Regional editor: Ricky Quintana
 
 
Region 2 - Southeast
 
 
AL, DE, FL, GA, MD, NC, SC, KY, TN, VA, WV, DC, PR
 
 
Send news of Southeast states to [email protected]
 

South Carolina State Meet
Nov 6, 2004
Sandhills Research Park, Columbia, SC
5k

Results from SCrunners.com

A/AA Girls - A/AA Boys
AAA Girls - AAA Boys
AAAA Girls - AAAA Boys

AAAA Spring Valley harriers post best times of meet: JR Kate Niehaus 18:20 is best by :56. SR Reid Wilson runs 16:15 for title.

 

Results

A/AA Girls

Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Christ Church                90    8   11   17   22   32   72  127          
      Total Time:  1:51:23.00                                                    
         Average:    22:16.60                                                    
   2 Broome                      100    3    7   13   19   58  108               
      Total Time:  1:51:16.00                                                    
         Average:    22:15.20                                                    
   3 Bishop England              108   10   14   18   20   46   83  106          
      Total Time:  1:52:25.00                                                    
         Average:    22:29.00                                                    
   4 Pendleton                   113    2   15   26   31   39   49   57          
      Total Time:  1:52:06.00                                                    
         Average:    22:25.20                                                    
   5 Pelion                      180    9   35   40   45   51   64   70          
      Total Time:  1:57:04.00                                                    
         Average:    23:24.80                                                    
   6 Swansea                     201    1   29   42   43   86   99  101          
      Total Time:  1:56:57.00                                                    
         Average:    23:23.40                                                    
   7 Cheraw                      241   16   24   34   79   88  105  137          
      Total Time:  2:00:08.00                                                    
         Average:    24:01.60                                                    
   8 Palmetto                    254    6   25   62   77   84                    
      Total Time:  2:00:23.00                                                    
         Average:    24:04.60                                                    
   9 Batesburg-Leesville         266   12   21   47   67  119  131  132          
      Total Time:  2:02:01.00                                                    
         Average:    24:24.20                                                    
  10 Emerald                     275   28   30   56   65   96  117  118          
      Total Time:  2:02:36.00                                                    
         Average:    24:31.20                                                    
  11 Chapman                     294   27   36   55   87   89  110  120          
      Total Time:  2:03:19.00                                                    
         Average:    24:39.80                                                    
  12 Academic Magnet             303   33   38   52   71  109  111               
      Total Time:  2:04:12.00                                                    
         Average:    24:50.40                                                    
  13 Chesnee                     306    4    5   66  103  128  134               
      Total Time:  2:03:17.00                                                    
         Average:    24:39.40                                                    
  14 West Oak                    335   23   50   80   85   97  126               
      Total Time:  2:05:05.00                                                    
         Average:    25:01.00                                                    
  15 Gilbert                     339   48   54   69   74   94                    
      Total Time:  2:05:54.00                                                    
         Average:    25:10.80                                                    
  16 Ninety Six                  355   41   44   73   95  102  125  135          
      Total Time:  2:06:11.00                                                    
         Average:    25:14.20                                                    
  17 Walhalla                    429   60   63   92  100  114  122  124          
      Total Time:  2:10:22.00                                                    
         Average:    26:04.40                                                    
  18 Waccamaw                    434   53   61   93  104  123                    
      Total Time:  2:11:14.00                                                    
         Average:    26:14.80                                                    
  19 Dixie                       439   75   76   82   91  115                    
      Total Time:  2:11:25.00                                                    
         Average:    26:17.00                                                    
  20 Chesterfield                463   78   81   90   98  116                    
      Total Time:  2:12:14.00                                                    
         Average:    26:26.80                                                    
  21 Aynor                       468   59   68  107  113  121  129  136          
      Total Time:  2:13:28.00                                                    
         Average:    26:41.60                                                    
  22 Green Sea-Floyds            550   37  112  130  133  138                    
      Total Time:  2:28:34.00                                                    
         Average:    29:42.80                                                    


Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC 1A/2A Girls
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #1005 Diana Willard       12 Swansea                  19:56    1             
  2 #800 Melissa Bolt         11 Pendleton                20:22    2             
  3 #171 Addie Hutson         10 Broome                   20:42    3             
  4 #266 Carey Phillips       11 Chesnee                  20:46    4             
  5 #264 Elizabeth High        8 Chesnee                  21:03    5             
  6 #778 Ashley McClellion    10 Palmetto                 21:04    6             
  7 #326 Natasha Keresi       12 Crescent                 21:12                  
  8 #173 Sawyer Langston      11 Broome                   21:29    7             
  9 #283 Ashley Anderson      12 Christ Church            21:32    8             
 10 #783 Vicky Bailey          7 Pelion                   21:35    9             
 11 #126 Jessica Quinlan      11 Bishop England           21:42   10             
 12 #288 Sally Stephenson     12 Christ Church            21:54   11             
 13 #83 Leianne Cade          10 Batesburg-Leesville      21:57   12             
 14 #172 Lauren Hutson         8 Broome                   21:59   13             
 15 #123 Chrissy Dombrowski   12 Bishop England           22:01   14             
 16 #804 Brittany Owens       11 Pendleton                22:02   15             
 17 #253 Mary Saleeby          8 Cheraw                   22:11   16             
 18 #287 McKenzie Smith       12 Christ Church            22:13   17             
 19 #124 Carrie Luhn          12 Bishop England           22:14   18             
 20 #170 Mary Alexander       11 Broome                   22:18   19             
 21 #127 Britane Stadelman    12 Bishop England           22:21   20             
 22 #84 Alley Dachenhaus      12 Batesburg-Leesville      22:29   21             
 23 #290 Ashley West           8 Christ Church            22:31   22             
 24 #1131 Raven Campbell      10 West Oak                 22:34   23             
 25 #250 Ashley McLain        12 Cheraw                   22:39   24             
 26 #330 Whitney Wiles        11 Crescent                 22:44                  
 27 #775 Jillana Darby         8 Palmetto                 22:45   25             
 28 #802 Lorine Jacobs        10 Pendleton                22:54   26             
 29 #1139 Sarah Powell        12 Woodruff                 22:58                  
 30 #234 Marissa Renninger     7 Chapman                  23:00   27             
 31 #451 Kimi deMent          12 Emerald                  23:05   28             
 32 #1002 Natalie Parkman     10 Swansea                  23:09   29             
 33 #456 Janie Weatherman     12 Emerald                  23:11   30             
 34 #806 Makenzie Wilson      10 Pendleton                23:12   31             
 35 #284 Emily Bridges         9 Christ Church            23:13   32             
 36 #29 Jennifer Lee          12 Academic Magnet          23:23   33             
 37 #252 Emma Saleeby         12 Cheraw                   23:24   34             
 38 #789 Jazmen Moore          9 Pelion                   23:24   35             
 39 #235 Lindsay Simpkins      7 Chapman                  23:25   36             
 40 #517 Rebecca Revilla      10 Green Sea-Floyds         23:32   37             
 41 #27 Christine Dinicola    10 Academic Magnet          23:35   38             
 42 #805 Heather Williams      8 Pendleton                23:36   39             
 43 #785 Tracy Epley          10 Pelion                   23:39   40             
 44 #726 Andrea Downey        10 Ninety Six               23:43   41             
 45 #1001 Emily Parkman        8 Swansea                  23:51   42             
 46 #328 Kayla Rainey         10 Crescent                 23:51                  
 47 #1000 Cassandra Noll       8 Swansea                  23:59   43             
 48 #725 Kristi Cameron       12 Ninety Six               24:00   44             
 49 #790 Monica Rodriguez      7 Pelion                   24:02   45             
 50 #121 Allie Ankerson       12 Bishop England           24:07   46             
 51 #86 Riley Grime           10 Batesburg-Leesville      24:08   47             
 52 #708 Daniella Edwards      7 Mullins                  24:10                  
 53 #495 Anna Zwart           10 Gilbert                  24:10   48             
 54 #803 Ashley Marzolf       12 Pendleton                24:16   49             
 55 #1132 Anna Jones           9 West Oak                 24:21   50             
 56 #787 Alexandria Kyzer      7 Pelion                   24:24   51             
 57 #32 Saviana Smith         12 Academic Magnet          24:25   52             
 58 #1050 taylor player        7 Waccamaw                 24:26   53             
 59 #494 Monica Taylor        11 Gilbert                  24:26   54             
 60 #230 Jamie Ashbrook        9 Chapman                  24:38   55             
 61 #630 Amy Turner           12 Landrum                  24:46                  
 62 #453 Katie Henderson      10 Emerald                  24:47   56             
 63 #799 Alicia Ballard        8 Pendleton                24:48   57             
 64 #174 Marrina Morosz        9 Broome                   24:48   58             
 65 #65 Sable Lee              9 Aynor                    24:52   59             
 66 #1087 Anne Crane           9 Walhalla                 24:53   60             
 67 #1051 thomasena smith     10 Waccamaw                 24:53   61             
 68 #779 Sarah Riddle         12 Palmetto                 24:53   62             
 69 #1091 Kaitlin Kiesel      11 Walhalla                 24:55   63             
 70 #657 Sierra Young          8 Loris                    24:57                  
 71 #1014 Lauren Moyd         10 Thornwell                25:03                  
 72 #656 Susan Todd           11 Loris                    25:06                  
 73 #786 Carmen Geiger         9 Pelion                   25:07   64             
 74 #452 Katie Doud           10 Emerald                  25:13   65             
 75 #265 Katie Mckinney       12 Chesnee                  25:14   66             
 76 #87 Maribeth Hanna        10 Batesburg-Leesville      25:17   67             
 77 #67 Erika McCrackin        7 Aynor                    25:22   68             
 78 #493 Jennifer King        12 Gilbert                  25:24   69             
 79 #788 Jessica Lee          11 Pelion                   25:30   70             
 80 #28 Sarah Jordan           9 Academic Magnet          25:30   71             
 81 #285 Cinthia Lehner        8 Christ Church            25:36   72             
 82 #731 Erinn Turner          8 Ninety Six               25:37   73             
 83 #492 Amanda Helm           9 Gilbert                  25:37   74             
 84 #366 Louise Sosebee       11 Dixie                    25:43   75             
 85 #362 Sarah Cawood         10 Dixie                    25:43   76             
 86 #776 Kelly Hampton         9 Palmetto                 25:45   77             
 87 #282 Elizabeth Turner     11 Chesterfield             25:45   78             
 88 #251 Brooke McLain         8 Cheraw                   25:47   79             
 89 #1134 Alyson Rhodes       11 West Oak                 25:48   80             
 90 #279 Casey Gooden          7 Chesterfield             25:49   81             
 91 #363 rebecca evans         7 Dixie                    25:52   82             
 92 #128 Eileen Zhang         10 Bishop England           25:54   83             
 93 #777 Beverly King          9 Palmetto                 25:56   84             
 94 #1133 Megan Mckee         10 West Oak                 26:01   85             
 95 #1003 Jennifer Robison    10 Swansea                  26:02   86             
 96 #236 Ginger Thomas        10 Chapman                  26:07   87             
 97 #246 Nancy Crawley         8 Cheraw                   26:07   88             
 98 #237 Jasmine Thompson      9 Chapman                  26:09   89             
 99 #654 Kim Richardson       11 Loris                    26:09                  
100 #280 Jacqueline Jackson    9 Chesterfield             26:12   90             
101 #365 cassie owens          7 Dixie                    26:12   91             
102 #1092 Sarah Poleynard     11 Walhalla                 26:14   92             
103 #1048 Arcissa Herndon      8 Waccamaw                 26:15   93             
104 #490 Ashlynn Caratenuto    9 Gilbert                  26:17   94             
105 #728 Katy Hine            11 Ninety Six               26:17   95             
106 #450 Monica Davenport     10 Emerald                  26:20   96             
107 #1129 Sarah Baker         12 West Oak                 26:21   97             
108 #281 Stephanie Sellers     8 Chesterfield             26:27   98             
109 #999 Brittany Hennion      7 Swansea                  26:29   99             
110 #1088 Erika Dodgins        7 Walhalla                 26:32  100             
111 #1004 Katlyn Walter        7 Swansea                  26:33  101             
112 #729 Tori Richards         9 Ninety Six               26:34  102             
113 #262 Brittney Cromer       8 Chesnee                  26:35  103             
114 #629 Caroline Cann         7 Landrum                  26:39                  
115 #1052 Rebecca Walker       9 Waccamaw                 26:44  104             
116 #248 Brittiny Gandy        8 Cheraw                   26:54  105             
117 #125 Emily Pendergast      9 Bishop England           26:56  106             
118 #72 Samantha Ward          9 Aynor                    26:57  107             
119 #175 Chandler Morrow       8 Broome                   27:02  108             
120 #505 Anna Walton          11 Gov.'s School            27:14                  
121 #31 Ilana Mcquinn         12 Academic Magnet          27:19  109             
122 #80 Catherine McGinnis     9 Barnwell                 27:22                  
123 #233 Hillary Page         12 Chapman                  27:24  110             
124 #30 Nichole Lee            9 Academic Magnet          27:33  111             
125 #514 Alexandria Floyd      8 Green Sea-Floyds         27:34  112             
126 #70 Ashley Thompkins       7 Aynor                    27:35  113             
127 #327 Justine Provvedi     11 Crescent                 27:47                  
128 #1090 Meredith Karns      11 Walhalla                 27:48  114             
129 #360 Mariel Abalo          9 Dixie                    27:55  115             
130 #278 Courtney Caulder     11 Chesterfield             28:01  116             
131 #457 Chifuyu Yoshimura    10 Emerald                  28:02  117             
132 #454 Andrea Hodge         10 Emerald                  28:02  118             
133 #89 Ariana Tiedemann      10 Batesburg-Leesville      28:10  119             
134 #232 Brianna Newcomer     10 Chapman                  28:12  120             
135 #68 Jessica Roberson      11 Aynor                    28:42  121             
136 #1089 Kristen Hood         9 Walhalla                 28:56  122             
137 #1047 liz elliott         11 Waccamaw                 28:56  123             
138 #1093 Allyson Watt         9 Walhalla                 28:57  124             
139 #727 Aryel Emmons          9 Ninety Six               29:01  125             
140 #1130 Amanda Banks        11 West Oak                 29:08  126             
141 #286 Alyssa Reichental    10 Christ Church            29:33  127             
142 #263 Ashley Henderson     10 Chesnee                  29:39  128             
143 #69 Jackie Savage         12 Aynor                    29:41  129             
144 #516 Rosa Perez            9 Green Sea-Floyds         29:50  130             
145 #82 Kayla Boatwright      11 Batesburg-Leesville      30:00  131             
146 #88 Elizabeth McCarty     10 Batesburg-Leesville      30:02  132             
147 #518 Heather Williamson    9 Green Sea-Floyds         30:08  133             
148 #267 Carly Phillips       11 Chesnee                  30:32  134             
149 #730 Laura Sampson        10 Ninety Six               30:54  135             
150 #66 Tori Lee               8 Aynor                    31:18  136             
151 #249 Christian Hainey      7 Cheraw                   32:29  137             
152 #515 Melissa Lewis         9 Green Sea-Floyds         37:30  138             
                                                                                 
                              

A/AA Boys

 

 
		
		                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Gilbert                      77    1    3    6   31   36   42   45          
      Total Time:  1:30:50.00                                                    
         Average:    18:10.00                                                    
   2 Broome                      114    2    4   25   37   46   71   92          
      Total Time:  1:32:51.00                                                    
         Average:    18:34.20                                                    
   3 Pelion                      143    9   12   27   33   62   97  152          
      Total Time:  1:34:50.00                                                    
         Average:    18:58.00                                                    
   4 Walhalla                    145   13   18   22   40   52   96  101          
      Total Time:  1:34:51.00                                                    
         Average:    18:58.20                                                    
   5 Pendleton                   151    7   26   29   41   48   72   95          
      Total Time:  1:35:30.00                                                    
         Average:    19:06.00                                                    
   6 Christ Church               191   11   17   35   44   84   99  108          
      Total Time:  1:36:12.00                                                    
         Average:    19:14.40                                                    
   7 Emerald                     193   16   24   30   50   73   78  100          
      Total Time:  1:36:37.00                                                    
         Average:    19:19.40                                                    
   8 Bishop England              219   19   23   38   64   75   80  104          
      Total Time:  1:37:17.00                                                    
         Average:    19:27.40                                                    
   9 Swansea                     273   28   49   59   61   76  106  116          
      Total Time:  1:39:13.00                                                    
         Average:    19:50.60                                                    
  10 Liberty                     293   10   57   66   69   91  139  141          
      Total Time:  1:38:56.00                                                    
         Average:    19:47.20                                                    
  11 Academic Magnet             310   15   56   58   87   94  131  158          
      Total Time:  1:39:28.00                                                    
         Average:    19:53.60                                                    
  12 Chesnee                     355   14   43   65  114  119  132  155          
      Total Time:  1:40:41.00                                                    
         Average:    20:08.20                                                    
  13 Gov.'s School               357    5   60   74  105  113  150               
      Total Time:  1:40:15.00                                                    
         Average:    20:03.00                                                    
  14 Crescent                    362   53   63   67   77  102  115  128          
      Total Time:  1:41:25.00                                                    
         Average:    20:17.00                                                    
  15 Chapman                     370    8   54   81  110  117  145  146          
      Total Time:  1:40:55.00                                                    
         Average:    20:11.00                                                    
  16 Green Sea-Floyds            400   32   68   85   86  129  151  159          
      Total Time:  1:42:22.00                                                    
         Average:    20:28.40                                                    
  17 Dixie                       445   47   70   82   93  153  163  164          
      Total Time:  1:44:06.00                                                    
         Average:    20:49.20                                                    
  18 Cheraw                      451   34   51  103  107  156  160  162          
      Total Time:  1:45:00.00                                                    
         Average:    21:00.00                                                    
  19 Ninety Six                  477   79   89   90   98  121  122  126          
      Total Time:  1:43:56.00                                                    
         Average:    20:47.20                                                    
  20 Waccamaw                    479   20   83  109  133  134  142  144          
      Total Time:  1:44:00.00                                                    
         Average:    20:48.00                                                    
  21 Aynor                       545   21  118  125  138  143  147  165          
      Total Time:  1:45:50.00                                                    
         Average:    21:10.00                                                    
  22 Woodruff                    560   39  120  123  130  148  149  154          
      Total Time:  1:46:41.00                                                    
         Average:    21:20.20                                                    
  23 Batesburg-Leesville         594   55  111  127  140  161  166  167          
      Total Time:  1:49:30.00                                                    
         Average:    21:54.00                                                    
  24 Wade Hampton (H)            595   88  112  124  135  136  137  157          
      Total Time:  1:47:10.00                                                    
         Average:    21:26.00  
		
		
		Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC 1A/2A Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #499 Jeremy Hunsaker      12 Gilbert                  17:02    1             
  2 #179 Stefan shealy         9 Broome                   17:12    2             
  3 #503 Andrew Sheridan      11 Gilbert                  17:29    3             
  4 #181 Jeremy Vangsnes      11 Broome                   17:34    4             
  5 #506 Bryan Brooks         11 Gov.'s School            17:36    5             
  6 #501 Trey McCain          10 Gilbert                  17:37    6             
  7 #812 Mac McMahan          11 Pendleton                17:57    7             
  8 #240 Brandon Emery        12 Chapman                  18:00    8             
  9 #792 Aaron Dunham         10 Pelion                   18:06    9             
 10 #646 Edgar Fleming        11 Liberty                  18:06   10             
 11 #296 Bobby McCall         12 Christ Church            18:09   11             
 12 #795 Eugene Langford      10 Pelion                   18:09   12             
 13 #1095 Ryan Boggs          12 Walhalla                 18:14   13             
 14 #269 Tim Cobb             12 Chesnee                  18:14   14             
 15 #34 Matthew Bowers        12 Academic Magnet          18:24   15             
 16 #464 Luke Todd            11 Emerald                  18:26   16             
 17 #294 Forrest Farokhi      10 Christ Church            18:32   17             
 18 #1098 Mitch Hastings      10 Walhalla                 18:36   18             
 19 #136 William Stadelman    10 Bishop England           18:36   19             
 20 #1059 Thomas Ligon         9 Waccamaw                 18:37   20             
 21 #73 Jeremy Hutson         10 Aynor                    18:42   21             
 22 #1100 Austin McJunkins    10 Walhalla                 18:42   22             
 23 #129 Joey Bonvallet       11 Bishop England           18:51   23             
 24 #465 Andrew Wilson        10 Emerald                  18:54   24             
 25 #180 Jamey Snead          10 Broome                   18:59   25             
 26 #807 Charles Culberson     9 Pendleton                19:06   26             
 27 #793 Alex Kingsley        10 Pelion                   19:12   27             
 28 #1007 Thomas Brown        12 Swansea                  19:12   28             
 29 #809 Matthew Edwards      11 Pendleton                19:12   29             
 30 #459 Matt Henderson       12 Emerald                  19:17   30             
 31 #497 Keaton Forrester     11 Gilbert                  19:18   31             
 32 #521 Tanner Butler        11 Green Sea-Floyds         19:20   32             
 33 #794 Shane Kyzer           9 Pelion                   19:21   33             
 34 #258 Dameon Pegues        12 Cheraw                   19:22   34             
 35 #297 Bryson Smith         10 Christ Church            19:23   35             
 36 #502 Spencer Rabon        10 Gilbert                  19:24   36             
 37 #176 Jacob anderson       10 Broome                   19:29   37             
 38 #132 Will Holl            12 Bishop England           19:30   38             
 39 #1145 Shane Simmons       11 Woodruff                 19:30   39             
 40 #1096 Tucker Crane        11 Walhalla                 19:30   40             
 41 #810 Jordan Hood          11 Pendleton                19:31   41             
 42 #496 Landon Amick         12 Gilbert                  19:32   42             
 43 #275 Ben Miller           10 Chesnee                  19:34   43             
 44 #291 Daniel Antworth      12 Christ Church            19:35   44             
 45 #500 BJ Lester            12 Gilbert                  19:36   45             
 46 #177 Cameron Gammons      11 Broome                   19:37   46             
 47 #371 vitaly odemchuk      12 Dixie                    19:41   47             
 48 #808 Jeremy Duncan        10 Pendleton                19:44   48             
 49 #1013 Blake Williams       9 Swansea                  19:47   49             
 50 #462 Preston Payne         9 Emerald                  19:48   50             
 51 #261 John Van Deman       12 Cheraw                   19:49   51             
 52 #1094 Matthew Bennett     10 Walhalla                 19:49   52             
 53 #333 Brandon Brown        12 Crescent                 19:49   53             
 54 #81 Nathan Williams       11 Barnwell                 19:50                  
 55 #243 Craig Simpkins        9 Chapman                  19:51   54             
 56 #93 Allen Larion          11 Batesburg-Leesville      19:51   55             
 57 #37 Tommy Mulhausen       11 Academic Magnet          19:52   56             
 58 #645 Zac Flathers         10 Liberty                  19:54   57             
 59 #39 Ross White            12 Academic Magnet          19:54   58             
 60 #1012 Benjamin Willard     7 Swansea                  19:56   59             
 61 #510 Cameron Taylor       12 Gov.'s School            20:00   60             
 62 #1011 Jake Suwala         10 Swansea                  20:01   61             
 63 #796 Erick Macias         12 Pelion                   20:02   62             
 64 #336 Dewey Rowland        11 Crescent                 20:04   63             
 65 #135 Adam Smith           12 Bishop England           20:04   64             
 66 #270 Thomas Emory         10 Chesnee                  20:06   65             
 67 #648 Michael Kerwin       11 Liberty                  20:07   66             
 68 #334 Josh Reed            11 Crescent                 20:08   67             
 69 #525 Jose Jaimes           9 Green Sea-Floyds         20:09   68             
 70 #649 Derrick Mason        11 Liberty                  20:09   69             
 71 #374 matt wilson          12 Dixie                    20:09   70             
 72 #569 Nick Goodman          9 Hanahan                  20:11                  
 73 #178 Will Ray             11 Broome                   20:11   71             
 74 #814 Parker Young         10 Pendleton                20:12   72             
 75 #460 Chris Huber          12 Emerald                  20:12   73             
 76 #213 Thomas Gilliard      12 Carver's Bay             20:13                  
 77 #508 Erik DeVaun          12 Gov.'s School            20:14   74             
 78 #134 Craig Millar         12 Bishop England           20:16   75             
 79 #1009 Justin Gomori       10 Swansea                  20:17   76             
 80 #1136 Noah Watson          7 West Oak                 20:19                  
 81 #331 Robert Adams         12 Crescent                 20:22   77             
 82 #461 Nate Kirkland        10 Emerald                  20:23   78             
 83 #733 Bobby Harvley        10 Ninety Six               20:24   79             
 84 #130 Brian Haack          11 Bishop England           20:27   80             
 85 #245 A.J. Terrell         12 Chapman                  20:27   81             
 86 #368 Andrew Evans          9 Dixie                    20:28   82             
 87 #1056 David Buck           7 Waccamaw                 20:33   83             
 88 #293 Cameron Crawford      7 Christ Church            20:33   84             
 89 #520 Thomas Buffkin        9 Green Sea-Floyds         20:34   85             
 90 #519 Jimmy Brown          10 Green Sea-Floyds         20:35   86             
 91 #38 Conor Richardson      12 Academic Magnet          20:35   87             
 92 #1080 Henry Callis         8 Wade Hampton (H)         20:36   88             
 93 #735 Judd Larkins          8 Ninety Six               20:36   89             
 94 #734 Jordan Hine          10 Ninety Six               20:38   90             
 95 #781 Calvin Simmons       10 Palmetto                 20:39                  
 96 #651 Daniel Skipper       11 Liberty                  20:40   91             
 97 #183 Nick Wilbanks         9 Broome                   20:42   92             
 98 #370 Mikile Hartzo        10 Dixie                    20:43   93             
 99 #36 Reid Cabiness          9 Academic Magnet          20:43   94             
100 #813 Michael Shirley      12 Pendleton                20:44   95             
101 #1101 Tyler Phillips      11 Walhalla                 20:45   96             
102 #791 Cameron Clark         9 Pelion                   20:48   97             
103 #570 Ryan Lacey            9 Hanahan                  20:49                  
104 #738 Alex Trowbridge      10 Ninety Six               20:50   98             
105 #298 Hunter Smith          9 Christ Church            20:51   99             
106 #458 Reid deMent           9 Emerald                  20:52  100             
107 #1099 Charles Kruezberge  12 Walhalla                 21:00  101             
108 #332 David Archer         12 Crescent                 21:02  102             
109 #259 Ryan Poole           11 Cheraw                   21:02  103             
110 #131 Robert Hamblin       11 Bishop England           21:03  104             
111 #507 Jeremy Clare         12 Gov.'s School            21:05  105             
112 #1006 Chris Bartels        9 Swansea                  21:06  106             
113 #260 Brit Tomlinson        8 Cheraw                   21:09  107             
114 #292 Chase Carpenter       9 Christ Church            21:10  108             
115 #1057 James Ellis          9 Waccamaw                 21:11  109             
116 #239 Joey Christiano      10 Chapman                  21:15  110             
117 #91 Jonathan DeSantis     10 Batesburg-Leesville      21:17  111             
118 #1084 Tanner Massey       12 Wade Hampton (H)         21:17  112             
119 #782 Zach Wilson           9 Palmetto                 21:19                  
120 #511 Russell Walker       11 Gov.'s School            21:20  113             
121 #274 Jamie Levesque       11 Chesnee                  21:20  114             
122 #338 David Wellwood       11 Crescent                 21:21  115             
123 #1008 David Chavis        11 Swansea                  21:21  116             
124 #241 Kasey Newcomer       12 Chapman                  21:22  117             
125 #780 Hunter Brooking      10 Palmetto                 21:22                  
126 #78 Richard Vaught        11 Aynor                    21:26  118             
127 #273 Josh Hughes          12 Chesnee                  21:27  119             
128 #1147 Wesley Thomas        9 Woodruff                 21:27  120             
129 #736 Wesley Patterson     12 Ninety Six               21:28  121             
130 #739 Tripp Waters         10 Ninety Six               21:31  122             
131 #1146 Josh Strickland     12 Woodruff                 21:32  123             
132 #1079 Blake Bowers        10 Wade Hampton (H)         21:32  124             
133 #76 Deangelo Smith         8 Aynor                    21:33  125             
134 #732 Jamie Burton         10 Ninety Six               21:38  126             
135 #92 Ben Grime              8 Batesburg-Leesville      21:39  127             
136 #335 Chris Reese           9 Crescent                 21:41  128             
137 #523 Grayson Foley        11 Green Sea-Floyds         21:44  129             
138 #1143 Chris Jackson        8 Woodruff                 21:44  130             
139 #35 Kirk Boyer            12 Academic Magnet          21:45  131             
140 #268 Stephan Bledsoe       9 Chesnee                  21:46  132             
141 #1060 H B Marshall         9 Waccamaw                 21:48  133             
142 #1055 Patten Bruce        11 Waccamaw                 21:51  134             
143 #1083 Ryan Johnson        12 Wade Hampton (H)         21:52  135             
144 #1085 Sean Phillips       11 Wade Hampton (H)         21:53  136             
145 #1082 Reid Johnson        11 Wade Hampton (H)         21:57  137             
146 #77 Ross Squires          12 Aynor                    22:00  138             
147 #650 Craig Roberson       12 Liberty                  22:01  139             
148 #97 Hunter Werts          10 Batesburg-Leesville      22:01  140             
149 #644 Chad Coker           10 Liberty                  22:03  141             
150 #1058 Michael Gee         10 Waccamaw                 22:05  142             
151 #75 Christopher Smith      8 Aynor                    22:09  143             
152 #1061 Patrick Mushock      8 Waccamaw                 22:17  144             
153 #242 Scott Powell         11 Chapman                  22:21  145             
154 #244 Michael Stevenson    10 Chapman                  22:21  146             
155 #74 Matthew Rabon         11 Aynor                    22:27  147             
156 #1144 Cameron Rotton       8 Woodruff                 22:28  148             
157 #1140 Luke Adams          12 Woodruff                 22:42  149             
158 #509 Andrew Smith         12 Gov.'s School            22:42  150             
159 #522 John Mark Elliott     9 Green Sea-Floyds         22:58  151             
160 #798 Kenneth Blevins       9 Pelion                   23:02  152             
161 #369 Ben Guyette           9 Dixie                    23:05  153             
162 #1142 Shane Cooper        12 Woodruff                 23:23  154             
163 #272 Austin High           7 Chesnee                  23:29  155             
164 #256 Ben Hutson            8 Cheraw                   23:38  156             
165 #1081 Ben Hiller          12 Wade Hampton (H)         23:50  157             
166 #33 Jason Becker          12 Academic Magnet          24:05  158             
167 #526 Justin Lupo          11 Green Sea-Floyds         24:20  159             
168 #255 Josh Evans           12 Cheraw                   24:25  160             
169 #96 Kevin Wallace         11 Batesburg-Leesville      24:42  161             
170 #254 John Evans            9 Cheraw                   25:03  162             
171 #367 Michael branyon       9 Dixie                    25:07  163             
172 #568 Ricky Bergman        10 Hanahan                  25:23                  
173 #372 Ben Owens            11 Dixie                    25:25  164             
174 #79 Zach Werkhoven        12 Aynor                    26:25  165             
175 #94 Ben Larion            10 Batesburg-Leesville      27:20  166             
176 #90 Thomas Cooney         12 Batesburg-Leesville      31:48  167             
                                                                                 
                   

 

AAA Girls

    Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Greer                        62    4    5   13   16   24   31   34          
      Total Time:  1:45:04.00                                                    
         Average:    21:00.80                                                    
   2 Daniel                       62    1    8    9   14   30   36   52          
      Total Time:  1:44:27.00                                                    
         Average:    20:53.40                                                    
   3 Chapin                       72    2    3    6   23   38   39   55          
      Total Time:  1:44:51.00                                                    
         Average:    20:58.20                                                    
   4 J. L. Mann                  144   11   12   32   40   49   89  114          
      Total Time:  1:49:37.00                                                    
         Average:    21:55.40                                                    
   5 Wade Hampton (G)            189   19   25   45   46   54   60   75          
      Total Time:  1:52:26.00                                                    
         Average:    22:29.20                                                    
   6 Eastside                    198   18   21   28   64   67   78   86          
      Total Time:  1:52:38.00                                                    
         Average:    22:31.60                                                    
   7 Clover                      199   15   41   42   48   53   94  118          
      Total Time:  1:52:30.00                                                    
         Average:    22:30.00                                                    
   8 Greenville                  230   10   35   47   50   88  120  134          
      Total Time:  1:54:34.00                                                    
         Average:    22:54.80                                                    
   9 Riverside                   232   22   27   44   62   77  101  104          
      Total Time:  1:54:24.00                                                    
         Average:    22:52.80                                                    
  10 Union                       308   56   57   58   66   71  102  119          
      Total Time:  1:57:48.00                                                    
         Average:    23:33.60                                                    
  11 Pickens                     316   17   26   87   91   95   99  130          
      Total Time:  1:59:55.00                                                    
         Average:    23:59.00                                                    
  12 Dreher                      316   20   43   63   73  117  124  125          
      Total Time:  1:58:39.00                                                    
         Average:    23:43.80                                                    
  13 Bluffton                    365   37   70   72   83  103  106  107          
      Total Time:  2:01:24.00                                                    
         Average:    24:16.80                                                    
  14 Seneca                      384   59   65   80   82   98  126  141          
      Total Time:  2:02:32.00                                                    
         Average:    24:30.40                                                    
  15 Camden                      426   68   69   85   96  108  112  113          
      Total Time:  2:04:41.00                                                    
         Average:    24:56.20                                                    
  16 Belton-Honea Path           437   29   76   79  121  132  133               
      Total Time:  2:06:53.00                                                    
         Average:    25:22.60                                                    
  17 Carolina Forest             443   33   90  100  105  115  122  131          
      Total Time:  2:06:02.00                                                    
         Average:    25:12.40                                                    
  18 Myrtle Beach                490   81   84   92   93  140  142               
      Total Time:  2:13:08.00                                                    
         Average:    26:37.60                                                    
  19 AC Flora                    493   51   74  111  128  129                    
      Total Time:  2:09:56.00                                                    
         Average:    25:59.20                                                    
  20 Brookland-Cayce             497    7   61  136  146  147                    
      Total Time:  2:26:25.00                                                    
         Average:    29:17.00                                                    
  21 Midland Valley              601  109  110  116  123  143  144  145          
      Total Time:  2:18:26.00                                                    
         Average:    27:41.20                                                    
  22 North Myrtle Beach          634   97  127  135  137  138  139               
      Total Time:  2:27:15.00                                                    
         Average:    29:27.00                                 

Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC 3A Girls
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #342 Stephanie Gammon 10 Daniel 19:31 1
2 #216 Amber Hines 12 Chapin 19:51 2
3 #220 Ashlyn Ruczko 9 Chapin 20:01 3
4 #554 Raye Lin Chappell 12 Greer 20:20 4
5 #556 Taylor Hughes 9 Greer 20:35 5
6 #218 Claudia Nunez 9 Chapin 20:42 6
7 #169 Jocelyn Veit 12 Brookland-Cayce 20:50 7
8 #341 Hannah Freedman 11 Daniel 20:54 8
9 #340 Lauren Droddy 9 Daniel 20:54 9
10 #534 Adele Stewart 8 Greenville 20:55 10
11 #598 Ashton Best 12 J. L. Mann 20:58 11
12 #600 Kate Borowicz 8 J. L. Mann 21:00 12
13 #555 Danielle Franklin 12 Greer 21:04 13
14 #344 Caroline Rash 12 Daniel 21:04 14
15 #306 Kristen Thomas 11 Clover 21:04 15
16 #557 Stacia Streetman 8 Greer 21:10 16
17 #816 Casey Gale 12 Pickens 21:21 17
18 #440 Chidi Walsh 12 Eastside 21:26 18
19 #1064 Brittany Anderson 10 Wade Hampton (G) 21:27 19
20 #391 Sarah Binkley 11 Dreher 21:31 20
21 #439 Brentley Roberts 10 Eastside 21:38 21
22 #855 Ana Jemec 12 Riverside 21:40 22
23 #215 Laura Hernandez 9 Chapin 21:50 23
24 #553 Anita Casey 11 Greer 21:55 24
25 #1070 Brooke Spencer 12 Wade Hampton (G) 21:55 25
26 #821 Julie Seils 12 Pickens 22:00 26
27 #853 Anna Barton 11 Riverside 22:02 27
28 #436 Mary Beth Laurens 11 Eastside 22:02 28
29 #119 Sarah Strickland 12 Belton-Honea Path 22:04 29
30 #346 Hannah Washburn 10 Daniel 22:04 30
31 #558 Maurissa Tower 12 Greer 22:06 31
32 #601 Caroline Burdette 9 J. L. Mann 22:09 32
33 #201 Amber Lehman 8 Carolina Forest 22:11 33
34 #552 Julie Baldwin 10 Greer 22:21 34
35 #530 Reed Few 9 Greenville 22:21 35
36 #339 Caitlin Blake 10 Daniel 22:22 36
37 #150 Michaela Howell 7 Bluffton 22:26 37
38 #219 Olga Nunez 12 Chapin 22:27 38
39 #221 Caroline Weber 10 Chapin 22:28 39
40 #605 Erin Stoddard 10 J. L. Mann 22:29 40
41 #307 Britta Widenhouse 9 Clover 22:33 41
42 #301 Samantha Coburn 11 Clover 22:38 42
43 #395 Brittnay Rush 10 Dreher 22:41 43
44 #859 Jenny Taylor 11 Riverside 22:47 44
45 #1065 Chelsey Ashford 11 Wade Hampton (G) 22:52 45
46 #1063 Meghan Ables 11 Wade Hampton (G) 22:54 46
47 #527 Sally Boiter 9 Greenville 22:54 47
48 #302 Kelsie Hall 10 Clover 22:59 48
49 #599 Emma Borowicz 8 J. L. Mann 23:01 49
50 #56 Mandy Skinner 10 Airport 23:01
51 #532 Shelley Paige 11 Greenville 23:02 50
52 #12 Melissa Murphy 11 AC Flora 23:09 51
53 #343 Tyler Head 9 Daniel 23:14 52
54 #305 Ashley Terry 11 Clover 23:16 53
55 #944 Kaitlyn Welden 8 St. James 23:18
56 #1069 Jessie Sahms 11 Wade Hampton (G) 23:18 54
57 #217 Rachel McGuire 7 Chapin 23:19 55
58 #1042 Jade Lawson 12 Union 23:19 56
59 #1044 Heather Nicholson 11 Union 23:21 57
60 #1045 Erin Wendel 11 Union 23:21 58
61 #877 Anna Sons 10 Seneca 23:21 59
62 #1067 Lisa McKain 12 Wade Hampton (G) 23:21 60
63 #166 Christian Patton 11 Brookland-Cayce 23:29 61
64 #854 Ashley Holka 10 Riverside 23:33 62
65 #396 Katie Smith 10 Dreher 23:39 63
66 #438 Grace Reynolds 12 Eastside 23:42 64
67 #872 Emily Holleman 9 Seneca 23:45 65
68 #1040 Nikki Bagwell 9 Union 23:47 66
69 #435 Laura Johnson 12 Eastside 23:50 67
70 #193 Taylor Hall 7 Camden 23:50 68
71 #196 Susan Tucker 11 Camden 23:52 69
72 #137 Brooke Franklin 12 Blue Ridge 23:56
73 #149 Madison Howell 7 Bluffton 23:59 70
74 #1043 Ashley Meador 10 Union 24:00 71
75 #152 Molly MacDonald 9 Bluffton 24:01 72
76 #398 Jessie Ulmer 11 Dreher 24:03 73
77 #15 Amber Smith 11 AC Flora 24:05 74
78 #299 Katie Polson 12 Clinton 24:09
79 #1066 Katherine Brock 11 Wade Hampton (G) 24:10 75
80 #118 Megan Sherrard 7 Belton-Honea Path 24:21 76
81 #857 Daniela Ramirez 9 Riverside 24:22 77
82 #57 Abbagayle Stevenson 9 Airport 24:24
83 #437 Lindsay Morris 12 Eastside 24:25 78
84 #669 Mary Lynn Collins 11 Marion 24:29
85 #667 Meg Beck 9 Marion 24:34
86 #116 Tessa McGaha 7 Belton-Honea Path 24:40 79
87 #875 Alyssa O'Dell 10 Seneca 24:44 80
88 #715 Anastasia Wilson 11 Myrtle Beach 24:52 81
89 #873 Krystyna Meyer 9 Seneca 24:55 82
90 #153 Sally Newsham 9 Bluffton 25:02 83
91 #713 Caitlyn Walker 8 Myrtle Beach 25:05 84
92 #189 Hannah Albenesius 7 Camden 25:05 85
93 #658 Alaina Jessee 10 Lugoff-Elgin 25:08
94 #434 Amanda Johnson 8 Eastside 25:09 86
95 #942 Rachel Hock 9 St. James 25:12
96 #55 Adria Diaz 9 Airport 25:15
97 #817 Amanda Harris 12 Pickens 25:18 87
98 #529 Allison Dixon 9 Greenville 25:22 88
99 #602 Emily Herr 10 J. L. Mann 25:25 89
100 #203 Jessica Riley 9 Carolina Forest 25:26 90
101 #818 Michelle Hickey 11 Pickens 25:33 91
102 #714 Ashley Williams 10 Myrtle Beach 25:34 92
103 #709 Vanessa Lailson 7 Myrtle Beach 25:40 93
104 #300 Lori Bowers 9 Clover 25:42 94
105 #819 Mary Javdan-Inalloo 11 Pickens 25:43 95
106 #190 Jenna Angevine 7 Camden 25:46 96
107 #756 Marissa Vereen 8 North Myrtle Beach 25:47 97
108 #871 Alex Fulton 9 Seneca 25:47 98
109 #815 Amy Arrowood 10 Pickens 25:47 99
110 #198 Anna Brannigan 7 Carolina Forest 25:47 100
111 #852 Alanna Barnett 9 Riverside 25:53 101
112 #1041 Alyssia Edwards 7 Union 25:56 102
113 #148 Jessie George 9 Bluffton 25:56 103
114 #858 Becky Sayce 7 Riverside 26:02 104
115 #199 Stephanie Gafford 10 Carolina Forest 26:02 105
116 #147 Kaylee Cummings 9 Bluffton 26:02 106
117 #941 Krystal Eddinger 11 St. James 26:03
118 #146 Greta Cappelmann 7 Bluffton 26:04 107
119 #191 Cora Brimmer 12 Camden 26:08 108
120 #698 Ellice Whatley 8 Midland Valley 26:12 109
121 #697 Alicyne Smith 11 Midland Valley 26:13 110
122 #943 Allie LeForce 10 St. James 26:16
123 #668 Charlene Caulder 12 Marion 26:22
124 #16 Lora Thomas 10 AC Flora 26:23 111
125 #192 Jessica Dunlap 7 Camden 26:25 112
126 #195 Jennifer Park 7 Camden 26:27 113
127 #603 Leah Risinger 10 J. L. Mann 26:33 114
128 #200 Leigh Hancock 8 Carolina Forest 26:36 115
129 #699 Ashley Willing 10 Midland Valley 26:45 116
130 #394 Kimberly McIntee 11 Dreher 26:45 117
131 #304 Lindsay Shelton 10 Clover 26:55 118
132 #1039 Hanna Adams 7 Union 26:57 119
133 #533 Caroline Spears 9 Greenville 26:59 120
134 #115 Vanessa Knight 11 Belton-Honea Path 27:03 121
135 #197 Morgan Ackley 9 Carolina Forest 27:03 122
136 #696 Hannah Richardson 11 Midland Valley 27:04 123
137 #393 Lauren Felkel 12 Dreher 27:08 124
138 #397 Christine Terrill 11 Dreher 27:31 125
139 #876 Ellen Rogers 11 Seneca 27:31 126
140 #751 Erin Black 8 North Myrtle Beach 28:03 127
141 #11 Laura Deneen 10 AC Flora 28:07 128
142 #13 Evans Poole 12 AC Flora 28:12 129
143 #820 Anna Ranson 8 Pickens 28:13 130
144 #204 Ali Webb 8 Carolina Forest 28:20 131
145 #117 Kim O'Dell 12 Belton-Honea Path 28:45 132
146 #114 Brittany Hughes 9 Belton-Honea Path 29:57 133
147 #528 Logan Cottington 9 Greenville 30:25 134
148 #753 Amanda Rosenbalm 11 North Myrtle Beach 30:51 135
149 #163 Rebecca Jones 7 Brookland-Cayce 31:11 136
150 #752 Tia Meeker 10 North Myrtle Beach 31:16 137
151 #755 Julia Trexlar 8 North Myrtle Beach 31:18 138
152 #754 Kimber Rosenbalm 10 North Myrtle Beach 31:31 139
153 #710 Amanda Moore 7 Myrtle Beach 31:57 140
154 #874 Callie Murr 11 Seneca 32:00 141
155 #712 Samantha Small 9 Myrtle Beach 32:05 142
156 #694 Anntria Clark 10 Midland Valley 32:12 143
157 #693 Hannah Burbage 11 Midland Valley 33:20 144
158 #695 Chanda Jefferson 12 Midland Valley 33:44 145
159 #164 Mariah McGuinnis 9 Brookland-Cayce 34:37 146
160 #165 Rachel McGuinnis 7 Brookland-Cayce 36:18 147 </pre>

 

AAA Boys

 

 
		
		                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Blue Ridge                   68    2    8   15   20   23   45   51          
      Total Time:  1:29:01.00                                                    
         Average:    17:48.20                                                    
   2 Wade Hampton (G)             98    6   11   21   25   35   50   55          
      Total Time:  1:30:14.00                                                    
         Average:    18:02.80                                                    
   3 Daniel                      114    1    9   18   40   46   52   69          
      Total Time:  1:30:24.00                                                    
         Average:    18:04.80                                                    
   4 Dreher                      171    3   14   33   57   64   70   88          
      Total Time:  1:32:19.00                                                    
         Average:    18:27.80                                                    
   5 Chapin                      172    5   12   13   58   84   91  105          
      Total Time:  1:32:03.00                                                    
         Average:    18:24.60                                                    
   6 Greenville                  175    4   17   36   53   65   76   90          
      Total Time:  1:32:36.00                                                    
         Average:    18:31.20                                                    
   7 Riverside                   193   10   16   32   62   73   78  116          
      Total Time:  1:32:57.00                                                    
         Average:    18:35.40                                                    
   8 Eastside                    228   24   37   48   59   60   63   66          
      Total Time:  1:34:23.00                                                    
         Average:    18:52.60                                                    
   9 Myrtle Beach                278   28   39   54   71   86   97  137          
      Total Time:  1:35:29.00                                                    
         Average:    19:05.80                                                    
  10 AC Flora                    314   42   49   61   68   94  113  115          
      Total Time:  1:36:32.00                                                    
         Average:    19:18.40                                                    
  11 Greer                       319   22   43   74   79  101  110  118          
      Total Time:  1:36:21.00                                                    
         Average:    19:16.20                                                    
  12 J. L. Mann                  342   31   34   72   96  109  126  130          
      Total Time:  1:37:12.00                                                    
         Average:    19:26.40                                                    
  13 Clover                      414   27   67   81  119  120  121  131          
      Total Time:  1:38:57.00                                                    
         Average:    19:47.40                                                    
  14 Pickens                     416   30   83   85  106  112  124  155          
      Total Time:  1:39:00.00                                                    
         Average:    19:48.00                                                    
  15 Lugoff-Elgin                435   41   56  102  103  133  136  154          
      Total Time:  1:39:47.00                                                    
         Average:    19:57.40                                                    
  16 Travelers Rest              437    7   26  114  139  151  156  158          
      Total Time:  1:40:15.00                                                    
         Average:    20:03.00                                                    
  17 Seneca                      481   38   89  100  111  143  147  149          
      Total Time:  1:41:35.00                                                    
         Average:    20:19.00                                                    
  18 Bluffton                    504   75   82   98  117  132  134  138          
      Total Time:  1:41:22.00                                                    
         Average:    20:16.40                                                    
  19 Carolina Forest             542   29   99  129  141  144  159  165          
      Total Time:  1:43:28.00                                                    
         Average:    20:41.60                                                    
  20 Airport                     543   80   93  107  128  135  152               
      Total Time:  1:42:34.00                                                    
         Average:    20:30.80                                                    
  21 Midland Valley              547   44   92  108  150  153  157               
      Total Time:  1:44:11.00                                                    
         Average:    20:50.20                                                    
  22 Marion                      552   19   87  125  160  161  162  164          
      Total Time:  1:45:46.00                                                    
         Average:    21:09.20                                                    
  23 St. James                   556   47   95  127  142  145  148               
      Total Time:  1:44:11.00                                                    
         Average:    20:50.20                                                    
  24 Georgetown                  566   77  104  122  123  140  146  163          
      Total Time:  1:43:10.00                                                    
         Average:    20:38.00  
		 

Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC 3A Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #353 Exley McCormick      12 Daniel                   17:01    1             
  2 #144 Bryan Stoner         12 Blue Ridge               17:12    2             
  3 #400 Jonathn Chu          10 Dreher                   17:22    3             
  4 #542 Austin Walton        11 Greenville               17:23    4             
  5 #227 Luke Lovelace         9 Chapin                   17:28    5             
  6 #1071 Dusty Bateman       10 Wade Hampton (G)         17:31    6             
  7 #1038 Garrett Rowe        12 Travelers Rest           17:32    7             
  8 #143 Jordan Lybrand       12 Blue Ridge               17:33    8             
  9 #354 Shane Reighard       11 Daniel                   17:38    9             
 10 #860 Jeremy Barnes        12 Riverside                17:39   10             
 11 #1076 James Niver         12 Wade Hampton (G)         17:41   11             
 12 #228 thomas McGuire        9 Chapin                   17:45   12             
 13 #225 Matthew Cox          12 Chapin                   17:51   13             
 14 #406 Edward Wilson        10 Dreher                   17:52   14             
 15 #145 Eric Stoner          11 Blue Ridge               17:53   15             
 16 #861 Kevin Brabham        12 Riverside                18:02   16             
 17 #539 Max Milliman         11 Greenville               18:07   17             
 18 #352 Tyler Looper          9 Daniel                   18:08   18             
 19 #674 Larry Pressley       11 Marion                   18:09   19             
 20 #139 Chris Campbell       11 Blue Ridge               18:10   20             
 21 #1075 J.T. Marcus         12 Wade Hampton (G)         18:10   21             
 22 #560 Joey Baldwin          9 Greer                    18:11   22             
 23 #138 Brandon Campbell     11 Blue Ridge               18:13   23             
 24 #448 Brian Symmes          8 Eastside                 18:14   24             
 25 #1078 Jake Smith          12 Wade Hampton (G)         18:15   25             
 26 #1035 Josh Guerrero        9 Travelers Rest           18:16   26             
 27 #314 Brad Self            12 Clover                   18:20   27             
 28 #723 Wesley Nelson        12 Myrtle Beach             18:21   28             
 29 #211 Pete Mazurkiewicz    12 Carolina Forest          18:23   29             
 30 #829 Aaron Swiger         12 Pickens                  18:26   30             
 31 #606 Trevor Harding       12 J. L. Mann               18:29   31             
 32 #867 Chris Swit           11 Riverside                18:31   32             
 33 #403 Asher Quave-Robinso  10 Dreher                   18:33   33             
 34 #609 Chris Scanlon        11 J. L. Mann               18:36   34             
 35 #1072 Morgan Bateman       7 Wade Hampton (G)         18:37   35             
 36 #1046 Todd Hines          11 Union                    18:38                  
 37 #541 Will Spears          11 Greenville               18:38   36             
 38 #447 Andrew Symmes        12 Eastside                 18:42   37             
 39 #883 Andrew Steadings     10 Seneca                   18:42   38             
 40 #717 Ross Graves          10 Myrtle Beach             18:43   39             
 41 #348 Chris Clarke         11 Daniel                   18:44   40             
 42 #662 Sam Giffin           12 Lugoff-Elgin             18:45   41             
 43 #21 Tom Gaines            11 AC Flora                 18:46   42             
 44 #563 Jason Patskoski      11 Greer                    18:46   43             
 45 #700 Brent Durden         12 Midland Valley           18:48   44             
 46 #140 Sean Franklin         9 Blue Ridge               18:48   45             
 47 #347 Nikesh Amin          12 Daniel                   18:53   46             
 48 #949 Justin Stoddard      10 St. James                18:55   47             
 49 #757 Dustin Johansen      10 North Myrtle Beach       18:56                  
 50 #446 Taylor Spence        10 Eastside                 18:59   48             
 51 #19 Griffin Cole          12 AC Flora                 19:00   49             
 52 #1077 Collins Sarmento     9 Wade Hampton (G)         19:01   50             
 53 #141 Jeremy Garcia        10 Blue Ridge               19:04   51             
 54 #351 Scott Kelly          10 Daniel                   19:06   52             
 55 #540 Evan Nelsen           9 Greenville               19:06   53             
 56 #720 Bryan Lailson        11 Myrtle Beach             19:07   54             
 57 #1074 Cliff Mapp          11 Wade Hampton (G)         19:07   55             
 58 #666 Kenny Winters        10 Lugoff-Elgin             19:10   56             
 59 #402 Greg Marcil          10 Dreher                   19:11   57             
 60 #229 Jack Odell           12 Chapin                   19:12   58             
 61 #444 Brian McGuffee       12 Eastside                 19:13   59             
 62 #442 Rakan Draz           12 Eastside                 19:15   60             
 63 #22 Robert Kendall        11 AC Flora                 19:16   61             
 64 #865 Nick Newsome         11 Riverside                19:17   62             
 65 #445 Michael Mensone      10 Eastside                 19:20   63             
 66 #404 Rashad Rodgers       11 Dreher                   19:21   64             
 67 #536 Andrew Dezen         10 Greenville               19:22   65             
 68 #441 Kurt Cavender        12 Eastside                 19:22   66             
 69 #310 Ryan Harrell         12 Clover                   19:23   67             
 70 #25 Parker Stevens        12 AC Flora                 19:23   68             
 71 #349 Micah Freedman        8 Daniel                   19:24   69             
 72 #405 Brant Werts          12 Dreher                   19:27   70             
 73 #721 David Lloyd          10 Myrtle Beach             19:27   71             
 74 #610 Matthew Scanlon       9 J. L. Mann               19:27   72             
 75 #864 William Hawkins      12 Riverside                19:28   73             
 76 #567 Parker Wade           8 Greer                    19:28   74             
 77 #160 Nic Tones             9 Bluffton                 19:29   75             
 78 #538 Will Hunt            10 Greenville               19:33   76             
 79 #484 Max Culberson         9 Georgetown               19:36   77             
 80 #862 Harrison DeMint      10 Riverside                19:36   78             
 81 #566 Brandon Wade          9 Greer                    19:38   79             
 82 #59 Chris Cox             10 Airport                  19:40   80             
 83 #308 Tanner Fisher         9 Clover                   19:42   81             
 84 #158 Tommy Reeves          9 Bluffton                 19:43   82             
 85 #825 Nathan Jackson       10 Pickens                  19:45   83             
 86 #222 Lee Bussell          11 Chapin                   19:47   84             
 87 #826 Wesley Murphy        10 Pickens                  19:48   85             
 88 #722 Erick Muniz          12 Myrtle Beach             19:51   86             
 89 #675 Stephen Taylor       11 Marion                   19:51   87             
 90 #750 Kevin Richardson     12 North Charleston         19:53                  
 91 #401 Alex Hill             9 Dreher                   19:57   88             
 92 #878 Chris Black           9 Seneca                   19:57   89             
 93 #537 Kenneth Endicott     11 Greenville               19:58   90             
 94 #224 Adam Churchwell      12 Chapin                   20:00   91             
 95 #749 Lawrence Chappelle   12 North Charleston         20:05                  
 96 #701 Anthony Golden       10 Midland Valley           20:06   92             
 97 #64 Nick Thompson         11 Airport                  20:06   93             
 98 #23 Bryant Lambert        11 AC Flora                 20:07   94             
 99 #276 Chad Vinson          11 Chester                  20:09                  
100 #948 Alex Reynolds        10 St. James                20:12   95             
101 #608 Eric Nilsson         11 J. L. Mann               20:12   96             
102 #719 Jeff Gurganus        12 Myrtle Beach             20:14   97             
103 #157 Ricky Peavey          9 Bluffton                 20:16   98             
104 #210 Randy Mathews        11 Carolina Forest          20:16   99             
105 #884 Michael Steadings    11 Seneca                   20:18  100             
106 #564 Santiago Sanchez      7 Greer                    20:18  101             
107 #661 Michael Fowler       10 Lugoff-Elgin             20:19  102             
108 #660 Jordan Carter         8 Lugoff-Elgin             20:20  103             
109 #488 Greg Wallace         11 Georgetown               20:21  104             
110 #226 Trent Johnson        12 Chapin                   20:25  105             
111 #823 Michael Cuddy        12 Pickens                  20:26  106             
112 #61 Rane Fulmer           10 Airport                  20:26  107             
113 #705 Tony Mealing         12 Midland Valley           20:26  108             
114 #607 Travis Holder        11 J. L. Mann               20:28  109             
115 #758 Jeremiah Johnson     11 North Myrtle Beach       20:31                  
116 #561 Rodney Chappell      10 Greer                    20:32  110             
117 #880 Jeremy Conrad        10 Seneca                   20:35  111             
118 #827 Derrick Phipps       12 Pickens                  20:35  112             
119 #24 Chalmers Melton       11 AC Flora                 20:35  113             
120 #1036 Andrew King         11 Travelers Rest           20:37  114             
121 #18 Cal Coggins           11 AC Flora                 20:38  115             
122 #863 Kyle Galloway        12 Riverside                20:39  116             
123 #155 Justin Howell        10 Bluffton                 20:41  117             
124 #565 Chris Sloan          11 Greer                    20:44  118             
125 #312 Daniel McCarter      12 Clover                   20:46  119             
126 #315 Thomas Vasbinder     12 Clover                   20:46  120             
127 #309 Dylan Hale            9 Clover                   20:47  121             
128 #483 Jay Culberson        11 Georgetown               20:51  122             
129 #489 Wil Waninger         11 Georgetown               20:51  123             
130 #824 Justin Grant         12 Pickens                  20:54  124             
131 #671 Will Beck            11 Marion                   20:55  125             
132 #613 Steve Zielinski       9 J. L. Mann               20:55  126             
133 #945 Joey Hock            10 St. James                21:01  127             
134 #62 Joe Glover            12 Airport                  21:02  128             
135 #208 Andrew Hinson        12 Carolina Forest          21:04  129             
136 #612 Matthew Sutch        11 J. L. Mann               21:09  130             
137 #313 Randy McFalls        12 Clover                   21:10  131             
138 #154 Kyle Blizzard        10 Bluffton                 21:13  132             
139 #659 Jason Brown          12 Lugoff-Elgin             21:13  133             
140 #161 Tres Valentino       10 Bluffton                 21:14  134             
141 #63 Westly McKinney       10 Airport                  21:20  135             
142 #663 Jordan Malkoff        8 Lugoff-Elgin             21:21  136             
143 #716 Stephen Boatwright   10 Myrtle Beach             21:22  137             
144 #156 Michael Odiorne      11 Bluffton                 21:23  138             
145 #1037 David Murray        11 Travelers Rest           21:24  139             
146 #487 Garrett Swann         9 Georgetown               21:31  140             
147 #207 Isaac Chestnut       10 Carolina Forest          21:39  141             
148 #947 Terry Page           10 St. James                21:56  142             
149 #881 Joe Holzinger        10 Seneca                   22:03  143             
150 #206 Brently Broughton    12 Carolina Forest          22:06  144             
151 #950 Nathan Whitaker      11 St. James                22:07  145             
152 #485 Justin Mears         12 Georgetown               22:11  146             
153 #882 Jacob Kiser          10 Seneca                   22:11  147             
154 #946 Batmunkh Mendbayar   11 St. James                22:19  148             
155 #879 Matthew Boutot       10 Seneca                   22:20  149             
156 #702 Sean Grubb           12 Midland Valley           22:21  150             
157 #1031 Samuel Andrews      11 Travelers Rest           22:26  151             
158 #60 Blake Fletcher        12 Airport                  22:27  152             
159 #704 Ben Haupfear         12 Midland Valley           22:30  153             
160 #664 Edwin Navarro        10 Lugoff-Elgin             22:48  154             
161 #830 Luke Whitworth        8 Pickens                  22:48  155             
162 #1034 Drew Duncan          7 Travelers Rest           23:05  156             
163 #703 Nolan Halcomb         9 Midland Valley           23:09  157             
164 #1032 Will Cleveland      11 Travelers Rest           23:09  158             
165 #212 Chris Parsons         9 Carolina Forest          23:17  159             
166 #670 Marc Bahan Jr.        8 Marion                   23:19  160             
167 #673 John Huang           12 Marion                   23:32  161             
168 #672 Brandon Godbolt      11 Marion                   25:53  162             
169 #486 Tim Strickland        8 Georgetown               26:01  163             
170 #676 Brian Trail           8 Marion                   26:09  164             
171 #209 Alan Lamb            12 Carolina Forest          26:39  165             
                                                                                 
                                            

 

AAAA Girls

 





 
		
		                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Dorman                      106    7    9   26   27   37   43   50          
      Total Time:  1:42:42.00                                                    
         Average:    20:32.40                                                    
   2 Mauldin                     115    3   10   23   31   48   63   76          
      Total Time:  1:42:55.00                                                    
         Average:    20:35.00                                                    
   3 Northwestern                140    6    8   24   44   58   62  118          
      Total Time:  1:43:59.00                                                    
         Average:    20:47.80                                                    
   4 South Aiken                 146    4    5   34   35   68   98  128          
      Total Time:  1:44:19.00                                                    
         Average:    20:51.80                                                    
   5 Stratford                   180   14   29   38   47   52   86   88          
      Total Time:  1:46:16.00                                                    
         Average:    21:15.20                                                    
   6 Summerville                 198   20   28   40   46   64   71   85          
      Total Time:  1:47:11.00                                                    
         Average:    21:26.20                                                    
   7 Spartanburg                 204   12   15   41   59   77  115  124          
      Total Time:  1:46:54.00                                                    
         Average:    21:22.80                                                    
   8 Spring Valley               228    1   30   49   69   79   84  100          
      Total Time:  1:46:44.00                                                    
         Average:    21:20.80                                                    
   9 Ridge View                  252   11   42   56   61   82  105  108          
      Total Time:  1:48:56.00                                                    
         Average:    21:47.20                                                    
  10 Fort Mill                   253   13   22   53   73   92  121  122          
      Total Time:  1:48:47.00                                                    
         Average:    21:45.40                                                    
  11 Wando                       265   21   54   55   57   78  102  136          
      Total Time:  1:49:32.00                                                    
         Average:    21:54.40                                                    
  12 Hilton Head                 277   36   39   45   60   97  103  125          
      Total Time:  1:50:20.00                                                    
         Average:    22:04.00                                                    
  13 Easley                      281   16   19   66   89   91  119  141          
      Total Time:  1:49:55.00                                                    
         Average:    21:59.00                                                    
  14 TL Hanna                    338   18   72   80   81   87  113  116          
      Total Time:  1:52:32.00                                                    
         Average:    22:30.40                                                    
  15 Beaufort                    355   32   33   51  101  138  144  153          
      Total Time:  1:53:01.00                                                    
         Average:    22:36.20                                                    
  16 Wren                        416    2   65  106  112  131  140  155          
      Total Time:  1:54:06.00                                                    
         Average:    22:49.20                                                    
  17 Aiken                       479   17   90   93  134  145  148  149          
      Total Time:  1:57:54.00                                                    
         Average:    23:34.80                                                    
  18 Sumter                      489   70   95   99  111  114  126  129          
      Total Time:  1:57:46.00                                                    
         Average:    23:33.20                                                    
  19 North Augusta               503   83   94  107  109  110  130  150          
      Total Time:  1:58:21.00                                                    
         Average:    23:40.20                                                    
  20 West Florence               532   25  117  120  133  137  157  158          
      Total Time:  1:58:56.00                                                    
         Average:    23:47.20                                                    
  21 Dutch Fork                  557   67   74  135  139  142  146               
      Total Time:  2:00:55.00                                                    
         Average:    24:11.00                                                    
  22 York                        564   75   96  123  127  143  147  156          
      Total Time:  2:00:40.00                                                    
         Average:    24:08.00                                                    
  23 James Island                693  104  132  151  152  154  159               
      Total Time:  2:10:56.00                                                    
         Average:    26:11.20      
		 
		 
		Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC 4A Girls
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #931 Kate Niehaus         11 Spring Valley            18:20    1             
  2 #1149 Sunday Ford         12 Wren                     19:16    2             
  3 #678 Alyssa Kulik          9 Mauldin                  19:26    3             
  4 #890 Laura Laughlin       12 South Aiken              19:34    4             
  5 #889 Amy Laughlin         11 South Aiken              19:35    5             
  6 #759 Tioyanna Blackmon     9 Northwestern             19:38    6             
  7 #375 Stephanie Buffo      10 Dorman                   19:42    7             
  8 #765 Theresa Verostek     12 Northwestern             19:46    8             
  9 #376 Jacklyn Dejonckheer  11 Dorman                   19:50    9             
 10 #682 Hannah Morgan         9 Mauldin                  19:51   10             
 11 #838 Lisa Jennings        10 Ridge View               19:54   11             
 12 #185 Candice Johnson      12 Byrnes                   19:55                  
 13 #912 Santresa Jamison      9 Spartanburg              20:06   12             
 14 #467 Jenna Callahan       10 Fort Mill                20:07   13             
 15 #954 Sophie Chambers      10 Stratford                20:10   14             
 16 #914 Kaela MacPhail       10 Spartanburg              20:10   15             
 17 #424 Lindsey Barker       12 Easley                   20:21   16             
 18 #44 Nicole Lewis          11 Aiken                    20:23   17             
 19 #1022 Thela Woodring      11 TL Hanna                 20:26   18             
 20 #423 Erin Barker           9 Easley                   20:32   19             
 21 #973 Sarah Massenburg     12 Summerville              20:36   20             
 22 #1105 Meghan Kirwan       10 Wando                    20:37   21             
 23 #468 Rachel Datz          10 Fort Mill                20:37   22             
 24 #677 Lauren Klas          11 Mauldin                  20:40   23             
 25 #762 Hannah Robinson       8 Northwestern             20:43   24             
 26 #1124 Alisha Royal         8 West Florence            20:47   25             
 27 #378 Taylor Harvey        11 Dorman                   20:47   26             
 28 #377 Laura Eleazer        10 Dorman                   21:00   27             
 29 #969 Carlissa Heyward     11 Summerville              21:01   28             
 30 #952 Cara Browning        10 Stratford                21:01   29             
 31 #930 Emily Niehaus         9 Spring Valley            21:02   30             
 32 #683 Alexa Neiling         7 Mauldin                  21:08   31             
 33 #102 Jenna Guthrie         9 Beaufort                 21:09   32             
 34 #104 Elizabeth Tempel     11 Beaufort                 21:14   33             
 35 #885 Peggy Busbee         11 South Aiken              21:18   34             
 36 #887 Morgan Hudgins        9 South Aiken              21:19   35             
 37 #584 Anna Heelan          12 Hilton Head              21:19   36             
 38 #382 Adriane Travis       11 Dorman                   21:23   37             
 39 #956 Melissa Peacock      10 Stratford                21:23   38             
 40 #583 Megan Carey           9 Hilton Head              21:27   39             
 41 #967 Audrey Bone          12 Summerville              21:29   40             
 42 #909 Lee Easterling       12 Spartanburg              21:33   41             
 43 #842 Sherica Samuels      11 Ridge View               21:35   42             
 44 #380 Kelly Lukridge        9 Dorman                   21:39   43             
 45 #760 Lauren Bowers        12 Northwestern             21:43   44             
 46 #588 Karli Weiss           8 Hilton Head              21:44   45             
 47 #972 Heather Lisle        12 Summerville              21:44   46             
 48 #955 Taylor McAneney      10 Stratford                21:47   47             
 49 #684 Eilieen Sullivan     11 Mauldin                  21:50   48             
 50 #929 Shalyn McMichael     10 Spring Valley            21:50   49             
 51 #381 Harrison Tiller       8 Dorman                   21:51   50             
 52 #99 Lauren Carroll        10 Beaufort                 21:54   51             
 53 #951 Katie Anderson       10 Stratford                21:55   52             
 54 #472 Annie Pendleton      10 Fort Mill                21:57   53             
 55 #1109 Whitney Stanton     10 Wando                    21:58   54             
 56 #1103 Nicole Fitts        10 Wando                    21:59   55             
 57 #836 Shabreen Awkward      9 Ridge View               22:03   56             
 58 #1104 Jennifer Johnson    11 Wando                    22:03   57             
 59 #184 Rabie Bytyqi          8 Byrnes                   22:04                  
 60 #763 Erica Schoon         12 Northwestern             22:09   58             
 61 #913 Elly MacPhail        12 Spartanburg              22:10   59             
 62 #582 Katarina Cap         11 Hilton Head              22:15   60             
 63 #840 Renea Marshal        12 Ridge View               22:18   61             
 64 #764 Tiana Tallant        10 Northwestern             22:19   62             
 65 #679 Renee Kulik           7 Mauldin                  22:20   63             
 66 #971 Sara Johannesmeyer   11 Summerville              22:21   64             
 67 #1152 Tiffany Metcalf      9 Wren                     22:22   65             
 68 #868 Danielle Frain       12 Rock Hill                22:24                  
 69 #186 Samantha Smith        9 Byrnes                   22:25                  
 70 #832 Anna Strick          10 Richland Northeast       22:27                  
 71 #429 Justina Oliva        12 Easley                   22:27   66             
 72 #412 Katie Shearouse      11 Dutch Fork               22:30   67             
 73 #635 Carley Peace         10 Lexington                22:30                  
 74 #597 Brittany Trefzger    12 Irmo                     22:31                  
 75 #886 Bethany Clark        12 South Aiken              22:33   68             
 76 #926 Leah Doster          12 Spring Valley            22:35   69             
 77 #989 Katie Sullivan       12 Sumter                   22:36   70             
 78 #974 Amanda Pulliam       12 Summerville              22:36   71             
 79 #316 Minta Evans          10 Colleton County          22:39                  
 80 #1015 Amanda Dortch        8 TL Hanna                 22:43   72             
 81 #473 Joanne Prinsloo      12 Fort Mill                22:44   73             
 82 #410 Niki Klasnic          8 Dutch Fork               22:46   74             
 83 #120 Jessica Nichols      11 Berkeley                 22:47                  
 84 #1167 Dana Daves          11 York                     22:48   75             
 85 #681 Casey McCullough      8 Mauldin                  22:48   76             
 86 #910 Denesha Edwards      11 Spartanburg              22:55   77             
 87 #1108 Caroline McGrath    11 Wando                    22:55   78             
 88 #928 Jennifer Leonard     12 Spring Valley            22:57   79             
 89 #1016 Erin Doyon           9 TL Hanna                 23:04   80             
 90 #1018 Catherine Shurtz    12 TL Hanna                 23:05   81             
 91 #839 Nicole Maitland      10 Ridge View               23:06   82             
 92 #746 Lila Shull           10 North Augusta            23:08   83             
 93 #925 Samantha Beardsley   12 Spring Valley            23:11   84             
 94 #968 Sara Heath           10 Summerville              23:12   85             
 95 #953 Darla Browning       10 Stratford                23:13   86             
 96 #1019 Sarah Thomas         8 TL Hanna                 23:14   87             
 97 #957 Jordan Rayburn       10 Stratford                23:14   88             
 98 #428 Paisley Lewis         8 Easley                   23:15   89             
 99 #40 Maggie Blair          11 Aiken                    23:19   90             
100 #427 Cindy Hernandez      11 Easley                   23:20   91             
101 #470 Lindsey Mathis       10 Fort Mill                23:22   92             
102 #43 Jenny Harmon          11 Aiken                    23:25   93             
103 #1137 Amanda Nelson        9 Westside                 23:25                  
104 #747 Heather Warren       12 North Augusta            23:26   94             
105 #831 Chelsey Boggs        11 Richland Northeast       23:27                  
106 #985 Jennifer Guiry       11 Sumter                   23:29   95             
107 #1165 Katherine Bratton    9 York                     23:31   96             
108 #870 Crystal Knox         11 Rock Hill                23:32                  
109 #587 Carson Poplin         8 Hilton Head              23:35   97             
110 #888 Christy Kyle          9 South Aiken              23:37   98             
111 #988 Candace Sapp          9 Sumter                   23:37   99             
112 #927 Kate Hubble          11 Spring Valley            23:40  100             
113 #103 Brittany Riedmayer   10 Beaufort                 23:40  101             
114 #1107 Kelly McDavid       12 Wando                    23:41  102             
115 #585 Christina Macropolo   8 Hilton Head              23:43  103             
116 #619 Rachael Van Dolah    11 James Island             23:47  104             
117 #837 Samantha Hoehner     12 Ridge View               23:49  105             
118 #504 Amy Banks               Goose Creek              23:50                  
119 #1148 Kayla Evatt         12 Wren                     23:50  106             
120 #744 Jennifer Norris      12 North Augusta            23:53  107             
121 #841 Nina Platenberg       9 Ridge View               23:57  108             
122 #745 Carlee Reynolds      10 North Augusta            23:57  109             
123 #743 Laura Mottel          8 North Augusta            23:57  110             
124 #986 Alexis Hollman        9 Sumter                   24:00  111             
125 #1150 Madeleine Green      9 Wren                     24:01  112             
126 #1017 Jill Hancock         9 TL Hanna                 24:03  113             
127 #983 Andrea Atkinson      11 Sumter                   24:04  114             
128 #916 Kaitlin Sloop        11 Spartanburg              24:07  115             
129 #1021 Hannah Woodring      7 TL Hanna                 24:09  116             
130 #634 Megan Gyauch          8 Lexington                24:09                  
131 #1121 Ashley Godoy        10 West Florence            24:09  117             
132 #766 Kathleen Wilkerson   12 Northwestern             24:10  118             
133 #426 Brittany Garraux     10 Easley                   24:13  119             
134 #1122 Rachel Hulett       11 West Florence            24:15  120             
135 #471 Ginny Nethery        12 Fort Mill                24:16  121             
136 #474 Brooke Rowand        11 Fort Mill                24:17  122             
137 #1168 Courtney Doster      7 York                     24:20  123             
138 #915 Alison Manner         9 Spartanburg              24:20  124             
139 #581 Christie Beck        11 Hilton Head              24:22  125             
140 #984 Sarah Eades           8 Sumter                   24:24  126             
141 #1169 Jessica Doster       9 York                     24:27  127             
142 #892 Alanna Walker         9 South Aiken              24:32  128             
143 #990 Stephanie Wilkerson  10 Sumter                   24:32  129             
144 #740 Samantha Abbott       8 North Augusta            24:36  130             
145 #1154 Kristen Roach       10 Wren                     24:37  131             
146 #869 Emily Gantt           7 Rock Hill                24:38                  
147 #616 Jordan Casey         12 James Island             24:44  132             
148 #1123 Rachel Jackson       8 West Florence            24:45  133             
149 #41 Amber Chase            8 Aiken                    24:51  134             
150 #408 Brindley Faile        8 Dutch Fork               24:55  135             
151 #1106 Kerry Klimecki       8 Wando                    25:00  136             
152 #1126 Samantha Truman      7 West Florence            25:00  137             
153 #100 Kate Cordial          9 Beaufort                 25:04  138             
154 #411 Katie Lanni          10 Dutch Fork               25:10  139             
155 #1151 Kalley McCurley      7 Wren                     25:18  140             
156 #430 Ashley Owens         10 Easley                   25:28  141             
157 #409 Anna Hodgson          9 Dutch Fork               25:34  142             
158 #1164 Ashlyn Barnwell      7 York                     25:34  143             
159 #319 Patrice Blye         10 Conway                   25:37                  
160 #105 Rebecca Tkach         7 Beaufort                 25:38  144             
161 #45 Emily Ormond          10 Aiken                    25:56  145             
162 #414 Terri Summers        10 Dutch Fork               26:11  146             
163 #1170 Margaret Hall       12 York                     26:20  147             
164 #46 Camille Summer         9 Aiken                    26:20  148             
165 #322 Shelly Smith         11 Conway                   26:21                  
166 #42 Emily Clark            9 Aiken                    26:40  149             
167 #742 Haley Mottel         12 North Augusta            26:46  150             
168 #614 Mary Allston         12 James Island             27:02  151             
169 #617 Laura Coolidge       11 James Island             27:14  152             
170 #98 Kelsey Brown          10 Beaufort                 27:30  153             
171 #615 Brook Burroughs       9 James Island             28:09  154             
172 #1153 Laurel Orr           8 Wren                     28:10  155             
173 #320 Katherine Haines     11 Conway                   28:17                  
174 #1166 Shanna Darr         10 York                     28:27  156             
175 #1119 Jessica Carfolite   10 West Florence            29:10  157             
176 #1120 Elizabeth Cook      12 West Florence            29:27  158             
177 #323 Amber Solis          11 Conway                   31:30                  
178 #618 Hannah Sykes         11 James Island             32:19  159             
                                                                                 
                                              

AAAA Boys

 
		
		                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Northwestern                 52    3    4    6   19   20   31   38          
      Total Time:  1:25:24.00                                                    
         Average:    17:04.80                                                    
   2 Ridge View                   59    2    7   13   15   22   69   78          
      Total Time:  1:25:27.00                                                    
         Average:    17:05.40                                                    
   3 Dorman                      104   11   16   23   26   28   54   65          
      Total Time:  1:27:27.00                                                    
         Average:    17:29.40                                                    
   4 Fort Mill                   116   10   12   25   34   35   45   59          
      Total Time:  1:27:42.00                                                    
         Average:    17:32.40                                                    
   5 Spring Valley               137    1   14   17   44   61   79  139          
      Total Time:  1:27:12.00                                                    
         Average:    17:26.40                                                    
   6 South Aiken                 214    8   40   50   56   60   93  101          
      Total Time:  1:29:54.00                                                    
         Average:    17:58.80                                                    
   7 Hilton Head                 254   18   47   53   55   81   86  144          
      Total Time:  1:30:50.00                                                    
         Average:    18:10.00                                                    
   8 Mauldin                     284    5   51   67   76   85   99  111          
      Total Time:  1:31:05.00                                                    
         Average:    18:13.00                                                    
   9 Lexington                   292   24   49   52   83   84  150  151          
      Total Time:  1:31:42.00                                                    
         Average:    18:20.40                                                    
  10 Spartanburg                 300   30   62   63   70   75   98  108          
      Total Time:  1:31:40.00                                                    
         Average:    18:20.00                                                    
  11 Summerville                 322    9   58   72   73  110  128  132          
      Total Time:  1:32:13.00                                                    
         Average:    18:26.60                                                    
  12 Wando                       323   32   39   66   90   96  100  122          
      Total Time:  1:32:25.00                                                    
         Average:    18:29.00                                                    
  13 Greenwood                   341   36   43   46   97  119  146               
      Total Time:  1:33:12.00                                                    
         Average:    18:38.40                                                    
  14 Wren                        362   41   68   74   88   91  106  114          
      Total Time:  1:33:06.00                                                    
         Average:    18:37.20                                                    
  15 Aiken                       372   48   57   71   92  104  107  123          
      Total Time:  1:33:31.00                                                    
         Average:    18:42.20                                                    
  16 Stratford                   385   21   27   77  127  133  134               
      Total Time:  1:34:32.00                                                    
         Average:    18:54.40                                                    
  17 TL Hanna                    405   37   80   89   94  105  120  143          
      Total Time:  1:34:09.00                                                    
         Average:    18:49.80                                                    
  18 Beaufort                    476   42   82  109  112  131  138  166          
      Total Time:  1:36:23.00                                                    
         Average:    19:16.60                                                    
  19 James Island                479   64   95  102  103  115  149  154          
      Total Time:  1:36:02.00                                                    
         Average:    19:12.40                                                    
  20 Dutch Fork                  532   33  116  118  129  136  140  159          
      Total Time:  1:38:19.00                                                    
         Average:    19:39.80                                                    
  21 Sumter                      563   29  121  126  142  145  147  152          
      Total Time:  1:39:48.00                                                    
         Average:    19:57.60                                                    
  22 South Florence              630   87  113  135  137  158  162  163          
      Total Time:  1:41:28.00                                                    
         Average:    20:17.60                                                    
  23 Hartsville                  673  124  125  130  141  153  157  161          
      Total Time:  1:42:49.00                                                    
         Average:    20:33.80                                                    
  24 York                        736  117  148  155  156  160  164  165          
      Total Time:  1:46:38.00                                                    
         Average:    21:19.60 
		 
		
		Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC 4A Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #940 Reid Wilson          12 Spring Valley            16:15    1             
  2 #632 Will Noble           12 Laurens                  16:19                  
  3 #845 Aubrey Darnell       12 Ridge View               16:28    2             
  4 #769 Brandon Hudgins      12 Northwestern             16:44    3             
  5 #771 JC Koziel            11 Northwestern             16:49    4             
  6 #689 Chad Holt            10 Mauldin                  16:54    5             
  7 #773 Jonathon McGinnis    10 Northwestern             16:57    6             
  8 #847 Cornelius Harvin     11 Ridge View               16:59    7             
  9 #894 Alexander Bush       12 South Aiken              17:03    8             
 10 #975 Will Jeffries        12 Summerville              17:05    9             
 11 #482 David Willis         10 Fort Mill                17:07   10             
 12 #390 Dan Wagoner          12 Dorman                   17:07   11             
 13 #481 Andrew White         11 Fort Mill                17:08   12             
 14 #851 Richard Williams     11 Ridge View               17:12   13             
 15 #935 Daniel Knight        11 Spring Valley            17:13   14             
 16 #844 Jonathan Bakutes     12 Ridge View               17:14   15             
 17 #387 Ben Sloan            12 Dorman                   17:16   16             
 18 #934 Justin Hunter        11 Spring Valley            17:19   17             
 19 #594 Marshall Meyer       10 Hilton Head              17:25   18             
 20 #767 Matt Colby           11 Northwestern             17:27   19             
 21 #772 Stewart McDaniel     10 Northwestern             17:27   20             
 22 #961 Ryan Krause          12 Stratford                17:29   21             
 23 #846 Joey Geller          12 Ridge View               17:34   22             
 24 #388 Daniel Stephens      12 Dorman                   17:35   23             
 25 #643 Joshua Walker        10 Lexington                17:35   24             
 26 #475 Michael Grothe       12 Fort Mill                17:37   25             
 27 #383 Ryan Arrowsmith      10 Dorman                   17:44   26             
 28 #959 Mark Bowers          10 Stratford                17:45   27             
 29 #384 Tyrie Brown          11 Dorman                   17:45   28             
 30 #995 Marcus Moore         11 Sumter                   17:48   29             
 31 #923 David Somers         12 Spartanburg              17:49   30             
 32 #768 Spencer Coombs       10 Northwestern             17:51   31             
 33 #1117 Daniel Vincent      11 Wando                    17:53   32             
 34 #418 David Dodgen         12 Dutch Fork               17:54   33             
 35 #479 Travis Owens         10 Fort Mill                17:55   34             
 36 #477 Jonathan Kawakami    10 Fort Mill                17:55   35             
 37 #547 Dale McVicker        12 Greenwood                17:56   36             
 38 #1026 Darin Mattison      10 TL Hanna                 17:57   37             
 39 #770 Patrick Judge        12 Northwestern             17:59   38             
 40 #1113 Chris Fallis        10 Wando                    17:59   39             
 41 #900 Jeff Selvey          12 South Aiken              18:00   40             
 42 #1161 Brett Porter        10 Wren                     18:02   41             
 43 #109 Seth Guthrie         12 Beaufort                 18:02   42             
 44 #835 Patrick Dunphy       12 Richland Northeast       18:02                  
 45 #545 Brenden Feucht       10 Greenwood                18:03   43             
 46 #936 Dan Marino           11 Spring Valley            18:04   44             
 47 #478 Josh Mabry           10 Fort Mill                18:06   45             
 48 #546 Junior Holmes        12 Greenwood                18:07   46             
 49 #593 Chris Houck          12 Hilton Head              18:08   47             
 50 #49 Marc Elraheb          11 Aiken                    18:08   48             
 51 #638 Ross Kaiser          12 Lexington                18:11   49             
 52 #898 Eric Kyle            12 South Aiken              18:12   50             
 53 #688 Daniel Gomez         10 Mauldin                  18:13   51             
 54 #640 Robbie Meldau        12 Lexington                18:15   52             
 55 #591 Kenyon Campbell      12 Hilton Head              18:15   53             
 56 #389 Stephen Sykes        12 Dorman                   18:16   54             
 57 #579 Ken Barlow           11 Hillcrest                18:17                  
 58 #590 David Bernhardt      11 Hilton Head              18:18   55             
 59 #896 John Corley          11 South Aiken              18:18   56             
 60 #834 Paris Caldwell       11 Richland Northeast       18:19                  
 61 #431 Adam Green           12 Easley                   18:19                  
 62 #52 Michael Lambert        9 Aiken                    18:20   57             
 63 #976 Justin Krause        11 Summerville              18:20   58             
 64 #480 Stephen Powell       11 Fort Mill                18:20   59             
 65 #899 Travis Moran         12 South Aiken              18:21   60             
 66 #939 Thomas Watkins       11 Spring Valley            18:21   61             
 67 #919 Chris Harding        12 Spartanburg              18:22   62             
 68 #921 Andrew Mullikin      11 Spartanburg              18:22   63             
 69 #620 Patrick Beckman      12 James Island             18:23   64             
 70 #385 Kevin Dejonckheere   12 Dorman                   18:23   65             
 71 #1115 Tony Guy            11 Wando                    18:24   66             
 72 #685 Alec Abercrombie     10 Mauldin                  18:25   67             
 73 #1163 Ben Wood            11 Wren                     18:25   68             
 74 #850 Ryan Orland          11 Ridge View               18:25   69             
 75 #187 Zach Forrest          9 Byrnes                   18:26                  
 76 #633 Shane Smith          12 Laurens                  18:27                  
 77 #918 Adam Fruedenthal     10 Spartanburg              18:28   70             
 78 #188 Chris Grau           10 Byrnes                   18:33                  
 79 #51 Paul Jackson          12 Aiken                    18:33   71             
 80 #979 Xavier Roberts       11 Summerville              18:34   72             
 81 #580 Sam Barlow           10 Hillcrest                18:35                  
 82 #982 Heath Woody          11 Summerville              18:38   73             
 83 #1156 Andy Baker           9 Wren                     18:39   74             
 84 #920 David Lindsay        12 Spartanburg              18:39   75             
 85 #690 Ryan Koba            12 Mauldin                  18:40   76             
 86 #963 Andrew Smith         12 Stratford                18:40   77             
 87 #848 David Mead           11 Ridge View               18:42   78             
 88 #937 Mark Nehez            9 Spring Valley            18:42   79             
 89 #1027 Jake Platts         12 TL Hanna                 18:43   80             
 90 #596 Jamison Wyatt        10 Hilton Head              18:44   81             
 91 #318 Jeffery Janes        10 Colleton County          18:46                  
 92 #162 Zach Hazen           11 Boiling Springs          18:47                  
 93 #113 Thomas Tkach         12 Beaufort                 18:48   82             
 94 #641 Kevin Orzech         10 Lexington                18:49   83             
 95 #639 Jess Maki            10 Lexington                18:52   84             
 96 #317 Matthew Boles        11 Colleton County          18:52                  
 97 #686 Joseph Barton        12 Mauldin                  18:53   85             
 98 #592 Dominic DeSantis      9 Hilton Head              18:54   86             
 99 #902 Jeremy Crooks        12 South Florence           18:54   87             
100 #1160 Andrew Meredith      9 Wren                     18:57   88             
101 #1024 Stephen Dickey      11 TL Hanna                 18:58   89             
102 #1112 Jason Dodd          11 Wando                    19:00   90             
103 #1157 Christopher Daley    9 Wren                     19:03   91             
104 #50 James Jackson          9 Aiken                    19:04   92             
105 #893 Klaehn Burkes         9 South Aiken              19:05   93             
106 #1025 Andrew King         11 TL Hanna                 19:05   94             
107 #627 Jesse Watson         11 James Island             19:08   95             
108 #1110 Christopher Bueche  10 Wando                    19:09   96             
109 #551 Rett Templeton       10 Greenwood                19:11   97             
110 #922 Taylor Shoulders     10 Spartanburg              19:11   98             
111 #691 Jared Porter         10 Mauldin                  19:13   99             
112 #466 Jake Williams        11 Fort Dorchester          19:15                  
113 #631 Matt Johnson         10 Laurens                  19:19                  
114 #1116 John McCants        12 Wando                    19:20  100             
115 #897 Timothy Faugl        11 South Aiken              19:21  101             
116 #621 Andy Bouton           9 James Island             19:23  102             
117 #623 Austin Errthum       10 James Island             19:25  103             
118 #53 Jeff Simmons          12 Aiken                    19:26  104             
119 #1023 Alex Comen          12 TL Hanna                 19:26  105             
120 #1162 Andy Walls          11 Wren                     19:31  106             
121 #48 Jonathan Duncan       11 Aiken                    19:32  107             
122 #917 Van Burchfield       12 Spartanburg              19:35  108             
123 #108 Brandon Galbraith    12 Beaufort                 19:35  109             
124 #978 Keenan Miller        12 Summerville              19:36  110             
125 #692 Austin Yoder         11 Mauldin                  19:36  111             
126 #107 Brendan Cordial      10 Beaufort                 19:37  112             
127 #905 Terris Roberts        7 South Florence           19:40  113             
128 #1159 Ryan Mann           10 Wren                     19:42  114             
129 #1138 Reid Allison         7 Westside                 19:43                  
130 #624 James Hayes          11 James Island             19:43  115             
131 #415 Matthew Arnold        9 Dutch Fork               19:44  116             
132 #1178 Josh Ramsey         12 York                     19:44  117             
133 #421 Aaron Massey         10 Dutch Fork               19:54  118             
134 #550 Adam Standley        12 Greenwood                19:55  119             
135 #1028 Thomas Reid         11 TL Hanna                 19:56  120             
136 #996 Jim Sanyi            12 Sumter                   20:01  121             
137 #1111 Nick Daigle         10 Wando                    20:01  122             
138 #54 John Paul Trowell     12 Aiken                    20:02  123             
139 #575 Brad Lewis           11 Hartsville               20:07  124             
140 #571 John Eddy            12 Hartsville               20:09  125             
141 #991 Scott Addy           11 Sumter                   20:12  126             
142 #964 Dean Smith           11 Stratford                20:13  127             
143 #1128 Tyler Clark         12 West Florence            20:14                  
144 #980 Joe Shakibanasab     10 Summerville              20:16  128             
145 #1118 Ryan Payne          12 West Ashley              20:18                  
146 #422 Brian Wedell         10 Dutch Fork               20:18  129             
147 #577 Paul Rodgers         11 Hartsville               20:20  130             
148 #110 Donald Harp           8 Beaufort                 20:21  131             
149 #977 Joseph Laurendi      11 Summerville              20:23  132             
150 #962 Kori Phillips         9 Stratford                20:25  133             
151 #958 Tyler Boone           9 Stratford                20:25  134             
152 #903 Jonathan Dorrell     12 South Florence           20:26  135             
153 #416 Les Braswell         12 Dutch Fork               20:29  136             
154 #904 Sean Mcbride         11 South Florence           20:30  137             
155 #106 Lee Cherry            8 Beaufort                 20:31  138             
156 #933 Mike Doucette        11 Spring Valley            20:31  139             
157 #1127 Cameron Boyet       10 West Florence            20:32                  
158 #419 Jerrian Lockett      11 Dutch Fork               20:39  140             
159 #573 Justin Griggs        11 Hartsville               20:41  141             
160 #992 Ellis Anderson       10 Sumter                   20:44  142             
161 #1030 Trey Thomas         11 TL Hanna                 20:47  143             
162 #595 Austin Poplin        11 Hilton Head              20:56  144             
163 #325 Chris Merissen       10 Conway                   21:01                  
164 #432 Stephen Usery        10 Easley                   21:01                  
165 #998 Thomas Sullivan      10 Sumter                   21:03  145             
166 #549 Chandler Pitts       12 Greenwood                21:04  146             
167 #994 Michael Glunk         9 Sumter                   21:07  147             
168 #1177 Harry Miller        10 York                     21:08  148             
169 #625 Zach Van Allman       9 James Island             21:09  149             
170 #642 Victor Tomaino       11 Lexington                21:15  150             
171 #637 Drew Harris           7 Lexington                21:18  151             
172 #324 Amilio Carter         9 Conway                   21:23                  
173 #993 Harrison Hobbs       10 Sumter                   21:24  152             
174 #572 Brad Freeman          8 Hartsville               21:32  153             
175 #622 Bradley Collins      12 James Island             21:47  154             
176 #1173 Ethan Brown          7 York                     21:50  155             
177 #1175 John Hiott          12 York                     21:50  156             
178 #574 David Leeth           7 Hartsville               21:52  157             
179 #907 Ricky Tyner          11 South Florence           21:58  158             
180 #417 Trent Derrick        11 Dutch Fork               22:05  159             
181 #1172 Seth Branch         12 York                     22:06  160             
182 #576 Ryan Mims             9 Hartsville               22:08  161             
183 #906 Scott Truett          9 South Florence           22:12  162             
184 #908 Josh Wetherbee       10 South Florence           22:36  163             
185 #1174 Blair Ebersold      11 York                     22:47  164             
186 #1176 Harper Kemp         10 York                     22:56  165             
187 #111 Robert McCarthy       9 Beaufort                 30:31  166             
                                                                                 
                                                
		 
 


Southeast Region index

 

 

DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004