Regional editor: Ricky Quintana
 
 
Region 2 - Southeast
 
 
AL, DE, FL, GA, MD, NC, SC, KY, TN, VA, WV, DC, PR
 
 
Send news of Southeast states to [email protected]
 

North Carolina State Meet
Nov 6, 2004
Tanglewood Park, Clemmons, NC
5k

Results fro NCpreptrack.com:
1A Girls - 1A Boys
2A Girls - 2A Boys
3A Girls - 3A Boys
4A Girls - 4A Boys

4A: SE#8 Providence girls repeat as champs. Pinecrest boys in close win over Chapel Hill.
3A: TC Roberson takes both titles.
2A: Three-peat for Charlotte Catholic girls. Owen boys win.
1A: Four in a row for Surry Central boys. Hayesville girls repeat.

 

 

Results

1A Girls


Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Hayesville                   59    2    4    8   21   24   39   45          
      Total Time:  1:49:14.98                                                    
         Average:    21:51.00                                                    
   2 Durham Sch of Arts          105   12   13   19   27   34   70   75          
      Total Time:  1:54:56.80                                                    
         Average:    22:59.36                                                    
   3 East Wilkes                 133    3    5   15   51   59   64   65          
      Total Time:  1:54:43.72                                                    
         Average:    22:56.75                                                    
   4 Chatham Central             138   20   26   28   31   33   52   79          
      Total Time:  1:56:46.63                                                    
         Average:    23:21.33                                                    
   5 Hendersonville              139    6   22   32   35   44   50   67          
      Total Time:  1:56:28.28                                                    
         Average:    23:17.66                                                    
   6 Polk County                 145    1    9   38   48   49   63               
      Total Time:  1:55:44.53                                                    
         Average:    23:08.91                                                    
   7 Murphy                      159   17   23   36   41   42   69               
      Total Time:  1:58:21.41                                                    
         Average:    23:40.29                                                    
   8 Trask                       161    7   10   30   56   58   62   80          
      Total Time:  1:57:30.81                                                    
         Average:    23:30.17                                                    
   9 Topsail                     186   14   16   46   53   57   74   78          
      Total Time:  1:59:51.77                                                    
         Average:    23:58.36                                                    
  10 Princeton                   204   11   25   40   55   73   76   77          
      Total Time:  2:01:36.31                                                    
         Average:    24:19.27                                                    
  11 Northside                   235   29   37   47   54   68                    
      Total Time:  2:03:28.28                                                    
         Average:    24:41.66                                                    
  12 North Johnson               248   18   43   60   61   66   71   72          
      Total Time:  2:03:47.41                                                    
         Average:    24:45.49

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Elliott, Elisabeth         9 Polk County           20:25.88    1             
  2 Doan, Jessica             12 Hayesville            20:35.11    2             
  3 Tharpe, Bree              12 East Wilkes           20:44.02    3             
  4 Edwards, Ivy              10 Surry Central         21:06.54                  
  5 Farlow, Jade               9 South Stanly          21:08.17                  
  6 Brown-Gomez, Katelyn      11 Hayesville            21:19.17    4             
  7 Lawrence, Kayla            9 East Wilkes           21:27.65    5             
  8 Dalton, Whitney           10 North Stokes          21:30.90                  
  9 Walker, Julie Ann         10 Hendersonville        21:32.05    6             
 10 Moore, Sparkle            12 Trask                 21:36.21    7             
 11 Walker, Erika             12 Hayesville            21:43.51    8             
 12 Wheeler, Rachel            9 Polk County           21:57.20    9             
 13 Crum, Catherine           11 Lejeune               21:58.12                  
 14 Schutters, Morgan         11 Swain                 22:00.10                  
 15 Pascoe, Shanna            12 Trask                 22:04.62   10             
 16 Braswell, Heather         11 Princeton             22:07.85   11             
 17 Lowe, Alyssa              11 North Lincoln         22:12.34                  
 18 Galdy, Gillian            11 Durham SofA           22:18.75   12             
 19 Charles, Ericka           10 Durham SofA           22:37.84   13             
 20 Godsey, Allison           10 Topsail               22:40.97   14             
 21 Williams, Amanda          11 East Wilkes           22:42.13   15             
 22 Macon, Keaghlan           10 Topsail               22:44.10   16             
 23 Gude, Katie               12 Murphy                22:44.61   17             
 24 Baker, Elizabeth           9 North Johnson         22:45.65   18             
 25 Robinson, Ebony           12 Durham SofA           22:46.28   19             
 26 McIntyre, Ashlyn          11 Chatham Central       22:46.69   20             
 27 Snowden, Stella           10 Hayesville            22:47.53   21             
 28 Deems, Danika             10 Hendersonville        22:47.91   22             
 29 Mitchell, Anna            11 Murphy                22:49.19   23             
 30 Setzer, Leah              12 Hayesville            22:49.66   24             
 31 Yancey, Courtney          10 Princeton             23:00.36   25             
 32 McIntyre, Jessica         11 Chatham Central       23:07.38   26             
 33 Dale, Kim                 11 Raleigh Charter       23:21.33
 34 Pugh, Porshe              11 Durham SofA           23:23.42   27             
 35 Leonard, Erin             12 Chatham Central       23:27.46   28             
 36 Lewis, Casey              10 Northside             23:33.67   29             
 37 Forman, Jennifer          12 Trask                 23:34.81   30             
 38 Gaines, Laura             11 Chatham Central       23:37.57   31             
 39 Massagee, Lucy             9 Hendersonville        23:43.89   32             
 40 McIntyre, Meagan           9 Chatham Central       23:47.53   33             
 41 Shelton, Lauren           11 Bear Grass            23:49.57                  
 42 Frenzel, Emily            12 Durham SofA           23:50.51   34             
 43 Blake, Marissa            10 Hendersonville        23:55.42   35             
 44 Hopkins, Courtney          9 Murphy                24:05.83   36             
 45 Preston, Molly            12 Northside             24:10.16   37             
 46 Williams, Nicole          11 Polk County           24:13.20   38             
 47 Kelly, Nancy               9 Hayesville            24:13.64   39             
 48 Stewart, Britney          10 Princeton             24:15.68   40             
 49 Davis, Elizabeth           9 Murphy                24:20.18   41             
 50 Garrett, Holly             9 Murphy                24:21.60   42             
 51 Creech, Heather           12 North Johnson         24:27.10   43             
 52 Bishop, Kady              11 Hendersonville        24:29.01   44             
 53 Mitchell, Kayla            9 Hayesville            24:30.70   45             
 54 Swann, Nikki              10 Topsail               24:32.30   46             
 55 Braddy, Renae             11 Northside             24:32.95   47             
 56 Staggs, Felicia            9 Polk County           24:33.90   48             
 57 Pack, Jessie               9 Polk County           24:34.35   49             
 58 Olsen, Veronica           10 Hendersonville        24:35.83   50             
 59 Shew, Kasi                11 East Wilkes           24:38.63   51             
 60 Beal, Brittany            10 Chatham Central       24:41.41   52             
 61 Thomas, Nicole            11 Topsail               24:44.73   53             
 62 Staggers, Jennifer        10 Franklin              24:50.78                  
 63 Sullivan, Brittany        12 Northside             25:00.29   54             
 64 Heath, Ashley             10 Princeton             25:03.94   55             
 65 Freeman, Ashley           11 Trask                 25:04.35   56             
 66 Zinser, Brittany           9 Topsail               25:09.67   57
 67 Boone, Latasha            11 Trask                 25:10.82   58             
 68 Jones, Brandy             11 East Wilkes           25:11.29   59             
 69 Grady, Stephanie          11 North Johnson         25:17.32   60             
 70 Gudac, Jenna              11 North Johnson         25:19.50   61             
 71 Zea-Rojo, Josefina        10 Trask                 25:19.96   62             
 72 Hosick, Eanna             11 Polk County           25:32.87   63             
 73 Smith, Tiffany             9 East Wilkes           25:37.66   64             
 74 Pruett, Jenny             11 East Wilkes           25:40.43   65             
 75 Sharpe, Amanda             9 North Johnson         25:57.84   66             
 76 Holshue, Ashely           11 Hendersonville        26:06.72   67             
 77 Lee, Laura                12 Northside             26:11.21   68             
 78 Crubaugh, Abby            10 Murphy                26:19.01   69             
 79 O'Rourke-Owens, Kellen    11 Durham SofA           26:25.10   70             
 80 Sharpe, Ashley            11 North Johnson         26:56.24   71             
 81 Young, Katie              11 North Johnson         27:00.41   72             
 82 Wood, Haylee              10 Princeton             27:08.48   73             
 83 Rodney, Racheal           10 Topsail               27:18.77   74             
 84 Hall, Jonitka             10 Durham SofA           27:28.55   75             
 85 McKay, Alyssa             10 Princeton             27:32.00   76             
 86 Hartley, Lorenda          10 Princeton             28:18.07   77             
 87 Szakasits, Megan          10 Topsail               28:49.03   78             
 88 Brewer, Summer            10 Chatham Central       28:52.02   79             
 89 Spencer, Hava              9 Trask                 29:04.35   80

1A Boys

 

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Surry Central                37    1    2    6   12   16   18   33          
      Total Time:  1:28:29.01                                                    
         Average:    17:41.81                                                    
   2 Durham Sch of Arts           86    4    9   13   22   38   50   52          
      Total Time:  1:33:07.86                                                    
         Average:    18:37.58                                                    
   3 Trask                       113    7   14   28   29   35   55   70          
      Total Time:  1:34:13.61                                                    
         Average:    18:50.73                                                    
   4 Bessemer City               120   15   21   26   27   31   64   79          
      Total Time:  1:34:54.77                                                    
         Average:    18:58.96                                                    
   5 Hayesville                  137   11   24   25   37   40   43   46          
      Total Time:  1:35:37.33                                                    
         Average:    19:07.47                                                    
   6 Murphy                      161    5   17   32   48   59   77               
      Total Time:  1:36:38.02                                                    
         Average:    19:19.61                                                    
   7 South Stokes                201    3   30   51   57   60   62   75          
      Total Time:  1:38:23.73                                                    
         Average:    19:40.75                                                    
   8 Northside                   207    8   42   47   54   56   61   67          
      Total Time:  1:38:59.18                                                    
         Average:    19:47.84                                                    
   9 South Stanly                207   34   39   41   44   49   66   76          
      Total Time:  1:39:01.93                                                    
         Average:    19:48.39                                                    
  10 FarmvilleCentral            210   19   23   36   58   74   78               
      Total Time:  1:40:06.04                                                    
         Average:    20:01.21                                                    
  11 Topsail                     255   20   45   53   68   69   72   73          
      Total Time:  1:41:46.98                                                    
         Average:    20:21.40                                                    
  12 Raleigh Charter             289   10   63   65   71   80                    
      Total Time:  1:54:44.15                                                    
         Average:    22:56.83

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Ocampo, Miguel            11 Surry Central         16:29.56    1             
  2 Raya, Noe                 12 Surry Central         17:04.28    2             
  3 Mitchell, Matthew         12 Starmount             17:22.74                  
  4 Brinson, Sam              11 South Stokes          17:38.49    3             
  5 Covington, Andrew         11 Durham SofA           17:49.56    4             
  6 Hall, Benjamin            10 Polk County           17:49.96                  
  7 Moore, T.C.               11 Murphy                17:51.79    5             
  8 Stouch, Eric              10 Surry Central         17:53.74    6             
  9 Nixon, Michael            11 Trask                 17:58.84    7             
 10 Romero, Aaron             12 Northside             18:04.35    8             
 11 Ford, Bejean              12 Durham SofA           18:08.44    9             
 12 Veal, Jordan              12 Raleigh Charter       18:11.91   10             
 13 Xiong, John               11 Albemarle             18:17.00                  
 14 Gentle, Levi              10 Hayesville            18:19.45   11             
 15 Wilkins, Aaron            10 Surry Central         18:27.25   12             
 16 Kelly-Harrington, Tim     12 Durham SofA           18:31.27   13             
 17 Blackmon, Randy           12 Trask                 18:31.89   14             
 18 Will, Jeremy              12 Bessemer City         18:32.35   15             
 19 Stanley, Nick             11 Surry Central         18:34.18   16             
 20 Deweese, Mark             12 Murphy                18:44.08   17             
 21 Rodriguez, Evodio         11 Surry Central         18:48.87   18             
 22 Jessup, Sebron            12 East Surry            18:49.89                  
 23 Eason, CJ                 12 FarmvilleCentral      18:52.64   19             
 24 Ward, Patrick             11 Topsail               18:53.85   20             
 25 Postell, Michael          10 Bessemer City         18:57.78   21             
 26 Boatwright, Kwame'         9 Durham SofA           18:58.17   22             
 27 Cox, Brandon              11 FarmvilleCentral      19:00.99   23             
 28 McCreary, James           12 Hayesville            19:01.73   24             
 29 Foster, Jacob             10 Hayesville            19:02.14   25             
 30 Lilley, Ben               11 Jamesville            19:02.66                  
 31 McGruther, Will           10 Bessemer City         19:05.43   26             
 32 Williams, Zac             11 Bessemer City         19:06.14   27             
 33 Moore, Jason              12 Trask                 19:08.32   28
 34 Perez, Manual             12 Trask                 19:09.54   29             
 35 Manuel, Brandon           11 South Stokes          19:11.20   30             
 36 Wallace, Jon Paul         11 Bessemer City         19:13.07   31             
 37 Mashburn, Adam            12 Murphy                19:15.59   32             
 38 High, Cory                10 Surry Central         19:18.98   33             
 39 Salmon, Andy              12 South Stanly          19:23.47   34             
 40 Freeman, Chris            10 Trask                 19:25.02   35             
 41 Santopolo, Joey           12 FarmvilleCentral      19:28.33   36             
 42 Owens, Wesley             12 Hayesville            19:30.21   37             
 43 Deans, Robby              12 Southside             19:32.25                  
 44 Hammond, Dylan            10 Durham SofA           19:40.42   38             
 45 Allen, Jake               10 South Stanly          19:42.41   39             
 46 Gentle, Ryan              10 Hayesville            19:43.80   40             
 47 Walters, Eric             11 Spring Creek          19:45.71                  
 48 Beamon, Eric              12 South Stanly          19:48.13   41             
 49 Hamilton, Warren          10 Northside             19:51.01   42             
 50 Swanson, Ray              12 Hayesville            19:54.42   43             
 51 Hathcock, Dustin           9 South Stanly          19:58.92   44             
 52 Davis, Askel              11 Topsail               20:00.76   45             
 53 Hendrikson, Sean          11 Hayesville            20:01.22   46             
 54 Gurganus, Brandon         10 Northside             20:03.36   47             
 55 Sears, Nick               11 Murphy                20:05.91   48             
 56 Curlee, Jordan            10 South Stanly          20:09.00   49             
 57 Blake, Bill               10 Durham SofA           20:09.63   50             
 58 Cardwell, Adam            11 South Stokes          20:16.20   51             
 59 McGhee, Mitch             10 Durham SofA           20:18.90   52             
 60 Watson, Raymond           11 Topsail               20:27.59   53             
 61 Everett, Heath            11 Northside             20:28.72   54             
 62 Hall, Brandon             12 Trask                 20:29.79   55             
 63 Leary, Clay               10 Northside             20:31.74   56             
 64 Hancock, James            11 South Stokes          20:34.00   57             
 65 Carman, Eric              12 Williamston           20:35.33                  
 66 Pruess, Matt              11 FarmvilleCentral      20:36.56   58
 67 Yates, Walt               11 Murphy                20:40.65   59             
 68 Fulp, Josh                11 South Stokes          20:43.84   60             
 69 Harris, Rick              10 Northside             20:44.55   61             
 70 Agee, Zack                10 South Stokes          20:50.28   62             
 71 Coats, William            10 Raleigh Charter       20:51.86   63             
 72 Wilson, Deevin            10 Bessemer City         20:55.14   64             
 73 Morro, Jake                9 Raleigh Charter       21:00.20   65             
 74 Dailey, Brett              9 South Stanly          21:06.82   66             
 75 Selby, Josh               11 Northside             21:11.34   67             
 76 Morris, John               9 Topsail               21:11.85   68             
 77 Woodcock, Luke            10 Topsail               21:12.93   69             
 78 Handline, Kurt             9 Trask                 21:30.50   70             
 79 Johnson, Wes              12 Raleigh Charter       21:36.18   71             
 80 Johnson, Daniel           10 Topsail               21:40.21   72             
 81 Ward, Adam                11 Topsail               22:02.53   73             
 82 Walker, Landon            11 FarmvilleCentral      22:07.52   74             
 83 Parks, Michael             9 South Stokes          22:11.97   75             
 84 Morris, Jon Paul           9 South Stanly          23:18.92   76             
 85 Anderson, Stephen          9 Murphy                23:50.01   77             
 86 Drake, AJ                 11 FarmvilleCentral      24:32.59   78             
 87 Carpenter, Matthew         9 Bessemer City         24:46.89   79             
 88 Bergeron, Eric            12 Raleigh Charter       33:04.00   80

 

2A Girls

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Charlotte Catholic           89    3   11   17   26   32   42   65          
      Total Time:  1:47:38.00                                                    
         Average:    21:31.60                                                    
   2 Brevard                      99    6   16   19   28   30   37   41          
      Total Time:  1:48:31.00                                                    
         Average:    21:42.20                                                    
   3 West Henderson              151    7   10   34   45   55   56   57          
      Total Time:  1:50:27.00                                                    
         Average:    22:05.40                                                    
   4 Croatan                     152   20   21   33   38   40   70   81          
      Total Time:  1:51:30.00                                                    
         Average:    22:18.00                                                    
   5 Wilkes Central              164    1   15   22   53   73   79               
      Total Time:  1:50:30.00                                                    
         Average:    22:06.00                                                    
   6 North Henderson             165    9   12   35   47   62   64  107          
      Total Time:  1:51:24.00                                                    
         Average:    22:16.80                                                    
   7 East Davidson               166    5   31   39   43   48   50   72          
      Total Time:  1:51:20.00                                                    
         Average:    22:16.00                                                    
   8 Roanoke Rapids              183    4   13   25   54   87   90   91          
      Total Time:  1:51:56.00                                                    
         Average:    22:23.20                                                    
   9 Bunn                        230    2   14   60   76   78  105               
      Total Time:  1:53:31.00                                                    
         Average:    22:42.20                                                    
  10 West Iredell                234   18   36   44   61   75   93   94          
      Total Time:  1:54:48.00                                                    
         Average:    22:57.60                                                    
  11 Cedar Ridge                 269   23   29   49   82   86   89  101          
      Total Time:  1:56:34.00                                                    
         Average:    23:18.80                                                    
  12 First Flight                295   27   59   67   68   74   92   97          
      Total Time:  1:57:17.00                                                    
         Average:    23:27.40                                                    
  13 Northwood                   332   46   58   69   71   88   95  100          
      Total Time:  1:59:10.00                                                    
         Average:    23:50.00                                                    
  14 Curritick                   332   24   63   77   83   85   96               
      Total Time:  1:59:19.00                                                    
         Average:    23:51.80                                                    
  15 Northside (Onslow)          370   51   52   66   99  102  104  106          
      Total Time:  2:03:16.00                                                    
         Average:    24:39.20                                                    
  16 Western Guilford            373    8   80   84   98  103                    
      Total Time:  2:03:26.00                                                    
         Average:    24:41.20

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Groce, Lindsey            11 Wilkes Central           19:51    1             
  2 Fraser, Clair             10 Reidsville               19:54                  
  3 Metzler, Tria             11 Bunn                     20:05    2             
  4 Kilby, Natalie            12 Ashe County              20:16                  
  5 Bernard, Maggie           11 Charlotte Catholic       20:16    3             
  6 Moore, Christina          12 Pender                   20:26                  
  7 Ballew, Olivia             9 Roanoke Rapids           20:27    4             
  8 Schilly, Kayla             9 East Davidson            20:29    5             
  9 Condrey, Ashley           12 Avery County             20:34                  
 10 Cole, Maheah              11 Central Davidson         20:36                  
 11 Galloway, Michelle        12 Brevard                  20:40    6             
 12 Lafontiane, Alisha        11 West Henderson           20:47    7             
 13 Moore, Melissa            12 Pender                   20:48                  
 14 Wilborn, Nikkie           10 Graham                   20:54                  
 15 Putnam, Mary Grace        12 Western Guilford         21:01    8             
 16 Storm, Christina          10 North Henderson          21:04    9             
 17 Ruhe, Allison             11 West Henderson           21:09   10             
 18 Arizmendi, Lauren         11 Charlotte Catholic       21:16   11             
 19 Acousta, Ana              11 North Henderson          21:19   12             
 20 Medina, Sasha             10 Roanoke Rapids           21:22   13             
 21 Jones, Carrie             11 Bunn                     21:25   14             
 22 DeLaroca, Carla           12 Wilkes Central           21:26   15             
 23 Spzak, Diane              11 Chase                    21:26                  
 24 Peck, Katherine           11 Brevard                  21:29   16             
 25 Lewis, Katie              11 Hibriten                 21:35                  
 26 Brandenburg, Becky        10 Swansboro                21:36                  
 27 Stout, Carolyn            10 Charlotte Catholic       21:40   17             
 28 Hibbard, Marie            10 West Iredell             21:43   18             
 29 Brookshire, Laura         10 Brevard                  21:51   19             
 30 Young, Hannah             11 Croatan                  21:52   20             
 31 Cosgrove, Brittany        10 Croatan                  21:55   21             
 32 Lackey, Melinda            9 Wilkes Central           22:00   22             
 33 Robinson, Meredith        10 Cedar Ridge              22:03   23
 34 Craft, Ashley              9 Curritick                22:03   24             
 35 Peedin, Emily             11 Roanoke Rapids           22:04   25             
 36 O'Connell, Jessy          10 Charlotte Catholic       22:05   26             
 37 Keith, Mary Kat           10 First Flight             22:06   27             
 38 Koerber, Grace            12 Brevard                  22:11   28             
 39 Kennedy, Lauren            9 Cedar Ridge              22:15   29             
 40 Garner, Katie             11 Salisbury                22:20                  
 41 Locke, Sara               10 Brevard                  22:20   30             
 42 Lanier, Dee                9 East Davidson            22:20   31             
 43 Lasnicki, Katie            9 Charlotte Catholic       22:21   32             
 44 Weidman, Claire           10 Croatan                  22:22   33             
 45 Springer, Savannah        12 West Henderson           22:23   34             
 46 Martinez, Noemi           12 North Henderson          22:28   35             
 47 Hester, Jenna             12 West Iredell             22:28   36             
 48 Maltseva, Tanya           11 Clinton                  22:29                  
 49 Duff, Jessica              9 Brevard                  22:33   37             
 50 Bell, Dianna              10 Ledford                  22:35                  
 51 Piner, Erin                9 Croatan                  22:38   38             
 52 King, Jess                10 South Lenior             22:41                  
 53 Pennington, Kristen       10 East Davidson            22:42   39             
 54 Humphrey, Ellen           12 Croatan                  22:43   40             
 55 Tellman, Julia            11 Brevard                  22:45   41             
 56 Osborn, Abby              10 Charlotte Catholic       22:50   42             
 57 Rusiecka, Ilona           11 East Davidson            22:53   43             
 58 Craven, Ashley            10 West Iredell             22:54   44             
 59 Melton, Alese              9 West Henderson           22:54   45             
 60 Wood, Julia               10 Northwood                22:54   46             
 61 Stewart, Jessica           9 North Henderson          22:55   47             
 62 Ferguson, Lori            12 East Davidson            22:56   48             
 63 Tesch, Molly              11 Cedar Ridge              22:58   49             
 64 Sink, Haley               10 East Davidson            22:58   50             
 65 Tackett, Ashlee           10 Northside (Onslow)       23:02   51             
 66 McConnell, Moira           9 Northside (Onslow)       23:08   52
 67 Younger, Amanda           10 Wilkes Central           23:10   53             
 68 Pearson, Amanda           12 Roanoke Rapids           23:13   54             
 69 Hinshaw, Anna             12 West Henderson           23:14   55             
 70 Crawford, Katie           10 West Henderson           23:16   56             
 71 Elliott, Michelle          9 West Henderson           23:17   57             
 72 Cooper, Ashley            10 Northwood                23:18   58             
 73 Argiroff, Kristina         9 First Flight             23:22   59             
 74 Underwood, Deven           9 Randleman                23:26                  
 75 Graham, LaToya            10 South Lenior             23:27                  
 76 McMillan, Dawn            12 Gray's Creek             23:29                  
 77 Honeycutt, Meredith        9 West Stanly              23:32                  
 78 Kostandon, Breanna        10 Bunn                     23:32   60             
 79 Waugh, Kendayl             9 West Iredell             23:34   61             
 80 Rameriz, Angeles          11 North Henderson          23:38   62             
 81 McCloud, Mary Jo          10 Curritick                23:42   63             
 82 Balken, Sommer             9 North Henderson          23:46   64             
 83 Stowell, Sara             12 Charlotte Catholic       23:46   65             
 84 Clifton, Jasmine           9 Northside (Onslow)       23:48   66             
 85 Kelly, Ashley              9 First Flight             23:49   67             
 86 Kenny, Kelly               9 First Flight             23:52   68             
 87 Klarman, Helen             9 Northwood                23:58   69             
 88 Tilly, Alyssa             12 Croatan                  23:59   70             
 89 Fahrbach, Claire          11 Northwood                24:00   71             
 90 Blevins, Heather          12 East Davidson            24:02   72             
 91 Lackey, Brenda            12 Wilkes Central           24:03   73             
 92 Binkley, Megan             9 First Flight             24:08   74             
 93 Clark, Lauren             10 West Iredell             24:09   75             
 94 Kannon, Sarah              9 Bunn                     24:14   76             
 95 Little, Ashton            10 Ashe County              24:14                  
 96 Rozier, Katie              9 Curritick                24:15   77             
 97 Brodie, Imani             11 Bunn                     24:15   78             
 98 Bennett, Allison          10 Wilkes Central           24:19   79             
 99 Beck, Hannah              10 Western Guilford         24:19   80             
100 Meaney, Jessica           10 Croatan                  24:32   81
101 Corsi, Ryeon              12 Cedar Ridge              24:33   82             
102 Cravens, Kourtney         10 Curritick                24:35   83             
103 Lalisberty, Mary Grace    11 Western Guilford         24:42   84             
104 McEachin, Morgan           9 Red Springs              24:43                  
105 Whitson, Amanda           10 Curritick                24:44   85             
106 Lastra, Elizabeth         12 Cedar Ridge              24:45   86             
107 Richardson, Julianna      11 Roanoke Rapids           24:50   87             
108 Jones, Miranda             9 Northwood                25:00   88             
109 Wainaina, Njeri           11 Cedar Ridge              25:03   89             
110 Strickland, Ashley        12 Roanoke Rapids           25:13   90             
111 Howell, Erin              10 Roanoke Rapids           25:15   91             
112 Hardy, Mary Claire        10 First Flight             25:17   92             
113 Guill, Jamie              10 West Iredell             25:21   93             
114 Byers, Emily              11 West Iredell             25:28   94             
115 Lane, Daryn               10 Northwood                25:33   95             
116 Lindsey, Sarah            11 Curritick                26:03   96             
117 Ross, Emily               10 First Flight             26:10   97             
118 Darnell, Susan            10 Western Guilford         26:15   98             
119 Deuel, Colleen            10 Northside (Onslow)       26:26   99             
120 Sikes, Caroline            9 Northwood                26:26  100             
121 Kennedy, Kristen          12 Cedar Ridge              26:33  101             
122 Powell, Jackie             9 Northside (Onslow)       26:52  102             
123 Perez, Stephanie          10 Western Guilford         27:09  103             
124 Mulnix, Nichole           10 Northside (Onslow)       27:20  104             
125 Hawkins, Krystal          11 Bunn                     27:55  105             
126 Spaeth, Molly             10 Northside (Onslow)       28:59  106             
127 Wilkie, Lauren             9 North Henderson          29:09  107

 

2A Boys

 

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Black Mountain Owen          68    4   13   14   15   22   25   29          
      Total Time:  1:28:50.00                                                    
         Average:    17:46.00                                                    
   2 Pittsboro Northwood         123    1   19   21   39   43   59   67          
      Total Time:  1:30:37.00                                                    
         Average:    18:07.40                                                    
   3 Reidsville                  127    2   11   17   42   55   76   81          
      Total Time:  1:30:32.00                                                    
         Average:    18:06.40                                                    
   4 West Henderson              146    7   10   38   41   50   54   63          
      Total Time:  1:31:17.00                                                    
         Average:    18:15.40                                                    
   5 Brevard                     179   20   23   31   40   65   98  103          
      Total Time:  1:32:54.00                                                    
         Average:    18:34.80                                                    
   6 North Surry                 198    3   26   44   47   78   84   96          
      Total Time:  1:32:49.00                                                    
         Average:    18:33.80                                                    
   7 Croatan                     206    9   37   46   53   61   80  102          
      Total Time:  1:33:25.00                                                    
         Average:    18:41.00                                                    
   8 Charlotte Catholic          207   18   33   34   60   62   72   83          
      Total Time:  1:33:29.00                                                    
         Average:    18:41.80                                                    
   9 West Stokes                 209    6   45   49   51   58   92  106          
      Total Time:  1:33:10.00                                                    
         Average:    18:38.00                                                    
  10 Ledford                     226   12   27   52   64   71   79   88          
      Total Time:  1:34:07.00                                                    
         Average:    18:49.40                                                    
  11 Cedar Ridge                 244    8   32   56   73   75   89   99          
      Total Time:  1:34:20.00                                                    
         Average:    18:52.00                                                    
  12 Curritick                   244   24   28   36   70   86   94  110          
      Total Time:  1:34:44.00                                                    
         Average:    18:56.80                                                    
  13 Northside (Onslow)          281   16   30   57   87   91   97  105          
      Total Time:  1:35:57.00                                                    
         Average:    19:11.40                                                    
  14 Gray's Creek                317    5   66   69   77  100  107  112          
      Total Time:  1:36:38.00                                                    
         Average:    19:19.60                                                    
  15 Swansboro                   382   35   48   90  101  108  109  111          
      Total Time:  1:40:24.00                                                    
         Average:    20:04.80                                                    
  16 Eastern Alamance            402   68   74   82   85   93   95  104          
      Total Time:  1:39:16.00                                                    
         Average:    19:51.20

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Adams, Taylor             12 Northwood                16:52    1             
  2 Bryan, Samuel             11 Reidsville               16:56    2             
  3 Hetrick, David            11 North Surry              16:59    3             
  4 Pung, Brandon             11 Owen                     17:09    4             
  5 Torre, Alexis             11 Gray's Creek             17:12    5             
  6 Thackston, Tristan        12 West Stokes              17:16    6             
  7 Walker, Michael           11 West Henderson           17:23    7             
  8 Mace, Noah                12 Cedar Ridge              17:24    8             
  9 Arey, Landon              10 West Stanly              17:28                  
 10 Tyndall, Matt             12 Croatan                  17:33    9             
 11 Condon, Chase             11 West Henderson           17:36   10             
 12 Mooney, Tyler             11 Reidsville               17:41   11             
 13 Schilly, Nick             11 East Davidson            17:44                  
 14 Connelly, Doug            11 Ledford                  17:44   12             
 15 Groves, Matt              11 Owen                     17:48   13             
 16 Whitley, Nick             12 West Iredell             17:48                  
 17 Barker, Will              11 Owen                     17:49   14             
 18 Jenkins, Drew             12 West Iredell             17:50                  
 19 Piercy, Tyler             11 Owen                     17:52   15             
 20 Clay, Eric                12 Roanoke Rapids           17:55                  
 21 Rosario, Roman            11 Northside (Onslow)       17:57   16             
 22 Roach, Stephon            10 Reidsville               18:00   17             
 23 Brown, Trevor             11 Avery County             18:00                  
 24 Whitley, Ryan             11 Charlotte Catholic       18:01   18             
 25 Eaves, Jcobi              12 Northwood                18:06   19             
 26 McEntire, Kurt            11 Brevard                  18:10   20             
 27 Brumsfield, Ryan          12 Northwood                18:11   21             
 28 Peterson, Keegan          11 Owen                     18:12   22             
 29 Daniels, Jordan           11 Brevard                  18:14   23             
 30 Sears, Jeremy             10 Curritick                18:14   24             
 31 Hessler, Jonatha          12 Owen                     18:15   25             
 32 Snow, Bryan                  Southwest Onslow         18:16                  
 33 Queriapa, Pedro           12 Mitchell County          18:16
 34 Heath, Coleman            11 South Lenior             18:17                  
 35 Foley, Dustin             12 East Davidson            18:19                  
 36 Miller, Joseph            11 North Surry              18:24   26             
 37 Hege, Andrew              10 Ledford                  18:24   27             
 38 Harrison, Bryan           11 Curritick                18:25   28             
 39 Pung, Jordan              11 Owen                     18:25   29             
 40 Dubois, Kyle              10 Northside (Onslow)       18:26   30             
 41 Byers, Tyler               9 Brevard                  18:26   31             
 42 Sebikali, Dimitri         10 Cedar Ridge              18:27   32             
 43 Lail, Matt                12 Charlotte Catholic       18:27   33             
 44 Lascara, Mark              9 Charlotte Catholic       18:28   34             
 45 Hayes, Shawn              12 Swansboro                18:29   35             
 46 Smith, Josh               12 Roanoke Rapids           18:31                  
 47 Williamson, Tyler         11 Curritick                18:32   36             
 48 Brinton, Chad             11 Croatan                  18:37   37             
 49 Curley, Phillip           10 Wilkes Central           18:38                  
 50 Ellison, Dylan             9 West Henderson           18:39   38             
 51 McClamb, Jerod            10 Northwood                18:40   39             
 52 Henderson, John           11 First Flight             18:41                  
 53 Worlund, Eddie            12 North Henderson          18:42                  
 54 Wellborn, Colvin             Brevard                  18:42   40             
 55 Patterson, Nathan         10 West Henderson           18:43   41             
 56 Citty, Jonathan           11 Reidsville               18:46   42             
 57 Russell, Matthews         10 Northwood                18:48   43             
 58 Riska, David               9 North Surry              18:49   44             
 59 Carmichael, Adam          11 West Stokes              18:49   45             
 60 Ritchie, Chris            10 Croatan                  18:52   46             
 61 Davis, Samuel             11 North Surry              18:52   47             
 62 Webb, Justin              10 Swansboro                18:53   48             
 63 Sevier, Charlie           12 West Stokes              18:55   49             
 64 Sharritts, Blake          10 West Henderson           18:56   50             
 65 Tyson, Tony               11 Greene Central           18:57                  
 66 Vogler, Phillip           11 West Stokes              18:58   51
 67 Barton, Shawn             12 Red Springs              19:04                  
 68 Strickland, Roger         11 Ledford                  19:04   52             
 69 Melin, Justin              9 Croatan                  19:06   53             
 70 Bayless, Tim              12 West Henderson           19:07   54             
 71 Davis, Gra                11 Reidsville               19:09   55             
 72 McIver, Thomas            10 Cedar Ridge              19:11   56             
 73 Weis, John                12 Northside (Onslow)       19:12   57             
 74 Bennett, Lincoln          12 West Stokes              19:12   58             
 75 Hughes, Evan              12 Northwood                19:14   59             
 76 St. John, Jeff            10 Charlotte Catholic       19:16   60             
 77 Zeller-Townson, Clay      10 Croatan                  19:17   61             
 78 Swanda, Corey              9 Charlotte Catholic       19:17   62             
 79 Carson, Nick              11 West Bladen HS           19:18                  
 80 Webb, Ayreton              9 West Henderson           19:18   63             
 81 White, Murray             10 Ledford                  19:20   64             
 82 Ellenberger, Tim          12 Brevard                  19:22   65             
 83 Flores, William           10 Southern Vance           19:23                  
 84 DeVore, Zach               9 Gray's Creek             19:28   66             
 85 Thomas, Aaron             12 Northwood                19:29   67             
 86 King, Ben                 10 Eastern Alamance         19:31   68             
 87 Knagge, Myke              10 Gray's Creek             19:32   69             
 88 Rouson, GT                11 Curritick                19:35   70             
 89 Morphis, Mike             10 Ledford                  19:35   71             
 90 McNeil, Evan              12 West Wilkes              19:36                  
 91 McMahon, Andrew            9 Charlotte Catholic       19:36   72             
 92 Soehner, Willie           10 Cedar Ridge              19:37   73             
 93 Holliday, Zach            11 Eastern Alamance         19:39   74             
 94 Wolfe, Jake               10 Cedar Ridge              19:41   75             
 95 Britt, Kenny              11 Reidsville               19:43   76             
 96 Guyan, Davonte            11 Gray's Creek             19:44   77             
 97 Brubaker, Daniel          11 North Surry              19:45   78             
 98 Dula, Gib                 10 Ledford                  19:49   79             
 99 Bradshaw, Thomas          11 Croatan                  19:50   80             
100 Brown, Kenny              12 Reidsville               19:51   81
101 McKinley, Alex            12 Eastern Alamance         19:52   82             
102 Sanders, Alex             10 Charlotte Catholic       19:54   83             
103 Howlett, Garrett          10 North Surry              19:55   84             
104 Lee, Harrison             10 Eastern Alamance         19:55   85             
105 Mercer, Brandon           10 Curritick                19:58   86             
106 Anderson, Cole            10 Northside (Onslow)       20:06   87             
107 Stack, Jeff               11 Ledford                  20:10   88             
108 Gerlach, Jeremy            9 Cedar Ridge              20:15   89             
109 Farnell, Justin           12 Swansboro                20:15   90             
110 Masiello, Angelo          11 Northside (Onslow)       20:16   91             
111 May, Ethan                10 West Stokes              20:17   92             
112 Cheek, Adam               10 Eastern Alamance         20:19   93             
113 Forbes, Dougie             9 Curritick                20:21   94             
114 Owens, Billy              11 Eastern Alamance         20:29   95             
115 Stillwagon, Michael       10 North Surry              20:29   96             
116 Capps, Wayne              10 Northside (Onslow)       20:30   97             
117 Von Stein, Jesse          12 Brevard                  20:33   98             
118 Hodge, Brian               9 Cedar Ridge              20:42   99             
119 Kurzendoerfer, Tim        12 Gray's Creek             20:42  100             
120 Cantrell, Ty               9 Swansboro                20:49  101             
121 Fowler, Nate              10 Croatan                  20:50  102             
122 Carrington, Billy         12 Brevard                  20:52  103             
123 Martin, Josh              12 Eastern Alamance         21:02  104             
124 DaCosta III, Aston         9 Northside (Onslow)       21:13  105             
125 Overton, Drew             10 West Stokes              21:21  106             
126 Batton, Zach              11 Gray's Creek             21:25  107             
127 Diaz, Nick                12 Swansboro                21:58  108             
128 Tevepaugh, Will           12 Swansboro                22:05  109             
129 Slappy, Chad               9 Curritick                22:06  110             
130 Kaefer, Brandon           12 Swansboro                22:12  111             
131 Spegal, Josh              11 Gray's Creek             22:15  112

 

3A Girls

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Asheville T.C. Roberson      60    2    4    8   22   24   25   35          
      Total Time:  1:43:21.48
         Average:    20:40.30
   2 Weddington                  100    7    9   14   16   54   55   72          
      Total Time:  1:46:00.28
         Average:    21:12.06
   3 East Chapel Hill            147    5   12   37   46   47   67   70          
      Total Time:  1:47:51.40
         Average:    21:34.28
   4 Mooresville                 150   13   17   18   45   57   78  101          
      Total Time:  1:47:59.52
         Average:    21:35.91
   5 NW Cabarrus                 160    1   26   32   38   63   69   80          
      Total Time:  1:47:51.45
         Average:    21:34.29
   6 Clayton                     167   10   15   40   50   52   64   81          
      Total Time:  1:48:52.80
         Average:    21:46.56
   7 Franklin                    203   11   33   34   43   82   90   92          
      Total Time:  1:50:29.14
         Average:    22:05.83
   8 West Carteret               205   27   28   29   56   65   76   88          
      Total Time:  1:50:11.26
         Average:    22:02.26
   9 West Rowan                  231   23   30   31   53   94                    
      Total Time:  1:51:40.43
         Average:    22:20.09
  10 Smithfield Selma            234   20   21   44   60   89  103  104          
      Total Time:  1:51:31.83
         Average:    22:18.37
  11 North Buncombe              265   36   41   59   61   68   96  100          
      Total Time:  1:52:35.68
         Average:    22:31.14
  12 Southwest Guilford          281    3   48   49   84   97   99  107          
      Total Time:  1:52:59.60
         Average:    22:35.92
  13 Nash Central                317    6   58   75   83   95   98  108          
      Total Time:  1:54:54.70
         Average:    22:58.94
  14 Wilson Fike                 333   39   42   73   86   93  106               
      Total Time:  1:55:25.36
         Average:    23:05.08
  15 Asheville                   334   19   62   77   85   91  105               
      Total Time:  1:55:28.14
         Average:    23:05.63
  16 Southern Nash               341   51   66   71   74   79   87  102          
      Total Time:  1:55:26.55
         Average:    23:05.31
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Jones, Monique            10 NW Cabarrus           19:42.04    1             
  2 Kirby, Caroline            9 T.C. Roberson         19:43.79    2             
  3 Sarrimanolis, Alexandra   11 Southwest Guilford    19:47.90    3             
  4 Duval, Claire             10 T.C. Roberson         20:06.08    4             
  5 Walker, Brittany          10 Ashbrook              20:09.10                  
  6 Brentnell, Laura          10 Ragsdale              20:22.66                  
  7 Parks, Hannah             12 Glenn                 20:23.84                  
  8 McMahon, Julia            10 East Chapel Hill      20:25.15    5             
  9 Easter, Lindsay            9 Williams              20:27.48                  
 10 Snyder, Stephanie         12 Enka                  20:33.19                  
 11 Blue, Liana               12 Northeast Guilford    20:35.98                  
 12 Bass, Emily               11 Nash Central          20:37.23    6             
 13 Hathaway, Kaleigh         10 Weddington            20:38.46    7             
 14 Brock, Kristin            10 T.C. Roberson         20:44.36    8             
 15 Eisenmann, Catherine      12 Weddington            20:46.81    9             
 16 Eisenmann, Gennilee       12 Clayton               20:53.01   10             
 17 Moore, Hannah             10 Franklin              20:55.09   11             
 18 Calderon-Guthe, Lea       10 East Chapel Hill      20:56.10   12             
 19 Spry, Meredith            12 Mooresville           20:59.76   13             
 20 Goldstein, Heather        11 Weddington            21:00.19   14             
 21 Davis, Kelsey             10 Clayton               21:00.64   15             
 22 Froelick, Kaitlin         10 Weddington            21:02.60   16             
 23 Lewis, Adrienne           12 Mooresville           21:06.56   17             
 24 Sandke, Caylin            11 Mooresville           21:09.62   18             
 25 Payne, Stephanie          10 Lake Norman           21:11.59                  
 26 Kerns, Kristy             11 Trinity               21:12.19                  
 27 Hanger, Kelsey             9 Asheville             21:19.21   19             
 28 Marett, Erin              10 Smithfield Selma      21:19.89   20             
 29 Vaughn, Ashley            11 Piedmont              21:20.46                  
 30 Ryan, Patricia            11 Smithfield Selma      21:21.83   21             
 31 Dugan, Sarah              10 T.C. Roberson         21:23.02   22             
 32 McCubbins, Ashley         10 W Rowan               21:23.43   23             
 33 Hanson, Anne              12 T.C. Roberson         21:24.23   24
 34 Kelley, Claire            12 T.C. Roberson         21:25.57   25             
 35 Kropa, Kalen              12 Rockingham Co.        21:27.16                  
 36 Williams, Jesslyn         11 NW Cabarrus           21:28.69   26             
 37 McSwain, Whitney           9 R-S Central           21:29.89                  
 38 Talob, Brianne             9 West Carteret         21:31.00   27             
 39 Castro, Gina              12 West Carteret         21:32.48   28             
 40 Rynas, Stephanie          12 West Carteret         21:34.18   29             
 41 Hartley, Erin              9 Williams              21:40.94                  
 42 Andrews, Dominque         12 Union Pines           21:42.27                  
 43 Houghton, Callie          12 W Rowan               21:43.44   30             
 44 Parker, Brittany          12 W Rowan               21:46.25   31             
 45 Pink, Brynna              11 NW Cabarrus           21:49.79   32             
 46 Long, Beth                12 Franklin              21:50.67   33             
 47 Smith, Jenny              12 Franklin              21:51.08   34             
 48 McArdle, Hannah           10 T.C. Roberson         21:53.42   35             
 49 Valenti, Gina             11 Washington            21:54.58                  
 50 Pace, Kate                12 North Buncombe        21:57.65   36             
 51 Gura, Katherine           11 East Chapel Hill      21:58.08   37             
 52 Arrants, Kate             12 NW Cabarrus           21:59.51   38             
 53 Martin, Hannah            10 Fike                  22:00.25   39             
 54 Roberts, Sarah            12 Clayton               22:02.78   40             
 55 Pomfrey, Emily            12 North Buncombe        22:05.15   41             
 56 Hanson, Laura              9 Fike                  22:05.54   42             
 57 Picou, Jaimie             10 Franklin              22:06.26   43             
 58 Williams, Stephanie       11 Smithfield Selma      22:06.84   44             
 59 Yost, Anna                 9 Mooresville           22:07.61   45             
 60 Jordan, Rose               9 East Chapel Hill      22:15.34   46             
 61 Dureytur, Lauren          10 East Chapel Hill      22:16.73   47             
 62 Harvey, Liza               9 Southwest Guilford    22:22.67   48             
 63 Sarrimanolis, Zafeira      9 Southwest Guilford    22:24.34   49             
 64 Shattuck, Anmanda         11 Clayton               22:24.89   50             
 65 Putnam, Erin               9 Jacksonville          22:25.74                  
 66 Lynch, Ashley             10 Southern Nash         22:28.28   51
 67 Libby, Orsega              9 Clayton               22:31.48   52             
 68 Matlock, Jennifer         12 W Rowan               22:31.86   53             
 69 Rowell, Laura             10 Weddington            22:32.22   54             
 70 Todd, Michelle             9 Weddington            22:32.55   55             
 71 Moretz, Michelle          12 West Carteret         22:34.39   56             
 72 Crawford, Hannah          11 Mooresville           22:35.97   57             
 73 Clark, Kyle                9 Hickory               22:37.21                  
 74 McKeel, Chelsey           10 Nash Central          22:37.81   58             
 75 Bristle, Ashlyn           12 Tuscola               22:39.80                  
 76 Lindholm, Dana            11 North Buncombe        22:42.45   59             
 77 Gandolph, Ashley          11 Smithfield Selma      22:42.94   60             
 78 Zurlinden, Lindsey        11 North Buncombe        22:45.99   61             
 79 Sweatt, Susannah          12 Asheville             22:48.28   62             
 80 Goodwin, Lauren           11 NW Cabarrus           22:51.42   63             
 81 Ham, Brittany             12 Eastern Wayne         22:54.32                  
 82 Bragman, Karyn            11 Clayton               22:58.68   64             
 83 Stephenson, Laura         11 West Carteret         22:59.21   65             
 84 Laura, Samantha           10 Southern Nash         23:00.46   66             
 85 Ghio, Kathleen            10 East Chapel Hill      23:04.04   67             
 86 Hamilton, Jessica         11 North Buncombe        23:04.44   68             
 87 Palonen, Katie            11 NW Cabarrus           23:06.46   69             
 88 Booth, Christy            11 East Chapel Hill      23:10.26   70             
 89 Bunt, Katie               11 Southern Nash         23:11.37   71             
 90 Harvey, Lauren            11 Weddington            23:11.75   72             
 91 Dugan, Laura              10 Fike                  23:12.15   73             
 92 Privette-Dunston, Lytoya  12 Southern Nash         23:16.22   74             
 93 Phillips, Leslie          10 Nash Central          23:24.43   75             
 94 Rynas, Samantha           12 West Carteret         23:24.89   76             
 95 Grist, Rose               12 Asheville             23:26.55   77             
 96 Pettit, Alisha            10 Mooresville           23:29.20   78             
 97 Cone, Ashley               9 Southern Nash         23:30.22   79             
 98 Egan, Amanda              12 NW Cabarrus           23:37.22   80             
 99 Justo, Kylie               9 Aycock                23:39.21                  
100 Mudd, Cali                 9 Clayton               23:43.58   81
101 Allen, Tiffany            11 Franklin              23:46.04   82             
102 Farr, Samantha             9 Nash Central          23:50.00   83             
103 Dickson, Melissa          12 Southwest Guilford    23:51.15   84             
104 West, Kelly'e             12 Asheville             23:52.04   85             
105 Thompson, Barksdale       10 Fike                  23:52.39   86             
106 Williams, Brittany        12 Southern Nash         23:52.66   87             
107 Davis, Allison            11 West Carteret         23:58.15   88             
108 Price, Maegan              9 Smithfield Selma      24:00.33   89             
109 Younge, Erin              12 Franklin              24:01.01   90             
110 Wernicke, Amanda          11 Asheville             24:02.06   91             
111 Anderson, Nicole          11 Franklin              24:03.02   92             
112 Osburn, Maggie            10 Fike                  24:15.03   93             
113 Bartsch, Emily            12 W Rowan               24:15.45   94             
114 Wade, April               11 Nash Central          24:25.23   95             
115 Clevenger, Emily           9 North Buncombe        24:33.09   96             
116 Brandsema, Colleen        12 Southwest Guilford    24:33.54   97             
117 Ellis, Heather            10 Nash Central          24:33.95   98             
118 Jeppson, Jessica          11 Southwest Guilford    24:41.03   99             
119 Huffman, Trista           11 North Buncombe        24:53.12  100             
120 Youngs, Katie             11 Mooresville           24:53.78  101             
121 Johnson, Amanda            9 Southern Nash         25:03.66  102             
122 Ryan, Rebecca              9 Smithfield Selma      25:14.82  103             
123 Lindquist, Christine       9 Smithfield Selma      25:18.00  104             
124 Sweatt, Margaret          10 Asheville             25:30.34  105             
125 Allen, Mary               12 Fike                  25:53.05  106             
126 O'Brien, Megan            10 Southwest Guilford    26:00.62  107             
127 Anstead, Andrea           11 Nash Central          26:13.50  108

3A Boys

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Asheville T.C. Roberson      75    4   11   14   18   28   38   39          
      Total Time:  1:27:10.40
         Average:    17:26.08
   2 East Chapel Hill            104    6   15   16   25   42   53   70          
      Total Time:  1:28:24.07
         Average:    17:40.82
   3 Weddington                  105    5   12   24   30   34   45   56          
      Total Time:  1:28:07.09
         Average:    17:37.42
   4 Asheville                   143   17   19   29   32   46   63   67          
      Total Time:  1:29:32.75
         Average:    17:54.55
   5 Eastern Wayne               192    2    9   41   64   76   83  100          
      Total Time:  1:30:15.05
         Average:    18:03.01
   6 Kannapolis AL Brown         197   10   20   31   35  101  103  106          
      Total Time:  1:31:38.23
         Average:    18:19.65
   7 Clayton                     208   13   23   37   49   86   97  102          
      Total Time:  1:31:25.26
         Average:    18:17.06
   8 Hickory                     212    3   22   33   58   96   98  108          
      Total Time:  1:31:14.08
         Average:    18:14.82
   9 West Johnston               251    7   26   60   77   81  105  111          
      Total Time:  1:32:38.39
         Average:    18:31.68
  10 R-S Central                 260   21   36   55   61   87  110  112          
      Total Time:  1:32:43.44
         Average:    18:32.69
  11 Nash Central                261    8   50   52   62   89   90   99          
      Total Time:  1:32:40.15
         Average:    18:32.03
  12 Jacksonville                271    1   54   71   72   73   88   95          
      Total Time:  1:32:05.16
         Average:    18:25.04
  13 NW Cabarrus                 289   27   44   59   74   85   92   94          
      Total Time:  1:33:38.67
         Average:    18:43.74
  14 Jacksonville White Oak      304   40   51   66   69   78   84  107          
      Total Time:  1:33:54.75
         Average:    18:46.95
  15 Southwest Guilford          324   48   57   65   75   79   80   93          
      Total Time:  1:34:32.41
         Average:    18:54.49
  16 Mooresville                 331   43   47   68   82   91  104  109          
      Total Time:  1:34:53.79
         Average:    18:58.76

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Belfiore, Chris           12 Jacksonville          16:19.63    1             
  2 Collins, Will             12 Eastern Wayne         16:37.77    2             
  3 Hill, Ryan                 9 Hickory               16:46.37    3             
  4 Brotherton, Travis        11 Smoky Mountain        16:47.70                  
  5 Cornwell, Andy            12 Robinson              16:48.35                  
  6 Morgan, Josh              11 T.C. Roberson         16:49.45    4             
  7 Todd, Ryan                12 Weddington            16:55.96    5             
  8 Wanichko, Kevin           10 Southern Nash         16:56.49                  
  9 Popple, Brad              11 East Lincoln          16:58.21                  
 10 Vanhoy, Ryan              12 Asheboro              17:07.46                  
 11 Almekindeers, Vanya        9 East Chapel Hill      17:10.45    6             
 12 Degenova, Adam            11 West Johnston         17:17.30    7             
 13 Glover, Frankie           12 Nash Central          17:18.55    8             
 14 Interrante, Matt          11 Eastern Wayne         17:19.65    9             
 15 Wise, Michael             12 AL Brown              17:20.01   10             
 16 Dubin, Josh               10 T.C. Roberson         17:20.29   11             
 17 Taylor, Will               9 Weddington            17:23.62   12             
 18 Smith, Stuart             10 Clayton               17:25.82   13             
 19 McArdle, Jacob            12 T.C. Roberson         17:26.24   14             
 20 Gura, Dan                 11 East Chapel Hill      17:29.62   15             
 21 Christopher, Peter        11 East Chapel Hill      17:34.71   16             
 22 Howland, Chet             11 Asheville             17:37.49   17             
 23 Morgan, Jason             11 T.C. Roberson         17:38.14   18             
 24 North, Andrew             10 Asheville             17:39.40   19             
 25 Pearson, A.J.             12 East Rowan            17:41.51                  
 26 Hipp, Jonathan            11 AL Brown              17:41.86   20             
 27 Stallworth, Matt          11 West Carteret         17:42.16                  
 28 Anderson, Jimmy           10 Rockingham Co.        17:42.36                  
 29 Waugh, Jefferson          11 Statesville           17:44.20                  
 30 Boone, Graham             12 Concord               17:45.08                  
 31 Fuentes, Ricardo          12 Parkland              17:45.50                  
 32 Godfrey, Sam              10 R-S Central           17:46.04   21             
 33 Dagenhart, Alex           12 Hickory               17:46.83   22
 34 Rawe, Craig               12 Ashbrook              17:47.17                  
 35 Caldwell, Monty           11 Clayton               17:47.53   23             
 36 Snyder, Shawn             10 Weddington            17:49.32   24             
 37 Alberto, Uriel            12 Parkland              17:51.42                  
 38 Keyserling, Kaleb         12 East Chapel Hill      17:53.64   25             
 39 Ross, Kimball             11 West Johnston         17:53.90   26             
 40 Wally, James              12 NW Cabarrus           17:55.88   27             
 41 Andersen, Geoff           12 T.C. Roberson         17:56.28   28             
 42 Holden, Jack              11 Williams              17:56.49                  
 43 Wefel, Dean               10 Asheville             17:56.66   29             
 44 Sproat, Gary              12 Weddington            17:56.86   30             
 45 Gomez, Pedro              11 AL Brown              17:58.20   31             
 46 Dungan, Vincent           11 Asheville             17:58.68   32             
 47 Karaffa, Max              11 Hickory               18:00.54   33             
 48 Piercy, Steven            10 Weddington            18:01.33   34             
 49 Tucker, Chase             12 AL Brown              18:01.84   35             
 50 Godfrey, Jamie            12 R-S Central           18:02.49   36             
 51 Wade, David               12 Clayton               18:03.53   37             
 52 Dawson, Ben               10 T.C. Roberson         18:06.43   38             
 53 Chapin, Luke              11 T.C. Roberson         18:07.75   39             
 54 Keough, Josh              12 White Oak             18:10.50   40             
 55 Haney, Chris              12 East Lincoln          18:14.81                  
 56 Bernel, Justin            10 Eastern Wayne         18:15.16   41             
 57 Jones, Alex               10 East Chapel Hill      18:15.65   42             
 58 Jackson, Reed             12 Mooresville           18:16.58   43             
 59 Crawford, Brian           12 NW Cabarrus           18:18.43   44             
 60 Brooks, Louis              9 Weddington            18:18.88   45             
 61 Rolfe, Dietrich           12 Asheville             18:20.52   46             
 62 Campbell, Patrick          9 Mooresville           18:21.10   47             
 63 Kraszeski, Andrew          9 Southwest Guilford    18:22.29   48             
 64 Carroll, Brandon          12 Clayton               18:24.58   49             
 65 Macklin, Antoine          11 Nash Central          18:25.98   50             
 66 McGee, Jack               12 White Oak             18:26.65   51
 67 Lucas, Anthony            11 Nash Central          18:27.46   52             
 68 Greenlee, Ben             11 East Chapel Hill      18:28.47   53             
 69 O'Conner, Kyle            11 Jacksonville          18:28.69   54             
 70 Stroud, Taylor            10 R-S Central           18:28.89   55             
 71 Crouse, Wesley            10 Enka                  18:29.65                  
 72 Smith, Buck               11 Weddington            18:34.48   56             
 73 Albrecht, Tim             11 Southwest Guilford    18:36.19   57             
 74 Jones, Brian              12 Hickory               18:36.81   58             
 75 Lambert-Smith, Ameer      12 NW Cabarrus           18:37.14   59             
 76 Maust, Josh               12 West Johnston         18:37.50   60             
 77 Ruppe, Justin             11 R-S Central           18:38.24   61             
 78 Haitema, Ransom           12 Fike                  18:38.45                  
 79 Rivera, Bryan             11 Nash Central          18:38.72   62             
 80 Chapman, Andrew           12 Asheville             18:41.49   63             
 81 Vogt, Matt                12 Eastern Wayne         18:41.93   64             
 82 Maguire, Kyle             11 West Brunswick        18:46.08                  
 83 Chavira, Jose             11 South Johnston        18:47.33                  
 84 Weeks, Eddie              10 Southwest Guilford    18:47.69   65             
 85 Johnston, Aaron           11 White Oak             18:52.14   66             
 86 Kirbach, Grey             12 Asheville             18:54.95   67             
 87 Davis, Colin              10 Mooresville           18:56.42   68             
 88 Ricardo, Mike             12 White Oak             19:00.48   69             
 89 Safrit, Alex              10 East Chapel Hill      19:03.46   70             
 90 Mann, Tyler               12 Jacksonville          19:04.10   71             
 91 Royster, Steven           12 Jacksonville          19:05.93   72             
 92 Smith, Tony               11 Jacksonville          19:06.81   73             
 93 Sides, David              12 NW Cabarrus           19:07.10   74             
 94 Shuford, Stephen          11 Southwest Guilford    19:20.32   75             
 95 Ziccardi, Drew            11 Eastern Wayne         19:20.54   76             
 96 Gonzales, Josh            12 West Johnston         19:21.79   77             
 97 Angelis, Tim              12 White Oak             19:24.98   78             
 98 Zarick, Jacob             10 Southwest Guilford    19:25.92   79             
 99 Kersting, Jonathan        11 Southwest Guilford    19:26.62   80             
100 Langdon, Rob              12 West Johnston         19:27.90   81
101 McCall, David             12 Mooresville           19:28.49   82             
102 Hendricks, Steven         10 Eastern Wayne         19:32.89   83             
103 Redden, Nate              12 White Oak             19:38.01   84             
104 Bachman, Marc             12 NW Cabarrus           19:40.12   85             
105 Smith, Harrison            9 Clayton               19:43.80   86             
106 Haden, Michael            12 R-S Central           19:47.78   87             
107 Fidalgo, Kyle             12 Jacksonville          19:48.50   88             
108 Crook, Tremaine           12 Nash Central          19:49.44   89             
109 Daniels, Adam             10 Nash Central          19:50.76   90             
110 Gates, Daniel             11 Mooresville           19:51.20   91             
111 Caggiano, Chris           12 NW Cabarrus           19:51.46   92             
112 Keller, Daniel            12 Southwest Guilford    19:52.94   93             
113 Stewart, Tim              12 NW Cabarrus           19:54.05   94             
114 Swenson, Scott            12 Jacksonville          19:56.37   95             
115 Parish, Zach              10 Hickory               20:03.53   96             
116 Henschel, Will             9 Clayton               20:09.55   97             
117 Duffey, Dylan             11 Hickory               20:10.08   98             
118 Wallace, Reid             12 Nash Central          20:17.53   99             
119 Burridge, Joey            12 Eastern Wayne         20:31.85  100             
120 McIntyre, Jacob           10 AL Brown              20:36.32  101             
121 Quesenberry, Matt         11 Clayton               20:37.94  102             
122 Haynie, Farrell           11 AL Brown              20:41.43  103             
123 Platt, Will               10 Mooresville           20:42.52  104             
124 Spivey, Matt              11 West Johnston         20:47.24  105             
125 Tommie, Aaron             10 AL Brown              20:49.06  106             
126 Smith, Andre'              9 White Oak             20:54.10  107             
127 Kennedy, Ryon             11 Hickory               20:56.22  108             
128 Nelson, Josh               9 Mooresville           21:00.06  109             
129 Fountain, Victor          12 R-S Central           21:13.43  110             
130 Durant, Nick              12 West Johnston         21:19.16  111             
131 Vickers, Roland           11 R-S Central           25:56.67  112

 

4A Girls

 

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Charlotte Providence         56    4    6   11   14   21   28   36          
      Total Time:  1:40:39.19                                                    
         Average:    20:07.84                                                    
   2 Chapel Hill                  80    1   15   18   19   27   46   92          
      Total Time:  1:41:34.40                                                    
         Average:    20:18.88                                                    
   3 Raleigh Broughton           102    9   16   22   24   31   63   64          
      Total Time:  1:42:58.95                                                    
         Average:    20:35.79                                                    
   4 W-S Mount Tabor             152    3   17   30   50   52   57   70          
      Total Time:  1:44:19.14                                                    
         Average:    20:51.83                                                    
   5 Apex                        188    2   37   38   51   60   77   87          
      Total Time:  1:45:17.84                                                    
         Average:    21:03.57                                                    
   6 Northwest Guilford          192   12   23   43   47   67   71   72          
      Total Time:  1:45:52.77                                                    
         Average:    21:10.56                                                    
   7 Watauga                     201    5   10   25   79   82   88   95          
      Total Time:  1:45:38.73                                                    
         Average:    21:07.75                                                    
   8 South Mecklenburg           215   20   32   35   53   75   86  101          
      Total Time:  1:46:46.05                                                    
         Average:    21:21.21                                                    
   9 So. Pines Pinecrest         224   26   33   34   65   66   96  105          
      Total Time:  1:47:03.87                                                    
         Average:    21:24.78                                                    
  10 W-S RJ Reynolds             228    8   29   48   54   89  102  107          
      Total Time:  1:47:06.62                                                    
         Average:    21:25.33                                                    
  11 Raleigh Enloe               245    7   13   62   73   90  108               
      Total Time:  1:47:37.05                                                    
         Average:    21:31.41                                                    
  12 Morrisville Green Hope      253   39   41   44   55   74   85               
      Total Time:  1:47:55.17                                                    
         Average:    21:35.04                                                    
  13 Charlotte Myers Park        279   42   49   59   61   68   80   91          
      Total Time:  1:48:55.72                                                    
         Average:    21:47.15                                                    
  14 Fayetteville Terry Sanford  322   40   56   69   76   81  106               
      Total Time:  1:50:15.85                                                    
         Average:    22:03.17                                                    
  15 Scotland County             383   45   78   83   84   93   98   99          
      Total Time:  1:52:26.78                                                    
         Average:    22:29.36                                                    
  16 Hope Mills South View       452   58   94   97  100  103  104               
      Total Time:  1:55:53.33                                                    
         Average:    23:10.67

 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Nadolski, Lindsey         12 Chapel Hill           19:17.73    1             
  2 Cozzarelli, Andie          9 Apex                  19:19.12    2             
  3 Fike, Callan              10 Athens Drive          19:29.21                  
  4 Bowen, Courtney           10 Mount Tabor           19:36.11    3             
  5 Wilke, Alissa             12 Providence            19:38.31    4             
  6 Norris, Ashley            12 Watauga               19:45.51    5             
  7 Robinson, Ashley          12 McDowell              19:46.91                  
  8 Johnson, Caroline         12 Providence            19:51.24    6             
  9 Medders, Morgan           12 Enloe                 19:57.15    7             
 10 Samuel, Ashley            11 RJ Reynolds           19:57.44    8             
 11 Giglio, Caila             12 Broughton             20:05.13    9             
 12 Flynn, Anna Mae           12 Watauga               20:05.65   10             
 13 Todd, Autumn               9 Providence            20:12.30   11             
 14 Gillespie, Anna            9 Northwest Guilford    20:18.81   12             
 15 Rogers, Lucy              12 Enloe                 20:19.22   13             
 16 Rowlan, April             12 Providence            20:19.63   14             
 17 Johnson, Becky            10 Chapel Hill           20:21.89   15             
 18 Briggs, Karoline          11 Athens Drive          20:23.52                  
 19 Orders, Hannah             9 Hopewell              20:26.30                  
 20 Rice, Rachel              11 Broughton             20:28.02   16             
 21 Strupe, MK                12 Mount Tabor           20:32.89   17             
 22 Dunphy, Audrey            11 Chapel Hill           20:33.85   18             
 23 Stark, Madison             9 Chapel Hill           20:36.16   19             
 24 Wells, Lauren             10 South Mecklenburg     20:37.44   20             
 25 McNamara, Danielle        12 Providence            20:37.71   21             
 26 Ra, Jessica               12 Broughton             20:42.08   22             
 27 Howerton, Brooke           9 Northwest Guilford    20:43.03   23             
 28 Finch, Mary George        10 Broughton             20:43.67   24             
 29 Cullen, Danielle          12 Watauga               20:44.09   25             
 30 Chu, Lauren               12 Pinecrest             20:44.48   26             
 31 Bunch, Natalie            11 Chapel Hill           20:44.77   27             
 32 Stewart, Alyssa           12 Jordan                20:52.32                  
 33 May, Meghan               12 Providence            20:54.55   28
 34 Cassels, Lindsay          11 RJ Reynolds           20:55.11   29             
 35 Jones, Mary Ruth          12 Mount Tabor           20:56.27   30             
 36 Booth, Kaley              10 Broughton             21:00.05   31             
 37 Edwards, Jinnie           11 South Mecklenburg     21:03.26   32             
 38 Fields, Katie             11 Pinecrest             21:03.66   33             
 39 Fields, Ann               11 Pinecrest             21:05.72   34             
 40 Stout, Ramey               9 South Mecklenburg     21:05.93   35             
 41 Hethrington, Becky         9 Providence            21:08.09   36             
 42 Stocksdale, Liz            9 West Forsyth          21:09.48                  
 43 Ferri, Alyssa             11 Apex                  21:10.01   37             
 44 Bricca, Kelly             12 Apex                  21:13.38   38             
 45 McClain, Tiffany          12 Rocky Mount           21:14.77                  
 46 Truesdale, Christine       9 Green Hope            21:15.24   39             
 47 Honeycutt, Emily          10 Terry Sanford         21:16.02   40             
 48 Smith, Brittany           10 Green Hope            21:16.41   41             
 49 Jordan, Sherrika          11 Harding               21:16.68                  
 50 Lewis, Caroline           11 Myers Park            21:17.04   42             
 51 Gallant, Katie            10 Northwest Guilford    21:17.60   43             
 52 Johnson, Brittany         11 Green Hope            21:18.05   44             
 53 Brooks, Hollie            12 Scotland Co.          21:18.64   45             
 54 Superak, Hillary          12 Chapel Hill           21:19.07   46             
 55 Foster, Allison           11 Hoggard               21:21.13                  
 56 White, Lauren             10 North Mecklenburg     21:23.24                  
 57 Jacobs, Olivia             9 South Rowan           21:24.65                  
 58 Sparrow, Jamie            12 Northwest Guilford    21:27.40   47             
 59 Folwell, Anna              9 RJ Reynolds           21:28.49   48             
 60 Williams, Emily           12 West Forsyth          21:29.08                  
 61 Olert, Katie              11 Myers Park            21:35.40   49             
 62 McIlwain, Kenzie          12 Mount Tabor           21:36.09   50             
 63 Miller, Alley             10 Apex                  21:37.30   51             
 64 Cook, Anna                10 Mount Tabor           21:37.78   52             
 65 Ford, Rebecca              9 South Mecklenburg     21:40.75   53             
 66 Perrino, Laura            12 RJ Reynolds           21:43.33   54
 67 Brown, Allison             9 Green Hope            21:47.39   55             
 68 Weinel, Kelly             12 Sanderson             21:51.69                  
 69 Gilbert, Taylor            9 Terry Sanford         21:52.24   56             
 70 Stokes, Carrie             9 Mount Tabor           21:55.78   57             
 71 Speicher, Whitney         12 South View            21:57.52   58             
 72 Saunders, Caroline        11 Myers Park            21:57.77   59             
 73 Morin, Emily              12 Apex                  21:58.03   60             
 74 Levie, Kelly              11 Myers Park            21:58.45   61             
 75 Murr, Ashley              12 Enloe                 21:58.79   62             
 76 Abbott, Morgan             9 Broughton             21:59.79   63             
 77 Currin, Elizabeth         10 Broughton             22:01.82   64             
 78 Peeler, Bekah             12 Davie County          22:02.63                  
 79 McArdle, Caitlin           9 Pinecrest             22:04.31   65             
 80 McKinney, Amanda          10 Pinecrest             22:05.70   66             
 81 Phillips, Chelsea         11 Northwest Guilford    22:05.93   67             
 82 Collins, Kassie           11 Myers Park            22:07.06   68             
 83 Ploeger, Suzanne          11 Terry Sanford         22:09.40   69             
 84 McDermott, Jill           11 Mount Tabor           22:12.62   70             
 85 Groves, Ashley            11 Northwest Guilford    22:14.99   71             
 86 Larson, Brittany          12 Northwest Guilford    22:15.35   72             
 87 Bellis, Jennifer          12 Enloe                 22:15.80   73             
 88 Holman, Landis            11 Hoggard               22:17.34                  
 89 Rutz, Mary Ann            12 Green Hope            22:18.08   74             
 90 Gibson, Maggie             9 South Mecklenburg     22:18.67   75             
 91 Thomas, Andrea            11 Jack Britt            22:24.50                  
 92 Woodard, Katharine        10 Terry Sanford         22:24.76   76             
 93 Booker, Katie             11 Apex                  22:25.29   77             
 94 Damoin, Monique           10 Scotland Co.          22:28.93   78             
 95 Dolan, Meaghan            11 Watauga               22:29.84   79             
 96 Keating, Haley            12 Myers Park            22:31.35   80             
 97 Woodard, Meredith         12 Terry Sanford         22:33.43   81             
 98 Dollars, Dolly             9 Watauga               22:33.64   82             
 99 Norton, Brittany          11 Scotland Co.          22:40.43   83             
100 Clark, Laura              12 Scotland Co.          22:42.67   84
101 Giron, Alexis             10 Pine Forest           22:43.02                  
102 Bennett, Bailey           11 A.E. Laney            22:47.61                  
103 Ecklund, Laura            12 Green Hope            22:50.85   85             
104 Rhew, Elizabeth           10 South Mecklenburg     22:59.39   86             
105 Mallow, Courtney          11 Apex                  23:00.34   87             
106 Dollar, Melody            10 Watauga               23:01.28   88             
107 Delbono, Eugenia          12 RJ Reynolds           23:02.25   89             
108 Ferguson, Tomita          12 Enloe                 23:06.09   90             
109 Levie, Alayna             11 Myers Park            23:07.52   91             
110 Wollman, Adrienne         10 Chapel Hill           23:08.97   92             
111 Chavis, Ashlynn            9 Scotland Co.          23:16.11   93             
112 Leal, Brittany            10 South View            23:16.77   94             
113 Culatta, Elizabeth        12 Watauga               23:21.67   95             
114 Mullen, Caroline          10 Pinecrest             23:26.68   96             
115 Baldridge, Ashley         12 South View            23:26.92   97             
116 Pleasant, Jessica         12 Scotland Co.          23:28.90   98             
117 English, Elizabeth         9 Scotland Co.          23:32.13   99             
118 Thompson, Theresa         12 South View            23:33.76  100             
119 Fincher, Leslie           10 South Mecklenburg     23:34.34  101             
120 Mathis, Sarah             12 RJ Reynolds           23:36.95  102             
121 Ramirez, Samantha         10 South View            23:38.36  103             
122 Scott, Ebonie             10 South View            23:39.40  104             
123 Sanders, Allie            12 Pinecrest             23:45.30  105             
124 Hinchcliff, Rebecca        9 Terry Sanford         23:46.97  106             
125 Zalite, Santa             11 RJ Reynolds           24:06.24  107             
126 McConnell, Claire         12 Enloe                 25:26.95  108

4A Boys

		
		Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Southern Pines Pinecrest    102    7    8   25   27   35   70   71          
      Total Time:  1:25:06.53
         Average:    17:01.31
   2 Chapel Hill                 106    2    3    5   44   52   65   75          
      Total Time:  1:23:37.06
         Average:    16:43.42
   3 Hope Mills South View       124   18   19   22   28   37   51   69          
      Total Time:  1:25:49.71
         Average:    17:09.95
   4 Winston-Salem Mount Tabor   140    4   11   36   42   47   59   64          
      Total Time:  1:25:40.90
         Average:    17:08.18
   5 McDowell County             141   13   20   31   38   39   50   84          
      Total Time:  1:26:17.96
         Average:    17:15.60
   6 Charlotte Myers Park        141   10   12   30   41   48   63   72          
      Total Time:  1:26:04.80
         Average:    17:12.96
   7 Raleigh Broughton           155    1   32   34   43   45   55   79          
      Total Time:  1:25:44.51
         Average:    17:08.91
   8 Watauga                     214   21   23   29   53   88   89   95          
      Total Time:  1:28:01.26
         Average:    17:36.26
   9 Morrisville Green Hope      236   15   16   24   90   91   94   98          
      Total Time:  1:28:20.79
         Average:    17:40.16
  10 Apex                        263   26   46   58   60   73   82   92          
      Total Time:  1:29:06.60
         Average:    17:49.32
  11 West Forsyth                290    6   54   61   83   86   87  107          
      Total Time:  1:29:14.22
         Average:    17:50.85
  12 South Caldwell              302    9   40   67   85  101  104  109          
      Total Time:  1:30:05.96
         Average:    18:01.20
  13 Raleigh Millbrook           327   17   56   62   93   99  106  108          
      Total Time:  1:30:44.33
         Average:    18:08.87
  14 North Forsyth               341   33   49   76   81  102  110               
      Total Time:  1:31:19.67
         Average:    18:15.94
  15 Wilmington A.E. Laney       346   57   66   68   77   78   96   97          
      Total Time:  1:30:54.48
         Average:    18:10.90
  16 Wilmington New Hanover      371   14   74   80  100  103  105  111          
      Total Time:  1:32:09.14
         Average:    18:25.83


  1 Roberts, Sandy            11 Broughton             15:36.91    1             
  2 Bolas, Jack               11 Chapel Hill           15:54.65    2             
  3 Workman, Ryan             11 Chapel Hill           16:06.91    3             
  4 Curran, Ryan              12 Mount Tabor           16:07.37    4             
  5 Hoge, Duncan              11 Chapel Hill           16:08.21    5             
  6 Dobler, Matt              12 Wake Forest-          16:12.07                  
  7 Felts, Drew               12 West Forsyth          16:22.69    6             
  8 Graw, Mitch               11 Enloe                 16:28.85                  
  9 Dawson, Zach              11 Northwest Guilford    16:33.79                  
 10 Williams, Chase           11 Pinecrest             16:34.02    7             
 11 Rickard, Jordan           11 Pinecrest             16:36.81    8             
 12 Eckard, Chase             12 South Caldwell        16:39.51    9             
 13 Hughes, Ross              10 Myers Park            16:39.90   10             
 14 Hamrick, Matt             11 Mount Tabor           16:44.04   11             
 15 Elkins, David             11 Myers Park            16:44.51   12             
 16 Burnette, Andrew          12 McDowell              16:47.29   13             
 17 Jones, Brandon            12 Independence          16:48.91                  
 18 Ford, Alan                11 Hopewell              16:51.21                  
 19 Strawn, Barton            11 New Hanover           16:51.98   14             
 20 Warrem, Alex              12 Green Hope            16:53.12   15             
 21 Henicek, Andy             11 Green Hope            16:54.80   16             
 22 Brown, David              12 Millbrook             16:56.06   17             
 23 Wyatt, T.J.               11 South View            16:56.42   18             
 24 Kolk, Aaron               12 Hoggard               16:57.52                  
 25 Farley, Nick              11 East Wake             16:58.43                  
 26 Testa, Paul               12 South View            16:58.91   19             
 27 Shirlen, Isaiah           11 McDowell              17:02.55   20             
 28 McKee, Zach               11 Freedom               17:03.07                  
 29 Short, Luke               12 Watauga               17:04.37   21             
 30 Ramirez, Jesse            12 South View            17:04.80   22             
 31 Bathanti, Jacob           12 Watauga               17:07.87   23             
 32 Johnson, Chris            11 Green Hope            17:08.57   24             
 33 Jefferson, Tim            12 Pinecrest             17:11.80   25             
 34 Townsend, Stephen         12 Apex                  17:12.59   26             
 35 Franklin, Sam             12 Pinecrest             17:12.96   27             
 36 Kaat, Ryan                10 Northwest Guilford    17:13.36                  
 37 Curtiss, John             10 Providence            17:13.73                  
 38 Handlin, Josh             11 South View            17:18.12   28             
 39 Bennett, Aaron            12 Watauga               17:18.94   29             
 40 Wilde, Todd               11 Myers Park            17:20.10   30             
 41 Ginther, Matt             12 Northern Durham       17:24.11                  
 42 Goble, Daniel             12 McDowell              17:24.36   31             
 43 Dentamo, Adougna          11 Vance                 17:24.70                  
 44 Gold, Aaron               12 Broughton             17:24.95   32             
 45 Olsen, Jordan             12 North Forsyth         17:27.25   33             
 46 Price, Nick               12 Jordan                17:27.70                  
 47 Coats, Doug               11 Riverside             17:28.50                  
 48 Mordecai, Sam             10 Broughton             17:29.06   34             
 49 Stone, Jonathan           11 Pinecrest             17:30.94   35             
 50 Dame, Greg                10 Mount Tabor           17:31.23   36             
 51 Belcher, Bobby            10 South View            17:31.46   37             
 52 Conner, Brandon           11 McDowell              17:31.72   38             
 53 Brown, Kyle               12 McDowell              17:32.04   39             
 54 Solis, Zak                11 Pine Forest           17:33.31                  
 55 Holman, Matt              11 South Caldwell        17:33.76   40             
 56 Carroll, Scott            11 Myers Park            17:34.22   41             
 57 Matthews, Adam            12 Mount Tabor           17:36.14   42             
 58 Lopez, Josh               12 Broughton             17:36.53   43             
 59 Gottschalk, Jordan        11 Chapel Hill           17:36.81   44             
 60 McElreath, Cameron        12 Broughton             17:37.06   45             
 61 Gentry, Ryan              12 Havelock              17:37.91                  
 62 Noreen, Bradley           11 Apex                  17:41.62   46             
 63 Wheeler, Trey             12 Mount Tabor           17:42.12   47             
 64 Brown, Darren             12 Enloe                 17:45.79                  
 65 Fillette, John            12 Myers Park            17:46.07   48             
 66 Petree, George            12 North Forsyth         17:46.41   49             
 67 Ruiz, Nicholas            10 McDowell              17:49.45   50             
 68 Galloway, Ray             11 South View            17:49.79   51             
 69 Muir, Taylor              10 Chapel Hill           17:50.48   52             
 70 Nelson, Luke              10 Watauga               17:50.95   53             
 71 Tucker, Joseph            12 West Forsyth          17:53.13   54             
 72 Lewis, Colin              12 Hoggard               17:53.49
 73 Lampe, Lee                11 Broughton             17:54.06   55             
 74 Allen, Phillip            10 Millbrook             17:54.65   56             
 75 Fischetti, Justin         11 A.E. Laney            17:56.53   57             
 76 Buckless, Garrett         11 Apex                  17:57.42   58             
 77 Carmen, Andrew            10 Mount Tabor           17:59.33   59             
 78 Doty, Kyle                12 Apex                  17:59.77   60             
 79 Tamer, Remy               10 West Forsyth          18:00.48   61             
 80 Baker, Justin             10 Millbrook             18:02.96   62             
 81 Gresham, Josh             12 Myers Park            18:03.36   63             
 82 Hines, Zach               12 Mount Tabor           18:06.01   64             
 83 Malek, Shane              12 Chapel Hill           18:08.83   65             
 84 Kish, William             12 A.E. Laney            18:09.11   66             
 85 Brown, Tyler              11 South Caldwell        18:09.74   67             
 86 Myers, Benjamin           12 A.E. Laney            18:10.28   68             
 87 Goetsch, Ryan             12 South View            18:10.80   69             
 88 Alexanian, Alex           11 Terry Sanford         18:11.24                  
 89 Jefferson, Chris          12 Pinecrest             18:11.84   70             
 90 Garrison, Andrew          10 Pinecrest             18:12.61   71             
 91 Yarchin, Andrew           11 Myers Park            18:14.98   72             
 92 Iyer, Srini               10 Apex                  18:15.20   73             
 93 Miller, Steven            10 New Hanover           18:16.27   74             
 94 Marshall, Jack             9 Chapel Hill           18:16.96   75             
 95 Evington, Brad            11 North Forsyth         18:17.53   76             
 96 Campbell, Kyle            11 A.E. Laney            18:19.08   77             
 97 McDonough, Walter         11 A.E. Laney            18:19.48   78             
 98 Honea, Michael            12 Broughton             18:19.70   79             
 99 Vaughn, Jeb               10 New Hanover           18:20.02   80             
100 Booker, Ryan              12 North Forsyth         18:23.95   81
101 Wormsbecher, Aric         12 Apex                  18:25.03   82             
102 Joyner, Colby             12 West Forsyth          18:25.72   83             
103 Bass, Ryan                11 Richmond Co.          18:29.00                  
104 Starr, Luke               10 McDowell              18:30.73   84             
105 Stultz, Ryan              10 South Caldwell        18:31.16   85             
106 Nelsen, Scott             11 West Forsyth          18:32.20   86             
107 Varnell, Aaron            10 West Forsyth          18:34.00   87             
108 Smith, Isaac              11 Watauga               18:39.13   88             
109 Wade, Kevin               12 Watauga               18:40.04   89             
110 Zemonek, John             11 Green Hope            18:41.61   90             
111 Eibner, Brett             10 Green Hope            18:42.69   91             
112 Mills, Zack               10 Apex                  18:44.82   92             
113 Walker, Michael           12 Millbrook             18:45.08   93             
114 Midgette, James           11 Green Hope            18:46.94   94             
115 Holden, Thomas            11 Watauga               18:47.31   95             
116 Frasier, Drew             10 A.E. Laney            18:47.60   96             
117 Bradley, William          10 A.E. Laney            18:55.74   97             
118 Burk, Adam                11 Green Hope            18:59.56   98             
119 Richardson, Devin         11 Millbrook             19:05.58   99             
120 Cooper, William           10 New Hanover           19:11.52  100             
121 Legg, Blaine               9 South Caldwell        19:11.79  101             
122 Young, Thomas             10 North Forsyth         19:24.53  102             
123 Thomas, John              10 New Hanover           19:29.35  103             
124 Fann, Aaron               12 South Caldwell        19:39.95  104             
125 Schneider, Dan            11 New Hanover           19:45.01  105             
126 Simms, Steven             12 Millbrook             19:45.26  106             
127 Gorbea, Andrew            12 West Forsyth          19:56.54  107             
128 Adams, Dustin             11 Millbrook             19:59.76  108             
129 Siers, Chris              11 South Caldwell        20:25.05  109             
130 McGowan, Bruce               North Forsyth         21:24.26  110             
131 Drye, Donta'              12 New Hanover           30:00.00  111



Southeast Region index

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004