  4) Conley, Barron 11              
  8 Mercer County  'A'                                  4:02.01   3    1  
     1) Arnold, Blake 10                2) Scheller, Brandon 11           
     3) McMaine, John 10                4) Stoltzfus, Ryan 11             
  9 Franklin-Simpson  'A'                               4:04.90   4 
     1) Crafton, Rowland 10             2) Jones, Cory 09                 
     3) Martin, Matt 09                 4) Womack, Jarod 12               
 10 West Jessamine  'A'                                 4:06.63   2 
     1) Baker, Andrew 10                2) Elgin, John 10                 
     3) Orme, Bryan 11                  4) Shelton, Eric 10               
 11 Henry County  'A'                                   4:09.21   2 
     1) Doll, Johnny 11                 2) Nelson, AJ 12                  
     3) Foree, roby 10                  4) Hanson, Mike 12                
 12 DeSales  'A'                                        4:14.17   4 
     1) Belcher, Kyle 10                2) Chism, Nick 12                 
     3) Tobbe, Christopher 12           4) Steele, JP 12                  
 13 Pike County Central  'A'                            4:16.16   4 
     1) Bentley, Jonathan 11            2) Collier, Kyle 11               
     3) Kerr, Matthew 11                4) Sisco, Aaron 11                
 14 Corbin  'A'                                         4:16.72   2 
     1) Swanner, Justin 11              2) Woody, Dub 12                  
     3) Bowling, Ronnie 12              4) Petrey, Levi 12                
 15 Knox Central  'A'                                   4:22.38   3 
     1) Bargo, Seth 09                  2) Hensley, Wayne 11              
     3) Monroe, Derek 11                4) Hobbs, Chris 09                
 16 South Oldham  'A'                                   4:45.00   3 
     1) Stoess, Mike 10                 2) Taylor, Ryan 09                
     3) Palsha, Matt 08                 4) Reike, Neill 11                
 -- Paducah Tilghman  'A'                                    DQ   1  uniform
     1) Alston, Lamar 12                2) Carr, Andrew 11                
     3) Warmath, Andrew 10              4) Hawkins, Kenny 12              
 -- Marion County  'A'                                       DQ   4  uniform
     1) Cooley, Jonathan 11             2) Smothers, Roger 11             
     3) Bell, Kevin 11                  4) Cecil, Christopher 12          
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class AA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boyle County  'A'                                   8:39.27    10  
     1) Glass, Mason 12                 2) Morgan, Patrick 12             
     3) Morgan, Sam 10                  4) Wagner, Alex 11                
  2 Paducah Tilghman  'A'                               8:41.48     8  
     1) Casey, Emon 12                  2) Wilson, Chase 12               
     3) Pea, Boron 10                   4) More, Jaron 12                 
  3 Rowan County  'A'                                   9:19.89     6  
     1) Pettit, Travis 11               2) Moore, Casey 11                
     3) Newman, Alex 11                 4) Trent, Logan 10                
  4 Franklin-Simpson  'A'                               9:28.37     5  
     1) Crafton, Rowland 10             2) Miller, Lance 09               
     3) Womack, Jarod 12                4) Watson, Trevor 08              
  5 Corbin  'A'                                         9:43.55     4  
     1) Petrey, Levi 12                 2) White, Ben 11                  
     3) Freeman, Barrett 12             4) Swanner, Justin 11             
  6 Knox Central  'A'                                   9:56.27     3  
     1) Monroe, Derek 11                2) Hammons, Jaron 11              
     3) Faulkner, Ryan 11               4) Bays, Lee 10                   
  7 Mercer County  'A'                                 10:10.60     2  
     1) Arnold, Blake 10                2) Stoltzfus, Ryan 11             
     3) Mangum, Jim 09                  4) Logue, Jesse 12                
  8 West Jessamine  'A'                                10:20.44     1  
     1) Bravo, Gary 10                  2) Longinow, Ben 09               
     3) Elgin, John 10                  4) Baker, Andrew 10               
  9 Pike County Central  'A'                           10:21.01  
     1) Bentley, Jonathan 11            2) Collier, Kyle 11               
     3) Kerr, Matthew 11                4) Sisco, Aaron 11                
 -- Lloyd Memorial  'A'                                     DNF  
     1) Kruskamp, Kennan 12             2) Costello, Joey 11              
     3) Tieke, Greg 11                  4) Kinman, Eric 11                
 -- Madison Southern  'A'                                    DQ  
     1) Shearer, Nathaniel 10           2) Reece, John 11                 
     3) Ledbetter, Ryan 10              4) Sexton, Aaron 11               
 -- DeSales  'A'                                             DQ  
     1) Belcher, Kyle 10                2) Chism, Nick 12                 
     3) Robinson, Brice 10              4) Tobbe, Christopher 12          
 -- South Oldham  'A'                                        DQ  
     1) Berry, Derek 10                 2) Palsha, Matt 08                
     3) Reike, Neill 11                 4) Taylor, Ryan 09                
 -- Henry County  'A'                                        DQ  
     1) Hanson, Mike 12                 2) Farmer, Larry 09               
     3) Reese, Cody 09                  4) Nelson, AJ 12                  
 
Boys High Jump Class AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Conley, Barron            11 Mason Co               6-01.00      1.85m   10  
  2 Abney, Michael            11 Madison Sou            5-10.00      1.77m    7  
  2 Creech, Anthony           12 Lloyd                  5-10.00      1.77m    7  
  4 Davidson, Patrick         12 FR Simpson            J5-10.00      1.77m    5  
  5 Curtsinger, Aaron         10 Henry Co               5-04.00      1.62m    3.5
  5 Woody, Dub                12 Corbin                 5-04.00      1.62m    3.5
  7 Bargo, Seth               09 Knox Cent              5-02.00      1.57m    2  
  8 Brownley, Austin          09 Franklin Co            5-00.00      1.52m    1  
  9 Sloas, Morgan             10 Fleming Co            J5-00.00      1.52m 
 10 Donohue, Joey             11 Rowan Co              J5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 Moffitt, Corion           10 Marion Co              4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Pingilley, Ben            12 Boyle Co                    NH            
 -- Kidd, Josh                11 Mercer Co                   NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault Class AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Nick             11 Fleming Co            11-06.00      3.50m   10  
  2 Taylor, Josh              11 Madison Sou          J11-06.00      3.50m    8  
  3 Ranvel, Pat               10 Paducah                9-06.00      2.89m    6  
  4 Sanders, Kyle             12 Henry Co               7-06.00      2.28m    5  
  5 Buck, Blake               11 Owensboro CA          J7-06.00      2.28m    4  
  6 Smith, David              12 Mercer Co              7-00.00      2.13m    3  
 -- Wolpert, Derek            12 Lloyd                       NH            
 
Boys Long Jump Class AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Creech, Anthony           12 Lloyd                 20-09.50      6.33m   10  
  2 Mayes, Cortland           12 Paducah               20-02.00      6.14m    8  
  3 Abney, Michael            11 Madison Sou           20-01.50      6.13m    6  
  4 Payne, Jereece            09 FR Simpson            19-04.00      5.89m    5  
  5 Stallings, Matthew        10 Owensboro CA          18-00.50      5.49m    4  
  6 Lewis, Justin             12 Desales               17-08.50      5.39m    3  
  7 Bargo, Seth               09 Knox Cent             17-05.50      5.32m    2  
  8 Orme, Bryan               11 W Jess                17-04.00      5.28m    1  
  9 Olson, Todd               10 Corbin                17-01.00      5.20m 
 10 Bell, Kevin               11 Marion Co             16-09.00      5.10m 
 11 Menefee, Clay             10 S Oldham              16-06.25      5.03m 
 12 Walker, Donald            10 Mercer Co             16-03.50      4.96m 
 13 Gates, Terrance           09 Franklin Co           14-04.00      4.36m 
 14 Pingilley, Ben            12 Boyle Co              13-08.00      4.16m 
 15 Hull, Chris               11 Mason Co              13-07.50      4.15m 
 -- Johnson, Robert           10 Fleming Co                FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump Class AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Newell, Brandon           12 Paducah               42-03.00     12.87m   10  
  2 Kinney, Charles           12 Lloyd                 40-03.00     12.26m    8  
  3 Friend, Jason             12 Madison Sou           39-06.50     12.05m    6  
  4 Cecil, Christopher        12 Marion Co             37-06.50     11.44m    5  
  5 Hull, Chris               11 Mason Co              37-03.50     11.36m    4  
  6 Freitas, Jarrod           10 W Jess                36-04.25     11.08m    3  
  7 Nedvidek, Dan             12 Boyle Co              36-03.00     11.04m    2  
  8 Hampton, Andy             12 Knox Cent             35-08.75     10.89m    1  
  9 Kidd, Josh                11 Mercer Co             34-09.00     10.59m 
 10 Petrey, Levi              12 Corbin                34-03.50     10.45m 
 11 Doll, Johnny              11 Henry Co              33-06.00     10.21m 
 
Boys Shot Put Class AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Knapp, Daniel             12 Lloyd                 49-02.50     14.99m   10  
  2 Powell, Cedrick           12 Larue County          46-07.50     14.21m    8  
  3 Kearns, Will              12 Franklin Co           43-01.50     13.14m    6  
  4 Bays, Paul                12 Knox Cent             42-08.25     13.01m    5  
  5 Harden, LaMarcus          12 Paducah               41-03.00     12.57m    4  
  6 Ballard, Daniel           12 Madison Sou           39-10.50     12.15m    3  
  7 Hargrove, Kyle            12 North Bullitt         39-02.75     11.95m    2  
  8 Bowling, Ronnie           12 Corbin                38-00.00     11.58m    1  
  9 Carpenter, Kyle           11 Mason Co              37-08.50     11.49m 
 10 Yuratis, Daniel           11 W Jess                37-01.25     11.30m 
 11 O'Hare, Ryan              10 Marion Co             35-06.50     10.83m 
 12 Howard, Jeff              11 Bell County           35-00.00     10.66m 
 13 Reinsmith, Jared          11 Mercer Co             34-11.25     10.64m 
 14 Wash, Tyler               12 Boyle Co              33-11.50     10.35m 
 15 Chisholm, Dack            10 Henry Co              32-08.75      9.97m 
 16 Hall, Matt                10 Rowan Co              31-00.75      9.46m 
 
 
 

Class A

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License 
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/6/2005 06:36 PM
                    Mason Dixon Games - Class A - 3/5/2005                     
                     Indoor Track and Field Championships                      
                    Broadbent Arena - Louisville, Kentucky                     
                                    Results          

              Women - Class A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St Henry                   108        2) Bishop Brossart            66   
    3) Holy Cross Covington        60        3) Newport Central Catholic   60   
    5) Model                       50        6) Danville                   36   
    7) Fairview                    32        8) Williamsburg               18   
    9) Brown                       14        9) Holy Cross - Louisville    14   
   11) Bardstown                   13       12) Covington Latin            12   
   12) Hancock County              12       14) Raceland                   11   
   15) Fort Knox                    9       16) Bellevue                    7.50
   16) Somerset                     7.50    18) Campbellsville              2   
   18) St. Mary                     2       20) Owen County                 1   
   20) Walton-Verona                1                                
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Class A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Napier, Krystal           12 Danville                  7.64   1   10  
  2 Luttjohann, Lacey         11 Newport Cent Cat          7.69   1    8  
  3 Pratt, Kaylyn             09 Model                     7.90   1    6  
  4 Spare, Stephanie          12 St Henry                  7.94   1    5  
  5 Neiser, Beth              11 Bishop Brossart           8.26   1    4  
  6 Pressley, Dj              09 Brown                     8.30   5    3  
  7 Wagner, Alicia            10 Holy Cross Cov            8.41   2    2  
  8 Gunsauley, Jazmine           Owen Co                   8.46   4    1  
  9 Ross, Jessica             10 Bellevue                  8.50   4 
 10 Morton, Kamille           09 Fort Knox                 8.51   2 
 11 Guevara, Kristen          08 Walton-Verona             8.56   2 
 12 Sturm, Kirsten            09 St. Mary                  8.58   2 
 13 Stanfill, Shannon         12 Williamsburg              8.58   3 
 14 McCelland, Amanda         09 Fairview                  8.59   2 
 15 Scruggs, Audrey           09 Campbellsville            8.63   4 
 16 Welter, Lindsay           09 Raceland                  8.68   3 
 17 Rhodes, Lauren            JR Frankfort                 8.70   3 
 18 Stone, Meg                10 Covington Latin           8.83   5 
 19 Saneii, Shannon           10 Kcd                       9.13   5 
 20 Anderson, Kathleen        09 Walden                    9.22   3 
 21 Mathis, Keasha            08 Owsley County             9.25   5 
 22 Bertke, Sarah             11 Hancock County            9.41   4 
 23 Meadows, Sara             09 Carroll County            9.47   4 
 24 Holts, Reaghan            07 Somerset                  9.92   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dooley, Megan             11 St Henry                 64.49   1   10  
  2 Brand, Shakayla           08 Danville                 64.51   1    8  
  3 Schlarman, Mollie         12 Holy Cross Cov           65.10   1    6  
  4 McRoberts, Kelly          08 Brown                    66.92   1    5  
  5 Vrabel, Joann             10 Covington Latin          67.27   2    4  
  6 Bryant, Kezia             10 Fort Knox                67.46   1    3  
  7 Harlow, Mallory           12 Holy Cross-Lou           69.04   1    2  
  8 Watts, Jillian            11 Model                    70.00   2    1  
  9 Schiebel, Katie           10 Newport Cent Cat         70.96   2 
 10 Reed, Jessie              11 Carroll County           71.96   3 
 11 Hubbard, Valerie          11 Bardstown                72.21   2 
 12 Saltzman, Abbie           12 Hancock County           73.77   3 
 13 Payne, Smantha            10 Fairview                 74.75   3 
 14 Guthier, Sarah            11 Bishop Brossart          75.63   2 
 15 White, Kelsey             08 Williamsburg             76.46   2 
 16 Blevins, Sydney           JR Somerset                 79.48   3 
 17 Duty, Kristan             12 Raceland               1:21.62   3 
 18 Bloom, Grace              09 Walden                 1:37.03   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schlarman, Mollie         12 Holy Cross Cov         2:26.82    10  
  2 Fette, Emily              10 St Henry               2:29.97     8  
  3 Musick, Mandy             11 Fairview               2:30.46     6  
  4 Butsch, Molly             11 Bishop Brossart        2:30.51     5  
  5 Hines, Ashley             12 Holy Cross-Lou         2:37.09     4  
  6 McRoberts, Kelly          08 Brown                  2:37.86     3  
  7 Gearding, Rachel          10 Newport Cent Cat       2:46.08     2  
  8 Pratt, Bethany            11 Model                  2:48.36     1  
  9 Seaman, Jennifer          09 Bardstown              2:50.52  
 10 Trett, Afton              11 Williamsburg           2:54.12  
 11 Beck, Holly               10 Covington Latin        2:55.70  
 12 Guevara, Ashley           07 Walton-Verona          2:56.97  
 13 Levy, Katie               10 Collegiate             2:59.31  
 14 Meserve, Lara             11 Hancock County         2:59.84  
 15 Davis, Jessica            09 Danville               3:01.52  
 16 Blevins, Sasha            FR Somerset               3:02.52  
 17 Epling, Jessie            09 Raceland               3:28.00  
 18 Lilly, Amanda                Owen Co                3:52.34  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schlarman, Mollie         12 Holy Cross Cov         5:06.81    10  
  2 Siemer, Jenna             11 St Henry               5:17.18     8  
  3 Huber, Nicole             10 Bishop Brossart        5:46.03     6  
  4 Shelton, Rebecca          09 Model                  5:53.91     5  
  5 Hanshaw, Sarah            11 Fairview               6:02.35     4  
  6 Lathon, Krysta            07 Brown                  6:05.12     3  
  7 Osborne, Leslie           10 Covington Latin        6:13.99     2  
  8 Floyd, Ashton             JR Somerset               6:18.45     1  
  9 Kues, Christine           10 Newport Cent Cat       6:19.89  
 10 Smith, Devan              11 Bellevue               6:30.32  
 11 Roar, Lacasta             08 Raceland               6:39.46  
 12 Mason, Lorrie                Owen Co                6:40.38  
 13 Foushee, Melissa          10 Holy Cross-Lou         6:52.22  
 14 Peavler, Sarah            12 Danville               7:13.75  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Siemer, Jenna             11 St Henry              11:47.54    10  
  2 Lee, Emily                12 Model                 12:29.70     8  
  3 Eifert, Ashley            07 Holy Cross Cov        12:36.12     6  
  4 Woltermann, Angela        11 Bishop Brossart       12:39.98     5  
  5 Bivens, Robin                Hancock County        12:46.21     4  
  6 Ahern, Alexandra          11 Bardstown             13:11.50     3  
  7 McCafferty, Lauren        11 Newport Cent Cat      13:19.49     2  
  8 Weddle, Angela            JR Somerset              14:00.35     1  
  9 Wallace, Randee           10 Fairview              15:11.00  
 10 Link, Amber               12 Raceland              16:34.18  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Class A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schilling, Caitlin        10 St Henry                  9.78   1   10  
  2 Wagner, Alicia            10 Holy Cross Cov           10.07   1    8  
  3 Stock, Kristin            12 Bishop Brossart          10.24   1    6  
  4 Klingenberg, Jessica      12 Newport Cent Cat         10.26   1    5  
  5 Brower, Ashley            09 Model                    10.97   4    4  
  6 Bertke, Sarah             11 Hancock County           11.33   4    3  
  7 Duty, Kristan             12 Raceland                 11.43   3    2  
  8 Stroup, Caroline          09 Danville                 11.55   2    1  
  9 Dailey, Madoline          08 Brown                    11.82   4 
 10 Urhahn, Chelsa            09 St. Mary                 12.32   3 
 11 Higdon, Daryl             10 Kcd                      12.56   2 
 -- Hubbard, Valerie          11 Bardstown                   FS   2 
 -- McCombs, Charnise          9 Fort Knox                  DNF   3 
 -- Lussi, Olivia             08 Walton-Verona               DQ   2  lead leg outside 3,4
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Danville  'A'                                       1:55.87   2   10  
     1) Payne, Alexandria 10            2) Napier, Krystal 12             
     3) Payne, Andrea 09                4) Moore, Tasheena 08             
  2 St Henry  'A'                                       1:58.28   1    8  
     1) Price, Andrea 11                2) Hasbrouck, Gabby 10            
     3) Spare, Stephanie 12             4) Schilling, Caitlin 10          
  3 Newport Central Catholic  'A'                       1:59.68   1    6  
     1) Klingenberg, Jessica 12         2) Schaber, Tricia 10             
     3) Gerner, Laura 11                4) Luttjohann, Lacey 11           
  4 Model  'A'                                          2:02.49   1    5  
     1) Pratt, Bethany 11               2) Watts, Jillian 11              
     3) Mink, Alisha 9                  4) Brower, Ashley 09              
  5 Bishop Brossart  'A'                                2:03.87   1    4  
     1) Huber, Nicole 10                2) Stock, Kristin 12              
     3) Neiser, Beth 11                 4) Minshall, Andrea 11            
  6 Holy Cross - Louisville  'A'                        2:06.22   2    3  
     1) Boone, Stephanie 11             2) Gagel, Erica 10                
     3) Harlow, Mallory 12              4) Hines, Ashley 12               
  7 Williamsburg  'A'                                   2:06.92   2    2  
     1) White, Erin 11                  2) Stanfill, Shannon 12           
     3) Barton, Danni 11                4) Karr, Chelsey 12               
  8 Walton-Verona  'A'                                  2:08.96   3    1  
     1) Lussi, Olivia 08                2) Guevara, Ashley 07             
     3) Guevara, Kristen 08             4) Lussi, Gretchen 08             
  9 Fairview  'A'                                       2:10.28   3 
     1) McCelland, Amanda 09            2) Payne, Smantha 10              
     3) Boyd, Ally 11                   4) Wallace, Randee 10             
 10 Raceland  'A'                                       2:12.67   4 
     1) Murray, Mandy 09                2) Welter, Lindsay 09             
     3) Cook, Bradleigh 07              4) Martin, Eden 07                
 11 St. Mary  'A'                                       2:13.12   2 
     1) Sturm, Kirsten 09               2) Shoulta, Katherin 08           
     3) Urhahn, Chelsa 09               4) Anderson, Bridget 12           
 12 Brown  'A'                                          2:13.76   3 
     1) Dailey, Madoline 08             2) Klien, Ema 09                  
     3) Lathon, Chelsae 08              4) Pressley, Dj 09                
 13 Owen County  'A'                                    2:17.30   3 
     1) Gunsauley, Jazmine              2) Hamilton, Natalie              
     3) McDaniel, Becky                 4) Mason, Lorrie                  
 14 Owsley County  'A'                                  2:21.53   4 
     1) Begley, Sandra 10               2) Brewer, Tiffany 10             
     3) Neal, Christy 07                4) White, Miranda 07              
 15 Holy Cross Covington  'A'                           2:22.97   4 
     1) Schlarman, Megan 12             2) Hopkins, Katie 12              
     3) Nielander, Julie 10             4) Ruth, Taylor 08                
 -- Walden  'A'                                              DQ   4  2-3 no exchange made
     1) Anderson, Kathleen 09           2) Bloom, Grace 09                
     3) Dukes, Monica 11                4) Deegan, Pam 09                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St Henry  'A'                                       4:31.97   1   10  
     1) Dooley, Megan 11                2) Fette, Emily 10                
     3) Price, Andrea 11                4) Spare, Stephanie 12            
  1 St. Mary  'A'                                       4:31.97     
  2 Fairview  'A'                                       4:40.25   2    8  
     1) Musick, Mandy 11                2) Boyd, Ally 11                  
     3) Hanshaw, Sarah 11               4) McCelland, Amanda 09           
  3 Bishop Brossart  'A'                                4:41.61   1    6  
     1) Neiser, Beth 11                 2) Huber, Nicole 10               
     3) Bihl, Nicole 12                 4) Butsch, Molly 11               
  4 Newport Central Catholic  'A'                       4:43.49   2    5  
     1) Luttjohann, Lacey 11            2) Schaber, Tricia 10             
     3) Gerner, Laura 11                4) Schiebel, Katie 10             
  5 Danville  'A'                                       4:46.16   1    4  
     1) Brand, Shakayla 08              2) Napier, Krystal 12             
     3) Stroup, Caroline 09             4) Payne, Alexandria 10           
  6 Covington Latin  'A'                                4:54.42   1    3  
     1) Osborne, Leslie 10              2) Beck, Holly 10                 
     3) Vrabel, Joann 10                4) Stone, Meg 10                  
  7 Holy Cross - Louisville  'A'                        4:59.08   2    2  
     1) Hines, Ashley 12                2) Foushee, Melissa 10            
     3) Hoover, Hannah 10               4) Harlow, Mallory 12             
  8 Model  'A'                                          4:59.96   1    1  
     1) Pratt, Kaylyn 09                2) Shelton, Rebecca 09            
     3) Shelton, Rachel 11              4) Pratt, Bethany 11              
  9 Bardstown  'A'                                      5:01.54   2 
     1) Hubbard, Valerie 11             2) Barnes, Catherine 12           
     3) Seaman, Jennifer 09             4) Mathis, Nika 11                
 10 Somerset  'A'                                       5:02.90   3 
     1) Alexander, Sabra 08             2) Ker, Maria 07                  
     3) Blevins, Sasha FR               4) Blevins, Sydney JR             
 11 Holy Cross Covington  'A'                           5:04.76   2 
     1) Arlinghaus, Terri 12            2) Eifert, Ashley 07              
     3) Ruth, Taylor 08                 4) Schlarman, Megan 12            
 12 Brown  'A'                                          5:05.64   3 
     1) McRoberts, Kelly 08             2) Dailey, Madoline 08            
     3) Lathon, Chelsae 08              4) Lathon, Krysta 07              
 13 Raceland  'A'                                       5:28.37   3 
     1) Duty, Kristan 12                2) Baldridge, Christina 07        
     3) Welter, Sara 11                 4) Martin, Eden 07                
 14 Owen County  'A'                                    5:29.04   3 
     1) Gunsauley, Jazmine              2) Mason, Lorrie                  
     3) McDaniel, Becky                 4) Hamilton, Natalie              
 15 Owsley County  'A'                                  5:52.72   3 
     1) Begley, Sandra 10               2) Brewer, Tiffany 10             
     3) Neal, Christy 07                4) White, Miranda 07              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St Henry  'A'                                      10:38.75    10  
     1) Hentz, Courtney 11              2) Siemer, Jenna 11               
     3) Fette, Emily 10                 4) Dooley, Megan 11               
  2 Holy Cross Covington  'A'                          10:57.86     8  
     1) Arlinghaus, Terri 12            2) Eifert, Ashley 07              
     3) Schlarman, Mollie 12            4) Serrano, Alex 10               
  3 Fairview  'A'                                      11:09.39     6  
     1) Musick, Mandy 11                2) Boyd, Ally 11                  
     3) Hanshaw, Sarah 11               4) Litteral, Amber 12             
  4 Bishop Brossart  'A'                               11:16.05     5  
     1) Woltermann, Angela 11           2) Butsch, Molly 11               
     3) HeiL, Jill 10                   4) Baldridge, Alex 12             
  5 Newport Central Catholic  'A'                      11:17.28     4  
     1) Gearding, Rachel 10             2) Kues, Christine 10             
     3) McCafferty, Lauren 11           4) Gerner, Laura 11               
  6 Covington Latin  'A'                               11:39.67     3  
     1) Vrabel, Joann 10                2) Stone, Meg 10                  
     3) Beck, Holly 10                  4) Osborne, Leslie 10             
  7 Bardstown  'A'                                     11:47.95     2  
     1) Ahern, Alexandra 11             2) Barnes, Catherine 12           
     3) Mathis, Nika 11                 4) Seaman, Jennifer 09            
  8 Somerset  'A'                                      11:58.71     1  
     1) Blevins, Sasha FR               2) Ker, Maria 07                  
     3) Floyd, Ashton JR                4) Weddle, Angela JR              
  9 Danville  'A'                                      12:44.45  
     1) Davis, Jessica 09               2) Pace, Diamond 05               
     3) Peavler, Sarah 12               4) Saylor, Erin 11                
 10 Raceland  'A'                                      13:31.84  
     1) Link, Amber 12                  2) Epling, Jessie 09              
     3) Duty, Kristan 12                4) Roar, Lacasta 08               
 -- Model  'A'                                               DQ   2nd leg ran short
     1) Lee, Emily 12                   2) Shelton, Rebecca 09            
     3) Shelton, Rachel 11              4) Pratt, Bethany 11              
 
Girls High Jump Class A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Baker, Nicole             11 St Henry               5-00.00      1.52m   10  
  2 Pratt, Kaylyn             09 Model                  4-10.00      1.47m    8  
  3 Barton, Danni             11 Williamsburg           4-08.00      1.42m    6  
  4 Kerr, Hillary             FR Somerset               4-06.00      1.37m    4.5
  4 Reynolds, Mallory         10 Bellevue               4-06.00      1.37m    4.5
  6 Saltzman, Abbie           12 Hancock County        J4-06.00      1.37m    3  
  7 Jenkins, Rebecca          12 Danville              J4-06.00      1.37m    2  
  8 Forschler, Bridgett       10 Bishop Brossart        4-04.00      1.32m    1  
  9 Doran, Katherine          12 Newport Cent Cat       4-00.00      1.21m 
 -- Schlarman, Megan          12 Holy Cross Cov              NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault Class A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 White, Erin               11 Williamsburg           7-06.00      2.28m   10  
  2 Litteral, Amber           12 Fairview              J7-06.00      2.28m    8  
  3 Kohrs, Katie              11 Newport Cent Cat       7-00.00      2.13m    6  
  4 Hedrick, Ashley           12 St Henry               6-00.00      1.82m    5  
 -- Ruth, Lisa                11 Bishop Brossart             NH            
 
Girls Long Jump Class A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ruth, Lisa                11 Bishop Brossart       15-06.25      4.73m   10  
  2 Armstrong, Lydia          12 St Henry              13-11.50      4.25m    8  
  3 Schiebel, Katie           10 Newport Cent Cat      13-02.75      4.03m    6  
  4 Welter, Lindsay           09 Raceland              13-01.25      3.99m    5  
  5 Wagner, Alicia            10 Holy Cross Cov        13-01.00      3.98m    4  
  6 Brower, Ashley            09 Model                 12-08.75      3.87m    3  
  7 Durham, Holly             11 Campbellsville        11-10.50      3.61m    2  
  8 Watson, Riona             09 Danville              11-08.50      3.56m    1  
  9 Sanseei, Shannon          10 Kcd                   11-06.00      3.50m 
 10 Anderson, Bridget         12 St. Mary              11-05.50      3.49m 
 11 Rhodes, Lauren            JR Frankfort             11-02.00      3.40m 
 
Girls Triple Jump Class A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ruth, Lisa                11 Bishop Brossart       33-11.50     10.35m   10  
  2 Pratt, Bethany            11 Model                 31-02.75      9.51m    8  
  3 Luttjohann, Lacey         11 Newport Cent Cat      30-03.75      9.23m    6  
  4 Armstrong, Lydia          12 St Henry              29-03.50      8.92m    5  
  5 Welter, Sara              11 Raceland              28-11.00      8.81m    4  
  6 Reynolds, Mallory         10 Bellevue              28-10.50      8.80m    3  
  7 Anderson, Bridget         12 St. Mary              27-06.00      8.38m    2  
  8 Wagner, Alicia            10 Holy Cross Cov        27-01.50      8.26m    1  
  9 Pace, Diamond             05 Danville              26-08.50      8.14m 
 10 Litteral, Amber           12 Fairview              24-11.50      7.60m 
 11 Durham, Holly             11 Campbellsville        23-09.00      7.23m 
 
Girls Shot Put Class A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McGraw, Molly             11 Newport Cent Cat      33-09.50     10.29m   10  
  2 Weathers, Brittany        10 Bardstown             30-00.25      9.15m    8  
  3 Sutton, Courtney          11 Fort Knox             30-00.00      9.14m    6  
  4 Wambsgans, Belicia        12 Holy Cross Cov        28-11.25      8.82m    5  
  5 Simon, Michelle           11 Bishop Brossart       28-00.25      8.54m    4  
  6 Roarx, Anna               09 Holy Cross-Lou        28-00.00      8.53m    3  
  7 Hylton, Amanda             9 Hancock County        27-09.50      8.47m    2  
  8 Baker, Lauren             11 St Henry              27-05.50      8.36m    1  
  9 Hood, Tristan             12 Fairview              27-02.25      8.28m 
 10 Rankin, Desiree           11 Bellevue              26-04.75      8.04m 
 11 Welter, Sara              11 Raceland              26-04.50      8.03m 
 12 Thomasson, Mika           11 St. Mary              26-03.75      8.02m 
 13 Ellery, Simone            09 Danville              22-00.00      6.70m 
 14 Woods, Brenda             12 Williamsburg          21-08.25      6.61m 
 15 Watts, Jillian            11 Model                 21-06.50      6.56m 




 
                                     
Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License 
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/6/2005 06:36 PM
                    Mason Dixon Games - Class A - 3/5/2005                     
                     Indoor Track and Field Championships                      
                    Broadbent Arena - Louisville, Kentucky                     
                                    Results        
 
                Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bishop Brossart             75        2) Pikeville                  60   
    3) Williamsburg                56        4) St. Mary                   41   
    5) Hancock County              36        6) Dayton                     35   
    7) Newport Central Catholic    33        8) Danville                   30   
    9) Bardstown                   29       10) Frankfort                  22   
   10) Holy Cross - Louisville     22       12) Somerset                   20   
   13) Bellevue                    14       14) Model                       9   
   15) Kentucky Country Day         8       15) Portland Christian          8   
   17) Covington Latin              6       18) Campbellsville              5   
   18) Rose Hill Christian          5       18) Brown                       5   
   21) Fort Knox                    4       21) Walton-Verona               4   
   23) Green County                 3       24) Owsley County               2   
   24) Holy Cross Covington         2    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Class A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Butler, Jamehyl           11 Bardstown                 6.89   1   10  
  2 Fields, E J               FR Frankfort                 6.90   4    8  
  3 Anderson, Tim             12 Dayton                    6.96   1    6  
  4 Adams, Lincoln            11 Bellevue                  6.97   5    5  
  5 Bacon, Xavier              8 Fort Knox                 7.04   1    4  
  6 Turner, Kelvin            12 Danville                  7.06   1    3  
  7 Huffman, Chase            JR Pikeville                 7.11   2    2  
  8 Hoffman, Ted              09 Walton-Verona             7.18   2    1  
  9 Trett, Justin             12 Williamsburg              7.21   1 
 10 Buemi, Ben                12 Newport Cent Cat          7.23   2 
 11 Anderson, Chris           12 Campbellsville            7.23   5 
 12 Bramble, Trey             12 Bishop Brossart           7.29   3 
 13 Riddle, Matthew           12 Rose Hill                 7.35   2 
 14 Shearer, Courtney         09 Model                     7.37   2 
 15 Glenn, Eric               12 Owsley County             7.44   3 
 16 Hensley, Patrick             Owen Co                   7.49   3 
 17 McKnight, LaMichael       12 Brown                     7.60   4 
 18 Goodwin, LaRon            FR Somerset                  7.72   4 
 19 Woodward, Kevin           09 Hancock County            7.91   3 
 20 Smith, CD                 09 Carroll County            8.00   5 
 21 Fuller, Andrew            10 Holy Cross Cov            8.16   4 
 22 Loeffler, Tracy           09 Walden                    8.58   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stanley, Aaron            JR Pikeville                55.71   2   10  
  2 Obeng-Diawuoh, Kwasi      11 Bardstown                56.11   1    8  
  3 Schuchter, Danny          12 Bishop Brossart          56.31   1    6  
  4 Payne, Roderick           12 Danville                 57.53   2    5  
  5 Renfro, William           12 Williamsburg             58.23   1    4  
  6 Hogsed, Jamie             11 Model                    59.23   3    3  
  7 Glenn, Eric               12 Owsley County            59.44   2    2  
  8 Slider, William           12 Brown                    59.95   2    1  
  9 Manning, Shawn            11 Newport Cent Cat         60.27   3 
 10 Fuller, Luke              10 Holy Cross Cov           61.92   2 
 11 Palmer, Evan              08 Walton-Verona            63.63   3 
 12 Dickerson, Justin         09 Carroll County           64.20   3 
 13 Barns, Richard            JR Somerset                 66.96   3 
 14 Pearson-Brown, Johnathan  12 Fort Knox                68.08   1 
 15 Harlow, Evan              10 Holy Cross-Lou           70.52   1 
 16 Kokhar, Zeshan            12 Dayton                   70.92   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beane, Eric               12 Bishop Brossart        2:08.64    10  
  2 Bishop, Max               12 St. Mary               2:10.43     8  
  3 Hillard, Michael          12 Bardstown              2:11.12     6  
  4 Jeffries, Steven          10 Williamsburg           2:16.00     5  
  5 Tursany, Shawn            12 Dayton                 2:16.52     4  
  6 Holloway, Lenny           11 Hancock County         2:17.36     3  
  7 McIntyre, Justin          09 Walton-Verona          2:21.13     2  
  8 Robinson, Chance             Pikeville              2:23.80     1  
  9 Taylor, Travis            10 Rose Hill              2:24.20  
 10 Davis, Steve              10 Holy Cross Cov         2:24.36  
 11 Fons, Aaron               11 Danville               2:29.08  
 12 Whalen, Nicholas          11 Bellevue               2:34.00  
 12 Hanson, Nate              09 Holy Cross-Lou         2:34.00  
 14 Jeter, Eric               08 Brown                  2:35.32  
 15 Patterson, JP             SO Somerset               2:38.22  
 16 Alred, Trent              09 Walden                 2:38.43  
 17 Reed, Josh                09 Owsley County          2:40.07  
 18 Gruber, Casey             11 Carroll County         2:42.63  
 19 Price, Justin             11 Model                  2:48.47  
 20 Fitzgerald, Andrew           Owen Co                3:12.77  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shoulta, Matthew          12 St. Mary               4:23.10    10  
  2 Wellum, Joel              09 Portland Christ        4:37.94     8  
  3 Hempel, Ross              09 Danville               4:39.76     6  
  4 Young, Chris              09 Dayton                 4:41.14     5  
  5 Schmidt, Chad             11 Bishop Brossart        4:41.34     4  
  6 Adkins, Brandon           JR Pikeville              4:41.46     3  
  7 Wilder, Galen             11 Model                  4:42.46     2  
  8 Egan, Kyle                10 Holy Cross Cov         4:43.90     1  
  9 Bowling, Chad             12 Holy Cross-Lou         4:44.44  
 10 Brown, Richard            12 Campbellsville         4:48.78  
 11 LoVette, Daniel           10 Rose Hill              4:48.92  
 12 Chapman, Ben              11 Walton-Verona          4:57.87  
 13 Bagialtsalief, Bruno      09 Bellevue               4:58.03  
 14 Jarboe, Zach              12 Hancock County         5:05.24  
 15 Bishop, Terry             10 Green County           5:09.12  
 16 Miller, Chris             11 Newport Cent Cat       5:09.84  
 17 Jastal, Marc              12 Williamsburg           5:14.39  
 18 Sites, Jeremy             FR Somerset               5:22.82  
 19 Morrison, Andrew          11 Covington Latin        5:38.94  
 20 Gruber, Mason             11 Carroll County         5:54.73  
 21 Riddle, Jeremy               Owen Co                5:55.23  
 22 Gabriel, Andrew            7 Fort Knox              5:59.01  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kautz, Charlie            12 St. Mary               9:57.13    10  
  2 Wardrip, Jeremy              Hancock County         9:57.45     8  
  3 Smith, Dominic            12 Covington Latin       10:13.56     6  
  4 Adkins, Brandon           JR Pikeville             10:22.44     5  
  5 Bowling, Chad             12 Holy Cross-Lou        10:41.84     4  
  6 Mouser, DJ                09 Green County          10:42.51     3  
  7 Bagialtsalief, Bruno      09 Bellevue              10:49.39     2  
  8 Haire, Justin             08 Dayton                10:59.27     1  
  9 Pippins, Paul             12 Kcd                   11:02.31  
 10 Joplin, Adam              SO Somerset              11:17.63  
 11 Osterhage, Justin         11 Bishop Brossart       11:20.56  
 12 Miller, Chris             11 Newport Cent Cat      11:28.12  
 13 Christian, Kody           10 Owsley County         11:35.01  
 14 Isaacs, Matthew           11 Model                 12:04.67  
 15 McRoberts, Clay           06 Brown                 12:05.44  
 16 Bodner, Daniel            10 Danville              12:08.63  
 17 Vaughan, Tyler            09 Bardstown             12:30.74  
 18 Lonneman, Mike            10 Holy Cross Cov        12:35.60  
 19 Baker, Chris              09 Campbellsville        13:00.02  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Class A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 O'Hara, Ryan              12 Bishop Brossart           8.70   1   10  
  2 Hamblin, Chase            10 Williamsburg              8.88   1    8  
  3 Hall, Phillip             12 Dayton                    8.95   1    6  
  4 Elkins, Brian                Pikeville                 9.18   2    5  
  5 Slider, William           12 Brown                    10.09   3    4  
  6 Manning, Shawn            11 Newport Cent Cat         10.13   2    3  
  7 Scott, Joseph             12 Bellevue                 10.16   4    2  
  8 Strode, BJ                10 Danville                 10.49   1    1  
  9 Trammel, Brian               Owen Co                  10.78   3  hooking lead leg 2,3
 10 Davis, Steve              10 Holy Cross Cov           11.63   4 
 11 Harlow, Evan              10 Holy Cross-Lou           11.66   2 
 -- Wickliffe, Kendall        09 Bardstown                  DNF   2 
 -- Byrd, Johnny              12 Campbellsville             DNF   3 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williamsburg  'A'                                   1:40.15   1   10  
     1) Day, Alec 12                    2) Hill, Will 12                  
     3) Jones, Matt 12                  4) Trett, Justin 12               
  2 Danville  'A'                                       1:41.60   1    8  
     1) Payne, Roderick 12              2) Moore, Avery 10                
     3) Strode, BJ 10                   4) Turner, Kelvin 12              
  3 Newport Central Catholic  'A'                       1:41.85   1    6  
     1) Bell, Paul 10                   2) Buemi, Ben 12                  
     3) Geiger, Thomas 12               4) Kelly, Ben 12                  
  4 Bellevue  'A'                                       1:43.00   4    5  
     1) Adams, Lincoln 11               2) Crawford, Joshua 12            
     3) McGuire, Michael 11             4) Schmitz, Joshua 11             
  5 Pikeville  'A'                                      1:43.16   2    4  
     1) Huffman, Chase JR               2) Pafunda, Max SO                
     3) Wheat, Seth JR                  4) Houston, David JR              
  6 Bishop Brossart  'A'                                1:43.49   2    3  
     1) Bramble, Trey 12                2) Dietrich, Sam 12               
     3) O'Hara, Ryan 12                 4) Waters, Patrick 10             
  7 Campbellsville  'A'                                 1:44.70   5    2  
     1) Anderson, Chris 12              2) Byrd, Johnny 12                
     3) Perkins, Isaih 11               4) Thornton, Dwayne 12            
  8 Bardstown  'A'                                      1:44.83   1    1  
     1) Butler, Jamehyl 11              2) Porter, Happy 11               
     3) Downs, Paul 10                  4) Scott, Kelvin 09               
  9 Model  'A'                                          1:45.58   2 
     1) Martin, Sheradon                2) Shearer, Courtney 09           
     3) Miller, Tommy 11                4) Barnes, Josh 12                
 10 Brown  'A'                                          1:53.67   5 
     1) McKnight, LaMichael 12          2) Nghyen, Khang 12               
     3) Chervenak, Joshua 11            4) Blunk, Timothy 09              
 11 Holy Cross Covington  'A'                           1:53.88   4 
     1) Fuller, Andrew 10               2) Ridpath, Eric 12               
     3) Tewes, Alex 12                  4) Lonneman, Mike 10              
 11 Holy Cross - Louisville  'A'                        1:53.88     
 12 Somerset  'A'                                       1:56.22   3 
     1) Brwist, Jireh FR                2) White, Eric FR                 
     3) Goodwin, LaRon FR               4) Henry, Mathew FR               
 13 Owen County  'A'                                    1:56.27   4 
     1) Bush, Tyler                     2) Doolin, Matthew                
     3) Hensley, Patrick                4) Trammel, Brian                 
 14 Walden  'A'                                         2:04.41   5 
     1) Alred, Trent 09                 2) Jones, Jeffrey 09              
     3) Loeffler, Tracy 09              4) Rattliff, Cameron 09           
 15 Owsley County  'A'                                  2:07.16   4 
     1) Brewer, Bryan 11                2) Peters, Zachary 07             
     3) Bennett, Marvin 12              4) Wilson, Dustin 10              
 -- Frankfort  'A'                                           DQ   3  on line 3 steps
     1) Fields, E J FR                  2) Fields, Ephraim SR             
     3) Wells, Mico FR                  4) Robinson, Antoine SO           
 -- Dayton  'A'                                              DQ   2  didn't have baton
     1) Anderson, Gary 11               2) Beckner, Lester 12             
     3) Gross, Nathan 12                4) Stewart, Tim 11                
 -- Fort Knox  'A'                                           DQ   3  out of zone
     1) Williams, Tramarcus 9           2) Davis, Parker 12               
     3) Pearson-Brown, Johnathan 12     4) Bacon, Xavier 8                
 -- Hancock County  'A'                                      DQ   3  uniform
     1) Spier, Brandon 09               2) Rice, Jon 09                   
     3) Woodward, Kevin 09              4) Newton, Jonathan 09            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bishop Brossart  'A'                                3:51.07   1   10  
     1) Beane, Eric 12                  2) Dietrich, Sam 12               
     3) Ritchie, Jason 12               4) O'Hara, Ryan 12                
  2 Williamsburg  'A'                                   3:52.50   2    8  
     1) Trett, Justin 12                2) Jones, Matt 12                 
     3) Hill, Will 12                   4) Jeffries, Steven 10            
  3 Newport Central Catholic  'A'                       3:53.03   1    6  
     1) Krebs, Mike 12                  2) Buemi, Ben 12                  
     3) Geiger, Thomas 12               4) Kelly, Ben 12                  
  4 Danville  'A'                                       3:56.71   1    5  
     1) Turner, Kelvin 12               2) Moore, Avery 10                
     3) Strode, BJ 10                   4) Payne, Roderick 12             
  5 Pikeville  'A'                                      3:58.00   2    4  
     1) Stanley, Aaron JR               2) Morando, Sam SO                
     3) Raschella, Cory SO              4) Houston, David JR              
  6 St. Mary  'A'                                       3:58.05   2    3  
     1) Ball, Patrick 10                2) Bishop, Max 12                 
     3) Shoulta, Matthew 12             4) Tincher, Kyle 09               
  7 Dayton  'A'                                         3:58.53   2    2  
     1) Hall, Phillip 12                2) Beckner, Lester 12             
     3) Anderson, Tim 12                4) Ridder, Roman 12               
  8 Hancock County  'A'                                 4:02.10   2    1  
     1) Sharp, Shelby 11                2) French, Brandon 10             
     3) Holloway, Lenny 11              4) Wheatley, Jeremy 11            
  9 Fort Knox  'A'                                      4:05.33   3 
     1) Bacon, Xavier 8                 2) Davis, Parker 12               
     3) Williams, Tramarcus 9           4) Pearson-Brown, Johnathan 12    
 10 Model  'A'                                          4:05.93   1 
     1) Barnes, Josh 12                 2) Hogsed, Jamie 11               
     3) Mason, Michael 10               4) Wilder, Galen 11               
 11 Kentucky Country Day  'A'                           4:06.01   2 
     1) Pippins, Paul 12                2) Moody, Ryan 12                 
     3) Moore, Parker 12                4) Kettering, Sean 10             
 12 Holy Cross Covington  'A'                           4:06.29   3 
     1) Tewes, Alex 12                  2) Egan, Kyle 10                  
     3) Fuller, Luke 10                 4) Davis, Steve 10                
 13 Brown  'A'                                          4:17.31   3 
     1) Blunk, Timothy 09               2) Slider, William 12             
     3) Chervenak, Joshua 11            4) Fox, Ricardo 12                
 14 Bardstown  'A'                                      4:28.47   1 
     1) Smith, Alex 09                  2) Smith, Andrew 09               
     3) Ford, Jordan 09                 4) Mattingly, Ted 09              
 15 Owsley County  'A'                                  4:33.98   3 
     1) Glenn, Eric 12                  2) Brewer, Bryan 11               
     3) Wilson, Dustin 10               4) Bennett, Marvin 12             
 16 Somerset  'A'                                       4:45.56   3 
     1) Henry, Mathew FR                2) Barns, Richard JR              
     3) Tan, Edgar JR                   4) Patterson, JP SO               
 17 Owen County  'A'                                    4:52.03   3 
     1) Bush, Tyler                     2) Fitzgerald, Andrew             
     3) Doolin, Matthew                 4) Hensley, Patrick               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Mary  'A'                                       8:47.40    10  
     1) Ball, Patrick 10                2) Bishop, Max 12                 
     3) Kautz, Charlie 12               4) Shoulta, Matthew 12            
  2 Hancock County  'A'                                 8:56.28     8  
     1) Holloway, Lenny 11              2) French, Brandon 10             
     3) Jarboe, Zach 12                 4) Hayden, Zack 12                
  3 Bishop Brossart  'A'                                9:07.43     6  
     1) Schmidt, Chad 11                2) Ritchie, Jason 12              
     3) Neltner, Justin 12              4) Moss, Brett 10                 
  4 Dayton  'A'                                         9:18.74     5  
     1) Young, Chris 09                 2) Tursany, Shawn 12              
     3) Ridder, Roman 12                4) Buschle, T 11                  
  5 Model  'A'                                          9:28.43     4  
     1) Wilder, Galen 11                2) Mason, Michael 10              
     3) Hogsed, Jamie 11                4) Price, Justin 11               
  6 Kentucky Country Day  'A'                           9:28.51     3  
     1) Pippins, Paul 12                2) Kettering, Sean 10             
     3) Moody, Ryan 12                  4) Moore, Parker 12               
  7 Pikeville  'A'                                      9:42.80     2  
     1) Robinson, Chance                2) Adkins, Brandon JR             
     3) Houston, David JR               4) Raschella, Clay SO             
  8 Holy Cross Covington  'A'                           9:47.31     1  
     1) Egan, Kyle 10                   2) Davis, Steve 10                
     3) Ridpath, Eric 12                4) Tewes, Alex 12                 
  9 Williamsburg  'A'                                   9:50.50  
     1) Bennett, Kevin 12               2) Surber, Raymond 08             
     3) Yancey, Jason 12                4) Jastal, Marc 12                
 10 Bardstown  'A'                                     10:02.68  
     1) Huston, David 9                 2) Mattingly, Ted 09              
     3) Shanks, Erik 10                 4) Vance, Stephen 10              
 11 Brown  'A'                                         10:07.29  
     1) Jeter, Eric 08                  2) Blunk, Timothy 09              
     3) Chervenak, Joshua 11            4) Fox, Ricardo 12                
 12 Somerset  'A'                                      10:13.94  
     1) Barns, Richard JR               2) Sites, Jeremy FR               
     3) Joplin, Adam SO                 4) Patterson, JP SO               
 13 Campbellsville  'A'                                10:20.65  
     1) Bates, Andrew 09                2) Bradshaw, Matt 10              
     3) Moore, R.T. 09                  4) Cabral, James 09               
 14 Owsley County  'A'                                 10:34.22  
     1) Bennett, Marvin 12              2) Brewer, Bryan 11               
     3) Christian, Kody 10              4) Reed, Josh 09                  
 15 Carroll County  'A'                                10:40.61  
     1) Dickerson, Justin 09            2) Gruber, Casey 11               
     3) Gruber, Mason 11                4) Smith, CD 09                   
 16 Owen County  'A'                                   12:18.11  
     1) Riddle, Jeremy                  2) Doolin, Matthew                
     3) Fitzgerald, Andrew              4) Bush, Tyler                    
 
Boys High Jump Class A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ritchie, Jason            12 Bishop Brossart        5-10.00      1.77m   10  
  2 Krebs, Mike               12 Newport Cent Cat      J5-10.00      1.77m    8  
  3 Potter, Joseph            JR Pikeville              5-08.00      1.72m    6  
  4 Hamblin, Chase            10 Williamsburg           5-06.00      1.67m    5  
  5 Hayden, Zack              12 Hancock County        J5-06.00      1.67m    4  
 -- Reynolds, D.J.            10 Model                       NH            
 -- Strode, BJ                10 Danville                    NH            
 -- Loerich, Andrew           12 Dayton                      NH            
 -- Leggett, Morrio           09 Bardstown                   NH            
 -- Rattliff, Cameron         09 Walden                      NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault Class A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Stephen            SR Pikeville             11-00.00      3.35m   10  
  2 Beane, Eric               12 Bishop Brossart      J11-00.00      3.35m    8  
  3 Harris, Tyler             12 Williamsburg          10-00.00      3.04m    6  
  4 Buemi, Ben                12 Newport Cent Cat     J10-00.00      3.04m    5  
  5 Kimbleton, Michael        12 Bardstown              9-06.00      2.89m    4  
 
Boys Long Jump Class A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Norman, Ray               JR Somerset              20-06.75      6.26m   10  
  2 Jones, Stephen            SR Pikeville             19-02.50      5.85m    8  
  3 Booker, Marrell           12 Holy Cross-Lou        19-00.00      5.79m    6  
  4 Wells, Mico               FR Frankfort             18-11.50      5.77m    5  
  5 Sharp, Shelby             11 Hancock County        18-06.25      5.64m    4  
  6 Riddle, Matthew           12 Rose Hill             18-02.50      5.54m    3  
  7 Turner, Kelvin            12 Danville              17-09.75      5.42m    2  
  8 Hoffman, Ted              09 Walton-Verona         17-08.75      5.40m    1  
  9 Bell, Paul                10 Newport Cent Cat      17-04.00      5.28m 
 10 Anderson, Chris           12 Campbellsville        17-02.50      5.24m 
 11 Stump, Andy               10 Bishop Brossart       16-11.75      5.17m 
 12 Wickliffe, Kendall        09 Bardstown             16-08.25      5.08m 
 13 Miller, Tommy             11 Model                 16-08.00      5.08m 
 14 Hensley, Patrick             Owen Co               16-03.50      4.96m 
 15 Fuller, Luke              10 Holy Cross Cov        16-03.25      4.95m 
 16 Day, Alec                 12 Williamsburg          15-07.50      4.76m 
 17 Thomasson, Paul           09 St. Mary              15-07.25      4.75m 
 18 Glenn, Eric               12 Owsley County         15-06.25      4.73m 
 19 Dickerson, Justin         09 Carroll County        15-04.00      4.67m 
 20 Stewart, Tim              11 Dayton                14-07.50      4.45m 
 21 Jones, Jeffrey            09 Walden                13-01.25      3.99m 
 
Boys Triple Jump Class A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Norman, Ray               JR Somerset              42-03.50     12.89m   10  
  2 Booker, Marrell           12 Holy Cross-Lou        40-10.00     12.44m    8  
  3 Stump, Andy               10 Bishop Brossart       38-06.00     11.73m    6  
  4 Moody, Ryan               12 Kcd                   37-10.00     11.53m    5  
  5 Krebs, Mike               12 Newport Cent Cat      37-08.00     11.48m    4  
  6 Sharp, Shelby             11 Hancock County        36-08.75     11.19m    3  
  7 Riddle, Matthew           12 Rose Hill             36-03.75     11.06m    2  
  8 Wells, Mico               FR Frankfort             35-08.25     10.87m    1  
  9 Downs, Paul               10 Bardstown             34-03.00     10.43m 
 10 Hogsed, Jamie             11 Model                 34-02.00     10.41m 
 11 Lindsey, Weston           FR Pikeville             32-07.75      9.95m 
 12 Loerich, Andrew           12 Dayton                31-10.50      9.71m 
 13 Thomasson, Paul           09 St. Mary              31-03.00      9.52m 
 14 Rattliff, Cameron         09 Walden               J31-03.00      9.52m 
 
Boys Shot Put Class A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ayers, Tyler              12 Williamsburg          43-03.25     13.18m   10  
  2 Fields, Ephraim           SR Frankfort             42-02.25     12.85m    8  
  3 Haire, Allan              11 Dayton                41-01.50     12.53m    6  
  4 Masterson, Matt           11 Hancock County        40-09.25     12.42m    5  
  5 Booker, Marrell           12 Holy Cross-Lou        39-08.00     12.09m    4  
  6 Davidson, Jackie          12 Campbellsville        39-02.75     11.95m    3  
  7 Marshall, Mike            10 Bishop Brossart       39-00.25     11.89m    2  
  8 Cutter, Seth              11 Newport Cent Cat      38-06.50     11.74m    1  
  9 Robar, Charles            10 Model                 38-00.00     11.58m 
 10 Duell, Anthony            11 Bellevue              37-04.00     11.37m 
 11 Unker, Luke               11 Carroll County        37-02.25     11.33m 
 12 Conner, Terrell           11 Bardstown             36-03.75     11.06m 
 13 Donehy, Justin            12 Danville              35-01.75     10.71m 
 14 Young, Justin             10 Owsley County         34-11.00     10.64m 
 15 Puschaver, Jacob          09 St. Mary              34-10.25     10.62m 
 16 Gibson, Brett             SR Pikeville             32-08.25      9.96m 
 17 VanMeter, Cody            11 Green County          31-07.00      9.62m 
 18 Fry, Dee                  10 Walden                31-05.00      9.57m 
 19 Nerone, Vince             12 Holy Cross Cov        31-00.25      9.45m 
 20 Thompson, Jacob           09 Walton-Verona         28-02.75      8.60m 
                          

 


Southeast Region index page

 
 

DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004